Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Extreme Networks 10071

Extreme Networks Accessories - SX SFP 10 Pack
$2,950.00
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

General Information

  • Product Type: Drive Enclosure
  • Brand Name: Tagan
  • Manufacturer: Tagan Technology, Inc
  • Product Model: IB-220U-Wh
  • Product Name: ICY BOX IB-220U-Wh Hard Drive Enclosure
  • Product Line: ICY BOX

Physical Characteristics

  • Height: 7.3"
  • Width: 10.2"
  • Depth: 1.2"
  • Color: White
  • Form Factor: External

Interfaces/Ports

  • Drive Interface: Ultra ATA/133 (ATA-7)
  • Host Interface: USB 2.0

Other

  • Package Contents:
    • ICY BOX IB-220U-Wh 2.5" Hard Drive Enclosure
    • Y-Type USB Cable
    • Leatherette Bag
    • Screw Drawer
    • Screw for Case
    • CD with Win98 USB2.0 Driver and HD Backup Software
    • ICY BOX IB-220U-Wh 2.5" Hard Drive Enclosure
    • Y-Type USB Cable
    • Leatherette Bag
    • Screw Drawer
    • Screw for Case
    • CD with Win98 USB2.0 Driver and HD Backup Software

I/O Expansions

  • Number of Total Expansion Bays: 1
  • Number of 2.5" Bays: 1

Controllers

  • Controller Type: Ultra ATA

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The Extreme Networks 10071 is also known as EXT-10071 .