Intermec 3-414032-01 Accessory
Intermec 9730 Decoder Wedge Model Overview
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key improvements of the MC3300x over previous models?
The MC3300x features a 35% larger battery (7000 mAh), higher drop/tumble specs, Android 10 support (upgradeable to Android 12), and faster Wi-Fi/Bluetooth with Wi-Fi 5 (2x2 MU-MIMO) and Bluetooth 5.0.
What scanning options are available on the MC3300x?
It supports multiple scan engines: SE4850 ERI: Extended range 1D/2D up to 70 ft., SE4770: Standard 1D/2D range, SE965: Long-range 1D. Note: Workers can scan damaged, dirty, or distant barcodes easily.
How rugged is the MC3300x?
It’s built for tough environments with: 6 ft. (1.8 m) drop spec (across temperature range), 3,000 tumbles at 3.3 ft., IP64 sealing, Corning Gorilla Glass for both the touchscreen and imager window
Does the MC3300x support both touch and physical keypad input?
Yes. It features a 4-inch touch display combined with keypad options (29-key numeric, 38-key functional numeric, 47-key alphanumeric), allowing easy data entry and support for legacy apps.
What are the available form factors for the MC3300x?
There are four ergonomic models: Pistol grip, 0° straight shooter, 45° angled, Rotating turret head. Each supports different scanning positions and use cases.
Can existing accessories be reused with the MC3300x?
Yes. The MC3300x is backward compatible with most MC3200 and MC3300 accessories, helping reduce upgrade costs and simplifying deployment.
What is the Zebra ET40-HC designed for?
The ET40-HC is purpose-built for healthcare environments, offering medical-grade plastics, rugged durability, and disinfectant-ready housing to support safe, long-term use in clinical settings.
How does the ET40-HC support healthcare workflows?
It features a programmable emergency alert button, built-in enterprise-grade barcode scanner (SE4100), and video call capabilities—ideal for patient care, medication administration, staff communication, and telehealth.
What connectivity does the ET40-HC offer?
The ET40-HC supports Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, and NFC. It is ideal for use within healthcare facilities where Wi-Fi connectivity is sufficient and cellular is not required.
Is the ET40-HC designed for frequent disinfecting?
Yes, the tablet housing is made from advanced medical-grade plastics designed to withstand frequent cleaning with harsh disinfectants—preventing cross-contamination between patients and staff.
What is the battery life of the ET40-HC?
It includes a high-capacity 7600 mAh user-replaceable battery, providing dependable power for full-shift operation and intelligent battery health monitoring via PowerPrecision technology.
What accessories and mounting options are available?
A full accessory ecosystem includes charging cradles, VESA mounts for patient rooms, handstraps, Workstation on Wheels cradles, and kiosk stands—making the ET40-HC highly adaptable for clinical use.
What makes the Zebra MC3300x durable enough for warehouse environments?
The MC3300x is built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions with a 6 ft. drop specification to concrete, IP64 dustproof sealing, and an operating temperature range of -4°F to 122°F. Its rugged construction combined with Corning® Gorilla® Glass on the 4-inch display ensures reliable performance even in harsh, fast-paced logistics environments. We offer this device as the ideal solution for facilities requiring industrial-grade durability without compromising on performance.
What processor does the Zebra TC501G mobile computer use?
The TC501G is powered by the Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690 Octa-Core processor running up to 2.9 GHz, delivering processing speeds up to 300% faster than legacy devices. This advanced processor is specifically optimized for AI-driven applications and high-demand warehouse and field service operations. We offer this model with configurations supporting up to 12 GB RAM and 256 GB Flash storage to handle complex workflows.
What are the key features of the Zebra MP7201 barcode scanner?
The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner that delivers premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design optimized for checkout environments. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that help reduce shrink, low energy consumption for cost efficiency, and excellent uptime reliability. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an ideal solution for modernizing checkout operations.
What are the main improvements of the Zebra ZT510 over the 105SLPlus?
The Zebra ZT510 builds on the proven design of the 105SLPlus while adding advanced management and monitoring capabilities, faster processing, and Link-OS integration for simplified hardware upgrades and software updates. It maintains the rugged reliability and high duty cycle of its predecessor while offering these enhanced features at a cost-effective price point, making it ideal for companies looking to upgrade without unnecessary expenses.
What are the key differences between the Zebra MC9400 and MC9450 mobile computers?
The MC9400 is designed for environments where cellular data is not needed and features Wi-Fi 6E connectivity, while the MC9450 adds advanced 5G data-only cellular capabilities (both SA and NSA modes) for maximum connectivity options. Both models share the same rugged construction, Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor, 6GB RAM/128GB storage, and 4.3-inch display, but the MC9450 is ideal for operations requiring dual SIM support with private and public 5G networks. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your warehouse or manufacturing environment.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The Zebra MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, making it ideal for warehouses and manufacturing environments where cellular data isn't needed. The device supports NFC for additional data capture capabilities and is fully compatible with Zebra's Mobility DNA Enterprise platform for seamless management and deployment across your operations.
What is included in the Zebra LI3678 USB Kit?
The Zebra LI3678-SR3U4210S1W USB Kit includes the cordless scanner, USB cable, charging cradle, power supply, and line cord—everything you need to deploy the scanner immediately. This complete kit is available from us and eliminates the need to purchase accessories separately, making it an ideal choice for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring bright white, high-performance coated paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive designed for superior durability and image quality. The ultra-smooth coating is specially formulated for use with compatible Zebra Ribbons, ensuring excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging and other demanding surfaces. These 4x3" labels come with 810 labels per roll on a 1" core, with 4 rolls per box for convenient bulk ordering.
What is the maximum print width and speed of the Zebra ZQ630 Plus?
The Zebra ZQ630 Plus offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches (104 mm) and prints at speeds up to 4.5 inches (115 mm) per second. This makes it ideal for high-volume mobile printing applications in warehouses and logistics environments where speed and efficiency are critical. We offer the ZQ630 Plus as part of our comprehensive mobile printer lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The Zebra MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, making it ideal for environments where cellular data is not needed. The device also includes NFC capability for seamless wireless communication in warehousing, manufacturing, and retail operations. We offer this model configured for North America (US, CA, PR) to ensure optimal regional performance.
What is included in the Zebra TC77-LKQ-KAO-T-Mobile LKQ Kit?
The Zebra TC77-LKQ-KAO-T-Mobile LKQ Kit includes the TC77 mobile computer with T-Mobile cellular service, Levata Care 3-year support, and a SOTI Management license. Both the SOTI license and Levata support are co-termed to other devices at your LKQ site, ensuring unified device management across your fleet.
What makes the Zebra MPACT-MB2001 different from standard Bluetooth beacons?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 features ultra-low RF transmission power—100 times lower than typical Bluetooth Low Energy beacons—making it ideal for high-density deployments where location accuracy is critical. This reduced power consumption enables precise asset tracking in dense environments without signal interference. We offer these beacons as a complete box of 25 units, ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What devices is the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA AC adapter compatible with?
The Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA is designed to power QLN, ZQ5, and ZQ6 series mobile printers and devices. This adapter kit includes a US Type A power cord, making it ideal for North American warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this genuine Zebra accessory to ensure reliable power delivery for your mobile printing infrastructure.
What printers is the Zebra P1058930-059 Label Rewinder compatible with?
The Zebra P1058930-059 is specifically designed for the Zebra ZT420 and ZT421 industrial label printers. This rewinder kit includes the media rewind spindle with motor and PCB, making it a direct fit for these printer models. We offer this rewinder as a complete kit to streamline your label production workflow.
What is the Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon best used for?
The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon is ideal for inventory, shipping, logistics, and general-purpose labeling applications including shelf labels, scan-pallet labels, and receiving operations. Its high-density blackness and excellent durability make it perfect for warehouse and retail environments where barcode quality and longevity are critical. We offer this ribbon as a cost-effective solution for high-speed printing needs up to 12 inches per second.
What is the resolution of the Zebra G105910-148 printhead?
The Zebra G105910-148 printhead delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which is ideal for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and general-purpose thermal transfer printing applications. This resolution provides crisp, scannable output for most warehouse and logistics labeling needs. We offer this printhead as a direct replacement component for Zebra TLP 2824 Plus printers.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon?
The Zebra 400-01056 is a 1.57 x 984 resin ribbon designed for high-performance thermal transfer printing. This ribbon is available from us with a minimum order quantity of 48 rolls, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent, durable printing on demanding label materials.
What is the Zebra 830-14366 ribbon made of and what are its performance characteristics?
The Zebra 830-14366 is a 5095 Performance Resin Ribbon designed for high-durability printing applications. This resin-based ribbon delivers superior scratch resistance, chemical resistance, and longevity compared to wax or wax-resin blends, making it ideal for industrial labels that require extended shelf life and harsh environment exposure.
What printers are compatible with the Zebra 400-00701 ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00701 thermal transfer ribbon is compatible with Zebra Xi, Z, SE, and SL Stripe printer models. This ribbon features a 1" core and comes in a case of 24 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations. We offer this ribbon in stock and can help you verify compatibility with your specific printer model—contact us today for assistance.
What are the dimensions and core size of the Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels measure 1.75x0.75 inches (44.5x19.1mm) per label and come wound on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. This compact size makes them ideal for applications requiring smaller label formats, such as shipping and receiving operations. We offer these labels in rolls configured for high-volume printing environments.
What print speeds and resolution does the Zebra ZT231 offer?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisper text and barcode detail. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and manufacturing environments where both productivity and print clarity are critical.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer support?
The ZT610 RFID printer offers multiple connectivity options including Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.0, and USB Host capabilities. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer seamlessly into your existing warehouse or manufacturing network infrastructure. We offer this model with all these connectivity features to support diverse operational environments.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00011 is a 5319 Performance Wax Ribbon with dimensions of 4.33 inches wide by 1476 feet long. This ribbon is designed for high-volume barcode label printing and delivers consistent, professional-quality output across a wide range of label materials and printing environments.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 400-00015 ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00015 is a 5319 Performance Wax Ribbon with dimensions of 4.02 inches wide by 1476 feet long, supplied in a case. This wax-based ribbon formulation is designed for standard thermal transfer printing applications where cost-effectiveness and reliable performance are priorities. We offer this ribbon as part of our comprehensive Zebra supplies inventory.
What printer models is the Zebra 840-18740 printhead compatible with?
The Zebra 840-18740 printhead is designed for the Zebra 140Xi4 thermal transfer printer. This OEM printhead ensures optimal performance and print quality when you need to replace a worn or damaged printhead on your 140Xi4 system. We offer genuine Zebra replacement parts to keep your printing operations running smoothly.
What printers is the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon compatible with?
The Zebra 400-01410 is designed for Zebra table top printers and features a 4.33" width with a 1" core, making it suitable for most desktop thermal transfer printing applications. We offer this ribbon for organizations using compatible Zebra printer models in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What are the print speeds and resolution capabilities of the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi, with an optional 300 dpi resolution for crisp text and barcode printing. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics operations. We offer the ZT231 configured to match your specific resolution and speed requirements.
What materials can the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon print on?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon is designed to print high-density barcodes and high-resolution graphics on a wide range of materials, from matte to gloss synthetics. It works effectively on polyester, polypropylene, and other synthetic substrates, making it versatile for diverse labeling applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its red wavelength and 360-degree feedback capability make it ideal for applications requiring precise illumination during scanning operations, improving read rates and data accuracy in demanding industrial settings.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, NFC, and LAN connectivity for reliable data communication in warehouse and manufacturing environments. The device supports dual SIM capabilities on select configurations, enabling seamless connectivity across private and public networks without requiring cellular data on the standard MC9400 model. We offer this advanced connectivity suite to ensure your operations stay connected in the most demanding settings.
What are Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels best used for?
Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels are ideal for general-purpose labeling in inventory, shipping, and logistics applications. The coated paper construction with permanent adhesive provides excellent print clarity and durability, making them reliable for high-volume warehouse and distribution environments. We offer these labels in convenient 4x6" format with 1000 labels per roll for efficient operations.
What are the key differences between the Zebra MC9400 and MC9450 mobile computers?
The MC9400 is designed for environments where cellular data is not needed, featuring Wi-Fi 6E and LAN connectivity, while the MC9450 adds advanced 5G and LTE cellular capabilities with dual SIM support for enterprises requiring mobile data connectivity. Both models share the same rugged design, SE58 imager with exceptional scanning range, and 6GB RAM/128GB storage, but the MC9450 is optimized for organizations needing comprehensive cellular coverage alongside Wi-Fi 6E. We offer both configurations to meet diverse operational requirements.
What are the specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is a white, coated paper label sized 3.5x1 inches (88.9x25.4mm) with a 3-inch core, offering 5,470 labels per roll and 4 rolls per box. It's designed for thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second and features a permanent acrylic adhesive with high initial tack, making it ideal for corrugated surfaces and demanding warehouse environments.
What are the key advantages of Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D labels over traditional thermal labels?
The Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D eliminates the need to store, track, or restock ribbon, offering all the benefits of direct thermal printing with simplified operations. These gloss-finished, phenol-free labels feature a permanent rubber adhesive and are designed for high-performance applications in retail and storage environments. We offer ZeroLiner 2000D labels that deliver consistent quality while reducing operational complexity across your labeling workflow.
What is the read range of the Zebra Silverline Micro II RFID label?
The Silverline Micro II delivers read ranges up to 1.5 m (5 ft) on non-metal surfaces like plastics and liquids, and up to 2 m (7 ft) on metal surfaces—providing 2.3 times greater read range on-metal compared to its predecessor. This enhanced performance is achieved through a newer, more sensitive IC and thicker foam construction that we offer for asset tracking applications.
What materials can the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon print on?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon is designed to print high-density barcodes and high-resolution graphics on a wide range of materials, including matte to gloss synthetics, polyester, polypropylene, and polyolefin surfaces. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse labeling applications across warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments.
What are the key RFID capabilities of the Zebra MC3330xR?
The Zebra MC3330xR delivers superior UHF RFID read performance with a circular antenna design optimized for inventory and asset management applications. It combines powerful RFID scanning with an integrated NFC reader and SE4770 2D imager, giving you multi-modal data capture in a single device. We offer this model to streamline your warehouse operations with industry-leading read accuracy and speed.
What is the RFID read range of the Zebra MC3330xR?
The Zebra MC3330xR features an integrated long-range antenna capable of capturing RFID tags more than 60 feet (18.2 meters) away — approximately 200% farther than competing devices in its class. This extended read range enables more frequent and accurate inventory counts across your warehouse floor, backroom, and distribution operations.
What print methods does the Zebra ZT231 support?
The Zebra ZT231 supports both direct-thermal and thermal-transfer print methods, giving you flexibility for different labeling applications. This dual capability means you can choose the printing method that best fits your label stock and durability requirements. We offer the ZT231 configured for your specific needs—contact us today to discuss your application.
What are the print speeds and resolution capabilities of the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisper text and barcodes. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments where label volume and print clarity are both critical.
Is the Zebra P1079903-010 printhead compatible with the ZT410 printer?
Yes, the Zebra P1079903-010 is a thermal printhead specifically designed for the Zebra ZT410 label printer series. This 203 dpi printhead is engineered to deliver reliable performance and ensure your printing operations run smoothly without downtime. We offer this genuine Zebra replacement printhead to keep your ZT410 operating at peak efficiency.
What makes the Zebra ZD611d-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The ZD611d-HC is specifically designed for healthcare with a healthcare-compliant power supply (IEC 60601-1 certified), disinfectant-ready and UV-resistant polymers, and a healthcare-preferred white color scheme. These features ensure the printer can withstand frequent cleaning and disinfection protocols required in medical settings while maintaining reliability and compliance with healthcare standards.
What is the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11 and what devices does it work with?
The Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11 is a battery-free super capacitor power device designed for enterprise barcode scanning operations. It is compatible with the Xenon Ultra 1962 Battery-Free Bluetooth Scanners, providing an alternative power solution that eliminates traditional battery dependency while maintaining continuous operational capability.
What is the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC and what does it do?
The Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC is a battery-free super capacitor power device designed for Honeywell's Xenon Ultra 1962h contactless Bluetooth scanners. This innovative power solution eliminates the need for traditional batteries, allowing enterprises to reduce maintenance costs and environmental waste while maintaining continuous scanning operations.
What makes the Honeywell CK65 suitable for warehouse environments?
The CK65 is purpose-built for warehouse operations with an ultra-rugged design rated to IP64 that can withstand multiple 8-foot drops to concrete, combined with an extended 28-hour battery life to keep workers productive through multiple shifts. Its dual-input design supports both touchscreen and keypad data entry, making it ideal for warehouses transitioning from legacy Windows systems to Android while maintaining compatibility with older key-based applications. We offer the CK65 as a complete solution for demanding DC environments.
What makes the Honeywell PM45 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
The PM45 is built on Honeywell's durable print platform with high-precision printing capabilities, delivering print speeds up to 14 ips and registration accuracy of ±0.5 mm. Its robust design, combined with Honeywell Cyber Security's managed software platform providing lifecycle security updates, makes it ideal for demanding warehouse, distribution, pharmaceutical, and food and beverage operations. We offer the PM45 as a reliable solution for environments requiring consistent, high-quality barcode and label output.
What type of power connection does the Honeywell 130063-DMSI provide?
The Honeywell 130063-DMSI is a power cord that connects AC outlets to power supply devices using a US Type A to C13 connector configuration. The 8.2-foot length provides flexible positioning for warehouse and logistics environments where power sources may be distant from equipment. This standard connector type is widely compatible with Honeywell mobile computers, barcode scanners, and label printers available from us.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell PC45T offer?
The PC45T delivers comprehensive connectivity with Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.1 LE as standard features, along with Ethernet for wired connections. It also supports optional WWAN connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options whether your operation requires wireless, wired, or hybrid network configurations. This multi-connectivity approach ensures your barcode printing stays connected and productive in any warehouse or logistics environment.
What are the Honeywell HD-700-105B earpads used for?
The Honeywell HD-700-105B earpads are replacement foam cushions designed for Honeywell SR-20/21 headsets, commonly used in warehouse, logistics, and telecommunications environments. These foam earpads with mounting disks ensure comfortable, long-term wear during extended use in demanding industrial settings. We offer this product as part of our comprehensive Honeywell accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What devices is the Honeywell CM-902 power device compatible with?
The Honeywell CM-902 is a charger and power supply designed for the A700 series mobile computers and supports 12-battery charging configurations. This power device is compatible with Honeywell's A700 series handheld computers and verifiers. For specific device compatibility details, contact us today to ensure the CM-902 meets your operational requirements.
What is the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP and what storage capacity does it offer?
The Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP is a 1.6TB 2.5-inch enterprise performance solid-state drive designed for high-performance storage environments. This 12G SAS drive is engineered for demanding data center applications requiring reliable, fast storage performance. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the core count and clock speed of the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D processor?
The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D is an 18-core processor running at 2.30 GHz with 45MB of L3 cache. This high core count makes it ideal for compute-intensive workloads in enterprise data centers and server environments where parallel processing is critical.
What are the specifications of the Cisco UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH memory module?
The Cisco UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH is a 32GB DDR4-2400-MHz RDIMM memory module with PC4-19200 specifications, designed for Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers. This registered DIMM provides reliable performance for enterprise server environments requiring high-capacity memory upgrades. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco UCS parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 used for?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is a 48-channel 50-GHz de-interleaver with coupler designed for optical data networking applications within the Cisco ONS 15216 multiplexing/demultiplexing platform. This component is used in telecommunications infrastructure to split and manage high-density optical signals in long-haul and metro networks. We offer this networking component as part of our comprehensive Cisco equipment catalog for enterprises requiring advanced optical networking solutions.
What is the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter used for?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is a fan tray filter designed for the Cisco ONS 15454 platform, providing ETSI-compliant cooling and environmental protection. This component helps maintain optimal operating temperatures and air quality within the chassis, ensuring reliable long-term performance in data networking environments. We offer this part as a replacement or upgrade component for existing Cisco 15454 deployments.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9500-32C-1A?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 delivers 12.8 Tbps switching capacity, powered by Cisco Silicon One Q200 ASIC technology. This high-speed performance ensures ultra-fast data transmission across enterprise networks, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments that require real-time data processing.
What connectivity options does the Cisco C819HGW+7-A-A-K9 provide for remote offices?
The Cisco 819HGW provides multiple connectivity options including four 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, one Gigabit Ethernet port, Serial WAN connections, and embedded 3G HSPA+ cellular capability with dual SIM card slots for failover. This router also supports optional WiFi radio (AP802H-AGN) for wireless local area network (WLAN) access, making it ideal for small offices with fewer than 20 users that need flexible data communication across both wired and wireless connections.
What is the Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC power supply used for?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC is a 12V DC power supply designed for Cisco 819 ISR (Integrated Services Router) data routers. This power supply delivers 20W of output at 12V DC and is essential for powering remote office and small branch locations with fewer than 20 users. We offer this power supply as a replacement or spare component to keep your Cisco routing infrastructure operational.
What is the Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC power supply used for?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC is a 24V DC power supply designed for Cisco 819 ISR (Integrated Services Router) models, including the 819HGW, 819HWD, 819HG-4G, and 819G-4G variants. This power supply enables reliable operation of these fixed-configuration routers in remote offices and teleworking environments where DC power infrastructure is available. We offer this component as part of our complete Cisco networking solutions to ensure your router deployment has the proper power specifications.
What is the Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A Software license used for?
The Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A is a 1 AP Adder License designed for the Cisco Virtual Controller, enabling you to expand your wireless access point capacity. This eDelivery license allows organizations to scale their network infrastructure by adding additional access points to their virtualized controller environment. We offer this software license to help you manage growing wireless deployment needs efficiently.
What is the Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP and what connectivity does it provide?
The Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP is an I/O Module that serves as a Fabric Extender for the Cisco Unified Computing System, providing up to 160 Gbps of bandwidth per blade chassis when used with Cisco UCS 6200 Series Fabric Interconnects. It features 8 external ports and 32 internal 10 Gigabit ports, supporting low-latency, lossless 10 GE and FCoE connectivity with flexible unified ports that support Ethernet, FCoE, and native Fibre Channel connectivity. This module enables you to distribute the unified fabric to blade and rack servers while scaling your system without adding additional management points.
What memory specifications does the Cisco UCS-MR-1X041RY-A support?
The Cisco UCS-MR-1X041RY-A is a 4GB DDR3-1600-MHz RDIMM memory module with PC3-12800 specifications, single rank configuration, and 1.35V operating voltage. This module is designed for Cisco UCS servers and provides reliable registered ECC memory for enterprise computing environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco UCS server memory lineup available from us.
What power specifications does the Cisco PWR2-20W-AC power supply have?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-AC is a 20W AC power supply designed for Cisco 819 ISR routers and similar networking equipment. It features an IEC 320-C14 input receptacle and delivers reliable power for remote office and teleworker deployments. We offer this power supply as a replacement or spare component for your Cisco router infrastructure.
What is the Cisco UCS-LIC-10GE and what connectivity does it provide?
The Cisco UCS-LIC-10GE is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet fabric interconnect port for the Cisco Unified Computing System that delivers low-latency, lossless connectivity. It supports flexible unified ports capable of handling Ethernet, FCoE (Fibre Channel over Ethernet), and native Fibre Channel connectivity, enabling consolidated network infrastructure across compute, networking, and storage in a single integrated architecture.
What is the Cisco UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 and what servers is it compatible with?
The Cisco UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 is a modular LOM (LAN-on-Motherboard) card designed for Cisco UCS M3 blade servers. This component integrates networking capabilities directly into the server motherboard, enabling 40GbE connectivity while reducing the need for separate mezzanine cards. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco UCS infrastructure solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the main features of the Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-E switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-E is an enterprise-class, fixed-configuration switch that combines 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports with IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality. It delivers advanced networking capabilities including quality of service (QoS), rate limiting, access control lists (ACLs), multicast management, and high-performance IP routing—making it ideal for access layer deployments in small enterprises and branch offices.
What operating system does the Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02 run?
The Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02 runs Cisco IOS XR Software, a 64-bit carrier-class operating system designed for core and edge deployments. This modular, patchable, and highly available OS delivers carrier-grade reliability with proven performance in service provider networks. We offer this router with full technical support and documentation available from our team.
What does the Cisco CON-SNTP-C45X40XE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNTP-C45X40XE is a 1-year US-based service contract providing 24x7x4 support for the Catalyst 4500-X 40-port 10G Enterprise switch. This contract ensures your critical networking infrastructure receives rapid response times and comprehensive technical support when you need it most. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this service contract into your network maintenance strategy.
What does the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL is a 1-year SmartNet service contract for the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch, providing comprehensive support and maintenance in the US. This contract includes hardware replacement, software updates, and technical support without requiring return merchandise authorization (RMA), ensuring minimal downtime for your network infrastructure.
What are the key features of the Cisco ASA 5585-X firewall?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X is an advanced Adaptive Security Appliance that delivers high throughput, connection speed, and capacity in a compact 2-RU footprint. It scales to the highest VPN session counts and combines firewall protection with integrated IPS and web security capabilities, making it ideal for organizations requiring secure remote access across multiple platforms.
What does the Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 is a 1-year US-based Software and Services (SWSS) upgrades contract designed to keep your Cisco equipment current with the latest software releases and support. This contract ensures you receive timely upgrades and technical assistance throughout the coverage period. We offer this contract to help you maintain optimal performance and security for your Cisco infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP Service Contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain this product information for support of existing equipment only. If you need active service contracts or support options for Cisco unified communications equipment, contact us today to explore current alternatives.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2006S SMARTNET service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2006S is a SMARTNET 8X5XNB service contract designed for the NCS 2006 Shelf Assembly. This service contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage for your Cisco networking equipment. Contact us today to learn about the full scope of coverage and how this contract protects your telecommunications infrastructure investment.
What is included in the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA02DG1 SmartNet service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-SPA02DG1 is a 1-year SmartNet 8x5x4-hour Next Business Day service contract with Mobility Enhanced support for cordless handsets. This contract provides comprehensive hardware support and access to Cisco's technical assistance during business hours. Contact us today to learn more about coverage details and how this service contract protects your Cisco telecommunications equipment investment.
What management capabilities does the Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 offer?
The Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 provides comprehensive management through the Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) 6.1.(2) or later, supporting multiple programming interfaces including XML, scriptable CLI, and DCNM web services. Management access is available through dual out-of-band 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports (mgmt0 and mgmt1), RS-232 serial console, and USB power-on auto-provision capabilities. We offer this advanced solution to streamline your data center network operations.
What does the Cisco CON-SW-WS5048SE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SW-WS5048SE is a 1-year US-based service contract that provides Cisco Base Service coverage for your WS-5048SE switch. This contract ensures your networking equipment receives manufacturer support and maintenance during the coverage period. Contact us today to learn about available service options and coverage details for your deployment.
What is included in the Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 Inbound Essentials Bundle?
The Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 is an Inbound Essentials Bundle that includes Anti-Spam (AS), Advanced Malware Protection (A V), and Outbreak Filters (OF) with a 1-year license for 100-199 users. This comprehensive bundle provides multiple layers of email security and threat protection to safeguard your organization's inbound communications. We offer this bundle as part of our complete Cisco security solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What is included with the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 license?
The Cisco ISE 1-Year 500 Endpoint Apex License provides access to end-to-end network visibility with Cisco Spaces and service assurance through Cisco ThousandEyes Network and Application Synthetics, included with the Advantage license tier. This license supports 500 endpoints and is part of the Cisco Catalyst Software Subscription, enabling unified management across your wired and wireless network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco CAB-AC15A-90L-US power cord used for?
The Cisco CAB-AC15A-90L-US is a spare 15A AC power cord with a left-angle connector designed for US electrical standards. This cable is commonly used with Cisco networking equipment and power supply systems that require standard AC power connectivity. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to ensure reliable power delivery for your infrastructure.
What is the Cisco ASA5585-BLANK-H and when do I need it?
The ASA5585-BLANK-H is a half-width blank filler module required for the Cisco ASA 5585 chassis when you configure only one IO module. This filler maintains proper airflow and thermal management within the security appliance. We offer this essential component to ensure your ASA 5585 operates at peak performance with proper ventilation.
What wireless standards does the Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 is an 802.11ac outdoor access point that supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities, including 2x2 MIMO with two spatial streams and support for both 20 and 40 MHz channels. It delivers PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps (40 MHz with 5 GHz and 20 MHz with 2.4 GHz) and includes advanced features like Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC) and packet aggregation. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions for outdoor deployments.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-P2XLF1K service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-P2XLF1K has been discontinued and is no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain information about this product to support customers with existing equipment, but we recommend contacting us today to discuss current service contract options that meet your needs.
What does the Cisco CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 is a 1-year Software and Support Services (SWSS) contract for TMS Microsoft Exchange Integration packages, covering up to 25 system registrations in the US. This contract provides upgrades and support for your Cisco unified communications infrastructure during the contract period. Contact us today to discuss your specific coverage needs and renewal options.
What is the cable length and connector type for the Cisco CAB-L400-50-TNC-N=?
The Cisco CAB-L400-50-TNC-N= is a 50-foot (15-meter) ultra low loss LMR 400 cable featuring TNC and N-type connectors. This length and connector combination makes it ideal for longer-distance antenna installations where signal integrity is critical. We offer this cable as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications accessories inventory.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The Zebra MC9400 features Wi-Fi 6E and LAN connectivity for reliable wireless data transmission in warehouse and manufacturing environments. It also includes Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for seamless device pairing and near-field communication. We offer this model with multiple connectivity options to support your operational needs.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra ZT231 printer?
The Zebra ZT231 is a 4-inch desktop thermal transfer label printer operating at 203 dpi resolution, designed for industrial applications requiring reliable, high-quality barcode and label production. It supports multiple connectivity options including USB, Serial, Ethernet, Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE), and USB Host, making it flexible for various warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model (840-17924) with US power cord and EZPL programming language support for seamless integration into your operations.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZD621d printer support?
The Zebra ZD621d offers multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0, USB Host, Serial, Ethernet, WiFi, and Bluetooth 4.0, making it flexible for integration into various warehouse and logistics environments. This range of connectivity ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern networked infrastructure. We offer this model with all standard connectivity features ready for deployment.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra ZQ610 Plus support?
The ZQ610 Plus offers industry-leading Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with Bluetooth 5.3 dual radio as the primary option, along with a Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with Bluetooth 4.2 dual radio alternative depending on your network environment. Both configurations support 802.11r fast roaming for seamless connectivity while workers move throughout your facility, plus WPA3 security for enhanced data protection.
What are the key processor and connectivity features of the Zebra TC58?
The TC58 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 6490 octa-core processor running at 2.7 GHz, paired with up to 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of Flash storage. It delivers class-leading connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E, 5G, and CBRS (US only) support, ensuring workers have the fastest wireless speeds and most reliable access to information on the job.
What are the key features of the Zebra TC210K mobile computer?
The Zebra TC210K-01A423-NA-DEALER is a rugged Android mobile computer equipped with Wi-Fi and GMS connectivity, an integrated SE4710 barcode scanner, NFC capability, and 4GB RAM with 64GB storage. It features dual cameras—a 13MP rear-facing camera and 5MP front-facing camera—making it ideal for field capture and documentation tasks in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for enterprise operations.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, NFC, and LAN connectivity for comprehensive wireless coverage in warehouse and manufacturing environments. The device supports dual SIM capabilities on select configurations, enabling seamless data connectivity across diverse operational settings. We offer the MC9400 with these advanced connectivity options to ensure your team stays connected in even the most challenging locations.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities with Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, NFC, and LAN connectivity. This mobile computer is designed for environments where cellular data may not be needed, making it ideal for warehousing and manufacturing operations that rely on robust local network infrastructure. We offer the MC9400 with multiple connectivity options to match your facility's network setup.
What are the key scanning capabilities of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager that delivers exceptional scanning range, capturing barcodes from up to 83 feet (25.3 meters) away with improved reliability compared to previous generations. This extended range makes it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments where items need to be scanned from a distance. We offer the MC9400 with this powerful imaging technology to streamline your data capture operations.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The Zebra MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6E for blazing-fast connectivity and optional 5G support on MC9450 configurations. The device also features Bluetooth, NFC, and dual SIM support options, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments where reliable data connectivity is critical. We offer this model configured to your specific connectivity needs.
What are the key durability features of the Zebra MC9450?
The Zebra MC9450 is built to withstand demanding work environments with MIL-STD-810H and IP68 ratings, ensuring resilience against drops, dust, and water immersion. This rugged construction makes it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where equipment faces harsh conditions. We offer this device as a reliable solution for enterprises requiring mobile computers that can handle real-world challenges.
What makes the Zebra TC58e more secure than previous TC5 series devices?
The TC58e is the most secure TC5 Series device with a dedicated Secure Element chip that provides hardware-based protection against physical attacks and unauthorized access to sensitive data. The Secure Element includes a self-destruct feature that erases sensitive information if the device is physically tampered with, ensuring your critical data remains protected even in the event of a breach attempt.
What are the key improvements of the Zebra MC9200 compared to the MC9000 Series?
The MC9200 builds on the proven MC9000 Series foundation with added support for 802.11n Wi-Fi, delivering the fastest wireless connectivity available for enhanced voice and data performance in demanding environments. It maintains backward compatibility with existing MC9000 Series accessories, allowing you to cost-effectively upgrade without replacing your current infrastructure. The MC9200 also provides the power to run today's highly-intuitive applications that increase productivity and task accuracy in warehouse, manufacturing, airport, and military operations.
What makes the Zebra EC55 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Zebra EC55 combines a compact, lightweight design with IP67 durability rating, making it ideal for warehouse environments where devices must withstand dust and moisture exposure. Its 10-hour standard battery life and optional 13-hour extended battery ensure all-day productivity, while the Qualcomm SD660 octa-core processor delivers fast application performance for inventory management and logistics tracking tasks. We offer the EC55 as a reliable solution for teams working both indoors and in the field.
What type of label material is the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is an uncoated, direct thermal paper facestock with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This combination makes it ideal for applications requiring limited durability, such as shipping and mailing labels in industrial environments. We offer this label stock in 4x2" format with 2760 labels per roll for efficient high-volume printing.
What is included in the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit?
The Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit includes an ET40 rugged tablet, an all-in-one monitor, and all necessary installation accessories to set up a complete digital dropchart solution. This integrated package is designed for warehouse and logistics operations that need reliable mobile computing and display capabilities in demanding environments.
What printing methods does the Zebra Popeyes-EasyToRun-DigitalDropchart-Kit support?
The Easy to Run equipment in this kit includes Epson 90II printers that support both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods. This dual capability allows you to print on a wide variety of label materials, from coated to uncoated stock, giving you flexibility for different warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss which printing method best fits your labeling needs.
What printing methods does the Zebra equipment in this kit support?
The Zebra printers included in this kit support both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods. This dual capability allows you to print high-quality barcodes, text, and graphics on a wide variety of label materials. We offer this versatile printing solution to meet diverse labeling needs in warehouse and logistics environments.
What operating system does the Zebra 200526 Tablet run?
The Zebra 200526 Tablet runs Android 6.0, providing a familiar mobile environment optimized for enterprise applications. This operating system is widely supported across warehouse management and logistics software platforms, making it ideal for supply chain operations.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra 200591 Tablet?
The Zebra 200591 is a 10.1-inch rugged tablet running Android 6.0 with 4GB of RAM and 64GB SSD storage. It features both WAN and WLAN connectivity options, front and rear cameras, and meets IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. We offer this model with a 3-year standard warranty to ensure reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What operating system does the Zebra D10 tablet run?
The Zebra 200585 tablet runs Android 5.1, providing a familiar mobile operating system optimized for enterprise and field operations. This OS version supports a wide range of business applications and is designed for reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key display specifications of the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA tablet?
The Zebra XSLATE L10 features a 10.1-inch capacitive touchscreen display with an active 1000 nit brightness rating, making it highly visible in outdoor and bright indoor environments. This display technology ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service applications where sunlight exposure is common.
What is the maximum RFID read range of the Zebra MC3390xR?
The Zebra MC3390xR delivers an impressive nominal read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters), which is 200% farther than the next leading competitor. This best-in-class long-range performance is enabled by the integrated linear polarized antenna and Zebra's proprietary high-performance ASIC radio technology, making it ideal for efficient inventory counts across large warehouse spaces.
What is the maximum RFID read range of the Zebra MC339U-GE2EG4FT?
The MC3390xR integrated long-range RFID reader delivers a nominal read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters), which is 200% farther than the next leading competitor. This best-in-class performance enables faster and more accurate inventory counts across warehouses, distribution centers, and cross-docking operations.
What is the maximum RFID read range of the Zebra MC3390xR?
The MC3390xR delivers best-in-class RFID read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters) with its integrated long-range antenna—200% farther than the next leading competitor. This extended range enables faster and more accurate inventory counts across warehouse floors, backrooms, and distribution centers. We offer this model to help you accomplish inventory tasks more quickly and efficiently.
What is the read range of the Zebra MC3390xR RFID reader?
The MC3390xR delivers best-in-class RFID read range of 60+ feet (18.2+ meters) with its integrated long-range antenna. This 200% longer range than competing devices enables faster and more accurate inventory counts across warehouse floors, backrooms, and distribution centers. We offer this advanced long-range capability to help you accomplish inventory tasks more quickly and efficiently.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra 10010054 paper tags?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D tags measure 2.25x1.37 inches (57.2x34.8mm) and feature a 7.5 mil thickness with a direct thermal print technology. Each roll contains 1,600 tags on a 1-inch core, with 6 rolls per box. The tags include a sensing notch and string hole for easy integration into warehouse and logistics workflows.
What material is the Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tag made from?
The Zebra SAM5470 is constructed from 8 mil polyester with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive backing. This pearl white, gloss polyester composition delivers outstanding print quality and exceptional smear and scratch resistance, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the print speeds and resolution capabilities of the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for crisp text and barcode printing. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics operations. We offer the ZT231 as a reliable choice for environments where both performance and print quality are critical.
What are the dimensions and label count for the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 2.375x1 inch (60.3x25.4mm) with a center vertical slit that creates two 1.1875 x 1 inch labels per original label. Each roll contains 2,340 labels with a 1 inch (25.4mm) core, and we offer them in cases of 6 rolls per box for convenient bulk ordering.
What is the Zebra ZeroLiner 1000D label used for?
The Zebra ZeroLiner 1000D is an entry-level, liner-free direct thermal label designed for shipping and logistics applications with low- to medium-volume print requirements. Its gloss surface with siliconized topcoat provides excellent smear and scratch resistance, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where labels need to withstand handling and transport conditions.
What is the Zebra 400-00735 ID Card Ribbon used for?
The Zebra 400-00735 is a black monochrome resin ribbon designed for Zebra ID card printers, delivering professional-quality card printing for up to 1000 images per ribbon. This ribbon is ideal for organizations that need reliable, durable ID card production for employee badges, visitor passes, and credential systems. We offer this genuine Zebra ribbon to ensure optimal print quality and printer compatibility.
What makes Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands ideal for healthcare environments?
The Zebra 10015355-3K wristbands feature ultra-soft, flexible synthetic material with excellent resistance to hand sanitizers, making them perfect for frequent hygiene protocols in hospitals and medical facilities. They're latex-free and MR-Safe, ensuring compatibility with MRI environments and patient safety requirements. We offer these wristbands in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes to accommodate all patient populations.
What makes the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristband ideal for hospital and medical environments?
The Zebra 10015355-2K wristband is ultra-soft and flexible, designed specifically for patient comfort in clinical settings. It features excellent resistance to hand sanitizers, making it suitable for frequent hygiene protocols in hospitals, and is MR-Safe for use in MRI environments. The synthetic material is latex-free, accommodating patients with latex allergies while maintaining durability and scanability for up to 14 days.
What makes Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands ideal for hospital patient identification?
The Zebra 10018855 wristbands combine ultra-soft, flexible synthetic material with an adhesive closure that resists hand sanitizers—critical for healthcare environments where frequent sanitization occurs. They're available in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes, making them suitable for diverse patient populations, and are MR-Safe for use in magnetic resonance imaging settings. We offer these wristbands as a reliable solution for patient tracking and identification in medical facilities.
What are the key features of the Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands?
The Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands are ultra-soft, flexible direct thermal synthetic wristbands with permanent adhesive closure that resist most hand sanitizers. They're available in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes, remain scannable for up to 14 days, and are both latex-free and MR-Safe for medical environments. We offer these wristbands as a reliable solution for healthcare facilities requiring durable patient identification.
What are the key features of the Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D label?
The Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D is a gloss-finished direct thermal label with a permanent rubber adhesive, designed for indoor use in retail and storage applications. It's phenol-free, high-performance, and compatible with Zebra desktop, mobile, and direct thermal printers, eliminating the need to store, track, or restock ribbon supplies.
What environments is the Zebra 05100GS11007 ribbon designed for?
The Zebra 5100 Premium Resin ribbon is engineered for printing in harsh environments, providing unparalleled resistance to extreme conditions. It produces dense black images that remain resistant to the harshest environmental factors, making it ideal for demanding industrial applications where standard ribbons would fail.
What barcode types can the Zebra DS8178 scanner read?
The Zebra DS8178 is an area imager that delivers unprecedented scanning performance on virtually every 1D and 2D barcode, including QR codes and damaged barcodes in poor conditions. Its advanced imaging technology ensures reliable scanning across your entire enterprise, keeping checkout lines moving and warehouse operations efficient.
What is the fan angle on the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 LED ring light?
The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 features a 20-degree fan angle, which provides a focused, concentrated beam of illumination ideal for precision scanning and imaging applications. This narrow beam angle helps reduce glare and shadows in high-speed barcode capture environments. We offer this lighting solution to enhance visibility in warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. With its 40-degree fan angle and white wavelength, it provides optimal illumination for reading barcodes and capturing product data in various lighting conditions. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup to improve scanning accuracy and operational efficiency.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance imaging and barcode scanning operations in warehouse and logistics environments. Its 80-degree fan angle provides optimal illumination for mobile computers and imaging devices, improving scan accuracy and read rates in variable lighting conditions. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup to support your operational efficiency.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and mobile computer vision applications in warehouse and logistics environments. Its red wavelength and 360-degree feedback capability make it ideal for improving image capture quality in low-light conditions and supporting automated data collection workflows. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio to optimize your scanning operations.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to improve barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its red wavelength and 360-degree feedback make it ideal for applications requiring precise illumination during data capture operations. We offer this lighting solution to enhance scanning accuracy and reduce read failures in demanding industrial settings.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6E for ultra-fast data speeds and dual SIM support for flexible network options. The device is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories, making upgrades seamless for existing deployments. We offer this mobile computer configured for your specific connectivity needs, whether you require data-only or voice capabilities.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels measure 4x2.5 inches (101.6x63.5mm) and come in rolls of 1,000 labels per roll with 6 rolls per box. Each roll features a 1-inch (25.4mm) core, making them compatible with most desktop thermal label printers. These direct thermal labels are designed for high-contrast black printing on bright white coated paper.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D label?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is a direct thermal, bright white, coated paper label measuring 4x6" (101.6x152.4mm) with a 7.5 mil thickness. Each roll contains 365 labels on a 1" (25.4mm) core, and we offer them in boxes of 4 rolls. The label features a sensing notch for reliable printer detection and is designed for high-contrast black image printing.
What print resolution and speed does the Honeywell PC42E-T offer?
The Honeywell PC42E-T delivers professional-grade printing with resolution options of 203 dpi or 300 dpi, achieving print speeds of up to 6 inches per second. This combination of resolution and speed makes it ideal for high-definition barcode labels and asset tracking in warehousing, logistics, and retail environments. We offer this printer with full technical support to ensure optimal performance for your mid-volume printing needs.
What makes the Honeywell CW45 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The CW45 is engineered specifically for frontline mobile workers in warehouse, retail, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It features a low-profile design with HD display for instant access to workflow information at the point of activity, combined with enterprise-grade durability and Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform for reliable, secure connectivity. We offer the CW45 as a complete solution with Device Client Pack pre-loaded to streamline deployment in your operations.
What operating system does the Honeywell CN85 mobile computer run?
The Honeywell CN85 runs Android and is compatible with the Mobility Edge platform, which guarantees compatibility through Android R and extends product lifecycle across four generations of Android. This ensures long-term support and maximizes your return on investment while keeping overall total cost of ownership low.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A run?
The Honeywell VM1A runs Android ML with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and Client Pack, providing a modern, flexible platform for warehouse and forklift operations. This Android-based system is supported by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across your enterprise.
What makes the Honeywell VM1A suitable for forklift environments?
The Honeywell VM1A is built tough for challenging forklift operations with a rugged design that minimizes visual obstructions and reduces downtime. Its smart dock feature allows users to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles to maximize efficiency and uptime, while the Android-based platform with Honeywell's Mobility Edge provides enterprise-grade reliability and rapid application deployment across your fleet.
What are the key features of the Honeywell PM45A barcode label printer?
The Honeywell PM45A is an industrial-grade printer designed for high-volume label printing with enhanced WWAN connectivity, enabling deployment with minimal network topology limitations. It features embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software that allows quick position changes, object sizing, barcode adjustments, and font modifications without backend system changes or additional programming. The printer operates at 203 DPI thermal transfer printing and includes an icon display for easy operation in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What are the key features of the Honeywell CW45 mobile computer?
The CW45 is a rugged wearable computer built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, featuring a 4.7-inch HD display (1280 x 720), Wi-Fi 6 technology for enhanced data throughput, and an ergonomic low-profile design optimized for hands-free operation. It includes a standard 3400mAh hot-swap battery, dual cameras (8MP front and 13MP side-facing), and meets IP65 and IP67 standards for enterprise-grade durability against moisture and particles. We offer this model pre-loaded with Device Client Pack (DCP) with a 1-year term license, plus mounting hardware and comfort pad included.
What makes the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR suitable for warehouse environments?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is engineered for demanding warehouse conditions with an IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, a 7,000 tumble specification for drop durability, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window that maintains performance even in harsh environments. Its robust design can withstand drops from loading docks, forklifts, and picking trucks, making it an ideal choice for logistics and warehouse operations. We offer this scanner as a reliable solution for businesses that need equipment built to last in tough conditions.
What print resolution and speed does the Honeywell PC42E-T offer?
The Honeywell PC42E-T delivers 203 dpi or 300 dpi print resolution with print speeds up to 6 inches per second, making it ideal for high-quality barcode labels in retail, transportation, and warehousing applications. This combination of resolution and speed ensures accurate, professional-quality labels while maintaining efficient mid-volume printing performance.
What are the key connectivity features of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP offers comprehensive connectivity with Wi-Fi, WWAN, Bluetooth 5.1, and dual SIM support (1 Nano SIM and 1 eSIM). This multi-connectivity approach ensures your frontline workers stay connected in any environment, whether in warehouse aisles or remote locations. We offer several configurations to match your network requirements.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A Thor data terminal run?
The Honeywell VM1A Thor runs Android with access to Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across your enterprise. This Android-based architecture provides modern flexibility compared to legacy Windows CE systems, enabling faster app deployment and easier device management in warehouse environments.
What operating system does the Honeywell CT60 run and can it be upgraded?
The Honeywell CT60 mobile computer runs Android 8.0 Oreo and is compatible with system upgrades up to Android R. This extended upgrade path ensures your investment remains current with the latest security patches and features, providing long-term value for enterprise deployments. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your organization's needs.
What print resolution and speed does the Honeywell PC42E-T offer?
The Honeywell PC42E-T delivers print resolution options of 203 dpi or 300 dpi with maximum print speeds of up to 6 inches per second. This combination of high resolution and speed makes it ideal for producing sharp, professional-quality barcode labels in mid-volume printing environments across retail, warehousing, and logistics applications.
What makes the Honeywell EDA10A rugged enough for warehouse and logistics environments?
The EDA10A is built to withstand the demands of field operations with a Gorilla Glass 5 touchscreen, MIL-STD-810H certification for 1.3m drops (4.3 ft), and up to 2m (6.6 ft) drop protection with a protective boot. It also features an IP65 rating against dust and water, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and outdoor logistics environments. We offer the EDA10A as a reliable solution for mobile data access in demanding conditions.
What are the key display specifications of the Honeywell CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP features a 5.5-inch Full HD display with a resolution of 2160 x 1080P, delivering vibrant visuals in a slim, lightweight design. This vivid display is optimized for frontline workers who need clear visibility in various lighting conditions while maintaining portability and durability.
What makes the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for healthcare environments?
The CT30 XP HC is specifically engineered for healthcare with disinfectant-ready materials that withstand harsh cleaning agents without cracking or fading. It features an IP67 rating for protection against liquids and dust, and can survive multiple drops to concrete from room temperature, making it ideal for fast-paced clinical settings where durability and hygiene are critical.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A run?
The Honeywell VM1A runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and is powered by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform. This Android-based architecture enables faster provisioning, application certification, and enterprise deployment compared to legacy Windows CE systems, making it ideal for modern warehouse operations.
What are the key scanning capabilities of the Honeywell RT10W tablet?
The RT10W features Honeywell's FlexRange scanner, which enables barcode capture from less than 0.1 m (5 inches) up to 10.7 m (35 feet) in a single package at lightning-fast speeds. This versatile scanning range makes it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments where you need to capture barcodes at varying distances without changing equipment.
What operating system does the Honeywell CT60 mobile computer run?
The Honeywell CT60 runs Android 8.0 Oreo with system compatibility up to Android R, ensuring you have access to current security updates and app support. This flexible OS approach allows your enterprise to stay current without requiring hardware replacement, protecting your technology investment over time.
What devices is the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power cord compatible with?
The Honeywell 3013-1453-001 is specifically designed for use with the PC42E-T printer. This 1.5-meter US power cord ensures reliable connectivity and optimal performance with this thermal printer model. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment setup.
What are the key features of the Honeywell VM1A vehicle-mounted computer?
The Honeywell Thor VM1A is built for challenging forklift environments with breakthrough features designed to maximize productivity and minimize visual obstructions. It includes a smart dock feature that allows users to quickly shift the computer between vehicles without losing transactions, Android-based operating system, Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform for accelerated provisioning and deployment, and comprehensive wireless connectivity including 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi and Bluetooth. The rugged design is engineered to reduce or eliminate downtime in demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A run?
The Honeywell VM1A runs Android with Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across the enterprise. This modern Android-based architecture provides flexibility and faster deployment compared to legacy Windows CE systems, making it ideal for dynamic warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Honeywell 1-040198-90 Label Rewinder used for?
The Honeywell 1-040198-90 is a Spare Ribbon Unwind Assembly designed specifically for the Honeywell PX6i label printer. This component is essential for managing label media during printing operations and ensures proper ribbon feeding and label advancement throughout your printing workflow.
What is the battery life of the Honeywell EDA61K mobile computer?
The EDA61K features a 7,000 mAh hot-swappable lithium-ion battery that provides uninterrupted operation for two to three shifts, with the ability to support over 25 hours of continuous use on a single charge. The hot-swap capability means you can replace the battery without powering down the device, keeping your warehouse operations running smoothly throughout peak seasons.
What scanning range does the Honeywell CT40 XP achieve?
The Honeywell CT40 XP is equipped with FlexRange imager technology that captures barcodes from a few centimeters up to 32.8 feet away, combined with a 13-megapixel auto-focus camera for snappy, accurate data capture across variable distances. This extended range makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where barcode scanning distances vary significantly.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A run?
The Honeywell VM1A runs Android with access to Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across the enterprise. This Android-based architecture provides modern flexibility for forklift and vehicle-mounted operations while maintaining enterprise-grade security and management capabilities.
What barcode symbologies does the Honeywell 1400g scanner support?
The Honeywell 1400g supports all standard 1D symbologies including UPC, Code 128, and more. The 1400g2D variant we offer also decodes PDF417 and 2D symbologies like QR codes, making it ideal for enterprises that need versatile area imaging technology today or may require it in the future.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell PM65A offer?
The Honeywell PM65A provides comprehensive connectivity including WWAN for 24/7 data communication, Wi-Fi 6 for North America, Ethernet, and Bluetooth V5.1. This multi-connectivity approach enables real-time visibility of critical data from a wide range of locations and supports centralized management through Honeywell Printer Edge, reducing downtime and improving operational accuracy.
What is the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WC and what devices does it work with?
The Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WC is a battery-free super capacitor power device designed for the Xenon Ultra 1962g contactless Bluetooth scanner. This power solution eliminates the need for traditional batteries, offering enterprises flexibility to maintain mixed device pools with both battery and battery-free scanners in their operations.
What is included in the Honeywell CW45-EB-UVN-0 power device kit?
The CW45-EB-UVN-0 kit includes an Ethernet Homebase Charger and power supply for the Honeywell CW45 rugged mobile computer. The kit supports both standard and extended batteries, and can charge one spare battery via USB Type B connectivity. Please note that a regional power cord must be ordered separately to complete your setup.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A run?
The Honeywell VM1A runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and includes Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform. This Android-based architecture accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across enterprise environments, making it easier to manage fleet-wide updates and custom applications.
What are the key specifications of the Honeywell HNMPE32c48t8 Network Video Recorder?
The Honeywell HNMPE32c48t8 is a 2U rackmount NVR that supports up to 32 channels and features an Intel Xeon Silver 4110 processor with 16GB RAM for high-performance video management. It includes dual OS SSDs, 12 SAS drive bays pre-populated with six 8TB SAS enterprise-class drives, redundant power supply, RAID 5/6/10 support, and dual gigabit Ethernet ports for network connectivity. The unit runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS and comes with a 5-year warranty for enterprise-grade reliability.
What makes the Honeywell VM1A suitable for forklift environments?
The Honeywell Thor VM1A is built tough with rugged construction designed specifically for challenging forklift operations. It features a smart dock that allows you to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles without interrupting transactions, maximizing efficiency and uptime while minimizing downtime in demanding warehouse environments.
What makes the Honeywell CK65 suitable for warehouse environments?
The CK65 is purpose-built for warehouse operations with a 3-meter (10-foot) drop specification to concrete, IP65/IP68 rating for moisture and dust resistance, and an extended 28-hour battery life that keeps workers productive through multiple shifts. Its rugged construction combined with advanced 1D/2D scanning capabilities makes it ideal for picking, packing, and inventory management tasks in demanding distribution center environments.
What print resolutions and speeds does the Honeywell PC42E-T support?
The Honeywell PC42E-T offers dual print resolution options of 203 dpi or 300 dpi, with a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second. This combination delivers fast, stable, and high-quality printing suitable for accurate barcode labels and asset tracking in logistics and warehousing applications.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC headset support?
The Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC is a USB-C headset designed for direct connection to compatible Honeywell mobile computers and devices. It features a push-to-talk button, making it ideal for voice communication in warehouse and logistics environments where hands-free operation is essential. We offer this headset as part of our complete Honeywell accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Honeywell PC45?
The Honeywell PC45 offers Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.1 LE connectivity, along with WLAN and optional WWAN connectivity options. These multiple connectivity solutions ensure you can get connected and stay connected for continuous productivity across your warehouse or logistics operation.
What makes the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR suitable for warehouse environments?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with an IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, a 7,000 tumble specification for durability, and the ability to withstand drops from loading docks, forklifts, and picking trucks. Its scratch- and impact-resistant window ensures reliable operation even in demanding environments, making it an ideal choice for logistics and warehouse operations. We offer this rugged scanner to help you maintain efficiency without equipment failures.
What are the key features of the Honeywell HF811 barcode scanner?
The Honeywell HF811 is a fixed-mount 2D industrial scanner featuring enhanced DPM (Direct Part Marking) capabilities, a compact form factor, and network-ready connectivity for seamless integration into warehouse and manufacturing environments. It includes the DataMax Plus configuration tool for rapid setup and an Autotune function that optimizes scanning parameters automatically, making it ideal for high-volume scanning operations.
What barcode types does the Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB scanner read?
The Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB reads both 1D and 2D barcodes with fast, reliable scanning performance. It's equipped with a Megapixel sensor and 1GHz processor that enable quick scanning of standard barcodes as well as difficult-to-read digital and damaged barcodes. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive barcode solutions for retail and warehouse environments.
What are the key specifications of the Honeywell MPD31D112 mobile printer?
The MPD31D112 is a 3-inch direct thermal mobile printer with 203 dpi resolution and 3.5 inches per second print speed. It supports 1D barcodes, QR codes, and image printing, making it ideal for on-the-go labeling in warehouses, manufacturing, and logistics environments. The printer features both USB and Bluetooth connectivity, with battery and tear-off capabilities for mobile operations.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 is an SNTC 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service contract designed for Cisco Transport Node Controllers. This contract provides comprehensive support including hardware replacement, technical assistance, and next business day response times to keep your network infrastructure running smoothly. We offer this service contract as part of our complete Cisco support solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco FPR9K-SM-36 and what does it do?
The Cisco FPR9K-SM-36 is a high-performance security module designed for the Firepower 9000 Series, delivering enterprise-grade firewall and VPN capabilities. This module is part of Cisco's advanced security appliance lineup, engineered to provide robust threat protection and secure network connectivity for large-scale deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-X97160YC-EX linecard?
The Cisco N9K-X97160YC-EX is a Nexus 9500 NX-OS linecard featuring 48 ports with 10G/25G Ethernet connectivity. This linecard is designed for high-density, flexible port configurations in modular Nexus 9500 chassis deployments. Contact us today to verify exact port configurations and compatibility with your specific chassis model.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650-24PS is a 24-port managed Ethernet switch with 10/100/1000Base-T ports and integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) support. It features 4 SFP uplink slots for fiber connectivity, operates as a Layer 3 switch, and is designed for 1U rack-mount deployment in enterprise access layer environments. We offer this refurbished model with a lifetime limited warranty through our inventory.
What is the Cisco WS-X45-SUP7-E and what role does it play in the Catalyst 4500 series?
The Cisco WS-X45-SUP7-E is a Supervisor Engine for the Catalyst 4500 E-Series switches, serving as the control and management module for enterprise network deployments. This supervisor module enables the chassis to support various line card configurations, allowing you to customize your switch for access, distribution, or server aggregation platforms. We offer this refurbished supervisor engine as a cost-effective option for upgrading or maintaining your Catalyst 4500 infrastructure.
What is the power output rating of the Cisco PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF power supply?
The Cisco PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF is a 250W power supply designed for higher PoE applications. This unit delivers 250W of power and supports a 250W PoE budget, making it suitable for edge platforms and industrial networking equipment that require robust power delivery with integrated Power over Ethernet capabilities.
What is the Cisco FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= and what does it power?
The Cisco FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= is a 950W DC power supply designed for the Firepower 4000 Series security appliances. This accessory provides reliable DC power input for high-performance network security deployments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking and security product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the power output rating of the Cisco MA-PWR-715WAC power supply?
The Cisco MA-PWR-715WAC is a 715W AC power supply designed for Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches and similar networking equipment. It delivers -56V at 12.8A output and supports input voltage ranges from 100-240VAC at 50-60 Hz, making it suitable for diverse power environments. We offer this power supply to help ensure reliable operation of your critical network infrastructure.
What wireless standards does the Cisco AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 is an 802.11n wireless access point with CleanAir technology, supporting dual-band operation with 3x4:3 spatial streams and internal antennas. This controller-based access point delivers secure wireless connectivity while integrating seamlessly with existing wired network infrastructure for enterprise deployments.
What is the power output specification for the Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC power supply?
The Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC= is a 2100W AC power supply designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switches. This power supply delivers reliable AC input power to support high-performance network deployments. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco power systems inventory.
What are the key features of the Cisco CP-860-K9= desk phone?
The Cisco CP-860-K9= is a VoIP desk phone that supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) via IEEE 802.3af Class 1, along with local power adapter options. It features multiple language support across 30+ languages and includes comprehensive voice algorithms including G.711, G.726, G.729AB, and G.722 wideband audio for clear communications. The device supports standard networking protocols including IPv4, DHCP, DNS, and VLAN tagging for enterprise deployment flexibility.
What video resolution does the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 support?
The Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 delivers 1080p Day/Night outdoor surveillance capability, providing clear image quality for security monitoring in various lighting conditions. This resolution standard is ideal for warehouse and logistics facility monitoring where detail clarity is essential for incident review and asset tracking.
What are the port specifications for the Cisco N9K-C9372TX?
The Cisco Nexus 9372TX features 48 ports of 1/10G-T Ethernet connectivity and 6 ports of 40G QSFP+ for high-speed uplink capacity. This configuration provides flexible options for both access-layer and aggregation-layer deployments in modern data center environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Nexus switching portfolio.
What is the Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M and what does it do?
The Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M is a 40GBASE active optical cable breakout transceiver that converts a single QSFP port into four individual 10G SFP connections. This 5-meter cable is designed for high-density network deployments where you need to split a 40G connection into multiple 10G lanes, making it ideal for data center and enterprise network infrastructure. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco transceiver and cable inventory.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 operates reliably between 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with operating humidity levels of 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. For storage, the device can withstand temperatures from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C) and humidity levels of 5% to 90% relative, noncondensing. These specifications ensure the communication system performs consistently across standard office and warehouse environments.
What is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is a Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum communication system designed for unified collaboration environments. This device integrates video conferencing, voice communications, and desk collaboration capabilities, making it ideal for modern workplace setups where employees need seamless communication tools. We offer this Cisco communication system as part of our comprehensive telecommunications product lineup to support your organization's collaboration needs.
What is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C and what does it do?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is a Webex Desk Hub Dock designed for the Cisco 730 video conferencing system, finished in carbon black. This dock serves as a docking station that enhances the functionality and connectivity of your Cisco 730 device for seamless unified communications and collaboration. We offer this genuine Cisco spare part to ensure optimal performance of your Webex ecosystem.
What does the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec communication systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your unified communications infrastructure remains operational and compliant with enterprise standards. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and benefits available from our team.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO service contract still available for purchase?
This Cisco service contract is currently discontinued and no longer sold by us. We maintain product information for existing equipment support only. If you need active service coverage for Cisco communication systems, contact us today to explore current warranty and protection plan options available from our inventory.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE is a Software Maintenance and Support (SNTC) 8x5 service contract designed for Cisco Webex Desk Pro communication systems. This contract provides technical support and maintenance coverage to keep your Webex Desk Pro operating reliably during standard business hours. We offer this service contract to ensure your Cisco communications infrastructure receives the support it needs.
What does the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE is a service contract designed for Cisco communication systems, including Webex Desk Pro equipment. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to keep your Cisco infrastructure running reliably. Contact us today to confirm the specific coverage terms and duration that align with your deployment needs.
What is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO is a service contract designed to provide support and protection for Cisco Webex Codec Pro Stand Alone systems. This contract ensures your communication equipment receives comprehensive coverage including parts, labor, and technical support. We offer this Cisco service contract as part of our extensive lineup of telecommunications support solutions.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO Service Contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO is a Software Maintenance (SMARTnet) service contract designed for Cisco Webex Codec Pro standalone systems. This contract provides 8x5 support coverage with parts and software updates to keep your communication infrastructure operational. We offer this service contract to ensure your Cisco codec systems receive timely technical support and maintenance throughout their lifecycle.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO is a SmartNet service contract designed to provide comprehensive support and maintenance for Cisco Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems with Codec Pro and Navigator. This service contract includes technical support, hardware replacement, and software updates to keep your communication systems running reliably. We offer this contract to help organizations minimize downtime and extend the lifespan of their Cisco collaboration equipment.
What does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual system with Codec Pro and Navigator. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your communication system operates reliably. We offer this service contract through our partnership with Cisco to help organizations protect their video conferencing investments.
What does the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage to ensure your communication infrastructure remains operational and receives timely technical assistance from Cisco. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and how this service contract protects your investment.
What is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI is a service contract designed for Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x communication systems. This contract provides essential support and maintenance coverage for your Cisco collaboration equipment, ensuring optimal performance and uptime for your organization's video conferencing and communication infrastructure.
What is included in the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO is a comprehensive service contract designed to support Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 systems with Codec Pro and Navigator S. This contract provides essential maintenance and support coverage to keep your communication systems operating reliably. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage terms and how this service contract fits your organization's needs.
What processor does the Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook 3100 use?
The Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook 3100 is powered by an Intel Celeron N4020 processor running at 1.1 GHz base frequency with Intel UHD Graphics 600. This dual-core processor can burst up to 2.8 GHz and includes 4 MB of cache, making it suitable for everyday browsing, document editing, and cloud-based applications typical of Chrome OS workflows.
What are the display specifications of the Dell P1FNF XPS 14 9440?
The Dell P1FNF features a 14.5-inch Full HD Plus display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution and 120 Hz refresh rate, delivering sharp visuals and smooth performance for productivity and content creation. The display is designed for professionals who need accurate color reproduction and responsive screen performance. Contact us today to verify current availability and configuration options for your specific needs.
What processor and RAM does the Dell Latitude 7340 include?
The Dell J05WM Latitude 7340 features an Intel Core i7 13th Generation i7-1355U deca-core processor running at 1.20 GHz with 16 GB of onboard RAM. This combination delivers strong performance for multitasking and business applications, making it well-suited for warehouse managers and IT professionals who need reliable computing power in the field.
What are the storage capacity and interface specifications for the Dell 400-BDVW drive?
The Dell 400-BDVW is a D3-S4610 480 GB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" internal form factor using SATA (SATA/600) interface in a 3.5" carrier. It features 512e format and is designed for mixed-use applications, offering reliable performance for enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions.
What are the display specifications for the Dell Latitude 5450?
The Dell Latitude 5450 features a 14-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The screen supports up to 100% sRGB color accuracy and is designed for professional productivity work. We offer this model configured and ready to ship from our warehouse.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell Latitude 7340 is a 13.3" touchscreen notebook featuring a Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-1365U deca-core processor running at 1.30 GHz, 16 GB of onboard RAM, and Intel Iris Xe Graphics. It runs Windows 11 Pro with an English (US) keyboard and includes a front-facing webcam, Wi-Fi connectivity, and IPS display technology for excellent color accuracy and viewing angles. We offer this model as a reliable choice for mobile professionals and warehouse operations requiring portable computing power.
What are the key specifications of the Dell D0J8P Latitude 7430?
The Dell Latitude 7430 features a 14" Full HD display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i5 12th Gen i5-1245U processor with 10 cores running at 1.60 GHz, 16 GB onboard RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It also includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, Windows 10 Pro, and a carbon fiber chassis for durability. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive laptop inventory for business and logistics professionals.
What processor and memory configuration does the Dell K16TP Precision 3591 include?
The Dell Precision 3591 features an Intel Core Ultra 9 185H processor with vPro Technology and 32 GB of memory, making it well-suited for demanding workstation tasks. This configuration provides excellent multitasking performance for professionals running resource-intensive applications like CAD, video editing, and data analysis. Contact us today to verify current stock and configuration options available from us.
What are the display specifications of the Dell E1715SE Monitor?
The Dell E1715SE is a 17-inch LED monitor with a native resolution of 1280 x 1024 at 60 Hz, featuring a TN panel technology. It delivers a brightness of 250 cd/m² with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and a 5 ms response time, making it suitable for point-of-sale and warehouse management applications where clarity and quick response are important.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 3540 7YN8G?
The Dell Latitude 3540 features a 15.6" Full HD display (1920 x 1080) with IPS technology, Intel Core i5 13th Gen i5-1335U deca-core processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes integrated Wi-Fi, a front-facing webcam, and an English (US) keyboard. We offer this model as a reliable business notebook suitable for enterprise deployments and mobile workforce environments.
What is the Dell WTRD1 transceiver module used for?
The Dell WTRD1 is an SFP+ transceiver module designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet data networking over optical fiber. It supports the 10GBase-SR standard with LC duplex connectors, making it ideal for high-speed network infrastructure in data centers and enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Dell component for seamless integration into compatible networking equipment.
What are the main connectivity options on the Dell S2725H touchscreen monitor?
The Dell S2725H offers multiple connectivity options including HDMI 1.4, DisplayPort 1.2, USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports, USB-C 3.1 Gen 1 with DisplayPort Alt Mode, and a 3.5mm audio-out jack. These connections make it easy to integrate with various devices in your warehouse or logistics operation, from computers to peripherals and audio systems.
What display technology does the Dell 210-BKRY touchscreen use?
The Dell 210-BKRY features a 14.0" HD (1366x768) resistive touchscreen with LED backlighting and impact-resistant protective front glass. This touchscreen technology supports single-point glove touch, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where workers may be wearing gloves. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for industrial applications.
What page yield does the Dell GP3M4 toner cartridge provide?
The Dell GP3M4 is a standard yield magenta toner cartridge that produces approximately 1200 pages per cartridge. This makes it ideal for small to medium workgroups that need reliable color output without premium costs. We offer this cartridge as a cost-effective solution for Dell laser printer users.
What is the page yield for the Dell V4TG6 toner cartridge?
The Dell V4TG6 is a high-yield magenta toner cartridge with an approximate yield of 4,000 pages. This high-yield capacity makes it ideal for busy warehouse and logistics operations that require extended printing intervals and lower cost-per-page performance.
What is the page yield for the Dell KT6FG toner cartridge?
The Dell KT6FG is a standard yield black toner cartridge with a page yield of approximately 3,000 pages. This makes it ideal for small to medium-volume printing environments where cost-per-page efficiency is important. We offer this genuine Dell cartridge to ensure reliable performance in compatible Dell laser printers.
What page yield does the Dell K83JD toner cartridge provide?
The Dell K83JD is a standard yield magenta toner cartridge that produces approximately 6,000 pages per cartridge. This makes it ideal for small to medium workgroups that need reliable color printing without frequent cartridge changes. We offer this genuine Dell toner to ensure optimal print quality and device compatibility.
What is the fan angle specification for the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 lighting unit?
The Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 features a 20-degree fan angle, which provides focused illumination for precise scanning and imaging applications. This narrow beam pattern is ideal for close-range barcode reading and mobile computer vision tasks where concentrated light coverage is required.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its red wavelength and 80-degree fan angle provide optimal illumination for reading barcodes on products and packages, improving scan accuracy and speed in picking, receiving, and inventory operations.
What is the IR wavelength specification for the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 lighting?
The Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 features an IR (infrared) wavelength design, making it ideal for applications requiring invisible light illumination without visible glare. This infrared capability is particularly useful in vision systems and barcode scanning environments where ambient light interference needs to be minimized. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive Zebra accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Zebra DS8108-DL barcode scanner?
The Zebra DS8108-DL combines an 800 MHz microprocessor with a high-resolution mega-pixel sensor and Zebra's exclusive PRZM intelligent imaging technology for superior 1D and 2D barcode scanning performance. It features an extended scanning range of up to 24 inches (61 cm), a bright aiming spot for improved accuracy, and swappable power sources for uninterrupted operation. We offer this model as a corded, general-purpose handheld imager designed for retail and warehouse environments.
What are the specifications of the Zebra Z-Select 2000T label?
The Zebra 400-00097 Z-Select 2000T is a 3.5" x 1" all-temperature thermal transfer label with a 3" core and 8" outer diameter, delivering 5180 labels per roll. This non-perforated label is engineered for reliable performance across demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this label as part of our comprehensive Zebra supplies inventory.
What are the dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra 400-00624 labels?
The Zebra 400-00624 Z-Perform 2000T labels measure 4.00 inches by 3.00 inches per label. Each roll contains 2,000 labels, and you receive 4 rolls per case, providing 8,000 labels total. This configuration is ideal for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and logistics environments.
What material is the Zebra 810-143935 label made from?
The Zebra 810-143935 is a Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester label designed for thermal transfer printing. Polyester construction provides superior durability and resistance to moisture, chemicals, and abrasion, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this label stock for applications requiring long-lasting, high-performance barcode labels.
What are the dimensions and label count for the Zebra 400-00013 barcode labels?
The Zebra 400-00013 features Z-Select 4000T labels measuring 6.50 inches by 4.00 inches, with 1,410 labels per roll. This size is ideal for shipping labels, product identification, and warehouse management applications. We offer these labels in bulk quantities to support high-volume printing operations.
What are the dimensions and material of the Zebra 400-01055 barcode labels?
The Zebra 400-01055 features Z-Ultimate 2000T polyester labels measuring 0.75" x 0.25" per label. These thermal transfer labels are engineered for durability and are supplied as a single roll, making them ideal for applications requiring smaller label formats with superior adhesion and longevity.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra 400-01272 thermal transfer labels?
The Zebra 400-01272 labels measure 5" x 2" and are constructed from thermal transfer polypropylene material. Each roll contains 2,089 labels with a 3" core diameter and 7.8784" outer diameter, making them ideal for high-volume labeling applications. These labels feature perforated edges for easy separation during printing and application.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra 400-00866 barcode labels?
The Zebra 400-00866 features 2.5 x 0.375 inch dimensions and comes as Z-Supreme 4000T white labels with 9,550 labels per roll. These thermal transfer labels are engineered for high-volume printing applications and offer excellent durability for warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this product as part of our comprehensive Zebra label inventory at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra ZIPZLM3017634 ZeroLiner 2000D labels?
The Zebra ZIPZLM3017634 ZeroLiner 2000D labels feature a 101.6mm x 30M size with a gloss finish, permanent rubber adhesive, 19mm core, and 65mm outer diameter. These direct thermal labels are phenol-free, high-performance, and come in boxes of 20 rolls, making them ideal for retail, storage, and warehouse applications.
What is the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 lighting used for?
The Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its 60-degree fan angle provides optimal illumination for reading barcodes on products and labels, improving scan accuracy and reducing errors in inventory management operations.
What print speeds and resolution does the Zebra ZT231 offer?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisper text and barcode detail. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments without compromising print clarity.
What are the key features of the Zebra Z-Essentials 500D label?
The Zebra Z-Essentials 500D is a direct thermal paper label with permanent acrylic adhesive and uncoated facestock that delivers high-resolution prints with sharp text, graphics, and barcodes for optimal scanning accuracy. It's FDA 175.105 compliant for indirect food contact, making it suitable for shrink wrap and food packaging applications. These labels are cost-effective for high-volume applications with short shelf life, including shipping, product identification, and work-in-process labeling.
What is the Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon best used for?
The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon is engineered for printing in diverse environmental conditions where smear and scratch resistance are critical. It delivers outstanding print quality on Zebra paper, many Zebra synthetic materials, coated paper, and matte synthetics, making it ideal for applications requiring durability in harsh warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The MC9400 delivers advanced wireless connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth capabilities, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. The device supports LAN and NFC for seamless data capture and device communication. We offer the MC9400 with these enterprise-grade connectivity options to ensure reliable performance across your facility.
What material is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T label made from?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T is a pearl white, gloss polyester thermal transfer label with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive. The polyester construction combined with a protective top coating makes it ideal for applications requiring outstanding print quality and exceptional resistance to smear and scratches.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label measures 4x2 inches (101.6x50.8mm) and features a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each roll contains 2,719 labels, with 4 rolls per box, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations. This direct thermal label is compatible with printers capable of printing up to 8 inches per second.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity with NFC capabilities for seamless data capture in warehouse and manufacturing environments. The MC9450 variant adds dual SIM support with 5G/LTE cellular options for expanded coverage in remote facilities. We offer both configurations to meet your specific operational needs.
What types of barcodes can the Zebra LI2208 scanner read?
The Zebra LI2208 is a linear imager that captures 1D barcodes printed on traditional paper labels as well as electronic barcodes displayed on mobile phones, tablets, and computer screens. This versatility makes it ideal for retail POS, warehouse, manufacturing, and event registration environments where you need to scan barcodes across multiple surfaces and formats.
What are Zebra LB-ALERT-DNR-PUR labels used for?
Zebra LB-ALERT-DNR-PUR labels are Spot Alerts wristbands designed for patient identification and critical alerts in healthcare environments. The purple color specifically denotes Do Not Resuscitate (DNR) status, ensuring medical staff can quickly recognize and respond to patient care directives. These labels enhance visibility and recognition of essential patient information.
What makes the Zebra ET4010B tablet suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
The Zebra ET4010B is engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with an IP68 rating that provides complete protection against dust and water immersion, combined with Gorilla Glass 5 for exceptional display durability. Its rugged design supports 4-foot drops to concrete and operates across extended temperature ranges from -4°F to +122°F, making it ideal for logistics, inventory management, and manufacturing workflows. We offer this tablet as a reliable solution for demanding mobile operations.
What are the main connectivity features of the Zebra TC78A1 mobile computer?
The TC78A1 is equipped with Wi-Fi 6E for ultra-fast wireless connectivity, Sub-6 5G, and CBRS support for enterprise-grade mobile networks. It also integrates BLE (Bluetooth Low Energy) capabilities and supports two-way radio functionality, making it ideal for comprehensive warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this device with multiple connectivity options to meet your organization's specific networking requirements.
What material is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T label made from?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T is a pearl white, gloss polyester thermal transfer label designed for high-performance applications. It features a permanent acrylic adhesive and a specialized top coating suitable for fanfolding applications, making it ideal for environments requiring exceptional durability.
What material are the Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels made from?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels are made from Kimdura matte polypropylene with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This synthetic material offers excellent flexibility for labeling curved surfaces and provides resistance to scratching and smearing, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What makes the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous environments?
The MC9400 is available in Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configuration, making it safe for use near hazardous compounds. Combined with its IP65/IP68 dual rating and ability to operate in below-freezing temperatures, the MC9400 delivers dependable performance in the most demanding industrial settings. We offer this model configured specifically for harsh environment compliance.
What printing resolution does the Zebra ZT610 offer and what size labels can it print?
The ZT610 delivers 600 dpi printing with highly precise registration and print line adjustment, enabling labels as small as 3 mm for applications like circuit boards, chips, and miniature components. This micro-consistent printing capability eliminates wasted expensive media due to improper printing, making it ideal for precision labeling in electronics and manufacturing.
What are the key advantages of Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D linerless labels?
The Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D eliminates the need for backing liners, reducing waste and simplifying label application in high-volume environments. These phenol-free direct thermal labels feature a gloss surface with permanent adhesive, making them ideal for demanding print applications where durability and print quality are essential. We offer the ZeroLiner 4500D as part of our premium thermal label selection for businesses seeking efficient, cost-effective labeling solutions.
What print speeds and resolution does the Zebra ZT231 offer?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisper text and barcode detail. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-volume label printing in manufacturing, logistics, and retail environments. We offer the ZT231 with both standard and enhanced resolution options to match your specific throughput and quality requirements.
What are the main improvements of the MC3400 compared to the MC3300 Series?
The MC3400 delivers 2.5x more processing power, up to 50% more RAM, and up to 4x more Flash storage compared to the prior generation MC3300 Series. It also features advanced Wi-Fi 6E and 5G connectivity (MC3450), enhanced rugged design that is drop-proof, tumble-proof, dust-proof and waterproof, and improved keyboard design with larger keys and more spacing to reduce data entry errors. We offer both models with support for future Android versions, ensuring your investment remains current well into the future.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, NFC, and LAN connectivity for seamless data transfer in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. The device supports dual SIM configurations on select models, enabling both private and public network connectivity to keep your workforce connected across expansive indoor and outdoor facilities. We offer the MC9400 with these enterprise-grade connectivity options to ensure reliable operations in the most challenging settings.
What are the key features of the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer?
The Zebra ZT610 RFID Industrial Printer combines 600 dpi high-resolution printing with adaptive RFID encoding that enables media flexibility and simple calibration without complex placement guides. It delivers 24/7 reliability with industrial durability, user-friendly features, and future-proof adaptability designed for manufacturing, transportation, and logistics environments. The intuitive menu system reduces setup time, making it ideal for businesses that need consistent, dependable label and RFID tag production.
What are the key features of the Zebra FS40-SR20D5-2R00W fixed barcode scanner?
The Zebra FS40 offers comprehensive features for complex track-and-trace applications, including a 2.3 MP camera with fast 2D decoder, auto-focus capability, and standard range performance optimized for DPM (Direct Part Marking) reading. It features red illumination with red bandpass filter technology, multiple connectivity options including dual Ethernet (1 PoE), serial, USB, and industrial protocols, making it ideal for real-time inventory and logistics operations. We offer this model as a complete solution for businesses requiring robust fixed-mount scanning in warehouse and distribution environments.
What print resolution does the Zebra ZT610 support and what size labels can it print?
The ZT610 offers 600 dpi printing resolution, enabling it to produce high-quality labels as small as 3 mm for applications like circuit boards, chips, and miniature components. This precise resolution combined with highly accurate registration and print line adjustment ensures minimal media waste and superior print quality for micro-labeling applications.
What is the read range of the Zebra Silverline Slim II RFID label?
The Zebra Silverline Slim II RFID label delivers read ranges up to 7 meters (23 feet) on metal surfaces, up to 4 meters (13 feet) on plastic, and up to 4 meters (13 feet) on liquid containers under ETSI compliance. This represents up to 1.8x improved read range compared to its predecessor, making it ideal for demanding industrial asset tracking applications. We offer this high-performance label in rolls of 600 units for seamless warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the maximum RFID read range of the Zebra MC3330xR?
The Zebra MC3330xR features an integrated long-range antenna capable of capturing RFID tags more than 60 feet (18.2 meters) away — approximately 200% farther than competing devices in its class. This extended read range enables more frequent and accurate inventory counts across on-the-floor, backroom, and distribution environments. We offer the MC3330xR with this proven long-range RFID performance for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What security features does the Zebra 800082-077 True Secure laminate provide?
The Zebra 800082-077 True Secure laminate combines overt, covert, and forensic security elements to combat card counterfeiting and unauthorized alterations. Overt visual elements are easy to authenticate and difficult to forge, covert elements require a device to read, and forensic elements are microscopic features that are extremely difficult for counterfeiters to detect and replicate. This multi-layered approach provides enhanced security for government IDs, access control cards, and other high-security applications.
What makes the Zebra L10 tablet suitable for harsh outdoor environments?
The Zebra L10 is built with IP65 durability rating and industrial-grade construction, allowing it to operate reliably in extreme conditions including freezing temperatures, heat, moisture, and dusty environments. Its rugged design makes it ideal for field workers in oil, gas, mining, construction, and telecommunications who need a dependable mobile computing solution that can withstand demanding job sites.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9400 features Wi-Fi 6E for ultra-fast wireless connectivity, along with Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for seamless data capture and device communication. The device supports LAN connectivity and is designed to extend wireless networks to expansive indoor and outdoor facilities. We offer the MC9400 with these advanced connectivity options to keep your warehouse and manufacturing operations connected in the most demanding environments.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6E for blazing-fast connectivity and support for 5G data-only cellular on select MC9450 configurations. The device also features Bluetooth and NFC connectivity, making it ideal for seamless data capture and communication in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. We offer multiple configurations to match your specific connectivity requirements.
What material is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T label made from?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T is a pearl white, gloss polyester thermal transfer label with a permanent acrylic adhesive. The polyester construction provides outstanding print quality and unparalleled smear and scratch resistance, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key scanning capabilities of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager, which delivers exceptional scanning range up to 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, making it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments where barcode reading distance is critical. This scanning performance, combined with the device's rugged design, helps simplify and error-proof processes in demanding settings. We offer the MC9400 with this cutting-edge imaging technology to maximize your operational efficiency.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9401 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9401 offers Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, along with NFC capabilities for versatile data capture in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This model is designed for LAN/Wi-Fi connectivity without cellular data, making it ideal for facilities with established network infrastructure. We offer this configuration for operations where Wi-Fi coverage is reliable and sufficient for your mobility needs.
What does the Cisco CON-SNT-RPDUX service contract cover?
The Cisco CON-SNT-RPDUX is a 1-year SMARTNET 8X5XNB service contract designed for the Cisco RP208-30-U-X Single Phase PDU. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage to ensure your power distribution equipment operates reliably. We offer this service contract as part of our complete Cisco product and support solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is included in the Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA SmartNet service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA provides 1 year of SmartNet 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) support for the Catalyst 3650 52-port Gigabit Managed Switch. This service contract includes hardware replacement, software updates, and technical support during business hours with next business day parts delivery available from us.
What service coverage does the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA22122 SMARTNET contract provide?
The Cisco CON-SNT-SPA22122 is a SMARTNET 8X5XNextBusinessDay service contract that provides comprehensive coverage for your Cisco ATA with Router equipment. This contract includes next-business-day hardware replacement and 8 hours per day, 5 days per week technical support to keep your telecommunications infrastructure running smoothly. Contact us today to discuss service contract options that match your operational requirements.
What is the power rating of the Cisco C4KX-PWR-750AC-F power supply?
The Cisco C4KX-PWR-750AC-F is a 750W AC power supply designed for the Catalyst 4500-X switch series. This power supply features back-to-front cooling and is available from us for organizations requiring reliable power distribution in their network infrastructure.
What is the Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR service contract?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR is a 1-year US Essential Software service contract designed to provide software support and maintenance coverage for Cisco telecommunications equipment. This service contract ensures your Cisco systems receive timely updates, patches, and technical support throughout the contract period. We offer this Cisco service contract to help protect your infrastructure investment and maintain system reliability.
What are the key networking features of the Cisco N9K-C9372TX-B18Q?
The Cisco N9K-C9372TX-B18Q delivers advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching capabilities, including support for up to 4096 ACL entries, 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing, and comprehensive VLAN support with Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+). The switch also supports Cisco EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports per EtherChannel and jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports. We offer this model as part of our enterprise-grade Cisco Nexus switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What type of optical module is the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2?
The Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 is an XFP transceiver module designed for OC192/STM64 long-reach (LR2) connectivity at 1550nm wavelength over single-mode fiber with LC connectors. This module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and is commonly used in long-distance telecommunications and data center interconnect scenarios. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.
What is the Cisco SM-X-NIM-ADPTR and what does it do?
The Cisco SM-X-NIM-ADPTR is a network interface module adapter designed for Cisco ISR 4000 series routers that enables the installation of a single NIM (Network Interface Module) into compatible chassis. This adapter allows you to expand your router's connectivity options by supporting various NIM modules for switching, voice, data, and broadband applications. We offer this accessory as part of our complete Cisco networking components lineup.
What RAID levels does the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB controller support?
The Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB 12Gbps SAS RAID controller supports RAID 0, 1, 5, and 6 configurations, providing flexible data protection and performance options for enterprise server deployments. With 1GB of Flash-Backed Write Cache (FBWC), this controller delivers consistent write performance across all supported RAID levels. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco server component inventory.
What Cisco Nexus 7000 supervisor modules are compatible with the N7K-SUP2E?
The N7K-SUP2E is part of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series supervisor lineup and works across multiple chassis configurations. It's compatible with 4-slot, 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot Nexus 7000 chassis, supporting various I/O modules including M224XP, M206FQ, M202CF, M132XP, M148GS, M148GT, M108X2, and fabric modules depending on your chassis type. We offer the N7K-SUP2E as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory for enterprise deployments.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 server?
The Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 is configured with dual E5-2695v2 processors, 256GB of RAM, and 4GB of read cache, making it suitable for demanding enterprise workloads. This server is designed for high-performance computing environments where processing power and memory capacity are critical. We offer this Cisco server as part of our comprehensive data networking product lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco CP-6901-CL-K9 desk phone?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 is a slimline trimline model that delivers affordable, business-grade voice communication with a full-duplex speakerphone for clear and flexible communication. It features fixed keys for hold, transfer, and conference calls, tri-color LED line indicators, customizable color options, and energy-efficient design with deep-sleep mode that saves up to 50% power. The phone supports multiple languages including right-to-left language presentation for global usability.
What is the Cisco FL-44-PERF-K9 Performance on Demand License used for?
The Cisco FL-44-PERF-K9 is a Performance on Demand License designed for the Cisco 4400 Series routers, enabling organizations to unlock advanced performance capabilities on demand. This licensing model allows you to scale your network performance without requiring hardware upgrades, making it ideal for enterprises that need flexible capacity management. We offer this license as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What is Cisco StackWise technology and how does it benefit our network?
Cisco StackWise technology allows you to connect up to nine Catalyst 3750X switches into a unified, highly resilient switching system with a single IP address and command-line interface for simplified management. The 32-Gbps interconnect architecture enables rapid convergence and redundancy, so if one switch fails, your network continues operating without interruption. This stackable design lets you scale your network one switch at a time while maintaining high availability.
What networking standards and protocols does the Cisco SPS-PO382985 Data Router support?
The Cisco data routers we offer support comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, and Spanning Tree Protocol variants for network redundancy. These routers also support IPv4, DHCP client/server, DNS, and advanced routing protocols including RIP versions 1 and 2, GRE, and policy-based routing on select models. Contact us today to discuss which specific standards meet your warehouse or logistics network requirements.
What wireless standards does the Cisco C9105AXI-E support?
The Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with 2x2 MIMO and two spatial streams, delivering three to four times the performance of 802.11ac. This advanced standard enables improved efficiency, capacity, and reduced latency—up to 50% lower—making it ideal for high-density environments with multiple connected devices.
What are the key wireless standards and performance specifications of the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910?
The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910 is an 802.11ac access point featuring 4x4:3SS (spatial streams) with integrated CleanAir technology for interference detection and mitigation. This model supports advanced 802.11ac capabilities with robust RF performance suitable for enterprise indoor deployments. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive Cisco wireless portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 is an 802.11ac access point featuring CleanAir technology with a 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration designed for enterprise wireless deployments. It includes self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action to minimize manual intervention. The access point also provides robust security features including rogue access point detection and denial-of-service protection.
What wireless standard does the Cisco AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF is an 802.11ac wireless access point that delivers high-performance connectivity for enterprise environments. This standard provides faster data rates and improved performance compared to earlier 802.11n technology, making it ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications in warehouses and logistics facilities.
What wireless standard does the Cisco AIR-CAP2602I support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2602I is an 802.11n access point featuring 3x4:3 spatial streams with CleanAir technology. It delivers nine times faster performance than 802.11a/g networks and supports both 20- and 40-MHz channels for flexible deployment in challenging RF environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions.
What are the key features of the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 is an 802.11ac wireless access point featuring CleanAir technology with a 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration and internal antennas. It includes self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds. The access point also provides automatic remedial action to reduce manual intervention and troubleshooting time.
What are the key features of the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 is an 802.11ac wireless access point featuring CleanAir technology with a 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration and internal antennas. This model is designed for indoor deployments and provides self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action to maintain network performance.
What wireless standards does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 is an 802.11ac access point with 3x4:3 spatial streams, delivering high-performance wireless connectivity for modern enterprise networks. This model supports dual-band operation across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies, making it suitable for both legacy and contemporary devices. We offer this access point for organizations requiring robust 802.11ac coverage with advanced antenna configurations.
What are the key features of the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 is an 802.11ac wireless access point featuring CleanAir technology with 3x4:3 spatial streams and support for up to 10 access points. It includes self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action to minimize manual intervention. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless standards and speeds does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 is an 802.11ac access point featuring 3x4:3 spatial streams with CleanAir technology for interference detection and mitigation. This access point supports the latest wireless standards and delivers high-speed connectivity suitable for enterprise warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss the specific throughput requirements for your deployment.
What are the key features of the Cisco C1121X-8P router?
The Cisco C1121X-8P is an ISR 1100 series router featuring dual Gigabit Ethernet SFP WAN ports and 8 Gigabytes of memory for robust data routing capabilities. This model is designed to deliver reliable connectivity and performance for enterprise branch and remote office deployments. We offer the C1121X-8P as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product line available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the port configurations available for the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G network module?
The Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G provides 2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports, designed for high-bandwidth applications in enterprise environments. This module is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches and supports hot-swappable installation for seamless network upgrades. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Cisco C9200L-24P-4X-EDU switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a 24-port PoE+ switch with four 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks, designed for enterprise and educational deployments. It supports 3-layer switching, operates at 600W power consumption, and features a lifetime limited warranty. This model is ideal for organizations requiring high-density PoE delivery with 10G uplink capacity for core connectivity.
What are the port configurations available on the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU features 48 ports with a mix of 12 multigigabit (mGig) ports and 36 2.5Gbps ports, providing flexible connectivity options for enterprise networks. This configuration supports various copper and fiber downlink options including 10G multigigabit, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, and 1 Gbps connections. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9300 series lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG memory upgrade compatible with?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG is designed as a memory upgrade for Cisco E160/180 series routers, specifically upgrading the first memory DIMM slot. This upgrade enables enhanced performance and increased capacity for enterprise routing applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
What warranty coverage does the Cisco Spectralink Digital DECT Base Station include?
Cisco offers a limited lifetime hardware warranty with return to factory replacement, plus a 1-year limited warranty specifically for fans and power supplies. Additionally, you receive software application updates for bug fixes and complimentary telephone technical and online chat support for the first 12 months following purchase. We offer this service contract to extend your coverage and maximize your investment protection.
What is the Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR is a service contract for the Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 telecommunications system. This contract provides ongoing support and maintenance for your Cisco telecommunications infrastructure. We offer comprehensive service contracts like this to ensure your communications systems remain operational and supported throughout their lifecycle.
What is the Cisco SP-SLNK-2500-SR service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco SP-SLNK-2500-SR is a service contract for the Spectralink DECT Server 2500, designed to provide ongoing support and maintenance for your enterprise wireless telecommunications infrastructure. This contract ensures your DECT server remains operational with access to Cisco technical support and service updates. We offer this service contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco product lineup to help you maintain uptime and reliability in your communications environment.
What is the Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-SR service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-SR is a service contract for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500, designed to provide ongoing support and maintenance for your IP-DECT telephony infrastructure. This contract ensures your communication systems remain operational with access to Cisco technical support and replacement parts as needed. Contact us today to learn about available service contract options and coverage details for your deployment.
What is the Cisco SP-SLNK-400-SR-NA service contract and what does it cover?
The Cisco SP-SLNK-400-SR-NA is a service contract for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 1.9 GHz telecommunications system. This contract provides ongoing support and maintenance coverage to ensure your IP-DECT infrastructure remains operational and receives manufacturer-backed assistance when service requirements change. We offer this service contract through our partnership with Cisco to help warehouse and logistics operations maintain reliable communications infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= drive?
The Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= is a 1.6TB 2.5-inch Enterprise Value 6G SATA drive designed for Cisco UCS server environments. This drive is optimized for enterprise-class storage applications where reliable performance and cost-effectiveness are essential for data center operations.
What is the switching capacity of the Cisco C9200-48T?
The Cisco C9200-48T delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise deployments. When stacked with additional units, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48T as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key port configurations available on Cisco Nexus 93108 switches?
The Cisco Nexus 93108 series offers flexible port configurations to meet different network demands. The N9K-C93108TC-FX3 features 48 ports with support for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These switches support both twisted pair and optical fiber connections, making them suitable for diverse data center environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to find the right configuration for your network infrastructure.
What are the key differences between the Cisco Aironet 3500i and 3500e models?
The Cisco Aironet 3500i features a sleek design with internal antennas, making it ideal for carpeted office environments. The 3500e model offers a rugged metal housing with extended operating temperature range and external antennas, designed specifically for factories, warehouses, and other industrial environments. The 3500e is also UL 2043 plenum-rated for above-ceiling installation options. We offer both models to match your specific deployment needs.
What are the key features of the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series provides enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch and up to 50 access points per switching entity. These switches feature Cisco StackWise-480 technology with 480 Gbps of stack throughput, full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), modular field-replaceable network modules, and redundant fans and power supplies for maximum reliability. Available from us in 24 and 48 10/100/1000 port configurations with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) support.
What are the key port configurations available for the Cisco C9300L-48UXG-4X-A switch?
The Cisco Catalyst 9300L-48UXG-4X features 48 ports with 12 multigigabit uplink capabilities, supporting flexible downlink speeds of 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, or 1 Gbps copper connections, as well as 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps fiber options. This modular design allows you to configure the switch to match your specific network requirements. We offer this enterprise-grade switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What type of ribbon is the SATO SW05-A-110110 and what are its dimensions?
The SATO SW05-A-110110 is a wax thermal transfer ribbon measuring 4.33 inches wide by 360 feet long with a 0.5-inch core. This ribbon is wound out and comes in cases of 6 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations. We offer this ribbon as a cost-effective solution for standard barcode and label printing applications.
What printer models is the SATO R14223000 Printhead compatible with?
The SATO R14223000 Printhead is designed as a thermal printhead for the SATO TG312 printer. This component is engineered specifically for this model to ensure optimal print quality and reliability. If you need to verify compatibility with your specific printer model, contact us today and our team can confirm the right printhead for your equipment.
What is the power capacity of the HPE Aruba S3J26A PoE Injector?
The HPE Aruba AP-POE-BT10 1-port 10G 60W Midspan PoE Injector delivers 60W of power per port, supporting the latest 802.3bt PoE standard for high-power applications. This makes it ideal for powering advanced access points and network devices that require substantial power delivery over a single Ethernet connection. We offer this injector as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions.
What is the maximum throughput of the HPE Aruba S1G33A access point?
The HPE Aruba S1G33A delivers up to 9.3 Gbps aggregate throughput in tri-band mode (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz), and can be expanded to 14.4 Gbps when configured in dual-6 GHz mode. This performance is achieved through Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) with support for EHT320 channels and Multi-Link Operation (MLO).
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-577 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio capability, providing next-generation wireless performance for both indoor and outdoor deployments. This model includes an integrated directional antenna designed for enhanced coverage in outdoor environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless solutions portfolio.
What Wi-Fi 7 speeds does the HPE Aruba S1G85A support?
The HPE Aruba S1G85A delivers up to 18.7 Gbps aggregate throughput across its tri-band configuration (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz), and can reach 28.8 Gbps peak throughput when operating in dual-6 GHz mode. This is achieved through concurrent 4×4 MIMO on all three bands with support for 802.11be multilink and 4K QAM modulation. We offer this flagship access point for organizations requiring extreme performance and capacity in high-density environments.
What is the HPE Aruba P38585-B21 Network Adapter used for?
The HPE Aruba P38585-B21 is a Smart Array to NVMe adapter kit designed as a system upgrade component for HPE Aruba network infrastructure. This adapter enables seamless integration of NVMe storage with existing Smart Array configurations, making it ideal for organizations looking to modernize their storage capabilities without complete system replacement. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions for warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the power delivery capacity of the HPE Aruba R1C73A PoE Injector?
The HPE Aruba AP-POE-BTSR 1-Port Smart Rate 802.3bt 60W Midspan Injector delivers up to 60 watts of power per port, supporting the latest 802.3bt standard for high-power PoE applications. This makes it ideal for powering modern access points and network devices that require substantial power budgets. We offer this injector as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the HPE Aruba S1H23A and what are its primary use cases?
The HPE Aruba S1H23A is a network adapter designed for wireless networking environments. This adapter is ideal for organizations deploying HPE Aruba wireless infrastructure who need reliable connectivity solutions for mobile edge computing and enterprise wireless deployments. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking product line to support modern wireless workplace environments.
What Wi-Fi 7 speeds does the HPE Aruba S0H13A deliver?
The HPE Aruba S0H13A delivers up to 9.3 Gbps aggregate tri-band throughput across its 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz radios, with each band supporting 2x2 MIMO. When configured in dual-6 GHz mode, throughput expands to 14.4 Gbps, enabling ultra-high-speed performance for demanding enterprise environments. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the maximum throughput speeds for the HPE Aruba S0H11A access point?
The HPE Aruba S0H11A delivers up to 18.7 Gbps aggregate throughput across its tri-band configuration (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz). In dual-6 GHz mode, the access point can achieve peak speeds of 28.8 Gbps, making it ideal for high-density deployments requiring extreme performance. This Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) capability with 4×4 MIMO on each band ensures maximum data rates for demanding enterprise environments.
What are the key performance specifications of the HPE Aruba S1G54A access point?
The HPE Aruba S1G54A delivers concurrent tri-band Wi-Fi 6E performance with peak rates of 4.8 Gbps on 6 GHz, 2.4 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, for an aggregate throughput of 7.8 Gbps. Each band uses a 4×4 MIMO radio configuration, and the access point features dual 5 Gbps Ethernet ports with Smart Rate technology for redundant connectivity. We offer this enterprise-grade solution for organizations requiring high-capacity wireless infrastructure.
What are the maximum throughput speeds of the HPE Aruba S1G75A access point?
The HPE Aruba S1G75A delivers 18.7 Gbps aggregate throughput in standard tri-band mode (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz), and can be upgraded to 28.8 Gbps peak throughput in dual-6 GHz mode. This performance is enabled by concurrent 4×4 MIMO on all three bands with up to 12 total spatial streams, making it ideal for high-density enterprise deployments.
What Wi-Fi 7 speeds does the HPE Aruba S1G43A deliver?
The HPE Aruba S1G43A delivers up to 9.3 Gbps aggregate throughput across its tri-band Wi-Fi 7 configuration (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz), with the ability to expand to 14.4 Gbps when configured in dual-6 GHz mode. This tri-radio 2x2 MIMO design supports advanced 802.11be features including Multi-Link Operation (MLO) and EHT320 channels for maximum performance. We offer this enterprise-grade access point for campus deployments requiring next-generation wireless speeds.
What USB modems are compatible with the HPE Aruba R8F34A wireless access point?
The HPE Aruba R8F34A supports a range of USB LTE modems including Novatel U727, Kyocera KPC680, Compass 597, USBConnect Quicksilver, and USBConnect Mercury. While this represents a partial list of tested and fully supported modems, some additional modems may work with factory-default configuration or require controller configuration. We recommend visiting the Aruba Networks USB devices compatibility list for the most current supported modem options.
What are the key specifications of the HPE Aruba AP-635 wireless access point?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 (IL) is a tri-radio 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E access point featuring 2x2:2 configuration with internal antennas, designed for campus indoor and outdoor deployments. This model delivers next-generation wireless performance with support for the latest Wi-Fi 6E standards, making it ideal for high-density enterprise environments requiring advanced connectivity. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key performance specifications of the HPE Aruba R7J40A access point?
The HPE Aruba R7J40A delivers concurrent tri-band Wi-Fi 6E performance with peak rates of 4.8 Gbps on 6 GHz, 2.4 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, for an aggregate throughput of 7.8 Gbps. It features three 4×4 MIMO radios operating simultaneously across all three bands, making it ideal for high-density enterprise deployments requiring multi-gigabit wireless performance.
What are the key performance specifications of the HPE Aruba R7J44A access point?
The HPE Aruba R7J44A delivers up to 7.8 Gbps aggregate throughput across three concurrent 4×4 MIMO radios operating on 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands. Peak rates include 4.8 Gbps on 6 GHz, 2.4 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz. The access point features patented ultra tri-band filtering to eliminate coverage gaps and interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands.
What are the key performance specifications of the HPE Aruba 670 Series outdoor access point?
The HPE Aruba 670 Series delivers Wi-Fi 6E tri-radio throughput with 3.9 Gbps aggregate capacity across concurrent 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands using 2×2:2 MIMO configuration. Specific throughput includes 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz HE160, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz HE80, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz HE40, making it ideal for high-density deployments requiring video analytics and point-of-sale applications. The access point draws a maximum of 45.5 W via PoE-PD (Class 6), ensuring efficient power consumption in outdoor environments.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-574 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 is an 802.11ax wireless access point with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio capabilities, delivering next-generation Wi-Fi 6 performance. This connectorized outdoor AP supports the latest wireless standards for high-speed, reliable connectivity in demanding outdoor environments. Contact us today to learn how this AP can enhance your wireless infrastructure.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-574 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 is an 802.11ax dual-radio access point with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 radio configurations, delivering next-generation Wi-Fi 6 performance for both indoor and outdoor deployments. This connectorized outdoor AP provides enterprise-grade wireless coverage with modern standards compliance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-577 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio capability and integrated directional antenna designed for outdoor deployment. This modern standard delivers faster speeds and improved efficiency compared to older 802.11ac models. We offer this model as part of our complete HPE Aruba wireless portfolio at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key wireless specifications of the HPE Aruba AP-577?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 features 802.11ax dual radio technology with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 configurations, delivering next-generation Wi-Fi 6 performance for outdoor deployments. It includes integrated directional antenna design optimized for outdoor coverage and includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities for IoT device connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless access point portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-575 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-575 is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point featuring 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio configuration with integrated omni antenna for outdoor deployment. It supports modern wireless standards while maintaining backward compatibility with legacy devices, making it suitable for mixed-device environments in warehouses and logistics facilities.
What wireless standards and speeds does the HPE Aruba AP-575 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-575 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This access point features integrated omni-directional antennas optimized for reliable coverage in outdoor environments. We offer this TAA-compliant model for organizations requiring high-performance wireless infrastructure.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-575 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-575 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This access point is TAA-compliant and features integrated omni antennas for both indoor and outdoor deployments. Contact us today to learn how we can outfit your facility with these advanced wireless access points.
What wireless standard does the HPE Aruba AP-575 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-575 is a dual-radio 802.11ax wireless access point with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 radio configurations, delivering next-generation Wi-Fi 6 performance for both indoor and outdoor deployments. This TAA-compliant model integrates omni-directional antennas for optimal coverage in enterprise environments.
What wireless standards does the HPE Aruba AP-577 support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance. It features integrated directional antennas optimized for outdoor deployments, making it ideal for campus, warehouse, and logistics environments requiring extended coverage and reliable connectivity.
What processor and RAM options are available in the Getac B360 Gen 2?
The Getac B360 Gen 2 features 12th Generation Intel Core i5/i7 processors with integrated Intel Iris X graphics and supports up to 64GB DDR4 RAM, delivering exceptional performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. This combination ensures you can run resource-intensive software and multitask efficiently even under heavy workloads. We offer this laptop configured to your specific performance requirements—contact us today to discuss your computing needs.
What processor does the Getac S410-G5 use and how does it compare to earlier models?
The Getac S410-G5 is powered by the 13th generation Intel Core CPU, delivering significantly improved performance and power efficiency compared to earlier generations. This latest processor generation offers faster boot times and better multi-tasking capabilities while consuming less power, making it ideal for mobile computing in field environments. We offer the S410-G5 with multiple processor configurations to match your performance requirements.
What processor does the Getac S410-G5 use and how does it perform for multi-tasking?
The Getac S410-G5 features a 13th generation Intel Core i7-1360P processor, delivering best-in-class performance for data-intensive multi-tasking with faster boot times and improved power efficiency compared to previous generations. This latest Intel architecture provides the processing power needed for warehouse management systems, logistics software, and cloud-based applications without compromising battery life.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering robust performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This processor generation provides excellent multitasking capability and energy efficiency for field operations.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 rugged laptop use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This configuration ensures reliable computing power whether you're working in the field or office.
What are the key durability certifications for the Getac ZX10 tablet?
The Getac ZX10 is fully rugged and certified to MIL-STD-810H military standards with an IP66 rating for dust and water resistance. It can withstand 6-foot drops and operates in extreme temperatures ranging from -29°C to 63°C (-20°F to 145°F), making it ideal for harsh warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this tablet with a 3-year B2B warranty to protect your investment in demanding field operations.
What makes the Getac ZX10 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Getac ZX10 is built for demanding warehouse environments with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 certification, meaning it withstands 6-foot drops and resists dust and water immersion. Its 10.1" sunlight-readable LumiBond display with 800 nits brightness ensures clear visibility in bright outdoor loading areas, while dual hot-swappable batteries enable uninterrupted operation throughout long shifts. We offer the ZX10 with optional 1D/2D barcode reader integration, making it ideal for inventory tracking and receiving operations.
What is the Getac 590GBL000605 CCTV Camera Software designed for?
The Getac 590GBL000605 is security camera software specifically designed for North American SLED (State, Local, and Education) customers who require absolute resilience in their surveillance operations. This software integrates with Getac's rugged computing ecosystem to provide reliable security monitoring in demanding environments. We offer this solution with a 12-month term license to ensure continuous protection for government and educational institutions.
What voltage range does the Getac GAD5X2 power adapter support?
The Getac GAD5X2 is a versatile 230W power adapter that supports dual voltage outputs: 11-16V DC and 22-36V DC, making it compatible with a wide range of Getac rugged devices and vehicle power systems. This dual-voltage design allows you to power multiple device types from a single adapter, reducing the need for separate power solutions in mobile and field operations.
What is the power output of the Getac GAAGU5 adapter?
The Getac GAAGU5 is a 90W AC adapter designed to deliver reliable power to Getac rugged devices. This wattage is sufficient for most Getac laptops and tablets, ensuring stable operation during intensive fieldwork or mobile computing tasks. We offer this adapter with a US power cord included.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This processor generation provides excellent multitasking capability and security features ideal for field operations.
What makes the Getac ZX10 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Getac ZX10 is built for demanding warehouse environments with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 certification, meaning it withstands 6-foot drops and harsh conditions. Its 10.1" sunlight-readable LumiBond display with 800 nits brightness ensures visibility in bright outdoor areas, while the optional 1D/2D barcode reader integrates seamlessly with inventory management systems. We offer this fully rugged tablet with dual hot-swappable batteries for uninterrupted operation during long shifts.
What is the Getac 590GBL000845 Power Device designed for?
The Getac 590GBL000845 is a Lockncharge 10490 Charging Cabinet specifically engineered for the Getac F110G6 rugged tablet. This 8+1 docking solution is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where you need to charge and secure multiple rugged devices simultaneously while maintaining device protection and data security.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040110 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040110 ultrasonic sensor offers a 200-2000mm operating distance, making it suitable for a wide range of detection and measurement applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This extended range allows for flexible mounting positions in automated identification systems. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your application.
What is the Datalogic 95B080010 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080010 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is ideal for applications requiring precise position feedback and motion control in conveyor systems and automated machinery.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040090 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040090 ultrasonic sensor offers a 200-2000mm operating distance, making it suitable for a wide range of identification and measurement applications. This extended range allows for flexible installation in warehouse automation, parcel dimensioning, and product profiling systems. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your specific application requirements.
What is the Datalogic 95B080020 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080020 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of industrial applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this encoder is essential for automated identification workflows that keep global supply chains running efficiently.
What is the Datalogic 95B080070 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080070 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across industrial automation systems. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items in processes ranging from pharmaceutical traceability to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification product line that keeps critical logistics and supply chain operations running smoothly.
What is the Datalogic 95B080080 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080080 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads position and motion data with 360 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, making it ideal for conveyor systems, dimensioning equipment, and precision positioning tasks where accurate product identification and tracking are critical.
What is the Datalogic 95B080060 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080060 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This compact encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated machinery where precise position feedback is critical.
What is the resolution specification of the Datalogic 95B080040 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080040 Encoder delivers 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, making it suitable for applications requiring precise incremental position feedback. This resolution level provides accurate tracking in automation and identification systems across warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the Datalogic 95B080050 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080050 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for enterprises requiring reliable identification automation.
What is the Datalogic 95B080110 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080110 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads rotational movement with 1024 pulses per revolution resolution, making it ideal for precise position tracking, conveyor systems, and dimensional scanning applications. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line to support your facility's identification and control needs.
What is the Datalogic 95B080150 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080150 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking in industrial applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products across manufacturing, logistics, and warehouse environments—from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC identification solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Datalogic 95B080120 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080120 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is commonly deployed in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling to support critical supply chain operations.
What is the Datalogic 95B080090 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080090 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to support critical processes like medication tracking for patient safety and parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for businesses requiring reliable product identification automation.
What is the Datalogic 95B080100 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080100 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion sensing applications. It's commonly used in warehouse automation, conveyor systems, and packaging machinery to track product movement and ensure accurate positioning. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics and manufacturing environments.
What is the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080140 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is ideal for applications requiring precise pulse counting and rotational feedback in conveyor systems, sortation equipment, and automated material handling.
What is the Datalogic 95B080130 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080130 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications. This incremental encoder with 4096 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution is commonly used in conveyor systems, packaging equipment, and industrial automation machinery to provide precise position and speed feedback. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product line for warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the Datalogic 95B080160 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080160 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes across industrial applications. It's commonly used for barcode reading verification, parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing, and product profiling in automated systems. This encoder is essential in logistics, healthcare, and manufacturing environments where precise item identification keeps operations running efficiently.
What is the pulse resolution and shaft specification of the Datalogic 95B080180 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080180 Encoder delivers 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a solid 6mm shaft, making it ideal for precise position tracking and motion control applications. This high-resolution encoder is also known as the ENC58-S06-2048-C15 and features a 58mm diameter housing for reliable incremental encoding in industrial environments.
What is the Datalogic 95B080190 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080190 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and positioning in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products across a wide range of machines—from pharmaceutical applications ensuring patient safety to parcel scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential for automating identification processes that keep global supply chains running efficiently.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080170 is an optical encoder with a 58mm diameter, solid 6mm shaft, and 2000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector, making it suitable for a wide range of automation and identification applications. This encoder is also known as the ENC58-S06-2000-C15 model.
What is the Datalogic 95B081500 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B081500 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation across supply chain operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification product lineup available from Barcodes Inc.
What is the Datalogic 95B081510 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B081510 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing and process automation. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate shipping costs.
What is the Datalogic 95B080260 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080260 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and enables accurate item tracking—from medication identification in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy. This encoder is essential infrastructure in supply chain automation systems that require precise position and motion feedback.
What is the Datalogic 95B080210 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080210 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data and analyzes product dimensions to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for logistics accuracy.
What is the Datalogic 95B080230 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080230 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of industrial applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this incremental encoder helps drive critical everyday processes that keep supply chains and logistics operations running smoothly.
What is the Datalogic 95B080220 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080220 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads rotational motion and converts it into digital signals, making it ideal for conveyor systems, automated sorting equipment, and precision machinery that requires accurate position feedback and motion control.
What is the Datalogic 95B080250 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080250 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and tracking applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to enable accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification to parcel scanning that keeps supply chain operations running efficiently.
What is the Datalogic 95B080200 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080200 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. This incremental encoder reads rotational motion and converts it into digital pulses, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling where precise position or speed measurement is critical. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for enterprises requiring reliable identification automation.
What is the Datalogic 95B080270 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080270 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to streamline processes ranging from medication tracking for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure that powers the identification systems keeping global supply chains operational.
What is the Datalogic 95B080290 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080290 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes across industrial applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to support critical operations—from pharmaceutical verification to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure that powers automated identification systems in warehouses, manufacturing, and logistics environments.
What is the Datalogic 95B081520 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B081520 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across industrial equipment and machinery. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to streamline logistics, warehouse operations, and automated sorting systems. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for enterprises requiring reliable identification automation.
What is the pulse resolution and output specifications of the Datalogic 95B080330 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080330 is an incremental optical encoder with 5000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for automation and machinery applications. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration into your identification and automation systems. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Datalogic 95B080320 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080320 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation. This encoder is particularly valuable in high-volume environments where reliable, consistent identification is critical to operational efficiency.
What is the pulse resolution of the Datalogic 95B080310 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080310 Encoder delivers 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise incremental position feedback for automation and identification applications. This resolution is ideal for accurate motion control and dimensional scanning in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line.
What is the Datalogic 95B080300 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080300 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of applications and machinery. It's commonly used in environments requiring precise position tracking, motion control, and automated product identification—from pharmaceutical applications ensuring patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics operations.
What is the Datalogic 95B080350 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080350 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products across a wide range of warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing processes—from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing.
What is the pulse resolution of the Datalogic 95B080340 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080340 Encoder delivers 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, making it ideal for applications requiring precise incremental position feedback and motion control. This high-resolution output ensures accurate tracking in automation systems, conveyor controls, and industrial machinery where position accuracy is critical.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080970 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080970 is a single-turn absolute optical encoder with 13-bit resolution, a 58mm diameter housing, and a solid 6mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and connects via M12 connector, making it suitable for automated identification and positioning applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the IP rating of the Datalogic S15 sensor and can it handle harsh cleaning environments?
The Datalogic S15 sensor features IP69K protection, making it ideal for harsh environments including food and beverage and pharmaceutical applications where water-jets and aggressive cleaning agents are present. This high protection rating ensures reliable operation even in the most demanding washdown and sanitation scenarios.
What readers are compatible with the Datalogic SC5000 system controller?
The SC5000 is specifically designed to work with Datalogic's DS8110 and DX8210 readers for omnidirectional and multi-side reading tunnel applications. The controller enables seamless integration of these readers along with laser devices, imagers, and dimensioners into complex tunnel systems. Contact us today to discuss your specific tunnel configuration needs.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell 5H8CR docking station provide?
The Dell WD19 docking station features 6 USB ports, USB Type-C connectivity, an RJ-45 network port for Ethernet, HDMI and DisplayPort video outputs, and audio line-out. This comprehensive port selection makes it ideal for connecting multiple peripherals and displays in warehouse or office environments where you need reliable multi-device connectivity.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station provide?
The Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station offers comprehensive connectivity with 6 USB ports, USB Type-C support, a network RJ-45 port for Ethernet, HDMI and DisplayPort video outputs, and audio line-out capability. This multi-port design makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where you need to connect multiple peripherals and maintain reliable network connectivity. We offer this docking station to support your desktop PC setup with professional-grade connectivity options.
What are the display specifications of the Dell 970MW two-in-one laptop?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 features a 14-inch QHD+ touchscreen display with 2560 x 1600 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with ComfortView Plus for reduced eye strain. The display is a convertible touchscreen design that supports the laptop's two-in-one functionality, making it ideal for both traditional computing and tablet-mode use cases.
What are the display specifications of the Dell Latitude 3340?
The Dell Latitude 3340 features a 13.3-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication needs. We offer this model configured and ready for immediate deployment in your organization.
What are the specifications of the Dell 540-BBIW Ethernet card?
The Dell 540-BBIW is an Intel X710 10Gigabit Ethernet Card featuring PCI Express 3.0 x8 connectivity with 4 ports supporting optical fiber 10GBase-X SFP+ connections. This plug-in card is designed for high-speed network infrastructure in enterprise environments requiring multi-port gigabit connectivity. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Dell accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the display options available for the Dell 210-BMKK touchscreen?
The Dell 210-BMKK offers two 14.0" HD display options with 1366x768 resolution: a standard LED display and a resistive touchscreen LED variant. Both options feature wide-view outdoor visibility and come with impact-resistant protective front glass for enhanced durability in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-BDPC Drive?
The Dell D3-S4510 960 GB Solid State Drive offers 960GB of storage capacity in a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/600) interface and 512e format. This drive is designed for read-intensive workloads and comes with a 3.5" carrier for easy installation. We offer this enterprise-grade SSD from Dell as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions catalog.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell WD15 docking station provide?
The Dell 450-AEUO WD15 docking station offers comprehensive connectivity including 5 USB ports (2x USB 2.0 and 3x USB 3.0), Network (RJ-45), HDMI, VGA, Mini DisplayPort, Audio Line Out, and Microphone input. This range of ports makes it ideal for connecting multiple peripherals and displays simultaneously in warehouse, logistics, or IT environments. We offer this docking station to support diverse connectivity needs for notebook and tablet PC users.
What are the display specifications of the Dell E1920H monitor?
The Dell E1920H features a 19-inch LED display with an 18.5-inch viewable area, delivering 1366 x 768 resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate. It uses TN panel technology with 200 cd/m brightness and a 600:1 contrast ratio, making it suitable for standard office and warehouse applications. The 5 ms response time ensures adequate performance for typical business tasks.
What are the specifications of the Dell 8X5PJ hard drive?
The Dell 8X5PJ is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It's designed as a hot-pluggable internal drive for server devices, making it ideal for high-performance storage environments in data centers and enterprise infrastructure. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers requiring reliable, enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What are the audio specifications of the Dell C730C speaker?
The Dell C730C is a 2.0 sound bar speaker delivering 10 W RMS of power with a frequency response range of 135 Hz to 20 kHz, making it suitable for standard desktop and laptop audio needs. This compact speaker bar provides balanced stereo sound for professional and general computing environments. We offer this Dell speaker as part of our complete AIDC and computer accessory lineup.
What printers is the Dell 74NC3 toner cartridge compatible with?
The Dell 74NC3 Extra High Yield toner cartridge is designed for the Dell S2815dn and Dell Cloud H815dw printers. This genuine Dell toner ensures optimal print quality and reliability on these specific models. We offer the Dell 74NC3 as an original equipment manufacturer cartridge to guarantee compatibility and performance.
What Dell printers is the RGCN6 toner cartridge compatible with?
The Dell RGCN6 black toner cartridge is designed for use with Dell B2360d, B2360dn, B3460dn, B3465dn, and B3465dnf printers. This genuine Dell toner ensures optimal print quality and reliable performance across these monochrome laser printer models. We offer the RGCN6 as an original Dell cartridge with return program options for convenient replacement.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AEQT drive?
The Dell 400-AEQT is a 4 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) environments with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 7200 rpm rotational speed. This drive is optimized for reliable performance in data center and enterprise storage applications. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive drive inventory.
What are the specifications of the Dell 9KW4J 1TB hard drive?
The Dell ST91000640NS 1TB hard drive is a 2.5" internal SATA (SATA/600) drive designed for server devices, operating at 7200rpm for reliable performance. This drive is available from us as a genuine Dell component and is compatible with Dell server systems requiring high-speed storage solutions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.
What are the specifications of the Dell 407-BBPC transceiver modules?
The Dell 407-BBPC is a 10GbE SFP+ transceiver module operating at 850nm wavelength with a maximum reach of 300 meters over single-mode optical fiber. This hot-pluggable module supports 10GBase-SR connectivity and is available in 12-packs, making it ideal for high-speed data networking and optical fiber infrastructure deployments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AMKL SSD drive?
The Dell 400-AMKL is a 400 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. It is designed as a hot-swappable, hot-pluggable drive for enterprise storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for data center and server applications.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BDQV S4520 SSD?
The Dell 345-BDQV is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA (SATA/600) interface, and read-intensive optimization. It features hot-pluggable capability and 512e format, making it ideal for enterprise storage applications requiring reliable performance and quick replacement without system downtime.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-BCNF 480GB SSD?
The Dell 400-BCNF is a 480GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for internal installation in a 3.5" carrier. It features SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and supports mixed-use workloads with 512e format compatibility. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution for demanding data center and server environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell D3-PS15-600 hard drive?
The Dell D3-PS15-600 is a 600 GB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SAS interface, and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This enterprise-grade drive is designed for high-performance storage applications in server and storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive inventory of storage solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell HN10N Broadcom 57810S network card?
The Dell HN10N is a Broadcom 57810S 10Gigabit Ethernet adapter featuring 2 ports with 10GBase-T connectivity over twisted pair cabling. This PCI Express plug-in card is designed for high-speed network connectivity in enterprise environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for server and infrastructure upgrades.
What are the specifications of the Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 Drive?
The Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 is a 1.60 TB solid state drive with a 3.5" internal form factor and 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for high-performance storage in data center and server environments where reliability and speed are critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell component inventory available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell D3-VS10-600 drive?
The Dell D3-VS10-600 is a 600 GB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, SAS interface, and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This enterprise-class drive is designed for high-performance storage applications in server and storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable, manufacturer-certified storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell D3-VS10-1800 drive?
The Dell D3-VS10-1800 is a 1.80 GB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 10,000 RPM with SAS interface. This drive is designed for enterprise storage applications requiring high-speed data access and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations needing OEM-certified storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ALUQ drive?
The Dell 400-ALUQ is a 1 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) connectivity at 12Gb/s. It operates at 7200 RPM and features hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for server and storage environments that require reliable performance and easy maintenance. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions for enterprise deployments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 345-BEDV drive?
The Dell 345-BEDV is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SATA (SATA/600) interface and read-intensive performance characteristics. It supports server and workstation devices with hot-pluggable capability and uses 512e format for compatibility with enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Dell 540-BDNO and what type of connectivity does it provide?
The Dell 540-BDNO is a Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter (HBA) featuring the Emulex LPE36000 dual-port FC64 architecture. This PCIe full-height plug-in card provides 2 total Fibre Channel ports, enabling high-speed SAN connectivity for enterprise storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable Fibre Channel infrastructure in their server deployments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ANVK drive?
The Dell 400-ANVK is a 10 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, designed for internal server storage. It features Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface running at 12Gb/s, operates at 7200 rpm, and is hot-swappable for easy replacement in active systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATLC hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATLC is a 10 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200 RPM rotational speed. This drive is designed as a hot-pluggable storage solution suitable for enterprise server environments where quick replacement and high capacity are required.
What are the specifications of the Dell R201R 500 GB Hard Drive?
The Dell R201R is a 2.5" internal SATA hard drive with 500 GB capacity, operating at 7200 rpm for fast data access. It features hot-swappable design for easy replacement without system downtime and comes with a 1-year warranty. This drive is ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics applications requiring reliable storage performance.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-ATHY drive?
The Dell 400-ATHY is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor using SATA (SATA/600) interface. This drive is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where uptime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for seamless system upgrades and replacements.
What are the key specifications of the Dell W1GCR Ethernet card?
The Dell W1GCR is a Broadcom 57810 10Gigabit Ethernet adapter with PCI Express x8 connectivity and 2 ports supporting 10GBase-T twisted pair connections. This plug-in card is designed for high-speed network connectivity in enterprise server and workstation environments. We offer this genuine Dell component to ensure compatibility and reliability in your infrastructure.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ALNY drive?
The Dell 400-ALNY is a 4 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, designed for internal server or storage array use. It features Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface at 12Gb/s with 7200 rpm spindle speed and hot-pluggable design for easy replacement in live systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component ideal for enterprise storage environments requiring reliable capacity and performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ALOB drive?
The Dell 400-ALOB is a 2 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, featuring Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) 12Gb/s interface and 7200 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable nearline storage solutions.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 400-BDQJ Drive?
The Dell 400-BDQJ is a D3-S4510 1.92 TB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. It features a 3.5" carrier and is designed for read-intensive applications with 512e format support. This enterprise-grade SSD delivers reliable performance for warehouse and logistics operations requiring fast data access.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-BDVG drive?
The Dell 400-BDVG is a 1.92 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor using SATA (SATA/600) interface. It comes with a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server and storage enclosures, making it suitable for mixed-use enterprise applications. This drive is available from us for organizations requiring reliable SSD storage solutions.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 400-BDPZ drive?
The Dell 400-BDPZ is a D3-S4510 1.92 TB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. It features a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with larger mounting bays and is optimized as a read-intensive drive with 512e format. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise and data center environments requiring high-capacity SSD performance.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-BDQS Drive offer?
The Dell 400-BDQS is a 1.92 TB solid state drive (SSD) with a 2.5" form factor, designed for read-intensive applications. This drive uses SATA/600 interface and features 512e format, making it suitable for enterprise and high-performance computing environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for immediate deployment.
What are the specifications of the Dell 342-2078 drive?
The Dell 342-2078 is a 300 GB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, operating at 15,000 RPM with SAS (6Gb/s) interface. This drive is designed for server devices and features hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments requiring high-performance, reliable data access.
What storage capacity and interface does the Dell 400-BDPQ drive offer?
The Dell 400-BDPQ is a Dell D3-S4510 480 GB Solid State Drive featuring a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/600) interface and 512e format. This read-intensive SSD is designed for reliable performance in enterprise and high-demand computing environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AUVR hard drive?
The Dell 400-AUVR is a 2.40 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It supports hot-swappable and hot-pluggable operation, making it ideal for enterprise storage systems that require minimal downtime during drive replacement. We offer this genuine Dell component for servers and storage arrays requiring high-performance storage solutions.
What are the storage capacity and interface specifications for the Dell 400-BDUS drive?
The Dell 400-BDUS is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor using SATA/600 interface and 512e format. It comes with a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server and desktop installations. We offer this drive as a reliable mixed-use storage solution for enterprise environments.
What are the storage capacity options for the Dell 400-BDPM Drive?
The Dell D3-S4510 960 GB Solid State Drive offers 960 GB of read-intensive storage in a 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface and 512e format. This drive is designed for high-performance applications requiring reliable, fast data access. We offer this enterprise-grade SSD from Dell for organizations needing dependable storage solutions.
What is the Datalogic 95B010390 sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B010390 is a miniature photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This retroreflective sensor reads barcodes, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to streamline processes from medication identification to parcel billing verification. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to help automate critical identification workflows.
What is the Datalogic 95B000030 sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B000030 is a subminiature photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This fixed-focus proximity sensor reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to automate critical processes—from medication identification in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to streamline your identification workflows.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064420 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064420 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 20mm diameter, short housing, and double range capability. It features non-flush 30mm mounting, PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, and supports both NO/NC operating modes with a 2-meter cable included. This sensor is designed for automated identification processes in warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064970 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 1.5mm sensing diameter, designed for flush mounting at 6.5mm depth. It features NPN output, 3-wire connectivity, and operates in NO (normally open) mode with M8 connection. This sensor is ideal for automated identification applications requiring reliable detection in industrial environments.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064790 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 1.5mm sensing diameter, designed for flush mounting at 6.5mm. It features PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, normally closed (NC) operating mode, and comes with a 2-meter cable for easy integration into your identification systems. This compact sensor is ideal for automated product identification and profiling applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Datalogic 95B064990 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064990 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and product detection in warehouse and logistics applications. This sensor works by analyzing object presence and positioning, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling where reliable detection is critical for operational efficiency.
What is the Datalogic 95B064750 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064750 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics operations. This sensor enables reliable object detection and positioning in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and material handling automation. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to streamline your identification processes.
What is the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B066010 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor enables reliable product identification and positioning by detecting the presence of items without physical contact, making it ideal for conveyor systems, automated sorting, and inventory management workflows.
What is the Datalogic 95B066070 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B066070 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to automate critical processes—from medication identification in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) product line to support your identification automation needs.
What is the Datalogic 95B064690 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064690 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor enables reliable object detection and positioning in high-speed automated systems, from conveyor line sorting to product verification processes that support accurate billing and safety-critical operations.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064670 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B064670 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 1.5mm diameter, short flush design at 6.5mm, NPN output, and 3-wire connectivity. It features NO (normally open) operating mode and comes with a 2-meter cable for easy integration into your identification and automation systems.
What is the Datalogic 95B066110 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B066110 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor automates the identification process of products and items, making it ideal for applications ranging from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product line to support your AIDC automation needs.
What is the Datalogic 95B061141 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B061141 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor is part of Datalogic's comprehensive identification product line, which automates processes ranging from barcode reading on medication for patient safety to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing. We offer this sensor as a reliable component for systems that keep supply chain and warehouse operations running efficiently.
What is the Datalogic 95B040020 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B040020 is an ultrasonic sensor designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It uses foreground and background suppression technology to accurately detect and measure items, making it ideal for applications ranging from parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy to product identification in conveyor systems. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC identification product portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040000 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040000 ultrasonic sensor operates across a 30-300mm distance range, making it suitable for both close-range and extended detection applications. This wide operating distance provides flexibility for various warehouse and logistics automation scenarios where object detection is critical.
What barcode types does the Datalogic Gryphon 4500 read?
The Gryphon 4500 reads all common 1D and 2D codes, including postal codes, stacked and composite bar codes, and dot codes. Its advanced 1 MP megapixel imaging sensor with white-illumination technology delivers omnidirectional reading performance, making it suitable for general purpose scanning applications across retail, warehouse, and logistics environments.
What devices is the Datalogic DBT6400 compatible with?
The Datalogic DBT6400 pairs seamlessly with Android, Apple iOS, and Windows Mobile devices, as well as standard laptops equipped with Bluetooth wireless technology. This makes it an ideal choice for tablet-based operations in warehouses and logistics environments where you need flexible device support.
What barcode types does the Datalogic Magellan 9400i scanner read?
The Magellan 9400i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly, including all standard linear codes, GS1 DataBar formats, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. The scanner also offers optional support for Digimarc® Digital Watermarks, making it highly versatile for retail and logistics environments. With digital imagers in all planes, it captures codes without requiring item orientation by the cashier.
What barcode types can the Datalogic Magellan 9800i scanner read?
The Magellan 9800i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly without requiring item orientation. It decodes all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes including QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and Micro QR. The scanner also supports optional digital watermark reading via Digimarc technology.
What makes the Datalogic Magellan 9600i suitable for high-volume checkout environments?
The Magellan 9600i combines industry-leading scanning performance with a durable design optimized for both assisted and self-checkout operations. Its cutting-edge technological features and wide customization options enable retailers to increase customer satisfaction while improving loss prevention in demanding point-of-sale environments. We offer this scanner as a next-generation solution that confidently handles the demands of high-traffic retail checkout areas.
What scanning performance improvements does the Datalogic Magellan 9550i offer over previous models?
The Magellan 9550i delivers 45% faster 1D and 2D barcode scanning compared to previous-generation Magellan bi-optic scanners, while consuming only 2.6W of power during operation. It reads linear and 2D codes from five sides with seamless coverage, and includes built-in GS1 Digital Link support for modern digital workflows. This makes it an ideal upgrade for retail environments requiring faster checkout speeds without increased energy costs.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PBT9600 read?
The Datalogic PBT9600 decodes 1D/Linear barcodes, 2D codes, and postal codes, making it versatile for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. Its three optic options allow you to select the configuration that best matches your specific reading requirements, whether you're scanning at close range or from greater distances.
What barcode types does the Datalogic Magellan 9300i scanner read?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i is a 2D imager that reads both 1D linear codes (including GS1 DataBar) and 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. This multi-format capability makes it ideal for grocery and retail environments where you need to scan a wide variety of product barcodes and promotional codes. We offer this scanner with full technical support to ensure seamless integration into your point-of-sale system.
What are the key features of the Datalogic DS5100 laser scanner?
The DS5100 is a flexible, compact laser scanner featuring Datalogic's Digital Signal Technology (DST) for stable performance and ACR 4 reconstruction algorithm for excellent reading on low-quality, damaged, or low-contrast barcodes. It offers both Medium and Long Range models with Linear or Oscillating Mirror options, making it ideal for diverse manufacturing applications from shop floor to automated warehousing. The scanner delivers superior performance even at high skew angles and includes user-selectable focus for flexibility across different applications.
What are the main connectivity options for the Datalogic Magellan 3510HSi scanner?
The Magellan 3510HSi offers multiple interface options including OEM (IBM) USB, RS-232, USB Keyboard, and USB Com connections, making it compatible with virtually any POS system. The scanner powers from a single 5V USB connection, eliminating the need for separate power supplies in most installations. We offer this model with a 15-inch USB keyboard POT cable included for immediate deployment.
What are the key durability features of the Datalogic Skorpio X5 mobile computer?
The Skorpio X5 is built for the toughest environments with an IP65 sealing rating and proven drop resistance of up to 1.8 meters (6 feet) to concrete. Its fully rugged design makes it ideal for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations where equipment faces demanding conditions. We offer this device as a reliable solution for professionals who need dependable data capture in challenging settings.
What makes the DataLogic Rhino II suitable for warehouse and forklift operations?
The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management, increasing productivity through reduced errors during receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities. Its rugged design with IP65/IP67 sealed construction and cast aluminum case handles the toughest warehouse environments, while integrated power management and optional battery backup protect against data loss during operations.
What barcode types can the Datalogic PM9600-SR910RBK10 read?
The PM9600 Standard Range scanner reads both 1D linear codes (including GS1 DataBar) and 2D codes such as Data Matrix, QR Code, Aztec Code, and PDF417. It also supports postal codes and stacked codes, making it versatile for most warehouse and logistics applications. The scanner uses Datalogic's exclusive Green Spot technology to successfully read even damaged or dirty barcodes.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040060 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040060 features a 100-1000mm operating distance, making it suitable for a wide range of identification and measurement applications. This extended range allows flexibility in mounting positions for warehouse and logistics automation environments. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your specific distance requirements.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040130 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040130 Ultrasonic Sensor features a 200mm to 8 meters operating distance, making it suitable for both short-range and long-range detection applications. This radial optic design provides flexible positioning options in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your specific application needs.
What is the DataLogic 94ACC0157 cable used for?
The DataLogic 94ACC0157 is a Screen Blanking RS-232 cable designed for the DataLogic Rhino II data terminal. This cable enables RS-232 serial communication between the terminal and host systems while supporting screen blanking functionality. We offer this cable as part of our comprehensive DataLogic accessory lineup to ensure seamless integration with your existing Rhino II infrastructure.
What keyboard layouts are available for the DataLogic 94ACC0158 Data Terminal?
The DataLogic 94ACC0158 is a 24-key external keyboard available in both ABCD and QWERTY layout options. This flexibility allows you to choose the layout that best matches your warehouse or logistics operation's workflow requirements. We offer both configurations to support your team's preferences and existing system standards.
What is the DataLogic 94ACC0159 cover compatible with?
The DataLogic 94ACC0159 is a top cover specifically designed for the DataLogic SH15 Blackline data terminal. It provides protection for LTE WWAN USB connectivity and dual antenna configurations, making it ideal for mobile workforce applications that require reliable wireless communication in warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the DataLogic 94ACC0160 cable cover compatible with?
The DataLogic 94ACC0160 is a speaker cable cover specifically designed for the DataLogic SH15 Blackline data terminal. This accessory protects the speaker cable connection and is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where equipment durability is critical. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific DataLogic terminal setup.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040140 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040140 Ultrasonic Sensor operates over a distance range of 50-500mm, making it suitable for medium-range identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range allows for flexible mounting positions in conveyor systems, package sorting equipment, and automated material handling installations.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040050 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040050 ultrasonic sensor operates across a distance range of 30-300mm, making it suitable for both close-proximity and medium-range detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This wide operating distance allows flexibility in mounting configurations for various identification and automation tasks.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040040 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040040 ultrasonic sensor operates at distances between 30-300mm, making it suitable for mid-range identification and detection applications. This operating range is ideal for warehouse automation, parcel dimensioning, and product profiling tasks where precise distance measurement is critical.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040150 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040150 ultrasonic sensor operates over a distance range of 50-500mm, making it suitable for medium-range detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range supports both foreground and background suppression capabilities, allowing flexible mounting configurations for various automation workflows.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040010 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040010 is an ultrasonic sensor with a 30-300mm operating distance, making it suitable for mid-range detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range allows for flexible mounting options in automated identification systems. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your specific application needs.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040080 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040080 ultrasonic sensor operates across a 200-2000mm distance range, making it suitable for a wide variety of industrial identification and measurement applications. This extended range allows for flexible installation in warehouse and logistics environments where items need to be detected at varying distances.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040070 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040070 features a 100-1000mm operating distance, making it suitable for mid-range detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range allows flexibility for various mounting configurations and product identification scenarios.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040100 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040100 is an ultrasonic sensor with an operating distance range of 100-1000mm, making it suitable for medium-range identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range allows flexible positioning in automated systems for product profiling and dimension scanning.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040030 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040030 Ultrasonic Sensor operates effectively at distances between 30-300mm, making it suitable for medium-range detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments. This range accommodates both foreground and background suppression, allowing flexible mounting in various automation scenarios. Contact us today to discuss the right sensor configuration for your specific application requirements.
What is the operating distance range for the Datalogic 95B040120 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040120 Ultrasonic Sensor offers an operating distance of 200mm to 8 meters, making it suitable for a wide range of industrial identification and detection applications. This extended range allows for flexible mounting options in warehouse and logistics environments where distance from the target varies.
What is the Datalogic 95B080000 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080000 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads rotational position and speed, making it essential for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and precision machinery that require accurate position feedback. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to help streamline your identification processes.
What is the pulse resolution of the Datalogic 95B080030 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080030 delivers 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, making it suitable for applications requiring precise rotational measurement and position feedback. This incremental encoder resolution is ideal for automation systems that demand accurate motion control and positioning accuracy.
What print speeds and resolutions does the SATO WT312-400CB-EX1-2 support?
The SATO WT312-400CB-EX1-2 delivers print speeds up to 6 inches per second (ips) with printing resolutions of either 203 dpi or 300 dpi, depending on your label quality requirements. This combination of speed and resolution makes it ideal for high-volume warehouse and healthcare labeling operations where both throughput and barcode readability are critical.
Is the SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 compatible with existing healthcare systems?
Yes, the SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 is Cerner validated and easily integrates with existing HIS/EMR systems. It also includes standard on-board emulations for seamless compatibility with legacy printer models, making deployment in established healthcare environments straightforward.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX barcode label printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal printer that combines industrial-grade features in a compact design. It includes a full-color touchscreen display, patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, integrated cutter, and real-time clock functionality. We offer this model with 203 dpi resolution and 8 ips print speed, making it ideal for high-volume barcode label production in warehouses and logistics operations.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO CL6NX Plus printer?
The SATO CL6NX Plus offers multiple connectivity interfaces including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, External Signal Interface (EXT), and Wi-Fi, with automatic interface detection. This versatile connectivity ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your operation.
Is the SATO WWHC04041-NHR suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down ready construction. This design allows the printer to withstand frequent cleaning and sanitization protocols required in hospitals, clinics, and medical facilities. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare label printing applications where infection control is critical.
Is the SATO WWHC04041-WHR suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down capability. This design ensures the printer can withstand frequent cleaning and sanitization protocols required in hospitals, laboratories, and medical facilities. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare applications where infection control is critical.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-NHR suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down ready design. This makes it ideal for hospitals, laboratories, and medical facilities where infection control and equipment durability are critical requirements. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare applications where compliance and hygiene standards are essential.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC features clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and is disinfectant wipe-down ready, making it ideal for healthcare settings where infection control is critical. These design elements allow the printer to withstand frequent cleaning with standard hospital-grade disinfectants while maintaining durability and performance. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare facilities that require compliance with sanitation protocols.
What makes the SATO WWHC03041-WAN suitable for healthcare environments?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC features clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and is fully disinfectant wipe-down ready, making it ideal for sterile and high-contamination healthcare settings. These design elements ensure the printer can withstand frequent cleaning protocols while maintaining durability and compliance with healthcare facility standards. We offer this model specifically for organizations requiring infection control in their labeling operations.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-WAR suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down ready construction. This design allows the printer to withstand frequent cleaning with strong disinfectants without cracking or fading, making it ideal for patient identification and therapy verification in hospitals and medical facilities. We offer this printer as a reliable solution for healthcare label printing needs.
Is the SATO WWHC04041-WHN suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down ready design. This makes it ideal for hospital labeling, patient identification, and pharmaceutical applications where infection control is critical. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare facilities that require both durability and compliance with sanitation protocols.
Is the SATO WWHC03041 printer suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing that resists bacterial growth and is fully disinfectant wipe-down ready. This makes it ideal for hospitals, clinics, and medical facilities where infection control and equipment hygiene are critical requirements. We offer this model specifically for healthcare label printing applications where durability and cleanliness standards must be maintained.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-NHN suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down capability. This design ensures the printer can withstand frequent sanitization protocols required in hospitals, clinics, and medical facilities. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare applications where infection control is critical.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers comprehensive connectivity with USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth capabilities, allowing seamless integration into your warehouse network and mobile operations. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with both legacy systems and modern mobile devices, making it ideal for dynamic logistics environments. We offer this printer ready for deployment across various connectivity infrastructures.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and comes standard with a dispenser and real-time clock. We offer this model with multiple wireless connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth for flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports HF RFID encoding capabilities. We offer this model with multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth for flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and comes equipped with an integrated cutter for streamlined label production.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and the latest wireless connectivity options including USB and Ethernet. We offer this model with an integrated dispenser to streamline your label production workflow.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal printer that combines industrial-grade features in a compact form factor, including a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It features patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports thermal transfer printing with HF RFID encoding capabilities. We offer this model with a built-in label dispenser, making it ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and comes with an integrated cutter for streamlined label production.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and comes standard with a dispenser and real-time clock. We offer this model with both USB and Ethernet connectivity options for seamless integration into your warehouse operations.
What are the key printing specifications of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal printer capable of 305 dpi resolution and 6 inches per second print speed, with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches. It features a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter label capacity, making it ideal for mid-volume warehouse and logistics labeling operations. We offer this model with HF RFID capability built-in for applications requiring both barcode and RFID encoding.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and a real-time clock for accurate timestamp encoding on RFID tags.
What are the key features of the SATO WWCT04441 CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX combines desktop convenience with industrial-grade capabilities, featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports HF RFID encoding for inventory and asset tracking applications. We offer this model as a complete solution for businesses needing compact yet powerful label printing with wireless connectivity.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers comprehensive connectivity with USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth capabilities, allowing seamless integration into your existing warehouse or logistics network. This multi-protocol approach ensures flexibility whether you're connecting to fixed workstations or mobile devices. We offer this printer with all these connectivity options standard, making deployment straightforward across various operational environments.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and comes equipped with an integrated cutter for streamlined label finishing.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports HF RFID encoding capabilities. We offer this model with multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth to fit your operational needs.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and integrated HF RFID encoding capabilities. We offer this model with a built-in dispenser and real-time clock to streamline your labeling operations.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth. We offer this model as a compact solution that delivers industrial-grade functionality in a desktop form factor.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing you to integrate it seamlessly into your warehouse or retail environment. This flexibility ensures compatibility with both legacy systems and modern mobile devices. We offer this printer with all these connectivity features standard to support your operational needs.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and a real-time clock for accurate timestamp encoding. We offer this model with multiple wireless connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth for flexible deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, built-in cutter, and real-time clock functionality. We offer this model with both USB and Ethernet connectivity options for flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer that combines industrial-grade features in a compact form factor, including a full-color touchscreen display, patented label waste prevention technology, and user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance. It delivers 203 dpi print resolution at 8 inches per second with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations. The printer includes a real-time clock and supports both thermal transfer printing and HF RFID encoding capabilities.
What are the key printing specifications of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX delivers professional-grade performance with 203 dpi resolution and print speeds up to 8 inches per second, making it ideal for high-volume label environments. It features a 4.1-inch maximum print width with thermal transfer technology, supporting media up to 5-inch outer diameter on a 1.5-inch core. We offer this model with integrated HF RFID encoding capabilities, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single pass.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop RFID thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity with HF RFID encoding capabilities. We offer this model with a built-in dispenser to streamline your label production workflow.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 305 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 6 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and a built-in real-time clock for accurate timestamp encoding on RFID labels.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO M84Pro(2) offer?
The SATO M84Pro(2) delivers 10 inches per second print speed with a standard 203 dots-per-inch resolution. The printer supports switchable printheads that allow you to upgrade to 305 dpi or 609 dpi resolution without sacrificing the full 4.1" print width capability. This flexibility makes it ideal for applications requiring varying label detail levels.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-WHR suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down capability. This design allows the printer to withstand frequent cleaning with hospital-grade disinfectants while maintaining durability and performance in sterile environments. We offer this printer specifically for medical facilities that require infection control compliance.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the SATO SR30LT-10067 barcode labels?
The SATO SR30LT-10067 labels measure 4 inches by 2 inches and come wound out on rolls containing 5,480 labels per roll. Each carton includes 3 rolls for a total of 16,440 labels, with 3-inch inner diameter and 10-inch outer diameter specifications. These labels are designed specifically for thermal transfer printing on SATO printers.
What are the dimensions and specifications of the SATO 60S101002 wristbands?
The SATO 60S101002 wristbands measure 1 35/64" wide by 12" in length and are supplied in a rectangular format. Each roll contains 100 wristbands, and we offer them in convenient 5-roll packages. These direct thermal labels are printed on bright white material, making them ideal for medical and hospital identification applications.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-WHN suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down capability. This design allows the printer to withstand frequent sanitization protocols required in hospitals, clinics, and medical facilities while maintaining durability and performance.
What are the specifications of the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND is a T222A Premier I resin ribbon measuring 3 inches wide by 1,345 feet long with a 1-inch core. This ribbon is designed for high-performance thermal transfer printing and comes in a case of 25 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this ribbon as a cost-effective consumable solution for SATO thermal printers.
What is the SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbon made of?
The SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND is a Premier Resin ribbon, designed for high-durability printing on industrial labels. Resin ribbons provide superior adhesion and resistance to chemicals, making them ideal for harsh warehouse and logistics environments where labels must withstand exposure to oils, solvents, and extreme temperatures.
What is the SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon used for?
The SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND is a resin ribbon designed for thermal transfer printing on SATO T222A Premier I label printers. This ribbon is ideal for applications requiring durable, high-contrast barcode labels and graphics that resist smudging, moisture, and chemicals. We offer this ribbon in cases of 50 rolls to support high-volume printing operations in warehouses and logistics facilities.
What are the storage specifications for the Dell 400-AEEO drive?
The Dell 400-AEEO is a 500 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) applications at 6Gb/s speeds with 7200 rpm performance. This drive is ideal for server and storage environments requiring reliable capacity and consistent rotational speed. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for enterprise deployments.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell 400-ARPK drive?
The Dell 400-ARPK is a 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA (SATA/600) interface. This drive is hot-pluggable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without powering down your system. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable enterprise-grade storage performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-ATJP drive?
The Dell 400-ATJP is a 1.20 TB hot-pluggable hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, designed for internal installation. It operates at 10,000 rpm and uses 12Gb/s SAS interface technology, making it suitable for high-performance server and storage environments. This drive is ideal for applications requiring fast data access and reliability in enterprise settings.
What are the specifications of the Dell 5X3CV drive?
The Dell 5X3CV is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and a 3.5" carrier for seamless integration into storage arrays and servers. It operates at 10,000 RPM and supports hot-swappable installation, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring high-performance storage with minimal downtime.
What are the specifications of the Dell W4NCV 1TB hard drive?
The Dell W4NCV is a 1TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200 RPM spindle speed. It features a 2.5" carrier for server deployment and supports hot-swappable operation, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring minimal downtime during drive replacement.
What are the key specifications of the Dell TKM7J 480GB SSD?
The Dell TKM7J is a 480GB solid-state drive featuring a 2.5-inch form factor with SATA/600 connectivity and a 2.5-inch carrier. It's designed as a read-intensive drive optimized for server environments and supports hot-swappable installation, making it ideal for data center and enterprise deployments where minimal downtime is critical.
What are the specifications of the Dell W8T0V drive?
The Dell W8T0V is a 300 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. It comes with a 2.5" carrier and is compatible with Dell servers and workstations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What are the specifications of the Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive?
The Dell VYYT2 is a 600GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, 12Gb/s SAS interface, and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It features a 2.5" carrier and is designed for hot-swappable installation in storage arrays and server devices. This drive is ideal for high-performance server environments requiring fast data access and reliable operation.
What are the specifications of the Dell WT1RW drive?
The Dell WT1RW is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor and 12Gb/s SAS interface, designed for server and storage device applications. It operates at 10,000 RPM with a 3.5" carrier and supports hot-swappable operation in 512n format. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for enterprise storage infrastructure upgrades.
What is the storage capacity and interface type of the Dell Y376F Drive?
The Dell Y376F is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor that uses SATA (SATA/600) interface technology. It features a 3.5" carrier for compatibility with standard server and storage enclosures, and operates in read-intensive mode with hot-pluggable capability. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise environments requiring fast, dependable performance.
What are the specifications of the Dell WMJJR 600GB hard drive?
