Unitech 155100-0085 Accessory
Unitech Electronics Co., Ltd Scanner - MS180, MS210, MS283, MS580, MS680
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the page yield for the Dell 9F7XK toner cartridge?
The Dell 9F7XK is a high-yield black toner cartridge with an approximate page yield of 7,000 pages. This high-capacity design helps reduce replacement frequency and total cost of ownership for your printing operations. We offer this genuine Dell cartridge to ensure optimal performance and reliability in your Dell laser printers.
What is the Dell VMX26 and what are its primary specifications?
The Dell VMX26 is an Emulex LPe35002 Dual Port FC32 Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) designed for high-speed storage connectivity. This low-profile, PCI Express 4.0 x8 card delivers 32 Gbit/s performance with 2 total Fibre Channel ports, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments requiring fast, reliable data transfer. We offer this genuine Dell accessory for organizations upgrading their storage infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell 8VR77 12 TB hard drive?
The Dell 8VR77 is a 12 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA 600 interface, and 7200 RPM spindle speed. It features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design with 512e format, making it ideal for server environments that require reliable, high-capacity storage. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for enterprise storage solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell NTG4T Drive?
The Dell NTG4T is a 6.40 TB solid state drive featuring a 2.5" form factor with U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe connectivity. Designed for mixed-use server environments, this drive supports hot-swappable operation, allowing for seamless replacement without downtime. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution for organizations requiring reliable high-capacity data storage in server infrastructure.
What is the Dell W54RT Drive and what are its key specifications?
The Dell W54RT Drive is the Dell DC P4610 1.60 TB Rugged Solid State Drive, a 2.5" internal NVMe drive using the U.2 (SFF-8639) interface designed for mixed-use server applications. This enterprise-grade SSD delivers high performance and reliability for data center environments where durability and speed are critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the specifications of the Dell J9F57 16TB hard drive?
The Dell J9F57 is a 16TB 3.5-inch internal hard drive designed for server environments, operating at 7000 RPM with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. It features a 512e format and hot-pluggable design, making it ideal for enterprise storage systems that require high-capacity, reliable data storage with minimal downtime during replacements.
What are the storage specifications of the Dell 3WVT4 drive?
The Dell 3WVT4 is a 1.60 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for internal server and storage system use. It features SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, supports 3 DWPD (drive writes per day), and offers 8760 TB TBW (terabytes written) for reliable mixed-use performance. The drive uses 512e format and is both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable for seamless integration into enterprise environments.
Is the Dell NTG4T Drive compatible with my server environment?
The Dell NTG4T is specifically engineered for server device support with U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe interface compatibility. Its hot-swappable design makes it ideal for data center and enterprise server deployments where continuous uptime is critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell 8VR77 drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 8VR77 is designed for server device support with SATA connectivity and standard 3.5" mounting, making it compatible with most enterprise servers that accept SATA drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular server configuration and discuss the right storage solution for your infrastructure.
What are the connectivity and performance specifications of the VMX26 HBA?
The VMX26 features dual Fibre Channel ports operating at 32 Gbit/s per port, utilizing PCI Express 4.0 x8 architecture for maximum bandwidth utilization. This dual-port configuration enables redundant storage connections and load balancing across high-speed SAN environments. Contact us today to discuss how this adapter integrates with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell J9F57 drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell J9F57 features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or add the drive without powering down your server. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous operations in warehouse and logistics environments where uptime is critical.
What type of interface does the Dell W54RT Drive use?
The Dell W54RT Drive uses the U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe interface, which provides significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to traditional SATA drives. This interface is specifically designed for high-performance server and enterprise storage applications. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your existing server infrastructure.
Is the Dell 3WVT4 drive compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 3WVT4 is engineered for storage systems and server devices that support SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity with a 2.5" drive bay. We recommend verifying your server's SAS interface compatibility and consulting with our team to ensure proper integration with your specific infrastructure. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing system configuration.
Is the Dell 9F7XK toner compatible with all Dell printers?
The Dell 9F7XK toner cartridge is designed for specific Dell laser printer models. To verify compatibility with your exact printer model, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com with your printer's model number. Our team can confirm whether this cartridge is the correct replacement for your device.
What makes the Dell NTG4T suitable for mixed-use workloads?
