- Conference Call
- Speed Dial
- Phone Book
- Noise Cancellation
- Noise Reduction System
- PIN Code Protection
- Call Hold
- Flash
- Mute
- Volume Control
- Indicator
- Call Transfer
Polycom 2200-16000-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Polycom SoundStation2 Telecommunication Equipment Model Overview
Key Features
- Exceptional voice quality with Polycom Acoustic Clarity™ technology.
- 360-degree microphone coverage ensures everyone is heard clearly.
- Dynamic Noise Reduction eliminates background distractions.
- Supports multiple connections to mobile phones and computers via Applications Port.
- Backlit Display for easy visibility of call information.
- Expandability with optional extension microphones for larger rooms.
- Easy installation connecting to any standard analog phone line.
Specifications
- Console Size: 14.5 x 12.25 x 2.5 in (36.8 x 31.1 x 6.4 cm)
- Weight: 1.75 lb. (0.8 kg)
- Power: 110V 60Hz AC / 220V 50 Hz AC
- Network Interface: Two-wire RJ-11 analog
- Display: 132x65 pixel backlit graphical LCD
- Microphone Pickup Range: Up to 10 ft
- Audio: Full duplex with dynamic noise reduction
- Caller ID: Support for multiple standards
- Phone Book: Up to 25 entries
- Environmental: Operating temp: 40° - 104°F
- Warranty: 1 year
The SoundStation2, Polycom's next generation conference phone redefines the standard for business quality voice conferencing. With industry-leading full duplex for natural, simultaneous two-way conversation, the SoundStation2 will exceed your expectations in medium to small conference rooms. Delivering remarkable voice quality equal to the SoundStation Premier and a 50% increase in microphone sensitivity over the award-winning SoundStation, users can speak in a normal voice and be heard clearly up to ten feet away, making every call a more productive call.
You'll also enjoy new features, including a large backlit display that offers easily visible call information and telephone functions. Smart technology, such as Dynamic Noise Reduction (DNR), provides maximum microphone sensitivity, while reducing distracting room and background noise. And the SoundStation2 offers 360-degree microphone coverage with intelligent mixing, so only the microphone closest to the speaker is on for crystal clear conferencing. Add traditional telephone features like redial, mute, transfer, and hold and you have a conference phone that's also familiar and easy to use.
- Hold Button
- Mute Button
- Redial
- On/Off
- Volume Control
- Navigation
- Menu
- Conference
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
- SoundStation2 (Non expandable) Conference Phone
- Tabletop phone console with integrated display and keypad
- 21 ft. (6.4 m) cord to console
- 7 ft. (2.1 m) telco cable to RJ-11 telephone jack
- User documentation (user guide CD, quick installation guide, registration card)
- Acoustic Clarity Technology
- Remarkable voice quality
- Expandable with optional EX microphones
- Easy to install and use
- User selectable ring tones
- Configurable soft key for easy dialing of voice conferencing services
- Multi-lingual support: English, German, French, Italian, Spanish, Portuguese, Norwegian
- Tabletop Console Cables: 21 ft (6.4 m) single-cord
- 7 ft (2.1 m) connection to RJ- 11 telephone jack
Console loudspeaker:
- Frequency Response: 300 to 3300 Hz
- Volume: adjustable to 94 dBA SPL (peak) volume at 0.5 meters
Console microphones:
- 3 cardioid microphones 300 to 3500 Hz
Audio:
- Polycom Acoustic Clarity full duplex IEEE 1329 Type 1
- Up to 10 ft. microphone pickup range
- Gated microphones with intelligent microphone mixing
- Dynamic noise reduction
Interfaces:
- 2 EX microphone connections (not available on all models)
- 2.5 mm headset jack for connection to other communication devices e.g. mobile phones
- RCA Auxiliary audio jack
Recommended Room Conditions:
- Reverberation time: <0.5 seconds
- Noise level: <48 dBa
- NA Cl/C-UL
- FCC Part 68
- FCC Part 15 Class B
- Canadian ICES-003
- CE Mark (R & TTE Directive)
- VCCI Class B (Japan)
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Poly Audio and Video Equipment (1)
- Power Device (1)
- Telecom Accessories (3)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Polycom 2200-16000-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Top Poly Audio and Video Equipment Purchased With Polycom 2200-16000-001
-
Poly 2200-19050-001 Power DeviceAC Power Kit for SoundStation Duo. Includes Power Supply, Power Cord with North American plug, Power Injection Module (PIM) with 21ft/6.4m combined PSTN/Cat5 cable, 7ft/2.1m RJ-11 PSTN cable and 7ft/2.1m Cat5 cableItem on backorder — chat for lead time$129.00
Top Power Device Purchased With Polycom 2200-16000-001
-
Poly 2200-19050-001 Power DeviceAC Power Kit for SoundStation Duo. Includes Power Supply, Power Cord with North American plug, Power Injection Module (PIM) with 21ft/6.4m combined PSTN/Cat5 cable, 7ft/2.1m RJ-11 PSTN cable and 7ft/2.1m Cat5 cableItem on backorder — chat for lead time$129.00
Top Telecom Accessories Purchased With Polycom 2200-16000-001
-
Polycom 2200-16020-001 AccessoryPower with telcommuniction Module Soundstation2Item on backorder — chat for lead time$180.05 -
Polycom 2710-07860-005 AccessoryShip kit (Box, Inserts, Handle SoundStation2, 5pkItem on backorder — chat for lead time$133.29 -
Polycom 2200-16155-015 AccessoryASIA EX MICS FOR SOUNDSTATION2 COMPATIBLE WITH EXPANDABLEItem on backorder — chat for lead time$250.49
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Zebra ET40-HC designed for?
The ET40-HC is purpose-built for healthcare environments, offering medical-grade plastics, rugged durability, and disinfectant-ready housing to support safe, long-term use in clinical settings.
How does the ET40-HC support healthcare workflows?
It features a programmable emergency alert button, built-in enterprise-grade barcode scanner (SE4100), and video call capabilities—ideal for patient care, medication administration, staff communication, and telehealth.
What connectivity does the ET40-HC offer?
The ET40-HC supports Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, and NFC. It is ideal for use within healthcare facilities where Wi-Fi connectivity is sufficient and cellular is not required.
Is the ET40-HC designed for frequent disinfecting?
Yes, the tablet housing is made from advanced medical-grade plastics designed to withstand frequent cleaning with harsh disinfectants—preventing cross-contamination between patients and staff.
What is the battery life of the ET40-HC?
It includes a high-capacity 7600 mAh user-replaceable battery, providing dependable power for full-shift operation and intelligent battery health monitoring via PowerPrecision technology.
What accessories and mounting options are available?
A full accessory ecosystem includes charging cradles, VESA mounts for patient rooms, handstraps, Workstation on Wheels cradles, and kiosk stands—making the ET40-HC highly adaptable for clinical use.
What differentiates the ET45-HC from the ET40-HC?
The ET45-HC adds 4G/5G cellular connectivity and GNSS (GPS, Galileo, Beidou, GLONASS) support, making it ideal for in-home caregivers or healthcare staff working outside facility Wi-Fi coverage.
Is the ET45-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, it features disinfectant-ready medical-grade plastics, IP65 sealing, drop resistance, and an emergency alert button—designed for safe, rugged use in clinical and patient care settings.
