RJS 002-7849 Barcode Verifier
RJS Inspector D4000 Auto Optic Barcode Verifier Model Overview
Key Features:
- ISO/ANSI Scan Profile Test Method
- Instant "On-Screen" ISO/ANSI Grade
- ISO/ANSI 10-scan Averaging
- Traditional Test Method
- Auto-switch Symbologies
- Automatic Power Off
- Detailed Hardcopy Printout (optional)
Specifications:
- Dimensions:
- Body Height: 1.9 in. (4.8 cm)
- Body Width: 4.6 in. (11.7 cm)
- Body Length: 7.8 in. (19.8 cm)
- Weight: 26.5 ounces (751 g)
- Power: 4 AA Alkaline or NiCad batteries; AC Charger (optional)
- Display: 4 line X 8 character LCD
- Operating Temperature: 50° to 105° F (10° to 40° C)
- Relative Humidity: 5% to 80% Non-condensing
- Symbologies Supported: EAN/UPC, Code 39, Interleaved 2 of 5, Codabar, Code 128
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Barcode Verifier (1)
- Barcode Verifier Accessories (18)
- Batteries (2)
- Best Barcode Scanner (1)
- Cables, Connectors, and Adapters (4)
- Docks and Cradles (2)
- General Software (1)
- Laser Barcode Scanner (1)
- Spare Parts (15)
Recommended Accessories for Model: RJS 002-7849 Barcode Verifier
Top Barcode Verifier Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-7859 Barcode ScannerRJS Inspector D4000 CR2 Laser Scanner, D4000/L1000. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,713.04
Top Barcode Verifier Accessories Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-6773 Cables, Connectors, and AdaptersTP140A Verifier Cable. Replacement TP140 and TP140A printer cable.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$68.57 -
RJS 002-1425 Docks and CradlesBattery Charger, 110V. Compatible with D4000, I-4000, or L-1000 bar code verifiers. Can be used with or without NiCad batteries.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$77.14 -
RJS 002-7853 Spare PartsAuto Optic (3,5,10,20 mil) w/Plaque. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,688.57
Top Batteries Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-0967 BatteryRechargeable Batteries (4). NiCad rechargeable batteries for the D4000, I-4000 and L-1000.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$27.43 -
Please Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Top Best Barcode Scanner Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-7859 Barcode ScannerRJS Inspector D4000 CR2 Laser Scanner, D4000/L1000. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,713.04
Top Cables, Connectors, and Adapters Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-6773 Cables, Connectors, and AdaptersTP140A Verifier Cable. Replacement TP140 and TP140A printer cable.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$68.57 -
RJS 002-6511 Cables, Connectors, and AdaptersVCIR Inspector Series PC Interface Software Kit RS232. For customers requiring printed inspection reports, printed scan reflectance profile charts, Excel spreadsheet job reports REQUIRES access to a PC computer with RS-232 Serial Port.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$540.00 -
RJS 002-6514 Cables, Connectors, and AdaptersVCIR USB to RS-232 Serial Adapter. Adapter for the VCIR software if RS-232 serial port is not available on PC.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$55.71
Top Docks and Cradles Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-1425 Docks and CradlesBattery Charger, 110V. Compatible with D4000, I-4000, or L-1000 bar code verifiers. Can be used with or without NiCad batteries.Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$77.14 -
RJS 002-5262 Docks and CradlesStand, Tilt Handheld. Bent metal stand that attaches to the D4000/I-4000/L-1000 verifier body (display).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$21.43
Top General Software Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-6520 SoftwareVCIR Inspector Series PC Interface Software Kit USB. For customers requiring printed inspection reports, printed scan reflectance profile charts, Excel spreadsheet job reports REQUIRES access to a PC computer with USB port.In Stock$544.00
Top Laser Barcode Scanner Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-7859 Barcode ScannerRJS Inspector D4000 CR2 Laser Scanner, D4000/L1000. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,713.04
Top Spare Parts Purchased With RJS 002-7849
-
RJS 002-7853 Spare PartsAuto Optic (3,5,10,20 mil) w/Plaque. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,688.57 -
RJS 002-7852 Spare PartsAuto Optic (3,6,10,20 mil) w/Plaque. NOT entire bar code verifier. Replacement part or add-on only which REQUIRES customer already has (Part# 002-7850) or (Part# 002-7851) or (Part# 002-7845).Ships from vendor — chat for lead time$1,688.57 -
$1,382.92
Frequently Asked Questions
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2?
The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 (model 21MA0006US) features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from the Series 1 lineup, providing modern processing power for business productivity and multitasking. These processors are paired with DDR5 memory configurations to support office applications and collaboration tools effectively.
What is the Lenovo 4XF7A78617 Storage Enclosure designed for?
The Lenovo 4XF7A78617 is a ThinkSystem ST50 V2 2.5" Drive Bay 2 Cage Kit designed to expand storage capacity in Lenovo ThinkSystem servers. This enclosure is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations that require reliable, enterprise-class storage expansion for data-intensive applications. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Lenovo server accessory lineup to support your growing storage needs.
What are the key processor and memory specifications of the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 features an Intel Xeon Silver 4314 processor running at 2.40 GHz with support for up to 2 processors, and comes standard with 32 GB of RAM. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade performance suitable for demanding warehouse management and logistics operations. We offer this server with full technical support and documentation available from us.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 server?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 is a tower server featuring a single Intel Xeon E-2334 processor running at 3.40 GHz, 16 GB of installed RAM with support for up to 128 GB total, and an Intel C256 chipset. It includes 4 large-form-factor (LFF) hot-swappable drive bays, a 300 W power supply, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, and a Matrox G200 graphics card with up to 16 MB of memory. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo server lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What processor does the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 come with?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 (model 7Z73A06JNA) features one Intel Xeon Silver 4310 processor running at 2.10 GHz, with support for up to two processors. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss processor upgrade options available from us.
What processor does the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A0FHNA come with?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A0FHNA is equipped with 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4208 processor running at 2.10 GHz, designed for enterprise-class workloads. This server supports up to 2 processors, allowing you to scale performance for demanding applications. Contact us today to discuss processor configurations that match your warehouse or logistics infrastructure needs.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 7D8JA010NA?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 is a compact tower server featuring a single Intel Xeon E-2356G processor running at 3.20 GHz, 16 GB of installed RAM with support for up to 64 GB, and an Intel C256 chipset. It includes one LFF (Large Form Factor) drive bay, a 300W power supply, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, and integrated Intel graphics, making it ideal for small business and departmental workloads.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 server?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 is a tower server featuring a single Intel Xeon E-2336 processor running at 2.90 GHz, 16 GB of RAM (expandable up to 128 GB), and an Intel C256 chipset. It includes 4 large form factor (LFF) hot-swappable drive bays, a Serial ATA/600 controller, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, integrated Matrox G200 graphics (up to 16 MB), and a 500W power supply for reliable performance in small to medium business environments.
What processor does the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 use?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 (model 7D8JA00ZNA) is equipped with 1 x Intel Xeon E-2324G processor running at 3.10 GHz. This single-socket configuration supports up to 64 GB of RAM, making it suitable for small to medium-sized business applications and workloads that require reliable server performance.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 3?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors (Series 2) with up to 16 cores, delivering high-performance processing for demanding mobile workflows. These processors are paired with professional NVIDIA graphics options to support intensive creative and technical applications. We offer this mobile workstation configured to your specific performance needs.
What are the key specifications of the HPE Aruba S0U67A Router Module?
The HPE Aruba S0U67A is a 24-port SFP 1G managed plug-in module designed for the Aruba CX 5420 switch platform. This module provides high-density 1 Gigabit SFP connectivity, making it ideal for expanding network capacity in enterprise environments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What Wi-Fi 6 performance can I expect from the HPE Aruba 560 Series AP?
The HPE Aruba 560 Series delivers up to 1.49 Gbps aggregate throughput with dual 2×2:2 radios—1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz HE80 band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz HE40 band. OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies optimize capacity for efficient multi-user access, making it ideal for high-density deployments in campuses and venues.
Is the Zebra ZD621-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the ZD621-HC is engineered specifically for healthcare environments with disinfectant-ready plastics and UV-resistant housing that facilitate easy cleaning and sanitization to help prevent infections. It also features a medical-grade power supply and advanced security features to protect sensitive patient data while delivering exceptional print quality.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP 6P2E2AA POS System?
The HP 6P2E2AA supports multiple operating systems including Android, Linux Boss (5.0), Linux Debian (7.0-8.6), Linux Fedora (22-24), and Linux Mint (17-18). This broad OS compatibility ensures flexibility for your retail environment and allows integration with various POS software solutions.
What encoding formats does the Fargo 49005 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49005 supports multiple contactless encoding standards including iClass, Mifare, DES-Fire, and HID PROX reader compatibility. This makes it ideal for organizations that need to encode security credentials directly onto ID cards in a single pass, ensuring seamless integration with existing access control systems. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific encoding requirements.
What printing capabilities does the Fargo 49004 ID Card Printer offer?
The Fargo 49004 delivers professional-quality full-color ID card printing with the ability to print, encode, apply fluorescent print, and laminate security cards in a single pass. It supports both single- and dual-sided card production with fast print speeds, making it ideal for high-volume security card applications where quality and security are critical.
What encoding options does the Fargo 49011 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49011 supports multiple encoding standards including magnetic stripe (MAG), iClass, MI-Fare, Desfire, contact, and contactless encoding. This versatility allows you to produce secure identity cards compatible with various access control and payment systems, all in a single pass. Contact us today to discuss which encoding options best fit your security requirements.
What encoding and security features does the Fargo 49013 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49013 supports magnetic encoding and includes both an HID PROX reader and Omnikey compatibility for comprehensive security encoding. In a single pass, this printer can print, encode, and apply fluorescent security features to cards, making it ideal for organizations that require multi-layered card security and authentication capabilities.
What encoding and security features does the Fargo 49014 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49014 supports magnetic stripe encoding, HID PROX reader compatibility, and Omnikey contact encoding—all in a single pass. This multi-encoding capability makes it ideal for comprehensive security card solutions that require various authentication methods on one card.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo 49015 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49015 supports magnetic stripe (MAG), iClass, MI-Fare, Desfire, and HID PROX encoding, allowing you to create secure identity cards with multiple authentication options in a single pass. This versatility makes it ideal for organizations requiring advanced security features across different card technologies.
What card encoding technologies does the Fargo 52206 support?
The Fargo 52206 includes a built-in smart card encoder that supports HID Prox, iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire, and contact smart cards through the Omnikey Cardman 5121 and 5125 readers. This multi-technology encoder makes it ideal for organizations that need flexible card encoding options without additional hardware investment.
What mounting options are available for the Elo E139556 mounting hardware?
The Elo E139556 supports VESA mounting via an optional accessory bracket (E624438). This provides flexible installation options for the 1537L 15-inch LCD rear-mount touch monitor across different display configurations and environments.
What touchscreen technologies are available for the Elo 1717L?
The Elo 1717L offers a choice of four touchscreen technologies to suit different environments. AccuTouch five-wire resistive is ideal for retail and hospitality settings where liquid, food, and grease exposure is common. For dry retail and hospitality applications requiring superior optical quality, both IntelliTouch surface acoustic wave (SAW) and IntelliTouch zero-bezel options are available. Contact us today to select the right touch technology for your application.
What touchscreen technologies are available for the Elo 1517L?
The Elo 1517L offers a choice of four touchscreen technologies to match your application needs. AccuTouch five-wire resistive is widely used in retail and hospitality environments for its proven ability to survive splashing liquids, food and grease. IntelliTouch surface acoustic wave (SAW) and IntelliTouch SAW zero-bezel both deliver the ultimate in optical quality for dry retail and hospitality applications. We offer all variants in stock at barcodesinc.com.
What touchscreen technologies are available for the Elo 1717L?
The Elo 1717L offers a choice of four touchscreen technologies to suit different environments. AccuTouch five-wire resistive is ideal for retail and hospitality settings where splashing liquids, food, and grease are concerns. For dry retail and hospitality applications requiring superior optical quality, both IntelliTouch surface acoustic wave (SAW) and IntelliTouch zero-bezel options are available. Contact us today to discuss which technology best fits your application.
What printing speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XD3-40TEK offer?
The Bixolon XD3-40TEK delivers 5 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 203 dpi resolution. This combination provides sharp, readable barcode labels suitable for warehouse and logistics applications where both speed and print quality are essential.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD3-40DDK support?
The Bixolon XD3-40DDK supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing, giving you flexibility in choosing your label media and application requirements. This dual-capability design means you can switch between technologies based on your specific labeling needs without changing printers. We offer this model to meet diverse warehouse and logistics labeling demands.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD3-40TDK support?
The Bixolon XD3-40TDK supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing, giving you flexibility in choosing the right printing method for your labeling needs. This dual capability allows you to use the printer with or without ink ribbons depending on your application requirements.
What printing speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XD5-40DCEBK offer?
The XD5-40DCEBK delivers 7 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 300 dpi resolution, ensuring high-quality barcode and label output for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination provides excellent print clarity while maintaining efficient throughput for demanding labeling environments.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD5-40DDEBK support?
The XD5-40DDEBK is a Direct Thermal barcode label printer that delivers 300 dpi print quality at 7 inches per second. We offer this model with full compatibility with industry-standard programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, BPL-E™, and Smart Switch Programming Language, making it easy to integrate into your existing workflows.
What media widths does the Bixolon SRP-S300LOPK support?
The SRP-S300LOPK supports five media width options: 40mm, 58mm, 62mm, 80mm, and 83mm. This flexibility makes it ideal for warehouses and logistics operations that need to print labels of varying sizes without changing equipment.
What media widths does the Bixolon SRP-S300LOSK support?
The SRP-S300LOSK supports five media width options: 40mm, 58mm, 62mm, 80mm, and 83mm. This flexibility makes it ideal for warehouses and logistics operations that need to print labels of varying sizes without changing equipment.
What printing speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XD3-40TK offer?
The Bixolon XD3-40TK delivers 5 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 203 dpi resolution, providing fast and clear barcode label output in a compact 4" printer design. This combination makes it suitable for moderate-volume warehouse and logistics labeling operations.
What print resolution and speed does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 offer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 delivers 203 DPI print resolution at 12 inches per second (IPS), making it suitable for high-volume barcode and label production in industrial environments. This combination of resolution and speed provides the balance needed for warehouse and logistics operations without sacrificing label quality.
What print speed and resolution does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 offer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 delivers 12 inches per second (IPS) print speed at 203 DPI resolution. This combination provides fast, high-quality barcode and label output suitable for industrial warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model to support demanding production requirements without sacrificing print clarity.
What print speed and resolution does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 offer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 delivers 12 inches per second (IPS) print speed at 203 DPI resolution. This combination provides fast, high-quality barcode and label output suitable for industrial warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model as a cost-effective solution without compromising on performance.
What print speed and resolution does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 offer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 delivers 12 inches per second (IPS) print speed at 305 DPI resolution, making it suitable for high-volume industrial barcode and label printing applications. This combination of speed and clarity ensures efficient warehouse and logistics operations without sacrificing label quality.
What print resolution and speed does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 offer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 delivers 305 DPI print resolution at 12 inches per second (IPS), providing high-quality barcode and label output suitable for industrial warehouse and logistics applications. This combination of resolution and speed balances clarity with throughput for demanding labeling environments.
What barcode symbologies does the Unitech MS120 scanner support?
The Unitech MS120 supports a wide range of 1D barcode formats including UPC/EAN/JAN, Code 39, Codabar, ITF 2/5, Code 128, Code 11, Code 93, and MSI. This comprehensive symbology support makes it suitable for most general-purpose barcode scanning applications across retail, warehouse, and logistics environments.
What is the wireless range of the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 offers superior wireless connectivity with a range of up to 150 meters (490 feet), enabling up to 3x more users to operate in the same office space with no loss in connection quality. This extended range makes it ideal for larger warehouse and logistics environments where mobility across expansive areas is essential.
What is the wireless range of the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 provides superior wireless connectivity with a range of up to 150 meters (490 feet). This extended range enables up to 3x more users to operate in the same office space with no loss in connection quality, making it ideal for high-density work environments.
What is the wireless range of the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 provides superior wireless connectivity with a range of up to 150 meters (490 feet), enabling up to 3x more users to operate in the same office space with no loss in connection quality. This industry-leading range makes it ideal for large open office environments and warehouse operations where mobility is critical.
What is the Datacard 508808-002 laminate film used for?
The Datacard 508808-002 is a DuraGard laminate and film designed for ID card printing and protection. It is compatible with Datacard ID card printers and provides a protective overlay layer for full-card coverage on Compass-format cards.
How many ports does the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS switch have?
The NETGEAR GS108-400NAS is an 8-port Ethernet switch designed for small to medium business networks. Each port supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it ideal for expanding your network infrastructure without breaking your budget.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 delivers a new innovative architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling you to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with enhanced features, expanded connectivity options, and built-in security through Zebra's Print DNA software suite. The ZD621 maintains backward compatibility with existing thermal printer applications while being engineered to power future printing capabilities.
What is the Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 Power Device used for?
The Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 is a two-way DC Y power cord designed to power two 4-slot battery chargers simultaneously from a single power supply (PWR-BGA12V108W0WW). This device is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations that need to charge multiple batteries efficiently without requiring separate power supplies for each charger.
What devices are compatible with the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U Storage Cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U is compatible with a wide range of Zebra mobile devices, including EC30, TC2X, TC5X, TC7X, and TC8X mobile computers, as well as mobile printers, tablets, and scanners. This cabinet supports enterprise device storage and management across warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific device fleet.
What devices can be stored in the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N is designed to store and manage enterprise mobile devices including mobile computers, mobile printers, tablets, and barcode scanners. This intelligent cabinet solution optimizes device storage, access, tracking, and management across your warehouse, transportation, logistics, or retail operations. We offer this cabinet as part of Zebra's comprehensive device management ecosystem to maximize asset utilization and worker productivity.
What devices are compatible with the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N Storage Cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N is compatible with a wide range of Zebra mobile devices, including EC30, TC2X, TC5X, TC7X, and TC8X mobile computers, as well as mobile printers, tablets, and scanners. This versatility makes it an ideal solution for enterprises managing diverse device portfolios across warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific device models.
What devices can be stored and managed in the Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N is designed to store and manage a wide range of enterprise mobile devices including mobile computers, mobile printers, tablets, and barcode scanners. This intelligent cabinet solution helps you optimize device storage, access, tracking, and management across your warehouse, transportation, logistics, or retail operations. We offer this cabinet as part of Zebra's comprehensive device management ecosystem to maximize asset utilization and worker productivity.
What devices are compatible with the Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-C6-N-U Storage Cabinet?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet is compatible with a wide range of Zebra mobile devices, including EC30, TC2X, TC5X, TC7X, and TC8X mobile computers, as well as mobile printers, tablets, and scanners. The cabinet's adaptable design accommodates various device types to support your enterprise mobility needs. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific device models.
What devices can be stored in the Zebra CS-CAB-2-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-2-FP-B-ET4-N is designed to store and manage a wide range of enterprise mobile devices including mobile computers, mobile printers, tablets, and barcode scanners. This intelligent cabinet solution helps optimize device storage, access, tracking, and management across warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail operations. We offer this cabinet as part of Zebra's comprehensive device management ecosystem to maximize asset utilization and worker productivity.
What devices can be stored in the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N is designed to securely store and manage enterprise mobile devices including mobile computers, mobile printers, tablets, and barcode scanners. The cabinet's four-shelf configuration with standard shelves and VESA mount compatibility accommodates various device types, making it ideal for warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail operations where device inventory management is critical.
