Microscan 98-000020-02 Accessory
Microscan Quadrus EZ Accessory Model Overview
Frequently Asked Questions
What interface options does the Epson TM-U220D support?
The Epson TM-U220D features an Ethernet interface (100 Base-TX / 10 Base-T) for network connectivity. Interface cables are sold separately, so you'll need to procure the appropriate cable for your setup. We offer a full range of compatible interface cables and connectivity solutions to complete your installation.
What processor options are available in the Elo E432188 POS Touch Terminal?
The Elo E432188 is powered by Intel 12th Gen processors, with options ranging from Celeron to Core i7, allowing you to choose the performance level that matches your point-of-sale or kiosk requirements. This flexibility ensures you can optimize cost and capability for your specific deployment.
What processor does the Panasonic Toughbook 55 use?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processors running up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, or Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processors reaching up to 4.8GHz. Both processors feature 8th Gen quad-core technology designed for enterprise workloads in demanding field environments.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost, 12MB cache). Both are 8th generation quad-core processors designed for enterprise performance. Contact us today to configure the right processor for your warehouse or logistics operations.
What processor does the Panasonic FZ-G2 tablet use?
The Panasonic FZ-G2 is equipped with an Intel Core i5-10310U vPro processor running at 1.7GHz with Turbo Boost up to 4.4GHz and 6MB cache. This processor delivers laptop-level performance in a tablet form factor, making it suitable for demanding enterprise applications in field environments.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz) or Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz). Both are 8th Gen quad-core processors with Turbo Boost technology, providing enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your operational needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor running up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost and 8MB cache, or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor running up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost and 12MB cache. Both are quad-core processors built with state-of-the-art technology designed for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer both configurations to meet your performance and budget requirements.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 offers two Intel vPro processor options: the Intel Core i5-1145G7 running up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost and 8MB cache, or the Intel Core i7-1185G7 running up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost and 12MB cache. Both are 8th generation quad-core processors designed for enterprise performance. Contact us today to select the configuration that best fits your operational needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor running up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor running up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost. Both are 8th Gen quad-core processors designed for enterprise-grade performance in field operations.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor running up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost and 8MB cache, or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor running up to 4.8GHz with Turbo Boost and 12MB cache. Both are quad-core processors designed for enterprise workloads. Contact us today to configure the processor that meets your operational needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz) or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz). Both processors feature Turbo Boost technology and are designed for enterprise-class performance in demanding field environments. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your operational needs.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz) or an Intel Core i7-1185G7 vPro processor (up to 4.8GHz). Both processors feature Turbo Boost technology and are designed for enterprise-level performance in field operations. Contact us today to configure the right processor for your deployment needs.
What connectivity ports does the Panasonic HA-G1TDS0L docking station include?
The HA-G1TDS0L docking station provides comprehensive connectivity with DB9 (9-pin) serial connection, VGA video output, dual fully-powered USB 3.0 ports, RJ45 Ethernet, and HDMI. This multi-port design allows you to connect displays, peripherals, and network equipment simultaneously, making it ideal for stationary workstations in warehouses and logistics operations.
What is the power output specification of the Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G injector?
The Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G delivers 48V DC output at 500 mA, providing up to 24W of total PoE power. This injector accepts both 120V AC and 230V AC input, making it compatible with standard electrical infrastructure in most facilities.
What is the Star SP742 receipt printer used for?
The Star SP742 is an impact receipt printer designed for point-of-sale and transaction environments. With 42 columns of print width and an integrated cutter, it efficiently produces receipts and transaction documentation in retail and hospitality settings. We offer this model as a reliable solution for businesses requiring durable, high-volume receipt printing.
What is the Star 30782110-21stCP power supply used for?
The Star 30782110-21stCP is a universal 24VDC output power supply designed for Star Micronics receipt printers and related point-of-sale equipment. This cable and power supply combination ensures reliable power delivery to compatible Star devices in retail and hospitality environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Star printer model.
What connectivity options does the Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG Scan Engine support?
The Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG offers both Bluetooth and USB connectivity, making it flexible for wireless or wired deployment. It includes a USB cable and USB dongle to support various integration scenarios in your warehouse or retail environment. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your workflow.
What is the page yield for the Datacard 525100-004 YMCKT ribbon?
The Datacard 525100-004 YMCKT color ribbon kit prints 500 images per roll. This ribbon is compatible with both the Datacard Sigma DS1 and DS2 direct-to-card printers, making it ideal for mid-volume ID card production environments.
What is the Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus and who should use it?
The Microsoft ZIK-00001 is a Surface Pro 11 Plus laptop designed for professionals and mobile workers who need portable computing power. We offer this device as part of our laptop selection for organizations requiring Microsoft-based solutions. Contact us today to determine if this model fits your operational needs.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 run and is it upgradeable?
The Janam XG4 is powered by Android 9 and is upgradeable to future OS versions, providing an industry-best extended lifecycle. This means your investment remains current as new Android versions become available, without requiring hardware replacement.
What is the Janam GT1-HXT3 Access Control Reader used for?
The Janam GT1-HXT3 is an access control reader head unit designed for integration with Janam's XT3 Series mobile computers. It enables NFC tap-and-go functionality and access control capabilities, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments that require secure entry management and credential verification.
What print width and resolution does the Zebra ZE511 print engine offer?
The Zebra ZE51143-R010000Z features a 4.09-inch print width with 300 dpi resolution, making it ideal for shipping labels, warehouse tags, and industrial applications that require clear, durable output. This combination delivers sharp barcode and text quality suitable for high-volume logistics environments.
What paper sizes and types are compatible with the Zebra ZQ320?
The ZQ320 supports receipt paper rolls with widths from 2.13" to 3.25" (54mm to 82.5mm), with a maximum media roll size of 9.8" (250mm). The printer accepts both roll and fanfold stock with paper thickness ranging from 0.004" to 0.01" depending on your paper width. We offer a full selection of compatible thermal receipt paper rolls optimized for the ZQ320 — contact us today to find the right paper for your application.
What is the read range of the Zebra RFD9031-G30G700-US RFID Reader?
The RFD9031-G30G700-US features a circular polarized antenna with a nominal read range of approximately 22 feet (6.7 meters). This makes it ideal for mid-range RFID applications in warehouses, logistics, and inventory management environments. We offer this model as part of our Zebra RFID reader lineup for customers requiring reliable tag detection at standard distances.
What is included in the Zebra P1112640-253 Printhead Kit?
The Zebra P1112640-253 is a complete maintenance kit that includes a 203dpi thermal printhead, a 203dpi platen roller, and a 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit with 6 presaturated foam tip swabs. This comprehensive package ensures you have everything needed for routine printhead maintenance and replacement on compatible Zebra thermal printers. We offer this kit to help extend the life and performance of your printing equipment.
What type of ribbon is the Zebra 5319 and what materials does it work with?
The Zebra 5319 is a performance wax thermal transfer ribbon designed for high-quality printing on both coated and uncoated paper facestocks. It's specifically formulated to handle tough-to-print materials including uncoated tag stocks and Tyvek, making it ideal for challenging printing applications where standard ribbons may underperform.
What is the Zebra P1105147-301 printhead used for?
The Zebra P1105147-301 is a 300dpi thermal printhead specifically designed for on-metal RFID applications on the ZT411 printer. This printhead enables high-resolution printing directly onto metal surfaces with integrated RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and industrial labeling in warehouses and logistics operations.
What makes Zebra ChemResist ribbon suitable for chemical environments?
The Zebra ChemResist ribbon is engineered with a resin formulation that provides exceptional resistance to harsh chemicals, solvents, and extreme substances like gasoline, oil, acetone, and xylene. This specialized construction ensures that printed information remains legible and intact even in the most demanding chemical manufacturing, laboratory, and industrial applications where standard ribbons would fail.
What chemicals does the Zebra 08000CR11007 ChemResist ribbon resist?
The Zebra ChemResist ribbon provides exceptional resistance to harsh chemicals including acetone, xylene, gasoline, and oil, making it ideal for chemical manufacturing, laboratories, and industrial applications where exposure to extreme solvents is common. When paired with compatible synthetic materials like Z-Xtreme White and Silver, this resin ribbon ensures printed information remains legible and intact even in chemically aggressive environments.
What is the Zebra P1046576-003 printhead used for?
The Zebra P1046576-003 is a 300dpi thermal printhead designed for Zebra's custom postal direct thermal printers. This kit is ideal for high-volume shipping label and postage printing applications where direct thermal technology eliminates the need for ribbons. We offer this genuine Zebra component to keep your postal printing operations running at peak performance.
What is the Zebra P1116110-009 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1116110-009 is a 203dpi thermal printhead designed for the ZD421C printer. This printhead kit is engineered to deliver reliable thermal transfer printing performance for barcode labels, shipping labels, and other industrial printing applications. We offer this genuine Zebra component to ensure optimal compatibility and print quality with your ZD421C system.
What printer models is the Zebra P1116110-010 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1116110-010 is a 300dpi thermal printhead designed for the ZD421C printer. This printhead kit is the genuine replacement component for Zebra's compact desktop thermal printer line. We offer this OEM printhead to ensure optimal performance and reliability for your ZD421C printing operations.
What is included in the Zebra P1112640-250 Printhead Kit?
The Zebra P1112640-250 is a comprehensive maintenance kit that includes a 203dpi thermal printhead, a 203dpi platen roller, and a 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit with 6 presaturated foam tip swabs. This complete solution is designed for routine maintenance and printhead replacement on compatible Zebra thermal printers. We offer this kit to help you maintain optimal print quality and extend printer lifespan.
What is included in the Zebra P1112640-060 Printhead Kit?
The Zebra P1112640-060 is a comprehensive maintenance kit that includes a 203dpi thermal printhead, a 203dpi platen roller, and a 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit with six presaturated foam tip swabs. This complete solution is designed for routine maintenance of compatible Zebra thermal printers like the ZD621D, ensuring optimal print quality and printer longevity.
What is included in the Zebra P1112640-059 Printhead Kit?
The Zebra P1112640-059 is a comprehensive maintenance kit that includes a 203dpi thermal printhead, a 203dpi platen roller, and a 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit with 6 presaturated foam tip swabs. This all-in-one solution is designed for routine maintenance of Zebra ZD421D thermal printers, ensuring optimal print quality and longevity.
What is the maximum read range of the Zebra RFD9091 RFID reader?
The Zebra RFD9090 model features a long-range, linear polarized yagi-style antenna capable of reading RFID tags at distances of 75 feet or more, while the RFD9030 variant with circular polarized antenna achieves approximately 22 feet. We offer both models to match your specific range requirements for warehouse and logistics applications.
What printers is the Zebra P1115687 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1115687 printhead is compatible with ZD220, ZD230, and ZD888 thermal label printers. This kit includes 10 printheads, making it ideal for organizations managing multiple printer deployments. We offer this genuine Zebra component to ensure optimal print quality and printer performance.
What printer models is the Zebra P1105147-300 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1105147-300 is specifically designed for the ZT411 printer series. This 203dpi thermal printhead is engineered for on-metal RFID applications, making it ideal for specialized labeling environments where standard printheads may not perform reliably. We offer this printhead as a direct replacement or maintenance kit to keep your ZT411 operating at peak performance.
What are the key differences between the Zebra WS50 and WS501 wearable computers?
The Zebra WS501 is the next-generation model featuring upgraded performance with a Qualcomm processor, 3GB RAM, and 32GB Flash for enhanced multitasking, plus Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity. Both models offer the SE4770 1D/2D imager and modular mounting options, but the WS501 delivers faster wireless performance and improved audio capabilities. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the main mounting options for the Zebra WS50 wearable computer?
The Zebra WS50 offers versatile mounting flexibility with options to install the device on your fingers, back of the hand, or wrist—making it ideal for hands-free operation in warehouse and logistics environments. This modular design allows workers to choose the mounting position that best suits their specific task and comfort needs. We offer all available WS50 configurations to match your deployment requirements.
What are the key features of the Zebra WS50 wearable mobile computer?
The Zebra WS50 is a modular wearable computing platform featuring a 2-inch AMOLED touch display, integrated data capture with either an SE4770 scan engine or 13MP color camera, and Android 11 AOSP operating system. It offers Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, plus built-in speaker and microphone for voice communication, making it ideal for hands-free task worker productivity in warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What are the key features of the Zebra WS50 wearable mobile computer?
The Zebra WS50 is a modular wearable computing platform featuring a 2-inch AMOLED touch display, integrated data capture with either an SE4770 scan engine or 13MP color camera, and high-performance Android 11 AOSP architecture. It supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, includes built-in speaker and microphone for voice communication, and can be mounted on fingers, the back of the hand, or the wrist to boost task worker efficiency in demanding environments.
What makes Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands tamper-evident?
The Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands feature built-in security slits that prevent reapplication once removed, making them ideal for high-security environments like hospitals and medical facilities. This tamper-evident design ensures that any attempt to remove and reapply the wristband is immediately visible, maintaining chain-of-custody integrity for patient identification and asset tracking.
What makes the Zebra Z-Band Splash wristbands suitable for water parks and resorts?
The Zebra Z-Band Splash wristbands are engineered with water-resistant adhesive closure and direct thermal polypropylene construction, making them ideal for excessive water exposure environments. These multi-day wristbands maintain durability and barcode readability in wet conditions, which is why they're perfect for water parks, resorts, and cruise lines. We offer Z-Band Splash wristbands in 7 color options to match your branding needs.
What are the key durability features of the Zebra VC8300 10-Inch Vehicle Mount Computer?
The Zebra VC8300 is built for the harshest warehouse environments with IP66 dust-and-water tight sealing, sealed connectors, and a clean flat front design that prevents dust and water accumulation. The device has undergone extreme temperature, shock, and vibration testing to ensure reliability in freezer conditions ranging from -30°C to +50°C, making it ideal for condensing environments.
What is the maximum read range of the Zebra RFD9031?
The Zebra RFD9031 features a circular polarized antenna with a nominal read range of approximately 22 feet (6.7 meters). This makes it ideal for mid-range RFID applications in warehouses, logistics facilities, and inventory management environments where you need reliable tag detection without requiring extended-distance capabilities.
What printers is the Zebra P1115689 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1115689 is designed for use with ZD220, ZD230, and ZD888 thermal label printers. This printhead kit ensures optimal print quality and reliability across these Zebra desktop printer models. We offer this genuine Zebra component to keep your printing operations running smoothly.
What temperature range can Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels withstand?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels operate reliably across an exceptionally wide temperature range of -40°F to 302°F, making them suitable for both extreme cold storage environments and high-heat industrial applications. This broad temperature tolerance ensures consistent barcode readability and label adhesion across demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and automotive settings. We offer these labels for applications requiring performance in challenging thermal conditions.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring a bright white, coated, ultra-smooth paper construction with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The specially coated surface is engineered to work with compatible Zebra Ribbons, delivering superior durability and image quality for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What is the maximum read range of the Zebra RFD9091?
The Zebra RFD9091 features a long-range, linear polarized yagi-style antenna capable of reading RFID tags at distances of 75 feet or more, making it ideal for large warehouse and logistics operations. This extended range significantly exceeds the RFD9030 model, which offers approximately 22 feet of read distance. We offer both configurations to match your specific operational requirements.
What is the maximum read range of the Zebra RFD9090 RFID reader?
The Zebra RFD9090 features a long-range, linear polarized yagi-style antenna capable of reading RFID tags at distances of 75 feet or more, making it ideal for large warehouse and logistics operations. This extended range, combined with a read rate of 1,300+ tags per second, enables efficient inventory management across expansive facilities. We offer the RFD9090 as a premium solution for enterprises requiring maximum tag detection distance.
What are the key features of the Zebra WS50 wearable mobile computer?
The Zebra WS50 is a modular wearable computer featuring a 2-inch AMOLED touch display, integrated SE4770 barcode scanner or 13MP camera for data capture, and Android 11 AOSP operating system. It offers Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, built-in speaker and microphone for voice communication, and can be mounted on the wrist, back of hand, or fingers for hands-free productivity in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What devices is the Zebra CBL-DC-375A1-01 power cord compatible with?
The CBL-DC-375A1-01 is designed to connect the PWRBGA12V50W0WW Level VI power supply to Zebra data capture system products and the SAC3600-4001Cr device. This cord is compatible with most Zebra mobile computers and scanners, with the exception of DS36XX and LI36XX series devices. We offer this power device as a standard replacement or spare for your Zebra infrastructure.
What printers is the Zebra P1115690 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1115690 is compatible with ZD220, ZD230, and ZD888 thermal transfer printers. This printhead is designed as a direct replacement for these Zebra desktop label printer models, ensuring seamless integration with your existing equipment. We offer this printhead kit to keep your printer running at peak performance.
What are the key features of the Honeywell CT30P-X0N-37D10DG mobile computer?
The Honeywell CT30 XP combines a vivid 5.5" Full-HD display (2160 x 1080P) with powerful processing, 6GB RAM, and 64GB storage to deliver reliable data access for frontline workers. It features integrated Honeywell software including Operational Intelligence, Smart Talk unified communications, and Smart Pay contactless payment, all housed in a slim, lightweight, and highly durable design that maximizes productivity in demanding environments.
What is included in the Honeywell OpIntel Performance Management Plus 36-month subscription?
The Honeywell PPSW-OPINTEL-PMP36 is a 36-month subscription license for OpIntel Performance Management Plus software, designed for 1 device. This subscription provides continuous access to performance monitoring and management capabilities for your Honeywell mobile computing or scanning device. We offer this software subscription to help you maximize device uptime and operational efficiency across your warehouse or logistics operations.
What are the key display specifications of the Honeywell CT30P-X0N-38D10DG?
The Honeywell CT30P-X0N-38D10DG features a 5.5-inch Full HD display with 2160 x 1080P resolution, delivering vibrant visuals in a slim, lightweight design. This high-resolution screen is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where workers need clear visibility of barcodes, inventory data, and operational information in various lighting conditions.
What are the key display specifications of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP features a 5.5-inch Full HD display with 2160 x 1080P resolution, delivering vivid visuals in a slim, lightweight design. This display size and resolution combination makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics workers who need clear visibility without sacrificing portability. The screen is integrated into a highly durable casing that meets IP67 standards for protection against dust and water.
What are the key connectivity features of the Honeywell CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG?
The Honeywell CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG mobile computer offers comprehensive connectivity with Wi-Fi 6, WWAN, Bluetooth 5.1, and a secondary Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) module for reliable data transmission in warehouse and logistics environments. It supports both 1 nano SIM and 1 eSIM, providing flexible cellular options for frontline workers who need continuous network access across multiple locations.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 server?
The Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 is a 1U rack-mountable server that supports dual processors with Intel Xeon E5-2620v4 CPUs, 4 x 16GB memory modules, and includes integrated RAID support for Serial ATA and Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) storage. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade performance suitable for print server deployments and data networking applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco server inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What security features does the Cisco ASA 5500 Series with Content Security Module provide?
The Cisco ASA 5500 Series Content Security SSM delivers comprehensive multilayer threat protection including antivirus, anti-spyware, file blocking, anti-spam, anti-phishing, URL blocking and filtering, and content filtering. This module integrates world-class firewall, Unified Communications security, SSL and IPsec VPN, and intrusion prevention (IPS) capabilities into a single flexible, modular appliance designed to stop attacks before they impact business continuity.
What wireless technologies does the Cisco 4G-AE010-R support?
The Cisco 4G-AE010-R supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility to UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS across multiple bands. This multi-technology support ensures reliable connectivity across different network conditions and carrier deployments. We offer this router with full technical specifications available for your network infrastructure needs.
What are the main high availability features of the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T?
The Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T supports enterprise-grade resiliency features including Stateful Switchover (SSO), In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU), and Graceful Insertion and Removal (GIR) for minimal downtime operations. These capabilities enable you to perform maintenance and upgrades without interrupting network traffic, making it ideal for mission-critical environments. We offer this platform with full technical support to ensure your network maintains continuous availability.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N7K-M108X2-12L module?
The Cisco N7K-M108X2-12L is an 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module with XL option capability that requires an X2 configuration. This module is compatible with Cisco Nexus 7000 Series chassis and supports high-speed data center connectivity. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key differences between the C9130AXI-I and other Catalyst 9130AX models?
The C9130AXI-I is designed for indoor environments with internal antennas, while the C9130AXE variant features external antennas for more challenging indoor spaces. We also offer the C9130AXI-EWC-I and C9130AXE-EWC models with embedded wireless controllers for simplified deployment and management. The choice depends on your environment and whether you need an integrated controller for your network.
What are the key port specifications for the Cisco C9300-48UXM switch?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM is a 48-port managed Ethernet switch that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with multigigabit copper downlinks and fiber uplink options. It features flexible port configurations including 10GBase-X and 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity, making it suitable for high-performance enterprise network environments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24TS-LL features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 x 1G SFP uplink ports, providing flexible connectivity for midmarket and branch office networks. This configuration allows you to connect multiple devices while maintaining high-speed uplink capacity for core network connections. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series delivers enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform. Key features include integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch and up to 50 access points with 2000 wireless clients, Cisco StackWise-480 technology providing 480 Gbps of stack throughput, full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) support, and modular field-replaceable network modules with redundant fans and power supplies.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco WS-X4748-UPOE+E++ line card?
The Cisco WS-X4748-UPOE+E++ features 48 ports with 24 Multigigabit ports and 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, all with RJ-45 interfaces. The Multigigabit ports support speeds of 100/1000 Mbps, 2.5/5 Gbps, and 10GBASE-T, while the remaining ports operate at 10/100/1000 Mbps with nonblocking performance up to 1000 Mbps on all ports.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T module?
The Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T is an 8-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet module designed for Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series switches. This refurbished module (DFC-equipped) provides high-speed connectivity suitable for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments. We offer this module as a cost-effective solution for organizations looking to upgrade their switching infrastructure with 10GE capabilities.
What is the Cisco WS-X4748-SFP-E compatible with?
The Cisco WS-X4748-SFP-E is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP line card designed for the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series chassis. This module allows you to add 48 ports of 1000BASE-X SFP optical connectivity to your Catalyst 4500 E-Series switch, making it ideal for high-density server aggregation and enterprise deployments. We offer this transceiver module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What switching fabric capacity does the Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T provide?
The Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T delivers a 96-Gbps switching fabric with a 72-mpps (million packets per second) forwarding rate for Layer 2–4 operations, enabling wire-speed performance for 10/100/1000 Ethernet connectivity. This high-performance architecture makes it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics network environments requiring reliable data throughput.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF?
The Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet module designed for Catalyst series switches, offering wire-speed 10/100/1000BASE-T connectivity with support for optional 1000BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics on alternative ports. This configuration delivers high-performance connectivity suitable for enterprise server aggregation and multilayer switching deployments. Contact us today to verify exact port configurations for your specific Catalyst chassis model.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E++ switch?
The Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E++ is a 48-port Ethernet switch featuring 10/100/1000BASE-T connectivity with RJ-45 interfaces on all ports. This TAA-compliant module is designed for the Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform and delivers wire-speed, low-latency Layer 2-4 switching performance suitable for high-density server environments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory.
What wireless standards and performance does the Cisco C1-AIR-CT3504-K9++ controller support?
The Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller supports 802.11n standard with advanced performance capabilities. It is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series access points and other Aironet devices, enabling seamless integration into enterprise wireless networks. We offer this controller as part of our comprehensive Cisco wireless infrastructure solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What 5G and LTE connectivity options does the Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B outdoor antenna support?
The Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B is a 5G Sub-6GHz and 4G LTE 4-in-1 outdoor antenna designed for advanced cellular connectivity. This multi-band antenna supports both next-generation 5G networks and legacy 4G LTE infrastructure, making it ideal for branch offices and remote locations requiring reliable dual-generation wireless coverage. We offer this antenna as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is the maximum transmission distance for the Cisco GLC-TE++ transceiver?
The Cisco GLC-TE++ supports 1000BASE-T connectivity with a maximum transmission distance of 100 meters over Cat5e copper cabling. This makes it ideal for shorter-distance gigabit connections within data centers, server rooms, and enterprise networks where extended fiber runs are not required.
What is the Datalogic G5210535 sensor used for?
The Datalogic G5210535 is a tubular photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It uses short-distance diffuse proximity technology to identify products and items, making it ideal for barcode reading automation, package dimension scanning, and quality control processes that require reliable object detection.
What is the Datalogic 95B063361 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B063361 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification and detection processes across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. This sensor reads barcodes, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for automating everyday identification processes that keep operations running efficiently.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PowerScan PD9630-HP read?