What scanning capabilities are included?
The ET45-HC includes the SE4100 1D/2D scan engine for enterprise-grade barcode capture, supporting accurate patient ID, medication administration, and specimen tracking.
Can the ET45-HC support telehealth and remote collaboration?
Absolutely. It features a 13 MP rear camera, 5 MP front camera, and supports video calling, telehealth visits, and photo documentation of wounds or procedures.
What wireless communication features are included?
The ET45-HC supports Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, NFC, and full cellular connectivity (5G, LTE, 3G), along with Citizens Broadband Radio Service (CBRS) for private LTE networks.
What power options does the ET45-HC provide for long shifts?
It comes with a high-capacity, user-replaceable 7600 mAh battery and intelligent battery health monitoring. Additional accessories support docking, charging, and kiosk use.
What makes the Zebra ET40-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The Zebra ET40-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with a durable construction that withstands constant disinfecting using harsh cleaning solutions and wipes. It features an emergency alarm button for caregiver safety, integrated 2D barcode scanning for medication and patient identification, and can survive 3.3 ft./1.0 m drops to vinyl tile over concrete. The device combines consumer-grade styling with enterprise-class durability, making it ideal for hospital staff who need reliable performance in demanding clinical settings.
What are the key connectivity options available on the Zebra ZD621d printer?
The Zebra ZD621d offers multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0, USB Host, Serial, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0 (BT4), making it flexible for integration into various warehouse and logistics environments. This range of connection methods ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern network infrastructures. We offer this model with all standard connectivity features ready for deployment.
What makes the Zebra ET40-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The Zebra ET40-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with a durable, cleanable construction that withstands frequent disinfection and daily use. It includes an emergency alarm button for caregiver safety, automatic first-time-every-time scanning via the SE4100 1D/2D scan engine, and IP65 rating for protection against spills and splashes common in clinical settings. These features make it ideal for patient care, medication management, and point-of-care applications in hospitals and care facilities.
What makes the Zebra ET45-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The Zebra ET45-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with a durable construction that withstands constant disinfecting from harsh cleaning solutions and wipes, plus it can survive 3.3 ft./1.0 m drops to vinyl tile over concrete. It includes an emergency alert button, integrated enterprise-class 2D barcode scanning, and IP65 rating for protection against liquids and dust commonly found in clinical settings. We offer this tablet with the reliability healthcare facilities need for mission-critical patient care applications.
What is the Cisco CON-SNTE-CT2504HA service contract coverage?
The Cisco CON-SNTE-CT2504HA is an 8X5X4 service contract designed for the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller. This contract provides comprehensive support coverage to keep your wireless infrastructure running reliably. We offer this Cisco service contract to help you maintain uptime and receive priority technical assistance when you need it.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 is an SNTC 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service contract designed for Cisco Transport Node Controllers. This contract provides comprehensive support including hardware replacement, technical assistance, and next business day response times to keep your network infrastructure running smoothly. We offer this service contract as part of our complete Cisco support solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CT08250 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CT08250 is a Solution Support 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service contract designed for Cisco 5508 Series Controllers. This contract provides comprehensive support coverage with 8 hours per day, 5 days per week availability and next business day hardware replacement, ensuring minimal downtime for your critical network infrastructure. We offer this service contract to help protect your Cisco investments with reliable technical support.
What does the Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 Service Contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 is an SNTC-8X5X4 service contract designed to provide comprehensive support for Cisco Transport Shelf Controller equipment. This contract includes 8-hour response time, 5-day support availability, and 4-hour on-site service to minimize downtime in your telecommunications infrastructure. We offer this Cisco service contract to help you maintain optimal performance and reliability of your transport shelf controller systems.
What does the Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 is a SmartNet 24x7x4 service contract for the Transport Shelf Controller E. This contract provides 24/7 technical support with 4-hour response time, ensuring your critical network infrastructure receives immediate attention when issues arise. We offer this service contract to help minimize downtime and maintain continuous operations for your Cisco equipment.
What does the Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA Service Contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA is a SMARTNET 24X7X4 service contract designed for the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller. This contract provides 24-hour, 7-day-per-week support with 4-hour response time, ensuring your wireless infrastructure maintains continuous uptime and receives priority technical assistance from Cisco when issues arise.
What does the Cisco CON-SW-AC2112K9 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SW-AC2112K9 is a SNTC (Cisco SMARTnet) service contract designed for WLAN controllers in retail environments. This contract provides technical support on a one-time or annual basis, including major Cisco IOS software updates for protocol, security, bandwidth, and feature improvements. We offer this service contract to help you maintain continuous network performance and access 24/7 support from Cisco's dedicated technical support staff.
What is the Cisco CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 is a Room Kit Mini video conferencing solution designed for small to medium-sized meeting spaces. It's ideal for organizations looking to enable high-quality video collaboration without requiring a dedicated navigator controller, making it suitable for huddle rooms, branch offices, and small conference areas. We offer this Cisco telepresence integration kit as part of our comprehensive video conferencing portfolio.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell YP021 docking station provide?
The Dell YP021 offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 total USB ports, DVI and VGA video outputs, DisplayPort, eSATA, serial, PS/2, and parallel ports. This multi-port configuration allows you to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics professionals who need to integrate legacy and modern devices in their workspace.
What is the Datalogic 95B000110 sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B000110 is a subminiature photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and product profiling across a wide range of industrial applications. From barcode reading on medication packages to ensure patient safety, to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this sensor automates critical identification processes that keep supply chains and logistics operations running efficiently. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82259 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82259 is a 5400 PRO 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch internal form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for reliable storage performance in enterprise and professional computing environments. We offer this genuine Lenovo component as part of our comprehensive inventory of storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 is a 5400 PRO 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and delivers reliable solid-state performance for enterprise and business computing environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Lenovo storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82286 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82286 is a 5400 PRO 240 GB Solid State Drive with an M.2 2280 form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and offers reliable storage performance for enterprise and professional computing environments. We offer this genuine Lenovo component as part of our comprehensive inventory of storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82275 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82275 is a 5400 PRO 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and provides reliable storage performance for enterprise and professional workloads. We offer this genuine Lenovo component to ensure compatibility and warranty support with your Lenovo infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82277 is a 5400 PRO 480 GB Solid State Drive with a 3.5" form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and delivers reliable storage performance for enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Lenovo component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT equipment inventory.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82260 is a 5400 PRO 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for reliable storage performance in enterprise and professional computing environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Lenovo parts inventory, ensuring compatibility with supported Lenovo systems.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82278 Drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82278 is a 5400 PRO 960 GB Solid State Drive with a 3.5" form factor and SATA interface. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for high-performance storage in server and workstation environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Lenovo storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82636 drive?
The Lenovo 7450 PRO 480 GB is an M.2 2280 internal solid state drive using PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 interface, designed for read-intensive server applications. It delivers 5000 MB/s performance with 0.9 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) and 800 TB total write endurance, making it suitable for demanding enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive server storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A79646 drive?
The Lenovo 7450 PRO 960 GB is a 2.5" internal solid state drive using PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 interface, designed for read-intensive server workloads. It delivers 6800 MB/s performance with 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) endurance rating and 1700 TB total bytes written (TBW) capacity, making it suitable for enterprise data center environments.
