Navigation
Get Free 2-Day Shipping with Code SUMMER through 06/28*
*Enjoy Free 2-Day Shipping on orders placed online only at Barcodesinc.com. To apply promo: first, enter zip code to estimate shipping. Then, enter promo code to apply discount. Offer cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. Offer valid on web pricing only. Offer valid in the continental US only. This offer is NOT valid on international orders. Product exclusions apply on all printing supplies and cash drawers. Offer expires 6/28/2019 at 11:59 pm CST. Online use only. One time use only.

Barcodes,Inc.

Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers

Starting at:
$359.40

Extend the digital workplace in every branch office

Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers optimize cloud services and secure enterprise applications for hybrid WAN at branch offices, while reducing the cost and complexity of deploying and managing the network. The 7000 Series Mobility Controllers combine wireless, wired and hybrid WAN services, support up to 64 APs and 24 Ethernet ports, and feature integrated WAN compression, health checks, zero-touch configuration, and policy-based routing. The 7000 series also unify policy management with third-party security services, making it simpler and more secure to create a digital workplace experience in head-end and branch locations.
7000 Series Mobility Controllers Options
Aruba 7010 Mobility Controller (JW679A)
12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W), 4x10/100/1000BASE-T, 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$4,075.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7008 Mobility Controllers (JX934A)
7008-MNT-19 7008 Series 19-inch Rack Mount Kit
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$359.40
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7008 Mobility Controllers (JX932A)
7008 (US) FIPS/TAA 8p 100W PoE+ 10/100/1000BASE-T 16 AP and 1K Client Controller
Ships in 3-5 Days
$3,410.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7008 Mobility Controllers (JX928A)
7008 (US) 8p 100W PoE+ 10/100/1000BASE-T 16 AP and 1K Client Controller
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$2,647.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7008 Mobility Controllers (JX927A)
7008 (RW) 8p 100W PoE+ 10/100/1000BASE-T 16 AP and 1K Client Controller
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$2,595.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7030 Mobility Controllers (JW711A)
8x10/100/1000BASE-T or 8x1GBASE-X SFP dual personality ports, Supports up to 64 AP and 4K clients. Integrated AC power supply. TAA compliant. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$9,235.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7024 Mobility Controllers (JW707A)
7024, 24x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (400W), 2x10G BASE-X SFP+ ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. TAA compliant. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$7,495.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7024 Mobility Controllers (JW706A)
7024, 24x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (400W), 2x10G BASE-X SFP+ ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. TAA compliant. This SKU is a rest-of-world product and should not be deployed in the United States, Israel or Japan.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$7,495.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7010 Mobility Controllers (JW703A)
7010, 12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W), 4x10/100/1000BASE-T, 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. TAA compliant. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$4,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7030 Mobility Controller (JW687A)
8x10/100/1000BASE-T or 8x1GBASE-X SFP dual personality ports, Supports up to 64 AP and 4K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$7,135.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7030 Mobility Controller (JW686A)
8x10/100/1000BASE-T or 8x1GBASE-X SFP dual personality ports, Supports up to 64 AP and 4K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is a rest-of-world product and should not be deployed in the United States.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$6,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7024 Mobility Controller (JW683A)
24x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (400W), 2x10G BASE-X SFP+ ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$6,205.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7024 Mobility Controllers (JW682A)
7024, 24x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (400W), 2x10G BASE-X SFP+ ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is a rest-of-world product and should not be deployed in the United States, Israel or Japan.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$5,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7010 Mobility Controller (JW678A)
12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W), 4x10/100/1000BASE-T, 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is a rest-of-world product and should not be deployed in the United States.
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$3,995.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba 7005 Mobility Controllers (JW636A)
4x10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Supports up to 16AP and 1K clients, powered by PoE-PD Ethernet port (optional DC power accessory available). TAA compliant. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,990.00
+ Add to Quote

Page: 1 2 »

Recommended Accessories
Aruba Accessories (JW088A)
SFP - 1000BASE-SX LC Connector
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$415.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW104A)
(7 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$260.00
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW103A)
(5 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$233.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW102A)
(3 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$199.10
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW101A)
(1 Meter, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$170.00
+ Add to Quote