Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch
X
Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch
Aerohive logo

Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch

Cloud-enabled enterprise-class gigabit access switch with PoE, 802.1X, integrated routing, and VPN

The SR2024P platforms combine enterprise-class access switching with cloud- enabled management, on-demand provisioning, and secure branch routing to provide the industry"s most advanced networking feature set to the edge of your network. Built on the deep, feature-rich HiveOS operating system, the SR platforms offer gigabit switching with advanced features like user-based QoS, storm control, and 802.1X multiple authentication for voice and data coexistence, along with traditional switch features such as LLDP, Spanning Tree, and IGMP snooping.
SR2024P Options
Aerohive SR2024P (AH-SR-2024P)
Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - 1U High - Desktop, Rack-mountable
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
x

Did you know?

The average internal IT
cost for device support is over $325 per year!

With TrueSupport you're
covered - and for way less!
  • Hardware Helpdesk Support
  • RMA Repair Facilitation
  • OEM Service Contract Management
  • Premium Phone & Email Support
  • Billed annually per device
$80.00
Only $6.67/month
Subtotal ( items)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch

Category

  • Accessories (1)
  • Miscellaneous (5)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2024P Ethernet Switch

Accessories

Aerohive (AH-ACC-SERIAL-RJ45)
Aerohive RJ45 to DB-9 Serial Console Cable - Serial Data Transfer Cable for Access Point - First End: 1 x DB-9 Serial - Second End: 1 x RJ45 Serial

Miscellaneous

Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX)
Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - SX (150 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$155.35
+ Add to Quote
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-1G-LX)
Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - LX (10k m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1 Gbit/s
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$258.92
+ Add to Quote
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR)
Aerohive 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module - SR (400 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR)
Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s
Aerohive (AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LRM)
Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber - 62.5/125 & micro, m - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 Gbit/s