RJS 002-7852 Spare Parts
Frequently Asked Questions
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD5-43TOEBK support?
The Bixolon XD5-43TOEBK is a Thermal Transfer printer that delivers exceptional print quality at 300 dpi. The XD5 series is available in both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer models, giving you flexibility to choose the technology that best fits your labeling needs. We offer both variants to support different application requirements.
What is linerless label technology and why should I choose it?
Linerless label technology eliminates the backing sheet found on traditional labels, reducing waste and storage space. The Bixolon XL5-40 uses approved linerless labels with a specially designed paper path and peel-off sensor to deliver consistent operations while lowering total cost of ownership through reduced media, storage, and shipping costs, plus minimized environmental impact.
What is the maximum scanning range of the Unitech MS851?
The Unitech MS851 offers an impressive scanning range of up to 4.5 meters (100mil Code39), providing the widest working range in its class. This extended range makes it ideal for applications requiring scanning from a distance, such as document processing and inventory management.
What are the key performance specifications of the Ubiquiti Networks AirRouter?
The Ubiquiti Networks AirRouter is Ubiquiti's first indoor commercial Wi-Fi router, capable of delivering 150 Mbps speeds with a range of over 100 meters. It features powerful AirOS capabilities designed for commercial indoor deployments requiring reliable wireless connectivity across extended distances.
What printing speed and resolution does the Bixolon XD5-43TWK offer?
The Bixolon XD5-43TWK delivers 4 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 300 dpi resolution, providing sharp barcode and label output suitable for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination ensures both efficiency and print quality for demanding labeling applications. We offer this model as part of our industrial-grade printer lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key benefits of the Bixolon XL5-40's linerless label technology?
The Bixolon XL5-40 uses linerless labels that lower total cost of ownership by minimizing downtime and environmental impact while saving media, storage, and shipping costs. This greener solution works with specially approved linerless labels and Bixolon's own supply, delivering consistent operations with reduced waste compared to traditional liner-based labels.
What print speed and resolution does the Bixolon XD5-43TEK offer?
The Bixolon XD5-43TEK delivers 4 inches per second (ips) print speed with 300 dpi resolution, providing sharp, high-quality barcode and label output. This combination ensures fast throughput without sacrificing print clarity for warehouse and logistics applications. We offer this model to meet demanding industrial labeling requirements.
What ribbon type does the Magicard SET-HE4000 use?
The Magicard SET-HE4000 is a YMCK Dye Film & Re-transfer ribbon designed for the Magicard Ultima Printer. This ribbon supports color dye sublimation printing and is compatible with the printer's retransfer technology for high-quality card output.
What are the key advantages of the Bixolon XL5-40's linerless label technology?
The Bixolon XL5-40 uses linerless labels approved by Bixolon to maximize consistent operations while lowering total cost of ownership. This greener and safer solution reduces downtime and environmental impact by minimizing media, storage, and shipping costs compared to traditional lined labels.
What printing speed and resolution does the Bixolon XD5-43TEBK offer?
The Bixolon XD5-43TEBK delivers 4 inches per second (ips) printing speed with 300 dpi resolution, providing sharp barcode and label output suitable for warehouse and logistics environments. This combination ensures fast throughput without compromising print quality for barcode scanning accuracy.
What is the Datacard 538619-001 laminate film designed for?
The Datacard 538619-001 is a DuraGard Laminate film (1.0 mil, clear, full card) designed specifically for Datacard ID Card Printer/Encoders. Datacard supplies are precisely designed and rigorously tested to maximize the performance of these printers, providing 600 imprints per roll.
What makes the Bixolon XL5-40 linerless label printer different from traditional label printers?
The Bixolon XL5-40 is a linerless label printer that eliminates the backing liner found on standard labels, reducing media waste, storage space, and shipping costs. This greener solution lowers total cost of ownership while minimizing environmental impact and downtime through consistent operations with BIXOLON-approved linerless labels.
What devices is the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA AC adapter compatible with?
The Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA is designed to power QLN, ZQ5, and ZQ6 series mobile printers and devices. This adapter kit includes a US Type A power cord, making it ideal for North American warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this genuine Zebra accessory to ensure reliable power delivery for your mobile printing infrastructure.
What are the key features of the Zebra ZQ62 mobile label printer?
The Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA is a direct thermal mobile label printer designed for healthcare environments, offering 203 dpi print resolution at 4.5 inches per second. It features dual radio connectivity (Bluetooth and Wi-Fi), a 3-inch print width, and an IP43 rating for durability in demanding settings. The printer includes a belt clip and linered platen for easy portability and reliable label output.
What printing resolution does the Zebra ZT610 support?
The Zebra ZT610 supports up to 600 DPI printing, enabling exceptional print quality for detailed barcodes and labels as small as 3 mm. This high-precision capability makes it ideal for applications requiring small label formats without sacrificing readability or scan reliability.
What operating system does the Zebra MC930P run and what security features are included?
The Zebra MC930P runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and Mx management, providing enterprise-grade functionality. It includes lifetime security updates for the Android operating system, ensuring your device remains protected against vulnerabilities throughout its operational life. We offer this model with comprehensive security coverage built in from day one.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra ET51CT-G21E-00NA-Wendy's tablet?
The Zebra ET51CT-G21E-00NA-Wendy's features a 10.1" display with Android GMS, Qualcomm Snapdragon SD660 processor, 4GB RAM, and 32GB internal flash storage. This model is configured for WLAN-only connectivity and is optimized for North American operations including the US, Canada, and Puerto Rico. We offer this enterprise tablet as a purpose-built solution for mobile workforce applications in quick-service restaurant environments.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring a bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper surface with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The label measures 4x6" (101.6x152.4mm) and comes with a 0.75" core, offering 110 labels per roll across 16 rolls per box. Its specially formulated coating works seamlessly with compatible Zebra ribbons to deliver superior durability and image quality for demanding warehouse environments.
What makes Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands suitable for healthcare environments?
The Zebra 10035358-M1K wristbands are ultra-soft and flexible, designed specifically for patient comfort in healthcare settings. They feature excellent resistance to hand sanitizers, making them ideal for frequent sanitization protocols, and are latex-free for patient safety. We offer these wristbands as a reliable solution for hospital and medical facilities requiring durable patient identification.
What barcode formats does the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA scanner read?
The Honeywell Xenon XP 1950h reads 1D, 2D, and PDF417 barcode formats, making it versatile for healthcare and general-purpose scanning applications. Its area-imaging technology delivers superior performance even on damaged or poor-quality barcodes, ensuring reliable reads across multiple symbologies.
What barcode formats does the Honeywell 1952HHD-5USB-5-N-LONZA scanner read?
The Honeywell Xenon XP 1952h reads 1D, 2D, and PDF417 barcode formats, making it versatile for healthcare and general-purpose scanning applications. This multi-format capability allows you to handle diverse barcode types across your warehouse and logistics operations without requiring multiple scanners.
What processor options are supported by the Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 server?
The Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 supports dual Intel Xeon E5-2650 v2 processors, making it suitable for demanding enterprise workloads that require high-performance computing. This configuration delivers excellent performance for virtualization, database operations, and data analytics tasks. We offer this server as part of our comprehensive Cisco enterprise infrastructure lineup.
What is the Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G and what devices does it support?
The Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G is a CompactFlash memory upgrade module available in 8GB to 32GB capacities, designed for Cisco ISR 4450 routers and similar networking equipment. This memory module enhances storage capacity for improved router performance and IOS image support. We offer this Cisco memory upgrade to help you expand your networking infrastructure capabilities.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco A9K-MPA-2X40GE= module?
The Cisco A9K-MPA-2X40GE= is a 2-port 40 Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter designed for ASR 9000 series routers. Each port supports 40-Gbps IEEE 802.3ba compliant Ethernet with full-duplex operation and line-rate throughput capabilities. This adapter is ideal for high-capacity backbone and core network deployments requiring dual 40GE connectivity.
What 4G LTE features does the Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 router support?
The Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 supports advanced 4G LTE capabilities including IPv4 bearer, MIPv4, NEMOv4, and seamless handoff between LTE and fallback networks. It features Evolved High-Rate Packet Data (EHRPD) for seamless transitions between 4G LTE and 3G services, along with support for UMTS as a fallback option. The router also includes remote access to the Qualcomm diagnostic monitor port and OTA-DM wireless configuration capabilities for flexible deployment in mobile and remote environments.
What port configurations does the Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS offer?
The Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS features 2x 100G CPAK ports and 10x 10G SFP+ ports, providing flexible connectivity for OTN and packet-based networks. This configuration supports both high-capacity trunk connections and distributed 10G access, making it ideal for carrier and service provider environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router selection at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ASGQ hard drive?
The Dell 400-ASGQ is a 300 TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 15,000 RPM rotational speed. It uses 512n format and is designed for server device support, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise storage environments. Contact us today to verify current availability and compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMUB hard drive?
The Dell 400-AMUB is a 2 TB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) 12Gb/s interface, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and hot-swappable/hot-pluggable design. This drive is optimized for enterprise storage environments and data center applications requiring reliable near-line performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BCMS 3.84TB SSD?
The Dell KPM5XVUG3T84 is a 3.84TB solid state drive featuring a 2.5" form factor with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, designed for mixed-use applications in enterprise environments. It supports hot-plug capability and uses 512e format for compatibility with legacy systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BEII drive?
The Dell 400-BEII is a 14 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 7000 rpm with SAS (12Gb/s) interface and 512e format. It's designed for server and storage system devices and features hot-pluggable capability for easy replacement without downtime. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise storage environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AWIP 12TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-AWIP is a 12TB 3.5-inch internal Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) hard drive operating at 12Gb/s with 7200rpm speed and 512e format. This drive is designed for server environments and provides enterprise-class reliability for data center and storage applications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions portfolio.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive?
The Dell DRMYH-RF Drive is a 4 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, designed for internal storage in Dell storage systems. It operates at 7200 rpm and uses a 6Gb/s SAS interface, making it suitable for enterprise-level data center and server environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions portfolio.
What are the specifications of the Dell 0FK3C-RF 600 GB Hard Drive?
The Dell 0FK3C-RF is a 2.5" internal SAS (6Gb/s) hard drive with 600 GB capacity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed, designed for server and workstation applications. This drive delivers high performance for data-intensive enterprise environments requiring fast I/O operations. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for system upgrades and replacements.
What are the key specifications of the Dell PM5-R KPM5XRUG960G 960GB SSD?
The Dell PM5-R KPM5XRUG960G is a 2.5" internal SAS (12Gb/s) solid state drive with 960GB capacity, designed for read-intensive server applications. It delivers a maximum read transfer rate of 2100 MB/s, supports 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day), and offers 1752 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written) for enterprise durability. The drive features hot-pluggable design and 512e format, making it ideal for high-performance server environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive?
The Dell 2G4HM-RF is a 2 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, SATA/300 interface, and 7200 rpm spindle speed. This drive is designed for storage servers and storage system devices, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring reliable bulk storage capacity.
What are the display specifications for the Dell PVF27 laptop?
The Dell PVF27 features a 14-inch QHD+ touchscreen display with a resolution of 2880 x 1800 pixels and a 60 Hz refresh rate. The display includes ComfortView Plus technology to reduce eye strain during extended use, and comes with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and collaboration.
What are the key specifications of the Dell KJ1H0 laptop?
The Dell Pro 13 Premium PA13250 features a 13.3" QHD+ touchscreen display (2560 x 1600) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of RAM, 512 GB SSD storage, and Intel Arc Graphics. It runs Windows 11 Pro and delivers up to 20.80 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064390 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of applications and machines. From pharmaceutical environments where barcode reading ensures patient safety to logistics operations that scan parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this sensor plays a critical role in automating identification workflows that keep global supply chains running efficiently.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 3?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors (Series 2) with options for Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations, delivering up to 16 cores and clock speeds reaching 4.50 GHz. This lineup provides flexible performance scaling for demanding creative and technical workloads. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workflow requirements.
What are the maximum throughput speeds for the HPE Aruba S1G82A access point?