The Dell WMJJR is a 2.5" SAS hard drive with 12Gb/s speed, 10,000 RPM, and 600GB capacity. It features a 2.5" carrier design and is hot-swappable, making it ideal for server environments that require quick drive replacement without downtime. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers needing reliable enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What are the specifications of the Dell WFVPW 3.84 TB SSD?
The Dell WFVPW is a 3.84 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA (SATA/600) interface, and 3.5" carrier compatibility. It features read-intensive performance optimized for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments, with 512e format for enhanced compatibility. We offer this drive for organizations requiring reliable enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell Latitude 7340 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i5-1345U deca-core processor running at 1.20 GHz, 16 GB on-board RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It comes with Windows 11 Pro, Intel Iris Xe Graphics, and an IPS display technology for superior color accuracy and viewing angles.
What processor and RAM does the Dell Latitude 7340 include?
The Dell P5V2P Latitude 7340 features an Intel Core i7 13th Generation i7-1365U Deca-core processor running at 1.30 GHz with 16 GB of onboard RAM. This combination delivers solid performance for multitasking and business applications, making it suitable for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing power in the field.
What processor and RAM does the Dell P7N66 Latitude 7440 include?
The Dell P7N66 features an Intel Core i5-1335U 13th Gen deca-core processor running at 900 MHz with Intel Evo Platform certification, paired with 16 GB of onboard DDR memory. This combination delivers solid performance for business applications, multitasking, and mobile productivity workflows.
What are the key specifications of the Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus all-in-one PC?
The Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus features an Intel Core i5-13500 14-core processor running at 2.50 GHz, 16 GB DDR5 RAM, and a 256 GB M.2 NVMe SSD for fast performance. It includes a 23.8" Full HD 1920x1080 touchscreen display, Intel UHD Graphics 770, Windows 11 Pro, and 802.11ax wireless connectivity, making it ideal for productive office and warehouse environments.
What are the key specifications of the Dell OptiPlex 3000 thin client?
The Dell OptiPlex 3000 (model 4PJPH) features an Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor running at 2 GHz, 8 GB DDR4 SDRAM, and a 256 GB SSD for reliable performance in terminal and network computing environments. It includes Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021, 6 USB ports (3 USB 2.0), DisplayPort connectivity, and a 65 W power adapter, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring stable, efficient computing.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 08F8J laptop?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14255 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 230 processor, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes AMD Radeon 760M graphics, Windows 11 Pro, and delivers up to 16.10 hours of battery runtime with IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity.
What are the display specifications for the Dell WNHT0 laptop?
The Dell WNHT0 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels and a 60 Hz refresh rate. The display includes impact-resistant protective front glass and supports full touch interaction, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need responsive screen performance in the field.
What processor and memory configuration does the Dell OptiPlex 7000 7010 include?
The Dell OptiPlex 7000 7010 features an Intel Core i5 13th Gen i5-13500 processor with vPro Technology and comes standard with 16 GB of memory and a 256 GB SSD. This configuration provides excellent performance for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. We offer this system as a reliable small form factor desktop solution available from our inventory.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7455?
The Dell Latitude 7455 is a 14" Copilot+ PC featuring a QHD+ touchscreen display (2560 x 1600) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology. It's powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite X1E-80-100 processor with 16 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, and Qualcomm Adreno Graphics, running Windows 11 Pro with up to 22 hours of battery runtime.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7520?
The Dell Latitude 7520 features a 15.6" Full HD display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i5-1145G7 11th Gen processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB of memory, and a 256 GB SSD. It also includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, Windows 10 Pro, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for enterprise-grade performance in mobile computing environments.
What are the display specifications for the Dell Latitude 9000 9450?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 features a 14-inch QHD+ touchscreen display with 2560 x 1600 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with ComfortView Plus for reduced eye strain. The display is a convertible 2-in-1 design, allowing you to use it as both a traditional laptop and tablet. We offer this model configured and ready to deploy for enterprise environments.
What are the audio specifications of the Dell J00WC speaker?
The Dell J00WC is a 10 W RMS sound bar speaker with a frequency response range of 135 Hz to 20 kHz, delivering quality audio output in a compact black design. This speaker is ideal for desktop environments where space is limited but audio clarity is important. We offer the Dell J00WC as part of our comprehensive computer accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specs of the Dell Latitude 5455?
The Dell Latitude 5455 is a 14" Copilot+ PC featuring a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus X1P-64-100 processor, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It offers Full HD Plus display resolution (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz, Windows 11 Pro, Qualcomm Adreno Graphics, and an impressive 27-hour battery runtime. We offer this model configured and ready to deploy from our warehouse.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Latitude 7455?
The Dell Latitude 7455 is a 14" QHD+ touchscreen Copilot+ PC featuring a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite X1E-80-100 processor, 32 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It delivers a 2560 x 1600 resolution display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and ComfortView Plus, plus Windows 11 Pro and up to 22 hours of battery runtime for extended mobile productivity.
What are the display specifications for the Dell Latitude 7455?
The Dell Latitude 7455 features a 14-inch QHD+ touchscreen display with 2560 x 1600 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate. The screen uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with ComfortView Plus to reduce eye strain during extended use. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Dell laptop selection for professionals requiring sharp, responsive displays.
What processor and memory does the Dell Latitude 5550 include?
The Dell Latitude 5550 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of RAM, providing robust performance for business applications and multitasking. The system includes a 512 GB SSD for fast storage and boot times. This configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing power for inventory management and data analysis.
What server models is the Dell 770-BBIP Rack compatible with?
The Dell 770-BBIP is a 2U rack designed for compatibility with multiple PowerEdge and Precision server models, including the R530, R540, R730, R740, and R830, as well as the Compellent SC8000 and Precision Rack 7910. We offer this rack as part of our comprehensive Dell server infrastructure solutions to support your data center expansion needs.
What processor and memory options does the Dell 5523 laptop include?
The Dell Inspiron 15z 5523 features an Intel Core i7 3rd Gen i7-3537U processor paired with 8GB of DDR3 SDRAM running at 1333 MHz or 1600 MHz. The system supports up to two memory slots that can accommodate 2GB, 4GB, or 8GB DIMMs, allowing for future upgrades if needed. We offer this refurbished model with these robust specifications ideal for business and productivity tasks.
What Dell PowerEdge server models are compatible with the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit?
The Dell 770-BBIF is a 2/4-Post Static Rack Rail Kit designed for 1U and 2U PowerEdge systems, including the R210, R220, R310, R410, R415, and R230 models. This kit provides flexible mounting options to accommodate both 2-post and 4-post rack configurations in your data center environment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Y4G77 Latitude 3410?
The Dell Y4G77 Latitude 3410 features an Intel Core i5-10210U processor running at 1.6 GHz, 8 GB of RAM, and a 256 GB SSD NVMe for fast storage. The 14-inch HD display offers 1366 x 768 resolution with TN panel technology, integrated UHD Graphics, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, and Bluetooth support. This configuration is designed for business professionals who need reliable performance for everyday computing tasks.
What Dell PowerEdge server models is the Dell 770-BBJS rack rail kit compatible with?
The Dell 770-BBJS is a sliding ready rail kit designed for PowerEdge R330, R430, R630, and R640 servers. These rack rail kits provide tool-free installation and support for sliding rail configurations without cable management arms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
What are the display specifications for the Dell Precision 5690 workstation?
The Dell Precision 5690 features a 16-inch Full HD Plus display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for superior color accuracy and viewing angles. This makes it ideal for professional design, engineering, and content creation workloads where color fidelity is critical. The display is optimized for extended work sessions with reduced eye strain.
What processor and memory specifications does the Dell Precision 3590 include?
The Dell Precision 3590 features an Intel Core Ultra 5 125H processor with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification, paired with 16 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD for fast performance. This configuration is designed for mobile professionals who need reliable computing power for demanding workloads in the field or office.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Precision 7780 workstation?
The Dell Precision 7780 features a 17.3" Full HD display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i7-13850HX processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, and NVIDIA RTX 1000 Ada Generation graphics with 6 GB. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing webcam with IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for seamless enterprise integration.
What are the key specifications of the Dell 4RT1H workstation?
The Dell 4RT1H is a 14" Copilot+ PC mobile workstation featuring an Intel Core Ultra 5 235H processor with vPro technology, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Pro 140T graphics, a Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz, Windows 11 Pro, and IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity. We offer this model as a complete solution for professionals requiring portable computing power with enterprise-grade security features.
What is the native resolution and display size of the Dell E1916HV monitor?
The Dell E1916HV features a 19-inch display (18.51" viewable) with a native resolution of 1366 x 768 at 60 Hz. This compact size and resolution make it ideal for point-of-sale systems, retail environments, and warehouse workstations where space is limited but clear visibility is essential.
What are the key specifications of the Dell C5519Q monitor?
The Dell C5519Q is a 55-inch LED-backlit LCD display with a 54.6-inch viewable diagonal and 4K UHD resolution (3840 x 2160 pixels). This large-format display is purpose-built for conference room environments where high visibility and clarity are essential for presentations and collaborative meetings. We offer the C5519Q as a premium solution for organizations requiring professional-grade display technology.
What are the display specifications of the Dell E2720H monitor?
The Dell E2720H features a 27-inch (27" viewable) IPS display with Full HD 1920 x 1080 resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate. It delivers 300 cd/m brightness with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and 5 ms response time, making it suitable for office and warehouse environments requiring clear visibility and reliable performance.
What is the native resolution and refresh rate of the Dell E2016HV monitor?
The Dell E2016HV features a native resolution of 1600 x 900 at 60 Hz, making it ideal for standard office and warehouse applications where basic clarity is needed. The 20-inch (19.5" viewable) TN panel delivers reliable performance for receipt printing, inventory management, and data entry tasks without requiring high-end graphics capabilities.
What ports and connectivity options does the Dell MNNJY docking station provide?
The Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS features 6 USB ports, USB Type-C connectivity, HDMI, DisplayPort, and an RJ-45 network connector for comprehensive workstation connectivity. This multi-port design allows you to connect monitors, peripherals, and network devices simultaneously, making it ideal for professionals who need expanded connectivity at their desk. We offer this dock as part of our complete docking station lineup for enterprise and professional workstations.
What is the Datalogic G5210992 sensor used for?
The Datalogic G5210992 is a tubular photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This fixed-focus proximity sensor uses axial optic emission to detect product presence, dimensions, and positioning in high-speed conveyor systems and automated sorting operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive identification product lineup that supports barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling to streamline supply chain operations.
What is the Datalogic 95B080280 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080280 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items across a wide range of industrial processes—from pharmaceutical traceability to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure in warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments where precise product identification drives operational efficiency.
What makes the Datalogic Memor 10 suitable for enterprise warehouse operations?
The Memor 10 combines smartphone-level performance with industrial robustness, featuring an octa-core 2 GHz processor, Android 8.1 with Google Mobile Services, and Google Enterprise Recommended certification for rugged devices. Its integrated 2D imager, IP65 rating, and slim design make it ideal for both indoor and outdoor warehouse environments where reliability and scanning performance are critical.
What is the Datalogic 95B080240 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080240 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes in warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation across supply chain operations. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning.
What is the Verkada LIC-CAM-1Y-RNW and what does it cover?
The Verkada LIC-CAM-1Y-RNW is a 1-year camera license renewal for Verkada surveillance cameras. This renewal maintains continuous access to Verkada's cloud-based management platform, analytics features, and onboard storage capabilities for your existing Verkada camera hardware. Contact us today to ensure your surveillance system remains fully operational with uninterrupted service.
What is the infrared range and low-light performance of the Verkada CD42-512E-HW?
The Verkada CD42-512E-HW delivers 15 meters (49 feet) of infrared range, ensuring exceptional visibility in low-light and nighttime conditions. Combined with its 5MP progressive CMOS sensor, this camera guarantees clear, detailed images across various lighting conditions without compromising image quality.
What is the infrared range and low-light performance of the Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F?
The Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F delivers 30 meters (98 feet) of infrared range, enabling clear visibility in complete darkness and low-light conditions. Combined with its 5MP progressive CMOS sensor and advanced onboard analytics, this camera maintains exceptional image quality across various lighting environments, making it ideal for 24/7 surveillance in warehouses, parking lots, and corridors.
What is the IR range on the Verkada CD52-256-HW-F camera?
The Verkada CD52-256-HW-F features an impressive IR range of 30 meters (98 feet), enabling reliable nighttime visibility and low-light surveillance in warehouses, hallways, and other indoor spaces. This extended range ensures you maintain clear monitoring capabilities around the clock without requiring additional lighting infrastructure.
What resolution and sensor does the Verkada CD52-2TB-HW-F camera offer?
The Verkada CD52-2TB-HW-F delivers 5MP resolution using a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS sensor, ensuring high-quality, clear images for detailed surveillance in warehouses, hallways, and other indoor spaces. This sensor combined with the varifocal lens provides excellent image clarity across diverse monitoring scenarios.
What resolution and sensor does the Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F surveillance camera offer?
The Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F features a 5MP progressive CMOS sensor with 2688 x 1944 resolution, delivering crystal-clear images ideal for detailed monitoring of expansive spaces like parking lots and corridors. The 1/2.8" sensor size combined with advanced onboard analytics provides exceptional visibility in various lighting conditions.
What resolution and sensor does the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F provide?
The Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F features a 5MP progressive CMOS sensor with 2688 x 1944 resolution, delivering crystal-clear images ideal for detailed surveillance in parking lots, corridors, and large outdoor spaces. The 1/2.8" sensor size combined with advanced onboard Ambarella processing enables real-time AI analytics for person and vehicle detection without compromising image quality.
What is the resolution and image sensor specification of the Verkada CD53?
The Verkada CD53 features a 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) with a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, delivering high-definition imaging ideal for detailed surveillance in indoor environments like lobbies, retail stores, and transportation hubs. The varifocal lens includes 2.86x optical zoom to capture crisp images even in varying light conditions.
What are the key features of the Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F surveillance camera?
The Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F delivers 5MP resolution with a motorized zoom lens (2.8-8mm), 30-meter infrared range, and 768GB of onboard storage for approximately 90 days of video retention. It features advanced AI analytics for person and vehicle detection, IP67 weather rating, IK10 impact resistance, and operates reliably across temperatures from -40°C to 50°C, making it ideal for demanding outdoor environments like parking lots and corridors.
What is the IR range on the Verkada CD52-512-HW-F camera?
The Verkada CD52-512-HW-F features an IR range of 30 meters (98 feet), enabling reliable nighttime visibility and low-light surveillance in warehouses, hallways, and other indoor spaces. This extended IR capability ensures you maintain clear image quality even in complete darkness without requiring additional lighting infrastructure.
What is the infrared range and video resolution of the Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F?
The Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) with a 30-meter infrared range, enabling detailed surveillance in low-light conditions and complete darkness. This combination makes it ideal for monitoring expansive outdoor spaces like parking lots, perimeters, and corridors where extended visibility is critical for security operations.
What is the IR range and low-light performance of the Verkada CD52-768-HW-F?
The Verkada CD52-768-HW-F delivers an impressive IR range of 30 meters (98 feet), enabling reliable nighttime visibility and low-light surveillance without compromising image quality. This extended infrared capability makes it ideal for warehouse monitoring and other spaces where 24/7 coverage is essential. The onboard CV25S processor further enhances low-light performance with AI-powered analytics.
What is the Verkada LIC-SV-5Y-RNW license and what does it cover?
The Verkada LIC-SV-5Y-RNW is a 5-year renewal license for Verkada's SV surveillance camera software platform. This renewal license extends your existing Verkada SV system with continued access to cloud-based video management, analytics, and security features for an additional five years. We offer this license to help you maintain uninterrupted surveillance operations without system gaps.
What is the Verkada LIC-TX-3Y-RNW and who should use it?
The Verkada LIC-TX-3Y-RNW is a 3-year Desk Station license renewal for Verkada's surveillance camera software platform. This license is designed for organizations that need centralized management and monitoring of their Verkada camera deployments across multiple locations. We offer this renewal license to help you maintain continuous access to Verkada's cloud-based surveillance management features without service interruption.
What is the Verkada Workplace K-12 license and who should use it?
The Verkada Workplace K-12 license is a specialized surveillance camera software solution designed for educational institutions, including primary and secondary schools. This license enables schools to deploy comprehensive video surveillance across campuses while meeting the specific security and privacy requirements of K-12 environments. We offer this 1-year renewal license to help schools maintain continuous protection and monitoring capabilities.
What are the key features of the Verkada CY63-E surveillance camera?
The Verkada CY63-E delivers dual independent 4K image sensors (3856 x 2228 resolution) with 2.55x optical zoom and an impressive 98-foot night vision range for comprehensive coverage. It includes AI-powered analytics for people and vehicle detection, live alerts, and occupancy trends, plus hybrid cloud architecture with 1TB to 4TB onboard storage supporting up to 120 days of footage retention. The camera features bidirectional audio, IP66/IP67 weather protection, and IK10 impact rating, making it ideal for demanding environments like warehouses and high-traffic entryways.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US is a 15.6" touchscreen mobile workstation featuring an Intel Core i7-8565U processor, 24 GB of RAM, and a 512 GB SSD. It includes an NVIDIA Quadro P520 with 2 GB dedicated graphics, Intel UHD Graphics 620, Full HD 1920x1080 IPS display, Windows 10 Pro, and delivers up to 15 hours of battery runtime for extended mobility.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 20Q90007US ThinkPad T490?
The Lenovo 20Q90007US is a 14-inch notebook featuring an Intel Core i7-8665U processor, 16GB RAM, and a 512GB SSD. It includes a 1920x1080 IPS display, integrated Intel UHD Graphics 620, front-facing webcam, and IEEE 802.11ac wireless connectivity. The system runs Windows 10 Pro and features a glossy black finish with an English (US) keyboard layout.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 83E60008US laptop?
The Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 15IRU9 (83E60008US) features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution at 60 Hz, Intel Core 3 100U processor, 8 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Home, includes a front-facing webcam, and comes with an English (US) keyboard in Abyss Blue finish. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 21JN003YUS?
The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 features a 16-inch WUXGA display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i5-1335U deca-core processor running at 1.30 GHz, 16 GB total RAM with 8 GB on-board memory, and 256 GB SSD storage. The system includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, Windows 11 Pro, and a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. We offer this model in Graphite Black with an English keyboard layout.
What are the specifications of the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 is a 5400 PRO 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and delivers reliable solid-state performance for enterprise and business computing environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Lenovo storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 21HK0007US ThinkPad mobile workstation?
The Lenovo 21HK0007US is a 16-inch mobile workstation featuring a 1920 x 1200 WUXGA IPS display, Intel Core i7-1360P 13th Gen processor (12-core), 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD storage, Intel Iris Xe Graphics, and Windows 11 Pro. This configuration makes it ideal for professionals requiring portable computing power for design, engineering, and data-intensive applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo workstation lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 2, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver responsive performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking. We offer configurations with these latest Intel options available from our team.
What are the four learning modes on the Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4?
The Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 features a 360-degree hinge that enables four distinct learning modes: laptop, tablet, tent, and stand. This versatility allows students to switch between modes based on their learning activity, whether they're taking notes in laptop mode, drawing on the touchscreen in tablet mode, or presenting in tent or stand modes. The flexible design makes it ideal for interactive classroom instruction and collaborative learning environments.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo Legion 5 15IAX10 83F0001RUS?
The Lenovo Legion 5 15IAX10 83F0001RUS features a 15.1" WQXGA display with 165 Hz refresh rate and 2560 x 1600 resolution, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 255HX processor with 32 GB of RAM and 1 TB SSD storage. It includes an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 with 8 GB of dedicated graphics memory, making it well-suited for demanding gaming and professional workloads. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and includes IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity with a front-facing webcam.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features Intel Core Ultra 7 or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, delivering high-performance processing for demanding mobile workflows. These processors support vPro technology for enhanced security and manageability, making them ideal for professional engineering and creative applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workload requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US features a 16-inch WUXGA IPS display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 255U processor with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing webcam with IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for enterprise-grade performance and reliability.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000GUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000GUS features a 14-inch WUXGA display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, Intel Core i5-1210H processor, 16GB RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro and includes an English keyboard in Arctic Gray finish. We offer this model as a reliable business laptop for professionals who need solid performance in a portable form factor.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000FUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000FUS features a 14-inch WUXGA display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core i5-1210H processor with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage. The laptop runs Windows 11 Pro, includes a front-facing webcam, and supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for fast, reliable networking in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS features a 14-inch WUXGA touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core 7 240H processor. It includes 16 GB of RAM, 512 GB SSD storage, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and comes with an English keyboard in Arctic Gray finish. The system also features IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity and a front-facing webcam for video conferencing.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 82S1000PUS laptop?
The Lenovo 82S1000PUS is a 13.3-inch touchscreen notebook featuring an AMD Ryzen 5 5625U processor, 8GB of RAM, and 256GB SSD storage. It offers WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, Windows 11 Pro, AMD Radeon Graphics, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. We offer this model as a reliable mobile computing solution for professionals who need portability and performance.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 82S1000LUS laptop?
The Lenovo 82S1000LUS is a 13.3-inch Yoga touchscreen notebook featuring an AMD Ryzen 3 5425U processor, 4GB of RAM, and a 256GB SSD. It offers WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, AMD Radeon Graphics, Windows 11 Pro, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection for professionals and mobile workers.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G8 IRL 21SH0001US?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G8 IRL features a 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen display (1920 x 1200 resolution) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for excellent viewing angles. It's powered by an Intel Core i5-210H processor with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD storage, running Windows 11 Pro. The system includes a front-facing webcam, IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity, and comes in Arctic Gray with an English keyboard layout. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection for enterprise and professional users.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 21L10064US?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 21L10064US features a 14-inch WUXGA display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 5 125U processor, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes an English keyboard, front-facing webcam, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. We offer this model as a reliable business notebook solution for professionals requiring portability and performance.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkPad L15 Gen 3 21C3004VUS?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L15 Gen 3 21C3004VUS features a 15.6" Full HD IPS display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i7 12th Gen i7-1255U processor, 16GB RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 with Intel UHD Graphics and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. We offer this model as a reliable business notebook solution for warehouse and logistics professionals.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo ThinkBook 13s G3 ACN 20YA007FUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 13s G3 ACN 20YA007FUS features a 13.3" WUXGA display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, AMD Ryzen 5 5600U processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes integrated AMD Radeon Graphics with up to 12.3 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals and warehouse managers who need portable computing power.
What processor options are available in the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 21KV0009US features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors, including Core Ultra 5, 7, and 9 options with up to 16 cores for high-performance mobile workstation computing. This model comes configured with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor paired with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification. These processors deliver the performance needed for demanding engineering, software development, and creative workflows.
What are the key display specifications of the Lenovo ThinkVision T32h-30 monitor?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T32h-30 is a 31.5-inch WQHD display with 2560 x 1440 resolution, IPS technology, and WLED backlighting that delivers 1.07 billion colors at 350 nits brightness. It features a 4ms response time and 60Hz refresh rate, making it suitable for professional workstations and detailed visual work. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive display solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the key features of the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal RFID printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and the latest wireless connectivity options including USB and Ethernet. We offer this model as a compact solution that delivers industrial-grade features in a desktop footprint.
Is the SATO WWHC04041-NHN suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is purpose-built for healthcare settings with clinical-ready antimicrobial plastic casing and disinfectant wipe-down ready construction. This design ensures the printer can withstand frequent sanitization protocols required in hospitals, clinics, and medical facilities while maintaining durability and performance.
What type of barcode scanner is the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 is a 2D area imager barcode scanner designed for general-purpose applications. It captures both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes, making it versatile for modern inventory and logistics operations. We offer this model as a reliable solution for businesses requiring multi-format barcode reading capabilities.
What operating system does the Unitech RT112 tablet run?
The Unitech RT112 runs Android 13 with Google Mobile Service (GMS) and Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certifications, ensuring optimal security and enterprise-grade efficiency for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination provides seamless integration with mobile device management solutions commonly used in warehouse environments.
What operating system does the Unitech RT112 tablet run?
The Unitech RT112 runs Android 13 with Google Mobile Service (GMS) and Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certifications, ensuring optimal security and efficiency for enterprise deployments. This certified configuration makes it ideal for organizations requiring secure, managed device environments.
What connectivity options are available for the Jabra Biz 2300?
The Jabra Biz 2300 is available in multiple connectivity configurations, including QD (Quick Disconnect) models for desk phones and USB-A/USB-C models for softphone integration. We offer both mono and duo variants to match your communication setup, whether you're managing single-device or multi-device environments.
What connectivity options does the Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo offer?
The Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo supports multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth® for wireless pairing with up to 8 devices, with the ability to connect 2 Bluetooth® devices simultaneously. It also features USB connectivity and can connect to analog deskphones, providing flexible deployment across different office environments and communication platforms.
What types of ID cards can the Datacard CR805 printer produce?
The Datacard CR805 is a versatile card printer capable of producing corporate badges, school IDs, driver's licenses, and other high-assurance ID cards. Its retransfer printing technology combined with pigment ink delivers photo-quality imagery and lifelike skin tones for accurate photo representation across virtually any card type you need to create.
What printing technology does the Datacard 512648-007 use?
The Datacard 512648-007 uses dye sublimation retransfer printing technology, which delivers photo-quality imagery with stunning resolution and extreme precision. This method allows for full-color, edge-to-edge printing on both sides of the card, making it ideal for creating high-assurance ID cards with lifelike color representation.
What printers are compatible with the Datacard 538619-003 topcoat supply?
The Datacard 538619-003 topcoat (clear, full card) is compatible with the SR200, SR300, and RP90 printer models. This supply is designed specifically for these Datacard ID printer series to provide protective lamination across the full card surface. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct supplies for your printer model.
What port configuration does the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S offer?
The NETGEAR APM408F-10000S features 8 SFP+ ports, each supporting 1 Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This configuration makes it ideal for high-speed data networking environments where optical fiber connections are required. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions.
What are the key specifications of the NETGEAR XSM4316PB switch?
The NETGEAR XSM4316PB is a 16-port manageable Ethernet switch with 3-layer support, designed for rack-mount installation in a 1U form factor. It features a 610W power consumption rating and includes a 500W PoE budget for powering PoE-enabled devices across its ports. The switch comes with a lifetime limited warranty from NETGEAR.
What is the power consumption and heat dissipation of the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES?
The NETGEAR APS350W-100NES has a nominal maximum power consumption of 115W (393 BTU/hr) with an efficiency rating of 80% at 60–100% load. Heat dissipation is rated at 115W (393 BTU/hr), making it suitable for deployment in standard network environments without requiring specialized cooling infrastructure.
What is the NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS and what does it do?
The NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS is a ProSecure UTM (Unified Threat Management) firewall appliance designed to protect network infrastructure. It combines multiple security functions into a single 6-port gigabit ethernet device, making it ideal for organizations that need centralized threat protection and network management. We offer this appliance as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions.
What are the key display specifications of the Microsoft Surface Pro X?
The Microsoft Surface Pro X features a 13-inch PixelSense display with a resolution of 2880 x 1920 pixels, delivering sharp visuals for productivity and content viewing. The device is available in Matte Black finish and is designed for professional mobile computing tasks.
What operating system does the Microsoft ZIN-00019 Laptop run?
The Microsoft ZIN-00019 Laptop runs Windows 11 with Copilot+ PC experiences, including advanced features like Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions for enhanced productivity and AI-assisted workflows.
What operating system does the Microsoft ZDT-00019 come with?
The Microsoft ZDT-00019 runs Windows 11 with Copilot+ PC experiences, including advanced features like Recall, Studio Effects, and Live Captions for enhanced productivity and AI-assisted workflows.
What types of barcodes can the SocketScan S740 read?
The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-format capability makes it versatile for warehouse, retail, and mobile inventory applications where you may encounter different barcode types.
What types of barcodes can the Socket Mobile CX3414-1833 scan?
The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of scanning both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouse, retail, and logistics environments where you may encounter different barcode formats.
What barcode types can the SocketScan S740 read?
The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner that reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. This dual capability makes it versatile for scanning traditional linear barcodes on paper as well as 2D matrix codes on paper or mobile device screens.
What barcode types can the Socket Mobile CX3412-1831 scanner read?
The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouse operations, retail environments, and mobile data capture applications where you need to scan multiple barcode formats.
What barcode types can the Socket Mobile CX3472-1940 scan?
The Socket Mobile CX3472-1940 DuraScan D740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both one-dimensional and two-dimensional barcodes, including QR codes. Its omni-directional scanning capability allows you to read barcodes from multiple angles without repositioning the scanner.
What type of barcode scanner is the Socket Mobile CX3361-1683?
The Socket Mobile CX3361-1683, also known as the SocketScan S730, is a 1D laser barcode scanner with Bluetooth wireless connectivity. It's designed for handheld use and offers rapid scanning capability, making it suitable for moderate to rigorous scanning applications across various warehouse and logistics environments.
What barcode types can the Newland FR80 scanner read?
The Newland FR80 efficiently decodes both 1D and 2D barcodes, including PDF417, QR Code, Data Matrix, and EAN-13. Its sixth-generation imaging sensor ensures rapid and accurate scanning across a wide range of barcode symbologies, making it versatile for retail, logistics, and inventory control applications.
What is included in the Magicard HE750YMCKS ID Card Ribbon?
The Magicard HE750YMCKS is a full color Dye Film ribbon with a Secure Holokote Panel, designed to produce up to 700 high-quality ID card prints. This YMCKS ribbon provides complete color coverage plus security features in a single cartridge available from us.
What payment card types does the VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA support?
The VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA supports multiple payment card solutions including magnetic stripe cards (triple-track), EMV smart cards, and SAM (Security Access Module) cards. It is PCI approved for debit and PIN-based transactions and carries EMV Level 1 and Level 2 Type Approval for secure card processing.
What is the wireless range of the Poly CS500 XD headset?
The Poly CS500 XD Series offers a wireless range of up to 350 feet, allowing users to move freely throughout their office environment while maintaining a connection to their desk phone. This extended range enables hands-free multitasking and efficient management of desk phone communications across busy office spaces.
What payment types does the Ingenico RP457C-USSCN06A accept?
The RP457C is designed to accept EMV, magstripe card payments, and NFC/contactless payments. It incorporates a 3-track magnetic stripe reader (MSR), smart card reader (SCR), and NFC reader all in one unit, making it a versatile solution for modern payment acceptance.
What is the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label used for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is an RFID barcode label featuring Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon technology from CradlePoint. It's designed for asset tracking and identification in warehouse and logistics environments where RFID and BLE connectivity are required for inventory management and real-time location services.
What types of documents can the Epson TM-U675 print?
The Epson TM-U675 is a multifunction printer designed to handle receipts, slips, and validation documents all in a single compact unit. It supports receipt or journal paper up to 82.5mm wide, slip documents ranging from 70–148mm wide by 150–210mm long, and validation documents from 148–150mm wide by 70–210mm long, making it ideal for retail and banking environments.
What printing technology does the Epson TM-U220II use?
The Epson TM-U220II uses 9-pin dot matrix impact printing technology, which delivers clear, dependable output on standard receipt rolls. This proven technology is ideal for high-volume kitchen and receipt printing in restaurants, cafés, and retail environments.
What is the Epson C13T52L520 cartridge used for?
The Epson C13T52L520 is a matte black inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is ideal for producing high-quality matte black output on labels and receipts in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. We offer this cartridge as a reliable supply option for your Epson printing operations.
What are the printing speeds and resolution of the Epson TM-T20IV?
The Epson TM-T20IV delivers fast printing at up to 250 mm/sec, making it ideal for high-volume POS environments where transaction speed matters. It features a print resolution of 203 dpi, ensuring clear and legible receipt text and barcodes for reliable customer documentation.
What is the Epson C13T52L120 cartridge used for?
The Epson C13T52L120 is a gloss black inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge delivers professional-quality black output for high-volume printing applications in warehouse, retail, and logistics environments.
What color is the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L320 is a magenta inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge delivers vibrant magenta color output for your printing needs.
What printer is the Epson C33S020581 cartridge compatible with?
The Epson C33S020581 is an ink cartridge designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. This cartridge is the cyan ink variant (SJIC22P) and is the correct consumable for this color label and receipt printing system. We offer this cartridge as a genuine Epson supply to ensure optimal print quality and compatibility.
What color is the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L220 is a cyan inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printing systems. This cyan formulation is essential for full-color printing applications where accurate color reproduction is required.
What color is the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is a yellow inkjet cartridge designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is also known as SJIC41P-Y and is manufactured by Epson to deliver consistent yellow ink output for your printing needs.
What printers is the Epson PS490 receipt ribbon compatible with?
The Epson PS490 is a purple ribbon designed for the Epson TM-U295 receipt printer. This ribbon is packaged 10 per box and is an original Epson consumable that ensures reliable performance with your compatible printer.
What are the display specifications of the Epson DM-D70 Customer Display?
The Epson DM-D70 features a 7″ color LCD display that can be positioned in either horizontal or vertical viewing orientation, making it adaptable to various retail and hospitality counter layouts. Its sleek industrial design provides clear visibility of transaction information, advertisements, and promotions to customers during checkout.
What connectivity options does the Epson TM-T20IV support?
The Epson TM-T20IV offers multiple connectivity options to fit your POS environment, including USB Type-B, Serial RS-232, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi compatibility via adapter. This versatile connectivity makes it compatible with both traditional POS systems and modern mobile point-of-sale devices. We offer the TM-T20IV ready to integrate with virtually any setup you currently operate.
What touch technology does the Elo E351600 22" Touchscreen Monitor use?
The Elo 2202L 22" Touchscreen Monitor features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology with edge-to-edge glass and support for up to 10 simultaneous touches. This technology delivers responsive, multi-touch capability ideal for interactive point-of-sale and hospitality applications.
What size is the Elo E330620 touchscreen display?
The Elo 2294L is a 21.5-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 16:9 aspect ratio and 1920 x 1080 resolution. Its slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it ideal for space-constrained kiosk and industrial automation installations.
What touch technology does the Elo E331019 1991L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1991L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, delivering accurate and responsive touch input ideal for high-traffic kiosk and industrial automation environments. This technology provides drift-free operation and stable performance for demanding commercial applications.
What video interfaces does the Elo 1093L touchscreen support?
The Elo 1093L open-frame touchscreen features multiple video connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and Display Port interfaces. This multi-interface design ensures compatibility with a wide range of host systems and controllers, making integration straightforward in diverse environments.
What are the display specifications of the Elo E327914 touchscreen?
The Elo 2294L features a 21.5-inch open-frame LCD display with a 1920 x 1080 resolution, 16:9 aspect ratio, and 16.7 million colors. It delivers 225 nits brightness (typical) with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and uses an energy-saving LED backlight that reduces power consumption and heat generation compared to traditional displays.
What are the video connectivity options on the Elo E328883 2094L touchscreen?
The Elo 2094L open-frame touchscreen features multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections. This versatile connectivity allows you to integrate the display with various systems and equipment commonly found in kiosk, retail, and industrial automation environments. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box to get you started right away.
What processors are available in the Elo E607093 I-Series 3?
The Elo I-Series 3 offers multiple Intel 12th Gen processor options, ranging from Intel Celeron Processor 7305L up to Intel Core i7-1265UL with Intel vPro support. You can choose the processor tier that best fits your POS or kiosk application requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration works best for your deployment.
What touch technology does the Elo E351806 2402L touchscreen use?
The Elo 2402L features industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology that supports up to 10 simultaneous touches. This edge-to-edge glass design delivers exceptional image clarity and light transmission for vivid, responsive interactions across retail, hospitality, and information display applications.
What are the key features of the Elo 1291L 12-inch touchscreen?
The Elo 1291L is a 12.1-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with projected capacitive 10-touch technology, 800 x 600 resolution, and 405 nits brightness for excellent visibility. It features a wide viewing angle WVA panel, LED backlight for energy efficiency, 1500:1 contrast ratio, and zero-bezel design—making it ideal for kiosks, retail self-service, casino and amusement, and industrial automation applications.
What are the key features of the Elo E334530 1590L touchscreen?
The Elo 1590L is a 15-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1024 x 768 resolution and 4:3 aspect ratio, delivering 264 nits brightness and 700:1 contrast ratio. It features SecureTouch single-touch technology, an energy-saving LED backlight that reduces power consumption and heat generation, and anti-glare coating for clear visibility. The display is designed for drift-free operation and accurate touch responses, making it ideal for commercial and industrial applications.
What are the main applications for the Elo E334726 17-inch touchscreen?
The Elo 1790L 17-inch open-frame touchscreen is designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service systems, gaming, industrial automation, casino and amusement environments, retail self-service, and healthcare settings. Its industrial-grade construction makes it ideal for OEMs and systems integrators requiring reliable, cost-effective solutions for their customers.
What are the key features of the Elo 1990L 19-inch touchscreen?
The Elo 1990L is a 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution, IntelliTouch single-touch technology, and 225 nits brightness. It features an energy-saving LED backlight that reduces power consumption and heat generation, along with a 1000:1 contrast ratio and support for 16.7 million colors, delivering reliable performance for commercial and industrial applications.
What display technology does the Elo E335119 1991L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1991L features a 19-inch open-frame LCD display with a wide viewing angle (WVA) panel and LED backlight technology. The LED backlight is energy-efficient, using less electricity to operate and generating less heat compared to traditional backlighting, making it ideal for extended commercial use.
What touch technology does the Elo E351388 1902L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (projected capacitive) technology with edge-to-edge glass, enabling up to 10 simultaneous touches. This clear glass touchscreen provides exceptional image clarity, resolution, and light transmission for vivid images and details.
What touch technology options are available on the Elo 5503L?
The Elo 5503L offers two industry-leading touch technology options: TouchPro PCAP technology enabling up to 40 simultaneous touches, or Infrared technology supporting up to 20 touches. Both deliver fast and extremely sensitive response times, with the TouchPro PCAP featuring anti-friction glass to minimize heat during extended use and touch-through capability for mounting behind mirrors or within kiosks.
What are the key features of the Elo E326738 1590L touchscreen?
The Elo 1590L is a 15-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1024 x 768 resolution, 4:3 aspect ratio, and IntelliTouch single-touch technology. It features a slim design with energy-saving LED backlight, 270 nits brightness, 700:1 contrast ratio, and anti-glare coating for reliable operation in commercial kiosk and industrial automation environments.
What touch technology does the Elo 2094L touchscreen use?
The Elo 2094L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which delivers accurate and responsive touch input for high-traffic kiosk and industrial applications. This technology enables drift-free operation and reliable performance across commercial, retail, and automation environments.
What touch technology does the Elo E330817 1990L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1990L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, delivering accurate and responsive touch input across the 19-inch display. This technology provides drift-free operation and reliable performance for high-traffic kiosk and industrial applications.
What display technology does the Elo E326541 1991L touchscreen use?
The Elo 1991L features a 19-inch open-frame LCD display with WVA (Wide Viewing Angle) panel technology and an energy-saving LED backlight. This combination delivers outstanding image clarity and light transmission while using less electricity and generating less heat than traditional backlighting solutions.
What touch technology does the Elo E330225 touchscreen use?
The Elo E330225 features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which delivers accurate, drift-free touch responses ideal for high-traffic kiosk and industrial automation environments. This proven Elo touch technology provides stable operation and reliable performance for demanding commercial applications.
What are the key features of the Elo E326347 17-inch touchscreen?
The Elo E326347 is a 17-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1280 x 1024 resolution, 5:4 aspect ratio, and AccuTouch single-touch technology. It features an energy-saving LED backlight, 200 nits brightness, 1000:1 contrast ratio, and delivers stable, drift-free operation with accurate touch responses. The slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it ideal for space-constrained installations in kiosks and industrial environments.
What are the video connectivity options for the Elo 1291L touchscreen?
The Elo 1291L features multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and Display Port, giving you flexibility in connecting to various host systems. This multi-interface design ensures compatibility with both legacy and modern equipment in your installation environment.
What are the key features of the Elo E326154 1590L touchscreen?
The Elo 1590L is a 15-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and 1024 x 768 resolution, delivering 16.2 million colors at 240 nits brightness. It features AccuTouch single-touch technology, a 700:1 contrast ratio, LED backlight for energy efficiency, and anti-glare coating for clear visibility in commercial environments. The slim design and narrow dimensions make it ideal for space-constrained kiosk and industrial automation installations.
What are the display specifications of the Elo E328700 touchscreen?
The Elo E328700 is a 19-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution, 5:4 aspect ratio, and 225 nits brightness (typical). It features a wide viewing angle WVA panel with 16.7 million colors, 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical), and an anti-glare finish for clear visibility in commercial environments.
What size and aspect ratio is the Elo 1590L touchscreen?
The Elo 1590L is a 15-inch open-frame LCD touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and 1024 x 768 resolution. This compact size makes it ideal for kiosk installations and space-constrained industrial automation environments where a standard 16:9 display may not fit your application requirements.
What touch technology does the Elo 1004LS use and how many simultaneous touches does it support?
The Elo 1004LS is equipped with TouchPro® PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology that supports up to 10 simultaneous touch points. This energy-efficient touch solution is ideal for high-traffic environments where multiple users need to interact with the display at the same time, such as self-service kiosks and interactive signage.
What touch technology does the Elo 0704LS use and how many simultaneous touches does it support?
The Elo 0704LS is equipped with TouchPro® PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology that supports up to 10 simultaneous touch points. This advanced touch technology ensures responsive and accurate interaction, making it ideal for multi-user applications like self-service kiosks and interactive signage. We offer the 0704LS as a reliable solution for demanding commercial environments.
What are the key specifications of the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 MP-B30 portable barcode printer?
The Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 is a 3-inch mobile barcode printer featuring 203 dpi print resolution and a print speed of 127mm/sec. It includes Wi-Fi connectivity and operates on battery power with an included power supply, making it ideal for mobile printing in warehouse and logistics environments.
What operating system does the Panasonic FZ-G2 run?
The Panasonic FZ-G2 runs Windows 11 Pro 64-bit, making it a full-featured laptop alternative with enterprise-ready driver packages and Panasonic Utilities included. This operating system provides compatibility with standard business applications and IT infrastructure.
What is the Panasonic FZ-VFP551W and what does it do?
The Panasonic FZ-VFP551W is a pre-installed fingerprint reader xPAK module designed for the FZ-55 MK1 rugged mobile computer's front expansion area. This security product enables biometric authentication on Panasonic's FZ-55 series devices, providing enhanced access control and user identification capabilities for warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Panasonic rugged computing security solutions.
What image sensor technology does the Panasonic WV-CR1S use?
The Panasonic WV-CR1S security system products utilize CCD image sensor technology across multiple camera models in the series. These sensors are available in various formats, including 1/3 inch interline transfer CCD and progressive scan CCD options, depending on the specific model within the WV-CR1S product line. Contact us today to discuss which sensor configuration best fits your surveillance requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Panasonic Toughbook 40?
The Panasonic Toughbook 40 features an Intel Core i5-1145G7 processor, a 14-inch display, and comes standard with 16GB of RAM. The system supports up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. We offer the Toughbook 40 with multiple configuration options to meet your specific operational needs.
What operating system does the Panasonic FZ-G1U6-01VM run?
The Panasonic FZ-G1U6-01VM runs Windows 10 Pro, providing a familiar enterprise operating system with robust security features including TPM 2.0 support. This Windows-based platform makes it ideal for organizations that require compatibility with standard business applications and IT infrastructure.
What is the storage capacity of the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive?
The Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU is a 128GB SSD upgrade designed for compatible Panasonic systems. This solid-state drive provides reliable storage expansion for your rugged computing environment. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU Drive compatible with the JS-980 laptop?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is a 256GB SSD upgrade drive specifically designed for compatibility with the JS-980 rugged laptop. We offer this drive as a direct replacement or upgrade option for users looking to expand storage capacity on their JS-980 systems.
What is the storage capacity of the Getac GSR6X4 Drive?
The Getac GSR6X4 Drive features a removable 1TB HDD designed for the media bay of compatible Getac rugged laptops. This capacity provides substantial storage for field operations, media files, and mission-critical data in demanding environments.
What makes the Getac S510 AI-ready and which industries benefit most?
The Getac S510 is equipped with Intel Core Ultra 5/7 processors featuring Intel AI Boost and Intel Graphics, making it the world's first AI-ready rugged laptop. It's specifically designed for professionals in utilities, public safety, manufacturing, and automotive industries who need both AI capabilities and industrial-grade durability. We offer this laptop to organizations requiring advanced computing in demanding field environments.
What is included in the Getac 590GBL000588 wireless router package?
The Getac 590GBL000588 includes a Cradlepoint IBR1700 router with 600Mbps WiFi modem capability and a 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan for comprehensive management and support. Please note that this package does not include an AC power supply or antennas, which you may need to source separately depending on your deployment environment. We offer complete solutions including all necessary accessories—contact us today to ensure you have everything needed for your installation.
What connectivity options does the Getac 590GBL000728 wireless router support?
The Getac 590GBL000728 is a Cradlepoint R1900 router that delivers 5G and WiFi connectivity, making it ideal for mobile and remote operations requiring high-speed wireless access. It supports AT&T and T-Mobile networks, with availability across North America, Canada, and APAC regions. We offer this router as part of our rugged computing solutions for enterprises needing reliable mobile connectivity.
What is included in the Getac 590GBL000654 Wireless Router package?
The Getac 590GBL000654 includes the IBR1700 router with WiFi capable of 1200Mbps modem speeds, a 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan, and all necessary components for deployment. Please note that this package does not include an AC power supply or antennas, which you may need to source separately. Contact us today for guidance on compatible accessories and power requirements.
What is included with the Getac 590GBL000585 Wireless Router?
The Getac 590GBL000585 includes a Cradlepoint IBR900 router with integrated WiFi modem capable of 1000Mbps speeds and a 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan for comprehensive device management. Please note that this package does not include an AC power supply or external antennas, so you'll need to source these separately based on your deployment requirements. Contact us today to discuss your complete setup needs.
What cellular networks does the Getac 590GBL000729 wireless router support?
The Getac 590GBL000729 is compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and carriers across Canada and APAC regions, making it ideal for organizations with multi-network deployments. This 5G-capable router provides flexible connectivity options for enterprise mobile operations. Contact us today to verify specific network compatibility for your region.
What is included with the Getac 590GBL000587 Wireless Router?
The Getac 590GBL000587 includes a Cradlepoint IBR1700 router with 1200Mbps WiFi modem and a 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan for comprehensive connectivity management. Please note that this package does not include an AC power supply or antennas, which may need to be purchased separately. Contact us today for complete accessory information and availability.
What is included in the Getac 590GBL000656 Wireless Router package?
The Getac 590GBL000656 includes the Cradlepoint IBR900 router with WiFi capability supporting 1000Mbps modem speeds, along with a 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan for management and support. Please note that the package does not include an AC power supply or antennas, which you may need to source separately for your deployment.
What cellular networks does the Getac 590GBL000727 wireless router support?
The Getac 590GBL000727 is compatible with AT&T, T-Mobile, and operates across North America, Canada, and APAC regions. This multi-network compatibility ensures reliable connectivity across major carriers, making it ideal for organizations with diverse mobile deployments. We offer this router configured for seamless integration with your existing cellular infrastructure.
What devices is the Getac GAT1U1 100W Type-C adapter compatible with?
The Getac GAT1U1 is compatible with a wide range of Getac rugged devices including the ZX10, UX10G1/G2/G3, A140G2, V110G6/G7, F110G6, S410G3/G4/G5, B360G1/G2, and B360G1/G2 Pro models equipped with Type-C ports. We offer this adapter as an additional accessory FRU (Field Replaceable Unit) for customers who need backup or replacement power solutions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Getac device.
What is the Getac GAA9U7 power adapter used for?
The Getac GAA9U7 is a 90W AC adapter designed to power and charge Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This power supply is essential for field operations where reliable, portable charging is critical for maintaining uptime on ruggedized mobile computing devices.
What is the output specification of the Getac GAA9U6 power adapter?
The Getac GAA9U6 is an FSP 90W AC adapter designed to deliver reliable power to Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This 90W capacity makes it suitable for powering and charging Getac's mobile computing devices in field and office environments. We offer this adapter with a standard US power cord for convenient deployment across North American locations.
What is the Getac GAA3U2 Power Device compatible with?
The Getac GAA3U2 is a 120W AC adapter designed specifically for Getac Office Dock systems and Performance SKU models configured with Discrete VGA. This power supply ensures reliable operation for your docked Getac rugged devices in office and field environments. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Getac power solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the key specifications of the Getac GAAGU6 Power Device?
The Getac GAAGU6 is a 230W MIL-STD-461 AC adapter designed for military and rugged computing environments. It includes a US power cord and meets stringent military electromagnetic interference standards, making it ideal for demanding field operations and deployments where reliable power delivery is critical.
What is the Getac GAAGU1 Power Device and what does it power?
The Getac GAAGU1 is a 24W AC adapter designed specifically for Getac rugged mobile computers and tablets. This power device features a Glenair connector and includes a US power cord, making it ideal for field operations where reliable power delivery is critical. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Getac accessory lineup to keep your rugged devices operational in demanding environments.
What is the Getac 590GBL000844 Power Device used for?
The Getac 590GBL000844 is an 8+1 Docking Cabinet designed specifically for the Getac UX10G2 rugged tablet. This power device enables simultaneous charging and management of up to 9 units, making it ideal for warehouse operations, field teams, and logistics environments where multiple rugged devices require coordinated power management and deployment.
What devices is the Getac 590GBL000582 power supply compatible with?
The Getac 590GBL000582 is designed for use with Cradlepoint mobile routers including the IBR1700, IBR900, IBR950, IBR600C, IBR650C, and IBR200 models. This 12V, 2A power supply ensures reliable operation across these rugged networking devices. We offer this genuine Getac power supply to keep your field operations running without interruption.
What is the Getac 590GBL000515 Power Device used for?
The Getac 590GBL000515 is a 120W DC/DC adapter designed to power Getac rugged laptops and tablets in demanding mobile environments. This power supply is engineered for field operations, vehicle installations, and portable computing scenarios where reliable DC power conversion is critical. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Getac accessories lineup to keep your rugged devices operational wherever your work takes you.
What devices can the Getac Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet accommodate?
The Getac Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet is designed to charge and store Getac tablets and laptops ranging from 7" to 14" in screen size. This makes it ideal for organizations deploying mixed-size rugged mobile devices across warehouse, field service, and logistics operations. We offer this cabinet as a complete power management solution for your mobile device fleet.
What is the Getac 590GBL000762 Power Device used for?
The Getac 590GBL000762 is an 8+1 Docking Cabinet with integrated Cisco Switch designed specifically for the Getac T800G2 rugged tablet. It provides simultaneous charging and data synchronization for multiple devices in warehouse, logistics, and field operations environments where reliable power management and connectivity are critical.
What is the Getac 590GBL000847 Power Device and what does it do?
The Getac 590GBL000847 is a Lockncharge 10504 Charging Cabinet designed to simultaneously charge and dock up to 8 rugged devices plus 1 additional unit, making it ideal for organizations managing fleets of Getac F110G6 tablets. This 8+1-docking cabinet includes an integrated Cisco switch for network connectivity, streamlining device management in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this power solution to help you maintain productivity across your mobile computing fleet.
What devices can the Getac 590GBL000841 LocknCharge cabinet charge?
The Getac 590GBL000841 is a Carrier 15 Charging Cabinet designed to charge and secure Getac rugged tablets and laptops ranging from 7" to 14" in screen size. This makes it ideal for organizations deploying multiple Getac mobile devices across warehouse, logistics, or field operations. We offer this cabinet as part of our complete Getac power solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What is the Getac 590GBL000846 Power Device used for?
The Getac 590GBL000846 is an 8+1 Docking Cabinet with integrated Cisco Switch designed specifically for charging and managing Getac UX10G2 rugged tablets in enterprise environments. This power solution is ideal for warehouses, logistics centers, and field operations where multiple rugged devices need centralized charging and network connectivity. We offer this system to streamline device management across mobile workforces.
What is the Getac OHBLIPF00059 power adapter used for?
The Getac OHBLIPF00059 is an adapter input cable designed for direct hard-wiring to vehicle electrical systems. This bare wire connection enables permanent power integration for Getac rugged devices in mobile and field operations where reliable, continuous power is essential. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Getac power systems and supplies inventory.
What is the Getac GAA5U2 Power Device used for?
The Getac GAA5U2 is a 60W AC adapter designed specifically for Getac rugged laptops and tablets, particularly the ZX70 series. This power device is optimized for office dock environments, providing reliable charging and power delivery for extended work sessions. We offer this adapter as part of our comprehensive Getac accessory lineup to keep your mobile workforce powered throughout the day.
Is the Getac GAA1U3 150W AC Adapter compatible with all Getac X500 models?
The Getac GAA1U3 is specifically designed as the power solution for Getac X500 rugged laptops. We recommend verifying your exact X500 model variant with our team to ensure compatibility, as different configurations may have specific power requirements. Contact us today to confirm this adapter is the right fit for your device.
What is the power output of the Getac GAA8U1 adapter?
The Getac GAA8U1 is a 230W AC adapter designed to deliver reliable power to Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This high-wattage output ensures sufficient power delivery for demanding mobile computing environments where performance cannot be compromised.
What wireless technologies does the Zebra TC53 support?
The Zebra TC53 Mobile Computer supports all of the latest wireless technologies, including 5G, Wi-Fi 6E, and CBRS, providing workers with faster and more dependable access to the information they need to get the job done. These advanced connectivity options ensure your workforce stays connected across diverse operational environments. We offer the TC53 with these cutting-edge wireless capabilities to maximize productivity in the field.
What is included in the SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License?
The SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License includes support for 25 read points, the SLS VIEW Mobile App, and label printing capabilities. This license is billed monthly on an annual basis and provides the foundation for enterprise asset visibility across your supply chain. Additional components such as software integration, site startup kits, NiceLabel licenses, and Windows or Android hosts are quoted separately based on your specific deployment needs.
What print resolution and speed does the Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 offer?
The Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 delivers photo-quality color labels at up to 1200 dpi resolution with variable droplet sizes, and prints at speeds up to 3.94 inches per second. This combination of high resolution and fast output makes it ideal for on-demand commercial label production without the need for preprinting.
What is the scanning range of the Zebra MC9400 mobile computer?
The Zebra MC9400 delivers an unmatched scanning range, allowing you to scan barcodes up to 100 feet away. This extended range significantly improves efficiency in warehouse and manufacturing environments where items may be stacked at height or across large distances. We offer the MC9400 as an ideal solution for operations requiring long-distance barcode capture.
What is included in the Zebra TC77-LKQ-KAO-ATT LKQ Kit?
This kit includes the Zebra TC77 mobile computer configured for LKQ KAO Roadnet with AT&T cellular service, along with Levata Care 3 Year Support and a SOTI Management license. The SOTI License and Levata Support will be co-termed to other devices at your LKQ site, ensuring consistent support across your mobile device fleet.
What makes the Zebra TC52X-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
The TC52X-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with disinfectant-ready materials designed for frequent cleanings, HIPAA-compliant secure messaging to ensure patient privacy, and an emergency alert button for quick assistance in critical situations. These features, combined with its durability and advanced imaging capabilities, make it ideal for hospitals and clinical settings where infection control and secure communication are essential.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra ZQ630 Plus offer?
The ZQ630 Plus is the industry's first Wi-Fi 6 mobile printer, available with 802.11ax/Bluetooth 5.3 dual radio for fastest speeds and WPA3 security, or 802.11ac/Bluetooth 4.2 dual radio if your network environment requires it. Both options support 802.11r fast roaming technology, enabling seamless connections as workers move throughout the warehouse or facility.
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA?
The Zebra MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA mobile computer offers Wi-Fi 6E and LAN connectivity, along with Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for comprehensive wireless data capture. This combination of connectivity options makes it ideal for warehousing and manufacturing environments where reliable, fast communication is essential. We offer this model as part of our full selection of Zebra mobile computers.
What barcode types does the ProGlove M004-US scanner support?
The ProGlove M004-US supports both 1D and 2D barcodes. For 1D codes, it auto-decodes all standard formats including GS1 DataBar linear codes. For 2D codes, it reads PDF417, MicroPDF417, Data Matrix, QR Code, Micro QR Code, Aztec, MaxiCode, and postal codes including US PostNet, US Planet, UK Postal, Australia Postal, Japan Postal, and Dutch Postal (KIX) formats.
What are the print speeds and resolution options for the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For applications requiring higher detail, an optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and quality makes the ZT231 ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments where you need crisp barcodes and text without sacrificing productivity.
What type of power cord is the Zebra 23844-00-00R?
The Zebra 23844-00-00R is an AC line cord power device with a 3-prong grounded connector. It measures 7.5 feet (2.3 meters) in length, making it suitable for connecting Zebra equipment to standard wall outlets with adequate reach for typical warehouse and office installations.
What is the read rate of the Impinj R700 RAIN RFID Reader?
The Impinj R700 processes tag reads at rates up to 1100 reads per second, making it suitable for high-throughput enterprise RFID applications. This performance is powered by its dual-core 1 GHz processor and 1 GB RAM, enabling efficient handling of complex IoT solutions.
What are the print speeds and resolution options for the Zebra ZT231?
The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For higher-quality printing, you can upgrade to optional 300 dpi resolution, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-volume labeling in warehouses and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401-0G1M6CSS-NA offer?
The MC9401-0G1M6CSS-NA features Wi-Fi 6E, LAN, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity. This model is configured for data-only operation without cellular capabilities, making it ideal for environments where you have reliable network infrastructure in place.
What types of barcodes can the Zebra DS3678-DP scan?
The Zebra DS3678-DP captures both 1D and 2D barcodes displayed on screens or printed on labels in practically any condition. It also excels at reading direct part marks regardless of size, surface, contrast, density or type, including challenging dot peen, chemical or laser etch, ink, inkjet mold, cast or thermal spray marks.
What barcode types can the Honeywell 1470G2D-2-N scanner read?
The Honeywell 1470G2D-2-N is a 1D/2D laser scanner with omni-directional reading capability, allowing it to read both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D codes like QR codes. This dual-format capability makes it versatile for retail environments where multiple barcode standards are used.
What print resolution and speed does the Honeywell PC42E-T offer?
The Honeywell PC42E-T delivers high-resolution printing at either 203 dpi or 300 dpi, with print speeds of up to 6 inches per second. This combination makes it ideal for producing high-quality labels and tags in mid-volume retail, logistics, and manufacturing environments. We offer both resolution options to match your specific labeling requirements.
What is the HP P2V27A and what type of printing does it support?
The HP P2V27A is an HP 731 Original Printhead designed for inkjet printing applications. This genuine HP printhead is engineered as part of HP's optimized printing system to deliver consistent, high-quality output while maximizing printhead life when used with Original HP inks.
What colors does the HP P2V99A printhead support?
The HP P2V99A is an HP 774 Original Printhead that supports Magenta and Yellow ink colors. This printhead is designed as part of HP's optimized large format printing system to deliver consistent high-quality output when used with Original HP inks and materials.
What is the HP 156P0AA Monitor designed for?
The HP 156P0AA is a receipt monitor designed for POS environments. It's part of HP's Engage series and is built to support point-of-sale operations where customer-facing display of transaction information is essential. We offer this monitor as part of our comprehensive POS hardware solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What display options are available for the HP 156N9AA Monitor?
The HP 156N9AA offers multiple 15.6-inch display configurations to suit different needs. Options include HD SVA eDP anti-glare (1366 x 768) with 220 nits brightness, FHD IPS eDP anti-glare (1920 x 1080) with 250 nits brightness, and FHD IPS touchscreen variants with either standard 250 nits or premium 650 nits brightness with integrated HP Sure View Gen3 privacy screen. All displays feature WLED backlighting and 45% NTSC color gamut for reliable POS and retail environments.
What is the maximum memory capacity of the HP P51930-B21 Server?
The HP P51930-B21 Server supports up to 128 GB of DDR4-2666 ECC SDRAM across 4 DIMM slots. ECC memory reduces the likelihood of memory corruption and proactively addresses security risks to protect critical business information. Contact us today to configure the right memory setup for your warehouse or logistics operations.
What processors does the HP P55246-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus support?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus supports up to 2 Intel Xeon Silver 4310 processors running at 2.10 GHz. This dual-socket configuration delivers enterprise-class performance for a variety of server workloads in warehouse and logistics environments.
What processor options are available in the HP EliteBook 850 G7?
The HP EliteBook 850 G7 is available with 10th Generation Intel Core processors, including the Intel Core i5-10310U and various i7 options (i7-10810U, i7-10710U, i7-10610U, and i7-10510U). All processors feature Intel UHD Graphics and Intel Turbo Boost Technology for enhanced performance. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your warehouse or logistics operation needs.
What processor options are available in the HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7?
The HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 is available with 10th Generation Intel Core processors, including the Intel Core i5-10310U featured in this model. Additional options include Intel Core i7 variants (i7-10810U, i7-10710U, i7-10610U, and i7-10510U) with base frequencies ranging from 1.1 GHz to 1.8 GHz and Turbo Boost capability up to 4.9 GHz. All processors include integrated Intel UHD Graphics and support Intel Turbo Boost Technology for enhanced performance.
What is High Definition Printing (HDP) technology and how does it benefit ID card quality?
High Definition Printing, also called retransfer print technology, is HID Global's pioneering technology now in its fifth generation with the Fargo HDP8500. This technology works with a wide variety of card materials and produces crisp, high-definition images on technology cards—even cards with surface imperfections—making it the clear choice for ID issuance operations where the highest print quality is required.
What encoding technologies does the Fargo 49302 ID Card Printer support?
The Fargo 49302 supports multiple encoding standards including iClass, Mifare, and Desfire, enabling you to produce secure identity cards with embedded chip technology. This multi-standard capability makes it compatible with a wide range of access control and security systems. We offer this printer with full encoding integration built into a single-pass workflow.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 designed for?
The Fargo HDP8500 is an industrial card printer/encoder designed for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for high duty cycle requirements of large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments. We offer this model for organizations requiring reliable, high-performance ID card production at scale.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 Industrial Card Printer best used for?
The Fargo HDP8500 is engineered for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance in demanding environments. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau operations, and high duty cycle requirements in universities and large enterprises where reliability and performance are critical.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 and who should use it?
The Fargo HDP8500 is an industrial card printer/encoder designed for high-volume, extended-run credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau operations, and demanding university and enterprise environments that require reliable, high duty cycle performance.
What encoding technologies does the Fargo HDP8500 support?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes support for iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire (via Omnikey Cardman 5121), HID Prox (via Omnikey Cardman 5125), and contact smart card encoding. This multi-technology approach makes it ideal for organizations requiring diverse credential issuance capabilities. We offer the HDP8500 with all these encoding options integrated into the base model.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 designed for?
The Fargo HDP8500 is an industrial card printer/encoder designed for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments that require high duty cycle performance.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 designed for?
The Fargo HDP8500 Industrial Card Printer/Encoder is designed for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for high duty cycle requirements in large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments where reliability and performance are critical.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which uses retransfer print technology. This fifth-generation HDP print engine works with a wide variety of card materials and produces crisp, high-definition images even on cards with surface imperfections, making it ideal for ID issuance operations requiring the highest print quality.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which uses retransfer print technology. This fifth-generation HDP print engine works with a wide variety of card materials and produces crisp, high-definition images even on cards with surface imperfections, making it ideal for ID issuance operations requiring the highest print quality.
What printing and encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 delivers dual-sided printing with High Definition Printing (HDP) technology for superior image quality. It includes an ISO magnetic stripe encoder and supports smart card encoding for both contact and contactless cards, including iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire compatibility through the included Omnikey Cardman 5121 reader. This makes it ideal for comprehensive credential personalization and issuance in a single device.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, also known as retransfer print technology. This fifth-generation HDP print engine produces crisp, high-definition images and works with a wide variety of card materials, including cards with surface imperfections, giving you greater printing flexibility for ID issuance operations.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 include?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes equipped with ISO magnetic stripe encoding and smart card encoding for both contact and contactless cards, including iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire support via the included Omnikey Cardman 5121 docking station. This makes it ideal for comprehensive credential personalization in government, enterprise, and service bureau environments. Contact us today to discuss your encoding requirements.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which uses retransfer print technology. This fifth-generation HDP print engine works with a wide variety of card materials and produces crisp, high-definition images even on cards with surface imperfections, making it ideal for ID issuance operations requiring the highest print quality.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 designed for?
The Fargo HDP8500 is an industrial card printer/encoder designed for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments that require high duty cycle performance.
What is High Definition Printing (HDP) technology and how does it improve card quality?
High Definition Printing, also called retransfer print technology, is HID Global's pioneering approach featured in the Fargo HDP8500's fifth-generation print engine. This technology works with a wide variety of card materials and produces crisp, high-definition images even on cards with surface imperfections, making it the ideal choice for ID issuance operations requiring the highest print quality.
What printing resolution and speed does the Fargo HDP5600 offer?
The Fargo HDP5600 delivers 300 dpi (11.8 dots/mm) continuous tone printing with speeds ranging from 7 seconds per card for single-color resin black to 31 seconds per card for full-color with dual black panels. This resolution ensures superior text and image quality suitable for high-definition ID production in government, university, corporate, and healthcare environments.
What encoding options does the Fargo HDP6600 support?
The Fargo HDP6600 supports multiple encoding technologies including 125 kHz HID Prox readers, 13.56 MHz contactless encoders (iCLASS, MIFARE, ISO 14443 A/B, ISO 15693), contact smart card encoders for ISO7816 memory and microprocessor cards, and ISO magnetic stripe encoding with dual high- and low-coercivity for tracks 1, 2, and 3. This comprehensive encoding suite makes it ideal for organizations requiring multi-technology credential issuance.
What is included in the Fargo DTC1250e printer system package?
The Fargo DTC1250e system comes complete with an HID 5127 Encoder, Asureid Solo Software, a USB Digital Camera, full-color ribbon cartridge (250 images), 100 Ultracard PVC cards, cleaning rollers, and a 2-year Asure ID Protect Plan. This comprehensive bundle is available from us and provides everything you need to start printing ID cards immediately.
What is included in the Fargo DTC1250e bundle?
The Fargo 051608 bundle includes the DTC1250e ID card printer system along with Asure ID software and an application package (AP). This complete solution is designed to get small-to-medium businesses up and running with full-color ID card printing right out of the box. Contact us today to learn more about what's included in this bundle.
What is included in the Fargo 55600U DTC4500e system package?
The Fargo 55600U DTC4500e ID Card Printer System includes a USB cable, AsureID Express software, a high-end USB digital camera, an ECO full-color ribbon cartridge (500 images), and 300 UltraCard PVC cards. This comprehensive package is ready to deploy for immediate ID card production and is TAA compliant for government procurement.
What is the Fargo 82720 ID Card Ribbon used for?
The Fargo 82720 is a PolyGuard 1.0 mil overlaminate ribbon designed for ID card printing and lamination. It features a left side cutout specifically designed for smart chip integration, making it ideal for producing secure ID cards with embedded chip technology. We offer this ribbon in 1,000 count rolls to support high-volume card production.
What is the Fargo 078207 laminate film used for?
The Fargo 078207 is a 1.0 Mil polyguard overlaminate designed to protect and enhance ID cards printed on compatible Fargo printers. This clear laminate comes in a 250-count roll and provides a durable protective layer over printed card surfaces, extending card lifespan and improving resistance to wear and handling.
What magnetic stripe options are available for the Fargo 82320 card?
The Fargo 82320 UltraCard III supports both Low Coercivity (300 Oe) and High Coercivity (2750 Oe) magnetic stripe options. This card comes standard with High-Coercivity magnetic stripe, making it suitable for secure access control and payment applications. We offer this card with your choice of magnetic encoding capability to match your security requirements.
How many images can the Fargo 84900 HDP6600 Standard Clear Film ribbon produce?
The Fargo 84900 Standard Clear Film ribbon is rated for approximately 1,500 images per roll. This makes it an ideal choice for mid-volume ID card printing operations that require clear overlay protection without the cost of full holographic overlaminates. We offer this ribbon as part of our complete HDP6600 supply lineup at barcodesinc.com.
What is the Fargo 94640 ID Card Printer?
The Fargo 94640, also known as the HDP6600, is a double-sided ID card printer available from us. It's designed for organizations that need to produce professional plastic ID cards with printing on both sides of the card.
What is the Fargo HDP8500 best suited for?
The Fargo HDP8500 is an industrial-grade ID card printer/encoder designed for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It excels in high duty cycle environments such as large government ID card programs, service bureau operations, and demanding university and enterprise settings where reliability and performance are critical.
What print resolution and speed does the Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 offer?
The Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 delivers photo-quality color images at up to 1200 dpi resolution with variable droplet sizes for exceptional image quality. The printer achieves print speeds of up to 4 inches per second, enabling fast time to first label and enhanced productivity for on-demand label production.
What print resolution and quality can I expect from the Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000?
The Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 delivers photo-quality color images at up to 1200 dpi resolution with variable droplet sizes for exceptional image quality. This high resolution ensures crisp, professional labels suitable for demanding commercial applications. We offer this printer as part of our color label printer lineup for businesses requiring premium color output.
What print speed and resolution does the Epson TM-L90 Plus deliver?
The TM-L90 Plus prints at speeds up to 150mm/sec with a resolution of 203 x 203 dpi, delivering sharp barcode labels and receipts in a single compact unit. This combination of speed and clarity makes it ideal for high-volume labeling and receipt printing in warehouse and logistics environments.
What printer is the Epson C33S020577 ink cartridge compatible with?
The Epson C33S020577 is an inkjet cartridge designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. This black ink cartridge (SJIC22P K) is the correct replacement for this color label and receipt printing system. We offer this cartridge to keep your Colorworks C3500 running at peak performance.
What printer is the Epson C33S020582 cartridge compatible with?
The Epson C33S020582 is a magenta ink cartridge designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. This cartridge uses the SJIC22P (K) ink formulation and is the correct replacement for magenta ink needs on this model. Contact us today to ensure you have the right cartridge for your printer.
What printer is the Epson C33S020583 cartridge compatible with?
The Epson C33S020583 is a yellow ink cartridge designed specifically for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. This cartridge uses the SJIC22P (K) ink format and is the correct replacement for your C3500 system. We offer this cartridge to keep your Colorworks C3500 running at peak performance.
What are the print specifications of the Epson L90 PLUS thermal label printer?
The Epson L90 PLUS offers a print width of 3.15 inches with a print speed of 6.69 inches per second for monochrome output. It delivers a resolution of 203 x 203 dpi, making it suitable for crisp barcode and label printing. This desktop thermal printer uses direct thermal technology, eliminating the need for ink or toner.
What printing speed does the Epson TM-T20IV Receipt Printer offer?
The Epson TM-T20IV delivers fast printing speeds of up to 250 mm/sec, ensuring quick and seamless customer transactions in your POS environment. This speed makes it ideal for high-volume retail and hospitality settings where transaction efficiency is critical.
What are the main differences between the TM-U220A, TM-U220B, and TM-U220D models?
The TM-U220A includes both an auto-cutter and a journal take-up device, the TM-U220B features an auto-cutter only, and the TM-U220D comes with no optional features. All three models share the same core printing technology and universal features like drop-in paper loading and two-color printing. We offer all three variants so you can select the model that best fits your operational needs.
What are the main differences between the TM-U220A, TM-U220B, and TM-U220D models?
The TM-U220A includes both an auto-cutter and a journal take-up device, the TM-U220B features an auto-cutter only, and the TM-U220D comes with neither option. All three models share the same core features including drop-in paper loading, two-color printing, and adjustable paper width for 58, 70, or 76mm rolls. Choose the model that best fits your specific operational needs and budget.
What types of documents can the Epson TM-U675 print?
The Epson TM-U675 is a multifunction printer designed to handle receipts, slips, and validation documents all in a single compact unit. It supports receipt or journal paper (82.5 mm diameter), slip media (70–148 mm wide × 150–210 mm long), and validation media (148–150 mm wide × 70–210 mm long), making it ideal for retail and banking environments that require diverse printing capabilities.
What types of documents can the Epson TM-U675 print?
The Epson TM-U675 is a multifunction printer designed to handle receipts, slips, and validation documents all in a single compact unit. It supports receipt or journal paper (82.5 mm diameter), slip media (70–148 mm × 150–210 mm), and validation media (148–150 mm × 70–210 mm), making it ideal for retail and banking environments that require diverse printing capabilities.
What is the storage capacity of the Panasonic JS985256GBUPG Drive?
The Panasonic JS985256GBUPG is a 256GB SSD upgrade designed for compatible Panasonic systems. This solid-state drive provides reliable storage expansion for organizations requiring additional capacity in their Panasonic rugged computing environments.
What storage capacity does the Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive offer?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive provides 256GB of solid state drive (SSD) storage. This capacity is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations that require fast, reliable data access without the mechanical limitations of traditional hard drives. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Panasonic JS-980 system.
What processor options are available in the Panasonic FZ-55JZ-0JBM?
The Panasonic FZ-55 is available with either an Intel Core i5-1145G7 vPro processor (up to 4.4GHz with Turbo Boost, 8MB cache) or an Intel Core i7-1370P vPro processor. Both options deliver enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your operational needs.
What is included in the Panasonic CP-UNR1900EA3Y Wireless Software package?
The Panasonic CP-UNR1900EA3Y includes a 3-Year Netcloud Mobile Performance Essentials Plan, Advanced Plan, and R1900 Router with Wi-Fi 5G modem capability. Please note that the AC power supply and antennas are not included, and the 4FF SIM is optional but not provided with this package.
What wireless standards and frequency bands does the Ubiquiti UBB-US support?
The Ubiquiti UBB-US UniFi Wireless Bridge supports IEEE 802.11ad and operates across multiple frequency bands: 2.40 GHz, 5 GHz, and 60 GHz. This multi-band capability enables flexible deployment options for various network environments and delivers up to 1.70 Gbit/s throughput.
What is the output voltage and power capacity of the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH injector?
The Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH PoE Injector delivers 24VDC output at 24W capacity. This injector uses passive PoE technology and is designed to power compatible Ubiquiti networking devices over standard Ethernet cabling without requiring separate power runs.
What video resolution and compression does the Ubiquiti UVC-G4-PRO-3 support?
The UVC-G4-PRO-3 delivers 4K resolution at 3840 x 2160 with H.264 video compression, providing sharp, efficient video capture suitable for high-definition security monitoring. This combination ensures clear footage while maintaining manageable file sizes for storage and transmission.
What is the non-blocking throughput capacity of the Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch?
The Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch delivers non-blocking throughput up to 10 Gbps for 8-port models, 18 Gbps for 16-port models, 26 Gbps for 24-port models, and 70 Gbps for 48-port models. This forwarding capacity allows the switch to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss, ensuring consistent network performance for growing operations.
What type of transceiver module is the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20?
The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 is a 10GbE SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for high-speed network connectivity. This module is compatible with Ubiquiti's UniFi aggregation switches and other network equipment that support SFP+ ports for 10 Gigabit Ethernet links.
What wireless standards does the Ubiquiti Networks UDM-US support?
The UDM-US supports IEEE 802.11ac wireless connectivity across both the 2.40 GHz ISM Band and 5 GHz UNII Band, delivering dual-band performance for homes and small business networks. This dual-band architecture allows you to optimize connectivity based on your network needs and device compatibility.
What PoE power delivery does the Ubiquiti USW-16-POE switch support?
The Ubiquiti Networks USW-16-POE is a fully managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE capabilities. It automatically detects compatible devices and delivers power without requiring manual configuration, making it ideal for powering network cameras, access points, and VoIP phones across all 16 ports.
How many Gigabit Ethernet ports does the Ubiquiti USW-24-POE switch have?
The Ubiquiti USW-24-POE features 24 Gigabit RJ45 Ethernet ports, making it ideal for medium to large network deployments. Additionally, it includes 2 SFP ports for fiber uplinks of up to 1 Gbps, providing flexible connectivity options for network expansion.
What frequency bands does the Ubiquiti AF-11-DUP-H duplexer support?
The AF-11-DUP-H is a high-band duplexer designed for the airFiber 11 system, supporting the frequency ranges of 10.940 - 11.200 GHz and 11.440 - 11.700 GHz. This duplexer enables flexible channel configuration for point-to-point wireless links in these high-band frequencies.
What is the operating frequency range of the Ubiquiti HORN-5-45 antenna?
The HORN-5-45 operates across 5.15 GHz to 5.85 GHz, covering worldwide 5 GHz bands including USA U-NII-1 (5150–5250 MHz) and U-NII-3 (5725–5850 MHz) frequencies. This wide frequency support makes it suitable for long-range wireless bridge and point-to-point deployments across multiple regulatory regions.
What are the networking interfaces available on the Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45?
The Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 provides multiple connectivity options designed for enterprise networking. Based on Ubiquiti's UniFi switch lineup, this 10 GBE WAN switch supports high-speed Ethernet connectivity for linking shadow mode high availability UniFi systems. Contact us today to confirm the exact port configuration and specifications for your deployment.
What is the Ubiquiti Networks NHD-COVER-CONCRETE-3 designed for?
The NHD-COVER-CONCRETE-3 is a concrete skin cover designed specifically for Ubiquiti wireless access points. It provides protective covering for outdoor access point installations in concrete environments. We offer this accessory to help extend the lifespan of your Ubiquiti access point hardware in harsh outdoor conditions.
What is the power output specification of the Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W injector?
The Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W delivers 54V DC at 1.50A output, providing up to 80W of power delivery. This injector accepts 120V AC or 230V AC input and features greater than 86% efficiency to minimize power loss during conversion.
What is the power output specification of the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G injector?
The Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G delivers 24V DC output at 1A, providing up to 12W of PoE power per port. This injector uses passive PoE technology with a voltage range of 22-24VDC, making it ideal for powering Ubiquiti wireless access points and other compatible network devices.
What print speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XD5-43DEK offer?
The Bixolon XD5-43DEK delivers 5 inches per second (ips) print speed with 300 dpi resolution, providing sharp, high-quality barcode and label output. This combination ensures both fast throughput and exceptional print clarity for warehouse and logistics applications. We offer this model to meet demanding production environments where speed and quality are equally important.
What print speeds and resolution does the Bixolon XT3-40DWP support?
The Bixolon XT3-40DWP delivers print speeds of up to 8 inches per second (203 mm/sec) with a sharp 203 dpi resolution, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. This combination of speed and clarity ensures barcode labels are both readable and produced efficiently, helping you meet demanding throughput requirements.
What printing speeds and resolution does the Bixolon SLP-DL410CG offer?
The SLP-DL410CG delivers fast printing speeds up to 5 inches per second (127 mm/sec) with dual resolution options of 203dpi or 300dpi. This combination of speed and resolution quality makes it ideal for high-volume barcode and label printing in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model for applications requiring both fast throughput and crisp, professional-quality output.
What connectivity options does the Bixolon SPP-R310 offer for mobile devices?
The Bixolon SPP-R310 offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Serial, Bluetooth V3.0 + EDR, and WLAN 802.11 b/g with WEP40/104 and WPA1/2 security. This makes it an ideal companion for iOS and Android-based mobile devices, allowing flexible deployment in mPOS environments.
What is the print speed of the Bixolon SRP-350PLUSVK?
The Bixolon SRP-350PLUSVK delivers ultra-fast printing speeds up to 400mm/sec, making it ideal for high-volume retail, hospitality, and ticketing environments where transaction speed is critical. This speed is significantly faster than earlier SRP-350 models, allowing you to process customer receipts without delays during peak hours.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD3-40DK support?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing modes, giving you flexibility in choosing the right media and ink solution for your application. This dual capability makes it suitable for a wide range of labeling needs, from temporary to long-lasting labels. We offer the XD3-40DK configured for Direct Thermal, and can assist with Thermal Transfer configurations as well.
What printing technologies does the Bixolon XD3-40 support?
The Bixolon XD3-40 supports both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer printing technologies. This dual-capability design gives you flexibility in choosing the printing method that best fits your labeling needs, whether you require cost-effective direct thermal labels or durable thermal transfer output with ribbons.
What connectivity options are available for the Star TSP100III thermal receipt printer?
The Star TSP100III is offered with three connectivity options to suit your POS environment: WLAN, LAN (Ethernet), or Bluetooth. Each connection type features easy setup—WLAN includes 'Push 'n' Connect' WPS configuration, LAN offers plug-and-play Ethernet connection, and Bluetooth provides straightforward pairing. We offer all three versions to match your installation needs.
What is the print speed of the Star MP292 Receipt Printer?
The Star MP292 delivers a print speed of approximately 3.1 lines per second, making it suitable for kiosk and guest check applications. This speed is consistent with dot matrix impact printing technology designed for reliable, cost-effective receipt production.
What is the print speed of the Star TSP700II thermal receipt printer?
The TSP700II delivers a print speed of 48 receipts per minute at 250mm/sec, making it one of the fastest single-station thermal printers available. This high-speed performance is ideal for high-volume retail environments where transaction throughput is critical.
What are the key specifications of the Star TSP743II receipt printer?
The Star TSP743II is a thermal receipt printer that delivers 9.84 inches per second print speed with 71-column width capability. It features an integrated cutter for automatic receipt separation and connects via USB interface. The printer comes in gray and is designed for high-volume receipt printing in retail and hospitality environments.
What printing speed does the Star TSP847II Receipt Printer offer?
The Star TSP847II delivers thermal printing at up to 180mm/sec, which translates to approximately 37 receipts per minute. This high-speed performance makes it ideal for high-volume retail and hospitality environments where throughput is critical.
Which Star portable printers is the Star 39569360 power device compatible with?
The Star 39569360 car charger is compatible with the SM-S200, S220I, S230I, T300, T300I, and T400I portable thermal printers. This power device ensures you can keep your Star printers charged during field operations and mobile deployments.
What are the key specifications of the Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R barcode printer?
The Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R is a 4-inch portable barcode label printer that delivers 200 dpi resolution and prints at 4 inches per second. This model is part of Toshiba's B-EP4DL series, designed for industrial and mobile labeling applications. We offer this printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio.
What is the Toshiba B8530120AW6F Ribbon compatible with?
The Toshiba B8530120AW6F is a wax ribbon compatible with B-852 thermal transfer barcode label printers. We offer this ribbon for use with TEC thermal transfer and direct thermal barcode label printers across all compatible models. Contact us today for guidance on ensuring compatibility with your specific printer model.
What is the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon used for?
The Toshiba B4430110AS1F is a resin ribbon designed for thermal barcode label printing. Resin ribbons are ideal for applications requiring durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion, making them suitable for warehouse labels, asset tags, and industrial environments.
What is the page yield for the Toshiba TFC200UC toner cartridge?
The Toshiba TFC200UC cyan toner cartridge delivers a page yield of 33,600 pages. This high-capacity yield makes it an economical choice for busy office environments using Toshiba e-STUDIO2000AC and 2500AC multifunction systems. We offer this cartridge as a genuine Toshiba product to ensure optimal print quality and device compatibility.
What makes the Evolis Tattoo RW different from traditional ID card printers?
The Tattoo RW is a ribbon-free printer that uses rewritable cards with thermochromatic material, allowing you to erase and print on the same card up to 500 times. This reversible printing process makes it ideal for temporary or frequently updated data, such as loyalty points, special offers, or visitor badge details, while reducing card waste and long-term costs.
What are the key features of the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS ID Card Printer?
The Evolis ZN1H00HSRS is a ZENIUS EXPERT contactless ID card printer featuring a SpringCrazy writer with HSP contactless encoder capability. It supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, making it suitable for networked environments in warehouses and logistics operations. The printer comes with CardPresso XXS Lite software license included for card design and production.
What printer models is the Evolis R3011 ID Card Ribbon compatible with?
The Evolis R3011 is compatible with the Evolis Securion ID card printer. This ribbon is designed specifically for Securion systems, so we recommend verifying your printer model before ordering. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
What printers is the Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon compatible with?
The Evolis R5F002AAA YMCKO ribbon is compatible with both Evolis Zenius and Evolis Primacy ID card printers. This makes it a versatile supply option if you operate either of these printer models in your facility. Contact us today to confirm your specific printer model and ensure proper ordering.
What printer models is the Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon compatible with?
The Evolis R5F008AAA YMCKO ribbon is compatible with Evolis Primacy ID card printers. We offer this ribbon as an OEM supply for Primacy systems, ensuring reliable performance with your existing equipment.
What type of ribbon is the Evolis R2F010NAA and how many prints does it yield?
The Evolis R2F010NAA is a 2-panel monochrome ribbon in black with thermal transfer (TT) and overlay technology. This ribbon yields approximately 600 prints per roll, making it suitable for moderate-to-high-volume ID card production environments.
What printing technology does the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon use?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon supports both thermal transfer and dye sublimation printing technologies, making it versatile for different ID card printing applications. This dual-technology compatibility allows you to choose the printing method that best fits your workflow and card material requirements.
What are the Evolis C4101 plastic ID cards made of?
The Evolis C4101 cards are PVC blank cards designed for ID card printing applications. They come in yellow and are 30mil thickness, making them durable for standard identification card use. We offer these cards in convenient packs of 100 to support your card printing needs.
What is the Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 ID card printer designed for?
The Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 is a kiosk-based ID card printer designed for high-volume card production environments. This duplex printer with magnetic stripe and Crazy Writer encoders is equipped with an embedded PC, making it a complete solution for organizations that need integrated card issuance and encoding capabilities. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive range of Evolis ID card printers for enterprise and government applications.
What is the Evolis C2501 and what type of cards does it produce?
The Evolis C2501 is a consumable product designed for plastic ID card printing. It consists of blank plastic ID cards in 30mil thickness, supplied in a pack of 500 cards per unit. These cards are compatible with Evolis ID printers and are designed for professional identification applications.
What are the dimensions of the Evolis C4001 plastic ID card?
The Evolis C4001 card measures 2.13" x 3.37" and complies with ISO CR-80 standards, making it compatible with standard ID card printers and applications. This size is the industry-standard format for credit cards, driver's licenses, and access badges.
What type of barcode scanner is the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 is a 2D area imager barcode scanner designed for general-purpose use. It captures both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes, making it versatile for a wide range of scanning applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the main connectivity options available on the Zebra ZT510?
The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 to support flexible integration with your existing systems and networks. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your warehouse or manufacturing environment.
What are the print speeds and resolution options for the Zebra ZT231?
The ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution. For applications requiring finer detail, an optional 300 dpi resolution is available, which prints at 8 ips. This combination of speed and quality makes the ZT231 ideal for high-throughput labeling in light industrial environments.
What operating system does the Honeywell VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F run?
The Honeywell VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F runs Android and is powered by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform. This platform accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across the enterprise, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401 mobile computer support?
The Zebra MC9401 supports Wi-Fi 6E, LAN, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity. This model is designed for situations where cellular data is not needed, making it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments with existing network infrastructure. We offer this configuration for deployments requiring robust wireless connectivity without 5G or cellular capabilities.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401 offer?
The Zebra MC9401 features Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity. This mobile computer is designed for situations where cellular data is not needed, making it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments with robust LAN infrastructure. We offer this model as a reliable choice for facilities with established wireless networks.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401 mobile computer offer?
The MC9401 features Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, making it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments where cellular data is not needed. The device also supports NFC for additional data capture capabilities. We offer this model as a reliable solution for facilities requiring fast, dependable wireless networking without 5G or cellular requirements.
What are the main security features of the IDP Smart-31D Card Printer?
The IDP Smart-31D offers multiple layers of security, including password verification with root and user authentication, encrypted USB data transmission, and SSL Protocol support for Ethernet communications. Additionally, the printer includes an optional UV printing panel that allows you to print images visible only under ultraviolet light, making counterfeiting significantly more difficult since the security features are invisible to the naked eye.
What is the Zebra 74783 ribbon designed for?
The Zebra 74783 is a Z-Xtreme 5000T thermal transfer ribbon engineered specifically for laboratory environments. It's designed to withstand the most common stains and chemicals found in labs, ensuring that labels remain readable and barcodes stay scannable throughout their useful life without discoloration.
What print methods does the Zebra ZT200 Series support?
The Zebra ZT200 Series supports both direct-thermal and thermal-transfer print methods, giving you flexibility in choosing the right printing technology for your labeling applications. This dual capability makes it suitable for a wide range of barcode and label printing needs across manufacturing, retail, and logistics environments.
What is the printing speed of the NCR 7169 receipt printer?
The NCR 7169 delivers exceptional speed at up to 105 receipt lines per second, making it ideal for high-volume retail environments where checkout throughput is critical. This fast thermal printing capability, combined with 16 greyscale levels for sharp graphics, ensures both speed and print quality.
What is the Trimble T41XLN-TYA-00 Mobile Computer designed for?
The Trimble Juno T41 is a rugged handheld computer built as a powerful, connected, and compact solution for mobile workforces. It combines the convenience and ease of use of a smartphone with the durability and long-term support that standard smartphones don't offer, making it ideal for field professionals who need reliable all-day performance.
Can the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo supports dual-sided printing. The printer can be field upgraded to duplex printing capabilities in seconds by simply inserting a special YMCKOK dual-sided ribbon—no tools or hardware changes are required. After the initial upgrade ribbon, you can continue using standard YMCKOK ribbons for ongoing dual-sided printing.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401 mobile computer support?
The Zebra MC9401 supports Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, and NFC connectivity. This model is designed for situations where cellular data is not needed, making it ideal for warehouse and manufacturing environments with established LAN infrastructure. We offer this configuration for seamless integration into your existing network environment.
Is the Datacard SP55 still available for purchase?
The Datacard SP55 has been discontinued and has been replaced by the SD360 model. If you're looking for a current dual-sided ID card printer solution, we recommend contacting us today to discuss the SD360 or other available options that meet your card program needs.
What is the main advantage of the HDP film lamination process on the Fargo HDP600-LC?
The Fargo HDP600-LC uses HDP film lamination, where images are printed on the underside of the film and then fused to the card via heat and pressure. This approach offers consistently perfect results even on technology cards with embedded electronics like smart chips and antennas, which can cause inconsistent printing and damage in traditional dye sublimation printers where the printhead contacts the card directly.
What are the main security features of the IDP Smart-31S printer?
The IDP Smart-31S offers multiple security layers including password verification for root and user authentication, encrypted USB data transmission, and SSL Protocol support for Ethernet communications. Additionally, the optional UV printing capability allows you to print hidden security features visible only under ultraviolet light, making counterfeiting significantly more difficult. We offer these advanced security options to help protect your organization's credential integrity.
What industries is the Honeywell CW45 designed for?
The CW45 Rugged Wearable Computer is engineered for frontline mobile workers across warehouse, retail, logistics, and manufacturing industries. Its low-profile design and HD display provide instant access to workflow information at the point of activity, making it ideal for operations requiring real-time data capture and mobility.
What connectivity options does the Zebra MC9401-0G1R6DSS-NA offer?
The MC9401-0G1R6DSS-NA features Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, NFC, and LAN connectivity, making it ideal for environments where cellular data is not required. This combination of wireless and wired options ensures reliable data communication across warehousing, manufacturing, and retail operations. We offer this model for deployment in North America (US, CA, PR).
Is the Zebra DS4608-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the DS4608-HC is specifically designed for healthcare environments with disinfectant-ready housing that withstands regular cleaning with harsh chemicals. Its IP52 sealing protects against spills and germs, while the scanner is resilient to drops and tumbles, making it ideal for demanding hospital and clinical settings. We offer this scanner as a purpose-built solution for patient care and medication administration workflows.
What is the maximum scanning range of the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR?
The Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR can read 1D and 2D barcodes from impressive distances—up to 79 feet for rack labels. This extended range, powered by Honeywell's XLR technology, allows your warehouse team to scan codes from greater distances while maintaining optimal accuracy on damaged or low-quality barcodes.
What is the Zebra SB2000 and how does it work?
The Zebra SB2000 Enhanced Bluetooth Transceiver is a hybrid device that functions as both a Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) receiver and a 100% BLE beacon. This dual functionality enables new system architectures and deployment models for BLE-based proximity location solutions, including crowdsourcing applications. The SB2000 operates from replaceable AA batteries and comes pre-configured in MPact mode for easy deployment.
What is included in the Zebra 800033-848 YMCKOK ribbon?
The Zebra 800033-848 ribbon includes yellow (Y), magenta (M), and cyan (C) color panels for full-spectrum color printing, an O panel for clear protective overlay, and two K panels with black resin for text and barcode printing. A cleaning roller is also included with this ribbon to maintain printer quality.
Is the Zebra ET40-HC tablet designed for healthcare environments?
Yes, the Zebra ET40-HC is specifically designed for healthcare professionals and environments. It features rugged, disinfectant-ready materials that withstand frequent cleaning and harsh conditions found in hospitals, clinics, and home care settings. The tablet includes an emergency alert button programmable for quick access to first responders, making it ideal for caregivers who need reliable communication and patient safety features.
What is the wireless range of the Honeywell Granit 2105iSR scanner?
The Granit 2105iSR features Bluetooth 4.2 Class 1 wireless connectivity with a range of up to 100 meters (330 feet), enabling untethered scanning operations across large warehouse and manufacturing environments. This extended range allows operators to work efficiently without being tethered to a base station.
What is the maximum print speed of the Honeywell PD43c?
The PD43c delivers print speeds of up to 203 mm/s (8.0 ips) at 203 dpi resolution. This fast time-to-label capability ensures the printer can scale with the changing needs of dynamic warehouse and distribution center operations.
What print speed and quality does the Honeywell PM45C offer?
The Honeywell PM45C delivers print speeds of up to 14 inches per second with exceptional precision. With print registration accuracy of +/-0.5 mm, the PM45C ensures high-quality barcode, text, and image output even on small electronic component and pharmaceutical labels, making it ideal for applications requiring both speed and accuracy.
What connectivity options are available for the Datalogic Memor 11?
The Datalogic Memor 11 is available in two models to suit your deployment needs: Wi-Fi only and Wi-Fi/Cellular options. Both models feature IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WLAN connectivity, Bluetooth 5.0 Low Energy (BLE), and NFC support for ISO14443-4 and ISO15693 standards, ensuring enterprise-grade connectivity across retail, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What ribbon specifications does the SATO CG212 Ribbon support?
The SATO CG212 Ribbon is designed for thermal transfer printing and meets the CG212 printer's ribbon specifications of 2.32" width with a maximum outer diameter of 1.50" and a 0.5" paper core in face-out configuration. We offer these ribbons in wax, resin, and wax-resin blends to match your printing requirements. Contact us today to select the right ribbon composition for your application.
What processor does the Getac UX10 G5 Tablet use?
The Getac UX10 G5 is powered by Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, making it AI-ready for modern enterprise applications. This latest-generation processor delivers the performance needed for demanding field operations in logistics, utilities, and public safety environments.
What Wi-Fi standard do the HPE Aruba 570 Series Access Points support?
The HPE Aruba 570 Series Access Points support Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) technology, delivering faster and more reliable connections with a maximum data rate of up to 3 Gbps. This next-generation standard is ideal for high-density environments requiring robust performance and capacity.
What barcode scanning technology does the Datalogic Memor 17 HC use?
The Memor 17 HC features the advanced Datalogic Halogen DE2121-DL scan engine with Green Spot feedback, enabling fast and efficient barcode scanning even in less-than-ideal lighting conditions. This technology ensures reliable performance across diverse healthcare environments where scanning speed and accuracy are critical.
What processor and operating system does the Lenovo Flex5 use?
The Lenovo Flex5 14IAU Chromebook is powered by up to an Intel Core i5-1245U processor and runs ChromeOS, delivering fast performance and seamless multitasking. This combination ensures efficient operation for both productivity and everyday computing tasks.
What page yield can I expect from the HP CE320A toner cartridge?
The HP 128A (CE320A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a standard yield of approximately 2,000 pages based on ISO/IEC 19752 continuous printing standards. Actual yields vary considerably based on the images printed and other factors, so we recommend reviewing HP's detailed supply information for your specific printing conditions.
What page yield does the HP CF401A toner cartridge provide?
The HP CF401A (201A) Original Toner Cartridge delivers a page yield of 1400 pages based on ISO/IEC 19798 continuous printing standards. Actual yields may vary considerably based on the images printed and other factors. For details on how to maximize cartridge performance, visit hp.com/go/learnaboutsupplies.
What is the HP Q1404B and what is it used for?
The HP Q1404B is HP Universal Inkjet Coated Paper designed for printing barcode labels and other applications requiring high-quality label output. This 24 1/64" x 149 15/16 ft matte roll is available from us for organizations that need reliable label printing solutions integrated with HP POS systems.
What are the media specifications and weight capacity for the HP Q7992A?
The HP Q7992A supports a wide range of media types including plain paper, labels, cardstock, glossy media, and transparencies. Media weight capacity varies by tray: Tray 1 supports 16 to 58 lb for plain media and 32 to 58 lb for glossy media, while Trays 2 and 3 support 16 to 90 lb for plain media. The device can handle custom media sizes from 3 x 5 inches up to 8.5 x 14 inches depending on the tray configuration.
What is the HP W2102A cartridge compatible with?
The HP W2102A is a yellow original LaserJet toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers. We offer this genuine HP cartridge to ensure optimal print quality and device compatibility. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the HP W2103A compatible with LaserJet printers?
Yes, the HP W2103A is an original LaserJet toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers. This magenta cartridge (210A) is manufactured by HP to ensure reliable performance and print quality in compatible LaserJet systems. We offer this genuine HP cartridge to ensure you get authentic supplies for your equipment.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP C0F22A?
The HP C0F22A is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit versions), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemeon Mac systems. We offer this product with full driver support across these platforms to ensure seamless integration into your existing IT environment.
What is the page yield for the HP T0B28A ink cartridge?
The HP T0B28A is a high-yield magenta cartridge designed for HP PageWide printers with an estimated page yield of 16,000 pages. This high-yield capacity makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments in warehouses and logistics operations.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP F9K16A ink cartridge and printer?
The HP F9K16A is compatible with Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit and 64-bit where applicable), as well as macOS versions including OS X Sierra, El Capitan, Yosemite, and Mavericks. We offer full driver support and software for all these platforms to ensure seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure.
What are the specifications for the HP CR668A photo paper?
The HP CR668A is a premium plus inkjet photo paper available in 4 x 6" size with an 80 lb basis weight and glossy finish. It comes as 1 pack of white photo paper, designed for high-quality photo printing applications. Contact us today to order this product from Barcodes Inc.
What color ink does the HP C9370A cartridge provide?
The HP C9370A is an HP 72 Original Ink Cartridge that delivers photo black ink. This cartridge is designed for inkjet printing applications requiring high-quality black output, and we offer it as a single-pack unit available from us today.
What color is the HP C9371A ink cartridge and what type of printer does it work with?
The HP C9371A is a cyan-colored original ink cartridge designed for inkjet printers. This single-pack cartridge is an authentic HP product that delivers consistent color output for your inkjet printing needs. We offer this genuine HP cartridge to ensure optimal print quality and compatibility with your HP inkjet system.
What is the page yield for the HP C8842A InkJet Cartridge?
The HP C8842A is a black ink cartridge with a page yield of up to 2000 pages. This yield is based on standard printing conditions and can vary depending on your specific printing patterns and document complexity. We offer this cartridge as a cost-effective supply option for compatible HP inkjet systems.
What is the page yield for the HP 972X (L0S01AN) ink cartridge?
The HP 972X (L0S01AN) Original Ink Cartridge delivers a high-yield page count of 7,000 pages, making it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments. This cartridge is designed for HP PageWide printers and provides consistent magenta color output across your documents.
Is the Zebra ZT510 suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the ZT510 is specifically engineered for harsh conditions with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent ingress of dust, dirt, and moisture. It is built to withstand years of continuous operation, extreme temperatures, debris, and rough handling, making it ideal for demanding manufacturing and warehouse environments. We offer this printer as a reliable choice for cost-conscious operations that need durability without compromise.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
We offer the ZT231 with standard connectivity including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. The printer also features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision. Optional field-installable upgrades allow you to add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity when you need it.
Is the VM1A suitable for forklift and vehicle-mounted applications?
Yes, the Honeywell VM1A is built tough specifically for challenging forklift environments. It features a smart dock design that allows you to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles to maximize efficiency and uptime in warehouse operations.
Is the Zebra MC9401 suitable for hazardous or cold environments?
Yes, the MC9400 series is available in configurations designed for harsh environments, including Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compound settings and below-freezing temperatures. The device delivers incredible durability and dependability in the most demanding conditions found in manufacturing, warehousing, ports, and yards. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is built to perform in harsh environments, including those with Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compounds nearby or below freezing temperatures. The device delivers incredible durability and dependability in the most demanding settings such as manufacturing, warehousing, ports, yards, and retail stores. Available from us in standard, cold storage, and non-incendive Class 1 Div 2 configurations.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or extreme temperature environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is designed for harsh environments, including those with Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compounds nearby or below freezing temperatures. The device delivers incredible durability and dependability in the most demanding settings such as manufacturing, warehousing, ports, and yards. Contact us today to discuss configurations optimized for your specific environmental needs.
Can the IDP Smart-31D print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the IDP Smart-31D is available as a dual-sided printer, allowing you to print on both sides of your ID cards. This gives you more space for company logos, additional cardholder information, and security features. If you already own a single-sided model, you can also upgrade with the field-upgradeable Smart-31 Flipper unit to add dual-sided printing capability at any time.
What type of ribbon is the Zebra 74783?
The Zebra 74783 is a high-performance resin thermal transfer ribbon with Image Lock technology. It comes in a convenient cartridge format and is available in a 6-box pack, making it ideal for high-volume printing operations in demanding environments.
Is the Zebra ZT200 Series easy to maintain and service?
Yes, the ZT200 Series is designed for simplified serviceability with tool-less component replacement and easy maintenance procedures that require minimal operator training. This design reduces downtime and makes it accessible for businesses of all sizes, whether you're adopting barcode technology for the first time or upgrading from older models.
What paper sizes does the NCR 7169 support?
The NCR 7169 is compatible with both 80mm (default) and 58mm thermal paper rolls, with a maximum diameter of up to 83mm and slip width of 70–95mm. This flexibility allows you to adapt the printer to your specific receipt format requirements.
What are the key technical specifications of the Trimble Juno T41?
The Trimble T41XLN-TYA-00 features a Texas Instruments 1 GHz processor, 512 MB RAM, 16 GB Flash storage, a 4.3" WVGA LCD display, Wireless LAN, and Bluetooth connectivity. This combination delivers the processing power and memory needed for mobile data collection and field operations.
What encoding options are available with the Enduro 3E Duo?
The Magicard Enduro 3E Duo offers optional magnetic stripe and/or smart card encoding capabilities. This allows you to combine card printing with access control, time & attendance tracking, and other credential applications. Contact us today to configure encoding options that match your security and access management needs.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the Zebra MC9400 is built to perform in harsh environments, including Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compound areas and below-freezing temperatures. The device delivers incredible durability and dependability in the most demanding settings such as manufacturing, warehousing, ports, and yards. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What printing capabilities does the Datacard SP55 offer?
The Datacard SP55 delivers edge-to-edge printing with options for single-side or duplex (dual-sided) printing. You can choose between full color and monochrome printing or monochrome-only printing, depending on your card personalization requirements.
Does the Fargo HDP600-LC support smart card and magnetic stripe encoding?
Yes, the Fargo HDP600-LC supports multiple encoding technologies including contact and contactless smart card personalization as well as magnetic stripe encoding. You can add up to 3 of these encoding technologies at any time, allowing the printer to grow with your security needs without requiring a new printer purchase.
Can the IDP Smart-31S printer be upgraded to dual-sided printing?
Yes, the IDP Smart-31S is field-upgradeable for dual-sided printing. You can add the Smart-31 Flipper unit at any time to enable printing on both sides of your ID cards without manual flipping, which eliminates potential card jamming and mechanical issues. Contact us today to learn about upgrading your single-sided printer to dual-sided capability.
How long does the Honeywell CW45 battery last on a single charge?
The CW45 offers up to 12 hours of operation with the extended battery option (7000 mAh). The device also features a hot-swap battery capability, allowing you to swap batteries in under a minute for uninterrupted use throughout your shift.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is designed to perform in harsh environments, including areas with Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compounds nearby and below-freezing temperatures. Its ultra-rugged construction ensures dependable operation in the most demanding settings such as manufacturing, warehousing, ports, and yards. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What types of barcodes can the DS4608-HC scan?
The DS4608-HC scans both 1D and 2D barcodes with high performance, including small, dense codes found on specimen tubes and wristbands. It includes advanced data parsing with support for GS1 and driver's license parsing, making it suitable for patient identification, medication administration, and inventory management. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.
How durable is the Granit XP 1991iXLR for warehouse environments?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is engineered for extreme durability, surviving multiple drops from up to 10 feet and enduring 7,000 tumbles to ensure long-term reliability in demanding warehouse conditions. Its IP67 rating provides comprehensive protection against dust and moisture intrusion, keeping your scanner operational even in harsh environments.
What wireless technology does the SB2000 use?
The SB2000 uses Bluetooth 4.1 with Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) technology for wireless communication. The beacon interval is configurable from 100ms to 10 seconds, allowing you to optimize performance based on your specific location tracking requirements. This BLE implementation ensures efficient power consumption while maintaining reliable proximity-based detection.
Is the Zebra 800033-848 ribbon compatible with dual-sided card printing?
Yes, the Zebra 800033-848 is specifically designed for dual-sided printing. The YMC, first K panel, and O panel print on the front side of the card, while the second K panel prints on the back side, making it ideal for organizations that need complete two-sided ID credentials.
What connectivity options does the ET40-HC tablet offer?
The Zebra ET40-HC offers Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, and is available with 5G connectivity on the ET45 model. These fast connectivity options ensure caregivers can access critical patient information and communicate effectively in real-time, supporting seamless integration with healthcare systems and applications.
How durable is the Granit 2105iSR for harsh warehouse environments?
The Granit Ultra 2105iSR is engineered for extreme durability, surviving drops from heights of up to 10 feet and enduring 7,500 tumbles. It features IP65/68 sealing for protection against dust and moisture, making it ideal for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations where equipment durability is critical.
Is the PD43c suitable for tight spaces and compact work areas?
Yes, the PD43c is specifically designed with a compact footprint ideal for installation into tight spaces, shallow countertops, and pull-out cabinets. At just 236 mm in length and 5.1 kg in weight, it delivers no-compromise printing performance in the smallest possible footprint.
Does the PM45C support remote management and monitoring?
Yes, the PM45C is equipped with Honeywell Operational Intelligence capabilities that enable remote management for issue diagnostics and output performance tracking. The printer also supports predictive analytics and printer health monitoring, allowing your team to maintain optimal performance across your operation.
How durable is the Memor 11 in harsh warehouse environments?
The Memor 11 features a semi-rugged, compact design that withstands drops from 1.5 m (5 ft) onto concrete and is IP65 rated for water and dust resistance. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20 to 50°C, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and outdoor logistics applications where durability is critical.
Is the SATO CG212 Ribbon compatible with other SATO printer models?
The SATO CG212 Ribbon is specifically designed for the CG212 model printer. While SATO manufactures similar ribbon products for other models in their lineup such as the CG208, CG408, and CG412, each model has distinct ribbon specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the Getac UX10 G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the UX10 G5 features a 10.1" Lumibond display with 1,000 nits brightness, ensuring optimal visibility and readability even in direct sunlight. This makes it ideal for outdoor field work where screen glare is typically a challenge.
Are the Aruba 570 Series Access Points suitable for outdoor deployment in harsh weather?
Yes, the 570 Series is specifically engineered for outdoor deployment with weatherproof and temperature-hardened construction designed to withstand extreme conditions. They operate reliably across a temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making them ideal for outdoor campuses, parks, and industrial yards.
Is the Memor 17 HC suitable for disinfection and cleaning protocols?
Yes, the Memor 17 HC is specifically designed with disinfectant-ready materials to support continuous cleaning protocols required in healthcare settings. Its construction promotes hygiene while maintaining durability against the chemical exposure common in hospital environments.
How much memory and storage does this Chromebook offer?
The Lenovo Flex5 comes with 16GB LPDDR4x-4266 memory and up to 512GB of M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD storage. This configuration provides ample space and speed for your files and applications, making it suitable for multitasking and data-intensive work.
Is the HP CE320A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CE320A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for HP LaserJet printers that use 128A supplies. We offer this cartridge as a genuine HP product, ensuring full compatibility and optimal performance with compatible HP LaserJet devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Is the HP CF401A compatible with my HP LaserJet printer?
The HP CF401A is an original HP toner cartridge designed for specific HP LaserJet printer models. We recommend checking your printer's documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your exact device model. Our team can help ensure you order the correct supplies for your equipment.
What are the specifications of the HP Q1404B paper roll?
The HP Q1404B is a universal inkjet coated paper roll measuring 24 1/64 inches wide by 149 15/16 feet in length with a matte finish. This roll format is compatible with HP's barcode label printing systems and is ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the HP Q7992A compatible with Mac and Windows operating systems?
Yes, the HP Q7992A is compatible with both Windows and Mac operating systems. Supported Windows versions include Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, and Windows 7, while Mac compatibility includes macOS Sierra v10.12, macOS High Sierra v10.13, and macOS Mojave v10.14. A discrete PCL6 printer driver is available for download from HP's support website.
Is the HP W2102A an original HP product?
Yes, the W2102A is an original HP LaserJet toner cartridge manufactured by HP. Using original cartridges like this one ensures reliable performance and maintains your printer's warranty. We stock genuine HP supplies to support your printing operations.
What color is the HP W2103A cartridge?
The HP W2103A is a magenta toner cartridge, part of HP's 210A series. This color is essential for full-color printing in compatible LaserJet printers. Contact us today if you need multiple colors or replacement cartridges for your printing needs.
Does the HP C0F22A support wireless printing and mobile connectivity?
Yes, the HP C0F22A features WiFi and WiFi Direct connectivity along with HP ePrint and AirPrint capabilities for mobile printing. This makes it easy to print from smartphones, tablets, and wireless devices across your warehouse or retail environment without requiring direct cable connections.
Is the HP T0B28A cartridge compatible with my HP PageWide printer?
The HP T0B28A (982X) is specifically designed for HP PageWide printers. We recommend verifying your exact printer model against HP's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit. Contact us today if you need help identifying the correct cartridge for your specific HP PageWide system.
What is the page yield and recommended monthly volume for this HP cartridge?
The HP F9K16A is designed for a monthly duty cycle of up to 500 pages A4, with a recommended monthly page volume of 100 to 300 pages. This makes it ideal for small to medium office environments where consistent, reliable printing is needed without excessive usage demands.
What operating systems are compatible with HP CR668A paper and related HP printing devices?
HP printing devices that use this paper support multiple operating systems including Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. Mac users should note that HP software can be downloaded from hp.com rather than being included on CD. Visit barcodesinc.com for compatible printer models and additional support information.
Is the HP C9370A compatible with Windows and Mac systems?
Yes, the HP C9370A works with a wide range of operating systems including Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. HP printers using this cartridge support both PC and Mac environments, making it versatile for mixed IT environments. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the HP C9371A compatible with Windows and Mac operating systems?
Yes, the HP C9371A works with a wide range of operating systems including Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. The cartridge is compatible with both 32-bit and 64-bit Windows systems, making it suitable for most modern and legacy business environments. Contact us today if you need to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What type of ink does the HP C8842A cartridge contain?
The HP C8842A is a black inkjet cartridge designed for HP inkjet printers and multifunction devices. It delivers black ink output suitable for general office printing, documents, and correspondence. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific HP printer model.
Is the HP L0S01AN cartridge compatible with my HP PageWide printer?
Yes, the HP 972X (L0S01AN) is an original HP ink cartridge specifically designed for HP PageWide printing systems. We offer this cartridge as a genuine HP supply, ensuring optimal compatibility and performance with your PageWide equipment.
Which Getac systems are compatible with the GSR6X4 Drive?
The GSR6X4 is only compatible with Getac X500G3 systems that feature the redesigned media-bay connector. You can verify compatibility by checking the System SKU ID on the 2nd and 3rd digit—it must show 'Q1' or 'Q2' to ensure proper installation and operation.
What are the durability and environmental certifications for the S510?
The Getac S510 meets MIL-STD-810H and IP53 standards, ensuring it can withstand harsh industrial conditions and environmental exposure. Additionally, the chassis is constructed from over 45% post-consumer recycled materials, reflecting Getac's sustainability commitment. Contact us today to learn how this rugged laptop fits your operational requirements.
Is the Getac 590GBL000654 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the IBR1700 router is designed for mobile and rugged applications, making it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where reliable connectivity is critical. The 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides managed connectivity and security features essential for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this solution integrates with your mobile computing infrastructure.
Is the Getac 590GBL000729 router suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, Getac manufactures this router as part of their rugged computing line, designed to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The device integrates with Getac's ecosystem of rugged laptops and tablets for cohesive field operations. We offer this router specifically for organizations requiring industrial-grade connectivity in harsh conditions.
Is the Getac 590GBL000588 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, this Cradlepoint IBR1700-based router is designed for mobile and distributed environments common in logistics and warehouse operations, offering reliable connectivity for IoT devices and mobile computers. The included 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides continuous management, monitoring, and support essential for mission-critical warehouse networks. We recommend contacting our team to discuss your specific warehouse connectivity requirements and how this solution integrates with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Getac 590GBL000728 router suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Cradlepoint R1900 router is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where mobile connectivity and real-time data access are critical. Its 5G and WiFi capabilities enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and inventory management systems. Contact us today to discuss how this router can enhance your warehouse operations.
What are the key connectivity specifications of the IBR1700 router?
The IBR1700 router features 1200Mbps WiFi modem capability, providing robust wireless coverage for warehouse and logistics environments. This Cradlepoint solution is designed for mobile and remote deployment scenarios where reliable connectivity is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and configuration options for your deployment.
Is the Getac IBR900 router suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the IBR900 is designed for mobile and field operations, making it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics tracking, and real-time inventory visibility in dynamic environments. The integrated 1000Mbps modem provides reliable connectivity for barcode scanning, RFID readers, and mobile computers used in warehouse workflows. We offer this router as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics operations.
Is the Getac 590GBL000656 suitable for rugged mobile environments?
Yes, this wireless router solution is designed for deployment in mobile and field operations, making it ideal for logistics, warehouse, and transportation environments where reliable connectivity is critical. The integration with Getac's rugged computing ecosystem ensures compatibility with field-deployed devices and mobile computers.
Which Getac devices is the GAAGU6 Power Device compatible with?
The GAAGU6 is engineered as a power supply for Getac rugged laptops and tablet computers. We recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific Getac model, as power requirements vary across different rugged computing devices.
Is the GAA9U7 compatible with all Getac rugged devices?
The Getac GAA9U7 is engineered for compatibility with Getac's rugged laptop and tablet lineup. We recommend verifying your specific device model with our team to ensure proper compatibility, as different Getac models may have varying power requirements. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information.
Does the Getac 590GBL000727 include WiFi 5G capability?
Yes, the Getac 590GBL000727 features WiFi 5G (802.11ac) connectivity through the R1900 router component, delivering faster wireless speeds for connected devices. This advanced wireless standard provides improved bandwidth and reduced latency for mobile workforce applications. Contact us today to discuss how this WiFi 5G capability integrates with your network infrastructure.
Is the GAAGU1 compatible with MIL-STD-461G standards?
Yes, the Getac GAAGU1 Power Device meets MIL-STD-461G electromagnetic compatibility standards, which means it's designed to operate reliably in military and high-interference environments. This certification ensures the adapter won't cause or be susceptible to electromagnetic interference, making it suitable for defense, aerospace, and other mission-critical applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Getac device model.
What is the power output of the Getac GAT1U1 adapter?
The Getac GAT1U1 delivers 100W of power through a Type-C connection, providing sufficient capacity for Getac's rugged laptops and tablets during operation and charging. This wattage ensures reliable performance across Getac's mobile computing lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm power requirements for your specific device model.
Can I use the GAA3U2 adapter with any Getac laptop or tablet?
The GAA3U2 is specifically designed for use with Getac Office Dock and SKUs configured with Discrete VGA (Performance SKU) only. Using this adapter with incompatible Getac models may result in improper charging or device damage. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Getac device configuration.
Is the Getac GAA9U6 compatible with all Getac rugged computers?
The Getac GAA9U6 power adapter is designed specifically for Getac rugged laptops and tablets that support 90W power input. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model's power requirements and connector type. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact device model and ensure you receive the correct power solution.
Is the Getac 590GBL000844 compatible with other Getac models?
The Getac 590GBL000844 Power Device is engineered for the Getac UX10G2 tablet. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific device model before ordering. Contact us today to confirm whether this docking solution works with your existing Getac fleet or to explore alternative power solutions for other models.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this Getac power device?
The Getac 590GBL000582 power supply operates reliably in environments ranging from -20°C to 60°C, making it suitable for both extreme cold and hot field conditions. This wide temperature range is essential for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor deployment scenarios. Contact us today to ensure you have the right power solution for your climate conditions.
Is the Getac Revolution 32 compatible with all Getac tablet and laptop models?
The Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet is engineered to work with Getac's 7" to 14" tablet and laptop lineup, which covers most current rugged mobile devices in that size range. For specific model compatibility verification, we recommend contacting our team today to ensure your exact devices are supported before purchase.
Is the Getac 590GBL000846 compatible with other Getac models?
The Getac 590GBL000846 Power Device is specifically designed for the Getac UX10G2 rugged tablet. While it is engineered for this model, we recommend contacting our team to discuss your specific device compatibility needs, as we can help identify the right docking and power solutions for your entire Getac fleet.
Is the Getac LocknCharge cabinet suitable for warehouse environments?
Yes, the Getac 590GBL000841 LocknCharge cabinet is built for demanding warehouse and logistics environments where rugged devices need secure charging and storage. The cabinet's design protects your investment in Getac tablets and laptops while keeping them charged and ready for deployment. Contact us today to discuss how this charging solution fits your warehouse operations.
Which Getac devices is this charging cabinet compatible with?
The Getac 590GBL000847 Lockncharge cabinet is specifically designed for the Getac F110G6 rugged tablet. If you need to verify compatibility with other Getac models or mixed-device environments, contact us today and our team can recommend the right charging solution for your fleet.
Is the Getac 590GBL000762 compatible with other Getac devices?
The Getac 590GBL000762 Power Device is specifically engineered for the Getac T800G2 tablet model. For compatibility with other Getac rugged devices or alternative configurations, contact us today so our team can recommend the right docking solution for your fleet.
Is the Getac 590GBL000515 compatible with all Getac rugged devices?
The Getac 590GBL000515 is specifically designed for Getac rugged laptops and tablets that require 120W DC/DC power conversion. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model and its power requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact device model and ensure you get the right power solution for your fleet.
Is the OHBLIPF00059 compatible with all Getac rugged laptops and tablets?
The OHBLIPF00059 is engineered specifically for Getac rugged computing devices that support vehicle hard-wiring power configurations. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model and its power input specifications. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your device or visit barcodesinc.com to verify your exact model requirements.
Is the Getac GAA5U2 compatible with all Getac devices?
The GAA5U2 is specifically designed for use with Getac office docks, particularly supporting the ZX70 series rugged computers. While Getac manufactures a range of mobile devices, compatibility varies by model and dock configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Getac device, and our team can recommend the correct power adapter for your setup.
What is included with the Getac GAA1U3 Power Adapter?
The Getac GAA1U3 comes with the 150W AC adapter unit and a US power cord for convenient charging. This complete power system is available from us as a replacement or additional charging solution for your X500 rugged laptop. Visit barcodesinc.com to order yours today.
Is the Getac GAA8U1 compatible with all Getac rugged devices?
The GAA8U1 is engineered as a power solution for Getac's rugged laptop and tablet lineup. We recommend verifying your specific device model's power requirements before purchase to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need assistance matching the right adapter to your equipment.
What is the display size and quality of the TC5301-0T1K4B1000-NA?
The Zebra TC53 features a class-leading 6-inch screen that allows workers to see more, do more, and scroll less. This larger display enhances visibility and reduces the need for constant scrolling, improving overall user productivity. Contact us today to learn how this display size can benefit your warehouse or logistics operations.
What assets can be tracked with SLS VIEW RFID Software?
SLS VIEW RFID Software Suite enables you to track all tagged enterprise assets, including equipment, supplies, and personnel. The software provides visibility into the day-to-day movement of your assets from receiving through shipping and all intermediate stages, allowing your business to make better decisions based on comprehensive supply chain data collection.
What connectivity options are available on the CW-C4000 color label printer?
We offer the CW-C4000 with multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and optional Wi-Fi connectivity. The printer is also compatible with iOS and Android devices, ensuring flexibility for integration into your existing workflow regardless of your connection needs.
What connectivity options does the Zebra MC9400 support?
The MC9400 features Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth 5.3 connectivity, with dual SIM support for both private and public networks. The MC9450 variant adds 5G capability for environments where cellular data is essential. Both models are available from us to meet your specific connectivity requirements.
Does the TC77 support cellular connectivity?
Yes, the TC77 includes WWAN (cellular) connectivity along with WLAN (WiFi) and WPAN (Bluetooth) capabilities. This kit is specifically configured with AT&T service, making it ready for immediate deployment in field operations requiring reliable mobile connectivity.
How long can the TC52X-HC operate on a single battery charge?
The TC52X-HC is equipped with a PowerPrecision+ 4150 mAh battery with fast charging and hot-swap support, allowing healthcare workers to seamlessly swap batteries without interrupting operations during long shifts. While specific runtime hours are not provided, the hot-swappable design ensures continuous operation throughout extended work periods.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The ZQ630 Plus features a high-capacity PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion battery with 6600 mAh (47.5 Wh nominal) capacity, designed to power every minute of the longest shifts. Power Smart Print Technology reduces power consumption by 20-30%, and intelligent sleep mode with instant wake-up over Wi-Fi and Bluetooth further extends battery life when the printer is idle.
What barcode scanning capabilities does this MC9400 model include?
The MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA is equipped with the SE58 imager for reliable barcode scanning in demanding environments. This advanced imaging technology enables accurate data capture across a wide range of distances, supporting the high-volume scanning requirements of warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and retail operations. Contact us today to learn more about our Zebra scanning solutions.
How long does the battery last on the ProGlove M004-US?
The ProGlove M004-US features a 670 mAh lithium polymer rechargeable battery that provides up to 15 hours of battery life and supports approximately 12,000 scans depending on application and environmental conditions. The device charges fully in 2 hours using the ProGlove Charging Station.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. Additionally, the printer features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision and can be paired with compatible mobile devices using the Print Touch tag (NFC). Optional upgrades allow you to add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity when needed.
Which countries is the Zebra 23844-00-00R compatible with?
The Zebra 23844-00-00R is designed for use in Canada, Mexico, and the United States. The 3-prong grounded configuration is standard across these North American markets, ensuring compatibility with local electrical infrastructure.
What power supply options does the Impinj IPJ-R700-341-B support?
The R700 supports both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) power delivery with LLDP for automatic power negotiation. This allows seamless integration into existing network infrastructure without requiring separate power lines.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 support?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host. It also features Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision, and you can add optional upgrades such as a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity when needed.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is designed for harsh environments and is available in Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configurations. This ensures the device will perform reliably even in challenging conditions like below-freezing temperatures or near hazardous compounds.
Is the DS3678-DP cordless, and what connectivity does it offer?
Yes, the DS3678-DP is a cordless barcode scanner that delivers ultimate scanning performance in manufacturing environments. The model DS3678-DP3U4212S1W includes USB connectivity via a shielded USB cable and standard cradle, making it easy to integrate into your existing infrastructure.
Is the Honeywell 1470G2D-2-N durable enough for busy retail checkout environments?
Yes, the 1470G2D-2-N is built for durability in high-traffic point-of-sale settings. It can withstand 30 drops from 6 feet and 1,000 tumbles at 1.6 feet, making it resilient enough for the rigors of busy retail scanning operations. This rugged design helps reduce downtime and replacement costs.
What connectivity options are available on the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T features multiple built-in connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, providing flexible deployment across various warehouse and retail environments. This diverse connectivity ensures seamless integration into your existing workflows without requiring additional hardware investments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best suits your operation.
Is the Unitech MS852 a corded or wireless scanner?
The Unitech MS852 is a corded, handheld scanner that connects via USB. The tethered design ensures continuous power and data connectivity without the need for battery management, making it ideal for fixed workstations and high-volume scanning environments.
Is the Unitech RT112 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the RT112 is designed for demanding industrial environments with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance and 1.5M drop protection. It is also MIL-STD-810H compliant, making it reliable for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where durability is critical.
Is the Unitech RT112 suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes, the RT112 is built for durability with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, 1.5M drop protection, and MIL-STD-810H compliance. These features make it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and field operations in demanding conditions.
Is the Jabra Biz 2300 compatible with Skype for Business and other UC platforms?
Yes, the Jabra Biz 2300 is certified for Skype for Business and compatible with major UC systems including Cisco and Avaya. When paired with the Jabra Link 260 MS adapter, the QD Wideband models meet Skype for Business standards, making it a reliable choice for enterprise unified communications deployments.
What noise cancellation features are included in this Jabra headset?
This Jabra model includes both active and passive noise cancellation technology with 4-microphone ambient noise cancellation to filter background noise during calls. The advanced microphone array ensures clear voice transmission for outgoing audio while reducing distracting environmental sounds for both you and your call recipients.
Does the Datacard 512648-033 support smart card encoding?
Yes, this model includes a Single Wire HID Omnikey Smart Card Encoder that supports HID Prox, iClass, iClass SE, and iClass SEOS cards in read-write mode. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring integrated smart card functionality alongside standard ID card printing.
What card types and thicknesses can this printer accept?
The Datacard 512648-007 accepts ISO ID-1/CR-80 sized cards (3.370 in. x 2.125 in.) made from PVC, ABS, PET, PET-G, and Polycarbonate materials. It supports card thickness ranging from 0.25 mm to 1.0 mm (10 mil to 40 mil), giving you flexibility across a wide range of card stock options.
What is included in Datacard printer supplies and cleaning kits?
Datacard supplies and cleaning kits include essential maintenance items such as cleaning pens and cleaning roller spindles to keep your printer in optimal condition. These consumables help maintain print quality and extend the life of your printer. We offer a full range of cables and cleaning supplies for all Datacard printers—visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection.
Is the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S compatible with 10 Gigabit networks?
Yes, the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S is fully compatible with 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks using the 10GBase-X standard. Each of its 8 SFP+ ports supports 10 Gigabit speeds, making it suitable for enterprise-grade data networking deployments. Contact us today to determine if this adapter meets your network requirements.
Is the NETGEAR XSM4316PB suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the NETGEAR XSM4316PB is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations. Its manageable Layer 3 architecture supports advanced networking features, while the 500W PoE budget enables deployment of powered network devices like access points and IP cameras throughout your facility. The rack-mountable 1U design fits efficiently in standard server cabinet infrastructure.
What Ethernet standards does the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES support?
This device supports IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-X standards, providing flexible connectivity options for modern network deployments. It also supports IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T for high-speed Ethernet connections.
How many ports and what type of connectivity does the UTM9S-100NAS provide?
The NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS features 6 gigabit ethernet ports, providing reliable high-speed connectivity for your network infrastructure. This multi-port design allows you to connect multiple network segments and devices while maintaining consistent gigabit-speed performance across all connections.
What processor and memory does this Microsoft tablet include?
This model is equipped with a Microsoft SQ2 System-on-Chip processor and 16 GB of RAM, paired with a 256 GB SSD for storage. This configuration provides solid performance for multitasking and business applications.
What is the display resolution and refresh rate of this Microsoft laptop?
This model features a 13.8-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 2496 × 1664 (201 PPI) and supports refresh rates up to 120Hz dynamic, delivering sharp visuals and smooth scrolling for demanding tasks.
What is the display resolution and screen size of this Microsoft laptop?
This model features a 13.8-inch touchscreen display with a resolution of 2496 × 1664 pixels (201 PPI) and PixelSense Flow technology, delivering sharp visuals and responsive touch interaction for warehouse and logistics applications.
Is the SocketScan S740 wireless, and what connectivity does it use?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to connect it to mobile devices, tablets, and computers without cables. The scanner includes a Bluetooth indicator light to keep you informed of connection status during operation.
Is the Socket Mobile CX3414-1833 wireless, and how does it connect?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to scan without being tethered to a device. This wireless connectivity makes it ideal for mobile warehouse operations and inventory management tasks across your facility.
Is the SocketScan S740 compatible with mobile devices?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, making it compatible with iPhones, iPads, and Android devices. This wireless connectivity allows you to pair the scanner directly with your mobile computer or smartphone for flexible, untethered scanning operations.
Does the SocketScan S740 work with mobile devices like iPhones and Android phones?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, enabling seamless connectivity with iPhones, iPads, and Android devices. This wireless capability allows your team to scan barcodes directly into mobile applications without requiring cables or external power connections to the device.
Is the Socket Mobile DuraScan D740 waterproof for warehouse environments?
Yes, the DuraScan D740 features an IP54-rated outer casting that withstands dust and water splashes, making it well-suited for demanding warehouse, outdoor distribution, and industrial manufacturing conditions. This durability rating ensures the scanner can handle the rigorous environments typical of logistics and warehouse operations.
Is the SocketScan S730 compatible with mobile devices?
Yes, the SocketScan S730 is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices through its Bluetooth wireless technology. This makes it an excellent choice for mobile-first warehouse operations and logistics workflows where you need scanning capability directly on your mobile computer or smartphone.
How fast can the FR80 scanner handle moving objects?
The FR80 features an advanced motion tolerance of 3.5m/s (350cm/s), allowing it to effectively scan moving goods in fast-paced environments. This high motion tolerance makes it ideal for conveyor systems and dynamic warehouse operations where items move quickly through the scan window.
Which Magicard printer is the HE750YMCKS ribbon compatible with?
The HE750YMCKS ribbon is compatible with the Magicard Ultima Printer. If you need to verify compatibility with other Magicard models or have questions about your specific printer, contact us today for guidance.
What security features are built into this VeriFone payment terminal?
This terminal includes end-to-end SSL and TLS encryption, VeriFone's VeriShield Retain file authentication software for tamper resistance, and sophisticated protection against unauthorized access. Application separation at hardware and software levels minimizes recertification needs when applications are added or modified, and third-party applications can coexist securely.
How long is the talk time for different CS500 XD models?
Talk time varies by model: the CS540-XD provides up to 6 hours of talk time, while the CS510-XD and CS520-XD offer up to 8.5 hours. The CS545-XD model features unlimited talk time when used with its included spare battery and charging cable. All models feature a hot-swappable battery and adaptive power system for consistent performance.
Is the RP457C-USSCN06A certified to current security standards?
Yes, the RP457C is certified to the latest industry security standards including PCI PTS 4.1 and SRED (Secure Reading and Exchange of Data). It also features tamper detection and responsiveness to ensure constant reader integrity, and comes from a TR-39 PCI-PIN certified facility for secure in-factory DATA key injection.
Does the CradlePoint 3002063 support RFID technology?
Yes, the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label includes RFID technology as part of its core functionality. This enables wireless identification and tracking capabilities, making it suitable for automated data collection in warehouse and supply chain operations.
What is the print speed of the TM-U675?
The Epson TM-U675 delivers approximately 5.14 lines per second at 40 columns and 17.8 characters per inch (cpi). This performance is a significant improvement over the earlier TM-U375 model, enabling faster, more productive printing of receipts and validation documents.
What is the print speed of the TM-U675?
The Epson TM-U675 delivers approximately 5.14 lines per second at 40 columns and 17.8 characters per inch. This performance makes it suitable for high-volume receipt and slip printing in fast-paced retail and banking operations.
Does the Epson TM-U220II support two-color printing?
Yes, the TM-U220II delivers two-color (black and red) impact printing, making it easy to highlight important information on receipts and kitchen orders. This feature helps improve readability and visual organization of printed documents.
Is the Epson C13T52L520 the same as the SJIC41P-MK cartridge?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L520 and SJIC41P-MK are the same product—SJIC41P-MK is the alternative part number for this matte black inkjet cartridge. Both designations refer to the identical Epson cartridge available from us, so you can order using either part number with confidence.
What connectivity options does this receipt printer support?
We offer the Epson TM-T20IV with multiple connectivity options including USB Type-B, Serial RS-232, and optional Ethernet connectivity. The printer is also Wi-Fi compatible via an adapter, giving you flexibility to integrate it with mPOS systems, traditional POS setups, or wireless environments.
Is the Epson C13T52L120 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L120, also known as SJIC41P-BK, is engineered for Epson inkjet printers in the receipt, label, and color printer category. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against Epson's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility for your equipment.
Is the Epson C13T52L320 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge is manufactured by Epson and is compatible with Epson receipt, label, and color printer models. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against Epson's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance.
Is this an original Epson cartridge or a third-party replacement?
The Epson C33S020581 is a genuine Epson-manufactured ink cartridge, not a third-party clone. Using original Epson cartridges like this one ensures reliable performance, color accuracy, and compatibility with your Colorworks C3500 printer. Contact us today to order genuine Epson supplies for your printing operations.
Is the Epson C13T52L220 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge is manufactured by Epson and is designed for use with compatible Epson receipt and label printer models. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against the cartridge specifications, or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Epson C13T52L420 compatible with my Epson printer?
The Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge is designed for Epson receipt, label, and color printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against Epson's compatibility documentation to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your equipment.
How many characters can the Epson PS490 ribbon print before needing replacement?
While specific character ratings for the PS490 are not provided in our product specifications, Epson's comparable ribbon cartridges are engineered for millions of characters of print life, reducing the need for frequent ribbon changes and lowering your cost per page.
What environments is the Epson DM-D70 designed for?
The Epson DM-D70 is purpose-built for retail and hospitality environments where customer-facing transaction displays are essential. Its durable construction and flexible mounting options make it suitable for high-traffic point-of-sale installations in stores, restaurants, and service counters.
How fast does the Epson TM-T20IV print receipts?
The Epson TM-T20IV delivers printing speeds of up to 250 mm/sec, ensuring quick and seamless customer transactions. This fast print speed helps reduce wait times at checkout and improves overall transaction efficiency in high-volume retail and hospitality environments.
What are the display specifications of the Elo 2202L 22" Touchscreen Monitor?
The Elo 2202L delivers a 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution with a 16:9 wide aspect ratio, 16.7 million colors, 225 nits brightness (typical), and a 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical). The clear glass touchscreen provides exceptional image clarity and light transmission for vivid, detailed visuals.
What touch technology does this Elo touchscreen use?
The Elo 2294L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, delivering accurate and responsive touch performance with drift-free operation. This advanced touch technology ensures stable, reliable interactions for high-traffic commercial and industrial environments.
What video and connectivity interfaces are available on this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L offers multiple video input options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, along with USB touch controller interface for flexible integration into existing systems. We include all necessary cables—HDMI, VGA, and touch USB—in the box to get you up and running quickly.
Is the Elo 1093L suitable for kiosk and self-service applications?
Yes, the Elo 1093L is specifically designed for kiosks, retail self-service, casino and amusement, and industrial automation environments. Its 10.1-inch open-frame design with projected capacitive 10-touch technology and stable, drift-free operation makes it ideal for high-traffic public-facing applications.
What touch technology does the Elo E327914 use?
The Elo 2294L is equipped with IntelliTouch single-touch technology, designed to provide accurate touch responses with stable, drift-free operation. This proven Elo expertise ensures reliable performance for interactive applications requiring consistent user input.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 2094L 19.5-inch open-frame touchscreen is specifically designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service environments. Its brilliant wide viewing angle panel and proven drift-free touch response make it ideal for applications where users need to interact with the display from various angles and positions. The industrial-grade construction ensures reliable operation in high-traffic kiosk settings.
Is the Elo E607093 suitable for high-traffic retail environments?
Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 is engineered for reliability in demanding environments with a fanless design and IP54 rating for dust and splash resistance. The edge-to-edge touchscreen with easy-to-clean glass and modular mounting options make it ideal for point-of-sale, interactive signage, and self-service kiosk applications. We offer this terminal backed by a standard 3-year warranty for enterprise-grade peace of mind.
What are the display specifications of the Elo 2402L 24-inch touchscreen monitor?
The Elo 2402L features a 23.8-inch display with Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080), 16:9 aspect ratio, 225 nits brightness, 1000:1 contrast ratio, and 16.7 million colors. The clear, zero-bezel design ensures edge-to-edge visibility and professional appearance suitable for point-of-sale and signage environments.
What video and connectivity interfaces does the Elo 1291L support?
The Elo 1291L offers multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort video interfaces, plus USB touch controller interface. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box, along with a touch USB cable, so you can connect it to your system right away.
What connectivity options does the Elo 1590L touchscreen offer?
The Elo 1590L provides multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and Display Port, allowing flexible integration with various systems and equipment. Touch input is handled through a USB controller interface, and the display includes an RJ45 OSD remote for on-screen menu control. We offer this model fully equipped with HDMI and VGA cables included in the box.
What video and touch connectivity options does this Elo touchscreen offer?
The Elo E334726 features multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections. For touch control, it includes both Dual Serial and USB touch controller interfaces, providing flexibility for integration into various system configurations. The package includes HDMI and VGA cables plus a touch USB cable for immediate connectivity.
What connectivity options does the Elo E328497 touchscreen offer?
The Elo 1990L provides multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, along with dual serial/USB touch controller interfaces for flexible integration. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box, plus a touch USB cable, enabling seamless connection to various host systems and controllers.
What touch technology and video connectivity options are available on this model?
The Elo 1991L includes SecureTouch single-touch technology with dual Serial/USB touch controller interface options. For video connectivity, it offers HDMI, VGA, and Display Port inputs, giving you flexibility in how you integrate this display into your system.
What video and audio connections are included with the Elo 1902L?
The Elo 1902L comes equipped with both VGA and HDMI video connectors, along with dual built-in speakers for audio output. The monitor also includes a USB 2.0 hub for connecting peripherals and an integrated touch USB controller interface.
Can the Elo 5503L be mounted behind glass or in an enclosed kiosk?
Yes, the Elo 5503L with TouchPro PCAP technology includes touch-through capability, allowing the display to be mounted behind a mirror, within a counter, or in a fully encased kiosk for added durability and aesthetic flexibility. This makes it ideal for high-security or design-forward retail and hospitality environments.
What video and connectivity interfaces does the Elo 1590L support?
The Elo 1590L offers multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections. Touch input is handled via USB controller interface, and the display also includes an RJ45 OSD remote connection for on-screen display control.
What video interfaces are available on the Elo E331214 touchscreen?
The Elo 2094L offers multiple video connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort interfaces. This versatility allows seamless integration with various systems and controllers, and we include HDMI and VGA cables in the box to get you started immediately.
What video connectivity options are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo 1990L offers multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort connections. This versatility makes it compatible with a wide range of systems and allows flexible integration into existing setups.
What touch technology and interface options are available on this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo E326541 1991L uses AccuTouch single-touch technology with dual Serial/USB touch controller interface options. It also includes HDMI, VGA, and Display Port video interfaces to support various system configurations and legacy equipment integration.
What video connectivity options are available on this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo E330225 supports multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, giving you flexibility in connecting to various systems and displays. The package includes HDMI and VGA cables for immediate setup with your equipment.
What connectivity options does the Elo E326347 offer?
The Elo E326347 provides multiple video interface options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing flexible integration with various systems. Touch control is managed via a dual serial/USB interface, and the display includes an RJ45 OSD remote connection for on-screen display adjustments. We offer this model with all necessary cables included: HDMI, VGA, and touch USB cables.
Is the Elo 1291L suitable for retail self-service and kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 1291L is specifically designed for retail self-service, kiosks, casino and amusement, and industrial automation environments. Its 12.1-inch open-frame design with brilliant wide viewing angles and proven Elo reliability makes it an ideal choice for customer-facing applications.
What video and connectivity options does the Elo 1590L support?
The Elo E326154 offers multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing flexible integration with various systems and controllers. Touch input is managed through a USB controller interface, and the display includes an RJ45 OSD remote for on-screen menu control. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box, plus a touch USB cable and quick install guide to simplify deployment.
What touch technology does the Elo 1991L use?
The Elo E328700 features IntelliTouch single-touch technology with a dual serial/USB touch controller interface. This proven Elo touch solution delivers stable, drift-free operation and accurate touch responses for reliable kiosk and industrial applications.
What touch technology does the Elo E334335 use?
The Elo 1590L features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which delivers accurate, drift-free touch responses and supports multi-touch gestures. This proven Elo touch technology provides reliable performance across commercial kiosk, retail self-service, and industrial automation applications.
What connectivity options does the Elo 1004LS offer?
The Elo 1004LS features a single USB-C port that provides touch, video, and power connectivity in one unified connection. This simplifies cable management and installation, making it easy to integrate into your POS systems, kiosks, or industrial interfaces.
What connectivity options does the Elo 0704LS provide?
The Elo 0704LS features a USB-C interface that consolidates power, video, and touch signals into a single cable, streamlining setup and reducing clutter. This unified connectivity simplifies installation and reduces the number of cables required, making it an efficient choice for modern POS systems and kiosks. Contact us today for integration assistance with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Panasonic MP-B30 compatible with Panasonic Toughbooks?
Yes, the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 MP-B30 is designed to work with Panasonic Toughbooks. The power supply is specifically included for compatibility with all Toughbook models, ensuring seamless integration for rugged mobile computing environments.
Is the Panasonic FZ-G2 compatible with accessories from older Panasonic Toughbook models?
Yes, the FZ-G2's 2-in-1 design allows accessories compatible with older Panasonic models like the G1 to work seamlessly with the FZ-G2. This backward compatibility helps extend your investment in existing Panasonic accessory ecosystems.
Is the FZ-VFP551W compatible with all Panasonic rugged computers?
The FZ-VFP551W fingerprint reader xPAK is specifically designed for the Panasonic FZ-55 MK1 rugged mobile computer and installs into the front expansion area of that model. Compatibility is limited to this specific device generation. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current or planned Panasonic rugged computing infrastructure.
What are the minimum illumination specifications for Panasonic WV-CR1S cameras?
Minimum illumination varies by model within the WV-CR1S series. For example, some models achieve as low as 0.1 lux in color mode and 0.01 lux in black and white mode with sensitivity boost enabled, while others range from 0.65 lux to 3.0 lux depending on dome type and lens configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on the specific WV-CR1S model you're evaluating.
What makes the Panasonic Toughbook 40 suitable for field work?
The Toughbook 40 is Panasonic's newest fully-rugged laptop designed to perform across the widest range of work environments. Its modular design allows you to spend less time on upgrades and more time on the job, making it ideal for mobile workforce deployments in warehouses, logistics operations, and outdoor field conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your operational requirements.
What processor and memory specifications does this tablet have?
This tablet is powered by an Intel Core i5-7300U 2.60GHz vPro processor with 8GB of RAM, delivering solid performance for field operations and mobile computing tasks. The vPro technology provides enhanced security and remote management capabilities for enterprise deployments.
Is the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive compatible with the JS-980 system?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive is specifically designed as a compatible upgrade for the JS-980 system. We offer this drive as a direct replacement or expansion option for your existing setup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify your system requirements and ordering options.
What storage capacity does the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU provide?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU provides 256GB of solid-state storage capacity. This SSD upgrade is ideal for users who need reliable, fast storage performance in mobile computing environments.
Which Panasonic systems is the JS985256GBUPG Drive compatible with?
The JS985256GBUPG Drive is compatible with the Panasonic JS-985 system. We offer this upgrade to help you expand storage capacity on your existing Panasonic rugged laptop infrastructure.
Is the Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive compatible with the Panasonic JS-980?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive is specifically designed as a compatible storage upgrade for the Panasonic JS-980 system. This SSD option replaces the standard hard drive configuration and delivers faster boot times and application performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify your system's current configuration and ensure proper installation.
What storage and memory configurations does this laptop support?
The FZ-55 features user-upgradeable RAM supporting up to 16-64GB total (DDR4-3200MHz) across two DIMM slots, and a quick-release main drive available in 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB NVMe SSD with integrated heater. This flexibility allows you to scale storage capacity as your warehouse operations grow. Visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred configuration.
Is the Panasonic CP-UNR1900EA3Y compatible with all Toughbook models?
Yes, this wireless software solution is designed as a global accessory for all Toughbook rugged laptops. The package works across Panasonic's entire Toughbook lineup to provide mobile connectivity and performance management.
What are the mounting options for the UBB-US?
The UBB-US is designed for both wall-mount and pole-mount installations, making it suitable for diverse outdoor and indoor deployment scenarios. The 2-pack configuration allows you to establish wireless bridge links between multiple locations.
Is the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH compatible with Gigabit Ethernet networks?
Yes, the POE-24-24W-G-WH is a Gigabit-capable PoE injector, as indicated by the 'G' designation in the model number. It supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connectivity, making it suitable for modern Gigabit network deployments.
What mounting options are available for the UVC-G4-PRO-3?
The UVC-G4-PRO-3 supports multiple mounting configurations including wall mount, ceiling mount, pole mount, and surface mount, making it flexible for various installation scenarios in warehouses, facilities, and outdoor environments. This versatility allows you to position cameras exactly where you need surveillance coverage.
Does the EdgeSwitch support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the EdgeSwitch is a fully managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE capabilities on all Gigabit Ethernet ports. It also supports configurable 24V Passive PoE for devices that require it, allowing you to power network devices directly through the Ethernet connection and simplify your infrastructure.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for this transceiver module?
The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) and humidity levels between 10-90% noncondensing. These specifications make it suitable for standard data center and network closet environments.
How many network ports does the UniFi Dream Machine UDM-US include?
The UDM-US features 4 Gigabit Ethernet network ports plus 1 dedicated broadband port for WAN connectivity. This configuration supports small-scale wired or Wi-Fi networks with straightforward deployment and management.
Can the USW-16-POE switch be mounted in a rack or used on a desktop?
Yes, the USW-16-POE is a 1U high switch that supports both rack-mount and desktop installation. The unit includes mounting brackets and built-in non-skid rubber feet to secure it firmly in place whether mounted in a rack or positioned on a desktop.
What is the switching capacity and throughput performance of the USW-24-POE?
The USW-24-POE delivers a total non-blocking throughput of 26 Gbps with a switching capacity of 52 Gbps and a forwarding rate of 38.69 Mpps. This non-blocking architecture ensures simultaneous traffic processing on all ports without packet loss, making it suitable for demanding network environments.
How does the AF-11-DUP-H duplexer improve wireless deployment flexibility?
The AF-11-DUP-H features reversible duplexer design that allows easy channel configuration and supports both SISO and MIMO mode deployments. This flexibility enables network operators to optimize their airFiber 11 installations based on specific link requirements and performance needs.
What is the antenna gain and beamwidth of the HORN-5-45?
The HORN-5-45 delivers 15.5 dBi gain with a 45° beamwidth, providing focused directional coverage ideal for wireless bridge applications. This combination of high gain and moderate beamwidth enables reliable long-distance links while maintaining reasonable coverage angles for point-to-point connectivity.
What is the switching capacity and throughput of this Ubiquiti switch?
Ubiquiti's advanced switching technology delivers non-blocking throughput and high forwarding rates to support demanding network traffic. The specific switching capacity and forwarding rate specifications vary by model configuration. We offer detailed datasheets with complete performance metrics—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for the full technical specifications of the USW-WAN-RJ45.
Is professional installation required for Ubiquiti access points with this cover?
Yes, Ubiquiti radio devices must be professionally installed as a condition of product warranty. The installer is responsible for following local country regulations, including operation within legal frequency channels, output power requirements, and Dynamic Frequency Selection (DFS) requirements. Contact us today if you need guidance on professional installation services.
What type of network ports does this PoE injector support?
The POE-54V-80W features both input and output ports that support 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This allows it to inject power while maintaining full gigabit data rates across your network infrastructure.
What input voltage does the POE-24-24W-G require?
The POE-24-24W-G accepts both 120V AC and 230V AC input power, making it suitable for use in different regional electrical standards. This dual-voltage capability ensures compatibility whether you're deploying in North American or international locations.
What connectivity options are available on the XD5-43DEK?
The XD5-43DEK supports multiple connectivity options including built-in USB, USB Host, Ethernet (10/100), Serial, and wireless WLAN (802.11a/b/g/n) capabilities. This flexible connectivity allows seamless integration into both wired and wireless network environments, making it suitable for various warehouse and logistics setups. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your facility's infrastructure.
Can the XT3-40DWP print both thermal transfer and direct thermal labels?
Yes, the Bixolon XT3-40DWP supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in media selection and cost optimization. This dual capability allows you to choose the printing method that best fits your label material and budget requirements.
What types of barcodes and graphics can the SLP-DL410CG print?
The SLP-DL410CG is capable of printing both 1D and 2D barcodes along with high-quality text and graphics. The 203dpi and 300dpi resolution options ensure that barcode symbols and graphical elements are rendered clearly for reliable scanning and professional appearance. Available from us with full software support for comprehensive label design flexibility.
How does the SPP-R310 compare in size and weight to the SPP-R300?
The Bixolon SPP-R310 is 30% lighter and 26% slimmer than its predecessor, the SPP-R300, making it significantly more portable for mobile receipt and label printing applications. The SPP-R310 weighs 385 g including battery and measures 105.0 x 126.0 x 58.0 mm, delivering a compact form factor designed for handheld mPOS use.
What connectivity options are available on the SRP-350PLUSVK?
The SRP-350PLUSVK comes standard with built-in USB and Ethernet connectivity, with optional WLAN, Bluetooth, Serial, and Parallel interfaces available. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into virtually any POS system architecture, whether you need wired network connections or wireless mobile solutions.
What are the connectivity options available on the XD3-40DK?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK provides three connectivity options: USB, Serial, and Ethernet. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure, whether you need local direct connection or network-based printing. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your deployment.
What are the connectivity options available on the XD3-40?
The XD3-40 offers three locally wired connectivity options: USB, Serial, and Ethernet. This variety of connection methods ensures compatibility with most warehouse management systems, legacy equipment, and modern networked environments available from us today.
How does the TSP100III compare to the previous Star TSP100 model?
The TSP100III is a significant upgrade to the TSP100, printing at nearly twice the speed while adding a special de-curl function for improved receipt quality. The new model is fully backward compatible with the TSP100, requiring no additional integration or development work. If you're running TSP100 systems, upgrading to the TSP100III is seamless.
What paper sizes does the MP292 support?
The MP292 supports paper widths from 80 mm to 182 mm and paper lengths from 80 mm to 257 mm, with a print width of 63 mm and 42 print columns. This flexibility allows integration into various kiosk and single-sheet paper feed systems.
Does the TSP700II support two-color printing?