The PD9630-HP reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including all standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec codes, and GS1 DataBar formats. With its High Performance optics, it delivers reliable decoding across a wide range of barcode symbologies used in warehouse and logistics operations.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630 read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including all standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec codes, PDF417, and GS1 DataBar formats. With three optic options available—Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture—you can select the configuration that best matches your scanning distance and barcode type requirements.
What is the Datalogic CAB-549 Power Device used for?
The Datalogic CAB-549 is a power supply cable designed to deliver power to Datalogic barcode readers and handheld mobile computers. It features RS-232 connectivity with a 9-pin female connector, making it compatible with Datalogic's industrial scanning devices. We offer this cable as part of our comprehensive Datalogic accessory lineup to keep your warehouse operations running smoothly.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630 read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec codes, and GS1 DataBar formats. With three optic options available—Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture—you can select the model that best matches your scanning distance and barcode complexity requirements.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 read?
The PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, PDF417, and GS1 DataBar formats. With three optic options available—Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture—you can select the version that best matches your scanning requirements, whether you're reading standard barcodes or direct part markings.
What is the cable length and connector type for the DataLogic CAB-560?
The DataLogic CAB-560 features a coiled USB Type A power cable with a length of 3.6 meters (11.8 feet), making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where devices need flexible positioning. The coiled design allows for extended reach while maintaining a compact footprint when not in use.
What connector type does the DataLogic CAB-557 use?
The DataLogic CAB-557 features a 9-pin female RS-232 connector (DCE configuration) that provides power and data connectivity. This standard connector type ensures compatibility with DataLogic barcode readers and handheld computers that support RS-232 power interfaces. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
What is the DataLogic CAB-558 Power Device used for?
The DataLogic CAB-558 is a power supply connector designed for DataLogic barcode readers and handheld computers. It provides reliable power delivery via RS-232 connection with a 9-pin female straight connector, making it an essential component for maintaining continuous operation of your mobile data capture devices in warehouse and logistics environments.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630 read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes with autodiscrimination of standard linear codes including GS1 DataBar formats. It also supports 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and PDF417, making it versatile for warehouse and logistics environments. With three optic options—Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture—you can select the version that best matches your scanning distance and application requirements.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630 read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes with ease. It supports standard linear codes, 2D formats like QR Code and Data Matrix, stacked codes including PDF417, and postal codes—making it versatile across warehouse, logistics, and inventory applications.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630-SR read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630-SR reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec codes, PDF417, and GS1 DataBar formats. With its Standard Range optic option, this scanner provides reliable autodiscrimination across all major barcode symbologies used in warehouse and logistics operations.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PD9630 read?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including all standard linear codes, QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, PDF417, and GS1 DataBar formats. With three optic options available—Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture—you can select the configuration that best matches your scanning distance and application requirements.
What is the Datalogic CAB-548 Power Device used for?
The Datalogic CAB-548 is a power supply cable designed to deliver reliable power to Datalogic barcode readers and handheld computer devices in warehouse and logistics environments. This RS-232 power device with a 9-pin female connector ensures consistent operation of your mobile data capture equipment across demanding industrial settings.
What is the DataLogic CAB-551 and what devices does it power?
The DataLogic CAB-551 is a USB Type A power device designed to supply power to DataLogic barcode readers and hand-held computers. This straight cable measures 2 meters (6.5 feet) in length and features IP67 environmental protection, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics environments where durability is essential. We offer the CAB-551 as a reliable power solution for DataLogic mobile computing and scanning equipment.
What type of connector does the DataLogic CAB-562 use?
The DataLogic CAB-562 Power Device features a USB Type A connector, making it compatible with standard USB power interfaces on DataLogic mobile computers and barcode readers. This universal connector standard ensures reliable power delivery across multiple device platforms.
What is the DataLogic CAB-563 and what devices is it compatible with?
The DataLogic CAB-563 is a power device featuring USB Type A connectivity with a 2-meter (6.5 feet) cable length and IP67 environmental protection rating. This accessory is designed to provide reliable power delivery to DataLogic barcode readers and handheld mobile computers, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring durable, weather-resistant power solutions.
What are the key display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision P34W-20 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision P34W-20 features a 34-inch ultra-wide curved display with 3440 x 1440 UW-QHD resolution and a 21:9 aspect ratio. It uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with WLED backlighting, delivers 1.07 billion colors at 300 nits brightness, and offers a 4ms response time with 60Hz refresh rate—ideal for detailed work across logistics, warehouse management, and multi-application workflows.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 5?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 (21G2001WUS) features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, delivering high-performance processing for demanding mobile workflows. These processors are paired with workstation-class graphics options including integrated Intel Arc or professional NVIDIA graphics to support CAD, analysis, and content creation tasks. Contact us today to configure your preferred processor and graphics combination.
What are the key features of the SATO WWFX31241 FX3-LX printer?
The SATO FX3-LX is a versatile all-in-one label printer featuring a 7-inch full color touchscreen interface, 305 dpi print resolution, and 6 inches per second print speed. It includes video playback capability for training and troubleshooting, drip/dust proof and antimicrobial casing, and supports direct thermal printing with a maximum print width of 3.15 inches. We offer this model as a standalone solution that can be used as a desktop printer or mounted throughout your operation.
What makes the HPE Aruba 580 Series AP suitable for outdoor and industrial environments?
The 580 Series AP features an IP66/67-rated all-metal sealed enclosure that protects against dust and water ingress, with embedded surge arrestors on all wired interfaces. It operates reliably across extreme temperatures from –40 °C to +65 °C and has been salt spray tested, making it ideal for harsh outdoor and industrial deployments. We offer this rugged access point for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor infrastructure applications.
What display technology does the Getac A140 G2 tablet use?
The Getac A140 G2 features a large 14" IPS LumiBond® 2.0 sunlight-readable display with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080) and 800 NITs brightness. This revolutionary display technology bonds the glass, touch panel, and LCD into a single durable panel, delivering superior readability, contrast, and color clarity—even in challenging outdoor environments. The wide viewing angles and touch modes support operation in rain and with gloves, making it ideal for field operations.
What processor does the Getac X600 use and what are the performance options?
The Getac X600 features Intel 11th Gen processors, available in i5, i7, and i9 configurations, with the model we offer including an Intel Core i7-11850HE vPro processor. For intensive workloads, you can configure the X600 with an optional NVIDIA Quadro RTX3000 discrete graphics controller and up to 128GB DDR4 RAM to handle demanding applications. This combination of cutting-edge processors and optional GPU support makes the X600 suitable for power users in field environments.
What printer is the Zebra 10006995K-R wristband compatible with?
The Zebra 10006995K-R wristbands are contained in an easy-to-load cartridge designed for the HC100 Printer. This ensures seamless integration and straightforward loading for your healthcare or identification labeling operations.
What is the Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW power device used for?
The Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW is an AC/DC power supply brick designed to power single-slot cradles or four-slot battery chargers. This Level VI efficiency power device is available from us as a reliable solution for charging infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments.
What processor and operating system does the Intermec CV61A127MAN80000 feature?
The Intermec CV61 is powered by a 1.8 GHz Intel Atom processor and comes with your choice of Windows 7 Professional or Windows XP operating systems. This combination delivers reliable performance for vehicle-mounted warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key connectivity features of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP is equipped with Wi-Fi 6 technology for fast and reliable connectivity even in crowded environments, along with Bluetooth 5.1 and integrated NFC capabilities. This combination ensures superior speed and reliability for enterprise mobile workers across retail, healthcare, and delivery sectors. We offer the CT30 XP with these advanced connectivity options to support your frontline operations.
What page yield does the HP CF248A toner cartridge provide?
The HP CF248A (48A) toner cartridge delivers a page yield of approximately 1,000 pages, making it suitable for small to medium workgroups that need reliable black laser printing without frequent cartridge changes. This yield is based on standard testing conditions and actual results may vary depending on your specific printing patterns and document complexity.
What is the Fargo 078204 laminate and film compatible with?
The Fargo 078204 laminate and film is compatible with the HFC HDP5600 ID card printer. This standard clear film is designed specifically for use with this printer model to provide protection and durability to printed ID cards. We offer this consumable as part of our complete Fargo supplies lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What printing technology does the Fargo C50 use?
The Fargo C50 uses dye-sublimation and resin thermal transfer printing technology with a resolution of 300 dpi (11.8 dots/mm) continuous tone. This allows the printer to produce up to 16.7 million colors with 256 shades per pixel for vibrant, professional-quality ID cards.
What is the Fargo 078214 Laminate and Film compatible with?
The Fargo 078214 is a 0.6 Mil Polyguard overlaminate film designed for use with the HFC HDP5600 ID card printer, specifically compatible with Cartridge 1 or 2. This clear laminate comes in a 250-count package and provides protective overlamination for printed ID cards.
Is the Cisco C9300-48UXM suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) deployments?
Yes, the Cisco C9300-48UXM includes PoE port capabilities with support for Cisco UPOE+ and PoE+ options, allowing you to power networked devices directly through the switch. This makes it ideal for deployments requiring powered access points, IP cameras, and other PoE-enabled endpoints. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budgeting for your specific deployment needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL suitable for warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960L Series is designed for enterprise networks including warehouse and logistics environments that require reliable Layer 2 switching with advanced QoS and security features. The switch supports standards-based fault tolerance, rapid recovery, and granular rate limiting—critical capabilities for managing high-traffic warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your network infrastructure needs.
Does the Cisco WS-C3850-16XS-S support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series fully supports IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), allowing you to power network devices directly from the switch. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure for compatible devices like access points and IP phones, simplifying deployment and reducing installation costs.
Does this Cisco switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, this line card supports Cisco UPOE (Ultra Power over Ethernet) capable of delivering up to 60W on all ports. It is also compatible with IEEE 802.3af/at and Cisco pre-standard PoE, making it suitable for powering next-generation IP phones, wireless access points, video cameras, and other PoE/UPOE devices.
What optical SFP modules does the WS-X4748-SFP-E support?
The WS-X4748-SFP-E supports a wide range of Cisco SFP optics including 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-LX, 100BASE-FX, and 100BASE-BX variants. This flexibility allows you to configure the appropriate optical reach and wavelength for your network topology, whether you need short-reach multimode or long-reach single-mode connectivity. Contact us today to discuss which SFP options best fit your deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T compatible with Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series switches?
Yes, the Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T is designed for Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series switches as a 16-port 10G line card with Distributed Forwarding Card (DFC4) support. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory to support your enterprise switching infrastructure.
Is the Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF compatible with Catalyst 4500 Series switches?
Yes, the WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF is compatible with Catalyst 4500 Series chassis, which support modular line cards and supervisor options for customized access, distribution, and server aggregation platforms. The module integrates seamlessly with the proven Catalyst 4500 Series hardware and software architecture to deliver exceptional performance and reliability. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific chassis configuration.
Is the Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T compatible with my existing network equipment?
The WS-X6908-10G-2T is specifically designed for Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis and requires compatibility with your existing supervisor and fabric modules. To ensure proper integration with your network infrastructure, we recommend verifying your current chassis configuration and supervisor module version. Contact us today for compatibility verification and to discuss your specific deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 4500 E-Series switch suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) applications?
Yes, the Catalyst 4500 E-Series supports Power over Ethernet functionality, making it ideal for powering IP phones, wireless access points, video cameras, and other PoE-enabled devices in enterprise environments. The platform supports IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standards along with Cisco's proprietary power delivery options. Contact us today to discuss PoE power budget requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller compatible with newer Catalyst 9800 Series access points?
The Cisco 3504 is compatible with both legacy and modern Cisco wireless infrastructure. While it supports Catalyst 9105 Series access points, newer deployments may also leverage Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers for enhanced capabilities. Contact us today to discuss the right controller architecture for your specific network requirements.
Is the Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B compatible with existing Cisco router installations?
Yes, the Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B antenna is designed to integrate with Cisco's integrated services router platforms, including the Cisco 3900 Series and 1100 Series LTE Advanced routers. The antenna features an SMA connector for standard installation on compatible Cisco cellular modules and supports auto SIM carrier capability with appropriate firmware selection. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco GLC-TE++ TAA compliant and suitable for government procurement?
Yes, the Cisco GLC-TE++ is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it eligible for government and federal procurement programs. This certification ensures the module meets compliance requirements for organizations with government contracting obligations.
What are the operating specifications for the Datalogic G5210535?
The G5210535 operates on 10-30 VDC power with a 4-wire connection and features a 0-10cm operating distance with radial optic emission. It uses a 4-pole cable connector for integration into your existing systems and is housed in a durable plastic construction designed for industrial environments.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B063361 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B063361 features a 4mm diameter, short-range design with double range capability and 12mm flush mounting. It includes PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, NO (normally open) operating mode, and comes with a 2-meter cable for easy integration. This configuration makes it ideal for compact installations in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling environments.
Is the Datalogic PD9630-HP waterproof and suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the PD9630-HP features IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, making it highly resistant to dust and moisture. It also withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, ensuring durability under constant use in demanding warehouse conditions.
Is the Datalogic PD9630 suitable for warehouse environments?
Yes, the PD9630 is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics operations with IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, allowing it to withstand harsh conditions. It features drop resistance rated for 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, making it ideal for demanding warehouse environments.
Is the CAB-549 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CAB-549 is rated IP67, which means it provides excellent protection against dust and water immersion in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The coiled design with a 2.4-meter (7.8-foot) reach makes it ideal for mobile scanning stations and production lines where durability and flexibility are essential. Contact us today to ensure this cable meets your specific environmental requirements.
Is the PD9630 suitable for wet or dusty warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic PD9630 features IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, making it fully protected against dust and water spray in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The ultra-rugged design withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete, ensuring durability under constant use in harsh conditions.
Is the Datalogic PD9630 waterproof and suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the PowerScan PD9630 features IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, making it highly resistant to dust and moisture in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. It also withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, ensuring durability under constant use.
Is the DataLogic CAB-560 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CAB-560 is rated IP67, which means it offers excellent protection against dust and water immersion in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. This durability rating makes it well-suited for operations exposed to moisture, debris, and challenging environmental conditions.
Is the DataLogic CAB-557 suitable for wet or harsh environments?
Yes, the DataLogic CAB-557 is rated IP67, meaning it offers complete protection against dust and can withstand temporary immersion in water up to 1 meter. This rating makes it suitable for warehouse environments, outdoor applications, and areas where moisture or splashing may occur. We offer this cable for demanding industrial settings where environmental protection is essential.
What are the cable specifications for the CAB-558 power device?
The CAB-558 features a 2-meter (6.5 feet) cable length with a 9-pin female straight connector configuration. This length provides flexibility for desktop and mounted scanner installations while the RS-232 interface ensures compatibility with DataLogic's legacy and current barcode reader models.
Is the PD9630 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the PD9630 is built for durability with IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, protecting it from moisture and dust in demanding environments. It withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, ensuring consistent performance under constant use. The ergonomic, ultra-rugged frame design makes it ideal for logistics and warehouse operations where equipment endures rough handling.
What are the three optic options available for the PD9630?
The PowerScan PD9630 is available with three optic configurations: Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture. This flexibility allows you to select the right model for your specific scanning distance and application requirements.
Is the Datalogic PD9630-SR waterproof and suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the PD9630-SR features IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, making it highly resistant to moisture and dust in demanding warehouse conditions. The scanner also withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, ensuring durability under constant use.
Is the PD9630 waterproof and suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the PowerScan PD9630 features IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings, making it resistant to dust and moisture in demanding environments. The scanner also withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20°C to 50°C, ensuring durability under constant warehouse use.
What are the connector specifications for the CAB-548?
The CAB-548 features a 9-pin female RS-232 connector in a straight configuration, making it compatible with standard Datalogic device ports. The cable measures 2 meters (6.5 feet) in length, providing adequate reach for most warehouse workstations and mobile scanning operations.
What are the cable specifications and connector type for the CAB-551?
The CAB-551 features a USB Type A connector with a straight cable design and is 2 meters (6.5 feet) long. It is rated for IP67 protection, which means it can withstand dust and water exposure in demanding warehouse and field environments. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information with your specific DataLogic device model.
What are the environmental protection specifications of the CAB-563?
The CAB-563 carries an IP67 rating, which means it offers complete protection against dust ingress and can withstand temporary immersion in water up to 1 meter deep. This makes it suitable for harsh warehouse environments, outdoor logistics operations, and areas where moisture or dust exposure is a concern.
How long is the DataLogic CAB-562 power cable?
The CAB-562 provides a 4.5-meter (14.7-foot) cable length, offering sufficient reach for warehouse workstations, charging stations, and mobile device deployment scenarios. This extended length reduces the need for additional power distribution infrastructure in your facility.
What connectivity options does this Lenovo monitor provide?
This ThinkVision model includes HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity options, plus an integrated USB hub for peripheral connections. These ports make it easy to connect to warehouse management systems, inventory software, and other enterprise applications commonly used in logistics operations.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 suitable for field engineering and CAD work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 is specifically designed as a mobile workstation for field engineering, CAD, architecture, construction, healthcare, and content creation workflows. Its compact 14.5-inch 16:10 display, professional graphics options, and ThinkPad durability with commercial construction make it ideal for portable technical work and frequent travel. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software.
What connectivity options does the SATO FX3-LX support?
The SATO WWFX31241 connects via USB, Ethernet, and NFC, allowing seamless integration with scanners, scales, keyboards, and other devices to increase data entry accuracy. This multi-connectivity approach makes it easy to expand your labeling operation without requiring complex network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss the best connectivity setup for your warehouse or logistics environment.
What is the total throughput and radio configuration of the Aruba 580 Series?
The 580 Series delivers up to 2.97 Gbps total aggregate throughput with dual 4×4:4 MIMO radios on both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands, supporting HE160, HE80, and HE40 radio modes. This high-capacity configuration is optimized for high-density client deployments, video streaming, and analytics workloads. Contact us today to discuss throughput requirements for your specific deployment.
Is the Getac A140 G2 rugged enough for harsh field environments?
Yes, the Getac A140 G2 is fully rugged and meets MIL-STD 810G and IP65 certification standards, ensuring it can withstand drops, dust, and water exposure. The tablet features a durable hard handle for secure carrying and mounting, along with bumper-to-bumper protection designed for maximum durability in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. We offer this model with confidence for mission-critical field operations.
Is the Getac X600 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the Getac X600 is designed for outdoor productivity with a 15.6" LumiBond sunlight-readable display that delivers 1000 nits brightness, ensuring superb color and contrast even in direct sunlight. The rugged construction and outdoor-optimized screen make it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing in bright field conditions. Contact us today to discuss configurations that meet your outdoor deployment requirements.
Are these wristbands tamper-evident?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands feature tamper evident security slits that prevent the wristband from being reapplied once removed. This security feature is essential for patient identification and chain-of-custody applications in healthcare settings.
What cables and cords do I need to use this Zebra power supply?
The PWR-BGA12V50W0WW requires a DC cable (CBL-DC-388A1-01) and a country-specific AC line cord, both sold separately. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct cable configuration for your deployment.
What are the wireless connectivity options available on the CV61?
The Intermec CV61 offers comprehensive network options including 802.11 a/b/g/n with Cisco CCXv4 certification and integrated EDR 2.1 Class 1.5 Bluetooth for best-in-class wireless range, roaming reliability, and security. These features ensure dependable connectivity even in areas with low signal levels or intermittent connections.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the Honeywell CT30 XP includes healthcare SKUs with easy-to-clean, disinfectant-ready housings designed specifically for medical settings. The device features IP67 environmental sealing for protection against moisture and particle intrusion, making it durable enough to withstand harsh disinfectants without cracking or fading. Contact us today to explore our healthcare-specific CT30 XP configurations available from us.
Is the HP CF248A compatible with HP LaserJet printers?
Yes, the HP CF248A is an original HP LaserJet toner cartridge designed for compatibility with HP LaserJet printer models that support the 48A cartridge specification. We offer this cartridge as part of our comprehensive HP supplies inventory, and our team can help you verify compatibility with your specific printer model—contact us today for assistance.
How many images can the Fargo 078204 laminate and film produce?
The Fargo 078204 laminate and film is rated for approximately 1,500 images. This capacity makes it suitable for medium-volume ID card issuance operations in warehouses, logistics centers, and enterprise environments. Contact us today to order this consumable or discuss your volume requirements.
What card sizes and thicknesses does the Fargo C50 support?
The Fargo C50 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375˝L x 2.125˝W / 85.6mmL x 54mmW) and CR-79 adhesive back cards (3.313˝L x 2.063˝W / 84.1mmL x 52.4mmW). The printer supports card thickness from .009˝ to .040˝ (9 mil to 40 mil / .229mm to 1.0mm).
What thickness is the Fargo 078214 overlaminate film?
The Fargo 078214 features a 0.6 mil thickness, which is a standard overlaminate specification that provides protective coverage without significantly adding to card thickness. This thin profile is ideal for maintaining card flexibility while protecting printed designs from wear and damage.
What is the print speed of the Epson TM-U220D receipt printer?
The TM-U220D delivers thermal line printing at up to 300mm/sec (approximately 94 lines per second). This speed makes it suitable for high-volume retail and warehouse receipt printing applications where throughput is critical.
Is the Elo E432188 compatible with barcode scanners and payment devices?
Yes, the Elo E432188 supports Elo Edge Connect™ compatibility, which enables seamless integration with barcode scanners, payment devices, and other peripherals. This makes it an excellent choice for comprehensive retail and hospitality solutions available from us.
Can the memory and storage be upgraded on the Toughbook 55?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) via removable DIMM slots, and quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD storage options in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB configurations. The modular design also allows you to upgrade the keyboard and access three different expansion areas for additional I/O and peripherals.
How long does the battery last on the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery. This extended runtime makes it ideal for all-day field operations in warehouses and logistics environments without requiring frequent charging. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about battery configurations available from us.
Is the Panasonic FZ-G2 compatible with accessories from older Panasonic models?
Yes, the FZ-G2's modular 2-in-1 design allows accessories compatible with older Panasonic models like the G1 to work seamlessly with the FZ-G2. This backward compatibility reduces equipment investment and simplifies fleet management for organizations upgrading their rugged tablet devices.
How long does the battery last on the Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery, enabling extended field operations without frequent charging. This extended runtime is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams working full shifts in remote locations. We offer the standard and optional battery configurations to match your deployment requirements.
How long does the battery last on the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery, enabling extended operation in the field without frequent charging. This extended battery capability is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need all-day or multi-day deployment without access to power outlets. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations that match your operational needs.
How long does the battery last on the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery, enabling extended all-day operation in the field. This extended battery capability is ideal for warehouse and logistics teams working long shifts without access to charging stations. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your battery options.
How long does the battery last on the Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery, enabling extended use without frequent charging in warehouse and logistics environments.
How long does the battery last on the Panasonic Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery. This extended runtime makes it ideal for extended field operations and all-day deployments without requiring frequent charging. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore battery configurations available for your use case.
How long does the battery last on the Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery. This extended runtime is ideal for field teams and mobile workers who need all-day operation without access to power outlets. Available from us with standard or extended battery configurations.
How long does the battery last on the Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 offers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery. This extended battery capability makes it ideal for all-day field operations without requiring frequent charging. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore battery configuration options.
Which Panasonic Toughbook models are compatible with this docking station?
The HA-G1TDS0L docking station is designed for use with Panasonic Toughbook G1 and G2 tablets. If you need to confirm compatibility with your specific model or have questions about integration with your existing Toughbook fleet, contact us today for assistance.
How many Ethernet ports does the POE-48-24W-G have?
The POE-48-24W-G features one Ethernet input port and one Ethernet output port, making it ideal for injecting power into a single PoE-capable device or network segment.
What connectivity options does the Star SP742ME provide?
The Star SP742ME connects via Ethernet, enabling network-based printing across your POS or warehouse environment. This connectivity option allows you to integrate the printer directly into your existing network infrastructure without requiring individual serial or USB connections to each terminal. Contact us today for integration assistance with your current systems.
What voltage output does this Star power supply provide?
The Star 30782110-21stCP delivers 24VDC output, making it suitable for powering Star Micronics receipt printers and compatible peripherals that require this standard voltage specification. We offer this power supply as part of our comprehensive Star product line available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Unitech MS836B a laser or imaging scan engine?
The Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG is a laser scan engine, designed for reliable barcode reading across standard warehouse and logistics applications. Laser technology provides consistent performance for 1D barcode scanning. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare laser scan engines with our full range of imaging alternatives.