What are the specifications for the SATO SWR10-R-109410 ribbon?
The SATO SWR10-R-109410 is a wax/resin thermal transfer ribbon measuring 4.3" wide by 1345' long with a 1" core. It comes in cases of 25 rolls and is compatible with SATO T110A Premier II printers. We offer this ribbon as a cost-effective consumable solution for high-volume printing operations.
What makes the Zebra ET45-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The ET45-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with advanced medical-grade plastics that withstand frequent disinfecting using harsh cleaning solutions and wipes. It features a rugged design that survives 3.3 ft./1.0 m drops to vinyl tile over concrete, an integrated 2D barcode scanner for error-proof patient identification and medication administration, and a fully programmable emergency alert button that can call first responders or launch emergency protocols. These features address the critical infection control and safety needs that consumer tablets cannot meet.
Is the Zebra ET40-HC tablet designed for healthcare environments?
Yes, the Zebra ET40-HC is specifically designed for healthcare professionals and environments. It features rugged, disinfectant-ready materials that withstand frequent cleaning and harsh conditions found in hospitals, clinics, and home care settings. The tablet includes an emergency alert button programmable for quick access to first responders, making it ideal for caregivers who need reliable communication and patient safety features.
What print width and speed does the SATO M84Pro(2) support?
The SATO M84Pro(2) delivers a 4.1" print width at 10 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume industrial labeling operations. This combination of speed and width is ideal for warehouses and logistics environments requiring rapid label production without sacrificing print quality.
Does the Zebra ET40-HC support Wi-Fi 6 and cellular connectivity?
Yes, the Zebra ET40-HC includes Wi-Fi 6 for the fastest wireless connections available, and it also supports 5G cellular connectivity for seamless mobile healthcare operations. This advanced wireless capability ensures reliable connectivity throughout healthcare facilities and enables real-time patient data access and communication for caregivers working across your institution.
What print resolution options does the ZD621d support?
The Zebra ZD621d supports 300 dpi (dots per inch) as standard, with optional 203 dpi capability available. Resolution can be factory-installed or changed on-site via accessory kits, allowing you to adjust print quality based on your barcode label requirements. Contact us today if you need guidance on selecting the right resolution for your application.
Does the Zebra ET40-HC support Wi-Fi 6 connectivity?
Yes, the ET40-HC features Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, providing faster data transfer speeds and improved network performance compared to previous Wi-Fi standards. This is especially beneficial for healthcare staff who need reliable, high-speed wireless connections for real-time patient data access and clinical workflows. Contact us today to learn more about deployment options for your facility.
Does the Zebra ET45-HC support 5G and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity?
Yes, the Zebra ET45-HC features both 5G and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, ensuring in-field caregivers and mobile staff stay connected with the fastest wireless connections available. This advanced connectivity enables real-time data access, seamless communication, and reliable cloud-based healthcare applications. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity features support your mobile workforce requirements.
Is the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller suitable for enterprise wireless deployments?
The Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller is engineered for mid-to-large enterprise wireless network deployments, providing centralized management and control of access points across your facility. It supports scalable wireless infrastructure for organizations requiring robust WLAN coverage and performance. Available from us with the appropriate service contracts to ensure continuous operational support.
Is the Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 is currently discontinued and no longer sold by us. However, we maintain support for existing equipment and can assist customers who already have this contract in place. If you need an active service contract for Cisco equipment, contact us today to explore current alternatives available from our inventory.
What is the difference between 8x5xNBD and other Cisco service contract options?
The 8x5xNBD designation means the service contract provides support during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM) with next business day hardware replacement. This differs from 24x7x4 contracts which offer around-the-clock support with 4-hour response times. For warehouse and logistics operations requiring standard business hour coverage, the 8x5xNBD option delivers cost-effective protection for your Transport Node Controller infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 compatible with my existing Cisco transport equipment?
The Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Transport Shelf Controller systems. To verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration, we recommend contacting our team today—we can review your current infrastructure and confirm that this contract aligns with your transport shelf controller deployment.
Is this service contract compatible with all Cisco 5508 Series Controller models?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CT08250 is specifically designed for Cisco 5508 Series Controllers and provides full compatibility across the 5508 product line. This contract ensures that your controller hardware receives appropriate support coverage aligned with the device specifications. Contact us today to verify your specific controller model and confirm contract compatibility.
Is the Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA compatible with other Cisco wireless controllers?
The CON-SNTP-CT2504HA service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller. If you operate other Cisco wireless controller models such as the 5508, 5760, or 8510, we offer dedicated service contracts tailored to those platforms. Contact us today to identify the correct contract for your equipment.
Is this service contract suitable for retail WLAN deployments?
Yes, the CON-SW-AC2112K9 is specifically configured for retail WLAN controller environments. The contract is optimized for organizations running Cisco wireless infrastructure in retail locations where uptime and continuous network optimization are critical to operations. Contact us today to discuss how this contract fits your retail networking requirements.
What accessories and compatible components are available for the Cisco CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9?
We offer several compatible accessories for the CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9, including mounting kits like the CS-KIT-MINI-SMK and CS-KIT-MINI-WMK, as well as related kit configurations such as the CS-KIT-MINI-NR and CS-KIT-MINI models. These accessories enable flexible deployment options for wall mounting, stand mounting, and various room configurations. Contact us today for a complete list of compatible components and current availability.
Is the Dell YP021 compatible with modern notebooks and laptops?
The Dell YP021 is designed as a proprietary docking station for Dell notebooks using Dell's proprietary interface. We recommend verifying your specific notebook model's compatibility before purchase. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your existing Dell equipment.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic SM1-PR-2-D00-NL sensor?
The Datalogic 95B000110 (also known as SM1-PR-2-D00-NL) is a fixed-focus proximity sensor with a 3-20mm operating distance, NPN output, and light-on operating mode. It features radial optic emission in a plastic housing and comes with a 2m cable connector for easy integration into identification systems. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support available from us.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 drive compatible with my system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 is a 2.5-inch SATA SSD compatible with Lenovo ThinkCentre, ThinkStation, and other systems that support standard 2.5-inch SATA drives. Before installation, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SATA port availability. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82286 compatible with my system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82286 is a genuine Lenovo component designed for ThinkCentre and ThinkStation systems that support M.2 2280 SATA drives. Compatibility depends on your specific system model and BIOS support for this form factor. Contact us today with your system model number, and our team can verify compatibility and help you select the right storage upgrade.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82259 compatible with my ThinkCentre or ThinkStation system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82259 is a genuine Lenovo OEM component designed for compatibility with ThinkCentre and ThinkStation systems that support 2.5-inch SATA drives. For specific system compatibility verification, contact us today and our team can confirm whether this drive is suitable for your particular Lenovo workstation or desktop model.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82275 SSD compatible with my system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82275 is compatible with Lenovo systems that support 2.5-inch SATA solid state drives. We recommend verifying your system's storage bay specifications and SATA interface availability before installation. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific Lenovo model.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 compatible with my ThinkCentre or ThinkStation system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82277 is a genuine Lenovo component designed for compatibility with select ThinkCentre and ThinkStation systems that support 3.5" SATA drives. Compatibility depends on your specific system model and configuration, so we recommend verifying with your system documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility before purchasing.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82636 compatible with my server?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82636 is designed as a server device with M.2 2280 form factor and PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 connectivity, making it compatible with modern enterprise servers that support these specifications. For specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure, contact us today and our team can help ensure proper integration with your systems.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82278 compatible with my existing system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82278 uses the standard SATA interface and 3.5" form factor, making it compatible with most modern servers, workstations, and desktop systems that support SATA drives. Before installation, verify your system's drive bay size and available SATA ports. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 drive compatible with my system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82260 is a 2.5" SATA SSD compatible with Lenovo ThinkStation, ThinkCentre, and other systems that support 2.5" SATA storage devices. Lenovo recommends Windows 7 Professional or later operating systems for optimal performance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A79646 compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Lenovo 7450 PRO drive is specifically designed as a server device and supports PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 connectivity. We recommend verifying your server's NVMe slot compatibility and checking Lenovo's official documentation to ensure proper installation. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the SATO SWR10-R-109410 ribbon compatible with my SATO printer?