Yes, the TSP700II features two-color printing capability, allowing you to add visual impact to receipts with color accents for promotions, logos, and coupons. This functionality helps create eye-catching graphics that enhance the customer experience without requiring a multi-printer setup.
What connectivity options does the Star 39442511 offer?
The Star TSP743II connects via USB, making it suitable for direct integration with point-of-sale systems and modern computing environments. Please note that the interface cable is sold separately, so you'll need to purchase that in addition to the printer itself.
What types of media can the Star TSP847II print on?
The TSP847II is a versatile wide-format printer capable of printing labels, tickets, barcodes, receipts, and graphics. Its 104-column width and thermal printing technology make it suitable for diverse applications beyond standard receipts.
What connectivity options do Star portable printers powered by this charger support?
Star portable printers compatible with the 39569360 power device support multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth 2.1, Serial, USB, and Virtual Serial Port connections to USB and Ethernet. This flexibility allows seamless integration with iOS, Android, and Windows devices in your warehouse or logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R support?
The Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R features multiple connectivity options including IrDA, USB, and Wi-Fi, allowing flexible deployment in warehouse and logistics environments. These connectivity choices enable seamless integration with your existing systems and mobile workflows. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
How much ribbon length does each roll provide?
Each roll of the Toshiba B8530120AW6F provides 984 feet of ribbon on a 1-inch core. This case includes 5 rolls, giving you a total of 4,920 feet of wax ribbon for your barcode printing operations. We stock this product to keep your label production running continuously.
What are the specifications of the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon?
This ribbon measures 4.33 inches wide by 984 feet long, and we offer it in cases containing 10 rolls. The resin composition provides excellent print quality and longevity for demanding barcode labeling applications.
Which Toshiba printer models is the TFC200UC toner compatible with?
The TFC200UC is designed for use with the Toshiba e-STUDIO2000AC and e-STUDIO2500AC multifunction printers. These models are engineered to work seamlessly with genuine Toshiba toner cartridges like the TFC200UC. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system or to order the correct cartridge for your fleet.
What connectivity options does the Evolis TTR201BBH support?
The Evolis Tattoo RW offers both Ethernet and USB connectivity, making it easy to integrate into your existing network infrastructure or connect directly to a workstation. This dual connectivity ensures flexibility in deployment across warehouse, logistics, or corporate badge environments.
Is the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Evolis ZN1H00HSRS is a single-sided ID card printer, designed for applications requiring printing on one side of the card. This makes it an efficient solution for organizations with straightforward ID card requirements.
What is the YMCKO configuration on this Evolis ribbon?
The Evolis R3011 features a 5-panel YMCKO configuration, which stands for Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, and Overlay. This dye sublimation and thermal transfer ribbon delivers full-color printing with an overlay panel for enhanced durability and protection of your ID cards.
How many ID cards can I print with the Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon?
The Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon yields approximately 200 prints per cartridge. This yield helps you plan your supply inventory and manage printing costs across your ID card production workflow.
How many ID cards can this Evolis ribbon print?
The Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon is rated for 300 prints per roll. This yield makes it suitable for small to medium-volume ID card production in warehouse, logistics, and enterprise environments.
Which Evolis ID card printers are compatible with the R2F010NAA ribbon?
The R2F010NAA ribbon is compatible with Evolis Primacy and Zenius ID card printer series. We recommend verifying your specific printer model before ordering to ensure proper fit and operation.
How many images can this Evolis ribbon produce?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon is rated for 2000 images per cartridge. This yield makes it suitable for mid-volume ID card printing operations in warehouses, logistics facilities, and enterprise environments.
How many cards come in each pack of Evolis C4101 blanks?
Each pack of Evolis C4101 plastic ID cards contains 100 blank cards. This quantity is ideal for organizations looking to print ID badges, access cards, or membership cards in bulk. Contact us today to order the volume your operation requires.
Does this Evolis printer support duplex printing?
Yes, the KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 features duplex printing capability, allowing you to print on both sides of an ID card in a single pass. This increases productivity and is ideal for applications requiring full-color front and back card designs. Contact us today to discuss how duplex printing can streamline your card issuance workflow.
What ribbon should I use with the Evolis C2501 plastic ID cards?
The Evolis C2501 cards are designed to work with the BLACKFLEX ribbon. When ordering supplies for your Evolis ID card printing system, ensure you pair these cards with the correct ribbon type to achieve optimal print quality and card performance.
How many cards are included in each Evolis C4001 package?
Each package of Evolis C4001 cards contains 500 cards delivered in dust-free sealed packaging. This bulk quantity helps ensure consistent print quality by protecting the cards from contaminants during storage and handling.
Is the Unitech MS852 a corded or wireless scanner?
The Unitech MS852 is a corded, handheld scanner that connects via USB. It comes with a stand and is tethered to your system, providing reliable connectivity without battery concerns for continuous scanning operations.
Is the HP P2V27A compatible with large format printers?
Yes, the HP P2V27A is compatible with HP's large format printing systems. HP printheads like this model are designed to work with DesignJet and similar large format printers as part of HP's integrated printing solutions for professional applications.
Is the HP P2V99A compatible with DesignJet printers?
Yes, the HP P2V99A is an original HP DesignJet printhead designed for large format printing applications. HP recommends using Original HP printheads, inks, and large format printing materials together as an optimized system to ensure consistent quality and reliable performance.
Is the HP 156P0AA compatible with HP POS systems?
Yes, the HP 156P0AA Monitor is designed to integrate with HP POS systems and touch computers. As an HP-manufactured component, it's engineered for seamless compatibility within HP's POS ecosystem. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific POS configuration.
Is the HP 156N9AA Monitor compatible with touchscreen functionality?
Yes, the HP 156N9AA is available with FHD IPS touchscreen options. The touchscreen variant comes in two configurations: a standard 250 nits model or a premium ultraslim version with 650 nits brightness and integrated HP Sure View Gen3 privacy screen. Touchscreen is an optional feature that must be configured at the time of order.
What storage options are available for this HP server?
The HP P51930-B21 Server offers flexible internal storage ranging from 500 GB up to 6 TB 7200 rpm SATA drives, as well as SSD options including SATA SSDs up to 2 TB and NVMe options. The server includes integrated SATA controllers with RAID 0 and RAID 1 support to help prevent data loss and enhance reliability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage configurations that match your data center requirements.
How much memory can the HP P55246-B21 server support?
This server supports up to 2 TB of RAM with a 32 GB standard configuration. The system uses DDR4 memory and provides multiple DIMM slots for flexible memory expansion as your infrastructure needs grow.
How much RAM and storage does the HP EliteBook 850 G7 support?
The HP EliteBook 850 G7 supports up to 32 GB of DDR4-2400 SDRAM across two customer-accessible SODIMM slots with dual-channel support. Storage options include up to 512 GB Intel PCIe NVMe SSD configurations, with additional options for larger capacities up to 2 TB PCIe Gen3x4 NVMe M.2 SSD. We offer this system pre-configured or can customize it to your specific requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for available configurations.
What are the connectivity and port options on this HP laptop?
This HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 offers comprehensive connectivity with 2 USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports (with charging capability), 1 Thunderbolt port with USB Type-C connector, 1 RJ-45 Ethernet port, 1 HDMI 1.4b port, 1 headphone/microphone combo jack, and 1 docking connector. Wireless connectivity includes options for Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 9560 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi 5 with Bluetooth 5, or Intel AX200 Wi-Fi 6 (2x2) with Bluetooth 5, depending on configuration.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume government ID programs?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer/encoder with extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance capabilities. It is especially suited for the high duty cycle requirements of large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments.
Can the Fargo 49302 print on both sides of a card in one pass?
Yes, the Fargo 49302 is a dual-sided printer that can print, encode, fluorescent print, and laminate security cards on both sides in a single pass. This one-pass capability significantly reduces production time and ensures consistent alignment and quality across both card surfaces.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing and encoding?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 supports dual-sided printing and includes smart card encoding capabilities for both contact and contactless cards. The base model available from us includes iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire encoding via an Omnikey Cardman 5121 reader, making it suitable for advanced credential applications.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing and encoding?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 features dual-sided printing and dual-sided card lamination capabilities. The base model includes multiple encoding options: iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire (via Omnikey Cardman 5121), and HID Prox (via Omnikey Cardman 5125) for comprehensive smart card support.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which delivers superior print quality and reliability for industrial-grade ID card production. This advanced technology enables consistent, high-fidelity results across extended production runs.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed for high-throughput credential personalization and issuance, featuring HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology. It excels in extended-run applications and is particularly well-suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss your high-volume production requirements.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 supports dual-sided printing and includes dual-sided card lamination capability (single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination). This makes it ideal for organizations that need to print and encode both sides of ID cards in a single pass.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 supports dual-sided printing, making it ideal for organizations that need to print on both sides of ID cards. This capability is built into the base model we offer, which includes a flattener for professional card finishing.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It is especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments that require high duty cycle performance.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume government ID programs?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for the high duty cycle requirements of large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization. It features a high duty cycle and is engineered for demanding environments including large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and large enterprise deployments where reliability and volume are critical requirements.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments that require high duty cycle performance.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology and is engineered for the high duty cycle demands of large government ID card programs, service bureau operations, and large enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our industrial printing solutions.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume ID card programs?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed as an industrial card printer for extended-run, high throughput credential personalization and issuance. It's especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding university and large enterprise environments with high duty cycle requirements.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 features dual-sided printing capability, making it ideal for organizations that need to print on both sides of ID cards. This base model includes a flattener and comes equipped with multiple encoding options for comprehensive card personalization.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 suitable for high-volume government ID card programs?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is specifically designed for extended-run, high-throughput credential personalization and issuance, making it especially suited for large government ID card programs, service bureau conditions, and demanding enterprise environments. Its industrial-grade construction and durable consumables ensure long-life card provision for both small and large government ID programs.
What card types and sizes are compatible with the HDP5600?
The HDP5600 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375˝L x 2.125˝W) and CR-79 adhesive back cards, with a print area of up to 3.36˝L x 2.11˝W for edge-to-edge printing. The printer supports PVC or polyester cards with polished PVC finish, and card thickness ranges from .009˝ to .040˝ (9 mil to 40 mil).
Is the Fargo 94648 HDP6600 a dual-sided printer?
Yes, the Fargo 94648 is available as a dual-sided card printer with a dual-sided printing module option. The dual-sided configuration measures 9.8˝H x 18.7˝W x 9.2˝D and weighs 11 lbs, allowing you to print on both sides of ID cards in a single pass for enhanced security and information capacity.
Is the Fargo DTC1250e suitable for small-to-medium businesses?
Yes, the DTC1250e is specifically designed for small-to-medium businesses seeking maximum efficiency in a sleek, user-friendly design. We offer this printer as an ideal solution for organizations that need reliable, budget-conscious ID card printing without complex maintenance requirements.
Is the Fargo DTC1250e suitable for small businesses?
Yes, the DTC1250e is specifically designed for small-to-medium businesses that need efficient, budget-friendly ID card printing. The system provides maximum efficiency in a sleek, user-friendly design, making it an ideal solution for organizations looking to print full-color plastic ID and technology cards without significant capital investment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this printer for your business needs.
How many cards can the DTC4500e print before ribbon replacement?
The DTC4500e features high-capacity ribbons that enable it to print twice as many full-color cards as most competing printers before the ribbon needs to be changed. This extended ribbon life provides continuous high-quality card printing and reduces operational downtime and supply costs.
Which Fargo ID card printers is the 82720 ribbon compatible with?
The Fargo 82720 ribbon is compatible with several Fargo ID printer models including the DTC4500E, DTC5500LMX, HDP6600, and HDP6600XE. This ribbon is specifically designed to work in lamination station 1 only, so ensure your printer configuration matches this requirement. Contact us today if you need to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
Which Fargo ID card printers is the 078207 laminate compatible with?
The Fargo 078207 laminate is compatible with the HFC HDP5600 ID card printer for use with Cartridge 1 or 2. We offer this laminate as a consumable supply for organizations using this specific printer model for their card production needs.
What printing methods are compatible with the Fargo 82320 plastic card?
The Fargo 82320 UltraCard III is compatible with both direct-to-card and reverse-transfer printing methods, making it versatile for different Fargo printer models. The card's 100% PVC construction and polished finish support high-quality dye-sublimation and resin thermal transfer printing. We recommend this card specifically for reverse-transfer printing, lamination, and fluorescent panel ribbon printing applications.
What is the difference between the Fargo 84900 clear film and other HDP6600 ribbon options?
The Fargo 84900 is a clear HDP Film overlay option that provides 1,500 prints and is used for protective lamination without adding visual design elements. In contrast, full-color print ribbons (YMCK, YMCKK, YMCFK, YMCKH) produce 600–750 prints and are used for front-side card printing, while resin black ribbons produce 3,000 prints for monochrome applications. Contact us today to determine which consumable combination best fits your ID card production needs.
Is the Fargo HDP6600 a retransfer printer?
Yes, the Fargo 94640 is a retransfer printer, which means it uses advanced printing technology to deliver high-quality, edge-to-edge card printing. Retransfer technology is ideal for applications requiring superior image quality and durability on plastic ID cards.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 features dual-sided printing capability, allowing you to print on both sides of ID cards simultaneously. This makes it ideal for organizations that require comprehensive card designs with information on both the front and back.
What connectivity options are available on the CW-C4000 color label printer?
The CW-C4000 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet and USB connectivity, with optional Wi-Fi capability for printing from compatible devices. The printer is compatible with iOS and Android devices, as well as multiple software development tools and remote printer management features for seamless integration into your workflow.
What connectivity options does the CW-C4000 support?
The CW-C4000 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet, USB, and optional Wi-Fi connectivity for flexible integration into your workflow. It is also compatible with iOS and Android devices, along with multiple software development tools and remote printer management capabilities. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operational needs.
What connectivity options are available on the TM-L90 Plus?
The TM-L90 Plus supports multiple interfaces including RS-232C serial, IEEE-1284 parallel, high-speed USB, powered USB, Ethernet 10/100Base-T/TX, Bluetooth, and WiFi (with only one interface active at a time). This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into various network and legacy system configurations.
Is this a black or color ink cartridge?
The Epson C33S020577 is a black ink cartridge (SJIC22P K) for the Colorworks C3500. If you need color printing capabilities, the C3500 system supports additional color cartridges available from us to complete your full-color printing setup.
What color ink does the C33S020582 cartridge provide?
The Epson C33S020582 is a magenta ink cartridge for the Colorworks C3500 series. Magenta is one of the primary color inks used in color printing applications, and we offer this cartridge as a direct replacement for your printer's magenta supply.
Is this an original Epson cartridge or third-party?
The Epson C33S020583 is manufactured by Epson, the original equipment maker for the Colorworks C3500 series. Using genuine Epson cartridges ensures optimal print quality and reliability for your color label and receipt printing operations.
What connectivity options does the Epson C31C412A7991 support?
The Epson L90 PLUS supports both USB and Serial connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your warehouse or retail environment. These dual interface options enable seamless connection to POS systems, warehouse management software, and other AIDC devices available from us.
What connectivity options are available on the Epson TM-T20IV?
We offer the Epson TM-T20IV with multiple connectivity options including USB Type-B, Serial RS-232, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi compatibility via adapter. This versatile connectivity makes it compatible with various mPOS and traditional POS systems, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your existing setup.
Can the Epson TM-U220 print in color?
Yes, the TM-U220 series supports two-color printing in black and red, allowing you to highlight special offers and print more visible logos on receipts. This capability is standard across all three TM-U220 models available from us.
What paper widths does the Epson TM-U220A support?
The TM-U220A supports adjustable paper width options of 58, 70, or 76mm rolls, giving you flexibility to choose the size that works best for your receipts and cost requirements. This feature allows you to optimize paper usage and reduce waste across different printing applications.
What is the print speed of the TM-U675?
The Epson TM-U675 delivers approximately 5.14 lines per second at 40 columns and 17.8 characters per inch. This speed ensures fast and productive printing of slips, receipts, and validations, helping streamline operations in high-volume retail and banking settings.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA compatible with my Catalyst 3650 switch?
Yes, this SmartNet service contract is specifically designed for the Catalyst 3650 52-port Gigabit Managed Switch (model SRW049NA). The contract provides comprehensive coverage for this managed switch platform and is available from us for immediate deployment.
What is the service response time for this Cisco SMARTNET contract?
The SMARTNET 8X5XNB service level provides Next Business Day (NBD) response with 8x5 coverage, meaning support is available during standard business hours, 8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday. This ensures your critical infrastructure receives timely attention when issues arise. Contact us today to learn more about our service contract options.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA22122 compatible with Cisco SPA series devices?
Yes, this SMARTNET service contract is designed to support Cisco Small Business telecommunications equipment, including SPA series IP phones and ATA gateways. The contract covers hardware failures and provides expedited replacement to minimize downtime in your communications environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco devices.
Is the C4KX-PWR-750AC-F compatible with other Cisco Catalyst switch models?
The C4KX-PWR-750AC-F is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 4500-X series switches. For compatibility with other Catalyst models or to determine if this power supply meets your specific network requirements, contact us today and our team can help you identify the right power solution.
How long is the coverage period for this Cisco service contract?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR provides 1 year of US-based Essential Software (ESS) coverage. This one-year term ensures your Cisco equipment receives continuous support, software updates, and maintenance services during that period. Contact us today to discuss renewal options or extended coverage plans available from us.
What routing protocols does the Cisco N9K-C9372TX-B18Q support?
This Nexus 9372TX switch supports static routing, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP, making it suitable for complex enterprise network topologies. It also includes HSRP and VRRP for high-availability configurations and VRF-Lite support for IP VPN deployments. Contact us today to discuss routing requirements for your network infrastructure.
What are the connectivity specifications for the ONS-XC-10G-L2?
The ONS-XC-10G-L2 provides 10 Gigabit connectivity using single-mode fiber (SM) with LC connectors, operating at the 1550nm wavelength band for long-reach applications. The LR2 designation indicates extended transmission distance capability suitable for metropolitan and wide-area network deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network architecture.
What is the cache capacity of the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB controller?
The Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB features 1GB of Flash-Backed Write Cache (FBWC), which improves write performance and provides data protection during power loss events. This cache capacity is ideal for mid-range server configurations handling moderate to high I/O workloads. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific UCS server model.
Which Cisco routers and platforms are compatible with the SM-X-NIM-ADPTR?
The SM-X-NIM-ADPTR is designed for Cisco ISR 4000 series integrated services routers, providing a standardized interface for NIM module installation. This adapter supports the modular architecture that allows you to customize your router with specific functionality based on your networking requirements. For specific compatibility with your exact router model, contact us today and our team can verify your configuration.
What software versions does the Cisco N7K-SUP2E support?
The N7K-SUP2E supports Cisco NX-OS Software Release 6.1(2) or later, ensuring compatibility with current and recent software versions for your Nexus 7000 deployment. This broad software compatibility makes it ideal for upgrading existing infrastructure without requiring complete system overhauls. Contact us today to verify the specific NX-OS version requirements for your network architecture.
Is the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 still available for purchase?
The Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 is a legacy model that has been discontinued. However, we maintain inventory of comparable current-generation Cisco servers such as the UCSC-C240-M8SX, UCSC-C240-M7SX, and UCSC-C220-M7S that offer enhanced performance and modern features. Contact us today to discuss alternatives that meet your infrastructure requirements.
What protocols does the Cisco 6901 desk phone support?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 supports both SCCP and SIP protocols, making it compatible with a wide range of Cisco Unified Communications deployments and VoIP infrastructure. This dual-protocol support ensures flexibility in enterprise telephony environments.
Does the Cisco 4400 Series with FL-44-PERF-K9 support IPsec VPN functionality?
Yes, the Cisco 4400 Series routers equipped with performance licensing support advanced IPsec capabilities including stateful failover, VRF-aware IPsec, and IPsec over IPv6. These features enable secure, redundant VPN connections for enterprise networks requiring high availability and multi-tenant isolation. Contact us today to discuss VPN deployment options for your infrastructure.
What are the port configurations available on the Catalyst 3750X-24T-L?
The Catalyst 3750X-24T-L provides 24 ports of 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, plus additional Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports for flexible uplink options. This configuration supports both standard copper connections and optical connectivity, making it suitable for diverse network environments. Contact us today to verify the exact SFP port count and discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What management and monitoring capabilities are included with Cisco data routers?
Our Cisco data routers feature comprehensive management tools including embedded GUI interfaces available in multiple languages, SNMPv3 support, RMON-MIB for statistics and monitoring, and device-level management via HTTP/HTTPS and SSH. Additional management features include syslog support, RADIUS authentication, port mirroring, and cable diagnostics for troubleshooting network connectivity issues. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management options for your deployment.
Can the C9105AXI-E be used in different mounting configurations?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series offers flexible deployment options with ceiling, wall, and desk-mount models available. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse environments including offices, hotels, and dormitories, allowing you to optimize placement based on your facility's layout and coverage requirements.
Does the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910 support Cisco DNA Software and SD-Access architecture?
Yes, when paired with Cisco DNA Software, the Cisco Catalyst access points including this model enable comprehensive network transformation with real-time analytics, threat detection, and network-wide automation through SD-Access architecture. This integration provides features like Cisco Spaces, Identity Services Engine, and DNA Analytics and Assurance for enterprise-grade network management. Contact us today to discuss how this solution fits your network infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, this access point is well-suited for industrial environments like warehouses and factories. The rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature range make it ideal for challenging indoor industrial settings, while the versatile RF coverage with external antennas ensures reliable connectivity throughout large spaces. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions for logistics and warehouse operations.
What antenna configuration does this Cisco access point have?
The AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF features a 3x3:2SS (3 spatial streams, 2 spatial stream) configuration with internal antennas. This antenna setup provides reliable coverage and performance for indoor and outdoor deployments without requiring external antenna connectors.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, Cisco access points are designed for both indoor and industrial applications. Models like the Aironet 3500e feature rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature ranges, making them ideal for factories, warehouses, and other demanding indoor environments. We offer the AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 for deployments requiring robust, self-healing wireless networks with advanced interference management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco wireless solutions for your facility.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, Cisco offers models specifically designed for industrial environments like warehouses and factories with rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature ranges. The AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 with its internal antenna design is ideal for carpeted office environments, while Cisco's 3500e model variant is better suited for harsh industrial settings. Contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your warehouse requirements.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 with internal antennas is optimized for carpeted office environments. For warehouse and industrial applications, Cisco offers alternative models like the 3500e series with rugged metal housing, extended operating temperature ranges, and external antennas designed specifically for factories and warehouses. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your deployment environment.
Does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 include CleanAir technology?
Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 features CleanAir technology, which classifies over 20 different types of interference—including non-Wi-Fi interference—within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically takes remedial action. This self-healing and self-optimizing capability significantly reduces manual intervention and network troubleshooting time. Contact us today to learn how CleanAir can improve your wireless network reliability.
How does CleanAir technology improve wireless network performance?
CleanAir technology provides spectrum intelligence that classifies and mitigates non-Wi-Fi interference, including rogue access point detection and denial-of-service prevention. The system includes Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time raw spectrum data analysis, an Air Quality Index for network performance snapshots, and historic interference information for back-in-time analysis to speed problem resolution. This advanced troubleshooting capability enables 24x7 monitoring with remote access, reducing travel time and accelerating resolution of network issues.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2602I suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, the AIR-CAP2602I features a rugged metal housing with extended operating temperature specifications, making it ideal for factories, warehouses, and other industrial environments. It supports external antennas for versatile RF coverage and is UL 2043 plenum-rated for above-ceiling installation options. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your facility.
What WAN connectivity options does the C1121X-8P provide?
The C1121X-8P provides dual Gigabit Ethernet SFP WAN ports, enabling flexible wide-area network connectivity with support for high-speed fiber optic connections. This dual-port design allows for redundancy and load balancing across multiple WAN links. Contact us today to discuss how this connectivity configuration fits your network architecture needs.
Is the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G compatible with all Catalyst 3850 switch models?
The C3850-NM-2-40G is designed for use with Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches that support modular network modules with 40 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. Compatibility depends on your specific switch model and available expansion slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure and ensure proper integration.
Is the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU suitable for warehouse and logistics network deployments?
Yes, the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable network infrastructure with extensive PoE support for IoT devices, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. The four 10G uplinks provide sufficient bandwidth for aggregating multiple access switches, while the 24 PoE+ ports enable direct power delivery to network-connected equipment throughout your facility. We offer this Cisco Catalyst switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for enterprise deployments.
Is the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU suitable for enterprise warehouse and logistics networks?
Yes, the C9300-48UXM-EDU is designed for enterprise deployments requiring high-density connectivity and advanced network management capabilities. It supports 3-layer switching, modular architecture, and includes embedded wireless controller functionality, making it ideal for warehouse automation, IoT device integration, and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your network infrastructure needs.
What are the specifications of this Cisco memory upgrade?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG provides 8GB of DDR3 memory operating at 1333MHz with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) support and registered DIMM configuration. It features a 240-pin form factor designed for DoubleWide UCS-E server platforms. We offer this upgrade to increase system memory capacity and improve multitasking performance in enterprise environments.
Is the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 compatible with existing Cisco networking equipment?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 1.9 GHz is designed to integrate with Cisco telecommunications infrastructure and supports standard networking protocols including IPv4, DHCP, DNS, and RTP for voice communications. The system operates within standard environmental ranges (0° to 40°C operating temperature) and complies with FCC and CE certifications for North American and European deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network configuration and existing Cisco equipment.
Is the Cisco Spectralink Digital DECT Base Station compatible with existing telecommunications infrastructure?
The Spectralink Digital DECT Base Station is designed to integrate with Cisco Small Business telecommunications systems and supports industry-standard protocols. For specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure, contact us today so our team can review your network configuration and ensure seamless integration.
Is the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 compatible with existing Cisco networking infrastructure?
Yes, the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 integrates with Cisco networking environments, supporting standard IP-based communication protocols and routing capabilities. The server works within network architectures that support IPv4, DHCP, DNS, and standard Ethernet connectivity found in Cisco routers and switches. We offer comprehensive compatibility assessments—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify integration with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Spectralink DECT Server 2500 compatible with existing Cisco networking equipment?
Yes, the Spectralink DECT Server 2500 integrates with Cisco's broader telecommunications and networking ecosystem. The device supports standard networking protocols and can be deployed alongside Cisco routers, switches, and access points in your infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your specific network configuration and ensure seamless integration with your existing Cisco equipment.
Is the Cisco Spectralink 6500 compatible with existing Cisco networking infrastructure?
Yes, the Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 is designed to integrate with Cisco's telecommunications and networking ecosystem. The system supports standard IP-based communications protocols, making it compatible with most modern Cisco network deployments. Contact us today to discuss your specific infrastructure requirements and ensure seamless integration.
Is the Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= compatible with my Cisco UCS server?
The Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= is engineered specifically for Cisco Unified Computing System (UCS) servers and integrates seamlessly with Cisco's fabric-based infrastructure. For compatibility verification with your specific UCS model, contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to ensure proper integration with your server configuration.
How many ports does the C9200-48T switch have and what types of connections does it support?
The C9200-48T is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch that supports 10/100/1000Base-T connections on its data ports. The switch also includes modular expansion capabilities with SFP slots for optical fiber connectivity, allowing you to extend your network infrastructure with both copper and fiber connections. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options that match your network topology.
Are Cisco Nexus 9000 switches compatible with both fiber optic and copper cabling?
Yes, Cisco Nexus 9000 series switches support both fiber optic and copper cabling solutions for connectivity. The switches accommodate 10-, 25-, 40-, 50-, 100-, and 400-Gbps connections through various cabling options including Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct-Attached Cables (DAC). This dual-media support provides flexibility in designing your network infrastructure. We offer these switches with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your cabling requirements.
How does CleanAir technology help with wireless interference?
CleanAir technology classifies over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically takes remedial action to reduce manual intervention. The system provides real-time spectrum data through Spectrum Expert Connect and offers an Air Quality Index snapshot of network performance and interference impact. This self-healing and self-optimizing capability helps warehouse and logistics operations maintain reliable connectivity. Contact us today to learn how CleanAir can improve your network stability.
Can the Cisco Catalyst 3850 handle wireless and wired networks on a single platform?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series provides full convergence between wired and wireless on a single platform, powered by Cisco's Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC. This enables uniform wired-wireless policy enforcement, application visibility, and flexibility across your entire network infrastructure. The integrated wireless controller capability supports up to 2000 wireless clients on each switching entity.
Does the C9300L-48UXG-4X support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco C9300L-48UXG-4X supports multiple PoE options including perpetual Cisco 90W UPOE+, Cisco UPOE, and PoE+ capabilities for powering network devices directly through the switch. The 48-port model delivers up to 675W PoE budget depending on the specific configuration. Contact us today to discuss PoE requirements for your deployment.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for cold storage and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in Standard, Cold Storage, and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configurations, making it ideal for freezing temperatures and hazardous compound environments. The device is IP65/IP68 dual-rated for maximum durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to select the configuration that matches your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the Zebra ZT231 support?
The ZT231 offers comprehensive connectivity with USB, Serial, Ethernet, Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE), and USB Host ports, allowing you to integrate it into existing network infrastructure or connect directly to mobile devices and peripherals. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern warehouse management platforms. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's requirements.
What is the maximum print resolution and speed of the ZD621d?
The ZD621d delivers 300 dpi print resolution with a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second at that resolution, or 8 inches per second at 203 dpi. This combination of high resolution and respectable speed makes it ideal for detailed barcode labels and shipping applications. The printer's performance specifications are optimized for industrial desktop printing environments.
How long does the battery last on a single charge with the ZQ610 Plus?
The ZQ610 Plus is equipped with a high-capacity 3250 mAh PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion battery (23.4 Wh) designed to power every minute of the longest shifts. Combined with Zebra's Power Smart Print Technology, which reduces power consumption by an estimated 20-30%, the printer maximizes uptime while the instant wake-up feature over Wi-Fi and Bluetooth further conserves battery when idle.
How durable is the Zebra TC58 in harsh warehouse and field environments?
The TC58 withstands multiple 6 ft. (1.8 m) drops to concrete with a rugged boot and 5 ft. (1.5 m) drops to tile over concrete. It meets IP65 and IP68 sealing standards for dust and water protection, making it suitable for wash-downs and demanding logistics, retail, and field service operations.
Is the Zebra TC210K suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the TC210K is purpose-built for warehouse, logistics, and field service environments with its integrated SE4710 barcode scanner for real-time inventory tracking and data capture. The rugged design, combined with Wi-Fi and GMS connectivity, enables seamless communication with backend systems for order fulfillment and asset management. Contact us today to discuss how this mobile computer can streamline your warehouse operations.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in a Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configuration, making it safe for use near hazardous compounds and explosive atmospheres. The device maintains its rugged durability with IP65/IP68 ratings and operates reliably in extreme temperatures, including below-freezing conditions. Contact us today to specify the Non-Incendive configuration for your hazardous location requirements.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple rugged configurations including a Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variant specifically designed for hazardous locations with flammable compounds nearby. The device carries IP65/IP68 dual ratings and operates reliably in extreme conditions, including below-freezing temperatures. Contact us today to discuss the appropriate configuration for your hazardous environment application.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 options, making it suitable for harsh environments with extreme temperatures or hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains an IP65/IP68 dual rating for durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your operational environment.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or extreme temperature environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is engineered for the most demanding settings, including Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compound environments and below-freezing temperatures. The device features IP65/IP68 dual rating for exceptional durability in harsh conditions, ensuring reliable performance in cold storage, manufacturing plants, ports, and yards. Contact us today to discuss Non-Incendive configurations available from us.
What connectivity options does the MC9450 provide?
The Zebra MC9450 features comprehensive connectivity including WiFi 6E, LAN, WAN, 5G/LTE, GPS, Bluetooth, and NFC capabilities. This device supports both one SIM and one eSIM for flexible cellular options, enabling seamless integration into enterprise networks. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operational requirements.
Does the TC58e support RFID, and what are its capabilities?
Yes, the TC58e features integrated short-range UHF RFID functionality (available on specific WLAN SKUs) that enables new RFID use cases with a read range of 1.2 meters, an omnidirectional antenna, and a read speed of 20 tags per second. This makes it the first mid-tier Zebra mobile computer to offer built-in RFID capability for enhanced inventory and asset tracking workflows.
Is the Zebra MC9200 rugged enough for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the MC9200 features the same signature rugged design that defines the MC9000 Series, with IP64 sealing to protect against dust and liquid exposure in demanding industrial environments. This gun-style mobile computer is engineered to withstand the rigors of daily warehouse and manufacturing operations while maintaining dependable performance. With millions of MC9000 Series devices deployed worldwide, you're getting well-proven technology you and your workers can rely on.
Is the Zebra EC55 drop-proof and what protection does it offer?
Yes, the Zebra EC55 is engineered for durability with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, drop-proof construction, and Corning Gorilla Glass protection on its 5-inch HD display. This rugged design ensures the device can handle the demands of warehouse floors, retail environments, and transportation logistics without compromising functionality. Contact us today to learn how the EC55's durability can reduce replacement costs in your operation.
What are the recommended applications for Z-Perform 1000D labels?
Z-Perform 1000D labels are specifically designed for direct thermal paper applications and work exceptionally well for shipping/mailing labels and a wide variety of industrial applications. The uncoated paper facestock with permanent adhesive provides reliable label adhesion for warehouse, logistics, and distribution environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to find the right label stock for your specific application needs.
What connectivity options are available on this Zebra kit?
The Zebra Popeyes-EasyToRun-DigitalDropchart-Kit includes multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 ports for faster data transfer, serial and parallel ports for legacy system integration, and ZebraLink™ connectivity for network-based printing. The ET40 tablet component also features WiFi connectivity to enable wireless operations throughout your warehouse. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these connectivity options integrate with your existing infrastructure.
Is the ET40 tablet in this kit suitable for warehouse operations?
Yes, the ET40 tablet included in this kit is a rugged Android device designed specifically for warehouse, logistics, and field operations. It features durable construction to withstand harsh warehouse environments while providing the processing power needed for real-time inventory and asset tracking applications.
What connectivity options are available with this Zebra printer kit?
The Zebra printers in this kit feature USB 2.0 ports for faster connectivity and throughput with plug-and-play functionality, along with serial and parallel ports for legacy system integration. For advanced networking, ZebraLink connectivity is available, enabling data transmission over LAN, WAN, or wireless networks via TCP/IP messaging. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your warehouse operations.
Does the Zebra 200526 have a built-in barcode reader?
Yes, the Zebra 200526 Tablet comes equipped with an integrated barcode reader, eliminating the need for external scanning devices. This built-in capability streamlines inventory tracking, receiving, and picking operations in warehouse environments.
Is the Zebra D10 tablet suitable for warehouse operations?
Yes, the Zebra 200591 D10 tablet is specifically designed for enterprise and field operations with its IP65 durability rating, making it resistant to dust and water ingress. The combination of WAN/WLAN connectivity, robust processing power, and extended warranty support makes it ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss how this rugged tablet can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
What are the storage and memory specifications for the Zebra D10?
The Zebra 200585 includes 4 GB of RAM and 64 GB SSD storage, delivering sufficient capacity for multitasking and data-intensive applications in warehouse management and inventory operations. The solid-state drive ensures faster boot times and reliable performance compared to traditional hard drives.
Does the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA support wireless connectivity and GPS?
Yes, this rugged tablet includes WWAN (wireless wide-area network) and GPS capabilities for real-time location tracking and mobile data connectivity. These features make it ideal for logistics operations, fleet management, and field workforce applications that require continuous connectivity and positioning data.
Can the MC339U-GF2EG4FT scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR integrates both RFID and barcode scanning capabilities in a single device. It includes the SE4750MR 2D imager for barcode scanning, eliminating the need for workers to carry separate devices for RFID tag capture and barcode reading. This unified data capture approach improves efficiency in inventory management and order fulfillment operations.
Can the MC339U-GE2EG4FT scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR combines RFID and barcode scanning in a single device, eliminating the need for separate tools. It features an integrated long-range antenna for RFID plus your choice of barcode scan engines—either the SE4770 with LED Aimer or the SE4850 Extended Range Imager for long-distance barcode capture up to 7 feet away.
Can the MC3390xR scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR integrates both RFID and barcode scanning capabilities in a single device, eliminating the need for multiple tools. You can choose between the SE4770 mid-range scan engine with LED aimer or the SE4850 extended-range imager for long-distance barcode capture. This flexibility makes it ideal for cross-docking, order fulfillment, and inventory management workflows available from us.
Can the MC3390xR read both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3390xR integrates both RFID and barcode scanning capabilities in a single device, eliminating the need for multiple tools. It supports the SE4750MR 2D imager for barcode capture alongside its powerful RFID engine, giving your team unparalleled data capture performance and flexibility. This integrated approach simplifies workflows and reduces equipment costs for inventory and order fulfillment operations.
What print technology does the Zebra Z-Select 4000D use and what are its advantages?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D uses direct thermal printing technology, which produces high-contrast black images on bright white, coated paper without requiring ribbons. This makes it ideal for cold temperature applications and reduces operational costs compared to thermal transfer alternatives. The high-performance coating ensures excellent image quality and durability for warehouse labeling.
What are the dimensions of the Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tag?
The Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tag measures 3x4 inches (76.2x101.6mm) and comes wound on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. This size is optimized for thermal transfer printing and works well for asset tracking, inventory management, and product labeling applications.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID and wireless capabilities?
Yes, the ZT231 features field-installable upgrades that allow you to add capabilities like UHF RFID encoding, wireless connectivity (802.11ac), media handling features such as cutters or peelers, and additional Ethernet ports without replacing the printer. This future-forward design means your investment grows with your operational needs. Contact us today to discuss which upgrade options are available from us for your specific application.
What printing technology do these Zebra labels use?
These are direct thermal labels, meaning they print using heat without requiring ink or ribbon cartridges. The Z-Select 4000D is engineered as a bright white, coated paper label specifically designed for high-contrast black image printing, making them ideal for barcode and shipping label applications.
Is the ZeroLiner 1000D compatible with Zebra desktop printers?
Yes, the ZeroLiner 1000D is specifically designed for use with Zebra direct thermal desktop printers. This label eliminates the need to maintain, restock, or manage ribbon supplies, offering all the advantages of direct thermal printing technology available from us.
How many images can I print with the Zebra 400-00735 ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00735 ribbon is rated for approximately 1000 images, making it a cost-effective solution for medium-volume ID card printing operations. The actual yield may vary depending on your printer model, card size, and print density settings. Contact us today to discuss your printing volume requirements and find the right ribbon solution for your needs.
How long do Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands remain scannable?
These direct thermal wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days of continuous wear, providing reliable patient identification and tracking throughout typical hospital stays. The permanent adhesive closure ensures the wristband stays securely attached while remaining comfortable against skin. Contact us today to discuss your healthcare facility's patient ID requirements.
What sizes are available for the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
We offer the Zebra 10015355-2K in three sizes to accommodate different patient populations: adult, pediatric, and infant sizes. All sizes are available in white and measure 1x11" (25.4x279.4mm) with direct thermal printing capability. This sizing flexibility ensures proper fit and barcode visibility across all age groups in medical facilities.
Are Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands suitable for hospital use?
Yes, Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are specifically designed for hospital and medical environments. They are MR-Safe, latex-free, and resistant to hand sanitizers, making them ideal for patient identification in clinical settings where comfort and safety are critical. Contact us today to discuss your hospital's wristband requirements.
How long do Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands remain scannable?
These direct thermal wristbands maintain scannable barcode quality for up to 14 days of continuous wear. The durability makes them suitable for short-term patient stays and same-day procedures where reliable barcode readability is essential throughout the patient's time in the facility.
Which printers are compatible with the ZIPZLM3017704 ZeroLiner 2000D label?
The ZIPZLM3017704 is best suited for Zebra mobile printers but is fully compatible with Zebra desktop and direct thermal printers. This broad compatibility makes it a versatile choice for warehouse and logistics operations using various Zebra printing equipment.
Is the Zebra 5100 resin ribbon compatible with Z-Supreme labels?
Yes, the Zebra 05100GS11007 ribbon is specifically recommended for use with Z-Supreme products, particularly in printed circuit board applications. This combination delivers optimal print quality and durability when used together as a system.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra DS8178?
The DS8178 offers flexible power options: you can scan continuously for over 24 hours using Zebra's PowerPrecision+ smart battery, or use the interchangeable PowerCap supercapacitor for quick scanning sessions with as little as a 35-second charge. The smart battery even self-reports when it's near end of life, so you can order replacements proactively.
What wavelength does the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 lighting provide?
The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 delivers white wavelength illumination, making it suitable for general-purpose barcode scanning and mobile computer imaging tasks. The white light spectrum ensures accurate color representation and optimal contrast for reliable barcode reads across diverse label types and materials.
What are the key features of the Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 ring light?
This LED ring light features a 40-degree fan angle for focused illumination, white wavelength technology, and integrated 360-degree green/red feedback indicators for visual confirmation. The design allows for seamless integration with compatible Zebra scanning and imaging devices. Contact us today to learn how this lighting solution can enhance your barcode capture workflow.
What are the key features of the Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 ring light?
This LED ring light features an 80-degree fan angle for wide, even illumination coverage and white wavelength output for standard barcode and document imaging applications. The integrated design includes 360 green/red feedback indicators to provide visual confirmation during scanning operations. Contact us today to learn how this lighting solution integrates with your existing mobile computer infrastructure.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 lighting?
This Zebra lighting features an LED integrated ring light design with a 20-degree fan angle and red wavelength output, providing focused illumination for precision scanning tasks. The unit includes 360 green/red feedback indicators to signal operational status and scanning events. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration requirements for your specific scanning hardware.
What are the key specifications of the Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0000 lighting?
This LED ring light features a 40-degree fan angle and red wavelength technology with 360 green/red feedback indicators. The integrated design allows for seamless mounting on compatible Zebra imaging devices. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration requirements for your specific application.
How long does the MC3300x battery last during a full shift?
The MC3300x features a class-leading 7000 mAh rechargeable Li-Ion battery that provides power for up to three shifts of continuous operation. The battery supports hot swap capability, allowing you to replace it without powering down the device, ensuring uninterrupted workflow in high-volume warehouse and retail environments. Contact us today to learn more about battery management options available from us.
Is the TC501G rugged enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the TC501G is engineered for demanding environments with an IP68 and IP65 sealing rating for dust and water resistance, and it survives drops from 8 feet with a protective boot. The device operates reliably across temperatures from -4°F to +122°F (-20°C to +50°C), making it suitable for cold storage and outdoor logistics operations. We recommend this model for warehouse managers seeking a durable mobile computer built to withstand harsh conditions.
Is the Zebra MP7201 suitable for self-checkout applications?
Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its fast scanning performance and intuitive design ensure customers experience quick and easy transactions, and the optional color camera enables computer vision capabilities that help maximize staff productivity and reduce shrink in self-checkout environments.
What connectivity options does the ZT51042-T010000Z-PLA printer support?
The ZT510 supports multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth, Serial, USB, and Ethernet, allowing flexible integration into various warehouse and logistics environments. This range of connectivity options ensures compatibility with existing systems and enables seamless communication with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and network infrastructure.
Can the MC9400 operate in hazardous or extreme temperature environments?
Yes, the Zebra MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it suitable for harsh environments with hazardous compounds nearby or below-freezing temperatures. The device maintains its durability and dependability in these demanding conditions, with an IP65/IP68 dual rating for protection against water and dust. We offer these specialized configurations to ensure your mobile computing solution meets OSHA and industry-specific safety requirements.
Is the MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it perfect for harsh environments with hazardous compounds nearby or below-freezing temperatures. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for durability in the toughest conditions, ensuring reliable performance where standard mobile computers would fail.
Is the Zebra LI3678 a cordless scanner?
Yes, the Zebra LI3678 is a cordless handheld barcode scanner with a standard range 1D linear imager, providing mobility and flexibility for warehouse workers. The scanner connects via USB through the included cradle, allowing you to move freely while scanning without cable constraints.
What applications are these Zebra labels recommended for?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are ideal for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labeling applications across warehouse and logistics operations. Their permanent adhesive and durable coating make them suitable for a wide variety of industrial uses where label durability and image clarity are critical. The excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging makes them particularly effective for supply chain and fulfillment environments.
How long does the battery last on the ZQ630 Plus, and is it removable?
The ZQ630 Plus features a 6800 mAh (nominal) 49.4 Wh removable PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion battery that powers extended shifts without interruption. The removable design allows operators to swap batteries quickly, ensuring continuous productivity throughout the longest operational days. Contact us today to learn more about battery management options we offer for mobile printing solutions.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for harsh and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is engineered for demanding settings including manufacturing, warehousing, ports, and cold storage. It is available in Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configurations for use near hazardous compounds and operates reliably in below-freezing temperatures. The device's rugged design ensures dependable performance even in the most challenging conditions.
What are the connectivity options on the TC77 mobile computer?
The TC77 offers comprehensive connectivity with WWAN (cellular), Wi-Fi (WLAN), Bluetooth (WPAN), and USB 2.0 High Speed in both host and client modes. It features dual SIM dual standby capability with one eSIM and one nano SIM slot, making it ideal for multi-carrier deployments in warehouse and logistics operations.
How long do the batteries last in the Zebra MB2001 beacons?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 uses replaceable dual AA batteries, providing extended operational life compared to non-replaceable beacon designs. The actual battery lifespan depends on your deployment's transmission frequency and environmental conditions. For specific battery life projections based on your use case, contact us today—our team can help you calculate expected runtime for your asset tracking solution.
Is this a genuine Zebra power adapter or a third-party replacement?
This is an authentic Zebra power system and supply component manufactured by Zebra Technologies. Using genuine Zebra accessories ensures compatibility, reliability, and warranty protection for your mobile printers and computing devices. Contact us today to verify authenticity and ensure you're getting OEM-quality power solutions.
What components are included in this label rewinder kit?
The Zebra P1058930-059 kit includes a media rewind spindle, motor assembly, and PCB (printed circuit board) for complete rewinding functionality. This integrated solution provides everything needed to automate label rewinding on compatible Zebra printers. Contact us today for installation guidance and technical support.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 06000BK06045 ribbon?
The Zebra 06000BK06045 is a thermal transfer ribbon with dimensions of 60mm x 450m (2.36" x 1476'), featuring a 25mm (1") core and packaged 24 per box. It uses a standard wax ink formulation with a 4.5 micron polyester base film and 7.0 micron total caliper. The ribbon supports both IR and visible light scanning capabilities for reliable barcode readability.
Is the G105910-148 compatible with Zebra TLP 2824 Plus printers?
Yes, the Zebra G105910-148 is a genuine replacement printhead assembly designed specifically for Zebra TLP 2824 Plus thermal transfer printers. It is engineered to meet Zebra's strict quality standards and ensure seamless compatibility with your existing equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and get the right part for your operation.
What printers is the Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon compatible with?
The Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon is engineered for compatibility with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 1.57-inch ribbon width. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com — our team can verify your equipment specifications and ensure proper ribbon selection.
How many rolls come in a case of Zebra 830-14366 ribbon and what are the specifications?
Each case of the Zebra 830-14366 contains 6 rolls of 5095 Performance Resin Ribbon with dimensions of 3.27" width and 1476' length per roll. This configuration provides substantial printing capacity for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this ribbon as a reliable consumable for your thermal printing infrastructure.
What are the dimensions and specifications of this thermal transfer ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00701 ribbon measures 4.33" wide by 1476' in length per roll, with a 1" core diameter. It's a black thermal transfer ribbon supplied in cases of 24 rolls, designed for consistent, high-quality barcode and label printing. The minimum order quantity is 24 rolls, ensuring you have adequate supply for continuous production environments.
What type of adhesive does the Z-Select 4000T label use?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging and other demanding surfaces. This permanent bond ensures labels remain securely attached throughout the shipping and handling process. The adhesive is specially formulated to work optimally with compatible Zebra thermal transfer ribbons.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. Its robust construction, combined with tool-less printhead and platen removal for easy maintenance, makes it well-suited for active warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer suitable for small label printing?
Yes, the ZT610 RFID printer delivers best-in-class high-resolution printing at 300 dpi, making it ideal for small label applications in manufacturing and logistics operations. The adaptive RFID encoding enables media flexibility without complex placement guides, so you can print high-quality small labels efficiently. This makes it an excellent choice for detailed product labeling and tracking requirements.
What printers is the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon compatible with?
The Zebra 400-00011 ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 4.33-inch ribbon widths. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's ribbon specifications before ordering, or contact us today for compatibility assistance with your equipment.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the 400-00015 ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00015 ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that accept 4-inch ribbon widths, including the GX, GK, and ZM series printers. For specific printer model compatibility verification, contact us today and our team can confirm whether this ribbon works with your equipment.
What print resolution does the Zebra 840-18740 printhead support?
The Zebra 840-18740 printhead delivers 203 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard resolution for industrial thermal transfer printing applications. This resolution provides excellent barcode readability and label clarity for warehouse, logistics, and shipping operations. Contact us today if you need technical specifications for your specific application.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon?
This Zebra ribbon measures 4.33 inches wide by 984 feet long and uses a black wax formulation with a 1-inch core. The wax composition makes it ideal for standard label printing applications where cost-effectiveness and print quality are balanced. We price this ribbon per unit, allowing you to purchase exactly what your operation needs.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and printhead removal for easy maintenance, plus onboard analytics to help you plan maintenance in advance. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra 05095BK06030 ribbon suitable for chemical-resistant applications?
Yes, the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon offers exceptional chemical resistance, making it ideal for labels that need to withstand harsh environments and chemical exposure. The ribbon is UL recognized and CSA component acceptable when used with Zebra approved labels, ensuring compliance with safety standards.
What are the key specifications of the LGHT-X060RD-0000 ring light?
This Zebra lighting solution features a 60-degree fan angle with red wavelength LED technology and integrated 360 green/red feedback indicators. The ring light design provides uniform illumination across the scanning area, making it suitable for high-volume barcode reading operations in warehouses and distribution centers.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it ideal for harsh environments with freezing temperatures or hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains an IP65/IP68 dual rating for maximum durability in tough conditions. Contact us today to select the appropriate configuration for your specific environmental requirements.
What printing technology do these Zebra labels require?
The Zebra 10018340 labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, which uses heat and ribbon to produce durable, long-lasting prints on the coated paper surface. Thermal transfer printing is ideal for applications requiring barcode clarity and label longevity in demanding warehouse and shipping environments. Contact us today to ensure your thermal transfer printer is compatible with these 4x6" labels.
How far can the Zebra MC9400 scan barcodes?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager that can scan barcodes up to 100 feet away, with exceptional performance from close range to over 83 feet, providing unmatched scanning range compared to traditional mobile computers. This extended scanning capability significantly improves operational efficiency in warehousing, manufacturing, and large retail environments. Contact us today to learn how this scanning performance can optimize your data capture processes.
What adhesive does this Zebra label use and what surfaces will it stick to?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive that provides high initial tack and excellent adhesion to corrugated surfaces. This makes it particularly suitable for box labeling, compliance labeling, and work-in-process applications where reliable adhesion to rough or textured surfaces is critical.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the ZIPZLM3016410 ZeroLiner 2000D labels?
The ZeroLiner 2000D is compatible with Zebra direct thermal printers, including desktop, mobile, and specialized direct thermal printer models. These labels are best suited for Zebra mobile printers but work across the full range of Zebra direct thermal printing solutions. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
What surfaces can the Silverline Micro II RFID label be applied to?
The Silverline Micro II is a multifunctional all-surface RFID label designed for metal, non-metal, plastic, and liquid surfaces, making it ideal for protecting tools, valuables, IT assets, and enterprise equipment. Its thin structure allows it to fit snugly around cylindrical assets like electrical cabling, server racks, and metal kegs, which we recommend for comprehensive asset management.
Is the Zebra 05095BK08305 ribbon chemical resistant?
Yes, the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon offers exceptional chemical resistance along with superior durability, making it ideal for applications requiring labels that must withstand harsh environments and chemical exposure. It is UL recognized and CSA component acceptable when used with Zebra approved labels.
What operating system and processor does this RFID reader use?
The MC3330xR runs Android 7.0 (Nougat) with Google Mobile Services (GMS) worldwide availability, powered by a Qualcomm 8056 1.8 GHz hexa-core 64-bit processor with power optimization. This ultra-powerful architecture enables you to create intuitive custom Android applications while maintaining excellent battery efficiency. The 4GB RAM and 32GB ROM provide ample resources for demanding warehouse and logistics workflows.
What operating system does the MC3330xR run?
The Zebra MC3330xR runs Android 7.0 (Nougat) with GMS (Google Mobile Services) available worldwide, or AOSP for China and Israel markets. The device is powered by a Qualcomm 8056 1.8 GHz hexa-core 64-bit processor with 4GB RAM and 32GB ROM, delivering powerful computing performance for custom Android applications.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT231 printer?
The ZT231 includes multiple connectivity options: USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse and logistics systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your infrastructure.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID encoding capability?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID encoding upgrades that allow you to incorporate RFID printing and encoding for greater visibility and tracking without complication. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology eliminates complex placement guidelines, making RFID calibration simple and straightforward when you're ready to add this capability.
What resolution does the Zebra P1079903-010 printhead deliver?
The Zebra P1079903-010 printhead operates at 203 dpi (dots per inch), which is the standard resolution for mid-range thermal label printing applications. This resolution provides excellent print quality for barcodes, text, and graphics on shipping labels, warehouse labels, and product identification. Contact us today to confirm this printhead meets your specific printing requirements.
What connectivity options does the ZD611d-HC printer support?
The ZD611d-HC offers multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE5). This versatility allows you to integrate the printer into various network environments, from direct computer connections to wireless mobile device setup and remote management through Zebra's Print DNA software suite.
What types of labels and paper can the MPD31D112 print on?
The MPD31D112 supports multiple label formats including black mark paper, gap labels, seam paper, continuous paper, and lineless paper. This versatility allows you to use the printer for both receipt and label printing applications across different industries, from healthcare to retail.
What are the advantages of using a super capacitor instead of a battery?
Super capacitor technology offers enterprises flexibility in device fleet management by enabling battery-free operation without sacrificing performance. This approach reduces ongoing battery replacement costs and environmental waste while allowing mixed device pools where some scanners use batteries and others use super capacitors based on your operational needs.
Which Honeywell scanners are compatible with the SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC?
The SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC is specifically compatible with the Honeywell Xenon Ultra 1962h battery-free contactless Bluetooth scanner. This compatibility enables organizations to deploy battery-free scanning solutions across their operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific scanner models.
How long does the battery last on the CK65 mobile computer?
The Honeywell CK65 delivers over 18 hours of extended battery life under standard use, with the full 28-hour specification available depending on configuration and usage patterns. This extended runtime ensures workers won't face dead batteries mid-shift, significantly improving productivity in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations that match your shift requirements.
Does the PM45 printer require a host computer to operate?
No, the PM45 features smart printing capability that allows users to configure and print without needing a host computer. Additionally, the embedded Honeywell Smart Parse tool enables you to quickly adjust label position, size, barcode elements, and fonts without backend system changes or programming skills. This makes the PM45 highly flexible for rapid label customization in warehouse and distribution environments.
Is the Honeywell 130063-DMSI compatible with Honeywell mobile computers?
Yes, the Honeywell 130063-DMSI power cord is designed to work with Honeywell's range of mobile computers and peripheral devices that use C13 power connectors. We offer this power device as part of our complete Honeywell solution portfolio to ensure seamless integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment models.
Is the Honeywell PC45T compatible with Printer Edge management?
Yes, the PC45T is fully compatible with the Honeywell Printer Edge platform, which provides centralized management for your entire printer network. Printer Edge delivers real-time visibility into printer performance, automated software updates, and enhanced security features—helping you optimize operations and reduce downtime across your organization. This enterprise-level management capability makes the PC45T ideal for larger deployments requiring coordinated printer administration.
How many earpads and mounting disks come in this Honeywell package?
This Honeywell HD-700-105B package includes 50 foam earpads and 25 mounting disks, providing multiple replacement sets for your SR-20/21 headsets. This bulk quantity is ideal for warehouse operations and logistics teams that need to maintain multiple headsets across their facility. Contact us today to order this cost-effective replacement set.
Is the Honeywell CM-902 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the CM-902 power device is designed to support Honeywell's rugged mobile computing solutions used in warehouse, logistics, and field operations. Honeywell's A700 series devices—which the CM-902 powers—feature durable construction and reliable operation to maximize worker uptime in demanding environments. We offer the CM-902 as part of our complete power management solutions for logistics operations.
Is the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP compatible with Cisco UCS rack servers?
Yes, the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP is designed for compatibility with Cisco UCS C-Series and similar rack-mounted server platforms that support 2.5-inch SAS drives. The 12G SAS interface ensures seamless integration with enterprise-class servers like the UCSC-C240 and UCSC-C220 series. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration.
Is the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D compatible with my UCS C-Series rack server?
The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D uses the Socket LGA 2011-v3 interface and is designed for Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility with this processor generation before purchase. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your infrastructure.
Is the Cisco UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH compatible with current Cisco server models?
The UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH is designed for Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers and represents an earlier generation DDR4 memory specification. For compatibility with newer Cisco UCSX series servers, you may want to consider DDR5 alternatives like the UCSX-MRX32G1RE series. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and explore current memory options available from us.
Is the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 still available for purchase?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is currently listed as discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have existing inventory available from our stock. Contact us today to inquire about availability and discuss alternative current-generation Cisco optical networking solutions that meet your requirements.
Is the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 compatible with my existing Cisco ONS 15454 system?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter is specifically engineered for compatibility with Cisco ONS 15454 series platforms. Before ordering, we recommend verifying your current chassis configuration and consulting your system documentation to ensure proper fit. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific setup.
What network connectivity options does the C9500-32C-1A support?
The Catalyst 9500 features multi-gigabit and high-density Ethernet ports supporting 10G, 25G, 40G, 100G, and 400G connections. This flexible port configuration allows you to scale your network infrastructure to match current and future bandwidth requirements across your facility.
Is the Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC compatible with all Cisco 819 router models?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC is specifically designed for Cisco 819 ISR models that support 24V DC input, including the standard 819, 819HGW, 819HWD, 819HG-4G, and 819G-4G routers. These routers provide four 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, one Gigabit Ethernet port, and WAN connectivity over Serial and Cellular interfaces. For compatibility verification with your specific router configuration, contact us today and our team can confirm the exact model requirements for your deployment.
Is the Cisco 819HGW suitable for teleworkers and branch offices?
Yes, the Cisco 819HGW is specifically designed to provide Internet, VPN, data, and backup capability to corporate teleworkers and remote small offices with fewer than 20 users. It delivers advanced features such as antivirus protection and can bridge and perform multiprotocol routing between LAN and WAN ports, making it well-suited for distributed workforce deployments.
Is the Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC compatible with all Cisco 819 router models?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC is compatible with the Cisco 819 ISR family, including the standard Cisco 819, as well as the 819HGW, 819HWD, 819HG-4G, and 819G-4G models that feature WiFi radios and 4G LTE capabilities. Before ordering, we recommend verifying your specific router model to ensure compatibility. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming the right power supply for your equipment.
Is the Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A compatible with physical controllers or only virtual ones?
The Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A is specifically designed for the Virtual Controller environment, as indicated by the 'CTVM' designation in the product code. This license is optimized for virtualized deployments rather than physical controller hardware. Contact us today if you need guidance on licensing options for your specific controller architecture.
How does the UCS-IOM-2208XP compare to the UCS-IOM-2204XP?
The Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP provides up to 160 Gbps of bandwidth per blade chassis, while the UCS-IOM-2204XP offers up to 80 Gbps per blade chassis. The 2208XP model delivers double the throughput, making it suitable for higher-performance computing environments and workloads requiring greater I/O capacity. Both modules function as Fabric Extenders within the UCS architecture, but the 2208XP is the higher-capacity option for demanding applications.
Is the Cisco PWR2-20W-AC compatible with Cisco 819 routers?
Yes, the Cisco PWR2-20W-AC is compatible with Cisco 819 ISR series routers, which support Internet, VPN, data, and backup connectivity for small offices and remote locations with fewer than 20 users. These routers feature four 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, one Gigabit Ethernet port, and WAN connections over Serial and Cellular interfaces. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model.
How does the Cisco UCS fabric architecture simplify data center management?
The Cisco UCS fabric-based architecture consolidates compute, networking, and storage connectivity into a single unified system, eliminating the need for multiple management points. This unified approach enables end-to-end server visibility, management, and control in both bare metal and virtual environments, reducing operational complexity and supporting seamless cloud computing and IT-as-a-Service deployments.
Is the Cisco UCS-MR-1X041RY-A compatible with Cisco Unified Computing System servers?
Yes, the UCS-MR-1X041RY-A is specifically designed for Cisco Unified Computing System servers and integrates seamlessly into the UCS architecture. This memory module supports the end-to-end server visibility and management capabilities that define Cisco's fabric-based infrastructure approach. Contact us today if you need compatibility verification for your specific UCS server model.
What connectivity options does the Cisco UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 support?
The UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 supports 40GbE QSFP+ connectivity with SR4 and LR4 optical modules and cables, enabling high-speed fiber-based connections. Both fiber and copper cabling solutions are available for 40-Gbps connectivity, including Active Optical Cable (AOC) and Direct-Attached Cable (DAC) options. Contact us today to discuss the right cabling configuration for your infrastructure needs.
Is the Cisco WS-C3560X-48T-E suitable for IP telephony and wireless networks?
Yes, the Catalyst 3560X-48T-E is specifically designed to support IP telephony, wireless access points, video surveillance, building management systems, and remote video kiosks. Its integrated PoE functionality powers these devices directly from the switch, eliminating the need for separate power supplies and simplifying deployment across your network.
What redundancy features are included in the Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02?
The Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02 supports full carrier-grade redundancy including dual route processors, dual power supply modules, and triple fan modules for maximum uptime. Additionally, the platform provides switch fabric redundancy and software redundancy to ensure continuous operation in mission-critical environments. Contact us today for deployment guidance on configuring redundancy for your network.
Is the Cisco CON-SNTP-C45X40XE compatible with my Catalyst 4500-X deployment?
Yes, this service contract is specifically designed for the Catalyst 4500-X 40-port 10G Enterprise configuration. The contract provides dedicated support for this high-performance switch platform, ensuring your enterprise networking environment receives manufacturer-backed service. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify your specific switch configuration and service requirements.
What connectivity options does the ASA 5585-X provide?
The ASA 5585-X features 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP+ ports for flexible network connectivity. This configuration supports high-speed data transfer and allows for scalable deployment in enterprise environments requiring multiple network interfaces and redundancy options.
Is this service contract compatible with the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL is specifically designed for the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch. This service contract ensures full compatibility and provides dedicated support tailored to this switch model's operational requirements and specifications.
Is the Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 compatible with VCS systems?
Yes, this service contract is specifically designed for Cisco VCS (Video Communication Server) environments and works with the L-VCS-PAK licensing structure. The contract provides upgrade support tailored to VCS deployments, ensuring your video communication infrastructure remains supported and current. Contact us today if you need clarification on your specific VCS configuration.
How long is the service coverage period for this Cisco service contract?
This service contract provides 1 year of coverage under Cisco's SmartNet program with 8x5x4-hour Next Business Day (NBD) response times. The coverage is designed for US-based customers and includes support for Cisco mobility-enhanced cordless handsets. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify current coverage terms and service level agreements.
What does the Cisco CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP service contract cover?
The CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP is a 1-year US Cisco Essential Service contract designed to provide software support and updates for Cisco Unified Presence user licenses. This contract type typically includes technical support, software updates, and bug fixes during the contract period.
What is the difference between SMARTNET 8X5XNB and other Cisco service contract options?
SMARTNET 8X5XNB provides 8-hour response time, 5-day service availability, and next business day parts replacement. This service level is ideal for mission-critical network components that require rapid support during standard business hours. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare different service contract tiers and find the right coverage level for your network needs.
Is the Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 compatible with Nexus 9300 switches?
Yes, the Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 is specifically designed as the DCNM for LAN Advanced Edition for Nexus 9300 switches, providing optimized management and control for these platforms. This solution is available from us to ensure seamless integration with your Nexus 9300 infrastructure. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco WS-5048SE compatible with VLAN and spanning tree protocols?
Yes, the Cisco WS-5048SE supports comprehensive Layer 2 switching standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol, and IEEE 802.1w Rapid Convergence Spanning Tree Protocol. These features enable advanced network segmentation, redundancy, and traffic management for enterprise deployments. We offer full technical support for configuring these protocols when you purchase service contracts from us.
How many users can the ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 license support?
The Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 license is designed to support 100-199 users, making it ideal for small to mid-sized organizations. This user tier provides cost-effective protection across your organization without overprovisioning licenses. Contact us today to confirm the exact user count for your deployment needs.
How does Cisco ISE help with network security and management?
Cisco ISE enables you to manage your entire switching structure as a single, converged component with one management system and one unified policy for both wired and wireless networks. This approach provides an efficient way to deliver more secure access while maintaining consistent security policies across your entire infrastructure.
Is the CAB-AC15A-90L-US compatible with international power systems?
No, the CAB-AC15A-90L-US is specifically designed for US electrical standards and specifications. If you require power cords for international markets, Cisco offers region-specific alternatives such as CAB-TA-UK for United Kingdom, CAB-TA-JP for Japan, and CAB-TA-SW for Switzerland. Contact us today to identify the correct power cord for your geographic location.
Is the Cisco ASA 5585-X compatible with half-width blank modules?
Yes, the Cisco ASA 5585-X supports modular IO configurations and can utilize half-width blank modules like the ASA5585-BLANK-H when single IO module deployments are configured. This modular design allows you to customize your security appliance based on your specific networking requirements. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your deployment.
Is the Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, the AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with external antennas and AC-power capabilities. This model is ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor facility deployments where you need reliable 802.11ac coverage. Contact us today to discuss outdoor wireless deployment requirements for your facility.
What does the 1-year US software support service contract cover?
This Cisco service contract provides 1 year of US-based software support and maintenance for your equipment. The coverage is limited to the United States and includes essential software updates and technical support during the contract period.
Is this service contract available for international deployment?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 service contract is US-only, as specified in the product description. If you require international support or have multi-region deployments, our team can help you identify alternative service contracts or support options that meet your geographic requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore solutions for your global infrastructure.
What applications is the CAB-L400-50-TNC-N= cable suitable for?
This ultra low loss LMR 400 cable is designed for RF antenna applications, wireless networking installations, and telecommunications equipment requiring reliable signal transmission over extended distances. The TNC-N connector configuration supports both standard and specialized antenna systems. Contact us today to discuss your specific installation requirements.
What wavelength does this Zebra lighting ring light use?
This model features a red wavelength LED light, which is specifically optimized for barcode scanning applications. Red wavelength lighting is particularly effective for reading standard linear barcodes and improving contrast on product labels in warehouse environments.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 an infrared lighting solution?
Yes, the LGHT-X020IR-0000 is equipped with IR (infrared) wavelength technology, making it suitable for applications requiring invisible light illumination. This infrared capability is particularly valuable for night vision scanning, covert imaging, and environments where visible light interference needs to be minimized.
What is the fan angle on the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 lighting?
The Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 provides a 40-degree fan angle, which delivers focused and controlled light distribution for precise illumination in barcode scanning and imaging applications. This moderate beam angle is optimized for close-range capture scenarios where concentrated light coverage is essential. Contact us today to determine if this lighting angle matches your specific scanning or imaging requirements.
Is the DS8108-DL suitable for driver's license scanning?
Yes, the Zebra DS8108-DL includes built-in driver's license parsing capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring ID verification and data extraction. This feature, combined with its high-resolution imaging sensor, enables reliable scanning and decoding of driver's licenses and other ID documents. Contact us today to discuss how this capability can enhance your checkout or verification workflows.
Is the Zebra Z-Select 2000T label suitable for cold storage applications?
Yes, the Z-Select 2000T is specifically designed as an all-temperature label, making it ideal for cold storage, freezer, and extreme temperature environments where standard labels fail. The thermal transfer construction ensures barcode readability and durability even in harsh conditions. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific temperature range requirements.
What printing technology do these Zebra thermal transfer labels support?
The Z-Perform 2000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, making them compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers and other thermal transfer-capable devices. Thermal transfer printing provides excellent durability and image permanence, making these labels suitable for demanding warehouse and shipping applications.
What are the dimensions and quantity per roll for this Zebra label?
Each label measures 2 inches by 0.5 inches and comes in rolls of 10,000 labels per roll. The labels are perforated for easy separation during application. This high-capacity roll format reduces changeovers and is well-suited for high-volume labeling operations available from us.
Are these Zebra labels compatible with thermal transfer printers?
Yes, the Zebra 400-00013 Z-Select 4000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, making them compatible with most Zebra thermal transfer printers and other thermal transfer devices. These labels provide excellent print quality and barcode readability when used with appropriate ribbon cartridges. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Which printers are compatible with the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels are compatible with all Zebra thermal transfer printers that support standard label media. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's label width and length specifications before ordering to ensure proper feed and printing. Contact us today if you need help matching these labels to your printer setup.
What printer models are compatible with Zebra 5" x 2" thermal transfer labels?
Zebra 5" x 2" thermal transfer labels are compatible with Zebra's 4-inch thermal transfer printer lineup, including models like the ZT410, ZT420, and ZT511. We offer these labels and matching printer systems together, so contact us today to ensure you have the right printer and label combination for your operation.
Are these Zebra labels compatible with my thermal transfer printer?
Yes, the Zebra 400-00866 labels are designed for thermal transfer printing and work with Zebra thermal transfer printers and compatible devices from other manufacturers. The Z-Supreme 4000T material is optimized for standard thermal transfer print heads, ensuring reliable performance across your printing equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the ZeroLiner 2000D labels?
The ZeroLiner 2000D labels are compatible with Zebra direct thermal printers, including both desktop and mobile printer models. These labels work seamlessly with Zebra's mobile printer lineup and desktop direct thermal printers, eliminating the need for ribbon stock and simplifying your printing operations.
What are the key features of this Zebra LED ring light?
This lighting solution features an LED integrated ring light design with a 60-degree fan angle and white wavelength output for clear, consistent illumination. It includes 360-degree green/red feedback indicators to signal scan status, making it ideal for high-volume barcode reading applications in warehouses and distribution centers.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with additional features after purchase?
Yes, the ZT231 features field-installable upgrades that allow you to expand capabilities when needed. You can add options such as a cutter or peeler, wireless connectivity (802.11ac), a second Ethernet port, or UHF RFID encoding without replacing the printer. This future-forward design lets you scale your printing infrastructure as your business demands evolve.
Which Zebra printers are compatible with the Z-Essentials 500D labels?
The Zebra Z-Essentials 500D labels are compatible with a wide range of Zebra direct thermal printers, ensuring easy integration into your existing printing infrastructure. We offer these labels from our warehouse and can help you identify the right printer model for your specific application. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 05586BK08345 ribbon?
The Zebra 05586BK08345 is a thermal transfer ribbon measuring 83mm x 450m (3.27" x 1,476 feet) with a 25mm (1") core. This premium wax-resin formulation comes in a case of 6 rolls and is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers designed for mid-to-large format label production.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for cold storage and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it perfect for harsh environments with freezing temperatures or hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual rating for durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to select the right configuration for your specific environmental requirements.
What are the typical applications for the Z-Ultimate 4000T label?
The Z-Ultimate 4000T is ideal for applications requiring unparalleled smear and scratch resistance in demanding environments. Its top coating is specifically suitable for fanfolding applications, making it a versatile choice for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing operations where label durability is critical.
What type of adhesive does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D use?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range. This makes it suitable for diverse industrial environments where temperature fluctuations are common. The adhesive is designed for long-term label durability in demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 ratings, making it ideal for harsh environments with extreme temperatures or hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for maximum durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to select the right configuration for your facility.
What is the working range for the LI2208 barcode scanner?
The LI2208 achieves an industry-leading working range with its patented optical design. For 13 mil 100% UPC barcodes, it can capture from near contact to over 3 inches away, while 26 mil 200% UPC codes can be scanned at distances up to 55 inches. This extended range allows workers to scan barcodes more efficiently without repositioning items.
What are the label dimensions and quantity per sheet?
Each sheet contains 12 labels in two sizes: (6) labels measuring 1.3125 x 0.375 inches and (6) labels measuring 0.75 x 0.25 inches. A standard box contains 1,000 sheets, providing ample supply for high-volume healthcare facilities. This mixed-size format allows flexibility for different identification needs.
Does the Zebra ET4010B support integrated data capture for inventory management?
Yes, the Zebra ET4010B features integrated data capture options including built-in RFID and high-quality cameras to facilitate efficient inventory management and asset tracking. These capabilities enable seamless barcode scanning and RFID reading directly from the tablet, streamlining warehouse operations without requiring external peripherals. Contact us today to configure the data capture options that best fit your workflow.
Is the Zebra TC78 durable enough for warehouse and outdoor environments?
Yes, the TC78 is part of Zebra's ultra-rugged TC7X family and is engineered for demanding mobile environments with enhanced durability compared to previous generations. The device combines a lighter, thinner design with superior ruggedness, and Zebra backs it with five years of product availability and ten years of service and support. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your specific operational conditions.
What are the key advantages of using Z-Ultimate 4000T labels?
These labels deliver outstanding print quality with unparalleled smear and scratch resistance, making them perfect for warehouse and logistics applications where label durability is critical. The high-performance permanent adhesive ensures reliable label adherence even in demanding industrial environments.
What temperature range can these thermal transfer labels withstand?
These Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels are rated to withstand temperatures up to 250 degrees Fahrenheit. They also maintain durability for 1-2 years in outdoor conditions, making them suitable for both indoor industrial applications and external labeling needs.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features the all-new SE58 imager that can scan barcodes from up close to over 83 feet away, delivering unmatched scanning range and reliability. This advanced imaging technology simplifies data capture across warehousing, manufacturing, and retail operations. Available from us with this industry-leading scanning performance.
Is the Zebra ZT610 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT610 is built to withstand the most demanding industrial conditions and is engineered for 24/7 reliability, virtually eliminating operational downtime due to printer failure. It meets high-volume production needs with superior print quality and speed, making it dependable across a broad range of industrial applications.
Do Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D labels require a ribbon?
No, the ZeroLiner 4500D uses direct thermal printing technology, which means no ribbon is required. This eliminates the need to stock, monitor, and replenish ribbons, simplifying your printing operations and reducing consumable costs. When paired with compatible Zebra direct thermal desktop printers, you get all the benefits of direct thermal printing without ribbon management overhead.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID and other features after purchase?
Yes, the ZT231 features a forward-thinking design with field-installable upgrades that allow you to add capabilities when you need them, including UHF RFID encoding, wireless connectivity (802.11ac), media handling features like cutters or peelers, and additional Ethernet ports. This modular approach means you can start with a base configuration and expand functionality without replacing the entire printer. Contact us today to discuss which upgrade options best fit your current and future operational needs.
What scanning options are available on the Zebra MC3400?
The MC3400 offers a choice of four scan engines to match different use cases, ranging from standard to extended range scanning both indoors and outdoors. The SE58 Extended Range Scan Engine with IntelliFocus delivers an unmatched scanning range up to 100 feet (30.5m), and features a green laser aimer that is up to 7x more visible than a red aiming dot for easier barcode targeting in any lighting condition. Optional OCR Wedge licenses are also available to capture shipping container identification numbers, TINs, VINs and more. Contact us today to discuss which scan engine best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is specifically designed for harsh conditions and is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants for use near hazardous compounds or below-freezing temperatures. The device maintains an IP65/IP68 dual rating, ensuring durability and dependability in the toughest operational settings. Contact us today to discuss which MC9400 configuration best fits your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the ZT61046-T0101A0Z support?
This model offers multiple connectivity options including Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.0, and USB Host capabilities. These diverse connection methods allow seamless integration into existing warehouse management systems, mobile devices, and network infrastructures, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios in industrial environments.
What connectivity options does the FS40-SR20D5-2R00W provide?
This Zebra fixed scanner includes dual Ethernet connectivity with one PoE (Power over Ethernet) port, serial connections, USB interface, and support for industrial protocols to integrate seamlessly with your PLC or host network. These multiple connectivity choices allow your main scanning applications to feed directly into business-critical operations without requiring extensive network infrastructure changes. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's setup.
Is the Zebra ZT610 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT610 is built to withstand the most demanding industrial conditions and is engineered for 24/7 reliability with virtually no operational downtime due to printer failure. It delivers consistent high-volume production performance across a wide range of applications while maintaining superior print quality and speed in challenging environments.
Can the Silverline Slim II RFID label work on metal and liquid surfaces?
Yes, the Silverline Slim II is specifically engineered as an all-surface RFID label that performs reliably on metal, plastic, and liquid containers. The label features an updated, more sensitive IC and thicker foam construction that delivers consistent, dependable reading in extremely demanding circumstances, including on metallic cylinders and liquid bottles. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for protecting machinery, tools, and industrial assets across diverse environments.
Is the Zebra MC3330xR rugged enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the MC3330xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5 ft./1.5 m drop specification to concrete and IP54 sealing that handles splashing liquid and dust. The device features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touchscreen and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing. This rugged construction ensures reliable operation despite the inevitable drops and spills in active warehouse settings.
Is the Zebra 800082-077 laminate waste-free and how many images does it contain?
Yes, the Zebra 800082-077 features Zebra's patented linerless lamination technology, which is completely waste-free and reduces material costs. Each roll contains 750 images and comes in a 1.0 mil thickness for both top and bottom lamination, making it an economical choice for high-volume card issuance operations.
What connectivity options does the RTL10B1-H1AS0X0000NA tablet offer?
This Zebra L10 tablet features comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, cellular (WWAN), GPS, and NFC capabilities. These multiple connectivity options ensure workers can stay connected and collect data in real-time across warehouses, manufacturing plants, and remote field locations where we offer deployment support.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it ideal for use near hazardous compounds or in below-freezing temperatures. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual rating for durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to discuss which MC9400 configuration best fits your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is engineered for the harshest conditions and is available in Standard, Cold Storage, and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 configurations for use near hazardous compounds or below freezing temperatures. The device maintains an IP65/IP68 dual rating, ensuring exceptional durability in tough industrial settings. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your environmental requirements.
Can the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels be used outdoors?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T is UL recognized for both indoor and outdoor use when used with compatible Zebra Resin Ribbons. The labels offer resistance to chemicals and UV exposure, making them suitable for varied environmental conditions in warehouses and outdoor storage areas.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it ideal for harsh environments with extreme temperatures or hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual-rating for superior durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for cold storage and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 series is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it suitable for below-freezing temperatures and environments with hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for cold storage and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it ideal for sub-freezing temperatures and areas with hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for durability in the toughest conditions, ensuring reliable performance in demanding warehouse and manufacturing settings. Contact us today to select the right environmental configuration for your operation.
Are Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels suitable for cold temperature environments?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are specifically engineered for cold temperature applications with their all-temperature adhesive and durable coated paper construction. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to direct sunlight or extreme heat, as this can affect print quality and adhesion. For temperature-sensitive applications, we offer these labels as a reliable solution available from us.
What temperature conditions is the Zebra Z-Select 4000D suitable for?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications and delivers excellent performance in low-temperature environments. However, it is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, as these conditions can degrade label quality and image durability.
What connectivity options are available on the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T features diverse connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and optional Wi-Fi/Bluetooth capabilities, providing deployment flexibility across various warehouse and logistics environments. These multiple connection methods allow seamless integration with your existing systems and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best suits your operational requirements.
What are the environmental durability ratings for the CW45 mobile computer?
The Honeywell CW45 meets IP65 and IP67 standards, providing comprehensive protection against moisture and particle ingress in demanding warehouse and outdoor environments. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -20°C to +50°C (-4°F to +122°F), making it suitable for cold storage, heated facilities, and variable climate conditions. Available from us with full technical support for your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Honeywell CN85 suitable for cold storage and warehouse environments?
Yes, the CN85 is specifically designed for warehouse, cold storage, field mobility, and other challenging environments. It features an IP65/IP67 environmental rating for dust and water resistance, making it ideal for severe operating conditions where standard devices would fail.
Can I move the VM1A between different forklifts?
Yes, the VM1A features a smart dock design that allows you to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles without missing transactions. The dock is sold separately (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE), and this quick-mount capability maximizes efficiency and uptime across your fleet.
Does the VM1A come with a mounting dock?
The VM1A-L0N-1A4A20F data terminal is sold without a dock. However, we offer the compatible Smart Dock separately (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE), which enables the quick-shift capability between vehicles that maximizes your equipment utilization and uptime.
What connectivity options does the PM45A printer offer?
The PM45A features enhanced WWAN connectivity as a core capability, enabling 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility from multiple locations without site network topology constraints. This makes it ideal for IoT and M2M applications where consistent connectivity is critical. The printer also supports Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible deployment options for various facility configurations.
Is the Honeywell CW45 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the CW45 is specifically engineered for warehouse, retail, logistics, and manufacturing environments where frontline workers need instant access to workflow information at the point of activity. Its rugged design, low center of gravity, ergonomic accessories, and hot-swap battery capability enable uninterrupted productivity in demanding operational settings. Contact us today to discuss how we can configure the CW45 to optimize your warehouse operations.
What connectivity options are available on the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T offers diverse connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth capabilities, providing flexible deployment across your warehouse or retail environment. These multiple connection types allow you to integrate the printer seamlessly into existing network infrastructure and mobile printing workflows.
What is Honeywell XLR technology and how does it improve barcode scanning?
Honeywell XLR technology provides an exceptional depth of field range, allowing the Granit XP 1991iXLR to read barcodes from extended distances with high accuracy. Combined with Honeywell's high-resolution imaging sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms, XLR technology ensures quick and accurate reads even on damaged or low-quality barcodes, preventing operational delays. This advanced capability makes the scanner a versatile asset for both warehouse and manufacturing applications. Contact us today to learn how XLR technology can improve your scanning efficiency.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for disinfectant-heavy environments?
Yes, we offer disinfectant-ready versions of the CT30 XP that can withstand frequent cleaning with hospital-grade disinfectants. Combined with its IP67 rating, this makes it ideal for healthcare, food processing, and pharmaceutical environments where sanitation is critical. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your facility's needs.
Can I move the VM1A between different forklifts without downtime?
Yes, the VM1A features Honeywell's smart dock design that allows you to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles to maximize efficiency and uptime. The dock is sold separately (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE), and once installed, enables rapid undocking and redocking without interrupting transactions.
Is the Honeywell CT60 rugged enough for warehouse and outdoor use?
Yes, the CT60 is built for demanding environments with IP65/IP67 ratings for water and dust resistance, making it suitable for warehouse, field, and outdoor operations. The device is engineered with a highly durable form factor designed for maximum uptime and productivity in challenging conditions. We offer the CT60 as part of our rugged mobile computer lineup for logistics and warehouse management applications.
What connectivity options are available on the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T offers diverse connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth capabilities, providing increased deployment flexibility for various warehouse and retail environments. These multiple connection methods ensure seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure and mobile devices.
Does the Honeywell EDA10A support barcode scanning and data capture?
Yes, the EDA10A is equipped with a Honeywell enterprise-level SO703 imager for reliable barcode scanning capabilities. Combined with its 16MP auto-focus camera and 8MP front camera, it provides comprehensive data capture functionality for inventory management, receiving, and shipping operations. Contact us today to discuss how the EDA10A can enhance your mobile data capture workflow.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for disinfection-ready environments?
Yes, we offer disinfectant-ready configurations of the Honeywell CT30 XP that are designed to withstand frequent cleaning and sanitization in healthcare and other sensitive environments. The device maintains its durability and functionality even with regular exposure to disinfectant solutions.
What scanning capabilities does the Honeywell CT30P-L1N-30D1NHG offer?
This model includes a 7th generation scan engine designed to read small labels such as patient identification and therapy verification barcodes commonly used in healthcare. The combination of advanced scanning technology with the device's bright 5.5" Full HD display (2160 x 1080P) enables quick and accurate data capture in clinical environments.
Can the VM1A be quickly moved between different forklifts?
Yes, the VM1A features Honeywell's Smart Dock design that allows users to quickly undock the computer from one vehicle and redock it on another without interrupting transactions. This breakthrough feature maximizes equipment uptime and efficiency by eliminating the need to physically transfer the entire unit between vehicles.
Is the Honeywell RT10W rugged enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the RT10W is built for demanding warehouse conditions with MIL-STD-810G certified rugged construction that withstands 1.2 m (4 ft) drops to concrete. It also features an IP65 rating for protection against dust and water, and operates reliably across extended temperature ranges from -10°C to 50°C on battery power, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor logistics operations.
Is the Honeywell CT60 suitable for wet or dusty warehouse environments?
Yes, the CT60 is built for demanding environments with IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it resistant to water and dust ingress. The device also features disinfectant-ready housings that can be easily cleaned with various solutions, making it ideal for logistics, manufacturing, and healthcare settings where hygiene and durability are critical.
What is the cable length of the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power device?
The Honeywell 3013-1453-001 features a 1.5-meter power cord, providing adequate reach for most warehouse and logistics environments. This length balances flexibility in device placement while maintaining safe power delivery standards. We offer this as part of our complete power supply solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the dock included with the Honeywell VM1A, and what's the part number?
The dock is sold separately and is not included with the VM1A unit. The compatible smart dock part number is VM1003VMCRADLE, which you can order from us to enable the quick-shift functionality between vehicles. Contact us today to add the dock to your order or for more information about dock compatibility.
Can I move the VM1A between different forklifts?
Yes, the VM1A features Honeywell's smart dock technology that allows you to quickly undock the computer from one vehicle and redock it on another without interrupting transactions. This breakthrough design maximizes equipment uptime and efficiency by eliminating the need for dedicated terminals per vehicle. The dock is sold separately (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE).
Is the Honeywell 1-040198-90 compatible with other Honeywell printer models?
The Honeywell 1-040198-90 Ribbon Unwind Assembly is specifically engineered for the Honeywell PX6i printer model. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific printer model before ordering. Contact us today if you need assistance identifying the correct replacement part for your equipment.
What scanning range does the EDA61K support?
The EDA61K is equipped with flexible scanning engines capable of capturing data from just a few centimeters up to 15 meters (49.2 feet). We offer the device with your choice of Honeywell's slim N6703 or long-range EX20 scan imagers, plus a 13-megapixel autofocus camera, allowing you to select the configuration that best fits your warehouse or distribution center needs.
Is the CT40 XP compatible with Android and what version does it support?
Yes, the Honeywell CT40 XP runs Android 11 (R) and is built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which provides investment protection by supporting compatibility across five generations of Android. This future-proof approach ensures your mobile computer deployment remains current and secure for years to come.
Can the VM1A be moved between vehicles quickly?
Yes, the VM1A features Honeywell's smart dock design that allows users to quickly shift the vehicle-mounted computer between vehicles without missing transactions. This breakthrough innovation maximizes efficiency and uptime by eliminating the need to reinstall hardware on each vehicle, saving significant time in high-volume warehouse environments.
Is the Honeywell 1400g compatible with USB connections?
Yes, the Honeywell 1400GPDF-2USB model features USB connectivity as its primary interface. It also supports keyboard wedge, RS232, and IBM 46xx (RS485) interfaces, giving you flexibility to integrate with various warehouse management and point-of-sale systems.
Is the Honeywell PM65A suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the Honeywell PM65A is specifically designed as an industrial printer capable of handling high-quality label printing in harsh industrial environments. Its robust construction, combined with Honeywell Printer Edge real-time monitoring and centralized management capabilities, ensures reliable performance and reduced downtime in demanding warehouse and manufacturing settings.
How does the super capacitor power system work compared to traditional batteries?
The SUPCAP-SCN11WC uses super capacitor technology to power your Xenon Ultra 1962g scanner without requiring battery replacements. The scanner charges when placed in its base station, and two independently configurable recharge alerts remind operators to dock the device for charging, ensuring continuous operation throughout your shift.
Is the Honeywell CW45-EB-UVN-0 compatible with extended batteries?
Yes, the CW45-EB-UVN-0 Ethernet Homebase Charger is compatible with both standard and extended batteries for the CW45 rugged wearable computer. This flexibility allows you to choose the battery capacity that best fits your operational needs and shift requirements.
Can the VM1A be moved between different forklifts?
Yes, the VM1A features Honeywell's smart dock design that allows you to quickly undock the computer from one vehicle and redock it on another without losing transactions or productivity. This vehicle-switching capability maximizes uptime and reduces the need for multiple units across your fleet. The dock is sold separately (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE), and we offer it here at Barcodes Inc.
How many video channels can the HNMPE32c48t8 handle?
The HNMPE32c48t8 supports up to 32 channels, making it suitable for medium to large-scale surveillance deployments in warehouses, distribution centers, and enterprise facilities. This channel capacity allows organizations to monitor multiple areas simultaneously with a single NVR unit.
What operating system does the VM1A run and what are the key software advantages?
The VM1A runs Android and leverages Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which accelerates provisioning, application certification, and deployment across your enterprise. This modern OS approach provides greater flexibility compared to legacy Windows-based vehicle-mount computers, enabling faster software updates and easier integration with contemporary supply chain applications.
Can the CK65 run both legacy and modern applications?
Yes, the CK65 is specifically designed for warehouses transitioning from Windows to Android, supporting both newer touch-based and older key-based legacy applications. Built on the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform with Android R support and beyond, the device future-proofs your investment while maintaining compatibility with existing enterprise systems.
What connectivity options are available on the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T features diverse connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and Wi-Fi/Bluetooth capabilities, providing flexible deployment across various warehouse and retail environments. These multiple connection methods ensure compatibility with existing network infrastructure and mobile device integration.
Is the Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC compatible with push-to-talk applications?
Yes, the MBL-HDST-USBC includes a dedicated push-to-talk button, making it fully compatible with voice-over-IP and push-to-talk applications on supported Honeywell mobile computers. This feature is particularly valuable for logistics managers and warehouse teams who need reliable hands-free communication during scanning and inventory operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific device.
How does the PC45 compare to previous Honeywell printer models like the PC43?
The PC45 is the next generation desktop printer designed from the successful E-class and PC43 series, bringing enhanced performance, reliability, and seamless connectivity in a more compact design. It features a large touch screen, enterprise-level ruggedness, and an expanded set of accessories to support various operational needs.
What barcode types can the Honeywell 1991iXLR scanner read?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR reads both 1D and 2D barcodes, providing versatility across different labeling standards in your facility. Its high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms ensure quick and accurate reads, even on damaged or low-quality barcodes that might cause delays with other scanners. Contact us today to discuss how this capability can streamline your operations.
Is the HF811 suitable for scanning damaged or poorly printed barcodes?
Yes, the HF811 includes a dedicated DPM algorithm designed specifically for rapid scanning of Direct Part Marking codes and damaged barcodes commonly found in manufacturing workflows. This enhanced technology enables reliable performance even in challenging scanning conditions where traditional scanners may struggle.
Is the Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB suitable for scanning large or bulky items?
Yes, the HF680-R0-2USB features a presentation-style design with a unique shape that allows operators to comfortably pick up and scan large, bulky items. The scanning head can be tilted up or down for faster and easier scanning of various sized or shaped products, making it ideal for retail checkout and warehouse applications. Contact us today to learn how this scanner can improve your checkout efficiency.
What is the difference between 8x5xNBD and other Cisco service contract options?
The 8x5xNBD designation means the service contract provides support during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM) with next business day hardware replacement. This differs from 24x7x4 contracts which offer around-the-clock support with 4-hour response times. For warehouse and logistics operations requiring standard business hour coverage, the 8x5xNBD option delivers cost-effective protection for your Transport Node Controller infrastructure.
What are the key performance specifications of the Firepower 9000 Series modules?
The Firepower 9000 Series delivers exceptional throughput and VPN capacity across its product line, with models ranging from 2 Gbit/s to 140 Gbit/s firewall throughput and VPN support from 75 to 30,000 concurrent connections. These modules support multiple connectivity options including Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 40 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces depending on the specific model. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your network requirements.
Is the Cisco N9K-X97160YC-EX compatible with my existing Nexus infrastructure?
The N9K-X97160YC-EX linecard is designed for the Cisco Nexus 9500 series chassis and supports NX-OS software. Compatibility depends on your specific chassis model, supervisor module, and current NX-OS software version. We recommend contacting our team to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure before purchase.
Is the Cisco Catalyst 3650 suitable for PoE-powered devices like IP cameras and wireless access points?
Yes, the WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard PoE functionality across all 24 ports, making it ideal for powering IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points without separate power infrastructure. This PoE capability is a key advantage for branch offices and distributed deployments. Contact us today to confirm power budget specifications for your specific device requirements.
What line card options are compatible with the Catalyst 4500 E-Series supervisor?
The Catalyst 4500 E-Series supervisor supports a variety of line cards including 48-port 10/100, 10/100/1000, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) options that can be added to the chassis as needed. This modular design allows you to scale your network deployment by selecting the specific port speeds and capabilities required for your environment. Contact us today to discuss which line card combinations best suit your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
Which Cisco devices is the PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF compatible with?
The PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF is compatible with Cisco IE4010 and IE5000 series industrial Ethernet switches. This power supply is specifically engineered for Cisco's industrial edge platforms that demand reliable AC/DC power conversion in demanding network environments.
Is the FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= compatible with other Firepower models?
The FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= is specifically engineered for the Firepower 4000 Series platform. For compatibility with other Firepower generations or models, we recommend verifying your appliance specifications before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific security infrastructure.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC power supply?
The Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC measures 1.58 x 3.25 x 12.20 inches (H x W x D) and weighs 2.8 lb (1.3 kg), making it a compact solution for rack-mounted network equipment. Its small footprint allows for easy installation in standard equipment cabinets without consuming excessive space. Contact us today if you need specifications for other power supply models in our inventory.
What management and authentication features are included?
The AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 supports comprehensive authentication and authorization through IEEE 802.1X, RADIUS (RFC 2865/2866), EAP-TLS, and web-based authentication methods. Management capabilities include SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTP/HTTPS web interface, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, and integration with Cisco Wireless Control System for centralized device management.
Is the Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC compatible with other Catalyst switch models?
The C9400-PWR-2100AC= is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series platform. For compatibility with other Catalyst models like the C9600 Series, alternative power supply modules such as the C9600-PWR-2KWAC= may be required. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch configuration.
Is the Cisco CP-860-K9= compatible with different power sources?
Yes, the Cisco CP-860-K9= supports dual power options for deployment flexibility. It can operate using Power over Ethernet (PoE) via IEEE 802.3af Class 1 standard, or alternatively through local power adapters for environments where PoE is unavailable. This dual-power capability makes it suitable for various office configurations and network setups.
Is the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 suitable for outdoor environments?
Yes, the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 is specifically designed as an outdoor dome IP camera with weather-resistant housing. Its Day/Night capability ensures reliable performance in both daylight and low-light conditions, making it well-suited for exterior facility surveillance, loading docks, and perimeter security applications.
Does the N9K-C9372TX support redundant power supplies?
Yes, the N9K-C9372TX includes 2 redundant AC power supplies with 89-91% efficiency at 220V, supporting input voltages from 100-240 VAC at 50-60 Hz frequencies. This redundancy ensures continuous operation even during single power supply failures, making it suitable for mission-critical environments. Contact us today for deployment guidance on power infrastructure requirements.
What are the cable length and connectivity specifications for this QSFP breakout module?
The QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M features a 5-meter (16.4 feet) active optical cable design, providing reliable fiber optic connectivity over extended distances within data center environments. The module connects one QSFP port on the source end to four SFP ports on the breakout end, supporting 40 Gbit/s aggregate throughput distributed across the four 10G channels. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum compatible with existing Cisco infrastructure?
Yes, the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is designed to integrate with existing Cisco Webex and telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring compatibility with your current communication systems. This device works as part of the broader Cisco ecosystem, allowing for seamless deployment in organizations already using Cisco solutions. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements specific to your network environment.
What certifications and compliance standards does the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 meet?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 meets multiple international safety and electromagnetic compliance standards, including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A and Class B certifications. These certifications ensure the device is safe for deployment in enterprise communication environments and meets regulatory requirements across North America and Europe.
Is the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C compatible with other Cisco models?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is specifically designed as a dock for the Cisco 730 system. For compatibility with other Cisco communication devices or models, we recommend contacting our team today to verify your specific setup requirements and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE compatible with Webex Desk Pro devices?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Desk Pro communication systems. This contract is the proper maintenance and support agreement for this device model and ensures you receive Cisco-authorized technical assistance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Webex Desk Pro deployment.
What does a Cisco service contract typically cover?
Cisco service contracts generally include hardware repair or replacement, software support, technical assistance, and next-business-day (NBD) or same-day response options depending on the contract tier. The specific coverage terms vary by contract model and duration. Contact us today to review the exact coverage details for your Cisco Webex Codec Pro system.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO compatible with Webex Room systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec platform. This contract ensures your room-based video conferencing solution receives proper support and maintenance aligned with Cisco's enterprise standards. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific Webex Room deployment.
What equipment does the Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO service contract cover?
This service contract is designed for Cisco Webex Board 55S (GPL) ESS communication systems. It provides essential service and support coverage for eligible Cisco telecommunications equipment. For detailed coverage specifications or to discuss alternatives for your current Cisco systems, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Is the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE still available for purchase?
We maintain inventory of Cisco service contracts to support both new deployments and existing equipment. For current availability and pricing on the CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE and comparable Cisco service contract options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team directly for the most up-to-date information.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO compatible with Webex Codec Pro devices?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO is specifically designed for Webex Codec Pro standalone codec systems. This service contract is optimized to provide comprehensive coverage for Cisco's professional communication codec hardware. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Codec Pro model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO still available for purchase?
Please note that this product may be discontinued or end-of-life status. We recommend contacting us today to verify current availability and explore alternative service contract options that may better suit your needs. Our team can help identify compatible protection plans for your Cisco equipment.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 Dual G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro configuration. This contract ensures your dual-display video conferencing solution receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance. We offer this service contract as part of our complete Cisco telecommunications product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is specifically designed for the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual configuration with Codec Pro and Navigator SOL. This contract ensures that your room system receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.
Is this service contract compatible with Webex Room 70 Single G2 systems?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 Single G2 configurations that include the Codec Pro and Navigator S components. This ensures your entire unified communication system receives proper support coverage. We offer this contract as part of our complete Cisco telecommunications solutions available from us.
What equipment does this Cisco service contract cover?
This service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x, a professional-grade communication and collaboration system. The contract ensures your room kit receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance to keep your video conferencing capabilities running smoothly.
How much RAM and storage does this Dell Chromebook have?
The Dell 0JWC5 comes with 4 GB of LPDDR4 RAM and 16 GB of eMMC storage. While the storage is modest, Chrome OS is designed to work efficiently with cloud storage services like Google Drive, making this configuration practical for users who primarily work with web-based applications and cloud documents.
Is the Dell P1FNF suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell P1FNF with Windows 11 Pro and Intel Core Ultra 7 155H processor is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications requiring reliable mobile computing. The 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD provide sufficient performance for running inventory management software, barcode scanning applications, and enterprise logistics systems. We offer this model for organizations needing durable, business-grade mobile computing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations tailored to your warehouse operations.
What is the display size and resolution of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell J05WM features a 13.3-inch Full HD Plus display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This compact yet sharp display is ideal for mobile professionals who need portability without sacrificing screen real estate for logistics and inventory management tasks.
Is the Dell 400-BDVW compatible with Dell rugged mobile systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDVW is compatible with Dell's rugged mobile computing platforms that support optional SSD storage configurations. This drive can be integrated into systems requiring encrypted or high-performance storage options. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell N2Y94 suitable for enterprise environments?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 is built for enterprise use with Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and management capabilities, TPM 1.2 security chip, and optional fingerprint reader support. It comes standard with Windows 11 Pro, making it ideal for organizations requiring robust security and compliance features. Contact us today for enterprise volume pricing and deployment support.
Is the Dell Latitude 7340 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7340 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments thanks to its 13.3" touchscreen display, robust Intel processing, and comprehensive connectivity options including Wi-Fi and multiple ports. The lightweight design and long battery life make it ideal for mobile professionals managing inventory, scanning operations, and real-time data entry in the field. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your warehouse management systems and AIDC infrastructure.
Is the Dell D0J8P suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7430 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its robust carbon fiber construction, integrated webcam for video conferencing, and comprehensive connectivity options including Wi-Fi and optional network adapters. The 16 GB RAM and 12th Gen Intel processor provide sufficient performance for running warehouse management systems and RFID applications. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your AIDC infrastructure.
What graphics capabilities does this Dell workstation offer?
The Dell K16TP Precision 3591 is equipped with NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation discrete graphics with 8 GB of dedicated VRAM, delivering professional-grade performance for 3D rendering, visualization, and GPU-accelerated applications. This Ada architecture GPU significantly outperforms integrated graphics and is optimized for professional workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations and external GPU expansion options we offer.
What connectivity options does the Dell E1715SE Monitor offer?
The Dell E1715SE Monitor includes both VGA and DisplayPort connectivity options, allowing flexible integration with various computer systems and peripherals. This dual-connection capability makes it compatible with legacy equipment as well as modern display standards available from us.
What type of optical connector does the WTRD1 use?
The Dell WTRD1 features an LC duplex connector, which is the standard connector type for SFP+ modules in modern networking equipment. This connector type supports reliable, hot-swappable connections for fiber optic cables in 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network infrastructure.
Is the Dell Latitude 3540 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 3540 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications with its robust 13th Gen Intel processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD that enable fast data processing and barcode scanning integration. The 15.6" Full HD display provides excellent visibility for inventory management tasks, and Windows 11 Pro ensures compatibility with enterprise warehouse management systems. Contact us today to configure this model with AIDC peripherals like barcode scanners for your logistics operations.
Is the Dell S2725H compatible with VESA mounting?
Yes, the Dell S2725H is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to securely install it on compatible arm mounts or wall brackets. This flexibility makes it ideal for warehouse environments where space optimization and flexible positioning are important for monitoring operations.
Is the Dell 210-BKRY compatible with docking stations and peripheral expansion?
Yes, the Dell 210-BKRY supports extensive expandability through E-Port XFR docking systems and E-Modular Bay II for secondary storage or optical drive options. It includes multiple connectivity options such as USB/eSATA combo, HDMI, SmartCard reader, and optional USB 3.0 modules, allowing seamless integration into enterprise IT environments. Contact us today for docking station recommendations that work with this model.
Is the Dell GP3M4 toner compatible with my Dell laser printer?
The Dell GP3M4 magenta toner cartridge is designed specifically for Dell laser printers in the compatible series. To confirm compatibility with your exact printer model, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to verify your equipment specifications with our product experts.
Is the Dell V4TG6 toner compatible with my Dell printer?
The Dell V4TG6 is a genuine Dell toner cartridge designed for specific Dell laser printer models. To confirm compatibility with your exact printer model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our team can verify your equipment and ensure you receive the correct cartridge.
Is the Dell KT6FG a genuine Dell product?
Yes, the Dell KT6FG is a genuine Dell toner cartridge manufactured by Dell to meet their quality and performance standards. Using genuine Dell toner ensures optimal print quality, reliability, and compatibility with your Dell laser printer. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What are the key technical specifications of this encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080280 features 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. The extended line design makes it suitable for demanding identification applications requiring reliable incremental pulse output for motion control and positioning systems.
Does the Datalogic Memor 10 support wireless charging?
Yes, the Memor 10 features Datalogic's industry-first wireless charging system for ultra-reliable contactless charging, which eliminates the need for cleaning contacts on the device and docks. The device also offers a 1-piece swappable battery for operational flexibility, allowing you to maintain continuous workflow without extended downtime.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080240?
The Datalogic 95B080240 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 2000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M23 connector for reliable connectivity and is also known as the ENC58-S06-2000-M23. This extended line incremental encoder is built for precision motion control and position feedback in automated systems.
What are the key features of Verkada cameras covered by this license?
Verkada cameras deliver advanced capabilities including onboard storage ranging from 256GB to 2TB, one-way audio with built-in microphones, and intelligent analytics such as occupancy trends and person-of-interest alerts. Models like the CD42 offer 5MP resolution with comprehensive IR range for low-light visibility, while the CF81-30E-HW provides 120dB dynamic range with true WDR technology and H.265/H.264 video compression for superior image quality.
Is the Verkada CD42-512E-HW suitable for outdoor installation?
Yes, the CD42-512E-HW is engineered for robust outdoor security with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against harsh elements and an IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance. Its operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) makes it reliable in extreme climates.
How far does the infrared range extend on this Verkada dome camera?
The CD52-2TB-HW-F features an impressive IR range of up to 30 meters (98 feet), enabling reliable nighttime visibility and low-light surveillance without compromising image quality. This extended IR capability makes it ideal for monitoring large indoor areas around the clock.
Does the Verkada CD52-256-HW-F support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Verkada CD52-256-HW-F is powered via IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE, simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power cables. This PoE compatibility makes deployment faster and reduces infrastructure costs, particularly beneficial for warehouse and facility-wide rollouts.
How much onboard storage does the CD52-1TBE-HW-F provide and what is the video retention period?
The Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F comes with 1TB of onboard storage, supporting up to 120 days of video retention depending on resolution and compression settings. We offer this model as part of our CD52 lineup, which includes storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB for flexible archiving needs based on your surveillance requirements.
Is the Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F suitable for outdoor installation?
Yes, the CD52-768E-HW-F is engineered specifically for outdoor security with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against harsh elements and an IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance. Its 30-meter infrared range and progressive CMOS sensor guarantee exceptional visibility in various lighting conditions, and the wide operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C supports deployment in extreme climates.
How much video storage does the CD52-512-HW-F provide?
The CD52-512-HW-F comes with 512GB of onboard storage, which supports a maximum of 60 days of video retention. We also offer this camera in other storage configurations (256GB, 1TB, and 2TB) if you require longer retention periods for your surveillance needs.
Is the Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F suitable for outdoor environments?
Yes, the CD52-512E-HW-F is engineered for robust outdoor security with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against harsh elements and an IK10 impact rating for resistance to vandalism. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F), making it suitable for demanding outdoor installations.
What storage capacity and video retention does this camera offer?
The CD52-768-HW-F model includes 768GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 90 days of maximum retention depending on video compression and resolution settings. We also offer this camera in multiple storage configurations—256GB, 512GB, and up to 2TB—allowing you to choose the retention period that fits your security requirements. All models support H.265 and H.264 video compression for efficient storage management.
How much onboard storage does the CD53-1TB model provide and what is the maximum retention period?
The CD53-1TB model includes 1TB of onboard storage, which provides maximum retention of approximately 120 days depending on recording settings and resolution. We offer this camera with flexible storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB to accommodate different retention requirements and bandwidth constraints.
Is the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F suitable for outdoor use in harsh weather?
Yes, the CD52-256E-HW-F is engineered for robust outdoor security with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against harsh elements and an IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance. Its operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) makes it reliable in extreme climates, and the 15-meter infrared range guarantees exceptional visibility in various lighting conditions.
How much onboard storage does this Verkada surveillance camera provide?
The CD52-2TBE-HW-F model includes 2TB of onboard storage, supporting up to 365 days of video retention depending on resolution and compression settings. This substantial local storage capacity ensures continuous recording without reliance on cloud connectivity, providing reliable archiving for warehouse and logistics facilities.
Is this a renewal license or a new license?
This is a renewal license designed for customers whose existing Verkada SV licenses are expiring or have expired. The LIC-SV-5Y-RNW extends your current system's capabilities for another five years rather than requiring a complete new installation. Contact us today to verify your current license status and ensure seamless renewal.
Is this a renewal license or a new license?
This is a renewal license, as indicated by the 'RNW' designation in the model number. The LIC-TX-3Y-RNW extends your existing Verkada Desk Station subscription for an additional 3 years. If you're looking to activate Verkada surveillance software for the first time, contact us today to discuss initial licensing options available from us.
Is this a renewal license, and what does that mean?
Yes, the LIC-WP-1Y-RNW-K is specifically a 1-year renewal license, which means it extends an existing Verkada Workplace K-12 subscription for an additional year. If you already have an active Verkada surveillance system in place, this renewal keeps your license current and ensures uninterrupted access to monitoring features and support. Contact us today to verify your current license status and ensure seamless renewal.
Is the Verkada CY63-E suitable for outdoor use in harsh weather?
Yes, the CY63-E is engineered for extreme environments with IP66/IP67 weather ratings and an operational temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F). Its robust metal housing and IK10 impact rating provide exceptional durability against weather exposure and physical impacts, ensuring reliable performance in demanding outdoor conditions.
Is the Lenovo 20N60053US suitable for professional workloads like CAD and video editing?
Yes, the ThinkPad P53s is designed as a mobile workstation with the NVIDIA Quadro P520 GPU, making it well-suited for professional applications including CAD, 3D modeling, and content creation. The 24 GB RAM and SSD storage provide the performance needed for demanding design and engineering workflows while maintaining portability.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T490 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkPad T490 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable ThinkPad design, robust Intel processor, and substantial 16GB RAM for multitasking. The 512GB SSD provides fast data access for inventory management software, and the integrated webcam supports video documentation and remote communication. We offer this model as part of our mobile computing solutions for enterprise logistics operations.
Is the Lenovo 83E60008US suitable for business and warehouse operations?
Yes, the IdeaPad Slim 3 is well-suited for business environments with its Intel Core 3 processor, 8 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Home operating system, providing reliable performance for productivity applications. The 15.6-inch Full HD display and IPS technology deliver clear visibility for extended work sessions, making it practical for warehouse managers and logistics professionals. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate into your operational workflow.
Is the Lenovo 21JN003YUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need a portable workstation with solid processing power and ample RAM for multitasking. The 16-inch display provides excellent visibility for data entry and inventory management applications, while the Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB RAM ensure reliable performance for enterprise software. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your logistics team.
Is the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 drive compatible with my system?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 is a 2.5-inch SATA SSD compatible with Lenovo ThinkCentre, ThinkStation, and other systems that support standard 2.5-inch SATA drives. Before installation, verify your system's drive bay specifications and SATA port availability. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Lenovo 21HK0007US suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Lenovo 21HK0007US ThinkPad workstation is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics professionals who need reliable mobile computing with strong processing power. Its 16GB RAM and Intel Core i7 processor handle inventory management software, barcode scanning applications, and real-time data synchronization efficiently. The 4G connectivity and IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN ensure consistent network access in warehouse environments. Contact us today to integrate this workstation into your logistics infrastructure.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 suitable for executive mobility and travel?
Yes, the ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 is specifically designed for executive mobility and secure hybrid work with its ultralight chassis and premium construction. Commercial-grade ThinkPad durability testing ensures it withstands daily travel, while modern ports and wireless connectivity support both mobile work and full desktop setups. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your mobile workforce needs.
Is the Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 durable enough for classroom use?
Yes, the Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 is specifically designed with student-focused durability and a reinforced design to support shared classroom use and frequent handling. This makes it well-suited for K-12 education environments where devices are regularly passed between students and subjected to typical wear and tear. We offer this model as a reliable solution for schools looking to deploy devices across multiple classrooms.
Is the Lenovo 83F0001RUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
While the Lenovo Legion 5 is primarily designed as a gaming and high-performance laptop, its robust Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 32 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system make it capable of handling enterprise applications used in warehouse management and logistics. However, for dedicated mobile computing in warehouse environments, we recommend discussing your specific operational requirements with our team to ensure this model meets your deployment needs.
Is the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 suitable for CAD and engineering work?
Yes, the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 is specifically designed for CAD, engineering, architecture, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system offers professional NVIDIA graphics options paired with up to 96GB of DDR5 memory for handling complex technical projects. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore certified configurations available from us.
Is the Lenovo 21SA0029US suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics work with its robust Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, 16 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system that supports enterprise applications and barcode scanning software. The 16-inch display provides ample screen real estate for managing inventory systems and documentation in demanding work environments.
Is the Lenovo 21SG000FUS suitable for warehouse management and logistics operations?
Yes, this ThinkBook 14 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need a portable, reliable computing solution. The combination of Intel Core i5 processing power, 16 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro enables smooth operation of inventory management software, barcode scanning applications, and real-time logistics tracking systems. The WUXGA display provides clear visibility for extended work sessions.
Is the Lenovo 21SG000GUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkBook 14 G8 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable build, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust connectivity options. The 16GB RAM and Intel Core i5 processor provide sufficient performance for running inventory management software and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo 82S1000LUS suitable for business and enterprise use?
Yes, the Lenovo 82S1000LUS is well-suited for business environments, featuring Windows 11 Pro operating system and professional-grade specifications. Its 13.3-inch touchscreen display with IPS technology provides excellent viewing angles for presentations and collaborative work. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and enterprise deployment options available from us.
Is the Lenovo 82S1000PUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Lenovo 82S1000PUS is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable touchscreen display, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust wireless connectivity. The 13.3-inch form factor provides portability for mobile inventory management and scanning applications, while the IPS display ensures visibility from multiple angles. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo 21SG000HUS suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the ThinkBook 14 G8 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable mobile computing. The touchscreen display, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust Intel processor make it ideal for managing inventory systems, accessing RFID data, and running warehouse management software in the field. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computer solutions available from us.
Is the Lenovo 21SH0001US suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkBook 16 G8 IRL is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need a portable yet powerful computing solution. The 16-inch touchscreen display enables efficient interaction with inventory management systems and barcode scanning applications, while the Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB RAM provide reliable performance for multitasking. Windows 11 Pro ensures enterprise-level security and compatibility with logistics software. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need a portable, durable notebook for field operations and data management. The Intel Core Ultra 5 processor and 16 GB RAM provide sufficient performance for inventory management software and mobile applications. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo 20YA007FUS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, this ThinkBook 13s is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals. Its lightweight design, long battery life (12.3 hours), and robust Windows 11 Pro operating system support enterprise applications and mobile data collection workflows. The IPS display ensures visibility in various lighting conditions, and we offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for logistics teams.
Is the Lenovo 21C3004VUS suitable for warehouse management and logistics operations?
Yes, the ThinkPad L15 Gen 3 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable ThinkPad design, robust Intel processor, and ample 16GB RAM for multitasking with inventory management software. The Full HD IPS display provides clear visibility for detailed work, and the 512GB SSD ensures fast application loading for time-sensitive operations. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 suitable for professional engineering and creative applications?
Yes, selected configurations of the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, making it ideal for architects, software developers, data scientists, and media production professionals. The combination of high-performance Intel processors, professional NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada graphics, and up to 64GB memory ensures reliable performance for demanding technical and creative workflows. We offer this mobile workstation with configurations specifically optimized for these professional industries.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 63D3GAR1US monitor provide?
This ThinkVision model includes HDMI and DisplayPort inputs, plus an integrated USB hub for convenient peripheral connectivity. These multiple connection options ensure compatibility with various computer systems and peripherals commonly used in warehouse management and IT environments. Contact us today to discuss how this monitor integrates with your existing infrastructure.
What are the print specifications for the SATO WWHC04041-NHN?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC delivers thermal transfer printing at 305 dpi resolution with a print speed of 6 inches per second. It supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter, making it suitable for standard healthcare label applications.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441 support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. These standard connectivity options ensure compatibility with most enterprise label management systems and warehouse management software. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements and integration needs.
Is the Dell K83JD toner compatible with my Dell laser printer?
The Dell K83JD magenta toner cartridge is a genuine Dell original product designed for specific Dell laser printer models. To confirm compatibility with your printer, we recommend checking your device's documentation or contacting us today—our team can verify the exact models supported and help you find the right cartridge for your setup.
What is the power delivery capacity of the Dell 5H8CR docking station?
The Dell 5H8CR provides 90W USB Type-C power delivery with a 130W AC adapter, allowing you to charge and power your laptop simultaneously while using multiple connected devices. This robust power delivery ensures stable operation even when running resource-intensive applications across multiple monitors.
What processor and memory options are available for this Dell laptop?
The Dell 970MW is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification for enhanced performance and security. It comes standard with 16 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD, providing sufficient memory and storage for enterprise productivity, warehouse management systems, and logistics applications.
Is the Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station compatible with my laptop or desktop?
The Dell KXFHC WD19 is designed for desktop PC systems and connects via USB Type-C, making it compatible with Dell computers and other devices that feature USB Type-C ports. For specific compatibility with your particular model, contact us today and our team can verify whether this docking station will work with your equipment. We can also recommend alternative solutions if needed.
What processor and memory options does this Dell laptop include?
The Dell Latitude 3340 is equipped with an Intel Core i3 13th Generation (i3-1315U) processor and comes standard with 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage. This configuration provides solid performance for business applications, document management, and standard enterprise workflows. Contact us today if you need alternative memory or storage configurations for your specific requirements.
Is the Dell 540-BBIW compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 540-BBIW uses standard PCI Express 3.0 x8 slot compatibility, making it suitable for Dell servers and compatible systems with available PCIe slots. The 4-port SFP+ optical fiber design is ideal for data center and high-performance computing environments requiring 10Gigabit connectivity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and infrastructure requirements.
Is the Dell 210-BMKK touchscreen compatible with gloved operation?
Yes, the Dell 210-BMKK includes an optional resistive-touch panel that supports single-point glove touch operation, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics personnel who need to operate the device while wearing protective gloves. This feature is particularly valuable in cold storage and outdoor inventory management scenarios.
Is the Dell 400-BDPC compatible with encrypted or secure storage requirements?
Yes, Dell offers encrypted storage options including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drives (SED) with FIPS Opal compliance for enhanced security. While the 400-BDPC itself is a read-intensive SSD, our team can help you identify compatible encrypted storage solutions that meet your security and compliance requirements. Contact us today to discuss your specific encryption needs.
Is the Dell WD15 docking station compatible with USB Type-C devices?
Yes, the Dell 450-AEUO features USB Type-C connectivity, making it compatible with modern notebooks and tablets that use this standard. The USB Type-C connection provides both data transfer and power delivery capabilities. Contact us today if you need to verify compatibility with your specific device model.
What connectivity options does the Dell E1920H monitor support?
The Dell E1920H offers both VGA and DisplayPort connectivity, allowing flexible integration with various computer systems and devices. This dual-connection capability makes it easy to connect to legacy systems or modern workstations available from us at Barcodes Inc.
Is the Dell 8X5PJ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 8X5PJ is engineered for server device support with SAS (12Gb/s) interface compatibility. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend reviewing your system's storage controller specifications or contacting our team today—we can help verify compatibility and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell C730C compatible with laptops and desktops?
Yes, the Dell C730C speaker is designed to work with both laptop and desktop computers through standard audio connectivity. The speaker features a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack interface, making it compatible with any system with standard audio output ports. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment setup.
Is the Dell 74NC3 an original or compatible toner cartridge?
The Dell 74NC3 is a genuine original Dell toner cartridge, not a third-party compatible alternative. Original Dell toners provide superior print quality, reliability, and are backed by Dell's quality assurance. Contact us today to ensure you're getting authentic Dell supplies for your printing needs.
Is the Dell RGCN6 an original or compatible toner cartridge?
The Dell RGCN6 is an original Dell toner cartridge, not a third-party compatible alternative. Original Dell toner guarantees compatibility, consistent print quality, and protection for your printer's warranty. We stock genuine Dell supplies to ensure your equipment performs as designed.
Is the Dell 400-AEQT compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-AEQT uses the NL-SAS interface standard, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 12Gb/s SAS drives in 3.5" form factor. To confirm compatibility with your specific hardware, we recommend contacting us today with your system model number, and our team can verify the exact fit and performance requirements.
Is the Dell 9KW4J drive suitable for enterprise server environments?
Yes, the Dell 9KW4J is specifically designed as a server device-supported drive with 7200rpm performance, making it suitable for enterprise environments requiring dependable storage. The SATA/600 interface provides fast data transfer rates necessary for server workloads. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations needing reliable enterprise-grade storage solutions.
Are Dell 407-BBPC transceivers compatible with my network equipment?
The Dell 407-BBPC SFP+ transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications and is hot-pluggable, meaning it works with standard SFP+ ports found on Dell networking switches and compatible enterprise equipment. We recommend verifying your specific hardware's SFP+ compatibility before ordering. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AMKL drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AMKL uses SAS (12Gb/s) interface and 2.5" form factor, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support SAS drives in this size. For specific server compatibility verification, contact us today with your system model, and our team can confirm whether this drive is the right fit for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell S4520 SSD compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 345-BDQV uses the standard 2.5" SATA interface, which is compatible with most Dell servers, workstations, and storage systems that support SATA drives. For specific compatibility with your hardware configuration, contact us today and our team can verify compatibility with your exact system model.
Is the Dell 400-BCNF drive compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-BCNF uses SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and includes a 3.5" carrier for standard server installations. Compatibility depends on your system's SAS interface support and physical drive bay configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model or storage infrastructure.
Is the Dell D3-PS15-600 compatible with my Dell server?
The Dell D3-PS15-600 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SAS drives. For specific server model compatibility, we recommend contacting us today with your system details, and our team can verify compatibility and provide proper installation guidance.
Is the Dell D3-VS10-600 compatible with my server?
The Dell D3-VS10-600 is a genuine Dell component designed for enterprise servers and storage systems. Compatibility depends on your specific server model and SAS controller support. Contact us today with your server details, and our team can verify compatibility and recommend the right storage solution for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 compatible with my server or storage system?
The D3-PS12FX-1600 uses 12Gb/s SAS interface and 3.5" form factor, making it compatible with Dell EMC servers and storage arrays that support SAS drives. For specific compatibility verification with your system model, contact us today—our team can confirm whether this drive will work with your infrastructure and provide proper installation guidance.
What servers and systems is the Dell HN10N compatible with?
The Dell HN10N Broadcom 57810S card is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and systems that feature available PCI Express slots. For specific compatibility with your particular server model or configuration, we recommend contacting our technical team today—our experts can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation requirements are met.
Is the Dell D3-VS10-1800 compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers?
The Dell D3-VS10-1800 is a genuine Dell component engineered for compatibility with Dell enterprise systems. For specific server model compatibility and integration requirements, contact us today so our team can verify your exact configuration and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell 400-ALUQ drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-ALUQ uses NL-SAS (12Gb/s SAS) connectivity, which is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage arrays that support SAS drives. Before purchasing, verify that your server or storage system has available SAS bays and supports the 2.5" form factor. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 345-BEDV drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 345-BEDV drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to remove and install it without powering down your server or workstation. This feature is essential for minimizing downtime during maintenance or drive replacement in production environments. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right drive for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell 540-BDNO compatible with my server infrastructure?
The Dell 540-BDNO is designed as a PCIe full-height adapter card compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other systems supporting standard PCIe slots. For specific server compatibility verification and installation requirements, contact us today—our team can confirm compatibility with your exact hardware configuration and provide technical guidance.
Is the Dell 400-ANVK drive suitable for enterprise data centers?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANVK is engineered for enterprise environments with its NL-SAS interface, 7200 rpm performance, and hot-swappable design, making it ideal for server deployments requiring reliable high-capacity storage. The drive's specifications make it suitable for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and IT infrastructure requiring consistent uptime. Contact us today to discuss your data center storage requirements.
Is the Dell 400-ATLC drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATLC drive features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to remove and install the drive without powering down your system. This is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where minimizing downtime is critical.
Is the Dell R201R hard drive compatible with hot-swap systems?
Yes, the Dell R201R features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to replace the drive without powering down your system. This is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where continuous uptime is critical for operations. We offer this drive with full compatibility documentation to ensure seamless integration into your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ATHY drive compatible with my Dell server or workstation?
The Dell 400-ATHY's 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with most Dell servers, workstations, and storage systems that support standard SATA drives. For specific compatibility with your particular Dell model, we recommend contacting us today—our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-ALNY drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALNY drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for minimizing downtime in production environments and is standard on this NL-SAS drive model. Contact us today if you need guidance on installation in your specific server configuration.
Is the Dell W1GCR compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell W1GCR uses PCI Express x8 slots, making it compatible with Dell servers and workstations that have available PCIe slots supporting this form factor. For specific compatibility verification with your exact system model, contact us today—our team can confirm whether this card will work with your hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 400-ALOB drive suitable for server and storage applications?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALOB is specifically designed for nearline storage applications in servers and storage arrays. The NL-SAS interface, 7200 RPM performance, and hot-pluggable design make it well-suited for RAID configurations and data center environments where balance between performance and capacity is essential. Contact us today to discuss your server storage requirements.
Is the Dell 400-BDQJ compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-BDQJ uses the standard SATA/600 interface with a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with most Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA drives. For specific compatibility verification with your hardware configuration, contact us today at barcodesinc.com and our team can confirm integration requirements for your deployment.
Is the Dell 400-BDPZ compatible with my server or storage system?
The Dell 400-BDPZ uses standard SATA/600 connectivity and includes a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with most Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA SSDs. However, compatibility depends on your specific system configuration and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.
Is the Dell D3-S4610 drive compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDVG drive features a 2.5" form factor with a 3.5" carrier adapter, allowing it to integrate into standard server bays designed for 3.5" drives. The SATA/600 interface ensures compatibility with most enterprise servers and storage systems built within the last decade. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell D3-S4510 SSD compatible with my server or workstation?
The Dell 400-BDQS D3-S4510 is a 2.5" SATA drive compatible with most Dell servers, workstations, and storage systems that support standard SATA/600 connections. Before installation, verify your system's drive bay configuration and SATA controller support. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility with your specific Dell hardware configuration.
Is the Dell 400-BDPQ compatible with laptop and mobile computing devices?
Yes, the 2.5" form factor of the Dell 400-BDPQ makes it compatible with laptops, mobile workstations, and portable computing devices that support SATA storage. The drive's compact size and solid-state design make it ideal for mobile deployments where durability and performance are critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific device model.
Is the Dell 400-BDPM compatible with server and storage systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDPM is a genuine Dell component designed for enterprise storage environments. With its 2.5" internal form factor, SATA interface, and 3.5" carrier compatibility, it integrates seamlessly into Dell server and storage systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell infrastructure.
Is the Dell 342-2078 drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 342-2078 drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to remove and replace it without shutting down your server. This feature minimizes downtime during maintenance and drive replacements in production environments.
Is the Dell D3-S4610 SSD compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
The Dell 400-BDUS (D3-S4610) uses the standard SATA interface, making it compatible with most servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA drives. The included 3.5" carrier adapter allows seamless integration into standard drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure.
Is the Dell 400-AUVR compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AUVR is designed for Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. To verify compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting us today with your system details—our team can confirm whether this drive will work with your configuration and help you select the right storage solution.
Which SATO printers are compatible with the SW05-A-110110 ribbon?
The SW05-A-110110 is designed for SATO thermal printers that accept standard wax ribbon cartridges with 0.5-inch cores. To verify compatibility with your specific SATO printer model, contact us today and our team can confirm the right ribbon specification for your equipment.
Is the SATO R14223000 Printhead suitable for both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing?
Yes, the SATO R14223000 is a versatile thermal printhead that supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing modes. This dual-capability makes it ideal for warehouses and logistics operations that need flexibility in label and receipt printing. We offer this printhead as a reliable replacement component available from us.
Is the HPE Aruba S3J26A compatible with 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks?
Yes, the HPE Aruba AP-POE-BT10 is a 1-port 10G midspan injector, making it fully compatible with 10 Gigabit Ethernet networks. This high-speed capability allows you to deliver both power and data at 10G speeds without bottlenecks, making it suitable for modern enterprise deployments. Contact us today to integrate this into your network infrastructure.
Does the S1G33A support IoT devices and indoor location services?
Yes, the S1G33A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device connectivity, plus GNSS and barometric sensors for precise indoor mapping and location services. This makes it ideal for enterprises deploying location-aware applications and IoT ecosystems across their campus.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-577?
The AP-577 requires PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal, supporting IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher standards. The access point features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Both ports support 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption.
Does the S1G85A support IoT connectivity and location services?
Yes, the S1G85A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and IEEE 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for comprehensive IoT support, plus a built-in GNSS L1/L5 receiver and barometric sensor for precise indoor mapping and location tracking. These capabilities enable seamless integration with IoT devices and location-based services without requiring separate hardware. Contact us today to discuss how these features can enhance your facility management and asset tracking capabilities.
Is the HPE Aruba P38585-B21 compatible with existing HPE Aruba systems?
Yes, the P38585-B21 is engineered as a direct upgrade kit for HPE Aruba Smart Array systems, providing compatibility with existing deployments. This adapter allows you to transition from traditional storage architectures to NVMe-based systems while maintaining integration with your current network infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the HPE Aruba R1C73A compatible with existing 802.3af and 802.3at devices?
Yes, the HPE Aruba R1C73A supports backward compatibility with 802.3af and 802.3at powered devices while providing the enhanced 60W capacity of the 802.3bt standard. This ensures you can deploy it in mixed-generation network environments without compatibility concerns. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.
What USB devices are compatible with HPE Aruba network adapters?
HPE Aruba network adapters support a wide range of USB peripherals including modems (such as Novatel U727 and Kyocera KPC680), printers (including HP LaserJet and Lexmark models), and USB storage devices. The adapters feature tested compatibility with popular business-class devices, though some devices may require factory configuration. For the most current compatibility list and device support details, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com.
Does the S1G43A support IoT devices like Bluetooth and Zigbee?
Yes, the HPE Aruba S1G43A integrates Bluetooth 5.4 and Zigbee radios natively, enabling seamless IoT device connectivity without requiring separate hardware. It also features GNSS and barometric sensors for precise indoor location tracking and mapping capabilities. This makes it ideal for warehouses and logistics facilities needing unified wireless infrastructure for both enterprise and IoT networks.
Does the HPE Aruba S0H11A support IoT and location-based services?
Yes, the S0H11A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and IEEE 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for comprehensive IoT connectivity. It also features a GNSS L1/L5 receiver and barometric sensor for precise indoor mapping and location services, enabling advanced asset tracking and environmental monitoring capabilities. These integrated radios eliminate the need for separate IoT access points in your deployment.
Does the HPE Aruba S1G75A support Wi-Fi 7 and what are the key Wi-Fi 7 features?
Yes, the S1G75A is a next-generation Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) access point featuring multilink operation and 4K QAM modulation for enhanced data rates and efficiency. It supports simultaneous operation across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands with advanced tri-band coexistence filtering to optimize band separation and prevent interference.
Does the HPE Aruba S0H13A support IoT and indoor location services?
Yes, the S0H13A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device connectivity, plus built-in GNSS and barometric sensors for precise indoor mapping and location services. These integrated capabilities eliminate the need for separate IoT gateways, simplifying deployment in smart buildings and logistics facilities. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this AP into your IoT infrastructure.
Does the S1G54A support IoT and location services?
Yes, the HPE Aruba S1G54A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for IoT device connectivity, plus onboard GPS and barometric sensors for indoor positioning capabilities. These integrated sensors eliminate the need for external location infrastructure, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments requiring asset tracking. Contact us today to discuss how these IoT features can enhance your facility operations.
Is the HPE Aruba AP-635 suitable for outdoor deployments?
Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 (IL) is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus applications, providing flexible deployment options across your facility. Its robust construction and internal antenna design support reliable performance in various environmental conditions. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment requirements and site-specific recommendations for your wireless network.
Can I connect USB printers directly to the HPE Aruba R8F34A access point?
Yes, the HPE Aruba R8F34A supports direct USB printer connectivity with tested compatibility for models including HP Deskjet, HP LaserJet, HP OfficeJet Pro, and Lexmark printers. However, some printer models like the HP LaserJet 1000 series require firmware uploads on each power cycle and are not currently supported. Contact us today for a complete list of compatible USB printers for your specific deployment needs.
Does the HPE Aruba R7J40A support IoT connectivity?
Yes, the R7J40A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for comprehensive IoT device support beyond standard Wi-Fi connectivity. These integrated radios eliminate the need for separate IoT access points in many enterprise environments, simplifying network architecture and reducing deployment costs.
Does the R7J44A support IoT and location services?
Yes, the R7J44A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for comprehensive IoT connectivity. It also features onboard GPS and barometric sensors that enable indoor positioning and self-locating capabilities, making it ideal for enterprises requiring advanced location-based services and IoT device management.
Is the HPE Aruba 670 Series suitable for harsh outdoor environments?
Yes, the 670 Series is engineered specifically for mission-critical outdoor deployments with IP66/67 ruggedized housing that withstands aggressive wash-down, salt-laden air, and extreme temperatures ranging from –40 °C to +70 °C. The corrosion-resistant enclosure is salt spray and high-wind rated, and we offer HazLoc EX variants for Class 1 Div 2 and Zone 2 installations where hazardous conditions require compliance. Built-in surge protection, EMI shielding, and thermal shutdown mechanisms provide additional reliability in demanding environments.
What are the power requirements for the Aruba AP-574?
The AP-574 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet Power Delivery) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, enabling flexible deployment without dedicated power lines. It also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to minimize power consumption. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and power budget planning assistance.
What are the power requirements for the Aruba 570 Series AP-574?
The AP-574 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, enabling flexible deployment without dedicated power lines. The access point also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption. Contact us today to discuss power infrastructure requirements for your wireless deployment.
What are the power requirements for the Aruba 570 Series AP-577?
The AP-577 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, and includes 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption. The device also features dual network ports with Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Contact us today for complete power specifications and deployment guidance.
What are the power requirements and connectivity options for the AP-575?
The AP-575 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, eliminating the need for separate power cables. It features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity.
What are the power requirements for the Aruba 570 Series access points?
The Aruba 570 Series access points support PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance. The devices also feature 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to optimize power consumption in your network infrastructure.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-577?
The AP-577 supports dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, requiring PoE-PD at 48Vdc (nominal) with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher power delivery. Both ports support 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and Link Aggregation (LACP) for redundancy and increased capacity. Contact us today to discuss power infrastructure requirements for your deployment.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-577?
The AP-577 supports dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, and requires PoE-PD at 48Vdc (nominal) with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher. The access point also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and supports Link Aggregation (LACP) between both network ports for redundancy and increased capacity.
What are the power requirements for the HPE Aruba 570 Series access points?
The AP-575 supports Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) delivery at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, enabling flexible deployment without dedicated power infrastructure. The access point also features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliance to NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete HPE Aruba wireless solutions.
What are the power and connectivity requirements for the AP-575?
The AP-575 supports dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, along with 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE). It requires PoE-PD at 48Vdc (nominal) using 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher power delivery, and supports Link Aggregation (LACP) between both ports for redundancy and increased capacity. Contact us today for deployment guidance on power infrastructure requirements.
Is the Getac B360 Gen 2 truly rugged, and what certifications does it have?
Yes, the Getac B360 Gen 2 is fully rugged with MIL-STD-810H certification, IP66 rating, and a 6-foot operating drop rating, making it ideal for harsh warehouse and field environments. It's also optionally available with salt fog resistance certification for coastal or corrosive environments. Available from us with a 3-year B2B warranty to protect your investment in mobile computing infrastructure.
How long does the battery last on the Getac S410-G5 and can I extend it?
The Getac S410-G5 comes standard with dual hot-swappable batteries (74.5Wh x 2) that provide extended runtime for all-day mobile operations. For extended deployments, you can add an optional third battery to operate well into overtime without being tethered to a power source. Battery life varies based on applications, wireless settings, brightness, and environmental conditions, but the hot-swap capability ensures you can maintain continuous operation in the field.
Is the Getac S410-G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the S410-G5 features an optional 1000 NIT Lumibond 2.0 sunlight-readable touchscreen display that bonds Gorilla Glass with the touch panel and LCD into a single pane, ensuring excellent readability and responsiveness in direct sunlight. This makes it ideal for warehouse operations, outdoor logistics work, and field-based inventory management where sunlight visibility is critical.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 screen visible in bright sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display with Full HD LCD and touchscreen capabilities, ensuring excellent visibility in outdoor settings and direct sunlight. The hard tip stylus support enables precise input even in challenging lighting conditions.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains excellent visibility in outdoor settings, even in direct sunlight. Combined with its rugged construction, it's designed to perform reliably in harsh environmental conditions.
Does the Getac ZX10 support barcode scanning and RFID capabilities?
Yes, the Getac ZX10 supports optional barcode scanning through a 1D/2D imager expansion slot, as well as optional HF RFID/NFC combo reader capabilities. These modular expansion options allow you to customize the tablet for your specific warehouse workflow requirements without purchasing unnecessary hardware. Contact us today to configure the ZX10 with the barcode and RFID modules that match your operations.
What processor and RAM options are available for the Getac ZX10?
The Getac ZX10 features a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa-core processor running at 1.95GHz with a maximum boost to 2.2GHz, paired with an Adreno 512 GPU for smooth performance. Standard configurations include 4GB LPDDR4 RAM with 64GB eMMC storage, with optional upgrades to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage available from us. This processing power enables efficient workflow management for inventory tracking and mobile logistics applications.
Is this CCTV software compatible with non-Getac devices?
The Getac 590GBL000605 is engineered as part of Getac's comprehensive rugged computing platform, which includes laptops and tablets designed for mission-critical operations. While this software is optimized for Getac devices, we recommend contacting our team today to discuss your specific hardware requirements and ensure full compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Getac GAD5X2 suitable for vehicle installations?
Yes, the Getac GAD5X2 is specifically designed as a vehicle adapter with bare wire connections, making it ideal for direct integration into vehicle electrical systems. We offer this adapter for warehouse, logistics, and field service operations where rugged mobile devices need reliable in-vehicle power during extended deployments.
Is the Getac GAAGU5 adapter compliant with military standards?
Yes, the Getac GAAGU5 meets MIL-STD-461 specifications, which ensures electromagnetic compatibility and reliability in demanding military and industrial environments. This certification makes it suitable for field operations, government use, and mission-critical applications where equipment durability and performance standards are non-negotiable.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is purpose-built for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains excellent visibility in bright daylight conditions. Combined with its rugged construction, this laptop performs reliably in rain, shine, and other challenging weather conditions.
What connectivity options does the Getac ZX10 provide?
The ZX10 includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, and dedicated GPS/GLONASS for reliable positioning in field operations. An optional 4G LTE module is available for continuous connectivity when Wi-Fi isn't accessible, making it ideal for remote warehouse locations and logistics tracking. The device also features USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C with DisplayPort and Power Delivery for flexible docking and charging solutions.
Is the Getac 590GBL000845 compatible with other Getac models?
The Getac 590GBL000845 is specifically designed as an 8+1 docking cabinet for the Getac F110G6 tablet. For compatibility with other Getac rugged devices or models, we recommend contacting our team today to discuss your specific fleet requirements and find the right charging solution for your devices.
What power supply requirements does the Datalogic 95B040120 need?
The Datalogic 95B040120 operates on 10-30 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation setups. The wide voltage range accommodates both standard 12V and 24V industrial power supplies commonly found in warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What are the power supply requirements for this Datalogic encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080030 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial automation systems. This wide voltage range allows for compatibility with different control systems and power architectures commonly found in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080000?
The Datalogic 95B080000 features a 40.5mm diameter housing with a solid 6mm shaft, 100 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration into your systems. This compact encoder is also known as the ENC41-S06-0100-C15 and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC Compact Basic Line, designed for reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080020?
This encoder features a 40.5mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It comes with a 1.5m cable connector and is part of Datalogic's Compact Basic Line, making it suitable for space-constrained industrial environments requiring reliable incremental position sensing.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040090 sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040090 features a 0-10V analog output that integrates seamlessly with most industrial control systems and PLCs. This standard analog interface allows for easy integration into existing automation infrastructure without requiring specialized converters. We offer this sensor with full technical support to ensure proper configuration for your equipment.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040110 sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040110 features both PNP and NPN output options, providing flexibility for integration with different control systems and PLCs commonly found in warehouse automation. This dual-output capability ensures compatibility with most industrial control architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible controllers and integration solutions.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080010?
The Datalogic 95B080010 features a 40.5mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 360 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental position feedback, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration and is also known as the ENC41-S06-0360-C15 model. This compact basic line encoder delivers reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080070?
This compact encoder features a 40.5mm diameter with a hollow 6mm shaft, delivering 100 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. The unit is also known as the ENC41-H06-0100-C15 and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC Compact Basic Line.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080050?
This compact encoder features a 40.5mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes a 1.5m cable connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC Compact Basic Line. The encoder's high resolution makes it ideal for applications requiring accurate position and motion detection in automated systems.
What are the power supply requirements for this encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080040 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexible integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with most standard industrial power configurations available from us.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080060?
This encoder features 4096 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 40.5mm diameter and solid 6mm shaft for reliable mechanical integration. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. The compact basic line design makes it suitable for space-constrained automation applications where high-resolution position feedback is required.
What are the electrical specifications and power requirements?
The Datalogic 95B080080 Encoder operates on 5-30 Vdc, providing flexible voltage compatibility for various industrial control systems and automation equipment. The encoder features a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward integration into existing automation infrastructure, and its wide voltage range makes it suitable for both legacy and modern warehouse management systems.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080110?
The Datalogic 95B080110 features a 40.5mm diameter housing with a hollow 6mm shaft, 1024 PPR (pulses per revolution) incremental resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration into existing systems and is also known by the model designation ENC41-H06-1024-C15. This compact basic line encoder is engineered for reliable performance in demanding identification automation applications.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080120?
The Datalogic 95B080120 features 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 40.5mm diameter hollow 6mm shaft design. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for seamless integration. This incremental encoder is part of Datalogic's Compact Basic Line and is also referenced as model ENC41-H06-2048-C15 for compatibility verification.
What are the technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080150?
The Datalogic 95B080150 (also known as ENC58-S06-1000-C15) is an incremental optical encoder with a 58mm diameter, solid 6mm shaft, and 1000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power and includes a 1.5m cable connector for extended line applications. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and integration support.
What are the electrical specifications for the Datalogic 95B080130?
The Datalogic 95B080130 operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLC environments. It comes with a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration into existing automation setups. Contact us today for detailed wiring diagrams and installation support available from our technical team.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080100?
This encoder features 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, operates on 5-30 Vdc power, and includes a compact 40.5mm diameter housing with a hollow 6mm shaft. It comes with a 1.5m cable connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC Compact Basic Line. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080140 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes a 1.5m cable connector and is also known as the ENC58-S06-0500-C15. This incremental encoder is built for the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC extended line and provides reliable position feedback in industrial automation systems.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080090?
This encoder features a 40.5mm diameter hollow 6mm shaft with 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, delivering precise incremental position feedback. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. The compact basic line design makes it ideal for space-constrained automation systems where accuracy and durability are essential.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder designed for?
The Datalogic 95B080170 is an identification product designed to automate the identification process across diverse applications including pharmaceutical scanning for patient safety, parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing, and various industrial automation processes. Its incremental encoder design makes it ideal for motion control, positioning systems, and automated machinery requiring precise pulse feedback.
What are the technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080190?
The Datalogic 95B080190 (also known as ENC58-S06-5000-C15) features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, delivering 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. This incremental encoder is built for extended line applications requiring reliable, high-resolution feedback.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080160 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080160 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, delivering 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurements. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. This encoder is also known as the ENC58-S06-1024-C15 and is part of Datalogic's extended line of identification products.
What power supply and cable specifications does this optical encoder require?
The encoder operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial systems. It comes equipped with a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward installation and connectivity to your control systems.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B081500 Encoder?
This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 2500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution for precise measurement, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It comes with a 1.5m cable connector and is part of the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC extended line of incremental encoders. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation and specifications.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B081510?
The Datalogic 95B081510 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It includes an M23 connector for secure integration and is also known as the ENC58-S06-2500-M23. This encoder is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line, providing reliable incremental encoding for demanding industrial applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080230 Encoder?
This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, delivering 1024 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise motion detection. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via an M23 connector, making it compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems. The extended line design provides reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080260?
The Datalogic 95B080260 features 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, operates on 5-30 Vdc power input, and includes a solid 6mm shaft with 58mm diameter housing. It connects via an M23 connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders. These specifications make it suitable for industrial motion control and position feedback in automated identification systems.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080250?
The Datalogic 95B080250 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, 2048 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It connects via M23 connector and is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product line. This extended line encoder delivers precise incremental output suitable for high-accuracy identification and positioning tasks in industrial automation.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080200?
The Datalogic 95B080200 features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 6mm shaft, 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision tracking, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes a 1.5-meter cable connector for flexible installation and is also referenced as model ENC58-S06-10000-C15. This encoder is engineered for extended-line applications requiring consistent, accurate rotational feedback in demanding industrial environments.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080210?
The Datalogic 95B080210 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, delivering 500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems. The extended line design ensures reliable performance across demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080220?
The Datalogic 95B080220 features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 6mm shaft, 1000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M23 connector for reliable industrial connections and is engineered to deliver consistent performance in demanding warehouse and logistics automation applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080290?
The Datalogic 95B080290 features 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration into existing systems. This extended line incremental encoder is also known as the ENC58-S10-1000-C15 and is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080270?
The Datalogic 95B080270 features 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 6mm shaft for reliable mechanical integration. It operates across a 5-30 Vdc power range and connects via M23 connector for industrial applications. The extended line incremental encoder design provides consistent performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments where precision positioning and motion control are critical.
What are the technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B081520?
This incremental optical encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, delivering 2500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise motion detection. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. The extended line design makes it compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems, and it's also known as model ENC58-S10-2500-C15.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080320?
The Datalogic 95B080320 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, 2048 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes a 1.5m cable connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders. This model is also known as the ENC58-S10-2048-C15 and delivers the incremental output necessary for accurate motion control and positioning.
What are the power supply requirements for the Datalogic 95B080310?
The Datalogic 95B080310 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexible voltage compatibility for integration into various industrial systems and control platforms. This wide voltage range makes it suitable for both standard and specialized automation environments. Contact us today for guidance on powering this encoder in your specific application.
What are the mechanical specifications and shaft configuration of this Datalogic encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080330 features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 10mm shaft, making it suitable for direct coupling to motors and mechanical systems in warehouse and logistics automation. This compact form factor allows for flexible mounting in space-constrained industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific application.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B080300?
This encoder features 1024 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector, making it compatible with the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC extended line of automation products. The incremental encoder design provides reliable position feedback for industrial automation systems.
What are the power supply requirements for this optical encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080340 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and voltage environments. This wide input range makes it compatible with both standard 12V and 24V industrial power systems commonly found in warehouse and logistics automation.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B080350?
This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It connects via M23 connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of identification products, making it suitable for demanding industrial automation environments.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B080970 use?
The Datalogic 95B080970 features an M12 connector for streamlined integration into industrial automation systems. This connector type is standard for Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC encoder series and ensures reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What are the physical size advantages of the S15 sensor compared to standard tubular sensors?
The Datalogic S15 is designed with a shorter barrel configuration that delivers significant cost and space savings without compromising performance. This compact form factor makes it particularly valuable for integration into space-constrained processing, packaging, and conveyor line equipment.
How do I configure and manage the SC5000 controller?
The SC5000 features e-GENIUS, a web-based user interface that allows you to manage system configuration using any popular web browser and operating system. The compact controller includes a multiline front panel display with visual indicators and buttons for local control, while the web interface provides centralized management capabilities. This dual-interface approach makes setup and ongoing configuration straightforward for your operations team.
Is the Dell 400-AEEO compatible with rugged mobile systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-AEEO's 2.5" form factor and NL-SAS interface make it compatible with Dell's rugged mobile computing platforms and enterprise servers. The drive supports hot-swap capabilities in systems with E-Module Bay II secondary HDD options, enabling field replacements without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system configuration.
Is the Dell 400-ARPK compatible with Dell laptops and mobile workstations?
Yes, the Dell 400-ARPK is designed as a genuine Dell component compatible with Dell mobile systems and workstations that support 2.5" SATA solid state drives. The hot-pluggable design makes it ideal for field deployments and systems requiring secondary storage or drive replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model.
Is the Dell 400-ATJP drive hot-pluggable?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATJP drive is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced without powering down the system. This feature is essential for minimizing downtime in warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and data center environments where continuous availability is critical.
Is the Dell 5X3CV drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell 5X3CV drive is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining continuous operations in data centers and server environments where uptime is critical.
Is the Dell WT1RW drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell WT1RW drive features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your server or storage system. This minimizes downtime in production environments and is ideal for high-availability warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to ensure proper installation in your existing Dell server infrastructure.
Is the Dell TKM7J drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell TKM7J supports hot-swappable installation, allowing you to replace the drive without powering down your server. This feature is essential for maintaining continuous operations in production environments and reduces scheduled maintenance windows.
Is the Dell W8T0V drive suitable for server environments?
Yes, the Dell W8T0V is specifically designed for server and workstation applications, with its 15,000 RPM speed and 12Gb/s SAS interface providing the performance and reliability required for enterprise data center environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive server storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Dell VYYT2 drive hot-swappable?
Yes, the Dell VYYT2 is a hot-swappable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running without interrupting operations. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in data centers and server environments where continuous availability is critical.
Is the Dell W4NCV drive compatible with server systems?
Yes, the Dell W4NCV is specifically designed as a server device-supported drive. Its hot-swappable design and 2.5" carrier configuration make it compatible with Dell server systems and other enterprise-class servers that support 2.5" SATA drives.
Is the Dell WMJJR drive compatible with my server?
The Dell WMJJR is designed for server device support with its 2.5" form factor and SAS interface. However, compatibility depends on your specific server model and drive bay configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment—our team can help ensure you select the right drive for your infrastructure.
Is the Dell WFVPW drive compatible with my existing server infrastructure?
The Dell WFVPW uses the standard SATA/600 interface and includes a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with most Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SATA drives. Its 512e format ensures broad compatibility across enterprise platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Is the Dell Y376F Drive compatible with hot-swap configurations?
Yes, the Dell Y376F is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains powered on. This feature is essential for data center and server environments where minimizing downtime is critical. Contact us today if you need guidance on integrating this drive into your existing infrastructure.
What are the display specifications of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell P5V2P features a 13.3-inch Full HD Plus display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology. The compact size and high-resolution display make it ideal for mobile professionals who need portability without sacrificing screen clarity for data entry and inventory management tasks.
Is the Dell Latitude 7340 suitable for mobile warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7340 is well-suited for mobile professionals in warehouse and logistics environments. Its lightweight aluminum chassis, 13.3" portable form factor, and robust Windows 11 Pro operating system make it ideal for on-the-go inventory management and data entry tasks. The integrated front-facing webcam and wireless connectivity support real-time communication and barcode scanning applications.
