CognitiveTPG 03-89-1000 Barcode Label
Cognitive Labels Barcode Label Model Overview
Label Media
CognitiveTPG's thermal transfer and direct thermal labels and tags use high quality substrate and adhesives and are available in varying sizes and materials.
- 1500 Labels/Roll
- 12 Rolls/Case
Frequently Asked Questions
What storage capacity does the Getac GSR9X5 Drive offer?
The Getac GSR9X5 Drive features a removable OPAL 2.0 512GB SSD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides substantial storage for field operations while maintaining the compact form factor required for mobile computing environments.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR6X4 Drive?
The Getac GSR6X4 Drive features a removable 1TB HDD designed for the media bay of compatible Getac rugged laptops. This capacity provides substantial storage for field operations, media files, and mission-critical data in demanding environments.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSRAX8 Drive?
The Getac GSRAX8 Drive is a removable 2TB SSD designed for the media bay of compatible Getac rugged laptops. This high-capacity storage solution provides ample space for field operations, media files, and critical data in demanding environments.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSS4X8 Drive offer?
The Getac GSS4X8 Drive is a 512GB SSD storage solution designed as a spare component for Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides substantial storage for demanding field operations while maintaining the durability standards Getac is known for in harsh environments.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSS2XD Drive offer?
The Getac GSS2XD Drive features a removable 256GB SATA SSD with a protective canister design. This capacity provides ample storage for mission-critical data while maintaining the rugged portability that Getac's products are known for. We offer this drive as a second storage solution for compatible Getac rugged systems.
What is the Getac GSROX3 Drive and what are its main features?
The Getac GSROX3 Drive is a removable storage enclosure designed for Getac rugged laptops and tablets, featuring integrated Super Multi DVD and Smart Card reader capabilities in the media bay. This drive combines multiple connectivity and storage options in a single, durable module that meets the demanding requirements of field operations and mobile computing environments. We offer the GSROX3 as part of our comprehensive Getac accessory lineup for rugged computing solutions.
Is the Getac GSR9X7 Drive compatible with all Getac X500G3 laptops?
The Getac GSR9X7 is only compatible with X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media bay connector. You can verify compatibility by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digits—it must be Q1, Q2, or Q3. If your system has a different SKU designation, it uses the older media bay connector and this drive will not be compatible.
What capacity does the Getac GSS0X8 Drive offer?
The Getac GSS0X8 Drive features 1TB SSD storage capacity, providing ample space for mission-critical data on rugged mobile devices. This spare drive is designed as a direct replacement for Getac rugged laptops and tablets, ensuring you maintain operational continuity in the field.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSS0X5 Drive offer?
The Getac GSS0X5 Drive features 1TB of SSD storage capacity, providing reliable high-speed data access for rugged computing environments. This spare drive is designed as a replacement component for compatible Getac rugged laptops and tablets. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Getac accessory inventory to keep your mobile workforce operational.
What laptop models is the Getac GSROXA Drive compatible with?
The Getac GSROXA Drive is specifically designed for the Getac X600 Pro rugged laptop and is not compatible with other models. This removable super multi DVD drive fits into the media bay of the X600 Pro, providing optical media access for your mobile computing needs. We offer this drive as an OEM replacement part available from our Getac inventory.
What are the print speeds and resolution options for the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For applications requiring higher quality, an optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 support, making it easy to integrate into your existing warehouse or manufacturing systems. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operation.
What Wi-Fi standard does the HPE Aruba 530 Series support?
The HPE Aruba 530 Series supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) technology with dual-radio, 4x4 MIMO configuration on both the 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz radios. This delivers a combined peak data rate of up to 2.97 Gbps, with the 5 GHz radio reaching up to 2.4 Gbps and the 2.4 GHz radio up to 1147 Mbps.
What is the maximum data rate and throughput of the HPE Aruba 510 Series?
The HPE Aruba 510 Series delivers a combined peak data rate of up to 2.69 Gbps, providing high-performance Wi-Fi 6 connectivity suitable for enterprise environments with demanding bandwidth requirements. This throughput is achieved through dual-radio 802.11ax technology with 5 GHz 4x4 MIMO and 2.4 GHz 2x2 MIMO configurations.
What Wi-Fi standard do the HPE Aruba 570 Series Access Points support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series Access Points support Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) technology, delivering faster and more reliable connections with a maximum data rate of up to 3 Gbps. This next-generation standard is ideal for high-density environments requiring robust performance and capacity.
What Wi-Fi standard does the HPE Aruba 503R support?
The HPE Aruba 503R Series supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with backward compatibility for 802.11a/b/g/n/ac standards. It is Wi-Fi CERTIFIED 6 and delivers a maximum combined data rate of 1.49 Gbps, with the 5GHz radio providing up to 1.2 Gbps and the 2.4GHz radio up to 574 Mbps.
What Wi-Fi 6 performance can I expect from the HPE Aruba 503 Series?
The Aruba 503 Series delivers up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate across dual 2×2:2 radios, with 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40) and 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80). OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time technologies maximize capacity for videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT sensor deployments.
What Wi-Fi technology does the HPE Aruba 750 Series support?
The HPE Aruba 750 Series features advanced Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) technology with multilink operation (MLO) for optimal throughput. The tri-band access points support 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies with three 4x4 MIMO radios, delivering up to 28.8 Gbps maximum aggregate data rate for high-performance wireless connectivity.
What is the maximum data rate of the HPE Aruba 630 Series access points?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series delivers a maximum aggregate data rate of 3.9 Gbps across its tri-band configuration. This throughput is achieved through three 2×2:2 radios operating concurrently on the 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands, making it ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications like high-definition video and augmented reality.
What Wi-Fi 6 performance specifications does the HPE Aruba 580 Series deliver?
The 580 Series features two 4×4:4 MIMO radios operating on both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands, delivering up to 2.97 Gbps total aggregate throughput. This dual-radio configuration supports HE160, HE80, and HE40 radio modes, making it suitable for high-density clients, video streams, and analytics workloads in outdoor environments.
What data capture capabilities does the Datalogic PowerScan 9600 RFID Series support?
The PowerScan 9600 RFID Series captures 1D barcodes, 2D barcodes, OCR text, and UHF RFID tags. This multi-modal capability allows you to handle diverse labeling and identification requirements across inventory management, asset tracking, and shipping workflows without needing separate devices.
What wireless standards and frequency bands does the HPE Aruba 610 Series support?
The HPE Aruba 610 Series supports Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) with tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies. This dual-radio design delivers up to 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz, for a combined peak data rate of 3.6 Gbps. The 6 GHz band support more than doubles available capacity compared to traditional Wi-Fi 6 access points.
What Wi-Fi standards and frequency bands does the HPE Aruba 650 Series support?
The HPE Aruba 650 Series provides Wi-Fi 6E technology with comprehensive tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands. This tri-band architecture delivers a combined peak data rate of up to 7.8 Gbps, with each band supporting 4x4 MIMO radios: the 2.4 GHz band reaches up to 1147 Mbps, the 5 GHz band up to 2.4 Gbps, and the 6 GHz band up to 4.8 Gbps. Contact us today to learn how we can help you deploy this advanced wireless infrastructure.
What is the page yield for the HP 972A (L0R92AN) ink cartridge?
The HP 972A (L0R92AN) ink cartridge delivers a standard yield of approximately 3000 pages. This yield is based on typical printing patterns and may vary depending on your specific usage and print settings. We offer this cartridge as a reliable, original HP supply for your Page Wide printing needs.
What encoding technologies does the Fargo HDP8500 support?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports multiple smart card encoding options including iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire (via Omnikey Cardman 5121), and HID Prox (via Omnikey Cardman 5125). This base model also includes a flattener and is capable of magnetic stripe encoding, making it versatile for various credential issuance requirements. Contact us today to discuss which encoding solution best fits your ID card program.
What ribbon options are available for the Fargo 45130 ID Card Ribbon?
The Fargo 45130 supports multiple ribbon configurations including full-color YMCKO ribbons (250 prints), resin black and overlay KO ribbons (500 prints), dye-sublimation black and overlay BO ribbons (500 prints), and monochromatic resin options in black, green, blue, red, white, silver, and gold (1,000 prints). We offer all these ribbon options to match your specific ID card printing needs, whether you require full-color photo IDs or single-color security badges.
What document types can the Epson TM-U590 print?
The TM-U590 is a high-speed, multi-function slip printer designed for printing multi-part documents up to 88 columns in width. It can print up to 5-part copies and is ideal for applications in hotels, restaurants, banks, and shipping operations, including hotel receipts, restaurant bills, bank statements, and shipping documents.
What are the print speeds for the Epson TM-H2000 receipt printer?
The Epson TM-H2000 delivers high-speed receipt printing at up to 260mm/second for thermal line printing, and up to 4.0 lines per second for serial impact dot matrix endorsement printing. This fast print speed helps keep customer lines moving and increases overall productivity in retail environments.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost, 12MB cache). Both processors deliver enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the right processor for your operational needs.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Star 37967430 barcode label?
The Star 37967430 labels measure 4.125" x 3" per label with a 4.37" (111mm) roll width. Each roll contains 600 labels, and we offer them priced per case of 12 rolls, giving you 7,200 labels total per case purchase.
What devices is the Star 37966470 UPS charging cable compatible with?
The Star 37966470 is a charging Y-Cable designed for iOS devices and is compatible with the Star mPOP mobile point-of-sale terminal. This cable integrates seamlessly with Apple MFi certified mPOP systems that pair with iPad, iPhone, and iPod touch devices.
What are the key advantages of the Zebra FS80 fixed barcode scanner for high-speed applications?
The Zebra FS80 is engineered for track-and-trace applications requiring high speed and precision, featuring multiple sensor options from 5MP to 16MP resolution to read barcodes on fast-moving objects at distance. It uses Intel Atom multi-core processors for faster barcode decoding and supports both single-camera and multi-camera configurations, allowing you to replace multiple conventional scanners with one intelligent solution. We offer the FS80 with Aurora Focus™ software management for simplified deployment and monitoring across your operation.
What wireless technology do the Zebra MB2000 beacons use?
The Zebra MB2000 beacons utilize Bluetooth 4.1 with Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) technology for wireless connectivity. This ensures reliable micro-location tracking in retail and warehouse environments while maintaining energy efficiency for extended battery life.
What are the specifications of the Zebra CAMP-05095GS11007 ribbon?
The Zebra CAMP-05095GS11007 is a 4.3" x 244' black resin ribbon designed for desktop printers and polyester labels. Each case contains 12 rolls with a 0.5" core size, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations that require consistent, professional-quality output.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell LNX3 mobile printer support?
The Honeywell LNX3 offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth 5.0, Wi-Fi, NFC pairing, and USB-C, making it compatible with Windows, iOS, and Android devices. This versatility allows you to print from almost any device in your warehouse or logistics operation without requiring complex setup or proprietary software.
What are the key features of the Honeywell HC35WF6R1 security camera?
The Honeywell HC35WF6R1 is a 6MP IR fixed fisheye camera with wide dynamic range (WDR) capability and a 1.22mm lens, designed for comprehensive surveillance coverage. It operates over PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifying installation. We offer this camera as part of our comprehensive security solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What makes the Honeywell LNX3 suitable for mobile warehouse and logistics operations?
The LNX3 is a compact, lightweight mobile label printer designed for on-the-go printing in challenging work environments. It features IP54 certification, withstands drops up to 1.8 meters with a protective case, and includes a 2800mAH hot-swap battery that allows you to swap batteries without losing connectivity or resetting the printer—ideal for extended warehouse shifts.
What is FlexRange technology and how does it improve barcode scanning?
FlexRange is Honeywell's advanced technology in the Granit XP 1991iXR that combines near-field scanning capability with extended range performance. This allows you to read UPCs from up to 5 feet away and 100 mil rack labels from up to 33 feet away, giving you flexibility in warehouse and logistics environments without sacrificing scanning quality at any distance.
What connectors does the Cisco CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT cable support?
The Cisco CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT is a camera break out cable that splits into both RJ45 and HDMI female connectors. This dual-connector design allows you to connect camera equipment to both network and display interfaces simultaneously, making it ideal for integrated surveillance and presentation setups.
What is the Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R is a Unified Border Element Enterprise router designed to handle 100 sessions with built-in redundancy capabilities. This device is ideal for enterprises requiring secure session management, VoIP border control, and reliable network edge protection. We offer this Cisco data router as part of our comprehensive telecommunications equipment lineup to support your organization's critical communication infrastructure.
What is the Cisco C1-AIR-CT8510-K9 and what are its primary functions?
The Cisco C1-AIR-CT8510-K9 is an 8500 series WLAN Controller designed to manage and control wireless access points in enterprise network environments. This controller provides centralized management, authentication, and security for wireless LAN deployments, supporting multiple access points across distributed locations. We offer this controller as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for organizations requiring robust wireless infrastructure.
What is the Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 is a 1-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Shared Port Adapter designed for high-speed data routing in enterprise networks. This adapter is ideal for organizations requiring 10GE LAN/WAN connectivity and can be deployed in Cisco routing platforms to support bandwidth-intensive applications. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is included with the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 license?
The Cisco ISE 1-Year 500 Endpoint Apex License provides access to end-to-end network visibility with Cisco Spaces and service assurance through Cisco ThousandEyes Network and Application Synthetics, included with the Advantage license tier. This license supports 500 endpoints and is part of the Cisco Catalyst Software Subscription, enabling unified management across your wired and wireless network infrastructure.
What wireless standard does the Cisco AIR-CAP1702I support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP1702I is an 802.11ac access point that delivers high-performance wireless connectivity for indoor environments. This standard provides faster data rates and improved performance compared to older 802.11n technology, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable network coverage.
What 4G LTE bands and wireless technologies does the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 support?
The Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility to UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS on bands 900/1800 MHz. The router includes one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna and supports a single micro SIM card socket compliant with ISO-7816-2 standards. We recommend ordering a second antenna option for optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage in your deployment.
What are the specifications of the Dell 0F9NWJ drive?
The Dell 0F9NWJ is a 2.40 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) interface and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is designed as a hot-swappable internal storage solution for enterprise and high-performance computing environments. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable, fast storage in compact server and workstation configurations.
What is the page yield for the Dell V1620 Cyan Toner Cartridge?
The Dell V1620 Cyan Toner Cartridge (OEM# 593-BBBN) delivers a page yield of 1,200 pages, making it an economical choice for moderate-volume printing in warehouse and logistics environments. This yield is based on standard 5% page coverage, so actual results may vary depending on your print patterns.
What are the specifications of the Dell X4GP6 900 GB hard drive?
The Dell X4GP6 is a 900 GB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor and 12Gb/s SAS interface, designed for server environments. It operates at 15,000 RPM with a 512n format and includes a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server bays. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise storage upgrades and replacements.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AOYH drive?
The Dell 400-AOYH is a 900 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage systems and server environments where uptime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-ATHY drive?
The Dell 400-ATHY is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor using SATA (SATA/600) interface. This drive is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where uptime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for seamless system upgrades and replacements.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATKL 4TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATKL is a 4TB 3.5-inch internal hard drive featuring Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) 12Gb/s interface, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and hot-pluggable design with 512n format. This drive is optimized for enterprise storage environments requiring reliable, high-capacity nearline performance. Contact us today to verify current availability and compatibility with your infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATKZ drive?
The Dell 400-ATKZ is a 10 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, designed as a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) drive with 12Gb/s SAS interface. It operates at 7200 RPM and features hot-swappable, hot-pluggable design for enterprise storage environments. We offer this drive for data center and server applications requiring high-capacity nearline storage.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-ATNK drive offer?
The Dell 400-ATNK is a 1.92 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, designed for internal installation. This capacity makes it ideal for systems requiring fast, reliable storage without mechanical moving parts. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell 400-ATMG drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATMG is a 960 GB solid state drive with hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature is especially valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where minimizing downtime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC storage solutions.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell PM1725a drive?
The Dell PM1725a is a 6.40 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor using the U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe interface. This high-capacity NVMe drive delivers enterprise-grade performance for data-intensive applications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATJS drive?
The Dell 400-ATJS is a 12 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments where drive replacement without system downtime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.
What are the display specifications of the Dell Latitude 5540?
The Dell Latitude 5540 features a 15.6" Full HD touchscreen display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for wide viewing angles. The touchscreen provides responsive input for both productivity and collaborative work, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need versatile interaction options.
What is the Datalogic 95B066090 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B066090 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This sensor is commonly used in conveyor systems, package sorting, and product positioning tasks where reliable, non-contact detection is required. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product line for AIDC solutions.
What makes the DataLogic Rhino II suitable for warehouse and forklift operations?
