CognitiveTPG 03-02-1786 Barcode Label

Part Number: 03-02-1786
Model: Labels
$126.02
Item on backorder — chat for lead time

Price Match Guarantee - We'll match any authorized retailer's price

Quantity:

Product Highlights

View All
Label Width
2 2/5"
Label Length
1"
Number of Labels per Roll
1500
Core Diameter
1 1/2"

Product Description:

  CognitiveTPG Hole and Notch Indexing Paper Tag - 2.4" Width x 1" Length - 12 / Pack - Rectangle - 1500/Roll - 1.5" Core - Thermal Transfer

Cognitive Labels Barcode Label Model Overview

Call for a full selection of thermal transfer and direct thermal barcode labels for your Cognitive printer.
CognitiveTPG 03-02-1786 Barcode Label Overview

Label Media
CognitiveTPG's thermal transfer and direct thermal labels and tags use high quality substrate and adhesives and are available in varying sizes and materials.

Product Information
Label Width:
2 2/5"
Label Length:
1"
Number of Labels per Roll:
1500
Core Diameter:
1 1/2"
Shape:
Rectangle
Print Technology:
Thermal Transfer
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 14111537

Frequently Asked Questions

The HPE Aruba MC-VA-10 has a maximum power consumption of 126 watts with universal AC input voltage of 100-240V at 50-60 Hz. This efficient power profile makes it suitable for deployment in various network environments where power management is a consideration.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series delivers 1.49 Gbps aggregate Wi-Fi 6 throughput, with 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz HE80 band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz HE40 band. This performance is optimized through OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies, which enable efficient multi-user access and capacity allocation across multiple devices simultaneously.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This access point features integrated directional antenna technology optimized for outdoor coverage and reliability.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series AP delivers up to 1.49 Gbps aggregate throughput with dual 2×2:2 radios, providing 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz HE80 band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz HE40 band. OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies optimize capacity for efficient multi-user access in high-density environments like campuses and venues. We offer this model with internal omni or integrated directional antenna options to suit your deployment needs.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series delivers up to 1.49 Gbps aggregate throughput with dual 2×2:2 radios—1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz HE80 band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz HE40 band. OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies optimize capacity for efficient multi-user access, making it ideal for high-density deployments in campuses, venues, and industrial sites.

The Zebra 74783 is a Z-Xtreme 5000T thermal transfer ribbon engineered specifically for laboratory environments. It's designed to withstand the most common stains and chemicals found in labs, ensuring that labels remain readable and barcodes stay scannable throughout their useful life without discoloration.

The Zebra ZC300 delivers flexible card printing options including single or dual-sided printing in color or black and white. This versatility allows you to customize ID cards, employee badges, and customer cards to meet your specific security and branding requirements. We offer the ZC300 with everything you need to get started, including Card Studio Standard design software.

The HP 299U7AA supports multiple operating systems including Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, Windows 10 IoT Enterprise 2019 LTSC 64-bit, Android 11, FreeDOS 2.0, and SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 12 (certification only). This flexibility allows you to choose the OS that best fits your warehouse or retail environment. Contact us today to discuss which configuration works best for your operations.

The Elo 2702L 27" Touchscreen Monitor features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology with edge-to-edge glass and support for up to 10 simultaneous touches. This clear glass design provides exceptional image clarity, resolution, and light transmission for vivid images and details.

The UAP-IW-HD supports IEEE 802.11ac with dual-band operation across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies, delivering up to 1.99 Gbit/s throughput. It features 4x4 Multi-User MIMO technology with four-stream 802.11ac Wave 2 capability, enabling high-density client deployments with low latency and high uptime performance.

The UOC-0.5 features LC Male connectors on both ends, making it compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi fiber optic networking equipment that uses LC-type connections. This standardized connector type ensures reliable, low-loss connections in high-speed fiber installations.

The Ubiquiti UOC-5 features dual LC Male connectors on both ends, making it compatible with standard fiber optic network devices that accept LC-type connections. This duplex configuration allows for simultaneous bidirectional data transmission over a single cable assembly.

The HORN-5-60 delivers 16 dBi gain with a 60° beamwidth, making it ideal for point-to-multipoint wireless deployments that require directional coverage across a wider area than narrower horn antennas. This specification makes it suitable for base station applications where you need to cover a broader sector while maintaining strong signal directionality.

The HORN-5-30 delivers 19 dBi of gain with a focused beamwidth optimized for point-to-point 5 GHz links. This high-gain, narrow-beamwidth design makes it ideal for long-distance wireless bridge applications where directional coverage is required. We offer this antenna as part of our comprehensive Ubiquiti networking inventory.

The BulletAC-IP67 is a dual-band AC access point featuring a titanium construction design for outdoor deployment. It integrates an RF connector for direct antenna attachment and supports operation as an Access Point, Client, or Bridge. The device delivers high-performance outdoor networking with an intuitive AirOS firmware interface that requires no training to operate.

The Ubiquiti POE-24-7W-G-WH PoE Injector accepts 120V AC or 230V AC input and delivers 24V DC output at 300 mA. This makes it suitable for powering Ubiquiti access points and other network devices that require passive PoE over standard Gigabit Ethernet connections.

The BSH-20B supports a wide range of 1D symbologies including UPC, EAN, and Code 128, as well as 2D formats such as QR Codes, Data Matrix, and Aztec codes. Its powerful CPU is designed to capture high-density, high-volume, and distorted barcodes on various surfaces including paper, uneven media, and digital displays.

The BSH-20B supports a wide range of symbologies including 1D barcodes (UPC, EAN, Code 128) and 2D barcodes (QR Codes, Data Matrix, Aztec). This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, event management, and office automation. We offer this scanner to handle both high-density and distorted barcodes on various surfaces, including paper, uneven media, and digital displays.

The Star 37966020 Receipt Printer supports Ethernet and CloudPRNT connectivity, along with USB connectivity. This combination of interfaces makes it flexible for integration into both traditional networked environments and modern cloud-based point-of-sale systems. We offer this model with these connectivity options to support diverse deployment scenarios.

The DuraSled DS860 scans 1D and 2D barcodes, as well as OCR A & B fonts, OCR USC, OCR passport, OCR MICR (E13B) fonts, and DotCode. This broad format support makes it ideal for applications ranging from retail point of sale to travel identification reading.

The VeriFone M252-753-0D-NAA-3 supports multiple payment card solutions including magnetic stripe cards (triple-track), EMV smart cards, and contactless transactions. It is PCI approved for debit and PIN-based transactions and has earned EMV Level 1 and Level 2 Type Approval, ensuring compatibility with virtually all modern payment card formats.

The VeriFone M420 supports magnetic stripe cards (triple-track, bi-directional), smart cards with EMV Level 1 and Level 2 Type Approval, and optional contactless payments via ISO 14443 AB certified modules. This makes it compatible with most major payment schemes and card formats used in retail environments.

The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 includes full compliance with PCI PTS 3.X standards and EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval, ensuring secure payment processing. The terminal features advanced encryption and VeriShield security protections to safeguard sensitive payment data and prevent unauthorized access. These certifications make it suitable for processing all major card types including PIN-based debit, EMV smart cards, and contactless transactions.

The VeriFone M435-003-04-NAA-5 includes 512MB RAM plus 512MB Flash memory, providing ample storage for applications and transaction data. This memory configuration supports field upgrades via USB Flash memory drives, allowing you to expand capabilities as your business needs evolve.

The VeriFone M430-003-01-NAA-5 features a 200 MHz 32-bit processor with 128MB + 256MB memory configuration. This combination provides reliable performance for payment processing and application execution in retail and hospitality environments. We offer this terminal as part of our complete VeriFone payment solutions lineup.

The Zebra 106000-10L2 plastic ID cards are 24 mil thick PVC cards designed for high-volume card printing applications. This media kit includes 400 images worth of cards and comes with 2 slot punches for customization. We offer these cards as part of our complete Zebra supplies inventory to support your card printing operations.

The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 models with an innovative new architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This advancement enables you to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, maintain enhanced security, and be ready for future printing capabilities while maintaining backward compatibility with your existing label formats and applications.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for applications requiring limited durability. It's ideal for shipping/mailing labels and a wide variety of industrial applications where short-term labeling is needed. We offer this receipt paper in 2.4 mil thickness with dimensions of 2.2812 inches x 50 feet, making it suitable for mobile and desktop thermal printers.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper with permanent acrylic adhesive, ideal for applications requiring limited durability. It's particularly well-suited for shipping and mailing labels, as well as a wide variety of industrial labeling applications where short-term label performance is acceptable.

The ZD411d-HC replaces the ZD410d with an innovative architecture that runs more tasks and performs more operations simultaneously, delivering enhanced processing power and capabilities. It features five LED status icons instead of a single light, an advanced three-button user interface, and field-upgradeable options for wireless connectivity and media handling. The ZD411d-HC is built to evolve with your healthcare facility's future needs while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications.

The ZD621t-HC is engineered with disinfectant-ready plastics and a medical-grade power supply, making it easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power in healthcare settings. Its UV-resistant construction ensures durability in clinical environments where frequent disinfection is required. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare facilities that need reliable, compliant barcode labeling for patient safety and inventory management.

The ZD621 is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It features an innovative new architecture ready for future capabilities, while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications from legacy printers. The ZD621 also includes enhanced security features through Zebra's PrintSecure and improved remote management capabilities.

The ZD621 delivers a next-generation architecture that is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while maintaining backward compatibility, so you can use the same label formats and applications you're using today with both EPL and ZPL programming languages.

The Zebra 106000-10L1 cards are designed for use with Zebra large format ID card printers and are part of the ZC10L supplies ecosystem. These 24 mil PVC cards support high-capacity printing with ribbon compatibility across Zebra's card printing systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.

Yes, the ZD621 healthcare printer is engineered with disinfectant-ready plastics and a medical-grade power supply, making it easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power in healthcare environments. This design ensures the printer can withstand frequent disinfection protocols without compromising functionality or safety.

Yes, the ZD621t-HC is specifically engineered for healthcare facilities with disinfectant-ready plastics, UV-resistant materials, and a medical-grade power supply. The printer is designed to be easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power while maintaining compliance with healthcare standards. We offer this model as part of our healthcare-specific barcode printer solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Zebra ZD411d-HC is a direct thermal desktop printer designed specifically for healthcare environments, offering 203 dpi print resolution for clear, readable barcode labels. It supports multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE5), making it flexible for various workflow setups. The printer includes Swiss font support and EZPL programming language compatibility, allowing you to customize label designs for compliance and operational needs.

The Zebra ZD411d-HC is a direct thermal desktop printer designed specifically for healthcare environments, offering 203 dpi print resolution for clear, scannable barcodes. It features multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, plus a modular connectivity slot for future expansion. The printer supports EZPL programming language and includes Swiss font capabilities, making it ideal for multi-language healthcare labeling applications.

The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with an innovative new architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This enhanced processing power allows the ZD621 to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, and maintain advanced security features while being ready for future capabilities. The ZD621 is also fully backward compatible with existing thermal printers, supporting both EPL and ZPL printer languages.

The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with an innovative new architecture that is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This allows the ZD621 to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, and maintain advanced security features while being ready for future capabilities. All ZD621 models are backward compatible with existing label formats and applications, supporting both EPL and ZPL printer languages.

The Zebra ZD411d is a desktop direct thermal barcode label printer with 203 dpi print resolution, making it ideal for high-quality barcode and label production in warehouse and logistics environments. It features multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE5), along with EZPL printing language support and Swiss font capability. We offer this TAA-compliant model as a reliable solution for standard labeling applications.

The Zebra ZD411t is a desktop thermal transfer printer with 203 dpi resolution, designed for industrial barcode label printing. It features USB and USB Host connectivity, a modular connectivity slot for expansion, Bluetooth 5.0 (BTLE5), and supports EZPL programming language. This printer is ideal for warehouses and logistics operations requiring reliable, high-volume label production.

The Zebra ZC100 delivers elegant engineering with a groundbreaking compact design that fits in tight spaces while maintaining a slim profile for greater deployment flexibility. It features single-sided card printing capabilities, built-in security features for safe operation in public-facing environments, and is designed for easy setup, use, and management to minimize impact on operational efficiency and workforce productivity.

The ZD621 is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, featuring an innovative new architecture that allows it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It offers enhanced features, expanded communication and media-handling options, unmatched security through Zebra's PrintSecure technology, and increased remote-management capabilities—all while maintaining backwards compatibility with your existing label formats and applications. We offer the ZD621 as the premium successor to these legacy printers, delivering best-in-class performance for modern warehouse and logistics operations.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper designed for applications requiring limited durability, making it ideal for shipping and mailing labels in industrial environments. Its permanent acrylic adhesive and 2.4 mil thickness make it suitable for short-term labeling needs across a wide variety of warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this product in 4in x 100ft rolls with a 0.75" core, available in cases of 36 rolls.

The Zebra P1083347-017 is a label rewinder designed to automatically rewind printed labels during high-volume printing operations, improving workflow efficiency in warehouses and logistics environments. This rewinder kit includes the main rewind drive belt and is compatible with Zebra ZT510 printers across all DPI settings. It's essential for operations that require continuous label production without manual intervention.

The Zebra ZC100 delivers elegant engineering with a slim, compact design that fits anywhere in your facility. It offers 300 dpi color printing for single-sided cards, USB connectivity, and includes built-in security features ideal for printing in public-facing spaces. The printer comes with CardStudio 2.0 software, a webcam for photo capture, 200 PVC cards, and an YMCKO ribbon for 200 images to get you started immediately.

Yes, the ZD621 healthcare printer is engineered with disinfectant-ready plastics and a medical-grade power supply, making it easy to clean, sanitize, and safely power in healthcare environments. Its UV-resistant construction ensures durability even with frequent disinfection protocols. We offer this printer specifically designed to meet the rigorous hygiene requirements of healthcare facilities.

The Zebra ZC300 offers flexible printing options including single or dual-sided color printing at 300 dpi resolution. It supports both color and black and white printing, making it ideal for employee badges, customer cards, and other identification needs. The printer also accommodates flexible encoding options such as magnetic stripe embedding or third-party encoder integration for contact or contactless cards.

The Zebra ZC300 offers flexible card printing options including single or dual-sided printing in both color and black and white modes. This versatility allows you to customize ID cards, employee badges, and customer cards to meet your specific security and branding requirements. We offer the ZC31-000W000US00 model with USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity to integrate seamlessly into your facility's network infrastructure.

The Zebra ZC350 supports USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options for your card printing operations. This multi-protocol approach ensures seamless integration into existing warehouse and office networks. We offer this model with US cord configuration to meet North American requirements.

The Honeywell 1300g Hyperion imager reads standard 1D and 2D barcode symbologies, making it suitable for general-purpose scanning applications in warehouses and logistics environments. For a complete listing of all supported barcode symbologies, visit www.honeywellaidc.com/symbologies to verify compatibility with your specific labeling requirements.

The Honeywell Marathon field computer runs full Windows 7 or Windows XP operating systems, powered by an Intel Atom processor. This provides compatibility with enterprise applications designed for Windows environments while maintaining the rugged performance needed for field operations.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B supports multiple connectivity options including single-mode fiber (GLC-BX-U, GLC-BX-D, GLC-LH-SMD, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-LR-S), multimode fiber (GLC-SX-MMD, SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR-S), UTP Cat 5e copper (GLC-TE, MGBT1), and high-speed copper coax options (SFP-H10GB-CU1M, SFP-H10GB-CU3M, SFP-H10GB-CU5M). These modules support speeds ranging from 1 Gbps to 10 Gbps with transmission distances from 1 meter to 40 kilometers, depending on the module type. We offer this router with full technical support and compatibility guidance—contact us today for your specific connectivity requirements.

The Cisco C9200-48P-E delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-range enterprise network deployments. When stacked with additional units, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48P-E as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

This is a spare left monitor designed specifically for the Cisco MX700 55-inch dual screen telepresence system. It serves as a replacement component for the left display in dual-monitor MX700 configurations. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to ensure your telepresence system maintains optimal display performance.

The Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports multiple voice codecs including G.711 (A-law and µ-law), G.726 (32 kbps), G.729 AB, and G.722 wideband audio. This codec flexibility ensures compatibility with various network configurations and quality requirements across your organization. We offer this equipment with full technical support to help you optimize codec selection for your deployment.

The Cisco CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF is an SX20 QuickSet HD system that includes four PHD cameras, one microphone, and a remote control for comprehensive video conferencing capabilities. This integrated solution is designed to deliver HD video quality for medium to large conference rooms. We offer this complete system to support your organization's telepresence and collaboration needs.

The Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is an interface plate designed to connect the CAM-P60 camera to Speaker Track systems. This component enables seamless integration between Cisco's video conferencing hardware and tracking solutions, allowing for coordinated camera movement during presentations and meetings. We offer this genuine Cisco part as part of our comprehensive telecommunications equipment inventory.

The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 features an Intel 5218 processor running at 2.3GHz with 125W power consumption, 16 cores, and 22MB cache with DDR4 memory support. This processor is designed for high-performance computing environments requiring robust processing capabilities. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product line available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H is a Cyber Vision Center data router featuring 16GB DDR4-2933-MHz memory, designed for enterprise network environments requiring advanced data routing and security capabilities. This router is ideal for branch office deployments, WAN aggregation, and organizations needing modular connectivity options with field-upgradable components. We offer this Cisco router as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 supports a maximum transmission distance of 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF). This extended range makes it ideal for long-distance metropolitan and regional network deployments where you need reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without signal degradation.

The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W is designed for Cisco data routers and networking equipment requiring robust power delivery. This 1050W AC power supply delivers reliable power for converged data, voice, and video networks, and is compatible with various Cisco router and switch platforms. We offer this power supply as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.

The Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR is an ASR 9000 series 36-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card designed for packet transport and data routing in service provider and enterprise networks. This module provides high-density 10GE connectivity, making it ideal for backbone networks requiring scalable, reliable packet transport capabilities. We offer this Cisco networking component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio.

The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-SE is a 4-port 100GE line card for the ASR 9000 series, delivering high-speed carrier-grade routing with support for 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module enables scalable, modular expansion for enterprise and service provider networks requiring high-throughput WAN aggregation and cloud connectivity. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is an MDS 9132 FAN tray designed for port-side exhaust cooling in Cisco data networking equipment. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in high-density switching environments where reliable cooling is critical for continuous operation.

The Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE is an ASR 9000 series router featuring 24 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet with dual-rate capability supporting both 10GE and 1GE connections. This configuration provides flexible high-speed connectivity for enterprise and service provider networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco data router lineup at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco DS-C9396S-96EK9 is an MDS 9396S switch featuring 96 active ports designed for high-density Fibre Channel environments. This 2RU rack-mountable switch delivers 64 Gbit/s performance with redundant power supplies and multiple cooling options to ensure reliable operation in enterprise data centers. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-I is an MDS 9132 fan tray designed for port-side intake cooling in Cisco data networking environments. This accessory is engineered to maintain optimal thermal performance in Cisco's MDS switch infrastructure, ensuring reliable operation under demanding warehouse and data center conditions. We offer this genuine Cisco component to keep your networking equipment running at peak efficiency.

The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 32G connectivity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel switching capabilities. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco DS-C9132T-24PISK9 is a 32G 1RU Fibre Channel enterprise switch designed for high-performance data center and SAN environments. This MDS 9132T model is built for organizations requiring reliable, enterprise-grade connectivity in storage networking infrastructure. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio for warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure deployments.

The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is a 32G Fibre Channel switch featuring 8 FC ports with 8x32 Gbps capacity. This MDS 9132T model is designed for high-performance data center environments requiring reliable Fibre Channel connectivity. Contact us today to confirm current availability and specifications for your infrastructure needs.

The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR is a 4-port 100GE line card for the ASR 9000 series routers, featuring LC connectors optimized for 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) capabilities, making it ideal for high-capacity optical networking deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.

The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is a 1200W AC power supply with universal input supporting 100 to 240V AC, making it compatible with global power standards. This external power supply is designed for port-side exhaust configuration in Cisco 1000 Series routers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.

The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is a 650W AC power supply unit (PSU) designed for the MDS 9132U data router with port-side intake configuration. This component ensures reliable power delivery to Cisco's enterprise-grade routing infrastructure, supporting mission-critical networking operations. We offer this genuine Cisco component as part of our comprehensive data router parts inventory.

The Cisco DS-FIPS-KIT includes advanced security capabilities such as IPSec encryption (DES and 3DES), Cisco IOS Firewall feature set, and comprehensive access control lists (ACLs). These features protect your network from unauthorized access, defend against denial-of-service attacks, and ensure data integrity through standards-based encryption without requiring individual PC configuration. Contact us today to discuss your security requirements and find the right Cisco router solution from our inventory.

The Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR supports 10GBASE-SR technology with a maximum transmission distance of 400 meters over multimode fiber (MMF). This short-reach capability makes it ideal for data center and campus network deployments where distances are relatively short but high-speed connectivity is required.

The Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E is a fan tray accessory designed for the MDS 9396S switch with port-side exhaust configuration. This replacement fan tray maintains optimal cooling performance for enterprise-class data networking equipment. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to keep your infrastructure running reliably.

The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is a high-performance MDS 9396S Fibre Channel switch featuring 96 active ports with 16G SFP connectivity. This 2RU rack-mountable switch is designed for enterprise storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-density port capacity and 16 Gigabit per second throughput. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco ASR-920 series features 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering flexible connectivity for enterprise networks. This configuration supports both standard and high-speed data transmission requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions—contact us today for detailed specifications and availability.

The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver module available in a 4-pack configuration. This transceiver is designed for high-speed fiber optic connectivity and uses LC connectors for reliable network connections. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive inventory of Cisco networking components for warehouse and logistics infrastructure.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a dual-mode transceiver supporting 1 Gbps Ethernet and 2 Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity. This makes it ideal for environments requiring both standard Ethernet and Fibre Channel communication on the same infrastructure. We offer this transceiver as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is a 32GB RDIMM memory module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 specifications and 2R (dual-rank) configuration. This module is designed for Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers and provides DDR2 ECC DRAM support for enhanced system reliability and performance.

The Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is a 16GB RDIMM memory module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 specifications and 2R configuration. This module is designed for Cisco's enterprise routing platforms to support increased memory capacity for enhanced performance and service consolidation.

The Cisco A99-RSP-TR is a Route Processor designed for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers, delivering high-performance data routing capabilities for enterprise networks. It supports advanced routing functions with redundancy options to ensure network reliability and continuous operation in mission-critical environments.

The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG is designed as a memory upgrade for Cisco E160/180 series routers, specifically upgrading the first memory DIMM slot. This upgrade enables enhanced performance and increased capacity for enterprise routing applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G provides 480 GB of storage capacity using SAS eMLC (enterprise multi-level cell) SSD technology. This drive is designed for high-performance storage requirements in Cisco 1000 Series routers and similar networking equipment. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is a 4TB SAS eMLC SSD hard disk drive designed for enterprise storage applications. This capacity makes it suitable for high-performance data center environments requiring substantial storage density in a compact form factor.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch supporting 10/100/1000Base-T and 10GBase-X connectivity with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. This switch operates at Layer 2 and supports modular configurations, making it suitable for enterprise deployments requiring high port density and flexible uplink options. We offer this switch as a refurbished unit with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD-L is a 48-port managed Ethernet switch supporting 10/100/1000Base-T and 10GBase-X connectivity with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities. It features 2-layer support, is rack-mountable in a 1U form factor, and supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connections for flexible network deployments. We offer this enterprise-grade switch with a lifetime limited warranty for reliable campus and branch network infrastructure.

The Cisco E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is an 8GB DDR3 UDIMM module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 speed rating. It features a 240-pin DIMM form factor, ECC support, and 2-rank configuration, making it suitable for Cisco integrated services routers and related networking equipment. We offer this memory upgrade to help expand your Cisco infrastructure capacity.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48-port Full PoE switch delivers Layer 2-4 switching with intelligent services and dynamic IP routing capabilities. It supports up to 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 SFP ports, providing flexible Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for enterprise campus and branch networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS delivers 48 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet connectivity with 4 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for fiber uplinks, supporting both copper and optical fiber connections. This switch provides Layer 2-4 switching with intelligent services, dynamic IP routing, and integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities to power networked devices directly from the switch. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE 2x10G Up is a managed data networking switch designed for enterprise environments, offering 48 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability and dual 10 Gigabit uplinks for high-speed backbone connectivity. This switch supports advanced features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play (PnP) deployment, and comprehensive management through Cisco Catalyst Center for simplified operations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio to help you modernize your infrastructure.

The Cisco UCS-C3X60-G2SD160 is equipped with 1.6TB of boot SSD storage, making it suitable for enterprise server deployments that require fast, reliable solid-state performance. This SSD configuration ensures rapid system boot times and improved overall server responsiveness compared to traditional HDD alternatives.

The Cisco IE-4000-4TC4G-E features 4 combo 10/100M ports and 4 x 1G combo ports, providing flexible connectivity options for industrial and extended enterprise environments. This configuration makes it ideal for space-constrained deployments in warehouses, distribution centers, and outdoor installations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-A is a universal backplane interface with horizontal connector for center-A side applications in Cisco data routing systems. This component is designed for enterprise telecommunications and data networking environments where reliable backplane connectivity is critical for system performance.

The Dell P3424WEB features a 34.1" curved ultrawide display with 3440 x 1440 UW-QHD resolution in a 21:9 aspect ratio. It uses IPS technology with LED backlighting, delivers 300 nits brightness, supports 1.07 billion colors, and offers a 5ms response time at 60Hz refresh rate. This configuration makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics dashboards, and multi-application monitoring in distribution centers.

The Dell 1M4KP is an extra high yield cyan toner cartridge rated for approximately 9,000 pages. This extended yield makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments, reducing the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowering your per-page printing costs.

The Dell 342-2098 is a 1 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 7200 rpm with SAS (6Gb/s) interface and hot-swappable capability. This drive is designed for enterprise and server environments where reliability and performance are critical. We offer this genuine Dell component to ensure compatibility with your Dell systems.

The Dell 342-3028 is a 2.5" internal SAS hard drive with a 600 GB capacity, 10,000 RPM spindle speed, and 6Gb/s SAS interface. This drive is designed for server and workstation applications requiring high performance and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT hardware inventory.

The Dell 161-BCHF is a 2.40 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It supports hot-plug capability and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility with modern storage systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise and high-performance computing environments.

The Dell TPM20 features an Intel Core i5-8500 processor running at 3 GHz with Intel HD Graphics 630, paired with 4 GB of DDR4 RAM that is expandable to support your growing needs. This configuration delivers reliable performance for office productivity, warehouse management applications, and multitasking in business environments. We offer this system pre-configured and ready to deploy from our inventory.

The Dell RHHGC OptiPlex 5260 All-in-One is equipped with an Intel Core i5-8500 processor running at 3 GHz and includes 8 GB of RAM for reliable multitasking and business applications. This configuration provides solid performance for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics software commonly used in enterprise environments. We offer this model ready to deploy with these standard specifications.

The Datalogic 95B066140 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's used to detect the presence or absence of items, trigger scanning processes, and automate product identification workflows that support barcode reading and dimensional analysis systems.

The Instinctive Reading Distance is a key innovation that allows the scanner to read barcodes from near contact distance up to over 20cm away, providing flexibility in how operators scan items at the point of sale. This design concept eliminates the need for precise positioning, making checkout faster and more intuitive for retail employees.

The Rhino II is built for the toughest warehouse and factory environments with a sealed IP65/IP67 design that withstands both dry and wet conditions. A dedicated freezer-rated model with integrated display heater is available for cold storage applications, making it suitable for temperature-controlled facilities. The cast aluminum sealed case requires no covers, gaskets, or special cables for installation, simplifying deployment in challenging conditions.

The Verkada cameras compatible with this 1-year license support both H.265 and H.264 video compression formats. This dual-codec capability allows for flexible bandwidth management and storage optimization depending on your network infrastructure and retention requirements. We offer this license to expand your camera capacity across Verkada's surveillance ecosystem.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors with options for Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations, supporting up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workflows. This mobile workstation combines high-performance processing with professional graphics options to handle intensive creative and technical work. Contact us today to configure the processor that matches your specific workload requirements.

The SATO SR10-T-110410 is a resin thermal transfer ribbon designed for SATO thermal printers. This ribbon measures 4.33" wide by 1345' long with a 1" core, and comes in cases of 12 rolls. Resin ribbons like this one are ideal for applications requiring durability and resistance to chemicals, making them suitable for industrial labeling environments.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series delivers up to 1.49 Gbps aggregate throughput with dual 2×2:2 radios, achieving 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz HE80 band and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz HE40 band. OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies optimize capacity for efficient multi-user access, making it ideal for high-density deployments in campuses, venues, and industrial sites.

Cisco fan modules typically operate within a range of 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -20° to 70°C (-4° to 158°F). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing environments. These specifications ensure reliable performance in climate-controlled data centers and network facilities. Contact us today for detailed environmental requirements specific to your deployment.

Yes, the DS-C9396S-96EK9 is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel SAN environments with its 64 Gbit/s port capabilities and standard SFP+ connectivity. The switch supports industry-standard protocols and management interfaces, making it compatible with most enterprise storage and server infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific compatibility requirements and deployment needs.

The MDS 9132T 32G switch delivers 32 Gigabit Fibre Channel ports in a compact 1RU form factor, enabling high-bandwidth connections for enterprise storage area networks (SANs). The switch supports standard Fibre Channel connectivity suitable for mission-critical data center operations. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options and connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.

Yes, the MDS 9132T is engineered for enterprise-grade Fibre Channel storage area networks (SANs) requiring high-speed, low-latency connectivity. Its 32G FC ports support modern data center architectures and demanding storage applications. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your enterprise infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the Cisco MDS 9132T switch is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Fibre Channel environments and supports standard FC protocols. The 32G ports provide backward compatibility with lower-speed FC devices while enabling high-speed connections for modern storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss integration requirements for your specific network topology.

Yes, the 1200W capacity and universal voltage input make this power supply well-suited for enterprise data center deployments where redundancy and global compatibility are required. The external design allows for flexible installation in rack environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full inventory.

Yes, the DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully compatible with standard Fibre Channel environments and supports SFP+ connectivity for seamless integration with existing SAN architectures. The switch's 96-port configuration allows it to consolidate multiple fabric connections while maintaining compatibility with legacy and modern storage systems. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific infrastructure.

The DS-C96S-FAN-E is specifically engineered for the MDS 9396S platform and is not interchangeable with other Cisco switch series. For compatibility with your specific equipment, contact us today and our team can verify the correct fan tray model for your infrastructure needs.

The SFP-10G-SR transceiver uses multimode fiber (MMF) with LC connectors. This fiber type is commonly deployed in enterprise networks and data centers, and we offer compatible MMF cabling solutions to complete your network infrastructure.

Cisco data routers support a comprehensive range of routing protocols including IPv4, IPv6, OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, IS-IS, and MPLS, along with multicast protocols like PIM and IGMP. They also support various encapsulation methods including Ethernet, Frame Relay, PPP, and ATM for flexible network connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of Cisco routing solutions for your enterprise network needs.

The DS-CAC-650W-I is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132U platform with port-side intake airflow configuration. Compatibility with other Cisco router series depends on the specific model's power supply specifications and physical form factor. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment or infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR is specifically designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, providing 100 Gigabit Ethernet port expansion. This module integrates seamlessly into ASR 9000 chassis to deliver high-speed optical transport capabilities. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.

The E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is compatible with Cisco's 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers and similar enterprise-class platforms that support DDR2 ECC DRAM upgrades. We recommend verifying your specific router model's memory slot specifications before ordering to ensure compatibility.

The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG provides 8GB of DDR3 memory operating at 1333MHz with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) support and registered DIMM configuration. It features a 240-pin form factor designed for DoubleWide UCS-E server platforms. We offer this upgrade to increase system memory capacity and improve multitasking performance in enterprise environments.

Yes, the ASR-920 series is designed as a compact, high-performance router ideal for enterprise deployments requiring reliable data routing and redundancy. The AC power model (ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF) supports standard AC power configurations common in data center installations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this router fits your network architecture.

The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Fibre Channel-SW module that operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) with LC connectors. This configuration supports extended distance transmission suitable for enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a Cisco-manufactured SFP module designed for compatibility with Cisco networking equipment including the Catalyst series switches and 1000 Series routers. This transceiver integrates seamlessly with existing Cisco infrastructure that supports mini-GBIC SFP slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.

The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is compatible with Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers, including the 3945E, 3925E, 3945, and 3925 models. These routers support memory expansion to enhance performance for consolidated network services and applications.

Yes, the A99-RSP-TR Route Processor is specifically engineered for ASR 9910 and ASR 9906 routers within the Cisco ASR 9900 series. This processor integrates seamlessly with these platforms to provide optimized routing performance and feature support.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T features enterprise-grade eMLC (enterprise Multi-Level Cell) SSD technology with a SAS interface. eMLC SSDs provide a balance between performance and cost, making them ideal for server and storage infrastructure deployments.

The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is designed for Cisco 1900 Series Integrated Services Routers and related UCS-E platforms that support UDIMM memory upgrades. For specific compatibility with your exact router model and current memory configuration, contact us today—our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650 series is designed for seamless integration into existing Cisco network environments and supports standard Ethernet protocols across twisted pair and optical fiber connections. The switch's support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks ensures compatibility with modern data center and enterprise campus networks. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your specific infrastructure.

The Cisco WS-C3650-48FD-L-RF has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have refurbished units available in our inventory. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to inquire about current stock, alternative Catalyst models, or comparable switching solutions that meet your network requirements.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G uses eMLC (enterprise multi-level cell) SSD technology with a SAS interface, which provides improved reliability and performance compared to standard consumer-grade SSDs. eMLC SSDs are optimized for enterprise environments where data integrity and consistent performance are critical. Contact us today for detailed specifications on this enterprise-grade storage solution.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650-48FS includes integrated Full PoE capability, allowing you to power up to 48 ports of connected devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras without requiring separate power supplies. This reduces installation complexity and cabling costs in enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budgeting for your specific deployment needs.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650 features integrated Power over Ethernet with full PoE support across all 48 ports, enabling you to power network devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and cameras directly through the switch. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure at edge devices. Contact us today to discuss PoE deployment requirements for your network.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650 series is well-suited for campus and branch deployments with its Plug and Play (PnP) enabled capabilities that simplify device rollouts and network updates. The switch supports policy-based automation through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and provides network assurance features through Cisco Catalyst Center, making it ideal for organizations looking to streamline operations across multiple locations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your campus or branch network expansion.

Yes, the UCS-C3X60-G2SD160 is part of the Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS) family and integrates seamlessly with other UCS components including compute modules, networking infrastructure, and management tools. We offer a full range of compatible Cisco UCS accessories and upgrades to expand your system capabilities.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst IE series switches, including the IE-4000, are purpose-built rugged switches designed to withstand harsh environments in manufacturing, energy, transportation, mining, and oil and gas operations. These switches are hardened for extended enterprise and industrial applications where standard networking equipment may fail. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and find the right switch configuration for your deployment.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-A supports multiple connectivity standards including single-mode fiber (GLC-BX-U, GLC-BX-D, GLC-TE) for 1000 Mbps at up to 10 km, as well as 10 Gigabit options via multimode fiber (SFP-10G-SR) and single-mode fiber (SFP-10G-LR). Copper coax connections are also available through SFP-H10GB-CU series modules supporting 10 Gig speeds at distances from 1m to 5m.

Yes, the Dell P3424WEB includes an integrated webcam and built-in speakers for video conferencing and communication. Connectivity options include USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort inputs, plus a USB hub and KVM switch functionality for seamless multi-device management. These features make it excellent for IT teams managing remote warehouse operations and logistics coordination.

The Dell 1M4KP is a genuine Dell toner cartridge, ensuring optimal print quality and compatibility with Dell laser printers. We offer genuine Dell supplies from our inventory to guarantee reliability and performance in your printing operations.

Yes, the Dell 161-BCHF drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data centers and server environments where continuous operation is critical. Contact us today to ensure proper installation in your specific Dell server or storage configuration.

Yes, the Dell 342-2098 features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse and logistics operations where continuous system availability is required. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell server or storage system.

The Dell 342-3028 is engineered for Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. Before purchasing, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SAS interface version to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need help determining the right drive for your specific equipment.

Yes, the Dell TPM20 All-in-One PC is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its compact design, integrated 21.5" Full HD display, and robust connectivity including Gigabit Ethernet and 802.11ac Wave 2 WiFi. The system supports Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, making it compatible with warehouse management software, RFID readers, and barcode scanning solutions we offer. Its all-in-one form factor reduces desk clutter while maintaining the performance needed for inventory tracking and order management.

Yes, the Dell RHHGC OptiPlex 5260 All-in-One is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its integrated HD Graphics 630, 21.5-inch Full HD touchscreen display, and robust connectivity including Gigabit Ethernet and 802.11ac Wave 2 WLAN. The touchscreen interface is particularly useful for point-of-sale systems, barcode scanning applications, and inventory management terminals. Available from us with 3 Years ProSupport including Next Business Day On-Site Service for minimal downtime.

The Datalogic 95B066140 features a 3mm diameter sensing head with 6.5mm non-flush design, double-range detection capability, NPN output, and M8 connection. It operates in normally open (NO) mode with 3-wire connectivity, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLC environments commonly found in warehouse automation.

The HD3130 is a 1D linear imager that reads a comprehensive range of barcode formats including EAN/UPC, Code 128, Code 39, EAN128, CODABAR, Code 93, and many others. With a maximum scan rate of 256 scans per second and 0.1mm resolution, it delivers reliable performance across standard retail barcode applications.

The DataLogic Rhino II is available in both 10" and 12" display sizes to accommodate different vehicle mounting configurations and operator preferences. Both sizes maintain the same rugged IP65/IP67 sealed design and are engineered for warehouse and factory forklift applications. Contact us today to determine which size best fits your vehicle mount requirements.

Verkada cameras equipped with 512GB to 2TB of onboard storage can retain footage for 30 to 90 days, depending on your specific storage capacity and video resolution settings. This local storage ensures continuous recording capability even during network interruptions, providing reliable backup for your security operations. Contact us today to discuss retention requirements for your facility.

Yes, the ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 is specifically designed for engineering, architecture, business analytics, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system includes professional NVIDIA graphics options to support demanding workflows. We offer fully configured models ready for immediate deployment in professional environments.

The SR10-T-110410 ribbon is compatible with SATO thermal printers that use standard 1" core ribbon cartridges with 4.33" width specifications. We recommend verifying your specific SATO printer model with our team to ensure proper compatibility, as ribbon specifications can vary by printer generation. Contact us today for guidance on your particular equipment.

Yes, the 560 Series AP features an IP55-rated enclosure that resists dust and moisture, with an operating temperature range of –40 °C to +65 °C and wind-resistant construction. This rugged design makes it perfect for outdoor deployments in extreme weather conditions while maintaining reliable enterprise-class performance.

This Aruba networking device provides a total PoE capacity of 78 watts with 19.5 watts available per individual port. This PoE capability allows you to power compatible network devices directly through the Ethernet connection, simplifying deployment in remote locations.

Yes, the 560 Series is purpose-built for outdoor deployment with an IP55-rated enclosure that resists dust and moisture. It operates reliably across extreme temperatures from –40 °C to +65 °C and features wind-resistant construction, making it an excellent choice for rugged industrial and campus environments.

Yes, the 560 Series is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an IP55-rated enclosure that resists dust and moisture. It operates reliably in extreme temperatures ranging from –40 °C to +65 °C and is engineered to withstand wind and weather, making it ideal for campuses, venues, and industrial sites.

The AP-577 requires PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal, supporting IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher standards. The device also supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to optimize power consumption in your network infrastructure.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 560 Series AP is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an IP55-rated enclosure that resists dust and moisture. It operates reliably across extreme temperatures from –40 °C to +65 °C and is engineered to withstand wind and weather conditions typical of industrial sites and outdoor venues. This rugged form factor makes it ideal for warehouse perimeters, outdoor manufacturing facilities, and campus grounds.

The Zebra 74783 is a high-performance resin thermal transfer ribbon with Image Lock technology. It comes in a convenient cartridge format and is available in a 6-box pack, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations in demanding environments.

The ZC300 supports flexible encoding options, allowing you to embed a magnetic stripe directly into your cards or utilize any third-party encoder to create contact or contactless cards. This flexibility ensures compatibility with your existing security infrastructure and future encoding needs. Contact us today to discuss which encoding solution works best for your facility.

We offer this system with a range of 10th Generation Intel processors, including Core i9, Core i7, Core i5, Core i3, Pentium Gold, and Celeron options. Each processor tier delivers different performance levels—from entry-level Celeron (3.2 GHz, 2 cores) up to the high-performance i9 (2.8 GHz base, 10 cores with Intel vPro support). Visit barcodesinc.com to configure the processor that matches your throughput and application requirements.

The Elo E351997 comes equipped with dual built-in speakers and both VGA and HDMI video connectors for flexible connectivity options. This makes it easy to integrate into existing point-of-sale, point of information, and hospitality environments.

Yes, the UAP-IW-HD is fully compatible with 802.3at PoE+ and includes PoE pass-through capability at 48V. This allows for simplified installation and centralized power management without requiring separate power cables at the access point location.

The Ubiquiti Networks UOC-0.5 supports data transmission speeds of up to 10 Gbit/s, making it suitable for high-bandwidth applications in modern network infrastructure. This speed capability ensures the cable can handle demanding data center and enterprise networking requirements.