Is the Dell P7N66 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. It includes enterprise-grade security features, Windows 11 Pro for IT management, Intel Iris Xe Graphics for reliable performance, and a durable 14-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology for clear visibility in various lighting conditions.
Is the Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the OptiPlex 7410 Plus is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications. Its 23.8" touchscreen display enables intuitive interaction with inventory management systems, while the powerful Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB RAM handle demanding warehouse software efficiently. The all-in-one form factor saves desk space in warehouse offices and control centers.
Is the Dell 4PJPH suitable for warehouse and inventory management applications?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 3000 is well-suited for warehouse environments as a thin client terminal computer. Its compact design, low power consumption (65 W), and network connectivity via RJ-45 Ethernet make it ideal for point-of-sale systems, barcode scanning stations, and inventory management workstations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics and warehouse operations.
Is the Dell 08F8J suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications. Its 14-inch touchscreen display, robust AMD Ryzen processor, and extended battery life make it ideal for mobile data entry, inventory management, and field operations. The Windows 11 Pro operating system ensures compatibility with enterprise logistics software.
What processor and graphics does the Dell WNHT0 come with?
The Dell WNHT0 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 255H processor paired with Intel Arc Pro 140T integrated graphics. This combination delivers strong performance for business applications, data processing, and light creative work while maintaining energy efficiency for extended battery life.
Is the Dell OptiPlex 7010 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7010 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its Intel vPro Technology for advanced remote management capabilities and small form factor design that fits easily in tight spaces. The 256 GB SSD provides fast boot and application loading times critical for high-volume barcode scanning and inventory management tasks. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this system into your warehouse operations.
Is the Dell VYP9M suitable for enterprise and business use?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7455 is designed for business professionals and enterprise environments, running Windows 11 Pro with advanced security features and management capabilities. The Copilot+ PC designation ensures it meets Microsoft's standards for AI-enhanced productivity and enterprise-grade performance. We offer this model with full enterprise support and deployment options available through our team.
Is the Dell YFK76 suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7455 is well-suited for logistics and warehouse environments with its durable aluminum construction, touchscreen capability for mobile operations, and extended 22-hour battery life for all-day fieldwork. The Copilot+ PC designation ensures modern AI-enhanced productivity features for inventory management and data processing tasks.
Is the Dell DV9KG compatible with Windows 11 Pro?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7455 comes standard with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features. This operating system is optimized for the Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus X1P-64-100 processor included in this model. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting Dell laptops with specific operating system requirements.
Is the Dell 031T2 suitable for enterprise deployments?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 5455 is designed for enterprise environments with Windows 11 Pro and robust security features. Its Copilot+ PC designation ensures compatibility with AI-powered productivity tools, making it ideal for modern workforce deployments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and enterprise configuration options.
Is the Dell J00WC compatible with multiple operating systems?
Yes, the Dell J00WC speaker is compatible with various operating systems including Windows and Linux environments, making it a versatile audio solution for diverse IT deployments. Its universal connectivity makes it suitable for mixed-OS warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system configuration.
Is the Dell HY7CG suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Latitude 7520 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics teams. With its robust 15.6" display, fast SSD storage, and Intel vPro management capabilities, it provides reliable performance for inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and real-time data access in demanding operational environments. Contact us today to discuss configuration options optimized for your logistics workflow.
What processor and memory does the Dell FNRY1 include?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 5 125U processor on the Intel Evo Platform, paired with 16 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD for fast performance and responsiveness. This configuration is optimized for business productivity and multitasking in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today for custom memory and storage configurations available from us.
What display specifications does this Dell laptop offer?
The Dell Latitude 5550 features a 15.6-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The display is ideal for extended work sessions in various lighting conditions, making it suitable for field operations and office environments. A front-facing webcam is included for video conferencing and remote collaboration.
Is the Dell 5523 suitable for graphics-intensive work?
The Dell 5523 includes Intel HD Graphics 4000, which is integrated graphics designed for standard business applications and light multimedia work rather than intensive graphics processing. For users requiring discrete graphics performance, the system offers optional NVIDIA NVS 5200M with 1GB GDDR5 memory and Optimus technology for better power efficiency. Contact us today if you need guidance on whether this laptop meets your specific graphics requirements.
Does the Dell 770-BBIP Rack include cable management?
Yes, the Dell 770-BBIP features an integrated cable management arm designed to organize and route cables efficiently within your rack environment. This helps reduce clutter, improve airflow, and simplify maintenance in your server infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss cable management solutions that fit your specific rack configuration.
Is the Dell Y4G77 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Y4G77 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity for mobile operations, and Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system. The 256 GB SSD provides sufficient storage for inventory management software and barcode scanning applications commonly used in logistics workflows. We offer this laptop with enterprise-grade support including 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis to minimize downtime.
Is the Dell 770-BBIF suitable for both 2-post and 4-post racks?
Yes, the Dell 770-BBIF is a 2/4-Post Static Rack Rail Kit, meaning it supports mounting in both 2-post and 4-post rack configurations. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for organizations with mixed rack infrastructure or those planning future rack upgrades. We offer this kit to help standardize your rack deployment across different environments.
Does the Dell 770-BBJS include cable management features?
No, the Dell 770-BBJS is a sliding ready rail kit without cable management arm. If you require integrated cable management solutions, we offer alternative Dell rack configurations with full cable management capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore options that match your data center requirements.
What graphics options are available with the Dell 58JKH workstation?
The Dell Precision 5690 comes equipped with an NVIDIA RTX 1000 Ada graphics card featuring 6 GB of dedicated memory, designed for professional visualization and GPU-accelerated applications. This discrete GPU is ideal for CAD, 3D rendering, video editing, and scientific computing tasks that demand high-performance graphics processing. We offer this workstation pre-configured with these specifications available from us today.
Is the Dell 4RT1H suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell 4RT1H is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its rugged mobile workstation design, vPro management capabilities for remote IT administration, and robust security features including SmartCard readers and TPM. The 14" display and lightweight construction make it portable for on-the-go inventory management and AIDC operations. Contact us today to discuss how this workstation can integrate with your warehouse management systems.
Is the Dell CF97V suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Precision 3590 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 15.6" Full HD display, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust connectivity options including IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN. The mobile workstation form factor allows warehouse managers and logistics teams to access critical applications and data from anywhere on the floor or in the field.
Is the Dell GK8JJ workstation suitable for CAD and 3D rendering work?
Yes, the Dell Precision 7780 is designed for professional workstation tasks including CAD and 3D rendering. The NVIDIA RTX 1000 Ada Generation discrete graphics with 6 GB of dedicated memory, combined with the Intel Core i7-13850HX processor and 32 GB system RAM, provides the performance needed for demanding design and visualization applications.
What connectivity options does the Dell E2016HV offer?
The Dell E2016HV includes a VGA connection for straightforward compatibility with legacy and modern systems alike. This single connectivity option makes it a dependable choice for warehouse workstations, receipt printers, and logistics terminals where plug-and-play simplicity is valued.
What type of panel does the Dell E1916HV use and what are its viewing characteristics?
The Dell E1916HV uses a TN (Twisted Nematic) panel with a 5 ms response time and 200 cd/m² brightness level. The monitor delivers a 600:1 contrast ratio, making it suitable for standard business applications, though it has more limited viewing angles compared to IPS panels.
What connectivity options does the Dell E2720H offer?
The Dell E2720H provides multiple connectivity ports including VGA and DisplayPort connections, allowing flexible integration with various devices in your facility. These input options ensure compatibility with both legacy and modern computer systems, making it easy to connect across your warehouse or office infrastructure.
What are the best use cases for the Dell C5519Q monitor?
The Dell C5519Q is ideally suited for conference rooms, boardrooms, and collaborative workspaces where large-scale visual content needs to be shared with multiple participants. Its 55-inch size and 4K resolution make it excellent for displaying detailed presentations, video conferencing, and digital signage applications. We recommend this model for enterprises prioritizing immersive meeting experiences and professional environments.
Is the Dell MNNJY docking station compatible with USB Type-C laptops and workstations?
Yes, the Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS is designed with USB Type-C connectivity and provides 210W of power delivery, making it fully compatible with modern USB Type-C equipped workstations and laptops. This makes it an excellent choice for users transitioning to newer Dell systems or other manufacturers' USB-C devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific workstation model.
What are the electrical specifications for the Datalogic S5-5-L2-92 sensor?
The Datalogic G5210992 (also known as S5-5-L2-92) features PNP output with M12 connector compatibility, operating on VDC power supply. The sensor is designed for integration into standard industrial automation systems with typical operating current of 390 mA at 5 VDC. Contact us today for detailed electrical integration specifications and to verify compatibility with your existing control systems.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic S3Z-PR-2-T51-ND sensor?
The Datalogic 95B010390 (also known as S3Z-PR-2-T51-ND) features retroreflective detection with LED illumination, NPN output, dark-on operating mode, and a 2-meter cable connector with radial optic emission. Its miniature plastic housing makes it ideal for space-constrained applications where reliable object detection is critical. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and application guidance for your specific use case.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic SM-PR-2-D00-NN sensor?
The Datalogic 95B000030 (also known as SM-PR-2-D00-NN) features a 15mm operating distance, NPN output with NO/NC operating mode, radial optic emission, and a 2-meter cable connector. Its plastic construction and fixed-focus design make it ideal for compact installations in automated identification systems. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration support for your specific application.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B064420 provide?
The Datalogic 95B064420 offers 3-wire connectivity with PNP output, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and automation equipment. The sensor includes a standard 2-meter cable for straightforward installation in identification and detection applications.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor used for?
The Datalogic 95B064970 is used in identification automation systems across diverse applications, from pharmaceutical barcode reading for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. These sensors are essential components in automated identification processes that support global supply chain and logistics operations.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B064790 provides PNP (positive-negative-positive) output, which is compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs. The sensor operates in normally closed (NC) mode, making it suitable for safety-critical applications where the sensor must maintain a signal until an object is detected.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B066010?
The Datalogic 95B066010 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a standard flush design (6.5mm), NPN output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for easy integration. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and uses an M8 connection, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems and control interfaces.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064690?
The Datalogic 95B064690 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a flush 6.5mm mounting design, NPN output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for easy integration into existing systems. It operates in normally closed (NC) mode and includes a 2-meter cable for flexible installation in tight spaces and automated equipment.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B066070 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B066070 features a 1.5mm diameter with a short, flush 6.5mm design, PNP output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for straightforward integration. It operates in NO (normally open) mode and connects via M8 connector, making it compatible with standard industrial automation setups. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support for your specific application requirements.
What type of connectivity does the Datalogic 95B064670 offer?
This sensor provides 3-wire connectivity with NPN output, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and automation equipment. The 2-meter cable allows for flexible installation in various warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B064750?
The Datalogic 95B064750 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a short, flush 6.5mm design, PNP output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for straightforward integration. It operates in NO (normally open) mode and includes a 2-meter cable for flexible installation. This compact sensor is engineered for reliable performance in tight spaces where space constraints are critical.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic 95B064990?
The Datalogic 95B064990 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a short, flush 6.5mm design for compact installations. It offers NPN output with 3-wire connectivity and operates in NO (normally open) mode, using an M8 connector for reliable industrial-grade connections in demanding warehouse environments.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B066110 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B066110 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with a short, flush 6.5mm design, PNP output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and uses an M8 connection for integration into your automation systems. This compact form factor makes it suitable for space-constrained mounting applications in production lines and material handling systems.
What are the key specifications of the Datalogic 95B061141 Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B061141 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with standard flush 8mm mounting, PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, and NO (normally open) operating mode with M8 connection. This inductive proximity sensor is engineered for precision detection in automated identification systems. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support for your specific application requirements.
What are the key technical specifications of the Datalogic US18-PA-5-N03-IH sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040020 features an M18 tubular housing with axial optic design, M12 connector for easy integration, and 4-20 mA analog output for seamless compatibility with industrial control systems. Its ultrasonic detection technology with foreground and background suppression enables reliable object sensing in various warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss the complete technical specifications and how this sensor integrates with your existing automation infrastructure.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B040000 use?
The Datalogic 95B040000 features an M12 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connectivity. The M12 standard ensures secure connections in demanding warehouse environments and is compatible with most modern AIDC integration systems.
Does the Gryphon 4500 have wireless charging capability?
Yes, select Gryphon 4500 wireless models feature Datalogic's breakthrough inductive wireless charging system, which eliminates the need for contact cleaning and maintenance procedures. This technology enables 24/7 operations without stops for maintenance, significantly lowering total cost of ownership while ensuring maximum reliability and uptime.
What is the wireless range of the DBT6400 barcode scanner?
The DBT6400 offers a Bluetooth wireless range of up to 25 meters (82 feet) in open air conditions using the base station. Please note that range distances may vary when connected to other Bluetooth peripherals, so we recommend testing in your specific environment.
Is the Magellan 9400i suitable for POS and self-checkout applications?
Yes, the Magellan 9400i is specifically designed for POS and self-checkout environments. It features a traditional bonnet height with large horizontal and vertical windows that allow optimum positioning for touchscreens, payment terminals, and printers while maintaining ergonomic comfort for both seated and standing cashiers. The integrated scale functionality makes it an ideal in-counter solution for retail checkout operations.
Is the Magellan 9800i suitable for high-volume retail checkout environments?
Yes, the Magellan 9800i is specifically designed for high-performance checkout in the world's busiest retail environments. Its multi-plane digital imaging technology provides maximum throughput for both 1D and 2D barcodes, making it ideal for high-volume POS and self-checkout applications where speed and reliability are critical.
Does the Magellan 9600i include loss prevention features?
Yes, the Magellan 9600i includes several integrated loss prevention technologies. ScaleSentry provides infrared platter detection with configurable audio/visual indicators to identify items placed outside the weighing surface, while the All-Weighs Scale Platter increases the active weighing area for accurate detection of large items. Additionally, it features an integrated EAS antenna compatible with Checkpoint and Nedap systems, plus a Sensormatic deactivation controller integrated with Datalogic SmartSentry technology.
Is the Datalogic Magellan 9550i compatible with my existing Magellan scanner setup?
Yes, the Magellan 9550i is designed as a drop-in replacement for earlier Magellan models and maintains full form-factor compatibility with existing bi-optic dimensions. It uses the same power supplies, cables, and scale displays as the previous 93/94/96/99 series, allowing seamless integration into your current retail infrastructure without requiring new mounting hardware or accessories.
Is the PBT9600 suitable for wet or dusty warehouse environments?
Yes, the PBT9600 features IP65 and IP67 ratings for excellent water and dust resistance, making it ideal for challenging warehouse and outdoor environments. The ultra-rugged design is engineered to thrive in extreme conditions while maintaining reliable performance across temperature ranges from -20 to 50°C.
Is the Datalogic 931024111-00053 scanner suitable for produce departments?
Yes, this in-counter scanner is specifically designed for produce and grocery applications with an embedded scale and includes a medium sapphire glass platter with a flip-up produce rail. The Adaptive Scale Configuration and Scale Sentry processing allow accurate weight measurement while scanning produce items. Contact us today to discuss how this solution fits your produce department workflow.
What industries and applications is the DS5100 designed for?
The DS5100 is purpose-built for Automotive, Food & Beverage, Pharmaceutical, and general manufacturing plants. It's suitable for multiple operational environments including shop floor scanning, end-of-line verification, automated warehouse operations, intralogistics, and pallet reading. The scanner's versatile design and robust performance make it adaptable across the entire manufacturing chain.
Is the Datalogic Magellan 3510HSi compatible with existing Magellan 3550HSi installations?
Yes, the 3510HSi is designed as a drop-in replacement for the 3550HSi, using the same cables, mounts, and exterior plastics for seamless integration into existing installations. This compatibility makes upgrades straightforward without requiring new mounting hardware or extensive reconfiguration. Contact us today if you need assistance with integration planning.
What processor and operating system does the Skorpio X5 use?
The Skorpio X5 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa-core processor clocked at 2.2 GHz and runs Android 10 with Google Mobile Services (GMS). It is validated by Google as an 'Android Enterprise Recommended' device, ensuring top performance for demanding applications and enterprise-grade security. This combination delivers the processing power needed for complex data collection tasks in distribution centers and retail environments.
Can the DataLogic Rhino II be used in freezer and cold storage environments?
Yes, DataLogic offers a dedicated freezer-rated model of the Rhino II with an integrated display heater that allows reliable operation both in and out of cold storage facilities. This specialized variant ensures the terminal functions properly in extended temperature conditions that would disable standard models.
What is included in the PM9600-SR910RBK10 kit?
This complete kit includes the PM9600 Standard Range scanner, BC9630-910 cradle, CAB-552 cable, 8-0935 power supply, and 6003-0941 power cord. Everything you need for immediate deployment is available from us, with no additional purchases required for basic setup.
What power supply specifications does the Datalogic 95B040130 require?
The Datalogic 95B040130 operates on 10-30 Vdc power input, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial systems and control architectures. The analog output design allows direct connectivity to PLCs and automation controllers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible power supplies and integration accessories we offer.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040060 sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040060 provides a 4-20 mA analog output, which is a standard industrial signal compatible with most PLC and control systems. This analog output enables precise distance measurements and integration into existing automation infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible controllers and integration options.
Is the 94ACC0157 cable compatible with other DataLogic terminals?
The 94ACC0157 is specifically engineered for the DataLogic Rhino II terminal platform. While it features standard RS-232 connectivity, compatibility with other DataLogic models may vary based on their hardware architecture and firmware versions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific terminal model or to explore alternative cable solutions.
Is the DataLogic 94ACC0158 suitable for vehicle-mounted applications?
Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0158 is specifically designed as a right-side mount keyboard for fixed vehicle-mount data terminal installations. Its compact 24-key design makes it ideal for delivery vehicles, forklifts, and other mobile warehouse equipment where space is limited. Contact us today to discuss the right mounting solution for your fleet operations.
Can the DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminal operate in harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the DataLogic SH15 Blackline is built for demanding warehouse conditions. It operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and maintains functionality in humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for cold storage, outdoor loading docks, and high-humidity logistics facilities.
Can the DataLogic 94ACC0160 cable cover be used in harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, DataLogic accessories like the 94ACC0160 are engineered for industrial environments including warehouses and logistics facilities. The cable cover provides protection for critical connections, helping extend equipment lifespan in demanding conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of DataLogic protective accessories for your mobile computing needs.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B040050 use?
The Datalogic 95B040050 features an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial connector widely used in automation and AIDC applications. This connector type ensures reliable, durable connections in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040140 provide?
The Datalogic 95B040140 features NPN output, which is a standard industrial signal type compatible with most PLC systems and control modules. This output configuration makes integration straightforward in existing warehouse automation and AIDC systems available from us.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B040150 use?
The Datalogic 95B040150 features an M12 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connectivity. This standard connector type ensures compatibility with most industrial automation systems and simplifies integration into existing warehouse identification infrastructure.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040040 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040040 provides a 0-10V analog output, which integrates easily with industrial control systems and PLCs commonly found in warehouse and logistics environments. This standard analog interface allows for seamless connectivity with existing automation infrastructure available from us.
What type of housing and connector does the Datalogic 95B040010 use?
The Datalogic 95B040010 features an M18 tubular housing with radial optic design and connects via an M12 connector for reliable industrial integration. The M18 form factor is a standard industrial size that fits most mounting brackets and enclosures. We offer complete integration support to ensure seamless installation in your existing systems.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040080 sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040080 features a 4-20 mA analog output, which is the industry standard for sensor signal transmission in automated systems. This output type integrates seamlessly with most industrial control systems and PLCs used in warehouse management and logistics operations.
What power supply and output specifications does this sensor require?
The Datalogic 95B040070 operates on 10-30 Vdc power input and provides 0-10V analog output for seamless integration with industrial control systems. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with most warehouse automation and conveyor systems we support.
What power supply and output options does the Datalogic 95B040100 support?
The Datalogic 95B040100 operates on 10-30 Vdc power and provides both PNP and NPN output options, giving you flexibility in integration with different industrial control systems. The M12 connector ensures reliable, standardized connectivity in harsh warehouse environments.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B040030 use and what output does it provide?
The Datalogic 95B040030 features an M12 connector and provides 4-20 mA analog output for seamless integration with industrial control systems and PLCs. The M12 tubular housing with radial optic design ensures reliable connections in warehouse automation and material handling applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible integration solutions for your existing equipment.
Is this SATO printer compatible with Cerner healthcare systems?
Yes, the SATO WS4 Series including this model is fully Cerner-validated as a native peripheral device for use within Cerner health IT systems. This validation ensures patient safety, quality, and efficacy, making it suitable for hospital applications including patient wristbands, specimen pathology labels, and pharmacy labeling throughout the healthcare supply chain.
What connectivity options does the SATO WS2 printer offer?
The SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 features USB, Ethernet (IPv4/v6), and Bluetooth connectivity as standard. This multi-protocol support allows flexible integration into various network environments and workflow configurations.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi (802.11b), and Bluetooth, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your existing warehouse or inventory management systems. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern networked environments. Available from us with all connectivity options enabled and ready to deploy.
What print resolution and speed does the SATO WWCLPB101-WAR printer deliver?
The SATO CL6NX Plus delivers 305 dpi print resolution at up to 8 inches per second, making it suitable for high-volume industrial labeling applications requiring sharp barcode and text quality. With a maximum print width of 6.6 inches and support for 10-inch outer diameter rolls with 3-inch cores, this printer handles diverse label formats efficiently. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and application examples.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWHC04041-NHR provide?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity options, allowing flexible integration into existing healthcare IT networks and legacy systems. Multiple connectivity options ensure compatibility with various hospital information systems and label printing workflows. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements.
What are the print specifications for the SATO WWHC03041-NHR?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC delivers thermal transfer printing at 203 dpi resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with 1.5-inch cores and up to 5-inch outer diameter. These specifications make it suitable for detailed barcode labels, patient wristbands, and pharmaceutical labeling in healthcare environments.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX-HC printer offer?
The SATO WWHC03041-WAR features multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, giving you flexibility in how you integrate the printer into your existing network infrastructure. This range of connection methods ensures compatibility with various healthcare IT systems and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option works best for your facility.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWHC04041-WHN provide?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. This multi-protocol support ensures compatibility with various hospital information systems and mobile devices without requiring additional hardware adapters. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's IT environment.
What are the printing specifications for the SATO WWHC03041-NAR?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC delivers 203 dpi print resolution at speeds up to 8 inches per second with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches. It accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter, making it suitable for standard healthcare label formats. The thermal transfer technology ensures crisp, durable barcodes and patient identification labels.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWHC04041-WHR support?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC provides multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into various network environments and mobile workflows. This multi-protocol support ensures compatibility with existing healthcare IT infrastructure and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWHC03041-WAN printer support?
This desktop printer includes multiple connectivity options: USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into various healthcare IT environments. The multiple connection methods ensure compatibility with existing hospital networks, mobile devices, and legacy systems without requiring additional hardware adapters. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWHC03041 support?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC printer features multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet, allowing seamless integration into existing hospital networks and IT infrastructure. These connectivity standards ensure compatibility with most healthcare information systems and label printing workflows. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements and integration needs.
What are the print specifications for the SATO WWHC03041-NHN?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC delivers thermal transfer printing at 203 dpi resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches with label roll compatibility up to 5 inches outer diameter and 1.5 inch core. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-volume healthcare label production.
What is the maximum print width and print speed of the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX delivers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches with a print speed of 6 inches per second at 305 dpi resolution, providing fast and precise label production for warehouse and logistics operations. This combination of speed and resolution makes it suitable for both standard barcode labels and detailed RFID encoding applications. Contact us today to discuss how this performance level meets your operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-WDR support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing you to integrate it seamlessly into your existing network infrastructure or use it as a standalone wireless device. This multi-connectivity approach gives you flexibility whether you're connecting to a central server or deploying mobile printing solutions in your warehouse. Available from us with full technical support for network configuration and deployment.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-WAN support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity, making it adaptable to various network environments and mobile printing scenarios. The Wi-Fi and Bluetooth capabilities are particularly valuable for warehouse operations requiring flexible label printing from multiple locations. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your facility's infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-NCN support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers USB and Ethernet connectivity options, providing flexible integration into your existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure. These wired connections ensure reliable data transmission for high-volume labeling operations without wireless interference concerns.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-WDN support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers multiple wireless and wired connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with various warehouse management systems and mobile devices without requiring additional adapters or converters. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-NDN support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your existing warehouse or logistics network infrastructure. The printer also features the latest wireless connectivity options for modern AIDC environments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-WCN support?
This RFID printer offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. These wireless and wired options ensure compatibility with various enterprise systems and mobile devices for seamless label printing operations.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-NDR support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible deployment in desktop and networked environments. The latest wireless connectivity options are also available, making it suitable for modern warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your facility's infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-NCR support?
This RFID printer includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, plus the latest wireless connectivity options for flexible deployment in your warehouse or distribution center. The full-color touchscreen display provides intuitive control and real-time status monitoring of print jobs. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify current wireless module availability for your specific network requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. This range of connection types ensures compatibility with various systems and enables both wired and wireless operation depending on your facility's infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet connections, plus the latest wireless connectivity options for flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. This allows you to connect directly to your systems without requiring extensive cabling infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441-WDN support?
This SATO printer supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your warehouse or logistics operation. The multiple connectivity options allow seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity solution best fits your environment.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options for warehouse, retail, and logistics environments. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with existing infrastructure whether you need direct computer connection, network integration, or wireless mobile device pairing. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your operation.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441-WAR support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your existing network infrastructure. This multi-connectivity approach allows you to deploy the printer in various warehouse environments without requiring extensive reconfiguration. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.
What is the maximum print width and resolution of the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX delivers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches with 203 dpi resolution and prints at speeds up to 8 inches per second. This combination of resolution and speed makes it ideal for high-volume label production without sacrificing print quality. Available from us with these specifications to meet demanding warehouse and logistics requirements.
What is the maximum print width and print speed of the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX delivers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches at 203 dpi resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second, making it ideal for standard barcode and RFID label applications. This combination of resolution and speed balances quality output with production efficiency for most warehouse and logistics operations. The printer accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441-WCN support?
The SATO CT4-LX offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. This range of connection methods ensures compatibility with various enterprise systems and mobile devices for seamless label printing operations.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO WWCT04441 provides both USB and Ethernet connectivity, along with the latest wireless options for seamless integration into modern warehouse and logistics networks. This multi-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with existing infrastructure while supporting mobile and cloud-based label management systems. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operation.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet, as well as the latest wireless connectivity standards for modern warehouse environments. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing network infrastructure whether you need direct connection to a workstation or networked deployment across your facility. Contact us today to discuss the best connectivity configuration for your operation.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441-NAR support?
This SATO CT4-LX model offers multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet connections, enabling seamless integration into your existing warehouse management or inventory systems. The latest wireless connectivity options provide flexibility for different deployment scenarios in your facility. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operational requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The CT4-LX includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible integration into your existing warehouse and logistics networks. These wired connection options ensure reliable, uninterrupted communication for mission-critical labeling operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific network requirements and deployment options.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT04441-NAR support?
This RFID printer offers both USB and Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics network. The latest wireless connectivity options ensure seamless communication with your existing systems and mobile devices for efficient label printing workflows.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCT03441-NDN support?
The SATO CT4-LX supports USB and Ethernet connectivity, making it compatible with both direct computer connections and networked environments. This dual connectivity ensures flexibility for warehouse and logistics operations where you may need to integrate the printer into existing IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's setup.
What are the maximum print width and media specifications for this SATO thermal printer?
The M84Pro(2) offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates media on a 3" core with an 8.6" outer diameter. This configuration supports a wide range of industrial label sizes commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does this SATO thermal printer support?
The SATO WWHC03041-WHR features multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into various healthcare IT environments. This multi-protocol support ensures compatibility with existing medical systems and enables both wired and wireless deployment options. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What type of material is used in the SATO SR30LT-10067 labels?
These labels feature a coated face stock with ultra-smooth finish and are engineered for thermal transfer printing. The material provides high resistance to abrasion and smear, making them ideal for warehouse and logistics applications where label durability is critical. The transfer 200P stock is optimized for SATO printer compatibility.
Are these SATO wristbands compatible with direct thermal printers?
Yes, the SATO 60S101002 wristbands are specifically designed for direct thermal printing technology, which means they require no ribbon and produce images through heat application. These wristbands are compatible with SATO direct thermal printer models and deliver clear, durable prints suitable for patient identification in healthcare settings. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
What connectivity options does this SATO thermal printer support?
The SATO WWHC03041-WHN offers multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth. This versatility allows seamless integration into various healthcare IT environments and enables flexible placement within clinical workflows without requiring direct cable connections.
What printer models is this SATO ribbon compatible with?
This ribbon is compatible with SATO industrial printers that support the SR10-V format. We recommend verifying your specific printer model with our team before ordering to ensure proper fit and performance. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for compatibility confirmation with your equipment.
What are the specifications of the SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
This SATO resin ribbon comes in a 2" width with 1,345 feet of ribbon length per roll and features a 1" core diameter. Each case contains 50 rolls, providing substantial printing capacity for busy distribution centers. The resin composition ensures excellent adhesion to synthetic and coated label materials commonly used in barcode and shipping applications.
Which SATO printers are compatible with this SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND T222A Premier I resin ribbon is compatible with SATO thermal transfer printers that support 3-inch wide ribbon formats. To confirm compatibility with your specific SATO printer model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify your equipment specifications and ensure you receive the correct consumables.
What connectivity options are available on the SATO WT312-400CB-EX1-2?
The printer includes standard Ethernet, USB, and RS232 interfaces, with optional Bluetooth and 802.11 WLAN communication capabilities. It also supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, giving you flexible deployment options whether you need wired or wireless connectivity in your warehouse or facility.
What makes the SATO WS2 suitable for healthcare environments?
The SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 features anti-microbial, clinical-ready plastic casing that is disinfectant-ready and can withstand frequent exposure to recommended cleaning solutions. This design minimizes the risk of spreading infectious diseases while maintaining durability in demanding healthcare settings.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this SATO printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration supports standard barcode label sizes used in retail, warehouse, and logistics applications without requiring frequent roll changes.
What barcode types and 2D symbologies does the SATO CL6NX Plus support?
The printer supports all major linear barcodes including Code 39, Code 128, EAN/UPC, GS1-DataBar, and GS1-128, plus advanced 2D symbologies such as QR Code, PDF417, Data Matrix, Aztec, and Maxi Code. With 47 printable languages and Unicode support for single and double-byte fonts (Korean, Chinese, Japanese), this printer is ideal for global supply chain operations. We offer comprehensive technical support to help you implement the right barcode strategy for your warehouse.
What is the print resolution and speed of this SATO printer?
The SATO WWHC04041-WHN delivers 305 dpi resolution at 6 inches per second print speed, providing sharp, scannable barcodes suitable for healthcare labeling applications. The 4.1-inch maximum print width accommodates standard wristband labels, specimen containers, and medication labels commonly used in clinical environments.
What is the print resolution and speed of this SATO thermal printer?
The SATO WWHC04041-WHR delivers 305 dpi resolution at 6 inches per second (ips) print speed, providing sharp, readable barcode labels suitable for medical specimen tracking and pharmaceutical labeling. The 4.1-inch maximum print width accommodates standard healthcare label formats. This combination of resolution and speed balances quality with operational efficiency in high-volume healthcare environments.
What connectivity options does this SATO thermal printer offer?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into existing healthcare IT networks and workflows. Multiple connectivity options enable seamless communication with Electronic Health Record (EHR) systems and label design software. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific healthcare environment.
What is the maximum print width and resolution of the SATO CT4-LX-HC?
The SATO WWHC03041-WAN delivers 203 dpi resolution at 8 inches per second print speed with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches. This resolution and speed combination is ideal for healthcare labels requiring barcode clarity and patient identification accuracy while maintaining efficient throughput in clinical environments.
What is the print speed and resolution of this SATO thermal printer?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC delivers 203 dpi resolution at 8 inches per second (ips) print speed, providing sharp, high-quality barcode labels suitable for healthcare applications. The 4.1-inch maximum print width accommodates standard medical label sizes, and the printer supports 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter media rolls. This combination of speed and quality ensures efficient label production without compromising readability.
What is the print speed and resolution of this SATO thermal printer?
The SATO WWHC04041-NHR delivers 305 dpi print resolution at up to 6 inches per second (ips), providing sharp, scannable barcode labels for patient identification and medication tracking. This combination of speed and clarity is ideal for high-volume healthcare label production without sacrificing barcode readability. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and application examples.
What connectivity options does this SATO printer offer?
The SATO WWHC03041-NHR features multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet, allowing seamless integration into existing healthcare IT networks and systems. The full color touch display and on-board videos make configuration and troubleshooting straightforward for your IT team. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your specific healthcare applications.
What is the maximum print width and resolution of this SATO thermal printer?
The SATO WWHC03041 offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches with a resolution of 203 dpi and print speed of 8 inches per second. This combination provides sharp, readable barcode labels suitable for patient identification, medication labeling, and specimen tracking in healthcare environments. The printer accommodates label rolls up to 5 inches outer diameter with a 1.5 inch core.
What connectivity options does this SATO healthcare printer offer?
The SATO WWHC03041-NHN includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into existing healthcare IT infrastructure and networks. Multiple connectivity options ensure compatibility with various hospital information systems and label management applications. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific environment.
Does the SATO CT4-LX include a label cutter, and what is included in the package?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX comes equipped with an integrated cutter and a real-time clock as standard inclusions, reducing your need for additional hardware purchases. The cutter enables automated label separation, improving throughput and reducing manual handling in high-volume printing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the complete package specifications and available accessories.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID label printing?
Yes, the SATO WWCT04441-WDR is specifically designed for RFID label printing with HF RFID encoding capabilities built into the printer. This makes it ideal for applications requiring both barcode and RFID tag encoding on the same label, such as inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility. Contact us today to discuss your RFID labeling requirements and how this printer can support your operation.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration provides an excellent balance of compact desktop footprint while maintaining practical label capacity for most warehouse and logistics labeling tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific application.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding. This makes it an excellent choice for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed for RFID applications and includes HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility initiatives. The printer's thermal transfer technology combined with RFID functionality allows you to produce labels with both printed barcodes and embedded RFID tags in a single pass. We offer this model as a complete solution for organizations requiring integrated barcode and RFID labeling on the desktop.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID encoding applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX features HF RFID encoding capability, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding in a single device. This dual functionality is particularly valuable for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capability, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding in a single desktop device. This combination is particularly valuable for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this model to customers needing integrated barcode and RFID solutions in a compact format.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, making it ideal for standard barcode and RFID label applications. It accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and supports outer diameters up to 5 inches, providing substantial label capacity for high-volume printing operations without frequent roll changes.
Is the SATO CT4-LX easy to maintain and what's included?
Yes—the CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform quick maintenance without downtime or service calls. This model comes standard with a cutter and real-time clock, and includes SATO's patented label waste prevention feature to reduce material costs. We stock replacement parts and supplies to keep your operation running smoothly.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for high-frequency RFID applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX includes HF (High Frequency) RFID encoding capability, making it suitable for applications requiring high-frequency tag encoding such as inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility. The integrated real-time clock ensures accurate data synchronization for time-sensitive RFID operations.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This compact footprint makes it ideal for desktop environments where space is limited while still providing industrial-grade printing capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific application.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID label printing applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed for RFID label printing with built-in HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for asset tracking, supply chain management, and inventory control applications. The printer combines thermal printing with RFID functionality in a compact 4-inch desktop format, eliminating the need for separate encoding equipment. We offer this model as a complete solution for organizations requiring both barcode and RFID label production.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed for RFID applications with HF RFID encoding capability built into the base model. This makes it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain applications where both barcode printing and RFID encoding are required. We offer this printer for organizations looking to consolidate barcode and RFID labeling onto a single desktop device.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO CT4-LX offers a 4.1-inch maximum print width, making it ideal for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and RFID tags in warehouse and logistics environments. The printer accommodates media on 1.5-inch cores with outer diameter rolls up to 5 inches, providing efficient media handling without frequent changeovers. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed media specifications and compatible label stock options.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID label printing?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID capabilities, making it perfect for applications requiring both barcode and RFID encoding on the same label. The printer includes a dispenser and real-time clock for synchronized RFID data encoding. Contact us today to learn how this printer can enhance your inventory and asset tracking operations.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is equipped with HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding. This makes it a versatile solution for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics environments.
Does the SATO CT4-LX include a label cutter?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX comes equipped with an integrated cutter as standard, allowing for automated label separation without additional equipment. This feature streamlines your labeling workflow and reduces manual handling time. The printer also includes a real-time clock for accurate timestamp functionality on your labels.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capability, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain applications that require both barcode and RFID encoding. The included real-time clock ensures accurate timestamp data on RFID tags for time-sensitive logistics operations. We offer this model for organizations requiring integrated barcode and RFID solutions.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capability, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding. This makes it suitable for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouses and logistics operations. We offer complete RFID solutions, so contact us today to ensure this printer meets your specific labeling requirements.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO WWCT03441-NAR is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capabilities built into the desktop unit. This makes it an excellent choice for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding, such as asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility. We offer this model for organizations needing integrated print-and-encode functionality in a compact desktop format.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding functionality built-in, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain applications that require both barcode and RFID capabilities. The combination of thermal printing with RFID encoding allows you to create intelligent labels that work across multiple tracking systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about RFID integration options for your operation.
What is the maximum print width and label roll capacity of this SATO printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, making it ideal for standard barcode and RFID label applications. It accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter, balancing capacity with the compact desktop footprint.
Is the SATO CT4-LX easy to maintain?
Yes, the CT4-LX is designed for minimal downtime with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform quick maintenance without specialized technicians. The intuitive full-color touchscreen display simplifies operation and troubleshooting, reducing training time for new operators. We offer comprehensive support documentation and technical assistance to keep your printer running smoothly.
How much storage does the SATO M84Pro(2) provide for forms, fonts, and graphics?
The M84Pro(2) comes standard with 16MB of RAM and 2MB of Flash memory for storing forms, fonts, and graphics. We offer optional Flash modules and PCMCIA memory card expansions if you need additional storage capacity for complex label designs or high-volume form libraries.
What is the maximum print width and resolution of the SATO CT4-LX-HC?
This desktop healthcare printer delivers 203 dpi resolution at a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, making it ideal for standard medical labels, wristbands, and specimen identification. The 8 inches per second print speed ensures efficient label production without sacrificing quality in high-volume healthcare environments.
Are the SATO SR30LT-10067 labels compatible with all SATO printers?
The SATO SR30LT-10067 labels are specifically designed for SATO thermal transfer printers. We offer a full selection of thermal transfer and direct thermal barcode labels for various SATO printer models. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific SATO printer model and discuss your labeling requirements.
What is the primary use case for SATO medical wristbands?
The SATO 60S101002 wristbands are engineered for hospital and medical environments where patient identification is critical. The bright white direct thermal material ensures high contrast for barcodes and patient information, while the 12" length accommodates adult and pediatric wrist sizes. These wristbands are ideal for patient tracking, medication administration verification, and lab specimen identification in healthcare facilities.
What is the maximum print width and resolution of the SATO CT4-LX-HC?
The SATO WWHC03041-WHN delivers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches at 203 dpi resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second. This specification makes it ideal for printing patient labels, medication barcodes, and wristbands in healthcare applications.
What is the difference between resin and wax ribbons for barcode printing?
Resin ribbons, like the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND, provide superior durability and resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion compared to wax ribbons, making them ideal for harsh warehouse environments and outdoor labeling applications. Wax ribbons are more cost-effective for standard paper labels but lack the longevity of resin formulations. We offer both options depending on your label material and environmental requirements.
Which SATO printers are compatible with the SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon is specifically designed for the SATO T222A Premier I thermal transfer printer. This compatibility ensures proper ribbon feed, print quality, and longevity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific SATO printer model or to discuss alternative ribbon options for your equipment.
What are the dimensions and specifications of this SATO ribbon?
The SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbon measures 4.3 inches wide by 1,345 feet long with a 1-inch core. Each case contains 25 ribbons and is priced per case, making it an economical choice for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and distribution centers.
What is the difference between wax and resin thermal transfer ribbons?
Wax ribbons, like the SW05-A-110110, are ideal for general-purpose barcode and label printing on coated substrates with lower cost per label. Resin ribbons offer superior durability, chemical resistance, and longevity for harsh environments and specialty materials. We offer both wax and resin options—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of thermal transfer ribbons for your application.
What is the print resolution of the SATO R14223000 Printhead?
The SATO R14223000 Printhead operates at 300 DPI (dots per inch), which provides clear, professional-quality barcodes and text suitable for most warehouse labeling and shipping applications. This resolution is the industry standard for barcode scanners and RFID systems used in logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm specifications for your application.
What PoE standard does the HPE Aruba S3J26A support?
The HPE Aruba AP-POE-BT10 supports the IEEE 802.3bt PoE standard, which is the latest and most advanced Power over Ethernet specification. This standard enables delivery of up to 60W per port, supporting next-generation access points and IoT devices with higher power requirements. We offer this cutting-edge injector to keep your infrastructure current with industry standards.
What security features does the HPE Aruba S1G33A provide?
The S1G33A offers enterprise-grade security including WPA3 encryption, Opportunistic Wireless Encryption (OWE), MACsec for port-level security on its dual 5 GbE uplinks, and TPM 2.0 for secure credential storage. These features protect both wireless traffic and wired backhaul connections.
Is the AP-577 suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an integrated directional antenna and robust environmental specifications. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh outdoor conditions in warehouses, logistics facilities, and industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss outdoor mounting options and deployment strategies.
What are the network connectivity options for this access point?
The S1G85A features two 10 GbE Smart Rate ports with MACsec support and Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability across IEEE 802.3af, at, and bt standards. The dual 10 GbE ports with redundancy ensure uninterrupted uplink connectivity and support high-bandwidth backhaul requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm port configurations and PoE power budget requirements for your deployment.
What are the key features of the HPE Aruba P38585-B21 adapter?
The P38585-B21 delivers high-performance NVMe connectivity with Smart Array compatibility, enabling faster data access and improved system responsiveness. As a system upgrade kit, it's designed for straightforward installation and integration into existing HPE Aruba network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full specifications and technical details of this networking adapter.
What type of installation does the AP-POE-BTSR midspan injector support?
The AP-POE-BTSR is a 1-port smart rate midspan injector designed for flexible deployment in enterprise campus, branch office, and distributed network environments. As a midspan injector, it can be installed between your switch and powered device without requiring switch replacement, making it an economical upgrade path. We have this solution available for immediate deployment from our warehouse.
What are the power specifications for HPE Aruba network equipment?
HPE Aruba network devices typically feature universal AC input voltage (100-240V) at 50-60 Hz with maximum power consumption of 126 watts, depending on the specific model. Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capacity varies by model, with some supporting up to 78 watts total PoE capacity and 19.5 watts per port. For exact specifications for your deployment, contact us today to ensure proper power planning.
What network redundancy and security features does this access point provide?
The S0H13A features dual 5 GbE Smart Rate uplink ports with LACP support and MACsec encryption for redundant, secure backhaul connectivity. Security is further enhanced with WPA3, Opportunistic Wireless Encryption (OWE), and TPM 2.0 for cryptographic operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these enterprise-grade security features protect your wireless infrastructure.
What network connectivity options are available on the HPE Aruba S0H11A?
The S0H11A provides two 10 GbE Smart Rate ports with MACsec support for secure, high-speed backhaul connectivity. Both ports support Power over Ethernet (PoE) delivery across IEEE 802.3af, at, and bt standards, allowing flexible deployment options without requiring separate power supplies. The redundant 10 GbE ports ensure uninterrupted connectivity and network resilience.
What network redundancy and security features are included?
The S1G43A provides dual 5 GbE Smart Rate uplinks with LACP support for network redundancy, plus MACsec encryption for secure inter-switch communication. It supports WPA3, Opportunistic Wireless Encryption (OWE), and includes a TPM 2.0 chip for hardware-based security. These enterprise-grade security features ensure your wireless network meets compliance requirements for sensitive warehouse and logistics operations.
What IoT and location capabilities does the S1G75A provide?
The S1G75A includes integrated Bluetooth 5.4 and IEEE 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for IoT connectivity, plus GNSS L1/L5 receiver and barometric sensors for precise indoor mapping and location services. These capabilities enable comprehensive IoT deployments and location-based applications without requiring additional hardware.
What power and connectivity options are available for the S1G54A?
The S1G54A supports both Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) and 12 V DC power inputs, providing flexibility in deployment scenarios. The dual 5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet ports feature hitless failover capability, ensuring continuous service during port or power transitions—critical for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed power budget and PoE specifications.
What power specifications should I consider for the HPE Aruba AP-635?
The HPE Aruba access points in the 630 Series support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) delivery, which simplifies installation by eliminating the need for separate power cables at each access point location. Standard PoE capacity per port is 19.5 watts, with total PoE capacity of 78 watts available from compatible switches. This efficient power design reduces installation costs and complexity across your campus wireless infrastructure.
What are the power specifications for the HPE Aruba R8F34A?
The HPE Aruba R8F34A operates on universal AC input voltage (100-240V) at 50-60 Hz with a maximum power consumption of 126 watts. The device provides Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with a total capacity of 78 watts and 19.5 watts per port, allowing you to power compatible connected devices without separate power supplies. This efficient power design reduces installation complexity in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the power and connectivity options for the HPE Aruba R7J40A?
The access point features dual 5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet ports with hitless failover capability, supporting both Power over Ethernet (PoE) and 12 V DC power options. This dual-port design ensures continuous service with built-in data and power redundancy, critical for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations.
What power and connectivity options are available?
The R7J44A features dual 5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet ports with hitless failover for redundancy and continuous service. It supports both Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) and 12 V DC power options, with PoE capacity of 78 watts total and 19.5 watts per port, ensuring flexible deployment in various enterprise environments.
What IoT and positioning capabilities does the 670 Series access point include?
The 670 Series features onboard high-power Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios that create a consolidated IoT backbone for large-scale deployments, eliminating the need for separate IoT infrastructure. A built-in GNSS L1 receiver enables precise location-aware services and auto-discovery mapping, which is particularly valuable for public safety communications and asset tracking in outdoor environments. These integrated radios reduce deployment complexity and operational costs compared to standalone IoT gateways.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-574?
The AP-574 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) or 9.4" (W) x 9.4" (D) x 7.5" (H), weighing 2.7 kg (6.0 lbs) excluding the mounting hardware. Its compact form factor makes it suitable for outdoor installations where space is constrained. We stock multiple mounting options including AP-270-MNT-V1, V2, H1, and H2 variants available from our warehouse.
Is the HPE Aruba AP-574 suitable for outdoor deployments?
Yes, the AP-574 is specifically designed as a connectorized outdoor access point rated for operating temperatures from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it ideal for harsh outdoor environments including warehouses, loading docks, and outdoor logistics facilities. Its rugged construction ensures reliable performance in demanding conditions. We offer this model for outdoor WLAN coverage—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What are the operating temperature specifications for the AP-575?
The HPE Aruba AP-575 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for demanding indoor and outdoor warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments. This wide temperature range ensures consistent performance across diverse deployment scenarios.
Does the AP-575 support Bluetooth and Zigbee connectivity?
Yes, the AP-575 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities on the 2.4 GHz band. Bluetooth 5 delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. These additional wireless protocols enable IoT device connectivity alongside your primary Wi-Fi network.
Is the AP-577 suitable for outdoor installations?
Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions. Its compact dimensions (23 cm W x 22 cm D x 14 cm H) and lightweight design (2.1 kg/4.6 lbs) with integrated directional antenna enable flexible outdoor mounting. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for outdoor installation guidance and mounting options.
Is the Aruba AP-577 suitable for outdoor environments?
Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions. The integrated directional antenna and rugged design support reliable wireless coverage in outdoor warehouse, logistics, and industrial settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our outdoor wireless solutions.
Can the AP-577 operate in outdoor environments with extreme temperatures?
Yes, the AP-577 is rated for outdoor operation with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh warehouse, logistics, and outdoor deployment scenarios. This wide temperature tolerance ensures reliable performance year-round in demanding environments.
Is the HPE Aruba AP-575 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the AP-575 is specifically designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it ideal for temperature-controlled and non-climate-controlled warehouse spaces. Its integrated omni antenna design and rugged construction support reliable connectivity in demanding logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss outdoor wireless coverage solutions for your warehouse operations.
Can the AP-575 operate in outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the AP-575 is specifically designed for outdoor deployment and operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F). Its rugged construction and integrated omni antenna make it ideal for outdoor warehouse, dock, and logistics yard coverage where weather resistance is critical.
Can the Getac B360 Gen 2 display be read in bright sunlight?
Absolutely—the Getac B360 Gen 2 features a 1,400-nit sunlight-readable FHD LCD display with LumiBond 2.0 technology, ensuring excellent visibility even on the brightest days in outdoor warehouse and logistics environments. The capacitive touchscreen adds intuitive interaction capabilities for field operations. This makes it one of the most readable rugged laptops available for outdoor use.
Is the Getac S410-G5 suitable for outdoor use and what makes it rugged?
Yes, the Getac S410-G5 is specifically designed for challenging field environments with its semi-rugged form factor that balances durability with portability. It features a sunlight-readable display with full HD LCD and touchscreen, making it usable in bright outdoor conditions where standard laptops fail. The ergonomic semi-rugged design provides the ideal balance of Size, Weight, and Power (SWaP) for personal carry mobile computing while maintaining the dependability needed for harsh operational environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac S410-G5?
The S410-G5 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, optional 4G-LTE with integrated GPS/GLONASS, and optional 5G Sub-6 capabilities for seamless mobile-first operations. It also includes Thunderbolt 4, RS232, VGA, and a 4th USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A port with PowerShare, supporting diverse integration requirements in warehouse and logistics environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for cellular connectivity. It also includes dual USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, a smart card reader, and dedicated GPS for seamless integration with edge devices and enterprise systems.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 provides comprehensive connectivity with Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless edge device integration. It also includes dedicated GPS, dual USB Type-A ports, USB Type-C, and an integrated barcode reader for logistics and warehouse applications.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac ZX10?
The Getac ZX10 provides comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, dedicated GPS/GLONASS, and an optional 4G LTE module (EM7511) with passthrough capability. Additionally, it features USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C with DisplayPort and Power Delivery, USB 2.0 Host, and optional RF antenna pass-through for enhanced signal reception in challenging environments. This multi-connectivity approach ensures your team stays connected whether working indoors, outdoors, or in remote warehouse locations.
What connectivity options does the ZX10 tablet support?
The Getac ZX10 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.0, dedicated GPS/GLONASS, and an optional 4G LTE module (EM7511) to keep your team connected in any situation. The tablet also features USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C with DisplayPort and Power Delivery, USB 2.0 Host, and MicroSD expansion for flexible data transfer and storage options. Contact us today to configure the connectivity package that best fits your warehouse or logistics operations.
What industries and use cases benefit most from this security camera software?
This CCTV software is ideal for SLED customers including government agencies, law enforcement, educational institutions, and critical infrastructure facilities that demand absolute resilience and reliability. The software's integration with Getac rugged devices makes it particularly suited for field operations, emergency response coordination, and secure facility monitoring in challenging environments. Contact us today to learn how we can support your organization's security needs.
What devices is the Getac GAD5X2 compatible with?
The Getac GAD5X2 is engineered to power Getac rugged laptops and tablets that operate on 11-16V or 22-36V DC systems. Its dual-voltage capability makes it compatible with various Getac mobile computing devices used in demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments.
Which Getac devices are compatible with the GAAGU5 power adapter?
The GAAGU5 is engineered for Getac rugged laptops and tablets across their product lineup. To confirm compatibility with your specific Getac model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can verify the right power solution for your device and application requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for always-connected operations. It also features two USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for enterprise security requirements.
Can the Getac ZX10 be customized with barcode scanning capabilities?
Yes, the ZX10 supports an optional 1D/2D imager barcode reader that can be integrated during configuration, allowing seamless barcode scanning without external accessories. We also offer optional smart card readers and HF RFID/NFC combo readers to expand functionality based on your specific warehouse or logistics workflows. Contact us today to configure the ZX10 with the exact scanning and RFID capabilities you need.
How many devices can the Lockncharge 10490 cabinet charge at once?
The Getac 590GBL000845 Lockncharge 10490 cabinet features 8 docking stations plus 1 additional slot, allowing you to charge up to 9 F110G6 tablets simultaneously. This capacity makes it ideal for shift-based warehouse operations and logistics centers that need efficient device management.
Is the Datalogic 95B080280 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the encoder's standard 10mm shaft and incremental pulse output design ensure compatibility with most AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and motion control systems. The 5-30 Vdc power range provides flexibility for integration into diverse industrial control architectures. We recommend verifying your specific system requirements—contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing equipment.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 944350015 provide?
This model includes Wi-Fi and LTE (4G) connectivity for comprehensive coverage in warehouse and logistics environments. These wireless technologies support both indoor and outdoor applications, ensuring your mobile workforce stays connected whether they're in the facility or in the field.
Is the Datalogic 95B080240 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080240 integrates with standard industrial automation systems through its M23 connector and 5-30 Vdc power specifications. Its 2000 PPR resolution provides the precision needed for accurate position feedback in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and robotic automation. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your specific warehouse management system.
What power and connectivity requirements do Verkada cameras have?
Verkada cameras operate on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE or IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+ power input, with some models supporting 37-57V PoE configurations. All cameras connect via standard RJ-45 network/PoE connections at 10/100 Mbps, making them compatible with existing network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify specific power requirements for your camera model.
What analytics and detection capabilities does this surveillance camera offer?
The CD42-512E-HW features advanced AI analytics powered by an onboard Ambarella processor that provides real-time alerts and occupancy trends. It excels at person and vehicle detection, making it ideal for monitoring expansive spaces like parking lots and corridors while maintaining privacy-sensitive operations.
What AI analytics capabilities does the CD52-256-HW-F offer?
The CD52-256-HW-F is equipped with an onboard CV25S processor that delivers AI-powered analytics and privacy-sensitive alerts for enhanced security insights. These intelligent features allow you to automate threat detection and monitoring workflows without relying on external processing infrastructure.
What is the storage capacity and video retention period for the CD52-2TB-HW-F?
This model includes up to 2TB of onboard storage, supporting a maximum of 365 days of video retention depending on compression settings and recording parameters. The generous storage capacity allows for extended archival without requiring external storage solutions.
Is the Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F suitable for outdoor installation?
Yes, the CD52-1TBE-HW-F is engineered for outdoor deployment with an IP67 weather rating that ensures durability against rain, dust, and harsh environmental conditions. Its operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) and IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance make it ideal for exposed locations like parking lots, building exteriors, and outdoor corridors.
How long can the Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F retain video footage?
With 768GB of onboard storage, the CD52-768E-HW-F provides approximately 90 days of video retention using H.265 or H.264 compression. If you need extended retention periods, we offer alternative storage configurations—the 2TB model supports up to 365 days of retention, while smaller capacities like 256GB provide 30 days of storage.
Is the Verkada CD52-768-HW-F suitable for warehouse and large indoor spaces?
Yes, the CD52-768-HW-F is specifically designed for expansive indoor environments like warehouses and hallways, thanks to its 5MP resolution and varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom (2.8-8mm). The motorized zoom allows flexible field-of-view adjustment without repositioning the camera, and the AI-powered analytics provide actionable security insights across large monitored areas. Its sleek dome design integrates seamlessly into professional warehouse settings.
What are the power requirements and connectivity options for the Verkada CD53?
The Verkada CD53 operates on PoE+ or standard PoE power input (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), eliminating the need for separate power cables during installation. This hybrid cloud architecture with onboard storage reduces bandwidth consumption while maintaining reliable connectivity for AI-powered alerts and analytics.
Is the Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F suitable for outdoor installation?
Yes, the CD52-2TBE-HW-F is engineered for outdoor deployment with an IP67 weather rating that protects against dust and water immersion, plus an IK10 impact rating for vandalism resistance. Its operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) ensures reliable performance in harsh environmental conditions across all seasons.
How much infrared range does this Verkada outdoor dome camera provide?
The Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F delivers 15 meters (49 feet) of infrared range, guaranteeing exceptional visibility in low-light and nighttime conditions. This IR capability is essential for 24/7 monitoring in privacy-sensitive environments where detailed insights into both people and vehicle movements are required.
How much onboard storage does this camera offer and how long can it retain footage?
The CD52-256E-HW-F comes with 256GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 30 days of maximum retention depending on video compression settings. We offer this model alongside higher-capacity variants (512GB, 768GB, 1TB, and 2TB) available from us for extended retention periods up to 365 days, giving you flexibility to match your archiving requirements.
Is the Verkada CD52-512-HW-F suitable for warehouse monitoring?
Yes, the CD52-512-HW-F is specifically designed for monitoring expansive areas like warehouses and hallways. Its 5MP resolution, varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom, and AI-powered analytics make it ideal for tracking activity across large indoor spaces while the onboard CV25S processor delivers privacy-sensitive alerts and enhanced security insights.
What cameras and systems are compatible with the Verkada SV software license?
The Verkada SV software license is designed to work with Verkada's surveillance camera lineup and cloud-based management platform. Compatibility depends on your existing camera models and system configuration within the Verkada ecosystem. Our team can review your current setup and confirm compatibility—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a compatibility assessment.
What features does the Verkada Desk Station software provide?
Verkada Desk Station is a cloud-based surveillance management platform that enables centralized monitoring, recording, and management of Verkada cameras across your organization. The software provides live viewing, video search and retrieval, user access controls, and integration capabilities for enterprise security operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about the specific features included in your subscription tier.
What features does Verkada Workplace K-12 surveillance software provide?
Verkada Workplace K-12 software delivers cloud-based video surveillance with features tailored for educational security, including real-time monitoring, video storage, and intelligent search capabilities. The platform is designed to integrate with Verkada's camera hardware ecosystem and provides administrators with centralized control over multiple campus locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the complete feature set and compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What power and connectivity requirements does the CY63-E have?
The Verkada CY63-E operates on a single IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+ connection, simplifying installation with just one cable run to your network infrastructure. This streamlined power and data delivery method, combined with captive screws and built-in alignment presets, makes deployment efficient for warehouse managers and IT teams.
What connectivity options does this Lenovo ThinkPad include?
The Lenovo 20N60053US features IEEE 802.11ac wireless LAN standard for fast wireless connectivity. The model comes with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communications, making it ideal for remote collaboration in logistics and warehouse management environments.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 20Q90007US provide?
The Lenovo 20Q90007US includes IEEE 802.11ac wireless LAN for fast network connectivity, along with standard ports for enterprise environments. The system supports modern wireless standards essential for warehouse management systems and real-time data synchronization. Contact us today for detailed port specifications and connectivity expansion options available from our team.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 83E60008US provide?
The Lenovo 83E60008US includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity. This modern wireless standard ensures strong connectivity for warehouse management systems, inventory software, and cloud-based logistics applications. We have this model available from our inventory with full technical support.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 provide?
The Lenovo 21JN003YUS includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN standard connectivity for seamless network access in warehouse and office environments. The system supports modern wireless standards essential for mobile computing and real-time data synchronization with inventory management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed port specifications and connectivity documentation.
What is the storage capacity of this Lenovo drive?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 provides 480 GB of storage capacity, offering a balance between performance and cost-effectiveness for business applications, data storage, and system acceleration. This capacity is ideal for organizations looking to upgrade from traditional hard drives to faster solid-state storage. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Lenovo storage options.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21HK0007US use and what are its viewing advantages?
The Lenovo 21HK0007US features a 16-inch WUXGA (1920 x 1200) display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles. IPS technology is particularly valuable for professionals who need consistent image quality across different viewing positions, making it ideal for collaborative warehouse management tasks and detailed data analysis. The higher 1200-pixel vertical resolution compared to standard 1080p displays provides additional screen real estate for multitasking.
What security features does the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 include?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect business data and ensure privacy. These enterprise-grade security options are ideal for finance, consulting, healthcare, and other industries handling sensitive information. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security-enhanced configurations available from us.
What operating system and management features does this Chromebook include?
The Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 runs ChromeOS, which provides managed access to browser-based learning tools and Google services. ChromeOS includes centralized Chrome management capabilities that help schools easily deploy, monitor, and maintain device fleets across their organization. This simplifies IT administration and ensures consistent security and software updates across all deployed devices.
What connectivity options does this Lenovo laptop provide?
The Lenovo 83F0001RUS supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed wireless connectivity, enabling seamless network integration in modern IT environments. The laptop also includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication capabilities. Contact us today to discuss additional connectivity accessories or docking solutions that may complement your deployment.
What graphics options does this mobile workstation offer?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 includes professional NVIDIA RTX graphics options, such as the RTX 2000 Ada with 8GB dedicated memory, which accelerates rendering, modeling, and visualization tasks. These workstation-class graphics are paired with the high-performance Intel processor to deliver the computational power needed for demanding creative and technical workflows. Contact us today to discuss graphics configurations that match your application requirements.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21SA0029US use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US features In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with a 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution, delivering consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles ideal for professional work. The 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS panel ensure reliable performance for extended use in logistics and warehouse management applications.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 21SG000GUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity. This makes it ideal for mobile operations in warehouses and logistics facilities where consistent connectivity is essential for real-time data synchronization. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete connectivity specifications and to explore compatible mobile computing solutions.
What wireless connectivity options does the Lenovo 21SG000FUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard, delivering fast and stable connectivity for warehouse networks and mobile operations. This modern wireless standard ensures reliable connections for barcode scanning, inventory updates, and real-time data synchronization across your facility.
What connectivity options does this Lenovo laptop provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G8 IRL 21SH0001US includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for fast and reliable network access in warehouse and office environments. The laptop features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication needs. For additional connectivity requirements such as barcode scanners or mobile computer integration, we can recommend compatible peripherals available from our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore compatible accessories for your specific operational needs.
What display technology does the Lenovo 82S1000LUS use?
The Lenovo 82S1000LUS features In-plane Switching (IPS) technology on its 13.3-inch WUXGA touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1200. IPS technology provides superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for content creation, design work, and collaborative environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Lenovo mobile computing solutions.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21L10064US use?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology with a WUXGA resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels on its 14-inch screen. IPS technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for detailed work and extended viewing sessions. This display quality is particularly valuable for professionals reviewing barcodes, labels, and inventory documentation.
What display technology does the Lenovo 82S1000PUS use?
The Lenovo 82S1000PUS features a 13.3-inch WUXGA touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering 1920 x 1200 resolution. IPS technology provides superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for detailed work in logistics and inventory management. The touchscreen capability adds versatility for warehouse applications requiring quick data entry and navigation.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 21SG000HUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity, essential for warehouse operations and real-time data synchronization. The system supports modern wireless protocols that ensure seamless integration with existing enterprise networks and mobile device management systems. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific logistics environment.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 21C3004VUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L15 Gen 3 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for fast and reliable network connections in warehouse environments. The laptop supports modern wireless standards essential for mobile data collection and real-time inventory synchronization. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore docking station and connectivity accessories we offer to enhance your deployment.
What wireless connectivity options does the Lenovo 20YA007FUS provide?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 13s G3 ACN includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard (Wi-Fi 6) for fast, reliable connectivity in warehouse and office environments. This modern wireless standard ensures strong performance for real-time inventory management and data synchronization across your operations.
What graphics capabilities does this ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 model include?
This model features NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation graphics with 8GB of dedicated memory, providing professional-grade graphics performance for 3D modeling, rendering, and complex visual applications. The 16-inch WQXGA display at 2560 x 1600 resolution with 165 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology complements the graphics capabilities for detailed technical and creative work. The 16:10 aspect ratio supports professional workflows in engineering, architecture, and media production.
Is the Lenovo ThinkVision T32h-30 suitable for multi-monitor setups?
Yes, the dual connectivity ports (HDMI and DisplayPort) make this monitor flexible for various setup configurations. The 16:9 aspect ratio and large 31.5-inch screen provide excellent real estate for warehouse management software, inventory systems, and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore monitor mounting solutions and multi-display configurations available from us.
What connectivity options does this SATO printer offer?
The SATO WWHC04041-NHN features multiple connectivity options including USB and Ethernet, allowing seamless integration with existing healthcare information systems and network infrastructure. This flexibility ensures compatibility with various hospital and clinic IT environments.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for high-volume printing environments?
Yes, with print speeds of 8 inches per second and a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, the SATO CT4-LX is designed for moderate to high-volume desktop printing operations. The user-replaceable printhead and platen roller enable quick maintenance without extended downtime, keeping your business running efficiently. Available from us with full technical support for warehouse and logistics applications.
How many cartridges are included in each package?
Each package of the Dell KT6FG toner cartridge contains 1 cartridge. This single-pack format is convenient for replacement orders or testing before committing to bulk purchases. Visit barcodesinc.com to order multiple units for your organization's printing needs.
Can I use the Dell V4TG6 magenta toner for barcode label printing?
Yes, this magenta toner cartridge can be used in Dell color laser printers for producing barcode labels and other color-coded documentation. We offer compatible Dell toner and label supplies optimized for barcode and AIDC applications—contact us today to discuss your labeling requirements.
What's the difference between standard yield and high yield Dell toner cartridges?
Standard yield cartridges like the Dell K83JD provide a baseline page count (6,000 pages) at a lower initial cost, while high yield alternatives offer significantly more pages per cartridge, reducing replacement frequency. For warehouse and logistics operations with moderate printing volumes, standard yield cartridges offer good value. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare our full range of Dell toner options.
Is the Dell 5H8CR compatible with multiple monitor setups?
Yes, the Dell WD19 docking station supports multiple display outputs through both HDMI and DisplayPort connections, enabling you to extend your workspace across multiple monitors. This makes it excellent for logistics and warehouse management applications where multi-screen visibility improves operational efficiency.
Is the Dell 970MW suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 9000 9450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable two-in-one design, touchscreen capability, and Windows 11 Pro operating system. The combination of vPro management features, Intel Evo Platform optimization, and robust connectivity options make it ideal for mobile inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and real-time data capture in supply chain operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell 3RXXN?
The Dell Latitude 3340 offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax wireless LAN, USB ports, HDMI output, and a network RJ-45 connector for wired Ethernet connections. These connectivity options ensure seamless integration with your existing enterprise infrastructure and peripheral devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations and accessories we have available.
What power capacity does the Dell WD19 docking station provide?
The Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station delivers 180W of power, providing sufficient capacity to charge and power most desktop systems and connected peripherals simultaneously. This robust power delivery is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics operations where you need reliable, uninterrupted power to multiple devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm power requirements for your specific setup.
What type of fiber connections does the Dell 540-BBIW support?
The Dell 540-BBIW supports 10GBase-X optical fiber connections via four SFP+ ports, enabling high-speed data transmission over fiber optic networks. This configuration is ideal for long-distance, high-bandwidth network deployments in warehouse, logistics, and enterprise data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on fiber optic cabling and transceiver compatibility.
What connectivity options does the Dell 210-BMKK provide?
The Dell 210-BMKK delivers comprehensive connectivity with USB/eSATA combo ports, HDMI, network RJ-45 connector, optional USB 3.0 ports via media bay module, SmartCard reader, and stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse operations.
What connectivity options are available for systems using this Dell drive?
Systems equipped with Dell storage solutions support multiple connectivity options including USB/eSATA combo connectors, HDMI, network RJ-45 connectors, and optional USB 3.0 modules via media bay expansion. Additional legacy I/O adapters and serial DB9 connections are available for specialized applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations and peripheral options we offer.
What power specifications does the Dell WD15 docking station have?
The Dell WD15 docking station comes with a 180W power adapter, providing sufficient power delivery for most notebook and tablet devices. The adapter supports efficient power management for extended use in mobile computing environments. We offer this docking station as a complete solution with the power adapter included.
Is the Dell E1920H suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell E1920H is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations where reliable, compact displays are needed for barcode scanning, inventory management, and data entry tasks. Its 19-inch size provides adequate screen real estate while maintaining a space-efficient footprint for tight workspaces. The durable LED panel construction supports continuous operational use in demanding environments.
What makes the Dell 8X5PJ suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
With its 10,000 RPM performance and hot-pluggable design, the Dell 8X5PJ delivers fast data access and minimal downtime during maintenance—critical for warehouse management systems and logistics tracking applications. The SAS interface provides enterprise-grade reliability and speed for continuous operation in demanding RFID and inventory management environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive integrates with your warehouse infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Dell C730C provide?
The Dell C730C connects via a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack, providing straightforward plug-and-play audio output for your computer. This standard connection method ensures broad compatibility across Windows and Linux systems without requiring additional drivers or software installation. We stock this speaker for immediate availability from our warehouse.
What yield does the Dell 74NC3 Extra High Yield toner provide?
The Dell 74NC3 is classified as an Extra High Yield cartridge, which delivers significantly more pages per cartridge compared to standard yield options. This higher yield reduces the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowers your cost per page, making it ideal for high-volume printing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed page yield specifications and pricing.
Does the Dell RGCN6 come with a toner cartridge return program?
Yes, the Dell RGCN6 is available with Dell's Toner Cartridge Use and Return program, which simplifies supply management and sustainability. This program allows for convenient cartridge replacement while supporting environmentally responsible recycling. Contact us today to learn more about our return program options.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and standard SAS drives?
NL-SAS (Near-Line SAS) drives like the Dell 400-AEQT are optimized for high-capacity, cost-effective storage in RAID arrays and data centers, offering good reliability at a lower price point than enterprise SAS drives. They operate at 7200 rpm and are ideal for sequential access workloads, making them suitable for backup, archival, and general-purpose storage rather than high-performance transactional databases. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What connection interface does the Dell 9KW4J hard drive use?
The Dell 9KW4J features a SATA/600 (Serial ATA) interface, which is the standard connection type for modern server and enterprise storage systems. This interface supports high-speed data transfer and is widely compatible with Dell server platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What is the difference between the Dell 407-BBPC and other SFP+ transceivers?
The Dell 407-BBPC is optimized for short-range, high-speed 10GbE connectivity with its 850nm wavelength and 300-meter reach, making it ideal for data center and campus network environments. This genuine Dell component ensures reliability and compatibility with Dell networking equipment, and we offer it in convenient 12-pack quantities for larger deployments.
What is the advantage of SAS over SATA for storage drives?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 400-AMKL offer superior performance, reliability, and multi-initiator support compared to SATA drives, making them ideal for enterprise and data center environments. SAS drives are designed for 24/7 operation and support hot-swapping without system downtime, critical for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What makes this drive suitable for read-intensive workloads?
The Dell S4520 is specifically engineered as a read-intensive drive, meaning it's optimized for applications that prioritize fast data retrieval over frequent write operations. This makes it ideal for database queries, analytics, and data warehouse environments where consistent read performance is critical.
What makes the Dell 400-BCNF suitable for enterprise environments?
The Dell 400-BCNF is engineered for mixed-use enterprise applications, combining solid-state performance with enterprise-grade reliability. Its SAS interface and 512e format support make it ideal for high-performance server deployments and data-intensive workloads. We recommend this drive for organizations requiring dependable storage in production environments.
What is the RPM speed and why does it matter for my storage system?
The Dell D3-VS10-1800 operates at 10,000 RPM, which provides faster data access speeds compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise applications. Higher RPM drives reduce latency and improve throughput, benefiting database servers, virtualization platforms, and I/O-intensive workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss which drive speed best fits your performance requirements.
Is the Dell HN10N suitable for high-speed data center networking?
Yes, the 10Gigabit Ethernet capability of the Dell HN10N makes it well-suited for demanding data center and enterprise networking applications requiring high-throughput connectivity. The dual-port design allows for redundancy or load balancing across network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this card fits into your network architecture.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives for enterprise use?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell D3-VS10-600 offer higher reliability, faster data transfer rates, and better performance under heavy workloads compared to SATA drives. SAS drives are specifically engineered for 24/7 enterprise environments with redundancy features and superior error recovery. For mission-critical applications and data centers, SAS drives provide the durability and performance your organization needs.
What is the performance advantage of a 15,000 RPM drive compared to slower alternatives?
The 15,000 RPM speed of the Dell D3-PS15-600 delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to 7,200 RPM or 5,400 RPM drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive workloads and high-transaction environments. This higher rotational speed reduces latency and improves overall system responsiveness in enterprise applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of performance-tier storage options.
What is the intended use case for the Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 SSD?
This 1.60 TB SSD is engineered for enterprise data center applications where high-speed, reliable storage is essential for database servers, virtual machine hosts, and mission-critical applications. The SAS interface and solid-state technology provide superior performance compared to traditional rotating drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive workloads in warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the Dell 400-ALUQ suitable for data center environments?
The 7200 RPM speed and NL-SAS interface provide the performance and reliability needed for continuous operation in data center environments, while the hot-pluggable design allows for drive replacement without system downtime. Near-line SAS drives like the 400-ALUQ balance performance with cost-efficiency, making them ideal for RAID arrays and high-capacity storage systems. We recommend this drive for warehouse management systems, logistics tracking, and enterprise backup solutions.
What interface does the Dell 345-BEDV use?
The Dell 345-BEDV uses the SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable connectivity for both server and workstation applications. SATA/600 delivers sufficient bandwidth for read-intensive workloads typical in enterprise storage scenarios. We have this drive available from our inventory for immediate deployment.
What are the key specifications of the Emulex LPE36000 HBA in the 540-BDNO?
The Emulex LPE36000 is a dual-port FC64 Fibre Channel adapter delivering enterprise-grade performance for mission-critical storage connectivity. As a full-height PCIe card with 2 Fibre Channel ports, it supports high-bandwidth SAN environments requiring redundant fabric connections. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical specifications and performance metrics.
What interface does the Dell 400-ANVK use and what are its speed capabilities?
The Dell 400-ANVK uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface with Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) protocol, delivering enterprise-grade connectivity and performance. With 7200 rpm spindle speed, it provides the balance of performance and reliability needed for business-critical applications. We offer compatible SAS controllers and cabling to integrate this drive into your existing infrastructure.
What systems are compatible with the Dell 400-ATLC hard drive?
The Dell 400-ATLC is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SATA drives with a 7200 RPM specification. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility before ordering. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility for your infrastructure.
What interface does the Dell R201R use and what are its performance characteristics?
The Dell R201R uses the SATA (SATA/150) interface standard and spins at 7200 rpm, providing robust performance for data-intensive warehouse management and inventory tracking applications. The 2.5" form factor makes it suitable for compact server and mobile computing environments while maintaining reliable throughput for logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific system requirements.
What are the key advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-ATHY over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-ATHY offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater reliability compared to mechanical hard drives. SSDs consume less power, generate less heat, and have no moving parts, making them ideal for high-performance computing environments and data centers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What network speeds does the Dell W1GCR support?
The Dell W1GCR supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet speeds over twisted pair cabling using the 10GBase-T standard, providing significantly faster throughput than standard 1GbE adapters. With dual ports, it enables redundancy and load balancing for mission-critical network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.
What interface type does the Dell 400-ALNY use?
The Dell 400-ALNY uses Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface operating at 12Gb/s, which provides reliable serial-attached SCSI connectivity for enterprise storage systems. This interface is optimized for high-capacity drives in RAID arrays and storage appliances. We can help you verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What interface does the Dell 400-ALOB use?
The Dell 400-ALOB utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, specifically the NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) variant. This high-speed interface provides excellent throughput and reliability for enterprise applications, and is backward compatible with 6Gb/s SAS systems. We have this drive available for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
What are the ideal use cases for the Dell D3-S4510 read-intensive SSD?
The Dell 400-BDQJ is optimized for read-intensive workloads common in warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and RFID data processing applications. Its 1.92 TB capacity and SATA interface make it suitable for high-throughput sequential read operations without the premium cost of write-optimized drives.
What type of workloads is this Dell SSD optimized for?
The Dell D3-S4510 1.92 TB drive is specifically designed as a read-intensive SSD, making it ideal for applications with heavy read operations such as database queries, analytics, and content delivery. The 512e format provides optimal performance for sequential read operations common in enterprise environments. This drive is available from us for workloads requiring reliable, high-speed read performance.
What makes the Dell D3-S4510 suitable for read-intensive workloads?
The Dell D3-S4510 is specifically designed as a read-intensive drive, meaning it optimizes performance and endurance for applications with higher read operations than write operations—common in data warehousing, analytics, and content delivery scenarios. The 512e format provides compatibility with legacy systems while maintaining modern performance characteristics. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise-grade storage solutions.
What format and performance characteristics does this Dell SSD offer?
The Dell D3-S4610 operates in 512e format, which provides advanced error correction and improved performance for enterprise environments. As a mixed-use SSD, it balances read/write performance with reliability for general server and storage applications. We offer this drive for workloads requiring consistent performance without the premium cost of high-performance models.
What are the key advantages of using an SSD like the Dell 400-BDPQ over traditional hard drives?
Solid-state drives like the Dell 400-BDPQ offer faster read/write speeds, improved reliability, lower power consumption, and better durability compared to mechanical hard drives. The lack of moving parts makes SSDs more resistant to physical shock and vibration, making them ideal for mobile and field-based operations. Our team can help you select the right SSD configuration for your warehouse, logistics, or IT infrastructure needs.
What makes this Dell SSD suitable for mixed-use applications?
The Dell D3-S4610 is engineered for mixed-use workloads, balancing performance and reliability across diverse application scenarios including databases, virtualization, and general server storage. With 960 GB capacity and SATA/600 interface, it delivers consistent performance for enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full SSD inventory for your specific use case.
What makes the Dell D3-S4510 suitable for read-intensive workloads?
The Dell D3-S4510 is engineered specifically for read-intensive applications, delivering optimized performance for high-frequency data retrieval scenarios common in data centers and analytics environments. Its 960 GB capacity and SATA/600 interface provide reliable throughput for demanding workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive supports your enterprise requirements.
What server systems are compatible with the Dell 342-2078 drive?
The Dell 342-2078 is designed for Dell server devices that support SAS (6Gb/s) storage interfaces. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility with our team before purchase. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your infrastructure.
What makes the Dell 400-AUVR suitable for enterprise environments?
The Dell 400-AUVR's 10,000 RPM speed and hot-swappable design make it well-suited for enterprise data centers where high performance and minimal downtime are critical. The SAS interface provides reliable, high-speed data transfer for demanding applications, and the hot-pluggable capability allows technicians to replace drives without shutting down systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this and other enterprise-grade storage solutions available from us.
How does the retroreflective mode work on this Datalogic sensor?
The retroreflective mode uses an LED light source that reflects off a retroreflective target back to the sensor's receiver, allowing detection of transparent, translucent, or reflective materials at distances up to 2 meters. This design is particularly effective for detecting items on conveyor systems and automated sorting applications where traditional diffuse sensing may not be reliable. We offer installation support to ensure optimal sensor positioning and performance in your facility.
Is the Datalogic 95B000030 sensor suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments and are available from us with robust construction suitable for warehouse and logistics operations. The plastic housing and sealed design provide reliable performance in demanding conditions typical of distribution centers and manufacturing facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of environmental-rated identification sensors.
Is the Datalogic 95B064420 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064420 is built for industrial environments commonly found in warehouses and logistics operations. As an inductive proximity sensor, it provides reliable performance in applications ranging from barcode reading automation to parcel dimension scanning without requiring direct contact with target objects.
Is the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064970 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications where reliable object detection is critical. Its inductive proximity sensing technology works effectively in industrial settings without requiring direct contact with the target object, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B064670 Sensor suitable for?
The Datalogic 95B064670 is designed for identification automation applications including barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling across diverse industries. It's particularly valuable in pharmaceutical environments for medication identification and safety, as well as parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics operations.
What type of connection does the Datalogic 95B066010 use?
The Datalogic 95B066010 uses an M8 connector with 3-wire connectivity, which is a standard industrial connection type widely supported across warehouse automation and logistics equipment. This connection type ensures reliable signal transmission and easy installation in demanding operational environments.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B066070 provide?
The Datalogic 95B066070 uses M8 connector technology with 3-wire connectivity, delivering PNP output signals for seamless integration into industrial control systems and automation networks. This standard industrial interface ensures compatibility with most warehouse management and logistics automation platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
Is the Datalogic 95B064690 sensor suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for demanding industrial environments including warehouses and logistics facilities. The robust construction and industrial-grade design make it suitable for continuous operation in challenging conditions typical of modern fulfillment centers and distribution networks.
Is the Datalogic 95B064990 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064990 is built for industrial applications and can operate reliably in warehouse and logistics settings. Its robust construction and IP-rated design make it suitable for environments with temperature fluctuations, humidity, and dust exposure typical of distribution centers and manufacturing facilities.
What operating temperature range does the Datalogic 95B064750 support?
The Datalogic 95B064750 operates reliably in environments ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This temperature range makes it suitable for standard warehouse and logistics facilities, though you should verify your specific environmental conditions. Contact us today to ensure this sensor matches your facility's climate requirements.
How is the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor connected to equipment?
The sensor features 3-wire connectivity and includes a 2-meter cable for straightforward installation. This configuration allows for simple integration with industrial equipment, barcode readers, and automated identification systems used in warehouses and logistics operations.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B066110 Sensor handle?
Based on Datalogic's industrial sensor specifications, these sensors are designed to operate in demanding warehouse and logistics environments with humidity levels of 5-95% (non-condensing) and operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C. The sensor also provides robust ESD protection at 25kV air discharge, ensuring reliable performance in electrically challenging industrial settings. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B061141 provide?
The Datalogic 95B061141 offers 3-wire connectivity with M8 connection and PNP output configuration, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and automation platforms. This connectivity standard ensures seamless integration into existing warehouse management and logistics infrastructure. We can help you determine the right cabling and integration approach for your deployment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040020 provide?
The Datalogic 95B040020 provides a 4-20 mA analog output, which is the industry standard for connecting to PLCs, industrial controllers, and data acquisition systems in warehouse and logistics environments. This analog signal format allows for easy integration into existing automation systems without requiring additional conversion modules. We offer full technical support to help you properly configure and integrate this sensor into your operations.
Does the Datalogic 95B040000 support both PNP and NPN polarity?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040000 supports both PNP and NPN polarity configurations, allowing you to integrate this sensor into diverse control systems and PLCs. This dual-polarity capability makes it a versatile choice for different automation architectures.
What connectivity options are available for the GFS4520-BKK1-RED?
This model features USB-only connectivity with a microUSB connector and includes a USB cable in the kit. The Gryphon 4500 series also offers multi-interface options on other variants, including RS-232, USB, and Keyboard Wedge configurations to support diverse deployment scenarios.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The DBT6400 features a Lithium-Ion 700 mAh battery that provides 3,000+ readings or approximately 5 hours of operation (at one read every 6 seconds). The battery charges in just 2.5 hours when placed in the base station or connected via the included micro USB cable.
What are the power requirements for the Datalogic Magellan 9400i?
The Magellan 9400i requires AC input of 100-240 VAC, making it compatible with standard electrical outlets across different regions and countries. This wide voltage range ensures flexibility for deployment in various retail and warehouse environments without requiring voltage converters.
Does the Magellan 9800i include a built-in scale?
The Magellan 9800i is available as a scanner/scale combination unit with an adaptive scale feature, making it suitable for produce and other weighed items at checkout. We offer both scanner-only and scanner/scale configurations to meet your specific POS requirements.
What connectivity options are available with the Magellan 9600i?
The Magellan 9600i offers extensive connectivity through 2 powered USB Host ports (Type A), powered RS-232, and 1 standard Ethernet port with optional 3 or 7 port Ethernet switch capability (IEEE1588). Additional ports support remote scale display and EAS controller connections for Sensormatic and Interlock systems. This flexible connectivity makes integration into various retail environments straightforward when you work with our team.
How does the Datalogic Wireless Charging System benefit operations?
The innovative Datalogic Wireless Charging System eliminates common battery contact corrosion issues, reducing maintenance requirements and facilitating uninterrupted operation. Combined with the removable 3350 mAh Lithium-Ion battery, this system enables quick battery swaps for 24/7 continuous scanning without downtime.
What barcode types can the Magellan 9550i decode?
The Magellan 9550i decodes all standard 1D linear barcodes including GS1 DataBar, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes including Aztec, Data Matrix, QR Code, and Micro QR Code. This comprehensive decoding capability ensures compatibility with virtually all modern retail barcode formats used in inventory management and point-of-sale systems.
What connection options are available for the Datalogic Magellan 9300i?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i connects via USB with a USB POT (Power Over Transmitter) cable included, eliminating the need for a separate power adapter at the checkout counter. It also supports multi-interface configurations including RS-232 and IBM 46XX protocols for legacy system compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integration options for your existing POS infrastructure.
Can the DS5100 operate in harsh or extreme environments?
Yes, the DS5100 features industrial-grade IP65 protection and subzero models rated down to -35°C, making it ideal for harsh industrial environments, outdoor facilities, and frozen production areas. It provides total ambient light immunity and is built to withstand demanding conditions while maintaining consistent scanning performance.
What barcode formats can the Magellan 3510HSi read?
The Magellan 3510HSi features a 2D imaging engine capable of reading both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D codes including QR codes. This versatility makes it suitable for general-purpose retail and warehouse applications where you need to scan multiple barcode formats. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of 2D imaging scanners.
What charging options are available for the Skorpio X5?
We offer two charging configurations for the Skorpio X5: a wireless charging option with Datalogic's industry-first 15-watt contactless system, or a traditional pogo-pin connector version that supports both wired charging and Ethernet connectivity through the cradle. Both options feature hot-swappable batteries to enable uninterrupted 24/7 operations without downtime. The wireless charging option eliminates maintenance issues associated with traditional contact-based charging.
What display options are available for the DataLogic Rhino II vehicle mount computer?
The Rhino II is available in both 10" and 12" display sizes to accommodate different vehicle mounting and space constraints. The 94R211101 model features a 10.4" XGA resistive display with 1024 x 768 resolution, while capacitive touch models include 3mm anti-glare armored glass that allows operation with gloves.
What is the wireless range of the PM9600-SR910RBK10?
Operating on the 910 MHz frequency, this scanner provides up to 100 meters (328 feet) of open-air wireless range with low-speed communication using Datalogic's STAR 2.0 Cordless System. The system supports seamless roaming and two-way communications, making it ideal for large warehouse environments. Contact us today for site-specific range assessments.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B040130 use?
The Datalogic 95B040130 is equipped with an M12 connector, which is the industry standard for rugged industrial sensor applications. This connector type ensures reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. We stock M12 cables and adapters to support your installation—contact us today for compatible connectivity solutions.
What power supply voltage is required for the Datalogic 95B040060?
The Datalogic 95B040060 requires 10-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial environments and control systems. This wide voltage range accommodates different power distribution configurations common in warehouses and logistics facilities. Contact us today for power supply recommendations and installation guidance.
What type of connection does the DataLogic 94ACC0157 provide?
The 94ACC0157 provides an RS-232 serial connection, which is a standard industrial interface for data terminals and host communication. RS-232 connectivity ensures reliable, wired communication suitable for warehouse and logistics environments where wireless connections may not be practical. This connection type is widely supported across enterprise systems and legacy infrastructure.
What barcode scanners are compatible with the DataLogic 94ACC0158 terminal?
The DataLogic 94ACC0158 works seamlessly with DataLogic's Powerscan 8000 series scanners, available in both tethered and cordless models via cradle and Bluetooth connectivity. This integration provides your warehouse team with flexible scanning options while maintaining reliable data entry through the keyboard terminal. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore complete terminal and scanner bundles available from us.
What connectivity options does the DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminal support?
The DataLogic SH15 Blackline supports multiple connectivity options including LTE WWAN, USB, and Bluetooth capabilities via cradle connectivity. The 94ACC0159 cover specifically protects the LTE WWAN USB ports and dual antenna system, ensuring stable wireless communication for real-time warehouse management and mobile operations.
What mounting and connectivity options are available for DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals?
DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals support multiple mounting accessories and can integrate with external keyboards (ABCD and QWERTY layouts), Powerscan 8000 tethered and cordless scanners via cradle and Bluetooth, and various terminal emulation utilities. The system includes RS-232 and USB connectivity options for seamless warehouse integration. Contact us today for a complete accessory compatibility list.
What output does the Datalogic 95B040050 sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040050 provides a 0-10V analog output, allowing seamless integration with PLC systems, industrial controllers, and other automation equipment. This analog output format is industry-standard for sensor-to-controller communication in identification and measurement applications.
How is the Datalogic 95B040140 Sensor mounted and connected?
The sensor features M18 right angle mounting for flexible installation in tight spaces and M12 connector for quick, reliable plug-and-play connectivity. The right angle design is particularly useful for mounting on conveyor frames and equipment edges where space is limited.
What housing and connector specifications does the Datalogic 95B040040 feature?
The sensor features an M18 tubular housing with axial optic design and connects via an M12 connector, providing robust industrial-grade durability for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. These standard industrial connectors ensure reliable integration with automated identification systems we offer.
Is the Datalogic 95B040150 suitable for right-angle mounting applications?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040150 is specifically designed with M18 right-angle mounting capability, allowing flexible installation in confined spaces or on conveyor systems where standard perpendicular mounting isn't practical. This makes it ideal for automated sorting, parcel dimensioning, and product identification in tight warehouse layouts.
Does the Datalogic 95B040010 support both PNP and NPN output options?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040010 sensor provides both PNP and NPN output configurations, allowing compatibility with a wide range of industrial controllers and PLCs. This dual-output capability makes it flexible for various automation architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to specify your preferred output type during order.
What are the power supply requirements for the Datalogic 95B040080?
The Datalogic 95B040080 requires 10-30 Vdc input, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial power systems. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with both legacy and modern warehouse automation infrastructure available from us.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040070 use?
This sensor features an M12 connector, which is the industry standard for industrial automation applications and provides reliable, weatherproof connections in harsh warehouse environments. The M12 connector ensures quick installation and replacement when needed.
What housing type and connector does this ultrasonic sensor use?
The Datalogic 95B040100 features an M30 tubular housing with radial optic design and connects via an M12 connector. This robust construction is ideal for mounting in production lines and automated sorting systems where durability and consistent performance are critical.
Is the Datalogic 95B040030 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040030 is engineered for industrial environments with its M18 tubular housing design and robust construction. The sensor's foreground and background suppression capabilities make it reliable in settings with varying lighting conditions and background interference common in warehouses and logistics facilities. Contact us today for guidance on environmental specifications and installation best practices.
What is the shaft size and connector type on the Datalogic 95B080030?
This encoder features a solid 6mm shaft with a 1.5m cable connector, making it compatible with standard industrial coupling systems. The compact 40.5mm diameter design allows for space-efficient installation in tight automation applications.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B040120 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040120 features both PNP and NPN output options, allowing seamless integration with different industrial control systems and PLCs. This dual-output capability makes it compatible with a broader range of automation equipment and sensor networks.
Is the Datalogic 95B080000 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080000 is built to withstand challenging industrial conditions typical of warehouse and logistics operations. Its robust construction and solid shaft design provide durability for continuous-duty applications in sorting systems, conveyor lines, and automated material handling equipment. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications and mounting options that best fit your facility's requirements.
What are the power supply requirements for the Datalogic 95B040090?
The sensor operates on 10-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for various industrial environments and control systems. This wide voltage range accommodates both standard industrial power supplies and battery-backed systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on power supply compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What operating temperature range does this encoder support?
The Datalogic 95B080020 operates reliably in industrial environments with temperature ranges of 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) during normal operation. For storage and transport, the encoder can withstand temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), ensuring durability across varied climate conditions.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080010 Encoder handle?
The Datalogic 95B080010 is engineered for robust warehouse and logistics environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and storage/transport temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). It maintains performance across humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing and provides 25kV ESD protection for reliable operation in industrial settings with electrical interference.
What are the power supply requirements for the Datalogic 95B040110?
The Datalogic 95B040110 ultrasonic sensor operates on 10-30 Vdc, offering a wide voltage range that accommodates various industrial power systems. This broad input voltage tolerance makes it ideal for integration into existing warehouse automation infrastructure without requiring dedicated power conditioning.
What applications is this encoder best suited for?
The Datalogic 95B080070 excels in warehouse automation, logistics sorting systems, and manufacturing environments where precise position sensing and incremental measurement are critical. Its compact design makes it ideal for space-constrained installations on conveyor systems, packaging machinery, and automated material handling equipment. Contact us today to discuss how this encoder can optimize your specific automation requirements.
Is the Datalogic 95B080050 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080050 is designed for integration into Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC automation product lines and supports standard incremental encoder protocols. Its wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) and 1.5m cable connector provide flexibility for various system configurations. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific automation infrastructure and integration requirements.
What is the shaft size and connector type on the Datalogic 95B080040?
This encoder features a solid 6mm shaft and comes with a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward installation in compact automation environments. The 40.5mm diameter housing is designed for space-constrained applications where compact mounting is essential.
What is the shaft type and mechanical configuration?
This encoder features a hollow 6mm shaft with a 40.5mm diameter housing, designed for compact integration into space-constrained applications. The hollow shaft design allows for easy mounting on existing equipment shafts, while the compact form factor makes it ideal for installation in conveyor systems, sorters, and other material handling equipment where space is limited.
Is the Datalogic 95B080060 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080060 is designed for integration with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines and standard industrial automation platforms. The incremental encoder output and wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) ensure compatibility with most PLC and motion control systems. Contact us today to verify integration requirements with your specific equipment or control architecture.
Is the Datalogic 95B080110 compatible with existing Datalogic AMT/AST systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080110 is part of the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product family and is designed for compatibility with these automation platforms. The encoder's standardized 6mm hollow shaft and voltage specifications (5-30 Vdc) make it a direct fit for Datalogic automation line systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration and ensure seamless integration.
What environments can the Datalogic 95B080120 Encoder operate in?
The Datalogic 95B080120 is built for industrial environments with operating temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C and non-condensing humidity levels of 5-95%. Its robust design handles the demanding conditions found in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities where reliable identification and measurement are critical to operations.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder have?
The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLC installations. This wide voltage range provides flexibility for integration into existing automation infrastructure without requiring additional power conversion equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B080150 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080150 is designed for integration into the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product line and supports standard industrial interfaces. The encoder's 1.5m cable connector and flexible voltage range (5-30 Vdc) make it compatible with most warehouse automation and manufacturing control systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for compatibility verification with your specific equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B080090 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080090 is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product line and features standard electrical interfaces supporting 5-30 Vdc operation. The encoder's incremental output and 1.5m cable connector enable straightforward integration into existing conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and material handling automation. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific application.
What is the shaft size and resolution of this encoder?
This encoder features a hollow 6mm shaft with 4096 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing high-precision position feedback for motion control applications. The compact 40.5mm diameter design makes it suitable for space-constrained installations in conveyor systems and automated sorting equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific machinery requirements.
Is the Datalogic 95B080100 compatible with existing warehouse systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080100 is designed for integration into standard industrial automation systems and is compatible with most conveyor and packaging equipment that uses incremental encoders. Its standard hollow shaft design and voltage range (5-30 Vdc) make it suitable for retrofit applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific system requirements.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B080180 Encoder designed for?
This optical encoder is part of Datalogic's identification product line and automates critical processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. From tracking parcel dimensions for accurate billing to monitoring conveyor systems and machinery motion, the encoder supports the automated identification processes that keep supply chain operations running efficiently.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B080190 have?
The Datalogic 95B080190 operates on a wide voltage range of 5-30 Vdc, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and power supplies. This flexible power specification allows for easy integration into existing warehouse automation and logistics equipment without requiring specialized power conditioning.
What is the power requirement for the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range makes it compatible with most standard industrial power configurations.
Is the Datalogic 95B080160 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080160 is designed to integrate with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines and supports standard industrial automation environments. Its wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) and 1.5m cable connector make it compatible with most modern warehouse management and logistics systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment and discuss integration options.
Is the Datalogic 95B081500 compatible with my existing warehouse equipment?
The Datalogic 95B081500 is designed for integration into a wide range of identification systems and machinery used in warehouse automation. Its standard 6mm shaft and incremental encoder design make it compatible with most industrial equipment requiring rotational measurement and position feedback. We recommend contacting our team to verify compatibility with your specific equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for integration support.
Is the Datalogic 95B081510 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B081510 integrates seamlessly into existing identification and automation systems through its standard M23 connector and wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc). Its 2500 PPR resolution provides precise motion feedback compatible with most modern warehouse management and ERP systems. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific automation infrastructure.
What type of connector does this encoder use?
The Datalogic 95B080220 uses an M23 connector, which is a standard industrial connector designed for harsh environments and frequent connections/disconnections. This connector type provides robust electrical connections commonly found in automated material handling systems, conveyor networks, and industrial automation equipment.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B080250 have?
The encoder operates on a wide voltage range of 5-30 Vdc, making it compatible with most industrial power systems and control architectures. This flexible power specification allows for easy integration into existing warehouse automation and logistics infrastructure without requiring additional power conditioning equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B080260 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080260 integrates into standard industrial automation environments through its M23 connector and 5-30 Vdc power supply compatibility. The encoder's incremental output and 5000 PPR resolution align with common industrial control standards used in warehouse management systems, conveyor automation, and logistics equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system architecture.
What operating environments can the Datalogic 95B080200 handle?
The Datalogic 95B080200 is built to withstand industrial conditions with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C and non-condensing humidity levels from 5 to 95%. Its robust construction allows deployment in warehouse automation, logistics sorting facilities, and manufacturing lines where temperature fluctuations and moisture exposure are common. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications for your specific application requirements.
Is the Datalogic 95B080210 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080210 is designed for integration with standard industrial automation platforms through its M23 connector interface and flexible 5-30 Vdc power requirements. The encoder's incremental output format is compatible with most PLC systems, motion controllers, and warehouse management software used in modern logistics operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What power supply does the Datalogic 95B080230 Encoder require?
The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with most standard industrial power configurations used in warehouse automation and material handling systems.
What industries benefit from using the Datalogic 95B080290 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080290 serves diverse sectors including pharmaceuticals, logistics, e-commerce, and manufacturing where precise item identification and measurement are critical. Its capabilities support applications ranging from medication barcode verification for patient safety to automated parcel scanning for accurate shipping costs. Contact us today to discuss how this encoder can optimize your specific identification workflow.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B080270 use?
The Datalogic 95B080270 uses an M23 connector, which is a standard industrial connector designed for reliable connections in warehouse automation and logistics equipment. This connector type ensures secure, repeatable connections in environments subject to vibration and frequent equipment repositioning. Contact us today if you need guidance on M23 connector compatibility with your existing systems.
What environments can the Datalogic 95B081520 operate in?
The Datalogic 95B081520 is engineered for industrial environments and can operate across a wide temperature range from 10 to 40°C during normal operation. Its robust construction handles humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this encoder meets your operational conditions.
What shaft size and cable connector does the Datalogic 95B080310 have?
The Datalogic 95B080310 features a solid 10mm shaft with a 58mm diameter housing and includes a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward installation and integration. The robust mechanical design ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This encoder is also known as the ENC58-S10-2000-C15 model designation.
How does the Datalogic 95B080330 compare to other encoders in the AMT/AST/ENC product line?
The Datalogic 95B080330 (also known as ENC58-S10-5000-C15) is part of Datalogic's extended line of incremental encoders designed for automation and identification processes. With its 5000 PPR resolution and extended voltage range (5-30 Vdc), it offers flexibility for various industrial control and positioning applications. We can help you select the right encoder model for your specific automation needs—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Is the Datalogic 95B080320 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080320 is designed to integrate into existing identification and automation systems across warehouses and logistics operations. Its standard incremental encoder output and wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) make it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific warehouse management or automation platform.
Is the Datalogic 95B080300 compatible with existing Datalogic automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080300 (also known as ENC58-S10-1024-C15) is part of the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC extended line, ensuring compatibility with existing Datalogic automation infrastructure. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic product lineup, and our team can help you verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.
What shaft specifications does the Datalogic 95B080340 have?
The encoder features a solid 10mm shaft, which is a standard industrial size compatible with most motor couplings and mechanical drive systems. The 58mm diameter housing with this shaft configuration makes it suitable for direct mounting on motors and rotating equipment in material handling and identification systems.
What operating temperature range does the Datalogic 95B080350 support?
The Datalogic 95B080350 operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This wide temperature range ensures consistent performance across diverse warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the power supply range for this encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080970 operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation equipment. This wide voltage range accommodates most standard industrial power configurations without requiring additional power conditioning.
What material options are available for the Datalogic S15 sensor?
The S15 is available in both plastic and stainless steel case options, allowing you to choose the material best suited to your specific application environment. The stainless steel variant provides enhanced durability in corrosive or highly aggressive cleaning conditions common in food and pharmaceutical processing.
What connectivity options does the SC5000 provide?
The SC5000 offers multiple connectivity options with network connectors on the front panel and additional connectivity ports on the body to support various integration requirements. The specialized connector design helps prevent cabling mistakes during installation of complex tunnel systems. We can help you determine the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics facility—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What interface does the Dell 400-AEEO use?
The Dell 400-AEEO uses a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface operating at 6Gb/s, which provides enterprise-grade performance and reliability for server storage applications. NL-SAS drives are optimized for 24/7 operation in data centers and storage arrays with moderate I/O demands. Available from us for integration into Dell server and storage solutions.
What are the performance benefits of using an SSD like the Dell 400-ARPK over traditional hard drives?
Solid state drives like the Dell 400-ARPK offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater durability compared to mechanical hard drives. SSDs also enable Dell's optional Intel Rapid Start Technology and Intel Smart Connect Technology for enhanced mobile computing efficiency. Available from us for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement applications requiring reliable storage solutions.
What interface does the Dell 400-ATJP use?
The Dell 400-ATJP uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and is commonly found in enterprise-grade servers and storage systems. SAS drives are preferred in professional environments for their reliability, performance, and support for advanced features like hot-swapping.
What storage devices and servers support the Dell 5X3CV drive?
The Dell 5X3CV drive is designed to work with Dell storage arrays and server devices that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. The included 3.5" carrier ensures compatibility with standard server bays, making installation straightforward in most enterprise Dell infrastructure.
What makes the Dell W4NCV suitable for warehouse and data center environments?
The Dell W4NCV's 7200 RPM performance combined with hot-swappable capability makes it ideal for high-availability warehouse and data center operations. The SATA/600 interface provides reliable connectivity, and the drive's server-grade design ensures compatibility with mission-critical storage infrastructure.
What servers and devices support the Dell WT1RW drive?
The Dell WT1RW is compatible with Dell storage servers and server devices that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity and 3.5" carrier configurations. The drive is designed for enterprise-class systems requiring reliable, fast storage performance at 10,000 RPM. For specific compatibility verification with your equipment, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm your server model supports this drive.
What server systems are compatible with the Dell TKM7J drive?
The Dell TKM7J is designed for server device support and features standard 2.5-inch SATA/600 connectivity, making it compatible with most Dell PowerEdge servers and other enterprise systems that support 2.5-inch SATA SSDs. We recommend verifying your specific server model's drive compatibility before purchase—contact us today for detailed compatibility information.
What server and storage systems are compatible with the Dell VYYT2?
The Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive is supported in Dell storage arrays and server devices that accept 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. We recommend verifying your specific server model's compatibility before ordering. Contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your infrastructure.
What connection interface does the Dell W8T0V drive use?
The Dell W8T0V drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard high-performance connection for enterprise-grade server storage. This interface ensures fast data transfer rates and is widely supported across Dell server and workstation platforms.
What is the read-intensive rating and what does it mean for my warehouse operations?
The read-intensive designation indicates this drive is optimized for workloads with high read operations and lower write cycles, making it ideal for data retrieval-heavy environments like warehouses and logistics centers. This classification ensures the drive delivers consistent performance for barcode scanning systems, inventory databases, and RFID data processing. We recommend this specification for operations prioritizing read throughput over write endurance.
What makes the Dell WMJJR suitable for data center environments?
The 10,000 RPM speed and 12Gb/s SAS interface deliver high performance for demanding server applications, while the hot-swappable design allows technicians to replace drives without powering down systems. This combination minimizes downtime and operational disruption in mission-critical environments. Available from us for organizations requiring enterprise-grade reliability.
What does 512e format mean on the Dell Y376F Drive?
The 512e format (512-byte emulation) means the drive presents a 512-byte logical block size to the operating system while using 4KB physical sectors internally for improved efficiency. This design provides compatibility with legacy systems and applications while delivering the performance benefits of modern 4KB sector technology. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our storage solutions and their specifications.
What storage capacity does this laptop offer?
The Dell Latitude 7340 comes equipped with a 512 GB SSD for fast data access and application loading. This solid-state drive provides reliable performance for running warehouse management software and accessing critical logistics data without mechanical delays.
What connectivity options does the Dell 2H04J provide?
The Dell Latitude 7340 includes Wi-Fi wireless connectivity and standard network capabilities. The device supports modern AIDC integration through its USB ports and wireless LAN standard, making it compatible with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and other enterprise mobility devices available from us.
What storage options are available on the Dell P7N66?
The Dell P7N66 comes standard with a 256 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading. The solid-state storage provides reliable performance for data-intensive warehouse management and inventory systems without the mechanical delays of traditional hard drives.
What display and connectivity options does this all-in-one PC offer?
The system features a 23.8" Full HD touchscreen display (1920x1080) with integrated capabilities for interactive applications. Connectivity includes 802.11ax Wi-Fi for wireless networking and standard ports for peripherals, making it compatible with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse devices available from us.
What connectivity options does the Dell OptiPlex 3000 provide?
The Dell 4PJPH provides multiple connectivity options including RJ-45 Ethernet for network connectivity, DisplayPort for video output, and 6 total USB ports (with 3 USB 2.0 ports) for peripheral devices like barcode scanners and label printers. These connection options make it compatible with standard warehouse and logistics equipment available from us.
What display technology does the Dell 08F8J use?
The Dell 08F8J utilizes In-plane Switching (IPS) technology on its 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen, providing wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction. The 1920 x 1200 resolution at 60 Hz delivers crisp visuals suitable for detailed warehouse management tasks and outdoor visibility.
How much memory and storage does this Dell laptop include?
The Dell WNHT0 comes standard with 16 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading. This configuration provides ample capacity for multitasking in warehouse management, logistics software, and typical enterprise applications used by IT procurement teams.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 7520 offer?
The Dell Latitude 7520 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast network connectivity, along with multiple ports for peripheral integration. The device supports various expansion options and docking capabilities, making it compatible with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment available from us.
What processor and RAM configuration does this Dell laptop have?
The Dell Latitude 7455 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus X1P-64-100 processor and includes 16 GB of memory with a 512 GB SSD for fast performance and storage. This configuration is ideal for professionals running productivity applications, virtualization, and business software. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell mobile computing solutions.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 5455 provide?
The Dell Latitude 5455 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable connectivity. It features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and supports multiple connectivity standards essential for logistics and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell mobile computing solutions.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 7455 provide?
The Dell Latitude 7455 includes comprehensive wireless connectivity with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be wireless LAN standards, ensuring compatibility with modern enterprise networks and high-speed connections. The touchscreen display and front-facing webcam support modern communication and collaboration workflows for remote work and video conferencing.
Is the Dell Latitude 9000 9450 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 9000 9450 is designed for mobile professionals and includes robust connectivity with IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, making it ideal for warehouse inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and logistics operations. The 2-in-1 convertible design allows flexibility for both desk work and field operations. We recommend pairing this device with our barcode scanners and mobile computing solutions for complete AIDC workflows.
What connectivity options does the Dell J00WC speaker provide?
The Dell J00WC connects via standard audio jack inputs, integrating seamlessly with Dell computers and compatible devices through the stereo headphone/microphone combo jack interface. This straightforward connection method ensures quick installation without requiring additional drivers or complex setup procedures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell audio accessories and peripherals.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 7455 offer?
The Dell Latitude 7455 supports comprehensive wireless connectivity including IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be (Wi-Fi 7) standards for fast, reliable network access in warehouse and logistics operations. The device includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication with remote teams.
What security features does the Dell OptiPlex 7010 offer?
The Dell OptiPlex 7010 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management features, optional smart card reader support, and TPM 1.2 security chip for enterprise-grade protection. These features ensure secure access to sensitive warehouse and logistics data, making it compliant with enterprise security requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security-enhanced configurations available from us.
Is the Dell Latitude 5550 suitable for field use in warehouses and logistics?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 5550 is designed for mobile professionals and includes Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security and management features. The Intel vPro Technology enables advanced remote management capabilities, making it ideal for IT teams managing distributed warehouse and logistics operations. The Full HD display and integrated wireless LAN (IEEE 802.11ax) support mobile workflows in demanding environments.
What is the form factor and rack unit size of the Dell 770-BBIP?
The Dell 770-BBIP is a 2U (two rack unit) form factor rack, making it suitable for high-density server deployments while maintaining efficient space utilization in standard 19-inch rack enclosures. This compact form factor is ideal for warehouse, logistics, and data center environments where space optimization is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rack solutions.
What storage options are available on the Dell 5523?
The Dell 5523 comes configured with a 500GB HDD and 32GB SSD hybrid storage setup for faster boot and application loading. Additional storage options available include 7200 rpm SATA drives up to 750GB, 5400 rpm SATA up to 320GB, and solid state options up to 256GB with optional encryption for security-sensitive environments. The E-Module Bay II also supports a secondary hard drive option for expanded capacity.
What operating system does the Dell Y4G77 come with?
The Dell Y4G77 Latitude 3410 ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, which provides enhanced security features and compatibility with enterprise applications used in warehouse management and IT procurement environments. This professional-grade OS supports advanced networking, device management, and security protocols required for business operations.
What server sizes does the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit support?
The Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit is specifically designed for 1U and 2U server systems within the PowerEdge R-series lineup. This sizing ensures proper alignment and weight distribution for compact, space-efficient server deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible PowerEdge models for your infrastructure needs.
What type of installation does the Dell 770-BBJS rack rail kit require?
The Dell 770-BBJS features sliding ready rails that are designed for straightforward rack mounting. These rails support standard 19-inch rack installations for PowerEdge servers. Our team can assist with proper installation guidance—contact us today for technical support or deployment assistance.
What connectivity and port options does the Dell 4RT1H provide?
The Dell 4RT1H offers comprehensive connectivity including USB ports, HDMI output, network RJ-45 connector, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for communications. It supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for modern network environments and includes optional USB 3.0 modules via media bay expansion. Available from us with flexible configuration options to match your specific connectivity requirements.
Is the Dell Precision 5690 suitable for mobile professionals and field work?
Yes, the Dell Precision 5690 is engineered as a 16-inch mobile workstation with a starting weight of approximately 4-5 lbs, making it portable for professionals who work across multiple locations. The anodized Titan Gray chassis provides durability, and the workstation includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN connectivity for seamless connectivity in any environment. Its mobile-first design balances professional performance with portability for on-site engineering and design work.
What display technology does this Dell workstation use?
The Dell Precision 3590 features a 15.6" Full HD (1920 x 1080) display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and 60 Hz refresh rate, providing excellent color accuracy and viewing angles. The IPS panel ensures consistent image quality when viewed from different angles, which is important for collaborative work and presentations.
What security features does the Dell Precision 7780 include?
The Dell Precision 7780 includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced system management and security, along with Windows 11 Pro's built-in security features. These enterprise-grade security capabilities make it suitable for organizations requiring robust data protection and remote management capabilities.
Is the Dell E2016HV suitable for long-duration warehouse operations?
Yes, the Dell E2016HV is engineered for extended operational use in warehouse environments. With a 5 ms response time, 200 cd/m² brightness, and 600:1 contrast ratio, it delivers consistent visibility for data-intensive tasks, and the included 3-year Advanced Exchange Service ensures minimal downtime if issues arise.
Is the Dell E2720H suitable for extended daily use in warehouse operations?
Yes, the Dell E2720H is designed for demanding environments with an IPS panel featuring TÜV Eye Comfort certified technology to protect employee vision during long work shifts. The monitor's robust construction and reliable performance make it ideal for continuous use in warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics operations.
Is the Dell C5519Q suitable for 24/7 operation?
Yes, the Dell C5519Q is engineered for continuous operation in professional settings, making it suitable for conference room displays, digital signage, and collaborative environments that require extended uptime. The LED-backlit LCD technology provides reliable performance across demanding deployment scenarios. Contact us today to discuss durability specifications and warranty options for your specific use case.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell E1916HV?
The Dell E1916HV connects via a single VGA input, making it compatible with legacy systems and standard desktop computers. This straightforward connectivity is perfect for retail receipt printers, warehouse terminals, and other AIDC applications where VGA connectivity is standard.
What is the power capacity of the Dell MNNJY docking station?
The Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS delivers 210W of power output, providing sufficient power delivery for most modern workstations and connected peripherals. This robust power capacity ensures your devices remain charged and operational throughout your workday without requiring separate power adapters. We have this model available for immediate deployment in enterprise environments.
What environmental conditions can this Datalogic photoelectric sensor withstand?
The Datalogic G5210992 sensor operates reliably in ambient light conditions up to 100,000 lux and maintains functionality across a wide temperature range from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) during operation. The plastic housing provides IP54-rated particulate and water sealing, making it suitable for warehouse, distribution center, and light manufacturing environments. Storage temperature range extends to -25 to 50°C (-13 to 122°F), ensuring durability during transport and off-season storage.
Why should I use Original HP printheads instead of third-party alternatives?
Original HP printheads are designed and engineered together with HP inks and materials as an optimized printing system, ensuring consistent high quality and reliable performance with less downtime. Using Original HP printheads also provides full HP warranty protection for your printer investment.
What is the advantage of using Original HP printheads like the P2V99A?
Original HP printheads are designed and engineered together with HP inks as an optimized printing system, with Original HP inks specifically formulated to maximize printhead life. Using Original HP printheads provides full HP warranty protection and helps minimize downtime through reliable performance.
What size display does the HP 156P0AA offer?
The HP 156P0AA features a 6.6-inch display, making it ideal for compact POS counter environments where space is limited but clear customer-facing communication is required. This size is optimized for receipt and transaction display in retail and hospitality settings.
What connectivity ports does the HP 156N9AA Monitor include?
The HP 156N9AA provides comprehensive connectivity with 2 USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports (one with charging capability), 1 USB 3.1 Type-C Gen 1 port with Power Delivery and DisplayPort support, 1 RJ-45 Ethernet port, 1 HDMI 1.4 port, 1 headphone/microphone combo jack, and 1 docking connector. A VGA or Serial Port option is also available depending on configuration.
Does this server support RAID configuration?
Yes, the HP P51930-B21 Server features integrated SATA controllers with RAID 0 and RAID 1 capabilities to protect your data and enhance reliability around the clock. RAID support helps prevent data loss, making this server suitable for mission-critical warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today for guidance on RAID setup and data protection strategies.
What storage options and drive bays are available on this HP server?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus features 8 small form factor (SFF) hot-swappable bays for flexible storage configuration. The 12 Gbps SAS controller supports rapid data access, making it suitable for high-performance storage applications in logistics operations.
What operating system does HP recommend for the EliteBook 850 G7?
HP recommends Windows 10 Pro for business use on the EliteBook 850 G7. The system is also available with Windows 10 Home, Windows 10 Pro with National Academic License, FreeDOS, or Windows 10 Enterprise through Volume Licensing Agreement. Our team can help you select the right OS licensing for your organization's needs.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7?
The HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 supports Windows 10 Pro 64-bit (recommended by HP for business use), Windows 10 Home 64-bit, Windows 10 Home Single Language 64-bit, and FreeDOS. Windows 10 Pro Enterprise is also available with a Volume Licensing Agreement. HP does not support Windows 8 or Windows 7 on this model due to the 10th generation Intel processors.
What smart card encoding options does the Fargo HDP8500 support?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes smart card encoding capabilities with the Omnikey Cardman 5121 docking station, supporting both iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire contactless smart card technologies. This allows for comprehensive credential personalization with multiple encoding options in a single system.
What are the input and output hopper specifications for the Fargo 49302?
The Fargo 49302 features a same-side input/output hopper configuration with a standard 200-card input capacity. This design makes it ideal for high-volume print runs while maintaining a compact footprint and intuitive operation.
What encoding options are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports multiple encoding options including smart card encoding (contact and contactless), magnetic stripe encoding, iCLASS, and MIFARE/DESFire technologies. The base configuration we offer includes the Omnikey Cardman 5121 reader for comprehensive smart card support.
What makes the Fargo HDP8500 different from other industrial card printers?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's proprietary High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which delivers superior print quality and reliability for industrial applications. This technology, combined with its high duty cycle design, makes it the most reliable option for extended-run credential issuance in demanding conditions.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support dual-sided printing?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 supports dual-sided printing, allowing you to print on both sides of ID cards simultaneously. This capability is included in the base model available from us.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 features dual-sided printing capability, allowing you to personalize both the front and back of ID cards in a single pass. This dual-sided functionality is included in the base model available from us, making it efficient for comprehensive credential design and security features.
What encoding options are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports multiple encoding options including magnetic stripe encoding, smart card encoding (both contact and contactless), and comes standard with HID Prox (Omnikey Cardman 5125) and contact smart card docking stations. This versatility allows you to personalize credentials with various security features.
What encoding options are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with multiple encoding capabilities including magnetic stripe encoding and smart card encoding for both contact and contactless cards. The base model we offer includes HID Prox (Omnikey Cardman 5125) for proximity card encoding.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes an ISO magnetic stripe encoder as its base model feature. It also supports optional smart card encoding for both contact and contactless applications, making it versatile for various credential types and security requirements.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes equipped with both ISO magnetic stripe encoding and a contact smart card docking station, allowing you to personalize and encode credentials with multiple security features. These encoding options make it versatile for various credential issuance applications.
What card input and output options are available on the HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes a 200-card input hopper and supports a dual card input hopper module for increased capacity. It also features a dual-sided card lamination module that can perform single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination, along with door and cartridge locks for secure operation in high-security environments.
What encoding options are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes an ISO magnetic stripe encoder and dual smart card encoding capabilities with iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire (Omnikey Cardman 5121), and HID Prox (Omnikey Cardman 5125) support. This allows you to personalize and encode multiple credential types on a single card platform.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer capable of printing on both sides of ID cards. It also includes optional card lamination modules available for single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination to enhance card durability and security. Contact us today for configuration options that match your production needs.
What encoding options are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes an ISO magnetic stripe encoder and HID Prox (Omnikey Cardman 5125) and contact smart card docking station. This dual-sided printer with flattener provides comprehensive encoding capabilities for various credential types.
What smart card encoding options are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire (via Omnikey Cardman 5121), and HID Prox (via Omnikey Cardman 5125) encoding capabilities, plus a Contact Smart Card Docking Station. This multi-technology support allows you to personalize a wide range of credential types in a single device.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes smart card encoding for both contact and contactless cards, as well as magnetic stripe encoding capabilities. It comes with an HID Prox (Omnikey Cardman 5125) and Contact Smart Card Docking Station as part of the base model configuration.
What encoding options are available on the Fargo HDP5600?
The HDP5600 includes ISO Magnetic Stripe Encoding as a standard feature, supporting dual high- and low-coercivity encoding on tracks 1, 2, and 3. Additional encoding modules are available, including contact smart card encoders, contactless smart card encoders (iCLASS, MIFARE, ISO 14443 A/B, ISO 15693), and 125 kHz proximity readers.
What print speed can I expect from the Fargo HDP6600?
Print speeds vary depending on ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for black only (K*), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO*), 24 seconds for full-color (YMCKO*), and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK*). These speeds support efficient high-volume ID card production for enterprise environments.
What type of cards can the Fargo DTC1250e print on?
The DTC1250e prints full-color plastic ID and technology cards, and comes with 100 Ultracard PVC cards in the package. This versatility makes it suitable for employee badges, access cards, and other card-based identification solutions available from us.
What types of cards can the Fargo DTC1250e print?
The DTC1250e prints full-color plastic ID cards and technology cards, making it versatile for employee badges, access cards, and other identification applications. The printer delivers high-quality color output on a budget, making it cost-effective for businesses of all sizes within the small-to-medium range.
Is the Fargo DTC4500e single-sided or dual-sided?
The Fargo 55600U is configured as a single-sided printer without locking hoppers. However, the DTC4500e platform offers field-upgradable options, including dual-sided printing modules that provide more space for card holder information and security features like duplicate photos and digital signatures.
What does the left side cutout on this laminate ribbon do?
The left side cutout on the Fargo 82720 ribbon is engineered to accommodate smart chip placement on ID cards during the lamination process. This design allows the chip to remain accessible and functional while the overlaminate protects the rest of the card. It's essential for organizations issuing chip-enabled identification cards.
How many cards can be laminated with one roll of Fargo 078207?
Each roll of the Fargo 078207 contains 250 pre-cut laminate sheets, providing coverage for 250 standard CR-80 sized ID cards. This quantity makes it suitable for small to medium-volume card issuance operations that require consistent lamination protection.
Can the Fargo 82320 card be used with custom security features?
Yes, the Fargo 82320 supports custom VeriMark foil stamp and custom HoloMark foil stamp options for enhanced security and brand differentiation. The Standard HoloMark Card Gold variant we offer comes pre-configured with holographic security features on UltraCard III substrate. Contact us today to discuss custom security options that meet your organization's authentication needs.
Is the Fargo 84900 compatible with both HDP6600 and HDP6600 XE printers?
Yes, the Fargo 84900 Standard Clear Film is compatible with both HDP6600 and HDP6600 XE ID card printers, as both models support the same HDP Film ribbon options. The HDP6600 XE offers enhanced capabilities and speed, but uses the same consumable ribbon formats. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify your specific printer model and order the correct supplies.
Can the Fargo 94640 print on both sides of ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo 94640 is a dual-sided card printer, allowing you to print on both the front and back of ID cards in a single pass. This makes it efficient for comprehensive ID card programs that require information on both sides.
What encoding options are available with the HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports multiple encoding options including contact smart card encoding, contactless smart card encoding, and magnetic stripe encoding. This versatility makes it suitable for organizations requiring various credential authentication methods.
Is the Epson CW-C4000 compatible with existing label printing systems?
Yes, the CW-C4000 is engineered for seamless integration with ZPL II, SAP, and other major middleware systems. It supports Windows, Mac, and Linux operating systems, ensuring compatibility with your existing infrastructure and software applications.
Is the Epson CW-C4000 compatible with existing label printing systems?
Yes, the CW-C4000 is engineered for seamless integration with ZPL II, SAP, and other major middleware platforms. It supports Windows, Mac, and Linux operating systems, ensuring compatibility with most existing enterprise workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific systems.
What barcode formats does the Epson TM-L90 Plus support?
The printer supports a comprehensive range of barcode symbologies including UPC-A, UPC-E, JAN8 (EAN), JAN13 (EAN), ITF, CODE39, CODE93, CODE128, CODABAR, PDF417, MAXICODE, and QR CODE. This broad compatibility ensures you can print virtually any barcode format required by your warehouse or logistics operations.
What is the cartridge model number and part number?
This cartridge is model C33S020577 with the designation SJIC22P (K), where K indicates black ink. This part number ensures you're ordering the exact replacement compatible with your Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. Contact us today to verify you have the correct cartridge for your system.
Is the C33S020582 an original Epson cartridge?
Yes, the C33S020582 is an original Epson cartridge manufactured by Epson for the Colorworks C3500 printer. We carry genuine Epson supplies to ensure optimal print quality and printer compatibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your cartridge today.
What color ink does the C33S020583 cartridge contain?
The C33S020583 is a yellow ink cartridge for the Epson Colorworks C3500. This yellow cartridge is part of the full CMYK color set available for your C3500 printer, enabling vibrant color printing for labels and receipts.
What types of media can this thermal printer handle?
The Epson L90 PLUS is designed to print on labels, receipts, liner-free labels, and tickets. This versatility makes it ideal for warehouse operations, shipping departments, and retail environments that require multiple label formats. We offer this printer with a power supply included, ready for immediate deployment.
What paper sizes does the Epson TM-T20IV support?
The Epson TM-T20IV supports two paper widths: 80 mm (48/64 columns) and 58 mm (35/46 columns), with paper thickness between 53-75 μm. This flexibility allows you to choose the receipt format that best fits your business needs.
What paper widths does the TM-U220 support?
The TM-U220 series features an adjustable paper width that accommodates 58mm, 70mm, or 76mm paper rolls. This flexibility gives you greater cost savings and allows you to choose the paper size that works best for your application.
Can the TM-U220A print in color?
Yes, the TM-U220A features two-color printing in black and red, allowing you to highlight special offers, create more visible logos, and improve receipt readability. This capability helps you create more impactful customer receipts and kitchen orders.
Does the TM-U675 have an autocutter?
Yes, the Epson TM-U675 includes an autocutter feature, which automates the cutting of receipts and slips for improved efficiency and consistency in your POS environment. This built-in functionality reduces manual handling and speeds up transaction completion.
What connectivity options does the MS852 scanner support?
The Unitech MS852 connects via USB, providing direct integration with computers and point-of-sale systems. This wired connection ensures stable, uninterrupted data transmission and eliminates concerns about wireless interference or battery depletion in warehouse and retail settings.
What connectivity options are available on the RT112 tablet?
The RT112 offers advanced connectivity including 5G, 4G LTE, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2, enabling real-time data collection and seamless communication in warehouse and logistics environments. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable performance whether you're in the warehouse, on the loading dock, or in the field.
What connectivity options does the RT112 tablet support?
The RT112 supports 5G, 4G LTE, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2, enabling real-time data collection and seamless communication across multiple networks. This advanced connectivity ensures enhanced productivity for users on-the-go in logistics and warehouse environments.
What audio features does the Jabra Biz 2300 offer for call quality?
The Jabra Biz 2300 features a noise-cancelling microphone with G-MOS technology (4.3 rating) and a wideband speaker (6.8 kHz) for clear conversations. USB models include Hi-Fi sound capability up to 16 kHz and digital signal processing for enhanced audio clarity, plus user sound protection including PeakStop technology and acoustic shock protection.
How long is the battery life on the Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo?
The Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo delivers up to 18 hours of talk time and up to 17 hours of music time on a single charge, with approximately 15 days of standby time. The rechargeable battery charges in approximately 2 hours, ensuring minimal downtime between work sessions.
What encoding options are available with this Datacard printer?
The Datacard CR805 (model 512648-033) includes both ISO magnetic stripe encoding and smart card encoding capabilities via the integrated HID Omnikey encoder. This dual-encoding support allows you to produce cards with multiple data storage and authentication options to meet varied security and operational requirements.
What encoding options are available with the Datacard 512648-007?
The Datacard 512648-007 comes standard with a DUALi Single Wire Contact/Contactless Encoder supporting ISO 7816, ISO 14443, Mifare, Desfire, and Felica standards. This enables you to personalize cards with both contact and contactless smart card data in a single pass, streamlining your card issuance workflow.
What card types and thicknesses can Datacard SR-series printers accept?
Datacard SR-series printers accept ISO ID-1/CR-80 size cards (3.370 in. x 2.125 in.) in materials including PVC, ABS, PET, PET-G, and polycarbonate, with card thickness ranging from 0.25 mm to 1.0 mm (10 mil to 40 mil). This versatility makes them suitable for a wide range of identification card applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific card requirements.
What type of fiber connections does this Netgear adapter support?
The NETGEAR APM408F-10000S uses SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) optical fiber connectors, which are the industry standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The adapter supports optical network connections, allowing for long-distance, high-speed data transmission. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible SFP+ modules and transceivers.
What type of connectivity does the NETGEAR XSM4316PB support?
The NETGEAR XSM4316PB features 16 PoE ports with twisted pair connectivity, allowing you to connect and power devices over standard Ethernet cabling. As a manageable switch with Layer 3 support, it enables advanced network segmentation and routing capabilities for complex warehouse network topologies.
What are the operating temperature and environmental conditions for the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES?
The device operates in temperature ranges from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) with relative humidity of 10–95% non-condensing and altitude support up to 3,000 meters (9,850 ft). It meets EN/ETSI 300 019-2-3 v2.1.2 (2003-04) Class 3.1e operational environmental standards.
Does the UTM9S-100NAS support expansion capabilities?
Yes, the NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS includes 2 total expansion slots, allowing you to extend and customize the appliance's functionality based on your organization's evolving security and networking needs. This modularity makes it a flexible solution for growing deployments.
Does the Microsoft Surface Pro X support cellular connectivity?
Yes, this model includes 4G LTE Advanced Pro connectivity, enabling mobile data access when Wi-Fi is unavailable. This makes it ideal for professionals who need reliable connectivity while traveling or working in the field.
What processor and memory configuration does the ZIN-00019 come with?
The Microsoft ZIN-00019 is equipped with a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor, 16 GB of RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage, making it suitable for multitasking and enterprise applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
How much RAM and storage does the Microsoft ZDT-00019 include?
The Microsoft ZDT-00019 is configured with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage, providing sufficient memory and speed for multitasking in warehouse management, inventory tracking, and point-of-sale operations.
Can I use the SocketScan S740 with my iPhone, iPad, or Android device?
The SocketScan S740 is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices via Bluetooth wireless connectivity. This makes it an excellent choice for mobile-first warehouse operations and on-the-go inventory management across iOS and Android platforms.
What are the battery life and ergonomic features of this barcode scanner?
The SocketScan S740 is designed with a lightweight, ergonomic structure and a long-lasting battery built to withstand entire work days. This combination reduces operator fatigue during extended scanning sessions and minimizes downtime from frequent charging.
What are the key features that make the SocketScan S740 suitable for warehouse use?
The SocketScan S740 combines a lightweight, ergonomic design with a long-lasting battery that can sustain entire work days without recharging. Status indicator lights for battery, Bluetooth, and scanning notifications provide intuitive feedback, reducing user error and improving workflow efficiency in fast-paced warehouse environments.
How long does the battery last on the Socket Mobile CX3412-1831?
The SocketScan S740 is designed with a long-lasting battery to withstand entire work days. The wireless Bluetooth design eliminates cable constraints, allowing your team to move freely throughout your warehouse or facility while maintaining continuous scanning capability.
What is the scanning range of the Socket Mobile CX3472-1940?
The Socket Mobile CX3472-1940 offers a scan distance of up to 19.49 inches, allowing operators to capture barcodes from a practical working distance in warehouse and distribution settings.
How long does the battery last on the Socket Mobile S730?
The SocketScan S730 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand your entire work day without requiring a recharge. This extended battery life ensures uninterrupted scanning performance throughout your shift, reducing downtime and improving productivity.
What is the scanning range and depth of field for the FR80?
The FR80 offers a depth of field of 0mm to 140mm (13mil), accommodating products of varying sizes and distances. Combined with its large scan window and 3mil resolution for 1D barcodes, the scanner provides flexibility for different scanning distances and product configurations.
What does YMCKS mean on this Magicard ribbon?
YMCKS stands for Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, and Security panel. This five-panel ribbon delivers full-color printing across the first four panels plus an integrated Secure Holokote security feature on the fifth panel to help prevent counterfeiting and fraud.
Does the VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA have a built-in printer?
Yes, the M268-U32-00-WWA features an integrated high-speed thermal printer that speeds overall transaction times from swipe to print, improving checkout efficiency in retail and hospitality environments.
What style options are available for the Poly CS500 XD?
We offer the CS500 XD Series in multiple wearing styles to suit different preferences: the CS510-XD is an over-the-head monaural option (72g), the CS520-XD is an over-the-head binaural option (94g), and the CS540-XD and CS545-XD are lightweight convertible styles (21g each) with three comfort-tested wearing options. This variety ensures every team member can find a comfortable fit for their work style.
What connectivity options are available with this payment terminal?
The RP457C-USSCN06A offers flexible connectivity through multiple options: audio jack, Bluetooth, and USB desktop reader functionality. It includes a Micro USB port for charging and data connectivity with PC and Android OTG devices, providing compatibility with hundreds of iOS and Android smartphones and tablets.
What wireless connectivity options does the CradlePoint 3002063 offer?
The CradlePoint 3002063 features Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) beacon connectivity in addition to RFID capabilities. This dual-technology approach allows for flexible deployment in various warehouse and logistics scenarios where both RFID and BLE communication are beneficial.
What is Link-OS and how does it benefit printer management?
Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent environment that provides real-time visibility into your printing processes and enables remote management capabilities. With Link-OS, you can use a single cloud-based application to manage routing, firmware updates, printer configuration, and more from on-site or remotely. Applications like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact—available from us as part of the ZT510 package.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID capabilities?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding as an optional upgrade, enabling greater visibility and tracking without requiring a new printer purchase. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology eliminates complex placement guidelines and provides greater media flexibility for simplified RFID calibration.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F?
The VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F includes 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac wireless connectivity with internal WLAN antennas and Bluetooth capability. These features ensure reliable connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the key hardware specifications of the MC9401?
The Zebra MC9401 features a 4.3-inch display, SE4770 imager for barcode scanning, 6GB RAM, 128GB UFS storage, 53-key standard keypad, and a 7000mAh standard battery. It runs Android GMS and includes vibration notification, Bluetooth, and NFC capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical specifications and configuration options.
What are the display and processing specifications of the MC9401?
The MC9401 features a 4.3-inch display, 6GB RAM, and 128GB UFS storage. It is powered by the latest Qualcomm platform, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This combination ensures fast performance and reliable data capture in demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the MC9401 include?
The MC9401 is equipped with the SE58 imager for reliable barcode scanning performance. This model builds on the proven ultra-rugged MC9000 Series legacy, which has helped simplify and error-proof processes across nearly five million deployments in demanding industrial settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete scanning solutions.
What encoding options are available for the IDP Smart-31D?
The IDP Smart-31D supports multiple encoding options including magnetic stripe, contact (ISO 7816-compliant), and contactless encoding (MIFARE, DESFIRE, and iClass). These encoding features can be added to your printer at any time, allowing you to create feature-rich credentials with enhanced security tailored to your organization's specific needs.
What are the dimensions and yield of the Zebra 74783 ribbon?
The Zebra 74783 ribbon measures 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242'). Each cartridge provides substantial printing capacity, and we offer them in convenient 6-box packages for organizations with regular labeling needs.
What connectivity options are available on the Zebra ZT200 Series?
The ZT200 Series offers multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 for faster data transfer, serial and parallel ports, and Zebra's Link-OS® environment for simplified integration and management. These flexible connectivity choices ensure seamless integration with your existing warehouse or retail systems.
How reliable is the NCR 7169 printhead, and what is its expected lifespan?
The NCR 7169 features a robust thermal printhead rated for 60 million lines of printing, ensuring years of reliable operation in demanding retail environments. Additionally, the auto cutter is rated for 2 million cuts, providing long-term durability and reducing maintenance costs.
Is the Trimble Juno T41 suitable for all-day field use?
Yes, the Trimble Juno T41's slim, ergonomic design is specifically engineered to be easy to grasp and enables all-day use by hard-working professionals in demanding environments. Its rugged construction and long-term manufacturer support make it well-suited for extended field deployments.
What connectivity options does the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo provide?
The Enduro 3E Duo includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity as standard features. Ethernet connectivity allows the printer to be shared among multiple users and enables remote printing capabilities, making it ideal for corporate environments and networked deployment scenarios.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9401 include?
The MC9401 is equipped with the SE58 imager for reliable barcode scanning. This advanced imaging engine provides scanning capability from close range up to over 83 feet away, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and manufacturing applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our scanner specifications.
What encoding and security technologies does the SP55 support?
The Datacard SP55 supports multiple card encoding technologies including smart card, magnetic stripe, barcode, and proximity options. These advanced features allow you to create multi-technology cards that provide secure access to facilities, networks, and other privileges for authorized users.
What security features does the HDP600-LC provide to reduce card tampering?
The Fargo HDP600-LC offers multiple layers of security protection: the HDP film lamination process itself adds tamper-resistance and protection from wear and tear, while standard Polyguard lamination—available in clear or holographic options—dramatically increases card life and adds visible security features that reduce the chances of fraudulent card reproduction.
What encoding options are available for the IDP Smart-31S?
The IDP Smart-31S supports magnetic stripe, contact (ISO 7816-compliant), and contactless encoding options including MIFARE, DESFIRE, and iClass technologies. These encoding capabilities can be added to your printer at any time, allowing you to create feature-rich credentials tailored to your organization's security and access control needs. Visit idwholesaler.com to explore encoding options available for your application.
What connectivity options does the CW45 provide?
The CW45 includes Wi-Fi 6 technology for enhanced data throughput and improved communication quality, along with Bluetooth V5.1 and an integrated NFC reader. These wireless connectivity options ensure reliable performance and secure connectivity across your enterprise network.
What are the key specifications of the MC9401-0G1R6DSS-NA?
This model features a 4.3-inch display, SE58 imager for barcode scanning, 6GB RAM with 128GB UFS storage, dual cameras (8MP front and 16MP rear), and a 7000mAh standard battery. It runs Android GMS and includes a 53-key standard keypad with vibrator feedback for tactile confirmation. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical specifications and configuration options.
What connectivity options does the DS4608-HC offer?
The DS4608-HC provides multiple connectivity options including USB, RS-232, and Bluetooth, allowing it to integrate easily with healthcare systems and existing infrastructure. This flexibility ensures seamless deployment across various healthcare facility configurations available from us.
What is the battery life and scanning capacity of this barcode scanner?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR features a 2450 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 50,000 scans per charge, with an expected duration of 14 hours at one scan per second. This extended battery performance minimizes downtime and keeps your warehouse operations running smoothly throughout your shift.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra SB2000?
The SB2000 is powered by replaceable AA batteries and offers long-lasting battery life. Depending on configuration and usage patterns, some Zebra beacon models can operate for up to 5 years on a single battery set. The configurable beacon interval helps extend battery life by allowing you to adjust transmission frequency to match your operational needs.
Which Zebra printer models work with the 800033-848 ribbon?
The Zebra 800033-848 YMCKOK ribbon is designed for Zebra ZXP Series 3 card printers. To ensure optimal performance and print quality, we recommend using only genuine Zebra ribbons with your Zebra card printer.
How durable is the Zebra ET40-HC and can it handle frequent cleaning?
The ET40-HC is built with rugged, disinfectant-ready advanced plastics that enable frequent cleaning without degradation. It can withstand 3.3 ft. (1.0 m) drops to vinyl tile over concrete and operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to 50°C), making it suitable for demanding healthcare environments.
How long does the battery last on the Granit 2105iSR?
The scanner is equipped with a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that provides operational duration of up to 14 hours at 2 scans per second. This extended battery life minimizes downtime and keeps your team productive throughout a full shift without requiring mid-shift charging.
What media sizes and types does the PD43c support?
The PD43c supports media widths from 19 mm (0.75 in) to 118 mm (4.65 in) with label lengths from 6.4 mm to 172.7 cm. It accommodates a variety of ribbon types including coated side in and coated side out configurations, with ribbon core sizes of 0.5 or 1 inch, enabling maximum time between media resupply.
What connectivity options does the PM45C provide?
The PM45C features WWAN connectivity—the first industrial printer with this capability designed for M2M and IoT applications. It supports variable network protocols and multiple print languages, enabling seamless integration whether your system runs on a local server or in the cloud, with 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility.
What scanning capabilities does the Memor 11 offer?
The Memor 11 is equipped with a high-performance 2D imager featuring Datalogic's exclusive 'Green Spot' technology, which provides enhanced scanning accuracy and performance in dark warehouse environments. This advanced scanning engine delivers improved accuracy and efficiency in scan-intensive settings, ensuring reliable barcode capture across various conditions.
What print methods does the SATO CG212 support with this ribbon?
The SATO CG212 printer supports thermal transfer printing when used with thermal transfer ribbons like the SATO CG212 Ribbon we offer. The printer is capable of 203 dpi or 305 dpi print resolution with a maximum printing speed of 4 ips (100mm/sec). Contact us today to discuss which ribbon type best suits your barcode labeling needs.
What rugged certifications does the Getac UX10 G5 meet?
The UX10 G5 is built to MIL-STD-810H, IP66, and MIL-STD-461G standards, ensuring it withstands harsh environmental conditions and physical stress. These certifications guarantee durability for mission-critical operations in demanding field environments.
What IoT and location services capabilities does the Aruba 570 Series offer?
The 570 Series features integrated Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling IoT deployment and enhanced location services for asset tracking. These integrated radios support advanced ClientMatch technology, allowing businesses to leverage location-based services and improved connectivity for mobile and IoT environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Memor 17 HC?
The Memor 17 HC offers robust connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and 5G capability, powered by a Qualcomm QCx4490 Octa-core processor. These advanced connectivity options ensure reliable performance across diverse healthcare environments and enable seamless integration with enterprise systems.
What are the display specifications of the Lenovo Flex5?
The Lenovo Flex5 features a 14" Full HD (1920x1200) IPS touchscreen with 400 nits brightness, 100% sRGB color accuracy, and a 60Hz refresh rate. The touch-enabled display provides vibrant and sharp visuals, making it ideal for both productivity and entertainment applications.
Why should I choose original HP toner over third-party alternatives?
Original HP supplies like the CE320A are engineered specifically for HP LaserJet devices to deliver consistent print quality and reliability. HP original cartridges help maintain optimal device performance over the extended warranty period and provide accurate page yields based on ISO standards, unlike generic alternatives.
What color is the HP CF401A toner cartridge?
The HP CF401A is a cyan toner cartridge, making it ideal for color printing in HP LaserJet color printer systems. This single-pack cartridge is designed for organizations that need reliable cyan output for professional documents and graphics.
Is the HP Q1404B compatible with HP POS systems?
Yes, the HP Q1404B is designed to work with HP POS systems and related label printing equipment. We offer this paper as part of our comprehensive HP supplies selection, ensuring seamless integration with your existing HP point-of-sale infrastructure.
What copy and scan speeds does the HP Q7992A deliver?
The HP Q7992A delivers copy speeds up to 56 cpm for both black and color on A4 paper, with support for two-sided copying. For scanning, the device achieves up to 83 ppm for normal A4 scans in both black and white and color, with duplex scanning capabilities reaching up to 167 ipm. Scan output supports multiple formats including PDF, JPEG, TIFF, and searchable PDF with OCR functionality.
What color is the HP W2102A cartridge?
The HP W2102A is a yellow toner cartridge, ideal for color printing applications where yellow output is needed. This original HP cartridge delivers consistent color quality for your LaserJet printer. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this yellow cartridge for your fleet.
Can I use the HP W2103A in my warehouse printing operations?
The HP W2103A is suitable for environments requiring reliable color printing, including warehouse label and documentation applications. As an original HP LaserJet toner cartridge, it delivers consistent performance for high-volume printing tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of printing supplies for logistics and warehouse operations.
What are the print speed and resolution specifications for the HP C0F22A?
The HP C0F22A delivers print speeds up to 22 ppm for black and 18 ppm for color on A4 paper, with black print resolution up to 1200 x 1200 dpi and color resolution up to 4800 x 1200 optimized dpi on HP Advanced Photo Paper. First page out is as fast as 9 seconds for black and 10 seconds for color from ready mode.
What operating systems support HP ink cartridges and printer drivers?
HP ink cartridges work with Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit and 64-bit where applicable), as well as macOS versions including Yosemite, Mavericks, and Mountain Lion. Linux support is also available through HPLIP open-source software. We offer compatible drivers and software for all major operating systems.
Does the HP F9K16A support borderless printing?
Yes, the HP F9K16A supports borderless printing up to 127 x 177 mm, allowing you to maximize your print area for professional-looking documents and photos. This feature is particularly useful for warehouse labels and logistics documentation where edge-to-edge printing is required.
What are the storage and operating environment requirements for HP photo paper?
HP photo paper should be stored at temperatures between -20 to 40°C with humidity levels of 10 to 90% RH to maintain quality. For optimal printing results, operating temperature should be maintained between 59 to 86°F with humidity levels of 30 to 70% RH. Contact us today for guidance on proper storage conditions for your paper supplies.
What are the minimum system requirements for using HP 72 ink cartridges?
For Windows systems, you'll need 2 GB of available hard disk space, a CD-ROM/DVD drive or Internet connection, a USB port, and Internet Explorer. Mac systems require OS X v10.11 El Capitan or later with 1 GB of hard drive space, Internet access, and a USB port. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete compatibility verification with your hardware.
What are the minimum system requirements for using HP C9371A cartridges?
For Windows systems, you'll need at least 2 GB of available hard disk space, a USB port, and Internet Explorer, with processor requirements varying by Windows version. Mac users require OS X v10.11 El Capitan or later with 1 GB of hard drive space, internet connectivity, and a USB port. We recommend reviewing the full technical specifications on our product page to ensure your system meets all requirements before ordering.
Is the HP C8842A compatible with HP POS systems?
The HP C8842A is categorized within HP's POS system supplies portfolio and is compatible with select HP POS-related inkjet devices. However, compatibility varies by specific printer model and configuration. We recommend contacting our team or visiting barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your particular HP system before ordering.
What operating systems support HP ink cartridge installation and printer drivers?
HP ink cartridge drivers and printer software are compatible with Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit and 64-bit where applicable), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. The cartridge itself is hardware-agnostic, but your printer's software suite supports these platforms for full functionality.
What makes the Getac GSR6X4 suitable for rugged field operations?
The GSR6X4 is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop platforms, which are built to withstand extreme conditions in military and field environments. The drive's integration with the redesigned media-bay connector ensures secure, reliable data storage in harsh operational settings where durability is critical.
What display specifications does the S510 offer for outdoor use?
The S510 features a 15.6-inch full HD touchscreen with 1,000 nits of brightness, ensuring excellent visibility in direct sunlight and outdoor field conditions. The display includes stylus support for enhanced interaction in demanding environments. This sunlight-readable design is critical for warehouse, logistics, and field service operations where outdoor visibility is essential.
What connectivity options does the Getac 590GBL000585 provide?
The Cradlepoint IBR900 router delivers WiFi connectivity with speeds up to 1000Mbps, enabling seamless communication between warehouse devices, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. The included 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides cloud-based management and monitoring capabilities for your connected devices. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployments.
Is the Getac 590GBL000587 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, as a Getac product integrated with Cradlepoint's industrial-grade IBR1700 router, this solution is engineered for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations. The combination of Getac's rugged expertise and Cradlepoint's mobile networking ensures reliable performance in challenging conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and deployment needs.
What connectivity speeds does the IBR1700 router provide?
The IBR1700 router delivers WiFi connectivity at 1200Mbps modem speeds, enabling fast data transfer for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and real-time logistics operations. This performance level supports multiple connected devices and bandwidth-intensive AIDC applications simultaneously. We offer this router as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions.
What does the 3-year NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials subscription include?
The included 3-year NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials subscription provides cloud-based management, monitoring, and optimization of your mobile network connectivity. This ensures your wireless router maintains peak performance and security throughout the subscription period. We can provide detailed information about NetCloud features and benefits—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specifics.
What are the key features of the Getac Cradlepoint R1900 5G router?
The R1900 delivers WiFi 5 connectivity combined with 5G cellular capability, providing dual-connectivity options for mission-critical operations. It includes NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials for 5 years, offering cloud-based management and security features. This router is engineered for mobile workforce deployments where reliable, high-speed connectivity is essential.
What connectivity features does the Getac 590GBL000588 router provide?
The Cradlepoint IBR1700 router delivers 600Mbps WiFi modem performance and is engineered for reliable wireless connectivity in challenging industrial environments. It supports mobile network connectivity through the NetCloud platform, enabling seamless remote management and failover capabilities for continuous operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this router integrates with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices in your facility.
What connectivity speeds does the IBR900 router provide?
The Cradlepoint IBR900 router delivers WiFi connectivity with 1000Mbps modem speeds, providing robust bandwidth for multiple connected devices in warehouse and logistics operations. This performance level supports real-time barcode scanning, inventory management, and mobile data collection across your facility.
Does the Getac GAT1U1 come with a power cord?
Yes, the Getac GAT1U1 100W Type-C AC adapter includes a US power cord as standard. This complete package allows you to deploy the adapter immediately in your warehouse or field operations without purchasing additional cables. We have this accessory in stock and ready to ship.
What Getac devices work with the GAAGU1 adapter?
The GAAGU1 is engineered for Getac's rugged laptop and tablet computer line, featuring the distinctive Glenair connector standard. To confirm exact compatibility with your specific Getac model (such as the MX50 series), we recommend contacting our team directly—we maintain detailed compatibility matrices for all Getac power accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to ensure you have the correct adapter for your device.
Does the GAA9U7 come with a power cord?
Yes, the Getac GAA9U7 includes a US power cord, making it ready to use out of the box. This complete solution eliminates the need for separate purchases when setting up your Getac rugged device charging station.
What is included in the 1-year NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials subscription?
The included 1-year NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials subscription provides cloud-based management, monitoring, and optimization of your mobile router's performance and connectivity. This service enables centralized device management across your deployment, critical for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable uptime. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the management capabilities included with this subscription.
What power output does the Getac GAA3U2 provide?
The Getac GAA3U2 delivers 120W of AC power, making it suitable for powering and charging Getac rugged laptops and tablets when used with the compatible Office Dock. This power capacity supports both device operation and simultaneous charging in office environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for technical specifications and power requirements for your specific Getac model.
Can I use the Getac GAA9U6 adapter internationally?
The Getac GAA9U6 comes standard with a US power cord, making it ideal for North American deployments. If you require international power compatibility, we offer regional power cord options and multi-voltage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss international power adapter requirements for your Getac devices.
Is the Getac GAAGU6 suitable for military and field operations?
Yes, the GAAGU6 meets MIL-STD-461 standards, which ensure compliance with military electromagnetic interference requirements. This makes it specifically designed for military, defense, and other mission-critical applications where equipment must operate reliably in challenging environments.
Does this charging cabinet include networking capabilities?
Yes, the Getac 590GBL000847 includes an integrated Cisco switch, which enables direct network connectivity for your docked devices without requiring separate network infrastructure. This integrated networking simplifies deployment in warehouse and logistics environments where centralized device management is critical.
What are the key features of this 8+1 Docking Cabinet?
This docking cabinet features 8 device slots plus 1 additional port, an integrated Cisco Switch for network connectivity, and is designed to support high-volume charging and data transfer operations. The cabinet is built to handle the demands of enterprise mobile device management in logistics and warehouse environments.
What makes the LocknCharge Revolution 32 ideal for warehouse and logistics environments?
The LocknCharge Revolution 32 provides secure, organized charging for entire device fleets while protecting valuable rugged equipment from theft and damage. This is essential for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable power management for mobile computers used in receiving, picking, and inventory operations. The cabinet's design supports rapid deployment and simplified device management across shifts.
