Polycom 2200-07500-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Polycom SoundStation VTX 1000 Telecommunication Equipment Model Overview
The Polycom SoundStation VTX 1000 is a groundbreaking analog conference phone designed for exceptional voice quality in larger meeting spaces. With its unique ability to automatically adapt to any environment, this conference phone ensures that all participants are heard clearly, even from up to 20 feet away. Thanks to Polycom's advanced HD Voice technology, conversations flow naturally without the interruptions typical of traditional speakerphones. Built with innovative features such as Dynamic Noise Reduction and full duplex capabilities, the SoundStation VTX 1000 transforms your conference calls into seamless, productive experiences.
Key Features
- Polycom HD Voice technology – Delivers crystal-clear voice quality over traditional analog systems.
- Unparalleled room coverage – Hear participants up to 20 feet away without raising your voice.
- Interference resistance – Enhanced clarity with minimal distractions from mobile devices.
- Maximum configuration flexibility – Adjustable settings for multiple applications, including external speaker connections.
- Easy integration – Compatible with Polycom audio and video solutions.
- Built-in investment protection – Update features remotely through standard phone lines.
Specifications
- Console Size: 14.5 x 12.25 x 2.5 in (36.8 x 31.1 x 6.4 cm)
- Weight: 1.75 lb. (0.8 kg)
- Power Supply: 22VDC nominal, powered by interface module
- Display: High-resolution backlit graphical LCD
- Microphone Coverage: 20-foot range; includes optional Expansion Microphones
- Audio Performance: 300 Hz to 3.3 kHz narrowband, 80 Hz to 7 kHz wideband
- Environmental Requirements: Operating temperature: 40° - 104°F (5° - 40°C)
- Warranty: 12 months
The SoundStation VTX 1000 enables you to speak naturally from 2 feet to 20 feet away from the microphone, so those on the remote end of the call can hear you clearly, leading to increased productivity, faster decision making, a higher competitive advantage, and much happier conference call participants.
As the worlds first high-fidelity, wideband conference phone, the SoundStation VTX 1000 covers the full range of the human speech spectrum, making every voice, word, and syllable crystal clear, you will think you were all in the same room! Its like going from black-and-white to color TV. And, you can download new software for additional features and functionality simply by dialing a number right from your SoundStation VTX 1000, that is built-in investment protection.
- Hold Button
- Mute Button
- On/Off Button
- Redial Button
- Volume Control
- 22 V DC
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
- SoundStation VTX 1000 EX
- Tabletop console with integrated display and keypad
- Power/network interface module
- Subwoofer
- User documentation (user guide, quick installation guide, registration card)
- 1 Power cable (console)
- 1 21-ft. (6.4m) console cable
- 1 7-ft. (2.1m) telco cable
- Acoustic Clarity Technology
- Unparalleled room coverage
- External Mics not Included
- Revolutionary voice quality
- Built-in investment protection
- Maximum configuration flexibility
- Easy to install/Easy to use
- 2 EX microphone connections
- independent input and output, bass/treble controls, and internal mic and speaker control for multiple uses and applications
- Noise reduction technology automatically minimizes PC, projector, and HVAC sounds
- Automatic mic selection only one mic is on at a time to remove in the well sound
- Subwoofer for audio extension down to 80 Hz, which provides clearer, lifelike sound
- Selectable, downloadable ring tones
Console Loudspeaker:
- Frequency response: 300 Hz to 3.3 kHz in narrowband mode, 80 Hz to 7 kHz in wideband mode
- Volume: adjustable to 89 dB (peak) volume at 0.5 meters
- Treble/Bass Controls Adjustment range: ± 6 dB
- Console Microphones: 3 cardioid microphones 80 Hz - 7 kHz
Sub-woofer:
- Frequency response: 80 to 300 Hz in wideband mode
- Power: Switchable 110/220 V, 50/60 Hz
- Network requirements: compatible with standard PSTN and PBX networks, analog or G.711 encoded
- Software download mode Download protocol: V.34 compatible Connection rates: to 33 Kbps, depending on line quality
- Download server: Polycom download server
Recommended Room Conditions:
- Reverberation time: <0.54 seconds Noise level: <48 dBa
Audio Enhancements:
- Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
- Dynamic Noise Reduction
- Gated microphones with intelligent microphone mixing
- 80 Hz to 7 kHz VTX wideband audio
- UL 1950
- CSA C22.2, no. 950
- EN6-950 IEC60950AS/NZS3260
- FCC (47 CFR Part 15) Class B
