- Conference Call
- Speed Dial
- Phone Book
Polycom 2200-16200-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Polycom SoundStation2 Telecommunication Equipment Model Overview
Key Features
- Exceptional voice quality with Polycom Acoustic Clarity™ technology.
- 360-degree microphone coverage ensures everyone is heard clearly.
- Dynamic Noise Reduction eliminates background distractions.
- Supports multiple connections to mobile phones and computers via Applications Port.
- Backlit Display for easy visibility of call information.
- Expandability with optional extension microphones for larger rooms.
- Easy installation connecting to any standard analog phone line.
Specifications
- Console Size: 14.5 x 12.25 x 2.5 in (36.8 x 31.1 x 6.4 cm)
- Weight: 1.75 lb. (0.8 kg)
- Power: 110V 60Hz AC / 220V 50 Hz AC
- Network Interface: Two-wire RJ-11 analog
- Display: 132x65 pixel backlit graphical LCD
- Microphone Pickup Range: Up to 10 ft
- Audio: Full duplex with dynamic noise reduction
- Caller ID: Support for multiple standards
- Phone Book: Up to 25 entries
- Environmental: Operating temp: 40° - 104°F
- Warranty: 1 year
The SoundStation2, Polycom's next generation conference phone redefines the standard for business quality voice conferencing. With industry-leading full duplex for natural, simultaneous two-way conversation, the SoundStation2 will exceed your expectations in medium to small conference rooms. Delivering remarkable voice quality equal to the SoundStation Premier and a 50% increase in microphone sensitivity over the award-winning SoundStation, users can speak in a normal voice and be heard clearly up to ten feet away, making every call a more productive call.
You'll also enjoy new features, including a large backlit display that offers easily visible call information and telephone functions. Smart technology, such as Dynamic Noise Reduction (DNR), provides maximum microphone sensitivity, while reducing distracting room and background noise. And the SoundStation2 offers 360-degree microphone coverage with intelligent mixing, so only the microphone closest to the speaker is on for crystal clear conferencing. Add traditional telephone features like redial, mute, transfer, and hold and you have a conference phone that's also familiar and easy to use.
- Hold Button
- Mute Button
- Volume Control
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
- SoundStation2 EX Conference Phone
- Tabletop phone console with integrated display and keypad
- 21 ft. (6.4 m) cord to console
- 7 ft. (2.1 m) telco cable to RJ-11 telephone jack
- User documentation (user guide CD, quick installation guide, registration card)
- Acoustic Clarity Technology
- Remarkable voice quality
- Expandable EX microphones
- Easy to install and use
- User selectable ring tones
- Configurable soft key for easy dialing of voice conferencing services
- Multi-lingual support: English, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Portuguese, Norwegian
- Tabletop Console Cables: 21 ft (6.4 m) single-cord
- 7 ft (2.1 m) connection to RJ- 11 telephone jack
Console loudspeaker:
- Frequency Response: 300 to 3300 Hz
- Volume: adjustable to 94 dBA SPL (peak) volume at 0.5 meters
Console microphones:
- 3 cardioid microphones 300 to 3500 Hz
Audio:
- Polycom Acoustic Clarity full duplex IEEE 1329 Type 1
- Up to 10 ft. microphone pickup range
- Gated microphones with intelligent microphone mixing
- Dynamic noise reduction
Interfaces:
- 2 EX microphone connections
- 2.5 mm headset jack for connection to other communication devices e.g. mobile phones
- RCA Auxiliary audio jack
Recommended Room Conditions:
- Reverberation time: <0.5 seconds
- Noise level: <48 dBa
Accessories:
- 2 cardioid extension microphones 300 - 3500
- NA Cl/C-UL
- FCC Part 68
- FCC Part 15 Class B
- Canadian ICES-003
- CE Mark (R & TTE Directive)
- VCCI Class B (Japan)
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Poly Audio and Video Equipment (1)
- Power Device (1)
- Telecom Accessories (3)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Polycom 2200-16200-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Top Poly Audio and Video Equipment Purchased With Polycom 2200-16200-001
-
Poly 2200-19050-001 Power DeviceAC Power Kit for SoundStation Duo. Includes Power Supply, Power Cord with North American plug, Power Injection Module (PIM) with 21ft/6.4m combined PSTN/Cat5 cable, 7ft/2.1m RJ-11 PSTN cable and 7ft/2.1m Cat5 cableItem on backorder — chat for lead time$129.00
Top Power Device Purchased With Polycom 2200-16200-001
