Unitech MS201 Mounting Hardware and Stands
Frequently Asked Questions
What connectivity options does the CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA provide?
The CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA includes the IBR900 router with LTE Advanced Pro connectivity supporting 1200Mbps modem speeds. It features one Ethernet WAN port (10/100/1000), four LAN Ethernet ports (10/100/1000), and WiFi 802.11 b/g/n with internal and optional external antenna ports for extended range and performance.
What is the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label used for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is an RFID barcode label featuring Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon technology from CradlePoint. It's designed for asset tracking and identification in warehouse and logistics environments where RFID and BLE connectivity are required for inventory management and real-time location services.
What is included with the CradlePoint MA5-0900120B-NNA NetCloud Essentials subscription?
The CradlePoint MA5-0900120B-NNA includes a 5-year NetCloud Essentials subscription license with 24x7 support for your IBR900-B-NPS mobile router. This subscription provides access to NetCloud Manager for device management, data usage alerts, advanced troubleshooting support, device alerts, and SMS control capabilities to help you monitor and maintain your network infrastructure.
What is included with the CradlePoint MA3-0900120B-NNA router?
The CradlePoint MA3-0900120B-NNA comes as a subscription license package with the IBR900-B-NPS Router featuring a 1200Mbps modem. The package includes NetCloud Essentials for Mobile Routers LTE Advanced Pro with 24x7 support for a 3-year subscription period. Note that this configuration does not include an AC power supply or antennas, which may need to be purchased separately.
What smart card encoding standards does the Fargo DTC4500e support?
The Fargo DTC4500e supports multiple smart card encoding standards including HID Prox, iCLASS (SE), MIFARE/DESFire, and Seos through the integrated Omnikey 5127-USB smart card encoder. This versatility makes it ideal for organizations requiring multi-standard credential issuance. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific smart card requirements.
What encoding options does the Fargo 55602 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 55602 supports multiple encoding technologies including 125kHz HID PROX reader, 3.56 MHz iCLASS® (Standard/SE/SR/Seos®), MIFARE Classic™, MIFARE DESFire® EV1, and contact smart card encoding modules. It also offers optional magnetic stripe encoding capability for comprehensive credential programming flexibility.
What are the key functions of the Epson TM-S9000II multifunction device?
The Epson TM-S9000II combines three essential functions in one device: a thermal receipt printer, a document scanner with 100-check capacity, and a 2-sided ID card scanner. This integration makes it ideal for financial institutions and retail environments that need check processing, receipt printing, and customer identification in a single solution. We offer this multifunction device with a 2-year warranty and full support from our team.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-M10 receipt printer offer?
The Epson C31CE74A9942 TM-M10 supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, making it flexible for integration into various point-of-sale and retail environments. This dual connectivity allows you to choose the connection method that best fits your existing network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-M10 receipt printer support?
The Epson C31CE74A9952 TM-M10 offers multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet, making it flexible for integration into retail and hospitality environments. These connection types allow seamless communication with point-of-sale systems and networked devices.
What are the scanning speeds and document handling capabilities of the Epson TM-S2000II?
The Epson TM-S2000II delivers scanning speeds up to 225 dpm (documents per minute), making it one of the fastest in its class. It features a 100-check document feeder for efficient batch processing, allowing financial institutions to handle high-volume check processing without constant manual feeding.
What are the key features of the Epson TM-S2000II check reader?
The TM-S2000II is a versatile multifunction device offering remarkable configuration flexibility for financial institutions. It features check and ID card scanning with 2-sided color ID capture, built-in cashier's check printing with up to 16 lines of endorsement, a magnetic stripe reader (MSR), a 100-check document feeder, and an LCD for quick access to device and maintenance status. With scan speeds up to 225 dpm, it delivers the fastest performance in its class.
What is the scan speed of the Epson TM-S2000II check reader?
The Epson TM-S2000II delivers scan speeds up to 225 dpm (documents per minute), which is among the fastest in its class. This high-speed performance, combined with a 100-check document feeder, enables financial institutions to process check deposits and payments with remarkable efficiency.
What is the scan speed of the Epson TM-S2000II check reader?
The Epson TM-S2000II delivers the fastest scan speeds in its class at up to 225 dpm (documents per minute). This high-speed performance, combined with a 100-check document feeder, ensures efficient processing of check volumes in financial institutions.
What printing speeds does the Epson TM-S9000II thermal printer deliver?
The Epson TM-S9000II thermal printer operates at up to 300 mm/sec (11.8 inches per second), making it suitable for high-volume receipt and check printing environments. This speed, combined with direct thermal print technology, ensures efficient transaction processing in financial and retail settings. We offer this model with full technical support and warranty coverage.
What are the key functions of the Epson TM-S9000II multifunction device?
The Epson TM-S9000II combines thermal printing, document scanning, ID card scanning, and magnetic stripe reading (MSR) in a single device. This makes it ideal for financial institutions and retail environments that need receipt printing, check processing, and customer identification capture in one compact solution. We offer this model fully configured and ready to deploy.
What are the scanning speeds and document handling capabilities of the Epson TM-S2000II?
The Epson TM-S2000II delivers scanning speeds up to 225 dpm, making it one of the fastest in its class. It features a 100-check document feeder that enables high-volume processing, ideal for busy financial institutions and teller operations. We offer this device with dual-pocket configuration for efficient workflow management.
What are the key functions of the Epson TM-S9000II multifunction device?
The Epson TM-S9000II combines thermal receipt printing, document scanning, and ID card scanning in a single device. It features a direct thermal printer with speeds up to 300 mm/sec, a document scanner that handles up to 110 or 200 documents per minute, and a 2-sided ID card scanner for color capture. This makes it ideal for financial institutions, retail environments, and any operation requiring integrated printing and scanning capabilities.
What are the print speeds for the Epson TM-U950?
The Epson TM-U950 delivers exceptional performance with print speeds of 311 characters per second (cps) at 40 columns and 233 cps at 30 columns. These high-speed capabilities make it ideal for high-volume retail environments where checkout efficiency is critical.
What display size and resolution does the Elo E274899 POS Touch Terminal offer?
The Elo E274899 features a 22-inch Full HD display with a 1920 x 1080 resolution, providing clear visibility for point-of-sale transactions and customer-facing applications. This size and resolution balance screen real estate with space efficiency in retail and hospitality environments.
What processor and memory does the Panasonic FZ-G2NBFBBBM tablet include?
The FZ-G2 features an Intel vPro processor with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD storage, delivering enterprise-grade performance for field operations. This configuration supports demanding applications in warehouse management, logistics, and mobile data collection without requiring frequent upgrades or external storage expansion.
What processor does the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM laptop use?
The Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM is equipped with an Intel Core i5-1345U vPro processor that operates up to 4.7 GHz. This processor is designed for business and enterprise environments requiring reliable performance and security features. Contact us today to verify current stock and pricing for this model.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic FZ-55JV407BM laptop?
The Panasonic FZ-55 is available with Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost, 12MB cache). Both processors deliver enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the right processor for your team's needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0WBM?
The Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0WBM is available with Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost, 12MB cache). Both processors deliver enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the processor option that best fits your operational needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0JBM?
The Panasonic FZ-55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or an Intel Core i7-1370P vPro processor. Both options deliver enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your operational needs.
What processor does the Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM come with?
The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM is equipped with an Intel Core i7-1370P vPro processor capable of speeds up to 5.2GHz. This processor delivers enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to verify current processor configurations available from our inventory.
What processor does the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0FBM come with?
The Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0FBM is equipped with an Intel Core i7-1370P vPro processor, designed for demanding enterprise applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This processor provides the performance needed for multitasking and data-intensive operations in field operations.
What is the power output specification of the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W PoE Injector?
The Ubiquiti POE-24-24W delivers 24V DC output at 1A, providing a maximum of 24W of power. This injector accepts both 120V and 230V AC input, making it suitable for diverse installation environments.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD5-43DDEBK support?
The XD5-43DDEBK is available in Direct Thermal model and supports thermal transfer capability as well. It delivers exceptional print quality at 300 dpi and offers printing speeds up to 5 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume barcode label production in warehouse and logistics environments.
What print speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XT3-40DB offer?
The Bixolon XT3-40DB delivers print speeds up to 8 inches per second (203 mm/sec) with a resolution of 203 dpi, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. This combination of speed and clarity ensures sharp, scannable barcodes and labels for demanding industrial environments. We offer this model as part of our complete line of industrial label printers available from barcodesinc.com.
What display size and character capacity does the Bixolon BCD-2000AG offer?
The Bixolon BCD-2000AG features a 30 x 4 LCD display with a maximum capacity of 120 characters. This size makes it ideal for retail and hospitality environments where clear customer-facing information is essential. We offer this model as a reliable solution for point-of-sale and customer communication applications.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Star 37967430 barcode label?
The Star 37967430 labels measure 4.125" x 3" per label with a 4.37" (111mm) roll width. Each roll contains 600 labels, and we offer them priced per case of 12 rolls, giving you 7,200 labels total per case purchase.
What is the weighing range of the Star mG-S322 Scale?
The Star mG-S322 is designed to measure substances from 0.01 grams to 320 grams, making it ideal for precise measurements in pharmaceutical and cannabis applications. This range allows you to weigh everything from small quantities to larger batches with high accuracy.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Star 37967440 barcode labels?
The Star 37967440 labels measure 4.125" x 6" per label with a 4.37" (111mm) roll width. Each roll contains 300 labels, and you receive 12 rolls per case. These labels feature a blue core and black mark on the back side for reliable barcode scanning and thermal printer registration.
What devices is the Star 37966470 UPS charging cable compatible with?
The Star 37966470 is a charging Y-Cable designed for iOS devices and is compatible with the Star mPOP mobile point-of-sale terminal. This cable integrates seamlessly with Apple MFi certified mPOP systems that pair with iPad, iPhone, and iPod touch devices.
What are Evolis C8001 cards made of and what is their finish?
The Evolis C8001 Plastic ID Cards are PVC cards with a black matt finish. This durable PVC construction makes them suitable for professional ID card printing applications where a matte appearance is desired.
What devices is the Unitech 1010-900045G power adapter compatible with?
The Unitech 1010-900045G is designed to power Unitech mobile computers including the EA300, EA500, EA600, and EA602 models. We offer this adapter as a direct replacement or additional power supply for these devices, ensuring reliable charging and operation in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Unitech 1010-900044G Power Device used for?
The Unitech 1010-900044G is a power supply adapter designed to charge and power Unitech cradle systems. This 5.5V / 2.6A power adapter is compatible with EA300, EA500, EA600, and EA602 cradles, making it an essential accessory for mobile device charging stations in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to ensure you have the right power solution for your Unitech cradle setup.
What is included in the Datacard 558436-001 ID Printer Cleaner pack?
The Datacard 558436-001 contains 10 cleaning cards per pack. Each card features double-sided adhesive coating designed to effectively clean and remove debris from your laminator, helping maintain optimal print quality and equipment performance.
What is included in the Datacard 552141-002 cleaning card pack?
The Datacard 552141-002 comes as a pack of 10 double-sided cleaning cards coated with isopropyl alcohol. These cards are designed to clean debris from card track and transport rollers in your ID card printer. One cleaning card is included with each ribbon kit and should be replaced in conjunction with each ribbon change.
What operating system does the Microsoft XKS-00001 Surface Laptop Go 3 run?
The Microsoft XKS-00001 Surface Laptop Go 3 runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management capabilities for business users. This operating system is optimized for productivity and seamless integration with Microsoft 365 and other business applications.
What operating system does the Microsoft ZDV-00019 Laptop come with?
The Microsoft ZDV-00019 is compatible with Windows 11, which includes Copilot+ PC experiences such as Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions for enhanced productivity and AI-ready computing.
What processor and memory configuration does the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 offer?
The Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 is equipped with an Intel Core i5 processor and includes 32GB of RAM with 512GB of storage. This configuration delivers solid performance for multitasking and business applications. We offer this model as part of our complete laptop and mobile computing solutions.
What operating system does the Microsoft ZKG-00001 Surface Laptop 6 run?
The Microsoft ZKG-00001 Surface Laptop 6 runs Windows 11 with Copilot+ PC experiences, including advanced AI features like Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions. This ensures you have access to the latest Microsoft productivity and AI capabilities for your warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft ZDU-00019 Laptop?
The Microsoft ZDU-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 model featuring an Intel I5 processor, 16GB of RAM, and 512GB storage capacity in a black finish. This configuration delivers solid performance for business and warehouse operations. We offer this model as part of our laptop inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What operating system does the Microsoft ZEA-00001 run?
The Microsoft ZEA-00001 runs Windows 11 with Copilot+ PC experiences, including features like Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions. This ensures you have access to the latest Microsoft productivity and AI-enhanced capabilities for your enterprise environment.
What processor and memory configuration does the Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 include?
The Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 is equipped with an Intel Core i5 processor, 8GB of RAM, and 256GB of storage. This configuration delivers solid performance for everyday business applications, document management, and standard warehouse or logistics workflows.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft ZDR-00019 laptop?
The Microsoft ZDR-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 model featuring an Intel Core i5 processor, 8 GB of RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage in a black finish. It includes a 13-inch touchscreen display with 2880 x 1920 resolution at 120 Hz, two USB-C ports with Thunderbolt 4 support, and runs Windows 11 Pro. The device also features an AI-enhanced Surface Studio Camera with a 114-degree field of view for advanced collaboration.
What are the key display specifications of the Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 15-inch?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 15-inch features a high-resolution PixelSense Flow touchscreen display with dynamic refresh rates up to 120Hz. The display delivers 2496 × 1664 resolution at 201 PPI, providing sharp visuals for professional work and multimedia tasks. It also includes Omnisonic speakers with Dolby Atmos audio technology for an enhanced listening experience.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft ZDU-00001 laptop?
The Microsoft ZDU-00001 is a Surface Pro 10 with an Intel Core i5 processor, 16 GB of RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It features a 13-inch touchscreen display with 2880 x 1920 resolution at 120 Hz, Windows 11 Pro, Intel Arc Graphics, and dual USB-C ports with Thunderbolt 4 support for enhanced connectivity and data transfer.
What payment methods does the Ingenico Moby/8500 accept?
The Moby/8500 accepts all card-based payment methods including EMV chip & PIN, magstripe, and NFC/contactless payments. This comprehensive payment acceptance makes it suitable for merchants of all sizes looking to support multiple transaction types through a single device.
What makes the Zebra LS2208-SR20001R ideal for retail and warehouse environments?
The LS2208 is Zebra's best-selling handheld laser scanner with over eight million units deployed worldwide, proven in checkout lines and logistics operations globally. Its ergonomic lightweight design delivers all-day comfort while maintaining enterprise-class scanning performance, making it ideal for high-volume retail and warehouse applications where durability and user comfort are critical.
What is the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label made of and what are its key features?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T is a white, matte polypropylene thermal transfer label engineered to produce high-quality black barcodes and human-readable fonts when used with compatible Zebra ribbons. It features a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive that ensures reliable label adhesion across a variety of surfaces and applications.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510 printer?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity, making it easy to integrate into existing warehouse and manufacturing systems. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 support. We offer the ZT510 with all these connectivity options to ensure seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
What material is the Zebra 10010063 PolyPro 4000D label made from?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000D is a white, matte direct thermal polypropylene label with a high-performance acrylic adhesive. This synthetic material is designed to produce high-quality black barcodes and human-readable fonts when used with compatible Zebra ribbons, making it ideal for demanding labeling environments.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the Zebra ET45 tablet include?
The Zebra ET45 comes equipped with a built-in 2D barcode scanner using the SE4710 scan engine, offering flexibility from standard range to advanced range scanning options. This integrated scanner eliminates the need for external devices and enables seamless barcode capture for warehouse, retail, and logistics operations. We offer the ET45 with this scanner pre-configured and ready for deployment.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second. Each roll contains 1,200 labels at 3x5" (76.2x127mm) dimensions with a 3" core, and we offer them in cases of 6 rolls per box. The labels feature permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack, making them ideal for corrugated and demanding surface applications.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring bright white, high-performance coated paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The ultra-smooth coating is specially formulated for use with compatible Zebra Ribbons to deliver superior durability and image quality, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring a bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper construction with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The label's special coating is optimized for use with compatible Zebra Ribbons, delivering superior durability and image quality for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring a bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper construction with a permanent acrylic adhesive. It's specially formulated for superior adhesion on corrugated packaging and offers excellent durability and image quality when used with compatible Zebra ribbons. This high-performance coated label is ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer, bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper label with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The labels are specially coated for use with compatible Zebra Ribbons to deliver superior durability and image quality, making them ideal for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process applications.
What are the specifications for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label measuring 4x3 inches (101.6x76.2mm) with a 3-inch core diameter. Each roll contains 2,000 labels, and we offer them in boxes of 4 rolls. These labels are designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second and feature a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity, making it easy to integrate into existing systems and networks. Optional communication upgrades are also available, including Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 support. We offer the ZT510 fully configured to your specific connectivity requirements—just contact us today to discuss your integration needs.
What are the specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels are 4x6.5" (101.6x165.1mm) white coated direct thermal paper labels designed for printing speeds up to 8 ips. They feature an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive for reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range and come in rolls of 900 labels per roll with 4 rolls per box on a 3" (76.2mm) core. These labels are ideal for industrial applications requiring durable, cost-effective labeling solutions.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second, delivering excellent print quality for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. It features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack and superior adhesion to corrugated surfaces, making it ideal for box labeling, compliance labels, work-in-process tracking, and indirect food labeling. The label comes on a 3-inch core with 1,000 labels per roll and 4 rolls per box for convenient bulk ordering.
What are the specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a 4x1 inch (101.6x25.4mm) white coated paper label designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second. Each roll contains 5,470 labels on a 3-inch core, with 4 rolls per box, making it ideal for high-volume labeling operations. The label features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack and excellent adhesion to corrugated surfaces.
What printing method does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label work with?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is specifically designed for direct thermal printing applications at speeds up to 8 inches per second. This white, coated direct thermal paper label eliminates the need for thermal transfer ribbons, making it an economical choice for high-volume warehouse and logistics labeling. We offer these labels in convenient 2340-label rolls with 6 rolls per box for efficient inventory management.
What are the key features of the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T is a white, matte polypropylene thermal transfer label measuring 4x2" (101.6x50.8mm) that produces high-quality black barcodes and human-readable fonts when used with compatible Zebra ribbons. It features a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive and comes with a 3" (76.2mm) core, delivering 2,441 labels per roll with 4 rolls per box. This label is ideal for applications requiring durability, including chemical drum labeling, product labeling, and retail applications.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second. It features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack and excellent adhesion to corrugated surfaces, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. The 4x2" format with 1,320 labels per roll provides excellent value for high-volume labeling needs.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity, making it easy to integrate into existing warehouse and manufacturing systems. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 support. We offer the ZT510 fully configured to your network requirements—contact us today to discuss your connectivity needs.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label available in 3x2" (76.2x50.8mm) size with 2750 labels per roll and 6 rolls per box. It features an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that provides adhesion across a wide temperature range and is designed for printing applications up to 8 ips, making it ideal for various industrial applications.
What printing method does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label work with?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a direct thermal paper label designed for direct thermal printing applications. It features a white, coated surface ideal for printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second, making it compatible with Zebra direct thermal printers and other direct thermal label printers available from us.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second. It features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack and strong adhesion to corrugated surfaces, making it ideal for box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process applications, and indirect food labeling. Each roll contains 900 labels in 4x6.5" (101.6x165.1mm) dimensions with a 3" core, packaged 4 rolls per box.
What material is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T label made from?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T is constructed from pearl white, gloss polyester with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive. The polyester material combined with a top coating makes it ideal for applications requiring outstanding print quality and exceptional smear and scratch resistance, particularly in fanfolding applications.
What are the key features of the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer?
The Zebra ZT610 RFID printer combines industrial durability with user-friendly features, delivering 24/7 reliability and high-resolution 203 dpi printing for small labels. It features adaptive RFID encoding that enables media flexibility and simple RFID calibration without complex placement guides, while an intuitive menu reduces setup time. The printer is designed to meet evolving needs in manufacturing, transportation, and logistics industries with future-proof adaptability.
What is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label made of and what printing method does it support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label designed specifically for direct thermal printing applications. It features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial applications. The label is available in 3x1" (76.2x25.4mm) dimensions with 5500 labels per roll.
What printing technology does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is designed specifically for thermal transfer printing and can print at speeds up to 8 inches per second. This white, coated paper label delivers excellent print quality for thermal transfer applications, making it ideal for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses and logistics environments.
What are the key connectivity options available on the Honeywell CT40?
The Honeywell CT40 supports comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), Bluetooth 5.0, NFC, and WWAN/4G LTE for seamless data access in retail, warehouse, and delivery environments. This multi-protocol approach ensures reliable connectivity whether you're on the sales floor, in the backroom, or on a delivery run. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity features best fit your operation.
What is the power output specification for the Cisco HX-PSU1-1600W power supply?
The Cisco HX-PSU1-1600W is a 1600W AC power supply designed for Cisco UCS rack servers. This high-capacity power supply delivers reliable power distribution for demanding server environments and is available from us for organizations requiring robust infrastructure components.
What processor options are supported by the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES data router?
The Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES supports dual processors with compatibility for Intel Xeon Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Platinum processors. This flexible processor support allows you to scale performance based on your workload requirements. We offer these systems configured to your specifications—contact us today for processor selection guidance.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain this product information for support of existing equipment only. If you need current Cisco service contracts or support options for your CCX deployment, contact us today to discuss available alternatives.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA is a discontinued product and is no longer sold by us. This product information is provided solely to support existing equipment that may already be in your organization. If you need current Cisco service contracts or support options, contact us today to explore available alternatives that meet your telecommunications infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L is a discontinued product and is no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain this product information for support of existing equipment only. If you need current service contract options for Cisco IP Communicator systems, contact us today to explore available alternatives.
What is included in the Cisco CON-3SNT-2901CMST service contract?
This service contract provides 3 years of SMARTNET 8X5XNext Business Day (NBD) support for the Cisco 2901 Voice Bundle with UC License PAK. The SMARTNET 8X5X coverage ensures you receive technical support during business hours with next-business-day hardware replacement, helping minimize downtime for your branch office communications infrastructure. Contact us today to learn more about our Cisco service contract options and how we can support your network maintenance needs.
What are the wireless connectivity options for the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9?
The Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 features 802.11b/g Wi-Fi connectivity with Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) support for optimized voice and data transmission. The phone supports multiple Wi-Fi security protocols including WEP (64 or 128-bit), WPA (Personal and Enterprise), WPA2 (Personal and Enterprise), and Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) to ensure secure network connections. We offer this model with full technical support to help you integrate it into your wireless infrastructure.
What are the key features of the Cisco CP-6901-CL-K9 desk phone?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 is a slimline trimline model that delivers affordable, business-grade voice communication with a full-duplex speakerphone for clear and flexible communication. It features fixed keys for hold, transfer, and conference calls, tri-color LED line indicators, customizable color options, and energy-efficient design with deep-sleep mode that saves up to 50% power. The phone supports multiple languages including right-to-left language presentation for global usability.
What wireless connectivity options does the Cisco CP-7925G-W-K9 support?
The Cisco CP-7925G-W-K9 supports IEEE 802.11a/b/g Wi-Fi connectivity with Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) support for enhanced performance. The phone includes comprehensive Wi-Fi security features including WEP (64 or 128 bit), WPA (Personal and Enterprise), WPA2 (Personal and Enterprise), and Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) to ensure secure wireless communications in your enterprise environment.
What are the power specifications for the Cisco PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP?
The Cisco PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP is a 1900W AC power supply upgrade option that delivers 80+ Platinum efficiency. This accessory is designed to provide reliable power delivery for Cisco networking equipment requiring high-capacity AC power input. For detailed specifications and compatibility with your specific Cisco platform, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US AC adapter used for?
The Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US is a 30W AC adapter designed to power Cisco Meraki MR Series wireless access points in North American installations. This power supply delivers reliable AC-to-DC conversion for Meraki wireless networking equipment, making it essential for organizations deploying Cisco's enterprise-grade wireless infrastructure. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessory inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless standards and data rates does the Cisco AIR-AP3802I-AK910 support?
The Cisco AIR-AP3802I-AK910 is an 802.11ac Wave 2 access point with 4x4:3 spatial streams and internal antennas, delivering high-speed wireless connectivity. It supports PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps with 40 MHz channels on 5 GHz and 20 MHz channels on 2.4 GHz, along with advanced features like Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC) and packet aggregation (A-MPDU and A-MSDU).
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AKNH drive?
The Dell 400-AKNH is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for systems requiring high-performance storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BENL 3.84TB SSD?
The Dell 400-BENL is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 512e format. This drive is designed for mixed-use applications in servers and storage systems, offering enterprise-grade performance and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring high-capacity SAS storage solutions.
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-BDUK drive?
The Dell D3-S4610 240 GB Solid State Drive offers 240GB of storage capacity in a 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface. This drive is designed for mixed-use applications and comes in a 3.5" carrier with 512e format, making it compatible with standard server and desktop installations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What barcode types does the Datalogic Magellan 9300i scanner read?
The Magellan 9300i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly without requiring item orientation. It decodes all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes including QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. This multi-plane digital imaging capability makes it ideal for retail POS and self-checkout environments where items are presented at various angles.
What barcode types can the Datalogic TD1120-BK-90 read?
The TD1120-BK-90 is a 1D linear imager that autodiscriminates all standard linear barcode formats, including GS1 DataBar linear codes and stacked codes such as GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked, GS1 DataBar Stacked, and GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional. This makes it ideal for reading virtually all linear barcodes, including damaged or poorly printed codes.
What barcode types does the Datalogic Magellan 9300i scanner read?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i is a 2D imager that reads both 1D linear codes (including GS1 DataBar) and 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. This multi-format capability makes it ideal for grocery and retail environments where you need to scan a wide variety of product barcodes and promotional codes. We offer this scanner with full technical support to ensure seamless integration into your point-of-sale system.
What makes the DataLogic Rhino II suitable for warehouse and forklift operations?
The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management, designed to increase productivity and reduce errors during receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities. Its rugged construction with IP65/IP67 sealed design ensures reliable operation in the toughest warehouse environments, and it integrates seamlessly with handheld barcode scanners for quick data entry and location confirmations. We offer the Rhino II in both 10" and 12" display sizes to fit different mounting and space constraints in your facility.
What environments can the DataLogic Rhino II vehicle mount computer operate in?
The Rhino II is built for the toughest warehouse and factory environments with a sealed IP65/IP67 design that withstands both dry and wet conditions. A dedicated freezer-rated model with integrated display heater is available for cold storage applications, making it suitable for temperature-controlled facilities. The cast aluminum sealed case requires no covers, gaskets, or special cables for installation, simplifying deployment in challenging conditions.
What barcode types does the Datalogic TD1120 scanner read?
The Datalogic TD1120 is a 1D linear imager that autodiscriminates all standard linear barcode formats, including GS1 DataBar linear codes and stacked codes like GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked and GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional. This makes it ideal for general-purpose applications across multiple markets where standard barcode reading is required.
What is the Datalogic 95B081950 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B081950 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing throughout supply chain operations. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting machines, and automated packaging lines where precise position feedback is critical.
What barcode types does the Datalogic TD1120-BK-65 scanner read?
The TD1120-BK-65 is a 1D linear imager that autodiscriminates all standard linear barcode formats, including GS1 DataBar linear codes and stacked codes like GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked and GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional. This makes it ideal for general-purpose applications across multiple markets where you need reliable reading of virtually all linear barcodes, including damaged or poorly printed codes.
What barcode types can the Datalogic TD1170-BK-65 read?
The TD1170-BK-65 is a 1D linear imager that autodiscriminates all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes and stacked codes like GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked, GS1 DataBar Stacked, and GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional. This makes it ideal for reading virtually all linear barcodes, including damaged or poorly printed codes.
What barcode types does the Datalogic TD1120 scanner read?
The TD1120 autodiscriminates all standard 1D linear codes, including GS1 DataBar linear codes and stacked codes such as GS1 DataBar Expanded Stacked, GS1 DataBar Stacked, and GS1 DataBar Stacked Omnidirectional. This makes it ideal for general-purpose barcode reading across multiple retail and logistics applications. We offer the TD1120 as a cost-effective solution for close-contact barcode reading on virtually all linear barcodes, including damaged or poorly printed codes.
What is the DataLogic FBC9080-N200 and what does it do?
The DataLogic FBC9080-N200 is an industrial wireless access point designed for fieldbus connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. It functions as a fieldbus converter with EtherNet/IP support, enabling seamless communication between wireless devices and your industrial network infrastructure. We offer this solution for facilities requiring robust, standards-based wireless connectivity in demanding operational settings.
What is the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 wireless access point used for?
The DataLogic FBC9080-N100 is a Fieldbus Converter wireless access point designed for industrial environments requiring PROFINET connectivity and wireless communication. This device enables seamless integration of barcode readers and mobile computing devices into existing industrial networks, making it ideal for warehouse automation, logistics operations, and manufacturing facilities. We offer this solution to help streamline your AIDC infrastructure with reliable wireless connectivity.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2?