The SWR10-R-109410 ribbon is specifically designed for SATO T110A Premier II thermal printers. If you're unsure whether your SATO model is compatible, contact us today and our team can verify compatibility and recommend the correct ribbon for your equipment.
Does the ET45-HC have integrated barcode scanning capabilities?
Yes, the ET45-HC includes integrated enterprise-class 2D barcode scanning with multiple scan engine options ranging from standard range to advanced range scanning. This built-in scanning eliminates the need to purchase separate scanners and delivers first-time-every-time barcode capture for patient identification, medication verification, and specimen collection tasks.
What connectivity options does the ET40-HC tablet offer?
The Zebra ET40-HC offers Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, and is available with 5G connectivity on the ET45 model. These fast connectivity options ensure caregivers can access critical patient information and communicate effectively in real-time, supporting seamless integration with healthcare systems and applications.
What ribbon types are compatible with the SATO M84Pro(2)?
The SATO M84Pro(2) is compatible with thermal transfer ribbons available in wax, resin, and wax-resin blend formulations. We offer ribbons for the M84Pro(2) in various compositions to match your specific application requirements—contact us today to find the right ribbon for your labeling needs.
What scanning capabilities does the ET40-HC tablet include?
The Zebra ET40-HC comes equipped with an integrated SE4100 2D barcode scanner that provides automatic first-time-every-time scanning performance. The device offers multiple scan engine options ranging from standard range to advanced range scanning, enabling healthcare staff to quickly and accurately capture medication barcodes, patient identifiers, and other critical healthcare data without manual entry errors.
What is the maximum print speed of the Zebra ZD621d?
At 300 dpi resolution, the ZD621d prints at 6 inches per second, while at 203 dpi it reaches 8 inches per second. This speed capability makes it suitable for high-volume barcode label production in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare this model with other desktop printers in our inventory.
What are the display specifications for the Zebra ET40-HC tablet?
The ET40-HC features a 10.1-inch WUXGA display, offering excellent visibility for clinical applications and data entry tasks. The large screen size and high resolution support comfortable viewing of patient records, medication lists, and other healthcare applications throughout a shift.
What scanning capabilities does the ET45-HC include?
The Zebra ET45-HC comes equipped with an integrated SE4100 2D barcode scanner and supports multiple scan engine options ranging from standard range to advanced range scanning. This enterprise-class scanning is built directly into the device, eliminating the need for external scanners and enabling first-time-every-time scanning accuracy for patient identification, medication verification, and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our scanner integration options.
What does 8X5X4 coverage mean for this Cisco service contract?
The 8X5X4 designation indicates the service contract provides 8-hour response time, 5 days per week support availability, and 4-hour on-site response commitment when needed. This service level is ideal for organizations that require reliable support during standard business hours with guaranteed response times. Contact us today to discuss whether this coverage level matches your operational requirements.
What is the difference between 8x5xNBD and 24x7x4 support coverage?
The 8x5xNBD support model provides coverage during standard business hours (8 hours per day, 5 days per week) with next business day hardware replacement, making it ideal for organizations with standard operating schedules. In contrast, 24x7x4 provides round-the-clock coverage with 4-hour response times, which is better suited for mission-critical environments requiring continuous monitoring. We can help you determine which service level best matches your operational needs—contact us today.
What are the key support terms included in this Cisco service contract?
The SNTC-8X5X4 designation indicates this contract provides 8-hour response time for critical issues, support availability during business hours (5 days per week), and 4-hour on-site service response. This service level is ideal for organizations that require reliable support during standard business operations while maintaining rapid resolution for transport shelf controller issues.
What is the difference between SmartNet 24x7x4 and other Cisco service contract options?
SmartNet 24x7x4 provides around-the-clock support with a guaranteed 4-hour response time, making it ideal for mission-critical infrastructure where downtime is costly. Other service tiers may offer longer response windows or limited support hours, depending on your operational requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss which service contract level best fits your network architecture.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 compatible with all Cisco Transport Node Controllers?
The CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Transport Node Controller systems. To verify compatibility with your specific equipment model and configuration, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can confirm whether this contract is the right fit for your network deployment and help you select the appropriate coverage level.
What is the difference between SMARTNET 24X7X4 and standard support?
SMARTNET 24X7X4 provides round-the-clock support with guaranteed 4-hour response times, making it ideal for mission-critical wireless infrastructure that cannot tolerate downtime. This elevated service level ensures your organization has immediate access to Cisco technical expertise whenever issues occur, regardless of time or day.
What technical support benefits are included with this Cisco service contract?
This Cisco SMARTnet service contract includes help-desk assistance, full access rights to Cisco.com technical libraries, and 24/7 access to Cisco's dedicated technical support staff. You'll also receive major software updates covering protocol improvements, security patches, bandwidth enhancements, and new feature releases. We can help you select the right support tier for your organization's needs—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Is the Cisco CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 still available for purchase?
The Cisco CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 and related Room Kit Mini variants are currently discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we maintain inventory of remaining stock and can assist with legacy system support or help you identify current-generation Cisco video conferencing solutions that meet your collaboration needs. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or check stock status.
What video display options does this docking station support?
The Dell YP021 supports multiple display standards including DVI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections, enabling you to connect multiple monitors or legacy display equipment. This flexibility makes it suitable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require extended display configurations for monitoring and data entry tasks.
What operating environments can this Datalogic sensor handle?
The Datalogic 95B000110 is designed for industrial environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C and storage/transport temperatures ranging from -40 to 70°C. It maintains functionality in humidity conditions of 5-95% (non-condensing) and can withstand ESD protection up to 25kV air discharge. These specifications make it suitable for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications where we support deployment.
What is the storage capacity and interface type?
This drive provides 240 GB of storage capacity using SATA interface technology, making it suitable for boot drives or secondary storage in professional workstations. The M.2 2280 form factor ensures compact installation without requiring traditional 2.5-inch drive bays. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to confirm this drive meets your capacity and performance requirements.
What are the advantages of upgrading to this Lenovo SSD?
