Polycom 2200-07142-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Polycom SoundStation VTX 1000 Telecommunication Equipment Model Overview
The Polycom SoundStation VTX 1000 is a groundbreaking analog conference phone designed for exceptional voice quality in larger meeting spaces. With its unique ability to automatically adapt to any environment, this conference phone ensures that all participants are heard clearly, even from up to 20 feet away. Thanks to Polycom's advanced HD Voice technology, conversations flow naturally without the interruptions typical of traditional speakerphones. Built with innovative features such as Dynamic Noise Reduction and full duplex capabilities, the SoundStation VTX 1000 transforms your conference calls into seamless, productive experiences.
Key Features
- Polycom HD Voice technology – Delivers crystal-clear voice quality over traditional analog systems.
- Unparalleled room coverage – Hear participants up to 20 feet away without raising your voice.
- Interference resistance – Enhanced clarity with minimal distractions from mobile devices.
- Maximum configuration flexibility – Adjustable settings for multiple applications, including external speaker connections.
- Easy integration – Compatible with Polycom audio and video solutions.
- Built-in investment protection – Update features remotely through standard phone lines.
Specifications
- Console Size: 14.5 x 12.25 x 2.5 in (36.8 x 31.1 x 6.4 cm)
- Weight: 1.75 lb. (0.8 kg)
- Power Supply: 22VDC nominal, powered by interface module
- Display: High-resolution backlit graphical LCD
- Microphone Coverage: 20-foot range; includes optional Expansion Microphones
- Audio Performance: 300 Hz to 3.3 kHz narrowband, 80 Hz to 7 kHz wideband
- Environmental Requirements: Operating temperature: 40° - 104°F (5° - 40°C)
- Warranty: 12 months
The Polycom Sound Station VTX 1000 with Acoustic Clarity Technology is truly a leap in voice conferencing technology. It s the world s first conference phone that automatically adapts to each meeting environment, providing high fidelity voice clarity for all participants. With the SoundStation VTX 1000, conference call participants can speak at a normal, natural conversation level and be heard clearly from two-feet to 20-feet away from the microphone even in large conference rooms. And, when two SoundStation VTX 1000 conference phones connect on a call, the phones automatically connect in VTX Wideband mode, resulting in extraordinary clarity. SoundStation VTX 1000 is the voice platform for the future. No wonder Polycom is the #1 choice in conference phones, worldwide.
- Hold Button
- Mute Button
- On/Off Button
- Redial Button
- Volume Control
- 110 V AC
- 220 V AC
- Tabletop console with integrated display and keypad
- Power/network interface module
- Sub woofer
- Extension microphones (2)
- User documentation (user guide, quick installation guide, registration card)
- Cables: 2 Power cables (console, subwoofer)
- 1 21-ft. (6.4m) console cable
- 1 7-ft. (2.1m) telco cable
- 2 7-ft. (2.1m) EX microphone cables
- 1 10-ft. (3m) RCA subwoofer cable
- Built-in investment protection
- Acoustic Clarity Technology: Allows simultaneous natural conversation, the industry's best full duplex
- Revolutionary voice quality and clarity from up to 20 feet away
- Noise reduction technology automatically minimizes PC, projector, and HVAC sounds
- Automatic mic selection only one mic is on at a time to remove in the well sound
- Independent microphone, echo-cancelled channels that optimize sound
- Extension mics provide even greater room coverage for larger rooms
- Subwoofer for audio extension down to 80 Hz, which provides clearer lifelike sound
- Selectable, downloadable ring tones
Console loudspeaker:
- Frequency Response: 300 to 3300 Hz in narrow band mode, 260 to 7000 Hz in wideband mode
- Volume: adjustable to 89 dB (peak) volume at 0.5 meters
- Treble/bass controls: Adjustment range: ± 6 dB
Console Microphones:
- 3 cardioid microphones 80 Hz - 14 kHz
Sub-woofer:
- Frequency response: 80 to 300 Hz in wideband mode
- Power: switchable 110/220 V, 50/60 Hz (100 V for Japan) includes country-specific AC cable
Interface Module:
- Size 3.125 x 7.75 x 1.875 in (7.9 x 19.7 x 4.8 cm)
- Weight 0.75 lbs (0.34 kg)
Audio Enhancements:
- Automatic Gain Control (AGC)
- Dynamic Noise Reduction
- Gated microphones with intelligent microphone mixing
- 80 Hz to 7 kHz VTX wideband audio
Auxiliary Audio:
- Input Style: phono jack
- Function: switchable between Polycom wireless mic/AUDIO IN/OFF
- Softkey configurable setup menus
- Output Style: phono jack
- Function: switchable between subwoofer/ external PA/record out/OFF
- Softkey configurable setup menus
Telco Interface: Network connection: 2-wire RJ-11 analog PBX or PSTN interface
- Speech mode Bandwidth: 300 Hz to 3.3 kHz or 80 Hz to 7 kHz (point to- point)
- Network requirements: compatible with standard PSTN and PBX networks, analog or G.711 encoded
- Software Download protocol: V.34 compatible
- Connection rates: to 33 Kbps, depending on line quality
- Download server: Polycom download server
Recommended Room Conditions:
- Reverberation time: <0.54 seconds
- Noise level: <48 dBa
- UL 1950
- CSA C22.2, no. 950
- EN6-950 - IEC60950AS/NZS3260 EMC:
- FCC (47 CFR Part 15) Class B
- ICES-003 Class B
- EN55022 Class B
- CISPR 22 Class B
- AS/NZS 3548 Class B
- VCCI Class B
- EN50224
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Telecom Accessories (2)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Polycom 2200-07142-001 Telecommunication Equipment
Top Telecom Accessories Purchased With Polycom 2200-07142-001
-
Polycom 2215-17409-001 AccessoryExternal Speaker Integration Kit, SoundStation VTX1000Item on backorder — chat for lead time$18.45 -
Polycom 2457-07690-001 AccessoryPower Supply Cable, 21ft for VTX 1000Item on backorder — chat for lead time$38.92
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key differences between the Honeywell CT45P and the CT45 XP?
The CT45 XP features a Full HD 5-inch display (1920 x 1080) with Wi-Fi 6 technology for low-latency connectivity in dense environments, while the standard CT45 offers an HD display (1280 x 720). Both models are built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform and support Android 13 with committed support for Android 14 and 15. The CT45 XP is designed for enterprises requiring the latest wireless standards and maximum screen clarity for data-intensive operations.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell PC45D010000201 support?
The Honeywell PC45D010000201 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet, WLAN, and Bluetooth, enabling seamless integration into diverse warehouse and logistics environments. These connectivity features support real-time data synchronization and remote management capabilities through Honeywell's Printer Edge platform.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-A Catalyst 9300 features 48 ports with a mix of 12 multigigabit ports and 36 2.5Gbps ports, delivering flexible connectivity options for enterprise networks. This configuration supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 5 Gigabit Ethernet, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, and standard Gigabit Ethernet speeds. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco C9400-LC-24S line card?
