What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port is an enterprise-class, fixed-configuration access-layer switch that supports 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. It features 2 SFP slots for optical fiber connectivity, Layer 3 switching intelligence, and support for both twisted pair and optical fiber connections, making it ideal for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-48PS switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L Smart Managed 48-port Gigabit switch delivers fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services for network edge deployments. It features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, advanced quality of service (QoS), integrated security including Network Admission Control (NAC), and standards-based fault tolerance with rapid recovery. We offer this switch as a reliable solution for midmarket and branch office networks requiring managed switching with enhanced LAN services.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 2960L Smart Managed Switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L is a fixed-configuration switch offering Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with Layer 2 switching and intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services designed for midmarket and branch office networks. It includes integrated security features, advanced quality of service (QoS), resiliency capabilities, and is available in multiple port configurations. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions to help optimize your LAN infrastructure.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-8PS switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L Smart Managed 8-port Gigabit PoE switch delivers Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services designed for network edge deployments. This fanless 8-port model offers enhanced LAN services including integrated security, advanced QoS, and resiliency features—making it ideal for branch offices and midmarket networks requiring reliable, manageable switching without active cooling.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port PoE switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12 Port PoE is an enterprise-class, fixed-configuration access-layer switch that combines 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. This switch is ideal for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments, supporting deployments of IP telephony, wireless access points, video surveillance, and building management systems without requiring separate wall power for PoE devices.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TCS++ switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is a fixed-configuration, enterprise-class access-layer switch featuring 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. It supports IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE, enabling deployment of IP telephony, wireless access points, video surveillance, and other PoE-compliant devices without requiring separate wall power. The switch also provides advanced networking features including QoS, rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PCS++ switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX features 8 ports of 10/100 Ethernet with IEEE 802.3af PoE support, plus one dual-purpose 10/100/1000 uplink port and SFP slot for fiber connectivity. This configuration makes it ideal for deployments requiring low-density access with Power over Ethernet capabilities outside the wiring closet. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is an enterprise-class access layer switch that combines fixed-configuration design with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality. It supports both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet configurations, making it ideal for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments where you need reliable connectivity with integrated power delivery for networked devices.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is an enterprise-class access layer switch that combines 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality, making it ideal for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments. It supports IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE, delivering both connectivity and power delivery to networked devices in a single connection. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 8 Port PoE switch?
The Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PT-S is an enterprise-class access layer switch featuring 8 ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, supporting both IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE functionality. This switch is designed for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments where low-density access with PoE support is required. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is an enterprise-class access layer switch featuring 8 ports of 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with IP Base software. It supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality, making it ideal for deployments requiring both data and power delivery to networked devices. This fixed-configuration switch is designed for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office environments where reliability and investment protection are priorities.
What is Cisco StackWise technology and how does it benefit our network?
Cisco StackWise technology allows you to connect up to nine Catalyst 3750 Series switches into a single, unified system with a 32-Gbps interconnect backbone. This creates a highly resilient switching architecture managed through one IP address and command-line interface, simplifying network administration while providing redundancy and faster convergence across your entire stack.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Catalyst 3650 WS-C3650-12X48UZ-E switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 WS-C3650-12X48UZ-E is a 48-port mGig switch with 2x40G uplink ports, designed for enterprise-class access layer deployments. This fixed-configuration switch combines high port density with advanced connectivity options to support modern data center and campus network requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key port specifications for the Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF switch?
The Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF features 24 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet connectivity with 4 SFP uplink slots, providing flexible gigabit networking for mid-sized deployments. This refurbished Catalyst 3650 switch supports Layer 2-3 switching and is designed for rack-mount installations in 1U form factor. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PS is a 24-port managed Ethernet switch with 10/100/1000Base-T ports and integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) support. It features 4 SFP uplink slots for fiber connectivity, operates as a Layer 3 switch, and is designed for 1U rack-mount deployment in enterprise access layer environments. We offer this refurbished model with a lifetime limited warranty through our inventory.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPDS++ switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX features 2 x mGig ports and 6 x 1G ports, making it suitable for small to medium enterprise deployments. This fixed-configuration switch is designed as an access layer device for branch offices and small enterprise LAN environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 12-port 10G switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers enterprise-class stackable switching with integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity and 50 access points per switch. It features the Cisco Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC for uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, Cisco StackWise-480 technology providing 480 Gbps of stack throughput, and full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support. The switch includes modular field-replaceable network modules, redundant fans and power supplies, and energy-efficient Ethernet capabilities for reliable enterprise deployments.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with integrated wireless controller capability, supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch on 48-port models and up to 50 access points with 2000 wireless clients per switching entity. These switches feature the Cisco StackWise-480 technology providing 480 Gbps of stack throughput, full IEEE 802.3at PoE+ support, and the Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC for uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement and application optimization. We offer these switches with modular field-replaceable network modules, redundant fans and power supplies, and energy-efficient Ethernet capabilities.
What are the key port specifications for the Cisco WS-C3650-48PWD-S switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48PWD-S features 48 10/100/1000Base-T PoE ports with 2x10G uplink capability, making it ideal for high-density access deployments requiring Power over Ethernet. This configuration supports up to 48 powered devices while maintaining dual 10 Gigabit uplinks for backbone connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key differences between the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS and earlier 3560 series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 series represents a newer generation with enhanced performance and features compared to the 3560 series. The 3650-48FS model offers 48 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity with 4 SFP uplink slots, supporting Layer 2-3 switching with improved throughput and management capabilities. We offer both current and refurbished 3650 models available from us for cost-effective deployment in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Key features include integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch and up to 50 access points per switching entity, Cisco StackWise-480 technology providing 480 Gbps of stack throughput, full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support, and modular field-replaceable network modules with redundant fans and power supplies.
What is the airflow capacity of the Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE fan?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE delivers 35 CFM (cubic feet per minute) of airflow, making it suitable for cooling Nexus switch environments with moderate thermal demands. This fan is designed with port-side exhaust orientation to efficiently direct heat away from network equipment. We offer this genuine Cisco accessory as part of our comprehensive networking components inventory.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3750X 24 Port PoE switch features Cisco StackWise technology that allows you to build a unified, resilient switching system with up to nine stackable switches connected by a 32-Gbps interconnect. It provides integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) supporting up to 24 ports with 15.4 watts per port, Layer 2-4 switching with dynamic IP routing, and support for Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The switch is designed for midsize organizations and enterprise branch offices requiring high availability and simplified management through a single IP address and CLI.
What is the Cisco NXA-PDC-440W-PI power supply used for?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-440W-PI is a 440W DC power supply designed for Nexus 9K series switches with port-side intake airflow configuration. This power module is ideal for data center environments requiring reliable DC power distribution in high-density network deployments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories catalog to support your infrastructure needs.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity and 50 access points per switch. These switches feature Cisco's Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC for uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, StackWise-480 technology with 480 Gbps stack throughput, and full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support. We offer the 12-port 10G fiber model (WS-C3850-12XS-S) along with other configurations to meet your network convergence needs.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell WD19 docking station provide?
The Dell 210-ARIQ WD19 docking station features 6 USB ports, USB Type-C connectivity, network support via RJ-45, HDMI, DisplayPort, and audio line out. This comprehensive port selection makes it ideal for connecting multiple peripherals, external displays, and network infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this docking station as part of our complete AIDC solutions lineup.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell WD19 docking station provide?
The Dell 210-ARIO WD19 docking station offers comprehensive connectivity with 6 USB ports, USB Type-C support, network connectivity via RJ-45, HDMI and DisplayPort video outputs, and audio line in/out jacks. This multi-port configuration allows you to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously while maintaining high-speed data transfer and video display capabilities for your notebook, desktop PC, or workstation.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BCDN drive?
The Dell 345-BCDN is a 7.68 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS connectivity and read-intensive performance optimization. It supports hot-pluggable installation and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility with enterprise systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions for data center and server environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BDQM drive?
The Dell 345-BDQM is a 960 GB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. It features a 3.5" carrier, read-intensive performance optimization, and hot-pluggable design with 512e format support. This drive is compatible with servers and storage system devices, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring reliable storage solutions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What are the specifications of the Dell S4520 1.92 TB SSD?
The Dell S4520 1.92 TB is a 2.5" internal solid state drive with SATA (SATA/600) interface, designed for read-intensive applications. It features a 512e format and hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 345-BBED drive?
The Dell 345-BBED is a 1.92 TB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and 3.5" carrier, featuring SATA/600 connectivity and read-intensive performance optimization. It uses 512e format and is designed for workstation and server environments requiring reliable, durable storage solutions. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage component inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell S4520 1.92 TB SSD?
The Dell S4520 1.92 TB is a 2.5" internal solid state drive with SATA (SATA/600) interface designed for read-intensive workloads. It features hot-pluggable capability and 512e format, making it suitable for enterprise storage applications requiring reliable performance and easy maintenance in server environments.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 345-BBDT Drive?
The Dell 345-BBDT is a 960 GB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and 3.5" carrier, using SATA (SATA/600) interface. It features read-intensive optimization and 512e format, making it ideal for server environments requiring reliable, high-performance storage. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 345-BDSK drive?
The Dell 345-BDSK is a 1.92 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and 3.5" carrier, designed for read-intensive applications. It uses SATA/600 interface with 512e format, making it ideal for high-performance storage needs in enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 345-BDSD drive?
The Dell 345-BDSD is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and 3.5" carrier, using SATA (SATA/600) interface technology. It features read-intensive optimization and 512e format, making it ideal for high-performance storage applications in enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for seamless system upgrades.
What is the Panasonic JS985RD220 Customer Display used for?
The Panasonic JS985RD220 is a rear-mounted customer display designed for point-of-sale environments. It features a 2x20 character display and is specifically compatible with the JS-985 POS system, making it ideal for showing transaction information, pricing, or promotional messages to customers during checkout.
What are the key features of the Cisco SG550X-48MP Ethernet switch?
The Cisco SG550X-48MP is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capabilities, designed for enterprise-class network deployments. This managed switch delivers high-performance connectivity for demanding warehouse and logistics environments where you need reliable power delivery to networked devices like access points, IP cameras, and mobile computers. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive network infrastructure solutions to support your AIDC operations.
What are the key features of the Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P EtherSwitch?
The Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P is a Layer 2/Layer 3 EtherSwitch module with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and integrated Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support. This switch module delivers enterprise-grade switching capabilities with advanced Layer 2 through Layer 4 services, making it ideal for network edge deployments in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio.
What port configurations are available for Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches?
Cisco offers multiple port configurations across their Industrial Ethernet switch lines to meet different deployment needs. The IE3400 series, for example, provides options ranging from 10 total ports (8 copper RJ45 + 2 SFP) to configurations supporting up to 24 ports with various combinations of copper and fiber connectivity. We offer these switches with different port types including 10/100/1000 RJ45 copper ports, 100/1000 SFP ports, and 1GE/2.5G RJ45 copper ports to accommodate your specific network architecture.
What are the switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications for the Cisco SG550X-48P?
The Cisco SG550X-48P delivers enterprise-grade performance with 96 Gbps switching capacity and a forwarding rate of 71 million packets per second (based on 64-byte packets). This high-performance capability makes it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics network environments where data throughput is critical. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI and what are its primary specifications?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI is a 1100W Platinum DC power supply designed for Nexus switching infrastructure with port-side inlet configuration. This power device supports enterprise data center deployments requiring reliable DC power distribution. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment catalog at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE and what does it do?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE is a 1100W Platinum DC power supply designed for Cisco Nexus switch deployments in data center environments. This port-side exhaust power device provides reliable DC power distribution for enterprise networking infrastructure. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories catalog available from barcodesinc.com.
What networking standards does the Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 support?
The Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 supports comprehensive IEEE networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p CoS classification, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, and IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol. It also features Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2 and broadcast suppression capabilities for enterprise-grade network management. Contact us today to verify full compatibility with your network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F and which switches is it compatible with?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is a single fan accessory designed for Cisco Nexus 2K, 3K, and 9K series switches with port-side exhaust configuration. This spare part provides 30 CFM maximum airflow and is available from us as a genuine Cisco replacement component. We offer this accessory to help maintain optimal cooling performance in your network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU accessory kit used for?
The Cisco NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is a Nexus 3K/9K Fixed Accessory Kit designed for 1RU installations in data center environments. This kit provides essential mounting and support components for Cisco Nexus fixed switches, ensuring proper installation and operational stability in rack-mounted deployments. We offer this accessory kit to support your Nexus infrastructure buildouts.
What is Cisco StackWise technology and how does it benefit our network?
Cisco StackWise technology allows you to build a unified, highly resilient switching system by connecting up to nine switches together with a 32-Gbps interconnect. This means you manage multiple switches as a single entity with one IP address and one command-line interface, simplifying network administration while improving system availability and convergence speed.
What is the power output specification for the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W power supply?
The Cisco N55-PAC-1100W is a 1100W power supply designed for Nexus 5500 series switches with front-to-back airflow configuration. This power module supports both 120V AC and 230V AC input, making it suitable for diverse data center environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco N6K-C6001-FAN-B and what does it do?
The Cisco N6K-C6001-FAN-B is a replacement fan module designed for the Nexus 6001 switch with port-side intake air discharge pattern. This accessory maintains optimal thermal management for your Cisco Nexus 6000 Series equipment, ensuring reliable operation and preventing overheating during continuous network operations.
What is the Cisco N7K-M324FQ-25L and what are its main specifications?
The Cisco N7K-M324FQ-25L is a Nexus 7000 M3-Series module featuring 24 ports of 40GE (40 Gigabit Ethernet) connectivity. This high-performance module is designed for enterprise-class data center environments requiring substantial bandwidth and throughput. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key differences between the Cisco Catalyst 3850 and 3750 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series represents the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch and 50 access points per switching entity. In contrast, the Catalyst 3750 Series features a 32-Gbps interconnect with integrated wireless LAN controller supporting up to 200 access points, making the 3850 ideal for modern converged wired-wireless deployments with higher wireless throughput requirements. We offer both series to meet different enterprise networking needs.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L module?
The Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L is a Nexus 7000 M3-Series module featuring 48 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This high-density configuration is ideal for data center environments requiring substantial throughput and port density in a single module slot.
What is the Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 and what are its primary applications?
The Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 is a Nexus 7000 F3-Series line card featuring 6 ports of 100GbE connectivity, designed for high-performance data center and enterprise network environments. This module is ideal for organizations requiring ultra-high-speed Ethernet switching and advanced network fabric capabilities in their core infrastructure. We offer this Cisco networking component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions portfolio.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N7K-F348XP-25 Ethernet switch?
The Cisco N7K-F348XP-25 is a Nexus 7000 F3-Series module featuring 48 ports of 10GbE connectivity using SFP+ fiber optics. This high-density switch module is designed for enterprise data center environments requiring high-speed optical networking. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco N7K-F248XT-25E switch?
The Cisco N7K-F248XT-25E is a Nexus 7000 F2-Series module featuring 48 ports of 1/10GBase-T connectivity, designed for high-performance data center and enterprise network environments. This line card delivers flexible port density and speeds suitable for demanding network infrastructure. We offer this switch module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X9636PQ Nexus 9500 linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X9636PQ is a 36-port 40G QSFP linecard designed for the Nexus 9500 platform. This linecard provides high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it ideal for data center environments requiring significant bandwidth capacity. We offer this spare component to help you maintain optimal network performance and redundancy in your infrastructure.
What is the Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 and what does it do?
The Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 is a Nexus Airflow Vent accessory designed for Cisco Nexus switches to ensure proper airflow management and NEB compliance in data center environments. This accessory is part of Cisco's comprehensive ecosystem of networking components available from us to optimize switch performance and thermal management in mission-critical deployments.
What is the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PI and what does it do?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PI is a 930W DC power supply module designed for Nexus 9K series switches with port-side intake airflow. This power supply is engineered to deliver reliable DC power in high-density data center environments where space and thermal management are critical. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment catalog to support your infrastructure upgrades and replacements.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP switch?
The Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP is a 1RU switch featuring 32 ports of 10G SFP+ connectivity and 16 additional uplink SFP+ ports, making it ideal for high-density data center deployments. This configuration delivers substantial port density while maintaining a compact form factor. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PE and what does it do?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PE is a power distribution component designed for Nexus 9K data center switches with port-side exhaust airflow configuration. This accessory is engineered to support high-density data center deployments where thermal management and power distribution efficiency are critical. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment catalog to help you build reliable, scalable infrastructure.
What is the airflow capacity of the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI fan?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI delivers 160 CFM (cubic feet per minute) of maximum airflow, making it suitable for high-performance Nexus switch environments. This airflow rating ensures efficient cooling for port-side intake applications in enterprise networking equipment. We offer this genuine Cisco accessory as a replacement or spare part for compatible Nexus platforms.
What is the airflow capacity of the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI fan?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI delivers 65 CFM (cubic feet per minute) of maximum airflow, making it suitable for port side intake applications in Nexus switch environments. This airflow rating is designed to provide efficient cooling for mid-range Cisco networking equipment. We offer this fan accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco spare parts inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF and which switches is it compatible with?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF is a replacement fan accessory designed for Cisco Nexus 2000, 3000, and 9000 series switches. This port-side intake fan delivers 30 CFM maximum airflow and is available from us as an OEM spare part to maintain optimal cooling performance in your network infrastructure.
