CognitiveTPG 03-89-1005 Barcode Label
Cognitive Labels Barcode Label Model Overview
Label Media
CognitiveTPG's thermal transfer and direct thermal labels and tags use high quality substrate and adhesives and are available in varying sizes and materials.
Bar indexing
- Cognitive Blazer 2.4" Label Printer
- Cognitive Blazer 4.25" Label Printer
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the print speeds and resolution options for the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For applications requiring higher detail, an optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and quality makes the ZT231 ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments where you need crisp barcodes and text without sacrificing productivity.
Can the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo supports dual-sided printing. The printer can be field upgraded to duplex printing capabilities in seconds by simply inserting a special YMCKOK dual-sided ribbon—no tools or hardware changes are required. After the initial upgrade ribbon, you can continue using standard YMCKOK ribbons for ongoing dual-sided printing.
What is the page yield for the HP T0B28A ink cartridge?
The HP T0B28A is a high-yield magenta cartridge designed for HP PageWide printers with an estimated page yield of 16,000 pages. This high-yield capacity makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments in warehouses and logistics operations.
What are the specifications for the HP CR668A photo paper?
The HP CR668A is a premium plus inkjet photo paper available in 4 x 6" size with an 80 lb basis weight and glossy finish. It comes as 1 pack of white photo paper, designed for high-quality photo printing applications. Contact us today to order this product from Barcodes Inc.
What types of documents can the Epson TM-U675 print?
The Epson TM-U675 is a multifunction printer designed to handle receipts, slips, and validation documents all in a single compact unit. It supports receipt or journal paper up to 82.5mm wide, slip documents ranging from 70–148mm wide by 150–210mm long, and validation documents from 148–150mm wide by 70–210mm long, making it ideal for retail and banking environments.
What is the Epson C13T52L520 cartridge used for?
The Epson C13T52L520 is a matte black inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is ideal for producing high-quality matte black output on labels and receipts in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. We offer this cartridge as a reliable supply option for your Epson printing operations.
What color is the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L320 is a magenta inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge delivers vibrant magenta color output for your printing needs.
What color is the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L220 is a cyan inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printing systems. This cyan formulation is essential for full-color printing applications where accurate color reproduction is required.
What color is the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is a yellow inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is also known as SJIC41P-Y and is manufactured by Epson to deliver consistent yellow ink output for your printing needs.
What size is the Elo E330620 touchscreen display?
The Elo 2294L is a 21.5-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 16:9 aspect ratio and 1920 x 1080 resolution. Its slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it ideal for space-constrained kiosk and industrial automation installations.
What are the display specifications of the Elo E327914 touchscreen?
The Elo 2294L features a 21.5-inch open-frame LCD display with a 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 16.7 million colors. It delivers 225 nits brightness (typical) with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and uses an energy-saving LED backlight that reduces power consumption and heat generation compared to traditional displays.
What are the video connectivity options on the Elo E328883 2094L touchscreen?
The Elo 2094L open-frame touchscreen features multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections. This versatile connectivity allows you to integrate the display with various systems and equipment commonly found in kiosk, retail, and industrial automation environments. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box to get you started right away.
What touch technology does the Elo E351388 1902L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (projected capacitive) technology with edge-to-edge glass, enabling up to 10 simultaneous touches. This clear glass touchscreen provides exceptional image clarity, resolution, and light transmission for vivid images and details.
What touch technology does the Elo 2094L touchscreen use?
The Elo 2094L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which delivers accurate and responsive touch input for high-traffic kiosk and industrial applications. This technology enables drift-free operation and reliable performance across commercial, retail, and automation environments.
What display technology does the Elo E326541 1991L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1991L features a 19-inch open-frame LCD display with WVA (Wide Viewing Angle) panel technology and an energy-saving LED backlight. This combination delivers outstanding image clarity and light transmission while using less electricity and generating less heat than traditional backlighting solutions.
What are the display specifications of the Elo E328700 touchscreen?
The Elo E328700 is a 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution, 5:4 aspect ratio, and 225 nits brightness (typical). It features a wide viewing angle WVA panel with 16.7 million colors, 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical), and an anti-glare finish for clear visibility in commercial environments.
Is the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU Drive compatible with the JS-980 laptop?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is a 256GB SSD upgrade drive specifically designed for compatibility with the JS-980 rugged laptop. We offer this drive as a direct replacement or upgrade option for users looking to expand storage capacity on their JS-980 systems.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD3-40DK support?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing modes, giving you flexibility in choosing the right media and ink solution for your application. This dual capability makes it suitable for a wide range of labeling needs, from temporary to long-lasting labels. We offer the XD3-40DK configured for Direct Thermal, and can assist with Thermal Transfer configurations as well.
What printer models is the Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon compatible with?
The Evolis R5F008AAA YMCKO ribbon is compatible with Evolis Primacy ID card printers. We offer this ribbon as an OEM supply for Primacy systems, ensuring reliable performance with your existing equipment.
What printing technology does the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon use?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon supports both thermal transfer and dye sublimation printing technologies, making it versatile for different ID card printing applications. This dual-technology compatibility allows you to choose the printing method that best fits your workflow and card material requirements.
What type of barcode scanner is the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 is a 2D area imager barcode scanner designed for general-purpose applications. It captures both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes, making it versatile for modern inventory and logistics operations. We offer this model as a reliable solution for businesses requiring multi-format barcode reading capabilities.
What is the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label used for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is an RFID barcode label featuring Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon technology from CradlePoint. It's designed for asset tracking and identification in warehouse and logistics environments where RFID and BLE connectivity are required for inventory management and real-time location services.
What makes the Zebra MPACT-MB2001 different from standard Bluetooth beacons?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 features ultra-low RF transmission power—100 times lower than typical Bluetooth Low Energy beacons—making it ideal for high-density deployments where location accuracy is critical. This reduced power consumption enables precise asset tracking in dense environments without signal interference. We offer these beacons as a complete box of 25 units, ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What is included in the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit?
The Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit includes an ET40 rugged tablet, an all-in-one monitor, and all necessary installation accessories to set up a complete digital dropchart solution. This integrated package is designed for warehouse and logistics operations that need reliable mobile computing and display capabilities in demanding environments.
What printing methods does the Zebra Popeyes-EasyToRun-DigitalDropchart-Kit support?
The Easy to Run equipment in this kit includes Epson 90II printers that support both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods. This dual capability allows you to print on a wide variety of label materials, from coated to uncoated stock, giving you flexibility for different warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss which printing method best fits your labeling needs.
What printing methods does the Zebra equipment in this kit support?
The Zebra printers included in this kit support both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods. This dual capability allows you to print high-quality barcodes, text, and graphics on a wide variety of label materials. We offer this versatile printing solution to meet diverse labeling needs in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra 200591 Tablet?
The Zebra 200591 is a 10.1-inch rugged tablet running Android 6.0 with 4GB of RAM and 64GB SSD storage. It features both WAN and WLAN connectivity options, front and rear cameras, and meets IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. We offer this model with a 3-year standard warranty to ensure reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key display specifications of the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA tablet?
The Zebra XSLATE L10 features a 10.1-inch capacitive touchscreen display with an active 1000 nit brightness rating, making it highly visible in outdoor and bright indoor environments. This display technology ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service applications where sunlight exposure is common.
What are the key features of the Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands?
The Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands are ultra-soft, flexible direct thermal synthetic wristbands with permanent adhesive closure that resist most hand sanitizers. They're available in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes, remain scannable for up to 14 days, and are both latex-free and MR-Safe for medical environments. We offer these wristbands as a reliable solution for healthcare facilities requiring durable patient identification.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its 60-degree fan angle provides optimal illumination for reading barcodes on products and labels, improving scan accuracy and reducing errors in inventory management operations.
What types of barcodes can the Zebra LI2208 scanner read?
The Zebra LI2208 is a linear imager that captures 1D barcodes printed on traditional paper labels as well as electronic barcodes displayed on mobile phones, tablets, and computer screens. This versatility makes it ideal for retail POS, warehouse, manufacturing, and event registration environments where you need to scan barcodes across multiple surfaces and formats.
What printing resolution does the Zebra ZT610 offer and what size labels can it print?
The ZT610 delivers 600 dpi printing with highly precise registration and print line adjustment, enabling labels as small as 3 mm for applications like circuit boards, chips, and miniature components. This micro-consistent printing capability eliminates wasted expensive media due to improper printing, making it ideal for precision labeling in electronics and manufacturing.
What makes the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR suitable for warehouse environments?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is engineered for demanding warehouse conditions with an IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, a 7,000 tumble specification for drop durability, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window that maintains performance even in harsh environments. Its robust design can withstand drops from loading docks, forklifts, and picking trucks, making it an ideal choice for logistics and warehouse operations. We offer this scanner as a reliable solution for businesses that need equipment built to last in tough conditions.
What makes the Honeywell CK65 suitable for warehouse environments?
The CK65 is purpose-built for warehouse operations with a 3-meter (10-foot) drop specification to concrete, IP65/IP68 rating for moisture and dust resistance, and an extended 28-hour battery life that keeps workers productive through multiple shifts. Its rugged construction combined with advanced 1D/2D scanning capabilities makes it ideal for picking, packing, and inventory management tasks in demanding distribution center environments.
What makes the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR suitable for warehouse environments?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with an IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, a 7,000 tumble specification for durability, and the ability to withstand drops from loading docks, forklifts, and picking trucks. Its scratch- and impact-resistant window ensures reliable operation even in demanding environments, making it an ideal choice for logistics and warehouse operations. We offer this rugged scanner to help you maintain efficiency without equipment failures.
What is the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 used for?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is a 48-channel 50-GHz de-interleaver with coupler designed for optical data networking applications within the Cisco ONS 15216 multiplexing/demultiplexing platform. This component is used in telecommunications infrastructure to split and manage high-density optical signals in long-haul and metro networks. We offer this networking component as part of our comprehensive Cisco equipment catalog for enterprises requiring advanced optical networking solutions.
What is the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter used for?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is a fan tray filter designed for the Cisco ONS 15454 platform, providing ETSI-compliant cooling and environmental protection. This component helps maintain optimal operating temperatures and air quality within the chassis, ensuring reliable long-term performance in data networking environments. We offer this part as a replacement or upgrade component for existing Cisco 15454 deployments.
What Cisco Nexus 7000 supervisor modules are compatible with the N7K-SUP2E?
The N7K-SUP2E is part of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor lineup and works across multiple chassis configurations. It's compatible with 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot Nexus 7000 chassis, supporting various I/O modules including M224XP, M206FQ, M202CF, M132XP, M148GS, M148GT, M108X2, and fabric modules depending on your chassis type. We offer the N7K-SUP2E as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory for enterprise deployments.
What are the key features of the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 is an 802.11ac access point featuring CleanAir technology with a 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration designed for enterprise wireless deployments. It includes self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action to minimize manual intervention. The access point also provides robust security features including rogue access point detection and denial-of-service protection.
What is the Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR is a service contract for the Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 telecommunications system. This contract provides ongoing support and maintenance for your Cisco telecommunications infrastructure. We offer comprehensive service contracts like this to ensure your communications systems remain operational and supported throughout their lifecycle.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 operates reliably between 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with operating humidity levels of 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. For storage, the device can withstand temperatures from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C) and humidity levels of 5% to 90% relative, noncondensing. These specifications ensure the communication system performs consistently across standard office and warehouse environments.
What is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is a Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum communication system designed for unified collaboration environments. This device integrates video conferencing, voice communications, and desk collaboration capabilities, making it ideal for modern workplace setups where employees need seamless communication tools. We offer this Cisco communication system as part of our comprehensive telecommunications product lineup to support your organization's collaboration needs.
What is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C and what does it do?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is a Webex Desk Hub Dock designed for the Cisco 730 video conferencing system, finished in carbon black. This dock serves as a docking station that enhances the functionality and connectivity of your Cisco 730 device for seamless unified communications and collaboration. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to ensure optimal performance of your Webex ecosystem.
What does the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec communication systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your unified communications infrastructure remains operational and compliant with enterprise standards. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and benefits available from our team.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO service contract still available for purchase?
This Cisco service contract is currently discontinued and no longer sold by us. We maintain product information for existing equipment support only. If you need active service coverage for Cisco communication systems, contact us today to explore current warranty and protection plan options available from our inventory.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE is a Software Maintenance and Support (SNTC) 8x5 service contract designed for Cisco Webex Desk Pro communication systems. This contract provides technical support and maintenance coverage to keep your Webex Desk Pro operating reliably during standard business hours. We offer this service contract to ensure your Cisco communications infrastructure receives the support it needs.
What does the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE is a service contract designed for Cisco communication systems, including Webex Desk Pro equipment. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to keep your Cisco infrastructure running reliably. Contact us today to confirm the specific coverage terms and duration that align with your deployment needs.