The Cisco C9400-LC-24S is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet line card designed for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments. It supports IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) hardware encryption, Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes, and requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series portfolio available from us.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E switch?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10GBase-T capability. It features a modular design, 1100W power consumption, and 90W PoE budget for powering connected devices. This switch is rack-mountable and comes with a lifetime limited warranty from Cisco. We offer this enterprise-grade networking solution to support high-performance data center and campus network deployments.
What is the Cisco C9400-LC-48H and what ports does it provide?
The Cisco C9400-LC-48H is a 48-port line card module for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series switch that delivers UPOE+ (Ultra Power over Ethernet Plus) connectivity. This line card is designed for high-density port deployments in enterprise networks requiring extensive powered device support. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory to support your infrastructure expansion needs.
What are the key features of the Cisco C9400-LC-24XS line card?
The Cisco C9400-LC-24XS is a 24-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card designed for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments. It supports IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) hardware encryption, Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes, and requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions.
What is the C9400-LC-48H line card and what does it do?
The Cisco C9400-LC-48H is a switch line card for the Catalyst 9400 Series that provides 48 ports of connectivity. It's a modular component designed to expand the port capacity and functionality of Catalyst 9400 chassis-based switches, offering functional transparency and seamless integration with the existing infrastructure.
What is the Cisco C9400-LC-48P and what does it do?
The Cisco C9400-LC-48P is a 48-port Power over Ethernet Plus (POE+) line card module designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series switches. This modular line card enables you to add high-density POE+ connectivity to your network infrastructure, making it ideal for powering and connecting IP phones, wireless access points, and other POE-enabled devices across your facility.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco Catalyst C9300-48UXM-E-RF switch?
The Cisco Catalyst C9300-48UXM-E-RF is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch that supports 10 Gigabit and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with both twisted pair and optical fiber options. It features Layer 3 support, modular design, PoE ports for powered devices, and is rack-mountable for enterprise deployments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What voltage specifications does the Datalogic S937830000 sensor support?
The Datalogic S937830000 is a 10/30VDC sensor designed for industrial automation applications. This dual voltage capability makes it compatible with both standard 10V and 30V power supplies commonly found in warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to confirm voltage compatibility with your specific system requirements.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 is a 21.5-inch Full HD monitor with a native resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels, 16:9 aspect ratio, and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles. It features a 250 nit brightness level, 4 ms response time, 60 Hz refresh rate, and supports 16.7 million colors with WLED backlighting for professional-grade display quality.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 16.7 million colors. It delivers 250 nits of brightness with a 4 ms response time and 60 Hz refresh rate, making it ideal for office and warehouse management applications. The monitor uses WLED backlight technology for consistent, energy-efficient illumination.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16.7 million colors, and 250 nit brightness. It delivers a 4ms response time at 60Hz refresh rate with WLED backlighting, making it suitable for office and warehouse management applications requiring clear visibility and accurate color representation.
What are the key display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision S22e-20 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision S22e-20 features a 21.5-inch Full HD LCD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and Vertical Alignment (VA) technology with WLED backlighting. It delivers 250 nits of brightness, supports 16.7 million colors, and offers a 4ms response time with a 75 Hz refresh rate, making it suitable for office and warehouse management applications.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision S24e-20 monitor?
The ThinkVision S24e-20 features a 23.8-inch VA panel with Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution, 250 nits brightness, and a 3000:1 contrast ratio that delivers deeper blacks and sharp image differentiation. It offers a 75Hz refresh rate with 4ms response time in Extreme Mode, along with a 16:9 aspect ratio suitable for standard widescreen content.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision S24e-20 monitor?
The ThinkVision S24e-20 features a 23.8-inch VA panel with 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution, 250 nits brightness, and a 3000:1 contrast ratio for sharp image differentiation. It offers a 75Hz refresh rate, 4ms response time in Extreme Mode, and 16:9 aspect ratio, making it ideal for everyday computing and POS applications. The VA panel technology delivers deeper blacks and higher contrast compared to other panel types.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 features a 39.7" curved WUHD display with a 21:9 aspect ratio, 5120 x 2160 resolution, and 1.07 billion colors. It uses IPS technology with WLED backlighting, delivers 300 nits of typical brightness, and supports a 75 Hz refresh rate with 4 ms response time. This ultra-wide format is ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics dashboards, and multi-application workflows where you need to monitor multiple data streams simultaneously.
What are the key display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 features a 39.7-inch curved 5K2K WUHD display with a 21:9 ultrawide aspect ratio and 5120 x 2160 resolution. It delivers 1.07 billion colors with IPS technology, 300 nits brightness, and a 4 ms response time at 75 Hz refresh rate, making it ideal for detailed content creation and multi-window workflows. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive Lenovo product lineup for professionals requiring expansive screen real estate.
What printer models are compatible with the SATO SR10-V-109410 Ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-109410 is a Premier Resin Ribbon designed for SATO industrial thermal printers, specifically compatible with the R435B series and other SATO thermal printing systems. We offer this ribbon as a genuine consumable for SATO equipment to ensure optimal print quality and reliability. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What barcode types does the Honeywell 1990ISR scanner read?
The Honeywell 1990ISR is a 1D/2D imager that reads both one-dimensional and two-dimensional barcodes. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouses and logistics operations that use mixed barcode formats across their inventory systems.
What operating system does the Elo E121405 tablet run?
The Elo E121405 runs Android 12 with Google Mobile Services (GMS), providing a familiar and secure platform for enterprise applications. This ensures compatibility with a wide range of business apps and services available from us.
What print speed does the Star SK5-31 thermal kiosk printer deliver?
The Star SK5-31 delivers an impressive print speed of 250mm/s, enabling rapid receipt output in high-demand kiosk environments. This speed, combined with 203dpi resolution, ensures crisp, professional-quality prints are completed in seconds.
What is the print speed of the Star SK5-31 Receipt Printer?
The Star SK5-31 delivers an impressive print speed of 250mm/s, enabling fast, high-quality receipt printing in seconds. This speed makes it ideal for high-demand environments where throughput is critical to operational efficiency.
What connectivity options does the Cradlepoint R920 provide for enterprise deployments?
The Cradlepoint R920 Series is a 5G-ready platform that delivers high-performance networking with dual-SIM failover capabilities, ensuring reliable connectivity for branch offices and IoT applications. It supports extensive VPN connectivity and advanced firewall capabilities, making it suitable for diverse enterprise networking needs. When you need a dependable solution for modern business connectivity, we offer the R920 with integrated NetCloud Service for comprehensive network monitoring and security.
What connectivity options does the CradlePoint R920 offer?