What devices are compatible with the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-C6-N-U Storage Cabinet?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet is compatible with a wide range of Zebra mobile devices, including EC30, TC2X, TC5X, TC7X, and TC8X mobile computers, as well as mobile printers, tablets, and scanners. This broad compatibility makes it an ideal solution for enterprises looking to centralize device storage and management across multiple device types. We offer this cabinet as part of our complete Zebra device ecosystem available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra TC8300 compared to the TC8000?
The TC8300 delivers a 14% boost in worker productivity through its innovative ergonomic design that reduces wrist motion by 55%. It features an ultra-powerful 8-core processor with up to eight times the RAM and 32 times the Flash memory of the prior generation TC8000, plus advanced memory architecture that delivers 10 times the typical memory lifespan. The device also includes the latest WiFi 2x2 MU-MIMO technology and Bluetooth 5.0 for faster, more dependable wireless connections.
What are Zebra 10038232 RFID labels used for?
The Zebra 10038232 RFID labels are ideal for inventory management, shipping, and logistics applications where reliable tracking and identification are essential. These Z-Perform 1500T labels combine thermal transfer printing with RFID capability, making them perfect for warehouse operations, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility. We offer these labels to help streamline your labeling and tracking workflows across multiple industries.
What is Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise and what does it do?
Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is a centralized device management software designed to simplify deployment and maintenance of large-scale barcode printer fleets. It empowers administrators to efficiently manage diverse device fleets from a single dashboard, enabling IT staff to control distributed printers throughout your enterprise from anywhere on your global network. We offer this software solution to streamline your network infrastructure and improve operational efficiency.
What is Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise and what does it do?
Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is a centralized management software solution designed to simplify device deployment and maintenance across large-scale barcode printer deployments. It empowers administrators to efficiently manage diverse device fleets from a single dashboard, eliminating the need to configure each printer individually across your enterprise network.
What devices are compatible with the Zebra CS-CAB-5EXT-AS-B-ET4N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-5EXT-AS-B-ET4N is compatible with a wide range of Zebra devices, including EC30, TC2X, TC5X, TC7X, and TC8X mobile computers, Zebra tablets, and some ZQ and QLn mobile printers. For a complete compatibility list tailored to your specific devices, contact us today and our team can provide detailed specifications.
What is Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise and what does it do?
Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is centralized management software designed to simplify device deployment and maintenance across large-scale printer deployments. It empowers administrators to efficiently manage diverse device fleets from a single dashboard, eliminating the need to configure each printer individually. This solution is ideal for organizations with distributed printers throughout their enterprise network.
What type of label material is the Zebra 98962 Z-Select 4000T?
The Zebra 98962 is a thermal transfer label made from bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This high-performance coated material is specially designed for use with compatible Zebra Ribbons to deliver superior durability and image quality across a wide range of industrial applications.
What devices can be stored and managed in the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N is designed to store and manage a wide range of enterprise mobile devices including mobile computers, mobile printers, tablets, and barcode scanners. This intelligent cabinet solution helps you optimize device storage, access, tracking, and management across your warehouse, transportation, logistics, or retail operations. We offer this cabinet as a complete solution that integrates device management with security and software automation.
What material are Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels made from?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are made from pearl white, gloss polyester with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This synthetic material construction provides exceptional durability and is ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics applications that require outstanding print quality and resistance to smear and scratches.
What makes the Zebra AN660 ideal for high-density RFID tag environments?
The Zebra AN660 features high-gain performance with directed spatial range, delivering precise and predictable readings in densely packed environments where stacked or tightly packed items need efficient identification. Its strong signal penetrates deeply into packaging, reducing missed scans and ensuring accurate tag detection across multiple layers of inventory.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620?
The ZD621 delivers a 30% performance increase over the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more power than the GX Series, enabling it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It features an innovative new architecture ready for future capabilities, while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications. The ZD621 also includes enhanced security through Zebra's PrintSecure and improved remote management capabilities that the legacy models lacked.
What are the key connectivity features of the Cisco ASA 5585-X?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X offers 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 8 SFP+ fiber interfaces, enabling flexible network segmentation and high-performance connectivity for enterprise deployments. This combination of copper and fiber connectivity supports up to 200 VLANs, allowing businesses to create multiple security zones within a compact 2-RU form factor. We offer this model with full technical support to help you configure the optimal network architecture for your security requirements.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9?
The Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This controller supports up to 1000 access points, making it ideal for large enterprise deployments. We offer this controller and can help you verify compatibility with your existing Cisco infrastructure.
What port density does the Cisco A9K-MPA-20X10GE modular port adapter provide?
The Cisco A9K-MPA-20X10GE is a 20-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet modular port adapter designed for the ASR 9000 series routers. This adapter delivers high-density 10GbE connectivity, making it ideal for service providers and enterprises requiring scalable, high-speed data routing capabilities. Contact us today to verify current availability and specifications for your specific deployment needs.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F module?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F is a 6-port 1 Gigabit SX Fiber network module designed for FirePower 4000 Series appliances. This module provides six nonblocking SFP fiber ports, making it ideal for high-density fiber connectivity in enterprise firewall deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco security infrastructure solutions.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F network module?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F is a 6-port 10 Gigabit SR (Short Range) network module designed for high-speed connectivity in FirePower 4000 Series appliances. This module supports fiber-optic connectivity with 10 Gbps per port, making it ideal for demanding network environments requiring substantial throughput. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco FirePower firewall and VPN solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-BLANK and what does it do?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-BLANK is a Network Module Blank slot cover designed for the Firepower 4000 Series firewalls. This component serves as a placeholder for unused module slots, maintaining proper chassis configuration and airflow management. We offer this Cisco spare part to help you maintain complete firewall deployments.
What is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G and what are its primary specifications?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G is an 8-port SFP+ Network Module designed for FirePower firewall systems, providing high-speed optical connectivity for data networking and security applications. This module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBase-X) connectivity across 8 expansion slots with SFP+ transceiver support, making it ideal for organizations requiring enhanced network throughput and firewall performance.
What is the Cisco FPR4K-PSU-BLANK and what does it do?
The Cisco FPR4K-PSU-BLANK is a power supply blank slot cover designed for the Firepower 4000 Series chassis. This spare part provides a protective cover for unused power supply slots, maintaining proper airflow and system integrity within your firewall deployment. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco spare parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU switch?
The Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU features 48 ports of 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet plus 4 ports of 40/100G uplink capability. This configuration delivers high port density for access-layer deployments while providing robust uplink options for core connectivity. We offer this enterprise-grade switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series lineup.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F?
The Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is an 8-port 1 Gigabit Ethernet copper network module designed for FirePower platforms. This module provides high-density 1G connectivity for organizations requiring multiple copper-based network connections in their security infrastructure. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco firewall and VPN solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell G2G54 drive?
The Dell G2G54 is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor that uses 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. This drive is designed for storage system devices and offers enterprise-grade reliability for data center and server environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions inventory.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell W328K-RF Drive?
The Dell W328K-RF Drive is a 2.5" internal hard drive with 146 GB capacity, operating at 15,000 RPM with SAS (6Gb/s) interface. This high-speed drive is designed for storage system devices that require enterprise-grade performance and reliability. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the storage options available for the Dell W69TH drive?
The Dell W69TH supports multiple storage configurations including 7200 rpm SATA drives up to 750GB, 5400 rpm SATA drives up to 320GB, and solid-state options up to 256GB for enhanced mobility. We also offer encrypted storage options (FDE/SED) with FIPS Opal compliance for security-sensitive applications. Contact us today to configure the storage capacity that best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the storage options available for the Dell X162K-RF Drive?
The Dell X162K-RF is a 146 GB 2.5" SAS hard drive operating at 15,000 RPM, designed for high-performance storage system environments. This drive is ideal for enterprise applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in server and storage configurations. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage component inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell YJ0GR drive?
The Dell YJ0GR is a 300 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s SAS) connectivity and 10,000 RPM rotational speed. This drive is designed as a storage system device and delivers enterprise-grade performance for data-intensive applications. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell XX518-RF 146 GB Hard Drive?
The Dell XX518-RF is a 146 GB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 15000 RPM with a 3Gb/s SAS interface. This high-speed SAS drive is designed for enterprise server and storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers needing OEM-quality storage solutions.
What storage options are available for the Dell X160K Drive?
The Dell X160K supports multiple storage configurations including 7200 rpm SATA drives up to 750GB, 5400 rpm SATA drives up to 320GB, and solid state options up to 256GB for enhanced mobility. We also offer encrypted storage options with FIPS Opal compliance for security-sensitive applications. Contact us today to discuss which storage configuration best fits your warehouse or logistics infrastructure needs.
What storage options are available for the Dell X79H3-RF Drive?
The Dell X79H3-RF supports multiple storage configurations including 7200 rpm SATA drives up to 750GB, 5400 rpm SATA up to 320GB, and solid state options up to 256GB for mobility applications. We also offer encrypted storage solutions with FIPS Opal compliance and Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor protection as standard. Contact us today to discuss which storage configuration best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the specifications of the Dell XY986 2TB hard drive?
The Dell XY986 is a 2TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, operating at 7200 RPM with 512e format. This drive is designed for storage system devices and delivers reliable performance for enterprise and data center environments. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring certified OEM storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BEHD drive?
The Dell 345-BEHD is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server and workstation environments. It features SATA (SATA/600) connectivity, operates in read-intensive mode, and uses 512e format for compatibility with legacy systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What processor does the Dell OptiPlex 7070 Micro come with?
The Dell 7TJFF OptiPlex 7070 Micro features an Intel Core i5-9500T processor running at 2.2 GHz base frequency with Intel Turbo Boost Technology support and 9 MB cache. This 6-core processor is designed for efficient performance in compact desktop environments and supports Intel vPro Technology for enhanced security and manageability features.
What is the Datalogic 95B061741 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B061741 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This 8mm diameter sensor enables reliable object detection and positioning in conveyor systems, packaging lines, and material handling operations where consistent, non-contact sensing is required.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio capability with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 is available as a factory- or field-installable upgrade. Additionally, the printer supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 5 for integration with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, and includes an NFC Print Touch tag for quick pairing with compatible mobile devices.
Which power supply is compatible with the CBL-DC-523A1-01?
The Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 is specifically designed to work with the PWR-BGA12V108W0WW power supply. This pairing allows you to efficiently distribute power to two 4-slot battery chargers from one central power source, streamlining your charging infrastructure.
What security features does this Zebra Intelligent Cabinet offer?
The CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U includes a key barrel lock with 2 keys as standard security. Zebra Intelligent Cabinets also offer built-in options for cradle lock, RFID lock, and PIN access control to protect your mobile device assets. These multiple security layers ensure your enterprise devices remain secure while optimizing access and tracking.
Is the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet ready to use out of the box?
No, this is the flat-packed version of the Midi 3-shelf cabinet, so assembly is required upon delivery. The cabinet comes complete with all necessary components including the ET40 display with VESA mount, IEC power cables, standard shelves, a power distribution unit (PDU), barrel key lock with 2 keys, and internal IEC power connections for the shelves. Contact us today if you need assistance with setup or installation guidance.
Is assembly required for the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N, and what's included?
Yes, assembly is required for this flat-packed version of the Midi 3-shelf cabinet. The package includes a refurbished CC6000 charging controller, IEC cables, standard shelves, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with key barrel lock, 2 keys, and internal IEC power for standard shelves. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed assembly instructions and support.
What is included with the Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N assembled cabinet?
This assembled Midi 3-shelf cabinet includes an integrated ET40 display with VESA mount, IEC power cables, standard shelves, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU), a key barrel lock with 2 keys, and IEC power connectivity for standard shelves. The cabinet arrives ready for deployment, eliminating assembly time and allowing you to begin device management operations immediately. Contact us today for detailed specifications on shelf capacity and configuration options available from us.
What security features does this Zebra Intelligent Cabinet offer?
The CS-CAB-3-AS-B-C6-N-U includes a key barrel lock with 2 keys for physical security, and supports additional built-in security options including cradle lock, RFID lock (quotable option), and PIN access. These multiple security layers help protect your mobile computing assets from unauthorized access and theft in warehouse and logistics environments.
Does this cabinet come fully assembled or flat-packed?
The Zebra CS-CAB-2-FP-B-ET4-N is a flat-packed version that requires assembly. It includes everything needed for setup: standard shelves, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU), an ET40 terminal with VESA mount, IEC power cables, a key barrel lock with 2 keys, and internal IEC power connections for the standard shelves. Our team can provide guidance on assembly if needed—contact us today for support.
Is the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet easy to set up?
The cabinet comes in a flat-packed format and requires assembly, but includes all necessary components for installation including the ET40 terminal, VESA mount, IEC cables, standard shelves, and a power distribution unit (PDU). We recommend allocating time for assembly, and our team is available to provide guidance if you need support during setup.
What security features does this Zebra Intelligent Cabinet include?
The CS-CAB-4-FP-B-C6-N-U includes built-in security options such as cradle lock, PIN access, and RFID lock capabilities (as a quotable option) to protect your mobile device assets. The cabinet comes with a key barrel lock and two keys for additional access control. These multi-layered security features ensure your enterprise mobile devices remain protected while in storage.
What barcode scanning options are available on the TC8300?
We offer five advanced scan engine options for the TC8300 to match your specific application needs. The SE4850 Extended Range Imager scans 1D and 2D barcodes from 3 inches to 70 feet away, the SE4770 and SE4750 MR imagers handle standard and mid-range scanning, the SE4750 DPM specializes in direct part mark capture, and the SE965 1D engine provides Adaptive Scanning technology with the widest working range in its class. This flexibility ensures first-time, every-time barcode capture in virtually any condition.
What is the label size and material composition of the Zebra 10038232?
The Zebra 10038232 RFID labels measure 2.375 x 1.375 inches (60.3 x 34.9mm) and are constructed from coated paper with a permanent adhesive backing. They feature a 3-inch (76.2mm) core and are designed for thermal transfer printing, ensuring excellent print clarity and durability on the label surface. This combination of materials provides reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What security features does ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise include?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise provides comprehensive security features including encryption and authentication mechanisms to protect your network against cyber threats. These built-in protections ensure that your barcode printer fleet and sensitive device data remain secure across your enterprise network. Contact us today to learn more about the security capabilities available from us.
How many printers can ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise manage?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is available in software license variants designed for managing 1-50 printers, making it ideal for small to mid-sized deployments. We offer multiple licensing tiers to match your organization's specific fleet size and management needs.
How many devices can the Extreme 5 shelf cabinet hold?
The Zebra CS-CAB-5EXT-AS-B-ET4N Extreme model can store up to 100 devices depending on the specific device types and cradles used. This high-capacity design makes it ideal for large warehouse, transportation, and logistics operations requiring centralized device management and tracking.
How many printers can ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise manage?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is designed for managing 100+ printers in large-scale deployments. The software's centralized architecture allows IT staff to control and monitor distributed printers across your entire enterprise from a single PC screen, regardless of geographic location on your global network.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for this Zebra label?
The Zebra 98962 Z-Select 4000T comes in 4 inches x 466 feet (101.6mm x 142m) per roll, with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, providing 466 labels per roll for high-volume labeling operations.
What is included with the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N storage cabinet?
This assembled 4-shelf cabinet includes an ET40 mount with VESA compatibility, IEC power cables, standard shelves, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with key barrel lock, two keys, and IEC power connectivity for all standard shelves. The cabinet arrives fully assembled and ready for deployment, eliminating setup time. Contact us today for complete specification details and configuration options available from us.
Are Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are UL recognized for both indoor and outdoor use when paired with compatible Zebra Resin Ribbons. These labels offer high resistance to chemicals and UV exposure, making them ideal for applications exposed to harsh environmental conditions, including water-immersed labels and labels in contact with moving parts.
What are the mounting options available for the Zebra AN660 RFID antenna?
The AN660 supports versatile mounting configurations including flush mounting and VESA mounting, making it adaptable to various installation needs across different environments. This flexibility allows for seamless integration under counters, shelving, server racks, or dock doors without compromising performance or aesthetics.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZD621 printer?
Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio is available as a factory- or field-installable upgrade, providing 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for pairing with mobile devices through Zebra's printer setup mobile app, and includes an NFC Print Touch tag for quick device pairing.
What software versions does the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 supports Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later, and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. These software versions ensure you have access to the latest security patches, performance improvements, and feature enhancements. Contact us today to verify the optimal software configuration for your deployment.
How many VPN connections can the ASA 5585-X support?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X supports up to 5,000 IPsec VPN peers on the base platform, with SSL VPN capacity expandable to 5,000 peers through license upgrades. The appliance also supports VPN clustering across up to 10 devices, enabling a maximum of 50,000 SSL VPN peers for organizations requiring massive remote access scalability. Contact us today to discuss VPN licensing options that match your mobile workforce and remote site requirements.
Is the Cisco A9K-MPA-20X10GE compatible with ASR 9000 chassis systems?
Yes, the A9K-MPA-20X10GE is a modular port adapter designed specifically for Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, allowing you to expand port capacity within existing chassis infrastructure. This modular approach provides flexibility for scaling your network without replacing entire systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F compatible with my existing FirePower appliance?
The FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F is designed specifically for Cisco FirePower 4000 Series platforms and requires proper slot compatibility with your chassis. We recommend verifying your current FirePower model and available module slots before ordering. Contact us today for compatibility verification and to ensure seamless integration with your security infrastructure.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F compatible with my existing firewall infrastructure?
The FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F is specifically designed as a network module for Cisco FirePower 4000 Series appliances, ensuring seamless integration with compatible FirePower platforms. Before purchasing, verify that your FirePower 4000 Series chassis supports network module expansion. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific deployment—our team can confirm whether this module works with your current infrastructure.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-PSU-BLANK compatible with other Firepower series?
The FPR4K-PSU-BLANK is specifically designed for the Firepower 4000 Series chassis and should not be used as a substitute for blank slot covers in other Firepower series models. For compatibility with FPR3K or other series, we offer dedicated blank components such as the FPR3K-NM-BLANK and FPR3K-SSD-BLANK. Contact us today to verify the correct part number for your specific Firepower platform.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-BLANK compatible with other Firepower series?
The FPR4K-NM-BLANK is specifically designed for the Firepower 4000 Series platform. While Cisco offers similar blank modules for other Firepower generations (such as the FPR3K-NM-BLANK for the 3000 Series), each series requires its corresponding blank module. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Firepower model.
What network speeds and connectivity options does this Cisco network module support?
The FPR4K-NM-8X10G delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBase-X) speeds across all 8 ports using SFP+ optical transceivers. This module is designed for optical fiber connectivity, supporting high-performance enterprise network requirements with consistent 10 Gbit/s throughput per port for aggregated bandwidth capacity.
Is the Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9500-48Y4C-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring high-performance, manageable Ethernet switching with extensive port density. Its 48 access ports support diverse endpoint connectivity while the 4 uplink ports ensure reliable backbone integration for RFID scanners, mobile computers, and inventory management systems. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your warehouse infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F compatible with existing FirePower deployments?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is designed as a network interface module for Cisco FirePower platforms and integrates seamlessly with existing FirePower 4000 Series deployments. This module allows you to expand port density without replacing your entire security appliance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific FirePower configuration.
Is the Dell G2G54 drive compatible with my Dell storage system?
The Dell G2G54 is a genuine Dell EMC storage component designed for Dell storage systems. For specific compatibility verification with your particular system model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can confirm compatibility and help you select the right drive for your infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell W328K-RF Drive compatible with rugged mobile systems?
