CognitiveTPG 03-02-1785 Barcode Label
CognitiveTPG Labels Barcode Label Model Overview
Label Media
CognitiveTPG's thermal transfer and direct thermal labels and tags use high quality substrate and adhesives and are available in varying sizes and materials.
- Cognitive Blaster Label Printer
- Cognitive Del Sol Label Printer
- Cognitive Solus Label Printer
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-4178 drive?
The Dell 342-4178 is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 10,000 RPM with SAS (6Gb/s SAS) interface. This high-performance drive is ideal for enterprise storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in server and storage environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-3618 drive?
The Dell 342-3618 is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, designed for server applications. It operates at 10,000 RPM and uses a 6Gb/s SAS interface, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and server component inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell 0VY0MK drive?
The Dell 0VY0MK is a 2 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, operating at 7200 RPM with a 6Gb/s SAS interface. It features hot-swappable capability, making it ideal for server and storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What processor and memory does the Dell N34FD Thin Client include?
The Dell N34FD features an Intel Pentium Silver N6005 quad-core processor running at 2 GHz with 4 GB of DDR4 SDRAM memory (DDR4-2933/PC4-23400). This configuration is optimized for lightweight computing tasks and network-based applications typical in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model as a reliable terminal solution for distributed computing needs.
What is the Datalogic 95B064820 sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064820 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate product identification across a wide range of applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing, this sensor is a critical component in identification systems that keep global supply chain operations running efficiently.
What are the key advantages of the Verkada CP63-E PTZ camera for large outdoor areas?
The Verkada CP63-E delivers 4K resolution with a 1/1.8" progressive CMOS sensor and 32x motorized optical zoom, making it ideal for monitoring expansive areas like stadiums and parking lots. Its 100-meter IR range provides reliable nighttime visibility, while AI-powered analytics including person of interest alerts and crowd detection ensure precision surveillance. We offer this camera as a comprehensive solution for large-scale outdoor surveillance needs.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 (21KS001DUS) features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, paired with vPro Technology for enhanced security and manageability. This configuration delivers high-performance processing suitable for demanding professional workflows in engineering, architecture, and software development. Contact us today to discuss processor configurations that match your specific workload requirements.
What type of ribbon is the SATO SR10-T-110300 and what are its specifications?
The SATO SR10-T-110300 is a resin thermal transfer ribbon designed for SATO printers. This ribbon comes in a 4.33" width with 984 feet of length per roll, features a 1" core, and is supplied as 12 rolls per case. Resin ribbons like this one provide superior durability and are ideal for applications requiring resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-574 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 is an 802.11ax dual-radio access point with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 MIMO configurations, delivering next-generation Wi-Fi 6 performance for outdoor deployments. This model features connectorized antennas for flexible antenna placement in demanding outdoor environments. We offer this model as part of our complete HPE Aruba wireless portfolio available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the print speeds and resolution capabilities of the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For applications requiring crisp text and barcodes, an optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and resolution makes the ZT231 ideal for high-throughput labeling in warehouses and logistics operations.
What is the maximum print speed and resolution of the Zebra ZD411?
The Zebra ZD411 delivers a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second with a print resolution of 203 dpi (8 dots/mm). This combination makes it ideal for high-volume labeling applications while maintaining sharp barcode and text quality. We offer the ZD411 in multiple configurations to meet your specific printing needs.
What makes the Zebra ZD220 easy to load with media?
The ZD220 features Zebra's OpenACCESS™ clamshell design that makes loading media quick and simple. This design expedites media changes, allowing you to keep your workflows moving efficiently without complicated procedures or extended downtime.
What is the Ubiquiti Networks UCK-G2 and what does it do?
The Ubiquiti Networks UCK-G2 is a UniFi Cloud Key Gen2 network monitoring appliance designed to manage and monitor UniFi network infrastructure. It features a quad-core processor, 1 GB of DDR memory, and a single 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port for centralized network management and control of UniFi access points and switches.
What are the connector types on the Ubiquiti Networks UOC-3 patch cable?
The UOC-3 features dual LC Male connectors on both ends, making it compatible with standard fiber optic network devices that use LC connections. This duplex configuration allows for simultaneous bidirectional communication over the fiber optic link.
What is the maximum throughput and range of the Ubiquiti PowerBeam 5AC Gen2?
The PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 delivers up to 450+ Mbps throughput with a maximum outdoor range of 15.5 miles. This high-performance 5 GHz wireless bridge is designed for long-range point-to-point and point-to-multipoint deployments where distance and speed are critical.
What are the power requirements for the Ubiquiti Networks UF-LOCO?
The UF-LOCO operates on 24V Passive PoE (Power over Ethernet) with a maximum power consumption of 6.5W. The power method uses Pairs 4, 5+ for positive and Pairs 7, 8 for return, making it compatible with standard passive PoE infrastructure available from us.
What wireless standard does the Ubiquiti LAP-120-US support?
The Ubiquiti LAP-120-US is an IEEE 802.11ac wireless access point that operates in the 5 GHz frequency band with MIMO technology. It delivers up to 450 Mbit/s throughput and features a single Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45) network connection for wired connectivity.
What are the networking interfaces available on the Ubiquiti US-XG-6POE switch?
The US-XG-6POE features 4 ports of 1/10 Gbps RJ45 Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible gigabit and 10 gigabit networking options. It also includes a dedicated RJ45 serial port for out-of-band management, allowing you to manage the switch independently of network traffic.
What routing protocols does the Ubiquiti ER-12 support?
The ER-12 runs EdgeOS, which supports static routes and multiple routing protocols including OSPF, RIP, and BGP with IPv6 support. This enables sophisticated network routing configurations for enterprise environments. We offer the ER-12 for organizations requiring advanced routing capabilities.
What is the client capacity of the Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4?
The UF-OLT-4 is a GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal) with a 512 client capacity, making it suitable for medium to large-scale fiber optic network deployments. This capacity allows service providers and enterprises to serve hundreds of concurrent clients over a single optical distribution network.
What are the port specifications for the Ubiquiti F-POE-G2?
The Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 features 1 x Network (RJ-45) port, 1 x PoE (RJ-45) port for power delivery, and 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC) expansion slot. This configuration supports both Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via 1000Base-T and fiber connectivity via 1000Base-X, making it versatile for various network deployments available from us.
What is the Unitech 1010-900043G Power Device designed for?
The Unitech 1010-900043G is a power supply and adapter designed specifically for the 4-Slot Battery Charger used with the HT682 mobile computer. This power device ensures reliable charging for multiple batteries in a warehouse or field operation environment. We offer this genuine Unitech power adapter to keep your charging infrastructure running without interruption.
What are the key audio features of the Jabra Speak 710?
The Jabra Speak 710 features a high-performing omni-directional microphone and HiFi-grade speaker with Digital Signal Processing (DSP) technology and wideband audio/HD Voice support. You can pair two Speak 710 devices together for a full stereo experience, delivering immersive sound quality for both conference calls and music playback. We offer this model as part of our telecommunications equipment lineup for professionals who demand premium audio quality.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620?
The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with a new innovative architecture that is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This advanced design allows the ZD621 to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, and maintain enhanced security while being ready for future capabilities. We offer the ZD621 as a direct upgrade path that maintains backward compatibility with your existing label formats and applications.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620?
The ZD621 delivers a new innovative architecture that is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling you to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while offering enhanced security features through Zebra's PrintSecure, optional full-color LCD touch display, and increased remote-management capabilities. We offer the ZD621 with full backward compatibility—it supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages so you can use your existing label formats and applications without modification.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 4x6 inches (101.6x152.4mm) and come in rolls of 940 labels per roll with 4 rolls per box. They feature a 3-inch (76.2mm) core and are designed for direct thermal printing applications. We offer these high-performance coated paper labels with all-temperature adhesive for reliable performance across various environments.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620?
The ZD621 delivers a 30% performance increase over the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more power than the GX Series, thanks to its innovative architecture that can run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications. The ZD621 is engineered to power future printing capabilities and be ready for what's next in your business.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 delivers a new innovative architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling you to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while maintaining backward compatibility—you can use the same label formats and applications with your existing fleet. The ZD621 also features enhanced security through Zebra's PrintSecure software and improved remote management capabilities through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra TC53 mobile computer?
The Zebra TC53 offers Wi-Fi 6E, 5G, Bluetooth 5.2, and NFC connectivity, ensuring the fastest wireless speeds for seamless communication and efficient data processing in warehouse and logistics environments. These advanced connectivity options enable workers to stay connected via both WLAN and WPAN (Bluetooth) throughout their operations. We offer the TC53 with these enterprise-grade connectivity capabilities to support your most demanding mobile computing needs.
What is the maximum print speed of the Zebra ZD410 printer?
The Zebra ZD410 delivers a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second (ips), making it ideal for fast-paced warehouse and healthcare environments where productivity is critical. This speed is optimized for the printer's compact design without sacrificing print quality or reliability.
What makes the Zebra ZD621 an upgrade from the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 features an innovative new architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, allowing it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while maintaining backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications, so you can integrate it into your current printer fleet without disruption.
What is the Zebra CBL-PWR01500-M1200 power device used for?
The Zebra CBL-PWR01500-M1200 is a spare power cable designed specifically for the Zebra FS20 printer system. This 15-meter power device features a 12-pin M12 connector transitioning to flying leads, making it an essential replacement or additional power solution for your FS20 setup. We offer this genuine Zebra accessory to ensure reliable power delivery to your printing equipment.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620?
The ZD621 is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, featuring an innovative architecture that can run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series while offering backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications. The ZD621 also includes enhanced security features through Zebra's PrintSecure and more flexible connectivity options, making it ready for future printing needs.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 is 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series, enabling it to run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It features an innovative new architecture ready for future capabilities, enhanced security through PrintSecure, and expanded options for media handling, connectivity, and display features. The ZD621 maintains backward compatibility with existing label formats and applications, so you can seamlessly integrate it into your current printer fleet.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZD621 compared to the legacy GX Series and ZD620 printers?
The ZD621 replaces the legacy GX Series, ZD500, and ZD620 Series with an innovative new architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD620 Series and nearly 300% more powerful than the GX Series. This enhanced processing power allows the ZD621 to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, and maintain advanced security features while remaining fully backward compatible with existing label formats and applications. The printer also features improved connectivity options, an optional full-color LCD touch display, and Zebra's Print DNA software suite for simplified deployment and management.
What is the Bluetooth range on the Zebra RS51C0 ring scanner?
The RS5100 features Class 1 Bluetooth support with a range of up to 300 feet (91.44 meters), making it ideal for large warehouse environments and facility-wide operations. This extended range allows workers to roam freely while maintaining connection to paired Zebra enterprise-class mobile devices or host computers.
What are the key features of the Honeywell PM45A industrial barcode printer?
The Honeywell PM45A is engineered for high-volume, high-precision label printing in demanding industrial environments. It features enhanced WWAN connectivity for 24/7 data communication, embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software for quick label adjustments without backend reprogramming, and a 203 DPI thermal transfer printing capability. The printer also supports predictive analytics through Operational Intelligence MDM tools and is designed to handle production flexibility, cost control, and inventory turnover challenges.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell PM45A offer?
The Honeywell PM45A features enhanced WWAN connectivity along with Ethernet, Bluetooth, and Wi-Fi capabilities, enabling deployment with minimal limitations from site network topology. This multi-connectivity approach ensures 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility of critical data from a wide range of locations, making it ideal for distributed warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the Honeywell DPR78-2833-02 power device used for?
The Honeywell DPR78-2833-02 is an AC adapter and DC power supply replacement kit designed for Datamax-O-Neil printers. This power device ensures reliable operation of your thermal label printing equipment in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this replacement component to keep your printing operations running without interruption.
What are the wireless data rates supported by the Cisco CBW141ACM access point?
The Cisco CBW141ACM supports 802.11ac Wave 2 connectivity with data rates ranging from 6.5 to 1733 Mbps on the 5 GHz band (MCS0-MCS9) and 6.5 to 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. This dual-band capability makes it suitable for bandwidth-intensive warehouse operations and logistics environments requiring reliable mesh network extension.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco C9200-48PB?
The Cisco C9200-48PB delivers 176 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps in standard configuration. When configured with stacking, the switch capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What are the main connectivity features of the Cisco CP-7821 desk phone?
The Cisco IP Phone 7821 features dual 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports—one for LAN connection and one for connecting downstream devices like a PC. This integrated switch design eliminates the need for separate networking equipment at your desk, making it ideal for streamlined office deployments. We offer the CP-7821-3PCC-K9++= model with full manufacturer support and TAA compliance for government and enterprise procurement.
What is the Cisco CP-8800-V-KEM-RF desk phone used for?
The Cisco CP-8800-V-KEM-RF is an 8800 Series Video Keyboard Extension Module (KEM) with 28 buttons, designed to expand the functionality of Cisco 8800 Series video phones in enterprise telecommunications environments. This remanufactured unit provides additional call control and feature access for desk phone users who need extended button configurations. We offer this certified remanufactured model as a cost-effective solution for organizations standardizing on Cisco unified communications platforms.
What is the Cisco CP-DX-HS-NB narrowband handset compatible with?
The CP-DX-HS-NB is a spare narrowband handset designed specifically for the Cisco 7800 series desk phones. This handset replacement is ideal for organizations needing to maintain or upgrade their existing Cisco 7800 phone systems. Contact us today to order this genuine Cisco component for your telecommunications infrastructure.
What is the Cisco CP-8831-DC-K9-RF Daisy Chain Kit used for?
The Cisco CP-8831-DC-K9-RF is a Daisy Chain Kit designed for North American deployments of Cisco 8831 conference phones. This kit enables you to connect multiple Cisco 8831 units together, expanding your conferencing capabilities across larger meeting spaces or distributed office environments. We offer this discontinued but still-supported component for organizations maintaining existing Cisco unified communications infrastructure.
What is the Cisco CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF and what does it do?
The Cisco CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF is a base/control panel unit designed for North America that serves as the foundation for a three-piece conference phone system. This component works with Cisco's unified communications infrastructure to provide centralized control and management of conference calling capabilities. We offer this refurbished telecommunications equipment as part of our comprehensive Cisco product lineup.
What are the key display features of the Cisco CP-8831 desk phone?
The Cisco CP-8831 includes a color 3.2-inch QVGA (320 x 240 pixels) backlit LCD graphical display with 5-way navigational buttons and 4 soft-key buttons that dynamically present calling options to users. This display enables easy access to menus, multimedia applications, and a customizable screen saver with photo album functionality. We offer the CP-8831-3PCC-K9= base/control panel model for North American deployments.
What is the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ desk phone designed for?
The Cisco IP Phone 8811 is a professional desk phone engineered for business communication in enterprise environments. It supports modern calling protocols and integrates with Cisco unified communications systems, making it ideal for office workers who need reliable, feature-rich telephony at their desk.
What is the Cisco CP-PWR-7925G-CE power supply used for?
