Barcodes,Inc.

MultiTech MTCBA-G2-EN2-NAM

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
MultiTech MultiModem rCell - Intelligent Wireless Router (GPRS Bundle, Includes US Power Plug)
$325.10
Ships in 3-5 Days
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:
Intelligent Wireless Routers

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.

General Information

  • Product Type: Wireless Router
  • Brand Name: Multi-Tech
  • Manufacturer: Multi-Tech Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: MTCBA-G2-EN2
  • Product Name: MultiModem MTCBA-G2-EN2 Wireless Router
  • Product Line: MultiModem
  • Packaged Quantity: 1

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 7"
  • Depth: 2.8"
  • Form Factor:
    • Desktop
    • Panel-mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.50 oz

Interfaces/Ports

  • Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
  • Gigabit Ethernet Port: No
  • USB: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: No
  • VGA: No
  • Network (RJ-11): No
  • Powerline: No
  • Management Port: Yes
  • Serial: Yes

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    • WEEE
    • REACH
    • RoHS
    • China RoHS
  • Package Contents:
    • MultiModem MTCBA-G2-EN2 Wireless Router
    • Antenna
    • Ethernet Cable
    • RS-232 Cable
    • Power Supply
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Product CD
    • US Style Power Plug
    • MultiModem MTCBA-G2-EN2 Wireless Router
    • Antenna
    • Ethernet Cable
    • RS-232 Cable
    • Power Supply
    • Quick Start Guide
    • Product CD
    • US Style Power Plug
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3
    • IEEE 802.3u
    • FCC Part 15
    • EN55022
    • EN55024
    • FCC Part 22, 24
    • RSS132,133
    • EN301 489-1
    • EN301 489-7
    • EN301 511
    • AS/ACIF S042.1, S042.3
    • UL60950-1
    • cUL60950-1
    • IEC60950-1
    • AS/NZS60950-1
    • PTCRB

Management & Protocols

  • Management:
    • Web-based Mangement
    • DHCP
    • Telnet
    • Syslog
  • Security Features:
    • 3DES
    • DES
    • 128/192/256-bit AES
    • SHA-1
    • MD5
    • IPSec
    • IKE
    • GRE
    • Stateful Packet Inspection
    • Packet Filter
    • NAT

Wireless Specifications

  • Broadband Transmission Technology: Cellular
  • ISM Band: No
  • UNII Band: No
  • Cellular Data Connectivity Technology: GPRS
  • Cellular Generation: 2.5G
  • Cellular Network Supported:
    • GSM 850
    • GSM 900
    • GSM 1800
    • GSM 1900
  • Antenna Gain: 3 dBi
  • Antenna Type: Omnidirectional Antenna
  • Antenna Connector: SMA Connector

Power Description

  • Input Voltage: 32 V DC
  • Power Source: AC Adapter

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

I/O Expansions

  • Expansion Slots: 1 x SIM Card

Network & Communication

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
Brand MultiTech
Model MultiModem rCell
 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: MultiTech MultiModem rCell
Protect Your Product

The MultiTech MTCBA-G2-EN2-NAM is also known as MLT-MTCBAG2EN2NAM or MTCBAG2EN2NAM .