- ICES-003 Class B
- EN55022 Class B
- CISPR 22 Class B
- AS/NZS 3548 Class B
- VCCI Class B
- EN50224
- Product does not ship from original manufacturer
- Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
- Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
- Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
- Product may ship in non-standard packaging
- All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
- Product condition subject to availability
- Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
- Where applicable, -RF or -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Telecom Accessories (2)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Polycom 2200-07500-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Top Telecom Accessories Purchased With Polycom 2200-07500-001
-
Polycom 2215-17409-001 AccessoryExternal Speaker Integration Kit, SoundStation VTX1000Item on backorder — chat for lead time$18.45 -
Polycom 2457-07690-001 AccessoryPower Supply Cable, 21ft for VTX 1000Item on backorder — chat for lead time$38.92
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-A-RF switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 C9500-24Y4C is configured with 24 ports supporting 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet plus 4 additional 40/100G uplink ports. This combination provides flexible connectivity for both access and aggregation layer deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4X77A08635 memory module?
The Lenovo 4X77A08635 is a 64GB TruDDR4 memory module designed for server applications, operating at DDR4-3200/PC4-25600 speeds with a frequency of 3200 MHz. It features dual-rank architecture, ECC error correction, registered DIMM configuration, 288-pin form factor, and operates at 1.20V, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise server environments.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-A switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 C9500-24Y4C-A is a high-performance switch featuring 24 ports of 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet connectivity plus 4 ports of 40/100G uplink capacity. This configuration provides flexible port density suitable for enterprise campus and data center environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What port configurations are available on the Cisco C9500-40X-1E switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series delivers industry-leading port density with support for 400G, 200G, 100G, 50G, 40G, 25G, 10G, and 1G Gigabit Ethernet connections in a compact 1RU form factor. This switch achieves up to 12 Tbps throughput per 1 RU, making it ideal for enterprise core and aggregation deployments. We offer this model with various port configurations to match your network architecture requirements.
What is the Lenovo 7G17A03539 transceiver used for?
The Lenovo 7G17A03539 is a 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver designed for high-speed optical networking and data center applications. It supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over multi-mode optical fiber, making it ideal for enterprise networks requiring ultra-high bandwidth. We offer this genuine Lenovo networking component for organizations upgrading their data infrastructure.
What are the port configurations on the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-1E switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 C9500-24Y4C features 24 ports of 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet plus 4 ports of 40/100G uplink capacity. This configuration provides flexible connectivity for mid-range enterprise deployments with high-speed uplink options. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 4Y50V81591 wireless mouse?
The Lenovo ThinkBook Wireless Media Mouse features optical sensor technology with 2400 dpi resolution, wireless connectivity via 2.4 GHz radio frequency, and 7 programmable buttons designed for right-handed users. It connects through a USB Type A receiver and comes in black, making it ideal for productivity-focused computing environments. We offer this mouse as part of our comprehensive Lenovo peripheral selection.
What port configurations does the Cisco C9500-32QC-E switch offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-32QC is a high-performance switch that supports 32 ports configured as either 32x 40 Gigabit Ethernet or 16x 100 Gigabit Ethernet, providing flexible deployment options for enterprise core and aggregation networks. This configuration delivers industry-leading port density in a compact 1RU form factor. We offer the C9500-32QC-E model with comprehensive support and warranty options available from our team.