The Lenovo 5400 PRO 480 GB SSD offers improved system performance and faster data access compared to traditional mechanical drives, making it an ideal upgrade for warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and logistics applications. With 480 GB of capacity, this drive provides ample storage for enterprise software and operational data. Available from us with full Lenovo warranty support.
What is the storage capacity of this Lenovo drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 provides 480 GB of storage capacity, offering a balance between performance and cost-effectiveness for business applications, data storage, and system acceleration. This capacity is ideal for organizations looking to upgrade from traditional hard drives to faster solid-state storage. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Lenovo storage options.
What is the storage capacity of this Lenovo drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82275 provides 960 GB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for operating systems, applications, and data files. This capacity makes it suitable for professional workstations and enterprise deployments requiring reliable solid-state performance. Available from us with full Lenovo warranty coverage.
What is the storage capacity and performance level of this Lenovo drive?
This drive provides 960 GB of storage capacity, offering a balance between performance and cost-effectiveness for enterprise environments. The 5400 PRO series is optimized for reliability and sustained performance in data center and warehouse management applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Lenovo storage options for your specific performance requirements.
What is the write endurance rating for this Lenovo SSD?
The Lenovo 7450 PRO 480 GB drive features 800 TB of total write endurance (TBW) with a 0.9 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) rating, indicating exceptional durability for read-intensive server workloads. This high endurance specification makes it ideal for data centers and warehouse management systems requiring reliable long-term performance.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of this Lenovo drive?
This Lenovo drive offers 480 GB of storage capacity and uses the SATA interface for data transfer and power connectivity. The 3.5" form factor makes it suitable for desktop and small form factor workstations requiring reliable solid-state storage performance.
What is the storage capacity of this Lenovo drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82260 provides 960 GB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for applications, databases, and large file management in warehouse, logistics, and IT environments. This capacity makes it suitable for both primary system drives and high-performance data storage applications.
What is the durability and lifespan of this Lenovo SSD?
With a 1 DWPD rating and 1700 TB TBW endurance specification, the Lenovo 7450 PRO drive is engineered for demanding read-intensive server applications with extended operational life. These metrics indicate the drive can sustain significant write operations before reaching end-of-life, making it reliable for continuous data center workloads.
What's the difference between wax and resin thermal transfer ribbons?
Wax ribbons are ideal for paper labels and offer excellent print quality at lower costs, while resin ribbons provide superior durability and chemical resistance for synthetic materials and harsh environments. The SATO SWR10-R-109410 combines both formulations in a wax/resin blend, making it versatile for various label substrates and applications.
What wireless connectivity options does the ET45-HC offer?
The ET45-HC provides the fastest wireless connections in its class, featuring both 5G and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity to keep in-home caregivers connected while in the field. It also includes Bluetooth 5.1, which enables pinpoint locationing within an inch—ideal for staff location during emergencies—plus support for Citizens Broadband Radio Service (CBRS) to create private LTE networks for large campus environments.
How durable is the Zebra ET40-HC and can it handle frequent cleaning?
The ET40-HC is built with rugged, disinfectant-ready advanced plastics that enable frequent cleaning without degradation. It can withstand 3.3 ft. (1.0 m) drops to vinyl tile over concrete and operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to 50°C), making it suitable for demanding healthcare environments.
What print resolutions does the M84Pro(2) offer?
The M84Pro(2) comes standard with 203 dots-per-inch (dpi) resolution and supports switchable printheads for 305 dpi or 609 dpi output. All resolution options maintain the full 4.1" print width, giving you flexibility to balance print quality with throughput requirements.
How long will the Zebra ET40-HC be supported after purchase?
The Zebra ET40-HC offers a longer lifecycle than consumer-grade tablets with up to 6 years of service and support from the initial sale date. This extended support period ensures your healthcare organization can maintain consistent device performance and security throughout the tablet's operational life, reducing total cost of ownership compared to consumer alternatives.
What media sizes and types can the ZD621d handle?
The ZD621d accommodates media widths from 0.585 inches (15 mm) to 4.65 inches (118 mm), with a maximum label length of 39 inches (991 mm). Media rolls can have outer diameters up to 5 inches with either 0.5-inch or 1.0-inch core inner diameters. This flexibility supports a wide range of label formats commonly used in warehouse and logistics applications.
What scanning and imaging capabilities does the ET40-HC include?
The ET40-HC is equipped with the SE4100 1D/2D scan engine for barcode reading, along with 5MP front and 13MP rear cameras for imaging and documentation. It also includes NFC (Near Field Communication) for contactless data exchange, making it versatile for medication verification, patient identification, and asset tracking in healthcare environments.
What is the display size and resolution of the Zebra ET45-HC?
The Zebra ET45-HC features a 10.1" WUXGA display that provides excellent visibility for clinical workflows while maintaining a thin and light form factor with consumer-grade styling. The high-resolution screen ensures clear visibility of patient data, medical applications, and barcode scanning interfaces in various healthcare environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for healthcare organizations.
Can I use this service contract with existing Cisco wireless infrastructure?
The Cisco CON-SNTE-CT2504HA service contract is specifically designed for the 2504 Wireless Controller model and integrates with your existing Cisco wireless network architecture. This contract ensures your controller receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance throughout its operational lifecycle. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your current Cisco wireless deployment.
What should I know about warranty coverage duration for this Cisco service contract?
Service contract terms vary based on your purchase agreement with Cisco. The SNTC designation indicates this is a Cisco Smart Net Total Care contract, which provides multi-year coverage options beyond the standard manufacturer warranty. Contact us today for details on available contract periods and renewal options that align with your network maintenance budget.
How long does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CT08250 service contract last?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CT08250 is a multi-year service contract that provides extended protection for your 5508 Series Controller investment. The specific contract duration and renewal terms depend on your purchase configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss contract length options and pricing for your deployment.
How does the 8X5X4 service level compare to other Cisco support options?
The 8X5X4 service level (8-hour response, 5-day availability, 4-hour on-site) provides a balanced support tier suitable for most enterprise telecommunications environments. If you need 24/7 support or faster response times, we can discuss alternative Cisco service contract options available from us that may better match your operational requirements.
Can I use the Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 contract for equipment other than the Transport Shelf Controller E?
Service contracts from Cisco are typically equipment-specific and designed for the particular hardware model listed in the contract number. The CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 is specifically for the Transport Shelf Controller E. For coverage on other Cisco equipment, we offer a range of SmartNet contracts tailored to different products—contact us today to find the right contract for your infrastructure.
Can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA service contract for an existing controller?
Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts for both new and existing equipment. The CON-SNTP-CT2504HA can be added to your current Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to provide comprehensive SMARTNET support. Contact us today to discuss service contract options and coverage terms for your deployment.
What are the key differences between the CS-KIT-MINI and other Cisco Room Kit models?
The CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 is designed as a compact, controller-free solution, while other Cisco Room Kit models like the CS-KITPLPTZ4K-K9 offer advanced features such as PTZ (pan-tilt-zoom) 4K cameras and enhanced room management capabilities for larger spaces. The Mini kit is optimized for smaller meeting environments, whereas the KITPLPTZ4K variant is suited for larger conference rooms requiring sophisticated camera control and higher resolution. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications across our Cisco video conferencing lineup.
Can I choose between one-time or annual contract options?
