Metrologic IS4225 – Barcode Scanner – Corded – 1D
Metrologic IS4225 Barcode Scanner Model Overview
Recommended Accessories
Category
- Carrying and Protective Accessories (1)
- Scanner Accessories (3)
Recommended Accessories for Model: Metrologic MK4225-72A50-US Barcode Scanner
Top Carrying and Protective Accessories Purchased With Metrologic MK4225-72A50-US
-
Honeywell M-02629 Carrying and Protective AccessoriesScanGlove Velcro strip for the IS4225In Stock$39.70
Top Scanner Accessories Purchased With Metrologic MK4225-72A50-US
-
Metrologic 45-45455 AccessoryExtra glove for the IS4200/IS4230 Scanner.Item on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
Metrologic 46-46010 AccessoryPower Supply for the MS951, 6720, IS4230, IS4125 and Models that use MCAItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase -
Metrologic 00-02629 AccessoryRugged ScanGlove for the IS4220 ScannerItem on backorder — chat for lead timePlease Call for Pricing or to Purchase
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AQNT drive?
The Dell 400-AQNT is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and 12Gb/s SAS (SCSI) interface. It features hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments that require minimal downtime during drive replacement or upgrades. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server or storage system.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ANMP drive?
The Dell 400-ANMP is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for high-performance storage applications requiring fast data access and reliability. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell YF5G2 drive?
The Dell YF5G2 is an 18 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and hot-pluggable design with 512e format support. This drive is ideal for high-capacity storage needs in enterprise server and storage environments. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this drive into your infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ANWD drive?
The Dell 400-ANWD is a 10 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor designed for internal server use. It features Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface with 12Gb/s speed, operates at 7200 rpm, and supports hot-swappable and hot-pluggable functionality for seamless drive replacement in active systems.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 8RTCV Pro 16 Plus laptop?
The Dell Pro 16 Plus PB16250 features a 16-inch touchscreen display with 1920 x 1200 resolution at 60 Hz, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro Technology. It includes 16 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, Intel Arc Graphics, and delivers up to 12.60 hours of battery runtime on a single charge. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and supports IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity for enterprise-grade performance.
What processor and vPro capabilities does the Dell J8Y8M desktop offer?
The Dell J8Y8M features an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with vPro Technology, which provides advanced management capabilities ideal for enterprise environments. This combination enables remote management, security features, and system control—making it well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require IT oversight across multiple workstations.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 8MNGY Desktop PC?
The Dell 8MNGY is a professional-grade desktop featuring an Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor, 16 GB of RAM, and a 512 GB SSD for fast storage and performance. It includes an NVIDIA A1000 8 GB GDDR6 graphics card, making it suitable for graphics-intensive applications, and comes with Windows 11 Pro pre-installed. The system includes a DVD-Writer and 500 W power supply in a tower form factor.
What are the key specifications of the Dell XY56V Desktop PC?
The Dell XY56V is a professional-grade desktop featuring an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of RAM, and a 512 GB SSD for fast performance. It includes an NVIDIA RTX 2000 ADA with 16 GB GDDR6 graphics memory, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and a 500 W power supply in a tower form factor. We offer this system as a reliable solution for demanding warehouse and logistics applications requiring robust computing power.
What are the key specifications of the Dell CTP9K Desktop PC?
The Dell CTP9K is a slim desktop computer featuring an Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor, 32 GB of memory, and a 1 TB SSD for fast storage and boot times. It includes an NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada with 16 GB GDDR6 graphics memory, Windows 11 Pro, IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity, and a 360 W power supply. This configuration makes it suitable for demanding professional workloads in warehouse management and logistics operations.
What processor and memory does the Dell 56TMK Desktop PC include?
The Dell 56TMK features an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of RAM, delivering robust performance for multitasking and enterprise workloads. This configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and IT teams handling data-intensive logistics operations. Contact us today to verify current specifications and availability.
What processor and memory does the Dell NTRCG Desktop PC include?
The Dell NTRCG features an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM for reliable performance in warehouse and logistics environments. This combination provides the responsiveness needed for demanding AIDC applications and multi-tasking workflows. Contact us today to confirm current specifications and availability.
What processor and memory configuration does the Dell N35W6 desktop come with?
The Dell N35W6 features an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor with Intel vPro Technology, paired with 32 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD for fast performance. This configuration is designed for professional workloads in warehouse management and logistics environments where multitasking and data processing are critical.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 9KMKH Desktop PC?
The Dell 9KMKH is a slim desktop PC featuring an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor, 32 GB of RAM, 512 GB SSD storage, NVIDIA RTX 2000 ADA with 16 GB GDDR6 graphics, IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, and Windows 11 Pro. It delivers professional-grade performance in a compact form factor with a 360 W power supply, making it suitable for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and IT-intensive workflows.
What processor and memory does the Dell YRFRW Desktop PC come with?
The Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 Desktop Computer features an Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor paired with 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM, delivering solid performance for business and productivity tasks. This configuration provides efficient multitasking capabilities suitable for warehouse management and logistics operations.
What processor does the Dell MFJ1D desktop PC use?
The Dell MFJ1D features an Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor with vPro Technology, designed for business-class performance and remote management capabilities. This processor is optimized for productivity workloads in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to verify current specifications and availability.
What are the display specifications for the Dell MC9P0 rugged laptop?
The Dell MC9P0 features a 14-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, designed for outdoor visibility. The screen includes impact-resistant protective front glass to withstand rugged environments. We offer this model configured for demanding warehouse and field operations where durability is essential.
What are the key rugged specifications of the Dell T5VPN laptop?
The Dell T5VPN is built to MIL-STD 810G standards for shock, vibration, temperature, altitude, and humidity resistance, with IEC60529 IP5X dust protection. It features a 14-inch Full HD touchscreen display, weighs 6.04 lbs with a 6-cell battery, and meets EPEAT Gold certification in the US and Canada. We offer this rugged notebook for demanding warehouse and field operations where durability is critical.
What are the key specifications of the Dell W7CHW Desktop PC?
The Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 features an Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor, 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM memory, and a 256 GB SSD for fast storage and boot times. This slim desktop runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a 260 W power supply, making it suitable for professional office and warehouse management environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Dell desktop lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for wide viewing angles. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 235U processor with vPro technology, includes 16 GB of memory, and offers 512 GB SSD storage for fast data access. The laptop delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime and runs Windows 11 Pro with an aluminum chassis for durability.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 2YM1D laptop?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 5 236V processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Graphics, front-facing webcam, and delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime on a single charge. We offer this Copilot+ PC with Windows 11 Pro and an English (US) keyboard in silver finish.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 5C5KF laptop?
The Dell Pro 13 Plus PB13250 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and Intel Arc Graphics. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro Technology, includes 16 GB of memory, and comes with a 512 GB SSD for storage. The device runs Windows 11 Pro and offers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals in logistics and warehouse management.
What are the key specifications of the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro technology, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Arc Graphics and delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need extended productivity without frequent charging.
What are the key specifications of the Dell JWP67 laptop?
The Dell Pro 13 (JWP67) features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro, includes Intel Arc Graphics, and delivers up to 20.80 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals in logistics and warehouse management who need all-day productivity.
What processor and memory configuration does the Dell 29D5F come with?
The Dell 29D5F Desktop PC features an Intel Core Ultra 5 245 processor paired with 16 GB of memory and a 512 GB SSD for fast storage and multitasking performance. This configuration delivers solid performance for warehouse management systems, inventory software, and logistics applications. We offer this model ready to deploy in your facility.
What display resolutions does the Dell SD25TB4 docking station support?
The Dell Pro Thunderbolt 4 Smart Dock SD25TB4 supports multiple high-resolution displays simultaneously, including 8K @ 60Hz (7680 x 4320), 6K @ 60Hz (6144 x 3456), 5K @ 60Hz (5120 x 2160), 4K @ 60Hz (3840 x 2160), WQHD @ 60Hz, and QHD @ 60Hz (2560 x 1440). It can connect up to 4 displays at once, making it ideal for power users who need extended screen real estate for multitasking and content creation.
What is included in the Zebra 800077-749 color ribbon?
The Zebra 800077-749 YMCKOK ribbon includes yellow (Y), magenta (M), cyan (C), black resin (K) panels for both front and back printing, an overlay (O) panel for protection, and a cleaning roller. This combination allows for full-color printing on both sides of your ID cards with a yield of 750 prints.
What card encoding capabilities does the Fargo 50138 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 50138 supports ISO magnetic stripe encoding and includes an internal smart card encoder (Omnikey Cardman 5127) compatible with HID iCLASS SE, iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire, and HID PROX card technologies. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring multi-technology card issuance in a single device.
What print speed and resolution does the Epson TM-T88V-DT deliver?
The Epson TM-T88V-DT prints at 11.81 inches per second in monochrome with a resolution of 180 x 180 dpi. This combination of speed and clarity makes it ideal for high-volume retail environments where receipt throughput and readability are critical. We offer this model for immediate deployment in your POS infrastructure.
What are the storage specifications of the HPE 655710-B21 drive?
The HPE 655710-B21 is a 1TB hard drive with a 2.5-inch form factor, 6G SATA interface, and 7.2K RPM spindle speed. This drive is designed for HPE ProLiant servers and storage systems requiring reliable enterprise-grade storage capacity.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF is a 48-port Fast Ethernet switch with integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) delivering 370W of power, plus 4 SFP uplink ports for fiber connectivity. This fixed-configuration switch provides Layer 2 switching with intelligent services, advanced QoS, and security features designed for midmarket and branch office networks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What does the Cisco CON-SW-WC3654PS service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SW-WC3654PS is a 1-year SmartNet service contract for the Catalyst 3650 48-port PoE switch with US-based support and no RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) fees. This contract provides comprehensive coverage to keep your network infrastructure protected and supported throughout the service period. Contact us today to learn more about our Cisco service contract options available from Barcodes Inc.
What is included in the Cisco CON-SW-WSC365PDS service contract?
The Cisco CON-SW-WSC365PDS is a 1-year US-based SmartNet service contract without RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) for the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE switch. This service contract provides software application updates for bug fixes and telephone technical support at no charge throughout the warranty term. Contact us today to learn more about how this service contract protects your network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco ASA 5525-X and what does it protect against?
The Cisco ASA 5525-X is a next-generation firewall (NGFW) with integrated intrusion prevention system (IPS) capabilities designed to protect enterprise networks from advanced threats. This appliance combines stateful firewall, VPN, and IPS functionality in a single platform, making it ideal for mid-sized organizations requiring comprehensive security. We offer this model with a 1-year license to ensure your security features remain current and effective.
What are the key specs of the Dell FMK32 XPS 14 9000?
The Dell XPS 14 9000 (model 9440) features a 14.5-inch Full HD display at 60 Hz with 1920 x 1200 resolution, Intel Core Ultra 7 155H processor, 16 GB of memory, and 1 TB SSD storage. It includes NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 graphics with 6 GB dedicated VRAM, runs Windows 11 Pro, and supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. The display includes Eyesafe technology and the system is Intel Evo Platform certified for optimized performance.
What are the display specifications of the Dell U3225QE touchscreen monitor?
The Dell U3225QE is a 32-inch 4K UHD touchscreen monitor with a 3840 x 2160 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and IPS technology for wide viewing angles. It features 1.07 billion colors, 600 nit brightness, and a 5ms response time with 100Hz refresh rate, making it ideal for professional color-critical work and interactive applications. The monitor includes USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort connectivity, plus VESA mount compatibility for flexible installation.
What processor and memory configuration does the Dell MHWR5 come with?
The Dell MHWR5 features an Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor with vPro Technology and includes 32 GB of memory standard. This configuration delivers enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse management and logistics applications, supported by our team at Barcodes Inc for mission-critical operations.
What processor and memory does the Dell V8Y3R come with?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus (V8Y3R) features an Intel Core Ultra 5 236V processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of memory for smooth multitasking and enterprise-level performance. This combination ensures reliable operation for warehouse management, logistics applications, and business-critical workflows.
What are the display specifications of the Dell P1425 touchscreen monitor?
The Dell P1425 features a 14" WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS touchscreen with 16:10 aspect ratio and 400 nits brightness. It supports 16.7 million colors with a 7ms response time and includes an auto-rotation sensor for flexible viewing orientations. The display uses LED edgelight backlighting and is VESA mount compatible for easy installation in your workspace.
What are the processor and memory specifications of the Dell 90M6R Desktop PC?
The Dell 90M6R features an Intel Core Ultra 5 235 processor with 16 GB of Intel DDR5 SDRAM, providing solid performance for warehouse management and logistics applications. This configuration delivers reliable multitasking capabilities for demanding AIDC and inventory management software.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BLKU 18 TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-BLKU is an 18 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200 rpm spindle speed. It features 512e format and is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for server environments requiring high-capacity storage with quick replacement capability. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What are the memory and storage specifications for the Dell XD7H4?
The Dell XD7H4 comes configured with 16 GB of memory and a 512 GB SSD for fast boot and application performance. The system supports DDR3 SDRAM at 1333 MHz or 1600 MHz across 2 slots, allowing for future memory upgrades up to 8GB per DIMM if needed for demanding warehouse management or logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged Tablet?
The Dell Latitude 7320 features a 13" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200), Intel EVO Core i7 11th Gen i7-1180G7 quad-core processor running at 2.20 GHz, 16 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 10 Pro and is designed for rugged mobile computing environments where durability and performance are essential.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 437NW Two-in-One Laptop?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor with vPro technology, 32 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Graphics, IPS technology with ComfortView Plus, and delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals in logistics and warehouse operations.
What display configurations does the Dell SD25 docking station support?
The Dell SD25 supports up to 4 displays simultaneously with resolutions ranging from FHD (1920 x 1080) up to 6K (6144 x 3456), including WQHD, 5K, 4K, QHD, and ultrawide 3440 x 1440 formats at 60Hz refresh rates. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need multiple monitoring stations for inventory tracking and real-time operations oversight. We offer the SD25 as a complete solution to expand your workspace without requiring additional hardware investments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BKFC drive?
The Dell 400-BKFC is a 3.20 TB rugged solid state drive designed for server environments. It features a U.2 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 connectivity and is optimized for mixed-use applications. This enterprise-grade drive combines high capacity with reliability for demanding data center deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-BLJC drive?
The Dell 400-BLJC is a D7-P5600 1.60 TB rugged solid state drive featuring a U.2 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 interface. This high-performance SSD is designed for server environments requiring fast data access and reliable mixed-use performance. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Dell 407-BBXU transceiver module used for?
The Dell 407-BBXU is a 25GbE SFP28 transceiver module designed for high-speed data networking and optical network applications. It supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber with 25GBase-SR technology, making it ideal for warehouse networks, data centers, and enterprise infrastructure requiring fast optical connectivity. We offer this genuine Dell component for seamless integration into compatible networking equipment.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AFXX 1 TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-AFXX is a 1 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and SATA/600 interface. This drive is designed for server environments and delivers reliable performance for enterprise storage applications. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT infrastructure inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell PM1645 800 GB SSD?
The Dell PM1645 is an 800 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and mixed-use performance optimization. It supports hot-pluggable installation and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise environments requiring high-speed data access.
What is the Dell 4Y8DN transceiver module used for?
The Dell 4Y8DN is an SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data networking over optical fiber. Operating at 850 nm wavelength with 10 Gbit/s throughput, it's ideal for high-speed network infrastructure in data centers and enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 3RDJV Drive?
The Dell 3RDJV is a 960GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server environments. It features SATA (SATA/600) connectivity and supports mixed-use workloads with 3.52 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) and 6160 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written) endurance rating. We offer this enterprise-grade SSD as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AGSW drive?
The Dell 400-AGSW is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 15000 rpm with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. This drive is hot-swappable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where continuous uptime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for systems requiring high-performance storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 462-6771 drive?
The Dell 462-6771 is a 4 TB hard drive featuring a 3.5" internal form factor, Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface, and 7200 RPM spindle speed. This enterprise-class drive is designed for reliable performance in server and storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions inventory.
What is the Dell 407-BBYS transceiver module used for?
The Dell 407-BBYS is a QSFP+ transceiver module designed for high-speed data networking applications requiring 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. It supports the 40GBase-SR4 standard over multi-mode optical fiber with an MPO/MTP connector, making it ideal for data center and enterprise network infrastructure. This hot-pluggable module integrates seamlessly into compatible Dell networking equipment for reliable optical network performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BLLE 8TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-BLLE is an 8TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200 RPM rotational speed. It features 512e format and is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for server environments that require reliable storage with quick replacement capabilities. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Dell 407-BBZS transceiver module used for?
The Dell 407-BBZS is a 25GBase-SR SFP28 optical transceiver module designed for high-speed data networking applications. It supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over multi-mode optical fiber with LC duplex connectors, making it ideal for enterprise data center and network infrastructure deployments requiring fast, reliable optical connections.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AWMX drive?
The Dell 400-AWMX is a 12 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA 600 interface, and 7200 RPM spindle speed. It features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capability with 512e format, making it ideal for high-capacity storage in server and enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for data center and infrastructure upgrades.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BBOV 1.92TB SSD?
The Dell KPM5XRUG1T92 is a 1.92TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server and storage system devices. It features 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, read-intensive performance optimization, 512e format, and hot-pluggable capability for seamless replacement in enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions portfolio.
What is the Dell 400-BLJB drive and what are its key specifications?
The Dell 400-BLJB is a Dell D7-P5600 3.20 TB rugged solid state drive designed for server environments. It features NVMe technology with PCI Express 4.0 connectivity, uses the U.2 (SFF-8639) form factor, and is optimized for mixed-use workloads in demanding data center applications. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup.