What port configurations are available on the Cisco C9500-40X-1A switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series, including the C9500-40X-1A, delivers industry-leading port density with support for 40G, 100G, and other high-speed Gigabit Ethernet configurations in a compact 1RU form factor. This switch can achieve up to 12 Tbps of throughput per 1RU, making it ideal for enterprise core and aggregation deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-EDU switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-24Y4C features 24 ports of 1/10/25 Gigabit Ethernet plus 4 ports of 40/100G uplink connectivity. This configuration provides flexible scaling for enterprise networks requiring high-density 25G access ports with high-speed uplink capacity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco C9500-32C-A switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-32C is a high-performance switch featuring 32 ports of 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This configuration delivers exceptional throughput for data center and high-density networking environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What port configurations does the Cisco C9500-32QC switch support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-32QC is a high-performance switch that supports 32 ports of 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This flexible configuration allows you to run either 32 x 40G ports or 16 x 100G ports depending on your network requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio for enterprise core and aggregation deployments.
What is the SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbon made of and what applications is it best for?
The SATO SR10-V-76410 is a T222A Premier I resin ribbon designed for thermal transfer printing on SATO printers. Resin ribbons offer superior durability and are ideal for applications requiring resistance to chemicals, abrasion, and extreme temperatures, making them perfect for warehouse labels, asset tags, and industrial environments. We offer both wax and resin ribbon options to match your specific printing needs.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-E switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 C9500-24Y4C-E features 24 ports of 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet connectivity plus 4 ports of 40/100G uplink capacity. This configuration provides flexible speed options for both access and aggregation layer deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What is the throughput capacity of the Catalyst 9500 Series?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series delivers up to 12 Tbps per 1 RU, making it one of the highest-performing fixed switching platforms for enterprise environments. This throughput capacity supports demanding business-critical applications and large-scale data center deployments. Contact us today to discuss whether this throughput meets your infrastructure requirements.
Is the C9500-40X-1E suitable for enterprise campus networks?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is specifically designed as a leading fixed core and aggregation enterprise switching platform for business-critical campus networks. It supports advanced features including MACsec-256 encryption, TrustSec, Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), and Cisco IOS XE with model-driven programmability. Contact us today to discuss how this platform can enhance your enterprise network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-E suitable for enterprise campus networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 series is designed as a high-performance switch ideal for enterprise campus and data center environments. It supports advanced features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Cisco IOS XE operating system, and programmable ASIC capabilities for Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your network architecture.
What throughput can I expect from the C9500-32QC switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series delivers industry-leading throughput of up to 12 Tbps per 1RU form factor. The C9500-32QC specifically provides substantial bandwidth capacity for business-critical enterprise campus core and aggregation environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific throughput requirements and confirm performance specifications for your deployment.
What power supply options come standard with the C9500-32C-A?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches, including the C9500-32C model, ship with power supply options ranging from 650W to 1600W AC, depending on the specific configuration and deployment requirements. The appropriate power supply is selected based on your port density and performance needs. Contact us today to determine the right configuration for your infrastructure.
Is the Cisco C9500-40X-1A suitable for enterprise campus core networks?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is Cisco's leading fixed core/aggregation enterprise switching platform, designed specifically for business-critical enterprise campus environments. It supports advanced features including StackWise Virtual for redundancy, MACsec-256 encryption, TrustSec, and Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) for simplified operations and policy-based automation. Contact us today to discuss how this platform can enhance your network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the C9500-24Y4C is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, manageable Layer 3 switching with high port density. Its rack-mountable 1U form factor and robust design make it ideal for data center and network infrastructure deployments in distribution facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse networking requirements.
Is the Lenovo 4Y50V81591 mouse compatible with Windows operating systems?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkBook Wireless Media Mouse is compatible with Windows-based systems and integrates seamlessly with standard Windows environments. The USB Type A connection ensures broad compatibility across modern and legacy Windows platforms used in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today if you need guidance on system compatibility for your specific infrastructure.
Is the C9500-24Y4C-A compatible with Cisco IOS XE and SD-Access?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 series switches, including the C9500-24Y4C-A, run Cisco IOS XE with support for Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) and policy-based automation through Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE). This enables simplified operations, improved network assurance, and model-driven programmability across your infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this advanced feature set can benefit your network deployment.