The HPE Aruba S1G82A delivers up to 18.7 Gbps aggregate throughput in tri-band mode (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz), with the ability to upgrade to 28.8 Gbps peak throughput when operating in dual-6 GHz mode. This extreme performance is enabled by Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) technology with concurrent 4×4 MIMO on all three bands and 4K QAM modulation. Contact us today to learn how this access point can meet your high-capacity wireless requirements.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can also add an optional dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as either factory- or field-installable options. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing wired or wireless network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Cisco C819HG+7-K9 router provide?
The Cisco C819HG+7-K9 provides four 10/100 Fast Ethernet (FE) ports, one Gigabit Ethernet (GE) port, and WAN connections over Serial and Cellular (3G) interface. This combination of wired and cellular connectivity makes it ideal for remote offices and teleworkers who need reliable backup connectivity and multiprotocol routing between LAN and WAN ports.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP 6P2E7AA POS System?
The HP 6P2E7AA supports multiple operating systems including Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit versions), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion, OS X v10.9 Mavericks, and OS X v10.10 Yosemite. This broad compatibility makes it flexible for retail environments running different system configurations.
What can the Fargo 49314 ID Card Printer do in a single pass?
The Fargo 49314 can print, encode, fluorescent print, and laminate security cards in one pass, handling both single- and dual-sided cards with fast print speed. This all-in-one capability eliminates the need for multiple devices, making it ideal for high-volume ID card production where quality and security are critical.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo 49401 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49401 supports multiple encoding standards including iClass, Mifare, and Desfire, allowing you to produce secure identity cards with embedded chip technology. These encoding capabilities are integrated into the single-pass printing process, enabling you to create fully functional encoded cards without additional equipment or steps.
What printing capabilities does the Fargo 49403 DTC4500 offer?
The Fargo 49403 DTC4500 delivers professional-quality full-color ID card printing with the ability to print, encode, fluorescent print, and laminate security cards in a single pass. It supports both single-sided and dual-sided card production with fast print speeds, making it ideal for high-volume operations where quality and security are critical.
What printing capabilities does the Fargo 49404 ID Card Printer offer?
The Fargo 49404 delivers professional-quality, full-color ID card printing with the ability to print, encode, apply fluorescent print, and laminate security cards in a single pass. It supports both single- and dual-sided card printing with fast print speeds, making it ideal for high-volume production runs where quality and security are critical.
What encoding standards does the Fargo 49402 support?
The Fargo 49402 supports multiple encoding standards including iClass, Mifare, and Desfire, along with contact encoding capabilities. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring diverse card authentication and security protocols. We offer this printer for applications demanding flexible encoding options across different card technologies.
What can the Fargo 49405 ID Card Printer do in a single pass?
In one pass, the Fargo 49405 can print, encode, fluorescent print, and laminate security cards—single- or dual-sided—with fast print speed. This all-in-one capability makes it ideal for high-volume operations where quality and security are priorities, and it supports both iClass and PROX encoding for comprehensive card authentication.
What is the battery life of the Epson Mobilink P20II receipt printer?
The Epson Mobilink P20II delivers up to 27 hours of battery life on a full charge, making it ideal for extended shifts and mobile operations. The printer charges fully in as fast as 3 hours using an optional charger (sold separately), and both the battery and USB-C cable are included with your purchase.
What is the battery life of the Epson Mobilink P20II receipt printer?
The Epson Mobilink P20II delivers up to 27 hours of battery life on a full charge, making it ideal for extended shifts and mobile operations. The printer includes a battery and USB-C cable, and reaches full charge in as fast as 3 hours with an optional charger (sold separately).
What is the battery life of the Epson Mobilink P20II receipt printer?
The Epson Mobilink P20II delivers up to 27 hours of battery life on a full charge, making it ideal for extended shifts and all-day mobile operations. The printer includes a battery and USB-C cable, and reaches a full charge in as fast as 3 hours when using an optional charger (sold separately).
What are the wireless connectivity options available on the Epson Mobilink P20II?
The Epson Mobilink P20II offers versatile wireless connectivity with both Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.0 options, allowing you to connect to a wide variety of devices and networks. This dual connectivity ensures flexibility whether you're printing from mobile devices, tablets, or networked systems in your warehouse or retail environment.
What are the print speed and thermal printing capabilities of the Epson C31CK01002?
The Epson C31CK01002 delivers thermal line printing at up to 300mm/sec (94 lines per second). It supports both one- and two-dimensional barcode printing with a column capacity of 56 or 42 columns depending on font selection, making it ideal for high-volume receipt printing in retail and logistics environments.
What are the wireless connectivity options on the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II?
The Mobilink TM-P80II offers versatile wireless connectivity through Wi-Fi 5 or Bluetooth 5.0, allowing you to print receipts from virtually any device or network. This dual connectivity gives you the flexibility to integrate the printer into your existing infrastructure without being tethered to a single connection type.
What is the print speed of the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P80II produces sharp and crisp text, barcodes, and logos at up to 100 mm/sec, delivering ultra-fast performance for high-volume receipt printing. This speed helps you process transactions quickly without sacrificing print quality.
What is the print speed of the Epson TM-P80II Plus receipt printer?
The Epson TM-P80II Plus delivers exceptional print speed of up to 100 mm/sec, allowing you to quickly produce sharp and crisp text, barcodes, and logos. This ultra-fast performance helps minimize wait times at checkout and improves overall transaction efficiency in mobile and portable POS environments.
What are the key built-in peripherals included with the Elo PayPoint Plus?
The Elo PayPoint Plus comes fully integrated with a 2D barcode scanner from Honeywell, a 3-inch printer from Star Micronics, an encryptable MSR from MagTek, and a full-sized 16-inch cash drawer. These integrated peripherals eliminate the need for separate devices and reduce setup complexity, allowing you to unbox and begin operations quickly.
Is this a genuine Zebra power adapter or a third-party replacement?
This is an authentic Zebra power system and supply component manufactured by Zebra Technologies. Using genuine Zebra accessories ensures compatibility, reliability, and warranty protection for your mobile printers and computing devices. Contact us today to verify authenticity and ensure you're getting OEM-quality power solutions.
Is the Zebra ZQ62 suitable for healthcare and hospital applications?
Yes, the Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA is specifically engineered for healthcare environments with an IP43 rating that protects against dust and moisture common in medical facilities. Its compact design, belt clip attachment, and direct thermal printing make it ideal for bedside labeling, specimen tracking, and patient identification tasks in hospitals and clinical settings.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT610 printer?
The ZT610 offers multiple connectivity options including Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.0, and USB Host capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems, mobile devices, and network infrastructure.
Is the MC930P suitable for wet or outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the MC930P is rated IP65/IP67, making it fully sealed against dust and capable of withstanding submersion in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes. This durability rating makes it ideal for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments where moisture and dust exposure are common. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What cameras and imaging capabilities does this Zebra ET51 tablet include?
The ET51CT includes an 8MP rear auto-focus camera with user-controllable LED flash, illumination, and aiming that captures 1D and 2D bar codes, photographs, video, signatures, and documents. A 2MP front-facing 1080p HD camera is optimized for video collaboration and low-light conditions. Optional barcode scanning capabilities are available through the SE4710 or SE4750 integrated advanced imagers with hardware decoding via the expansion back accessory.
What applications are these Zebra labels best suited for?
The Z-Select 4000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of applications including shipping labels, receiving labels, and work-in-process (WIP) labels in warehouse and logistics operations. The permanent adhesive and corrugated-compatible coating make them ideal for labeling packages, boxes, and materials throughout your supply chain. We offer these labels as a reliable solution for high-volume labeling needs where durability and print quality are critical.
How long do these thermal wristbands remain scannable?
These direct thermal synthetic wristbands maintain scannability for up to 14 days, ensuring reliable barcode tracking throughout a patient's typical hospital stay or medical procedure. The durable synthetic material and permanent adhesive closure work together to preserve barcode integrity during this period. Contact us today for deployment recommendations based on your facility's patient flow.
Is the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, this scanner is specifically designed for healthcare applications with a disinfectant-ready housing that can withstand frequent cleaning and sanitization. The specialized coating protects against common hospital disinfectants while maintaining durability and performance in clinical settings.
Is the Honeywell 1952HHD-5USB-5-N-LONZA suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, this scanner is specifically designed for healthcare applications with a disinfectant-ready housing that can withstand regular cleaning and sanitization. The white housing and durable construction make it ideal for medical facilities where infection control is critical. We offer this model with full support for healthcare-grade deployments.
Is the Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G still available for purchase?
The Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G is a legacy Cisco component that has been discontinued. However, we maintain inventory of compatible Cisco memory upgrades and alternatives for ISR series routers. Contact us today to discuss available options that meet your networking requirements and budget.
How much memory does the Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 support?
The Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 comes configured with 16 x 16GB DDR3 memory modules running at 1866 MHz, providing 256GB of total RAM capacity. This substantial memory configuration enables efficient multitasking and supports memory-intensive applications common in enterprise data centers. Contact us today for specifications on maximum supported memory if you need expansion options.
What operating temperature and environmental conditions does the A9K-MPA-2X40GE= support?
The A9K-MPA-2X40GE= operates reliably in temperatures from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) with operating humidity between 10 to 85% relative humidity. The module supports operating altitudes up to 4000 meters, with storage capabilities from –40 to 158°F (–40 to 70°C). These specifications ensure dependable performance in diverse data center and network environments.
What security features are included in the Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9?
This router provides comprehensive security through Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), IPsec encryption, Quality of Service (QoS), integrated firewall, and URL filtering. These features work together to protect your network from unauthorized access, denial-of-service attacks, and malicious content while ensuring secure data transmission across all connected devices.
Is the Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS compatible with existing NCS 4000 deployments?
Yes, the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS is part of the Cisco NCS 4000 Series platform and maintains compatibility with existing NCS 4000 infrastructure and management systems. This ensures seamless integration into established carrier networks without requiring complete system overhauls. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Dell 400-ASGQ compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-ASGQ is built specifically for server applications and supports SAS (12Gb/s SAS) connectivity, which is standard in most enterprise server environments. Its 2.5" form factor and high RPM rating make it suitable for data-intensive workloads in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your particular server model and infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell 0FK3C-RF drive compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 0FK3C-RF is compatible with Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. Before purchasing, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility with your specific Dell hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 400-AWIP drive compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-AWIP is a server-class NL-SAS drive designed for enterprise storage systems and compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible SAS-based storage arrays. For specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your particular server model and configuration.
Is the Dell 400-BEII drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-BEII drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in production environments and is standard on this drive model. Contact us today if you need to integrate this drive into your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AMUB drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMUB is both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or install the drive without powering down your system. This feature minimizes downtime in production environments and is essential for high-availability storage configurations.
Is the Dell 400-BCMS drive compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-BCMS drive uses standard SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, making it compatible with most enterprise servers and storage arrays that support 2.5" SAS drives with 512e formatting. However, compatibility depends on your specific system configuration and firmware support. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive compatible with my existing Dell storage system?
The Dell DRMYH-RF Drive is designed as a Storage System Device and uses the standard 3.5" SAS interface, making it compatible with most Dell enterprise storage systems. However, compatibility depends on your specific storage model and configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your system and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 400-BBPN drive compatible with my server?
The Dell PM5-R KPM5XRUG960G is a server-grade SAS drive that supports standard 2.5" internal drive bays with SAS connectivity. We recommend verifying your server's SAS interface support and available drive slots before purchase. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive compatible with my storage system?
The Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive is compatible with Dell storage servers and storage system devices that support 3.5" SATA drives. We recommend verifying your specific system's storage bay specifications and SATA interface compatibility before purchase. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Dell PVF27 suitable for enterprise and business environments?
Yes, the Dell PVF27 is designed for enterprise use with Windows 11 Pro, Intel vPro Technology for advanced system management, and a built-in smart card reader for security authentication. The Intel Evo Platform certification ensures responsive performance and energy efficiency for business professionals and knowledge workers.
Is the Dell KJ1H0 suitable for field work in warehouses and logistics?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 is designed for mobile professionals with its Copilot+ PC capabilities, extended 20.80-hour battery life, and durable construction. The touchscreen display and lightweight design make it practical for warehouse management tasks, inventory tracking, and on-site logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your operational needs.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064390 is an inductive proximity sensor with an 8mm diameter, standard non-flush 18mm design, and M12 connection type. This configuration makes it suitable for integration into various industrial automation systems and machinery where reliable object detection is essential for process control and identification workflows.