The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management with a sealed IP65/IP67 design that operates in the toughest environments. Its rugged cast aluminum construction, combined with integrated ignition sense and optional battery backup, reduces errors during receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities while protecting against data loss. We offer the Rhino II as the industry standard for vehicle-mounted warehouse computers.
What is the IR range and night vision capability of the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F?
The Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F features 20 meters (66 feet) of infrared range, ensuring crisp, clear images even in low-light conditions. Combined with its 5MP resolution and 1/2.8" Progressive CMOS sensor, this camera delivers superior night vision performance for 24/7 monitoring in offices, lobbies, and parking garages.
What processor does the Lenovo ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 is equipped with Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 V-series processors (Series 2) with speeds up to 3.50 GHz, designed to support modern AI-assisted productivity and business applications. These current-generation processors deliver responsive performance for office applications, collaboration, and multitasking in a thin, mobile form factor.
What is the HPE Aruba JL286A and what are its primary specifications?
The HPE Aruba JL286A is a 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L transceiver designed for long-range single-mode fiber connections up to 2 kilometers. This module is compatible with HPE Aruba networking switches and provides high-speed 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center and enterprise network deployments. We offer this transceiver as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-574 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with dual radio capabilities configured as 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 across its radios. This provides modern, high-performance wireless connectivity suitable for enterprise outdoor deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless access point lineup.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable computing power for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the Getac GSROX9 Drive and what does it do?
The Getac GSROX9 Drive is a removable Super Multi Blu-Ray optical drive designed for media bay compatibility with Getac rugged laptops. This storage enclosure allows users to read and write Blu-Ray, DVD, and CD media, making it ideal for secure data transfer and archival in field operations where rugged computing is essential.
What is the Getac GSROXB Drive and what does it do?
The Getac GSROXB Drive is a removable Super Multi Blue-Ray storage enclosure designed specifically for the Getac X600 Pro rugged laptop. This drive bay module allows you to read and write optical media, including Blu-Ray discs, providing additional data storage and media compatibility for field operations. We offer this genuine Getac component as part of our comprehensive rugged computing solutions.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR5X6 Drive?
The Getac GSR5X6 Drive is a removable 500GB HDD designed for the media bay of compatible Getac rugged laptops. This capacity provides ample storage for field operations, media files, and critical data in demanding environments where durability is essential.
What is the Getac GSH5XA Drive and what capacity does it offer?
The Getac GSH5XA Drive is a 500GB HDD storage enclosure designed as a spare component for Getac rugged laptops, specifically the X500G3 model. This hard drive comes in a protective canister to safeguard data in demanding environments where Getac devices are typically deployed. We offer this spare drive to ensure your Getac system maintains reliable storage capacity in the field.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSH1X5 Drive offer?
The Getac GSH1X5 Drive features 1TB HDD storage capacity and comes with a protective canister for secure transport and storage. This makes it an ideal spare drive solution for Getac rugged laptops and tablets that require reliable data storage in demanding environments.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR2X5 Drive?
The Getac GSR2X5 Drive provides 256GB of SATA SSD storage in a removable media bay configuration. This secondary storage solution is designed to expand capacity for Getac S410G4 rugged laptops without replacing the primary drive.
What is the Getac GSH1X7 Drive and what capacity does it offer?
The Getac GSH1X7 Drive is a 1TB HDD storage enclosure designed as a spare component for Getac rugged laptops, specifically compatible with the X500G3 model. This drive comes with a protective canister, making it ideal for field replacement and backup storage in demanding environments. We offer this genuine Getac component to ensure compatibility and reliability with your rugged computing equipment.
What is the Getac GSR0X4 Drive and what does it do?
The Getac GSR0X4 Drive is a removable media bay storage enclosure designed specifically for the Getac S410G4 rugged laptop. It provides an additional 1TB SATA SSD storage option with a protective canister, allowing users to expand their storage capacity without replacing internal drives. This solution is ideal for field operations where additional data storage and portability are critical.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR0X5 Drive?
The Getac GSR0X5 Drive is a removable 1TB SSD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops. This high-capacity storage solution provides ample space for field operations, media files, and critical data in demanding environments.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR5X4 Drive?
The Getac GSR5X4 Drive is a removable 500GB HDD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides substantial storage for field operations while maintaining the portability required in demanding environments. We offer this drive as a replacement or upgrade option for compatible Getac systems.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR6X1 Drive?
The Getac GSR6X1 Drive features a removable 1TB HDD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides ample storage for field operations, media files, and critical data in demanding environments. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for professionals who need portable, ruggedized storage options.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR0X1 Drive?
The Getac GSR0X1 Drive features a removable 1TB SSD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides substantial storage for field operations, multimedia content, and data-intensive applications in demanding environments. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for professionals requiring hot-swappable storage expansion.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSR8X4 Drive offer?
The Getac GSR8X4 Drive features a removable OPAL 2.0 256GB SSD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides reliable, high-speed storage suitable for field operations and data-intensive applications in demanding environments. We offer this drive as a replacement or upgrade option for compatible Getac systems.
What illumination and lens options are available with the FS80 scanner?
The FS80 integrates Zebra's Integrated Multifunction Light (ZIML) system, available in Standard and Premium models with multiple light colors including White, Red, and Infrared to handle various lighting conditions. Adjustable lens angles are available at 20, 40, 60, and 80 degrees for optimized field of view and depth of field based on your application requirements. The Premium ZIML model includes a dual laser aimer for accurate camera positioning and a configurable built-in speaker for operational feedback.
How long do the batteries last in the MB2000 beacons?
The MB2000 beacons are powered by two replaceable AA batteries, which provide extended operating life. The exact battery duration depends on the operating mode selected—Battery Save mode maximizes longevity, while iBeacon and MPact modes may consume power at different rates.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with this ribbon?
This ribbon is compatible with Zebra desktop printers and works optimally with polyester label stock. Since Zebra ribbons are engineered using the same specifications that informed Zebra printer development—including printhead burn tables and spindle tension settings—you can be confident in seamless compatibility across Zebra's desktop printer lineup.
Is the Honeywell LNX3 suitable for mobile warehouse operations?
Yes, the LNX3 is specifically designed for mobile use with a rugged yet lightweight design that can be carried or worn during a full work shift. Its compact form factor combined with a long-lasting hot-swap battery provides extended operating time, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable label and receipt printing in the field.
Is the Honeywell HC35WF6R1 suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, the HC35WF6R1 is designed for outdoor security applications with its IP65 and IP68 environmental sealing certifications, ensuring protection against dust and water ingress. The infrared capability provides reliable surveillance in low-light and nighttime conditions. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment requirements for your facility.
What connectivity options does the LNX3 support?
The LNX3 offers seamless Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity, plus MFi certification for iOS devices and NFC pairing for smart device connections. It's compatible with Windows, iOS, and Android platforms, allowing you to print from virtually any mobile device or computer in your operation.
Is the Honeywell 1991iXR suitable for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the Granit XP 1991iXR is specifically designed for demanding warehouse and manufacturing conditions. It features best-in-class ruggedness with a 7,000 tumble specification, IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window that withstands drops from loading docks and forklifts while maintaining reliable operation.
What is the primary use case for the CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT break out cable?
This break out cable is designed for Cisco camera systems that require simultaneous network connectivity via RJ45 and video output via HDMI. It's commonly used in surveillance installations, video conferencing setups, and integrated security systems where both network and display connections are needed from a single camera source.
What memory specifications does the Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R include?
The Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R features 8 MB of default DRAM and 8 MB of default Flash memory, with maximum expandable capacity of 12 MB DRAM and 12 MB Flash memory. This memory configuration supports the router's enterprise-class operations and session handling requirements. Contact us today for detailed specifications on memory upgrade options available from us.
What wireless access points are compatible with the Cisco 8500 series controller?
The Cisco 8500 series controller supports a wide range of Cisco Aironet access points, including the Catalyst 9105 Series, AIR-AP1121G-A-K9, and AIR-LAP1142N-N-K9 models. It is also compatible with Cisco 3504, 5520, and Virtual Wireless Controller platforms for flexible deployment options. For specific compatibility verification with your existing or planned access points, contact us today to ensure proper integration with your wireless infrastructure.
Is the Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 compatible with other Cisco Shared Port Adapters?
Yes, the SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 is part of Cisco's Shared Port Adapter family and can be deployed alongside other SPA models such as the 2-port, 5-port, and 8-port Gigabit Ethernet adapters in compatible Cisco platforms. This modular architecture allows you to scale your network infrastructure based on your connectivity requirements. Contact us today to discuss the right combination of adapters for your deployment.
How does Cisco ISE help with network security and management?
Cisco ISE enables you to manage your entire switching structure as a single, converged component with one management system and one unified policy for both wired and wireless networks. This approach provides an efficient way to deliver more secure access while maintaining consistent security policies across your entire infrastructure.
What are the antenna specifications for the AIR-CAP1702I-BK910?
The AIR-CAP1702I-BK910 features internal antennas with a 3x3:2 spatial stream configuration, delivering robust RF coverage for indoor deployments. The internal antenna design provides a sleek form factor suitable for office and warehouse environments without requiring external antenna installations.
What remote management and firmware upgrade capabilities does this Cisco router offer?
The C899G-LTE-NA-K9 provides remotely initiated data callbacks via voice or SMS, remote firmware upgrades over LTE, and SIM lock/unlock capabilities for secure device management. The router also supports OMA-DM activation and modem firmware upgrades, enabling your IT team to manage and update devices without physical access. Contact us today to discuss remote management integration with your network infrastructure.
Is the Dell 0F9NWJ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 0F9NWJ is a genuine Dell component designed for Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify your hardware configuration and ensure proper installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for compatibility verification.
Which Dell printers are compatible with the V1620 toner cartridge?
The Dell V1620 Cyan Toner Cartridge is compatible with the Dell C2660dn and Dell C2665dnf color laser printers. Both models are designed for high-volume document production in enterprise and logistics operations. We offer this genuine OEM cartridge to ensure optimal print quality and printer performance.
Is the Dell X4GP6 drive compatible with my server?
The Dell X4GP6 is designed for server device support with its 12Gb/s SAS interface and 3.5" carrier mounting. Compatibility depends on your specific server model and its SAS controller capabilities—most modern Dell PowerEdge and other enterprise servers support this drive. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular server configuration.
Is the Dell 400-ATKZ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-ATKZ uses the NL-SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other enterprise systems with SAS-capable storage controllers. For specific compatibility verification with your server model, contact us today and our team can confirm whether this drive meets your system requirements.
Is the Dell 400-ATHY drive compatible with my Dell server or workstation?
The Dell 400-ATHY's 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with most Dell servers, workstations, and storage systems that support standard SATA drives. For specific compatibility with your particular Dell model, we recommend contacting us today—our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ATNK drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATNK drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to safely remove and install the drive without powering down your system. This is particularly useful in warehouse and logistics environments where minimal downtime is critical. Contact us today for integration assistance with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ATKL drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATKL features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to remove and replace the drive without powering down your system. This design is ideal for data center and server environments where uptime is critical and maintenance windows must be minimized.
Is the Dell 400-AOYH drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AOYH is designed for Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. To verify compatibility with your specific system, we recommend checking your server's documentation or contacting us today—our team can confirm whether this drive is compatible with your hardware configuration.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATMG SSD?
The Dell 400-ATMG is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor, using SATA (SATA/600) interface for reliable data transfer. Its compact size and solid-state design make it ideal for mobile computers and ruggedized devices used in field operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 401-ABFL drive compatible with enterprise systems and data centers?
Yes, the Dell PM1725a (model 401-ABFL) is designed for enterprise environments requiring high-performance storage. The U.2 NVMe interface and 6.40 TB capacity make it suitable for servers and storage systems that support this standard. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ATJS drive suitable for high-performance server environments?
Yes, the 10,000 RPM spindle speed and 12Gb/s SAS interface make the Dell 400-ATJS well-suited for enterprise servers and storage systems requiring fast data access and reliable performance. The hot-pluggable design further supports mission-critical environments where uptime is essential. Contact us today to discuss your server storage requirements.
Is the Dell 6PCRX suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 5540 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, Full HD touchscreen for barcode scanning applications, and robust Intel Core i7 13th Gen processor. The 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD ensure reliable performance for inventory management software and mobile data collection tasks commonly used in logistics operations.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B066090?
The Datalogic 95B066090 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a standard 6.5mm flush mounting design, PNP output configuration, and operates in NC (normally closed) mode. It connects via M8 3-wire connectivity and is engineered for reliable detection in industrial automation applications. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support.
Can the DataLogic Rhino II be used in freezer and cold storage environments?
Yes, DataLogic offers a dedicated freezer-rated model of the Rhino II with an integrated display heater that allows operation in and out of cold storage. This extended temperature variant maintains full functionality in freezing conditions, making it ideal for facilities requiring temperature-controlled warehouse operations. Contact us today to specify the cold storage configuration for your application.
What analytics capabilities does the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F offer?
The CD43-768E-HW-F is equipped with advanced analytics powered by a CV75S Ambarella processor, enabling AI-powered search and alerts. These capabilities include occupancy trend tracking, line crossing detection, and person of interest identification, making it ideal for enterprise-level deployments in busy environments.
Is the Lenovo 21QA0000US suitable for hybrid work and travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 is specifically designed for hybrid work and mobile collaboration with commercial-grade ThinkPad durability and daily travel support. It features modern docking and connectivity options, a 55Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, and a premium 14-inch 16:10 display that provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications while maintaining portability.
What type of fiber connections does the JL286A support?
The JL286A supports LC connector-based single-mode fiber (SM) connections with a maximum transmission distance of 2 kilometers, making it ideal for campus networks and data center interconnections. The LR4L designation indicates it uses long-range optics optimized for extended distances over single-mode fiber. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific switch models.
What are the power requirements for the HPE Aruba AP-574?
The AP-574 requires PoE power delivery at 48Vdc (nominal) and supports IEEE 802.3at/bt standards (Class 4 or higher). The device also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to optimize power consumption during operation. Contact us today to discuss your power infrastructure requirements for deployment.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is designed for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond screen that maintains visibility in bright conditions. The rugged construction allows it to perform reliably in rain and shine, making it ideal for field operations and outdoor logistics tasks.
Which Getac systems is the GSROX9 Drive compatible with?
The Getac GSROX9 Drive is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media bay connector. Compatibility is confirmed by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digits—you need systems marked with "Q1" or "Q2" to ensure proper fit and function. Contact us today to verify your system's compatibility before ordering.
Is the Getac GSROXB Drive compatible with other Getac models?
No, the GSROXB Drive is designed exclusively for the Getac X600 Pro laptop and will not be compatible with other Getac models or configurations. This specialized media bay component is engineered to fit only the X600 Pro's hardware specifications. Contact us today if you need drive solutions for other Getac devices.
Which Getac systems are compatible with the GSR5X6 Drive?
The Getac GSR5X6 Drive is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media-bay connector. Compatibility is confirmed by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digits—you need systems marked as Q1, Q2, or Q3 to ensure proper installation and functionality.
Is the Getac GSH1X5 Drive compatible with Getac rugged computers?
Yes, the GSH1X5 is specifically designed as a storage enclosure for Getac rugged laptop and tablet computers. We offer this drive as a spare component to ensure your Getac devices maintain optimal performance and data accessibility in the field.
Is the Getac GSH5XA Drive compatible with my Getac X500G3 laptop?
Yes, the Getac GSH5XA Drive is specifically designed as a replacement storage component for the Getac X500G3 rugged laptop. It functions as a direct spare part that integrates seamlessly with your X500G3 system. Contact us today if you need verification of compatibility with your specific X500G3 configuration.
Which Getac models is the GSR2X5 Drive compatible with?
The GSR2X5 Drive is designed exclusively for the Getac S410G4 rugged laptop and is not compatible with other models. Additionally, this drive cannot be configured with systems equipped with Discrete VGA (Performance SKU) variants.
Is the Getac GSR8X4 Drive compatible with all Getac laptops?
The GSR8X4 Drive is specifically designed for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with compatible media bay slots. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model, so we recommend verifying your device specifications before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment, and our team can help you select the right storage solution.
Is the Getac GSR6X1 Drive compatible with all Getac rugged computers?
The Getac GSR6X1 Drive is specifically designed as a removable storage enclosure for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with media bay compatibility. Before purchasing, verify your specific Getac model supports this drive form factor. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
Which Getac models is the GSR0X4 Drive compatible with?
The GSR0X4 Drive is designed exclusively for the Getac S410G4 laptop and is not compatible with other models. It's important to note that this drive is not available for S410G4 configurations equipped with Discrete VGA (Performance SKU), so verify your system specifications before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific S410G4 configuration.
Is the Getac GSR0X1 Drive compatible with all Getac rugged computers?