Yes, the Dell W328K-RF Drive is engineered for enterprise mobile computing environments, including rugged laptops and portable storage systems. The 2.5" form factor and SAS interface make it suitable for systems requiring high-performance, reliable storage in demanding operational conditions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell W69TH compatible with encrypted storage and security standards?
Yes, the Dell W69TH supports encrypted storage solutions including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) with FIPS Opal compliance, making it suitable for secure data handling in regulated environments. The drive also features Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation to protect data during transport and mobile operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our encrypted storage configurations for your fleet.
Is the Dell X79H3-RF suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the Dell X79H3-RF is designed for demanding environments with physical security features including cable lock slots, battery and hard drive locks, and impact-resistant protective front glass on the display. The device includes Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD isolation to protect your data in mobile warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our rugged mobile computing solutions for logistics applications.
Is the Dell XY986 drive compatible with Dell workstations and servers?
Yes, the Dell XY986 is a genuine Dell EMC storage component designed for compatibility with Dell storage systems and compatible server platforms. The 2.5" form factor and enterprise-grade specifications make it suitable for Dell infrastructure deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell X160K compatible with encrypted drives?
Yes, the Dell X160K supports encrypted storage options including FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) with FIPS Opal compliance, as well as encrypted mobile solid state drives up to 256GB. This makes it suitable for organizations handling sensitive data in logistics and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for encrypted drive configuration options.
Is the Dell YJ0GR compatible with Dell EMC storage systems?
Yes, the Dell YJ0GR (model HUC106030CSS600) is specifically engineered for Dell EMC storage systems and infrastructure. Its SAS 12Gb/s interface ensures seamless integration with compatible Dell storage platforms. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific storage environment.
Is the Dell X162K-RF Drive compatible with Dell enterprise systems?
Yes, the Dell X162K-RF Drive is a Dell-manufactured storage device designed for enterprise storage system support. This SAS drive integrates with Dell's server and storage infrastructure, making it suitable for data center and warehouse management applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell XX518-RF compatible with my Dell server?
The Dell XX518-RF is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SAS drives. For specific compatibility verification with your exact server model, we recommend contacting our team today—we can confirm whether this drive works with your infrastructure and help you find the right replacement or upgrade.
Is the Dell 345-BEHD compatible with my server setup?
The Dell 345-BEHD is designed for server and workstation devices and comes with a 3.5" carrier for easy installation in standard server bays. Its SATA/600 interface ensures broad compatibility with most modern server platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and configuration.
Is the Dell OptiPlex 7070 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7070 Micro is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its compact micro form factor (17.7 x 17.5 x 3.4 cm) fits easily in tight spaces, while the Intel Core i5-9500T processor with 8 GB RAM and 256 GB NVMe SSD provides reliable performance for inventory management and barcode scanning applications. We offer this model with 3 Years ProSupport with Next Business Day On-Site Service to minimize downtime in your operations.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B061741?
The Datalogic 95B061741 features an 8mm diameter inductive proximity sensor with PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, and a 2-meter cable for standard installation. It operates in normally open (NO) mode with an 18mm non-flush sensing distance, making it suitable for mounting in tight spaces while maintaining reliable detection performance.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 suitable for mobile work and travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 is specifically designed for hybrid work and daily travel with ThinkPad durability features including commercial-grade construction and rigorous testing standards. The laptop includes modern docking ports and wireless connectivity options to support both mobile work and full desktop setups, making it ideal for professionals who need flexibility.
Is the Lenovo 4XF7A78617 compatible with other server models?
The Lenovo 4XF7A78617 is specifically engineered for the ThinkSystem ST50 V2 server platform and is optimized for 2.5" drive configurations. For compatibility verification with your specific server model or to discuss alternative storage solutions, contact us today—our team can ensure you get the right enclosure for your infrastructure.
Is the Lenovo ST250 V2 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkSystem ST250 V2 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments, offering reliable single-processor performance with expandable memory up to 128 GB and hot-swappable storage bays for minimal downtime. The tower form factor makes it ideal for on-site deployment in distribution centers, and its Gigabit Ethernet connectivity supports real-time inventory and RFID integration. Contact us today to discuss how this server can support your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo 7Z73A06FNA compatible with Intel Optane Memory technology?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 is Intel Optane Memory ready, allowing you to leverage high-speed persistent memory for enhanced application performance and data processing. This capability makes it ideal for organizations managing large-scale inventory and logistics databases. Contact us today to discuss Optane Memory configurations that match your operational requirements.
Is the Lenovo 7X06A0FHNA suitable for rack mounting in data centers?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 is a 2U rack server designed for standard rack implementation, making it ideal for data center deployments in warehouse and logistics environments. Its compact form factor allows efficient use of rack space while maintaining robust cooling and power delivery. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rack-mount server solutions.
How much memory does this Lenovo server support?
This model ships with 32 GB of RAM and is built on the Intel C621A chipset architecture that supports enterprise-class memory configurations. For organizations requiring higher memory capacity for data-intensive operations, we offer memory upgrade options and can configure custom specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for memory expansion details.
Is the Lenovo 7D8JA010NA suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkSystem ST50 V2 is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications with its reliable Intel Xeon processor, expandable memory up to 64 GB, and Gigabit Ethernet for network connectivity. Its compact tower form factor makes it easy to deploy in various warehouse environments while maintaining enterprise-class reliability through its Serial ATA/600 controller and Intel C256 chipset.
Is the Lenovo 7D8FA012NA compatible with Windows operating systems?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 supports Windows operating systems and is designed to work with modern Windows server environments. Lenovo recommends Windows Professional for optimal compatibility and performance with this server model.
How much memory does this Lenovo server support?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 comes standard with 16 GB of RAM and supports up to 64 GB total memory capacity. The server uses DDR3 memory modules, and we offer compatible upgrade options available from us to expand your system's performance as your needs grow.
Is the Lenovo P16v Gen 3 suitable for CAD and engineering work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 is specifically designed for CAD, engineering, architecture, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. Contact us today to find the right certified configuration for your technical workflow.
Is the HPE Aruba S0U67A compatible with existing Aruba network infrastructure?
Yes, the S0U67A module is specifically designed as a plug-in module for the HPE Aruba CX 5420 switch, ensuring seamless integration with existing Aruba networking deployments. This compatibility allows you to expand your network capacity without replacing core infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network configuration.
Is the HPE Aruba 560 Series suitable for outdoor and harsh environments?
Yes, the 560 Series is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an IP55-rated enclosure that resists dust and moisture. It operates reliably in extreme temperatures ranging from –40 °C to +65 °C and is wind-resistant, making it perfect for industrial sites, stadiums, and outdoor campus areas.
What connectivity options are available on the ZD621-HC?
The ZD621-HC offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host. Optional connectivity features include 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios in healthcare facilities.
What warranty and support options does the HP 6P2E2AA include?
The HP 6P2E2AA comes with a one-year, next-business day onsite warranty as standard. HP Care Pack Services offering extended service levels and response times are available separately. Visit our team at barcodesinc.com to explore warranty and support options tailored to your retail operations.
Can the Fargo 49005 print both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49005 is capable of printing both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards in one pass. This flexibility allows you to customize your card design based on your security and branding needs without requiring multiple print runs. We offer this printer for organizations looking to maximize efficiency in high-volume card production.
Can the Fargo 49004 encode security information onto cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49004 includes built-in encoding capabilities and can process HID Prox, Omnikey, and contact encoding all within one pass. This integrated encoder eliminates the need for separate encoding equipment and streamlines your card issuance workflow.
Can the Fargo 49011 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo 49011 can print, encode, and laminate security cards in single- or dual-sided configurations, all in one pass. This flexibility makes it ideal for comprehensive ID card designs that require information or security features on both sides of the card.
Can the Fargo 49013 print dual-sided ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49013 can print both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards in one pass. This flexibility allows you to maximize card design space and include additional security features or information on both sides of your cards without requiring multiple passes through the printer.
Can the Fargo 49014 print both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49014 can print both single-sided and dual-sided cards in one pass with full color output. This flexibility allows you to maximize card design space and security features without requiring multiple print runs.
Can the Fargo 49015 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo 49015 can print, encode, and laminate security cards in single- or dual-sided configurations, all in one pass. This flexibility allows you to maximize card design space and security features regardless of your specific application requirements.
Is the Fargo 52206 suitable for schools and government institutions?
Yes, the Fargo 52206 is specifically designed for medium-sized businesses, schools, and local government institutions seeking versatile ID card printing and encoding. Its professional, secure design and multi-technology encoder make it well-suited for institutional credential and access control applications.
Is the Elo E139556 compatible with flush-mount installations?
Yes, the Elo E139556 is specifically designed as a flush-mount bezel kit for the 1537L 15-inch LCD rear-mount touch monitor, enabling seamless integration into countertops and kiosk installations where a clean, integrated appearance is required.
Can the Elo 1717L be wall-mounted or pole-mounted?
Yes, the Elo 1717L supports multiple mounting options including wall- and pole-mount via standard VESA mount patterns, as well as tabletop placement using the included desktop stand. Capped through-mount holes on the base ensure table-top security. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available mounting configurations for your installation needs.
Is the Elo 1517L suitable for point-of-sale and retail applications?
Yes, the Elo 1517L is specifically designed for point-of-sale, point-of-information, point-of-service, interactive signage and loyalty systems. Its rugged built-for-touch design is engineered to withstand the rigors of continuous public use in retail and hospitality environments. The stylish, thin modern look combined with retail-focused features makes it an attractive solution for commercial touchscreen monitor needs. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your retail deployment.
Can the Elo 1717L be mounted on a wall or pole?
Yes, the Elo 1717L supports multiple mounting options for installation flexibility. It features standard VESA mount patterns that accommodate both wall and pole mounting, as well as tabletop placement using the included desktop stand. Capped through-mount holes on the base also ensure table-top security. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting accessories available from us.
What connectivity options are available on the XD3-40TEK?
We offer the XD3-40TEK with three built-in connectivity options: USB, Ethernet, and Serial connections. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into various network environments and legacy systems without requiring additional adapters or hardware.
What are the connectivity options for the XD3-40DDK?
The XD3-40DDK provides three connectivity options: USB, Serial, and Ethernet, allowing you to integrate it into virtually any network environment or legacy system. Whether you need local direct connection or network-based printing, this printer accommodates your infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
What are the connectivity options available on the XD3-40TDK?
The XD3-40TDK offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Serial, and Ethernet connections. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure regardless of your network setup.
Is the Bixolon XD5-40DCEBK compatible with existing barcode software and programming languages?
Yes, the XD5 series is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, BPL-E™, and Smart Switch Programming Language. We also provide Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus a comprehensive suite of SDKs for custom application development.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-40DDEBK?
The XD5-40DDEBK provides multiple connectivity options to suit your network environment: built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Bluetooth, and Serial connections. You can connect via wired Ethernet or wireless WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n, giving you flexibility for both fixed and mobile warehouse deployments.
Is the Bixolon SRP-S300LOPK compatible with wireless connectivity?
Yes, the SRP-S300LOPK offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Serial, Parallel, Ethernet, WLAN (802.11b/g/n), and Bluetooth V4.2 with Class 1 range (100m). This range of interfaces ensures seamless integration into existing warehouse and IT infrastructure.
What makes the SRP-S300LOSK different from traditional label printers?
The SRP-S300LOSK is the world's first liner-free label printer equipped with specialized back-feed technology, eliminating the need for label liners and reducing label usage by up to 25 percent. This innovative design saves costs and reduces waste in high-volume printing environments.
Does the Bixolon XD3-40TK support both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing?
Yes, the XD3-40 Series offers flexibility with support for both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing modes. This allows you to choose the printing method that best fits your label material and durability requirements, and we offer both configurations available from us.
What programming languages and connectivity options are supported?
The B-EX6T3 supports both Toshiba TPCL and Zebra ZPL II programming languages, ensuring compatibility with existing warehouse management systems. Connectivity is provided through USB and LAN ports, with optional wireless LAN and RS232/Centronics interfaces available for flexible deployment in your facility.
What connectivity options are available on the B-EX6T3?
The B-EX6T3 includes both USB and LAN connectivity as standard, allowing flexible integration into your network infrastructure. This dual-connectivity approach enables direct connection to workstations or seamless network deployment across your facility. Contact us today for guidance on the best setup for your operation.
What connectivity options are available on the B-EX6T3?
The B-EX6T3 comes standard with USB, LAN, and WLAN (Wireless LAN) connectivity, along with RS232 and Centronics ports for legacy system integration. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with existing warehouse management systems and modern network infrastructures available from us.
What connectivity options are available on this printer?
The B-EX6T3 supports multiple connectivity options including USB, LAN, and Parallel connections, allowing flexible integration into existing warehouse and IT infrastructure. The printer also features optional Wireless LAN and RS232 connectivity for expanded deployment possibilities.
What connectivity options are available on this printer?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 comes standard with USB and LAN connectivity, enabling flexible integration into networked warehouse management systems. Optional wireless LAN and RS232/Centronics connectivity modules are also available for expanded deployment scenarios.
What are the connectivity options for the MS120-NUCB00-SG?
The MS120-NUCB00-SG connects via USB interface, making it compatible with modern computers and point-of-sale systems. The scanner also supports keyboard wedge and RS232 interfaces depending on the specific model variant, providing flexibility for different system configurations.
How many devices can the Jabra Engage 75 connect to simultaneously?
The Jabra Engage 75 can connect to up to five devices simultaneously, including 2 USB devices (softphone and/or desk phone), 2 Bluetooth devices, and 1 analog desk phone. This multi-device connectivity ensures you can seamlessly switch between your computer, mobile phone, and desk phone without manual reconnection.
How many devices can the Jabra Engage 75 connect to simultaneously?
The Jabra Engage 75 can connect to up to five devices simultaneously, including 2 USB devices (softphone and/or desk phone), 2 Bluetooth devices, and 1 analog desk phone. This multi-device connectivity increases availability for calls across your entire communication ecosystem.
How many devices can the Jabra Engage 75 connect to simultaneously?
The Jabra Engage 75 can connect to up to five devices simultaneously, including 2 USB devices (softphone and/or desk phone), 2 Bluetooth devices, and 1 analog desk phone. This multi-device connectivity ensures you can stay connected across your entire communication ecosystem without constant re-pairing.
What thickness is this Datacard laminate film?
The Datacard 508808-002 laminate film is 0.6 mil thick, providing a durable protective layer for ID cards while maintaining card flexibility and usability.
Can the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS be mounted on a wall or used on a desktop?
Yes, the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS offers flexible deployment options with both desktop and wall-mountable configurations. This versatility allows you to optimize your network setup based on your physical space and infrastructure requirements.
What display size and resolution does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 offer?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 features a 16-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio, providing a productivity-focused screen with useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. This larger mobile display is optimized for small business users, educators, and professionals who need expanded screen real estate for multitasking.
What type of drives does this storage enclosure support?
The Lenovo 4XF7A78617 is configured as a 2 Cage Kit designed for 2.5" hard drives, supporting both SATA and SAS drive options that are compatible with ThinkSystem servers. This allows you to choose between high-capacity SATA drives for general storage or high-performance SAS drives for demanding workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss drive specifications that match your performance requirements.
What storage options are supported by the ST250 V2?
The ST250 V2 features 4 hot-swappable LFF (large-form-factor) drive bays that support Serial ATA/600 drives, allowing flexible storage configuration for your operational needs. You can configure the server with various SATA hard drive capacities depending on your data retention and performance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss storage expansion options tailored to your warehouse management requirements.
What storage and RAID controller options are available for this Lenovo server?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 supports both Serial ATA/600 and 12Gbps SAS controllers, providing flexibility for various storage configurations. The server is compatible with enterprise-class SATA and high-performance SAS hard drives ranging from 250GB to 2TB capacities, along with RAID controller options for data availability and redundancy. We offer complete storage solutions and can help you configure the optimal setup for your warehouse or logistics environment.
What memory capacity does this Lenovo server support?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A0FHNA comes standard with 16 GB RAM and supports DDR3 memory modules for expansion. The server is designed to accommodate enterprise-grade ECC RDIMM memory for reliability and data integrity in mission-critical warehouse management systems. We offer compatible memory upgrades—contact us today for specific configuration options.
What storage options are available for the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2?
The SR650 V2 supports Serial ATA/600 drives with a 12Gbps SAS controller for high-speed data access, making it suitable for both standard and performance-intensive storage requirements. This dual interface support allows flexibility in configuring storage solutions for warehouse management systems and logistics operations. We offer compatible storage configurations and can help you select the right setup for your needs.
What storage and expansion options does this Lenovo server support?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 features a Serial ATA/600 controller supporting SATA drives and includes one LFF bay for storage expansion. The server supports up to 64 GB of RAM through additional DDR3 memory modules, allowing you to scale performance based on your operational requirements. Contact us today to discuss compatible storage and memory upgrades available from us.
What storage capacity does this Lenovo server support?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 features 4 hot-swappable LFF bays that support both SATA and SAS hard drives, allowing you to configure storage based on your performance and capacity needs. The server supports various drive options including 7.2K RPM SATA drives and 15K RPM SAS drives, with configurations ranging from 250GB up to 2TB per drive depending on your requirements.
What storage options are available for the Lenovo 7D8JA00ZNA?
This tower server features 1 x LFF (Large Form Factor) bay and includes a Serial ATA/600 controller for flexible storage configuration. We offer compatible SATA hard drives in various capacities to support your data storage requirements, from 250GB up to 2TB options.
What display options does the P16v Gen 3 offer?
The P16v Gen 3 features a 16-inch 16:10 display in WUXGA resolution with professional-grade options designed for detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The wider aspect ratio and high-resolution panel support precision work across engineering, design, and content creation applications. We offer multiple display configurations to match your specific visual requirements.
What power specifications should I consider when deploying the HPE Aruba S0U67A?
HPE Aruba networking modules operate within standard enterprise power parameters, with AC input voltage of 100-240V universal input and 50-60 Hz frequency support. Power consumption varies based on module configuration and deployment scenario. For detailed power requirements specific to your deployment, our team can provide comprehensive specifications—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Does this access point support IoT device connectivity?
Absolutely. The HPE Aruba 560 Series includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios for seamless IoT integration, allowing you to connect and manage IoT devices alongside your primary Wi-Fi 6 network without additional hardware.
What are the print speed and resolution specifications for the ZD621-HC?
The ZD621-HC delivers print speeds up to 8 inches per second at 203 dpi (8 dots/mm) or 6 inches per second at optional 300 dpi (12 dots/mm). This 30% faster performance compared to the ZD620 Series ensures efficient label production for high-volume healthcare applications.
What connectivity options are available on the HP 6P2E2AA?
The system features integrated Gigabit Network Connection for wired connectivity, along with 802.11a/b/g/n wireless capability and Bluetooth v2.1 + EDR for wireless flexibility. It also includes multiple USB ports (USB 3.0 and USB 2.0), RJ-45 Ethernet, and additional connectivity options to support your retail network requirements.
What additional security features are included with the Fargo 49005?
In addition to full-color printing and encoding, the Fargo 49005 can apply fluorescent printing and lamination security features—all in a single pass. This comprehensive approach to card security makes it an excellent choice for asset protection and secure identity solutions where multiple security layers are required.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 49004?
The Fargo 49004 connects via USB or Ethernet, providing flexible integration options for your existing IT infrastructure. Both connection types allow for seamless operation and easy integration with other HID products in your security ecosystem.
What security features does the Fargo 49011 offer?
