Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Aruba JW687A

Aruba 7030 Mobility Controller - 8x10/100/1000BASE-T or 8x1GBASE-X SFP dual personality ports, Supports up to 64 AP and 4K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
$7,116.02
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Recommended TrueSupport Coverage ($6.67/mo.)
x

Are you sure you don't need TrueSupport?

The average internal IT
cost for device support is over $325 per year!

With TrueSupport you're
covered - and for way less!
  • Hardware Helpdesk Support
  • RMA Repair Facilitation
  • OEM Service Contract Management
  • Premium Phone & Email Support
  • Billed annually per device
$80.00
Only $6.67/month
Subtotal ( items)

Full specifications (PDF)

Extend the digital workplace in every branch office
Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers optimize cloud services and secure enterprise applications for hybrid WAN at branch offices, while reducing the cost and complexity of deploying and managing the network. The 7000 Series Mobility Controllers combine wireless, wired and hybrid WAN services, support up to 64 APs and 24 Ethernet ports, and feature integrated WAN compression, health checks, zero-touch configuration, and policy-based routing. The 7000 series also unify policy management with third-party security services, making it simpler and more secure to create a digital workplace experience in head-end and branch locations.
Protect Your Product

Full specifications (PDF)

Brand Aruba
Model 7000 Series Mobility Controllers
 
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers

Category

  • Accessories (16)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aruba 7000 Series Mobility Controllers

Accessories

Aruba (JW085A)
7010 SERIES REPLACEMENT 10" RACK MOUNTING EQUIPMENT
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$81.48
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW084A)
7005 Series 19- Equipmen t Rack Mounting Equipment
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$213.88
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW082A)
7205, 7024, S2500 or S1500 Rac k Mount Kit
Ships in 3-5 Days
$81.48
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW086A)
7030 SERIES REPLACEMENT 19" EQUIPMENT MOUNTING RACK
Ships in 3-5 Days
Why don't we show the price?

Aruba (JW083A)
S2500 wall mount kit and mid-mount bracket
Ships in 3-5 Days
$102.13
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW100A)
(50cm, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$159.19
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW101A)
(1 Meter, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$179.14
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW102A)
(3 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$210.53
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW103A)
(5 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$245.67
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Cable (JW104A)
(7 meters, Direct Attach Cable, 10G SFP+ Stacking)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$266.97
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW089A)
SFP - 1000Base-T RJ45
Ships in 3-5 Days
$315.75
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW088A)
SFP - 1000BASE-SX LC Connector
Ships in 3-5 Days
$422.69
+ Add to Quote
Aruba Accessories (JW087A)
SFP - 1000Base-LX LC Connector
Ships in 3-5 Days
$718.38
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW091A)
SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850NM LC CONNECTOR
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,334.28
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW090A)
SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm serial pluggable SFP+ optic
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,453.11
+ Add to Quote
Aruba (JW092A)
SFP + 10GBASE-LR 1310NM SERIAL PLUGGABLE 10K LC CONNEC
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,668.54
+ Add to Quote

The Aruba JW687A is also known as HPE-JW687A .