Is the Lenovo P16v Gen 3 suitable for CAD and engineering work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 is specifically designed for CAD, engineering, architecture, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system combines high-performance Intel processing with professional NVIDIA RTX PRO graphics options to handle complex technical work efficiently.
Does the S1G82A support IoT devices and location services?
Yes, the HPE Aruba S1G82A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and IEEE 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for comprehensive IoT connectivity, plus GNSS L1/L5 receivers and a barometric sensor for precise indoor mapping and location services. These built-in capabilities enable seamless integration of IoT devices and real-time asset tracking without requiring separate infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this multi-protocol support simplifies your IoT deployment.
Is the Zebra ZD621 backwards compatible with my existing thermal printer setup?
Yes, the ZD621 is backwards compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL programming languages, and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. This means you can use the same label formats and applications you're using today without requiring significant changes to your workflow.
Is the Cisco C819HG+7-K9 suitable for small office and remote worker deployments?
Yes, the Cisco 819 ISRs are specifically designed to provide Internet, VPN, data, and backup capability to corporate teleworkers and remote and small offices of fewer than 20 users. The router's fixed-configuration design and multiprotocol routing capabilities make it well-suited for these deployment scenarios.
Is the HP 6P2E7AA energy efficient and environmentally certified?
Yes, the HP 6P2E7AA is ENERGY STAR® certified and carries Blue Angel and EPEAT® Silver certifications, with EPEAT® Gold available on select options. This means the system meets strict energy efficiency standards while reducing operational costs and environmental impact.
Is the Fargo 49314 suitable for high-volume card printing?
Yes, the Fargo 49314 is designed for high-volume print runs with superior performance and fast print speeds. It includes a standard 200 card input hopper that adds capacity, making it an excellent choice for organizations that need to produce large quantities of professional-quality ID cards.
Can the Fargo 49401 print both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49401 is capable of printing both single-sided and dual-sided ID cards in a single pass. This flexibility allows you to choose the card format that best fits your security and design requirements without needing separate equipment.
Can the Fargo 49403 encode security features into ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49403 DTC4500 includes built-in encoding capabilities that allow you to add security features to your ID cards in one pass. The printer comes standard with HID PROX Reader and Omnikey compatibility, enabling seamless integration with various security encoding standards.
Can the Fargo 49404 encode security features into cards?
Yes, the Fargo 49404 includes built-in encoding capability and can process security cards with encoding in a single pass. This integrated approach eliminates the need for separate encoding steps, streamlining your card production workflow.
Can the Fargo 49402 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo 49402 is capable of dual-sided printing, allowing you to print, encode, and laminate security cards on both sides in a single pass. This dual-sided capability, combined with single-sided options, provides flexibility for your card design and security requirements. Contact us today to discuss your specific printing needs.
Is the Fargo 49405 suitable for high-volume ID card printing?
Yes, the Fargo 49405 is designed specifically for high-volume print runs. It features a standard 200 card input hopper for additional capacity and delivers fast print speeds, making it an excellent choice for organizations that need to produce large quantities of professional-quality ID cards efficiently.
What connectivity options does the P20II support?
The P20II offers versatile wireless connectivity with both Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.0 options, allowing you to connect to a wide variety of devices and networks. This multi-platform capability enables printing from iOS, Android, and Windows devices seamlessly.
What connectivity options does the P20II support?
The P20II offers versatile wireless connectivity through Wi-Fi 5 or Bluetooth 5.0, allowing you to connect to a wide variety of devices and networks. This multi-platform capability enables printing from iOS, Android, or Windows devices seamlessly.
What connectivity options does the P20II offer?
The P20II features versatile wireless connectivity with both Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.0, allowing you to connect to a wide variety of devices and networks. This dual connectivity ensures flexible deployment options for your mobile POS environment.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The Epson Mobilink P20II delivers up to 27 hours of battery life on a full charge, making it ideal for extended shifts and mobile operations. The battery and USB-C cable are included with your purchase, and the printer reaches a full charge in as fast as 3 hours when using an optional charger (sold separately).
What connectivity options does the Epson C31CK01002 offer?
This model provides multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 Type A, USB 2.0 Type B, Ethernet interface (100 Base-TX / 10 Base-T), and optional Wireless LAN IEEE 802.11b/g/n support. These flexible interface options allow seamless integration into various POS and warehouse management systems.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P80II delivers up to 47 hours of battery life on a full charge, with the battery and USB-C cable included. The printer also features fast charging capability, reaching a full charge in as little as 2.5 hours with an optional charger.
How long does the battery last on the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P80II offers up to 47 hours of battery life on a full charge, with the battery and USB-C cable included. The battery fully charges in as fast as 2.5 hours (charger sold separately), making it ideal for all-day mobile operations.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The TM-P80II Plus provides up to 34 hours of battery life on a full charge, and the battery and USB-C cable are included with your purchase. The printer also features fast battery charging capability, fully charging in as fast as 2.5 hours when using an optional charger.
Is the Elo PayPoint Plus suitable for restaurant and hospitality environments?
Yes, the Elo PayPoint Plus is specifically designed for retail, hospitality, restaurants, and entertainment venues. Its space-saving all-in-one design, flip-for-signature touchscreen, and integrated receipt printer make it an ideal solution for fast-paced service environments where customer engagement and efficiency are priorities.
Is this laminate compatible with all Datacard printer models?
This laminate is engineered for use with Datacard ID Card Printer/Encoder systems. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's compatibility before purchase. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for guidance on which laminate products work with your equipment.
What print speeds and resolutions does the Bixolon XL5-40 offer?
The Bixolon XL5-40 delivers print speeds up to 6 inches per second (152 mm/sec) with print resolution options of 203 dpi and 300 dpi, making it suitable for both standard and high-detail barcode and label applications.
What print speeds and resolutions does the XL5-40 offer?
The Bixolon XL5-40 delivers print speeds up to 6 inches per second (152mm/sec) with resolution options of 203 dpi and 300 dpi. This combination makes it suitable for high-volume barcode and label printing in warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-43TEK?
The XD5-43TEK supports multiple connectivity options including built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), and Serial connections, plus optional wireless capability via WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n. This flexibility allows seamless integration into both wired and wireless network environments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's infrastructure.
Is the XD5-43TWK compatible with existing barcode software and programming languages?
Yes, the XD5-43TWK supports market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, BPL-E™, and Smart Switch Programming Language. It also includes Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus SDKs for custom application development, making integration straightforward in most IT environments. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific software stack.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-43TOEBK?
The XD5-43TOEBK offers comprehensive connectivity with built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Bluetooth, and Serial ports. It supports both wired and wireless network connections, including WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n, making it easy to integrate into your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option works best for your deployment.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-43TEBK?
The XD5-43TEBK supports multiple connectivity methods including built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Bluetooth, and Serial connections. This flexibility allows seamless integration into both wired and wireless network environments, whether you're connecting to warehouse management systems or mobile devices.
What card specifications does the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon support?
The SET-HE4000 ribbon works with CR80 cards ranging from 0.76mm to 1.25mm (30 mil to 49 mil) in thickness. It is compatible with multiple card materials including PVC, PET, PC, PVH, and ABS.
What print speeds and resolutions does the Bixolon XL5-40 offer?
The Bixolon XL5-40 delivers print speeds up to 6 ips (152mm/sec) with selectable print resolution options of 203 dpi and 300 dpi. This combination provides flexibility for applications requiring either faster throughput or higher print quality.
Is the Unitech MS851 durable enough for warehouse and industrial use?
Yes, the MS851 is built with ultra-rugged design specifications including IP42 protection against dust and moisture, and can withstand a 2.1 meter drop to concrete. The scanner also features a long lifecycle trigger rated for up to 10 million activations, ensuring reliable performance in demanding warehouse and industrial environments.
What wireless standards does the AirRouter support?
The AirRouter supports 802.11b/g/n wireless standards, making it compatible with a wide range of Wi-Fi devices. This ensures broad device compatibility for enterprise and commercial environments.
What are the print speed and resolution capabilities of the XL5-40?
The Bixolon XL5-40 delivers print speeds up to 6 ips (152mm/sec) with selectable print resolution options of 203 dpi or 300 dpi. This makes it suitable for applications requiring either standard or high-quality barcode and label output.
How does the XL5-40 reduce maintenance requirements?
The Bixolon XL5-40 features easy-to-replace components including the auto-cutter, printhead, and platen rollers, significantly reducing maintenance time and costs. The dual anti-jamming, anti-curling platen rollers are designed for long-lasting, consistent performance with minimal downtime.
What barcode symbologies does the Unitech MS851 support?
The MS851 supports most standard 1D linear barcodes, including formats commonly used in retail and inventory applications. Its powerful scan engine is capable of reading even damaged or poorly printed barcodes with high accuracy and speed.
Can I add third-party peripherals to the Elo PayPoint Plus?
Absolutely. The Elo PayPoint Plus features multiple I/O connections that allow you to add third-party peripherals such as an EMV payment terminal, a second cash drawer, or a scale. This flexibility ensures you can customize the system to meet your specific business needs.
What connectivity options are available on the XL5-40?
The XL5-40 connects via USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Serial interfaces, providing flexible integration into existing warehouse management and point-of-sale systems. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with various network and device configurations.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-43TWK?
The XD5-43TWK features built-in USB, USB Host, and wireless connectivity via Wi-Fi (802.11a/b/g/n) and wired 10/100 Ethernet networking. This multi-connectivity approach allows flexible deployment in both networked warehouse environments and mobile operations. We offer this printer with full technical support for network configuration and integration.
What connectivity options are available on the Bixolon XL5-40?
We offer the Bixolon XL5-40 with multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and RS-232 Serial connections. This range of interfaces ensures compatibility with diverse warehouse management systems and legacy equipment in your operation.
Is the Bixolon XD5-43TEK compatible with standard programming languages and drivers?
Yes, the XD5-43TEK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS, BPL-Z, and BPL-E, plus Smart Switch Programming Language. It also supports Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, with a comprehensive SDK suite available for custom application development. We ensure easy integration across diverse IT environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Bixolon XL5-40?
We offer the Bixolon XL5-40 with multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Bluetooth, and Serial connections, allowing flexible integration into various warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the lamination speed when using Datacard DuraGard laminate?
Lamination speed varies by printer model. For example, Datacard SR/LM series printers achieve approximately 21 seconds laminate speed with the LM200/LM300 laminator modules. For your specific printer model's lamination speed, contact us today for detailed specifications.
Can the AirRouter be powered using PoE?
Yes, the AirRouter supports both Ubiquiti PoE and 802.3af PoE power delivery options. This flexibility allows for simplified installation in locations where standard power outlets may not be readily available.
Is the XD5-43TOEBK compatible with standard barcode programming languages?
Yes, the Bixolon XD5-43TOEBK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, and BPL-E™, while also supporting Smart Switch Programming Language. Additionally, it includes Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus a suite of SDKs for custom application development. This broad compatibility ensures seamless integration with your existing systems available from us.
What print speed can I achieve with the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon?
With the SET-HE4000 ribbon in the Ultima printer, you can achieve print speeds of up to 100 cards per hour in color mode. Single-sided YMCK printing can be completed in under 30 seconds per card.
Is the Bixolon XD5-43TEBK compatible with standard barcode programming languages?
Yes, the XD5-43TEBK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, and BPL-E™, while also supporting Smart Switch Programming Language. We offer comprehensive Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus SDKs for developing custom applications.
What type of power cord does this Zebra adapter kit include?
The P1031365-024-LONZA includes a US Type A power cord, which is the standard North American electrical connector. This configuration is ideal for warehouse facilities, distribution centers, and logistics operations located in the United States. We stock this kit to support seamless power management for your mobile device fleet.
What connectivity options does the ZQ62 mobile printer support?
The Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA features dual radio connectivity with both Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, allowing seamless integration with mobile devices, tablets, and enterprise networks. This dual connectivity ensures reliable communication in various healthcare and warehouse environments without requiring multiple printer models.