The CradlePoint R920 Series features an embedded Cat 7 LTE modem with support for dual LTE or 5G modems, two Gigabit Ethernet ports (LAN/WAN switchable), dual-band Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax with MU-MIMO), and embedded Bluetooth 5.1. It also includes GPS/GLONASS/Galileo support for comprehensive positioning capabilities across various connectivity needs.
Is the Honeywell CT45P-L1N-38D1E0G suitable for outdoor warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the CT45P is purpose-built for harsh warehouse and logistics environments with an IP68/IP65 rating for dust and water resistance, and it survives drops from up to 2.4 meters. The device is equipped with Honeywell's FlexRange 6803 scan engine for reliable barcode capture in varied lighting conditions, making it ideal for outdoor yard operations and loading dock scenarios. Its rugged metal battery latch and warm-swap battery capability ensure continuous operation in demanding supply chain workflows.
Is the Honeywell PC45D010000201 suitable for high-volume label printing in warehouses?
Yes, the PC45D010000201 is designed as an enterprise-grade desktop printer built for rapidly changing work environments with powerful performance and reliable connectivity. Its direct thermal printing technology at 203 DPI and optimized low label and ribbon warning workflows help reduce downtime in high-volume warehouse operations.
Is the Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the C9300-48UXM-1E is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require reliable, high-speed network connectivity for inventory management systems, barcode scanning infrastructure, and mobile device networks. Its 48-port capacity and 10 Gigabit Ethernet support enable efficient handling of multiple connected devices and data-intensive applications. The PoE capability also powers compatible network devices without requiring separate power infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse networking needs.
Is the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A suitable for PoE applications?
Yes, the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A supports PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports with flexible power delivery options including Cisco 90W UPOE+ and PoE+ capabilities for powering networked devices. The switch delivers up to 90W per port on supported uplinks, making it ideal for powering high-demand devices like access points and IP cameras. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss PoE configuration options for your deployment.
Which Cisco Catalyst 9400 chassis are compatible with the C9400-LC-24S?
The C9400-LC-24S line card is compatible with the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis models. Bandwidth per slot varies depending on your supervisor engine—ranging from 80 Gbps with the C9400-SUP-1 to 480 Gbps with the C9400X-SUP-2XL. Contact us today to verify the optimal configuration for your network architecture.
Which Cisco Catalyst 9400 chassis are compatible with the C9400-LC-24XS?
The C9400-LC-24XS is compatible with the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis models. Bandwidth per slot varies by supervisor engine type, ranging from 80 Gbps with the C9400-SUP-1 to 480 Gbps with the C9400X-SUP-2XL, with oversubscription ratios from 1:1 to 3:1 depending on the configuration. Contact us today to verify the optimal configuration for your network architecture.
Is the C9400-LC-48H compatible with all Catalyst 9400 switches?
The C9400-LC-48H is designed as a line card for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis switches. For specific compatibility with your particular switch model and chassis configuration, we recommend contacting our team today—we can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation.
Is the C9400-LC-48H compatible with all Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series switches?
Yes, the C9400-LC-48H is a modular line card designed specifically for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis, providing functional transparency across compatible switch models. The modular design allows flexible port configuration based on your network requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Catalyst 9400 chassis configuration.
Is the C9400-LC-48P compatible with all Cisco Catalyst 9400 switches?
Yes, the C9400-LC-48P is a line card module built specifically for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series platform, which features modular versatility that allows you to mix and match different line cards based on your network requirements. We offer the C9400-LC-48P as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio, and our team can help you verify compatibility with your specific chassis configuration.
Is the Cisco C9300-48UXM-E-RF compatible with Cisco IOS XE and SD-Access?
Yes, the Catalyst 9300 series switches, including the C9300-48UXM-E-RF, run Cisco IOS XE, a common licensing-based operating system that supports model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry. These switches are fully compatible with Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) for simplified operations and policy-based automation from edge to cloud. Contact us today for deployment guidance and integration support.
What are the operating temperature ranges for the Datalogic S937830000 sensor?
The Datalogic S937830000 sensor operates reliably in extreme industrial conditions, with an operating temperature range of -10 to 50°C (14 to 122°F). This wide temperature tolerance makes it suitable for both heated indoor facilities and cold storage environments. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product line for harsh warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 61FBMAR6US monitor provide?
This ThinkVision model offers multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort inputs, along with an integrated USB hub for convenient device connections. These versatile ports make it compatible with a wide range of desktop systems, laptops, and peripherals commonly found in warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 63B0MAT6US monitor support?
This ThinkVision monitor offers multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort inputs, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of desktop systems and workstations. The built-in USB hub provides convenient peripheral connectivity for warehouse and logistics environments. These versatile connection types make it easy to integrate with existing IT infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the 63B0MAR6US monitor provide?
This Lenovo monitor offers multiple connectivity ports including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort inputs, plus an integrated USB hub for convenient peripheral connections. This versatile connectivity makes it compatible with various computing environments, from legacy systems to modern workstations available from us.
Is the Lenovo S24e-20 suitable for multi-monitor setups?
Yes, the ThinkVision S24e-20 is specifically designed for multi-monitor configurations with its ultra-slim bezels on three sides, creating a seamless visual experience when placed side-by-side. The compact form factor and minimized stand footprint make it ideal for warehouse and retail environments where space efficiency is critical. We offer this monitor as an excellent choice for POS and receipt display applications requiring multiple screens.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 62DDGAR6US monitor provide?
This ThinkVision monitor includes HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity, along with an integrated KVM switch and USB hub for streamlined device management. These connection options make it easy to integrate into your warehouse IT infrastructure and connect multiple peripherals without requiring additional hubs or adapters.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 62C6KAT1US monitor provide?
This ThinkVision model includes both HDMI and VGA connectivity options, allowing flexible integration with various computing systems and legacy equipment commonly found in warehouse and logistics environments. The dual connection types ensure compatibility with modern and older hardware configurations.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision S24e-20 suitable for multi-monitor setups?
Yes, the ThinkVision S24e-20 is ideal for multi-monitor configurations thanks to its ultra-slim bezels on three sides, which create a seamless visual experience when positioned side-by-side. The compact design and 3-side NearEdgeless frame minimize visual interruption between displays.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 62C1GAR6US monitor provide?
This ThinkVision model includes HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity along with an integrated USB Hub and KVM Switch functionality. These connections enable seamless integration with multiple devices and workstations, reducing cable clutter and improving productivity for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn how this monitor can streamline your IT infrastructure.
What are the specifications of this SATO thermal printer ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-109410 features a 4.3" width with 1,345 feet of ribbon length and a 1" core diameter, making it suitable for high-volume industrial printing applications. This Premier Resin Ribbon composition provides excellent durability and print quality for barcode and label production. Each case contains 25 ribbons, priced per case for cost-effective bulk purchasing.
Is the Honeywell 1990ISR-3USB-N a corded or wireless scanner?
The Honeywell 1990ISR-3USB-N is a corded handheld scanner that connects via USB Type A with a 3M straight cable. This wired connection provides stable, interference-free operation and eliminates the need for battery charging between shifts.