The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 (21MAS0NP00) is equipped with Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from the 1st generation series, providing modern performance for business productivity and multitasking. These processors are paired with DDR5 memory configurations to support demanding office applications and collaboration tools. Contact us today to configure your preferred processor option.
What processors are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors (Series 1) to support modern business productivity workloads. These processor options, combined with upgradeable DDR5 memory configurations, deliver the performance needed for office applications, collaboration, and multitasking. We offer this laptop configured to your specific performance requirements — contact us today for processor and memory options that fit your deployment needs.
What processors are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver strong performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking while maintaining the portability of a 14-inch laptop. Contact us today to configure your preferred processor option.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors, available in Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations with up to 16 cores. These high-performance processors are specifically designed to handle demanding creative and technical workloads, making them ideal for engineering, software development, and data science applications. We offer multiple configurations to match your performance requirements and budget.
What processors are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 1, providing modern performance for business productivity and multitasking workloads. These processor options are paired with upgradeable DDR5 memory configurations to support demanding office applications and collaboration tools. Contact us today to configure the processor option that best fits your organization's needs.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo V15 Gen 4?
The Lenovo V15 Gen 4 offers flexible processor configurations with both Intel and AMD options, depending on your selected platform. This gives you the choice to optimize for your specific performance needs and budget. We offer multiple configurations to support everyday productivity tasks like office applications, web browsing, and collaboration tools.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors with options ranging from Core Ultra 5 through Core Ultra 9, supporting up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workloads. These high-performance processors are paired with professional NVIDIA graphics options to deliver the processing power needed for engineering, architecture, and creative applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workflow requirements.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features Intel Core Ultra 7 or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, delivering high-performance processing for demanding creative and technical workflows. These processors are specifically designed for mobile workstations handling CAD, engineering, architecture, software development, and media production tasks. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred processor option.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver responsive performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking. We offer configurations with these latest Intel options available from our team.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, delivering high-performance processing for demanding mobile workloads. These processors are paired with professional NVIDIA graphics options to support creative and technical applications. Contact us today to configure the specific processor that matches your workflow requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 82T3000DUS Chromebook?
The Lenovo IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 15IJL7 (model 82T3000DUS) features a 15.6-inch Full HD touchscreen display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, Intel Celeron N4500 processor, 4 GB of RAM, and 64 GB of flash storage. It runs ChromeOS and includes Intel UHD Graphics with IPS display technology for excellent viewing angles. We offer this convertible 2-in-1 Chromebook in Abyss Blue with an English (US) keyboard layout.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US features a 16-inch WUXGA IPS display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 255U processor with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing webcam with IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for enterprise-grade performance and reliability.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from the Series 2 lineup, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver responsive performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workload requirements.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from the Series 2 lineup, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver responsive performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking. We offer this model configured with the Intel Core Ultra 7 265U vPro at speeds up to 4.20 GHz to meet demanding executive and professional workloads.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver strong performance for business productivity applications, collaboration tools, and multitasking while maintaining the portability of a 14-inch laptop. We offer this model configured with your choice of processor to match your workload requirements.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver the performance needed for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking in hybrid work environments. Contact us today to configure the processor option that best fits your workload requirements.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver the performance needed for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking while maintaining the portability of a 14-inch laptop. We offer this model configured with your choice of processor to match your workload requirements.
What processor and RAM does the Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 (AMD) include?
The ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 (AMD) features an AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 215 processor running at 3.20GHz with 16MB cache, paired with 16GB of system memory for smooth multitasking and application performance. This configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing power for inventory management and data analysis tasks. We offer this model ready to deploy from our inventory.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors support business productivity applications, collaboration tools, and multitasking with up to 4.20 GHz performance. We offer this laptop configured with your choice of processor to match your workload requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 21MNS18R00?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 21MNS18R00 features a 16-inch WUXGA IPS display with 1920 x 1200 resolution at 60 Hz, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 155U processor with 32 GB of RAM and 1 TB SSD storage. It comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, includes a front-facing webcam, and supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for fast networking. We offer this model as a reliable solution for professionals requiring a high-performance mobile workstation.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus offers comprehensive connectivity through USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface (EXT), making it flexible for various warehouse and logistics environments. This multi-protocol support ensures seamless integration with your existing systems and mobile devices. We offer this model with all these connectivity options standard, so you can deploy it immediately in your operation.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the SATO 60S111002 wristband labels?
The SATO 60S111002 wristbands measure 1.5625 inches by 6 inches and are designed for both adult and pediatric secure ID applications. These direct thermal labels come in bright white with a sensor mark for reliable printer detection, and are supplied 100 per roll. We offer these wristbands as part of our comprehensive SATO label inventory for healthcare and secure identification environments.
What are the key performance advantages of the HPE Aruba 9000 Series Branch Gateways?
The HPE Aruba 9000 Series delivers up to 10x performance and 80x client density compared to typical SD-WAN solutions, with firewall throughput reaching 6 Gbps and support for up to 2,048 connected clients. These gateways integrate cloud-managed SD-WAN, security, and unified WLAN/LAN capabilities to streamline branch network operations. We offer these advanced gateways to help enterprises maximize performance while simplifying deployment through HPE Aruba Networking Central.
What wireless standard and throughput does the HPE Aruba R2H32A support?
The HPE Aruba R2H32A is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with dual 2×2:2 MIMO radios that deliver up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput. On the 5 GHz band, it achieves up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode or 574 Mbps in HE40 MU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports HE40 SU-MIMO at up to 574 Mbps. This makes it ideal for high-density environments like classrooms and retail stores where multiple devices need simultaneous connectivity.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable computing power whether you're working in the field or office.
What processor does the Apple MD3Y4LL/A Tablet use?
The Apple MD3Y4LL/A features an A16 Bionic processor paired with a Penta-core (5 Core) processor architecture. This combination delivers responsive, fast performance with built-in security and remote management capabilities for smooth multitasking and demanding applications.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 to support flexible integration with your existing systems and networks. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your warehouse or manufacturing environment.
What operating system does the Xplore 210109 Tablet run?
The Xplore 210109 Tablet runs Windows 10, making it compatible with standard enterprise software and workflows. This Windows-based platform allows you to run familiar business applications without requiring a learning curve for your team.
What operating system does the Xplore 210121 Tablet run?
The Xplore 210121 Tablet runs Windows 10, making it compatible with enterprise applications and familiar to IT teams managing Windows environments. This operating system choice allows for seamless integration with existing business systems and workflows.
What type of receipt printer is the HP 8G0G7AA?
The HP 8G0G7AA is a thermal receipt printer based on the HP Epson TM-T88VII platform. It connects via USB and is designed for point-of-sale environments requiring reliable receipt printing capabilities.
What encoding options does the Fargo 55106U support?
The Fargo 55106U supports multiple encoding technologies including 125kHz HID Prox reader, 3.56 MHz iCLASS® Standard/SE/SR/Seos®, MIFARE Classic®, MIFARE DESFire® EV1, and contact smart card encoding modules. It also offers optional magnetic stripe encoding capability, making it suitable for comprehensive access control credential programming across various card technologies.
What type of ID card printing does the Fargo 55000U offer?
The Fargo 55000U is a single-sided plastic ID card printer designed for organizations that need efficient, one-side printing of identification cards. This makes it ideal for basic ID issuance programs where dual-sided printing is not required. We offer the Fargo 55000U as part of our comprehensive plastic ID card printer lineup.
What printing capabilities does the Fargo HDP5000 offer?
The Fargo HDP5000 delivers dual-sided printing with High Definition image quality, allowing you to double your print area without manually reloading cards. It supports full-color ribbon cartridges (YMCK with cleaning roller) and produces up to 500 card images per cartridge, making it ideal for high-volume ID card issuance operations.
Is the Datalogic 931024111-00053 scanner suitable for produce departments?
Yes, this in-counter scanner is specifically designed for produce and grocery applications with an embedded scale and includes a medium sapphire glass platter with a flip-up produce rail. The Adaptive Scale Configuration and Scale Sentry processing allow accurate weight measurement while scanning produce items. Contact us today to discuss how this solution fits your produce department workflow.
Can the DataLogic Rhino II operate in freezer and cold storage environments?
Yes, a dedicated freezer-rated model with integrated display heater is available for use in and out of cold storage environments. This specialized version allows your warehouse operations to extend into temperature-controlled areas without compromising performance or data integrity. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your cold chain requirements.
What display sizes are available for the Rhino II vehicle mount computer?
The DataLogic Rhino II is available in both 10" and 12" display sizes to accommodate different vehicle mounting configurations and operator preferences. Both sizes maintain the same rugged IP65/IP67 sealed design and are engineered for warehouse and factory forklift applications. Contact us today to determine which size best fits your vehicle mount requirements.
Is the TD1120 durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the TD1120 is built for rugged warehouse use with 1.5 m / 5.0 ft drop resistance onto concrete surfaces and IP30 particulate and water sealing. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range (0 to 50°C / 32 to 122°F) and maintains performance in humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for demanding logistics and warehouse applications.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B081950?
This encoder features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, a hollow 15mm shaft, and delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision position tracking. It operates across a 5-30 Vdc power range, includes a 1.5m cable connector, and is rated for both standard and harsh industrial environments. The incremental encoder design makes it ideal for real-time feedback applications in automated identification systems.
Is the Datalogic TD1120-BK-65 drop-resistant and suitable for warehouse environments?
Yes, the TD1120-BK-65 offers excellent durability with 1.5 m (5.0 ft) drop resistance onto concrete surfaces, which is typical of higher-end products. It also features IP30 particulate and water sealing, operates in temperatures from 0-50°C, and handles humidity from 5-95%, making it well-suited for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Datalogic TD1170-BK-65 durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the TD1170-BK-65 is built for durability with 1.5 m / 5.0 ft drop resistance onto concrete surfaces and IP30 particulate and water sealing. It also features 16 kV ESD protection and operates reliably in ambient temperatures from 0 to 50°C and humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing.
How durable is the Datalogic TD1120 in warehouse environments?
The TD1120 is built for rugged warehouse use with 1.5 m (5.0 ft) drop resistance onto concrete surfaces and IP30 particulate and water sealing. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) and maintains performance in humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing. This durability level is typical of higher-range products, making it suitable for demanding logistics and warehouse applications.
Is the DataLogic FBC9080-N200 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the FBC9080-N200 is engineered for both indoor and outdoor deployment in industrial environments. Its industrial-grade construction makes it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing facilities where environmental durability is critical. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and installation needs.
Is the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the FBC9080-N100 is engineered for both indoor and outdoor deployment in industrial settings. Its robust construction makes it suitable for challenging warehouse and logistics environments where durability and consistent connectivity are critical. Contact us today to discuss how this access point can be integrated into your outdoor or mixed-environment deployment.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
While the ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 is primarily designed for small business, education, retail, healthcare, and professional services, its durable ThinkPad construction, modern connectivity options, and 16-inch display make it suitable for mobile work environments. The commercial-grade build quality and security features support daily travel and hybrid work scenarios common in logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific warehouse management needs with our team.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 suitable for field and mobile work?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 is purpose-built for mobile and hybrid work environments with commercial-grade ThinkPad durability, modern docking and connectivity ports, and wireless options that support full desktop setups. The 14-inch 16:10 display provides excellent vertical workspace for documents and applications while remaining portable. Available from us with configurations optimized for warehouse, logistics, and field operations — visit barcodesinc.com to explore mobile-ready setups.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 suitable for frequent business travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 is specifically designed for frequent travel with its slim 14-inch form factor and commercial-grade ThinkPad durability. The laptop features ThinkShield security features and biometric controls to protect your business data while on the move, plus modern connectivity options and a 58Wh battery with Rapid Charge for extended mobile work. We offer this model as an ideal choice for traveling professionals in finance, healthcare, government, and consulting industries.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 suitable for hybrid work environments?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 is specifically designed for hybrid work with commercial-grade ThinkPad durability that supports daily travel and mobile deployments. The laptop features modern docking and connectivity options, including wireless capabilities and multiple ports, enabling seamless transitions between mobile work and full desktop setups. We offer this model as an enterprise solution trusted by finance, healthcare, government, education, and professional services organizations.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 suitable for professional engineering and creative work?
Yes, selected configurations of the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. The mobile workstation combines high-performance Intel processing with optional professional NVIDIA graphics, a 16-inch 16:10 display, and up to 64GB of memory—all engineered for demanding workflows in architecture, media production, and technical analysis. Contact us today to find the right certified configuration for your specific professional needs.
Is the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 suitable for remote work and business use?
Yes, the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 is specifically designed as a value business laptop for essential office and remote-work tasks. Its 15.6-inch display supports documents, spreadsheets, and browser-based applications, while integrated graphics and configurable memory provide practical performance for everyday business applications. The essential connectivity options—including USB and wireless—make it easy to connect workplace peripherals and stay productive.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 suitable for executive mobility and travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 is specifically designed for executive mobility and secure hybrid work with its ultralight chassis and premium construction. Commercial-grade ThinkPad durability testing ensures it withstands daily travel, while modern ports and wireless connectivity support both mobile work and full desktop setups. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your mobile workforce needs.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 suitable for professional engineering and creative work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for professional workflows including engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. We offer fully configured systems ready for immediate deployment in professional environments.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 suitable for professional engineering and creative applications?
Yes, selected configurations of the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. The system combines high-performance Intel processing with optional professional NVIDIA graphics and up to 96GB DDR5 memory to handle complex workloads. We offer fully configured ISV-certified models available from us at barcodesinc.com.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 suitable for engineering and creative professionals?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. We offer fully configured systems optimized for these professional workflows.
Is the Lenovo 82T3000DUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, this Chromebook's touchscreen convertible design and portability make it suitable for mobile warehouse and logistics applications where flexibility is needed. The 15.6-inch display provides adequate screen real estate for data entry and barcode scanning applications, while ChromeOS ensures fast boot times and automatic updates. Contact us today to discuss how this device integrates with your AIDC and inventory management systems.
Is the Lenovo 21SA0029US suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics work with its robust Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 16 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system that supports enterprise applications and barcode scanning software. The 16-inch display provides ample screen real estate for managing inventory systems and documentation in demanding work environments.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 suitable for travel and mobile work?
Yes, the X1 Carbon Gen 13 is specifically designed for executive mobility and hybrid work environments. Its ultralight chassis combined with ThinkPad durability features and commercial construction make it ideal for daily travel, while modern ports and wireless connectivity options support both mobile work and full desktop setups. The 57Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology ensures extended productivity on the go.
Is the Lenovo X1 Carbon Gen 13 suitable for executive and mobile work?
Yes, the X1 Carbon Gen 13 is specifically designed for executive mobility and secure hybrid work. Its lightweight chassis, ThinkPad durability with commercial construction, and ThinkShield security features make it ideal for professionals in finance, consulting, healthcare, and technology sectors who require daily travel capability. We offer this model configured for demanding business environments.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 suitable for frequent travel and hybrid work?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 is specifically designed for secure hybrid work and frequent travel with its slim 14-inch form factor and commercial-grade ThinkPad durability. The laptop features a 58Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, modern ports for docking, and wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E, making it ideal for mobile professionals. Available from us with configurations optimized for on-the-go productivity.
Is the Lenovo T14s Gen 6 suitable for frequent business travel?
Yes, the T14s Gen 6 is specifically designed for frequent travel and hybrid work with its slim 14-inch form factor and commercial-grade ThinkPad durability. The laptop features ThinkPad testing and construction that supports daily travel demands, plus a 58Wh battery with Rapid Charge for extended mobility. Contact us today to discuss configurations optimized for your travel needs.
Is the Lenovo T14s Gen 6 suitable for frequent business travel?
Yes, the T14s Gen 6 is specifically designed for frequent travel with its slim 14-inch form factor and commercial-grade ThinkPad durability. The laptop features ThinkPad testing and construction that supports daily travel demands, combined with a 58Wh battery with Rapid Charge for extended mobile productivity. We offer this model as an ideal choice for professionals who need portability without sacrificing performance.
What storage capacity and type does this ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 come with?
This model includes a single 512GB M.2 2242 PCIe Gen4 SSD with TLC NAND storage, delivering fast boot times and application loading for field operations and office use. The PCIe Gen4 interface ensures high-speed data transfers for handling large logistics databases and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today for deployment options and bulk licensing if you're outfitting an entire warehouse team.
Is the Lenovo T14s Gen 6 suitable for frequent business travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 is specifically designed for secure hybrid work and frequent travel. Its slim 14-inch form factor, commercial-grade ThinkPad durability, and 58Wh battery with Rapid Charge support mobile professionals who need a reliable laptop for daily travel. The device combines portability with enterprise-level security features and ThinkShield protection to keep your business data secure on the go.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need a portable yet powerful device for data entry, inventory management, and real-time communications. The 16-inch display provides excellent visibility for detailed work, while the robust Intel Core Ultra 7 processor and 32 GB RAM handle multitasking and enterprise applications efficiently. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse management systems and mobile computing needs.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO WWCLP1701-NAR supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and can handle media up to 10 inches in outside diameter with a 3-inch core, plus ribbon capacity up to 1,968 feet. This configuration allows for extended operational periods with minimal media changeovers, reducing downtime in high-volume labeling environments. Available from us with full technical support to help you optimize your label specifications.
Are SATO 60S111002 wristbands compatible with direct thermal SATO printers?
Yes, the SATO 60S111002 wristbands are specifically engineered for direct thermal printing technology and work seamlessly with SATO thermal printers that support this print method. The sensor mark on each label ensures proper detection and feed through compatible SATO printer models. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific SATO printer model.
How many ports does the HPE Aruba 9004 gateway have and what are the interface specifications?
The HPE Aruba 9004 model features 4x Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) RJ45 ports, with support for PoE+ on select ports to power compatible devices. This configuration is ideal for smaller branch locations requiring essential connectivity without excessive port overhead. Contact us today to verify port specifications for your specific deployment requirements.
How many devices can the HPE Aruba R2H32A handle?
The R2H32A supports up to 256 clients per radio with 16 BSSIDs each, making it capable of handling dozens of connected devices simultaneously. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and optimize spectrum use across all connected clients. Automated RF tools like ClientMatch and AirMatch further enhance performance by optimizing roaming without requiring manual tuning.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in bright conditions. Its rugged construction allows it to perform reliably in demanding outdoor settings, rain or shine.
How much memory and storage does this iPad come with?
The Apple MD3Y4LL/A Tablet includes 6 GB of RAM and 128 GB of storage capacity. The 6 GB memory enables smooth multitasking without crashing or slowing down, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics operations requiring multiple applications running simultaneously.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is specifically engineered for harsh conditions with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent ingress of dust, dirt, and moisture. It is built to withstand years of continuous operation, extreme temperatures, debris, and rough handling, making it ideal for demanding manufacturing and warehouse environments. We offer this printer as a reliable choice for cost-conscious operations that need durability without compromise.
What connectivity options are available on the Xplore 210109?
The Xplore 210109 Tablet features comprehensive connectivity including 802.11ac Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 4.2, 4G LTE mobile broadband, NFC (Near Field Communication), and UBLOX GPS. These combined technologies ensure uninterrupted connectivity with colleagues, customers, and business systems across your operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Xplore 210121 Tablet?
The Xplore 210121 Tablet features comprehensive connectivity including 802.11ac Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 4.2, 4G LTE mobile broadband, UBLOX GPS, and Near Field Communication (NFC). These technologies ensure uninterrupted connectivity with colleagues, customers, and business systems across warehouse, logistics, and field service environments.
Is the HP 8G0G7AA compatible with USB connections?
Yes, the HP 8G0G7AA features USB connectivity, making it straightforward to integrate into existing POS systems and workstations. We offer this model with full technical support for installation and configuration.
What connectivity options are available for the Fargo 55106U?
We offer the Fargo 55106U with built-in Ethernet and USB 2.0 connectivity for centralized or remote ID card issuance. An optional single wire Ethernet connection is available for inline printing and encoding, with single wire Ethernet encoding supporting iCLASS®, MIFARE®, and contact smart card encoding.
Is the Fargo 55000U compliant with government procurement standards?
Yes, the Fargo 55000U carries TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance, which means it meets federal procurement requirements for government agencies and contractors. This certification makes it available for purchase from us through government and institutional purchasing channels.
Does the Fargo HDP5000 support card encoding and lamination?
Yes, the HDP5000 is a printer/encoder that supports magnetic stripe encoding and smart card encoding for both contact and contactless cards. It also features optional single-sided or simultaneous dual-sided lamination modules, along with custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate options for enhanced card security.
Is the Fargo DTC4500e a replacement for the Omnikey 5121 or 5125?
No, the Fargo DTC4500e is not a drop-in replacement for the Omnikey 5121 or 5125 encoders. If you are upgrading from these older models, our team can help you assess compatibility and integration requirements for your existing systems.
What connectivity options are available for the Fargo 55602?
The Fargo 55602 features built-in Ethernet and USB 2.0 interfaces for centralized or remote ID card issuance. An optional Wi-Fi® module is also available, enabling flexible deployment in various network environments for inline printing and encoding operations.
What is the print speed and resolution of the Epson TM-S9000II thermal printer?
The thermal printer component delivers up to 300 mm/sec (11.8 inches/sec) print speed with a resolution of 180 x 180 dpi. It supports two font options—Font A (12 x 24) and Font B (9 x 17)—and uses direct thermal printing technology, making it suitable for high-volume receipt and label printing. Contact us today to discuss your printing volume requirements.
Is the Epson TM-M10 Energy Star certified?
Yes, select SKUs of the Epson TM-M10 are ENERGY STAR® qualified, and the printer includes both paper saving mode and power saving mode to help reduce operational costs and environmental impact. The unit is also RoHS compliant and recyclable.
Does the Epson TM-M10 include an autocutter?
Yes, this model comes equipped with an autocutter, which automatically cuts receipt paper after each transaction. This feature reduces manual labor and improves transaction speed in high-volume retail and food service operations.
What functions does the TM-S2000II check reader perform beyond check scanning?
The TM-S2000II is a multi-function device that scans checks and ID cards, includes a magnetic stripe reader (MSR) for card data capture, and provides cashier's check printing with up to 16 lines of endorsement printing. An LCD display offers quick access to device status and maintenance information, making it a comprehensive solution for financial teller operations.
What scanning and printing speeds does the TM-S2000II deliver?
The TM-S2000II offers scan speeds up to 225 dpm (documents per minute), making it the fastest in its class. For printing, it uses line ink technology with 360 nozzles and a print resolution of 180 x 180 dpi, enabling efficient endorsement printing of up to 16 lines per check.
What features does the TM-S2000II offer for financial institutions?
The TM-S2000II is purpose-built for financial institutions with check and ID card scanning capabilities, a magnetic stripe reader (MSR), cashier's check printing with up to 16 lines of endorsement, and an LCD display for quick access to device and maintenance status. This configuration flexibility makes it ideal for teller operations and back-office check processing.
What documents can the TM-S2000II scan and process?
The TM-S2000II is designed for check and ID card scanning, and includes integrated cashier's check printing capabilities. It also features a magnetic stripe reader (MSR) for comprehensive document handling in banking environments.
What document scanning capabilities does the TM-S9000II include?
The TM-S9000II features a document scanner with throughput of 110 to 200 documents per minute, supporting resolutions from 100 dpi up to 300 dpi optical. It also includes an ID card scanner capable of 2-sided color scanning at 600 dpi, making it ideal for check processing and identity verification in financial institutions. Contact us today to learn how this multifunction capability can streamline your operations.
What is the print speed and resolution of the TM-S9000II thermal printer?
The thermal printer delivers up to 300 mm/sec (11.8 inches per second) print speed with 180 x 180 dpi resolution. It supports two font sizes—Font A (12 x 24) and Font B (9 x 17)—and handles roll paper up to 83 mm diameter with a paper width of 79.5 ± 0.5 mm. This combination ensures crisp, fast receipt and slip printing for high-volume operations.
What documents can the TM-S2000II scan and process?
The TM-S2000II is a multifunction device that scans checks and ID cards, including 2-sided color ID card capture. It also includes a built-in magnetic stripe reader (MSR) and supports cashier's check printing with up to 16 lines of endorsement capability. This versatility makes it ideal for most financial institution operations available from us.
What is the print speed and resolution of the TM-S9000II thermal printer?
The thermal printer delivers print speeds up to 300 mm/sec (11.8 inches per second) with a resolution of 180 x 180 dpi. It supports two font options—Font A (12 x 24) and Font B (9 x 17)—and accommodates roll paper with a maximum diameter of 83 mm and width of 79.5 ± 0.5 mm, making it suitable for receipts, checks, and slip sheets.
What types of documents can the TM-U950 print?
The TM-U950 is a versatile 2.5 station printer capable of printing receipts, journals, and multiple slip copies in various formats. With 40 columns for receipts and journals, and 88 columns for slips, it can handle diverse POS printing needs including check printing and endorsement capabilities with one original and four copies.
What operating system does this Elo POS terminal run?
The Elo E274899 runs Chrome Flex OS, which provides a lightweight, cloud-connected operating system optimized for retail and hospitality deployments. Chrome Flex OS enables easy management, automatic updates, and integration with web-based POS and business applications.
Is the Panasonic FZ-G2 tablet suitable for outdoor use in harsh environments?
Yes, the FZ-G2 is built with a magnesium alloy chassis, elastomer corner guards, port covers, and a raised bezel for LCD impact protection. The tablet features a daylight-readable 10.1" WUXGA display designed for visibility in bright outdoor conditions, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics field operations.
What display size does the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM offer?
The Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM features a 14.0-inch display, making it a compact and portable option for mobile workforce applications. This size balances screen real estate with portability for field operations and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and configuration options.
How much storage and memory can the Panasonic FZ-55 support?
The FZ-55 supports user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across two DIMM slots, and offers main drive options of 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD with heater. This flexibility allows you to scale storage and memory based on your operational requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options.
What storage and memory configurations does this laptop support?
The FZ-55JZ-0WBM features user-upgradeable RAM up to 16-64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) and a main drive with quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD options in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB capacities with integrated heater. This flexibility allows you to scale storage and memory based on your warehouse management or logistics software requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred configuration.
What storage and memory configurations does this laptop support?
The FZ-55 features user-upgradeable RAM supporting up to 16-64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across two DIMM slots, and a quick-release main drive available in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB NVMe SSD with integrated heater. This flexibility allows you to scale storage capacity as your warehouse operations grow. Visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred configuration.
Is the Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM suitable for rugged environments?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 series is built to withstand harsh conditions with a magnesium alloy chassis and meets MIL-STD-810H durability standards for drop, shock, vibration, dust, and temperature extremes. The device features a spill-resistant keyboard and raised bezel for LCD impact protection, making it ideal for warehouse and field operations. We offer the FZ-55JA60CBM as part of our rugged mobile computing solutions.
What expansion options are available for the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0FBM?
The FZ-55JZ-0FBM features the TOUGHBOOK Universal Bay Expansion Area, which supports multiple optional accessories including barcode readers, insertable SmartCard readers, Blu-ray drives, DVD drives, and secondary SSD storage up to 1TB. These options allow you to customize the laptop for your specific warehouse or logistics workflow.
What is the maximum PoE wattage per port on this Ubiquiti PoE injector?
The POE-24-24W provides a maximum of 12W per data/PoE output port at 24V DC. The combined maximum PoE wattage across all 5 data ports is 50W, allowing you to power multiple devices simultaneously.
What connectivity options are available on this printer?
The XD5-43DDEBK offers multiple connectivity options including built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Bluetooth, and Serial connections. It also supports both wired and wireless network connectivity via 10/100 Ethernet or WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n, allowing flexible integration into your existing warehouse infrastructure.
What connectivity options are available on the XT3-40DB?
The XT3-40DB comes standard with USB, USB Host, Serial, and Ethernet connectivity, with optional Wi-Fi and Bluetooth capabilities. This multi-interface design allows seamless integration into existing warehouse management systems and network infrastructures. Contact us today to configure the connectivity options that best fit your operation.
What text alignment options are available on the BCD-2000AG customer display?
The BCD-2000AG provides flexible character alignment with three options: center, left, and right alignment. This flexibility allows you to customize how information is presented to customers based on your specific business needs. Contact us today to discuss how this feature can enhance your display setup.
Is the Star 37967430 compatible with my thermal printer?
Yes, the Star 37967430 labels are compatible with the TSP800 thermal printer. If you're using a different Star printer model, contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
Is the Star mG-S322 certified for cannabis sales?
Yes, the Star mG-S322 is highly accurate and certified in states that have legalized the sale of cannabis. This certification ensures compliance with regulatory requirements for cannabis dispensaries and processors.
Which Star printers are compatible with the 37967440 labels?
The Star 37967440 labels are compatible with the TSP800 thermal printer. We offer these labels specifically engineered to work with Star's thermal printing systems for seamless integration into your labeling workflow.
Can the Star 37966470 UPS cable work with Android or Windows tablets?
The Star 37966470 is specifically designed as an iOS charging cable for the mPOP system. However, the mPOP itself supports multiple operating systems including iOS, Android, and Windows, so you may want to verify cable compatibility with your specific device configuration. Contact us today for detailed compatibility guidance for your setup.
