Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Psion Teklogix 33030 Barcode Label Printer

Psion Teklogix PTX-MLP 3030 - Direct thermal mobile label printer, monochrome, 3.3"/sec, 203 dpi, 3" print width. USB + Serial interface.

Full specifications (PDF)

Print anytime, anywhere on anything for a lifetime
The Psion-Teklogix PTX-MLP 3030 three inch printer is designed to save time and help your workforce be more productive. The PTX-MLP 3030 allows workers to generate and apply labels on the spot easily and efficiently. In addition to being easy to use, the PTX-MLP 3030 is also rugged to ensure that your workers are equipped with a mobile printing solution that lasts a lifetime and keeps them happy in their jobs. Psion-Teklogix portable printers are ideal for any mobile printing application. Cargo labeling, compliance labeling, pick and print, cross-docking and shelf labeling are only a few applications in which the PTX-MLP 3030 can be used. Furthermore, a variety of media types are accepted by the PTX-MLP 3030 to provide built-in flexibility.

Technical Information

  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 13.12 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Jacket Type: Plenum

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Buffer material: PVC
    • Buffer OD: 900 µm
    • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    • Jacket color: Orange
    • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
    • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
    • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
    • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
    • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
    • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
    • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
    • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
    • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
    • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Protect Your Product

Full specifications (PDF)

Brand Psion Teklogix
Model PTX-MLP 3030
 
Recommended Accessories for Model: Psion Teklogix PTX-MLP 3030 Barcode Label Printer

Category

  • Docks & Cradles (1)
  • Accessories (5)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Psion Teklogix PTX-MLP 3030 Barcode Label Printer

Docks & Cradles

Psion Teklogix (33037)
4-Bay Fast Charger
Ships in 3-5 Days
$33.66
+ Add to Quote

Accessories

Psion Teklogix (33012)
Ac Adapter 100 - 240 VAC North America
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$60.00
Why don't we show the price?

Psion Teklogix (33043)
Belt clip for PTX-MLP 3030/3040 printers.
Psion Teklogix (33047)
BATTERY - 20PK Lithium-ion 7.4V
Psion Teklogix (33044)
Shoulder Carrying Strap
Psion Teklogix (33042)
PTX-MLP3030/3040 USB CABLE

The Psion Teklogix 33030 is also known as Psion 33030 .