The Cisco CP-PWR-7925G-CE is a power supply designed for Central European regions to support Cisco desk phones and unified communications devices. This power supply ensures reliable operation of your Cisco telephony infrastructure with regional voltage and safety compliance standards. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product lineup to keep your communication systems running without interruption.
What is the Cisco CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN and what does it include?
The Cisco CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN is a multi-charger bundle designed for the Cisco 8821 desk phone, including the power supply needed to keep your phone charged and operational. We offer this complete bundle to ensure you have everything required for seamless deployment in your office environment.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF?
The Cisco Edge 340 DMP features 2GB of memory, 32GB SSD storage, and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for reliable edge computing deployments. This configuration is designed to support centralized network management and collaborative applications while maintaining a compact form factor suitable for distributed environments. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and deployment guidance.
What power specifications does the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA power cord support?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA is designed for AC power input across worldwide voltage ranges of 85 to 264V, supporting both 120V and 240V at 60 or 50 Hz nominal frequencies. This universal compatibility makes it suitable for deployment in data centers and network facilities globally. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco CSP-CPU-5120 processor?
The Cisco CSP-CPU-5120 operates at 2.2 GHz with 14 cores, 19.25MB cache, and 105W power consumption. This processor is designed for high-performance routing and service consolidation in Cisco's service platform environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.
What devices is the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W power supply compatible with?
The Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W 770W AC hot-plug power supply is designed for 1U Cisco routers and networking equipment that require modular power supply solutions. This unit is compatible with various Cisco Integrated Services Routers and Catalyst switch platforms that support 770W power specifications. For specific device compatibility with your infrastructure, contact us today and our team can verify compatibility with your exact equipment model.
What memory specification does the Cisco CSP-MR-X16G1RS-H provide?
The Cisco CSP-MR-X16G1RS-H is a 16GB DDR4-2666-MHz RDIMM module with PC4-21300 specifications, designed for high-performance data routing applications. This memory module is compatible with Cisco's 1000 Series routers and provides the capacity needed for demanding network environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152 processor?
The Cisco CSP-CPU-6152 is a 22-core processor running at 2.1 GHz with 140W power consumption and 30.25MB cache, featuring DDR4 memory support. This high-performance processor is designed for demanding networking and routing applications requiring robust computational capacity. We offer this processor as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the storage specifications for the Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N hard drive?
The Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N is a 1.2 TB hard drive with 12G SAS connectivity and 10K RPM spindle speed, designed for high-performance data routing applications. This SFF (small form factor) HDD is optimized for enterprise data center environments requiring reliable, fast storage in compact systems. We offer this drive as part of our complete Cisco networking component inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF data router?
The Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF is an Intel X710 quad-port 10G SFP NIC designed for high-speed data routing applications. This card supports 10-Gbps IEEE 802.3ae compliant Ethernet with full-duplex operation and delivers 10 Gbps line rate throughput per SFP+ port, making it ideal for demanding network environments requiring reliable multi-port connectivity.
What unified communications features does the Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9 support?
The Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9 is built on the Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Router platform, which provides comprehensive unified communications capabilities including embedded voice services, video conferencing support, and media interworking infrastructure. It supports a wide range of telephony interfaces and signaling protocols, making it ideal for branch office collaboration environments. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this solution into your enterprise communications architecture.
What security features does the Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 data router provide?
The Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 offers comprehensive security capabilities including IPsec stateful failover, VRF-aware IPsec, and IPsec over IPv6 support. It also features integrated threat control with IPS, Control Plane Policing, and flexible packet matching to protect your network infrastructure. We offer this router as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What memory specifications does the Cisco CSP-MR-X32G2RS-H support?
The Cisco CSP-MR-X32G2RS-H is equipped with 32GB of DDR4-2666-MHz RDIMM memory (PC4-21300 standard). This high-capacity memory configuration is designed to support demanding routing and data processing workloads in enterprise network environments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco router component inventory.
What are the main connectivity options available with the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK Data Router?
The Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK is built on a modular platform that offers industry-leading breadth of LAN and WAN connectivity options through field-upgradable modules. This design allows you to accommodate varied branch-office network requirements and upgrade to future technologies without requiring platform replacement. We offer this router with full technical support to help you configure the optimal connectivity solution for your network needs.
What video conferencing capabilities does the Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR offer?
The Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR is designed for professional video conferencing with support for Cisco TelePresence communications. It features the NPP Touch UI interface for intuitive meeting control and is optimized for enterprise-grade video collaboration. We offer this equipment as part of our comprehensive video conferencing solutions for organizations requiring reliable, scalable conferencing infrastructure.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E switch?
The Cisco IE-4000-4T4P4G-E features 4 x RJ45 10/100M Ethernet ports and 4 x PoE 10/100M ports, making it ideal for Power over Ethernet applications in industrial and extended enterprise environments. This configuration provides flexible connectivity options for devices requiring both standard Ethernet and PoE power delivery. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= compatible with desk phones in the United Kingdom?
Yes, the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= is specifically designed as a United Kingdom power cord for Cisco desk phones. This regional variant features the appropriate UK plug configuration to ensure safe and reliable power delivery to compatible Cisco telephone equipment. We offer this part to support your UK-based telecommunications infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell R6G78 480GB SSD?
The Dell R6G78 is a 480GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and read-intensive performance characteristics. It features hot-pluggable design and 512e format for enhanced compatibility with enterprise storage systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for reliable data storage in server and workstation environments.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing thermal printer setup?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages, and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. You can integrate the ZD621 into your existing printer fleet with confidence and use the same label formats and applications you're using today. Contact us today to discuss your migration path.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZD621 printer?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can add optional dual wireless capabilities including 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as factory- or field-installable options. Additionally, the printer supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for integration with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, and includes an NFC Print Touch tag for easy pairing with compatible mobile devices.
Are these Zebra labels suitable for cold temperature applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically engineered for cold temperature applications and delivers high-contrast, black, visible light images in these conditions. The direct thermal, bright white coated paper construction ensures reliable performance in freezing environments. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer setup and applications?
Yes, the ZD621 is backwards compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. You can use the same label formats and applications you're using today without requiring major system changes.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio capability adds 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as either factory-installed or field-installable options. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) 5 for use with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, plus NFC Print Touch tag capability for easy pairing with compatible mobile devices.
Is the Zebra TC53 rugged enough for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Zebra TC53 is engineered for durability with an IP68 and IP65 sealing rating and can withstand multiple 6-foot drops to concrete, making it ideal for harsh warehouse and logistics environments. The device is dustproof, waterproof, and drop-resistant, ensuring reliable performance in demanding conditions. Contact us today to discuss how the TC53's robust design can support your warehouse operations.
What connectivity options does the ZD410 healthcare model support?
The Zebra ZD410-HC supports USB 2.0, USB Host, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) connectivity. For optimal printing performance in production environments, we recommend using USB or Wi-Fi connections, while BLE is best suited for printer setup and light data transfer events.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZD621 thermal transfer printer?
Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can also add an optional dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as factory- or field-installable options. This allows you to print from any Windows, Android, or iOS device and integrate with Zebra's printer setup mobile app using Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE).
Is the CBL-PWR01500-M1200 compatible with other Zebra printers?
The CBL-PWR01500-M1200 is specifically designed as a spare part for the Zebra FS20 printer. While it features a standard 12-pin M12 connector, compatibility with other Zebra models depends on their connector specifications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment or to find the correct power cable for alternative Zebra devices.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZD621 support?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio is available as factory- or field-installable, providing 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. You can print from Windows, Android, or iOS devices, and the printer supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for setup via Zebra's mobile app.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZD621 offer?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. You can also add an optional dual wireless radio featuring 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as either factory- or field-installable options. Additionally, the printer supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for pairing with the Zebra printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer setup and label formats?
Yes, the ZD621 is designed for seamless integration into your existing printer fleet. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. You can use the same label formats and applications you're using today, making migration from legacy printers straightforward without requiring extensive reconfiguration.
Can the Zebra RS5100 ring scanner work with NFC devices?
Yes, the RS5100 supports NFC technology and can be simply tapped on NFC-enabled Zebra devices such as the WT6000 Wearable Computer and TC52 Handheld Mobile Computer. This provides flexible pairing options beyond standard Bluetooth connectivity for seamless data capture workflows.
What connectivity options does the PM45A printer offer?
The PM45A includes Ethernet connectivity as standard, along with enhanced WWAN (Wireless Wide Area Network) capability for deployment with minimal limitations from site network topology. This WWAN connectivity enables real-time visibility and 24/7 data communication across multiple locations, making it ideal for distributed warehouse and manufacturing operations. The printer also supports integration with SOTI and PrintSet MC management tools.
Can I make label design changes without reprogramming my backend system?
Yes. The PM45A includes embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software that allows you to quickly adjust label positions, resize objects and barcodes, and change fonts without requiring backend system changes or additional programming. This simplifies last-minute adjustments and reduces operational downtime in fast-paced warehouse environments.
Is the DPR78-2833-02 compatible with my Datamax-O-Neil printer?
The DPR78-2833-02 is engineered as a replacement power supply for Datamax-O-Neil printer models. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today with your equipment details, and our team can verify the exact fit and specifications for your setup.
Is the Cisco CBW141ACM suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the CBW141ACM is designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment scenarios. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions for warehouse managers and logistics operations that require flexible network coverage across multiple facility zones.
How many ports does the C9200-48PB have and what type of connectivity does it support?
The C9200-48PB is a 48-port Catalyst 9200 switch with Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability on all ports, enabling you to power connected devices directly through the network cable. This configuration supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and is designed for organizations requiring extensive port density with integrated power delivery. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your network infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco CP-8800-V-KEM-RF compatible with all Cisco phone models?
The CP-8800-V-KEM-RF is specifically designed as a keyboard extension module for the Cisco 8800 Series video phones, so compatibility is limited to those models. This module extends the button set to 28 buttons for enhanced feature access and call management. For compatibility verification with your specific Cisco phone deployment, contact us today and our team can confirm integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CP-7821 compatible with SIP and SCCP protocols?
Yes, the Cisco IP Phone 7821 supports both SIP and Skinny Client Control Protocol (SCCP), making it compatible with Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition versions 7.1.2 and later. This dual-protocol support ensures flexibility in your unified communications environment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is this a genuine Cisco product or a third-party replacement?
The CP-DX-HS-NB is an authentic Cisco manufactured component, ensuring full compatibility and reliability with your Cisco 7800 desk phone system. We offer genuine Cisco parts to guarantee optimal performance and support for your business communications. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify authenticity and access our full range of Cisco telecommunications products.
Is the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF compatible with other Cisco phone models?
The CP-8831-DC-K9-RF daisy chain kit is specifically engineered for the Cisco 8831 series conference phones. While related components like the CP-8831-BASE-S-RF base unit and CP-8831-DCU-S-RF display control unit work within the 8831 ecosystem, compatibility with other Cisco phone lines should be verified with our team. Contact us today to confirm integration requirements for your specific deployment.
Does the Cisco CP-8831 support wireless connectivity?
Yes, the Cisco CP-8831 features 802.11b/g Wi-Fi connectivity with Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) support and comprehensive security options including WEP, WPA, WPA2, and Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS). The phone also includes an 802.3af PoE WAN port for wired Ethernet connectivity, though this is disabled when operating in Wi-Fi mode. Contact us today for availability of this telecommunications product.
Is the CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF compatible with other Cisco 8831 components?
Yes, the CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF is designed to work as part of the Cisco Unified IP Conference Phone 8831 system, integrating with related components like display control units and microphone batteries. The three-piece configuration allows for flexible deployment across conference spaces. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco unified communications setup.
Does the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ support IPv6 networking?
Yes, the Cisco CP-8811 supports IPv6 addressing architecture, IPv6 name resolution, IPv6 DHCP, and IPv6 translation capabilities including NAT-PT for seamless communication between IPv6-only and IPv4-only endpoints. This ensures compatibility with modern network infrastructure and future-proofs your deployment.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for this power supply?
The Cisco CP-PWR-7925G-CE operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with relative humidity between 10 to 95% (noncondensing). This makes it suitable for standard office and warehouse environments where most business communications equipment is deployed. For storage, the unit can handle temperatures from 14 to 140°F (-10 to 60°C), providing flexibility for inventory management.
Is the Cisco 8821 multi-charger compatible with other Cisco phone models?
The CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN is specifically designed for the Cisco 8821 series phones. For compatibility with other Cisco desk phone models, contact us today and our team can help identify the correct charger bundle for your specific equipment.
Is the Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Cisco Edge 340 DMP is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where edge computing, real-time data processing, and network consolidation are critical. Its modular design and remote management capabilities allow IT teams to deploy and monitor multiple units across distributed locations efficiently. We offer comprehensive support for integrating this system into your warehouse infrastructure.
Which Cisco router models are compatible with the CRS-AC-CAB-NA power cord?
The CRS-AC-CAB-NA is compatible with Cisco ASR series routers including the ASR 1001, ASR 1002, ASR 1004, ASR 1006, and ASR 1013 models, as well as the ASR 9903 compact high-performance router. This accessory ensures reliable AC power delivery for modular power supply configurations across these enterprise-grade routing platforms. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific router configuration.
What memory configurations are supported with the CSP-CPU-5120?
The CSP-CPU-5120 supports DDR4 memory, which provides improved performance and efficiency compared to earlier DDR2 and DDR3 generations. Memory capacity varies by deployment model and can be configured to meet your organization's throughput and service density requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specific memory upgrade options available for your system.
Is the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W hot-swappable?
Yes, the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W is a hot-plug power supply, meaning it can be safely replaced or installed without powering down your router or switch. This design minimizes downtime during maintenance and power supply upgrades, making it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations that require continuous network availability.
Is the Cisco CSP-MR-X32G2RS-H compatible with Cisco ISR G2 platforms?
Yes, this memory module is designed for compatibility with Cisco's Integrated Services Router Generation 2 (ISR G2) platforms, which include the 3900 Series routers. The ISR G2 architecture supports multicore CPUs and high-capacity memory configurations to enable advanced branch-office services and virtualization. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
Is the Cisco CSP-MR-X16G1RS-H compatible with Cisco 3900 Series routers?
The CSP-MR-X16G1RS-H is engineered for Cisco's data router platforms and integrates with systems designed to support DDR4-2666-MHz RDIMM memory modules. The Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers are built on advanced architectures that leverage high-capacity memory for enhanced performance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N compatible with Cisco data routers?
Yes, the Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N is engineered specifically for Cisco data routing platforms and CSP (Cisco Service Platform) systems. The 12G SAS interface ensures compatibility with modern Cisco router architectures that support high-speed storage connectivity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco router model and get the right configuration for your deployment.
Is the Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9 compatible with IPv6 networks?
Yes, the Cisco 3900 Series platform includes full IPv6 support with IPv6 addressing architecture, name resolution, DHCP, and IPv6 translation capabilities (NAT-PT) for seamless communication between IPv6-only and IPv4-only endpoints. This ensures your video conferencing equipment remains compatible with modern network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your network environment.