How many cards come in each box of Evolis C8001 cards?
Each box of Evolis C8001 Plastic ID Cards contains 500 blank PVC cards. This bulk quantity is ideal for organizations planning high-volume ID card printing projects and is available from us at competitive pricing.
What are the power specifications for the Unitech 1010-900045G?
This Unitech power adapter delivers 5V at 1.5A output, providing consistent power for compatible Unitech mobile computers. These specifications ensure safe and efficient charging for extended warehouse and field operations.
Which Unitech cradles are compatible with the 1010-900044G power adapter?
The Unitech 1010-900044G Power Device is compatible with the EA300, EA500, EA600, and EA602 cradle models. If you're unsure whether your cradle model matches this list, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility before ordering.
Which Datacard ID printers is this cleaner compatible with?
The Datacard 558436-001 ID Printer Cleaner is designed for use with Datacard ID card printers and laminators. We recommend verifying your specific printer model in our compatibility documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Which Datacard printer models are compatible with the 552141-002 cleaning cards?
The 552141-002 cleaning cards are compatible with Datacard SD Series printers, including the SD160, SD260, SD360, and SD460 models. We offer these cleaning cards as part of our comprehensive Datacard supplies lineup to ensure proper maintenance across your ID card printing fleet.
What processor and memory configuration does this Surface Laptop Go 3 offer?
The Microsoft XKS-00001 features an Intel Core i5 processor paired with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers solid performance for everyday business tasks, document editing, and multitasking in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the memory and storage specifications of the Microsoft ZDV-00019?
The Microsoft ZDV-00019 Laptop features 16 GB of memory and 256 GB of SSD storage, providing reliable performance for warehouse management, logistics operations, and enterprise applications. This configuration balances speed and capacity for business-critical tasks.
Is the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 suitable for point-of-sale environments?
Yes, the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 can be integrated into point-of-sale systems and business environments. Its specifications support POS software and applications used in retail and hospitality settings. Contact us today to discuss POS integration options and deployment strategies for your operation.
What is the display resolution and size of the Microsoft ZKG-00001 Laptop?
The Microsoft ZKG-00001 features a 13.8-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 2496 × 1664 pixels (201 PPI). The PixelSense Flow technology delivers crisp visuals ideal for reviewing inventory data, scanning workflows, and mobile logistics applications in the field.
Is the Microsoft ZDU-00019 still available for purchase?
The Microsoft ZDU-00019 is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory system. However, we maintain a range of alternative Microsoft laptop models that may meet your needs. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or to inquire about any remaining stock.
What is the display resolution and size of this Microsoft laptop?
The Microsoft ZEA-00001 features a 13.8-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 2496 × 1664 pixels (201 PPI) and supports up to 120Hz dynamic refresh rates. The PixelSense Flow technology delivers a responsive, high-quality visual experience for business applications.
Is the Microsoft Surface Laptop Go3 suitable for point-of-sale and logistics operations?
Yes, the Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 is designed to support point-of-sale and logistics environments. Its compact form factor and Windows operating system make it compatible with standard enterprise software used in warehouse management and inventory tracking systems.
Is the Microsoft ZDR-00019 suitable for business use?
Yes, the Microsoft ZDR-00019 is designed for business environments and comes with Windows 11 Pro, making it ideal for enterprise deployments. It includes advanced collaboration features such as the AI-enhanced Surface Studio Camera and supports NFC, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless integration into corporate networks. We offer this model for organizations requiring reliable, productivity-focused computing solutions.
Is the Microsoft ZLU-00026 suitable for enterprise and warehouse environments?
Yes, the Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 with its Intel Core i7 processor, 32GB RAM, and 1TB SSD is well-suited for enterprise applications including warehouse management, logistics, and data-intensive workflows. The Copilot+ PC experiences with Windows 11 provide modern productivity and AI-assisted capabilities for professional users. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate into your warehouse or logistics operations.
Is the Microsoft ZDU-00001 suitable for business and enterprise use?
Yes, the Microsoft ZDU-00001 Surface Pro 10 is designed for business environments and is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and enterprise procurement. It includes an AI-enhanced Surface Studio Camera with a 114-degree field of view for advanced collaboration capabilities.
Is the Ingenico Moby/8500 certified for PCI compliance?
Yes, the Moby/8500 is PCI-PTS 5.x SRED certified, ensuring the highest security standards for payment processing. It was one of the first mPOS devices to receive this certification, making it a secure solution for payment acceptance.
What's included in the CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA subscription?
This model includes a 1-year subscription license for CradlePoint NetCloud Essentials for Mobile Routers with 24x7 support. The subscription provides access to NetCloud Manager for remote device management, data usage alerts, advanced troubleshooting, and device alerts to keep your mobile network operational.
Does the CradlePoint 3002063 support RFID technology?
Yes, the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label includes RFID technology as part of its core functionality. This enables wireless identification and tracking capabilities, making it suitable for automated data collection in warehouse and supply chain operations.
What are the key connectivity features of the IBR900-B-NPS router included in this package?
The IBR900-B-NPS features a 1200Mbps LTE Advanced Pro modem with multiple VPN and routing capabilities including IPsec tunnels (up to five concurrent sessions), L2TP, GRE tunnels, and OpenVPN support. It also includes advanced security features such as zone-based firewall, MAC address filtering, IP filtering, and per-client web filtering to protect your mobile network infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the IBR900-B-NPS router support?
The IBR900-B-NPS router supports LTE Advanced Pro mobile broadband connectivity with a 1200Mbps modem capability. It includes multiple Ethernet ports for wired LAN connections and supports WiFi connectivity for wireless devices. The router is designed for failover and load balancing across multiple connection types for enhanced network redundancy.
What barcode types does the LS2208 scanner support?
The LS2208 supports all everyday 1D barcodes, including high-density codes, making it versatile for retail, logistics, and inventory management applications. Its extended read range enables easy scanning of barcodes at various distances, improving operational efficiency in both close-range and distance scanning scenarios.
What applications is the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label best suited for?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T is ideal for chemical drum labeling, product labeling, and retail applications where durable, professional barcode labels are required. Its matte polypropylene construction and permanent adhesive make it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is specifically engineered for demanding industrial environments with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. It's built to withstand extreme temperatures, debris, rough handling, and years of continuous 24/7 operation. Contact us today to learn how the ZT510's durability can reduce downtime in your facility.
What are the recommended applications for the Zebra PolyPro 4000D label?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000D is suggested for chemical drum labeling, product labeling, and retail applications. Its durable polypropylene construction and high-performance adhesive make it well-suited for these uses where label durability and print quality are critical.
Is the Zebra ET45 suitable for outdoor and rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the ET45 is built for durability with an IP65 rating, making it resistant to dust and water exposure common in warehouse and outdoor settings. The tablet is engineered to survive for years of intensive use, and Zebra provides six years of support from the date of purchase. For extended protection, optional Zebra OneCare Essential and Select support services are available from us to ensure optimal care for your business needs.
What applications are these Zebra labels recommended for?
The Z-Perform 2000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of industrial applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process identification, and indirect food labeling. The permanent adhesive and coated paper construction make them suitable for both indoor and corrugated surface environments where durability and print quality are essential.
What size are these Zebra barcode labels and how many come per box?
These labels measure 4x6 inches (101.6x152.4mm) and come in rolls of 1,000 labels with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, giving you 4,000 labels per box for high-volume labeling operations.
What applications are these Zebra labels recommended for?
These Z-Select 4000T labels are ideal for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labeling applications where durability and image quality are critical. The permanent adhesive and corrugated-compatible design make them well-suited for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics operations.
What applications are these Zebra 73909 labels recommended for?
These labels are recommended for a wide variety of applications including shipping labels, receiving labels, and work-in-process (WIP) labels in warehouse and distribution environments. The permanent adhesive and durable coating make them suitable for products that require long-lasting label adhesion throughout the supply chain.
What size and quantity do the Zebra 72376 labels come in?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are available in 4x6" (101.6x152.4mm) dimensions with 950 labels per roll on a 3" (76.2mm) core, packaged 4 rolls per box. This configuration provides a standard roll size compatible with most Zebra thermal transfer printers.
What printing method do these Zebra labels use?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels are specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, which uses heat and ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface. This method provides excellent print quality and durability, making these labels ideal for applications requiring long-lasting barcode and text visibility in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is specifically engineered for demanding environments with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. It's built to withstand extreme temperatures, debris, rough handling, and years of continuous operation in today's harshest manufacturing and warehouse settings. We recommend the ZT510 for operations requiring 24/7 reliability and durability without compromise.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels suitable for outdoor or high-temperature environments?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. However, their all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive does provide excellent adhesion across a wide temperature range, making them suitable for most indoor industrial environments. For outdoor or extreme heat applications, we recommend consulting with our team to identify alternative label materials better suited to your specific conditions.
What printer models are compatible with the Zebra 10006208-2 barcode labels?
These 4x6-inch thermal transfer labels are compatible with all Zebra thermal transfer printers that support standard label sizes and thermal transfer printing technology. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's media specifications with our team to ensure optimal performance—contact us today for compatibility confirmation and to find the right label solution for your equipment.
What adhesive type does the Zebra 10010244 label use and what surfaces does it stick to?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T uses a permanent acrylic adhesive engineered for high initial tack and strong adhesion to corrugated surfaces. This makes it particularly well-suited for box labeling, shipping, and warehouse applications where labels must remain securely attached to cardboard and similar materials throughout the supply chain.
What temperature range does the Z-Perform 2000D label adhesive support?
The Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial applications. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving direct exposure to sunlight or extreme heat conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure proper label selection.
What printing method does the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label require?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T label is designed specifically for thermal transfer printing, which means it must be used with compatible Zebra thermal transfer ribbons and a thermal transfer-capable printer. Thermal transfer printing provides superior durability and print quality compared to direct thermal methods, making it ideal for labels that need to withstand chemical exposure or extended shelf life.
What applications are these Zebra labels recommended for?
These Z-Perform 2000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process tracking, and indirect food labeling. The permanent adhesive and coated paper construction make them suitable for both indoor and corrugated surface applications common in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is engineered specifically for tough conditions with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. It's built to withstand extreme temperatures, debris, rough handling, and years of continuous operation in demanding manufacturing and logistics environments. Available from us with full technical support for your facility's specific environmental challenges.
What adhesive does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D use and what temperature range does it support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D uses an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that offers reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial environments. However, it is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, so consider your specific environmental conditions when selecting this label.
What adhesive type does this label have and what temperature range does it support?
The Zebra 10010029 features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that offers reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for diverse industrial applications. However, we recommend avoiding use in applications involving direct sunlight exposure or extreme heat conditions.
What adhesive type does the Zebra 10000280 label use and what surfaces does it work best on?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T uses a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides high initial tack and excellent adhesion properties. This adhesive is specifically engineered for strong performance on corrugated surfaces, making it particularly well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications involving cardboard boxes and shipping materials.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T is available in 4x6 inches (101.6x152.4mm) per label, with 960 labels per roll and a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, making it suitable for high-volume thermal transfer printing operations in warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity options does the ZT61042-T0101A0Z support?
This Zebra ZT610 model offers multiple connectivity options including Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.0, and USB Host capabilities. These diverse connection methods ensure compatibility with various warehouse management systems, mobile devices, and network infrastructures, making it adaptable to different operational environments.
What print speed is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D compatible with?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is ideal for printing applications up to 8 inches per second (ips), making it compatible with mid-range direct thermal printers in the Zebra lineup. This speed capability makes it suitable for moderate-volume warehouse and logistics labeling operations. We offer this label stock to pair with compatible Zebra direct thermal printers available from us.
What adhesive does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label use and what surfaces does it stick to?
The Z-Perform 2000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack and superior adhesion to corrugated surfaces. This makes it particularly effective for box labeling, shipping applications, and other industrial uses where strong, reliable adhesion is critical.
Is the Honeywell CT40 rugged enough for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the CT40 is built for durability with IP64 environmental sealing certified for moisture and particle resistance, and it can withstand multiple 1.2 m (4 ft) drops to concrete at operating temperature, plus 1.8 m (6 ft) drops with a rubber boot per MIL-STD-810G standards. The device operates reliably in temperatures from -10°C to +50°C and features a tumble-tested design rated for 500 tumbles at 0.5 m. We offer the CT40 as a proven solution for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
Which Cisco UCS server models are compatible with the HX-PSU1-1600W power supply?
The HX-PSU1-1600W is compatible with Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers, including models such as the UCSC-C240-M7SX, UCSC-C240-M6SX, and UCSC-C220-M7S. We offer this power supply as a replacement or upgrade component for these server platforms to ensure optimal power delivery and system stability.
How much memory can the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES support?
The Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES supports up to 8 TB of DDR5 SDRAM across 32 total memory slots, with DDR5-5600/PC5-44800 specifications. This substantial memory capacity enables demanding virtualization and data-intensive applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to configure the optimal memory configuration for your infrastructure.
Is the Cisco 2901 suitable for unified communications and voice applications?
Yes, the Cisco 2901 is specifically designed for unified communications deployments and supports up to 35 Cisco Unified SRST (Survivable Remote Site Telephony) sessions and 35 Cisco Unified CCME (Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express) sessions. This makes it ideal for branch offices requiring voice consolidation and collaborative network applications. We offer this router as part of complete voice bundles with UC licensing to streamline your deployment.
What does the SWSS Upgrades service contract cover for Cisco IP Communicator 8.6?
The CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L provides Software and Support Services (SWSS) upgrades specifically for Cisco IP Communicator 8.6 licenses. This service contract typically includes software updates and technical support to keep your communications infrastructure current. For detailed coverage information on this discontinued product or comparable current offerings, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What does the Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA is a SWSS (Software Support and Services) upgrade contract designed for Cisco Unified Attendant systems. This type of service contract typically provides software updates, technical support, and maintenance services for eligible Cisco telecommunications equipment. Since this product is discontinued, we recommend contacting us to discuss service contract options for your current Cisco systems.
What does the SWSS upgrades bundle cover for Cisco CCX systems?
The CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 provides Software Support and Maintenance (SWSS) upgrades for Cisco Unified Communications systems, specifically for CCX 8.5 environments with up to 5 seats. This contract type typically includes software updates, patches, and technical support for the specified deployment. For details on what coverage options are currently available, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
Is the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 compatible with Power over Ethernet?
Yes, the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 supports IEEE Power over Ethernet (PoE) 802.3af at Class 1, allowing the phone to draw power directly from your network infrastructure. The phone also features a 10/100 PC switch port that enables LAN connectivity to a co-located PC while maintaining separate VLAN support for improved security. For deployment flexibility, local power adapters are available as an alternative to PoE. Contact us today for PoE-compatible cabling and power solutions.
What protocols does the Cisco 6901 desk phone support?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 supports both SCCP and SIP protocols, making it compatible with a wide range of Cisco Unified Communications deployments and VoIP infrastructure. This dual-protocol support ensures flexibility in enterprise telephony environments.
Can the Cisco CP-7925G-W-K9 connect to a PC or other network devices?
Yes, the CP-7925G-W-K9 includes a 10/100 Ethernet switch port that enables LAN connectivity to a co-located PC while maintaining the phone's own network connection. This design allows you to designate separate VLANs (802.1Q) for the PC and phone, providing improved security and reliability of both voice and data traffic.
Is the Cisco PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP compatible with my Cisco router or switch?
The PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP is an upgrade option for compatible Cisco platforms that support 1900W AC power supplies. Compatibility varies by Cisco device model and generation. We recommend verifying your equipment's power supply specifications before ordering—contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your specific Cisco infrastructure.
Is the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US compatible with international power outlets?
The Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US is specifically designed for US power standards and includes a US-standard power cord. If you require international compatibility, Cisco offers alternative power cord options such as the MA-PWR-CORD-EU for European installations and MA-PWR-CORD-IN for Indian power standards. Contact us today to determine which power supply and cord combination best fits your deployment region.
Which wireless controllers are compatible with the AIR-AP3802I-AK910?
The AIR-AP3802I-AK910 is supported by Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers in both physical and virtual deployments. This ensures seamless integration with modern enterprise wireless network architectures and provides centralized management capabilities for your WLAN infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AKNH drive compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-AKNH uses SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, which is standard on most enterprise-class Dell servers and storage arrays. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend checking your equipment's documentation or contacting us today—our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 400-BENL compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-BENL is engineered for server and storage system devices that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. Compatibility depends on your specific hardware configuration, so we recommend verifying your system's drive bay specifications and SAS controller support before purchasing. Contact us today if you need assistance determining compatibility with your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-BDUK drive suitable for encrypted storage applications?
Yes, Dell offers encrypted storage options including FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) with FIPS Opal compliance for secure data protection. The Dell D3-S4610 supports encrypted mobile solid state configurations up to 256GB, making it ideal for organizations requiring FIPS-compliant storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss encryption requirements for your deployment.
Is the Magellan 9300i suitable for self-checkout and POS applications?
Yes, the Magellan 9300i is specifically designed for in-counter POS and self-checkout environments. Its traditional bonnet height and large horizontal and vertical windows allow optimum positioning for touchscreens, payment terminals, and printers while maintaining ergonomic comfort for both seated and standing cashiers. The scanner's ability to read codes at any orientation eliminates training requirements for proper item presentation.
How durable is the Datalogic TD1120-BK-90 for warehouse environments?
The TD1120-BK-90 offers excellent durability with 1.5 m (5.0 ft) drop resistance onto concrete surfaces and IP30 particulate and water sealing. It also features 16 kV ESD protection and operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) with humidity levels up to 95% non-condensing, making it well-suited for demanding warehouse conditions.
Is the LS2208 compatible with multiple interfaces and languages?
Yes, the LS2208 features multiple interface options and includes a universal cable for seamless integration into existing systems. It supports keyboards in 97 languages, delivering plug-and-play simplicity across global operations without requiring extensive configuration or localization work.
What are the specifications for the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label rolls?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T comes in 1.5 x 0.5 inch (38.1 x 12.7mm) label dimensions with 3,780 labels per roll on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. Each box contains 8 rolls, providing substantial inventory for high-volume labeling operations available from us.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost management. This dual capability makes it ideal for various applications including product identification, shipping labels, compliance labeling, and work-in-process marking. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible label options for your specific application.
What are the specifications for the Zebra 10010063 label dimensions and roll configuration?
The Zebra 10010063 PolyPro 4000D label measures 2.25x1.25 inches (57.2x31.8mm) and comes in rolls of 2,000 labels with a 1-inch (25.4mm) core, packaged 6 rolls per box. This configuration is ideal for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses and logistics environments.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ET45 offer for field operations?
The Zebra ET45 features Wi-Fi 6 and 5G cellular technology, delivering the fastest wireless speeds for delivery drivers and field workers operating outside the office. The tablet also includes Bluetooth connectivity, allowing you to pair cordless headphones, printers, and other devices to create a complete wireless solution. This combination of connectivity options makes it ideal for real-time data capture and communication in transportation, logistics, and warehouse environments.
What type of printer do I need for these thermal transfer labels?
These labels are specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, which requires a compatible thermal transfer printer that supports 3x5" label stock. Thermal transfer printing uses heat and ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface, providing excellent print quality and durability compared to direct thermal methods. We offer a full range of Zebra thermal transfer printers that work seamlessly with these labels—contact us today to find the right printer for your operation.
What applications are these thermal transfer labels suitable for?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of applications including shipping labels, receiving labels, and work-in-process (WIP) labels. Their excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging and durable coating make them particularly well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What is the roll configuration for the Zebra 10009526 label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels come in a 2.25" x 3" (57.2 x 76.2mm) format with 930 labels per roll, supplied in boxes of 6 rolls. The labels feature a 1" (25.4mm) core for compatibility with standard label printer dispensers.
What is the size and roll configuration of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Zebra 73909 labels measure 6x4 inches (152.4x101.6mm) and come with 1,360 labels per roll. Each box contains 2 rolls with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, providing substantial label inventory for high-volume printing operations.
Are these labels suitable for corrugated packaging and warehouse applications?
Yes, the Z-Select 4000T labels are specifically engineered for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging, making them ideal for warehouse, shipping, and logistics environments. Their permanent acrylic adhesive and coated surface ensure reliable performance across demanding warehouse applications including receiving, shipping, and work-in-process labeling.
What surfaces do these labels adhere to best?
The permanent acrylic adhesive on these Zebra labels offers high initial tack and exceptional adhesion to corrugated surfaces, making them ideal for box labeling and shipping applications. The strong adhesive bond ensures labels remain securely attached during handling, storage, and transport in demanding warehouse conditions.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost optimization. It features a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology to ensure superior print quality across all applications. This dual-capability makes it ideal for shipping labels, product identification, compliance labeling, and more—available from us with full technical support.
What printers are compatible with Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels?
Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels are direct thermal paper labels compatible with any Zebra direct thermal printer capable of handling 4x6.5" label stock at speeds up to 8 ips. These labels work with Zebra's full range of industrial thermal printers including desktop and industrial-grade models. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model or to find the right printer for your labeling needs.
Are these labels suitable for shipping and compliance applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels are specifically recommended for shipping, box labeling, and compliance labeling applications where durability and adhesion to corrugated surfaces are critical. The permanent acrylic adhesive ensures labels remain securely attached throughout the shipping and handling process, making them ideal for logistics and warehouse environments.
What printing method does this Zebra label support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, which uses heat and ribbon to produce durable, high-quality prints at speeds up to 8 inches per second. This printing method is ideal for applications requiring barcode labels, compliance labels, and work-in-process identification in industrial environments.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra 10015783 label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label measures 4 inches by 1 inch (101.6 x 25.4 mm) and comes on a 1-inch (25.4 mm) core. Each roll contains 2,340 labels, and we offer them in convenient 6-roll boxes for streamlined ordering and storage. This configuration is ideal for high-throughput warehouse operations requiring consistent label supply.
Is the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label suitable for chemical and industrial applications?
Yes, the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label is specifically recommended for chemical drum labeling and other industrial applications due to its polypropylene construction and permanent acrylic adhesive. The synthetic material resists moisture, chemicals, and temperature fluctuations, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments where standard paper labels would fail.
What printer types are compatible with Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, requiring a thermal transfer printer capable of handling 4x2" label stock. These labels work with any Zebra thermal transfer printer or compatible thermal transfer printer from other manufacturers that supports this label size and adhesive type.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing, giving you flexibility in label material choices for different applications. It features a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology for superior print quality across both methods. We stock the ZT510 configured for your specific printing requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for details.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D compatible with direct thermal printers?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is specifically designed as a direct thermal label, meaning it works with direct thermal printing technology without requiring thermal transfer ribbons. This makes it a cost-effective solution for high-volume labeling applications where direct thermal printing is your preferred method.
What are the specifications for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label roll?
Each roll contains 1,240 labels in a 3x2 inch (76.2x50.8mm) size with a 1 inch (25.4mm) core. The product ships in cases of 6 rolls per box, providing 7,440 labels per case. This configuration makes it easy to stock and manage inventory for high-volume printing operations.
What printing method is compatible with the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label is designed exclusively for thermal transfer printing, which uses a heated printhead and ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface. This printing method delivers excellent print quality at speeds up to 8 inches per second and is the standard choice for industrial barcode and compliance labeling in warehouses and distribution centers.
Is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T suitable for shipping and outdoor applications?
Yes, the Z-Ultimate 4000T is specifically designed for shipping and outdoor applications where durability is critical. Its permanent acrylic adhesive and polyester construction provide unparalleled resistance to smearing, scratching, and environmental exposure, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer suitable for high-volume manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT610 RFID printer is specifically engineered for industrial environments including manufacturing, transportation, and logistics operations. With 24/7 reliability and industrial-grade durability, it's built to handle the demands of high-volume production while maintaining consistent RFID encoding quality and label output.
What are the environmental limitations of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to direct sunlight or extreme heat, as these conditions can degrade the label's print quality and adhesive performance. For outdoor or high-temperature environments, we recommend consulting with our team about alternative label materials better suited to those conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.
What are the recommended applications for Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels?
The Z-Perform 2000T is recommended for a wide variety of applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process tracking, and indirect food labeling. Its durable coated paper construction and permanent adhesive make it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What is the display size and resolution of the CT40 mobile computer?
The Honeywell CT40 features a 5.0-inch (12.7 cm) TFT display with high-definition 1280 x 720 resolution and a multi-touch capacitive Gorilla Glass 5 touchscreen for excellent visibility and responsiveness in retail and warehouse settings. The LED backlight and oleophobic coating provide outdoor readability and fingerprint resistance. Available from us with a lightweight design at just 278 g (9.8 oz) with battery pack.
Is the Cisco HX-PSU1-1600W suitable for redundant power configurations?
Yes, the HX-PSU1-1600W supports redundant power supply configurations in compatible Cisco UCS rack servers, allowing for high-availability deployments where power supply failure won't interrupt operations. This makes it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments that demand continuous uptime. Contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements.
What storage connectivity options does the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES provide?
The Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES features Serial ATA RAID support, Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) controllers, and NVMe connectivity with 6 2.5" drive bays and 2 M.2 interfaces. This multi-protocol storage support provides flexibility for both traditional and high-speed storage deployments. We can help you design a storage configuration that meets your performance and capacity needs—contact us today.
Can I still get support for equipment covered under this Cisco contract?
While the CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA itself is discontinued, we maintain support resources for existing equipment. If you have active Cisco Unified Attendant systems that require service contracts or support, contact us today—our team can help identify current service contract options and support packages that align with your organization's needs.
What is the difference between this service contract and other Cisco IP Communicator support options?
The CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L is specifically designed as an upgrade path for existing IP Communicator 8.6 deployments, offering SWSS coverage. Other Cisco service contracts may provide different support levels or cover different product versions. Since this model is discontinued, our team can help you identify current service contract alternatives that match your support requirements.
How many seats does the CMBUNDK9 contract support?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 is configured for 5-seat deployments, making it suitable for small to mid-sized Cisco CCX 8.5 implementations. This seat count is fixed for this particular SKU, so verify your deployment size matches before selecting a service contract. Contact us today if you need contracts for different seat configurations.
What are the connectivity specifications of the Cisco 2901?
The Cisco 2901 features 2 onboard WAN 10/100/1000 ports with RJ-45 connectivity, 4 EHWIC (Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card) slots, and 2 double-wide EHWIC slots for flexible service module expansion. It also includes 1 ISM (Internal Service Module) slot for additional functionality. This modular design allows you to customize the router for your specific networking requirements, and we can help you configure the right expansion modules for your deployment.
What display and user interface features does this Cisco wireless phone offer?
The Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 includes a color 3.2-inch QVGA (320 x 240 pixels) backlit LCD graphical display for clear visibility of call information and applications. The phone features 5-way navigational buttons for menu navigation and 4 soft-key buttons that dynamically present calling options to users. Additionally, the phone offers seven user-adjustable ring tones and customizable screen saver functionality with photo album support, making it highly adaptable to different workplace environments.
What are the physical dimensions and design of the CP-6901-CL-K9?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 measures 205 x 94 x 46 mm, making it one of the most compact models in the 6900 Series with a slimline trimline handset design. This compact footprint makes it ideal for space-constrained desk environments while maintaining full functionality.
What display and user interface features does this Cisco desk phone offer?
The phone features a color 3.2-inch QVGA (320 x 240 pixels) backlit LCD graphical display with 5-way navigational buttons and 4 soft-key buttons that dynamically present calling options to users. The intuitive interface supports customizable screen savers, photo albums, and easy access to corporate directory information through LDAP and Cisco XML-based support.
What input voltage range does the PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP support?
Based on Cisco's power supply standards, this 1900W AC unit typically supports 100-240 VAC autoranging input with 47-63 Hz frequency, allowing operation across global power standards. This wide input range ensures reliable performance in diverse data center and network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for complete electrical specifications.
What power output specifications does the MA-PWR-30W-US provide?
The MA-PWR-30W-US delivers 30 watts of regulated power output to support Meraki access points and related networking equipment. The adapter accepts standard 100-240VAC input with autoranging capability, ensuring compatibility across North American voltage standards. For detailed technical specifications and integration guidance, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly.
Is the AIR-AP3802I-AK910 suitable for indoor deployments?
Yes, the AIR-AP3802I-AK910 features internal antennas and is designed for indoor environments. Its 4x4:3 MIMO configuration with three spatial streams provides robust coverage and performance for typical office, warehouse, and logistics facility deployments.
What is the performance advantage of the 15,000 RPM speed in the Dell 400-AKNH?
The 15,000 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to lower-speed drives, making it suitable for high-I/O database and transaction-heavy workloads. This performance tier is ideal for enterprise environments where response time and throughput are critical to operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this drive alongside other high-performance storage options.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives for enterprise storage?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 400-BENL offer superior performance, reliability, and multi-initiator support compared to SATA drives, making them ideal for enterprise servers and storage arrays. SAS drives typically feature higher MTBF ratings, better error recovery control, and support for hot-swapping in mission-critical environments. The 12Gb/s SAS interface on this drive provides faster data transfer rates than standard SATA solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-BDUK drive use and what are its performance specifications?