What is the Dell 400-BLJV Drive and what are its storage specifications?
The Dell 400-BLJV is a D7-P5500 1.92 TB rugged solid state drive designed for server environments. It features a U.2 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 interface and is optimized for read-intensive workloads. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup for data center and server deployments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BLFB hard drive?
The Dell 400-BLFB is a 4 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor designed for server environments. It features Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) 12Gb/s interface, 7000 RPM spindle speed, and supports hot-pluggable installation with 512n format. This drive is optimized for high-capacity storage in data center and server applications where reliability and performance are critical.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 7HH3W SSD?
The Dell 7HH3W is a 7.68 TB rugged solid state drive featuring a 2.5" form factor with SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, designed for read-intensive server applications. It supports hot-pluggable operation, offers 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day), and delivers 14,016 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written) with 512e format compatibility. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution for organizations requiring reliable, high-capacity SSD performance in demanding server environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell FGDRM 4TB hard drive?
The Dell FGDRM is a 4TB 3.5-inch internal hard drive using Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) technology with 12Gb/s SAS interface, spinning at 7000 RPM. It features 512n format and is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for server environments requiring reliable storage with minimal downtime. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for enterprise infrastructure upgrades.
What are the specifications of the Dell 9HXX2 drive?
The Dell 9HXX2 is a 16 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, 7200 rpm spindle speed, and hot-pluggable design. It uses 512e format, making it compatible with modern enterprise storage systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for server and storage environments requiring high-capacity, reliable storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell K2P5K Drive?
The Dell K2P5K is an 8 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, designed for server applications. It features a 12Gb/s SAS interface, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and supports hot-pluggable operation with 512e format for enhanced compatibility. This drive is ideal for enterprise storage environments requiring high-capacity, reliable performance.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 6T6TD Drive?
The Dell 6T6TD Drive is an 8 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200 rpm spindle speed. It features hot-pluggable capability and 512e format, making it ideal for high-capacity storage needs in enterprise and warehouse environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.
What are the storage capacity and performance specifications of the Dell J1882 PM1645 SSD?
The Dell PM1645 800 GB Solid State Drive offers 4380 TB TBW (terabytes written) with a 3 DWPD (drive writes per day) rating, making it suitable for mixed-use server environments. This 2.5" internal drive uses 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and features a 512e format for optimal performance in data-intensive applications. We offer this enterprise-grade SSD for customers requiring reliable, high-capacity storage solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell WJ2NJ D3-S4510 480 GB SSD?
The Dell D3-S4510 480 GB is a 2.5" internal SATA (SATA/600) solid state drive designed for server environments with read-intensive workloads. It features a 3.5" carrier for easy installation, supports 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day), offers 876 TB total bytes written (TBW), and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility. This drive is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace it without powering down your server.
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-AKRD drive?
The Dell 400-AKRD is an 800 GB solid state drive designed for 2.5" internal installations. This SSD option provides enterprise-grade storage with SATA/600 interface support, making it ideal for systems requiring high-capacity, fast-access storage. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-AKRE Drive?
The Dell 400-AKRE is a 400 GB solid state drive available as a 2.5" internal drive with SATA (SATA/600) interface. This SSD option is ideal for systems requiring faster performance compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, and we offer it as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell P05MG 12TB hard drive?
The Dell P05MG is a 12TB 3.5-inch internal hard drive designed for server environments, operating at 7200 RPM with 12Gb/s SAS (NL-SAS) connectivity. It features a 512e format and is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, making it ideal for data center and enterprise storage applications. We offer this genuine Dell drive for organizations requiring reliable near-line storage solutions.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 400-ANNX drive?
The Dell 400-ANNX is a 960 GB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SAS interface (SATA/600 compatible). This drive offers significantly faster performance compared to traditional 7200 rpm SATA drives, making it ideal for applications requiring quick data access and system responsiveness. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-APBB drive?
The Dell 400-APBB is a 1.60 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. This drive is designed as a hot-swappable, hot-pluggable storage solution suitable for enterprise and datacenter environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for organizations requiring reliable SSD storage upgrades.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMKL SSD drive?
The Dell 400-AMKL is a 400 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. It is designed as a hot-swappable, hot-pluggable drive for enterprise storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for data center and server applications.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMKV 800 GB SSD?
The Dell 400-AMKV is an 800 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface, designed as a hot-pluggable storage solution. This drive is ideal for high-performance server and storage environments requiring fast data access and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMHP drive?
The Dell 400-AMHP is a 240 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SATA interface, designed for hot-pluggable installation. This SSD offers reliable storage performance for enterprise and mobile computing environments where fast data access and durability are essential. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT infrastructure solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ANMT drive?
The Dell 400-ANMT is a 1.92 TB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor and SAS (12Gb/s) interface. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for high-performance storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in server and storage environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMJD SSD drive?
The Dell 400-AMJD is a 400 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and 12Gb/s SAS interface, designed for hot-pluggable deployment in enterprise storage systems. This drive offers faster performance and lower power consumption compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, making it ideal for data center and server environments requiring high-speed data access.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ANNL drive?
The Dell 400-ANNL is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and hot-pluggable design. This enterprise-grade SSD is ideal for high-performance storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable operation in demanding environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-APDB 1.60 TB SSD?
The Dell 400-APDB is a 1.60 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface, designed for hot-pluggable internal storage applications. This drive offers faster performance compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, making it ideal for systems requiring improved responsiveness and data access speeds. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprise and commercial deployments.
Is the Cisco WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the 2960-SF is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable Fast Ethernet connectivity with PoE support for powered devices like access points and IP phones. The switch's advanced QoS and security features help optimize network performance for RFID readers, barcode scanners, and mobile computers commonly used in warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Catalyst 3650 48-port switch suitable for enterprise warehouse networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 3650 48-port PoE switch is designed for enterprise-class networking in warehouse and logistics environments. It supports advanced features including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), and comprehensive management via SNMPv3, making it ideal for complex network deployments. We offer complete service contract support to ensure your warehouse network remains operational and secure.
Is the Cisco ASA 5525-X suitable for enterprise network deployments?
Yes, the ASA 5525-X is engineered for enterprise-class deployments and sits in the mid-to-high range of the ASA 5500 series. It provides robust throughput, advanced threat protection, and scalable VPN capabilities to support growing organizational needs. Contact us today to discuss whether this model matches your specific enterprise security requirements.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE suitable for enterprise warehouse networks?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE is designed for enterprise-class networking environments, including warehouse and logistics operations. It supports advanced features such as IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, VLAN management, Quality of Service (QoS) with 8 hardware queues, and comprehensive security controls including ACLs supporting up to 1,024 rules. We offer this switch along with compatible service contracts to ensure your network remains secure and optimized for your operations.
Is the Dell XPS 14 9000 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
While the Dell XPS 14 9000 is a premium ultrabook designed for professional computing, it can support logistics and warehouse management applications through standard business software and connectivity. However, for mobile warehouse operations requiring rugged durability and extended battery life in harsh environments, we recommend consulting with our team about specialized mobile computers designed specifically for warehouse and logistics use cases. Contact us today to discuss the right device for your operational needs.
Is the Dell U3225QE compatible with USB Type-C connectivity?
Yes, the Dell U3225QE features USB Type-C connectivity along with HDMI and DisplayPort inputs, providing flexible connection options for modern workstations and laptops. This makes it an excellent choice for professionals who need versatile connectivity for multiple devices and workflows.
Is the Dell MHWR5 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell MHWR5 is designed for professional environments including warehouses and logistics operations. It runs Windows 11 Pro with NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada graphics, making it capable of handling inventory management software, barcode scanning integration, and real-time data processing. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your facility.
What is the display resolution and battery life of this Dell laptop?
The Dell V8Y3R features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS technology for excellent viewing angles, delivering up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime. This extended battery life makes it ideal for mobile professionals in logistics and field operations who need all-day productivity without frequent charging.
Is the Dell P1425 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell P1425 touchscreen is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its 14" portable form factor, IPS technology for wide viewing angles, and touch-enabled interface make it ideal for mobile workstations, inventory management systems, and field operations where durability and responsiveness are essential.
What storage options are available for the Dell 90M6R?
The Dell 90M6R comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, offering fast boot times and application loading for warehouse operations. The system supports various storage configurations to meet different organizational needs, and we can help you select the right capacity for your logistics workflows.
Is the Dell 400-BLKU drive compatible with server systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-BLKU is specifically designed and supported for server device applications. Its hot-pluggable design and SATA/600 interface ensure seamless integration into enterprise server environments without requiring system shutdown during installation or replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell XD7H4 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell XD7H4 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations with its Windows 11 Pro operating system and robust hardware configuration. The system includes NVIDIA Quadro A1000 graphics for reliable performance in data-intensive applications, and we offer it as part of our complete AIDC solutions for enterprise environments.
Is the Dell 566Y2 tablet suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7320 is built for rugged field operations with an outdoor-viewable display and impact-resistant protective front glass. The tablet includes physical security features like cable lock slots and battery/hard drive locks, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field service applications where durability is critical.
Is the Dell 437NW compatible with Windows 11 Pro and enterprise management?
Yes, the Dell 437NW comes with Windows 11 Pro and includes Intel vPro technology for advanced management features, making it suitable for enterprise IT environments. The vPro capabilities enable remote management and security features that IT teams can leverage for fleet deployments across warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Dell SD25 compatible with both laptops and desktop computers?
Yes, the Dell SD25 is designed for both desktop PCs and notebooks, featuring a USB Type-C connection that works with compatible Dell systems and other manufacturers' devices. The 180W charging capability ensures your laptop stays powered during extended work sessions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment before purchase.
Is the Dell 400-BKFC drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-BKFC is engineered for server device support with its U.2 NVMe 4.0 interface, making it suitable for modern enterprise servers that support this standard. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and firmware version. We recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility before purchase and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 400-BLJC drive suitable for rugged or mobile computing environments?
Yes, the Dell D7-P5600 is specifically engineered as a rugged solid state drive, making it ideal for demanding mobile and field computing applications. Its robust construction and NVMe 4.0 performance make it suitable for logistics, warehouse, and field service environments where reliability is critical. Contact us today to discuss rugged storage solutions for your mobile computing needs.
Is the Dell 400-AZIL drive compatible with hot-swappable systems?
Yes, the Dell PM1645 800 GB drive is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced without powering down your system. This feature is essential for warehouse and logistics operations where minimizing downtime is critical. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific server or storage infrastructure.
Is the Dell 3RDJV compatible with server systems?
Yes, the Dell 3RDJV is specifically designed and supported for server device applications. Its 512n format and enterprise specifications make it suitable for data center and server environments requiring reliable, high-capacity storage. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What are the optical specifications of the Dell 407-BBXU?
The Dell 407-BBXU features 25GBase-SR technology with a duplex LC connector, operating over multi-mode fiber (MMF) without Forward Error Correction (FEC). This configuration provides reliable short-reach optical transmission suitable for data center and campus network deployments. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and compatibility verification for your network infrastructure.
What fiber type does the Dell 4Y8DN support?
The Dell 4Y8DN supports optical fiber connectivity with 10GBase-SR capability, making it suitable for short-range, high-speed data transmission. This transceiver is optimized for multimode fiber connections typical in modern data center and campus network deployments. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific network infrastructure.
Is the Dell 462-6771 compatible with my server?
The Dell 462-6771 uses the NL-SAS interface and 3.5" form factor, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible third-party systems that support NL-SAS drives. For specific compatibility verification with your hardware configuration, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your exact server model.
What fiber type and distance does the Dell 407-BBYS support?
The Dell 407-BBYS operates over multi-mode optical fiber using the 40GBase-SR4 protocol, which is optimized for shorter-distance, cost-effective data center deployments. The 40GBase-SR4 standard supports transmission distances up to 100 meters over OM3 multi-mode fiber, making it suitable for intra-data center connectivity and high-speed local area networks.
Is the Dell 400-BLLE drive compatible with server systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-BLLE is specifically designed for server device support with its SATA/600 interface and hot-pluggable design. This makes it suitable for enterprise server environments where storage reliability and quick maintenance are critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 400-AGSW drive compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 400-AGSW is designed for Dell enterprise systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. We recommend verifying your system's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility before ordering. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility with your specific Dell hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 407-BBZS hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 407-BBZS is a hot-pluggable transceiver module, meaning you can safely insert or remove it from compatible network equipment without powering down the system. This design allows for flexible network reconfiguration and maintenance with minimal downtime.
Is the Dell 400-AFXX compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-AFXX is engineered as a server-class storage device with SATA/600 connectivity, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other standard server platforms that support 3.5" SATA drives. For specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure, contact us today and our team can confirm integration with your system configuration.
Is the Dell 400-AWMX drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AWMX is designed as a genuine Dell component and is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SATA drives. For specific compatibility verification with your exact server model, we recommend contacting our team today—our specialists can confirm whether this drive will work with your infrastructure and help you select the right capacity and configuration for your needs.
Is the Dell 400-BBOV drive compatible with my server storage system?
The Dell 400-BBOV is designed for server and storage system device support with hot-pluggable functionality, making it compatible with Dell enterprise storage configurations. For specific compatibility verification with your particular server model or storage array, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility details for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-BLJB compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-BLJB is specifically designed for server device support with its U.2 (SFF-8639) NVMe interface and PCI Express 4.0 compatibility. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model and configuration, we recommend contacting our team today—our specialists can verify integration requirements and ensure proper installation in your environment.
Is the Dell 400-BLFB drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-BLFB is designed as a server device-supported drive with NL-SAS connectivity, making it compatible with Dell servers and other enterprise systems that support 12Gb/s SAS interfaces. We recommend verifying your server's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific server model.
Is the Dell 400-BLJV compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-BLJV is specifically designed for server device support with its U.2 NVMe 4.0 interface, making it compatible with modern server platforms that support this standard. For specific compatibility verification with your particular server model or infrastructure, contact us today and our team can provide detailed technical guidance to ensure proper integration.
Is the Dell 9HXX2 drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 9HXX2 drive features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to remove and replace it without powering down your system. This capability is essential for enterprise environments where minimizing downtime is critical. Contact us today if you need hot-swappable storage solutions for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 6T6TD Drive compatible with hot-swap systems?
Yes, the Dell 6T6TD Drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to safely remove and replace the drive without powering down your system. This feature is essential for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require minimal downtime. Contact us today to ensure proper installation in your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell WJ2NJ drive suitable for enterprise server environments?
Yes, the Dell D3-S4510 is specifically engineered for server and data center deployments with read-intensive applications. Its 1 DWPD rating and 876 TB TBW endurance rating make it ideal for enterprise workloads where reliability and consistent performance are critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive server storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell J1882 PM1645 SSD hot-swappable and compatible with server environments?
Yes, the Dell PM1645 is both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your server. This drive is specifically designed for server device support, making it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and enterprise data centers. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific server configuration.
Is the Dell 7HH3W compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 7HH3W is designed for server device support with SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity, making it compatible with most enterprise server platforms that feature SAS interfaces. Its hot-pluggable design allows for seamless installation and replacement without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell FGDRM drive compatible with my server?
The Dell FGDRM is designed as a server device-supported drive with NL-SAS connectivity, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other enterprise systems that support 3.5-inch SAS drives. For specific compatibility verification with your server model, contact us today and our team can confirm whether this drive meets your infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell K2P5K Drive compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell K2P5K is specifically engineered for server device support with its SAS (12Gb/s) interface and hot-pluggable design. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and SAS controller configuration. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure and ensure proper integration.
Is the Dell 400-AKRD drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-AKRD is a hot-pluggable solid state drive, allowing you to safely remove and install it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for mission-critical warehouse operations and IT environments where uptime is critical. Contact us today if you need hot-swappable storage solutions for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell P05MG drive compatible with my server?
The Dell P05MG is designed for server device support and uses the industry-standard 12Gb/s SAS interface, making it compatible with most modern enterprise servers that have SAS connectivity. For specific server compatibility verification, we recommend contacting our team today—we can help ensure this drive works with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AKRE Drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-AKRE Drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to safely remove and install the drive without powering down your system. This design is particularly useful in enterprise and mobile computing environments where uptime is critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system.
Is the Dell 400-ANNX compatible with rugged mobile systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANNX is compatible with Dell's rugged mobile computing platforms that support SSD storage options. The drive integrates with systems featuring Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation technology, which provides additional protection for solid-state storage in mobile environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell DC S3520 drive compatible with laptop and desktop systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-APBB drive's 2.5" form factor makes it compatible with both laptop and desktop systems that support SATA storage. The hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement without powering down the system in many configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system model.
Is the Dell 400-APDB compatible with Dell laptops and mobile workstations?
Yes, the Dell 400-APDB is compatible with Dell mobile systems that support 2.5" SATA storage drives, including Dell's rugged and standard laptop lines. The hot-pluggable design allows for easy installation and replacement without system shutdown. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model and ensure proper integration.