The Getac GSR0X1 Drive is specifically designed as a removable storage enclosure for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with compatible media bays. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model's hardware configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular device before purchasing.
Which Getac systems are compatible with the GSR0X5 Drive?
The GSR0X5 Drive is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media-bay connector. You can verify compatibility by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digits—it must be Q1, Q2, or Q3 to ensure proper installation and operation.
Is the Getac GSR5X4 Drive compatible with all Getac rugged laptops?
The GSR5X4 Drive is specifically designed as a removable storage enclosure for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with compatible media bays. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model and its media bay configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular device before ordering.
Is the Getac GSH1X7 compatible with other Getac models besides the X500G3?
The GSH1X7 Drive is specifically designed as a spare storage component for the Getac X500G3 rugged laptop. While Getac products share similar architectural standards, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific model before ordering. Contact us today to confirm whether this drive works with your particular Getac system.
Is the Getac GSR9X5 Drive compatible with all Getac laptop models?
The GSR9X5 Drive is specifically designed as a removable storage enclosure for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with compatible media bays. We recommend verifying your specific Getac model's compatibility before purchase—contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your device.
Which Getac systems are compatible with the GSR6X4 Drive?
The GSR6X4 is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media-bay connector. You can verify compatibility by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digit—it must show 'Q1' or 'Q2' to ensure proper installation and operation.
Is the Getac GSS4X8 Drive compatible with all Getac rugged computers?
The Getac GSS4X8 Drive is engineered as a spare storage enclosure specifically for Getac rugged laptop and tablet systems. We recommend verifying your specific Getac model's compatibility before purchase—contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Getac GSS2XD Drive compatible with Getac B360 laptops?
Yes, the Getac GSS2XD Drive is specifically designed as a second storage enclosure for Getac B360 rugged laptops. The removable design with canister allows for easy installation and hot-swapping when needed. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific B360 configuration.
Which Getac systems are compatible with the GSRAX8 Drive?
The GSRAX8 Drive is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media-bay connector. You can verify compatibility by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digits—it must be Q1, Q2, or Q3. Contact us today to confirm your system's compatibility before ordering.
Is the Getac GSS0X8 compatible with all Getac rugged devices?
The Getac GSS0X8 Drive is engineered as a compatible spare component for Getac rugged laptop and tablet computers. We recommend verifying your specific device model with our team to ensure proper compatibility before ordering, as different Getac systems may have varying storage interface requirements.
What storage capacity does the Getac GSR9X7 removable SSD offer?
The Getac GSR9X7 Drive provides 512GB of removable SSD storage in the OPAL 2.0 format. This capacity is designed for field operations where secure, high-speed data access and portability are essential for rugged computing environments.
Which Getac devices are compatible with the GSROX3 Drive?
The GSROX3 Drive is designed specifically for Getac rugged laptops and tablets that feature a compatible media bay slot. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model, so we recommend contacting our team to verify your device matches the GSROX3 specifications before purchase. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to confirm compatibility with your current or planned Getac system.
Is the Getac GSS0X5 Drive compatible with all Getac rugged laptops?
The Getac GSS0X5 Drive is engineered as a spare storage enclosure for select Getac rugged laptop and tablet models. Compatibility depends on your specific device model and form factor. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular Getac device, and our team can ensure you receive the correct replacement drive.
What type of media does the Getac GSROXA Drive support?
The Getac GSROXA Drive is a super multi DVD drive, meaning it supports reading and writing across multiple optical media formats including DVDs and CDs. This makes it ideal for field technicians and mobile professionals who need to access legacy data or distribute software via optical media. Contact us today for detailed format specifications and compatibility information.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 support?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options such as USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. Additionally, it features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision and NFC Print Touch capability to pair and print with compatible mobile devices. Optional upgrades include a second Ethernet port and 802.11ac wireless connectivity.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is engineered for durability in harsh conditions. It features an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons to prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. The printer is designed to withstand years of continuous operation, extreme temperatures, debris, and rough handling typical of manufacturing and warehouse environments. We offer this model for operations requiring reliable performance in demanding settings.
How many devices can the Aruba 530 Series access point support?
The Aruba 530 Series can support up to 1024 associated clients per radio, for a total maximum client capacity of 2048 devices. This high density support makes it ideal for large campuses, offices, and public venues with dense device loads.
Does the Aruba 510 Series support IoT devices, and what wireless protocols are included?
Yes, the 510 Series is IoT-ready and includes built-in Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee (802.15.4) radios, eliminating the need for additional hardware to connect a wide range of IoT devices. These integrated radios simplify IoT deployment while maintaining enterprise-grade security and network management.
Are the Aruba 570 Series Access Points suitable for outdoor deployment in harsh weather?
Yes, the 570 Series is specifically engineered for outdoor deployment with weatherproof and temperature-hardened construction designed to withstand extreme conditions. They operate reliably across a temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making them ideal for outdoor campuses, parks, and industrial yards.
Is the Aruba 503R suitable for remote workers and small branch offices?
Yes, the Aruba 503R Series is specifically designed for teleworking and small branch office environments. It features Zero Touch Provisioning for easy deployment without on-site technical support, optional LTE support via USB modem, and cloud management through HPE Aruba Networking Central, making it ideal for extending corporate networks to remote locations.
Is the Aruba 503 suitable for remote workers and branch offices?
Yes, the Aruba 503 is specifically designed for telework and remote branches. Its compact desktop form factor, combined with Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central and support for up to 256 associated client devices per radio, makes it ideal for quick deployment in small office environments.
What IoT capabilities are integrated into the Aruba 750 Series access points?
The Aruba 750 Series is IoT-ready with two integrated Bluetooth and Zigbee radios built directly into each access point. This enables seamless support for extensive IoT devices and powerful location services without requiring additional hardware, making these access points ideal for dense enterprise environments.
Does the Aruba 630 Series support Wi-Fi 6E and the 6 GHz band?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series is one of the first Wi-Fi 6E access point families to unlock the 6 GHz band, providing more than double the available capacity compared to traditional Wi-Fi 6 solutions. It supports up to seven 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band for low-latency applications and features ultra tri-band filtering to prevent cross-band interference.
Is the Aruba 580 Series suitable for harsh outdoor and industrial environments?
Yes, the 580 Series is specifically designed for harsh outdoor and industrial environments with an IP66/67-rated all-metal, sealed enclosure that protects against dust and water ingress. It operates reliably across temperatures from –40 °C to +65 °C and is salt spray tested, with built-in surge protection on all wired interfaces to guard against power spikes.
What is the RFID read range for the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series?
The PowerScan 9600 RFID Series reads and writes RFID tags at distances up to 3.2 feet (1 meter). This range makes it effective for close-proximity and mid-range asset identification in warehouse and logistics environments.
How many wireless clients can the Aruba 610 Series support per access point?
Each HPE Aruba 610 Series access point can support up to 512 associated clients per radio. This high client density makes these access points ideal for enterprise environments with large numbers of devices, including HD video streaming and IoT applications.
What are the hardware variants available for the Aruba 650 Series?
We offer two hardware variants of the HPE Aruba 650 Series: the AP-654 with external antennas and the AP-655 with internal antennas. Both variants provide the same Wi-Fi 6E performance and tri-band coverage, allowing you to choose the configuration that best fits your deployment environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for availability and pricing on either model.
Is the HP L0R92AN cartridge an original HP product?
Yes, the HP 972A (L0R92AN) is an original HP ink cartridge, not a third-party or remanufactured alternative. Original HP cartridges are engineered to work seamlessly with compatible HP Page Wide printers and ensure consistent print quality. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's engineered for high duty cycle requirements and is especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our industrial-grade printing solutions.
What print speed can I expect from the Fargo 45130 ribbon?
Print speeds vary based on the ribbon type: 7 seconds per card for monochrome resin black (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK). These speeds are measured from card feed to ejection and do not include encoding time or PC processing time, which depends on file size and system resources.
What connectivity options does the Epson C31C222112 support?
The TM-U590 offers multiple connectivity interfaces including RS-232C, bi-directional parallel, RS-485, USB, and Epson's Connect-It modules. This broad range of connectivity options allows flexible integration into various business environments and legacy systems.
Does the TM-H2000 support check processing and MICR reading?
Yes, the TM-H2000 is a multi-function printer designed for both receipt and check processing. It features industry-leading 99.9% MICR accuracy and reads more of the check area to ensure even poorly positioned MICR lines are read, resulting in fewer unreadable checks and increased productivity.
Is the memory and storage upgradeable on the Toughbook 55?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM supporting up to 2 DIMMs for a total of 16-64GB (DDR4-3200MHz), and the main drive is a quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD available in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB configurations. This modular design allows you to upgrade memory and storage without factory service. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your data requirements.
Is the Star 37967430 compatible with my thermal printer?
Yes, the Star 37967430 labels are compatible with the TSP800 thermal printer. If you're using a different Star printer model, contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
Can the Star 37966470 UPS cable work with Android or Windows tablets?
The Star 37966470 is specifically designed as an iOS charging cable for the mPOP system. However, the mPOP itself supports multiple operating systems including iOS, Android, and Windows, so you may want to verify cable compatibility with your specific device configuration. Contact us today for detailed compatibility guidance for your setup.
What security features does the Getac GSR9X5 Drive include?
The Getac GSR9X5 Drive supports OPAL 2.0 encryption standards, providing hardware-level security for sensitive data stored on the SSD. This makes it suitable for enterprise and government deployments requiring robust data protection protocols.
What makes the Getac GSR6X4 suitable for rugged field operations?
The GSR6X4 is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop platforms, which are built to withstand extreme conditions in military and field environments. The drive's integration with the redesigned media-bay connector ensures secure, reliable data storage in harsh operational settings where durability is critical.
What makes the Getac GSS4X8 suitable for rugged environments?
Getac's GSS4X8 Drive features a protective canister design that shields the 512GB SSD from dust, moisture, and physical shock—critical for field operations in construction, military, and logistics environments. The rugged construction ensures reliable data access even in extreme conditions where standard drives would fail.
What makes the GSRAX8 Drive suitable for rugged environments?
The GSRAX8 Drive is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop line, which means it's built to withstand harsh field conditions including extreme temperatures, shock, and vibration. The army green paint finish and robust design reflect Getac's commitment to durability in military and enterprise deployments.
Can the GSS2XD Drive be removed and used in other systems?
The Getac GSS2XD Drive is a removable 256GB SATA SSD housed in a protective canister, making it portable between compatible Getac devices. However, compatibility depends on your specific device model and configuration. Our team can help you determine if the drive works with your equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
Can I use the Getac GSR9X7 Drive in non-military applications?
Yes, while the GSR9X7 features military-grade specifications with its army green paint finish and rugged design, it's suitable for any demanding field environment including logistics, warehouse operations, emergency response, and industrial fieldwork. We offer this drive for organizations requiring durable, removable storage solutions in harsh conditions.
Can the GSROX3 Drive be removed and replaced with other media options?
Yes, the GSROX3 Drive is a removable module, allowing you to swap it out with other compatible media bay accessories depending on your operational needs. This modular design gives field teams flexibility to configure their Getac devices for different missions—whether you need optical media, smart card access, or other storage solutions. We can help you identify alternative media bay options available from us if needed.
What makes the Getac GSS0X5 suitable for rugged environments?
The Getac GSS0X5 Drive is built to withstand the demanding conditions of field operations, featuring solid-state technology that provides superior shock resistance compared to traditional hard drives. Its canister design offers additional protection for the storage enclosure, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and mobile workforce applications. We recommend this drive for organizations operating in harsh industrial environments.
What makes the Getac GSS0X8 suitable for rugged environments?
The Getac GSS0X8 Drive is purpose-built for demanding field conditions and comes in a protective canister that safeguards the 1TB SSD during transport and storage. As a Getac-manufactured component, it meets the same durability and reliability standards as the rugged devices it supports.
Is the Getac GSROXA Drive removable and hot-swappable?
Yes, the Getac GSROXA Drive is a removable storage enclosure designed for the X600 Pro's media bay, allowing you to swap it out as needed for different computing tasks. This modular design gives you flexibility to use the media bay for other peripherals when optical drive functionality isn't required. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about X600 Pro accessory options.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID capabilities?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding as an optional upgrade. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology eliminates complex placement guidelines, making RFID implementation straightforward without requiring recalibration for different media types.
What is Link-OS and how does it help manage the ZT510?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent management environment that provides real-time visibility into your printer's status and functions. With Link-OS, you can use a single cloud-based application to manage routing, firmware updates, printer configuration, and more—either on-site or remotely. Additional applications like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact. Available from us, the ZT510 with Link-OS capabilities helps reduce downtime and streamline printer management.
What security protocols are included in the Aruba 530 Series?
The Aruba 530 Series includes WPA3 and Enhanced Open security protocols to protect your wireless network. These advanced security standards help safeguard enterprise deployments against modern threats.
What security features does the HPE Aruba 510 Series provide?
The 510 Series offers enterprise-grade security with WPA3 and Enhanced Open protocols, along with WPA2-MPSK and VPN support to protect your wireless network. These security features meet the needs of today's IoT-driven landscape while ensuring robust protection for connected devices and users.
What IoT and location services capabilities does the Aruba 570 Series offer?
The 570 Series features integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling IoT deployment and enhanced location services for asset tracking. These integrated radios support advanced ClientMatch technology, allowing businesses to leverage location-based services and improved connectivity for mobile and IoT environments.
What security features does the Aruba 503R offer?
The Aruba 503R includes enterprise-grade security with WPA3 support, Enhanced Open (OWE) authentication, and WPA2 compatibility. These features provide superior password protection and secure network access for remote and hybrid work environments.
What connectivity and power options does the Aruba 503 provide?
The access point features three 1 GbE ports (one uplink and two PoE-PSE output ports), USB 2.0 host interface, and USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for edge compute or security functions. Power can be supplied via a 12 V DC adapter or PoE-PSE downlink, with maximum power consumption of 15.4 W at peak and 4.0 W in idle mode.
How many Ethernet ports does the Aruba 750 Series provide?
The Aruba 750 Series features dual 10GbE ports for redundancy and increased capacity. These high-speed Ethernet connections ensure reliable backhaul connectivity and support for high-throughput network demands in campus environments.
What are the power and connectivity options for the Aruba 630 Series?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series supports both 802.3at/bt Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) and DC power options. It features dual 2.5 Gbps ethernet ports with Smart Rate uplinks that enable hitless failover for both data and power, ensuring high availability and business continuity in enterprise environments.
What IoT and location services capabilities does the 580 Series support?
The 580 Series includes native Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios built-in, which simplify IoT deployments and enable location services without requiring external modules. These integrated radios allow seamless integration with comprehensive IoT frameworks and Aruba's AI-powered network management.
How durable is the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series for warehouse and industrial use?
The PowerScan 9600 RFID Series is designed for industrial durability with IP65 and IP67 sealing ratings and drop resistance up to 8.2 feet (2.5 meters). The trigger mechanism is tested for more than 10 million activations, ensuring reliable long-term performance in demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments.
What are the power requirements and PoE specifications for the Aruba 610 Series?
The HPE Aruba 610 Series operates on an 802.3af (class 3) Power over Ethernet (PoE) source with maximum power consumption of 14.7W when powered via PoE, or 12.5W when using DC power. This low power consumption enables cost-effective deployment across campus networks without requiring dedicated power infrastructure.
Is the Aruba 650 Series suitable for high-bandwidth applications like video streaming and IoT?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 650 Series is specifically engineered for high-demand applications such as high-definition video streaming and augmented reality, with support for bandwidth-heavy workloads including video conferencing and IoT deployments. The 7.8 Gbps combined peak data rate, MU-MIMO and OFDMA support, and ultra tri-band filtering minimize interference and maximize capacity for growing numbers of customer and IoT devices. We offer these access points as an ideal solution for business campuses, medical offices, and digital workspaces—contact us today to discuss your deployment needs.
What color ink does the HP L0R92AN cartridge provide?
The HP 972A (L0R92AN) cartridge is a yellow ink cartridge designed for use in HP Page Wide printers. This single-pack cartridge is ideal for replacing yellow ink when you need to refresh your color printing capability. We stock this cartridge for immediate availability.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer capable of printing on both sides of an ID card. This dual-sided printing capability, combined with optional card lamination modules for single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination, provides comprehensive card personalization options for secure credential issuance.
Which card sizes and thicknesses does the Fargo 45130 ribbon work with?
The Fargo 45130 ribbon is compatible with CR-80 standard cards (3.375" L x 2.125" W) and CR-79 adhesive back cards (3.313" L x 2.063" W), with print areas supporting edge-to-edge printing. The printer accepts card thicknesses from 0.009" to 0.040" (9 mil to 40 mil), and works with PVC or polyester cards with polished PVC finish; monochrome resin is required for 100% polyester cards.