Is the C9500-24Y4C suitable for enterprise campus networks?
Yes, the C9500-24Y4C is part of Cisco's Catalyst 9500 Series, which is designed for high-performance enterprise deployments. The switch supports advanced features including Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), Cisco IOS XE, and Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified operations and policy-based automation. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your campus network architecture.
Is the C9500-24Y4C-1E suitable for campus and branch office networks?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is designed for enterprise campus and branch deployments requiring high-performance Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching with advanced services. The 24-port configuration with 40/100G uplinks makes it ideal for mid-sized network environments. Contact us today to discuss whether this switch meets your specific network requirements.
What type of fiber connection does this Lenovo transceiver support?
The Lenovo 7G17A03539 uses multi-mode optical fiber with an MPO connector interface for 100GBase-SR4 transmission. This configuration is optimized for shorter-distance, high-speed connections typical in data center and campus network environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing fiber infrastructure.
Is the Lenovo 4X77A08635 memory compatible with my server?
The Lenovo 4X77A08635 is a registered ECC DDR4 DIMM designed for server platforms that support DDR4-3200 memory. Compatibility depends on your specific server model and its memory slot configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your system, and our team can help you identify the correct memory upgrade for your infrastructure.
What are the specifications for the SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbon?
This ribbon measures 3 inches wide by 1,345 feet long with a 1-inch core diameter. Each case contains 25 rolls, and pricing is per case, making it convenient for high-volume printing operations. Contact us today for detailed specifications and to confirm compatibility with your SATO printer model.
What power supply options come with the C9500-24Y4C-A-RF?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with power supply options of 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W AC as defaults, depending on the specific configuration. The C9500-24Y4C-A-RF designation indicates the specific power and feature set for your deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm the exact power supply included with your unit.
What power consumption should I expect from the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-EDU?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with AC power supplies ranging from 650W to 1600W depending on the specific model configuration. For the C9500-24Y4C, you should consult the detailed technical specifications or contact our team for exact power consumption figures for your deployment planning. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to us for detailed power budget information.
What is the wireless range and connectivity type for this Lenovo mouse?
The Lenovo 4Y50V81591 uses 2.4 GHz radio frequency wireless technology, providing reliable connectivity without the constraints of wired connections. This frequency standard offers stable performance across typical office and warehouse environments, making it suitable for mobile workstations and desktop setups. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of wireless input devices.
What redundancy and reliability features does the C9500-40X-1E provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series includes StackWise Virtual for core and aggregation placement, ISSU (In-Service Software Upgrade), NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover), hot patching capabilities, and N+N/N+1 redundant supervisor options. It also features platinum-rated power supplies and fans designed for high availability in mission-critical environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support options for this enterprise-grade platform.
Is the Lenovo 7G17A03539 compatible with standard QSFP28 ports?
Yes, the Lenovo 7G17A03539 is a plug-in QSFP28 module designed to work with standard QSFP28 network ports found on enterprise switches and routers. Its hot-pluggable design allows for easy installation and replacement without system downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific network equipment.
What power supply options come standard with the C9500-40X-1A?
Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with either 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W AC power supplies as default configurations, depending on the specific model and port density requirements. These Field Replaceable Unit (FRU) power supplies ensure redundancy and scalability for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify the exact power specifications for your configuration.
Which optical transceiver types are compatible with the C9500-32QC?
The C9500-32QC supports multiple high-speed optical transceiver standards including 40 Gbps (QSFP+), 100 Gbps (QSFP28), and supports breakout cable configurations for additional port density flexibility. The switch accommodates both 40G and 100G QSFP modules depending on your specific port configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed transceiver compatibility information for your deployment.
Is the C9500-32C-A suitable for software-defined networking deployments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series supports advanced software-defined networking capabilities including Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) with policy-based automation and Cisco IOS XE operating system. The platform also features Plug and Play (PnP) enabled deployment for simplified, secure network rollouts. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your SD-Access infrastructure.
Is the C9500-32QC suitable for data center and enterprise core networks?