Is the Dell 400-AMKV drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AMKV uses the SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface and 2.5" form factor, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support SAS drives in this size. To verify compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting our team today—we can help ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AMJD drive compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-AMJD uses the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface with a standard 2.5" form factor, making it compatible with most enterprise servers, storage arrays, and SAN systems that support SAS drives. We recommend verifying your system's specifications or contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 400-ANMT drive compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-ANMT uses the SAS (12Gb/s) interface, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5-inch SAS drives. We recommend verifying your specific server model's drive bay specifications and SAS controller compatibility before purchasing. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AMKL drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AMKL uses SAS (12Gb/s) interface and 2.5" form factor, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support SAS drives in this size. For specific server compatibility verification, contact us today with your system model, and our team can confirm whether this drive is the right fit for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ANNL drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANNL drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to safely remove and install the drive without powering down your system. This is particularly valuable in enterprise and server environments where minimizing downtime is critical. We offer this drive for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AMHP drive compatible with Dell laptops and workstations?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMHP is designed as a genuine Dell component compatible with Dell systems that support 2.5" SATA drives, including the Latitude and Precision mobile workstation lines. The hot-pluggable design allows for easy installation and replacement without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model and discuss integration options.
Is the Dell 400-AQNT drive suitable for high-performance server environments?
Yes, the Dell 400-AQNT's 3.84 TB capacity and 12Gb/s SAS interface make it well-suited for enterprise server deployments requiring reliable, high-speed storage. The hot-pluggable design allows for seamless maintenance without system shutdown, which is critical in 24/7 data center operations. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell 400-ANMP compatible with enterprise servers and storage systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANMP's SAS 12Gb/s interface makes it compatible with Dell enterprise servers and storage arrays that support SAS drives. The 2.5" form factor is standard for enterprise-class storage configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and confirm availability.
Is the Dell YF5G2 drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell YF5G2 drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to safely remove and replace the drive without powering down your system. This makes it excellent for maintaining uptime in mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments where continuous operations are essential. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full inventory of enterprise storage solutions.
Is the Dell 400-ANWD drive suitable for enterprise data centers?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANWD is engineered for enterprise environments as a Near Line SAS drive with high-capacity 10 TB storage and hot-swap capability. Its 7200 rpm speed and 12Gb/s SAS interface make it ideal for RAID arrays and server storage systems requiring reliability and performance. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage solutions.
Is the Dell 8RTCV suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Pro 16 Plus is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need portable computing power. The 16-inch touchscreen display with IPS technology provides excellent visibility in various lighting conditions, while the Intel vPro Technology enables advanced remote management and security features critical for enterprise deployments. Its 12.60-hour battery life ensures extended productivity during full workdays without requiring frequent charging.
Is the Dell CTP9K suitable for warehouse and logistics management software?
Yes, the Dell CTP9K is well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications with its powerful Intel Core Ultra 9 285 processor and 32 GB of RAM, which can handle complex inventory management systems and real-time data processing. The 1 TB SSD ensures quick application loading and responsiveness for mission-critical warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific software requirements and ensure compatibility.
Is the Dell 8MNGY suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell 8MNGY is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its robust Intel processor, dedicated NVIDIA graphics, and Windows 11 Pro operating system. The system's 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD provide reliable performance for inventory management software, barcode scanning applications, and data processing tasks. We offer this system as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics operations—contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse computing needs.
Is the Dell J8Y8M suitable for graphics-intensive warehouse management applications?
Yes, the Dell J8Y8M includes an NVIDIA RTX A1000 with 8 GB GDDR6 dedicated graphics memory, making it capable of handling graphics-intensive applications. This discrete GPU is ideal for running complex warehouse management software, inventory visualization tools, and real-time logistics dashboards without relying on integrated graphics.
What connectivity options does the Dell XY56V provide?
The Dell XY56V offers comprehensive connectivity including USB/eSATA combo ports, HDMI output, RJ-45 network connector, stereo headphone/microphone combo jack, and optional USB 3.0 ports via media bay modules. It also features a SmartCard reader and optional contactless SmartCard reader for secure authentication in enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
Is the Dell 56TMK suitable for graphics-intensive applications?
Yes, the Dell 56TMK includes an NVIDIA A1000 8 GB GDDR6 dedicated graphics card, making it suitable for CAD, visualization, and graphics-intensive warehouse management software. This discrete GPU provides significantly better performance than integrated graphics for professional applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your specific needs.
Is the Dell N35W6 suitable for GPU-intensive applications like inventory visualization?
Yes, the Dell N35W6 includes an NVIDIA RTX 2000 ADA with 16 GB GDDR6 graphics memory, making it capable of handling GPU-intensive applications. This discrete graphics solution is ideal for logistics professionals who need to process visual data or run advanced analytics software.
Is the Dell NTRCG Desktop PC suitable for warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Dell NTRCG is well-suited for warehouse operations with its Intel vPro Technology for advanced remote management, 512 GB SSD storage for fast data access, and Windows 11 Pro operating system. The micro PC form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained warehouse environments while maintaining enterprise-grade security features. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this system integrates with barcode scanning and inventory management solutions.
What storage options are available on this Dell desktop?
The Dell YRFRW comes standard with a 256 GB SSD, offering fast boot times and application loading. The SSD-based storage is ideal for environments requiring quick data access and reliable performance in demanding warehouse and IT procurement settings.
Is the Dell 9KMKH compatible with warehouse management software and barcode scanning systems?
Yes, the Dell 9KMKH is fully compatible with enterprise warehouse management software and AIDC systems. With Windows 11 Pro, multiple USB connectivity options, and robust networking capabilities via IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, it integrates seamlessly with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and label printers available from us. Contact us today for integration recommendations tailored to your specific warehouse operations.
How much memory and storage does this Dell desktop come with?
The Dell MFJ1D comes standard with 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM and a 256 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading. The slim form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained warehouse offices and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for configuration options if you need additional storage or memory upgrades.
Is the Dell Pro 14 Plus suitable for business and enterprise use?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus is engineered as a business-class laptop designed for modern enterprise workloads. It includes Intel vPro technology for advanced management features, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and enterprise-ready security capabilities. The lightweight and modular design makes it ideal for mobile professionals in sales, healthcare, education, and logistics who require secure, flexible computing on the go.
Is the Dell W7CHW compatible with warehouse management software?
Yes, the Dell W7CHW Desktop PC running Windows 11 Pro is fully compatible with enterprise warehouse management systems and AIDC software solutions. The Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor and 16 GB DDR5 memory provide sufficient performance for running logistics and inventory management applications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific warehouse management platform.
What processor and memory does the Dell MC9P0 come with?
The Dell MC9P0 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 14th Gen 165U processor and 16 GB of RAM for reliable multitasking in logistics and warehouse environments. This configuration provides the processing power needed for inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and real-time data applications. Contact us today for custom memory configurations if your operations require different specifications.
What connectivity and networking options does the Dell T5VPN provide?
The Dell T5VPN includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN, an RJ-45 network connector, dual USB 2.0 ports (one USB/eSATA combo), dual USB 3.0 ports, HDMI and VGA video outputs, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. Optional mobile broadband capabilities are available including Dell Wireless 5802 LTE (Verizon) and 5804 LTE (AT&T) with A-GPS. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your logistics operations.
Is the Dell 2YM1D suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics roles with its Intel vPro Technology for advanced system management, robust 16 GB memory for multitasking, and extended 18.20-hour battery runtime for full-shift operations. The Full HD Plus display with IPS technology provides excellent visibility for scanning barcodes and reviewing inventory data. Contact us today to discuss configuration options tailored to your warehouse operations.
Is the Dell ProBook 13 Plus compatible with Windows 11 Pro?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which includes advanced security features and enterprise management capabilities. This makes it fully compatible with corporate environments and provides seamless integration with business applications and cloud services.
Is the Dell 5C5KF suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 Plus is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its Copilot+ PC designation provides AI-enhanced productivity features, while the touchscreen display with IPS technology and ComfortView Plus ensures visibility in various lighting conditions. The extended 18.50-hour battery life and robust Intel vPro management capabilities make it reliable for field operations and data-intensive logistics tasks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for enterprise operations.
Is the Dell JWP67 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals. It's a Copilot+ PC with enterprise-grade security features, Intel vPro Technology for remote management, and exceptional battery life (20.80 hours), allowing field teams to work throughout their shift without frequent charging. The lightweight design and robust build make it portable for on-site operations.
Is the Dell 29D5F suitable for graphics-intensive warehouse or logistics applications?
Yes, the Dell 29D5F includes an NVIDIA A1000 8 GB GDDR6 dedicated graphics card, making it capable of handling graphics-intensive tasks beyond standard warehouse management software. This discrete GPU supports applications requiring CAD visualization, video processing, or advanced data analytics. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.
How much power does the Dell SD25TB4 provide for charging?
The Dell SD25TB4 delivers 180W of charging power, which is sufficient for most laptops and desktop computers. This high wattage ensures fast charging capabilities while simultaneously supporting peripheral devices connected through the dock's multiple ports.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the 800077-749 ribbon?
The Zebra 800077-749 color ribbon is designed for Zebra ZXP Series 7 printers. We recommend verifying your printer model before ordering to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need help identifying the right ribbon for your specific printer.
Is the Fargo 50138 a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Fargo 50138 is a dual-sided ID card printer, allowing you to print full-color graphics and data on both sides of plastic cards in a single pass. This capability is essential for organizations that need to maximize card design space and include comprehensive cardholder information.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-T88V-DT?
The TM-T88V-DT includes built-in USB and Ethernet 10/100Base-T/TX interfaces, with optional wireless connectivity available. This multi-interface design allows you to integrate the printer into various network configurations—from direct USB connections to modern cloud-based POS systems. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your deployment.
Is the HPE 655710-B21 compatible with HPE ProLiant servers?
Yes, the HPE 655710-B21 is an HPE-branded drive specifically engineered for compatibility with HPE ProLiant server systems. We offer this drive as part of our complete HPE storage solutions to ensure seamless integration with your existing HPE infrastructure.
What are the advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-APDB over traditional hard drives?
SSDs like the Dell 400-APDB offer significantly faster boot times, application loading, and file transfer speeds compared to mechanical drives, while consuming less power and generating less heat. They are more durable due to the absence of moving parts, making them ideal for mobile and rugged environments where shock and vibration resistance matter. The improved performance and reliability make SSDs the preferred choice for modern enterprise deployments.
What are the advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-AMHP over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-AMHP offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, greater durability due to no moving parts, and lower power consumption compared to traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SATA drives. SSDs are particularly beneficial in mobile and rugged computing environments where performance and reliability are critical. We offer various SSD options to optimize your fleet's performance and operational efficiency.
What are the key advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-AMJD over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-AMJD deliver significantly faster data access speeds, improved reliability due to the absence of moving parts, and reduced power consumption compared to mechanical drives. These advantages translate to better application performance, lower cooling requirements, and reduced total cost of ownership in enterprise environments.
What is the advantage of SAS over SATA for storage drives?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 400-AMKL offer superior performance, reliability, and multi-initiator support compared to SATA drives, making them ideal for enterprise and data center environments. SAS drives are designed for 24/7 operation and support hot-swapping without system downtime, critical for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of this Dell SSD?
This Dell solid state drive provides 800 GB of storage capacity and uses a 12Gb/s SAS interface for fast, reliable data transfer. The SAS interface is standard in enterprise and data center environments, offering superior performance compared to older SATA connections. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm this drive meets your performance requirements.
What interface does the Dell 400-ANNL use?
The Dell 400-ANNL utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides superior performance and reliability compared to standard SATA connections. SAS drives are designed for enterprise-class servers and storage systems requiring high throughput and consistent performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your existing SAS infrastructure.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell 400-ANMT SSD?
The Dell 400-ANMT is ideal for enterprise data centers, virtualization environments, and high-performance computing applications where fast I/O and reliability are critical. With 1.92 TB of capacity, it's well-suited for database servers, application servers, and storage arrays requiring solid-state performance at scale.
What interface does the Dell 400-AQNT use and what systems does it support?
The Dell 400-AQNT utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard for enterprise-grade storage systems and Dell PowerEdge servers. This interface provides superior performance and reliability compared to SATA drives, making it ideal for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell server model.
What are the typical use cases for a 960 GB SAS solid state drive?
The Dell 400-ANMP is ideal for enterprise environments requiring high-speed storage, including database servers, virtual machine hosts, and high-transaction applications where performance and reliability are critical. The 960 GB capacity provides substantial storage while maintaining the speed advantages of solid state technology. We recommend this drive for warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and IT infrastructure requiring consistent, fast data access.
What interface does the Dell YF5G2 use?
The Dell YF5G2 uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable, high-speed data transfer for enterprise-class servers and storage arrays. SAS connectivity ensures compatibility with professional-grade infrastructure commonly found in data centers and warehouse management systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage lineup.
What interface does the Dell 400-ANWD drive use?
The Dell 400-ANWD uses a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface with 12Gb/s speed, which is the standard for enterprise-class storage drives. This interface provides faster data transfer rates compared to SATA drives and is optimized for server and data center applications.
What connectivity options does the Dell 8RTCV provide?
The Dell Pro 16 Plus supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed network connectivity. Based on Dell's professional laptop architecture, it typically includes USB ports, HDMI output, and optional legacy I/O adapters for compatibility with existing warehouse infrastructure and peripherals. Contact us today for detailed port specifications and docking solution compatibility for your specific deployment needs.
Is the Dell XY56V suitable for secure warehouse management environments?
Yes, the Dell XY56V includes multiple security features including a SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault™ technology, TPM 1.2, and cable lock slots for physical security. These features make it well-suited for logistics operations requiring secure data handling and user authentication. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can configure this system for your security requirements.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell 8MNGY provide?
The Dell 8MNGY features an NVIDIA A1000 with 8 GB of GDDR6 memory, providing professional-grade graphics performance for demanding applications. This dedicated GPU is ideal for data visualization, CAD applications, and other graphics-intensive warehouse management or logistics software. Available from us, this configuration ensures smooth performance for multi-monitor setups and complex visual tasks.
What operating system and connectivity options are available on the Dell N35W6?
The Dell N35W6 comes with Windows 11 Pro as the operating system and features IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN connectivity for modern network environments. It also includes an English (US) keyboard and supports enterprise-grade networking for warehouse and logistics operations.
What storage options are available on the Dell 56TMK?
The Dell 56TMK comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application loading critical for logistics operations. The tower form factor allows for future storage expansion if your warehouse management system requires additional capacity. Contact us today to discuss upgrade paths and storage solutions for your organization.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell CTP9K offer?
The Dell CTP9K features an NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada discrete graphics card with 16 GB of GDDR6 memory, providing excellent performance for visualization-intensive applications and multi-monitor setups common in logistics command centers. This professional-grade GPU supports advanced rendering and data visualization tasks beyond standard office computing. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about display and graphics options available with this system.
What connectivity options does the Dell NTRCG offer?
The Dell NTRCG provides multiple connectivity options including USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity via RJ-45 connector, making it compatible with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC peripherals. The system supports both wired and optional wireless connectivity through Intel WiFi for flexible deployment in logistics facilities. Our team can help you configure the right connectivity setup for your specific hardware requirements.
What storage and memory configuration does the Dell J8Y8M provide?
The Dell J8Y8M comes standard with 16 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and responsive application performance for warehouse management systems. The SSD storage ensures quick data access for logistics software and reduces system latency during peak operational hours.
What graphics capabilities does this desktop PC offer?
The Dell 9KMKH features an NVIDIA RTX 2000 ADA discrete graphics card with 16 GB GDDR6 memory, providing excellent performance for data visualization, multi-monitor setups, and graphics-intensive applications. This GPU is ideal for logistics facilities managing complex inventory displays and real-time tracking dashboards.
Is the Dell YRFRW compatible with Windows 11?
Yes, the Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 Desktop Computer runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security features and compatibility with modern business applications. This operating system is well-suited for IT procurement teams and logistics management systems.
Is the Dell MFJ1D suitable for barcode scanning and warehouse management software?
Yes, the Dell MFJ1D is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations with Windows 11 Pro, vPro management technology, and robust connectivity including IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN. The Intel Core Ultra 5 processor and 16 GB RAM provide reliable performance for barcode scanning applications and inventory management software. We offer compatible barcode scanners and mobile computers to integrate with this desktop system—contact us today for a complete solution.
Is the Dell MC9P0 suitable for warehouse and field use?
Yes, the Dell MC9P0 is designed as a rugged notebook built to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics environments. It includes features like impact-resistant glass, free fall sensor protection, and optional encrypted storage for secure data handling in mobile operations. Our team can help you configure this laptop with the right accessories for your specific warehouse management needs.
What connectivity options does the Dell Pro 14 Plus offer?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus provides comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, HDMI 2.1, RJ-45 network connector, and USB-A ports for seamless integration with enterprise networks and peripherals. It also features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast wireless connectivity. These options ensure compatibility with both modern and legacy devices commonly found in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Dell T5VPN suitable for warehouse and field operations?
Yes, the Dell T5VPN is specifically designed for rugged environments with MIL-STD 810G certification, resistive-touch panel options for glove operation, and optional carrying handles for mobile use. Its 14-inch touchscreen, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and Intel Core Ultra 5 processor make it ideal for inventory management, asset tracking, and field data collection in warehouses and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this rugged laptop integrates with barcode scanning workflows.
What connectivity options does the Dell W7CHW provide?
The Dell W7CHW includes multiple connectivity options including USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity via RJ-45 Ethernet connector, making it suitable for connecting barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. The slim form factor doesn't compromise on expandability, allowing you to integrate the peripherals your logistics operation requires. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible scanners and printers for your setup.
What connectivity options does the Dell JWP67 provide?
