Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping
Panasonic 100 Series
X
Panasonic 100 Series
Panasonic logo

Panasonic 100 Series

The Panasonic 100 Series has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

Panasonic 100 Series is a mini module video transceiver compatible with NTSC, RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL having full color transmission and PFM video transmission.

The 100 Series, designed for Panasonic Security System products, transmits one channel of high-quality, FM video on one multimode optical fiber at 850 nm. Designed to be completely transparent to all camera and monitor manufacturers, the system requires no field adjustments at installation or additional maintenance thereafter. Diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as standalone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the Card Cage: SR20/2.
100 Series Options
Panasonic 100 Series (MTM100)
Low Profile Module FM Video Transmitter-Multimode
Discontinued
Need Assistance?
Panasonic 100 Series (MRM100)
Low Profile Module FM Video Receiver--Multimode
Discontinued
Need Assistance?