What is the print speed of the Epson TM-U590 slip printer?
The TM-U590 delivers print speeds of up to 311 characters per second (cps) at 16.7 characters per inch (cpi), or 233 cps at 12.5 cpi. This high-speed performance makes it suitable for high-volume document printing in fast-paced retail and hospitality environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Epson TM-H2000?
The TM-H2000 includes both RS-232 and USB interfaces, providing flexible connectivity options for integration into various retail point-of-sale systems. We offer this printer with power supply included, ready for deployment in your environment.
What ruggedness standards does the Panasonic Toughbook 55 meet?
The Toughbook 55 is built to MIL-STD-810H specifications, including 3-foot drop protection, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes. It also meets IP53 rating and ASTM D4169-16 standards, with a spill-resistant keyboard and magnesium alloy chassis for field durability. These certifications make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor deployment environments.
What printer technology do these Star barcode labels work with?
The Star 37967430 is a direct thermal label, which means it works with direct thermal printers like the TSP800 without requiring a thermal transfer ribbon. The labels feature a black mark on the back side for precise positioning and detection.
What connectivity options does the Star mPOP system offer with this cable?
The Star mPOP combines both Bluetooth and USB connectivity options, with neatly positioned USB ports providing effective cable management. The system is Apple MFi certified for wireless pairing with iOS devices, while also supporting wired connections through USB for flexible deployment options.
Is the Zebra FS80 compatible with industrial network protocols?
The FS80 currently supports standard industrial connectivity, with future software updates planned to expand communication protocol support to include Ethernet/IP, Modbus, and Profinet. It is powered by Aurora Focus™ version 9.0 or newer for configuration and management, ensuring compatibility with modern industrial automation environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific protocol requirements and deployment timeline.
What are the three operating modes of the Zebra MB2000?
The MB2000 features three distinct operating modes: Battery Save mode for maximum battery efficiency, iBeacon mode for standard beacon functionality, and MPact mode for Zebra's proprietary micro-location services. This flexibility allows you to choose the mode that best fits your warehouse or retail application.
Why choose Zebra ribbons over third-party alternatives?
Zebra ribbons have set the industry standard for ribbon performance and were used in the development of all Zebra printers. When you choose genuine Zebra ribbons like the CAMP-05095GS11007, you're selecting the exact product that meets Zebra's rigorous engineering specifications and is trusted by companies worldwide for reliable, consistent print quality.
How long can the Honeywell LNX3 operate on a single battery charge?
The LNX3 features a long-lasting hot-swap battery that enables extended operating and standby time, supporting large-volume label and receipt printing requirements in longer intervals. The hot-swap capability means you can replace the battery without interrupting your workflow, ensuring continuous productivity throughout your shift.
What is the operating temperature range for the Honeywell HC35WF6R1?
The HC35WF6R1 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -10°C to 50°C (-14°F to 122°F), making it suitable for both heated indoor environments and uncontrolled outdoor spaces. This wide temperature tolerance ensures consistent performance across diverse climatic conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Honeywell security cameras for your climate zone.
What printer command languages does the Honeywell LNX3 support?
The LNX3 supports comprehensive printer command language compatibility including ZPL-II, ESC/P, CPCL, XSim, and ESC/POS. This broad language support ensures easier integration with existing warehouse management systems and label design software you may already use.
What barcode formats does the Honeywell 1991iXR scanner read?
The Granit XP 1991iXR reads multiple barcode formats including 1D barcodes, 2D codes, and PDF417 formats. It features Honeywell's imaging platform with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms that ensure quick and accurate reads even on damaged or low-quality barcodes, preventing scanning delays in your operations.
Is the CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT compatible with standard Cisco networking equipment?
Yes, the CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT is a genuine Cisco accessory designed to work with compatible Cisco camera and networking products. The RJ45 connector ensures compatibility with standard Cisco network infrastructure, while the HDMI output works with any device supporting HDMI input.
What networking standards and protocols does this Cisco router support?
This Cisco data router supports industry-standard protocols including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, IGMP snooping, and SNMPv3 management. It also features Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2 and comprehensive Layer 2/3 switching capabilities for enterprise network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify full protocol compatibility for your specific network requirements.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the CT8510-K9 offer?
The Cisco 8500 controller provides comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, and v3, web-based HTTP/HTTPS interfaces, and command-line access via Telnet and SSH. It supports advanced features including IEEE 802.1X authentication, RADIUS-based AAA (Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting), and integration with Cisco Wireless Control System for centralized network management. These tools enable IT teams to monitor network health, manage user access, and maintain security across the entire wireless deployment.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 support?
The Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 supports comprehensive management through SNMP, Telnet, and console-based interfaces, enabling remote configuration and troubleshooting via Cisco IOS Command Line Interface. It includes standard MIB support and SNMP traps for alarm detection and reporting, allowing your IT team to monitor performance and health metrics in real-time. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco networking equipment with advanced management features.
Is the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 suitable for enterprise environments?
Yes, the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 is designed for enterprise network environments that require comprehensive endpoint management and security. With support for 500 endpoints and integrated network visibility tools, it's well-suited for organizations needing centralized access control and policy enforcement across large deployments.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP1702I suitable for warehouse environments?
Yes, the AIR-CAP1702I is designed for indoor carpeted office and warehouse settings where reliable wireless coverage is essential. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics and warehouse management operations that depend on consistent network performance.
What security features are included in the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9?
The router includes enterprise-grade security features such as Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), IPsec encryption, Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), Cisco IOS Firewall, Quality of Service (QoS), and URL filtering. These features protect your network from unauthorized access, denial-of-service attacks, and malicious content while maintaining per-application dynamic access control lists for all traffic across network perimeters.
What makes the Dell 0F9NWJ suitable for data center environments?
The 10,000 RPM spindle speed and SAS 12Gb/s interface make the Dell 0F9NWJ ideal for high-I/O data center workloads requiring fast access times and reliable performance. The hot-swappable design allows for seamless drive replacement without system downtime, critical for 24/7 operations. We stock this drive for organizations needing enterprise-grade storage solutions that minimize operational disruption.
Is the Dell V1620 an OEM or compatible toner cartridge?
The Dell V1620 is a genuine OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) toner cartridge, not a compatible or remanufactured alternative. Using genuine Dell toner ensures reliable performance, consistent color output, and maintains your printer's warranty coverage. Contact us today for bulk ordering options if you manage high-volume printing operations.
What is the performance advantage of the 15,000 RPM speed?
The 15,000 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for high-I/O server workloads and database applications. This higher rotational speed reduces latency and improves overall system responsiveness in performance-critical environments. The 12Gb/s SAS interface further maximizes throughput to take full advantage of the drive's speed capabilities.
Is this drive compatible with Dell Latitude ruggedized laptops?
The Dell 400-ATMG drive is designed to work with Dell systems that support 2.5-inch SATA drives, including ruggedized models like the Latitude E6430 ATG which features hard drive isolation and shock protection. The hot-swappable design makes it particularly suitable for field-deployed mobile computers that require quick drive replacement. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell model.
What are the key advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-ATHY over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-ATHY offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater reliability compared to mechanical hard drives. SSDs consume less power, generate less heat, and have no moving parts, making them ideal for high-performance computing environments and data centers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATNK use?
The Dell 400-ATNK uses SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable connectivity and backward compatibility with standard server and workstation configurations. SATA/600 delivers up to 6 Gbps transfer rates, making it suitable for enterprise applications. We stock this drive for immediate availability from barcodesinc.com.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATKL hard drive use?
The Dell 400-ATKL uses Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) with a 12Gb/s SAS interface, providing enterprise-grade connectivity and performance for server and storage array applications. This interface standard ensures compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and SAN systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
What makes the 15,000 RPM specification important for this drive?
The 15,000 RPM spindle speed delivers high performance and low latency, making the Dell 400-AOYH ideal for I/O-intensive workloads such as database servers, virtualization hosts, and high-transaction environments. This speed ensures faster data access times compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, contributing to overall system responsiveness and throughput.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and regular SAS drives?
NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell 400-ATKZ are optimized for high-capacity, sequential-access workloads in RAID environments, offering a balance between performance and cost. Regular SAS drives prioritize faster random access for transactional workloads. The 400-ATKZ's 7200 RPM nearline design makes it ideal for archival storage, backup systems, and large-scale data warehousing applications.
What are the physical specifications of this Dell solid state drive?
The Dell PM1725a features a 2.5" internal form factor with U.2 (SFF-8639) connector compatibility, making it compatible with enterprise server bays and storage enclosures. The compact design allows for high-density storage configurations in rack-mounted systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed integration specifications.
What systems are compatible with the Dell 400-ATJS drive?
The Dell 400-ATJS drive is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage arrays that feature 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 2.5" drive bays. We recommend verifying your specific system's drive slot configuration and SAS generation support before ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure.
What processor and memory specifications does this laptop have?
The Dell 6PCRX is equipped with an Intel Core i7-1365U 13th Gen deca-core (10-core) processor and 16GB of total RAM, providing excellent multitasking performance for demanding applications. This configuration supports simultaneous warehouse management systems, barcode scanning software, and data synchronization without performance degradation.
What type of connection does the Datalogic 95B066090 use?
The Datalogic 95B066090 utilizes an M8 connector with 3-wire connectivity, making it compatible with standard industrial automation systems and PLC configurations. This standardized connection type simplifies installation and replacement in existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible cabling and mounting accessories available from us.
What display options and input methods are available for the Rhino II?
The Rhino II is available in both 10" and 12" display sizes with capacitive touch technology and 3mm anti-glare armored glass that works with gloved hands. The system supports multiple input options including ABCD or QWERTY external keyboards, a dedicated software keyboard with multitude of layouts and languages, and integration with handheld barcode scanners like the DataLogic PowerScan for quick data entry. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all configuration options available from us.
What power and connectivity requirements does the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F have?
The Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+ (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power lines. This simplified connectivity makes installation straightforward while supporting the camera's full feature set and onboard storage capabilities.
What security features does this ThinkPad laptop include?
The Lenovo ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as a fingerprint reader to help protect business data. These integrated security and privacy measures are designed to meet the needs of finance, consulting, healthcare, and professional services organizations that require robust data protection.
Which HPE Aruba switches are compatible with the JL286A transceiver?
The JL286A is compatible with HPE Aruba switches featuring QSFP+ ports, including models from the 2930F, 6100, and 6300M series that include SFP+ or SFP56 transceiver slots. We recommend verifying your specific switch model's port specifications before ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Can the HPE Aruba AP-574 operate in outdoor environments?
Yes, the AP-574 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point and operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F). Its connectorized design and rugged construction make it suitable for harsh outdoor warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our outdoor wireless solutions.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 features Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced connectivity for seamless edge device integration. It also includes dual USB Type-A ports, USB Type-C, and a smart card reader for comprehensive connectivity needs.
What are the key specifications of the GSROX9 Drive?
The GSROX9 is a Removable Super Multi Blu-Ray drive housed in an army green paint finish, engineered for Getac's rugged laptop environment. It features the redesigned media-bay connector architecture and is built to withstand the demanding conditions typical of military and field operations where durability is critical.
What types of media can the GSROXB Drive read and write?
As a Super Multi Blue-Ray drive, the GSROXB supports reading and writing of Blu-Ray media, as well as DVD and CD formats, making it versatile for various data storage and media playback needs. This multi-format capability is ideal for professionals who work with legacy optical media or require Blu-Ray capacity for high-volume data transfers. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify current media format specifications.
What makes the GSR5X6 Drive suitable for rugged environments?
The Getac GSR5X6 Drive features Army green paint and is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop line, meaning it's built to withstand harsh field conditions. As part of Getac's military-grade product ecosystem, this drive meets the durability standards required for demanding operational environments.
What makes the Getac GSH1X5 suitable for rugged environments?
The Getac GSH1X5 Drive comes with a protective canister enclosure that shields the 1TB HDD from physical damage, dust, and environmental hazards. This design makes it ideal for warehouse operations, logistics, and field work where equipment durability is critical.
What environments is the Getac GSH5XA Drive built to withstand?
As a Getac component, the GSH5XA Drive is engineered to meet the durability standards of Getac's rugged computing line, which includes protection against shock, vibration, and harsh field conditions. The protective canister housing provides additional safeguarding for the 500GB drive during transport and deployment in demanding environments. Getac's rugged specifications make this drive suitable for military, industrial, and field service applications.
Is the GSR2X5 Drive suitable for field operations and harsh environments?
Yes, as a Getac accessory, the GSR2X5 Drive is engineered to meet the same durability standards as Getac's rugged computing devices. The removable media bay design allows field personnel to quickly swap storage while maintaining the rugged integrity of the S410G4 laptop.
What does OPAL 2.0 encryption mean for the Getac GSR8X4 Drive?
OPAL 2.0 is a hardware-based encryption standard that provides self-encrypting drive (SED) capabilities for enhanced data security without impacting system performance. This feature is critical for organizations handling sensitive information in field environments where data protection is paramount. The GSR8X4's OPAL 2.0 compliance ensures your data remains secure even if the drive is removed or compromised.
What makes the GSR0X5 Drive suitable for rugged field use?
The GSR0X5 Drive features an army green paint finish and is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop line, making it built to withstand harsh field conditions. As a removable SSD with a redesigned media-bay connector, it provides reliable storage for mobile workforces in military, law enforcement, and logistics operations.
What are the main use cases for the Getac GSR0X1 removable SSD?
The GSR0X1 Drive is ideal for field professionals who need hot-swappable storage for mission-critical data, secure information transfer between devices, or rapid data backup in remote locations. Its removable design makes it perfect for logistics, emergency response, military operations, and other rugged computing environments where data portability and device flexibility are essential.
Can the Getac GSR6X1 Drive be used in harsh environments?
As a Getac product designed for rugged computing platforms, the GSR6X1 Drive is engineered to withstand demanding field conditions typical of warehouse, logistics, and industrial operations. The removable design allows for quick storage swaps without exposing internal components. We recommend reviewing the complete environmental specifications with our team to ensure it meets your specific operational requirements.
What storage capacity does the GSR0X4 removable media bay offer?
The Getac GSR0X4 Drive includes 1TB of SATA SSD storage, providing substantial capacity for field data collection, backups, and portable storage needs. The 1TB capacity makes it suitable for warehouse management, logistics, and field service operations where additional storage is essential.
Can I use the Getac GSR5X4 Drive in harsh field environments?
Yes, the Getac GSR5X4 Drive is engineered for rugged environments and integrates with Getac's durable laptop and tablet systems designed to withstand demanding conditions. As a removable storage solution, it provides flexibility for field operations while maintaining the reliability expected from Getac's rugged product line. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete Getac rugged computing solutions.
What makes the GSH1X7 suitable for rugged environments?
The Getac GSH1X7 comes with a protective canister that shields the 1TB HDD from dust, moisture, and impact—critical for field operations and harsh industrial settings. Getac's rugged storage components are engineered to withstand the same demanding conditions as their laptops and tablets. This makes the GSH1X7 an excellent choice for mobile workers in warehouses, logistics, and outdoor fieldwork.
What barcode reading capabilities does the FS80 include?
The Zebra FS80 features a fast 2D barcode decoder with Deep Learning OCR capability (factory-installed or available as a software upgrade) to read direct part marks (DPM) and standard barcodes with high accuracy. The multiple megapixel sensor options—5MP, 9MP, 12MP, and 16MP—allow you to choose the resolution that best matches your barcode size and reading distance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to select the configuration that fits your track-and-trace workflow.
Where can the MB2000 beacons be installed in a warehouse or retail environment?
The MB2000 beacons are designed to easily attach to retail or warehouse shelving, making them ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and customer engagement applications. Their compact form factor allows for discreet placement throughout your facility.
What label materials work best with this black resin ribbon?
The Zebra CAMP-05095GS11007 is specifically designed for polyester labels, making it ideal for applications requiring durability and resistance to moisture, chemicals, and abrasion. Resin ribbons bond strongly to synthetic materials, ensuring crisp, long-lasting barcode and text impressions on polyester stock.
What barcode types can the Honeywell LNX3 print?
The LNX3 supports standard 1D and 2D barcode symbologies, making it versatile for various labeling and inventory management applications. For a complete listing of all supported barcode symbologies, we recommend visiting the Honeywell AIDC compliance documentation or contacting us today for detailed specifications.
What warranty coverage does the Honeywell HC35WF6R1 include?
The HC35WF6R1 comes with a one-year factory warranty from Honeywell, covering defects in materials and workmanship. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide extended warranty options and support plans to maximize your investment protection. Contact us today for warranty and service package details.
