Barcodes,Inc.

D-Link DEM-311GT

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
D-Link DEM-311GT - 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber, Hot Pluggable, Multi Vendor/Device Support
$42.10
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:
Business and enterprise solutions

The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The DEM-311GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

General Information

  • Product Type: GBIC
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 1000Base GBIC

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 2 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate:
    • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
    • 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Full-duplex
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Distance Supported:
    • 721.78 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber
    • 1804.46 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber

Other

  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3z<br><br> Class 1 Laser:
    • EN 60825-1<br><br> FDA 21:
    • 1040.10 &amp; 1040.11

Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 10% to 85% Operating
  • Temperature:
    • 40°F (4.4°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
    • 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Additional Warranty Information: Subject to the terms and conditions set forth herein, D-Link Systems, Inc. ("D-Link") provides this Limited warranty for its product only to the person or entity that originally purchased the product from: - D-Link or its authorized reseller or distributor and - Products purchased and delivered within the fifty states of the United States, the District of Columbia, U.S. Possessions or Protectorates, U.S. Military Installations, addresses with an APO or FPO.

Management & Protocols

  • Protocols: Gigabit Ethernet

Full specifications (PDF)

 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: D-Link DEM-311GT

The D-Link DEM-311GT is also known as DEM-311GT or DEM311GT .