Is the Elo E121405 suitable for mobile and fixed POS applications?
Yes, the Elo E121405 includes a rotating dock that supports both mobile and fixed deployment scenarios. This flexibility makes it ideal for businesses that need to transition between countertop and on-the-go payment processing.
What connectivity options are available for the Star SK5-31 printer?
We offer the Star SK5-31 with multiple connectivity options: USB/Serial or USB/LAN configurations to suit your integration needs. This flexibility allows seamless connection to various POS systems and network environments, and an external power supply is required for operation.
What connectivity options does the SK5-31 support?
The SK5-31 offers flexible connectivity with multiple options including USB/Serial or USB/LAN, allowing seamless integration into various business systems and network environments. This versatility ensures compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Cradlepoint MA03-0920-C7A-NA suitable for remote or branch office installations?
Yes, the Cradlepoint R920 is designed specifically for setting up branch offices and supporting IoT applications with its versatile deployment options and rugged form factor. Its dual-SIM failover and advanced security features make it ideal for remote locations where reliable, secure connectivity is critical. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your branch office networking requirements with this enterprise-grade solution.
Is the CradlePoint R920 suitable for harsh outdoor environments?
Yes, the R920 is specifically designed for harsh environments with a ruggedized design and IP64 rating for dust and water resistance. It operates reliably across an extended temperature range of -30°C to 75°C (-22°F to 167°F), making it ideal for fleet vehicles, IoT deployments, and demanding industrial applications.
What connectivity options does the CT45P offer for mobile workers?
The CT45P supports multiple connectivity standards including Wi-Fi 6, 4G-LTE, Bluetooth 5.1 with secondary BLE, and dual SIM capability (1 eSIM and 1 Nano SIM) for flexible carrier options. This combination ensures mobile frontline workers stay connected to critical information for order placement, stock verification, and real-time scanning anywhere on your facility or in the field. The device's advanced connectivity stack is optimized for enterprise environments where network reliability is essential.
What are the key advantages of the Honeywell PC45 over older printer models?
The Honeywell PC45 builds on the proven success of the E-class and PC43 series with enhanced features including a large touch screen, enterprise-level ruggedness, and Honeywell Operational Intelligence for actionable insights into printer usage and network connectivity. The PC45 also offers a new set of accessories to support various customer needs and improved security features through Honeywell Printer Edge.
What security features does the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A include?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-A supports enterprise-grade security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec hardware acceleration, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration. The switch also supports embedded wireless controller functionality and wire sensor capabilities for comprehensive network visibility. We can help you configure these security features—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
What connectivity options does the C9300-48UXM-1E provide?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E provides flexible downlink options including 10 Gigabit Multigigabit copper connections and 10 Gigabit fiber uplinks, supporting both twisted pair and optical fiber connectivity. It supports multiple speed options including 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, and 1 Gbps on copper ports, with 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps fiber alternatives. The switch includes PoE+ power delivery for compatible devices, offering up to 90W per port in certain configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible modules and uplink options.
What is the bandwidth and oversubscription ratio for the C9400-LC-24S?
Bandwidth performance depends on your supervisor engine and chassis combination. For example, with the C9400-SUP-1, you get 80 Gbps per slot with 3:1 oversubscription, while the C9400X-SUP-2XL delivers 480 Gbps per slot with 1:1 oversubscription. Our team can help you select the right supervisor engine to match your throughput requirements.
What is the bandwidth capacity of the C9400-LC-24XS with different supervisor engines?
Bandwidth per slot depends on your supervisor engine selection and chassis model. With the C9400-SUP-1, you get 80 Gbps per slot with 3:1 oversubscription across all chassis types. The C9400X-SUP-2XL provides the highest performance at 480 Gbps per slot with 1:1 oversubscription (no oversubscription) on all chassis models. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed bandwidth specifications matching your deployment needs.
What are the key features of the Catalyst 9400 Series line cards?
The Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48H, feature modular versatility, support for multiple optics options, Energy Efficient Ethernet capabilities, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on select models. These features enable flexible network deployments while maintaining energy efficiency and scalability.
What are the power specifications for the C9400-LC-48H line card?
The C9400-LC-48H includes detailed power and MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) specifications documented in Cisco's official datasheet. For exact power consumption ratings and thermal requirements specific to your deployment environment, we recommend reviewing the technical specifications or contacting our team at barcodesinc.com for detailed configuration guidance.
What are the key differences between the C9400-LC-48P and other Catalyst 9400 line cards?
The C9400-LC-48P is specifically designed for Power over Ethernet Plus applications with 48 ports, while the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series offers alternative line cards such as the C9400-LC-48T (standard Ethernet), C9400-LC-48U (UPOE), and C9400-LC-48HX (higher-speed options). Your choice depends on your power requirements and bandwidth needs—the POE+ model is ideal for mid-range powered device deployments.
What power consumption and PoE capabilities does the C9300-48UXM-E-RF provide?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-E-RF delivers 715W power consumption and includes PoE ports to power connected devices throughout your network infrastructure. This power budget supports extensive deployments of IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed power specifications and configuration options.
Is the Datalogic S937830000 sensor suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the Datalogic S937830000 is engineered for industrial-grade performance with IP65 and IP67 ratings, providing extreme protection against dust, moisture, and water exposure. It includes ESD and anti-YAG protection capabilities, making it ideal for demanding warehouse automation, automotive, packaging, and food & beverage applications. Available from us with full technical support for your harsh environment needs.
Does the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 include a built-in webcam?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 features an integrated webcam, making it ideal for video conferencing, remote collaboration, and communication tasks without requiring additional hardware. This built-in capability is particularly useful for distributed warehouse management teams and remote IT operations.
Is the Lenovo T22i-30 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkVision T22i-30 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its 21.5-inch IPS display provides excellent viewing angles for team collaboration, while the 250 nit brightness ensures visibility in well-lit warehouse settings. The durable ThinkVision build quality and multiple connectivity options make it reliable for AIDC and inventory management systems.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the T22i-30 is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications with its clear 1920 x 1080 display, reliable IPS technology, and professional ThinkVision build quality. The 21.5-inch screen size provides excellent visibility for barcode scanning, inventory tracking, and data entry tasks without requiring excessive desk space. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse environments.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ultra-wide 21:9 curved display is specifically designed for professional environments like warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics coordination where operators need to view multiple applications and data sources simultaneously. The high resolution (5120 x 2160) and IPS technology ensure accurate color representation and wide viewing angles, which is critical for teams working in collaborative warehouse environments.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision S22e-20 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the 21.5-inch display with Full HD resolution and VA panel technology makes this monitor well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics operations where clear visibility and reliable performance are essential. The FreeSync technology and 75 Hz refresh rate provide smooth visual performance for data-intensive applications.
What connectivity options does the ThinkVision S24e-20 provide?