Is the Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 suitable for small office and remote worker deployments?
Yes, this ISDN gateway router is designed to provide enhanced network security and reliability for small offices and telecommuters. It leverages Cisco IOS technology to deliver secure and reliable access to the Internet or corporate networks with low cost of ownership. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your organization.
What operating temperature and humidity ranges does this Cisco data router support?
The Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF operates reliably in temperatures from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) with operating humidity between 10 to 85% relative humidity. For storage, the unit can withstand temperatures from –40 to 158°F (–40 to 70°C) with storage humidity from 5 to 95% relative humidity, ensuring durability across diverse warehouse and data center environments.
Is the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152 compatible with Cisco routing platforms?
Yes, the CSP-CPU-6152 is engineered for integration with Cisco's advanced routing and services platforms, including ASR and ISR series routers. The processor supports multiple memory configurations and is optimized for high-throughput network processing. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco platform requirements.
Does the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK support VPN and encryption acceleration?
Yes, the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK includes embedded IP Security with Secure Sockets Layer (IPSec/SSL) VPN hardware acceleration. The onboard encryption hardware provides enhanced scalability and outperforms previous-generation advanced integration modules (AIMs), enabling both IPSec and SSL acceleration for WAN link security. Contact us today to discuss VPN configuration options for your deployment.
Is the Cisco EX60 compatible with existing Cisco unified communications systems?
Yes, the Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR integrates seamlessly with Cisco's unified communications ecosystem, including Cisco Unified Communications Manager and TelePresence infrastructure. This compatibility ensures straightforward deployment within existing Cisco environments and supports business-to-business TelePresence communications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your current Cisco infrastructure.
Is the Cisco IE-4000 suitable for warehouse and distribution center environments?
Yes, the Cisco IE-4000 series is specifically designed for space-constrained deployments commonly found in distribution centers and warehouses. These rugged switches are built to withstand harsh industrial environments while delivering reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. Contact us today to discuss how we can outfit your warehouse operations with the right network infrastructure.
What devices work with the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= power cord?
The Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= is engineered for Cisco desk phone systems that require UK-standard power connections. This power cord is compatible with various Cisco telephone models that utilize regional power specifications. For specific device compatibility, contact us today to verify your exact equipment requirements.
Is the Dell R6G78 drive compatible with my Dell server?
The Dell R6G78 is designed as a genuine Dell component and is compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA drives. For specific compatibility with your exact server model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation for your infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell 342-4178 drive compatible with my existing Dell server?
The Dell 342-4178 uses the standard SAS (6Gb/s SAS) interface, which is compatible with most Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility before purchase—contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Dell 0VY0MK drive compatible with enterprise servers?
Yes, the Dell 0VY0MK's SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it compatible with Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SAS drives. The 7200 RPM speed and 2 TB capacity provide reliable performance for server environments requiring high-capacity storage solutions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 342-3618 compatible with my server?
The Dell 342-3618 is specifically designed for server devices using SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) connectivity. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend reviewing your system's documentation or contacting our team today—we can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation specifications for your environment.
What storage and connectivity options are available on the Dell N34FD?
The Dell N34FD comes with 32 GB of flash storage and includes Ethernet (RJ-45) connectivity along with IEEE 802.11ax wireless capability. It features 6 total USB ports (3 USB 2.0) and DisplayPort for display connectivity, making it suitable for multi-device warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss configuration options that match your facility's network infrastructure.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064820 sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064820 features a 3mm diameter short-range design with double range capability, non-flush 6.5mm housing, NPN output, and 3-wire connectivity. It operates in NO (normally open) mode and comes with a 2m cable for easy integration into your identification systems. This configuration makes it ideal for compact mounting in automated identification applications.
What kind of storage and retention does the CP63-3TBE-HW-F model provide?
This model features hybrid cloud architecture with onboard storage up to 3TB, supporting approximately 90 days of retention. The combination of local storage and cloud backup ensures your surveillance data is protected and accessible. Contact us today to discuss storage requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 suitable for creative professionals?
Yes, the ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for creative and technical professionals. It includes professional NVIDIA RTX 500 Ada Generation graphics with 4GB VRAM, a detailed 16-inch WUXGA display with Eyesafe and IPS technology, and ISV-certified configurations for professional engineering and creative applications. We offer this model configured for media production, 3D design, and other graphics-intensive workflows.
Which SATO printer models are compatible with the SR10-T-110300 ribbon?
The SR10-T-110300 ribbon is compatible with SATO thermal printers that support 4.33" width ribbons with 1" core specifications. We offer a full selection of wax and resin thermal transfer ribbons for various SATO printer models, so contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model and get the right ribbon for your application.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-574?
The AP-574 requires PoE-PD power delivery at 48Vdc nominal with IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher support, and includes dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliance to NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications. Both ports support 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and Link Aggregation (LACP) for redundancy and increased capacity. Contact us today to discuss power infrastructure requirements for your deployment.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes multiple standard connectivity options: USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. Additionally, it features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision and mobile device pairing. Optional upgrades allow you to add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity to meet your specific network requirements.
What connectivity options does the ZD411 support?
The ZD411 comes standard with USB 2.0 and USB Host connectivity. Optional connectivity upgrades include Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, all available as field-upgradeable options. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer seamlessly into your existing network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operation.
Is the Zebra ZD220 compatible with my existing printer setup?
Yes, the ZD220 offers universal interoperability through USB connectivity and supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages. This makes it easy to replace legacy printers—whether they use Zebra command languages or non-Zebra systems—without requiring extensive reconfiguration.
What are the power requirements and consumption for the UCK-G2?
The UCK-G2 supports dual power methods: 48V 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) or passive PoE using pairs 4, 5+ and 7, 8 return, as well as 5V Micro-USB with a minimum 1A supply. Maximum power consumption is only 5W, making it highly efficient for deployment in network closets and data centers.
What is the cable length and fiber core size of the UOC-3?
The UOC-3 is a 9.84 ft fiber optic duplex patch cable with a 50/125 micrometer core size. This length and specification make it suitable for standard network device interconnections in data center and network infrastructure environments.
What wireless standards and protocols does the PBE-5AC-Gen2 support?
The PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 supports IEEE 802.11ac with airMAX ac protocol, offering selectable channel widths from 10/20/30/40/50/60/80 MHz for point-to-point links and 10/20/30/40 MHz for point-to-multipoint configurations. It runs on airOS 8, Ubiquiti's advanced operating system for airMAX ac products.
What networking interfaces does the Ubiquiti UF-LOCO include?
The UF-LOCO features one 10/100 Ethernet port for network connectivity. This single networking interface, combined with USB support, provides flexible connectivity options for deployment in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Ubiquiti LAP-120-US suitable for outdoor installation?
Yes, the LAP-120-US is designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment with a pole-mountable design and ball joint for flexible positioning. The access point features an outdoor UV-stabilized plastic enclosure to withstand harsh environmental conditions.
What is the total throughput and switching capacity of this Ubiquiti switch?
The US-XG-6POE delivers 160 Gbps of total non-blocking throughput with a switching capacity of 320 Gbps and a forwarding rate of 238.10 Mpps. This high-performance specification makes it suitable for demanding data center and enterprise network environments.
Does the Ubiquiti ER-12 include PoE (Power over Ethernet) capabilities?
Yes, the ER-12 includes PoE ports with 24VDC passive PoE output, supporting up to 12W per individual data/PoE port and a combined maximum of 50W across all five data ports. This allows you to power compatible devices directly from the router. Contact us today for deployment guidance.
Does the UF-OLT-4 include management capabilities?
Yes, the UF-OLT-4 comes with UNMS (Ubiquiti Network Management System) M integration for centralized device management and monitoring. UNMS allows you to provision devices, view network topology, monitor real-time statistics, and manage system traffic from a single interface.
Is the Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 compatible with UniFi devices?
Yes, the F-POE-G2 is designed to work within Ubiquiti's UniFi ecosystem and can power compatible UniFi Access Points and video cameras. The injector enables PoE output power when properly configured in the UniFi Controller, allowing you to deliver both data and power over a single Ethernet cable to supported devices.
Is the Unitech 1010-900043G compatible with the HT682?
Yes, the Unitech 1010-900043G Power Device is engineered as the power supply for the 4-Slot Battery Charger that supports the HT682 mobile computer. This ensures full compatibility and optimal performance for your charging operations. Contact us today to verify your complete system configuration.
How long does the Jabra Speak 710 battery last on a single charge?
The Jabra Speak 710 delivers up to 15 hours of talk time on a single charge, with a charging time of approximately 4 hours. This extended battery life makes it ideal for long meetings and on-the-go professionals who need reliable performance throughout the day. Contact us today if you need a portable speakerphone solution for your team.
What are the performance characteristics of this 10,000 RPM drive?
At 10,000 RPM, the Dell 342-3618 delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it suitable for I/O-intensive server applications. The 6Gb/s SAS interface provides enterprise-grade performance for database servers, virtualization hosts, and other demanding workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What are the performance characteristics of this 10,000 RPM drive?
Operating at 10,000 RPM, the Dell 342-4178 delivers faster data access speeds compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it well-suited for I/O-intensive applications and database workloads. The SAS 6Gb/s interface ensures efficient data transfer rates for enterprise-level performance requirements.
What makes the Dell 0VY0MK suitable for data center applications?
The Dell 0VY0MK combines hot-swappable functionality with enterprise-grade SAS connectivity, allowing data centers to replace drives without system shutdown. Its 7200 RPM performance and 2 TB capacity support high-throughput storage requirements while maintaining operational continuity. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component trusted by warehouse and logistics operations managing critical data infrastructure.
Is the Dell N34FD suitable for warehouse management and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell N34FD Thin Client is designed for network-based computing environments like warehouses and logistics centers where centralized management and reliability are critical. Its ThinOS operating system, Ethernet connectivity, and compact form factor make it ideal for deployment at receiving docks, inventory stations, and shipping areas. We offer this terminal as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for supply chain operations.
What operating temperature range does the Datalogic 95B064820 support?
The Datalogic 95B064820 operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capabilities from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This temperature range ensures consistent performance in both standard warehouse environments and temperature-controlled facilities used in pharmaceutical and logistics operations.
Is the Verkada CP63-E suitable for harsh outdoor environments?
Yes, the CP63-E is built for all-weather durability with an IP66 weather rating and IK10 impact rating, protecting against dust, water, and physical damage. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) with humidity tolerance up to 90%. This makes it an excellent choice for demanding outdoor installations available from us.
What memory and storage options does this workstation support?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory and includes PCIe NVMe SSD storage options. The model we offer comes configured with 16GB RAM and 512GB SSD, providing fast data access and multitasking capability for complex projects. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore custom configurations with higher memory and storage capacity if needed.
What's the difference between wax and resin ribbons for thermal printers?
Wax ribbons are cost-effective and suitable for general-purpose barcode and label printing on coated papers, while resin ribbons offer superior durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and temperature extremes, making them ideal for harsh warehouse and outdoor environments. Resin ribbons like the SR10-T-110300 are recommended when labels need to withstand exposure to oils, solvents, or rough handling. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both wax and resin options for your SATO printer.
Can the AP-574 operate in outdoor environments with temperature extremes?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 is rated for outdoor operation across an extended temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh warehouse, logistics, and outdoor facility deployments. The connectorized design and environmental hardening make this model ideal for demanding industrial applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about outdoor access point solutions.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for light industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures. The printer's robust construction combined with tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance makes it well-suited for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations that demand reliability and durability.
Is the Zebra ZD411 suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, we offer ZD411 healthcare models specifically designed for medical environments. These models feature disinfectant-ready, easy-to-clean plastics and a healthcare-compliant power supply certified to IEC 60601-1 standards, along with a sealed button interface. The healthcare variant is ideal for applications like specimen collection, prescription labeling, patient ID wristbands, and lab management.
What applications is the Zebra ZD220 designed for?
We offer the ZD220 for use in transportation and logistics, light manufacturing, retail, and healthcare applications. It's ideal for printing a variety of tickets, tags, passes, labels, and receipts where reliable, cost-effective performance is needed.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the UCK-G2?
The UCK-G2 operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) and humidity levels between 20 to 90% noncondensing. These specifications ensure stable operation in standard indoor network environments and climate-controlled facilities.
Is the Ubiquiti UOC-3 suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Based on the available product specifications, the UOC-3 is a standard fiber optic patch cable. For outdoor or extreme weather applications, we recommend consulting with our team about Ubiquiti's industrial-grade cable options designed specifically for harsh environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.
How does the PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 improve performance in noisy RF environments?
The PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 uses a tighter beamwidth antenna design that focuses RF energy in one direction, effectively blocking or spatially filtering out noise from competing signals. This improved noise immunity is especially valuable in areas crowded with other RF signals at the same or similar frequencies.
Can the Ubiquiti UF-LOCO be mounted in different orientations?
Yes, the UF-LOCO is wall-mountable and desktop-capable, offering flexibility for various installation scenarios. Its compact dimensions of 164 x 72 x 199 mm make it suitable for both fixed and flexible deployment locations.
What power specifications does the LAP-120-US require?
The LAP-120-US operates on a 24V, 0.5A Gigabit PoE adapter with passive Power over Ethernet (PoE) using pairs 4, 5+ and 7, 8 for return. Maximum power consumption is 8.5W, making it efficient for deployment in remote locations powered by PoE.
Can the Ubiquiti US-XG-6POE be rack-mounted, and what power options does it support?
Yes, the switch is 1U rack-mountable and includes mounting brackets. It supports both AC power (100-240VAC/50-60 Hz) and DC power input (25 to 16V), with an internal 56W DC power supply and a maximum power consumption of 36W excluding SFP/SFP+ modules.
What management and configuration options are available on the ER-12?
The ER-12 offers two configuration methods: an intuitive graphical user interface (GUI) accessible via web browser for convenient setup and visualization, and a Command Line Interface (CLI) for advanced, command-driven configuration. The GUI displays real-time statistics including IP information, transmit/receive speeds, and interface status across all ports.
What connectivity options does the UF-OLT-4 provide?
The UF-OLT-4 features one 100/1000 SFP port for high-speed uplink connectivity and supports passive PoE with a 24VDC power adapter. The PoE output voltage range is 22-24VDC with a maximum of 12W per data/PoE output port and 50W combined across all 5 data ports.
What is the maximum PoE wattage output of the F-POE-G2?
Based on Ubiquiti's PoE injector specifications, the F-POE-G2 can deliver up to 60W of PoE power output. This wattage is sufficient to power most UniFi access points and cameras that require passive PoE or 802.3af/at compliance. Contact us today for detailed power requirements for your specific devices.
Can I use this power adapter with other Unitech chargers or devices?
The Unitech 1010-900043G is specifically designed as a power adapter for the 4-Slot Battery Charger for HT682 systems. For compatibility with other Unitech devices or chargers, we recommend contacting our team to ensure you select the correct power supply for your equipment.