Is the Zebra ZT610 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT610 is engineered for durability with durable steel structural components designed to withstand extreme temperatures, dust, debris, and other challenging industrial conditions. Its rugged construction makes it an excellent choice for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments.
What connectivity options does the MC930P mobile computer offer?
The MC930P features Wi-Fi with 2x2 MuMIMO technology for reliable wireless connectivity, along with Bluetooth for pairing with peripheral devices. These connectivity options ensure dependable connections for real-time data capture and communication in warehouse and retail operations. We offer this model configured for Rest of World WLAN excluding North America.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the ET51CT-G21E-00NA-Wendy's model?
This WLAN-only configuration supports 802.11a/b/g/n/k/r dual-band 2x2 MIMO wireless connectivity for reliable enterprise networking. The tablet also includes Bluetooth v4.0 (Bluetooth Smart), NFC with support for multiple card types and protocols, and GNSS positioning with both GPS and GLONASS. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.
Are these labels compatible with my Zebra printer?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers and must be paired with compatible Zebra ribbons for optimal performance. The specially coated label surface is engineered to work specifically with Zebra ribbon formulations to ensure superior image quality and durability. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific Zebra printer model.
What sizes are available for the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
The Zebra 10035358-M1K wristbands are available in three sizes to accommodate different patient populations: adult, pediatric, and infant sizes, all in white. This range ensures proper fit and comfort across all age groups in your healthcare facility. We stock all three sizes to support your complete patient identification needs.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA provide?
This model features USB connectivity with a 3m straight cable for direct connection to host systems. The corded design ensures consistent power and data transmission, eliminating battery concerns and making it ideal for fixed workstation deployments in warehouses and healthcare facilities.
What connectivity options does the 1952HHD-5USB-5-N-LONZA provide?
This model connects via USB with a 3-meter straight cable and includes a magnetic presentation cradle for hands-free scanning. The USB Type A interface ensures compatibility with standard warehouse management systems and point-of-sale terminals available through our inventory.
Is the Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 suitable for virtualization environments?
Yes, the UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 is an excellent choice for virtualization deployments, featuring dual-socket Intel Xeon processors and substantial memory capacity that support running multiple virtual machines simultaneously. The server's architecture is optimized for consolidation and resource-intensive virtual environments. Available from us for organizations looking to build or expand their virtualized infrastructure.
What are the memory capacity options for this Cisco flash memory upgrade?
The Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G series provides flexible storage options ranging from 8GB to 32GB, allowing you to choose the capacity that best fits your ISR 4450 deployment needs. This range accommodates various IOS software versions and feature sets required for modern network operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the specific capacity variants available from our inventory.
Is the A9K-MPA-2X40GE= compatible with redundant power configurations?
Yes, the ASR 9000 platform supporting this adapter accommodates redundant power configurations with up to 2 modules of 1.6 kW DC or AC power supplies in a 1+1 redundancy setup. Note that mixing AC and DC power modules is not supported, so you must choose one power type for your deployment. Contact us today to discuss your specific power requirements and redundancy needs.
Does the Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 support dual SIM capability?
Yes, the Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 features dual SIM card slots with SIM locking and unlocking capabilities for enhanced flexibility and redundancy. This allows you to maintain connectivity through multiple carriers and provides link persistence for critical applications that require uninterrupted service in remote or mobile locations.
What are the typical use cases for the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS data router?
The NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS is designed for service provider and carrier networks requiring high-density 100G trunk capacity combined with flexible 10G access ports for OTN and packet transport. Its dual 100G CPAK configuration supports long-haul and metro network architectures, while the 10x 10G SFP+ ports enable distributed edge connectivity. We recommend this model for operators building scalable, multi-service transport networks.
What makes the Dell 400-ASGQ suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
With its 15,000 RPM speed and SAS interface, the Dell 400-ASGQ delivers the high-performance storage needed for real-time inventory tracking, barcode scanning systems, and logistics software. The 300 TB capacity supports large-scale RFID and AIDC data management operations typical in modern warehouse environments. We offer this drive as part of comprehensive IT infrastructure solutions designed for supply chain optimization.
What type of connection does the Dell 0FK3C-RF hard drive use?
The Dell 0FK3C-RF uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s connectivity, which is the standard interface for enterprise-grade server and workstation storage. SAS drives provide superior reliability and performance compared to SATA alternatives in mission-critical environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of enterprise storage solutions.
What type of interface does the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive use?
The Dell DRMYH-RF Drive features a 6Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard for enterprise-grade storage devices. This interface provides reliable, high-speed data transfer suitable for server and storage system applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible SAS controllers and cables available from us.
What are the ideal use cases for this Dell SSD?
The Dell 400-BCMS 3.84TB SSD is designed for mixed-use workloads in data centers, warehouse management systems, and enterprise logistics environments where reliability and performance are critical. Its hot-pluggable design and enterprise-grade specifications make it suitable for continuous operation in demanding warehouse and IT infrastructure applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive fits your operational needs.
What are the performance characteristics of this 12TB NL-SAS drive?
The Dell 400-AWIP operates at 7200rpm with a 12Gb/s SAS interface, making it suitable for mid-to-high performance storage environments where capacity and reliability are priorities. The 512e format provides improved efficiency and compatibility with modern storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-BEII drive use?
The Dell 400-BEII drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and reliability for enterprise storage applications. SAS is the industry standard for server and storage system deployments requiring consistent performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible SAS controllers and expansion options.
What interface does the Dell 400-AMUB use?
The Dell 400-AMUB uses a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface with 12Gb/s bandwidth, providing fast data transfer rates and compatibility with enterprise-class storage systems and servers. SAS connectivity ensures reliable communication in multi-drive storage arrays.
What is the difference between DWPD and TBW ratings?
DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) indicates how many times the entire drive capacity can be written daily over its warranty period—the Dell PM5-R supports 1 DWPD. TBW (Total Bytes Written) represents the total amount of data that can be written to the drive over its lifetime, which is 1752 TB for this model. Both metrics help determine the drive's endurance for your specific workload requirements.
What is the performance speed of the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive?
The Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive operates at 7200 rpm, which provides strong performance for enterprise storage applications. This rotational speed balances throughput and reliability, making it suitable for server environments where consistent data access is required.
What connectivity options does the Dell KJ1H0 provide?
The Dell KJ1H0 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast network connectivity. It includes multiple connectivity ports for peripherals and external devices, enabling seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories for your setup.
What connectivity options does the Dell PVF27 provide?
The Dell PVF27 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast wireless connectivity, along with multiple ports for external devices and peripherals. The laptop also features a smart card reader and supports optional contactless smart card functionality for secure access and authentication.
What connection type does the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor feature?
The Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor uses an M12 connection, which is a standard industrial connector widely used in automation and sensor applications. This M12 interface ensures reliable, durable connections in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments where frequent connections and disconnections may occur.
What display options does the P16v Gen 3 offer?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with professional-grade options designed to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The wider aspect ratio provides additional screen real estate compared to standard 16:9 displays, making it ideal for engineering drawings, code editing, and multi-window workflows.
What network connectivity options does the S1G82A provide?
The access point features two 10 GbE Smart Rate ports with MACsec support for high-speed backhaul connectivity and enhanced security. Both ports support Power over Ethernet (PoE) classes 3–6 and 802.3af/at/bt standards, allowing flexible power delivery options. This dual 10 GbE architecture with redundant connectivity ensures uninterrupted network performance in mission-critical environments.
How does the ZD621 compare in performance to the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 features an innovative new architecture that is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This enhanced processing power allows the ZD621 to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, and maintain security while being ready for future capabilities. The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with significantly improved functions and capabilities.
What security features does the C819HG+7-K9 include?
The Cisco C819HG+7-K9 includes advanced security features such as antivirus protection, and it is designed as a secure hardened machine-to-machine (M2M) gateway. These features help protect your network traffic and remote office communications from security threats.
What warranty and support does the HP 6P2E7AA include?
The HP 6P2E7AA comes with a one-year, next-business day, onsite warranty as standard. HP also offers additional Care Pack Services sold separately with varying service levels and response times depending on your geographic location—visit hp.com/go/cpc for details.
What connectivity options does the Fargo 49314 offer?
The Fargo 49314 supports both USB and Ethernet connections, allowing flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. This dual connectivity ensures you can easily connect the printer to your system regardless of your workplace setup.
What special printing features does the Fargo 49401 offer?
In addition to standard color printing, the Fargo 49401 can apply fluorescent printing and lamination security features all in one pass. These advanced capabilities make it ideal for high-volume production runs where both quality and security are critical priorities.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 49403?
The Fargo 49403 DTC4500 connects via USB or Ethernet, giving you flexibility in how you integrate the printer into your existing network or workstation setup. Both connection types support intuitive operation and easy integration with other HID products.
What connectivity options are available with the Fargo 49404?
The Fargo 49404 connects via USB or Ethernet, providing flexible integration options for your network environment. Both connection types allow seamless integration with other HID products in your security infrastructure.
What security features does this card printer include?
In one pass, the Fargo 49402 can print, encode, fluorescent print, and laminate security cards to provide multiple layers of protection. The combination of encoding, fluorescent printing, and lamination makes it ideal for high-security applications where quality and fraud prevention are critical. We offer this comprehensive security solution for asset protection budgets.
How does the Fargo 49405 connect to my network or computer?
The Fargo 49405 offers flexible connectivity with both USB and Ethernet connection options, allowing you to integrate it easily into your existing IT infrastructure. This dual connectivity makes it simple to deploy in various workplace environments, from individual workstations to networked environments.
Is the Epson P20II durable enough for warehouse and outdoor use?
Yes, the P20II features a robust IP54-rated enclosure that is water- and dust-resistant, making it suitable for harsh conditions. The printer also has a drop rating of 6.9 feet, so it can withstand rigorous use in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
How durable is the Epson P20II for harsh environments?
The P20II is built to withstand demanding conditions with an IP54-rated enclosure that provides water and dust resistance. It also has a drop rating of 6.9 feet, ensuring the printer can handle rigorous use in warehouse, retail, and field environments.
How durable is the Epson P20II for warehouse and field use?
The P20II is built for harsh conditions with an IP54-rated enclosure that is water- and dust-resistant, and it withstands a drop rating of 6.9 feet. This robust design makes it suitable for rigorous warehouse, logistics, and outdoor operations.
Is the Epson P20II durable enough for warehouse or outdoor use?
Yes, the Epson Mobilink P20II features a robust IP54-rated enclosure that is water- and dust-resistant, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and outdoor conditions. The printer also has a drop rating of 6.9 feet, so it can withstand rigorous handling and accidental drops during daily operations.
Is the Epson C31CK01002 suitable for kiosk applications?
Yes, the Epson C31CK01002 is designed as a kiosk thermal receipt printer and can be installed horizontally or wall-mounted. Its compact dimensions of 145 x 195 x 148mm and lightweight design of 1.6kg make it well-suited for self-service kiosk environments.
Is the TM-P80II suitable for harsh or outdoor environments?
Yes, the Mobilink TM-P80II is built for durability with an IP54-rated enclosure that is water- and dust-resistant, making it capable of withstanding harsh conditions. The printer also has a drop rating of 6.2 feet, ensuring it can handle rigorous use in demanding environments.
What wireless connectivity options does the TM-P80II support?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P80II supports versatile wireless connectivity through Wi-Fi 5 or Bluetooth 5.0, allowing you to print receipts from virtually any device or network. This flexibility enables seamless integration with mobile devices, tablets, and POS systems in your operation.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-P80II Plus offer?
The TM-P80II Plus supports versatile wireless connectivity through Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac (2.4 GHz or 5 GHz band) or Bluetooth 5.0 (Classic + LE), allowing you to connect to a wide variety of devices and networks. Built-in USB-C connectivity is also available for direct device connections.
Can I use this adapter with older Zebra printer models?
The Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA is specifically engineered for QLN, ZQ5, and ZQ6 series devices. While these represent current and recent Zebra mobile printer generations, compatibility with older models is not guaranteed. Contact our team today to discuss your specific device requirements and find the correct power solution.