-
Poly 2200-19050-001 Power DeviceAC Power Kit for SoundStation Duo. Includes Power Supply, Power Cord with North American plug, Power Injection Module (PIM) with 21ft/6.4m combined PSTN/Cat5 cable, 7ft/2.1m RJ-11 PSTN cable and 7ft/2.1m Cat5 cableItem on backorder — chat for lead time$129.00
Top Telecom Accessories Purchased With Polycom 2200-16200-001
-
Polycom 2200-16020-001 AccessoryPower with telcommuniction Module Soundstation2Item on backorder — chat for lead time$180.05 -
Polycom 2710-07860-005 AccessoryShip kit (Box, Inserts, Handle SoundStation2, 5pkItem on backorder — chat for lead time$133.29 -
Polycom 2200-16155-015 AccessoryASIA EX MICS FOR SOUNDSTATION2 COMPATIBLE WITH EXPANDABLEItem on backorder — chat for lead time$250.49
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cisco 8201 Chassis designed for?
The Cisco 8201 Chassis is a 5G-ready cloud edge platform built for Secure Access Service Edge (SASE), multilayer security, and cloud-native agility to accelerate your journey to cloud. This platform is part of the Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platforms, which are engineered for modern edge computing requirements. We offer the Cisco 8201 with 24x400GE QSFP56-DD ports to support high-capacity data center and enterprise network deployments.
What printing speed can the IDP Solid-510SE deliver?
The IDP Solid-510SE is capable of printing up to 212 full-color, single-sided ID cards per hour, making it an efficient choice for small- to mid-size organizations that need reliable, quick card production. This speed, combined with its robust metal frame and steel ball bearings, ensures both performance and durability for your ID issuance program.
What are the specifications for the SATO SWR10-R-220300 ribbon?
The SATO SWR10-R-220300 is a wax/resin thermal printer ribbon measuring 8.66 inches wide by 984 feet long, supplied in cases of 5 rolls. This combination wax/resin formulation provides excellent print quality for both text and graphics on a variety of label materials. We offer this ribbon as a consumable solution for compatible SATO thermal printers.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B000220 sensor?
The Datalogic 95B000220 subminiature photoelectric sensor offers a 3-170mm operating distance, making it suitable for a wide range of proximity detection applications. This fixed-focus design with radial optic emission provides reliable identification across multiple distance configurations in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 341-9527 drive?
The Dell 341-9527 is a 1 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and SATA/150 interface. It features hot-swappable capability, making it ideal for systems requiring quick drive replacement without downtime. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise and data center environments.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 access point?
The Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 is an 802.11ac Wave 2 outdoor access point designed for value-conscious deployments. It features dual RP-TNC connectors for both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands, operates in temperatures from –20 to 55°C, and draws a maximum of 13W power. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco wireless portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco 8201-SYS and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco 8201-SYS is a Catalyst 8200 Series Edge Platform designed as a 5G-ready cloud edge solution for Secure Access Service Edge (SASE), multilayer security, and cloud-native agility. This platform accelerates your organization's journey to the cloud while providing enterprise-grade security and performance. We offer the 8201-SYS with 24x400GE QSFP56-DD ports and 12x10GE connectivity to support demanding edge networking requirements.
What are the key differences between the Cisco Aironet 1552H and 1552E access points?
The Cisco Aironet 1552H is specifically designed for hazardous location environments and marine-grade applications, making it ideal for challenging industrial settings. The 1552E is a standard enterprise access point for typical indoor and outdoor deployments. Both models are part of the 1550 Series, but the 1552H's specialized construction and certification make it the choice for regulated or corrosive environments. We offer both variants to match your specific deployment requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A access point?
The Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A is a 44-port GigabitEthernet plus 4-port 10GigabitEthernet router platform designed for data center environments. This enterprise-grade device supports multiple power input options including AC (100-240V autoranging), PoE, and DC (24-60Vdc) to ensure flexibility in deployment scenarios. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco 7606S-RSP7C-10G-R and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco 7606S is a 6-slot chassis router designed for enterprise networking environments requiring high-performance routing and switching capabilities. This platform is ideal for service providers and large enterprises that need scalable, redundant network infrastructure for mission-critical applications. We offer the 7606S as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio to support complex network topologies and high-availability deployments.
How many 400GE ports does the Cisco 8201 Chassis include?
The Cisco 8201 Chassis features 24x400GE QSFP56-DD ports, providing extensive high-speed connectivity for demanding network environments. This configuration is ideal for organizations requiring ultra-high-bandwidth edge computing and cloud connectivity. Contact us today to discuss your specific port and connectivity requirements.
Is the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with die-cast aluminum housing and robust environmental specifications. It operates reliably in non-condensing humidity conditions from 10 to 90 percent and temperature ranges suitable for most warehouse and logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment configurations for your facility.
Is the Dell 341-9527 compatible with hot-swap bays?
Yes, the Dell 341-9527 is designed as a hot-swappable drive, allowing you to replace it while the system remains powered on. This capability is essential for servers and storage systems that require continuous uptime. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell server or storage enclosure model.
What type of output does the Datalogic SM2-PR-2-D00-PL sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B000220 features PNP output with Light On operating mode, allowing straightforward integration into automated identification systems. This configuration is ideal for industrial applications requiring positive logic switching in barcode reading and product identification processes.
What redundancy features does the Cisco 7606S-RSP7C-10G-R provide?
The Cisco 7606S supports multiple redundancy options including route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure continuous network operation. These features are critical for businesses requiring high availability and minimal downtime in their network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations that match your network's availability requirements.
What printer models are compatible with the SATO SWR10-R-220300 ribbon?
The SWR10-R-220300 ribbon is designed for SATO thermal printers, specifically the M10E model line. To confirm compatibility with your specific SATO printer model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can verify your equipment requirements and ensure you receive the correct ribbon specification.
Does the IDP Solid-510SE support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the IDP Solid-510SE supports dual-sided printing through a field-upgradable flipper unit that enables quick printing on both the front and back of each card. This allows you to optimize your ID card design and maximize the information you can display on each card.
Is the Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the A9KV-V2-DC-A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring robust network infrastructure for barcode scanning, RFID systems, and mobile computing devices. Its 44-port GE and 4-port 10GE configuration provides ample connectivity for distributed AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) equipment across large facilities. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your warehouse network requirements.
Is the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series, particularly the 1552H variant, is engineered for outdoor and hazardous location use with marine-grade construction. The access points feature die-cast aluminum housing and are rated for operating temperatures from –4 to 131°F (–20 to 55°C) and operating humidity up to 90 percent non-condensing. This makes them well-suited for warehouse, dock, and outdoor logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your facility's conditions.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco 8201-SYS?
The Cisco 8201-SYS chassis features 24x400GE QSFP56-DD ports and 12x10GE ports, providing high-density connectivity for data center and edge deployments. These specifications make it suitable for organizations requiring substantial throughput and port density at the network edge. Contact us today to verify exact port configurations available from us.
What are the operating temperature specifications for the Cisco 8201?
The Cisco 8201 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F), with storage capability from -20°C to 65°C (-4°F to 149°F). These environmental specifications ensure stable performance in standard data center and enterprise network environments. We can help you assess whether this platform meets your facility's climate control capabilities.
What encoding options are available with the IDP Solid-510SE?
The IDP Solid-510SE offers multiple encoding options including magnetic stripe, contact (ISO 7816-compliant), and contactless (MIFARE, DESFIRE, and iClass) encoding. These customizable options allow you to seamlessly integrate your photo ID card application and scale your solution to match your organization's specific needs.
What is the difference between wax and resin ribbons?