The Dell NTG4T is classified as a mixed-use drive, meaning it's optimized to handle both read-heavy and write-heavy operations effectively. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse server applications including databases, virtualization, and general enterprise storage needs. We offer this drive for organizations seeking balanced performance across varied workload types.
Is the Dell W54RT Drive suitable for rugged or harsh environments?
Yes, the Dell DC P4610 is classified as a rugged solid state drive, making it well-suited for demanding environments where traditional drives may fail. Its solid-state design eliminates moving parts, providing superior durability and resistance to shock and vibration. We recommend this drive for logistics and warehouse operations where equipment reliability is essential.
What makes the Dell 3WVT4 suitable for enterprise data centers?
The Dell 3WVT4 is optimized for mixed-use enterprise applications with robust durability metrics including 3 DWPD and 8760 TB TBW, ensuring reliable performance under demanding workloads. Its hot-swappable design enables non-disruptive drive replacement, minimizing downtime in production environments. The 512e format provides compatibility with modern storage systems while maintaining performance standards required for data center operations.
Can the Dell 8VR77 hard drive be hot-swapped without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 8VR77 is both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or add the drive without shutting down your server. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data center and enterprise environments where continuous operation is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our hot-swappable storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell J9F57 use?
The Dell J9F57 uses 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable, high-speed data transfer suitable for enterprise server applications. SAS connectivity ensures compatibility with most modern server infrastructure and delivers the performance needed for demanding storage operations.
Is the Dell VMX26 compatible with my server infrastructure?
The VMX26 is a low-profile PCI Express card compatible with Dell servers and other systems featuring PCIe 4.0 x8 slots. Compatibility depends on your specific server model and BIOS support for the Emulex LPe35002 adapter. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your particular hardware configuration and ensure proper installation.
What makes high-yield toner cartridges better than standard cartridges?
High-yield cartridges like the Dell 9F7XK deliver significantly more pages per cartridge—in this case, 7,000 pages—compared to standard-yield alternatives, resulting in lower per-page printing costs. They reduce the frequency of cartridge changes, minimizing downtime in busy office and warehouse environments. We offer high-yield options to help businesses optimize their printing budgets and operational efficiency.
Can the Dell 3WVT4 drive be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 3WVT4 features both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace the drive without shutting down your system or interrupting operations. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous uptime in mission-critical server and storage environments. We offer the Dell 3WVT4 with full technical support to ensure smooth hot-swap procedures.
What storage capacity options does the Dell 8VR77 provide?
The Dell 8VR77 provides 12 TB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and server storage needs. Its 7200 RPM performance combined with large capacity makes it suitable for high-demand server environments. We offer this model as part of our full range of Dell enterprise storage drives.
What type of storage environments benefit most from the VMX26?
The VMX26 is optimized for enterprise data centers, high-performance computing clusters, and organizations requiring redundant Fibre Channel connections to SAN storage arrays. The dual 32 Gbit/s ports support mission-critical applications where storage performance and reliability are essential. We recommend this adapter for warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and large-scale database environments.
Can the Dell NTG4T Drive be replaced without shutting down the server?
Yes, the Dell NTG4T features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to remove and replace the drive while the server remains operational. This design minimizes downtime during maintenance or drive replacement, which is essential for mission-critical server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our enterprise storage solutions and hot-swappable drive options.
What capacity does the Dell W54RT Drive offer?
The Dell W54RT Drive is available with 1.60 TB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for enterprise server applications and mixed-use workloads. This capacity balances performance and storage density for modern data center requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this drive and discuss your specific storage needs with our team.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell J9F57 16TB drive?
The Dell J9F57 is designed for server and enterprise storage applications where large capacity and reliability are paramount, including data centers, warehouse management systems, and logistics operations. Its 7000 RPM speed and SAS interface make it suitable for environments requiring consistent performance and quick data access.
Can I use third-party toner instead of genuine Dell cartridges?
While third-party alternatives exist, genuine Dell toner cartridges like the 9F7XK are engineered specifically for Dell printers and deliver consistent quality, reliability, and page yields. Using genuine cartridges helps protect your printer's warranty and ensures optimal print quality for professional documents. Contact us today to discuss genuine Dell toner options available from us.
What storage capacity does the Dell NTG4T Drive provide?