How durable is the LNX3 in harsh warehouse environments?
The LNX3 meets IP54 certification standards and can withstand tumbles up to 0.5 meters and drops up to 1.8 meters when used with the optional protective case. This rugged design makes it reliable for demanding logistics and warehouse environments where equipment durability is critical.
What connectivity options are available with the 1991iXR-3USB-5-G kit?
The 1991iXR-3USB-5-G kit includes a USB Type A 3-meter straight cable with a 5V host cable, plus a charge and communication base for convenient docking. This wired USB configuration provides reliable data transmission and continuous charging in stationary scanning stations or mobile cart deployments.
Can I use the CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT for both video and network transmission?
The CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT break out cable enables simultaneous video and network connectivity by splitting a single camera connection into separate RJ45 (network) and HDMI (video) outputs. This allows your camera to transmit both network data and video signals independently to different devices or systems.
Is the Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R suitable for redundant network configurations?
Yes, the FLASR1-CUBEE-100R is specifically designed with redundancy features built into its architecture, making it well-suited for mission-critical enterprise deployments requiring high availability. The redundancy capability ensures continuous service operation even during component failures. We offer this model with full technical support to help you implement redundant network topologies.
What security features are included in the Cisco C1-AIR-CT8510-K9?
The controller includes robust security capabilities such as IEEE 802.1X authentication, RFC-compliant RADIUS authentication and accounting, EAP-TLS support, and web-based authentication mechanisms. It supports dynamic authorization extensions and comprehensive access control lists (ACLs) to protect wireless network traffic and enforce security policies. These enterprise-grade security features help organizations meet compliance requirements and protect sensitive data across wireless connections.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2?
The Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 is designed to operate reliably in standard data center environments with operating temperatures ranging from 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) and relative humidity from 5 to 85% non-condensing. These specifications ensure stable performance in typical enterprise network closets and data centers. We can help you determine if this adapter meets your facility's environmental requirements—contact us today for detailed specifications.
What network visibility features are available with this license?
This license includes Cisco Spaces for end-to-end network visibility and Cisco ThousandEyes Network and Application Synthetics for service assurance monitoring. These tools provide comprehensive insights into your network performance and endpoint behavior across your infrastructure.
What MIMO capabilities does the AIR-CAP1702I provide?
The AIR-CAP1702I features 3x3:2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) with two spatial streams, enabling improved data throughput and coverage reliability. This configuration provides the performance needed for demanding warehouse and logistics applications where multiple devices require simultaneous connectivity.
Can the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 provide internet access for multiple users and devices?
Yes, the C899G-LTE-NA-K9 functions as a standalone router capable of providing secure internet access to multiple users and devices without requiring individual PC configuration. The router supports IPv4 bearer connectivity and IPv4 subnets behind the LTE interface, making it ideal for branch offices, remote locations, and distributed warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your multi-user environment.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives like the Dell 0F9NWJ?
The Dell 0F9NWJ uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) protocol, which offers superior performance, reliability, and multi-initiator support compared to consumer SATA drives. SAS drives are engineered for enterprise environments with higher duty cycles, better error recovery, and faster data transfer rates—the 12Gb/s specification on this model delivers enterprise-class throughput. Contact us today if you need guidance on selecting between SAS and SATA storage for your infrastructure.
What color is the Dell V1620 toner cartridge?
The Dell V1620 is a cyan (light blue) toner cartridge, one of the four color components in Dell's color laser printing system. It works alongside magenta, yellow, and black cartridges to produce full-color documents for professional warehouse and logistics documentation.
Can I use the Dell X4GP6 drive in a RAID configuration?
Yes, the Dell X4GP6 is designed for enterprise RAID deployments with its SAS interface and server-grade reliability features. The 12Gb/s SAS connection supports modern RAID controllers in most enterprise storage systems. We recommend consulting your server's documentation or contacting us today to ensure proper RAID controller compatibility and configuration.
Can the Dell 400-AOYH be used as a hot-swap replacement?
Yes, the Dell 400-AOYH is hot-pluggable, meaning you can remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining server uptime during maintenance, upgrades, or drive replacements in production environments.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATMG use?
The Dell 400-ATMG uses the SATA/600 interface, which provides reliable and proven connectivity for enterprise storage applications. SATA/600 delivers sufficient bandwidth for solid-state drive performance while maintaining broad compatibility across Dell systems. We can help you verify this drive's compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 400-ATKL drive?
The Dell 400-ATKL operates at 7200 RPM, delivering balanced performance and reliability for nearline storage workloads. This speed is suitable for backup, archival, and secondary storage applications where consistent throughput is more important than maximum performance.
Can the Dell 400-ATHY drive be used in hot-swap environments?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATHY is specifically designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. This feature is essential for mission-critical applications and 24/7 operations where downtime is not acceptable. We offer this drive for organizations requiring continuous availability.
Can the Dell 400-ATNK be used as a secondary drive in a multi-storage setup?
Yes, the 2.5" form factor and SATA interface make the Dell 400-ATNK compatible with E-Module Bay II secondary storage configurations found in many Dell systems. This allows you to expand storage capacity while maintaining fast SSD performance across multiple drives. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore multi-drive configurations for your deployment.
Can the Dell 400-ATKZ be used in a RAID configuration?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATKZ is specifically designed for RAID deployments in enterprise storage systems. Its hot-swappable design allows for drive replacement without powering down the system, and the 10 TB capacity makes it well-suited for large RAID arrays in data centers and warehouse management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on RAID configuration options.
Can the Dell 400-ATJS be installed without shutting down the server?
Yes, the hot-pluggable design of the Dell 400-ATJS allows for installation and replacement while the server is running, eliminating costly downtime during drive maintenance or upgrades. This feature is particularly valuable in 24/7 warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this drive to support your continuous operations.
What performance advantages does NVMe technology offer over traditional SATA drives?
NVMe (Non-Volatile Memory Express) technology provides significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to SATA interfaces by utilizing the PCIe protocol. The Dell PM1725a's U.2 NVMe interface enables lower latency and higher IOPS, making it ideal for high-performance computing and database applications. We offer NVMe solutions optimized for enterprise workloads.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell Latitude 5540?
The Dell Latitude 5540 includes Wi-Fi wireless LAN connectivity for seamless network access in warehouse and distribution centers. The device also features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication, supporting modern remote collaboration requirements for IT procurement and logistics teams.
Is the Datalogic 95B066090 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments with robust construction and reliable performance across varying temperature and humidity conditions typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. The inductive proximity technology provides non-contact detection, eliminating wear from physical contact and ensuring durability in demanding applications. Our team can help you select the right sensor configuration for your specific environmental requirements.
What are the power specifications and backup capabilities of the Rhino II?
The Rhino II features an internal isolated power supply rated for 12-48 Vdc operation with integrated power loss detection and optional battery backup for data protection. The system includes ignition sense to automatically control power, eliminating the need for external pre-regulators and reducing installation costs. We offer multiple power configurations to match your vehicle and facility requirements.
How much onboard storage does the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F provide?
The Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F comes with 768GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 90 days of maximum retention. This hybrid cloud architecture enables efficient local video storage while maintaining seamless streaming and backup capabilities.
What are the memory and storage options for the Lenovo 21QA0000US?
This model comes with 16GB or 32GB of soldered memory and PCIe NVMe SSD storage options, including the configured 512GB M.2 2242 PCIe Gen4 TLC Opal drive on the 21QA0000US variant. The combination of fast SSD storage and generous memory options supports responsive multitasking and modern business productivity workflows.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the JL286A transceiver?
HPE Aruba transceivers like the JL286A are designed to operate in standard data center environments with operating temperatures typically ranging from 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F) depending on the host switch specifications. For detailed environmental specifications and installation requirements, we recommend consulting the product datasheet or contacting us today for technical guidance.
What additional wireless technologies does the AP-574 include beyond Wi-Fi?
In addition to 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-574 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band. The Bluetooth 5 radio offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. This multi-protocol support enables flexible IoT and device connectivity options.
What storage and memory specifications come standard?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing for easy upgrades and maintenance in the field. This configuration provides ample capacity for data-intensive warehouse management and logistics applications.
Why choose a Blu-Ray drive for rugged field operations?
Blu-Ray optical media offers high-capacity data storage (up to 50GB on dual-layer discs) with excellent archival longevity, making it ideal for secure data backup and transfer in remote or austere environments. The GSROX9's removable design allows field teams to swap media without replacing hardware, and optical media is immune to electromagnetic interference—a key advantage in tactical operations.
Can the GSROXB Drive be used in harsh or outdoor environments?
Yes, the GSROXB Drive is engineered as part of Getac's rugged ecosystem and maintains the durability standards expected from Getac's X600 Pro platform, which is built for field operations and challenging environments. As a removable media bay component, it integrates with the X600 Pro's robust design to withstand demanding workplace conditions. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and durability certifications.
Can I use the GSR5X6 Drive with older Getac laptop models?
No, the GSR5X6 Drive requires the redesigned media-bay connector found only in newer Getac X500G3 systems with Q1, Q2, or Q3 SKU designations. If your system has an older media-bay connector design, this drive will not be compatible—contact us today to verify your system's specifications.
Can I use the Getac GSH1X5 as a backup or spare drive?
Absolutely. The GSH1X5 is specifically marketed as a spare drive solution with its included canister, making it perfect for backup storage or as a replacement component for your Getac rugged computing devices. Having spare drives on hand ensures minimal downtime in your operations.
Can I use the Getac GSH5XA Drive as an external storage solution?
The Getac GSH5XA Drive is primarily designed as an internal storage component and spare part for the X500G3 laptop rather than as a standalone external drive. For external storage solutions compatible with Getac systems, we offer various rugged storage options available from us. Contact us today to discuss external storage alternatives that meet your mobile computing needs.
Can I use the GSR2X5 Drive as my primary storage or only as secondary storage?
The GSR2X5 Drive is configured as a secondary storage solution through the removable media bay slot on the Getac S410G4. It supplements your primary drive rather than replacing it, making it ideal for expanding capacity for large datasets or archival purposes.
What are the advantages of a removable HDD storage enclosure?
Removable storage enclosures like the Getac GSR6X1 Drive offer flexibility for field workers who need to swap data between devices, extend storage capacity, or quickly replace drives without downtime. This design is particularly valuable in logistics and warehouse environments where data security and rapid device transitions are critical. We stock this solution for organizations requiring modular storage options.
How durable is the Getac GSR0X1 Drive for harsh environments?
As a Getac product, the GSR0X1 Drive is engineered to withstand the same demanding conditions as Getac's rugged computing devices, including extreme temperatures, shock, and vibration. The removable SSD enclosure maintains data integrity in field conditions where standard storage solutions would fail. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about environmental specifications.
Is the GSR0X4 Drive suitable for rugged environments?
Yes, the GSR0X4 Drive is engineered for Getac's rugged S410G4 platform, which means it's built to withstand harsh field conditions including drops, vibration, and temperature extremes. The protective canister design adds durability and portability for mobile workforce applications in warehouses, logistics, and industrial environments.
Can the Getac GSR8X4 Drive be removed and replaced in the field?
Yes, the GSR8X4 is a removable SSD designed for hot-swap capability in Getac's media bay, allowing field technicians to quickly replace or upgrade storage without extensive downtime. This modularity is essential for rugged mobile computing environments where equipment needs to remain operational. We offer the GSR8X4 as a reliable replacement drive for field-deployed Getac systems.
Can I upgrade my older Getac X500 model with the GSR0X5 Drive?
The GSR0X5 Drive requires the redesigned media-bay connector found only in compatible X500G3 systems with SKU IDs Q1, Q2, or Q3. Older Getac models with the previous media-bay connector design are not compatible with this drive, so compatibility verification is essential before purchase.
What type of connection does the Getac GSR5X4 Drive use?
The GSR5X4 Drive is a removable HDD storage enclosure that connects through the media bay interface on compatible Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This design allows for quick removal and replacement of storage media in the field without requiring external connections. We can provide detailed technical specifications—contact us today for complete connectivity information.
Can I use the Getac GSH1X7 as an external backup drive?
The GSH1X7 is primarily designed as an internal or hot-swap storage component for Getac X500G3 systems rather than a standalone external drive. However, its 1TB capacity makes it valuable for backup and data archival purposes when integrated into your Getac rugged laptop setup. For specific external drive solutions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore alternatives that meet your backup requirements.
Can the Getac GSR9X5 Drive be removed and swapped between devices?
Yes, the GSR9X5 is a removable storage drive designed for Getac's media bay, allowing field technicians and mobile workers to quickly swap drives between compatible devices or hot-swap storage without powering down their systems. This modularity is ideal for extended field operations where additional storage capacity is needed.
Can I upgrade my older Getac laptop with the GSR6X4 Drive?
The GSR6X4 is specifically designed for Getac X500G3 systems with the redesigned media-bay connector (SKU ID Q1 or Q2). If your system uses an older media-bay connector design, this drive will not be compatible—we recommend verifying your system specifications before purchase.
What makes the Getac GSS2XD Drive suitable for field operations?
The GSS2XD Drive combines Getac's rugged engineering with a protective canister design that shields the 256GB SATA SSD from harsh environments. As a removable storage solution, it allows field teams to swap drives quickly without powering down, making it ideal for logistics, warehouse, and mobile workforce applications. We offer this drive for professionals who need reliable, durable secondary storage in demanding conditions.
Can I use the Getac GSS4X8 Drive as an external storage solution?
The Getac GSS4X8 Drive is primarily designed as a replacement storage enclosure for Getac rugged computers rather than as a standalone external drive. For specific use case applications beyond standard replacement, contact us today—our team can discuss your storage needs and available solutions.
Is the GSRAX8 Drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the GSRAX8 Drive is a removable SSD designed for the media bay, allowing you to swap storage modules in the field without powering down your system. This modular design is ideal for extended operations where you need to rotate fresh storage or backup critical data quickly.
What makes the redesigned media bay connector different from previous versions?
The redesigned media bay connector in the GSR9X7 improves connection reliability and durability for frequent removal and insertion cycles common in field operations. This enhancement ensures consistent performance in rugged environments where the drive may be swapped between systems or frequently accessed.
Can I use the Getac GSS0X8 as a primary storage upgrade?
Yes, the Getac GSS0X8 Drive can serve as both a replacement drive and a storage upgrade option for compatible Getac rugged systems. The 1TB capacity provides substantial storage for applications, databases, and field documentation used in logistics, warehouse management, and mobile operations.
What are the typical use cases for the Getac GSROX3 Drive?
The GSROX3 Drive is ideal for field professionals who require optical media playback, smart card authentication, or multi-format data access on rugged Getac devices in demanding environments. Common applications include government and military operations, law enforcement, field service, and logistics where secure, portable media reading is essential. Contact us today if you're deploying Getac systems in mission-critical environments requiring this functionality.
Can I use the Getac GSS0X5 Drive as an external storage device?
The Getac GSS0X5 Drive is specifically designed as an internal replacement storage component for compatible Getac rugged devices rather than as a standalone external drive. The canister enclosure houses the SSD for secure installation within supported Getac laptops and tablets. If you need external storage solutions, contact us today to explore other options available from us.
What environments is the Getac GSROXA Drive rated for?
As a Getac rugged component, the GSROXA Drive is engineered to meet the durability standards of the X600 Pro, which is designed for field operations in harsh conditions. The drive maintains Getac's rugged specifications for temperature, shock, and vibration resistance typical of enterprise-grade mobile computing devices. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and IP ratings.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures for lasting reliability. Its compact, space-saving design with a bi-fold door reduces workspace requirements, making it ideal for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost optimization. The printer features a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology to ensure superior print quality. This dual-capability approach makes it suitable for diverse applications from product identification to compliance labeling.
Does the Aruba 530 Series support IoT devices?
Yes, the Aruba 530 Series is IoT-ready with integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee support, enabling seamless connectivity for IoT devices alongside traditional wireless clients. It also includes embedded ranging technology for accurate indoor location services.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Aruba 510 Series?
The 510 Series consumes 16.0W when DC powered and 20.8W when powered via PoE (802.3at/bt), making it energy-efficient for large-scale campus deployments. These low power requirements reduce operational costs while maintaining full performance capabilities.
How many wireless clients can each Aruba 570 Series access point support?
Each radio in the HPE Aruba 570 Series can support up to 512 clients, delivering high-density connectivity suitable for environments with dense mobile and IoT device deployments. This high-capacity performance ensures seamless connectivity across large numbers of connected devices.
How many Ethernet ports does the Aruba 503R have?
The Aruba 503R Series includes 3 x 1 Gbps Ethernet ports: 1 uplink port and 2 downlink ports. This configuration allows flexible network connectivity for wired devices and upstream network connections.