Wax ribbons are cost-effective for general-purpose labeling on coated papers, while resin ribbons offer superior durability and chemical resistance for synthetic materials and harsh environments. The SATO SWR10-R-220300 is a wax/resin blend that balances affordability with enhanced durability, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics applications where labels face moderate wear and exposure.
What power options are available for the Cisco Aironet 1550 access points?
The Cisco Aironet 1550 Series supports dual power input options: 90 to 240 VAC ±10 percent via power supply, or 48 VDC ±10 percent for PoE installations. This flexibility allows you to integrate the access points into existing power infrastructure or use Power over Ethernet for simplified deployment. Maximum power draw is 13W, making these units energy-efficient for large-scale deployments.
What power supply options are available for this Cisco router?
The Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A supports redundant power supplies with multiple input options: AC power (100-240V autoranging, 47-63 Hz), PoE power, and DC power (24-60Vdc range). Maximum power capacity reaches 540-574 watts depending on configuration, with PoE boost capability up to 1040 watts for endpoint devices. Our team can help you select the appropriate power configuration for your data center infrastructure.
What are the port density and connectivity specifications for the 7606S?
The Cisco 7606S-RSP7C-10G-R features 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3ae compliance and supports advanced flow control capabilities. The platform is designed to handle high-density port requirements while maintaining performance in enterprise and service provider environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed port configuration options available for your deployment.
Is the Datalogic 95B000220 sensor suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B000220 is designed with a plastic housing that provides durability in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. The subminiature photoelectric design combined with its proximity sensing capabilities makes it well-suited for automated product identification in various industrial environments.
Is the Cisco 8201-SYS suitable for outdoor deployments?
The Cisco 8201-SYS is categorized as an access point platform available for both indoor and outdoor environments. However, specific environmental operating specifications should be confirmed for your deployment scenario. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss environmental requirements and outdoor installation considerations for your network edge deployment.
What power requirements does the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 need?
The AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 supports flexible power input options: 90 to 240 VAC ±10 percent via power supply or 48 VDC ±10 percent. Maximum power draw is 13W, making it efficient for large-scale deployments across warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore power supply options available from us.
What interface does the Dell 341-9527 use?
The Dell 341-9527 uses the SATA/150 interface standard, which provides reliable connectivity for internal storage applications. This interface is compatible with Dell servers and storage systems from the era when this drive was manufactured. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your current infrastructure.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9?
The Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 includes a standard one-year warranty covering hardware defects and failures. For extended support and maintenance beyond the standard warranty, we offer Cisco SMARTnet Services options including 8x5 next business day support. Contact us today to discuss warranty and support packages that fit your operational needs.
Can the Dell 341-9527 be used as a secondary drive in enterprise systems?
Yes, the Dell 341-9527 can function as a secondary hard drive option in compatible Dell systems, including those with E-Module Bay II secondary HDD support. Its 7200 RPM speed and 1 TB capacity make it suitable for high-performance storage applications in enterprise environments. Our team can help you determine if this drive meets your system requirements.
What are the connectivity and setup requirements for the IDP Solid-510SE?
The IDP Solid-510SE features standard USB connectivity with an optional Ethernet connection, along with a compact desktop design that enables quick and effortless setup. The printer includes a two-line front LCD display and LED buttons with clear prompts, making it simple to monitor print job status.
What cable configuration does the Datalogic 95B000220 sensor include?
The Datalogic 95B000220 comes with a 2-meter cable connector, providing flexible installation options for warehouse automation systems. This cable length accommodates typical mounting distances in conveyor systems and product identification workflows.
How many labels can I print with one roll of the SATO SWR10-R-220300 ribbon?
Each roll provides 984 feet of ribbon, which allows for thousands of labels depending on your label width and print density. The actual number of printable labels varies based on your specific label size and printer settings. Contact us today for guidance on calculating your expected label yield based on your particular application.
Is the Cisco 8201 compatible with different power supply voltages?
The Cisco 8201 supports multiple power supply configurations to accommodate different regional electrical standards, including 110 VAC, 220 VAC, 240 VAC, and 100 VAC options. This flexibility makes the platform suitable for global deployments across various geographic locations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm the specific power supply configuration you need.