What is the airflow capacity of the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE fan?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE delivers 65 CFM (cubic feet per minute) of maximum airflow with port-side exhaust configuration. This makes it suitable for maintaining optimal thermal management in Cisco Nexus switch environments. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking spare parts inventory.
What are the main connectivity options on the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX 8 Port PoE switch?
The Cisco WS-C2960CX-8PCL++ features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity, plus 2 SFP slots for optical fiber connections. This combination of twisted pair and optical fiber support makes it ideal for flexible network deployments in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this switch with full technical support to help you integrate it into your existing infrastructure.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX 8 Port switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX 8 Port switch is a fixed-configuration switch offering Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with Layer 2 switching and intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services. It features integrated security including Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and a fanless design for quiet operation in compact environments. This model is ideal for midmarket and branch office networks requiring reliable LAN services.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24PS-LL is a fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switch with 24 ports and integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. It provides Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, making it ideal for midmarket and branch office networks requiring both data and power delivery over a single connection.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PQ-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24PQ-LL is a fixed-configuration switch featuring 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support and 4 additional 10G uplink ports. This switch delivers Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, advanced QoS, and integrated security features including Network Admission Control (NAC) for midmarket and branch office networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 2960L switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L is a fixed-configuration switch offering 16 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity plus 2 x 1G SFP uplink ports, designed for midmarket and branch office networks. It provides Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, integrated security including Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency features. The switch is backed by a Limited Lifetime Warranty and delivers enhanced LAN services for enterprise deployments.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 2960L Series switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L is a fixed-configuration switch offering Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with Layer 2 switching and intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services designed for midmarket and branch office networks. It includes integrated security features such as Network Admission Control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency capabilities to protect and optimize your network edge.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24TS-LL features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 x 1G SFP uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for midmarket and branch office networks. This configuration allows you to connect multiple devices while maintaining high-speed uplink capacity for core network connections. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-24PS switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L is a smart managed switch with 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, designed for midmarket and branch office networks. It provides Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, integrated security features including Network Admission Control (NAC), and advanced quality of service (QoS) for network edge deployments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16TS switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L Smart Managed Switch offers 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports in a fixed-configuration design, providing Layer 2 switching with intelligent services for network edge deployments. This switch includes advanced quality of service (QoS), integrated security features, and resiliency capabilities suitable for midmarket and branch office networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C2960L-48PS-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-48PS-LL is a fixed-configuration switch offering 48 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE). It delivers Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, advanced quality of service (QoS), integrated security features including Network Admission Control (NAC), and standards-based fault tolerance for enhanced network reliability. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What are the port configurations available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960L series?
The Cisco WS-C2960L-48TS-LL features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 x 1G SFP uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for midmarket and branch office networks. The Catalyst 2960 Series is available in multiple fixed-configuration options including 8-, 24-, and 48-port models to suit different deployment sizes. We offer these switches to help you scale your network infrastructure efficiently.
What are the key features of the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16PS switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L is a smart managed switch offering 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE (Power over Ethernet) capability, designed for midmarket and branch office networks. It provides Layer 2 switching with intelligent services, integrated security features including Network Admission Control (NAC), and advanced quality of service (QoS) for optimized network performance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port configurations available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960L switch?
The Cisco WS-C2960L-48PQ-LL features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with PoE+ support, plus 4 additional 10 Gigabit uplink ports for high-speed backbone connectivity. This configuration makes it ideal for mid-market and branch office networks requiring both access-layer switching and enhanced uplink capacity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port configurations available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960L Series?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L Series offers flexible fixed-configuration options with 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4x10G SFP+ uplink ports, making it ideal for midmarket and branch office networks requiring high-density connectivity. We offer this model and can help you determine the right configuration for your network requirements—contact us today for availability and specifications.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24TQ-LL is a fixed-configuration switch featuring 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 x 10G SFP uplink ports for high-speed connectivity. This switch delivers Layer 2 switching with intelligent Layer 2 through Layer 4 services, making it ideal for midmarket and branch office networks requiring robust performance and advanced networking capabilities.
Is the Cisco SG550X-48MP suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the SG550X-48MP is engineered for enterprise environments including warehouses and distribution centers that require robust, managed switching with PoE support. Its 48-port configuration allows you to power and connect numerous devices across your facility—from barcode scanners to RFID readers and mobile computers—all from a single switch. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the SM-X-ES3-24-P is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with PoE+ support for powered devices like barcode scanners and mobile computers. Its Layer 2/Layer 3 capabilities enable intelligent network segmentation, security, and quality of service (QoS) features essential for high-performance AIDC environments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your warehouse infrastructure needs.
Are Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, Cisco's Industrial Ethernet switches are specifically engineered for ruggedized deployments in demanding environments like automotive, energy, and manufacturing sectors. These switches feature industrial-grade design with environmental compliance certifications and are available with optional conformal coating for additional protection against moisture and contaminants. We offer these rugged switches to ensure reliable connectivity even in challenging temperature and humidity conditions typical of industrial facilities.
Does the Cisco SG550X-48P support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the SG550X-48P is a PoE-enabled switch with 48 Gigabit ports, allowing you to power network devices like IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones directly through the network cable. This reduces installation costs and simplifies cable management in warehouse and distribution center deployments. Contact us today to discuss PoE switch solutions for your facility.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this Cisco switch?
The Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) and humidity levels between 10% to 90% relative humidity, non-condensing. For storage, the unit can withstand temperatures from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C) and humidity from 5% to 90% relative humidity. These specifications ensure stable performance in typical warehouse and data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental compliance documentation.
Is the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI compatible with Nexus switching platforms?
Yes, the NXA-PDC-1100W-PI is specifically engineered for Cisco Nexus platform compatibility, supporting high-performance data center network deployments. The port-side inlet design ensures proper airflow management in standard rack configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Nexus switch model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE compatible with my Cisco Nexus switches?
The NXA-PDC-1100W-PE is specifically engineered for Cisco Nexus 1100 series switches and related platforms requiring 1100W DC power supplies with port-side exhaust configuration. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and power requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact hardware configuration and ensure proper integration.
Is the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F still available for purchase?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is currently listed as discontinued. However, we maintain inventory of Cisco cooling fan accessories across multiple models and specifications. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or similar fan modules that may meet your switch cooling requirements.
Is the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU compatible with both Nexus 3000 and 9000 series switches?
Yes, the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is designed to work with both Cisco Nexus 3K and 9K fixed switch models. This universal compatibility makes it an efficient choice for data centers running mixed Nexus generations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch models and deployment requirements.
Does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 support Power over Ethernet, and what are the specifications?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series fully supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), enabling you to power networked devices directly through the switch. The switch is available in 24 and 48 10/100/1000 port configurations with energy-efficient Ethernet, making it ideal for powering access points and IP phones in enterprise environments.
Is the Cisco N6K-C6001-FAN-B compatible with my Nexus switch?
The N6K-C6001-FAN-B is specifically engineered for Cisco Nexus 6001 chassis systems. To verify compatibility with your exact model and configuration, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm your switch specifications and ensure proper fit.
Is the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W compatible with my Nexus 5500 switch?
Yes, the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W power supply is specifically designed for Nexus 5500 series switches and provides the necessary power delivery for these platforms. The front-to-back airflow design ensures proper thermal management within standard data center rack configurations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific switch model and configuration.
What network environments is the Cisco Nexus 7000 M3-Series 24 Port 40GE module best suited for?
The N7K-M324FQ-25L is ideal for large-scale data centers, cloud infrastructure, and high-performance computing environments where 40GE connectivity is required. This module supports demanding applications including virtualization, storage area networks (SANs), and inter-datacenter communications. Contact us today to determine if this module meets your specific network architecture requirements.
Does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 support Power over Ethernet, and what are the specifications?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) on both 24 and 48-port models with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) capabilities. This allows you to power networked devices directly through the switch without requiring separate power infrastructure. Available from us with multiple power supply options ranging from 350W AC to 1100W AC configurations.
Is the Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 compatible with existing Nexus 7000 chassis?
Yes, the N7K-F306CK-25 is designed as a line card module for the Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis family and integrates seamlessly with compatible N7K systems. The F3-Series architecture maintains backward compatibility with existing Nexus 7000 deployments while providing enhanced 100GbE port density. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific chassis configuration and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco N7K-F248XT-25E compatible with Nexus 7000 chassis?
Yes, the N7K-F248XT-25E is a F2-Series line card designed specifically for Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis installations. It integrates seamlessly with existing Nexus 7000 deployments and supports standard NX-OS software versions. Contact us today if you need compatibility verification for your specific chassis configuration or software version.
Is the Cisco N7K-F348XP-25 compatible with Nexus 7700 chassis?
Yes, the N7K-F348XP-25 is designed as an expansion module for Cisco Nexus 7000 and 7700 series chassis, providing additional 10GbE port capacity to existing deployments. The module integrates seamlessly with the Nexus architecture for unified management and operation. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific chassis configuration.
Which Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis are compatible with the N7K-M348XP-25L?
The N7K-M348XP-25L is compatible with all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis configurations, including the 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot models. Compatibility depends on your chassis type and supervisor module—we recommend verifying your specific configuration before ordering. Contact us today for compatibility verification.
Is the Cisco N9K-X9636PQ compatible with Nexus 9500 chassis?
Yes, the N9K-X9636PQ linecard is specifically engineered as a plug-in module for Cisco Nexus 9500 series switches. As a dedicated spare component, it integrates seamlessly with existing Nexus 9500 deployments to expand or replace port capacity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific chassis configuration and ensure proper installation.
Is the Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 compatible with Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches?
Yes, the NXA-ACC-BAV2 is designed as an accessory for Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches, which are used in core, aggregation, end-of-row, and top-of-rack server deployments. The Nexus 7000 platform runs Cisco NX-OS Software and is built for highly resilient, mission-critical enterprise and service provider data center environments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific switch configuration.
Is the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF still available or has it been discontinued?
The NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF is currently discontinued. However, we maintain an inventory of compatible Cisco cooling fan alternatives for Nexus switches, including models like the C9500X-FAN-1U-F and N9K-C9300-FAN3. Contact us today to identify the right replacement fan for your specific switch model.
Is the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE compatible with my Nexus switch?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE is designed as a replacement fan module for compatible Cisco Nexus switches. To verify compatibility with your specific switch model, we recommend contacting us today with your equipment details, and our team can confirm the proper fit and provide installation guidance.
What are the key specifications of the NXA-PDC-930W-PE?
The NXA-PDC-930W-PE is a 930W power distribution component with port-side exhaust design, making it ideal for data centers with specific thermal and airflow requirements. The port-side exhaust configuration allows for optimized cooling in dense switch deployments. For detailed technical specifications and compatibility matrices, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our Cisco networking specialists.
Is the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI compatible with my Nexus switch?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI is designed for Nexus switches with port-side intake airflow configurations. To confirm compatibility with your specific switch model, we recommend contacting our team today—we can verify the exact model and ensure you receive the correct replacement fan. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for compatibility assistance.
Is the Cisco N5K-C5672UP compatible with Cisco NX-OS software?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 5672UP is fully supported by Cisco NX-OS Software, which provides advanced networking capabilities and management features across the Nexus platform. This ensures seamless integration with existing Cisco infrastructure and management tools. Contact us today for deployment guidance and software licensing options.
Is the NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI compatible with Cisco Nexus switches?
Yes, the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI is specifically designed as a replacement fan for Cisco Nexus switches and is engineered for port side intake airflow configurations. This accessory is part of Cisco's official spare parts lineup for their switching infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Nexus model.
Is the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PI compatible with my Nexus switch?
The NXA-PDC-930W-PI is specifically designed for Cisco Nexus 9K series switches that support DC power supplies with port-side intake configuration. To confirm compatibility with your specific switch model, we recommend contacting our team today—our networking specialists can verify your hardware requirements and ensure proper fit before purchase.
Is the Cisco 2960-CX suitable for PoE-powered devices in a warehouse setting?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX 8 Port PoE model is specifically designed to deliver Power over Ethernet to connected devices, making it excellent for powering IP cameras, wireless access points, and other edge devices without separate power infrastructure. This capability reduces installation complexity in warehouse and logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss your PoE power requirements.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the 2960L series is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require reliable network connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID devices. Its advanced QoS, security features, and Layer 2-4 services ensure stable performance for AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) deployments across your facility.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TCL++ suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust Layer 2 switching capabilities, advanced QoS for bandwidth optimization, and security features support mission-critical network operations. The fanless 8-port design makes it compact and reliable for deployment in branch offices and distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss your specific networking requirements.
Is the Cisco 2960L-24PQ-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L series is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable edge switching with PoE+ support for IP cameras, access points, and IoT devices. Its advanced QoS and resiliency features ensure consistent network performance for critical warehouse management systems and mobile device connectivity. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this switch into your warehouse infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-16TS-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network connectivity across multiple locations. Its Gigabit Ethernet ports provide the bandwidth needed for barcode scanning systems, mobile computers, and RFID infrastructure, while its advanced QoS and security features ensure critical data transmission. The fixed-configuration design and Layer 2 switching capabilities make it ideal for branch office and distributed facility deployments.
How many ports does the WS-C2960L-16PS-LL provide?
The Cisco WS-C2960L-16PS-LL features 16 ports of Gigabit Ethernet with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability. This configuration makes it ideal for deployments requiring both data connectivity and power delivery to networked devices in a compact form factor.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L Series is designed for enterprise networks including warehouse and logistics environments that require reliable Layer 2 switching with advanced QoS and security features. The switch supports standards-based fault tolerance, rapid recovery, and granular rate limiting—critical capabilities for managing high-traffic warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your network infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco 2960L-48PS-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L-48PS-LL is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity across multiple devices. Its PoE capability simplifies deployment of access points and network devices throughout your facility, while advanced QoS ensures critical warehouse management traffic receives priority. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-48TQ-LL suitable for enterprise network deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is designed for entry-level enterprise, medium-sized, and branch office networks with Layer 2 switching and intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services for the network edge. It includes advanced security features, quality of service (QoS), and resiliency capabilities that support enterprise-grade network operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your enterprise infrastructure needs.
What connectivity options does the Catalyst 2960L provide?
The WS-C2960L-SM-24PS features 24 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports plus SFP slots for uplink connectivity, enabling flexible network architecture for both copper and fiber connections. This configuration supports Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a fixed-configuration design optimized for branch and midmarket deployments. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
Is the Cisco 2960L switch suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering Layer 2 switching with intelligent services, advanced QoS for bandwidth optimization, and robust security features including Network Admission Control (NAC). Its PoE+ capability supports powered devices like access points and IP phones throughout your facility. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16TS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network connectivity and security. Its Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, advanced QoS for bandwidth optimization, and Network Admission Control (NAC) security features make it ideal for managing AIDC devices, mobile computers, and barcode scanners in demanding operational settings. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16PS suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable network connectivity for mobile devices, barcode scanners, and RFID equipment. Its PoE capability allows you to power compatible network devices directly through the switch, reducing installation complexity in distributed warehouse locations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L series is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable network infrastructure. Its advanced QoS, security features including Network Admission Control (NAC), and standards-based fault tolerance make it an excellent choice for managing mission-critical inventory and supply chain networks.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 2960L suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments, offering Layer 2 switching with intelligent services optimized for the network edge. Its advanced QoS, security features including Network Admission Control (NAC), and resiliency capabilities ensure reliable connectivity for mission-critical operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your warehouse network deployment.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-8PS suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications?
Yes, the WS-C2960L-SM-8PS includes PoE capability across its 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing you to power connected devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras directly through the network connection. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies at each endpoint, simplifying deployment in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-48PS suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments that require reliable Layer 2 switching with PoE support for networked devices like barcode scanners and mobile computers. Its advanced QoS and resiliency features ensure consistent network performance for mission-critical AIDC operations, while integrated security protects your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this switch into your warehouse automation and inventory management systems.
What security features does the WS-C2960L-SM-24TQ provide?
This Cisco switch includes Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and MAC address-based security controls to protect your network at the edge. Security can be enforced on a per-user, per-port, and per-MAC address basis to meet enterprise-level protection requirements. Contact us today to discuss how these security capabilities can strengthen your network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TCS++ suitable for small enterprise and branch office environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3560-CX is specifically designed as an ideal access-layer switch for small enterprise LAN access and branch-office deployments. It combines 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet with PoE configurations to maximize productivity and investment protection while supporting modern applications like IP telephony, wireless LAN access points, and video surveillance systems.
Does the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PCS++ support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet capability, allowing you to power devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and IP cameras directly from the switch ports. This eliminates the need for separate wall power connections and reduces total cost of ownership for PoE-enabled deployments.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PDS++ suitable for IP telephony and wireless access point deployment?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is specifically designed to support IP telephony, Cisco Aironet wireless LAN access points, and any IEEE 802.3af-compliant end devices through its integrated Power over Ethernet functionality. This makes it an excellent choice for organizations looking to deploy converged voice and data networks while reducing total cost of ownership by eliminating the need for separate power infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PCS++ suitable for PoE-powered devices?
Yes, the Catalyst 3560-CX 8-port model includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard PoE on all 8 ports, allowing you to power devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and cameras directly from the switch. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies at each device location. Contact us today to discuss your PoE power budget requirements.
How many ports does the WS-C3560CX-8PTS++ model have?
The Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PTS++ features 8 ports with PoE capability, providing Power over Ethernet support for connected devices. This 8-port configuration is designed for deployments requiring low-density access with integrated power delivery, making it suitable for smaller network environments or remote office installations.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TCS++ suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 3560-CX is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring managed Layer 2+ switching with optional advanced IP routing capabilities. Its 8-port Gigabit configuration provides reliable connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices common in warehouse environments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for logistics and inventory management operations.
Is the Cisco 3560-CX switch suitable for PoE-powered devices like IP phones and wireless access points?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series includes integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) support, making it ideal for deployments requiring power delivery to devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and IP cameras. The PoE functionality eliminates the need for separate power supplies to these devices, simplifying installation and reducing cabling complexity. Contact us today to discuss your specific PoE power requirements and device compatibility.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S suitable for PoE-powered devices?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series, including the WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S model, includes integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) support with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE capabilities. This allows you to power IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-compatible devices directly through the network connection without requiring separate power supplies. Contact us today to discuss your PoE requirements and ensure proper power budgeting for your deployment.
Is the Cisco WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) deployments?
The WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF is a full PoE model designed to deliver power to connected devices across all 48 ports, making it ideal for powering IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones in warehouse and distribution center environments. This refurbished unit maintains full PoE functionality and is available from us at significant savings compared to new equipment. Contact us today for PoE switch specifications and pricing.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) deployments?
The Catalyst 3650 series supports integrated Power over Ethernet functionality, making it ideal for deployments requiring PoE-enabled devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras. The switch provides flexible PoE configurations across its 48 ports to support your powered device infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budgeting for your specific deployment needs.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 suitable for PoE-powered devices like IP cameras and wireless access points?
Yes, the WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE functionality across all 24 ports, making it ideal for powering IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points without separate power infrastructure. This PoE capability is a key advantage for branch offices and distributed deployments. Contact us today to confirm power budget specifications for your specific device requirements.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 series suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 series is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, manageable Ethernet switching with PoE support for access points and IoT devices. The 1U rack-mountable form factor fits standard infrastructure, and the series supports enterprise-class management via SNMP, CLI, and web-based interfaces. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your warehouse networking needs with the right Catalyst 3650 configuration.
What port configurations are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850 switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is available in both 24-port and 48-port configurations with 10/100/1000 Mbps data and PoE+ capabilities. Additionally, three optional uplink modules are available providing 4 x Gigabit Ethernet, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports for enhanced connectivity. We offer these flexible configurations to meet various enterprise networking requirements, and our team can help you select the right model for your infrastructure needs.
How many ports does the WS-C3750X-24P-L have and what are the connectivity options?
The Catalyst 3750X-24P features 24 ports of 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, plus 4 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for additional connectivity flexibility. This configuration supports up to 24 ports with 15.4 watts of PoE power per port, making it ideal for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices.
Is the Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications?
The WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF is a standard data switch without integrated PoE capabilities. If you require PoE functionality, we offer alternative Catalyst 3650 models such as the WS-C3650-24PD-S-RF or WS-C3650-48PS-L-RF that include Power over Ethernet support. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your network infrastructure needs.
Can the Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-E be stacked with other switches?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports Cisco StackWise-480 technology, which allows multiple switches to be stacked together for scalability and resiliency with up to 480 Gbps of stack throughput. The series also includes Cisco StackPower technology that provides power stacking among stack members for power redundancy, enabling you to build a unified, highly resilient switching system one switch at a time.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX compatible with Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality across its product line. This PoE capability allows you to power network devices directly through the switch, reducing installation complexity in deployments requiring low-density access. Contact us today to confirm PoE specifications for your specific model variant.
Does the Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-E-RF support 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity?
Yes, the Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-E-RF is a 12-port 10G fiber switch designed for high-speed connectivity. The Catalyst 3850 Series supports optional uplink modules with 4 x Gigabit Ethernet, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making it suitable for demanding enterprise network environments requiring fiber connectivity.
Is the Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE compatible with Nexus switches?
Yes, the Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE is a genuine Cisco Nexus fan accessory designed for compatible Nexus switch models. The port-side exhaust configuration ensures proper airflow management within Nexus chassis environments. For specific compatibility with your exact switch model, contact us today and our team can verify the right fit for your infrastructure.
Can the Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-S-RF be stacked with other switches?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3750X supports Cisco StackWise technology, which allows you to stack up to nine switches into a single, unified system. This stackable architecture provides a 32-Gbps resilient interconnect for fast convergence and simplified management, enabling you to expand your switching capacity one switch at a time without requiring additional management interfaces.
Is the NXA-PDC-440W-PI compatible with all Nexus 9K switches?
The NXA-PDC-440W-PI is specifically engineered for Nexus 9K series switches that support DC power input with port-side intake airflow. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and power configuration requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing Nexus 9K deployment and ensure proper integration.
Does the Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-S support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches provide full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support, enabling you to power networked devices directly through the switch connections. This capability is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where you need to deploy IP-based scanners, access points, and mobile devices without separate power infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss PoE+ requirements for your deployment.
Is the Dell WD19 docking station compatible with my desktop PC setup?
Yes, the Dell WD19 is designed for desktop PC connectivity and supports USB Type-C connections, making it compatible with modern Dell systems and other manufacturers' computers with USB-C ports. The 180W power delivery ensures sufficient power for most desktop configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware setup.
Is the Dell WD19 docking station compatible with my laptop?
The Dell WD19 is designed for use with Dell notebooks, desktop PCs, and workstations that support USB Type-C connectivity. We recommend verifying your specific device model's compatibility with the WD19 before purchase. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed compatibility information for your particular system.
Is the Dell 345-BCDN drive suitable for hot-swap environments?
Yes, the Dell 345-BCDN drive is designed as a hot-pluggable component, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. This feature is essential for mission-critical applications requiring continuous uptime. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 345-BDQM drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 345-BDQM drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature minimizes downtime in production environments and is particularly valuable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require continuous uptime. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
Is the Dell 345-BDTD drive compatible with my existing server or workstation?
The Dell S4520 uses a standard 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface, making it compatible with most Dell servers, workstations, and laptops that support 2.5" SATA drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific system configuration and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact hardware setup.
Is the Dell 345-BBED drive compatible with servers and workstations?
Yes, the Dell 345-BBED is specifically designed to support both workstation and server devices, making it suitable for enterprise data center and high-performance computing environments. Its read-intensive optimization and rugged construction make it ideal for demanding warehouse management systems and logistics applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 345-BDTR drive compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
The Dell S4520 uses the industry-standard 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 connectivity, ensuring broad compatibility with most modern servers and storage systems. For specific compatibility verification with your infrastructure, we recommend contacting our team today—we can help identify the right drive for your deployment.
Is the Dell 345-BBDT compatible with server systems?
Yes, the Dell 345-BBDT is specifically designed and supported for server device applications. Its rugged construction and read-intensive optimization make it suitable for enterprise server environments that require dependable storage performance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
Is the Dell S4520 960GB SSD compatible with existing server infrastructure?
Yes, the Dell 345-BDSD (S4520 960GB) uses standard SATA/600 connectivity with a 2.5" internal drive format and 3.5" carrier, ensuring compatibility with most Dell server and storage systems. The read-intensive design makes it particularly suitable for data center and warehouse management applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Dell S4520 SSD compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
The Dell S4520 1.92 TB SSD features standard SATA/600 connectivity, which is compatible with most modern servers and storage systems that support 2.5" drives with 3.5" carrier mounting. Its read-intensive design makes it suitable for high-throughput data access scenarios common in logistics and warehouse management systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure setup.
Is the Panasonic JS985RD220 compatible with other POS systems?
The Panasonic JS985RD220 is designed as a compatible display for the JS-985 POS system. For compatibility with other systems or models, we recommend contacting us today to discuss your specific setup requirements and ensure proper integration.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L series provide?
The Catalyst 2960L series includes Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and granular access control based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These security capabilities help protect your network infrastructure from unauthorized access while maintaining compliance with enterprise security policies.
What network applications is the Catalyst 3560-CX suitable for?
The Catalyst 3560-CX is designed for deployments requiring IP telephony, wireless LAN access points, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. It combines 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet and PoE configurations to support these modern applications while maintaining traditional LAN switching simplicity.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-24TQ suitable for branch office deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L Series is specifically designed for branch office and midmarket network environments where reliable, managed switching is needed without requiring complex configuration. Its smart-managed capabilities and built-in features like PVST+ for load balancing and Flexlink for sub-100-millisecond convergence make it ideal for distributed network locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch fits your branch office network strategy.
What Power over Ethernet standards does this Cisco switch support?
The Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TCS++ supports both IEEE 802.3af and Cisco prestandard Power over Ethernet (PoE) standards. This dual compatibility allows you to power a wide range of devices including Cisco IP phones, Cisco Aironet wireless LAN access points, and any IEEE 802.3af-compliant end devices, reducing your total cost of ownership by eliminating the need for separate power supplies.
What network management capabilities does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch offer?
The Catalyst 3560-CX provides enterprise-grade intelligent services including advanced Quality of Service (QoS), rate limiting, Access Control Lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing. These capabilities allow organizations to maintain network simplicity while deploying sophisticated traffic management and security policies across their infrastructure.
What is the difference between the 2960L and earlier 2960 series switches?
The Catalyst 2960L represents an evolution of the 2960 series with Smart Managed capabilities, offering enhanced management features and improved performance for modern network deployments. While the original 2960 series provided fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet and Gigabit options in 8-, 24-, and 48-port models, the 2960L delivers optimized Gigabit connectivity with advanced intelligent services at the network edge. We offer both legacy and current-generation models—visit barcodesinc.com to compare available configurations for your specific network requirements.
What software options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series is available with IP Base software loaded by default, and can be upgraded to IP Advanced Services software for enhanced routing and security features. IP Base provides Layer 2+ functionality with basic IP routing capabilities suitable for most small to medium deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss which software license level matches your network requirements.
What uplink options does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series features SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports for fiber-based uplinks, allowing you to connect to core network infrastructure using either copper or optical fiber connections. These uplink ports support Gigabit Ethernet speeds and provide flexibility for network expansion and redundancy. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine the right uplink configuration for your network topology.
What uplink options does the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PT-S provide?
The Cisco 3560-CX 8-port model includes a dual-purpose 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet port and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) port for uplink connectivity. This combination provides flexible options for connecting to core network infrastructure using either copper Gigabit Ethernet or fiber-optic connections. We can help you select the appropriate uplink configuration for your network topology—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance.
What uplink options does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX provide?
The Catalyst 3560-CX includes dual-purpose 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for fiber-based uplinks. This dual connectivity option allows you to choose between copper and fiber connections based on your network infrastructure requirements, providing flexibility for both short-distance and long-distance backbone connections.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX TAA compliant?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, which means it meets federal procurement requirements for government and public sector deployments. This compliance makes it eligible for government contracts and qualified procurement processes.
What uplink and connectivity options does the Catalyst 3650-48FS provide?
The WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF includes 4 SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots for fiber or high-speed uplinks, allowing you to connect to core network infrastructure or other switches with flexibility in media type. The 48 10/100/1000Base-T ports provide standard Ethernet connectivity for end devices, while the SFP slots support both twisted pair and optical fiber connections. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore uplink module options compatible with your network architecture.
Is this switch suitable for enterprise and branch office deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3750 Series is specifically designed for midsize organizations and enterprise branch offices that require reliable, stackable switching with Layer 2-4 intelligent services and dynamic IP routing. The integrated wireless LAN controller supporting up to 200 access points makes it particularly well-suited for organizations deploying enterprise wireless networks.
What is the difference between the Catalyst 3650 and the older Catalyst 3560 series?
The Catalyst 3650 series represents a newer generation with enhanced performance, higher throughput, and improved Layer 3 routing capabilities compared to the Catalyst 3560 series. The 3650 models support Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) across all ports, while many 3560 variants are limited to Fast Ethernet (10/100). Both are enterprise-class access layer switches, but the 3650 provides better scalability for modern network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available models.
Does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series fully supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), enabling you to power networked devices directly through the switch ports. This capability is available across both 24-port and 48-port models, providing flexibility for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE+ compatible devices. Contact us today to discuss PoE+ requirements for your deployment.
What is the difference between the WS-C3650-24PD-S and WS-C3650-48PS-L models?
The WS-C3650-24PD-S provides 24 ports with 10/100/1000Base-T PoE, while the WS-C3650-48PS-L offers 48 ports with the same speed and PoE capability, plus 4 SFP slots for fiber uplinks. The 48-port model is designed for larger deployments requiring higher port density, while the 24-port model suits smaller to mid-sized environments. Both are available from us at barcodesinc.com to match your specific infrastructure requirements.
What power supply options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers multiple power supply configurations including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC options to accommodate different deployment requirements. This flexibility allows you to select the appropriate power capacity based on your network infrastructure and redundancy needs.
What is the difference between the Catalyst 3650 and 3750 series switches?
The Catalyst 3750 Series is an older, stackable platform featuring Cisco StackWise technology with up to 32-Gbps interconnect for unified multi-switch systems, while the newer Catalyst 3650 Series offers modern Layer 2-3 switching with enhanced management capabilities. The 3650 provides improved performance and is better suited for current network deployments, though both series remain available through our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available models and find the right fit for your infrastructure.
What uplink options does the WS-C3650-12X48UZ-E provide?
The WS-C3650-12X48UZ-E features 2x40G uplink ports, providing high-speed connectivity to core network infrastructure or aggregation layers. These 40 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks enable substantial bandwidth capacity for connecting multiple access switches or supporting high-throughput applications. This configuration is ideal for enterprise environments requiring robust backbone connectivity.
What are the uplink options available on the Catalyst 3560-CX series?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series switches feature SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports for fiber-based uplinks, providing flexibility for network expansion and long-distance connectivity. The 3560-CX configuration includes mGig and Gigabit Ethernet uplink options to support higher-bandwidth requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed port configuration information for your deployment needs.
What management capabilities does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management options including SNMP v1, v2c, v3, command-line interface (CLI), and web-based management. The integrated Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement and application visibility across the network.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this Cisco fan?
Based on Cisco's standard networking equipment specifications, fans in this product line typically operate within -5°C to +40°C (-23°F to +104°F) at altitudes up to 6,000 feet, with reduced temperature ranges at higher elevations. For precise environmental specifications for the NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your deployment details.
What Power over Ethernet capabilities does this Cisco switch provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 3750X 24 Port model includes integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) with support for both Cisco pre-standard and IEEE 802.3af standards. This switch delivers up to 15.4 watts per port across all 24 PoE ports, allowing you to power compatible devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and network cameras directly from the switch without separate power supplies.
What does 'port-side intake' mean for this power supply?
Port-side intake refers to the airflow direction where the power supply draws cooling air from the port side of the switch chassis. This configuration is critical for proper thermal management in rack-mounted deployments and ensures optimal cooling performance. The intake orientation must match your switch's airflow design to prevent overheating and maintain equipment reliability.
What is the maximum wireless capacity and client support for this switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series provides integrated wireless controller capability with up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch on 48-port models and support for up to 50 access points and 2,000 wireless clients on each switching entity. This makes it ideal for large-scale warehouse operations requiring extensive mobile device connectivity and real-time data capture across multiple access points. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on the 12-port 10G fiber variant.
What is the power output of the Dell WD19 docking station?
The Dell 210-ARIQ WD19 docking station provides 180W of power delivery, which is sufficient to charge and power most desktop computers and connected peripherals simultaneously. This robust power capacity makes it suitable for demanding warehouse management and logistics operations where continuous uptime is critical.
What power capacity does the Dell WD19 docking station provide?
The Dell WD19 docking station features 130W total power delivery with 90W USB Type-C power output capability. This robust power capacity allows you to charge and power your connected devices while simultaneously running multiple peripherals without requiring additional power adapters.
What type of interface does the Dell 345-BCDN use?
The Dell 345-BCDN utilizes SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) connectivity, which is the enterprise standard for high-performance server and storage applications. SAS provides superior reliability and speed compared to SATA interfaces, making it ideal for data-intensive operations in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible server configurations.
What type of interface does the Dell 345-BDQM use?
The Dell 345-BDQM utilizes a SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable data transfer speeds suitable for server and storage system applications. The 512e format ensures compatibility with modern storage architectures while maintaining performance for read-intensive workloads. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions.
What is the difference between read-intensive and mixed-use SSDs?
The Dell S4520 is optimized for read-intensive workloads, meaning it's engineered for applications with higher read operations than write operations, providing excellent performance and longevity in those scenarios. Mixed-use drives are designed to handle balanced read/write operations. If your warehouse or logistics operation involves primarily data retrieval and reporting rather than constant database writes, the read-intensive S4520 is an excellent fit.
What interface does the Dell 345-BBED use?
The Dell 345-BBED drive uses SATA/600 (6 Gbps) interface, which is the standard connection protocol for modern servers and workstations. This ensures reliable data transfer rates and broad compatibility across Dell enterprise systems. We have this drive available from our inventory for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
What makes the Dell 345-BBDT a rugged drive?
