Barcodes,Inc.

D-Link DEM-311GT

Starting at:
$42.10

Business and enterprise solutions

The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The DEM-311GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
DEM-311GT Options
D-Link DEM-311GT (DEM-311GT)
1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber, Hot Pluggable, Multi Vendor/Device Support
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$42.10
+ Add to Quote