What is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO is a service contract designed to provide support and protection for Cisco Webex Codec Pro Stand Alone systems. This contract ensures your communication equipment receives comprehensive coverage including parts, labor, and technical support. We offer this Cisco service contract as part of our extensive lineup of telecommunications support solutions.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO Service Contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO is a Software Maintenance (SMARTnet) service contract designed for Cisco Webex Codec Pro standalone systems. This contract provides 8x5 support coverage with parts and software updates to keep your communication infrastructure operational. We offer this service contract to ensure your Cisco codec systems receive timely technical support and maintenance throughout their lifecycle.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO is a SmartNet service contract designed to provide comprehensive support and maintenance for Cisco Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems with Codec Pro and Navigator. This service contract includes technical support, hardware replacement, and software updates to keep your communication systems running reliably. We offer this contract to help organizations minimize downtime and extend the lifespan of their Cisco collaboration equipment.
What does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual system with Codec Pro and Navigator. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your communication system operates reliably. We offer this service contract through our partnership with Cisco to help organizations protect their video conferencing investments.
What does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your communication infrastructure remains operational and receives timely technical assistance from Cisco. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and how this service contract protects your investment.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI is a service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x communication systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage for your Cisco collaboration equipment, ensuring optimal performance and uptime for your organization's video conferencing and communication infrastructure.
What is included in the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed to support Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 systems with Codec Pro and Navigator S. This contract provides essential maintenance and support coverage to keep your communication systems operating reliably. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and how this service contract fits your organization's needs.
What processor and RAM does the Dell Latitude 7340 include?
The Dell J05WM Latitude 7340 features an Intel Core i7 13th Generation i7-1355U deca-core processor running at 1.20 GHz with 16 GB of onboard RAM. This combination delivers strong performance for multitasking and business applications, making it well-suited for warehouse managers and IT professionals who need reliable computing power in the field.
What are the specifications of the Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive?
The Dell VYYT2 is a 600GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, 12Gb/s SAS interface, and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It features a 2.5" carrier and is designed for hot-swappable installation in storage arrays and server devices. This drive is ideal for high-performance server environments requiring fast data access and reliable operation.
What Dell PowerEdge server models are compatible with the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit?
The Dell 770-BBIF is a 2/4-Post Static Rack Rail Kit designed for 1U and 2U PowerEdge systems, including the R210, R220, R310, R410, R415, and R230 models. This kit provides flexible mounting options to accommodate both 2-post and 4-post rack configurations in your data center environment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What is the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B066010 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor enables reliable product identification and positioning by detecting the presence of items without physical contact, making it ideal for conveyor systems, automated sorting, and inventory management workflows.
What resolution and sensor does the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F provide?
The Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F features a 5MP progressive CMOS sensor with 2688 x 1944 resolution, delivering crystal-clear images ideal for detailed surveillance in parking lots, corridors, and large outdoor spaces. The 1/2.8" sensor size combined with advanced onboard Ambarella processing enables real-time AI analytics for person and vehicle detection without compromising image quality.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS features a 14-inch WUXGA touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core 7 240H processor. It includes 16 GB of RAM, 512 GB SSD storage, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and comes with an English keyboard in Arctic Gray finish. The system also features IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity and a front-facing webcam for video conferencing.
What are the specifications of the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND is a T222A Premier I resin ribbon measuring 3 inches wide by 1,345 feet long with a 1-inch core. This ribbon is designed for high-performance thermal transfer printing and comes in a case of 25 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this ribbon as a cost-effective consumable solution for SATO thermal printers.
What is the SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbon made of?
The SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND is a Premier Resin ribbon, designed for high-durability printing on industrial labels. Resin ribbons provide superior adhesion and resistance to chemicals, making them ideal for harsh warehouse and logistics environments where labels must withstand exposure to oils, solvents, and extreme temperatures.
What is the SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon used for?
The SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND is a resin ribbon designed for thermal transfer printing on SATO T222A Premier I label printers. This ribbon is ideal for applications requiring durable, high-contrast barcode labels and graphics that resist smudging, moisture, and chemicals. We offer this ribbon in cases of 50 rolls to support high-volume printing operations in warehouses and logistics facilities.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-577 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio capability, providing next-generation wireless performance for both indoor and outdoor deployments. This model includes an integrated directional antenna designed for enhanced coverage in outdoor environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless solutions portfolio.
What makes the Getac ZX10 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Getac ZX10 is built for demanding warehouse environments with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 certification, meaning it withstands 6-foot drops and harsh conditions. Its 10.1" sunlight-readable LumiBond display with 800 nits brightness ensures visibility in bright outdoor areas, while the optional 1D/2D barcode reader integrates seamlessly with inventory management systems. We offer this fully rugged tablet with dual hot-swappable batteries for uninterrupted operation during long shifts.
How long do the batteries last in the Zebra MB2001 beacons?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 uses replaceable dual AA batteries, providing extended operational life compared to non-replaceable beacon designs. The actual battery lifespan depends on your deployment's transmission frequency and environmental conditions. For specific battery life projections based on your use case, contact us today—our team can help you calculate expected runtime for your asset tracking solution.
What connectivity options are available on this Zebra kit?
The Zebra Popeyes-EasyToRun-DigitalDropchart-Kit includes multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 ports for faster data transfer, serial and parallel ports for legacy system integration, and ZebraLink™ connectivity for network-based printing. The ET40 tablet component also features WiFi connectivity to enable wireless operations throughout your warehouse. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these connectivity options integrate with your existing infrastructure.
Is the ET40 tablet in this kit suitable for warehouse operations?
Yes, the ET40 tablet included in this kit is a rugged Android device designed specifically for warehouse, logistics, and field operations. It features durable construction to withstand harsh warehouse environments while providing the processing power needed for real-time inventory and asset tracking applications.
What connectivity options are available with this Zebra printer kit?
The Zebra printers in this kit feature USB 2.0 ports for faster connectivity and throughput with plug-and-play functionality, along with serial and parallel ports for legacy system integration. For advanced networking, ZebraLink connectivity is available, enabling data transmission over LAN, WAN, or wireless networks via TCP/IP messaging. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your warehouse operations.
Is the Zebra D10 tablet suitable for warehouse operations?
Yes, the Zebra 200591 D10 tablet is specifically designed for enterprise and field operations with its IP65 durability rating, making it resistant to dust and water ingress. The combination of WAN/WLAN connectivity, robust processing power, and extended warranty support makes it ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss how this rugged tablet can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Does the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA support wireless connectivity and GPS?
Yes, this rugged tablet includes WWAN (wireless wide-area network) and GPS capabilities for real-time location tracking and mobile data connectivity. These features make it ideal for logistics operations, fleet management, and field workforce applications that require continuous connectivity and positioning data.
Are Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands suitable for hospital use?
Yes, Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are specifically designed for hospital and medical environments. They are MR-Safe, latex-free, and resistant to hand sanitizers, making them ideal for patient identification in clinical settings where comfort and safety are critical. Contact us today to discuss your hospital's wristband requirements.
What are the key features of this Zebra LED ring light?
This lighting solution features an LED integrated ring light design with a 60-degree fan angle and white wavelength output for clear, consistent illumination. It includes 360-degree green/red feedback indicators to signal scan status, making it ideal for high-volume barcode reading applications in warehouses and distribution centers.
What is the working range for the LI2208 barcode scanner?
The LI2208 achieves an industry-leading working range with its patented optical design. For 13 mil 100% UPC barcodes, it can capture from near contact to over 3 inches away, while 26 mil 200% UPC codes can be scanned at distances up to 55 inches. This extended range allows workers to scan barcodes more efficiently without repositioning items.
Is the Zebra ZT610 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT610 is built to withstand the most demanding industrial conditions and is engineered for 24/7 reliability, virtually eliminating operational downtime due to printer failure. It meets high-volume production needs with superior print quality and speed, making it dependable across a broad range of industrial applications.
What is Honeywell XLR technology and how does it improve barcode scanning?
Honeywell XLR technology provides an exceptional depth of field range, allowing the Granit XP 1991iXLR to read barcodes from extended distances with high accuracy. Combined with Honeywell's high-resolution imaging sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms, XLR technology ensures quick and accurate reads even on damaged or low-quality barcodes, preventing operational delays. This advanced capability makes the scanner a versatile asset for both warehouse and manufacturing applications. Contact us today to learn how XLR technology can improve your scanning efficiency.
Can the CK65 run both legacy and modern applications?
Yes, the CK65 is specifically designed for warehouses transitioning from Windows to Android, supporting both newer touch-based and older key-based legacy applications. Built on the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform with Android R support and beyond, the device future-proofs your investment while maintaining compatibility with existing enterprise systems.
What barcode types can the Honeywell 1991iXLR scanner read?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, providing versatility across different labeling standards in your facility. Its high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms ensure quick and accurate reads, even on damaged or low-quality barcodes that might cause delays with other scanners. Contact us today to discuss how this capability can streamline your operations.
Is the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 still available for purchase?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have existing inventory available from our stock. Contact us today to inquire about availability and discuss alternative current-generation Cisco optical networking solutions that meet your requirements.
Is the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 compatible with my existing Cisco ONS 15454 system?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter is specifically engineered for compatibility with Cisco ONS 15454 series platforms. Before ordering, we recommend verifying your current chassis configuration and consulting your system documentation to ensure proper fit. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific setup.
What software versions does the Cisco N7K-SUP2E support?
The N7K-SUP2E supports Cisco NX-OS Software Release 6.1(2) or later, ensuring compatibility with current and recent software versions for your Nexus 7000 deployment. This broad software compatibility makes it ideal for upgrading existing infrastructure without requiring complete system overhauls. Contact us today to verify the specific NX-OS version requirements for your network architecture.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, this access point is well-suited for industrial environments like warehouses and factories. The rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature range make it ideal for challenging indoor industrial settings, while the versatile RF coverage with external antennas ensures reliable connectivity throughout large spaces. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions for logistics and warehouse operations.
Is the Cisco Spectralink 6500 compatible with existing Cisco networking infrastructure?
Yes, the Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 is designed to integrate with Cisco's telecommunications and networking ecosystem. The system supports standard IP-based communications protocols, making it compatible with most modern Cisco network deployments. Contact us today to discuss your specific infrastructure requirements and ensure seamless integration.
Is the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum compatible with existing Cisco infrastructure?
Yes, the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is designed to integrate with existing Cisco Webex and telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring compatibility with your current communication systems. This device works as part of the broader Cisco ecosystem, allowing for seamless deployment in organizations already using Cisco solutions. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements specific to your network environment.
What certifications and compliance standards does the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 meet?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 meets multiple international safety and electromagnetic compliance standards, including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A and Class B certifications. These certifications ensure the device is safe for deployment in enterprise communication environments and meets regulatory requirements across North America and Europe.
Is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C compatible with other Cisco models?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is specifically designed as a dock for the Cisco 730 system. For compatibility with other Cisco communication devices or models, we recommend contacting our team today to verify your specific setup requirements and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE compatible with Webex Desk Pro devices?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Desk Pro communication systems. This contract is the proper maintenance and support agreement for this device model and ensures you receive Cisco-authorized technical assistance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Webex Desk Pro deployment.
What does a Cisco service contract typically cover?
Cisco service contracts generally include hardware repair or replacement, software support, technical assistance, and next-business-day (NBD) or same-day response options depending on the contract tier. The specific coverage terms vary by contract model and duration. Contact us today to review the exact coverage details for your Cisco Webex Codec Pro system.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO compatible with Webex Room systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec platform. This contract ensures your room-based video conferencing solution receives proper support and maintenance aligned with Cisco's enterprise standards. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific Webex Room deployment.
What equipment does the Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO service contract cover?
This service contract is designed for Cisco Webex Board 55S (GPL) ESS communication systems. It provides essential service and support coverage for eligible Cisco telecommunications equipment. For detailed coverage specifications or to discuss alternatives for your current Cisco systems, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE still available for purchase?
We maintain inventory of Cisco service contracts to support both new deployments and existing equipment. For current availability and pricing on the CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE and comparable Cisco service contract options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly for the most up-to-date information.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO compatible with Webex Codec Pro devices?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO is specifically designed for Webex Codec Pro standalone codec systems. This service contract is optimized to provide comprehensive coverage for Cisco's professional communication codec hardware. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Codec Pro model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO still available for purchase?
Please note that this product may be discontinued or end-of-life status. We recommend contacting us today to verify current availability and explore alternative service contract options that may better suit your needs. Our team can help identify compatible protection plans for your Cisco equipment.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 Dual G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro configuration. This contract ensures your dual-display video conferencing solution receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance. We offer this service contract as part of our complete Cisco telecommunications product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual configuration with Codec Pro and Navigator SOL. This contract ensures that your room system receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 Single G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 configurations that include the Codec Pro and Navigator S components. This ensures your entire unified communication system receives proper support coverage. We offer this contract as part of our complete Cisco telecommunications solutions available from us.
What equipment does this Cisco service contract cover?
This service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x, a professional-grade communication and collaboration system. The contract ensures your room kit receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance to keep your video conferencing capabilities running smoothly.
What is the display size and resolution of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell J05WM features a 13.3-inch Full HD Plus display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This compact yet sharp display is ideal for mobile professionals who need portability without sacrificing screen real estate for logistics and inventory management tasks.