The Dell 345-BBDT is engineered as a rugged solid state drive, meaning it incorporates durability features designed to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments. As a solid state drive with no moving parts, it offers superior reliability compared to traditional mechanical drives. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our rugged storage solutions for harsh operating conditions.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSDs?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell S4520 are optimized for workloads with higher read operations and lower write cycles, making them ideal for caching, databases, and analytics applications. This design extends drive lifespan and reduces costs for environments where data is accessed more frequently than modified, which is common in warehouse management and logistics systems.
What makes the Dell 345-BDSK suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
The Dell S4520 drive's read-intensive optimization and 1.92 TB capacity make it well-suited for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require fast data retrieval and reliable performance. The SATA/600 interface ensures consistent throughput for barcode scanning systems, inventory databases, and real-time tracking applications. We recommend this drive for organizations seeking enterprise-grade storage reliability in demanding operational environments.
What makes this drive suitable for data center environments?
The Dell S4520 960GB drive is engineered as a read-intensive SSD, optimizing performance for high-throughput data access patterns common in warehouse and logistics operations. Its 512e format and SATA/600 interface deliver reliable, consistent performance for mission-critical applications. We recommend this drive for organizations requiring dependable storage in demanding enterprise environments.
What does the 2x20 display specification mean?
The 2x20 specification indicates that the customer display has 2 rows and 20 characters per row, providing a total of 40 characters of display capacity. This configuration is standard for pole and tabletop customer displays used in retail and hospitality environments.
What connectivity options does the Cisco SG550X-48MP provide?
The Cisco SG550X-48MP provides 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with integrated PoE, enabling simultaneous data and power delivery to connected devices without requiring separate power supplies. This consolidated connectivity simplifies deployment in warehouse environments where you're installing barcode scanners, mobile computers, and network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch supports your complete AIDC ecosystem.
How many ports does the Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P have and what are the connectivity options?
The Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with integrated PoE+ capability, allowing you to power and connect networked devices simultaneously without requiring separate power infrastructure. This port density makes it ideal for medium to large warehouse deployments where you need to connect multiple barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and compatible networking solutions.
What management features does the Cisco SG550X-48P offer?
The SG550X-48P includes comprehensive management capabilities including web-based GUI, command-line interface (CLI), SNMP, SSH security, RADIUS authentication, syslog support, and TFTP upgrades. It also supports Auto Smartports for zero-touch deployment and Cisco Small Business FindIT Network Discovery for simplified network management. These features enable IT teams to efficiently manage large-scale network deployments with minimal configuration overhead.
What software licensing options are available for Cisco IE switches?
Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches are available with either Network Essentials or Network Advantage licensing, with the default determined by the hardware model suffix (-E for Essentials, -A for Advantage). Network Essentials includes foundational Layer 2 switching, VLAN management, basic security features, and management capabilities through WebUI and SNMP. Network Advantage builds on Essentials with advanced features, and we can help you determine which licensing level best fits your operational requirements.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 offer?
This Cisco switch includes comprehensive management features such as SNMPv3 support, RMON-MIB (statistics, history, alarms, and events groups), RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), and an embedded device-level GUI available in multiple languages including Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, and Spanish. It also supports RADIUS authentication and SSL encryption for secure network administration. We offer full technical support for configuring these management tools—contact us today for implementation assistance.
What power input specifications does the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI support?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI is a DC power supply rated at 1100W, designed for data center environments requiring stable direct current power delivery. For detailed electrical specifications and input voltage requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to ensure proper integration with your power infrastructure.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for this power supply?
Cisco power supplies in the Nexus series are designed to operate across standard data center temperature ranges, typically -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5000 feet, with storage capabilities from -40°C to +70°C. Relative humidity tolerance is 5% to 90% noncondensing for both operating and nonoperating conditions. These specifications ensure reliable performance in most enterprise data center environments.
What are the operating temperature specifications for Cisco Nexus fan modules?
Cisco Nexus cooling fans are designed to operate in environments ranging from -5°C to +40°C (23° to 104°F) at standard altitudes up to 6,000 feet. At higher altitudes, operating temperature ranges may be reduced to maintain optimal thermal performance. We recommend verifying specific temperature specifications for your particular Nexus model, and our team can provide detailed environmental specifications upon request.
What wireless controller capabilities are integrated into the Catalyst 3850?
The Catalyst 3850 Series includes integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 50 access points and 2,000 wireless clients per switching entity, with up to 40G of wireless capacity on 48-port models. This unified platform enables full convergence between wired and wireless networks on a single device, simplifying your infrastructure.
What components are typically included in a Cisco Nexus accessory kit?
Cisco Nexus accessory kits generally include mounting brackets, support frames, cable management components, and stabilization hardware required for proper 1RU rack installation. These kits ensure your switches are securely mounted and properly supported in standard 19-inch server racks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for a detailed component breakdown of this specific kit.
What are the input voltage requirements for the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W?
The Cisco N55-PAC-1100W power supply accepts both 120V AC and 230V AC input, providing flexibility for deployment in different geographical regions and data center power infrastructure. This dual-voltage capability eliminates the need for separate power supply variants. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific power infrastructure requirements.
When should I replace the fan in my Cisco Nexus 6001?
Fan replacement is typically needed when you experience thermal warnings, audible fan noise changes, or if the fan module fails diagnostics. Cisco Nexus systems are designed with redundant cooling, but replacing a failed fan promptly ensures your switch maintains optimal performance and prevents potential hardware damage.
Is the Cisco N7K-M324FQ-25L compatible with existing Nexus 7000 chassis?
The N7K-M324FQ-25L is a Nexus 7000 M3-Series module designed for compatibility with Nexus 7000 chassis platforms. Proper installation requires a compatible Nexus 7000 base system and appropriate licensing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
What software versions support the Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L module?
The N7K-M348XP-25L requires Cisco NX-OS Software Release 4.0 or later, depending on your chassis configuration. Newer chassis models support more recent NX-OS versions, providing access to the latest features and security updates. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specific software compatibility guidance.
What wireless capacity and client support does the Catalyst 3850 provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers up to 40G of integrated wireless capacity per switch on 48-port models and supports up to 50 access points with 2000 wireless clients on each switching entity or stack. This integrated wireless controller capability enables unified wired-wireless policy enforcement and application visibility on a single platform. Contact us today to discuss wireless capacity requirements for your deployment.
What networking use cases is the N7K-F248XT-25E best suited for?
The N7K-F248XT-25E is ideal for data center core switching, enterprise backbone networks, and high-speed interconnect applications requiring 1/10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. Its 48-port density makes it suitable for consolidating multiple network segments while maintaining wire-speed performance. We recommend this module for organizations building scalable, future-ready network infrastructure.
What are the connectivity specifications for the N7K-F306CK-25?
The N7K-F306CK-25 provides six 100 Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering exceptional throughput for demanding data center and enterprise applications. Each port supports standard 100GbE connectivity protocols and integrates with the Nexus 7000 fabric for optimal performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed technical specifications and deployment guidance.
What is the difference between the N7K-F348XP-25 and the N7K-F248XP-25?
The primary difference is port density: the N7K-F348XP-25 provides 48 ports of 10GbE connectivity, while the N7K-F248XP-25 offers 24 ports. Both modules use SFP+ fiber connections and are designed for high-speed data center networking. Choose the 48-port model when you need maximum port density in a single module. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss which configuration best fits your infrastructure needs.
What networking speeds does this Cisco linecard support?
The N9K-X9636PQ delivers 40 Gigabit Ethernet performance across all 36 QSFP ports, supporting 40GBase-X connectivity standards. This makes it suitable for high-speed data center interconnects, storage networks, and enterprise backbone applications where consistent 40G throughput is required. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and optics for your deployment.
What airflow direction does the NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI provide?
The NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI is configured for port side intake airflow, meaning it draws air through the port-facing side of the switch chassis to optimize cooling efficiency. This intake orientation helps maintain proper thermal management in data center and enterprise network environments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com for immediate deployment.
What does 'port side intake airflow' mean for this Cisco fan?
Port-side intake airflow means the fan pulls cool air from the port side of the switch chassis and directs it through the equipment to expel warm air from the opposite end. This airflow direction is critical for proper thermal management and must match your switch's design specifications. The NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI is specifically configured for this intake orientation.
Which Cisco Nexus switches is the NXA-PDC-930W-PE compatible with?
The NXA-PDC-930W-PE is designed for Cisco Nexus 9K Series data center switches, which are deployed in core, aggregation, and top-of-rack server environments. This component integrates with Nexus 9K platforms that support modular power distribution architectures. To confirm compatibility with your specific switch model and deployment, contact us today—our team can provide detailed compatibility information and help you select the right configuration.
What regulatory and compliance standards does the Nexus N5K-C5672UP meet?
The Cisco N5K-C5672UP meets extensive global regulatory standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, CE marking (EN55022, EN55024), NEBS Level 3 compliance for carrier-grade deployments, and RoHS requirements. It also satisfies telecommunications carrier standards from Verizon, AT&T, and Qwest. These certifications ensure the switch is suitable for enterprise and carrier network environments.
What are the key specifications of the NXA-PDC-930W-PI power supply?
The NXA-PDC-930W-PI delivers 930 watts of DC power output and features port-side intake airflow design for optimal thermal performance in densely packed switch deployments. This power supply is engineered to meet enterprise-grade reliability standards required for mission-critical data center operations. For detailed technical specifications and performance data, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for the complete datasheet.
What are the key features of Cisco Nexus 7000 accessories?
Cisco Nexus 7000 accessories, including the NXA-ACC-BAV2, are engineered to support the platform's comprehensive feature set for high-performance data center networking. These accessories enhance the switch's capability to deliver density and resilience across modular platforms designed for the most demanding enterprise deployments. We offer a full range of Nexus accessories to optimize your network infrastructure.
What are the airflow specifications for this Cisco fan accessory?
The NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF provides a maximum airflow capacity of 30 CFM (cubic feet per minute), which is designed to maintain adequate cooling in Nexus 2000, 3000, and 9000 series switches during normal operations. This specification ensures proper thermal management for enterprise-class networking equipment.
What type of exhaust configuration does this Cisco fan use?
The NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE features port-side exhaust airflow design, which directs heat away from network equipment toward the switch ports. This configuration helps optimize airflow patterns within your switch chassis and maintains consistent operating temperatures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications.
What layer of switching does the Cisco 2960-CX provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX operates as a Layer 2 and Layer 3 switch with intelligent Layer 2 through 4 services, offering advanced features like VLANs, access control lists (ACLs), and quality of service (QoS) for network optimization. This makes it suitable for midmarket and branch office networks requiring enhanced LAN services. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switching solutions.
What connectivity options does the Cisco 2960-CX 8 Port switch provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX 8 Port switch provides Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10/100/1000Base-T support for twisted pair connections. Depending on the specific model variant, it may also include SFP slots for optical fiber connectivity, enabling flexible deployment options for both copper and fiber-based network infrastructure. We offer multiple configuration variants to match your connectivity needs.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PQ-LL provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes comprehensive security capabilities such as Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and port-based MAC address filtering. These security mechanisms protect your network at the access layer through user, port, and MAC address-based controls. Our team can help you configure these security features to meet your organization's compliance requirements.
What security features does the Catalyst 2960L provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes comprehensive security through Network Admission Control (NAC), authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and granular access control based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. It supports advanced access control lists (ACLs) for traffic filtering and policy enforcement, making it suitable for protecting sensitive logistics and inventory data in warehouse environments.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL offer?
The switch includes integrated security through Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control capabilities based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features help protect your network infrastructure and ensure only authorized devices can connect to your warehouse systems.
What security features does the Catalyst 2960L switch offer?
The Catalyst 2960L provides comprehensive network security through multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and Network Admission Control (NAC) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These integrated security features help protect your network at the edge while maintaining granular access control.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes integrated security with Network Admission Control (NAC), authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control lists (ACLs) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features enable comprehensive network security at the edge while maintaining compliance with enterprise security standards. Our team can help you configure these security capabilities to match your organization's requirements.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes comprehensive security through multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and Network Admission Control (NAC) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. It also supports access control lists (ACLs) for granular traffic management and port-based security policies. These features help protect your network from unauthorized access and ensure compliance with enterprise security standards.
Is the Cisco 2960L suitable for warehouse and logistics network environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering robust Layer 2 switching with advanced QoS, granular rate limiting, and access control lists (ACLs) for managing network traffic across multiple departments and devices. The integrated security features including port-based authentication and MAC address filtering help protect sensitive inventory and shipping data. We recommend this switch for organizations managing complex network demands in distribution centers and logistics hubs.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16TS provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes comprehensive security capabilities with Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and granular access control lists (ACLs) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features enable you to secure your network infrastructure while maintaining compliance with enterprise security standards. Our team can help you configure these security features for your specific deployment needs.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-48PQ-LL provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes integrated security through multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and Network Admission Control (NAC) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features enable granular access control and help protect your network infrastructure from unauthorized access. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn how these security capabilities meet your organization's requirements.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L switch provide?
The Catalyst 2960L Series includes integrated security through Network Admission Control (NAC), authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and port-based MAC address filtering. These features enable comprehensive network security at the edge while maintaining granular access control across your infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn more about security implementation options.
How many ports does the WS-C2960L-48PS-LL provide and what are the connectivity options?
The WS-C2960L-48PS-LL provides 48 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, plus 4 SFP slots for fiber uplinks or additional connectivity options. This configuration delivers flexible port density suitable for mid-market and branch office networks, allowing you to connect numerous devices while maintaining high-speed data transfer rates. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and accessories available from us.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL offer?
The switch includes integrated security through Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and flexible access control based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features help protect your network infrastructure from unauthorized access and ensure secure data transmission across your facility.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-48TS-LL provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes comprehensive security through multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and Network Admission Control (NAC) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features protect your network at the edge while maintaining granular access control through ACLs and per-port security policies. Our team can help you configure these security features to meet your organization's compliance requirements.
What security and network management features does the SM-X-ES3-24-P provide?
The SM-X-ES3-24-P delivers comprehensive security through authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control lists (ACLs) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. It also supports advanced quality of service (QoS), granular rate limiting, and intelligent Layer 2/Layer 3 services for network control and bandwidth optimization. These features help warehouse managers maintain secure, efficient network operations for mission-critical AIDC systems.
Can the Cisco SG550X-48MP power devices like barcode scanners and mobile computers?
Yes, the integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) on all 48 ports allows the switch to deliver both data and power to compatible devices, including certain barcode scanners, wireless access points, and networked peripherals. This eliminates the need for separate power adapters at each device location, reducing cable clutter and installation complexity in your warehouse or logistics facility. We offer this switch to streamline your network infrastructure and device deployment.
Do Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Select Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch models support Power over Ethernet capabilities—for example, the IE-3400-8P2S series offers 240W PoE budget in base configuration, expandable to 480W with expansion modules. PoE functionality allows you to power network devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and industrial cameras directly over the Ethernet connection without separate power supplies. Contact us today to confirm PoE availability and power budget specifications for your specific switch model.
What is the MAC address table capacity of the SG550X-48P?
The Cisco SG550X-48P supports up to 8,000 MAC addresses in its MAC address table, providing sufficient capacity for complex network environments with multiple connected devices. This specification ensures reliable switching performance in large warehouse networks with numerous endpoints. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed specifications on other Cisco switch models.
How does the port-side inlet design benefit my data center installation?
The port-side inlet configuration on the NXA-PDC-1100W-PI optimizes cable management and airflow patterns in dense rack deployments, reducing cooling overhead and improving equipment accessibility. This design is particularly beneficial for high-density switching environments where space efficiency is critical. We can help you assess whether this orientation matches your data center layout.
What SFP transceiver types are compatible with the Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24?
The SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 supports a wide range of SFP transceivers including 100BASE-BX-10D/U, 100BASE-FX (both FE and GE variants), 100BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and 1000BASE-SX for flexible fiber connectivity options. This multi-transceiver support allows you to scale your network with both copper and fiber connections based on distance and bandwidth requirements. Available from us with full compatibility verification—contact us today for your specific transceiver needs.
What safety and compliance certifications does the NXA-PDC-1100W-PE have?
The Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE meets rigorous international safety and EMC compliance standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, FCC Part 15 Class A, EN 55032 Class A, and CE marking requirements. These certifications ensure the power supply meets global regulatory standards for electrical safety and electromagnetic compatibility in data center deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete certification documentation.
How do I know if I need a port-side exhaust or intake fan for my Cisco switch?
The NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is configured for port-side exhaust, which means it expels air toward the switch ports. Your switch's design and airflow requirements determine whether you need exhaust or intake fans. We recommend consulting your switch documentation or contacting us today—our team can help identify the correct fan orientation and configuration for your specific Nexus model.
Can I use the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU in a high-density data center environment?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is engineered for standard 1RU rack installations and provides the structural support needed for reliable operation in typical data center environments. For high-density deployments with specific thermal or airflow requirements, we recommend consulting with our team to ensure this kit meets your facility's specifications. Contact us today to discuss your data center requirements.
What are the operating temperature and power supply options for the Catalyst 3850?
The Catalyst 3850 operates reliably in environments ranging from -5°C to +45°C and offers flexible power supply options including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC configurations. Additionally, the switch supports redundant fans and power supplies for enhanced reliability in mission-critical deployments.
What does 'front-to-back airflow' mean for network switch power supplies?
Front-to-back airflow means the power supply draws cool air from the front of the equipment and exhausts hot air toward the back, aligning with standard data center cooling architecture. This design prevents hot air recirculation and maintains optimal thermal performance in rack-mounted environments. We offer Cisco power supplies with various airflow configurations to match your specific cooling setup—visit barcodesinc.com for options.
