Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping
Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device
X
Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device
Juniper logo

Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device

Starting at:
$517.00

Delivers a high-performance, scalable solution for data center and campus environments

High-performance businesses demand high-performanCE .NETworking solutions. These solutions include a new class of secure, scalable and always-on enterprise switch that advances the economics of networking by enabling businesses to deploy innovative new technologies that increase revenue and improve productivity. The Juniper EX4200 line of Ethernet switches with Virtual Chassis technology combine the compact, pay-as-you-grow economics and low power and cooling requirements of stackable switches with the performance, availability, operational ease and port densities of chassis-based platforms to meet the demands of today"s highperformance enterprises.
EX4200 Options
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-BOX-10)
REBOX EX3200/4200 10CT BOXES EX4200-BOX-10
$517.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24T-TAA)
Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 8-Port PoE + 320W AC Power supply)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$6,300.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-48T-S)
EX 4200 spare chassis, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE), includes 50cm VC cable (optics, power supplies and fans not includedand sold separately)
$7,988.80
+ Add to Quote
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-48T-TAA)
Ethernet Switch (48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT 8-p EX4200-48T-TAA)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch (EX4200-48P-TAA)
(TAA, 48-Port, 10/100/1000Base EX4200-48P-TAA)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24T-DC)
EX 4200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 190W DC PS)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24PX-TAA)
TAA, 24-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE-Plus + 930W AC Power supply, Includes 50cm VC Cable
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 Ethernet Switch (EX4200-24PX)
(24-Port, PoE Plus 930W AC PS EX4200-24PX)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24P-TAA)
Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port, 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ 600W AC)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24F-TAA)
EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 320W AC PS (Optics Sold Separately)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24F-S)
EX 4200 spare chassis, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP, includes 50cm VC cable (optics, power supplies and fans not included and sold separately)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24F-DC-TAA)
EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS (Optics Sold Separately)
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Juniper EX4200 (EX4200-24F-DC)
EX 4200, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Recommended Accessories
Juniper (EX-SFP-1FE-LH)
SFP FE 100 Base LH 80KH 1550NM SMF (for EX3200/EX4200)
$1,500.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
4 Post Rack Mount Kit (EX32/42 EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
$393.80
+ Add to Quote
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contracts (PAR-ND-EX-P320A)
PSS Next Day Support for EX-PWR-320-AC- (SPARES)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$10.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (PAR-ND-EX-P930A)
PSS Next Day Support for EX-PWR3-930-AC- (SPARES)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$10.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (PAR-SUP-EX4200-24P)
Operate Specialist Basic Support for EX 4200-24P & 24PX
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$105.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SV3-ND-EX-P190D)
Care 3 year Prepaid Next Day Support for EX-PWR-190-DC- (SPARES)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$27.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SV3-ND-EX-P320A)
Care 3 year Prepaid Next Day Support for EX-PWR-320-AC- (SPARES)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$27.00
+ Add to Quote