What is the power output of the Getac 590GBL000582?
This Getac power supply delivers 12V at 2A output, providing consistent power to compatible Cradlepoint mobile routers and networking devices. The specifications ensure stable operation for extended field deployments without voltage fluctuations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
What are the key specifications of the Getac 590GBL000515 power adapter?
The Getac 590GBL000515 is a 120W DC/DC adapter (also referenced as model GE1963-5322) that converts direct current power for use with Getac rugged computing devices. This power device is built to meet the demanding requirements of mobile and field-based operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications or contact our team for comprehensive product documentation.
How many devices can the Getac Carrier 15 cabinet hold?
The Getac 590GBL000841 is a Carrier 15 model, meaning it's designed to charge and store up to 15 Getac devices simultaneously. This capacity makes it an efficient solution for teams that need to maintain multiple rugged tablets and laptops in a centralized charging station. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this high-capacity charging solution.
What are the key features of this 8+1 Docking Cabinet?
This Getac power device features an 8+1 configuration that allows you to charge and manage multiple UX10G2 tablets simultaneously while keeping one device readily accessible. The cabinet design is built to support the demanding requirements of warehouse, logistics, and mobile workforce environments where device availability and rapid deployment are critical.
What connectivity features does this docking cabinet include?
This 8+1 Docking Cabinet integrates a Cisco Switch, providing network connectivity for up to 8 devices plus the switch itself. The built-in Cisco Switch enables seamless network integration, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where devices need reliable, managed network access. Contact us today to learn more about the networking specifications and deployment options available from us.
Can the OHBLIPF00059 be used for direct vehicle installation?
Yes, the bare wire design of the OHBLIPF00059 allows for direct hard-wiring integration into vehicle electrical systems, making it ideal for fleet operations, mobile field service, and logistics applications. This permanent installation method provides reliable power without relying on temporary connections or external power supplies. Our team can assist with installation guidance and specifications.
Does the Getac GAA5U2 include a power cord?
Yes, the Getac GAA5U2 60W AC adapter comes complete with a US power cord, making it ready to use out of the box. This integrated solution eliminates the need for separate cable purchases and ensures you have all necessary components for immediate deployment. We stock the full package to streamline your procurement process.
Does the Getac GAA8U1 come with a power cord?
Yes, the Getac GAA8U1 includes a US power cord, making it ready to deploy immediately upon receipt. This complete package eliminates the need for separate cable purchases and ensures you have everything needed for field operations.
Can I use the Getac GAA1U3 adapter internationally or in different countries?
The Getac GAA1U3 includes a US power cord, making it suitable for standard North American outlets. If you require international power adapters or different regional cord options, our team can help you find the right solution. Contact us today to discuss your specific geographic needs.
What imaging capabilities does the Zebra TC53 have?
The TC5301-0T1K4B1000-NA is equipped with an SE55 Imager for barcode scanning, an 8MP front-facing camera (FFC), and a 16MP rear-facing camera (RFC). These imaging capabilities enable comprehensive data collection and documentation across mobile payment, parcel dimensioning, and inventory management applications. We offer this model to support diverse capture and documentation needs in your operations.
Does SLS VIEW include mobile functionality?
Yes, the SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License includes the SLS VIEW Mobile App, which manages asset events, business process flows, RFID reader connectivity, barcode imager connectivity, print events, and Wi-Fi network connectivity. The mobile app interacts with the SLS VIEW API Library to deliver real-time asset tracking and management capabilities in the field.
Is the Epson CW-C4000 compatible with existing label software and middleware?
Yes, the CW-C4000 is engineered for seamless integration with ZPL II, SAP, and other major middleware platforms. It also supports Windows, Mac, and Linux operating systems, plus multiple software development tools, making it compatible with most commercial label management systems.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for harsh and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is built for durability in the most demanding settings. It carries IP65 and IP68ratings for water and dust resistance, making it reliable in harsh environments including those with Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compounds nearby or below-freezing temperatures. Contact us today to discuss deployment in your specific operational conditions.
What support and management tools are included with this kit?
The kit includes a 3-year Levata Care Support agreement and a SOTI Management license for device management and lifecycle support. These services are co-termed across your LKQ site, providing centralized management of your mobile computing devices.
What are the key improvements of the TC52X-HC over the TC52-HC?
The TC52X-HC builds on the successful TC52-HC by adding a more powerful 2.45 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 processor, new UFS memory for faster performance, and a 13 MP rear color camera for sharp, detailed image capture. These enhancements enable healthcare workers to run voice and data applications simultaneously while capturing high-quality barcode and UDI data more efficiently.
Is the ZQ630 Plus compatible with existing QLn accessories?
Yes, the ZQ630 Plus is backward compatible with QLn accessories, allowing you to upgrade to the latest platform without purchasing new accessories or rebuilding your settlement room. Available accessories from us include multi-slot battery chargers, carrying options, and single and quad-bay Ethernet cradles for remote management.
Is the Zebra MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA suitable for harsh and hazardous environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is designed for the most demanding settings, including manufacturing and warehousing, ports, and yards. It is built to perform reliably in harsh environments, including those with Class 1 Div 2 hazardous compounds nearby or below freezing temperatures. The device's ultra-rugged construction ensures durability and dependability where traditional mobile computers may fail.
What connectivity options are available on the M004-US?
The ProGlove M004-US offers flexible connection options through Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE HID) or 915 MHz wireless connectivity. It supports Bluetooth Low Energy 4.0, 4.1, 4.2, and 5.0, with a transmission range of up to 40 meters in free field and 10-20 meters indoors, though range may decrease in industrial environments with walls, metal shelving, or machines.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that provide lasting quality. The printer features a compact, space-saving footprint with a bi-fold media door that reduces the height needed to open it, making it practical for warehouse workstations. Its tool-less platen and print head removal design makes maintenance easy in active warehouse settings.
What Zebra equipment does the 23844-00-00R power device work with?
The Zebra 23844-00-00R is a standard AC power device compatible with Zebra label printers, mobile computers, barcode scanners, and other Zebra AIDC equipment that require AC line power. We recommend verifying your specific device model's power requirements before purchase. Contact us today if you need help identifying the correct power accessory for your equipment.
What is the receive sensitivity and frequency range of this RFID reader?
The Impinj R700 offers a high sensitivity of -92 dBm maximum, enabling it to read smaller tags reliably. It supports FCC frequencies (902–928 MHz) and ETSI frequencies (865–868 MHz, 915–921 MHz), with transmit power up to 33 dBm on PoE+ and 30 dBm on PoE.
Can the Zebra ZT231 be upgraded with additional features after purchase?
Yes, the ZT231 is designed for future expansion with field-installable upgrades. You can add capabilities such as a cutter or peeler, wireless connectivity, or UHF RFID encoding when your operational needs change, making it a smart long-term investment for growing warehouse operations.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9401 provide?
The MC9401-0G1M6CSS-NA is equipped with the SE58 imaging engine, which delivers scanning range from close proximity up to over 83 feet away. This advanced scanning capability makes it easier and more reliable for data capture across diverse warehouse and manufacturing applications.
What is included in the DS3678-DP3U4212S1W kit?
This kit includes the DS3678-DP2F003VZWW scanner, CBA-U42-S07PAR shielded USB cable, STB3678-C100F3WW cradle, PWR-BGA12V50W0WW power supply, CBL-DC-451A1-01 DC cord, and 23844-00-00R AC cord. Everything you need for immediate deployment in your warehouse or manufacturing facility is available from us.
What connectivity options does the 1470G2D-2-N offer?
The 1470G2D-2-N connects via USB, making it straightforward to integrate into existing point-of-sale systems and retail workstations. As a corded scanner, it provides reliable, continuous power and data connectivity without the need for battery management.
Is the PC42E-T backward compatible with older Honeywell printer accessories?
Yes, the PC42E-T is backward-compatible with PC42T accessories, protecting your existing investments in consumables and peripherals. This compatibility allows for a smooth transition if you're upgrading from an earlier Honeywell model. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify specific accessory compatibility for your setup.
Can I use the JS980256GBSSDU drive as a replacement for a failed drive in my JS-980?
Yes, the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is designed as a compatible upgrade and replacement drive for the JS-980 system. If you need assistance with installation or compatibility verification, contact us today and our team can help ensure proper integration with your device.
Is the Panasonic JS985256GBUPG an SSD or HDD?
The Panasonic JS985256GBUPG is an SSD (solid-state drive), which provides faster performance and improved reliability compared to traditional hard disk drives. This makes it an excellent choice for mission-critical warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the advantages of choosing an SSD over a traditional hard drive for mobile computing?
Solid state drives like the Panasonic JS980256GBSSD offer superior performance, faster data access speeds, and improved reliability compared to mechanical hard drives—critical for field operations in warehouses and logistics environments. SSDs also consume less power, generate less heat, and have no moving parts, making them more durable for mobile and rugged computing scenarios. We offer this SSD option to support demanding warehouse and IT procurement needs.
Is the Panasonic FZ-55 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the FZ-55 is built to withstand demanding conditions with MIL-STD-810H certification covering 3-foot drops, shock, vibration, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw cycles, and temperature extremes. It features a magnesium alloy chassis with handle, spill-resistant keyboard, raised bezel for LCD impact protection, and a replaceable screen protector for added durability. We offer this rugged laptop specifically for logistics and warehouse operations requiring industrial-grade reliability.
What networking capabilities does the R1900 Router provide?
The R1900 Router included in this package supports Wi-Fi connectivity with 5G modem capability. The router accepts an optional 4FF SIM card (sold separately) to enable cellular connectivity for your Toughbook devices in the field.
What networking interface does the UBB-US provide?
The UBB-US includes one Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 network port for connectivity. This single network interface connects to your wired infrastructure and supports the full 1.70 Gbit/s wireless throughput.
What input power requirements does the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH need?
The POE-24-24W-G-WH accepts standard 100-240VAC input at 50-60 Hz, with a maximum input current of 1.5A. This universal voltage range makes it compatible with power systems worldwide, and we offer this injector for immediate deployment in your network infrastructure.
How does the UVC-G4-PRO-3 perform in low-light conditions?
The camera features IR LEDs with a mechanical IR cut filter for reliable night mode operation, enabling 24/7 monitoring even in complete darkness. This ensures continuous security coverage without requiring additional lighting infrastructure.
What Layer 3 routing capabilities does the EdgeSwitch offer?
The EdgeSwitch provides Layer-3 routing capability including static routes, OSPF/OSPFv3, RIP/RIPng, and BGP with IPv6 support. It also includes advanced services like DHCP/DHCPv6 server and relay, dynamic DNS, DNS forwarding, and VRRP for redundancy and failover protection in enterprise environments.
Is the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 compatible with UniFi aggregation switches?
Yes, this 10GbE SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Ubiquiti UniFi aggregation switches that feature SFP+ ports. It supports the high-bandwidth links required for aggregation switching across UniFi network topologies, enabling link aggregation for increased capacity and availability.
Is VPN supported on the Ubiquiti UDM-US?
Yes, the UDM-US includes VPN support, allowing you to establish secure remote connections for network access and management. This feature is valuable for businesses requiring secure connectivity to their UniFi network infrastructure.
What fiber connectivity options does this switch provide?
The USW-16-POE includes two SFP ports for fiber uplinks of up to 1 Gbps, enabling easy network expansion and long-distance connections. This fiber connectivity allows you to extend your network reach and connect to high-performance devices without being limited to copper Ethernet cables.
Does the Ubiquiti USW-24-POE support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the USW-24-POE is a fully managed PoE+ Gigabit switch with auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE capability. It automatically detects and powers connected PoE devices without requiring manual configuration, simplifying your network infrastructure deployment.
What connector type does the AF-11-DUP-H use?
The AF-11-DUP-H is designed to work with Ubiquiti's N-type connectors, which are standard on airFiber 11 equipment. N-type connectors provide weatherproof connectivity with specially designed silicone boots that create a barrier against dust and moisture.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the HORN-5-45?
The HORN-5-45 operates reliably in temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing. It is designed to withstand wind loading of 36 N at 200 km/h (125 mph), making it suitable for outdoor deployment in challenging weather conditions.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications?
The Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 is engineered to operate reliably in diverse environments, with an operating temperature range of -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) and operating humidity of 5 to 95% noncondensing. The device meets ETSI300-019-1.4 standards for shock and vibration resistance, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor deployments in warehouse and logistics facilities.
What cabling requirements apply when using Ubiquiti access points with protective covers?
Shielded ethernet cable and earth grounding must be used as conditions of product warranty when installing Ubiquiti access points. This is especially important in outdoor installations where the concrete cover is used. We recommend consulting with your professional installer to ensure proper cable selection and grounding.
How does the POE-54V-80W handle voltage regulation and output stability?
This injector maintains excellent power stability with line regulation under 1% and load regulation under 3%, ensuring consistent 54V output across varying network loads. The output ripple is specified at 200mVpp, providing clean power delivery to connected devices.
What are the network connectivity specifications for this PoE injector?
The POE-24-24W-G features one 10/100/1000Base-T input port and one 10/100/1000Base-T output port, supporting Gigabit Ethernet speeds. This configuration allows it to inject power while maintaining full data throughput to your connected devices.
Does the XD5-43DEK support RFID encoding?
Yes, the XD5-43DEK supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single operation. This integrated functionality streamlines workflows for inventory management and asset tracking applications. We offer this advanced capability to support modern supply chain requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the XT3-40DWP?
The XT3-40DWP comes standard with USB, USB Host, Serial, and Ethernet connectivity, with optional Wi-Fi and Bluetooth available. This range of connection options ensures seamless integration into your existing warehouse management or ERP systems, whether you need wired or wireless deployment.
Does the Bixolon SLP-DL410CG have automatic media detection?
Yes, the SLP-DL410CG features Smart Media Detection technology that automatically detects label and receipt media types. This intelligent capability reduces setup time and configuration errors, making it easier for warehouse teams to switch between different label formats without manual adjustments. Contact us today to learn how this feature streamlines your labeling operations.
What media types and print width does the SPP-R310 support?
The Bixolon SPP-R310 supports receipt, label, and linerless media (optional) with a print width up to 72 mm and media roll diameter up to 50 mm. It features direct thermal printing technology at 203 dpi resolution, making it suitable for both receipt and label printing in mobile environments.
How does the paper-saving mode work on this receipt printer?
The energy-efficient paper-saving mode on the SRP-350PLUSVK reduces paper usage by up to 25%, lowering operational costs while supporting your sustainability initiatives. Combined with the anti-jam paper guide and easy paper loading design, this feature helps minimize waste in high-demand environments.
What is the print speed and resolution of the XD3-40DK?
The XD3-40DK delivers a print speed of 5 inches per second (127mm/sec) at a resolution of 203 dpi. This combination of speed and clarity ensures efficient barcode and label production while maintaining print quality suitable for scanning in warehouse and logistics environments.
What print width does the Bixolon XD3-40 provide?
The Bixolon XD3-40 is a 4-inch printing solution, making it ideal for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and product identification in warehouse and logistics operations. This compact print width balances capability with space efficiency for desktop and mobile deployment scenarios.
Is the Star TSP100III suitable for mPOS and restaurant environments?
Yes, the TSP100III is purpose-built for mobile and stationary POS environments. Star Micronics is already a leading player in the mPOS market, and the TSP100III continues that tradition with ready-to-go installation and easy connectivity options designed for restaurant and retail operations. We offer this printer specifically for fast-paced POS applications like those used with Eats365.
Does the Star MP292 include a paper cutter or automatic paper feed?
No, the MP292 is a printer mechanism without an integrated paper cutter or automatic paper feed system. It is designed as a customizable solution for system integrators to design their own paper feed systems to suit specific business needs.
What connectivity options does the TSP700II offer?
The TSP700II includes an Ethernet interface for network connectivity, enabling seamless integration into your point-of-sale or retail management system. Power supply and cables are ordered separately, so contact us today to ensure you have all necessary accessories for your deployment.
What power supply do I need for this Star receipt printer?
The Star TSP743II requires an external power supply that is sold separately. We offer the compatible power supply (Part# 30782110) available from us, which you can add to your order to ensure you have everything needed for immediate operation.
How do I connect the Star TSP847II to my devices?
The TSP847II supports USB connectivity and WebPRNT connectivity options, allowing you to print from any device regardless of the operating system. This flexibility ensures compatibility with Windows, Mac, Linux, and mobile platforms without requiring proprietary drivers.
Is the Star 39569360 car charger included with Star portable printers?
The Star 39569360 car charger is available as an optional accessory. Standard packages include an AC charger, battery pack, sample paper roll, and serial cable, so you can add the car charger separately based on your mobile charging needs.
Is the Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R suitable for mobile printing applications?
Yes, the Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R is specifically designed as a portable 4-inch printer, making it well-suited for mobile and on-the-go labeling in warehouses, logistics centers, and field operations. Its compact form factor combined with wireless connectivity options makes it an excellent choice for dynamic work environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our mobile printing solutions.
What ribbon width does the B8530120AW6F come in?
The Toshiba B8530120AW6F ribbon is 4.72 inches wide, designed for thermal transfer barcode label printing applications. This width is standard for TEC thermal transfer printers we support. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
How many rolls come in a case of the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon?
Each case of the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon contains 10 rolls, making it convenient for high-volume printing operations. This bulk packaging helps reduce downtime between ribbon changes in busy warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Toshiba TFC200UC toner environmentally friendly?
Yes, Toshiba TFC200UC toner is part of Toshiba's commitment to ecological responsibility. Toshiba manufactures its products using recyclable chromium-free metal, recyclable halogen-free plastic, and recyclable paper packaging, all designed for a long product life cycle and ISO14001 compliance. We're proud to offer Toshiba's green-focused supplies that benefit both your operations and the environment.
What is the print speed and resolution of the Tattoo RW?
The Evolis Tattoo RW delivers monochrome printing at 8 seconds per card with a resolution of 300 dpi, providing clear and professional-quality output for ID badges and loyalty cards. The 1.89-inch print width accommodates standard card formats with consistent quality.
What connectivity options does the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS offer?
The Evolis ZN1H00HSRS provides both USB and Ethernet connectivity options. This dual connectivity allows you to integrate the printer into your existing network infrastructure or connect it directly to individual workstations, depending on your operational needs.
How many cards can I print with the Evolis R3011 ribbon?
The Evolis R3011 ribbon yields approximately 200 cards per ribbon. This yield assumes standard full-color printing across all panels. For accurate yield estimates based on your specific printing needs, contact our team.
What is YMCKO ribbon technology and why does it matter?
YMCKO refers to the ribbon's color composition: Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, and Overlay panels. This five-panel design enables full-color printing on both sides of ID cards with a protective overlay layer, delivering professional, durable ID cards suitable for enterprise credential programs. The Evolis R5F002AAA uses this proven YMCKO technology for consistent color quality.
What color printing capability does the Evolis R5F008AAA offer?
This ribbon features YMCKO color technology, which provides full-color printing with yellow, magenta, cyan, and black, plus an overlay (K) panel for enhanced durability and security features on ID cards. This comprehensive color palette is ideal for professional identification cards in logistics and enterprise settings.
Is the Evolis R2F010NAA ribbon suitable for color or monochrome printing?
The R2F010NAA is a monochrome ribbon designed for black printing only. If you require full-color ID card production, you'll need a different ribbon configuration available from our product line.
Which Evolis printer models are compatible with the RCT023NAA ribbon?
The RCT023NAA ribbon is designed for Evolis Primacy and Zenius ID card printer series. We recommend verifying your specific printer model against our compatibility documentation before ordering to ensure proper fit and performance.
What is the thickness specification of the Evolis C4101 ID cards?
The Evolis C4101 cards are manufactured at 30mil thickness, which is the standard gauge for durable plastic ID cards used in corporate badge and access card applications. This thickness provides the right balance of durability and card stock quality for professional identification systems.
What encoding options are available on the Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449?
This model comes equipped with both magnetic stripe encoding and Crazy Writer encoder capabilities built-in. These dual encoding options enable you to produce cards with multiple data storage methods, supporting various security and identification standards. We offer complete technical support for configuring and managing both encoder types on this system.
How many cards are included in each pack of Evolis C2501?
Each pack of Evolis C2501 blank plastic ID cards contains 500 cards. This bulk quantity is ideal for warehouses and logistics operations that require consistent supply of ID card stock for high-volume printing applications.
What makes Evolis cards ideal for barcode printing?
Evolis cards feature an even and flat surface that ensures flawless movement under the print head, resulting in well-defined barcodes and vivid colors with minimal risk of print head damage. This surface quality is critical for applications requiring high-quality barcode scanning and data capture.
What is the IP rating of the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water splash. This rating makes it suitable for general warehouse and retail environments where occasional exposure to moisture or debris may occur.
How does the TM-U675 compare to the older TM-U375 model?
The TM-U675 builds upon the TM-U375's proven design with enhanced features and performance. While the TM-U375 offers 33/40 column capacity and 3.5–5.4 lps print speed, the TM-U675 expands column capacity to 37/50 for receipts and 45/60 for slips, and increases print speed to 5.14 lps, delivering better throughput for high-volume retail and banking operations.
How does the TM-U675 compare to the earlier TM-U375 model?
The TM-U675 builds upon the strengths of the popular TM-U375 predecessor with enhanced features and performance. While the TM-U375 prints at 3.5–5.4 lps with 33–40 column capacity, the TM-U675 offers faster throughput at 5.14 lps and expanded column capacity up to 60 columns for slip and validation documents, delivering improved productivity for modern retail and banking environments.
What connectivity options are available for the Epson TM-U220II?
The TM-U220II comes standard with Serial (RS-232) connectivity and offers optional USB, Ethernet, or wireless modules to suit your POS system integration needs. This flexible connectivity makes it easy to integrate with existing restaurant, retail, or service station workflows.
What color ink does the C13T52L520 cartridge provide?
The Epson C13T52L520 cartridge delivers matte black ink, which is specifically formulated for label and receipt printing applications. Matte black finish is ideal for professional labeling in warehouse and logistics operations where durability and readability are critical.
What paper sizes does the Epson TM-T20IV support?
This thermal receipt printer supports two paper width options: 80 mm (48/64 columns) and 58 mm (35/46 columns), with paper thickness ranging from 53-75 μm. This versatility allows you to choose the paper format that best fits your business needs and receipt requirements.
What does SJIC41P-BK mean?
SJIC41P-BK is the alternative part designation for the Epson C13T52L120 cartridge. Both names refer to the same gloss black inkjet cartridge, so you may encounter either part number when ordering or referencing documentation.
What is the alternative part number for the Epson C13T52L320?
The Epson C13T52L320 is also known as SJIC41P-M. Both part numbers refer to the same magenta inkjet cartridge and can be used interchangeably when ordering from us.
What color ink does the C33S020581 cartridge provide?
The Epson C33S020581 is a cyan ink cartridge for color printing on the Colorworks C3500. This cartridge is one of the color options available for producing vibrant, professional-quality color labels and receipts. We stock cyan and other color variants to support your full printing needs.
What is the alternative part number for the Epson C13T52L220?
The Epson C13T52L220 is also known as SJIC41P-C. Both designations refer to the same cyan inkjet cartridge, so you can use either part number when ordering or referencing this product.
What is the alternative part number for this Epson cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is also known as SJIC41P-Y. Both part numbers refer to the same yellow inkjet cartridge, so you can use either designation when ordering or searching for this product.
Is the Epson PS490 receipt ribbon easy to install?
Yes, Epson receipt printer ribbons, including the PS490, are designed for easy installation. Epson's long-life ribbon cartridges are engineered for quick and straightforward replacement, minimizing downtime in your receipt printing operations.
Can the Epson DM-D70 be mounted in different orientations?
Yes, the Epson DM-D70 supports both horizontal and vertical viewing positions, allowing you to configure the display to match your specific counter setup and customer sightline requirements. This flexibility makes it an ideal solution for diverse retail and hospitality layouts.
Can the Epson TM-T20IV help reduce paper costs?
Yes, the Epson TM-T20IV is designed to minimize paper usage through margin and character height reduction features, allowing you to reduce paper consumption by up to 30%. This paper-saving capability makes it a cost-effective and sustainable choice for businesses looking to lower operational expenses while maintaining print quality.
What connectivity and peripheral options are available for the Elo E351600?
The Elo 2202L includes VGA and HDMI video connectors, dual built-in speakers, and an integrated USB 2.0 hub for easy peripheral integration. Available accessories include MSR, barcode scanner, fingerprint reader, NFC, customer-facing display, and handles, with support for third-party peripherals as well.
What video and connectivity interfaces are available on the Elo E330620?
The Elo 2294L offers multiple video connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort interfaces, plus a USB touch controller interface. We include HDMI and VGA cables in the box, along with a touch USB cable and RJ45 OSD remote for easy setup and control.
Is the Elo E331019 suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 1991L is specifically designed for self-service kiosk, retail, gaming, and amusement applications. Its 19-inch open-frame design with brilliant wide viewing angles and vivid image clarity instantly grabs user attention in high-traffic commercial environments.
What touch technology does the Elo 1093L use?
The Elo 1093L utilizes projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which delivers accurate and responsive touch input. This proven Elo touch expertise ensures reliable performance for multi-touch interactions in demanding commercial environments.
What video and connectivity interfaces are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo E327914 supports multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing flexible integration with various systems. Touch input is handled via USB controller interface, and the display includes an RJ45 OSD remote connection for on-screen display control.
What touch technology does the Elo E328883 use?
The Elo 2094L features IntelliTouch single-touch technology with a dual serial/USB touch controller interface. This proven touch solution delivers accurate, drift-free touch responses that are essential for reliable kiosk and industrial automation applications. The touch interface is integrated directly into the open-frame design for seamless operation.
What connectivity options does the Elo E607093 provide?
The Elo I-Series 3 features comprehensive connectivity including 1x Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, USB-C, USB 3.0 ports, Wi-Fi (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), and Bluetooth 5.2. It also supports Elo Edge Connect compatibility for payment devices and barcode scanners. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the full port specifications for your integration needs.
What connectivity and peripheral options are available with the Elo 2402L?
The Elo 2402L includes dual built-in speakers, VGA and HDMI video connectors, and an integrated USB 2.0 hub for easy peripheral integration. We offer compatible accessories including MSR readers, barcode scanners, fingerprint readers, NFC modules, and customer-facing displays that mount directly to the monitor, with support for third-party peripherals as well.
Is the Elo 1291L suitable for industrial and harsh environments?
Yes, the Elo 1291L is designed with industrial-grade reliability and stable, drift-free operation for accurate touch responses in demanding environments. It features a slim, compact design with an energy-saving LED backlight that generates less heat, making it well-suited for industrial automation, retail self-service, and amusement applications where durability is essential.
Is the Elo E334530 suitable for kiosk and retail applications?
Yes, the Elo 1590L is specifically designed for kiosk and retail self-service environments, as well as gaming, casino, and amusement applications. Its open-frame design, reliable touch response, and vivid image clarity make it an excellent choice for customer-facing self-service solutions. The industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance in high-traffic commercial settings.
What is the display resolution and color capability of the Elo 1790L?
The Elo E334726 delivers a 1280 x 1024 resolution with a 5:4 aspect ratio and supports 16.7 million colors. With 220 nits brightness (typical) and a 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical), the display provides outstanding image clarity and vivid visuals suitable for high-traffic commercial environments.
Is the Elo 1990L suitable for kiosk and self-service applications?
Yes, the Elo 1990L is specifically designed for kiosk applications including self-service, gaming, retail, and industrial automation environments. Its open-frame design, proven reliability, and drift-free touch response make it an ideal choice for high-traffic commercial and industrial settings that demand consistent performance.
What are the key specifications for the Elo 1991L display?
This 19-inch open-frame touchscreen delivers 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution with a 5:4 aspect ratio, 200 nits brightness (typical), and 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical). The display supports 16.7 million colors and features an anti-glare surface for clear visibility in commercial environments.
What peripherals and accessories can be added to the Elo E351388 touchscreen?
The Elo 1902L supports a wide variety of accessories including MSR (magnetic stripe reader), barcode scanner, fingerprint reader, NFC, customer facing display, and handles. Third-party peripherals can be easily integrated through the integrated USB 2.0 hub, making it highly customizable for your specific application needs.
What are the primary use cases for the Elo 5503L 55-inch display?
The Elo 5503L is designed for diverse commercial applications including endless aisle and brand experiences, interactive menu boards, collaborative meeting spaces, and business dashboarding. Its sleek, slim design and commercial-grade construction make it suitable for continuous use in high-traffic public access locations.
Is the Elo E326738 suitable for industrial and outdoor kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 1590L is designed as an industrial-grade solution for OEMs and systems integrators. Its open-frame design, proven Elo reliability, stable drift-free operation, and versatile touch technology make it ideal for kiosks, retail self-service, industrial automation, healthcare, casino, and amusement applications.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 2094L is specifically designed for self-service kiosk environments and delivers the reliability and image clarity needed for retail, gaming, and amusement applications. Its wide viewing angle panel and vivid display instantly capture user attention while maintaining stable, drift-free touch responses.
Is the Elo E330817 suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 1990L is specifically designed for self-service kiosk environments and is part of Elo's 90-Series product line built for commercial kiosk applications. Its open-frame design, zero-bezel construction, and proven reliability make it ideal for retail self-service and customer-facing installations.
What are the recommended applications for the Elo 1991L open-frame touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L is designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service systems, gaming, retail environments, casino and amusement venues, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its slim design, wide viewing angle, and reliable touch response make it ideal for customer-facing and industrial automation environments.
Is the Elo E330225 suitable for self-service kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo E330225 is specifically designed for self-service kiosk applications, including retail, casino, amusement, and gaming environments. Its open-frame design with zero-bezel flush mount capability and vivid 1280 x 1024 display instantly grab and hold user attention in commercial settings.
What applications is the Elo E326347 touchscreen designed for?
The Elo E326347 is engineered for commercial kiosk applications including self-service, gaming, retail point-of-service, casino and amusement environments, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its open-frame design, reliable touch response, and vivid image clarity make it well-suited for applications requiring instant user engagement and dependable performance in demanding environments.
What touch technology does the Elo 1291L use?
The Elo 1291L features IntelliTouch single-touch technology with a dual serial/USB touch controller interface. This proven touch technology delivers stable, drift-free operation for accurate and responsive touch interactions.
Is the Elo 1590L suitable for retail and industrial kiosk applications?
Yes, the Elo 1590L is specifically designed for commercial kiosk applications including self-service, gaming, retail, and industrial automation environments. Its open-frame design, proven Elo reliability, stable drift-free touch operation, and vivid image quality make it an excellent choice for applications requiring accurate touch responses and long-term dependability in demanding settings.
What video and connectivity options are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo E328700 includes HDMI, VGA, and Display Port video interfaces for flexible integration with various systems. It comes with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, and touch USB cable in the box, along with an RJ45 OSD remote for convenient control.
What video and connectivity options are available on this touchscreen?
The Elo 1590L offers multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, along with a USB touch controller interface. This versatile connectivity allows seamless integration with various systems and OEM platforms, and we include HDMI and VGA cables with your purchase.
Is the Elo 1004LS durable enough for high-traffic public environments?
Yes, the Elo 1004LS is built for commercial durability with an IK07 impact protection rating and chemically-strengthened, scratch-resistant glass. The optically-bonded display and edge-to-edge glass design enhance both durability and clarity, making it well-suited for continuous public use in demanding environments.
Is the Elo 0704LS durable enough for high-traffic retail and warehouse environments?
Yes, the Elo 0704LS features IK07-rated impact protection and chemically-strengthened, scratch-resistant glass designed to withstand demanding commercial environments. Its durable construction makes it well-suited for retail, POS systems, and warehouse applications where reliability is critical. We back this monitor with a 3-year warranty for added peace of mind.
What connectivity options does the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 portable printer offer?
The Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 features Wi-Fi connectivity for wireless label printing. This allows warehouse and logistics teams to print barcode labels remotely without being tethered to a fixed location or desktop system.
What are the processor and memory specifications for the FZ-G2?
The FZ-G2 is equipped with an Intel Core i5-10310U vPro processor running at 1.70 GHz with Turbo Boost up to 4.4 GHz, paired with 16 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD. This configuration delivers laptop-level performance in a rugged tablet form factor.
What security features does the fingerprint reader provide?
The FZ-VFP551W integrates biometric fingerprint authentication directly into the FZ-55 MK1, enabling secure user verification and access control without requiring external authentication devices. This pre-installed xPAK module enhances device security for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics applications where user accountability is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete security product lineup.
What video output formats and resolutions are supported by the WV-CR1S?
The WV-CR1S series supports composite video output with NTSC and PAL TV system options. Horizontal resolution ranges from 480 to 700 TV lines depending on the model and color/black-and-white mode selected. Network-capable models in the series also support JPEG image compression at multiple resolutions including VGA (640 x 480), HVGA (640 x 240), QVGA (320 x 240), and QQVGA (160 x 120).
What connectivity options are available on the Toughbook 40?
The Panasonic Toughbook 40 offers flexible connectivity with options for dual SIM support and a choice of two cellular modems. This ensures reliable mobile connectivity whether your team is in the warehouse, on the loading dock, or in remote logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the available connectivity configurations.
What connectivity options are available on the FZ-G1U6-01VM?
The tablet includes Intel Wi-Fi, Bluetooth connectivity, and 4G LTE-Advanced multi-carrier support via the EM7455 modem for comprehensive mobile broadband coverage. It also features LAN capability and dual pass expansion slots (CH1: WWAN/CH2: None) for flexible connectivity configurations.
What type of drive is the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU?
The Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU is a 128GB SSD (solid-state drive) that delivers faster performance and improved reliability compared to traditional hard disk drives. SSDs are ideal for mobile computing and rugged field environments where durability and speed are critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Panasonic upgrade and replacement parts inventory.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 compatible with all Cisco Transport Node Controllers?
The CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Transport Node Controller systems. To verify compatibility with your specific equipment model and configuration, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can confirm whether this contract is the right fit for your network deployment and help you select the appropriate coverage level.
Is the FPR9K-SM-36 compatible with existing Cisco Firepower infrastructure?
Yes, the FPR9K-SM-36 is designed as a modular component for the Firepower 9000 Series platform, ensuring compatibility with existing Cisco Firepower deployments. The module integrates seamlessly with Cisco's security ecosystem and supports standard expansion slot configurations found across the Firepower 9000 lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific compatibility verification with your current infrastructure.
What switching and forwarding performance can I expect from this linecard?
Cisco's Nexus 9500 series with the Silicon One ASIC architecture delivers up to 12.8 Tbps switching capacity with 8 billion packets per second (Bpps) forwarding performance. The linecard integrates seamlessly into the Nexus 9500 platform to provide non-blocking, high-performance switching for enterprise core and edge deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for detailed performance metrics specific to your configuration.
What is the difference between the Catalyst 3650 and the older Catalyst 3560 series?
The Catalyst 3650 series represents a newer generation with enhanced performance, higher throughput, and improved Layer 3 routing capabilities compared to the Catalyst 3560 series. The 3650 models support Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) across all ports, while many 3560 variants are limited to Fast Ethernet (10/100). Both are enterprise-class access layer switches, but the 3650 provides better scalability for modern network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available models.
Is the WS-X45-SUP7-E-RF suitable for enterprise data center and distribution network deployments?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series with this supervisor engine is specifically designed for enterprise deployments and can be configured for access, distribution, or server aggregation platforms. The modular architecture and support for multiple line card options make it ideal for growing networks in warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch can support your enterprise networking needs.
What input voltage range does the PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF support?
The PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF supports both AC and DC input voltage ranges, providing flexibility for diverse power infrastructure requirements. This dual-input capability allows deployment in environments with either standard AC power or DC power systems, making it ideal for industrial and remote locations.
What are the power specifications for the Cisco FPR4K-PWR-DC-950=?
The FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= delivers 950W of DC power output, making it suitable for demanding enterprise security applications requiring consistent, reliable power delivery. The DC input design is ideal for data centers with established DC power distribution infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and installation requirements.
Is the Cisco MA-PWR-715WAC compatible with Catalyst 3850 Series switches?
Yes, the Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC is fully compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches and provides the necessary power specifications for reliable operation. The power supply features an IEC 320-C16 input receptacle and delivers the required -56V output to support these switches. We have this compatible power supply available from our extensive inventory of Cisco networking accessories.
Is this access point suitable for challenging indoor environments?
Yes, the AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 is designed for indoor deployments with challenging RF environments, featuring CleanAir technology that helps mitigate interference and optimize wireless performance. Its internal antenna design and dual-band capability make it well-suited for enterprise facilities requiring reliable coverage in complex building layouts.
What operating temperature range does the Cisco C9400 power supply support?
Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series power supplies operate under normal conditions from -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet (1,500m), with extended range support up to +40°C at 10,000 feet (3,000m). Storage temperature range extends from -40°C to +70°C. These specifications ensure reliable operation across diverse data center and network environments.
What are the physical specifications and operating conditions for the CP-860-K9=?
The Cisco CP-860-K9= measures 8.07 x 5.91 x 2.11 inches (205 x 150 x 53.5 mm) in slab mode with folded foot stand and weighs 20.96 oz (594.3g). It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C) with non-operating temperature tolerance from -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C), making it suitable for standard office environments. The device meets Cisco Cosmetic Class B standards for durability and professional appearance.
What network protocols does the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 support?
The Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 supports industry-standard protocols including TCP/IP, HTTP, DHCP, SMTP, FTP, DNS, UPnP, RTP, RTSP, and DDNS. These protocols enable seamless integration with existing network infrastructure and allow for remote access, event notifications, and multi-camera monitoring systems commonly deployed in enterprise environments.
What is the buffer memory capacity of the Cisco N9K-C9372TX?
The N9K-C9372TX provides 70 MB of packet buffer memory and 128 GB of boot flash memory for storing configuration files and system images. The substantial buffer size enables efficient handling of traffic bursts and supports advanced QoS policies in high-throughput network scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco Nexus switching solutions.
Is this QSFP breakout cable suitable for data center and enterprise network environments?
Yes, the Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M is specifically engineered for data center and enterprise network applications where port density and flexibility are critical. The active optical design ensures signal integrity over the 5-meter distance, making it suitable for high-performance network deployments that require breaking out a single high-speed connection into multiple lower-speed ports. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your network requirements.
What connectivity options does the Webex Desk Hub Dock provide?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock enhances connectivity for your Cisco 730 device, enabling seamless integration with your Webex collaboration environment. For detailed specifications on available ports and connectivity features, contact us today—our team can provide complete technical documentation and help you understand how this dock fits into your communication system.
What connectivity options does the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 provide?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum provides multiple connectivity options including network connectivity for enterprise deployments and support for various peripherals. The device supports modern communication protocols and can be integrated into both wired and wireless network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on supported connectivity standards.
What networking standards and protocols does this Cisco communication system support?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 supports comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, and IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet. It also features support for advanced protocols such as IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), and SNMPv3 management, making it suitable for modern enterprise network deployments.
How long is the coverage period for Cisco CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO?
Service contract durations vary across Cisco's product line, with options typically ranging from 1 year to multi-year agreements. The exact term for the CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO model is specified in your purchase agreement. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed information about available contract lengths and renewal options.
What are the key benefits of having a Cisco service contract for communication systems?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO provides proactive support, software updates, and compliance management for your unified communications infrastructure. It helps reduce downtime, ensures regulatory compliance, and provides access to Cisco's enterprise-class management tools for configuration and monitoring. We offer these contracts to help logistics and IT teams maintain optimal system performance and security posture.
What are the support hours covered under this Cisco service contract?
The CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE provides 8x5 support coverage, which means technical assistance is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday). This service level is ideal for organizations where Webex Desk Pro systems are primarily used during regular business operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss support options that match your operational schedule.
What is the service term and support level included with Cisco CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO?
This Cisco service contract provides one year of essential service coverage with 8x5 support availability in the U.S. The contract includes software and hardware support for eligible Cisco communication systems. Since this model is discontinued, we recommend contacting us today to find comparable active service contracts that match your support requirements.
What Cisco equipment is compatible with this service contract?
The CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract is engineered for Cisco communication systems, particularly Webex Desk Pro devices and related infrastructure. To verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment configuration, we recommend contacting our technical team—we can help match the right service contract to your deployment.
What support hours are included with this Cisco service contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO includes 8x5 support coverage, which means technical support is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday). This service tier is ideal for organizations that operate during regular business hours and need reliable support during critical communication deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for additional details on support options and response times.
What Cisco products are compatible with the CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract?
The CON-SNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is specifically designed for Cisco Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems equipped with Codec Pro and Navigator components. This contract ensures that your collaboration room system receives appropriate support and coverage aligned with its specifications. Contact us today if you need verification of compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.
How does a Cisco service contract benefit our organization?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI provides peace of mind through manufacturer-backed support, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. It ensures your communication systems receive timely repairs and technical support, which is critical for maintaining business continuity in collaborative environments.
What communication systems does this Cisco service contract support?
This service contract supports Cisco's Webex Room 70 Single G2 communication systems, which are designed for professional video conferencing and unified communications environments. The contract covers systems equipped with the Codec Pro processor and Navigator S interface, providing comprehensive protection for your conferencing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco telecommunications products and service options.
What are the key benefits of having a Cisco service contract for video conferencing equipment?
A Cisco service contract provides priority technical support, hardware replacement coverage, and proactive maintenance for your Webex Room systems, minimizing downtime during critical business communications. Service contracts help organizations maintain compliance with support requirements and ensure rapid resolution of technical issues. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how our service contract options can protect your video conferencing infrastructure.
What communication systems does this Cisco service contract support?
This service contract is engineered for Cisco's advanced communication systems, specifically supporting the Webex Room 70 G2 Dual platform with Codec Pro and Navigator capabilities. The contract ensures your video conferencing and collaboration infrastructure maintains optimal performance. We're available to help you understand how this contract aligns with your organization's communication needs.
What is the display size and resolution of the Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook 3100?
This Chromebook features an 11.6-inch HD display with a resolution of 1366 x 768 pixels at 60 Hz refresh rate. The TN panel display is designed for portable productivity, making it lightweight and ideal for mobile workforces, students, and warehouse professionals who need a compact computing device.
What connectivity options does the Dell P1FNF provide?
The Dell P1FNF includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for fast, reliable network access in warehouse and office environments. The laptop supports modern wireless standards essential for mobile workers who need consistent connectivity for real-time data synchronization and cloud-based logistics applications. Contact us today for detailed port specifications and docking station compatibility information.
Does the Dell Latitude 7340 come with SSD storage, and how much?
Yes, the Dell J05WM includes 512 GB of SSD storage, which provides fast boot times and application loading compared to traditional hard drives. This solid-state configuration is particularly valuable for warehouse and logistics professionals who need quick data access and system responsiveness while working in demanding environments.
What security features does the Dell 400-BDVW support?
The Dell 400-BDVW supports enterprise-grade security features including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) capabilities with FIPS Opal compliance. When paired with compatible Dell systems, it works with ControlVault™ and Smart Card Reader technologies for comprehensive data protection. We recommend this drive for organizations with stringent security requirements.
What processor and memory does this Dell laptop include?
The Dell Latitude 5450 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology and includes 32 GB of memory for multitasking and demanding applications. The system features a 256 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading. Available from us with flexible configuration options to meet your specific performance requirements.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 7340 provide?
The Dell Latitude 7340 includes Wi-Fi connectivity and wireless LAN capabilities, along with standard ports for comprehensive peripheral support. The device supports integration with modern business networks and can connect to barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in logistics and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on configuring this laptop with your existing hardware ecosystem.
What connectivity options does the Dell D0J8P provide?
The Dell Latitude 7430 includes Wi-Fi (Wireless LAN), USB ports, HDMI output, and a network connector (RJ-45) for wired connections. It also features a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack and an integrated front-facing webcam for communications. Available from us with optional expansion modules for additional USB 3.0 ports and legacy I/O adapters if needed for specialized equipment.
Is the Dell K16TP suitable for field work and mobile professionals?
Yes, the 15.6" Full HD display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and front-facing webcam make this Dell Precision workstation ideal for mobile professionals who need portability without sacrificing performance. The Windows 11 Pro operating system and integrated IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity ensure seamless remote collaboration and productivity on the go. We offer ruggedized carrying cases and mobile accessories to enhance field deployment.
Is the Dell E1715SE Monitor suitable for receipt printing stations?
Yes, the Dell E1715SE is specifically designed for receipt and point-of-sale environments, as indicated by its inclusion in our receipt monitor category. Its compact 17-inch size, fast 5 ms response time, and durable construction with 3 Years Advanced Exchange Service make it ideal for high-traffic warehouse and retail checkout stations.
What is the transmission distance for the Dell WTRD1 10GBase-SR module?
The 10GBase-SR standard supported by the WTRD1 is designed for short-range multimode fiber connections, typically supporting distances up to 300 meters depending on fiber type and quality. This makes it ideal for intra-data center and campus network deployments where high speed over shorter distances is required. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for detailed specifications for your deployment.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 3540 provide?
The Dell Latitude 3540 includes integrated Wi-Fi for wireless connectivity and supports standard network connectivity options. The laptop features multiple USB ports and HDMI output for peripheral connections, making it compatible with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. We can help you integrate this laptop with your complete barcode scanning and mobile computing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com for compatible peripherals.
What is the resolution and display technology of the Dell S2725H?
The Dell S2725H features a 27-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and edge LED backlighting. This combination delivers crisp visuals with 16.7 million colors and excellent viewing angles, making it suitable for detailed work in logistics and inventory management.
What security features does the Dell 210-BKRY include?
The Dell 210-BKRY provides comprehensive security including a SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, TPM 1.2 chip, and ControlVault™ technology for user and system protection. Physical security features include cable lock slots and battery/hard drive locks, making it suitable for secure warehouse and logistics operations. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise security deployments.
How many cartridges are included in a Dell GP3M4 purchase?
Each Dell GP3M4 purchase includes 1 magenta toner cartridge per pack. This single-cartridge format allows you to replace colors individually as needed, helping you manage printing costs efficiently across your organization.
What scanning capabilities does the MC3300x support?
The MC3300x supports versatile scanning across short, mid, and long-range 1D and 2D barcodes through compatible scanners including the SE965 1D, SE4720/SE4770 2D, and SE4850 ERI options. It also includes an optional 13 MP rear camera for advanced imaging applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full range of scanning configurations we offer for your specific data capture needs.
What display technology does the TC501G feature?
The TC501G features a 6-inch FHD+ AMOLED display with 2160x1080 resolution and 1500 nits brightness, protected by Corilla Glass Victus for enhanced durability. The AMOLED technology provides superior color accuracy and visibility in both bright outdoor conditions and low-light warehouse environments. This high-performance display ensures your team can work efficiently regardless of lighting conditions.
What makes the Zebra MP72 Series faster than previous models?
The Zebra MP72 Series, which includes the MP7201, represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with premium scanning speeds that deliver the fastest checkout performance to date. This advancement, combined with its multi-plane scanning capability and optimized design, significantly reduces transaction times compared to earlier generation scanners.
What is the print resolution and speed of the Zebra ZT510?
The ZT510 delivers 203 dpi resolution at 12 inches per second (ips) print speed, providing clear, high-quality barcode labels suitable for industrial applications. This combination of resolution and speed balances print quality with throughput efficiency for warehouse and logistics operations.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE4770 imager that can scan barcodes up to 100 feet away, delivering unprecedented scanning range for warehouse and manufacturing operations. This all-new scanning technology makes barcode capture easier and more reliable than ever, whether scanning from close range or across expansive indoor and outdoor facilities. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your data capture workflows.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager, which can scan barcodes from close range up to over 83 feet away, delivering unmatched scanning range for warehouse and logistics operations. This extended range significantly improves operational efficiency by reducing the need for workers to move closer to items for data capture.
What types of barcodes can the Zebra LI3678 read?
The Zebra LI3678 features a 1D linear imager, which means it reads standard linear barcodes such as Code 128, UPC, EAN, and other one-dimensional barcode formats commonly used in retail, warehousing, and logistics. It does not read 2D barcodes like QR codes or Data Matrix codes.
Are these labels compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are designed for use with compatible Zebra thermal transfer printers and are optimized for use with Zebra Ribbons. For specific printer compatibility, we recommend contacting our team to ensure the labels work with your exact printer model and ribbon configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment.
Is the Zebra ZQ630 Plus RFID compatible?
Yes, the ZQ630 Plus is RFID compatible and can print RFID labels and tags with black mark media sensing. The RFID-capable model requires black mark media and does not support gap sensing, making it suitable for advanced inventory and asset tracking applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete RFID printing solutions for warehouse management.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features the SE4770 imager, which delivers exceptional scanning range and reliability across various barcode types. This advanced imaging technology enables fast and accurate data capture essential for error-proofing warehouse and manufacturing processes. Contact us today to learn how the MC9400's scanning performance can optimize your operations.
Is the Zebra TC77 rugged enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the TC77 is built for demanding warehouse and logistics use with IP65/IP67 sealing that makes it dust-tight and water-resistant for complete immersion. It has been tested to survive multiple 6 ft. drops to concrete and features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and scanner window for durability in harsh conditions.
What are the primary use cases for the MB2001 wireless access points?
These beacons are optimized for location-based asset tracking, providing asset visibility in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. The ultra-low transmission power makes them particularly effective in dense deployment scenarios where multiple beacons operate in close proximity. They're ideal for indoor asset tracking applications requiring precise locate accuracy without excessive power consumption.
What type of power cord does this Zebra adapter kit include?
The P1031365-024-LONZA includes a US Type A power cord, which is the standard North American electrical connector. This configuration is ideal for warehouse facilities, distribution centers, and logistics operations located in the United States. We stock this kit to support seamless power management for your mobile device fleet.
Why would I need a label rewinder for my printer?
A label rewinder automatically collects printed labels onto a spindle, eliminating manual handling and increasing throughput in high-volume printing environments. This is essential for warehouse operations, logistics centers, and manufacturing facilities that process thousands of labels daily. The motorized rewinder reduces labor costs and improves operational efficiency significantly.
Can the Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon be used on uncoated paper?
The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon is formulated as a standard wax ink for printing on Zebra's coated paper stocks with excellent results. However, we recommend testing this ribbon on non-coated paper stocks before full production deployment, as performance may vary depending on the specific label material used.
What type of printing technology does this Zebra printhead use?
The G105910-148 is a thermal transfer printhead, which uses heat to transfer ink from a ribbon onto label stock. Thermal transfer printing is widely used in warehouses and logistics for durable, high-quality barcode labels that resist fading and smudging. This technology is ideal for applications requiring long-lasting labels in demanding environments.
When should I use a resin ribbon instead of wax or wax-resin?
Resin ribbons like the Zebra 400-01056 are ideal for applications requiring superior durability, chemical resistance, and longevity on synthetic and coated label materials. Warehouse and logistics operations benefit from resin ribbons when labels must withstand harsh environments, moisture, oils, or extended outdoor exposure where wax or wax-resin ribbons would degrade.
What printers are compatible with the Zebra 830-14366 ribbon?
The Zebra 830-14366 ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support 3.27" ribbon width. For specific printer model compatibility and to ensure proper installation, contact us today—our team can verify your equipment specifications and recommend the correct ribbon configuration for your printing needs.
Is this a wax or resin ribbon, and what surfaces does it work best on?
The Zebra 400-00701 is a thermal transfer ribbon available in wax and wax-resin formulations, making it versatile for various label materials. Wax ribbons work well on coated papers and synthetic labels, while wax-resin blends provide enhanced durability on synthetic materials and in demanding environments. We stock both formulations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm the exact composition you need for your application.
Is the Z-Select 4000T compatible with thermal transfer or direct thermal printers?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is designed specifically for thermal transfer printing, requiring use with compatible Zebra ribbons for superior durability and image quality. The label's specially coated, ultra-smooth paper surface is engineered to work with thermal transfer technology rather than direct thermal printing. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct ribbon specifications for your printer model.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT231?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options of USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. Additional connectivity can be added through field-installable upgrades, including a second Ethernet port and 802.11ac wireless capability, allowing you to expand your printer's connectivity as your needs evolve.
What makes the ZT610 RFID printer different from standard thermal printers?
The ZT610 combines industrial durability with integrated RFID UHF encoding capability (US & Canada), allowing you to encode and print in a single pass. Unlike standard thermal printers, it features intuitive menu-driven setup that reduces calibration time and eliminates complex placement guides through adaptive RFID technology. This integration streamlines your labeling workflow while maintaining 24/7 reliability for demanding environments.
When should I use a wax ribbon versus a resin ribbon?
Wax ribbons like the Zebra 400-00011 are ideal for standard paper and cardstock labels in typical warehouse and logistics environments where cost-effectiveness is important. Resin ribbons provide superior durability for synthetic materials and harsh conditions with chemicals or extreme temperatures—contact us today if you need guidance on selecting the right ribbon type for your application.
What's the difference between wax and resin ribbons?
Wax ribbons like the Zebra 5319 Performance are ideal for general-purpose labeling on coated papers and synthetic materials, offering excellent print quality at a lower cost. Resin ribbons provide superior durability and chemical resistance for harsh environments, extreme temperatures, and direct contact with solvents. We offer both wax and wax-resin ribbon options depending on your application requirements.
When should I replace the printhead on my Zebra 140Xi4 printer?
Printhead replacement is typically needed after extended use, usually measured in millions of inches printed, or if you notice print quality degradation such as missing lines, faded output, or uneven printing. The Zebra 840-18740 is the OEM replacement part for your 140Xi4, ensuring you maintain manufacturer-specified print quality and reliability. Visit barcodesinc.com to order genuine replacement parts and keep your printer in peak condition.
When should I use a wax ribbon versus a resin ribbon?
Wax ribbons like the Zebra 400-01410 are ideal for general-purpose barcode and label printing on coated papers and synthetic materials in standard warehouse conditions. Resin ribbons offer superior durability and chemical resistance for extreme environments, outdoor applications, or labels requiring longer shelf life. We stock both wax and wax-resin options to match your specific durability and environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options of USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, and USB Host, with Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision. You can also add optional upgrades including a second Ethernet port, 802.11ac wireless, or an Applicator port. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore connectivity configurations available from us.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 05095BK06030 ribbon?
The Zebra 05095BK06030 is a thermal transfer resin ribbon with dimensions of 60mm x 300m (2.36" x 984'), featuring a 25mm (1") core. It comes in a box of 6 rolls and is designed for high-performance printing applications requiring exceptional print quality and durability.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 compatible with other barcode scanning equipment?
Yes, the LGHT-X060RD-0000 is designed as a Zebra lighting accessory that integrates with compatible Zebra scanning and imaging devices. For specific compatibility information with your existing equipment, contact us today and our team can confirm whether this lighting solution will work with your current setup.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400's SE4770 imager provide?
The SE4770 imager delivers exceptional scanning range, capable of reading barcodes from close proximity up to over 83 feet away, providing unmatched flexibility for warehouse and retail applications. This advanced imaging technology makes barcode capture easier and more reliable than ever, reducing errors in high-volume operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this scanning range can optimize your data capture workflows.
How many labels come in each box of Zebra Z-Perform 1500T?
Each box contains 4 rolls of Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels, with 1000 labels per roll, providing 4,000 labels total per box. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume operations in logistics and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the quantities you need for your warehouse operations.
Is the Zebra MC9400 suitable for hazardous or cold storage environments?
Yes, the MC9400 is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it ideal for use near hazardous compounds and below-freezing temperatures. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for durability in the toughest conditions, ensuring reliable performance in demanding industrial settings. We offer these specialized configurations to support operations in the most challenging environments.
Is the Zebra 10010243 label suitable for food applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T is recommended for indirect food labeling applications. The coated paper construction and permanent adhesive meet requirements for food-adjacent environments, though it's classified as indirect food contact material rather than direct food contact.
What are the label dimensions and roll specifications for the Zebra ZIPZLM3016410?
The Zebra ZIPZLM3016410 ZeroLiner 2000D labels come in a 76mm x 19M configuration with a permanent adhesive, 19mm core, and 50mm outer diameter, packaged at 20 rolls per box. These specifications make them ideal for mobile and desktop printing applications requiring consistent label output. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and compatible printer information.
What are the physical dimensions and specifications of this RFID label?
The Zebra Silverline Micro II measures 1.7656 x 0.5156 inches (45 x 13 mm) and features synthetic RFID polyester with foam construction and high-performance acrylic adhesive. Labels come in rolls of 600 per box with a 3-inch (76.2 mm) core, optimized for thermal transfer printing with industry-standard label printers available from us.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 05095BK08305 sample ribbon?
The Zebra 05095BK08305 is a sample ribbon configuration of the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin, featuring an 83mm width and 50 meters length. This sample size allows you to test the ribbon's performance before committing to full-size rolls for your thermal transfer printer.
How durable is the MC3330xR in warehouse environments?
The MC3330xR is built to withstand harsh warehouse conditions with IP54 sealing, multiple 5 ft./1.5 m drops to concrete, and 1,000 tumbles at 0.5 m. It operates reliably across -20°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F) and resists ESD discharge up to ±20kV air and ±10kV contact. This rugged design ensures long-term reliability in demanding inventory, cycle counting, and asset tracking applications.
Is the MC3330xR durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the MC3330xR is built for rugged warehouse use with an IP54 sealing rating that protects against splashing liquids and dust, plus a 5-foot drop specification to concrete across the entire operating temperature range. The device features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touchscreen and imager window for maximum scratch and shatter resistance, and can withstand 1,000 tumbles from 1.6 feet.
What is the maximum print speed and resolution of the ZT231?
The ZT231 delivers 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi configuration that prints at 8 ips. The standard 203 dpi resolution is ideal for shipping labels and barcode applications in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today if you need guidance on resolution requirements for your specific labels.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. You can also add optional features such as a second Ethernet port, 802.11ac wireless connectivity, or an Applicator port to expand your networking flexibility.
How often should I replace the printhead on my Zebra ZT410?
Printhead lifespan depends on your printing volume and label materials, but thermal printheads typically require replacement after printing millions of labels or when print quality degrades. Regular maintenance and using recommended label stock can extend printhead life. We recommend keeping replacement printheads like the P1079903-010 in stock to minimize downtime when replacement becomes necessary.
What is the maximum print speed and resolution of this Zebra desktop printer?
The ZD611d-HC delivers a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second with 203 dpi resolution (8 dots per millimeter), providing crisp, high-quality barcode and label printing. The printer supports both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing methods, making it adaptable to various label materials and applications.
What are the response time guarantees included in this Cisco SMARTNET service contract?
The SMARTNET 8X5XNextBusinessDay (NBD) contract provides next-business-day hardware replacement during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday). This ensures minimal disruption to your voice and data communications when hardware issues occur. Our team can help you understand how this response time aligns with your business continuity needs.
Is this service contract compatible with other Cisco PDU models?
The CON-SNT-RPDUX contract is specifically designed for the Cisco RP208-30-U-X Single Phase PDU. Service contracts are model-specific to ensure proper coverage and support. If you need contracts for different Cisco equipment, our team can help you find the right service agreement for your infrastructure needs.
What does 8x5xNBD support mean for this Cisco service contract?
8x5xNBD means support is available 8 hours per day, 5 days per week with Next Business Day hardware replacement. This support level is ideal for organizations with standard business hours operations and provides reliable access to Cisco technical support and expedited parts replacement.
What cooling configuration does this Cisco power supply use?
The C4KX-PWR-750AC-F features back-to-front cooling, which means air intake occurs at the back of the unit and exhaust flows toward the front. This cooling design helps optimize thermal management in rack-mounted network deployments.
What telecommunications equipment does this Cisco contract support?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR is designed for Cisco telecommunications products, specifically supporting C1F1UAIRK9= equipment configurations. This service contract covers software-level support and essential maintenance for compatible Cisco unified communications and networking infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment.
What management and security features are included with this Cisco switch?
The N9K-C9372TX-B18Q provides comprehensive management through CLI, SNMPv3, and NX-API for RESTful access via HTTPS. Security features include per-VLAN Role-Based Access Control (RBAC) with LDAP, RADIUS, and TACACS+ authentication, SSHv2 with AES encryption, and support for both ingress and egress ACLs on Layer 3 and 4. We offer complete technical support for implementing these security controls when you purchase from us.
Is the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 compatible with standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet equipment?
Yes, the ONS-XC-10G-L2 is designed to support standard 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces and complies with IEEE 802.3z and IEEE 802.3x standards for fiber connectivity. It integrates with Cisco routing and switching platforms that support XFP transceiver modules and 10G optical interfaces. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment.
What types of NIM modules can I install using this adapter?
The SM-X-NIM-ADPTR supports a wide range of Cisco NIM modules including switch network modules (like the 4-port and 8-port Gigabit Ethernet NIMs), voice modules (FXO, FXS, BRI, E/M), DSL/broadband modules (VDSL2, ADSL, G.SHDSL), and channelized T1/E1 modules. This flexibility allows you to tailor your ISR configuration to support switching, VoIP, WAN connectivity, and data services as needed. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible NIM modules available from us.
What is the throughput performance of the Nexus 7000 with the N7K-SUP2E supervisor?
The Nexus 7000 with the N7K-SUP2E supervisor delivers up to 5.76 billion packets per second (bpps) for IPv4 unicast traffic when combined with appropriate fabric modules, depending on your chassis configuration. The 4-slot chassis achieves 1.44 bpps with the supervisor and built-in fabric, while larger 9, 10, and 18-slot configurations reach 5.04-5.76 bpps with additional fabric support. We can help you select the right configuration to meet your throughput requirements.
Is the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB compatible with UCS C-series servers?
The Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB is designed for integration with Cisco UCS C-series rack servers that support 12Gbps SAS RAID controllers. Compatibility depends on your specific server model and slot configuration, so we recommend verifying your exact server specifications before ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your infrastructure.
What workloads is the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 designed for?
With its dual-processor architecture, 256GB RAM capacity, and substantial cache, the UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 is engineered for virtualization, database management, and high-performance computing applications. This configuration supports demanding enterprise applications where memory bandwidth and processing throughput are essential. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this server or discuss equivalent modern alternatives with our team.
What are the physical dimensions and design of the CP-6901-CL-K9?
The Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 measures 205 x 94 x 46 mm, making it one of the most compact models in the 6900 Series with a slimline trimline handset design. This compact footprint makes it ideal for space-constrained desk environments while maintaining full functionality.
What security features are available with this Cisco router license?
The Cisco 4400 Series with FL-44-PERF-K9 includes comprehensive security features such as stateful firewall, Intrusion Prevention System (IPS), Content Filtering with Trend Micro support, and Control Plane Policing. It also supports flexible packet matching and network foundation protection to defend against advanced threats. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco security-enabled networking products.
Does this switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) for IP phones and wireless access points?
Yes, the Catalyst 3750X includes integrated Power over Ethernet supporting both Cisco pre-standard and IEEE 802.3af standards, with up to 24 ports capable of delivering 15.4 watts per port. This allows you to power IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices directly from the switch without requiring separate power injectors. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm PoE specifications for your specific deployment needs.
Are Cisco data routers suitable for Power over Ethernet (PoE) deployments?
Yes, many Cisco data router models we offer support IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet, allowing you to power network devices directly through Ethernet connections—ideal for warehouse environments with IP phones, wireless access points, and networked sensors. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure at remote ports, reducing installation costs and complexity in logistics facilities. Contact us today to confirm PoE support for your specific model requirements.
What management options are available for the Cisco C9105AXI-E?
The C9105AXI-E supports both cloud-based and on-premises management through Cisco DNA Center, enabling automated network management and simplified operations. Additionally, it is Plug and Play (PnP) enabled for easy deployment, and selected models support Meraki Cloud Management for added flexibility in network administration.
What security features does the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910 include?
This access point incorporates Cisco Trust Anchor Technologies, which provide hardware and software authenticity assurance and strong defense against man-in-the-middle attacks. Security capabilities include image signing, secure boot, and the Cisco Trust Anchor module for supply chain trust and firmware integrity. These features ensure a secure foundation for your wireless infrastructure.
What interference detection and troubleshooting capabilities does this access point provide?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 features CleanAir technology with Spectrum Expert Connect that provides real-time spectrum data for diagnosing interference problems. The access point includes an Air Quality Index for network performance snapshots and historic interference information for back-in-time analysis, plus 24x7 remote monitoring capabilities to reduce troubleshooting time and on-site visits.
What are the antenna specifications for this Cisco access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 features internal antennas with a sleek design optimized for indoor deployment in carpeted office environments. The antenna configuration supports the 3x4:3 spatial stream architecture, enabling efficient multi-user performance and coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com to review complete technical specifications and antenna gain details.
What interference detection capabilities does this access point provide?
The AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 includes CleanAir technology that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action. This self-healing and self-optimizing capability reduces manual intervention and network troubleshooting time. The access point also provides Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time spectrum data and an Air Quality Index for monitoring network performance impact.
What interference detection and troubleshooting capabilities does this access point provide?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 features Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time, raw spectrum data analysis to diagnose difficult interference problems, and an Air Quality Index that provides a snapshot of network performance and interference impact. It also maintains historic interference information for back-in-time analysis and faster problem resolution, with 24x7 monitoring and remote access capabilities to reduce on-site troubleshooting time.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications?
The Cisco AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -4 to 131°F (-20 to 55°C) with operating humidity between 10 to 90 percent non-condensing. These specifications make it suitable for deployment in various warehouse and logistics environments, including temperature-controlled and uncontrolled spaces.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, Cisco offers both indoor and industrial-grade access point models designed for different environments. The AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 is an indoor access point with a sleek design, while industrial variants feature rugged metal housing with extended operating temperature ranges and external antennas ideal for factories and warehouses. Contact us today to discuss which Cisco access point model best fits your specific warehouse or logistics facility requirements.
What interference detection and troubleshooting capabilities does this access point have?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 features Spectrum Expert Connect, which provides real-time, raw spectrum data to help diagnose difficult interference problems. It includes an Air Quality Index that offers a snapshot of network performance and interference impact, plus historic interference information for back-in-time analysis. The system supports 24x7 monitoring with remote access to reduce on-site travel and speed problem resolution.
What interference detection and management features does this access point offer?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2602I includes CleanAir technology that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically applies remedial action. It features Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time spectrum data analysis and an Air Quality Index that provides network performance snapshots to help diagnose difficult interference problems. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our wireless solutions.
Is the Cisco C1121X-8P suitable for branch office deployments?
Yes, the C1121X-8P is specifically designed for branch and remote office environments where reliable routing and WAN connectivity are critical. The ISR 1100 series is built to handle the demands of distributed enterprise networks with integrated security and routing capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can support your branch office network infrastructure.
What is the difference between the C3850-NM-2-40G and the 10G network modules?
The C3850-NM-2-40G delivers 2 x 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports, providing significantly higher bandwidth than 10G modules like the C3850-NM-2-10G or C3850-NM-4-10G. The 40G module is ideal for high-performance data center and core network applications requiring maximum throughput. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all available network module options for your deployment needs.
What is the difference between the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU and other C9200L models?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU features 24 standard PoE+ ports with four 10G uplinks, while other C9200L variants offer different port configurations—such as the 48-port models (C9200L-48P-4X) for higher density, or the PXG models that include multi-gigabit and 1G mixed ports for varied speed requirements. The choice depends on your specific port count needs and whether you require mixed-speed connectivity. Contact us today to determine which C9200L configuration best matches your network architecture.
What power and PoE capabilities does the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU provide?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU delivers 1100W total power consumption with support for Cisco 90W UPOE+, UPOE, and PoE+ options across its ports. This robust power delivery enables support for power-hungry network devices and endpoints throughout your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed power specifications and confirm compatibility with your deployment requirements.
Is the E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG still available for purchase?
The Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we may have remaining inventory or compatible alternative memory solutions available from us. Contact us today to discuss available options or compatible memory upgrades for your Cisco routing infrastructure.
What are the key environmental operating specifications for the Spectralink DECT Server 2500?
The Spectralink DECT Server 2500 operates reliably within standard data center and office environments, with operating temperatures from 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) and operating humidity levels between 10% to 85% relative humidity (noncondensing). The device supports operating altitudes up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters), making it suitable for most enterprise deployments. These specifications ensure stable performance in typical warehouse, office, and logistics facility environments.
What are the key environmental operating specifications for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 operates reliably in standard enterprise environments with operating temperatures from 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) and humidity levels between 10% to 85% relative humidity (noncondensing). The device supports operating altitudes up to 10,000 feet, making it suitable for most warehouse, logistics, and office deployments. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.
What technical support options are available for this Cisco service contract?
This service contract provides access to Cisco Small Business Support Center with dedicated professionals available worldwide, comprehensive software updates, and extended technical service coverage. The support includes telephone and online chat assistance backed by Cisco and delivered through trusted partners to ensure you get world-class service and support.
What telecommunications features does the Spectralink 6500 offer?
The Spectralink Media Res IP-DECT Series 6500 provides enterprise-grade IP-DECT wireless communications capabilities for organizations requiring mobility and reliability. The system supports voice features and integrates with IP-based networking for distributed communications across facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed feature specifications and deployment guidance.
What are the key environmental operating specifications for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 operates reliably in temperatures from 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) with operating humidity between 10% to 85% relative humidity (noncondensing). For storage, the device supports temperatures from -20° to 70°C (-4° to 158°F) and humidity from 5% to 90% (noncondensing), making it suitable for warehouse environments with standard climate control. These specifications ensure the system performs consistently in typical logistics and distribution center settings.
What is the difference between SATA and SAS drives for server storage?
SATA drives like the UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= offer cost-effective storage for less demanding workloads and are ideal for capacity-focused applications. SAS drives provide higher performance and reliability for mission-critical environments. We offer both SATA and SAS options to match your specific performance and budget requirements—contact us today to determine the best fit for your infrastructure.
What are the key differences between the C9200-48T and C9200L-48T-4G models?
The C9200-48T offers higher performance with 176 Gbps switching capacity and 130.95 Mpps forwarding rate, while the C9200L-48T-4G provides a more cost-effective option with 104 Gbps switching capacity and 77.38 Mpps forwarding rate. The C9200L-48T-4G includes 4 SFP uplink slots and is designed for organizations seeking a lighter-duty alternative without sacrificing core functionality. We offer both models to support different deployment scenarios—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications.
What Layer 3 routing capabilities do these Cisco switches provide?
Cisco Nexus 93108 switches are Layer 3 managed switches that support advanced routing features including 512-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing, enabling fat-tree network designs that prevent bottlenecks and increase resilience. They also feature Virtual Port Channel (vPC) technology for layer 2 multipath without Spanning Tree Protocol limitations. These capabilities allow organizations to build highly available, scalable data center networks. Contact us today to learn how these routing features can optimize your network architecture.
What wireless standards and data rates does the AIR-CAP3602E-EK910 support?
The AIR-CAP3602E-EK910 supports 802.11n with 4x4:3 spatial streams, delivering PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps with 40 MHz channels on 5 GHz and 20 MHz channels on 2.4 GHz. It includes advanced 802.11n features such as Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC), packet aggregation (A-MPDU and A-MSDU), and 802.11 Dynamic Frequency Selection. This performance level is suitable for high-demand warehouse and logistics environments.
What power supply options are available for the Cisco Catalyst 3850?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series offers flexible power supply options including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC configurations. This variety allows you to select the appropriate power capacity based on your deployment requirements and redundancy needs. We offer all power supply variants to support different network environments and infrastructure specifications.
What advanced security and management features does this Cisco switch offer?
The C9300L-48UXG-4X includes enterprise-grade security features such as MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec support with 100G hardware acceleration, and integration with Cisco Umbrella cloud security. The switch also supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management options, embedded wireless controller functionality, and application hosting including ASAc firewall and Docker containers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these capabilities can strengthen your network infrastructure.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 mobile computer offer?
The MC9400 features an advanced SE4770 imager that delivers exceptional barcode scanning range and reliability. With the latest SE58 imaging technology available in the MC94 series, you can scan barcodes from up to 83 feet away, significantly improving efficiency in large warehouse and manufacturing facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our scanning solutions.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for high-volume warehouse labeling?
Yes, the Zebra ZT231 is purpose-built for industrial desktop environments where consistent, high-volume label production is essential for inventory management and shipping operations. Its thermal transfer technology and 203 dpi resolution deliver durable, scannable barcodes that withstand warehouse conditions including moisture, temperature fluctuations, and handling. Available from us with full technical support to ensure optimal performance in your logistics workflow.
Can the Zebra ZD621d handle different label sizes and media types?
Yes, the ZD621d supports media widths from 0.585 inches to 4.65 inches and maximum label lengths up to 39 inches, with media roll capability up to 5 inches outer diameter. It features both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing methods, allowing you to use various label stocks and ribbon types. The OpenACCESS design simplifies media loading and changeover for different applications.
Is the ZQ610 Plus compatible with existing QLn Series accessories?
Yes, the ZQ610 Plus is fully backward compatible with QLn Series accessories, allowing you to upgrade to the latest platform without purchasing new equipment or rebuilding your settlement room. This compatibility extends to multi-slot battery chargers, carrying cases, and both single and quad-bay Ethernet cradles for remote management and diagnostics.
What display technology does the TC58 offer and why is it beneficial?
The TC58 features a class-leading 6-inch Full HD+ display (1080 x 2160) that is the largest and highest resolution in its product class. The edge-to-edge technology provides more information with less scrolling, works when wet, and supports stylus, finger, and gloved input without mode switching, improving worker productivity across indoor and outdoor environments.
What connectivity options does the TC210K offer?
The Zebra TC210K supports both Wi-Fi and GMS (cellular) connectivity, allowing workers to maintain constant connection to enterprise systems whether in-warehouse or in the field. The device also includes NFC capability for additional data exchange and authentication scenarios. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable communication across diverse operational environments.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features the SE4770 imager with an exceptional scanning range of up to 100 feet, enabling barcode capture from distances that traditional handheld computers cannot achieve. This advanced imaging technology delivers reliable scanning performance in both close-range and extended-distance applications across warehousing, manufacturing, and retail operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the SE4770 imager specifications.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E connectivity for fast, reliable wireless networking, while the MC9450 variant adds 5G data-only cellular capabilities with dual SIM support for private and public networks. Both models include Bluetooth and NFC for comprehensive connectivity options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of MC94 configurations with the connectivity features you need.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 is equipped with the advanced SE58 imager, which delivers unmatched scanning range—capturing barcodes from close proximity up to over 83 feet away. This extended range significantly improves operational efficiency in large warehouse and manufacturing facilities. The device also includes 8MP front and 16MP rear cameras for comprehensive data capture needs.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager that can scan barcodes from up close to over 83 feet away, delivering unmatched scanning range for warehouse and logistics operations. This enhanced scanning distance significantly improves operational efficiency and reduces the need for manual barcode positioning. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this scanning range can optimize your data capture processes.
Is the Zebra MC9450 suitable for barcode scanning operations?
Yes, the MC9450 is equipped with advanced barcode scanning capabilities including an SE58 imager, making it an excellent choice for warehouse inventory management, order fulfillment, and logistics operations. The combination of its powerful octa-core processor and scanning technology enables fast, accurate data capture in demanding environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this mobile computer can streamline your scanning workflows.
How long will the TC58e receive software support and updates?
The TC58e offers extended future Android support with a 4+4 lifecycle model: production available until 2028 and support available until 2032. The device launches with Android 13 and is upgradeable to Android 17, providing peace of mind that your investment will support new Android features well into the future.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9200 offer?
The MC9200 comes equipped with the SE1524 Lorax 1D Long Range Scan Engine, delivering best-in-class barcode scanning performance for capturing standard 1D barcodes at extended distances. The device supports rapid-fire capture even when codes are dirty, damaged, or poorly printed, making it ideal for real-world warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to explore scan engine options if your application requires 2D imaging or specialized barcode capture.
What connectivity options does the Zebra EC55 provide?
The Zebra EC55 supports fast WiFi connectivity and Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable wireless communications, with this model also featuring cellular (4G LTE) and eSIM capability for seamless connectivity whether your workers are inside your facility or in the field. The 8-pin back connector provides additional integration flexibility for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these connectivity features support your mobile workforce.
What are the specifications for the Zebra 10003051 label roll?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1000D (model 10003051) comes in 4x2" (101.6x50.8mm) dimensions with 2760 labels per roll and a 3" (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, providing 11,040 labels per box for high-volume printing operations. This configuration is optimized for direct thermal printers commonly used in warehouse and logistics applications.
Is this kit suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Zebra equipment in this kit is built with durability in mind. The printers feature a 12-gauge steel frame construction and operate reliably in temperatures ranging from 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C) for direct thermal and 41°F to 104°F (5°C to 40°C) for thermal transfer modes. The ET40 tablet is a rugged Android device designed to withstand the demands of warehouse operations. We offer this complete kit as a dependable solution for high-volume logistics environments.
What operating system does the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit tablet run?
The ET40 tablet in this kit runs Android, making it compatible with a wide range of warehouse management software and mobile applications. This allows you to deploy existing Android-based solutions or custom applications tailored to your specific operational needs.
What are the operating temperature specifications for this equipment?
The Zebra thermal transfer printers operate reliably between 41°F/5°C to 104°F/40°C, while direct thermal models function from 32°F/0°C to 104°F/40°C. Storage and transport temperatures range from -40°F/-40°C to 140°F/60°C. These wide operating ranges make this equipment suitable for various warehouse and fulfillment center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for more detailed environmental specifications.
What are the memory and storage specifications?
The Zebra 200526 Tablet features 4 GB of RAM and 64 GB of solid-state drive (SSD) storage, providing sufficient capacity for enterprise applications and data caching during field operations. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and reliable performance in demanding logistics workflows.
What connectivity options does the Zebra 200591 provide?
The Zebra 200591 tablet offers both WAN (wide-area network) and WLAN (Wi-Fi) connectivity, allowing seamless communication in various operational environments. This dual connectivity approach ensures you maintain connectivity whether you're in the warehouse, in transit, or across multiple facility locations. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your network deployment.
What connectivity options does the Zebra D10 tablet offer?
The Zebra 200585 features HDMI input connectivity and WAN US capability, enabling integration with external displays and reliable wide-area network connectivity for logistics and supply chain operations. These connectivity options make it ideal for warehouse management systems and real-time data synchronization.
What memory and storage capacity does the Zebra XSLATE L10 offer?
The RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA is equipped with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of eMMC storage, providing sufficient capacity for running enterprise applications and storing operational data. This configuration supports multitasking and performance-intensive logistics and inventory management software.
What are the durability specifications for the MC3390xR in warehouse environments?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5 ft. (1.5 m) drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquid and dust. The device features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing, ensuring reliable operation despite inevitable drops and spills in warehouse settings.
What are the durability specifications for warehouse and logistics environments?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5-foot drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquid and dust. It features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing, ensuring reliable operation despite inevitable drops and spills in demanding warehouse settings.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for this RFID reader?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5-foot drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquid and dust. It features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing. These rugged specifications ensure reliable operation despite inevitable workplace drops and spills.
What are the durability and environmental specifications for the MC3390xR?
The MC3390xR is built for semi-industrial environments with a 5-foot drop specification and IP54 sealing to handle splashing liquid and dust. It features Corning Gorilla Glass on both the touch panel and imager window for maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing. This rugged design ensures reliable operation despite inevitable drops and spills in warehouse and logistics settings.
What environmental conditions are the Zebra 10010054 tags suitable for?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D tags are specifically designed for cold temperature applications and deliver optimal performance in these conditions. However, they are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, as these environmental factors can degrade label quality and readability over time.
Is the Zebra SAM5470 suitable for thermal transfer printing?
Yes, the Zebra SAM5470 is specifically designed for thermal transfer printing applications. The Z-Ultimate 4000T 8 mil polyester substrate is engineered to accept thermal transfer ink reliably while maintaining the durability and scratch resistance required for high-performance labeling.
What connectivity options does the ZT231 support?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options of USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for enhanced location precision. Additionally, you can add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity as field-installable upgrades. This variety of connectivity options ensures seamless integration into your existing warehouse and logistics networks.
Are Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels suitable for cold temperature applications?
Yes, the Z-Select 4000D is specifically designed for cold temperature applications and features an all-temperature adhesive to maintain label adhesion in harsh conditions. However, these labels are not recommended for applications involving direct sunlight exposure or extreme heat environments.
What adhesive type does the Zebra ZeroLiner 1000D use?
The ZeroLiner 1000D features a permanent rubber adhesive that provides strong, lasting adhesion to shipping containers and logistics materials. This permanent bond ensures labels remain securely attached throughout the shipping and handling process.
What Zebra ID card printers is this ribbon compatible with?
The Zebra 400-00735 (item number 800015-101) is a genuine Zebra ribbon designed for specific Zebra ID card printer models. Compatibility depends on your exact printer model and specifications, so we recommend verifying the part number with your printer documentation or contacting our team to ensure proper fit. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to confirm compatibility before ordering.
Are Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands compatible with standard barcode scanners?
Yes, these wristbands are fully compatible with any standard barcode scanner that reads direct thermal barcodes. The 1x11" (25.4x279.4mm) format and direct thermal printing technology ensure seamless integration with existing hospital information systems and mobile scanning devices. We can help you verify scanner compatibility with your current infrastructure.
How long do Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands remain scannable?
The Zebra 10015355-2K wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days, making them suitable for short-to-medium-term patient identification and tracking in hospital settings. The direct thermal printing combined with the synthetic coated material ensures the barcode remains legible throughout this period, even with frequent hand washing and sanitizer exposure.
How long do Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands remain scannable?
These wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days of continuous wear. The direct thermal printing combined with the synthetic material ensures the barcode remains legible throughout typical patient stays. For longer-term applications, we can help you evaluate alternative options available from us.
Are Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands compatible with standard thermal printers?
Yes, these wristbands are direct thermal compatible, meaning they work with any standard direct thermal printer without requiring thermal transfer ribbons. The black mark sensing feature ensures proper positioning and printing alignment on compatible Zebra thermal printing systems. Contact us today for printer compatibility recommendations for your specific application.
What are the specifications for the Zebra ZIPZLM3017704 label roll?
The ZIPZLM3017704 features a 50.8mm width with 19 meters of label material on a 19mm core and 50mm outer diameter. Each box contains 20 rolls, making it suitable for high-volume labeling operations in warehouses and retail environments.
What are the specifications for the Zebra 05100GS11007 ribbon?
The Zebra 5100 Premium Resin ribbon measures 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242') with a 12mm (0.5") core diameter. Each box contains 12 ribbons, making it convenient for high-volume printing operations.
Is the Zebra DS8178 cordless and wireless?
Yes, the DS8178 is a cordless handheld scanner with wireless connectivity via Bluetooth, making it ideal for retail checkout, warehouse inventory, and mobile point-of-sale applications. Its cordless design keeps your team mobile and free to deliver better customer service without being tethered to a fixed location.
What feedback indicators does this Zebra LED ring light include?
The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 includes 360 green/red feedback indicators that provide real-time visual confirmation of system status and scanning results. These dual-color indicators help operators quickly identify successful reads or errors without requiring audio feedback, improving workflow efficiency in loud warehouse environments.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 compatible with other barcode scanning equipment?
The Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 is engineered as an integrated lighting accessory for Zebra imaging and scanning devices. For specific compatibility information with your existing equipment, our team recommends contacting us directly—we can verify compatibility and recommend the right lighting solution for your setup.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 compatible with mobile computers and handheld scanners?
Yes, the LGHT-X080WH-0000 is engineered as an integrated lighting accessory for Zebra mobile computers and imaging devices, providing supplemental illumination for barcode scanning and data capture operations. Its compact ring light design allows seamless integration without adding significant bulk to handheld equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific Zebra device model.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 compatible with other barcode scanners?
The Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 is engineered as part of Zebra's integrated lighting ecosystem and works optimally with compatible Zebra mobile computers and scanning devices. We recommend verifying compatibility with your existing hardware configuration before deployment. Our team can help you identify the right lighting solution for your specific scanner model—contact us today for compatibility guidance.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0000 compatible with other barcode scanners?
The Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0000 is designed as an integrated lighting accessory for Zebra imaging and scanning devices. Compatibility depends on your specific Zebra model and configuration. Our team can help you determine compatibility and recommend the right lighting solution for your equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 offers Wi-Fi 6E for fast, reliable connectivity, with the MC9450 variant adding 5G data-only cellular capabilities (both SA and NSA modes) for extended wireless network coverage in expansive indoor and outdoor facilities. The device also includes Bluetooth and NFC for seamless device-to-device communication. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore connectivity options that match your deployment needs.
What scanning range does the SE58 imager provide on the MC9401?
The SE58 imager delivers exceptional scanning performance, capable of reading barcodes from close range up to over 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, providing unmatched scanning range for warehouse and logistics operations. This extended range significantly improves efficiency in high-bay environments and reduces the need for manual barcode positioning. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this capability can optimize your data capture workflows.
What scanning capabilities does the SE58 imager provide?
The all-new SE58 imager offers exceptional scanning range, capturing barcodes from up to 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, as well as close-range scanning for maximum flexibility. This advanced imaging technology makes barcode capture easier and more reliable than ever, reducing errors in fast-paced warehouse and retail environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this scanning performance can optimize your data capture operations.
What type of printer do these Zebra labels work with?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are direct thermal labels designed for use with Zebra desktop thermal label printers and other compatible direct thermal printers. Direct thermal printing requires no ink or toner, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific printer model.
What is the difference between Zebra Z-Select 4000D and Z-Select 4000T labels?
The Z-Select 4000D uses direct thermal printing technology, requiring no ribbon and offering lower per-label costs, making it ideal for high-volume cold storage and warehouse applications. The Z-Select 4000T uses thermal transfer technology with a permanent acrylic adhesive, providing superior durability and image quality for applications like shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labels that may experience handling or environmental stress. Contact us today to determine which option best fits your application.
Is the PC42E-T compatible with previous Honeywell printer models?
Yes, the PC42E-T ensures backward compatibility with previous models, helping protect your initial investments in Honeywell printing infrastructure. This compatibility extends to print languages including ESim (EPL), ZSim (ZPL-II), and Direct Protocol (DP), ensuring smooth transitions from older systems. We're available to help you with migration planning and integration support.
Does the CW45 support Wi-Fi 6 connectivity?
Yes, the CW45 is equipped with Wi-Fi 6 technology, which enhances data throughput and improves communication quality compared to previous wireless standards. This advanced connectivity ensures faster data transmission and more reliable connections in busy warehouse and logistics networks. Contact us today to discuss how Wi-Fi 6 integration can optimize your mobile workforce connectivity.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the CN85?
The CN85 supports LTE with dual micro-SIM slots, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, and Zigbee connectivity. This comprehensive wireless suite ensures seamless communication across multiple network types and protocols, whether you're in the warehouse or field.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi with internal WLAN antennas, plus Bluetooth connectivity for comprehensive wireless coverage in warehouse environments. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication across your facility without requiring external antenna installations.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A provide?
The Honeywell VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WLAN with internal antennas, plus Bluetooth connectivity for seamless integration with your warehouse and logistics infrastructure. These wireless capabilities ensure reliable communication across your facility without requiring external antenna installations.
Is the Honeywell PM45A suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the PM45A is specifically designed to tackle harsh industrial environments and high-volume printing demands in food and beverage, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution operations. The printer delivers high-precision output with track-and-trace functionality to increase production efficiency and supply chain transparency. Its robust construction and industrial-grade components make it well-suited for demanding operational conditions.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the CW45?
The CW45 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to +50°C (-4°F to +122°F), making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor warehouse environments. With IP65 and IP67 compliance ratings, the device provides robust protection against dust, moisture, and particle ingress, ensuring durability in harsh industrial conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental specifications and deployment recommendations.
Is the Honeywell 1991iXLR wireless, and what connectivity options does it support?
Yes, the Granit XP 1991iXLR is a wireless barcode scanner with Bluetooth Class 1 connectivity, enabling reliable communication across your facility without the constraints of wired connections. The scanner includes a vibrator for tactile feedback and a smart battery for extended operational periods. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete wireless scanner lineup and find the right connectivity solution for your operation.
How does the ECO button help reduce printing costs?
The PC42E-T's ECO button activates economy mode, which minimizes label wastage and reduces calibration waiting time during printing operations. This feature helps lower consumable costs and improves overall operational efficiency, particularly valuable for high-volume labeling environments.
What is the display quality and size of the CT30 XP mobile computer?
The CT30 XP features a 5.5-inch Full HD display with 2160 x 1080P resolution, delivering crisp visuals for scanning, data entry, and operational applications. The vivid screen is housed in a slim, lightweight casing that balances functionality with portability for mobile workers. Visit barcodesinc.com to view detailed specifications for all available models.
What wireless connectivity options does the CT60 support?
The Honeywell CT60 supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/r/k/mc Wi-Fi standards along with Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for comprehensive wireless connectivity. This multi-protocol support ensures reliable real-time connectivity to business-critical applications across various enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of mobile computers with advanced wireless features.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi, Bluetooth connectivity, and includes external WLAN antenna connections for improved signal strength in challenging warehouse environments. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable communication across your facility regardless of layout or interference.
How does the ECO button help reduce costs?
The PC42E-T's ECO button enables economy mode, which effectively minimizes label wastage by reducing calibration waiting time. This feature helps lower consumable costs and improves operational efficiency, making it an economical choice for mid-volume printing operations.
What connectivity options does the EDA10A tablet provide?
The EDA10A features Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for fast, reliable data throughput and supports Bluetooth 5.1 and NFC for additional wireless communication options. Wi-Fi 6 is particularly beneficial in dense warehouse environments with multiple connected devices, ensuring consistent performance for voice and video communications. We offer the EDA10A with these advanced connectivity features to keep your operations running smoothly.
What connectivity options does the CT30 XP mobile computer support?
The Honeywell CT30 XP supports Wi-Fi, WWAN (cellular), Bluetooth 5.1 with a second BLE connection, and includes 1 Nano SIM and 1 eSIM slot for flexible network connectivity. Additionally, it features USB 3.0 Type-C OTG for wired connections and data transfer capabilities.
What connectivity options are available on the CT30 XP?
The CT30P-L1N-30D1NHG supports Wi-Fi, WWAN (cellular), and Bluetooth 5.1 with dual BLE capability, along with 1 Nano SIM and 1 eSIM for flexible connectivity options. USB 3.0 Type-C OTG connectivity is also included, allowing you to connect peripherals and transfer data efficiently in warehouse and healthcare logistics operations.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi with internal WLAN antennas, plus Bluetooth connectivity for seamless integration with warehouse scanning and mobile devices. This multi-band wireless capability ensures reliable connectivity across indoor and outdoor warehouse environments.
What operating system options are available for the RT10 tablet?
The RT10 series offers your choice of Windows 10 IoT Enterprise (on the RT10W model) or Android P upgradable through Android R (on the RT10A model), allowing you to select the platform that best integrates with your existing enterprise systems and applications.
What wireless connectivity options does the CT60 mobile computer support?
The CT60 supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/r/k/mc WiFi standards along with Bluetooth 5.0 and NFC capabilities, ensuring reliable connectivity across enterprise networks. This comprehensive wireless support enables seamless real-time connectivity to business-critical applications whether your team is in the field or on the sales floor.
Is the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 suitable for US electrical standards?
Yes, the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 is designed for US electrical standards and includes a US-compatible power connector. This ensures safe and compliant operation in North American warehouse and distribution environments. Our team can assist with regional power requirements—contact us today for specific installation guidance.
What operating system and processor does the VM1A use?
The Honeywell VM1A runs on Android with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing modern application support and flexibility. The device is powered by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which enables faster provisioning, application certification, and enterprise-wide deployment compared to legacy vehicle-mount terminals. This configuration delivers the performance needed for real-time warehouse and logistics operations.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi with internal WLAN antennas, plus Bluetooth connectivity for seamless integration with warehouse systems and mobile devices. These multiple wireless standards ensure compatibility with modern enterprise networks and reliable communication in challenging forklift environments.
Is the EDA61K rugged enough for outdoor warehouse use?
Yes, the EDA61K is built to withstand harsh environments with an IP65 environmental sealing rating and the ability to survive multiple 1.5-meter (4.9 ft) drops to concrete. It operates reliably across temperature ranges from -10°C to +50°C and exceeds 1,000 tumble cycles, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor warehouse, distribution center, and retail backroom applications.
When should I replace the Ribbon Unwind Assembly on my PX6i printer?
You should consider replacing the Ribbon Unwind Assembly when you experience issues with ribbon feeding, label advancement, or media handling during printing operations. Regular inspection of this component helps prevent downtime and ensures consistent print quality. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team if you're experiencing printer performance issues.
What are the durability and environmental ratings for the CT40 XP?
The CT40 XP features IP67/IP65 ratings for dust and water resistance, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and retail environments. It includes a protective boot design that avoids wear and tear, Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5 for screen durability, and select models are now available with disinfectant-ready housings for regular cleaning with various solutions.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi, Bluetooth, and includes external WLAN antenna connections for enhanced signal strength in challenging warehouse environments. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable data transmission across your facility regardless of location or interference.
What is the scanning range and motion tolerance of the 1400g?
The 1400g features an area image scan pattern with a 640 x 480 pixel array and can handle motion tolerances up to 10 cm/s (4 in/s) for 13 mil UPC at optimal focus. It has a horizontal scan angle of 42.4° and vertical scan angle of 30.8°, providing excellent coverage for retail and warehouse environments.
What are the print specifications for the PM65A barcode label printer?
The Honeywell PM65A features Thermal Transfer (TT) printing at 203 DPI resolution with a 6-inch print width and full touch display interface. This combination delivers high-quality barcode and label output suitable for industrial applications requiring clear, durable labels for inventory and supply chain management.
What are the advantages of using a battery-free scanner in a warehouse environment?
Battery-free super capacitor scanners eliminate battery disposal costs, reduce maintenance overhead, and provide consistent power performance without battery degradation over time. This makes them ideal for high-volume warehouse operations where you need reliable, cost-effective scanning without managing battery inventory.
What connectivity options does the CW45-EB-UVN-0 provide?
The CW45-EB-UVN-0 features Ethernet connectivity for the Homebase Charger and supports USB Type B client connections. This allows you to charge and synchronize data with the CW45 device while it's docked in the Homebase, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable data transfer.
What storage capacity and RAID options does this Honeywell NVR provide?
The HNMPE32c48t8 comes equipped with six 8TB SAS enterprise-class drives pre-installed in its 12 SAS drive bays, providing 48TB of initial storage capacity with flexibility to expand. The unit supports RAID 5, RAID 6, and RAID 10 configurations, allowing you to choose the optimal balance between storage capacity and fault tolerance for your security infrastructure.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi with external WLAN antenna connections, plus Bluetooth connectivity for additional device pairing. This multi-band wireless support ensures reliable communication in warehouse and forklift environments where connectivity is critical to operations.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the VM1A-L0N-1A4B20F?
The VM1A-L0N-1A4B20F includes 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi with internal WLAN antennas and Bluetooth connectivity, ensuring reliable wireless communication across your facility. These dual connectivity options allow seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure while maintaining backup communication channels for critical warehouse operations.
What scanning capabilities does the CK65 mobile computer offer?
The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far-range barcodes without moving parts. This enables fast, accurate 1D/2D scanning across the broadest range of warehouse workflows—from close-range picking to distant rack locations—without refocusing delays.
Is the PC42E-T suitable for mid-volume printing operations?
Yes, the PC42E-T is specifically designed as a compact, high-speed desktop solution for mid-volume printing businesses requiring reliable and continuous operation. Its modular design and intelligent features make it ideal for retail, transportation, logistics, light manufacturing, and warehousing applications.
What are the main use cases for the Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC headset?
This USB-C headset is designed for warehouse managers, logistics professionals, and field teams using Honeywell mobile computers who require clear audio communication during barcode scanning and data collection tasks. The push-to-talk functionality makes it particularly suitable for coordinated warehouse operations, inventory management, and real-time communication scenarios. We recommend this headset for any environment where hands-free, reliable voice communication is critical to operations.
What is Honeywell Printer Edge and how does it benefit our operation?
Honeywell Printer Edge is a centralized management platform that provides real-time visibility into your printer network, automated software updates, and enhanced security. This efficient solution helps streamline workflows, reduce downtime, and optimize printer operations across your entire fleet.
How does the XLR focus technology improve scanning performance?
The Honeywell XLR technology provides an exceptional depth of field range, allowing the scanner to read barcodes from varying distances without refocusing. This extended-range capability makes the 1991iXLR particularly valuable in warehouse picking, receiving, and inventory management where scan distances frequently change. Available from us with proven performance in high-volume scanning environments.
What connectivity options does the HF811 offer?
The HF811 is network-ready with I/O functionality that supports external triggers and auxiliary lighting accessories, allowing you to build a complete networked manufacturing or warehouse management solution. This flexibility enables seamless integration with existing systems and custom automation setups.
What connectivity options does the HF680-R0-2USB provide?
The HF680-R0-2USB model features dual USB connectivity (indicated by the 2USB designation), providing flexible integration with your existing POS or warehouse management systems. This wired connection ensures reliable, uninterrupted data transmission without the need for battery management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Honeywell scanners with various connectivity options.
Is the Honeywell MPD31D112 compatible with mobile devices and enterprise systems?
Yes, the MPD31D112 works seamlessly with mobility devices as part of a complete mobile printing solution. With both USB and Bluetooth connectivity options, it integrates easily into existing warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and mobile computing environments. This makes it an excellent choice for enterprises needing portable labeling capabilities.
What are the advantages of a super capacitor over traditional batteries?
Super capacitors offer several key advantages: they eliminate battery replacement cycles, reduce operational downtime, and lower total cost of ownership over time. They're also more environmentally friendly and provide reliable power for wireless scanning operations without the maintenance burden of traditional battery management.
How does the recharge alert system work on the SUPCAP-SCN11?
The SUPCAP-SCN11 features two independently configurable recharge alerts that remind operators when to place the scanner back into the charging base. These alerts ensure continuous operation by preventing power depletion and maintaining productivity throughout your warehouse or logistics operation.
What scanning capabilities does the CK65 offer?
The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far-range barcodes without moving parts, enabling lightning-fast scanning across picking, pallet, and rack workflows. This innovative imaging technology eliminates refocusing time and handles the broadest range of 1D/2D barcode applications in warehouse environments. Available from us with proven performance in high-volume scanning operations.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell PM45 provide?
The PM45 is the first industrial printer with WWAN connectivity designed for M2M and IoT applications, enabling 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility from multiple locations with minimal network topology limitations. It supports variable network protocols and multiple print languages for seamless integration with local servers or cloud-based systems. The printer is also scalable to incorporate RFID, parallel, industrial, and applicator interfaces as your business needs evolve.
What is the cable length and is it suitable for warehouse environments?
The Honeywell 130063-DMSI features an 8.2-foot power cord, which provides adequate reach for most warehouse workstations, dock areas, and mobile device charging stations. This length is practical for logistics operations where equipment may be positioned away from wall outlets or central power distribution points. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of power accessories and cable management solutions.
What are the main improvements of the PC45T over the previous PC43 series?
The PC45T represents the next generation of desktop printers, building on the proven E-class and PC43 series with enhanced features including a large touch screen interface, improved enterprise-level ruggedness, and a broader range of new accessories. The PC45T also adds modern connectivity with Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth 5.1 LE, plus integration with Honeywell Printer Edge for centralized management—capabilities that weren't available in earlier generations. These upgrades make the PC45T better suited for rapidly changing warehouse and logistics environments.
Are these earpads compatible with all Honeywell headset models?
The Honeywell HD-700-105B earpads are specifically designed for Honeywell SR-20/21 series headsets. For compatibility with other Honeywell headset models, we recommend verifying the model number against your current equipment. Our team can help you identify the correct replacement parts for your specific headset—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for assistance.
Does the Honeywell CM-902 include installation documentation?
An installation manual for the CM-902 is available by request. We recommend contacting our team for detailed setup guidance and technical documentation to ensure proper installation and optimal performance of your power device.
What are the key performance specifications of the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP drive?
The Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP delivers enterprise-grade performance with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, making it suitable for RAID-enabled storage arrays and high-throughput data center operations. The 1.6TB capacity and 2.5-inch form factor provide an optimal balance of storage density and performance for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and performance benchmarks.
What is the power consumption of the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D?
The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D has a thermal design power (TDP) of 145W, making it suitable for high-performance computing environments with adequate cooling infrastructure. This power envelope is typical for high-core-count Xeon processors in this generation.
What is the maximum memory capacity I can achieve with Cisco UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH modules?
The maximum memory capacity depends on your specific Cisco UCS server model and the number of available DIMM slots. Most Cisco UCS C-Series servers support multiple memory slots, allowing you to stack these 32GB modules for significant total capacity. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the exact memory ceiling for your server model and get a customized configuration recommendation.
What are the key specifications of the 15216-MD48-CME2?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 features 48-channel de-interleaving capability with 50-GHz channel spacing, designed for integration into the ONS 15216 mux/demux platform. This component operates as a passive optical coupler/splitter for wavelength management in dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) systems. For detailed technical specifications and integration requirements, contact our team at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key environmental specifications for the Cisco 15454E-FTF4?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is designed to meet ETSI standards for telecommunications equipment, supporting reliable operation in controlled data center and telecom environments. The fan tray filter provides effective dust and particulate filtration while maintaining proper airflow dynamics within the ONS 15454 chassis. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental operating specifications and installation guidelines.
Does the Cisco C9500-32C-1A support cloud and on-premises management?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 integrates with both Cisco DNA Center for on-premises management and Meraki for cloud-based monitoring and control. This dual-management capability provides flexibility for hybrid cloud deployments and simplifies network administration across distributed logistics operations.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for this power supply?
Based on Cisco's standard power supply specifications, the PWR2-20W-24VDC operates in normal conditions from -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet, with storage temperature ranges from -40°C to +70°C. The power supply is rated for 5% to 90% relative humidity in non-condensing environments and supports altitudes up to 10,000 feet at 45°C. These specifications ensure reliable operation in diverse remote office and field deployment scenarios where temperature and humidity fluctuations are common.
What are the input and output specifications for this 12V DC power supply?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC provides 12V DC output at 20W capacity, making it suitable for powering Cisco 819 routers in remote and small office deployments. The power supply features a terminal block input connector for direct DC wiring, allowing flexible installation in various network environments. For complete technical specifications and installation requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed documentation.
What security features are included with the Cisco C819HGW+7-A-A-K9?
The Cisco 819HGW includes built-in antivirus protection and supports advanced security features such as USB security tokens and USB flash memory for authentication. It also provides VPN capability for secure remote access and supports out-of-band modem control and status monitoring through Control and Status (CNS) for enhanced security management.
How does the eDelivery model work for this Cisco license?
The eDelivery model means you receive this license electronically through Cisco's delivery system rather than physical media, enabling immediate activation and deployment. This streamlined approach reduces deployment time and simplifies license management for your IT team. Available from us with full support for license registration and activation assistance.
What blade chassis does the UCS-IOM-2208XP work with?
The Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP is designed to work with the Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Chassis, which can accommodate up to two fabric extenders for connectivity and management. The 5108 chassis supports flexible bay configurations with either up to 8 half-width blade servers or 4 full-width blade servers, and the 2208XP module integrates seamlessly into this architecture to provide unified fabric connectivity.
What blade chassis options are compatible with the Cisco UCS 10GE fabric interconnect?
The Cisco UCS 10GE fabric interconnect works with the Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Chassis, which supports flexible configurations of up to 8 half-width or 4 full-width blade servers. The system also integrates with Cisco Fabric Extenders like the UCS 2208XP (up to 160 Gbps per blade chassis) and UCS 2204XP (up to 80 Gbps per blade chassis) to distribute the unified fabric across blade and rack servers without adding additional management points.
What are the key differences between DDR3 and DDR4 memory for Cisco UCS servers?
DDR3 memory like the UCS-MR-1X041RY-A operates at lower speeds (1600 MHz) and voltage (1.35V) compared to DDR4 modules, which typically run at 2133-2400 MHz with 1.20V specifications. DDR4 provides higher bandwidth and improved energy efficiency, making it better suited for modern virtualization and cloud computing workloads. We offer both DDR3 and DDR4 options to support legacy and current-generation UCS deployments—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full memory catalog.
What are the key features of Cisco 819 ISR routers powered by this supply?
Cisco 819 ISRs provide advanced features including multiprotocol routing between LAN and WAN ports, antivirus protection, and support for bridging across multiple connection types. Select models like the 819HGW and 819HWD support WiFi radios, while the 819HG-4G and 819G-4G models include embedded multimode 4G LTE modems with Sierra Wireless technology. These fixed-configuration routers are ideal for distributed enterprise networks requiring flexible data communication.
What type of connectivity does this Cisco switch support?
The Catalyst 3560X-48T-E features 48 ports of Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible speed options (10/100/1000) for connecting various network devices. This dual-speed configuration allows you to maintain investment protection while deploying both legacy and modern network applications.
Is the Cisco UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 suitable for high-density data center environments?
Yes, the UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 is well-suited for high-density, low-latency edge, aggregation, and core applications where 40GbE performance is required. Its modular design allows for efficient integration into Cisco UCS M3 blade server chassis, maximizing port density while maintaining performance. We recommend consulting with our team at barcodesinc.com to assess your specific data center architecture requirements.
What timing and synchronization capabilities does this Cisco data router offer?
The Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02 delivers hardware-based IEEE 1588 timing, GPS/BITS interfaces, and Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) support for precise network synchronization. It supports PTP Telecom profiles (G.8265.1, G.8275.1, G.8275.2) and provides redundant network synchronization across Ethernet ports. These timing services enable carrier-grade service delivery over packet networks available from us.
What does 24x7x4 support mean for this Cisco service contract?
24x7x4 support means Cisco provides around-the-clock technical assistance with a 4-hour response time commitment for critical issues affecting your Catalyst 4500-X switch. This service level is ideal for mission-critical enterprise environments where network downtime directly impacts business operations. We offer this contract to ensure your infrastructure receives the fastest possible support response.
What are the key benefits of SmartNet service for network switches?
SmartNet service provides 24/7 technical support, expedited hardware replacement, and access to Cisco's latest software updates and security patches. For warehouse and logistics operations, this means reduced network downtime, faster issue resolution, and proactive maintenance to keep your AIDC infrastructure running reliably.
Is the Cisco ASA 5585-X suitable for VPN deployment?
Yes, the ASA 5585-X is specifically designed for VPN applications and scales to the highest VPN session counts available in the ASA product line. It supports both client and clientless access protocols, providing versatile remote access solutions for organizations with distributed workforces and mobile users.
How long is the coverage period for this Cisco service contract?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 provides 1 year of coverage for software and services upgrades. This annual contract ensures continuous access to Cisco's latest updates and technical support throughout the service period. We can help you determine the right renewal schedule for your organization's needs.
What does 8x5xNBD mean in the Cisco SmartNet service contract?
The 8x5xNBD designation means the service contract provides 8 hours per day, 5 days per week support with Next Business Day response times for hardware issues. This service level is ideal for businesses that operate during standard business hours and need reliable technical support without 24/7 coverage. We offer this contract to help minimize downtime during your normal operating hours.
How long is the coverage period for this Cisco service contract?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP provides 1 year of coverage in the United States. This service contract was designed for organizations requiring annual software support and maintenance for Cisco Unified Presence deployments.
Is the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2006S compatible with my existing Cisco NCS 2006 equipment?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2006S service contract is specifically designed for the NCS 2006 Shelf Assembly and provides direct compatibility with this equipment. We offer this contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product support lineup. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific NCS 2006 configuration and discuss service options.
What security features are included in this data router?
The DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 delivers enterprise-grade security with per-VSAN Role-Based Access Control (RBAC) using LDAP, RADIUS, and TACACS+ authentication, plus SFTP and SSHv2 with AES encryption. It also supports SNMPv3 with AES implementation and includes ingress/egress ACLs with layer 3 and 4 filtering capabilities for comprehensive network protection. Our team can help you configure these security features to meet your organization's requirements.
What security features are included in the Cisco WS-5048SE switch?
The Cisco WS-5048SE includes robust security capabilities such as IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication support, port security with MAC address locking, and Access Control Lists (ACLs) supporting up to 1,024 rules. It also provides DoS prevention, storm control for broadcast/multicast traffic, and SNMPv3 encrypted management. These enterprise-grade security features help protect your network infrastructure from unauthorized access and attacks.
What security features are included in this Cisco Email Security Appliance bundle?
The ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 bundle includes Anti-Spam filtering to block unwanted messages, Advanced Malware Protection (A V) for virus and advanced threat detection, and Outbreak Filters for emerging threat protection. These layered security capabilities work together to provide comprehensive inbound email protection. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how these features protect your email infrastructure.
Is the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 suitable for enterprise environments?
Yes, the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 is designed for enterprise network environments that require comprehensive endpoint management and security. With support for 500 endpoints and integrated network visibility tools, it's well-suited for organizations needing centralized access control and policy enforcement across large deployments.
What regulatory domains are supported by this access point?
The Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 is available in multiple regulatory domain variants (indicated by the -A designation for Regulatory Domain-A). Cisco requires customers to verify approval for use in their individual countries by visiting https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. We can help you identify the correct regulatory domain variant for your location—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance with regional compliance.
What are the electrical specifications for this Cisco AC power cord?
The CAB-AC15A-90L-US is rated for 15A at standard US voltage levels (100-240 VAC autoranging, 47-63 Hz). The left-angle connector design provides space-saving installation in equipment racks and tight spaces. For detailed technical specifications or compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What are the key differences between the ASA5585-BLANK-H and ASA5585-BLANK-HD?
The ASA5585-BLANK-H is a half-width blank module, while the ASA5585-BLANK-HD is a half-depth variant designed for different chassis configurations. Both serve as filler modules to maintain proper airflow when IO slots are not fully populated. We can help you determine which blank module matches your specific ASA 5585 hardware configuration.
Can I still get support for equipment covered by the discontinued CON-ECMU-P2XLF1K contract?
Yes, we continue to support existing equipment covered under discontinued Cisco service contracts. If you have active equipment under this contract, contact us today and our team can help you understand your current support status and explore renewal or replacement options.
How many systems can be covered under this single contract?
This service contract covers up to 25 system registrations under a single CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 agreement. The per-25-system registration model allows you to consolidate support across multiple TMS Microsoft Exchange Integration deployments. Contact us today if you need to scale coverage across additional systems or require custom licensing arrangements.
How does the LMR 400 cable compare to other Cisco cable options?
LMR 400 cables provide superior signal integrity compared to lower-grade options like LMR 240 or LMR 195, making them ideal for critical long-distance runs where signal loss must be minimized. The 50-foot length of this model accommodates larger facility layouts without requiring additional adapters or splitters. Available from us in various connector configurations to match your equipment specifications.
What does the 80-degree fan angle mean on this lighting unit?
The 80-degree fan angle refers to the spread of the LED light beam from the ring light. This wide illumination angle ensures consistent lighting coverage across barcode labels and scanning surfaces, reducing shadows and blind spots that could interfere with scan performance.
What feedback indicators does this Zebra lighting unit provide?
The Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 includes 360 green and red feedback indicators that provide real-time visual status confirmation during operation. These multi-color feedback lights help operators quickly identify device status, scan success, and error conditions without requiring additional monitoring equipment.
Does the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 include feedback indicators?
Yes, the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 features integrated 360 green and red feedback indicators that provide real-time operational status and diagnostic information. These LED feedback lights help operators quickly identify system states and troubleshoot issues without requiring external monitoring equipment. This built-in feedback capability enhances usability in warehouse and logistics environments where quick status verification is critical.
What connectivity options does the DS8108-DL offer?
The DS8108-DL is a corded barcode scanner, providing a reliable, continuous connection without battery concerns. The corded design ensures consistent power delivery and uninterrupted scanning performance, making it ideal for fixed checkout stations and retail environments where mobility is not a primary requirement. We also offer wireless variants of the DS8108 Series if you need cordless flexibility.
What printers are compatible with the Zebra 400-00097 label?
The Zebra Z-Select 2000T label is compatible with any thermal transfer barcode printer from Zebra's lineup, including desktop and industrial models. The 3.5" x 1" format works with standard label roll configurations supporting 3" cores. Our team can help you verify printer compatibility—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific integration details.
Are the Zebra 400-00624 labels suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes, Z-Perform 2000T labels are engineered for durability in challenging conditions including exposure to moisture, chemicals, and temperature fluctuations. These labels maintain barcode readability and adhesion in warehouse, logistics, and outdoor storage environments where standard labels may fail.
Is the Zebra 810-143935 compatible with all thermal transfer printers?
The Zebra 810-143935 is a thermal transfer label, meaning it requires a thermal transfer printer with compatible ribbon cartridges. It works with most standard Zebra thermal transfer printers and other compatible thermal transfer devices. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model and ensure proper ribbon selection.
What printing technology do Z-Select 4000T labels support?
The Z-Select 4000T labels are engineered for thermal transfer printing, which uses heat and ribbon to create durable, long-lasting prints on the label surface. This technology is ideal for applications requiring high-resolution barcodes and text that must withstand handling, moisture, and environmental exposure. We stock these labels for immediate shipment to support your printing needs.
What environments are these Zebra polyester labels suitable for?
Z-Ultimate 2000T polyester labels are designed for demanding environments including outdoor, industrial, and temperature-variable applications. The polyester construction provides superior resistance to moisture, chemicals, and UV exposure compared to standard paper labels, making them ideal for warehouse, logistics, and asset tracking scenarios.
Are these Zebra labels suitable for outdoor or harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the polypropylene construction of these Zebra 400-01272 labels provides excellent durability in warehouse and industrial environments, resisting moisture, oils, and temperature fluctuations. The thermal transfer printing method creates permanent, high-contrast barcodes that remain scannable even in challenging conditions. For specific environmental requirements, our team can recommend the best label material for your application.
How many labels come on each roll of the Zebra 400-00866?
Each roll contains 9,550 labels, providing substantial label inventory for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. This roll quantity helps reduce changeover time and keeps your labeling operations running efficiently. We stock this product for immediate availability at barcodesinc.com.
What are the advantages of direct thermal printing with ZeroLiner 2000D labels?
Direct thermal printing with ZeroLiner 2000D labels eliminates the need to store, track, or restock ribbons, reducing operational complexity and costs. The phenol-free, gloss-finished labels provide high-performance printing suitable for both indoor retail and warehouse environments without requiring thermal transfer ribbons.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 compatible with mobile computers and scanners?
Yes, this Zebra lighting accessory is designed to integrate with Zebra's mobile computers and barcode scanning devices to enhance optical performance. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive Zebra accessories lineup, and our team can help you determine the right configuration for your specific scanning equipment.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT231?
The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. Additionally, you can pair and print with compatible mobile devices using the Print Touch NFC tag, and optional upgrades provide a second Ethernet port and 802.11ac wireless connectivity for flexible network integration.
What sizes and configurations are available for the Z-Essentials 500D?
The standard configuration available from us is 4" x 2" (101.6 x 50.8mm) with a 3" core, containing 2,854 labels per roll and 4 rolls per case. Zebra can deliver Z-Essentials 500D labels in virtually any size, shape, or label set configuration to meet your specific application requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss custom sizing options.
How does the Zebra 5586 compare to standard wax ribbons?
The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin offers enhanced performance over standard wax ribbons by combining wax and resin components for superior smear and scratch resistance. This premium formulation provides better durability and print quality in demanding environments, making it suitable for applications exposed to chemicals, abrasion, or extreme conditions.
What scanning capabilities does the SE58 imager provide on the MC9400?
The MC9400 features the advanced SE58 imager that delivers exceptional scanning range—capable of reading barcodes from up to 83 feet (25.3 meters) away while maintaining reliability at close range. This extended scanning capability reduces handling time and improves accuracy in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this imaging technology enhances your data capture efficiency.
What is the label size and roll configuration for the Zebra 10008551?
The Zebra 10008551 Z-Ultimate 4000T comes in 3x3" (76.2x76.2mm) dimensions with a 0.75" (19.1mm) core, configured as 230 labels per roll with 12 rolls per box. This configuration is available from us for standard warehouse and logistics labeling operations.
Is the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D suitable for outdoor or high-temperature applications?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is not recommended for applications involving exposure to direct sunlight or extreme heat. While the all-temp adhesive handles a wide temperature range, this label is optimized for indoor industrial environments such as warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities where controlled conditions exist.
What scanning range does the Zebra MC9400 provide with its SE4770 imager?
The MC9400 features an SE4770 imager capable of scanning barcodes from close range up to over 83 feet away, delivering unmatched scanning range compared to traditional mobile computers. This extended range significantly improves operational efficiency in large warehouses, manufacturing floors, and outdoor yard operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our barcode scanning solutions.
How does the LI2208 compare to the LS2208 scanner?
The LI2208 builds on the proven reliability and ergonomics of the popular LS2208 with enhanced features that let you scan more types of barcodes, faster and at greater distances. Both models offer the same trusted design, but the LI2208 adds superior optical performance and the ability to read electronic barcodes on screens, making it the next generation choice for modern scanning environments.
Are these labels durable for long-term wear in healthcare settings?
Yes, Zebra LB-ALERT-DNR-PUR labels are constructed from polyester material, making them durable and comfortable for extended wear in demanding healthcare environments. The vibrant purple color maintains visibility throughout the patient's stay, and the polyester construction resists moisture, fading, and wear from frequent handling and sanitization.
What are the processor and performance specifications of the ET4010B?
The Zebra ET4010B is powered by the Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690 processor running up to 2.0 GHz, which delivers over 42% performance enhancement compared to previous generations. It includes 6 GB LPDDR5 RAM and 64 GB UFS 2.2 Flash storage, providing robust multitasking capabilities for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. This performance level ensures smooth operation of inventory management software and real-time data processing.
What display and camera specifications does the TC78A1 offer?
The TC78A1 features a beautiful 6-inch full HD+ display that provides excellent visibility for barcode scanning and data entry tasks in various lighting conditions. It includes an 8MP front-facing camera and a 16MP rear-facing camera, enabling mobile dimensioning solutions and comprehensive documentation capabilities. These specifications support both standard mobile computing workflows and specialized imaging applications available from us.
What size options are available for the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T?
We offer the Z-Ultimate 4000T in multiple sizes including 2x1, 3x1, 3x2, 3x3, 4x2, 4x3, 4x4, and 4x6 inch formats. Each size is available with a 3-inch core and comes in rolls of 1000 labels per box, allowing you to select the dimensions that best fit your labeling needs.
What printing method do these Zebra labels require?
The Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, which means they require a compatible thermal transfer printer and ribbon to produce high-quality barcodes and readable fonts. This printing method ensures crisp, durable barcode impressions on the polypropylene surface.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements. This compatibility allows you to leverage your existing infrastructure investments while upgrading to the latest technology. Contact us today to discuss your migration path from MC9300 to MC9400.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT610?
The ZT610 includes Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth 4.0 connectivity, plus two USB host ports for connecting peripheral devices. It also features two open communication slots for field installation of additional connectivity options including 802.11ac, parallel, IPv6, and applicator interface.
What printer models are compatible with Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D labels?
The ZeroLiner 4500D is designed for use with Zebra direct thermal desktop printers that support linerless label printing. These labels are engineered to deliver optimal performance across Zebra's compatible thermal printer lineup. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and ensure you select the right label solution for your operation.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT231?
The ZT231 comes standard with USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology for flexible integration into your existing network infrastructure. The printer also supports Print Touch NFC tags for tap-to-pair mobile printing with compatible devices, and you can add a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity as optional upgrades. This variety of connectivity options ensures seamless integration whether you're deploying in a wired warehouse environment or need mobile printing capabilities.
Is the MC3400 suitable for outdoor warehouse and port operations?
Yes, the MC3400 is engineered for the toughest environments and is drop-proof, tumble-proof, dust-proof and waterproof—able to handle being submerged in water and hosed down. Support for Wi-Fi 6E and Private/Public 5G (MC3450) provides fast and reliable wireless connectivity from the production floor to the farthest corner of the warehouse, including vast outdoor ports and yards. We offer optional Zebra OneCare Maintenance plans that provide comprehensive coverage to keep devices up and running in these demanding environments.
What scanning capabilities does the MC9400's SE4770 imager provide?
The SE4770 imager in the MC9400 delivers exceptional scanning performance with the ability to capture barcodes from up to 100 feet away, significantly extending your data capture range compared to traditional mobile computers. This advanced imaging technology makes it ideal for warehouse operations, manufacturing floors, and retail environments where efficiency and accuracy are critical. Available from us with proven performance across nearly five million Zebra MC9000 Series deployments worldwide.
Is the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer suitable for small labels?
Yes, the ZT610 is specifically engineered for small label printing with best-in-class high-resolution output at 600 dpi. This makes it ideal for detailed barcode and RFID tag applications where precision and clarity are critical for accurate scanning and encoding in fast-paced warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Zebra FS40 suitable for reading damaged or marked barcodes?
Yes, the FS40-SR20D5-2R00W is specifically designed with a fast 2D decoder and optimized for DPM (Direct Part Marking) applications, making it highly effective at reading damaged, worn, or directly marked codes on industrial parts. The red illumination and red bandpass filter enhance contrast for difficult-to-read codes, ensuring reliable capture in challenging manufacturing and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about DPM scanning solutions we offer.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT610?
The ZT610 comes standard with Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth 4.1 connectivity, plus two USB host ports for peripheral device connections. Additionally, it features two open communication slots that allow field installation of optional connectivity upgrades including 802.11ac, parallel, IPv6, and applicator interface options.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this RFID label?
The Silverline Slim II RFID label operates reliably across temperatures from -35°C to +85°C (-31°F to +185°F), with peak temperature tolerance of +110°C (230°F) for up to 10 minutes. The label offers IP68 water resistance, tested for 5 hours at 1 meter depth, and tolerates industrial washing with standard solvents and chemical exposure including motor oil, salt water, sulfuric acid, and NaOH. These specifications ensure durability in harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments.
What operating system and processor does the MC3330xR use?
The Zebra MC3330xR runs Android 7.0 (Nougat) with GMS support for worldwide deployment, powered by a Qualcomm 8056 1.8 GHz hexa-core 64-bit processor with power optimization. It includes 4GB RAM and 32GB storage, delivering the powerful computing platform needed for intuitive Android applications in RFID and inventory management workflows. Contact us today to discuss configuration options for your specific deployment requirements.
What card materials and types are compatible with the Zebra 800082-077 laminate?
The Zebra 800082-077 is compatible with PVC, composite, ABS, PET, PET-G, PET-F, PETix, and Teslin® composite cards in the CR-80 ISO 7810 Type ID-1 format. It works with both contact and contactless smart card technology, as well as specialty cards including adhesive-backed, signature panel, and transparent cards with IR-blockers, providing flexibility across diverse ID card applications.
How long does the battery last on a full shift?
The Zebra L10 comes equipped with a standard battery designed to deliver a full shift of operation, ensuring workers can complete their day without needing to recharge. This extended battery life is critical for field service professionals and warehouse workers who cannot afford downtime during their workday.
What scanning capabilities does the SE58 imager provide on the MC9400?
The all-new SE58 imager delivers exceptional scanning range, capturing barcodes from close proximity up to over 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, making it one of the most reliable imaging solutions available. This extended range significantly improves operational efficiency in warehousing, manufacturing, and retail environments where items may be at varying distances. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this scanning capability can enhance your data capture processes.
What scanning capabilities does the SE58 imager provide on the MC9400?
The all-new SE58 imager offers unmatched scanning range, capable of capturing barcodes from right up close to over 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, making it more reliable and efficient than previous generations. This extended range significantly reduces scanning errors and improves productivity in large warehouse and manufacturing operations. The SE58 represents a major advancement in data capture technology available from us.
What ribbon type should I use with the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T is a thermal transfer label and requires compatible Zebra Resin Ribbons for optimal performance. Using the correct ribbon ensures proper adhesion, print quality, and durability of the labels in your printing environment.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0000 compatible with other Zebra scanning devices?
Yes, this LED ring light is designed to integrate with Zebra's imaging and scanning devices. We recommend contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your specific Zebra scanner model, as integration depends on the device's mounting and electrical specifications.
What type of light source does the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 use?
The LGHT-X020IR-0000 features an LED integrated ring light design, which delivers reliable, long-lasting illumination with minimal power consumption. LED technology ensures consistent light output and reduced maintenance compared to traditional lighting solutions, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What type of lighting technology does the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 use?
The Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 utilizes LED (light-emitting diode) integrated ring light technology, which provides energy-efficient, long-lasting illumination for barcode scanning and vision systems. The ring light design delivers uniform light distribution around the capture area, reducing shadows and improving scan reliability. We offer this advanced LED lighting solution as part of our full range of Zebra accessories and components.
How does the DS8108-DL improve checkout speed compared to older scanners?
The DS8108-DL delivers faster checkout performance through its extended 24-inch scanning range, high-resolution imaging sensor, and bright aiming spot that enables faster barcode acquisition and decoding. The 800 MHz microprocessor and PRZM intelligent imaging technology work together to handle challenging barcode conditions, reducing rescan rates and checkout delays. Available from us, the DS8108-DL is engineered specifically to enhance retail productivity.
How many labels are on each roll of Zebra Z-Select 2000T?
Each roll contains 5180 labels of the 3.5" x 1" Z-Select 2000T format, providing substantial label volume for high-throughput warehouse and distribution operations. The roll configuration with an 8" outer diameter and 3" core is designed for efficient dispensing and minimal changeover downtime. Available from us with fast shipping options.
What types of barcodes and data can be printed on these labels?
The Zebra 400-00624 labels support all standard barcode formats including 1D barcodes (Code 128, UPC, EAN) and 2D codes (QR, Data Matrix), along with text and graphics. This versatility makes them suitable for product labeling, inventory management, shipping labels, and asset tracking across warehouse operations.
What are the best use cases for Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester labels?
Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester labels excel in harsh environments including cold storage, outdoor applications, chemical exposure, and high-moisture areas. The durable polyester material resists fading, smudging, and peeling under extreme conditions. We recommend this label type for warehouse inventory, asset tracking, and logistics applications where label longevity is critical.
Can I use these labels for outdoor or harsh environment applications?
Z-Select 4000T labels are designed to perform in demanding conditions, offering durability and resistance to moisture, chemicals, and temperature variations when printed with appropriate thermal transfer ribbons. The 4000T coating provides excellent adhesion and print quality for both indoor and outdoor logistics, warehouse, and shipping applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete line of environmental-grade label options.
How many labels are included in a single roll of the Zebra 400-01055?
While the Zebra 400-01055 is supplied as a single roll, the exact label count depends on the roll configuration. We recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today for detailed specifications on roll length and total label quantity to ensure it meets your production volume requirements.
How many labels per roll do I get, and what is the cost per label?
Each roll of Zebra 400-01272 labels contains 2,089 labels, providing excellent value for high-volume labeling operations. We offer competitive pricing on bulk quantities, and our team can provide detailed cost-per-label calculations based on your order volume. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current pricing and volume discounts.
What is the Z-Supreme 4000T material and why is it used for barcode labels?
Z-Supreme 4000T is a premium thermal transfer label material engineered for durability and print quality in demanding environments. This white label stock resists moisture, chemicals, and abrasion, making it ideal for warehouse shelving, product identification, and logistics tracking where labels must withstand handling and environmental exposure. Available from us as part of our full Zebra label selection.
Are ZeroLiner 2000D labels suitable for outdoor or warehouse use?
ZeroLiner 2000D labels are designed for indoor use with a permanent rubber adhesive and gloss finish, making them well-suited for warehouse, retail, and storage applications. For outdoor or extreme environmental conditions, we recommend contacting us today to discuss alternative label options that may better meet your specific durability requirements.
What environments can this LED ring light operate in?
The Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 is built to perform in demanding warehouse and logistics environments where reliable barcode scanning is critical. Its durable LED design provides consistent performance across varying lighting conditions, helping your team maintain productivity in fast-paced distribution and inventory operations.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and printhead removal for easy maintenance, onboard analytics for predictive maintenance planning, and a compact space-saving design with a bi-fold door that reduces workspace requirements.
Is the Z-Essentials 500D suitable for food and beverage applications?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Essentials 500D is FDA 175.105 compliant for indirect food contact, making it an ideal choice for labeling shrink wrap and other food packaging materials. This certification ensures the label meets regulatory requirements for food industry applications while maintaining cost-effectiveness for high-volume operations.
What label materials are compatible with the Zebra 5586 Premium ribbon?
The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon works excellently with Zebra paper, many Zebra synthetic materials, coated paper, and matte synthetics. Its versatile formulation ensures reliable adhesion and print quality across a wide range of label stock options commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations.
How much memory and processing power does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 is equipped with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz—delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This configuration supports demanding applications and multitasking in real-time warehouse operations. We offer this robust specification to ensure your mobile workforce can handle complex data processing tasks efficiently.
Is the Z-Ultimate 4000T suitable for thermal transfer printing?
Yes, the Z-Ultimate 4000T is specifically designed as a thermal transfer label, meaning it requires a thermal transfer printer and compatible ribbon to produce high-quality prints. The polyester material and permanent acrylic adhesive work together to ensure excellent ink adhesion and long-lasting label performance.
What printing technology does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a direct thermal label, meaning it prints using heat-sensitive technology without requiring ink or toner ribbons. This white, coated direct thermal paper is ideal for applications requiring fast, cost-effective label printing up to 8 inches per second on compatible Zebra thermal printers.
What memory and processing specifications does the MC9400 offer?
The Zebra MC9400 is powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz with 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS flash storage, providing 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. It runs Android GMS and supports Zebra Mobility DNA for simplified management and deployment across your enterprise. We offer this configuration with multiple keypad options to match your data entry requirements.
What connectivity options are available for the LI2208?
The LI2208 supports multiple host interfaces including USB, RS232, Keyboard Wedge, and IBM RS485, with auto-host detect cables that automatically distinguish which interface is attached. The scanner also supports over 90 international keyboards, and includes a shielded USB cable in the kit for straightforward plug-and-play deployment in any computing environment.
What printer compatibility do these Zebra alert labels have?
These Zebra Spot Alerts labels are compatible with Zebra thermal and thermal transfer label printers that support polyester label stock. We offer a full range of Zebra printers suitable for healthcare label applications, and our team can help you identify the right printer model for your facility's needs. Contact us today for printer compatibility guidance.
What wireless connectivity options does the Zebra ET4010B offer?
The Zebra ET4010B supports Wi-Fi 7 (802.11 be) with tri-band capability across multiple standards (802.11 az/mc/ax/ac/n/a/g/b/d/h/i/r/k/u/v/w) and Bluetooth 6.0 Class 1 for reliable enterprise connectivity. These advanced wireless standards ensure fast data transmission and seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile applications. Available from us with full technical support for network deployment.
What memory and storage options are available for the TC78A1?
The TC78A1 comes with 4GB RAM and 64GB UFS Flash storage as standard, with upgrade options available up to 8GB RAM and 128GB UFS Flash for more demanding applications. This flexible memory configuration allows you to scale performance based on your warehouse management software requirements and data processing needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory configurations that match your operational requirements.
Is the Z-Ultimate 4000T compatible with both thermal transfer and direct thermal printers?
The Z-Ultimate 4000T is specifically designed as a thermal transfer label, requiring a thermal transfer printer to produce optimal results. This label material works with Zebra thermal transfer printers and other compatible thermal transfer printing equipment available from us.
What are the label dimensions and roll configuration?
These labels measure 2x1 inches (50.8x25.4mm) and come on a 3-inch (76.2mm) core with 3,000 labels per box and 1 roll per package. This configuration provides substantial label quantity for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the MC9401-0G1R6ESS-NA provide?
This model features Wi-Fi 6E and LAN connectivity for reliable wireless performance in demanding environments. The MC9400 series also offers optional 5G capabilities on MC9450 configurations for organizations requiring cellular data connectivity. We offer multiple connectivity configurations to match your specific operational needs.
How does the ZT610 simplify media loading and troubleshooting?
The ZT610 features intuitive side-loading of media that increases printer uptime and reduces training requirements. Guided media paths that change color when a media error occurs provide simple visual cues to help users quickly locate and resolve problems without needing to contact support.
What are the specifications for the Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D label roll?
The ZeroLiner 4500D comes in rolls measuring 50mm x 100m with a 25mm core and 127mm outer diameter, packaged 8 rolls per box. These direct thermal labels feature a permanent adhesive backing suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. The specifications make them ideal for high-volume printing environments where efficiency and label longevity are critical.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Absolutely—the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and printhead removal for easy maintenance, adjustable sensors for greater media flexibility, and onboard analytics with printhead element detection to help you plan maintenance in advance. Available from us with proven reliability across manufacturing, logistics, healthcare, and retail applications.
What biometric security features does the MC3400 offer?
The MC3400 includes Identity Guardian, which enables simple, secure and personalized access to shared devices with multifactor biometric facial login—workers can simply look into the display to automatically configure devices with the right permissions, applications and network access. The optional front-facing 5MP camera supports this biometric facial recognition, streamlining device access and eliminating the need for passwords that can be compromised, forgotten or shared. This feature is available on both the Gun and Straight Shooter form factors.
How much memory and processing power does the MC9400 have?
The MC9400 features 6GB of RAM and 128GB of UFS flash storage, paired with a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This combination ensures smooth multitasking and fast application performance even in data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this performance level can optimize your mobile workforce productivity.
What RFID encoding capabilities does this printer have?
The ZT61046-T0101A0Z features a UHF RFID encoder certified for US and Canada operations, with adaptive RFID encoding technology that simplifies calibration and media handling. The printer automatically adjusts to different media types, eliminating the need for manual placement guides and reducing setup complexity for operators.
How easy is the Zebra FS40 to install and configure?
The FS40 is engineered for simple installation and deployment, backed by Zebra's Aurora software platform, which provides a highly straightforward and elegant interface for configuration and management. Upgrading to new capabilities is straightforward, protecting your technology investment as your business requirements evolve. Our team can assist with deployment planning and Aurora software setup—contact us today for installation support.
How does the ZT610 simplify troubleshooting and maintenance?
The ZT610 features a 4.3-inch full-color touch display for intuitive navigation and at-a-glance status monitoring, along with guided media paths that change color when errors occur to help users quickly identify and resolve issues. Onboard sensors, diagnostics, and Print DNA software powered by Link-OS provide intelligent troubleshooting resources, reducing the need for external support calls.
What printer is recommended for the Silverline Slim II RFID labels?
The Zebra ZT410 Silverline RFID label printer is specifically designed for use with Silverline labels and features a printhead assembly and adjustable sensor assembly optimized for the increased thickness of Silverline media. The ZT410 supports UHF EPC Gen 2 V2/ISO 18000-6C RFID encoding with adaptive encoding technology and integrated ThingMagic RFID reader/encoder capabilities. Contact us today to find the right printer configuration for your RFID labeling and encoding needs.
Can the MC3330xR scan both RFID tags and barcodes?
Yes, the MC3330xR integrates both RFID reading and a 2D barcode imager (SE4770), eliminating the need for separate devices to capture different data formats. This multi-modal data capture capability streamlines warehouse operations by allowing workers to handle both RFID tags and barcode scanning in a single handheld device. We offer the MC3330xR configured with this integrated scanning capability for maximum operational flexibility.
What laminate types are available for the Zebra 800082-077?
The Zebra 800082-077 is available in clear, magnetic stripe, smart card, and holographic wallpaper design laminate types. Custom laminates with registered or wallpaper holographic images are also available on request, allowing you to tailor security features to your specific organizational needs.
What is the display quality and visibility in bright outdoor conditions?
The RTL10B1-H1AS0X0000NA features a ViewAnywhere 1000 nit display with a 10.1-inch capacitive touchscreen, providing excellent visibility even in bright sunlight and outdoor environments. This high-brightness display ensures workers can read data and navigate applications clearly whether working indoors, in freezers, or in direct sunlight.
What memory and processing specifications does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 features 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This combination enables smooth multitasking and fast application performance for demanding warehouse and manufacturing operations. We offer the MC9400 with these robust specifications to handle enterprise-level mobility requirements.
How much memory and processing power does the MC9400 have?
The MC9400 is equipped with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz—delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This robust configuration ensures smooth multitasking and fast application performance in demanding operational environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations that meet your specific memory and performance needs.
What are the dimensions and quantity per roll for this label?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T comes in 4x1.5" (101.6x38.1mm) dimensions with 3,800 labels per roll on a 3" (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, providing substantial label inventory for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.
How long is the coverage period for this Cisco service contract?
This contract provides 1 year of SMARTNET coverage for your Cisco RP208-30-U-X PDU. The annual term ensures continuous protection and support for your power distribution equipment throughout the contract period. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to renew or extend your coverage.
How long is the coverage period for this Cisco SmartNet contract?
The Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA provides 1 year of SmartNet service coverage. After the initial contract period expires, you can renew or upgrade your support level to match your growing network requirements.
Can I use the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA22122 contract for multiple devices?
Service contracts are typically tied to specific equipment serial numbers and part numbers. The CON-SNT-SPA22122 contract is designed for Cisco ATA with Router devices, but coverage scope depends on your specific configuration and licensing. Contact us today to discuss multi-device service contract options and volume pricing.
What input voltage range does the Cisco C4KX-PWR-750AC-F support?
As an AC power supply, the C4KX-PWR-750AC-F operates within standard AC voltage ranges typical of Cisco's enterprise power supplies. For detailed electrical specifications and to ensure compatibility with your facility's power infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Is this Cisco service contract still available for purchase?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR is currently discontinued and no longer sold as a new product. However, we maintain records and support information for existing customers who have deployed this contract on their Cisco systems. If you require active service contracts for Cisco equipment, contact us today to explore current coverage options available from us.
How many Layer 3 interfaces can this switch support?
The Cisco N9K-C9372TX-B18Q supports up to 1024 total Layer 3 interfaces, which can be configured as routed ports, Switch Virtual Interfaces (SVIs), PortChannels, and subinterfaces. This capacity enables flexible network segmentation and routing in large enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and deployment guidance.
What distance can the ONS-XC-10G-L2 transmit data over single-mode fiber?
The ONS-XC-10G-L2 is classified as a long-reach (LR2) module, enabling extended transmission distances over single-mode fiber, making it ideal for long-haul telecommunications and inter-data center connections. The specific maximum distance depends on fiber quality and network conditions, but LR2 modules typically support distances significantly greater than standard short-reach modules. Contact us today for detailed specifications for your deployment scenario.
Does the N7K-SUP2E require fabric modules for operation?
The N7K-SUP2E's fabric module requirements depend on your chassis size. The 4-slot Nexus 7000 uses a built-in fabric and does not require separate fabric modules, while the 9-slot, 10-slot, and 18-slot chassis support optional Fabric1 and Fabric2 modules for enhanced performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the optimal fabric configuration for your specific deployment needs.
Can I use multiple SM-X-NIM-ADPTR adapters in a single router?
The number of NIM adapters you can install depends on your specific ISR 4000 router model and its available slot configuration. Most ISR platforms support multiple NIM slots, allowing you to expand connectivity for various applications simultaneously. Contact us today so our team can review your router specifications and recommend the appropriate number of adapters for your deployment.
What are the key differences between 12Gbps and earlier SAS RAID controllers?
The Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB operates at 12Gbps, offering significantly higher throughput compared to earlier 6Gbps SAS controllers, enabling faster data transfers and improved performance for I/O-intensive applications. The 12Gbps standard is backward compatible with 6Gbps and 3Gbps drives, allowing flexible storage expansion without requiring full drive replacement. We stock both current and legacy Cisco RAID modules to support your upgrade path.
How does the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 compare to newer Cisco server generations?
The UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 uses Intel Xeon E5-series processors, while newer generations like the UCSC-C240-M8SX and UCSC-C220-M7S feature current Intel Xeon processors with DDR5 memory support, offering improved performance per watt and greater scalability. Modern Cisco servers also provide enhanced management capabilities and support for latest operating systems and virtualization platforms. We offer both legacy and current-generation Cisco servers—contact us today to find the right fit for your data center.
Is the Cisco 6901 phone energy-efficient for office environments?
Yes, the Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 is designed with energy efficiency in mind, featuring a deep-sleep mode that reduces power consumption by up to 50% when not in use. This eco-friendly design helps reduce operational costs and supports corporate sustainability initiatives.
What Quality of Service (QoS) capabilities does this Cisco router provide?
The Cisco 4400 Series supports advanced QoS features including Class-Based Weighted Random Early Detection (CBWRED), Network-Based Application Recognition (NBAR), Hierarchical QoS (HQoS), and Real-Time Transport Protocol header compression. These capabilities enable organizations to prioritize critical applications and optimize bandwidth utilization across their network. We offer complete implementation support for QoS configuration.
Can this switch function as a wireless LAN controller?
The Catalyst 3750X series includes an integrated wireless LAN controller capable of supporting up to 200 access points, eliminating the need for a separate controller appliance. This integrated approach simplifies your network architecture and reduces capital expenses while providing centralized management of your wireless infrastructure. We offer the Catalyst 3750X with this built-in capability available from our inventory.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for Cisco data routers?
Cisco data routers available from us operate reliably in temperatures ranging from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with storage capabilities from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C), and support operating humidity levels of 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. These environmental specifications make them suitable for standard warehouse and logistics facility deployments. Many models feature fanless designs, reducing acoustic noise and improving reliability in demanding environments.
Which wireless controllers are compatible with the C9105AXI-E?
The Cisco Catalyst 9105 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. The access point requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for optimal performance and feature support.
Is the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
The Cisco Aironet access point series, including models with external antennas and rugged housing options, is designed for versatile deployment including industrial environments like warehouses and factories with extended operating temperature ranges. For specific deployment recommendations for your warehouse environment, contact us today to work with our team on the optimal access point configuration.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 suitable for warehouse and industrial environments?
While the AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 is designed for indoor office environments with internal antennas, Cisco offers rugged industrial variants with extended operating temperature ranges and external antennas for warehouse and factory deployments. If you require access points specifically rated for harsh industrial conditions, contact us today to discuss alternatives that meet UL 2043 plenum ratings and extended temperature specifications.
What security features are included with the AIR-CAP2602I?
The AIR-CAP2602I provides industry-leading security with rogue access point detection, non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogues, and denial-of-service attack prevention. It includes management frame protection to detect malicious users and alert network administrators of threats. We offer complete support and configuration assistance for enterprise security deployments.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. It requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. Contact us today to ensure your controller infrastructure meets these requirements.
What wireless standards and data rates does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 supports 802.11ac wireless standards with 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration, delivering enterprise-grade performance for high-density deployments. This access point is designed to provide superior throughput and reliability compared to earlier 802.11n generation models, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments that require consistent, high-speed connectivity.
What security features are included with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9?
This access point includes industry-leading security features such as non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points and rogue access point detection capabilities. It also supports denial-of-service detection and robust policy enforcement to protect your wireless network from unauthorized access and threats. These security measures are essential for warehouse and logistics environments handling sensitive data.
What security features are included with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 includes robust security and policy enforcement capabilities, including rogue access point detection and non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogues. These features help protect your wireless network from unauthorized access points and denial-of-service attacks, ensuring your network remains secure.
What is the power consumption for this access point?
The AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF draws a maximum of 13W of power, making it energy-efficient for large-scale deployments across multiple access points in your facility. This low power draw helps reduce operational costs while maintaining enterprise-grade performance.
What wireless standards and data rates does this access point support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 supports 802.11ac wireless standards with 3x4:3 spatial streams, delivering high-speed connectivity for modern enterprise networks. The access point is compatible with 802.11n and 802.11a/g standards, supporting both 20- and 40-MHz channels with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps, along with advanced packet aggregation features (A-MPDU and A-MSDU) for optimized throughput.
How much memory does the C1121X-8P router have?
The Cisco C1121X-8P is equipped with 8GB of memory, providing sufficient capacity for routing operations, security processing, and network services in mid-sized enterprise deployments. This memory allocation supports stable performance under typical branch office traffic loads. We have the C1121X-8P in stock and ready to ship—contact us today for availability.
Can the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G be installed without downtime?
Yes, the C3850-NM-2-40G is hot-swappable, allowing you to install or replace it without powering down your Catalyst 3850 switch. This capability enables seamless network upgrades and maintenance in production environments. We recommend consulting with our team to plan your installation for optimal network continuity.
Does the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU support modular expansion?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a fixed-configuration switch with 24 PoE+ ports and four integrated 10G uplinks—it does not support modular slot expansion. However, its fixed design provides a compact, reliable platform optimized for straightforward deployment without the complexity of module management. If you require modular flexibility, alternative C9300L or C9500X series switches available from us offer modular architectures.
Does the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU support security features and encryption?
Yes, the C9300-48UXM-EDU includes advanced security capabilities such as MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec support, and integration with Cisco Umbrella cloud security. It also supports 100G IPsec in hardware and includes MACsec functionality for protecting sensitive data in transit across your network. Our team can help you configure these security features to meet your organization's compliance requirements.
How does this memory upgrade improve router performance?
Adding this 8GB memory upgrade to your Cisco E160/180 router increases available system RAM, enabling the device to handle more concurrent connections, run additional services simultaneously, and reduce memory-related bottlenecks. This is particularly beneficial for organizations consolidating multiple network functions into a single integrated services router. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this upgrade fits your network architecture.
What telecommunications features does the Spectralink DECT Server 2500 support?
The Spectralink DECT Server 2500 provides enterprise-grade DECT wireless telephone capabilities, supporting voice communications, real-time transport protocols (RTP/RTCP), and integration with standard IP networking infrastructure. The server handles call routing, device registration, and wireless handoff management for mobile phone users throughout your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this solution fits your telecommunications needs.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco Spectralink Digital DECT Base Station?
The device operates reliably in temperatures from 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C) with humidity levels between 10% to 85% relative humidity (noncondensing), and at altitudes up to 10,000 feet. It meets stringent international certifications including UL, IEC, FCC, and ETSI standards for safety and electromagnetic compliance.
What security features does the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 provide?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 supports enterprise-grade security protocols including standard authentication methods and access control lists (ACLs) to protect against unauthorized access. It integrates with Cisco IOS security frameworks that defend against denial-of-service attacks and suspicious packet inspection. We offer complete security consultation for your IP-DECT deployment—contact us today for implementation support.
How long does the Cisco SP-SLNK-6500-MR service contract last?
Service contract terms vary based on your specific needs and procurement requirements. We offer flexible service contract options to match your organization's support and maintenance schedules. Contact us today to discuss contract duration, renewal options, and coverage terms that align with your business objectives.
What telecommunications protocols and features does the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 support?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 supports essential voice and data protocols including Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP), Real-Time Control Protocol (RTCP), SIP for VoIP connectivity, and standard Ethernet networking. The system also supports routing features such as static routing, RIP versions 1 and 2, and GRE tunneling for enterprise network integration. We offer complete technical specifications and deployment guidance—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed protocol documentation.
What storage capacity options are available from Barcodes Inc for Cisco UCS servers?
We offer a range of Cisco UCS storage solutions including the 1.6TB SATA drive (UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV=) as well as higher-capacity options like 16TB SAS drives (UCS-HD16T7KL4KN=) and 2TB, 3TB, and 900GB configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore all available storage capacity options for your Cisco UCS deployment.
Is the C9200-48T suitable for warehouse and logistics network environments?
Yes, the C9200-48T is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, high-performance network switching with extensive port density. Its 48-port Gigabit Ethernet configuration supports numerous connected devices including barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers commonly used in supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate the C9200-48T with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
What power consumption specifications should I expect from these Nexus switches?
Power consumption varies by model—the N9K-C93108TC-FX3 consumes 460W, while the N9K-C9348GC-FX3 operates at 178W, and the N9K-C93216TC-FX2 requires 965W. All models feature hot-swappable Power Supply Units (PSUs) and fans for high availability and simplified maintenance. We can help you calculate total power requirements for your deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss power planning for your specific configuration.
Is the Cisco AIR-CAP3602E-EK910 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
Yes, the Aironet 3500e model in this product line is specifically designed for outdoor and industrial warehouse environments with its rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature range. The external antennas provide versatile RF coverage across large warehouse spaces and outdoor areas. For specific environmental specifications and installation requirements for your facility, contact us today and our team can recommend the right configuration.
How does Cisco StackWise-480 improve network resilience?
Cisco StackWise-480 technology provides scalability and resiliency with 480 Gbps of stack throughput, allowing you to build a unified, highly resilient switching system from multiple switches operating as a single entity. Combined with Cisco StackPower technology for power redundancy across stack members, this architecture ensures continuous network availability and simplified management through a single IP address and command-line interface.
Is the Cisco C9300L-48UXG-4X suitable for high-availability network deployments?
Yes, the C9300L-48UXG-4X is designed for mission-critical environments with support for NSF (Non-Stop Forwarding), SSO (Stateful Switchover), redundant power supplies, and redundant fan modules. These features ensure continuous network operation even during component failures or maintenance windows. We offer this enterprise-class switch to support demanding warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure requirements.
What should I know about warranty coverage duration for this Cisco service contract?
Service contract terms vary based on your purchase agreement with Cisco. The SNTC designation indicates this is a Cisco Smart Net Total Care contract, which provides multi-year coverage options beyond the standard manufacturer warranty. Contact us today for details on available contract periods and renewal options that align with your network maintenance budget.
What networking interfaces and connectivity options does this firewall module support?
Firepower 9000 Series modules offer flexible connectivity with options including 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBase-X 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 40GBase-X 40 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces depending on the model configuration. These modules feature multiple RJ-45 ports and expansion slots to accommodate diverse network topologies and high-bandwidth requirements. We can help you select the right interface configuration for your deployment—contact us today.
What Layer 2 and Layer 3 features does this linecard support?
The Cisco Nexus 9500 platform supports comprehensive Layer 2 features including VLAN support, Spanning Tree variants (PVRST+, MSTP), EtherChannel technology with up to 24 ports, and jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes. Layer 3 capabilities include 1024 routed interfaces, 64-way ECMP, BGP, OSPF, IS-IS, and advanced VRF support. This linecard inherits all platform capabilities for enterprise-grade routing and switching.
Can the Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF be used in both rack-mount and desktop environments?
The WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF is primarily designed as a 1U rack-mountable switch for wiring closets and data center deployments. While it can technically be placed on a desktop, it is optimized for rack installation with proper ventilation and cable management. We recommend rack-mount installation for production environments to ensure optimal airflow and operational reliability.
What are the key advantages of the Catalyst 4500 E-Series modular design?
The Catalyst 4500 E-Series uses a modular chassis design where each model accommodates different numbers of card slots, allowing you to customize your deployment with various line card and supervisor options. This flexibility means you can add capacity and features incrementally as your network grows, rather than replacing entire switches. We offer both new and refurbished supervisor modules to help you optimize your capital expenditure on network infrastructure.