The UOC-5 is a 16.40 ft fiber optic duplex patch cable with a 50/125 micrometer core size. This length and specification make it suitable for moderate-distance network runs in data center and enterprise environments.

The HORN-5-60 operates across the 5.15 GHz to 5.85 GHz frequency band, covering the full 5 GHz spectrum used for wireless networking. This wide frequency range ensures compatibility with standard UniFi and airMAX devices operating in worldwide, USA U-NII-1, and USA U-NII-3 regulatory domains.

The HORN-5-30 operates across the 5.15 GHz to 5.85 GHz frequency band, covering standard 5 GHz wireless channels used globally. This wide frequency range ensures compatibility with various Ubiquiti base stations and access points. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.

The BulletAC-IP67 delivers real TCP/IP speeds exceeding 100Mbps over multi-kilometer distances, making it ideal for long-distance outdoor links. The device features enhanced receiver design and integrated Type N RF connector for optimal signal transmission and reception in point-to-multipoint networking scenarios.

The POE-24-7W-G-WH includes both Gigabit Ethernet input and output ports, allowing you to inject power into your network while maintaining full 1 Gbps data throughput. This dual-port design enables seamless integration into existing network infrastructure.

The BSH-20B includes a 2200mAh battery that provides up to 12 hours of continuous operation when scanning at a rate of one scan every six seconds. The battery is rechargeable via the included USB cable for convenient charging between shifts.

The BSH-20B includes a 2200mAh battery that provides up to 12 hours of continuous operation when scanning one barcode every six seconds. The battery is rechargeable via the included USB cable, ensuring minimal downtime in your warehouse or retail environment. Contact us today to discuss battery management solutions for your scanning operations.

The Star SP742 is a 42-column receipt printer designed for standard receipt applications. We offer this model as a reliable choice for kitchen and retail receipt printing environments where 42-column output meets operational requirements.

Yes, the DuraSled DS860 is designed specifically for iPhones and iPods. You simply insert your device into the sled, pair it via Bluetooth wireless technology, and you're ready to scan. We offer this scanner for customers who need mobile scanning solutions built around Apple devices.

The M252-753-0D-NAA-3 offers flexible connectivity with dial and Ethernet options as indicated by its NAA specification. This allows the terminal to integrate into various POS environments and network configurations, whether you require traditional dial-up connectivity or modern Ethernet connections.

The M420 features 128MB to 256MB of memory configuration with field-upgradeable capabilities via USB Flash memory drives. This memory capacity supports multiple payment applications and secure data storage for transaction processing.

This VeriFone terminal offers multiple connectivity options including RS-232, USB 2.0, and Ethernet, allowing it to integrate seamlessly into virtually any POS environment. The flexible connectivity ensures compatibility with existing infrastructure and provides options for future expansion or system upgrades. Built-in NFC and EMV smart card capabilities further enhance its versatility in modern payment processing.

This terminal supports triple-track magnetic card readers for magstripe transactions and up to 3 SAM (Security Access Module) slots for EMV smart card processing. It also offers optional contactless payment capability with ISO 14443 AB certification for NFC and contactless card schemes.

Yes, the M430 supports up to 3 SAM (Security Access Module) smart card readers and is PCI PED approved for secure payment processing. The terminal includes advanced security features such as Triple DES encryption and DUKPT key management, making it suitable for EMV-compliant payment environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific EMV certification requirements.

The Zebra 106000-10L2 cards are compatible with Zebra's large format ID card printers, including the ZC10L series. These cards are specifically designed to work with Zebra's card printing systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and ensure optimal performance.

Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can also add an optional dual wireless radio with fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 as either a factory-installed or field-installable option. This allows you to print from Windows, Android, or iOS devices and integrate with Zebra's printer setup mobile app using Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE).

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is recommended for use with QLn Series and ZQ500 Series mobile printers, as well as compatible Zebra desktop thermal printers that support direct thermal printing. The 0.5-inch core size and standard roll dimensions make it compatible with most Zebra direct thermal printer models. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.

This product features a 4.375-inch x 100-foot (111.1mm x 30.5m) roll size with a 2.4 mil thickness, 0.75-inch (19.1mm) core, and comes in quantities of 100 rolls per case with 36 boxes per case. The paper is uncoated direct thermal stock with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for direct thermal printing.

Yes, the ZD411d-HC is specifically designed for healthcare environments with disinfectant-ready white plastics, UV-resistant housing, and a sealed button interface that makes it easy to clean and sanitize. The medical-grade power supply is IEC 60601-1 compliant for safe use in any healthcare facility. It's ideal for specimen collection, prescription labeling, patient ID wristbands, lab management, and asset labeling applications.

This desktop printer supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth Low Energy 5 (BTLE5), giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your existing network infrastructure. Whether you're connecting to a single workstation or a distributed warehouse management system, the ZD621t-HC accommodates various deployment scenarios. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.

Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio capability adds 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as factory- or field-installable options. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for pairing with the Zebra printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices.

The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can also add an optional dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as factory- or field-installable options. Additionally, it supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for integration with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, plus NFC Print Touch tags for quick pairing with compatible mobile devices.

This media kit supports printing up to 400 images, making it ideal for medium to large-scale ID card production in warehouses and logistics operations. The kit includes everything needed for consistent, professional card output across your organization.

The ZD621 healthcare printer provides multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth Low Energy 5 (BTLE5). This versatility allows seamless integration with various healthcare IT systems and mobile devices for flexible deployment in medical facilities.

The ZD621t-HC supports multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your healthcare IT infrastructure. This comprehensive connectivity ensures compatibility with most hospital networks and medical devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your facility's requirements.

Yes, the ZD411d-HC is purpose-built for healthcare environments with specialized features to meet medical labeling requirements. It supports direct thermal printing, which eliminates the need for ink or toner ribbons—reducing contamination risks in sensitive healthcare settings. The printer's robust construction and healthcare-optimized design make it ideal for patient identification, specimen labeling, and pharmaceutical tracking in hospitals and clinics.

Yes, the ZD411d-HC is purpose-built for healthcare environments, as indicated by its healthcare-specific designation. This printer is designed to meet the demanding requirements of medical facilities, including patient identification, specimen labeling, and medication tracking. We offer this model specifically because it addresses the compliance and durability needs of healthcare operations.

The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. For wireless connectivity, an optional dual wireless radio is available as a factory- or field-installable option, providing 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for pairing with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices.

The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio capability adds fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as either factory- or field-installable options. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for integration with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, plus NFC Print Touch capability for quick pairing with compatible mobile devices.

This Zebra printer supports USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE5) connectivity, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your warehouse or logistics network. The multiple connection methods allow seamless integration with existing systems, whether you need direct computer connection, network printing, or wireless mobile device pairing. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.

This Zebra ZD411t model includes USB connectivity, USB Host capability, and Bluetooth 5.0 (BTLE5) for wireless connections. It also features a modular connectivity slot that allows you to add optional connectivity modules based on your facility's networking requirements. We offer this model with these connectivity options standard, making it flexible for various warehouse environments.

The ZC11-000W000US00 supports multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi, allowing flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. This versatility enables deployment in various facility environments while maintaining reliable communication with your card printing systems.

Yes, the ZD621 is backwards compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL programming languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. This means you can integrate the ZD621 into your existing printer fleet with confidence and use the same label formats and applications you're using today. Contact us today to discuss your migration path.

Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper is designed for use with mobile thermal printers, including the QLn Series and ZQ500 Series models. The 4x100ft format and lightweight construction make it ideal for portable printing applications in warehouse and field operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.

The Zebra P1083347-017 Label Rewinder is specifically designed for Zebra ZT510 printers at all DPI resolutions. Before purchasing, verify your printer model matches the ZT510 series to ensure proper compatibility. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific printer configuration.

Yes, the ZC100 is specifically designed for employee badge and security applications with integrated security features that enable no-risk card printing. Its ease of setup and use makes it ideal for facilities prioritizing workforce productivity while maintaining security protocols. We offer this printer as an entry-level solution that minimizes operational disruption.

The Zebra ZD621 supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, providing flexibility for integration into various healthcare IT environments. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.

The ZC300 provides both Ethernet and USB connectivity, allowing seamless integration into your network infrastructure or direct connection to workstations. These dual connectivity options ensure compatibility with various IT environments and deployment scenarios in warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the ZC300 supports flexible encoding options including the ability to embed magnetic stripes directly into cards. Additionally, you can integrate third-party encoders to create contact or contactless cards, making it suitable for access control, payment systems, and multi-function identification applications. Contact us today to discuss encoding solutions that match your security requirements.

The ZC350 supports virtually any card type including credit, debit, identity, access, loyalty, and public transportation passes. With support for just about every encoding technology, you can create customized cards for virtually any application your organization requires. This versatility makes it ideal for enterprises managing multiple card programs.

The 1300GWEM-2-BASECAMP is a corded scanner designed for handheld, general-purpose use and does not include integrated wireless connectivity in its base configuration. If you require wireless scanning capabilities, contact us today to explore our full range of mobile computers and wireless scanner solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Marathon includes multiple built-in data-entry options: a 7" outdoor-visible touchscreen, full QWERTY keyboard, integrated fingerprint reader that doubles as a mouse, and a high-resolution color camera. These features enable versatile data capture and secure user authentication in a single compact device.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B is designed to operate in temperatures between 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) with storage temperatures ranging from -4°F to 158°F (-20°C to 70°C). Operating humidity is maintained at 10% to 90% relative humidity (noncondensing), with storage humidity between 5% to 90%. These specifications ensure reliable performance in standard enterprise data center and telecommunications environments. Contact us today to verify environmental compatibility with your facility requirements.

The Cisco C9200-48P-E is a 48-port Catalyst 9200 switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports, enabling you to power and connect network devices simultaneously. This configuration is ideal for deployments requiring extensive device connectivity with integrated power delivery. Contact us today to discuss how this port density fits your network infrastructure needs.

This is the left monitor (MON-L) for the Cisco MX700 dual-screen setup. If you need the right monitor, that would be a separate part number. Contact us today to confirm you have the correct monitor orientation for your installation.

Yes, the CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF is part of Cisco's TelePresence integration kit family and is designed to integrate with existing Cisco unified communications environments. The system supports standard video conferencing protocols and can connect to Cisco management servers and other TelePresence endpoints. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your current infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco CTS-P65SC60-K9 Profile 65 is designed to deliver 1080p high-definition video conferencing with a 12x camera capability. This makes it ideal for executive boardrooms and large conference spaces where premium video quality is essential. Contact us today to discuss how this system fits your video conferencing requirements.

The CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is specifically engineered for Speaker Track integration with CAM-P60 camera systems. For compatibility with your specific Cisco collaboration setup, we recommend contacting us today so our team can verify your system configuration and ensure proper integration with your existing equipment.

Yes, the Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 is engineered for compatibility with Cisco 1000 Series routers and related networking infrastructure. This processor integrates seamlessly with Cisco's integrated services router platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and discuss integration requirements.

Yes, Cisco routers in this class feature embedded IPSec and SSL VPN hardware acceleration with onboard encryption hardware that delivers superior performance compared to previous generation modules. The hardware encryption acceleration provides higher scalability when combined with optional Cisco IOS Software Security licenses, enabling both IPSec and SSL VPN services. Contact us today to discuss VPN configuration options for your deployment.

The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W accepts standard AC input voltage ranging from 100 to 240 VAC at 50-60 Hz frequency, making it suitable for deployment in diverse geographic locations and power environments. This wide input range ensures compatibility with standard data center and enterprise network installations. Contact us today for detailed electrical specifications and installation guidance.

Yes, the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 is designed as a Cisco CWDM 10GBASE-X transceiver module and is compatible with Cisco switches, routers, and other networking equipment that support SFP+ modules. We recommend verifying your specific device's compatibility documentation or contacting us today to ensure proper integration with your infrastructure.

Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-SE is specifically designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 Series routing platform, providing modular 100GE port expansion. The ASR 9000 supports hot-swappable line cards, allowing you to upgrade connectivity without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.

Yes, the A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring high-capacity data routing and network aggregation. Its dual-rate 10GE/1GE ports enable seamless integration with existing infrastructure while supporting modern high-speed applications. Contact us today to discuss how this router can optimize your facility's network performance.

Cisco MDS fan systems typically operate within a temperature range of 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) under standard conditions, with storage temperatures ranging from -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C). Operating humidity should be maintained between 10% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing conditions to ensure reliable performance.

Yes, the A9K-36X10GE-TR is designed as a line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 router chassis, providing seamless integration with other ASR 9000 modules and components. The 36-port 10GE configuration works within the modular architecture of the ASR 9000 platform, allowing flexible network scaling. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration and deployment requirements.

The Zebra 106000-10L2 media kit contains enough material for 400 images, making it suitable for medium to large print runs. The kit also includes 2 slot punches to add customization features like badge clips or lanyards to your printed cards. We stock this product to support your ongoing card printing needs.

Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL programming languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. You can integrate it into your existing printer fleet with confidence and use the same label formats and applications you're using today.

The Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated direct thermal paper suitable for limited durability applications, while the Z-Perform 2000D is a coated direct thermal paper designed for higher-speed printing up to 8 inches per second with enhanced durability. The 1000D uses a permanent acrylic adhesive, whereas the 2000D features an all-temp adhesive for wider temperature range applications. Choose the 1000D for cost-effective short-term labeling and the 2000D for more demanding industrial environments.

The Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper is designed for use with Zebra's mobile printer series, including the QLn Series and ZQ500 Series printers. We recommend pre-testing the media with your specific printer model to ensure it meets all requirements of your intended application.

The ZD411d-HC comes standard with USB 2.0 and USB Host connectivity. Optional field-upgradeable connectivity includes Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. You can print from any Windows, Android, or iOS device, and set up the printer easily using Zebra's mobile app via Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) or by tapping the included Print Touch NFC tag.

The ZD621t-HC delivers professional-quality output at 300 dpi, suitable for detailed barcodes, healthcare labels, and compliance documentation. With thermal transfer printing capability and a 74/300M specification, this printer handles both standard and high-volume labeling needs in warehouse and healthcare environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed specifications for your specific application requirements.

Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages and can emulate languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. You can use the same label formats and applications you're using today without requiring system changes.

Yes, the ZD621 is ideal for warehouse and logistics applications including shipping and receiving labels, packing slips, asset labels, and inventory management. Its optional carrying case and battery option allow you to use it as a portable printer on carts or in the field, reducing steps and increasing productivity while maintaining premium print quality across your supply chain operations.

The Zebra 106000-10L1 cards are manufactured from PVC material at 24 mil thickness, providing durability and professional appearance suitable for employee badges, visitor passes, and logistics identification. This thickness standard ensures compatibility with most card readers and embossing equipment used in warehouse and supply chain environments.

The ZD621 operates at 203 dpi resolution and supports thermal transfer printing with media widths up to 4.09 inches and print speeds up to 300mm per second. The printer features field-installable media-handling options, allowing you to customize configurations based on your specific healthcare labeling requirements.

The ZD621t-HC offers 300 dpi resolution with a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second for thermal transfer printing. This combination delivers high-quality barcode and label output suitable for detailed healthcare labeling applications like patient wristbands and pharmaceutical tracking. We can help you determine if this performance meets your specific printing volume needs.

The ZD411d-HC provides multiple connectivity options to integrate seamlessly into your facility's infrastructure: USB for direct computer connections, USB Host for peripheral device support, Ethernet for network integration, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE5) for wireless mobile device connectivity. This flexibility allows you to deploy the printer in various warehouse, logistics, and healthcare environments without requiring extensive infrastructure changes.

The ZD411d-HC provides comprehensive connectivity with USB, USB Host, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0 capabilities, allowing flexible integration into various network environments. It also includes a modular connectivity slot for adding specialized communication modules as your needs evolve. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with most healthcare IT infrastructure and mobile device ecosystems.

Yes, the ZD621 is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations, with proven use cases including shipping and receiving labels, packing slips, asset labels, and inventory management. Its durable construction, optional battery for portable printing, and field-installable accessories like cutters and peelers make it versatile for various supply chain workflows. The printer's advanced remote management capabilities through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise also make it excellent for managing large printer fleets across multiple locations.

Yes, the ZD621 is ideal for warehouse, transportation, and logistics operations. It's designed for shipping and receiving labels, packing slips, asset labels, and inventory management with reliable thermal transfer printing. The optional carrying case and battery option make it portable for on-the-spot printing to reduce steps and increase productivity, while the movable media sensor provides flexibility across various label types and sizes.

Yes, the ZD411t is specifically designed as an industrial desktop printer for high-volume barcode and label applications in warehouses and logistics facilities. Its thermal transfer printing capability at 203 dpi ensures durable, professional-quality labels that withstand warehouse conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific volume requirements and get the right configuration for your operation.

Yes, the ZD411d is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics environments as a desktop industrial barcode label printer with 203 dpi direct thermal printing. Its robust design, multiple connectivity options, and EZPL language support make it well-suited for high-volume label production, shipping labels, and inventory management applications. We offer this printer as a proven solution for demanding warehouse operations.

The ZC100 is ideal for printing employee badges to enhance facility security, creating season passes for guests, and producing membership cards for organizations. Its compact design and security features make it particularly suitable for high-traffic areas and public-facing spaces where space constraints and risk management are important considerations.

The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity, allowing direct connection to any PC or network. Optional dual wireless radio capability adds fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, enabling printing from Windows, Android, or iOS devices. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for integration with Zebra's printer setup mobile app and includes an NFC Print Touch tag for easy pairing with compatible mobile devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our available configurations.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D features a 2.4 mil uncoated paper facestock with a permanent acrylic adhesive, available in 4 inches x 100 feet (101.6mm x 30.5m) dimensions with a 0.75" (19.1mm) core. Each case contains 100 rolls per roll and 36 rolls per box, providing substantial inventory for high-volume labeling operations. The direct thermal technology eliminates the need for ribbon or ink, reducing operational costs.

This kit includes the main rewind drive belt assembly needed to enable label rewinding functionality on compatible Zebra ZT510 printers. The drive belt is the critical component that powers the automatic label rewinding mechanism. For complete installation details and additional components you may need, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.

The ZC100 features USB-only connectivity, providing a straightforward plug-and-play integration with your existing Windows systems. This simple connection method reduces setup complexity and makes it easy to manage in most office and warehouse environments.

The ZD621 features unmatched security with constantly evolving protections to shield against cyberattacks and safeguard sensitive patient information. Its healthcare-grade design includes security measures specifically engineered for HIPAA and medical data compliance. We recommend this printer for facilities requiring enterprise-level data protection in patient labeling and tracking applications.

This package includes the ZC300 printer, Card Studio Standard Design software for easy card customization, a webcam for photo capture, 200 PVC cards, and a YMCKO full color ribbon capable of producing 200 prints. This comprehensive bundle allows you to start printing ID cards immediately without additional software purchases.

The ZC31-000W000US00 model includes USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi connectivity, giving you multiple options to integrate the printer into your facility's network. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with various IT environments and allows for flexible printer placement within your warehouse or office infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that best fit your operational needs.

The ZC35-000W000US00 is a single-sided card printer, making it an excellent choice for organizations that need efficient, straightforward card production without dual-sided capabilities. If you require dual-sided printing in the future, contact us today to explore other options in our Zebra card printer lineup.

The Honeywell 1300g comes with a standard 1-year factory warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. We also offer optional extended Service Made Simple programs for three- and five-year coverage periods, providing worry-free protection for your scanning investment. Contact us today to discuss service plan options that fit your operational needs.

Yes, the Marathon maintains an IP-65 rating for protection against dust and water, making it ideal for outdoor and harsh warehouse environments. Its outdoor-visible touchscreen ensures readability in bright sunlight, and available extended-life batteries support 8- and 12-hour continuous operation for all-day field work.

Yes, the Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B is well-suited for long-distance deployments, supporting single-mode fiber modules like the SFP-10G-LR that can transmit data up to 10 kilometers at 10 Gbps speeds. For even longer distances, the GLC-LH-SMD module provides 1000 Mbps connectivity at 40 kilometers, making it ideal for metropolitan and wide-area network applications. We have extensive experience deploying these routers in telecommunications infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment planning assistance.

Yes, the C9200-48P-E supports up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth on the 48-port Gigabit Ethernet model, making it well-suited for organizations deploying wireless access points and controllers. This bandwidth capacity allows for robust support of multiple wireless networks and high-density user environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your wireless infrastructure.

This monitor is specifically designed for the Cisco MX700 55-inch dual-screen configuration and is not compatible with other Cisco telepresence models. Using genuine Cisco spare parts ensures proper integration and system performance. Our team can help you identify the correct replacement monitor for your specific system.

The Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE is designed for professional conferencing and collaboration environments where automated camera tracking enhances video presentation quality. This includes corporate conference rooms, training facilities, and broadcast studios that rely on Cisco's integrated services router and collaboration platforms. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.

The CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports comprehensive networking standards including IPv4, DHCP, DNS, TCP/UDP, RTP/RTCP, VLAN tagging (802.1p/Q), and DiffServ quality-of-service controls. It also includes advanced security certifications and compliance with international emissions and immunity standards (CISPR, EN, FCC). These features ensure secure, reliable integration into enterprise network environments.

The Cisco SX20 QuickSet HD is ideal for medium to large conference rooms, executive boardrooms, and dedicated collaboration spaces that require high-definition video conferencing. The four-camera configuration provides multiple viewing angles and flexibility for different room layouts and meeting scenarios. We offer this system for organizations seeking enterprise-grade video collaboration solutions.

The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 operates at 125W power consumption, making it suitable for enterprise networking environments with managed power budgets. This specification ensures efficient operation within standard data center power infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power supply recommendations for your deployment.

The Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H is built on a highly modular platform with multiple module slots that support field upgrades for varied connectivity and service requirements without requiring platform replacement. This architecture accommodates an industry-leading breadth of LAN and WAN connectivity options, allowing you to adapt to future technologies as your network needs evolve. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available module options and connectivity configurations.

The CWDM-SFP10G-1490 operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) cable, which is essential for achieving its 80 km transmission distance. Single-mode fiber is the standard for long-distance, high-speed connections and provides superior performance compared to multimode fiber for this wavelength and speed class.

Yes, the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) delivery, enabling you to power compatible network devices directly through Ethernet connections. This feature is essential for deployments of IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm PoE budget specifications for your specific deployment requirements.

The A9K-4X100GE-SE is ideal for service providers, data centers, and large enterprises requiring high-capacity WAN aggregation, SD-WAN deployments, and cloud interconnectivity. With four 100GE ports, it supports carrier-grade redundancy and in-service software upgrades (ISSU) for mission-critical network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this line card fits your network architecture.

The Cisco A9K-36X10GE-TR delivers 36 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling high-density data transport in a single line card module. Each port supports standard 10GBase-X optical interfaces, making it suitable for long-distance, high-speed backbone connections. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore specifications and confirm port configurations for your network architecture.

The Cisco ASR 9000 series routers are designed for enterprise-grade operating environments with temperature ranges of 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and operating humidity of 10 to 85%. These specifications ensure reliable performance in controlled data center and network facility environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed environmental compliance documentation.

The DS-C32S-FAN-E is specifically designed for the Cisco MDS 9132 platform. To ensure compatibility with your equipment, we recommend verifying your system model and contacting us today so our team can confirm the correct fan tray configuration for your deployment.

The DS-C9396S-96EK9 is ideal for large-scale data center environments requiring high-port-density Fibre Channel switching, including enterprise storage area networks (SANs), virtualized infrastructure, and multi-tenant cloud environments. Its 96-port configuration supports consolidation of multiple smaller switches, reducing operational complexity and total cost of ownership. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine if this switch meets your specific infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the MDS 9132T is purpose-built for enterprise-class data center deployments requiring reliable, high-performance Fibre Channel switching. Its 1RU design optimizes rack space while delivering the throughput and redundancy expected in production SAN environments. We can help you integrate this switch into your existing Cisco infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.

The Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMITK9 is ideal for enterprise data centers, storage area networks (SANs), and environments requiring high-bandwidth Fibre Channel connectivity between servers and storage arrays. Its 8-port configuration with 32G capacity makes it suitable for medium to large-scale data center deployments. We offer this switch for organizations needing reliable, high-performance SAN infrastructure.

The DS-C32S-FAN-I is specifically designed as a port-side intake fan tray for the MDS 9132 switch platform. For compatibility with other MDS models or Cisco switch architectures, we recommend verifying the exact part number and system specifications with our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.

The DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 provides 8 native 32G Fibre Channel ports for direct SAN connectivity to servers, storage arrays, and other FC-enabled devices. This configuration enables high-bandwidth data transfers essential for virtualized environments and large-scale storage deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and expansion options.

The A9K-4X100GE-TR supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100GBase-X) transmission speeds, delivering high-capacity data transport for modern data center and service provider networks. The 100GE ports utilize LC connectors for optical fiber connectivity, enabling long-distance, high-bandwidth network links. This makes it suitable for backbone and core network applications requiring maximum throughput.

The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 includes redundant power supplies (2 PSUs) and three fans for reliable operation in enterprise data center environments. The redundant power design ensures high availability, while the cooling system is engineered to handle the thermal output of 96 active ports in continuous operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power consumption and environmental specifications.

The Cisco DS-CAC-1200W-E is designed for use with Cisco 1000 Series routers as a replacement or additional power supply. For exact model compatibility and to confirm whether this supply matches your current equipment, contact us today and our team can verify specifications for your deployment.

The DS-CAC-650W-I delivers 650W of AC power output, designed to support the MDS 9132U's power requirements in enterprise data center environments. The unit features port-side intake cooling for optimal thermal management in standard rack deployments. For detailed electrical specifications and integration requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly.

Yes, Cisco offers routers specifically designed for small business environments, such as the Cisco 500 Series Secure Routers, which provide seamless integration with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for voice, data, security, and wireless networking. These routers support up to 50 users and include features like DHCP, DNS, and IPv6 support for scalable small business deployments. Contact us today to find the right Cisco router configuration for your business size and requirements.

Cisco fan trays in this product line operate across a range of environmental conditions, with temperature specifications varying by altitude. The system includes barometric sensors that allow dynamic fan speed adjustment to maintain optimal cooling performance at different elevations. For detailed temperature and altitude specifications for your specific installation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

Yes, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of optical signal strength, temperature, and transceiver health. This feature helps network administrators proactively identify and troubleshoot connectivity issues before they impact operations.

The A99-RSP-TR supports multiple high-speed Ethernet standards including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 25 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet, making it suitable for modern data center and carrier-grade network deployments.

The Cisco ASR 9000 series routers, including the ASR-920 platform, offer route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure continuous network operation. These enterprise-grade redundancy features minimize downtime and maintain service availability. We can help you configure the right redundancy model for your infrastructure—contact us today.

Upgrading to 32GB memory with modules like the E100D-MEM-RDIM32G increases system capacity beyond the default 1GB DDR2 ECC DRAM, enabling better performance for multiple concurrent services, enhanced Unified Communications Manager Express sessions, and improved handling of complex network applications. This upgrade helps lower total cost of ownership by consolidating multiple devices into a single manageable system.

The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have remaining inventory or compatible alternative memory solutions available from us. Contact us today to discuss available options or compatible memory upgrades for your Cisco routing infrastructure.

RDIMM (Registered DIMM) memory includes a register that buffers the command and address lines, making it ideal for high-capacity, multi-slot server and router environments like Cisco's enterprise platforms. This design reduces electrical loading and allows for greater memory density and improved stability compared to standard unbuffered DIMMs.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FCGE-SW supports both single-mode fiber (SMF) and multimode fiber (MMF) configurations depending on the specific variant. This flexibility allows warehouse managers to deploy the transceiver across different network distances and existing fiber infrastructure. We can help you select the right variant for your facility's cabling specifications.

The DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= is a Cisco-manufactured SFP module designed for compatibility with Cisco switches and networking equipment that support 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and its supported SFP specifications. We recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today to verify compatibility with your equipment before ordering.

The Catalyst 3650 series supports advanced networking capabilities including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play (PnP) deployment for simplified rollouts, and Cisco IOS XE operating system with model-driven programmability. The switch includes programmable ASIC pipeline capabilities with configurable Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding, Access Control Lists (ACLs), and Quality of Service (QoS) for enterprise-grade traffic management.

Yes, the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G is designed specifically as a storage upgrade for Cisco 1000 Series routers and related networking infrastructure. This drive integrates seamlessly with Cisco's router platforms to enhance storage capacity and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.

UDIMM (Unregistered DIMM) modules like the E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G are unregistered memory that connects directly to the memory controller, typically used in smaller systems and entry-level routers. RDIMM (Registered DIMM) modules use a register between the controller and memory, offering better stability in larger systems with multiple memory modules. The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is optimized for Cisco 1900 Series platforms that specifically require UDIMM architecture.

The Catalyst 3650-48FD is available in multiple form factors including 1U rack-mountable, desktop, and modular configurations to fit various deployment environments. This flexibility allows warehouse managers and IT teams to deploy the switch in standard server racks or alternative locations based on facility requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available mounting configurations.

Yes, the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is designed as a storage component for Cisco server and networking infrastructure. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco product lineup to support your enterprise data center needs.

The Catalyst 3650 is ideal for enterprise campus networks, branch office deployments, and data center edge switching where you need reliable Layer 2-4 switching with PoE support for access points and IP telephony. The stackable architecture with StackWise technology allows you to build resilient switching systems by connecting up to nine switches with a unified management interface. We support deployments ranging from small office networks to large multi-building campuses.

The Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry for advanced network monitoring. It is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled for simplified, secure device rollouts and can integrate with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for policy-based automation. These features streamline operations from edge to cloud, making network management more efficient for IT teams.

The Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation from edge to cloud, managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) and Cisco Catalyst Center for improved network assurance and faster issue resolution. The switch is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled, allowing for simple, secure, and unified device provisioning without complex manual configuration. Additionally, cloud monitoring is available through the Cisco Meraki dashboard for centralized visibility across your network infrastructure.

This server is designed for enterprise data center environments requiring high-performance computing, virtualization, and cloud infrastructure deployments. The 1.6TB SSD boot drive makes it ideal for organizations needing fast system responsiveness and reliable performance in mission-critical applications.

The Cisco IE-4000 series supports both Network Essentials and Network Advantage software licenses, with the default license determined by the model suffix (-E for Network Essentials, -A for Network Advantage). Network Advantage includes all Network Essentials features plus additional capabilities for advanced management and security. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine which license level best fits your operational needs.

The operating temperature range for Cisco 15454 series equipment is 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C), with storage temperatures between -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C). Operating humidity is maintained at 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing, ensuring reliable performance in standard data center and telecommunications environments.

Yes, the Dell P3424WEB is VESA mount compatible, allowing flexible installation in various warehouse and logistics environments. This compatibility enables you to mount the monitor on arms, stands, or wall brackets to optimize your workspace layout. Contact us today for mounting solutions that work with this ultrawide display.

The Dell 1M4KP cyan toner is designed for specific Dell laser printer models. To confirm compatibility with your particular printer model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our team can verify the correct cartridge for your equipment and help you order the right supplies.

The Dell 161-BCHF utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed, reliable data transfer for enterprise applications. SAS drives like this one are ideal for servers, storage arrays, and RAID configurations where performance and reliability are paramount. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The 10,000 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive server workloads and database applications. This higher rotational speed reduces latency and improves overall system responsiveness in performance-critical environments. The 6Gb/s SAS interface further enhances throughput for demanding enterprise applications.

The Dell 342-2098 uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s interface, which provides faster data transfer rates and better reliability compared to standard SATA drives. SAS drives are ideal for enterprise environments, data centers, and high-performance storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm this drive's compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The Dell TPM20 includes multiple USB ports, HDMI, DisplayPort, Gigabit Ethernet, and 802.11ac Wave 2 wireless connectivity with Bluetooth 5.0 support. This comprehensive port selection allows you to connect barcode scanners, label printers, mobile devices, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss which peripherals and accessories are compatible with your specific workflow.

The Dell RHHGC OptiPlex 5260 All-in-One comes standard with a 500 GB HDD, providing adequate storage for business applications and data. For organizations requiring additional storage capacity or faster performance, we can configure systems with larger HDD options or SSD upgrades to meet your specific operational needs. Contact us today to discuss custom storage configurations for your warehouse or logistics facility.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B066140 is built for demanding industrial applications with robust construction designed to withstand typical warehouse conditions. As an inductive proximity sensor, it operates reliably in environments with dust, moisture, and temperature fluctuations common in logistics and fulfillment centers.

We offer the HD3130 with multiple interface options including RS232, USB, keyboard wedge, and wand emulation connectivity. The USB cable is included in this kit, making it ready to integrate with most point-of-sale systems right out of the box.

Yes, the Rhino II supports external keyboard mounting with options for both ABCD and QWERTY layouts through dedicated mounting accessories. Additionally, the system includes a software keyboard available in multiple layouts and languages for flexible input options. We offer mounting brackets and keyboard mounts designed specifically for Rhino II installations.

Yes, Verkada cameras are built for demanding environments with an IP67 weather rating for dust and water resistance and an IK10 impact rating for durability. They operate reliably across a wide temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F), making them ideal for outdoor warehouse, loading dock, and perimeter monitoring applications. We offer these ruggedized solutions for logistics and warehouse managers requiring year-round surveillance.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 features a 16-inch 16:10 professional display with multiple resolution options, including WQUXGA (3840 x 2400) configurations with Eyesafe technology. The 16:10 aspect ratio and detailed display options support technical, analytical, and creative work with superior color accuracy and detail. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the available display configurations for your specific needs.

Resin ribbons, like the SR10-T-110410, offer superior durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion compared to wax ribbons. Wax ribbons are more economical and suitable for general-purpose labeling on coated papers, while resin ribbons are engineered for synthetic materials and harsh industrial environments. We offer both wax and resin options—contact us today to select the right ribbon type for your application.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios for seamless IoT deployments alongside Wi-Fi 6 connectivity. These additional radios enable you to support diverse IoT devices and sensors without requiring separate infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba device supports tested and fully compatible USB modems including Novatel U727, Kyocera KPC680, Compass 597, USBConnect Quicksilver, and USBConnect Mercury. We recommend checking the official Aruba Networks USB devices list for the most current compatibility information, as additional modems may be supported with proper configuration.

The AP-577 includes dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus support for Link Aggregation (LACP) between both ports for redundancy and increased capacity. It also features Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities for IoT integration.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device integration alongside your primary Wi-Fi 6 network. These built-in radios enable you to connect and manage IoT sensors, beacons, and devices without requiring separate hardware. Contact us today to discuss how to integrate IoT deployments with your wireless infrastructure.

Absolutely. The HPE Aruba 560 Series integrates Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios natively, enabling seamless IoT deployments without additional hardware. This makes it simple to connect and manage IoT sensors and devices alongside your primary Wi-Fi 6 network.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series integrates Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios alongside its Wi-Fi 6 capabilities, enabling seamless IoT device connectivity and deployment. These integrated radios allow you to support a diverse range of IoT sensors and devices without requiring separate hardware.

The Zebra 74783 ribbon measures 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242'). Each cartridge provides substantial printing capacity, and we offer them in convenient 6-box packages for organizations with regular labeling needs.

The ZC300 features both Ethernet and USB connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options in your facility network or direct connection to individual workstations. This dual connectivity ensures easy integration into your existing IT infrastructure without requiring extensive reconfiguration.

The HP Engage One All-in-One System is available with Serial, USB, and Ethernet connectivity to integrate seamlessly into your existing warehouse or POS network infrastructure. These multiple connectivity options ensure compatibility with legacy systems and modern network environments. Contact us today to confirm the connectivity configuration you need.

We offer the Elo 2702L with support for a variety of peripherals including MSR readers, barcode scanners, fingerprint readers, NFC modules, customer-facing displays, and handles. The integrated USB 2.0 hub also allows third-party peripherals to be easily added to meet your specific business needs.

The UAP-IW-HD supports 100+ concurrent clients, making it suitable for high-density deployments in warehouses, logistics facilities, and enterprise environments where multiple devices require simultaneous connectivity.

The UOC-0.5 is a short patch cable measuring 1.64 feet (approximately 0.5 meters), designed for connecting network devices in close proximity such as in server racks or network equipment enclosures. The compact length makes it ideal for organized cable management in dense networking environments.

Yes, the UOC-5 is designed as a Ubiquiti fiber optic patch cable and is compatible with Ubiquiti networking devices that feature LC fiber optic ports. We offer this cable as part of our complete Ubiquiti product line available at barcodesinc.com.

Yes, the HORN-5-60 is designed as a base station antenna for outdoor wireless deployments. Ubiquiti's outdoor-rated equipment in this product line operates reliably in temperatures from -40 to 70°C and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing, with wind survivability rated at 200 km/h (125 mph).

Yes, the HORN-5-30 is designed as a base station antenna for outdoor wireless networking applications. Ubiquiti's 5 GHz horn antennas are engineered for professional point-to-point and point-to-multipoint deployments in warehouse, logistics, and campus environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of outdoor-rated wireless equipment.

Yes, the BulletAC-IP67 features a robust weatherproof design built for harsh outdoor conditions. Its titanium construction and IP67 rating ensure reliable performance in demanding environments where standard indoor access points would not be suitable.

Yes, the POE-24-7W-G-WH is designed to work with Ubiquiti's UniFi ecosystem. It provides 24V DC passive PoE, which is compatible with UniFi access points and other devices that support 24V passive PoE input on pins 4, 5+ and 7, 8-.

The BSH-20B features Bluetooth 5.0 technology that enables reliable wireless connections up to 50 meters from your host device. It also comes with a USB dongle for plug-and-play compatibility, giving you flexible connectivity options for different environments.

The BSH-20B features Bluetooth 5.0 technology that provides reliable wireless connections up to 50 meters, allowing flexibility in your scanning workflow. It also comes with a USB dongle for plug-and-play compatibility with host devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore connectivity options that best fit your facility layout.

Yes, the Star 37966020 Receipt Printer includes an internal universal power supply, eliminating the need for external power adapters. This integrated design simplifies installation and reduces cable clutter at the point of sale.

The DuraSled DS860 uses Bluetooth wireless technology to connect to your iPhone or iPod, eliminating the need for cables and providing freedom of movement during scanning operations.

This terminal includes sophisticated security protections such as end-to-end SSL and TLS encryption, VeriShield Retain file authentication software for tamper resistance, and protection against unauthorized access. It also supports advanced encryption management and has been certified for PCI compliance, providing comprehensive protection for sensitive payment data.

The M420 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet (10/100BaseT), USB (Device and Host capability), serial interfaces (RS-232 and RS-485), and optional field-upgradeable WiFi modules. Power over Ethernet is also available as an option, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios.

The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 processes all major card transaction types including PIN-based debit, EMV smart card payments, NFC and other contactless transactions, as well as value-added applications such as gift and loyalty cards. The terminal's lightning-fast processor ensures rapid transaction processing, making it one of the fastest PIN pads available. Its versatility makes it suitable for retail, hospitality, and other payment-intensive environments.

The M435 provides multiple connectivity options including Ethernet (10/100BaseT), USB Device and Host capability, RS-232 and RS-485 serial interfaces, and an optional Power over Ethernet (PoE) connection. WiFi connectivity is also available as a field-upgradeable module, giving you flexibility in deployment scenarios.

The M430-003-01-NAA-5 provides multiple connectivity options including RS-232 serial interfaces, USB device and host capability, and 10/100BaseT Ethernet connectivity. These flexible connection options allow integration into various POS and payment processing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of VeriFone terminals with different connectivity configurations.

Compatible USB printers include HP Deskjet 6988, HP LaserJet M1522nf MFP, HP Officejet Pro L7590, HP LaserJet P3005, HP Color LaserJet CP3505, and Lexmark models including the X7675, T640, and C534dn. Note that some printers requiring firmware uploads on each power cycle may not be fully supported—visit the Aruba Networks USB devices list for the complete and updated compatibility matrix.

We offer two power options for maximum deployment flexibility: 802.3af/at PoE (Power over Ethernet) or 12 V DC. The access point is highly efficient, consuming just 15.6 W at maximum load and only 4.2 W in idle mode, reducing operational costs.

The 560 Series offers flexible power options with support for both 802.3af/at PoE (Power over Ethernet) and 12 V DC direct power. Maximum power consumption is 15.6 W, with an idle consumption of just 4.2 W, making it efficient for large-scale deployments across multiple access points.

Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions. The integrated directional antenna and rugged design ensure reliable performance in outdoor warehouse, logistics, and industrial settings.

We offer flexible power delivery options including standard 802.3af/at PoE (Power over Ethernet) or direct 12 V DC power supply. The access point consumes a maximum of 15.6 W during operation and only 4.2 W in idle mode, making it energy-efficient for large-scale deployments. This low power consumption reduces operational costs while maintaining enterprise-class performance.

Yes, the Z-Xtreme 5000T ribbon is specifically formulated to withstand common stains and chemicals found in laboratory settings. This chemical resistance ensures that your printed text and barcodes remain legible and scannable even in harsh chemical environments.

Our offering includes the ZC300 printer, Card Studio Standard design software, a webcam for photo capture, 200 PVC cards, and a YMCKO full color ribbon capable of 200 prints. This complete package allows you to begin printing professional ID cards immediately without additional purchases. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your system today.

Yes, the HP Engage One system supports a wide range of optional integrated accessories including thermal printers, 2D barcode scanners, fingerprint readers, and customer-facing displays. These peripherals can be configured at purchase to create a tailored solution for your specific business needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore accessory options or contact our team for a custom configuration.