The Fargo 49011 provides multiple security capabilities in a single pass, including full-color printing, security encoding, fluorescent printing, and lamination. These integrated features make it an excellent choice for organizations that prioritize asset protection and secure identity solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our security printing solutions.
What makes the Fargo 49013 suitable for high-volume card printing?
The Fargo 49013 features fast print speeds and comes equipped with a standard 200-card input hopper, making it well-suited for high-volume print runs. Its ability to print, encode, and laminate security cards in a single pass without sacrificing quality makes it an efficient solution for organizations with substantial card production needs.
What special printing capabilities does this card printer offer?
In addition to full-color printing, the Fargo 49014 can apply fluorescent print, laminate security cards, and encode all in a single pass. This all-in-one functionality streamlines production and ensures consistent card quality for high-volume operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 49015?
The Fargo 49015 connects via USB or Ethernet, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your existing infrastructure. Both connection types support seamless integration with other HID products and your current workflow.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 52206?
The Fargo 52206 features both USB and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server, giving you flexible deployment options whether you need direct workstation connection or network-based printing. This dual connectivity ensures compatibility with various IT environments and printing workflows.
What touch technology does the Elo 1537L monitor use with this mounting hardware?
The Elo 1537L monitor features PCAP (Projected Capacitive) multi-touch technology with 4-touch capability, delivering responsive and reliable touch performance in high-traffic commercial environments when paired with the E139556 mounting hardware.
Does the Elo 1717L support magnetic stripe reader integration?
The Elo 1717L offers an optional three-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR) that is easily installed by the user and programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation mode via USB. This integrated solution eliminates the need for external brackets or attachments, providing a clean, professional appearance for point-of-sale and loyalty systems. Contact us today for MSR availability and configuration details.
What mounting options does the Elo 1517L support?
The Elo 1517L offers multiple mounting options to ensure installation flexibility, including wall- and pole-mount via standard VESA mount patterns as well as tabletop accommodations with the included desktop stand. Capped through-mount holes on the base of the touch monitor ensure table-top security. This versatility allows you to deploy the 1517L in various retail and hospitality environments without additional brackets or attachments.
What is the display resolution and aspect ratio of the Elo 1717L?
The Elo 1717L is a 17-inch touchscreen monitor with a 5:4 aspect ratio and SXGA resolution of 1280 x 1024 pixels. It delivers 16.7 million colors with 200 nits brightness and a 1000:1 contrast ratio, making it suitable for point-of-sale, point-of-information, and interactive signage applications.
Can the XD3-40TEK print using both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer?
Yes, the Bixolon XD3-40 Series supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing modes, giving you the flexibility to choose the printing method that best suits your label materials and durability requirements. Contact us today to confirm which configuration is available for your specific needs.
What label width and print speed can I expect from the XD3-40DDK?
The XD3-40DDK prints at 127 mm per second with a maximum label media width of 118 mm, making it suitable for standard 4-inch barcode label applications. The 203 dpi resolution ensures sharp, scannable barcodes for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination of speed and quality is available from us for high-volume labeling environments.
What is the printing speed and resolution of the Bixolon XD3-40TDK?
The XD3-40TDK delivers 5 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 203 dpi resolution, providing fast and clear barcode label output suitable for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination ensures both efficiency and print quality for standard barcode applications.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-40DCEBK?
The XD5-40DCEBK supports multiple connectivity methods including built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Bluetooth, and Serial connections. This flexibility allows seamless integration into wired or wireless network environments, making it suitable for various warehouse and logistics deployment scenarios.
Does the XD5-40DDEBK support RFID encoding?
Yes, the XD5 series supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single pass. This feature is ideal for logistics and supply chain operations that require both barcode and RFID labeling on the same label.
What makes the SRP-S300LOPK different from traditional label printers?
The SRP-S300LOPK is the world's first liner-free label printer equipped with specialized back-feed technology, which reduces label usage by up to 25 percent through an enhanced paper saving mode. It also features BIXOLON's anti-jam technology and a built-in voice error notification system for immediate issue alerts.
What connectivity options are available on the SRP-S300LOSK?
The SRP-S300LOSK offers multiple interface options including USB, Serial, Parallel, Ethernet, WLAN (802.11b/g/n), and Bluetooth V4.2. This variety of connectivity choices allows seamless integration with existing warehouse management systems and mobile devices.
What connectivity options are available on the Bixolon XD3-40TK?
The Bixolon XD3-40TK features multiple connectivity options including USB, Serial, and Ethernet, allowing you to integrate the printer into various network and system configurations. This flexibility makes it easy to deploy in different warehouse and office environments.
What makes the B-EX6T3 cost-effective compared to other industrial printers?
The B-EX6T3 comes standard with an extended print head warranty and large ribbon capacity, both of which significantly lower your total cost of operation. The printer is also Energy Star rated, reducing power consumption in standby and print modes compared to previous generations, further reducing operational expenses.
Which printer languages does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 support?
The B-EX6T3 supports Toshiba TPCL, Zebra ZPL II, and DPL printer languages, ensuring compatibility with existing label design software and workflows. This multi-language support makes it easy to migrate from competing systems or integrate into mixed-printer environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific applications.
Which printer languages does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 support?
The B-EX6T3 supports Toshiba TPCL, Zebra ZPL II, and DPL (Datamax Programming Language) command sets. This multi-language compatibility allows seamless integration with various barcode software platforms and legacy applications without requiring reprogramming.
Which barcode languages and formats does the Toshiba B-EX6T3 support?
This printer is compatible with Toshiba TPCL, Zebra ZPL II, and DPL barcode languages, ensuring broad compatibility with industry-standard label design software and existing barcode systems. We offer this multi-language support to simplify integration across diverse warehouse environments.
Which programming languages does the B-EX6T3 support?
The B-EX6T3 supports Toshiba TPCL (Toshiba Printer Control Language), Zebra ZPL II, and DPL (Datamax Programming Language), ensuring broad compatibility with existing label design software and workflows. This multi-language support simplifies migration and reduces integration costs.
What is the scan speed and reading range of this Unitech barcode scanner?
The MS120 delivers a high scan speed of 5 to 200 cm/sec with a wide read angle of 0 to 45 degrees, allowing operators to scan barcodes from various angles without repositioning. This flexibility is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where scanning efficiency is critical.
What is the talk time battery life on the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 delivers up to 13 hours of talk time per charge, allowing extended use throughout your workday without needing to recharge. The headset also features fast charging capability, reaching 40% charge in just 30 minutes, and includes emergency charging for critical situations.
Does the Jabra Engage 75 meet Skype for Business requirements?
Yes, the Jabra Engage 75 meets Skype for Business Open Office requirements. The advanced noise-cancelling microphone and enhanced speakers deliver crystal-clear calls even in noisy offices, ensuring reliable communication for your business needs.
What is the talk time for the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 stereo model delivers up to 13 hours of talk time on a single charge, with fast charging capability that reaches 40% battery in just 30 minutes. This extended battery life minimizes downtime and keeps your team productive throughout the workday.
Which Datacard printers are compatible with the 508808-002 laminate?
The 508808-002 laminate is compatible with Datacard ID card printer systems, including the SD Series printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model before ordering—contact us today if you need compatibility confirmation for your equipment.
What is the warranty coverage for the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS?
The NETGEAR GS108-400NAS comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term peace of mind for your networking investment. Contact us today to learn more about warranty details and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer applications and label formats?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages, and Zebra's Print DNA tool includes Virtual Devices that can emulate languages associated with other printer brands. You can use the same label formats and applications you're currently using today without requiring significant changes to your existing infrastructure.
Can I use the CBL-DC-523A1-01 with other Zebra chargers?
The CBL-DC-523A1-01 is engineered specifically for use with two 4-slot battery chargers in conjunction with the PWR-BGA12V108W0WW power supply. For compatibility with other charger models, we recommend contacting our team today to ensure proper configuration for your specific equipment.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U?
This cabinet supports Wi-Fi, 4G, and Ethernet connectivity to enable seamless device management and software automation. The IEC power cables and Power Distribution Unit (PDU) included with this model ensure reliable power distribution for charging and managing multiple devices simultaneously. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed connectivity specifications.
What security features does this Zebra intelligent cabinet include?
The CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N includes a key barrel lock with 2 keys to control physical access to your stored devices and assets. Beyond physical security, Zebra Intelligent Cabinets integrate software automation and security applications to ensure assets and workflows function at optimal security levels. This multi-layered approach helps protect your valuable mobile computing inventory in high-traffic warehouse and logistics environments.
What security features does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet offer?
The CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N includes built-in security options such as cradle lock, PIN access control, and quotable RFID lock capabilities to protect your mobile devices and assets. These multi-layered security features ensure that only authorized personnel can access stored devices, making it ideal for high-security warehouse and logistics environments. We offer additional security configuration options—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.
How does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet improve warehouse and logistics operations?
Zebra Intelligent Cabinets ensure that assets and workflows function in tandem at high performance with optimal security to accelerate business in warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail environments. The cabinet provides automated software solutions, security applications, and ongoing support that help maximize device productivity and worker efficiency. By centralizing device storage and access control, you can track inventory more effectively and reduce downtime associated with device management.
How many devices can this cabinet store?
The Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-C6-N-U is a single-sided Midi 3-shelf cabinet with a device capacity of 30 units. Its compact footprint (1939 x 550 x 600 mm) makes it ideal for warehouse and transportation operations where space optimization is critical.
What security features does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet offer?
This cabinet includes a key barrel lock with 2 keys to control physical access to your stored devices and assets. Beyond physical security, Zebra Intelligent Cabinets integrate software automation and security applications to ensure assets and workflows function at optimal security levels. This multi-layered approach protects both your hardware investments and operational data in high-traffic warehouse and logistics environments.
What security features does this Zebra storage cabinet offer?
The Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N includes a key barrel lock mechanism with two keys to control physical access to stored devices and prevent unauthorized removal. Combined with Zebra's Intelligent Cabinet software automation and security applications, this cabinet provides both physical and digital asset protection to ensure devices remain secure in high-traffic warehouse and retail environments.
Does the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-C6-N-U require assembly, and what's included?
Yes, this is the flat-packed version of the large 4-shelf cabinet and assembly is required upon delivery. The package includes a refurbished CC6000 controller, IEC power cables, standard shelves, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with key barrel lock, and two keys for secure access. Contact us today for assembly support or installation guidance.
How long does the TC8300 battery last and what battery management features are included?
The TC8300 features triple-shift battery power, allowing it to run for three consecutive shifts without requiring a battery change. We include extensive battery metrics and the complimentary PowerPrecision Console tool, which provides an easy-to-read dashboard to help you quickly identify and remove aging batteries from your pool before they impact workforce productivity. This advanced battery management system ensures maximum uptime and operational efficiency.
Can these RFID labels be printed with thermal transfer printers?
Yes, the Zebra 10038232 labels are specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, which ensures high-quality, durable prints that won't fade or smudge during handling and storage. Thermal transfer printing is ideal for creating readable barcodes and text on these coated paper labels while preserving the integrity of the RFID chip embedded within. Contact us today to find compatible thermal transfer printers and supplies that work seamlessly with these labels.
Can ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise manage multiple printer models and brands?
Yes, ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is specifically designed to manage diverse device fleets from a centralized dashboard, making it ideal for enterprises with mixed Zebra printer deployments across multiple locations. The user-friendly interface allows administrators to efficiently control and monitor different printer models simultaneously. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can help you manage your complete printer infrastructure.
What security features does ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise include?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise includes comprehensive security features such as encryption and authentication mechanisms to protect your network against cyber threats. These advanced security controls ensure that your printer fleet and sensitive print data remain secure across your enterprise infrastructure.
What security features does this Zebra Intelligent Cabinet include?
This cabinet comes equipped with a keyed barrel lock and 2 keys as standard security features. Additional security options available from us include RFID lock, cradle lock, and PIN access capabilities, allowing you to choose the access control level that best fits your enterprise security requirements.
What security features does ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise include?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise includes comprehensive security features such as encryption and authentication mechanisms to protect your network infrastructure against cyber threats. These built-in protections ensure that your printer fleet and sensitive configuration data remain secure while being managed remotely across your enterprise network.
What applications is the Zebra Z-Select 4000T recommended for?
We recommend the Z-Select 4000T for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labels in warehouse and logistics environments. The permanent adhesive and coated surface offer excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging, making it ideal for supply chain and inventory management operations.
How does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet improve warehouse and logistics operations?
Zebra Intelligent Cabinets ensure assets and workflows function at high performance with optimal security, helping accelerate business in warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail environments. The integrated storage, tracking, and management capabilities maximize device utilization and worker productivity while maintaining security through automated software applications and access controls. We offer these cabinets as part of a comprehensive end-to-end device management solution.
What printing technology do these Zebra labels require?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing technology. They must be used with compatible Zebra Resin Ribbons to achieve optimal print quality and durability. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct ribbon specifications for your printer model.
Is the Zebra AN660 suitable for outdoor or harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the AN660 is built with durable flame-retardant ABS casing and carries an IP54 rating, ensuring resilience in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust construction makes it reliable for receiving dock doors, outdoor loading areas, and other challenging operational settings.
Can the Zebra ZD621 replace my existing thermal printers without changing my applications?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. This means you can integrate the ZD621 into your existing printer fleet and use the same label formats and applications you're using today without modification.
What security processing capabilities does the ASA 5585-X include?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X integrates advanced threat prevention with IPS (Intrusion Prevention System), web security, and FirePOWER services through its Security Services Processor (SSP-60). The appliance delivers gigabit-class security throughput while maintaining low latency, making it suitable for large enterprise and service-provider networks requiring comprehensive threat defense. We have technical specialists available to help you understand how these security modules integrate with your existing infrastructure.
What are the physical dimensions and environmental specifications for this wireless controller?
The Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 measures 2.7 inches in height, 10.6 inches in width, and 7.0 inches in depth, weighing 4.8 lbs. It operates in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with operating humidity between 10 to 90% noncondensing, making it suitable for standard data center and network closet environments. Heat dissipation is rated at 75 BTU per hour maximum, requiring minimal cooling infrastructure.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for this Cisco router module?
Based on Cisco's standard specifications for similar modular components, operating conditions typically range from 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) with 10 to 85% relative humidity. Storage conditions support –40 to 70°C (–40 to 158°F) with 5 to 95% relative humidity. For exact environmental specifications for the A9K-MPA-20X10GE, contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What are the typical use cases for this 6-port fiber module?
This module is ideal for organizations requiring high-speed fiber connectivity in their security perimeter, including enterprise data centers, service provider networks, and campus backbone deployments. The six 1G SFP ports support redundant connections and load balancing across multiple network segments. Available from us for enterprises needing reliable, fiber-based threat prevention and VPN capabilities.
What fiber optic cable type does the FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F require?
The SR (Short Range) designation indicates this module uses multi-mode fiber optic cables optimized for distances up to 300 meters, making it suitable for data center and campus network deployments. The module supports standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ transceivers with LC connectors. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order compatible fiber optic cables and transceivers alongside your network module.
Why would I need a blank slot cover for my firewall?
Blank slot covers are essential for maintaining proper chassis airflow, thermal management, and electromagnetic shielding in your Firepower 4000 Series deployment. They prevent dust and debris from entering unused module slots while ensuring consistent cooling performance across all active components. We recommend keeping spare blank covers on hand for any unused expansion slots in your security infrastructure.
Is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X10G compatible with other FirePower chassis models?
The FPR4K-NM-8X10G is specifically designed for the FirePower 4000 Series (FPR4K) chassis as an expansion module. We recommend verifying your specific FirePower chassis model and consulting the compatibility matrix to ensure proper installation, or contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your network infrastructure.
Why would I need a blank network module for my firewall?
Blank modules are essential for maintaining proper chassis integrity and thermal management in modular firewall systems. They prevent dust and debris from entering unused expansion slots while ensuring consistent airflow patterns throughout the device. If you're not using all available module slots in your Firepower 4000 Series, blank covers are a critical component for optimal performance.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU?
The Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term coverage and support for your network investment. This warranty demonstrates the durability and reliability expected in enterprise-class switching equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific warranty terms and support options available from us.
What use cases is the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F best suited for?
The FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is ideal for branch offices, campus networks, and data centers requiring multiple 1 Gigabit copper connections for firewall and VPN traffic. It's particularly suited for organizations needing to consolidate security appliances while maintaining high-density port availability. We offer this solution for enterprises looking to optimize their network security infrastructure.
What interface does the Dell G2G54 hard drive use?
The Dell G2G54 uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface with 12Gb/s speed, which is the enterprise standard for high-performance storage systems. This interface provides superior reliability and speed compared to SATA drives, making it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations.
What security features does the Dell W328K-RF Drive offer?
While the drive itself provides physical reliability, Dell systems using this drive typically include additional security options such as encrypted SSD modules, TPM 1.2 security chips, smart card readers, and optional fingerprint authentication. These features work together to protect data at both the hardware and system level. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss security requirements for your deployment.
What is the RPM speed and interface type of the Dell W69TH drive?
The Dell W69TH features a 7200 rpm spindle speed with SATA/600 interface (SATA III), delivering reliable performance for business-class systems. This 1TB, 3.5-inch internal drive uses 512n sector format and is engineered for consistent throughput in enterprise environments. Our team can help you determine if this drive meets your performance requirements—contact us today.
What is the performance level of the Dell YJ0GR drive?
The Dell YJ0GR operates at 10,000 RPM, positioning it as a high-performance enterprise drive suitable for demanding workloads requiring fast data access and throughput. The 12Gb/s SAS interface provides ample bandwidth for enterprise storage applications. We offer this drive for organizations requiring reliable, speed-optimized storage solutions.
What is the RPM and performance specification of this hard drive?
The Dell X162K-RF Drive operates at 15,000 RPM, delivering high-speed performance for demanding enterprise storage applications. This rotational speed makes it ideal for environments requiring rapid data retrieval and consistent I/O throughput in warehouse and logistics operations. Available from us with full technical specifications and support documentation.
What type of interface does the Dell XX518-RF use?
The Dell XX518-RF uses a 3Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard for enterprise-class storage devices. SAS provides reliable, high-performance connectivity suitable for data center and server environments where data integrity and speed are critical.
What is the RPM and performance level of this Dell hard drive?
The Dell XY986 operates at 7200 RPM, providing faster data access and throughput compared to standard 5400 RPM drives. This higher rotational speed makes it suitable for performance-sensitive applications in warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and logistics operations where quick data retrieval is critical.
What connectivity options does the Dell X79H3-RF provide?
The Dell X79H3-RF includes USB/eSATA combo connectivity, HDMI output, network RJ-45 connector, serial DB9 pin, and optional USB 3.0 ports via media bay module for expanded peripheral support. It also features a SmartCard reader and optional contactless SmartCard reader for secure authentication in warehouse management systems. We offer complete integration support—contact us today for connectivity requirements.
What processor and memory options does the Dell X160K offer?
The Dell X160K features Intel Core i5 and i7 dual-core processors with support for up to 8GB DDR3 SDRAM at 1333 MHz or 1600 MHz across two DIMM slots. The system includes a Mobile Intel QM77 Express Chipset with optional Intel Rapid Start Technology and Smart Connect Technology for enhanced performance. We offer these specifications to meet demanding warehouse management and IT procurement requirements.
What makes the Dell 345-BEHD suitable for read-intensive workloads?
The Dell 345-BEHD is specifically engineered as a read-intensive drive, optimizing performance for applications that prioritize sequential read operations over write operations. This makes it ideal for database queries, analytics, and content delivery scenarios where data is accessed more frequently than modified. We offer this drive for organizations seeking cost-effective performance in read-heavy environments.
