Barcodes,Inc.

MultiTech MultiModem rCell

Starting at:
$223.80

Intelligent Wireless Routers

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.
Narrow Your Search
MultiModem rCell Options
MultiTech MultiModem rCell (MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM)
Intelligent Wireless Router (Intelligent Penta-Band HSPA+ R Router Ethernet - Bundled)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$410.00
+ Add to Quote
MultiTech MultiModem Cell (MTCBA-G2-NAM)
Intelligent Wireless Router (Quad-Band GPRS Modem, Bundled 850/1900 MHz, RS-232/RS-422)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$223.80
+ Add to Quote
MultiTech MultiModem rCell (MTCBA-G2-EN2-NAM)
Intelligent Wireless Router (GPRS Bundle, Includes US Power Plug)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$325.10
+ Add to Quote
MultiTech MultiModem rCell (MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3)
Intelligent Wireless Router (EVDO Router Only, Verizon Networks, Includes GPS Receiver)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$439.00
+ Add to Quote
MultiTech MultiModem Cell (MTCBA-E1-NAM)
Intelligent Wireless Router (Bundle, Edge 850/900/1800/1900 MHz)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$308.00
+ Add to Quote
MultiTech MultiModem rCell (MTCBA-H5-EN2)
Intelligent Wireless Router (Intelligent Penta-Band HSPA+ R Ethernet)
MultiTech MultiModem rCell (MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3-NAM)
(Intelligent EV-DO REV A Router, Ethernet, Verizon Bundled)