How many people can the Jabra Speak 710 accommodate in a conference call?
The Jabra Speak 710 provides in-room coverage for up to 6 people, making it suitable for small collaboration groups and individual use. Its omni-directional microphone ensures clear audio capture for all participants in the room. We offer this device as an excellent solution for flexible conferencing needs in warehouse management and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the ZD621 offer?
The ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Additionally, we offer an optional dual wireless radio with fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 that can be installed at the factory or in the field. This comprehensive communication suite allows you to print from Windows, Android, or iOS devices and integrate with Zebra's printer setup mobile app using Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE).
Is the Zebra ZD621 suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the ZD621 is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations, supporting critical applications such as shipping and receiving labels, packing slips, asset labels, and inventory management. The printer's movable media sensor provides comprehensive media compatibility for greater flexibility across various use cases, and optional features like the desktop battery and carrying case make it portable for on-the-spot printing to reduce steps and increase productivity. Contact us today to discuss how we can outfit your warehouse with the right ZD621 configuration for your specific needs.
What printer types are compatible with these 4x6 direct thermal labels?
These Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are compatible with any direct thermal printer that supports 4x6 inch label stock, including Zebra desktop and industrial thermal printers. The direct thermal technology means no ribbon is required—the printer's thermal printhead directly burns the image onto the label surface. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
What connectivity options does the ZD621 offer?
Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. Optional dual wireless radio is available as a factory- or field-installable feature, providing 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 for flexible network integration. You can also use the Zebra printer setup mobile app via Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) and tap an NFC Print Touch tag with compatible mobile devices to pair and print.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer applications and label formats?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. This means you can integrate the ZD621 into your existing printer fleet with confidence and use the same label formats and applications you're using today without requiring changes to your workflows.
What display size and camera specifications does the TC53 offer?
The Zebra TC53 features a class-leading 6-inch Full High Definition+ display (1080x2160 resolution) with 600 NITS brightness for clear visibility indoors and outdoors, plus an 8MP front camera and 16MP rear camera with Optical Image Stabilization for capturing detailed proof of delivery and condition documentation. The edge-to-edge screen technology means workers can see more information with less scrolling. Available from us with these premium imaging and display capabilities for your mobile workforce.
Is the Zebra ZD410 compatible with ZENPUT software?
Yes, the Zebra ZD410-HC is fully compatible with ZENPUT software and is available from us as a dedicated healthcare solution. This integration makes it an excellent choice for healthcare facilities using ZENPUT for inventory and asset management.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer setup and software?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. You can use the same label formats and applications you're using today without requiring changes to your workflow.
What are the cable specifications for this Zebra power device?
This power cable features a 15-meter length with a 12-pin M12 connector on one end and flying leads on the other for direct connection to your FS20 system. The M12 standard connector ensures secure, reliable connections in industrial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed electrical specifications and installation guidance.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer setup and label formats?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages and can emulate languages from other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. You can use the same label formats and applications you're currently using today, making migration simple and cost-effective.
Is the Zebra ZD621 compatible with my existing printer setup and label formats?
Yes, the ZD621 is backward compatible with virtually any existing thermal printer setup. It supports both ZPL and EPL programming languages and can emulate languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Virtual Devices tool. You can use the same label formats and applications you're currently using without requiring changes to your existing workflows.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZD621 offer?
Every ZD621 comes standard with Ethernet, Serial, USB 2.0, and USB Host connectivity. The printer also supports optional dual wireless radio with fast 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, available as factory- or field-installable options. Additionally, it features Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE 5) for use with Zebra's printer setup mobile app on Android and iOS devices, plus NFC Print Touch tag capability for quick pairing with compatible mobile devices.
What are the main use cases for the Zebra RS51C0 ring scanner?
The RS5100 is designed as a lightweight, wearable ring scanner for workers who need hands-free barcode scanning across warehouses, fulfillment centers, and logistics facilities. Its featherweight design and single-finger operation make it ideal for pick-and-pack operations, inventory management, and order fulfillment where workers need mobility and comfort throughout their shift.
Can the Honeywell PM45A be configured without a host computer?
Yes, the PM45A features smart printing capability that allows users to configure and print directly from the printer's icon display without requiring a host computer connection. The embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software enables quick position changes, sizing adjustments, and font modifications on labels in real-time, simplifying last-minute label changes and reducing operational complexity.
What print quality and resolution does the PM45A deliver?
The PM45A provides 300 DPI print resolution with thermal transfer printing technology, delivering high-quality barcode labels suitable for industrial applications. This resolution ensures reliable barcode scanning and clear label legibility across demanding warehouse, distribution, and manufacturing environments.
Can I use the DPR78-2833-02 as a replacement for my current power adapter?
Yes, the DPR78-2833-02 is specifically designed as a replacement power device for compatible Datamax-O-Neil thermal printers. This kit includes both the AC adapter and DC power supply components needed for a complete power solution. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure this replacement matches your current equipment specifications.
What makes the CBW141ACM a good mesh extension access point?
The CBW141ACM is engineered as a 2x2 Wave 2 mesh extender, allowing it to seamlessly extend your existing wireless network coverage without requiring additional wired backhaul connections. This makes it ideal for warehouses with large floor spaces or outdoor yard areas where traditional cabling is impractical. Contact us today to discuss mesh deployment strategies for your facility.
What is the wireless bandwidth capacity of the C9200-48PB?
The C9200-48PB provides up to 48 Gbps of wireless bandwidth, which is available on the 48-port Gigabit Ethernet models in the Catalyst 9200 series. This bandwidth capacity supports robust wireless access point connectivity and mobile device management in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Catalyst 9200 switches with integrated wireless capabilities.
What accessibility features does the Cisco CP-7821 offer?
The Cisco IP Phone 7821 includes American Disabilities Act (ADA) compliant features, including a hearing-aid-compatible (HAC) handset with magnetic coupling for approved hearing aids and an ADA-compliant dialing pad. These built-in accessibility features ensure your office environment meets inclusive communication standards without requiring additional equipment.
What are the main features of this 28-button Cisco KEM module?
The Cisco CP-8800-V-KEM-RF provides 28 programmable buttons for enhanced call control, feature access, and speed dialing capabilities on 8800 Series video phones. As a keyboard extension module, it integrates seamlessly with Cisco's unified communications ecosystem and supports enterprise-grade telephony features. This remanufactured unit maintains full functionality and compatibility with Cisco's 8800 Series platform.
What security features are included in the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++?
The Cisco CP-8811 includes IPsec stateful failover, VRF-aware IPsec, firewall stateful failover, and integrated threat control with IPS capabilities. These enterprise-grade security features protect your communications and ensure compliance with organizational security policies.
When would I need to replace my Cisco desk phone handset?
You may need a replacement handset if your current one is damaged, worn, or experiencing audio quality issues. The CP-DX-HS-NB spare handset allows you to quickly restore full functionality to your Cisco 7800 phone without replacing the entire unit. This cost-effective solution minimizes downtime in your warehouse or logistics operations.
What networking and security features does the CP-8831 provide?
The CP-8831 supports Cisco Discovery Protocol and IEEE 802.1p/Q VLAN tagging, with a 10/100 PC switch port that enables LAN connectivity to a co-located PC while maintaining separate VLANs for improved security and reliability of voice and data traffic. The phone also supports LDAP and Cisco XML-based corporate directory access for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco telecommunications solutions.
What connectivity options does the Cisco 8831 system provide?
The Cisco 8831 series, including configurations with the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF daisy chain kit, provides network connectivity through RJ-45 Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support. This allows flexible deployment without requiring separate power supplies at each phone location. The system integrates with Cisco Unified Communications Manager for enterprise voice environments.
What networking features does the Cisco CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF support?
The Cisco 8831 series, which this base/control panel is part of, supports advanced networking features including Cisco Discovery Protocol, IEEE 802.1p/Q VLAN support, and a 10/100 Ethernet switch port for PC connectivity. The system also includes 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE) support for simplified installation. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and integration requirements.
What power specifications does the Cisco 8821 multi-charger bundle support?
The bundle includes a dedicated power supply engineered for the Cisco 8821 desk phone. For detailed power specifications and electrical requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure proper installation in your facility.
Is this power supply certified for use in Europe?
Yes, the Cisco CP-PWR-7925G-CE includes CE Marking certification and complies with European safety standards including EN 60950 and IEC 60950. It also meets electromagnetic compatibility requirements per EN55022 and EN55024, ensuring safe operation throughout Central Europe. We stock this regionally-certified component to support your European deployment requirements without compatibility concerns.
Is the Cisco CSP-CPU-5120 suitable for enterprise routing applications?
Yes, the CSP-CPU-5120 is engineered for enterprise-class integrated services routing, supporting multiple concurrent services and advanced security features. Its 14-core architecture and substantial cache enable efficient packet processing and service module consolidation. We offer this processor as part of comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for organizations requiring high-density service delivery.
What is the input voltage range for the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W?
The Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W accepts standard AC input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC at 50-60 Hz frequency, making it compatible with power infrastructure in most regions. This wide input range provides flexibility for deployment across different facility locations and international operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed electrical specifications and installation requirements.
What are the environmental operating conditions for systems using this AC power cord?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA supports equipment with operating temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and front-to-back airflow configurations. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and network facility environments. Our technical team can help you assess whether this accessory meets your facility's environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF provide?
The Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF includes 1 Gigabit Ethernet (1GE) connectivity for network communications. This single high-speed port supports reliable data transmission for edge applications and can be integrated into your existing network topology. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.
What are the typical use cases for upgrading router memory to 32GB?
32GB DDR4 memory upgrades are ideal for branch offices requiring rich-media collaboration, virtualization services, and advanced security features on Cisco routers. This capacity supports enhanced video processing through high-performance digital signal processors and multiple concurrent service modules. If you're deploying unified communications or application services at your branch, we can help you select the right memory configuration.
What are the primary use cases for upgrading router memory with this module?
Upgrading to 16GB DDR4 memory supports advanced branch-office capabilities including rich-media collaboration, virtualization, and enhanced security services on Cisco data routers. The increased memory capacity enables better handling of multicore CPU processing and service module deployment without performance degradation. Organizations running unified communications, wireless services, and application-layer security benefit significantly from this memory upgrade. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory upgrades for your network infrastructure.
What security features are included in the Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9?
The platform includes enterprise-grade security with IPsec stateful failover, VRF-aware IPsec and firewall capabilities, integrated threat control with IPS, and flexible packet matching. Additional security features include subscription-based content filtering, control plane policing, and network foundation protection to safeguard your communications infrastructure. We offer comprehensive security configurations tailored to your organization's requirements.
Is the Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF compatible with existing network infrastructure?
Yes, the Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF supports standard IEEE 802.3 Ethernet protocols and is compatible with SFP+ optics, allowing seamless integration into existing Cisco and multi-vendor network environments. The card's 10 Gbps line rate throughput and IEEE 802.x flow control features ensure compatibility with modern data center and enterprise network architectures.
What operating temperature range does the Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N support?
Based on Cisco enterprise hard drive specifications, storage components typically operate between 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) in standard configurations, with storage temperature ranges of –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C). These environmental specifications ensure reliable performance in data center and network equipment enclosures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed thermal management recommendations for your installation.
What quality of service (QoS) capabilities does this Cisco data router support?
The Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 includes advanced QoS features such as Class-Based Weighted Random Early Detection (CBWRED), Network-Based Application Recognition (NBAR), link fragmentation and interleaving (LFI), and Hierarchical QoS (HQoS). These capabilities ensure optimized traffic management and network performance across your enterprise. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed QoS configuration guidance.
What memory configurations are supported with the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152?
The CSP-CPU-6152 supports DDR4 memory architecture with scalable configurations to meet various performance demands. Cisco routing platforms using this processor typically offer memory upgrades ranging from 4GB to 16GB depending on the specific chassis model. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed memory specifications matching your deployment needs.
What processor technology powers the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK?
The Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK is powered by high-performance multicore processors designed to support the growing demands of high-speed WAN connections while running multiple concurrent services. This processor architecture ensures robust performance for branch-office deployments handling complex networking tasks and security services simultaneously.
What are the primary use cases for the Cisco EX60 video conferencing system?
The Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR is ideal for mid-to-large organizations requiring high-quality video conferencing for remote collaboration, executive meetings, and distributed team communication. It supports Cisco TelePresence conferencing with professional-grade video and audio quality, making it suitable for enterprises prioritizing communication reliability and scalability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this system fits your organization's conferencing needs.
What operating system does the Cisco IE-4000 run?
The Cisco IE-4000 runs Cisco IOS XE, an operating system featuring built-in security with Secure Boot, image signing, and the Cisco Trust Anchor module. IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models for flexible network management. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco switch offerings and technical specifications.
Can I use a different regional power cord instead of the UK version?
No, regional power cords are designed specifically for their respective electrical standards and plug configurations. Using an incorrect regional variant could damage your equipment or create safety hazards. We offer multiple Cisco power cord variants including US, European, and other regional options—visit barcodesinc.com to find the correct cord for your location.
What makes this SSD suitable for read-intensive workloads?
The Dell R6G78 is specifically engineered as a read-intensive drive, meaning it's optimized for applications that prioritize fast data retrieval over frequent write operations. This makes it ideal for database queries, analytics, and content delivery scenarios where read performance is critical. The SATA/600 interface ensures consistent, reliable performance for these demanding workloads.
What security features does the ZD621 include to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 features Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's innovative architecture and Link-OS operating system are designed with unmatched, constantly-evolving security to safeguard your sensitive data. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our security-focused printing solutions.
What security features does the ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's innovative architecture and Link-OS operating system provide constantly evolving security measures to safeguard your sensitive data. Remote management through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot your networked printers from a single location worldwide.
What makes Z-Select 4000D different from standard thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000D features a high-performance coated paper construction that provides superior print quality and durability compared to uncoated alternatives. The bright white base and special coating enable crisp, high-contrast barcode and image reproduction, making it ideal for logistics and warehouse applications. The all-temperature adhesive ensures consistent label adhesion across varying environmental conditions.
What security features does the ZD621 include to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks with secure configuration, vulnerability identification, and unauthorized access blocking. The printer's unmatched security is constantly evolving to safeguard your sensitive data and is backed by Link-OS operating system integration for fully secure and interoperable operations.
What security features does the ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure software as part of the Print DNA suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's security is constantly evolving to safeguard your sensitive data, and Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location across your entire fleet.
What processor and memory options are available in the Zebra TC53?
The Zebra TC53 is powered by the next-generation Qualcomm 6490 octa-core processor with up to 8GB of RAM and 64GB of internal storage, plus a 2TB microSD card slot for expanded capacity. This combination delivers lightning-fast performance and enhanced security features while reducing energy consumption compared to previous generations. We offer the TC53 with these powerful specifications to handle demanding warehouse management and logistics applications.
What makes the ZD410 suitable for space-constrained environments?