The Dell D3-S4610 uses a SATA/600 (SATA III) interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates suitable for mixed-use enterprise environments. As a solid-state drive, it delivers significantly faster performance compared to traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm mechanical drives, with no moving parts for improved reliability. We offer this drive as part of our complete Dell storage solutions portfolio.
What are the power requirements for the Datalogic Magellan 9300i?
The Magellan 9300i operates on AC power with input requirements of 100-240 VAC, making it compatible with standard electrical outlets in retail environments worldwide. This corded design ensures consistent power delivery without battery management concerns for high-volume scanning operations.
What connection options does the TD1120-BK-90 support?
The TD1120-BK-90 Lite model supports both RS-232 and USB connections, as well as keyboard wedge emulation. This multi-interface flexibility allows you to integrate the scanner into various systems and workflows without requiring additional adapters or configuration changes.
What connectivity options are available for the Fargo HDP5000?
The Fargo HDP5000 connects to your computer via USB 2.0 cable and also supports Ethernet connectivity, making it compatible with both direct PC connections and networked environments. This dual connectivity allows flexibility in deployment across warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options are available on the DTC4500e?
The Fargo DTC4500e offers both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into networked environments or direct connection to workstations. This dual connectivity ensures compatibility with various IT infrastructure setups. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your deployment needs.
What print speeds can I expect from the Fargo 55602?
Print speeds vary based on ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for single-color black (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK). Actual speed depends on your chosen ribbon type and card design complexity.
What scanning capabilities does the TM-S9000II offer?
The device includes a document scanner capable of processing up to 110 or 200 documents per minute (dpm) with a scanning area of 106mm x 235mm, and a dedicated ID card scanner for ISO/IEC7810 compliant cards at 118mm/s. The document scanner supports multiple resolution options (100, 120, 200, 240, and 300 dpi), while the ID card scanner offers 200 dpi interpolated, 300 dpi, and 600 dpi optical resolution for color card capture. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of multifunction scanning solutions.
What is included in the box with the Epson C31CE74A9942?
The Epson TM-M10 comes with an autocutter, USB and Ethernet connectivity, a PS-180 power adapter, and is available in white finish. We offer this complete package ready for deployment in your retail or hospitality environment.
What is included in the Epson C31CE74A9952 package?
This printer comes with the PS-180 power adapter included, along with the WL06 wireless module option. We offer this complete package ready for deployment, so you can start printing receipts immediately upon arrival.
What connectivity and interfaces are included with the Epson A41CG60031?
The TM-S2000II comes standard with a USB cable for computer connectivity, along with an AC adapter (PS-180) and AC cable for power. This configuration ensures straightforward integration into existing point-of-service environments in banking and financial institutions.
What operating systems and connectivity options are supported?
The TM-S2000II is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8/8.1, Windows 7, Windows Vista, Windows XP, Windows XP Embedded, Windows Embedded POSReady 2009, Windows Embedded Standard 7, and Windows Embedded POSReady 7, as well as Windows Server 2008/2008R2 and Windows Server 2012/2012R2. It connects via USB and includes a USB hub for flexible integration into your financial institution's infrastructure.
What connectivity options are available on the Epson A41CG60101?
The TM-S2000II includes a USB hub and comes standard with a USB cable for seamless integration into existing POS and banking systems. This connectivity enables straightforward deployment in teller windows and check processing environments.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-S2000II support?
The TM-S2000II connects via USB and includes a USB cable in the standard package. This ensures compatibility with modern financial institution systems and straightforward integration into existing POS and banking networks.
Is the Epson TM-S9000II suitable for check printing and financial applications?
Yes, the TM-S9000II is specifically designed for financial applications including cashier's checks, slip sheets, and endorsements. With its 100-check document feeder, dual scanning capabilities, and dedicated thermal printing, it provides a complete multifunction solution for banking and check processing workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our financial-grade printing solutions.
How fast can the document scanner process checks?
The document scanner processes checks at 110 or 200 documents per minute (dpm) depending on your configuration, with a scanning area of 106 mm x 235 mm and multiple resolution options from 100 dpi up to 300 dpi optical. The device includes a 100-check document feeder, making it well-suited for teller operations and check processing workflows. Contact us today to confirm the exact throughput configuration for your needs.
What operating systems does the Epson TM-S2000II support?
The TM-S2000II is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8/8.1, Windows 7, Windows Vista, Windows XP, Windows XP Embedded, Windows Embedded POSReady 2009, Windows Embedded Standard 7, Windows Embedded POSReady 7, and Windows Server 2008/2008R2, 2012/2012R2. This broad compatibility ensures seamless integration into most existing banking and financial environments. Contact us today for deployment guidance.
How reliable is the TM-S9000II for high-volume operations?
The TM-S9000II is built for durability with an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours for the thermal printer and an MCBF (Mean Copies Between Failures) of 96,000,000 lines. The auto cutter is rated for 2 million cuts, ensuring dependable performance in demanding warehouse, retail, and financial environments. We offer this model with a 2-year warranty to protect your investment.
What connectivity options does the TM-U950 support?
The TM-U950 offers dual interface connectivity with RS-232C serial and bi-directional parallel options, ensuring seamless integration with existing POS systems. It also supports ESC/POS® and OPOS interfaces, making it compatible with a wide range of retail management software and hardware platforms.
What are the processor and memory specifications of the Elo E274899?
This terminal is equipped with a Celeron processor, 8GB of RAM, and 128GB SSD storage, providing sufficient performance for standard POS operations, multi-tasking, and local data caching. These specs support reliable daily retail and hospitality workflows without requiring high-end computing resources.
What connectivity options are available on the FZ-G2 tablet?
The FZ-G2 offers optional 4G LTE mobile broadband with satellite GPS integration, enabling real-time communication and location tracking in remote areas. It also includes standard wireless connectivity to support logistics and warehouse management applications that require continuous network access.
What storage and memory upgrade options are available for the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM?
The FZ-55JV400BM supports multiple storage configurations including 512GB and 1TB OPAL SSD options for both main and secondary drives, with memory upgrades available through dual DIMM configurations. These options allow you to customize the laptop to meet your specific performance and security requirements. Contact us today to discuss the best configuration for your organization's needs.
What durability and environmental certifications does the Panasonic FZ-55 have?
The Panasonic FZ-55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards (including 3-foot drop, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes) and carries IP53 rating. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, and raised bezel for LCD impact protection, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and field environments.
Is the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0WBM rugged enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the FZ-55JZ-0WBM meets MIL-STD-810H durability standards including 3-foot drop, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD impact protection, and IP53 rating for dust and water resistance. This makes it ideal for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Is the Panasonic FZ-55 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the FZ-55 is built to withstand demanding conditions with MIL-STD-810H certification covering 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw cycles, and temperature extremes. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD impact protection, and a replaceable screen protector for added durability. We offer this rugged laptop specifically for logistics and warehouse operations requiring industrial-grade reliability.
What is the display size of the Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM?
The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM features a 14.0-inch display, providing ample screen real estate for warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The display includes a raised bezel for impact protection and supports a replaceable screen protector for extended durability in demanding environments.
What storage options does this Panasonic laptop support?
The FZ-55JZ-0FBM supports OPAL-encrypted SSD storage, available in 512GB or 1TB configurations for the main drive, and an additional 512GB or 1TB SSD can be installed in the Universal Bay as a second drive. This provides flexible, secure storage solutions for sensitive logistics and inventory data.
Does the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W support passive PoE?
Yes, the POE-24-24W uses passive PoE technology for power delivery. The output voltage range is 22-24VDC, which is compatible with Ubiquiti devices and other equipment designed for 24V passive PoE.
Is the Bixolon XD5-43DDEBK compatible with standard programming languages?
Yes, the XD5-43DDEBK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, and BPL-E™, while also supporting Smart Switch Programming Language. We offer Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus a comprehensive suite of SDKs for custom application development.
What media types and sizes does this printer support?
The XT3-40DB supports multiple media types including gap, black mark, notch, continuous, and fan-fold labels, with media widths ranging from 20 to 114 mm and roll diameters up to 203 mm. The printer accommodates media thickness from 0.06 to 0.25 mm, providing flexibility for various label applications in warehousing and logistics. Visit barcodesinc.com for guidance on selecting the right media for your specific labeling needs.
How many font options does the Bixolon BCD-2000AG support?
The BCD-2000AG offers two character font options, giving you flexibility in text presentation while maintaining readability across different viewing distances. This dual-font capability is useful for emphasizing different types of information on your customer display.
What printer technology do these Star barcode labels work with?
The Star 37967430 is a direct thermal label, which means it works with direct thermal printers like the TSP800 without requiring a thermal transfer ribbon. The labels feature a black mark on the back side for precise positioning and detection.
What operating systems does the Star mG-S322 support?
The Star mG-S322 offers software support for Windows, iOS, and Android, making it easy to integrate into your existing system regardless of your platform. This multi-platform compatibility ensures seamless connectivity with your current infrastructure.
What type of thermal label technology do these Star labels use?
The Star 37967440 barcode labels are direct thermal labels, which means they require no ink or toner—the print head applies heat directly to the label material to create the image. This technology is ideal for high-volume barcode and shipping label applications where cost-efficiency and reliability are critical.
What connectivity options does the Star mPOP system offer with this cable?
The Star mPOP combines both Bluetooth and USB connectivity options, with neatly positioned USB ports providing effective cable management. The system is Apple MFi certified for wireless pairing with iOS devices, while also supporting wired connections through USB for flexible deployment options.
Are Evolis C8001 cards compatible with Evolis ID printers?
Yes, the Evolis C8001 PVC cards are designed to work with Evolis ID card printers. These blank cards are part of the Evolis ecosystem of ID printer supplies and accessories, ensuring reliable performance when used with compatible Evolis printing equipment.
Can I use the Unitech 1010-900045G as a replacement power supply?
Yes, the Unitech 1010-900045G is an ideal replacement power adapter for the EA300, EA500, EA600, and EA602 series. If you need to replace a damaged or worn power supply, we offer this genuine Unitech adapter to restore full charging capability to your mobile computers.
What are the power specifications of the Unitech 1010-900044G?
The Unitech 1010-900044G delivers 5.5V at 2.6A output, providing reliable power for supported cradle systems. These specifications ensure consistent charging performance for your mobile device infrastructure in high-volume warehouse operations.
How should the Datacard 558436-001 cleaning cards be used?
These cleaning cards are required for use with secure topcoat applications only. The double-sided adhesive coating is specifically engineered to clean and remove debris from the laminator during the secure topcoat process, ensuring consistent card quality and extending equipment life.
How often should I use these cleaning cards in my Datacard printer?
You should use a cleaning card each time you change your printer ribbon, as recommended by Datacard. Regular cleaning with these isopropyl-coated cards helps prevent debris buildup in the card transport system and maintains optimal print quality. Contact us today for guidance on establishing a maintenance schedule for your specific printer model.
Is the Microsoft XKS-00001 compatible with Surface accessories?
Yes, Microsoft Surface laptops are designed to work with Surface keyboards, mice, and other official Microsoft accessories. We recommend verifying specific accessory compatibility with our team when you contact us today for your configuration needs.
Does the Microsoft ZDV-00019 have a touchscreen display?
Yes, the Microsoft ZDV-00019 features a touchscreen display with PixelSense Flow technology, making it ideal for warehouse environments where quick data entry and interactive applications enhance operational efficiency.
Does the Microsoft XGF-00001 come with touchscreen capability?
Yes, the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 features a touchscreen display, enabling intuitive interaction for users in retail, warehouse, and mobile business applications. The touchscreen functionality enhances usability in fast-paced operational environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how touchscreen devices can improve your workflow efficiency.
Does the Microsoft ZKG-00001 have good audio quality for video calls and communication?
Yes, the Microsoft ZKG-00001 is equipped with Omnisonic® Speakers featuring Dolby Atmos® technology. This delivers premium audio quality for remote team communication, training sessions, and multimedia content—essential for distributed warehouse and logistics teams.
What is the pricing for the Microsoft ZDU-00019 Laptop?
The Microsoft ZDU-00019 Laptop is priced at $1,599.99 USD. As a discontinued model, availability may be limited. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today for current pricing on comparable Microsoft laptop solutions.
What processor and memory specifications are included?
This model is equipped with a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor, Qualcomm Adreno GPU, and comes configured with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB SSD storage. These specifications support multitasking and data-intensive warehouse management and logistics operations.
What operating system does the Microsoft XK3-00001 come with?
The Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 runs Windows, providing full compatibility with enterprise applications, barcode scanning software, and warehouse management systems commonly deployed in logistics and retail operations.
What connectivity options does the Microsoft ZDR-00019 provide?
The Microsoft ZDR-00019 features two USB-C ports with Thunderbolt 4 support for both data transfer and display output, along with Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity. These versatile connectivity options enable fast data synchronization, external display support, and wireless communication with peripherals and networks. Contact us today to discuss how this device integrates with your existing infrastructure.
What operating system and AI capabilities does this laptop include?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 runs Windows 11 with Copilot+ PC experiences, which includes advanced features like Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions. These AI-powered capabilities are designed to enhance productivity and streamline workflows for enterprise users. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive computing solutions for business environments.
What connectivity options does the ZDU-00001 offer?
The Microsoft ZDU-00001 provides versatile connectivity with two USB-C ports featuring Thunderbolt 4 support, Wi-Fi 6E for wireless networking, NFC capability, and Bluetooth connectivity. These options ensure seamless integration with enterprise networks and peripherals.
What devices can the Moby/8500 connect to via Bluetooth?
The Moby/8500 features seamless Bluetooth connectivity and can pair with over 300 different types of iOS and Android smartphones and tablets. This wireless capability allows merchants to accept payments on the mobile device of their choice.
What connection options are available for the Datalogic Magellan 9300i?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i connects via USB with a USB POT (Power Over Transmitter) cable included, eliminating the need for a separate power adapter at the checkout counter. It also supports multi-interface configurations including RS-232 and IBM 46XX protocols for legacy system compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integration options for your existing POS infrastructure.
What are the display and durability specifications of the Rhino II?
The Rhino II features a 12.1" capacitive touchscreen display with 1024 x 768 resolution and 3 mm anti-glare armored glass that allows use with gloves. The sealed cast aluminum design is tested to IP65/IP67 standards, ensuring operation from the driest to the wettest environments without requiring covers, gaskets, or special installation cables. This rugged construction sets the industry standard for vehicle-mounted computers in warehouse applications.
Is the DataLogic Rhino II compatible with external keyboards?
Yes, the Rhino II supports external keyboard mounting with options for both ABCD and QWERTY layouts through dedicated mounting accessories. Additionally, the system includes a software keyboard available in multiple layouts and languages for flexible input options. We offer mounting brackets and keyboard mounts designed specifically for Rhino II installations.
What connectivity options are available with the TD1120?
The TD1120-BK-90K1 Lite model offers RS-232 and USB connectivity options, allowing flexible integration with existing warehouse management systems and POS infrastructure. The scanner comes with a holder and cable included, making it ready to deploy immediately upon arrival from us.
Is the Datalogic 95B081950 compatible with existing AMT/AST systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B081950 is specifically designed for Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems and can serve as a direct replacement or upgrade component. Its standardized 15mm hollow shaft and connector interface ensure compatibility with existing Datalogic automation platforms. Contact us today to verify integration requirements with your specific system configuration.
What connectivity options does the TD1120-BK-65 provide?
The TD1120-BK-65 Lite model offers RS-232 and USB connectivity options, allowing flexible integration into your existing systems. The USB connection enables straightforward plug-and-play deployment in modern warehouse management systems without requiring additional interface hardware.
What connectivity options does the TD1170-BK-65 offer?
The TD1170-BK-65 Lite model provides RS-232 and USB connectivity with keyboard wedge support, allowing flexible integration with PCs, terminals, and point-of-sale systems. The corded design with a 2 m cable ensures stable connections for stationary scanning stations.
What connectivity options are available for the TD1120-BK-65K1?
The TD1120-BK-65K1 (Lite model) supports both RS-232 and USB interfaces, providing flexibility for integration with existing warehouse management systems and point-of-sale terminals. The scanner comes with a holder and cable (90A052065) included in the package for immediate deployment. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific IT infrastructure.
What connectivity protocols does the DataLogic FBC9080-N200 support?
The FBC9080-N200 supports EtherNet/IP fieldbus communication, making it compatible with industrial networks that use this standard protocol. This enables integration with DataLogic barcode readers, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices across your facility. Available from us with full technical support for protocol configuration and network integration.
What connectivity protocols does the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 support?
The FBC9080-N100 supports PROFINET connectivity as a Fieldbus Converter, enabling integration with industrial automation systems and barcode scanning infrastructure. This makes it compatible with DataLogic barcode readers and other PROFINET-enabled devices in your network. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this access point fits into your complete AIDC solution.
What display specifications does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 offer?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 features a 16-inch 16:10 mobile display with a native resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for wide viewing angles. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides useful vertical workspace for documents and spreadsheets, making it ideal for productivity-focused work. The display operates at 60 Hz refresh rate with integrated Intel graphics.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 include?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data in enterprise environments. These security capabilities make it ideal for regulated industries like finance, healthcare, government, and professional services. Contact us today to discuss security configurations and deployment options for your organization.
What display options does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offer?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 features a 14-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio, which provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. The display integrates with Intel graphics and is available in multiple configurations to suit different productivity needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display options for your specific requirements.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 include?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 incorporates ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data and ensure compliance with enterprise security standards. These security capabilities make it suitable for regulated industries and organizations handling confidential information. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security configuration options available from us.
What storage options does the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 provide?
The Lenovo V15 Gen 4 offers PCIe NVMe SSD or eMMC storage options, with configurations varying by platform to match your performance and capacity requirements. SSD storage delivers faster boot times and application loading compared to traditional hard drives, making it ideal for business productivity. Contact us today to discuss which storage configuration best fits your deployment needs.
What are the memory and storage specifications for the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and system responsiveness. This combination ensures smooth multitasking and quick load times for large files common in creative and technical work. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available memory and storage configurations.
What display and graphics options does the P1 Gen 7 offer?
The P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch 16:10 professional display with multiple resolution options to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. Professional NVIDIA graphics are available as a configuration option to accelerate GPU-intensive applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the specific display and graphics combinations available for your use case.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 include?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect business data and ensure privacy. These enterprise-grade security options are ideal for finance, consulting, healthcare, and other industries handling sensitive information. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security-enhanced configurations available from us.
What display options does the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 offer?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with multiple professional-grade options designed to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides enhanced vertical screen real estate compared to standard 16:9 displays, making it ideal for CAD applications and content creation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display configurations.
What display options does the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 offer?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch 16:10 professional display with multiple configuration options to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The wider 16:10 aspect ratio provides additional screen real estate compared to standard 16:9 displays, ideal for complex design and engineering tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display configurations.
What wireless connectivity options does this Chromebook have?
The Lenovo 82T3000DUS includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard, providing modern Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for fast and reliable network access in warehouse environments. This ensures strong signal strength and low latency for real-time inventory and barcode scanning operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible mobile computing solutions for your logistics operations.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21SA0029US use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US features In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with a 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution, delivering consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles ideal for professional work. The 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS panel ensure reliable performance for extended use in logistics and warehouse management applications.
What security features does the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 include?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 incorporates ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect business data and ensure secure hybrid work. The standard configuration includes fingerprint reader (FPR) and 1080p FHD RGB+IR camera capabilities for enhanced authentication and privacy protection. These security measures make it well-suited for finance, consulting, healthcare, and other security-sensitive industries.
What display options does the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 offer?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 features a 14-inch 16:10 display with multiple options including touch and high-resolution panels. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications, making it ideal for productivity-focused work. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display configurations.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the 13.3-inch WUXGA display, AMD Radeon 740M graphics, and Windows 11 Pro operating system make this laptop well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and mobile logistics applications. The compact form factor and solid-state storage provide durability and portability for on-the-floor operations, while the integrated graphics handle barcode scanning software and warehouse management interfaces efficiently. We recommend this model for IT procurement teams looking to standardize on reliable mobile computing for logistics workflows.
What security features does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 include?
The T14s Gen 6 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as fingerprint recognition (FPR) and 5MP RGB+IR cameras to help protect sensitive business data. These security capabilities make it ideal for professionals in finance, healthcare, government, and professional services who handle confidential information. We can help you select the security options that best fit your organization's requirements.
What memory and storage configurations are available?
The T14s Gen 6 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory and offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options. This configuration provides ample capacity for demanding business applications and ensures fast system performance. Contact us today to customize the memory and storage to match your specific productivity needs.
What security features does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 include?
The T14s Gen 6 includes comprehensive ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as fingerprint recognition and 5MP RGB+IR cameras to help protect business data. These security capabilities make it well-suited for industries like finance, healthcare, and government where data protection is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security configuration options available from us.
What security features does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 include for protecting business data?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as fingerprint recognition and 5MP RGB+IR camera for enhanced data protection. These security capabilities help safeguard sensitive business information for professionals in finance, healthcare, government, and consulting sectors. Contact us today to discuss security configurations that meet your organization's compliance requirements.
What display technology does this Lenovo laptop use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 utilizes In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with a 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate, delivering consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This makes it ideal for professionals who need reliable visual performance across various work environments, including outdoor warehouse settings. We offer this model with the confidence that its display technology meets enterprise-grade standards.
Does the SATO CL4NX Plus have a micro label printing capability?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR includes Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This advanced feature is ideal for warehouse operations requiring detailed tracking on compact items or components. Contact us today if you need guidance on micro labeling applications for your specific use case.
What are the primary use cases for these secure ID wristbands?
The SATO 60S111002 wristbands are ideal for healthcare facilities, hospitals, and patient identification systems where secure, durable ID wristbands are essential. Their 1.5625" x 6" size accommodates both adult and pediatric patients, making them versatile for mixed-age patient populations. These direct thermal wristbands provide reliable, tamper-evident identification in clinical environments.
What security features does the HPE Aruba 9000 Series provide for branch networks?
The 9000 Series includes dynamic segmentation for unified policy enforcement across wired and wireless traffic, integrated threat defense with IDS/IPS capabilities, and visibility into over 3,000 applications without requiring additional hardware. These advanced security features enable secure connectivity while maintaining network performance across distributed enterprise locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security-focused configurations available from us.
What security features are included in the HPE Aruba R2H32A?
The R2H32A enforces enterprise-grade security with WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols to protect your wireless network. These features provide modern encryption standards and authentication methods suitable for cost-sensitive deployments that still demand enterprise-class security. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 features Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced connectivity for seamless connection to edge devices and networks. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures you can stay connected regardless of your location or network requirements.
What is the screen size and display technology of the MD3Y4LL/A?
This tablet features an 11-inch Liquid Retina display with In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology, True Tone Technology, and 2360 x 1640 resolution at 500 nits brightness. The IPS technology provides excellent viewing angles, while the compact 11-inch size makes it easily portable for field operations.
What is Link-OS and how does it benefit printer management?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent environment that provides real-time visibility into your printing processes and enables remote management capabilities. With Link-OS, you can use a single cloud-based application to manage routing, firmware updates, printer configuration, and more from on-site or remotely. Applications like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact—available from us as part of the ZT510 package.
What is the display size and type on the Xplore 210109 Tablet?
The Xplore 210109 features a 10.1-inch capacitive display, providing a responsive touchscreen experience suitable for warehouse and logistics workflows. The display size balances portability with usable screen real estate for data entry and application interaction.
What is the display size and input method of the Xplore 210121 Tablet?
The Xplore 210121 Tablet features a 10.1-inch capacitive touchscreen display, providing a large, responsive interface for mobile workers. The capacitive technology enables intuitive touch-based interaction for data entry and application navigation in the field.
What are the main use cases for the HP 8G0G7AA receipt printer?
The HP 8G0G7AA is ideal for retail, hospitality, and logistics environments where fast, reliable thermal receipt printing is essential. Its compact design makes it suitable for point-of-sale counters and portable POS setups.
Is the Fargo 55106U compatible with third-party card design software?
Yes, the Fargo 55106U is interoperable with Asure ID® card personalization software for badge design, database management, and technology card encoding. It also works with EasyLobby® Secure Visitor Management Solutions, providing flexibility in your ID card issuance workflow.
What are the main use cases for the Fargo 55000U ID card printer?
The Fargo 55000U is well-suited for organizations requiring single-sided ID card printing, including corporate badge programs, educational institutions, healthcare facilities, and access control systems. Its focused feature set makes it an economical choice for operations that don't need advanced capabilities like dual-sided printing or magnetic stripe encoding.
What management and security features are available with NetCloud Essentials?
NetCloud Essentials provides comprehensive management through the Cradlepoint NetCloud Manager, web UI, API, and CLI interfaces. Security features include zone-based firewall with host address filtering, MAC address filtering, IP filtering, certificate support, and VPN capabilities including IPsec tunnels, L2TP, and GRE tunneling. The service also includes advanced troubleshooting support and device alerts for proactive network monitoring.
What wireless connectivity options does the CradlePoint 3002063 offer?
The CradlePoint 3002063 features Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon connectivity in addition to RFID capabilities. This dual-technology approach allows for flexible deployment in various warehouse and logistics scenarios where both RFID and BLE communication are beneficial.
What security features are available on the CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA?
The router offers comprehensive security including zone-based object firewall with IP/FQDN and MAC address filtering, per-client web filtering, content filtering, website filtering, and support for RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication. It also includes certificate support, ALGs, and advanced security mode for local user management.
Is this CradlePoint router suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the IBR900-B-NPS router is designed for mobile and remote connectivity needs common in warehouse and logistics environments. It supports LTE Advanced Pro connectivity with failover capabilities, multiple routing protocols (OSPF, BGP, RIP), and data usage alerts per client, making it ideal for tracking and managing distributed operations across multiple locations.
What power and environmental specifications should I know about this router?
The IBR900-B-NPS router operates in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) and requires a 12V DC power supply. Please note that this particular package (MA5-0900120B-NNA) does not include an AC power supply or antennas, so you'll need to source those separately for your deployment.
Is the CradlePoint 3002063 compatible with existing barcode scanning systems?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is a barcode label product that integrates RFID and BLE beacon technology. For specific compatibility with your existing warehouse management systems or barcode scanners, contact us today so our team can assess your infrastructure and recommend the right solution.
What VPN and routing capabilities does this CradlePoint router support?
The CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA supports IPsec tunnels with up to five concurrent sessions, L2TP, GRE tunneling, OSPF/BGP/RIP2 routing protocols, NAT-less routing, virtual server/port forwarding, IPv6, and OpenVPN support. It also includes NEMO/DMNR and VRRP for advanced network configurations.
Is this router suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the CradlePoint MA3-0900120B-NNA with NetCloud Essentials is designed for enterprise mobile networking scenarios including warehouse and logistics environments. The LTE Advanced Pro connectivity provides reliable mobile broadband, while the advanced routing, VPN, and management capabilities enable secure remote operations. The 24x7 support included with this subscription ensures continuous network availability for critical operations.
What is included with the Fargo HDP5000 system?
Our Fargo HDP5000 systems come equipped with a 200-card input hopper, full-color ribbon cartridge, HDP Film, 500 UltraCard Premium cards, USB 2.0 cable, and the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility with Color Assist spot-color matching software. We also offer extended warranty options beyond the standard coverage to protect your investment.
How does the high-capacity ribbon on the DTC4500e reduce operational costs?
The DTC4500e's high-capacity ribbons enable the printer to produce twice as many full-color cards compared to most competing printers before ribbon replacement is needed. This extended ribbon life reduces consumable changeover frequency, minimizing downtime and lowering per-card printing costs for high-volume operations.
Is the Fargo 55602 compatible with existing card design software?
Yes, the Fargo 55602 is interoperable with Asure ID® card personalization software for badge design, database management, and technology card encoding. It also works with EasyLobby® Secure Visitor Management Solutions, providing flexibility in your ID card workflow integration.
What is the reliability and expected lifespan of the TM-S9000II?
The thermal printer component has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (Mean Copies Between Failures) of 96,000,000 lines, ensuring long-term reliability in high-volume environments. The auto cutter is rated for 2 million cuts, providing durability for continuous receipt and label production. Available from us with comprehensive technical support to maximize uptime.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for this thermal receipt printer?
The Epson TM-M10 operates reliably in temperatures between 5°C and 45°C with relative humidity levels of 10–90%. These specifications ensure consistent performance across most standard indoor retail and warehouse environments.
Is the Epson TM-M10 Energy Star certified?
Yes, select SKUs of the Epson TM-M10 are ENERGY STAR qualified, and the printer features both paper saving mode and power saving mode to reduce operational costs and environmental impact. It is also RoHS compliant and recyclable.
What warranty and support does the TM-S2000II include?
The Epson TM-S2000II is backed by a 2-year limited warranty, which is the best in its class for check readers. This comprehensive warranty includes service and support, protecting your investment in this critical financial processing equipment.
What warranty and support does the TM-S2000II include?
The TM-S2000II comes standard with a 2-year limited warranty, backed by a dedicated technical resource team that provides customized solutions and comprehensive service support. This represents the best warranty in its class for check processing devices.
What warranty and support does the TM-S2000II include?
The Epson TM-S2000II comes standard with a 2-year limited warranty, which is the best in its class, and includes comprehensive service and support. This extended coverage provides financial institutions with peace of mind for their check processing operations.