What storage options are available for the Dell OptiPlex 7070 Micro?
The Dell 7TJFF comes standard with a 256 GB NVMe SSD for fast boot times and application loading. The OptiPlex 7070 Micro supports various storage configurations including SATA SSDs and HDDs up to 2 TB, as well as encrypted storage options with FIPS or Opal 2 security for sensitive warehouse data. Contact us today to discuss custom storage configurations that meet your specific operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B061741 provide?
The sensor utilizes 3-wire connectivity with PNP output configuration, allowing straightforward integration into industrial control systems and PLCs. The 2-meter cable length provides flexibility in installation while the standardized connection interface ensures compatibility with most automation platforms available from us.
What security features does the Zebra ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by enabling secure configuration, vulnerability identification, and unauthorized access blocking. The printer is engineered with constantly evolving security measures to safeguard sensitive data throughout your supply chain. Additionally, Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot your networked printers from a single remote location worldwide.
How does the two-way Y connector design benefit my operation?
The two-way Y power cord design allows you to power two separate 4-slot battery chargers from a single power supply, reducing cable clutter and power outlet requirements in your warehouse or logistics facility. This configuration is particularly valuable for operations with limited electrical infrastructure or those seeking to optimize their charging station setup.
Is the CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U assembled or does it require assembly?
The CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U is the assembled version of the large 4-shelf cabinet, so it arrives ready to deploy without requiring assembly. This saves time and labor compared to flat-packed alternatives, allowing you to begin managing your mobile device inventory immediately. We offer this pre-assembled model for faster warehouse implementation.
How does the Zebra intelligent cabinet integrate with my existing infrastructure?
The cabinet includes an integrated power distribution unit (PDU) with internal IEC power connections for standard shelves, allowing seamless integration with your facility's electrical infrastructure. The ET40 display with VESA mount provides a control interface for device management and tracking. We offer this cabinet as part of an end-to-end device storage and software automation solution designed to work with your enterprise mobile device ecosystem.
What are the dimensions and capacity of the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N?
The cabinet measures 1939 x 550 x 600 mm (6'4.3" x 1'9.6" x 1'11.6") and features 3 shelves with a single-sided configuration capable of storing 30 devices. The mild steel construction is designed for floor mounting, wall securing, or mobile deployment, providing flexibility for different warehouse and logistics layouts. Contact us today for custom configuration options that match your facility's space constraints.
What security features does the CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N cabinet provide?
The cabinet includes a key barrel lock system with 2 keys to control physical access to your mobile devices and scanners, preventing unauthorized removal or tampering. The integrated security applications work alongside the hardware lock to create a comprehensive protection strategy for your enterprise assets. We recommend consulting with our team to understand how the cabinet's security features align with your specific operational requirements.
What connectivity options are available on this storage cabinet?
The cabinet supports Wi-Fi, 4G, and Ethernet connectivity to enable seamless integration with your enterprise network and device management systems. These connectivity options allow for real-time asset tracking, software updates, and automated workflows across your warehouse and logistics operations.
What is included with the ET40 terminal in this cabinet?
The cabinet comes with an integrated ET40 terminal mounted via VESA mount, along with IEC power cables for connectivity and operation. The ET40 enables device tracking, management automation, and integration with your enterprise workflows. This integrated setup allows seamless communication between the cabinet system and your mobile device fleet.
How does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet improve warehouse operations?
Zebra Intelligent Cabinets optimize device storage, access, tracking, and management to maximize worker productivity and asset utilization. By automating workflows and ensuring devices are properly maintained and available when needed, these cabinets help warehouse and logistics operations accelerate business processes while maintaining optimal security and device performance.
What connectivity options does this Zebra Intelligent Cabinet support?
The cabinet supports Wi-Fi, 4G, and Ethernet connectivity to enable seamless integration with your warehouse management systems and mobile device workflows. The included Power Distribution Unit and internal IEC power distribution ensure reliable power and data connectivity for all connected devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this connectivity enhances your device management capabilities.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for warehouse and outdoor use?
The TC8300 is built for extreme warehouse environments with our most extreme impact ratings—it withstands 2,000 consecutive tumbles and multiple 8-foot drops to concrete while remaining fully operational. The device is dustproof and handles jetting water, refrigerated storage areas, and constant temperature swings between extreme heat and subzero cold, making it ideal for outside yards. Corning Gorilla Glass on the touchpanel and scanner exit window provides maximum scratch-and-impact resistance.
What adhesive type do these Zebra RFID labels have?
The Zebra 10038232 RFID labels feature permanent adhesive backing, which ensures they remain securely attached to products, packages, and assets throughout their lifecycle. This permanent adhesive is designed to withstand typical warehouse handling, shipping conditions, and environmental exposure without peeling or losing adhesion. We recommend these labels for long-term tracking applications where label durability is critical.
What reporting and analytics capabilities does this software offer?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise includes advanced reporting and analytics tools that enable organizations to gain valuable insights into network performance and security. These tools help drive continuous improvement by providing actionable data on printer fleet health, utilization, and operational metrics. We offer comprehensive analytics to help you optimize your barcode printing operations.
Can ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise provide reporting and analytics on printer performance?
Yes, ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise offers advanced reporting and analytics tools that enable organizations to gain valuable insights into network performance and security. These insights help drive continuous improvement in your printing infrastructure and operational efficiency.
What's included in the assembly and what are the cabinet dimensions?
The CS-CAB-5EXT-AS-B-ET4N is an assembled version that includes an ET40 terminal with VESA mount, IEC power cables, standard shelves, and a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with key barrel lock. The cabinet measures 1912 x 1200 x 437 mm (6'3.3" x 3'11.2" x 17.2") and is designed to be secured to a wall for stability.
What reporting and analytics capabilities does this software provide?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise offers advanced reporting and analytics tools that enable organizations to gain valuable insights into network performance and security. These tools help drive continuous improvement by providing visibility into printer fleet health, usage patterns, and operational metrics across your distributed devices.
Is the Zebra 98962 compatible with all thermal transfer printers?
The Zebra 98962 Z-Select 4000T is specifically designed for use with compatible Zebra thermal transfer printers and Zebra Ribbons. For compatibility verification with your specific printer model, contact us today at barcodesinc.com, and our team can confirm the right label and ribbon combination for your equipment.
Is the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N cabinet compatible with multiple device types?
Yes, the cabinet's adaptable portfolio design accommodates multiple enterprise mobile device types including mobile computers, printers, tablets, and scanners on its four shelves with standard shelf configuration. The VESA mount and ET40 integration provide flexible mounting options for various device sizes and form factors. Available from us with customizable shelf configurations to match your specific device inventory needs.
What are the label dimensions and roll configuration for the Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels measure 2.75" x 1.25" (69.9 x 31.8mm) and come in rolls of 4,270 labels per roll with 4 rolls per box, mounted on a 3" (76.2mm) core. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available size configurations and order quantities.
What frequency band does the Zebra AN660 operate on?
The Zebra AN660 operates on the 900 MHz frequency band and is FCC-compliant, making it suitable for RFID applications across North America. This frequency range provides optimal balance between read range and penetration capability for inventory and asset tracking applications.
What security features does the ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields printers from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's Link-OS operating system provides constantly evolving security measures designed to safeguard sensitive data. Additionally, Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables remote management and security monitoring of networked printers from a single location.
Is the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 suitable for large-scale wireless deployments?
Yes, the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 is designed specifically for large enterprise networks, supporting up to 1000 access points in a single deployment. This makes it an excellent choice for warehouse facilities, logistics centers, and large manufacturing environments requiring comprehensive wireless coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss scaling wireless infrastructure for your organization.
Is the ASA 5585-X suitable for high-availability deployments?
Yes, the Cisco ASA 5585-X supports Active/Active high-availability configurations with integrated VPN clustering and load-balancing capabilities, ensuring continuous security services across your network. This design allows organizations to distribute traffic across multiple appliances while maintaining redundancy and failover protection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about configuring a resilient security architecture with the ASA 5585-X.
What Ethernet standards does the A9K-MPA-20X10GE support?
The A9K-MPA-20X10GE supports IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards with full-duplex operation and comprehensive per-port monitoring including byte and packet counters, CRC error detection, and traffic classification. The module delivers 10 Gbps line-rate throughput per port, ensuring consistent high-performance data transmission. Contact us today for complete technical specifications and deployment guidance.
Can I mix different port speeds on the Cisco FirePower 4000 Series with this module?
The FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F provides six dedicated 10 Gbps ports and can be deployed alongside other network modules with different port speeds in multi-module FirePower 4000 Series configurations. This flexibility allows you to design network connectivity that matches your specific bandwidth requirements across different network segments. We offer various Cisco FirePower network module options to support mixed-speed deployments—contact us today to discuss your architecture needs.
Does the FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F support MACsec encryption?
While the module itself provides fiber connectivity, FirePower 4000 Series appliances running current Cisco IOS XE software support IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) capability in hardware for Layer 2 security. This allows encrypted communication across your fiber links when enabled on compatible FirePower platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific security requirements with our team.
What is the difference between the FPR4K-PSU-BLANK and other Cisco blank components?
The FPR4K-PSU-BLANK is specifically designed for power supply slots on the Firepower 4000 Series, while components like the FPR3K-NM-BLANK cover network module slots and the FPR3K-SSD-BLANK covers SSD carrier slots on earlier Firepower models. Each blank component is engineered for its specific slot type to ensure proper fit, airflow, and system stability. Visit barcodesinc.com to find the exact blank components you need for your firewall configuration.
What other Firepower network modules are available from you?
We offer a complete range of Cisco Firepower network modules including switch network modules like the FPR3K-XNM-8X1GF (8-port Gigabit Ethernet) and FPR3K-XNM-8X10G (8-port 10 Gigabit), as well as high-speed transceiver modules like the FPR3K-XNM-4X40G. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our full selection of Cisco networking and firewall components.
What are the hot-swap and installation capabilities of this network module?
This Cisco network module is designed as a hot-swappable, plug-in module, allowing you to upgrade or replace network connectivity without powering down your firewall system. The modular design enables flexible network expansion and maintenance with minimal downtime, supporting dynamic network reconfiguration in production environments.
How does the C9500-48Y4C-EDU compare to other switches in the Catalyst 9500 Series?
The C9500-48Y4C-EDU is positioned as a high-performance access-layer switch with 48 ports of 1/10/25G connectivity, making it ideal for environments requiring extensive port density at moderate speeds. Other models in the Catalyst 9500 Series, such as the C9500-24Y4C, offer similar architecture with 24 ports, while higher-tier models like the C9500X series provide greater throughput with 40/100/400G capabilities. We offer multiple configurations to match your specific performance and scalability requirements.
Can the Cisco FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F be upgraded or replaced in the field?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is a modular network interface module that can be installed, upgraded, or replaced without requiring a complete platform replacement. This modularity allows you to adapt your FirePower deployment as your network requirements evolve. Our team can assist with installation and configuration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for support.
Can I use the Dell G2G54 drive as a replacement part?
Yes, the Dell G2G54 is a genuine Dell replacement drive suitable for authorized storage system upgrades and maintenance. As an authorized distributor, we supply genuine Dell components with proper documentation and support. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system and arrange procurement.
Can the Dell W328K-RF Drive be used as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell W328K-RF Drive can function as a secondary storage device in compatible Dell systems equipped with E-Module Bay II or secondary hard drive slots. This allows organizations to expand storage capacity while maintaining the performance benefits of the 15,000 RPM SAS interface. We offer this drive along with compatible mounting hardware and accessories available from our team.
What security features does the Dell W69TH drive include?
The Dell W69TH integrates Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation technology to protect data integrity during transport and handling, which is critical for mobile warehouse and logistics operations. The drive supports encrypted storage options with FIPS Opal compliance for regulatory compliance. We offer this drive with additional security configurations—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your data protection needs.
What interface does the Dell X162K-RF Drive use?
The Dell X162K-RF Drive uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the industry standard for enterprise-grade storage systems. SAS connectivity provides superior reliability, scalability, and performance compared to SATA drives, making it optimal for mission-critical warehouse and inventory management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for compatibility details with your infrastructure.
What security features does the Dell X79H3-RF offer for IT procurement?
The device includes advanced security through Smart Card Reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault™ technology, and TPM 1.2 for hardware-based encryption and authentication. Optional Intel vPro™ Technology provides advanced remote management capabilities when paired with Intel WiFi Link WLAN, ideal for IT-managed warehouse deployments. Our team can help you configure security protocols—visit barcodesinc.com for details.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell XX518-RF drive?
The Dell XX518-RF operates at 15000 RPM, making it a high-performance drive suitable for applications requiring fast data access and minimal latency. This speed is ideal for enterprise servers, databases, and I/O-intensive workloads where throughput is essential.
Can the Dell YJ0GR be used as a replacement drive?
The Dell YJ0GR is a genuine Dell component designed for enterprise storage systems, making it suitable for replacement or expansion in compatible Dell EMC environments. Its specifications match enterprise-grade requirements for data center and storage infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing system and discuss replacement options.
What storage capacity does the Dell XY986 provide?
The Dell XY986 provides 2TB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and backup solutions. This capacity is ideal for mid-range storage deployments in logistics and warehouse environments where data volume continues to grow. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Dell storage component inventory.
What display options are available on the Dell X160K?
The Dell X160K offers 14.0" HD displays at 1366x768 resolution with wide-view, outdoor-viewable LED technology in both standard and resistive touchscreen configurations. Both display options feature impact-resistant protective front glass, making them durable for field operations in logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today to select the display option that matches your operational needs.
Can the Dell 345-BEHD be used as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 345-BEHD's 3.84 TB capacity and 2.5" form factor make it suitable for secondary storage configurations in servers and workstations, particularly when paired with the included 3.5" carrier for bay compatibility. Its solid-state performance provides significant speed advantages over traditional mechanical drives for caching and tiered storage architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our storage solutions for your infrastructure needs.
What networking and connectivity features does this Dell desktop offer?
The Dell OptiPlex 7070 Micro includes Gigabit Ethernet (GigE) for wired network connectivity and 802.11ac Wave 2 Wi-Fi with Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless connections. These connectivity options enable seamless integration with warehouse management systems, barcode scanners, and mobile devices. The combination of wired and wireless capabilities ensures reliable communication in dynamic logistics environments.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B061741 operate in?
Datalogic sensors are engineered for demanding warehouse and logistics environments, with humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing and operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F). The robust inductive design provides reliable performance in high-vibration and electromagnetic interference-prone settings common in distribution centers.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 include?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 incorporates ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data. These security and privacy capabilities make it suitable for use in healthcare, professional services, and other regulated industries where data protection is critical.
What storage capacity can I achieve with this enclosure?
The maximum capacity depends on the specific drive models you install in the 2 Cage Kit. ThinkServer options range from 250GB up to 2TB per drive in SATA configurations, and up to 600GB per drive in SAS 15K RPM models, allowing you to configure total capacity based on your operational needs. Contact us today for help selecting the optimal drive configuration for your warehouse or logistics environment.
What is the power supply configuration and redundancy capability?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 includes a 750W redundant power supply, ensuring continuous operation and eliminating single points of failure in critical warehouse environments. The redundant power design provides round-the-clock reliability for mission-critical logistics and inventory management systems. Contact us today for deployment guidance and power management best practices.
What is the maximum RAM capacity for the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2?
The ST250 V2 supports a maximum of 128 GB of RAM, with 16 GB pre-installed, providing substantial memory capacity for running multiple applications and handling concurrent warehouse management tasks. This expandable memory configuration allows you to scale performance as your operational demands grow. We can help you configure the right memory upgrade—contact us today for pricing and availability.
What storage options are available for the Lenovo 7X06A0FHNA?
This server features a Serial ATA/600 controller supporting multiple storage configurations including SATA hard drives and SAS drives for high-performance applications. You can configure the system with 7.2K RPM SATA drives for cost-effective storage or 15K RPM SAS drives for demanding I/O workloads common in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss storage configurations optimized for your barcode scanning and inventory management systems.
Is this server suitable for rack mounting in data centers?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 is a 2U rack server designed for standard data center deployments, making it ideal for organizations consolidating IT infrastructure in warehouse and logistics facilities. The compact form factor allows efficient use of rack space while maintaining accessibility for maintenance. Contact us today to discuss rack implementation and deployment options available from us.
What networking capabilities does the Lenovo 7D8JA010NA provide?
This server includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity (IEEE 802.3ab compliant) for reliable network communication in your warehouse or logistics environment. The built-in networking provides the bandwidth needed for standard business applications and data transmission, with options to add additional network adapters if your operation requires enhanced connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore networking expansion options.
Can the memory in this Lenovo server be upgraded?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 comes with 16 GB of RAM but supports up to 128 GB maximum memory capacity, allowing you to upgrade as your workload demands increase. The server uses DDR3 ECC RDIMM memory modules, which we offer in various capacities to support your expansion needs.
What are the networking capabilities of the ThinkSystem ST50 V2?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed network communication. The server supports IEEE 802.3ab standard Gigabit Ethernet, enabling reliable connectivity for your warehouse, logistics, or IT infrastructure needs.
How much memory and storage can the ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 support?
The P16v Gen 3 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 CSODIMM memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides the memory and speed needed for complex design files, large datasets, and multitasking in professional environments. Available from us with customizable memory and storage to suit your workload demands.
What support and warranty options are available for HPE Aruba router modules?
HPE Aruba products come with a Limited Lifetime Warranty and access to HPE Aruba Networking Technical Assistance Center (TAC) engineers available 24x7x365. We offer flexible support options including Foundational Care and Pro Care services with priority access to senior engineers. Contact us today to discuss the support plan that best fits your organization's needs.
What power options are available for the HPE Aruba 560 Series?
We offer two power delivery options: standard 802.3af/at PoE (Power over Ethernet) or 12 V DC direct power. Maximum power consumption is just 15.6 W, with idle consumption at 4.2 W, making it energy-efficient for large-scale deployments.
What types of media does the ZD621-HC support?
The ZD621-HC supports roll-fed or fan-fold media, including die-cut or continuous labels and wristbands. This versatility makes it suitable for a wide variety of healthcare-specific labeling requirements such as patient identification and specimen tracking.
Is the HP 6P2E2AA energy efficient?
Yes, the HP 6P2E2AA is ENERGY STAR® certified and carries Blue Angel and EPEAT® Silver certifications, with EPEAT® Gold available on select configurations. This ensures your POS system meets environmental compliance standards while reducing operational energy costs.
What is the input capacity of the Fargo 49005?
The Fargo 49005 comes with a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This capacity is designed to reduce downtime during large-scale card production projects, making it ideal for organizations with frequent ID card issuance needs.
How much card capacity does the Fargo 49004 have?
The Fargo 49004 features a standard 200-card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This generous hopper size reduces the frequency of reloading and supports continuous production of security cards.
What is the input capacity of the Fargo 49011?
The Fargo 49011 comes standard with a 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This capacity makes it well-suited for organizations that need to produce large quantities of ID cards efficiently without frequent reloading.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 49013?
The Fargo 49013 offers both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. This dual connectivity approach ensures compatibility with various IT environments and simplifies deployment in both small and enterprise-scale operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 49014?
The Fargo 49014 connects via USB or Ethernet, providing flexible integration options for your existing network infrastructure. Both connection types support seamless integration with other HID products in your security ecosystem.
What additional security features does the Fargo 49015 offer beyond printing and encoding?