What are the key features of Cisco Nexus fan modules?
Cisco Nexus fan modules feature energy-efficient design that adjusts fan speeds to compensate for changing thermal characteristics, reducing power consumption at lower speeds. The modular design allows for easy hot-swap replacement without shutting down your entire system, minimizing network downtime.
What are the port specifications and connectivity options on this 24-port 40GE module?
The Cisco N7K-M324FQ-25L provides 24 ports of 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling high-bandwidth inter-switch and server connections within data center environments. Each port supports standard 40GE transceiver modules for flexible connectivity options. We can help you select the appropriate transceivers and cabling solutions for your deployment—contact us today.
Is the Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L suitable for high-performance data center networks?
Yes, the N7K-M348XP-25L is designed for enterprise data center deployments requiring high-performance switching. The module supports the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series architecture, which delivers multi-billion packets-per-second throughput and supports both Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules for scalable network designs.
What environmental and durability standards does the Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 meet?
The N7K-F306CK-25 is manufactured to Cisco's enterprise-grade standards and is printed in the USA, ensuring quality and reliability for mission-critical network operations. This module is designed to operate within standard data center environmental parameters and meets rigorous Cisco durability specifications. Our team can provide detailed environmental operating specifications and installation requirements for your deployment.
What accessories and modules work with the N7K-F248XT-25E?
The N7K-F248XT-25E works with various Nexus 7000 accessories and line cards including supervisor modules, fabric modules, and power supply units. We have related modules available such as the N7K-M132XP-12-RF and N7K-M224XP-23L= to expand your switching capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss the right accessory combination for your deployment.
What are the uplink options available for the Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers three optional uplink modules to meet different bandwidth requirements: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports. These modular and field-replaceable network modules provide flexibility for scaling your network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore uplink configurations that match your connectivity needs.
What fiber optic connections does the Cisco N7K-F348XP-25 support?
The N7K-F348XP-25 uses SFP+ (Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) connectors, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical connectivity. SFP+ modules are hot-swappable, allowing flexible fiber type selection including single-mode and multi-mode options depending on your distance and performance requirements. We have compatible SFP+ transceivers available from barcodesinc.com to complete your deployment.
Can I use the N9K-X9636PQ as a spare or replacement component?
Absolutely—the N9K-X9636PQ is available as a spare linecard, allowing you to maintain redundancy and quickly restore network capacity in case of hardware failure or maintenance. Having spare linecards on hand minimizes downtime in mission-critical environments. Contact us today to discuss spare parts inventory solutions for your Nexus 9500 infrastructure.
Can I use this power supply in a redundant power configuration?
Yes, Nexus 9K series switches support redundant power supply configurations, and the NXA-PDC-930W-PI can be deployed as part of a dual-supply setup for high-availability environments. This redundancy ensures continuous operation even if one power supply fails, which is critical for mission-critical data center deployments. Contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements and optimal power supply configuration.
What is port-side exhaust and why does it matter for my data center?
Port-side exhaust refers to the thermal airflow direction where hot air is expelled toward the switch ports rather than the rear of the device. This configuration is critical in data centers with space constraints or specific rack layouts where rear exhaust isn't feasible. The NXA-PDC-930W-PE's port-side exhaust design ensures optimal cooling performance in these specialized environments, helping prevent thermal throttling and extending equipment lifespan.
Can I use the Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 in warehouse or logistics network environments?
Yes, the NXA-ACC-BAV2 can be integrated into data center and enterprise network infrastructure that supports warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and RFID/barcode scanning environments. As part of the Nexus 7000 ecosystem, it helps maintain optimal network performance in facilities requiring reliable, high-density connectivity. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements.
Can I use the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF as a direct replacement in my Nexus switch?
Yes, the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF is engineered as an OEM replacement part for compatible Nexus switches. Since this model is discontinued, we recommend verifying your exact switch model and consulting our technical team to ensure compatibility with your specific hardware configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for compatibility verification.
How does the 65CFM fan compare to other Cisco fan models?
The 65 CFM rating positions this fan in the mid-range of Cisco cooling solutions—smaller than the 160 CFM N9K-C9400-FAN-PI but larger than 30 CFM alternatives. The appropriate fan choice depends on your specific Nexus model, chassis size, and thermal load requirements. Contact us today to help select the right cooling solution for your infrastructure.
Can I use the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI as a replacement for older Cisco fan models?
While the NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI is a genuine Cisco spare part, fan compatibility varies significantly across Nexus models and generations. We do not recommend cross-model substitution without verification, as incorrect fan installation can compromise cooling performance and equipment reliability. Contact us today to confirm the correct replacement fan for your specific switch model.
How does the 65CFM fan compare to other Cisco cooling fan options?
The NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI's 65 CFM output positions it as a mid-capacity cooling solution, compared to lower-capacity options like the 30 CFM models and higher-capacity fans such as 160 CFM variants designed for larger switches. Your choice depends on your specific Nexus platform's thermal requirements and chassis design. Our team can help you select the right cooling fan for your equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What environmental conditions can the Nexus N5K-C5672UP operate in?
The N5K-C5672UP meets ETSI environmental standards including Class 1.2 storage conditions, Class 2.3 transportation requirements, and Class 3.2 stationary use specifications. The switch is designed to operate reliably in data center environments while meeting strict carrier-grade environmental compliance. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific deployment environment requirements with our team.
What are the deployment options for the Cisco 2960-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX is a fixed-configuration switch available in desktop, rack-mountable, and rail-mountable configurations, providing flexibility for various warehouse and facility layouts. Its compact 8-port design with no fan requirement makes it ideal for noise-sensitive environments. We offer multiple mounting options to fit your specific deployment needs.
Does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL support redundancy and fault tolerance?
Yes, the switch supports standards-based fault tolerance through 802.1S/W spanning tree protocols and PVST+ (Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus), which enables rapid recovery and load balancing across redundant links. Flexlink provides sub-100-millisecond convergence for minimal network downtime in critical warehouse operations.
How does the Catalyst 2960L handle network redundancy and failover?
The switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance and rapid recovery, with Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) enabling load balancing across redundant links. Flexlink technology provides sub-100-millisecond convergence times, ensuring minimal downtime during network failures—critical for continuous warehouse operations and logistics management systems.
What security features are included in the Cisco 2960-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX includes comprehensive security features such as Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control lists (ACLs). Security can be configured based on users, ports, and MAC addresses to protect your network edge. These integrated security capabilities help ensure that only authorized devices and users access your network resources.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-16PS-LL suitable for branch office networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L is specifically designed for midmarket and branch office networks requiring reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with advanced LAN services. Its fixed-configuration design, integrated security, and QoS capabilities make it well-suited for branch deployments needing both performance and manageability.
How does the 2960L compare to earlier Catalyst 2960 models?
The Catalyst 2960L represents an evolution of the 2960 series with enhanced capabilities including higher port density, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity across all ports, and improved PoE+ power delivery for modern edge devices. The 2960L maintains the proven reliability and Layer 2-4 services of the 2960 series while offering better performance for current network demands. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and find the right model for your infrastructure.
What is the switching fabric capacity and forwarding performance of this Cisco switch?
The Catalyst 2960 Series delivers a 13.6-Gbps switching fabric with advanced Layer 2 through Layer 4 services, supporting wire-speed forwarding across all ports. The switch includes 32-MB maximum packet buffer shared by all ports and supports up to 8000 configurable MAC addresses for enterprise-scale deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and performance benchmarks.
Does the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16PS support redundancy and fault tolerance?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L supports standards-based fault tolerance through 802.1S/W spanning tree protocols and Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), which enables load balancing and rapid recovery with sub-100-millisecond convergence times. These capabilities ensure high availability and allow traffic on redundant links to maximize bandwidth utilization. We recommend this switch for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations requiring continuous network uptime.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L switch include?
The Catalyst 2960L incorporates comprehensive security through Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control capabilities based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These integrated security features protect your network at the edge while maintaining ease of management and compliance with enterprise security standards. Our team can help you configure these security features to match your organization's requirements.
What security features does the WS-C2960L-SM-24PS include?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L incorporates comprehensive security through multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and Network Admission Control (NAC) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features enable you to control network access at the port level and enforce security policies across your infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about implementing this switch in your security-conscious environment.
How does the Catalyst 2960L handle network redundancy and failover?
The switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, load balancing, and rapid recovery, with Flexlink providing sub-100-millisecond convergence for critical applications. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) increases available bandwidth by allowing traffic on redundant links, ensuring high availability for your network. We offer comprehensive support for implementing these redundancy features—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What redundancy and fault tolerance capabilities does this switch offer?
The Catalyst 2960L supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance with sub-100-millisecond Flexlink convergence for rapid recovery from network failures. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) increases available bandwidth by allowing traffic on redundant links, ensuring high availability for critical warehouse operations. We offer these switches with the reliability features your logistics infrastructure demands.
What are the availability and fault tolerance capabilities of this switch?
The Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16TS supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for redundant link load balancing, and Flexlink technology for sub-100-millisecond convergence during network failures. These features ensure rapid recovery and maximize available bandwidth for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deploying redundant network architectures.
Does the Catalyst 2960L support redundancy and failover capabilities?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing on redundant links, and Flexlink technology providing sub-100-millisecond convergence. These features ensure high availability and rapid recovery in mission-critical network environments. We can assist you in configuring redundancy features—contact us today for technical guidance.
How does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL handle network redundancy and availability?
The switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance and rapid recovery mechanisms, along with Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) to increase available bandwidth by allowing traffic on redundant links. Flexlink technology provides sub-100-millisecond convergence, ensuring minimal downtime during network failures.
What quality of service (QoS) capabilities does this switch offer?
The WS-C2960L-SM-24TQ delivers advanced QoS through granular rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), and multicast services to optimize bandwidth and prioritize network traffic. These features enable network control and ensure critical applications receive appropriate bandwidth allocation across your network. We can help you configure QoS policies tailored to your organization's needs—contact us today for assistance.
How many ports does the WS-C2960L-SM-48PS have and what are the connectivity options?
The WS-C2960L-SM-48PS provides 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality, enabling you to power networked devices directly through the switch. The switch supports 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity and includes SFP slots for uplink flexibility, making it ideal for expanding network infrastructure in distribution centers and logistics hubs. Available from us with full technical support for deployment and configuration.
What advanced networking features does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX offer?
The switch delivers enterprise-class intelligent services including advanced Quality of Service (QoS), rate limiting, Access Control Lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing. These features enable network-wide policy enforcement and traffic optimization across your infrastructure.
How does the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-8PS handle network redundancy and failover?
The switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing across redundant links, and Flexlink technology enabling sub-100-millisecond convergence during network failures. These features ensure high availability and rapid recovery for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the uplink options on the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PDS++?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX features 10G uplink capability, providing high-speed connectivity to core network infrastructure. This allows the switch to efficiently aggregate traffic from its 12 access ports and connect to higher-speed backbone networks without becoming a bottleneck.
What network management and security features are included?
The switch delivers enterprise-class intelligent services including advanced Quality of Service (QoS) for bandwidth management, rate limiting to control traffic flow, and Access Control Lists (ACLs) for security policy enforcement. It also supports multicast management for efficient group communication and high-performance IP routing, allowing you to deploy networkwide intelligent services while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.
Can the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PCS++ be rack-mounted or wall-mounted?
The Catalyst 3560-CX is designed for flexible deployment options including desktop, rack-mount, and rail-mount configurations, making it suitable for both wiring closets and distributed network environments. This versatility allows you to deploy the switch where it's needed most, whether in a central location or at the edge of your network. We have mounting options and accessories available from us at barcodesinc.com.
What is the difference between the Cisco 3560-CX and earlier 3560 series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 series includes multiple fixed-configuration models ranging from 8 to 48 ports with varying speed capabilities (10/100 Fast Ethernet or 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet) and optional PoE support. The 3560-CX variant is specifically designed for compact, low-density access deployments with integrated PoE, while other 3560 models like the 3560-24TS and 3560-48TS offer higher port densities without PoE. We have multiple variants of the Catalyst 3560 series available—contact us today to determine which model best fits your infrastructure needs.
What uplink options are available on the Catalyst 3560 Series switches?
The Catalyst 3560 Series switches include SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports for fiber-based uplinks, with configurations varying by model. These SFP-based uplinks enable flexible connectivity options for connecting to higher-layer switches or core network infrastructure using optical fiber technology.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch?
The Catalyst 3560-CX is designed for low to medium-density access deployments, making it ideal for branch offices, small enterprise LAN environments, and warehouse access layer networks requiring both data connectivity and device power delivery. Its compact design and PoE capabilities make it particularly suited for deployments outside the main wiring closet where space and power considerations are important. We offer this switch to support your facility's network infrastructure needs.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX be upgraded with advanced software features?
Yes, all Catalyst 3560 Series models, including the 3560-CX, ship with IP Base software but can be updated to IP Advanced Services software to unlock additional routing and security capabilities. This upgrade path allows you to start with essential switching features and expand functionality as your network requirements grow without requiring hardware replacement.
Does the Cisco Catalyst 3650 support Layer 3 routing capabilities?
The Catalyst 3650 series supports Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching, enabling both basic switching and advanced IP routing functions depending on the software image loaded. This flexibility allows you to deploy the switch as a pure access-layer device or with routing capabilities for more complex network architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to select the appropriate software image for your network topology.
Can the Catalyst 3650 switch be stacked with other switches for scalability?
The Catalyst 3650 series supports stackable configurations using Cisco StackWise technology, allowing you to build unified, resilient switching systems from multiple switches. This stackable architecture simplifies management through a single IP address and command-line interface while providing redundancy and fault tolerance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore stacking options for your network expansion.
Can the Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF be used in both rack-mount and desktop environments?
The WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF is primarily designed as a 1U rack-mountable switch for wiring closets and data center deployments. While it can technically be placed on a desktop, it is optimized for rack installation with proper ventilation and cable management. We recommend rack-mount installation for production environments to ensure optimal airflow and operational reliability.
What management options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, v3, Command Line Interface (CLI), and web-based management interfaces. These multiple management options allow your IT team to monitor and configure the switches using their preferred tools and workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management capabilities and support options available from us.
What software options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series?
Each Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series model is available with IP Base or IP Services software pre-loaded, with the option to upgrade to IP Advanced Services software later. This flexibility allows you to scale your network capabilities as your organization grows without replacing hardware. We can help you select the right software configuration for your requirements—contact us today.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS be rack-mounted in a warehouse environment?
Yes, the WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it ideal for centralized network closets in warehouse and logistics facilities. Its compact form factor and manageable design simplify installation and maintenance in space-constrained environments. We offer this refurbished model ready for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
What redundancy and fault tolerance features does the 3750X offer?
The Catalyst 3750X includes 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing across redundant links, and Flexlink technology providing sub-100-millisecond convergence. Additionally, the switch supports AC power supply failure protection with external redundant power supply options, ensuring high availability for mission-critical networks.
What is the operating temperature range for the Cisco Catalyst 3850 12XS-E?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series operates reliably within a temperature range of -5°C to +45°C, making it suitable for standard data center and network closet environments. This operating range ensures stable performance across typical enterprise deployment scenarios.
Can the Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF be managed remotely?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650-24TS is a manageable switch that supports Layer 2-3 intelligent services including dynamic IP routing and IPv6, enabling remote configuration and monitoring. The switch includes IP Base software licensing which provides essential management and routing capabilities for enterprise networks. We offer full technical support for deployment and configuration—contact us today for assistance.
What power supply options are available for the Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers multiple power supply configurations to meet different deployment needs, including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC options. Additionally, Cisco StackPower technology provides power stacking among stack members for enhanced power redundancy and reliability.
Can I use the NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE as a replacement for older Cisco fan models?
The NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE is engineered as a replacement accessory for specific Nexus switch models, but fan compatibility depends on your exact chassis and configuration. We recommend verifying your current equipment specifications before ordering. Contact us today and our team can help ensure you get the correct replacement fan for your Cisco Nexus deployment.
What is the difference between the Cisco Catalyst 3750X and the 3750 Series?
The Cisco Catalyst 3750X is an enhanced version of the 3750 Series that builds on the original StackWise technology foundation. The 3750X offers improved performance and capabilities while maintaining the same stackable architecture and ease of management. Both series support Layer 2-4 switching, PoE, and dynamic IP routing, making them suitable for enterprise networks requiring high availability and simplified operations.
Can I use the NXA-PDC-440W-PI as a replacement for other Cisco power modules?
The NXA-PDC-440W-PI is designed as a specific power module for Nexus 9K switches and should not be used as a generic replacement for other Cisco power supplies. Using incorrect power modules can damage equipment or create safety hazards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to identify the correct replacement power supply for your specific Cisco switch model.
What management options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, v3, command-line interface (CLI), and web-based management interfaces. Cisco StackWise-480 technology provides a single IP address and unified CLI for managing multiple stacked switches as one logical system, simplifying administration for IT teams managing large warehouse networks. We offer full support for integrating these switches into your existing network management infrastructure.
Can I connect multiple monitors to the Dell WD19 docking station?
Yes, the Dell WD19 supports multiple display connections through both HDMI and DisplayPort outputs, allowing you to connect multiple external monitors for expanded workspace visibility. This is particularly valuable for warehouse managers and logistics coordinators who need to monitor multiple data streams simultaneously. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on supported display configurations.