The ZD410 is the smallest printer in its class and is specifically designed as an ultra-compact 'fits anywhere' printer that can be placed on desktops, shelves, or even mounted on walls. Its 2-inch print width and compact footprint make it perfect for healthcare facilities, warehouses, and retail spaces with limited space.
What security features does the ZD621 offer to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure printers via secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. Additionally, the printer's built-in security features are constantly evolving to safeguard your sensitive data and ensure uninterrupted, secure printing operations.
Can I use this power cable in warehouse or outdoor environments?
The Zebra CBL-PWR01500-M1200 is engineered for industrial use and designed to support the FS20 printer in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The 15-meter length provides flexibility for various installation configurations. For specific environmental durability ratings and temperature specifications, contact us today to ensure this cable meets your facility's requirements.
What security features does the ZD621 include to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields printers from cyberattacks through secure configuration, vulnerability identification, and unauthorized access blocking. The printer also features Link-OS operating system integration for full security management. Additionally, Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location.
What security features does the ZD621 include to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure as part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks through secure configuration, vulnerability identification, and unauthorized access blocking. The printer also features Printer Profile Manager Enterprise, allowing you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from a single remote location worldwide. These integrated security features help safeguard your sensitive data and keep your printing infrastructure protected.
What security features does the ZD621 include to protect against cyberattacks?
The ZD621 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which shields your printer from cyberattacks by allowing you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access. The printer's Link-OS operating system provides constantly evolving security capabilities, and Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise enables remote management and security monitoring of your entire printer fleet from a single location.
Is the Zebra RS5100 durable enough for industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the RS5100 combines a rugged industrial design with a featherlight form factor, engineered to withstand the demands of warehouse and facility operations. We offer this scanner as a reliable solution for continuous daily use in demanding logistics and inventory management environments.
What industries and applications is the PM45A designed for?
We offer the PM45A for use across food and beverage, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution environments. The printer's high-precision printing, track-and-trace functionality, and robust design make it suitable for enterprises requiring increased production efficiency and supply chain transparency in harsh industrial settings.
Is the Honeywell PM45A suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes. The PM45A is specifically designed for high-quality label printing in harsh industrial environments and includes Honeywell Cyber Security management with security updates throughout the entire product lifecycle. Its robust construction and advanced connectivity make it reliable for food and beverage, pharmaceutical, manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution operations.
What are the key specifications of the DPR78-2833-02 power supply?
The DPR78-2833-02 is a DC power supply replacement kit that delivers consistent power to Datamax-O-Neil printers in demanding warehouse and logistics operations. For detailed electrical specifications, input/output voltage ratings, and connector information, we recommend contacting our team today—they can provide complete technical documentation.
What antenna configuration does the CBW141ACM feature?
The CBW141ACM utilizes dual RP-TNC connectors for both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands, providing flexible antenna options for optimized coverage patterns. This dual-antenna design supports the 2x2 MIMO configuration necessary for reliable Wave 2 performance in warehouse and logistics environments.
Can the C9200-48PB be stacked with other switches, and what are the benefits?
Yes, the C9200-48PB supports stacking, which increases the overall switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps compared to the standard 176 Gbps and 130.95 Mpps respectively. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. We offer comprehensive support and configuration guidance for stacked deployments—contact us today for assistance.
What does 'remanufactured' mean for this Cisco desk phone module?
Remanufactured means this Cisco CP-8800-V-KEM-RF has been professionally restored to like-new condition, tested for full functionality, and certified to meet original manufacturer specifications. Remanufactured units offer significant cost savings compared to new equipment while maintaining the same performance and reliability. We offer remanufactured Cisco products with confidence, backed by quality assurance testing and warranty coverage.
Can the Cisco CP-7821 be wall-mounted?
Yes, the Cisco IP Phone 7821 features a removable dual-position foot stand and includes mounting holes on the base for flexible wall installation. This design allows you to optimize desk space or integrate the phone into wall-mounted communication systems based on your office layout preferences.
Is the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ TAA compliant?
Yes, this model is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, which means it meets federal procurement requirements and is eligible for government and public sector purchases. We offer this TAA-certified version to support organizations with specific compliance mandates.
What security features are included with the CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF conference phone system?
The Cisco 8831 platform provides multiple layers of security including WEP (64/128-bit), WPA Personal and Enterprise, WPA2 Personal and Enterprise, and Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) for wireless deployments. The system also supports separate VLAN designation for voice and data traffic, ensuring improved security and reliability. We can help you configure these security protocols for your organization's needs.
Can I use this narrowband handset with other Cisco phone models?
The CP-DX-HS-NB narrowband handset is specifically engineered for the Cisco 7800 series and may not be compatible with other Cisco phone models. We recommend verifying your phone model before ordering to ensure proper fit and functionality. Our team can help you identify the correct replacement handset for your specific Cisco telecommunications equipment.
Can I still purchase the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF if it's discontinued?
While the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF is marked as discontinued by Cisco, we may have inventory available from our stock of legacy telecommunications equipment. Organizations maintaining existing Cisco 8831 deployments often require replacement or additional daisy chain kits for expansion. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability and pricing for this component.
What voice processing features are included in the Cisco CP-8831?
The CP-8831 includes echo cancellation for tail circuits up to 64 milliseconds, silence suppression with voice activity detection (VAD) to optimize bandwidth usage, comfort-noise generation to maintain connection assurance, and per-port caller ID support with per-call unblocking capabilities. These features enhance call quality and provide flexible dial-plan mapping for simplified configuration and management in enterprise environments.
Can the Cisco 8821 multi-charger charge multiple phones simultaneously?
The CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN is a multi-charger designed to support charging multiple Cisco 8821 devices at once, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations with multiple users. Contact us today to confirm the exact number of simultaneous charging ports available for your deployment.
What safety certifications does the CP-PWR-7925G-CE hold?
This power supply meets multiple international safety standards including Underwriters Laboratories (UL) 60950, Canadian Standards Association (CSA) C22.2 No. 60950, and IEC 60950. It also complies with electromagnetic compatibility standards such as FCC Part 15 Class B and CISPR 22 Class B. These certifications ensure the device meets rigorous safety requirements for telecommunications equipment used in professional environments.
Does the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA support redundant power configurations?
Yes, the CRS-AC-CAB-NA is designed for use with Cisco routers that support redundant power supply modules, such as the ASR 9903 which accommodates up to 4 AC power modules with 2+2 redundancy for high-line (200-240V) or 3+1 redundancy for low-line (90-130V) configurations. This enables fault-tolerant power delivery in mission-critical network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on redundant power setups.
What warranty does the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W include?
The Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W comes with Cisco's limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment in critical network infrastructure. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship, ensuring reliability for your data routing and AIDC operations. We offer full support and warranty service through our team—contact us today for warranty details and service options.
Can the Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF consolidate multiple network functions?
Yes, Cisco Edge devices are designed to consolidate the functions of multiple separate devices into a single system that you can manage remotely, reducing total cost of ownership and operational complexity. This consolidation approach is particularly valuable in logistics and warehouse environments where space and power efficiency matter. We can help you evaluate how this system fits your network architecture.
Can the CSP-CPU-5120 be used as an upgrade for older Cisco router platforms?
The CSP-CPU-5120 is specifically designed for Cisco's Cloud Services Platform and newer Integrated Services Router architectures. If you're upgrading from legacy platforms like the Cisco 7200 or ASR 1000 series, compatibility depends on your target system. Contact us today to discuss upgrade paths and processor compatibility for your infrastructure.
What are the technical advantages of DDR4-2666-MHz memory over previous generations?
DDR4-2666-MHz memory delivers improved bandwidth and lower latency compared to DDR3 standards, enabling faster data throughput for routing operations and service processing. The PC4-21300 specification provides enhanced performance headroom for virtualization workloads and concurrent application execution on modern Cisco routers. This memory standard also supports better power efficiency and thermal management in data center and branch-office environments.
Does this router support IPv6 networking and translation?
Yes, the Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 provides comprehensive IPv6 support including IPv6 addressing architecture, name resolution, statistics, and NAT-PT translation to transport packets between IPv6-only and IPv4-only endpoints. It also supports ICMPv6 and IPv6 DHCP for complete dual-stack capability. Our team can help you plan your IPv6 migration strategy.
How does DDR4-2666 memory improve router performance compared to earlier standards?
DDR4-2666-MHz memory offers improved bandwidth and lower latency compared to previous DDR3 standards, enabling faster data processing and packet forwarding in high-throughput network environments. The increased speed supports Cisco's multicore CPU architectures and enables better performance for virtualized services and security processing. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory upgrades that maximize your router's operational efficiency.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152?
The CSP-CPU-6152 is ideal for enterprise branch offices, data center interconnect, and service provider edge deployments requiring high-performance routing with embedded security services like IPSec/SSL VPN acceleration. Its 22-core architecture supports concurrent processing of multiple network services including voice, video, and data. We offer this processor for organizations needing consolidated networking solutions—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What monitoring and management capabilities does this router card offer?
The Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF provides comprehensive per-port monitoring including byte and packet counters for policy drops, oversubscription drops, CRC error drops, packet sizes, and unicast, multicast, and broadcast packet tracking. These detailed statistics enable IT teams to monitor network performance and troubleshoot connectivity issues effectively.
What is the typical Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) for Cisco enterprise hard drives?
Cisco enterprise-grade hard drives, including components like the CSP-HD12TB10K12N, are designed with MTBF ratings typically ranging from hundreds of thousands to millions of hours depending on capacity and workload profile. These reliability metrics reflect Cisco's commitment to enterprise-grade durability in data routing applications. We offer full technical specifications and reliability documentation—contact us today for detailed MTBF data on this specific model.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for this equipment?
The Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9 operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) with relative humidity between 5 to 85% non-condensing during operation. Storage conditions support temperatures from -25 to +70°C (-13 to 158°F), making it suitable for various deployment environments including branch offices and data centers. Contact us today for specific environmental requirements for your installation location.
Can the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK be upgraded to handle growing network demands?
Yes, the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK features a field-upgradable Cisco SPE (Services Processing Engine) that allows you to increase router performance with a field-upgradable motherboard as your network needs grow. This modular design means you can scale performance without replacing the entire platform. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for upgrade options.
What is included in the 4 for 2 Promo offer for the EX60?
We offer a promotional pricing structure on the Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR that provides value for organizations deploying multiple units. This promotion is designed to support companies expanding their video conferencing capabilities across multiple locations or conference rooms. Contact us today for current promotional details and volume pricing on the EX60 system.
What software licenses are available for the Cisco IE-4000 switch?
The Cisco IE-4000 supports both Network Essentials and Network Advantage software licenses, with Network Advantage including all Network Essentials features for enhanced functionality. The specific default license depends on your hardware model designation (indicated by the -E or -A suffix). Our team can help you select the appropriate license level for your operational requirements.
Where can I purchase a replacement Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= power cord?
We offer the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= power cord as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications products inventory. As a leading AIDC distributor, we maintain stock of genuine Cisco components and accessories. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and place your order.
Can the Dell R6G78 be hot-swapped in a live system?
Yes, the Dell R6G78 features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This capability minimizes downtime during maintenance and is particularly valuable in production environments where continuous availability is essential. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss hot-swap implementation for your infrastructure.
Can the Dell 0VY0MK drive be used as a replacement in existing Dell systems?
The Dell 0VY0MK is designed as a genuine Dell replacement part for compatible server and storage systems with 3.5" SAS drive bays. Its hot-swappable design simplifies installation and replacement procedures in active systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your current Dell infrastructure.
What is the storage capacity of the Dell 342-3618?
The Dell 342-3618 provides 600 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is ideal for high-performance server environments where space efficiency and speed are critical factors for your infrastructure.
Can I use the Dell 342-4178 drive as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 342-4178 can be configured as a secondary drive in compatible Dell systems that feature E-Module Bay II or additional drive bays. Its 600 GB capacity and high-speed performance make it suitable for expanding storage capacity or creating redundant backup solutions in enterprise environments.
What operating system does the Dell N34FD run?
The Dell N34FD runs ThinOS, a lightweight operating system designed specifically for thin client terminals in networked environments. This OS is optimized for remote desktop sessions and centralized application delivery, reducing IT overhead and improving security for warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this thin client integrates with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Datalogic 95B064820 sensor suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064820 is built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions with humidity tolerance of 5-95% (non-condensing) and ESD protection rated at 25kV air discharge. These environmental specifications make it well-suited for high-activity logistics and distribution centers where moisture and electrical interference are common concerns.
What power requirements does the CP63-E camera have?
The Verkada CP63-E uses IEEE 802.3bt Type 3 PoE++ (Power over Ethernet), allowing you to power and connect the camera through a single RJ-45 network cable. This simplifies installation and reduces the need for separate power infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 provide?
The ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections supporting both desk and mobile work environments. It features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard and an English keyboard layout, with front camera/webcam for remote collaboration. The business connectivity suite ensures compatibility with docks and external displays for professional workspace integration.
How many labels can I print with the SATO SR10-T-110300 ribbon?
The SR10-T-110300 provides 984 feet of ribbon per roll, with 12 rolls included per case, giving you approximately 11,808 feet of total ribbon. The actual number of labels you can print depends on your label width and the printer settings you use. Contact us today for guidance on ribbon yield estimates based on your specific labeling requirements.
Does the AP-574 support low-power wireless protocols beyond Wi-Fi?
Yes, the AP-574 includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities on the 2.4 GHz band, supporting both Zigbee and Bluetooth connectivity alongside 802.11ax Wi-Fi. Bluetooth 5 delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. This multi-protocol support enables comprehensive IoT and asset tracking in warehouse and logistics environments.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the ZT231 include?
The ZT231 is backed by Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which enables you to easily configure, troubleshoot, and manage your printers onsite or remotely via a web-based dashboard. Onboard analytics and printhead element out detection help you plan maintenance in advance, while Printer Profile Manager Enterprise allows you to manage networked printers from any location and identify vulnerabilities before they impact operations.
What media sizes can the ZD411 accommodate?
The ZD411 supports media widths from 0.585 to 2.36 inches (6.4 to 60 mm) with a maximum media length of 39 inches (991 mm). The printer features a maximum print width of 2.2 inches (56 mm) at 203 dpi and includes OpenACCESS™ design for quick and efficient media loading. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify your specific label dimensions are compatible.
How fast does the Zebra ZD220 print labels?
The ZD220 is a 4-inch printer that produces labels at 4 inches per second, keeping your workflows moving at a steady pace. This speed is combined with increased memory capacity to store more fonts and graphics for your printing needs.
What certifications does the Ubiquiti UCK-G2 hold?
The UCK-G2 has been certified by CE, FCC, and IC, meeting regulatory requirements for electromagnetic compatibility and safety across North America and European markets. These certifications ensure the device meets industry standards for network equipment deployment.
What network devices can I use the UOC-3 with?
The UOC-3 is designed for use with network devices featuring dual LC Male fiber optic ports, including Ubiquiti switches, routers, and other network equipment with matching LC connectors. We offer the UOC-3 as part of our comprehensive Ubiquiti data networking product line available from barcodesinc.com.