Does the Cisco 7606S meet regulatory and environmental compliance standards?
Yes, the Cisco 7606S meets comprehensive regulatory standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003 Canada, EN55022 Europe, and CISPR22 International compliance. It also adheres to NEBS Level 3 criteria and environmental standards including ETSI classifications for storage, transportation, and stationary use. The platform is RoHS compliant and includes UL/CSA/IEC safety certifications for reliable operation in regulated environments.
What software and licensing options are available for the Cisco 8201-SYS?
The Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series supports flexible licensing models to accommodate various deployment scenarios and security requirements. Software requirements and licensing options depend on your specific use case and security posture needs. We recommend contacting us today to discuss the appropriate software and licensing configuration for your organization's cloud edge strategy.
What regulatory compliance standards does the A9KV-V2-DC-A meet?
The Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A meets comprehensive international regulatory standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003 (Canada), EN55022 (Europe), VCCI (Japan), and KN22 (Korea), plus EMC and safety certifications such as UL/CSA/IEC 60950-1. It also complies with NEBS Level 3 requirements for telecommunications carrier environments and RoHS reduction of hazardous substances standards. These certifications ensure the device meets enterprise-grade reliability requirements across global markets.
What antenna options does the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series offer?
The Cisco Aironet 1550 Series provides flexible antenna connectivity with dual RP-TNC connectors for both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. This allows you to choose external antennas that match your coverage needs, or select the 1552I model with integrated antennas for simplified installation. We offer complete antenna solutions to optimize wireless coverage in your warehouse or logistics facility.
What security features does the Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 8200 Series, which includes the 8201 Chassis, is designed with multilayer security and Secure Access Service Edge (SASE) capabilities to protect your network infrastructure and cloud connectivity. These platforms deliver integrated security functions to safeguard data and applications at the edge. We offer complete solutions that combine hardware and security features for comprehensive edge protection.
Can I order the SATO SWR10-R-220300 ribbon in smaller quantities than a case?
The SATO SWR10-R-220300 is sold as a case containing 5 rolls. For warehouse managers and logistics operations requiring high-volume printing, this case quantity is designed to minimize changeovers and reduce downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your volume requirements and explore options that fit your operational needs.
What power supply options are available for the Cisco 7606S?
The Cisco 7606S supports multiple power supply configurations with redundancy options including 2+2 and 3+1 configurations for both AC and DC power modules. AC power modules support both high-line (200-240V) and low-line (90-130V) voltage ranges, while DC modules provide flexibility for specialized deployment environments. Contact us today to determine the optimal power supply configuration for your facility requirements.
What software is required to operate the Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A?
The Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A is supported by Cisco NX-OS Software, which provides comprehensive network operating system capabilities for enterprise routing and switching operations. This software platform enables advanced features for network management, security, and device orchestration essential for modern data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information about software licensing and support options.
What optics and transceiver modules are compatible with the Cisco 8201-SYS?
The Cisco 8201-SYS supports a range of optics and transceiver modules to accommodate different connectivity requirements and distances. The platform is compatible with QSFP56-DD and 10GE transceiver options for flexible network design. Contact us today to discuss specific optics compatibility and transceiver module options available from us for your deployment.
How does the Datalogic 95B000220 integrate with barcode identification systems?
The Datalogic 95B000220 sensor works as part of automated identification solutions that analyze product dimensions and characteristics for accurate billing and tracking. Its photoelectric sensing capabilities complement barcode scanning systems to ensure reliable product profiling across logistics operations.
Does the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series support 802.11n wireless standards?
Yes, the Cisco Aironet 1550 Series supports 802.11n Version 2.0 standards, delivering modern wireless performance for enterprise deployments. This ensures compatibility with current mobile devices, barcode scanners, and warehouse management systems. Available from us with full technical support and SMARTnet service options to keep your network running reliably.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 341-9527?
The Dell 341-9527 operates at 7200 RPM, providing faster data access and transfer rates compared to 5400 RPM drives. This speed makes it suitable for performance-sensitive applications and server environments where throughput is critical. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell replacement part for compatible systems.