What security features does the Aruba 503 offer?
The Aruba 503 supports WPA3 with Enterprise and Personal (SAE) modes, Enhanced Open (OWE) for guest networks, and Dynamic Segmentation to safeguard corporate and guest traffic. These features streamline secure deployment across mixed user environments.
What security features does the HPE Aruba 750 Series offer?
The Aruba 750 Series provides enhanced security with MACsec support and advanced encryption for comprehensive data protection. These security features ensure that your wireless network remains protected against threats while maintaining high performance in demanding enterprise deployments.
What operating temperature and humidity ranges does the Aruba 630 Series support?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series is rated for operating temperatures between 0°C and +50°C with humidity levels from 5% to 95%. These specifications make it suitable for deployment across diverse indoor campus environments.
What uplink and power options are available on the Aruba 580 Series?
The 580 Series provides flexible backhaul connectivity with Smart Rate 5 GbE, 10 Gb SFP+ uplink ports, and PoE-PD with failover capability for redundant connections. Maximum power draw is 45 W via PoE-PD, allowing for efficient outdoor deployments with simplified power management.
What wireless connectivity and charging options are available on the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series?
The PowerScan 9600 RFID Series features Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity for reliable cordless operation and includes contactless inductive wireless charging with smart battery technology. These features reduce downtime and improve mobility for field-based inventory and asset tracking workflows.
Does the Aruba 610 Series include IoT and location tracking capabilities?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 610 Series includes built-in GPS receivers for accurate indoor location tracking and supports Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee connectivity for simplified IoT device management. These integrated features enable centralized control of smart devices and enable organizations to efficiently manage high-bandwidth IoT applications.
What connectivity and redundancy features does the Aruba 650 Series provide?
The HPE Aruba 650 Series includes high availability with dual configurable 5 Gbps Ethernet ports, ensuring redundant connectivity and network resilience. Additionally, these access points feature built-in GPS receivers for accurate indoor location tracking, enhancing both network management and asset visibility. Available from us with full technical support—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What type of printer does the HP L0R92AN cartridge work with?
The HP 972A (L0R92AN) is designed for HP Page Wide printers that support this cartridge model. Page Wide technology delivers high-speed, professional-quality printing across a wide range of business applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm your printer's compatibility with this cartridge.
What is HDP technology and how does it benefit ID card printing?
HDP stands for High Definition Printing, a proprietary technology from HID Global that delivers superior image quality and reliability for industrial ID card printing. The Fargo HDP8500 features this HDP technology to ensure the most reliable, high-duty performance ID card printer in its class, making it ideal for demanding credential production environments.
What color resolution and quality can the Fargo 45130 deliver?
The Fargo 45130 delivers 300 dpi (11.8 dots/mm) continuous tone resolution with support for up to 16.7 million colors and 256 shades per pixel. This combination of high resolution and color depth ensures crisp text, colorful images, and precise barcodes on every ID card printed.
Is the Epson TM-U590 compatible with Windows systems?
Yes, the TM-U590 is a Windows-compatible product that is supported by Epson's industry-standard ESC/POS command system. This compatibility ensures straightforward integration with standard Windows-based POS and document management systems.
Can the TM-H2000 print both text and graphics?
Yes, the TM-H2000 prints both text and graphics at the same high speed of up to 260mm/second. The printer supports one- and two-dimensional barcodes on the receipt station, making it versatile for retail labeling and promotional needs.
What connectivity options does the Toughbook 55 offer?
The Toughbook 55 includes Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, and optional 4G LTE WWAN connectivity for seamless field operations. The modular expansion design also supports additional I/O options, authentication readers, and dedicated graphics through its three expansion areas. Contact us today to discuss connectivity configurations for your mobile workforce.
What color are the Star 37967430 labels and what is the blue core?
These labels are white with a blue core roll, which refers to the cardboard tube at the center of the roll. The blue core helps with handling and identification during storage and use in high-volume warehouse environments.
Is the Star 37966470 cable included with the mPOP printer and cash drawer?
The Star 37966470 UPS charging Y-Cable is a separate accessory designed for iOS devices used with the mPOP system. The mPOP package includes an AC cable, universal tablet stand, locking base bracket, and paper roll, but specialized device charging cables are typically purchased separately. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cable alongside your mPOP system.
What are the durability and environmental specifications of the Getac GSR8X4 Drive?
As a Getac component, the GSR8X4 is engineered to meet the same rugged standards as Getac's mobile computers, designed to withstand harsh field conditions, temperature fluctuations, and vibration. The solid-state design with no moving parts provides superior reliability compared to traditional hard drives in demanding environments. For detailed environmental specifications, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.
Is the GSR0X5 Drive removable for hot-swapping?
Yes, the Getac GSR0X5 Drive is a removable 1TB SSD designed for the media bay, allowing you to swap storage modules as needed for different missions or to manage data securely. This modular design is ideal for field operations where data segregation and quick storage replacement are critical.
What environments is the Getac GSR9X5 Drive rated for?
As a Getac rugged component, the GSR9X5 Drive is engineered to withstand the demanding conditions that Getac devices are built for, including extreme temperatures, vibration, and shock. The drive maintains reliability in harsh field environments typical of military, industrial, and logistics operations.
What color finish does the Getac GSR6X4 come in?
The GSR6X4 Drive features an army green paint finish, which is standard across Getac's rugged product line and designed to blend with military and tactical field operations. This durable finish complements the overall rugged design of compatible Getac systems.
How does the Getac GSS4X8 compare to standard commercial SSDs?
Unlike consumer-grade SSDs, the Getac GSS4X8 is engineered to withstand extreme temperatures, vibration, and impact typical of field operations. The canister enclosure and rugged design make it suitable for deployment in challenging environments where standard drives cannot operate reliably.
What type of connection does the Getac GSS2XD Drive use?
The Getac GSS2XD Drive uses SATA technology for reliable data transfer and compatibility with Getac B360 systems. SATA provides proven performance and stability for enterprise-grade mobile computing environments. Contact us today if you need technical specifications for your deployment.
What is the redesigned media-bay connector on the GSRAX8?
The GSRAX8 features a redesigned media-bay connector that improves upon previous Getac storage solutions. This new connector design ensures secure, reliable connections and is only compatible with X500G3 systems carrying SKU IDs Q1, Q2, or Q3—earlier systems use a different connector standard.
How do I install the Getac GSS0X8 Drive in my device?
Installation procedures vary depending on your specific Getac device model. We recommend consulting your device's technical documentation or contacting our team for detailed installation guidance to ensure proper setup and avoid potential damage to your rugged system.
Is the GSROX3 Drive built to withstand harsh environmental conditions?
The GSROX3 Drive is engineered as part of Getac's rugged product ecosystem, designed to operate reliably in demanding field conditions. As a removable module for Getac's industrial-grade devices, it maintains durability standards consistent with Getac's reputation for rugged computing, though specific environmental ratings depend on your Getac host device. Contact our team for detailed environmental specifications and certification information.
What should I know about installing the Getac GSS0X5 Drive?
The Getac GSS0X5 Drive is a spare component designed for straightforward replacement in compatible Getac rugged devices. Installation typically involves accessing the device's storage bay and securing the drive in its canister enclosure according to manufacturer specifications. We recommend consulting your device's technical documentation or contacting our team for installation guidance specific to your model.
Is the Getac GSR9X7 Drive encrypted or secure?
The GSR9X7 uses OPAL 2.0 encryption technology, which provides hardware-level security for your stored data. This standard is ideal for organizations handling sensitive information in the field and needing to protect data at rest on removable media.
Can I use the Getac GSROXA Drive with external USB connectivity?
The Getac GSROXA Drive is an internal media bay component for the X600 Pro laptop and connects directly to the internal drive bay rather than via external USB. If you need external optical drive functionality, we offer alternative solutions available from our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What management and security features does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite for remote configuration, troubleshooting, and management via a web-based dashboard. PrintSecure, part of Print DNA, provides enterprise-grade security to identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, and detect events before they happen, protecting your printing infrastructure from cyber threats.
How does the ZT510 compare to the Zebra 105SLPlus in terms of features?
The ZT510 builds on the proven durability and design legacy of the 105SLPlus while adding advanced management and monitoring capabilities. The ZT510 includes next-generation features like Link-OS intelligent management, faster processing, and advanced troubleshooting tools—all while maintaining the cost-effective value proposition. If you're upgrading from the 105SLPlus, the ZT510 offers enhanced functionality without sacrificing the reliability you depend on.
What are the power requirements and operating conditions for the Aruba 530 Series?
The Aruba 530 Series consumes a maximum of 26.4W via Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) and operates in temperatures from 0°C to +50°C with humidity levels between 5% to 93% non-condensing. This makes it suitable for deployment in standard indoor enterprise environments.
What are the two hardware variants available in the Aruba 510 Series?
The 510 Series offers two hardware variants: the AP-514 with external antennas for flexible deployment scenarios, and the AP-515 with internal antennas for a more integrated installation. Both variants deliver the same Wi-Fi 6 performance and feature set, allowing you to choose based on your site-specific antenna requirements.
What security features are included in the Aruba 570 Series Access Points?
The 570 Series includes advanced security with WPA3 and Enhanced Open encryption standards, protecting your wireless network against modern threats. These security capabilities ensure robust protection for your outdoor deployments while maintaining compliance with current security best practices.
What is the power consumption of the Aruba 503R?
The Aruba 503R has a maximum power consumption of 15.4W under worst-case conditions and only 4.0W in idle mode. It operates on 12V/18W DC input, making it energy-efficient for continuous deployment in remote work environments.
Can the Aruba 503 be mounted on walls or ceilings?
The Aruba 503 ships in a desktop form factor, but optional mounting kits for wall and ceiling installation are available separately. Contact us today to inquire about compatible mounting solutions for your deployment needs.
What power consumption specifications should I know about for the Aruba 750 Series?
The Aruba 750 Series supports Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with a maximum power consumption of 51W per access point. This efficient power design, combined with AI-driven dynamic power savings, helps reduce operational costs while maintaining peak network performance.
What additional capabilities does the Aruba 630 Series offer beyond wireless connectivity?
Beyond Wi-Fi 6E connectivity, the HPE Aruba 630 Series includes built-in GPS receivers for accurate indoor location measurements, Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios that transform the access point into a self-locating IoT hub. These features enable advanced location services and IoT integration across enterprise deployments.
How is the Aruba 580 Series mounted and what warranty coverage is included?
The 580 Series supports pole, wall, or bracket mounting options, with mounting kits sold separately to accommodate various outdoor installation scenarios. It includes a lifetime hardware warranty with advanced replaceable modules, providing long-term protection for mission-critical deployments.
What configuration options are available for the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series?
We offer the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series in standard-range and document-capture configurations. Select models include dual cameras, color image capture, an OLED display, and a 16-key keypad for enhanced data entry and documentation capabilities in complex workflows.
What is the network connectivity specification for the Aruba 610 Series?
The HPE Aruba 610 Series features a 2.5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet port designed to mitigate wired bottlenecks and ensure high-speed backhaul connectivity. This advanced port specification supports next-generation network performance and seamless integration into modern enterprise infrastructure.
What are the operating and storage temperature ranges for the Aruba 650 Series?
The HPE Aruba 650 Series is rated for an operating temperature range of 0°C to +50°C and a storage temperature range of -25°C to +55°C. These environmental specifications ensure reliable performance across a wide range of deployment conditions in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today with any environmental or deployment questions.
How many cartridges are included in this HP L0R92AN package?
The HP 972A (L0R92AN) is sold as a single-pack cartridge, meaning one yellow ink cartridge per package. If you need multiple colors or backup supplies for your printing operations, we can help you assemble a complete supply kit. Contact us today for volume pricing and multi-cartridge bundles.
What software tools are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with FARGO Workbench, a diagnostic utility that includes Color Assist spot-color matching capabilities. This software helps ensure accurate color reproduction and provides system diagnostics to maintain optimal printer performance. Contact us today for complete software documentation and support.
Does the Fargo 45130 ribbon include a cleaning roller?
Yes, the Fargo 45130 ribbon cartridge includes an integrated card cleaning roller that is automatically replaced with each new ribbon used. This ensures consistent print quality and card cleanliness throughout the life of the ribbon.
What paper sizes can the TM-U590 accommodate?
The TM-U590 supports paper dimensions ranging from 70 to 210 mm in width and 70 to 297 mm in length, with paper thickness between 0.09 to 0.12 mm per sheet. This range accommodates various slip and multi-part form sizes used in hospitality, banking, and logistics applications.
What is the reliability and mean time between failures for the TM-H2000?
The TM-H2000 offers an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (Mean Characters Between Failures) of 96,000,000 lines for the receipt station, demonstrating strong durability for high-volume retail operations. The endorsement station provides an MTBF of 180,000 hours with an MCBF of 65,000,000 lines.
Can the Toughbook 55 be customized with different keyboards and expansion modules?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 features an innovative modular design with a color-selectable backlit keyboard and three different expansion areas that allow you to add optical drives, authentication readers, dedicated graphics, and additional I/O. The modular architecture also ensures backward compatibility with previous generation docks, protecting your investment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the available expansion options.
Are the Star 37967430 labels returnable or non-cancelable?
The Star 37967430 labels are marked as NCNR (Non-Cancelable, Non-Returnable), which is standard for custom label orders. We recommend verifying your label specifications before placing your order—contact us today if you have any questions about your requirements.
What environmental conditions can the Star mPOP system handle with this cable?
The Star mPOP system is rated for operating temperatures from -40° to 70° C, making it suitable for diverse retail and warehouse environments. The system maintains reliable performance across this temperature range, ensuring consistent connectivity whether you're in climate-controlled retail spaces or temperature-variable warehouse settings.
Can the FS80 be configured as a multi-camera system?
Yes, the Zebra FS80 supports multi-camera configurations, allowing you to deploy multiple units networked together for comprehensive coverage of complex production lines or conveyor systems. Future software updates will introduce Leader & Follower network support to streamline multi-camera coordination and data management. We offer complete system design and integration support—contact us today to plan your multi-camera deployment.
Is the Zebra MB2000 suitable for outdoor use?
The MB2000 is classified as an indoor beacon and is optimized for indoor deployment in warehouses and retail environments. For outdoor micro-location applications, consult our team about alternative Zebra solutions that meet your specific environmental requirements.
How many labels can I print with one roll of this ribbon?
Each roll contains 244 feet of ribbon material, and the actual label count depends on your label width and printer settings. With 12 rolls per case, you have substantial printing capacity for warehouse, logistics, and inventory management operations without frequent reordering.
Can the Honeywell LNX3 handle high-volume printing requirements?
Yes, the LNX3 is specifically engineered to support large-volume label and receipt printing requirements while maintaining the dependability Honeywell is known for. Its combination of rugged construction, extended battery life, and multiple connectivity options makes it well-suited for demanding warehouse and logistics environments that require sustained printing productivity.
How does the PoE connection benefit the HC35WF6R1 installation?
PoE (Power over Ethernet) integration eliminates the need for separate power cables, reducing installation complexity and costs while simplifying cable management in your surveillance infrastructure. A single Ethernet cable delivers both data and power to the camera, streamlining deployment across warehouses and logistics facilities. We offer complete PoE infrastructure solutions—contact us today for installation support.
What are the print speed and battery specifications of the LNX3?
The LNX3 delivers print speeds up to 5 inches per second (IPS) for high-volume label and receipt printing. It's powered by a 2800mAH hot-swap battery that provides extended operating and standby time, allowing workers to maintain productivity throughout longer shifts without frequent charging interruptions.
How durable is the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXR in harsh conditions?
The Granit XP 1991iXR delivers extreme durability with an IP67 rating that protects against dust and moisture ingress, a 7,000 tumble specification for drop resistance, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window designed to withstand the toughest warehouse environments. This rugged construction ensures low total cost of ownership through extended product lifespan and minimal downtime.
What are the connector types on the Cisco CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT cable?
The cable features female RJ45 and female HDMI connectors as its output connections, allowing you to connect standard Ethernet cables and HDMI cables directly to the break out points. This design simplifies integration with standard networking and display equipment without requiring additional adapters.
What are the physical dimensions and environmental specifications for deployment?
The Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R is a compact data router designed for flexible enterprise deployment in various network environments. The device features an external universal power supply and supports standard rack mounting configurations. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications, power consumption data, and deployment guidance for your specific facility requirements.
Can the Cisco 8500 controller integrate with existing network infrastructure?
Yes, the CT8510-K9 is designed for seamless integration into enterprise networks with support for standard routing protocols including RIPv1/RIPv2, Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE), and Cisco Express Forwarding. It supports DHCP server and relay functions, DNS services, Network Address Translation (NAT), and Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) for flexible network connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific network environment.