Can I use the Dell WD19 docking station with external monitors?
Yes, the Dell WD19 supports dual external monitor connectivity through both HDMI and DisplayPort outputs, enabling extended or mirrored display configurations. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need to monitor multiple data streams or applications simultaneously at their workstations.
What workload is the Dell 345-BCDN optimized for?
The Dell 345-BCDN is specifically optimized for read-intensive workloads, making it ideal for applications that prioritize fast data retrieval over frequent write operations. This configuration delivers excellent performance for database queries, analytics, and content delivery scenarios common in enterprise environments. Our team can help you determine if this drive matches your specific performance requirements.
Can the Dell S4520 SSD be hot-swapped without shutting down the system?
Yes, the Dell S4520 features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive while the system remains powered on. This is particularly valuable in warehouse management and logistics environments where downtime directly impacts operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What is the form factor of the Dell 345-BDQM drive?
The Dell 345-BDQM features a 2.5" internal form factor with a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with standard server and storage system bays. This configuration allows for flexible deployment in various enterprise environments while maintaining the compact footprint of 2.5" SSD technology. Contact us today for integration assistance with your existing infrastructure.
What makes the Dell 345-BBED suitable for rugged environments?
The Dell 345-BBED is engineered as a rugged solid state drive, which means it features enhanced durability and reliability compared to standard drives. Solid state drives have no moving parts, making them more resistant to vibration, shock, and environmental stress—critical for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our rugged storage solutions for demanding applications.
Can the Dell S4520 SSD be hot-swapped in a live system?
Yes, the Dell S4520 features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This capability is essential for maintaining uptime in mission-critical warehouse and inventory management operations where continuous availability is required.
What interface does the Dell 345-BBDT use?
The Dell 345-BBDT uses SATA/600 interface standard, which provides reliable data transfer for server and enterprise storage applications. The 2.5" drive format with 3.5" carrier ensures compatibility with standard server mounting configurations. Our team can help you determine if this interface meets your system requirements—contact us today.
What is the difference between read-intensive and mixed-use SSD configurations?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell 345-BDSK are optimized for applications with higher read operations than writes, making them ideal for data retrieval-heavy workloads such as warehouse management and logistics systems. Mixed-use drives balance read and write performance for general-purpose computing. For warehouse environments where barcode scanning and inventory lookups dominate, read-intensive drives provide better cost-efficiency and performance optimization.
Can the Dell 345-BDSD be used as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the 2.5" form factor with 3.5" carrier allows the Dell 345-BDSD to function as either primary or secondary storage in compatible systems. Its read-intensive optimization makes it particularly effective for frequently accessed data and archival purposes. Contact us today if you need guidance on configuring this drive for your specific storage requirements.
Can the JS985RD220 be mounted as both a pole and tabletop display?
Yes, the Panasonic JS985RD220 is categorized as a pole and tabletop customer display, meaning it offers flexible mounting options for different POS counter configurations. This versatility allows you to choose the installation method that best fits your retail or hospitality environment.
How does the Catalyst 2960L ensure network availability and fault tolerance?
The switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for redundant link load balancing, and Flexlink technology that provides sub-100-millisecond convergence for rapid recovery. These features work together to maximize uptime and allow traffic on redundant links, increasing available bandwidth. Available from us with full technical support to ensure optimal deployment in your environment.
What are the physical specifications and environmental benefits of the 8-port model?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L 8-port configuration is fanless, reducing noise and power consumption while improving reliability in sensitive environments. It supports both standalone deployment and can be managed through Cisco Network Assistant, making it suitable for branch offices, retail locations, and warehouse environments where space and cooling are limited.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L include?
The Catalyst 2960L integrates comprehensive security through Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and granular access control based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. It supports Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for secure network segmentation and includes advanced access control lists (ACLs) to protect your network infrastructure. These features make it an excellent choice for securing AIDC and inventory management networks in warehouse environments.
Can the Catalyst 3560-CX be mounted in different configurations?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX supports multiple mounting options including desktop, rack-mount, and rail-mount configurations, providing flexibility for various deployment environments in data centers, network closets, or branch offices.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX be rack-mounted in standard data center environments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is designed to be both rack-mountable and rail-mountable, making it suitable for deployment in standard data center and network closet environments. Its compact form factor and flexible mounting options allow for efficient space utilization in enterprise installations.
How many ports does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 12-port model provide?
The Cisco WS-C3560CX-12TCS++ provides 12 Gigabit Ethernet ports with integrated PoE capability on each port. The switch is a fixed-configuration design, meaning the 12-port configuration cannot be expanded, making it ideal for smaller deployments where port count matches your connectivity requirements.
What uplink options does the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PCS++ provide?
The Catalyst 3560-CX 8-port model includes one dual-purpose 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet port and one SFP slot, providing flexible uplink connectivity to your core network via either copper or fiber connections. The SFP slot supports Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules for long-distance fiber runs when needed. Contact us today to select the appropriate SFP transceiver for your uplink requirements.
Does the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX support Layer 3 routing?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX series supports Layer 3 switching capabilities, offering both Layer 2 and Layer 3+ features depending on the software image loaded (IP Base or IP Services). This enables advanced routing functionality for more sophisticated network designs beyond basic switching. Available from us with flexible software licensing options to match your network requirements.
Can the Cisco 3560-CX switch be managed and configured remotely?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560 series switches are manageable devices that support Layer 2+ and optional advanced IP routing features, enabling remote configuration and monitoring capabilities. These enterprise-class switches come with either IP Base or IP Services software loaded, with the option to upgrade to IP Advanced Services software for enhanced management functionality. Our team can assist with setup and configuration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for implementation support.
What are the mounting and deployment options for this switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX supports multiple mounting configurations including desktop, rack-mount, and rail-mount installations, making it adaptable to various network closet and facility layouts. Its compact form factor and flexible deployment options make it ideal for branch offices and remote warehouse locations with space constraints.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX be used for PoE device deployments?
Yes, the Catalyst 3560-CX is specifically designed with integrated Power over Ethernet functionality to support PoE-enabled devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras. The IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE support allows you to power and network devices simultaneously through a single Ethernet connection, simplifying installation and reducing cabling requirements.
What management and Layer support does the Catalyst 3650-48FS offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-48FS is a manageable switch supporting Layer 2-3 functionality, enabling VLAN management, spanning tree protocols, and intelligent routing capabilities essential for enterprise network operations. The refurbished WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF available from us retains full management features including CLI and web-based interfaces for network administrators. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications on management capabilities.
What management options does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series provides comprehensive management capabilities including SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 for network monitoring, command-line interface (CLI) for advanced configuration, and web-based management for intuitive administration. These multiple management interfaces give your IT team flexibility in how they monitor and control the switch.
Can the WS-C3750X-24P-L be rack-mounted in our data center?
Yes, the Catalyst 3750X is available in a 1U rack-mountable form factor, making it suitable for standard data center and network closet installations. The compact design allows for efficient space utilization while maintaining full access to all 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP ports.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPDS++ suitable for branch office environments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is specifically designed as an ideal access layer switch for branch-office and small enterprise LAN environments. Its combination of Gigabit Ethernet and mGig ports with optional PoE functionality delivers maximum productivity and investment protection for distributed network deployments. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for ordering and specifications.
What Layer switching capabilities does the Catalyst 3650 offer?
The Catalyst 3650 provides Layer 2-4 switching with intelligent services, including dynamic IP routing and IPv6 support for modern enterprise networks. The switch delivers advanced features such as standards-based fault tolerance, load balancing, and rapid recovery mechanisms to ensure network availability. We offer comprehensive technical support to help you configure these capabilities for your environment.
What are the power supply and operating temperature specifications?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers flexible power supply options including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC configurations to match your facility's power infrastructure. The switches operate reliably in environments ranging from -5°C to +45°C, making them suitable for standard data center and network closet deployments. We can help you determine the appropriate power supply configuration for your specific installation requirements.
What uplink options does the Catalyst 3650-24PS provide for network backbone connectivity?
The Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF includes 4 SFP-based uplink ports that support fiber optic connections, enabling high-speed backbone connectivity to core switches and redundant network paths. These SFP slots support Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules for flexible fiber uplink configurations. Contact us today to discuss SFP transceiver options compatible with your network infrastructure.
What power supply and environmental specifications should I consider for the Catalyst 3650?
The Catalyst 3650 series operates in standard data center environments with typical temperature ranges of -5°C to +45°C and includes redundant fan and power supply options for high availability. Power consumption varies by model and configuration, with PoE delivery adding to overall power requirements. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you calculate total power needs and recommend the appropriate power supply configuration for your deployment.
What warranty and condition does the refurbished Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF include?
The WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF is a refurbished unit that has been professionally restored to full operational specifications. Cisco Catalyst 3650 refurbished switches typically include a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term reliability for your network investment. Contact us today to verify current warranty terms and availability for this specific model.
What is the operating temperature range for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is designed to operate reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from -5°C to +45°C. This temperature range supports deployment in standard data center and enterprise network closet environments.
What makes port-side exhaust orientation important for network switch cooling?
Port-side exhaust orientation directs heat away from the switch's network ports and ensures optimal airflow patterns within the chassis, preventing hot spots that could degrade performance or component lifespan. This design is critical in high-density networking environments where proper thermal management directly impacts reliability. The Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE's port-side exhaust configuration is engineered to maintain thermal efficiency in Nexus switch installations.
What wireless capabilities does the Cisco Catalyst 3750X switch support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series includes an integrated wireless LAN controller that supports up to 200 access points, allowing you to manage your wireless infrastructure directly from the switch. This integrated controller simplifies network management by consolidating wireless and wired network control into a single device, reducing the need for separate wireless controller hardware.
What are the power specifications for the Cisco NXA-PDC-440W-PI?
The NXA-PDC-440W-PI is a 440-watt DC power supply module designed for enterprise-grade network switching applications. This capacity supports high-performance Nexus 9K deployments in data center and campus network environments. For detailed electrical specifications and power budget calculations, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.
What are the power supply options and operating temperature specifications?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports multiple power supply configurations including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC options, with redundant power supply support for high-availability deployments. The switches operate reliably in temperature ranges from -5°C to +45°C, making them suitable for both climate-controlled data centers and warehouse environments with varying temperature conditions. Contact us today to select the appropriate power configuration for your facility.
What are the environmental specifications and certifications for the Dell WD19?
The Dell WD19 meets ENERGY STAR efficiency standards and is designed for reliable operation in professional environments. As a Dell-manufactured docking station, it undergoes rigorous quality testing to ensure durability in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. We offer this certified product as part of our commitment to sustainable AIDC solutions.
What are the environmental certifications for the Dell WD19 docking station?
Dell docking stations are designed with energy efficiency standards in mind, supporting ENERGY STAR and EPEAT compliance for environmentally responsible IT procurement. These certifications ensure the device meets rigorous environmental and energy consumption standards suitable for corporate and enterprise environments.
What is the storage capacity of the Dell 345-BCDN drive?
The Dell 345-BCDN provides 7.68 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, offering high-density storage solutions for space-constrained server environments. This capacity is ideal for consolidating large datasets while maintaining the reliability benefits of enterprise-grade SSD technology. Contact us today for availability and integration support.
Is the Dell 345-BDQM suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the Dell 345-BDQM is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations due to its rugged design, read-intensive optimization, and hot-pluggable capability. The 960 GB capacity provides substantial storage for AIDC systems, barcode scanning networks, and mobile computer data synchronization. We offer this drive as part of our complete AIDC distributor portfolio to support your operational needs.
What does the 512e format mean for the Dell S4520 drive?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive presents a 512-byte logical sector size to the operating system while using 4KB physical sectors internally, providing compatibility with legacy systems and software that expect 512-byte sectors. This makes the Dell S4520 an excellent choice for mixed environments where you need modern SSD performance with backward compatibility.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 345-BBED?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive uses 4KB physical sectors while emulating 512-byte logical sectors for compatibility with legacy systems and software. This format provides a balance between modern performance and backward compatibility with existing server and workstation infrastructure. Our technical team can help you understand compatibility with your current systems—contact us today.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 345-BBDT?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format on the Dell 345-BBDT provides compatibility with legacy systems that expect 512-byte sectors while internally using 4K sectors for improved efficiency. This format ensures broad compatibility across various server platforms and operating systems. We offer detailed technical specifications for all our drives—visit barcodesinc.com for complete documentation.
What does 512e format mean and why does it matter?
512e (512 bytes emulated) format maintains backward compatibility with legacy systems expecting 512-byte sectors while delivering modern performance benefits. This makes the Dell S4520 an excellent choice for organizations modernizing their storage infrastructure without requiring complete system overhauls.
Does the Dell 345-BDSK support encryption or security features?
The Dell S4520 drive specifications indicate support for encrypted configurations with FDE/SED and FIPS Opal standards, though specific encryption capabilities depend on your system configuration. For detailed information about security features and encryption options available for this drive, contact us today—our team can help you configure the right storage solution for your security requirements.
What is the 512e format and why does it matter?
The 512e format (512-byte emulation) provides compatibility with legacy systems while delivering modern performance benefits by using 4KB physical sectors. This technology ensures the Dell 345-BDSD works seamlessly with existing infrastructure without requiring firmware updates or special configuration. We stock this drive for customers needing reliable backward compatibility in mixed-generation environments.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic JS985RD220 Customer Display?
We offer the Panasonic JS985RD220 Customer Display as part of our comprehensive selection of POS and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for your location.
Can the Cisco SM-X-ES3-24-P support redundancy and fault tolerance?
Yes, the SM-X-ES3-24-P supports standards-based fault tolerance through IEEE 802.1S/W spanning tree protocols and rapid spanning tree capabilities, enabling sub-100-millisecond convergence for quick recovery from network failures. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) increases available bandwidth by allowing traffic on redundant links, ensuring high availability for critical warehouse operations. We offer comprehensive support for deploying redundant network architectures—contact us today for implementation guidance.
What management capabilities does the SG550X-48MP offer?
The Cisco SG550X-48MP is a managed switch that provides advanced features including VLAN support, quality of service (QoS), and network monitoring—essential for maintaining performance and security in enterprise warehouse environments. These management capabilities allow you to prioritize traffic for critical AIDC operations and troubleshoot network issues efficiently. Contact us today for technical guidance on configuring this switch for your specific logistics requirements.
Does the SG550X-48P support jumbo frames and what are the maximum frame sizes?
Yes, the SG550X-48P supports jumbo frames with maximum frame sizes up to 10 KB on both 10/100 and Gigabit interfaces. This capability enhances performance for data-intensive applications and large file transfers common in logistics and warehouse management systems. We offer comprehensive technical support to help you optimize frame size settings for your specific network requirements.
What security features are included in Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches?
Cisco IE switches include comprehensive security features such as 802.1X dynamic port-based authentication, RADIUS and TACACS+ support, HTTPS encrypted management, IP Source Guard, and IPv6 security capabilities including RA Guard and Neighbor Discovery protection. These security protocols help protect your industrial network from unauthorized access and ensure secure device authentication. We offer these switches with enterprise-grade security to safeguard your critical infrastructure and connected devices.
What are the typical use cases for the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI power supply?
The NXA-PDC-1100W-PI is ideal for enterprise data centers, core network aggregation points, and mission-critical switching infrastructure requiring redundant power supplies and high reliability. It's commonly deployed in Nexus 1100W environments supporting large-scale data center operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific networking requirements.
Is the Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its robust 24-port switching capacity, support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) via IEEE 802.3af, and enterprise-grade reliability features including redundant power supply options and IGMP snooping for multicast traffic management. The switch's compliance with IEEE standards and support for VLAN segmentation enable efficient network organization for barcode scanning systems, mobile devices, and IoT equipment. We offer this solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your warehouse networking requirements.
What other Cisco cooling fan options does Barcodes Inc offer?
We offer a comprehensive selection of Cisco cooling fan accessories across the Nexus product line, including models like the NXA-SFAN-30CFM-PE=, N9K-C9300-FAN3=, C9500X-FAN-1U-F=, and N9K-C9400-FAN-PI with varying airflow capacities. Each fan is designed for specific switch models and configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore our complete inventory of Cisco spare parts and accessories.
Can I use this power supply as a replacement for older Cisco power modules?
The NXA-PDC-1100W-PE is a newer generation Platinum DC power supply and may not be directly compatible with older Cisco power module models without verification of your switch platform. We recommend consulting the technical specifications of your current equipment before purchasing replacement power supplies. Contact us today and our team can help identify the correct replacement module for your Cisco infrastructure.
How does the Catalyst 3850 compare to the older Catalyst 3750 Series?
The Catalyst 3850 is the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches, featuring the improved Cisco StackWise-480 technology with 480 Gbps of stack throughput compared to the 3750's 32-Gbps interconnect. The 3850 introduces the Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC for enhanced wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, and optimization that the 3750 doesn't provide.
Do I need professional installation for the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is designed for straightforward installation by qualified IT technicians familiar with standard rack-mount procedures. The kit includes all necessary hardware for proper mounting of Nexus 3K/9K fixed switches in 1RU configurations. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide guidance on installation best practices—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for support.
How do I order a replacement Cisco N6K-C6001-FAN-B?
We offer the Cisco N6K-C6001-FAN-B as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for this replacement fan module.