What warranty and support does the TM-S2000II include?
The TM-S2000II comes standard with a 2-year limited warranty, which is the best in its class, and includes comprehensive service and support. This extended coverage provides peace of mind for financial institutions relying on check processing equipment.
What is the reliability and expected lifespan of the TM-S9000II printer?
The TM-S9000II thermal printer has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (Mean Copies Between Failures) of 96,000,000 lines, ensuring dependable long-term operation in demanding environments. These specifications reflect enterprise-grade durability suitable for continuous financial processing operations. We back this device with a 2-year warranty and comprehensive support.
What connectivity and accessories are included with the TM-S9000II?
The package includes USB connectivity via a USB hub, an AC adapter (PS-180) with AC cord, USB cable, thermal roll paper starter roll, two dedicated ink cartridges, and comprehensive documentation. This ensures you have everything needed to get the device operational immediately upon arrival from us.
What connectivity options and accessories are included with the TM-S2000II?
The TM-S2000II connects via USB and includes a USB cable in the box. It also features an LCD for quick access to device and maintenance status. The package includes dedicated ink cartridges (SJIC18(K)) x2, AC cable, AC adapter (PS-180), setup guide, and starter cut-sheet paper for operation verification.
What document scanning capabilities does the TM-S9000II provide?
The document scanner supports multiple resolutions—100, 120, 200, 240, and 300 dpi (interpolated)—with a scanning area of 106 mm x 235 mm and throughput of 110 or 200 documents per minute depending on configuration. It uses Contact Image Sensor (CIS) technology for reliable, consistent scanning of checks, endorsements, and other financial documents.
Is the TM-U950 suitable for high-volume retail environments?
Yes, the TM-U950 is specifically designed for large POS systems and mass merchandising environments. With an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 180,000 hours and MCBF (Mean Characters Before Failure) of 18,000,000 lines, it delivers the reliability and durability required for demanding retail operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Elo E274899?
The Elo E274899 includes Wi-Fi, Ethernet, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity, allowing flexible network integration and wireless peripheral support. This multi-connectivity design accommodates various retail and hospitality network configurations and enables pairing with wireless payment terminals, printers, and other devices.
Does the Panasonic FZ-G2 support touch input with gloves?
Yes, the FZ-G2 features a 10-point capacitive multi-touch display that supports gloved touch operation and gestures. This capability is essential for warehouse workers and field technicians who need to operate the tablet while wearing protective equipment.
What expansion options are available with the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM?
The Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM includes a TOUGHBOOK Universal Bay Expansion Area that supports barcode readers, SmartCard readers, DVD drives, Blu-ray drives, and additional SSD storage options. Note that these accessories are mutually exclusive—you can select one primary expansion module based on your operational requirements. We offer a full range of compatible accessories; contact us today to find the right expansion solution for your workflow.
What operating system and software comes with the Panasonic FZ-55?
The Panasonic FZ-55 ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, Panasonic Utilities and Recovery Partition, and enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles. This ensures rapid deployment and IT compatibility in your organization. Contact us today for enterprise licensing and support options.
What operating system and software come with this laptop?
The Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0WBM ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, Panasonic Utilities and Recovery Partition, and enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles. This ensures compatibility with warehouse management systems and logistics software commonly used in distribution centers. Contact us today for deployment and configuration support.
What are the keyboard and input features of the FZ-55?
The FZ-55 includes a color-selectable backlit keyboard with spill-resistant design, ensuring visibility and usability in low-light warehouse environments and protection against accidental liquid exposure. The laptop also features four microphones for accurate speech recognition and powerful 92dB speakers for clear communication in noisy operational settings. Contact us today for a demonstration of these enterprise-ready input capabilities.
What storage and memory options are available for this laptop?
The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM supports user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total with DDR4-3200MHz memory and features a quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD with heater for main storage. Storage capacity options include 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB configurations, allowing you to customize the device for your specific operational needs. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Does the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0FBM include security features?
Yes, the FZ-55JZ-0FBM supports optional insertable SmartCard readers and includes OPAL-encrypted SSD drives for data protection. These security features make it suitable for environments requiring compliance and secure data handling in warehouse management systems.
How many data ports does the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W have?
The POE-24-24W features 5 data ports for connecting powered devices. It also includes 1 x 100/1000 SFP port for additional network connectivity options.
What special features does this printer include for reducing maintenance costs?
The XD5-43DDEBK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and platen rollers with tool-less removable design that minimize operation and maintenance costs. These design elements make it easy to perform routine maintenance without specialized tools, keeping your warehouse operations running smoothly.
Can the XT3-40DB handle both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing?
Yes, the XT3-40DB supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, allowing you to choose the best option for your label materials and durability requirements. The printer accommodates ribbon widths from 40 to 110 mm with up to 450 meters of ribbon capacity, supporting wax, wax/resin, and resin ribbon types. Contact us today to discuss which printing method best suits your warehouse or manufacturing environment.
What mounting options are available for the BCD-2000AG?
The Bixolon BCD-2000AG supports an optional wall mount and features adjustable height capability, allowing you to position the display to suit your counter layout and customer sightlines. This flexibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting accessories available from us.
What color are the Star 37967430 labels and what is the blue core?
These labels are white with a blue core roll, which refers to the cardboard tube at the center of the roll. The blue core helps with handling and identification during storage and use in high-volume warehouse environments.
Does the Star mG-S322 come with environmental protection?
Yes, the Star mG-S322 is built with a windshield cover to ensure the most accurate measurements of the product being weighed. This protective feature helps maintain measurement precision by shielding the scale from external air currents and interference.
How many labels come in each case of Star 37967440 labels?
Each case contains 12 rolls of Star 37967440 labels, with 300 labels per roll, totaling 3,600 labels per case. This bulk packaging is designed for warehouse and logistics operations that require consistent label supply for ongoing barcode printing needs.
Is the Star 37966470 cable included with the mPOP printer and cash drawer?
The Star 37966470 UPS charging Y-Cable is a separate accessory designed for iOS devices used with the mPOP system. The mPOP package includes an AC cable, universal tablet stand, locking base bracket, and paper roll, but specialized device charging cables are typically purchased separately. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cable alongside your mPOP system.
What industries use Evolis C8001 black matt PVC cards?
Evolis C8001 cards are used across multiple sectors including corporate ID programs, access control systems, membership cards, and security badge applications. The professional black matt finish makes them suitable for organizations requiring durable, branded identification solutions.
Is the Unitech 1010-900045G suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Unitech 1010-900045G is engineered to support Unitech's mobile computing devices used in warehouse and logistics workflows. As a reliable power solution from Unitech, it enables continuous operation of your EA-series mobile computers throughout demanding warehouse environments.
Can I use the Unitech 1010-900044G to replace a damaged power adapter?
Yes, the Unitech 1010-900044G is a direct replacement power adapter for EA300, EA500, EA600, and EA602 cradles. If your original power supply has failed or been damaged, we offer this genuine Unitech adapter to restore full charging functionality. Contact us today to order a replacement.
Why is regular cleaning important for ID card printers and laminators?
Regular cleaning with dedicated cleaning cards like the Datacard 558436-001 prevents debris buildup in your laminator, which can cause print defects, streaking, and premature equipment wear. Maintaining a clean laminator ensures reliable operation and professional-quality ID cards.
Are these cleaning cards double-sided?
Yes, the Datacard 552141-002 cleaning cards are double-sided and coated with isopropyl alcohol on both sides. This dual-sided design maximizes the cleaning effectiveness of each card by allowing you to use both surfaces before replacement.
What connectivity options are available on the Surface Laptop Go 3?
The Surface Laptop Go 3 includes Surface Connect for charging and docking, along with standard ports for data transfer and peripheral connectivity. For detailed port specifications and expansion options, contact us today to discuss your connectivity requirements.
What processor powers the Microsoft ZDV-00019 Laptop?
The Microsoft ZDV-00019 is equipped with a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor and Qualcomm Adreno GPU, delivering AI-ready performance optimized for modern enterprise and logistics workflows.
What is the storage capacity of the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10?
The Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 includes 512GB of storage, providing ample space for business applications, data, and files. This capacity supports enterprise deployments without requiring constant external storage solutions. We offer this model configured and ready for deployment in your organization.
What wireless connectivity standards does the Microsoft ZKG-00001 support?
The Microsoft ZKG-00001 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, providing the latest high-speed Wi-Fi connectivity. This ensures reliable, fast connections for real-time inventory management systems, barcode scanning software, and cloud-based logistics platforms.
How does the Microsoft ZDU-00019 compare to other Microsoft laptop models?
The ZDU-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 I5 configuration positioned in the mid-range of our Microsoft laptop offerings. We also offer models like the ZDU-00001 and ZDV-00001 with different specifications and price points. Contact us today to compare features and find the right device for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How long does the battery last on this Microsoft laptop?
The Microsoft ZEA-00001 delivers up to 20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for extended use in warehouse and field operations without requiring frequent charging throughout your workday.
Can I use the Microsoft Surface Laptop Go3 for mobile warehouse operations?
The Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 is a portable laptop that can support mobile warehouse tasks, though its specific connectivity options and portability features for field operations depend on your deployment requirements. Contact us today to discuss the best mobile computing solution for your warehouse environment.
What display technology does the Microsoft ZDR-00019 use?
The Microsoft ZDR-00019 features a 13-inch PixelSense Flow touchscreen with a resolution of 2880 x 1920 pixels and a 120 Hz refresh rate, delivering sharp visuals and smooth interactions. The display supports Dolby Vision for enhanced video content and includes rounded corners within a standard rectangular form factor. This high-resolution display is optimized for both productivity and multimedia consumption.
What are the processor and memory specifications?
The Microsoft ZLU-00026 is equipped with an Intel Core i7 processor, 32GB of RAM, and a 1TB solid-state drive (SSD). This configuration provides robust performance for multitasking, data processing, and enterprise applications. Available from us with full technical support for deployment in your organization.
Can the Microsoft ZDU-00001 be used as a tablet?
Yes, the Microsoft ZDU-00001 is a hybrid device that functions as both a laptop and tablet with its 13-inch detachable touchscreen design. This versatility makes it ideal for mobile workforces and professionals who need flexible computing solutions.
What certifications does the Moby/8500 hold for contactless payments?
The Moby/8500 is certified for EMV L1 contactless, Visa payWave 2.2, Mastercard Contactless 3.1, Amex Express Pay 4.0.2, Discover D-PAS 1.0, and CUP Quickpass. These certifications ensure compatibility with all major contactless payment networks.
How durable is the Zebra LS2208 for continuous warehouse use?
The LS2208 combines a lightweight design with enterprise-class durability, engineered to withstand the demands of continuous all-day warehouse and retail operations. Its proven track record of over eight million units in the field demonstrates its reliability in demanding logistics and inventory environments.
Is the Zebra PolyPro 3000T compatible with all Zebra thermal transfer printers?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T is designed as a thermal transfer label and requires use with compatible Zebra ribbons and thermal transfer-capable Zebra printers. For specific printer compatibility verification, contact us today to ensure your equipment meets the requirements for optimal print quality.
How does the Zebra ZT510 compare to the Zebra 105SLPlus in terms of features?
The ZT510 builds on the proven legacy of the 105SLPlus with advanced Link-OS capabilities, faster processing, intelligent remote management, and enhanced monitoring features—all while maintaining the same rugged reliability and durability. It adds cloud-based management, real-time visibility into printer status, and simplified firmware updates without sacrificing the cost-effectiveness that makes Zebra printers industry leaders. We offer both models to serve different operational needs.
Is the Zebra PolyPro 4000D compatible with thermal transfer printing?
The Zebra 10010063 is a direct thermal label, meaning it requires heat from a compatible direct thermal printer to produce images without needing a ribbon. If you need thermal transfer capability with similar durability, Zebra offers the PolyPro 4000T as an alternative option available from us.
What are the display options available for the Zebra ET45?
The Zebra ET45 comes in two screen sizes to match your operational needs: an 8-inch display for portability and easy carrying, or a 10.1-inch WUXGA display for information-rich applications requiring more screen real estate. The larger 10-inch model included in this SKU provides enhanced visibility for complex warehouse management and logistics applications. Contact us today to determine which size best fits your team's workflow requirements.
How does the permanent adhesive perform on different surfaces?
The permanent acrylic adhesive on the Z-Perform 2000T offers high initial tack and strong adhesion specifically optimized for corrugated surfaces, making it ideal for box labeling and shipping applications. The coated paper construction combined with this adhesive ensures labels remain securely attached even in warehouse and logistics environments where labels may experience handling, moisture, or temperature variations.
Are these labels compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are thermal transfer labels designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 4x6 label formats. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's compatibility with thermal transfer media before ordering. Contact us today if you need help matching these labels to your equipment.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 4000T compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label specifically designed for use with compatible Zebra thermal transfer printers and Zebra Ribbons. For compatibility confirmation with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting our team today to ensure proper integration with your equipment.
Are these labels compatible with all Zebra thermal printers?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are designed for use with compatible Zebra thermal transfer printers and Zebra ribbons. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's compatibility with thermal transfer media before ordering. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information with your equipment.
What printing technology do these Zebra labels require?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing and are specially coated to work optimally with compatible Zebra Ribbons. For best results, we recommend using genuine Zebra supplies to ensure superior print quality and image durability on these coated labels.
What are the recommended applications for Z-Perform 2000T labels?
We recommend these Zebra labels for a wide variety of applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process (WIP) labeling, and indirect food labeling. The durable coated paper construction and reliable adhesive make them suitable for both indoor and industrial environments where label durability is critical.
How does the Zebra ZT510 compare to the older 105SLPlus model?
The ZT510 builds on the proven legacy of the 105SLPlus with enhanced capabilities including advanced Link-OS cloud-based management, faster processing, intelligent remote monitoring, and simplified field upgrades—all while maintaining the durability and reliability you expect. It delivers next-generation performance at an exceptional value, with ENERGY STAR certification to reduce operational costs. Contact us today to learn how upgrading to the ZT510 can improve your printing operations.
What adhesive type do these labels use and why does it matter?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels feature an all-temp permanent acrylic adhesive that bonds reliably across a wide temperature range, making it versatile for diverse industrial applications. This adhesive type ensures consistent label adhesion whether your warehouse operates in cold storage or ambient temperature conditions. The permanent nature of the adhesive means labels remain securely attached throughout the product lifecycle, reducing label loss and improving inventory tracking accuracy.
What is the adhesive type and how does it perform on different surfaces?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive engineered for high initial tack and excellent adhesion to corrugated surfaces commonly found in shipping and warehousing. This adhesive is designed to maintain label integrity during handling, storage, and transit, making it suitable for both direct product labeling and indirect food contact applications.
What are the recommended applications for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is recommended for a wide variety of applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process tracking, and indirect food labeling. Its durable coated paper construction and permanent adhesive make it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments where labels must withstand handling and storage conditions.
Is the Z-Perform 2000D suitable for outdoor or extreme weather applications?
The Z-Perform 2000D is not recommended for applications involving prolonged exposure to sunlight or extreme heat conditions. For outdoor labeling or harsh environmental applications, contact us today and our team can recommend alternative Zebra label solutions better suited to your specific durability and environmental needs.
What adhesive does the Zebra PolyPro 3000T label use?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T label features a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive that provides strong, long-lasting bonding to various surfaces. This permanent adhesive is designed to withstand exposure to chemicals, moisture, and temperature variations, making it ideal for industrial and chemical applications where label removal is not required.
How many labels come in each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000T?
Each box contains 6 rolls of Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels, with 1,320 labels per roll on a 1" (25.4mm) core. This packaging provides 7,920 labels per box, offering excellent value for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses and distribution centers.
How does the Zebra ZT510 compare to the older 105SLPlus model?
The ZT510 builds on the proven legacy of the 105SLPlus with advanced Link-OS management capabilities, faster processing, improved connectivity options, and enhanced remote monitoring features while maintaining the same rugged durability and reliability. It offers next-generation performance at an exceptional value without sacrificing the core features that made the 105SLPlus industry-standard. Contact us today to discuss whether the ZT510 is the right upgrade for your operation.
What industrial applications is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label suitable for?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is ideal for a variety of industrial applications including warehouse labeling, logistics, inventory management, and product identification where direct thermal printing is used. Its durable construction and all-temp adhesive make it suitable for most indoor industrial environments, though it should be avoided in applications with direct sunlight or extreme heat exposure.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D suitable for outdoor or high-temperature applications?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to direct sunlight or extreme heat. For outdoor or high-temperature applications, we recommend consulting with our team to identify alternative Zebra label solutions better suited to those environmental conditions.
What are the recommended applications for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label is recommended for a wide variety of industrial applications including box labeling for shipping and receiving, compliance labeling for regulatory requirements, work-in-process (WIP) labeling for manufacturing operations, and indirect food labeling. The value-coated paper construction and permanent adhesive make it suitable for both internal warehouse use and external shipping applications.
What type of printer does the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T work with?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T is a thermal transfer label compatible with Zebra industrial and desktop thermal transfer printers. These labels are engineered to work with Zebra's thermal transfer printing technology to deliver high-quality, durable barcode and shipping labels.
What printing technology does the ZT61042-T0101A0Z use?
The Zebra ZT610 uses thermal transfer printing technology with a 203 dpi resolution, delivering high-quality output suitable for small labels and detailed barcodes. Thermal transfer printing provides durability and clarity essential for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications where label longevity is critical.
How many labels come in each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D contains 6 rolls, with each roll holding 5500 labels, providing a total of 33,000 labels per box. The labels come on a 3" (76.2mm) core, making them compatible with standard label printer spindles. This bulk packaging is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations with consistent labeling demands.
What are the specifications for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label roll?
The standard configuration features 4x6" (101.6x152.4mm) labels with a 3" (76.2mm) core, packaged at 1,000 labels per roll with 4 rolls per box. This configuration is ideal for high-volume thermal transfer printing operations and is available from us in multiple size and quantity options.
What processor and memory configurations does the CT40 offer?
The CT40 is powered by a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4GB DDR4 RAM and 32GB Flash storage as the standard configuration, delivering fast application performance for enterprise environments. The device runs Android 7.1.1 Nougat with system compatibility through Android R, ensuring long-term software support. Contact us today for availability and specific configuration options.
How does the HX-PSU1-1600W compare to the HX-PSU1-1050W model?
The HX-PSU1-1600W provides 550W additional capacity compared to the HX-PSU1-1050W, making it suitable for higher-power server configurations and future scalability. Organizations with growing computational demands or higher-density workloads benefit from the additional headroom. We offer both models to match your specific power requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications.
Is the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES compatible with Windows Server and Linux environments?
Yes, the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES supports Windows Server 2022 (Standard and Datacenter editions), Windows Server 2019 (Standard and Datacenter editions), and Red Hat Enterprise Linux. This broad operating system compatibility makes it suitable for diverse enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific OS requirements and licensing needs.
What is the difference between this contract and other Cisco CCX service options?
The CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 is a bundled SWSS upgrade contract designed specifically for CCX 8.5 environments, combining software support with enhanced maintenance capabilities. Other Cisco service contracts may offer different coverage levels, support tiers, or apply to different CCX versions (such as CCX 60 or CCX 80 models). Contact us today to compare available service contract options for your specific Cisco system.
What security features does the Cisco 2901 provide?
The Cisco 2901 includes embedded hardware-based cryptography and acceleration for both IPSec and SSL encryption, ensuring secure data transmission across your branch office network. This hardware-based approach provides strong security performance without degrading overall router throughput. Available from us with comprehensive support options to protect your network infrastructure.
Can I still get support for my existing Cisco IP Communicator 8.6 license?
While the CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L service contract itself is discontinued, we maintain product information to support customers with existing equipment. For ongoing support options and service contracts compatible with your current Cisco IP Communicator deployment, contact us today and our team can recommend available solutions.
What is the difference between SWSS upgrades and standard Cisco service contracts?
SWSS (Software Support and Services) upgrades provide enhanced software maintenance and support features beyond standard service contracts, including priority technical support and regular software updates. The CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA was specifically designed for Cisco Unified Attendant systems requiring this elevated support level. For details on how SWSS upgrades compare to current service offerings, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What are the physical specifications and operating conditions for the CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9?
The Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 measures 8.07 x 5.91 x 2.11 inches (205 x 150 x 53.5 mm) in slab mode with folded foot stand and weighs 20.96 oz (594.3g). The phone operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C) with non-operating temperature tolerance of -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C). This durable design makes it suitable for various office and warehouse environments where temperature fluctuations may occur.
What call control and VoIP features are included with the CP-7925G-W-K9?
The CP-7925G-W-K9 supports Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) for flexible call control and includes comprehensive calling features such as call forwarding, call transfer, conference calling, call waiting, call pickup, and message-waiting indicators. The phone supports multiple audio codecs including G.711a, G.711µ, G.729, G.729a, and G.729b with voice-activity-detection and comfort-noise generation for optimal voice quality.
Is the Cisco 6901 phone energy-efficient for office environments?
Yes, the Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 is designed with energy efficiency in mind, featuring a deep-sleep mode that reduces power consumption by up to 50% when not in use. This eco-friendly design helps reduce operational costs and supports corporate sustainability initiatives.
What is the difference between the PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP and older Cisco power supply models?
The PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP features 80+ Platinum efficiency, representing Cisco's latest power supply technology with improved energy efficiency compared to earlier Silver or Bronze-rated models. This upgrade reduces operational costs and heat generation in high-density network deployments. We offer this current-generation accessory alongside legacy options—contact us today to compare models for your infrastructure needs.
Can I use the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US as a replacement for other Meraki power adapters?
The MA-PWR-30W-US is specifically rated for 30W applications and should only be used with equipment designed for this power rating. Cisco offers a range of power supplies including the 50W, 90W, 350W, 640W, and 715W models for different Meraki deployment scales. We recommend verifying your access point's power requirements before selecting a replacement adapter—contact us today to ensure you have the correct model for your equipment.
What software versions are required to operate the AIR-AP3802I-AK910?
The AIR-AP3802I-AK910 requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.9.2 or later to ensure full compatibility and access to the latest security patches and features. We recommend consulting Cisco's compliance documentation to verify the appropriate software version for your specific deployment.
Can the Dell 400-AKNH drive be hot-swapped without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AKNH is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains operational. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data centers and enterprise environments where scheduled maintenance windows are not feasible.
What workloads is the Dell 400-BENL 3.84TB SSD suitable for?
As a mixed-use SAS SSD, the Dell 400-BENL is optimized for balanced workloads in enterprise data centers, including virtualization, databases, and general server storage applications. Its 3.84TB capacity makes it suitable for organizations requiring substantial storage density in a compact 2.5" form factor. We recommend this drive for environments where both performance and capacity are critical requirements.
Can the Dell 400-BDUK drive be used in laptop or mobile computing environments?
Yes, the Dell D3-S4610 is specifically designed for mobility and mixed-use applications, with Dell offering mobile solid state configurations up to 256GB. The 2.5" form factor is standard for laptop installations, and Dell includes features like Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation to protect the drive during transport and mobile use. Contact us today for mobile deployment recommendations.
Can the Magellan 9300i handle both produce and general merchandise scanning?
The Magellan 9300i is engineered as a high-performance in-counter scanner that handles both produce and general merchandise with its multi-plane digital imaging technology. The fixed produce rail flange mount configuration available with this model optimizes placement for produce departments while maintaining the flexibility to read any barcode type presented to it.
Is the Datalogic TD1120-BK-90 suitable for low-throughput applications?
Yes, the TD1120-BK-90 is specifically designed for low-throughput, cost-effective barcode reading applications across multiple markets. With low power consumption (less than 100 mA operating current), small lightweight form factor (153g), and reliable contact reading capability, it's an excellent choice for general-purpose handheld scanning in environments that don't require high-speed processing.
What environmental conditions can this barcode scanner handle?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for standard retail and grocery environments. The sapphire glass window provides durability against scratches and frequent cleaning in high-volume scanning situations. Our team can help you assess whether this scanner meets your specific environmental requirements.
What power specifications does the Rhino II vehicle mount computer have?
The Rhino II is equipped with a 10V-60V internal isolated power supply, eliminating the need for external pre-regulators and reducing installation costs. It includes integrated power loss detection and battery backup to protect against data loss during power interruptions. This versatile power architecture simplifies installation across different vehicle types and electrical systems.
What power supply options does the Rhino II provide?
The Rhino II is equipped with an internal isolated power supply rated for 12-48 Vdc input, eliminating the need for external pre-regulators and reducing installation costs. It features integrated ignition sense for automatic power control and an optional battery backup system that protects against data loss during power interruptions. This versatile power architecture simplifies installation across different vehicle types and warehouse configurations.
How does the TD1120 perform on damaged or poorly printed barcodes?
The TD1120 features excellent reading capability on virtually all linear barcodes, including damaged or poorly printed codes, thanks to its linear imaging technology and 25% minimum print contrast ratio requirement. This makes it particularly valuable for applications where barcode quality cannot be guaranteed.
What resolution does this encoder provide and why does it matter?
The 95B081950 delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR), providing extremely fine position resolution critical for accurate product identification and dimension scanning in high-speed sorting and conveyor applications. Higher PPR resolution enables precise tracking of small items and ensures accurate billing calculations for parcel scanning systems. This level of precision is essential for maintaining data integrity in pharmaceutical, logistics, and e-commerce fulfillment operations.
What is the power consumption of the Datalogic TD1120-BK-65?
The TD1120-BK-65 is highly energy-efficient, with typical operating current under 100 mA at 5 VDC and standby current of only 20 mA at 5 VDC. This low power consumption makes it ideal for battery-powered applications and reduces operational costs in high-volume scanning environments.
What is the reading distance and angle capability of this scanner?
The TD1170-BK-65 has a reading distance of 0 to 50 mm on standard EAN 13 codes and supports impressive read angles with ±65° pitch, ±45° roll (tilt), and ±70° skew (yaw) capability. This flexibility makes it suitable for various scanning orientations in warehouse and retail applications.
Is the Datalogic TD1120 suitable for low-throughput applications?
Yes, the TD1120 is specifically designed for low-throughput applications across multiple markets where cost-effectiveness and reliable close-contact reading are priorities. The scanner's small, lightweight design and low energy consumption (less than 100 mA operating current) make it ideal for environments where volume scanning is not the primary requirement. We offer the TD1120 as part of our Touch TD1100 series for customers seeking quality performance without premium pricing.
Can the DataLogic FBC9080-N200 work with existing barcode scanning systems?
The FBC9080-N200 integrates with DataLogic barcode readers and hand-held computers through its EtherNet/IP fieldbus converter capability. This makes it an excellent choice for upgrading wireless infrastructure in facilities already using DataLogic AIDC equipment. Our team can help you assess compatibility with your current scanning and mobile computing setup.
Can the FBC9080-N100 be used with existing DataLogic barcode readers?
Yes, the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 wireless access point is designed to work with DataLogic's barcode readers and hand-held computing devices, providing wireless connectivity for your mobile data capture operations. This integration allows you to modernize your scanning infrastructure without replacing existing equipment. We offer comprehensive support to ensure seamless compatibility across your DataLogic devices.
What connectivity and docking options are available on the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 includes modern ports and wireless connectivity to support mobile work and full desktop setups, with IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast connectivity. The laptop supports docking capabilities for users who need to connect to external monitors, keyboards, and peripherals in office environments. Contact us today to learn about compatible docking stations and connectivity accessories we offer.
What display options are available on the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 features a 14-inch 16:10 mobile display with integrated Intel graphics, designed to maximize vertical workspace for document viewing and application windows. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides more usable screen real estate compared to traditional 16:9 displays, improving productivity for business users. We offer multiple display configuration options — visit barcodesinc.com to compare available screen specifications.
How much memory and storage can the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 support?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory and offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and system responsiveness. These specifications ensure smooth multitasking and quick application loading for business users. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your workload requirements.
How durable is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 for frequent travel and field work?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous durability testing to withstand frequent travel and field use. Its robust design, combined with a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, ensures reliability in mobile work environments. We offer this workstation specifically for professionals who need dependable performance outside the office.
Can the memory be upgraded in the Lenovo V15 Gen 4?
Memory configurations in the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 vary by platform, with both soldered and upgradeable options available depending on your specific model. This flexibility allows you to choose between cost-effective fixed configurations or systems that support future memory expansion. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm upgrade options for your selected configuration.
What display specifications does the T14 Gen 5 offer?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 features a 14-inch 16:10 mobile display with integrated Intel graphics, providing a productivity-focused screen with useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. The 16:10 aspect ratio offers more vertical real estate compared to traditional 16:9 displays, enhancing document viewing and multitasking efficiency. We offer multiple display configuration options to meet your visual performance requirements.
What are the display and memory specifications for the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features a 14-inch 16:10 display with touch and high-resolution panel options, providing useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. Memory configurations support up to 64GB of soldered memory depending on the platform selected. We offer multiple configurations to match your performance requirements.
What memory and storage configurations are available for the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory and includes PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This high-capacity memory configuration supports multitasking with large datasets and resource-intensive professional applications. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your workflow requirements.
How much memory and storage can the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 support?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides the capacity needed for large datasets, complex simulations, and multitasking in professional workflows. Contact us today to specify the exact memory and storage configuration for your requirements.