Which Datacard printers are compatible with the 525100-004 ribbon?
The 525100-004 ribbon is designed for use with the Datacard Sigma DS1 and DS2 direct-to-card ID card printers. We offer this ribbon as a standard supply for both of these printer models available from us.
What are the key specifications of the Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus?
The Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus features 16GB of memory and 256GB of storage capacity, making it suitable for multitasking and professional applications. This configuration balances performance and portability for mobile workforce environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to view detailed technical specifications and compare with other laptop options we offer.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4 mobile computer?
The XG4 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, WWAN LTE, GSM, GPS, and NFC capabilities. This multi-connectivity approach ensures your mobile workers can stay connected across various network environments and communicate with enterprise systems reliably.
Is the GT1-HXT3 compatible with other Janam mobile computer models?
The GT1-HXT3 Access Control Reader is specifically designed for the Janam XT3 Series mobile computers. For compatibility with other Janam models, we recommend contacting us today to discuss your specific requirements and available options.
What connectivity options are available on the ZE511 print engine?
The ZE511 supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, RS-232 Serial, Ethernet, Bluetooth, and Dual USB Host ports, giving you flexibility to integrate with existing warehouse management systems and mobile devices. This versatile connectivity makes it easy to deploy across different operational environments.
Is the Zebra ZQ320 receipt paper suitable for field service and logistics operations?
Yes, the ZQ320 is specifically designed for mobile field operations including invoices, receipts, proof of delivery notices, and ticketing in transportation, logistics, and field service environments. The portable design combined with reliable thermal printing makes it ideal for on-site documentation in warehouses, delivery operations, and outdoor work. Our team can help you select the appropriate receipt paper stock for your specific field service needs.
What wireless connectivity options does the RFD9030 support?
The RFD9030 includes industry-first integrated Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) for over-the-air device administration and Bluetooth 5.3 for maximum device connection flexibility. Wi-Fi 6 delivers data rates up to 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz and 458 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, enabling seamless enterprise network integration. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your warehouse operations.
What printer models is the Zebra P1112640-253 Printhead compatible with?
The Zebra P1112640-253 Printhead Kit is designed for the ZD421T thermal transfer printer and other compatible Zebra printer models that use 203dpi printheads. For specific compatibility with your exact printer model, we recommend contacting us today to ensure proper fitment and performance.
What printing speeds can I achieve with the Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon?
The Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon supports printing speeds up to 8 inches per second, delivering efficient throughput for high-volume barcode and label printing operations. This speed capability makes it suitable for both standard and demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the P1105147-301 printhead compatible with other Zebra printers?
The P1105147-301 printhead is engineered specifically for the Zebra ZT411 printer model. While Zebra offers compatible printheads across their product line, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific printer model before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 08000CR11030 ribbon?
The Zebra 08000CR11030 is a thermal transfer ribbon measuring 110mm x 300m (4.33" x 984') with a 645mm (25.4") core diameter. It features a black resin formulation and comes in a box of 6 ribbons, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations in chemical-resistant applications.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 08000CR11007 ribbon?
The Zebra 08000CR11007 is a thermal transfer resin ribbon measuring 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242') with a 12.7" core, supplied in black color with 12 ribbons per box. This ribbon is designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers and delivers high-quality, durable prints in extreme environments and high-temperature applications.
Is the P1046576-003 compatible with all Zebra printers?
The P1046576-003 printhead is specifically engineered for Zebra's custom postal direct thermal printer models. Compatibility depends on your specific printer model, so we recommend verifying your equipment specifications before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your particular Zebra system.
What resolution does this Zebra printhead provide?
The P1116110-009 printhead operates at 203dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard resolution for industrial barcode and label printing applications. This resolution provides excellent clarity for 1D and 2D barcodes while maintaining fast print speeds, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments.
Is this a thermal transfer or direct thermal printhead?
The Zebra P1116110-010 is a thermal printhead that supports both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing modes, depending on your media and ribbon configuration. This versatility makes it ideal for applications ranging from shipping labels to inventory tags. Contact us today to discuss which printing method best fits your labeling needs.
Which Zebra printer models are compatible with the P1112640-250 printhead?
The Zebra P1112640-250 printhead is compatible with the ZD621T and ZD621R thermal transfer printer models. These mid-range industrial printers benefit from routine printhead maintenance using this kit. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model or to discuss your thermal printing needs.
Which Zebra printer models are compatible with the P1112640-060 Printhead?
The Zebra P1112640-060 Printhead Kit is compatible with the ZD621D thermal printer and other Zebra models that use 203dpi printheads. We recommend verifying your specific printer model before ordering—contact us today if you need compatibility confirmation for your equipment.
Is the Zebra P1112640-059 Printhead compatible with my Zebra printer?
The Zebra P1112640-059 Printhead Kit is specifically designed for the Zebra ZD421D printer model. We recommend verifying your printer model before ordering to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming whether this kit is right for your equipment.
Is the Zebra RFD9090 waterproof and drop-resistant?
Yes, the RFD9090 features dual IP65 (spray) and IP67 (full submersion) sealing ratings and can survive six-foot drops, making it ultra-rugged for harsh warehouse and outdoor environments. This durability standard allows the device to operate reliably in virtually any industrial setting available from us.
What is the print resolution of the Zebra P1115687 printhead?
The Zebra P1115687 printhead delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard resolution for most industrial thermal transfer label printing applications. This resolution provides excellent barcode readability and label clarity for warehouse, logistics, and retail labeling needs. Contact us today for technical specifications or to order this printhead kit.
What resolution does the Zebra P1105147-300 printhead provide?
This printhead delivers 203dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which provides excellent print quality for barcode labels, asset tags, and RFID inlays. The 203dpi standard is ideal for most industrial and logistics applications where readability and barcode scan reliability are critical. Contact us today if you need guidance on resolution requirements for your specific application.
What scanning capabilities does the WS5001-0F2J302PENA model include?
This model features the SE4770 1D/2D imager for enterprise-grade barcode scanning that captures even damaged or moving barcodes, plus a 13MP color camera for photo capture and documentation tasks. The integrated scanner delivers reliable data capture in high-volume warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to discuss which scanning configuration best fits your operation.
Can the Zebra WS50 be mounted on fingers, wrists, or the back of the hand?
Yes, the Zebra WS50 features a modular design that allows installation on the fingers, back of the hand, or wrist, providing flexible mounting options for different task worker preferences. This versatility enables teams to choose the most comfortable and efficient positioning for their specific workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our available WS50 configurations.
Where can the Zebra WS50 be mounted on the body?
The WS50 features a modular design that can be installed on the fingers, back of the hand, or wrist, depending on your operational needs. The wrist mount variant (like the WS5001-0W203D10ENA) requires a separate wrist strap, available as either the SG-WS5X-WSTRP-01 (large) or SG-WS5X-WSTRS-01 (small), which must be ordered separately.
Where can the Zebra WS50 be mounted and what are the configuration options?
The WS50 features a modular design that allows installation on the fingers, back of the hand, or wrist, providing flexibility for different warehouse and logistics workflows. We offer two primary variants: a wrist mount configuration and a converged scanner model, allowing you to choose the setup that best fits your operational needs.
Are these wristbands resistant to common hospital environments?
Yes, the Z-Band Direct wristbands are engineered to resist water, alcohol, mild cleaners, blood, and other common hospital substances. The direct thermal printing and coated polypropylene face stock ensure that printed images remain resistant to smear and abrasion, making them reliable for demanding medical and laboratory settings.
How many wristbands come in each box of Zebra Z-Band Splash?
Each box of Zebra Z-Band Splash wristbands contains 4 rolls with 800 wristbands per roll, giving you 3,200 wristbands per box. The wristbands measure 1x10 inches (25.4x254mm) with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, and they're designed for direct thermal printing. Contact us today to order the quantity that fits your operation.
Is the Zebra VC8300 10-Inch compatible with Android 14?
Yes, the Zebra VC8300 10-Inch Vehicle Mount Computer has built-in support through Android 14, ensuring compatibility with current and future operating system versions. This forward compatibility helps protect your investment in mobile warehouse technology.
Is the RFD9031 waterproof and drop-resistant?
Yes, the RFD9031 is built for harsh environments with dual IP65 (spray) and IP67 (full submersion) sealing ratings, and it meets a six-foot (1.8-meter) drop specification to concrete. This ultra-rugged design allows the device to survive virtually any warehouse or field environment, making it suitable for demanding logistics and transportation operations.
What is the print resolution of the Zebra P1115689 printhead?
The P1115689 delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) print resolution, which is the standard for most desktop thermal label printing applications. This resolution provides sharp, scannable barcodes and clear text suitable for warehouse labels, shipping labels, and inventory management. Contact us today if you need higher resolution options for your specific labeling requirements.
Are these Zebra labels FDA compliant for food packaging?
Yes, the Z-Ultimate 4100T labels meet FDA regulation 175.105 and are approved for indirect food contact, making them ideal for food packaging, beverage labeling, and pharmaceutical applications. The labels are also BPA and latex-free, ensuring safety for sensitive environments. Contact us today if you need FDA-compliant labeling solutions for your food or pharmaceutical operations.
What applications are these Zebra 81397 labels recommended for?
These labels are ideal for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process (WIP) labeling in warehouse and distribution environments. The permanent adhesive and durable coating make them suitable for a wide variety of industrial applications where labels must withstand handling, storage, and environmental exposure.
Is the Zebra RFD90 waterproof and drop-resistant?
Yes, the RFD9091 is built for extreme durability with dual IP65 (spray) and IP67 (full submersion) sealing ratings and can survive six-foot drops without damage. This ultra-rugged design makes it suitable for harsh warehouse, transportation, and cold chain environments where traditional RFID readers would fail. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra RFD9091 waterproof and suitable for harsh environments?
Yes, the Zebra RFD90 series features dual IP65 (spray) and IP67 (full submersion) sealing with a six-foot drop specification, making it capable of surviving virtually any warehouse or logistics environment. The ultra-rugged form factor is designed to withstand the demanding conditions of cold chain operations, outdoor asset tracking, and high-impact material handling. Contact us today to discuss how this durability meets your specific operational requirements.
What mounting options are available for the Zebra WS50?
The Zebra WS50 supports multiple mounting configurations including wrist mount, back-of-hand mount, and finger mount, allowing workers to choose the most comfortable and efficient position for their specific tasks. This modular design enables hands-free operation across various warehouse and industrial applications.
Is the Zebra CBL-DC-375A1-01 a replacement for older power cords?
Yes, the CBL-DC-375A1-01 serves as a reliable replacement power device for Zebra systems that use the PWRBGA12V50W0WW power supply. If you're upgrading or replacing damaged cords in your warehouse or logistics operation, this genuine Zebra component ensures proper power delivery and device compatibility. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
What is the print resolution of the Zebra P1115690 printhead?
The Zebra P1115690 delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) print resolution, which is the standard for most desktop thermal label printing applications. This resolution provides sharp, readable barcodes and clear text suitable for warehouse labels, shipping labels, and compliance labeling. Contact us today if you need higher resolution options for your specific application.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for disinfectant-heavy environments?
Yes, the CT30 XP is available in disinfectant-ready configurations, making it ideal for healthcare, food service, and other environments requiring frequent sanitization. The device maintains its durability and functionality even when exposed to hospital-grade disinfectants, ensuring long-term reliability in contamination-sensitive operations.
How long is the subscription period for this Honeywell OpIntel software license?
This product provides a 36-month (3-year) subscription term for OpIntel Performance Management Plus on a single device. The extended subscription period ensures long-term coverage for your device management needs without requiring annual renewals. Contact us today to discuss subscription options that fit your deployment timeline.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for healthcare and disinfectant environments?
Yes, the CT30P-X0N-38D10DG is disinfectant-ready with an IP67 rating, making it ideal for healthcare facilities and environments requiring frequent sanitization. The durable housing can withstand hospital-grade disinfectants while maintaining full functionality, supporting compliance with infection control protocols.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for disinfectant-ready environments?
Yes, the Honeywell CT30 XP is available in disinfectant-ready configurations, making it ideal for healthcare, pharmaceutical, and food service operations where regular sanitization is required. The disinfectant-ready design ensures the device can withstand frequent cleaning without damage to critical components. We offer both standard and disinfectant-ready variants to meet your specific operational needs.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for healthcare and disinfectant environments?
Yes, we offer healthcare-specific configurations of the Honeywell CT30 XP with disinfectant-ready housings that can withstand regular cleaning and sanitization protocols. This makes it ideal for healthcare facilities, pharmaceutical distribution, and other regulated environments where equipment must meet strict hygiene standards.
Is the Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 suitable for print server applications?
Yes, the UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 is specifically designed for print server use cases and can handle high-volume printing environments in enterprise settings. Its dual-processor architecture and 64GB total memory capacity provide the processing power and resources needed for managing multiple print queues and network printing traffic. Contact us today to discuss your print server requirements and deployment specifications.
Is the Cisco ASA 5500 suitable for small to medium-sized networks?
Yes, the Cisco ASA 5500 Series is designed to protect networks of all sizes, making it an ideal solution for organizations ranging from small businesses to large enterprises. Its modular architecture allows you to customize features and licensing options to match your specific security requirements and budget constraints.
Does the Cisco 4G-AE010-R include an antenna?
Yes, the Cisco 4G-AE010-R includes one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D) with a 10-foot cable for extended base installation. For optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage, Cisco recommends ordering a second antenna as an optional accessory. Contact us today if you need antenna configurations for your specific deployment.
Does the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T support MACsec encryption?
Yes, the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T includes MACsec encryption with 256-bit AES-GCM for securing data link layer traffic. This enterprise security feature protects against man-in-the-middle attacks and ensures encrypted communication across your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.
Which Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis models support the N7K-M108X2-12L module?
The N7K-M108X2-12L is compatible with the Cisco Nexus 7000 4-Slot Switch chassis, which supports all Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor and I/O modules including this model. This module integrates seamlessly with N7K-SUP2 and N7K-SUP2E supervisors for optimal performance. Contact us today for chassis and module configurations that meet your network requirements.
Does the Cisco C9130AXI-I support Wi-Fi 6 and what are the performance benefits?
Yes, the C9130AXI-I features Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) technology with 8x8 MU-MIMO and OFDMA capabilities, delivering PHY data rates up to 1.488 Gbps. This next-generation standard provides faster speeds, increased capacity, and more efficient multi-user connectivity—ideal for dense network environments like corporate offices and healthcare facilities. The advanced RF ASIC technology further optimizes spectrum intelligence and security.
Is the Zebra ZE511 suitable for dusty or wet warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZE511 features an all-metal build and is specifically designed to withstand dirt and water ingress, making it ideal for demanding environments like outdoor loading docks, manufacturing floors, and cold storage areas. Its rugged construction ensures reliable performance in harsh conditions where standard printers would fail.
What connectivity options does the ZQ320 printer support?
The ZQ320 offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth (BR/EDR and LE 4.0), USB 2.0, and 802.11a/b/g/n wireless networking for enterprise integration. The printer includes a USB Type-C to Type-A charging and communication cable, and supports enterprise solutions through Zebra's Print DNA suite for simplified remote management. Contact us today if you need guidance on connectivity requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How durable is the Zebra RFD9030 in harsh warehouse environments?
The RFD9030 is built with an ultra-rugged form factor featuring dual IP65 (spray) and IP67 (full submersion) sealing and a six-foot drop specification to concrete—capable of surviving virtually any warehouse environment. This durability makes it suitable for cold chain logistics, baggage tracking, and outdoor inventory operations. Available from us with configurations optimized for your specific operational demands.
Why is the platen roller included in this printhead maintenance kit?
The platen roller works in conjunction with the printhead to ensure consistent print quality and proper label feed during thermal transfer printing. Including the platen roller in this kit ensures that both critical components are replaced together during routine maintenance, preventing premature wear and maintaining optimal print performance. We recommend replacing both components simultaneously to maximize print quality and equipment longevity.
Does the Zebra 5319 ribbon work with both visible light and infrared scanning?
Yes, the Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon offers unmatched printing for both visible light and infrared scannability. This dual-scanning capability ensures your barcodes remain readable across different scanning technologies and applications used in modern supply chain operations.
What resolution does this thermal printhead deliver?
The Zebra P1105147-301 delivers 300dpi (dots per inch) resolution, providing sharp, scannable barcodes and clear RFID tag encoding on metal surfaces. This resolution is ideal for applications requiring high-quality barcode readability and reliable RFID performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Zebra ChemResist ribbon compatible with all thermal transfer printers?
The Zebra ChemResist ribbon is designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 110mm ribbon width. We recommend verifying your printer's ribbon specifications and core size compatibility before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the Zebra ChemResist 08000CR11007 ribbon compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra ChemResist ribbon is designed for thermal transfer printing and works with Zebra printers that support thermal transfer ribbon media. For specific printer compatibility, we recommend contacting our team today to verify your printer model, as ribbon compatibility depends on your printer's specifications and thermal transfer capability.
What resolution does the Zebra P1046576-003 printhead support?
This printhead operates at 300dpi (dots per inch), which provides clear, scannable barcodes and readable text suitable for postal and shipping label applications. The 300dpi resolution balances print quality with throughput for high-volume direct thermal printing environments.
When should I replace my ZD421C printhead?
Thermal printheads typically require replacement after extended use, usually between 1-2 years depending on duty cycle and maintenance. Signs of wear include fading print quality, uneven lines, or missing characters on labels. Having a replacement printhead kit like the P1116110-009 available from us ensures minimal downtime when maintenance is needed.
What resolution does the Zebra P1116110-010 printhead deliver?
This printhead operates at 300dpi (dots per inch), providing clear, scannable barcode output and readable text for warehouse and logistics applications. The 300dpi resolution is the standard for most thermal label printing in supply chain environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible media and ribbon options for your ZD421C printer.
What resolution does the Zebra P1112640-250 printhead support?
The Zebra P1112640-250 printhead operates at 203 dots per inch (dpi), which is the standard resolution for mid-range industrial thermal printers. This resolution provides excellent barcode and label print quality for most warehouse, logistics, and retail applications. We offer this printhead as part of our complete thermal printing supplies portfolio.
What resolution does the Zebra P1112640-060 Printhead support?
The Zebra P1112640-060 Printhead operates at 203 dots per inch (dpi) resolution, which is the standard thermal printing resolution for mid-range industrial barcode and label printing applications. This resolution delivers sharp, scannable barcodes and readable text for most warehouse and logistics labeling needs.
What resolution does the Zebra P1112640-059 Printhead support?
The Zebra P1112640-059 features 203dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard thermal printing resolution for mid-range industrial barcode and label printing applications. This resolution delivers sharp, scannable barcodes and readable text for most warehouse and logistics labeling needs.
What wireless connectivity options does the RFD9091 support?
The RFD9091 includes Bluetooth 5.3 for device connection and industry-first integrated Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax) for over-the-air device administration and network connectivity. Wi-Fi 6 delivers data rates up to 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz and 458 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, ensuring fast data transfer in your facility.
Why should I replace my thermal printhead with an original Zebra component?
Original Zebra printheads like the P1115687 are engineered to exact specifications for your printer model, ensuring consistent print quality, barcode accuracy, and long-term reliability. Using genuine components helps prevent print defects, reduces downtime, and maintains warranty coverage on your thermal label printer. We stock authentic Zebra printheads to keep your printing operations running smoothly.
Is the Zebra P1105147-300 suitable for on-metal RFID labeling?
Yes, this printhead is specifically engineered for on-metal RFID applications, making it an excellent choice for asset tracking, equipment labeling, and inventory management in challenging environments. The specialized design ensures reliable performance when printing RFID labels that will be applied to metallic surfaces. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete RFID labeling solutions.
Is the Zebra WS50 durable enough for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes—the WS50 is built to last with IP65 sealing for water and dust resistance, and drop resistance ratings up to 6 feet for the converged scanner model, making it rugged enough for demanding industrial conditions. The device is designed to withstand harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments without compromising performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore protective accessories that extend durability even further.
What connectivity options does the Zebra WS50 provide for warehouse operations?
The Zebra WS50 includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, enabling seamless integration with your warehouse management systems and mobile devices. These connection options support real-time data synchronization and hands-free collaboration among team members in logistics and manufacturing environments. We offer complete WS50 solutions optimized for enterprise deployments.
What operating system does the Zebra WS50 run and what are its memory specifications?
The Zebra WS50 runs Android 11 AOSP, providing an industry-standard platform for corporate applications and EMM tools. The WS5001-0W203D10ENA model features 1GB RAM and 8GB Flash storage, supporting high-performance computing and multitasking for enterprise environments.
Is the wrist strap included with the Zebra WS50, and what are my options?
The wrist strap is not included with the WS50 and must be ordered separately from us. We offer two sizes: the SG-WS5X-WSTRP-01 (large) and the SG-WS5X-WSTRS-01 (small), so you can select the appropriate fit for your team members. Contact us today to add the correct strap size to your order.
What are the specifications for Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands?
These wristbands measure 0.75" x 11" (19.1 x 279.4mm) and feature a 2.0 mil white coated polypropylene face stock with 1.5 mil polyester liner. They come with permanent acrylic pressure-sensitive adhesive, include black mark sensing for reliable printing, and are supplied at 200 wristbands per roll with 6 rolls per box.
What printing technology do Z-Band Splash wristbands use?
Z-Band Splash wristbands use direct thermal printing technology, which means they print without requiring ink ribbons or toner cartridges. This printing method is cost-effective and produces durable, barcode-readable prints directly on the polypropylene material. The wristbands support black mark sensing for accurate media positioning during printing.
What are the display specifications for the Zebra VC8300 10-Inch?
The Zebra VC8300 features a 10-inch resistive touch screen with a resolution of 1024 x 768 pixels and a standard display. The resistive touch technology provides reliable operation even with gloved hands, which is essential for warehouse and forklift operations.
What wireless connectivity options does the RFD9031 offer?
The RFD9031 includes industry-first integrated Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) for over-the-air device administration and Bluetooth 5.3 for maximum device connection flexibility. These advanced wireless capabilities enable seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure and mobile enterprise systems.
When should I replace my Zebra printer's printhead?
Printheads typically need replacement after 1-2 years of regular use, depending on volume and label type. Signs of wear include faded print quality, horizontal lines, or uneven printing across labels. We stock genuine Zebra replacement printheads like the P1115689 to minimize downtime—visit barcodesinc.com to order your replacement kit today.
How long do Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels last in outdoor conditions?
These polyester labels are engineered for durability up to 3 years in both indoor and outdoor environments, thanks to their permanent acrylic adhesive and exceptional resistance to smudges, scratches, and moderate chemicals. The robust construction ensures secure adhesion even under challenging outdoor conditions, making them suitable for asset tracking, equipment labeling, and long-term outdoor storage applications. We offer these labels for logistics and warehouse operations requiring extended outdoor durability.
What is the roll configuration and quantity for the Zebra Z-Select 4000T?
Each roll contains 910 labels with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, and they are packaged 6 rolls per box. The label dimensions are 3x6 inches (76.2x152.4mm), making them suitable for standard thermal transfer printer configurations.
What wireless connectivity options does the RFD9091 support?
The Zebra RFD9091 features industry-first integrated Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax) with data rates up to 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, plus Bluetooth 5.3 for device connectivity and over-the-air administration. It supports comprehensive Wi-Fi security including AES encryption, EAP-TLS, and PEAP protocols. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of RFID solutions with advanced connectivity.
What wireless connectivity options does the RFD9090 provide?
The RFD9090 includes industry-first integrated Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) for over-the-air device administration and Bluetooth 5.3 for seamless mobile device pairing. Wi-Fi 6 delivers 5 GHz PHY data rates up to 1.2 Gbps and 2.4 GHz rates up to 458 Mbps, enabling real-time inventory synchronization across your network. Available from us with enterprise-grade security encryption including AES, EAP-TLS, and PEAP protocols.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for the WS50?
The Zebra WS50 features IP65 water and dust resistance rating, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. Drop resistance varies by model: the wrist-mounted version withstands 4-foot drops, while the converged scanner model is rated for 6-foot drops, ensuring reliability in demanding conditions.
What is Level VI power supply certification and why does it matter?
Level VI certification indicates the PWRBGA12V50W0WW power supply meets stringent international energy efficiency standards, reducing power consumption and operating costs in your facility. This certification is important for organizations focused on sustainability and reducing their environmental footprint while maintaining reliable power to critical data capture devices. The CBL-DC-375A1-01 is engineered to work optimally with this efficient power supply.