What are the print specifications and label width capabilities?
The ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA delivers 203 dpi print resolution at 4.5 inches per second with a 3-inch maximum print width, making it suitable for standard healthcare labels, shipping labels, and asset tags. The printer uses a 0.75-inch core for label rolls, supporting various label sizes and formats for different applications.
What are the key features of the ZT610 for label printing?
The ZT610 combines rugged industrial durability with user-friendly operation and a future-ready platform. Key features include highly precise registration and print line adjustments, thermal transfer printing capability, and support for rewind functionality, making it ideal for high-volume barcode and shipping label applications.
What scanning capabilities does the MC930P include?
The MC930P is equipped with a 2D imager (SE4750 Standard Range Imager) for barcode scanning and Near Field Communication (NFC) capability for additional data capture methods. The 2D imager provides reliable barcode reading across standard warehouse distances, while NFC adds versatility for asset tracking and identification applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore scanning solutions that match your workflow.
Is the Zebra ET51 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ET51 is designed for enterprise mobile computing in demanding environments including warehouse and logistics operations. Its rugged construction, advanced data capture capabilities with optional barcode scanning, and comprehensive wireless connectivity make it well-suited for inventory management, order picking, and asset tracking applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this tablet can optimize your warehouse operations.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T different from direct thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label, which means it requires a ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface, resulting in more durable and fade-resistant prints compared to direct thermal alternatives. Thermal transfer printing produces sharper image quality and longer-lasting barcodes, making it ideal for labels that need to withstand warehouse handling, moisture, and extended shelf life. The permanent acrylic adhesive on these labels further enhances durability for demanding supply chain applications.
Are these wristbands MRI-safe for medical imaging?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are MR-Safe, meaning they are safe for use in MRI environments and will not interfere with magnetic resonance imaging procedures. This certification makes them suitable for hospitals with advanced imaging departments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify MR-Safe compliance for your specific medical protocols.
How durable is the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA for warehouse environments?
The Honeywell Xenon XP 1950h is engineered to withstand 50 drops from 1.8 meters (6 feet) to concrete and features an IP41 environmental sealing rating. This rugged construction delivers class-leading reliability for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the disinfectant-ready housing important for my facility?
The disinfectant-ready housing allows you to safely clean and sanitize the scanner with hospital-grade disinfectants without damaging internal components—essential for healthcare, food processing, and contamination-sensitive environments. This feature extends scanner lifespan and maintains hygiene standards in regulated facilities.
What is the difference between the B200M3 and newer Cisco server models?
The B200M3-V2 is an older generation blade server compared to current Cisco UCS models like the UCSX-210C-M8 or UCSX-210C-M7, which feature newer Intel processors, DDR5 memory support, and enhanced NVMe controller capabilities. While the B200M3-V2 remains a capable system for legacy environments, newer models offer improved performance, energy efficiency, and support for modern workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both current and legacy Cisco server options that match your infrastructure needs.
How does this Cisco memory module improve router performance?
The Cisco MEM-FLASH-8U32G CompactFlash upgrade increases available storage for larger Cisco IOS images and advanced feature sets, including IP, IP/Plus, IP/FW, IP/VPN, and IP/VPN/IPX/Plus options. With expanded flash memory, your ISR 4450 can support more sophisticated networking features without storage constraints. This upgrade is essential for organizations requiring advanced routing capabilities and security features.
What monitoring and diagnostic capabilities does the A9K-MPA-2X40GE= provide?
The module provides comprehensive per-port monitoring including byte and packet counters, policy drops, oversubscription drops, and CRC error detection. It also supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet PHY monitoring and IEEE 802.x flow control to ensure optimal network performance and troubleshooting visibility. These features enable proactive network management and detailed traffic analysis.
What wireless technologies and bands does this router support?
The Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility to UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS across multiple frequency bands. The router comes with one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna and supports 2X2 MIMO coverage when a second antenna is added, ensuring optimal signal strength in various deployment scenarios.
What optical transceiver types does this router support?
The Cisco NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS supports CPAK optics for the 100G ports and SFP+ optics for the 10G ports, enabling use of industry-standard optical modules. This flexibility allows you to select transceiver types based on your specific reach and wavelength requirements. Available from us with full technical support for optics selection and configuration.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives for server use?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 400-ASGQ offer superior reliability, faster data transfer rates (12Gb/s), and better performance under continuous operation compared to SATA drives. SAS drives are engineered for enterprise server environments with higher duty cycles and redundancy requirements, making them the standard choice for mission-critical warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss whether SAS or SATA storage best fits your operational needs.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive and what does it mean for performance?
The Dell DRMYH-RF Drive operates at 7200 rpm, which provides faster data access and transfer rates compared to lower-speed drives. This speed makes it ideal for applications requiring consistent performance in server and storage environments where throughput is critical. We stock this high-performance drive for organizations needing reliable enterprise storage solutions.
Does the Dell 400-BCMS drive support encryption or security features?
While the product data indicates Dell offers encrypted SSD options with FDE/SED and FIPS Opal standards in their storage lineup, specific encryption capabilities for the 400-BCMS model should be confirmed with our technical team. Contact us today for detailed security specifications and encryption options available for this drive.
What is the storage capacity and speed of this Dell hard drive?
The Dell 400-BEII offers 14 TB of storage capacity with a 7000 rpm spindle speed, delivering strong performance for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. The combination of high capacity and rotational speed makes it suitable for active data centers and storage systems requiring frequent access. We have this drive available for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
Can I use the Dell 0FK3C-RF drive as a replacement for an older hard drive?
The Dell 0FK3C-RF can replace older 2.5" SAS drives in compatible Dell systems, provided your hardware supports the same form factor and SAS interface. The 10,000 RPM specification ensures strong performance for demanding workloads. We recommend consulting your system documentation or contacting our team to confirm compatibility before replacing existing drives.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell 400-AMUB drive?
The Dell 400-AMUB is designed for enterprise near-line storage applications including data centers, server storage arrays, and high-capacity backup systems. Its 7200 RPM performance and SAS interface make it suitable for environments requiring a balance between capacity, performance, and reliability.
Can I use the Dell 400-AWIP drive in a RAID configuration?
Yes, the Dell 400-AWIP is designed for enterprise RAID environments and is commonly deployed in multi-drive storage arrays for redundancy and performance. Its NL-SAS interface and enterprise-grade construction make it suitable for demanding RAID 5, RAID 6, and other configurations. Contact us today for guidance on optimal RAID configurations for your storage needs.
What type of applications is this Dell SSD best suited for?
The Dell PM5-R KPM5XRUG960G is optimized for read-intensive server workloads where fast data retrieval is critical, such as database queries, web serving, and analytics applications. Its 2100 MB/s read speed and enterprise-grade reliability make it suitable for mission-critical environments requiring consistent performance. For write-heavy applications, we recommend consulting our team about alternative drive options available from us.
Can I use the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive in a warehouse management system?
Yes, the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive is well-suited for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require reliable storage infrastructure. Its 2 TB capacity and enterprise-grade design make it suitable for servers running inventory management, barcode tracking, and RFID systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible storage solutions for your warehouse environment.
Does the Dell KJ1H0 support vPro Technology for IT management?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced remote management and security features essential for IT procurement teams managing distributed warehouse operations. This enables secure remote access, hardware-level security controls, and simplified device management across your organization.
How long is the battery life on the Dell PVF27?
The Dell PVF27 delivers up to 21.20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need extended unplugged productivity throughout the day and across multiple work sessions.
Is the Datalogic 95B064390 a flush or non-flush sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064390 is a non-flush sensor with an 18mm design, meaning it extends beyond the mounting surface. This non-flush configuration provides flexibility in installation scenarios where the sensor needs to be positioned away from the mounting plane to detect objects at specific distances.
How much memory and storage can the ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 support?
The P16v Gen 3 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 CSODIMM memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides ample resources for multitasking, large file handling, and memory-intensive professional applications.
How does the S1G82A simplify deployment and RF management?
The S1G82A features AI-driven provisioning and RF tuning through ClientMatch and AirMatch technologies, which automatically optimize band selection and spatial stream allocation for each connected device. Cloud-native zero-touch setup eliminates manual configuration, while tri-band coexistence filtering ensures optimal band separation and performance. We offer management through HPE Aruba OS-10 and Central with AIOps capabilities for streamlined operations.
What security features does the ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks. PrintSecure allows you to easily configure your printers via secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The built-in security helps harden your infrastructure while the Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location.
Does the Cisco C819HG+7-K9 support wireless connectivity?
The C819HG+7-K9 model itself provides cellular (3G HSPA) and wired Ethernet connectivity. While some models in the Cisco 819 ISR family, such as the C819HGW and C819HWD, support WiFi radios (AP802H-AGN), the C819HG+7-K9 is primarily a wired and cellular solution. For wireless requirements, contact us today to discuss alternative models available from us.
What are the power requirements for the HP 6P2E7AA?
The HP 6P2E7AA has an internal power supply requiring input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC (±10%), 50/60 Hz (±3 Hz), with power consumption of 0.06 watts in off mode, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watt in sleep mode. This low power consumption makes it efficient for continuous retail operations.
What encoding and security features does the Fargo 49314 include?
The Fargo 49314 features built-in security encoding capabilities including magnetic stripe (MAG), HID PROX reader, and Omnikey contact encoding in a single device. These integrated security features allow you to encode multiple card types and standards without additional equipment.
What is the input capacity of the Fargo 49401?
The Fargo 49401 features a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for continuous high-volume print runs. This capacity reduces the need for frequent hopper reloading, making it well-suited for organizations with significant card production demands.
Is the Fargo 49403 suitable for high-volume ID card printing?
The Fargo 49403 DTC4500 is specifically designed for high-volume print runs, featuring a standard 200-card input hopper and fast print speeds. Its combination of capacity, speed, and single-pass multi-function capability makes it ideal for organizations that need to produce large quantities of secure ID cards efficiently.
What is the card input capacity of the Fargo 49404?
The Fargo 49404 comes standard with a 200-card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs without frequent reloading. This capacity makes it well-suited for organizations that need to produce large batches of ID cards efficiently.
What is the card input capacity of the Fargo 49402?
The Fargo 49402 features a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This capacity makes it well-suited for organizations requiring consistent, large-scale card production without frequent hopper reloading. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our high-volume card printing solutions.
Can the Fargo 49405 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo 49405 is a dual-sided printer that can produce professional-quality, full-color ID cards on both sides in a single pass. This dual-sided capability, combined with its encoding and lamination features, provides a comprehensive solution for complete ID card production.
What is the print speed and quality of the Mobilink P20II?
The P20II delivers exceptional print quality with sharp and crisp text, barcodes, and logos at up to 100 mm/sec, ensuring fast receipt printing without compromising quality. This speed makes it ideal for high-volume retail and logistics operations.
What print speed and quality can I expect from the P20II?
The Mobilink P20II produces sharp, crisp 2-inch printouts at speeds up to 100 mm/sec, delivering exceptional print quality for text, barcodes, and logos. This ultra-fast speed helps you process transactions quickly without compromising output quality.
What print speed and quality can I expect from the P20II?
The P20II produces sharp, crisp 2-inch receipts at up to 100 mm/sec, delivering exceptional print quality for text, barcodes, and logos. This ultra-fast speed ensures quick transaction processing without compromising output quality.
What print speed and quality can I expect from this portable receipt printer?
The Epson Mobilink P20II produces sharp and crisp text, barcodes, and logos at an ultra-fast print speed of up to 100 mm/sec, enabling quick receipt generation without sacrificing quality. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for fast-paced retail and logistics environments.
What is the reliability and mean time between failures (MTBF) for this printer?
The Epson C31CK01002 has an MTBF of 360,000 hours with a mean characters before failure (MCBF) of 96,000,000 lines, ensuring dependable long-term operation in demanding warehouse and retail settings. These specifications reflect Epson's retail-hardened engineering standards.
What is the print speed and quality of the Mobilink TM-P80II?
The TM-P80II produces sharp, crisp 3-inch receipts at ultra-fast speeds of up to 100 mm/sec, delivering exceptional print quality for text, barcodes, and logos. The printer includes an auto cutter and de-curler to ensure receipts have clean, smooth edges and improved appearance.