How does the SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 support network redundancy and high availability?
The SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 supports industry-standard protocols including IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP), and Per VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree Plus (PVRSTP+) to enable network redundancy and fast failover. These features allow you to design highly available network architectures that minimize downtime during link failures. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your network resilience strategy.
Can I upgrade or expand my Cisco ISE license in the future?
Yes, Cisco ISE licenses are designed to be scalable. As your organization grows, you can upgrade your endpoint capacity and license tier to accommodate additional devices and advanced features, allowing you to extend your investment in Cisco security infrastructure.
Can the AIR-CAP1702I be integrated with existing Cisco wireless controllers?
The Cisco AIR-CAP1702I integrates with Cisco's wireless controller infrastructure for centralized management and policy enforcement. Contact us today to discuss controller compatibility and deployment options that fit your warehouse or logistics network architecture.
What SMS and GPS capabilities does this Cisco router support?
The C899G-LTE-NA-K9 supports SMS services for sending and receiving messages up to 160 characters, as well as Global Positioning System (GPS) services for location-based applications. These features enable real-time tracking and communication capabilities for logistics and warehouse management operations requiring mobile connectivity.
Can the Dell 0F9NWJ be replaced without shutting down the system?
Yes, the Dell 0F9NWJ is a hot-swappable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains operational. This feature is essential for mission-critical environments where downtime is costly, allowing IT teams to perform maintenance and upgrades without interrupting services. We offer this drive as part of our enterprise storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Can I use the Dell V1620 cartridge in other printer models?
The Dell V1620 Cyan Toner Cartridge is specifically engineered for the Dell C2660dn and C2665dnf printers only. Using it in other printer models may result in poor print quality, damage to the printer, or cartridge malfunction. If you need cartridges for different Dell printer models, visit barcodesinc.com to find the correct replacements for your equipment.
What storage capacity does this drive provide for my data center?
The Dell X4GP6 provides 900 GB of storage capacity per drive, suitable for high-performance server applications where speed is prioritized over maximum capacity. For larger storage needs, multiple drives can be configured in RAID arrays to combine capacity while maintaining performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore complementary storage solutions for your infrastructure.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AOYH provide?
The Dell 400-AOYH provides 900 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is well-suited for enterprise servers and storage arrays where space efficiency and performance are both critical considerations.
What security features does the Dell 400-ATHY provide for data protection?
While the Dell 400-ATHY itself is a standard SSD, Dell systems supporting this drive often include optional encryption capabilities such as FIPS Opal Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) functionality. For complete security specifications and encryption options compatible with your deployment, contact us today to discuss your data protection requirements.
Can the Dell 400-ATKL be used as a replacement drive in existing Dell servers?
The Dell 400-ATKL's 3.5-inch form factor, NL-SAS interface, and hot-pluggable design make it compatible with many Dell PowerEdge server generations and storage systems. We recommend contacting our team to verify compatibility with your specific server model and configuration before ordering.
Can the Dell 400-ATMG be used in mobile field computers?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATMG's 2.5-inch form factor, hot-swappable design, and solid-state construction make it well-suited for mobile computers deployed in warehouse, logistics, and field service environments. Its durability and quick-replacement capability support the demanding requirements of AIDC applications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your mobile computing strategy.
What are the advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-ATNK over traditional hard drives?
SSDs like the Dell 400-ATNK offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved reliability due to lack of moving parts, and lower power consumption compared to 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SATA hard drives. They also support advanced technologies such as Intel Rapid Start Technology and Intel Smart Connect Technology when properly configured. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you select the right SSD for your warehouse management or logistics operations.
What makes the Dell 400-ATKZ hot-swappable?
The Dell 400-ATKZ features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design, meaning it can be removed and replaced while the system remains powered on and operational. This capability is essential for enterprise environments where downtime is costly, allowing IT teams to perform maintenance and drive replacements without interrupting warehouse operations or data center services.
Can the Dell PM1725a be used in high-availability and mission-critical environments?
The Dell PM1725a is engineered for enterprise-class reliability and performance in demanding data center environments. Its 6.40 TB capacity and NVMe speed make it suitable for mission-critical applications requiring consistent, high-speed data access. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your critical infrastructure needs.
What is the difference between the Dell 400-ATJS and other Dell SAS drives?
The Dell 400-ATJS features a 12Gb/s SAS interface with 10,000 RPM performance in a 2.5" form factor, positioning it as a high-speed option for enterprise applications. Different Dell drive models vary in capacity, RPM, form factor, and SAS generation, so selection depends on your specific performance and capacity requirements. Contact us today to compare options for your infrastructure.
What operating system does the Dell 6PCRX run?
The Dell Latitude 5540 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with warehouse management systems and AIDC software. Windows 11 Pro is optimized for business environments and supports the latest productivity and logistics applications.
What output mode does the Datalogic 95B066090 provide?
The Datalogic 95B066090 provides PNP (positive-negative-positive) output in NC (normally closed) operating mode, which is the standard configuration for most industrial control systems and PLCs. This output type ensures compatibility with modern warehouse management and automation systems. Contact us today if you need assistance determining the correct output configuration for your application.
What connectivity and networking options does the DataLogic Rhino II provide?
The Rhino II includes IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless connectivity, serial and USB ports for flexible device integration and data transfer. The system runs Windows Embedded Standard 7 operating system with a Freescale quad-core 1 GHz processor, 1GB RAM, and 32GB Flash memory to support warehouse management applications. We offer the Rhino II with comprehensive connectivity options for seamless warehouse system integration.
Is the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F suitable for harsh environments?
Yes, the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F features a durable design with an IK8 impact rating for enhanced reliability and can operate in temperatures ranging from -10°C to 50°C (14°F to 122°F). This makes it suitable for demanding indoor environments, though it is designed as an indoor dome camera rather than an outdoor unit.
What display technology does the ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 feature?
The ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 features a premium 14-inch WUXGA display with a productivity-focused 16:10 aspect ratio that maximizes vertical workspace for documents and applications. The display integrates with Intel Arc Graphics 130V to deliver sharp visuals and smooth performance for business applications.
How does the JL286A compare to shorter-range transceiver options?
The JL286A's LR4L specification provides extended 2-kilometer reach over single-mode fiber, making it superior to standard SR (short-range) transceivers that typically support only 300 meters. This makes the JL286A ideal for connecting geographically dispersed data centers or campus locations where longer distances are required. We offer both short and long-range transceiver options to match your network topology needs.
What network connectivity options does the HPE Aruba AP-574 provide?
The AP-574 features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed capability compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus support for Link Aggregation (LACP) between both ports for redundancy and increased capacity. Auto-sensing link speed and MDI/MDX support ensure flexible deployment in various network environments. We offer complete integration support when you contact us today.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard-tip stylus included, enabling intuitive interaction and data entry in warehouse and inventory management scenarios. The sunlight-readable display ensures usability even in bright outdoor conditions.
Is the GSROX9 Drive durable for harsh environments?
Yes, the Getac GSROX9 Drive is designed to integrate with Getac's X500G3 rugged laptop platform, which is engineered to withstand extreme temperatures, shock, vibration, and moisture exposure. The drive's integration with Getac's military-grade systems ensures it meets durability standards required for field deployment and harsh operational conditions.
What are the key differences between the GSR5X6 and previous Getac storage solutions?
The GSR5X6 Drive features a redesigned media-bay connector that improves reliability and performance over earlier iterations. This updated connector design ensures better compatibility and more secure connections for extended field operations in rugged environments.
How do I install the GSROXB Drive on my Getac X600 Pro?
The GSROXB Drive is a hot-swappable media bay module that installs directly into the X600 Pro's drive bay slot without requiring tools or system disassembly. Simply align the drive with the bay opening and slide it in until it clicks into place—the connection is automatic and immediate. Our team can provide installation support; contact us today for step-by-step guidance.
What should I know about installing the Getac GSH5XA Drive?
The Getac GSH5XA Drive is a replacement spare part that should be installed according to Getac's technical specifications for the X500G3 model. We recommend consulting the X500G3 service manual or contacting our technical team for proper installation procedures to ensure optimal performance and system compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation guidance and support.
What type of HDD does the Getac GSH1X5 Drive use?
The Getac GSH1X5 features a 1TB HDD (Hard Disk Drive) housed in a protective storage enclosure. This traditional hard drive technology provides reliable, cost-effective storage for Getac rugged laptops and tablets used in warehouse and logistics applications.
What type of interface does the GSR2X5 Drive use?
The Getac GSR2X5 Drive uses a SATA SSD interface, which provides reliable performance and compatibility with the S410G4's media bay connector. SATA technology ensures stable data transfer speeds suitable for field operations and mobile computing environments.
Can I use the GSR0X4 as my primary storage or only as secondary storage?
The GSR0X4 is designed as a removable media bay for secondary storage expansion, allowing you to add capacity to your S410G4 without replacing the primary drive. This configuration is ideal for users who need flexible, hot-swappable storage options for different job sites or data management workflows.
How do I replace or upgrade the drive in the Getac GSR6X1 enclosure?
The Getac GSR6X1 is a removable 1TB HDD storage enclosure, meaning the drive itself is housed within a media bay-compatible shell for quick insertion and removal from compatible Getac devices. For specific installation, replacement, or upgrade procedures, contact us today—our team can provide detailed guidance for your particular Getac model.
Can I use the Getac GSR0X1 Drive as an external storage device?
The GSR0X1 Drive is designed as a removable 1TB storage enclosure for Getac's media bay, making it a hot-swappable internal storage solution rather than a traditional external drive. Its primary function is to provide flexible, field-replaceable storage within compatible Getac rugged laptops and tablets. Contact us today if you need external storage solutions for your rugged computing setup.
Is the Getac GSR5X4 Drive suitable for replacing a failed hard drive?
The GSR5X4 Drive serves as a replacement removable storage enclosure for Getac rugged systems with compatible media bays. It's an ideal solution for organizations needing additional storage capacity or replacement drives for field-deployed devices. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct replacement for your Getac system configuration.
What storage capacity and performance specifications does this drive offer?
The Getac GSH1X7 provides 1TB of HDD storage, delivering reliable capacity for typical field computing workloads in warehouse and logistics operations. As a mechanical hard drive, it offers cost-effective storage compared to SSDs while maintaining the durability standards Getac is known for. For performance-critical applications requiring faster access speeds, we can discuss SSD alternatives available from us.
What environmental conditions can the Zebra FS80 operate in?
The FS80 is built for industrial environments with robust construction to withstand the demands of warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations. While specific operating temperature and humidity ranges depend on your facility conditions, the scanner's advanced illumination system and durable design handle variable lighting and temperature scenarios typical in distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications for your specific facility requirements.
How many beacons are included in this package?
This package includes 25 Zebra MB2000 wireless access points, making it ideal for deploying micro-location coverage across larger warehouse or retail spaces. Contact us today to discuss the right quantity for your facility size and coverage needs.
Is this ribbon suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the Zebra CAMP-05095GS11007 black resin ribbon is excellent for warehouse and logistics environments where durable, high-contrast barcode labels are essential. The resin formulation provides superior adhesion to polyester labels, ensuring barcodes remain readable through handling, storage, and shipping conditions. Contact us today to order bulk cases for your operation.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Honeywell LNX3?
The Honeywell LNX3 comes with a 1-year factory warranty covering manufacturer defects and hardware issues. We offer comprehensive support and can help you select extended service plans and remote device management solutions to maximize uptime and reduce total cost of ownership—contact us today to discuss your specific support needs.
What makes the fisheye lens design beneficial for security surveillance?
The 1.22mm fisheye lens provides an ultra-wide field of view, enabling comprehensive coverage of large areas with a single camera unit, reducing the number of cameras needed for complete surveillance. This wide-angle capability is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where monitoring large open spaces efficiently is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss optimal camera placement strategies for your facility.
What accessories are available for the Honeywell LNX3?
We offer optional accessories including an IP54-rated protective case with belt clip or shoulder strap for hands-free carrying, battery chargers, and spare batteries to extend your printing capability. These accessories enable greater mobility and operational flexibility for your mobile workforce.
What makes the 1991iXR better at reading damaged or low-quality barcodes?
The Granit XP 1991iXR uses Honeywell's advanced imaging platform combined with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms specifically engineered to handle damaged and low-quality barcodes. This technology ensures reliable scanning performance even when barcode labels are worn, faded, or partially obscured, reducing errors and improving warehouse productivity.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT cable?
We offer the Cisco CAB-PHD4XS2-SPLIT cable as part of our comprehensive Cisco accessories inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for current pricing, stock status, and bulk ordering options for your camera system deployment.
How does the Cisco FLASR1-CUBEE-100R integrate with existing Cisco network infrastructure?
The FLASR1-CUBEE-100R integrates seamlessly with Cisco network ecosystems through support for Cisco IOS Software feature sets including IP, IP/Plus, IP/FW, IP/VPN, and IP/VPN/IPX/Plus configurations. It supports standard Ethernet connectivity and console management interfaces compatible with existing Cisco infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration planning with your current network architecture.
What support and services are available for the Cisco 8500 series controller?
Cisco offers comprehensive support options including SMARTnet support and SMARTnet Onsite support, which provide technical assistance, software updates, and hardware advance-replacement services to maximize network availability. These services give your operations team access to Cisco expertise via phone and online channels, along with field engineer support for critical deployments. We can help you select the appropriate support package for your organization's needs—contact us today to discuss service options.
What connectivity standards and protocols does the SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 support?
The Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with full duplex operation and is compatible with standard SFP+ transceivers for flexible fiber or copper connectivity options. It adheres to IEEE 802.3 standards for Ethernet and supports advanced networking protocols including VLAN, LACP, and Spanning Tree variants for enterprise-grade network deployments. Contact us today to discuss transceiver options and compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 license?
We offer the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 Security Appliance license as part of our comprehensive Cisco product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your network security requirements and get a quote for this enterprise-grade solution.
What security features does the AIR-CAP1702I offer?
The AIR-CAP1702I supports robust security and policy enforcement capabilities including rogue access point detection and denial-of-service protection. These features help protect your warehouse network infrastructure and ensure secure connectivity for mobile devices and barcode scanning equipment used in logistics operations.
Is the Cisco C899G-LTE-NA-K9 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the C899G-LTE-NA-K9 is designed for reliable remote connectivity in warehouse, logistics, and field operations with its 4G LTE support, GPS capabilities, and enterprise security features. The router's single SIM support with high reliability and cellular multihoming ensures consistent connectivity for mobile computers and RFID devices in your distribution network. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this router with your AIDC infrastructure.
What storage capacity does the Dell 0F9NWJ provide?
The Dell 0F9NWJ provides 2.40 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it suitable for space-constrained server environments while delivering substantial capacity for enterprise applications. This capacity-to-form-factor ratio is ideal for blade servers and dense storage configurations. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your storage requirements and infrastructure planning.
How should I store unused Dell V1620 toner cartridges?
Dell recommends storing toner cartridges in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and humidity to maintain print quality and cartridge integrity. Keep cartridges in their original packaging until ready to install. For organizations managing multiple printers and supplies, our team can help you develop an inventory management strategy—contact us today for procurement assistance.
Is the Dell X4GP6 a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell X4GP6 is a genuine Dell hard drive component manufactured to OEM specifications for Dell servers and compatible enterprise systems. We offer authentic Dell parts with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage. Contact us today to verify authenticity and obtain proper documentation for your procurement records.
Is the Dell 400-ATNK compatible with encryption and security features?
The Dell 400-ATNK is a standard SSD that can work with encrypted storage solutions, though Dell also offers dedicated encrypted SSD options with FIPS Opal and Full Disk Encryption (FDE/SED) support for highly secure environments. If you require encrypted storage for compliance-sensitive operations, contact us today to discuss alternatives available from barcodesinc.com.
How do I order the Dell 400-AOYH drive?
We stock the Dell 400-AOYH drive as part of our extensive inventory of Dell components and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for volume pricing, compatibility verification, and technical support from our experienced team.
How does the Dell 400-ATHY compare to other enterprise SSDs in terms of performance and reliability?
The Dell 400-ATHY delivers enterprise-class performance with SATA/600 interface speeds and is engineered for reliability in demanding datacenter environments. As an original Dell component, it meets Dell's rigorous quality standards and is backed by Dell's support infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support, this drive is an excellent choice for organizations standardizing on Dell infrastructure.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-ATMG provide?
The Dell 400-ATMG offers 960 GB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and field data collection on mobile computers and ruggedized systems. This capacity balances performance with the physical constraints of 2.5-inch form factor drives. We offer this drive as part of our complete AIDC hardware solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
How much storage capacity does the Dell 400-ATKZ provide?