Can I use the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W as a replacement for older Nexus power supplies?
The Cisco N55-PAC-1100W is engineered specifically for Nexus 5500 series switches and should only be used as a direct replacement for compatible models within that product line. Using incompatible power supplies can damage equipment and void warranties. Contact us today to ensure you select the correct power supply replacement for your specific Nexus switch model.
What support and documentation is available for the N7K-M324FQ-25L?
Cisco provides comprehensive technical documentation and datasheets for the N7K-M324FQ-25L, with materials printed in the USA and regularly updated. We maintain current technical resources and can provide guidance on installation, configuration, and troubleshooting. Visit barcodesinc.com to access documentation or contact our team for technical support.
Can the N7K-F348XP-25 be used in warehouse or logistics network environments?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 7000 F3-Series modules are enterprise-grade switches suitable for warehouse management systems, logistics networks, and data center environments requiring reliable high-speed connectivity. The 10GbE capability supports bandwidth-intensive applications like real-time inventory tracking and automated material handling systems. Contact us today to design a network solution optimized for your warehouse operations.
Can I mix different module types in the same Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis with the N7K-M348XP-25L?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supports heterogeneous module configurations, allowing you to deploy the N7K-M348XP-25L alongside other compatible I/O modules such as M224XP, M206FQ, M132XP, and others in the same chassis. This flexibility enables you to optimize your network design for specific performance and connectivity requirements.
What management capabilities and operating conditions does the Catalyst 3850 support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, v3, CLI, and web-based management interfaces for enterprise-grade network administration. The switch operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -5°C to +45°C and includes redundant fans and power supplies for high availability. We offer these switches with configurations designed for demanding data center and enterprise environments.
How does the N7K-F248XT-25E compare to the N7K-F248XP-25E model?
Both the N7K-F248XT-25E and N7K-F248XP-25E are F2-Series line cards for Nexus 7000 platforms, with the primary difference being the specific port types and performance characteristics optimized for different network requirements. The XT variant offers 1/10GBase-T connectivity while the XP variant provides different port configurations. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network architecture and speed requirements.
How does the N7K-F306CK-25 compare to previous Nexus 7000 line card generations?
The F3-Series N7K-F306CK-25 represents Cisco's latest generation of high-density 100GbE switching modules, offering improved port density and performance compared to earlier F1 and F2 series options. The F3-Series architecture provides enhanced fabric efficiency and scalability for modern data center demands. Contact us today to discuss how this module compares to your current infrastructure and upgrade path.
What is the difference between the N9K-X9636PQ and higher-speed linecards?
The N9K-X9636PQ provides 40 Gigabit Ethernet performance, while newer Nexus 9500 linecards like the N9K-X9736C-FX3 offer 100 Gigabit Ethernet and the N9K-X9836DM-A supports 400 Gigabit Ethernet. Your choice depends on your bandwidth requirements, budget, and network growth projections. We offer the full range of Cisco Nexus linecards—contact us to find the right solution for your architecture.
What is the difference between port-side intake and other airflow designs?
Port-side intake airflow means the power supply draws cooling air from the direction of the switch's network ports, which optimizes thermal flow in front-to-back cooling architectures common in modern data centers. This design reduces hot spots and improves overall switch performance compared to rear-exhaust-only configurations. We offer both intake and exhaust variants—contact us today to ensure you select the correct airflow orientation for your rack layout.
Can I use the NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE as a replacement for a failed fan?
Yes, the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE is classified as a spare part and serves as a replacement cooling module for compatible Nexus switches. Proper installation requires matching the part number to your switch model to ensure correct fit and thermal performance. We offer technical support—contact us today if you need assistance identifying the correct replacement fan for your equipment.
What is the current availability status of the Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2?
The Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 is currently listed as discontinued. However, we maintain inventory of various Cisco networking accessories and can help you identify compatible alternatives or successor products that meet your data center networking needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore available options.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI fan accessory?
We offer the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco networking accessories and spare parts. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock genuine Cisco components for immediate availability. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability or contact us today for pricing and delivery options.
What warranty coverage is included with the Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP?
The Cisco Nexus N5K-C5672UP comes with Cisco's standard 1-year limited hardware warranty, providing coverage for manufacturing defects and hardware failures. Extended warranty and support options are available to protect your investment beyond the standard coverage period. Contact us today to discuss warranty and support packages that fit your operational needs.
What operating temperature range should I expect when using this Cisco fan?
Cisco Nexus fans like the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF are designed to operate in standard data center environments, typically supporting -5°C to +40°C operating ranges depending on altitude and system configuration. For precise thermal specifications for your switch model, contact us today and our team can provide detailed environmental operating parameters.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI fan module?
We offer the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI as part of our comprehensive Cisco accessories and spare parts inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact our team today for bulk orders, warranty information, and expedited shipping options for your data center needs.
How does the NXA-PDC-930W-PE fit into a Nexus 9K deployment?
The Cisco Nexus 9K Series delivers comprehensive data center networking features for mission-critical enterprise and service provider deployments, and the NXA-PDC-930W-PE provides the specialized power distribution needed for these high-performance platforms. This component supports the modular architecture that makes Nexus 9K switches suitable for core, aggregation, and end-of-row deployments. Available from us with full technical support to ensure proper integration into your data center infrastructure.
Does the Cisco 2960-CX include security features for network protection?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX includes integrated security features such as Network Admission Control (NAC), multiple authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and port-based access control for protecting your network at the edge. These security capabilities help safeguard your warehouse infrastructure and connected devices. Contact us today for guidance on implementing security best practices.
How does the Cisco 2960-CX handle network redundancy and fault tolerance?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX supports standards-based fault tolerance through 802.1S/W spanning tree protocols and Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+), which enables load balancing across redundant links. Flexlink technology provides sub-100-millisecond convergence for rapid recovery from network failures. These features ensure high availability and business continuity for your network operations.
What quality of service and resiliency features are included?
The Catalyst 2960L supports advanced QoS with granular rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), and multicast services for network control and bandwidth optimization. It also includes standards-based fault tolerance through 802.1S/W, PVST+ for increased available bandwidth, and sub-100-millisecond convergence via Flexlink for rapid recovery.
What PoE capabilities does the WS-C2960L-24PS-LL provide?
The 24-port PoE model delivers power to connected devices over Ethernet, eliminating the need for separate power supplies for PoE-compatible scanners, access points, and IP phones. This simplifies cabling infrastructure and reduces installation costs in your warehouse or distribution center.
What are the uplink and connectivity options on this switch?
The Cisco WS-C2960L-16TS-LL provides 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports for standard connectivity plus 2 x 1G SFP uplink ports for flexible high-speed interconnection. The SFP slots support fiber optic connectivity, allowing you to extend network reach across warehouse facilities or connect to core infrastructure with minimal latency and maximum reliability.
What redundancy and failover capabilities does this switch offer?
The Cisco 2960L supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing across redundant links, and Flexlink technology providing sub-100-millisecond convergence times. These features ensure rapid recovery from network failures and maximize available bandwidth by allowing simultaneous traffic on redundant connections. We offer comprehensive support for deploying these resilience features in your network.
Does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL support redundancy and failover capabilities?
Yes, the switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, PVST+ (Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus) for increased available bandwidth on redundant links, and Flexlink technology that provides sub-100-millisecond convergence for rapid recovery. These features ensure high availability critical for warehouse and logistics operations where network downtime directly impacts productivity. We offer comprehensive support for deploying redundant network configurations.
Does the WS-C2960L-48PS-LL support redundancy and failover protection?
Yes, the switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing across redundant links, and Flexlink technology providing sub-100-millisecond convergence for rapid recovery. These features ensure high availability and network resilience critical for warehouse operations and logistics networks. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations for your specific deployment.
How does the 2960L handle network availability and redundancy?
The Catalyst 2960L supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, load balancing, and rapid recovery with Flexlink providing sub-100-millisecond convergence times for critical failover scenarios. Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) increases available bandwidth by allowing traffic on redundant links, ensuring network uptime for mission-critical operations. These features make it ideal for environments requiring high availability.
How does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L compare to earlier 2960 Series models?
The Catalyst 2960L represents an evolution of the proven 2960 Series platform, offering smart-managed capabilities with enhanced Layer 2 through 4 intelligent services for the network edge. While earlier 2960 models provided fixed-configuration Fast Ethernet and Gigabit options, the 2960L delivers improved management features and security capabilities in a compact 16-port Gigabit configuration. We stock both current and legacy Catalyst models to support your network infrastructure needs.
What are the power and uplink options for the Cisco 2960L switch?
The WS-C2960L-48PQ-LL includes PoE+ on all 48 Gigabit ports for powering network devices, plus 4x10G uplink ports for high-speed connections to your core network or data center. The switch features AC power supply failure protection with external power supply capability for enhanced reliability. Our team at barcodesinc.com can help you plan power distribution and uplink architecture for your deployment.
How does the Catalyst 2960L handle bandwidth management and QoS?
The switch provides advanced Quality of Service (QoS) with granular rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), and multicast services to optimize network bandwidth and control traffic flow. This allows you to prioritize critical warehouse management systems and logistics applications while managing overall network performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about QoS configuration options available with this switch.
What management capabilities are available for the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL?
The Catalyst 2960L series supports Cisco Network Assistant for simplified configuration and upgrades, along with comprehensive management protocols including BRIDGE-MIB, CISCO-CDP-MIB, and CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB. These tools streamline network administration and reduce operational overhead for IT teams.
What management capabilities does the Cisco Catalyst 2960L offer?
The Catalyst 2960L integrates with Cisco Network Assistant for simplified configuration, upgrades, and ongoing management across your network infrastructure. It provides advanced QoS controls, granular rate limiting, and multicast services for comprehensive network control and bandwidth optimization. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how our team can assist with deployment and management.
What management tools are available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960L?
The Catalyst 2960L can be managed through Cisco Network Assistant, which simplifies configuration, upgrades, and ongoing network management tasks. This management platform reduces operational complexity and enables efficient monitoring across your switch infrastructure. Available from us—visit barcodesinc.com to explore management options for your deployment.
How does the Cisco SG550X-48MP compare to previous Cisco switch models?
The SG550X-48MP represents Cisco's current-generation managed switching solution with enhanced performance, PoE delivery, and management features designed for modern enterprise networks. It delivers improved throughput and reliability compared to older models while maintaining compatibility with standard Ethernet infrastructure. We stock the latest Cisco switching technology—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how the SG550X-48MP fits your upgrade path.
What is the difference between Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching on the SM-X-ES3-24-P?
The SM-X-ES3-24-P's Layer 2/Layer 3 capabilities mean it can perform both MAC address-based switching (Layer 2) for fast local network traffic and IP address-based routing (Layer 3) for intelligent inter-network communication. This dual capability allows warehouse networks to segment traffic efficiently, apply security policies at multiple levels, and optimize bandwidth across different network zones. Available from us with full technical support for configuration and deployment.
How quickly can Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches be deployed?
Cisco Industrial Ethernet switches are designed for rapid deployment with features like Cisco Network Plug and Play (PnP), Express Setup, and DHCP server support for zero-touch provisioning. The IE 2000 series, for example, boots in approximately 60 seconds, enabling quick network integration. We provide these switches to minimize deployment time and reduce the complexity of bringing new industrial network infrastructure online.
What power efficiency features does the Cisco SG550X-48P include?
The SG550X-48P incorporates Energy Detect technology that automatically powers down Gigabit Ethernet ports when links are inactive, then resumes active mode without packet loss when links are detected. It also includes cable length detection that adjusts signal strength based on cable length, reducing power consumption for shorter cables under 10 meters. These energy-efficient features help reduce operational costs in large network deployments. Contact us today for information on power consumption specifications and energy savings calculations.
Can I use Cisco cooling fans from different product lines interchangeably?
No, Cisco cooling fans are model-specific and designed for particular switch series—the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F is optimized for Nexus 2K/3K/9K switches and should not be used as a substitute for fans designed for other product lines. Using incompatible fans may result in inadequate cooling, system thermal warnings, or equipment damage. We recommend verifying part compatibility with your switch documentation or contacting us today for guidance on the correct replacement fan for your infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE and what support do you offer?
We offer the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PE as part of our extensive Cisco networking components inventory at barcodesinc.com. Our team provides technical expertise, competitive pricing, and reliable delivery for enterprise networking hardware and accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com today or contact us to discuss your power supply requirements and get a quote.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI and what support do you offer?
We offer the Cisco NXA-PDC-1100W-PI and related Nexus power components through our comprehensive AIDC distribution network. Our team provides technical expertise, inventory management, and logistics support for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and integration assistance.
What security features does the SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 provide for network access control?
The Cisco SP-PHYBRIDGE-24 includes IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS support, and SSL encryption to ensure secure network access and data transmission. These security features allow you to implement role-based access control and protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data from unauthorized network access. We recommend integrating this switch with your existing network security infrastructure—contact us today for security configuration guidance and best practices.
What security features and access control options are available on these switches?
Both the Catalyst 3750 and 3850 Series support comprehensive security features including port security with MAC address locking, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication, Access Control Lists (ACLs) supporting up to 1,024 rules, DoS prevention, and storm control for broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast traffic. These switches also support multiple user privilege levels and time-based ACLs for granular network access control. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your security requirements.
What is the difference between the NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU and larger Nexus accessory kits?
The NXK-ACC-KIT-1RU is optimized specifically for single 1RU fixed switch installations, while larger Nexus accessory kits like those for 7000 series modular switches support multi-slot, multi-RU configurations with additional components for fabric modules and expansion. The 1RU kit is ideal for end-of-row or top-of-rack deployments with space constraints. We offer both solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco Nexus accessory portfolio.
What other Cisco fan modules do you have available?
We stock a full range of Cisco fan accessories across multiple Nexus and NCS product lines, including modules for Nexus 9000, 7000, and Network Convergence System platforms. Our team can help you identify the correct replacement fan for your specific Cisco switch model—contact us today for a complete parts list.
What is included when I purchase the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W from Barcodes Inc?
When you purchase the Cisco N55-PAC-1100W power supply from us, you receive the 1100W power module designed for Nexus 5500 switches with front-to-back airflow configuration. Our team ensures all components are tested and ready for deployment in your network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current availability, pricing, and any additional accessories you may need for your installation.
How does the Cisco N7K-M324FQ-25L compare to previous Nexus 7000 generation modules?
The M3-Series represents an evolution of the Nexus 7000 platform, offering improved performance and 40GE port density compared to earlier generations. The 24-port 40GE configuration provides significant bandwidth advantages for modern data center architectures. Contact us today to discuss how this module compares to your current infrastructure and whether an upgrade is appropriate for your organization.
How does Cisco StackWise-480 technology improve the Catalyst 3850?
Cisco StackWise-480 technology provides 480 Gbps of stack throughput, enabling scalability and resiliency across multiple stacked switches while presenting them as a single logical unit with one IP address and CLI. Combined with Cisco StackPower technology for power stacking and redundancy among stack members, this architecture simplifies management and enhances network resilience. Contact us today to learn how stacking benefits your network architecture.
Where can I purchase the Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 and what support is available?
We offer the Cisco N7K-F306CK-25 as part of our extensive networking equipment catalog, with expert technical support and procurement assistance available from our team. Our knowledgeable staff can help you identify the right configuration for your network requirements and ensure proper deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and comprehensive support options.
Where can I purchase the Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco N7K-M348XP-25L as part of our comprehensive networking equipment inventory. Our team provides technical expertise, compatibility verification, and competitive pricing on Cisco Nexus products. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for quotes and deployment guidance.
What is the current availability status of the Cisco N7K-F248XT-25E?
The N7K-F248XT-25E is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer, though we may have limited inventory available. If you require this module or are looking for alternative current-generation Nexus switching solutions, we recommend contacting us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss available options and potential workarounds for your network upgrade plans.
What is the current availability status of the Cisco N7K-F348XP-25?
The N7K-F348XP-25 is a discontinued product from Cisco's legacy Nexus 7000 line. However, we maintain inventory of compatible Cisco networking modules and can help you find current-generation alternatives that meet your performance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to explore available options for your network upgrade path.
What optical fiber standards does the N9K-X9636PQ QSFP support?
The N9K-X9636PQ uses QSFP (Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable) transceivers, which support various optical fiber standards for 40G connectivity including multimode and single-mode fiber options. The specific fiber type depends on your transceiver selection and distance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to select the appropriate optics and cables for your deployment distance and performance needs.
Is the N5K-C5672UP suitable for high-density 10G data center networks?
Yes, the Nexus N5K-C5672UP is purpose-built for high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments with its 32 10G SFP+ ports plus 16 uplink SFP+ ports, making it an excellent choice for modern data center architectures. Its compact 1RU form factor allows efficient use of rack space while delivering substantial bandwidth. We offer this switch with full technical support and can help you design a network architecture that meets your performance requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-ACC-BAV2 and related Nexus accessories?
We offer Cisco Nexus accessories and networking products as a leading AIDC distributor specializing in enterprise data center solutions. Our team can assist with sourcing, pricing, and technical support for Cisco networking components. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your networking accessory needs and explore available inventory.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF or find compatible alternatives?
We offer Cisco networking accessories and spare parts, including fan modules for Nexus switches. While the NXA-FAN-30CFM-F-RF is discontinued, we stock compatible cooling fan alternatives for various Nexus models. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse available inventory or contact us today for help locating the right replacement fan for your infrastructure.