The Dell NTG4T delivers 6.40 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it ideal for space-constrained server environments and data centers. This capacity level balances high storage density with enterprise reliability requirements. We offer this high-capacity drive for organizations needing substantial data storage in their server infrastructure.
What is the difference between the Dell W54RT and traditional SATA hard drives?
The Dell W54RT is an NVMe solid-state drive with no moving parts, delivering faster data access speeds and greater reliability compared to traditional 7200 rpm SATA hard drives. SSDs like the W54RT provide lower latency, higher IOPS, and better performance for server environments handling intensive I/O operations. Our team can help you evaluate whether NVMe storage is right for your warehouse management or logistics infrastructure.
What is the 512e format on the Dell J9F57?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive reports a 512-byte logical sector size while using 4096-byte physical sectors internally. This format provides compatibility with legacy systems while delivering the efficiency benefits of modern 4K sector technology, making it a versatile choice for mixed IT environments.
What is the difference between DWPD and TBW ratings on the Dell 3WVT4?
The Dell 3WVT4's 3 DWPD (drive writes per day) rating indicates you can write the drive's entire 1.60 TB capacity three times daily for its warranty period, while the 8760 TB TBW (terabytes written) represents the total write capacity before potential wear-out occurs. Together, these metrics define the drive's endurance and help you plan replacement cycles for enterprise deployments. Available from us with full technical documentation to support your capacity planning.
What is the interface type for the Dell 8VR77 drive?
The Dell 8VR77 uses a SATA 600 (SATA III) interface, which provides reliable connectivity and adequate bandwidth for server storage applications. The SATA interface ensures broad compatibility with standard server hardware and storage controllers. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right interface type for your specific server requirements.
How should I store Dell toner cartridges to maintain quality?
Dell toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to preserve toner integrity and cartridge performance. Keep cartridges in their original packaging until installation to prevent dust contamination. For specific storage recommendations and best practices, our team is available to assist—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What are the physical specifications and installation requirements?
The VMX26 is a low-profile PCI Express card designed to fit in space-constrained server environments while maintaining full performance. It requires a PCIe 4.0 x8 slot and appropriate Fibre Channel cabling for connection to your SAN infrastructure. Our team can assist with proper installation procedures and cable configuration to ensure optimal performance.
Is the Dell 8VR77 suitable for RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 8VR77's enterprise-grade design, 7200 RPM performance, and hot-swappable capability make it well-suited for RAID configurations in server environments. Its reliability and performance characteristics support both RAID 0 and RAID 1 implementations for data redundancy and protection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today to discuss RAID storage solutions tailored to your needs.
How does the dual-port design improve storage reliability?
The VMX26's dual Fibre Channel ports enable path redundancy, allowing automatic failover if one connection is interrupted, ensuring continuous access to critical storage. This redundancy architecture is essential for 24/7 operations in logistics, warehousing, and data-intensive environments where downtime is costly. Contact us today to discuss how dual-port HBA configurations enhance your storage availability.
What server systems support the Dell W54RT Drive?
The Dell DC P4610 is designed for server device support and is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other systems featuring U.2 NVMe slots. The drive's enterprise-grade specifications make it suitable for data center deployments requiring high-performance mixed-use storage. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific server model and get proper installation guidance.
What interface type does the Dell NTG4T use?
The Dell NTG4T utilizes the U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe interface, which provides significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to traditional SATA connections. This enterprise-grade interface is standard in modern server architectures and supports the performance demands of data-intensive applications. Contact us today for guidance on NVMe drive selection and server integration.
What connectivity options does the Dell 3WVT4 provide?
The Dell 3WVT4 uses SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, the industry standard for enterprise server and storage system integration, delivering high-speed data transfer and reliability. The 2.5" form factor with 512e format ensures broad compatibility with modern data center infrastructure. Contact us today if you need guidance on SAS controller requirements or integration with your existing storage architecture.
Where can I purchase the Dell J9F57 hard drive?
We offer the Dell J9F57 16TB hard drive and can help you find the right storage solution for your server infrastructure. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your enterprise storage needs and get competitive pricing on this high-capacity SAS drive.
What is included in the Dell 9F7XK package?
The Dell 9F7XK comes as a single black toner cartridge per pack, ready for installation in compatible Dell laser printers. Each cartridge is genuine Dell equipment designed to deliver reliable performance and the specified 7,000-page yield. We stock this cartridge for immediate availability—contact us today to order from barcodesinc.com.