Is the Dell VYYT2 drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell VYYT2 is a hot-swappable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running without interrupting operations. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data centers and server environments where continuous availability is critical.
Is the Dell 770-BBIF suitable for both 2-post and 4-post racks?
Yes, the Dell 770-BBIF is a 2/4-Post Static Rack Rail Kit, meaning it supports mounting in both 2-post and 4-post rack configurations. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for organizations with mixed rack infrastructure or those planning future rack upgrades. We offer this kit to help standardize your rack deployment across different environments.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B066010?
The Datalogic 95B066010 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a standard flush design (6.5mm), NPN output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for easy integration. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and uses an M8 connection, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems and control interfaces.
Is the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F suitable for outdoor use in harsh weather?
Yes, the CD52-256E-HW-F is engineered for robust outdoor security with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against harsh elements and an IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance. Its operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) makes it reliable in extreme climates, and the 15-meter infrared range guarantees exceptional visibility in various lighting conditions.
Is the Lenovo 21SG000HUS suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the ThinkBook 14 G8 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable mobile computing. The touchscreen display, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust Intel processor make it ideal for managing inventory systems, accessing RFID data, and running warehouse management software in the field. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computer solutions available from us.
What printer models is this SATO ribbon compatible with?
This ribbon is compatible with SATO industrial printers that support the SR10-V format. We recommend verifying your specific printer model with our team before ordering to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for compatibility confirmation with your equipment.
What are the specifications of the SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
This SATO resin ribbon comes in a 2" width with 1,345 feet of ribbon length per roll and features a 1" core diameter. Each case contains 50 rolls, providing substantial printing capacity for busy distribution centers. The resin composition ensures excellent adhesion to synthetic and coated label materials commonly used in barcode and shipping applications.
Which SATO printers are compatible with this SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND T222A Premier I resin ribbon is compatible with SATO thermal transfer printers that support 3-inch wide ribbon formats. To confirm compatibility with your specific SATO printer model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify your equipment specifications and ensure you receive the correct consumables.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-577?
The AP-577 requires PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal, supporting IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher standards. The access point features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Both ports support 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption.
What connectivity options does the Getac ZX10 provide?
The ZX10 includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, and dedicated GPS/GLONASS for reliable positioning in field operations. An optional 4G LTE module is available for continuous connectivity when Wi-Fi isn't accessible, making it ideal for remote warehouse locations and logistics tracking. The device also features USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C with DisplayPort and Power Delivery for flexible docking and charging solutions.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. Additionally, the printer features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision and can be paired with compatible mobile devices using the Print Touch tag (NFC). Optional upgrades allow you to add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity when needed.
What encoding options are available with the Enduro 3E Duo?
The Magicard Enduro 3E Duo offers optional magnetic stripe and/or smart card encoding capabilities. This allows you to combine card printing with access control, time & attendance tracking, and other credential applications. Contact us today to configure encoding options that match your security and access management needs.
Is the HP T0B28A cartridge compatible with my HP PageWide printer?
The HP T0B28A (982X) is specifically designed for HP PageWide printers. We recommend verifying your exact printer model against HP's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit. Contact us today if you need help identifying the correct cartridge for your specific HP PageWide system.
What operating systems are compatible with HP CR668A paper and related HP printing devices?
HP printing devices that use this paper support multiple operating systems including Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. Mac users should note that HP software can be downloaded from hp.com rather than being included on CD. Visit barcodesinc.com for compatible printer models and additional support information.
What is the print speed of the TM-U675?
The Epson TM-U675 delivers approximately 5.14 lines per second at 40 columns and 17.8 characters per inch. This performance makes it suitable for high-volume receipt and slip printing in fast-paced retail and banking operations.
Is the Epson C13T52L520 the same as the SJIC41P-MK cartridge?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L520 and SJIC41P-MK are the same product—SJIC41P-MK is the alternative part number for this matte black inkjet cartridge. Both designations refer to the identical Epson cartridge available from us, so you can order using either part number with confidence.
Is the Epson C13T52L320 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge is manufactured by Epson and is compatible with Epson receipt, label, and color printer models. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against Epson's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance.
Is the Epson C13T52L220 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge is manufactured by Epson and is designed for use with compatible Epson receipt and label printer models. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against the cartridge specifications, or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Epson C13T52L420 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge is designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against Epson's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
What touch technology does this Elo touchscreen use?
The Elo 2294L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, delivering accurate and responsive touch performance with drift-free operation. This advanced touch technology ensures stable, reliable interactions for high-traffic commercial and industrial environments.
What touch technology does the Elo E327914 use?
The Elo 2294L is equipped with IntelliTouch single-touch technology, designed to provide accurate touch responses with stable, drift-free operation. This proven Elo expertise ensures reliable performance for interactive applications requiring consistent user input.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 2094L 19.5-inch open-frame touchscreen is specifically designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service environments. Its brilliant wide viewing angle panel and proven drift-free touch response make it ideal for applications where users need to interact with the display from various angles and positions. The industrial-grade construction ensures reliable operation in high-traffic kiosk settings.
What video and audio connections are included with the Elo 1902L?
The Elo 1902L comes equipped with both VGA and HDMI video connectors, along with dual built-in speakers for audio output. The monitor also includes a USB 2.0 hub for connecting peripherals and an integrated touch USB controller interface.
What video interfaces are available on the Elo E331214 touchscreen?
The Elo 2094L offers multiple video connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort interfaces. This versatility allows seamless integration with various systems and controllers, and we include HDMI and VGA cables in the box to get you started immediately.
What touch technology and interface options are available on this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo E326541 1991L uses AccuTouch single-touch technology with dual Serial/USB touch controller interface options. It also includes HDMI, VGA, and Display Port video interfaces to support various system configurations and legacy equipment integration.
What touch technology does the Elo 1991L use?
The Elo E328700 features IntelliTouch single-touch technology with a dual serial/USB touch controller interface. This proven Elo touch solution delivers stable, drift-free operation and accurate touch responses for reliable kiosk and industrial applications.
What storage capacity does the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU provide?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU provides 256GB of solid-state storage capacity. This SSD upgrade is ideal for users who need reliable, fast storage performance in mobile computing environments.
What are the connectivity options available on the XD3-40DK?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK provides three connectivity options: USB, Serial, and Ethernet. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure, whether you need local direct connection or network-based printing. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your deployment.
How many ID cards can this Evolis ribbon print?
The Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon is rated for 300 prints per roll. This yield makes it suitable for small to medium-volume ID card production in warehouse, logistics, and enterprise environments.
How many images can this Evolis ribbon produce?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon is rated for 2000 images per cartridge. This yield makes it suitable for mid-volume ID card printing operations in warehouses, logistics facilities, and enterprise environments.
Is the Unitech MS852 a corded or wireless scanner?
The Unitech MS852 is a corded, handheld scanner that connects via USB. The tethered design ensures continuous power and data connectivity without the need for battery management, making it ideal for fixed workstations and high-volume scanning environments.
Does the CradlePoint 3002063 support RFID technology?
Yes, the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label includes RFID technology as part of its core functionality. This enables wireless identification and tracking capabilities, making it suitable for automated data collection in warehouse and supply chain operations.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that provide lasting quality. The printer features a compact, space-saving footprint with a bi-fold media door that reduces the height needed to open it, making it practical for warehouse workstations. Its tool-less platen and print head removal design makes maintenance easy in active warehouse settings.
What connectivity options does the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo provide?
The Enduro 3E Duo includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity as standard features. Ethernet connectivity allows the printer to be shared among multiple users and enables remote printing capabilities, making it ideal for corporate environments and networked deployment scenarios.
What operating systems support HP ink cartridges and printer drivers?
HP ink cartridges work with Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit and 64-bit where applicable), as well as macOS versions including Yosemite, Mavericks, and Mountain Lion. Linux support is also available through HPLIP open-source software. We offer compatible drivers and software for all major operating systems.
What are the storage and operating environment requirements for HP photo paper?
HP photo paper should be stored at temperatures between -20 to 40°C with humidity levels of 10 to 90% RH to maintain quality. For optimal printing results, operating temperature should be maintained between 59 to 86°F with humidity levels of 30 to 70% RH. Contact us today for guidance on proper storage conditions for your paper supplies.
How does the TM-U675 compare to the earlier TM-U375 model?
The TM-U675 builds upon the strengths of the popular TM-U375 predecessor with enhanced features and performance. While the TM-U375 prints at 3.5–5.4 lps with 33–40 column capacity, the TM-U675 offers faster throughput at 5.14 lps and expanded column capacity up to 60 columns for slip and validation documents, delivering improved productivity for modern retail and banking environments.
What color ink does the C13T52L520 cartridge provide?
The Epson C13T52L520 cartridge delivers matte black ink, which is specifically formulated for label and receipt printing applications. Matte black finish is ideal for professional labeling in warehouse and logistics operations where durability and readability are critical.
What is the alternative part number for the Epson C13T52L320?
The Epson C13T52L320 is also known as SJIC41P-M. Both part numbers refer to the same magenta inkjet cartridge and can be used interchangeably when ordering from us.
What is the alternative part number for the Epson C13T52L220?
The Epson C13T52L220 is also known as SJIC41P-C. Both designations refer to the same cyan inkjet cartridge, so you can use either part number when ordering or referencing this product.
What is the alternative part number for this Epson cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is also known as SJIC41P-Y. Both part numbers refer to the same yellow inkjet cartridge, so you can use either designation when ordering or searching for this product.
What video and connectivity interfaces are available on the Elo E330620?
The Elo 2294L offers multiple video connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort interfaces, plus a USB touch controller interface. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box, along with a touch USB cable and RJ45 OSD remote for easy setup and control.
What video and connectivity interfaces are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo E327914 supports multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing flexible integration with various systems. Touch input is handled via USB controller interface, and the display includes an RJ45 OSD remote connection for on-screen display control.
What touch technology does the Elo E328883 use?
The Elo 2094L features IntelliTouch single-touch technology with a dual serial/USB touch controller interface. This proven touch solution delivers accurate, drift-free touch responses that are essential for reliable kiosk and industrial automation applications. The touch interface is integrated directly into the open-frame design for seamless operation.
What peripherals and accessories can be added to the Elo E351388 touchscreen?
The Elo 1902L supports a wide variety of accessories including MSR (magnetic stripe reader), barcode scanner, fingerprint reader, NFC, customer facing display, and handles. Third-party peripherals can be easily integrated through the integrated USB 2.0 hub, making it highly customizable for your specific application needs.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 2094L is specifically designed for self-service kiosk environments and delivers the reliability and image clarity needed for retail, gaming, and amusement applications. Its wide viewing angle panel and vivid display instantly capture user attention while maintaining stable, drift-free touch responses.
What are the recommended applications for the Elo 1991L open-frame touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L is designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service systems, gaming, retail environments, casino and amusement venues, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its slim design, wide viewing angle, and reliable touch response make it ideal for customer-facing and industrial automation environments.
What video and connectivity options are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo E328700 includes HDMI, VGA, and Display Port video interfaces for flexible integration with various systems. It comes with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, and touch USB cable in the box, along with an RJ45 OSD remote for convenient control.
Can I use the JS980256GBSSDU drive as a replacement for a failed drive in my JS-980?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is designed as a compatible upgrade and replacement drive for the JS-980 system. If you need assistance with installation or compatibility verification, contact us today and our team can help ensure proper integration with your device.
What is the print speed and resolution of the XD3-40DK?
The XD3-40DK delivers a print speed of 5 inches per second (127mm/sec) at a resolution of 203 dpi. This combination of speed and clarity ensures efficient barcode and label production while maintaining print quality suitable for scanning in warehouse and logistics environments.
What color printing capability does the Evolis R5F008AAA offer?
This ribbon features YMCKO color technology, which provides full-color printing with yellow, magenta, cyan, and black, plus an overlay (K) panel for enhanced durability and security features on ID cards. This comprehensive color palette is ideal for professional identification cards in logistics and enterprise settings.
Which Evolis printer models are compatible with the RCT023NAA ribbon?
The RCT023NAA ribbon is designed for Evolis Primacy and Zenius ID card printer series. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against our compatibility documentation before ordering to ensure proper fit and performance.
What connectivity options does the MS852 scanner support?
The Unitech MS852 connects via USB, providing direct integration with computers and point-of-sale systems. This wired connection ensures stable, uninterrupted data transmission and eliminates concerns about wireless interference or battery depletion in warehouse and retail settings.
What wireless connectivity options does the CradlePoint 3002063 offer?
The CradlePoint 3002063 features Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon connectivity in addition to RFID capabilities. This dual-technology approach allows for flexible deployment in various warehouse and logistics scenarios where both RFID and BLE communication are beneficial.
What are the primary use cases for the MB2001 wireless access points?
These beacons are optimized for location-based asset tracking, providing asset visibility in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. The ultra-low transmission power makes them particularly effective in dense deployment scenarios where multiple beacons operate in close proximity. They're ideal for indoor asset tracking applications requiring precise locate accuracy without excessive power consumption.
