Barcodes,Inc.

Juniper EX4200-24T-DC Data Networking Device

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
Juniper EX4200 - EX 4200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 190W DC PS)
$6,300.00
Ships in 3-5 Days
Protect Your Product
Your satisfaction is guaranteed!
We want to make sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase. Customers must return their product within 30 days of shipment to receive a full credit less a 15% restocking fee. Returns must be presented in new condition with all of the original packaging.
Share:
Delivers a high-performance, scalable solution for data center and campus environments

High-performance businesses demand high-performanCE .NETworking solutions. These solutions include a new class of secure, scalable and always-on enterprise switch that advances the economics of networking by enabling businesses to deploy innovative new technologies that increase revenue and improve productivity. The Juniper EX4200 line of Ethernet switches with Virtual Chassis technology combine the compact, pay-as-you-grow economics and low power and cooling requirements of stackable switches with the performance, availability, operational ease and port densities of chassis-based platforms to meet the demands of today"s highperformance enterprises.

General Information

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Product Series: EX 4200
  • Brand Name: Juniper
  • Manufacturer: Juniper Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: EX 4200-24T-DC
  • Product Name: EX 4200-24T-DC Ethernet Switch

Physical Characteristics

  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 17.4"
  • Depth: 16.4"
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Weight (Approximate): 16.50 lb

Interfaces/Ports

  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 24
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 24
  • Port/Expansion Slot Details:
    • 24 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
    • 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-5
  • Package Contents:
    • EX 4200-24T-DC Ethernet Switch
    • 190 W DC PSU
    • 50cm Virtual Chassis cable
    • EX 4200-24T-DC Ethernet Switch
    • 190 W DC PSU
    • 50cm Virtual Chassis cable
  • Additional Information:
    • Processor:
    • 1 GHz PowerPC CPU
    • Security:
    • IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control
    • RADIUS
    • TACACS
    • SSHv2
    • Protocols:
    • IGMP
    • RIP
    • IPv4

Management & Protocols

  • Manageable: Yes
  • Management:
    • JUNOS CLI
    • DHCP server
    • HTTP/HTTPS
    • DNS resolver
    • SNMP v1, v2c, v3
    • RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
    • Telnet
    • IEEE 802.1p QoS
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

I/O Expansions

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Number of SFP Slots: 4

Memory

  • Memory Technology: DRAM
  • Flash Memory: 1 GB
  • Standard Memory: 1 GB

Power Description

  • Redundant Power Supply: Yes
  • Power Source: Power Supply

Media & Performance

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Network & Communication

  • Layer Supported: 3

Full specifications (PDF)

 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device
Juniper (EX-SFP-1FE-LH)
SFP FE 100 Base LH 80KH 1550NM SMF (for EX3200/EX4200)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,500.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
4 Post Rack Mount Kit (EX32/42 EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$450.00
+ Add to Quote
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-SDCE-EX4200-FT)
Care Same Day Onsite Support for EX4200-FANTRAY-(SPARES)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$12.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-SDCE-EX42-48TS)
Care Same Day Onsite Support for EX4200-48T-S-(SPARES)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,115.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-SDCE-EX42-24FS)
Care Same Day Onsite Support for EX4200-24F-S-(SPARES)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,655.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-SDCE-EX-P930A)
Care Same Day Onsite Support for EX-PWR3-930-AC-(SPARES)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$12.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contracts (SVC-SDCE-EX-P320A)
Care Same Day Onsite Support for EX-PWR-320-AC-(SPARES)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$12.00
+ Add to Quote

The Juniper EX4200-24T-DC is also known as JUN-EX420024TDC or EX420024TDC .