In addition to full-color printing and encoding, the Fargo 49015 can apply fluorescent printing and lamination security features in a single pass. This comprehensive approach to card security makes it ideal for high-security applications where multiple layers of protection are required.
What is the card input capacity of the Fargo 52206?
The Fargo 52206 comes equipped with a 100-card input hopper that supports same-side input/output, streamlining card handling and workflow for medium-volume production environments.
What are the power specifications for the Elo 1537L when using this mounting solution?
The Elo 1537L operates on AC 120/220V (50/60 Hz) power with a 36W power adapter and typical power consumption of 7W. The mounting hardware supports standard power connectivity for reliable operation in retail, hospitality, and industrial settings.
What are the typical use cases for the Elo 1717L touchscreen monitor?
The Elo 1717L is well-suited for point-of-sale, point-of-information, point-of-service, interactive signage, and loyalty systems in retail and hospitality environments. Its rugged built-for-touch design, stylish thin profile, and retail-focused feature set make it an attractive solution for commercial touchscreen applications. We offer the 1717L as a proven solution for continuous public-facing use.
Does the Elo 1517L include a magnetic stripe reader?
The Elo 1517L offers an optional three-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR) that is easily installed by the user and programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation (USB only). This integrated solution eliminates the need for external brackets or attachments, providing a clean, elegant installation. We can configure your unit with or without the MSR option—visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred configuration.
Does the Elo 1717L support magnetic stripe reader integration?
Yes, the Elo 1717L offers an optional three-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR) that can be easily installed by the user without requiring external brackets or attachments. The MSR is programmable to either HID or Keyboard Emulation mode via USB, providing an elegant integrated solution for loyalty systems and payment processing. Contact us today for MSR configuration options.
What programming languages and commands does the XD3-40TEK support?
The XD3-40TEK can be programmed using Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making customization and integration straightforward for IT teams. This compatibility simplifies deployment in environments with diverse software ecosystems.
Can the Bixolon XD3-40DDK be customized for our specific application?
Yes, the XD3-40DDK is highly programmable using Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making customization straightforward for your IT team. The printer also includes Label Artist design software to simplify label creation and deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about customization options available from us.
Can the Bixolon XD3-40TDK be programmed with custom commands?
Yes, the XD3-40TDK can be programmed using Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making customization straightforward for your specific labeling workflows. This flexibility allows our team to help you integrate the printer seamlessly into your existing systems.
Does the Bixolon XD5-40DCEBK support RFID encoding and printing?
Yes, the XD5 series includes UHF RFID encode and print capability, enabling you to produce RFID-enabled labels directly from the printer. This feature is valuable for advanced inventory tracking and asset management applications in warehouse operations.
What operating systems and drivers are compatible with this printer?
We offer comprehensive driver support for Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC operating systems, ensuring compatibility with most enterprise environments. Additionally, we provide a full suite of SDKs that allow your development team to build custom applications tailored to your specific labeling requirements.
What is the print resolution and speed of the SRP-S300LOPK?
The SRP-S300LOPK delivers 203 dpi print resolution at speeds up to 6.69 inches per second for monochrome label printing. This combination ensures crisp barcode quality suitable for industrial warehouse and logistics applications.
What is the print speed and resolution of the SRP-S300LOSK?
The SRP-S300LOSK delivers print speeds up to 170mm per second with a resolution of 203 dpi, making it suitable for high-volume label printing in logistics and warehousing operations. The direct thermal printing method ensures crisp, reliable barcode and label output.
Can the Bixolon XD3-40TK be programmed with custom commands?
Yes, the XD3-40 can be programmed using Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making customization straightforward for your specific labeling workflows. This programming flexibility allows you to optimize label formats and printing logic for your operations.
Is the Toshiba B-EX6T3 suitable for high-volume printing operations?
Yes, the B-EX6T3 is designed as an industrial-grade printer with features like automatic thermal printhead DPI detection, internal file storage, and ribbon wrinkle cancelling to minimize waste. These capabilities make it well-suited for continuous, high-volume barcode and label printing in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is included with the peel module option on this printer?
The B-EX6T3 is available with an optional peel module that automates label separation from the backing material. This feature reduces manual handling and increases throughput in high-volume labeling operations. We offer this configuration to streamline warehouse and logistics label production workflows.
What makes the B-EX6T3 cost-effective for long-term operation?
The B-EX6T3 comes standard with an extended print head warranty and large ribbon capacity, both of which significantly lower total cost of operation over the printer's lifetime. These features reduce maintenance expenses and downtime, making it an affordable choice for high-volume printing environments. Contact us today to learn more about our pricing and support options.
What is the print width capacity of the B-EX6T3?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 is a 6-inch thermal transfer printer, providing a standard print width suitable for most industrial barcode labels and shipping labels. This size is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, high-volume label production.
What is the print head warranty and how does it affect total cost of operation?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 comes standard with an extended print head warranty and features large ribbon capacity, both of which significantly lower total cost of operation. These built-in durability features reduce replacement parts and downtime expenses over the printer's lifecycle.
Is the Unitech MS120 durable for warehouse environments?
The MS120 features a durable, replaceable sapphire tip and is constructed with rubber and ABS plastic materials designed to withstand the demands of warehouse use. It can survive a 1.5-meter drop onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels up to 85% RH.
Does the Jabra Engage 75 meet Skype for Business requirements?
Yes, the Jabra Engage 75 meets Skype for Business Open Office requirements, making it fully compatible with Microsoft's unified communications platform. This certification ensures optimal performance for organizations standardized on Skype for Business environments.
How long does the battery last on the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 offers up to 13 hours of talk time, allowing extended use throughout your workday. The headset also features fast charging, reaching 0-40% charge in just 30 minutes, and includes emergency charging capability for critical situations.
Does the Jabra Engage 75 work with Skype for Business?
Yes, the Jabra Engage 75 stereo model meets Skype for Business Open Office requirements, making it fully compatible with Microsoft's unified communications platform. The advanced noise-cancelling microphone and enhanced speakers deliver crystal-clear calls even in noisy office environments, supporting seamless collaboration.
What is DuraGard laminate and how does it protect ID cards?
DuraGard is Datacard's protective laminate technology designed to enhance the durability and longevity of ID cards. The 508808-002 DuraGard laminate provides full-card coverage that protects against wear, moisture, and UV exposure, extending the life of your printed credentials.
What network cable types are compatible with the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS?
The NETGEAR GS108-400NAS supports standard Gigabit Ethernet cabling including UTP CAT 5/5e and EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP cables with a maximum run length of 100 meters. The switch features automatic MDI/MDIX adjustment on all ports for simplified installation and compatibility.
How does the Datalogic 95B061741 compare to other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B061741 delivers the precision and reliability expected from Datalogic's identification product line, with its compact 8mm diameter and non-flush mounting capability offering installation advantages in space-constrained applications. For detailed comparisons with alternative sensor models or specifications, contact us today to discuss your specific automation requirements.
What storage and battery options are available on the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast performance and comes with 47Wh or 57Wh battery configurations with rapid-charge support. These options allow you to balance portability and endurance based on your specific mobile work requirements.
Does this storage enclosure include RAID support?
The Lenovo 4XF7A78617 enclosure works with ThinkSystem servers that support RAID controllers and batteries, such as the ThinkServer 8708eLP RAID Controller and compatible RAID adapters. These components provide data redundancy and increased availability for mission-critical operations. We offer compatible RAID solutions—contact us today to configure the right protection level for your storage infrastructure.
What networking capabilities does the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 offer?
This server features Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for high-speed network transmission and data synchronization across your warehouse infrastructure. The networking architecture supports enterprise-class communication standards, enabling seamless integration with existing logistics and RFID management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore networking adapter options we offer for your specific deployment needs.
Does the ST250 V2 include networking capabilities for warehouse systems?
Yes, the ThinkSystem ST250 V2 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity (IEEE 802.3ab compliant) for high-speed network communication with your warehouse management systems, barcode scanners, and RFID infrastructure. The networking capabilities support reliable data transmission for real-time inventory tracking and logistics operations. We offer this server with full networking integration support—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deployment options.
What networking capabilities does the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 provide?
The server includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communication in warehouse environments. It supports high-performance Ethernet adapters, enabling fast data transmission for real-time barcode and RFID data collection systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this connectivity integrates with our complete AIDC solutions.
What power supply specifications does the Lenovo SR650 V2 have?
This server includes one 750W power supply with redundant power supply support, ensuring continuous operation during power fluctuations or maintenance windows critical for 24/7 logistics operations. The redundant configuration provides high availability for mission-critical warehouse management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore power management solutions we offer.
How much power does the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 require?
The Lenovo 7D8JA010NA is equipped with a 300W power supply, making it an energy-efficient option for small to medium-sized deployments. This power capacity is sufficient for the single-processor configuration and standard memory/storage loads typical in warehouse management and logistics operations.
What networking capabilities does the Lenovo ST250 V2 provide?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for network communication and supports additional networking options through available adapters such as the Lenovo PRO/1000 PT Dual Port Ethernet Adapter. This ensures reliable high-performance network connectivity for your server infrastructure.
Is the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 suitable for small business server deployments?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 is designed as a compact tower server ideal for small to medium-sized businesses and remote office deployments. With its single Intel Xeon processor, expandable memory up to 64 GB, and flexible storage options, it provides reliable performance for file serving, virtualization, and business applications. Contact us today to discuss how this server can meet your specific business requirements.
What connectivity and durability features does the P16v Gen 3 include?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 combines modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support docks and mobile work environments, while featuring commercial-grade ThinkPad construction tested for frequent travel and field use. It includes Intel BE201 wireless, Bluetooth 5.4, wired Ethernet, and a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge for extended productivity. This durability and connectivity make it ideal for professionals who work both in the office and in the field.
Can the HPE Aruba S0U67A be used in branch office and campus network deployments?
Yes, HPE Aruba networking modules are designed for high-performance enterprise campus and branch office deployments, supporting scalable network architectures that can accommodate thousands of users. The S0U67A's 24-port SFP configuration makes it suitable for organizations requiring dense, high-speed connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this module fits your network topology.
How does centralized management simplify deployment of these access points?
The 560 Series features zero-touch provisioning and cloud-based centralized management that dramatically reduces operational complexity. Built-in dynamic segmentation and firewall capabilities enable policy enforcement for guest and operational traffic without manual configuration on each device.
How does the ZD621-HC compare to the ZD620 Series?
The ZD621-HC is 30% faster than the ZD620 Series and features future-ready capabilities with a new standard 4.3-inch full-color LCD touch display for intuitive operation. It also includes field-installable options and enhanced performance architecture designed for emerging healthcare technology needs.
What display and control panel features does the HP 6P2E2AA offer?
The system includes a 2.7-inch QVGA LCD color graphics display with a rotating, adjustable angle design and a 24-key pad control panel. This compact display configuration is designed for efficient point-of-sale counter operations.
How does the Fargo 49005 connect to my network or computer?
The Fargo 49005 supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity options, giving you flexibility in how you integrate the printer into your existing infrastructure. This dual-connection capability makes it easy to deploy in various network environments and simplifies integration with other HID products.
How does the Fargo 49011 connect to a computer or network?
The Fargo 49011 offers flexible connectivity with both USB and Ethernet connection options, allowing you to integrate it into your existing IT infrastructure. This dual connectivity makes it easy to deploy in various office and secure facility environments.
Is the Fargo 49004 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, both operation and supply replacement are designed to be intuitive, requiring minimal training for your team. The user-friendly design ensures that your staff can quickly become proficient with the printer and handle routine maintenance tasks efficiently.
Does the Fargo 49013 include lamination capabilities?
Yes, the Fargo 49013 includes integrated lamination as part of its single-pass printing process. This means your cards receive both printed security features and protective lamination in one operation, enhancing durability and security without requiring additional equipment or steps.
What is the card input capacity of the Fargo 49014?
The Fargo 49014 features a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This capacity reduces the frequency of hopper reloading, making it well-suited for organizations with significant card production needs.
What is the input capacity of the Fargo 49015?
The Fargo 49015 features a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs without frequent reloading. This capacity, combined with fast print speeds, makes it well-suited for organizations requiring efficient, large-scale card production.
Is the Fargo 52206 a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Fargo 52206 is a single-sided printer, making it an economical choice for organizations that need color ID card printing on one side. This base model delivers professional results for standard credential applications at a lower cost than dual-sided alternatives.
How durable is the Elo 1537L monitor with the E139556 mounting hardware?
The Elo 1537L demonstrates an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 50,000 hours and includes IP54 sealing for protection against dust and moisture. It has been tested to MIL-STD-810G drop specifications at 1 meter, making it suitable for demanding commercial environments.
What video and touch controller interfaces does the Elo 1717L support?
The Elo 1717L features a VGA video interface for display connectivity and supports both RS232 Serial and USB touch controller interfaces. This dual-interface design provides flexibility for integration with various point-of-sale systems and legacy equipment. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system requirements.
What are the environmental and power efficiency features of the 1517L?
The Elo 1517L is environmentally friendly and uses less power thanks to state-of-the-art LED backlights in the display panel. The monitor is lightweight and designed with modern efficiency in mind, making it suitable for continuous public use without excessive power consumption. Its eco-conscious design supports both operational cost savings and environmental responsibility in retail and hospitality settings.
What video and touch interface connections does the Elo 1717L provide?
The Elo 1717L features a VGA video interface for display connectivity and supports both RS232 Serial and USB touch controller interfaces. This dual-interface design ensures compatibility with a wide range of POS systems, kiosks, and information displays. We offer this model with all necessary cables included in the box.
What is the print width capability of the XD3-40TEK?
The Bixolon XD3-40TEK is a 4-inch printing solution, making it ideal for standard barcode labels and compact label formats commonly used in warehouses, distribution centers, and retail environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore label media options that work with this print width.
What is included in the standard package for the XD3-40DDK?
The XD3-40DDK comes with a US power supply and power cord, a label peeler for automatic label separation, and Label Artist design programming software. The printer also includes a limited 2-year warranty and 1-year thermal print head warranty to protect your investment. We offer this complete package to ensure you're ready to print from day one.
What is included with the Bixolon XD3-40TDK purchase?
The XD3-40TDK comes with a power supply, US power cord, and includes a built-in peeler for automatic label separation. The printer is backed by a limited 2-year manufacturer warranty with 1-year thermal print head coverage, and we're available to support your setup and any questions.
What maintenance features does the XD5-40DCEBK include?
The XD5-40DCEBK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers with a tool-less removable design that minimizes operation and maintenance costs. These design elements make routine maintenance straightforward and reduce downtime in your facility.
How does the XD5-40DDEBK reduce maintenance costs?
The XD5-40DDEBK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers with a tool-less removable design that minimizes both operation and maintenance costs. This design allows your warehouse team to perform routine maintenance quickly without specialized tools or extended downtime.
How durable is the thermal print head on the SRP-S300LOPK?
The SRP-S300LOPK's thermal print head is rated for 75 kilometers of printing, providing reliable long-term operation in high-volume label printing environments. We offer this printer with the durability standards you need for demanding warehouse operations.
Does the SRP-S300LOSK have error notification features?
Yes, the SRP-S300LOSK features BIXOLON's signature anti-jam technology and a built-in voice error notification system that alerts users immediately when issues occur, such as paper end, paper near end, black mark detection, or cover open conditions. This reduces downtime and improves operational efficiency.
What warranty and support does the Bixolon XD3-40TK include?
The Bixolon XD3-40TK comes with a Limited 2-Year manufacturer warranty and a 1-Year thermal print head (TPH) warranty. Contact us today for details on extended support options and our service offerings.
What paper handling features does the B-EX6T3 include?
The B-EX6T3 features automatic centre media loading and supports both near-edge and flat printhead options. It also includes optional ribbon save functionality and an auto-home position function to optimize media handling and reduce material waste during operations.
How does the B-EX6T3 reduce total cost of operation?
The B-EX6T3 comes standard with a long print head warranty and large ribbon capacity, both of which significantly lower your total cost of operation over the printer's lifetime. These built-in features reduce downtime, maintenance expenses, and consumable waste. Available from us at competitive pricing with comprehensive support.
Is the B-EX6T3 energy-efficient?
Yes, the B-EX6T3 is Energy Star rated for industrial printers, consuming significantly less power in both standby and print modes compared to previous generation models. This efficiency reduces operational costs and supports sustainability initiatives in warehouse operations.
How does the B-EX6T3 help reduce total cost of operation?
The B-EX6T3 comes standard with an extended print head warranty and large ribbon capacity, significantly lowering consumable costs and maintenance expenses over the printer's lifetime. These features are built in to reduce your total cost of operation without requiring additional purchases or upgrades.
Is the B-EX6T3 suitable for high-volume industrial printing environments?
Yes, the B-EX6T3 is designed as an industrial-grade printer that combines market-leading technology with reliability and affordability. Its 12 IPS print speed, 305 DPI resolution, and large ribbon capacity make it well-suited for continuous warehouse and logistics labeling operations.
What are the power requirements for the MS120-NUCB00-SG?
The scanner requires 5 VDC ± 0.5V input voltage with low power consumption of 60mA during operation. This efficient power design reduces strain on your system infrastructure and makes it suitable for extended use in busy warehouse environments.
What noise-cancelling features does the Jabra Engage 75 have?
The Jabra Engage 75 features an advanced directional noise-cancelling microphone combined with enhanced speakers that deliver crystal-clear calls even in noisy offices. The headset includes SafeTone 2.0 sound protection technology, which comprises PeakStop, intelligent acoustic shock protection, speech level normalization, and IntelliTone 2.0 for superior audio quality.
What wearing styles are available for the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 is available in stereo, mono, and lightest-in-category convertible models, allowing you to choose the wearing style that best supports your workstyle. The convertible option provides flexibility with a 360° adjustable boom arm.
What noise-cancelling features does the Jabra Engage 75 offer?
The Jabra Engage 75 features a directional noise-cancelling microphone and SafeTone 2.0 technology, which includes PeakStop, intelligent acoustic shock protection, speech level normalization, and IntelliTone 2.0. These advanced audio technologies ensure crystal-clear calls and superior sound quality in demanding office environments.
Is the Datacard 508808-002 compatible with OptiExpress card stock?
Yes, the Datacard 508808-002 is designed to work with OptiExpress card stock as part of an integrated ID card solution. This combination delivers optimized print quality and protective lamination for professional ID card production.
What are the operating temperature and humidity ranges for the GS108-400NAS?
The NETGEAR GS108-400NAS operates reliably in temperatures between 32°F to 130°F (0°C to 50°C) and humidity levels from 10% to 90% RH non-condensing. These specifications ensure stable performance in standard warehouse and office environments.
What are the resolution and print speed specifications for the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 offers standard 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second, and optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution with print speeds up to 6 inches per second. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to switch between 203 dpi and 300 dpi configurations based on your application requirements. Maximum print width is 4.09 inches at 203 dpi or 4.27 inches at 300 dpi.
Is the Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 suitable for high-volume battery charging environments?
Yes, the CBL-DC-523A1-01 is designed for professional warehouse and logistics environments where multiple devices require continuous battery charging. By enabling two 4-slot chargers to operate from one power supply, it supports efficient, high-volume charging operations without additional electrical requirements.
What is included with the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U cabinet?
This cabinet comes fully equipped with a refurbished CC6000 device, standard shelves, IEC power cables, a Power Distribution Unit (PDU), key barrel lock with 2 keys, and all necessary hardware for floor mounting. The cabinet is designed for optimal device storage with secure access and power management built in. Contact us today for a complete specification sheet.
What are the key differences between this Zebra cabinet and older storage solutions?