The Dell Pro 13 includes Thunderbolt 4, HDMI 2.1, RJ-45 network connector, and USB-A ports for comprehensive connectivity. It also features IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable network access in warehouse environments. These options ensure seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment available from us.
What connectivity options does the Dell ProBook 13 Plus offer?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity, along with multiple ports for peripherals and external devices. We offer this model with comprehensive connectivity options suitable for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement environments where reliable network access is essential.
What connectivity options does the Dell 2YM1D provide?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity. The laptop supports multiple connectivity standards essential for enterprise environments and can be configured with additional peripherals and docking solutions available from us to expand your connectivity options.
What connectivity options does the Dell 5C5KF provide?
The Dell Pro 13 Plus supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable network connectivity in warehouse and office environments. The device includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration, essential for modern supply chain management teams. For detailed port specifications and expansion options, contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell 29D5F?
The Dell 29D5F offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for modern network speeds, multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and standard network connectivity for seamless integration into your warehouse infrastructure. These options ensure compatibility with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible peripherals we offer.
What ports and connectivity options are available on the SD25TB4?
The SD25TB4 includes 2 Thunderbolt 4 ports, 2 USB Type-C ports, 4 USB Type-A ports, 2 DisplayPorts, 1 HDMI port, and 1 RJ-45 network connector. This comprehensive port selection supports a wide range of peripherals including external storage, monitors, keyboards, mice, and wired network connections, making it a versatile hub for modern workstations.
Can the Zebra 800077-749 ribbon print on both sides of ID cards?
Yes, the Zebra 800077-749 is specifically designed for dual-sided printing. The YMC, first K panel, and O panel print on the front side of the card, while the second K panel prints on the back side, enabling you to create complete two-sided ID credentials in a single pass.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo 50138?
The Fargo 50138 comes equipped with USB and Ethernet connectivity, along with an internal print server. This dual connectivity ensures flexible deployment in both standalone and networked environments, making it suitable for small-to-medium business operations.
What barcode and character sets does this receipt printer support?
The TM-T88V-DT supports 1D barcodes including UPC-A/E, CODE 39/93/128, EAN8/13, ITF, and CODABAR, as well as 2D symbols such as PDF417, QR-CODE, MaxiCode, and GS1 DataBar variants. It also handles 95 alphanumeric characters, 18 international character sets, and graphics up to 128 x 43 pixels, making it versatile for retail labels, receipts, and promotional content.
What interface does the HPE 655710-B21 use?
The HPE 655710-B21 uses a 6G SATA interface, which provides reliable serial ATA connectivity for data transfer. This standard interface ensures compatibility with HPE ProLiant servers and storage enclosures that support SATA-based storage devices.
How many PoE ports does the WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L provide and what is the power budget?
The Cisco WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L features 48 Fast Ethernet PoE ports with a total power budget of 370W, allowing you to power numerous network devices simultaneously without requiring separate power supplies. This PoE capability is ideal for deploying IP-based barcode scanners, wireless access points, and other powered edge devices throughout your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com for current availability and specifications.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the Catalyst 3650 provide?
The Catalyst 3650 supports extensive management protocols including SNMPv3, RMON-MIB, and Cisco-specific MIBs for comprehensive network monitoring and control. It offers both web-based GUI and command-line management interfaces, allowing IT teams to monitor performance, configure VLANs, and manage device health from centralized locations. Our service contracts ensure you have vendor support for optimal configuration and troubleshooting.
What network security features does the Catalyst 3650 provide?
The Catalyst 3650 includes comprehensive security features such as port security with MAC address locking, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication, Storm Control for broadcast/multicast protection, and Denial-of-Service (DoS) prevention capabilities. It also supports IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, SSL encryption, and SNMPv3 for secure management. These features help protect your warehouse and logistics network from unauthorized access and attacks.
What does the 1-year license (IP1Y) include?
The 1-year license designation (IP1Y) provides one year of software support, updates, and IPS threat intelligence subscriptions for the ASA 5525-X. This ensures your firewall maintains current threat definitions and receives security patches throughout the license period. We recommend renewing your license annually to maintain continuous protection against emerging threats.
What graphics options does the Dell FMK32 offer?
The Dell XPS 14 9000 (FMK32) comes equipped with NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4050 discrete graphics featuring 6 GB of dedicated VRAM, providing strong performance for professional applications, content creation, and data visualization tasks. This integrated graphics solution delivers excellent performance for business applications while maintaining power efficiency on the Intel Evo Platform.
What makes the Dell U3225QE suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Dell U3225QE's large 32-inch 4K touchscreen display and 600 nit brightness make it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics coordination where operators need to view detailed information and interact with data-intensive applications. The IPS panel and wide viewing angles ensure visibility from multiple positions, while the touchscreen capability streamlines data entry and system navigation in fast-paced warehouse environments.
What storage options are available on the Dell MHWR5?
The Dell MHWR5 comes standard with a 1 TB SSD, providing fast data access and reliability for continuous warehouse operations. The SSD-based storage ensures quick boot times and rapid application loading, which is critical for high-throughput scanning and inventory tracking environments.
What connectivity options does the Dell V8Y3R offer?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus includes Thunderbolt 4, HDMI 2.1, RJ-45 Ethernet, USB-A ports, and IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for comprehensive connectivity. These options ensure seamless integration with warehouse equipment, mobile computers, and enterprise networks commonly used in logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Dell P1425 touchscreen offer?
The Dell P1425 includes USB Type-C connectivity as a primary connection option. This modern interface supports both data transfer and power delivery, making it compatible with contemporary computing devices and reducing cable clutter in your workspace setup.
Is the Dell 90M6R suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell 90M6R is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations with its compact Micro PC form factor and Windows 11 Pro operating system. The system's robust specifications support barcode scanning software, inventory management platforms, and other AIDC applications commonly used in distribution centers.
What makes the Dell 400-BLKU suitable for warehouse and data center environments?
The 18 TB capacity combined with 7200 rpm performance delivers high-speed data access while maximizing storage density—critical for warehouse management systems and logistics operations. The hot-pluggable design allows IT teams to replace drives during operation, minimizing downtime in mission-critical environments. We stock this drive to support your warehouse infrastructure needs.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell XD7H4 provide?
The Dell XD7H4 features an NVIDIA Quadro A1000 with 8 GB GDDR6 memory, designed for professional workloads and multitasking in demanding business environments. This discrete graphics solution ensures smooth performance when running warehouse management software, inventory systems, and other enterprise applications simultaneously.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 7320 offer?
The tablet provides multiple connectivity options including USB/eSATA combo ports, HDMI, SmartCard reader, network connector (RJ-45), optional USB 3.0 ports via media bay module, and stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. Optional contactless SmartCard readers and serial DB9 pins are also available for specialized enterprise deployments.
What connectivity options does the Dell 437NW offer?
The Dell 437NW supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity and includes multiple USB ports, HDMI, and network connectivity options. These comprehensive connectivity features make it suitable for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and real-time logistics applications that require reliable data transmission.
What connectivity options are included with the Dell SD25 docking station?
The SD25 provides comprehensive connectivity with 6 USB ports (4 Type-A and 2 Type-C), 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (RJ-45), 1 HDMI port, and 2 DisplayPorts for flexible peripheral and network connections. This robust port selection supports scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible peripherals for your docking setup.
What makes the Dell 400-BKFC a rugged drive?
The Dell 400-BKFC is built with enterprise-grade durability features designed to withstand demanding server environments and provide consistent performance under heavy workloads. Its rugged construction and mixed-use optimization make it suitable for mission-critical applications where reliability is essential. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on its durability ratings and environmental certifications.
Is the Dell 4Y8DN compatible with my existing network equipment?
The Dell 4Y8DN is a plug-in SFP+ module designed for Dell networking equipment and compatible switches supporting SFP+ slots. To ensure compatibility with your specific hardware, we recommend verifying your equipment's transceiver specifications and form factor requirements. Our team can assist you in confirming compatibility—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical support.
What does 512e format mean on the Dell 400-BLLE hard drive?
512e format (512-byte emulation) means the drive uses 4KB physical sectors but reports 512-byte logical sectors to the operating system, providing backward compatibility with legacy systems while maintaining modern performance standards. This format is standard on contemporary enterprise drives and ensures broad compatibility across different server platforms. Our team can help you understand how this specification fits your infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell 407-BBYS hot-pluggable and compatible with standard equipment?
Yes, the Dell 407-BBYS is a hot-pluggable plug-in module, meaning it can be safely inserted or removed from compatible equipment without powering down the system. It features a standard MPO/MTP connector interface that aligns with industry-standard 40GBase-SR4 specifications, ensuring compatibility with Dell networking switches and other certified equipment supporting this transceiver type.
What makes the Dell 3RDJV suitable for enterprise environments?
The Dell 3RDJV combines high endurance ratings (3.52 DWPD and 6160 TB TBW) with enterprise-class reliability, making it ideal for demanding server workloads. Its SATA/600 interface provides consistent performance for mixed-use applications in data centers and server farms. We offer this drive as a trusted solution for organizations requiring dependable storage infrastructure.
Is the Dell 407-BBXU hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 407-BBXU is a hot-pluggable transceiver module, allowing you to install or replace it without powering down your networking equipment. This feature minimizes downtime during network upgrades or maintenance in warehouse and logistics environments. Available from us with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and standard SAS drives?
NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell 462-6771 are optimized for high-capacity storage in RAID environments with lower performance requirements than enterprise SAS drives, while offering better reliability than SATA alternatives. They provide an excellent balance of capacity, cost, and performance for data center and warehouse storage applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of storage solutions for your infrastructure needs.
What type of server systems is the Dell 400-BLJC compatible with?
The Dell 400-BLJC drive is designed for server device support and uses the U.2 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 connectivity, making it compatible with modern Dell PowerEdge servers and other enterprise systems that support this interface standard. Our team can help verify compatibility with your specific server infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed compatibility information.
What type of interface does the Dell 400-AFXX use?
The Dell 400-AFXX utilizes a SATA/600 interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates and is the industry standard for modern server storage. This interface ensures broad compatibility with contemporary server motherboards and storage controllers available from us.
What type of optical fiber does the Dell 407-BBZS support?
The Dell 407-BBZS transceiver module is designed to work with multi-mode optical fiber and features LC duplex connectors. This configuration supports the 25GBase-SR standard, which is optimized for shorter-distance, high-speed data center connectivity.
What makes the 15000 rpm speed important for this drive?
The 15000 rpm spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7200 rpm drives, making it suitable for I/O-intensive workloads in data centers and high-performance computing environments. This speed is particularly valuable for database servers, virtualization hosts, and applications requiring rapid read/write operations. Available from us for enterprise deployments where performance is essential.
What interface does the Dell PM1645 SSD use?
The Dell PM1645 uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) with 12Gb/s speed, providing fast and reliable data transfer for enterprise applications. SAS connectivity is ideal for server environments and RAID configurations commonly found in data centers and logistics operations. We stock this drive for immediate availability from our warehouse.
Can the Dell 400-AWMX be hot-swapped during operation?
Yes, the Dell 400-AWMX features both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or add the drive while the system is running without downtime. This capability is essential for mission-critical environments where continuous availability is required. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions and hot-swap compatible drives.
What makes this drive suitable for rugged or demanding environments?
The Dell D7-P5600 is engineered as a rugged solid state drive, providing enhanced durability for mission-critical applications where reliability is essential. Its enterprise-grade construction and mixed-use optimization make it ideal for high-performance server deployments that require consistent, dependable storage performance under demanding workloads.
What makes the Dell 400-BBOV suitable for data center environments?
This drive is optimized for read-intensive workloads common in data center applications, featuring enterprise-grade reliability and hot-pluggable design for minimal downtime during maintenance or replacement. The 12Gb/s SAS interface provides high-speed data transfer performance required for demanding server and storage applications. Available from us with full technical support for your data center deployment.
What makes the Dell 400-BLFB suitable for data center environments?
The 4 TB capacity combined with hot-pluggable design and 7000 RPM performance makes this drive ideal for high-capacity storage in active data center environments where uptime is critical. The NL-SAS interface provides reliable enterprise-grade connectivity, and the drive's specifications support continuous operation in demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployments.
What performance benefits does NVMe 4.0 provide over older storage technologies?
NVMe 4.0 delivers significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to SATA drives, making it ideal for high-performance server environments and read-intensive applications. The Dell D7-P5500's NVMe 4.0 interface enables reduced latency and improved throughput, which translates to faster application response times and better overall system performance in demanding enterprise workloads.
What makes the Dell K2P5K suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
With 8 TB of capacity and 7200 RPM performance, the Dell K2P5K delivers the storage density and speed required for data-intensive warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics software. Its enterprise-grade reliability and hot-pluggable design minimize downtime during maintenance, critical for 24/7 logistics operations.
What interface does the Dell 9HXX2 drive use?
The Dell 9HXX2 drive uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which is the standard for enterprise servers and storage arrays. SAS provides superior performance and reliability compared to SATA, making it ideal for mission-critical applications. We offer SAS drives like this one for customers requiring enterprise-grade storage connectivity.
What interface does the Dell 6T6TD Drive use?
The Dell 6T6TD Drive uses a SATA/600 interface, which provides reliable connectivity and data transfer speeds suitable for enterprise storage applications. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with Dell servers, workstations, and storage systems available from us.
What is the form factor and how does it install in my server?
The Dell WJ2NJ drive is a 2.5" internal SSD that comes with a 3.5" carrier bracket, allowing it to fit into standard 3.5" drive bays found in most Dell servers and enterprise storage systems. The hot-swappable design means you can install or replace it without shutting down your system, minimizing downtime during maintenance or upgrades.
What makes the Dell FGDRM suitable for data center environments?
The FGDRM's hot-pluggable design, 7000 RPM speed, and NL-SAS interface make it well-suited for data center deployments where uptime and reliability are critical. The drive supports continuous operation in server environments without requiring system shutdowns during replacement, reducing operational disruption. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What makes the Dell 7HH3W suitable for data center environments?
The Dell 7HH3W combines high capacity (7.68 TB) with enterprise-grade durability, offering 14,016 TB TBW for sustained workloads and 1 DWPD for reliable read-intensive operations. Its hot-pluggable capability and SAS interface make it ideal for 24/7 data center deployments where uptime and performance are critical. We offer this drive as a trusted solution for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and other mission-critical applications.
What interface and connection standard does the Dell J1882 drive use?
The Dell PM1645 utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the industry standard for enterprise-class storage in server and storage array environments. This high-speed connection ensures reliable data transfer rates suitable for mission-critical applications in logistics and warehouse operations. We can help you verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What interface does the Dell 400-AKRD use?
The Dell 400-AKRD uses a SATA/600 interface, which provides reliable data transfer speeds suitable for enterprise storage applications. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with Dell systems and other SATA-compatible platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
What interface does the Dell 400-ANNX use?
The Dell 400-ANNX uses a SAS interface with SATA/600 compatibility, making it suitable for enterprise storage applications that require reliable, high-speed data transfer. This interface standard ensures broad compatibility with Dell server and workstation platforms. Our team can help you determine if this drive meets your system requirements.
What are the key advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-APBB over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell DC S3520 offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater reliability compared to mechanical hard drives. SSDs also consume less power, generate less heat, and have no moving parts, making them ideal for mobile workstations and demanding enterprise environments. We recommend SSDs for organizations prioritizing performance and durability in their storage infrastructure.
What makes the Dell P05MG suitable for data center environments?
The P05MG's 12TB capacity, 7200 RPM speed, and hot-swappable design make it ideal for high-availability data center deployments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. The NL-SAS interface provides the performance and reliability needed for enterprise storage arrays and server configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-AKRE Drive use?
The Dell 400-AKRE Drive uses a SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable data transfer speeds suitable for both laptop and desktop applications. The SATA/600 standard supports up to 6 Gbps transfer rates, making it compatible with most modern Dell systems. We have this drive available from our warehouse for immediate shipment.
What uplink options are available on the Cisco 2960-SF switch?
The WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L includes 4 SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) ports that support 1000Base-X fiber connectivity, providing flexible uplink options for connecting to core network infrastructure or other switches. These SFP slots allow you to extend your network reach and create redundant connections for high-availability warehouse operations. We offer compatible SFP transceivers and can help you select the right configuration for your needs.
What network standards and protocols does the Catalyst 3650 support?
The Catalyst 3650 supports industry-standard protocols including IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, and IEEE 802.3af PoE for powered devices. It also supports IGMP snooping, VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP) in transparent mode, and Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2 for seamless network integration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of Cisco networking solutions with service support.
Does the Catalyst 3650 support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24 Port PoE model supports IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet, allowing you to power compatible devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly through network cables. This reduces installation costs and complexity in warehouse environments where power outlets may be limited. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of PoE-enabled switches and compatible devices.
How does the ASA 5525-X compare to other models in the ASA 5500 series?
The ASA 5525-X offers higher performance and throughput compared to entry-level models like the ASA 5505 and 5510, while providing a cost-effective alternative to the ASA 5540 and 5550. It balances security capabilities, connection handling, and processing power for mid-sized enterprises. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to compare specifications across the entire ASA 5500 series lineup.
What wireless connectivity standards does this Dell laptop support?
The Dell XPS 14 9000 supports IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard, delivering high-speed, low-latency connectivity for enterprise environments. This modern wireless standard is ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and real-time logistics applications that require reliable network performance.
What is the backlight technology used in the Dell U3225QE?
The Dell U3225QE uses an LED Edgelight System backlight, which provides consistent brightness across the 32-inch display while maintaining energy efficiency. This technology delivers the 600 nit brightness specification needed for professional and high-visibility applications.