Is the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II durable enough for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II features a robust IP54-rated enclosure that is water- and dust-resistant, with a drop rating of 6.2 feet. This rugged design allows it to withstand rigorous use in demanding warehouse and outdoor retail environments.
Is the TM-P80II Plus durable enough for tough warehouse and field environments?
Yes, the TM-P80II Plus features a robust design with an IP54-rated enclosure that protects against water and dust, and it has a drop rating of 4.9 feet to withstand rigorous use. Its compact, lightweight design with included belt clip also makes it easy to carry without fatigue during long shifts.
What label media sizes can the XD5-43TEK handle?
The XD5-43TEK accommodates label media widths from 15mm to 118mm, with roll diameters up to 127mm. This range supports a wide variety of barcode label formats commonly used in warehouse, distribution, and logistics operations. Available from us with flexible media specifications to match your labeling needs.
What processor and operating system does the Elo PayPoint Plus use?
The Elo PayPoint Plus is powered by an Intel Core i5-8500T processor and runs Windows 10, delivering reliable performance for demanding POS operations. This combination provides the processing power needed for smooth transaction handling and multitasking in busy retail environments.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon XL5-40 offer?
The XL5-40 includes USB connectivity for standard computer connections and USB Host capability for direct device integration. This flexible connectivity makes it easy to integrate into warehouse, logistics, and retail environments available from us.
How does the Bixolon XL5-40's cutting system work?
The Bixolon XL5-40 features an auto-cutter with a specially designed guillotine cutting system and peel-off sensor (Taken Sensor) that prevents jamming and curling. The easy-to-replace cutter design minimizes maintenance requirements and keeps your operation running smoothly.
Is the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon compatible with security features?
Yes, the SET-HE4000 YMCKS dye film ribbon supports HoloKote® security watermark printing across the card surface. This feature includes UV fluorescence capabilities and is available with 10 standard watermark designs, with options for custom designs.
Is the AirRouter suitable for high-density or noisy RF environments?
The AirRouter is designed as an indoor commercial router with powerful AirOS features for reliable performance. For environments with particularly challenging RF conditions or high device density, we recommend consulting with our team to ensure optimal deployment.
How does the XL5-40's design reduce maintenance requirements?
The XL5-40 features easy-to-replace auto-cutter, printhead, and platen rollers, along with anti-jamming and anti-curling dual platen rollers that are long-lasting. The specially designed paper path and guillotine cutting system with peel-off sensor further minimize downtime and service needs.
Can the XD5-43TEBK encode and print RFID tags?
Yes, the XD5-43TEBK supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, making it suitable for advanced inventory and asset tracking applications that require both barcode and RFID functionality in a single device.
Does the XD5-43TOEBK include RFID capabilities?
Yes, the XD5 series supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single pass. This feature is ideal for warehouse operations and logistics applications that require both barcode and RFID functionality on labels.
What card materials and thicknesses can be laminated with Datacard supplies?
Datacard printers accept ISO ID-1/CR-80 sized cards (3.370 in. x 2.125 in.) made from PVC, ABS, PET, PET-G, or Polycarbonate materials. Card thickness acceptance ranges from 0.25 mm to 1.0 mm (10 mil to 40 mil), depending on your printer model.
How fast is the scanning speed on the MS851?
The MS851 delivers automatic scanning capability with a scan rate of up to 104 scans per second, providing fast and accurate barcode capture for high-volume retail and inventory operations. This high-speed performance combined with its sensitive scanning engine ensures reliable reading even in challenging conditions.
Does the XD5-43TWK support RFID encoding?
Yes, the XD5-43TWK includes UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to produce RFID-enabled labels in a single pass. This feature is valuable for supply chain visibility and asset tracking in warehouse and logistics workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about RFID-ready printing solutions.
How does the Bixolon XL5-40 reduce maintenance requirements?
The Bixolon XL5-40 features anti-jamming and anti-curling dual platen rollers, an easy-to-replace auto-cutter, printhead, and platen rollers that minimize downtime. The specially designed paper path and guillotine cutting system with peel-off sensor ensure reliable operation with less frequent maintenance.
Are Datacard laminates returnable?
No, Datacard media is non-returnable. Please call us today for details on our ordering policies and to discuss your specific requirements before purchase.
What connectivity options are available for the Unitech MS851?
The MS851 connects via USB interface, making it compatible with most modern POS systems, computers, and warehouse management software. This standard connectivity option simplifies integration into existing warehouse and retail environments.
Is the XL5-40 suitable for high-volume label printing operations?
Yes, the Bixolon XL5-40 is designed for consistent, high-volume operations with its anti-jamming and anti-curling platen rollers, specially engineered paper path, and guillotine cutting system with peel-off sensor. The linerless label solution further maximizes operational efficiency by minimizing downtime and media waste.
What encoding options are supported with the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon?
The SET-HE4000 ribbon supports multiple card encoding options including magnetic stripe (ISO 7811, JIS2), contact chip (ISO 7816, EMV), and contactless technologies (MIFARE®, DESFire®, HiD iClass®, ProX, and Legic).
Does the Bixolon XL5-40 come with a display option?
Yes, the Bixolon XL5-40 is available with an optional LCD display that provides clear error messaging and enhanced user convenience for monitoring printer status and operations.
What maintenance advantages does the Bixolon XL5-40 provide?
The Bixolon XL5-40 is engineered for reduced maintenance with easy-to-replace components including the auto-cutter, printhead, and dual anti-jamming, anti-curling platen rollers. These user-friendly design features help minimize downtime and lower your total cost of ownership.
What display specifications does the Elo PayPoint Plus offer?
The system features a 15.6-inch projected capacitive 5-touch display with a resolution of 1920 x 1080 and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The flip-for-signature touchscreen design encourages customer engagement and supports electronic receipt delivery.
What connectivity options does the AirRouter provide?
The AirRouter includes Ethernet ports for wired connectivity and supports external antennas for optimized wireless coverage. This combination of wired and wireless connectivity options makes it suitable for flexible commercial network deployments.
What maintenance features does the XD5-43TEBK include?
The XD5-43TEBK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers with tool-less removable design, which minimize operation and maintenance costs. These design elements enable quick, easy maintenance without requiring specialized tools or extensive downtime.
What maintenance features does the XD5-43TOEBK offer?
The XD5-43TOEBK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers with a tool-less removable design that minimizes operation and maintenance costs. Easy installation and maintenance are built into the design, reducing downtime and keeping your labeling operations running efficiently.
Does the XD5-43TEK support RFID encoding?
Yes, the XD5-43TEK supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to print barcode labels and simultaneously encode RFID tags in a single pass. This integrated functionality streamlines workflows for advanced inventory tracking and asset management applications.
What maintenance features help reduce operational costs?
The XD5-43TWK is designed with a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and tool-less removable platen rollers that minimize maintenance time and costs. These design features make routine maintenance straightforward without requiring specialized tools or extended downtime. We provide comprehensive support and replacement parts to keep your printer running efficiently.
What label specifications does the Bixolon XL5-40 support?
The XL5-40 is a 4-inch direct thermal linerless label printer capable of handling labels up to 4.09 inches in print width. It supports various label types including gap, black mark, notch, continuous, and fanfold formats for diverse labeling applications.
What makes this Zebra power kit suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Zebra's power systems are built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions, including frequent charging cycles and mobile device deployment scenarios. The QLN/ZQ5/ZQ6 series printers powered by this adapter are designed for rugged mobile printing in logistics operations. We offer this accessory kit as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for supply chain and inventory management.
How durable is the Zebra ZQ62 for warehouse and field use?
The Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA carries an IP43 rating, protecting it from dust and water splashes in challenging environments. Its rugged construction, belt clip design, and direct thermal technology make it reliable for mobile operations in warehouses, logistics facilities, and healthcare settings where durability is essential.
What print speeds and formats does the ZT610 support?
The ZT610 operates at 203 DPI with thermal transfer printing technology, supporting both 4-inch and standard label widths for versatile barcode and shipping label production. The printer's precise registration ensures consistent, professional-quality output across all label formats and materials.
How long does the battery last on a full charge?
The MC930P features maximum battery power designed to sustain operation through a full shift without requiring mid-shift recharging. The exact runtime depends on usage patterns and screen brightness, but the device is engineered for extended field operations in logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today for detailed battery performance specifications for your specific use case.
What sensors does the Zebra ET51CT include for operational functionality?
The ET51CT is equipped with a gyroscope for orientation maintenance, a 3-axis accelerometer for motion-sensing applications and dynamic screen orientation, an ambient light sensor for automatic display brightness adjustment, and an electronic compass. These integrated sensors enable responsive applications for field operations and enhance user experience in varied lighting conditions.
How many labels do I get per box?
Each box of Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels contains 16 rolls, with each roll containing 110 labels, giving you a total of 1,760 labels per box. This bulk quantity makes them cost-effective for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the quantities you need for your labeling operations.
What adhesive type do these wristbands use and how secure is the closure?
These wristbands feature a permanent adhesive closure that provides a secure, tamper-resistant fit once applied to a patient's wrist. The adhesive is formulated to resist hand sanitizers and moisture while maintaining its bond throughout the 14-day scannable lifespan. We offer these wristbands in cartridges of 115 per roll with 6 rolls per box for efficient inventory management.
What is the scanning depth of field for the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA?
The scanner offers multiple depth-of-field ranges depending on barcode density: 0-91.4mm for high-density codes, 10.2-149.9mm for standard density, and 10.2-213.4mm for lower-density applications. This flexible focusing capability accommodates various scanning distances in warehouse and healthcare workflows.
Does this scanner include vibration feedback for scanning confirmation?
Yes, the Honeywell 1952HHD-5USB-5-N-LONZA includes vibration feedback as a user indicator for successful scans, complementing the LED and beeper notifications. This multi-modal feedback is particularly useful in noisy warehouse environments where audible beeps may not be heard clearly.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2?
The B200M3-V2 is well-suited for enterprise applications including virtualization, database hosting, application servers, and general-purpose computing in data center environments. Its dual-processor configuration and high memory capacity make it ideal for organizations running consolidated workloads across multiple virtual machines. We offer this server for customers maintaining existing UCS infrastructure or seeking reliable legacy hardware.
What is the warranty coverage on Cisco memory upgrades?
Cisco memory modules typically come with manufacturer warranty coverage; specific warranty terms vary by product variant and purchase date. We recommend contacting us today to confirm the exact warranty details for the specific Cisco memory upgrade you're considering, as some legacy components may have limited warranty periods.
How does the A9K-MPA-2X40GE= compare to other port adapters in the ASR 9000 series?
The A9K-MPA-2X40GE= provides dual 40GE ports, making it suitable for organizations requiring high-speed connectivity without the cost of 100GE modules. We offer comparable adapters including 2-port 10GE, 2-port 100GE, and 8-port 10GE options to match various network bandwidth requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and find the right port adapter for your infrastructure.
What connectivity and interface options are available on the IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9?
The router includes multiple Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports, a combo RJ-45/SFP WAN port, and a Mini USB Type 2 connector for modem provisioning and configuration. It also supports GPS services for location tracking and SMS services for remote management, making it suitable for distributed network deployments across warehouses and logistics operations.
What operating environment specifications should I plan for?
Based on Cisco NCS 4000 Series standards, this router operates in environments with temperatures ranging from 5 to 40°C and relative humidity from 10 to 85%, meeting carrier-grade NEBS requirements. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and telecom facility conditions. Contact us today for detailed environmental planning or rack integration assistance.
How does the 15,000 RPM speed benefit my storage performance?
The 15,000 RPM rotational speed of the Dell 400-ASGQ enables faster data access and transfer rates, reducing latency for real-time barcode scanning, RFID inventory tracking, and logistics software operations. This speed is particularly valuable in high-throughput warehouse environments where rapid data retrieval directly impacts operational efficiency. We recommend this drive specification for facilities requiring consistent, high-speed access to large datasets.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell 0FK3C-RF 600 GB drive?
