Navigation
15% OFF + FREE 2-DAY SHIPPING with code SAVEON through 12/11*
Enjoy 15% OFF and free 2-day shipping on online orders made at Barcodesinc.com through December 11, 2018 at 11:59 pm CST. To apply promo: first, enter zip code to estimate shipping. Then, enter promo code to apply discount. Offer cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. Offer valid on web pricing only. This offer does not apply to existing quotes. Offer valid in the US only. This offer is not valid on international orders. Certain product exclusions apply on supplies (ribbons/labels) and cash drawers. Online use only.

Barcodes,Inc.

D-Link DEM-310GT

Starting at:
$45.00

High performance and affordability

The D-Link DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The DEM-310GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is also hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
DEM-310GT Options
D-Link DEM-310GT (DEM-310GT)
1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$45.00
+ Add to Quote