Is the Cisco PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF suitable for hazardous locations?
Yes, the PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF is designed as a hazardous location (Hazloc) power supply, meeting safety requirements for use in classified environments. This makes it suitable for deployment in areas with explosive atmospheres or other hazardous conditions where standard power supplies cannot be used.
Can I use this power supply as a replacement for an AC power module?
No, the FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= is a DC-input power supply and cannot directly replace AC power modules like the FPR4K-PWR-AC-1100=. Your Firepower 4000 Series appliance must be configured for DC power input to use this accessory. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure proper power supply selection for your deployment.
What is the output holdup time specification for this Cisco power supply?
The Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC provides a 16.7 millisecond minimum output holdup time at 100VAC, which helps protect connected equipment during brief power fluctuations or transitions. This holdup time specification ensures continuity of operation during momentary power interruptions. Visit barcodesinc.com to review complete technical specifications for this and other Cisco power supplies.
What controllers are compatible with this access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 is a controller-based access point designed to operate with Cisco wireless controllers such as the Catalyst 9800 Series or earlier generation controllers. We recommend verifying your specific controller model compatibility before deployment—contact us today for detailed compatibility information for your network architecture.
What safety and compliance certifications does the C9400-PWR-2100AC hold?
The Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC= meets stringent safety and EMC compliance standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, FCC Part 15 Class A, EN 55032 Class A, and CE Marking requirements. These certifications ensure the power supply meets international safety and electromagnetic compatibility standards for enterprise network deployments.
What security and data protocols does the Cisco CP-860-K9= support?
The Cisco CP-860-K9= supports comprehensive enterprise-grade protocols including IPv4, TCP/UDP, Real-Time Protocol (RTP), and Real-Time Control Protocol (RTCP) for voice transmission. It includes support for VLAN tagging (802.1p/Q), Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP), and various DNS record types (A and SRV records) for secure network integration. The device also supports flexible dial plan configurations and both in-band and out-of-band DTMF signaling for reliable call control.
Can the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 be powered over Ethernet?
Yes, the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) via IEEE 802.3af standards, simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power cabling. This feature reduces deployment complexity and costs in warehouse and logistics facilities where camera placement flexibility is important.
What environmental conditions does the N9K-C9372TX support?
The switch operates reliably in temperatures from 32-104°F (0-40°C) with relative humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, and supports operating altitudes up to 13,123 feet. Its compact 1.75 x 17.29 x 25.4 inch form factor and 30-pound weight make it suitable for standard rack installations in diverse data center environments. We offer comprehensive support for environmental specifications and installation planning.
What is the difference between active optical cables (AOC) and passive copper cables for QSFP breakouts?
Active optical cables like the QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M use fiber optic technology with built-in signal processing to maintain signal integrity over longer distances and provide superior electromagnetic interference immunity. In contrast, passive copper cables are limited to shorter distances and are more susceptible to signal degradation. For 5-meter runs and demanding data center environments, the active optical design of this module offers better performance and reliability than passive alternatives.
What are the environmental operating specifications for this dock?
Cisco communication equipment is designed to operate reliably in standard office environments with operating temperatures typically ranging from 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) and humidity levels between 10% and 90% relative, noncondensing. For the specific environmental specifications of the CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P?
Cisco communication systems typically include manufacturer warranty coverage and access to Cisco support resources. The specific warranty terms and support options available depend on your purchase configuration and service agreements. We recommend contacting us today to discuss the warranty and support packages we offer with this communication system to ensure your organization receives comprehensive coverage.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
Cisco Small Business products like the CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 come with a limited lifetime hardware warranty and return-to-factory replacement coverage. Additionally, Cisco provides 1-year limited warranty for fans and power supplies, along with complimentary software updates, telephone technical support, and online chat support for the first 12 months after purchase. We offer access to Cisco's Small Business Support Center for ongoing technical assistance.
Can the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract be applied to multiple Webex Room units?
Service contracts are typically licensed per device or system. The CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO is configured for specific Webex Room 70 Single G2 codec deployments, and you may need separate contracts for additional units depending on your licensing requirements. Contact us today to discuss multi-unit service contract options and volume pricing for your organization.
Is this service contract compatible with other Cisco Webex Codec models?
Service contracts are model-specific and designed for particular Cisco equipment. The CON-ECDN-CS8MK9CO is optimized for the Webex Codec Pro Stand Alone configuration. If you have different Cisco communication systems, we offer alternative service contracts such as CON-ECDN-CS6MK9T1 and CON-ECDN-CS7NK9T1 available from us.
Can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract separately from hardware?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract is available as a standalone purchase and can be added to existing Webex Desk Pro installations or new deployments. This flexibility allows you to extend or add maintenance coverage to your Cisco communications systems at any time. Contact us today to add this service contract to your account.
How does this Cisco service contract compare to other available options?
We offer a full range of Cisco service contracts at various coverage levels and price points to match different operational requirements and budgets. Our team can help you evaluate options like the CON-ECDN-CT6AK9SS, CON-ECDN-CT7BK9SS, and other models to find the best fit for your organization's support needs.
Can I still get support for Cisco Webex Board equipment if this service contract is discontinued?
Yes, we can help you find active service contract options for your Cisco Webex Board and other communication systems equipment. While the CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO is no longer available, we offer various current Cisco service contracts with different coverage levels. Contact us today to identify the right protection plan for your existing Cisco infrastructure.
What's the difference between this service contract and standard hardware warranties?
Service contracts like the CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO go beyond basic hardware warranties by providing ongoing software maintenance, priority technical support, and access to firmware updates throughout the contract period. While standard warranties typically cover manufacturing defects for a limited time, SMARTnet service contracts ensure your communication systems remain current and supported. We offer comprehensive service contract solutions to extend protection beyond the initial purchase.
What support levels and response times does a Cisco SmartNet service contract provide?
Cisco SmartNet service contracts typically include 8x5xNBD (8 hours a day, 5 days a week, Next Business Day) response and hardware replacement options, though specific terms vary by contract type. These contracts ensure rapid technical support and parts replacement to minimize system downtime in your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to review the exact support terms for your required service level.
How does a Cisco service contract help protect my video conferencing investment?
A Cisco service contract like the CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO provides manufacturer support, maintenance coverage, and priority assistance for your Webex Room systems. This protection minimizes downtime and ensures your communication infrastructure remains productive and reliable. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore service contract options that match your organization's requirements.
Can I use this Cisco service contract for other Webex room systems?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO contract is specifically configured for the Webex Room 70 Single G2 with Codec Pro and Navigator S. Using it with other Webex room models or configurations may not provide proper coverage. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system or to find the appropriate service contract for your equipment.
Is this service contract compatible with other Cisco equipment?
The CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI is specifically tailored for the Cisco Webex Room Kit Plus PTZ 12x system. For coverage of other Cisco telecommunications products, we offer alternative service contracts available from our inventory. Contact us today to discuss which contract best matches your specific equipment needs.
Can I use this service contract with other Cisco communication systems?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO is specifically configured for the Webex Room 70 Dual G2 with Codec Pro system. For compatibility with other Cisco communication products or systems, our team can help you identify the correct service contract model. Contact us today to ensure you have the right support coverage for your entire Cisco telecommunications deployment.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the Dell 0JWC5?
The Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook 3100 includes Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless wireless communication. These features enable users to connect to network infrastructure, pair with peripherals like barcode scanners and mobile devices, and maintain connectivity across warehouse and logistics environments.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell P1FNF offer?
The Dell P1FNF is equipped with Intel Arc graphics, providing capable integrated graphics performance for business applications, video conferencing, and light content creation tasks. This graphics solution is optimized for efficiency and performance on the Intel Evo Platform, ensuring smooth operation of enterprise software and warehouse management systems. We can help you determine if this configuration meets your specific application requirements—contact us today.
What operating system and graphics does this Dell laptop run?
The Dell Latitude 7340 comes with Windows 11 Pro and Intel Iris Xe Graphics, providing enterprise-grade security features and capable integrated graphics for business applications. Windows 11 Pro is optimized for IT management and includes advanced security tools that meet the needs of warehouse and logistics operations.
Can the Dell 400-BDVW be used in a secondary storage configuration?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDVW can be configured as secondary storage through Dell's E-Module Bay II, allowing for multi-drive setups in compatible mobile and portable systems. This enables users to expand storage capacity while maintaining the rugged form factor of their Dell devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our Dell storage expansion options.
What connectivity options does the Dell Latitude 5450 provide?
The Dell Latitude 5450 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN, RJ-45 network connector, HDMI output, USB ports, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for comprehensive connectivity. Optional USB 3.0 ports and additional peripherals are available through our team to expand your connectivity needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available configuration options.
What operating system does the Dell Latitude 7340 run?
The Dell Latitude 7340 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in warehouse and logistics operations. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced features like BitLocker encryption, Remote Desktop, and Group Policy management, making it ideal for IT-managed environments. We can assist with deployment and configuration to meet your organization's security and compliance requirements.
What security features does the Dell D0J8P include?
The Dell Latitude 7430 includes TPM (Trusted Platform Module) security, optional SmartCard reader support, and optional fingerprint reader capabilities for multi-factor authentication. Windows 10 Pro provides enterprise-grade security features including BitLocker encryption support. These security features make it ideal for IT procurement in logistics environments handling sensitive data.
What storage capacity and speed does the Dell Precision 3591 provide?
The workstation includes a 1 TB SSD, delivering fast boot times and application responsiveness compared to traditional hard drives. This solid-state storage is essential for professionals handling large project files, rendering tasks, and data-intensive workflows. Contact us today if you need configurations with expanded storage or dual-drive setups.
What warranty and support does the Dell E1715SE Monitor include?
The Dell E1715SE Monitor comes with 3 Years Advanced Exchange Service, which provides comprehensive coverage and rapid replacement in case of hardware issues. This extended service plan ensures minimal downtime for your warehouse or retail operations.
Is the Dell WTRD1 compatible with non-Dell networking equipment?
While the WTRD1 is manufactured by Dell, SFP+ modules with 10GBase-SR support are generally compatible with most standards-compliant networking equipment that uses SFP+ slots. However, compatibility depends on your specific hardware and firmware. We recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility with your existing network infrastructure before purchasing.
What operating system does the Dell Latitude 3540 run?
The Dell Latitude 3540 ships with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security features, enhanced management capabilities, and broad compatibility with business applications and AIDC software. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT procurement in warehouse and logistics environments where security and system control are critical.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Dell S2725H?
The Dell S2725H has typical power consumption of 17.5W and maximum consumption of 23.5W during operation, with less than 0.5W in sleep mode and 0.3W in switch-off mode. This energy-efficient design helps reduce operational costs in warehouse and IT environments.
What are the battery options and runtime capabilities of the Dell 210-BKRY?
The Dell 210-BKRY offers three lithium-ion battery configurations: a 6-cell (60Wh), 9-cell (97Wh), and 9-cell (87Wh) with a 3-year limited hardware warranty. All batteries feature ExpressCharge™ technology for rapid charging during warehouse shifts. The device weighs as little as 8.8 lbs with the 6-cell battery, making it portable for mobile inventory and logistics operations.
What color output does the Dell GP3M4 toner provide?
The Dell GP3M4 is a magenta (pink/red) toner cartridge used for color laser printing. It's part of a complete color set and works alongside cyan, yellow, and black cartridges to produce full-color documents. We stock all Dell color toner options to support your complete printing needs.
Is the MC3300x compatible with existing wireless infrastructure?
Yes, the MC3300x features Bluetooth 5.0 with Low Energy support for enhanced range and speed when connecting to wireless peripherals, plus IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi connectivity for seamless integration with modern enterprise networks. This dual-connectivity approach ensures compatibility with both legacy and next-generation wireless systems. We offer the MC3300x as a future-proof investment for your IT infrastructure.
Does the TC501G support RFID scanning capabilities?
Yes, the TC501G includes integrated RFID functionality capable of capturing over 200 RFID tags per second, making it ideal for streamlined inventory control and asset tracking. Combined with the 50 MP rear camera and optional 13 MP ultra-wide camera, this device supports multiple data capture methods for comprehensive warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss RFID solutions tailored to your inventory management needs.
Can the Zebra MP7201 integrate with my existing POS system?
Yes, the MP7201 is designed for simple integration with current infrastructure, allowing you to upgrade your checkout systems without requiring extensive modifications or replacements. We offer comprehensive support to ensure seamless deployment—contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements.
Is the ZT510 suitable for high-volume printing operations?
Yes, the ZT510 is engineered for high duty cycle operations with rugged, durable construction designed to handle demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its proven design legacy and advanced processing capabilities make it well-suited for cost-conscious companies requiring reliable, continuous barcode label production.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing hardware investments. This compatibility simplifies deployment and reduces total cost of ownership when upgrading your mobile computing fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete inventory of MC9400 accessories and peripherals.
How much memory and processing power does the MC9400 have?
The MC9400 is equipped with 6GB of RAM and 128GB of Flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz—delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This robust configuration ensures smooth multitasking and fast application performance even in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What is the scanning range of the Zebra LI3678?
The Zebra LI3678 is designated as a standard range imager, providing reliable barcode capture at typical warehouse and retail distances. For specific range specifications and performance details, contact us today to ensure this scanner meets your operational requirements.
What makes the Z-Select 4000T different from direct thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label, meaning it requires a ribbon to transfer ink onto the label surface, whereas direct thermal labels use heat alone to create the image. Thermal transfer printing with the Z-Select 4000T provides superior durability, resistance to fading, and longer label lifespan compared to direct thermal alternatives. This makes it the preferred choice for applications requiring long-term label legibility and durability in challenging warehouse environments.
What are the operating temperature and humidity ranges for the ZQ630 Plus?
The ZQ630 Plus operates reliably in temperatures from -4°F to 122°F (-20°C to 50°C) with humidity levels between 10% to 90% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and outdoor environments. Storage temperatures range from -13°F to 149°F (-25°C to 65°C), ensuring durability during transportation and off-season storage. We offer the ZQ630 Plus for demanding logistics operations where environmental resilience is essential.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the MC9400?
The MC9400 includes 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, powered by a Qualcomm octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz. This configuration provides 2.5x more processing power than previous generations, enabling faster application performance and smoother multitasking in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The device runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) for full app compatibility.
What display and input capabilities does the TC77 provide?
The TC77 features a 4.7-inch high-definition display (1280 x 720) that is exceptionally bright and outdoor-viewable with an optically bonded touch panel. It supports dual-mode capacitive touch input with stylus, finger, or gloved fingertip operation, plus an on-screen keypad and Enterprise Keyboard for flexible data entry in any warehouse scenario.
Can the Zebra MB2001 beacons be used in outdoor environments?
Yes, the Zebra MPACT-MB2001 beacons are designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment scenarios. Their rugged construction and replaceable battery design make them suitable for diverse warehouse, logistics, and asset tracking environments. For specific environmental specifications and outdoor durability details, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.
Can I use this adapter with older Zebra printer models?
The Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA is specifically engineered for QLN, ZQ5, and ZQ6 series devices. While these represent current and recent Zebra mobile printer generations, compatibility with older models is not guaranteed. Contact our team today to discuss your specific device requirements and find the correct power solution.
Is the Zebra P1058930-059 suitable for continuous production environments?
Yes, the Zebra P1058930-059 is engineered for industrial-grade continuous label production with its motorized spindle and dedicated PCB control system. It's designed to handle the demands of high-volume warehousing and logistics operations where reliability is critical. We recommend this rewinder for facilities requiring consistent, unattended label rewinding throughout shifts.
What is the difference between Zebra 6000 Wax and Zebra 6100 Wax/Resin ribbons?
The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon is optimized for general-purpose labeling on coated and uncoated papers, while the Zebra 6100 Wax/Resin ribbon provides enhanced chemical and solvent resistance for harsh environments. If your labels will be exposed to solvents, chemicals, water, steam, or extreme conditions, the 6100 Wax/Resin formulation offers superior durability and staying power. Contact us today to determine which ribbon best fits your specific application requirements.
How do I know when to replace the Zebra TLP 2824 Plus printhead?
Printhead replacement is typically needed when you notice print quality degradation such as faint or missing print lines, streaks, or inconsistent barcode output. Regular maintenance and proper cleaning can extend printhead life, but thermal printheads are consumable components that eventually wear out with use. We recommend keeping replacement printheads like the G105910-148 in stock to minimize downtime in your warehouse or distribution center.
What is the minimum order quantity for the Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon?
The Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon requires a minimum order quantity of 48 rolls per purchase. This bulk quantity is designed for high-volume printing operations and ensures cost-effective supply for warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options.
When should I use resin ribbon versus wax or wax-resin ribbon?
Resin ribbons like the Zebra 5095 Performance are best for applications requiring maximum durability, including exposure to chemicals, oils, solvents, and extreme temperatures. Choose resin when labels must maintain print quality and readability throughout extended storage or harsh warehouse environments—wax or wax-resin blends work better for general-purpose labeling with lower durability requirements.
What is the minimum order quantity for this ribbon?
The minimum order for the Zebra 400-00701 ribbon is 24 rolls per case. This quantity is designed for businesses with regular printing demands, ensuring you maintain consistent supply without excessive inventory. Available from us with quick shipping—contact us today for bulk pricing and delivery options.
What applications are these Zebra labels recommended for?
The Z-Select 4000T labels are recommended for a wide variety of warehouse and logistics applications, including shipping labels, receiving labels, and work-in-process (WIP) labels. The bright white, high-performance coated paper with permanent adhesive makes them suitable for products that require durable, long-lasting identification throughout the supply chain. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete label selection for your specific use case.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID encoding capability?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding upgrades that can be added when you need them, without replacing the printer. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology simplifies RFID calibration and eliminates complex placement guidelines, making it easy to incorporate RFID tracking into your existing operations.
What industries benefit most from the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer?
The ZT610 RFID printer is purpose-built for manufacturing, transportation, and logistics industries where asset tracking and inventory management are critical. Its combination of high-resolution printing, RFID encoding, and industrial durability makes it ideal for supply chain operations requiring both visual identification and electronic product code (EPC) encoding. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can optimize your specific industry workflow.
How long does the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon last?
The 1476-foot length provides substantial printing capacity depending on your label size and print volume. For example, 4x6 labels typically yield hundreds of labels per ribbon, making this a cost-effective choice for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific yield calculations based on your label dimensions.
How long does the Zebra 5319 ribbon last?
The Zebra 5319 Performance Wax Ribbon's lifespan depends on label size, print density, and printer speed, but the 1476-foot length typically produces thousands of labels in standard warehouse and logistics applications. For high-volume printing operations, we recommend calculating your monthly label volume to determine reorder frequency. Contact us today for guidance on ribbon consumption rates for your specific use case.
Is the Zebra 840-18740 an OEM or aftermarket printhead?
The Zebra 840-18740 is an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) printhead made by Zebra for the 140Xi4 printer series. Using genuine OEM parts like this ensures compatibility, warranty coverage, and consistent print performance compared to third-party alternatives. We stock authentic Zebra components to support your thermal printing infrastructure.
How long does the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon last?
With 984 feet of ribbon length, the Zebra 400-01410 can produce thousands of labels depending on your label size and printing volume. A 4.33-inch wide ribbon at this length typically supports high-volume warehouse operations for several weeks or months depending on daily printing demand. Contact us today for guidance on ribbon consumption rates for your specific application.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with RFID encoding capability?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding upgrades that can be added when you need them, eliminating the need to purchase a new printer. The printer features Zebra's adaptive encoding technology that simplifies RFID calibration and eliminates complex placement guidelines. We offer ZT231 models with RFID capability pre-installed or as field upgrades—contact us today for your specific needs.
What is the difference between resin and wax-resin ribbons for barcode printing?
Resin ribbons like the Zebra 5095 offer superior durability, chemical resistance, and print quality on synthetic materials compared to wax-resin blends. Resin ribbons are ideal for demanding applications where labels must withstand harsh conditions, while wax-resin ribbons are better suited for paper and cardboard substrates in less demanding environments.
What environments can the LGHT-X060RD-0000 lighting operate in?
The Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 is engineered for industrial warehouse and logistics environments where reliable barcode scanning is critical. Its LED technology and integrated feedback system are designed to perform consistently in demanding conditions typical of distribution centers and manufacturing facilities.
What processor and memory specifications does this MC9400 model include?
The MC9400 is powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This configuration ensures smooth multitasking and fast application performance for demanding warehouse and manufacturing operations. The enhanced memory capacity supports complex enterprise applications without performance degradation.
What is the core size of these Zebra thermal transfer labels?
The Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels feature a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, which is the standard size compatible with most thermal label printers used in warehousing and shipping operations. The core size ensures smooth label dispensing and reliable feeding through your printer. We stock these labels to support your existing printer infrastructure.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC9400 provide?
The MC9400 features Wi-Fi 6E for high-speed wireless connectivity, along with Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for comprehensive data communication needs. The device also supports LAN connectivity and is fully compatible with Zebra's Mobility DNA Enterprise platform for simplified management and deployment across your organization. Available from us with flexible configuration options to match your network infrastructure.
What printing speed does the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T support?
The Zebra Z-Perform 2000T supports thermal transfer printing at speeds up to 8 inches per second, enabling efficient high-volume labeling operations in warehouse and logistics environments. This speed rating ensures consistent print quality across your production workflow.
Are Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D labels suitable for indoor warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the ZeroLiner 2000D is specifically designed for indoor use with a gloss finish and permanent rubber adhesive, making it ideal for warehouse, retail, and storage applications. The direct thermal technology ensures reliable performance in controlled indoor environments without exposure to extreme conditions. We offer these labels as a dependable solution for logistics and inventory management workflows.
Is the Silverline Micro II compatible with standard Zebra label printers?
Yes, the Silverline Micro II is optimized for Zebra Silverline ZT411 and ZT421 printers and applicators, and it supports UHF EPC Gen 2 V2/ISO 18000-6C standards for compatibility with industry-standard label printers. We offer complete Zebra printer solutions that work seamlessly with these RFID labels for enterprise deployments.
What type of barcode quality can I expect from the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin is engineered specifically for printing high-density barcodes with exceptional print quality and clarity. Its resin composition ensures crisp, readable barcodes that meet stringent scanning requirements in warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options are available on the MC3330xR?
The MC3330xR provides multiple connectivity paths including USB 2.0 High Speed (host and client mode), Wi-Fi (WLAN), and Bluetooth for seamless integration with your warehouse management systems. The device also supports PTT voice communication with an internal speaker for hands-free coordination. We offer this model with full network flexibility to match your existing IT infrastructure.
What data capture capabilities does the MC3330xR offer?
The MC3330xR combines RFID and barcode scanning in a single device, eliminating the need for multiple tools. It includes an integrated SE4770 2D imager for barcode capture and a circular UHF RFID antenna, along with an integrated NFC reader for maximum flexibility in inventory and asset management applications.
Is the Zebra ZT231 suitable for industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is built for industrial use with a metal frame and metal enclosures designed to withstand warehouse conditions. It features a durable thin film printhead with E3™ Element Energy™ Equalizer technology for consistent, superior print quality even in demanding environments. We offer the ZT231 as a reliable choice for high-volume shipping label and inventory labeling applications.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. Its robust construction, combined with tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance, makes it well-suited for manufacturing, logistics, healthcare, and retail applications.
Can I use the Zebra P1079903-010 printhead on other Zebra printer models?
The Zebra P1079903-010 is compatible with the ZT410 series and other Zebra thermal printers that use the same printhead specification. However, compatibility varies by model, so we recommend verifying your printer model before ordering. Contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your specific Zebra printer.
Can the ZD611d-HC handle different label sizes and media types?
Yes, the ZD611d-HC features a maximum print width of 2.2 inches (56 mm) and supports media roll sizes up to 5 inches outer diameter with field-installable media handling options. The OpenACCESS design enables easy media loading, and the printer includes multi-position transmissive and full-width reflective sensors for reliable media detection across various label formats.
What industries and use cases is the MPD31D112 designed for?
The MPD31D112 is engineered for manufacturing, warehouse, logistics, retail, public utilities, and healthcare applications. Its lightweight, portable design combined with direct thermal printing makes it perfect for environments requiring mobile barcode and label generation, inventory tracking, and asset management.
Does the Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB have automatic lighting features?
Yes, the HF680-R0-2USB features low-profile, recessed LED lights that illuminate barcodes without creating glare or irritating users. The lighting automatically turns off when the scanner is not in use, reducing power consumption and extending the lifespan of the device. This thoughtful design minimizes checkout delays while maintaining a professional appearance.
Can I mix battery-free and battery-powered scanners in my fleet?
Yes, Honeywell's battery-free super capacitor technology allows enterprises to maintain mixed device pools with both battery-free and battery-powered scanners. This flexibility lets you transition to battery-free solutions at your own pace while supporting your existing scanner infrastructure.
Is the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11 suitable for high-volume warehouse environments?
Yes, the SUPCAP-SCN11 is designed for enterprise-level warehouse and logistics operations where continuous scanning performance is critical. The battery-free super capacitor technology combined with configurable recharge alerts makes it ideal for high-volume environments that require reliable, uninterrupted barcode scanning capabilities.
Is the CK65 compatible with legacy applications from older Honeywell models?
Yes, the CK65 is specifically designed for customers with existing CK3X, CK3R, and CK75 deployments, providing an application migration path that protects your software investments while upgrading to modern Android technology. Built on the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform, it supports both newer touch-based and legacy key-based applications simultaneously, minimizing transition costs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore migration options for your existing fleet.
Which software platforms are compatible with the PM45 printer?
The PM45 supports multiple industry-standard software platforms including BarTender, Nicelabel, SOTI Connect, and Teklynx Labelview for operational intelligence. It also works with CUPS Driver for Linux, certified device types for SAP, and InterDriver Windows, making it compatible with diverse enterprise systems. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific software environment.
Can I use the Honeywell 130063-DMSI with non-Honeywell devices?
The Honeywell 130063-DMSI uses a standard US Type A to C13 connector, which is compatible with many devices that accept C13 power inputs, not just Honeywell equipment. However, we recommend verifying your specific device's power requirements before use. Our team can help you identify the right power solutions for your mixed-brand AIDC environment—contact us today.
What print specifications does the Honeywell PC45T provide?
The PC45T is a 4-inch thermal transfer barcode label printer with 300 DPI resolution, delivering sharp, high-quality barcode output suitable for warehouse and logistics applications. It features 1.0 inch notchless ribbon adapters and includes a real-time clock (RTC) for timestamp accuracy on printed labels. The printer comes equipped with a power supply and supports Latin font for flexible labeling needs.
Why should I replace worn earpads on my Honeywell headset?
Worn earpads reduce comfort during extended wear, compromise audio seal quality, and can impact communication clarity in warehouse and logistics operations. Fresh foam earpads restore proper fit, comfort, and acoustic performance, ensuring your team maintains clear communication throughout their shift. We offer genuine Honeywell replacement earpads to keep your headsets performing at peak efficiency.
What is included with the Honeywell CM-902 power device?
The CM-902 is a charger and power supply unit for the A700 series mobile computers with 12-battery charging capability. The complete package provides both charging and power supply functionality in a single device. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on what's included in your purchase.
Can the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP be used in both 1U and 2U rack servers?
The Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP's 2.5-inch form factor is compatible with both 1U and 2U Cisco UCS rack servers that feature 2.5-inch drive bays, including the UCSC-C220-M8S (1U with 10 bays) and UCSC-C240-M8SX (2U with 24 bays). The drive's compact size allows for flexible deployment across various server form factors. Contact us today for guidance on optimizing your storage configuration.
How does the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D compare to lower-core Xeon processors?
The 18-core E52699D offers significantly more processing parallelism compared to lower-core options like the E5-2658D (12 cores) or E5-2630LD (8 cores), making it better suited for heavily threaded applications. The trade-off is higher power consumption and cost, so your choice should depend on your specific workload requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco UCS processor options.
How does DDR4-2400 memory compare to newer DDR5 options for server performance?
DDR4-2400 memory provides solid performance for legacy and mid-range server workloads, while newer DDR5 modules offer increased bandwidth and speed for demanding applications like virtualization and data analytics. The UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH is optimized for C-Series servers, whereas current UCSX servers leverage DDR5 technology for enhanced performance. We offer both legacy and current-generation memory solutions—contact us today to select the right specification for your infrastructure needs.
What networking systems is the 15216-MD48-CME2 compatible with?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is specifically designed as a plugin coupler/splitter for the Cisco ONS 15216 optical multiplexing and demultiplexing platform. This component integrates into Cisco's optical transport network infrastructure for carrier-grade telecommunications deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to verify compatibility with your specific network architecture and confirm integration requirements.
Can I use the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 as a preventive maintenance component?
Yes, the fan tray filter is an excellent preventive maintenance component that helps extend the operational life of your Cisco ONS 15454 platform by reducing dust accumulation and maintaining consistent thermal performance. Regular replacement of fan tray filters is recommended as part of a comprehensive equipment maintenance program. We offer this part readily available from our inventory for scheduled maintenance replacements.
What security features are included with the C9500-32C-1A?
The Catalyst 9500 includes advanced security capabilities such as MACsec encryption and Trust Anchor Technologies to protect data in transit. These built-in security features help ensure compliance with enterprise security standards in warehouse and supply chain environments.
What safety and compliance certifications does the Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC have?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC meets comprehensive safety and EMC compliance standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2, EN 60950-1/62368-1, IEC 60950-1/62368-1, and CE Marking. For EMC emissions, it complies with FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003 Class A, EN 55032 Class A, CISPR 32 Class A, and AS/NZS 3548 Class A standards. These certifications ensure the power supply meets international safety and electromagnetic compatibility requirements for enterprise deployments.
Can the Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC be used as a backup or redundant power supply?
The Cisco PWR2-20W-12VDC is a single power supply unit designed as the primary power source for Cisco 819 ISR routers rather than a redundant backup solution. For environments requiring power redundancy and failover capability, Cisco offers separate redundant power systems. We can help you identify the appropriate power architecture for your remote office or branch location—contact us today to discuss your specific availability requirements.
Can the Cisco 819HGW support GPS and SMS services?
Yes, the Cisco 819HGW supports Global Positioning System (GPS) services and SMS services through its embedded 3G modem. These capabilities enable location tracking and text-based communication for remote monitoring and management applications in field operations and logistics scenarios.
Can I add multiple AP Adder Licenses to expand my wireless network further?
Yes, the Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A is designed as an additive license, allowing you to purchase multiple licenses to increase your total access point capacity as your network grows. Each license adds one AP's worth of capacity to your Virtual Controller deployment. Contact us today to discuss volume licensing options for your expansion plans.
What are the key benefits of using a UCS Fabric Extender like the 2208XP?
Fabric Extenders like the UCS-IOM-2208XP distribute the unified fabric to blade and rack servers while scaling your system without adding management points, reducing operational complexity. The unified fabric architecture consolidates compute, networking, and storage connectivity into a single system, delivering end-to-end server visibility, management, and control in both bare metal and virtual environments. This approach enables lower power consumption and support for more powerful blades compared to traditional distributed architectures.
Can I mix different capacity memory modules in a single Cisco UCS server?
Cisco UCS servers support memory configurations with mixed capacities, though optimal performance is typically achieved when using identical modules in each DIMM slot. The UCS-MR-1X041RY-A can coexist with other registered DDR3 modules in the same system, but we recommend consulting Cisco's documentation or contacting us today for your specific server configuration to ensure compatibility and performance.
Can Cisco 819 routers support wireless connectivity?
Yes, select Cisco 819 ISR models support wireless capability through WiFi radios. The Cisco 819HGW and 819HWD ISRs are compatible with the AP802H-AGN wireless radio, allowing WLANs to augment wired LAN infrastructure and minimize the need for physical connections. This flexibility makes them ideal for remote offices and teleworker environments where wireless coverage is beneficial.
What are the bandwidth capabilities of Cisco UCS systems using 10GE connectivity?
Cisco UCS blade chassis equipped with 10GE fabric interconnects deliver substantial throughput—the UCS 2208XP provides up to 160 Gbps per blade chassis, while the UCS 2204XP offers up to 80 Gbps per blade chassis. These bandwidth capacities support demanding enterprise workloads, virtualization environments, and cloud infrastructure without network bottlenecks.
Can the Cisco 3560X-48T-E provide power to connected devices?
Yes, the switch includes IEEE 802.3af and Cisco pre-standard Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality across its ports. This allows you to power compatible devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras directly through the network connection, reducing infrastructure costs and simplifying installation.
What are the physical specifications and environmental requirements for the UCSB-MLOM-40G-01?
The module operates within an operating temperature range of 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) and operating humidity of 10 to 85% relative humidity. Storage conditions support temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F) with 5 to 95% relative humidity. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation.
What network monitoring and diagnostics tools are supported?
The Cisco XR-A9K-PX-05.02 supports comprehensive Operations, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM) capabilities including NetFlow, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.3ah, ITU Y.1731, IP SLA, VCCV, ping, and traceroute. These tools provide full visibility into network performance and connectivity verification for proactive management. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss monitoring solutions tailored to your infrastructure.
How long is the coverage period for the Cisco CON-SNTP-C45X40XE contract?
This service contract provides one year of continuous coverage for your Catalyst 4500-X 40-port 10G Enterprise switch. The 1-year term ensures your switch remains protected under manufacturer support throughout a critical period of your deployment. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and multi-year service planning.
How does the no-RMA policy benefit my organization?
The no-RMA (no return merchandise authorization) policy means Cisco will ship replacement hardware directly to your facility without requiring you to return the failed equipment first. This significantly reduces downtime and keeps your warehouse operations moving, which is critical for time-sensitive logistics environments.
What encryption standards does the ASA 5585-X support?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X supports both 3DES and AES encryption standards, ensuring compliance with current security requirements and compatibility with various encryption policies. These industry-standard algorithms provide strong data protection for VPN connections and secure communications.
What is the difference between SWSS upgrades and standard support?
SWSS (Software and Services) upgrades specifically focus on providing access to new software versions, feature enhancements, and service pack releases, rather than just break-fix support. This contract ensures you can proactively upgrade your systems rather than waiting for critical issues to occur. We recommend SWSS contracts for organizations that want to maintain current functionality and security posture.
Can I still get support for Cisco Unified Presence if this contract is discontinued?
While the CON-ECMU-UNITYVUP is no longer available, Cisco may offer alternative support options for existing Unified Presence installations. Contact us today to discuss current service contract options and support alternatives for your Cisco telecommunications infrastructure.
Is this service contract compatible with Cisco SPA cordless handsets?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA02DG1 is specifically designed for Cisco SPA cordless handsets with Mobility Enhanced features. The contract covers hardware support and technical assistance for these devices throughout the 1-year service period. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Cisco SPA model.
What support and benefits do I receive with this Cisco SMARTNET service contract?
SMARTNET service contracts typically include 24/7 technical support access, hardware replacement coverage, software updates, and priority handling for service requests. The 8X5XNB variant provides 8-hour response times during standard business hours with next business day parts delivery. We offer this contract to ensure your critical Cisco telecommunications infrastructure remains operational—contact us today for detailed coverage terms.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the Cisco WS-5048SE offer?
The Cisco WS-5048SE provides comprehensive management through an embedded GUI, Device Manager for device-level control, and support for standard MIB protocols including RFC1213-MIB, RMON-MIB, and Cisco-specific MIBs for environmental monitoring. It also supports Cisco Network Assistant as a network-wide management tool and includes SNMP v3 for secure remote monitoring. These tools enable IT teams to efficiently manage and troubleshoot network operations from a centralized location.
What are the physical specifications and rack requirements?
The Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 is designed for data center environments with a 2RU form factor measuring 3.39 x 17.42 x 22.28 inches and is rack-mountable in standard 19-inch EIA racks. It supports flexible power configurations with 110 to 240 VAC input and can accommodate up to 6 chassis stacked in a 42RU rack for scalable deployments. Contact us today for assistance with your rack planning and installation.
Is the Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 suitable for enterprise deployments?
The ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 is configured for organizations with 100-199 users and serves as an excellent entry to mid-level solution for email security. For larger enterprise deployments exceeding 199 users, higher-tier licensing options may be more appropriate. Contact us today to discuss the right Cisco Email Security Appliance configuration for your organization's scale.
What network visibility features are available with this license?
This license includes Cisco Spaces for end-to-end network visibility and Cisco ThousandEyes Network and Application Synthetics for service assurance monitoring. These tools provide comprehensive insights into your network performance and endpoint behavior across your infrastructure.
Can the Cisco ASA 5585-X be wall-mounted, and what accessories are needed?
Yes, the Cisco ASA 5585-X is wall-mountable with an optional wall-mount kit. The compact 2-RU footprint makes it suitable for space-constrained environments while maintaining enterprise-grade security performance. Contact us today to inquire about wall-mount kit availability and installation guidance for your deployment.
Can I use the CAB-AC15A-90L-US as a replacement for other Cisco power cords?
The CAB-AC15A-90L-US is designed as a direct replacement for Cisco equipment originally equipped with this specific 15A left-angle power cord model. While Cisco offers various power cord options (such as CAB-C15-ACE, CAB-C15-ACU, and CAB-C15-CBN variants) with different ratings and connector types, each is engineered for specific applications. We recommend verifying your equipment's power requirements before ordering to ensure proper compatibility.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9?
The AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 is supported by Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers (available in physical or virtual configurations). It also works with earlier Cisco controller models including the 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, as well as the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. We can assist with controller selection and integration—contact us today to ensure proper compatibility with your network infrastructure.
What are the alternatives to the discontinued Cisco CON-ECMU-P2XLF1K service contract?
We offer a range of current Cisco service contracts and support options for various equipment configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss alternative service plans that provide comparable coverage for your telecommunications and networking infrastructure.
What connector types are on each end of this cable?
The CAB-L400-50-TNC-N= features a TNC connector on one end and an N-type connector on the other end, allowing compatibility with a wide range of Cisco networking and telecommunications equipment. Both connectors are male-type, providing secure connections for antenna and RF system installations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
What is the contract duration and renewal process?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 provides 1 year of coverage from the effective date of activation. After the initial year expires, you can renew your service contract to maintain continuous support and access to software upgrades. Our team can help you plan renewal timing and ensure no gaps in your support coverage—contact us today to discuss your renewal options.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the MC9400?
The Zebra MC9400 is equipped with 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz. This configuration provides 2.5x more processing power than previous generations, enabling faster application performance and multitasking in demanding warehouse and retail environments. We offer this model with Android GMS operating system for enterprise flexibility.
What printing technology does the ZT231 use?
The Zebra ZT231 utilizes thermal transfer printing technology, which produces high-quality, long-lasting labels by transferring ink from a ribbon onto label stock. This method is ideal for applications requiring barcode durability and clarity in demanding warehouse environments where labels must remain readable throughout the product lifecycle. We stock genuine Zebra supplies and consumables to maintain print quality.
What programming languages and firmware does this printer support?
The ZD621d supports ZPL II and EPL 2 programming languages, along with XML and ZBI firmware options, ensuring broad compatibility with existing warehouse management and labeling software. It runs on Zebra's Link-OS operating system with a real-time clock for timestamped operations. Contact us today if you need guidance on software integration for your specific labeling application.
What are the durability specifications and environmental ratings for the ZQ610 Plus?
The ZQ610 Plus is built for all-day enterprise use with an IP54 dust and water resistance rating, over-molded design, tempered-glass display, and high-grade resin for superior impact resistance. It tolerates multiple drops from 5 feet (1.52 meters) to concrete, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, retail, and logistics environments.
What scanning options are available for the Zebra TC58?
We offer two scanning configurations: the SE4720 1D/2D scan engine for standard scanning ranges, or the SE55 1D/2D Advanced Range scan engine with Intellifocus technology that captures barcodes from in-hand up to over 40 ft. (12 m) away. Both engines deliver split-second first-time capture of virtually every barcode regardless of condition.
What are the camera specifications on the TC210K?
The TC210K features a 13MP rear-facing camera (RFC) for high-quality documentation and barcode imaging, and a 5MP front-facing camera (FFC) for video conferencing and remote support scenarios. These dual cameras enable comprehensive mobile capture capabilities for warehouse documentation, damage assessment, and worker communication needs.
How does the MC9400 compare to the MC9000 series?
The MC9400 builds on the proven success of the MC9000 series—which has helped nearly five million devices in demanding settings—while adding next-generation features like Wi-Fi 6E, faster Qualcomm 4490 processing power (2.5x more than previous generations), and enhanced battery technology with the optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery. The MC9400 maintains full backward compatibility with MC9300 accessories, protecting your existing investment while delivering superior performance. We offer both the MC9400 and MC9450 (with 5G capability) to meet your specific connectivity needs.
How much RAM and storage does the MC9400 have?
The MC9400 comes standard with 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS flash storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data processing in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This memory configuration, combined with the Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivers 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations that match your operational requirements.
How much processing power and memory does the Zebra MC9400 have?
The MC9400 is powered by the latest Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations, paired with 6GB of RAM and 128GB of flash storage. This robust hardware enables seamless multitasking and application performance in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. We offer this specification as standard across our MC9400 inventory.
What are the display and processing specifications of the MC9400?
The MC9400 features a 4.3-inch WVGA display (800 x 480 pixels) and is powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz with 6GB RAM and 128GB flash storage. The device runs Android 17 with Google Mobile Services and includes an 8MP front-facing camera plus 16MP rear camera for comprehensive imaging capabilities. We offer this device with multiple keypad options including 58-key, 53-key, and other configurations to match your data entry requirements.
What are the display and processing specifications of the MC9450?
The Zebra MC9450 features a vibrant 5.5-inch touchscreen display paired with a lightning-fast octa-core processor, delivering unparalleled performance and efficiency for enterprise applications. The device includes 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, supporting resource-intensive applications and large data sets. These specifications ensure smooth operation even in demanding work environments with multiple simultaneous tasks.
What wireless connectivity options does the TC58e offer?
The TC58e supports the latest wireless technologies including 5G (second generation), Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and cellular/WWAN connectivity. These advanced wireless options deliver the fastest and most reliable connections to keep your front-line workers connected and productive throughout their shifts.
What operating system and memory does the MC9200 run?
The MC9200 runs Windows CE 7.0 with 1GB of RAM and 2GB of Flash storage, providing sufficient processing power and memory for warehouse management and logistics applications. This configuration supports the device's ability to run modern, intuitive applications while maintaining reliable performance in field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify memory specifications match your specific application requirements.
What operating system does the Zebra EC55 run and why does that matter?
The Zebra EC55 runs the latest Android OS, which minimizes the learning curve for your workforce since many workers are already familiar with Android smartphones, allowing for quick adoption and integration into your operations. Android also provides access to a vast ecosystem of business applications and enterprise tools. We offer the EC55 with LifeGuard for Android security, ensuring your devices receive regular updates and enterprise-grade protection.
Can I use Z-Perform 1000D labels with my direct thermal printer?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Perform 1000D is specifically formulated for direct thermal printing applications and is compatible with all standard direct thermal label printers. The uncoated paper facestock is optimized for the heat-sensitive printing process, ensuring clear, readable barcodes and text without requiring thermal transfer ribbons. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What programming languages does this Zebra printer system use?
The Zebra printers in this kit support ZPL II® (Zebra Programming Language II), which is the universal language for Zebra printers and simplifies label formatting across compatible devices. The system also supports ZBI, which controls and interprets data from peripherals and non-ZPL programming languages, allowing data transmission over LAN, WAN, or wireless networks via email or TCP/IP messaging. This flexibility ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems.
What connectivity options are available with the DigitalDropchart Kit?
The kit includes WiFi connectivity on the ET40 tablet, enabling wireless communication with your warehouse management systems and network infrastructure. This allows real-time data synchronization and remote management capabilities without requiring hardwired connections.
What programming languages does this Zebra printer kit support?
The Zebra printers in this kit support ZPL II (Zebra Programming Language II), which is the universal language for Zebra printers and enables format compatibility across all Zebra devices. Additionally, ZBI (Zebra Bit Interoperability) is available to control and interpret text and data from peripherals and non-ZPL programming languages. These robust language options ensure seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems.
Is the Zebra 200526 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the Zebra 200526 is a rugged tablet computer designed to withstand the demands of warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this device with a standard 3-year warranty, ensuring durability and support for your enterprise deployment.
Is the Zebra D10 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the Zebra 200585 is engineered as a rugged tablet designed to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and field conditions. We offer this device with a standard 3-year warranty, ensuring reliable performance and support for mission-critical operations in harsh industrial environments.
What is the IP65 rating and why does it matter for my tablet?
The IP65 rating on the Zebra 200591 indicates complete protection against dust ingress and water jets from any direction, making it suitable for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and outdoor logistics environments. This durability standard ensures your investment remains protected against spills, moisture, and particulate contamination common in industrial settings. We recommend this rating for operations where standard consumer tablets would fail.
Is the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the XSLATE L10 is purpose-built as a rugged tablet designed to withstand demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and field service conditions. Its durable construction and advanced features like NFC, GPS, and WWAN make it well-suited for asset tracking, inventory management, and mobile workforce applications in harsh environments.
How fast can the MC3390xR read RFID tags?
The MC3390xR achieves a fastest read rate of 900+ tags per second, delivering over 25% faster read speed and 40% greater accuracy compared to other devices in its class. This high-performance throughput, combined with Zebra's superior sensitivity technology, enables more frequent and accurate inventory-count operations for better on-the-floor and distribution inventory management.
How fast can the MC339U-GE2EG4FT read RFIF tags?
The MC3390xR achieves a fastest read rate of 900+ tags per second using Zebra's proprietary radio technology. This superior performance, combined with over 40% greater read accuracy than competing devices, enables inventory counts to be accomplished more quickly and accurately across your supply chain operations.
What RFID standards and frequencies does the MC3390xR support?
The MC3390xR supports EPC Class 1 Gen2, EPC Gen2 V2, and ISO-18000-63 standards with a frequency range of 865-928 MHz (region-dependent). It features Zebra's proprietary radio technology with a read rate exceeding 900 tags per second and adjustable RFID power output from 0 dBm to +30 dBm. Contact us today to verify regional compliance and certification requirements for your specific deployment.
What operating systems and connectivity does the MC3390xR support?
The MC3390xR runs on Zebra's latest Android architecture with Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac connectivity supporting data rates up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. It includes an integrated NFC reader and comes with 4GB RAM and 32GB ROM for robust performance. The device is FIPS and TAA compliant, meeting enterprise security and procurement requirements.
How many tags come in a standard box of Zebra 10010054?
Each box of Zebra 10010054 paper tags contains 6 rolls, with 1,600 tags per roll, providing a total of 9,600 tags per box. This high-volume packaging is designed for warehouse managers and logistics operations that require consistent, large-quantity labeling supplies.
What applications is the Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tag best suited for?
The Zebra SAM5470 is ideal for applications requiring outstanding print quality and unparalleled smear and scratch resistance, including asset tracking, warehouse inventory management, product identification, and supply chain logistics. The high-performance coated polyester makes it suitable for demanding industrial environments.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial warehouse environments?
Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance, onboard analytics for predictive maintenance planning, and a space-saving compact design with a bi-fold door. We offer the ZT231 to warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable, long-lasting performance in active operational settings.
Do these labels meet food safety requirements?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels comply with FDA 175.105 indirect food contact requirements, making them suitable for food and beverage labeling applications where labels may have indirect contact with food products. This certification ensures safety for regulated food industry use.
What are the specifications for the ZeroLiner 1000D label roll?
The Zebra ZeroLiner 1000D comes in rolls measuring 105mm x 100M with a 25mm core and 127mm outer diameter. Each box contains 8 rolls, making it suitable for sustained low- to medium-volume printing operations in warehouse and logistics settings.
Is the Zebra 400-00735 a monochrome or color ribbon?
The Zebra 400-00735 is a black monochrome resin ribbon, ideal for single-color ID card printing applications. If you need color printing capabilities, you may require a different ribbon type—our team can help you identify the right solution for your color or monochrome printing needs. Contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.
What sizes are available for the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
The Zebra 10015355-3K wristbands are available in three sizes to fit different patient populations: adult, pediatric, and infant. All sizes come in white with direct thermal printing capability, allowing you to customize patient information at the point of care. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the size configuration that best matches your facility's patient demographics.
Are these wristbands compatible with direct thermal printers?
Yes, the Zebra 10015355-2K is specifically designed for direct thermal printing without requiring thermal transfer ribbons. The wristband features a coated synthetic material optimized for direct thermal technology, allowing you to print patient identification and barcodes directly onto the band using compatible Zebra thermal printers. Contact us today to confirm printer compatibility with your specific equipment.
What are the dimensions and core size of the Zebra 10018855 wristbands?
Each wristband measures 0.75 inches wide by 11 inches long (19.1mm × 279.4mm) and comes on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. These dimensions are standard for adult patient identification, with pediatric and infant sizes also available from us for smaller patients.
What sizes are available for the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
The Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands are available in three sizes to accommodate different patient populations: adult, pediatric, and infant. Each size is designed to provide comfort and secure fit while maintaining barcode scannability. Visit barcodesinc.com to view sizing specifications or contact our team for guidance on selecting the right size for your facility.
Why should I choose direct thermal labels like the ZeroLiner 2000D over thermal transfer?
Direct thermal labels eliminate the need to purchase, store, and manage ribbon inventory, reducing operational costs and complexity. The ZeroLiner 2000D provides all the advantages of direct thermal printing while maintaining high-performance output for retail and storage applications.
Is the Zebra 5100 resin ribbon UL recognized and CSA approved?
Yes, the Zebra 05100GS11007 is UL recognized and CSA component acceptable when used with Zebra approved labels. This certification ensures compliance with regulatory requirements for controlled and sensitive applications.
What software tools are included with the Zebra DS8178?
The DS8178 comes with complimentary industry-preferred software tools designed for easy deployment and management across your entire enterprise. These tools help streamline scanner configuration, updates, and fleet management, reducing IT overhead and ensuring consistent performance across your organization.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 compatible with other Zebra mobile computers and scanners?
The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 is designed as an integrated LED ring light for Zebra's mobile computing and scanning devices. For specific compatibility information with your existing equipment, contact us today—our team can confirm whether this lighting module works with your current Zebra hardware configuration.
What environments is this LED ring light suitable for?
The Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 is built to perform in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where consistent barcode scanning is critical. Its LED technology and integrated design make it reliable for both indoor industrial settings and areas with variable lighting conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What environments is the Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 suitable for?
The LGHT-X080WH-0000 is designed for demanding warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where consistent illumination is critical for barcode scanning accuracy. Its LED technology provides reliable performance across temperature variations typical in distribution centers and outdoor loading areas. We offer this durable lighting solution to support 24/7 operations in challenging industrial settings.
What environments is this Zebra lighting suitable for?
The LGHT-X040RD-0000 is engineered for industrial warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where reliable barcode scanning is critical. The LED technology and integrated design provide durability in demanding conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this lighting solution meets your operational needs.
What environments is this Zebra lighting suitable for?
The Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 LED ring light is designed for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where barcode scanning accuracy is critical. The red wavelength and integrated design provide reliable performance in varying light conditions, from bright outdoor loading docks to dim storage areas. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to discuss environmental specifications and durability requirements for your facility.
How much processing power and memory does the MC9400 have?
The MC9400 is powered by the latest Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations, paired with 6GB RAM and 128GB flash storage for robust multitasking and application performance. This combination ensures reliable operation even in demanding warehouse and manufacturing workflows. We offer this configuration to handle complex data capture and processing tasks.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the MC9401?
The Zebra MC9401 features 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. The 4.3-inch WVGA display (800 x 480 pixels) provides clear visibility in various lighting conditions. These specifications ensure smooth multitasking and reliable performance for demanding warehouse and manufacturing applications.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad configurations to match your specific data entry requirements: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your unique workflow, whether you need extensive alphanumeric entry or streamlined numeric input. We can help you select the ideal keypad configuration for your team's needs.
What makes Z-Select 4000D different from standard thermal labels?
The Z-Select 4000D features high-performance coated paper that delivers superior print quality with high-contrast, black visible light images compared to standard thermal stock. The bright white background and durable coating provide excellent readability for barcodes and text in warehouse and logistics environments. The all-temperature adhesive ensures reliable label adhesion across varying climate conditions.
What printers are compatible with Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are compatible with all Zebra direct thermal printers that support 4x6" label stock. The sensing notch ensures reliable media detection across Zebra's printer lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.
What ribbon core sizes does the PC42E-T support?
The PC42E-T supports both 0.5 inch and 1 inch ribbon core sizes, with a clever design that allows easy switching between them without tools or complex adjustments. The larger 1 inch ribbon core option enables longer printing runs before requiring media replenishment, improving workflow productivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore ribbon options available for your specific application.
What is the battery capacity and can it be hot-swapped?
The CW45 features an extended 6800mAh battery that supports hot-swap capability, allowing you to swap batteries in under a minute without interrupting operations. This design enables continuous productivity for your mobile workers throughout extended shifts without downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your CW45 with the appropriate charging solutions for your facility's needs.
Can the Honeywell CN85 be used with gloves and in outdoor conditions?
Yes, the CN85 features a large 4.2-inch touchscreen display that can be read easily indoors and outdoors and used with your finger, glove, or stylus. This versatility makes it practical for workers in any environment without requiring device removal or special handling.
Is the Honeywell VM1A suitable for cold storage or freezer environments?
The VM1A features a defroster resistive display and operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -22°F to +122°F (-30°C to +50°C). This makes it suitable for challenging warehouse conditions, though we recommend contacting us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and confirm compatibility with extreme cold storage applications.
What operating system and memory specifications does this model include?
The VM1A-L0N-1A4A20F runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and includes 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing sufficient performance for warehouse management applications and data-intensive logistics operations. This configuration supports the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform for accelerated provisioning and application certification.
Can I make label design changes without reprogramming the backend system?
Yes, the PM45A's embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software simplifies last-minute changes by allowing you to adjust label positions, resize objects and barcodes, and change font types directly on the printer without requiring backend system modifications or additional programming. This capability significantly reduces operational delays and increases production flexibility for changing business needs.
What connectivity options does the Honeywell CW45 provide?
The CW45 features Wi-Fi 6 technology, which enhances data throughput and improves communication quality for seamless connectivity in enterprise environments. The device is built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which ensures secure connectivity and simplified deployment across your mobile workforce. We can help you integrate the CW45 with your existing network infrastructure—contact us today for connectivity solutions.
Is the PC42E-T compatible with previous Honeywell printer models?
Yes, the PC42E-T maintains compatibility with previous Honeywell models, which helps protect your existing investments in printer infrastructure and supplies. This backward compatibility ensures smooth transitions and reduces implementation costs when upgrading your printing fleet.
What barcode types can the Honeywell 1991iXLR read?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR supports both 1D and 2D barcode formats, providing versatility across different inventory management and tracking systems. This dual-format capability allows warehouses and manufacturing facilities to standardize on a single scanner regardless of their barcode labeling strategy. We offer this multi-format scanner to help streamline your operations across diverse product lines and applications.
What operating system and software does the CT30 XP run?
The Honeywell CT30 XP runs Android GMS (Google Mobile Services), providing access to familiar Android applications and enterprise tools. It includes powerful Honeywell software such as Operational Intelligence, Smart Talk unified communications, and Smart Pay contactless payment capabilities. This combination enables maximized productivity for your frontline workforce.
Is the Honeywell VM1A suitable for cold storage or freezer environments?
The VM1A is built tough for challenging forklift environments with rugged construction designed to minimize downtime. For specific temperature range requirements and freezer-ready configurations, contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your exact environmental needs and available options.
What data capture capabilities does the CT60 offer?
The CT60 features an integrated 1D/2D imager with on-screen touch interface for fast, accurate barcode scanning and data capture in the field. Combined with a 13MP camera, the device provides versatile capture options for comprehensive mobile data collection. We offer the CT60 with proven scanning performance across manufacturing, logistics, and retail environments.
What ribbon core sizes does the PC42E-T support?
The PC42E-T supports flexible ribbon core sizes of both 0.5 inch and 1 inch, allowing easy switching between configurations to match your specific printing needs. This modular design helps maximize productivity and adapt to various labeling requirements without equipment changes.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The EDA10A provides up to 12 hours of battery life on a single charge with its 8000mAh battery, ensuring your mobile workforce can complete full shifts without interruption. This extended battery performance is critical for logistics and warehouse operations where downtime for charging can impact productivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this device's power management capabilities.
What is the IP rating and durability level of the CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP carries an IP67 rating, meaning it is fully dust-tight and can withstand immersion in up to 1 meter of water for 30 minutes. This rugged design makes it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where durability is critical.
How much storage and memory does this mobile computer have?
The CT30P-L1N-30D1NHG is configured with 6GB RAM and 64GB UFS storage, providing sufficient capacity for healthcare applications, patient data access, and logistics operations. The warm-swap battery capability ensures you can replace the battery without powering down the device, maintaining continuous workflow in mission-critical environments.
Is the VM1A suitable for outdoor or freezer environments?
Yes, the VM1A is built with an outdoor resistive touchscreen and rugged construction designed for challenging forklift environments. The field-replaceable front panel allows users to convert between standard-temperature and freezer-ready configurations in minutes, making it adaptable to various warehouse conditions.
What are the display and camera specifications of the RT10W?
The RT10W features a 10.1-inch display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 800 NIT brightness, protected by optically bonded Gorilla Glass 5. It includes both front and rear cameras (2MP and 8MP) for image capture and documentation tasks common in warehouse management and field operations.
What scanning capabilities does the Honeywell CT60 offer?
The CT60 is equipped with a 1D/2D imager that provides fast and accurate barcode scanning, including the ability to read damaged or poorly printed barcodes through advanced FlexRange technology. This versatile capture capability ensures your warehouse and logistics operations can maintain productivity even when dealing with worn or degraded labels.
Can I use the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power cord as a replacement for a damaged cable?
The Honeywell 3013-1453-001 is an OEM power cord specifically engineered for the PC42E-T thermal printer, making it an ideal replacement for worn or damaged cables. Using the correct manufacturer power device ensures optimal printer performance and maintains warranty compliance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order a replacement.
What wireless connectivity options does the VM1A support?
The VM1A supports comprehensive wireless connectivity including 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac WiFi with internal WLAN antennas and Bluetooth for device pairing and peripheral connections. This multi-band WiFi support ensures reliable connectivity across different warehouse environments and frequencies. The combination of WiFi and Bluetooth allows seamless integration with barcode scanners, printers, and other mobile devices on your network.
Is the Honeywell VM1A suitable for outdoor and challenging environments?
Yes, the VM1A is built tough for challenging forklift environments and features outdoor capacitive touchscreen technology designed to minimize visual obstructions and reduce downtime. The device is engineered to withstand the demanding conditions of warehouse and logistics operations while maintaining reliable performance.
How do I install the Honeywell 1-040198-90 replacement part?
Installation procedures for the Ribbon Unwind Assembly vary based on your specific PX6i configuration. We recommend consulting your printer's technical documentation or contacting our support team for detailed installation guidance. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide technical assistance to ensure proper installation and optimal printer performance.
What connectivity options does the EDA61K offer?
The EDA61K provides seamless connectivity through dual-band 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 4.2, and 4G LTE cellular support in most countries. This multi-connectivity approach allows you to eliminate Wi-Fi infrastructure in some cases and ensures uninterrupted communication across your logistics operations.
Can the CT40 XP battery be swapped without interrupting operations?
Yes, the CT40 XP features warm swap battery capability with a metal battery latch button, allowing you to replace the battery without powering down the device or losing productivity. Additionally, it includes a second BLE beacon that helps locate lost devices even when the battery is drained.
Is the Honeywell VM1A suitable for outdoor or cold storage use?
The VM1A is built tough for challenging forklift environments with rugged construction designed to minimize visual obstructions and reduce downtime. While the specific model you're viewing is outdoor resistive, we offer multiple configurations including temperature-rated variants—contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
Can the Honeywell 1400g withstand warehouse drop and environmental conditions?
The 1400g is engineered for durability with an IP42 environmental sealing rating and is designed to withstand 30 drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet) to concrete. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 40°C and humidity levels up to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and retail environments.
What management and monitoring features does the PM65A include?
The PM65A includes Honeywell Printer Edge for centralized management and real-time monitoring of your printer network, which reduces downtime and improves the speed and accuracy of printer operations. It also features a Real Time Clock (RTC) and a user-friendly interface that enables effortless integration with existing systems while maintaining enhanced security.
Can I use the SUPCAP-SCN11WC with other Honeywell scanner models?
The SUPCAP-SCN11WC is specifically designed for compatibility with the Xenon Ultra 1962g Battery-Free Contactless Bluetooth Scanner. For compatibility with other Honeywell scanner models, contact us today to discuss your specific device requirements and available power solutions.
Can I charge multiple CW45 batteries simultaneously with this charger?
The CW45-EB-UVN-0 Homebase Charger is designed to charge one spare battery at a time in addition to charging the device itself when docked. If you require charging multiple batteries simultaneously, contact us today to discuss additional charging solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
Is the Honeywell VM1A suitable for cold storage or freezer environments?
Yes, the VM1A is built tough for challenging forklift environments and features a defroster resistive design. While specific temperature ratings depend on configuration, Honeywell designed this terminal to handle demanding warehouse conditions, including temperature-controlled areas. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
Is the Honeywell HNMPE32c48t8 suitable for enterprise data center environments?
Yes, the HNMPE32c48t8 is designed for enterprise environments with its 2U rackmount form factor, redundant power supply, Intel Xeon processor, and enterprise-class SAS drives that meet data center standards. The dual gigabit Ethernet connectivity and Windows 10 IoT Enterprise OS ensure seamless integration into existing IT infrastructure and surveillance networks.
Is the dock included with the VM1A purchase?
The dock is sold separately from the VM1A data terminal. We offer the compatible Smart Dock (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE) available from us, which enables the quick-shift functionality between vehicles that is central to the VM1A's productivity advantages.
How long does the CK65 battery last during a shift?
The CK65 delivers over 18 hours of extended battery life, with a rated capacity of 28 hours, ensuring workers remain connected and productive throughout multiple shifts without interruption. This eliminates downtime from mid-shift battery changes in high-volume warehouse environments.
How does the ECO button feature help reduce costs?
The PC42E-T's ECO button enables economy mode, which effectively minimizes label wastage and reduces calibration waiting time. This feature helps maximize productivity while curtailing operational costs, making it an economical choice for organizations focused on cost optimization.
What type of connection does the MBL-HDST-USBC headset use?
The Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC uses a USB-C connection, providing modern, standardized connectivity with Honeywell's current-generation mobile computers and compatible devices. USB-C offers reliable power and data transmission in demanding warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Honeywell device model.
What print resolution and media handling capabilities does the PC45 offer?
The PC45 delivers 203 DPI print resolution and features 1.0 inch notchless ribbon adapters for thermal transfer printing. The printer includes optimized low label and low ribbon warning workflows to predict and reduce operational downtime in your facility.
What connectivity options does the Granit XP 1991iXLR offer?
The 1991iXLR-3SER-5-N model features wireless connectivity via Bluetooth Class 1, allowing mobile operation throughout your warehouse without cable restrictions. The kit includes a smart battery, charge and communication base, and cable for flexible deployment in various work scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete wireless scanner solutions.
How easy is it to set up and configure the HF811?
The HF811 features plug-and-play setup through the DataMax Plus configuration tool, which streamlines the installation process. The Autotune function further simplifies deployment by automatically optimizing scanning parameters with a single button press, reducing setup time and technical expertise required.
Can the Dell 400-AEEO be used as a secondary drive option?
Yes, the Dell 400-AEEO can be configured as a secondary hard drive through Dell's E-Module Bay II expansion option on compatible rugged mobile systems. This allows users to expand storage capacity while maintaining the system's portability and durability features. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our Dell drive options for your specific mobile or server platform.
Can the Dell 400-ARPK be used as a secondary drive in a Dell laptop with an E-Module Bay?
Yes, the Dell 400-ARPK's 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with Dell systems featuring E-Module Bay II secondary storage options. This allows organizations to upgrade or add additional storage capacity while maintaining the original drive configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions for your mobile workforce.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 400-ATJP drive?
The Dell 400-ATJP operates at 10,000 rpm, which delivers fast rotational speeds for quick data access and retrieval. This speed level makes it suitable for applications requiring responsive performance, such as database servers, virtual environments, and high-transaction warehouse management systems.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell 5X3CV hard drive?
The Dell 5X3CV operates at 10,000 RPM, delivering fast data access speeds suitable for high-performance server and storage array applications. This speed makes it well-suited for environments requiring rapid I/O operations and reduced latency.
What are the physical dimensions and form factor of this Dell drive?
The Dell W8T0V is a 2.5" internal hard drive that includes a 2.5" carrier for easy installation in compatible Dell server and workstation chassis. The compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained data center environments while maintaining enterprise-level performance.
Can the Dell W4NCV drive be used as a replacement for older Dell server storage?
The Dell W4NCV's 2.5" SATA/600 interface and hot-swappable carrier design make it compatible with many Dell server generations. However, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific server model before purchase. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure.
What is the RPM speed of the Dell WT1RW drive?
The Dell WT1RW operates at 10,000 RPM, providing fast data access speeds suitable for server and database applications requiring high performance. This speed is ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that demand quick retrieval of inventory and tracking data. We stock this high-performance drive for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.
What is the difference between read-intensive and write-intensive SSDs?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell TKM7J are optimized for workloads with higher read operations than write operations, making them ideal for databases, data warehouses, and caching applications. They typically offer excellent performance and cost-efficiency for server environments where data is accessed frequently but modified less often.
What is the rotational speed and performance level of this drive?
The Dell VYYT2 operates at 10,000 RPM, which provides high-performance characteristics suitable for server and storage array applications requiring fast data access times. This speed class is ideal for transactional workloads and environments where I/O performance is a priority.
Can the Dell WFVPW drive be used in mobile computers or portable devices?
The Dell WFVPW is designed as an enterprise-class storage device with a 3.5" carrier form factor, making it suitable for server and stationary computing environments rather than mobile computers. For portable warehouse devices and mobile computers, we offer smaller form factor SSDs specifically engineered for rugged mobile applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mobile storage solutions for your logistics operations.
What are the typical use cases for a read-intensive SSD like the Dell Y376F?
Read-intensive SSDs like the Dell Y376F are optimized for workloads with high read operations and lower write operations, making them ideal for database servers, analytics platforms, and content delivery systems. These drives provide excellent performance for applications that prioritize fast data retrieval over frequent data modifications. We offer the Dell Y376F for organizations seeking cost-effective, high-performance storage for read-heavy enterprise applications.
Can the Dell WMJJR drive be used as a hot-swap replacement?
Yes, the Dell WMJJR is specifically designed as a hot-swappable drive, allowing you to remove and install it while the server remains powered on. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous uptime in production environments. We stock this drive for immediate availability when you need rapid replacements.
What connectivity and ports are available on the Dell P5V2P?
The Dell Latitude 7340 includes Wi-Fi connectivity, USB ports, HDMI output, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for versatile connectivity options. These ports support docking solutions and peripheral connections essential for warehouse and logistics operations, and we offer compatible docking stations and accessories to expand your setup.
Does the Dell Latitude 7340 meet enterprise security requirements?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7340 comes with Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features suitable for enterprise environments. The aluminum construction and modern processor architecture provide a secure foundation for handling sensitive warehouse and logistics data in compliance with industry standards.
What connectivity features does the Dell Latitude 7440 offer?
The Dell P7N66 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN connectivity for seamless network access in warehouse facilities. It features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication, making it suitable for remote coordination and mobile operations in logistics environments.
What operating system comes with the Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus?
The Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security, management features, and compatibility with warehouse management software and AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) applications. This makes it a reliable choice for logistics and inventory operations.
What operating system does the Dell OptiPlex 3000 run?
The Dell OptiPlex 3000 (4PJPH) runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021, which is specifically designed for enterprise terminal and embedded computing applications. This long-term servicing channel release provides stability and security for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations without frequent updates.
What wireless connectivity options are available on this Dell laptop?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus features IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, which is the latest Wi-Fi 7 technology offering superior speed and reliability for warehouse connectivity. This ensures seamless integration with enterprise networks and mobile data collection systems.
What connectivity options does the Dell WNHT0 offer?
The Dell WNHT0 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for the latest Wi-Fi connectivity, along with traditional wired networking capabilities. The laptop supports multiple connectivity standards to ensure seamless integration with warehouse networks and enterprise systems.
Does the Dell Latitude 7520 support vPro Technology for IT management?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7520 includes Intel Core i5-1145G7 with vPro Technology, which enables advanced remote management, security, and monitoring capabilities. This is particularly valuable for IT teams managing distributed warehouse and logistics operations, allowing centralized device management and enhanced security protocols.
How long does the battery last on the Dell Latitude 5455?
The Dell Latitude 5455 delivers up to 27 hours of battery runtime, providing extended mobility for field operations and warehouse environments without frequent charging. This extended battery life is ideal for professionals who need all-day computing without access to power outlets. We offer this model with standard battery configuration, and extended options are available upon request.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell OptiPlex 7010?
The Dell OptiPlex 7010 offers multiple connectivity options including USB ports, HDMI output, network connector (RJ-45), and optional USB 3.0 modules for high-speed data transfer. These connections support barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices essential to warehouse operations. We offer this system with flexible peripheral configurations to match your specific logistics needs.
Can the Dell Latitude 7455 display be used with gloves in warehouse environments?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7455 features a touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and ComfortView Plus, which is designed to support gloved operation in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. The responsive touch interface makes it practical for workers wearing protective equipment.
What security features does the Dell Latitude 9000 9450 offer?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 comes with Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features for enterprise environments. The device supports optional smart card readers and fingerprint authentication for enhanced access control in sensitive warehouse and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security-enhanced configurations available from us.
Can the Dell J00WC be used in warehouse or logistics environments?
While the Dell J00WC is primarily designed as a desktop speaker for standard office computing environments, its compact 10W design makes it suitable for small workspace audio needs in logistics facilities. For mission-critical warehouse audio systems or harsh industrial environments, we recommend consulting with our team about ruggedized alternatives. Contact us today to discuss the best audio solution for your operational requirements.
What wireless connectivity standards does the Dell Latitude 7455 support?
The Dell Latitude 7455 supports IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax/be wireless LAN standards, providing the latest Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) connectivity for fast, reliable network performance. This ensures compatibility with modern enterprise networks and future-proof wireless infrastructure. We offer this model with full technical support and configuration options available from us.
How does the touchscreen display enhance productivity on the Latitude 7455?
The 14" QHD+ touchscreen with 2560 x 1600 resolution and IPS technology provides sharp, vibrant visuals with excellent color accuracy and viewing angles, while the In-plane Switching and ComfortView Plus technologies reduce eye strain during extended use. The touchscreen capability enables intuitive interaction with Windows 11 Pro applications and Copilot+ AI features for enhanced user experience.
What security features does the Dell Latitude 5550 provide?
The Dell Latitude 5550 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced security and management capabilities built into the processor, providing hardware-level protection for sensitive business data. Windows 11 Pro includes enterprise security features such as BitLocker encryption and Windows Defender. These security features are essential for protecting logistics and warehouse management data in mobile computing scenarios.
What connectivity and ports does the Dell 5523 offer?
The Dell 5523 provides comprehensive connectivity with USB/eSATA combo ports, HDMI output, an RJ-45 network connector, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack as standard. Optional connectivity includes USB 3.0 via media bay modules, a SmartCard reader, and a legacy I/O adapter with RJ-11 and serial DB9 pin connections for compatibility with older peripherals. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore docking solutions and additional media bay modules we offer for this model.
Can I use the Dell 770-BBIP Rack with non-Dell servers?
The Dell 770-BBIP is specifically engineered for Dell PowerEdge and Precision server models listed in the product specifications. While it is designed for Dell infrastructure, our team can help you identify compatible rack solutions for other server brands. Contact us today for recommendations tailored to your specific hardware requirements.
What connectivity options does the Dell Y4G77 offer?
The Dell Y4G77 includes Wi-Fi 6 for high-speed wireless connectivity and Bluetooth for connecting peripheral devices like barcode scanners and mobile equipment. These modern wireless standards ensure reliable connections in warehouse environments and support seamless integration with AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) devices available from our comprehensive product lineup.
Can I use the Dell 770-BBIF rails in a static or sliding configuration?
The Dell 770-BBIF is classified as a Static Rack Rail Kit, meaning it provides fixed mounting without sliding or telescoping functionality. Static rails are ideal for stable, permanent server installations where you don't require frequent server access or removal. We recommend static rails for production environments with minimal maintenance requirements.
Can the Dell 770-BBJS be used in a standard 19-inch server rack?
Yes, the Dell 770-BBJS sliding ready rails are engineered for standard 19-inch rack environments. These rails are compatible with PowerEdge R330, R430, R630, and R640 servers in typical data center rack configurations. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right rack components for your infrastructure.
What security features are included in the Dell 4RT1H?
The Dell 4RT1H includes multiple security layers: Intel vPro technology for advanced remote management, SmartCard reader support, optional fingerprint reader, TPM 1.2 chip, ControlVault security software, and cable lock slots for physical security. These features make it ideal for IT procurement teams managing sensitive warehouse and logistics data. We offer this model with security configurations tailored to your organization's compliance requirements.
Can the Dell Precision 7780 be used for remote work and video conferencing?
Yes, the Dell Precision 7780 is well-equipped for remote work with its integrated front-facing webcam, IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for fast connectivity, and Windows 11 Pro operating system. The high-resolution 17.3" Full HD display and quality audio components support professional video conferencing and collaborative work.
What security and management features does this workstation include?
The Dell Precision 5690 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management capabilities, allowing IT teams to remotely manage and secure the device across enterprise environments. The workstation supports smart card readers and includes TPM security features for data protection and compliance with enterprise security standards. These features make it suitable for regulated industries and organizations with strict IT governance requirements.
What graphics capabilities does the Dell Precision 3590 offer?
The Dell Precision 3590 is equipped with Intel Arc Graphics, providing capable integrated graphics performance for professional applications and mobile computing tasks. This graphics solution supports the system's Full HD display and handles standard business and light creative workloads effectively.
Is the Dell E1916HV suitable for retail and warehouse environments?
Yes, the Dell E1916HV is specifically designed for retail and warehouse applications as indicated by its categorization as a receipt monitor. Its compact 19-inch form factor, durable TN panel, and VGA connectivity make it well-suited for point-of-sale systems, inventory terminals, and warehouse management workstations.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the Dell E2016HV?
The Dell E2016HV operates reliably in temperatures between 5 to 35°C with humidity levels of 20 to 80% non-condensing, making it suitable for standard climate-controlled warehouse and logistics facilities. These specifications ensure stable performance in typical indoor work environments without requiring special environmental controls.
What warranty and service options are included with the Dell E2720H?
The Dell E2720H comes with 3 Years Advanced Exchange Service, ensuring minimal downtime if issues occur. This comprehensive coverage provides peace of mind for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams relying on consistent monitor performance for daily operations.
What connectivity options does the Dell C5519Q monitor provide?
The Dell C5519Q supports multiple connectivity standards typical of professional display solutions, enabling seamless integration with conference room systems and presentation equipment. For detailed information about specific ports, input options, and compatible devices, we recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting our team to ensure compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What display outputs does the Dell MNNJY docking station support?
The Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS supports both HDMI and DisplayPort outputs, allowing you to connect multiple external monitors to expand your workspace. This dual-display capability is essential for professionals who require multi-monitor setups for enhanced productivity and workflow management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of docking solutions for various workstation configurations.
What environments can this encoder operate in?
The Datalogic 95B080280 is engineered for industrial environments typical in warehousing and logistics operations. While specific environmental ratings depend on your application conditions, Datalogic encoders are built to withstand the rigors of automated identification systems. For detailed environmental specifications and application guidance, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your operational requirements.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the Memor 10?
The Datalogic Memor 10 is equipped with 3 GB RAM and 32 GB Flash storage, powered by an octa-core processor clocked at 2 GHz. This configuration delivers top performance for demanding warehouse management applications, barcode scanning, and enterprise software without lag or slowdown.
What environments can the Datalogic 95B080240 operate in?
The Datalogic 95B080240 is engineered for industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. Its solid 6mm shaft and M23 connector design provide durability for continuous operation in demanding automation applications. For specific environmental operating conditions and temperature ranges, contact us today to ensure this encoder meets your facility's requirements.
Are Verkada cameras suitable for outdoor and harsh environments?
Yes, Verkada offers models rated for extreme conditions—the CF81-30E-HW features an IP67 weather rating and IK10 impact rating, with an operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F). The CD42 operates in temperatures from -10°C to 50°C and is designed with tamper-resistant construction for durability. These specifications make Verkada cameras ideal for both indoor and outdoor surveillance applications.
How much onboard storage does the CD42-512E-HW have and what is the retention period?
The CD42-512E-HW model includes 512GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 60 days of video retention. We offer flexible storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB across the CD42-E series to meet different archiving requirements.
How much video storage does the CD52-256-HW-F provide?
This model includes 256GB of onboard storage, supporting up to 30 days of video retention depending on resolution and compression settings. If you require extended retention periods, we offer storage upgrade options up to 2TB for longer archival capabilities.
Does the Verkada CD52-2TB-HW-F support AI-powered analytics and what are the benefits?
Yes, the CD52-2TB-HW-F is equipped with an onboard CV25S processor that enables AI-powered analytics and privacy-sensitive alerts for enhanced security insights. This intelligent processing helps reduce false alarms and provides actionable intelligence for warehouse and facility monitoring.
What video compression formats does this camera support?
The Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F supports both H.265 and H.264 video compression standards, allowing you to optimize bandwidth and storage efficiency based on your network infrastructure and archival needs. H.265 provides superior compression, reducing storage requirements while maintaining image quality.
What are the power requirements for the CD52-512-HW-F?
The Verkada CD52-512-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), meaning it requires only a single network cable for both power and data connectivity. This simplifies installation and reduces the need for separate power infrastructure in your facility.
What storage options are available with the Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F?
The CD52-512E-HW-F comes with 512GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 60 days of video retention. We also offer this camera model in alternative storage configurations ranging from 256GB to 2TB, allowing you to select the retention period that matches your security requirements—from 30 days up to 365 days.
Is the Verkada CD53 suitable for outdoor use, and what environmental protections does it offer?
The Verkada CD53 is designed for indoor surveillance and operates in temperatures from -10°C to 50°C. For outdoor deployments in harsh weather conditions, we recommend the Verkada CD53-E model, which features IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact resistance for superior durability in demanding environments.
What power and connectivity requirements does the CD52-768E-HW-F have?
The Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation. This standard PoE support makes it compatible with most enterprise network infrastructure, allowing you to deploy the camera using existing network cabling.
What power and connectivity requirements does the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F have?
The camera operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation. It supports H.265 and H.264 video compression, reducing bandwidth consumption while maintaining image quality—ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where network efficiency is critical.
What power requirements does the Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F need?
The CD52-2TBE-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power cables at the installation site. This simplifies deployment in warehouse and logistics environments where running dedicated electrical lines may be impractical.
What are the power requirements and installation specifications?
The Verkada CD52-768-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power lines and simplifying installation. The camera weighs 776g and measures Ø146.0mm x 104.3mm, making it compact and easy to mount in various ceiling configurations. We include all necessary mounting hardware for straightforward deployment in your facility.
Can I use this license for multiple camera locations or sites?
Verkada SV licenses typically support multi-site deployments through their unified cloud platform, allowing you to manage cameras across multiple locations from a single dashboard. The specific number of cameras and sites covered depends on your license tier and configuration. We recommend contacting us today to discuss your deployment requirements and ensure proper licensing for your security infrastructure.
How long is the license term for this product?
The Verkada LIC-TX-3Y-RNW provides a 3-year license renewal term for your Desk Station software access. This multi-year commitment ensures continuous surveillance management capabilities without annual renewal interruptions. We offer flexible renewal options to match your organization's security infrastructure planning cycles.
How does the cloud-based licensing model work with Verkada Workplace K-12?
Verkada Workplace K-12 operates on a cloud-based subscription model, meaning your surveillance data and software access are managed through Verkada's secure cloud platform rather than on-premises servers. This approach eliminates the need for complex server maintenance while providing remote access to live and recorded video from any authorized device. The 1-year renewal license ensures your institution maintains continuous cloud service and support throughout the subscription period.
How much footage can the Verkada CY63-E store locally?
The CY63-E offers hybrid cloud architecture with onboard storage options ranging from 1TB to 4TB, capable of retaining up to 120 days of recorded footage depending on the storage tier selected. This local storage ensures continuous recording and access to historical footage even during network interruptions.
Does the Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US have a touchscreen display?
Yes, the 20N60053US features a 15.6" Full HD touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing accurate color reproduction and wide viewing angles at 1920x1080 resolution. The touchscreen capability enhances productivity for professionals working with design software and data visualization applications.
Can the Lenovo ThinkPad T490 handle demanding warehouse management software?
Absolutely—the Intel Core i7-8665U processor and 16GB RAM configuration provides ample performance for complex warehouse management systems, barcode scanning applications, and multi-window workflows. The 512GB SSD ensures fast application loading and data processing speeds required in logistics operations. We offer this model specifically for IT procurement teams managing enterprise AIDC and mobile computing deployments.
Does the Lenovo 83E60008US come with a webcam?
Yes, the Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 (83E60008US) includes a front-facing webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote communication capabilities for business users. This feature is particularly useful for distributed teams and remote warehouse coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this model's communication features.
What operating system and software compatibility should I expect?
The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management tools, and compatibility with industry-standard warehouse management and ERP software. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced security features like TPM 2.0 support and encrypted file systems, making it ideal for handling sensitive logistics and inventory data. We can assist with custom software deployment and configuration for your specific operational needs.
What interface does the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 use?
The Lenovo 4XB7A82274 uses the SATA (Serial ATA) interface, which is the industry-standard connection for 2.5-inch solid-state drives in business computers and workstations. SATA provides reliable data transfer and is compatible with virtually all modern Lenovo systems. We stock this drive and can assist with integration into your IT infrastructure.
What connectivity options does this Lenovo ThinkPad workstation provide?
The Lenovo 21HK0007US includes 4G cellular connectivity and IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard, ensuring robust connectivity in warehouse, logistics, and field environments. It also features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration. These connectivity features make it an excellent choice for mobile professionals who require constant access to enterprise systems and real-time communication. Visit barcodesinc.com for more details on deployment options.
What are the display and memory specifications for the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features a 14-inch 16:10 display with touch and high-resolution panel options, providing useful vertical workspace for documents and applications. Memory configurations support up to 64GB of soldered memory depending on the platform selected. We offer multiple configurations to match your performance requirements.
What are the processor and memory specifications for the Lenovo 82W2002GUS?
The Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 (model 82W2002GUS) is powered by a MediaTek processor with ARM Cortex A76 + Cortex A55 octa-core architecture and ARM Mali-G52 2EE MC2 GPU graphics. It comes with 4GB or 8GB of soldered memory options and eMMC storage, with an 11.6-inch HD touchscreen display (1366 x 768 resolution) featuring IPS technology for excellent viewing angles. Contact us today to confirm the specific memory configuration available for your order.
What operating system and keyboard configuration does the 83F0001RUS include?
The Lenovo Legion 5 15IAX10 83F0001RUS comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features suitable for business environments. The system includes an English keyboard layout and is finished in Eclipse Black, delivering a professional appearance for mobile workforce deployments.
What display options are available on the P16v Gen 2?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features a 16-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio, offering multiple resolution options including WQUXGA for detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The professional-grade display supports color-critical applications and provides the real estate needed for complex CAD drawings and multi-window workflows. We offer various display configurations—visit barcodesinc.com to select the option that best suits your professional needs.
What connectivity options are available on this Lenovo laptop?
The Lenovo 21SA0029US includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity in warehouse environments. The laptop also features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication with remote teams and support staff.
What operating system comes with the Lenovo 21SG000FUS?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000FUS comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, advanced management features, and compatibility with professional logistics and warehouse management software. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT procurement teams managing multiple devices across warehouse operations.
Does the Lenovo 21SG000GUS include a webcam?
Yes, the ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000GUS is equipped with a front-facing camera/webcam, making it suitable for remote collaboration and video conferencing in professional environments. This feature is particularly useful for distributed warehouse teams and IT procurement teams that need to conduct virtual meetings and demonstrations.
What operating system and security features are included?
The Lenovo 21L10064US comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enhanced security features, device management capabilities, and business-grade reliability. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT procurement teams managing fleet deployments in enterprise environments. We recommend this configuration for organizations requiring robust security and compliance standards in their mobile computing infrastructure.
Can the Lenovo 21SH0001US handle demanding warehouse management software?
The Intel Core i5-210H processor combined with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD provides sufficient performance for running warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and business applications simultaneously. Windows 11 Pro delivers enterprise-grade security features and broad software compatibility. The touchscreen interface adds versatility for different operational workflows in fast-paced warehouse environments. We offer this laptop as a reliable platform for logistics professionals—contact us today to discuss your specific software requirements.
What wireless connectivity options does this laptop provide?
The Lenovo 82S1000LUS includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard, providing fast and reliable connectivity for modern workplace environments. This latest wireless standard ensures compatible performance with contemporary network infrastructure and supports high-bandwidth applications. We offer this model with full technical support and compatibility verification available from our team.
Does the Lenovo 82S1000PUS have wireless connectivity for mobile scanning?
Yes, the Lenovo 82S1000PUS includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard, providing fast and reliable connectivity for mobile barcode scanning and inventory management applications. This modern wireless standard ensures strong signal strength and reduced latency in warehouse environments. We offer this laptop as part of a complete AIDC solution when paired with our barcode scanners and mobile computing devices.
Can the Lenovo 21SG000HUS handle demanding business applications?
The Intel Core 7 240H processor combined with 16 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD provides solid performance for demanding business applications including warehouse management systems, ERP software, and data analysis tools. Windows 11 Pro ensures enterprise-grade security features and compatibility with corporate software deployments. Our team can help you determine if this system meets your specific application requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.
Does this laptop come with a webcam and what are the input options?
Yes, the Lenovo 20YA007FUS includes a front-facing camera/webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration. It features an English (US) keyboard layout and supports standard connectivity options for peripherals, making it compatible with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices that your warehouse team may need.
Can the Lenovo 21C3004VUS handle resource-intensive warehouse management software?
Absolutely—the Intel Core i7 12th Gen processor with 16GB RAM and Intel UHD Graphics provide sufficient performance for running complex warehouse management systems, barcode scanning software, and multi-application workflows simultaneously. The 512GB SSD ensures fast boot times and responsive application performance even under heavy workloads. We recommend this model for IT teams managing enterprise-level logistics operations.
What are the memory and storage specifications for the 21KV0009US?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 21KV0009US comes configured with 32GB of LPCAMM2 memory and 1TB PCIe NVMe SSD storage, with options to upgrade to 64GB memory for more demanding multitasking and data-intensive applications. The fast NVMe SSD provides rapid boot times and application loading, while the LPCAMM2 memory technology ensures efficient performance scaling. Contact us today to explore custom configuration options that match your specific performance requirements.
What is the brightness and color accuracy of this Lenovo monitor?
The monitor delivers 350 nits of brightness with 1.07 billion colors supported through its IPS panel technology, ensuring consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The IPS technology is particularly valuable in professional environments where color consistency and viewing angle reliability are critical for data-intensive tasks. We offer this display as part of our selection for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX-HC easy to set up and operate?
The printer includes a full-color touch display with on-board instructional videos that guide users through setup, operation, and maintenance tasks. This intuitive interface reduces training time and enables staff to quickly learn printer operation without extensive technical documentation.
What RFID capabilities does this SATO printer include?
The SATO CT4-LX includes HF RFID encoding capabilities, allowing you to print and encode RFID labels for inventory tracking, asset management, and supply chain applications. This integrated RFID functionality eliminates the need for separate encoding equipment, streamlining your labeling workflow. We offer this model as a complete solution for organizations requiring both barcode and RFID label production.
How long does the ribbon last on this SATO thermal transfer printer?
The SATO WT312-400CB-EX1-2 features a long 300-meter (984.2 feet) ribbon capacity, which minimizes frequent ribbon changes and reduces operational downtime. The printer supports both face-in and face-out ribbon configurations with versatile ribbon core sizes of 0.5" or 1.0" ID, providing flexibility for different label production environments.
What is the print speed and resolution of the SATO W2312-400DB-EX1?
The SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 delivers fast print speeds up to 7 inches per second with 300 dpi resolution. This high-throughput capability ensures efficient label production for time-sensitive healthcare and hospitality applications.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for high-volume barcode printing?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is designed for high-volume production with its 8 ips print speed and industrial-grade components typically found only in larger format printers. The patented label waste prevention feature and user-replaceable printhead and platen roller minimize downtime and reduce operational costs. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can meet your warehouse or logistics printing demands.
What maintenance features make the SATO CL6NX Plus easy to operate?
The CL6NX Plus features tool-less maintenance with intuitive print head replacement and adjustment, plus a 3.5-inch full-color LCD display with on-board instructional videos covering error resolution, media loading, and parts replacement. Auto-calibration and the Label Tension Damper System (LTDS) reduce setup time and operator training needs. Our team can provide guidance on maintenance best practices to maximize printer uptime.
Can the SATO CT4-LX-HC handle large label rolls?
Yes, this printer supports a 1.5-inch core with up to 5-inch outer diameter label rolls, providing extended print runs between media changes—ideal for high-volume healthcare facilities. The included cutter further enhances operational efficiency by enabling on-demand label separation without manual cutting.
What is included with the SATO WWHC03041-NHR printer?
This model comes standard with an integrated cutter for automatic label separation and a real-time clock for accurate timestamp functionality on printed labels. The printer also features a full color touch display and on-board instructional videos to simplify setup, operation, and maintenance. These included features reduce setup time and ongoing support costs.
How does the touch display help with printer setup and operation?
The full color touch display provides intuitive access to setup, operation, and maintenance functions with on-board video guides built directly into the printer interface. This eliminates the need for external manuals or IT support for routine tasks, reducing downtime and training time for healthcare staff. We've found this feature significantly improves user adoption in busy clinical settings.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC include setup and training resources?
Yes, the printer features a full-color touch display with on-board videos for setup, operation, and maintenance guidance, reducing training time and support costs. The intuitive interface allows staff to quickly learn printer functions without extensive documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the user-friendly features available from us.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC include a display for setup and operation?
Yes, the SATO WWHC03041-WAR includes a full-color touch display that makes setup, operation, and maintenance straightforward and intuitive. The printer also features on-board videos to guide users through configuration and troubleshooting, reducing training time and support costs. Available from us with all these user-friendly features included.
What's included with the SATO WWHC04041-NHR printer?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC comes standard with an integrated cutter for automatic label separation and a real-time clock for timestamp functionality on printed labels. These included features streamline label production and reduce the need for additional accessories in healthcare environments. We offer this complete package to minimize setup time and operational complexity.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC include a real-time clock?
Yes, the SATO WWHC03041-NAR comes standard with an on-board real-time clock, which is essential for healthcare applications requiring accurate timestamp data on patient labels and medication barcodes. This feature ensures compliance with healthcare regulations that mandate precise time-stamped documentation.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC have an easy-to-use interface?
Yes, the SATO WWHC03041 features a full color touch display that makes setup, operation, and maintenance intuitive and accessible for healthcare staff. The printer includes on-board videos and existing application support to minimize training time and deployment complexity. We offer comprehensive support to help your team get up and running quickly with this user-friendly system.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC include a cutter?
Yes, the SATO WWHC03041-NHN comes standard with an integrated cutter, eliminating the need for manual label separation and improving workflow efficiency in busy healthcare environments. This feature reduces labor time and ensures consistent label sizing for barcode scanning applications.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID applications in warehouses?
The SATO CT4-LX features HF RFID encoding capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single pass for inventory tracking, asset management, and supply chain visibility. The 305 dpi resolution ensures clear barcode printing alongside RFID encoding, supporting dual-identification strategies that many modern warehouses require. We offer this printer as a comprehensive solution for operations moving toward RFID-enabled tracking systems.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is ideal for standard shipping labels, inventory tags, and asset labels commonly used in warehouse and logistics environments. The compact 4-inch form factor makes it perfect for desktop deployment without consuming excessive workspace.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID encoding applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX includes HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding in a single device. This dual functionality is particularly valuable for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility initiatives. We offer this model specifically for organizations needing integrated thermal printing and RFID capabilities.
What is the maximum print width and label specifications for this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This configuration is ideal for standard 4-inch wide labels commonly used in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. For specific label dimension requirements or roll specifications, contact us today and our team can recommend the appropriate media options available from us.
What is the maximum print width and label roll capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is ideal for standard desktop label printing applications in warehouses, retail, and logistics operations.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other 4-inch desktop printers?
The CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—including HF RFID encoding, 305 dpi resolution, and thermal transfer printing—in a compact desktop form factor typically reserved for larger machines. Its full-color touchscreen, advanced wireless connectivity, and patented waste prevention technology set it apart for modern warehouse operations. Contact us today to see how this printer compares to other models in your application.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO WWCT04441-NDR is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID encoding capabilities built in. This makes it an excellent choice for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding, such as inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore RFID labeling solutions tailored to your industry.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is optimized for desktop operations while maintaining the compact footprint suitable for space-constrained warehouse environments.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accepts label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This configuration makes it ideal for standard shipping labels, warehouse identification tags, and product labeling applications where space is limited. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific use case.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is ideal for standard warehouse labels, shipping tags, and RFID-enabled product labels in compact desktop environments.
What is the maximum print width and label specifications for this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This compact 4-inch format is ideal for standard shipping labels, product labels, and asset tags while maintaining the space efficiency of a desktop printer. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific application.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID labeling applications?
Yes, the SATO WWCT04441 is specifically designed as an RFID printer with integrated HF RFID encoding capabilities, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility applications. The combination of thermal printing and RFID encoding in one compact desktop unit eliminates the need for separate encoding equipment. We offer this model for organizations requiring both barcode and RFID functionality in a single solution.
What is the maximum print width and label specifications for this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accepts label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration makes it ideal for standard desktop label printing while maintaining a compact footprint suitable for warehouse workstations and retail environments. The included dispenser enhances operational efficiency for high-volume label production.
What maintenance features does the CT4-LX have?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without downtime or service calls. This design keeps your business running continuously and reduces long-term operational costs. We stock replacement parts and can provide guidance on maintenance schedules for optimal performance.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID applications?
The SATO CT4-LX is purpose-built with HF RFID encoding capability, enabling you to print and encode RFID tags in a single pass without separate encoding steps. This integrated functionality reduces processing time and labor costs for applications requiring both barcode and RFID data. We offer this model specifically for operations needing simultaneous barcode and RFID label production.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID encoding applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is specifically designed for RFID applications with integrated HF RFID encoding capability, making it suitable for supply chain, asset tracking, and inventory management workflows. The combination of thermal printing and RFID encoding in a single desktop device eliminates the need for separate equipment and reduces operational complexity. We offer this printer to organizations requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding in one solution.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This configuration makes it ideal for standard shipping labels, warehouse identification tags, and asset labels in compact desktop environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific application.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is optimized for desktop use while maintaining compatibility with standard label formats used in warehousing and logistics operations.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of the CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX has a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This compact footprint makes it ideal for desktop environments while still providing substantial label capacity for daily warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify media specifications for your specific label requirements.
What is the maximum label size this printer can handle?
The SATO CT4-LX supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter roll capacity. This specification makes it well-suited for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and RFID tags used in warehouse and logistics environments. For specific label dimension requirements, contact us today to ensure compatibility with your labeling needs.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this SATO printer?
The SATO CT4-LX offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This configuration is optimized for standard desktop label printing while maintaining a compact footprint suitable for warehouse workstations and retail environments. We offer compatible label stock options to maximize your printing efficiency.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop RFID printers?
The CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features typically found in larger systems with a compact desktop footprint, including a patented label waste prevention feature that reduces material costs. The full-color touchscreen interface and latest wireless connectivity options provide a modern user experience while maintaining enterprise-level reliability. Available from us with integrated RFID encoding, it's built for warehouses and logistics operations that need professional performance without industrial-scale footprint.
Is the SATO CT4-LX suitable for RFID encoding and barcode printing?
Yes, the SATO WWCT04441-NAR is specifically designed as an RFID printer with HF RFID capability, allowing you to both print barcodes and encode RFID tags simultaneously on a single label. This dual functionality makes it ideal for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain applications that require both visual and electronic identification.
What connectivity options are available for the SATO M84Pro(2)?
The M84Pro(2) features a parallel interface connection as standard and supports a vast array of optional plug-in interface modules to meet your integration requirements. This modular connectivity approach eliminates compatibility issues when integrating the printer into existing warehouse management or inventory systems.
Does the SATO WWHC03041-WHR include a label cutter?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC comes standard with an integrated cutter, eliminating the need for manual label separation and improving workflow efficiency in busy clinical settings. This included feature reduces setup costs and provides immediate out-of-the-box functionality for healthcare facilities.
What printing method do these SATO labels support?
The SATO SR30LT-10067 labels are engineered for thermal transfer printing, which uses heat and ribbon to create durable, high-quality barcode images. This printing method is ideal for applications requiring long-lasting labels that resist fading, moisture, and chemicals. The coated face stock ensures crisp barcode readability for reliable scanning.
How durable are direct thermal wristbands in medical environments?
Direct thermal wristbands like the SATO 60S101002 are designed to withstand the demanding conditions of healthcare settings, including exposure to hand sanitizers, moisture, and frequent handling. The bright white material provides excellent print durability and barcode readability throughout the patient's stay. For maximum longevity in high-moisture environments, we also offer thermal transfer alternatives available from our team.
Does the SATO WWHC03041-WHN include a cutter and what are the media specifications?
Yes, this model includes an integrated cutter for automated label separation. The printer accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter, providing flexibility for various label sizes commonly used in healthcare labeling operations.
Is this a wax or resin ribbon, and what's the difference?
This is a Premier Resin ribbon, which offers superior durability compared to wax ribbons. Resin ribbons provide better resistance to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion, making them the preferred choice for industrial applications where label longevity and durability are critical requirements.
How many labels can I print with one SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon?
The number of labels depends on your label width and print density, but the 1,345-foot length provides substantial printing capacity for high-volume operations. With 25 rolls per case, this ribbon is designed for continuous warehouse and logistics workflows. For specific yield calculations based on your label size, contact us today and our team can provide detailed projections.
Why choose a resin ribbon over wax or wax-resin blends?
Resin ribbons like the SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND offer superior durability and resistance to moisture, chemicals, and abrasion compared to wax or wax-resin alternatives. They produce crisp, long-lasting barcodes ideal for harsh warehouse environments, outdoor shipping labels, and products exposed to temperature fluctuations. We offer resin ribbons for applications where label longevity and readability are critical to supply chain operations.
How many labels can I print with one roll of the SATO SW05-A-110110 ribbon?
The number of labels you can print depends on your label width and design complexity. With 360 feet of ribbon per roll, a 4.33-inch wide ribbon typically yields hundreds to thousands of labels depending on label size. Contact us today for specific yield estimates based on your label dimensions and printing requirements.
How do I know when the SATO R14223000 Printhead needs replacement?
Thermal printheads typically require replacement when you notice print quality degradation such as faded lines, missing characters, or uneven printing across labels. Regular maintenance and proper cleaning can extend printhead life, but eventual wear is normal with heavy-duty warehouse use. Contact us today if you're experiencing print quality issues and need a replacement printhead.
Can I use the HPE Aruba S3J26A PoE Injector in a warehouse or logistics environment?
Yes, the HPE Aruba PoE injector is designed for enterprise network deployments including warehouse and logistics facilities where reliable power delivery to access points is critical. The midspan design allows flexible placement in your network topology without requiring switch replacement. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this injector can support your warehouse connectivity needs.
How many client devices can the S1G33A support simultaneously?
The S1G33A can support up to 400 associated client devices per radio, allowing for up to 1,200 concurrent connections across its three radios (2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz). It also supports up to 16 BSSIDs per radio for flexible network segmentation.
What additional wireless capabilities does the AP-577 include beyond Wi-Fi?
Beyond 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-577 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band. The Bluetooth 5 radio delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while the Zigbee option provides up to 8dBm transmit power and -97dBm receive sensitivity. These capabilities enable IoT device connectivity and asset tracking within your wireless infrastructure.
What security features does the HPE Aruba S1G85A provide?
The S1G85A incorporates enterprise-grade security including WPA3 encryption, Enhanced Open protocol support, MACsec for port-level security, and a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) 2.0 for secure credential storage and device authentication. These features work together to protect against unauthorized access and man-in-the-middle attacks across all wireless bands. We offer this access point for organizations with stringent security compliance requirements.
Can the HPE Aruba P38585-B21 be used in warehouse management systems?
Absolutely. The P38585-B21 adapter supports warehouse and logistics operations by providing reliable storage connectivity for network appliances that handle inventory tracking, barcode scanning, and RFID integration. Its NVMe upgrade capability ensures faster data throughput for mission-critical warehouse management applications. We offer this adapter as part of our complete AIDC solutions for logistics environments.
Can the HPE Aruba R1C73A be used with standard Ethernet cabling?
The HPE Aruba R1C73A works with standard Ethernet infrastructure and delivers power over existing network cables, eliminating the need for separate power runs to your access points and networked devices. This simplifies installation and reduces deployment costs in your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete PoE infrastructure solutions.
Are HPE Aruba network adapters certified for enterprise safety and environmental standards?
Yes, HPE Aruba network adapters meet stringent international safety and environmental certifications including UL-UL60950-1, FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A, and RoHS-5 compliance. These certifications ensure the equipment is safe for enterprise deployments and environmentally responsible. We provide full documentation of all certifications with our products available from us.
How does the HPE Aruba S0H11A simplify deployment and ongoing management?
The S0H11A features cloud-native zero-touch setup and AI-driven provisioning that dramatically reduces deployment time and complexity. Its ClientMatch and AirMatch technologies provide automated RF optimization and band steering, while the OS-10 and Central management platforms with AIOps deliver intelligent monitoring and troubleshooting. Contact us today to learn how we can streamline your wireless infrastructure deployment.
How many client devices can connect to each radio on the HPE Aruba S0H13A?
Each radio on the S0H13A supports up to 400 associated client devices with up to 16 BSSIDs per radio, delivering enterprise-scale capacity for high-density deployments. This capability makes it ideal for large warehouses, distribution centers, and campus environments requiring simultaneous connections across multiple bands. Our team can help you design a network that meets your specific client density requirements.
How many wireless clients can the S1G43A support per radio?
The HPE Aruba S1G43A supports up to 400 associated client devices per radio, with up to 16 BSSIDs per radio for flexible network segmentation. This capacity makes it suitable for high-density deployments in large warehouses, distribution centers, and campus environments. Contact us today to discuss the right deployment strategy for your facility's scale requirements.
What network connectivity options and security features are included?
The access point features two 10 GbE Smart Rate ports with PoE-PD support (802.3af/at/bt classes 3–6) and MACsec encryption for secure backhaul connections. Security is enhanced with WPA3, Enhanced Open, TPM 2.0, and support for enterprise-grade authentication protocols, ensuring compliance with modern security standards.
How does the S1G54A handle interference between 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands?
The HPE Aruba S1G54A features patented ultra tri-band filtering technology that eliminates coverage gaps and interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands, enabling clean concurrent operation across all three frequency ranges. This filtering ensures consistent performance in dense deployment scenarios common in large warehouses and distribution centers. We offer this advanced capability as a key differentiator for enterprise-grade wireless networks.
How does the HPE Aruba AP-635 compare to previous generation access points?
The AP-635 represents HPE Aruba's latest Wi-Fi 6E technology with tri-radio capabilities, offering significantly improved performance and capacity compared to earlier 802.11ac models. The 2x2:2 configuration and internal antenna design provide enhanced coverage and throughput for modern enterprise applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare specifications and understand the performance benefits for your specific deployment.
What storage options and filesystems does the HPE Aruba R8F34A support?
The HPE Aruba R8F34A supports up to 1TB maximum storage size with compatibility for Ext2/Ext3, FAT16, and FAT32 filesystems. NTFS filesystem is not supported on this model. This storage flexibility allows you to configure the access point for various data logging and configuration backup requirements in your network infrastructure.
Can the HPE Aruba R7J40A be used for indoor positioning and location services?
Yes, the R7J40A includes onboard GPS and barometric sensors that enable self-locating capabilities and support for indoor positioning applications. These integrated sensors are particularly valuable for warehouse management and asset tracking scenarios where precise location data enhances operational efficiency.
What environmental conditions can the R7J44A operate in?
The R7J44A is rated for operating temperatures from 0–50 °C and relative humidity from 5–95%, making it suitable for diverse indoor campus environments. Its compact form factor (260×260×60 mm) and 1.8 kg weight allow for flexible mounting options while maintaining robust performance in challenging conditions.
What uplink and connectivity options are available on the HPE Aruba 670 Series?
The 670 Series provides flexible connectivity with a 2.5 GbE PoE-PD multi-gig uplink for primary connections, a 1 GbE SFP uplink for fiber deployments, and dual USB host ports (USB-C and USB-A) that support failover or edge compute integration. This multi-uplink design ensures redundancy and accommodates diverse network topologies, whether you're connecting to existing PoE infrastructure or requiring fiber-based backhaul in remote locations. Contact us today to discuss uplink configurations that match your network architecture.
What additional connectivity features does the AP-574 provide beyond Wi-Fi?
In addition to 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-574 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios operating on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling IoT device connectivity and management alongside traditional wireless networking. These capabilities support modern warehouse automation and asset tracking applications. Our team can help you integrate these features into your AIDC strategy—contact us today.
What environmental conditions can the Aruba 570 Series AP-574 withstand?
The AP-574 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for demanding outdoor environments including extreme weather conditions. This wide operating temperature range ensures consistent performance in warehouses, logistics facilities, and outdoor inventory areas. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify environmental specifications for your specific deployment location.
What mounting options are available for the Aruba 570 Series access points?
The Aruba 570 Series supports multiple mounting configurations through compatible mounting hardware including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 options. These mounting solutions accommodate both vertical and horizontal installation scenarios for indoor and outdoor deployments. We can help you select the appropriate mounting hardware for your specific installation requirements—contact us today.
What additional wireless technologies does the AP-575 include beyond Wi-Fi?
The AP-575 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for IoT and asset tracking applications. Bluetooth 5 provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity, enabling comprehensive wireless connectivity for logistics operations.
What additional wireless capabilities does the AP-577 include beyond Wi-Fi?
The Aruba 570 Series includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios in the 2.4 GHz band, enabling support for IoT devices and low-power wireless applications. Bluetooth 5 delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. These integrated capabilities reduce the need for separate wireless infrastructure.
Does the AP-577 support Bluetooth and Zigbee connectivity?
Yes, the AP-577 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities for 2.4 GHz band operations. Bluetooth 5 offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity, enabling IoT and asset tracking integrations in warehouse and logistics operations.
Does the Aruba 570 Series support additional connectivity options beyond Wi-Fi?
Yes, the Aruba 570 Series includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling IoT device connectivity and management alongside your primary wireless network. The Bluetooth 5 radio provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity for extended range connectivity.
What are the physical dimensions and environmental operating conditions?
The AP-575 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 27 cm (H) and weighs 2.5kg, making it suitable for outdoor mounting in various environments. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), ensuring consistent performance in harsh outdoor conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com for mounting options and environmental enclosure solutions.
What additional connectivity features does the HPE Aruba 570 Series offer?
Beyond 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-575 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for multi-protocol IoT connectivity in warehouse environments. The Bluetooth 5 radio delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity for asset tracking and inventory management applications. We offer complete integration support—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
What connectivity options does the Getac B360 Gen 2 include?
The Getac B360 Gen 2 includes Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Bluetooth 5.3, and optional 4G LTE with integrated GPS/GLONASS for comprehensive mobile connectivity in warehouses and remote logistics operations. It also features configurable I/O ports including RS232 serial, VGA, USB 3.1, and optional DisplayPort or USB Type-C connections. Contact us today to configure the exact connectivity package your operations require.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the Getac S410-G5?
The Getac S410-G5 comes equipped with Wi-Fi 6E for high-speed wireless connectivity and Bluetooth 5.3 for smooth IoT connectivity in dense deployments. Optional 4G-LTE and 5G Sub-6 capabilities are available to support cloud, edge, and live streaming scenarios in areas without traditional Wi-Fi infrastructure. This mobile-first connectivity approach ensures you can operate reliably anywhere your operations take you.
How durable is the Getac S410-G5 for rugged field conditions?
The S410-G5 is MIL-STD 810G and IP51 certified, certified to withstand 3-foot drops, and operates reliably in temperatures as low as -5.8°F, making it built for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its semi-rugged design balances durability with the lightweight portability needed for personal carry mobile computing in challenging conditions.
What storage and memory specifications come standard with this model?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 includes 16GB of RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing field technicians to upgrade storage without requiring service center visits. This configuration balances performance with capacity for data-intensive applications.
What storage and memory specifications come standard on this model?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 includes 32GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable for easy upgrades and maintenance. This configuration provides ample storage and processing capability for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Getac ZX10 display visible in bright sunlight?
Yes, the ZX10 features a 10.1-inch LumiBond display with Getac's proprietary sunlight readable technology and 800 nits brightness, making it fully visible even in direct outdoor sunlight. The WUXGA LCD (1920 x 1200 resolution) capacitive touchscreen is glove-enabled for use with protective equipment, and an optional hard-tip stylus is available for precise data entry. This makes it excellent for outdoor warehouse operations and logistics coordination.
What are the processing power and memory specifications of the Getac ZX10?
The Getac ZX10 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa-core processor running at 1.95GHz with a maximum boost to 2.2GHz, paired with a Qualcomm Adreno 512 GPU for smooth performance. Standard configuration includes 4GB LPDDR4 RAM and 64GB eMMC storage, with optional upgrades to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage available for more demanding applications. This processing capability enables efficient multitasking for warehouse management software, real-time inventory systems, and data-heavy logistics applications.
How long is the license term for the Getac security camera software?
The Getac 590GBL000605 comes with a 12-month term license, providing a full year of security camera software access for North American SLED customers. This licensing structure ensures your organization maintains continuous surveillance capabilities throughout the contract period. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss renewal options and licensing terms for your deployment.
What is the power output capacity of this Getac adapter?
The Getac GAD5X2 delivers 230W of power output, providing sufficient capacity for rugged mobile devices and peripherals in field operations. This high-wattage design ensures stable power delivery even under heavy computational loads typical in logistics and warehouse management applications.
Can I use the Getac GAAGU5 adapter internationally?
The GAAGU5 comes standard with a US power cord. If you need international power compatibility, we offer regional power cord options available from us. Contact us today to discuss your global deployment needs and we'll help you select the correct adapter configuration for your location.
What storage and memory configurations come with this rugged laptop?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 includes 8GB of RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing field technicians to upgrade storage as needed without requiring service center visits. This configuration balances performance with portability for mobile workforce applications.
What are the processor and performance specifications of the Getac ZX10?
The ZX10 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor running at 1.95GHz (max 2.2GHz) with an Adreno 512 GPU, delivering efficient performance for warehouse management applications. It comes standard with 4GB LPDDR4 RAM and 64GB eMMC storage, with optional upgrades to 6GB RAM and 128GB storage for more demanding workflows. This configuration runs Android 11 and provides the processing power needed for real-time inventory tracking and logistics software.
What are the key benefits of using a docking cabinet for rugged tablets in warehouse operations?
Docking cabinets like the Getac 590GBL000845 provide centralized charging, secure device storage, and simplified inventory management for warehouse teams. They reduce downtime by keeping devices charged and ready, protect expensive rugged hardware from damage, and help maintain organized workflows in fast-paced logistics environments.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040120 use?
The Datalogic 95B040120 uses an M12 connector, which is the industry-standard connector for industrial sensors and provides robust, weatherproof connections in demanding warehouse and logistics applications. The M12 connector ensures reliable data transmission and easy plug-and-play installation.
What types of applications is the Datalogic 95B080030 Encoder designed for?
The Datalogic 95B080030 is part of the AMT/AST/ENC Compact Basic Line and is used across a wide range of identification and automation applications, from barcode reading systems to dimensional profiling of parcels. It's designed to automate identification processes and ensure accurate data collection in logistics, warehousing, and material handling operations.
What voltage does the Datalogic 95B080000 Encoder require?
The Datalogic 95B080000 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexible integration options for most industrial control systems and PLC configurations. This wide voltage range makes it compatible with standard warehouse automation infrastructure and reduces the need for additional power conditioning equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on proper power supply selection for your specific application.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040090 use?
The Datalogic 95B040090 is equipped with an M12 connector, a standard industrial connector that ensures reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. The M12 connector design provides robust IP-rated protection against dust and moisture ingress. We stock compatible M12 cables and connectors to complete your installation.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040110 use?
The Datalogic 95B040110 is equipped with an M12 connector, which is the industry-standard connector for industrial sensors and provides reliable, quick-disconnect capability for field installation and maintenance. The M12 standard ensures compatibility with common industrial automation cabling and connectors available from us.
Is the Datalogic 95B080010 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080010 integrates seamlessly into existing AMT/AST/ENC automation systems and supports standard industrial interfaces for motion control and feedback applications. Its 1.5m cable connector and 5-30 Vdc power range make it compatible with most warehouse management systems and conveyor automation platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment and integration requirements.
What humidity levels can the Datalogic encoder tolerate?
The encoder is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5 and 95%, making it suitable for most warehouse and manufacturing environments. This wide humidity tolerance ensures consistent performance in both dry and humid industrial settings without performance degradation.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080050 handle?
While specific environmental ratings for this encoder model are optimized for controlled industrial environments, Datalogic encoders are engineered for warehouse and logistics applications with standard operating temperature and humidity ranges. For detailed environmental specifications and durability certifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to ensure this encoder meets your facility's conditions.
How does the 360 PPR resolution benefit warehouse operations?
The 360 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution provides precise position tracking and motion feedback essential for accurate dimensioning, weight verification, and product sorting in warehouse automation. This resolution level enables reliable detection of parcel dimensions for billing accuracy and consistent product identification throughout the supply chain, reducing errors in logistics operations.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B080040 Encoder used for?
The Datalogic 95B080040 is ideal for identification and automation processes including barcode reading, dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and product profiling in warehouse and logistics operations. It's commonly deployed in systems requiring incremental position feedback for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling.
Is the Datalogic 95B080070 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, this encoder integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC automation product family and standard industrial control systems that support incremental encoder inputs. The 6mm hollow shaft design accommodates common coupling configurations, and the 5-30 Vdc operating range provides flexibility across various control platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific system.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080060 withstand?
The encoder is built to operate reliably in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments with humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing and operating temperatures from 10-40°C (50-104°F). Its robust construction and sealed connector design provide protection against dust, moisture, and vibration typical in logistics and automation facilities. For storage or transport, it can handle temperatures from -40 to 70°C.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080110 withstand?
The Datalogic 95B080110 is built to operate reliably in warehouse and logistics environments with standard industrial temperature and humidity ranges. The encoder's compact 40.5mm diameter design and robust construction make it suitable for integration into conveyor systems, dimensional scanners, and automated material handling equipment. For detailed environmental specifications and durability certifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete technical documentation.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080150 handle?
The Datalogic 95B080150 operates reliably in industrial environments with humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing and temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) during operation, with extended storage capability from -40 to 70°C. This makes it suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications with varying climate conditions. We offer this encoder with full environmental specifications available from barcodesinc.com.
How does the 2048 PPR resolution benefit my warehouse operations?
The 2048 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides high-precision position and speed measurement, enabling accurate package dimension scanning, conveyor belt tracking, and product positioning. This level of precision reduces billing errors, improves inventory accuracy, and enhances overall automation reliability in your warehouse and logistics workflows.
What resolution does the Datalogic 95B080090 provide?
The Datalogic 95B080090 delivers 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for accurate product identification and tracking in automated systems. This resolution level is suitable for standard warehouse and logistics applications where reliable incremental measurement is required without requiring ultra-high-precision feedback.
Is the Datalogic 95B080130 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
The Datalogic 95B080130 is built to withstand industrial environments with robust construction designed for reliability in warehouse and logistics operations. However, specific environmental ratings such as humidity tolerance and temperature ranges should be confirmed for your particular application. Contact us today to discuss environmental requirements and ensure this encoder meets your facility's operational conditions.
What environmental conditions can this encoder handle?
The Datalogic 95B080100 is built to operate reliably in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. While specific temperature and humidity ranges vary by application, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial durability. We recommend contacting us today to discuss your facility's environmental conditions and ensure proper encoder selection.
Is the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080140 is engineered for demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. As part of Datalogic's identification product line, it's designed to withstand the rigorous conditions of automated sorting, conveyor systems, and material handling operations where reliable pulse counting and position feedback are critical.
What resolution does the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder provide?
The Datalogic 95B080170 delivers 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, enabling precise position and speed feedback for automation and motion control applications. This resolution level is suitable for applications requiring accurate incremental positioning and velocity measurement in warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Datalogic 95B080180 compatible with extended line incremental encoder systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080180 is specifically designed as an Extended Line incremental encoder within Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product family. This classification ensures compatibility with Datalogic's ecosystem of identification and automation solutions for seamless system integration.
Is the Datalogic 95B080190 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic identification products like the 95B080190 are engineered for demanding industrial environments. The encoder's robust construction and solid shaft design provide durability in warehouse and logistics applications where reliability is critical. We recommend consulting the detailed specifications for your specific environmental conditions—contact us today for guidance on deployment in your facility.
What resolution does the Datalogic 95B080160 Encoder provide?
The Datalogic 95B080160 delivers 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise incremental feedback for accurate position tracking and measurement in automated identification applications. This resolution level is ideal for applications requiring consistent accuracy in dimension scanning, product profiling, and barcode verification processes.
What resolution does the Datalogic 95B081500 provide?
The encoder delivers 2500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise rotational measurement and position feedback for accurate product identification and dimension scanning. This high resolution ensures reliable data capture for billing accuracy and inventory control in fast-paced warehouse environments. Available from us at Barcodes Inc for immediate deployment.
What environments can the Datalogic 95B081510 operate in?
The Datalogic 95B081510 is engineered for industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics operations. While specific temperature and humidity ranges for this encoder model should be confirmed with our technical team, Datalogic's identification products are designed to withstand the demanding conditions found in automated warehouses, manufacturing floors, and distribution centers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications.
What is the pulse resolution of the Datalogic 95B080220?
The encoder delivers 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR), providing precise rotational feedback for accurate position tracking and speed measurement in automated systems. This resolution level is suitable for applications requiring moderate to high precision positioning in warehouse automation, sorting systems, and logistics equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B080250 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial automation environments including warehouses and logistics facilities. The M23 connector provides robust environmental sealing, and the solid 6mm shaft construction ensures durability under continuous operational demands. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for demanding identification applications.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080210 withstand?
The Datalogic 95B080210 is built to operate reliably in demanding warehouse and industrial environments with standard operating temperature ranges and humidity specifications typical of Datalogic automation products. The solid 6mm shaft construction and M23 connector provide durability against vibration and mechanical stress common in conveyor systems and material handling equipment. We offer technical specifications documentation that details exact environmental performance ratings—contact us for complete environmental data.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080260 handle?
The Datalogic 95B080260 is engineered for industrial environments with robust construction suitable for warehouse and logistics applications. While specific temperature and humidity ranges for this encoder model should be verified with our technical team, Datalogic's encoder line is designed to operate reliably in demanding conditions typical of automated warehouses and distribution centers. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications.
How does the 10,000 PPR resolution benefit my warehouse operations?
The 10,000 pulses per revolution resolution provides exceptional precision for tracking product movement, conveyor speed, and positioning accuracy in automated systems. This high-resolution feedback enables accurate billing calculations for parcel dimensions, precise inventory tracking, and reliable control of material handling equipment. We offer the Datalogic 95B080200 to help warehouses and logistics operations achieve the accuracy needed for efficient, error-free automation.
What connector type does this encoder use?
The Datalogic 95B080230 Encoder uses an M23 connector for reliable electrical connections in industrial environments. This standard connector type ensures secure mating and is commonly used in automated identification and motion control applications throughout logistics and warehouse operations.
What power supply requirements does this encoder have?
The Datalogic 95B080270 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial automation systems with different voltage standards. This wide voltage range accommodates legacy equipment and modern control systems without requiring additional power conditioning. We offer this encoder as part of our complete AIDC automation solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Datalogic 95B080290 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080290 is designed for seamless integration with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and standard industrial control systems. The 1.5m cable connector and 5-30 Vdc power specification allow flexible installation in diverse warehouse and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for compatibility assessment with your current infrastructure.
How does the 2500 PPR resolution benefit warehouse operations?
The 2500 pulses per revolution resolution provides highly accurate motion tracking and positioning, essential for precise parcel dimension scanning and automated sorting in logistics operations. This high resolution ensures accurate billing calculations and inventory tracking by capturing detailed positional data during item movement. Available from us, this encoder is ideal for applications requiring sub-millimeter accuracy in automated material handling systems.
What are the typical applications for optical encoders like the Datalogic 95B080310?
Optical encoders automate the identification and measurement processes critical to modern logistics, from scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing to monitoring conveyor belt speeds and package positioning. The Datalogic 95B080310 is commonly used in automated identification systems, dimensional profiling equipment, and motion control applications throughout warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this encoder fits your automation needs.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic encoder withstand?
While specific environmental ratings for this encoder model should be verified with detailed documentation, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial environments. We recommend contacting us today for complete environmental specifications including temperature ranges, humidity tolerance, and protection ratings to ensure suitability for your warehouse or logistics application.
What industries and applications use the Datalogic 95B080330 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080330 is used in identification and automation systems across logistics, warehousing, manufacturing, and material handling applications where precise position feedback is critical. From barcode reading systems to dimensional scanning for accurate billing and product profiling, encoders automate key processes that keep supply chains running efficiently. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you integrate this encoder into your warehouse automation or identification systems.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080320 withstand?
The Datalogic 95B080320 is built to operate reliably in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. While specific temperature and humidity ratings depend on the complete system configuration, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial-grade durability. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and to ensure this encoder meets your facility's operational conditions.
How is the Datalogic 95B080340 connected to control systems?
The encoder includes a 1.5-meter cable connector for straightforward integration into your automation infrastructure. This cable length provides adequate reach for typical mounting scenarios while the connector ensures reliable signal transmission to your control systems and PLCs.
Is the Datalogic 95B080350 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080350 integrates seamlessly with existing identification and automation systems through its M23 connector and standard industrial protocols. We offer this encoder as part of our complete AIDC solutions, and our team can help ensure proper integration with your current equipment and infrastructure.
What resolution does the Datalogic 95B080970 provide?
The Datalogic 95B080970 delivers 13-bit resolution for absolute position feedback, enabling precise identification and positioning in automated sorting, conveyor, and product handling applications. This resolution level is suitable for most warehouse automation and logistics identification processes.
Does the S15 sensor come with fixed settings or adjustable options?
The Datalogic S15 is available in models with both fixed settings and adjustable trimmer configurations, giving you flexibility to match your specific sensing requirements. This allows you to optimize the sensor for your exact application needs without requiring different part numbers.
Can the SC5000 monitor system performance and health in real-time?
Yes, the SC5000 provides real-time monitoring of reading tunnel performance and system health, enabling quick maintenance and diagnostics. The controller's built-in tools allow you to track operational metrics and identify issues before they impact productivity. This proactive monitoring capability helps maximize uptime in high-volume sorting and verification environments.
What makes high-yield toner cartridges better than standard yield options?
High-yield cartridges like the Dell V4TG6 deliver significantly more pages per cartridge, reducing replacement frequency and lowering your total cost of ownership. For warehouse and logistics operations with high-volume printing demands, high-yield options minimize downtime and supply chain disruptions.
What color is the Dell KT6FG toner cartridge?
The Dell KT6FG is a black toner cartridge, which is the standard color for document printing and professional correspondence. Black toner is essential for creating sharp, professional-quality text and graphics in business environments. We stock this cartridge for immediate availability.
Can I use third-party or remanufactured toner instead of genuine Dell K83JD cartridges?
While third-party options exist, we recommend genuine Dell toner cartridges like the K83JD to ensure consistent print quality, device reliability, and warranty protection. Genuine cartridges are engineered specifically for Dell printers and help avoid potential damage or performance issues. Contact us today to discuss your printing needs and explore our selection of authentic Dell supplies.
Can I use the Dell 5H8CR docking station with non-Dell laptops?
The Dell 5H8CR is a USB Type-C docking station that works with any laptop equipped with a USB Type-C port, not just Dell devices. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific laptop model and ensure proper driver installation for optimal performance.
What connectivity and wireless options does the Dell 970MW provide?
The Dell 970MW includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity, along with multiple connectivity ports for enterprise environments. The laptop supports advanced wireless standards necessary for seamless integration with warehouse management systems and AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) solutions available from us.
Is the Dell Latitude 3340 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 3340 is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications, with its durable design, long battery life, and Full HD display making it ideal for mobile data entry and barcode scanning operations. The Intel UHD Graphics and Windows 11 Pro operating system provide reliable performance for enterprise applications and inventory management software. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for supply chain professionals.
Can the Dell KXFHC WD19 support dual monitors?
Yes, the Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station includes both HDMI and DisplayPort outputs, allowing you to connect multiple displays for enhanced productivity in warehouse management and logistics operations. This dual-display capability is essential for IT professionals and warehouse managers who need to monitor multiple data streams simultaneously. Contact us today if you need guidance on display configuration for your specific workflow.
Can I use the Dell 540-BBIW for network redundancy and failover?
Yes, the 4-port design of the Dell 540-BBIW allows for network redundancy, load balancing, and failover configurations in enterprise environments. Multiple ports enable separation of traffic types or connection to different network segments for improved reliability and performance. Our team can help you design a network architecture that maximizes uptime—contact us today for consultation.
What security features are built into the Dell 210-BMKK?
The Dell 210-BMKK incorporates multiple security layers including a SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault™ technology, TPM 1.2, cable lock slots, and battery/hard drive locks. These features protect sensitive inventory and logistics data, making it suitable for IT procurement in secure warehouse environments.
Can the Dell WD15 support multiple external displays?
Yes, the Dell WD15 docking station supports multiple display outputs through its HDMI, VGA, and Mini DisplayPort connections, allowing you to connect multiple monitors for expanded workspace productivity. This multi-display capability is particularly valuable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations requiring complex data visualization. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete docking station solutions.
What are the environmental and durability certifications for Dell storage solutions?
Dell storage solutions meet ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT environmental standards, ensuring energy efficiency and environmental responsibility. These drives are designed with enterprise-grade reliability suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Our team can provide detailed certification documentation—contact us today for specific compliance requirements.
What warranty and support does the Dell E1920H include?
The Dell E1920H comes with 3 Years Advanced Exchange Service, ensuring rapid replacement and minimal downtime if issues occur. This comprehensive warranty coverage provides peace of mind for mission-critical warehouse and retail operations. Contact us today to learn more about warranty details and support options available from us.
Can the Dell 8X5PJ drive be replaced without powering down the server?
Yes, the Dell 8X5PJ is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace it while the server remains operational. This feature minimizes downtime in production environments and is essential for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations that cannot afford extended maintenance windows.
Can the Dell C730C be used in warehouse or industrial environments?
While the Dell C730C is primarily designed for standard office and computing environments, it features basic durability suitable for typical workplace settings. For warehouse or industrial audio applications requiring ruggedized equipment, we recommend contacting our team to discuss alternatives that meet specific environmental and durability requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specialized solutions.
Can I use the Dell 74NC3 toner in color printing?
No, the Dell 74NC3 is a black toner cartridge designed exclusively for monochrome printing on compatible Dell laser printers. If you require color printing capabilities, you'll need to use a color-capable printer model with the appropriate cyan, magenta, and yellow toner cartridges. Contact us today for recommendations on color printing solutions.
What color options are available for the Dell RGCN6 toner?
The Dell RGCN6 toner cartridge is available in black, which is the standard color for monochrome laser printing on Dell's B-series business printers. If you need color printing capabilities, we can help you explore alternative Dell printer models designed for color output.
Can the Dell 400-AEQT be used in external enclosures?
The Dell 400-AEQT is an internal 3.5" drive designed primarily for installation in servers and storage arrays. While it can technically be used in external SAS enclosures with proper SAS connectivity, it is optimized for internal data center deployment. Contact us today if you need guidance on external storage solutions or alternative drive options for your specific application.
Can the Dell 9KW4J 1TB drive be used as a replacement or upgrade?
The Dell 9KW4J is an original equipment manufacturer (OEM) component that can serve as a replacement drive for compatible Dell server systems. With its 1TB capacity and 7200rpm speed, it provides a reliable upgrade path for systems requiring increased storage or drive replacement. Contact us today to ensure proper compatibility and installation support.
Can I use the Dell 407-BBPC transceiver modules in a multi-vendor network environment?
While the Dell 407-BBPC is designed for Dell networking equipment, SFP+ transceivers with matching specifications (10GBase-SR, 850nm, single-mode) may work with other vendors' equipment that supports standard SFP+ modules. However, we recommend using genuine Dell components for optimal performance and warranty coverage. Contact us today for guidance on your specific multi-vendor setup.
Can the Dell 400-AMKL drive be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-AMKL is designed with hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace the drive while the system remains operational. This feature minimizes downtime in production environments and is essential for maintaining continuous service availability. We offer this drive for organizations requiring high-availability storage infrastructure.
Can the Dell 345-BDQV be hot-swapped in a running system?
Yes, the Dell S4520 features hot-pluggable capability, allowing you to remove and replace the drive without powering down your system. This is essential for maintaining uptime in production environments and reducing maintenance windows.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA storage interfaces?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interfaces like the 12Gb/s connection on the Dell 400-BCNF offer higher throughput, better multi-user performance, and enterprise-level reliability compared to SATA drives. SAS drives are designed for server and data center environments where uptime and performance are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both SAS and SATA storage options for your infrastructure needs.
Can I use this drive in a RAID configuration?
The Dell D3-VS10-1800 with its SAS interface is designed for enterprise RAID deployments in Dell servers and storage arrays. SAS drives are optimized for multi-user environments and redundant configurations, providing the reliability needed for mission-critical data protection. Contact us today to discuss your RAID setup and storage architecture needs.
What storage capacity options are available for enterprise deployments?
The Dell D3-VS10-600 provides 600 GB of storage capacity, ideal for high-speed, high-capacity enterprise storage arrays. For organizations requiring different capacity levels, we offer a range of Dell storage solutions across various form factors and interfaces. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore all available storage options for your specific deployment requirements.
Can I use the Dell D3-PS15-600 as a replacement drive in an existing system?
Yes, the Dell D3-PS15-600 can serve as a replacement drive for compatible Dell systems, provided your server supports 3.5" SAS drives with 15,000 RPM specifications. Before purchasing, verify that your current system has available SAS drive slots and supports this drive's capacity and interface. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.
Does the Dell HN10N support both copper and fiber connectivity?
The Dell HN10N Broadcom 57810S uses 10GBase-T connectivity, which operates over standard twisted pair copper cabling rather than fiber optic connections. This makes it ideal for environments where existing copper infrastructure is already in place. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on network connectivity solutions.
Does the Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 come with any warranty or support?
As a genuine Dell component available from us, the D3-PS12FX-1600 includes Dell's standard hardware warranty and support. For detailed warranty terms, coverage options, and support services, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today—our team can provide complete information about protection plans available with your purchase.
Can I use the Dell 400-ALUQ as a replacement drive in an existing system?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALUQ is designed as a hot-pluggable replacement drive for compatible Dell servers and storage systems. Its 1 TB capacity and NL-SAS interface make it a direct replacement for similar-generation drives in existing deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure the drive matches your current system specifications.
What is the capacity and form factor of the Dell 345-BEDV?
The Dell 345-BEDV offers 3.84 TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" internal form factor, making it ideal for space-constrained server environments and high-density storage configurations. This size is standard for modern enterprise SSDs and fits seamlessly into existing Dell server architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability.
What industries and use cases is the Dell 540-BDNO designed for?
The Dell 540-BDNO is ideal for data centers, enterprise storage environments, and virtualization infrastructures where reliable SAN connectivity is critical. It's commonly deployed in organizations requiring high-availability storage networks with redundant Fibre Channel paths. We support logistics, warehouse management, and IT infrastructure teams implementing robust storage solutions—contact us today for deployment guidance.
Can the Dell 400-ANVK drive be replaced without shutting down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-ANVK features hot-swappable design, allowing you to replace the drive without powering down your server or interrupting operations. This capability is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse management and logistics environments where continuous operation is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation support and compatible mounting hardware.
How much storage capacity does the Dell 400-ATLC provide?
The Dell 400-ATLC offers 10 TB of storage capacity, making it suitable for high-capacity data storage requirements in enterprise environments. This capacity is ideal for organizations managing large volumes of operational data, backups, and archival storage.
What warranty coverage is included with the Dell R201R drive?
The Dell R201R comes with a 1-year manufacturer's warranty, providing coverage for defects and hardware failures during normal operation. This warranty ensures peace of mind for warehouse managers deploying these drives in critical logistics infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty claim procedures and extended coverage options.
Can the Dell 400-ATHY drive be used in hot-swap environments?
Yes, the Dell 400-ATHY is specifically designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. This feature is essential for mission-critical applications and 24/7 operations where downtime is not acceptable. We offer this drive for organizations requiring continuous availability.
How many network ports does the Dell W1GCR have?
The Dell W1GCR features 2 network ports, allowing you to establish dual 10Gigabit connections for enhanced bandwidth and network redundancy. This dual-port configuration is ideal for high-availability environments requiring failover protection and aggregated throughput.
What is the capacity and RPM of the Dell 400-ALNY drive?
The Dell 400-ALNY offers 4 TB of storage capacity with a 7200 rpm spindle speed, balancing capacity and performance for nearline storage applications. The 7200 rpm specification makes it suitable for environments requiring faster data access compared to lower-speed alternatives. We stock this drive for immediate availability from our warehouse.
Can the Dell 400-ALOB be replaced without powering down the system?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALOB is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains operational. This capability is essential for minimizing downtime in production environments and is a key feature for RAID-enabled storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to order replacement drives for your current infrastructure.
Does the Dell 400-BDQJ come with enterprise security features?
While the drive itself supports standard SATA security protocols, the Dell 400-BDQJ integrates with Dell servers that offer optional encrypted storage options including FIPS Opal and FDE/SED capabilities. For enterprise security requirements in your AIDC infrastructure, our team can recommend compatible security solutions—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What are the physical specifications of the Dell 400-BDQS drive?
The Dell 400-BDQS is a 2.5" internal solid state drive that fits standard server and workstation drive bays. It connects via SATA/600 interface and operates in 512e sector format, ensuring compatibility with legacy systems while delivering modern SSD performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify physical compatibility with your specific Dell system.
Can the Dell 400-BDVG drive be used in RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDVG is designed for enterprise environments and supports standard RAID configurations when deployed in compatible storage systems. The 512e format and mixed-use classification make it suitable for RAID arrays in servers and NAS appliances. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on configuring this drive within your RAID infrastructure.
What is the 3.5" carrier on the Dell 400-BDPZ used for?
The 3.5" carrier is a mounting adapter that allows the 2.5" SSD to fit into standard 3.5" drive bays found in many servers and storage enclosures. This compatibility feature eliminates the need for separate mounting hardware or bay adapters. We offer the Dell 400-BDPZ with this carrier included for seamless installation in enterprise environments.
What security and encryption options are available for Dell storage drives?
Dell offers encrypted storage options including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) with FIPS Opal compliance for enhanced data protection. These security features are essential for organizations handling sensitive data in logistics, warehouse management, and IT environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore encrypted drive options that meet your compliance requirements.
What is the rotational speed of the Dell 342-2078 drive?
The Dell 342-2078 operates at 15,000 RPM, delivering high-speed performance suitable for enterprise server applications requiring fast data retrieval and processing. This speed makes it well-suited for database servers, virtualization hosts, and other I/O-intensive workloads.
Does the Dell 400-BDUS drive support encryption or security features?
While the product specifications indicate Dell's commitment to security standards, we recommend contacting our team for detailed information about encryption capabilities and security certifications specific to the D3-S4610 model. Our experts can guide you toward drives with FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) options if required.
What are the physical specifications of the Dell 400-BDPM Drive?
The Dell 400-BDPM features a 2.5" internal drive form factor with a 3.5" carrier for standard server bay installation. This configuration allows for flexible deployment in both 2.5" and 3.5" storage environments while maintaining compatibility with Dell's enterprise hardware ecosystem.
Can the Dell 400-AUVR be used as a secondary drive in multi-drive systems?
Yes, the Dell 400-AUVR's hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design makes it an excellent choice for multi-drive configurations where redundancy and performance are important. It can be installed alongside other drives in RAID arrays or clustered storage systems without requiring system downtime. Contact us today if you need guidance on configuring multiple drives for your specific application.
How does the Datalogic G5210992 sensor integrate with existing automation systems?
The Datalogic G5210992 connects via M12 connector and supports standard industrial interfaces including RS-232 and USB connectivity for seamless integration with warehouse management systems, conveyor controllers, and ERP platforms. The sensor's PNP output is compatible with most programmable logic controllers (PLCs) and industrial automation frameworks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific automation environment.
What output type does the Datalogic 95B010390 provide?
The Datalogic 95B010390 features NPN output in dark-on operating mode, meaning the output is active (ON) when no object is detected and inactive (OFF) when an object is present. This configuration is standard for integration with industrial automation systems and PLC controllers commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. Our team can assist with proper wiring and integration into your existing identification infrastructure.
What output modes does the Datalogic 95B000030 sensor support?
The Datalogic 95B000030 features NPN output with selectable NO/NC (normally open/normally closed) operating modes, providing flexible integration with various control systems and PLCs. This dual-mode capability allows you to configure the sensor for your specific automation requirements without requiring different hardware. Our team can assist with proper configuration for your system architecture.
What operating modes does the Datalogic 95B064420 support?
The Datalogic 95B064420 supports both NO (normally open) and NC (normally closed) operating modes, providing flexibility for different automation and control scenarios. This dual-mode capability allows the sensor to integrate seamlessly into various identification and detection workflows.
What type of output and connectivity does the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B064970 features NPN output with 3-wire connectivity and M8 connection interface. This standard industrial connectivity makes it compatible with most PLC and control systems commonly used in warehouse automation and identification systems.
Is the Datalogic 95B066010 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments and are built to withstand the demanding conditions typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio, and our team can help you determine the right sensor specifications for your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B064990 provide?
The sensor features 3-wire connectivity with an M8 connection standard, which is widely compatible with industrial control systems and PLC equipment used in warehouse automation. This standardized connector ensures easy integration into existing AIDC infrastructure and material handling systems.
Is the Datalogic 95B064750 suitable for humid warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064750 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels from 5 to 95%, making it well-suited for typical warehouse and logistics environments. The sensor's robust design handles moisture exposure common in shipping and receiving areas. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific humidity conditions and ensure proper installation.
How does the Datalogic 95B064690 integrate with existing barcode scanning systems?
The Datalogic 95B064690 sensor works as part of a comprehensive identification ecosystem that complements barcode scanners and imaging systems. Its NPN output and 3-wire connectivity allow seamless integration with barcode readers, mobile computers, and data terminals to create complete automated identification solutions for product tracking and verification.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B066070 operate in?
While specific environmental ratings for this sensor model depend on the complete system configuration, Datalogic sensors are engineered for demanding warehouse and logistics environments with robust ESD protection and wide temperature operating ranges. For precise humidity, temperature, and environmental specifications applicable to your deployment, we recommend contacting our technical team today to ensure proper installation and performance.
What are typical applications for the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor?
This inductive proximity sensor is used across a wide range of identification and automation applications, from reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing. It's commonly deployed in warehouse automation, conveyor systems, and product profiling operations where reliable object detection is essential.
What is the operating mode of the Datalogic 95B064670?
The Datalogic 95B064670 operates in NO (normally open) mode, which is standard for inductive proximity sensors used in automated identification and control systems. This configuration ensures reliable signal output for barcode readers and identification equipment in warehouse and logistics environments.
How does the Datalogic 95B066110 connect to my existing systems?
The Datalogic 95B066110 features M8 connector compatibility with 3-wire PNP output, allowing straightforward integration into most industrial control systems and PLCs. This standard connectivity option ensures compatibility with existing warehouse management and automation infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration options for your specific setup.
Is the Datalogic 95B061141 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments and designed to withstand the demanding conditions typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. The sensor's robust construction and industrial-grade specifications make it suitable for high-volume identification and detection applications. We offer comprehensive support to ensure proper installation and operation in your specific environmental conditions—contact us today for guidance.
What housing type does the Datalogic 95B040000 use?
The Datalogic 95B040000 comes in an M18 tubular housing with axial optic design, providing a compact and durable form factor suitable for tight mounting spaces in warehouse and logistics equipment. The tubular design allows for easy integration into existing machinery and conveyor systems.
Is the Datalogic 95B040020 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040020 is engineered for industrial environments with its durable M18 tubular housing and robust M12 connector design, which provide protection against dust, moisture, and mechanical stress common in warehouses and logistics facilities. The ultrasonic sensing technology operates reliably regardless of ambient lighting conditions, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor applications. Contact us today to learn how this sensor performs in your specific warehouse conditions.
Is the Gryphon 4500 suitable for harsh cleaning environments?
Yes, the Gryphon 4500 features disinfectant-ready enclosures that withstand daily cleaning with harsh disinfectant solutions. Specific black models include anti-microbial additives in their enclosures (ISO22196 compliant), making them ideal for healthcare, food service, and other sanitation-critical applications.
What barcode types can the DBT6400 scan?
As a 2D area imager, the DBT6400 decodes all standard 1D linear codes including GS1 DataBar, plus 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and PDF417. It also reads postal codes and stacked codes, making it versatile for most warehouse and retail applications.
Can the Magellan 9400i be used in warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, we offer the Magellan 9400i for warehouse and logistics applications where high-performance barcode scanning is required. Its ability to read both 1D and 2D barcodes without item orientation, combined with its durable construction and multi-plane imaging capability, makes it suitable for fast-paced inventory management and order fulfillment environments. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner can optimize your warehouse operations.
What ergonomic features does the Magellan 9800i offer for cashiers?
The Magellan 9800i features a lower bonnet height that improves ergonomics and allows better repositioning of POS touchscreens, payment terminals, and receipt printers to accommodate ADA requirements. The large horizontal window is ergonomically positioned for both standing and seated cashiers, and the centered speaker provides audio feedback with .wav file support for greater fidelity.
What scale capacity and precision does this barcode scanner provide?
The Magellan 9600i supports multiple scale configurations. The Dual Interval Scale Technology offers two ranges: 0-6.0 kg (0-15.0 lb) with 0.002 kg minimum increment, and 6.0-15.0 kg (15.0-30.0 lb) with 0.005 kg minimum increment. A Single Interval option provides 0-15.0 kg (0-30.0 lb) capacity with 0.005 kg precision, while Adaptive Scale compatibility supports leading brands like Avery, Bizerba, DIGI, Herbert, Mettler Toledo, and Shekel with up to 68.0 kg static weight capacity.
What connectivity options are available with the PBT9600?
The PBT9600 supports multiple direct communication methods including RS-232, USB, and Ethernet connectivity, along with advanced Bluetooth 5.0 wireless technology for cordless operation. This flexibility allows seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems and mobile infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the Magellan 9550i provide for POS integration?
The Magellan 9550i supports multiple interface options including USB (COM/OEM/Keyboard), RS-232 (Single/Dual Cable), and auxiliary ports with USB host connectivity (x2), remote scale display, and EAS controller support. It's compatible with OPOS and JavaPOS systems on both Windows and Linux platforms, and includes free Aladdin™ Configuration Utility and POS integration utilities for straightforward setup.
What environmental conditions can this barcode scanner handle?
The Datalogic Magellan 9300i operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for standard retail and grocery environments. The sapphire glass window provides durability against scratches and frequent cleaning in high-volume scanning situations. Our team can help you assess whether this scanner meets your specific environmental requirements.
What connectivity and interface options does the DS5100 provide?
The DS5100 includes a rotating connector block for flexible installation and easy setup. It features the intuitive X-PRESS interface and Multilanguage Genius software tool for straightforward configuration and maintenance. The embedded multilanguage display simplifies operation and troubleshooting in diverse work environments.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Magellan 3510HSi?
The Magellan 3510HSi measures 15.2 cm (6.0 in) in length and width, with a 8.7 cm (3.4 in) depth below the counter, and weighs only 0.98 kg (2.16 lb). Its compact design makes it ideal for in-counter installations where space is limited. The standard counter mount is included with the scanner available from us.
What is the display size and resolution of the Skorpio X5?
The Skorpio X5 features a 4.3-inch TFT display with 800x480 WVGA resolution and Gorilla Glass protection, making it the largest display in its category. This large screen ensures excellent visibility even in direct sunlight, which is critical for warehouse and retail applications. The transflective LCD technology provides clear readability in various lighting conditions.
What wireless and connectivity options does the DataLogic Rhino II include?
The Rhino II supports IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless networking along with Serial and USB connectivity options. It features an internal antenna and operates on 12-48 Vdc power, with an internal isolated power supply that eliminates the need for external pre-regulators.
How long does the battery last on the PM9600-SR910RBK10?
The PM9600 features a Lithium-Ion 2150 mAh battery that delivers 30,000+ reads per charge during continuous operation. Charging takes approximately 4 hours with external power or 10 hours using host power, ensuring minimal downtime in your warehouse operations.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040060 use?
The Datalogic 95B040060 features an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial connector widely used in automation and AIDC applications. The M12 connector ensures reliable, weatherproof connections in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer compatible cabling and integration solutions—visit barcodesinc.com for connector accessories.
What are the main use cases for the Datalogic US50-PR-5-N43-IVH ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040130 (also known as US50-PR-5-N43-IVH) is used in automated identification and dimensioning systems across warehouses, logistics centers, and manufacturing facilities. Its ultrasonic technology enables accurate object detection and profiling for parcel scanning, conveyor automation, and product positioning applications. We offer complete sensor solutions for your identification and automation needs—contact us today.
Can the 94ACC0157 cable be used in fixed vehicle-mounted installations?
Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0157 is listed in our fixed vehicle-mount data terminal category, making it suitable for vehicle-based scanning and data collection operations. The RS-232 interface and screen blanking capability are ideal for mobile warehouse operations, delivery vehicles, and logistics fleet deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore complete vehicle-mount terminal solutions.
What software utilities and terminal emulation options support the DataLogic 94ACC0158?
The DataLogic 94ACC0158 is supported by Wavelink Terminal Emulation and Wavelink TermProxy, along with additional utilities including Wavelink Remote Control and Wavelink Industrial Browser. The DataLogic Configuration Utility allows you to customize keyboard settings and optimize performance for your specific logistics applications. We offer full technical support to help configure these tools for your warehouse environment.
Is the DataLogic 94ACC0160 cable cover a genuine DataLogic part?
Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0160 is an authentic DataLogic manufactured accessory designed specifically for the SH15 Blackline speaker cable. We offer genuine DataLogic parts and accessories to ensure optimal performance and compatibility with your equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify part numbers and ensure you're purchasing authentic components.
Is the DataLogic 94ACC0159 cover easy to install on the SH15 Blackline?
Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0159 is designed as a direct top cover replacement for the SH15 Blackline terminal. As a protective accessory, it integrates seamlessly with the device's existing LTE WWAN USB and dual antenna configuration without requiring additional tools or complex installation procedures.
What suppression modes does this Datalogic ultrasonic sensor offer?
The Datalogic 95B040140 includes both foreground and background suppression capabilities, allowing you to ignore unwanted reflections and focus on target objects. This dual suppression feature makes it ideal for complex warehouse environments where multiple surfaces and materials are present.
What is the housing type and sensing method of the Datalogic 95B040050?
The Datalogic 95B040050 features an M18 tubular housing with radial optic design and ultrasonic sensing technology. This configuration provides foreground and background suppression capabilities, making it ideal for detecting objects in complex environments where stray signals need to be filtered out.
How does the Datalogic 95B040040 Sensor handle foreground and background suppression?
The Datalogic 95B040040 includes built-in foreground and background suppression capabilities, allowing it to accurately detect target objects while ignoring interfering surfaces or obstacles. This advanced feature is essential for reliable operation in complex warehouse automation scenarios where multiple objects may be present in the detection zone.
What output type does the Datalogic 95B040150 Sensor provide?
The Datalogic 95B040150 provides PNP (positive-negative-positive) output, which is the standard output configuration for most industrial control systems and PLCs used in warehouse automation. This output type ensures broad compatibility with existing identification and automation equipment.
What is foreground and background suppression, and why does the Datalogic 95B040010 include it?
Foreground and background suppression allows the sensor to ignore objects in front of or behind the target detection zone, focusing only on the desired detection range. This feature is critical in cluttered warehouse environments where you need precise detection without false triggers from nearby items. The Datalogic 95B040010's suppression capability ensures reliable performance in complex logistics applications.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B040080 use?
The Datalogic 95B040080 is equipped with an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial-grade connector designed for durability and reliability in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type ensures secure, weather-resistant connections for long-term deployment.
What is the housing design of the Datalogic 95B040070?
The Datalogic 95B040070 comes in an M30 tubular housing with radial optic design, optimizing detection accuracy across multiple angles. This compact, durable housing is ideal for integration into conveyor systems and automated sorting applications available from us.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B040030 Sensor designed for?
The Datalogic 95B040030 is an ultrasonic identification sensor designed for automated product detection, dimensioning, and profiling in supply chain operations. It's commonly used in parcel scanning systems for accurate billing, conveyor line automation, and inventory management where reliable object detection is critical. Our team can help you determine if this sensor meets your specific logistics or warehouse automation needs.
Is the Datalogic 95B040100 suitable for parcel dimension scanning and billing applications?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040100 is well-suited for parcel dimension scanning and accurate billing applications, as it can profile items and measure dimensions within its 100-1000mm operating range. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive identification product lineup designed for logistics and warehouse automation.
What interface does the TM-U675 use for connectivity?
The Epson TM-U675 connects via USB interface, providing modern, reliable connectivity for point-of-sale and banking systems. Note that this model does not include an autocutter or MICR capability and requires a separate power supply (Part# C825343), which is available from us.
What interface options does the TM-U675 provide?