How much memory and storage can the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 support?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides ample capacity for multitasking, large file handling, and demanding professional applications. Contact us today for memory and storage upgrade options.
Can the Lenovo 82T3000DUS be used in a 2-in-1 convertible mode?
Yes, the IdeaPad Flex 3 Chrome 15IJL7 is a true 2-in-1 convertible Chromebook with a touchscreen that allows it to function as both a traditional laptop and a tablet in tent or stand modes. This flexibility is ideal for warehouse professionals who need to switch between data entry and mobile scanning tasks throughout the day. The convertible design combined with the 15.6-inch touchscreen makes it versatile for various warehouse workflows.
What connectivity options are available on this Lenovo laptop?
The Lenovo 21SA0029US includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity in warehouse environments. The laptop also features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication with remote teams and support staff.
What are the display options for the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 features a 14-inch 16:10 mobile display designed for productivity, providing useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. Display options include touch and high-resolution panels to suit different work preferences. The 16:10 aspect ratio offers better screen real estate compared to traditional 16:9 displays, making it ideal for multitasking and document work.
How much memory and storage can the Lenovo X1 Carbon Gen 13 support?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory depending on the platform configuration, and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access. This combination ensures excellent multitasking performance and quick application responsiveness for business users. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations for your needs.
How much memory and storage can the T14s Gen 6 support?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory and offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration capacity allows professionals to handle demanding multitasking and large file operations efficiently. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your specific requirements.
What wireless connectivity options are available on this ThinkPad?
The ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 (AMD) includes MT7925 2x2 BE (Wi-Fi 7) and Bluetooth 5.4 for modern wireless connectivity in warehouse environments. Note that this model does not include wired Ethernet, so Wi-Fi connectivity is the primary network option for real-time barcode scanning and inventory database synchronization. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss docking station solutions if you need wired network access at fixed workstations.
What security features does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 include?
The T14s Gen 6 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as a fingerprint reader and 5MP RGB camera to help protect your business data. These enterprise-grade security measures are designed to meet the compliance requirements of finance, healthcare, government, and professional services organizations. We offer this laptop with multiple security options to ensure your sensitive information remains protected.
What are the memory and storage options for the Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory and offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This model comes standard with configurations like 16GB memory and 512GB SSD storage, with the flexibility to scale up based on your multitasking and data management needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory and storage configurations available for your specific use case.
What display and connectivity options does this laptop offer?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 features a 14-inch 16:10 WUXGA display that provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications, along with integrated Intel graphics. Connectivity includes Intel BE201 wireless, Bluetooth 5.4, and modern ports to support both mobile work and full desktop setups with docking solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available port and wireless configurations.
What operating system and keyboard layout come with the 21MNS18R00?
The Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 21MNS18R00 comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-level security and compatibility with business applications. It features an English (US) keyboard layout, making it ideal for North American logistics and warehouse operations. Available from us with full support for enterprise deployment and configuration.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR offer?
This RFID printer delivers 14 inches per second (ips) print speed at 203 dpi resolution, providing a balance between throughput and label quality for industrial applications. The thermal transfer technology ensures durable, high-contrast barcodes and RFID-encoded labels suitable for warehouse and logistics environments. We stock this model to support your production requirements with consistent performance.
How durable are direct thermal SATO wristbands in healthcare environments?
Direct thermal SATO wristbands like the 60S111002 are designed to withstand the rigors of healthcare settings, including exposure to hand sanitizers, moisture, and frequent handling. The bright white material provides high contrast for barcode readability, and the secure design helps prevent accidental detachment. For specific durability testing data, contact our team at barcodesinc.com.
Can the HPE Aruba 9004 support wireless access points, and how many?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 9004 is designed to support up to 32 access points within its gateway architecture, making it suitable for branch and small campus deployments. This AP capacity, combined with support for 2,048 client devices, provides substantial coverage for distributed network environments. We offer complete solutions pairing these gateways with compatible Aruba wireless infrastructure.
What are the power and connectivity options for the HPE Aruba R2H32A?
The R2H32A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both PoE Power Delivery (PoE-PD) and Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) modes, allowing flexible network integration. It accepts 802.3af/at PoE or 12 V DC power with maximum consumption of 12 W DC or 15.4 W PoE, plus includes a USB 2.0 host port for local edge services and on-premise analytics. Contact us today for deployment guidance on these connectivity options.
What storage and memory specifications come standard?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 8GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user swappable, allowing for easy upgrades and maintenance in the field. This configuration provides solid performance for typical warehouse and logistics operations.
How much does the Apple MD3Y4LL/A weigh and is it portable?
The Apple MD3Y4LL/A weighs just 1.05 lbs, making it exceptionally lightweight and easy to carry throughout your workday. This light weight saves you from physical strain while remaining small enough for convenient transport in warehouse and logistics environments.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and application requirements. It features a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology for superior and consistent print quality across all your labeling needs.
How much memory does the Xplore 210109 Tablet include?
The Xplore 210109 Tablet comes equipped with 8 GB of RAM, providing sufficient memory for multitasking and running workflow-specific applications needed in warehouse and logistics environments.
How much memory does the Xplore 210121 Tablet have?
The Xplore 210121 Tablet is equipped with 8 GB of RAM, providing sufficient memory for multitasking and running workflow-specific applications. This memory capacity supports the performance requirements of warehouse management, logistics tracking, and field service operations.
Can the HP 8G0G7AA be used in warehouse or logistics operations?
Yes, the HP 8G0G7AA thermal receipt printer is well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications where transaction receipts, shipping labels, and order confirmations need to be printed quickly and reliably. Contact us today to discuss your specific operational requirements.
What diagnostic and maintenance tools are included with the Fargo 55106U?
The Fargo 55106U includes FARGO Workbench™ diagnostic utility with Color Assist™ spot-color matching to facilitate printer maintenance and optimize color accuracy. The printer features a user-friendly SmartScreen™ graphical display for easy status monitoring and operation.
How does the Fargo 55000U compare to other Fargo ID card printers?
The Fargo 55000U is positioned as a single-sided printing solution within Fargo's product range. If your organization requires dual-sided printing, color capabilities, or advanced encoding features, we offer other Fargo models designed for those needs. Contact us today to discuss which Fargo printer best matches your ID issuance requirements.
What are the reading performance specifications of the TD1120-BK-90?
The TD1120-BK-90 features a 640 nm LED light source with excellent read angles—pitch ±65°, roll (tilt) ±45°, and skew (yaw) ±70°—allowing flexible scanning orientation. It requires a minimum print contrast ratio of 25% and operates in ambient light conditions from 0 to 20,000 lux, making it reliable for various lighting environments.
Can the Datalogic Magellan 9300i integrate with EAS loss prevention systems?
Yes, the scanner includes EAS (Electronic Article Surveillance) capabilities and supports integration with Checkpoint Systems and Sensormatic deactivation controllers through its integrated EAS antenna in both vertical and horizontal planes. This allows you to combine barcode scanning with loss prevention in a single counter solution. Contact us today for configuration details specific to your loss prevention system.
What operating system and processor does the Rhino II run?
The DataLogic Rhino II runs Windows CE 6.0 R3 operating system with an X Scale processor, allowing you to leverage existing mobile computing applications and investments. This platform is supported by Datalogic Utilities and Wavelink Powered software for enhanced functionality and compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about software integration options.
What are the computing specifications and operating system of the DataLogic Rhino II?
The Rhino II features an Intel Core i5 processor with quad-core 1 GHz capability, 16GB RAM, and 32GB Flash storage, running Windows 10 IoT operating system. This configuration provides the processing power needed for real-time warehouse management applications while leveraging your existing investments in Windows-based software. The system includes Summit PE15N platform architecture for reliable performance in demanding industrial environments.
What is the power consumption of the TD1120 scanner?
The TD1120 has very low power consumption with typical operating current under 100 mA at 5 VDC and standby/idle current of just 20 mA at 5 VDC. This efficient design reduces operational costs and is ideal for battery-powered or power-constrained warehouse environments.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B081950 withstand?
The encoder is engineered for industrial environments and supports a wide operating voltage range of 5-30 Vdc, making it adaptable to various power supply configurations. While specific temperature and humidity ratings depend on installation conditions, Datalogic encoders are designed for warehouse and manufacturing environments with standard NEMA/IP protection ratings. We recommend consulting the detailed specifications or contacting us today to confirm suitability for your specific environmental conditions.
What reading angles and performance specifications does the TD1120-BK-65 offer?
The TD1120-BK-65 delivers excellent reading performance with pitch angles of ±65°, roll (tilt) angles of ±45°, and skew (yaw) angles of ±70°, allowing operators to scan barcodes from multiple orientations. It requires a minimum 25% print contrast ratio and uses a 640 nm LED light source for reliable performance in ambient light conditions up to 20,000 lux.
How much power does the Datalogic TD1170-BK-65 consume?
The scanner draws less than 100 mA during typical operation at 5 VDC and only 20 mA in standby/idle mode, making it highly energy-efficient for continuous warehouse use. This low power consumption reduces operational costs and heat generation in high-volume scanning environments.
What are the reading performance specifications of the TD1120?
The TD1120 features a 640 nm LED light source with a minimum print contrast ratio of 25%, allowing it to read codes at pitch angles of +/- 65°, roll angles of +/- 45°, and skew angles of +/- 70°. This wide read angle capability ensures reliable scanning from multiple orientations typical in warehouse and retail environments. The scanner includes adjustable beeper tones and good read indicators for operator feedback.
What are the key differences between wireless access points for industrial vs. commercial use?
Industrial wireless access points like the FBC9080-N200 are built for harsh environments, offering greater durability, interference resistance, and standards-based fieldbus protocols like EtherNet/IP compared to consumer-grade options. They provide the reliability required in warehouses and logistics operations where downtime is costly. We specialize in industrial-grade solutions designed specifically for AIDC and warehouse management applications.
What makes the FBC9080-N100 different from standard consumer wireless access points?
Unlike consumer-grade access points, the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 is purpose-built for industrial AIDC applications with PROFINET fieldbus conversion, rugged construction, and reliability requirements specific to warehouse and logistics operations. It's optimized for high-density barcode scanning environments and mobile computing workloads. Contact us today to learn how industrial-grade wireless infrastructure can improve your operation's efficiency.
How does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 compare to previous ThinkPad models?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 represents the latest generation with Intel Core Ultra processors, DDR5 memory, and modern 16:10 display technology compared to older models. It maintains the commercial durability and ThinkShield security features that ThinkPad is known for while providing improved performance for business applications. We offer current generation ThinkPad models with the latest processor and connectivity standards—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed comparisons.
How long does the battery last on the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 comes with either a 39.3Wh or 52.5Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, allowing you to choose the capacity that matches your mobile work requirements. The larger 52.5Wh battery option provides extended runtime for all-day deployments without access to power outlets. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations and rapid charging solutions for your team.
What connectivity and docking options are available on the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 includes modern ports and wireless connectivity options designed to support both mobile work and full desktop setups when docked. This flexibility allows you to seamlessly transition between hybrid work scenarios without sacrificing connectivity. We offer this laptop as part of a complete mobile computing solution—contact us for docking station and accessory recommendations.
What industries and use cases is the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 best suited for?
The Lenovo V15 Gen 4 is designed for small business, education, retail, hospitality, and professional services environments where cost-conscious, straightforward computing is needed. Its practical design and essential connectivity make it ideal for field operations, point-of-sale environments, and educational deployments. We offer this laptop to organizations seeking reliable value-focused computing without unnecessary complexity.
What battery and charging options are available on the ThinkPad T14 Gen 5?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 comes with either a 39.3Wh or 52.5Wh battery option, both supporting Rapid Charge technology for quick power-ups during busy workdays. The larger 52.5Wh battery provides extended runtime for users with demanding mobile schedules, while the 39.3Wh option offers a lighter weight configuration. Contact us today to select the battery capacity that matches your mobile work patterns.
What connectivity options does the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 provide for docking and external displays?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support seamless integration with docking stations, external monitors, and mobile workflows. These business-focused connectivity options enable professionals to easily transition between desk-based and mobile work environments. Contact us today for information about compatible docking solutions and peripherals we offer.
How durable is the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 for field use and travel?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features ThinkPad commercial-grade construction and rigorous durability testing specifically designed to withstand frequent travel and field deployment. The system includes a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, ensuring extended productivity during mobile work. We offer this enterprise-tested mobile workstation at barcodesinc.com for logistics, warehouse, and field operations teams.
What storage options does the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 offer?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 is equipped with PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and responsive system performance. These solid-state drives support demanding business applications and large file transfers. Contact us today to discuss storage capacity options that fit your workflow.
What connectivity options and battery life does the P1 Gen 7 provide for mobile work?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support seamless integration with docks, external monitors, and mobile work environments. It features a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during field work and travel. These connectivity and power features make it ideal for professionals who work across multiple locations and office setups.
What connectivity and durability features does the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 provide for mobile work?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support both desk-based and mobile work environments, with compatibility for docks and external displays. Built with commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous testing standards, it's engineered for frequent travel and field use without compromising reliability. We offer this system for professionals who require dependable mobile workstation performance.
What camera and video capabilities does this Chromebook include?
The Lenovo 82T3000DUS includes a front-facing camera and webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote communication for distributed warehouse teams. This is particularly useful for IT support, training, and remote collaboration in logistics operations. The integrated camera works seamlessly with ChromeOS applications for secure video communication.
Does the Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 come with adequate storage for business applications?
The Lenovo 21SA0029US includes 512 GB of SSD storage, providing fast boot times and application loading for warehouse management systems and logistics software. Combined with 16 GB of RAM, this configuration ensures smooth multitasking and reliable performance for demanding enterprise applications.
How much memory and storage can the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 support?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory depending on the platform configuration, providing ample capacity for demanding applications and multitasking. Storage options include PCIe NVMe SSD configurations, with our standard model featuring 512GB PCIe Gen4 TLC Opal storage for fast boot times and application loading. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your specific requirements.
What security and connectivity features are included in the X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as fingerprint recognition and IR cameras to protect business data. It offers modern ports and wireless connectivity including Intel vPro support and Bluetooth 5.3, enabling both mobile work and full desktop setups. We offer this laptop configured with enterprise-grade security for your organization.
What connectivity and docking options does this laptop support?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 features modern ports and wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E AX211 and Bluetooth 5.3 to support mobile work and full desktop setups. The laptop's docking and connectivity capabilities allow you to transition seamlessly between on-the-go work and a traditional office environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore docking station options that complement this laptop.
What display specifications does the T14s Gen 6 offer?
The T14s Gen 6 features a 14-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio, which provides additional vertical workspace ideal for document review and application management. The display comes in WUXGA resolution with touch capability options and is powered by integrated Intel graphics. This productivity-focused screen design is optimized for professionals who need efficient workspace utilization.
What display specifications does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 offer?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 features a 14-inch display with a productivity-focused 16:10 aspect ratio that provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. The display is available in WUXGA resolution with integrated Intel graphics and non-touch options. This mobile display design balances screen real estate with portability for professionals who need to work efficiently on the go.
What is the display type and resolution for this laptop?
The ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 features a 13.3-inch WUXGA (1920x1200) non-touch display that provides clear visibility for warehouse management software and barcode scanning applications without the added cost of touchscreen technology. The non-touch panel is more durable in high-traffic warehouse environments and reduces accidental input issues during operations. We have this configuration available from stock for immediate deployment.
How much memory and storage can the T14s Gen 6 be configured with?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory and PCIe NVMe SSD storage options, with configurations like the 512GB M.2 2280 PCIe Gen4 drive available. This combination delivers the performance needed for demanding business applications and large file handling. We offer various memory and storage configurations to match your productivity and data requirements.
What connectivity options does the ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 offer?
This laptop supports IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for high-speed network access, essential for real-time warehouse management and logistics operations. The combination of modern wireless standards with the integrated front-facing webcam enables seamless video conferencing and remote collaboration for distributed teams. Contact us today to learn about additional connectivity accessories and integration options available from us.
What is the Smart Printhead technology on the SATO CL4NX Plus and why does it matter?
Smart Printhead technology on the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR enhances print quality, reduces maintenance intervals, and extends printhead lifespan through intelligent heat management and self-diagnostic capabilities. This innovation directly reduces total cost of ownership by minimizing downtime and replacement costs in high-volume printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this technology benefits your warehouse efficiency.
What quantity does each roll of SATO 60S111002 wristbands contain?
Each roll of SATO 60S111002 wristbands contains 100 labels, providing a standard supply quantity for healthcare facilities and secure ID applications. This roll format allows for efficient inventory management and reduces changeover time between print jobs. Visit barcodesinc.com to order rolls in bulk quantities for your organization's needs.
What deployment and management options are available for the HPE Aruba 9000 Series?
The 9000 Series supports flexible deployment through onsite installation with a mobile installer app or cloud-managed configuration via HPE Aruba Networking Central, with additional consumption flexibility through HPE GreenLake. This cloud-managed architecture simplifies operations across multiple branch locations while maintaining centralized policy control. Contact us today to discuss deployment models that fit your enterprise architecture.
Is the HPE Aruba R2H32A suitable for branch offices and retail environments?
Yes, the R2H32A is specifically designed for cost-sensitive deployments in branch offices, retail stores, and classrooms with its small form factor and versatile mounting options. It supports both ceiling and wall-mount configurations, making it adaptable to various physical environments while maintaining enterprise-class performance and security features. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this access point fits your retail or branch office wireless infrastructure.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard tip stylus for intuitive interaction and data entry in rugged environments. The touchscreen capability enhances usability for warehouse management and field operations.
What connectivity options are available on the MD3Y4LL/A?
The Apple MD3Y4LL/A Tablet offers wireless LAN connectivity for maximum productivity and Bluetooth capability that effectively avoids interference from other wireless devices to ensure dependable connectivity. These wireless options make it ideal for networked warehouse and inventory management systems.
How does the ZT510 compare to its predecessor, the Zebra 105SLPlus?
The ZT510 builds on the proven design and durability legacy of the 105SLPlus while adding advanced management and monitoring capabilities through Link-OS technology. It delivers next-generation print performance at exceptional value, providing 24/7 reliability and longevity while maintaining the cost-effective positioning that makes it ideal for budget-conscious operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the ZT510 meets your specific operational needs.
What camera capabilities does the Xplore 210109 have?
The Xplore 210109 Tablet includes dual cameras—a 13MP rear camera and a 2MP front camera. These cameras support barcode scanning, documentation, and video conferencing capabilities for field operations.
What camera capabilities does the Xplore 210121 Tablet include?
The Xplore 210121 Tablet includes dual cameras: a 13-megapixel rear camera and a 2-megapixel front camera. These cameras enable document capture, barcode imaging, and video communication for mobile workers in the field.
What connectivity options does the HP 8G0G7AA offer?
The HP 8G0G7AA provides USB connectivity as its primary connection method for integration with POS systems and computers. This wired connection ensures stable, uninterrupted operation in high-volume printing environments.
What security features does the Fargo 55106U offer?
The Fargo 55106U provides password-protected printer operation to restrict access to sensitive card issuance functions. It also supports a secure proprietary consumables system and offers optional locking card input/output hoppers and ribbon drawers to protect your card stock and printing materials.
Can I purchase the Fargo 55000U along with ID card supplies?
Yes, we offer the Fargo 55000U as part of our complete AIDC solutions, and we can provide compatible ID ribbons and cards to support your printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to bundle the printer with the supplies and support your organization needs.
What security features does the Fargo HDP5000 include?
The HDP5000 includes door and cartridge locks, a secure proprietary consumables system, and support for custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate for advanced card protection. These features ensure your card stock and sensitive data remain protected throughout the printing and encoding process.
What makes the Fargo DTC4500e suitable for high-volume card printing?
The DTC4500e is built on an extremely robust and reliable print engine designed for high-volume production, delivering speed, power, and versatility in a single system. Its combination of durability and continuous high-quality output makes it ideal for organizations issuing large quantities of ID cards. We offer the DTC4500e in a base model configuration without locking hoppers for flexible deployment.
What card types and sizes does the Fargo 55602 accept?
The printer accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375"L x 2.125"W) with thicknesses from 20 mil to 40 mil. It supports PVC or polyester cards with polished PVC finish, as well as optical memory cards with PVC finish, accommodating diverse credential requirements.
What paper specifications and sizes does the TM-S9000II support?
The thermal printer accepts roll paper with a maximum diameter of 83 mm (3.27 inches) and a width of 79.5 ± 0.5 mm (3.13 ± 0.02 inches). Our package includes a starter thermal roll for operation verification, allowing you to test the printer immediately upon delivery. Contact us today for information on compatible paper supplies and bulk ordering options.
How much power does the Epson TM-M10 consume?
The printer has a mean power consumption of approximately 1.5A and includes power saving functionality to minimize energy usage during idle periods. The included Adapter C provides stable power delivery for continuous operation.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for this receipt printer?
The Epson TM-M10 operates reliably in temperatures from 5°C to 45°C with relative humidity between 10% and 90%, making it suitable for most indoor retail and warehouse environments. These specifications ensure consistent performance across standard commercial settings.
What consumables and accessories are included in the box with the TM-S2000II?
The package includes two dedicated ink cartridges (SJIC18(K)), a USB cable, AC cable, AC adapter (PS-180), setup guide, and starter cut-sheet paper for operation verification. These included items allow you to begin check processing immediately upon installation.
What is included in the box with the TM-S2000II?
We include the TM-S2000II printer, USB cable, two dedicated ink cartridges (SJIC18(K)), AC cable, AC adapter (PS-180), Setup Guide, and starter cut-sheet paper for operation check. Everything you need to get started is included in the package.
What is included in the box with the TM-S2000II?
The TM-S2000II package includes the printer unit, USB cable, two dedicated ink cartridges (SJIC18(K)), AC cable, AC adapter (PS-180), setup guide, and starter cut-sheet paper for operation verification. Everything needed for immediate deployment is included.
What is included in the TM-S2000II package?
The package includes the TM-S2000II printer, USB cable, two dedicated ink cartridges (SJIC18(K)), AC cable, AC adapter (PS-180), setup guide, and starter cut-sheet paper for operation verification. Everything needed for immediate deployment is provided.
What paper specifications does the TM-S9000II thermal printer support?
The TM-S9000II accepts roll paper with a maximum diameter of 83 mm (3.27 inches) and a standard width of 79.5 ± 0.5 mm (3.13 ± 0.02 inches). The printer includes an auto cutter rated for 2 million cuts, providing reliable paper handling for extended production runs. We include a thermal roll starter kit with every purchase.
What is the reliability and mean time between failures (MTBF) for the TM-S9000II?
The thermal printer has an MTBF of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (mean cycles between failures) of 96,000,000 lines, with an auto-cutter rated for 2 million cuts. These specifications demonstrate the device's durability for demanding financial and retail environments. The unit comes with a 2-year warranty for additional peace of mind.
What warranty and support does the TM-S2000II come with?
The Epson TM-S2000II comes standard with a 2-year limited warranty, which is the best in its class. This comprehensive coverage is backed by dedicated technical resources and customized solutions from our support team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and support options.
Can the TM-S9000II scan ID cards, and what are the specifications?
Yes, the TM-S9000II includes a dedicated ID card scanner capable of 2-sided color scanning. It processes ISO/IEC7810 standard cards at 118 mm/s with optical resolutions up to 600 dpi, allowing you to capture both sides of driver's licenses, passports, and other identification documents in a single pass.
How easy is it to load paper in the TM-U950?
The TM-U950 features a user-friendly drop-in semi-automatic paper loading system that simplifies operation and reduces downtime. This design makes it easy for retail staff to quickly replace receipt rolls and slip paper without special training or tools.
Does the Elo E274899 support multi-touch input?
Yes, the Elo E274899 features a projected capacitive 10-touch display, enabling simultaneous multi-touch gestures and interactions. This technology supports responsive, intuitive POS interfaces and customer-facing applications common in modern retail environments.
What operating system does the FZ-G2 tablet run?
The Panasonic FZ-G2NBFBBBM runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-class security, compatibility with business applications, and long-term support for logistics and warehouse management software. This makes it compatible with existing IT infrastructure and procurement standards.
What connectivity and port options does the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM provide?
The FZ-55JV400BM includes rear expansion connectivity options combining VGA, Serial, and additional ports such as USB-A, Fischer USB, or LAN connectivity. These options are mutually exclusive in the rear expansion area, allowing you to configure the laptop for your specific network and peripheral requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss the best port configuration for your enterprise setup.
Are the internal components user-replaceable on the Panasonic FZ-55?
Yes, the Panasonic FZ-55 features user-removable xPAK's, RAM, keyboard, battery, and caged SSD with heater, allowing your IT team to perform maintenance and upgrades without factory service. This design reduces downtime and total cost of ownership for logistics and warehouse operations.
Can I upgrade the keyboard, battery, and storage after purchase?
Yes, the FZ-55JZ-0WBM features user-removable xPAK's, RAM, keyboard, battery, and caged SSD (with heater), allowing you to upgrade and maintain the system in the field. This design reduces downtime and extends the laptop's operational life in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer replacement parts and accessories available from us to support your long-term deployment.
What wireless and connectivity options does the FZ-55 provide?
The FZ-55 is equipped with blazing fast Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for seamless warehouse network integration and real-time data synchronization. The laptop runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit with enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles, making IT deployment straightforward across your logistics infrastructure. We offer this model with comprehensive support for your mobile computing needs.
What operating system does the Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM run?
The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit and includes Panasonic Utilities, a recovery partition, and enterprise-ready driver packages with CAB files and one-click driver bundles. This ensures seamless integration with existing warehouse management and logistics software systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for more details on deployment support.
What connectivity options are available on the FZ-55JZ-0FBM?
The FZ-55JZ-0FBM offers flexible rear expansion connectivity options including VGA+Serial+USB-A, VGA+Serial+Fischer USB, or VGA+Serial+LAN configurations (these options are mutually exclusive). This allows you to select the ports that best match your warehouse infrastructure and docking requirements.
What input voltage options are available for the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W?
The POE-24-24W accepts both 120V AC and 230V AC input power, providing flexibility for installation in different regions and facilities without requiring separate models or converters.
Does the XD5-43DDEBK support RFID encoding?
Yes, the XD5-43DDEBK supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to produce both barcode labels and RFID tags in a single pass. This integrated functionality streamlines your labeling process for advanced inventory and asset tracking applications.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the XT3-40DB?
The standard XT3-40DB measures 240 x 430.5 x 276.7 mm (9.44 x 16.94 x 10.89 inches) and weighs 9.3 kg (20.5 lbs.), while the rewinder model is 240 x 430.5 x 326.7 mm and weighs 11.88 kg (26.19 lbs.). These compact dimensions make it suitable for desktop placement in warehouse offices, receiving areas, and shipping departments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting and integration options for your facility.
What type of connection does the BCD-2000AG customer display use?
The BCD-2000AG connects via serial interface, making it compatible with most legacy and modern point-of-sale systems that support serial communication. This connectivity option ensures straightforward integration into your existing POS infrastructure.
Are the Star 37967430 labels returnable or non-cancelable?
The Star 37967430 labels are marked as NCNR (Non-Cancelable, Non-Returnable), which is standard for custom label orders. We recommend verifying your label specifications before placing your order—contact us today if you have any questions about your requirements.
What industries is the Star mG-S322 Scale designed for?
The Star mG-S322 is designed specifically for the pharmaceutical and cannabis markets, where precise and certified weighing is essential for compliance and quality control. Its accuracy and regulatory certifications make it the ideal choice for these regulated industries.
What is the model number for the Star 37967440 labels?
The Star 37967440 is also known as TRL111-4x6-BM-D100-C31 12PK. This alternative model designation reflects the label specifications: 111mm roll width, 4x6 label size, black mark on back, and 12-pack case configuration.
What environmental conditions can the Star mPOP system handle with this cable?
The Star mPOP system is rated for operating temperatures from -40° to 70° C, making it suitable for diverse retail and warehouse environments. The system maintains reliable performance across this temperature range, ensuring consistent connectivity whether you're in climate-controlled retail spaces or temperature-variable warehouse settings.
Can I order Evolis C8001 cards in different quantities besides the 500-card box?
The Evolis C8001 cards are available in standard 500-card boxes. For information about custom order quantities or bulk pricing for larger projects, contact us today and our team can discuss options tailored to your organization's needs.
What should I do if my Unitech mobile computer won't charge?
If your EA300, EA500, EA600, or EA602 is not charging, the Unitech 1010-900045G power adapter may need replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility and order a replacement adapter to restore charging functionality to your mobile computer.
Is the Unitech 1010-900044G suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Unitech 1010-900044G power adapter is designed to support Unitech cradle systems used in warehouse, retail, and logistics environments. As a dedicated power supply for professional-grade mobile device cradles, it provides the stable power delivery needed for continuous daily operations. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics teams.
How many cleaning cycles does one pack of these cards provide?
Each pack of the Datacard 558436-001 contains 10 cleaning cards. The number of cleaning cycles you can perform depends on your usage frequency and laminator condition; we recommend keeping spare packs available from us to ensure continuous maintenance capability.
What makes these cleaning cards effective for ID card printer maintenance?