The Elo 2702L 27" Touchscreen Monitor delivers 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution with 16.7 million colors, 270 nits brightness (typical), and a 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical) for professional-grade image quality.

The UAP-IW-HD is designed for wall mounting and fits into a standard 1-Gang electrical wall box (not included). We offer pole mount kits and accessories available from us to support alternative installation configurations for your facility.

The Ubiquiti Networks UOC-0.5 uses 50/125 µm multimode fiber optic cable, which is a standard specification for short-to-medium distance fiber connections in enterprise and data center networks. This fiber size is optimized for reliable performance in UniFi fiber optic systems.

The Ubiquiti UOC-5 features a turquoise-colored cable jacket, which helps with visual identification and organization in network installations with multiple fiber optic cables.

The HORN-5-60 supports pole-mount installation, which is standard for outdoor base station antennas. This mounting method allows for flexible placement on towers, poles, or mast structures commonly used in wireless network deployments.

The HORN-5-30 is designed for pole-mount installation, a standard configuration for directional outdoor antennas. This mounting method provides secure, weatherproof installation for long-term deployment in demanding environments. Our team can assist with proper installation guidance—contact us today for support.

The BulletAC-IP67 features an integrated Type N RF connector that allows direct connection to any antenna with a Type N female connector. This plug-and-play design eliminates the need for RF cables or special tools, simplifying installation and reducing deployment time.

The POE-24-7W-G-WH delivers a stable 24V DC output, with a typical operating voltage range of 20-27V DC for 24V passive PoE applications. This voltage range ensures reliable power delivery to compatible Ubiquiti network devices.

Yes, the white variant of the BSH-20B is specifically designed for healthcare settings with a washable antimicrobial housing that helps maintain strict hygiene protocols. Combined with its durable, no-moving-parts design, it's an ideal solution for clean and sanitized environments.

Yes, the white variant of the BSH-20B features a washable antimicrobial housing, making it ideal for maintaining hygiene protocols in healthcare and other clean environments. The scanner's durable design with no moving parts ensures long-term reliability even with frequent sanitization. We offer this model specifically for healthcare facilities and other settings where infection control is critical.

The Star SP742 uses impact dot matrix printing technology with a built-in cutter for automatic receipt separation. This proven technology delivers reliable, cost-effective receipt printing for high-volume retail and food service operations.

The DuraSled DS860 is ideal for the travel industry, retail point of sale, field service, and mobile service workers. Its combination of comprehensive barcode reading capabilities and device protection makes it well-suited for workers who need reliable scanning on the go.

Yes, the M252-753-0D-NAA-3 features an integrated high-speed thermal printer that speeds overall transaction times from swipe to print, reducing customer wait times and improving checkout efficiency in retail and hospitality environments.

Yes, the M420 is PCI PED approved and includes advanced security features such as Master Session encryption, DUKPT, and Triple DES. It also incorporates end-to-end SSL and TLS encryption to protect payment data during transactions.

Yes, the terminal features an intuitive ATM-style interface with a large keypad and programmable function keys that put every operation at a clerk's fingertips, reducing training requirements and minimizing errors. The sleek, tapered design takes up minimal counter space and can be easily handed to customers for PIN entry or signature. A luminous, sharp white backlit display provides clear on-screen prompts that are readable under all lighting conditions.

Yes, the M435 is PCI PED approved and holds EMV Level 1 & Level 2 Type Approvals, ensuring compliance with major payment security standards. It features advanced security including Triple DES encryption, DUKPT key management, and Master Session encryption to protect cardholder data.

The M430 includes comprehensive security protections such as Master Session encryption, DUKPT key management, and Triple DES encryption standards. It is PCI PED approved and features end-to-end SSL and TLS encryption capabilities for secure payment transactions. Our team can help you select the right security configuration for your payment processing needs.

These Zebra plastic ID cards are manufactured from 24 mil PVC material, which provides durability and professional appearance for identification badges, access cards, and loyalty programs. The 24 mil thickness is the industry standard for plastic ID cards, offering a balance between rigidity and cost-effectiveness. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this media or contact us for guidance on card applications.

The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks. PrintSecure makes it easy to configure your printers via secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. Additionally, the printer's built-in security hardening helps protect your infrastructure while the Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location.

The Zebra 10021233 Z-Perform 1000D receipt paper features a 2.4 mil uncoated paper facestock, dimensions of 2.2812 inches x 50 feet (57.9mm x 15.2m), with a 0.5-inch (12.7mm) core. Each box contains 50 rolls and is designed for direct thermal printing applications. The permanent acrylic adhesive provides adequate adhesion for temporary labeling needs without the durability required for extreme environmental exposure.

Direct thermal printing uses heat-sensitive paper that darkens when heated by the printhead, making it ideal for temporary labels like receipts and shipping labels. Thermal transfer printing requires a ribbon and produces more durable, longer-lasting labels suitable for applications needing extended label life. The Z-Perform 1000D is optimized for direct thermal applications with limited durability needs.

The ZD411d-HC includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite with PrintSecure, which protects against cyberattacks by securing connections, identifying vulnerabilities, and blocking unauthorized access. Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location anywhere in the world. This integrated approach ensures consistent, secure printing operations across your healthcare facility.

Yes, the ZD621t-HC features unmatched security with constantly evolving protections designed to shield sensitive data, including patient information, from cyberattacks. The healthcare-grade design incorporates security protocols that meet compliance requirements for HIPAA and other healthcare data protection standards. We offer this printer as a trusted solution for facilities managing confidential medical records and patient identifiers.

The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields printers from cyberattacks by allowing you to configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer is built with security that's constantly evolving to safeguard sensitive data throughout your supply chain operations.

The ZD621 is backed by Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The Printer Profile Manager Enterprise also enables you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location worldwide, ensuring your sensitive data remains protected.

Yes, the Zebra 106000-10L1 includes a 1 slot punch feature, allowing you to easily create lanyards and badge holder attachments without additional equipment. This is standard for employee ID and access control applications in logistics and warehouse settings.

The ZD621 includes unmatched security features that are constantly evolving to shield sensitive patient information from cyberattacks and unauthorized access. This enterprise-grade security is essential for HIPAA compliance and protecting confidential healthcare data in regulated environments.

The ZD621t-HC features unmatched security with constantly evolving protections to shield your infrastructure from cyberattacks and safeguard sensitive patient information. It includes built-in security hardening and is backed by Zebra's Print DNA software suite for robust remote management capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our secure healthcare printing solutions.

The Zebra ZD411d-HC delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) print resolution, which is the standard for barcode label printing in industrial and healthcare applications. This resolution ensures your barcodes are crisp, scannable, and compliant with industry standards for product identification, inventory tracking, and patient safety labeling.

The ZD411d-HC operates at 203 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which provides crisp, high-quality barcode printing suitable for healthcare labels and patient identification bands. This resolution ensures excellent barcode readability across standard 1D and 2D formats commonly used in medical settings. The direct thermal printing technology eliminates the need for ink or toner, reducing operational costs.

The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields printers from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's Link-OS operating system provides a fully integrated and interoperable platform that evolves with your business needs while maintaining unparalleled security standards. Remote management through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables IT teams to monitor and secure networked printers from a single location worldwide.

The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure software, part of the Print DNA suite, which shields printers from cyberattacks by allowing you to configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. Additionally, Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables remote management, security monitoring, and troubleshooting of networked printers from a single location, helping you maintain security across your entire printer fleet.

The Zebra ZD411t uses thermal transfer printing technology, which produces high-quality, durable labels suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Thermal transfer printing ensures excellent print longevity and resistance to fading, making it ideal for labels that need to remain readable through shipping, storage, and handling.

The ZD411d uses direct thermal printing technology, which eliminates the need for ink or toner ribbons and reduces operational costs while maintaining consistent print quality. Direct thermal is ideal for barcode labels, shipping labels, and inventory tags that don't require long-term color retention. This technology makes it an economical choice for high-volume warehouse and logistics printing.

The ZC100 is engineered for efficient single-sided card printing with a focus on minimizing operational disruption and maintaining workforce productivity. While it excels in security and ease of use, we recommend contacting our team to discuss your specific volume requirements and ensure the ZC100 aligns with your production demands.

The ZD621 offers 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) as standard, with optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) available as a factory-installed or field-installable upgrade. Print speeds are 8 inches per second at 203 dpi and 6 inches per second at 300 dpi, with a maximum print width of 4.09 inches at 203 dpi or 4.27 inches at 300 dpi. The moveable media sensor supports media widths from 0.585 to 4.65 inches, providing flexibility for various labeling applications across retail, healthcare, logistics, and manufacturing.

The Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for limited durability applications, while the Z-Perform 2000D is a coated paper with an all-temp adhesive suitable for applications up to 8 inches per second and wider temperature ranges. The 1000D is ideal for short-term shipping labels and temporary applications, whereas the 2000D offers enhanced durability for more demanding industrial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and find the right solution for your needs.

A label rewinder like the P1083347-017 automatically collects and winds printed labels onto a roll, eliminating manual handling and reducing operator fatigue during high-volume printing jobs. This automation increases throughput, minimizes label damage, and allows staff to focus on other warehouse tasks. For warehouse managers processing thousands of labels daily, rewinders are a productivity essential.

No, the ZC100 is a single-sided card printer, meaning it prints on one side of the card only. If you require dual-sided printing capabilities, contact us today to explore alternative Zebra printer models that offer two-sided functionality.

The ZD621 delivers 203 dpi print resolution, providing clear, scannable barcode labels suitable for patient identification, specimen tracking, and medication labeling in healthcare settings. This resolution balances print quality with throughput for high-volume healthcare operations. Available from us with thermal transfer printing technology for durability and reliability.

Yes, the ZC300 is designed specifically for secure facility access and employee badge printing with its dual-sided printing capability and flexible encoding options. The printer minimizes operational impact while providing the security features necessary for access control and employee identification systems.

The ZC300 is designed with ease of setup and management in mind, minimizing the impact on your operational efficiency and workforce productivity. The printer comes with Windows drivers and is built to be user-friendly for both initial deployment and ongoing card production management. Our team can assist with installation and training to ensure your facility gets up and running quickly.

The ZC350 is designed with ground-breaking simplicity and speed, allowing you to design and print cards with minimal complexity compared to earlier generations. Its broad encoding technology support and intuitive interface make it accessible for operators while maintaining professional-grade output quality. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications with other Zebra models in our inventory.

The Honeywell 1300g features a 1D Hyperion imager with Adaptus 6.0 Imaging Technology and a 25-degree scanning angle, enabling efficient barcode capture from multiple orientations. This design makes it ideal for general-purpose warehouse and logistics applications where flexibility and ease of use are important.

The Marathon provides 802.11a/b/g/n Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and integrated GPS capabilities. This combination of wireless technologies enables real-time data synchronization, location tracking, and peripheral device connectivity for comprehensive mobile computing in logistics and warehouse operations.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B includes comprehensive diagnostic features such as ANSI T1.403 Annex B/V.54 loopup/down code recognition, network loopback testing, BERT pattern testing (all 0's, all 1's, 1:2, 1:8, 3:24, QRW, QRSS, and more), and alarm detection including AIS, FEBE, and frame error monitoring. These diagnostics enable rapid troubleshooting and performance verification in production networks. We can assist with configuration and monitoring setup—contact us today for technical guidance.

The C9200-48P-E supports advanced security capabilities including 8K IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding scale, 8K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP (SGT Exchange Protocol) sessions for comprehensive network segmentation and identity-based access control. These features enable zero-trust security architectures and granular policy enforcement across your network. We offer complete technical support for implementing these security features—contact us today.

The system operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0° to 45°C with humidity levels from 5% to 95% (noncondensing) and altitude up to 10,000 feet. It can handle nonoperating temperatures from -40° to 70°C, making it suitable for diverse deployment environments from data centers to branch offices. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete environmental specifications and deployment guidance.

The system includes four PHD (Precision HD) cameras that deliver high-definition video capture from multiple angles within the conference room. The multi-camera setup allows for flexible framing and better coverage of participants around the table. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed camera specifications and technical documentation.

This is a genuine Cisco spare part designed for professional installation in MX700 systems. Proper installation ensures optimal video conferencing quality and system reliability. We recommend consulting Cisco's installation documentation or contacting us for guidance on replacing your monitor.

Installation of the CTS-ST-INT-PLATE requires connecting it between your CAM-P60 camera and Speaker Track system according to Cisco's technical specifications. For detailed installation guidance and to ensure proper setup, we recommend consulting the product documentation or contacting our team today—we can provide technical support to help you get your system operational quickly.

The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 delivers 16 cores with 22MB of L3 cache, providing substantial multi-threaded processing performance for demanding networking applications. This configuration supports high-throughput packet processing and complex routing operations. We offer this processor as part of our enterprise-grade Cisco components selection.

This router is powered by high-performance multicore processors designed to handle the growing demands of high-speed WAN connections while simultaneously running multiple concurrent services and advanced routing functions. The processor architecture supports enterprise-grade performance requirements for branch office and aggregation deployments. Our team can help you assess processor requirements for your specific network topology.

The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment in critical power infrastructure. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship throughout the product's operational life. Contact us today for complete warranty terms and support options available from our team.

Yes, the CWDM-SFP10G-1490 includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of transceiver performance metrics such as optical power levels, temperature, and voltage. This enables proactive network management and helps identify potential issues before they impact your operations.

The Cisco ASR 9000 platform supports optional network modules and port expansion cards to increase port density and connectivity options beyond the base configuration. Available expansion options include additional 10/25 Gigabit Ethernet modules depending on your specific requirements. We offer compatible expansion accessories—contact us today to configure the right solution for your network.

The A9K-4X100GE-SE provides four 100 Gigabit Ethernet ports using LC (Lucent Connector) interfaces with OTN (Optical Transport Network) support for long-distance, high-reliability fiber connectivity. These ports support both client-side and line-side 100GE connections, enabling flexible network topology configurations. We offer this module with comprehensive technical support available from our team.

Cisco fan assemblies meet rigorous safety and electromagnetic compliance standards including UL 60950, CSA C22.2, CE marking, and FCC Part 15 Class A requirements. These certifications ensure the product meets international safety standards and electromagnetic compatibility requirements for data center environments.

The A9K-36X10GE-TR is specifically optimized for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and operates at that speed class. For networks requiring mixed-speed support (such as 1GE, 25GE, 40GE, or 100GE), Cisco offers alternative line cards like the A99-4HG-FLEX-TR, which provides multi-speed flexibility. Contact us today to discuss which line card best matches your network speed requirements.

The DS-C9396S-96EK9 includes redundant power supplies and multiple fan configurations to ensure continuous operation and prevent single points of failure in mission-critical environments. The switch is designed with enterprise-grade components and supports advanced management capabilities for monitoring and maintaining high availability. We offer this switch with full technical support available from our team at barcodesinc.com.

The DS-C9132T-24PISK9 includes Cisco IOS software licensing appropriate for enterprise switch operations. Specific licensing details and available software packages are configured based on your deployment requirements and support needs. Our team can provide detailed licensing information and help you select the right software package for your infrastructure—contact us today.

Cisco networking components, including fan modules, are designed to meet industry standards including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A certifications. These certifications ensure safety, electromagnetic compatibility, and compliance with international regulatory requirements. We stock genuine Cisco-certified components that meet all necessary compliance standards for enterprise deployments.

The Cisco MDS 9132T provides 8 Fibre Channel ports, each supporting 32 Gbps throughput, enabling multiple simultaneous high-speed connections to storage devices and servers. The switch supports standard Fibre Channel protocols and can be configured for various network topologies including fabric switching. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements and port configuration options.

The MDS 9132T is designed to integrate seamlessly into existing Cisco MDS and third-party Fibre Channel environments, supporting industry-standard FC protocols and interoperability. Its modular architecture allows for field upgrades and future technology expansion without requiring complete platform replacement. Our team can help you plan integration with your current infrastructure—contact us today.

This fan tray features multiple independently controlled fans that provide redundancy—if any single fan fails, the system continues operating without significant cooling degradation. The dynamic fan speed adjustment compensates for individual fan failures and altitude variations, ensuring consistent thermal management for mission-critical networking equipment.

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR is available in commercial (COM) temperature range specifications suitable for standard data center and office environments. For industrial or extended temperature applications, alternative SFP variants like the SFP-10G-SR-I= are available—contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

Port-side intake refers to the airflow direction of the power supply's cooling fan, drawing air from the front (port side) of the router chassis rather than the rear. This configuration is critical for proper thermal management and must match your existing installation to ensure adequate cooling and prevent equipment damage. We carry both port-side and rear-intake variants—contact us today to ensure you order the correct configuration for your deployment.

This high-density Fibre Channel switch is ideal for large enterprise data centers, virtualization environments, and storage consolidation projects requiring maximum port density and throughput. The 96-port architecture makes it particularly suited for organizations consolidating multiple fabric switches or supporting rapid storage expansion. We recommend this model for mission-critical SAN deployments where redundancy and performance are essential.

The DS-CAC-1200W-E is an external 1200W AC power supply designed for Cisco 1000 Series routers. For specific information about hot-swap capability and redundant power module support in your router model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can provide detailed configuration guidance.

Cisco routers come with quick reference guide documentation and Cisco Fast Step Software that makes installation easy for nontechnical users, providing straightforward step-by-step instructions. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with deployment planning and technical questions to ensure smooth implementation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation support and guidance.

Yes, the A9K-4X100GE-TR supports OTN (Optical Transport Network) framing, allowing it to carry multiple protocols and services over optical connections. This flexibility makes it suitable for service provider networks that require protocol-agnostic transport capabilities. We can help you integrate this module into your existing network architecture—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.

Yes, the A99-RSP-TR supports route processor redundancy, allowing you to configure dual processors for high-availability deployments. This redundancy capability ensures network continuity and minimizes downtime in critical infrastructure environments.

The ASR-920 series is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting, making it compatible with typical enterprise network cabinet installations. The compact form factor enables efficient space utilization in data centers and network closets. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed dimension specifications.

This transceiver is ideal for data centers, storage networks, and logistics facilities that need to consolidate both Ethernet and Fibre Channel traffic on unified infrastructure. The dual-mode capability reduces the need for separate transceiver inventory and simplifies network management in hybrid environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific networking requirements.

Adding this 8GB memory upgrade to your Cisco E160/180 router increases available system RAM, enabling the device to handle more concurrent connections, run additional services simultaneously, and reduce memory-related bottlenecks. This is particularly beneficial for organizations consolidating multiple network functions into a single integrated services router. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this upgrade fits your network architecture.

The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G is specifically designed for Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers. For compatibility with other Cisco router models or generations, we recommend contacting our team to verify specifications and ensure proper installation.

Upgrading from the default 1GB onboard memory to 16GB enables Cisco Integrated Services Routers to support more concurrent unified communications sessions, handle increased service module density, and consolidate more network functions into a single managed system. This directly reduces total cost of ownership while improving employee productivity through centralized network applications.

The Cisco DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= comes as a 4-pack, providing four individual 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules. This multi-pack configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams looking to upgrade multiple network ports simultaneously. Available from us with full technical support.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650-48FD-L is suitable for warehouse and logistics deployments as a core or distribution switch, offering robust 10 Gigabit uplink support and full PoE for powering access points, IP cameras, and mobile devices throughout your facility. Its rack-mountable 1U design makes it ideal for data center and equipment room installations in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse network infrastructure.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T is ideal for high-performance computing environments, virtualization platforms, and data-intensive applications requiring fast, reliable storage. Its 4TB capacity and SAS interface make it suitable for enterprise servers and storage arrays in warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the 8GB E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G module allows you to significantly expand your Cisco router's memory capacity for improved performance and concurrent service handling. Before upgrading, verify your router model supports this module and check the maximum memory capacity your device allows. Contact us today to confirm compatibility and get installation guidance for your specific Cisco platform.

The Catalyst 3650-48FD delivers full PoE support across all 48 ports, enabling you to power network devices like IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones directly from the switch without separate power infrastructure. This full PoE capability reduces deployment costs and simplifies network cabling in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model to support demanding PoE requirements in enterprise deployments.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G is ideal for enterprise networking environments where routers require reliable, high-capacity storage for system operations, logging, and application data. It's particularly suited for organizations running Cisco 1000 Series routers that need to consolidate network functions and maintain consistent performance. We recommend this drive for logistics, warehouse, and IT infrastructure environments requiring robust networking solutions.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650 48 Port PoE features 48 Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet support, plus two 10 Gigabit uplink ports (2x10G) for high-speed core network connectivity. This configuration allows you to power network devices like IP phones and wireless access points directly from the switch while maintaining robust backbone performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed technical specifications and available configurations.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650 features Cisco StackWise technology, which allows you to stack up to nine switches together using a high-speed 32-Gbps interconnect, creating a single unified system managed by one IP address and command-line interface. This architecture provides superior resilience, faster convergence times, and simplified operations compared to managing individual switches. Stacking eliminates the need for complex spanning tree configurations while maintaining full redundancy across your switching infrastructure.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650 supports Cisco StackWise technology, allowing you to stack up to nine switches into a single, unified, highly resilient switching system with a 32-Gbps interconnect. This stackable architecture simplifies management through a single IP address and command-line interface while providing rapid convergence and fault tolerance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about stacking configurations for your deployment.