Is the Zebra P1115690 a thermal or thermal transfer printhead?
The Zebra P1115690 is a thermal transfer printhead, meaning it works with ribbon media to print on a wide variety of label materials including paper, synthetic, and polyester. Thermal transfer printing offers superior durability and longevity compared to direct thermal, making it ideal for labels exposed to moisture, chemicals, or outdoor conditions. Available from us as a complete kit ready for installation.
What connectivity options does the CT30P-X0N-37D10DG offer?
This model provides comprehensive connectivity with Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.1, a secondary BLE module, and 2x2 MIMO antenna technology for robust wireless performance. It also includes USB 3.0 Type-C OTG, enabling fast data transfer and peripheral connectivity for warehouse and logistics applications.
What devices are compatible with Honeywell OpIntel Performance Management Plus?
OpIntel Performance Management Plus is designed to work with Honeywell mobile computers and handheld devices used in warehouse and logistics environments. The PPSW-OPINTEL-PMP36 license covers 1 device, so you'll need separate subscriptions for multiple devices in your fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Honeywell device model.
What connectivity options does the CT30P-X0N-38D10DG mobile computer provide?
This model offers Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1 with a secondary BLE connection, and 2x2 MIMO antenna technology for robust, reliable connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. The dual connectivity options ensure seamless data transmission even in areas with network congestion or interference.
What connectivity options does the CT30 XP provide?
The Honeywell CT30 XP supports Wi-Fi, WWAN (cellular), Bluetooth 5.1, and a secondary BLE (Bluetooth Low Energy) connection, along with dual SIM capability (1 nano SIM and 1 eSIM). This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable data access across various warehouse and logistics environments. The device also includes USB 3.0 Type-C with OTG support for additional peripheral connectivity.
What is the display quality and size of the CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG?
The CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG features a vivid 5.5-inch Full HD display with a resolution of 2160 x 1080P, delivering sharp visuals in a slim and lightweight design. This high-resolution screen enables workers to view detailed information, barcodes, and applications clearly even in varied lighting conditions typical of warehouse and retail operations.
What processor options are supported by this Cisco UCS server?
The Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 supports Intel Xeon E5-2620v4 processors in a dual-socket configuration, enabling scalable compute performance for enterprise workloads. The server is compatible with the full range of Intel Xeon E5 v4 family processors, allowing flexibility in performance and power consumption tuning. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for processor upgrade options and compatibility details.
What does the 250 User License include?
The 250 User License (L-ASACSC10-USR250=) provides content security and control capabilities for up to 250 users on your network. This licensing option enables organizations to customize the features and capabilities of the Content Security SSM module to their specific group's needs while managing deployment costs effectively.
What remote management capabilities does this Cisco data router offer?
The Cisco 4G-AE010-R supports remotely initiated data callbacks via voice and SMS, remote firmware upgrades over LTE, and SIM lock/unlock capabilities for secure device management. These features enable efficient fleet management and troubleshooting without on-site visits. Available from us with full support documentation for implementation.
What Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities does this router provide?
The VS-C6513E-SUP2T delivers comprehensive QoS functionality including Modular QoS CLI (MQC), strict priority queuing, class-aware queuing, policing/metering, shaping/bandwidth management, and hierarchical QoS support. These features enable you to prioritize critical traffic and maintain service levels across your network. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how our team can help configure QoS policies for your specific requirements.
What software versions are required for the N7K-M108X2-12L?
The N7K-M108X2-12L requires Cisco NX-OS Software Release 6.1(2) or later when deployed in a 4-Slot Nexus 7000 chassis. Compatibility with newer NX-OS versions ensures you can leverage the latest security features and network capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify software compatibility for your specific deployment.
What security features does the C9130AXI-I provide?
The C9130AXI-I includes WPA3 support and Cisco RF ASIC technology for advanced spectrum intelligence and security. These features help protect your wireless network from unauthorized access and threats while maintaining high performance in demanding environments. Contact us today to discuss your security requirements and how we can support your deployment.
What is the power consumption and rack-mounting capability of the C9300-48UXM?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM consumes 715W of power and is designed as a rack-mountable unit, making it suitable for standard data center and network closet installations. Its modular architecture supports flexible uplink and downlink configurations while maintaining a compact footprint. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco Catalyst switches with detailed specifications.
What security features does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL provide?
The Catalyst 2960L includes integrated security with Network Admission Control (NAC), authentication methods, data encryption technologies, and access control lists (ACLs) based on users, ports, and MAC addresses. These features enable comprehensive network security at the edge while maintaining compliance with enterprise security standards. Our team can help you configure these security capabilities to match your organization's requirements.
What management options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 protocols, command-line interface (CLI), and web-based management interfaces. These multiple management options provide flexibility for integration into your existing network management infrastructure and allow for both local and remote administration.
What are the primary use cases for the Cisco Catalyst 4500E with this line card?
This line card is designed for enterprise deployments including campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups. It's ideal for powering next-generation PoE devices and supporting Multigigabit Wi-Fi speeds in access, distribution, and server aggregation platforms.
What SFP optics are supported by this transceiver module?
The Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF supports 1000BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules for fiber connectivity on designated ports. Supported SFP types include 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-SX, and other standard 1000BASE-X optics, enabling flexible fiber deployment options for long-distance or specialized network environments. We offer compatible SFP modules from our extensive inventory—contact us today for specific optics recommendations.
Is the Cisco WS-X4748-SFP-E suitable for data center environments?
Yes, the WS-X4748-SFP-E is purpose-built for enterprise data center and server aggregation deployments as part of the Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform. It provides wire-speed, low-latency Layer 2-4 switching performance with 48 ports of Gigabit Ethernet optical connectivity, making it ideal for high-performance server switching and multilayer aggregation. Our team can help you determine if this module meets your specific data center requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the Catalyst 4500 switch offer?
The Catalyst 4500 series includes comprehensive management features including SNMP v3, embedded GUI, Cisco Network Assistant for network management, and support for RMON, syslog, and device-level monitoring via MIB standards. The switch supports industry-standard protocols like Spanning Tree, VLAN Trunking Protocol, and LACP for advanced network configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed documentation on management options available with your configuration.
What is the bandwidth capacity of the WS-X6908-10G-2T module?
The WS-X6908-10G-2T provides 8 nonblocking 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, delivering substantial bandwidth for high-speed data transfers in enterprise environments. This module supports Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large data packets. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss bandwidth requirements for your specific use case.
What redundancy and uptime features does this module support?
The WS-X6816-10G-2T supports 1+1 redundant hot-swappable internal AC or DC power supplies, ensuring nonstop network operation even during power supply failures. This redundancy capability is critical for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require continuous network availability.
What warranty and support does the Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller include?
Cisco wireless controllers come with a Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty that provides full coverage as long as the original end user owns or uses the product, including 10-day advance hardware replacement. We also offer access to Cisco Wireless LAN Services for network planning, design, and performance optimization. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for details on extended support options.
What security features are available on Cisco routers that use this antenna?
Cisco routers equipped with this antenna support comprehensive security technologies including hardware-based IPSec encryption acceleration, Cisco IOS Firewall, Zone-Based Firewall, IPS, content filtering, and Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN). These integrated threat control features provide scalable security for branch offices without requiring separate security appliances. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco security router solutions.
What cable type does the GLC-TE++ require, and is it compatible with existing infrastructure?
The GLC-TE++ uses standard UTP Cat5e copper cabling, which is widely deployed in most enterprise networks and data centers. This compatibility with existing twisted-pair infrastructure means you can deploy gigabit connectivity without requiring costly fiber optic cable upgrades for shorter-distance connections.
Is the Datalogic G5210535 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the G5210535 is built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions with IP54 particulate and water sealing protection, making it resistant to dust and moisture exposure. Its robust plastic construction and industrial-grade design make it reliable for continuous operation in logistics and fulfillment centers.
What operating temperature range does this sensor support?
The Datalogic 95B063361 operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and can be stored or transported in temperatures ranging from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This wide temperature tolerance ensures consistent performance in both climate-controlled warehouses and environments with temperature fluctuations. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the PD9630-HP barcode scanner offer?
The PD9630-HP provides multi-interface connectivity with USB, RS-232, and Keyboard Wedge options, allowing flexible integration with existing warehouse management systems and point-of-sale platforms. This versatility makes it easy to deploy across different operational environments without requiring specialized adapters.
What connectivity options does the PD9630-HPK2 offer?
The PD9630-HPK2 comes with an RS-232 cable kit and supports multi-interface connectivity including RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge modes. This flexibility allows you to integrate the scanner with various warehouse management systems and legacy equipment without requiring additional adapters.
What are the cable specifications and connector type for the CAB-549?
The Datalogic CAB-549 features a 9-pin female RS-232 connector with a coiled cable design that extends to 2.4 meters (7.8 feet). The coiled construction provides flexibility while maintaining a compact footprint when not fully extended, ideal for workstations with space constraints. We have detailed technical documentation available on our site—visit barcodesinc.com for complete specifications.
What connectivity options does the PD9630 offer?
The PD9630-SRK1 kit we offer includes a USB cable (Part# CAB-553) for direct computer connectivity. The scanner features multi-interface capabilities supporting RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge interfaces, allowing flexible integration with your existing warehouse management or point-of-sale systems.
What connectivity options does the PD9630 support?
The PowerScan PD9630 offers multi-interface connectivity including USB, RS-232, and Keyboard Wedge options, allowing flexible integration with various warehouse management systems and legacy equipment. This versatility makes it easy to deploy across different IT environments without requiring major system changes.
What devices is the DataLogic CAB-560 compatible with?
The CAB-560 is a DataLogic power device designed to work with DataLogic barcode readers and hand-held computers that utilize USB Type A power connections. We recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility with your specific DataLogic equipment model.
What is the cable length of the DataLogic CAB-557?
The DataLogic CAB-557 features a coiled design with a total length of 3.6 meters (11.8 feet). The coiled construction provides flexibility while maintaining a compact footprint, making it ideal for mobile scanning operations and workstations where cable management is important.
Is the DataLogic CAB-558 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CAB-558 is rated IP67, which means it offers excellent protection against dust and water immersion. This durability rating makes it ideal for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications where exposure to moisture and contaminants is common.
What connectivity options does the PD9630 offer?
The PD9630 features multi-interface capabilities including RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge connectivity, allowing flexible integration with existing warehouse management systems and IT infrastructure. Our USB Kit includes the scanner and USB cable (Part# CAB-553), making it ready to connect to your computers or mobile devices right out of the box. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system requirements.
Is the Datalogic PD9630 suitable for wet or dusty warehouse environments?
Yes, the PD9630 is built for harsh environments with IP65 and IP67 water and particulate sealing ratings. It also withstands 50 drops from 2.0 meters onto concrete and operates reliably in temperatures from -20 to 50°C, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the PD9630-SR offer?
The Datalogic PD9630-SR provides multi-interface connectivity with USB, RS-232, and Keyboard Wedge options, allowing flexible integration with various warehouse management systems and legacy equipment. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for facilities with mixed technology environments.
What connectivity options does the PD9630 offer?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 provides multi-interface connectivity including RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge options, allowing flexible integration with your existing warehouse management systems and point-of-sale infrastructure. Contact us today to confirm the specific connectivity configuration available for your deployment.
Is the CAB-548 suitable for wet or harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic CAB-548 is rated IP67, meaning it offers complete dust protection and can withstand temporary immersion in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes. This durability rating makes it ideal for use in wet dock areas, cold storage facilities, and other challenging warehouse conditions.
Is the CAB-551 suitable for wet or outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the DataLogic CAB-551 is rated IP67, which provides robust protection against dust and water ingress—making it suitable for wet warehouse environments, outdoor logistics operations, and challenging field conditions. This environmental rating ensures reliable power delivery even in moisture-prone areas where standard cables would fail. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific application.
Is the DataLogic CAB-562 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CAB-562 is rated IP67, meaning it offers complete dust protection and can withstand temporary immersion in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes. This durability rating makes it ideal for wet, dusty, or demanding warehouse and logistics operations where equipment exposure to moisture and debris is common.
What is the cable length and connector type on the DataLogic CAB-563?
The CAB-563 features a 2-meter (6.5 feet) cable with USB Type A connectivity, providing adequate reach for most warehouse workstations, charging docks, and mobile device mounting scenarios. This length allows flexibility in positioning your barcode scanner or handheld computer while maintaining a reliable power connection.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision P34W-20 suitable for warehouse and logistics management?
Yes, the ultra-wide 34-inch curved display is excellent for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams who need to monitor multiple data streams simultaneously—such as inventory systems, shipping software, and real-time tracking dashboards. The 3440 x 1440 resolution provides ample screen real estate to reduce window switching and improve operational efficiency.
What display specifications does this mobile workstation offer?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 features a 14.5-inch 16:10 display with WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and Eyesafe certification for reduced eye strain during extended work sessions. The 16:10 aspect ratio and professional display options support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work without the limitations of standard 16:9 displays. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display configurations.
Is the SATO FX3-LX suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the SATO WWFX31241 is specifically designed for demanding environments with its drip/dust proof casing and antimicrobial surface treatment, making it ideal for food processing, pharmaceuticals, and other regulated industries. The rugged construction ensures reliable operation in challenging conditions while maintaining hygiene standards. Available from us with configurations optimized for your specific environmental requirements.
Does the Aruba 580 Series support IoT and location services?
Yes, the 580 Series includes native Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios built-in, which simplify IoT deployments and enable location-based services without requiring additional hardware. These integrated radios allow you to manage IoT devices and track assets alongside your primary Wi-Fi network. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this AP integrates with your IoT infrastructure.
What processor and performance specifications does this tablet have?
The Getac A140 G2 is powered by an Intel Core i7-10510U processor with speeds up to 2.6 GHz and Turbo Boost capability reaching 3.4 GHz, paired with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD. This configuration delivers the processing power needed for data-intensive multitasking, running Windows 11 Pro x64, and supporting demanding warehouse management and logistics applications without performance bottlenecks.
What connectivity and ports are available on the Getac X600?
The X600 we offer includes comprehensive connectivity with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, plus multiple I/O ports: 1x RS232 serial port, 2x RJ45 Ethernet ports, 1x VGA, and Thunderbolt 4 for high-speed data transfer. A smart card reader is also integrated for secure authentication in enterprise environments. This robust port selection ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern peripherals commonly found in warehouse and logistics operations.
How long do these wristbands remain scannable?
The Zebra 10006995K-R wristbands remain scannable for up to 14 days. This duration makes them ideal for short-term patient identification, hospital stays, and temporary access control applications.
Is the Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW energy efficient?
Yes, this power device meets Level VI efficiency standards, which represents high energy efficiency for AC/DC power conversion. This makes it an environmentally responsible choice for continuous charging operations in your facility.
How is the Intermec CV61 powered in a vehicle environment?
The CV61 features an integrated 9-60 VDC power supply that works as a standalone system to power your device, lowering installation costs and providing backup power even when your forklift battery is down. This eliminates the need for external power converters in most vehicle-mount applications.
What scanning capabilities does the CT30 XP offer?
The CT30 XP features an innovative FlexRange scan engine that provides fast, long-range scanning without compromising ergonomics or user comfort. This advanced scanning technology helps users scan barcodes accurately and quickly, making it ideal for inventory management and data capture in warehouse and retail environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our mobile computer scanning solutions.
How does the HP CF248A compare to HP's higher-yield alternatives?
The HP CF248A is HP's standard-yield black toner option. HP also offers higher-yield alternatives like the 30X cartridge, which provides significantly more pages per cartridge for higher-volume printing environments. We stock both standard and high-yield options available from us to match your specific printing volume and budget requirements.
What type of protection does the Fargo 078204 standard clear film provide?
The Fargo 078204 is a standard clear film laminate that provides protective overlay coverage for ID cards printed on compatible Fargo printers. This laminate helps protect printed cards from wear, moisture, and damage during daily use. We offer this film as part of our comprehensive Fargo ID card supplies available from barcodesinc.com.
How fast does the Fargo C50 print ID cards?
Print speed on the Fargo C50 varies depending on the ribbon type used: 7 seconds per card for single-color (K*), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO*), 24 seconds for full-color (YMCKO*), and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK*). Print speed is measured from card feed to ejection and does not include encoding time or PC processing time.
How many laminate sheets are included in the Fargo 078214 package?
The Fargo 078214 comes in a 250-count package, providing 250 individual laminate sheets for overlaminating ID cards printed on compatible Fargo printers. This quantity is suitable for medium-volume ID card production environments.
Does the Epson TM-U220D include an auto-cutter?
No, the Epson TM-U220D does not include an auto-cutter—it features a tear bar instead for manual receipt separation. If your operation requires automatic cutting capability, contact us today to explore alternative Epson models with integrated auto-cutter functionality.
What display sizes and touchscreen technology does the E432188 offer?
The Elo E432188 features a 21.5-inch edge-to-edge touchscreen with 10-touch PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology for responsive multi-touch interaction. The I-Series 3 line also offers additional sizes in 15", 17", and 24" models with both square and wide aspect ratios to fit your specific installation needs.
What connectivity options are included with this laptop?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, WWAN 4G LTE, and GPS with dual pass capability (GPS on Channel 1 and WWAN on Channel 2). It also features an infrared webcam with 4 microphones for enhanced communication and environmental awareness in low-light conditions.
Can I upgrade the memory and storage on the Toughbook 55?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) with up to 2 DIMM slots, and the main drive is available in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD configurations. The modular design also allows you to upgrade the keyboard and access three expansion areas for additional I/O and functionality. We offer full configuration options to meet your specific requirements.
What memory and storage options are available for the FZ-G2?
The FZ-G2 comes configured with 16GB RAM and 512GB Opal SSD as a quick-release storage drive. This combination provides ample memory for multitasking and sufficient fast storage for enterprise applications, with the quick-release design allowing for easy upgrades or replacements in the field.
What makes the Toughbook 55 modular, and what can be upgraded?
The Toughbook 55 features an innovative modular design that allows users to upgrade memory, storage, keyboard, and three different expansion areas with additional I/O, optical drives, authentication readers, and dedicated graphics. This modularity extends the laptop's lifespan and enables customization for specific warehouse, logistics, and field service workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore modular configurations tailored to your operational requirements.
What memory and storage options can I configure?
The Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total using up to 2 DDR4-3200MHz DIMMs, and main drive storage options of 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB with quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD and integrated heater. The modular design allows you to upgrade memory and storage to match your specific application requirements without sending the device back for service. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred memory and storage combination.
Can I upgrade the memory and storage on the Toughbook 55?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across two DIMM slots, and user-removable storage options of 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD with heater. The modular design also allows you to upgrade the keyboard and add expansion modules for additional I/O and functionality. We offer full configuration support—contact us today to customize your system.
Can I upgrade the memory and storage on this laptop?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 features a modular design that allows user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) and quick-release NVMe SSD storage options of 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB. You can also upgrade the keyboard and three different expansion areas for additional I/O and functionality.
What makes the modular design of the Toughbook 55 beneficial?
The innovative modular design allows users to upgrade memory, storage, keyboard, and three different expansion areas featuring additional I/O, optical drives, authentication readers, and dedicated graphics. This modularity protects your investment by enabling customization and future upgrades without replacing the entire system. We offer configurations that let you tailor the Toughbook 55 to your specific warehouse or logistics requirements.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 is backward compatible with previous generation docks, which protects your existing infrastructure investments while saving time and resources during deployment. This compatibility ensures a smooth transition if you're upgrading from an earlier Toughbook model.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 is backward compatible with previous generation docks, which protects your existing infrastructure investments while saving time and resources during deployment. This compatibility ensures a smooth transition if you're upgrading from an earlier Toughbook model. Contact us today for dock compatibility details.
Does this docking station include EMI and noise filtering?
Yes, the HA-G1TDS0L includes both noise filtering and EMI (electromagnetic interference) filtering to protect your connected devices and ensure clean power delivery. This is particularly important in warehouse environments where electrical noise from machinery and RFID systems may be present.
What voltage range does the POE-48-24W-G PoE output support?
The injector outputs PoE in the 22-24V DC range using passive PoE delivery method. This voltage range is suitable for powering compatible Ubiquiti wireless access points and other PoE devices designed for 24V operation.
Does the Star SP742 come with a power supply?
Yes, the Star SP742ME includes an internal power supply, eliminating the need for external power adapters and simplifying installation. This built-in power solution reduces cable clutter and provides a more compact footprint for your checkout or shipping area. The integrated design makes deployment straightforward when you're ready to set up the printer.
Is the Star 30782110-21stCP compatible with TSP800Rx printers?
The Star 30782110-21stCP is a universal 24VDC power supply designed for Star Micronics equipment. For specific compatibility confirmation with TSP800Rx models and other Star printers, we recommend contacting our technical team at 1-800-782-7636 x105 or visiting barcodesinc.com to verify your exact printer model requirements.
What is the difference between the Unitech MS836B and earlier Unitech scan engine models?
The MS836B represents Unitech's current generation laser scan engine with enhanced Bluetooth capability for mobile and wireless applications. If you're upgrading from a legacy Unitech scanner, our team can help you evaluate compatibility and performance improvements. Contact us today for a detailed comparison.
Does the 525100-004 ribbon include cleaning supplies?
Yes, the Datacard 525100-004 includes a complete cleaning kit with one isopropanol cleaning card and one adhesive cleaning sleeve. Regular cleaning helps maintain optimal print quality and extends the life of your printer.
Is the Microsoft ZIK-00001 compatible with enterprise POS and warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Microsoft ZIK-00001 is a Windows-based laptop that can integrate with enterprise software systems, including point-of-sale and warehouse management platforms. As a Microsoft device, it supports standard business applications used in logistics and inventory environments. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your specific systems.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the Janam XG4 have?
The Janam XG4 is equipped with a rugged 1D/2D imager for comprehensive barcode scanning. This allows your warehouse and logistics teams to capture both traditional linear barcodes and modern 2D codes like QR codes for inventory management and asset tracking.
What mounting options does the GT1-HXT3 include?
The GT1-HXT3 comes with a VESA Mount included, allowing flexible installation on walls, stands, or other mounting surfaces. This makes it easy to position the reader at convenient access points throughout your facility.
What paper sizes and specifications are compatible with this printer?
The TM-U220D supports thermal receipt paper with dimensions of 79.5 ± 0.5mm width and 83.0mm diameter, with paper thickness between 0.06 to 0.09mm. The printer can handle 56 or 42 column capacity depending on your font selection, making it flexible for various receipt formats.
What connectivity options does the Elo E432188 provide?
The E432188 includes comprehensive connectivity with 1x Gigabit RJ45 LAN port, 4x USB 3.0 ports, 4x Micro USB 2.0 ports, 1x USB-C port, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, and Bluetooth 5.2. This robust connectivity suite ensures compatibility with modern POS systems, wireless peripherals, and network environments.
How long does the battery last on the Toughbook 55?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 delivers up to 40 hours of battery life when equipped with its optional second battery, enabling extended field operations without access to power sources. This extended runtime is ideal for warehouse, logistics, and public sector deployments requiring all-day or multi-day mission capability.
What durability certifications does the Panasonic Toughbook 55 have?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and extreme temperature conditions, plus IP53 rating and ASTM D4169-16 compliance. It features a magnesium alloy chassis, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD impact protection, and a replaceable screen protector. This makes it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity options does the Panasonic FZ-G2 offer?
The FZ-G2 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, and WWAN 4G LTE connectivity options. These multiple connectivity standards ensure reliable communication in diverse work environments, from connected warehouses to remote field locations where mobile broadband is essential.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 is compatible with the previous generation of docks, protecting your existing infrastructure investments while reducing deployment time and costs. This backward compatibility is particularly valuable for organizations with established docking stations in warehouses and logistics centers. Contact us today to ensure seamless integration with your current setup.
Is the Panasonic Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 is compatible with the previous generation of docks, which protects your existing infrastructure investments while saving time and resources during deployment. This backward compatibility means you can integrate the Toughbook 55 into your current docking stations without additional hardware purchases. Contact us today if you need assistance verifying dock compatibility with your existing equipment.
What connectivity options does the Toughbook 55 provide?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, and WWAN 4G LTE with dual-pass capability (Channel 1: WWAN-GPS, Channel 2: WWAN) for comprehensive mobile connectivity. An infrared webcam with 4 microphones provides superior speech recognition accuracy for remote collaboration. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployment.