What is included with the Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE purchase?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-65CFM-PE is supplied as a complete fan module accessory ready for installation into compatible Nexus switch chassis. The unit includes the fan assembly with port-side exhaust configuration. For details on packaging, warranty, or additional accessories needed for installation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PI and what support do you offer?
We offer the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PI as part of our complete Cisco networking equipment inventory at barcodesinc.com. Our team provides technical support to help you identify the correct power supply for your Nexus infrastructure, verify compatibility, and ensure proper installation. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and expert guidance on your power supply needs.
Is the NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI a genuine Cisco part?
Yes, the NXA-FAN-65CFM-PI is an authentic Cisco-manufactured accessory designed to OEM specifications for Nexus switch platforms. We stock only genuine Cisco spare parts to ensure compatibility and reliability in your network infrastructure. Contact us today to verify authenticity and receive proper documentation with your purchase from barcodesinc.com.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PE and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco NXA-PDC-930W-PE as part of our complete Cisco networking equipment catalog at barcodesinc.com. Our team provides expert guidance on power distribution components, thermal management solutions, and data center switch configurations. Contact us today for pricing, availability, compatibility verification, and technical support from our experienced networking specialists.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI?
The Cisco NXA-FAN-160CFM-PI is engineered to operate within standard enterprise data center environmental specifications. For detailed operating temperature, humidity, and altitude ranges, we recommend consulting the official Cisco documentation or contacting our technical team. We can provide complete environmental specifications and installation guidance when you reach out.
What warranty and support is available for the Cisco 2960-CX switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment in network infrastructure. We offer comprehensive technical support and can assist with configuration, troubleshooting, and optimization of your switch deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about our support options.
How can I purchase the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco WS-C2960L-24PS-LL and a complete range of networking equipment for AIDC applications. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for pricing, availability, and technical guidance on integrating this switch into your warehouse infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco WS-C2960L-16PS-LL switch?
We offer the Cisco Catalyst 2960L Series switches and related networking equipment through our comprehensive AIDC distribution network. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and configure your network infrastructure solution with our expert team.
Can the Cisco WS-C2960CX-8TCL++ be managed remotely?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 2960-CX is a manageable switch that can be configured and monitored through Cisco Network Assistant, which simplifies configuration, upgrades, and ongoing management. This allows IT teams to efficiently manage network settings, QoS policies, and security parameters from a centralized location. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment and management guidance.
What management and monitoring options are available for the Catalyst 2960L?
The Catalyst 2960L can be managed through Cisco Network Assistant, which simplifies configuration, firmware upgrades, and ongoing administration across multiple switches. The switch supports standard SNMP monitoring, access control lists (ACLs), and granular rate limiting for comprehensive network visibility and control. Contact us today for guidance on implementing management solutions that integrate with your existing IT infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Cisco Catalyst 2960L switch and get support?
We offer the Cisco WS-C2960L-16TS-LL and related Catalyst 2960 Series switches as a leading AIDC distributor with expertise in networking solutions for logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your network requirements, obtain pricing, and explore compatible infrastructure for your barcode scanning and RFID systems.
What management and monitoring capabilities are included with the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL?
The Catalyst 2960L supports standard management protocols including BRIDGE-MIB, CISCO-CDP-MIB, and CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB, enabling integration with enterprise network management systems. The switch includes Cisco Network Assistant for simplified configuration and upgrades, reducing deployment complexity. Contact us today for guidance on integrating this switch into your existing network management infrastructure.
What management and quality of service capabilities does the 2960L offer?
The Catalyst 2960L provides advanced QoS with granular rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), and multicast services for network control and bandwidth optimization. Cisco Network Assistant simplifies configuration and management across your switching infrastructure. We offer this switch with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss management requirements for your network.
Where can I purchase the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL switch?
We offer the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TQ-LL and other enterprise networking solutions from our extensive inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your network infrastructure needs and get competitive pricing on this Catalyst 2960L series switch.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco WS-C2960L-48PS-LL?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-48PS-LL comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty covering hardware defects and manufacturing issues. This warranty provides long-term protection for your networking investment, and we offer comprehensive support options to extend coverage and ensure optimal uptime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty and support plans tailored to your needs.
What management tools are available for the Cisco Catalyst 2960L?
The Catalyst 2960L is managed through Cisco Network Assistant, which simplifies configuration, upgrades, and ongoing management of your switching infrastructure. This centralized management approach reduces operational complexity for IT teams managing warehouse and branch office networks. Contact us today for guidance on implementing Network Assistant with your deployment.
Can the Catalyst 2960L handle multicast traffic and QoS requirements?
Absolutely—the Catalyst 2960L features advanced quality of service (QoS), granular rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), and multicast services for network control and bandwidth optimization. These capabilities enable you to prioritize critical traffic and manage bandwidth allocation across your network. Contact us today to discuss QoS configuration for your specific requirements.
What power and environmental specifications should I consider for the WS-C2960L-SM-16TS?
The Catalyst 2960L features AC power supply failure protection with external power supply options, ensuring continuous operation in critical network environments. The switch is designed for standard enterprise data center and network closet deployments with appropriate cooling and power infrastructure. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and power requirements for your specific installation.
What connectivity options are available on the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-16PS?
The WS-C2960L-SM-16PS provides 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports with integrated PoE, enabling both data and power delivery to connected devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and powered network equipment. The Catalyst 2960 series is available in multiple fixed-configuration options (8-, 24-, and 48-port models) to match your specific network requirements. We offer this and other Cisco switching solutions to support your complete AIDC and networking needs.
What management capabilities are available for the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-24PS?
The Catalyst 2960L supports simplified network management through Cisco Network Assistant, which streamlines configuration, monitoring, and upgrades across your switching infrastructure. The switch provides SNMP-based management, standard MIBs for integration with network management systems, and web-based configuration interfaces for ease of deployment. Contact us today for assistance with deploying and managing this switch in your network environment.
What mounting options are available for this Cisco switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX is available in multiple mounting configurations including desktop, rack-mountable, and rail-mountable options, providing flexibility for deployment in various network environments. This versatility allows you to integrate the switch into your existing infrastructure whether you're using standard server racks, wall-mounted installations, or desktop setups. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss which mounting configuration best fits your deployment needs.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PDS++ from Barcodes Inc?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for information about available support options, including extended service agreements and technical assistance to ensure optimal switch performance in your network environment.
What management capabilities are included with the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-24TQ?
The switch supports Cisco Network Assistant for simplified configuration and management, along with standard management protocols including BRIDGE-MIB, CISCO-CDP-MIB, and other enterprise management interfaces. The default configuration stored in Flash memory allows quick network deployment with minimal user intervention. Contact us today to learn how our team can help you implement and manage this switch across your network infrastructure.
What warranty and support options are available for the WS-C2960L-SM-48PS?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. We offer comprehensive support options including configuration assistance, technical troubleshooting, and maintenance services to ensure optimal switch performance in your network. Contact us today to discuss warranty coverage, support plans, and service options tailored to your organization's needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PCS++ still available, and what warranty does it include?
This model is currently discontinued; however, we offer refurbished units with a Lifetime Limited Warranty. Contact us today to check availability of this model or explore current-generation alternatives that meet your switching requirements.
Can I get support and warranty coverage for the Cisco WS-C2960L-SM-8PS?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L series comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. We offer comprehensive support options and service contracts available from our team—contact us today to discuss warranty extensions, technical support plans, and maintenance options that fit your organization's needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8PCS++ TAA-compliant for government procurement?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX 8-port model is available with IP Base TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance, making it eligible for U.S. federal, state, and local government procurement programs. TAA compliance ensures the product meets Buy American Act requirements. We offer TAA-compliant networking equipment for government and institutional buyers—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for TAA documentation and ordering.
What environments and mounting options are suitable for the Cisco 3560-CX switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch is designed for desktop, rack-mountable, and rail-mountable installations, making it flexible for deployment in wiring closets, network rooms, or branch office environments. The switch is built for enterprise-class reliability with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring durability in typical data center and network infrastructure settings. We offer professional installation and deployment services—contact us today to discuss your specific installation requirements.
What is the difference between the Cisco Catalyst 3560 and 3560-CX models?
The Catalyst 3560-CX is a modern iteration of the Catalyst 3560 series with enhanced performance characteristics and updated form factors designed for contemporary network deployments. Both series provide enterprise-class switching with PoE support, but the 3560-CX offers improved specifications for current infrastructure needs. Contact us today to compare available models and find the right switch for your specific application requirements.
How do I purchase the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Cisco WS-C3560CX-8TCS++ Catalyst 3560-CX switch with competitive pricing and expert support for warehouse and logistics deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your network requirements, obtain current pricing, and arrange delivery for your organization.
Where can I purchase the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX switch?
We offer the Cisco Catalyst 3560-CX and other Catalyst 3560 Series switches with competitive pricing and expert support. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your network switching requirements and get a quote for this enterprise-class solution.
What is the difference between the remanufactured (-RF) model and new equipment?
The WS-C3750X-24P-L-RF designation indicates this is a remanufactured unit that has been professionally restored to like-new condition and tested to original specifications. Remanufactured switches from us offer significant cost savings while maintaining full functionality and reliability, backed by our warranty coverage—making them an excellent choice for budget-conscious IT departments seeking enterprise-grade switching performance.
Can I use refurbished Catalyst 3650 switches, and what warranty coverage is included?
We offer refurbished Catalyst 3650 models such as the WS-C3650-48FD-L-RF with lifetime limited warranty coverage, providing cost-effective alternatives to new equipment while maintaining reliability. Refurbished units from Cisco undergo rigorous testing and restoration to ensure they meet original specifications. Contact us today to explore refurbished Catalyst 3650 options and warranty details available through barcodesinc.com.
What is StackWise-480 and StackPower technology?
Cisco StackWise-480 technology provides scalability and resiliency with 480 Gbps of stack throughput, allowing multiple switches to operate as a single logical unit while maintaining high-speed interconnectivity. Cisco StackPower technology complements this by enabling power stacking among stack members for power redundancy and efficient power distribution across the switch stack. Together, these technologies deliver enterprise-grade availability and performance for mission-critical network environments. Contact us today to discuss how stacking capabilities can enhance your network infrastructure.
Is the WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF still supported, and what is its current availability status?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 series is a discontinued product line, but we maintain inventory of refurbished units available for organizations with existing deployments or legacy network requirements. Refurbished models from our stock come with warranty coverage and full functionality testing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability and pricing for this model or explore newer Cisco switch alternatives.
What are the environmental and operational specifications for the Catalyst 3650?
The Catalyst 3650 is an enterprise-class fixed-configuration switch designed for reliable operation in data center and wiring closet environments with redundant fan and power supply options for high availability. The switch supports AC power supply failure protection through external redundant power supply configurations. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance for your facility requirements.
What are the typical use cases for the Catalyst 3650-24TS switch?
The Catalyst 3650-24TS is ideal for mid-sized enterprise networks, branch offices, and data center access layers requiring 24 ports of gigabit connectivity with fiber uplink capability. Its Layer 2-3 switching with IP routing support makes it suitable for organizations needing managed switching with VLAN support and network segmentation. We offer this model along with other Catalyst 3650 variants to support diverse network architectures—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
Is the refurbished Cisco WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF reliable for production warehouse networks?
The WS-C3650-48FS-S-RF is a refurbished enterprise-class switch that meets the same reliability standards as new equipment, backed by Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty on refurbished models. Refurbished units from us undergo rigorous testing and quality assurance to ensure they perform identically to new switches in production environments. We recommend this model for cost-effective network expansion in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics operations where reliability is critical.
What Layer features does the Catalyst 3560 Series support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series supports Layer 2+ features with optional advanced IP routing capabilities, making it suitable for networks requiring both access switching and routing functionality. This enterprise-class design enables flexible network architectures for organizations needing more than basic switching. Contact us today to discuss which software level and features best match your network design.
How does the Cisco Catalyst 3850 compare to earlier Catalyst models?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series represents the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with significant advancements over earlier models like the Catalyst 3560 and 3750 Series. It delivers full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform with the new Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC, improved StackWise-480 technology, and integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 2000 wireless clients per switch—providing superior policy enforcement, application visibility, and flexibility for modern converged networks. Contact us today to discuss which Catalyst model best fits your network requirements.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3850 be used for wireless access point management?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series includes integrated wireless controller capability that can support up to 50 access points and 2000 wireless clients on each switching entity. This makes it ideal for organizations seeking to converge wired and wireless infrastructure on a single platform with unified policy enforcement.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE and what support do you offer?
We offer the Cisco NXA-FAN-35CFM-PE as part of our full inventory of genuine Cisco networking accessories and spare parts. Our team provides technical support to help you identify the correct fan for your switch model and can assist with bulk orders for data center deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and discuss your cooling infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C3750X-24P-S-RF refurbished unit suitable for production environments?
Yes, the WS-C3750X-24P-S-RF is a refurbished unit that comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty and includes the same robust features as new units, including StackWise technology, redundant power supply support, and advanced fault tolerance capabilities. We offer refurbished Cisco switches as a cost-effective solution for organizations seeking enterprise-grade networking equipment with full warranty coverage. Contact us today to discuss whether this refurbished switch meets your production requirements and budget.
Where can I purchase the Cisco NXA-PDC-440W-PI power supply?
We offer the Cisco NXA-PDC-440W-PI as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco networking components and power supplies. Our team specializes in enterprise AIDC and networking equipment with competitive pricing and fast delivery. Visit barcodesinc.com today or contact us to request a quote and check current availability for this Nexus 9K power module.
Can the Cisco WS-C3850-12XS-S be stacked with other Catalyst 3850 models?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series is fully stackable using StackWise-480 technology, which provides 480 Gbps of stack throughput and allows you to build resilient, scalable switching systems by connecting multiple switches together. StackPower technology also enables power stacking among stack members for redundancy, ensuring continuous operation in mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments. We offer complete stacking solutions—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for configuration assistance.
How does the Dell WD19 improve productivity for warehouse and IT operations?
The Dell WD19 centralizes connectivity for desktop systems, eliminating the need to repeatedly connect and disconnect individual cables when switching between workstations or adding peripherals. With 6 USB ports, dual display support, and network connectivity, it streamlines workflow for IT procurement teams and warehouse management operations. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your workspace setup.
Is the Dell WD19 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell WD19 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable connectivity and multiple peripheral support are essential. Its robust port selection, stable network connectivity via RJ-45, and multi-monitor capability make it an excellent choice for IT procurement teams managing mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can support your warehouse technology infrastructure.
Is the Dell 345-BCDN compatible with enterprise servers?
Yes, the Dell 345-BCDN is designed for enterprise server environments, featuring SAS connectivity and 512e format support that ensure compatibility with modern data center infrastructure. The hot-pluggable design and read-intensive optimization make it suitable for Dell PowerEdge servers and similar enterprise platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 345-BDTD drive suitable for RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell S4520 SSD is designed for enterprise environments and can be used in RAID configurations for improved reliability and performance in warehouse and logistics data centers. Its read-intensive optimization and hot-pluggable design make it well-suited for redundant storage setups. Contact us today to discuss RAID configuration options and recommendations for your specific infrastructure needs.
What makes the Dell 345-BDQM different from standard SSDs?
The Dell 345-BDQM is specifically engineered as a rugged, read-intensive SSD with enterprise-grade reliability features including hot-pluggable design and 512e format support. Unlike consumer-grade drives, it's optimized for server and storage system environments where durability and consistent performance are critical. Available from us, this drive is ideal for mission-critical warehouse management and logistics infrastructure.
Can I use the Dell 345-BBED in a 2.5" drive bay with a 3.5" carrier?
Yes, the Dell 345-BBED comes with a 3.5" carrier specifically designed to adapt the 2.5" drive form factor for use in standard 3.5" drive bays. This carrier allows seamless integration into existing server and workstation enclosures without requiring additional mounting hardware. We have this drive ready to ship with all necessary components from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell 345-BBDT suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell 345-BBDT's rugged solid state design makes it well-suited for warehouse management systems, mobile computers, and logistics applications that require reliable storage in demanding environments. Its read-intensive optimization and server-grade reliability support continuous operational demands. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Dell 345-BDTR drive and get technical support?
We offer the Dell S4520 1.92 TB SSD as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss pricing, availability, and how this drive integrates with your warehouse and logistics operations.
How does the SATA/600 interface impact performance?
SATA/600 (6 Gbps) provides sufficient bandwidth for enterprise SSD operations, delivering consistent read performance ideal for data-intensive warehouse and logistics applications. The Dell S4520's read-intensive optimization fully leverages this interface for reliable, predictable data access. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible systems and upgrade options for your organization.
Can I use the Dell 345-BDSK as a secondary drive in a multi-storage setup?
Yes, the Dell S4520 1.92 TB SSD can function as a secondary drive in multi-storage configurations, particularly for caching frequently accessed inventory or barcode data in warehouse systems. Its 2.5" form factor with 3.5" carrier provides flexible mounting options in most server enclosures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss the best storage architecture for your specific logistics and warehouse needs.
What should I know before installing the JS985RD220?
Before using the Panasonic JS985RD220, carefully read the operating instructions and installation manual provided with the product. Panasonic cannot be responsible for network performance or compatibility issues with other manufacturer products on your network, so proper setup and configuration are essential for optimal performance.