Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Juniper EX4200-24T-TAA Data Networking Device

Juniper EX4200 - Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 8-Port POE + 320W AC Power supply)
$6,300.00
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
FREE SHIPPING OVER $49
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Delivers a high-performance, scalable solution for data center and campus environments

High-performance businesses demand high-performanCE .NETworking solutions. These solutions include a new class of secure, scalable and always-on enterprise switch that advances the economics of networking by enabling businesses to deploy innovative new technologies that increase revenue and improve productivity. The Juniper EX4200 line of Ethernet switches with Virtual Chassis technology combine the compact, pay-as-you-grow economics and low power and cooling requirements of stackable switches with the performance, availability, operational ease and port densities of chassis-based platforms to meet the demands of today"s highperformance enterprises.

General Information

  • Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: EX4200-24T-TAA
  • Product Name: EX4200-24T-TAA Layer 3 Switch

Physical Characteristics

  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 17.4"
  • Depth: 16.4"
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 16.50 lb

Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 24
  • Stack Port: Yes
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 24
  • Port/Expansion Slot Details: 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

Management & Protocols

  • Manageable: Yes
  • Management:
    • 802.1Q VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS
    • DHCP
    • JUNOS CLI
    • Web interface
    • NetScreen-Security Manager (NSM)
    • Proactive services support via Advanced Insight Solutions (AIS)
    • SNMP v1,2c,3
    • RMON
    • HTTP and HTTPS
    • Syslog
    • Telnet

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Additional Information:
    • TAA Compliant
    • Uplink module options:
    • 4-port 1GbE module with pluggable SFP optics
    • 2-port 10GbE module with pluggable XFP optics

Power Description

  • PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC
  • Redundant Power Supply: Yes
  • Power Source: Power Supply

Memory

  • Memory Technology: DRAM
  • Flash Memory: 1 GB
  • Standard Memory: 1 GB

Media & Performance

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Network & Communication

  • Layer Supported: 3

I/O Expansions

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1

Full specifications (PDF)

 
Recommended Accessories for Model: Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device
Juniper (EX-SFP-1FE-LH)
SFP FE 100 Base LH 80KH 1550NM SMF (for EX3200/EX4200)
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
$1,544.10
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
4 Post Rack Mount Kit (EX32/42 EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
Temporarily out of stock; available to order
$403.90
+ Add to Quote

The Juniper EX4200-24T-TAA is also known as JUN-EX420024TTAA or EX420024TTAA .