The monitor includes one HDMI 1.4 port and one VGA port for video connectivity, plus a 3.5mm audio line-out jack for audio output. This dual-input design accommodates various legacy and modern devices commonly found in warehouse management and retail POS systems. The integrated 3W speakers provide basic audio, though external speakers are recommended for enhanced sound quality.
What connectivity options does the ThinkVision S24e-20 offer?
The monitor includes one HDMI 1.4 port and one VGA port for video connectivity, plus a 3.5mm audio line-out jack for audio devices. This combination accommodates a variety of legacy and modern computing devices available from us.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 suitable for multi-monitor setups in warehouse management systems?
Yes, the ultrawide 21:9 aspect ratio and 5120 x 2160 resolution make this monitor an excellent alternative to traditional multi-monitor configurations, allowing warehouse managers to view inventory systems, shipping dashboards, and logistics software simultaneously without bezels. The integrated KVM Switch enables control of multiple computers from a single keyboard and mouse, improving efficiency in warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can configure this monitor for your warehouse management needs.
When should I use a resin ribbon versus a wax ribbon for SATO printers?
Resin ribbons, like the SATO SR10-V-109410, offer superior durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion, making them ideal for industrial environments and outdoor applications. Wax ribbons are better suited for standard paper labels in controlled indoor settings where cost is a primary concern. We offer both ribbon types to match your specific application requirements—contact us to determine the best choice for your operation.
What connectivity options are available with this scanner?
This model features USB connectivity with a 3M straight USB Type A cable included in the kit. The direct USB connection ensures reliable data transmission to your host system without wireless latency or pairing requirements.
What payment security certifications does this tablet offer?
The Elo E121405 features integrated payment security with PCI/PTS 6.0 certification, ensuring your transactions meet the highest industry security standards. This makes it a secure choice for processing sensitive payment data in retail and hospitality environments.
Is the Star SK5-31 suitable for high-volume kiosk printing?
Yes, the Star SK5-31 is specifically designed for high-demand kiosk environments with its fully enclosed design, advanced anti-jam technology, and paper eject assistance feature. These capabilities ensure reliable, uninterrupted operation and easy maintenance during heavy-use scenarios.
Does the Star SK5-31 have anti-jam technology?
Yes, the SK5-31 is equipped with advanced anti-jam technology that minimizes paper jams and reduces downtime. Combined with easy maintenance features, this ensures reliable, uninterrupted performance in busy printing environments.
What network management and monitoring capabilities are included with this router?
The Cradlepoint R920 comes paired with Cradlepoint's NetCloud Service, which provides powerful tools for network monitoring, configuration, and security management. This integrated service enables centralized control and visibility across your deployment, supporting both configuration management and real-time network monitoring. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the complete management suite available with this model.
What security features does the R920 provide for mobile operations?
The R920 includes Zero Trust Network Access for improved security and advanced threat management capabilities. It supports powerful security protocols and comprehensive management through the NetCloud service, ensuring secure data transmission while on the go for mission-critical operations.
What scanning and imaging capabilities does the CT45P-L1N-38D1E0G include?
The CT45P features Honeywell's FlexRange 6803 scan engine paired with dual high-resolution cameras (13MP primary and 8MP secondary) for versatile data capture across barcodes, QR codes, and document imaging. The FlexRange technology delivers reliable scanning performance across varying distances and lighting conditions, essential for warehouse operations where scanning occurs at multiple heights and angles. This imaging flexibility supports both traditional barcode workflows and emerging mobile capture applications in logistics.
What printing resolution does the PC45D010000201 provide?
The Honeywell PC45D010000201 delivers 203 DPI (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard for industrial barcode label printing and ensures clear, scannable barcodes for warehouse and logistics applications.
Does the Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E support advanced security features?
Yes, the C9300 series switches support enterprise-grade security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec with 100G hardware acceleration, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration. The switches also support application hosting capabilities including ASAc firewall and Docker containers for advanced threat protection. These features make the C9300-48UXM-1E suitable for organizations with stringent security requirements in warehouse, logistics, and IT environments. Contact us today to discuss security configurations and licensing options.
Does the C9400-LC-24S support hardware encryption and security features?
Yes, the C9400-LC-24S includes IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) capability in hardware, providing enterprise-grade encryption for sensitive data in transit. This makes it ideal for secure backbone deployments where data protection is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco security-enabled switching solutions.
Can the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A be managed remotely?
Yes, the Cisco C9300-48UXM-A is a manageable Layer 3 switch that supports advanced management options including Meraki cloud monitoring and management capabilities. The switch also supports Cisco Spaces, ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent, and NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) for seamless network operations. We offer complete management support—contact us today to discuss integration with your network management platform.
What networking standards and technologies does the C9400-LC-48H support?
The C9400-LC-48H supports industry-standard networking technologies including Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and comprehensive Power over Ethernet capabilities for powering connected devices. The line card meets established networking standards for enterprise-grade deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete technical specifications and standards compliance documentation.
Does the C9400-LC-24XS support hardware-based encryption?
Yes, the C9400-LC-24XS includes IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) capability in hardware, providing line-rate encryption for secure enterprise deployments. This hardware-based encryption ensures that security features don't impact network performance. We offer this advanced security capability as part of our enterprise-grade networking portfolio.
How many ports does the C9400-LC-48H provide?
The C9400-LC-48H provides 48 ports of connectivity. This makes it suitable for environments requiring high-density port availability in a modular form factor that fits within the Catalyst 9400 Series architecture.
What power specifications should I know about the C9400-LC-48P?
The C9400-LC-48P delivers Power over Ethernet Plus (POE+) capability across all 48 ports, enabling you to power devices requiring up to 30 watts per port. For detailed power consumption, thermal, and MTBF specifications, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our technical team can provide the complete datasheet to help you plan your power infrastructure.
How does the C9300-48UXM-E-RF support network assurance and monitoring?
The Catalyst 9300 series integrates with Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance and improved resolution time, enabling proactive monitoring and faster troubleshooting. The switch also supports cloud monitoring through Meraki dashboard integration, giving your IT team visibility across distributed warehouse and logistics operations. We offer complete support for these advanced monitoring capabilities.
What are the key features of the Datalogic S937830000 sensor for barcode reading applications?
The Datalogic S937830000 features industrial-grade electronic focus for extreme reading flexibility and supports DPM (Direct Part Marking) barcode reading on plastic, glass, and metal surfaces. Its compact dimensions with rotating connector enable easy integration into tight spaces, while the multicore image processing platform delivers excellent performance for high-speed applications with up to 2 mils code resolution. We offer this sensor with integrated illumination options including polarizing filters and diffused illuminators for diverse application needs.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 suitable for extended viewing in warehouse operations?
The monitor's IPS technology and 250 nit brightness level provide clear visibility for extended work sessions, making it suitable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations. The 4 ms response time and stable 60 Hz refresh rate ensure smooth performance for data entry and inventory management applications.
