Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Access Point
X
Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Access Point
Cisco logo

Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Access Point

Starting at:
$3,394.70

Get High-Performance Connectivity Outdoors.

The Cisco Aironet 1550 Series Outdoor Access Point with CleanAir technology is the industry's first enterprise and carrier-grade 802.11n access point to create a self-healing, and self-optimizing wireless network that mitigates the impact of wireless interference. It offers a flexible, secure, and scalable mesh network for high-performance mobility across large metropolitan-sized areas, enterprise campuses, manufacturing yards, and mining pits. The Cisco Aironet 1550 Series supports multiple-device and multiple-network application delivery such as real-time seamless mobility, video surveillance, 3rd Generation (3G) and 4G data offload, and public and private Wi-Fi access. Designed to meet customer needs in a broad range of industries, the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series offers the multiple benefits.
Aironet 1550 Series Options
Cisco Aironet 1552e (AIR-CAP1552E-A-K9)
802.11N Outdoor Mesh Access Point, External Antenna, A Reg. Domain
$3,394.70
+ Add to Quote
Cisco (AIR-CAP1552SA-A-K9)
802.11n Outdoor Access Point with ISA100 Gateway AC A, REG DOM
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Cisco Aironet 1552H (AIR-CAP1552H-A-K9)
802.11N Outdoor Mesh Access Point, Hazardous Location, A Reg. Domai
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Recommended Accessories
Cisco Aironet 1550 Accessories (AIR-ACCPMK1550=)
1550 Series Pole-Mount Kit
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$394.50
+ Add to Quote
Cisco Aironet 1550 Accessories (ONS-SI-2G-L2)
SFP - OC48/STM16, LR2, L-16.2 1550nm, SM, LC, ITEMP
$4,709.40
+ Add to Quote
Cisco Aironet 1550 Series (CWDM-GBIC-1550=)
1000BASE-CWDM 1550 nm GBIC (single mode only)
$4,451.20
+ Add to Quote