Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

D-Link DEM-310GT

D-Link DEM-310GT - 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
$48.10
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:
High performance and affordability

The D-Link DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The DEM-310GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is also hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: D-Link
  • Manufacturer: D-Link Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: Gigabit Interface Converter

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Physical Characteristics

  • Dimensions: 2.3" Height x 1.2" Width x 0.5" Depth
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • DES-6507 Expansion Module
    • DES-6509 Expansion Module
    • DXS-3350SR Switch
    • DXS-3326GSR Switch
    • DGS-3324SRi Switch
    • DGS-3324SR Switch
    • DGS-3312SR Switch
    • DGS-3224TGR Switch
    • DGS-1024T Switch
    • DGS-1216T Switch
    • DGS-1224T Switch
    • DES-3350SR Switch
    • DES-3250TG Switch
    • DES-3550 Switch
    • DES-3526 Switch
    • DES-3226L Switch
    • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
    • DES-6507 Expansion Module
    • DES-6509 Expansion Module
    • DXS-3350SR Switch
    • DXS-3326GSR Switch
    • DGS-3324SRi Switch
    • DGS-3324SR Switch
    • DGS-3312SR Switch
    • DGS-3224TGR Switch
    • DGS-1024T Switch
    • DGS-1216T Switch
    • DGS-1224T Switch
    • DES-3350SR Switch
    • DES-3250TG Switch
    • DES-3550 Switch
    • DES-3526 Switch
    • DES-3226L Switch
    • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • IEEE 802.3z: 1000Base-LX
    • Safety Certifications and Environmental Information:
    • Class 1 Laser: N 60825-1
    • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
  • Additional Information:
    • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate:
    • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
    • 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    • 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
    • 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
  • Distance Supported:
    • 1804.46 ft 62.5/125 µm Optical Fiber
    • 1804.46 ft 50/125 µm Optical Fiber
    • 6.21 Mile 9/125 µm Optical Fiber

Power Description

  • Input Current: 300 mA Maximum
  • Input Voltage:
    • 3.10 Vto 3.50 V Device
    • 6 V Maximum Device

Environmental Conditions

  • Humidity: 10% to 85% Operating
  • Temperature:
    • 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating
    • -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The D-Link DEM-310GT is also known as DEM-310GT or DEM310GT .