The Dell 400-ATKZ provides 10 TB of storage capacity, making it one of the higher-capacity nearline options for enterprise storage systems. This large capacity is ideal for organizations managing substantial data volumes in warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and large-scale data archival. Available from us with enterprise-grade reliability and support.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-ATKL provide?
The Dell 400-ATKL delivers 4TB of storage capacity in a standard 3.5-inch form factor, making it ideal for expanding storage in enterprise servers and SAN environments. This capacity provides excellent value for nearline backup and archival storage requirements. Contact us today for pricing and availability.
Is the Dell 400-ATJS drive still available for purchase?
The Dell 400-ATJS is currently listed in our inventory system; however, we recommend contacting our team directly to confirm current availability and delivery timelines. As a leading AIDC distributor, we maintain access to a wide range of Dell components and can assist with sourcing alternatives if needed. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to our sales team for the latest stock status.
What should I consider when upgrading from older Dell storage to the PM1725a?
When upgrading to the Dell PM1725a, verify that your server or storage system supports U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe drives, as this differs from legacy SATA connections. The significant performance improvement in speed and IOPS makes this drive ideal for modernizing aging storage infrastructure. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help assess your current setup and recommend the right upgrade path.
How much storage does this Dell laptop provide?
The Dell 6PCRX includes a 512GB SSD (Solid State Drive) that delivers fast boot times, quick application loading, and reliable data access for warehouse operations. The SSD provides superior performance compared to traditional hard drives and ensures rapid access to inventory databases and barcode scanning applications.
How does the Datalogic 95B066090 compare to other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B066090 offers a compact 1.5mm diameter sensing face with flush mounting capability, making it ideal for space-constrained applications where standard larger sensors won't fit. The combination of PNP output, M8 connectivity, and proven Datalogic reliability makes it a preferred choice for high-throughput warehouse automation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare this sensor with alternative solutions for your specific needs.
How does the Rhino II handle different mounting and space constraints?
The Rhino II is designed with versatility in mind, offering various mounting brackets and RAM mount options to fit different vehicle configurations and space constraints. Its compact design with optional software keyboard layouts allows adaptation to minimum footprint requirements while maintaining full functionality. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions that fit your specific warehouse vehicle and facility layout.
What is the field of view and resolution of the Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F?
The Verkada CD43-768E-HW-F delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) with a horizontal field of view of 101°, vertical of 73°, and diagonal of 130°. This wide coverage combined with adjustable shutter speed (1/30 sec. to 1/10,000 sec.) ensures excellent image quality across various lighting conditions.
Which industries and use cases is the Lenovo ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 designed for?
The ThinkPad X9-14 Gen 1 is purpose-built for technology, finance, consulting, healthcare, and professional services industries where mobile productivity and data security are critical. Its combination of modern processors, business durability, security features, and connectivity options makes it ideal for professionals requiring a premium ultrathin laptop for hybrid work environments. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your organization at barcodesinc.com.
What should I consider when installing the JL286A in my network?
When installing the JL286A, ensure your switch has available QSFP+ ports, verify fiber cable compatibility with LC connectors, and confirm the single-mode fiber infrastructure supports 40G transmission speeds. Proper fiber cleanliness and connector alignment are critical for optimal performance over the 2-kilometer distance. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with installation planning and compatibility assessment—contact us today.
What mounting options are available for the HPE Aruba AP-574?
The AP-574 supports multiple mounting configurations including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 brackets for flexible installation. The access point measures 24cm (W) x 24cm (D) x 19cm (H) and weighs 2.7kg, making it suitable for various outdoor mounting scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for installation guidance and bracket availability.
What warranty and support options are available?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with a 3-year B2B warranty, providing extended coverage for business deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options, extended support plans, and how we can help integrate this rugged laptop into your logistics operations.
Can I upgrade my existing Getac laptop with the GSROX9 Drive?
The GSROX9 Drive is a removable media bay component, so installation is possible only if your Getac system has the redesigned media bay connector (SKU ID "Q1" or "Q2" on digits 2-3). We recommend verifying your system's exact model and SKU before purchasing—contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility and help you order the correct drive for your configuration.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR5X6 Drive and get compatibility support?
We offer the Getac GSR5X6 Drive as part of our comprehensive Getac rugged computing product line. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today—our team can verify your system's compatibility and help you select the right storage solution for your operational needs.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSROXB Drive?
We offer the Getac GSROXB Drive as part of our extensive inventory of Getac rugged computing components and accessories. Available from us with fast shipping and technical support, this genuine OEM part ensures compatibility and reliability with your X600 Pro investment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSH5XA Drive and get technical support?
We offer the Getac GSH5XA Drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of rugged computing components and AIDC solutions. Our team provides technical expertise to help you select the right storage solutions for your Getac devices and field operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this spare drive and access our support resources.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSH1X5 Drive as a spare component?
We offer the Getac GSH1X5 Drive as part of our comprehensive selection of rugged computing components and accessories. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this spare drive and ensure your Getac devices stay operational in the field.
Does the GSR2X5 Drive come with a protective canister?
Yes, the GSR2X5 Drive includes a protective canister that safeguards the 256GB SSD during transport and storage in the field. This rugged enclosure helps protect your data from physical damage and environmental hazards common in warehouse and logistics operations.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR0X5 Drive?
We offer the Getac GSR0X5 Drive as part of our comprehensive rugged computing solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to verify compatibility with your specific Getac system before ordering.
How do I order the Getac GSR0X4 Drive from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Getac GSR0X4 Drive as part of our comprehensive rugged computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, or contact us today to discuss your storage expansion needs and confirm compatibility with your specific S410G4 configuration.
How do I order a replacement Getac GSH1X7 Drive from Barcodes Inc?
We stock the Getac GSH1X7 Drive as a genuine spare component for your rugged computing needs. Simply visit barcodesinc.com to add it to your cart, or contact us today with your X500G3 model details and we'll ensure you receive the correct compatible drive with fast shipping.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR6X1 Drive and get technical support?
We offer the Getac GSR6X1 Drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup, including rugged computing solutions and storage accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our Getac inventory or contact us today for pricing, availability, compatibility verification, and technical support from our knowledgeable team.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR0X1 Drive and get technical support?
We offer the Getac GSR0X1 Drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio, including rugged computing devices and storage solutions. Our team provides expert guidance on compatibility, configuration, and integration with your existing Getac systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support.
How does the Getac GSR8X4 Drive compare to standard laptop SSDs?
The GSR8X4 is purpose-built for Getac's rugged computing platforms with enterprise-grade reliability, OPAL 2.0 security, and optimized performance for field operations—unlike consumer-grade SSDs. It's designed specifically for the demanding requirements of mobile workforce environments including temperature extremes, shock, and vibration resistance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how the GSR8X4 fits your rugged computing needs.
What makes the Getac GSR5X4 Drive different from standard external hard drives?
Unlike standard external drives, the GSR5X4 is an integrated removable storage enclosure designed specifically for Getac rugged laptops and tablets, providing seamless integration with the media bay rather than requiring external USB connections. This design reduces cable clutter, improves durability, and maintains the rugged profile of Getac devices. We offer this specialized solution as part of our comprehensive Getac rugged computing product line available from barcodesinc.com.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR9X5 Drive?
We offer the Getac GSR9X5 Drive as part of our comprehensive rugged computing solutions catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this storage enclosure, or contact us today for volume pricing, compatibility verification, and technical support.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR6X4 Drive?
We offer the Getac GSR6X4 Drive as part of our comprehensive selection of rugged storage solutions and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our Getac product inventory, or contact us today for availability, pricing, and technical support.
Can I use the GSRAX8 Drive with older Getac laptop models?
No, the GSRAX8 Drive is specifically designed for the X500G3 with the redesigned media-bay connector and is not backward compatible with older Getac systems. If you have a legacy Getac model, we recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com to explore compatible storage options for your system.
What should I know about installing the Getac GSS4X8 Drive?
The Getac GSS4X8 Drive is a spare component designed for straightforward installation into compatible Getac rugged systems. For detailed installation instructions specific to your model, we recommend consulting your device documentation or contacting us today—our team can provide technical guidance to ensure proper setup.
Why choose a removable SSD drive like the GSS2XD for rugged computing?
Removable storage solutions like the Getac GSS2XD Drive offer flexibility for field teams—you can swap drives to maintain continuous operations, protect sensitive data, or upgrade capacity without downtime. The 256GB capacity with protective canister provides secure, durable secondary storage for warehouse managers and logistics professionals. We offer the GSS2XD as part of our complete Getac rugged computing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSS0X8 Drive?
The Getac GSS0X8 Drive is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor for rugged mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this spare drive and ensure you have backup storage ready for your field operations.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR9X7 Drive and get technical support?
We offer the Getac GSR9X7 Drive as part of our comprehensive rugged computing solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific system, check current availability, and discuss integration with your mobile workforce infrastructure.
How do I integrate the GSROX3 Drive with my existing Getac system?
Integration is straightforward—simply insert the GSROX3 Drive into the media bay slot of your compatible Getac rugged laptop or tablet until it clicks securely into place. The drive is hot-swappable, meaning you can remove or install it without powering down your device. We offer installation support and can answer any questions about setup; visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on your specific Getac configuration.
Why choose the Getac GSS0X5 Drive as a spare component?
Keeping spare Getac storage drives on hand ensures minimal downtime for your mobile workforce in the field. The GSS0X5's 1TB capacity and SSD technology provide fast data access and reliable performance in rugged conditions. We offer genuine Getac replacement parts like this drive to maintain your devices' performance and extend their operational lifespan—visit barcodesinc.com to order yours today.
Is the Getac GSROXA Drive still the current model for the X600 Pro?
The Getac GSROXA Drive is the specified removable super multi DVD drive for Getac X600 Pro systems and remains available as an OEM replacement part. We maintain current inventory of Getac drives and accessories to support your rugged computing infrastructure. Contact us today to verify current availability and to discuss upgrade options if you're considering newer Getac models.
What are the key applications for the ZT231 printer?
We offer the ZT231 for diverse applications including manufacturing (work-in-process, product ID/serial numbers, packaging labeling), transportation and logistics (order picking/packing, shipping/receiving, compliance labeling), healthcare (laboratory and blood bank labeling, asset tracking), and retail (BOPIS labeling, return tagging, price labeling). Contact us today to discuss your specific use case.
What makes the Zebra ZT510 a cost-effective choice for label printing?
The ZT510 is designed for cost-conscious operations, offering next-generation print performance at an exceptional value without unnecessary features that add cost. It delivers high duty cycle, rugged reliability, fast processing, and advanced Link-OS capabilities—providing all the core features you need for manufacturing and logistics applications. The printer is also ENERGY STAR qualified to help protect your bottom line. Contact us today to learn how we can support your budget-conscious printing needs.
What performance technologies does the Aruba 530 Series use to improve multi-user experience?
The Aruba 530 Series leverages OFDMA (Orthogonal Frequency-Division Multiple Access) and MU-MIMO (Multi-User MIMO) technologies to enhance performance for multiple users simultaneously. These technologies minimize downtime and improve overall network efficiency in high-density deployments.
How does the Aruba 510 Series optimize performance in high-density environments?
The 510 Series uses OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology to enhance multi-user efficiency, along with ClientMatch and AirMatch for seamless roaming and automated RF optimization. Advanced Cellular Coexistence (ACC) reduces interference, ensuring reliable connectivity in high-traffic environments like schools, offices, and retail stores.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Aruba 570 Series?
The 570 Series has maximum power consumption of 32.0W with dual ports, idle consumption of 14.0W with single PoE, and deep sleep consumption of just 2.9W with single PoE. These efficient power profiles help reduce operational costs while maintaining reliable performance in outdoor environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment requirements and power planning for your installation.
Does the Aruba 503R come with a warranty?
Yes, the Aruba 503R Series includes a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for warranty details and support options available from our team.
What are the operating environment specifications for the Aruba 503?
The Aruba 503 operates in temperature ranges from 0 °C to 50 °C and relative humidity from 5% to 93%. The unit features integrated omni-directional antennas with peak gains of 3.9 dBi at 2.4 GHz and 5.1 dBi at 5 GHz, plus a Kensington security slot for physical asset protection.
What environmental conditions can the Aruba 750 Series operate in?
The Aruba 750 Series is designed for indoor deployment with an operating temperature range of 0°C to +50°C and humidity support from 5% to 95%. These specifications ensure reliable performance across various campus environments including universities, airports, and stadiums.
Is the Aruba 630 Series suitable for high-density device environments?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series is specifically designed for large campus environments with high device density, including healthcare, manufacturing, and enterprise facilities. Its tri-band architecture with seven 160 MHz channels in 6 GHz provides the capacity and low-latency performance required for densely populated wireless deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific deployment requirements.
What makes the 580 Series ideal for transportation corridors and municipal deployments?
The combination of robust Wi-Fi 6 capacity, ruggedized IP66/67 housing, and flexible multi-gigabit backhaul options makes the 580 Series well-suited for wide-area wireless coverage in challenging outdoor locations. Its native Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee support, along with Aruba's AI-powered network management integration, enable comprehensive connectivity and analytics for municipal and transportation infrastructure.
What industries and applications is the PowerScan 9600 RFID Series designed for?
The PowerScan 9600 RFID Series is ideal for inventory management, asset tracking, traceability, and shipping workflows across retail, manufacturing, warehousing, transportation and logistics, and healthcare. Its combination of barcode scanning and RFID reading makes it versatile for product identification and workflow automation across these sectors.
What are the physical dimensions and operating conditions for the Aruba 610 Series?
The HPE Aruba 610 Series measures 160 mm x 160 mm x 39 mm (W x D x H) and weighs 520 grams, making it a compact solution for indoor deployment. It operates reliably across a temperature range of 0°C to +50°C and includes a hardware limited lifetime warranty for long-term protection.
How does the Aruba 650 Series reduce wireless interference?
The HPE Aruba 650 Series employs ultra tri-band filtering technology to minimize interference across its 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands, ensuring exceptional performance even in challenging RF environments. Combined with 4x4 MIMO radios and OFDMA support, this advanced RF management delivers superior connectivity and reduced latency for demanding applications. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you optimize your wireless network performance.
Why should I choose original HP cartridges over alternatives?
Original HP cartridges like the 972A (L0R92AN) are manufactured to HP's strict quality standards and are guaranteed to work reliably with compatible Page Wide printers. Using original supplies helps maintain print quality, protects your printer warranty, and reduces the risk of equipment damage. We offer genuine HP cartridges to ensure your business maintains professional output standards.
What card input and output capacity does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 is available with a 200-card input hopper module and features a dual card input hopper module option for expanded capacity. The printer also includes door and cartridge locks and a secure proprietary consumables system to protect your credential production environment. Visit barcodesinc.com for configuration options that match your production volume needs.
What makes the Fargo 45130 ribbon suitable for different ID card applications?
The Fargo 45130 offers versatile ribbon options for diverse applications—from full-color photo IDs with YMCKO ribbons to specialized monochromatic ribbons in metallic finishes like gold and silver. With configurations supporting up to 1,000 prints per ribbon and multiple color options, we can supply the right ribbon for employee badges, access control cards, visitor IDs, and security credentials. Contact us today to select the ideal ribbon configuration for your application.
How many copies can the Epson TM-U590 print in a single pass?
The TM-U590 is capable of printing up to 5-part copies in a single pass, making it ideal for multi-part document applications such as receipts with carbon copies, invoices, and shipping labels where multiple copies are required simultaneously.
What paper specifications does the TM-H2000 support?
The TM-H2000 receipt station supports paper with dimensions of 79.5 ± 0.5 x diameter 83.0mm (3.13 ± 0.02 x diameter 3.27 inches). The endorsement station accepts paper thickness ranging from 0.09 to 0.22mm with a copy capacity of one original and two copies using an ERC-43B black inked ribbon.
What operating system and software support comes with the Toughbook 55?
The Toughbook 55 ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, Panasonic Utilities, a Recovery Partition, and enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles. This ensures rapid deployment and IT integration for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today for licensing and software configuration assistance.
What is the alternative model number for the Star 37967430 labels?
The Star 37967430 is also known as TRL111-4x3-BM-D100-C31 12PK, which breaks down the specifications: 111mm roll width, 4x3 label size, black mark on back, and 12-pack case quantity. Both part numbers refer to the same product available from us.
How does the Star mPOP with the 37966470 cable support modern tablet-based POS operations?
The Star mPOP is the first hybrid tablet POS peripheral that combines a printer, cash drawer, barcode scanner, and device stand into one integrated system. When connected via the 37966470 cable or Bluetooth, it transforms any iPad, iPhone, or compatible tablet into a fully functional point-of-sale workstation, eliminating the need for separate peripherals.