Yes, the C9500-32QC is designed as a leading fixed core/aggregation enterprise switching platform with industry-leading 40G and 100G port density. It's built for business-critical deployments requiring high-performance, reliable connectivity in 1RU form factor. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your data center architecture.
What power supply options come with the C9500-24Y4C-E?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 series switches ship with power supply options ranging from 650W to 1600W AC power supplies depending on the specific configuration and deployment requirements. The appropriate power supply is selected based on your port density and performance needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm the exact power specifications for your order.
What power supply options come with the C9500-24Y4C-1E?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with AC power supply options including 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations depending on the specific model and deployment requirements. The appropriate power supply is selected based on your port density and performance needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for power specification details for your configuration.
What power supply options come standard with the C9500-24Y4C-A?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 series switches, including the C9500-24Y4C-A, ship with AC power supply options ranging from 650W to 1600W depending on the specific model configuration and port density. The appropriate power supply is selected based on your deployment requirements and bandwidth needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm the exact power specifications for your configuration.
What is TruDDR4 memory and why should I choose it?
TruDDR4 is Lenovo's certified server-grade memory that meets stringent quality and reliability standards for enterprise data center applications. It provides enhanced stability, error correction capabilities through ECC technology, and optimized performance for mission-critical workloads. We offer TruDDR4 modules to ensure your server infrastructure maintains peak reliability and uptime.
Is the SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbon compatible with all SATO printers?
The SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbon is specifically designed for SATO thermal printers that support 3-inch wide resin ribbons with 1-inch cores. Compatibility depends on your specific SATO printer model, so we recommend verifying your equipment specifications before ordering. Contact us today and our team can help ensure you select the correct ribbon for your printer.
Can I mix the Lenovo 4X77A08635 with other memory modules in my server?
Server memory configurations typically require matching specifications for optimal performance and stability. While some systems may support mixed memory configurations, we recommend using identical modules for the best results. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific server configuration and memory upgrade requirements with our technical team.
What power supply options come standard with the C9500-40X-1E?
Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with multiple AC power supply options including 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations as default, depending on the specific model and port density selected. These platinum-rated power supplies ensure efficient operation and redundancy for continuous network uptime. We can help you select the appropriate power configuration for your deployment needs.
What operating system and licensing model does the C9500-40X-1A use?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series runs Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system for the enterprise Cisco Catalyst 9000 product family that supports model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. The C9500-40X-1A comes with DNA Advantage licensing, enabling advanced security, analytics, and automation capabilities. Our team can help you select the right licensing tier for your organization's needs.
Can the C9500-24Y4C-A be used with Plug and Play (PnP) for simplified deployment?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 series is Plug and Play enabled, offering a simple, secure, and unified approach to ease new branch or campus device rollouts and updates to existing networks. This feature significantly reduces deployment time and complexity for both new installations and network expansions. We offer full support for PnP-enabled deployments—contact us today for implementation guidance.
What transmission speed does this Lenovo networking module deliver?
The Lenovo 7G17A03539 delivers 100 Gigabit Ethernet speeds, supporting the 100GBase-SR4 standard for ultra-high-speed data transmission. This makes it suitable for demanding applications such as data center interconnects, high-frequency trading environments, and large-scale cloud infrastructure. We stock genuine Lenovo transceivers to meet enterprise-grade performance requirements.
How many buttons does the Lenovo ThinkBook Wireless Media Mouse have and what are they used for?
The mouse features 7 programmable buttons that can be customized for various productivity tasks and media control functions. This multi-button design is particularly useful for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need quick access to frequently-used applications and shortcuts. Our team can assist with configuration recommendations for your specific workflow needs.
How many labels can I print with one roll of the SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbon?
With 1,345 feet of ribbon per roll, the number of labels you can print depends on your label width and the amount of ribbon each label requires. Narrower labels will yield more prints per roll than wider labels. For specific yield calculations based on your label dimensions, contact us today and our team can provide detailed estimates.
What power supply options are available for the Catalyst 9500 switches?
Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with AC power supply options in 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations as standard, allowing you to match power capacity to your specific deployment needs. The availability of multiple power supply ratings ensures flexibility for different rack and cooling environments. We offer complete power supply specifications and can help you select the right configuration for your facility.
What monitoring and management capabilities does the C9500-32C-A offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series provides comprehensive network assurance through Cisco Catalyst Center and supports cloud monitoring via Meraki dashboard integration. The switch includes model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry for advanced operational visibility. We can help you configure these management features—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What power supply options are available for the C9500-32QC?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switches ship with multiple AC power supply options including 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations as default. The specific power supply included with your C9500-32QC depends on your model configuration and redundancy requirements. Contact us today for detailed specifications on power supply options for your particular deployment needs.
How does the C9500-24Y4C compare to other Catalyst 9500 models?
The C9500-24Y4C provides 24 ports of 1/10/25G access with 4x 40/100G uplinks, while the C9500-48Y4C offers double the access port density with 48 ports. For higher-speed requirements, the C9500X Series provides 10/25/50G and 40/100/200/400G options with greater scalability. We offer the full Catalyst 9500 portfolio—contact us today to find the right model for your network architecture.
Does the C9500-24Y4C-E support Plug and Play deployment?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 series is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled, providing a simple, secure, and unified approach to ease new branch or campus device rollouts and updates to existing networks. This feature simplifies initial configuration and reduces deployment time significantly. Our team can assist with PnP setup when you contact us today.
Does the C9500-24Y4C support programmability and telemetry?
Yes, the C9500-24Y4C runs Cisco IOS XE, which provides model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry capabilities for modern network automation. The switch also features an ASIC with a programmable pipeline and micro-engine capabilities, allowing flexible configuration of Layer 2, Layer 3, ACLs, and QoS entries. These features make it ideal for intent-based networking environments.
Does the C9500-24Y4C-1E support software-defined networking and automation?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 runs Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing operating system that supports Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), model-driven programmability, and streaming telemetry for enterprise automation. It also features Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified device deployment and management. We can help you leverage these advanced capabilities—contact us today for implementation guidance.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 7G17A03539 transceiver?
The Lenovo 7G17A03539 is a 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver featuring 1x MPO multi-mode fiber connectivity for 100 Gigabit Ethernet networking. It operates as a plug-in module compatible with standard QSFP28 network interfaces. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support.
What are the key differences between registered and unbuffered ECC memory?
Registered ECC memory, like the Lenovo 4X77A08635, includes a register chip that buffers memory signals, reducing electrical load on the server's memory controller—essential for high-capacity server deployments. Unbuffered ECC memory is typically used in smaller systems with fewer memory slots. For enterprise server environments requiring 64GB modules and maximum stability, registered ECC memory is the industry standard.
What type of sensor does the Lenovo 4Y50V81591 mouse use and what is its DPI setting?
The Lenovo ThinkBook Wireless Media Mouse uses optical sensor technology with a 2400 dpi resolution, delivering precise cursor control and accuracy for detailed work in inventory management and data entry tasks. The optical sensor is reliable and requires no special mouse pad, making it practical for various work environments. We offer this mouse as a dependable input solution for enterprise deployments.
What's the difference between wax and resin ribbons for SATO printers?
Wax ribbons are cost-effective and ideal for general-purpose labeling on coated papers, while resin ribbons like the SR10-V-76410 offer superior durability and chemical resistance for demanding environments. Resin ribbons work on synthetic materials and provide better performance in warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing where labels face harsh conditions. We offer both options so you can choose based on your application requirements.
Does the C9500-32QC support advanced security and encryption features?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series supports advanced security capabilities including MACsec-256 encryption, MACsec encryption over EoMPLS, and TrustSec infrastructure services. These features enable comprehensive network security for enterprise environments. We offer the C9500-32QC with full support for these advanced security and infrastructure services—contact us today to learn more.
How does the C9500-24Y4C-A compare to the C9500-48Y4C in terms of port density?