Is this kit suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Zebra equipment in this kit is built with durability in mind. The printers feature a 12-gauge steel frame construction and operate reliably in temperatures ranging from 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) for direct thermal and 41°F to 104°F (5°C to 40°C) for thermal transfer modes. The ET40 tablet is a rugged Android device designed to withstand the demands of warehouse operations. We offer this complete kit as a dependable solution for high-volume logistics environments.
What operating system does the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit tablet run?
The ET40 tablet in this kit runs Android, making it compatible with a wide range of warehouse management software and mobile applications. This allows you to deploy existing Android-based solutions or custom applications tailored to your specific operational needs.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this equipment?
The Zebra thermal transfer printers operate reliably between 41°F/5°C to 104°F/40°C, while direct thermal models function from 32°F/0°C to 104°F/40°C. Storage and transport temperatures range from -40°F/-40°C to 140°F/60°C. These wide operating ranges make this equipment suitable for various warehouse and fulfillment center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for more detailed environmental specifications.
What connectivity options does the Zebra 200591 provide?
The Zebra 200591 tablet offers both WAN (wide-area network) and WLAN (Wi-Fi) connectivity, allowing seamless communication in various operational environments. This dual connectivity approach ensures you maintain connectivity whether you're in the warehouse, in transit, or across multiple facility locations. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your network deployment.
What memory and storage capacity does the Zebra XSLATE L10 offer?
The RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA is equipped with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of eMMC storage, providing sufficient capacity for running enterprise applications and storing operational data. This configuration supports multitasking and performance-intensive logistics and inventory management software.
How long do Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands remain scannable?
These wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days of continuous wear. The direct thermal printing combined with the synthetic material ensures the barcode remains legible throughout typical patient stays. For longer-term applications, we can help you evaluate alternative options available from us.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 compatible with mobile computers and scanners?
Yes, this Zebra lighting accessory is designed to integrate with Zebra's mobile computers and barcode scanning devices to enhance optical performance. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive Zebra accessories lineup, and our team can help you determine the right configuration for your specific scanning equipment.
How does the LI2208 compare to the LS2208 scanner?
The LI2208 builds on the proven reliability and ergonomics of the popular LS2208 with enhanced features that let you scan more types of barcodes, faster and at greater distances. Both models offer the same trusted design, but the LI2208 adds superior optical performance and the ability to read electronic barcodes on screens, making it the next generation choice for modern scanning environments.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT610?
The ZT610 includes Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth 4.0 connectivity, plus two USB host ports for connecting peripheral devices. It also features two open communication slots for field installation of additional connectivity options including 802.11ac, parallel, IPv6, and applicator interface.
Is the Honeywell 1991iXLR wireless, and what connectivity options does it support?
Yes, the Granit XP 1991iXLR is a wireless barcode scanner with Bluetooth Class 1 connectivity, enabling reliable communication across your facility without the constraints of wired connections. The scanner includes a vibrator for tactile feedback and a smart battery for extended operational periods. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete wireless scanner lineup and find the right connectivity solution for your operation.
What scanning capabilities does the CK65 mobile computer offer?
The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far-range barcodes without moving parts. This enables fast, accurate 1D/2D scanning across the broadest range of warehouse workflows—from close-range picking to distant rack locations—without refocusing delays.
How does the XLR focus technology improve scanning performance?
The Honeywell XLR technology provides an exceptional depth of field range, allowing the scanner to read barcodes from varying distances without refocusing. This extended-range capability makes the 1991iXLR particularly valuable in warehouse picking, receiving, and inventory management where scan distances frequently change. Available from us with proven performance in high-volume scanning environments.
What are the key specifications of the 15216-MD48-CME2?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 features 48-channel de-interleaving capability with 50-GHz channel spacing, designed for integration into the ONS 15216 mux/demux platform. This component operates as a passive optical coupler/splitter for wavelength management in dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems. For detailed technical specifications and integration requirements, contact our team at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key environmental specifications for the Cisco 15454E-FTF4?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is designed to meet ETSI standards for telecommunications equipment, supporting reliable operation in controlled data center and telecom environments. The fan tray filter provides effective dust and particulate filtration while maintaining proper airflow dynamics within the ONS 15454 chassis. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental operating specifications and installation guidelines.
What is the throughput performance of the Nexus 7000 with the N7K-SUP2E supervisor?
The Nexus 7000 with the N7K-SUP2E supervisor delivers up to 5.76 billion packets per second (bpps) for IPv4 unicast traffic when combined with appropriate fabric modules, depending on your chassis configuration. The 4-slot chassis achieves 1.44 bpps with the supervisor and built-in fabric, while larger 9, 10, and 18-slot configurations reach 5.04-5.76 bpps with additional fabric support. We can help you select the right configuration to meet your throughput requirements.
What interference detection and troubleshooting capabilities does this access point provide?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 features Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time, raw spectrum data analysis to diagnose difficult interference problems, and an Air Quality Index that provides a snapshot of network performance and interference impact. It also maintains historic interference information for back-in-time analysis and faster problem resolution, with 24x7 monitoring and remote access capabilities to reduce on-site troubleshooting time.
What telecommunications features does the Spectralink 6500 offer?
The Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 provides enterprise-grade IP-DECT wireless communications capabilities for organizations requiring mobility and reliability. The system supports voice features and integrates with IP-based networking for distributed communications across facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed feature specifications and deployment guidance.
What connectivity options does the Webex Desk Hub Dock provide?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock enhances connectivity for your Cisco 730 device, enabling seamless integration with your Webex collaboration environment. For detailed specifications on available ports and connectivity features, contact us today—our team can provide complete technical documentation and help you understand how this dock fits into your communication system.
What connectivity options does the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 provide?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum provides multiple connectivity options including network connectivity for enterprise deployments and support for various peripherals. The device supports modern communication protocols and can be integrated into both wired and wireless network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on supported connectivity standards.
What networking standards and protocols does this Cisco communication system support?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 supports comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, and IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet. It also features support for advanced protocols such as IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), and SNMPv3 management, making it suitable for modern enterprise network deployments.
How long is the coverage period for Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO?
Service contract durations vary across Cisco's product line, with options typically ranging from 1 year to multi-year agreements. The exact term for the CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO model is specified in your purchase agreement. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed information about available contract lengths and renewal options.
What are the key benefits of having a Cisco service contract for communication systems?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO provides proactive support, software updates, and compliance management for your unified communications infrastructure. It helps reduce downtime, ensures regulatory compliance, and provides access to Cisco's enterprise-class management tools for configuration and monitoring. We offer these contracts to help logistics and IT teams maintain optimal system performance and security posture.
What are the support hours covered under this Cisco service contract?
The CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE provides 8x5 support coverage, which means technical assistance is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday). This service level is ideal for organizations where Webex Desk Pro systems are primarily used during regular business operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss support options that match your operational schedule.
What is the service term and support level included with Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO?
This Cisco service contract provides one year of essential service coverage with 8x5 support availability in the U.S. The contract includes software and hardware support for eligible Cisco communication systems. Since this model is discontinued, we recommend contacting us today to find comparable active service contracts that match your support requirements.
What Cisco equipment is compatible with this service contract?
The CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract is engineered for Cisco communication systems, particularly Webex Desk Pro devices and related infrastructure. To verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment configuration, we recommend contacting our technical team—we can help match the right service contract to your deployment.
What support hours are included with this Cisco service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO includes 8x5 support coverage, which means technical support is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday). This service tier is ideal for organizations that operate during regular business hours and need reliable support during critical communication deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for additional details on support options and response times.
What Cisco products are compatible with the CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract?
The CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems equipped with Codec Pro and Navigator components. This contract ensures that your collaboration room system receives appropriate support and coverage aligned with its specifications. Contact us today if you need verification of compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.
How does a Cisco service contract benefit our organization?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI provides peace of mind through manufacturer-backed support, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. It ensures your communication systems receive timely repairs and technical support, which is critical for maintaining business continuity in collaborative environments.
What communication systems does this Cisco service contract support?
This service contract supports Cisco's Webex Room 70 Single G2 communication systems, which are designed for professional video conferencing and unified communications environments. The contract covers systems equipped with the Codec Pro processor and Navigator S interface, providing comprehensive protection for your conferencing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco telecommunications products and service options.
What are the key benefits of having a Cisco service contract for video conferencing equipment?
A Cisco service contract provides priority technical support, hardware replacement coverage, and proactive maintenance for your Webex Room systems, minimizing downtime during critical business communications. Service contracts help organizations maintain compliance with support requirements and ensure rapid resolution of technical issues. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how our service contract options can protect your video conferencing infrastructure.
What communication systems does this Cisco service contract support?
This service contract is engineered for Cisco's advanced communication systems, specifically supporting the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual platform with Codec Pro and Navigator capabilities. The contract ensures your video conferencing and collaboration infrastructure maintains optimal performance. We're available to help you understand how this contract aligns with your organization's communication needs.
Does the Dell Latitude 7340 come with SSD storage, and how much?
Yes, the Dell J05WM includes 512 GB of SSD storage, which provides fast boot times and application loading compared to traditional hard drives. This solid-state configuration is particularly valuable for warehouse and logistics professionals who need quick data access and system responsiveness while working in demanding environments.
What server and storage systems are compatible with the Dell VYYT2?
The Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive is supported in Dell storage arrays and server devices that accept 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility before ordering. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your infrastructure.
What server sizes does the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit support?
The Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit is specifically designed for 1U and 2U server systems within the PowerEdge R-series lineup. This sizing ensures proper alignment and weight distribution for compact, space-efficient server deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible PowerEdge models for your infrastructure needs.
What type of connection does the Datalogic 95B066010 use?
The Datalogic 95B066010 uses an M8 connector with 3-wire connectivity, which is a standard industrial connection type widely supported across warehouse automation and logistics equipment. This connection type ensures reliable signal transmission and easy installation in demanding operational environments.
How much onboard storage does this camera offer and how long can it retain footage?
The CD52-256E-HW-F comes with 256GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 30 days of maximum retention depending on video compression settings. We offer this model alongside higher-capacity variants (512GB, 768GB, 1TB, and 2TB) available from us for extended retention periods up to 365 days, giving you flexibility to match your archiving requirements.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 21SG000HUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity, essential for warehouse operations and real-time data synchronization. The system supports modern wireless protocols that ensure seamless integration with existing enterprise networks and mobile device management systems. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific logistics environment.
What is the difference between resin and wax ribbons for barcode printing?
Resin ribbons, like the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND, provide superior durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion compared to wax ribbons, making them ideal for harsh warehouse environments and outdoor labeling applications. Wax ribbons are more cost-effective for standard paper labels but lack the longevity of resin formulations. We offer both options depending on your label material and environmental requirements.
Which SATO printers are compatible with the SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon is specifically designed for the SATO T222A Premier I thermal transfer printer. This compatibility ensures proper ribbon feed, print quality, and longevity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific SATO printer model or to discuss alternative ribbon options for your equipment.
What are the dimensions and specifications of this SATO ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbon measures 4.3 inches wide by 1,345 feet long with a 1-inch core. Each case contains 25 ribbons and is priced per case, making it an economical choice for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and distribution centers.
Is the AP-577 suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an integrated directional antenna and robust environmental specifications. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh outdoor conditions in warehouses, logistics facilities, and industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss outdoor mounting options and deployment strategies.
Can the Getac ZX10 be customized with barcode scanning capabilities?
Yes, the ZX10 supports an optional 1D/2D imager barcode reader that can be integrated during configuration, allowing seamless barcode scanning without external accessories. We also offer optional smart card readers and HF RFID/NFC combo readers to expand functionality based on your specific warehouse or logistics workflows. Contact us today to configure the ZX10 with the exact scanning and RFID capabilities you need.
Can the Zebra MB2001 beacons be used in outdoor environments?
Yes, the Zebra MPACT-MB2001 beacons are designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment scenarios. Their rugged construction and replaceable battery design make them suitable for diverse warehouse, logistics, and asset tracking environments. For specific environmental specifications and outdoor durability details, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.
What programming languages does this Zebra printer system use?
The Zebra printers in this kit support ZPL II® (Zebra Programming Language II), which is the universal language for Zebra printers and simplifies label formatting across compatible devices. The system also supports ZBI, which controls and interprets data from peripherals and non-ZPL programming languages, allowing data transmission over LAN, WAN, or wireless networks via email or TCP/IP messaging. This flexibility ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems.
What connectivity options are available with the DigitalDropchart Kit?
The kit includes WiFi connectivity on the ET40 tablet, enabling wireless communication with your warehouse management systems and network infrastructure. This allows real-time data synchronization and remote management capabilities without requiring hardwired connections.
What programming languages does this Zebra printer kit support?
The Zebra printers in this kit support ZPL II (Zebra Programming Language II), which is the universal language for Zebra printers and enables format compatibility across all Zebra devices. Additionally, ZBI (Zebra Bit Interoperability) is available to control and interpret text and data from peripherals and non-ZPL programming languages. These robust language options ensure seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems.
What is the IP65 rating and why does it matter for my tablet?