What connectivity options does the Dell MHWR5 provide?
The Dell MHWR5 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for modern network connectivity, along with standard wired networking capabilities. This dual connectivity approach ensures reliable data transmission for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in warehouse operations.
Is the Dell V8Y3R suitable for enterprise security and remote management?
Yes, the Dell V8Y3R includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management features, making it ideal for IT procurement and remote device management in enterprise environments. The Windows 11 Pro operating system provides additional security features required for handling sensitive logistics and warehouse data.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Dell P1425?
The Dell P1425 measures approximately 17.7 x 17.5 x 3.4 cm and weighs 1.25 kg, making it a lightweight and portable solution for mobile computing environments. Its compact form factor is ideal for warehouse operations where space and portability are important considerations.
What connectivity options does the Dell 90M6R provide?
The Dell 90M6R includes standard network connectivity via RJ-45 Ethernet connector, along with USB ports and HDMI output for peripheral connections. These connectivity options enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse automation devices available from us.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 400-BLKU drive?
512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive uses 4096-byte physical sectors while emulating 512-byte logical sectors for compatibility with legacy systems and applications. This format provides improved efficiency and performance while maintaining backward compatibility with existing infrastructure. Available from us at barcodesinc.com for immediate deployment.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell XD7H4?
The Dell XD7H4 provides comprehensive connectivity including HDMI, USB ports, network connector (RJ-45), and stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. Optional USB 3.0 modules and legacy I/O adapters are available to support specialized peripheral connections required in logistics operations.
Can the Dell 437NW be used as both a laptop and tablet?
Yes, the Dell 437NW is a two-in-one convertible design with a touchscreen that allows it to function as both a traditional laptop and a tablet. This flexibility makes it excellent for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need to transition between desk-based work and mobile inventory management tasks.
What security features are included on the Dell 566Y2?
The Dell Latitude 7320 includes comprehensive security features such as SmartCard reader support, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault technology, TPM 1.2, and optional contactless SmartCard reader capabilities. These features make it suitable for secure enterprise environments and compliance-sensitive operations in logistics and warehouse management.
Can the Dell SD25 handle high-resolution displays for detailed inventory management tasks?
Absolutely—the SD25 supports resolutions up to 6K at 60Hz, making it excellent for displaying detailed warehouse management software, barcode scanning interfaces, and logistics dashboards across multiple monitors simultaneously. The support for ultrawide displays (3440 x 1440) is particularly useful for monitoring multiple warehouse zones or real-time inventory feeds without switching between windows. We recommend the SD25 for operations requiring precision visibility and multi-screen workflows.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-BKFC?
The Dell 400-BKFC provides 3.20 TB of storage capacity using the U.2 form factor with PCI Express NVMe 4.0 interface. This high-speed NVMe connection delivers superior performance compared to traditional SATA drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive server applications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage solutions.
What is the transmission speed of the Dell 407-BBZS?
The Dell 407-BBZS delivers 25 Gigabit Ethernet performance using the 25GBase-SR standard. This high-speed connectivity is ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics networks, and enterprise data centers requiring fast data transfer rates.
Can I hot-swap the Dell 400-AGSW drive without powering down my system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AGSW is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without shutting down your system. This capability minimizes downtime during maintenance and is standard in enterprise server environments. We stock this drive for immediate replacement needs in production systems.
What is the physical form factor of the Dell 3RDJV Drive?
The Dell 3RDJV is a 2.5" internal solid state drive, the standard form factor for modern server storage systems. This compact size allows for flexible deployment in rack-mounted servers and storage arrays while maintaining high capacity at 960GB. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible Dell server storage solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 4Y8DN transceiver?
The Dell 4Y8DN features 10 Gbit/s data rate, 850 nm wavelength operation, and 10GBase-SR optical fiber connectivity in a compact plug-in module form factor. It's engineered for reliable performance in enterprise networking environments requiring high-speed data transmission over short distances. Available from us with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage.
Can the Dell 462-6771 be used in RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 462-6771 is specifically designed for RAID deployments in enterprise storage systems, offering the reliability and performance characteristics required for multi-drive array environments. The NL-SAS interface and 7200 RPM speed make it well-suited for RAID 5, RAID 6, and other configurations in data centers and server farms. Contact us today to discuss RAID storage solutions for your organization.
Can the Dell 400-BLLE hard drive be hot-swapped in a running server?
Yes, the Dell 400-BLLE is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced without shutting down the server. This feature is essential for minimizing downtime in production environments and is a key advantage for data center operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What are the key technical specifications of the Dell 407-BBYS?
The Dell 407-BBYS is a QSFP+ form-factor transceiver delivering 40 Gigabit Ethernet performance using the 40GBase-SR4 standard. It utilizes multi-mode optical fiber with an MPO/MTP connector and is designed as a hot-pluggable module for seamless integration into Dell networking infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network equipment.
What type of fiber connector does this transceiver use?
The Dell 407-BBXU utilizes a duplex LC connector, which is the standard small-form-factor connector for modern high-speed optical networking. The LC connector design ensures reliable connections in dense networking environments and is compatible with standard fiber optic cabling used in enterprise data centers. We stock compatible fiber patch cables and accessories to complete your network setup.
Can the Dell 400-AFXX be used in high-performance server environments?
Yes, the Dell 400-AFXX's 7200 RPM speed and server-class design make it suitable for performance-oriented server deployments requiring reliable, consistent I/O throughput. The drive is optimized for 24/7 operation in data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What performance level does the NVMe 4.0 interface provide compared to older storage standards?
PCI Express NVMe 4.0 delivers significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to SATA or older NVMe generations, making it ideal for high-throughput server and data center applications. The Dell D7-P5600's NVMe 4.0 interface enables rapid read/write operations essential for enterprise workloads and mixed-use environments. We offer this latest-generation storage technology to keep your infrastructure current and performant.
What is the 512e format on the Dell PM1645 drive?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format on the Dell PM1645 provides backward compatibility with legacy systems while maintaining modern performance standards. This format allows the drive to work seamlessly with existing infrastructure that expects 512-byte sector sizes. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your current IT environment.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AWMX provide?
The Dell 400-AWMX delivers 12 TB of storage capacity, making it suitable for high-capacity data center deployments, backup systems, and large-scale archival applications. The 7200 RPM speed ensures reliable performance for enterprise workloads. We offer this drive as part of our curated selection of Dell enterprise storage components.
What are the connectivity and interface specifications for the Dell 400-BLJB?
The Dell 400-BLJB utilizes the U.2 (SFF-8639) form factor with NVMe protocol over PCI Express 4.0, delivering high-speed data transfer capabilities for modern server architectures. This interface standard ensures compatibility with current-generation server platforms that support NVMe storage expansion.
Can the Dell 400-BLFB drive be replaced without shutting down the server?
Yes, the Dell 400-BLFB features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive while the server remains operational. This capability minimizes downtime in critical warehouse and logistics environments where continuous operation is essential. Our team can provide guidance on proper hot-swap procedures for your specific server configuration.
Can the Dell 400-BBOV drive be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-BBOV features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to replace the drive while the system remains operational. This minimizes downtime and is particularly valuable in production environments where continuous availability is critical. Contact us today if you need guidance on hot-swap procedures for your specific system configuration.
Can the Dell 400-BLJV be used in rugged or mobile computing environments?
Yes, the Dell D7-P5500 is classified as a rugged solid state drive, making it suitable for demanding environments. Its robust design helps protect against mechanical stress and environmental challenges, making it appropriate for both traditional server deployments and more demanding operational conditions.
What SATA interface does this drive use and what are the performance implications?
The Dell D3-S4510 uses SATA/600 (6 Gbps) interface, which is the standard high-speed SATA connection for enterprise SSDs. This interface provides ample bandwidth for read-intensive server workloads while maintaining backward compatibility with existing SATA infrastructure in your data center. Contact us today for guidance on integration with your current server architecture.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSD classifications?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell 7HH3W are optimized for applications that perform significantly more read operations than write operations, making them ideal for database queries, content delivery, and archival access patterns. Write-intensive drives, by contrast, are engineered for high-volume data ingestion and frequent updates. The 7HH3W's 1 DWPD rating and 14,016 TB TBW endurance make it perfectly suited for read-heavy warehouse and logistics workloads.
Can the Dell 6T6TD Drive be used in RAID configurations?
The Dell 6T6TD Drive's 8 TB capacity, 7200 rpm performance, and hot-pluggable design make it suitable for RAID arrays in enterprise environments. For specific RAID compatibility and configuration recommendations for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for technical guidance.
What is the storage capacity and speed of the Dell 9HXX2?
The Dell 9HXX2 provides 16 TB of storage capacity with a 7200 rpm spindle speed, delivering consistent performance for enterprise workloads. This combination of large capacity and reliable speed makes it suitable for data centers, server farms, and high-demand storage environments. Available from us for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
Can the Dell K2P5K Drive be replaced without powering down the server?
Yes, the Dell K2P5K features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to remove and replace the drive while the server remains operational. This design minimizes downtime for your critical warehouse and logistics systems, ensuring continuous availability of your AIDC and inventory management infrastructure.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for the Dell J1882 PM1645 SSD?
The Dell PM1645 is engineered for enterprise durability with a 3 DWPD rating and 4380 TB TBW endurance, indicating it can handle sustained, heavy workloads in demanding environments. The drive's 512e format and SAS interface provide additional reliability for 24/7 server operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental testing and certification documentation.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and standard SAS drives?
NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell FGDRM balance performance and cost-efficiency, making them ideal for high-capacity storage in RAID arrays and data centers. While they spin at 7000 RPM (lower than 15K RPM SAS drives), they provide excellent reliability and throughput for sequential access patterns common in enterprise storage. We offer both NL-SAS and high-performance SAS options depending on your workload requirements.
Can the Dell P05MG drive be replaced without shutting down the server?
Yes, the Dell P05MG features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace the drive while the server remains operational. This design minimizes downtime and is essential for mission-critical environments where continuous availability is required.
Can the Dell 400-AKRE SSD be used as a secondary drive?
Yes, the 2.5" form factor of the Dell 400-AKRE makes it suitable for use as a secondary drive in compatible Dell systems, particularly those with E-Module Bay II or media bay options for additional storage expansion. This flexibility allows you to combine it with primary storage for enhanced capacity and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your device model.
Can the Dell 400-ANNX be used as a secondary drive option?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANNX can function as a secondary storage solution in systems with E-Module Bay II or media bay modules that support additional hard drives. This flexibility allows organizations to expand storage capacity or implement tiered storage strategies for improved system performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of storage expansion options.
Can the Dell 400-APBB drive be used in RAID configurations?
The Dell 400-APBB is a standard SATA SSD that can be deployed in RAID configurations supported by your system's controller or external storage enclosure. For specific RAID compatibility and configuration guidance for your infrastructure, contact us today—our team can recommend the optimal storage setup for your requirements.
What is the form factor of the Dell 400-AKRD drive?
The Dell 400-AKRD is a 2.5" internal solid state drive, the standard form factor for laptop and compact server deployments. This size is ideal for mobile computing environments and space-constrained warehouse management systems. We stock this form factor as part of our Dell component offerings.
What is the storage capacity of the Dell 400-ANNL?
The Dell 400-ANNL provides 3.84 TB of storage capacity, delivering substantial data storage in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is well-suited for enterprise applications, database servers, and virtualization environments requiring significant storage density. We have this model available for immediate shipment.
Can the Dell 400-AMKV drive be hot-swapped in a running system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMKV is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without shutting down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining continuous operations in mission-critical environments and data centers. Our team can assist with installation guidance and compatibility verification for your specific deployment.
Can the Dell 400-AMKL drive be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMKL is designed with hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace the drive while the system remains operational. This feature minimizes downtime in production environments and is essential for maintaining continuous service availability. We offer this drive for organizations requiring high-availability storage infrastructure.
Can the Dell 400-AMHP be used with encrypted storage requirements?
While the Dell 400-AMHP itself is a standard SSD, Dell offers encrypted solid state drive options with FIPS Opal and full disk encryption (FDE/SED) capabilities for security-sensitive deployments. If your organization requires encrypted storage, we can help you select the appropriate encrypted SSD solution that meets your compliance and security standards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss secure storage options.
Can the Dell 400-AMJD be used in a hot-swap configuration?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMJD is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This capability is essential for maintaining high availability in production environments where downtime must be minimized.
How does the Dell 400-ANMT compare to traditional hard drives?
Unlike traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SATA hard drives, the Dell 400-ANMT solid state drive offers significantly faster data access speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability with no moving parts. SSDs like the 400-ANMT are ideal for performance-critical workloads where speed and uptime matter most.
Can the Dell 400-APDB be used in external storage enclosures?
The Dell 400-APDB is designed as an internal 2.5" SATA drive, but it can be used in external USB/eSATA enclosures with proper adapters for portable storage applications. This flexibility allows organizations to repurpose the drive for backup, archival, or data transfer scenarios beyond its original internal installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for enclosure recommendations compatible with this drive.
Can the Dell 400-AQNT drive be replaced without shutting down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AQNT features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to remove and replace the drive while the system remains operational. This capability is essential for minimizing downtime in production environments and maintaining service availability. Our team can assist with installation guidance and compatibility verification—contact us today.
How does the Dell 400-ANMP compare to traditional SAS hard drives?
Unlike traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SAS hard drives, the Dell 400-ANMP solid state drive offers significantly faster read/write speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability due to the absence of moving parts. SSDs also consume less power and generate less heat than mechanical drives, making them ideal for data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both SSD and HDD options for your specific application needs.
What is the storage capacity of the Dell YF5G2?
The Dell YF5G2 provides 18 TB of storage capacity, making it one of the highest-capacity options for 3.5" internal drives in enterprise deployments. This capacity is ideal for organizations managing large-scale inventory systems, logistics databases, and RFID tracking infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions that meet your warehouse management needs.
Can the Dell 400-ANWD drive be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANWD drive is both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace it while the system remains powered on and operational. This feature minimizes downtime and is essential for mission-critical applications in data centers and server environments.
Does the Dell 8RTCV include security features for enterprise use?
Yes, the Dell Pro 16 Plus incorporates Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced security and management capabilities essential for enterprise environments. The system supports Windows 11 Pro security features and is designed to meet the needs of IT procurement teams requiring robust endpoint protection. We offer this model as part of our enterprise computing solutions—contact us today to discuss security requirements for your organization.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell J8Y8M?
The Dell J8Y8M includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for high-speed network connectivity, along with standard wired network capabilities. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication with warehouse systems, barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices available from us at Barcodes Inc.
Does the Dell 56TMK support wireless connectivity?
Yes, the Dell 56TMK includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN connectivity, enabling seamless integration into modern warehouse networks and mobile device ecosystems. This latest Wi-Fi standard provides reliable, high-speed connectivity for real-time barcode scanning and RFID operations. We offer this system with full technical support for enterprise deployment.
What are the physical dimensions and power requirements of the Dell N35W6?
The Dell N35W6 is a micro PC form factor desktop with a 280 W power supply, making it compact and energy-efficient for warehouse environments. Its small footprint allows for flexible placement in tight spaces while maintaining the performance needed for AIDC operations.
What wireless and network connectivity options does the Dell CTP9K provide?
The Dell CTP9K includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for high-speed wireless connectivity and supports standard network connectivity for enterprise environments. The 802.11be standard provides the latest Wi-Fi 7 technology for reliable connections in warehouse and logistics facilities. We offer this system configured for seamless integration into your existing IT infrastructure.
What operating system and security features come with the Dell 8MNGY?
The Dell 8MNGY comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which includes enterprise-grade security features and is optimized for business environments. Windows 11 Pro provides advanced encryption, device management capabilities, and compatibility with enterprise software commonly used in logistics and warehouse operations. Contact us today if you need additional security configurations or software licensing for your procurement needs.
What are the expandability options for the Dell XY56V?
The Dell XY56V supports memory expansion through dual DDR3 SDRAM slots and includes an Express Card 54 slot and memory card reader for additional storage flexibility. The system also features optional media bay modules including DVD-ROM, DVD+/-RW, USB 3.0 modules, and secondary hard drive options to customize the system for your specific needs. We can help you configure the right expansion setup for your warehouse operations.
Does the Dell NTRCG Desktop PC meet enterprise security standards?
Yes, the Dell NTRCG includes enterprise security features such as TPM (Trusted Platform Module), optional smart card reader support, and Intel vPro Technology's advanced security capabilities for protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data. Windows 11 Pro provides additional security enhancements including encryption and user access controls. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your organization.
What are the physical dimensions and design of this Dell desktop?
The Dell YRFRW is a Slim PC design in standard black, engineered for space-efficient placement in office and warehouse environments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for facilities with limited desk or counter space while maintaining professional aesthetics.
Does the Dell 9KMKH meet enterprise security and environmental standards?
The Dell 9KMKH is designed for enterprise environments with Windows 11 Pro security features and professional-grade components. While specific certifications like EPEAT or Energy Star ratings may vary by configuration, Dell desktop systems typically meet rigorous environmental and regulatory standards suitable for IT procurement in logistics and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed compliance documentation.
What connectivity options does the Dell MC9P0 provide?
The Dell MC9P0 features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for fast network connectivity, along with multiple ports for peripheral integration including USB and HDMI connections. The rugged design includes optional legacy I/O adapters and docking systems to support barcode scanners and other AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and docking solutions for your mobile computing setup.
What connectivity options does the Dell MFJ1D provide?
