Loading...

Powerware 1FE Products

Powerware UPS - EXTENDED BATTERY CABINET
  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Single-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • SFP with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability
Read More
$5,655.43
Add to Quote
Powerware UPS Accessory Model Overview
Powerware UPS and Power Supplies.
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:
1
Connector Type:
LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:
Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:
100Base-LX
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
Compatibility:
  • Juniper EX 3200 Switches
  • Juniper EX 4200 Switches
Warranty
Additional Warranty Information:
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
  • Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 43201553

Protect Your Product

All Service Contracts for the Powerware UPS Accessory »
Get help from a Barcoding Expert!

What type of Barcode are you scanning?

The Powerware 1FE Products is also known as POW-1FE