The IP65 rating on the Zebra 200591 indicates complete protection against dust ingress and water jets from any direction, making it suitable for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and outdoor logistics environments. This durability standard ensures your investment remains protected against spills, moisture, and particulate contamination common in industrial settings. We recommend this rating for operations where standard consumer tablets would fail.
Is the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the XSLATE L10 is purpose-built as a rugged tablet designed to withstand demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and field service conditions. Its durable construction and advanced features like NFC, GPS, and WWAN make it well-suited for asset tracking, inventory management, and mobile workforce applications in harsh environments.
What sizes are available for the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
The Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands are available in three sizes to accommodate different patient populations: adult, pediatric, and infant. Each size is designed to provide comfort and secure fit while maintaining barcode scannability. Visit barcodesinc.com to view sizing specifications or contact our team for guidance on selecting the right size for your facility.
What environments can this LED ring light operate in?
The Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 is built to perform in demanding warehouse and logistics environments where reliable barcode scanning is critical. Its durable LED design provides consistent performance across varying lighting conditions, helping your team maintain productivity in fast-paced distribution and inventory operations.
What connectivity options are available for the LI2208?
The LI2208 supports multiple host interfaces including USB, RS232, Keyboard Wedge, and IBM RS485, with auto-host detect cables that automatically distinguish which interface is attached. The scanner also supports over 90 international keyboards, and includes a shielded USB cable in the kit for straightforward plug-and-play deployment in any computing environment.
How does the ZT610 simplify media loading and troubleshooting?
The ZT610 features intuitive side-loading of media that increases printer uptime and reduces training requirements. Guided media paths that change color when a media error occurs provide simple visual cues to help users quickly locate and resolve problems without needing to contact support.
What barcode types can the Honeywell 1991iXLR read?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR supports both 1D and 2D barcode formats, providing versatility across different inventory management and tracking systems. This dual-format capability allows warehouses and manufacturing facilities to standardize on a single scanner regardless of their barcode labeling strategy. We offer this multi-format scanner to help streamline your operations across diverse product lines and applications.
How long does the CK65 battery last during a shift?
The CK65 delivers over 18 hours of extended battery life, with a rated capacity of 28 hours, ensuring workers remain connected and productive throughout multiple shifts without interruption. This eliminates downtime from mid-shift battery changes in high-volume warehouse environments.
What connectivity options does the Granit XP 1991iXLR offer?
The 1991iXLR-3SER-5-N model features wireless connectivity via Bluetooth Class 1, allowing mobile operation throughout your warehouse without cable restrictions. The kit includes a smart battery, charge and communication base, and cable for flexible deployment in various work scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete wireless scanner solutions.
What networking systems is the 15216-MD48-CME2 compatible with?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is specifically designed as a plugin coupler/splitter for the Cisco ONS 15216 optical multiplexing and demultiplexing platform. This component integrates into Cisco's optical transport network infrastructure for carrier-grade telecommunications deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to verify compatibility with your specific network architecture and confirm integration requirements.
Can I use the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 as a preventive maintenance component?
Yes, the fan tray filter is an excellent preventive maintenance component that helps extend the operational life of your Cisco ONS 15454 platform by reducing dust accumulation and maintaining consistent thermal performance. Regular replacement of fan tray filters is recommended as part of a comprehensive equipment maintenance program. We offer this part readily available from our inventory for scheduled maintenance replacements.
Does the N7K-SUP2E require fabric modules for operation?
The N7K-SUP2E's fabric module requirements depend on your chassis size. The 4-slot Nexus 7000 uses a built-in fabric and does not require separate fabric modules, while the 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot chassis support optional Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules for enhanced performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the optimal fabric configuration for your specific deployment needs.
What wireless standards and data rates does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 supports 802.11ac wireless standards with 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration, delivering enterprise-grade performance for high-density deployments. This access point is designed to provide superior throughput and reliability compared to earlier 802.11n generation models, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments that require consistent, high-speed connectivity.
How long does the Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR service contract last?
Service contract terms vary based on your specific needs and procurement requirements. We offer flexible service contract options to match your organization's support and maintenance schedules. Contact us today to discuss contract duration, renewal options, and coverage terms that align with your business objectives.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this dock?
Cisco communication equipment is designed to operate reliably in standard office environments with operating temperatures typically ranging from 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) and humidity levels between 10% and 90% relative, noncondensing. For the specific environmental specifications of the CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P?
Cisco communication systems typically include manufacturer warranty coverage and access to Cisco support resources. The specific warranty terms and support options available depend on your purchase configuration and service agreements. We recommend contacting us today to discuss the warranty and support packages we offer with this communication system to ensure your organization receives comprehensive coverage.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
Cisco Small Business products like the CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 come with a limited lifetime hardware warranty and return-to-factory replacement coverage. Additionally, Cisco provides 1-year limited warranty for fans and power supplies, along with complimentary software updates, telephone technical support, and online chat support for the first 12 months after purchase. We offer access to Cisco's Small Business Support Center for ongoing technical assistance.
Can the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract be applied to multiple Webex Room units?
Service contracts are typically licensed per device or system. The CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO is configured for specific Webex Room 70 Single G2 codec deployments, and you may need separate contracts for additional units depending on your licensing requirements. Contact us today to discuss multi-unit service contract options and volume pricing for your organization.
Is this service contract compatible with other Cisco Webex Codec models?
Service contracts are model-specific and designed for particular Cisco equipment. The CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO is optimized for the Webex Codec Pro Stand Alone configuration. If you have different Cisco communication systems, we offer alternative service contracts such as CON-ECDN-CS6MK9T1 and CON-ECDN-CS7NK9T1 available from us.
Can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract separately from hardware?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract is available as a standalone purchase and can be added to existing Webex Desk Pro installations or new deployments. This flexibility allows you to extend or add maintenance coverage to your Cisco communications systems at any time. Contact us today to add this service contract to your account.
How does this Cisco service contract compare to other available options?
We offer a full range of Cisco service contracts at various coverage levels and price points to match different operational requirements and budgets. Our team can help you evaluate options like the CON-ECDN-CT6AK9SS, CON-ECDN-CT7BK9SS, and other models to find the best fit for your organization's support needs.
Can I still get support for Cisco Webex Board equipment if this service contract is discontinued?
Yes, we can help you find active service contract options for your Cisco Webex Board and other communication systems equipment. While the CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO is no longer available, we offer various current Cisco service contracts with different coverage levels. Contact us today to identify the right protection plan for your existing Cisco infrastructure.
What's the difference between this service contract and standard hardware warranties?
Service contracts like the CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO go beyond basic hardware warranties by providing ongoing software maintenance, priority technical support, and access to firmware updates throughout the contract period. While standard warranties typically cover manufacturing defects for a limited time, SMARTnet service contracts ensure your communication systems remain current and supported. We offer comprehensive service contract solutions to extend protection beyond the initial purchase.
What support levels and response times does a Cisco SmartNet service contract provide?
Cisco SmartNet service contracts typically include 8x5xNBD (8 hours a day, 5 days a week, Next Business Day) response and hardware replacement options, though specific terms vary by contract type. These contracts ensure rapid technical support and parts replacement to minimize system downtime in your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to review the exact support terms for your required service level.
How does a Cisco service contract help protect my video conferencing investment?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO provides manufacturer support, maintenance coverage, and priority assistance for your Webex Room systems. This protection minimizes downtime and ensures your communication infrastructure remains productive and reliable. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore service contract options that match your organization's requirements.
Can I use this Cisco service contract for other Webex room systems?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO contract is specifically configured for the Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec Pro and Navigator S. Using it with other Webex room models or configurations may not provide proper coverage. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system or to find the appropriate service contract for your equipment.
Is this service contract compatible with other Cisco equipment?
The CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI is specifically tailored for the Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x system. For coverage of other Cisco telecommunications products, we offer alternative service contracts available from our inventory. Contact us today to discuss which contract best matches your specific equipment needs.
Can I use this service contract with other Cisco communication systems?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO is specifically configured for the Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro system. For compatibility with other Cisco communication products or systems, our team can help you identify the correct service contract model. Contact us today to ensure you have the right support coverage for your entire Cisco telecommunications deployment.
What operating system and graphics does this Dell laptop run?
The Dell Latitude 7340 comes with Windows 11 Pro and Intel Iris Xe Graphics, providing enterprise-grade security features and capable integrated graphics for business applications. Windows 11 Pro is optimized for IT management and includes advanced security tools that meet the needs of warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the rotational speed and performance level of this drive?
The Dell VYYT2 operates at 10,000 RPM, which provides high-performance characteristics suitable for server and storage array applications requiring fast data access times. This speed class is ideal for transactional workloads and environments where I/O performance is a priority.
Can I use the Dell 770-BBIF rails in a static or sliding configuration?
The Dell 770-BBIF is classified as a Static Rack Rail Kit, meaning it provides fixed mounting without sliding or telescoping functionality. Static rails are ideal for stable, permanent server installations where you don't require frequent server access or removal. We recommend static rails for production environments with minimal maintenance requirements.
Is the Datalogic 95B066010 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments and are built to withstand the demanding conditions typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio, and our team can help you determine the right sensor specifications for your specific environmental requirements.
What power and connectivity requirements does the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F have?
The camera operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation. It supports H.265 and H.264 video compression, reducing bandwidth consumption while maintaining image quality—ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where network efficiency is critical.
Can the Lenovo 21SG000HUS handle demanding business applications?
The Intel Core 7 240H processor combined with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD provides solid performance for demanding business applications including warehouse management systems, ERP software, and data analysis tools. Windows 11 Pro ensures enterprise-grade security features and compatibility with corporate software deployments. Our team can help you determine if this system meets your specific application requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.
Is this a wax or resin ribbon, and what's the difference?
This is a Premier Resin ribbon, which offers superior durability compared to wax ribbons. Resin ribbons provide better resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion, making them the preferred choice for industrial applications where label longevity and durability are critical requirements.
How many labels can I print with one SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The number of labels depends on your label width and print density, but the 1,345-foot length provides substantial printing capacity for high-volume operations. With 25 rolls per case, this ribbon is designed for continuous warehouse and logistics workflows. For specific yield calculations based on your label size, contact us today and our team can provide detailed projections.
Why choose a resin ribbon over wax or wax-resin blends?
Resin ribbons like the SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND offer superior durability and resistance to moisture, chemicals, and abrasion compared to wax or wax-resin alternatives. They produce crisp, long-lasting barcodes ideal for harsh warehouse environments, outdoor shipping labels, and products exposed to temperature fluctuations. We offer resin ribbons for applications where label longevity and readability are critical to supply chain operations.
What additional wireless capabilities does the AP-577 include beyond Wi-Fi?
Beyond 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-577 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band. The Bluetooth 5 radio delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while the Zigbee option provides up to 8dBm transmit power and -97dBm receive sensitivity. These capabilities enable IoT device connectivity and asset tracking within your wireless infrastructure.
What are the processor and performance specifications of the Getac ZX10?
The ZX10 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor running at 1.95GHz (max 2.2GHz) with an Adreno 512 GPU, delivering efficient performance for warehouse management applications. It comes standard with 4GB LPDDR4 RAM and 64GB eMMC storage, with optional upgrades to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage for more demanding workflows. This configuration runs Android 11 and provides the processing power needed for real-time inventory tracking and logistics software.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with additional features like RFID or media handling?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable upgrades that allow you to expand its capabilities as your needs evolve. You can add options such as a cutter or peeler for automated media handling, wireless connectivity, or UHF RFID encoding for greater visibility and tracking. This future-forward design means you can start with the base model and add capabilities when you need them, protecting your investment.
What is HoloKote technology and how does it enhance card security?
HoloKote is Magicard's unique watermarking technology that prints a security watermark using the O panel of a standard color ribbon. This adds a security layer to your ID cards without requiring expensive holographic laminates. The Enduro 3E comes standard with four watermark designs—globes, keys, interlocking squares, and waves—and can create high-visibility security seals when used with Magicard's HoloPatch cards.
What are the minimum system requirements for using HP ink cartridges?
For Windows systems, you'll need Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, or Vista with at least 2 GB available hard disk space, a CD-ROM/DVD drive or internet connection, and a USB port. Mac users require OS X Yosemite, Mavericks, or Mountain Lion with 1 GB available hard disk space and internet access. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed compatibility information.
Is HP CR668A photo paper suitable for high-volume printing environments?
HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period. For warehouse and logistics operations requiring high-volume printing, we offer guidance on appropriate paper selection and printer deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific printing volume needs.
What interface options does the TM-U675 provide?
The Epson TM-U675 features a USB interface with a display module and hub port for flexible connectivity in modern POS environments. This configuration allows for easy integration with contemporary retail and banking systems while maintaining the compact footprint required in space-constrained locations.
Which Epson printers are compatible with the C13T52L520 cartridge?
The C13T52L520 is compatible with Epson receipt, label, and color printer models in the designated product category. For specific printer model compatibility and to ensure you order the correct cartridge for your equipment, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to verify your printer model.
Can I use the Epson C13T52L320 cartridge for label printing?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L320 is designed for use with Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is suitable for label printing applications where magenta color output is required.
What types of printing applications is this cartridge used for?