The Dell MFJ1D includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity and standard wired network options for reliable data transmission in warehouse environments. The system supports multiple USB ports and peripheral connections for barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing warehouse infrastructure.
What security features does the Dell T5VPN include?
The Dell T5VPN offers multiple security layers including optional SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, cable lock slots, and battery/hard drive locks for physical security. It also supports Intel vPro Technology's advanced management features (optional) for enterprise-level remote management and control. We recommend these security features for organizations handling sensitive inventory and logistics data.
Does the Dell Pro 14 Plus have environmental certifications?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus meets strict environmental standards with ENERGY STAR certification and EPEAT Gold registration, demonstrating high recycled content and energy efficiency. These certifications reflect Dell's commitment to sustainability while delivering reliable performance for enterprise deployments. The device is built to minimize environmental impact without compromising durability or functionality.
What is the form factor and physical footprint of this Dell desktop?
The Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 is designed as a slim desktop PC, optimizing space in warehouse offices and logistics facilities without sacrificing performance. Its compact design makes it ideal for tight workstation environments while maintaining the processing power needed for demanding warehouse management tasks. We offer this space-efficient solution for organizations looking to maximize desk space.
Does the Dell ProBook 13 Plus have built-in security features?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus includes Intel vPro technology for advanced management and security features, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and authentication. These security capabilities make it well-suited for enterprise deployments in logistics and warehouse management operations.
What is the display technology used in the Dell 2YM1D?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, which provides wide viewing angles and excellent color accuracy. The IPS panel is ideal for warehouse environments where multiple team members may need to view inventory screens simultaneously.
Does the Dell 5C5KF include security features for enterprise use?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 Plus includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced security and management capabilities critical for enterprise deployments. This technology enables remote device management, hardware-based security features, and enhanced control over system access—important for IT procurement teams managing warehouse and logistics fleets. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about security configuration options available from us.
Does the Dell JWP67 meet enterprise security and environmental standards?
Yes, the Dell Pro 13 is built with enterprise security in mind, featuring Windows 11 Pro and Intel vPro Technology's advanced management capabilities. It is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT Gold registered, demonstrating commitment to environmental sustainability while maintaining the security standards required for IT procurement in logistics operations.
Does the Dell 29D5F come with Windows 11 Pro and what are the environmental certifications?
The Dell 29D5F ships with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features suitable for logistics and warehouse environments. The system is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT registered, meeting environmental compliance standards for sustainable IT operations. We offer this system for organizations prioritizing energy efficiency and regulatory compliance.
Is the Dell SD25TB4 compatible with both laptops and desktop PCs?
Yes, the Dell Pro Thunderbolt 4 Smart Dock SD25TB4 is designed for use with both desktop PCs and notebooks, providing a unified docking solution for hybrid work environments. Its Thunderbolt 4 connectivity ensures broad compatibility with Dell and other manufacturers' devices that support Thunderbolt 4 standards.
How long can I store the Zebra 800077-749 ribbon before using it?
When stored under proper conditions, Zebra 800077-749 dye-sublimation color ribbons have a shelf life of up to one year. Ribbons stored improperly or beyond one year may not print optimally and can result in increased maintenance costs and card reprinting expenses. We guarantee that all ribbons available from us are stored properly and always fresh.
What is included with the Fargo 50138 purchase?
The Fargo 50138 includes a three-year printer warranty and comes with the Omnikey Cardman 5127 smart card encoder pre-installed. This comprehensive package provides long-term protection and immediate capability for multi-technology card encoding without additional hardware purchases.
What are the paper width and print width specifications?
The printer accommodates 80mm and 58mm paper widths, with a print width of 2.83 inches (approximately 72mm). For the 80mm paper option, you get 42 columns in Font A and 56 columns in Font B, providing flexible layout options for different receipt formats. Available from us with standard roll paper included.
What is the form factor of the HPE 655710-B21 drive?
The HPE 655710-B21 features a 2.5-inch form factor, making it suitable for compact server configurations and storage systems. This smaller form factor allows for flexible deployment in space-constrained environments while maintaining enterprise-grade performance.
What environmental and operating conditions does the Dell DC S3520 support?
The Dell 400-APBB drive meets enterprise-grade environmental standards and is designed for reliable operation in datacenter and business-critical environments. Specific operating temperature ranges, humidity specifications, and environmental certifications are available in the product documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and compliance information.
What storage capacity does the Dell P05MG provide?
The Dell P05MG offers 12TB of storage capacity, providing substantial capacity for enterprise data center applications, virtualization environments, and large-scale data storage needs. This capacity is particularly valuable for organizations managing growing data volumes without requiring multiple drives.
Can the Dell 400-AKRD be used as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 400-AKRD can function as a secondary storage drive through Dell's E-Module Bay II secondary HDD option, allowing you to expand system storage capacity. This configuration is particularly useful for organizations running data-intensive warehouse management or RFID tracking applications. Contact us today to discuss multi-drive configurations for your logistics infrastructure.
What are the physical dimensions of the Dell 400-AKRE Drive?
As a 2.5" internal solid state drive, the Dell 400-AKRE is designed to fit standard 2.5-inch drive bays found in most modern laptops and compact desktop systems. The compact form factor makes it ideal for mobile and portable computing applications where space is limited. Our team can help you verify fitment for your specific Dell model.
What are the environmental certifications for the Dell 400-ANNX?
The Dell 400-ANNX meets ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT standards, reflecting Dell's commitment to environmental responsibility and energy efficiency. These certifications ensure the drive operates within strict power consumption and environmental impact guidelines. We offer certified products that help organizations meet their sustainability objectives.
What are the use cases for an 800 GB SAS SSD?
The Dell 400-AMKV is ideal for enterprise servers, storage arrays, and high-performance computing environments where fast, reliable storage is critical. Common applications include database acceleration, virtualization infrastructure, and data center storage systems requiring consistent performance. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your specific warehouse, logistics, or IT infrastructure needs.
What is the warranty coverage for the Dell 400-APDB drive?
Dell's genuine components typically come with standard manufacturer warranty coverage; however, specific warranty terms vary by purchase channel and region. We recommend contacting our team directly to confirm the exact warranty period and coverage details for the Dell 400-APDB when ordering from us. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete warranty information on this drive.
What storage capacity options does Dell offer for 2.5" SAS drives?
Dell manufactures SAS drives in various capacities to meet different storage requirements, with the 400-AMKL representing a mid-range option at 400 GB. Enterprise customers typically choose between lower-capacity encrypted options and higher-capacity drives depending on their performance and security needs. Contact us today to discuss which capacity best fits your infrastructure requirements.
What is the form factor and interface type of the Dell 400-AMHP drive?
The Dell 400-AMHP features a 2.5" internal form factor with a SATA interface, making it compatible with most Dell mobile workstations, laptops, and systems designed for 2.5" storage devices. The hot-pluggable design allows technicians to swap drives quickly without powering down the system, which is valuable in field service and logistics environments.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AMJD provide?
The Dell 400-AMJD provides 400 GB of storage capacity, offering a balance between performance and capacity for enterprise applications requiring fast, reliable solid-state storage. This capacity is suitable for database acceleration, virtual machine storage, and high-performance computing workloads.
What connectivity and interface does the Dell 400-ANMT use?
The Dell 400-ANMT uses the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and is the standard for enterprise-class storage devices. This interface supports hot-swap capability and is designed for 24/7 data center operations.
Can the Dell 400-ANNL be used as a replacement drive in existing systems?
The Dell 400-ANNL is compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. Its hot-pluggable design makes it an excellent upgrade option for existing infrastructure without requiring system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell hardware configuration.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AQNT provide?
The Dell 400-AQNT delivers 3.84 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, providing excellent density for enterprise storage arrays and server configurations. This capacity is ideal for organizations requiring substantial data storage without consuming excessive physical space. We have this drive available from barcodesinc.com for immediate delivery.
What interface does the Dell 400-ANMP use and why does it matter?
The Dell 400-ANMP uses the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and is the standard for enterprise storage systems. SAS offers superior performance and reliability compared to SATA interfaces, with full-duplex communication and hot-swap capability. This makes it the preferred choice for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell YF5G2 drive?
The Dell YF5G2 is designed for enterprise server environments, data center storage arrays, and high-performance RAID configurations where reliability and capacity are critical. It's particularly well-suited for logistics operations, warehouse management systems, and organizations running continuous AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) infrastructure. We offer this drive to support mission-critical applications in your supply chain operations.
What capacity does the Dell 400-ANWD drive offer?
The Dell 400-ANWD provides 10 TB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor, making it suitable for high-capacity storage requirements in enterprise servers and storage arrays. Contact us today to confirm availability and integrate this drive into your infrastructure.
What is the display technology used in the Dell 8RTCV?
The Dell Pro 16 Plus features a 16-inch touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and Full HD Plus resolution (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz refresh rate. IPS technology ensures consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for collaborative work environments and outdoor visibility in warehouse settings. The touchscreen capability adds flexibility for mobile and field-based operations.
Does the Dell XY56V include graphics capabilities for demanding applications?
The Dell XY56V is equipped with an NVIDIA RTX 2000 ADA discrete graphics card with 16 GB GDDR6 memory, providing excellent performance for graphics-intensive warehouse management software, visualization tools, and data analysis applications. This professional-grade GPU ensures smooth operation even with complex logistics management interfaces and real-time tracking systems. Contact us today to discuss your graphics and performance requirements.
What operating system and security features does the Dell J8Y8M include?
The Dell J8Y8M ships with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security and management features suitable for warehouse environments. Combined with Intel vPro Technology, it supports advanced security protocols and remote management capabilities essential for protecting sensitive logistics and inventory data.
Can the Dell 8MNGY be upgraded or expanded for future needs?
The Dell 8MNGY desktop form factor provides standard expandability options typical of professional desktop systems, allowing for future memory and storage upgrades as your warehouse operations grow. The tower design accommodates additional drives and components, making it a scalable solution for evolving IT infrastructure. We recommend consulting with our team to discuss upgrade paths and long-term support options—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What operating system comes with the Dell 56TMK?
The Dell 56TMK ships with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with warehouse management and inventory systems. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop functionality essential for IT procurement teams. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about licensing and deployment options.
What storage options are available on the Dell NTRCG?
The Dell NTRCG comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, which provides fast boot times and application responsiveness critical for warehouse management systems and real-time inventory tracking. The SSD storage is more reliable than traditional hard drives in mobile and industrial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to explore storage configurations that match your data volume and performance needs.
Can the Dell CTP9K handle multiple displays for warehouse management operations?
Yes, the Dell CTP9K with its NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada graphics and multiple connectivity options can support multi-display configurations typical in warehouse command centers and logistics control rooms. The dedicated graphics memory and professional GPU ensure smooth performance across multiple monitors for real-time tracking and inventory management. Contact us today for multi-display configuration recommendations.
Does the Dell N35W6 support enterprise security features for IT procurement?
Yes, the Dell N35W6 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management capabilities, which provides enhanced security and remote management features essential for enterprise IT deployments. These features are particularly valuable for organizations managing distributed warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity and expansion options are available on the Dell 9KMKH?
The Dell 9KMKH provides comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity for seamless integration with warehouse infrastructure. The desktop form factor allows for easy expansion and peripheral connections, supporting barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices we offer.
What optical drive and connectivity features does this Dell desktop include?
The Dell YRFRW includes a DVD-Writer for media compatibility and comes equipped with Intel DDR5 SDRAM support for high-speed data transfer. These features ensure compatibility with legacy systems while supporting modern connectivity requirements for warehouse management applications.
Does the Dell W7CHW support security features needed for warehouse operations?
Yes, the Dell W7CHW includes Windows 11 Pro security features suitable for protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data. The system supports enterprise-grade security protocols required in AIDC and inventory management environments. Contact us today to discuss security requirements and how this desktop integrates with your warehouse security infrastructure.
What operating system comes with the Dell MFJ1D?
The Dell MFJ1D comes with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security, remote management capabilities through vPro Technology, and compatibility with standard warehouse management and logistics software. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT-managed environments in distribution centers and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about deployment options for your organization.
What storage options are available for the Dell MC9P0?
The Dell MC9P0 comes standard with a 512 GB SSD for fast boot times and application performance in field operations. Optional storage configurations include encrypted drives for FIPS compliance and secondary hard drive options via the E-Module Bay II. Contact us today if you need specific storage encryption or capacity requirements for your logistics operations.
What input devices and accessibility options are available on the Dell T5VPN?
The Dell T5VPN features a standard or backlit dual-pointing keyboard, multi-touch touchpad, and an optional resistive-touch panel for single-point glove touch operation. The 14-inch Full HD touchscreen with 1920x1080 resolution supports both pen and touch input for flexible field use. These input options make it ideal for warehouse staff working in various conditions and wearing protective equipment.
What display technology does the Dell Pro 14 Plus use?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus features a 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering a native resolution of 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz. The IPS technology provides wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction, making it suitable for detailed work in logistics, inventory management, and data-intensive applications. The touchscreen capability adds flexibility for mobile workflows.
What is the display quality and technology used in the Dell 5C5KF?
The Dell Pro 13 Plus features a 13.3" Full HD Plus touchscreen with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The display includes ComfortView Plus technology to reduce eye strain during extended use, and the touchscreen capability with 60 Hz refresh rate enhances productivity for warehouse management applications. The front glass protection adds durability for mobile work environments.
What display technology does the Dell JWP67 use?
The Dell Pro 13 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus IPS display (1920 x 1200) with ComfortView Plus technology, which reduces blue light for extended viewing comfort. The In-plane Switching (IPS) technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for detailed work like inventory management and barcode scanning applications.
What is the battery life of the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, enabling all-day productivity for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who work in the field. This extended battery life reduces downtime and charging requirements during critical operations.
Does the Dell 2YM1D meet enterprise security and management requirements?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management features, enabling remote system management and security controls essential for IT procurement in enterprise environments. This makes it suitable for organizations requiring centralized device management and enhanced security protocols. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our enterprise deployment options.
What is the form factor and power requirement of the Dell 29D5F?
The Dell 29D5F is a slim desktop PC with a compact footprint, designed for space-constrained warehouse offices and control rooms, and operates on a 360 W power supply. Its efficient power delivery ensures lower operational costs while maintaining reliable performance for continuous warehouse operations. Contact us today for deployment planning and power infrastructure assessment.
Can I use the SD25TB4 with older Dell computers?
The SD25TB4 requires Thunderbolt 4 connectivity, so it is compatible only with devices that feature Thunderbolt 4 ports. If you have older Dell computers without Thunderbolt 4, you may need a different docking solution. Contact us today to find the right dock for your specific hardware configuration.
Why should I use genuine Zebra ribbons instead of third-party alternatives?
Zebra card printers require specialized Zebra ribbon to function properly and maintain print quality. Using genuine Zebra ribbons maximizes printed card quality and printer durability, whereas non-genuine ribbons can lead to suboptimal results and potential damage. We offer genuine Zebra 800077-749 ribbons with a low price guarantee, ensuring you get authentic products at competitive rates.
Is the Fargo 50138 easy to maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 50138 is designed to be virtually maintenance-free, reducing downtime and operational costs. This user-friendly design makes it an excellent choice for small-to-medium businesses seeking efficient, hassle-free card printing operations.
Is the TM-T88V-DT suitable for kiosk and mobile POS applications?
Yes—the TM-T88V-DT is specifically designed for mobile POS, web-based POS configurations, and kiosk applications, as noted in its product specifications. Its compact ultra-small footprint, combined with flexible connectivity and computing power, makes it an excellent choice for self-service and distributed retail environments.
Can I use the HPE 655710-B21 in RAID configurations?
Yes, the HPE 655710-B21 is designed for enterprise environments where RAID configurations are common for data protection and reliability. HPE ProLiant servers support RAID 0, RAID 1, and other RAID levels to help prevent data loss and enhance system reliability.
Does the Cisco WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L support VLAN and advanced network management features?
Yes, the Catalyst 2960-SF supports Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for load balancing and redundancy, along with Layer 2 through Layer 4 intelligent services including access control lists (ACLs), multicast support, and advanced QoS. These features enable network segmentation, security policies, and bandwidth optimization essential for complex warehouse and logistics networks. Available from us with full technical support.
How long is the warranty period for this service contract?
The Cisco CON-SW-WC3654PS provides 1 year of SmartNet service coverage with no RMA fees, ensuring your Catalyst 3650 investment is protected. This service contract includes technical support and maintenance throughout the coverage period. Contact us today to discuss multi-year service options or additional coverage plans available through Barcodes Inc.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available with the Catalyst 3650?
The Catalyst 3650 supports comprehensive network management through SNMPv3, RMON-MIB with statistics and alarms, and an embedded GUI for device-level management. It includes support for RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB for logging, and CISCO-ENVMON-MIB for environmental monitoring, along with Cisco Network Assistant for broader network management. These tools enable IT teams to monitor and troubleshoot your warehouse network infrastructure efficiently.
Can the ASA 5525-X handle VPN connections for remote access?
Yes, the ASA 5525-X includes integrated VPN capabilities supporting both site-to-site and remote access VPN connections for secure communication. The appliance can manage multiple concurrent VPN sessions while maintaining firewall and IPS protection. We offer complete solutions including VPN configuration support—contact us today for deployment assistance.
Can I upgrade the memory on the Dell FMK32?
The Dell XPS 14 9000 comes configured with 16 GB of memory and 1 TB SSD storage. For specific upgrade options and compatibility information, we recommend contacting our team, as memory configurations may vary by model variant. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to discuss your specific memory upgrade requirements.