The primary difference between these models is storage capacity—the UCS-C3X60-G2SD160 offers 1.6TB of SSD storage, while the UCS-C3X60-G2SD48 provides 480GB. The higher-capacity UCS-C3X60-G2SD160 is better suited for workloads requiring larger boot partitions or local caching requirements. Contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your infrastructure needs.

The Cisco IE-4000 runs Cisco IOS XE, an operating system with built-in security features including Secure Boot, image signing, and the Cisco Trust Anchor module. IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models for flexible network management. This ensures your industrial network infrastructure maintains modern security standards while supporting Zero-Trust Network Access principles.

Yes, the Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-A is designed as a native Cisco component for the 15454 platform and integrates seamlessly with Cisco's telecommunications and data routing systems. It supports standard Cisco networking protocols and management features including SNMP, VLAN support, and Cisco Discovery Protocol for straightforward integration into existing networks.

The 21:9 ultrawide aspect ratio provides significantly more horizontal screen real estate than standard monitors, allowing warehouse managers to view multiple logistics software windows simultaneously without switching tabs. This is particularly valuable for inventory management systems, shipping tracking platforms, and warehouse management software that benefit from side-by-side application monitoring. We offer the Dell P3424WEB specifically because its 3440 x 1440 resolution delivers the productivity gains your team needs.

Extra high yield cartridges like the 1M4KP deliver significantly more pages per cartridge compared to standard yield versions, typically offering 2-3 times the output. For warehouse and logistics operations with high-volume printing needs, extra high yield cartridges reduce downtime and supply chain interruptions.

The Dell 161-BCHF offers 2.40 TB of storage capacity with a 10,000 RPM rotation speed, delivering excellent performance for database servers, virtualization hosts, and high-I/O workloads. The combination of capacity and speed makes it suitable for enterprise environments requiring both performance and substantial storage in a compact 2.5" form factor.

SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 342-3028 are designed for server and enterprise environments with superior reliability, dual-port capability for redundancy, and faster performance characteristics. SATA drives are typically used in consumer-grade systems and offer lower cost but less redundancy and enterprise-class features. The 342-3028's SAS interface makes it suitable for mission-critical server deployments where uptime is essential.

The Dell 342-2098 is a 3.5" internal SAS drive designed for primary or secondary storage in Dell enterprise servers and storage arrays. Its 7200 rpm speed and SAS interface make it suitable for demanding applications requiring consistent performance. Our team can help you determine the right storage configuration for your warehouse management or logistics systems—contact us today.

The Dell RHHGC OptiPlex 5260 features comprehensive connectivity with Gigabit Ethernet (GigE), 802.11ac Wave 2 WLAN supporting 802.11a/b/g/n/ac standards, and Bluetooth 5.0 for seamless integration with mobile devices and wireless peripherals. These connectivity options enable real-time data synchronization, mobile barcode scanner pairing, and network-based inventory systems essential for modern warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of all-in-one PCs with advanced connectivity.

The Dell TPM20 comes with 3 years of hardware service that includes on-site and in-home service after remote diagnosis, ensuring minimal downtime in your warehouse or office environment. This comprehensive coverage protects your investment and provides peace of mind for critical business operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for details on extended service options or contact us to discuss your specific support requirements.

The sensor features M8 connector compatibility and 3-wire connectivity (power, ground, and signal output), which integrates seamlessly with standard industrial automation systems, barcode scanner networks, and warehouse management software. This standardized connection ensures easy installation with existing AIDC infrastructure.

Yes, the HD3130 is designed for retail and office environments with an operating temperature range of 0°C to +55°C and the ability to handle ambient light conditions up to 100,000 lux. Its durable ABS and polycarbonate construction with co-molded rubber provides reliable performance in typical retail settings.

The Rhino II is equipped with a 10V-60V internal isolated power supply, eliminating the need for external pre-regulators and reducing installation costs. It includes integrated power loss detection and battery backup to protect against data loss during power interruptions. This versatile power architecture simplifies installation across different vehicle types and electrical systems.

Verkada cameras are powered via Power over Ethernet (PoE), supporting both IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE and IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+ standards. This single-cable connectivity simplifies installation in warehouses and distribution centers by eliminating the need for separate power runs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Verkada camera lineup and compatible infrastructure solutions.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This high-capacity configuration ensures smooth multitasking and handling of large files common in professional workflows. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your project requirements.

The SR10-T-110410 provides 1345 feet of ribbon per roll, which allows for thousands of labels depending on your label width and print density. Actual label yield varies based on your specific label size and printer settings. Our team can help you calculate expected yield for your labeling volume—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed usage estimates.

The access point supports zero-touch provisioning and centralized cloud management, significantly reducing operational complexity. Built-in dynamic segmentation and policy enforcement firewalls keep guest and operational traffic secure while simplifying network administration across your deployment.

The MDS 9132T is optimized specifically for Fibre Channel SAN environments, unlike general-purpose Ethernet switches, making it ideal for organizations with dedicated storage networking requirements. Its 32G performance and enterprise reliability position it as a core component for high-availability data center architectures. We can help you evaluate whether the MDS 9132T or other Cisco switching solutions best fit your infrastructure needs—contact us today.

Fan trays should be replaced if you experience increased noise levels, reduced airflow, system overheating warnings, or if the unit has reached its mean time between failures (MTBF) threshold. Regular preventive maintenance schedules typically recommend fan replacement every 3-5 years depending on operating conditions and environmental factors. Contact us today to discuss replacement strategies and ensure you maintain proper cooling for your MDS infrastructure.

The 96-port configuration of the DS-C9396S-96EK9 maximizes port density in a compact 2RU form factor, allowing data centers to consolidate fabric infrastructure and reduce rack space consumption while maintaining performance. This high-density design simplifies cabling, reduces operational overhead, and lowers energy consumption compared to managing multiple smaller switches. Contact us today to learn how this switch can optimize your data center footprint.

The Cisco MDS 9132T represents a modern 32G Fibre Channel switch that offers significantly higher throughput and performance compared to earlier generation 16G or 8G switches. The increased port density and speed make it better suited for contemporary data center demands with larger storage workloads and virtualized environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch can upgrade your existing infrastructure.

32G Fibre Channel technology delivers four times the bandwidth of 16G FC, enabling faster data transfers, reduced latency, and improved application performance in high-demand environments. This enhanced throughput supports modern virtualization, cloud infrastructure, and big data analytics workloads. We offer comprehensive support and technical guidance for optimizing 32G FC deployments.

The SFP-10G-SR is a standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver that works with Cisco switches and routers supporting SFP+ modules. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific hardware model before purchase—our team can help you confirm compatibility and recommend the right transceiver for your network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical assistance.

The A9K-4X100GE-TR is designed for high-speed interconnection in data centers, service provider networks, and enterprise backbone architectures where 100 Gigabit Ethernet capacity is required. Its 4-port configuration provides scalable expansion for growing bandwidth demands while maintaining the reliability of the ASR 9000 platform. Available from us with full technical support for installation and optimization.

The DS-C96S-FAN-E is configured for port-side exhaust airflow, which enables flexible cable management and optimized thermal performance in enterprise network closets. This exhaust orientation allows for side-to-side airflow patterns that work efficiently in standard rack installations.

While the provided specifications confirm the power supply supports universal 100-240V AC input with port-side exhaust configuration, detailed environmental operating ranges are not included in our current data. Contact us today for complete environmental specifications including temperature and humidity ranges for your deployment requirements.

Cisco data routers include advanced QoS capabilities such as Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Hierarchical QoS, Policy-Based Routing (PBR), and Network-Based Advanced Routing (NBAR). These features enable traffic management and prioritization across your network to optimize performance for critical applications. We offer comprehensive Cisco router solutions with these advanced QoS capabilities—contact us today for your specific network requirements.

Yes, the DS-CAC-650W-I serves as a direct replacement PSU for MDS 9132U systems configured with port-side intake cooling. When replacing a power supply, ensure your router is properly powered down and the failed unit is completely disconnected before installation. We recommend verifying the exact part number and intake configuration with our team before ordering to avoid installation issues.

The DS-C9396S represents an advanced generation of Cisco's MDS 9396 platform, offering enhanced port density and 16G SFP support compared to earlier 8G models. The 96-port configuration provides significantly higher fabric capacity while maintaining the same 2RU form factor, enabling better consolidation and lower total cost of ownership. Our team can help you evaluate whether this model is the right upgrade path for your environment.

The A99-RSP-TR supports optical networking through QSFP28, SFP28, and SFP+ interfaces, enabling flexible fiber-based connectivity options including 100GBase-X, 40GBase-X, 25GBase-X, and 10GBase-X standards for enterprise and service provider networks.

The upgrade uses DDR3-1333/PC3-10600 SDRAM with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) and registered DIMM configuration, ensuring data integrity and reliability in enterprise routing environments. The ECC feature automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors, which is critical for mission-critical network infrastructure. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking parts inventory.

DOM support varies by specific SFP variant and temperature range designation. Digital Optical Monitoring allows real-time monitoring of transceiver performance metrics like optical power levels and temperature. Contact us today to confirm DOM capabilities for the specific variant you need for your warehouse or logistics operation.

Yes, the E100D-MEM-RDIM16G features DDR2 ECC (Error-Correcting Code) DRAM, which automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors. For mission-critical network infrastructure, ECC protection is essential to prevent data corruption, service interruptions, and maintain the reliability of your consolidated routing and communications platform.

The E100D-MEM-RDIM32G utilizes DDR2 ECC DRAM technology with RDIMM (Registered DIMM) form factor, providing error-correcting code protection for reliable operation in enterprise networking environments. The 1333MHz speed and PC3-10600 rating ensure compatibility with Cisco 3900 Series router specifications.

Yes, the ASR-920 router supports IEEE 802.3ae for 10 Gbps Ethernet and IEEE 802.3ba for 40/100-Gbps Ethernet compliance, ensuring standards-based interoperability with enterprise network infrastructure. The router also includes IEEE 802.x flow control for optimized data transmission. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network requirements.

4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW transceivers like the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= are commonly used in storage area networks (SANs), data center connectivity, and high-speed backup systems within warehouse and logistics environments. These modules provide reliable fiber optic connections for mission-critical data transfer between servers, storage arrays, and network infrastructure. Our team can help you determine if this solution meets your specific application requirements.

The Catalyst 3650-48FD-L features modular, field-replaceable power supplies and fans for high availability and simplified maintenance in enterprise environments. The switch is designed for standard data center operating conditions and supports redundant power configurations to ensure continuous network operations in critical warehouse and logistics applications.

Cisco memory modules should be installed in controlled environments with proper temperature regulation and protection from electrostatic discharge (ESD). Ensure adequate airflow around your router to prevent thermal issues, and follow Cisco's installation guidelines for safe handling. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide detailed installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-4T SSD offers significantly faster read/write speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability compared to traditional spinning hard disk drives. This translates to better application performance and reduced downtime for mission-critical warehouse management and inventory systems.

The Cisco E100S-SSD-480G uses solid-state technology, which offers significantly faster data access speeds, lower power consumption, and greater durability compared to traditional mechanical hard disk drives. SSDs have no moving parts, making them more reliable in demanding network environments and less susceptible to physical shock. We offer this SSD as a premium storage option for organizations prioritizing performance and reliability.

Yes, the switch supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity on uplink ports, providing the bandwidth necessary for high-speed data transfers and supporting modern applications including video surveillance, data analytics, and real-time inventory management. The modular design allows for flexible uplink configurations to match your specific throughput requirements. Contact us today to discuss bandwidth needs for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Catalyst 3650 represents a significant advancement over the legacy Catalyst 3560 series with support for modern features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Plug and Play deployment, and Cisco IOS XE operating system with model-driven programmability. The 3650 offers improved network assurance capabilities through Cisco Catalyst Center and enhanced automation for simplified operations, making it better suited for contemporary enterprise networks. We have both legacy and current-generation Cisco switches available from us to support your upgrade path.

The Catalyst 3650 includes advanced security capabilities such as Access Control Lists (ACLs), MACsec encryption, and integration with Cisco Umbrella cloud security services. It supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance and can be managed through Cisco Identity Services Engine for comprehensive policy enforcement across your network. These features help protect your infrastructure from unauthorized access and threats.

The Catalyst 3650-48FS is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it suitable for both data center and network closet installations. It supports AC power supply with optional external redundant power supply for high-availability deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed dimensional specifications and power consumption requirements for your specific installation.

The Cisco UCS-C3X60-G2 server line supports Intel Xeon E5 series processors, including models such as the E5-2620, E5-4627D, E5-4627E, E5-4660E, and E5-4667D, offering flexibility across various performance tiers. We offer these processors and other compatible upgrades—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.

Absolutely. The Cisco IE-4000 is specifically designed for space-constrained scenarios commonly found in warehouses, distribution centers, and outdoor deployments. Its compact form factor and rugged construction make it ideal for logistics environments where reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity is essential. We offer the IE-4000 and related Cisco switches to support your warehouse and supply chain infrastructure—contact us today for sizing and deployment guidance.

The Cisco 15454 backplane interface supports comprehensive network management through RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), RMON-MIB for statistics and monitoring, and CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB for device-specific management. Additional support includes SNMPv3, syslog monitoring, and environmental monitoring capabilities for complete visibility into system health and performance.

The Dell P3424WEB includes built-in stereo speakers, making it suitable for video conferencing, training sessions, and multimedia presentations in warehouse facilities. The integrated audio eliminates the need for external speakers in many logistics coordination scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this monitor alongside other communication solutions for your operations.

Yes, we offer bulk purchasing options for Dell toner cartridges including the 1M4KP model to support your warehouse and logistics printing requirements. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery schedules that work with your operational needs.

Yes, the Dell 161-BCHF is designed for enterprise storage environments and is fully compatible with RAID configurations commonly found in Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems. The 12Gb/s SAS interface and hot-pluggable design make it ideal for redundant storage setups. Contact us today for guidance on configuring this drive within your specific RAID requirements.

The Dell 342-2098 operates at 7200 rpm, which provides a good balance between performance and reliability for enterprise storage applications. This speed is suitable for database operations, server storage, and continuous-use environments common in warehouse and logistics facilities. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component backed by manufacturer specifications.

The Dell 342-3028 can serve as a replacement drive if your system has a 2.5" SAS drive bay with 6Gb/s SAS support, such as Dell PowerEdge servers or compatible workstations. You'll need to verify your current drive specifications match the form factor and interface type before installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell RHHGC OptiPlex 5260 All-in-One includes Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system and comes with 3 Years ProSupport featuring Next Business Day On-Site Service for rapid issue resolution. This comprehensive support package ensures your warehouse operations maintain maximum uptime and productivity. We provide enterprise-grade support to keep your logistics and inventory systems running smoothly.

Yes, the Dell TPM20 is equipped with TPM 2.0 (Trusted Platform Module), which provides hardware-based security for data encryption and system protection. This feature is essential for businesses handling sensitive information in warehouse management, logistics, and IT procurement environments. The Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system works in conjunction with TPM 2.0 to deliver enterprise-grade security.

The Datalogic 95B066140's double-range capability allows it to detect objects at two different distances, providing greater flexibility in automation applications where items may pass at varying distances from the sensor. This feature enables more sophisticated detection logic in conveyor systems and automated sorting applications.

The 'green spot' is a Datalogic patent application feature that provides immediate visual feedback directly on the barcode itself when a successful read occurs. This innovative indicator shows users exactly where they're looking, reducing scanning errors and improving the checkout experience.

The DataLogic Rhino II runs Windows CE 6.0 R3 operating system with an X Scale processor, allowing you to leverage existing mobile computing applications and investments. This platform is supported by Datalogic Utilities and Wavelink Powered software for enhanced functionality and compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about software integration options.

The Verkada LIC-CAM-1Y-CAP provides a 1-year software license that enables you to expand your camera capacity within the Verkada platform. This license supports the addition of new cameras to your existing surveillance system while maintaining unified management and analytics across your deployment. Contact us today to determine the right licensing tier for your security infrastructure expansion.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support desks, docks, and mobile work environments, with IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard and vPro technology for enhanced security and manageability. The system is designed for professionals who need reliable connectivity across multiple work locations and docking scenarios. Our team can help you select the connectivity options that integrate with your existing IT infrastructure.

The SR10-T-110410 is priced and sold per case, which contains 12 rolls. For high-volume operations, case pricing provides the best value. If you need smaller quantities or have specific order requirements, we encourage you to contact us today to discuss options that fit your operational needs.

The 560 Series AP supports flexible power delivery via either 802.3af/at PoE or 12 V DC, with a maximum power consumption of 15.6 W and idle consumption of just 4.2 W. This flexibility allows easy integration into existing infrastructure with minimal power overhead.

The device supports Ext2/Ext3, FAT16, and FAT32 filesystems with a maximum storage size of 1TB. NTFS filesystem is not supported on this model, so ensure your storage devices are formatted with one of the compatible filesystem options.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series supports automated zero-touch provisioning and centralized cloud management, which dramatically reduces the time and complexity of deploying multiple access points across your network. Rather than manually configuring each device, your team can automatically provision and manage APs at scale through HPE Aruba's management platform. This streamlined approach is especially valuable for large warehouse operations and multi-site deployments.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series features automated zero-touch provisioning and cloud-based centralized management, which dramatically reduces operational complexity during large-scale rollouts. Simply power on the access point, and it automatically configures and joins your network—no manual configuration required.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series features zero-touch provisioning and centralized cloud management, which significantly reduce operational complexity and deployment time. Built-in dynamic segmentation and policy enforcement firewalls keep guest and operational traffic secure while simplifying network administration across distributed locations.

The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6" and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding the mounting hardware. Its compact form factor makes it easy to deploy in outdoor locations while maintaining professional appearance.

Absolutely. We offer the Zebra 74783 ribbon in a 6-box cartridge pack, which is ideal for warehouses, laboratories, and logistics operations with consistent printing demands. Contact us today for volume pricing and availability.

The Zebra ZC300 operates at 300 dpi (dots per inch), providing clear, professional-quality printing for text, images, and security features on your ID cards. This resolution is ideal for employee badges and customer identification cards where legibility and detail are essential.

The HP Engage One system supports up to 32 GB of DDR memory, providing ample capacity for running demanding warehouse management and POS applications simultaneously. This memory capacity ensures smooth multitasking and fast data processing for high-volume barcode scanning and label printing operations. Contact us today to discuss memory specifications for your workload.

The Elo E351997 is backed by a three-year warranty, ensuring long-term reliability for your commercial operations. Contact us today for warranty details and support options available from our team.

The UAP-IW-HD operates reliably in temperatures from -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for deployment in controlled indoor warehouse and logistics environments.

The UOC-0.5 is a turquoise-colored fiber optic patch cable designed for network device connections. For specific outdoor durability and environmental specifications, contact us today at barcodesinc.com or speak with our team to ensure this cable meets your installation requirements.

The UOC-5 is a standard fiber optic patch cable designed for network connectivity. For outdoor installations requiring environmental protection, we recommend consulting with our team about ruggedized cable options or proper conduit installation practices. Contact us today for guidance on your specific deployment scenario.

Unlike omnidirectional antennas that radiate equally in all directions, the HORN-5-60's 16 dBi directional horn design concentrates RF energy in a specific 60° beamwidth sector, providing significantly higher gain and longer range in targeted coverage areas. This makes it ideal for point-to-multipoint base station applications where you need to reach distant clients in a specific direction.

Unlike omnidirectional antennas that radiate in all directions, the HORN-5-30's 19 dBi directional horn design concentrates RF energy in a focused beam pattern, delivering superior range and signal strength for point-to-point links. This makes it ideal for long-distance wireless bridges where coverage area is limited to a specific direction. We offer both directional and omnidirectional Ubiquiti antennas depending on your network topology.

The BulletAC-IP67 runs Ubiquiti's AirOS firmware, which includes AirView spectrum analyzer functionality for identifying noise signatures and planning optimized networks. AirControl provides centralized web-based network management, allowing operators to monitor and manage multiple devices across their deployment.

Yes, the POE-24-7W-G-WH supports both 120V AC and 230V AC input, making it suitable for use in North America (120V) and international locations (230V). This dual-voltage capability provides flexibility for global network deployments.

The BSH-20B is built with an IP42 rating and can withstand 1.2-meter drops to concrete on all six sides, making it suitable for tough warehouse and retail environments. Its rugged construction with no moving parts ensures long-term reliability in demanding conditions.