What is InnerFeed technology and why does it matter?
InnerFeed technology integrates the radio directly into the antenna's feedhorn, eliminating the need for external cables. This design removes cable losses and improves overall performance while maintaining a compact, integrated form factor for easier deployment.
What is the operating temperature range for the UF-LOCO?
The Ubiquiti UF-LOCO operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -30 to 75°C (-22 to 167°F) with operating humidity between 5 to 95% noncondensing. This wide temperature range makes it suitable for warehouse and outdoor logistics applications.
What are the processor and memory specifications for the LAP-120-US?
The LAP-120-US is equipped with an Atheros MIPS 74Kc processor running at 720 MHz, 128 MB DDR2 SDRAM, and 16 MB NOR FLASH memory. These specifications support reliable performance for small to medium-sized wireless deployments.
What operating temperature and humidity range is the US-XG-6POE rated for?
The switch operates reliably in temperatures from -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing. It also meets ETSI300-019-1.4 standards for shock and vibration resistance, ensuring durability in warehouse and data center installations.
What security features does the Ubiquiti ER-12 provide?
The ER-12 includes comprehensive security features such as ACL-based and zone-based firewalls, NAT rules, and VPN support including IPSec, OpenVPN, PPTP, and L2TP for both site-to-site and remote access scenarios. These capabilities enable secure network segmentation and encrypted communications. Available from us for secure enterprise deployments.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the UF-OLT-4?
The UF-OLT-4 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -5 to 45°C (23 to 113°F) and in humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing. These specifications ensure stable performance in varied indoor and controlled outdoor environments.
What operating temperature range does the F-POE-G2 support?
The Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F), with a storage temperature range of -30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F). This temperature tolerance makes it suitable for both indoor and outdoor network installations in various climate conditions.
Why should I purchase the genuine Unitech 1010-900043G rather than a generic power supply?
Genuine Unitech power devices like the 1010-900043G are engineered to meet exact specifications for the HT682 charging system, ensuring safe, reliable battery charging and protecting your mobile computer investment. Using the manufacturer-specified adapter prevents compatibility issues and potential damage to your equipment. We stock authentic Unitech power supplies to guarantee performance and warranty protection.
What connectivity options does the Jabra Speak 710 provide?
The Jabra Speak 710 features intuitive plug-and-play connectivity via USB with the included pre-connected Jabra Link 370 adapter, and also supports Bluetooth connectivity. The device is compatible with all leading UC platforms and can be personalized with MS Cortana, Siri, or Google Now voice assistants. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete telecommunications product selection.
What is the 512e format and why does it matter?
The 512e (512 bytes emulation) format is a standard that allows modern SSDs to maintain compatibility with systems expecting traditional 512-byte sector sizes while providing the performance benefits of larger 4KB physical sectors. This format ensures the Dell R6G78 works seamlessly with legacy and modern storage systems without requiring firmware modifications or special drivers.
What is the interface type and speed of the Dell 0VY0MK drive?
The Dell 0VY0MK features a 6Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable high-speed data transfer suitable for enterprise storage applications. This SAS interface is standard in Dell enterprise servers and storage arrays, ensuring seamless integration with existing infrastructure. We stock genuine Dell SAS drives to support your data center needs.
What makes SAS drives different from SATA drives for server applications?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 342-4178 offer superior reliability, faster performance, and better multi-user access capabilities compared to SATA drives, making them ideal for enterprise servers and data centers. SAS drives support higher queue depths and provide better error recovery, which is critical for mission-critical applications.
Can I use the Dell 342-3618 for RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 342-3618's SAS interface and enterprise-grade design make it suitable for RAID deployments in server environments. However, specific RAID compatibility depends on your server's controller and configuration. Contact us today for guidance on implementing this drive in your RAID storage architecture.
What is the power consumption of the Dell N34FD?
The Dell N34FD has a power rating of 65 W, making it an energy-efficient choice for continuous warehouse operations. This low power consumption reduces operational costs and heat generation in busy distribution centers. We offer this model as part of our energy-conscious AIDC product lineup.
What type of connectivity does the Datalogic 95B064820 offer?
The Datalogic 95B064820 provides 3-wire connectivity with NPN output configuration, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLC interfaces. This straightforward wiring approach simplifies integration into existing automated identification and material handling systems without requiring complex adapter solutions.
What AI analytics and automated monitoring features are included?
The CP63-E is powered by an advanced Ambarella processor that enables AI-powered analytics such as person of interest alerts and crowd detection. It supports Sentry Mode with multiple context cameras for comprehensive automated monitoring. These intelligent features help your team identify and respond to security events more efficiently.
How durable is the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 for field use?
The ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 is built with commercial-grade construction and undergoes rigorous ThinkPad testing to support frequent travel and field use. This durability standard makes it suitable for professionals who work across multiple job sites or remote locations while maintaining reliable performance. We recommend this model for warehouse managers, logistics coordinators, and field engineers requiring a portable yet robust workstation.
What environments and conditions is the SR10-T-110300 resin ribbon suitable for?
As a resin ribbon, the SR10-T-110300 is engineered to withstand harsh warehouse conditions including exposure to chemicals, oils, moisture, and temperature fluctuations. Resin ribbons are ideal for outdoor logistics operations, cold storage facilities, and industrial environments where labels must maintain print quality and durability over extended periods. We offer resin ribbons specifically designed for demanding applications where standard wax ribbons would fail.
What mounting options are available for the AP-574?
The AP-574 is compatible with multiple mounting solutions including the AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 brackets, providing both vertical and horizontal installation flexibility. The unit measures 24cm (W) x 24cm (D) x 19cm (H) and weighs 2.7kg, making it suitable for pole, wall, and ceiling installations in outdoor warehouse and facility environments. Contact us today for mounting recommendations specific to your deployment.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with additional features like RFID?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable upgrades that allow you to expand its capabilities as your business needs evolve. Optional upgrades include UHF RFID encoding with adaptive encoding technology for simple calibration, media handling features such as a cutter or peeler, and wireless connectivity. This forward-thinking design means you can add capabilities when you need them without replacing the printer.
What programming languages does the ZD411 support?
The ZD411 supports ZPL II® and EPL2™ programming languages, making it backward compatible with virtually any existing printer in your fleet. The printer can also emulate other languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Printer Emulations, allowing you to continue using the same label formats and applications you're using today without modification.
What are the thermal printing options available for the ZD220?
We offer the ZD220 in both direct thermal and thermal transfer models, allowing you to choose the printing method that best suits your application. You can also add an optional factory-installed peeler to further customize the printer for your workflow.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the UCK-G2?
The UCK-G2 measures 21.7 x 43.4 x 121.9 mm (0.85 x 1.71 x 4.80 inches) and weighs 110 grams (3.88 ounces), making it a compact appliance suitable for mounting in network racks, on walls, or in confined spaces alongside other network infrastructure.
What color is the UOC-3 cable?
The UOC-3 features a turquoise cable jacket, which helps with visual identification and organization in network installations with multiple fiber optic connections.
Can the PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 be used for both point-to-point and point-to-multipoint networks?
Yes, the PowerBeam 5AC Gen2 supports both long-range point-to-point (PtP) link mode and access point point-to-multipoint (PtMP) airMAX mixed mode, making it versatile for various network topologies. It also includes a dedicated Wi-Fi radio for management, simplifying network administration.
What wireless standards and speeds does the UF-LOCO support?
The UF-LOCO delivers 307.20 MB/s wireless speed and supports 802.11 b/g/n standards across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz simultaneous dual-band operation. It also supports external antennas and Ubiquiti PoE for enhanced deployment flexibility.
What channel sizes and modes does the LAP-120-US support?
The LAP-120-US supports flexible channel configurations with 10/20/30/40/50/60/80 MHz channel sizes in Point-to-Point (PtP) mode and 10/20/30/40 MHz sizes in Point-to-Multipoint (PtMP) mode. This flexibility allows optimization for various network topologies and interference conditions.
Does the US-XG-6POE support advanced Layer 2 networking features?
Yes, the switch supports comprehensive Layer 2 features including VLAN tagging (IEEE 802.1Q), link aggregation (IEEE 802.3ad), spanning tree protocols, port-based authentication (IEEE 802.1X), and LLDP discovery. These capabilities enable advanced network segmentation and management in enterprise environments.
Can the ER-12 handle Quality of Service (QoS) requirements?
Yes, the ER-12 supports multiple QoS mechanisms including FIFO, Stochastic Fairness Queueing, Random Early Detection, Token Bucket Filter, Deficit Round Robin, Hierarchical Token Bucket, and Ingress Policing. These tools allow you to prioritize traffic and manage bandwidth allocation across your network. Visit barcodesinc.com for deployment specifications.
Is the UF-OLT-4 certified for international use?
Yes, the UF-OLT-4 carries CE, FCC, and IC certifications, confirming compliance with regulatory standards in Europe, North America, and Canada. The device also meets ETSI300-019-1.4 standards for shock and vibration resistance.
Does the F-POE-G2 support both copper and fiber connections?
Yes, the F-POE-G2 functions as both a transceiver and media converter, supporting 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over copper (RJ-45) and 1000Base-X over fiber (SFP). The single SFP expansion slot allows you to connect fiber optic cables, providing flexibility for hybrid network architectures.
What should I do if my Unitech 1010-900043G power adapter stops working?
If your power device fails, we recommend contacting our team to arrange a replacement. Having a backup power adapter ensures your battery charging operations continue without downtime in warehouse or logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to us for rapid replacement options.
Is the Jabra Speak 710 portable and suitable for travel?
Yes, the Jabra Speak 710 features an exclusive portable design with a lightweight construction and includes a protective travel pouch for easy transport. This makes it an ideal choice for mobile professionals and remote team members who need reliable conferencing equipment on the go. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC and telecommunications solutions.
Can the ZD621 operate in different environments like warehouses and healthcare facilities?
Yes, the ZD621 is engineered for diverse environments and available in multiple configurations including direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models. The Zebra touchscreen (optional 4.3-inch full-color LCD) is expertly designed and tested for toughness and reliability with robust tolerance to temperature, humidity, dust, and other environmental challenges. We offer the ZD621 for applications across retail, healthcare, transportation and logistics, and manufacturing industries.
What print resolution options are available for the ZD621?
The ZD621 is available with 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) as standard, with an optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution that can be factory-installed or field-installed via accessory kits. The 203 dpi model delivers print speeds up to 8 inches per second, while the 300 dpi option prints at 6 inches per second. Resolution can be changed between 203 dpi and 300 dpi on-site, giving you flexibility to match your application requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the resolution option that best fits your labeling needs.
How many labels do I get per box, and what is the roll configuration?
Each box contains 4 rolls of Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels, with 940 labels per roll, providing a total of 3,760 labels per box. Each roll has a 3-inch core, making them compatible with standard label printer roll holders. This configuration is ideal for high-volume shipping and warehouse labeling operations.
Can the ZD621 be used for portable printing applications?
Yes, the ZD621 can be easily transformed into a portable printer with Zebra's optional battery and carrying case, allowing you to print on the spot to reduce steps and increase productivity. The high-capacity battery option enables you to power through a full shift, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and on-the-go printing scenarios where mobility is essential.
What are the print speed and resolution specifications for the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 offers two resolution options: 203 dpi (standard) with a maximum print speed of 8 inches per second, or 300 dpi (optional) with a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi or vice versa depending on your application requirements. The printer supports a maximum print width of 4.09 inches at 203 dpi or 4.27 inches at 300 dpi.
What battery options does the Zebra TC53 provide?
The Zebra TC53 comes with a rechargeable Li-Ion battery with PowerPrecision+ technology for real-time battery metrics; standard capacity is 4680 mAh (18.01 Watt hours), with an extended capacity option of 7000 mAh (26.95 Watt hours) available for longer shifts. The device also supports Qi wireless charging compatibility for convenient charging solutions. Contact us today to select the battery capacity that best fits your operational requirements.
What print resolution does the ZD410 offer and what can it print?
The ZD410 features a 203 dpi (8 dots/mm) print resolution and supports both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing. It can produce high-quality labels, receipts, tags, wristbands, and supports linear and 2-D barcode symbologies with Unicode-compliant multi-language printing capabilities.
Can the Zebra ZD621 be used as a portable printer for warehouse or field operations?
Yes, the ZD621 can be easily transported using Zebra's optional carrying case and desktop battery option, allowing you to print on-the-spot to reduce steps and increase productivity. The high-capacity battery enables you to power through a full shift of mobile printing operations, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need flexibility across multiple locations.
What makes this a better choice than a generic power cable?
The CBL-PWR01500-M1200 is a genuine Zebra spare part engineered specifically for FS20 compatibility and reliability, ensuring proper power delivery and system performance. Generic cables may lack the correct connector specifications or durability standards required for industrial AIDC equipment. We recommend genuine Zebra accessories to maintain warranty coverage and equipment longevity—contact us today for authentic replacement parts.
What optional features and accessories are available for the ZD621?
The ZD621 offers numerous options including 300 dpi resolution, desktop battery for portable printing, carrying case, peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, 4.3-inch full-color touch LCD display, mounting plate, and enclosed power supply. Resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi as your needs evolve. These flexible options let you customize the printer for specific applications and workflows.
What are the print speed and resolution specifications for the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 offers a standard resolution of 203 dpi with a maximum print speed of 8 inches per second, or an optional 300 dpi resolution with a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to switch between 203 and 300 dpi based on your application requirements. Maximum print width is 4.09 inches at 203 dpi or 4.27 inches at 300 dpi.
Can the Zebra ZD621 be used as a portable printer for on-site printing?
Yes, the ZD621 can be transformed into a portable printer with Zebra's optional battery accessory and carrying case, allowing you to easily transport it on a cart or by hand. The high-capacity battery enables you to print on the spot throughout a full shift, reducing steps and increasing productivity in warehouse and logistics operations where mobility is essential.
What Zebra devices is the RS51C0 ring scanner compatible with?
The RS5100 pairs with virtually any Zebra enterprise-class mobile device to unlock its full feature set, including the WT6000 Wearable Computer, TC52 Handheld Mobile Computer, and vehicle-mounted computers. For complete compatibility information and to find the right pairing for your operation, contact us today.
What printing technology does the PM45A use and what is its resolution?
The PM45A utilizes thermal transfer printing technology with a resolution of 203 DPI (dots per inch), delivering high-quality barcode and label output suitable for industrial applications. Thermal transfer printing provides durability and clarity on various label materials, making it ideal for supply chain and inventory management applications.
What monitoring and predictive maintenance capabilities does the PM45A offer?
The PM45A includes Operational Intelligence MDM tools that provide predictive analytics and real-time data on printer health, helping you anticipate maintenance needs before failures occur. The printer also supports SOTI and PrintSet MC management platforms, enabling centralized monitoring across your printing infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell DPR78-2833-02 power device?
We offer the Honeywell DPR78-2833-02 power device through our AIDC distribution network. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory, check availability, and place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing and expedited shipping options.