What is the difference between IPS and standard LCD technology on this monitor?
The Lenovo T22i-30 uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, which provides superior color accuracy and consistent image quality when viewed from wider angles compared to standard TN (Twisted Nematic) panels. This makes it ideal for shared warehouse workstations where multiple users may view the screen from different positions. IPS also delivers better color reproduction for applications requiring accurate visual data interpretation.
What is the aspect ratio and panel technology of this Lenovo monitor?
The Lenovo 63B0MAR6US features a 16:9 aspect ratio with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, which provides superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles compared to standard TN panels. This makes it ideal for applications requiring consistent image quality across different viewing positions in shared warehouse environments.
Does the Lenovo S24e-20 support VESA mounting?
Yes, the ThinkVision S24e-20 supports 100mm x 100mm VESA mounting, enabling flexible installation options for wall mounting or arm-based setups. The tilt-adjustable stand allows angle adjustment from -5° to 22°, providing ergonomic positioning for extended work sessions. Contact us today for mounting solutions optimized for your warehouse or logistics environment.
What is the refresh rate and response time of this Lenovo monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision S22e-20 operates at a 75 Hz refresh rate with a 4ms response time, providing responsive performance for standard business and warehouse management applications. These specifications ensure smooth operation without ghosting or lag during typical office and logistics workflows.
What is the refresh rate and response time of this Lenovo monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 operates at a 75 Hz refresh rate with a 4 ms response time, providing smooth performance for business applications and data visualization tasks. While not designed for high-speed gaming, these specifications are well-suited for enterprise warehouse management systems and continuous monitoring applications.
Does the Lenovo ThinkVision S24e-20 support VESA mounting?
Yes, the ThinkVision S24e-20 supports 100mm x 100mm VESA mounting, enabling flexible installation options for wall mounts or monitor arms. The monitor also features tilt adjustment from -5° to 22° for ergonomic positioning without wall mounting.
What is the curved screen design benefit of the P40w-20 monitor?
The curved screen design reduces eye strain and provides an immersive viewing experience by maintaining consistent distance from the viewer's eyes across the entire 39.7-inch display. This is particularly beneficial for professionals who spend extended hours monitoring logistics systems, inventory databases, or quality control dashboards. We offer this ergonomic advantage as part of our premium monitor selection for demanding warehouse and IT environments.
How many labels can I print with one SATO SR10-V-109410 ribbon?
The number of labels depends on your label width and print density, but the 1,345-foot ribbon length provides substantial printing capacity for high-volume industrial operations. A 4.3" wide ribbon typically supports thousands of standard barcode labels per roll. For specific yield calculations based on your label size, our team can provide detailed recommendations—contact us today.
Can the Honeywell 1990ISR handle harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Honeywell 1990ISR is engineered as a rugged scanner designed for demanding environments. We offer this model as part of our industrial-grade barcode scanning solutions for warehouses and logistics operations requiring durability in challenging conditions.
What cameras are included on the Elo E121405?
The tablet includes a 5MP front-facing camera and an 8MP rear-facing camera, enabling barcode scanning, document capture, and video conferencing capabilities. These cameras support both mobile POS workflows and customer-facing applications.
What paper sizes does the Star SK5-31 accommodate?
The Star SK5-31 features an adjustable paper guide designed for 2-3 inch paper widths, providing flexibility for various receipt formats. The adjustable guide and paper presenter enhance efficiency and usability in kiosk applications.
What print resolution does the SK5-31 provide?
The SK5-31 offers a resolution of 203dpi, delivering crisp, professional-quality receipts and documents. This resolution ensures clear, legible output suitable for retail, hospitality, and logistics applications.
What is included in the Cradlepoint MA03-0920-C7A-NA package?
This model includes the Cradlepoint R920 router with 3 Year NetCloud Mobile Essential Service for AT&T connectivity. Please note that this package does not include an AC power supply or antennas, so you'll need to source these separately based on your deployment requirements. Contact us today for information on compatible power supplies and antenna options available from us.
What power requirements does the CradlePoint R920 have?
The R920 accepts DC input power ranging from 9-36 VDC, providing flexible power supply options suitable for various vehicle and industrial installations. This wide input voltage range accommodates different power systems commonly found in fleet and IoT deployments.
Does the CT45P support long-term Android updates and security patches?
Yes, the CT45P is guaranteed to support Android 11 (R) through Android 13, with committed support for Android 14 and 15 subject to feasibility. This extended update roadmap, enabled by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform architecture, ensures your investment remains secure and compatible with evolving enterprise applications for years. Contact us today to discuss long-term support and lifecycle planning for your mobile computer fleet.
Does the Honeywell PC45D010000201 include real-time clock functionality?
Yes, the PC45D010000201 includes an RTC (real-time clock) feature, which allows for accurate timestamp functionality on printed labels and supports time-based workflow automation in warehouse management systems.
What management and monitoring options are available for this switch?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-1E supports multiple management approaches including traditional network management protocols and optional Meraki cloud monitoring and management for centralized visibility. The switch includes embedded wireless controller capabilities and ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent support for comprehensive network performance monitoring. It also supports NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) for high availability in mission-critical deployments. We offer configuration and support services to help you deploy the optimal management strategy for your network.
What software version is required to support the C9400-LC-24S?
The C9400-LC-24S requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later to operate. Ensure your Catalyst 9400 chassis is running a compatible software version before deploying this line card. Contact us today if you need assistance with software compatibility verification.
What are the power and environmental specifications for this switch?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-A is designed for data center and enterprise environments with redundant power supply and fan support for high availability. The switch is ENERGY STAR® certified, helping reduce operational costs while maintaining performance. For detailed environmental specifications and power requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today.
What are the typical use cases for deploying the C9400-LC-48H in a network?
The C9400-LC-48H is ideal for enterprise environments requiring high-density access layer connectivity with powered device support, such as large campus networks, data centers, and facilities with extensive IP phone, wireless access point, and IoT device deployments. Its UPOE+ capability enables powering of high-consumption devices while maintaining network flexibility. We offer this line card to support scalable network infrastructure for demanding enterprise environments.
What environmental and operational specifications should I know about?
The Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series line cards are engineered to meet enterprise-grade standards for reliability and environmental performance. For detailed specifications on temperature ranges, power consumption, MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures), and other environmental requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for the complete technical documentation.
What software version is required to use the C9400-LC-24XS?
The Cisco C9400-LC-24XS requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later to operate. Ensure your Catalyst 9400 chassis is running a compatible software version before deploying this line card. Contact us today if you need assistance with software compatibility verification or upgrades.
Can I use the C9400-LC-48P in environments with temperature or humidity constraints?
The Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48P, are engineered to meet enterprise-grade environmental standards. For specific operating temperature, humidity ranges, and environmental compliance details, we recommend contacting us today—our team can provide the full environmental specifications and help you assess suitability for your data center or network closet conditions.