The BSH-20B is built to withstand tough environments with an IP42 rating and resistance to 1.2-meter drops to concrete on all six sides. Its rugged construction with no moving parts ensures long-term reliability in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. Available from us with a scanner stand included for convenient stationary use.

The Star 37966020 includes a 3-year limited warranty. We also offer optional extended service agreements through Star's Extend-A-Star and Swap-A-Star programs to provide additional protection and support beyond the standard warranty period. Contact us today to discuss coverage options that fit your operational needs.

Yes, the DuraSled DS860 sled protects your iPhone or iPod from tumbles and damage while scanning. The protective design allows you to work confidently in demanding environments without worrying about device damage.

The terminal comes standard with 128 MB of memory and 32 MB of RAM, with the ability to support optional expanded memory configurations. This memory capacity allows the device to handle multiple applications and store transaction data efficiently.

The M420 runs on Embedded Linux with VeriFone security enhancements and supports multiple payment applications including Form Agent, IBM EFT, NCR EFT, and a secure browser. The device also supports third-party applications that can coexist securely at hardware and software levels.

The VeriFone M282-703-CD-R-3 is equipped with 192MB of secure memory and includes 3 Security Access Modules (SAM) for enhanced data protection during EMV smart card transactions. This memory configuration supports fast processing of multiple transaction types and applications. The secure memory architecture ensures compliance with PCI security standards for payment processing.

The terminal features a standard recessed keypad with 13 laser-etched tactile keys plus 4 screen-addressable ATM-style keys for secure PIN entry. It also includes a capacitive touch screen with chemically hardened glass and optional signature capture capability with a non-mechanical stylus pen.

The M430 includes a triple-track, bi-directional magnetic card reader for traditional card swipe transactions and supports optional ISO 14443 AB certified contactless modules for NFC and contactless payment processing. Both features can be field-upgraded to meet evolving payment acceptance requirements. Contact us today to configure the payment acceptance methods you need.

The 2 slot punches included with the Zebra 106000-10L2 kit are designed to work with standard PVC card stock at 24 mil thickness. While they may work with similar thickness materials, we recommend using them with Zebra-certified cards to ensure quality and prevent damage to your equipment. Contact us today if you have questions about using these punches with different card materials.

Yes, the ZD621 can be easily transported using Zebra's optional carrying case and battery option, allowing you to print on the spot to reduce steps and increase productivity. The high-capacity battery option enables you to power through a full shift, making the ZD621 flexible for various use cases including retail, healthcare, transportation and logistics, and manufacturing applications where portable printing is beneficial.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat due to its uncoated paper construction and standard acrylic adhesive. It's best suited for indoor, short-term labeling applications in controlled environments. If you need labels for outdoor or high-temperature use, we offer alternative Z-Perform and Z-Xtreme series options with enhanced durability—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.

The Z-Perform 1000D is designed for applications requiring limited durability and is best suited for indoor, short-term labeling needs. For outdoor, high-temperature, or extended-durability applications, Zebra offers specialized lines like Z-Xtreme or Z-Ultimate that provide superior environmental resistance. Contact us today to discuss the best media option for your specific environmental requirements.

The ZD411d-HC supports 300 dpi printing and features a movable media sensor for flexibility across various applications. Available field-installable options include a desktop battery for mobile printing, peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, and mounting plate. The color-coded touch points guide you through quick media changes, and the five LED icons help you monitor printer status and media levels at a glance.

Unlike standard desktop printers, the ZD621t-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with disinfectant-ready plastics, medical-grade power supply, and enhanced security features for patient data protection. It includes a color touch LCD interface for intuitive operation and field-installable media-handling options for flexibility in label formats and materials. Available from us with comprehensive support for healthcare-specific labeling workflows.

Yes, the ZD621 can be easily transported using Zebra's optional carrying case and desktop battery option, allowing you to print on the spot to reduce steps and increase productivity. The high-capacity battery option enables you to power through a full shift of portable printing operations.

The ZD621 is available in both 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) and optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) configurations. Resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to switch between 203 dpi and 300 dpi as your application requirements change without replacing the entire printer.

Plastic PVC cards like the Zebra 106000-10L1 offer superior durability, water resistance, and longevity compared to paper alternatives, making them ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where cards face handling, moisture, and wear. The 24 mil thickness and professional finish maintain appearance and readability through extended use in demanding conditions.

The ZD621 healthcare printer features a color touch LCD display that provides intuitive operation and easy configuration management. The printer supports Swiss Font and EZPL programming language, enabling efficient label design and printing workflows for healthcare applications.

Yes, the ZD621t-HC supports media widths from 0.585 inches to 4.65 inches with maximum label lengths up to 39 inches, and includes field-installable media-handling options for application flexibility. The printer features full-width moveable reflective/black mark sensors and multi-position transmissive/gap sensors for reliable media detection. Our team can help you select the right media configuration for your healthcare labeling requirements.

No, the ZD411d-HC uses direct thermal printing technology, which means it prints without requiring ink cartridges or toner ribbons. This reduces ongoing supply costs and eliminates the risk of ribbon jams or cartridge-related downtime, making it an economical choice for high-volume label printing in warehouses and healthcare facilities.

The ZD411d-HC supports EZPL (Zebra's programming language), making it compatible with existing Zebra printer configurations and label design software. The multiple connectivity options—USB, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth—ensure it can integrate with most warehouse management systems, healthcare information systems, and enterprise software platforms. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and ensure seamless deployment.

The ZD621 is available in both 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) and optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) configurations. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site using accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi or vice versa depending on your label quality requirements. At 203 dpi, the printer delivers 8 inches per second print speed, while 300 dpi operation provides 6 inches per second.

The ZD621 supports both 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) as standard and optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi or vice versa depending on your application requirements. At 203 dpi, the printer achieves 8 inches per second print speed, while 300 dpi operation delivers 6 inches per second.

Yes, this model includes Swiss Font support and EZPL (Zebra's programming language) for flexible label design and customization. The printer's software capabilities allow you to create labels in multiple languages and character sets, making it suitable for international logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore font and customization options for your specific needs.

Yes, the ZD4A022-D01E00GA is TAA-compliant, meeting Trade Agreements Act requirements for government and regulated procurement. This certification makes it suitable for organizations with federal purchasing requirements or compliance mandates. Contact us today if you need TAA-compliant printing solutions for your enterprise.

The ZC11-000W000US00 includes Windows drivers for seamless integration with standard Windows-based IT environments. For detailed driver compatibility information with other operating systems or legacy systems, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure full compatibility with your infrastructure.

The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure technology as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer also features Zebra's Link-OS operating system and robust remote management capabilities through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise, enabling IT teams to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single location worldwide. We offer comprehensive security that evolves to safeguard your sensitive data and infrastructure.

The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is designed for applications requiring limited durability and is not recommended for extended exposure to sunlight or extreme heat conditions. Its permanent acrylic adhesive provides reliable adhesion for standard warehouse and logistics environments, making it best suited for indoor shipping labels and temporary identification applications. For applications involving harsh environmental exposure, we recommend exploring our Z-Perform 2000D or Z-Xtreme alternatives.

The Zebra P1083347-017 rewinder is engineered to handle the label specifications supported by ZT510 printers, accommodating various standard label widths and materials that your printer can process. For detailed specifications on label size ranges and material compatibility, we recommend contacting our team—we can provide technical guidance based on your specific labeling requirements.

The package includes the ZC100 printer, CardStudio 2.0 standard application software, an integrated webcam for photo capture, 200 blank PVC cards, one YMCKO ribbon (rated for 200 images), and a Windows driver. This complete bundle allows you to begin printing ID cards immediately without additional purchases.

Yes, the ZD621 features field-installable media-handling options that allow you to customize the printer for different label sizes and materials used in healthcare applications. This flexibility enables a single printer to support diverse labeling needs across patient wristbands, specimen labels, and pharmacy applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore media configuration options for your specific use case.

The ZC300 supports flexible encoding options including built-in magnetic stripe embedding, and it's compatible with third-party encoders for creating contact or contactless cards. This versatility allows you to choose the card technology that best fits your security and operational requirements.

The ZC300 is ideal for printing employee badges to enhance facility security, creating customer loyalty cards, access control credentials, and visitor identification cards. Its flexible printing and encoding capabilities make it suitable for any organization that needs reliable, professional-quality ID card production in-house. Contact us today to discuss how the ZC300 can support your specific identification and security initiatives.

Yes, the ZC350 is engineered for efficient card production and supports the encoding technologies needed for enterprise-scale identity and access management programs. Its combination of speed and reliability makes it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement environments managing card issuance at scale. Contact us today to discuss your specific volume requirements and deployment strategy.

No, the 1300GWEM-2-BASECAMP is sold as a scanner-only unit without included cables. When you contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com, our team can help you identify the correct connection cables and accessories needed for your specific integration requirements.

The Marathon supports bolt-on accessories including a magnetic stripe reader, 2D imager, and extended-life batteries, all of which attach securely while maintaining the device's IP-65 rating. Additionally, desk and vehicle SmartDock cradles provide one-handed undocking and user-friendly peripheral interfaces for stationary operations.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B meets multiple international safety and EMC standards including UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, and AS/NZS 60950-1 for safety. For electromagnetic compliance, it conforms to 47 CFR Part 15 Class A, CISPR 32 Class A, EN55032 Class A, and includes comprehensive EMC immunity testing per IEC/EN 61000-4 series standards. These certifications ensure safe operation in enterprise telecommunications environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete compliance documentation.

Yes, the C9200-48P-E supports stacking, which increases its switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps when combined with additional units. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network management and improving redundancy. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your scalability requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for more information.

Genuine Cisco spare parts are engineered to exact specifications for your MX700 system, ensuring color accuracy, brightness consistency, and seamless integration with your telepresence setup. Aftermarket alternatives may not deliver the same video quality or reliability for mission-critical communications. We stock authentic Cisco parts to guarantee your system performs as designed.

Yes, the system includes comprehensive call management features such as caller ID support (name and number), flexible dial plan support with inter-digit timers, and IP address/URI dialing capabilities. It also supports DTMF signaling via in-band and out-of-band methods (RFC 2833) and SIP INFO, along with voice activity detection and silence suppression for efficient bandwidth usage. We offer full integration support to maximize these features in your environment.

Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in Cisco telecommunications products and can assist with technical questions, compatibility verification, and ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to speak with a product specialist who can help you with installation guidance, system integration questions, or additional equipment needs.

The CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF supports IP-based connectivity for integration with corporate networks and Cisco TelePresence infrastructure, enabling seamless video conferencing across distributed locations. The system is designed for enterprise network deployment with standard data and video protocols. Contact us today for specific network requirement details and deployment assistance.

The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218's robust 16-core architecture and DDR4 memory support make it well-suited for high-availability enterprise networking deployments requiring consistent performance. This processor is designed for mission-critical routing and services consolidation in branch office and data center environments. Contact us today to discuss your high-availability requirements.

Yes, the Cisco CV-MR-X16G1RT-H features a field-upgradable motherboard through the Cisco Service Processing Engine (SPE), allowing you to increase router performance as your network demands grow without replacing the entire platform. This modular upgrade capability makes it a cost-effective solution for expanding network capacity over time. Contact us today for upgrade options and compatibility information.

The Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W is engineered for standard rack-mount installations with dimensions of 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches and weighs 10.8 lb (4.9 kg), making it suitable for integration into standard 19-inch equipment racks. Its compact form factor allows for efficient use of valuable data center space. We offer this unit as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio.

CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) allows multiple data streams at different wavelengths to travel over a single fiber strand, increasing bandwidth efficiency. The 1490 nm wavelength is one of eight standard CWDM channels, making it cost-effective for organizations looking to maximize existing fiber infrastructure without deploying additional cables.

The A9K-4X100GE-SE enables modular scalability within the ASR 9000 platform, allowing you to add 400 Gbps of aggregate throughput per line card without replacing the entire router. The ASR 9000's architecture supports multiple line cards and redundant route processors, delivering up to 200+ Gbps routing capacity with carrier-grade availability. Contact us today to design a scalable routing solution for your infrastructure.

The Cisco DS-C32S-FAN-E is available from us as a genuine Cisco spare part for your MDS 9132 system. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your cooling requirements with our team of data networking specialists.

The Cisco A9K-24X10GE-1G-SE supports standard 19-inch rack mounting configurations with optional accessory kits available for different mounting requirements. Extension rails and four-point mounting brackets are available as separate accessories to accommodate various data center rack specifications. We can provide the complete accessory kit you need—visit barcodesinc.com to order.

The A9K-36X10GE-TR is a dedicated 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card providing 36 ports of consistent 10GE performance, while newer modules like the Cisco A99-4HG-FLEX-TR offer multi-speed support including 10GE, 25GE, 40GE, and 100GE in a single card for greater flexibility. The A9K-36X10GE-TR remains a proven, cost-effective solution for organizations with established 10GE infrastructure requirements. We offer both options to match your network's specific needs and evolution path.

Zebra 24 mil plastic ID cards are ideal for employee badges, student IDs, access control cards, membership cards, and loyalty programs where durability and professional appearance are important. The 24 mil thickness provides excellent longevity for cards that will be carried in wallets or worn on lanyards. We offer these cards as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement operations.

The ZD621 is available in both 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) and optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) configurations, which can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits. At 203 dpi, the printer achieves 8 inches per second print speed, while the 300 dpi option delivers 6 inches per second, allowing you to choose the resolution and speed that best matches your label quality and throughput requirements.

Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D (model 10021233) contains 50 rolls of 2.2812-inch x 50-foot receipt paper. With 50 feet per roll, this provides substantial label stock for high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order in bulk or contact our team if you need custom quantities for your warehouse or logistics operation.

We offer the Zebra 10031411 receipt paper (Z-Perform 1000D 2.4 mil) in bulk quantities with 100 rolls per case and 36 boxes per case. Visit barcodesinc.com to place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, or to discuss alternative Zebra media options that may better suit your application.

Yes, the ZD411d-HC is backward compatible with virtually any existing printer fleet and supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages. You can continue using the same label formats and applications you're using today, and it can emulate other languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Printer Emulations. This seamless integration minimizes disruption and protects your existing technology investments. Contact us today to discuss how we can help you upgrade your healthcare printing infrastructure with the ZD411d-HC.

The printer features a color touch LCD screen that provides an intuitive user interface for managing print jobs, settings, and maintenance tasks. This display makes it easy for warehouse and healthcare staff to operate the printer without extensive training. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting a printer with the right user interface for your team's needs.

The ZD621 standard resolution is 203 dpi with a maximum print speed of 8 inches per second. An optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 6 inches per second and can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits. The movable media sensor provides comprehensive media compatibility across various use cases and label types.

Yes, the ZD621 features a dual-wall frame construction and is designed with robust tolerance to temperature, humidity, dust, and other environmental challenges. The movable media sensor provides comprehensive media compatibility for greater flexibility across various use cases, and the ENERGY STAR certified design ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and find the right configuration for your operation.

Yes, we offer the complete Zebra 106000-10L1 plastic ID card media kit and related ZC10L supplies for ongoing production needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place orders for bulk quantities and ensure consistent inventory for your ID card printing operations.

Yes, we offer the ZD621 with multiple integration options through USB, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth connectivity, making it compatible with most hospital information systems and label management software. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and ensure seamless deployment in your healthcare facility.

The ZD621t-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with disinfectant-ready construction, medical-grade components, and enhanced security features specifically designed to protect patient data and comply with healthcare facility standards. Unlike standard desktop printers, it combines industry-leading print speeds with easy-to-use operation through its color touch LCD display and intuitive user interface. Contact us today to see how our healthcare-specific printers can improve your facility's labeling operations.

We offer the Zebra ZD411d-HC and a complete range of barcode printing solutions for warehouse, logistics, and healthcare operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this printer, compare specifications, and contact our team for pricing, availability, and expert recommendations tailored to your specific labeling needs.

The ZD411d-HC comes configured with a US power cord and is TAA-compliant, making it suitable for government and enterprise procurement. The package includes the printer with modular connectivity capabilities and support for multiple languages including Swiss fonts. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete accessory options, including media, ribbons, and mounting solutions available from our team.

The ZD621 features a standard five LED status icon and three-button user interface for easy operation and at-a-glance printer status monitoring. An optional 4.3-inch full-color LCD touch display is available and comes standard on ZD621 healthcare and RFID models, offering step-by-step setup wizards, troubleshooting animations, and media-loading guidance. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your warehouse or logistics operation needs.

Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both EPL and ZPL programming languages and can emulate languages from other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool, so you can use the same label formats and applications you're using today without modification. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and how we can help ensure a seamless transition.

The ZD411t is part of Zebra's ZD400 series desktop printers and is configured with 203 dpi resolution, thermal transfer capability, and Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity in this specific model. Other ZD400 series variants may offer different resolutions, connectivity options, or printing methods. Contact us today to compare models and find the best fit for your warehouse labeling requirements.

The ZD411d supports EZPL (Zebra's programming language) and includes Swiss font capability, enabling flexible label design and international character support. EZPL allows you to create complex label layouts and barcodes with precise control, while Swiss font support accommodates multilingual labeling needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Zebra printer options with various language and font capabilities.

The ZC100's slim profile and 'fits everywhere' design provides greater deployment flexibility, allowing you to position the printer in space-constrained areas without sacrificing functionality. This compact footprint enables efficient badge printing stations in security checkpoints, reception areas, and other high-traffic locations while maintaining professional card output quality.

The ZD621 supports numerous field-installable and optional accessories to increase flexibility and use cases, including a 4.3-inch full-color LCD touch display with intuitive menu and step-by-step setup wizards, 300 dpi resolution upgrades, desktop battery for portable printing, carrying case, peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, mounting plate, and enclosed power supply. These options allow you to customize the printer for specific applications in retail, healthcare, transportation, logistics, and manufacturing. Contact us today to configure the ZD621 with the accessories that best fit your warehouse or logistics operation.

We offer the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D (part number 10006224) as a leading AIDC distributor with competitive pricing and reliable inventory. Our team can help you select the right quantity and configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation, and we provide fast shipping to keep your operations running smoothly. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss volume discounts.

The P1083347-017 rewinder drive belt should be inspected periodically for wear and debris accumulation, particularly in high-volume printing environments. Regular cleaning and proper tension maintenance will extend the belt's lifespan and ensure consistent rewinding performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed maintenance procedures and replacement belt availability.

The ZC100 delivers professional-quality color printing at 300 dpi, providing sharp text, clear photos, and vibrant graphics suitable for employee badges, membership cards, and guest passes. This resolution ensures your cards maintain a professional appearance while remaining cost-effective for high-volume printing operations.

The ZD621 is purpose-built for healthcare with disinfectant-ready plastics, medical-grade power supply, enhanced security features, and a color touch LCD interface designed for clinical workflows. Unlike general-purpose desktop printers, it prioritizes infection control, data security, and compliance with healthcare regulations. We offer the ZD621 as the specialized solution for medical facility labeling and tracking needs.

The ZC300 is engineered for ease of setup, use, and management with included Card Studio Standard Design software and straightforward Ethernet/USB connectivity for network deployment. Its design prioritizes minimal impact on workforce productivity while offering the flexibility needed for various card printing applications across your organization. Contact us today to learn how we can support your card printing deployment.

The ZC31-000W000US00 is a single-sided printer, making it an economical choice for applications where only one side of the card needs printing. If your organization requires dual-sided printing for comprehensive employee information or enhanced security features, we offer alternative ZC300 configurations to meet those needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine which model best serves your card printing requirements.

The ZC350 includes Windows drivers for seamless integration into standard IT environments. We provide comprehensive driver support to ensure compatibility with your existing systems and workflows. For detailed driver specifications and compatibility with other operating systems, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com.

The Honeywell 1300g is a general-purpose handheld scanner designed for standard warehouse, library, and logistics environments. For specific environmental durability requirements, compliance certifications, or hazardous location use cases, contact us today—our team can recommend the appropriate Honeywell scanner model and provide detailed specifications for your application.

The Marathon weighs less than a kilogram, making it one of the lightest rugged field computers available for mobile warehouse and logistics operations. Despite its compact, lightweight design, it delivers full Windows operating system capabilities and comprehensive built-in features without sacrificing durability or functionality. Contact us today to learn how the Marathon can improve your field operations efficiency.

The Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-B demonstrates high reliability with an MTBF of 710,300 hours at 25°C operating temperature, with an alternative specification of 536,060 hours under different operating conditions. This translates to approximately 81+ years of mean operating life, making it suitable for mission-critical telecommunications and data center deployments requiring high availability. We stock this router and can provide detailed reliability documentation—contact us today for specifications on your exact configuration.

The C9200-48P-E is an enhanced variant of the Catalyst 9200 series with the same core 176 Gbps switching capacity and 48 PoE+ ports as the standard C9200-48P, but with additional features optimized for enterprise deployments. Both models deliver identical bandwidth specifications (130.95 Mpps forwarding rate) and support the same security and network management capabilities. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your specific enterprise requirements.