What durability certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is built to MIL-STD-810H standards with a 3-foot drop rating and protection against shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes. It also features an IP53 rating and spill-resistant keyboard for reliable performance in demanding warehouse and field conditions.
Is the Panasonic Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Toughbook 55 is compatible with the previous generation of docks, which protects your existing infrastructure investments while saving time and resources on dock replacement. This backward compatibility makes it an ideal upgrade path for organizations already using Toughbook docking solutions. Contact us today to verify dock compatibility with your current setup.
What are the memory and storage upgrade options?
The Toughbook 55 features user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across up to 2 DIMM slots, and offers main drive storage options of 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB with quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD and integrated heater. All memory and storage components are user-removable, allowing field technicians to upgrade and maintain the system without specialized tools.
What connectivity options does the Toughbook 55 provide?
The Toughbook 55 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, WWAN 4G LTE, and GPS connectivity with dual-pass capability (GPS on Channel 1 and WWAN on Channel 2). These comprehensive connectivity options ensure reliable communication in diverse field environments. We offer this model fully configured and ready for deployment.
What video output options does the Panasonic HA-G1TDS0L provide?
The docking station offers both VGA and HDMI video outputs, allowing you to connect to a variety of displays and monitors. This dual-output capability gives you flexibility in choosing your display technology based on your facility's infrastructure and requirements.
Is the Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G suitable for outdoor deployments?
The POE-48-24W-G is designed for standard indoor use with an operating temperature range of -20 to 60°C and storage temperature range of -30 to 70°C. For outdoor installations, you should verify environmental protection and consider placement in weatherproof enclosures.
What are the key specifications of the Star SP742 impact printer?
The Star SP742 is an impact receipt printer with a 42-column print width and features an integrated cutter for automatic receipt separation. It operates in gray and connects via Ethernet for network printing. The printer comes equipped with an internal power supply, making it ready for immediate deployment in retail and logistics environments.
What does the PS60A-24C designation mean for this Star power supply?
The PS60A-24C is the alternative part number designation for the Star 30782110-21stCP power supply, both referring to the same universal 24VDC output power supply unit. Using either part number will help you locate the correct power supply for your Star equipment.
Can the Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG be integrated into existing barcode scanning systems?
Yes, the MS836-SUBB0D-SG scan engine is designed for integration into custom scanning solutions and OEM applications. The included USB cable and dongle support standard connectivity protocols used in warehouse management and point-of-sale systems. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements.
What does YMCKT mean in the ribbon specification?
YMCKT stands for Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, and Topcoat. This five-panel color ribbon configuration allows the Sigma DS1 and DS2 printers to produce full-color ID cards with a protective topcoat layer for enhanced durability and security.
Can the Microsoft ZIK-00001 be used in warehouse and logistics operations?
The Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus is a portable laptop suitable for mobile workforce applications in warehouse and logistics environments. Its compact form factor and processing capability make it viable for field operations and remote data access. We offer this device as part of our AIDC solutions for supply chain professionals—contact us to discuss your specific use case.
What memory and processing specifications come with the Janam XG4?
The Janam XG4 features 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal storage, delivering the processing power needed for enterprise applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This configuration supports multitasking and data-intensive mobile operations without performance degradation.
Does the GT1-HXT3 support NFC technology?
Yes, the Janam GT1-HXT3 features NFC tap-and-go capability, enabling contactless credential reading and access verification. This technology streamlines the access control process and reduces contact points in high-traffic warehouse and logistics areas.
What software and user interface features does the ZE511 include?
The ZE511 comes equipped with Zebra's Print DNA software package and a full-color LCD touch display for intuitive operation and configuration. These features enable quick troubleshooting, job monitoring, and settings adjustments directly from the printer without requiring a connected computer.
What are the environmental operating specifications for ZQ320 receipt paper?
The ZQ320 operates reliably in temperatures from 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) with operating humidity between 35% to 75% non-condensing, making it suitable for most warehouse and field environments. Storage conditions range from 14°F to 122°F (-10°C to 50°C) with humidity tolerance of 10% to 90% non-condensing. We offer receipt paper formulated to perform consistently across these environmental ranges — visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for environment-specific paper recommendations.
What is the tag read rate performance of the RFD9031-G30G700-US?
The RFD9031 delivers a fastest read rate of 1,300+ tags per second using Zebra's proprietary radio technology, making it highly efficient for high-volume cycle counting and inventory applications. This performance, combined with its 22-foot read range, enables rapid asset tracking across warehouse floors. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations that match your throughput requirements.
How often should I replace the printhead on my Zebra thermal printer?
Printhead replacement frequency depends on your printing volume and usage patterns, but most thermal printers benefit from routine maintenance every 6-12 months of regular use. The presaturated foam tip swabs included in this kit support preventative maintenance between replacements to extend printhead life. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on a maintenance schedule tailored to your operation.
What are the specifications for the Zebra 5319 ribbon dimensions and packaging?
The Zebra 05319BK11045 ribbon measures 110mm x 450m (4.33" x 1,476 feet) with a 25mm (1") core. Each box contains 6 ribbons, providing substantial printing capacity for sustained operations. We offer this ribbon in bulk quantities to support your printing needs.
Can this printhead handle on-metal RFID tagging?
Yes, the P1105147-301 is specifically designed as an on-metal RFID printhead kit, allowing you to encode and print RFID tags directly on metallic surfaces without performance degradation. This capability is essential for tracking metal equipment, containers, and assets in industrial and logistics operations where standard RFID solutions may fail.
What industries benefit most from using ChemResist ribbons?
ChemResist ribbons are ideal for chemical manufacturing facilities, pharmaceutical laboratories, petrochemical plants, and industrial environments where labels are exposed to solvents, cleaners, oils, and other harsh substances. These ribbons are also recommended for asset tracking and inventory management in facilities where standard labels would deteriorate quickly due to chemical exposure.
What makes ChemResist ribbon different from standard Zebra ribbons?
The ChemResist ribbon is specifically engineered with resin composition to provide superior resistance to harsh chemicals, extreme temperatures, and outdoor conditions—unlike standard wax or wax-resin ribbons designed for general-purpose applications. Our R&D team has thoroughly tested this ribbon for print quality, durability, printhead life, and material compatibility to ensure exceptional performance in chemically aggressive and high-temperature environments.
How long do thermal printheads typically last?
Thermal printhead lifespan depends on usage intensity, print volume, and maintenance practices, but typically ranges from 1-3 years in high-volume operations. Regular cleaning and proper media handling extend printhead life significantly. We recommend keeping replacement printheads like the P1046576-003 in stock to minimize downtime when replacement becomes necessary.
Is this a genuine Zebra printhead or a third-party alternative?
The P1116110-009 is a genuine Zebra OEM (original equipment manufacturer) printhead kit, ensuring it meets Zebra's quality and performance standards. Using authentic Zebra components protects your printer warranty and guarantees compatibility and print reliability. Contact us today to ensure you're getting genuine Zebra parts for your ZD421C printer.
How often do thermal printheads need replacement?
Printhead lifespan depends on usage volume, media type, and maintenance practices—typically ranging from 1-3 years in high-volume environments. Regular cleaning and use of quality media can extend printhead life significantly. We recommend keeping a spare printhead available from us to minimize downtime when replacement becomes necessary.
How often should I replace the printhead on my Zebra thermal printer?
Printhead replacement frequency depends on your print volume and environmental conditions, but most industrial thermal printers require routine maintenance every 6-12 months of heavy use. The Zebra P1112640-250 kit includes not only the replacement printhead but also a platen roller and preventative maintenance swabs to extend overall printer life. We recommend following Zebra's maintenance guidelines and contacting us if you need guidance on your specific usage patterns.
How often should I replace the printhead on my Zebra thermal printer?
Printhead replacement frequency depends on your print volume and maintenance practices. The included presaturated foam tip swabs in the 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit help extend printhead life by removing ink buildup and debris. Regular preventative maintenance can significantly reduce the need for frequent replacements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for guidance on your specific usage patterns.
How often should I replace the printhead on my Zebra ZD421D?
Printhead replacement frequency depends on your printing volume and maintenance practices. Regular preventative maintenance—like using the presaturated foam swabs included in this kit—can extend printhead life significantly. We recommend consulting your printer's user manual or contacting our team for guidance on replacement intervals specific to your operation.
How many RFID tags can the RFD9090 read per second?
The Zebra RFD9090 achieves a fastest read rate of 1,300+ tags per second, making it ideal for high-volume cycle counting and inventory operations. This performance is supported by Zebra's proprietary radio technology and EPC Class 1 Gen 2 standards compliance.
How many printheads are included in this kit?
This Zebra P1115687 kit includes a quantity of 10 printheads, providing cost-effective coverage for multiple printers or extended replacement cycles. This bulk quantity is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics operations with several ZD220, ZD230, or ZD888 printers in service. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact our team for volume pricing.
How often should I replace the Zebra P1105147-300 printhead?
Printhead lifespan depends on usage volume, label type, and maintenance practices, but thermal printheads typically require replacement after 1-2 years of heavy industrial use. Regular cleaning and proper label quality help extend printhead life significantly. We recommend keeping replacement printheads in stock to minimize downtime—contact us today for bulk pricing on maintenance kits.
Is the Zebra WS50 durable enough for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the Zebra WS50 features IP65 sealing and 6-foot drop resistance, making it built to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing conditions. The rugged construction ensures reliable performance in harsh industrial environments while maintaining the compact 2-inch AMOLED display. Available from us with enterprise-grade durability for mission-critical operations.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra WS50 provide?
The WS50 supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, enabling fast, reliable wireless performance and seamless integration with enterprise mobility management (EMM) tools. The integrated speaker and microphone also enable voice communication and real-time collaboration among your warehouse and logistics teams. We offer WS50 units ready for immediate deployment into your existing network infrastructure.
What data capture options are available with the Zebra WS50?
The WS50 offers two integrated data capture variants: the SE4770 scan engine for 1D/2D barcode scanning, or a 13MP color camera for image capture. Both options are built directly into the wearable device, eliminating the need for external scanners and enabling hands-free operation during warehouse and logistics tasks.
What operating system does the Zebra WS50 run, and what does that mean for app compatibility?
The WS50 runs Android 11 AOSP (Android Open Source Project), which provides an industry-standard platform that supports corporate applications and enterprise mobility management (EMM) tools. This ensures broad compatibility with existing business software and simplifies IT deployment and management across your organization.
What printing technology do these wristbands use?
The Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands use direct thermal printing technology, which means they require a direct thermal printer and no thermal transfer ribbon. This makes them cost-effective and simple to implement while delivering high-quality, durable barcode printing suitable for patient identification and medical tracking applications.
Can Z-Band Splash wristbands be used for cashless payment systems?
Yes, Z-Band Splash wristbands are designed to enable cashless point-of-sale and access management systems. They can be printed on-demand with barcodes and guest information, allowing employees to scan for transactions instead of handling cash. This reduces fraud, improves transaction speeds, and enhances guest experience at amusement parks, resorts, cruise lines, and other hospitality venues.
What connectivity and I/O options does the Zebra VC8300 provide?
The Zebra VC8300 includes basic I/O connectivity with 2 USB ports, 2 RS232 serial ports, and integrated speaker/microphone for voice communication. These connectivity options enable seamless integration with existing warehouse management systems and peripheral devices.
How fast can the RFD9031 read RFID tags?
The RFD9031 delivers a fastest read rate of 1,300+ tags per second, enabling rapid inventory cycles and efficient batch processing in high-volume environments. This performance level significantly reduces cycle counting time and improves operational throughput in warehouse and logistics applications.
Is the Zebra P1115689 a genuine OEM part or third-party replacement?
The P1115689 is a genuine Zebra original equipment manufacturer (OEM) printhead component, ensuring full compatibility and performance with your ZD220, ZD230, or ZD888 printer. Using authentic Zebra parts protects your warranty and guarantees print quality. We supply only genuine Zebra components to our customers.
What ribbon types are compatible with these Zebra labels?
The Z-Ultimate 4100T labels pair effortlessly with Zebra's 6200, 5100, and 5095 thermal transfer ribbons, ensuring seamless integration with your existing Zebra printing infrastructure. This compatibility allows for consistent print quality and reliable barcode performance across your labeling operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to find compatible ribbon options or contact us for guidance on ribbon selection.
Are these labels compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are thermal transfer labels designed to work with compatible Zebra Ribbons and Zebra thermal transfer printers. To ensure proper compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com or visiting our website to verify your equipment specifications.
What barcode scanning capability does the RFD9091 include?
The RFD9091 comes equipped with the SE4850 extended range imager, offering 1280 x 960 pixel resolution with a 31° horizontal field of view and 14.2-inch focal distance for reliable barcode capture. The imager includes a 655 nm laser aiming system and warm white LED illumination, supporting ±60° skew and pitch tolerance for flexible scanning angles. We offer both standard range (SE4750MR) and extended range (SE4850) options available from us.
Can the RFD9090 be used for barcode scanning in addition to RFID reading?
Yes, the RFD9090 is available in configurations with the SE4850 extended range scan engine, allowing it to function as both an RFID reader and barcode imager in a single device. This dual-capability reduces the need for multiple handheld devices and streamlines workflows in mixed-barcode and RFID environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both RFID-only and imager-equipped configurations.
How long does the battery last and can it be replaced without rebooting?
The Zebra WS50 is equipped with a 1300 mAh hot-swappable battery that supports full shift operation. The hot-swap capability allows workers to replace batteries without rebooting the device, eliminating downtime and maintaining continuous productivity throughout the workday.
Can I use the CBL-DC-375A1-01 with DS36XX or LI36XX Zebra devices?
No, the CBL-DC-375A1-01 is specifically not compatible with DS36XX and LI36XX series devices. These Zebra models require different power connectors and cabling. If you operate these device models, we recommend contacting our team to identify the correct power device for your specific equipment.
How do I know when my Zebra ZD220/ZD230/ZD888 printhead needs replacement?
Signs of a failing printhead include faded or missing print lines, inconsistent print quality, or complete print failures on your labels. Printheads wear over time with heavy use, and replacing them is one of the most common maintenance tasks for thermal printers. We stock the Zebra P1115690 as a genuine replacement kit to restore your printer to full functionality.
What is the durability rating of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The CT30 XP carries an IP67 rating, providing full protection against dust and water immersion up to 1 meter for 30 minutes. This rugged design, combined with its disinfectant-ready construction, makes it suitable for harsh warehouse, logistics, and field service environments where durability is critical.
Can I use this OpIntel subscription for multiple devices?
No, the Honeywell PPSW-OPINTEL-PMP36 subscription is licensed for 1 device only. If you need to manage multiple devices in your warehouse or distribution center, you'll need to purchase additional subscriptions for each device. We offer flexible licensing options—contact us today to discuss volume pricing for multi-device deployments.
What are the scanning and imaging capabilities of this Honeywell mobile computer?
The CT30P-X0N-38D10DG is equipped with FlexRange FR scanning technology and dual cameras (8MP and 13MP), enabling fast, accurate barcode scanning at multiple distances without compromising ergonomics. This makes it well-suited for both close-range and long-range scanning applications in logistics and warehouse operations.
What are the memory and processing specifications of this mobile computer?
The Honeywell CT30 XP comes configured with 6GB RAM and 64GB UFS storage, providing sufficient capacity for demanding warehouse management applications and real-time data processing. The S0703 VE processor delivers reliable performance for barcode scanning, inventory management, and mobile workforce operations. These specifications support smooth multitasking and application performance in fast-paced logistics environments.
What scanning capabilities does the Honeywell CT30 XP provide?
The CT30 XP is equipped with a FlexRange scan engine that provides fast, long-range barcode scanning without compromising ergonomics or accuracy. It features dual camera configurations (8MP and 13MP options) that support both standard and extended-range scanning requirements for diverse warehouse and logistics workflows.
What storage and RAID capabilities does the UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 offer?
This Cisco server supports both Serial ATA (SATA) and Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) storage with integrated RAID controller functionality, enabling redundant storage configurations for data protection. The 1U form factor accommodates multiple 2.5-inch drive bays, making it suitable for high-availability print server and data networking deployments. We offer this server with various storage configurations—contact us today to customize your setup.
What are the operating temperature and power requirements for this appliance?
The Cisco ASA 5500 Series operates in temperatures ranging from –13 to 158°F (–25 to 70°C) and has a maximum power consumption of 90W. The appliance weighs 3.00 lb with power supply and measures 1.70 x 6.80 x 12.25 inches, making it suitable for standard rack deployment in most data center environments.
What SIM card type does the Cisco 4G-AE010-R use?
The Cisco 4G-AE010-R features a single micro (3FF) SIM card socket that is compliant with ISO-7816-2 mechanical standards and includes auto SIM carrier capability with proper firmware selection. This design supports high reliability and cellular multihoming for enterprise deployments. We can assist with SIM provisioning and configuration—contact us today.
What IP routing protocols are supported on the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T?
The platform supports RIPv2 (Routing Information Protocol version 2) and RIPng (next generation RIP) for dynamic routing capabilities. It also supports advanced routing features including Object-Group ACLs for both IPv4 and IPv6, providing flexible and scalable network routing policies. We can assist you in designing routing architectures that meet your enterprise networking needs.
What Layer 2 and Layer 3 features does the Nexus 7000 platform support with this module?
The Nexus 7000 platform supports advanced Layer 2 features including up to 4096 VLANs, MSTP with 64 instances, and Cisco EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports per EtherChannel. Layer 3 capabilities include 1024 routed interfaces, 64-way ECMP, 4096 ACL entries, and support for routing protocols including BGP, OSPF, and IS-IS. We offer complete technical support for configuring these enterprise-grade features.
Is the C9130AXI-I suitable for large public venues and high-density deployments?
Yes, the C9130AXI-I is specifically designed for dense network environments including corporate offices, healthcare facilities, and large public venues. Its 8x8 MU-MIMO with OFDMA, Flexible Radio Assignment (FRA) with tri-radio mode, and AI-driven analytics enable optimized performance and simplified management across multiple access points. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your venue.
What Layer 3 switching capabilities does the Cisco C9300-48UXM provide?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM is a Layer 3 managed switch that supports advanced routing and switching capabilities for enterprise network deployments. It enables VLANing, inter-VLAN routing, and advanced QoS features essential for complex network architectures. Our team can help you configure this switch to meet your specific network requirements—contact us today.
What is the switching fabric capacity and forwarding performance of this Cisco switch?
The Catalyst 2960 Series delivers a 13.6-Gbps switching fabric with advanced Layer 2 through Layer 4 services, supporting wire-speed forwarding across all ports. The switch includes 32-MB maximum packet buffer shared by all ports and supports up to 8000 configurable MAC addresses for enterprise-scale deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and performance benchmarks.
What are the power supply options for the Cisco Catalyst 3850-16XS-S?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers multiple power supply configurations including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC options. This flexibility allows you to select the appropriate power capacity based on your deployment requirements and ensures redundancy options are available for mission-critical environments.
What security features are built into the Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T?
This module provides robust network security through access control lists (ACLs), Secure Shell (SSH) version 1 and version 2 protocols, and SNMPv3 for secure remote access and network management. These features help prevent man-in-the-middle and IP spoofing attacks, protecting your critical logistics data.
What networking standards and features does this Cisco module support?
The WS-X6908-10G-2T supports industry-standard protocols including IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) for hardware-based security, IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), and comprehensive spanning tree protocols. It also includes support for SNMP management, RADIUS authentication, and Cisco Discovery Protocol for seamless integration into enterprise networks. We offer complete technical support to help you configure these features for your environment.
What are the key differences between the WS-X4748-SFP-E and earlier Catalyst 4500 line cards?
The WS-X4748-SFP-E is part of the Catalyst 4500 E-Series, which offers enhanced performance and reliability compared to earlier generation Catalyst 4500 modules. The E-Series architecture provides improved switching fabric, optional hot-swappable power supplies, and hot-swappable fan trays for superior serviceability and uptime. We offer both legacy and current-generation Catalyst 4500 components—contact us today to compare options for your network upgrade.
Can the Cisco WS-X4748-RJ45-E++ be used with optional fiber optic ports?
The Catalyst 4948 platform, which uses compatible line cards like the WS-X4748-RJ45-E++, supports optional 1000BASE-X Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) optics on designated ports for fiber connectivity. This allows you to mix copper and fiber connectivity in a single switch for flexible network architecture. We can help you configure the right combination of ports for your infrastructure needs.
What software compatibility is required for this line card?
The Cisco WS-X4748-UPOE+E++ is supported on Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later, ensuring compatibility with current Cisco network operating systems and security features.
What is the switching bandwidth and performance capability of this module?
The Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF delivers wire-speed, non-blocking performance with 80 Gbps system throughput designed for high-performance server switching applications. This module supports Layer 2-4 switching with low-latency forwarding, making it ideal for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments requiring exceptional reliability and throughput. Contact us today for detailed performance specifications for your deployment scenario.
Can the Cisco 3504 controller manage CleanAir technology and self-optimizing networks?
Yes, the Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller integrates with Cisco's CleanAir technology and self-healing, self-optimizing features built into the silicon-level intelligence of Cisco Aironet access points. This enables automatic network optimization and interference mitigation across your wireless deployment. We can help you leverage these advanced capabilities—contact us today for a consultation.
Can the Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B antenna be used in outdoor or harsh environment deployments?
The Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B is specifically designed as an outdoor antenna, making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions where indoor antennas cannot be deployed. The outdoor form factor and mounting design enable reliable cellular connectivity in remote branch offices, warehouse facilities, and logistics operations exposed to weather and temperature variations. Our team can help you select the right outdoor antenna configuration for your deployment environment.
Does the Cisco GLC-TE++ support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)?
No, the GLC-TE++ does not support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) since it operates over copper rather than fiber optics. However, other Cisco SFP modules in the GLC series—such as the GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, and GLC-ZX-SM—do offer DOM support for enhanced network visibility and diagnostics.
What connection options does the Datalogic G5210535 offer?
The sensor features a 4-pole cable connector for straightforward integration with your existing automation systems and control equipment. The 4-wire connection design simplifies installation and reduces wiring complexity in warehouse automation setups.
Is the Datalogic 95B063361 suitable for humid warehouse environments?
Yes, the sensor is designed to operate in non-condensing humidity levels from 5 to 95%, making it well-suited for typical warehouse and logistics environments. The robust construction handles moisture exposure while maintaining reliable detection performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of environmental-grade sensors for demanding warehouse conditions.
What makes the Datalogic PD9630-HP different from the Standard Range model?
The PD9630-HP features High Performance optics optimized for faster and more reliable barcode capture at extended distances compared to the Standard Range variant. Datalogic also offers a Document Capture optic option, so you can select the right PD9630 model for your specific scanning distance and application requirements.
What makes the Datalogic PD9630's aiming system unique?
The PD9630 features Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer combined with 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology, providing intuitive visual feedback for accurate targeting. The Motionix motion-sensing technology further enhances usability by detecting scanner movement and optimizing performance during active scanning operations.
Which Datalogic devices are compatible with the CAB-549?
The CAB-549 is designed for Datalogic barcode readers and handheld computers that use 9-pin RS-232 power connections. Compatibility includes various Datalogic scanning solutions across warehouse, retail, and logistics operations. For specific device compatibility, contact our team today—we can verify that the CAB-549 works with your existing Datalogic equipment.
What is the reading range for the Standard Range PD9630 model?
The Standard Range optic option on the PD9630 provides reading capability up to approximately 1.6 meters (5.2 feet), making it ideal for typical warehouse picking and receiving operations. If you need longer-range scanning, the High Performance optic option extends this distance for applications requiring reads from greater distances.
What innovative scanning technologies does the PD9630 include?
The PowerScan PD9630 features Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer for intuitive targeting, 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology for visual feedback, and Motionix motion-sensing technology that enhances reading performance during movement. These technologies combine to deliver high-performance scanning in an ergonomically designed, ultra-rugged frame.
Can the DataLogic CAB-560 be used in outdoor scanning operations?
The CAB-560's IP67 rating provides robust protection against environmental exposure, making it suitable for outdoor logistics and warehouse operations where moisture and dust are concerns. The 3.6-meter coiled cable offers flexibility for mobile scanning applications in various outdoor settings.
Can the DataLogic CAB-557 power my barcode scanner?
Yes, the DataLogic CAB-557 is specifically designed as a powered RS-232 cable that supplies both data connectivity and power to compatible DataLogic barcode readers and mobile computers. This eliminates the need for separate power connections, simplifying your scanning infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific device model.