The C9500-24Y4C-A provides 24 ports of 1/10/25G Ethernet plus 4 uplink ports, while the C9500-48Y4C doubles the access port count to 48 ports of 1/10/25G Ethernet with the same 4 uplink ports. Choose the C9500-24Y4C-A for smaller deployments or the C9500-48Y4C for larger-scale environments requiring greater port density. We stock both models and can help you select the right configuration for your needs.
What network assurance and monitoring capabilities does this switch provide?
The C9500-24Y4C integrates with Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance and improved resolution time, along with cloud monitoring capabilities through the Cisco Catalyst on Meraki dashboard. These tools provide comprehensive visibility and automated troubleshooting for enterprise networks. We can help you configure these monitoring solutions when you contact us today.
What is the throughput and bandwidth capacity of the C9500-24Y4C-1E?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-24Y4C delivers enterprise-class switching performance with support for 24x 1/10/25G ports and 4x 40/100G uplink ports, providing substantial aggregate bandwidth for high-traffic environments. The exact throughput specifications depend on your configuration and feature licensing. Contact us today for detailed performance specifications and sizing assistance.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the C9500-24Y4C-E offer?
The Catalyst 9500 supports Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance and improved issue resolution, cloud monitoring through Meraki dashboard integration, and model-driven programmability with streaming telemetry via Cisco IOS XE. These capabilities enable comprehensive visibility and control of your network infrastructure. We can help you leverage these features—contact us today for more details.
Does the C9500-40X-1A support network time synchronization?
While the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series includes Precision Time Protocol (PTP; IEEE 1588v2) support on certain models for sub-microsecond clock synchronization, specific timing capabilities vary by model configuration. This feature is particularly valuable for applications requiring accurate time distribution and frequency synchronization across your network. Contact us today to confirm PTP availability for your specific C9500 configuration.
What warranty coverage is included with the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-EDU?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500-24Y4C-EDU includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your investment. This comprehensive warranty covers hardware defects and ensures reliability for mission-critical network deployments. Contact us today for details on warranty registration and support options available from our team.
How does the C9500-32C-A compare to other Catalyst 9500 Series models?
The C9500-32C offers 32 ports of 100G connectivity, making it ideal for high-speed backbone and data center applications, while other Catalyst 9500 models like the C9500-48Y4C provide 48 ports of 1/10/25G with 4 uplink ports for different use cases. The C9500-32QC offers flexible 40G or 100G configurations with 32 or 16 ports respectively. Contact us today to compare models and select the best fit for your network architecture.
Is the C9500-32QC suitable for core and aggregation layer deployments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series is specifically designed as a leading fixed core and aggregation enterprise switching platform with support for StackWise Virtual, ISSU (In-Service Software Upgrade), and NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) capabilities. These features enable high availability and seamless network operations in mission-critical environments. Contact us today to discuss how the C9500-32QC-E fits your network architecture.
Does the C9500-40X-1E support network automation and cloud management?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series includes Plug and Play (PnP) capabilities for simplified, secure device rollouts, Cisco IOS XE operating system with streaming telemetry support, and cloud monitoring through the Cisco Catalyst Center and Meraki dashboard. These features enable policy-based automation from edge to cloud and improved network assurance with faster resolution times. Contact us today for assistance with deployment and management integration.
What redundancy and high-availability features does the C9500-40X-1A offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series provides StackWise Virtual for core/aggregation placement, In-Service Software Upgrades (ISSU), NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover), and hot patching capabilities for maximum uptime. The platform also supports N+N and N+1 redundant supervisor configurations with platinum-rated power supplies and fans for enterprise-grade reliability. We offer comprehensive support and configuration services to ensure your deployment meets your availability requirements.
Can the Cisco C9500-24Y4C-EDU support optical fiber connections?
Yes, the C9500-24Y4C supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connectivity through its modular SFP port design, allowing you to mix connection types based on your infrastructure needs. The 4 uplink ports support 40/100G speeds via optical fiber for long-distance backbone connectivity. We have detailed technical documentation available—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific module compatibility information.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo 7G17A03539 networking transceiver?
We offer the Lenovo 7G17A03539 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking product portfolio. Our team can provide competitive pricing, technical specifications, and deployment guidance for your data networking projects. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for availability and ordering information.