Yes, Cisco SMARTnet service contracts like the CON-SW-AC2112K9 are available on both one-time and annual contract basis. This flexibility allows you to align your support coverage with your budget and operational planning cycles. Contact us today to discuss which contract term best suits your retail WLAN infrastructure.
Can the Dell YP021 work with legacy peripherals and serial devices?
Yes, the Dell YP021 includes dedicated serial and PS/2 ports along with a parallel port, making it compatible with legacy warehouse equipment and older industrial peripherals. This makes it particularly valuable for logistics operations that still rely on established serial-based barcode scanners and data collection devices.
How does the NPN output configuration work with our systems?
The Datalogic 95B000110 features an NPN output that provides reliable signal transmission to your identification and control systems in light-on operating mode. This configuration is standard for industrial automation environments and integrates seamlessly with most barcode scanning and product identification infrastructure. Our team can assist with proper integration and configuration to ensure optimal performance in your operations.
Can I use this drive as a replacement in older Lenovo systems?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82286 is compatible with ThinkCentre and ThinkStation systems that feature M.2 SATA slots, though availability varies by system generation. Lenovo recommends verifying your system's specifications before upgrading storage components. Our team can help identify compatible systems and provide installation guidance—contact us today for assistance.
Can I use the Lenovo 4XB7A82259 as a replacement drive for an older ThinkCentre system?
Yes, the 2.5-inch SATA form factor makes the Lenovo 4XB7A82259 compatible with most ThinkCentre systems that originally shipped with SATA drives. However, we recommend verifying your specific system's drive bay size and SATA support before purchasing. Contact us today and our team can help ensure proper compatibility with your existing hardware.
What interface does the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 use?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 uses the SATA (Serial ATA) interface, which is the industry-standard connection for 2.5-inch solid-state drives in business computers and workstations. SATA provides reliable data transfer and is compatible with virtually all modern Lenovo systems. We stock this drive and can assist with integration into your IT infrastructure.
What interface does the Lenovo 4XB7A82275 use?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82275 uses the SATA (Serial ATA) interface, which is the standard connection protocol for 2.5-inch solid state drives in enterprise and professional systems. SATA provides reliable data transfer and is widely supported across Lenovo workstations and servers. This ensures straightforward integration into existing infrastructure.
What interface does the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 use?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82260 uses a SATA interface, which is the industry-standard connection for 2.5" solid state drives. SATA provides reliable data transfer and is widely supported across Lenovo workstations and enterprise systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware requirements.
Can I use the Lenovo 4XB7A82278 as a replacement drive in my existing system?
Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82278 can serve as a replacement drive in systems originally equipped with 3.5" SATA drives, making it suitable for upgrades and replacements in enterprise environments. Its 960 GB capacity and enterprise-grade reliability make it an excellent choice for warehouse management systems and logistics applications. Our team can help you determine if this drive is the right fit for your upgrade needs—contact us today.
What performance speeds can I expect from the Lenovo 4XB7A82636?
This Lenovo drive delivers 5000 MB/s read speeds through its PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 interface, providing enterprise-class performance for server applications requiring fast data access. The read-intensive design optimizes throughput for warehouse and logistics operations that depend on rapid data retrieval.
Can I upgrade my existing Lenovo system with the 4XB7A82277 drive?
Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 can serve as an upgrade or replacement drive for compatible Lenovo systems with available 3.5" SATA drive bays. As with any hardware upgrade, we recommend consulting your system's technical specifications or contacting our team to ensure proper compatibility and installation procedures.
What performance speeds can I expect from this NVMe drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A79646 delivers sequential read speeds up to 6800 MB/s, leveraging the PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 interface for high-speed data transfer. This performance level is optimized for server applications requiring rapid data access and reduced latency in enterprise environments.
How many labels can I print with one roll of the SATO SWR10-R-109410 ribbon?
Each roll contains 1345 feet of ribbon, and the number of labels you can produce depends on your label width and print density. For example, a 4.3" wide ribbon on 1" x 1" labels would yield approximately 3,700+ labels per roll, though actual yield varies based on your specific printing configuration.
How long is the ET45-HC supported after purchase?
The ET45-HC is guaranteed to be available for three years from the initial sale date, and service support is guaranteed for six years from the initial sale date. This multi-year lifecycle ensures that devices you purchase today will remain available for future orders and supported throughout their operational life, reducing management complexity and costs.
What is the display size and resolution of the ET40-HC tablet?
The Zebra ET40-HC features a 10.1 inch high-resolution display with 500 nits brightness and WUXGA color resolution (1920x1200). This bright, high-resolution screen makes it easy for healthcare professionals to view and edit patient information, clinical data, and medical applications.
How much storage and memory does the SATO M84Pro(2) include?
The M84Pro(2) comes standard with a minimum of 16MB RAM and 2MB Flash memory for storing forms, fonts, and graphics. Optional Flash modules or PCMCIA memory cards are available to expand storage capabilities for complex label designs and larger form libraries.
What software tools are included with the ET40-HC?
The Zebra ET40-HC comes with the complimentary Mobility DNA Professional suite of software tools out of the box, which provides comprehensive device management and optimization capabilities. You also have the option to upgrade to the Mobility DNA Enterprise license for advanced features that enhance every aspect of the device lifecycle, from deployment to retirement.
Does the Zebra ZD621d support direct thermal printing?
Yes, the ZD621d is a direct thermal printer equipped with a color touch LCD interface for easy operation and configuration. It features ZPL and EPL programming language support, making it compatible with most warehouse management systems. We offer this printer with all necessary drivers and documentation for seamless integration.
What are the processing power and memory specifications?
The ET40-HC is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 6375 processor with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal flash storage. This configuration provides sufficient computing power for running healthcare applications, managing patient data, and multitasking in busy clinical environments.
How long is the device lifecycle and what support is included?
The Zebra ET45-HC offers a longer lifecycle than consumer-grade tablets with up to 6 years of service and support from initial sale, backed by a 1-year standard warranty. The device includes complimentary Mobility DNA Professional suite of software tools out of the box, with the option to upgrade to Mobility DNA Enterprise license for enhanced device management and security. Contact us today for details on extended warranty and support plans available from us.
What support benefits does this Cisco service contract provide?
This Cisco service contract provides access to technical support, hardware replacement coverage, and priority assistance for your 2504 Wireless Controller. The contract ensures you receive timely help for troubleshooting, configuration, and maintenance issues that may impact your wireless network. We offer comprehensive service contract options to keep your infrastructure protected and operational.
What support benefits are included with a 24x7x4 SmartNet contract?
A 24x7x4 SmartNet contract includes around-the-clock technical support, 4-hour response time, hardware replacement, software updates, and access to Cisco's technical expertise. This level of service is designed for organizations where network downtime directly impacts business operations. We can help you understand the full scope of benefits—contact us today for detailed contract terms.
What equipment does this service contract protect?
The Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 contract provides coverage for Cisco Transport Shelf Controller systems, which are critical components in telecommunications and data center transport networks. This contract ensures your shelf controller hardware and related transport systems receive timely technical support and on-site service when needed.
How does this service contract support our network uptime requirements?