The CTS-P65SC60-K9 supports SIP/SPCP client management server protocols, enabling centralized control and monitoring of your video conferencing infrastructure. It includes SNTP for network time synchronization and comprehensive network management capabilities through standard IP protocols. Contact us today to learn how we can help you implement and manage this system across your organization.

The CTS-SX20PHD4XK9-RF has been discontinued by Cisco, but we may have refurbished or remaining inventory available. We recommend exploring alternative current-generation Cisco video conferencing solutions that offer enhanced features and support. Contact us today to discuss available options and find the right video conferencing equipment for your needs.

We offer genuine Cisco CTS-MX700-MON-L-D spare monitors available from our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for expedited ordering and technical support on your replacement monitor needs.

We offer genuine Cisco CTS-ST-INT-PLATE interface plates as part of our extensive AIDC and telecommunications product catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today—our team can provide pricing, verify stock, and process your order quickly to keep your collaboration systems running smoothly.

The Cisco CV-CPU-I5218 supports DDR4 memory architecture, enabling flexible memory configurations for various networking workloads and service modules. The exact memory capacity depends on your specific Cisco platform and configuration requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for detailed memory specification guidance for your deployment.

Yes, this Cisco router provides a flexible aggregation solution with high quality, reliability, and scalability that accommodates a wide range of connectivity and service options for enterprise WAN environments. Its performance-per-price ratio makes it ideal for aggregating multiple branch offices or remote locations across DS0 to OC-3/STM1 connectivity ranges. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss WAN aggregation requirements for your organization.

Yes, the Cisco CV-PSU1-1050W can be deployed in redundant power system configurations to increase availability and provide seamless failover protection against power supply failures. This redundancy capability ensures uninterrupted operation for mission-critical network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundant power architecture design for your specific networking requirements.

The CWDM-SFP10G-1490 is rated for commercial (COM) temperature range operation, which is suitable for standard data center and enterprise network environments. For deployments in industrial or extreme temperature conditions, contact us today to discuss alternative transceiver options that meet your specific environmental requirements.

Cisco fan assemblies are engineered for enterprise-grade reliability with Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) specifications that exceed 60,000 hours in typical data center conditions. These components are designed as critical infrastructure parts to minimize downtime and support continuous network operations in warehouse and logistics environments.

The ASR 9000 platform integrates advanced security capabilities including firewall, IPSec VPN, NAT, and deep packet inspection, all supported across the A9K-4X100GE-SE's high-speed ports. The system features hot-swappable components, redundant power supplies, and ISSU technology for zero-downtime upgrades and maintenance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about securing and optimizing your carrier-grade network infrastructure.

Cisco ASR 9000 routers include onboard flash memory and support removable storage options such as USB and SD card interfaces for configuration backup and system management. Optional SSD storage modules are available for enhanced data persistence and logging capabilities. We offer all compatible storage accessories—contact our team today to ensure your router has the management capabilities you need.

We stock Cisco ASR 9000 line cards and networking components as a leading AIDC distributor. Our team provides product availability, technical specifications, and deployment support for data routing and packet transport solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check inventory, request quotes, and discuss your network infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the HPE Aruba MC-VA-10 VMC FIPS/TAA E-LTU is designed for enterprise networking environments and branch deployments, offering FIPS compliance and TAA certification for government and regulated industry use. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your specific network architecture and deployment requirements.

The access point includes dynamic segmentation and a built-in policy enforcement firewall that isolates and protects guest traffic from operational networks. This ensures your critical business traffic remains secure while providing controlled guest access—all managed centrally from the cloud management platform.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series includes dynamic segmentation and a built-in firewall to enforce policies that keep guest and operational traffic secure and separate. These features prevent unauthorized access and ensure compliance with your security requirements across different user classes and applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about configuring security policies for your wireless deployment.

We offer the HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 along with compatible mounting options including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 accessories. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your wireless infrastructure requirements and receive a customized deployment solution.

We offer the 560 Series in two model configurations: one with an internal omnidirectional antenna for 360-degree coverage, and another with an integrated directional antenna for focused coverage in specific areas. Both options connect via a single 1×1 GbE RJ-45 uplink port and are compact at 110 × 165 × 165 mm. Contact us today to determine which antenna configuration best suits your deployment requirements.

The Zebra 74783 combines resin ribbon technology with Image Lock capability to deliver superior barcode and text clarity in demanding laboratory conditions. Its formulation prevents label discoloration and maintains barcode scannability throughout the label's lifecycle, making it a reliable choice for quality-critical applications.

The ZC300 features 3 tricolor printer status indicator lights that provide real-time feedback on the device's operational state. These visual indicators help your team quickly identify any issues and maintain smooth card printing operations throughout your facility.

Yes, the HP Engage One Essential All-in-One System is IP54 certified, which means it is resistant to dust and liquid ingress—making it suitable for demanding warehouse and retail environments. The fanless design combined with this certification ensures reliable operation even in challenging conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our durable barcode and label printing solutions.

The Elo 2702L is purpose-built for point-of-sale, point of information, signage, and hospitality applications where interactive touchscreen solutions are essential. Its compact form factor, clean design, and energy efficiency make it ideal for seamless integration into commercial environments.

Yes, the UAP-IW-HD integrates with Ubiquiti's UniFi Controller software, which provides centralized Wi-Fi network management accessible through any standard web browser. The controller enables RF mapping, real-time device status monitoring, automatic UAP detection, and advanced security configuration without requiring special training.

We offer the Ubiquiti Networks UOC-0.5 fiber optic patch cable as part of our comprehensive selection of UniFi networking products. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to place an order for your network infrastructure needs.

As a fiber optic duplex patch cable with 50/125 micrometer specifications, the UOC-5 supports high-speed network connectivity typical of modern data networking equipment. The actual throughput depends on the connected network devices and infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed compatibility information with your specific equipment.

The HORN-5-60 is designed to work with Ubiquiti base stations that use Passive PoE (Power over Ethernet) delivery, typically 24V at 0.5A or similar ratings depending on the connected equipment. Maximum power consumption for compatible base station hardware ranges from 6.5W to 8.5W, making it efficient for extended outdoor deployments.

Ubiquiti's 5 GHz horn antennas are engineered for professional outdoor use with robust construction designed to handle demanding wireless deployments. For detailed environmental specifications and wind-loading ratings, contact us today—our team can provide complete technical documentation to ensure the antenna meets your site requirements.

The BulletAC-IP67 is versatile and can be configured as an Access Point, Client, or Bridge depending on your network requirements. This flexibility makes it suitable for various outdoor wireless networking topologies, from point-to-multipoint to point-to-point applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment needs.

We offer the Ubiquiti POE-24-7W-G-WH PoE Injector as part of our comprehensive selection of networking accessories and PoE solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing and ordering information.

The BSH-20B offers exceptional depth of field with a scanning range of 10–210 mm for EAN-13 barcodes and 10–180 mm for QR codes, allowing you to scan from various distances and angles. Its motion tolerance of 2.5 m/s enables quick and efficient scanning even during active workflows.

The BSH-20B offers exceptional depth of field capabilities with an EAN-13 scanning range of 10–210 mm and QR Code scanning range of 10–180 mm. It features a motion tolerance of 2.5 m/s for quick and efficient scanning across various distances. Contact us today to ensure this scanner meets your specific scanning distance requirements.

The Star SP742 measures 160mm in width, 152mm in height, and 245mm in depth, making it a compact solution suitable for countertop and kitchen mounting. This footprint allows flexible placement in space-constrained retail and food service environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and installation guidance.

The DuraSled DS860 is designed to be easy-to-use. Simply insert your iPhone or iPod into the sled, pair it via Bluetooth, and you're ready to start scanning. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about getting started with this mobile scanning solution.

Yes, the M252-753-0D-NAA-3 supports application separation at both hardware and software levels, which allows third-party applications to coexist securely without requiring recertification of existing payment applications when new applications are added or modified. This architecture minimizes downtime and support costs when expanding terminal functionality.

The M420 features a recessed 13 laser-etched tactile key keypad plus 4 screen-addressable ATM-style keys for PIN entry and navigation. It also includes a capacitive touch screen with chemically hardened glass and optional field-upgradeable signature capture and stylus pen capabilities.

The M282-703-CD-R-3 features a reliable vertical card swipe reader that eliminates re-swiping issues, plus a landed smart card slot designed for long-term durability. The terminal supports triple-track magnetic card reading and ISO 7816 smart card compatibility with EMV Level 1 and 2 Type Approval. Built-in NFC capability enables contactless payment processing, making it future-proof for evolving payment technologies.

Yes, the M435 is designed for field upgrades, allowing you to add capabilities like signature capture, contactless payment modules, WiFi connectivity, and additional memory via USB Flash drives. This flexibility helps protect your investment and allows you to adapt the terminal to changing business requirements without replacing the hardware.

The M430-003-01-NAA-5 comes with a standard recessed keypad featuring 13 laser-etched tactile keys plus 4 screen-addressable ATM-style keys for intuitive transaction processing. The recessed design provides privacy during PIN entry and reduces accidental key presses. Available from us with full technical support and integration assistance.

Cisco offers comprehensive support services including technical assistance, software updates, and maintenance options for the MDS 9132T switch. We provide access to Cisco's expert support network and can help coordinate warranty coverage and service agreements. Contact us today to discuss service options and ensure your data center infrastructure receives proper ongoing support.

Yes, we offer genuine Cisco networking components and accessories, including fan trays and cooling solutions for MDS platforms. Our team can help you source the exact part number, verify compatibility with your system, and arrange delivery to your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and place your order for this Cisco MDS 9132 fan tray accessory.

We offer the Cisco DS-C9132T-8PMETK9 as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions portfolio. Our team provides expert guidance on selection, configuration, and deployment to ensure optimal performance in your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical consultation.

Cisco offers comprehensive support and services for the MDS 9132T, including technical assistance, maintenance programs, and professional services for deployment and configuration. We work with Cisco's full service portfolio to ensure your switch operates optimally within your data center environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss available support options and service packages tailored to your organization.

The DS-C9396S-96EK9 supports comprehensive management through Cisco's industry-standard management tools and interfaces, enabling real-time monitoring, configuration, and troubleshooting of Fibre Channel fabric performance. The switch provides detailed visibility into port statistics, performance metrics, and system health to support proactive infrastructure management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our experts to discuss management integration with your existing monitoring systems.

The Cisco 500 Series Secure Router is designed to support up to 50 users, making it ideal for small to medium-sized business environments. It integrates seamlessly with the Cisco Smart Business Communications System for comprehensive voice, data, security, and wireless networking capabilities. Contact us today to determine if this router meets your user capacity and feature requirements.

We offer the Cisco DS-C96S-FAN-E as a genuine Cisco spare part for customers maintaining MDS 9396S infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today—our team can provide pricing, lead times, and technical support for your networking equipment needs.

The DS-CAC-1200W-E delivers 1200W capacity with universal voltage input (100-240V AC) and port-side exhaust design optimized for modern Cisco 1000 Series routers. For detailed comparisons with earlier power supply models or to discuss upgrade paths for your infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The Cisco DS-CAC-650W-I is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC and networking equipment distributor. We maintain stock of genuine Cisco components and can provide technical support to ensure proper installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expedited shipping options.

The Cisco DS-C9396S-96ESK9 is fully manageable through Cisco's standard management interfaces, providing comprehensive monitoring, configuration, and diagnostic capabilities for SAN environments. The switch supports industry-standard management protocols for integration with existing network management systems and Cisco management tools. Contact us today to learn more about management options and support services available from our team.

These Cisco 10G SFP variants differ primarily in transmission distance and fiber type: SR (400m on MMF), LR (10km on SMF), ER (40km on SMF), and ZR (80km on SMF). We offer all these options to support various network topologies—from short-reach data center connections to long-distance metropolitan and wide-area network links. Contact us today to select the right module for your deployment.

The Cisco A9K-4X100GE-TR uses LC (Lucent Connector) connectors, which are industry-standard for 100 Gigabit Ethernet optical modules and provide reliable, compact connectivity. LC connectors are widely deployed in modern data center and service provider networks for their durability and performance characteristics. Contact us today to discuss fiber optic cabling and transceiver requirements for your deployment.

Memory DIMM upgrades are typically straightforward to install by qualified IT personnel following Cisco's installation guidelines, though professional installation is recommended for mission-critical systems. We recommend consulting Cisco's technical documentation or contacting a certified Cisco partner for installation support. Contact us today if you need guidance on compatible installation services or technical support resources.

When you purchase the DS-SFP-4G-SW-4= from us, you receive four Cisco 4 Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP transceiver modules with LC connectors ready for immediate deployment. Each module is genuine Cisco hardware backed by manufacturer specifications and warranty support. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical guidance on integrating these transceivers into your network infrastructure.

The ASR-920-12CZ-A-RF is the AC variant, supporting AC power modules with high-line (200-240V) and low-line (90-130V) configurations with redundancy options (2+2 or 3+1 depending on voltage). This flexibility accommodates various data center power environments and ensures reliable operation. We offer complete power configuration support—contact us today for your specific power requirements.

While Cisco routers typically support mixed memory configurations, we recommend consulting your specific router's documentation for optimal performance and compatibility. Contact us today for guidance on configuring your memory upgrades to ensure maximum stability and performance for your network infrastructure.

We offer the Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM32G memory module as part of our comprehensive Cisco product catalog. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this memory upgrade and other Cisco networking components.

Maximum transmission distance depends on the specific fiber type and variant selected—single-mode fiber variants typically support distances up to 10 km or greater, while multimode fiber variants support shorter distances of 220-550 meters. We offer multiple variants to accommodate your facility's network topology and distance requirements. Contact us today to determine the ideal transceiver configuration for your infrastructure.

We offer the Cisco A99-RSP-TR and other enterprise networking components from our comprehensive inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for your routing infrastructure needs.

We offer the Cisco E100S-SSD-4T as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco networking and storage components. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our experienced technical team.

The Catalyst 3650 represents a significant advancement over legacy platforms like the Catalyst 3560E, offering higher port density, faster throughput with 10 Gigabit capabilities, and modern software features like SD-Access and Cisco IOS XE. It provides superior scalability, programmability, and cloud management options through Cisco Catalyst Center, making it better suited for contemporary enterprise networks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore how upgrading to the Catalyst 3650 can enhance your network performance and management capabilities.

The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FD includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your networking investment. As an authorized distributor, we ensure all equipment meets Cisco standards and can assist with warranty registration and support coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete details on warranty coverage and available support plans.

The E100S-MEM-UDIMM8G is available from us for customers maintaining and upgrading existing Cisco 1900 Series infrastructure. As networking environments evolve, we maintain inventory of critical memory components to support legacy systems and ongoing operations. Contact us today to check current availability and pricing for this memory module.

We offer the Cisco E100S-SSD-480G drive as part of our complete inventory of Cisco networking components and storage solutions. Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in enterprise-grade AIDC and networking equipment for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement professionals. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this drive or request technical specifications.

The Catalyst 3650 represents a more modern platform with enhanced performance, updated feature sets, and improved management capabilities compared to the legacy Catalyst 3750 series. While both support StackWise stacking and PoE, the 3650 offers better throughput, more advanced security features, and support for contemporary network requirements including cloud connectivity and software-defined networking. We can help you evaluate which model best fits your network architecture—contact us today for a detailed comparison.

The Catalyst 3650 runs Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system for enterprise Cisco Catalyst switches that provides support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. The switch includes an ASIC with programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities, enabling flexible configuration of Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding, Access Control Lists (ACLs), and Quality of Service (QoS) entries. This advanced architecture ensures your network can adapt to evolving business requirements and traffic patterns.

Yes, the EDU designation indicates this model is specifically configured for educational institutions, making it ideal for campus networks, student labs, and research environments. The combination of PoE support, stackable architecture, and advanced switching capabilities makes it well-suited for scaling networks across multiple buildings and departments. Contact us today to discuss educational licensing and deployment options available from Barcodes Inc.

We offer the Cisco UCS-C3X60-G2SD160 and a complete selection of compatible Cisco UCS components, processors, memory, and accessories. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order with our experienced team.

The Cisco IE-4000 is part of the modern Catalyst IE rugged series designed for industrial applications, offering improved connectivity options and software capabilities compared to earlier generations. These switches feature updated IOS XE software with enhanced security, API-driven management, and support for contemporary industrial networking standards. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, the IE-4000 delivers the performance and reliability your industrial operations demand.

We offer the Cisco 15454-EIA-UBICH-A and complete Cisco data routing solutions at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides expert guidance on configuration, compatibility, and deployment to ensure your telecommunications infrastructure meets performance requirements. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for pricing, availability, and technical support.

The curved 34" screen is engineered to provide a more immersive viewing experience by reducing eye strain and creating a more natural field of vision across the entire ultrawide display. This design is particularly beneficial for logistics professionals who spend extended periods monitoring warehouse operations, inventory systems, and shipping dashboards. The curvature enhances visual comfort during long shifts managing AIDC systems and warehouse operations.

Dell toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment to maintain optimal performance and shelf life. For specific storage guidelines and warranty information on the 1M4KP cartridge, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team—we can provide detailed product documentation and best practices for your inventory management.

The 512e format (512-byte emulation) on the Dell 161-BCHF provides backward compatibility with legacy systems while optimizing performance for modern applications. This format bridges the gap between traditional 512-byte sector sizes and newer 4K native sectors, ensuring broad compatibility across enterprise systems. We offer this drive as a reliable choice for mixed-generation IT environments.

We offer the Dell 342-3028 with 600 GB capacity as part of our enterprise storage solutions portfolio. Our team can help you select the right drive capacity and speed for your specific workload requirements, whether you need high-performance SAS drives or alternative storage configurations. Contact us today to explore our complete inventory of genuine Dell and other manufacturer storage components.

The Dell 342-2098 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell enterprise systems that support 3.5" SAS drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and storage configuration. Contact us today to verify that this drive will work with your particular Dell PowerEdge or storage system.

The Dell RHHGC features a 21.5-inch LED touchscreen display with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080) at 60 Hz, delivering clear visuals for detailed inventory data and barcode scanning interfaces. The touchscreen capability eliminates the need for separate input devices, reducing clutter at warehouse stations and improving worker efficiency in fast-paced logistics environments. We offer this all-in-one solution as a space-saving alternative to traditional desktop setups for your facility.

The Dell TPM20 comes with 4 GB of DDR4 RAM and a 500 GB HDD, both of which are designed to be upgradeable to meet your expanding storage and performance needs. Upgrading memory and storage can enhance performance for demanding warehouse management applications and data-intensive operations. Contact us today to discuss upgrade options and compatible components available from our inventory.

We offer the Datalogic 95B066140 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss integration with your existing warehouse systems, and explore sensor solutions that meet your specific identification and automation requirements.

The HD3130 operates on 5VDC ±5% with maximum power consumption of 180mA during active scanning and 155mA during normal operation. In sleep mode, it draws only 120µA, making it energy-efficient for extended retail use throughout the day. Contact us today to discuss power requirements for your specific POS setup.

The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management operations including receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities where it increases productivity and reduces errors. It supports integration with hand-held barcode scanners for quick data entry and location confirmation. The rugged design makes it ideal for forklift mounting, in-vehicle applications, and fixed factory floor installations requiring sealed, reliable operation.

Verkada cameras feature 120dB dynamic range true WDR (Wide Dynamic Range) with dual exposure technology, enabling clear imaging in challenging lighting conditions where bright and dark areas exist simultaneously. This advanced capability is particularly valuable in warehouse environments with mixed indoor-outdoor lighting, loading areas, and dock monitoring where glare and shadows are common. We offer these high-performance cameras to ensure reliable identification and analytics in complex lighting scenarios.

Yes, the ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 features ThinkPad commercial construction and rigorous testing standards designed to support frequent travel and field use. The system is built with durability in mind for professionals who work on-site at client locations or move between multiple job sites. Available from us with standard ThinkPad warranty coverage for peace of mind during mobile deployments.

Thermal transfer ribbons should be stored in cool, dry conditions away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to maintain ribbon integrity and print quality. Resin ribbons like the SR10-T-110410 are designed for durability but should be kept in their protective packaging until use. For specific storage guidelines and best practices for your printing environment, contact us today—our team can provide detailed handling recommendations.

The HPE Aruba 560 Series measures 110 × 165 × 165 mm and weighs 1.09 kg, featuring a single 1×1 GbE RJ-45 port for uplink connectivity. Model options include internal omni or integrated directional antenna configurations to suit your specific deployment requirements. Contact us today to find the right antenna configuration for your site.

The CognitiveTPG 03-02-1786 Barcode Label is also known as COG-3021786 or 03-02-1786.
Loading...
CognitiveTPG 03-02-1786 Barcode Label

CognitiveTPG 03-02-1786 Barcode Label

$126.02