What are the power requirements for the Cisco CBW141ACM?
The CBW141ACM operates on 48 VDC ±10 percent power input, making it compatible with standard PoE (Power over Ethernet) infrastructure commonly deployed in warehouse networks. This simplifies installation and reduces the need for additional power infrastructure at deployment locations.
What security features does the C9200-48PB provide for enterprise networks?
The Catalyst 9200 series, including the C9200-48PB, supports advanced security capabilities such as IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding at scale with 8K bindings, 10K IPv4 bindings, 2K SGT/DGT policies, and up to 200 SXP sessions for secure group-based access control. These features enable organizations to implement zero-trust security models and enforce granular network segmentation. Available from us with full technical support for implementation and optimization.
Can this KEM module be used in a mixed Cisco phone environment?
The CP-8800-V-KEM-RF is designed specifically for the Cisco 8800 Series video phones, so it will only function with compatible models in that series. If you have a mixed Cisco phone environment with different series models, each phone type may require its own compatible KEM module. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment configuration and ensure you select the right modules for each phone model.
What audio control options are available on the Cisco CP-7821?
The Cisco IP Phone 7821 includes a volume-control toggle that provides easy decibel-level adjustments for the handset, monitor speaker, and ringer independently. Additionally, the phone offers multiple user-adjustable ring tones, allowing customization to suit different office environments and personal preferences.
What QoS features does the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ support?
The Cisco CP-8811 supports advanced Quality of Service features including Class-Based Weighted Random Early Detection (CBWRED), Network-Based Application Recognition (NBAR), Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP), RTP header compression (cRTP), and Hierarchical QoS (HQoS). These capabilities ensure optimal voice quality and prioritization across your network.
What are the key differences between the daisy chain kit and the base unit?
The CP-8831-DC-K9-RF daisy chain kit extends the functionality of the Cisco 8831 conference phone by enabling multi-unit connectivity, while the CP-8831-BASE-S-RF serves as the primary conference phone unit. The daisy chain approach allows organizations to scale their conferencing infrastructure without replacing existing equipment. Both components work together as part of the complete Cisco 8831 unified communications solution.
Can the CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF be used in wireless environments?
Yes, the Cisco 8831 series supports 802.11b/g Wi-Fi connectivity with Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) and 802.11e standards for optimized voice quality. When operating in Wi-Fi mode, the system disables the PoE WAN port and relies on wireless connectivity for communications. Contact us today to discuss wireless deployment options for your conference rooms.
Can the Cisco CP-8831 be integrated with PC connectivity?
Yes, the CP-8831 includes a 10/100 PC switch port that enables direct LAN connectivity to a co-located PC, allowing you to designate separate VLANs (802.1Q) for the phone and PC to improve security and reliability of voice and data traffic. This integrated connectivity makes the CP-8831 ideal for desk phone deployments where PC integration is required. We offer the CP-8831-3PCC-K9= base/control panel configuration for North American installations.
What does 'narrowband' mean for a desk phone handset?
Narrowband refers to audio transmission technology that optimizes voice quality for standard telephone communications, typically covering the frequency range of traditional voice calls. This technology is standard for business desk phones and provides clear, reliable audio for professional communications in warehouse and logistics environments. The CP-DX-HS-NB delivers consistent narrowband voice performance for your Cisco 7800 system.
What environments is the Cisco 8821 charger bundle suitable for?
The Cisco 8821 multi-charger bundle is designed for standard office and warehouse environments where reliable charging infrastructure is essential. For specific environmental specifications or harsh-condition requirements, visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your operational needs with our team.
What input voltage does this Cisco power supply require?
The Cisco CP-PWR-7925G-CE accepts AC input voltage between 100 to 240 VAC with autoranging capability, operating at frequencies from 47 to 63 Hz. This wide input range makes it compatible with standard power outlets across Central Europe and most global regions without requiring voltage converters. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific facility power specifications.
What memory and storage capacity does this Cisco edge device offer?
The Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF is configured with 2GB of RAM and 32GB of SSD storage, providing sufficient capacity for edge computing workloads and local data processing in warehouse and logistics applications. The SSD storage ensures faster boot times and improved reliability compared to traditional mechanical drives. Contact us today to discuss whether this configuration meets your performance requirements.
What are the thermal and power requirements for the CSP-CPU-5120?
The CSP-CPU-5120 has a thermal design power (TDP) of 105W, requiring appropriate cooling and power supply infrastructure within your deployment environment. Proper thermal management ensures optimal performance and system reliability in production networks. Our team can help you assess power and cooling requirements for your specific installation.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W?
The Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W is designed as a compact 1U form factor power supply with dimensions of approximately 1.75 x 17.5 x 17.15 inches and weighs 10.8 lb (4.9 kg). This compact design fits standard 19-inch rack installations common in warehouse and data center environments. Available from us with full technical specifications—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed dimensional drawings.
What is the maximum power consumption supported by Cisco routers using this AC power cord?
Cisco routers compatible with the CRS-AC-CAB-NA support maximum AC power consumption ranging from 471W for the ASR 1002 up to 4000W for the ASR 1013 and ASR 9903 models, depending on the specific router configuration and line voltage. The cord is engineered to safely deliver power for these demanding enterprise routing platforms. We offer comprehensive technical support to ensure proper power cord selection for your deployment.
Can the Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N be used in redundant storage configurations?
The Cisco CSP-HD12TB10K12N is designed for deployment in Cisco data router systems that support redundant storage architectures and high-availability configurations. The 12G SAS interface and 10K RPM performance characteristics make it suitable for multi-drive RAID deployments common in enterprise routing platforms. Contact us today to discuss redundancy options and proper configuration for your network infrastructure.
Can I mix the Cisco CSP-MR-X32G2RS-H with other memory modules in the same router?
Memory module compatibility depends on your specific Cisco router platform and its slot configuration. We recommend consulting your router's technical specifications or contacting our team to ensure proper memory pairing and avoid potential compatibility issues. Our experts can guide you through the correct memory upgrade path for your infrastructure.
Does the Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9 support Quality of Service (QoS) features?
Yes, the platform includes comprehensive QoS capabilities such as Class-Based Weighted Random Early Detection (CBWRED), Network-Based Application Recognition (NBAR), Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP), RTP header compression (cRTP), and Hierarchical QoS (HQoS). These features ensure optimal performance for video conferencing and real-time communications across your network. We can help you configure QoS policies optimized for your traffic patterns.
What content filtering and threat prevention options are available with this router?
The Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 supports subscription-based content filtering with Trend Micro, Websense, and SmartFilter integration, along with Cisco IOS Software black and white lists. Combined with integrated IPS and Control Plane Policing, it provides multi-layered threat protection for your network. Contact us today to configure advanced security policies for your deployment.
Can I mix the CSP-MR-X16G1RS-H with other memory modules in my router?
Memory module compatibility depends on your specific Cisco router platform and its DIMM slot configuration. We recommend consulting your router's technical documentation or contacting our team to ensure proper memory pairing and avoid compatibility issues. Our experts at barcodesinc.com can help you plan memory upgrades that maintain system stability and maximize performance.
Can this data router be field-upgraded or expanded?
The Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF is designed as a modular expansion card that can be installed in compatible Cisco router platforms, supporting field upgrades without requiring full platform replacement. This modularity allows your network infrastructure to scale and adapt to future technology requirements as your organization's bandwidth demands grow.
How does the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152 handle encryption and security workloads?
The CSP-CPU-6152 is designed to work with Cisco platforms featuring embedded hardware-based cryptography acceleration for both IPSec and SSL encryption, enabling high-performance VPN services without impacting routing throughput. The multicore architecture allows simultaneous processing of security and networking functions. Available from us at barcodesinc.com as part of complete Cisco security solutions.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK offer?
The Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK supports comprehensive management through Telnet/Console for remote and local configuration, SNMP for centralized monitoring, and standard MIB II support. It also generates SNMP Traps in response to alarms, enabling proactive network monitoring and troubleshooting. We can help you integrate this router into your existing management infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR support?
The Cisco EX60 supports multiple connectivity standards for flexible deployment in various network environments, including support for IP-based communications and integration with Cisco unified communications infrastructure. It is designed to work within enterprise networks supporting modern video conferencing protocols and standards. We can help you determine the optimal connectivity configuration for your environment—contact us today.
Can the Cisco IE-4000 be used in outdoor or harsh industrial applications?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst IE series, including the IE-4000, is purpose-built for harsh environments in manufacturing, energy, transportation, mining, smart cities, and oil and gas operations. These rugged switches are engineered to withstand extreme conditions while maintaining reliable network connectivity. Contact us today for guidance on deploying industrial-grade networking solutions.
Is the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= a genuine OEM part?
Yes, the Cisco CP-PWR-CORD-UK= is an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) part produced by Cisco. We supply only genuine Cisco components to ensure compatibility, safety, and warranty compliance with your telecommunications equipment. All parts available from us meet manufacturer specifications and quality standards.
What print speeds and resolution options are available for the ZD621?
The ZD621 offers flexible resolution options with standard 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) capable of printing at 8 inches per second, or optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) with print speeds of 6 inches per second. Both resolutions can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi or vice versa depending on your application requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore which resolution best fits your labeling needs.
What are the physical dimensions and media specifications of the Zebra ZD621?
The ZD621 measures 10.5 inches long by 8.0 inches wide by 7.5 inches high and weighs 5.5 pounds, making it a compact desktop printer suitable for most work environments. It supports media widths from 0.585 inches to 4.65 inches with a maximum print width of 4.09 inches (203 dpi) or 4.27 inches (300 dpi), and can handle label lengths up to 39 inches. The printer features 512 MB Flash memory and 256 MB SDRAM, with a moveable reflective/black mark sensor and multi-position transmissive/gap sensor for precise media handling across various label types.
Can these labels be used for outdoor or weather-exposed shipping applications?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, making it unsuitable for long-term outdoor or weather-exposed use. These labels are optimized for indoor warehouse, logistics, and cold storage environments where temperature stability is maintained. For outdoor shipping applications, contact us today to discuss alternative label solutions designed for extended sun and heat exposure.
What print resolutions are available for the ZD621, and can they be changed?
The ZD621 is available with 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) as standard, with an optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) resolution. Resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to upgrade from 203 dpi to 300 dpi or vice versa depending on your label quality and speed requirements. At 203 dpi, the printer delivers 8 inches per second print speed, while 300 dpi achieves 6 inches per second.
What optional accessories and features can extend the functionality of the Zebra ZD621?
We offer a comprehensive range of options to increase printer flexibility including 300 dpi resolution upgrades, desktop battery for portable printing, carrying case, media peeler, cutter, keyboard display unit, mounting plate, and enclosed power supply. The ZD621 is also available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models to support a wide variety of use cases. Additionally, the optional 4.3-inch full-color LCD touch display with intuitive menu is standard on healthcare and RFID models but available for other variants as well. Contact us today to discuss which accessories best fit your warehouse or logistics operations.
What industries and use cases is the Zebra TC53 designed for?
The Zebra TC53 is purpose-built for warehouse management, logistics, retail, manufacturing, healthcare, hospitality, transportation, and public sector applications including inventory management, order fulfillment, proof of delivery, asset tracking, and mobile point-of-sale operations. Its versatile sensor technologies and data capture options support everything from barcode scanning to mobile payments and parcel dimensioning. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the TC53 can optimize workflows across your industry.
What are the healthcare-specific features of the ZD410-HC model?
The healthcare model includes a healthcare-preferred white color scheme, a healthcare-compliant power supply certified to IEC 60601-1 standards, and disinfectant-ready, easy-to-clean plastics for compliance with infection control protocols. Contact us today to learn more about how this model meets your healthcare facility's requirements.
What print resolution options does the ZD621 support and how do they affect performance?
The ZD621 is available with either 203 dpi (standard) or 300 dpi resolution, with maximum print speeds of 8 inches per second at 203 dpi and 6 inches per second at 300 dpi. The resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to switch between 203 dpi and 300 dpi depending on your label quality and speed requirements. Contact us today to discuss which resolution best fits your application needs.
How do I order the Zebra CBL-PWR01500-M1200 power cable?
The Zebra CBL-PWR01500-M1200 is available from us as a genuine spare part for your FS20 printer system. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Zebra printer accessories and power devices, or contact our team today for pricing, availability, and bulk order options for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What industries and applications is the Zebra ZD621 designed for?
The ZD621 serves retail, healthcare, transportation and logistics, and manufacturing industries with applications including shipping labels, prescription labels, patient ID wristbands, asset labels, return tags, packing slips, and inventory tags. Available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, linerless, healthcare, and RFID models, the ZD621 supports a wide variety of use cases across different business environments. Contact us today to discuss which model configuration best fits your specific application needs.
Can the Zebra ZD621 be used as a portable printer, and what are the available options?
Yes, the ZD621 can be converted into a portable printer using Zebra's optional battery accessory, allowing you to print on-the-spot and reduce operational steps. The printer can be easily transported on a cart or with Zebra's optional carrying case, and the high-capacity battery provides enough power to run through a full shift. Contact us today to explore portable configuration options that fit your warehouse or logistics operations.
What resolution options and print speeds does the ZD621 support?
The ZD621 comes standard with 203 dpi resolution and prints at 8 inches per second at that resolution. An optional 300 dpi resolution is available as a factory-installed or field-installable upgrade, which prints at 6 inches per second and supports a maximum print width of 4.27 inches. The resolution can be changed on-site via accessory kits, giving you flexibility to upgrade your printing quality as your needs evolve. Contact us today to discuss which resolution best fits your application requirements.
What do the multiple LEDs on the Zebra RS5100 indicate?
The RS5100 features multiple LEDs on the back that blink to provide directional guidance to workers, indicating whether they should turn left, turn right, or continue straight ahead. This visual feedback system enhances workflow efficiency and helps guide workers through complex picking routes in warehouse operations.
Is the Honeywell PM45A upgradeable for future needs?
Yes, the PM45A is designed as a scalable and upgradeable solution to minimize business constraints as your operations evolve. The common software platform managed by Honeywell Cyber Security provides security updates throughout the printer's lifecycle, ensuring long-term viability and compliance. Contact us today to discuss configuration options and upgrade paths available from our team.
Does the PM45A require a host computer to operate?
No. The PM45A features smart printing capability that allows users to configure and print without the need for a host computer, streamlining deployment in remote warehouse locations and reducing IT infrastructure requirements. This makes it an ideal solution for facilities seeking simplified, independent printing operations.
What should I do if my Datamax-O-Neil printer isn't powering on?
If your printer isn't powering on, a faulty AC adapter or DC power supply may be the issue—the DPR78-2833-02 replacement kit addresses both components. Before replacing your power device, verify the outlet is functioning and check all cable connections. Contact us today for troubleshooting assistance or to order a replacement power supply.
How does the CBW141ACM compare to earlier Cisco access point generations?