Unlike basic storage cabinets, the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N is an intelligent cabinet that combines physical storage with software automation, security applications, and ongoing support to maximize device productivity and utilization. The integrated ET40 display enables real-time device tracking and access management, while the power distribution system supports active charging and management of mobile computers, printers, and scanners. This intelligent approach accelerates business operations in warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail environments.
What connectivity and power features are included with this storage cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-C6-N includes Wi-Fi, 4G, and Ethernet connectivity options, along with a power strip, RCD, surge protector, and inrush current limiter built into the Power Distribution Unit. These features ensure reliable device charging and network connectivity for seamless integration into your mobile device management workflow. We offer this cabinet with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our installation and configuration services.
Is the Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N cabinet suitable for high-performance enterprise environments?
Yes, the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet is purpose-built for enterprise-grade device management in demanding warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail operations where reliability and performance are critical. The cabinet's adaptable portfolio includes end-to-end storage solutions, software automation, and ongoing support designed to maintain optimal security and high performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this cabinet can integrate into your enterprise mobile device strategy.
What's included with the Zebra CS-CAB-3-AS-B-C6-N-U?
This assembled cabinet includes a refurbished CC6000 controller, Power Distribution Unit (PDU), IEC cables, standard shelves, key barrel lock with 2 keys, and internal IEC power distribution for standard shelves. The complete package is ready for deployment in your facility—visit barcodesinc.com to verify current inclusions and availability.
How many shelves does the CS-CAB-2-FP-B-ET4-N have?
The Zebra CS-CAB-2-FP-B-ET4-N is a 2-shelf intelligent cabinet designed for efficient device organization and storage. The standard shelves accommodate various device types and sizes while maintaining accessibility for workers and asset tracking. Available from us, this configuration balances storage capacity with ease of access in busy warehouse and logistics operations.
What power and connectivity options are included with this cabinet?
The CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N includes a built-in power distribution unit (PDU) with internal IEC power for standard shelves, along with IEC cables for external connections. The cabinet also features an integrated ET40 terminal for device management and tracking, enabling centralized control of your mobile device fleet.
How many devices can the CS-CAB-4-FP-B-C6-N-U store?
The 4-shelf Zebra Intelligent Cabinet is designed as a single-sided open rack configuration with a capacity of 30 devices, making it suitable for mid-sized warehouse and logistics operations. The modular design allows for flexible shelf configurations to accommodate different device types and sizes. Contact us today to discuss capacity requirements for your specific operation.
Can I migrate my existing TE applications to the TC8300 without reprogramming?
Yes, the TC8300 simplifies Android migration with instant compatibility for your existing TE apps—no backend modification or user training required. When you're ready to modernize, you can easily convert your 'green screens' into Android touch-centric intuitive screens using All-touch Terminal Emulation (TE) with no coding required. The device runs the latest version of Android, providing your workers with a familiar platform that virtually eliminates training time and adoption curves.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 1500T RFID labels suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the coated paper construction and thermal transfer printing of the Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels provide excellent durability for general warehouse, inventory, and logistics applications. The permanent adhesive and robust label material help protect against typical warehouse conditions, though these labels are optimized for standard indoor environments rather than extreme temperature or moisture exposure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of RFID labels suited for different environmental requirements.
How many printers can ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise manage?
Zebra ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is available in software licenses designed to support deployments ranging from 1 to 100 printers, making it suitable for small to mid-sized enterprise environments. The scalable architecture allows you to manage your printer fleet efficiently regardless of deployment size. Contact us today to determine the right license tier for your organization's needs.
Is ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise compatible with all Zebra printers?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is designed to manage diverse Zebra device fleets from a centralized dashboard, leveraging ZebraLink connectivity for seamless integration. For specific printer model compatibility and deployment requirements, contact us today at barcodesinc.com to ensure the solution meets your infrastructure needs.
What power management features are built into this cabinet?
The Zebra CS-CAB-5EXT-AS-B-ET4N includes built-in power management options such as RCD (residual current device), surge protector, and inrush current limiter protection. It features a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with internal IEC power distribution for standard shelves, ensuring safe and efficient charging of multiple devices simultaneously.
Is ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise compatible with all Zebra printers?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is designed to work with Zebra's printer ecosystem and leverages ZebraLink connectivity for centralized management. For specific compatibility with your particular Zebra printer models, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm support for your devices and help you select the right solution.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T different from direct thermal labels?
Unlike direct thermal labels, the Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label that requires a ribbon to print. This method provides superior image quality, durability, and longevity—making it ideal for labels that need to withstand warehouse handling, moisture, and extended storage periods.
What security features does the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N provide?
The cabinet includes a key barrel lock mechanism with two keys provided for physical access control, along with integrated software security applications for device tracking and management. The Power Distribution Unit (PDU) is also secured with the key lock system to prevent unauthorized power access. We offer this cabinet as part of Zebra's comprehensive security framework designed for high-security warehouse and logistics environments.
What warehouse and logistics applications are these labels recommended for?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of demanding applications including shelf labels, scan-pallet labels, water-immersed labels, and labels in contact with moving parts. Their superior smear and scratch resistance makes them ideal for high-velocity warehouse environments and supply chain operations where label durability is critical.
What are the physical dimensions of the Zebra AN660 antenna?
The Zebra AN660 measures 23.8" x 12" x 0.34", featuring an ultra-slim, low-profile form factor that allows it to blend seamlessly into retail, logistics, and office spaces. Its thin and discreet design enables concealed installations without sacrificing high-gain performance.
What print speeds and resolutions does the Zebra ZD621 support?
The ZD621 offers a standard resolution of 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) with maximum print speeds of 8 inches per second, or an optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution with maximum print speeds of 6 inches per second. Resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade or downgrade between 203 dpi and 300 dpi as your application needs evolve.
What regulatory compliance certifications does the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 have?
The Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 meets multiple international safety and EMI standards including UL 60950-1, CAN CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15.107/15.109, ICES-003, VCCI, and EN 55022/EN 55024. These certifications ensure the controller meets regulatory requirements across North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific regions. We can verify specific regulatory domain requirements for your deployment location.
What encryption standards does the ASA 5585-X support?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X supports both 3DES and AES encryption standards for VPN and data protection, meeting enterprise-grade security compliance requirements. These cryptographic options ensure compatibility with diverse security policies and regulatory frameworks across different industries and geographic regions. Our team can assist you in selecting the appropriate encryption configuration for your organization's security posture.
Can the A9K-MPA-20X10GE be used in a distributed routing architecture?
Yes, the A9K-MPA-20X10GE is designed for Cisco's highly distributed ASR 9000 architecture, which supports up to 1.76 Tbps of bidirectional switching capacity across the system. The modular port adapter integrates seamlessly into this scalable design, allowing you to expand connectivity while maintaining the system's distributed forwarding performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible ASR 9000 configurations for your network.
What environmental conditions should I consider for deploying this network module?
Cisco network modules are designed for standard enterprise data center environments with controlled temperature and humidity. The FPR4K-NM-6X1SX-F operates within typical IT infrastructure specifications and should be installed in properly cooled, rack-mounted enclosures. We recommend reviewing Cisco's environmental specifications for your specific FirePower chassis model to ensure optimal performance.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F?
As a modular component within the FirePower 4000 Series chassis, the FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F operates within the environmental specifications of its parent appliance, which includes temperature-controlled data center environments with redundant cooling and power systems. The module itself requires standard rack-mount installation within a FirePower 4000 Series chassis with proper airflow management. For detailed environmental specifications and installation requirements, contact us today—our team can provide complete technical documentation.
Can I use the FPR4K-PSU-BLANK in a redundant power supply configuration?
The FPR4K-PSU-BLANK is a protective blank cover for unused power supply slots and is not a functional power supply component. In redundant power configurations, you would install actual power supply modules in the active slots and use blank covers only for any remaining empty slots. Contact us today for guidance on configuring redundant power supplies for your Firepower 4000 Series deployment.
How does the FPR4K-NM-8X10G compare to lower-speed network modules?
The 8-port 10 Gigabit SFP+ module provides significantly higher throughput compared to 1GbE or 40GbE alternatives, offering an optimal balance of port density and speed for mid-to-large enterprise firewall deployments. If you're evaluating different speed and port configurations for your firewall infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore compatible module options.
Can I use the FPR4K-NM-BLANK in a data center environment?
Yes, the FPR4K-NM-BLANK is designed for enterprise and data center deployments where Firepower 4000 Series firewalls are commonly deployed. As a passive component, it requires no power or configuration and simply maintains proper chassis operation in demanding network environments. We support organizations of all sizes in securing their infrastructure with Cisco Firepower solutions.
What type of connectivity does the Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU support?
The C9500-48Y4C-EDU is a Layer 3 manageable Ethernet switch supporting twisted-pair connectivity on its 48 access ports and optical fiber or copper uplink options on its 4 high-speed ports. This flexibility allows integration with both traditional copper-based devices and modern fiber-optic backbone infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support for your network design.
What is the difference between 1G copper and fiber connectivity options for FirePower modules?
The FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F provides 1 Gigabit copper (RJ-45) connectivity, which is cost-effective for shorter distances and standard enterprise networks. Fiber modules offer longer reach, better EMI immunity, and higher port densities but at increased cost. We offer both copper and fiber network modules—contact us today to determine which option best fits your infrastructure and budget.
What storage capacity does the Dell G2G54 provide?
The Dell G2G54 provides 1.20 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is ideal for enterprise storage systems where space efficiency and performance are critical for warehouse management and logistics operations.
Can the Dell W69TH be used in mobile and portable computing devices?
Yes, the Dell W69TH is designed for enterprise mobile computing with options for both standard and encrypted configurations suitable for field operations and mobile workstations. The drive's free fall sensor and isolation technology make it ideal for portable systems used in logistics, warehouse management, and field service environments. Contact us today to find the right storage solution for your mobile computing fleet.
What is the difference between the Dell W328K-RF and standard SATA drives?
The Dell W328K-RF uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s interface and operates at 15,000 RPM, offering superior performance and reliability compared to standard 5,400-7,200 RPM SATA drives. SAS drives provide better fault tolerance, hot-swappability, and are optimized for enterprise and high-availability systems. Contact us today to determine if SAS or SATA storage is right for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Can the Dell X162K-RF Drive be used in rugged or mobile environments?
The Dell X162K-RF is a 2.5" form factor drive designed for internal storage system use rather than mobile or field applications. For rugged mobile computing solutions in warehouse environments, we offer Dell's mobile storage options and rugged devices that meet MIL-STD 810G specifications. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions for your specific deployment needs.
What are the memory and processor options for the Dell X79H3-RF?
The Dell X79H3-RF supports DDR3 SDRAM at 1333 MHz or 1600MHz with two slots accommodating 2GB, 4GB, or 8GB DIMMs, and features the Mobile Intel QM77 Express Chipset. Graphics options include Intel HD Graphics 4000 or 3000 depending on processor selection, or NVIDIA NVS 5200M discrete graphics with Optimus technology for demanding applications. Contact us today to specify the exact configuration for your logistics operation.
What storage capacity does the Dell YJ0GR provide?
The Dell YJ0GR delivers 300 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it ideal for space-constrained enterprise storage systems. This capacity is optimized for high-performance environments where speed and reliability are critical. We stock this drive for immediate availability to support your storage infrastructure needs.
Does the Dell X160K have built-in fall protection for the hard drive?
Yes, the Dell X160K includes Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation as standard features on the motherboard, protecting your data during transport and handling in dynamic warehouse environments. This technology minimizes the risk of drive damage during accidental drops or vibration. We recommend this feature for mobile inventory and logistics applications.
Can I use the Dell XX518-RF as a replacement drive in my existing system?
The Dell XX518-RF can serve as a replacement drive for systems originally equipped with 3.5" SAS hard drives operating at 15000 RPM. Before purchasing, verify that your system supports the 3Gb/s SAS interface and has the appropriate drive bay configuration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware.
Is this a genuine OEM Dell part or a third-party replacement?
The Dell XY986 is a genuine Dell EMC component (model ST2000NX0273), ensuring compatibility, reliability, and manufacturer support. We supply authentic OEM parts from Dell to guarantee performance and maintain your system warranties. Contact us today for certified genuine Dell storage solutions.
What is the 512e format, and why does it matter?
512e (512-byte emulation) format allows modern solid-state drives to maintain compatibility with legacy systems and software that expect 512-byte sector sizes, while internally using larger 4KB sectors for efficiency. The Dell 345-BEHD's 512e support ensures seamless integration into existing enterprise environments without requiring firmware updates or system reconfiguration. We stock this drive specifically for organizations managing mixed-generation infrastructure.
Is the Dell OptiPlex 7070 energy efficient for continuous warehouse use?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7070 Micro is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT 2019 registered, featuring a 65W external power adapter with up to 89% efficiency. This energy-efficient design reduces operational costs during the long hours typical of warehouse operations while maintaining the performance needed for barcode scanning and inventory management tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our energy-efficient desktop solutions.
What industries and applications is the Zebra ZD621 designed for?
The ZD621 serves diverse industries including Retail (return tags, shelf labels, asset labels), Healthcare (prescription labels, patient ID wristbands, specimen labels), Transportation and Logistics (shipping labels, packing slips), and Manufacturing (shipping labels, inventory tags, asset labels). Available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models, the ZD621 supports a wide variety of use cases with its movable media sensor for comprehensive media compatibility. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your specific application needs.
Where can I purchase the Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 Power Device?
We offer the Zebra CBL-DC-523A1-01 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today to discuss your power device and charging infrastructure needs.
How many devices can the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U store?
The CS-CAB-4-AS-B-C6-N-U features 4 standard shelves with a modular, adaptable design that accommodates mobile computers, printers, tablets, and scanners based on your specific device types and sizes. Zebra Intelligent Cabinets are engineered for flexible capacity to maximize device utilization in high-performance warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your storage requirements with our team.
What shelf capacity and configuration does the Zebra CS-CAB-3-FP-B-ET4-N offer?
This is a 3-shelf Midi cabinet model that comes with standard shelves and includes internal IEC power connections to support device charging and management across all shelf levels. The flat-packed design allows you to customize shelf arrangement based on your device storage needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss specific capacity requirements for your mobile computers, tablets, scanners, and printers.
How does the Zebra Intelligent Cabinet help optimize device management in warehouses?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet combines secure storage, automated software management, and device tracking to maximize the efficiency and productivity of your mobile computer, scanner, and printer fleet. By ensuring assets and workflows function in tandem at high performance with optimal security, it reduces device downtime and improves worker productivity across warehouse, transportation, and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you implement a comprehensive device management solution.
What power and connectivity options are available with this cabinet model?
The CS-CAB-3-AS-B-ET4-N includes a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) and IEC power cables for standard shelves, providing reliable power management for your stored devices. The cabinet also features IEC connectivity to support integrated power distribution across multiple device charging stations. We can help you determine the right power configuration for your specific device fleet and operational needs—contact us today for technical guidance.
Can this cabinet be moved or does it need to be permanently installed?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet offers flexible mounting options including floor mount, wall mounting capability, and mobile configurations. While floor-mounted units can be secured to walls for stability and safety, the cabinet's modular design allows for reconfiguration as your warehouse or logistics operations evolve. Contact us today to discuss the best installation approach for your facility.
What power management features are included?
The cabinet includes a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) with internal IEC power connections for the standard shelves, enabling centralized power management for all stored devices. This integrated power distribution system ensures devices remain charged and ready for deployment while simplifying cable management. Contact us today to learn how this power infrastructure supports your device fleet requirements.
Can I purchase the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N cabinet from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Zebra CS-CAB-4-FP-B-ET4-N storage cabinet as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your device storage and management needs, and our team can help you select the right Intelligent Cabinet configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the dimensions and mounting options for this Zebra storage cabinet?
The cabinet measures 1939 x 550 x 600 mm (6'4.3" x 1'9.6" x 1'11.6") and supports floor mounting, wall mounting for stability, and mobile deployment on wheels. The mild steel construction provides durability for warehouse, transportation, logistics, and retail environments. We recommend wall securing for stability—contact us today to discuss the best mounting solution for your facility.
What connectivity and data capture features does the TC8300 offer?
The TC8300 provides comprehensive connectivity with WiFi 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for extended range and speed with reduced power consumption, plus Bluetooth 5.0 for twice the speed and four times the range of previous generations. For data capture, the device supports barcode scanning, direct part marks, multi-barcode labels, and entire form capture through SimulScan technology. An optional 13 MP color rear camera enables workers to capture detailed photos and videos for proof of condition and compliance documentation. Contact us today to explore which configuration best fits your warehouse operations.
What RFID frequency do the Zebra 10038232 labels support?
The Zebra 10038232 RFID labels are designed to support RFID technology for asset tracking and inventory management applications. For specific RFID frequency details (UHF, HF, or other standards), we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm the exact specifications and help you select the right labels for your RFID infrastructure and reading equipment.
Is ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise delivered as a physical or electronic product?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is delivered electronically, allowing for immediate deployment and faster implementation of your centralized printer management solution. This digital delivery method eliminates shipping delays and enables your IT team to begin managing your device fleet right away. Visit barcodesinc.com to purchase and download your software license today.
How is ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise delivered and installed?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is delivered electronically, allowing for quick deployment without physical media shipping delays. Once you receive your software license, our team can provide guidance on installation and configuration to get your centralized printer management up and running efficiently.
How does this cabinet help optimize warehouse and logistics operations?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet automates device storage, access, tracking, and management to maximize worker productivity and device utilization across warehouse, transportation, and logistics operations. By centralizing mobile computer, printer, tablet, and scanner management with integrated security and power distribution, it ensures assets and workflows function at high performance while maintaining optimal security.
How is ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise delivered and what is the licensing model?
ZebraNet Bridge Enterprise is delivered electronically as a software license for managing 100+ printers, with pricing ranging from $595.00 to $995.00 depending on the variant selected. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss licensing options and implementation for your organization's specific deployment needs.
How does the permanent adhesive perform on corrugated packaging?
The Zebra 98962 features a permanent acrylic adhesive specifically formulated for excellent adhesion on corrugated surfaces. This makes it highly effective for shipping labels and work-in-process identification where labels must remain securely attached throughout the supply chain.
Can the Zebra CS-CAB-4-AS-B-ET4-N be integrated into existing device management systems?
The Zebra Intelligent Cabinet is designed as an end-to-end solution that integrates storage, software automation, security applications, and ongoing support to work seamlessly with your enterprise mobile device ecosystem. The cabinet's management capabilities help ensure optimal performance and security across your device fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration with your existing infrastructure and workflow requirements.
How do Zebra Z-Ultimate 3000T labels compare to other Z-Ultimate series options?
The Z-Ultimate 3000T is a high-performance polyester label with premium gloss coating and superior chemical and UV resistance, positioning it above the Z-Ultimate 2000T for more demanding applications. We offer multiple Z-Ultimate series options to match your specific durability and environmental requirements—contact us today to find the right label solution for your operation.
What industries and use cases benefit most from the Zebra AN660?
The AN660 excels in retail inventory management, warehouse receiving operations, airport luggage tracking, server rack asset management, and event attendee badge tracking. Its versatility makes it ideal for any application requiring accurate RFID tag reading in controlled environments with dense or stacked items. Contact us today to discuss your specific RFID deployment needs.
What optional accessories and configurations are available for the ZD621?
We offer a wide range of options to extend the ZD621's functionality, including 300 dpi resolution upgrade, desktop battery for portable printing, carrying case, automatic peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, mounting plate, and enclosed power supply. The printer is also available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models to support various use cases. An optional 4.3-inch full-color LCD touch display with intuitive menu is available to enhance user interaction and simplify setup and troubleshooting.