The 8x5xNBD service level ensures your Transport Node Controller issues receive priority attention during business hours with next business day hardware replacement, minimizing downtime for critical network operations. For logistics and warehouse environments where network reliability directly impacts operations, this contract provides the support structure needed to maintain continuous connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your uptime requirements with our team.
What support services are included in this Cisco service contract?
This solution support contract includes technical assistance during business hours, hardware replacement with next business day delivery, and access to Cisco's support resources for your 5508 Series Controller. The 8x5xNBD service level ensures that critical issues are addressed promptly during your operational window. We offer this contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco support solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless controller models have equivalent service contracts available?
We offer SMARTNET service contracts across Cisco's wireless controller lineup, including models such as the 5508, 5760, and 8510 series. Each model has dedicated service contract options with varying support levels and pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Cisco wireless controller service contracts.
How does this service contract help mitigate network risk?
The CON-SW-AC2112K9 service contract helps mitigate risk through proactive onsite consultation, continuous performance optimization, and immediate access to security updates and patches. By maintaining current software and receiving expert technical guidance, you reduce downtime and security vulnerabilities in your retail WLAN environment. We offer this contract as part of our comprehensive support solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
What mounting options are available for deploying the CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9?
We offer multiple mounting solutions for the CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9, including the CS-KIT-MINI-SMK (stand mounting kit) and CS-KIT-MINI-WMK (wall mounting kit), both available from us as separate accessories. These mounting options provide flexibility in room layout and installation preferences, allowing you to optimize sightlines and cable management for your specific meeting space. Contact us today for guidance on selecting the right mounting configuration for your deployment.
What storage expansion options are available with the YP021 docking station?
The Dell YP021 includes eSATA connectivity for external storage expansion, allowing you to connect high-speed external drives for data backup and archival. This is especially useful for warehouse managers who need to manage large volumes of inventory and logistics data without consuming internal notebook storage.
What connectivity options are available for the Datalogic SM1-PR sensor?
The Datalogic 95B000110 comes equipped with a 2m cable connector for straightforward integration into your existing identification systems and machinery. The sensor's fixed-focus proximity design with radial optic emission allows flexible positioning in your workflow. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on connector compatibility and installation requirements for your specific application.
What operating systems are supported with this drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82286 works with Windows operating systems and other standard operating systems that support SATA storage devices. The drive itself is hardware-agnostic and will function with any OS installed on compatible Lenovo systems. For specific OS compatibility with your system model, we recommend contacting our team or visiting barcodesinc.com for detailed guidance.
What warranty and support does Lenovo provide with this drive?
All genuine Lenovo components, including the 4XB7A82259 drive, come with Lenovo's standard product warranty. For specific warranty details and support options, we recommend consulting Lenovo's warranty documentation or contacting us today—our team can provide complete warranty information and help you register your component for support.
Can I use this drive as an upgrade for my existing Lenovo computer?
Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 can serve as an upgrade for compatible Lenovo systems with 2.5-inch SATA drive bays, including ThinkCentre desktops and ThinkStation workstations. Upgrading to this 480 GB SSD can significantly improve system responsiveness and boot times compared to traditional mechanical drives. Contact us today for installation guidance and compatibility confirmation.
Can I use this drive as an upgrade for my existing Lenovo system?
Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82275 can serve as an upgrade for compatible Lenovo systems with available 2.5-inch SATA drive bays. As a genuine Lenovo component, it maintains full compatibility and warranty support when replacing older or smaller capacity drives. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What are the advantages of choosing a 960 GB SSD over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 offer significantly faster boot times, application loading, and data access compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, improving overall system responsiveness. SSDs provide enhanced durability with no moving parts, making them ideal for warehouse and logistics environments with mobile computing needs. The 960 GB capacity balances performance with cost-effectiveness for enterprise deployments.
What form factor and interface does this Lenovo drive use?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82636 uses the M.2 2280 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 x4 interface, which is the modern standard for high-performance server storage. This compact design allows for flexible server configurations while delivering superior bandwidth compared to traditional SATA drives.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 drive?
We offer the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 drive as part of our extensive inventory of genuine Lenovo components and AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for bulk orders, technical specifications, or integration support.
What warranty and support does Lenovo provide for this drive?
Lenovo provides standard product warranties for the 4XB7A82278 drive; specific warranty details are available through Lenovo's official support channels. We offer this product with full support from our team, and we can help coordinate any warranty or technical questions you may have. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed warranty information and support options.
What are the ideal use cases for the Lenovo 7450 PRO 960 GB drive?
This drive is purpose-built for read-intensive server workloads, making it ideal for database servers, virtualization platforms, and data analytics applications where fast data retrieval is critical. Its enterprise-grade specifications and endurance ratings make it suitable for 24/7 data center operations.
Can I purchase the SATO SWR10-R-109410 ribbon in smaller quantities than a full case?
The SWR10-R-109410 is priced per case, which includes 25 rolls. For information about bulk purchasing options, partial case availability, or volume pricing, contact us today and our team can discuss flexible ordering solutions for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What software tools are included with the ET45-HC?
The ET45-HC comes with the complimentary Mobility DNA Professional suite pre-installed at no cost, including tools like StageNow for device staging, DataWedge for barcode entry without programming, Enterprise Home Screen for application control, and Device Diagnostics for system testing. An optional Mobility DNA Enterprise license is available to unlock advanced features like simultaneous capture of up to 100 barcodes and document imaging with signature detection.
What operating system does the Zebra ET40-HC run and can it be upgraded?
The Zebra ET40-HC ships with Android 11 and is upgradeable to Android 14, ensuring long-term software support and access to the latest features and security updates. This flexibility allows healthcare organizations to keep their tablets current with evolving clinical application requirements.
What connectivity options are available for the SATO M84Pro(2)?
The SATO M84Pro(2) features plug-in interface modules that support multiple connection types, including USB, to simplify integration into existing warehouse and logistics systems. We offer the M84Pro(2) with various connectivity configurations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to select the right interface for your environment.
What are the display and camera specifications for the Zebra ET40-HC?
The Zebra ET40-HC features a 10.1" WUXGA display for clear visibility in clinical environments, along with dual cameras—5MP front and 13MP rear—for telemedicine, documentation, and barcode scanning applications. The device also includes NFC capability for additional wireless communication options and maintains an IP65 rating for protection against dust and water ingress in healthcare settings. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn how the ET40-HC can enhance your healthcare operations.
What operating system and programming languages does the ZD621d use?
The Zebra ZD621d runs on Link-OS® and supports ZPL II, EPL 2, XML, and ZBI firmware for flexible label design and printer control. This multi-language support ensures compatibility with existing warehouse automation software and custom applications. Contact us today for technical specifications and integration support for your specific requirements.
Is the Zebra ET40-HC rugged enough for daily healthcare use?
Yes, the ET40-HC features rugged construction designed to withstand years of daily use in healthcare settings, including frequent cleaning and disinfection. With an IP65 rating, it resists dust and water ingress, and the durable design ensures reliable performance even in demanding hospital and care facility environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of rugged healthcare tablets.
What are the memory and storage specifications of the ET45-HC?
The Zebra ET45-HC is equipped with 4GB RAM and 64GB Flash storage, providing sufficient performance for running healthcare applications and managing patient data in the field. It also includes 5MP and 13MP cameras for documentation and telemedicine capabilities, plus NFC functionality for additional data capture and authentication options. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify current stock and specifications for your specific deployment needs.