What synchronization and timing capabilities does the C9500-32C-A support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series supports Precision Time Protocol (PTP; IEEE 1588v2) on select models, providing accurate clock synchronization with sub-microsecond accuracy for time and frequency distribution across your network. This capability is essential for applications requiring precise timing coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify timing feature availability for your specific configuration.
What is the difference between the C9500-32QC and C9500-32C models?
The C9500-32QC provides 32 ports of flexible 40/100G Gigabit Ethernet (configurable as 32x 40G or 16x 100G), while the C9500-32C delivers 32 ports of dedicated 100 Gigabit Ethernet. Both are high-performance fixed switches in the Catalyst 9500 Series, but the 32QC offers greater flexibility in port speed configuration. Contact us today to determine which model best matches your network architecture and speed requirements.
What security features does the Catalyst 9500 Series provide?
The Catalyst 9500 Series supports advanced security capabilities including MACsec-256 encryption, MACsec encryption over EoMPLS, and TrustSec infrastructure services for comprehensive network protection. These features enable encrypted data transmission and granular access control at the switching fabric level. We offer complete deployment support for security feature configuration—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
How do I order the Lenovo 4X77A08635 memory module?
We offer the Lenovo 4X77A08635 TruDDR4 memory module as part of our comprehensive server component inventory. Contact us today through barcodesinc.com to check current availability, pricing, and lead times. Our team can also assist with bulk orders, compatibility verification, and integration support for your data center infrastructure.
How does the C9500-24Y4C compare to other Catalyst 9500 models?
The C9500-24Y4C offers 24 access ports with 1/10/25G flexibility and 4 uplink ports, making it ideal for mid-scale deployments, while the C9500-48Y4C provides 48 access ports for larger environments. Other models like the C9500-32C and C9500-32QC offer higher-density 40/100G configurations for core and aggregation roles. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, we can help you select the right model for your network topology.
Is the Lenovo 4Y50V81591 mouse suitable for left-handed users?
No, the Lenovo ThinkBook Wireless Media Mouse is designed exclusively for right-handed users. If your team includes left-handed operators, contact us today to explore alternative mouse options from our extensive Lenovo and multi-brand peripheral inventory that accommodate different user preferences.
How does the C9500-24Y4C-E compare to older Catalyst 2960 series switches?
The Catalyst 9500 represents a significant advancement over the legacy 2960 series, offering higher port densities, faster throughput with 25G and 100G uplink capabilities, advanced programmable ASIC architecture, and support for modern features like SD-Access and cloud-based management. The 9500 is purpose-built for contemporary enterprise networks requiring higher performance and automation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how upgrading benefits your infrastructure.
What management and monitoring features does the C9500-24Y4C-1E offer?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 supports advanced management through Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance, cloud monitoring via Meraki dashboard, and comprehensive security features including Network Admission Control (NAC) and Identity Services Engine (ISE) integration. These tools enable simplified operations and faster issue resolution across your network. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can support your deployment and management strategy.
What encryption and security features are built into the C9500-40X-1E?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series provides comprehensive security through MACsec-256 encryption, MACsec encryption over EoMPLS, Cisco TrustSec for identity-based networking, and integration with Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) for policy-based access control. These enterprise-grade security capabilities protect data in transit while maintaining network performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss security requirements for your deployment.
What security and QoS features are built into the C9500-24Y4C-A?
The Catalyst 9500 series includes advanced security capabilities such as Network Admission Control (NAC), granular access control lists (ACLs), and data encryption technologies, combined with sophisticated Quality of Service (QoS) features for bandwidth optimization and traffic management. The programmable ASIC with configurable Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding allows customization of security policies and QoS entries to match your specific requirements. Contact us today to discuss security and QoS implementation for your deployment.
How should I store SATO SR10-V-76410 ribbons and what is their shelf life?
Thermal transfer ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to maintain optimal performance. Proper storage conditions help preserve the ribbon's coating and prevent degradation over time. For specific storage recommendations and shelf life information for this product, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance.