Barcodes,Inc.

Juniper EX3200 Data Networking Device

Starting at:
$7,000.00

Field-replaceable power supply and fan tray lower MTTR and increase serviceability

The EX3200 line of Ethernet switches offers a simple, cost-effective solution for low-density branch and regional offices. Deployed in wiring closets, the EX3200 offers plug-and-play 10/100/1000BASE-T network access for users and other IP-enabled devices in today's converged networks. The EX3200 line offers both 24- and 48-port fixed-configuration switch options, providing sufficient port densities for most branch offices. Optional four-port Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and two-port 10GbE uplink modules with pluggable optics are also available to provide high-speed connections to upstream devices such as aggregation switches or routers. Uplink modules are field installable, delivering a flexible solution for remote facilities.
EX3200 Options
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-48P)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (48-Port 10/100/1000BASET, PoE + 930W AC Power supply)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$7,000.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-48T-TAA)
10/100/1000 BASE T 48 PORT EX3200-48T-TAA
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-48T-DC)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (48-Port 10/100/1000BASE + 190W DC Power supply)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-48T)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (48-Port 10/100/1000BASET, 8-Port PoE + 320W AC Power supply)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-48P-TAA)
Ethernet Switch (TAA 48-Port, Base T, PoE, EX3200-48P-TAA)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-24T-TAA)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (TAA 24-Port 10/100/1000 Base T, 8 PT PoE + 320W AC Power supply)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-24T-DC)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port 10/100/1000BASET and 190W DC PS)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-24T)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port 10/100/1000BASET, 8-Port PoE + 320W AC Power supply)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-24P-TAA)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port 10/100/1000BASET, PoE + 600W AC Power supply)
Juniper EX3200 (EX3200-24P)
EX 3200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port 10/100/1000BASET, PoE + 600W AC Power supply)
Recommended Accessories
Juniper (EX-SFP-1FE-LH)
SFP FE 100 Base LH 80KH 1550NM SMF (for EX3200/EX4200)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,500.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper (EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
4 Post Rack Mount Kit (EX32/42 EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
Ships in 3-5 Days
$450.00
+ Add to Quote
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contract (SV3-EXT-WAREX320048T)
3 year PREPAID JCARE CORE PLUS SUPPORT FOR EX3200-48T
Ships in 3-5 Days
$460.00
+ Add to Quote