Does the Dell U3225QE support VESA mounting?
Yes, the Dell U3225QE is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to integrate it into custom mounting solutions for control rooms, command centers, or workspace installations. This flexibility makes it easy to position the monitor for optimal viewing in various professional environments.
Does the Dell MHWR5 include security features for enterprise use?
Yes, the Dell MHWR5 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced security and management features, making it suitable for enterprise deployments where data protection is critical. These built-in security capabilities help protect sensitive logistics and inventory data in warehouse environments.
What storage capacity does this laptop include?
The Dell V8Y3R comes standard with a 256 GB SSD for fast data access and system responsiveness. This solid-state storage is optimized for business applications and ensures quick boot times and application loading for warehouse management systems.
Does the Dell P1425 have environmental certifications?
Yes, the Dell P1425 is ENERGY STAR® certified and EPEAT® 2019 registered, demonstrating compliance with energy efficiency and environmental standards. The monitor also features low halogen construction, supporting sustainable operations in your facility.
What operating system does the Dell 90M6R run?
The Dell 90M6R comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro and includes an English (US) keyboard. This enterprise-grade operating system provides security features and compatibility with professional warehouse management and AIDC software solutions.
Can the Dell 400-BLKU be used as a replacement drive in existing systems?
The hot-pluggable design of the Dell 400-BLKU makes it an excellent replacement option for failed or aging drives in server environments. Its SATA/600 interface and standard 3.5" form factor ensure broad compatibility across Dell and third-party server platforms. Contact us today for replacement drive solutions and compatibility assessment.
Does the Dell XD7H4 support security features for enterprise environments?
Yes, the Dell XD7H4 includes enterprise-grade security features such as TPM 1.2, optional SmartCard readers, and optional fingerprint reader capabilities for user authentication. These security measures, combined with Windows 11 Pro, make it suitable for IT procurement in secure warehouse and logistics facilities.
What are the dimensions and weight of this rugged tablet?
The Dell Latitude 7320 measures 14.0" wide (15.3" with bumpers), 11.7" deep (12.1" with bumpers), and 2.2" tall (2.6" with bumpers), with a starting weight of 8.8 lbs (3.99 kg) with a 6-cell battery and no optical drive. The compact, rugged design makes it portable for mobile warehouse and logistics operations.
What security features does the Dell 437NW include?
The Dell 437NW features Intel vPro technology with advanced security capabilities designed for enterprise environments. These security features help protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data, making it appropriate for organizations handling confidential inventory and supply chain information.
What power delivery does the Dell SD25 provide, and is it suitable for all-day operations?
The Dell SD25 delivers 180W of charging power, sufficient to keep most laptops and mobile computers fully charged during continuous warehouse operations and shift work. This eliminates the need for separate power adapters and reduces cable clutter at your workstation. Available from us with full technical support to ensure uninterrupted productivity in your facility.
Can I use the Dell 400-BKFC as an internal drive?
Yes, the Dell 400-BKFC is designed as an internal solid state drive for server systems that support U.2 NVMe 4.0 connectivity. Its internal installation format makes it ideal for data center environments where space efficiency and performance are critical. Contact us today to discuss your server upgrade requirements and ensure proper configuration.
Can the Dell 400-BLJC drive be used in mixed-use server applications?
Yes, the Dell D7-P5600 is specifically rated for mixed-use server applications, meaning it's optimized to handle both read-heavy and write-heavy workloads effectively. This versatility makes it suitable for general-purpose enterprise servers, databases, and virtualization environments. Our team can help you select the right storage configuration for your specific server workload requirements.
Can I use the Dell 407-BBZS in different network environments?
The Dell 407-BBZS is specifically engineered for optical network environments using 25GBase-SR technology over multi-mode fiber. It's best suited for enterprise data center applications where high-speed optical connectivity is required. For compatibility with your specific equipment, we recommend contacting us today to verify integration requirements.
What storage capacity does the Dell 462-6771 provide?
The Dell 462-6771 provides 4 TB of storage capacity, making it suitable for high-capacity storage needs in enterprise environments where large data volumes require reliable, scalable solutions. This capacity is ideal for backup, archival, and data warehouse applications in logistics and warehouse management operations.
Where can I purchase the Dell 407-BBYS transceiver module?
We offer the Dell 407-BBYS transceiver module as part of our comprehensive networking components inventory. As a leading AIDC distributor, we provide genuine Dell networking equipment with technical support and competitive pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and place your order.
Can the Dell 407-BBXU be used with multi-mode fiber?
Yes, the Dell 407-BBXU is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber (MMF) applications with its 25GBase-SR specification. This makes it suitable for shorter-distance optical links typical in warehouse networks, data centers, and campus environments. Contact us today to ensure proper fiber type compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AFXX offer?
The Dell 400-AFXX provides 1 TB of storage capacity, offering a balanced solution for mid-range server storage needs without excessive power consumption or heat generation. This capacity is ideal for organizations requiring dependable secondary or tertiary storage in their infrastructure.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA connectivity?
The Dell 400-AGSW uses 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) connectivity, which offers higher reliability, faster speeds, and better performance than SATA drives for enterprise applications. SAS drives support dual-port connectivity for redundancy and are designed for 24/7 operation in server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare SAS and SATA options for your infrastructure needs.
Can I use the Dell 4Y8DN in a redundant or failover network setup?
Yes, the Dell 4Y8DN can be deployed in redundant network architectures where multiple SFP+ transceivers provide failover capability and load balancing. Its 10 Gbit/s performance makes it suitable for mission-critical network segments requiring high availability. Contact us today to discuss network design and redundancy requirements for your infrastructure.
What is the difference between the 7200 RPM speed of the Dell 400-BLLE and slower drives?
The 7200 RPM rotational speed of the Dell 400-BLLE provides faster data access and transfer rates compared to slower 5400 RPM drives, making it better suited for high-performance server applications and frequent data access patterns. This speed is standard for enterprise-grade storage where throughput and responsiveness are critical performance factors. We offer the Dell 400-BLLE as part of our enterprise storage lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell 400-AZIL suitable for mixed-use workloads?
Yes, the Dell PM1645 is specifically designed for mixed-use applications, balancing performance across transactional and analytical workloads. This makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and logistics platforms that experience variable I/O patterns. We recommend this drive for organizations seeking versatile enterprise storage solutions.
How does the Dell 3RDJV perform compared to traditional hard drives?
As a solid state drive, the Dell 3RDJV offers significantly faster data access speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability compared to mechanical hard drives. Its enterprise-grade construction with 6160 TB TBW endurance ensures consistent performance over extended service life in server environments. We offer this SSD for organizations seeking to upgrade from legacy HDD storage.
What interface does the Dell 400-AWMX use?
The Dell 400-AWMX uses a SATA 600 (6 Gbps) interface, which is the standard for modern enterprise hard drives and ensures compatibility with contemporary server platforms. The 512e format supports advanced sector addressing for optimal performance and reliability. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting SATA drives for your specific server configuration.
What storage capacity options does the Dell 400-BBOV provide?
The Dell KPM5XRUG1T92 model we offer provides 1.92TB of storage capacity in a 2.5" form factor, delivering substantial capacity for enterprise applications in a compact footprint. This capacity is ideal for server deployments requiring high-performance read-intensive storage without excessive physical space requirements.
What storage capacity options are available for Dell enterprise drives?
The Dell 400-BLJV specifically offers 1.92 TB of storage capacity. Dell provides various storage solutions across different form factors and interfaces—from traditional SATA drives up to 750GB to modern NVMe options. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore our complete range of Dell storage solutions for your specific capacity requirements.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-BLFB provide?
The Dell 400-BLFB delivers 4 TB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and backup systems in server environments. This high capacity is particularly valuable for logistics and warehouse management systems that require extensive data retention. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
How does this drive compare to previous Dell storage solutions?
The Dell D7-P5600 represents current-generation enterprise NVMe technology with PCI Express 4.0 support, offering significantly faster performance than older SATA-based drives. With 3.20 TB capacity and mixed-use optimization, it provides the speed and capacity needed for contemporary data center workloads that require high throughput and low latency.
What storage capacity does the Dell K2P5K provide?
The Dell K2P5K provides 8 TB of storage capacity, offering significant space for enterprise applications, databases, and archival needs in warehouse and logistics environments. The 512e format ensures compatibility with modern operating systems while maintaining efficient data storage.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell J1882 PM1645 SSD in enterprise environments?
The Dell PM1645 800 GB SSD is optimized for mixed-use server applications including database servers, virtualization platforms, and high-performance computing environments common in modern warehouse and logistics operations. Its enterprise-class endurance and hot-swap capability make it ideal for organizations requiring continuous uptime and reliable data access. We offer this drive to support critical infrastructure for IT procurement teams managing warehouse management systems.
Can the Dell FGDRM drive be replaced without powering down the server?
Yes, the Dell FGDRM features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace the drive while the server remains operational. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous service availability in mission-critical environments. Contact us today if you need guidance on hot-swap procedures or compatible drive bays for your specific Dell server model.
Is the Dell 9HXX2 drive suitable for server environments?
Yes, the Dell 9HXX2 is specifically designed for enterprise server and storage array applications, featuring SAS connectivity, hot-pluggable capability, and enterprise-class reliability. Its 16 TB capacity and 7200 rpm performance make it ideal for data-intensive server workloads. Contact us today to integrate this genuine Dell drive into your server infrastructure.
How durable is the Dell WJ2NJ and what is its expected lifespan?
The Dell D3-S4510 is built for enterprise durability with an endurance rating of 876 TB TBW (total bytes written), which translates to years of reliable operation in read-intensive server environments. The 1 DWPD specification ensures the drive can handle daily write cycles typical of production data center workloads without degradation. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed warranty and support information.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 6T6TD Drive?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format on the Dell 6T6TD Drive maintains compatibility with legacy systems while providing the efficiency benefits of 4K native sector drives. This format is standard on modern enterprise drives and ensures broad compatibility with existing IT infrastructure.
Can the Dell 7HH3W be replaced without powering down my server?
Yes, the Dell 7HH3W features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to remove and install the drive while your server remains operational. This capability is essential for data centers and mission-critical environments where downtime must be minimized. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about implementing this drive in your infrastructure.
What is the warranty and support status for the Cisco WS-C2960S-F48LPS-L?
The Cisco Catalyst 2960-SF comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. Please note this model is currently discontinued by Cisco, but we maintain inventory of new and refurbished units available from our warehouse. Contact us today for current pricing, availability, and support options for this legacy switching platform.
What is included in the SmartNet no-RMA service contract?
The SmartNet no-RMA service contract includes US-based technical support and maintenance for your Catalyst 3650 switch without requiring return shipments for warranty service. This streamlined support model minimizes downtime in your warehouse or logistics operation by providing on-site or remote resolution. We offer this comprehensive service contract to keep your network running efficiently—contact us today for details on availability and pricing.
How long does the SmartNet service contract provide coverage?
The Cisco CON-SW-WSC365PDS SmartNet service contract provides 1 year of US-based coverage starting from the date of purchase. During this period, you receive software updates for bug fixes and telephone technical support at no charge. Contact us today to discuss service contract renewal options or to extend coverage beyond the initial year.
What are the typical use cases for deploying the ASA 5525-X?
The ASA 5525-X is ideal for branch offices, regional data centers, and mid-sized enterprise networks requiring integrated firewall, IPS, and VPN functionality. Common deployments include protecting multiple office locations, securing cloud connectivity, and defending against advanced persistent threats. Contact us today to discuss how this appliance fits your specific network architecture and security posture.
What operating system does the Dell XPS 14 9000 run?
The Dell XPS 14 9000 (FMK32) ships with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in warehouse and logistics operations. Windows 11 Pro includes features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop access, making it suitable for professional IT environments.
What color accuracy and visual quality can I expect from the Dell U3225QE?
The Dell U3225QE delivers professional-grade color performance with 1.07 billion colors and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology, which provides excellent color consistency and accuracy across wide viewing angles. The 5ms response time and 100Hz refresh rate ensure smooth visual performance for both static content and dynamic applications, making it suitable for color-critical work and interactive touchscreen applications. Contact us today to learn how this monitor can enhance your operational visibility and user interface requirements.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell MHWR5 have?
The Dell MHWR5 is equipped with an NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada with 16 GB GDDR6 memory, providing professional-grade graphics performance. This discrete GPU supports complex visualization tasks, multi-monitor setups, and demanding applications that may be used in logistics command centers or operations hubs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this system integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.
Does the Dell V8Y3R meet environmental and sustainability standards?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT Gold rated, featuring high recycled content and sustainable manufacturing practices. These certifications make it an environmentally responsible choice for organizations focused on reducing their carbon footprint while maintaining enterprise-grade performance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Dell P1425?
We offer a 1-year limited warranty covering parts, labor, and on-site repair for the Dell P1425. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options, extended coverage plans, and technical support tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation's specific needs.
What is the power consumption of the Dell 90M6R?
The Dell 90M6R features a 180 W power supply, making it energy-efficient for continuous warehouse operations. This power rating is suitable for desktop environments where the system will be connected to standard office or facility electrical infrastructure.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-BLKU provide compared to smaller alternatives?
At 18 TB, the Dell 400-BLKU delivers substantially higher capacity than traditional smaller drives, reducing the number of physical drives needed in storage arrays and lowering overall system complexity. This higher density is particularly valuable for logistics operations managing large-scale inventory databases and archival data. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of high-capacity storage options.
What is the power consumption and cooling specification for the Dell XD7H4?
The Dell XD7H4 features a 360 W power supply, providing sufficient power for the Intel Core Ultra 7 265 processor, NVIDIA Quadro A1000 graphics, and all connected peripherals. Contact us today to discuss power requirements and cooling solutions for your specific warehouse or logistics deployment.
How long does the battery last on the Dell 437NW?
The Dell 437NW delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, providing extended mobility for warehouse managers and logistics professionals working throughout the day without frequent charging. This extended battery life ensures continuous productivity during long shifts in warehouse and field operations.
Does the Dell Latitude 7320 support expandable storage and peripherals?
Yes, the tablet supports expandable storage through optional media bay modules including second hard drives and second batteries. Additional peripherals available from us include vehicle docking systems, E-Port XFR docking stations, rugged battery slices, DVD drives, and legacy I/O adapters to integrate with existing enterprise systems. Contact us today to explore configuration options for your specific operational needs.
Is the Dell SD25 docking station suitable for IT procurement in enterprise warehouse environments?
Yes, the SD25 is designed for enterprise deployment with its multi-display support, extensive connectivity options, and robust 180W power delivery—making it ideal for IT teams standardizing on dock solutions across multiple warehouse locations. The combination of USB Type-C, Ethernet, and multiple display outputs supports complex AIDC ecosystems including barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computing devices. Contact us today for volume pricing and enterprise support options.
What is the difference between the Dell 400-BKFC and standard SATA drives?
The Dell 400-BKFC uses NVMe 4.0 protocol over a U.2 interface, delivering significantly faster data transfer speeds compared to traditional SATA drives. While SATA drives are limited to sequential speeds around 550 MB/s, NVMe 4.0 drives like the 400-BKFC can achieve speeds exceeding 7,000 MB/s, making them superior for high-performance server workloads. Available from us for organizations requiring enterprise-grade performance and reliability.
What makes the Dell 400-BLJC a rugged drive suitable for demanding environments?
The Dell D7-P5600 incorporates rugged engineering design principles to withstand the physical stresses of mobile and field computing, including vibration, temperature fluctuations, and impact resistance. Its solid-state construction eliminates moving parts found in traditional hard drives, further enhancing durability and reliability in harsh conditions. Contact us today to learn more about our full range of rugged storage solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the Dell PM1645 suitable for enterprise data centers?
The Dell PM1645 combines SAS 12Gb/s performance, hot-pluggable capability, and mixed-use optimization to meet demanding enterprise requirements. Its 800 GB capacity and reliability features make it suitable for high-availability systems in logistics, warehousing, and IT infrastructure. Contact us today for volume pricing and integration support for your data center deployment.
What should I consider when deploying Dell 407-BBYS modules in my network?
When deploying the Dell 407-BBYS, ensure your network infrastructure supports 40GBase-SR4 standards and uses compatible multi-mode fiber cabling with MPO/MTP connectors. Verify that your Dell switches or network equipment have available QSFP+ ports and are certified for this transceiver type. Our team can help you assess your network requirements and ensure proper compatibility—contact us today for technical guidance.
Is the Dell 400-AGSW a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell 400-AGSW is a genuine Dell hard drive manufactured to OEM specifications for Dell enterprise systems. We supply authentic Dell components with full compatibility assurance and manufacturer support. Contact us today to verify authenticity and receive documentation for your procurement records.
What connectivity does the Dell 3RDJV Drive use?
The Dell 3RDJV uses SATA (SATA/600) connectivity, the industry-standard interface for 2.5" server drives that provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with Dell servers and other SATA-equipped systems. Contact us today for integration support and compatibility verification for your infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Dell 462-6771 drive?
We offer the Dell 462-6771 genuine hard drive as part of our complete inventory of Dell components and storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss volume pricing, and arrange delivery for your warehouse, IT infrastructure, or logistics operation needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell 407-BBZS transceiver module?
We offer the Dell 407-BBZS transceiver module as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and specifications, or contact us today for bulk orders, technical support, and integration assistance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Dell 4Y8DN?
We offer genuine Dell products backed by manufacturer warranty and our team's technical support expertise. As a leading AIDC distributor, we ensure authentic components with full documentation and support for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and ongoing technical assistance.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-BLLE hard drive?