The Epson C13T52L220 is designed for use in Epson receipt, label, and color printing systems. Its cyan formulation supports applications requiring color output, making it suitable for businesses that need colored labels, receipts, or other printed materials.
Can I use the Epson C13T52L420 for label printing?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L420 yellow inkjet cartridge is suitable for use in Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is engineered to support label printing applications as part of Epson's professional printing line.
Is the Elo 2294L suitable for retail self-service and gaming applications?
Yes, the Elo 2294L is purpose-built for commercial kiosk applications including self-service retail, gaming, casino and amusement, and industrial automation environments. Its brilliant wide viewing angle panel, vivid image clarity, and proven Elo reliability make it ideal for high-traffic customer-facing installations.
What applications is the Elo 2294L open-frame touchscreen designed for?
The Elo 2294L is engineered for commercial kiosk applications including self-service systems, gaming, casino and amusement, retail environments, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its wide viewing angle panel and brilliant image clarity make it ideal for applications where user attention and engagement are critical.
What display specifications does the Elo 2094L touchscreen offer?
The Elo 2094L delivers a 1920 x 1080 resolution with 16.7 million colors on a 19.5-inch WVA LCD panel. With 225 nits brightness (typical), a 3000:1 contrast ratio (typical), and a 16:9 aspect ratio, this display provides vivid images and excellent clarity for commercial and industrial applications. The LED backlight is energy-efficient, using less electricity and generating less heat than traditional backlighting.
Is the Elo 1902L suitable for POS and self-service applications?
Yes, the Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor is specifically designed for commercial use in POS, interactive digital signage, and self-service applications. Its compact form factor, clean design aesthetic, and flexible mounting options make it well-suited for these demanding retail and hospitality environments.
What mounting options does the Elo 2094L open-frame touchscreen provide?
The Elo 2094L features a zero-bezel, flush-mount design with included flush mount brackets and screws for seamless integration into kiosk frames and enclosures. The compact, slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it ideal for OEMs and systems integrators building custom solutions.
What video and connectivity cables are included with the Elo E326541?
The Elo 1991L ships with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, touch USB cable, and an RJ45 OSD remote control cable. These accessories enable immediate deployment across various display and control system configurations available from us.
What are the ideal use cases for the Elo 1991L open-frame touchscreen?
We offer the Elo E328700 for self-service kiosks, casino and amusement applications, retail point-of-sale, gaming, industrial automation, and healthcare environments. Its compact design, energy-efficient LED backlight, and reliable touch performance make it ideal for OEMs and systems integrators building commercial solutions.
What type of drive is the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is a solid-state drive (SSD) offering 256GB of storage capacity. SSDs provide faster performance and greater durability compared to traditional hard disk drives, making them well-suited for mobile and rugged computing applications.
What label media sizes are compatible with the XD3-40DK?
The XD3-40DK is designed for 4-inch label printing with a maximum label media width of 118mm and supports roll diameters up to 127mm. This compact 4-inch format is ideal for standard shipping labels, product barcodes, and warehouse identification labels. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify media specifications for your specific application.
Is the Evolis R5F008AAA an original manufacturer ribbon?
Yes, the Evolis R5F008AAA is an OEM ribbon manufactured by Evolis, the maker of the Primacy printer line. We stock genuine Evolis supplies to ensure optimal print quality and printer compatibility.
What color is the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon features a black color, making it ideal for monochrome ID card printing and single-color applications. This is a standard black thermal transfer/dye sublimation ribbon for professional ID card production.
Does the Unitech MS852 come with a stand?
Yes, the Unitech MS852 includes a stand, allowing for hands-free scanning operations when mounted at a workstation. This accessory enhances productivity in environments where operators need to scan items while keeping their hands free for other tasks.
Is the CradlePoint 3002063 compatible with existing barcode scanning systems?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is a barcode label product that integrates RFID and BLE beacon technology. For specific compatibility with your existing warehouse management systems or barcode scanners, contact us today so our team can assess your infrastructure and recommend the right solution.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface help reduce training time?
The ZT231 features a 4.3" color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu design that makes operation straightforward for new users. The interface includes built-in wizards and helpful how-to videos accessible directly on the printer, allowing operators to make changes with the touch of a finger or even gloved hand. This reduces training time significantly compared to printers with complex button-based interfaces, which is critical in fast-paced warehouse operations.
Can I print single cards on demand with the Enduro 3E Duo?
Yes, the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo is designed for both batch and single-card printing. It features a 100-card input hopper and 30-card output hopper for batch operations, plus a dedicated single-card feeder on the front for convenient one-off prints and on-demand badge creation.
Can I use the HP T0B28A cartridge in a high-volume warehouse printing environment?
Yes, the HP T0B28A high-yield magenta cartridge is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent, high-volume output. Its 16,000-page yield reduces cartridge replacement frequency, helping minimize downtime in busy printing environments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and supply solutions for your warehouse.
What connectivity options are available with HP printers that use this paper?
HP printers compatible with CR668A paper support multiple connectivity options including WiFi, WiFi Direct, and Web Services for flexible printing solutions. These connectivity features enable integration into modern warehouse and logistics management systems. Contact us today to learn which HP printer models best suit your connectivity requirements.
What paper sizes and thicknesses does the TM-U675 support?
The TM-U675 accommodates receipt paper with a diameter of 83mm and thickness of 0.06–0.085mm per sheet (total roll thickness 0.2mm or less). For slips and validation documents, it supports paper ranging from 70–210mm in length with thickness between 0.09–0.12mm per sheet, providing flexibility across multiple document types.
Can I use the C13T52L520 cartridge for both labels and receipts?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L520 matte black cartridge is designed for use in Epson receipt and label printers, making it suitable for both applications. This versatility makes it an efficient choice for logistics and warehouse operations that require both labeling and receipt printing capabilities.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive selection of Epson supplies and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cartridge or contact us today for volume pricing and availability.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive inventory of Epson supplies and AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing and delivery options.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supply selection. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order, or contact us today for bulk purchasing options and support.
What are the power and environmental benefits of this open-frame touchscreen?
The Elo 2294L features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional displays. This design reduces operational costs and cooling requirements, making it cost-effective for OEMs and systems integrators.
What is included in the box when ordering the Elo E327914?
The package includes HDMI cable (Part# E538507), VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote (Part# E483757), touch USB cable (Part# E546861), side-mount brackets with screws (Part# E530432), quick install guide, and documentation. The display does not include a power brick.
What is included in the box when purchasing the Elo E328883?
The Elo 2094L comes complete with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote control, USB touch cable, quick install guide, side-mount brackets with screws, and documentation including the EEI label and Japan Class-B information sheet. Everything you need for installation and operation is included—no separate power brick is required.
What warranty and support does the Elo E351388 include?
The Elo 1902L is backed by a three-year warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for this professional-grade interactive solution. We offer this touchscreen monitor with full technical support to ensure reliable business operations.
What is the display resolution and aspect ratio of the Elo 2094L?
The Elo 2094L delivers 1920 x 1080 resolution with a 16:9 aspect ratio and supports 16.7 million colors for vibrant, clear imagery. With 225 nits typical brightness and a 3000:1 contrast ratio, it provides excellent visibility across commercial and industrial applications.
What is the display resolution and color capability of the Elo 1991L?
The Elo E326541 delivers 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution in a 5:4 aspect ratio with 16.7 million colors and 200 nits brightness (typical). The 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical) ensures vivid images and excellent visibility in commercial environments.
Is the Elo E328700 energy-efficient?
Yes, the Elo E328700 features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional backlighting. This efficiency, combined with its slim design and narrow outside dimensions, makes it cost-effective for commercial deployments.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU drive?
We offer the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of storage solutions and laptop upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing and technical support.
Can the Bixolon XD3-40DK be programmed with custom commands?
Yes, the XD3-40DK offers customization through Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making it easy to integrate with your existing systems and workflows. This programming flexibility allows you to tailor label formats and printer behavior to your specific operational needs.
Can I purchase the Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon directly from your inventory?
Yes, we offer the Evolis R5F008AAA ID card ribbon in stock. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this supply, or contact us today for bulk pricing and delivery options for your Primacy printer system.
Is the RCT023NAA a replacement ribbon for older Evolis models?
The RCT023NAA is a current-generation ribbon designed for Evolis Primacy and Zenius printers. If you're upgrading from an older Evolis system, contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing equipment and identify the correct replacement ribbon for your model.
What is the IP rating of the Unitech MS852 scanner?
The Unitech MS852 has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water spray. This level of environmental protection makes it suitable for general warehouse and retail environments, though it is not designed for heavy-duty or extreme outdoor conditions.
What industries or applications is the CradlePoint 3002063 best suited for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics operations, and IT procurement teams managing inventory tracking and asset management. Its RFID and BLE beacon capabilities make it suitable for automated identification, real-time location tracking, and supply chain visibility applications.
How many beacons do I need for my warehouse asset tracking deployment?
The number of beacons required depends on your warehouse size, layout, location accuracy requirements, and deployment density. The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 comes in a box of 25 units, allowing you to scale your asset tracking infrastructure. Our team can help you calculate the optimal beacon density for your specific environment—contact us today for a deployment consultation.
What monitoring and quality control features are included?
The Zebra printers feature advanced monitoring capabilities including Enhanced Alert notification that tracks printhead condition in real-time, advanced counters for tracking print volume, and 300 unique darkness settings to maintain optimal print quality. The multilingual backlit LCD control panel provides immediate feedback on printer status and settings. These features help you maintain consistent label quality and prevent downtime in your operations.
How much storage capacity does the tablet in this kit provide?
The ET40 tablet in the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit comes with 16GB of internal storage, providing adequate capacity for applications, offline data caching, and operational logs in warehouse environments. This storage can be supplemented with expandable memory options depending on your specific requirements.
Does this kit include a tablet computer, and what are its specifications?
Yes, this kit includes an ET40 tablet as part of the Digital Dropchart equipment, designed for rugged warehouse and logistics operations. The tablet runs Android or Windows operating systems with 16GB storage and WiFi connectivity for mobile order management and data capture. Contact us today to learn more about tablet specifications and how it integrates with the complete kit.
Does the Zebra 200591 include cameras, and what are they used for?
The Zebra 200591 includes both front and rear cameras, enabling barcode scanning, document imaging, and video communication capabilities essential for modern logistics operations. The rear camera is particularly useful for capturing product images, damage documentation, and barcode verification in warehouse workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how integrated imaging enhances your mobile data collection processes.
What connectivity options does the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA provide?
This tablet includes serial connectivity, NFC (near-field communication) for contactless data exchange, WWAN for cellular connectivity, and GPS for location services. These multiple connectivity options enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and enterprise backend systems commonly used in logistics and warehouse operations.
Are these wristbands resistant to hand sanitizers and cleaning products?
Yes, the Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands offer excellent resistance to most hand sanitizers and common cleaning products used in healthcare settings. This durability helps extend wristband life and maintains barcode readability in high-hygiene environments. We offer these wristbands specifically for facilities requiring sanitizer-resistant patient identification solutions.
How does the 360-degree feedback system work on this lighting?
The 360-degree green/red feedback indicators on this Zebra ring light provide immediate visual confirmation of scan status to operators. Green feedback indicates a successful scan, while red indicates a failed read, allowing your warehouse team to quickly verify barcode capture accuracy without checking a separate display.
Is the Zebra LI2208 durable enough for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, the LI2208 is built for rugged warehouse and light industrial use, surviving over 100 drops from 5 feet and withstanding 6-foot drops to concrete. It operates reliably in temperatures from 32°F to 122°F with humidity up to 95% non-condensing, and features LED Class 1 optics with maximum ambient light immunity of 108,000 lux for reliable scanning in any lighting condition.
What management and software capabilities does the ZT610 provide?
The ZT610 runs Print DNA software powered by Link-OS®, delivering advanced connectivity, device management, and privacy controls through a user-friendly 4.3-inch full-color touch display. It supports Link-OS Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for networked monitoring, Mobile Device Management connectors for AirWatch and SOTI integration, and Link-OS Cloud Connect for secure server connections.
What is included with the Honeywell 1991iXLR scanner purchase?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR comes as a scanner-only package and includes a vibrator for operational feedback and a smart battery for wireless operation. Additional accessories and charging solutions are available separately to customize your setup based on your specific operational needs. Contact us today to discuss the complete package options and accessories available from us.
What connectivity options are available on the CK65?
The CK65 offers comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi and Bluetooth support, enabling seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile peripherals. The device also features a durable custom I/O connector compatible with CK3 accessories for flexible deployment options.
Is the Honeywell 1991iXLR still available for purchase?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is currently discontinued, but we maintain inventory of compatible alternatives and may have remaining stock available. Our team can help you find the best replacement scanner that meets your warehouse scanning requirements. Contact us today to discuss your options and find the right solution for your operation.
What is the difference between the 15216-MD48-CM and 15216-MD48-CME2 models?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is an enhanced version of the 15216-MD48-CM de-interleaver, offering improved performance characteristics for 48-channel optical signal management in DWDM applications. Both models serve similar functions within the ONS 15216 platform but may differ in specifications and capabilities. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your optical networking requirements.