What are the uplink and stacking capabilities of Catalyst 9300 series switches?
The Catalyst 9300 series features modular uplink architecture designed for high-performance connectivity and supports stacking for simplified management of multiple switches as a single logical unit. This architecture is ideal for warehouse networks requiring scalability and redundancy across multiple locations. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your network topology.
What connectivity and integration options are available for the Datalogic S937830000 sensor?
The Datalogic S937830000 supports multiple industrial connectivity standards including Power over Ethernet, PROFINET/IO, and ETHERNET/IP for seamless integration into your existing warehouse management systems. These onboard communication protocols enable real-time data transmission and remote diagnostics in modern logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific ERP or WMS platform.
What mounting options are available for the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20?
While the monitor comes with a standard desktop stand, we offer compatible mounting accessories through our team that allow for flexible positioning, tilt adjustment, and space-saving configurations. Contact us today to explore mounting solutions that optimize your workspace layout and ergonomic setup.
Can I mount this monitor on an adjustable arm?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 is compatible with standard monitor mounting solutions. For optimal setup in your facility, we recommend consulting with our team about mounting options and accessories that can improve viewing comfort and desk space efficiency. Contact us today for mounting recommendations tailored to your workspace.
Can I use the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 with multiple computers or KVM systems?
Yes, the monitor's multiple input options—HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort—allow you to connect it to different systems, and it can be used with KVM (Keyboard-Video-Mouse) switches for multi-computer warehouse environments. The USB hub also supports peripheral sharing when used with compatible KVM solutions. Contact us today to discuss optimal setup configurations for your specific IT infrastructure.
Does the monitor include a built-in webcam?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 includes an integrated webcam, making it convenient for remote collaboration and video conferencing without requiring additional hardware. This is particularly useful for distributed warehouse teams that need to coordinate across multiple locations.
What energy efficiency certifications does this monitor have?
The ThinkVision S24e-20 is certified with Energy Star 8.0 and TCO Certified Displays, ensuring reduced power consumption and environmental responsibility. It consumes only 17.5W typical power, making it an efficient choice for large-scale deployments in warehouses and distribution centers. These certifications reflect Lenovo's commitment to sustainable, cost-effective technology solutions.
What eye-care and energy efficiency features does this monitor include?
The ThinkVision S24e-20 incorporates Low Blue Light technology to reduce eye strain during extended use and features AMD FreeSync support to eliminate screen tearing. It is certified with Energy Star 8.0 and TCO Certified Displays, ensuring reduced power consumption at 17.5W typical operation.
Does this monitor support FreeSync technology?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkVision S22e-20 includes FreeSync support, which synchronizes the display refresh rate with compatible graphics outputs to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. This feature enhances visual quality during dynamic content display and data visualization tasks.
What color accuracy and visual quality can I expect from the IPS technology in this monitor?
The In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with WLED backlighting delivers consistent color reproduction across wide viewing angles, supporting 1.07 billion colors for accurate visual representation. This makes it suitable for applications requiring precise color matching in barcode scanning verification, product imaging, and quality assurance workflows. Contact us today for recommendations on integrating this monitor with your AIDC and barcode scanning infrastructure.
Is the SATO SR10-V-109410 ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes, the Premier Resin composition of this ribbon makes it highly resistant to chemicals, moisture, temperature extremes, and physical wear, making it ideal for warehouse, manufacturing, and outdoor logistics applications. Resin ribbons maintain print quality and durability in challenging conditions where wax or wax-resin blends may fail. We recommend this ribbon for demanding industrial environments where label longevity is critical.
What comes in the Honeywell 1990ISR-3USB-N kit?
The kit includes the 1990i SR handheld imager scanner in red, plus a USB Type A 3M straight cable for immediate connectivity. Everything you need to start scanning 1D and 2D barcodes is included in this complete corded scanner kit.
What processor and memory specifications does the Elo E121405 have?
The Elo E121405 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal flash storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for multi-tasking business applications and POS software.
What cables and accessories are included with the Star SK5-31?
The Star SK5-31 includes the CB-SK1-D12 and CB-SK1-D13 cables for connectivity and power integration. These cables support the printer's USB/Serial or USB/LAN configuration options available from us.
What features enhance efficiency on the Star SK5-31?
The SK5-31 includes an adjustable paper guide and paper eject assistance feature that streamline operation and reduce manual handling. These design elements work together to maximize efficiency in high-volume printing scenarios.
How does the R920 support redundancy and failover for critical business operations?
The Cradlepoint R920 Series features dual-SIM failover capabilities that ensure continuous connectivity even if one connection fails, making it ideal for mission-critical business operations. This redundancy mechanism, combined with its advanced firewall and VPN support, provides a robust solution for enterprises requiring high availability. We offer this model to help you maintain uninterrupted network service for your business-critical applications.
How does the R920 support fleet management and IoT applications?
The R920 delivers high-performance connectivity with dual LTE/5G modem support and Wi-Fi 6 capabilities, paired with remote management through the NetCloud service. These features enable seamless data transmission and comprehensive analytics for managing fleet vehicles and distributed IoT devices across multiple locations.
What makes the Honeywell CT45P a better choice than older mobile computer models for modern warehouses?
The CT45P combines Honeywell's latest Mobility Edge platform with Wi-Fi 6 technology, superior processing power, Full HD display, and extended Android support—delivering enterprise stability and security that older models cannot match. Its integrated approach to hardware and software ensures repeatable, scalable deployments across your entire logistics operation, while features like device finder capability (even with drained batteries) and warm-swap battery support minimize downtime. We offer the CT45P as part of our comprehensive rugged mobile computer portfolio—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to evaluate how it fits your warehouse modernization strategy.
What language support is available on the Honeywell PC45D010000201?
The PC45D010000201 features Latin font support, making it suitable for North American and European warehouse operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss specific language or character set requirements for your facility.
How does the C9300-48UXM-1E compare to older Cisco switch models?
The C9300-48UXM-1E represents Cisco's current generation of high-performance enterprise switches with advanced features like 10 Gigabit Multigigabit flexibility, MACsec encryption, and application hosting that may not be available in legacy models. It delivers superior throughput and port density compared to earlier C9300 generations while maintaining backward compatibility with existing network infrastructure. The modular design allows for future upgrades and expansion without replacing the entire switch. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare specific models and determine the best fit for your network upgrade.
Is the C9400-LC-24S suitable for large-scale enterprise deployments?
Yes, the C9400-LC-24S is specifically designed for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments, making it ideal for large-scale network infrastructure. Its support for Jumbo Frames, MACsec encryption, and nonblocking port operation ensures reliable performance in demanding environments. We offer comprehensive support and integration services—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your enterprise switching requirements.
What modular and flexibility options does the C9300-48UXM-A offer?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-A is a modular switch platform that supports flexible uplink options including 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, and 1 Gbps fiber connections, as well as copper connectivity. The switch supports application hosting capabilities including ASAc firewall, Docker containers, and hot patching for enhanced network services. We offer configuration assistance for your specific requirements—visit barcodesinc.com today to explore modular options.