These cleaning cards are coated with isopropyl alcohol, which effectively removes dust, debris, and residue from the card track and transport rollers of your Datacard printer. The double-sided design ensures thorough cleaning coverage and helps prevent print quality degradation caused by buildup in the printer's transport mechanism.
Does the Microsoft XKS-00001 include accessibility features?
Yes, the Surface Laptop Go 3 includes Windows Accessibility Features and is compatible with Microsoft Adaptive Accessories and the Surface Adaptive Kit. These features support users with varying accessibility needs in enterprise and warehouse environments.
How long is the battery life on the Microsoft ZDV-00019?
The Microsoft ZDV-00019 Laptop provides up to 20 hours of battery runtime, making it suitable for extended shifts in warehouse and logistics operations without requiring frequent charging.
Is the Microsoft XGF-00001 TAA compliant?
Yes, the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and federal procurement requirements. This compliance ensures eligibility for organizations with specific regulatory purchasing guidelines. Contact us today for TAA-compliant device procurement and volume licensing options.
How long is the battery life on the Microsoft ZKG-00001 Surface Laptop 6?
The Microsoft ZKG-00001 delivers up to 20 hours of battery runtime on a single charge. This extended battery life is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need all-day mobility without frequent charging interruptions.
Can the Microsoft ZDU-00019 be used in warehouse or logistics environments?
The Microsoft ZDU-00019 Surface Pro 10 is a business-class laptop suitable for mobile computing in warehouse and logistics settings. With 16GB RAM and 512GB storage, it supports data-intensive applications and barcode scanning workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this device integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.
What audio and connectivity features does this laptop offer?
The Microsoft ZEA-00001 includes Omnisonic Speakers with Dolby Atmos audio technology and supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable network connectivity. It also features a front-facing camera and webcam for video conferencing and documentation purposes.
What storage capacity does the Microsoft XK3-00001 offer?
The Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 includes 256GB of storage, providing ample space for business applications, data files, and enterprise software used in logistics and point-of-sale environments.
How does the Microsoft ZDR-00019 compare to other Surface Pro models?
The Microsoft ZDR-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 configuration with Intel Core i5, 8 GB RAM, and 256 GB storage—positioned as an accessible entry point for businesses seeking Surface Pro performance. Other available configurations from us include higher-spec models with Intel Core Ultra 7 processors and up to 1 TB storage for more demanding workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all Surface Pro 10 variants and find the configuration that best fits your organization's needs.
What wireless connectivity standards does the Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 support?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, providing next-generation Wi-Fi connectivity for fast and reliable network access. This ensures seamless integration with modern enterprise networks and cloud-based applications. Contact us today for more details on network compatibility with your infrastructure.
What operating system and AI capabilities does the ZDU-00001 include?
The Microsoft ZDU-00001 runs Windows 11 Pro with Copilot+ PC experiences, including advanced AI features such as Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions. These capabilities enhance productivity and collaboration for modern enterprise users.
Can the Moby/8500 be customized with branding?
Yes, the Moby/8500 supports white-labeling options for custom branding, allowing merchants to personalize the device to match their business identity. This flexibility makes it suitable for resellers and merchants seeking branded payment solutions.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications?
The CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F). The router is designed for deployment in various warehouse, logistics, and field environments where temperature control may be limited.
What management and monitoring capabilities does NetCloud Manager provide?
NetCloud Manager offers web UI, API, and CLI access for comprehensive device management. It includes data usage alerts at both router and per-client levels, advanced troubleshooting support, device alerts, SNMP monitoring, SMS control, and auto APN recovery to ensure your mobile network stays connected and optimized.
What are the power requirements for the IBR900-B-NPS router?
The IBR900-B-NPS router requires a 12V power supply. Note that this particular package (MA3-0900120B-NNA) does not include an AC power supply, so you will need to source an appropriate 12V adapter separately or contact us for power supply options.
What industries or applications is the CradlePoint 3002063 best suited for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics operations, and IT procurement teams managing inventory tracking and asset management. Its RFID and BLE beacon capabilities make it suitable for automated identification, real-time location tracking, and supply chain visibility applications.
What is the read range capability of the LS2208 scanner?
The LS2208 features an extra-long read range that enables operators to scan barcodes easily from various distances, reducing the need for precise positioning and improving scanning speed in warehouse and retail checkout applications. This extended range enhances operational efficiency when scanning items on shelves, in bins, or at checkout stations.
What is the difference between the Zebra PolyPro 3000T and the PolyPro 4000T?
The PolyPro 3000T is a standard matte polypropylene thermal transfer label with permanent acrylic adhesive, while the PolyPro 4000T uses Kimdura matte polypropylene with added flexibility for curved surfaces and enhanced durability up to 250°F with 1-2 years outdoor resistance. The 4000T offers superior scratch and smear resistance for more demanding applications.
What is Link-OS and how does it benefit warehouse operations?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent management environment that provides real-time visibility into printer status and enables single cloud-based management of routing, firmware updates, and printer configuration from on-site or remote locations. Features like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact. Available from us, the ZT510's Link-OS capabilities help reduce downtime and streamline printer maintenance across your operation.
How does the PolyPro 4000D compare to other Zebra synthetic label options?
The PolyPro 4000D is a direct thermal synthetic label optimized for high-quality barcode printing in standard temperature environments. For applications requiring thermal transfer printing or extended temperature resistance up to 250°F, the Zebra PolyPro 4000T offers greater flexibility for curved surfaces and outdoor durability of 1-2 years.
What operating system and processor does the Zebra ET45 use?
The Zebra ET45 runs Android GMS (Google Mobile Services) and is powered by the Qualcomm Snapdragon 6375 processor, ensuring consistent performance for business applications. It includes 8GB of RAM and 128GB of flash storage, providing sufficient capacity for warehouse management systems, logistics software, and other enterprise applications. This configuration delivers reliable processing power for demanding field operations.
What is the difference between the Z-Perform 2000T and direct thermal labels?
The Z-Perform 2000T is a thermal transfer label that requires both a printer and ribbon to produce images, offering superior print quality and longevity ideal for compliance and permanent labeling needs. Direct thermal labels, by contrast, use heat alone to create images and are better suited for temporary or short-term applications. For applications requiring archival quality and resistance to fading, thermal transfer labels like the Z-Perform 2000T are the preferred choice.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T different from direct thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label, meaning it requires a ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface, resulting in superior image durability and longevity compared to direct thermal labels. The special coating on these labels is optimized for thermal transfer printing with Zebra Ribbons, ensuring crisp barcodes and text that resist fading in demanding warehouse conditions.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T suitable for corrugated packaging?
The Z-Select 4000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive specifically engineered for excellent adhesion on corrugated surfaces, combined with a bright white coated paper that resists moisture and provides consistent print quality. This makes it ideal for shipping labels and external packaging applications where durability and adhesion are paramount.
What makes thermal transfer labels better than direct thermal labels?
Thermal transfer labels use a ribbon to apply ink, providing superior durability, color vibrancy, and resistance to fading compared to direct thermal labels. The Z-Select 4000T's specially coated surface enhances image quality and longevity, making thermal transfer ideal for labels that need to withstand warehouse handling, moisture, and extended outdoor exposure.
What environmental conditions can these labels withstand?
The Z-Select 4000T labels are engineered for thermal transfer applications with operating temperatures ranging from 40°F to 104°F (5°C to 40°C) and storage/transportation temperatures from -40°F to 140°F (-40°C to 60°C). They maintain performance in operating humidity levels of 20% to 85% non-condensing, making them suitable for varied warehouse and logistics environments.
How many labels do I get per order?
Each order includes 4 boxes, with each box containing 4 rolls of 2,000 labels, for a total of 32,000 labels per order. This bulk packaging is ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations that require consistent label supply.
What is Link-OS and how does it benefit our operation?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent management environment that provides real-time visibility into your printer status and printing processes through a single cloud-based application. With Link-OS, you can remotely manage firmware updates, printer configuration, routing, and access support tools like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, and NFC-enabled Print Touch—reducing downtime and simplifying maintenance. We can help you deploy and optimize Link-OS across your ZT510 printers; visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for implementation support.
How many labels come in a standard order of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels contains 4 rolls, with 900 labels per roll, providing 3,600 labels total per box. This packaging configuration is standard for industrial warehouse operations and helps streamline inventory management. Available from us in bulk quantities to support high-volume labeling operations.
What print speed does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label supports thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second, allowing for high-throughput production in warehouse and logistics environments without sacrificing print quality. This speed capability makes it ideal for operations requiring fast label production for shipping, compliance, and work-in-process labeling.
How many labels come in each box of Zebra 10010244?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels contains 4 rolls, with 5,470 labels per roll, providing a total of 21,880 labels per box. The labels are wound on 3-inch cores, making them compatible with standard label printer roll holders available from us.
What types of printers are compatible with the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels?
The Z-Perform 2000D is compatible with any Zebra direct thermal printer capable of handling 4x1-inch labels, including desktop and industrial models. We offer a complete range of Zebra thermal label printers from Barcodes Inc that work seamlessly with these labels. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right printer and label combination for your operation.
How many labels are included in a standard order of Zebra PolyPro 3000T?
Each roll of Zebra PolyPro 3000T labels contains 2,441 labels, and they are packaged with 4 rolls per box, providing a total of 9,764 labels per box. This configuration is designed for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities.
What makes the permanent acrylic adhesive suitable for corrugated boxes?
The permanent acrylic adhesive on the Z-Perform 2000T offers high initial tack, which is critical for secure adhesion to the uneven, porous surface of corrugated cardboard. This adhesive formulation ensures labels remain firmly attached during handling, shipping, and storage—essential for compliance and tracking labels in logistics operations.
What is Link-OS and how does it benefit warehouse operations?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent environment that provides real-time visibility into printer status and performance, allowing you to manage routing, firmware updates, and printer configuration from a single cloud-based application—whether on-site or remotely. Features like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contacts, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. We help our customers leverage Link-OS capabilities to optimize their printing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
What is the core size and roll configuration for the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D comes with a 3" (76.2mm) core and is packaged as 2750 labels per roll with 6 rolls per box. This configuration is standard for industrial thermal label applications and is compatible with most Zebra direct thermal printers.
What makes direct thermal labels different from thermal transfer labels?
Direct thermal labels use heat from the printer's printhead to create an image directly on the label's chemically treated surface, eliminating the need for ribbons. This makes them more cost-effective and simpler to operate, though they're less durable in harsh conditions compared to thermal transfer labels, which we also offer from our full product range.
What is the roll configuration and quantity for the Zebra 10000280 label?
The Zebra 10000280 comes with 900 labels per roll on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, with 4 rolls packaged per box. This configuration provides 3,600 labels per box, making it an efficient supply option for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses and logistics facilities.
How does the Z-Ultimate 4000T compare to the Z-Ultimate 3000T?
Both the Z-Ultimate 4000T and 3000T are pearl white, gloss polyester thermal transfer labels with permanent acrylic adhesive. The 4000T offers enhanced performance characteristics with superior smear and scratch resistance, making it the premium choice for the most demanding applications requiring unparalleled durability.
How does the adaptive RFID encoding feature work?
The ZT610's adaptive RFID encoding technology enables media flexibility by automatically calibrating RFID settings without requiring complex placement guides or manual configuration. This intelligent calibration system simplifies setup time and reduces operational errors, allowing warehouse and logistics teams to deploy RFID labeling solutions faster and more reliably.
What adhesive type does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D use and why does it matter?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive, which means it maintains strong adhesion across varying temperature conditions—a critical feature for industrial applications. This adhesive formulation ensures labels stay securely affixed whether in cold storage facilities or warm warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific application's temperature range.
How does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T compare to direct thermal labels?
Unlike direct thermal labels such as the Z-Perform 2000D, the Z-Perform 2000T is optimized for thermal transfer printing, which requires a ribbon and offers superior durability and color vibrancy. The thermal transfer process makes it better suited for applications requiring long-term label legibility and resistance to fading, particularly in variable temperature environments.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the Honeywell CT40 include?
The CT40 is equipped with an integrated 1D/2D imager for comprehensive barcode scanning capabilities across retail, warehouse, and logistics operations without requiring external scanner attachments. The on-screen soft scan button combined with hard-key scan buttons provides flexible scanning options for different workflow preferences. We offer the CT40 as a complete mobile data capture solution for your enterprise.
What environmental conditions does the Cisco HX-PSU1-1600W operate in?
The HX-PSU1-1600W is engineered for standard data center environments with appropriate cooling and ventilation. As with all Cisco power supplies, it operates within standard temperature and humidity ranges typical of controlled server room environments. For specific environmental specifications or installation guidance, contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES?
The Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES operates reliably between 5-40°C (41-104°F) with 10-85% relative humidity and supports altitudes up to 4000 meters. Storage temperature range is -40-70°C (-40-158°F), making it suitable for diverse data center and edge environments. We can help ensure proper deployment conditions for optimal performance—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Can I use this service contract for Cisco CCX versions other than 8.5?
The CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 is specifically designed for Cisco CCX 8.5 deployments and may not be compatible with other CCX versions. Using a contract on unsupported software versions could void coverage or result in service gaps. If you operate different CCX versions, contact us today to identify the correct service contracts for each deployment.
How long does the Cisco IP Communicator 8.6 service contract coverage last?
The CON-ECMU-IPCOM86L provides one year of SWSS upgrades coverage for Cisco IP Communicator 8.6 licenses. This one-year term includes software updates and essential support services for your IP Communicator deployment. Contact us today if you need information about extended or renewable service contract options.
Are there current Cisco service contracts available to replace the discontinued CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA?
Yes, we offer a full range of current Cisco service contracts and support options for telecommunications equipment. While the specific CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA model is no longer available, our team can help you identify equivalent or upgraded service contracts that provide the protection and support your Cisco systems require. Contact us today to discuss your service contract needs.
How does the Cisco 2901 help reduce total cost of ownership?
The Cisco 2901 consolidates the functions of multiple separate networking devices into a single, compact integrated services router, reducing hardware costs, power consumption, and management overhead. By combining routing, security, voice, and WAN services in one platform, organizations can lower their total cost of ownership while improving employee productivity through centralized applications. Our team can help you evaluate the cost savings potential for your specific network environment.
What security features are built into the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9?
The Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 incorporates comprehensive security features including 802.1X authentication, encrypted configuration files, digest authentication, password login protection, and HTTPS secure provisioning. The phone supports Transport Layer Security (TLS) for secure communications and media encryption via SRT. These multi-layered security protocols ensure that your voice communications and network traffic remain protected against unauthorized access.
What handset and color options are available for the Cisco CP-6901-CL-K9?
The Cisco 6901 offers customizable design options with two color choices and two handset style options, allowing you to match your office aesthetic and user preferences. The CP-6901-CL-K9 specifically features a charcoal color with a slimline handset configuration.
Does the Cisco CP-7925G-W-K9 work as both a corded and cordless phone?
Yes, the CP-7925G-W-K9 is designed as a corded/cordless hybrid phone, offering flexibility for different work environments. When used in Wi-Fi mode, the 802.3af PoE WAN port is disabled, allowing you to operate the phone wirelessly while maintaining full VoIP functionality.
What are the typical input current requirements for the 1900W Cisco power supply?
The 1900W AC power supply draws input current that scales with voltage—typically ranging from approximately 12-6A at 100-240 VAC, depending on the load and input voltage level. This specification helps determine proper circuit breaker sizing and power distribution planning for your network infrastructure. For exact current specifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US?
Cisco power supplies typically include a limited lifetime warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship under normal operating conditions. Warranty terms may vary based on purchase date and product status, so we recommend reviewing the documentation included with your unit or contacting our team for specific warranty details on your MA-PWR-30W-US.
What MIMO capabilities does the AIR-AP3802I-AK910 provide?
The AIR-AP3802I-AK910 delivers 4x4:3 MIMO with three spatial streams, enabling simultaneous multi-user data transmission and improved spectral efficiency. This advanced antenna configuration combined with Maximal Ratio Combining ensures optimal signal reception and network performance in challenging indoor environments.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AKNH provide?
The Dell 400-AKNH provides 600 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is well-suited for high-performance SAS storage arrays and enterprise servers where space efficiency and speed are priorities. Contact us today if you need guidance on capacity planning for your infrastructure.
Does the Dell 400-BENL support encryption or security features?
While the provided specifications focus on the drive's core performance characteristics, enterprise SAS SSDs from Dell typically support security features such as FIPS compliance and encryption capabilities. For detailed information about specific security certifications and encryption support on this model, contact us today and our team can provide comprehensive security documentation.
What makes the Dell 400-BDUK drive different from standard mechanical hard drives?
The Dell D3-S4610 is a solid-state drive with no moving parts, offering superior durability, faster data access speeds, and lower power consumption compared to traditional mechanical drives like the 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm options. SSDs are particularly beneficial for mobile workstations and environments where reliability and performance are critical. We offer both SSD and mechanical drive options to match your specific performance and budget requirements.
What makes the Magellan 9300i different from previous barcode scanner models?
The Magellan 9300i represents a new class of high-performance in-counter scanners with digital imagers in all planes, allowing seamless reading of both 1D and 2D codes without item orientation requirements. Unlike traditional scanners, it combines ergonomic design with advanced imaging technology, reducing cashier training time and improving throughput in retail environments.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LS2208-SR20001R scanner?
We offer the Zebra LS2208-SR20001R barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your scanning requirements and get competitive pricing on this proven enterprise-class solution for your warehouse or retail operation.
Can the Zebra PolyPro 3000T labels withstand harsh warehouse and chemical environments?
Yes, the Zebra PolyPro 3000T is specifically designed for chemical drum labeling and other industrial applications, with a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides strong adhesion and durability. The polypropylene material resists moisture and chemical exposure, making it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of industrial-grade labels.
What are the typical applications for the Zebra ZT510 printer?
The ZT510 is ideal for manufacturing applications including product identification labeling, packaging, receiving/put-away, and work-in-process marking, as well as transportation and logistics operations such as order picking, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. Its balance of performance and value makes it suitable for cost-conscious companies that need reliable 24/7 printing without premium features they don't require. Contact us today to discuss how the ZT510 fits your specific workflow.
What printer models are compatible with the Zebra PolyPro 4000D labels?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000D labels are compatible with any Zebra direct thermal printer that supports the 2.25x1.25-inch label size. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and get recommendations for the right label configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Can the Zebra ET45 be used for NFC and mobile payment applications?
Yes, the Zebra ET45 includes built-in NFC (Near Field Communication) capability, enabling contactless data exchange and mobile payment functionality for retail and hospitality environments. Combined with its 5G and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, the tablet supports modern point-of-sale and customer engagement applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the ET45's NFC features can enhance your business operations.
How many labels come in a standard order and what is the roll configuration?
Each roll of Zebra Z-Perform 2000T contains 1,200 labels, and we package them in cases of 6 rolls per box, providing 7,200 labels per case. The labels are wound on a 3" core, which is compatible with most standard label printer spindles used in warehouse and logistics operations.
Can these labels be removed without damaging the surface underneath?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000T Removable variant features a removable adhesive that allows labels to be cleanly removed without leaving residue or damaging the underlying surface. This makes them ideal for applications where packages or items may need to be relabeled or where temporary labeling is required. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your supply today.
How does the thermal transfer coating benefit label performance?
The special coating on Z-Select 4000T labels is optimized for thermal transfer printing with compatible Zebra Ribbons, ensuring superior image quality, durability, and resistance to smudging and fading. This coating technology delivers consistent, professional-grade results across high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for technical specifications.
Why is the permanent acrylic adhesive important for warehouse applications?
The permanent acrylic adhesive ensures labels remain securely attached to corrugated boxes and packages throughout the shipping and receiving process, preventing label separation or loss of critical barcode data. This is essential for maintaining accurate inventory tracking and compliance with shipping requirements in logistics operations. We offer these labels as a reliable solution for demanding supply chain environments.
How do I ensure compatibility when ordering these labels for my printer?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 4x6" media on 3" cores and accept thermal transfer ribbons. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and to discuss the right ribbon options for optimal print quality and durability.
Are these labels compatible with my Zebra printer?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels are compatible with most Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 4x3 inch label dimensions and thermal transfer printing. We recommend verifying your printer's specifications or contacting us today to ensure compatibility with your specific equipment and to discuss the best label solution for your operation.
What applications is the Zebra ZT510 best suited for?
The ZT510 excels across manufacturing and logistics applications including product identification labeling, packaging, work-in-process labeling, order picking and packing, shipping and receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. Its combination of fast processing, rugged durability, and cost-effective operation makes it ideal for high-volume environments requiring consistent, reliable label production. We offer the ZT510 pre-configured for your specific use case—contact us today to discuss your application requirements.
What are typical use cases for Zebra Z-Perform 2000D direct thermal labels?
Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels are ideal for a variety of industrial applications including warehouse inventory management, product labeling, shipping and logistics, and asset tracking. Their direct thermal printing capability eliminates the need for ink or toner, reducing operational costs while the durable coated paper ensures label longevity in warehouse environments. These labels are particularly suited for high-volume operations where cost-effectiveness and reliability are critical.
How many labels are included in each order?
Each order of the Zebra 10006208-2 includes 4 rolls of labels, with 1,000 labels per roll (4,000 total labels), all wound on 3-inch cores for standard label dispenser compatibility. This bulk packaging is designed to support high-volume labeling operations in warehouse and distribution centers, reducing reordering frequency.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T suitable for food labeling applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is specifically recommended for indirect food labeling applications. Its coated paper construction and permanent adhesive meet the durability requirements for food processing and packaging environments. For direct food contact applications, we recommend consulting with our team to ensure compliance with your specific regulatory requirements.
How many labels does each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D contain?
Each box contains 6 rolls of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels, with 2,340 labels per roll, totaling 14,040 labels per box. This bulk packaging is designed for warehouse managers and logistics operations requiring consistent, high-volume label supply. Available from us at competitive pricing—contact us today for volume quotes and delivery options.
What compatible Zebra printers work with the PolyPro 3000T label?
The Zebra PolyPro 3000T label is compatible with any Zebra thermal transfer printer that supports 4x2" media and thermal transfer printing methods. We offer a complete range of Zebra thermal transfer printers suitable for this label—contact us today to identify the right printer for your specific application and volume requirements.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels suitable for food labeling?
Yes, the Z-Perform 2000T labels are approved for indirect food labeling applications, meaning they can be used on packaging and containers that contact food indirectly. For direct food contact applications, you should verify compliance with applicable food safety regulations and consult with our team for specific use case requirements.
What are the typical use cases for the Zebra ZT510 in logistics and manufacturing?
The ZT510 is ideal for product identification labeling, packaging, receiving/put-away, work-in-process labeling in manufacturing, and order picking, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling in transportation and logistics. Its combination of speed, reliability, and durability makes it well-suited for high-volume, mission-critical labeling operations across warehouses and production facilities. We can help you configure the ZT510 for your specific application—contact us today to discuss your requirements.
Where can I purchase the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels and get technical support?
We offer the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels as part of our comprehensive selection of thermal printing supplies and equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order these labels, discuss your specific labeling requirements, and get expert guidance on selecting the right supplies for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Can I use Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels with different printer brands?
While the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is optimized for Zebra direct thermal printers, it may be compatible with other direct thermal printer brands that support 3x2 inch labels. For guaranteed compatibility and optimal print quality with your specific printer model, contact us today so our team can verify the best label solution for your equipment.
How does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T compare to other thermal transfer labels for warehouse use?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a value-coated thermal transfer label that balances cost-effectiveness with reliable performance for standard warehouse applications. Its permanent acrylic adhesive and excellent print quality at speeds up to 8 inches per second make it well-suited for corrugated box labeling, compliance labeling, and work-in-process applications where durability and adhesion are important. Contact us today to discuss whether this label meets your specific warehouse labeling requirements.
Where can I purchase the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels?
We offer the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T barcode labels as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our thermal label inventory, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, and same-day shipping options for your warehouse and logistics operations.
Where can I purchase the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer?
We offer the Zebra ZT61042-T0101A0Z RFID printer and provide expert guidance on RFID printing solutions for your specific warehouse, manufacturing, or logistics needs. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your RFID printer requirements and get a customized solution for your operation.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D suitable for my warehouse inventory labeling needs?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is an excellent choice for warehouse and industrial inventory labeling, offering reliable direct thermal printing up to 8 ips with durable all-temperature adhesive. However, it is not suitable for outdoor storage or extreme heat environments. Contact us today to discuss your warehouse labeling requirements and ensure this label stock meets your operational specifications.
Can I purchase Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels directly, and what support do you offer?
Yes, we offer the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels and can help you select the right configuration for your specific application and volume requirements. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to explore available sizes, quantities, and to discuss your labeling needs with our AIDC experts.
What operating systems are compatible with the CT40 mobile computer?
The Honeywell CT40 runs Android 7.1.1 Nougat as the base operating system with system compatibility extending through Android R, ensuring compatibility with modern enterprise applications and long-term software support. This Android-based platform provides flexibility for custom applications and integration with existing warehouse management and retail systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deployment options for your environment.
Can I upgrade my existing Cisco UCS server with the HX-PSU1-1600W power supply?
The HX-PSU1-1600W can upgrade compatible Cisco UCS C-Series servers that support this power supply form factor and specifications. We recommend verifying your current server model and power supply slot configuration before upgrading. Contact us today—our team can help ensure compatibility and provide installation support for your upgrade project.
What network connectivity speeds does the Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES data router support?
The Cisco ASF-ULT2-UCS-OES supports multiple Ethernet standards including 10-Gbps, 25-Gbps, 40-Gbps, and 100-Gbps IEEE 802.3 compliant connectivity with line-rate throughput per port. It also supports FCoE and native Fibre Channel connectivity for flexible unified fabric deployments. We offer these systems with various port configurations—contact us today to match your network requirements.
What makes the Cisco 2900 Series suitable for branch office deployments?
The Cisco 2900 Series, including the 2901, is purpose-built for branch offices with enhanced performance, modular density, and the ability to support multiple services in a compact form factor. These routers provide intelligent branch-office solutions that consolidate separate devices while maintaining the flexibility to scale as your business needs grow. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of Cisco 2900 Series routers and service contracts.
What should I do if I need a service contract for my discontinued Cisco IP Communicator system?
If you're running a discontinued Cisco IP Communicator 8.6 system, we recommend contacting us today to discuss your support requirements. Our team can help identify current service contract options that provide comparable coverage or guide you through upgrade paths to supported platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for personalized assistance with your Cisco telecommunications needs.
What should I do if I have questions about my existing Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA contract?
If you have an active Cisco CON-ECMU-CUACB9XA contract on existing equipment, contact us today with your contract details and equipment information. Our team can provide support documentation, answer questions about your current coverage, and help you plan for future service contract renewals or upgrades to maintain continuous protection for your Cisco Unified Attendant systems.
What should I do if I need support for this discontinued product?
Although the CON-ECMU-CMBUNDK9 is discontinued, we maintain product information and can assist with existing deployments. For ongoing support, maintenance options, or upgrades to current Cisco service contracts, contact us today and our team will help you find the right solution for your CCX environment.
Is the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 ADA compliant and what accessibility features does it include?
Yes, the Cisco CP-7925G-AC-CH1-K9 meets American Disabilities Act (ADA) requirements with a hearing-aid-compatible (HAC) handset that supports magnetic coupling to approved hearing aids. The phone's dialing pad also complies with ADA standards for accessibility. Volume-control toggle switches provide easy decibel-level adjustments for the handset, monitor speaker, and ringer, ensuring usability for employees with varying hearing abilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about ADA-compliant communication solutions for your organization.
What applications and services can run on the Cisco CP-7925G-W-K9?
The phone supports a range of business applications including an MP3 music player, RSS web services, Cisco MonitorView for monitoring capabilities, and SIP third-party call control for server-based applications. It also provides a web server interface for configuration and statistics monitoring, along with support for online firmware upgrades via TFTP, making it a versatile communication platform for enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss how this phone integrates with your existing infrastructure.
Can I use the Cisco 6901 for conference calls and call transfers?
Yes, the Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 includes fixed keys dedicated to hold, transfer, and conference call functions, making it simple and intuitive for users to manage multiple calls. The full-duplex speakerphone capability ensures clear audio quality during conference calls and collaborative discussions.
Can I use the PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP as a redundant power supply?
The PWR-C1-1900WAC-UP is an upgrade power supply option that can support redundant configurations on compatible Cisco platforms designed for dual power supplies. Redundancy capability depends on your specific Cisco device model and its power supply architecture. Contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements and confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Where can I purchase the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US and related Meraki power accessories?
We offer the Cisco MA-PWR-30W-US and a complete range of Meraki power supplies and cords through our online catalog at barcodesinc.com. Our inventory includes regional power cord variants (EU, India) and higher-capacity adapters for larger wireless deployments. Contact us today for competitive pricing, availability, and technical recommendations for your Meraki wireless infrastructure project.
How can I verify regulatory compliance for the AIR-AP3802I-AK910 in my country?
Cisco provides regulatory domain information for all access points, and you can verify approval and identify the correct regulatory domain for your country by visiting https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the correct part number variant for your specific region or have questions about deployment requirements.