The Epson TM-U675 features a USB interface with a display module and hub port for flexible connectivity in modern POS environments. This configuration allows for easy integration with contemporary retail and banking systems while maintaining the compact footprint required in space-constrained locations.
What are the configuration options for the Epson TM-U220II?
We offer the TM-U220II in multiple configurations including auto-cutter, journal, or tear-bar models to match your specific workflow requirements. You can choose the option that best fits your kitchen or counter operations.
Which Epson printers are compatible with the C13T52L520 cartridge?
The C13T52L520 is compatible with Epson receipt, label, and color printer models in the designated product category. For specific printer model compatibility and to ensure you order the correct cartridge for your equipment, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to verify your printer model.
How can this printer help reduce paper waste?
The Epson TM-T20IV is designed to reduce paper use by up to 30% through margin and character height reduction features. This not only lowers your operational costs but also supports sustainability initiatives in your warehouse or retail environment.
Why choose the Epson C13T52L120 for label and receipt printing?
The C13T52L120 gloss black cartridge is purpose-built for Epson's receipt and label printer line, delivering consistent, professional output for barcode labels, shipping labels, and receipt printing. Its formulation is optimized for the specific ink delivery and drying characteristics of Epson's inkjet printer technology.
Can I use the Epson C13T52L320 cartridge for label printing?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L320 is designed for use with Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is suitable for label printing applications where magenta color output is required.
Can I use this cartridge in other Epson printers?
The Epson C33S020581 (SJIC22P) cartridge is specifically designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. It is not compatible with other Epson printer models. Always verify cartridge compatibility with your specific printer model before ordering to avoid purchasing errors.
What types of printing applications is this cartridge used for?
The Epson C13T52L220 is designed for use in Epson receipt, label, and color printing systems. Its cyan formulation supports applications requiring color output, making it suitable for businesses that need colored labels, receipts, or other printed materials.
Can I use the Epson C13T52L420 for label printing?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L420 yellow inkjet cartridge is suitable for use in Epson receipt, label, and color printers. This cartridge is engineered to support label printing applications as part of Epson's professional printing line.
What color is the Epson PS490 ribbon?
The Epson PS490 is a purple receipt ribbon. It is available from us packaged 10 per box for the Epson TM-U295 receipt printer.
What content can be displayed on the Epson DM-D70?
The Epson DM-D70's 7″ color LCD is capable of displaying transaction information, promotional content, and advertisements, providing retailers and hospitality businesses with a versatile tool for customer communication during point-of-sale interactions.
What paper sizes does the Epson TM-T20IV support?
The Epson TM-T20IV supports two paper widths: 80 mm (with 48 or 64 columns) and 58 mm (with 35 or 46 columns), with paper thickness ranging from 53–75 μm. This flexibility allows you to choose the receipt format that best suits your business needs. Contact us today to discuss the right paper configuration for your operation.
What applications is the Elo 2202L 22" Touchscreen Monitor designed for?
The Elo 2202L is purpose-built for point-of-sale, point-of-information, signage, and hospitality applications. Its compact form factor, clean design, and energy efficiency make it well-suited for commercial environments requiring interactive customer engagement and seamless integration.
Is the Elo 2294L suitable for retail self-service and gaming applications?
Yes, the Elo 2294L is purpose-built for commercial kiosk applications including self-service retail, gaming, casino and amusement, and industrial automation environments. Its brilliant wide viewing angle panel, vivid image clarity, and proven Elo reliability make it ideal for high-traffic customer-facing installations.
What are the display specifications of the Elo 1991L 19-inch touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L delivers 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution with a 5:4 aspect ratio, 225 nits typical brightness, and 16.7 million colors on an LED backlit WVA LCD panel. The 1000:1 contrast ratio and zero-bezel flush mount design ensure outstanding image clarity and professional appearance.
What is included in the box with the Elo 1093L?
The Elo 1093L comes with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, remote OSD control, flush mount brackets with screws, touch USB cable, quick install guide, and regulatory documentation. Optional accessories such as a stylus pen and external power brick are available separately from us.
What applications is the Elo 2294L open-frame touchscreen designed for?
The Elo 2294L is engineered for commercial kiosk applications including self-service systems, gaming, casino and amusement, retail environments, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its wide viewing angle panel and brilliant image clarity make it ideal for applications where user attention and engagement are critical.
What display specifications does the Elo 2094L touchscreen offer?
The Elo 2094L delivers a 1920 x 1080 resolution with 16.7 million colors on a 19.5-inch WVA LCD panel. With 225 nits brightness (typical), a 3000:1 contrast ratio (typical), and a 16:9 aspect ratio, this display provides vivid images and excellent clarity for commercial and industrial applications. The LED backlight is energy-efficient, using less electricity and generating less heat than traditional backlighting.
What operating systems are compatible with the Elo E607093?
The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows 10 IoT, Windows 11 Professional, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in your deployment strategy. This multi-OS support allows you to choose the platform that best aligns with your existing infrastructure and applications.
Is the Elo 2402L suitable for point-of-sale and retail applications?
Yes, the Elo 2402L is specifically designed for point-of-sale, point-of-information, signage, and hospitality applications. Its compact form factor, clean design, professional-grade interactive capabilities, and support for barcode scanners and other retail peripherals make it an ideal solution for warehouse, retail, and customer-facing environments.
What is included in the box with the Elo 1291L?
The Elo 1291L comes with HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote, touch USB cable, quick install guide, and flush mount bracket with screws. Please note that the power brick is sold separately and is not included in the standard package.
What makes the Elo 1590L suitable for industrial automation?
The Elo 1590L delivers industrial-grade reliability with proven Elo expertise built into its design, featuring stable drift-free operation and accurate touch responses required for automation environments. Its energy-efficient LED backlight and compact slim design reduce operational costs and heat generation, while the open-frame construction provides the versatility needed for integration into industrial control systems and automation applications.
Is the Elo E334726 energy-efficient, and what are its thermal characteristics?
Yes, the Elo 1790L features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional backlighting. This design contributes to its slim, compact form factor while reducing operational costs in kiosk and automation environments.
What mounting options are included with this touchscreen?
The Elo 1990L comes with side-mount brackets and screws for flexible installation in various enclosure configurations. The slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it easy to integrate into compact spaces while maintaining secure mounting for your application.
What applications is the Elo 1991L designed for?
The Elo 1991L is purpose-built for self-service kiosks, gaming and casino applications, retail environments, industrial automation, and healthcare settings. Its slim design, reliable touch response, and vivid image clarity make it well-suited for any application requiring dependable interactive display solutions.
Is the Elo 1902L suitable for POS and self-service applications?
Yes, the Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor is specifically designed for commercial use in POS, interactive digital signage, and self-service applications. Its compact form factor, clean design aesthetic, and flexible mounting options make it well-suited for these demanding retail and hospitality environments.
Can I turn the Elo 5503L into an all-in-one interactive system?
Yes, the Elo 5503L can be transformed into a powerful, all-in-one, life-size tablet by adding Elo's compatible computer modules. This allows you to create a fully integrated interactive solution without requiring separate computing hardware.
What makes the Elo 1590L energy-efficient?
The Elo 1590L features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional backlighting. This design contributes to its slim profile and narrow outside dimensions while maintaining vivid image quality and accurate touch response.
What mounting options does the Elo 2094L open-frame touchscreen provide?
The Elo 2094L features a zero-bezel, flush-mount design with included flush mount brackets and screws for seamless integration into kiosk frames and enclosures. The compact, slim design and narrow outside dimensions make it ideal for OEMs and systems integrators building custom solutions.
What are the display specifications for brightness and color on the Elo 1990L?
The Elo 1990L delivers 225 nits brightness (typical) and supports 16.7 million colors with a 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical). These specifications ensure vivid image clarity and outstanding visual performance in commercial environments.
What video and connectivity cables are included with the Elo E326541?
The Elo 1991L ships with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, touch USB cable, and an RJ45 OSD remote control cable. These accessories enable immediate deployment across various display and control system configurations available from us.
What makes the Elo E330225 energy-efficient?
The Elo E330225 features a state-of-the-art LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate while generating less heat compared to traditional backlighting. This energy-saving design delivers a slim, compact form factor without sacrificing the 225 nits brightness needed for clear visibility in commercial environments.
Is the Elo E326347 suitable for OEM and systems integrator applications?
Yes, the Elo E326347 is specifically designed as an industrial-grade, cost-effective solution for OEMs and systems integrators. The open-frame format allows for seamless integration into custom enclosures and applications, while Elo's proven reliability and expertise ensure stable performance for your customers' deployments.
What is included in the box when you order the Elo 1291L from Barcodes Inc?
Our package includes an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote, touch USB cable, quick install guide, and side mount bracket with screws. Please note that the power brick is sold separately and available from us as a standalone accessory.
What makes the Elo 1590L energy-efficient compared to older touchscreen models?
The Elo 1590L features a state-of-the-art LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat than traditional backlight technologies. This energy-saving design contributes to the display's slim profile and narrow outside dimensions while reducing operational costs and heat management requirements in your installation environment.
What are the ideal use cases for the Elo 1991L open-frame touchscreen?
We offer the Elo E328700 for self-service kiosks, casino and amusement applications, retail point-of-sale, gaming, industrial automation, and healthcare environments. Its compact design, energy-efficient LED backlight, and reliable touch performance make it ideal for OEMs and systems integrators building commercial solutions.
Is the Elo 1590L suitable for outdoor or high-brightness environments?
The Elo 1590L features 270 nits brightness (typical) with LED backlight technology, making it suitable for well-lit indoor environments such as retail and gaming applications. For outdoor or extremely bright industrial settings, you may need to evaluate higher-brightness alternatives—contact us today to discuss your specific lighting requirements.
What are the display specifications of the Elo 1004LS?
The Elo 1004LS features a 10.1-inch Full HD display with a native resolution of 1280 x 800, brightness of 400 nits (panel) or 360 nits with the touch overlay, and a 30 millisecond response time. It offers wide viewing angles of 85° horizontal and 85° vertical, and includes low blue light technology to reduce eye strain during extended use.
What are the display specifications of the Elo 0704LS?
The Elo 0704LS features a 7-inch HD display with 1280 x 800 native resolution, 360 nits brightness, and an 800:1 contrast ratio. The active matrix TFT LCD technology with optical bonding delivers brilliant clarity and stunning visual performance. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides an optimal viewing experience for various commercial applications.
Can the Panasonic MP-B30 operate on battery power in the field?
Yes, the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 MP-B30 is equipped with battery capability, making it a true portable solution for on-the-go barcode label printing. It also includes a power supply for stationary charging and operation when needed.
What connectivity options does the Panasonic FZ-G2 offer?
The FZ-G2 includes 4G LTE, LTE Advanced, GPRS, and EDGE connectivity, along with cellular phone capability. This comprehensive mobile broadband support ensures connectivity in field environments where traditional Wi-Fi may not be available.
How is the FZ-VFP551W installed on the FZ-55 MK1?
The FZ-VFP551W is a pre-installed fingerprint reader xPAK module that fits into the front expansion area of the Panasonic FZ-55 MK1 rugged mobile computer. The xPAK form factor provides a standardized, hot-swappable installation method. For detailed installation guidance and technical support, contact us today.
What operating temperature range is specified for WV-CR1S security cameras?
The Panasonic WV-CR1S series is rated for ambient operating temperatures between –10°C and +50°C (14°F to 122°F). This temperature range makes these cameras suitable for both indoor and outdoor surveillance installations in most climate conditions. Contact us today if you need guidance on deployment in extreme temperature environments.
Can the Panasonic Toughbook 40 be upgraded?
Yes, the Toughbook 40 includes built-in modularity that enables easy upgrades without extensive downtime. You can configure the system with up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage depending on your performance and data capacity needs. Our team can help you select the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What is the display size and touch capability of this Panasonic tablet?
The FZ-G1U6-01VM features a 10.1-inch WUXGA display with 10-point gloved multi-touch and digitizer support, allowing operation even while wearing gloves—essential for field workers in harsh conditions. The display is designed for daylight readability in outdoor environments.
Can I use the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive as an upgrade for my existing Panasonic system?
The Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU is designed as an upgrade drive specifically for compatible Panasonic systems. It provides a straightforward way to expand or replace storage on your existing equipment. Contact us today to discuss your upgrade needs and ensure proper installation with your current system.
What printing methods does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and application requirements. It features a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology for superior and consistent print quality across all your labeling needs.
How does the ZT231 help with remote printer management and security?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise and PrintSecure for centralized management and security. These tools allow you to easily configure, troubleshoot, and manage your printers onsite or remotely via a web-based dashboard, while identifying vulnerabilities and blocking unauthorized access to protect your data.
What are the memory and storage specifications for this model?
The VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F is configured with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage. This provides sufficient capacity for running warehouse management applications and storing operational data.
How does the MC9400 series compare to the previous MC9000 generation?
The MC9400 builds on the success of the ultra-rugged MC9000 family, which has helped nearly five million devices simplify and error-proof processes in demanding settings. The MC9400 represents the next generation of ultra-rugged mobile computers with enhanced processing power and the latest wireless connectivity standards. We offer both legacy and current-generation devices to support your upgrade path.
What data capture capabilities does this mobile computer include?
The MC9401 is equipped with the SE4770 imaging engine for barcode scanning, along with dual cameras: an 8MP front-facing camera and a 16MP rear-facing camera. These capabilities enable comprehensive data capture for inventory management, asset tracking, and documentation in warehousing and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific scanning and imaging requirements.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the MC9401?
The MC9401 features 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, powered by a Qualcomm processor designed to handle demanding warehouse and manufacturing applications. This configuration provides the performance needed for real-time data capture and processing in fast-paced logistics environments. Our team can help you determine if this capacity meets your operational requirements.
What warranty coverage does the IDP Smart-31D include?
The IDP Smart-31D comes with comprehensive warranty protection including 3-year Advanced Exchange Coverage, which means if your printer fails during the warranty period, you'll receive a replacement printer without having to deal with shipping logistics. Additionally, the printer includes a 2-year Unlimited Prints/Passes Printhead Warranty, where IDP will replace any blown printheads at no cost during that period.
Is the Zebra 74783 suitable for chemical-resistant applications?
Yes, the Z-Xtreme 5000T ribbon is specifically formulated to withstand common stains and chemicals found in laboratory settings. This chemical resistance ensures that your printed text and barcodes remain legible and scannable even in harsh chemical environments.
What are the print resolution and speed specifications for the ZT200 Series?
The Zebra ZT200 Series delivers 203 dpi print resolution as standard, with 300 dpi available as an optional upgrade, and achieves maximum print speeds of 6 inches per second. With a maximum print width of 4.09 inches, it's engineered for precision and suitable for various label formats and applications.
What connectivity options are available on the NCR 7169?
The NCR 7169 offers multiple connection options including USB (Type A & B), Ethernet, and Serial interfaces, giving you flexibility in how you integrate the printer into your POS system. This multi-interface design ensures compatibility with various retail configurations and future-proofs your investment.
What wireless connectivity options does the Trimble T41XLN-TYA-00 offer?
The Trimble Juno T41 is equipped with Wireless LAN and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing seamless integration with enterprise networks and wireless peripherals. These connectivity options enable real-time data synchronization and communication in the field.
What is HoloKote technology and how does it enhance card security?
HoloKote is Magicard's unique watermarking technology that prints a security watermark using the O panel of a standard color ribbon. This adds a security layer to your ID cards without requiring expensive holographic laminates. The Enduro 3E comes standard with four watermark designs—globes, keys, interlocking squares, and waves—and can create high-visibility security seals when used with Magicard's HoloPatch cards.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the Zebra MC9401?
The MC9401 features 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, powered by a Qualcomm processor that delivers 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This combination ensures fast performance for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this configuration to meet modern enterprise mobility demands.
What are the connectivity and networking options for the SP55?
The Datacard SP55 features plug-and-play simplicity for direct workstation use. An optional Ethernet interface is available, which is ideal for organizations that need to print cards from multiple locations across large, multi-faceted operations such as hospitals, corporations, and universities.
Can the Fargo HDP600-LC print and encode cards in a single pass?
Yes, the Fargo HDP600-LC prints and encodes in a single pass, which eliminates confusion, errors, and long lag times that can occur with multiple-pass printers. The printer also features a reject card hopper to keep defective cards separate from functioning cards, improving overall productivity.
What warranty coverage does the IDP Smart-31S include?
The IDP Smart-31S comes with comprehensive 3-year Advanced Exchange Coverage, meaning if your printer fails during the warranty period, we'll exchange it for a replacement at no cost—no shipping hassles required. Additionally, you receive a 2-year Unlimited Prints/Passes Printhead Warranty that covers printhead replacement with no questions asked. We also offer optional extended TrueSupport plans for continued peace of mind.
Is the Honeywell CW45 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CW45 meets IP65 and IP67 standards for durability and resistance to moisture and particles, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. It operates across a temperature range of -20°C to +50°C (-4°F to +122°F), providing enterprise-grade ruggedness for outdoor and indoor operations.
What makes the MC9400 series an improvement over the MC9000 series?
The MC9400 builds on the proven success of the MC9000 family while delivering enhanced performance with advanced connectivity like Wi-Fi 6E and improved scanning capabilities. Nearly five million MC9000 devices have simplified and error-proofed processes across demanding industries, and the MC9400 continues that legacy with modern features for today's warehousing and logistics operations. Available from us with full technical support and warranty options.
How durable is the Zebra DS4608-HC in harsh environments?
The DS4608-HC features IP52 environmental sealing to protect against spills and germs, and it is resilient to drops and tumbles. Its disinfectant-ready housing is specifically engineered to withstand regular cleaning with harsh chemicals, ensuring long-lasting durability in demanding healthcare environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about its rugged specifications.
What wireless connectivity does the Honeywell Granit XP 1991iXLR offer?
The scanner uses 2.4 GHz Adaptive Frequency Hopping Bluetooth v4.2 Class 1 connectivity, providing a wireless range of up to 100 meters (330 feet) line of sight. This cordless design gives your team the mobility and flexibility needed for efficient warehouse and manufacturing operations without being tethered to a fixed location.
What industries and environments is the SB2000 suitable for?
The SB2000 is designed for proximity-based location tracking across manufacturing, healthcare, and retail environments. It's built to perform in complex settings such as warehouses and hospitals, with durability features including resistance to cleaning agents and operation across a wide temperature range from -40°F to 140°F (-40°C to 60°C). This makes it ideal for harsh warehouse and industrial environments.
How many cards can the Zebra 800033-848 ribbon print?
The Zebra 800033-848 ribbon yields 165 images. This print capacity helps you plan your supply ordering and manage your printing costs effectively for your ID card program.
What is the display size and resolution of the ET40-HC tablet?
The Zebra ET40-HC features a 10.1 inch high-resolution display with 500 nits brightness and WUXGA color resolution (1920x1200). This bright, high-resolution screen makes it easy for healthcare professionals to view and edit patient information, clinical data, and medical applications.
What barcode types can the Granit 2105iSR read?
The Granit 2105iSR reads various barcode symbologies including 1D barcodes, PDF417, 2D codes, and OCR text. Its advanced area-imaging technology enables rapid scanning of both standard and damaged barcodes, minimizing delays in inventory and shipping operations.
Can the PD43c run independently without a connected PC?
Yes, the PD43c features Smart Printing capabilities that allow it to run apps right inside the printer, eliminating the need for a connected PC entirely. The intuitive color graphic display with 10-language support makes setup and configuration simple without requiring a host computer.
Can I make label changes without reprogramming my backend system?
Yes, the PM45C includes Honeywell's embedded Smart Parse software tool, which allows you to quickly change label position, object sizing, barcode dimensions, and font type without requiring backend system changes or programming skills. This makes last-minute label modifications simple and efficient.
How does the Memor 11's battery system support continuous operations?
The Memor 11 features a 4,100 mAh swappable battery with SafeSwap™ technology that enables hot-swapping without interrupting operations. The device also supports 10-watt fast charging and wireless charging, providing flexible power management options to keep your mobile workforce productive throughout the day.
What are the maximum print area dimensions for labels using the SATO CG212 Ribbon?
The SATO CG212 printer, which uses the SATO CG212 Ribbon, supports a maximum print width of 2.2" (56 mm) and a maximum label length of 15.75" (400 mm) in tear-off mode or continuous printing up to 23.62". Media thickness ranges from 0.0024" to 0.0075". Contact us today if you need help selecting the right ribbon and label combination for your specifications.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac UX10 G5?
The UX10 G5 offers versatile connectivity including Thunderbolt™ 4, Wi-Fi 7 for superior data transfer speeds, Bluetooth, and optional RFID capabilities. It also supports multiple docking solutions for flexible deployment in warehouse and logistics operations.
How many wireless clients can each Aruba 570 Series access point support?
Each radio in the HPE Aruba 570 Series can support up to 512 clients, delivering high-density connectivity suitable for environments with dense mobile and IoT device deployments. This high-capacity performance ensures seamless connectivity across large numbers of connected devices.
How does the Memor 17 HC handle battery replacement and charging?
The device features a user-friendly swappable SafeSwap battery with 4000 mAh capacity and wireless charging capability, minimizing downtime during shifts. This design allows healthcare workers to quickly swap batteries without interrupting critical patient care workflows.
What graphics capabilities does the Lenovo Flex5 have?
The Lenovo Flex5 is equipped with integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics, which enhance visual clarity and performance for graphics-intensive tasks. This integrated solution is suitable for general productivity work and multimedia consumption.
How does the HP CE320A compare to HP's high-yield cartridge options?
The HP CE320A is a standard-yield cartridge producing 2,000 pages. HP also offers high-yield alternatives that provide greater page output for higher-volume printing environments. If you need extended yield options for your warehouse or logistics operation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore all available HP supply options.
How does the HP CF401A compare to previous HP toner cartridges?
The HP CF401A represents an improvement over HP predecessor products in terms of cartridge gauge design and performance consistency. HP's Original toner cartridges are engineered to deliver dependable quality and page yields based on ISO/IEC standards. Contact us today if you need guidance on upgrading from older cartridge models.
What barcode formats can be printed on HP Q1404B labels?
HP barcode label systems that use the Q1404B paper support multiple barcode formats including UPC-A, UPC-E, Code 39, Code 128, EAN128, Jan8, Jan13, Interleaved 2 of 5, Codabar, and PDF417. This broad barcode compatibility makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and retail labeling applications.
What warranty and support options come with the HP Q7992A?
The HP Q7992A includes a one-year, next-business day onsite warranty as standard. Warranty and support options vary by country and local legal requirements, and additional service plans are available through HP's award-winning support program. Visit hp.com/support to explore extended warranty and support options available in your region.
Why should I choose original HP cartridges over third-party alternatives?
Original HP cartridges like the W2102A are engineered specifically for HP printers and deliver superior reliability, print quality, and page yield. Using genuine supplies protects your printer investment and maintains performance standards. We recommend original HP cartridges and have them available from us for immediate delivery.
Is the HP W2103A an original or compatible cartridge?
The HP W2103A is an original HP LaserJet toner cartridge, manufactured by HP to meet OEM specifications. Using genuine HP cartridges ensures optimal print quality, reliability, and compatibility with your LaserJet printer. We stock authentic HP supplies to support your business continuity.
What is the monthly duty cycle and recommended volume for the HP C0F22A?
The HP C0F22A has a monthly duty cycle of up to 30,000 pages on A4 paper, with a recommended monthly page volume of 250 to 1,500 pages. This makes it suitable for small to medium-volume printing operations in retail and warehouse environments.
What are the minimum system requirements for using HP ink cartridges?
For Windows systems, you'll need Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, or Vista with at least 2 GB available hard disk space, a CD-ROM/DVD drive or internet connection, and a USB port. Mac users require OS X Yosemite, Mavericks, or Mountain Lion with 1 GB available hard disk space and internet access. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed compatibility information.
What print speeds can I expect from the HP F9K16A?
The HP F9K16A delivers black print speeds up to 10 ppm on AC power and 7 ppm for color printing, with first page out as fast as 12 seconds for black and 14 seconds for color. Print resolution reaches up to 1200 x 1200 dpi for black and 4800 x 1200 optimized dpi for color, ensuring sharp, professional output for your business needs.
Is HP CR668A photo paper suitable for high-volume printing environments?
HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for optimum device performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life over an extended warranty period. For warehouse and logistics operations requiring high-volume printing, we offer guidance on appropriate paper selection and printer deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific printing volume needs.
What file formats can HP printers using this cartridge scan and save?
HP printers compatible with the C9370A cartridge support scanning to multiple formats including PDF, Hi-Compression PDF, JPEG, TIFF, XPS, PDF/A, and searchable OCR formats (TEXT, RTF, HTML, CSV). These versatile file format options make it easy to integrate scanned documents into your warehouse management and logistics workflows. We offer complete support for these capabilities through our team.
What HP printer software and utilities are included with the HP C9371A cartridge?
The HP C9371A comes with HP Printer Software, HP Update, and HP Photo Creations included. These utilities help you manage print jobs, keep your printer drivers current, and create professional photo prints. Contact us today if you need assistance with software installation or have questions about these included tools.
How does the HP C8842A cartridge compare to HP's high-yield alternatives?
While the HP C8842A provides reliable black ink output with a 2000-page yield, HP offers high-yield cartridge options that deliver greater page yields for higher-volume printing environments. The choice between standard and high-yield cartridges depends on your monthly print volume and cost-per-page requirements. Contact us today to discuss which cartridge option best fits your warehouse or logistics printing needs.
Can I use the HP L0S01AN cartridge in a warehouse or high-volume printing environment?
Yes, the HP 972X (L0S01AN) high-yield cartridge is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent magenta output. With 7,000 pages per cartridge, it reduces supply changeovers and is available from us for bulk procurement to support your operational needs.
How does the HP P2V27A compare to other HP printhead models?
The HP P2V27A (731 Printhead) is part of HP's comprehensive printhead lineup, which includes models like the P2V25A (746 DesignJet Printhead) and various other compatible options. Each model is optimized for specific printer series and ink cartridge configurations to deliver maximum performance.
Can I use the HP P2V99A printhead with third-party inks?
HP recommends using Original HP inks with the P2V99A printhead to experience consistent high quality and reliable performance. Original HP inks are designed to maximize the life of HP printheads and maintain full warranty protection for your printer investment.
Can the HP 156P0AA be used in high-traffic retail environments?
The HP 156P0AA is manufactured by HP as a professional-grade receipt monitor for POS applications, indicating it's built to withstand the demands of commercial retail and hospitality environments. For specific durability certifications or environmental specifications, contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
What wireless capabilities does the HP 156N9AA Monitor support?
The HP 156N9AA supports multiple wireless technologies including Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 9560 (802.11a/b/g/n/ac) with Bluetooth 5, Intel Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with Bluetooth 5, and optional Intel XMM LTE-Advanced modules for cellular connectivity. Wireless access point and internet service are required and sold separately.
What are the power specifications for the HP P51930-B21 Server?
The HP P51930-B21 Server is equipped with a 250 W internal power adapter featuring up to 90% efficiency and active Power Factor Correction (PFC). This energy-efficient design helps reduce operational costs in your data center. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about power management and energy compliance certifications.
What networking capabilities does the HP P55246-B21 provide?
This server includes 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling fast data transfer for warehouse management systems and distributed logistics networks. The high-speed networking supports real-time barcode scanning and RFID data integration across your facility.
Is the HP EliteBook 850 G7 suitable for mobile warehouse and logistics operations?
The HP EliteBook 850 G7 features a 15.6-inch display and is designed as a mobile business notebook, making it suitable for on-the-go warehouse management and logistics tasks. Its Intel 10th Generation processors and configurable RAM up to 32 GB provide the performance needed for demanding AIDC and inventory applications. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your warehouse operations.
What audio and camera features does this HP laptop include?
The HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 features premium Bang & Olufsen dual stereo speakers with a 3-element multi-array microphone system for enhanced audio quality. For video conferencing and collaboration, it includes a 720p HD camera and an HD IR webcam, making it suitable for professional business communications.
How does the Fargo HDP8500 ensure card durability and longevity?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with the most durable consumables, including clear and holographic overlaminate patches that provide higher card durability and longer life to ID credentials. An optional durable retransfer film provides even greater abrasion resistance, and secure printing and secure lamination features provide lasting protection from fraud.
What connectivity options are available for the Fargo 49302?
The Fargo 49302 connects via USB or Ethernet, providing flexible integration options for your network or direct workstation setup. Both connection types ensure reliable communication and ease of integration with other HID products in your security infrastructure.
What is HDP technology and why does it matter?
HDP (High Definition Printing) is HID Global's proprietary technology featured in the Fargo HDP8500 that delivers superior print quality and reliability for industrial card printing applications. This technology enables the printer to maintain consistent, high-quality output across extended production runs, making it ideal for high-volume credential issuance programs.
What smart card encoding technologies does the Fargo HDP8500 support?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes support for iCLASS, MIFARE/DESFire, and HID Prox contactless technologies. It also supports contact and contactless smart card encoding, making it versatile for various credential issuance programs.
What smart card encoding options are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes an Omnikey Cardman 5121 smart card docking station that supports iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire encoding. This enables both contact and contactless smart card personalization alongside your card printing.
What lamination options are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 offers a card lamination module available in both single-sided and dual-sided (simultaneous) configurations. This allows organizations to apply protective overlays and security features as part of the card issuance process. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore lamination configurations that match your security requirements.
What printing technology does the Fargo HDP8500 use?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which delivers superior image quality and reliability for industrial-grade ID card production. This advanced technology is engineered for the most demanding credential issuance environments.
What is HDP technology in the Fargo HDP8500?
HDP stands for High Definition Printing, which is HID Global's proprietary technology featured in the Fargo HDP8500. This technology delivers superior print quality and reliability, making it the preferred choice for industrial-grade ID card printing in high-volume operations.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer with simultaneous lamination capability available as an optional module. This allows for efficient two-sided printing and lamination in a single pass, ideal for comprehensive credential designs.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of a card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer with a flattener, enabling simultaneous dual-sided printing and lamination capabilities. This allows for comprehensive card personalization on both front and back surfaces in a single pass.
What software tools are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility and Color Assist spot-color matching software to help optimize print quality and troubleshoot operations. These tools support efficient printer management and color calibration for consistent credential output.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer with a flattener, enabling simultaneous dual-sided printing and lamination capabilities. This feature supports efficient, high-volume production of fully personalized credentials on both card surfaces.
What is included in the Fargo HDP8500 base model?
The Fargo HDP8500 base model includes a flattener, ISO magnetic stripe encoder, and both iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire smart card encoding capability via the included Omnikey Cardman 5121 contact smart card docking station. Additional modules such as lamination and dual card input hoppers are available as optional accessories. We offer comprehensive configuration options to meet your specific credential issuance requirements.
What durability features does the Fargo HDP8500 offer for ID cards?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with durable consumables including clear and holographic overlaminate patches that provide higher card durability and longer life to ID credentials. An optional durable retransfer film provides even greater abrasion resistance, and secure printing and secure lamination features protect against fraud.
What makes the Fargo HDP8500 different from other ID card printers?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's High Definition Printing (HDP) technology, which delivers the most reliable, high duty performance ID card printer available. This advanced technology, combined with its industrial-grade design, makes it the superior choice for organizations requiring extended-run, high throughput credential issuance.
What makes the Fargo HDP8500 more durable than other ID card printers?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with the most durable consumables, including clear and holographic overlaminate patches that provide higher card durability and longer credential life. An optional durable retransfer film offers even greater abrasion resistance, and secure printing and secure lamination features provide lasting protection from fraud.
What ribbon options does the HDP5600 support?
We offer multiple ribbon configurations for the HDP5600, including full-color YMCKO (250 prints), full-color with dual black panels YMCKOK (200 prints), single-color resin black (1,000 prints), and specialty options with fluorescing panels or rewrite technology. Each ribbon type delivers different print speeds and color capabilities to match your production needs.
What are the connectivity options for the Fargo HDP6600?
The Fargo HDP6600 features both USB 2.0 and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server, enabling centralized or remote ID card issuance across your organization. Single-wire Ethernet and USB 2.0 interfaces are also available for inline printing and encoding applications.
Does the Fargo DTC1250e require significant maintenance?
No, the DTC1250e is virtually maintenance-free, which helps reduce operational costs and downtime for your organization. The system includes cleaning rollers to support basic upkeep, keeping your printing operations running smoothly with minimal effort.
How much maintenance does the Fargo DTC1250e require?
The DTC1250e is virtually maintenance-free, which means you can focus on your operations rather than printer upkeep. This low-maintenance design helps reduce operational costs and downtime, making it an efficient choice for busy organizations. We offer this printer to help streamline your ID card production workflow.
What connectivity options does the DTC4500e support?
The DTC4500e supports both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into various network environments. The system includes a USB cable in the standard package for immediate setup and operation.
How many cards can I produce with one roll of the Fargo 82720 ribbon?
The Fargo 82720 comes in a 1,000 count roll, providing material for laminating up to 1,000 ID cards. This high-capacity format is designed for organizations with substantial card production needs. Available from us in bulk quantities to support your ongoing lamination requirements.
What thickness is the Fargo 078207 overlaminate?
The Fargo 078207 is a 1.0 mil polyguard overlaminate, providing a thin yet protective layer that adds durability to ID cards without significantly increasing overall card thickness. This specification ensures compatibility with standard card readers and access control systems.
What are the physical dimensions and thickness specifications for this card?
The Fargo 82320 measures 2.125" x 3.375" (5.40 cm x 8.57 cm) with a thickness of 0.030" (0.76 cm), conforming to the standard CR-80 card format used across the industry. This thickness falls within the 20-30 mil range accepted by most Fargo ID card printers. The consistent dimensions ensure reliable feeding and printing across compatible printer models available from us.
Can the Fargo 84900 clear film be used with lamination modules?
The Fargo 84900 is an HDP Film overlay product designed to work with the printer's film lamination capabilities. The HDP6600 and HDP6600 XE support optional PolyGuard™ LMX Overlaminates (1.0 mil thick) in clear, standard holographic, or custom holographic designs as separate consumables. We recommend contacting our team to discuss your lamination requirements and the best combination of films and overlaminates for your application.
What types of ID card printing projects is the Fargo HDP6600 suitable for?
The Fargo 94640 is well-suited for photo ID programs, employee badges, access control cards, and other plastic ID card applications. Its dual-sided printing capability and retransfer technology make it ideal for organizations requiring professional-grade ID card production.
What is HDP technology in the Fargo HDP8500?
HDP (High Definition Printing) is HID Global's proprietary printing technology featured in the HDP8500. This technology delivers superior image quality and reliability for industrial-grade ID card production, supported by custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate options.
What is included in the Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000 printer package?
The CW-C4000 package includes an AC adapter, AC cable, USB cable, a full set of ink cartridges in all colors, a maintenance box, and roll paper. This comprehensive bundle provides everything needed to begin printing color labels immediately upon delivery.
What is the print speed of the ColorWorks CW-C4000?
The CW-C4000 prints at speeds up to 4 inches per second, providing fast time to first label and enhanced productivity for on-demand color label printing. This speed makes it suitable for commercial environments where quick turnaround is essential. We offer this printer for businesses looking to eliminate preprinting and reduce label inventory costs.
Is the TM-L90 Plus compatible with standard Windows operating systems?
Yes, the TM-L90 Plus is compatible with Windows 2000, XP, Vista, 7, 8, Windows Embedded POS Ready 7/2009, and Windows Server 2008/2012 through included Windows drivers. It integrates seamlessly with leading business label software applications for straightforward deployment in your IT environment.
Can I use this cartridge in other Epson printers?
The Epson C33S020577 is specifically designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer. Using cartridges in incompatible printers may result in poor print quality or equipment damage. We recommend verifying cartridge compatibility with your printer model before purchase—our team can help ensure you order the right supplies.
What is the SJIC22P (K) ink specification?
The SJIC22P (K) is the ink cartridge specification for the Epson C33S020582 magenta cartridge. This designation identifies the ink type and formulation specifically engineered for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer to deliver consistent color output.
Can I use this cartridge in other Epson printers?
The Epson C33S020583 cartridge is specifically designed for the Epson Colorworks C3500 printer and uses the SJIC22P (K) ink format. It is not compatible with other Epson printer models. Always verify your printer model before ordering to ensure proper fit and performance.
Is the Epson L90 PLUS suitable for high-volume printing environments?
Yes, with a print speed of 6.69 inches per second and direct thermal technology, the Epson L90 PLUS is built for consistent, reliable performance in warehouse and logistics operations. The monochrome thermal printing method ensures fast throughput without requiring consumable ink or toner supplies.
How can the Epson TM-T20IV help reduce paper costs?
The Epson TM-T20IV is designed to reduce paper use by up to 30% through margin and character height reduction features. This cost-saving capability makes it an outstanding choice for businesses seeking an effective receipt printing solution while minimizing operational expenses.
Is the Epson TM-U220 compatible with older TM-U200 systems?
Yes, the TM-U220 series has been designed to be 100% compatible with existing systems that currently use a TM-U200 printer. The external dimensions are nearly identical, making the transition as simple as removing the TM-U200 and installing the new TM-U220 model.
Is the TM-U220A compatible with systems using the older TM-U200 printer?
Yes, the TM-U220A is 100% compatible with existing systems currently using the TM-U200 printer. Because the external dimensions of the TM-U200 and TM-U220 series are nearly identical, upgrading is as simple as removing the old printer and installing the new one.
What connectivity options does the TM-U675 support?
The Epson TM-U675 features a USB interface for connection to modern POS systems and computers. The printer conforms to OLE POS specifications and is OPOS-compliant, ensuring broad compatibility with standard retail and banking software platforms.
What connectivity options does the Unitech MS852 offer?
The Unitech MS852 connects via USB, making it compatible with standard computers and point-of-sale systems. This wired connection ensures consistent power delivery and data transmission without the need for wireless configuration or battery management.
Does the Unitech MS852 come with a stand?
Yes, the Unitech MS852 includes a stand, allowing for hands-free scanning operations when mounted at a workstation. This accessory enhances productivity in environments where operators need to scan items while keeping their hands free for other tasks.
How long does the battery last on the Unitech RT112?
The RT112 is equipped with a removable 8800mAh battery designed for extended usage throughout a full shift. The removable battery design allows you to swap in a fresh battery for continuous operation without downtime, ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams working long hours.
What is the display size and quality of the Unitech RT112?
The RT112 features a 10.1-inch LCD display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 450 nits brightness, protected by Gorilla Glass. The display is compatible with glove and wet touch operation, making it practical for warehouse and field use.
What makes the Jabra Biz 2300 suitable for all-day wear?
The Jabra Biz 2300 combines lightweight yet durable construction with a professional Scandinavian design and is built for comfortable all-day handling. It features foam and leatherette ear cushions and a flexible, adjustable 360° boom arm to accommodate different wearing preferences and head shapes throughout the workday.
What platforms and UC systems is the Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo certified for?
The Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo is certified for major unified communications platforms including Skype for Business, Cisco, and Avaya. For complete compatibility information with your specific systems and devices, we recommend visiting Jabra.com or contacting us today to verify support for your organization's infrastructure.
What is the card input capacity of the Datacard CR805?
The Datacard CR805 features a 125-card input hopper, enabling efficient batch printing for medium-volume ID card production without frequent reloading. This capacity makes it well-suited for departments and organizations with regular card issuance needs.
What is the input and output capacity of this card printer?
The Datacard 512648-007 features a 125-card input hopper capacity for efficient batch processing. This larger hopper capacity compared to standard models allows for extended unattended printing runs, reducing manual intervention and improving productivity in high-volume card issuance environments.
What print speed and resolution does the Datacard SR200/SR300 deliver?
The Datacard SR200 and SR300 printers deliver 300 dots per inch (dpi) print resolution and can print a four-color, one-sided card in 40 seconds. This combination of speed and resolution makes them efficient for high-volume ID card production environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about these printer specifications.
How many expansion slots does the APM408F-10000S have?
The NETGEAR APM408F-10000S provides 8 expansion slots, which accommodate the 8 SFP+ ports built into this adapter card. This design allows for flexible network configuration and scalability in data center and enterprise environments. We offer this adapter to support growing network infrastructure needs.
Can the NETGEAR XSM4316PB be integrated into existing IT infrastructure?
Yes, the NETGEAR XSM4316PB integrates seamlessly into standard IT environments as a manageable Layer 3 switch. Its 16-port configuration and PoE capabilities make it compatible with modern warehouse management systems, IoT devices, and mobile computing equipment. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
What power input specifications does the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES require?
The APS350W-100NES accepts 100–240VAC input with a line frequency range of 47–63 Hz and nominal frequency of 50–60 Hz. It uses an IEC 320 C14 power supply input socket with an IEC 320 C13 power cord input plug.
What type of security features does this firewall appliance offer?
The NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS is a ProSecure unified threat management firewall, which means it integrates multiple security capabilities into one appliance for comprehensive network protection. This consolidated approach simplifies security management and reduces the complexity of maintaining separate security solutions.
What is the battery life of the Microsoft Surface Pro X?
The device offers a maximum battery runtime of 15 hours, allowing for extended use throughout the workday without requiring frequent charging. The battery has a nominal capacity of 48 Wh.
What audio and connectivity features are included?
The ZIN-00019 features Omnisonic Speakers with Dolby Atmos audio technology and includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard connectivity for reliable network access in distribution centers and field operations.
What processor powers this Microsoft laptop?
The Microsoft ZDT-00019 is equipped with a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor and Qualcomm Adreno GPU, delivering efficient performance optimized for Windows 11 and AI-ready computing tasks.
What feedback indicators does the SocketScan S740 provide?
The SocketScan S740 includes intuitive status lights for battery level, Bluetooth connection, and scanning notifications. These visual indicators help you quickly understand the scanner's operational status without needing to check a display screen.
What visual indicators does the Socket Mobile CX3414-1833 have?
The scanner includes indicator lights for battery status, Bluetooth connectivity, and scanning notifications. These intuitive visual cues help operators quickly confirm successful scans and monitor device status without interrupting their workflow.
Can the SocketScan S740 scan barcodes on mobile screens?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 is capable of scanning both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This functionality is particularly useful for mobile ticketing, digital coupons, and on-screen QR codes in logistics and retail applications.
What are the color options available for the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 is available in five color options to fit most styles and environment needs. This variety allows you to select a scanner that matches your facility's aesthetic or use color-coding to organize scanners by department or function.
How does the Socket Mobile DuraScan D740 connect to devices?
The DuraScan D740 connects via Bluetooth wireless technology, enabling seamless pairing with mobile computers, iPhones, iPads, and Android devices. This wireless connectivity provides flexibility and mobility for warehouse and logistics operations without the constraints of wired connections.
What makes the SocketScan S730 ergonomic for extended use?
The SocketScan S730 is engineered to be ergonomic and comfortable to use for extended periods of time. Its design minimizes user fatigue during long scanning sessions, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who rely on continuous barcode scanning throughout their workday.
Does the FR80 prevent duplicate barcode reads?
Yes, the FR80 features an advanced Sense Mode that activates a decode session only upon barcode detection, preventing repeated reads of the same barcode. This intelligent functionality reduces scanning errors and improves data accuracy in high-volume environments.
How many ID cards can I print with the Magicard HE750YMCKS ribbon?
The Magicard HE750YMCKS ribbon yields approximately 700 prints per cartridge, making it an efficient choice for medium to high-volume ID card production environments. Actual yield may vary based on print coverage and design complexity.
What are the processor and memory specifications for this VeriFone terminal?
The VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA is equipped with a 200 MHz ARM9 32-bit RISC microprocessor and comes with 6 MB of memory (4 MB Flash, 2 MB SRAM) as standard, with an optional upgrade to 12 MB (8 MB Flash, 4 MB SRAM) for enhanced performance.
Does the Poly CS500 XD support conference calling?
Yes, the Poly CS500 XD Series supports conferencing capabilities, allowing you to conference in up to three additional CS500 XD headsets for enhanced collaboration. This feature makes it ideal for team-based office environments where multiple users need to participate in calls simultaneously.
Can the RP457C be used as both a mobile and desktop reader?
Yes, the RP457C is designed with three flexible uses—it functions as a mobile reader via audio jack or Bluetooth, and as a desktop reader over USB. We offer a desktop cradle accessory that provides additional flexibility to use the RP457C series as a stationary reader, and a clip-on accessory is available for the RP457c-BT model.
Is the CradlePoint 3002063 compatible with existing barcode scanning systems?
The CradlePoint 3002063 is a barcode label product that integrates RFID and BLE beacon technology. For specific compatibility with your existing warehouse management systems or barcode scanners, contact us today so our team can assess your infrastructure and recommend the right solution.
What type of drive is the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU is a solid-state drive (SSD) offering 256GB of storage capacity. SSDs provide faster performance and greater durability compared to traditional hard disk drives, making them well-suited for mobile and rugged computing applications.
Can I use the JS985256GBUPG Drive as a primary storage upgrade?
Yes, the JS985256GBUPG is designed as an upgrade drive for the JS-985 system, allowing you to expand or replace existing storage. Contact us today to discuss your specific storage requirements and ensure proper installation for your deployment.
Can the Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive be installed as an upgrade to an existing system?
The Panasonic JS980256GBSSD Drive is available as an optional upgrade for compatible JS-980 systems. Installation should be performed by qualified personnel to ensure proper integration with your existing configuration. Contact us today for guidance on upgrade procedures and to confirm compatibility with your current setup.
What are the keyboard and input features of the FZ-55?
The FZ-55 includes a color-selectable backlit keyboard with spill-resistant design, ensuring visibility and usability in low-light warehouse environments and protection against accidental liquid exposure. The laptop also features four microphones for accurate speech recognition and powerful 92dB speakers for clear communication in noisy operational settings. Contact us today for a demonstration of these enterprise-ready input capabilities.
What does the 3-Year Netcloud Mobile Performance Essentials Plan cover?
The package includes both the Netcloud Mobile Performance Essentials Plan and an Advanced Plan for a 3-year period. These plans provide comprehensive mobile performance management and support for your wireless connectivity needs across Toughbook devices.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the UBB-US?
The UBB-US is rated for operating temperatures between -5 to 40°C (23 to 104°F) and operating humidity of 5 to 95% non-condensing. These specifications ensure reliable performance in diverse climate conditions.
What is the operating temperature range for the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH?
The POE-24-24W-G-WH operates reliably in environments ranging from -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F), with storage capability from -30°C to 70°C. This temperature range supports deployment in climate-controlled data centers and indoor networking environments.
What are the power requirements and connectivity options for the UVC-G4-PRO-3?
The UVC-G4-PRO-3 uses 24V Passive PoE (Power over Ethernet) with a maximum power consumption of 4W, and includes a single 10/100 Ethernet port for network connectivity. This simplifies installation by eliminating the need for separate power cables while maintaining reliable network communication.
What connectivity options are available on the EdgeSwitch models?
The EdgeSwitch is available in 8, 16, 24, or 48 PoE Gigabit Ethernet port configurations with RJ45 connectors. Select models also include SFP and SFP+ fiber ports for extended connectivity, and all models feature a serial console port for management and configuration access.
What certifications does the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 hold?
The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 carries CE, FCC, and IC certifications, ensuring compliance with international electromagnetic compatibility and safety standards for network equipment deployment.
What is the UniFi Dream Machine designed for?
The UDM-US is designed to introduce UniFi networking to homes and small businesses with an all-in-one solution that includes everything needed for a small-scale wired or Wi-Fi network. It combines ease of use with the benefits of UniFi's centralized management platform.
What is the switching performance and throughput of the USW-16-POE?
The USW-16-POE delivers non-blocking throughput switching performance with Gigabit Ethernet on all ports, allowing simultaneous traffic processing at line rate without packet loss. This ensures robust performance for growing networks requiring consistent, high-capacity data handling across all connected devices.
Can the USW-24-POE be mounted in a rack installation?
Yes, the USW-24-POE is rack-mountable and measures 443 x 43 x 221 mm (17.44 x 1.69 x 8.70"), with a 1U form factor designed for standard rack installations. Rack-mount brackets are available to secure the switch in your data center or network cabinet.
Is the AF-11-DUP-H compatible with standard airFiber 11 antennas?
Yes, the AF-11-DUP-H duplexer accessory is designed as part of the airFiber 11 system and works with Ubiquiti's purpose-built antennas for this platform. The high-band duplexer integrates with the complete airFiber 11FX system to support long-distance, outdoor wireless applications.
What mounting options are available for the HORN-5-45?
The HORN-5-45 features pole-mount capability, allowing flexible installation on standard mounting structures. This design supports typical outdoor wireless bridge and access point deployment scenarios where pole-based infrastructure is standard.
What power supply and consumption specifications does this switch have?
The Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 features a universal AC input power method (100-240VAC, 50/60 Hz) with an internal AC/DC power supply. The specific wattage and power consumption details are provided in the official Ubiquiti datasheet. Contact us today for complete power specifications and to ensure compatibility with your facility's power infrastructure.
Can I use the NHD-COVER-CONCRETE-3 with different Ubiquiti access point models?
The NHD-COVER-CONCRETE-3 is specifically designed as a concrete skin for access points. To ensure compatibility with your specific Ubiquiti model, we recommend verifying the exact access point model you're using. Contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility and help you select the right protective cover for your deployment.
What are the operating temperature and humidity ranges for this PoE injector?
The POE-54V-80W operates reliably in environments from -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) with operating humidity between 5% to 90% noncondensing. Storage temperature range extends from -30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F), making it suitable for varied deployment conditions.
Is the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G compatible with standard Ethernet cables?
Yes, the POE-24-24W-G uses standard RJ45 Ethernet connectors on both its input and output ports, making it compatible with conventional Cat5e, Cat6, and Cat6a cabling. The passive PoE method means power is delivered alongside data on the same Ethernet connection without requiring special cable types.
What label media sizes can the Bixolon XD5-43DEK handle?
The XD5-43DEK accommodates label media widths from 15mm to 118mm, with roll diameters up to 127mm. This wide range of media compatibility makes it versatile for various labeling applications across warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify your specific label requirements.
What media types and sizes can the XT3-40DWP handle?
The XT3-40DWP supports gap, black mark, notch, and fan-fold media types, with media widths ranging from 20 to 114 mm and roll diameters up to 203 mm. It can print labels up to 4,000 mm in length, accommodating a wide variety of label formats for different warehouse and manufacturing applications.
What software is included with the SLP-DL410CG?
The SLP-DL410CG comes supplied with BIXOLON Label Artist, a free label customization software for designing and creating custom labels. It also includes Label Artist Show, a simple mobile application for test printing various label types. These tools enable your team to design, preview, and validate labels directly from your devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete software ecosystem for this printer.
Is the Bixolon SPP-R310 durable enough for warehouse and field use?
Yes, the SPP-R310 is built for rugged mobile use with an IP54 sealing rating (with protective case) and a 1.8 m (6 ft.) drop specification. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -15~50°C (5~122°F), making it suitable for warehouse, retail, and outdoor logistics environments.
What print resolutions and grayscale capabilities does the SRP-350PLUSVK support?
The SRP-350PLUSVK supports both 180 and 203 dpi resolution options with 16-shade grayscale printing, enabling superior receipt and graphic quality for enhanced branding and readability. This combination ensures your receipts and promotional graphics print with professional clarity.
What label media sizes are compatible with the XD3-40DK?
The XD3-40DK is designed for 4-inch label printing with a maximum label media width of 118mm and supports roll diameters up to 127mm. This compact 4-inch format is ideal for standard shipping labels, product barcodes, and warehouse identification labels. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify media specifications for your specific application.
Can the XD3-40 be customized for specific applications?
Yes, the XD3-40 is highly customizable and can be programmed using Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages. This flexibility allows you to tailor label formats, barcode types, and printing workflows to your specific operational requirements.
What are the key specifications of the Star TSP100III?
The TSP100III is a thermal receipt printer with an integrated auto-cutter, internal power supply, and comes in black. It features Ethernet (LAN) connectivity as standard, with WLAN and Bluetooth variants also available from us. The printer is designed for high-speed thermal printing in demanding POS environments.
What is the reliability and expected lifespan of the MP292 print head?
The MP292 features a highly reliable 9-pin print head rated for 70 million characters, with an overall mechanism MCBF (Mean Cycles Between Failures) of 2.5 million lines. This ensures dependable long-term operation for kiosk and receipt printing applications.
Is the TSP700II suitable for harsh retail environments?
Yes, the TSP700II is designed with enhanced durability features including an extended top cover that reduces dust and liquid penetration, plus internal sound and vibration dampening channels that provide extra protection from moisture and dust. These design improvements make it well-suited for demanding environments like grocery stores, restaurants, and healthcare facilities.
Is the Star TSP743II suitable for cannabis retail operations?
Yes, the Star TSP743II is available as a cannabis receipt printer option and meets the needs of regulated retail environments requiring compliant receipt documentation. Its thermal printing technology and integrated cutter make it practical for high-transaction-volume cannabis dispensaries.
What power supply do I need for the Star TSP847II?
The Star TSP847II requires an external power supply, which is sold separately. We offer the compatible power supply (Part# 30781870) available from us to ensure proper operation of your printer.
What print speeds can I expect from Star printers using this power device?
Star portable printers compatible with this charger deliver varying print speeds depending on the model—the SM-S300 prints at 65 mm/sec, while the SM-S400 prints at 50 mm/sec. Both models support 2D barcode printing and multiple language/graphic capabilities for warehouse and logistics labeling.
What print resolution does this Toshiba barcode printer offer?
The Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R delivers 200 dpi print resolution, which provides clear, scannable barcode output suitable for most warehouse and logistics labeling requirements. This resolution level ensures reliable barcode readability across standard retail and industrial applications. We offer this model to support your barcode printing needs.
Is this a wax or resin ribbon?
The Toshiba B8530120AW6F is a wax ribbon formulation, which is ideal for general-purpose barcode label printing on coated and uncoated label stocks. Wax ribbons offer excellent print quality and cost-effectiveness for standard warehouse and logistics labeling applications. We also offer resin and wax-resin blends if you need enhanced durability for harsh environments.
Why choose a resin ribbon over wax or wax-resin blends?
Resin ribbons like the Toshiba B4430110AS1F offer superior durability and resistance to chemicals, oils, and environmental stress compared to wax or wax-resin alternatives. This makes them the preferred choice for labels that need to withstand harsh warehouse, shipping, and outdoor conditions.
What color is the Toshiba TFC200UC cartridge?
The Toshiba TFC200UC is a cyan toner cartridge designed specifically for color printing on compatible e-STUDIO systems. This cartridge is one component of a full CMYK toner set needed for complete color output. Visit barcodesinc.com to view our complete range of Toshiba toner colors and supplies.
Is the Evolis Tattoo RW a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Evolis TTR201BBH is a single-sided rewritable card printer, designed for applications that require frequent updates to one side of the card. This configuration keeps the printer affordable while maintaining the flexibility to update data up to 500 times on the same card.
What is the contactless encoder capability on this Evolis printer?
The Evolis ZN1H00HSRS features an HSP contactless encoder built into its SpringCrazy writer. This contactless technology enables secure encoding of data onto ID cards without physical contact, reducing wear on both the encoder and the cards themselves.
What printing technology does the Evolis R3011 use?
The Evolis R3011 uses dye sublimation and thermal transfer technology to produce high-quality color ID cards. This dual-technology approach ensures vibrant colors and reliable image transfer on compatible Evolis card stock.
Is the Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon available for purchase from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Evolis R5F002AAA ID card ribbon as part of our comprehensive Evolis supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this ribbon, or contact us today to discuss your ID card printing needs and volume requirements.
Is the Evolis R5F008AAA an original manufacturer ribbon?
Yes, the Evolis R5F008AAA is an OEM ribbon manufactured by Evolis, the maker of the Primacy printer line. We stock genuine Evolis supplies to ensure optimal print quality and printer compatibility.
What does the overlay panel on this ribbon provide?
The 2-panel design includes an overlay panel that provides protective lamination and enhanced durability to your printed ID cards. This helps protect card surfaces from wear, fading, and environmental exposure during daily use.
What color is the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon?
The Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon features a black color, making it ideal for monochrome ID card printing and single-color applications. This is a standard black thermal transfer/dye sublimation ribbon for professional ID card production.
Are the Evolis C4101 cards compatible with EDIKIO card printers?
Yes, the Evolis C4101 PVC blank cards are designed for use with EDIKIO card printer systems. As an authorized distributor of Evolis products, we offer both the printer systems and compatible card stock to ensure seamless integration for your ID card printing operations.
Does the Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 include a computer?
Yes, this model features an embedded PC integrated directly into the printer system, eliminating the need for a separate external computer. The embedded PC streamlines setup and reduces the overall footprint, making it an efficient solution for kiosk deployments and dedicated card issuance stations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete Evolis kiosk printer solutions.
Are the Evolis C2501 cards compatible with all Evolis printers?
The Evolis C2501 cards are blank plastic ID cards specifically designed for use with Evolis ID printers. To ensure compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting our team today—we can confirm the right card and ribbon combination for your equipment.
Are Evolis C4001 cards suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Evolis C4001 cards are designed for outstanding printouts with consistent quality across large production runs. The 500-card package and dust-free sealed packaging make them ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, bulk ID card printing.
Can I upgrade my older Getac laptop with the GSR6X4 Drive?
The GSR6X4 is specifically designed for Getac X500G3 systems with the redesigned media-bay connector (SKU ID Q1 or Q2). If your system uses an older media-bay connector design, this drive will not be compatible—we recommend verifying your system specifications before purchase.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac S510?
The S510 provides Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, optional 4G LTE/5G with integrated GPS, and up to two Thunderbolt 4 ports for comprehensive connectivity. It also includes RS232 and VGA ports plus a second LAN (RJ45) connection for legacy system integration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of connectivity configurations available from us.
Does the Getac 590GBL000728 come with power supply and antennas?
No, this model is sold without a power supply or antennas included. You'll need to source these components separately to complete your deployment. We can assist with identifying compatible power and antenna options—contact us today for guidance on accessories.
Does the Getac 590GBL000654 come with NetCloud management services?
Yes, this package includes a 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan, which provides cloud-based device management, security, and connectivity monitoring for your router deployment. NetCloud simplifies remote management and ensures your network stays secure and operational across distributed warehouse and logistics locations. Contact us today to learn more about NetCloud features and deployment options.
What does the 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provide?
The included 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan delivers comprehensive device management, security, and connectivity services for the IBR1700 router throughout its operational lifecycle. This ensures consistent performance monitoring and support for your mobile and remote network infrastructure. We offer complete NetCloud plan details and can help you understand the full scope of included services.
Does the Getac 590GBL000729 come with power supply and antennas included?
No, this model ships without a power supply or antennas included. You'll need to source these components separately based on your deployment requirements. Contact us today for guidance on compatible power and antenna solutions available from us.
Can the Getac IBR900 router work with existing warehouse scanning equipment?
Yes, the IBR900's WiFi capability makes it compatible with standard barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers that support wireless connectivity. The 1000Mbps throughput ensures reliable performance for multiple concurrent devices in warehouse environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific scanning and mobile equipment.
What is the NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan included with this router?
The 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides cloud-based management, real-time monitoring, and automated support for your Cradlepoint IBR1700 router, ensuring optimal network performance and security. This plan includes device management, firmware updates, and technical support to minimize downtime in your warehouse operations. We can provide detailed information on plan features and how it supports your logistics infrastructure—contact us today for specifics.
What management capabilities are included with the 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan?
The included 3-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides centralized management, monitoring, and support for your IBR900 router deployment. This ensures your wireless infrastructure remains secure, updated, and optimized for continuous operations in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Can I use the Getac GAT1U1 as a replacement power adapter?
Absolutely. The Getac GAT1U1 is designed as an FRU (Field Replaceable Unit) accessory, making it ideal for replacement or backup power solutions when your primary adapter fails or wears out. We offer this genuine Getac component to ensure your rugged devices remain operational in the field. Contact us today for bulk orders or emergency replacements.
What are the key specifications of the Getac GAA9U7 adapter?
The GAA9U7 delivers 90W of power output, making it suitable for Getac's mid to high-performance rugged computing devices. The adapter is designed with durability in mind to withstand the demanding environments where Getac equipment operates, from warehouses to field service locations.
What makes the Getac GAA9U6 suitable for rugged field environments?
Getac's power adapters are engineered to support the company's rugged mobile computing devices, which are built to withstand harsh field conditions including extreme temperatures, moisture, and physical stress. The 90W FSP adapter provides stable, consistent power delivery essential for mission-critical warehouse, logistics, and field service operations. Our team can help you select the right power solution for your specific operational environment.
What does MIL-STD-461 certification mean for this power adapter?
MIL-STD-461 is a military standard that specifies electromagnetic emission and susceptibility requirements for electronic equipment. The GAAGU6's certification ensures the adapter won't generate electromagnetic interference that could disrupt other military equipment, and it can operate reliably in electromagnetically noisy environments.
Is a power supply included with the Getac 590GBL000727?
No, the Getac 590GBL000727 is sold without a power supply or antennas, allowing you to source these components separately based on your specific installation requirements. This configuration provides flexibility for integrating the router into existing infrastructure with compatible power and antenna systems. Our team can assist you in identifying the correct accessories for your deployment.
Is the GAA3U2 suitable for field use or only office environments?
While the GAA3U2 is designed for use with the Getac Office Dock, it can support field operations where AC power is available. For mobile field work without power access, you may want to consider Getac's battery solutions or portable power systems. Our team can help you select the right power configuration for your operational needs—contact us today.
Can I use the GAAGU1 outdoors and in harsh conditions?
Absolutely—the Getac GAAGU1 is built to support Getac's rugged mobile computers, which are engineered for extreme field conditions including temperature fluctuations, moisture, and shock. The 24W power output and military-grade MIL-STD-461G compliance make it suitable for outdoor deployment in logistics, warehouse, and field service environments. We offer this adapter specifically because it matches the durability standards of Getac's rugged hardware lineup.
How many devices can this charging cabinet hold and charge simultaneously?
The Lockncharge 10504 cabinet accommodates 8 primary docking stations plus 1 additional docking position, allowing you to charge and manage up to 9 Getac F110G6 tablets at once. This capacity makes it well-suited for team-based operations in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics facilities.
Can the Getac 590GBL000515 be used in vehicle installations?
Yes, the Getac 590GBL000515 DC/DC adapter is designed for vehicle and mobile installations where direct current power is available. Its 120W capacity makes it suitable for powering Getac rugged laptops and tablets in fleet vehicles, emergency response units, and field service operations. We recommend verifying your vehicle's power specifications match the adapter's requirements—contact us today for installation guidance.
How many devices can the Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet charge simultaneously?
The Revolution 32 designation indicates the cabinet's capacity to charge 32 devices simultaneously, making it suitable for medium to large deployments. This capacity allows organizations to maintain a fully charged fleet rotation without bottlenecks during shift changes or peak operational periods.
What size tablets and laptops does this Getac charging cabinet support?
The Getac 590GBL000841 LocknCharge cabinet accommodates Getac rugged devices with screen sizes from 7" to 14", covering both compact tablets and larger laptop form factors. This versatility allows organizations to charge and store an entire fleet of Getac mobile computers in a single cabinet. We offer this compatible charging solution as part of our Getac product lineup.
What cable length does this Getac power supply include?
The Getac 590GBL000582 comes with a 2-meter power cable, giving you adequate reach between your power source and Cradlepoint device in typical warehouse, vehicle, and field installation scenarios. The cable length accommodates both fixed installations and mobile setups. We offer this complete power solution ready for immediate deployment.
Can the Getac docking cabinet be used for international operations?
The Getac 590GBL000762 is available in US configuration. For international deployment or alternative power specifications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific regional requirements and any necessary adaptations.
How many devices can the Getac 590GBL000846 charge simultaneously?
The Getac 590GBL000846 is an 8+1 Docking Cabinet, meaning it can charge and dock up to 8 Getac UX10G2 tablets simultaneously while providing network connectivity through the integrated Cisco Switch. This capacity makes it an efficient power and data management solution for team-based mobile operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Getac power and docking solutions.
When will the Getac 590GBL000844 be available for shipment?
The Getac 590GBL000844 Power Device is available for first customer shipment by Q1 2024. Please note that inland transportation will be quoted separately based on your location and delivery requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and receive a shipping quote.
What makes the bare wire configuration beneficial for vehicle integration?
The bare wire configuration eliminates the need for proprietary connectors and allows technicians to integrate the power adapter directly into existing vehicle electrical infrastructure. This approach provides flexibility in installation routing, reduces connection points that could fail, and ensures consistent power delivery in demanding mobile environments. We recommend professional installation to ensure proper electrical integration and safety compliance.
What power output does the Getac GAA5U2 provide?
The Getac GAA5U2 delivers 60W of power output, sufficient for charging and operating Getac rugged laptops and tablets during docking. This wattage is engineered to handle the power demands of enterprise-grade mobile computers used in warehouse, logistics, and field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed specifications and ensure this adapter meets your power requirements.
Is the 150W power output sufficient for the Getac X500 laptop?
The 150W output of the Getac GAA1U3 is engineered to meet the power demands of Getac X500 rugged laptops, supporting both charging and full operational use. This wattage ensures reliable performance even during intensive computing tasks in field environments. We offer this as the standard power solution for X500 systems available from us.
Can the Getac GAA8U1 be used in rugged field environments?
The GAA8U1 is specifically designed for Getac's rugged computing devices, which are built to withstand demanding field conditions. As part of Getac's power ecosystem, this adapter is engineered to support mobile workforce operations in challenging environments where reliability is critical.
What memory and storage specifications are included in this model?
The Zebra TC53 includes 4GB RAM and 64GB ROM, providing sufficient processing power and storage for demanding mobile applications in warehouse, retail, and logistics environments. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and local data storage for field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify memory specifications for your specific application requirements.
What are the key capabilities of SLS VIEW Cloud?
SLS VIEW Cloud enables you to print, encode, and enroll RFID tags; collect tag read events from all fixed readers and mobile work centers; decode asset information including company ownership, item type, and electronic product code (EPC) serialized identifiers; and record complete asset movement history and stages. It also monitors the health and activity of fixed readers and stores tag read events for sharing through SLS VIEW Hub.
What is the maximum print width of the Epson ColorWorks CW-C4000?
The CW-C4000 has a maximum print width of 4.25 inches, making it suitable for standard label formats while maintaining a compact design that fits well in smaller workspaces or high-duty-cycle warehouse environments.
What are the key hardware specifications of the MC9400?
The MC9400 features a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, 6 GB RAM, and 128 GB Flash storage, with Android 17 operating system. It includes a 4.3-inch WVGA display (800 x 480 pixels), an 8 MP front camera, and a 16 MP rear camera with HDR. The device weighs 26.2 oz. with its 7000mAh rechargeable Li-Ion battery and measures 9.4 in. L x 3.5 in. W x 7.4 in. H.
Is the TC77 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the TC77 is designed for enterprise mobile computing with dual SIM capability, multiple connectivity options, and enterprise-grade features. Its combination of cellular, WiFi, and Bluetooth connectivity makes it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and field-based operations where reliable data capture and communications are critical.
Does the TC52X-HC support automatic UDI barcode scanning?
Yes, the TC52X-HC features built-in UDI mode that allows staff to point and scan all barcodes on an item, and the device automatically identifies and captures all UDI codes. This advanced imaging technology enables rapid and accurate barcode scanning, streamlining data capture workflows in healthcare settings.
What are the main use cases for the ZQ630 Plus in warehouse and logistics operations?
We offer the ZQ630 Plus for warehouse pick and pack labels, raw materials and finished goods labeling, receiving, put away, reverse logistics, inventory cycle counts, cross-docking, picking, staging, packing, and shipping applications. Its high-volume printing capability, portability, and forklift-mounting option make it ideal for fast-paced warehouse environments.
What memory and processing specifications does the MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA offer?
This model features 6GB of RAM and 128GB of UFS storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data processing in field environments. The device runs Android GMS, enabling compatibility with a wide range of business applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Zebra mobile computers with various memory configurations.
Is the ProGlove M004-US durable for warehouse environments?
Yes, the M004-US is built for demanding warehouse operations. It resists multiple drops from 2 meters (6.5 feet) onto concrete and includes IP 54 protection against dust and water. The device weighs only 48 grams and has compact dimensions of 50 x 45 x 18 mm, making it ideal for picking, palletizing, and packing stations.
Can the ZT231 be upgraded with additional features like RFID or media handling?
Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable upgrades that allow you to expand its capabilities as your needs evolve. You can add options such as a cutter or peeler for automated media handling, wireless connectivity, or UHF RFID encoding for greater visibility and tracking. This future-forward design means you can start with the base model and add capabilities when you need them, protecting your investment.
Is the Zebra 23844-00-00R cord length sufficient for warehouse use?
Yes, the 7.5-foot (2.3-meter) length of the Zebra 23844-00-00R provides adequate reach for most warehouse workstations, printer installations, and equipment placement scenarios. For installations requiring longer distances, contact our team to explore extension options available from us.
What are the operating temperature specifications for the R700?
The Impinj R700 operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -20°C to 50°C, making it suitable for deployment in challenging environmental conditions. This broad operational range supports both cold storage and hot warehouse environments.
Is the ZT231 suitable for light industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT231 features a durable metal frame and metal enclosures specifically designed for light industrial environments. Its robust construction, combined with tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance, makes it well-suited for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications.
How much memory and processing power does this mobile computer have?
The MC9401-0G1M6CSS-NA features 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, powered by the latest Qualcomm platform that delivers 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. This combination ensures fast performance for demanding warehouse and manufacturing operations.
What makes the DS3678-DP suitable for manufacturing environments?
The DS3678-DP is engineered to capture direct part marks in manufacturing plants regardless of size, surface, contrast, density or type—including difficult-to-read dot peen, chemical or laser etch, and thermal spray marks. This ultra-rugged design with vibration motor feedback ensures superior barcode capture flexibility in demanding industrial conditions.
Can the Honeywell 1470G2D-2-N read damaged or poor-quality barcodes?
Yes, the 1470G2D-2-N is specifically designed with enhanced scanning capability to read poor-quality and damaged barcodes, which saves time during checkout and reduces customer wait times. This feature is particularly valuable in retail environments where barcodes may become worn or partially obscured.
How does the ECO button help reduce costs on the PC42E-T?
The ECO button on the PC42E-T reduces calibration time and minimizes label wastage, directly lowering your consumable costs while improving operational efficiency. This smart feature is designed to help mid-volume businesses optimize their printing workflows without sacrificing print quality. We offer the PC42E-T with this cost-saving technology built in.
What color finish does the Getac GSR6X4 come in?
The GSR6X4 Drive features an army green paint finish, which is standard across Getac's rugged product line and designed to blend with military and tactical field operations. This durable finish complements the overall rugged design of compatible Getac systems.
How does the dual hot-swappable battery system extend field operations?
The Getac S510 includes dual hot-swappable batteries that allow you to replace power sources without shutting down the system, enabling continuous operation in the field. This design is particularly valuable for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who cannot afford downtime during inventory, scanning, or data collection activities. We offer this configuration to support extended field deployments.
What accessories might I need to purchase separately for this router?
The Getac 590GBL000587 does not include an AC power supply or antennas, so these items will need to be sourced separately depending on your deployment configuration. We can help you identify the correct power specifications and antenna options for your specific installation requirements. Contact us today to get a complete accessory list and pricing.
What makes the Cradlepoint R1900 router different from previous wireless router models?
The Cradlepoint R1900 delivers advanced 5G connectivity alongside WiFi, providing faster speeds and lower latency compared to earlier 4G-based routers. This makes it ideal for modern warehouse operations requiring real-time data synchronization and mobile device connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this latest-generation router compares to other wireless solutions we offer.
What are the power and antenna requirements for the IBR1700 router?
The IBR1700 router requires an external AC power supply and antennas for operation, which are not included in this package (model 590GBL000654). You will need to procure compatible power and antenna components separately to complete your deployment. Our team can recommend appropriate accessories—contact us today for specific recommendations based on your installation environment.
What is the NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan included with this router?
The 5-year NetCloud Mobile Essentials Plan provides cloud-based device management, remote monitoring, and support for your Cradlepoint router and connected devices. This plan simplifies IT operations by enabling centralized configuration and troubleshooting across your warehouse and logistics infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about NetCloud features and how they integrate with your AIDC ecosystem.
How does the Getac 590GBL000729 integrate with existing rugged computing infrastructure?
This router is designed to complement Getac's rugged laptop and tablet computers, creating an integrated mobile computing ecosystem for logistics and warehouse operations. The NetCloud management platform enables centralized control across all connected devices. We offer complete solutions that combine hardware, connectivity, and management software for seamless deployment.
Can I use the Getac 590GBL000588 router without external antennas?
The Getac 590GBL000588 does not include antennas in the base package, so you will need to acquire compatible antennas separately to optimize WiFi coverage and signal strength in your warehouse environment. The specific antenna configuration depends on your facility size, layout, and performance requirements. Our team can recommend appropriate antenna solutions and help you design a complete wireless network—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance.
What do I need to purchase separately for this router?
Since the Getac 590GBL000656 does not include an AC power supply or antennas, you'll need to source these components separately based on your facility's power infrastructure and coverage requirements. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you identify the appropriate accessories for your deployment—contact us today for guidance.
Is the Getac GAT1U1 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Getac GAT1U1 supports Getac's rugged mobile computers specifically designed for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service environments. Getac devices equipped with Type-C ports can rely on this 100W adapter for continuous operation in harsh conditions. We stock this power solution for warehouse managers and IT teams managing mobile device fleets.
What does the GAA3U2 package include?
The Getac GAA3U2 Power Device includes a 120W AC adapter and power cord (US standard). This complete power solution is ready to connect to your Getac Office Dock for immediate use. We stock this adapter and can ship it quickly—visit barcodesinc.com to order today.
What power specifications should I know about the GAAGU1?
The Getac GAAGU1 delivers 24W of power through a Glenair connector and ships with a standard US power cord for AC outlet compatibility. The 24W output is optimized for Getac's mobile computing devices without excess heat generation, ensuring efficient charging during field operations. For detailed voltage and amperage specifications, contact our team—we can provide complete technical documentation.
Can I use the Getac GAAGU6 Power Device internationally?
The GAAGU6 comes with a US power cord, so it's configured for North American electrical standards. If you require international power options or different voltage configurations, contact us today—we can help identify the right power solution for your region.
Does the Getac GAA9U6 come with a warranty?
Getac power adapters are backed by manufacturer support and warranty coverage. The specific warranty terms depend on your purchase and registration details. Contact us today for complete warranty information and support options when you purchase the GAA9U6 from Barcodes Inc.
Can the GAA9U7 be used in warehouse and logistics environments?
Absolutely. The Getac GAA9U7 is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who rely on Getac rugged devices for inventory management, shipping operations, and mobile data collection. The robust design ensures reliable power delivery in high-traffic, demanding industrial settings.
What is the Cradlepoint MB01-19005GB-GA designation for this router?
The MB01-19005GB-GA is the Cradlepoint model designation for this Getac wireless router, identifying it as a mobile broadband solution designed for enterprise field operations. Cradlepoint routers are engineered for reliable performance in demanding environments, making them suitable for warehouse management and logistics applications. We offer this Cradlepoint-branded solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup.
Why choose a dedicated charging cabinet instead of individual chargers?
A dedicated charging cabinet like the Getac 590GBL000841 centralizes power management, reduces cable clutter, and ensures all devices are charged and ready simultaneously—critical for warehouse and logistics operations. The LocknCharge design also provides security and organization for expensive rugged devices. Contact us today to discuss how centralized charging improves your device management efficiency.
What are the typical use cases for this docking cabinet in warehouse and logistics?
The Getac 590GBL000846 is ideal for warehouse receiving, inventory management, and logistics operations where teams rotate through multiple rugged tablets throughout the shift. The centralized charging and network docking station ensures devices are always powered and connected for real-time data synchronization. We offer this solution to enterprises needing reliable device management infrastructure for mobile workforces.
What power specifications should I know about the Getac Power Device cabinet?
The Getac Revolution 32 is a power management system designed for enterprise-scale device charging operations. For detailed electrical specifications, power requirements, and installation guidelines, contact us today so our team can provide complete technical documentation tailored to your facility's infrastructure.
Is the Getac 590GBL000582 suitable for North American use?
Yes, the Getac 590GBL000582 is specifically configured for North American applications with appropriate plug standards and voltage specifications. It's designed to work seamlessly with Cradlepoint routers deployed across North American logistics and warehouse operations. Contact us today to order this region-specific power supply.
What is the availability and lead time for this product?
The Getac 590GBL000847 Power Device is available for first customer shipment by Q1 2024. Please note that inland transportation will be quoted separately based on your location. Contact us today to confirm current availability and arrange delivery to your facility.
How does this power device improve warehouse operations?
By consolidating the charging and management of up to 9 Getac UX10G2 tablets in one cabinet, this power device reduces downtime and ensures your mobile workforce always has fully charged devices ready for deployment. This is especially valuable in warehouse and logistics operations where device availability directly impacts productivity and order fulfillment speed.
What makes Getac power devices different from standard laptop chargers?
Getac power devices like the 590GBL000515 are engineered specifically for rugged computing environments with enhanced durability, wider operating temperature ranges, and DC/DC conversion capabilities designed for mobile and vehicle installations. Unlike consumer-grade chargers, Getac power supplies meet military and industrial standards for reliability in harsh conditions. We stock genuine Getac power solutions to ensure your rugged devices maintain peak performance in the field.
What connectivity options does the Getac 590GBL000762 provide?
The docking cabinet includes an integrated Cisco Switch that enables network connectivity for all docked devices simultaneously. This allows for efficient data synchronization across your entire mobile device fleet in warehouse and logistics operations.
Can the Getac GAA5U2 be used outside of an office dock environment?
The Getac GAA5U2 is specifically designed for office dock use only and should not be used in field or outdoor environments where rugged durability is required. For portable charging solutions in harsh warehouse or logistics settings, we offer alternative Getac power accessories designed for mobile deployment. Contact us today to discuss power solutions that match your operational environment.
Is the Getac OHBLIPF00059 suitable for harsh outdoor and field environments?
Yes, this power adapter is designed to support Getac's rugged computing devices, which are engineered to operate in extreme environments including temperature fluctuations, vibration, and moisture exposure. The hard-wired installation method protects the connection from environmental contamination and accidental disconnection. Available from us as part of Getac's complete rugged power systems portfolio.
What makes the Getac GAA1U3 suitable for rugged environments?
As a Getac-manufactured power device, the GAA1U3 is built to complement the durability standards of the X500 rugged laptop line, designed to withstand demanding field conditions. The adapter is engineered with industrial-grade components to handle temperature fluctuations and operational stress typical in warehouse, logistics, and outdoor deployment scenarios. We offer this reliable power solution as part of our complete rugged computing lineup.
What makes the Getac GAA8U1 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The 230W power capacity and robust design make the GAA8U1 ideal for powering Getac rugged devices used in warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics workflows. The included US power cord ensures quick setup at distribution centers and mobile work sites.
What battery capacity does the TC53 have?
The TC5301-0T1K4B1000-NA comes with a 4680 mAh standard battery and features warm swap capability, allowing workers to replace batteries without powering down the device. This warm swap functionality minimizes downtime during extended shifts or multi-day operations. We offer this battery configuration to support continuous field operations in demanding environments.
What reader compatibility does SLS VIEW support?
SLS VIEW software is compatible with leading RFID reader platforms including Impinj R420, Impinj R700, Zebra FX7500, and Zebra FX9600 readers. This broad compatibility allows you to integrate SLS VIEW into existing RFID infrastructure or deploy new readers from these trusted manufacturers. Contact us today to discuss which reader configuration best fits your asset tracking requirements.
What environmental durability features does the CW-C4000 have?
The CW-C4000 features a dust- and water-resistant design engineered for high-duty-cycle commercial environments. Labels produced on this printer meet BS-5609 certification for durability, ensuring your printed labels withstand demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What biometric and security features does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 includes advanced biometric facial recognition technology for secure authentication and device access. This feature, combined with its multiple keypad options for customized data entry, provides both security and operational flexibility for your workforce. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security configurations available for your deployment.
What payment and ordering options does Barcodes Inc offer for this kit?
We offer the Zebra TC77-LKQ-KAO-ATT LKQ Kit as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss pricing, volume discounts, and deployment options tailored to your organization's needs.
What wireless connectivity options does the TC52X-HC provide?
The TC52X-HC offers comprehensive wireless connectivity with Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and Bluetooth 5.0 support. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication and data transfer in hospital and clinical environments where secure, fast connectivity is critical.
What remote management and security features does the ZQ630 Plus include?
The ZQ630 Plus is powered by Link-OS and Print DNA, offering comprehensive remote management through Printer Profile Manager Enterprise, Ethernet cradles for firmware updates, and integration with AirWatch, SOTI MobiControl, and Ivanti Avalanche device management systems. PrintSecure provides over 30 configurable security settings to protect data and block unauthorized access, while Printhead Diagnostics help prevent downtime.
What battery options are available for the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA comes standard with a 7000mAh battery designed to support extended shifts in warehouse and manufacturing operations. The device includes a vibrator for tactile feedback during scanning and data entry, enhancing user experience in noisy environments. We offer this model with standard battery configuration to meet typical operational requirements.
What scanning speed does the ProGlove M004-US achieve?
The ProGlove M004-US is a laser-class scanner capable of 2 scans per second, making it suitable for high-volume operations in warehouse and logistics environments where throughput is critical.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface help reduce training time?
The ZT231 features a 4.3" color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu design that makes operation straightforward for new users. The interface includes built-in wizards and helpful how-to videos accessible directly on the printer, allowing operators to make changes with the touch of a finger or even gloved hand. This reduces training time significantly compared to printers with complex button-based interfaces, which is critical in fast-paced warehouse operations.
Can I use the Zebra 23844-00-00R as a replacement power cord?
The Zebra 23844-00-00R is a grounded 3-prong AC line cord designed as a replacement or spare power device for compatible Zebra equipment. If you're replacing a damaged or worn cord, verify that your device originally used this connector type. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific model.
How many antenna ports does the Impinj R700 have and what connectivity options are available?
The R700 features 4 monostatic antenna ports with RP-TNC connectors for flexible multi-antenna configurations. It includes Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000 BASE-T) for fast network connectivity, 3 USB Type-A ports, 1 micro USB port, and optically isolated GPIO (3 outputs, 2 inputs) for peripheral integration.
What management and security features does the ZT231 offer for IT teams?
The ZT231 includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which allows you to configure, troubleshoot, and manage printers onsite or remotely via a web-based dashboard. PrintSecure, part of Print DNA, provides security features to identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, and detect events before they happen, protecting your printing infrastructure from cyber threats.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven keypad options to suit different data entry needs: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for your specific operational requirements.
Can the DS3678-DP read barcodes on screens and labels?
Yes, the DS3678-DP is designed to capture any 1D or 2D barcode displayed on a screen or printed on a label in practically any condition. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for logistics and warehouse operations where you need to scan both digital and physical barcodes.
What is included with the Honeywell 1470G2D-2-N purchase?
The 1470G2D-2-N is sold as a scanner-only unit without cables included. You'll need to source the appropriate USB cable separately to connect it to your point-of-sale system. Contact us today to discuss cable options and complete setup solutions available from us.
What software is included with HP ink cartridge products?
HP cartridges are supported by HP Printer Software, HP Update, and HP Photo Creations utilities that help manage print quality and cartridge monitoring. Additional software solutions like HP Connected and HP Device Experience (DXP) may be available depending on your specific printer model.
What ink cartridges work with the HP P2V27A printhead?
The HP P2V27A is designed to work with Original HP ink cartridges as part of an integrated system. HP inks are specifically formulated to maximize the life of HP printheads and ensure optimal print quality and reliability.
What type of printing technology does the HP P2V99A support?
The HP P2V99A is a thermal inkjet printhead used in HP's large format DesignJet printing systems. It is part of HP's thermal inkjet technology platform designed for professional graphics and technical printing applications.
What connectivity options does the HP 156P0AA Monitor provide?
While the HP 156P0AA is engineered for POS system integration, specific connectivity details are available in the product's technical documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to receive detailed specifications about display connections and interface options.
Can the HP 156N9AA Monitor be used in POS and retail environments?
Yes, the HP 156N9AA is specifically designed for POS and retail applications as a pole display monitor. Its multiple display options—including anti-glare variants and high-brightness touchscreen models with privacy screens—make it ideal for customer-facing retail environments, checkout counters, and warehouse management stations. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your retail or logistics operation.
What security features does the HP P51930-B21 Server include?
The HP P51930-B21 Server includes comprehensive security features such as Intel Identity Protection Technology (Intel IPT), HP Client Security Suite Gen 4, HP Sure Start Gen 4, and support for chassis padlocks and cable lock devices. These features protect critical business information and provide robust defense against security threats. Our team can help you implement the right security configuration for your organization.
What is the power consumption and form factor of this HP server?
The HP ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus is a 2U rack server with a single 800 W power supply. Its compact 2U density allows efficient deployment in standard server racks commonly found in distribution centers and warehouse IT infrastructure.
Can the RAM and storage be upgraded on the HP EliteBook 850 G7?
Yes, the HP EliteBook 850 G7 features customer-accessible and upgradeable memory slots. Both SODIMM slots support DDR4-2400 SDRAM for a maximum of 32 GB, and the M.2 SSD storage is also replaceable, allowing you to scale performance as your logistics needs grow. We offer upgrade services and can assist with configuration—contact us today.
What input devices and keyboard options are available?
This HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 comes equipped with an HP Premium Collaboration Keyboard that is spill-resistant with integrated drain, optional backlit keyboard, and DuraKeys technology for durability. The laptop also features a Precision Touchpad with multi-touch gesture support and an ambient light sensor for adaptive display brightness.
What makes the Fargo HDP8500 different from other desktop ID card printers?
The Fargo HDP8500 features HID's fifth-generation High Definition Printing engine with retransfer technology, delivering superior industrial-grade performance and reliability. The system is engineered with manufacturing excellence and includes a three-year hardware warranty, making it the ideal solution for unparalleled quality, performance, and security in credential issuance.
What additional security features does the Fargo 49302 offer beyond standard printing?
Beyond full-color printing and encoding, the Fargo 49302 can apply fluorescent printing and lamination in a single pass, adding multiple layers of security to your ID cards. These advanced features help prevent counterfeiting and tampering, making it ideal for high-security applications.
What lamination options does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes optional card lamination modules available for both single-sided and dual-sided (simultaneous) lamination. This allows organizations to add protective laminate layers to enhance card durability and security during the printing process.
What input and output options are available on the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 is available with optional dual card input hopper modules and a 200-card input hopper for high-volume operations. The printer includes a card output hopper and supports lamination modules for added security and durability of printed credentials.
What encoding capabilities does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports multiple encoding options including smart card encoding (both contact and contactless), magnetic stripe encoding, and secure credential personalization. These capabilities make it versatile for various government, enterprise, and service bureau ID programs.
What security features does the Fargo HDP8500 include?
The Fargo HDP8500 incorporates door and cartridge locks, a secure proprietary consumables system, and support for custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate. These features protect both the printer and the credential production process, making it suitable for high-security government and enterprise ID programs.
What security features does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes door and cartridge locks for secure operation, a proprietary consumables system, and support for custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate options. These features help protect against unauthorized access and ensure credential authenticity.
What optional modules can be added to the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports several optional modules including a dual card input hopper module, card lamination module for single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination, and a 200-card input hopper for increased capacity. Contact us today to discuss which modules best fit your credential issuance needs.
How durable are ID cards produced by the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with the most durable consumables, including clear and holographic overlaminate patches that provide higher card durability and longer life. An optional durable retransfer film provides even greater abrasion resistance, and secure printing and secure lamination features provide lasting protection from fraud.
What durability features does the Fargo HDP8500 include?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with durable consumables and supports clear and holographic overlaminate patches to provide higher card durability and longer life to ID credentials. An optional durable retransfer film provides even greater abrasion resistance, along with secure printing and secure lamination features for lasting protection from fraud.
Does the Fargo HDP8500 support card lamination?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 includes an optional card lamination module that supports both single-sided and dual-sided simultaneous lamination. This allows you to add protective overlaminate and custom secure holographic HDP Film directly during the card production process for enhanced durability and security.
How durable are cards printed on the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 is designed to work with the most durable consumables, including clear and holographic overlaminate patches that provide higher card durability and longer life to ID credentials. An optional durable retransfer film provides even greater abrasion resistance, making it ideal for ID cards that need to last in demanding environments.
What security features does the Fargo HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 incorporates door and cartridge locks for secure operation and features HID's proprietary secure consumables system to prevent unauthorized ribbon and film use. It also supports custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate options for enhanced card security and anti-counterfeiting measures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore security configurations available from us.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of an ID card?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer with a flattener, enabling simultaneous dual-sided printing and lamination capabilities for comprehensive ID card personalization.
What diagnostic tools are available for the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility with Color Assist spot-color matching software. This tool helps ensure consistent print quality and simplifies troubleshooting and maintenance operations.
Can the Fargo HDP8500 print on both sides of ID cards?
Yes, the Fargo HDP8500 is a dual-sided printer capable of printing on both sides of ID cards. It also features an optional card lamination module available for single-sided or dual-sided (simultaneous) lamination.
Can the HDP5600 handle lamination, and what are the specifications?
Yes, the HDP5600 is available with a card lamination module that supports single-sided or dual-sided simultaneous lamination. When combined with the lamination module, the complete system dimensions are 18.9˝H x 18.7˝W x 9.2˝D and weighs 20 lbs, making it an all-in-one solution for secure ID production.
What card sizes and thicknesses does the Fargo HDP6600 accept?
The Fargo HDP6600 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375˝L x 2.125˝W) and CR-79 adhesive back cards, with a print area of 3.36˝L x 2.11˝W for edge-to-edge printing. The printer supports card thicknesses from .009˝ to .040˝ (9 mil to 40 mil), accommodating most standard PVC and polyester credential formats.
What software is included with the Fargo DTC1250e?
The DTC1250e comes with Asureid Solo Software, which provides an intuitive platform for designing and printing ID cards. This software is integrated into the system we offer to streamline your card production workflow.
What software comes with the Fargo DTC1250e bundle?
The bundle includes Asure ID software, which provides professional ID card design and management capabilities. Combined with the application package (AP), you have a complete software solution to design, manage, and print your ID cards efficiently. Contact us today for details on software features and licensing.
What encoding technologies does the DTC4500e support?
The DTC4500e supports field-upgradable encoding modules for magnetic stripe, proximity, contact, and contactless technology cards such as iCLASS® for access control and other applications. This flexibility allows you to scale security features as your organization's needs evolve.
What is PolyGuard overlaminate and why is it used?
PolyGuard is a protective overlaminate film that adds durability and security to ID cards. The 1.0 mil thickness provides a protective layer that helps shield printed information and embedded security features from wear, moisture, and tampering. This makes it ideal for ID cards that need extended lifespan and enhanced security.
Is the Fargo 078207 laminate clear or does it have a finish?
The Fargo 078207 is a clear overlaminate, meaning it maintains the visual appearance and color accuracy of your printed ID cards while providing protective coverage. This clear finish is ideal for applications where card design and image quality must remain unaltered.
How durable is the Fargo 82320 card for long-term use?
The Fargo 82320 UltraCard III has a long-standing reputation for consistent quality in construction, providing maximum durability, flexibility, and extended card life. The 100% PVC composition delivers optimal resolution print quality while maintaining card integrity through regular use. We recommend UltraCard products as the first choice for non-technology cards across Fargo and other brand card printers due to their proven durability.
What card sizes and thicknesses work with the Fargo 84900 ribbon?
The Fargo 84900 Standard Clear Film is designed for use with CR-80 standard card format (3.375" L x 2.125" W / 85.6 mm L x 54 mm W) and works with card thicknesses from .030" (30 mil) to .040" (40 mil). These specifications apply to all HDP6600 and HDP6600 XE ribbon and film consumables. Contact us today if you have non-standard card requirements.
Where can I purchase the Fargo 94640 ID Card Printer?
We offer the Fargo 94640 as part of our comprehensive selection of Fargo printers and ID card printing solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing for this model.
What card input and output capacity does the HDP8500 have?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes a 200-card input hopper as its base configuration. The printer also features a dual card input hopper module option for expanded capacity, allowing for high-volume production runs without frequent reloading.
Is the CW-C4000 suitable for demanding warehouse and commercial environments?
Yes, the CW-C4000 features a compact, robust design that is dust- and water-resistant for high-duty-cycle environments. It is engineered by Epson for demanding applications and backed by industry-leading service and support, making it ideal for commercial use in warehouses and smaller workspaces.
Is the CW-C4000 suitable for harsh warehouse or manufacturing environments?
The CW-C4000 features a compact, robust design that is dust- and water-resistant, making it ideal for high-duty-cycle commercial environments and smaller workspaces. Its durable construction is engineered by Epson for demanding applications and is backed by industry-leading service and support. Contact us today for guidance on environmental specifications for your specific use case.
What media types and sizes can the TM-L90 Plus handle?
The printer handles media ranging from 2 mil to 8 mil thickness depending on media type, with paper width options of 40mm or 80mm and a maximum paper diameter of 4" (102mm). It supports continuous printing on liner labels as well as receipts and tickets, offering flexibility for diverse labeling applications.
What type of printing does the Colorworks C3500 support?
The Epson Colorworks C3500 is a color label and receipt printer designed for professional labeling and receipt applications. The C33S020577 black cartridge is one component of this system's color printing capability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full range of cartridges and supplies for this printer.
Can I use the C33S020582 cartridge for label and receipt printing?
Yes, the Epson C33S020582 is designed for use with the Epson Colorworks C3500, which is a receipt and label color printer. This cartridge supports high-quality color printing for labels, receipts, and other color print applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
What applications is the Colorworks C3500 with this cartridge best suited for?
The Epson Colorworks C3500 with the C33S020583 yellow cartridge is ideal for printing color labels and receipts in retail, logistics, and warehouse environments. The C3500 delivers professional-quality color output for product labeling, shipping labels, and point-of-sale receipts.
What does the RAILS employee discount package include?
The Epson C31C412A7991-RAILS edition includes the complete printer package with power supply and comes with special RAILS employee discount pricing. Contact us today to learn more about RAILS program benefits and how to take advantage of these exclusive savings on thermal label printing solutions.
Is the Epson TM-T20IV suitable for small retail spaces?
Yes, the Epson TM-T20IV features a compact design with modern aesthetics and a small footprint of 5.51" x 7.83" x 5.75", weighing only 3.75 lb. Its space-efficient form factor makes it ideal for any workspace, from small boutiques to busy retail counters.
What interface does the TM-U220A use for connectivity?
The TM-U220A connects via USB interface to PC systems. Please note that interface cables are sold separately, so contact us today to ensure you have all necessary connectivity components for your setup.
What interface does the Epson C31C513A8911 TM-U220A use?
The TM-U220A uses a USB interface for connectivity. The printer comes with a US power supply included, though interface cables are sold separately, so verify you have the appropriate cables for your system before ordering.
How does the TM-U675 compare to the earlier TM-U375 model?
The TM-U675 builds upon the strengths of the popular TM-U375 with enhanced capabilities, including higher print speed (5.14 lps vs. 3.5 lps), greater column capacity (up to 60 columns for validation vs. 40 columns), and support for larger slip and validation media. These improvements deliver better performance and flexibility for modern retail and banking operations.
What paper sizes and thicknesses does the TM-U675 support?
The TM-U675 supports receipt/journal paper at 82.5 ± 0.5 mm diameter with thickness of 0.06–0.085 mm per sheet (total roll thickness 0.2 mm or less), slip media ranging 70–148 mm wide by 150–210 mm long at 0.09–0.12 mm thickness, and validation media 148–150 mm wide by 70–210 mm long. This flexibility makes it suitable for diverse retail and banking printing needs.
What paper sizes and thicknesses does the TM-U675 support?
The TM-U675 accommodates receipt paper with a diameter of 83mm and thickness of 0.06–0.085mm per sheet (total roll thickness 0.2mm or less). For slips and validation documents, it supports paper ranging from 70–210mm in length with thickness between 0.09–0.12mm per sheet, providing flexibility across multiple document types.
Is the Epson TM-U220II suitable for kitchen environments?
Yes, the TM-U220II is specifically designed for kitchens and high-volume environments, with durable construction built to withstand heat, grease, and continuous operation. Its robust design makes it an excellent choice for food service locations and demanding POS applications.
Can I use the C13T52L520 cartridge for both labels and receipts?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L520 matte black cartridge is designed for use in Epson receipt and label printers, making it suitable for both applications. This versatility makes it an efficient choice for logistics and warehouse operations that require both labeling and receipt printing capabilities.
Is the Epson TM-T20IV suitable for compact workspaces?
Yes, the Epson TM-T20IV features a compact and modern design with dimensions of 5.51" x 7.83" x 5.75" and weighs only 3.75 lb, making it ideal for space-constrained POS counters, kiosks, and retail environments. Its small footprint doesn't compromise on performance or reliability.
Can I purchase the Epson C13T52L120 cartridge from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Epson C13T52L120 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive inventory of Epson printer supplies and AIDC consumables. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check stock and place your order.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L320 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive selection of Epson supplies and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cartridge or contact us today for volume pricing and availability.
Why should I order this cartridge from Barcodes Inc?
We offer genuine Epson ink cartridges with the reliability and support you need for your label and receipt printing operations. Our team ensures you receive authentic products backed by manufacturer specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order the Epson C33S020581 and other supplies for your Colorworks C3500.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L220 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive inventory of Epson supplies and AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing and delivery options.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L420 InkJet Cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supply selection. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order, or contact us today for bulk purchasing options and support.
Can I use the Epson PS490 ribbon for multipart forms and receipts?
The Epson TM-U295, which uses the PS490 ribbon, is designed to handle receipt printing applications including impact dot matrix printing. Contact us today to confirm the PS490's suitability for your specific multipart form requirements.
Is the Epson DM-D70 suitable for modern POS systems?
Yes, the Epson DM-D70 is designed as a contemporary POS customer display solution that integrates into today's retail and hospitality environments. Its color LCD technology and flexible orientation support modern checkout workflows and customer engagement strategies.
Is the Epson TM-T20IV suitable for small spaces?
Absolutely. The Epson TM-T20IV features a compact design with dimensions of 5.51" x 7.83" x 5.75" and weighs only 3.75 lb, making it ideal for retail counters, kiosks, and other space-constrained environments. Its modern aesthetics and small footprint integrate seamlessly into any workspace without sacrificing performance.
What warranty and support does the Elo 2202L Touchscreen Monitor include?
The Elo 2202L is backed by a comprehensive three-year warranty, providing peace of mind for your business investment. Contact us today to learn more about warranty coverage and support options available from Barcodes Inc.
What are the power and environmental benefits of this open-frame touchscreen?
The Elo 2294L features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional displays. This design reduces operational costs and cooling requirements, making it cost-effective for OEMs and systems integrators.
What mounting options and physical design does this touchscreen offer?
The Elo 1991L features a slim, compact open-frame design with zero-bezel construction and flush mount capability, making it ideal for tight integration into kiosks and industrial systems. We include flush mount brackets with screws for easy installation, and the narrow outside dimensions accommodate space-constrained applications.
How does the LED backlight benefit the Elo 1093L design?
The state-of-the-art LED backlight enables a slim, compact design with narrow outside dimensions while reducing power consumption and heat generation compared to traditional backlighting. This energy-efficient technology delivers outstanding image clarity and light transmission while maintaining the display's durability.
What is included in the box when ordering the Elo E327914?
The package includes HDMI cable (Part# E538507), VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote (Part# E483757), touch USB cable (Part# E546861), side-mount brackets with screws (Part# E530432), quick install guide, and documentation. The display does not include a power brick.
What is included in the box when purchasing the Elo E328883?
The Elo 2094L comes complete with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote control, USB touch cable, quick install guide, side-mount brackets with screws, and documentation including the EEI label and Japan Class-B information sheet. Everything you need for installation and operation is included—no separate power brick is required.
What are the memory and storage specifications for the Elo E607093?
The Elo I-Series 3 comes standard with 8GB or 16GB DDR5 memory that is expandable up to 32GB maximum using two SO-DIMM slots. Storage options include 128GB or 256GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD. Contact us today to configure the right memory and storage combination for your workload requirements.
What warranty and support does the Elo E351806 2402L come with?
The Elo 2402L is backed by a three-year warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for commercial deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and our technical support services for your specific application needs.
What warranty and compliance certifications does the Elo 1291L have?
The Elo 1291L includes a 3-year warranty and meets RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance standards for worldwide deployment. These certifications ensure the product meets strict environmental and safety requirements for regulated industries and global markets.
What is included in the box with the Elo E334530?
The Elo 1590L ships with an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote, USB touch cable, quick install guide, L-shaped side mount brackets with screws, and regulatory documentation including an EEI label and Japan Class-B information sheet. The display does not include a power brick, allowing for flexible power integration into your system.
What warranty and support does the Elo E334726 include?
The Elo E334726 comes with a 3-year warranty, demonstrating Elo's confidence in the product's reliability and durability. We offer this touchscreen with comprehensive support available through our team at barcodesinc.com to assist with installation and ongoing technical needs.
What warranty and compliance standards does the Elo 1990L meet?
The Elo 1990L includes a 3-year warranty and complies with RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE environmental standards for worldwide deployment. This ensures long-term support and adherence to global regulatory requirements for commercial and industrial use.
What is included in the box and what warranty does this touchscreen come with?
The package includes HDMI and VGA cables, a touch USB cable, an RJ45 OSD remote control, side-mount brackets with screws, a quick install guide, and regulatory documentation. The Elo 1991L comes with a 3-year warranty and is RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliant.
What warranty and support does the Elo E351388 include?
The Elo 1902L is backed by a three-year warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for this professional-grade interactive solution. We offer this touchscreen monitor with full technical support to ensure reliable business operations.
Is the Elo 5503L built for continuous commercial use?
The Elo 5503L features a sleek, slim design specifically built to withstand the rigors of continuous commercial use in demanding environments. Its durable construction and professional-grade LCD panel ensure reliable performance in high-traffic public access locations.
What is included in the box with the Elo E326738?
The Elo 1590L package includes an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote, touch USB cable, quick install guide, side-mount brackets with screws, EEI label, and Japan Class-B TM information sheet. The display does not include a power brick.
What is the display resolution and aspect ratio of the Elo 2094L?
The Elo 2094L delivers 1920 x 1080 resolution with a 16:9 aspect ratio and supports 16.7 million colors for vibrant, clear imagery. With 225 nits typical brightness and a 3000:1 contrast ratio, it provides excellent visibility across commercial and industrial applications.
What mounting options does the Elo E330817 provide?
The Elo 1990L features a zero-bezel, flush mount design with included flush mount brackets and screws for secure installation. This compact design with narrow outside dimensions makes it ideal for space-constrained kiosk and industrial automation environments.
What is the display resolution and color capability of the Elo 1991L?
The Elo E326541 delivers 1280 x 1024 SXGA resolution in a 5:4 aspect ratio with 16.7 million colors and 200 nits brightness (typical). The 1000:1 contrast ratio (typical) ensures vivid images and excellent visibility in commercial environments.
What is included in the box when purchasing the Elo E330225?
The Elo E330225 package includes an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote control, touch USB cable, quick install guide, flush mount brackets with screws, and regulatory documentation. Everything needed for installation and operation is provided—no power brick is required.
What warranty and support does the Elo E326347 include?
The Elo E326347 comes with a 3-year warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for your investment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed warranty terms and our technical support options to ensure your touchscreen deployment is fully protected.
What are the display specifications for brightness and contrast on the Elo 1291L?
The Elo 1291L delivers 405 nits brightness (typical) with IntelliTouch and a 1500:1 contrast ratio, providing excellent image clarity and visibility in various lighting conditions. The LED backlight technology ensures energy-efficient operation while maintaining superior display quality.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Elo E326154?
The Elo 1590L comes with a 3-year warranty, providing peace of mind for your kiosk and industrial automation investments. Contact us today to discuss warranty coverage details and our technical support options to ensure your touchscreen deployment runs smoothly from installation through years of operation.
Is the Elo E328700 energy-efficient?
Yes, the Elo E328700 features a state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight that uses less electricity to operate and generates less heat compared to traditional backlighting. This efficiency, combined with its slim design and narrow outside dimensions, makes it cost-effective for commercial deployments.
What makes the Elo 1590L energy-efficient compared to older displays?
The Elo 1590L uses state-of-the-art, energy-saving LED backlight technology that consumes less electricity and generates less heat than traditional backlighting. This slim, compact design reduces power consumption while maintaining vivid image quality with 16.2 million colors and a 700:1 contrast ratio.
What mounting options are available for the Elo 1004LS?
The Elo 1004LS is VESA-compatible (75mm), allowing flexible installation on walls, stands, or poles. Its ultra-thin design and narrow border with edge-to-edge glass make it ideal for space-constrained applications where a modern, minimalistic aesthetic is important.
Does the Elo 0704LS offer eye-comfort features for extended use?
Yes, the Elo 0704LS includes TÜV Rheinland-certified low blue light and flicker-free technology to enhance user comfort during prolonged use. These features help reduce eye strain, making the monitor suitable for environments where staff or customers interact with the display for extended periods. Available from us with a 3-year warranty to ensure long-term reliability.
What print technology does the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 use?
The Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 is available as a portable barcode printer supporting both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing technologies. This flexibility allows you to choose between cost-effective direct thermal labels or durable thermal transfer options based on your labeling needs.
What is the battery life of the Panasonic FZ-G2?
The FZ-G2 delivers a maximum battery run time of 18.50 hours on a single charge, providing extended operation for full-shift field work without requiring frequent recharging. Contact us today to discuss battery options and configurations available from us.
What industries or use cases benefit from the FZ-VFP551W fingerprint security module?
The FZ-VFP551W is ideal for warehouse management, logistics, and supply chain operations where device security and user authentication are essential. It enables secure access to sensitive inventory data, prevents unauthorized device use, and ensures accountability in multi-user environments. Available from us as part of comprehensive security solutions for rugged mobile computing deployments.
Does the WV-CR1S support network connectivity and remote monitoring?
Yes, network-capable models within the WV-CR1S series support 10Base-T/100Base-TX Ethernet connectivity via RJ-45 connectors. These models include TCP/IP, HTTP, FTP, SMTP, and DHCP protocol support, enabling remote monitoring and alarm notifications via email. We offer complete WV-CR1S systems configured for networked surveillance—contact us today for integration support.
What storage and memory options are available for the Toughbook 40?
The Panasonic Toughbook 40 comes standard with 16GB of RAM but supports configurations up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage. This scalability ensures the laptop can handle resource-intensive applications and large datasets common in warehouse management and logistics operations. We offer multiple SKUs with different memory and storage combinations—contact us today for pricing and availability.
What storage options are available for the FZ-G1U6-01VM?
This model comes with a 256GB solid state drive (SSD) as standard, providing fast, reliable storage without moving parts. The SSD includes integrated heaters to maintain performance across temperature extremes.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive?
We offer the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU Drive as part of our extensive inventory of Panasonic components and upgrades. Our team can help you source this drive along with any compatible accessories or installation support you may need. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing and availability.
What are the maximum print dimensions for the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T supports a maximum print width of 4.25 inches (108 mm), with maximum print lengths of 190 inches (4826 mm) at 203 dpi and 85 inches (2159 mm) at 300 dpi. These specifications accommodate a wide variety of label and tag sizes for retail, logistics, and manufacturing applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific label size requirements.
How does the ZT510 compare to its predecessor, the Zebra 105SLPlus?
The ZT510 builds on the proven design and durability legacy of the 105SLPlus while adding advanced management and monitoring capabilities through Link-OS technology. It delivers next-generation print performance at exceptional value, providing 24/7 reliability and longevity while maintaining the cost-effective positioning that makes it ideal for budget-conscious operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the ZT510 meets your specific operational needs.
What makes the ZT231 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The ZT231 is designed for order picking, packing, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling in transportation and logistics environments. Its compact 17" L x 9.5" W footprint with bi-fold door design saves workspace, while the 4.3" full-color touchscreen with intuitive menu and helpful how-to videos reduces operator training time—critical for high-volume warehouse operations.
Do I need to purchase a dock separately for the VM1A?
Yes, the dock is sold separately for the VM1A-L0N-1A1A20F. We offer the compatible dock (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE) which enables the smart dock feature that allows quick vehicle-to-vehicle transfers. Contact us today to order the dock along with your terminal.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400 series?
The MC9400 series offers multiple keypad configurations to meet different operational needs, including the 53-key standard keypad featured on the MC9401. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for your specific data entry requirements. Contact us today to explore all available keypad options for your deployment.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra MC9401?
The MC9401 comes with a standard 7000mAh battery. Zebra designed this capacity to support extended shifts in warehouse and logistics operations. For specific battery life details under your operational conditions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance.
What keypad and display options are available on the MC9400 series?
The MC9400 series offers multiple keypad options to customize for various data entry needs, including the 53 Key VT configuration available on the MC9401 model. The device features a 4.3-inch display with vibrator feedback for tactile confirmation in noisy warehouse environments. Contact us today for details on all available keypad and configuration options.
Is the IDP Smart-31D easy to maintain and operate?
Yes, the IDP Smart-31D is designed with an intuitive, user-friendly interface that gets your printing program operational quickly. The printer features an LED button for straightforward operation and uses IDP's drop-in ribbon cartridges that can be changed in seconds. Its compact design leaves a small footprint, making it ideal for any desktop configuration.
Can I purchase the Zebra 74783 ribbon in bulk?
Absolutely. We offer the Zebra 74783 ribbon in a 6-box cartridge pack, which is ideal for warehouses, laboratories, and logistics operations with consistent printing demands. Contact us today for volume pricing and availability.
Does the Zebra ZT200 Series have a compact design for tight warehouse spaces?
Yes, the ZT200 Series features an innovative, space-saving design with a streamlined footprint that fits perfectly in tight spaces without sacrificing functionality. Available in two construction options—the ZT220 with a high-impact polymer case and the ZT230 with a metal frame—both are built to withstand light industrial environments.
Does the NCR 7169 support MICR check printing, and what is its accuracy?
Yes, the NCR 7169 is designed for reliable check handling with 99.9% MICR (Magnetic Ink Character Recognition) read accuracy, making it suitable for retail environments that need to process checks at the checkout. This high accuracy helps ensure smooth transaction processing and reduces payment errors.
What form factors are available for the Trimble Juno T41?
The Trimble Juno T41 is available in multiple form factors including the T41 C, CG, CS, X, XG, XS, M (military), XGS, CR, XR, and XGR models. Each configuration offers different capabilities to meet specific operational requirements.
Can I print single cards on demand with the Enduro 3E Duo?
Yes, the Magicard Enduro 3E Duo is designed for both batch and single-card printing. It features a 100-card input hopper and 30-card output hopper for batch operations, plus a dedicated single-card feeder on the front for convenient one-off prints and on-demand badge creation.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400 series?
The MC9400 series offers multiple keypad configurations including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250 emulation, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options. The MC9401-0G1M6GSS-NA specifically includes a 53-key 5250 emulation keypad for legacy system compatibility. Contact us today to select the keypad layout that best fits your operational needs.
What input and security features does the SP55 include?
The Datacard SP55 comes with standard card input capabilities and offers a high-capacity 200-card input hopper as an optional upgrade. For enhanced security, you can add an input hopper lock to secure your card stock and a Kensington lock to secure the printer to your workstation desktop.
What user-friendly features does the Fargo HDP600-LC include?
The Fargo HDP600-LC is designed for ease of use with several standard features: color-coded supplies for fast loading, an automatic card cleaning mechanism, and an informative LCD panel that guides operators on which buttons to press, when to load supplies, and provides real-time progress updates on print jobs.
Is the IDP Smart-31S easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the IDP Smart-31S was designed with an intuitive, user-friendly interface and straightforward LED button operation to get your printing program up and running quickly. The printer features drop-in ribbon cartridges that change in seconds, and its compact chassis has a small footprint that fits easily on any desktop configuration. We've engineered this printer for simplicity so your team can focus on credential production rather than complex maintenance.
What processor and memory specifications does the CW45 have?
The CW45 is powered by a Qualcomm QCS4290/QCM4290 octa-core processor running at 2.0GHz, with 6 GB DDR4X RAM and 64 GB UFS Flash storage. This configuration ensures reliable performance and simplified deployment on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the SE58 imager provide?
The SE58 imager delivers reliable barcode scanning performance across a wide range of distances and lighting conditions, supporting the high-volume data capture demands of warehousing and manufacturing environments. This advanced imaging technology is integrated into the MC9401-0G1R6DSS-NA to ensure accurate, error-proof scanning operations. Contact us today for detailed scanning range specifications and performance benchmarks.
What are the imaging specifications of the DS4608-HC?
The DS4608-HC is equipped with a 1280 x 800 pixel image sensor that delivers fast and accurate barcode scanning. It supports graphics format export as Bitmap, JPEG, or TIFF, providing flexibility for integration with healthcare information systems.
What barcode types can the Granit XP 1991iXLR read?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes with high accuracy, even when codes are damaged or low-quality. This versatility ensures your warehouse can handle various labeling standards without compatibility issues.
How do I configure and manage the Zebra SB2000?
The SB2000 comes pre-configured in MPact mode and can be customized using the MPact mode application, which allows you to adjust beacon transmit power, transmit interval, operating mode, and other settings. Configuration and management are also supported through Zebra's SDK and MPACT toolbox, enabling straightforward setup and ongoing management of your beacon deployment.
How long can I store the Zebra 800033-848 ribbon before using it?
When stored under proper conditions, the Zebra 800033-848 dye-sublimation ribbon typically has a shelf life of up to one year. Ribbons stored longer than one year or in improper conditions may not print optimally and can result in costly reprinting and maintenance. We guarantee our ribbons are stored properly and always fresh.
What operating system does the Zebra ET40-HC run and can it be upgraded?
The Zebra ET40-HC ships with Android 11 and is upgradeable to Android 14, ensuring long-term software support and access to the latest features and security updates. This flexibility allows healthcare organizations to keep their tablets current with evolving clinical application requirements.
What is the operating temperature range for the Granit 2105iSR?
The Granit 2105iSR operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F), making it suitable for cold storage facilities, outdoor logistics operations, and heated manufacturing environments. This wide temperature range ensures consistent performance across diverse warehouse conditions.
What command languages does the PD43c support for easy migration?
The PD43c provides comprehensive command language support, including ZSim2, which is a fast, friendly, and complete ZPL-II emulation. This makes upgrading from another printer brand significantly simpler and reduces migration complexity.
What software and driver compatibility does the PM45C support?
We offer the PM45C with compatibility for leading label design software including BarTender and Nicelabel, as well as operational intelligence platforms like SOTI Connect and Teklynx Labelview. The printer also supports multiple drivers including CUPS Driver for Linux, InterDriver for Windows, and certified device types for SAP integration.
Is the Memor 11 suitable for enterprise security requirements?
Yes, the Memor 11 is certified as an Android Enterprise Recommended device with Android 11, delivering fortified security and privacy settings plus Google Mobile Services. This enterprise-ready certification ensures robust security features and long-term support for mission-critical logistics and warehouse operations.
What media types can I use with the SATO CG212 Ribbon?
The SATO CG212 printer accommodates both roll and fanfold media formats in face-in or face-out configurations when using thermal transfer ribbons like the SATO CG212 Ribbon. Media width ranges from 0.87" to 4.21" (22 to 107 mm), allowing flexibility for various barcode label sizes. We offer ribbons compatible with these media specifications—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.
What security features does the Getac UX10 G5 include?
The tablet features a 5MP front-facing Windows Hello face-authentication camera for secure biometric login and data protection. Combined with Windows 11 Pro, it provides enterprise-grade security suitable for sensitive field operations and compliance requirements.
What security features are included in the Aruba 570 Series Access Points?
The 570 Series includes advanced security with WPA3 and Enhanced Open encryption standards, protecting your wireless network against modern threats. These security capabilities ensure robust protection for your outdoor deployments while maintaining compliance with current security best practices.
What protection does the Memor 17 HC offer against water, dust, and drops?
The Memor 17 HC is rated IP65 and IP68 for water and dust protection, and features a 6-inch Corning Gorilla Glass 7 display for exceptional durability against scratches and impacts. The device can withstand multiple 1.5-meter drops with a rubber boot, protecting against accidental damage in busy hospital environments.
Is the Lenovo Flex5 a 2-in-1 convertible laptop?
Yes, the Lenovo Flex5 14IAU features a sleek 2-in-1 design that offers flexible computing experiences. The touch-enabled display and versatile form factor make it perfect for productivity and entertainment on the go, allowing you to use it in multiple modes.
What should I know about ordering and using original HP supplies?
We offer genuine HP original toner cartridges like the CE320A to ensure quality and performance. HP recommends that the number of printed pages per month be within the stated range for your device for optimum performance, based on factors including supplies replacement intervals and device life. We're here to help you order the right supplies for your operation.
What operating systems support printing with HP CF401A cartridges?
HP LaserJet printers using the CF401A cartridge support a wide range of operating systems including Windows Client OS (32/64 bit), Windows 10, Windows 8, Windows 7, macOS Sierra v10.12 and newer, iOS, and Android. Driver support and compatibility details are available at hp.com/support.
What printing speeds can I expect with HP Q1404B paper?
HP receipt and label printers compatible with this paper type can achieve printing speeds up to 38 lines per second (130 mm/s) with direct thermal printing at 203 DPI. Contact us today for specific performance details based on your HP equipment configuration.
What input and output capacity does the HP Q7992A provide?
The HP Q7992A features a 100-sheet multi-purpose tray and a 550-sheet input tray 2, with optional 550-sheet trays and a 2,000-sheet high-capacity tray available for expanded capacity. The device has a 500-sheet output bin and supports up to 500 sheets of standard labels in legal size. Maximum copy capacity is up to 9,999 copies per job.
Can I purchase HP W2102A cartridges in bulk for my warehouse operation?
Yes, we offer HP W2102A cartridges and can support bulk purchasing for warehouse and logistics operations. Our team can help you establish supply agreements and manage inventory for your printing needs. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options.
What is the model number for this HP magenta toner cartridge?
The model number is HP W2103A, part of the 210A toner cartridge series. This designation helps you identify the correct cartridge for your LaserJet printer and ensures you order the right replacement. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.
What media sizes and types does the HP C0F22A support?
The HP C0F22A supports a wide variety of media including US Letter, A4, A3, A5, envelopes (C5, C6, DL, #10, Monarch), index cards, photo paper, and specialty media with tear-off tabs. It also features automatic duplex printing for two-sided output on supported media sizes.
Can I use the HP T0B28A cartridge in a high-volume warehouse printing environment?
Yes, the HP T0B28A high-yield magenta cartridge is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring consistent, high-volume output. Its 16,000-page yield reduces cartridge replacement frequency, helping minimize downtime in busy printing environments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and supply solutions for your warehouse.
What are the power consumption specifications for the HP F9K16A?
The HP F9K16A operates with minimal power consumption at 0.06 watts in off mode, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watts in sleep mode, making it energy-efficient for continuous warehouse and office environments. The device requires standard input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC at 50/60 Hz, ensuring compatibility with most global power systems.
What connectivity options are available with HP printers that use this paper?
HP printers compatible with CR668A paper support multiple connectivity options including WiFi, WiFi Direct, and Web Services for flexible printing solutions. These connectivity features enable integration into modern warehouse and logistics management systems. Contact us today to learn which HP printer models best suit your connectivity requirements.
What is the copy speed and resolution of HP devices using the C9370A cartridge?
HP printers compatible with this cartridge deliver copy speeds up to 56 cpm (copies per minute) for both black and color on A4 paper, with a maximum copy resolution of 600 x 600 dpi. The devices support advanced copying features including two-sided copying, scalability, image adjustments, and job storage for up to 9,999 copies. Contact us today for deployment recommendations based on your warehouse volume needs.
Does the HP C9371A cartridge support wireless printing and mobile connectivity?
Yes, HP inkjet systems using the C9371A cartridge support WiFi, WiFi Direct, and Web Services connectivity for flexible printing options. Compatible devices include iPhone 4 and later, iPad 4th generation and later, iPad mini, iPad Air, iPod 5G with iOS 7 or later, and Android devices running 4.0.3 or later. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about wireless printing capabilities and mobile device compatibility.
What file formats can HP printers using this cartridge print?
HP inkjet systems compatible with the C8842A cartridge support printing from multiple file formats including PDF, PostScript, and standard print-ready files (.prn, .pcl, .cht). The specific formats supported depend on your printer model's capabilities and driver configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm supported formats for your device.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU drive?
We offer the Panasonic JS980256GBSSDU drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of storage solutions and laptop upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing and technical support.
What type of applications is the Panasonic JS985256GBUPG Drive suitable for?
The JS985256GBUPG is engineered for use in Panasonic rugged laptop systems, making it ideal for warehouse management, logistics operations, and field-based computing environments where durability and reliability are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible Panasonic rugged systems.
What is the model number for this Panasonic SSD drive?
The model number is JS980256GBSSD, which indicates this is a 256GB solid state drive specifically configured for the Panasonic JS-980 platform. This designation helps ensure you receive the correct compatible component for your system. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us with any technical questions about this drive.
What wireless and connectivity options does the FZ-55 provide?
The FZ-55 is equipped with blazing fast Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for seamless warehouse network integration and real-time data synchronization. The laptop runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit with enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles, making IT deployment straightforward across your logistics infrastructure. We offer this model with comprehensive support for your mobile computing needs.
Do I need to purchase additional components separately for this wireless solution?
Yes, you will need to purchase an AC power supply separately, as it is not included with this package. Additionally, while a 4FF SIM card is optional for cellular connectivity through the R1900 Router, it must be purchased separately if needed.
What certifications does the Ubiquiti UBB-US hold?
The UBB-US carries CE, FCC, and IC certifications, confirming compliance with international electromagnetic and safety standards. These certifications ensure the device meets regulatory requirements for deployment across multiple regions.
Does the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH support surge protection?
Yes, the POE-24-24W-G-WH includes 4kV surge immunity for both differential and common mode protection, helping safeguard your network equipment from electrical transients and power surges.
What operating temperature range is the UVC-G4-PRO-3 rated for?
The UVC-G4-PRO-3 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -30°C to 70°C (-22°F to 158°F) with humidity tolerance of 20-90% non-condensing, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor deployments across diverse climate conditions. Contact us today to ensure proper placement for your specific environment.
What advanced switching features does the EdgeSwitch support?
The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features including MSTP/RSTP/STP, VLAN and Private VLAN support, Link Aggregation (802.3ad bonding), DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping, and MAC filtering. It also includes security features like ACL-based firewall, zone-based firewall, and 802.1X authentication.
What level of ESD and EMP protection does this transceiver module provide?
The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 includes robust ESD/EMP protection rated at ±16kV in air and ±12kV contact, protecting your network infrastructure from electrostatic discharge and electromagnetic interference.
Can the UDM-US be used with UniFi Video cameras and surveillance systems?
The UniFi Dream Machine is part of Ubiquiti's broader UniFi ecosystem, which integrates with UniFi Video cameras and recorders for comprehensive network and surveillance management. We offer compatible UniFi Video products that work seamlessly with UDM deployments for integrated security solutions.
What are the operating temperature and humidity specifications for the USW-16-POE?
The USW-16-POE operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -5 to 45°C (23 to 113°F) and humidity levels of 5 to 95% noncondensing. These environmental specifications make it suitable for deployment in various warehouse, logistics, and office environments.
What management capabilities does the USW-24-POE offer?
The USW-24-POE is a fully managed switch that supports both out-of-band management via RJ45 serial port and in-band Ethernet management. It integrates with the UniFi Controller software, enabling intuitive device configuration, monitoring, and centralized multi-site management from a single interface.
What makes the AF-11-DUP-H suitable for long-range point-to-point links?
The AF-11-DUP-H supports Ubiquiti's airFiber 11 platform, which features INVICTUS 2 custom silicon and proprietary radio architecture specifically designed for long-distance outdoor wireless applications. This combination delivers superior performance and long-range capability for carrier backhaul and enterprise building-to-building links.
What power specifications does the HORN-5-45 require?
The HORN-5-45 operates on 24V passive Power over Ethernet (PoE) with a 0.5A Gigabit PoE adapter and draws a maximum of 8.5W during operation. This efficient power design simplifies deployment by allowing single-cable installation for both power and data connectivity.
Is the Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 suitable for high-availability UniFi deployments?
Yes, the Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 is specifically designed as a 10 GBE WAN switch for linking shadow mode high availability UniFi systems. This makes it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics network environments where redundancy and failover capability are essential. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Ubiquiti Networks product lineup—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about integrating it into your infrastructure.
What environmental conditions can this concrete cover protect against?
The concrete cover is designed for outdoor environments where Ubiquiti access points operate. Ubiquiti access points are built to operate in temperatures ranging from -30 to 75°C (-22 to 167°F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing. The concrete skin provides additional protection in harsh outdoor installations.
Does the Ubiquiti POE-54V-80W provide surge protection?
Yes, this injector includes 4kV surge immunity for both difference and common mode protection, safeguarding connected network equipment from electrical surges and transient voltage spikes.
What operating conditions should I consider when installing this PoE injector?
The POE-24-24W-G is designed to operate in standard indoor environments. For specific environmental operating ranges such as temperature and humidity limits, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to review the complete technical specifications, as these details ensure optimal performance in your deployment.
What programming languages and drivers does the XD5-43DEK support?
The XD5-43DEK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, BPL-E™, and Smart Switch Programming Language. It also offers Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus a comprehensive suite of SDKs for custom application development. This broad compatibility ensures easy integration into existing warehouse management and logistics systems.
What ribbon capacity does the XT3-40DWP support?
The XT3-40DWP supports ribbon widths from 40 to 110 mm with a maximum ribbon length of 450 meters, reducing changeover frequency and downtime in high-volume printing environments. This large capacity helps maximize productivity during extended printing runs.
What connectivity options does the SLP-DL410CG provide?
The SLP-DL410CG features USB connectivity, allowing straightforward integration into your warehouse management systems and point-of-sale environments. This wired connection ensures reliable, high-speed data transfer for demanding printing workflows. Contact us today for guidance on network integration and compatibility with your existing infrastructure.
What software drivers and SDKs are available for the SPP-R310?
We offer comprehensive driver and SDK support including Windows Driver, OPOS Driver, JPOS Driver, and Linux CUPS Driver for traditional systems. For mobile development, iOS SDK, Android SDK, Windows SDK, and Symbian SDK are available, ensuring broad compatibility across your technology stack.
What media widths are compatible with the Bixolon SRP-350PLUSVK?
The SRP-350PLUSVK supports 80mm media width as standard, with an optional 58mm configuration available to meet different receipt format requirements. This flexibility allows you to choose the paper width that best fits your business needs and customer preferences.
Can the Bixolon XD3-40DK be programmed with custom commands?
Yes, the XD3-40DK offers customization through Bixolon's own command language as well as other leading programming languages, making it easy to integrate with your existing systems and workflows. This programming flexibility allows you to tailor label formats and printer behavior to your specific operational needs.
Is the Bixolon XD3-40 suitable for compact warehouse environments?
The XD3-40 is designed with a compact form factor that combines powerful printing capability with reliability in a space-efficient package. Its small footprint makes it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where desk or counter space is limited.
Does the TSP100III require additional software development to integrate with existing systems?
No, the TSP100III is fully compatible with its previous TSP100 version and requires no additional integration or development. This backward compatibility makes it an easy upgrade path for existing installations, and the straightforward connectivity options ensure quick deployment. Contact us today for integration support with your specific POS system.
What power supply does the MP292 require?
The MP292 operates on 24V +5% and requires a separate power supply, which is sold separately. The compatible power supply part number is PS60-L-24A, available from us to complete your system setup.
What are the key improvements of the TSP700II over the original TSP700?
The TSP700II builds on the industry success of the TSP700 with a new double resolution mode that increases graphic sharpness, an improved sleeker design with an extended top cover, and enhanced internal dampening channels for better protection and quieter operation. These upgrades make it the best single-station printer option for modern retail establishments.
What makes the Star TSP743II different from portable receipt printers?
Unlike portable wireless or iPad-compatible receipt printers, the Star TSP743II is a stationary thermal printer designed for fixed point-of-sale installations. Its 9.84 ips print speed and 71-column capacity make it ideal for high-volume retail and hospitality operations requiring fast, reliable receipt printing at a counter or checkout station.
Does the Star TSP847II come with an interface cable?
The interface cable for the TSP847II is sold separately and will need to be purchased based on your connectivity requirements. Contact us today to identify the correct cable for your USB or WebPRNT installation.
Does the Star 39569360 power device work with magnetic stripe readers?
Yes, the compatible Star portable printers equipped with this power device include built-in magnetic stripe reader functionality. This makes them suitable for applications requiring both barcode printing and payment card or ID card reading in field service environments.
What is the print speed of the Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R?
The Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R prints at 4 inches per second, delivering efficient label production for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. This speed balances productivity with print quality for barcode and label applications. Contact us today for deployment guidance on this industrial-grade printer.
How many rolls come in each case?
Each case of the Toshiba B8530120AW6F contains 5 rolls of ribbon. This bulk packaging helps reduce reordering frequency and is designed to support high-volume barcode printing operations in warehouses and distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options.
Is the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon compatible with all thermal printers?
The Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon is specifically designed for Toshiba thermal barcode printers. We recommend verifying your printer model with our team to ensure compatibility before ordering. Contact us today to confirm the right ribbon for your equipment.
How does the Toshiba TFC200UC compare to previous toner generations?
While specific predecessor comparisons are not detailed in the product specifications, Toshiba's manufacturing philosophy emphasizes continuous innovation and improvement in their toner formulations. The TFC200UC represents current-generation technology with a 33,600-page yield optimized for modern e-STUDIO multifunction systems. We recommend contacting our team for detailed performance comparisons with your current supplies.
What are ideal use cases for the Tattoo RW rewritable card printer?
The Tattoo RW is perfect for loyalty programs that display bonus points and special offers, corporate visitor badges with updatable details, and any application requiring temporary or frequently changing card data. The ability to rewrite cards up to 500 times makes it an environmentally sustainable and cost-effective solution for dynamic badge and loyalty card programs.
What software is included with the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS?
The Evolis ZN1H00HSRS comes with a CardPresso XXS Lite software license included. This design software enables you to create and manage ID card designs for printing and production workflows.
Is the Evolis R3011 ribbon suitable for high-volume ID card production?
Yes, the Evolis R3011 is designed for ID card production environments where consistent quality and reliable output are required. With a 200-card yield per ribbon, it supports ongoing production needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to order bulk quantities or contact us for volume pricing.
Can I use the Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon with older Evolis printer models?
The Evolis R5F002AAA ribbon is specifically designed for Evolis Zenius and Primacy printers. If you operate an older Evolis model, we recommend contacting us today to identify the correct ribbon cartridge for your equipment and avoid compatibility issues.
Can I purchase the Evolis R5F008AAA ribbon directly from your inventory?
Yes, we offer the Evolis R5F008AAA ID card ribbon in stock. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this supply, or contact us today for bulk pricing and delivery options for your Primacy printer system.
Why should I choose genuine Evolis ribbons like the R2F010NAA over alternatives?
Genuine Evolis ribbons are engineered specifically for Evolis printers and deliver consistent print quality, reliable performance, and optimal yield per roll. Using authentic Evolis supplies like the R2F010NAA ensures your printer operates at peak efficiency and maintains print quality standards.
Is the RCT023NAA a replacement ribbon for older Evolis models?
The RCT023NAA is a current-generation ribbon designed for Evolis Primacy and Zenius printers. If you're upgrading from an older Evolis system, contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing equipment and identify the correct replacement ribbon for your model.
What color are the Evolis C4101 blank plastic ID cards?
The Evolis C4101 cards are yellow, providing a distinctive base color for ID card designs. The yellow PVC material is suitable for custom printing and personalization using compatible EDIKIO printer systems available from us.
What are the typical use cases for the Evolis KC200 duplex kiosk printer?
The Evolis KC200 duplex kiosk printer with encoders is designed for high-volume ID card production in government agencies, enterprises, educational institutions, and service centers. Its integrated design with magnetic and Crazy Writer encoding supports government IDs, employee badges, student cards, and access control applications. We provide this model to organizations requiring reliable, self-contained card issuance systems.
What thickness are the Evolis C2501 ID cards?
The Evolis C2501 plastic ID cards are manufactured at 30mil thickness, which is a standard gauge for durable identification cards used in corporate, government, and industrial applications. This thickness provides a balance between durability and cost-effectiveness for high-volume card production.
What color options are available for the Evolis C4001 card?
The Evolis C4001 is available in white. The card's even surface ensures vivid color printing and well-defined graphics regardless of your design requirements.
Can the Unitech MS852 read QR codes and 2D barcodes?
Yes, the Unitech MS852 is equipped with a 2D area imager that can read both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D formats including QR codes. This makes it ideal for modern inventory and logistics operations that require multi-format barcode scanning capability.
What is the IP rating of the Unitech MS852 scanner?
The Unitech MS852 has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water spray. This level of environmental protection makes it suitable for general warehouse and retail environments, though it is not designed for heavy-duty or extreme outdoor conditions.
What are the display specifications of the RT112 tablet?
The RT112 features a 10.1-inch LCD display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 450 nits brightness, protected by Gorilla® Glass. The display is compatible with glove and wet touch, making it practical for warehouse workers wearing protective equipment or working in wet conditions.
How long does the battery last on the RT112 tablet?
The RT112 is equipped with a removable 8800mAh battery designed for extended usage throughout the workday. The removable design allows users to swap batteries in the field for continuous operation without downtime.
Does the Jabra Biz 2300 support programmable buttons for workflow efficiency?
Yes, the Jabra Biz 2300 includes 2 programmable buttons that increase user efficiency by supporting applications like the Jabra Contact Center Agent App for Cisco Finesse and Push-To-Talk functionality. This allows your team to customize the headset for their specific workflows and communication needs.
What audio control features are available on the headset?
The Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo provides intuitive on-device audio controls including answer/end call, reject call, mute microphone, volume control, and track control for music playback. An integrated busylight on the microphone box acts as a visual 'do not disturb' signal to colleagues, and the headset is voice assistant enabled for hands-free operation with Alexa, Siri®, and Google Assistant™.
Is the Datacard CR805 a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Datacard CR805 is a dual-sided retransfer printer, allowing you to print on both sides of the card in a single pass. Retransfer technology provides superior image quality, durability, and the ability to print edge-to-edge on cards of varying thicknesses and materials.
What connectivity options does the Datacard 512648-007 support?
The printer supports both USB 2.0 and Ethernet 10/100 Base-T bi-directional networking connectivity. This dual connectivity approach allows you to integrate the printer into your existing IT infrastructure, whether through direct USB connection or networked deployment across your facility.
What connectivity options are available on Datacard SR-series printers?
Datacard SR-series printers feature USB 2.0 connectivity and Ethernet 10/100 Base-T bi-directional networking, with support for Microsoft Windows 2000, XP, and Windows Vista operating systems. You can install up to seven printers per PC using the included print driver. Contact us today for integration assistance with your network infrastructure.
What are the primary use cases for the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S?
The NETGEAR APM408F-10000S is designed for data networking applications requiring high-speed optical fiber connectivity. It is well-suited for enterprise data centers, server clusters, and network backbone upgrades where 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance is essential. Contact us today to discuss how this adapter can support your networking infrastructure.
What is the power consumption and PoE budget of the XSM4316PB?
The NETGEAR XSM4316PB consumes 610W of total power and provides a 500W PoE budget for connected devices. This substantial PoE allocation allows you to power multiple network devices simultaneously, such as wireless access points, IP phones, and surveillance cameras, reducing the need for separate power infrastructure.
Is the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES certified for security compliance?
Yes, the device carries Common Criteria EAL3+ Certification, meeting enterprise-grade security requirements for network management and data protection in professional deployments.
Is the UTM9S-100NAS suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS is a robust data networking device that can support the connectivity and security requirements of warehouse and logistics environments. Its gigabit ethernet ports and threat management capabilities make it suitable for organizations managing complex network infrastructures in these sectors.
What accessibility features are available on this Microsoft tablet?
The Microsoft Surface Pro X is compatible with the Surface Adaptive Kit and Microsoft Adaptive Accessories, and includes Windows Accessibility Features built-in. These options make the device accessible to users with varying needs and abilities.
How long is the battery life on the Microsoft ZIN-00019?
This Copilot+ PC laptop delivers up to 20 hours of battery runtime, providing extended productivity for warehouse managers and logistics professionals working throughout the day without frequent charging.
How long does the battery last on this Microsoft Surface laptop?
The Microsoft ZDT-00019 provides up to 20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for full-shift warehouse operations and mobile logistics work without requiring frequent charging.
How long does the battery last on the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand entire work days of continuous use. This extended battery life ensures you can complete full shifts in warehouse and logistics environments without needing frequent recharges.
What color options are available for the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 is available in five different color options, allowing you to choose a scanner that fits your workplace style and environment needs. This variety makes it easy to integrate the scanner into different operational zones or team assignments.
What color options are available for the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 comes in five color options to match different workplace styles and environment needs. This variety allows you to select a scanner that fits your facility's branding or operational requirements.
What notifications does the SocketScan S740 provide during operation?
The SocketScan S740 includes indicator lights for battery status, Bluetooth connectivity, and scanning notifications. These intuitive visual indicators help your team quickly confirm successful scans and monitor device connectivity and power levels without interrupting workflow.
What makes the Socket Mobile DuraScan D740 suitable for outdoor use?
The DuraScan D740 was specifically designed for strong applications in warehouses, outdoor distribution, and industrial manufacturing conditions. Its high durable exterior, IP54-rated casting that resists dust and water splashes, and highly visible LED aimer make it reliable for outdoor and harsh industrial environments.
Can the SocketScan S730 scan hard-to-reach barcodes?
Yes, the laser scanning technology on the SocketScan S730 is specifically designed to scan hard-to-reach places and barcodes. This capability makes it versatile for various warehouse jobs where barcodes may be positioned in difficult-to-access locations on shelves, pallets, or inventory.
What environmental conditions can the FR80 operate in?
The FR80 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5% and 95% (non-condensing). This wide operating range makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and retail environments, from climate-controlled facilities to areas with temperature fluctuations.
What security features does the HE750YMCKS ribbon provide?
The HE750YMCKS includes a Secure Holokote Panel, which is an integrated security feature that helps protect against card counterfeiting and unauthorized duplication. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring enhanced security on their ID cards.
What display capabilities does the M268-U32-00-WWA offer?
The terminal features a 128 x 64 pixel graphical LCD display with backlighting that supports 8 lines x 21 characters, providing clear on-screen prompts and transaction information to both merchants and customers.
What noise reduction features does the CS500 XD headset include?
The Poly CS500 XD Series features a noise-canceling microphone that significantly reduces background noise interruptions, providing clearer conversation quality in busy office environments. Additionally, all models include SoundGuard hearing protection technology that protects against sound levels above 118 dBA, ensuring user safety during extended use.
What makes the RP457C portable and easy to use?
The RP457C features a small overhang on top of the device for increased stability and easy portability, along with an auto-adjustable clamp that securely attaches to virtually any mobile device. It includes LED and beep indicators for battery and reader status, and a bi-directional, 3-track card reader with long guide-length ensuring maximum read performance.
What industries or applications is the CradlePoint 3002063 best suited for?
The CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics operations, and IT procurement teams managing inventory tracking and asset management. Its RFID and BLE beacon capabilities make it suitable for automated identification, real-time location tracking, and supply chain visibility applications.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 supports seven different keypad configurations—29-key, 34-key, 43-key, 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, and 58-key—allowing you to customize the device for your specific data entry needs and workflow requirements. This flexibility ensures your team can work efficiently regardless of the application. Contact us today to select the optimal keypad configuration for your operation.
How long does the battery last on the MC9401, and what power options are available?
The MC9401 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational time. An optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery is available that can locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on battery. We offer both standard and enhanced battery options to match your deployment requirements—contact us today for availability.
How does the MC9400 compare to the previous MC9300 series?
The MC9400 represents a significant upgrade with 2.5x more processing power from the latest Qualcomm platform, enhanced Wi-Fi 6E and 5G connectivity, and the advanced SE58 imager with extended scanning range. Despite these improvements, the MC9400 maintains full backward compatibility with all MC9300 accessories, eliminating the need for costly replacements during migration. Available from us with complete technical support to ensure a smooth transition from your existing devices.
How many labels come in each box, and what is the roll configuration?
Each box contains 6 rolls of Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels, with 1,000 labels per roll, providing 6,000 total labels per box. This configuration is standard for high-volume operations in warehouses and distribution centers. The 1-inch core diameter is compatible with most thermal label printer models available from us.
Are Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels suitable for outdoor or shipping applications?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for outdoor applications or environments with prolonged sunlight exposure, as direct thermal labels fade when exposed to UV light and heat. For shipping, receiving, and outdoor applications, we recommend the Zebra Z-Select 4000T thermal transfer label, which offers superior durability and fade resistance. Contact us today to discuss the best label solution for your specific use case.
How does the ECO button help reduce printing costs?
The PC42E-T's ECO button activates economy mode, which effectively minimizes label wastage and reduces calibration waiting time during printing operations. This feature is particularly valuable for mid-volume printing environments where material costs and operational efficiency directly impact profitability. We can help you optimize your printer settings to maximize cost savings while maintaining print quality.
What camera specifications does the CW45 include?
The CW45 is equipped with dual cameras—an 8MP front-facing camera and a 13MP side-facing camera—enabling versatile image capture for barcode scanning, documentation, and workflow verification. The multi-directional camera setup supports various operational workflows without requiring device repositioning. We offer the CW45 fully configured and ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The CN85 is equipped with a 5800 mAh battery with integrated diagnostics that provides reliable power throughout a full work shift. The smart battery technology ensures consistent performance and helps eliminate downtime during your operations.
What memory and storage capacity does the VM1A include?
The VM1A comes standard with 4GB RAM and 32GB Flash storage, providing ample capacity for running multiple applications and storing data in demanding warehouse operations. This configuration supports smooth performance for barcode scanning, inventory management, and real-time logistics applications.
Is the VM1A suitable for cold storage or freezer environments?
While the standard VM1A is designed for indoor capacitive touchscreen operation, Honeywell offers field-replaceable front panel options that allow conversion between standard-temperature and freezer-ready units. Contact us today to discuss whether a freezer-rated configuration is available for your specific cold chain requirements.
What security features does the PM45A include?
The PM45A features a common software platform managed by Honeywell Cyber Security that provides security updates throughout the entire printer lifecycle, protecting your investment and ensuring compliance with evolving security standards. The printer's architecture supports secure M2M and IoT applications, making it suitable for sensitive supply chain operations.
What accessories are included and what do I need to purchase separately?
The CW45-X0N-AND10SG comes pre-loaded with Device Client Pack (1-year DCP term license), includes a mount and comfort pad for ergonomic wear. However, the arm strap and charger are required and sold separately, allowing you to customize your setup based on your specific operational needs. We offer compatible accessories available from us to complete your mobile computer deployment.
What are the ribbon core size options for the PC42E-T?
The PC42E-T supports flexible ribbon core sizes of 0.5 inch and 1 inch, allowing you to choose the configuration that best fits your operational needs and label volume requirements. The intuitive design makes it easy to switch between these core sizes without tools or complicated adjustments.
What is included with the Honeywell 1991iXLR scanner purchase?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR comes as a scanner-only package and includes a vibrator for operational feedback and a smart battery for wireless operation. Additional accessories and charging solutions are available separately to customize your setup based on your specific operational needs. Contact us today to discuss the complete package options and accessories available from us.
How durable is the Honeywell CT30 XP in harsh warehouse conditions?
The CT30 XP is built for durability with an IP67 rating, meaning it's fully protected against dust and can withstand submersion in up to 1 meter of water for 30 minutes. Its rugged design, warm-swap battery capability, and USB 3.0 Type-C OTG port make it reliable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations. We offer this enterprise-grade device to organizations requiring ultra-reliable data access in challenging environments.
How much memory and storage does this vehicle-mounted terminal have?
The Honeywell VM1A comes standard with 4GB RAM and 32GB internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for warehouse management applications and data processing. This configuration balances performance with the computing demands of real-time inventory and logistics operations.
How much memory and processing power does the CT60 have?
The Honeywell CT60 is equipped with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, powered by a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor. This configuration delivers sufficient performance for running enterprise applications and handling real-time data processing tasks in the field. Contact us today for configuration options that match your specific application requirements.
Is the PC42E-T compatible with previous Honeywell printer models?
Yes, the PC42E-T ensures compatibility with previous models, which safeguards your initial investments in existing Honeywell printer infrastructure. This backward compatibility makes upgrading your printing fleet straightforward while protecting your technology investments.
What are the processor and memory specifications of the EDA10A?
The EDA10A features a 2.2GHz 8-core processor with 8GB of RAM and 128GB of internal storage, providing sufficient performance for enterprise mobile applications and data processing. This configuration supports Android 12 with Google Mobile Services (GMS), ensuring compatibility with a wide range of business applications. Available from us, the EDA10A delivers the processing power needed for demanding warehouse management and logistics tasks.
What camera capabilities does the Honeywell CT30 XP include?
The CT30 XP is equipped with dual cameras featuring 8MP and 13MP options, enabling barcode scanning, documentation, and image capture for various business applications. These cameras support FlexRange FR technology for enhanced scanning flexibility across different distances and angles.
Is the Honeywell CT30 XP suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the CT30 XP is built for demanding industrial environments including warehouses and logistics operations, with its rugged IP67-rated design, advanced scanning engine, and comprehensive connectivity options. The device's lightweight design, combined with its durability and ability to handle disinfectants, makes it versatile across healthcare, warehouse management, and supply chain applications.
What are the memory and storage specifications of the VM1A?
The Honeywell VM1A-L0N-1A3A20F includes 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data processing in warehouse operations. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and local data caching for improved performance in high-volume picking and loading scenarios.
What connectivity options does the RT10W provide?
The RT10W offers multiple connectivity options including 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi, 4G LTE for cellular connectivity, and Bluetooth 5.0. We also offer Wi-Fi-only configurations if 4G connectivity isn't required for your operations, giving you flexibility to choose the right solution for your warehouse environment.
How durable is the Honeywell CT60 for field use?
The CT60 is engineered to withstand drops of up to 2.4 meters (8 feet) and features a rugged, long-lasting form factor designed for maximum uptime and productivity in demanding field conditions. Built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, it combines enterprise-grade durability with reliable performance to minimize downtime in your operations.
What are the key specifications of the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power supply?
The Honeywell 3013-1453-001 is a power cord assembly measuring 1.5 meters in length with US electrical connectors, designed specifically for Honeywell's PC42E-T thermal printer line. This OEM power device meets Honeywell's quality and safety standards for reliable operation in demanding logistics and warehouse environments. We offer complete technical specifications and support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed documentation.
What makes the VM1A suitable for challenging forklift environments?
The VM1A is engineered as a rugged vehicle-mounted data terminal specifically designed to withstand the demanding conditions of forklift operations, including vibration, shock, and environmental stress. Its smart dock design allows operators to quickly transfer the computer between vehicles without downtime, maximizing fleet efficiency. The durable construction and field-replaceable components reduce repair time and extend operational uptime in high-impact warehouse environments.
What memory and storage configurations are available?
The VM1A is available with 4GB RAM and 32GB internal storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data processing in vehicle-mounted scenarios. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and reliable performance for warehouse management and logistics applications.
What keypad options are available for the EDA61K?
We offer the EDA61K with both 34-key numeric and 47-key alpha-numeric keypad options, allowing you to choose the configuration that best matches your warehouse workflow requirements. The lightweight, ergonomically balanced design minimizes user fatigue regardless of which keypad option you select.
What makes the Honeywell PX6i Ribbon Unwind Assembly important for label printing operations?
The Ribbon Unwind Assembly is critical for proper label media handling, ensuring consistent ribbon tension and accurate label advancement during printing. A functioning unwind assembly directly impacts print quality, label alignment, and overall printer reliability in warehouse and logistics environments. Maintaining this component helps prevent costly printing errors and operational delays.
What connectivity options does the CT40 XP mobile computer offer?
The CT40 XP provides Wi-Fi/WWAN 4G connectivity, Bluetooth 5.0, and a second BLE beacon for device location services. It also supports seamless integration with both Honeywell-connected applications and third-party applications such as MDM, Push to Talk, and VoIP software to maximize efficiency across your enterprise.
What memory and storage specifications does the VM1A have?
The Honeywell VM1A comes with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data processing in vehicle-mounted scenarios. This configuration balances performance with the durability requirements of forklift and warehouse operations.
What warranty does the Honeywell 1400g include?
The Honeywell 1400g comes with a 5-year factory warranty, demonstrating Honeywell's confidence in the quality and reliability of this area imaging scanner. This extended coverage provides peace of mind for your enterprise investment.
What accessories are included with the Honeywell PM65A?
The Honeywell PM65A comes equipped with a rewinder, label taken sensor, and fixed hanger for convenient label handling and workspace integration. These included accessories, combined with the US power cord, provide a complete out-of-the-box solution for industrial label printing operations.
What features help ensure my scanner stays charged during operation?
The SUPCAP-SCN11WC includes two independently configurable recharge alerts that notify operators when the scanner needs to return to its charging base. These alerts prevent unexpected downtime by reminding users to dock their devices before power is depleted, maintaining continuous workflow throughout your warehouse operations.
What are the durability specifications of the CW45 device that this charger supports?
The Honeywell CW45 rugged wearable computer meets IP65 and IP67 standards for durability and resistance to moisture and particles, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. The CW45-EB-UVN-0 Homebase Charger is engineered to support this enterprise-grade durability with reliable charging performance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the HNMPE32c48t8?
We offer a comprehensive 5-year warranty with the Honeywell HNMPE32c48t8, providing extended coverage for this enterprise-grade NVR. Contact us today to discuss warranty options, support packages, and how we can help you deploy this system in your facility.
What memory and storage does the VM1A provide?
The VM1A comes with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for most warehouse management applications and data processing tasks. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and local data caching for offline operations in forklift environments.
What are the memory and storage specifications of this model?
The VM1A-L0N-1A4B20F is configured with 4GB RAM and 32GB internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for most warehouse management and inventory applications. This configuration balances performance with cost-effectiveness for typical forklift operation scenarios.
What connectivity options are available on the CK65?
The CK65 offers comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi and Bluetooth support, enabling seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile peripherals. The device also features a durable custom I/O connector compatible with CK3 accessories for flexible deployment options.