What makes the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 different from standard cooling solutions?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is specifically designed as an integrated fan tray filter for the ONS 15454 platform, combining cooling efficiency with filtration in a single hot-swappable component. This design minimizes downtime during maintenance and ensures optimal airflow management tailored to the 15454 architecture. Available from us as an OEM-approved component for maximum reliability.
What management and connectivity options are available with the N7K-SUP2E?
The Nexus 7000 Series with N7K-SUP2E supervision includes dual-redundant power supplies, redundant fan systems, and management ports for out-of-band administration. The platform supports advanced Layer 3 IP routing protocols including OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS, along with VRF-Lite and telemetry features for comprehensive network visibility. We offer complete installation and configuration support for these enterprise-grade networking features.
What security features are included with this access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 includes industry-leading security features such as rogue access point detection, including detection of off-channel rogues, and denial-of-service protection. These security capabilities help protect your wireless network infrastructure from unauthorized access and malicious attacks, which is critical for warehouse and logistics operations handling sensitive data.
What support does this service contract provide for the Spectralink 6500?
Cisco service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, software updates, and maintenance services to keep your telecommunications system running optimally. The SP-SLNK-6500-MR contract ensures your IP-DECT system receives professional support from Cisco-trained technicians. Visit barcodesinc.com to review specific support tiers and service level agreements available for your deployment.
How does the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum support remote and hybrid work environments?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is purpose-built for modern work environments, offering video conferencing, voice capabilities, and collaboration features that support both in-office and remote workers. The device integrates with Webex platforms to enable consistent communication experiences across distributed teams. Available from us, this system helps organizations maintain productivity and connection regardless of work location.
What is included in the package when purchasing the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 package includes the communication system unit, a power cord or adapter, a quick start guide, and a mounting kit for flexible installation options. This comprehensive package contents ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your facility. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for ordering and detailed setup assistance.
Can I use the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C as a replacement part?
Yes, the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is available from us as a genuine Cisco spare part for the Webex Desk Hub Dock, making it suitable for replacement or expansion of your existing Cisco 730 setup. We stock authentic Cisco components to ensure you receive OEM-quality parts that maintain your system's reliability and performance.
What management and monitoring capabilities does this Cisco service contract support?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO enables access to enterprise-class management applications for configuration, compliance tracking, and security monitoring across your communication systems. These tools provide visibility into network changes, regulatory compliance, and operational health of your Webex Room infrastructure. We can help you implement these management solutions as part of your service contract benefits.
Can I purchase a Cisco service contract after my equipment warranty expires?
Yes, Cisco service contracts can typically be purchased as extended coverage options after the standard manufacturer warranty period ends. This helps protect your investment and ensure continued support for your communication infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss service contract options for your existing Cisco Webex Codec Pro equipment.
What is the difference between SNTC 8x5 and other Cisco support levels?
SNTC 8x5 support provides coverage during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, weekdays only), making it cost-effective for organizations with typical office operations. Other Cisco support levels may offer 24x7 coverage or extended response times depending on your business needs. We offer multiple Cisco service contract options, so contact us today to find the right support level for your Webex Desk Pro systems.
What are the differences between Cisco essential service contracts and advanced service contracts?
Essential service contracts typically provide standard support with business-hour response times (8x5), while advanced contracts offer extended coverage including 24x7 support and on-site service options. The specific terms vary by equipment type and contract tier. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare current Cisco service contract options that best fit your operational needs.
What is included in a Cisco communication systems service contract?
Cisco service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, software updates, and maintenance services to minimize downtime on your communication infrastructure. The specific inclusions vary by contract model, so we recommend discussing your support requirements with our team to select the appropriate coverage level.
How do I determine the correct Cisco service contract for my equipment?
The correct service contract depends on your specific Cisco equipment model, desired support level (such as 8x5xNBD or 24x7x4), and coverage duration. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help match your equipment to the appropriate SmartNet contract to ensure you have the right protection. Contact us today with your equipment details, and we'll recommend the best service contract option for your needs.
Can I purchase this service contract for multiple Cisco Codec Pro devices?
Yes, service contracts can typically be purchased for individual devices or as part of larger deployments across your organization. The specific licensing model depends on your Cisco agreement and the number of codec systems you're protecting. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and multi-device service contract options for your enterprise communication infrastructure.
What should I consider when purchasing a Cisco service contract?
When selecting a service contract, consider your equipment model, required support level, and coverage duration. We recommend matching the contract code to your exact device to ensure proper coverage. Our team can help you identify the right service contract for your Cisco communication systems—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for personalized guidance.
What are the benefits of purchasing a Cisco service contract for video conferencing systems?
A Cisco service contract provides proactive support, maintenance, and protection for your video conferencing infrastructure, minimizing downtime and ensuring optimal performance. Service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, and software updates to keep your communication systems current and secure. We can help you select the right service contract to match your organization's uptime requirements and budget.
How does a Cisco service contract support business continuity?
Service contracts ensure your video conferencing and communication systems receive priority support, scheduled maintenance, and rapid hardware replacement when needed, reducing unplanned downtime. This is critical for organizations that rely on Webex Room systems for daily collaboration and client communications. We offer Cisco service contracts that align with your business continuity requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific needs.
Can I purchase this Cisco service contract separately from the hardware?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is available as a standalone purchase to add coverage to existing Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems. This flexibility allows organizations to upgrade protection for deployed systems at any time. Contact us today to discuss service contract options and coverage terms for your Cisco communication systems.
What connectivity options does the Dell J05WM offer?
The Dell Latitude 7340 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN standard connectivity, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. For detailed specifications on additional ports and expansion options, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
Can I use the Dell VYYT2 as a replacement drive in existing systems?
The Dell VYYT2 can replace compatible 2.5" SAS drives in Dell servers and storage arrays, provided your system supports the 12Gb/s SAS interface and 10,000 RPM specifications. We recommend consulting your system documentation or contacting our team to ensure proper compatibility and installation procedures.
What is included in the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit?
The Dell 770-BBIF is a complete rack rail kit designed to mount Dell PowerEdge R-series servers into standard rack enclosures. The kit includes all necessary hardware for secure installation in 2-post or 4-post racks. Contact us today for detailed specifications on what mounting hardware and accessories are included with your purchase.
Can the Datalogic 95B066010 be integrated with existing barcode scanning systems?
The Datalogic 95B066010 sensor works complementarily with barcode scanning and identification systems to create comprehensive automation solutions. Contact us today to discuss how this sensor can be integrated with your existing barcode readers, label printers, and mobile computers to optimize your identification processes.
What advanced analytics features does the CD52-256E-HW-F provide?
The onboard Ambarella processor delivers advanced AI analytics including real-time alerts, person and vehicle detection, and occupancy trend analysis—all processed locally on the camera. These analytics are particularly valuable for privacy-sensitive environments and large-scale monitoring, enabling warehouse managers to gain actionable insights into facility usage patterns without relying solely on cloud processing.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21SG000HUS use?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL features a 14-inch WUXGA touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles at 1920 x 1200 resolution. The 60 Hz refresh rate and touchscreen capability provide responsive interaction for mobile workers in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model with full technical support available from us.
How many ribbons come in each case, and what is the coverage per ribbon?
Each case contains 25 SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbons, with each ribbon providing 1,345 feet of printing length at 4.3 inches wide. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume operations and helps reduce per-unit costs for warehouse and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to order by the case.
How many labels can I print with one roll of SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
With 1,345 feet of ribbon per roll, the number of labels depends on your label width and print design. A 2" wide ribbon typically yields 500-2,000+ labels per roll depending on label size and graphics complexity. For specific yield calculations based on your labeling needs, contact us today and our team can help optimize your ribbon selection.
Is the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes—resin ribbons like the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND are specifically formulated to withstand harsh conditions including moisture, extreme temperatures, and chemical exposure, making them ideal for outdoor shipping labels, asset tags, and industrial applications. The T222A Premier I formulation ensures print durability even in challenging warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of environmental-grade ribbon options.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-577?
The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" (W) x 8.7" (D) x 5.6" (H) and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. This compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained outdoor installations while maintaining the performance characteristics needed for enterprise wireless deployments. We offer compatible mounting options to support various installation configurations.
How long can the Getac ZX10 operate on a single battery charge?
While specific battery runtime depends on usage patterns and workload, the ZX10 features dual hot-swappable batteries that enable continuous operation without downtime—you can swap batteries while working without interrupting your tasks. This design is critical for warehouse managers who need all-day productivity without access to charging stations. For detailed runtime specifications based on your specific use case, contact us today and our team can provide performance data for your application.
Are the Zebra MB2001 beacons compatible with existing asset tracking systems?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 beacons use standard Bluetooth Low Energy connectivity, making them compatible with most modern asset tracking platforms and mobile devices. Integration requirements depend on your existing infrastructure and software. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your current systems and ensure seamless integration of these beacons into your asset visibility solution.
What accessories and components are included in the Digital Dropchart portion of this kit?
The Digital Dropchart equipment includes the ET40 rugged tablet, an all-in-one monitor, and installation accessories to set up a complete mobile computing and display solution for your warehouse floor. The ET40 tablet runs Android and provides 16GB storage with WiFi connectivity for real-time data access and coordination. Contact us today to learn how these components integrate with your existing systems and to discuss installation support available from our team.
Can the Zebra DigitalDropchart Kit integrate with existing barcode scanning systems?
Yes, the rugged ET40 tablet in this kit is designed to work with Zebra barcode scanners and RFID equipment, allowing seamless integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure. We offer comprehensive solutions that combine tablets, scanners, and printers to create unified warehouse automation systems—contact us today to discuss your integration needs.
What display equipment is included in the Order Ready Screen portion of this kit?
The Order Ready Screen equipment includes a 43-inch monitor with professional-grade mounts and installation accessories for high-visibility order status display in fulfillment centers. This large-format display is ideal for coordinating warehouse operations and communicating real-time order information to your team. We offer complete installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.
What warranty and support options are available with the Zebra 200591?
The Zebra 200591 comes with a 3-year standard warranty covering hardware defects and manufacturing issues, providing long-term protection for your investment. We offer comprehensive support services and can discuss extended warranty options, technical assistance, and device management solutions tailored to your operational needs. Contact us today to review warranty details and support packages available for your deployment.
What operating system does the Zebra XSLATE L10 run?
The RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA runs Android, providing access to a broad ecosystem of enterprise applications and tools for warehouse management, field service, and logistics operations. Android's flexibility and compatibility make it an excellent choice for businesses seeking long-term interoperability with both legacy and future IT systems. Contact us today to discuss how this tablet integrates with your existing infrastructure.
What is the material composition of Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
These wristbands are constructed from ultra-soft, flexible synthetic material with a direct thermal printable surface and permanent adhesive closure. The synthetic composition provides comfort for extended wear while the coated surface ensures optimal barcode print quality and durability. Contact us today to request samples or technical specifications for your healthcare application.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 lighting?
We offer the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 LED ring light as part of our complete selection of barcode scanning accessories and AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this lighting can optimize your scanning operations.
What management tools and support are available for the LI2208?
We offer the LI2208 with complimentary deployment and management tools including 123Scan, Scanner Management Services (SMS), and Zebra Scanner SDK. These utilities help you easily manage and configure scanners across your enterprise, reducing setup time and enabling faster return on investment. Contact us today to learn how we can support your barcode scanning deployment.
Can the ZT610 be upgraded or expanded in the field?
Yes, the ZT610 is designed as a future-ready platform with an adaptable design that allows communications, media handling, and other upgrades to be installed in the field. Optional advanced RFID encoding capabilities and field-installable media handling options utilize bulkhead electrical connectors for quick installation, allowing you to expand capabilities as your operational needs evolve.
How durable is the Honeywell 1991iXLR, and what environmental protection does it offer?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR features an IP67 rating, providing comprehensive protection against dust and moisture ingress in demanding industrial environments. Its 7,000 tumble specification demonstrates exceptional drop durability, while the scratch- and impact-resistant window ensures the scanner maintains reliable performance even after repeated exposure to harsh conditions. This combination of durability features makes it one of the most resilient handheld scanners available for warehouse and manufacturing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rugged barcode scanners.
Is the CK65 available for specialized warehouse environments like cold storage?
Yes, we offer CK65 models configured for cold storage (freezer) environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX-certified versions for areas with hazardous gases. Contact us today to discuss specialized configurations that meet your specific warehouse operational requirements.
What accessories are included with the 1991iXLR scanner kit?
The Honeywell 1991iXLR-3SER-5-N kit includes a smart battery for extended operation, a charge and communication base for docking and data transfer, and a cable for connectivity. These components work together to provide a complete wireless scanning solution ready for deployment in your warehouse. We offer this comprehensive kit to ensure you have everything needed for immediate implementation.
Where can I purchase the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 data router component?
We offer Cisco networking components including the 15216-MD48-CME2 as part of our extensive inventory of AIDC and telecommunications equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to search our catalog or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our knowledgeable team.