Is the Dell 400-AKNH a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell 400-AKNH is a genuine Dell hard drive component manufactured to OEM specifications. Using authentic Dell parts ensures compatibility, reliability, and warranty support for your enterprise systems. We stock genuine Dell components and can assist with procurement—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for availability and pricing.
What is the warranty and support available for the Dell 400-BENL?
The Dell 400-BENL is a genuine Dell component backed by Dell's enterprise support and warranty programs. We offer this drive with full manufacturer support, and our team can assist with warranty registration and technical support coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific warranty terms and support options available for your purchase.
What are the physical dimensions and weight specifications for the Dell 400-BDUK drive?
The Dell D3-S4610 in its 2.5" form factor is compact and lightweight, designed to fit standard laptop bays and 3.5" server carriers. While the exact dimensions for this specific drive model are minimal, the 2.5" standard ensures compatibility with most mobile and desktop systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications or contact our team to confirm fit for your equipment.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic Magellan 9300i scanner?
We offer the Datalogic Magellan 9300i scanner and its variants available from us at competitive pricing. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability, pricing, and configuration options for your specific retail or logistics application.
Can I get the Datalogic TD1120-BK-90 in colors other than black?
The TD1120-BK-90 is standard in black, but Datalogic offers other colors and custom logo options for minimum quantity purchases. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss custom color or branding options for your organization's needs.
What makes the sapphire glass platter a better choice than standard glass?
Sapphire glass is significantly more scratch-resistant and durable than standard glass, maintaining optical clarity even in high-volume retail environments where the platter experiences frequent contact and cleaning. This durability extends the scanner's lifespan and reduces the need for platter replacement, lowering your total cost of ownership. We offer the Datalogic Magellan 9300i with sapphire glass as standard to ensure long-term performance in demanding grocery and retail settings.
What warehouse applications is the Rhino II vehicle mount computer designed for?
The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management operations including receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities where it increases productivity and reduces errors. It supports integration with hand-held barcode scanners for quick data entry and location confirmation. The rugged design makes it ideal for forklift mounting, in-vehicle applications, and fixed factory floor installations requiring sealed, reliable operation.
Does the Rhino II support external keyboards and multiple languages?
Yes, the Rhino II offers flexible input options including support for both ABCD and QWERTY external keyboards, as well as a dedicated software keyboard available in multiple layouts and languages. This versatility allows the system to adapt to different operator preferences and global enterprise requirements while maintaining a minimum footprint. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting options and keyboard configurations that match your warehouse's specific needs.
Is the TD1120 suitable for low-throughput scanning applications?
Yes, the TD1120 is specifically designed for low-throughput applications and represents Datalogic's cost-effective solution for close-contact barcode reading without sacrificing quality or performance. Its small, lightweight design combined with robust durability makes it perfect for warehouse managers seeking reliable, affordable scanning for moderate-volume operations.
How do I integrate the Datalogic 95B081950 into my automation system?
The encoder connects via a 1.5m cable connector to your Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line controller, providing real-time incremental feedback for position and motion control. The hollow 15mm shaft allows direct coupling to conveyor rollers, motor shafts, or pulley systems in your existing automation setup. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with proper installation, configuration, and integration support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.
Why choose the Datalogic TD1120-BK-65 for low-throughput applications?
The TD1120-BK-65 is specifically designed as a cost-effective solution for low-throughput barcode reading without sacrificing quality or performance. Its small, lightweight design (130g), robust 1.5 m drop resistance, and excellent capability on damaged or poorly printed codes make it an ideal choice for general-purpose applications where reliability and affordability are priorities. Contact us today to find the right scanner configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What makes the TD1170-BK-65 suitable for low throughput applications?
Designed specifically for low throughput applications, the TD1170-BK-65 combines cost-effectiveness with reliable contact reading performance without sacrificing quality. Its small, lightweight design, low energy consumption, and robust construction make it an excellent choice for businesses that need dependable barcode reading without the complexity of higher-end solutions. Contact us today to find the right scanner for your operation.
What power requirements does the Datalogic TD1120 have?
The TD1120 operates on 5 VDC +/- 0.5 V with typical operating current under 100 mA and standby current around 20 mA, making it highly efficient for extended use in warehouse environments. The low power consumption extends battery life in mobile applications and reduces operational costs. Contact us today for detailed power specifications and integration guidance for your deployment.
How do I integrate the DataLogic FBC9080-N200 into my warehouse network?
The FBC9080-N200 connects to your industrial network via EtherNet/IP, allowing it to serve as a fieldbus converter for wireless devices and barcode readers throughout your facility. Integration typically involves network configuration, access point placement for optimal coverage, and device pairing with your existing DataLogic equipment. Contact us today—our team provides installation guidance and technical support to ensure seamless network integration.
How do I integrate the DataLogic FBC9080-N100 into my existing network?
The FBC9080-N100 integrates into your network as a PROFINET Fieldbus Converter, connecting your DataLogic barcode readers and mobile devices to your industrial control systems. Our team can assist with configuration, network planning, and deployment to ensure optimal performance in your warehouse or logistics environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration support and technical guidance.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 include?
The ThinkPad E16 Gen 2 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data. These security measures are designed for small business and enterprise environments where data protection is critical. Our team can help you configure security options that meet your organization's compliance and protection requirements—contact us today.
What industries is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 designed for?
The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 is purpose-built for finance, healthcare, government, education, and professional services sectors that require dependable business productivity and managed enterprise deployments. Its combination of security features, durability, and connectivity makes it ideal for regulated environments and field operations. We specialize in enterprise laptop deployments for these industries — contact us today for volume pricing and managed deployment support.
What security features does the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 include?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 incorporates ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data. These enterprise-grade security capabilities, combined with commercial-grade construction, make it an excellent choice for organizations with strict data protection requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security configurations available from us.
What industries and use cases is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 designed for?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is optimized for engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production—industries requiring high-performance mobile workstations. Its combination of professional graphics options, detailed 16-inch display, and workstation-class processing makes it ideal for professionals who need powerful computing on the move. We can help you configure the right system for your specific industry requirements.
What security features does the Lenovo V15 Gen 4 include?
The Lenovo V15 Gen 4 includes platform security features and available privacy options designed to support daily organizational use and protect business data. Security configurations may vary by model and platform, allowing you to select the level of protection appropriate for your organization's requirements. Contact us today to learn about the specific security options available in your configuration.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 durable enough for frequent business travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 features commercial-grade construction and comprehensive ThinkPad durability testing specifically designed to withstand the rigors of daily travel and hybrid work environments. The robust build quality and tested reliability make it an ideal choice for mobile professionals in demanding industries. We offer this enterprise-class laptop as a dependable solution for organizations requiring proven durability and managed deployments.
Is the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 durable enough for frequent travel and field use?
Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 incorporates ThinkPad commercial-grade construction and rigorous durability testing specifically designed to withstand frequent travel and demanding field conditions. The robust design ensures reliable performance whether you're working in an office, on-site at a project location, or traveling between client sites. We offer these workstations with comprehensive support options available from our team.
What connectivity options does the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 provide for docking and external displays?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support seamless integration with docking stations, external monitors, and mobile workflows. These connectivity options enable users to quickly transition between mobile work and stationary desk setups without requiring multiple adapters. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about compatible docking solutions and peripherals we offer.
How long does the battery last on the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes a 57Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during the workday. The battery capacity combined with the ultralight design makes it ideal for professionals who need all-day productivity without carrying excess weight. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed battery performance specifications for your specific configuration.
What battery life and power features does the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 include?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is equipped with a 90Wh battery and Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during mobile work. This combination provides extended usage between charges and quick top-ups when you need to get back to work quickly. Available from us with full technical support for power management optimization.
How much storage does the Lenovo 82T3000DUS provide for applications and data?
The Lenovo 82T3000DUS comes with 64 GB of flash memory storage, which provides ample space for ChromeOS, warehouse management applications, and cached data. For organizations requiring additional cloud storage integration, ChromeOS seamlessly syncs with Google Drive and other cloud services. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions and cloud integration options that work with your warehouse management systems.
What operating system does the Lenovo 21SA0029US run?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US comes with Windows 11 Pro, offering enterprise-grade security features, remote desktop capabilities, and compatibility with specialized warehouse and logistics software. Windows 11 Pro is optimized for business environments and provides IT teams with comprehensive device management and control options. Contact us today to learn how we can support your enterprise computing needs with this powerful business laptop.
What is the battery life and charging capability of the X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 is equipped with a 57Wh battery and supports Rapid Charge technology, enabling quick power replenishment for mobile professionals. The battery is designed to support extended work sessions during travel and hybrid work scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed battery performance specifications for your use case.
What industries and use cases is the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 designed for?
The X1 Carbon Gen 13 is purpose-built for executive mobility, finance, consulting, healthcare, technology, and professional services sectors. Its combination of business productivity features, security capabilities, durability, and mobile design makes it ideal for professionals who require a premium ultralight laptop for hybrid work environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations tailored to your industry's specific needs.
What connectivity and docking options are available on the T14s Gen 6?
The T14s Gen 6 provides modern ports and wireless connectivity including Bluetooth 5.4 and Intel BE201 vPro wireless capabilities to support both mobile work and full desktop setups. These connectivity options enable seamless integration with docking stations and peripherals for hybrid work environments. We offer this model with flexible connectivity configurations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for docking and accessory options.
Does the Lenovo ThinkPad L13 Gen 6 include a webcam, and what is the resolution?
Yes, this model includes a 720P HD RGB webcam, suitable for video conferencing and remote communication with warehouse teams and logistics coordinators. The HD resolution is adequate for standard business communications and virtual meetings without requiring additional USB camera peripherals. Contact us today if you need to configure multiple units with consistent camera specifications for your organization.
What industries is the Lenovo T14s Gen 6 best suited for?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 is designed as an enterprise laptop with best-fit applications in finance, healthcare, government, consulting, and professional services. Its combination of security features, durability, modern processors, and productivity-focused display makes it ideal for professionals who need reliable performance in these sectors. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can support your organization's specific industry needs.
What industries and use cases is the T14s Gen 6 best suited for?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 is optimized for finance, healthcare, government, consulting, and professional services industries where security, durability, and productivity are critical. Its 16:10 display provides useful vertical workspace for documents and spreadsheets, while ThinkPad commercial construction supports daily travel and hybrid work environments. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop fits your organization's specific requirements.
What connectivity and docking options are available on the ThinkPad T14s Gen 6?
The ThinkPad T14s Gen 6 includes modern ports and wireless connectivity featuring Bluetooth 5.3 and Wi-Fi 6E AX211 to support mobile work and full desktop setups. The laptop is designed to work with docking stations for seamless transitions between portable and stationary work environments. We offer this model with comprehensive connectivity solutions to support your hybrid work infrastructure.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 durable enough for warehouse environments?
The ThinkPad T16 Gen 3 is built on Lenovo's ThinkPad platform, known for durability and reliability in demanding professional environments including warehouses and logistics facilities. With 32 GB of RAM and a 1 TB SSD, it provides robust performance and data storage for intensive daily operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss protective cases, extended warranties, and rugged accessories we offer to maximize durability in your warehouse setting.
Is the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR suitable for UHF RFID encoding applications?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP1701-NAR is specifically equipped with UHF RFID capability and includes a Real-Time Clock for accurate timestamp encoding on RFID tags. This makes it ideal for supply chain tracking, inventory management, and asset identification in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss your RFID labeling requirements and how we can support your implementation.
Can SATO 60S111002 wristbands be customized with facility-specific information?
The SATO 60S111002 wristbands are blank direct thermal labels that can be printed on-demand with facility-specific barcodes, patient information, and security features using compatible SATO thermal printers. This allows healthcare facilities to customize wristbands in real-time with patient data and institutional branding. Contact us today to discuss custom printing solutions and printer options available from our team.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the HPE Aruba 9004 gateway?
The HPE Aruba 9004 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 40°C, with storage capability from -40°C to 70°C, making it suitable for diverse branch environments. The gateway requires 12V DC power input and supports PoE+ on select ports for flexible power provisioning. Available from us with full technical support for environmental compliance verification in your deployment locations.
What are the environmental specifications and physical dimensions of the HPE Aruba R2H32A?
The R2H32A measures 160 × 161 × 37 mm and weighs 500 g, making it compact enough for deployment in space-constrained locations. It operates reliably in environments ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with humidity levels between 5% and 93% non-condensing, ensuring durability across typical indoor office, retail, and educational settings. Contact us today for specific deployment requirements in your environment.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for this laptop?
We offer a 3 Year B2B Warranty with the Getac V110 Gen 7, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and support services tailored to your organization's needs.
What camera specifications does this tablet have?
The Apple MD3Y4LL/A is equipped with a 12 Megapixel ultra-high resolution front camera capable of capturing professional-quality pictures and videos with SLR-like clarity. This camera quality is suitable for documentation, barcode scanning verification, and professional field imaging in logistics operations.
What applications is the Zebra ZT510 designed for?
The ZT510 is engineered for manufacturing applications including product identification labeling, packaging labeling, receiving/put-away labeling, and work-in-process tracking. It also serves transportation and logistics operations such as order picking/packing, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. We offer this printer as a versatile solution across multiple warehouse and manufacturing workflows.
What warranty and support does the Xplore 210109 come with?
The Xplore 210109 Tablet includes a 3-year standard warranty, providing extended coverage and peace of mind for your enterprise deployment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and support plans tailored to your organization's needs.
Is the Xplore 210121 Tablet suitable for rugged field environments?
Yes, the Xplore 210121 Tablet is a rugged tablet designed for demanding field conditions. The L10 platform is engineered with industrial-grade durability to support workflow-specific tasks without error, making it ideal for construction, manufacturing, transportation, and field service professionals. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your operational requirements.
Where can I purchase the HP 8G0G7AA receipt printer?
We offer the HP 8G0G7AA receipt printer with competitive pricing and expert support. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today for volume quotes and technical guidance.
What optional accessories and modules are available for the Fargo 55106U?
We offer several optional enhancements for the Fargo 55106U including a Wi-Fi® module for wireless connectivity, smart card encoding modules for both contact and contactless technologies, magnetic stripe encoding capability, printer cleaning kits, and an andon production status light for real-time operational visibility. Contact us today to explore which options best fit your ID card issuance needs.
What support and documentation is available for the Fargo 55000U?
As an authorized Fargo distributor, we provide technical support, documentation, and resources to help you deploy and maintain the Fargo 55000U. Our team can assist with setup, troubleshooting, and integration into your ID card issuance workflow. Contact us today for detailed product documentation and support options.
Can the CradlePoint MA5-0900120B-NNA support multiple VPN connections simultaneously?
Yes, the IBR900-B-NPS supports up to five concurrent IPsec tunnel sessions, along with additional VPN protocols including L2TP, GRE tunnels, and OpenVPN. This multi-VPN capability allows you to establish secure connections to multiple sites or data centers simultaneously, making it suitable for enterprise warehouse and logistics networks.
Does this unit come with a power supply and antennas?
The CradlePoint MA1-0900120B-NNA is supplied without an AC power supply or antennas included. You will need to source these separately—the router features external antenna ports for optional antennas to enhance WiFi range and performance beyond the internal antenna capabilities.
How can I get support and manage this router remotely?
The MA3-0900120B-NNA includes 24x7 support as part of the NetCloud Essentials subscription for 3 years. The router can be managed remotely through the Cradlepoint NetCloud Manager platform, which provides web-based access, API integration, and CLI options. You can also configure data usage alerts, monitor device health, and receive automatic notifications for network issues. Contact us today to learn more about setup and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
How can I order the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label?
We offer the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today to discuss your barcode labeling and RFID tracking requirements with our team.
Can the Fargo HDP5000 be upgraded with additional modules?
Yes, the HDP5000 is designed for easy upgrades with optional dual card input hopper modules, card lamination modules, and additional encoding capabilities. This modular approach allows you to expand functionality as your organization's ID card production needs grow. Contact us today to discuss configuration options that fit your specific requirements.
Is the Fargo DTC4500e TAA compliant?
Yes, the Fargo DTC4500e is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and federal procurement requirements. Contact us today if you need documentation or have specific compliance questions for your organization.
What diagnostic and maintenance tools are included with the Fargo 55602?
The Fargo 55602 includes the FARGO Workbench™ diagnostic utility with Color Assist™ spot-color matching to facilitate printer maintenance and optimize print quality. The SmartScreen™ graphical display provides user-friendly status monitoring and operational control throughout the card issuance process.
What connectivity and accessories are included with the Epson TM-S9000II?
The TM-S9000II comes with a USB cable for connectivity, an AC adapter (PS-180) with AC cord, two dedicated ink cartridges, and all necessary documentation including the setup guide and user's manual. This comprehensive package ensures you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your financial or retail environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact our team for custom configuration options.
What dimensions and weight should I plan for when installing the Epson TM-M10?
The Epson TM-M10 has a compact footprint of 4" × 4" × 4" (102 × 102 × 102 mm) and weighs just 1.98 lb (900g), making it ideal for space-constrained retail counters and point-of-sale stations. Contact us today to discuss mounting bracket options available from us.
What size is the Epson TM-M10 and how much does it weigh?
The Epson TM-M10 has compact dimensions of 4" x 4" x 4" (102 x 102 x 102 mm) and weighs only 1.98 lb (900g), making it ideal for space-constrained countertops and mobile point-of-sale applications. Its small footprint doesn't compromise on printing capability.
Is the Epson TM-S2000II suitable for high-volume financial institution environments?
Yes, the TM-S2000II is specifically designed as an ideal solution for most financial institutions, offering remarkable configuration flexibility to meet diverse operational needs. Its 225 dpm scan speed, 100-check document feeder, and multi-function capabilities (check scanning, ID card scanning, check printing, and MSR) make it well-suited for busy teller operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your financial institution's check processing requirements.
Is the TM-S2000II suitable for high-volume check processing environments?
Yes, the TM-S2000II is designed for powerful productivity in financial institutions with its 100-check document feeder, fastest scan speeds in its class at up to 225 dpm, and reliable performance backed by a 2-year limited warranty. Contact us today to discuss how this device can meet your institution's check processing volume requirements.
Is the TM-S2000II available in different pocket configurations?
Yes, the TM-S2000II is offered in both 1-pocket and 2-pocket models, weighing 3.8 kg and 4.1 kg respectively. This configuration flexibility allows you to select the model that best fits your institution's check processing volume and workflow requirements. Contact us today to discuss which model is right for your operation.
How does the TM-S2000II support teller operations?
The TM-S2000II features an LCD display for quick and easy access to device status and maintenance information, enabling tellers to monitor operations efficiently. With up to 16 lines of endorsement printing capability, it streamlines check processing workflows at the teller line.
What connectivity and accessories are included with the TM-S9000II?
The TM-S9000II comes equipped with USB connectivity, a USB hub, and magnetic stripe reader (MSR) capability for comprehensive payment and document processing. The package includes an AC adapter (PS-180), USB cable, AC power cord, dedicated ink cartridges, and complete documentation. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific workflow.
Can the TM-S9000II scan ID cards, and what are its capabilities?
Yes, the TM-S9000II includes a dedicated ID card scanner that captures both sides of ISO/IEC7810 standard cards at 118 mm/s with resolutions up to 600 dpi optical and 300 dpi interpolated. This enables secure, two-sided color ID capture for customer verification and compliance workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this feature integrates with your operations.
What are the printing specifications for endorsements on the TM-S2000II?
The TM-S2000II features line inkjet printing technology with 360 nozzles and a print resolution of 180 x 180 dpi. It supports two font options: Font A (12 x 24) and Font B (9 x 17), allowing up to 16 lines of endorsement printing with a print area up to 2 inches. This capability enables flexible check processing and customized financial document handling.
What connectivity and accessories are included with the TM-S9000II?
The TM-S9000II connects via USB and includes an MSR (Magnetic Stripe Reader) for card payment processing. Your purchase from us includes a USB cable, AC adapter (PS-180) with AC cord, thermal roll paper starter roll, two dedicated ink cartridges, setup guide, and user's manual. Contact us today to confirm current bundle configurations and availability.
What are the power requirements for the TM-U950?
The TM-U950 operates on 24 VDC ± 10% power supply with an approximate current draw of 1.8A. This external power requirement should be considered when planning your POS station setup and electrical infrastructure.
What should I know about the physical setup of the Elo E274899?
The Elo E274899 comes without a stand, giving you flexibility to mount it on a wall, integrate it into a custom POS enclosure, or attach an aftermarket stand to suit your space and workflow. The black finish and compact design integrate well into retail and hospitality counter environments. Contact us today to discuss mounting options and accessories available from us.
What is included for display protection on the FZ-G2?
The FZ-G2 comes with a pre-installed replaceable screen film for LCD protection, combined with a raised bezel for impact resistance. These features help minimize downtime and repair costs in demanding warehouse and field service environments.
Is the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM suitable for field operations and mobile workforce deployments?
Yes, the Panasonic FZ-55JV400BM is part of Panasonic's TOUGHBOOK line, designed for demanding mobile computing environments. With its Intel vPro processor, multiple security and expansion options, and durable construction, it's well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and field-based operations. We offer comprehensive support and accessories for enterprise deployments—contact us today to learn how this laptop can support your mobile workforce.
What connectivity and audio features does the Panasonic FZ-55 offer?
The FZ-55 includes Wi-Fi 6 for blazing-fast wireless connectivity, four microphones for unparalleled speech recognition accuracy, and powerful 92dB speakers. These features support real-time communication and voice-enabled workflows in warehouse and mobile logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deployment options.
What connectivity and wireless options are available?
The FZ-55JZ-0WBM supports Wi-Fi 6 for blazing fast wireless connectivity, essential for real-time warehouse management and inventory tracking. The laptop also includes multiple USB ports and expansion options through user-removable xPAK modules for barcode scanners, RFID readers, and other AIDC peripherals. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific logistics application.
What is included for system recovery and enterprise management?
The FZ-55 comes with Panasonic Utilities and Recovery Partition preloaded, along with enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles for simplified IT deployment. User-removable components including RAM, keyboard, battery, and caged SSD (with heater) enable quick field repairs and upgrades to minimize downtime in your warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss enterprise deployment options.
What connectivity and audio features does the Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM offer?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 series includes blazing fast Wi-Fi 6 connectivity and features four microphones for unparalleled speech recognition accuracy, along with powerful 92dB speakers. These audio and connectivity capabilities make it ideal for warehouse communications and voice-directed picking operations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing inventory for logistics professionals.
Can I add a barcode reader to the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0FBM?
Yes, the FZ-55JZ-0FBM supports an optional barcode reader (FZ-VBR551M) that installs in the TOUGHBOOK Universal Bay Expansion Area, making it ideal for inventory tracking and receiving operations. Contact us today to configure your laptop with barcode scanning capabilities for your warehouse workflow.
Is the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, Ubiquiti PoE injectors are designed for professional network installations. We recommend consulting the product datasheet and installation guidelines, and our team can help you determine the best deployment approach for your specific environment. Contact us today for installation support and guidance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide with this printer?
The Bixolon XD5-43DDEBK comes with a limited 2-year manufacturer warranty and a 1-year thermal print head warranty. We back this printer with class-leading reliability and our team is available to support your deployment and ongoing operations. Contact us today for more information about warranty options and support services available from us.
What display and memory specifications does the XT3-40DB include?
The XT3-40DB features a 2.4-inch color TFT LCD display for easy operation and status monitoring, backed by 128 MB of SDRAM and 128 MB of Flash memory for storing label formats and print jobs. The printer is EnergyStar® certified with an internal power adapter supporting 100-240 VAC at 50-60 Hz for global deployment. Contact us today to learn more about the printer's capabilities and how it integrates with your label management software.
What are the color options for the Bixolon BCD-2000AG?
The BCD-2000AG is available in a blue and white color scheme with a black bezel, providing a professional appearance that complements most retail and hospitality environments. This color combination offers good contrast for optimal readability in various lighting conditions.
What is the alternative model number for the Star 37967430 labels?
The Star 37967430 is also known as TRL111-4x3-BM-D100-C31 12PK, which breaks down the specifications: 111mm roll width, 4x3 label size, black mark on back, and 12-pack case quantity. Both part numbers refer to the same product available from us.
How easy is it to integrate the Star mG-S322 into an existing system?
Adding the Star mG-S322 to an existing system is simple, with straightforward software integration available for Windows, iOS, and Android platforms. Contact us today to learn more about implementation and technical support options available from our team.
Are the Star 37967440 labels returnable or non-cancelable?
The Star 37967440 labels are marked as NCNR (Non-Cancelable, Non-Returnable), which means once ordered, they cannot be returned or the order cancelled. Contact us today to confirm your label requirements before placing your order to ensure you have the correct specifications for your application.
How does the Star mPOP with the 37966470 cable support modern tablet-based POS operations?
The Star mPOP is the first hybrid tablet POS peripheral that combines a printer, cash drawer, barcode scanner, and device stand into one integrated system. When connected via the 37966470 cable or Bluetooth, it transforms any iPad, iPhone, or compatible tablet into a fully functional point-of-sale workstation, eliminating the need for separate peripherals.
What makes PVC cards the right choice for ID printing?
PVC cards like the Evolis C8001 offer durability, professional appearance, and compatibility with standard ID card printers and encoding equipment. The black matt finish provides a premium look while maintaining the material's resistance to everyday wear and handling in identification applications.
Where can I purchase the Unitech 1010-900045G power adapter?
We offer the Unitech 1010-900045G power adapter as part of our comprehensive selection of barcode scanner accessories and mobile computer power solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this adapter and ensure your Unitech devices remain powered and operational.
Where can I purchase the Unitech 1010-900044G Power Device?
We offer the Unitech 1010-900044G Power Device as part of our complete inventory of barcode scanners, mobile computers, and AIDC accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this power adapter and get expert guidance on compatible cradle systems for your operation.
Where can I purchase the Datacard 558436-001 ID Printer Cleaner?
The Datacard 558436-001 ID Printer Cleaner is available from us here at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for bulk pricing, technical support, or to verify compatibility with your specific Datacard equipment.
Can I order the 552141-002 cleaning cards separately or only with ribbon kits?
While one cleaning card is included with each ribbon kit, you can order the 552141-002 pack of 10 cleaning cards separately from us. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to add cleaning cards to your Datacard supplies inventory and ensure you always have them on hand for routine maintenance.
What is the battery capacity and warranty on this laptop?
The Microsoft XKS-00001 includes a 48 Wh nominal battery capacity and comes with a 1-year limited hardware warranty. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information about extended warranty and support options available for your organization.
What connectivity options are available on the Microsoft ZDV-00019?
The Microsoft ZDV-00019 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard connectivity, ensuring fast and reliable network access for warehouse management systems and mobile enterprise applications. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical specifications and connectivity details.
What are the primary use cases for the Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10?
The Microsoft XGF-00001 Surface Pro 10 is designed for business professionals, point-of-sale operations, and mobile computing scenarios requiring portability and processing power. Its i5 processor, 32GB RAM, and touchscreen make it ideal for warehouse management, retail, and logistics applications. We offer comprehensive support and integration services to maximize your investment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Does the Microsoft ZKG-00001 include a camera for video conferencing?
Yes, the Microsoft ZKG-00001 is equipped with a front camera and webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote collaboration. This is valuable for coordinating with distributed teams, conducting training sessions, and maintaining communication across your logistics operation.
What should I do if the Microsoft ZDU-00019 is discontinued?
If you require a Surface Pro device similar to the ZDU-00019, we offer other Microsoft laptop models in our current inventory. Our team can help identify a suitable replacement or alternative that matches your performance and budget requirements. Contact us today to discuss your options.
Is this laptop suitable for AI-ready enterprise applications?
Yes, the Microsoft ZEA-00001 is designed as an AI-Ready laptop with Copilot+ PC capabilities built in, making it well-suited for modern enterprise workflows that leverage artificial intelligence and advanced productivity features. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your organization's technology roadmap.
Where can I purchase the Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3?
The Microsoft XK3-00001 Surface Laptop Go3 is available from us at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your laptop needs and explore how this device can integrate into your warehouse or retail operations.
What operating system and AI features does the Microsoft ZDR-00019 include?
The Microsoft ZDR-00019 runs Windows 11 Pro with Copilot+ PC experiences, including AI-powered features such as Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions for enhanced productivity and accessibility. These integrated AI capabilities enable intelligent task automation, enhanced video collaboration, and real-time communication support. Contact us today to learn how these features can improve your team's workflow efficiency.
How long is the battery life on the Microsoft Surface Laptop 6?
The Microsoft Surface Laptop 6 delivers up to 20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for extended work sessions in warehouses, on logistics routes, or in office environments without frequent charging. This extended battery life supports mobile workers and field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss your mobile computing needs with our team.
Where can I purchase the Microsoft ZDU-00001 laptop?
The Microsoft ZDU-00001 is available from us at Barcodes Inc for $1,599.99 USD. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order or discuss volume pricing for enterprise deployments.
What is the expected lifespan of the Moby/8500 components?
The Moby/8500 has a lifetime rating of up to 100,000 transactions on the magstripe reader and smart card reader, with a 3-year warranty or 500 charge cycles for the battery. The device comes preloaded with firmware and security keys that can be remotely updated to reduce total cost of ownership.