Navigation

Barcodes,Inc.

Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX Data Networking Device

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
Juniper SRX Series - Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet
$912.50
In Stock:
Ships Same Day
Protect Your Product
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:
Provide all-in-one secure WAN connectivity

Juniper SRX Series Services Gateways for the branch are secure routers that provide essential capabilities that connect, secure, and manage workforce locations sized from handfuls to hundreds of users. By consolidating fast, highly available switching, routing, security, and applications capabilities in a single device, enterprises can economically deliver new services, safe connectivity, and a satisfying end user experience. All SRX Series Services Gateways, including products scaled for the branch, campus, and data center applications, are powered by Juniper Junos OS, the proven operating system that provides unmatched consistency, better performance with services, and superior infrastructure protection at a lower total cost of ownership.

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SRX-SFP-1GE-LX
  • Product Name: SRX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000BASE-LX SFP Optical Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Full specifications (PDF)

 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: Juniper SRX Series Data Networking Device
Juniper SRX Series (SRX650-RMK-02)
Optional Rear-Support Rackmount Kit (for the SRX650)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$300.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (SRX650-RMK-01)
Spare Rackmount Kit (SRX650 Front or MID Mount Ears)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$125.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper SRX Series (SRX650-FILT-01)
Optional-Spare Air Filter Kit (for the SRX650 Chassis)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$500.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (SRX650-FAN-01)
Spare SRX650 Fan Tray (SRX650-FAN-01)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$750.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (SRX600-PWR-645DC-POE)
645W DC Power supply (for SRX650 12V 248W PoE at 50VDC)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,100.00
+ Add to Quote
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-NDS-SRX240)
Care NextDay Ship Support for SRX240
Ships in 3-5 Days
$341.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-NDS-SRX210)
Care NextDay Ship Support for SRX210
Ships in 3-5 Days
$167.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-NDCE-SRX650)
ANNUAL NextDay On-site Support FOR SRX650
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,390.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-NDCE-SRX240)
ANNUAL NextDay On-site Support for SRX240
Ships in 3-5 Days
$330.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-ND-SRX5600)
JCARE ND SUPPORT SRX5600 Includes Power supply, SCB, RE
Ships in 3-5 Days
$3,770.00
+ Add to Quote

The Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX is also known as JUN-SRXSFP1GELX or SRXSFP1GELX .