Which DataLogic barcode readers are compatible with the CAB-558?
The CAB-558 power device is designed for DataLogic handheld barcode readers and mobile computers that utilize 9-pin RS-232 power connections. We recommend verifying your specific device model's documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
What are the key technology features that improve scanning performance?
The PD9630 incorporates Datalogic's 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology for superior good-read feedback, an instinctive 'frame' aimer for intuitive targeting, and Motionix motion-sensing technology for enhanced performance. These features work together to provide reliable barcode capture even in challenging lighting conditions and during rapid scan-intensive operations typical in warehouses and distribution centers.
What connectivity options does the PD9630-SRK2 kit include?
The PD9630-SRK2 kit includes the scanner with an RS-232 cable (Part# CAB-549). The scanner itself features multi-interface capability supporting RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge connectivity for flexible integration into your existing systems.
What makes the Datalogic PD9630-SR different from other Datalogic PowerScan models?
The PD9630-SR comes with Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer, 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology, and Motionix motion-sensing technology for enhanced reading performance. The Standard Range optic is optimized for typical warehouse distances, while Datalogic also offers High Performance and Document Capture variants for specialized applications.
What innovative features does the PD9630 include for improved scanning performance?
The PowerScan PD9630 incorporates Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer for precise targeting, 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology for instant visual feedback, and Motionix motion-sensing technology that optimizes performance during dynamic scanning. These features combine to deliver high-performance barcode capture with minimal operator training required.
Which Datalogic devices are compatible with the CAB-548 power cable?
The CAB-548 is designed for Datalogic barcode readers and handheld computers that use 9-pin RS-232 power connectors. We recommend verifying your specific device model's power requirements before purchase—contact us today if you need compatibility confirmation for your equipment.
What DataLogic devices is the CAB-562 compatible with?
The CAB-562 Power Device is designed for DataLogic barcode readers and handheld computers that utilize USB Type A power connections. We recommend verifying your specific device model's power requirements with our team to ensure proper compatibility before purchase.
What DataLogic devices are compatible with the CAB-551 power cable?
The CAB-551 is designed as a universal power accessory for DataLogic barcode readers and hand-held computers that use USB Type A power input. Compatibility varies by specific device model, so we recommend confirming your equipment's power requirements before ordering. Contact us today and our team can verify compatibility with your DataLogic devices.
Is the CAB-563 suitable for outdoor or wet warehouse environments?
Yes, the IP67 rating of the CAB-563 makes it well-suited for outdoor and wet warehouse environments where moisture resistance is essential. This protection level ensures the power device can withstand splashes, humidity, and occasional water exposure without compromising functionality or safety.
What is the curved screen design benefit on this monitor?
The curved screen design reduces eye strain during extended viewing sessions by maintaining consistent viewing angles across the entire display width. This is particularly beneficial for warehouse and logistics professionals who spend long hours monitoring multiple applications and data feeds throughout their workday.
What memory and storage options are available?
The ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory and offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration is available from us in various capacities to match your workflow demands, from the base 32GB/512GB model to fully configured systems. Our team can help you select the optimal memory and storage combination for your specific applications.
What label media sizes are compatible with the SATO FX3-LX?
The SATO WWFX31241 accommodates 1-inch and 1.5-inch core labels with outer diameters up to 4.13 inches (1-inch core) or 3.54 inches (1.5-inch core), providing flexibility for various label applications. The 3.15-inch maximum print width supports standard label sizes used in retail, logistics, and warehouse operations. Contact us today for guidance on selecting the right label stock for your application.
What backhaul and connectivity options are available on the Aruba 580 Series?
The 580 Series provides flexible, redundant backhaul with Smart Rate 5 GbE ports, 10 Gb SFP+ uplinks, and PoE-PD with failover capability, supporting multi-gigabit connectivity options. This redundancy ensures reliable network performance even if one uplink fails. We offer this access point with comprehensive support for enterprise-grade network architectures.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac A140 G2?
The Getac A140 G2 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi 802.11ac, Bluetooth, GPS, GLONASS, WWAN LTE, Ethernet, and an integrated 1D/2D barcode imager reader. This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable data capture and transmission across warehouse, manufacturing, and transportation operations, with redundant options for mission-critical environments. We also include a smart card reader for enhanced security requirements.
What is the battery capacity and how long does it last?
The Getac X600 comes standard with two 75Wh batteries, providing extended field operation without frequent charging. Battery life varies based on software applications, wireless settings, power management configurations, LCD brightness, and environmental conditions, so actual runtime depends on your specific deployment scenario. Our team can help you select the right power configuration for your operational needs—contact us today for details.
What materials are used in the Zebra Z-Band Direct wristband construction?
The Zebra Z-Band Direct features a 2.0 mil white coated direct thermal polypropylene face stock with pressure sensitive permanent acrylic adhesive and a 1.5 mil polyester liner. This construction provides durability and reliable barcode printing for identification purposes.
Can this power supply work with both single-slot and multi-slot chargers?
The Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW is designed to power both single-slot cradles and four-slot battery chargers, making it a versatile option for mixed charging environments. We offer this model to support flexible warehouse charging configurations.
What makes the Intermec CV61 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
The CV61 is built to withstand extreme temperatures from -20°C to +50°C (-4°F to +122°F) and features an IP66 rating for dust-tight operation and pressure-wash water sealing. It also includes a user-swappable solid state disk (SSD) storage that preserves data integrity in high vibration environments.
What is the display size and resolution of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP features a bright 5.5-inch Full HD display with 2160 x 1080 resolution, delivering vivid visuals in a slim, lightweight casing. This high-quality display provides users with a user-friendly interface while maintaining the device's compact form factor at just 154 mm x 76 mm x 12.6 mm and 215 grams with battery pack.
What operating systems support HP printers using CF248A toner?
HP LaserJet printers using CF248A toner are compatible with a wide range of operating systems including Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, Windows XP SP3 (32-bit), and macOS versions including Sierra v10.12, High Sierra v10.13, and Mojave v10.14. For the most current driver and software compatibility information, we recommend visiting hp.com/support or contacting us today.
Is the Fargo 078204 laminate suitable for high-volume ID card operations?
The Fargo 078204 with approximately 1,500-image capacity is well-suited for moderate to high-volume ID card issuance in logistics and warehouse environments. For operations requiring higher throughput, we recommend evaluating your specific volume needs and discussing alternative options with our team. Contact us today to determine the best laminate solution for your operation.
What ribbon options are available for the Fargo C50?
We offer multiple ribbon options including full-color with resin black and overlay (250 prints), full-color half-panel with resin black and overlay (350 prints), full-color with dual resin black panels and overlay (200 prints), monochrome options (500-1000 prints), and specialty color ribbons in green, blue, red, white, silver, and gold (1000 prints each). The C50 also supports rewrite technology that requires no ribbon.
Is the Fargo 078214 laminate clear or colored?
The Fargo 078214 overlaminate is clear, meaning it provides transparent protective coverage that does not alter the appearance or colors of the printed ID card beneath it. This clarity ensures that all design elements and security features remain fully visible after lamination.
Does the C9300-48UXM support cloud management and security features?
The Cisco C9300 series, including the C9300-48UXM, supports advanced security features such as MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration. It also offers Meraki cloud monitoring and management options for centralized network visibility and control. We offer complete deployment support for these enterprise-grade security features available from barcodesinc.com.
Does the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL support redundancy and failover capabilities?
Yes, the switch supports 802.1S/W standards-based fault tolerance, PVST+ (Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus) for increased available bandwidth on redundant links, and Flexlink technology that provides sub-100-millisecond convergence for rapid recovery. These features ensure high availability critical for warehouse and logistics operations where network downtime directly impacts productivity. We offer comprehensive support for deploying redundant network configurations.
What is the operating temperature range for the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from -5°C to +45°C. This wide operating temperature range makes the switch suitable for deployment in various data center and network closet environments without requiring specialized climate control.
How many 10G ports does the Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T provide?
The Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T is a 16-port 10G module with integrated DFC4, providing high-density 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for modern data center and enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Catalyst 6500 configuration.
Can I use refurbished modules like the WS-X6908-10G-2T in production environments?
Yes, refurbished Cisco modules like the WS-X6908-10G-2T-RF are fully tested and certified for production use, offering the same functionality and reliability as new units at a lower cost. The DFC (Distributed Forwarding Card) equipped version provides advanced switching capabilities suitable for enterprise backbone deployments. Contact us today to learn about our refurbished equipment quality assurance process and warranty options.
Can this module be used in a 1-rack-unit configuration?
Yes, the WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF is designed for 1-rack-unit (1 RU) fixed-configuration switches like the Catalyst 4948, delivering 48 ports of wire-speed Gigabit Ethernet in a space-efficient form factor. This compact design is optimized for rack-mounted server switching environments where space and performance are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible chassis options for your data center infrastructure.
Can I mix SFP transceiver types on the WS-X4748-SFP-E?
Yes, the WS-X4748-SFP-E supports mixed SFP transceiver types across its 48 ports, allowing you to deploy different optical media on the same line card based on your connectivity needs. This flexibility enables you to optimize cost and performance by using short-reach SFP modules for local connections and long-reach modules for remote aggregation. We stock a full range of compatible Cisco SFP transceivers—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
What is the form factor and rack space requirement for this Catalyst 4500 switch module?
The Catalyst 4500 E-Series is a 1-rack-unit (1 RU) fixed-configuration switch designed for efficient rack-optimized deployments in data centers and server rooms. Its compact form factor allows for high-density installations while maintaining wire-speed performance across all 48 ports. Contact us today to discuss rack space planning and installation requirements for your facility.
What energy efficiency features does this switch line card include?
This line card includes Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3az on all 10/100/1000 ports and IEEE 802.3bz, 802.3an Multigigabit Ethernet standards on the Multigigabit ports. These features help reduce power consumption while maintaining full performance across the switching platform.
What software versions are required to run the Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller?
The Cisco 3504 Wireless Controller operates with Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later, and supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for compatible access points. These software versions ensure optimal performance and security for your wireless infrastructure. Our team can assist with deployment and configuration—visit barcodesinc.com for support.
What wireless carrier support is available for routers using this antenna?
Routers equipped with Cisco cellular modules and this antenna support multiple wireless carriers through Cisco's LTE 2.5 and LTE Advanced 3.0 modem technology. Carrier support includes major U.S. and international providers; Cisco maintains an updated Wireless Carrier Partners page listing all supported carriers for specific modem versions. Contact us today to verify carrier compatibility for your region and specific deployment needs.
What Cisco switch models are compatible with the GLC-TE++ transceiver?
The GLC-TE++ is compatible with Cisco switches that feature SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots, including the CBS series switches and other enterprise-grade platforms. We recommend consulting your switch's specifications or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment.
How does the Datalogic G5210535 compare to other proximity sensors?
The G5210535 (also known as the S5-5-C10-35) stands out with its short-distance diffuse proximity technology, which eliminates the need for separate reflectors and simplifies installation compared to retroreflective sensors. Its compact tubular design and 0-10cm detection range make it ideal for tight integration into conveyor systems and automated sorting equipment.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B063361 provide?
The sensor features 3-wire connectivity with PNP output, allowing straightforward integration with most industrial controllers and PLCs commonly used in warehouse automation systems. The 2-meter cable provides flexibility in installation positioning without requiring additional extension cables for standard mounting distances. Our team can help you determine the right cable length and connector type for your specific setup.
What are the key technologies featured in the PD9630-HP?
The PD9630-HP incorporates Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer for intuitive targeting, 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology for visual feedback, and Motionix motion-sensing technology that enhances scanning efficiency. These technologies combine to deliver high-performance barcode reading in an ergonomic, ultra-rugged design.
How durable is the Datalogic PD9630 for continuous warehouse use?
The PD9630 is engineered for everlasting performance with an ultra-rugged ergonomic design that withstands constant use in demanding environments. Its IP65/IP67 sealing ratings, 20 kV ESD protection, and ability to operate in 0-95% humidity (non-condensing) ensure reliable long-term operation in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics facilities.
How does the coiled cable design benefit warehouse operations?
The coiled design of the CAB-549 allows the cable to compress when not in use while extending up to 2.4 meters when needed, reducing clutter around scanning stations and mobile workstations. This flexibility is particularly valuable in dynamic warehouse environments where equipment moves frequently between locations. Available from us as a reliable power solution for your Datalogic infrastructure.
How does the PD9630's aimer and feedback system work?
The PD9630 features Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer and 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology, which provides superior good-read feedback with a green spot directly on the code and dual Good Read LEDs on the scanner cap. This design ensures visibility at any angle and includes Motionix motion-sensing technology to optimize reading performance during fast-paced scanning operations.
What are the power requirements for the Datalogic PD9630?
The PowerScan PD9630 requires 5 VDC +/- 10% input voltage with typical operating current of 350 mA and standby current of 120 mA. This power profile makes it suitable for both corded and mobile deployment scenarios in warehouse operations.
How does the coiled design of the CAB-560 benefit warehouse operations?
The coiled cable design allows the CAB-560 to extend up to 3.6 meters when needed while retracting to a compact size for organized cable management in busy warehouse environments. This flexibility reduces tripping hazards and keeps workstations clean while maintaining the reach necessary for efficient barcode scanning operations.
What makes the coiled design of the CAB-557 beneficial?
The coiled cable design of the DataLogic CAB-557 provides excellent flexibility and stretch capability while maintaining a compact, organized appearance at your workstation. Coiled cables are ideal for high-movement environments where operators need mobility, as they extend when pulled and retract when released, reducing tripping hazards and cable tangling. This design is particularly valuable in fast-paced warehouse and logistics operations.
Can the CAB-558 be used as a replacement power cable?
The CAB-558 serves as an OEM replacement power device for compatible DataLogic barcode readers and handheld computers. If you're replacing a damaged or worn power cable, we offer the CAB-558 as a reliable replacement option available from us at barcodesinc.com.
What is the difference between the Standard Range, High Performance, and Document Capture optic options?
The three optic variants allow you to choose the PD9630 model that matches your specific scanning distance and application needs. Standard Range handles typical close-range scanning, High Performance extends reading distance for pallets and elevated inventory, and Document Capture is optimized for reading barcodes on documents and smaller items. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which optic configuration best fits your warehouse workflow.
What makes the PD9630's aiming system unique?
The PD9630 features Datalogic's instinctive 'frame' aimer combined with 3GL (3 Green Lights) technology for superior good read feedback. The patented Green Spot technology directly on the code and dual Good Read LEDs increase visibility at any angle, improving operator confidence and scanning speed.
What is the power consumption of the PD9630-SR?
The PD9630-SR operates at approximately 350 mA during typical scanning use and 120 mA in standby mode, with a 5 VDC +/- 10% input voltage requirement. This efficient power profile makes it suitable for extended shifts in mobile warehouse operations.
How much power does the PD9630 consume during operation?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 has typical operating current of 335 mA and standby current of 180 mA at 5 VDC, making it efficient for all-day warehouse operations. The scanner's low power consumption extends battery life in mobile deployments while maintaining consistent scanning performance.
Can I use the CAB-548 as a replacement for damaged power cables?
The CAB-548 serves as a reliable replacement power device for compatible Datalogic equipment, helping you maintain continuous operations when existing cables are damaged or worn. Its IP67 rating and robust construction make it a dependable long-term solution for your barcode scanning infrastructure.
Can the DataLogic CAB-562 be used in outdoor or mobile scanning operations?
The CAB-562's IP67 rating and robust construction make it suitable for outdoor mobile scanning deployments, though the 4.5-meter cable length is best suited for stationary charging stations or vehicle-mounted operations. For truly mobile scanning without tethered power, consider pairing this cable with DataLogic devices that support battery operation.
What makes the CAB-563 a reliable choice for logistics operations?
The CAB-563 combines industrial-grade durability with practical design—featuring IP67 environmental protection for harsh conditions, a robust 2-meter cable for flexible deployment, and USB Type A standardization for broad compatibility with DataLogic barcode readers and mobile computers. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to keep your warehouse operations running without interruption.
How does the 2-meter cable length compare to other DataLogic power accessories?
The CAB-551's 2-meter (6.5-foot) straight cable provides adequate reach for most docking stations, charging cradles, and mobile workstation setups in warehouse and logistics environments. For applications requiring longer cable runs or different connector types, we offer alternative DataLogic power accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of DataLogic cables and power devices.
How does the IPS technology benefit users of this monitor?
IPS (In-plane Switching) technology provides wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction, ensuring that multiple team members can view the display simultaneously without color shifts or contrast loss. This makes it ideal for collaborative warehouse operations where managers need to share screen information with staff across different positions.
What connectivity and docking capabilities does the P14s Gen 5 provide?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support desks, docks, and mobile work environments, with IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast connectivity. The front-facing webcam and comprehensive port selection enable seamless integration with workstations and external displays for professional workflows. Contact us today for information about compatible docking stations and accessory options.
How does the 7-inch touchscreen simplify printer operation?
The SATO FX3-LX features an intuitive 7-inch full color touchscreen interface that eliminates the need for extensive training on printer functionality and procedures. The built-in video playback feature allows operators to quickly learn processes and troubleshoot issues independently, reducing downtime and support costs. This user-friendly design makes it accessible for warehouse staff at all technical skill levels.
What are the power requirements and mounting options for the Aruba 580 Series?
The 580 Series has a maximum power draw of 45 W via PoE-PD, making it efficient for remote deployments where power budgets are critical. Mounting options include pole, wall, or bracket kits, which are sold separately to accommodate various installation scenarios. Contact us today for mounting solution recommendations based on your deployment environment.
Does the Getac A140 G2 have cameras for data capture?
Yes, the Getac A140 G2 includes an 8MP rear auto-focus camera and an optional front FHD webcam, complemented by the integrated 1D/2D barcode imager reader on top. This multi-capture capability makes it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, document scanning, and video conferencing in field operations. Available from us with all camera and imaging options pre-configured.
What storage options are available and is it user-replaceable?
The Getac X600 features user-swappable storage with a 512GB PCIe SSD as the main drive, allowing you to upgrade or replace storage without factory service. The modular storage design is ideal for IT procurement teams managing fleets of rugged laptops across distributed locations, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage upgrade options available from us.
Are these wristbands resistant to liquids and cleaning agents?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands are resistant to smear and abrasion as well as water, alcohol, mild cleaners, blood, and other common healthcare and clinical environments. This makes them suitable for use in hospitals and medical facilities where exposure to various substances is expected.
What makes the PWR-BGA12V50W0WW different from other Zebra power supplies?
The PWR-BGA12V50W0WW is a Level VI efficient AC/DC power brick specifically engineered for cradle and battery charger applications. Its dual-compatibility design with single-slot and four-slot chargers distinguishes it as a flexible power solution available from us.
Does the Intermec CV61 support voice-directed work applications?
Yes, the CV61 offers the accuracy, productivity, and safety of hands-free voice directed work with Intermec's Vocollect VoiceCatalyst, making it ideal for picking, packing, and other warehouse operations that benefit from voice guidance.
What software and enterprise features are included with the CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP comes with powerful enterprise software including Operational Intelligence for data analytics, Smart Talk unified communications, and Smart Pay contactless payment capabilities. These integrated tools empower frontline workers with comprehensive business functionality to maximize productivity and streamline operations. We offer the CT30 XP with these robust software solutions ready to deploy.
What warranty coverage is included with HP CF248A toner cartridges?
HP original toner cartridges come with HP's standard warranty coverage. For specific warranty details and support options available in your region, we recommend contacting us today or visiting hp.com/support to learn about HP's award-winning service and support options.
Can I use the Fargo 078204 laminate with other Fargo printer models?
The Fargo 078204 laminate and film is specifically designed for compatibility with the HFC HDP5600 printer. Using consumables with non-compatible printer models may result in equipment damage or suboptimal performance. We recommend verifying printer compatibility before ordering—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm the correct laminate for your specific printer.
What software and diagnostic tools are included with the Fargo C50?
The Fargo C50 comes with built-in Swift ID badging software and the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility for automatic printer health monitoring and maintenance. The system also includes Color Assist spot-color matching technology to ensure accurate badge design and printing consistency.
What type of overlaminate is the Fargo 078214?
The Fargo 078214 is a Polyguard overlaminate, which is a protective film designed to shield printed ID cards from scratches, fading, and general wear. Polyguard laminates are commonly used in ID card production to extend card durability and maintain print quality over time.
What is included in the box with the Epson TM-U220D?
The printer comes with a US power supply and all necessary components for basic operation. However, interface cables are sold separately, so you'll need to order those separately from us based on your specific connectivity requirements.
What operating system options are available for the E432188?
The Elo E432188 is available with No OS, Windows 10 IoT, or Windows 11 Professional, giving you flexibility to deploy the configuration that best fits your software requirements and IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which OS option is ideal for your deployment.
What durability certifications and environmental protections does the Toughbook 55 have?
The Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes, and carries an IP53 rating. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD protection, and a replaceable screen protector for field durability.
Is the Panasonic Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 is compatible with the previous generation of docks, which protects your existing investments while saving time and resources on infrastructure upgrades. This backward compatibility is a key advantage when deploying the Toughbook 55 across your organization. Contact us today to discuss dock compatibility with your current setup.
What is the display size and touch capability of the FZ-G2?
The FZ-G2 features a 10.1-inch WUXGA gloved multi-touch display with an integrated digitizer. The gloved touch capability allows operators to use the tablet while wearing work gloves, making it practical for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor field service applications.
What connectivity and wireless options does the Toughbook 55 include?
The Toughbook 55 features Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, and WWAN 4G LTE with dual pass capability (Channel 1: WWAN-GPS, Channel 2: WWAN) for comprehensive mobile connectivity. An infrared webcam with 4 microphones provides reliable communication and speech recognition in diverse warehouse and field environments. We offer this model with full connectivity options to support real-time logistics and inventory operations.
What connectivity and communication features does the Toughbook 55 include?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, WWAN 4G LTE, and GPS with dual-pass capability (GPS on Channel 1 and WWAN on Channel 2) for comprehensive connectivity in warehouse and logistics operations. It also features an infrared webcam with 4 microphones for accurate speech recognition and communication. These connectivity options ensure reliable data transmission and real-time communication in demanding field environments.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 is backward compatible with the previous generation of docks, protecting your existing IT investments while saving time and resources during hardware upgrades. This compatibility simplifies deployment in established warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify dock specifications for your current infrastructure.
What connectivity options are included with the Toughbook 55?
The Toughbook 55 includes Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth connectivity, and an infrared webcam with 4 microphones for clear communication and speech recognition. The modular expansion areas provide additional I/O options to meet specific connectivity requirements for your operations.
What connectivity options does the Panasonic Toughbook 55 include?
The Toughbook 55 features Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, and WWAN 4G LTE with dual-pass capability (Channel 1: WWAN-GPS, Channel 2: WWAN). An infrared webcam with 4 microphones provides enhanced communication and speech recognition accuracy for field operations. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication in warehouse, logistics, and mobile workforce environments.
What durability certifications and environmental protections does the Toughbook 55 have?
The Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes, and carries an IP53 rating for dust and water resistance. It also features a spill-resistant keyboard, magnesium alloy chassis with handle, raised bezel for LCD protection, and a replaceable screen protector for maximum field durability.
What durability certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes, along with IP53 rating and ASTM D4169-16 compliance. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with a spill-resistant keyboard and replaceable screen protector for enhanced durability. These certifications make it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is this docking station suitable for logistics and warehouse environments?
Yes, the HA-G1TDS0L is designed to support Panasonic Toughbook tablets, which are built for rugged field and warehouse use. The docking station's filtered power delivery and multiple connectivity options make it well-suited for stationary workstations in logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse automation needs.
What input voltage options are available for the POE-48-24W-G?
The POE-48-24W-G accepts both 120V AC and 230V AC input power, providing flexibility for deployment in different regions and electrical environments. This dual-voltage support eliminates the need for separate units across different facilities.
Is the Star SP742 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Star SP742's impact printing technology and integrated cutter make it well-suited for warehouse shipping labels, pick lists, and transaction receipts. The 42-column format accommodates standard receipt and label widths commonly used in logistics workflows. Available from us with full technical support for warehouse integration.
Where can I purchase the Star 30782110-21stCP power supply?
We offer the Star 30782110-21stCP power supply as part of our complete Star Micronics product catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this universal 24VDC power supply and ensure your Star receipt printers stay powered and operational.
What industries and use cases is the Unitech MS836B scan engine suitable for?
The Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG laser scan engine is ideal for warehouse management, logistics, inventory control, and retail environments where reliable 1D barcode reading is essential. Its Bluetooth and USB connectivity make it adaptable to mobile and stationary scanning workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this scan engine fits your operation.
Can I use the 525100-004 ribbon for both single-sided and dual-sided card printing?
The 525100-004 YMCKT ribbon is compatible with both the Sigma DS1 (single-sided) and DS2 (which supports advanced features) printers. The ribbon itself is a standard color kit; your specific printing capability depends on which printer model you operate.
How does the Microsoft ZIK-00001 compare to previous Surface Pro models?
The Microsoft ZIK-00001 is the Surface Pro 11 Plus, representing Microsoft's latest generation in the Surface Pro line with updated performance and design. The 11-inch display and 16GB/256GB configuration reflect current mobile computing standards for enterprise users. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare this model with other laptop options in our inventory.
What accessories and items are included with the Janam XG4?
The Janam XG4 comes with a comprehensive accessory bundle including a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, AC adapter, and USB-C cable. These items provide immediate protection and usability out of the box for your mobile workforce.
What is included in the GT1-HXT3 package?
The Janam GT1-HXT3 Access Control Reader package includes the head unit, VESA Mount, and NFC tap-and-go components. This complete bundle provides everything needed to integrate access control functionality with your XT3 Series mobile computer setup.
Can the Zebra ZE511 be upgraded with RFID encoding capability?
Yes, the ZE511 supports optional field-installable RFID encoding, allowing you to add RFID functionality without replacing the entire printer. This flexibility lets you upgrade your printing infrastructure as your business needs evolve, whether you're tracking high-value inventory or managing asset-intensive operations.
What software tools and management capabilities are available for the ZQ320?
The ZQ320 is supported by Zebra's Print DNA suite, which includes productivity tools like Print Station and Zebra Designer, enterprise solutions for cloud connectivity, and development tools including MultiPlatform SDK and Browser Print. Management capabilities include Bluetooth Printer Management, Print Profile Manager Enterprise, and MDM connectors for centralized fleet management. Our team can help you implement these tools to optimize your mobile printing operations — contact us today for deployment support.
Does the RFD9030 include barcode scanning capability?
Yes, the RFD9031-G30G700-US can be configured with the SE4750MR standard range imager, which provides barcode scanning functionality alongside RFID reading. The imager features a 1280x960 pixel sensor with a 31° horizontal field of view and 14.2-inch focal distance. We offer both RFID-only and RFID-with-imager configurations to match your operational needs.
What does 203dpi mean for thermal printer printheads?
203dpi (dots per inch) refers to the printhead resolution, which determines the clarity and detail of printed barcodes, labels, and text. The 203dpi standard is ideal for most warehouse, logistics, and retail labeling applications where barcode scannability and label readability are critical. This resolution provides an excellent balance between print quality and printing speed for high-volume operations.
Is the Zebra 5319 ribbon certified for regulatory compliance?
Yes, the Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon is UL recognized and CSA component acceptable when used with Zebra-approved labels. This certification ensures compliance with safety and quality standards required in regulated industries and enterprise environments.
What environmental conditions can this printhead withstand?
As a Zebra thermal printhead designed for industrial use, the P1105147-301 is built to operate reliably in warehouse and manufacturing environments. For specific operating temperature ranges, humidity specifications, and durability ratings, we recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting our team for detailed technical specifications.
How does the ChemResist resin ribbon compare to standard wax or wax-resin blends?
Unlike standard wax ribbons that offer basic durability or wax-resin blends designed for moderate resistance, the ChemResist resin ribbon delivers superior protection against extreme chemicals and harsh solvents. The pure resin formulation provides maximum durability and chemical resistance, making it the optimal choice when labels must withstand exposure to gasoline, acetone, xylene, and other aggressive substances.
What industries and applications is the Zebra 08000CR11007 ribbon best suited for?
The ChemResist ribbon is ideal for chemical manufacturing, laboratories, industrial facilities, and any application requiring labels to withstand exposure to harsh chemicals, solvents, and extreme temperatures. It's particularly suited for asset tracking, inventory management, and compliance labeling in environments where standard ribbons would fail due to chemical or thermal degradation.
What's included in the Zebra P1046576-003 kit?
The P1046576-003 is supplied as a complete printhead kit designed for straightforward installation in compatible Zebra postal direct thermal printers. For detailed information about specific components and installation requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for technical specifications.
What printing technology does this printhead use?
The P1116110-009 is a thermal transfer printhead, which uses heat to transfer ink from ribbon onto label stock. This technology is ideal for producing durable, high-contrast barcodes and labels that resist fading, moisture, and handling. Thermal transfer printing is the industry standard for barcode labels, shipping labels, and asset tracking applications.
Can I use third-party printheads instead of the genuine Zebra P1116110-010?
While aftermarket printheads may be cheaper initially, genuine Zebra printheads like the P1116110-010 are engineered for precise alignment and optimal print quality on ZD421C printers. Using OEM components ensures warranty coverage and consistent barcode readability for mission-critical scanning operations. Contact us today for genuine Zebra replacement parts and competitive pricing.
What is the difference between the platen roller and printhead in this kit?
The printhead is the component that applies heat to transfer ink onto labels, while the platen roller is the rubber roller underneath that supports the label during printing. Both components wear over time and require replacement as part of routine maintenance to maintain print quality and prevent damage to your printer. This kit includes both components along with cleaning swabs to keep your printer in optimal condition.
What is the difference between a printhead and a platen roller?
The printhead is the component that creates the printed image by applying heat to thermal paper, while the platen roller is the rubber roller that sits behind the paper and provides the backing surface for the printhead to press against. Both components wear over time and are included together in the P1112640-060 Kit because they work together to produce quality prints and should be maintained or replaced as a set.
Why is the platen roller included in this maintenance kit?
The platen roller works in conjunction with the printhead to create the impression needed for thermal transfer printing. Including both components in one kit ensures you have matching, compatible parts for optimal print quality and reduces downtime by addressing the two most critical wear items during routine maintenance.
What barcode scanning engine options are available for the RFD9091?
Both the RFD9030 and RFD9090 models offer your choice of the SE4750MR standard range scan engine or the SE4850 extended range scan engine. The SE4750MR features 1280 x 960 pixel resolution with a 31° horizontal field of view, providing flexibility for your specific scanning requirements.
Is this a thermal transfer or direct thermal printhead?
The Zebra P1115687 is a thermal transfer printhead designed for use with thermal transfer ribbon media, allowing you to print on a wide variety of label materials including polyester, synthetic, and specialty substrates. This differs from direct thermal printing, which uses heat-sensitive label stock without ribbon. We offer both thermal transfer and direct thermal printheads depending on your labeling application requirements.
What's included in the Zebra P1105147-300 kit?
This product is supplied as a kit that includes the thermal printhead assembly designed for the ZT411 printer. The kit format ensures you have all necessary components for straightforward installation and replacement. For detailed kit contents and installation instructions, contact us today and our team can provide complete documentation.
What data capture options are available with the Zebra WS50?
The Zebra WS50 offers integrated data capture with either the SE4770 scan engine for 1D/2D barcode reading or a 13MP color camera, depending on your configuration. Both options support high-volume scanning tasks and can capture data from damaged or moving barcodes. Contact us today to select the data capture variant that matches your operational requirements.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The Zebra WS50 is powered by a 1300 mAh hot-swappable battery that supports full shift operation without requiring a device reboot. Workers can swap batteries on-the-fly to maintain continuous productivity throughout their workday. Contact us today for information on bulk battery orders and charging solutions available from our team.
What connectivity options does the Zebra WS50 support?
The WS50 supports Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, enabling seamless integration with enterprise networks and peripheral devices. These multiple wireless options ensure reliable communication and data transmission across warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations.
What data capture options are available for the Zebra WS50?
The WS50 offers integrated data capture flexibility with two options: the SE4770 scan engine for barcode capture, or a 13MP color camera for image-based data collection. This allows you to select the data capture method that best aligns with your warehouse, manufacturing, or logistics operations.
How many wristbands are included in a standard order?
Each box of Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands contains 6 rolls with 200 wristbands per roll, providing 1,200 wristbands total per box. This packaging is designed for high-volume medical facilities and hospitals that require consistent supply for daily patient identification needs.
What printer do I need to print on Zebra Z-Band Splash wristbands?
Z-Band Splash wristbands are compatible with Zebra's wristband printers, such as the HC100 model, which features quick and easy wristband cartridge loading and automatic print speed settings up to 4 inches per second. The printer uses direct thermal technology and supports ZPL or ZPL II programming languages for flexible barcode and text printing. We can help you select the right printer for your wristbanding needs—contact us today.
What is the processor and memory configuration of the Zebra VC8300 10-Inch?
The Zebra VC8300 is powered by a Snapdragon SD660 CPU with 4 GB of RAM and 32 GB of MMC storage (pSLC). This configuration provides reliable performance for warehouse data collection and inventory management applications.
What barcode scanning options are available with the RFD9031?
The RFD9031 can be configured with the SE4750MR standard range scan engine or the SE4850 extended range scan engine, allowing you to combine RFID and barcode capabilities in a single device. This dual-functionality approach streamlines operations by eliminating the need for separate barcode and RFID readers.
How many printheads are included in this kit?
This Zebra P1115689 printhead kit includes a quantity of 1 printhead assembly. If you manage multiple printers or want backup components for your operation, contact us today to discuss bulk ordering options or multi-unit pricing.
What are the key material specifications of these polyester labels?
The Z-Ultimate 4100T consists of white coated polyester (2.0 mils) with a permanent acrylic adhesive layer (0.8 mils) and a 50 lb. semi-bleached kraft liner with PCR content (3.0 mils), delivering a total thickness of 5.8 mil ± 10%. This multi-layer construction provides exceptional durability while maintaining reliable adhesion and printability for thermal transfer printing. We offer these labels in standard 4x6 inch dimensions with 960 labels per roll for high-volume operations.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T coating special for thermal transfer printing?
The Z-Select 4000T features a specially engineered coating that optimizes ink adhesion and transfer from compatible Zebra Ribbons, resulting in superior image quality, durability, and resistance to smudging and fading. This coating is particularly effective for applications requiring long-term label durability on corrugated and challenging surfaces.
How fast can the RFD9091 read RFID tags?
The Zebra RFD9091 delivers an impressive read rate of 1,300+ tags per second using Zebra's proprietary radio technology, enabling rapid inventory cycles and real-time asset tracking in fast-paced warehouse environments. This performance, combined with its 75+ foot read range, makes it one of the most efficient RFID solutions for high-volume logistics operations. Contact us today for deployment guidance.
What are the key differences between the RFD9030 and RFD9090 models?
The RFD9030 features a circular polarized antenna with a nominal read range of approximately 22 feet, while the RFD9090 offers a linear polarized yagi-style antenna with a read range exceeding 75 feet. Both models share the same ultra-rugged IP65/67 sealing and drop specifications, but the RFD9090 is optimized for large-scale operations requiring extended-range tag detection. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your warehouse or logistics application.
What connectivity options does the Zebra WS50 offer?
The Zebra WS50 provides Wi-Fi 6 for fast and stable wireless performance, Bluetooth 5.3 for improved audio and accessory pairing, and NFC connectivity for additional data capture capabilities. These advanced wireless options ensure seamless integration with enterprise networks and mobile applications.
What should I do if my Zebra device isn't receiving power?
A faulty power cord like the CBL-DC-375A1-01 is a common cause of power issues in Zebra data capture systems. Before replacing the entire power supply, verify the cord connection at both the device and power supply ends, and inspect for visible damage. If the cord is damaged or the device still won't power on, we offer genuine Zebra replacement power devices—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for diagnostics and replacement options.
Can I use the Zebra P1115690 printhead with direct thermal printing?
No, the Zebra P1115690 is specifically designed for thermal transfer printing and requires ribbon media to operate. If you need direct thermal printing capability, you would need a different printhead model designed for that technology. Contact us today to discuss the right printhead solution for your printing requirements.
What camera capabilities does the CT30P-X0N-37D10DG mobile computer include?
The CT30 XP is equipped with dual cameras—an 8MP front-facing camera and a 13MP rear camera—enabling barcode scanning, document capture, and photo documentation for mobile workforce applications. These cameras support both standard imaging and advanced data capture workflows common in logistics and inventory management.
What are the key benefits of OpIntel Performance Management Plus for warehouse operations?
OpIntel Performance Management Plus provides real-time monitoring and management of your Honeywell mobile devices, helping you enhance automation and operational efficiency in warehouse and supply chain environments. The software enables proactive device health monitoring, reducing downtime and improving overall fleet reliability. Available from us with a 36-month subscription to ensure continuous performance visibility across your operations.
Does the Honeywell CT30 XP support warm swap battery capability?
Yes, the CT30P-X0N-38D10DG features warm swap battery technology, allowing workers to replace the battery without powering down the device. This ensures continuous operation during long shifts in warehouses and distribution centers where downtime can impact productivity.
What camera capabilities does the CT30 XP offer?
The Honeywell CT30 XP is equipped with dual cameras: an 8MP rear camera and a 13MP front camera, enabling versatile imaging for document capture, quality verification, and video communication. These camera specifications support advanced features like document scanning and visual verification tasks common in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how the imaging capabilities can support your specific operational requirements.
How durable is the Honeywell CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG for warehouse use?
The CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG is built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge™ platform with an IP67 rating, ensuring it can withstand dust, water immersion, and the rigorous demands of warehouse and logistics environments. Its slim yet highly durable casing combines robust protection with lightweight portability, making it suitable for extended use by frontline mobile workers.
How does the Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 compare to newer UCS models?
The UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 is an earlier-generation model that uses Intel Xeon E5 v4 processors, while newer models like the UCSC-C220-M7S and UCSC-C220-M8S feature the latest Intel Xeon Scalable processors with DDR5 memory support for improved performance and efficiency. If you're evaluating current-generation options, we have newer UCS C220 and C240 series servers available from barcodesinc.com with enhanced capabilities.
What compliance standards does the Cisco ASA 5500 Series meet?
The Cisco ASA 5500 Series meets rigorous safety and electromagnetic compatibility standards including UL 1950, CSA C22.2 No. 950, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 Class A, and CE marking. These certifications ensure the appliance meets international regulatory requirements for secure network deployment across various regions.
Can the Cisco 4G-AE010-R send and receive SMS messages?
Yes, the Cisco 4G-AE010-R can send and receive SMS messages with a maximum of 160 characters per message, enabling text-based alerting and remote notifications. This capability is useful for low-bandwidth monitoring and control in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about SMS integration options.
Is the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T suitable for enterprise security deployments?
Yes, the VS-C6513E-SUP2T is designed for enterprise security with features including Trustworthy Solutions, Image Signing, Secure Boot, Cisco Trust Anchor Module, and MACsec encryption. These security capabilities help protect against unauthorized access and ensure the integrity of your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your enterprise security initiatives.
Does the N7K-M108X2-12L support jumbo frames and flow control?
Yes, the Nexus 7000 Series modules including the N7K-M108X2-12L support jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports and link-level flow control per IEEE 802.3x standards. These capabilities enable efficient handling of large data transfers and prevent packet loss in high-bandwidth environments. Our team can help you configure these features for optimal data center performance.
What management capabilities does the embedded wireless controller option provide?
The C9130AXI-EWC-I variant includes an embedded wireless controller that simplifies network deployment and management without requiring a separate controller device. This integrated approach, combined with Cisco's AI-driven analytics and automation, reduces complexity and enhances both security and performance across your wireless network. We can help you determine if the embedded controller option is right for your infrastructure.
What print speeds can I expect from the ZE511 print engine?
The ZE511 is engineered for quick print rates, making it suitable for high-volume shipping and logistics operations where throughput is critical. For specific speed specifications and performance benchmarks for your use case, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your requirements with our team.
What protective accessories and carrying options are available for the ZQ320?
The ZQ320 comes with a belt clip and shoulder strap for portability, and we offer soft carrying cases for protection during transport and field use. For larger deployments, charging solutions include 5-slot docking cradles and 3-slot battery chargers, while smaller operations can use AC-USB adapters with 1-slot chargers and docking stations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to configure the right accessory package for your mobile printing fleet.
What frequency bands and power output does the RFD9030 support?
The RFD9031-G30G700-US supports multiple global frequency bands including US (902–928 MHz), EU (865–868 MHz), and Japan (916–921 MHz with LBT), all with 0–30 dBm EIRP output. This multi-region capability makes it suitable for organizations operating across different markets. Contact us today to ensure proper configuration for your geographic deployment requirements.
Can I use the presaturated swabs from this kit for other printer maintenance tasks?
The 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit's presaturated foam tip swabs are specifically formulated for thermal printhead cleaning and maintenance on Zebra printers. Using them regularly helps remove ink buildup, dust, and debris from the printhead surface, which prevents print quality degradation and extends component life. We recommend following Zebra's maintenance guidelines when using these swabs to ensure optimal results.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon?
The Zebra 5319 Performance Wax ribbon is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this ribbon and get expert guidance on selecting the right supplies for your thermal transfer printing needs.
How do I install the P1105147-301 printhead kit?
The Zebra P1105147-301 comes as a complete kit designed for ZT411 printer installation. Installation typically involves removing the existing printhead assembly and securing the new unit according to Zebra's guidelines. We recommend consulting the included documentation or contacting us today for installation support and best practices.
What is the recommended storage and handling for Zebra ChemResist ribbons?
Zebra ChemResist ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment to maintain optimal performance. When installing the ribbon in your thermal transfer printer, ensure the 645mm core is properly seated and the ribbon feeds smoothly to prevent print quality issues. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed installation guidance and best practices for your specific printer model.
Can I order the Zebra 08000CR11007 ChemResist ribbon from Barcodes Inc?
The Zebra 08000CR11007 ChemResist ribbon is currently discontinued. We offer alternative thermal transfer ribbon solutions for chemical-resistant applications, and our team can help you find compatible replacements or similar products that meet your durability and environmental requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore your options.
Why choose a genuine Zebra printhead over aftermarket alternatives?
Genuine Zebra printheads like the P1046576-003 are engineered to exact specifications for your printer, ensuring optimal print quality, reliability, and warranty coverage. Aftermarket alternatives may compromise print consistency or void manufacturer support. We stock authentic Zebra components to guarantee performance and protect your equipment investment.
Can I install this printhead myself or do I need technical support?
While printhead replacement is a standard maintenance procedure, we recommend following Zebra's installation guidelines or consulting with our team for proper setup. Correct installation is critical to ensure print quality and avoid damage to your printer. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need guidance on installation or have questions about compatibility with your specific setup.
What environments can the Zebra P1116110-010 printhead operate in?
The Zebra P1116110-010 is built to withstand typical warehouse, retail, and logistics environments with standard temperature and humidity ranges. For specific environmental specifications or harsh-condition applications, our team can provide detailed technical documentation and help you select appropriate protective accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete environmental operating specifications.
Can I use the Zebra P1112640-250 printhead for thermal direct printing?
The Zebra P1112640-250 is specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, as indicated by its inclusion of a platen roller and maintenance kit optimized for that process. For thermal direct printing applications, you may need different supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific printing method and find the right thermal printhead solution for your operation.
Why is preventative maintenance important for thermal printheads?
Preventative maintenance removes ink residue, dust, and debris that accumulate on the printhead surface, which can cause print quality issues, uneven printing, and premature printhead failure. The presaturated foam tip swabs included in this kit are specifically designed for safe cleaning without damaging the delicate thermal elements, helping maximize printhead lifespan and print consistency in high-volume warehouse environments.
What are the presaturated foam swabs used for?
The 6 presaturated foam tip swabs in the 47362 Preventative Maintenance Kit are designed for cleaning the printhead and platen roller to remove dust, debris, and dried ink residue. Regular cleaning with these swabs maintains print quality, prevents clogs, and extends the life of your thermal printer components. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed cleaning procedures or contact us for maintenance guidance.
What industries and applications is the RFD9090 designed for?
The RFD9090 is engineered for transportation and logistics applications including baggage tracking, cycle counting, item locating, cold chain management, and returnable transport object tracking. Its ultra-rugged design and long-range capabilities make it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics operations—contact us today to discuss your specific use case.
What should I do if I need to replace the printhead on my ZD220 or ZD230 printer?
If your ZD220, ZD230, or ZD888 printer shows signs of print quality degradation, vertical lines, or inconsistent output, a printhead replacement may be needed. The Zebra P1115687 kit provides genuine replacement printheads for these models. Contact us today for installation guidance, compatibility confirmation, or to order this printhead kit from our warehouse.
Can I use the Zebra P1105147-300 printhead with other Zebra printer models?
This printhead is specifically engineered for the ZT411 printer series and is not compatible with other Zebra models. Using manufacturer-specific printheads ensures optimal print quality, reliability, and warranty coverage. If you operate multiple printer models, we offer compatible printheads for each—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right printhead for your equipment.
Does the Zebra WS50 support voice communication for team collaboration?
Yes, the Zebra WS50 includes an inbuilt speaker and microphone that enable voice communication and collaboration among warehouse and logistics teams. Combined with its Android 11 AOSP operating system and enterprise connectivity, the device supports hands-free productivity and real-time coordination. We offer complete WS50 solutions with voice-enabled workflows for your operation.
What operating system does the WS5001-0F2J302PENA run and is it future-proof?
The WS50 runs Android 11 AOSP, providing an industry-standard platform for corporate applications and enterprise mobility management tools with support for future OS updates. This ensures your investment remains compatible with evolving enterprise software requirements and security standards. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how our technical team can assist with deployment and integration planning.
Is the Zebra WS50 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the Zebra WS50 is built as a rugged enterprise solution designed for demanding industrial environments. The wearable platform is engineered to withstand the rigors of high-volume warehouse and manufacturing operations, with an 800mAh battery providing extended shift support. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about availability and configuration options for your specific operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the Zebra WS50 support?
The WS50 includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity, enabling reliable wireless communication and device pairing in warehouse and logistics environments. Combined with its built-in speaker and microphone, these connectivity features support seamless voice communication and real-time data synchronization for your mobile workforce. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our WS50 inventory and connectivity accessories.
Where can I purchase Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands?
We offer Zebra Z-Band Direct wristbands (model 10004448) as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place an order for your healthcare facility or warehouse operation.
Are Z-Band Splash wristbands tamper-evident and secure?
Yes, Z-Band Splash wristbands are tamper-evident and nontransferable, making them ideal for access control and fraud prevention in hospitality and entertainment venues. The permanent adhesive closure ensures the wristband stays securely on the wearer and cannot be easily removed or transferred to another person. Available from us in multiple configurations to support your security and operational requirements.
What software tools does Zebra provide to help migrate to the VC8300?
The Zebra VC8300 includes Zebra Mobility DNA tools that simplify migration to Android, along with Ivanti Velocity software for enhanced device management. These tools make it easier for warehouse operations to transition from legacy systems while maintaining productivity.
What standards and frequencies does the RFD9031 support?
The RFD9031 supports EPC Class 1 Gen 2 and EPC Gen2 V2 standards with regional frequency options including US (902–928 MHz), EU (865–868 MHz), and Japan (916–921 MHz with LBT). All configurations operate at 0–30 dBm EIRP, ensuring compliance with regional regulations while maintaining optimal read performance. Contact us today to verify the correct regional variant for your location.
What's the difference between thermal transfer and direct thermal printing with this printhead?
The P1115689 is a thermal printhead capable of both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing modes, depending on your printer configuration and label stock choice. Direct thermal uses heat-sensitive labels (no ribbon needed), while thermal transfer uses a ribbon for longer-lasting labels on various materials. Our team can help you determine which method suits your warehouse or logistics labeling needs—visit barcodesinc.com for guidance.
What industries benefit most from Z-Ultimate 4100T labels?
These labels excel in manufacturing, automotive, pharmaceutical, and food packaging industries where durability and regulatory compliance are critical requirements. Their resistance to chemicals, extreme temperatures, and harsh environmental conditions makes them ideal for asset tracking, equipment labeling, inventory management, and product identification in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss how these labels can improve your operational efficiency and compliance.
Can these labels withstand warehouse environmental conditions?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000T's permanent acrylic adhesive and coated paper construction are designed to provide excellent durability in typical warehouse environments, including exposure to moisture, temperature variations, and physical handling during shipping and receiving operations. The ultra-smooth surface and durable coating help maintain barcode readability and label integrity throughout the product lifecycle.