What security features does the IDP Solid-510SE include?
The IDP Solid-510SE is equipped with password protection, administrator and user authentication capabilities, and computer authentication that allows you to lock the printer to a single PC to prevent unauthorized use if stolen. These embedded security features elevate the scalability and security of your printing program.
Can the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 be mounted in different orientations?
Yes, the AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 includes a mounting bracket that adds 0.517 inches to the height and 0.4 lbs to the weight, enabling flexible installation in various warehouse and outdoor environments. The compact dimensions (1.660 x 6.562 x 7.232 inches) and lightweight design (1.725 lbs base) facilitate diverse mounting configurations. We can assist with installation planning—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What print quality and resolution does the IDP Solid-510SE offer?
The IDP Solid-510SE delivers professional-grade print quality at 300 dpi resolution using dye-sublimation printing with both color and monochrome ribbon options, ensuring vibrant colors, sharp images, and clear text and barcodes. It features patented FINE imaging capabilities and offers the lowest cost-per-card among comparable Smart Series ID card printers, providing exceptional quality at a budget-friendly price.
What environmental conditions should I consider when storing SATO SWR10-R-220300 ribbons?
Thermal printer ribbons should be stored in cool, dry conditions away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to prevent ink degradation and ribbon brittleness. We recommend storing your SATO ribbon inventory at room temperature (around 70°F) with humidity levels between 40-60% for optimal shelf life. Proper storage ensures consistent print quality when you're ready to load the ribbon into your SATO printer.
What processor and memory specifications does the Cisco AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 have?
The AIR-AP1542D-B-K9 is powered by an IBM PowerPC405 processor running at 200 MHz with 16 MB of RAM and 8 MB of Flash memory. These specifications support reliable concurrent client connections and stable performance in high-density warehouse and logistics environments. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed configuration assistance.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B000220 sensor and get technical support?
We offer the Datalogic 95B000220 sensor and provide comprehensive technical support for your identification and automation needs. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss specifications, pricing, and how this sensor fits your warehouse or logistics application.
Is the Cisco 7606S compatible with Cisco NX-OS software?
The Cisco 7606S is supported by Cisco NX-OS Software, which provides comprehensive network operating system capabilities for Cisco Nexus Series platforms. This ensures compatibility with Cisco's extensive software ecosystem and management tools for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss software licensing and feature options available for your specific network requirements.
What power supply options are available for the Cisco 8201-SYS?
The Cisco 8201-SYS platform offers multiple power supply configurations to support various data center and edge deployment environments. Power supply specifications and options vary based on your regional requirements and redundancy needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm power supply availability and specifications for your specific installation requirements.
Is the Dell 341-9527 suitable for RAID configurations?
The Dell 341-9527's SATA interface and hot-swappable design make it compatible with RAID systems in Dell servers and storage enclosures. The 7200 RPM speed supports consistent performance in multi-drive RAID arrays. Contact us today to discuss your specific RAID configuration requirements and ensure proper compatibility.
What is the physical footprint and environmental operating range of this device?
The Cisco A9KV-V2-DC-A has dimensions of 5.25 inches (H) x 17.25 inches (W) x 18.75 inches (D), making it suitable for standard rack-mount data center installations. The device meets ETSI environmental standards for stationary use (Class 3.2) and storage/transportation requirements, ensuring reliable operation in controlled data center environments. We can assist with rack planning and deployment specifications—contact us today for detailed integration guidance.
Can I upgrade memory and storage on the Cisco 8201?
The Cisco 8201 supports various memory, storage, and accessory options to customize the platform for your specific requirements. Cisco offers DRAM and additional Flash memory (Intel Mini-Card technology) upgrades to enhance platform capabilities. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that best fit your edge computing workloads.
What support and warranty options are available for the Aironet 1550 Series?
Each Cisco Aironet 1550 Series access point includes a one-year standard warranty. We also offer Cisco SMARTnet Services with 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) support for all variants—1552E, 1552C, 1552H, and 1552I—providing proactive monitoring and rapid issue resolution. Contact us today to configure the right support plan for your logistics operation.