The Dell 0FK3C-RF is ideal for high-performance server and workstation environments where fast data access and reliability are critical, including database servers, virtualization hosts, and engineering workstations. The 600 GB capacity and 10,000 RPM speed balance performance with storage density for enterprise applications. Available from us as part of your infrastructure upgrade or maintenance strategy.
Can I use the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive in a RAID configuration?
Yes, the Dell DRMYH-RF Drive is designed for enterprise storage systems and is fully compatible with RAID configurations. Its 3.5" SAS interface and 7200 rpm speed make it well-suited for redundant storage arrays. Contact us today for guidance on configuring multiple drives for optimal data protection and performance.
What connectivity options does the Dell 400-BCMS drive provide?
The Dell 400-BCMS drive connects via 12Gb/s SAS interface, the standard high-speed connection for enterprise storage systems. This SAS connectivity ensures reliable data transfer rates suitable for warehouse automation and logistics operations requiring consistent performance. Our team can help you integrate this drive into your existing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com for assistance.
Can the Dell 400-BEII drive be used in server and storage systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-BEII is specifically designed and supported for use in server and storage system devices. Its enterprise-grade specifications, including SAS interface, 7000 rpm performance, and hot-pluggable design, make it ideal for mission-critical applications in warehouses and logistics facilities. Contact us today for integration support and compatibility verification with your specific systems.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and standard SAS drives?
NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell 400-AWIP offer a balance between cost and performance, with slightly higher latency than SAS but lower power consumption and cost per terabyte. They are optimized for high-capacity storage environments where sequential access patterns dominate, making them ideal for backup, archival, and data warehouse applications. Available from us as part of our enterprise storage portfolio.
How does the Dell 400-AMUB compare to SSD storage options?
The Dell 400-AMUB is a traditional hard disk drive offering high capacity at a lower cost per gigabyte compared to SSDs, making it ideal for bulk storage and archival applications. While SSDs provide faster access times, the 400-AMUB delivers excellent value for sequential access patterns and large-scale data storage needs.
Does the Dell PM5-R drive support hot-swapping?
Yes, the Dell PM5-R KPM5XRUG960G features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your server. This capability minimizes downtime during maintenance and drive replacements in production environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation guidance and compatible drive bay configurations.
What is the interface type for the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive?
The Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive uses a SATA/300 interface, which provides a standard connection method for enterprise storage systems. SATA/300 offers reliable data transfer rates suitable for server and storage applications in data centers and warehouse environments.
What is the display quality and resolution of the Dell KJ1H0?
The Dell KJ1H0 features a 13.3" QHD+ touchscreen display with 2560 x 1600 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The display also includes ComfortView Plus to reduce eye strain during extended use, making it suitable for long warehouse management shifts.
What processor and memory does the Dell PVF27 include?
The Dell PVF27 is powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification, paired with 32 GB of RAM for smooth multitasking and demanding applications. This configuration supports professional workloads in logistics, warehouse management, and IT operations.
What industries benefit from using the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064390 is applicable across multiple industries including pharmaceutical, logistics, warehouse management, and manufacturing. Its inductive proximity detection capabilities support critical identification processes such as medication tracking for patient safety, parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and automated product identification in sorting and distribution operations.
What connectivity options are included on the P16v Gen 3?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 3 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support both desk-based and mobile work environments. Connectivity features include Wired Ethernet, Bluetooth 5.4, Intel BE201 vPro wireless, and support for various display docking solutions, ensuring seamless integration with professional workstations and mobile setups.
What security features are built into the S1G82A?
The HPE Aruba S1G82A includes WPA3 encryption, Enhanced Open authentication, MACsec for port-level security, and a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 for secure credential storage and cryptographic operations. These enterprise-grade security features protect against unauthorized access and ensure data integrity across your wireless network. Contact us today for guidance on deploying this access point in security-sensitive environments.
What print resolution options are available for the ZD621?
The ZD621 comes standard with 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) resolution and supports an optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, and you can switch between 203 dpi and 300 dpi resolutions as needed for your application requirements.
What WAN backup capabilities does this router offer?
The Cisco C819HG+7-K9 provides WAN connections over Serial and Cellular (3G) interface, enabling reliable backup connectivity for remote offices. The router's ability to bridge and perform multiprotocol routing between LAN and WAN ports ensures your remote location maintains connectivity even if primary links fail.
What display and control interface does the HP 6P2E7AA POS System feature?
The HP 6P2E7AA includes a 2.7-inch QVGA LCD color graphics rotating display with adjustable angle and a 24-key pad control panel. The rotating display allows flexibility in positioning for different POS counter layouts and customer interactions.
Does the Fargo 49314 require extensive training to operate?
No, the Fargo 49314 is designed for ease of use with intuitive operation and supply replacement, minimizing the need for extensive training. This user-friendly design means your team can get productive quickly without significant onboarding time.
How does the Fargo 49401 connect to other systems?
The Fargo 49401 offers both USB and Ethernet connectivity options, making it easy to integrate into your existing network infrastructure and workflow systems. This dual connectivity ensures compatibility with various IT environments and simplifies integration with other HID products.
How easy is it to maintain and replace supplies on the Fargo 49403?
The Fargo 49403 DTC4500 is designed with intuitive supply replacement and operation, minimizing the need for extensive training. This ease of use extends to maintenance tasks, allowing your team to keep the printer running smoothly without specialized expertise.
Is the Fargo 49404 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49404 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement, requiring minimal training to get started. Its user-friendly design means your team can quickly become productive without extensive onboarding or technical expertise.
How does the Fargo 49402 connect to my network or computer?
The Fargo 49402 connects via a single USB or Ethernet connection, offering flexible integration options for your existing IT infrastructure. This dual connectivity approach simplifies deployment and allows easy integration with other HID products in your security ecosystem. We can help you determine the best connection method for your facility.
What security encoding options does the Fargo 49405 support?
The Fargo 49405 includes built-in iClass and PROX encoding capabilities, allowing you to embed security credentials directly into your ID cards during the printing process. This integrated encoding eliminates the need for separate equipment and ensures consistent, secure card production in one pass.
How portable is the Epson Mobilink P20II?
The P20II is Epson's lightest portable printer with an ultra-compact design that weighs only half a pound and fits easily in your hand or pocket. It includes a belt clip for convenient carry, helping prevent fatigue during extended use in mobile POS and field operations.
How portable is the Mobilink P20II compared to other receipt printers?
The P20II is Epson's lightest portable printer with an ultra-compact design that weighs only ½ pound and fits in the palm of your hand. It includes a belt clip for easy carrying and helps prevent carry fatigue during long shifts, making it ideal for mobile retail and field service operations.
Is the P20II portable and easy to carry?
Yes, the P20II is Epson's lightest portable printer with an ultra-compact design that weighs only ½ pound and fits in the palm of your hand. It includes a belt clip and features a modern, sleek design that's easy to wear, helping prevent carry fatigue during long shifts.
What is included in the box with the Epson Mobilink P20II?
The Epson Mobilink P20II comes with a battery, printer charger, AC adapter (Type C), AC cable, USB cable, belt clip, sample roll paper, CD-ROM, and setup guide. Optional accessories such as single or quad battery chargers, spare batteries, carrying cases, and shoulder straps are available for purchase separately to enhance your mobile printing setup.
What power requirements and consumption does the Epson C31CK01002 have?
The printer operates on 24 VDC ± 7% power supply with typical operating current consumption of approximately 1.8A. It includes an external power supply (PS-180) and AC cable in the standard package.
Can I reduce paper waste with this printer?
Yes, the Mobilink TM-P80II features Paper Saving Mode, which allows you to reduce the amount of paper used per receipt without sacrificing print quality. This helps lower operational costs while maintaining professional-looking receipts.
What paper capacity does the TM-P80II support?
The Epson Mobilink TM-P80II has a high-capacity media basket with a 51 mm outer diameter that allows for large paper rolls, helping you maximize uptime by reducing the frequency of paper roll changes. The printer accommodates 3-inch wide receipt paper.
What paper width and capacity does this printer support?
The TM-P80II Plus accepts 3.13-inch (79.5 mm) wide thermal roll paper with a maximum roll diameter of 2.0 inches (51.0 mm) and a minimum core diameter of 0.71 inches (18.0 mm). The high-capacity media basket allows for large paper capacity, helping you replace rolls less often and maximize uptime.
Where can I purchase the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA AC adapter?
We offer the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA power adapter kit as part of our extensive inventory of barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computing accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, and technical support for your mobile printing infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA mobile printer?
We offer the Zebra ZQ62-HUWA000-00-LONZA mobile label printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which mobile printing solution best fits your healthcare or logistics operation.
Can I get the ZT610 with a rewind option?
Yes, we offer the ZT610 with rewind functionality included, which is essential for high-volume label printing operations where automatic label rewinding improves efficiency and reduces manual handling. Contact us today to configure the ZT610 bundle that best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the MC930P?
The MC930P comes with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of storage, powered by a Snapdragon SD660 processor that delivers strong processing power for running multiple enterprise applications simultaneously. This configuration provides the performance needed for demanding warehouse management, inventory, and logistics applications without lag. We offer this premium configuration to ensure your team can handle all their applications efficiently.
How does the ET51CT-G21E-00NA-Wendy's differ from other ET51 models available?
The ET51CT-G21E-00NA-Wendy's is specifically configured for Wendy's operations with WLAN-only connectivity, optimized for North American quick-service restaurant environments. This model includes Android GMS, 4GB RAM, and 32GB storage, making it purpose-built for point-of-service and mobile ordering applications. Contact us today to compare this model with other ET51 configurations available from us for your specific business needs.
Will these labels stick to corrugated boxes and rough surfaces?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive specifically formulated for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging and rough surfaces commonly found in warehouse environments. The ultra-smooth, coated paper surface combined with the strong adhesive ensures labels remain securely attached throughout shipping, receiving, and handling processes. This makes them an ideal choice for shipping labels and corrugated box identification in logistics operations.
Can Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands be used with standard thermal printers?
These wristbands are direct thermal synthetic material, meaning they require direct thermal printers—no thermal transfer ribbon is needed. They are compatible with Zebra direct thermal printer models commonly used in healthcare facilities for on-demand patient identification printing. Contact us today to confirm printer compatibility with your current equipment or to discuss printer solutions available from us.
Is the Honeywell 1952HHD-5USB-5-N-LONZA FIPS certified?
Yes, this scanner is FIPS certified and assembled in Mexico for North American distribution. Contact us today to discuss compliance requirements for your specific application and to explore our full range of certified scanning solutions at barcodesinc.com.
Can the Honeywell 1950HHD-5USB-N-LONZA read mobile phone barcodes and digital codes?
Yes, the area-imaging technology in the Xenon XP 1950h is optimized for scanning both digital codes displayed on customer smartphones and standard merchandise barcodes. This dual-capability makes it effective for modern retail and logistics environments where mobile barcode scanning is increasingly common.
Can I mix different capacity Cisco flash memory modules in the same router?
Cisco ISR routers support specific memory configurations based on their hardware design; compatibility depends on your exact router model and slot architecture. We recommend verifying your ISR 4450 specifications before purchasing to ensure proper installation and recognition of memory upgrades. Contact us today and our team can help you identify the correct memory configuration for your equipment.
Can I integrate the Cisco UCS-CX-B200M3-V2 with other Cisco UCS components?
Yes, the B200M3-V2 is designed as a blade server that integrates into Cisco UCS chassis infrastructure, allowing you to manage multiple servers through unified management and fabric interconnect technology. This modular approach enables scalable data center deployments with centralized administration and consistent policies across your environment. Contact us today to discuss how this server fits into your broader UCS infrastructure strategy.
What standards and compliance certifications does the A9K-MPA-2X40GE= meet?
The ASR 9000 platform meets ETSI and EN standards including EN300 386 for Telecommunications Network Equipment (EMC), ETSI 300 019 Storage Class 1.1, and ETSI 300 019 Transportation Class 2.3. The platform is also designed to meet NEBS Criteria Level 3 requirements (SR-3580), GR-1089-CORE for EMC and Safety, and GR-63-CORE for Physical Protection. Contact us today for complete compliance documentation.
Can the Cisco IR809G-LTE-VZ-K9 be remotely managed and updated?
Yes, the router supports remote firmware upgrades over LTE, remotely initiated data callbacks using voice or SMS, and OMA-DM activation for wireless configuration management. These capabilities enable IT teams to deploy, configure, and maintain the router across multiple locations without requiring on-site visits, reducing operational costs and deployment time.
How does the NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS compare to earlier NCS 4000 models?
The NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS represents the current generation of NCS 4000 routers with optimized 100G/10G port density for modern carrier networks requiring higher throughput than previous generations. Its configuration balances trunk capacity with access flexibility, supporting both OTN and packet-based services on a single platform. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this model fits your network evolution strategy.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-ASGQ provide?
The Dell 400-ASGQ offers 300 TB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for enterprise-scale data management, historical inventory records, and logistics analytics in warehouse environments. This capacity level is designed for organizations managing complex supply chain operations with extensive AIDC and RFID data requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive capacity integrates with your existing infrastructure and backup strategies.
Where can I purchase the Dell 0FK3C-RF hard drive?
We offer the Dell 0FK3C-RF hard drive as a genuine Dell component through our AIDC distribution network. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for this enterprise storage solution.
Can I purchase the Dell 400-AMUB from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Dell 400-AMUB hard drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific storage requirements with our team.
What capacity options are available for Dell hard drives like the DRMYH-RF?
The Dell DRMYH-RF Drive offers 4 TB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor. Dell storage drives are available in various capacities to meet different enterprise needs, and we carry multiple options to support your infrastructure requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to explore all available Dell drive capacities and specifications.
What format does the Dell 400-BEII drive use?
The Dell 400-BEII drive uses 512e (512-byte emulation) format, which provides enhanced compatibility with legacy systems while delivering modern performance benefits. This format is standard across enterprise storage deployments and ensures seamless integration with existing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your current storage architecture.
What warranty and support options are available for the Dell 400-AWIP drive?
Dell provides comprehensive warranty coverage on the 400-AWIP drive with various support options available through authorized channels. For specific warranty terms, support packages, and service options tailored to your organization's needs, contact us today and our team can provide detailed information on coverage and replacement procedures.
Is the Dell 400-BCMS drive suitable for rugged or mobile computing environments?
The Dell 400-BCMS is an enterprise-class 2.5" SAS drive designed primarily for stationary server and storage array installations rather than mobile or rugged field computing. For mobile warehouse solutions and rugged environments, we offer alternative Dell storage options specifically engineered for portability and durability. Contact us today to discuss the best storage solution for your specific operational environment.
What storage capacity options are available for this Dell drive?
The Dell 400-BBPN is available with 960GB capacity in the PM5-R series. We offer a range of Dell storage solutions across different capacities and performance tiers to meet various enterprise requirements. Contact us today to explore other Dell SSD options or to discuss capacity recommendations for your infrastructure needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive?
We offer the Dell 2G4HM-RF Drive and a comprehensive selection of storage solutions for enterprise and warehouse applications. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your storage infrastructure needs with our team.
Is the Dell KJ1H0 compatible with barcode scanners and warehouse management software?
The Dell Pro 13 with Windows 11 Pro is fully compatible with industry-standard barcode scanners, mobile computing devices, and warehouse management systems. We offer a complete range of barcode scanning solutions and mobile computers that integrate seamlessly with this platform. Contact us today to find the right AIDC equipment for your Dell deployment.
What storage capacity and graphics does the Dell PVF27 offer?
The Dell PVF27 comes with a 512 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading, combined with Intel Arc Graphics for handling graphics-intensive tasks. The solid-state drive ensures reliable performance in mobile and field environments common in warehouse and logistics operations.
How can I get the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor for my operation?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064390 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your identification automation requirements, and our team can help you select the right sensor solution for your warehouse, logistics, or manufacturing operation.
How long does the battery last and what charging options are available?
The P16v Gen 3 is equipped with a 90Wh 4-cell lithium-ion battery and supports Rapid Charge technology for quick power replenishment during mobile work. This combination enables extended productivity during travel while minimizing downtime between charging sessions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available configurations and battery management options.
What are the operating conditions and physical specifications for the S1G82A?
The S1G82A operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5–95% RH, making it suitable for diverse deployment scenarios including warehouse and logistics environments. The compact form factor measures 260×260×57 mm and weighs only 1.53 kg, enabling flexible mounting options. It holds certifications from Wi-Fi Alliance, CE, FCC/ISED, UL2043, and IEC 62368-1 for global compliance.
What are the typical applications and industries where the ZD621 is used?
The ZD621 serves diverse markets including Retail (return tags, asset labels, shelf labels, price markdowns), Healthcare (prescription labels, patient ID wristbands, lab specimen labels), Transportation and Logistics (shipping labels, packing slips, asset labels), and Manufacturing (shipping labels, receiving labels, inventory tags). Available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models, the ZD621 supports a wide variety of use cases across these industries.
Can the C819HG+7-K9 support GPS and SMS functionality?
Yes, the Cisco C819HG+7-K9 includes SMS and GPS capabilities as part of its secure hardened M2M gateway design. These features enable location tracking and messaging functionality for machine-to-machine applications in remote deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration support.
What software and drivers are included with the HP 6P2E7AA?
The HP 6P2E7AA comes with HP Connected, HP Device Experience (DXP), HP PCL 6 (XPS) Printer Driver, HP Software Installer/Uninstaller, and online user manuals. The system also includes 105 internal TrueType fonts scalable in HP PCL and 92 internal scalable fonts in HP Postscript level 3 emulation for flexible receipt and label printing.
Can the Fargo 49314 print on both sides of a card?
Yes, the Fargo 49314 is a dual-sided card printer capable of printing on both sides of a security card in a single pass. This dual-sided capability, combined with its encoding and lamination features, provides a complete card production solution in one device.
Is the Fargo 49401 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49401 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement procedures that minimize the need for extensive training. This user-friendly design helps reduce operational complexity and ensures your team can quickly become proficient with the system, maximizing your return on investment.
What makes the Fargo 49403 a good choice for asset protection?
The Fargo 49403 DTC4500 combines footprint flexibility, field upgradeability, ease of use, and seamless integration with other HID products to deliver maximum value for your asset protection budget. Its ability to produce high-quality, secure ID cards with encoding and lamination in one pass makes it a trusted solution from the industry's leading secure identity provider.
What warranty coverage is included with the Fargo 49404?
The Fargo 49404 comes with a 2-year warranty, providing extended protection for your investment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about warranty details and support options available from our team.
Is the Fargo 49402 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, both operation and supply replacement are designed to be intuitive, requiring minimal extensive training for your staff. The printer's user-friendly design means your team can quickly become proficient with setup, printing, and maintenance tasks. Contact us today to discuss training resources and support available from our team.
Is the Fargo 49405 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49405 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement, making extensive training unnecessary. This ease of use and ease of integration with other HID products ensures that your team can quickly become productive while minimizing operational complexity and support requirements.
Does the P20II help reduce printing costs?
Yes, the P20II includes a Paper Saving Mode feature that helps reduce costs by decreasing the amount of paper used per receipt. This makes it an economical choice for businesses looking to lower their operational expenses while maintaining print quality.
Does the P20II help reduce printing costs?
Yes, the P20II includes a Paper Saving Mode feature that helps reduce costs by decreasing the amount of paper used per transaction. This cost-efficiency combined with its long battery life makes it an economical choice for high-volume mobile printing environments.
Does the P20II help reduce printing costs?
The P20II includes Paper Saving Mode, which helps reduce costs by decreasing the amount of paper used per transaction. Combined with its efficient battery life and fast print speed, this feature makes it an economical choice for mobile receipt printing operations.
How can the P20II help reduce printing costs?
The Epson Mobilink P20II includes a Paper Saving Mode feature that helps reduce costs by decreasing the amount of paper used during printing operations. This is particularly valuable for high-volume printing environments looking to minimize waste and lower operational expenses.
What paper specifications does the Epson C31CK01002 support?
The Epson C31CK01002 supports thermal receipt paper with dimensions of 79.5 ± 0.5mm width x 83.0mm diameter, with paper thickness ranging from 0.06 to 0.09mm. This standard thermal paper compatibility makes supplies readily available for continuous operations.
What paper capacity does the TM-P80II support?
The Mobilink TM-P80II features a high-capacity media basket with a 51 mm outer diameter, allowing for large paper rolls that maximize uptime and reduce the frequency of paper roll replacements. This design helps keep your mobile operations running smoothly throughout the day.
Can I use the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II as a portable wearable printer?
Yes, the Epson Mobilink TM-P80II is ultra-compact and lightweight, designed to be easy for users to wear with a belt clip included to help prevent carry fatigue. Its portable design makes it ideal for mobile POS, field service, and on-the-go receipt printing applications. Contact us today to explore how we can support your mobile printing needs.
What barcode and symbol formats can the TM-P80II Plus print?
The printer supports a comprehensive range of 1D barcodes including UPC-A, UPC-E, EAN13, EAN8, Code 39, ITF, Code 93, Code 128, and GS1 variants, as well as 2D symbols such as QR Code, PDF417, Datamatrix, and Aztec. This versatility makes it suitable for retail, logistics, and warehouse applications requiring multiple barcode formats.
What warranty and support does the XD5-43TWK include?
The Bixolon XD5-43TWK comes with a limited 2-year manufacturer's warranty and a 1-year thermal print head warranty, reflecting the reliability of this industrial printer. Our team at Barcodes Inc stands behind this equipment with expert technical support and readily available replacement parts. Contact us today for warranty details and service options.
What is the weight and ergonomic design of the MS851?
The MS851 is lightweight at 147 grams without cable, making it comfortable and easy to use for extended scanning sessions. Combined with its intuitive handheld design and louder beeper and brighter LED indicators for clear feedback, it's built for practical, all-day use in retail and inventory applications.
What maintenance advantages does the XD5-43TEK design offer?
The XD5-43TEK features a tool-less removable design for the print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers, combined with a long-lasting print head that minimizes maintenance costs and downtime. These design elements make routine service and consumable replacement quick and straightforward for warehouse operations. Contact us today to learn more about our support options.
What is the warranty coverage for the Bixolon XL5-40?
The Bixolon XL5-40 comes with a limited 2-year warranty, plus a 1-year warranty on the thermal printhead and 1-year warranty on the cutter. Contact us today for warranty details and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the XD5-43TOEBK?
The Bixolon XD5-43TOEBK comes with a Limited 2-Year Warranty on the printer and a 1-Year Warranty on the thermal print head. The printer is backed by class-leading reliability and our team is available to support your deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and support options.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the XD5-43TEBK?
The Bixolon XD5-43TEBK comes with a limited 2-year manufacturer warranty and 1-year thermal print head warranty. Contact us today to discuss warranty extension options and our comprehensive technical support services available from barcodesinc.com.
How many imprints does the Datacard 538619-001 laminate provide?
The Datacard 538619-001 DuraGard Laminate provides 600 imprints per roll. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order your supply or to calculate the quantity you need for your production volume.
Does the XL5-40 come with a display option?
Yes, the Bixolon XL5-40 offers an optional LCD display for enhanced user convenience and error monitoring. This display helps operators quickly identify issues and manage printer settings on the warehouse floor.
Where can I purchase the Ubiquiti Networks AirRouter?
We offer the Ubiquiti Networks AirRouter as part of our comprehensive data networking product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific wireless networking requirements.
Does the XL5-40 come with a display, and what are my options?
The Bixolon XL5-40 offers an optional LCD display that can be added to your printer configuration. Contact us today to discuss which display option best suits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What memory and storage does the Elo PayPoint Plus include?
The Elo PayPoint Plus comes equipped with 8GB of RAM and 128GB of SSD storage, providing sufficient capacity for smooth POS operations and application performance. This configuration supports typical retail and hospitality workloads without requiring additional upgrades.
Does the Bixolon XL5-40 include a display option?
Yes, the Bixolon XL5-40 is available with an optional LCD display that provides clear visibility into printer status and settings. Contact us today to configure the model with display options that best fit your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon?
We offer the Magicard SET-HE4000 ribbon as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this ribbon and ensure uninterrupted card printing operations.