The Dell 400-BLLE drive is available from us as a genuine Dell component through our extensive AIDC and IT equipment catalog. We specialize in providing enterprise-grade storage solutions and related hardware to warehouse managers, logistics operations, and IT procurement teams. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to place an order or request volume pricing.
Is the Dell 400-AFXX a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell 400-AFXX is an authentic Dell EMC hard drive manufactured to OEM specifications and quality standards. We stock genuine Dell components to ensure compatibility, warranty coverage, and reliability for your enterprise systems. Contact us today to verify authenticity and discuss your procurement needs.
What makes the Dell 407-BBXU different from standard gigabit transceivers?
The Dell 407-BBXU delivers 25 Gigabit Ethernet speeds compared to standard 1GbE transceivers, providing 25x faster data transmission for demanding logistics and warehouse management applications. Its SFP28 form factor allows for high-density port configurations while maintaining compatibility with modern networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of networking components and transceiver solutions.
Is the Dell 400-AWMX suitable for enterprise data centers?
Yes, the Dell 400-AWMX is engineered as a genuine Dell enterprise drive with 12 TB capacity, 7200 RPM performance, and hot-swap capability—all critical features for data center environments requiring high availability and large storage pools. Its SATA 600 interface and 512e format make it compatible with modern PowerEdge infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your enterprise storage requirements and get pricing on bulk orders.
What interface type does the Dell 400-BLFB use?
The Dell 400-BLFB uses Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) with 12Gb/s speed, providing fast and reliable data transfer for enterprise server applications. This interface standard ensures compatibility with modern server architectures and supports the high-performance requirements of warehouse management and RFID systems. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration support.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-BLJB drive?
We offer the Dell 400-BLJB drive as part of our extensive inventory of enterprise storage solutions and AIDC products. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our current stock, or contact us today to discuss your specific storage requirements and receive a competitive quote.
How do I purchase the Dell 400-BLJV Drive and get technical support?
We offer the Dell 400-BLJV as part of our extensive inventory of enterprise storage and AIDC solutions. Our team provides expert consultation on server storage configurations, compatibility verification, and deployment planning. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly to discuss your storage needs and receive competitive pricing.
What interface does the Dell 400-BBOV use and why does it matter?
The Dell 400-BBOV utilizes 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides superior performance and reliability compared to older SATA connections for enterprise environments. SAS is the industry standard for server and storage system connectivity, offering better error recovery, multi-initiator support, and higher throughput for demanding applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What storage capacity and endurance does the Dell 7HH3W provide?
The Dell 7HH3W delivers 7.68 TB of storage capacity with exceptional endurance rated at 14,016 TB TBW (Total Bytes Written), supporting 1 DWPD (Drive Writes Per Day) for sustained performance. This combination makes it an excellent choice for read-intensive server applications in warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement environments. We offer this drive as a reliable, high-capacity storage solution for demanding enterprise deployments.
Is the Dell 6T6TD Drive suitable for warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Dell 6T6TD Drive's 8 TB capacity, 7200 rpm speed, and hot-swap capability make it well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications that require reliable, high-capacity storage. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our complete AIDC and enterprise hardware solutions—contact us today to discuss your specific storage requirements.
Can the Dell J1882 PM1645 SSD be used as a replacement or upgrade for older server storage?
The Dell PM1645 is a modern enterprise SSD compatible with Dell servers and storage arrays that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. Its significant performance and endurance improvements over legacy HDD solutions make it an excellent upgrade option for organizations modernizing their infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your current server configuration and migration options.
What is the 512e format on the Dell 9HXX2 drive?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format on the Dell 9HXX2 provides compatibility with legacy systems expecting 512-byte sectors while maintaining the efficiency of modern 4K sector architecture internally. This ensures broad compatibility across enterprise storage environments without sacrificing performance. We offer 512e formatted drives like this one for seamless integration into existing infrastructure.
Can I use the Dell WJ2NJ drive in non-Dell servers?
While the Dell WJ2NJ is optimized for Dell server systems, its standard 2.5" form factor with 3.5" carrier and SATA/600 interface make it compatible with most enterprise servers that support these specifications. However, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific server model before purchasing. Contact us today and our team can help ensure proper compatibility with your infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Dell K2P5K Drive?
We offer the Dell K2P5K Drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific server storage requirements with our knowledgeable team.
What storage capacity and performance should I expect from the Dell FGDRM?
The Dell FGDRM provides 4TB of storage capacity with 7000 RPM performance, delivering reliable throughput for enterprise workloads including databases, virtual machine storage, and backup systems. The 12Gb/s SAS interface ensures fast data transfer rates suitable for demanding server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to determine if this capacity and performance level matches your infrastructure needs.
How does the Dell 400-APBB compare to other enterprise SSD options available?
The Dell DC S3520 1.60 TB SSD delivers enterprise-class performance and reliability with SATA interface compatibility, making it a cost-effective solution for organizations upgrading storage infrastructure. As a genuine Dell component, it ensures compatibility and warranty support through authorized channels. We offer the Dell 400-APBB and can help you evaluate it against your specific performance, capacity, and budget requirements—contact us today for a detailed comparison.
Is the Dell 400-AKRE Drive suitable for enterprise and rugged computing environments?
The Dell 400-AKRE solid state drive is well-suited for enterprise deployments due to its reliability and performance characteristics, and it can be integrated into Dell systems with advanced security features like encrypted SSD options and TPM 1.2 support. SSDs are particularly valuable in rugged and mobile environments where traditional mechanical drives are susceptible to shock and vibration damage. Contact us today to discuss enterprise deployment options and bulk pricing available from Barcodes Inc.
Is the Dell 400-ANNX suitable for encrypted or secure storage applications?
While the Dell 400-ANNX itself is a standard SSD, Dell's storage ecosystem supports encrypted and FIPS Opal-compliant SSD options for organizations requiring enhanced security. The drive works within systems that feature Smart Card readers, TPM 1.2, and ControlVault security technologies for comprehensive data protection. Contact us today to discuss secure storage solutions that meet your compliance requirements.
What interface does the Dell P05MG use and why does it matter?
The Dell P05MG uses the 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides faster data transfer speeds and greater reliability compared to standard SATA drives. SAS is the industry standard for enterprise servers and storage arrays, ensuring compatibility with professional-grade infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss whether SAS storage is right for your deployment.
Is the Dell 400-AKRD suitable for encrypted or secure storage applications?
The Dell 400-AKRD solid state drive is compatible with encrypted storage configurations, including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) standards with FIPS Opal compliance. This makes it suitable for organizations handling sensitive supply chain and inventory data requiring security certifications. We offer encrypted SSD options to meet your data protection requirements—contact us today for secure storage solutions.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-ANMT drive?
We offer the Dell 400-ANMT drive as part of our comprehensive selection of enterprise storage solutions and Dell components. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, and technical support for your storage infrastructure needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-AMKV drive?
We offer the Dell 400-AMKV 800 GB SSD as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine Dell components and enterprise storage solutions. As a leading AIDC distributor, we provide authentic parts with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order or request a quote.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-AMJD drive?
We offer the Dell 400-AMJD drive and have it available from our inventory as a genuine Dell product. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current availability, pricing, and to discuss your enterprise storage requirements with our knowledgeable team.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-AMHP drive and get technical support?
We offer the Dell 400-AMHP drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine Dell components and storage solutions for enterprise customers. Our team provides technical expertise to help you select the right storage solution for your fleet, along with competitive pricing and reliable delivery. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order and discuss your storage infrastructure needs.
What are the advantages of SSD technology in the Dell 400-ANNL?
As a solid state drive, the Dell 400-ANNL offers superior performance, reliability, and energy efficiency compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, with no moving parts to fail. SSDs provide faster data access times, reduced latency, and lower power consumption—critical advantages for enterprise data centers and high-performance computing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of enterprise storage solutions.
Is the Dell 400-APDB suitable for encrypted or secure storage applications?
The Dell 400-APDB is a standard SSD that can support encryption at the operating system or application level, though it does not feature built-in hardware encryption like Dell's FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) options. For environments requiring FIPS Opal compliance or hardware-level encryption, we offer alternative Dell encrypted storage solutions. Contact us today to discuss secure storage options that meet your organization's data protection requirements.
Is the Dell 400-AMKL suitable for RAID configurations?
The Dell 400-AMKL's SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it well-suited for RAID deployments in enterprise storage systems. The drive's reliability and 12Gb/s performance support demanding RAID arrays in data centers and server environments. Our team can help you select the right quantity and configuration of these drives for your specific RAID setup—contact us today for guidance.
Is the Dell 400-AQNT a solid state drive or traditional hard drive?
The Dell 400-AQNT is a solid state drive (SSD), which means it uses flash memory rather than mechanical components, offering superior performance, reliability, and faster data access speeds. SSDs generate less heat and consume less power than traditional hard drives, making them ideal for modern data center environments. Contact us today to learn how this drive can improve your storage infrastructure performance.
Can I purchase the Dell 400-ANMP drive from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer Dell storage drives including the 400-ANMP as part of our complete AIDC and IT infrastructure solutions. Our team specializes in helping warehouse managers and IT procurement professionals source genuine Dell components. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability and pricing for this enterprise-class SSD.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell YF5G2 drive?
The Dell YF5G2 operates at 7200 RPM, delivering consistent performance for enterprise storage applications requiring sustained data throughput. This speed balances performance and reliability for 24/7 operation in warehouse and logistics environments. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployments.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 400-ANWD drive?
The Dell 400-ANWD operates at 7200 rpm, which balances performance and power efficiency for enterprise Near Line storage applications. This speed is standard for NL-SAS drives used in server RAID configurations and data center environments.
Can I upgrade or expand the Dell 8RTCV after purchase?
Dell professional laptops are designed with expandability in mind, though specific upgrade options depend on the final configuration. The system features solid-state storage and memory configurations that support enterprise needs. For detailed information about upgrade paths, warranty coverage, and post-purchase support options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today—our team can help you select the right configuration and discuss any future expansion requirements.
What management and remote administration features does the Dell XY56V offer?
The Dell XY56V includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management features (optional, requires Intel WiFi Link WLAN), enabling remote administration, provisioning, and monitoring capabilities essential for distributed warehouse and logistics environments. This allows IT teams to manage systems efficiently across multiple locations without physical access. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we support enterprise IT management for your operations.
Is the Dell NTRCG compatible with barcode scanners and label printers?
Absolutely—the Dell NTRCG's multiple USB ports, HDMI connectivity, and network options make it fully compatible with industry-standard barcode scanners, thermal label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouses and logistics operations. Windows 11 Pro ensures broad driver support and software compatibility with leading barcode and labeling solutions. Contact us today to discuss your specific hardware integration needs and get recommendations from our AIDC experts.
What operating system and security features does the Dell CTP9K include?
The Dell CTP9K comes with Windows 11 Pro, which includes enhanced security features and management capabilities suitable for enterprise warehouse environments. Windows 11 Pro provides better control over system updates, user permissions, and integration with enterprise security tools commonly used in logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for information on additional security configurations and deployment options.
Is the Dell 56TMK suitable for 24/7 warehouse operations?
The Dell 56TMK includes a 500 W power supply and professional-grade components designed for continuous operation in demanding environments. Its tower form factor provides excellent thermal management and expandability for long-term warehouse deployment. Contact us today to discuss warranty options, support plans, and integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Dell 8MNGY offer for warehouse equipment?
The Dell 8MNGY includes standard desktop connectivity with USB ports, HDMI, and network connectivity (RJ-45) for integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in logistics environments. The tower design accommodates additional peripherals and expansion modules. We offer the Dell 8MNGY with full technical support for integrating your warehouse automation devices—contact us today for compatibility guidance with your specific equipment.
Can I purchase the Dell N35W6 with technical support from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Dell N35W6 desktop PC as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss configuration options, volume pricing, and our technical support services tailored for warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Dell J8Y8M a compact form factor suitable for space-constrained warehouse offices?
Yes, the Dell J8Y8M is a Micro PC desktop form factor, making it an excellent choice for warehouse offices, control rooms, or logistics centers with limited desk space. Its compact design doesn't compromise on performance, allowing you to maximize workspace while maintaining full desktop computing power for inventory management and AIDC system integration. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss how this system integrates with your warehouse technology stack.
Is the Dell 9KMKH suitable for 24/7 warehouse operations?
The Dell 9KMKH's robust 360 W power supply and professional-grade components make it well-suited for continuous warehouse operations. The slim desktop design provides efficient thermal management and reliability for mission-critical logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment configurations and support options for your facility's operational requirements.
What power specifications does the Dell YRFRW have?
The Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 Desktop Computer features a 260 W power supply, providing efficient energy consumption for continuous operation in warehouse and logistics facilities. This power rating is suitable for standard business computing tasks and supports the system's Intel Core Ultra 5 processor and integrated components.
Does the Dell MC9P0 include security features for warehouse operations?
The Dell MC9P0 includes Windows 11 Pro with optional security features such as smart card readers, fingerprint authentication, and TPM 1.2 for enterprise-grade data protection. It supports optional encrypted storage with FIPS Opal compliance for secure handling of sensitive inventory and logistics data. We offer this model with various security configurations—contact us today to discuss your compliance requirements.
Can the Dell W7CHW be used with barcode scanners and RFID equipment?
Absolutely—the Dell W7CHW Desktop PC is fully compatible with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and other AIDC devices through its multiple USB ports and connectivity options. The Windows 11 Pro operating system and Intel Core Ultra 7 processor provide reliable performance for running barcode scanning software and RFID management applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our selection of compatible scanners and RFID solutions for your warehouse operation.
What is the power consumption of the Dell MFJ1D desktop?
The Dell MFJ1D has a 180 W power supply, making it energy-efficient for continuous operation in warehouse offices and logistics centers. The slim desktop form factor with this power rating is designed for standard business environments without requiring specialized cooling or electrical infrastructure. Contact us today if you need power management solutions or UPS integration for your facility.
What are the processor and memory specifications of the Dell T5VPN?
The Dell T5VPN is powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 14th Generation 135U processor with 16 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD for fast data access and application performance. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing camera/webcam for video conferencing and documentation. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and to verify compatibility with your warehouse management software.
How long does the battery last on the Dell Pro 14 Plus?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, enabling full-day productivity for mobile professionals without frequent charging. This extended battery life is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics coordinators, and field teams who need reliable computing throughout their shift. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations and power management options that fit your operational needs.
What operating system and software does the Dell 2YM1D run?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, productivity features, and compatibility with warehouse management systems and barcode scanning software. The Copilot+ PC designation indicates optimization for AI-powered productivity features. We can assist with custom software configurations for your specific logistics and inventory management needs.
What operating system and keyboard options are available with the Dell 5C5KF?
The Dell Pro 13 Plus comes standard with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management tools, and compatibility with warehouse management software systems. The device includes an English (US) keyboard layout optimized for North American operations. For procurement teams evaluating this laptop for fleet deployments, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss volume pricing and configuration options.
Is the Dell ProBook 13 Plus suitable for warehouse and logistics management?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus is an excellent choice for warehouse managers and logistics professionals, featuring a durable 13.3" display, long battery life, Intel vPro management capabilities, and Windows 11 Pro for enterprise applications. Contact us today to learn how we can configure this Copilot+ PC for your specific warehouse and inventory management needs.
Can the Dell JWP67 handle multitasking and demanding warehouse management software?
Absolutely. With Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor, 32 GB DDR5 memory, and 512 GB SSD storage, the Dell Pro 13 handles multitasking and data-intensive warehouse management applications smoothly. The Intel Evo Platform certification ensures responsive performance, making it suitable for running multiple logistics and inventory management systems simultaneously without lag.
Can the Dell 29D5F handle DVD media and what optical drive options are available?
The Dell 29D5F includes a DVD-Writer, allowing you to read and write DVDs for data archival, software distribution, or legacy system integration in warehouse environments. This optical drive capability supports organizations that still rely on physical media for compliance documentation or backup purposes. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about our complete desktop PC solutions.
What makes the Dell SD25TB4 suitable for enterprise and warehouse environments?
The SD25TB4's robust connectivity options, high power delivery, and support for multiple displays make it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics operations where users need reliable multi-monitor setups and fast data transfer. Its Thunderbolt 4 technology provides the bandwidth needed for real-time barcode scanning integration and RFID data processing. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this dock can enhance your AIDC infrastructure.
What colors can I print with the Zebra 800077-749 YMCKOK ribbon?
The Zebra 800077-749 YMCKOK ribbon enables you to print a full spectrum of colors by combining yellow, magenta, and cyan panels using varying degrees of heat. The two black resin panels are typically used for printing text and barcodes, giving you complete color and monochrome printing capabilities on your ID cards.
What types of cards can the Fargo 50138 print?
The Fargo 50138 prints full-color plastic ID and technology cards, making it suitable for employee badges, student IDs, access control cards, and other identification applications. The dual-sided printing capability and multiple encoding options support comprehensive card issuance programs.
What operating system and processor does the integrated PC use?
The TM-T88V-DT includes a retail-hardened PC powered by an Intel Atom 1.8GHz processor with 4GB of memory and 16GB hard drive storage. It runs either POSReady 7 or Linux operating system, providing stability and performance optimization for demanding retail applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your system with the OS that matches your POS software requirements.
Where can I purchase the HPE 655710-B21 drive?
We offer the HPE 655710-B21 drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and configure your HPE storage deployment with our expert team.