Where can I purchase the C9400-LC-48H and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco C9400-LC-48H and other Catalyst 9400 Series components as a leading AIDC distributor. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our team about your network infrastructure needs.
How does the modular design of the C9400-LC-48H benefit network deployments?
The modular line card architecture of the C9400-LC-48H allows organizations to customize their Catalyst 9400 switch with the specific port types and densities needed, reducing unnecessary costs while maximizing performance. This versatility enables you to mix different line card modules within the same chassis for optimized port configurations. Available from us, this modular approach supports future network growth and technology evolution without requiring complete switch replacement.
What are the ideal use cases for the C9400-LC-24XS in enterprise networks?
The C9400-LC-24XS is purpose-built for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments where high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity is required. Its support for Jumbo Frames, hardware encryption, and flexible bandwidth configurations makes it suitable for data center core switching, campus backbone consolidation, and high-performance enterprise environments. We offer complete support and integration services for these deployment scenarios.
What warranty and support options are available for the C9400-LC-48P?
The C9400-LC-48P is covered by Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which provides comprehensive protection for your investment. We offer the full range of Cisco services and support options available from us, and our team can help you select the right service level and support package to match your operational needs.
Does the Cisco C9300-48UXM-E-RF support Plug and Play deployment?
Yes, the Catalyst 9300 series is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled, offering a simple, secure, and integrated approach to ease new branch or campus device rollouts and updates to existing networks. This feature significantly reduces deployment time and complexity for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our PnP-enabled switch options and deployment services.
What industries and applications is the Datalogic S937830000 sensor designed for?
The Datalogic S937830000 is purpose-built for automotive work-in-progress control and parts traceability, primary packaging barcode reading, package traceability in food & beverage operations, and high-speed document handling applications. Its DPM validation capabilities and extreme industrial ratings make it ideal for manufacturing and logistics environments requiring reliable automated identification. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this sensor fits your specific warehouse or production workflow.
How can I purchase the Lenovo ThinkVision T22v-20 monitor?
The Lenovo 61FBMAR6US monitor is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your trusted AIDC distributor for enterprise-grade display solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability, pricing, and bulk order options for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30?
We offer the Lenovo ThinkVision T22i-30 with manufacturer warranty coverage, and our team is available to provide technical support and guidance on setup, compatibility, and optimization. As a leading AIDC distributor, we ensure you receive proper support for integrating this monitor into your warehouse or logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and support options.
What makes the IPS technology important for my warehouse operations?
IPS (In-plane Switching) technology provides consistent color accuracy and visibility from wide viewing angles, which is critical when multiple team members need to view inventory data, barcode scanning results, or logistics dashboards simultaneously. This ensures everyone sees accurate information regardless of their position relative to the monitor, reducing errors in warehouse management operations.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20 monitor?
We offer the Lenovo 62DDGAR6US monitor as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise display solutions. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss pricing, availability, and how this ultra-wide monitor can enhance your warehouse operations and logistics workflows.
What makes the ThinkVision S24e-20 a good choice for warehouse and logistics environments?
The monitor's VA panel delivers excellent contrast and wide viewing angles up to 178°, making it ideal for POS and warehouse applications where multiple staff members may view the screen simultaneously. Its compact footprint, integrated phone rack in the stand, and built-in cable management keep workstations organized and efficient. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this monitor into your warehouse operations.
Does the S24e-20 include eye strain reduction features?
Yes, the monitor incorporates Low Blue Light technology to reduce blue light emission and minimize eye strain during prolonged use, which is essential for warehouse staff working extended shifts. The VA panel's superior contrast ratio and the 75Hz refresh rate also contribute to a more comfortable viewing experience. Available from us, this monitor supports productive work environments with employee wellness in mind.
What size is the Lenovo 62C6KAT1US monitor and what color options are available?
The monitor features a 22-inch class (21.5-inch) display and comes in Raven Black, a professional finish suitable for warehouse and office environments. This compact size makes it ideal for space-constrained workstations while maintaining excellent visibility for critical logistics and inventory management tasks. Contact us today to explore this monitor and other display solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the physical dimensions and mounting options for the Lenovo ThinkVision P40w-20?
The monitor is classified as a 40-inch class display with a curved design in Raven Black finish, though specific mounting specifications should be confirmed with our team for your workspace requirements. The curved ultrawide form factor requires adequate desk space but eliminates the need for multiple monitor stands, reducing overall footprint in control centers and logistics offices. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss mounting solutions and workspace planning for this premium monitor.
What is included in a case of SATO SR10-V-109410 ribbons?
Each case contains 25 individual SATO SR10-V-109410 ribbons, with pricing calculated per case for bulk purchasing efficiency. This packaging is designed for high-volume operations that require consistent ribbon supply without frequent reordering. Available from us with fast shipping to keep your SATO printers running—visit barcodesinc.com to order today.
Is the Honeywell 1990ISR compatible with PeopleVox systems?
Yes, we offer this scanner specifically configured for PeopleVox integration, as indicated by the model designation 1990ISR-3USB-N-PEOPLEVOX. Contact us today to ensure proper setup and compatibility with your PeopleVox warehouse management system.
Does the Elo E121405 support wireless connectivity and NFC payments?
Yes, the tablet features Wi-Fi connectivity and Bluetooth 5.0 for wireless communication, plus integrated NFC and EMV payment capabilities for contactless and chip-card transactions. Contact us today to learn how this tablet can streamline your payment operations.
Why choose the Star SK5-31 over other kiosk receipt printers?
The Star SK5-31 combines high-speed 250mm/s printing with advanced anti-jam technology, easy maintenance, and broad system compatibility in a sleek, fully enclosed design. Its adjustable paper guide, multiple connectivity options, and paper eject assistance make it an ideal choice for reliable, top-tier printing in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to learn how this printer can enhance your kiosk operations.
Is the Star SK5-31 suitable for kiosk environments?
Yes, the SK5-31 is specifically designed as a thermal kiosk printer with a fully enclosed design that delivers reliable performance in self-service and unattended environments. Its robust construction and broad compatibility make it an ideal choice for kiosk applications.
What are the operating temperature specifications for the Cradlepoint R920?
The Cradlepoint R920 is designed to operate in environments from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F), with storage capabilities from -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F). This temperature range supports deployment in diverse climate conditions typical of warehouse, logistics, and branch office environments. Contact us today if you have specific environmental requirements for your deployment location.
What are the physical specifications of the CradlePoint R920?
The R920 weighs 595 grams (1 lb 5 oz) and features a compact ruggedized design. With its IP64 rating, dual Gigabit Ethernet ports, and multiple antenna connectors for LTE and Wi-Fi, it's engineered for space-constrained mobile and industrial installations while maintaining durability in demanding conditions.