What is the physical form factor and power requirements of the ASA 5585-X?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X is housed in a compact 2-rack-unit (2-RU) form factor with dual AC power supplies, optimizing data center space and power efficiency without compromising performance. This design allows organizations to deploy enterprise-grade security appliances in space-constrained environments while maintaining redundant power protection. Contact us today for detailed specifications on power consumption, thermal requirements, and rack mounting options available from us.
What power requirements does the Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 have?
The Cisco AIR-CT5760-1K-K9 requires input power of 100 to 240 VAC at 50/60 Hz, making it compatible with standard electrical infrastructure in most facilities. The controller includes a power adapter and dissipates a maximum of 75 BTU per hour, requiring minimal additional cooling. Available from us with complete power supply specifications and installation support.
What is the physical form factor and weight of the A9K-MPA-20X10GE module?
While exact dimensions for the A9K-MPA-20X10GE are not specified in our current documentation, Cisco modular port adapters in this class typically measure approximately 1.5 inches in height with standard rack-mount width and depth for ASR 9000 chassis compatibility. For precise physical specifications and installation requirements, contact us today to request the detailed product datasheet.
What security features does the Cisco FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F support?
The FPR4K-NM-6X10SR-F is a network interface module that works in conjunction with the FirePower 4000 Series appliance's security engine to deliver threat defense, intrusion prevention, and VPN capabilities across 10 Gigabit connections. The module itself provides the high-speed connectivity foundation while the parent FirePower appliance handles advanced security processing including malware defense, application control, and URL filtering. We offer complete FirePower solutions with integrated security services—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a security assessment.
Can I mix different port types on my FirePower 4000 Series appliance?
Yes, FirePower 4000 Series platforms support modular network interface cards, allowing you to deploy a mix of copper and fiber modules across available slots based on your network topology. This flexibility enables you to optimize connectivity for different network segments—fiber for backbone links and copper for access connections. Contact us today to design a multi-module configuration that matches your infrastructure needs.
What fiber optic transceiver types are compatible with the FPR4K-NM-8X10G?
The FPR4K-NM-8X10G uses SFP+ transceivers supporting 10GBase-X optical standards, compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cables depending on the specific SFP+ transceiver type selected. We offer compatible SFP+ transceiver modules for various distance and fiber type requirements—contact us today to find the right optical transceivers for your deployment.
How do I order the Cisco FPR4K-NM-BLANK and what support do you provide?
We stock Cisco Firepower spare parts and components to support your network security infrastructure. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and lead times for the FPR4K-NM-BLANK. Our team can also help you identify the correct modules and accessories for your complete Firepower deployment.
What are the environmental specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-PSU-BLANK?
As a passive blank slot cover component, the FPR4K-PSU-BLANK operates within the same environmental parameters as the Firepower 4000 Series chassis itself, supporting standard data center temperature and humidity ranges. The component is designed to withstand typical enterprise network environments without special environmental controls. For detailed environmental specifications of your complete Firepower deployment, contact us today and our team can provide comprehensive system specifications.
What power supply options are available for the Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU?
The Cisco C9500-48Y4C-EDU ships with AC power supply options, with standard configurations including 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W depending on your deployment requirements and power budget. The appropriate power supply is selected based on your specific port configuration and PoE requirements. Contact us today to ensure you receive the correct power specification for your installation.
How does the FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F integrate with VPN and firewall policies?
The FPR4K-NM-8X1G-F is a transparent network interface module that works with Cisco FirePower's security policies, threat prevention, and VPN capabilities without requiring special configuration. All eight ports can be assigned to security zones and included in firewall rules and VPN policies through the FirePower management interface. We provide comprehensive support for FirePower deployments—visit barcodesinc.com for documentation and contact our team for configuration assistance.
Where can I purchase the Dell G2G54 drive?
We offer the Dell G2G54 hard drive as part of our complete inventory of genuine Dell storage components and enterprise AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our current stock, or contact us today for bulk orders, pricing, and technical support from our experienced team.
Is the Dell W328K-RF Drive suitable for rugged or harsh environments?
The Dell W328K-RF Drive is designed for enterprise systems that include environmental protections such as Dell's Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD isolation technology, which help protect the drive in mobile or rugged deployments. The 2.5" form factor also provides compact, shock-resistant design benefits. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of ruggedized storage solutions and compatible systems for warehouse and logistics applications.
What makes the Dell W69TH suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
The Dell W69TH combines 7200 rpm performance with rugged design features including free fall protection and HDD isolation, making it well-suited for mobile warehouse management systems and logistics operations. Available with encrypted storage options for secure data handling and compliance with industry standards, this drive supports reliable field operations. We offer this drive configured for your specific warehouse or logistics requirements—contact us today.
What is the weight and portability of the Dell X79H3-RF for mobile warehouse use?
The Dell X79H3-RF starts at 8.8 lbs (3.99 kg) with a 6-cell battery and no optical drive, with dimensions of 14.0" width × 11.7" depth × 2.2" height, making it highly portable for warehouse managers and logistics professionals. Optional rugged battery slice accessories and XFR shoulder strap kits are available to enhance mobility in the field. We offer complete mobile computing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to configure your ideal portable device.
What capacity does the Dell X162K-RF Drive provide?
The Dell X162K-RF Drive offers 146 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is optimized for enterprise storage arrays and server configurations where high-speed access and reliability are critical for warehouse management and logistics operations. We stock this drive and can provide immediate availability for your infrastructure needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell XX518-RF hard drive?
We offer the Dell XX518-RF genuine hard drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of Dell components and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for this OEM drive.
What type of interface does the Dell XY986 use?
The Dell XY986 uses a SATA interface, which is the standard connection type for internal hard drives in modern Dell servers and storage systems. The SATA connection ensures broad compatibility across Dell's server and workstation lineup. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell component catalog available from barcodesinc.com.
What connectivity and multimedia features does the Dell X160K provide?
The Dell X160K includes integrated high-quality speakers, stereo headphone/microphone combo jack, and integrated noise-reducing array microphones with optional integrated HD video webcam and Dell Webcam Central software. Wireless connectivity options include Intel Centrino Advanced-N 6205 (802.11a/b/g/n) and optional WiMAX for flexible field deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore full connectivity specifications for your logistics operations.
What interface type does the Dell YJ0GR use?
The Dell YJ0GR uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which is the enterprise standard for high-speed, reliable data transfer in storage systems. This interface supports hot-swapping and provides superior performance compared to SATA drives in demanding environments. Available from us as part of our complete enterprise storage component offerings.
What connectivity options does the Dell 345-BEHD provide?
The Dell 345-BEHD uses SATA/600 (6 Gbps) connectivity, the standard interface for enterprise solid-state drives in server environments. This provides reliable, proven connectivity with excellent compatibility across Dell servers, workstations, and third-party systems. Contact us today for detailed integration guidance or to order this drive for your data center infrastructure.
What warranty and support options come with the Dell OptiPlex 7070?
The Dell 7TJFF includes 3 Years ProSupport with Next Business Day On-Site Service, ensuring rapid response to any technical issues that could impact warehouse productivity. This comprehensive support package covers parts, labor, and on-site repair, minimizing downtime in your logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss support options and service level agreements tailored to your facility's needs.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B061741 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B061741 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing and technical support on sensor selection for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Which industries and business types is the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 designed for?
We offer the ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 as an ideal solution for small business, education, retail, healthcare, and professional services sectors. The combination of business-class durability, security features, and productivity-focused design makes it well-suited for organizations across these industries. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to find the right configuration for your team's needs.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide with this product?
We offer the Lenovo 4XF7A78617 Storage Enclosure with Lenovo's standard product warranty and comprehensive technical support. For detailed warranty information and to discuss support options tailored to your warehouse or IT environment, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our team is ready to assist with your storage expansion project.
What graphics and management capabilities are included with this server?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 includes a Matrox G200 graphics card with up to 16 MB of memory, along with the Intel C621A chipset for advanced system management and control. This configuration supports remote management and monitoring essential for distributed warehouse operations. We offer comprehensive technical support to help you maximize server management capabilities for your logistics infrastructure.
What is the processor configuration of the ST250 V2?
The ST250 V2 features a single Intel Xeon E-2334 processor operating at 3.40 GHz, providing reliable single-socket performance for small to medium-scale warehouse and logistics applications. The E-2334 is designed for entry-level server workloads with excellent power efficiency and thermal management. We have this configuration in stock and ready to ship—contact us today for immediate availability and deployment support.
Does the Lenovo 7X06A0FHNA include graphics capabilities?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 7X06A0FHNA features a Matrox G200e graphics card with up to 16 MB of memory, suitable for server management and monitoring interfaces. While primarily designed for headless server operation, this graphics capability supports local administration and troubleshooting. We offer complete server solutions with integrated management tools—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What networking capabilities does the Lenovo ThinkSystem SR650 V2 provide?
The SR650 V2 features Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable network communication in warehouse and distribution environments. The server supports network expansion through additional adapter options, allowing you to scale connectivity as your logistics infrastructure grows. Contact us today to discuss networking configurations and expansion options available from us.
Can I upgrade the processor or add more memory to this Lenovo server?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 supports one processor and can be upgraded to 64 GB of RAM from its standard 16 GB configuration, allowing you to enhance performance as your warehouse or logistics needs grow. The Intel C256 chipset and architecture are designed to support these memory expansions. Contact us today for compatible upgrade components and installation guidance.
Is the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkSystem ST250 V2 is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics operations, offering reliable single-processor performance with expandable memory and hot-swappable storage for 24/7 operations. Its tower form factor, enterprise-class components, and support for RAID controllers make it ideal for managing inventory systems, barcode scanning networks, and logistics software. Contact us today to discuss how we can configure this server to meet your warehouse management needs.
What graphics capabilities does this Lenovo server have?
The Lenovo ThinkSystem ST50 V2 includes an integrated Intel graphics card, providing basic display output and system management capabilities. For applications requiring dedicated graphics performance, we offer compatible adapter options available from us to enhance your server's capabilities.
What security and biometric features are included in the P16v Gen 3?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 includes a fingerprint reader (FPR) and a 5MP RGB+IR camera for secure authentication and video conferencing. These security features protect your sensitive engineering and creative work while supporting modern remote collaboration. Contact us today to learn more about security configurations available for your organization.
What management features does the HPE Aruba S0U67A provide?
As a managed module within the Aruba CX 5420 platform, the S0U67A supports comprehensive network management through HPE Aruba Networking Central, enabling centralized policy management, real-time dashboards, and Quality-of-Service monitoring. The integrated management capabilities allow you to optimize application performance and balance network loads across your infrastructure. Contact us today to learn more about management features and licensing options available from us.
What connectivity and antenna options are available?
The access point includes a 1×1 GbE RJ-45 port for uplink connectivity and is available in two antenna configurations: internal omnidirectional or integrated directional antenna. This flexibility allows you to optimize coverage based on your specific deployment topology.
What is the warranty coverage for the Zebra ZD621-HC?
The ZD621-HC comes with a standard 2-year warranty from the date of shipment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or call 1-833-299-1662 to discuss warranty options and support for your healthcare printing needs.
What software is included with the HP 6P2E2AA?
The HP 6P2E2AA comes with HP Connected, HP Device Experience (DXP), HP PCL 6 (XPS) Printer Driver, HP Software Installer/Uninstaller, and online user manuals. The system supports 105 internal TrueType fonts and 92 internal scalable fonts in HP Postscript level 3 emulation for flexible receipt and label printing.
Is the Fargo 49005 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49005 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement in mind, minimizing the need for extensive training. Its user-friendly design reduces operational complexity and helps your team manage card production efficiently without specialized expertise. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about setup and support resources available from our team.
Is the Fargo 49011 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49011 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement, making extensive training unnecessary for your staff. Its user-friendly design reduces operational complexity while maintaining professional-quality output and reliable performance for your ID card production needs.
What makes the Fargo 49004 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
The Fargo 49004 combines fast print speeds, a 200-card input hopper, and the ability to complete printing, encoding, fluorescent printing, and lamination in a single pass. This all-in-one capability makes it ideal for organizations requiring high-volume security card issuance with professional quality and integrated security features. Contact us today to learn how we can support your card production needs.
Is the Fargo 49013 easy to operate and maintain?
The Fargo 49013 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement in mind, requiring minimal training for your staff. Its user-friendly design and straightforward maintenance procedures help reduce operational complexity and downtime, allowing your team to focus on card production rather than equipment management.
Is the Fargo 49014 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, both operation and supply replacement are designed to be intuitive, requiring minimal training for your team. This ease of use helps reduce operational complexity and allows your staff to focus on card production rather than equipment management. Contact us today to learn how we can support your ID card printing needs.
Is the Fargo 49015 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49015 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement, minimizing the need for extensive training. This user-friendly design reduces operational complexity and helps your team get productive quickly with minimal support requirements.
What warranty coverage is included with the Fargo 52206?
The Fargo 52206 includes a three-year printer warranty, providing extended coverage and peace of mind for your ID card printing investment. Contact us today to learn more about warranty options and support services available from Barcodes Inc.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide with the Elo E139556 mounting hardware?
The Elo 1537L monitor includes a three-year standard warranty and is designed, built, and supported by Elo. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and ensure you receive comprehensive support for your mounting solution.
Is the Elo 1717L energy-efficient and environmentally friendly?
Yes, the Elo 1717L is designed with environmental responsibility in mind, featuring state-of-the-art LED backlights that reduce power consumption while maintaining excellent display quality. The monitor is lightweight and uses less power than comparable models, and it complies with RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE environmental standards. We offer this touchscreen as an eco-conscious choice for commercial installations.
What video and touch interface options are available on the Elo 1517L?
The Elo 1517L features a VGA video interface for display connectivity and offers both RS232 Serial and USB touch controller interfaces. This dual interface support provides flexibility for integration with legacy systems and modern point-of-sale platforms. The included box contains a VGA cable (DB-15 Male to DB-15 Male) and USB cable (USB Type A Plug to USB Type B Plug) for immediate deployment.
What makes the Elo 1717L suitable for continuous public use environments?
The Elo 1717L is built with a rugged, built-for-touch design specifically engineered to withstand the rigors of continuous public use in retail and hospitality settings. Its AccuTouch five-wire resistive option is proven to survive splashing liquids, food, and grease, while the monitor is also environmentally friendly, lightweight, and features state-of-the-art LED backlights that use less power. The 3-year warranty and compliance with RoHS and WEEE standards further support its durability and reliability.
What warranty and support does the XD3-40TEK include?
The Bixolon XD3-40TEK comes with a limited 2-year manufacturer warranty and a 1-year thermal print head (TPH) warranty. Our team is available to help you with any support questions or to discuss extended service options for your printing operations.
Is the Bixolon XD3-40DDK suitable for industrial warehouse environments?
The XD3-40DDK is designed as an industrial desktop printer offering powerful printing reliability in a compact form factor, making it well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations. Its combination of Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer capability, along with multiple connectivity options, supports demanding labeling workflows. Contact us today to confirm the XD3-40DDK meets your specific warehouse requirements.
Is the Bixolon XD3-40TDK suitable for compact workspaces?
Yes, the Bixolon XD3-40 Series is designed with a compact form factor that offers powerful printing capability without requiring excessive desk or counter space. This makes it an ideal choice for warehouse managers and logistics operations with space constraints.
What thermal printing option does the XD5-40DCEBK use?
The XD5-40DCEBK is a Direct Thermal model, which means it prints without requiring ink ribbons or toner cartridges. The XD5 series is also available in Thermal Transfer models for applications requiring different label materials or longer label life.
What is included with the Bixolon XD5-40DDEBK purchase?
Our package includes the printer, a power supply with US power cord, and a limited 2-year manufacturer warranty with 1-year thermal print head coverage. Contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and explore how we can support your barcode labeling operations with this enterprise-grade printer.
What operating temperature range does the SRP-S300LOPK support?
The SRP-S300LOPK operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) with humidity levels between 10–80% RH. This range covers standard warehouse and indoor logistics facility environments.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the SRP-S300LOSK?
The SRP-S300LOSK operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F) and humidity levels between 10 to 80% RH. It also includes a built-in power supply and is protected against water damage, making it suitable for various warehouse and logistics environments.
What is included in the Bixolon XD3-40TK package?
The XD3-40TK package includes the printer with built-in USB connectivity, a power supply, and a US power cord, providing everything needed to begin printing barcode labels. For additional accessories or configuration options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
How easy is it to set up and maintain the B-EX6T3 in our facility?
The B-EX6T3 is designed for user-friendly operation with a front panel display for easy status reporting and a simple LAN setup process. Additional features like graphical sensor threshold display, firmware update via external memory, and BCI (Basic Command Interpreter) compatibility make maintenance straightforward. Contact us today for setup assistance and support.
What is the print head design of the B-EX6T3?
The Toshiba B-EX6T3 features a flat head thermal print mechanism, which is the standard configuration for this model. This design supports reliable, consistent barcode and label printing across a wide range of media types. Contact us today to discuss whether this configuration meets your specific labeling requirements.
What media handling features does the B-EX6T3 include?
The B-EX6T3 features automatic center media loading and includes optional ribbon save functionality to reduce paper and ribbon wastage. It also offers ribbon wrinkle cancelling technology to further minimize material waste during high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Toshiba industrial printers.
What makes the B-EX6 series different from previous Toshiba printer models?
The B-EX6 series combines proven features from earlier models with enhancements designed to increase performance and operability while maintaining an affordable price point. It delivers premium industrial printer capabilities as standard, providing better value and future-proofing your investment in barcode printing technology.
What advanced features does the B-EX6T3 include for warehouse operations?
The B-EX6T3 includes data logging, internal file storage, automatic thermal printhead DPI detection, LAN address display, and ribbon wrinkle cancellation to reduce waste. These features enhance operational efficiency and provide diagnostics support for warehouse management teams.
Where can I purchase the Unitech MS120 barcode scanner?
We offer the Unitech MS120-NUCB00-SG and other Unitech barcode scanning solutions as a leading AIDC distributor. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which barcode scanner model best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What wearing styles are available for the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 is available in multiple wearing styles to support different workstyles, including stereo, mono, and a lightest-in-category convertible model. This variety ensures you can select the configuration that best fits your comfort preferences and work environment.
What noise-cancelling features does the Jabra Engage 75 include?
The Jabra Engage 75 features an advanced directional noise-cancelling microphone combined with SafeTone 2.0 technology, which includes PeakStop, intelligent acoustic shock protection, speech level normalization, and IntelliTone 2.0. These features work together to deliver crystal-clear calls even in noisy office environments, while also protecting users from sudden loud sounds.
What wearing styles are available for the Jabra Engage 75?
The Jabra Engage 75 is available in stereo and mono versions with a choice of wearing styles including earhook, neckband, or headband options. The stereo model weighs 90 grams and features a 270° adjustable boom arm, while the convertible model offers a 360° adjustable boom arm for maximum flexibility across different work preferences.
Where can I purchase the Datacard 508808-002 laminate and film?
We offer the Datacard 508808-002 DuraGard laminate and film as part of our comprehensive Datacard supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this product and get expert guidance on your ID card printing needs.
How much power does the NETGEAR GS108-400NAS consume?
The GS108-400NAS is an energy-efficient switch with maximum power consumption of approximately 2.8 watts DC input or 4.5 watts AC input, and standby consumption as low as 0.55 watts DC. This low power draw makes it suitable for continuous operation in cost-conscious deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical specifications.