How do I order the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter through our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications products catalog. You can search for this part on barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your part number and quantity requirements for pricing and availability. Our team specializes in enterprise networking components and can assist with bulk orders and expedited shipping options.
What are the key differences between the N7K-SUP2 and N7K-SUP2E supervisors?
The N7K-SUP2E is the enhanced version of the N7K-SUP2 supervisor, offering improved performance and compatibility across the full Nexus 7000 Series lineup. Both modules support the same software versions and I/O compatibility, but the SUP2E provides better throughput and is recommended for new deployments requiring maximum performance. Contact us today to discuss which supervisor module best fits your network architecture and growth plans.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, and supports Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller deployments. Contact us today to discuss which controller platform best fits your warehouse or logistics network architecture and requirements.
Can I upgrade or renew the service contract for my Spectralink 6500?
Yes, Cisco service contracts are designed to be flexible and can typically be renewed or upgraded as your organization's needs evolve. We help customers manage their service agreements to ensure continuous protection and support for their telecommunications investments. Contact us today to discuss renewal options, upgrades, or modifications to your existing service contract.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock?
We offer the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C Webex Desk Hub Dock as part of our comprehensive Cisco communication systems product line. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and specifications, or contact us today—our team can help you order this genuine Cisco spare part and answer any questions about your deployment.
What are the minimum network requirements for deploying the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
To deploy the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9, you need devices supporting IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, or 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet standards. You'll also require Cat5e or better Ethernet cabling and a network interface card for each connected computer. These industry-standard requirements ensure compatibility with existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific network setup.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P?
The Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum is engineered for standard office environments with typical operating temperature ranges and humidity specifications consistent with enterprise communication devices. For precise environmental specifications including temperature, humidity, and power requirements, we recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today so our team can provide detailed technical documentation for your deployment planning.
What support response times are included with Cisco service contracts?
Cisco service contracts offer various support response options, commonly including 8x5 (business hours), 24x7, and next-business-day (NBD) response times depending on the contract level you select. These response tiers ensure your communication systems receive timely technical assistance when issues arise. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available support levels and find the right contract for your organization's needs.
How do I purchase the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract?
We offer the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product portfolio. Our team can provide pricing, availability, and deployment options tailored to your warehouse, logistics, or IT procurement needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss service contract terms.
How do I activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract?
To activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract for your Webex Desk Pro, you'll need to provide your device serial numbers and contract details to our team. We handle the registration and activation process with Cisco to ensure your support is active and ready. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to get your service contract set up quickly.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract?
We offer Cisco service contracts directly through barcodesinc.com as a leading AIDC and telecommunications equipment distributor. Contact us today to place an order, discuss pricing, or explore alternative Cisco service contract options that may better suit your organization's needs.
How do I find a replacement service contract if CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO is discontinued?
We maintain a comprehensive inventory of active Cisco service contracts for telecommunications and communication systems equipment. To find the right replacement coverage for your Cisco Webex Board or other systems, contact us today with your equipment details, and our team will recommend compatible current service contract options available from us.
How do I activate or register the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO service contract?
Service contract activation typically requires your Cisco product serial number and contract documentation provided at purchase. Registration ensures your devices are properly enrolled in Cisco's support system for technical assistance and software updates. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to receive activation instructions and complete the registration process for your service contract.
What is the difference between SmartNet and other Cisco service contract options?
SmartNet is Cisco's standard service contract offering hardware replacement, technical support, and software updates with specified response times like 8x5xNBD. Other Cisco service options may include premium support (24x7x4), specialized coverage, or software-only plans depending on your operational requirements. We offer a range of Cisco service contracts to match different support needs—contact us today to discuss which option best fits your organization's requirements.
What should I consider when selecting a Cisco service contract?
When choosing a service contract like the CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO, consider your organization's uptime requirements, the criticality of your communication systems, and the total cost of ownership including support and maintenance. Ensure the contract covers your specific equipment model and includes the level of support your team needs. Contact us today and our team can help you evaluate the right service contract option for your Cisco infrastructure.
What support does Cisco provide through this service contract model?
The CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO delivers Cisco's professional support and maintenance services tailored for Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems with Codec Pro and Navigator. Support typically includes access to Cisco's technical expertise, maintenance services, and system updates to keep your collaboration platform current. We can provide detailed information about specific support levels—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete coverage details.
How do I purchase the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO service contract is available from us as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product lineup. Our team can help you determine the right service contract terms and coordinate deployment with your Webex Room 70 Single G2 system. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and discuss your support requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI service contract?
We offer Cisco service contracts and support solutions for organizations managing communication and collaboration systems. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this Cisco service contract.
Is the Dell Latitude 7340 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
While the Dell Latitude 7340 is a professional-grade business laptop with a durable aluminum Titan Gray chassis, it is designed primarily for office and mobile business use rather than extreme rugged environments. If you require a laptop specifically engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with advanced durability features, contact us today to explore alternative mobile computing solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
Where can I purchase the Dell VYYT2 hard drive?
We offer the Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive and can assist with procurement for your server infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support to ensure you get the right storage solution for your organization.
Is the Dell 770-BBIF compatible with standard industry-standard racks?
The Dell 770-BBIF is engineered to work with standard 2-post and 4-post rack configurations that meet industry specifications for PowerEdge server mounting. Compatibility depends on your rack's hole spacing and mounting standard (EIA-310 or equivalent). We recommend verifying your rack specifications before purchase—contact us today for compatibility guidance.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor as part of our complete AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss your application requirements, and receive expert guidance on sensor selection and integration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F FIPS validated and TAA compliant?
Yes, the CD52-256E-HW-F is FIPS validated and TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and federal procurement requirements. Contact us today to verify compliance documentation and discuss how this model meets your organization's security and regulatory standards.
Is Windows 11 Pro included with the Lenovo 21SG000HUS?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-level security, device management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in logistics and warehouse operations. Windows 11 Pro includes features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop access, important for secure mobile computing in the field. Contact us today to discuss licensing and deployment options for your organization.
What is included in the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND case purchase?
Each case includes 25 rolls of the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND T222A Premier I resin ribbon, with each roll measuring 3 inches wide by 1,345 feet and featuring a 1-inch core for easy loading into compatible SATO printers. Purchasing by the case provides significant cost savings for high-volume printing operations. We offer case quantities to help streamline your barcode and label supply chain—contact us today for bulk pricing.
What applications are SATO resin ribbons best used for?
SATO resin ribbons like the SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND are ideal for industrial labeling in warehouses, manufacturing, and logistics environments where labels face harsh conditions including chemical exposure, moisture, and temperature fluctuations. They're commonly used for product identification, shipping labels, and asset tracking in demanding supply chain operations.
What storage conditions are recommended for SATO resin ribbons?
SATO resin ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment between 50-80°F with relative humidity of 35-65% to maintain optimal print quality and ribbon integrity. Keep ribbons in their original packaging until ready to use to prevent dust contamination and ribbon degradation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on proper ribbon storage and handling to maximize your inventory investment.
How is the AP-577 managed and monitored?
The AP-577 features a USB-C console interface for direct device management and configuration, along with a multi-color LED visual indicator that displays system and radio status at a glance. The device includes a reset button for factory reset capability during power-up. For centralized management across your wireless infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com to learn about HPE Aruba management solutions available from us.
Is the Getac ZX10 compatible with existing warehouse management software?
The ZX10 runs Android 11 and includes standard connectivity options (Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, USB 3.2 Type-C) that support integration with most warehouse management systems and enterprise software platforms. The optional barcode reader, RFID capabilities, and dedicated GPS make it compatible with logistics tracking, inventory management, and field service applications. We recommend contacting us to discuss your specific software requirements and ensure seamless integration with your existing systems.
What management and security capabilities does the ZT231 provide for IT teams?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise and PrintSecure for comprehensive printer management and security. Your IT team can configure, troubleshoot, and manage printers onsite or remotely via a web-based dashboard, compare security settings against best practices, and identify vulnerabilities before they become issues. This centralized management approach helps minimize downtime and protect your network from cyber threats.
What card printing methods does the Enduro 3E Duo support?
The Magicard Enduro 3E Duo supports multiple printing methods including standard direct-to-card dye-sublimation printing and thermal resin card printing. It also supports rewritable card stock, allowing you to batch print designs on one side and then individually print, erase, and update information on the other side for reusable temporary badges. Visit idwholesaler.com to explore ribbon and card stock options for your specific application.
What type of ink does the HP T0B28A cartridge contain?
The HP T0B28A is an inkjet cartridge that supplies magenta ink for HP PageWide printing systems. As an original HP supply, it is designed to deliver consistent color quality and reliability for professional printing applications. We stock genuine HP cartridges to ensure optimal performance in your printing systems.
Are there energy-efficient features in HP printing systems that use this paper?
HP printing devices featuring this paper include energy-saving technologies such as Auto-On/Auto-Off Technology and Instant-on Technology, with typical sleep mode power consumption as low as 0.9 watts. Many HP models are ENERGY STAR® and EPEAT® Silver certified for environmentally conscious operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore energy-efficient HP printer options for your facility.
Does the TM-U675 require any additional components to operate?
Yes, the Epson TM-U675 requires an external power supply (Part# C825343, available from us) to operate. The unit does not include an autocutter or MICR capability, so you should verify these features align with your specific printing requirements before purchase. Contact us today to confirm all necessary accessories for your deployment.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L520 inkjet cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L520 inkjet cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supply inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and ensure you have reliable matte black ink supply for your Epson printers.
Is the Epson C13T52L320 an original Epson product?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L320 is an original Epson-manufactured inkjet cartridge. When you purchase from us, you receive genuine Epson products backed by manufacturer quality standards.
Is this an original Epson cartridge or a compatible alternative?
The Epson C13T52L220 is a genuine Epson-manufactured inkjet cartridge, ensuring quality and reliability for your printing operations. Using original Epson cartridges helps maintain printer performance and print quality in your warehouse or logistics environment.
Is this a genuine Epson cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is manufactured by Epson and meets Epson's quality standards for inkjet cartridges. We supply authentic Epson products and can provide documentation of authenticity. Contact us today if you have any questions about product verification.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Elo E330620?
The Elo 2294L includes a 3-year warranty and is available worldwide from us. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements, bulk pricing, or technical specifications for deployment in your warehouse, retail, or industrial environment.
Is the Elo 2294L suitable for OEMs and systems integrators?
Yes, the Elo 2294L is specifically designed as an industrial-grade, cost-effective solution for OEMs and systems integrators. Its proven reliability, compact slim design, and availability in multiple touch technologies and brightness levels make it versatile for integrating into customer-facing systems across various industries. Contact us today to discuss your integration requirements.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for industrial automation and healthcare environments?
Yes, the Elo 2094L is specifically engineered for industrial automation and healthcare applications as part of Elo's 90-Series product line. Its industrial-grade construction, reliable open-frame design, and proven drift-free operation make it well-suited for these demanding environments. The narrow outside dimensions and slim design also make it easy to integrate into space-constrained installations.
What is included in the box with the Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor?
The Elo 1902L package includes a Quick Install Guide, VGA and HDMI cables, touch USB cable, audio cable, power brick, NA and EU power cables, EEI label, stand, and three tie wraps. Additional accessories such as replacement power cables and stands are available separately from us.
What warranty and compliance certifications does the Elo 2094L include?
The Elo 2094L comes with a 3-year warranty and meets global environmental and safety standards including RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance. We offer this touchscreen as a complete, ready-to-deploy solution with all necessary cables and mounting hardware included.
What warranty and compliance certifications come with this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L includes a 3-year warranty and meets RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance standards for worldwide deployment. It is designed for global use with no regional power brick restrictions, making it suitable for international installations.
What warranty and compliance certifications does this touchscreen include?
The Elo E328700 comes with a 3-year warranty and meets RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance standards for worldwide deployment. It is designed for reliable, drift-free operation in demanding commercial and industrial environments.
Is the JS980256GBSSDU suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, as a component for the Panasonic JS-980 rugged laptop, the JS980256GBSSDU SSD is designed for demanding mobile computing environments including warehouse and logistics operations. The solid-state storage provides reliable performance in challenging field conditions where durability is essential.
What is included with the Bixolon XD3-40DK purchase?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK comes with a power supply, US power cord, and a 2-year limited warranty. We offer this printer ready to deploy, and our team can assist with setup and integration support. Contact us today for complete details on warranty coverage and available support options.
What type of ID card applications is this Evolis ribbon designed for?
The Evolis R5F008AAA YMCKO ribbon is designed for professional ID card printing, including employee badges, access control cards, and identification systems commonly used in warehouses, logistics operations, and enterprise facilities.
Where can I purchase the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon?
We offer the Evolis RCT023NAA ID card ribbon as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this ribbon, or contact us today for volume pricing, delivery options, and technical support for your ID card printing needs.
What are the typical use cases for the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 is a general-purpose 2D barcode scanner ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, retail point-of-sale, and logistics operations. Its ability to read both traditional barcodes and QR codes makes it adaptable across multiple industries and applications. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner can fit your specific operational needs.
How can I order the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label?
We offer the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today to discuss your barcode labeling and RFID tracking requirements with our team.