The CBW141ACM represents Cisco's current 802.11ac Wave 2 technology with significantly higher data rates (up to 1733 Mbps) compared to earlier 802.11n models that maxed out around 444 Mbps. If you're upgrading from legacy access points, we can help you evaluate the performance improvements and ROI for your warehouse network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a detailed comparison.
Is the C9200-48PB suitable for rack-mounted deployments in data centers?
Yes, the C9200-48PB is designed as a rack-mountable switch, making it ideal for data center and enterprise network closet deployments where space efficiency is critical. Its 48-port configuration with PoE+ capability provides excellent port density while maintaining a compact form factor suitable for standard 19-inch rack installations. Contact us today to order the C9200-48PB and receive guidance on optimal rack deployment configurations.
What warranty and support do you provide with this remanufactured Cisco module?
We provide warranty coverage on all remanufactured Cisco equipment, including this CP-8800-V-KEM-RF module, ensuring you receive a fully functional, tested product. Our team offers technical support to help with installation, configuration, and any questions about integration with your existing Cisco phone system. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific warranty details and support options for your order.
Is the Cisco CP-7821 suitable for government and enterprise procurement?
Yes, the Cisco CP-7821-3PCC-K9++= model we offer includes TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance, making it eligible for government and enterprise procurement programs. This certification ensures the product meets federal acquisition requirements and is available from us with full support and documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for procurement details.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ desk phone?
We offer the Cisco CP-8811-3PCC-K9++ desk phone as part of our comprehensive AIDC and telecommunications equipment portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific business communication requirements with our team.
What is the current availability status of the Cisco CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF?
The Cisco CP-8831-3PCC-K9-RF is a discontinued product, though we may have refurbished units available in our inventory. For current stock status, pricing, and potential alternatives from our extensive Cisco telecommunications catalog, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly to discuss your conference phone requirements.
What multimedia and application capabilities does the CP-8831 support?
The Cisco CP-8831 supports MP3 music playback, RSS web services, Cisco MonitorView, SIP third-party call control for server-based applications, and Cisco XML services interface (XSI) for advanced functionality. The phone also features a customizable screen saver with photo album capability and LDAP/XML-based corporate directory support for enterprise users. Contact us today to discuss how this telecommunications product fits your deployment needs.
What support and warranty options are available for the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF?
As a discontinued Cisco component, the CP-8831-DC-K9-RF may be available as refurbished inventory through our inventory. Support options depend on your organization's Cisco service agreements and maintenance contracts with Cisco or authorized service providers. We recommend contacting us today to discuss warranty coverage, technical support, and long-term maintenance strategies for your Cisco 8831 conference phone deployment.
How do I install the CP-DX-HS-NB replacement handset?
Installation is straightforward—simply disconnect the existing handset from your Cisco 7800 phone and connect the new CP-DX-HS-NB handset using the same connection port. No additional configuration or software updates are required for this hardware replacement. Contact us today if you need installation support or have questions about the replacement process.
Can I use this power supply with other Cisco desk phone models?
The CP-PWR-7925G-CE is specifically designed for the Cisco 7925G desk phone series and compatible models in Central European markets. For compatibility with other Cisco phone models, we recommend verifying the part number requirements, as different phone generations may require different power supply specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to ensure you have the correct power supply for your specific Cisco telecommunications equipment.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN charger bundle?
We offer the Cisco CP-MCHGR-8821-BUN multi-charger bundle as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications products line. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and get competitive pricing on this essential accessory.
Is the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA a replacement part or an additional accessory?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA is a modular power supply accessory designed for Cisco ASR router systems, providing AC power connectivity for equipment that may require additional or replacement power cords. It's classified as a data networking device accessory suitable for enterprise installations and upgrades. Available from us with full technical documentation—contact us today to order or verify your power cord requirements.
Can I use redundant power supplies with the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W for failover protection?
Yes, the Cisco CPS-PSU1-770W supports redundant power supply configurations for enhanced reliability and automatic failover protection. When properly configured with compatible redundant power systems like the Cisco RPS 2300, you can ensure uninterrupted operation and protection against single power supply failures in your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundancy options and design a resilient power architecture for your routers.
How does the CSP-CPU-5120 compare to previous generation Cisco processors?
The CSP-CPU-5120's 14-core architecture with 2.2 GHz performance and DDR4 support represents a significant advancement over earlier processors like those in the ASR 1000 series, offering improved throughput and service density. The increased cache (19.25MB) enables more efficient packet processing for complex routing and security operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this processor can enhance your network infrastructure.
How does the Cisco CS-E340-M32-K9-RF support distributed network management?
The Cisco Edge 340 DMP is designed for remote management and centralized control, allowing your IT team to monitor and configure multiple units across warehouse locations from a central dashboard. This capability reduces on-site technical visits and enables faster troubleshooting and updates across your logistics infrastructure. We offer complete support and integration services—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our managed solutions.
What Metro Ethernet features does the Cisco CTI-8321-GWISDNK9 support?
This data router includes Metro Ethernet features such as Ethernet Operations, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM), Ethernet Local Management Interface (LMI), and Hierarchical QoS (HQoS) for carrier-grade network management. These capabilities enable reliable and manageable Metro Ethernet service delivery. We offer complete technical support for Metro Ethernet implementations available from barcodesinc.com.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco CSP-PCIE-IQ10GF data router as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment inventory at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your data routing requirements, get pricing, and access our technical expertise to ensure proper deployment in your network environment.
What connectivity options are available with the Cisco CTI-3340-GWS-K9?
The Cisco 3900 Series supports the industry's widest range of connectivity options including T1/E1, T3/E3, xDSL, copper and fiber Gigabit Ethernet connections, plus wired and wireless options for maximum deployment flexibility. This modular architecture allows you to scale and adapt the platform as your business needs evolve. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss the right connectivity configuration for your organization.
What is the warranty and support available for Cisco memory modules purchased from Barcodes Inc?
We offer comprehensive support and warranty options for all Cisco components, including memory modules like the CSP-MR-X32G2RS-H. Our team can provide detailed information about manufacturer warranties, replacement policies, and technical support services. Contact us today to discuss the support package that best fits your network infrastructure needs.
What warranty and support options are available for this Cisco memory module?
Cisco memory components are backed by manufacturer warranties and technical support options. We offer comprehensive support for all Cisco products in our inventory, including installation guidance and troubleshooting assistance. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty coverage, technical support plans, and logistics for your memory module purchase.
What certifications and compliance standards does Cisco apply to its data router components?
Cisco data networking products meet stringent compliance standards including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE marking, and FCC Part 15 Class A/B certifications, ensuring safety and electromagnetic compatibility in enterprise environments. These certifications validate that components like the CSP-HD12TB10K12N meet international regulatory requirements for data center deployment. We offer fully certified Cisco components—visit barcodesinc.com to verify compliance documentation for your specific application.
What is the power consumption of the Cisco CSP-CPU-6152?
The Cisco CSP-CPU-6152 consumes 140W of power, making it suitable for data center and branch office environments with standard power infrastructure. This power efficiency rating is optimized for the processor's 22-core performance level. Contact us today to discuss power requirements and thermal specifications for your specific installation.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK?
The Cisco CTI-GWS-16DB-BRK operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) with relative humidity of 5 to 85% noncondensing. It meets multiple international compliance standards including ANSI T1.403, FCC Part 15 Class B, and various regional certifications. Available from us with full technical documentation to support your deployment requirements.
How does the EX60 compare to previous Cisco video conferencing generations?
The Cisco CTS-EX60-K9-PR represents current-generation Cisco TelePresence technology with the modern NPP Touch UI interface for enhanced user experience compared to earlier models. It incorporates improvements in video processing and user control interfaces while maintaining compatibility with Cisco's established unified communications framework. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and comparisons.
What are the key differences between Cisco IE-4000 and IE-3100 switches?
The IE-4000 series offers 8 total ports with PoE capability, while the IE-3100 delivers up to 20 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces in a compact form factor for space-constrained scenarios. Both are rugged platforms designed for industrial applications, but the IE-3100 provides higher port density for larger deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which model best fits your network architecture needs.
What should I do if my Cisco desk phone power cord fails?
If your Cisco desk phone power cord fails, replacing it with the correct regional variant—such as the CP-PWR-CORD-UK= for United Kingdom installations—will restore operation. We maintain inventory of Cisco power cords for various regions and can help you identify the exact replacement needed. Contact us today to order your replacement power cord and get your phone system back online quickly.
Where can I purchase the Dell R6G78 drive?
We offer the Dell R6G78 480GB SSD as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss volume discounts for your organization's storage needs.
Is the Dell 0VY0MK drive suitable for RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 0VY0MK's enterprise-grade SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it well-suited for RAID configurations in Dell servers and storage systems. Its 7200 RPM performance and 2 TB capacity support multi-drive redundancy setups common in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today for guidance on configuring multiple drives for your specific storage requirements.
Where can I purchase the Dell 342-4178 drive?
We offer the Dell 342-4178 drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise storage solutions and Dell components. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific storage requirements with our team.
Where can I purchase the Dell 342-3618 drive?
We offer the Dell 342-3618 drive as part of our extensive inventory of genuine Dell components and server storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and lead times for this enterprise-grade drive.
What keyboard and input options come with the Dell N34FD?
The Dell N34FD includes an English (US) keyboard as standard, providing straightforward data entry for warehouse staff and logistics personnel. The thin client supports standard peripheral connections via its USB ports, allowing you to add specialized input devices like barcode scanners or numeric keypads as needed. Contact us today to discuss peripheral compatibility and customization options for your operation.
How can I integrate the Datalogic 95B064820 sensor into my identification system?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064820 as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio, and our team can help you select the right sensor configuration for your specific application requirements. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss integration options, compatibility with your existing systems, and to get expert guidance on deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the minimum lighting requirements for the CP63-E camera?
The camera achieves a minimum illumination of 0.02 lux at F1.4 in color mode, combined with its 100-meter IR range for nighttime operation. This exceptional low-light performance ensures clear visibility in virtually any lighting condition, from well-lit facilities to complete darkness. We offer the CP63-E for applications requiring reliable 24/7 surveillance.
What operating system and security features come with this laptop?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 3 (21KS001DUS) ships with Windows 11 Pro and includes Intel vPro Technology for enhanced security, remote management, and encryption capabilities. Windows 11 Pro provides business-grade security features and compatibility with enterprise environments. Contact us today for information about volume licensing or custom security configurations available from us.
How should I store and handle SATO thermal transfer ribbons?
Thermal transfer ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to maintain ribbon quality and prevent damage to the coating. Keep ribbons in their original packaging until ready to use, and handle them carefully to avoid creasing or contamination. For specific storage recommendations and best practices for the SR10-T-110300, contact us today and our team can provide detailed guidance for your facility.
What management and troubleshooting interfaces does the AP-574 provide?
The AP-574 features a USB-C console interface for direct device management and troubleshooting, along with a multi-color LED visual indicator for system and radio status monitoring. A factory reset button is also provided for device recovery during power-up. We offer comprehensive support and integration services to help you deploy and manage HPE Aruba access points across your wireless infrastructure.
What makes the ZT231's touchscreen user-friendly for warehouse operations?
The ZT231 features a 4.3" color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu designed for quick operation and settings adjustment. The touchscreen allows operators to see printer status at a glance, access helpful how-to videos and wizards, and make changes with a gloved hand—reducing training time and minimizing operational downtime in fast-paced warehouse environments. Contact us today to learn how the ZT231 can improve your labeling efficiency.
What are the operating temperature requirements for the ZD411?
The Zebra ZD411 operates within a temperature range of 40° to 105°F (4.4° to 41°C). The printer is ENERGY STAR® certified and features a compact design with dimensions of 9.56 inches wide, 6.66 inches high, and weighs 3.59 lbs, making it suitable for deployment in various warehouse and retail environments. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right printer for your facility's conditions.
Is the Zebra ZD220 an energy-efficient printer?
Yes, the ZD220 is ENERGY STAR® qualified, which helps reduce your operational expenses over the printer's lifecycle. Combined with its dual-wall frame construction for durability, the ZD220 is engineered to provide an outstanding return on investment while minimizing environmental impact.
Does the UCK-G2 include a reset function?
Yes, the UCK-G2 includes a dedicated reset button that allows you to restore the device to factory default settings if needed. This feature is useful for troubleshooting or repurposing the appliance in your network environment.
How does the UOC-3 compare to other fiber optic patch cables?
The UOC-3 is a duplex fiber optic patch cable with LC Male connectors on both ends and a 50/125 micrometer core specification, making it a standard choice for Ubiquiti network infrastructure. For detailed comparisons with other cable specifications or to find the right solution for your network topology, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.
What connectivity and installation options does this 5-pack offer?
Each unit in this 5-pack features one Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45) network connection and is pole-mountable for outdoor installation. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss bulk deployment options and installation support for your wireless network infrastructure.
Is the Ubiquiti UF-LOCO compliant with industry standards and regulations?
Yes, the UF-LOCO is FCC Part 15.247 and IC RS210 certified for wireless approvals and is RoHS compliant. It also meets ETSI300-019-1.4 standards for shock and vibration, ensuring reliability in demanding logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today to verify compliance requirements for your specific application.
Does the LAP-120-US work with Ubiquiti airMAX antennas?
Yes, Ubiquiti's airMAX antennas have been designed to seamlessly integrate with Rocket radios and compatible access points through plug-and-play integration. Every airMAX antenna features a built-in Rocket mount, requiring no special tools for installation. Contact us today to find the right antenna combination for your deployment.
What warranty coverage is included with the Ubiquiti US-XG-6POE?
The switch comes with a 1 Year Limited Warranty from Ubiquiti Networks. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for details on extended support options or warranty coverage that may be available through our team.
What connectivity options does the ER-12 offer?
The ER-12 features 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, PoE ports, a management port, and 2 expansion slots, making it suitable for diverse network topologies. It supports multiple interface types including 802.1q VLAN, PPPoE, GRE, IP-in-IP, and bonding (802.3ad). The 1U rack-mountable design fits standard data center environments.
Where can I purchase the Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4?
We offer the Ubiquiti Networks UF-OLT-4 as part of our comprehensive data networking product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place an order with our team of AIDC and networking equipment specialists.
What surge protection does the Ubiquiti F-POE-G2 provide?
The F-POE-G2 includes 4kV surge immunity for both difference mode and common mode protection, safeguarding your network equipment from electrical surges and transient voltage spikes. This protection helps ensure reliable operation in environments with variable power conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to order yours today.
Where can I purchase the Unitech 1010-900043G Power Device?
We offer the Unitech 1010-900043G Power Device as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to order online, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, or to discuss your complete charging infrastructure needs.
What is included with the Jabra Speak 710 and does it require IT support to set up?
The Jabra Speak 710 comes with the Jabra Link 370 USB adapter pre-connected and includes a protective travel pouch. The device is designed for intuitive, plug-and-play setup with no need for user training or IT support—simply connect and start using it immediately. Contact us today for procurement assistance or technical questions about this telecommunications equipment.