Why should I purchase a service contract for my Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller?
A service contract protects your investment by providing manufacturer support, reducing downtime risk, and ensuring access to technical expertise for your critical wireless infrastructure. Without a service contract, you may face extended troubleshooting times and higher costs for emergency support. Contact us today to discuss how this Cisco service contract can safeguard your wireless network operations.
Can I upgrade or modify my service contract coverage after purchase?
Service contract modifications and upgrades are typically available depending on your current coverage level and contract terms with Cisco. Options may include upgrading to higher support tiers (such as 24x7 coverage) or extending contract duration. Contact us today to discuss available upgrade paths and how we can help adjust your support coverage to match your evolving business requirements.
Can I upgrade or modify the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract after purchase?
Cisco service contracts can often be upgraded to higher service levels (such as 24x7x4 response times) or extended with additional coverage options. We recommend reviewing your current contract terms and contacting us today to explore upgrade paths that better match your evolving network infrastructure needs and business requirements.
How do I renew or replace a discontinued Cisco CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 contract?
Since the CON-SNTP-MTSCEK9 is discontinued, Cisco may offer updated service contract models for your Transport Shelf Controller E or recommend migration to current support programs. We can help identify the appropriate replacement contract that maintains your equipment's protection. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and ensure continuous coverage for your Cisco infrastructure.
Can I add this service contract to my existing Cisco equipment purchase?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNTE-MTSCEK9 service contract can be added to protect your Transport Shelf Controller investment. We offer flexible service contract options that can be configured alongside your equipment purchase. Contact us today to discuss how we can bundle this support contract with your Cisco telecommunications equipment order.
How do I activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA service contract?
Service contract activation and renewal processes vary based on your existing Cisco relationship and contract terms. Our team can guide you through registration, renewal options, and ensure your 2504 Wireless Controller maintains continuous SMARTNET coverage. Contact us today for assistance with activation or renewal of your service contract.
How does the CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 compare to the larger Cisco Meeting Server systems like the CTI-CMS-1K-M6-K9?
The CS-KIT-MINI-NT-K9 is an endpoint-based room kit designed for individual meeting spaces, while the CTI-CMS-1K-M6-K9 is a rack-mountable Meeting Server platform built to manage multiple conference rooms and large-scale deployments across an enterprise. The Room Kit Mini offers simplicity and ease of deployment for small spaces, whereas the Meeting Server provides centralized management, scalability, and advanced conferencing capabilities for organizations with extensive video collaboration infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both solutions and determine which best fits your organization's architecture.
What information should I provide when purchasing this Cisco service contract?
When ordering the Cisco CON-SW-AC2112K9, you'll need your WLAN controller model details and preferred contract term (one-time or annual). We recommend having your Cisco equipment serial numbers and current support status available to ensure seamless contract activation. Contact us today, and our team will guide you through the ordering process and help verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell YP021 still available for purchase?
The Dell YP021 is currently listed as discontinued. However, we offer several alternative Dell docking stations including the YP126 and YRPDK models that provide similar functionality for modern notebook environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore compatible docking solutions for your warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Datalogic 95B000110 suitable for pharmaceutical and healthcare applications?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B000110 is well-suited for pharmaceutical and healthcare environments where automated identification is critical for patient safety and regulatory compliance. Its subminiature design and reliable photoelectric sensing make it ideal for barcode reading on medication packages and medical product identification. We offer this sensor and can provide support for healthcare-grade deployment and validation requirements.
How does this drive compare to other Lenovo storage options?
The Lenovo 5400 PRO series represents a solid mid-range storage solution offering reliable performance for professional computing environments at a competitive price point. The 240 GB capacity suits users needing system drives or supplementary storage without the cost of higher-capacity models. We offer a full range of Lenovo storage solutions—contact us today to compare options and find the best fit for your infrastructure needs.
What warranty and support does Lenovo provide for this drive?
Lenovo provides standard manufacturer warranty coverage for the 4XB7A82274 drive; specific warranty terms are available through Lenovo's support documentation. As an authorized Lenovo distributor, we offer technical support and can facilitate warranty claims through proper channels. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed warranty information and support options.
How does the Lenovo 4XB7A82259 improve warehouse or logistics operations?
This 480 GB SSD significantly accelerates data access for warehouse management systems, barcode scanning applications, and logistics software, reducing system latency and improving operational efficiency. The reliable SATA interface ensures consistent performance for mission-critical inventory and shipping applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive can optimize your enterprise systems.
What warranty and support does this Lenovo drive include?
As a genuine Lenovo component, the 4XB7A82275 includes Lenovo's standard product warranty coverage. For specific warranty details and support options, we recommend reviewing the documentation included with your purchase or contacting us today—our team can provide complete warranty information and technical support assistance.
How can I order the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 drive from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Lenovo 4XB7A82260 drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of Lenovo components and storage solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, request a quote, or place an order for immediate shipment to your warehouse or IT department.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82278 suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the Lenovo 5400 PRO series drive is designed for enterprise reliability and sustained performance, making it well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics operations that require dependable storage. The SATA interface and 960 GB capacity provide cost-effective performance for mission-critical applications. We offer this drive as part of our complete AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics environments—contact us today to discuss your storage needs.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo 4XB7A82636 drive?
We offer the Lenovo 4XB7A82636 drive as part of our extensive server storage inventory at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today to discuss your storage needs, get competitive pricing, and ensure proper configuration for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
What warranty and support does Lenovo provide for this drive?
Lenovo provides warranty coverage for this genuine component according to their standard product warranty terms. For specific warranty details, duration, and support options available from us, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to review the complete warranty information and service options.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo 4XB7A79646 drive and get support?
We offer the Lenovo 4XB7A79646 drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for volume orders, technical specifications, or integration assistance with your server infrastructure.
What should I consider when ordering thermal transfer ribbons for my SATO printer?
Key factors include your label material (paper, synthetic, or coated), print volume requirements, environmental conditions, and desired print quality. We offer a full selection of wax and resin thermal transfer ribbons from SATO, and our team can help you choose the right ribbon specification for your application. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for expert guidance.
Can the ET45-HC be used for telehealth and video conferencing?
Yes, the ET45-HC is designed to support telehealth and video conferencing applications with its large 10.1-inch high-resolution display and advanced processing power. The tablet's fastest-in-class Wi-Fi 6 and 5G connectivity ensure reliable video calls for both in-facility and in-home caregivers, enabling faster issue resolution and more personalized patient care than phone-only consultations.
Does the ET40-HC have a replaceable battery and what is the capacity?
Yes, the Zebra ET40-HC features a user-replaceable 7600 mAh rechargeable Li-Ion Polymer battery, allowing caregivers to swap batteries throughout their shift without downtime. This design supports continuous operation in healthcare settings where device availability is critical.
Is the SATO M84Pro(2) suitable for high-volume industrial printing?
Yes, the M84Pro(2) is designed as an industrial label printer with a powerful 32-bit RISC 133 MHz CPU that delivers virtually zero-compile time for rapid job processing. Its 10 inches-per-second print speed and 4.1" width make it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing operations requiring consistent, high-volume thermal transfer printing.