What frequency bands does the RFD9091 support globally?
The RFD9091 supports multiple regional frequency bands including US (902–928 MHz), EU (865–868 MHz), Japan (916–921 MHz with LBT), and additional frequencies (916.3, 917.5, 918.7 MHz), all at 0–30 dBm EIRP output. This global frequency support ensures compliance with international regulations and enables deployment across multiple regions. We can help you select the correct regional variant—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What battery capacity does the RFD9091 have and how long does it last?
The Zebra RFD90 series is equipped with a PowerPrecision Li-Ion battery with 7000mAh capacity (referenced in the product specifications), providing extended operational time for full-shift warehouse and logistics deployments. The battery supports fast charging between 0°C and 40°C, and the device includes a dedicated battery status LED for real-time power monitoring. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed runtime specifications based on your specific usage patterns.
Is the Zebra WS50 compatible with enterprise apps and mobile device management?
Yes, the Zebra WS50 runs Android 11 AOSP, which provides an industry-standard platform designed for corporate applications and enterprise mobile management (EMM) tools. This ensures compatibility with existing warehouse management systems and IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific enterprise environment.
Where can I purchase the Zebra CBL-DC-375A1-01 power cord?
We offer the Zebra CBL-DC-375A1-01 power device as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine Zebra components and accessories. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock power supplies, cords, and replacement parts for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and label printers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this power device and ensure your data capture systems stay operational.
What comes included in the Zebra P1115690 printhead kit?
The Zebra P1115690 is sold as a kit containing one complete thermal transfer printhead unit ready for installation in your compatible Zebra printer. The kit includes everything needed for straightforward replacement without additional components. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation support and to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Does the Honeywell CT30 XP support warm-swap battery technology?
Yes, the CT30 XP features warm-swap battery capability, allowing you to replace the battery without powering down the device or interrupting operations. This is essential for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need continuous uptime during long shifts without losing active sessions or data.
Is this a renewal subscription or a new license for OpIntel?
The PPSW-OPINTEL-PMP36 is a 36-month subscription license that can be used as either a new deployment or a renewal, depending on your current licensing status. We recommend contacting us today to confirm your existing license details and ensure seamless activation of your subscription. Our team can help you manage the transition and optimize your software licensing costs.
What operating system and software capabilities does the CT30P-X0N-38D10DG include?
The device runs Android GMS (Google Mobile Services) and includes powerful Honeywell enterprise software such as Operational Intelligence for real-time data analytics, Smart Talk for unified communications, and Smart Pay for contactless payment processing. These integrated tools help frontline workers in logistics and retail maximize productivity and operational efficiency. Contact us today to learn how we can configure this device for your specific warehouse or logistics needs.
What ruggedness and durability features does the Honeywell CT30 XP include?
The CT30 XP meets IP67 standards for dust and water resistance, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The device features a warm-swap battery capability, allowing you to replace the battery without powering down the device—critical for continuous operations. The combination of durable design, environmental sealing, and practical power management makes this device built for frontline mobile workers who need reliable, always-on performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rugged mobile computers.
What memory and processing power does the CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG offer?
The CT30P-L1N-38D1EDG is configured with 6GB RAM and 64GB UFS storage, powered by an octa-core processor that delivers superior performance for enterprise applications. This combination ensures smooth multitasking and reliable operation of demanding logistics software, Operational Intelligence tools, and real-time data access applications. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your warehouse management needs.
What networking capabilities are included with this Cisco server?
The Cisco UCS-SP-C220M4-B-S2 includes Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with RJ-45 network ports, supporting standard enterprise network integration for print server and data center applications. The server integrates seamlessly with Cisco UCS infrastructure for unified management and networking. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed networking specifications and integration support.
How can the Content Security Module help reduce operational costs?
By integrating multiple security functions—firewall, VPN, IPS, and content security—into a single modular appliance, the Cisco ASA 5500 Series enables organizations to lower overall deployment and operations costs compared to managing separate point solutions. The flexible licensing options allow you to pay only for the capabilities your organization needs, further optimizing your security investment.
What LTE bands are supported by the Cisco 4G-AE010-R?
The Cisco 4G-AE010-R supports multiple LTE bands through its WP7600 series modem for Cisco LTE 2.5, with specific band support varying by regional variant (LTENA, LTEGB, LTEAU, LTEAS). For a complete list of supported carriers and bands for your region, consult the Wireless Carrier Partners page or contact us today for deployment guidance.
What authentication methods does the Cisco VS-C6513E-SUP2T support?
The router supports RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication protocols, functioning as a client to centralized authentication servers for secure user access management. It also includes RADIUS accounting capabilities to track resource usage and session data for compliance and auditing purposes. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help integrate these authentication systems with your existing network infrastructure.
What security features are available on the Nexus 7000 with this module?
The Nexus 7000 platform provides comprehensive security including ingress and egress ACLs, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs) with support for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP filtering. Additional security features include Spanning Tree Root Guard and Bridge Assurance for network protection. Contact us today to discuss security configurations for your enterprise network.
Where can I purchase the Fargo 078214 laminate film?
The Fargo 078214 Laminate and Film is available from us at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this overlaminate and discuss your complete ID card printing and lamination needs.
What is the reliability rating and expected lifespan of the TM-U220D?
The Epson TM-U220D offers robust reliability with a Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) of 360,000 hours and a Mean Characters Before Failure (MCBF) of 96,000,000 lines for receipt printing. This makes it a dependable choice for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent daily use. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance and support.
What environmental durability features does the Elo E432188 have?
The Elo E432188 features an IP54 rating for dust and splash resistance, fanless technology for reliability, and a sleek, durable design engineered for enterprise-grade performance in demanding retail and hospitality environments. Its modular design also supports flexible mounting in portrait, landscape, and tabletop orientations.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 is backward compatible with previous generation docks, which protects your existing infrastructure investments and saves time on deployment. This compatibility allows seamless integration into established warehouse and logistics environments without requiring dock replacement.
What connectivity and audio features does the Toughbook 55 include?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 features Intel Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity, an infrared webcam with 4 microphones for superior speech recognition accuracy, and crisp, powerful 92dB speakers. It also includes a color-selectable backlit keyboard and Night mode to reduce eye strain during extended use. These features make it ideal for mobile workers in logistics and warehouse management roles.
Is the Panasonic FZ-G2 suitable for hazardous environments?
The FZ-G2 is designed to meet MIL-STD-810H durability standards and features a tough magnesium alloy chassis with ABS and elastomer edges for impact resistance. For operations in hazardous locations, optional ANSI Class 1 Div 2 certification is available, making it adaptable for specialized industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and certification needs.
What durability and environmental certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards and IP53 rating, with a magnesium alloy chassis, spill-resistant keyboard, and raised bezel for LCD protection. It features user-removable components including RAM, keyboard, battery, and caged SSD with heater for field serviceability. This semi-rugged design is engineered for warehouse, logistics, and mobile field operations in demanding conditions.
What durability and environmental certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 is built to withstand harsh conditions, meeting MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, and humidity, plus IP53 rating and ASTM D4169-16 standards. The laptop features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD impact protection, and replaceable screen protector for maximum durability. We offer the Toughbook 55 for logistics and warehouse operations requiring proven rugged performance.
What durability and environmental certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards for 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes, plus IP53 rating for dust and water resistance. It features a magnesium alloy chassis, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD protection, and replaceable screen protector for rugged field operations. Contact us today for detailed durability specifications and warranty options.
Is the Toughbook 55 compatible with previous generation docks?
Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 is backward compatible with previous generation docks, protecting your existing infrastructure investments while reducing transition costs and deployment time. Contact us today to discuss dock compatibility for your specific setup.
What durability and environmental certifications does the Toughbook 55 meet?
The Panasonic Toughbook 55 meets MIL-STD-810H standards including 3-foot drop protection, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, and temperature extremes, plus IP53 rating and ASTM D4169-16 standards. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, and raised bezel for LCD impact protection. Available from us, the Toughbook 55 is engineered for harsh warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity and audio features does the Toughbook 55 include?
The Toughbook 55 is equipped with Intel Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, WWAN 4G LTE, GPS, and dual-pass antenna support (GPS on Channel 1 and WWAN on Channel 2), plus an infrared webcam with 4 microphones for superior speech recognition accuracy and crisp 92dB speakers. These features make it ideal for field communication, remote collaboration, and data collection in logistics and warehouse operations.
What are the memory and storage upgrade options for the Toughbook 55?
The Toughbook 55 supports user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across two DIMM slots, and offers quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD storage options in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB configurations. The modular design also allows users to upgrade the keyboard and access three different expansion areas for additional I/O and capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred configuration.
How many USB ports does the docking station have, and are they powered?
The HA-G1TDS0L includes 2 fully-powered USB 3.0 ports, which means they can supply power to connected peripherals such as barcode scanners, external storage devices, and other USB accessories without requiring separate power adapters. This simplifies your docking station setup and reduces cable clutter.
Where can I purchase the Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G injector?
We offer the Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G PoE injector as part of our comprehensive networking accessories inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order for immediate delivery.
What makes the Star SP742 a reliable choice for high-volume printing?
The Star SP742 uses impact printing technology, which is proven for durability and reliability in demanding environments requiring consistent, high-volume output. Impact printers are known for their ability to produce clear, legible receipts on multi-part forms and in various lighting conditions. We offer the SP742 as a trusted solution for businesses that depend on uninterrupted receipt and label production.
What support is available for Star power supply products?
Star Micronics provides technical support for their products at 1-800-782-7636 x105, and our team at Barcodes Inc is available to help you find the right power supply for your needs. Contact us today for assistance with ordering, compatibility questions, or technical guidance on Star equipment.
Where can I purchase the Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG Scan Engine and get support?
We offer the Unitech MS836-SUBB0D-SG Scan Engine as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Our team provides technical support, integration guidance, and competitive pricing for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place an order or request a quote.
Where can I purchase the Datacard 525100-004 ribbon and get technical support?
We offer the Datacard 525100-004 ID card ribbon as part of our complete line of Entrust Datacard supplies and consumables. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this ribbon, check availability, and speak with our team about your ID card printing needs.
Where can I purchase the Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus?
We offer the Microsoft ZIK-00001 Surface Pro 11 Plus as part of our comprehensive laptop and AIDC equipment selection. Our team can help you with pricing, availability, and bulk procurement options for your organization. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place an order or request a quote.
Is the Janam XG4 certified for enterprise use and what makes it suitable for industrial environments?
The Janam XG4 holds Google AER certification and is designed as an industrial-grade mobile computer with a gun-shaped, rugged form factor. It combines sleek, lightweight design with advanced enterprise technology, making it one of the industry's most powerful options for demanding mobile worker productivity scenarios.
Where can I purchase the Janam GT1-HXT3 Access Control Reader?
We offer the Janam GT1-HXT3 Access Control Reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order, request pricing, or discuss integration with your existing mobile computing infrastructure.
What are the regulatory and compliance requirements for the C9130AXI-I?
The C9130AXI-I is available in multiple regulatory domain variants (designated by the 'x' in the part number) to comply with different countries' requirements. Customers are responsible for verifying approval for use in their individual countries, and Cisco provides a compliance tool at cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance to identify the correct regulatory domain. Contact us today to ensure you receive the correct variant for your region.
What connectivity options are available for uplinks on the C9300-48UXM?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM provides flexible uplink options supporting 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, and 1 Gbps fiber connectivity through SFP/SFP+ ports, as well as 10GBase-X copper options. This flexibility allows you to scale your network backbone to match your bandwidth requirements without replacing the entire switch. Contact us today to determine the optimal uplink configuration for your network architecture.
What management and monitoring capabilities are included with the Cisco WS-C2960L-24TS-LL?
The Catalyst 2960L supports standard management protocols including BRIDGE-MIB, CISCO-CDP-MIB, and CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB, enabling integration with enterprise network management systems. The switch includes Cisco Network Assistant for simplified configuration and upgrades, reducing deployment complexity. Contact us today for guidance on integrating this switch into your existing network management infrastructure.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3850 switches be stacked together?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series features Cisco StackWise-480 technology that enables stackable architecture with 480 Gbps of stack throughput, allowing you to build a unified and highly resilient switching system. Additionally, Cisco StackPower technology provides power stacking among stack members for enhanced power redundancy and simplified management through a single IP address and CLI.
Can I use this module in a mixed-speed network environment?
The WS-X6816-10G-2T supports 10/100/1000 Ethernet connectivity alongside its 10G ports, allowing it to operate in heterogeneous network environments with legacy and modern equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific network architecture requirements and ensure proper integration.
What redundancy and reliability features are available on the Catalyst 4500 platform?
The Catalyst 4500 E-Series delivers exceptional reliability through optional internal AC or DC 1+1 hot-swappable redundant power supplies and a hot-swappable fan tray, ensuring continuous operation even during component failures. The platform supports rapid convergence with IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol and includes comprehensive fault management capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to configure redundancy options that match your uptime requirements.
What management and protocol features does this transceiver module support?
The Cisco WS-X6848-SFP-2T-RF supports comprehensive Layer 2-4 features including VLAN support (up to 1024 VLANs), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IGMP snooping, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), and SNMP-based management. The module also supports IEEE 802.1p CoS classification, 802.1x port authentication, and broadcast suppression for enterprise-grade network control and monitoring. We offer complete integration support—contact us today for configuration assistance.
What security and frame handling capabilities does this line card offer?
The line card includes IEEE 802.1ae (MACsec-256) capability in hardware for secure network communications and supports Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large data transfers and enhanced network performance.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the WS-X4748-SFP-E provide?
The Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform, including the WS-X4748-SFP-E, supports comprehensive network management standards such as SNMP v3, RMON, and embedded device management GUI. You can monitor port statistics, link status, and performance metrics through standard management interfaces and Cisco's Device Manager tools. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with integration and management setup—contact us today for technical support.
What management capabilities are available on the Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2T?
The module supports comprehensive management through RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), RMON-MIB for statistics and monitoring, CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB for logging, and SNMPv3 for secure management access. It integrates with Device Manager for device-level GUI management and supports multiple localized languages. We offer professional services to help you implement monitoring and management strategies for your Cisco switching infrastructure.
What Cisco wireless services are available to optimize the 3504 controller deployment?
Cisco offers comprehensive Wireless LAN Services including network planning and design, 802.11n migration services, and performance and security assessments to maximize your controller investment. These services help simplify the transition to advanced wireless technologies and ensure optimal network utilization. Contact us today to discuss service options available through our partnership with Cisco.
Does this antenna support MIMO technology for improved coverage and throughput?
Yes, the Cisco 5G-ANTM-O-4-B supports 2X2 MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) technology for enhanced cellular coverage and data throughput. Cisco recommends ordering a second LTE-ANTM-SMA-D antenna to achieve optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage and performance in your deployment. We offer antenna kits and can assist with proper installation guidance for maximum signal strength.
How does the GLC-TE++ compare to fiber-based SFP modules for network deployments?
The GLC-TE++ is a copper-based 1000BASE-T module designed for shorter distances (100m) and lower-cost implementations using existing Cat5e cabling, while fiber-based modules like the GLC-SX-MM (550m multimode) and GLC-LH-SM (10km single-mode) support much longer distances but require fiber infrastructure. Choose the GLC-TE++ for cost-effective gigabit connectivity in compact network environments; select fiber modules when you need extended reach or isolation from electrical interference. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the right transceiver solution for your network architecture.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic G5210535 sensor?
We offer the Datalogic G5210535 sensor and a complete range of identification products for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your automation requirements and get pricing on this sensor and complementary AIDC solutions.
How does the Datalogic 95B063361 compare to other proximity sensors for material handling?
The Datalogic 95B063361 offers a compact 4mm diameter design with double-range capability, making it ideal for space-constrained applications where standard sensors won't fit. Its PNP output and NO operating mode provide reliable detection in high-speed conveyor and sorting applications where consistent performance is critical. Contact us today to compare this sensor with other Datalogic identification products available from us.
Can I get the Datalogic PD9630-HP in custom colors or with branding?
Yes, the PD9630-HP is available in Yellow/Black standard colors, and custom colors with logo options are available for minimum quantity purchases. Contact us today to discuss custom configuration options that match your warehouse branding or operational requirements.
Can I get the PD9630 with different optical configurations?
Yes, we offer the Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 with three distinct optic options: Standard Range for typical scanning distances, High Performance for extended range applications, and Document Capture for reading printed codes on documents. Contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your specific scanning requirements.
What makes the CAB-549 a better choice than standard power cables?
The CAB-549 combines IP67 durability rating with Datalogic's engineered design specifically for barcode scanning equipment, ensuring reliable power delivery in industrial settings. Unlike generic cables, it's optimized for the electrical and mechanical demands of warehouse automation systems. We stock this cable to provide you with manufacturer-backed reliability—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for immediate availability.
What is included in the PD9630-SRK1 USB kit we offer?
The PD9630-SRK1 kit available from us includes the Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 Standard Range scanner and a USB cable (Part# CAB-553) for immediate plug-and-play deployment. Contact us today to verify current availability and discuss which optic configuration best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Datalogic PD9630 still available for purchase?
The Datalogic PowerScan PD9630 has been discontinued and is no longer sold as a current product. However, we maintain support resources for existing equipment. If you need a replacement or upgrade, contact us today to explore current Datalogic barcode scanner models that offer similar or enhanced functionality for your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the DataLogic CAB-560 power device?
We offer the DataLogic CAB-560 as part of our comprehensive selection of DataLogic barcode readers and hand-held computer accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and receive competitive pricing for your warehouse and logistics equipment needs.
Is the DataLogic CAB-557 compatible with legacy DataLogic scanners?
The DataLogic CAB-557 is compatible with DataLogic barcode readers and handheld computers that feature RS-232 power interfaces, including many legacy models from the Gryphon and Powerscan product lines. The standard 9-pin female RS-232 connector ensures broad compatibility across DataLogic's product portfolio. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific scanner model before ordering.
What connector type does the DataLogic CAB-558 use?
The CAB-558 uses a 9-pin female straight RS-232 connector, which is the standard power interface for many DataLogic barcode scanners and mobile computers. This connector type ensures secure, reliable connections for continuous power delivery in your data capture operations.
What power requirements does the PD9630 have?
The PD9630 operates on 5 VDC +/- 10% input voltage with typical operating current of 350 mA and standby current of 120 mA, making it compatible with standard USB and corded power solutions. This efficient power consumption allows for extended use in warehouse operations without frequent battery changes or charging interruptions. Available from us with complete USB connectivity kits for immediate deployment.
Does the PD9630 include motion-sensing technology?
Yes, the PowerScan PD9630 features Motionix motion-sensing technology bundled into its ultra-rugged frame. Combined with its ergonomic design and lightweight construction, this technology enhances performance during scan-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn more about this model or explore current alternatives available from us.
Can I get the Datalogic PD9630-SR in custom colors or with a custom logo?
The Datalogic PD9630-SR is available in Yellow/Black as the standard color option, and custom colors and logo options are available for minimum quantity purchases. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss customization options for your fleet.
What's the difference between the PD9630 Standard Range and High Performance optic options?
The PowerScan PD9630 offers three optic configurations to match your scanning environment: Standard Range for typical close-range applications, High Performance for extended reading distances and challenging lighting conditions, and Document Capture for direct part marking and difficult-to-read codes. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which optic option best fits your warehouse workflow.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic CAB-548 Power Device?
We offer the Datalogic CAB-548 Power Device as part of our comprehensive inventory of barcode readers, scanners, and mobile computer accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this power cable and ensure uninterrupted operation of your data capture devices.
What makes the CAB-551 different from other DataLogic power cables?
The CAB-551 combines USB Type A connectivity with IP67 environmental protection and a convenient 2-meter straight cable design, making it ideal for rugged warehouse and field applications where standard cables are inadequate. Its durability rating ensures consistent power delivery in dusty or wet conditions common in logistics operations. We offer the CAB-551 as part of our comprehensive DataLogic accessory lineup—contact us today to find the right power solution for your equipment.
Where can I purchase the DataLogic CAB-562 Power Device?
We offer the DataLogic CAB-562 Power Device as part of our comprehensive inventory of DataLogic barcode readers and accessories. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which power solutions best fit your warehouse or logistics operation.
Where can I purchase the DataLogic CAB-563 and get technical support?
The DataLogic CAB-563 is available from us at barcodesinc.com, where you can browse our complete inventory of DataLogic accessories and barcode scanning equipment. Contact us today for pricing, availability, technical specifications, or to discuss which power solutions best fit your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Lenovo ThinkVision P34W-20 monitor?
We offer the Lenovo ThinkVision P34W-20 (model 62DCRAR3US) as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise technology solutions. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss pricing, availability, and integration with your warehouse management systems.
How long does the battery last and what charging options are available?
The ThinkPad P14s Gen 5 is available with either a 57Wh or 75Wh battery and features Rapid Charge technology for quick power replenishment during mobile work. The larger 75Wh option provides extended runtime for all-day field work without access to power outlets, while Rapid Charge ensures you can quickly top up between tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare battery configurations based on your typical usage patterns.
Can the SATO FX3-LX be used as a standalone printer without a computer?
Yes, the SATO WWFX31241 is designed as an independent, programmable printer that can operate standalone throughout your operation for direct label printing applications. The touchscreen interface and integrated connectivity options allow it to function without requiring a dedicated host computer, making it ideal for distributed printing locations in warehouses and logistics facilities. We offer this model for flexible deployment across your operation.
What warranty and support does the Aruba 580 Series include?
The 580 Series comes with a lifetime hardware warranty that includes advanced replaceable modules, providing long-term protection for your investment. This comprehensive warranty coverage reflects the durability and reliability engineered into this industrial-grade access point. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for warranty details and support options.
What is the battery life and hot-swap capability of the A140 G2?
The Getac A140 G2 features a unique dual hot-swappable battery design that enables potentially infinite, uninterrupted operation by allowing you to remove and replace one battery while the other powers the device. This innovative design eliminates downtime during extended field operations and is particularly valuable for warehouse, logistics, and transportation environments where continuous uptime is critical. Contact us today for battery capacity and runtime specifications for your specific use case.
What warranty and support does the Getac X600 include?
The Getac X600 configuration we offer includes a 3-Year Bumper to Bumper Warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for hardware failures and accidental damage in field environments. This warranty level is designed for logistics and warehouse operations where equipment durability is critical. Contact us today to discuss warranty extensions or support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
How many wristbands are included in each roll?
Each roll contains 200 labels, and you receive a single roll with the Zebra 10006995K-R product. The wristbands measure 1' X 11' and are supplied in an easy-to-load cartridge format for convenient use with the HC100 Printer.
Where can I purchase the Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW and related accessories?
Visit barcodesinc.com to order the Zebra PWR-BGA12V50W0WW power device along with required cables and cords. Our team can help you select the correct country-specific AC line cord and ensure you have all necessary components for your charging infrastructure.
What device health monitoring capabilities does the CV61 provide?
The CV61 features exclusive device health reporting that provides unparalleled insight to allow mobile workers and IT administrators to monitor and prevent issues related to scanning, communications, and battery life before they impact operations. This proactive monitoring helps minimize downtime and maintain productivity.
How does the Honeywell CT30 XP ensure long-term reliability and security?
The CT30 XP is built on Honeywell's durable Mobility Edge™ platform, which provides longer productive life and superior security for enterprise deployments. Combined with its IP67 environmental sealing for moisture and particle protection and warm-swap capable 3,400 mAh battery, the device is engineered for continuous operation in demanding warehouse, retail, and healthcare environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your organization.
Can I monitor toner levels with HP CF248A cartridges?
HP offers SureSupply technology that alerts you when your print cartridge is running low and helps you purchase replacement supplies online or locally through HP or participating retailers. This feature helps ensure you never run out of toner unexpectedly and simplifies supply chain management for warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the Fargo 078204 standard clear film different from colored laminates?
The Fargo 078204 is a standard clear film overlay that provides transparent protection while maintaining the visibility of printed card designs and security features. Unlike colored or specialty laminates, the clear film allows the full printed image to remain visible while adding durability and protection. We stock both clear and specialty laminate options—contact us today to find the right solution for your ID card program.
What connectivity options does the Fargo C50 provide?
The Fargo C50 features built-in Ethernet and USB 2.0 connections for both centralized and remote ID card issuance. The printer includes a SmartScreen graphical status display and supports optional encoding modules for smart card and magnetic stripe technologies, making it versatile for various access control credential programming needs.