What ribbon core sizes does the PC42E-T support?
The PC42E-T supports flexible ribbon core sizing with the ability to easily switch between 0.5 inch and 1 inch ribbon cores. This versatility allows you to accommodate different ribbon types and quantities based on your specific printing volume requirements.
Can the Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC be used with multiple Honeywell mobile computer models?
The MBL-HDST-USBC is designed for Honeywell mobile computers equipped with USB-C ports and push-to-talk capability support. Compatibility varies by device model and software configuration, so we recommend verifying your specific device before purchasing. Contact us today and our team can help ensure you select the right headset for your Honeywell mobile computer setup.
Is the PC45 suitable for rugged warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the PC45 is built with enterprise-level ruggedness specifically designed to tackle rapidly changing everyday work environments found in warehouses and logistics operations. It combines durable construction with reliable connectivity to maintain consistent performance in demanding settings.
Is the Honeywell 1991iXLR still available for purchase?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR is currently discontinued, but we maintain inventory of compatible alternatives and may have remaining stock available. Our team can help you find the best replacement scanner that meets your warehouse scanning requirements. Contact us today to discuss your options and find the right solution for your operation.
What barcode types can the HF811 read?
The HF811 supports a comprehensive range of barcode symbologies for industrial applications. For a complete listing of all supported barcode types, visit www.honeywellaidc.com/symbologies to verify compatibility with your specific barcoding standards.
How does this service contract support our network uptime requirements?
The 8x5xNBD service level ensures your Transport Node Controller issues receive priority attention during business hours with next business day hardware replacement, minimizing downtime for critical network operations. For logistics and warehouse environments where network reliability directly impacts operations, this contract provides the support structure needed to maintain continuous connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your uptime requirements with our team.
What encryption and security standards does the Firepower 9000 Series support?
The Firepower 9000 Series modules support industry-standard encryption protocols including AES 256-bit encryption and SHA-256 hashing for secure VPN communications and data protection. These cryptographic standards ensure compliance with enterprise security policies and regulatory requirements for sensitive network traffic. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide detailed security specification documentation for your compliance review.
What security features are available on the Nexus 9500 platform with this linecard?
The Nexus 9500 platform provides comprehensive security including ingress and egress ACLs with Layer 3-4 matching, VLAN-based ACLs (VACLs), port-based ACLs (PACLs), and ACLs on virtual terminals (VTYs). The platform supports standard and extended ACLs for IPv4, ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic filtering. These security features are available across all ports on the N9K-X97160YC-EX linecard.
What uplink options does the Catalyst 3650-24PS provide for network backbone connectivity?
The Cisco WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF includes 4 SFP-based uplink ports that support fiber optic connections, enabling high-speed backbone connectivity to core switches and redundant network paths. These SFP slots support Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules for flexible fiber uplink configurations. Contact us today to discuss SFP transceiver options compatible with your network infrastructure.
Can I use the WS-X45-SUP7-E-RF to upgrade an existing Catalyst 4500 installation?
The WS-X45-SUP7-E supervisor engine can be used in Catalyst 4500 E-Series chassis to replace or upgrade existing supervisor modules, enabling you to maintain and refresh your network infrastructure. As a refurbished unit, it provides a cost-effective alternative to new equipment while maintaining full compatibility with your existing line cards and deployment. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific Catalyst 4500 chassis model.
What are the key differences between AC and DC power supply models in the PWR-RGD series?
The PWR-RGD series offers both AC/DC and DC-only variants to accommodate different power infrastructure needs. The AC/DC models like the PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF provide versatility with dual input support, while DC-only models are optimized for environments with dedicated DC power systems, allowing you to choose based on your facility's power architecture.
What redundancy options are available for Firepower 4000 Series power supplies?
The Firepower 4000 Series supports dual power supply configurations for high-availability deployments, allowing you to install multiple power modules for redundancy. Both AC (FPR4K-PWR-AC-1100=) and DC (FPR4K-PWR-DC-950=) options are available from us. Contact us today to discuss redundant power architectures for your security infrastructure.
What operating and storage temperature ranges does the Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC support?
The Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC operates reliably in environments ranging from 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C) and can be stored at temperatures between -40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C). It also supports relative humidity levels from 5 to 90% non-condensing during both operating and non-operating conditions, and operates at altitudes up to 10,000 ft (3000 meters). These specifications ensure the power supply functions across diverse data center and network environments.
What data rates and channel configurations does this model support?
The AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 supports 802.11n with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps using 40 MHz channels in the 5 GHz band and 20 MHz channels in the 2.4 GHz band. It includes packet aggregation capabilities (A-MPDU and A-MSDU) and Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC) for optimized performance across dual bands.
How does the 2100W AC power supply compare to the 3200W model?
We offer both the C9400-PWR-2100AC= (2100W) and C9400-PWR-3200AC= (3200W) options for Catalyst 9400 deployments. The 3200W model provides higher power capacity for configurations requiring greater power headroom and redundancy. Contact us today to determine which power supply capacity best matches your network infrastructure requirements.
What audio codecs and voice quality features are included?
The Cisco CP-860-K9= supports multiple professional-grade audio codecs including G.711 (A-law and µ-law), G.726 (32 kbps), G.729AB, and G.722 wideband audio for superior call clarity. Advanced voice quality features include adaptive jitter buffer, frame loss concealment, voice activity detection (VAD) with silence suppression, and adjustable audio frame rates per packet. These technologies ensure consistent, high-quality voice communications even in challenging network conditions.
What motion detection and alerting features does the Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 offer?
The camera includes configurable motion detection with event notifications that can be sent via email or logged to monitoring software alarm systems. It also supports JPEG snapshot capture at multiple resolutions sent to FTP servers, enabling real-time security alerts and documented evidence for incident investigation.
How many EtherChannels can the N9K-C9372TX support?
The N9K-C9372TX supports up to 24 EtherChannels in normal mode, with each EtherChannel capable of aggregating up to 24 ports for load balancing and link redundancy. This extensive EtherChannel support enables sophisticated traffic distribution and high-availability network designs. Contact us today for architecture recommendations tailored to your network topology.
Can I use the QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M with Cisco switches and routers that have QSFP ports?
The QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M is designed for compatibility with Cisco network devices that feature QSFP ports, including switches, routers, and network interface cards. Before deployment, verify that your specific Cisco equipment supports QSFP breakout functionality and is compatible with 40G-to-4x10G configurations. We recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your exact hardware models.
How does the Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum support remote and hybrid work environments?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P is purpose-built for modern work environments, offering video conferencing, voice capabilities, and collaboration features that support both in-office and remote workers. The device integrates with Webex platforms to enable consistent communication experiences across distributed teams. Available from us, this system helps organizations maintain productivity and connection regardless of work location.
What is included in the package when purchasing the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
The Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9 package includes the communication system unit, a power cord or adapter, a quick start guide, and a mounting kit for flexible installation options. This comprehensive package contents ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment in your facility. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for ordering and detailed setup assistance.
Can I use the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C as a replacement part?
Yes, the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C is available from us as a genuine Cisco spare part for the Webex Desk Hub Dock, making it suitable for replacement or expansion of your existing Cisco 730 setup. We stock authentic Cisco components to ensure you receive OEM-quality parts that maintain your system's reliability and performance.
What management and monitoring capabilities does this Cisco service contract support?
The Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO enables access to enterprise-class management applications for configuration, compliance tracking, and security monitoring across your communication systems. These tools provide visibility into network changes, regulatory compliance, and operational health of your Webex Room infrastructure. We can help you implement these management solutions as part of your service contract benefits.
Can I purchase a Cisco service contract after my equipment warranty expires?
Yes, Cisco service contracts can typically be purchased as extended coverage options after the standard manufacturer warranty period ends. This helps protect your investment and ensure continued support for your communication infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss service contract options for your existing Cisco Webex Codec Pro equipment.
What is the difference between SNTC 8x5 and other Cisco support levels?
SNTC 8x5 support provides coverage during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, weekdays only), making it cost-effective for organizations with typical office operations. Other Cisco support levels may offer 24x7 coverage or extended response times depending on your business needs. We offer multiple Cisco service contract options, so contact us today to find the right support level for your Webex Desk Pro systems.
What are the differences between Cisco essential service contracts and advanced service contracts?
Essential service contracts typically provide standard support with business-hour response times (8x5), while advanced contracts offer extended coverage including 24x7 support and on-site service options. The specific terms vary by equipment type and contract tier. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare current Cisco service contract options that best fit your operational needs.
What is included in a Cisco communication systems service contract?
Cisco service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, software updates, and maintenance services to minimize downtime on your communication infrastructure. The specific inclusions vary by contract model, so we recommend discussing your support requirements with our team to select the appropriate coverage level.
How do I determine the correct Cisco service contract for my equipment?
The correct service contract depends on your specific Cisco equipment model, desired support level (such as 8x5xNBD or 24x7x4), and coverage duration. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help match your equipment to the appropriate SmartNet contract to ensure you have the right protection. Contact us today with your equipment details, and we'll recommend the best service contract option for your needs.
Can I purchase this service contract for multiple Cisco Codec Pro devices?
Yes, service contracts can typically be purchased for individual devices or as part of larger deployments across your organization. The specific licensing model depends on your Cisco agreement and the number of codec systems you're protecting. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and multi-device service contract options for your enterprise communication infrastructure.
What should I consider when purchasing a Cisco service contract?
When selecting a service contract, consider your equipment model, required support level, and coverage duration. We recommend matching the contract code to your exact device to ensure proper coverage. Our team can help you identify the right service contract for your Cisco communication systems—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for personalized guidance.
What are the benefits of purchasing a Cisco service contract for video conferencing systems?
A Cisco service contract provides proactive support, maintenance, and protection for your video conferencing infrastructure, minimizing downtime and ensuring optimal performance. Service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, and software updates to keep your communication systems current and secure. We can help you select the right service contract to match your organization's uptime requirements and budget.
How does a Cisco service contract support business continuity?
Service contracts ensure your video conferencing and communication systems receive priority support, scheduled maintenance, and rapid hardware replacement when needed, reducing unplanned downtime. This is critical for organizations that rely on Webex Room systems for daily collaboration and client communications. We offer Cisco service contracts that align with your business continuity requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific needs.
Can I purchase this Cisco service contract separately from the hardware?
Yes, the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO service contract is available as a standalone purchase to add coverage to existing Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems. This flexibility allows organizations to upgrade protection for deployed systems at any time. Contact us today to discuss service contract options and coverage terms for your Cisco communication systems.
Is the Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell 0JWC5 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where cloud-based inventory management, barcode scanning, and data entry are primary tasks. Its compact 11.6-inch form factor, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, and Chrome OS security make it ideal for mobile workers who need reliable access to web-based logistics applications. We offer this Chromebook as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse management—contact us today to discuss integration with your existing barcode scanning and inventory systems.
How much storage does the Dell P1FNF include?
The Dell P1FNF comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application loading for warehouse and logistics software. The solid-state drive ensures reliable performance in mobile environments where traditional hard drives may be more susceptible to failure from vibration and impact. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore upgrade options if your operations require additional storage capacity.
What connectivity options does the Dell J05WM offer?
The Dell Latitude 7340 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN standard connectivity, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. For detailed specifications on additional ports and expansion options, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific connectivity requirements.
What is the warranty coverage for the Dell 400-BDVW drive?
Dell provides comprehensive warranty coverage for the 400-BDVW drive as part of their standard hardware warranty program. The specific warranty terms depend on your system configuration and purchase agreement. Contact us today for detailed warranty information and coverage options available from us.
How durable is the Dell Latitude 5450 for mobile workforce use?
The Dell Latitude 5450 is designed for durability with a magnesium chassis, impact-resistant protective front glass, and cable lock slots for physical security. It weighs approximately 3.99 kg with the 6-cell battery, making it portable for field operations while maintaining structural integrity. We offer this model as part of our rugged and mobile computing solutions for logistics and warehouse professionals.
How does the touchscreen display benefit warehouse operations?
The 13.3" Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology provides a responsive, glove-friendly interface ideal for warehouse workers managing inventory, scanning barcodes, and entering data in fast-paced environments. The high resolution ensures clear visibility of detailed information, while the touchscreen enables quick interactions without requiring external peripherals. This makes the Dell Latitude 7340 an excellent choice for mobile workstations in logistics and supply chain management.
How much does the Dell D0J8P weigh and what are its dimensions?
The Dell Latitude 7430 weighs approximately 3.99 kg (8.8 lbs) with a 6-cell battery and measures 356.1 mm wide x 296 mm deep x 56.8 mm high. Its compact 14" form factor and lightweight design make it highly portable for warehouse managers and field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify exact specifications for your deployment needs.
What security and management features are built into this Dell workstation?
The Dell K16TP includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced security and remote management capabilities for IT departments managing enterprise fleets. These features enable secure boot, encrypted storage options, and remote system administration without requiring physical access. Our team can help you integrate this workstation into your existing IT infrastructure and security protocols.
What type of panel technology does the Dell E1715SE use, and why does it matter?
The Dell E1715SE features TN (Twisted Nematic) panel technology, which is optimized for fast response times and cost-effectiveness in professional environments. TN panels are ideal for warehouse management systems and point-of-sale applications where speed and reliability are prioritized over wide viewing angles.
How much storage and memory does the Dell Latitude 3540 have?
The Dell Latitude 3540 comes standard with 8GB of total RAM and 256GB SSD storage, providing sufficient capacity for running warehouse management systems, barcode scanning applications, and business software simultaneously. The SSD ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness for time-sensitive logistics operations. Available from us with options to upgrade based on your specific workflow requirements.
What are the operating conditions for the Dell WTRD1 transceiver?
The WTRD1 is designed to operate within standard data center environmental conditions. For precise operating temperature, humidity, and power consumption specifications, we recommend reviewing the detailed datasheet available from us. Contact us today to request complete technical documentation for your network planning requirements.
Does the Dell S2725H have built-in speakers?
Yes, the Dell S2725H includes integrated speakers, providing audio output without requiring separate external speakers. This built-in audio capability is convenient for notifications, alerts, and communications in warehouse management systems.
What operating systems are supported on the Dell 210-BKRY?
The Dell 210-BKRY supports Windows® 7 Ultimate and Linux Ubuntu 11.10, providing flexibility for various enterprise and logistics software applications. This compatibility ensures smooth integration with existing warehouse management systems and RFID/barcode scanning applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss OS requirements for your specific AIDC deployment.
Can I use the Dell GP3M4 toner in my warehouse or logistics operation?
Yes, the Dell GP3M4 toner is suitable for any warehouse, logistics, or office environment requiring color laser printing for labels, reports, and documentation. Its standard yield makes it practical for regular-volume printing operations. Contact us today to discuss bulk ordering options for your facility.
How does the 40-degree fan angle benefit barcode scanning?
The 40-degree fan angle provides optimal light distribution across barcode labels without creating harsh shadows or glare that could interfere with scanning accuracy. This focused illumination pattern is particularly effective in warehouse environments with variable lighting conditions. We offer this configuration to maximize first-pass read rates and improve scanning efficiency.
What does the 360 Green/Red feedback feature mean?
The 360 Green/Red feedback capability provides visual status indicators that help operators understand the scanning state in real-time. Green feedback typically indicates a successful scan, while red feedback signals a failed read, enabling workers to quickly adjust positioning or lighting conditions without looking at a separate display.
What applications is the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 lighting best suited for?
The Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 is ideal for barcode scanning, mobile computer imaging, and RFID applications where infrared illumination provides advantages over visible light, particularly in high-ambient-light environments or when discrete lighting is required. The 40-degree fan angle and integrated feedback make it well-suited for fixed-mount scanning stations, mobile device integration, and warehouse automation systems. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements and find the right lighting solution from our inventory.
What applications is the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 lighting designed for?
This lighting unit is designed for mobile computer vision systems, barcode scanning, and RFID applications where integrated illumination enhances read accuracy and performance. The infrared wavelength and LED ring configuration make it particularly effective for handheld mobile computers and fixed-mount scanning stations in warehouses and distribution centers.
What environments is the DS8108-DL designed to operate in?
The Zebra DS8108-DL is a general-purpose area imager designed for retail and warehouse environments where reliable 1D and 2D barcode scanning is essential. Its durable construction and innovative imaging technology enable consistent performance in typical retail checkout and inventory management settings. For specific environmental durability specifications, contact us today for detailed technical documentation.
Can the Z-Select 2000T label be used for direct thermal printing?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 2000T is specifically engineered for thermal transfer printing, not direct thermal. The label requires a thermal transfer ribbon to produce barcodes, which provides superior durability and longevity compared to direct thermal alternatives. If you need direct thermal options, contact us today and our team can recommend suitable alternatives.
How do I order the Zebra 400-00624 labels, and what's the item number?
The item number for this product is 10000284-R. We offer the Zebra 400-00624 Z-Perform 2000T labels in cases of 4 rolls with 2,000 labels per roll. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability and pricing for your warehouse labeling needs.
How does the Z-Ultimate 4000T compare to direct thermal labels?
Unlike direct thermal labels that require heat-sensitive paper, the Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester is a thermal transfer label that uses ribbon technology, offering superior durability and environmental resistance. Thermal transfer labels maintain print quality longer in harsh conditions and resist fading from light exposure, making them better for long-term asset tracking and outdoor use. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both thermal transfer and direct thermal options for your application.
How many labels come in each roll of the Zebra 400-00013?
Each roll of Zebra 400-00013 Z-Select 4000T labels contains 1,410 labels at the 6.50 x 4.00 inch size. This quantity is designed to minimize roll changes during high-volume printing operations while maintaining cost efficiency. We offer bulk purchasing options to support enterprise-level barcode labeling requirements.
What is the difference between thermal transfer and direct thermal printing for these labels?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, which uses a ribbon to apply heat-activated ink onto the label surface, providing superior image quality and durability. This method is ideal for applications requiring long-lasting, fade-resistant labels in harsh environments, unlike direct thermal printing which relies solely on heat-sensitive media.
What is the difference between thermal transfer and direct thermal label materials?
Thermal transfer labels require a ribbon to print and produce durable, long-lasting barcodes ideal for applications requiring label longevity and environmental resistance. Direct thermal labels print without ribbon but are more sensitive to heat, light, and moisture, making them better suited for short-term shipping labels. The Zebra 400-01272 polypropylene thermal transfer labels are engineered for durability in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are typical use cases for 2.5 x 0.375 inch barcode labels in warehouses?
These compact label dimensions are ideal for small product labeling, shelf edge pricing, bin identification, and carton marking in warehouse and logistics operations. The narrow profile fits on smaller items and tight spaces while maintaining excellent barcode scanability. Contact us today if you need guidance on selecting the right label size for your specific application.
What is the difference between ZeroLiner 2000D and other Zebra direct thermal label options?
The ZeroLiner 2000D is a high-performance, phenol-free direct thermal label with a gloss finish and permanent adhesive, optimized for general retail and storage use. Other Zebra ZeroLiner models like the 4500D are designed for high-volume and challenging print applications; contact us today to determine which label type best matches your specific printing needs and volume requirements.
How does the 360-degree feedback system work on this lighting?
The 360-degree green/red feedback indicators on this Zebra ring light provide immediate visual confirmation of scan status to operators. Green feedback indicates a successful scan, while red indicates a failed read, allowing your warehouse team to quickly verify barcode capture accuracy without checking a separate display.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface reduce training time?
The ZT231 features a 4.3-inch full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu design, built-in wizards, and helpful how-to videos that minimize operator training requirements. The interface allows users to see printer status at a glance, make configuration changes with a touch of a finger or gloved hand, and access all functions without complex command-line operations.
What industries and applications use the Z-Essentials 500D labels?
The Z-Essentials 500D is widely used across logistics, warehousing, manufacturing, and retail sectors for applications including shipping labels, cross-docking, work-in-process identification, picking and receiving operations, and eCommerce fulfillment. Its uncoated facestock and cost-effective design make it particularly suitable for short-life, high-volume labeling needs where durability in controlled environments is sufficient.
Is the Zebra 5586 ribbon suitable for outdoor and chemical exposure applications?
Yes, the Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon is specifically formulated to withstand harsh environmental conditions, including exposure to chemicals, solvents, and abrasion. Its superior smear and scratch resistance make it an excellent choice for outdoor labeling, chemical drum labeling, and applications exposed to water, steam, or extreme temperatures.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 provides seven customizable keypad options including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations to match your specific data entry needs. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your industry—whether you need full alphanumeric input for manufacturing or simplified numeric entry for retail. Contact us today to determine the ideal keypad configuration for your workforce.
How does the Z-Ultimate 4000T compare to the Z-Ultimate 3000T?
Both the Z-Ultimate 4000T and 3000T are pearl white, gloss polyester thermal transfer labels with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for high-quality printing. The Z-Ultimate 4000T features enhanced durability and smear resistance with its advanced top coating, making it the preferred choice for the most demanding applications where maximum label longevity is required.
What are the typical use cases for Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels?
These labels are ideal for a variety of industrial applications including shipping labels, inventory management, asset tracking, and warehouse operations. The 4x2-inch size and high roll capacity (2,719 labels per roll) make them particularly suitable for high-volume distribution centers and logistics operations requiring durable, reliable labeling solutions.
How does the MC9400 compare to the MC9450 model?
Both the MC9400 and MC9450 share the same rugged design, display, and processing power, but the MC9450 adds 5G/LTE cellular connectivity with dual SIM support for data-only operations in areas without Wi-Fi coverage. The MC9400 is optimized for environments where cellular data is not needed, making it a cost-effective choice for facilities with established wireless networks. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your operational requirements.
Is the Zebra LI2208 durable enough for warehouse and industrial environments?
Yes, the LI2208 is built for rugged warehouse and light industrial use, surviving over 100 drops from 5 feet and withstanding 6-foot drops to concrete. It operates reliably in temperatures from 32°F to 122°F with humidity up to 95% non-condensing, and features LED Class 1 optics with maximum ambient light immunity of 108,000 lux for reliable scanning in any lighting condition.
Why choose polyester material for alert labels instead of paper?
Polyester material offers superior durability compared to paper labels, resisting moisture, chemicals, and sanitization procedures common in healthcare environments. The material maintains print quality and color vibrancy longer, ensuring the critical DNR alert remains clearly visible throughout patient care. This durability reduces replacement frequency and improves patient safety compliance.
How long is the Zebra ET4010B designed to remain in service?
The Zebra ET4010B is engineered for a service period of up to 8 years with extended support options available, making it a cost-effective long-term investment for enterprise deployments. This extended lifecycle reduces replacement frequency and total cost of ownership in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about our support and lifecycle management programs.
What battery options does the Zebra TC78 provide?
The TC78 offers multiple battery configurations including standard, extended, and wireless charging-enabled options, with the standard configuration featuring a 4680 mAh battery. The warm-swap capability allows you to replace batteries without powering down the device, ensuring continuous operation during long shifts. We stock various battery options to support your specific uptime and mobility requirements.
What applications is the Z-Ultimate 4000T label best suited for?
The Z-Ultimate 4000T excels in industrial and warehouse applications where outstanding print quality and extreme durability are required, including shipping labels, product identification, and asset tracking. Its superior smear and scratch resistance makes it ideal for items that will be handled frequently or exposed to harsh warehouse conditions.
Are these labels suitable for curved surface applications?
Yes, the Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels offer excellent flexibility specifically designed for labeling curved surfaces. Combined with their permanent acrylic adhesive and scratch-resistant properties, they are well-suited for product labeling, drum labeling, and other applications requiring conformance to irregular shapes.
What battery technology is available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 includes a 7000mAh standard battery with optional PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational life. An optional new 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery allows you to locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on charge. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore battery options that fit your deployment requirements.
What management and software capabilities does the ZT610 provide?
The ZT610 runs Print DNA software powered by Link-OS®, delivering advanced connectivity, device management, and privacy controls through a user-friendly 4.3-inch full-color touch display. It supports Link-OS Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for networked monitoring, Mobile Device Management connectors for AirWatch and SOTI integration, and Link-OS Cloud Connect for secure server connections.
Are Zebra ZeroLiner 4500D labels suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes, the ZeroLiner 4500D labels are engineered for demanding print environments and feature permanent adhesive that provides excellent durability. The phenol-free formulation and gloss surface offer strong resistance to moisture and handling, making them suitable for warehouse, logistics, and industrial applications. For specific environmental requirements, contact us today to discuss your application needs.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface reduce training time?
The ZT231 features an intuitive 4.3-inch full-color resistive touchscreen that displays printer status at a glance, provides step-by-step wizards, and includes built-in how-to videos to guide operators through common tasks. The interface works with both bare fingers and gloved hands, making it practical for warehouse environments, and the color-coded cues on the bi-fold media door simplify media and ribbon loading without extensive training. This user-friendly design significantly reduces onboarding time for new operators and minimizes support requests.
What connectivity options does the MC3400 support?
The MC3400 supports Wi-Fi 6E for fast and reliable wireless connectivity, while the MC3450 adds support for Private/Public 5G with both physical nano SIM and eSIM capabilities, allowing you to support two networks on a single device. Both models include Bluetooth and NFC connectivity for comprehensive wireless options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore which connectivity package best matches your warehouse or logistics network infrastructure.
What battery options are available for the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery and offers an optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery that includes device location capabilities even when powered down or running low on battery. The device incorporates PowerPrecision+ technology to optimize battery performance and extend operational time in the field. We offer both battery options to support your specific deployment requirements—contact us today for availability and specifications.
What printing technology does the Zebra ZT610 use?
The ZT610 utilizes thermal transfer printing technology, which provides durable, long-lasting prints suitable for industrial applications where labels must withstand harsh warehouse conditions, temperature fluctuations, and frequent handling. Thermal transfer is ideal for producing professional-quality barcodes and RFID tags that remain readable throughout their lifecycle.
What environments is the Zebra FS40-SR20D5-2R00W rated for?
The FS40 is designed as an industrial-grade fixed scanner suitable for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments. This model is available with worldwide specifications, ensuring compliance with international standards and regulations for industrial automation applications. Contact us today to confirm specific environmental ratings and certifications required for your facility.
Can the ZT610 be integrated with device management systems?
Yes, the ZT610 is fully compatible with SOTI and AirWatch device management software, and includes Link-OS Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for centralized monitoring and control of networked printers from a single browser-based interface. Link-OS Cloud Connect also provides secure, encrypted connections to on-premise or cloud-based servers for enhanced integration capabilities.
What are the physical dimensions and roll configuration of this RFID label?
The Silverline Slim II RFID label measures 100 x 13 x 1.3 mm (3.9375 x 0.5156 x 0.05 inches) and is supplied on rolls of 600 labels with a 1-inch (25.4 mm) pitch and 3-inch (76.2 mm) core diameter. Each roll contains 600 good labels with defective units marked with "XXX" printing for easy identification. The synthetic polyester construction with high-performance acrylic adhesive is optimized for metal and painted metal surfaces.
What is the battery capacity and does it support fast charging?
The Zebra MC3330xR features a PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 5200 mAh battery with fast charging support, providing 35% larger capacity than previous models to boost task speed and ease of use throughout extended shifts. The extended battery capacity reduces downtime and charging frequency in high-volume inventory and asset management applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about battery performance specifications and charging options available from us.
How does the Zebra 800082-077 laminate protect card durability and image quality?
The True Secure laminate protects cards by preventing image fading and dye-migration, which significantly extends card lifespan and maintains image sharpness over time. This protective overlay creates a more durable card that resists wear while the holographic security features deter forgery, making it ideal for long-lasting, tamper-evident ID applications in healthcare, government, education, and finance sectors.
What processor and memory specifications does this tablet have?
The Zebra L10 is powered by a Qualcomm 660 processor with 4 GB of RAM and 64 GB of eMMC storage, delivering blazing fast performance for running multiple applications simultaneously. This advanced platform ensures smooth operation for data-intensive warehouse and field service applications available from us.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 includes a 7000mAh standard battery with PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational time throughout your shift. An optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery is also available, which allows you to locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on battery. Contact us today to discuss battery options that match your operational needs.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad options including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250 emulation, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations to support various data entry and legacy system requirements. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your specific warehouse, retail, or manufacturing workflows. We offer all keypad variations to ensure you get the perfect fit for your operations.
Is the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T suitable for fanfolding applications?
Yes, the top coating of the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T is specifically designed to be suitable for fanfolding, making it a versatile option for various label application methods and automated labeling systems.
Is this cable suitable for outdoor or harsh environment installations?
The LMR 400 cable construction provides durable shielding and protection suitable for various installation environments, though specific environmental ratings depend on the cable jacket material. For detailed environmental specifications and outdoor suitability for your particular application, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.
What are the business hours for support under the SMARTNET 8X5XNB plan?
The 8X5XNB designation indicates support is available 8 hours per day, 5 days per week during standard business hours. This coverage is ideal for organizations with typical business operations that don't require 24/7 support. We offer various support tiers to match your operational requirements.
What are the key benefits of SmartNet service for managed switches?
SmartNet service provides proactive monitoring, automatic software updates, and priority access to Cisco technical support engineers. For managed switches like the Catalyst 3650, this ensures maximum uptime, security patches, and rapid resolution of network issues that could impact your operations.
What is the difference between SMARTNET 8X5XNextBusinessDay and other Cisco service options?
SMARTNET 8X5XNextBusinessDay provides business-hours support (Monday-Friday, 8 AM-5 PM) with next-business-day hardware replacement, making it ideal for small to mid-sized businesses with standard operational hours. This contrasts with 24X7X4 or premium options that offer round-the-clock support and same-day replacement. We offer a range of Cisco service contracts to match your operational requirements—contact us to find the right coverage level.
Can I use this power supply as a redundant or secondary power source?
The C4KX-PWR-750AC-F can be deployed in redundant power configurations within the Catalyst 4500-X chassis to provide high availability. We offer this accessory as part of comprehensive network infrastructure solutions—contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements.
What does Essential Software (ESS) coverage include?
Cisco Essential Software (ESS) service contracts provide software updates, bug fixes, and technical support for your telecommunications equipment during the contract term. This coverage ensures your systems remain current with security patches and performance improvements without additional per-incident charges. We can help you understand the full scope of ESS benefits—contact us today for detailed coverage information.
What is included in the N9K-C9372TX-B18Q bundle?
This product bundle includes 2 Nexus 9372TX switches with 8 QSFP-40G -SR-BD modules, providing high-density 40 Gigabit connectivity for data center and enterprise core network deployments. The dual-switch configuration enables redundancy and load balancing across your network infrastructure. We have this bundle available from barcodesinc.com for immediate shipment.
What management and monitoring capabilities does equipment using the ONS-XC-10G-L2 support?
Cisco equipment utilizing the ONS-XC-10G-L2 supports comprehensive management through SNMPv3, RMON-MIB, and embedded device management interfaces, enabling real-time monitoring of optical module performance and network statistics. These modules integrate with standard network management platforms and support RFC-compliant monitoring protocols for enterprise network visibility. We offer complete support and documentation for integrating these modules into your management infrastructure.
What management and connectivity options are available with the N7K-SUP2E?
The Nexus 7000 Series with N7K-SUP2E supervision includes dual-redundant power supplies, redundant fan systems, and management ports for out-of-band administration. The platform supports advanced Layer 3 IP routing protocols including OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS, along with VRF-Lite and telemetry features for comprehensive network visibility. We offer complete installation and configuration support for these enterprise-grade networking features.
Can the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB be used in high-availability data center environments?
Yes, the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB with RAID 5 and 6 support and 1GB Flash-Backed Write Cache is well-suited for high-availability data center deployments requiring redundancy and fault tolerance. The FBWC ensures data integrity during unexpected power loss, making it reliable for mission-critical applications. Available from us with full technical support—contact us today for enterprise deployment guidance.
What are the physical specifications and environmental requirements for the SM-X-NIM-ADPTR?
The SM-X-NIM-ADPTR is a plug-in module designed for standard ISR 4000 chassis installation and operates within the environmental parameters of the host router. The adapter itself is a passive interface component with no additional power or cooling requirements beyond what the router provides. For detailed environmental specifications and installation guidelines, contact us today and we can provide complete technical documentation.
What memory capacity does the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 support?
The UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 comes configured with 256GB of RAM and includes 4GB of read cache for optimized performance. This substantial memory footprint makes it well-suited for memory-intensive applications and large-scale virtualization deployments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this server delivers the memory resources needed for enterprise-class workloads.
What handset and color options are available for the Cisco CP-6901-CL-K9?
The Cisco 6901 offers customizable design options with two color choices and two handset style options, allowing you to match your office aesthetic and user preferences. The CP-6901-CL-K9 specifically features a charcoal color with a slimline handset configuration.
Is IPv6 supported on the Cisco 4400 Series with this performance license?
Yes, the Cisco 4400 Series includes comprehensive IPv6 support with features such as IPv6 addressing architecture, IPv6 DHCP, IPv6 name resolution, and IPv6 translation capabilities (NAT-PT) for seamless communication between IPv6-only and IPv4-only endpoints. This future-ready networking capability ensures your infrastructure can support modern enterprise requirements. Contact us today for IPv6 migration planning assistance.
What Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching features does the Catalyst 3750X provide?
The Catalyst 3750X delivers Layer 2-4 switching with dynamic IP routing and IPv6 support, enabling intelligent network services beyond basic switching. Features include standards-based fault tolerance with 802.1S/W, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) for increased bandwidth utilization on redundant links, and Flexlink technology providing sub-100-millisecond convergence times. These capabilities ensure your network maintains high availability and optimal performance during failover scenarios.
What fiber optic and copper connectivity options are available?
Our Cisco data routers support multiple connectivity options including single-mode and multimode fiber connections via SFP modules, copper coaxial cables for 10 Gigabit connections, and standard UTP Cat5e or better Ethernet cabling. Supported fiber types include 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-SX, and 10 Gigabit SR/LR modules with distances up to 10 km on single-mode fiber. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore connectivity options that match your warehouse network infrastructure.
How does the C9105AXI-E handle high-density wireless environments?
The Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series uses OFDMA (Orthogonal Frequency-Division Multiple Access) and MU-MIMO (Multi-User MIMO) technologies along with BSS Coloring to ensure fast and reliable performance in high-density areas. These advanced features allow the access point to efficiently manage multiple simultaneous connections while maintaining consistent throughput and reduced latency.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910?
This access point is supported by Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, available in both physical and virtual deployments. The controller integration enables centralized management, policy enforcement, and mobility services across your enterprise network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on controller selection and deployment architecture.
Can the Cisco AIR-CAP2602I work with existing PoE infrastructure?
Yes, the AIR-CAP2602I delivers 802.11n performance with existing Power over Ethernet (PoE) switches, making it cost-effective to deploy in existing network environments. This design simplifies installation and reduces infrastructure upgrade requirements. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your current network setup.
What security features are included with this access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 includes industry-leading security features such as rogue access point detection, including detection of off-channel rogues, and denial-of-service protection. These security capabilities help protect your wireless network infrastructure from unauthorized access and malicious attacks, which is critical for warehouse and logistics operations handling sensitive data.
Is this access point suitable for outdoor deployment?
Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP1702IKK9-RF is designed for both indoor and outdoor use, as indicated by its model designation. Its rugged die-cast aluminum housing and environmental specifications support reliable operation in various deployment scenarios, from warehouse interiors to outdoor loading docks and yards.
What security features does this access point provide?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-Z-K9 includes industry-leading security capabilities such as rogue access point detection, non-Wi-Fi off-channel detection, and robust policy enforcement mechanisms. These features protect your network from unauthorized access points and denial-of-service threats. We offer comprehensive security assessments to ensure your wireless infrastructure meets enterprise compliance requirements—contact us today.
What mounting and installation options are available for this access point?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-NK910 includes mounting bracket options (AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4= available as spare) and spacer kits (C9105AXW-KIT sold separately) for flexible installation configurations. The access point supports both standard and plenum-rated installations for above-ceiling or suspended drop ceiling mounting. We offer these accessories and can help you plan the optimal deployment for your warehouse layout.
What controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 is supported by Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers (available in physical or virtual configurations), as well as legacy Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. The access point requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for optimal performance and feature support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance selecting the right controller configuration for your deployment.
What wireless standards and data rates does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 supports 802.11ac wireless standards with 3x4:3 spatial streams, delivering high-speed connectivity for modern wireless deployments. This access point is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers and supports the latest Cisco IOS XE software for enterprise-grade management and performance.
What wireless standards and data rates does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 support?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 supports 802.11ac wireless standards with advanced features including MIMO technology and spatial stream support. While specific PHY data rates for this model should be verified with our technical team, Cisco's comparable access points support data rates up to 444.4 Mbps with 40-MHz channels and packet aggregation capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications.
What is the difference between the C1121X-8P and other ISR 1100 models?
The C1121X-8P distinguishes itself with its dual Gigabit Ethernet SFP WAN ports and 8GB memory configuration, making it ideal for organizations requiring higher-speed WAN connectivity and increased processing capacity. Other ISR 1100 variants may offer different port configurations or memory options depending on specific deployment requirements. Our team can help you select the right Cisco router model for your needs—contact us today.
What operating conditions does the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches, including those using the C3850-NM-2-40G module, operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -5°C to +45°C. The platform supports redundant modular power supplies and comprehensive management via SNMP v1, v2c, v3, CLI, and web-based interfaces. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.
What mounting and environmental options does the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU provide?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is a rack-mountable switch designed for standard 19-inch equipment racks, making it suitable for centralized network closets and data center environments common in warehouses and logistics facilities. The switch operates within standard enterprise environmental parameters and includes a lifetime limited warranty covering hardware defects. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.
Can the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU be managed through cloud-based platforms?
The C9300-48UXM-EDU supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management options, providing centralized visibility and control of your network infrastructure. It also includes support for ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent and Cisco Spaces for advanced analytics and location services. Contact us today to learn more about cloud management integration options available from us.
What type of memory does the Cisco E100D-8-32-MEM-UPG use?
The upgrade uses DDR3-1333/PC3-10600 SDRAM with ECC (Error-Correcting Code) and registered DIMM configuration, ensuring data integrity and reliability in enterprise routing environments. The ECC feature automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors, which is critical for mission-critical network infrastructure. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking parts inventory.
How does the service contract help protect my investment in the Spectralink DECT Server 2500?
The SP-SLNK-2500-SR service contract provides proactive support, maintenance, and access to technical resources from Cisco, helping minimize downtime and extending the lifespan of your DECT infrastructure. Service contracts ensure you receive timely updates, priority support response, and replacement parts coverage when needed. We recommend pairing this contract with your server purchase to maintain maximum reliability in your wireless communications environment.
How does the service contract help manage costs for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500?
The SP-SLNK-6500-SR service contract provides predictable maintenance costs and includes access to replacement parts and technical support, eliminating unexpected downtime expenses for your IP-DECT infrastructure. This proactive support model reduces operational disruptions in warehouse and logistics environments where communication systems are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss service contract terms that fit your budget and operational needs.
What support does this service contract provide for the Spectralink 6500?
Cisco service contracts typically include technical support, hardware replacement, software updates, and maintenance services to keep your telecommunications system running optimally. The SP-SLNK-6500-MR contract ensures your IP-DECT system receives professional support from Cisco-trained technicians. Visit barcodesinc.com to review specific support tiers and service level agreements available for your deployment.
Why should I purchase the service contract for the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400?
A Cisco service contract ensures your IP-DECT communications system receives priority manufacturer support, hardware replacement coverage, and proactive maintenance that minimizes downtime in warehouse and logistics operations. Service contracts are essential for mission-critical telecommunications infrastructure where communication failures can disrupt shipping, receiving, and inventory management workflows. We recommend pairing your Spectralink deployment with this service contract to maintain maximum uptime and operational continuity.
How does this service contract help protect my telecommunications investment?
This subscription-based service provides affordable peace-of-mind coverage that extends technical service to three years, includes software updates, and ensures access to dedicated support professionals. By securing this contract with us, you protect your Cisco Small Business investment and derive maximum value from your telecommunications infrastructure.
Can I use the Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV= in a hot-plug configuration?
Cisco UCS drives are designed with hot-plug capability, allowing for drive replacement without powering down the server. This feature minimizes downtime and simplifies maintenance in production environments. For detailed installation and hot-swap procedures specific to your UCS model, contact us today for technical guidance.
Can the C9200-48T be stacked with other switches for increased capacity?
Yes, the C9200-48T supports switch stacking, which increases the combined switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps across stacked units. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy for mission-critical warehouse operations. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your scalability requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Do these switches support automation and remote management capabilities?
Yes, Cisco Nexus 9000 switches run the purpose-built Cisco NX-OS operating system with comprehensive automation features. They support Power-On Auto Provisioning (POAP) for touchless bootup and configuration, Cisco Embedded Event Manager (EEM), and Python scripting for remote operations and automation in data center environments. These capabilities significantly reduce provisioning time and enable efficient network operations. We offer full support for implementing these automation features—contact us today at barcodesinc.com.
What security features does this access point provide?
The AIR-CAP3602E-EK910 includes industry-leading security with non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points, rogue access point detection, and denial-of-service protection capabilities. These features help logistics and warehouse managers maintain a secure wireless network against unauthorized access and interference. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a complete security assessment of your wireless infrastructure.
What uplink module options does the Catalyst 3850 support?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports three optional uplink module configurations: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet ports, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports. This modular approach allows you to customize connectivity based on your specific bandwidth and network architecture requirements. Contact us today to determine the right uplink configuration for your deployment.
What is the power consumption and thermal footprint of the C9300L-48UXG-4X?
The Cisco C9300L-48UXG-4X has a power consumption of 715W and is designed as an ENERGY STAR certified model, making it suitable for environmentally conscious deployments. The switch is rack-mountable in a compact 1U form factor, allowing efficient use of data center space. Contact us today for detailed specifications on cooling requirements and power infrastructure planning.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven keypad configurations to match your data entry needs: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for specific workflows in manufacturing, logistics, or retail operations. Contact us today to determine which keypad configuration best suits your application.
Can the Zebra ZT231 integrate with warehouse management systems?
The ZT231's multiple connectivity options (Ethernet, USB, Serial, and BTLE) enable seamless integration with WMS platforms, ERP systems, and mobile computing devices commonly used in logistics operations. It supports EZPL programming language, allowing customization of label formats and automated printing workflows. Our team can assist with integration planning and configuration—contact us today for implementation support.
Is the Zebra ZD621d suitable for healthcare or regulated environments?
The ZD621d is available in healthcare-compliant configurations with a white color scheme, IEC 60601-1 certified power supply, and disinfectant-ready, easy-to-clean plastics for medical facility requirements. The standard model is ENERGY STAR certified and meets Energy Efficiency Level VI specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore healthcare-specific variants available from our team.
Can the ZQ610 Plus integrate with our existing device management systems?
Yes, the ZQ610 Plus integrates seamlessly with major device management platforms including AirWatch, SOTI MobiControl, and Ivanti Avalanche (powered by Wavelink) through Print DNA's MDM Connectors. Additionally, Zebra's Printer Profile Manager Enterprise provides browser-based single-pane-of-glass management for discovering, configuring, and troubleshooting all networked printers across your organization.
Can the Zebra TC58 be used as a point-of-sale or workstation device?
Yes, the TC58 supports multiple deployment scenarios through our accessory ecosystem. Drop it into a Workstation cradle to create a mobile-driven workstation with monitor, keyboard, and printer connectivity, or use the Workstation Point-of-Sale cradle to build a complete hybrid POS system, eliminating the need for separate fixed devices.
What type of connector does the TC210K use for charging and peripherals?
The Zebra TC210K-01A423-NA-DEALER uses an 8-pin connector for charging and peripheral connections, which is standard across Zebra's TC21 series mobile computers. This connector supports the basic battery configuration and enables integration with various docking stations and accessory options available from us.
What operating system and memory does the MC9400 include?
The MC9400 runs Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and includes 6GB of RAM paired with 128GB of UFS storage, providing robust processing power for complex warehouse management and logistics applications. The Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor operating at 2.4 GHz ensures smooth performance for multi-tasking and data-intensive operations. This configuration supports Zebra Mobility DNA Enterprise tools for simplified device management and deployment across your organization.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 supports seven different keypad configurations to match your specific data entry requirements: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for legacy system integration, numeric entry, or minimal keypad needs. Contact us today to determine which keypad configuration is ideal for your application.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad options to suit different data entry workflows: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your specific warehouse or manufacturing processes. We offer all keypad variants to ensure your team has the right tool for their tasks.
How does the MC9400 compare to the previous MC9300 series?
The MC9400 represents a significant upgrade with 2.5x more processing power than its predecessor, the latest Qualcomm platform, and cutting-edge wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E and optional 5G. The device is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing infrastructure investments. Available from us with enhanced battery technology including the optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery that can locate lost devices even when powered down.
What operating system does the MC9450 run?
The Zebra MC9450 operates on Android GMS (Google Mobile Services), providing access to a wide range of enterprise applications and familiar user interfaces for your team. This platform supports seamless integration with existing Android-based enterprise solutions and workflows. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right mobile computer for your Android infrastructure.
Is the TC58e built with environmentally sustainable materials?
Yes, the TC58e is Zebra's most sustainable TC5 Series device, constructed with 25 percent post-consumer recycled plastics and designed without major environmental toxins like mercury and PFO/PFOAs. The device features removable and recyclable PowerPrecision+ batteries, green battery technology, and 98 percent biodegradable packaging made from recycled materials.
Does the MC9200 support wireless connectivity options?
Yes, the MC9200 features both Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, with support for 802.11n providing the fastest wireless connection available for optimal data and voice communication. The device includes government-grade FIPS 140-2 Level 1 certification to secure your wireless communications without impacting device or application performance. This dual-connectivity approach ensures reliable operations whether you're in a warehouse with Wi-Fi infrastructure or need Bluetooth pairing with peripheral devices.
What are the camera specifications on the Zebra EC55AK-21B223?
The Zebra EC55 features a 5MP front-facing camera and a 13MP rear camera, enabling mobile workers to capture images for documentation, quality assurance, and field reporting tasks. These cameras support various warehouse and logistics workflows including damage assessment and inventory verification. Available from us with full technical support to help you integrate imaging capabilities into your mobile operations.
How durable are Z-Perform 1000D labels in warehouse environments?
Z-Perform 1000D labels are designed for limited durability applications, making them ideal for short-term labeling needs like shipping labels that have a defined lifecycle. The permanent acrylic adhesive ensures labels stay affixed during normal warehouse handling, transport, and sorting operations. For applications requiring extended durability or exposure to harsh conditions, alternative label stocks may be more suitable.
What monitoring and quality control features are included?
The Zebra printers feature advanced monitoring capabilities including Enhanced Alert notification that tracks printhead condition in real-time, advanced counters for tracking print volume, and 300 unique darkness settings to maintain optimal print quality. The multilingual backlit LCD control panel provides immediate feedback on printer status and settings. These features help you maintain consistent label quality and prevent downtime in your operations.
How much storage capacity does the tablet in this kit provide?
The ET40 tablet in the Zebra Popeyes DigitalDropchart Kit comes with 16GB of internal storage, providing adequate capacity for applications, offline data caching, and operational logs in warehouse environments. This storage can be supplemented with expandable memory options depending on your specific requirements.
Does this kit include a tablet computer, and what are its specifications?
Yes, this kit includes an ET40 tablet as part of the Digital Dropchart equipment, designed for rugged warehouse and logistics operations. The tablet runs Android or Windows operating systems with 16GB storage and WiFi connectivity for mobile order management and data capture. Contact us today to learn more about tablet specifications and how it integrates with the complete kit.
What connectivity options does the Zebra 200526 provide?
The Zebra 200526 Tablet includes WiFi connectivity, allowing seamless integration with your warehouse network and real-time data synchronization. This enables workers to access inventory systems, receiving applications, and logistics software without hardwired connections.
What power configuration does the Zebra D10 come with?
The Zebra 200585 is configured with US power specifications, making it ready for immediate deployment in North American facilities. Contact us today to confirm power requirements and discuss any regional power configuration needs for your specific installation.
Does the Zebra 200591 include cameras, and what are they used for?
The Zebra 200591 includes both front and rear cameras, enabling barcode scanning, document imaging, and video communication capabilities essential for modern logistics operations. The rear camera is particularly useful for capturing product images, damage documentation, and barcode verification in warehouse workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how integrated imaging enhances your mobile data collection processes.
What connectivity options does the Zebra RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA provide?
This tablet includes serial connectivity, NFC (near-field communication) for contactless data exchange, WWAN for cellular connectivity, and GPS for location services. These multiple connectivity options enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and enterprise backend systems commonly used in logistics and warehouse operations.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC339U-GF2EG4FT support?
The MC3390xR features comprehensive Wi-Fi connectivity with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac standards, supporting data rates up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. It also includes integrated NFC reading capability and supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols with 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for reliable enterprise-grade wireless performance.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC339U-GE2EG4FT support?
The MC3390xR supports IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac with Wi-Fi certification, delivering data rates up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. It includes 2x2 MU-MIMO technology and supports both IPv4 and IPv6 for seamless integration with your warehouse management systems.
What wireless connectivity options does the MC3390xR provide?
The MC3390xR includes Wi-Fi 6 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) certified radio with dual-band support delivering up to 866.7 Mbps on 5GHz and 300 Mbps on 2.4GHz. It supports 2x2 MU-MIMO for improved performance in multi-device environments and is compliant with IPv4 and IPv6 protocols. This enterprise-grade connectivity ensures reliable data transmission for real-time inventory operations.
What is the RFID read rate and accuracy of the MC3390xR?
The MC3390xR achieves 900+ tags per second read rate with superior sensitivity through Zebra's proprietary high-performance ASIC radio technology. It delivers over 40% greater read accuracy and a 25% faster read rate than competing devices in its class, enabling more frequent and accurate inventory operations. This performance advantage helps you better manage on-the-floor, backroom, and distribution inventory with confidence.
Are the Zebra Z-Select 4000D tags compatible with standard direct thermal printers?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D tags are designed for use with any compatible direct thermal printer that supports the 2.25x1.37 inch tag format and 1-inch core size. We offer a complete range of Zebra direct thermal printers that work seamlessly with these tags—contact us today to find the right printer solution for your operation.
Can the Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tags be used in fanfolding applications?
Yes, the Zebra SAM5470's top coating is specifically suitable for fanfolding applications. This design feature allows for efficient automated label dispensing and application in high-volume printing and labeling operations.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface reduce training time?
The ZT231 features a 4.3-inch full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu, built-in wizards, and helpful how-to videos that allow operators to make configuration changes with a touch of a finger or gloved hand. The interface displays printer status at a glance with color-coded cues and simplified media loading design. This user-friendly approach significantly reduces operator training time compared to traditional button-based printer interfaces available from us.
What makes direct thermal labels different from thermal transfer labels?
Direct thermal labels like the Z-Select 4000D use heat-sensitive coating to create images without requiring ribbons or ink, reducing consumable costs and maintenance. Thermal transfer labels require a ribbon and are better suited for high-volume, long-shelf-life applications, whereas direct thermal excels in cost-effective, immediate-use scenarios like shipping and warehouse labels.
Why choose direct thermal printing with ZeroLiner 1000D labels?
Direct thermal printing with ZeroLiner 1000D eliminates the complexity and cost of managing thermal transfer ribbons while maintaining excellent print quality and durability. The siliconized topcoat provides superior smear and scratch resistance, ensuring professional-looking labels that withstand warehouse handling and shipping conditions.
What is the difference between resin and other ribbon types?
Resin ribbons like the Zebra 400-00735 provide superior durability and resistance to smudging, scratching, and environmental factors compared to wax or wax-resin blends, making them ideal for ID cards that require longevity and professional appearance. Resin ribbons produce sharper text and graphics, especially for barcodes and fine details on credential cards. We offer genuine Zebra resin ribbons to guarantee the best print quality for your ID card operations.
Can Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands withstand exposure to hand sanitizers and cleaning agents?
Yes, these synthetic wristbands offer excellent resistance to most hand sanitizers and common disinfectants used in healthcare settings, maintaining durability and barcode readability throughout their 14-day wear period. The coated synthetic material prevents degradation from frequent sanitization protocols. We recommend testing with your specific sanitizer products to ensure compatibility with your facility's infection control procedures.
What closure system does the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft use?
The Zebra 10015355-2K features a permanent adhesive closure that securely fastens the wristband to the patient's wrist. The adhesive is integrated into the synthetic material and provides reliable retention while remaining comfortable against skin. Once applied, the adhesive closure cannot be easily removed, preventing accidental loss or tampering with patient identification.
Are these wristbands resistant to hand sanitizers and cleaning products?
Yes, the Zebra 10015355-5K wristbands offer excellent resistance to most hand sanitizers and common cleaning products used in healthcare settings. This durability helps extend wristband life and maintains barcode readability in high-hygiene environments. We offer these wristbands specifically for facilities requiring sanitizer-resistant patient identification solutions.
Are these wristbands latex-free and safe for patients with allergies?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are latex-free, making them safe for patients with latex sensitivities or allergies. This is an important safety feature in healthcare settings where latex exposure must be minimized for vulnerable populations.
Are ZeroLiner 2000D labels suitable for outdoor use?
No, the Zebra ZeroLiner 2000D is specifically designed for indoor use with a gloss finish and permanent rubber adhesive. For outdoor applications, we recommend consulting with our team to identify alternative label solutions better suited to environmental exposure.
What type of thermal transfer ribbon is the Zebra 05100GS11007?
The Zebra 05100GS11007 is a premium resin thermal transfer ribbon designed for maximum durability and image quality. Resin ribbons like this one are ideal for applications requiring superior resistance to chemicals, moisture, and extreme temperatures compared to wax or wax-resin blends.
What environments can the Zebra DS8178 operate in?
The DS8178 is built to provide unparalleled performance in virtually any condition, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, retail, and logistics environments. Its robust construction and advanced imaging capabilities ensure reliable operation whether you're scanning in bright sunlight, dim lighting, or challenging warehouse conditions.
What are the typical use cases for the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 LED ring light?
This LED ring light is ideal for warehouse receiving, inventory management, and logistics operations where consistent, focused illumination improves barcode scanning accuracy and speed. The integrated design works well in both indoor and outdoor dock environments where natural lighting may be insufficient or inconsistent. Contact us today to discuss how this lighting solution can optimize your AIDC operations.
How does the 360-degree green/red feedback feature work?
The integrated 360-degree green/red feedback provides instant visual confirmation during barcode scanning operations—green indicates successful reads, while red signals errors or misreads. This feedback system helps operators quickly identify scanning issues and improves overall data capture accuracy in fast-paced warehouse environments. We offer this technology to help streamline your scanning workflows.
How does the 360 green/red feedback system work on this ring light?
The 360 green/red feedback indicators provide real-time visual confirmation during barcode scanning operations—typically green for successful reads and red for failed scans or errors. This feedback system helps operators quickly identify scanning issues without relying solely on audio cues, improving workflow efficiency in noisy warehouse environments. Our team can explain how this feature integrates with your mobile computer's scanning software.
How does the 360 feedback feature work on the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000?
The 360 green/red feedback system provides visual confirmation of scanner status and scanning events through integrated LED indicators visible from all angles around the ring light. This helps operators quickly verify successful scans and troubleshoot scanning issues without requiring additional status displays. We offer this technology as part of our commitment to improving warehouse productivity and operational visibility.
What are the memory and storage options for the MC3300x?
The MC3300x comes standard with 4 GB RAM and 32 GB internal Flash storage, with an additional microSD slot that supports expandable storage up to 512 GB for data-intensive applications. This configuration provides ample capacity for warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and offline data processing. Contact us today to discuss memory configurations tailored to your operational requirements.
What are the battery and charging specifications for the TC501G?
The TC501G comes standard with a 5000 mAh battery, with an extended 7240 mAh option available, and features hot-swap capability for continuous operation. The fast-charging technology enables charging from 0 to 70% in just 45 minutes, minimizing downtime during shifts. We offer both standard and extended battery configurations to match your operational requirements.
What is the purpose of the optional color camera on the MP7201?
The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that reduce shrink and improve loss prevention in retail environments. This feature allows retailers to maximize staff productivity and offer customers convenient self-checkout options without negatively impacting profitability through improved monitoring and verification capabilities.
What print width does the Zebra ZT510 support?
The ZT51042-T010000Z-PLA features a 4-inch print width, making it ideal for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and warehouse identification applications. This width accommodates most common labeling requirements in logistics and inventory management workflows.
What wireless connectivity options are available on the MC9400?
The MC9400 features Wi-Fi 6E for high-speed wireless networking, along with Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for comprehensive connectivity in warehouse and retail environments. The device includes LAN support and is designed to seamlessly extend wireless networks to the most expansive indoor and outdoor facilities without requiring cellular data. Our team can help you configure the right connectivity stack for your specific operational needs.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
We offer seven different keypad configurations for the MC9400, including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options, allowing you to customize the device for your specific data entry needs. The 53-key standard configuration comes standard on the MC9401-0G1M6DNS-NA model available from us.
How does the Zebra LI3678 connect to my system?
The Zebra LI3678-SR3U4210S1W connects via USB through the included cradle and power supply, making it compatible with most standard computer systems and point-of-sale setups. The USB connection provides both data transfer and charging capability when the scanner is placed in the cradle.
How durable are these labels in warehouse and shipping environments?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T features a permanent acrylic adhesive and high-performance coated paper specifically engineered for durability in demanding warehouse and shipping conditions. The ultra-smooth coating protects against moisture, abrasion, and adhesive failure on corrugated packaging and other rough surfaces. When used with compatible Zebra Ribbons, these labels deliver superior image quality and longevity compared to standard thermal labels.
What wireless connectivity options does the ZQ630 Plus provide?
The ZQ630 Plus features dual Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.x connectivity, providing the fastest and most stable wireless connections inside buildings for seamless integration with your warehouse management systems. The advanced connectivity options ensure reliable real-time communication between mobile printers and your enterprise infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss wireless deployment strategies for your facility.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers multiple keypad configurations including 43-key, 53-key, 58-key, and other options to match your specific data entry requirements. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for different workflows, whether you need a compact layout or full alphanumeric input. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available keypad configurations for your application.
What support and management services are available with this kit?
This kit includes Levata Care 3-year support and SOTI Management license for comprehensive device management and technical support. Contact us today to learn how these services can streamline your mobile device deployment and ensure continuous uptime across your LKQ operations.
How many beacons do I need for my warehouse asset tracking deployment?
The number of beacons required depends on your warehouse size, layout, location accuracy requirements, and deployment density. The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 comes in a box of 25 units, allowing you to scale your asset tracking infrastructure. Our team can help you calculate the optimal beacon density for your specific environment—contact us today for a deployment consultation.
What makes this Zebra power kit suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Zebra's power systems are built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions, including frequent charging cycles and mobile device deployment scenarios. The QLN/ZQ5/ZQ6 series printers powered by this adapter are designed for rugged mobile printing in logistics operations. We offer this accessory kit as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for supply chain and inventory management.
How does this rewinder integrate with my existing ZT420 or ZT421 printer?
The P1058930-059 rewinder kit connects directly to your Zebra ZT420 or ZT421 printer as an optional accessory, with the PCB managing motor control and label tension. The integration is designed for seamless operation without requiring additional external controllers or complex configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation specifications and compatibility verification.
What print speeds does the Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon support?
The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon delivers high-quality barcode printing at speeds up to 12 inches per second, making it suitable for high-speed production environments. This speed capability, combined with its excellent print quality and durability, makes it a reliable choice for busy warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible Zebra thermal transfer printers for your operation.
Are Zebra printheads rigorously tested before shipping?
Yes, all Zebra components, including the G105910-148 printhead, are rigorously tested for quality to ensure they are ready for use when you need them. Zebra's quality assurance process guarantees that replacement parts meet manufacturer specifications and perform reliably in your printing environment. Available from us with confidence that you're getting genuine, tested components.
How long does a Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon last in continuous printing?
Ribbon lifespan depends on your printer model, print speed, and label size, but the 984-length specification provides substantial printing capacity for most warehouse operations. We recommend consulting your printer's documentation or contacting our team for specific yield estimates based on your application requirements.
What is the shelf life and storage requirement for Zebra 830-14366 ribbon?
Zebra resin ribbons maintain optimal performance when stored in cool, dry conditions away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. For detailed storage guidelines and shelf life information specific to your operating environment, contact us today—our team can provide comprehensive handling recommendations to maximize ribbon longevity and print quality.
How long does each roll of ribbon last in a production environment?
Each roll of the Zebra 400-00701 provides 1476 feet of ribbon, which translates to thousands of labels depending on label size and print density. In typical warehouse and logistics environments, a single roll can last several shifts or days depending on your printing volume. We recommend monitoring ribbon usage and maintaining backup stock—our team can help you calculate consumption rates for your specific application.
Why is the Z-Select 4000T coated, and what benefits does this provide?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T features a specially engineered coating that enhances adhesion, durability, and print quality when used with compatible Zebra thermal transfer ribbons. The ultra-smooth coated surface ensures crisp barcode and text reproduction, which is critical for accurate scanning in warehouse and logistics operations. This coating also protects the label from moisture and handling wear, extending label legibility throughout the product lifecycle.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface reduce operator training time?
The ZT231 features an intuitive 4.3-inch full-color touchscreen with built-in wizards and helpful how-to videos that guide operators through common tasks, reducing the learning curve for new staff. The interface allows operators to see printer status at a glance and make configuration changes with simple touch controls, even while wearing gloves in warehouse environments.
How does the ZT610's adaptive RFID encoding simplify setup?
The ZT610 features adaptive RFID encoding that automatically calibrates to your media without requiring manual placement guides or complex configuration steps. The intuitive menu interface further reduces setup time, allowing your team to start printing and encoding RFID labels quickly. This user-friendly approach minimizes training requirements and operational downtime.
Is the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
The Zebra 5319 Performance Wax Ribbon is optimized for standard indoor warehouse, retail, and logistics environments. If you require printing for outdoor labels, extreme temperatures, or chemical exposure, a resin-based ribbon would be more appropriate—our team can recommend the right solution for your specific conditions.
Can I use the 400-00015 ribbon for outdoor or extreme temperature labels?
The Zebra 5319 Performance Wax Ribbon is formulated for standard indoor warehouse, retail, and logistics environments with moderate temperature ranges. For labels exposed to extreme heat, cold, moisture, or chemicals, we recommend upgrading to a wax-resin or full resin ribbon for superior durability and adhesion. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore ribbon options suited to harsh environments.
What industries use the Zebra 140Xi4 printer with this printhead?
The Zebra 140Xi4 with the 840-18740 printhead is widely deployed in warehousing, logistics, manufacturing, healthcare, and retail environments where high-volume barcode and label printing is essential. The 203 dpi resolution meets industry standards for GS1 compliance and inventory management applications. Contact us today to discuss printhead solutions for your specific industry needs.
Can I order the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon in bulk?
Yes, we offer the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon priced per unit, allowing you to purchase in quantities that match your warehouse's printing volume and storage capacity. Bulk ordering helps streamline your supply chain and reduces procurement overhead for logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options.
What management and security features does the ZT231 include?
The ZT231 includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite with Printer Profile Manager Enterprise, allowing you to manage, configure, and troubleshoot your printers remotely via a web-based dashboard from any location. PrintSecure, part of Print DNA, provides enterprise-grade security to block unauthorized access, identify vulnerabilities, and detect events before they happen. Available from us with full support for deployment and management.
Can I use the Zebra 5095 ribbon with any thermal transfer printer?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon is engineered for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers and compatible systems that support 1-inch core ribbon spools. We recommend verifying your printer's ribbon specifications and consulting with our team to ensure proper compatibility before ordering.
How does the red wavelength LED benefit barcode scanning operations?
Red wavelength LEDs in the LGHT-X060RD-0000 are optimized for scanning reflective barcode materials and improving contrast in various lighting conditions. This wavelength selection enhances read accuracy and reduces scanning errors, which is essential for maintaining data integrity in high-throughput warehouse operations.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400, and is it compatible with MC9300 accessories?
The MC9400 offers seven keypad configurations including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250 emulation, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options to match your specific data entry needs. The device is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investments. Contact us today to discuss which keypad configuration best suits your operational requirements.
Are Zebra Z-Perform 1500T labels suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
The Z-Perform 1500T coated paper construction with permanent adhesive provides good durability for standard warehouse, shipping, and logistics applications. However, for extreme outdoor conditions or harsh chemical environments, you may want to consider alternative label materials. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and find the best label solution for your application.
Can the Zebra MC9400 support biometric authentication?
Yes, the MC9400 is biometric facial recognition-capable, enabling secure and efficient sign-on experiences for shared devices across your workforce. This feature allows multiple users to quickly and securely share devices in real-time while maintaining individual accountability and security protocols. Contact us today to discuss how biometric capabilities can enhance your device security and user experience.
What are the recommended use cases for these Zebra thermal transfer labels?
These labels are recommended for a wide variety of applications including box labeling, compliance labeling, work-in-process identification, and indirect food labeling. The combination of excellent print quality, permanent adhesive, and corrugated surface compatibility makes them ideal for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments.
What is the difference between ZeroLiner 2000D and other Zebra label options?
The ZeroLiner 2000D is a high-performance direct thermal label optimized for standard applications, while other Zebra options like the ZeroLiner 4500D are designed for high-volume and more challenging print environments. The 2000D's gloss finish and permanent adhesive make it suitable for general retail and storage use, whereas specialized variants offer enhanced durability for demanding conditions. Contact us today to discuss which label type best fits your specific operational requirements.
What environmental conditions can the Silverline Micro II withstand?
The Silverline Micro II is built for durability with water resistance (IP68 rated for 5 hours at 1 m depth), operating temperatures from -35°C to +85°C (-31°F to +185°F), and chemical resistance to motor oil, salt water, sulfuric acid, and acetone. This makes it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial asset tracking environments where we serve customers.
Can the Zebra 5095 ribbon print high-resolution graphics?
Yes, the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon is capable of printing both high-density barcodes and high-resolution graphics, making it suitable for applications requiring detailed imagery alongside barcode data on labels.
What is the battery capacity and does it support fast charging?
The MC3330xR features a PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 5200 mAh battery with 35% larger capacity compared to previous generations, delivering extended runtime for full-shift operations. It includes fast charging support to minimize downtime between shifts and reduce total cost of ownership. This extended-capacity battery is one of the key performance improvements that makes the MC3330xR the next evolution in handheld RFID readers.
How long does the battery last on the MC3330xR?
The MC3330xR is equipped with a PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 5200 mAh battery with fast charging support, providing 35% larger capacity than previous models to boost task speed and reduce downtime. The extended battery capacity ensures longer shifts without requiring mid-day charging in typical warehouse operations.
What media handling features does the ZT231 include?
The ZT231 features a bi-fold media door with a large clear window and a side-loading supplies path for simplified media and ribbon loading. It includes moveable transmissive and reflective sensors for accurate media detection, and accommodates a maximum print width of 4.09 inches. Available from us with optional liner takeup unit configurations for your specific workflow needs.
How does the ZT231's touchscreen interface help reduce training time?
The ZT231 features an easy-to-use 4.3-inch full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu that allows operators to see printer status at a glance, access helpful wizards and how-to videos, and make adjustments with the touch of a finger or gloved hand. This user-friendly design significantly reduces operator training time compared to traditional button-based interfaces.
What's included in the Zebra P1079903-010 printhead kit?
The Zebra P1079903-010 is supplied as a repair kit containing the thermal printhead assembly designed for replacement and maintenance of your ZT410 printer. The kit includes the essential components needed for printhead installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed kit contents and installation guidance.
What security features does the ZD611d-HC include?
The ZD611d-HC is equipped with PrintSecure, a feature of Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which provides enterprise-grade security to help prevent costly cyberattacks and downtime. The printer runs on Link-OS, Zebra's proprietary operating system, and supports secure remote management and monitoring for healthcare facilities.
What connectivity options does the MPD31D112 offer?
The MPD31D112 provides both USB and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing you to connect it to computers, mobile devices, and enterprise systems wirelessly or via cable. This dual connectivity ensures flexibility in deployment scenarios, whether you need stationary or mobile printing operations.
What are the key performance specifications of the HF680-R0-2USB?
The Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB is powered by a 1GHz processor and Megapixel sensor, delivering fast scanning speeds that minimize checkout delays and improve throughput. These specifications enable the scanner to reliably read both standard and damaged barcodes, making it a dependable choice for high-volume retail and warehouse environments. We offer this model as part of our premium Honeywell scanner lineup.
Can I mix battery-powered and super capacitor scanners in the same fleet?
Yes, the SUPCAP-SCN11 enables enterprises to maintain mixed device pools with both battery-powered and battery-free super capacitor scanners. This flexibility allows you to optimize your fleet based on specific departmental needs and operational requirements without standardizing on a single power solution.
How does the super capacitor charging process work?
The SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC charges when the scanner is placed in its charging base, similar to traditional battery-powered devices. The system includes independently configurable recharge alerts that remind operators to return the scanner for charging, ensuring continuous operation throughout your warehouse or logistics operation.
How does the PM45 help with supply chain transparency and tracking?
The PM45 offers high-precision and high-volume printing with track-and-trace functionality to increase production efficiency and supply chain transparency across food and beverage, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, and distribution operations. Honeywell Operational Intelligence provides predictive analytics and printer health monitoring, while remote management capabilities enable issue diagnostics and output performance tracking. This combination ensures accurate barcode printing and real-time visibility of critical data throughout your supply chain.
What operating system and processor does the CK65 use?
The CK65 runs on a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm 64-bit Snapdragon octa-core processor with Android 8.0 Oreo as the base OS, with system compatibility up to Android R for future-proofing your investment. This configuration delivers the performance needed for complex warehouse applications while ensuring long-term software support and security updates. We offer CK65 units configured for immediate deployment or custom specifications.
What are the electrical specifications for this power cord?
The Honeywell 130063-DMSI is a standard AC power cord designed for typical office and warehouse power environments in North America, using the US Type A outlet connector. For detailed electrical specifications including voltage and amperage ratings, we recommend contacting our technical support team or visiting barcodesinc.com for complete product documentation.
Can the PC45T predict maintenance needs to avoid downtime?
Yes, the PC45T includes optional low media and low ribbon enabled sensors that provide predictive maintenance capabilities, helping you avoid unexpected downtime. These sensors give you real-time warnings when supplies are running low, allowing you to proactively replenish labels and ribbons before operations are interrupted. This intelligent monitoring is part of Honeywell's commitment to optimizing workflow efficiency in demanding warehouse environments.
Can I use these earpads as preventative maintenance?
Yes, replacing earpads proactively is an excellent maintenance practice that extends headset lifespan and maintains consistent comfort and audio quality for your team. The 50-pack quantity in this Honeywell HD-700-105B set makes it practical for facilities managing multiple headsets across warehouse or logistics operations. Contact us today to stock up on replacement parts and minimize downtime.
Can the Honeywell CM-902 reduce total cost of ownership?
Yes, when paired with Honeywell's A700 series mobile computers, the CM-902 supports efficient power management that helps lower total cost of ownership. Honeywell devices compatible with the CM-902 offer remote management capabilities and extended service plans available from us that provide comprehensive protection and reduce operational costs over time.
What environments and use cases is the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP designed for?
The Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP is engineered for enterprise data center environments including virtualization, database acceleration, and high-performance computing workloads. Its enterprise-performance classification makes it ideal for organizations requiring reliable, consistent performance in 24/7 operational settings. We offer this drive as part of complete storage solutions for warehouse automation, logistics, and IT infrastructure modernization.
What manufacturing process is used in the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D?
The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D is manufactured using a 22nm process technology, which was the standard for Intel Xeon E5-2600 v3 series processors. This process provides a good balance between performance and power efficiency for enterprise server deployments.
What warranty and support does the Cisco UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH include?
Cisco UCS memory modules typically include comprehensive warranty coverage as part of their enterprise-grade product line. For specific warranty terms, duration, and support options available from us, we recommend contacting our team directly at barcodesinc.com or reaching out today to discuss your service requirements and coverage preferences.
What is the difference between the 15216-MD48-CM and 15216-MD48-CME2 models?
The Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 is an enhanced version of the 15216-MD48-CM de-interleaver, offering improved performance characteristics for 48-channel optical signal management in DWDM applications. Both models serve similar functions within the ONS 15216 platform but may differ in specifications and capabilities. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your optical networking requirements.
What makes the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 different from standard cooling solutions?
The Cisco 15454E-FTF4 is specifically designed as an integrated fan tray filter for the ONS 15454 platform, combining cooling efficiency with filtration in a single hot-swappable component. This design minimizes downtime during maintenance and ensures optimal airflow management tailored to the 15454 architecture. Available from us as an OEM-approved component for maximum reliability.
Is the C9500-32C-1A suitable for IoT and high-density environments?
Yes, the Catalyst 9500 is purpose-built for high-density and IoT environments with AI-driven automation and Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) capabilities. It supports policy-based networking, VXLAN virtual networking, and NetFlow analytics, making it well-suited for complex logistics and warehouse automation scenarios.
What connectivity options do Cisco 819 routers powered by this supply support?
Cisco 819 ISR routers powered by the PWR2-20W-12VDC supply support multiple connectivity options including four 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports, one Gigabit Ethernet port, Serial WAN connections, and Cellular 3G/4G LTE interfaces depending on the model. The 819HGW and 819HWD variants also include WiFi radio support, while the 819HG-4G and 819G-4G models feature embedded Sierra Wireless multimode modems for 4G LTE connectivity. Available from us with full technical support and compatibility guidance.
What are the memory specifications for the Cisco C819HGW+7-A-A-K9?
The Cisco 819HGW provides 256 MB of flash memory for configuration and application storage. This memory capacity is sufficient for supporting the router's advanced features including VPN, antivirus protection, and dual SIM management in small office and remote worker deployments.
Can the Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC be used in redundant power configurations?
The Cisco 819 ISR routers support flexible power configurations for mission-critical remote office deployments, though the PWR2-20W-24VDC itself is a single power supply unit. For redundant power system requirements, Cisco offers RPS (Redundant Power System) solutions that provide seamless failover capabilities and increased availability. Contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements and explore the complete range of Cisco power solutions available from us.
What is the difference between this AP Adder License and a base Virtual Controller license?
The AP Adder License (L-LIC-CTVM-1A) is an incremental license that adds capacity to an existing Virtual Controller deployment, while a base license provides the foundation for the controller itself. If you already have a Virtual Controller deployed, this adder license expands your access point management capacity without requiring additional controller hardware. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to determine your licensing baseline requirements.
Is the UCS-IOM-2208XP suitable for cloud computing and virtualized environments?
Yes, the Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP is designed to facilitate the move to cloud computing and IT-as-Service deployments through its Fabric-Based Infrastructure approach. The module's low-latency, lossless connectivity and policy-driven unified fabric architecture provide the performance and flexibility required for virtualized workloads, cloud-native applications, and dynamic IT environments where you need centralized management and scalability.
Is the Cisco UCS-LIC-10GE suitable for modern cloud and AI workloads?
Yes, the Cisco UCS platform with 10GE connectivity is designed to support enterprise, cloud, and AI-driven workloads through its scalable fabric-based architecture and centralized policy-driven management. The unified fabric architecture and flexible deployment models make it well-suited for traditional applications, AI/ML, big data, and cloud-native solutions available from us today.
What cellular and WAN connectivity options do Cisco 819 routers offer?
Cisco 819 ISR routers provide WAN connectivity over Serial and Cellular (3G) interfaces, with advanced 4G LTE support available on 819HG-4G and 819G-4G models featuring embedded Sierra Wireless multimode modems. This multi-connectivity approach ensures redundant backup capability and reliable connectivity for remote and small office locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full range of Cisco 819 configurations available.
What makes Cisco UCS servers different from traditional server architectures?
Cisco UCS unifies computing, networking, management, virtualization, and storage access into a single integrated fabric-based architecture, enabling end-to-end server visibility and control in both bare metal and virtual environments. This unified approach facilitates easier migration to cloud computing and IT-as-a-Service models compared to traditional siloed server designs. We offer complete UCS server components and memory upgrades to support your infrastructure modernization—contact us today for deployment guidance.
What network management features does the Catalyst 3560X-48T-E offer?
The Catalyst 3560X-48T-E provides enterprise-grade intelligent services including advanced quality of service (QoS) for traffic prioritization, rate limiting to control bandwidth usage, access control lists (ACLs) for security, and multicast management for efficient group communication. These features enable you to maintain traditional LAN switching simplicity while deploying sophisticated network-wide policies.
How does the UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 enable fabric-based infrastructure and cloud readiness?
As part of the Cisco Unified Computing System architecture, the UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 provides end-to-end server visibility, management, and control in both bare metal and virtual environments. This unified architecture facilitates the transition to cloud computing and IT-as-a-Service by integrating computing, networking, management, virtualization, and storage access into a single platform. Contact us today to learn how this infrastructure approach can modernize your data center.
What port densities and Ethernet speeds are available on Cisco ASR 9900 series routers?
The Cisco ASR 9903 chassis integrated ports include 16 QSFP28 ports capable of 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet, plus 20 SFP+ ports capable of 10Gb Ethernet, delivering flexible high-density connectivity. The platform supports IEEE 802.3ae (10 Gbps), IEEE 802.3ba (40/100 Gbps), and 100 Gigabit Ethernet PHY monitoring for modern data center and service provider deployments. We offer configuration options to match your specific bandwidth requirements.
What are the key benefits of purchasing this Cisco service contract from Barcodes Inc?
By obtaining this contract through us, you gain access to our expertise in enterprise networking solutions combined with Cisco's manufacturer support for your Catalyst 4500-X infrastructure. We help you streamline procurement and ensure your service contracts align with your network architecture and business continuity requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how our team can support your complete networking ecosystem.
What are the power and physical specifications of the ASA 5585-X?
The ASA 5585-X is designed with a compact 2-RU form factor and includes dual AC power supplies for redundancy and reliability. This space-efficient design makes it suitable for data center deployments where rack space and power consumption are critical considerations.
What support is included during the 1-year contract period?
During the 1-year contract term, you receive 24/7 access to Cisco technical support engineers, hardware replacement services, and software maintenance updates. This comprehensive coverage ensures your Catalyst 2960-X switch receives priority support and keeps your network infrastructure current with the latest security patches.
Can I upgrade my existing Cisco service contract to include SWSS coverage?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 is designed as a dedicated SWSS upgrades contract that can be added to your existing Cisco support structure. To determine the best way to integrate this contract with your current service agreements, contact us today and our team can review your specific configuration and licensing needs.
What is the difference between Essential Service and other Cisco service contract levels?
Cisco Essential Service contracts provide foundational software support and updates at a lower cost tier compared to premium support options. Essential Service typically covers standard technical support during business hours and access to software updates, making it suitable for organizations with less critical support requirements.
Can I renew this Cisco service contract after the 1-year period expires?
Yes, Cisco SmartNet service contracts can typically be renewed to maintain continuous coverage for your equipment. Renewal options allow you to extend support beyond the initial 1-year term with the same service level benefits. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today to discuss renewal options and pricing for your contract.
How long does the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2006S service contract last?
Service contract terms vary based on your specific purchase agreement with us. Cisco SMARTNET contracts are typically available in 1, 3, or 5-year terms to match your network lifecycle planning. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss contract duration options and pricing for the NCS 2006 Shelf Assembly.
Does the Cisco WS-5048SE support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco WS-5048SE supports IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet, allowing you to power compatible devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and cameras directly through network cables. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifies deployment in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore PoE-compatible devices and accessories available from us.
What routing protocols and Layer 3 capabilities does this device support?
The DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 supports comprehensive Layer 3 routing including Static, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, IS-IS, and BGP protocols, with 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) for advanced load balancing. It provides up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces across routed ports, Switch Virtual Interfaces (SVIs), PortChannels, and subinterfaces, plus VRF-Lite and VRF-aware unicast/multicast capabilities. We offer this robust routing platform for enterprise-scale network deployments.
What is the license term for the Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1?
The Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 includes a 1-year license for all included security features: Anti-Spam, Advanced Malware Protection, and Outbreak Filters. After the initial year, you can renew or upgrade your license to maintain continuous protection. We offer flexible licensing options and renewal support through our team at Barcodes Inc.
Can I upgrade or expand my Cisco ISE license in the future?
Yes, Cisco ISE licenses are designed to be scalable. As your organization grows, you can upgrade your endpoint capacity and license tier to accommodate additional devices and advanced features, allowing you to extend your investment in Cisco security infrastructure.
What throughput and VPN capacity does the Cisco ASA 5585-X deliver?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X is engineered to scale to the highest VPN session counts and throughput requirements while maintaining connection speed and capacity in a compact 2-RU footprint. It delivers superior performance across multiple deployment scenarios, making it ideal for organizations with demanding security and mobility needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed performance specifications matching your requirements.
What operating temperature and environmental conditions does this power cord support?
Cisco power cords are designed to operate reliably in standard data center and office environments with operating temperatures from 0°C to 40°C and storage temperatures from -40°C to 70°C. The cables support relative humidity from 5% to 95% noncondensing and altitudes up to 10,000 feet. For equipment operating in extreme environmental conditions, consult our team to ensure this component meets your specific deployment requirements.
What are the power requirements for the Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9?
The AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 operates on AC power (90 to 240 VAC ±10 percent via power supply) or 48 VDC ±10 percent, with a maximum power draw of 13W. This efficient power consumption makes it ideal for outdoor deployments in warehouses and logistics facilities. Available from us with full technical support for installation planning.
Is this service contract compatible with all Cisco equipment?
The CON-ECMU-P2XLF1K was specifically designed for particular Cisco equipment models. Since this product is discontinued, we recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility with your current systems and to identify the appropriate current service contract for your specific Cisco devices.
Does this contract include software upgrades for TMS Microsoft Exchange Integration?
Yes, the Cisco CON-ECMU-LMSEX25 includes SWSS (Software and Support Services) upgrades for your TMS Microsoft Exchange Integration packages throughout the contract term. This ensures you receive the latest software updates and security patches for your unified communications environment. Contact us today to confirm upgrade eligibility for your specific system configuration.
What is the difference between this sensor and previous Datalogic S5 models?
The Datalogic G5210992 represents the latest generation of the S5 sensor line with enhanced environmental sealing (IP54 rating) and improved optical performance for fixed-focus proximity detection. This model maintains backward compatibility with S5 series installations while offering superior reliability in demanding warehouse and logistics applications. We can help you determine if this upgrade is right for your operation—contact us today for a detailed comparison with your current equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B010390 suitable for transparent or plastic materials?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B010390 is specifically designed to detect transparent and plastic materials through its retroreflective sensing capability, which works effectively on surfaces that would challenge diffuse sensors. The LED illumination and retroreflective target design make it ideal for applications involving clear packaging, plastic containers, and transparent film detection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this sensor can optimize your material handling processes.
How does the Datalogic 95B000030 compare to other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B000030 combines subminiature form factor with 15mm operating distance and radial optic emission, making it ideal for space-constrained automated identification applications. Its fixed-focus design eliminates focus adjustment complexity while maintaining reliable detection performance. We offer this sensor as part of our curated selection of Datalogic identification products—contact us today to compare options for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How does the double range feature benefit identification applications?
The double range capability of the Datalogic 95B064420 allows the sensor to detect objects at varying distances, making it adaptable to different warehouse layouts and equipment configurations. This feature is particularly valuable in automated identification processes where products move at different speeds or are positioned at different distances from the sensor.
How does the Datalogic 95B064970 compare to other proximity sensors for identification systems?
The Datalogic 95B064970 is engineered specifically for identification automation with its compact 1.5mm sensing diameter and flush 6.5mm mounting profile, allowing integration into tight spaces within identification equipment. As a Datalogic product, it benefits from the manufacturer's expertise in AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) solutions used globally in logistics and supply chain operations.
How does the Datalogic 95B066070 integrate with existing barcode scanning systems?
The Datalogic 95B066070 works as a detection and sensing component within comprehensive AIDC solutions that include barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computers available from us. Its M8 connector and standard 3-wire PNP output allow integration into existing warehouse automation frameworks and ERP systems. Contact us today to design a complete identification solution that meets your logistics and warehouse automation requirements.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B064690 provide?
The sensor features 3-wire connectivity with NPN output, providing standard industrial-grade electrical connections compatible with PLC systems, controllers, and automated equipment commonly found in warehouses and logistics operations. The 2-meter cable length offers flexibility for mounting in various equipment configurations.
Can the Datalogic 95B066010 be integrated with existing barcode scanning systems?
The Datalogic 95B066010 sensor works complementarily with barcode scanning and identification systems to create comprehensive automation solutions. Contact us today to discuss how this sensor can be integrated with your existing barcode readers, label printers, and mobile computers to optimize your identification processes.
What type of output does the Datalogic 95B064750 provide?
The Datalogic 95B064750 features PNP (positive-negative-positive) output configuration with 3-wire connectivity, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLCs commonly used in warehouse automation. The NO (normally open) operating mode provides reliable signal switching for detection and triggering applications. Our technical team can help you integrate this sensor with your existing equipment—contact us today.
How does the Datalogic 95B064670 compare to other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B064670's compact 1.5mm diameter and short flush 6.5mm design make it ideal for space-constrained applications where standard sensors won't fit. Its NPN output and 3-wire connectivity provide universal compatibility with most industrial automation systems used in modern warehouses and distribution centers.
How does the Datalogic 95B064990 compare to other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B064990 combines a compact 1.5mm diameter with flush mounting capability, making it ideal for space-constrained applications where traditional sensors won't fit. Its NPN output and NO operating mode provide flexibility for integration into various control architectures commonly found in modern warehouse management systems.
Is the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor suitable for flush mounting?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B064790 is specifically designed for flush mounting with a 6.5mm mounting depth and 1.5mm sensing diameter. This compact design makes it ideal for space-constrained applications where sensors need to be integrated seamlessly into machinery and equipment.
Is the Datalogic 95B066110 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B066110 is engineered for harsh industrial environments with its robust construction and high ESD protection rating of 25kV. The sensor's compact, flush-mount design provides durability in high-vibration warehouse and logistics applications where equipment must withstand continuous operation. We offer this sensor specifically to support demanding AIDC applications in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities.
How does the Datalogic 95B061141 integrate with barcode scanning systems?
The Datalogic 95B061141 inductive proximity sensor works as part of Datalogic's broader identification ecosystem, complementing barcode scanners and imaging systems to automate product identification and detection workflows. It can trigger scanning operations, detect item presence, and control material flow in automated sorting and identification processes. We offer complete solutions that integrate sensors with barcode readers and mobile computers—visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this sensor fits into your identification strategy.
What is the difference between the Datalogic 95B040020 and other identification sensors?
The Datalogic 95B040020 distinguishes itself through ultrasonic sensing technology with foreground and background suppression, which provides superior object detection and measurement accuracy compared to basic proximity sensors. Unlike vision-based systems, ultrasonic sensors are unaffected by lighting conditions, surface reflectivity, or color variations, making them more reliable for diverse warehouse applications. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this sensor complements our full range of barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computers for complete identification solutions.
How does the Datalogic 95B040000 handle foreground and background suppression?
The Datalogic 95B040000 includes built-in foreground and background suppression capabilities, allowing it to accurately detect target objects while ignoring interference from surrounding elements. This advanced feature ensures reliable identification in complex warehouse environments with multiple reflective surfaces.
What makes the Gryphon 4500 ergonomic and easy to use?
The scanner features Datalogic's Motionix™ motion-sensing technology that automatically switches between scanning modes based on natural operator movements, working with or without a stand. Its distinctive white-illumination with a 4-Dot aimer and center cross provides precise targeting, while the 'Green Spot' and 3GL™ feedback technologies deliver superior good-read confirmation.
Is the DBT6400 durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the DBT6400 is built for tough conditions with IP50 particulate and water sealing, 16 kV ESD protection, and the ability to withstand repeated drops from 1.5 meters onto concrete. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C and humidity levels up to 95% (non-condensing).
What connectivity options are available with the Magellan 9400i?
The Magellan 9400i is available with multiple connectivity configurations, including IBM Port 17 cable and Port 9 (4-pin) options as standard. We offer various cable and mounting configurations to integrate seamlessly with your existing POS systems and infrastructure. Contact us today for specific connectivity requirements and available variants.
Can the Magellan 9800i support mobile commerce and customer-facing scanning?
Yes, the Magellan 9800i includes an integrated customer-facing mobile device reader that enables customers to scan barcodes from their mobile phone screens or paper coupons. This eliminates the need for additional scanners, power supplies, and mounting hardware while allowing the cashier to scan regular items in parallel, significantly reducing transaction time.
Is the Magellan 9600i compatible with existing EAS and loss prevention systems?
Yes, the Magellan 9600i is designed for seamless integration with multiple loss prevention platforms. It features an integrated EAS antenna compatible with both Checkpoint and Nedap systems, plus a Sensormatic deactivation controller with integrated SmartSentry technology. The scanner provides Good Read and EAS Status indicators, making it adaptable to various retail security infrastructures available from us.
How durable is the PBT9600 trigger mechanism?
The PBT9600 is rated for 10 million trigger hits, ensuring exceptional durability and longevity even in high-volume scanning environments. This robust construction, combined with the ergonomic handle design, reduces operator stress while maintaining reliable performance over years of intensive use.
Can the Magellan 9550i support mobile phone and loyalty card scanning at checkout?
Yes, the optional Customer Service Scanner (CSS) enables omni-mount scanning of mobile phones, loyalty cards, and coupons, enhancing customer self-service and cashier efficiency. This feature allows retailers to support modern digital payment methods and promotional workflows without requiring additional handheld scanners at the checkout counter.
Can the Datalogic Magellan 9300i integrate with EAS loss prevention systems?
Yes, the scanner includes EAS (Electronic Article Surveillance) capabilities and supports integration with Checkpoint Systems and Sensormatic deactivation controllers through its integrated EAS antenna in both vertical and horizontal planes. This allows you to combine barcode scanning with loss prevention in a single counter solution. Contact us today for configuration details specific to your loss prevention system.
What barcode reading performance specifications does the DS5100 offer?
The DS5100 delivers up to 1000 scans per second with resolution up to 0.20mm (8 mils) and reading distances up to 1000mm on 0.50mm barcodes. It features a depth of field up to 600mm and a 60-degree aperture angle, with optimized reading recipes that enable excellent performance on damaged labels and low-contrast codes at various skew angles.
Does the Magellan 3510HSi support EAS (Electronic Article Surveillance) systems?
Yes, the Magellan 3510HSi includes integrated EAS hardware that works with Checkpoint Systems Counterpoint IX and Evolve D11 models, as well as Sensormatic systems with Good Read Acknowledgement. This integration allows retailers to combine barcode scanning with loss prevention in a single device. Contact us today for EAS-specific configuration details.
What scanning capabilities does the Skorpio X5 mobile computer offer?
The Skorpio X5 is equipped with comprehensive 1D and 2D scanning capabilities, including options for near-far and Extra Long Range (XLR) scanning configurations. This flexibility allows you to choose the scan engine that best fits your specific data capture requirements, whether you're working in distribution centers, retail stores, or manufacturing floors. Contact us today to discuss which scanning configuration is right for your application.
What are the processing specifications of the DataLogic 94R211101 model?
This model features a Freescale quad-core processor running at 1 GHz with 4GB RAM and 32GB Flash memory storage. It runs Windows Embedded Compact 7 operating system, providing compatibility with existing warehouse management applications and proven mobile computing performance.
What reading distance does the PM9600 Standard Range model support?
The PM9600 Standard Range variant is designed for conventional reading ranges with a single camera, suitable for typical warehouse scanning distances. For longer-distance reading requirements, Datalogic offers the High Performance dual-camera variant. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which model best fits your specific application needs.
Is the Datalogic 95B040130 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040130 is designed for industrial applications with its M12 connector and robust analog output specifications, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics environments. The ultrasonic technology is unaffected by lighting conditions and material transparency, providing reliable performance in diverse operational settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about environmental specifications and protective accessories we offer.
What are the typical applications for the Datalogic 95B040060 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040060 is designed for identification and measurement automation across diverse applications, from parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing to product profiling in material handling systems. Its radial optic design and extended operating distance make it ideal for conveyor systems, dimensioning stations, and automated sorting operations. Contact us today to discuss how this sensor can optimize your warehouse automation.
What are the environmental operating specifications for DataLogic Rhino II terminals using this cable?
DataLogic Rhino II terminals operate across a temperature range of 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and support humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, making them suitable for most warehouse and logistics environments. The terminals feature robust construction designed to handle the demanding conditions of distribution centers and field operations. For detailed environmental specifications and durability ratings, contact us today.
Can the DataLogic 94ACC0158 be integrated with existing ERP and warehouse management systems?
Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0158 supports remote management capabilities and works with industry-standard ERP solutions through Wavelink Avalanche and similar enterprise management platforms. Its compatibility with terminal emulation software ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems and data infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific operation.
What environmental conditions can DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals withstand?
DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals are built for industrial environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and storage temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), with humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing. These specifications make them suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the DataLogic SH15 Blackline support?
The DataLogic SH15 Blackline supports comprehensive barcode decoding including 1D linear codes (all standard formats including GS1 DataBar), 2D codes (QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, Micro QR), and stacked codes (PDF417, MicroPDF417, GS1 DataBar variants). This makes it versatile for diverse warehouse and logistics labeling standards.
What are the typical applications for the Datalogic 95B040140 Sensor?
This ultrasonic sensor is designed for automated identification and detection across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications—from package dimension profiling for accurate billing to product presence detection on conveyor systems. Its 50-500mm range and suppression features make it reliable for high-volume material handling operations.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B040050 sensor designed for?
The Datalogic 95B040050 is designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing operations. It can be used for dimensional scanning, object detection, and automated sorting processes that require reliable, non-contact sensing with suppression of unwanted background signals.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B040040 Sensor best suited for?
The Datalogic 95B040040 is ideal for automated identification and dimensioning applications, from medication barcode reading in pharmaceutical logistics to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in shipping operations. Its ultrasonic sensing technology supports the wide range of product identification processes that keep global supply chains running efficiently.
What are the main applications for the Datalogic 95B040150 ultrasonic sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040150 is used across identification and automation processes including parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing, product profiling on conveyor systems, and automated material handling workflows. Its foreground and background suppression features make it particularly valuable in high-volume logistics environments where reliable object detection is critical to operational efficiency.
Is the Datalogic 95B040010 suitable for pharmaceutical or healthcare applications?
Yes, Datalogic identification products are widely used in pharmaceutical and healthcare settings, including barcode reading for medication identification to ensure patient safety. The Datalogic 95B040010's robust sensing capabilities support these critical applications. We offer sensors and complete identification solutions designed to meet healthcare industry standards—contact us today to discuss your compliance requirements.
What housing design does the Datalogic 95B040080 feature?
The Datalogic 95B040080 features an M30 tubular housing with radial optic design, optimizing the sensor's ability to detect objects from multiple angles. This configuration is ideal for conveyor systems, parcel scanning, and dimensional profiling applications in logistics operations.
How does the Datalogic 95B040030 compare to the US18-PR-5-N03-IH model?
The Datalogic 95B040030 and US18-PR-5-N03-IH are the same sensor—the latter designation is an alternative part number for the same ultrasonic identification device. Both refer to the identical M18 tubular housing unit with radial optic, 4-20 mA analog output, and 30-300mm operating distance. Contact us today to confirm part compatibility and availability for your procurement needs.
What are the alternative model names for the Datalogic 95B040100?
The Datalogic 95B040100 is also known as the US30-PR-5-N13-OH, which identifies it as an ultrasonic sensor in the US30 series with specific output and connector configurations. Contact us today if you need clarification on model variations or compatibility with your existing systems.
How does the Datalogic 95B040070 sensor improve warehouse operations?
This ultrasonic sensor automates the identification and profiling of items on conveyor systems, enabling accurate dimension scanning for billing and inventory management without direct barcode reading. It's particularly valuable for parcel handling, package dimensioning, and automated product routing in logistics facilities.
What label types and applications can this SATO printer handle?
The SATO WT312-400CB-EX1-2 is designed to print labels, receipts, tags, and wristbands for applications including warehouse picking, patient identification, specimen labeling, asset management, pallet/carton management, shipping labels, and GTIN/FDA compliance. Its versatility makes it suitable for healthcare, logistics, retail, and manufacturing environments.
How easy is it to load media and replace consumables on this printer?
The SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 features no-hassle drop-in media loading with transparent media loading access, allowing you to easily monitor media reserves. Consumable components can be replaced tool-free, reducing maintenance time and operational downtime.
What type of thermal printing technology does the SATO CT4-LX use?
The SATO CT4-LX utilizes direct thermal printing technology at 203 dpi resolution, which is ideal for barcode labels, shipping labels, and compliance labeling that don't require color. Direct thermal eliminates the need for thermal transfer ribbons, reducing consumable costs and simplifying operation for warehouse teams.
What optional accessories and add-ons are available for the SATO CL6NX Plus?
Available options include an integrated label cutter, real-time clock, external rewinder (RWG-500 for full 8-inch OD roll take-up), dispenser with internal liner rewinder, WLAN kit, and memory expansion. These accessories allow you to customize the printer for specific warehouse workflows, from high-speed production to specialized finishing requirements. Contact us today to configure the ideal system for your operation.
What special features does this printer have for disinfection and cleanliness?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC is engineered with clinical-grade antimicrobial plastic casing that resists bacterial growth and is specifically designed to be disinfectant-ready. The materials and construction withstand frequent cleaning with hospital-grade disinfectants without degradation, making it compliant with healthcare facility hygiene standards. This feature is essential for infection control in modern healthcare environments.
What user-friendly features does the SATO CT4-LX-HC provide?
The printer features a full-color touch display that provides intuitive access to setup, operation, and maintenance functions without requiring extensive training. On-board instructional videos guide users through common tasks, and existing application support ensures compatibility with established healthcare workflows. We offer this printer with the understanding that ease of use is critical in fast-paced clinical environments.
Can the SATO WWHC03041-NHR handle frequent disinfection?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is specifically designed with disinfectant wipe-down ready construction and antimicrobial plastic casing to withstand regular cleaning with hospital-grade disinfectants. This durability makes it ideal for high-touch environments where equipment must be sanitized multiple times daily without degradation. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our healthcare-grade printer options.
What makes the SATO WWHC04041-WHN easier to set up and maintain?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC features a full-color touch display with on-board instructional videos for setup, operation, and maintenance guidance accessible directly from the printer interface. This reduces training time for staff and minimizes downtime by enabling quick troubleshooting without external support documentation.
What label roll specifications does this printer support?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter, providing flexibility for various label sizes and quantities common in healthcare applications. This capacity allows extended printing sessions between roll changes, improving efficiency in high-volume labeling environments like pharmacies and specimen processing areas.
What accessories and consumables are included with the SATO WWHC04041-WHR?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC comes standard with a cutter and real-time clock functionality for automated date/time stamping on labels. The printer supports 1.5-inch core and 5-inch outer diameter label rolls, compatible with standard healthcare label stock. We offer compatible label supplies and maintenance kits to keep your printer operating at peak performance.
Does the SATO WWHC04041-NHR have a touchscreen display?
Yes, the printer features a full color touch display that provides intuitive access to setup, operation, and maintenance functions. The touchscreen interface includes on-board videos to guide users through common tasks, reducing training time and support calls. This user-friendly design is particularly valuable in fast-paced healthcare settings.
What type of thermal printing technology does the SATO WWHC03041 use?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC utilizes thermal transfer printing technology, which provides durable, high-quality labels that resist fading and maintain barcode readability even in demanding healthcare environments. Thermal transfer printing is ideal for producing labels that must withstand moisture, disinfectants, and frequent handling. Available from us with full technical support and supplies.
What user-friendly features does the SATO WWHC03041-NHN provide?
The printer features a full-color touch display for intuitive operation, on-board instructional videos for setup and maintenance, and support for existing healthcare applications without requiring extensive reconfiguration. These intelligent features streamline training and reduce downtime, making it accessible for healthcare staff with varying technical expertise.
Is the SATO CT4-LX easy to maintain, and what are the user-replaceable components?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, enabling your team to perform routine maintenance without requiring technician visits or extended downtime. This design reduces total cost of ownership and keeps your printing operations running continuously during peak warehouse seasons. Our team can provide guidance on maintenance schedules and part ordering when you contact us today.
What maintenance features make the SATO CT4-LX easy to operate?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without requiring technician visits or extended downtime. The patented label waste prevention technology reduces material costs and environmental impact while maintaining print quality. The intuitive full-color touchscreen display simplifies operation and troubleshooting, keeping your business running efficiently.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with replaceable printhead and platen roller components that can be quickly swapped without requiring technician support. This design minimizes downtime and reduces long-term maintenance costs, allowing your warehouse team to keep the printer operational without extended service calls. The intuitive touchscreen interface also simplifies troubleshooting and operational tasks.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with replaceable printhead and platen roller components that can be quickly swapped without specialized tools. This design minimizes downtime and reduces maintenance costs, keeping your business running efficiently with minimal technical support needed.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for minimal downtime with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, eliminating the need for service calls during routine maintenance. The intuitive full-color touchscreen interface guides operators through maintenance procedures, and the compact desktop form factor allows easy access to all replaceable parts. This design philosophy ensures your operation stays productive with quick, in-house maintenance that your team can handle without specialized training.
What types of labels and materials can the SATO CT4-LX print on?
The SATO CT4-LX uses thermal transfer printing technology, which works with a wide range of label materials including paper, polyester, and synthetic substrates with compatible ribbons. The 4.1-inch maximum print width accommodates standard warehouse label sizes for shipping, inventory, and asset tracking applications. We can recommend appropriate label stock and ribbon combinations based on your specific use case—contact us today for guidance.
What maintenance advantages does the CT4-LX offer compared to other desktop printers?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance quickly without requiring technician visits or extended downtime. This design reduces total cost of ownership and keeps your labeling operations running smoothly. The patented label waste prevention feature also maximizes material efficiency and reduces operational costs.
How easy is the SATO CT4-LX to maintain?
The SATO CT4-LX is engineered for easy maintenance with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine service without specialized technicians or extended downtime. The intuitive full-color touchscreen interface simplifies operation and diagnostics, reducing training time for warehouse staff. We offer comprehensive support to help your team maximize printer uptime and productivity.
How does the SATO CT4-LX compare to industrial-grade printers?
The SATO CT4-LX brings industrial-level features and functionality to a compact desktop form factor, including thermal transfer printing at 305 dpi resolution and 6 ips speed. Its user-replaceable components, full-color touchscreen, and patented waste prevention technology deliver enterprise-grade reliability without requiring the larger footprint of traditional industrial printers.
How does the SATO CT4-LX compare to other desktop thermal printers?
The SATO CT4-LX stands out by combining industrial-grade features—including 305 dpi resolution, thermal transfer printing, and RFID capability—in a compact 4-inch desktop form factor. Its patented label waste prevention technology and user-replaceable components reduce operational costs and downtime compared to traditional desktop printers, making it ideal for logistics and warehouse operations.
What maintenance features make the SATO CT4-LX easy to operate?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without specialized tools or extended downtime. The patented label waste prevention feature reduces material costs and environmental impact while keeping your operation running efficiently. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support resources for SATO printer maintenance.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with replaceable printhead and platen roller components that can be quickly swapped without specialized tools or downtime. The intuitive full-color touchscreen interface guides operators through routine maintenance tasks and diagnostics. This design minimizes service calls and keeps your printing operations running smoothly.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for minimal downtime with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components that you can swap without specialized tools or technician visits. The intuitive full-color touchscreen display simplifies operation and troubleshooting, while the patented label waste prevention feature reduces material costs during daily use. We recommend regular maintenance to keep your printer operating at peak performance.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with replaceable printhead and platen roller components that can be quickly swapped without requiring technical support. This design minimizes downtime and keeps your printing operations running smoothly with minimal service interruptions.
What maintenance does the SATO CT4-LX require, and how user-friendly is it?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for easy maintenance with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing warehouse staff to perform routine maintenance without specialized training or downtime. The full-color touchscreen display provides intuitive operation and diagnostics, reducing the learning curve for new operators. We provide comprehensive support and documentation to ensure your team can keep the printer running smoothly.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop thermal printers?
The CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features like RFID capability, full-color touchscreen display, and patented label waste prevention technology in a compact 4-inch desktop format. Most competitors reserve these advanced features for larger industrial models, but SATO engineered this printer to deliver professional functionality in a space-efficient design. Visit barcodesinc.com to see how this printer compares for your specific application.
What are the maintenance requirements for the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without requiring technician support or extended downtime. This design significantly reduces operational costs and keeps your printing system running efficiently. The patented label waste prevention feature also helps minimize material waste during printing operations.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with replaceable printhead and platen roller components that you can swap without technical support. The intuitive full-color touchscreen interface simplifies operation and troubleshooting, reducing downtime and training requirements for your warehouse team. We offer this printer specifically for operations that value quick maintenance and minimal service calls.
How easy is the SATO CT4-LX to maintain?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for easy maintenance with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components that can be quickly swapped without requiring technician support. This design minimizes downtime and keeps your printing operation running smoothly, which is critical in fast-paced warehouse and logistics environments. We provide support and replacement parts to keep your printer operating at peak performance.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is engineered for minimal downtime with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without requiring service calls. The intuitive full-color touchscreen display simplifies operation and troubleshooting, reducing training time for warehouse staff. This design philosophy ensures your business stays up and running with quick, cost-effective maintenance cycles.
What are the typical use cases for the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer?
The CT4-LX is ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, asset management, and supply chain operations where RFID-encoded labels provide real-time visibility and accuracy. Its compact size makes it suitable for retail distribution centers, healthcare facilities, and manufacturing environments requiring both barcode and RFID capabilities. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can optimize your specific labeling and tracking workflows.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX easier to maintain than other desktop printers?
The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, eliminating the need for technician service calls during routine maintenance. This design reduces downtime and keeps your printing operations running smoothly, making it an excellent choice for busy warehouse environments.
How easy is it to maintain the SATO CT4-LX printer?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for user-friendly maintenance with a replaceable printhead and platen roller that you can swap out without specialized tools or service calls. This design minimizes downtime and reduces total cost of ownership by allowing your team to perform routine maintenance quickly. The intuitive touchscreen interface also simplifies operation and troubleshooting for warehouse staff.
Is the SATO M84Pro(2) suitable for industrial warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the M84Pro(2) is purpose-built for industrial applications with its robust thermal transfer technology, rapid 10 ips print speed, and virtually zero-compile time thanks to its 32-bit RISC 133 MHz CPU. The printer's durable construction and flexible resolution options make it well-suited for demanding warehouse, shipping, and logistics label requirements.
What are the media specifications for this SATO thermal transfer printer?
The SATO WWHC03041-WHR supports 1.5-inch core rolls with a maximum 5-inch outer diameter, accommodating standard healthcare label media. The thermal transfer printing technology ensures durable, high-contrast labels that resist smudging from disinfectants and frequent handling in clinical environments.
How many labels come in each carton of SATO SR30LT-10067?
Each carton contains 3 rolls of labels, with 5,480 labels per roll, totaling 16,440 labels per carton. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations that require consistent label supply. Contact us today for volume pricing and to arrange delivery for your labeling needs.
What is included in a SATO 60S101002 wristband order?
Each order of SATO 60S101002 wristbands includes 5 rolls, with 100 wristbands per roll, totaling 500 wristbands. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume healthcare facilities and helps reduce reordering frequency. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for volume pricing and delivery options.
What user-friendly features does the SATO CT4-LX-HC offer for setup and operation?
The SATO WWHC03041-WHN features a full-color touch display with on-board instructional videos, making setup, operation, and maintenance intuitive for healthcare staff with varying technical expertise. This intelligent interface reduces training time and minimizes operational errors in busy clinical environments.
How much storage capacity does the Dell 342-2078 provide?
The Dell 342-2078 provides 300 GB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor. This capacity is typical for enterprise SAS drives used in RAID configurations and server storage arrays.
What is the physical form factor and how does it fit into standard installations?
The Dell 400-BDUS features a 2.5" internal form factor with a 3.5" carrier, allowing it to fit into both 2.5" and 3.5" drive bays with the adapter. This flexibility makes it ideal for retrofitting into existing server and storage systems without requiring additional hardware modifications. Contact us today for installation guidance.
What are the environmental certifications for the Dell 400-AEEO?
Dell drives, including the 400-AEEO, meet ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT environmental standards, ensuring compliance with green computing initiatives and regulatory requirements. These certifications validate the drive's energy efficiency and reduced environmental impact across its lifecycle. We offer environmentally certified Dell components for organizations prioritizing sustainable IT procurement.
What security features does the Dell 400-ARPK support?
Dell's SSD storage components work seamlessly with Dell mobile systems that offer encrypted (FDE/SED) FIPS Opal security options, along with smart card readers, fingerprint authentication, and TPM 1.2 security. These integrated security features protect sensitive data for logistics, warehouse, and IT operations. Contact us today to discuss secure storage configurations for your organization.
What form factor is the Dell 400-ATJP drive?
The Dell 400-ATJP is a 2.5" internal hard drive, the standard form factor for enterprise-class drives used in compact server environments and blade systems. This smaller form factor allows for higher density storage configurations while maintaining the performance characteristics needed for professional logistics and inventory management applications.
What interface does the Dell 5X3CV drive use?
The Dell 5X3CV drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable, high-speed data transfer for enterprise storage systems. SAS connectivity ensures compatibility with professional-grade storage infrastructure and delivers consistent performance in demanding workloads.
Can I use the Dell W8T0V drive as a replacement for older Dell storage?
The Dell W8T0V is compatible with Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. We recommend contacting our team to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system model before purchasing, as drive compatibility depends on your hardware configuration.
Can I use the Dell VYYT2 as a replacement drive in existing systems?
The Dell VYYT2 can replace compatible 2.5" SAS drives in Dell servers and storage arrays, provided your system supports the 12Gb/s SAS interface and 10,000 RPM specifications. We recommend consulting your system documentation or contacting our team to ensure proper compatibility and installation procedures.
What interface does the Dell WT1RW drive use?
The Dell WT1RW drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the standard for enterprise server storage requiring high reliability and performance. SAS connectivity provides superior data transfer rates and redundancy compared to SATA drives, making it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics applications. Available from us as a genuine Dell component for your server upgrades.
What connectivity interface does the Dell W4NCV use?
The Dell W4NCV uses a SATA/600 (6 Gbps) interface, which is the standard for enterprise-class 2.5" hard drives. This interface provides reliable data transfer speeds suitable for server storage applications and is backward compatible with SATA/300 systems.
Can I use the Dell TKM7J drive in external enclosures?
The Dell TKM7J is a 2.5-inch SATA drive that can be used in compatible external enclosures designed for 2.5-inch SATA drives. However, it's primarily designed for internal server deployment with the included 2.5-inch carrier for optimal performance and reliability in enterprise environments.
What environmental certifications and durability standards does the Dell WFVPW meet?
While specific environmental certifications for the WFVPW drive itself are not detailed in our documentation, Dell enterprise drives typically meet ENERGY STAR and EPEAT standards for environmental compliance. For detailed durability specifications, environmental testing results, and regulatory certifications specific to this model, contact us today and our team can provide comprehensive technical documentation.
Can the Dell Y376F Drive be used in 3.5" server bays?
Yes, the Dell Y376F includes a 3.5" carrier bracket that allows the 2.5" drive to be installed in standard 3.5" drive bays found in many servers and storage systems. This carrier maintains the drive's hot-pluggable functionality while ensuring proper physical fit and alignment. Contact us today if you need assistance selecting the right drive configuration for your server environment.
What is the performance difference between the Dell WMJJR and standard SATA drives?
The Dell WMJJR uses the SAS interface with 12Gb/s bandwidth and 10,000 RPM, delivering superior performance compared to standard SATA drives which typically operate at 5,400-7,200 RPM with lower bandwidth. SAS drives also offer better reliability and multi-initiator support for server environments. Contact us today to discuss whether SAS performance is right for your workload.
Is the Dell Latitude 7340 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
The Dell P5V2P is built with an aluminum Titan Gray chassis and features MIL-STD 810G testing for shock, vibration, temperature, altitude, and humidity resistance, plus IEC60529 IP5X dust protection. This makes it well-suited for demanding warehouse and logistics environments where durability is critical, and we can help you select protective cases and carrying solutions to extend its lifespan.
What is the display quality and resolution of the Dell Latitude 7340?
The Dell Latitude 7340 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology. This combination delivers excellent color accuracy, wide viewing angles, and sharp text rendering, making it ideal for extended use in warehouse management and data-intensive applications.
Can the Dell P7N66 handle demanding warehouse management software?
Absolutely. With its Intel Core i5-1335U processor, 16 GB RAM, 256 GB SSD, and Intel Iris Xe Graphics, the Dell P7N66 efficiently runs warehouse management systems, RFID applications, and barcode scanning software. The Windows 11 Pro operating system provides enterprise compatibility and security for mission-critical logistics operations.
How much memory and storage does the OptiPlex 7410 Plus include?
This all-in-one PC includes 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM and 256 GB of M.2 PCI Express NVMe SSD storage. The DDR5 memory provides faster data transfer speeds compared to previous generations, while the NVMe SSD ensures rapid boot times and application responsiveness for warehouse management tasks.
How much storage does the Dell 4PJPH terminal computer include?
The Dell OptiPlex 3000 includes a 256 GB SSD for fast, reliable storage of operating systems, applications, and data. This solid-state storage provides improved performance and durability compared to traditional hard drives, making it suitable for continuous warehouse operations.
Does the Dell 08F8J come with a front-facing camera?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus includes a front camera/webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote support capabilities. This is useful for warehouse teams requiring real-time communication with management or IT support during operations.
Is the Dell WNHT0 suitable for mobile warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell WNHT0 is well-suited for mobile warehouse and logistics professionals. Its 14-inch touchscreen, lightweight design, and Windows 11 Pro operating system with Copilot+ PC features make it ideal for on-the-go inventory management, barcode scanning coordination, and real-time logistics data access in warehouse environments.
What operating system and security features does this laptop include?
The Dell Latitude 5455 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management capabilities for IT-managed deployments. The Copilot+ PC architecture integrates AI security features and supports advanced encryption standards required in logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today for information on security configuration options.
What operating system comes with the Dell HY7CG?
The Dell Latitude 7520 comes pre-installed with Windows 10 Pro, providing enterprise-level security, reliability, and compatibility with warehouse management systems and AIDC software solutions. Windows 10 Pro also supports seamless integration with barcode scanning and mobile data collection applications.
Is the Dell OptiPlex 7010 ENERGY STAR certified and environmentally compliant?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7010 is ENERGY STAR 5.0 certified and EPEAT registered, meeting strict environmental standards for energy efficiency and sustainability. The system uses a 65W external power adapter with up to 89% efficiency, reducing operational costs and environmental impact in your warehouse facility. Available from us with full compliance documentation for your procurement records.
What operating system and software does the Dell Latitude 7455 run?
The Dell Latitude 7455 comes with Windows 11 Pro pre-installed, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with warehouse management systems and AIDC software. This makes it ideal for integration into existing IT infrastructure used by logistics and procurement teams.
What security features are included in the Dell Latitude 7455?
The Dell Latitude 7455 includes enterprise-grade security features built into Windows 11 Pro, along with the Qualcomm Snapdragon X Elite processor's integrated security capabilities. For comprehensive mobile device security and management in your organization, contact us today to discuss deployment options and security solutions we offer.
What are the connectivity options on the Dell FNRY1?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, USB ports, HDMI output, and a headphone/microphone combo jack for comprehensive connectivity. The device supports integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse operations. We offer this model pre-configured with drivers and software for seamless integration with your existing infrastructure.
What is the physical design of the Dell J00WC speaker?
The Dell J00WC features a sleek black sound bar design optimized for desktop placement, offering a professional appearance that complements modern Dell workstations and computer setups. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained IT environments without sacrificing audio quality. We offer the Dell J00WC as part of our complete Dell accessory catalog at barcodesinc.com.
Does the Dell Latitude 7455 include a webcam and microphone?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 7455 includes a front-facing camera and integrated microphone array for video conferencing and communication. These components are standard on this model and support professional-grade video and audio quality for remote work scenarios. Contact us today for deployment assistance and bulk ordering options.
What connectivity options are available on this Dell laptop?
The Dell Latitude 5550 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for fast wireless connectivity and supports modern networking standards required in warehouse and logistics environments. The system provides multiple connectivity options to integrate with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in inventory management. Contact us today to learn about compatible peripherals and docking solutions available from our inventory.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell 770-BBIP Rack?
The Dell 770-BBIP is ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and IT infrastructure environments that require reliable server rack solutions for PowerEdge deployments. Its 2U form factor makes it particularly suitable for organizations seeking to maximize rack density while maintaining proper cable organization and airflow. We offer this rack to support enterprise-grade AIDC and server infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell 5523 durable for mobile warehouse and logistics environments?
The Dell 5523 includes Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation technology to protect against accidental drops, making it suitable for mobile warehouse operations. Physical security features include cable lock slots and battery/hard drive locks, while the system meets ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT environmental standards. The 15.6" touchscreen features impact-resistant protective front glass and outdoor viewable LED technology for use in various lighting conditions.
Does the Dell Y4G77 include warranty and support services?
Yes, the Dell Y4G77 comes with 1 Year Hardware Service that includes On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring minimal disruption to your operations. This enterprise-level support is ideal for logistics and warehouse operations where equipment downtime can impact productivity. Contact us today to discuss support options that fit your organization's needs.
What is included in the Dell 770-BBIF Rack Rail Kit?
The Dell 770-BBIF is a complete rack rail kit designed to mount Dell PowerEdge R-series servers into standard rack enclosures. The kit includes all necessary hardware for secure installation in 2-post or 4-post racks. Contact us today for detailed specifications on what mounting hardware and accessories are included with your purchase.
What is included in the Dell 770-BBJS rack rail kit package?
The Dell 770-BBJS is a rack rail kit that includes sliding ready rails without cable management arm components. The kit provides the essential mounting hardware needed for PowerEdge server installation. For detailed package contents and configuration options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Does the Dell Precision 3590 include security and management features?
Yes, the Dell Precision 3590 includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and remote management capabilities, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and authentication. These features are essential for IT procurement teams managing mobile workstations across distributed warehouse and logistics operations.
What operating system and processor does the Dell 58JKH come with?
The Dell Precision 5690 runs Windows 11 Pro and is powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 155H processor with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification, ensuring optimal performance and power efficiency. This combination delivers professional-grade computing power while maintaining battery life for mobile workloads. Contact us today for configuration options that match your specific workflow requirements.
What is the battery life and power specifications for the Dell 4RT1H?
The Dell 4RT1H is powered by a 65 W external power adapter with up to 89% efficiency and supports multiple battery configurations including 6-cell and 9-cell Lithium Ion options with ExpressCharge technology. The specific battery life depends on your selected configuration and usage patterns. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed battery performance specifications for your intended application.
What memory and storage options are available for the Dell Precision 7780?
The Dell Precision 7780 comes standard with 32 GB of memory and 512 GB SSD storage. These specifications provide ample capacity for multitasking and running memory-intensive applications, while the SSD ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness for professional workflows.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Dell E1916HV?
The Dell E1916HV is an LED-backlit monitor designed for energy efficiency in retail and warehouse settings. While specific power consumption data isn't detailed in our technical specifications, the LED backlight technology ensures lower power draw compared to older CCFL-based monitors, reducing operational costs.
How does the Dell E2016HV compare to larger monitors for warehouse use?
The Dell E2016HV's compact 20-inch form factor is purpose-built for space-constrained warehouse workstations, receipt printing stations, and mobile logistics terminals where desk real estate is limited. Its 1600 x 900 resolution provides adequate clarity for barcode scanning, inventory data entry, and label verification without the footprint or cost of larger displays.
Can the Dell E2720H be mounted on a wall or arm?
Yes, the Dell E2720H supports VESA wall mounting capability, allowing flexible installation options beyond standard desk placement. This makes it ideal for control rooms, shipping stations, and other warehouse environments where space optimization is critical.
How does the Dell C5519Q compare to smaller conference room displays?
The 55-inch size and 4K UHD resolution of the Dell C5519Q provide superior visibility and detail compared to smaller displays, making it ideal for larger conference rooms and spaces where participants sit at greater distances. The expansive screen real estate ensures that all attendees can comfortably view content without straining, while the high resolution maintains image clarity at this scale. We offer the C5519Q for organizations seeking to maximize engagement in professional meeting environments.
Can the Dell MNNJY docking station be used in warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS can support warehouse management and logistics operations when paired with appropriate workstations and barcode scanning equipment. Its multiple USB ports and network connectivity make it suitable for connecting barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices in stationary workstation setups. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this dock with your warehouse technology infrastructure.
Can I use this encoder for high-speed applications?
The 500 PPR resolution of the Datalogic 95B080280 supports reliable performance in motion control and speed measurement applications. The incremental output design allows real-time feedback for positioning and velocity monitoring. For specific speed requirements and application validation, our team can help ensure this encoder meets your throughput demands—contact us today.
Is the Datalogic Memor 10 durable enough for harsh warehouse environments?
Absolutely. The Memor 10 features an IP65 rating, providing protection against dust and water ingress for reliable operation in demanding warehouse conditions. Its rugged design, combined with industrial-grade construction and the ability to handle both 1D and 2D barcode scanning, makes it suitable for almost any indoor or outdoor logistics environment.
How does the 2000 PPR resolution benefit my operations?
The 2000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution of the Datalogic 95B080240 provides high-precision position feedback for accurate tracking and control in automated systems. This resolution ensures reliable barcode reading, precise dimension scanning, and exact item profiling—critical for maintaining billing accuracy and inventory integrity. Higher PPR values enable finer control in conveyor systems and sorting applications.
How long is the warranty on Verkada cameras, and what support is available?
Verkada cameras come with a comprehensive 10-year warranty, providing extended protection for your surveillance investment. Our team at Barcodes Inc is available to assist with license renewals, warranty support, and technical questions about your Verkada system. Contact us today for warranty details and ongoing support options.
What are the power requirements for the Verkada CD42-512E-HW?
The CD42-512E-HW operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power cables. This standard PoE compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing network infrastructure.
What are the power requirements and installation considerations for the CD52-1TBE-HW-F?
The camera operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation in your existing network infrastructure. We include a mounting plate with installation indicators to ensure proper positioning and alignment during setup.
What are the power requirements and installation specifications for the CD52-2TB-HW-F?
The camera operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power lines. It comes with included mounting hardware and weighs 776g, making it straightforward to deploy in various indoor ceiling configurations.
What is the optical zoom capability of the Verkada CD52-256-HW-F?
The CD52-256-HW-F features a motorized varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom (2.8-8mm focal length), allowing you to adjust coverage areas and zoom into specific zones without losing image quality. This flexibility makes it ideal for monitoring expansive warehouse areas with varying focal requirements.
What makes the CD52-512-HW-F different from standard surveillance cameras?
The CD52-512-HW-F combines 5MP resolution with a motorized varifocal lens (2.8-8mm), allowing flexible zoom adjustment without manual intervention. It also features onboard AI-powered analytics through the CV25S processor, enabling intelligent security alerts and privacy-sensitive monitoring that standard fixed cameras cannot provide.
Does the Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F include advanced analytics capabilities?
Yes, the camera features advanced AI analytics powered by an onboard Ambarella processor that delivers real-time person and vehicle detection with intelligent alerts. These occupancy analytics provide valuable insights for warehouse operations without compromising privacy, making it ideal for monitoring large indoor and outdoor spaces.
Does the Verkada CD52-768E-HW-F include advanced analytics capabilities?
Yes, the CD52-768E-HW-F features onboard AI analytics powered by an Ambarella processor that delivers real-time person and vehicle detection alerts and occupancy trend insights. These advanced capabilities enable privacy-sensitive monitoring by providing detailed movement analytics without requiring external processing or cloud dependencies.
What advanced analytics and AI features does the CD53 surveillance camera include?
The Verkada CD53 is equipped with AI-powered search and real-time alerts, advanced analytics capabilities, and an integrated Ambarella processor for intelligent monitoring. These features enhance security operations by enabling automated detection and notification while the 30-meter IR range ensures clear visibility in low-light conditions.
What makes the CD52-768-HW-F different from the standard CD52 model?
The CD52-768-HW-F includes FIPS validation and TAA compliance, making it the ideal choice for government, federal, and security-sensitive deployments that require standards certification. Both models share the same core 5MP imaging, 30m IR range, and varifocal lens technology, but the -F designation ensures it meets stringent security and procurement requirements. Contact us today to determine which variant best suits your compliance needs.
What power requirements and connectivity does the Verkada CD52-512E-HW-F need?
The CD52-512E-HW-F operates on IEEE 802.3af Type 1 PoE (Power over Ethernet), simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power cabling. This standard PoE compatibility makes integration straightforward in existing network infrastructure, and the camera supports both H.265 and H.264 video compression for flexible bandwidth management.
What advanced analytics features does the CD52-256E-HW-F provide?
The onboard Ambarella processor delivers advanced AI analytics including real-time alerts, person and vehicle detection, and occupancy trend analysis—all processed locally on the camera. These analytics are particularly valuable for privacy-sensitive environments and large-scale monitoring, enabling warehouse managers to gain actionable insights into facility usage patterns without relying solely on cloud processing.
What happens when my current Verkada SV license expires?
When your Verkada SV license expires, you lose access to cloud storage, video retrieval, and advanced analytics features—though local recording may continue depending on your camera setup. Renewing with the LIC-SV-5Y-RNW ensures continuous access to Verkada's full feature set without service interruption. We offer this renewal license to keep your surveillance system fully operational.
Can I use this license across multiple locations or cameras?
Yes, Verkada's Desk Station software is designed for enterprise-scale deployments and supports centralized management across multiple locations and camera systems. The specific number of cameras or locations covered depends on your licensing tier and configuration. Contact us today to discuss the right licensing structure for your multi-site surveillance needs.
What types of Verkada cameras are compatible with this software license?
The Verkada Workplace K-12 license is designed to work with Verkada's complete line of surveillance cameras, including their indoor, outdoor, and specialized camera models. Compatibility depends on your specific camera hardware and system configuration, so we recommend verifying your camera models before purchasing. Contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your existing or planned Verkada camera deployment.
What analytics and detection capabilities does the CY63-E provide?
The Verkada CY63-E features advanced AI-powered analytics including real-time people and vehicle detection, live alerts for critical events, and occupancy trend reporting. These intelligent capabilities support critical situational awareness and help warehouse and logistics operations optimize space utilization and security monitoring.
What operating system does the Lenovo 20N60053US come with?
The Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US ships with Windows 10 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, remote desktop capabilities, and compatibility with business applications. This professional-grade OS is ideal for IT procurement in warehouse and logistics operations.
What is the display quality of the Lenovo 20Q90007US?
The Lenovo 20Q90007US features a 14-inch 1920x1080 display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The glossy finish provides vibrant visuals, though it may reflect light in bright warehouse environments. The high-resolution display is ideal for detailed inventory management interfaces and barcode scanning applications.
What display technology does the Lenovo 83E60008US use?
The Lenovo 83E60008US features In-plane Switching (IPS) technology on its 15.6-inch Full HD display, which provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. IPS technology ensures consistent image quality whether you're viewing the screen from different angles or positions, making it ideal for collaborative work environments. We offer this advanced display technology as part of our Lenovo laptop selection.
How does the display quality compare for extended use in warehouse environments?
The 16-inch WUXGA IPS display with 1920 x 1200 resolution delivers sharp, clear visuals with excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles—critical for warehouse staff working extended shifts. The IPS technology ensures consistent image quality even when viewed from different angles, reducing eye strain during prolonged data entry and monitoring tasks. Available from us with optional protective screen solutions for rugged warehouse conditions.
Can I use this drive as an upgrade for my existing Lenovo computer?
Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82274 can serve as an upgrade for compatible Lenovo systems with 2.5-inch SATA drive bays, including ThinkCentre desktops and ThinkStation workstations. Upgrading to this 480 GB SSD can significantly improve system responsiveness and boot times compared to traditional mechanical drives. Contact us today for installation guidance and compatibility confirmation.
Does the Lenovo 21HK0007US come with Windows 11 Pro, and is it suitable for enterprise environments?
Yes, the Lenovo 21HK0007US ships with Windows 11 Pro, which includes enterprise-grade security features, device management capabilities, and compatibility with corporate infrastructure. Windows 11 Pro is designed for business professionals and supports advanced encryption, remote desktop connectivity, and domain management—essential for warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this model pre-configured and ready for enterprise deployment.
What storage options does the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 offer?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 is equipped with PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and responsive system performance. These solid-state drives support demanding business applications and large file transfers. Contact us today to discuss storage capacity options that fit your workflow.
How long does the battery last and does it support fast charging?
The Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 is equipped with a 47Wh battery and supports Rapid Charge technology, allowing for quick top-ups during the school day. This battery capacity is designed to provide all-day classroom use with typical student workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for specific runtime estimates based on your usage patterns.
Can the Lenovo 83F0001RUS handle graphics-intensive applications?
Yes, the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 with 8 GB of dedicated VRAM provides exceptional graphics performance for demanding applications including CAD software, 3D rendering, and video processing. Combined with the 165 Hz display refresh rate and high-resolution 2560 x 1600 panel, this laptop excels at graphics-intensive workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this system for your technical computing needs.
How much memory and storage can this laptop support?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options, including high-performance configurations like 2TB drives. This combination ensures fast application loading, smooth multitasking, and ample capacity for large project files common in engineering and media production. Contact us today to configure the memory and storage specifications your projects demand.
Does the Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 come with adequate storage for business applications?
The Lenovo 21SA0029US includes 512 GB of SSD storage, providing fast boot times and application loading for warehouse management systems and logistics software. Combined with 16 GB of RAM, this configuration ensures smooth multitasking and reliable performance for demanding enterprise applications.
How much storage does the Lenovo 21SG000FUS have?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL is equipped with a 256 GB SSD, offering fast boot times and application loading for efficient warehouse operations. The solid-state drive provides reliable performance and durability compared to traditional hard drives in demanding logistics environments.
What display technology does this Lenovo laptop use?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL features an In-plane Switching (IPS) display technology with a 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate. IPS technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for professionals who spend extended hours reviewing inventory data, reports, and documentation in various lighting conditions.
Does the Lenovo 82S1000LUS include a webcam for video conferencing?
Yes, the Lenovo 82S1000LUS includes a front-facing camera and integrated webcam, making it fully equipped for video conferencing, remote meetings, and virtual collaboration. This feature is essential for modern mobile workers and remote team environments. Contact us today for deployment assistance and to discuss bulk ordering options.
What display technology does the Lenovo 21SG000HUS use?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL features a 14-inch WUXGA touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles at 1920 x 1200 resolution. The 60 Hz refresh rate and touchscreen capability provide responsive interaction for mobile workers in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model with full technical support available from us.
What is the display quality and viewing angle capability of this model?
The 16-inch WUXGA display (1920 x 1200 resolution) utilizes In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, which provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles ideal for collaborative work and outdoor warehouse operations. The 60 Hz refresh rate delivers smooth visual performance for standard business applications and data entry tasks. The touchscreen capability adds an additional interaction method for warehouse and logistics workflows. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.
What operating system comes with the Lenovo 82S1000PUS?
The Lenovo 82S1000PUS comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, reliability, and compatibility with warehouse management and inventory software. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop capabilities, essential for secure logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this system integrates with your existing IT infrastructure.
Does the Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 support modern wireless connectivity?
Yes, the Lenovo 21L10064US includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard, which is the latest Wi-Fi 6 technology offering faster speeds and more reliable connections in busy network environments. This modern connectivity standard is essential for warehouse operations requiring real-time data synchronization and cloud-based inventory management. Available from us with full technical support for your deployment needs.
What is the display technology used in the Lenovo 21C3004VUS?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L15 Gen 3 features a 15.6" Full HD display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering 1920 x 1080 resolution with excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. IPS technology is ideal for warehouse environments where multiple team members may need to view the screen simultaneously. Available from us with optional extended warranty coverage for mission-critical deployments.
What is the display quality and resolution of the Lenovo ThinkBook 13s G3?
The display features WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) on a 13.3" screen with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This makes it suitable for detailed work in warehouses and logistics centers where screen visibility and clarity are important for reading barcodes and managing inventory systems.
How durable is the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 for frequent travel and field use?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is built with commercial-grade construction and undergoes rigorous ThinkPad durability testing to withstand frequent travel and challenging field conditions. The 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology supports extended mobile work sessions, while modern wired, wireless, and display connections ensure seamless integration with office docks and mobile setups. This mobile workstation combines professional durability with business connectivity features designed for on-the-go professionals.
What are the response time and refresh rate specifications?
The Lenovo ThinkVision T32h-30 features a 4ms response time and 60Hz refresh rate, which is standard for professional productivity monitors used in enterprise environments. These specifications ensure smooth performance for business applications, data management systems, and warehouse management software without motion blur. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and compatibility assessments for your operations.
What is the maximum label size and core specification for this printer?
The SATO CT4-LX accommodates labels with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports 1.5-inch core rolls with a 5-inch outer diameter maximum. This configuration is ideal for standard warehouse labels, shipping labels, and asset tags used in logistics and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify label specifications for your specific application.
Does the SATO WWHC04041-NHN come with a cutter?
Yes, the SATO WWHC04041-NHN includes an integrated cutter as standard equipment, enabling automatic label separation for improved workflow efficiency in healthcare label printing applications. This feature reduces manual handling and increases productivity.
Is the Dell V4TG6 an original Dell product or a compatible alternative?
The Dell V4TG6 is a genuine Dell toner cartridge manufactured by Dell, ensuring quality, reliability, and compatibility with Dell laser printers. We stock authentic Dell supplies to guarantee performance in your critical barcode and label printing operations.
What type of printer technology does the Dell KT6FG work with?
The Dell KT6FG is designed for laser printers that use Dell toner cartridges. Laser printing technology provides fast, high-quality output with excellent text clarity and professional results. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell laser printer model.
How should I store Dell K83JD toner cartridges in a warehouse environment?
Toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight, extreme temperatures, and high humidity to maintain quality and performance. Keep cartridges in their original packaging until ready for use to prevent toner spillage and contamination. Our team at Barcodes Inc can provide guidance on proper storage practices for bulk toner inventory.
What makes the Dell 5H8CR suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
The Dell WD19 docking station offers enterprise-grade connectivity with Ethernet (RJ-45) for reliable network access, multiple USB ports for barcode scanners and RFID readers, and stable power delivery—all essential for warehouse management systems. Its comprehensive port selection and robust power handling make it ideal for stationary workstations in logistics operations.
What security features does the Dell Latitude 3340 include?
The Dell Latitude 3340 comes with Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features for enterprise environments, and supports optional security enhancements through firmware and driver updates. The system is designed with physical security considerations including cable lock compatibility for securing the device in shared warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss security requirements and certified configurations for your organization.
What security features are included in the Dell Latitude 9000 9450?
The Dell 970MW includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced management and security capabilities, along with Windows 11 Pro's built-in security features. These enterprise-grade security measures are essential for protecting sensitive logistics and inventory data in warehouse environments.
What environments is the Dell KXFHC WD19 docking station suitable for?
The Dell KXFHC WD19 is engineered as a professional docking station for desktop PC environments, making it suitable for office, warehouse, and logistics operations where reliable connectivity and power delivery are critical. Its comprehensive port selection and robust 180W power supply make it ideal for stationary workstations in demanding industrial settings. Available from us with full technical support for your deployment needs.
What power requirements does the Dell 540-BBIW have?
The Dell 540-BBIW is a passive PCI Express card that draws power directly from the PCIe slot, requiring no additional power connectors or external power supplies. This design simplifies installation and reduces power consumption in your server infrastructure. We offer complete installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for technical assistance.
What are the power and battery specifications for the Dell 210-BMKK?
The Dell 210-BMKK supports multiple battery configurations including 6-cell (60Wh), 9-cell (97Wh), and 9-cell (87Wh with 3-year warranty) Lithium Ion batteries with ExpressCharge™ technology. The device is powered by a 65W external power adapter with up to 89% efficiency, suitable for extended warehouse operations.
How does the Dell 400-BDPC compare to standard HDD storage options?
The Dell D3-S4510 960GB SSD offers significantly faster performance compared to traditional 7200 RPM or 5400 RPM SATA hard drives, with no moving parts for improved durability in mobile and rugged environments. SSDs provide better reliability, lower power consumption, and faster data access for warehouse management and logistics applications. We offer both SSD and HDD options—contact us today to determine which storage type best fits your operational needs.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Dell WD15 docking station?
Based on Dell's docking station specifications, the WD15 features compact dimensions of approximately 17.7 x 17.5 x 3.4 cm and weighs around 1.25 kg, making it portable and space-efficient for mobile computing setups. The lightweight design is ideal for IT professionals and field workers who need to move between locations. We offer this docking station as a practical solution for mobile workforce environments.
Can the Dell E1920H be used with barcode scanning systems?
Absolutely—the Dell E1920H is compatible with barcode scanning and point-of-sale systems through its VGA and DisplayPort connections. Its 1366 x 768 resolution provides sufficient clarity for displaying barcode data, inventory screens, and transaction information in warehouse and retail environments. We offer this monitor as part of complete AIDC solutions for logistics operations.
What is the storage capacity and interface speed of the Dell 8X5PJ?
The Dell 8X5PJ provides 600 GB of storage capacity with a 12Gb/s SAS interface, delivering high-speed data transfer rates suitable for enterprise server environments. This combination of capacity and speed makes it well-suited for databases, virtualization platforms, and high-throughput data center applications.
What makes the Dell C730C suitable for professional workstations?
The Dell C730C delivers quality audio output with a balanced 10 W RMS power rating and extended frequency range, making it appropriate for professional computing environments where clear sound is needed for presentations, video conferencing, and multimedia work. The compact 2.0 sound bar design fits neatly on professional desktops without consuming excessive space. We offer this speaker as part of our comprehensive Dell accessory selection for enterprise and professional deployments.
Can I use the Dell RGCN6 toner in older Dell printer models?
The Dell RGCN6 is specifically engineered for Dell B2360d, B2360dn, B3460dn, B3465dn, and B3465dnf printers. Using toner cartridges outside their designated printer models may result in compatibility issues or poor performance. Contact us today if you need to identify the correct cartridge for your specific Dell printer.
How do I know if I'm ordering the correct Dell toner cartridge?
Always verify your printer model matches the compatible models listed—the Dell 74NC3 works with the S2815dn and Cloud H815dw only. Check your printer's documentation or control panel to confirm the exact model number before ordering. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you identify the right cartridge; contact us today with your printer model.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Dell 400-AEQT?
As an authorized distributor, we offer genuine Dell components backed by Dell's standard hardware warranty. The specific warranty terms depend on your purchase agreement and Dell's current support policies. Contact us today to discuss warranty options, support packages, and any additional service agreements available for your purchase.
What form factor is the Dell 9KW4J hard drive?
The Dell 9KW4J is a 2.5" internal hard drive, making it compact and suitable for space-constrained server environments and blade systems. The smaller form factor doesn't compromise on performance, as it still delivers 7200rpm speeds and 1TB capacity. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.
What environmental conditions can the Dell 407-BBPC transceiver withstand?
The Dell 407-BBPC is engineered for standard data center and enterprise networking environments. For detailed environmental specifications including operating temperature ranges and humidity tolerances, we recommend reviewing the product datasheet or contacting our team—we're available to provide comprehensive technical documentation for your deployment planning.
What storage capacity options does Dell offer for 2.5" SAS drives?
Dell manufactures SAS drives in various capacities to meet different storage requirements, with the 400-AMKL representing a mid-range option at 400 GB. Enterprise customers typically choose between lower-capacity encrypted options and higher-capacity drives depending on their performance and security needs. Contact us today to discuss which capacity best fits your infrastructure requirements.
What storage capacity options are available for this Dell SSD?
The Dell 345-BDQV is available in a 3.84 TB capacity. We offer this drive and other Dell storage solutions from our inventory—visit barcodesinc.com to explore available configurations or contact us today for volume pricing and alternative capacity options.
Can I use the Dell 400-BCNF drive as a secondary storage option?
Yes, the Dell 400-BCNF's 480GB capacity and mixed-use design make it suitable for secondary storage, caching, or tiered storage configurations in enterprise systems. The SAS interface ensures it can handle multi-user access and sustained performance demands. Contact us today to discuss optimal storage configurations for your deployment.
What warranty and support does this Dell drive include?
As a genuine Dell component available from us, the D3-VS10-1800 comes with Dell's standard limited hardware warranty. We provide full technical support and can assist with installation, compatibility verification, and warranty claims. Contact us today for complete warranty details and support options for your deployment.
What is the difference between the Dell HN10N and other 10Gigabit Ethernet adapters?
The Dell HN10N features the Broadcom 57810S chipset optimized for Dell server environments, with 2-port 10GBase-T capability designed for seamless integration into Dell infrastructure. The PCI Express form factor ensures compatibility with modern server architectures. We offer this Dell-branded solution as part of our authorized component inventory—contact us today for comparison with other networking options.
What are the performance advantages of using an SSD like the D3-PS12FX-1600 over traditional hard drives?
Solid-state drives eliminate mechanical latency, delivering faster data access times, higher IOPS (input/output operations per second), and improved system responsiveness compared to 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SATA hard drives. For enterprise environments handling high-volume transactions—such as warehouse management systems or logistics tracking—SSDs significantly reduce bottlenecks and improve overall application performance.
How does the 10,000 RPM speed benefit my data center?
The 10,000 RPM spindle speed of the Dell D3-VS10-600 enables faster data access and reduced latency, making it ideal for I/O-intensive applications like databases, virtualization, and high-transaction systems. Higher RPM drives deliver superior performance compared to standard 7,200 RPM alternatives, supporting demanding workloads without bottlenecks. For performance-critical environments, this drive is engineered to maximize throughput and minimize response times.
What industries typically use 600 GB SAS drives like the Dell D3-PS15-600?
The Dell D3-PS15-600 is commonly deployed in data centers, enterprise servers, database environments, and high-performance computing applications where fast access times and reliability are critical. Its 600 GB capacity and 15,000 RPM speed make it suitable for organizations managing large transaction volumes or requiring rapid data retrieval. We offer this drive to support mission-critical infrastructure for warehouse management, logistics, and IT operations.
What is the difference between NL-SAS and standard SAS drives?
NL-SAS (near-line SAS) drives like the Dell 400-ALUQ are optimized for high-capacity storage and continuous operation at a lower cost than enterprise SAS drives, while maintaining SAS interface compatibility. They deliver excellent performance for sequential access patterns common in data warehouses and backup systems, though they may have slightly higher latency than enterprise SAS drives for random access workloads. We offer NL-SAS drives as a cost-effective solution for capacity-focused storage deployments.
What devices are compatible with the Dell 345-BEDV drive?
The Dell 345-BEDV is designed for server and workstation devices, providing enterprise-grade reliability for mission-critical applications. Its hot-pluggable design and SATA interface ensure broad compatibility across Dell's server lineup and compatible third-party systems. Our team can help verify compatibility with your specific hardware—contact us today.
How does the 540-BDNO compare to single-port Fibre Channel adapters?
The dual-port FC64 design of the 540-BDNO provides redundancy and load-balancing capabilities that single-port adapters cannot match, enabling fault-tolerant SAN architectures. The FC64 standard delivers superior performance compared to older FC32 technology, supporting modern high-speed storage networks. Available from us, this adapter is engineered for enterprise environments where uptime and performance are non-negotiable.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-ANVK provide?
The Dell 400-ANVK provides 10 TB of storage capacity, offering substantial data retention for enterprise applications including inventory management, order processing, and logistics tracking systems. This capacity level makes it suitable for consolidating multiple smaller drives while reducing power consumption and physical space requirements. We have this drive in stock and ready to ship—contact us today for availability and bulk pricing.
What type of interface does the Dell 400-ATLC use?
The Dell 400-ATLC uses a SATA/600 interface, which provides a standard connection for enterprise storage systems. This interface supports data transfer rates up to 6 Gbps, making it suitable for general-purpose server storage applications.
How does the Dell R201R compare to other 2.5" SATA drives for enterprise use?
The Dell R201R delivers enterprise-grade reliability with its 7200 rpm speed and hot-swappable design, making it suitable for warehouse management systems and mobile computing platforms. The combination of performance, durability, and hot-swap capability makes it a practical choice for logistics environments requiring frequent drive maintenance without system interruption. We offer comprehensive support and technical guidance to help you select the right storage solution for your operations.
What security features does the Dell 400-ATHY provide for data protection?
While the Dell 400-ATHY itself is a standard SSD, Dell systems supporting this drive often include optional encryption capabilities such as FIPS Opal Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) functionality. For complete security specifications and encryption options compatible with your deployment, contact us today to discuss your data protection requirements.
Can the Dell 400-ALNY be used in RAID configurations?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALNY is designed for enterprise RAID environments with its NL-SAS interface and hot-pluggable design, making it ideal for storage arrays and server configurations. The drive's specifications support typical RAID deployments in data centers and enterprise storage systems. Our team can assist with selecting the right quantity and configuration for your needs—contact us today.
What type of connection does the Dell W1GCR use?
The Dell W1GCR connects via PCI Express x8 slot and uses RJ-45 twisted pair connectors for 10GBase-T network connectivity. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with enterprise networking infrastructure and cabling systems already deployed in most data centers.
What capacity does the Dell 400-ALOB drive offer?
The Dell 400-ALOB provides 2 TB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor. This capacity is ideal for mid-range to large-scale storage deployments where you need significant data volume without requiring the largest available drives. We offer this capacity as part of our complete Dell storage component inventory.
What is the form factor and how does it fit into Dell storage systems?
The Dell 400-BDQJ is a 2.5" internal drive equipped with a 3.5" carrier, allowing it to fit into standard 3.5" drive bays found in Dell servers and storage arrays. This carrier design simplifies installation and ensures proper alignment in enterprise-class hardware configurations.
Can I use the Dell 400-BDPZ in a mixed storage environment?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDPZ can be integrated into mixed storage environments alongside traditional hard drives or other SSDs, as it uses the standard SATA/600 interface. Its 1.92 TB capacity and read-intensive optimization make it ideal for tiering strategies where frequently accessed data is stored on SSDs. Contact us today for guidance on designing an optimal storage architecture for your warehouse or data center.
How does the Dell D3-S4510 compare to traditional hard disk drives?
Unlike traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm SATA hard drives, the Dell D3-S4510 SSD offers significantly faster read speeds, lower latency, and improved reliability with no moving parts. SSDs are ideal for replacing older mechanical drives in systems requiring enhanced performance and durability. We offer both SSD and HDD options, so contact us today to determine the best storage solution for your infrastructure needs.
What are the physical dimensions and mounting considerations for this drive?
The Dell 400-BDVG features a 2.5" SSD form factor but includes a 3.5" carrier for standard server bay installation. This carrier design allows the drive to mount in traditional 3.5" drive bays without requiring additional adapters or bracket modifications. We can help you plan installation logistics for your warehouse or data center deployment.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA, and why does the Dell 400-AUVR use SAS?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) offers superior performance, reliability, and multi-initiator capability compared to SATA, making it the standard for enterprise servers and storage systems. The Dell 400-AUVR's SAS interface supports faster data transfer rates and better error handling, which is essential for mission-critical applications where data integrity and uptime are paramount. We offer both SAS and SATA drives depending on your performance and budget requirements—contact us today to discuss which is right for you.
Can the Dell 400-BDPQ be used in rugged or field-deployed computing environments?
The Dell D3-S4510's solid-state design with no moving parts makes it suitable for rugged field environments where traditional hard drives may fail due to shock and vibration. The drive's durability characteristics support deployment in mobile computing devices used in warehouse operations, logistics tracking, and field service applications. We offer Dell storage solutions optimized for demanding AIDC and mobile computing environments.
Does the Dell 400-BDPM support encryption or security features?
As a genuine Dell enterprise storage component, the D3-S4510 integrates with Dell's security infrastructure and enterprise management tools. For specific security feature details and encryption capabilities, contact us today—our team can provide comprehensive specifications for your security requirements.
How many ribbons come in each case, and what is the coverage per ribbon?
Each case contains 25 SATO SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND ribbons, with each ribbon providing 1,345 feet of printing length at 4.3 inches wide. This bulk packaging is designed for high-volume operations and helps reduce per-unit costs for warehouse and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to order by the case.
How many labels can I print with one roll of SATO SR10-V-51410-LEGRAND ribbon?
With 1,345 feet of ribbon per roll, the number of labels depends on your label width and print design. A 2" wide ribbon typically yields 500-2,000+ labels per roll depending on label size and graphics complexity. For specific yield calculations based on your labeling needs, contact us today and our team can help optimize your ribbon selection.
Is the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh environments?
Yes—resin ribbons like the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND are specifically formulated to withstand harsh conditions including moisture, extreme temperatures, and chemical exposure, making them ideal for outdoor shipping labels, asset tags, and industrial applications. The T222A Premier I formulation ensures print durability even in challenging warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of environmental-grade ribbon options.
Is the SATO SW05-A-110110 ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh environment use?
The wax composition of the SW05-A-110110 makes it best suited for indoor, standard printing environments on coated label stock. For outdoor applications or harsh conditions requiring chemical and weather resistance, we recommend exploring our resin ribbon options. Contact us today to discuss which ribbon type matches your environmental requirements.
Can I purchase the SATO R14223000 Printhead as a spare part for inventory?
Absolutely—we offer the SATO R14223000 Printhead as a replacement component available for purchase from us. Having spare printheads on hand minimizes downtime in your warehouse or logistics operation when print quality degrades. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order spare parts for your SATO TG312 printer.
How does the HPE Aruba S3J26A differ from standard PoE injectors?
The HPE Aruba AP-POE-BT10 is a 1-port 10G midspan injector with 802.3bt support, delivering significantly higher power (60W) and speed compared to legacy PoE solutions that typically operate at 1G speeds with lower wattage. This makes it purpose-built for modern access points and devices requiring gigabit-class performance with substantial power budgets. We offer this advanced injector for organizations upgrading their network infrastructure.
What are the power and connectivity options for the S1G33A?
The S1G33A features dual 5 GbE Smart Rate ports with PoE-PD support and LACP for redundancy and load balancing. It can be powered via DC 12V or PoE (Class 3–5), and the dual uplinks with MACsec provide both network redundancy and encrypted backhaul connectivity.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-577?
The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" (W) x 8.7" (D) x 5.6" (H) and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. This compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained outdoor installations while maintaining the performance characteristics needed for enterprise wireless deployments. We offer compatible mounting options to support various installation configurations.
How does the tri-band coexistence filtering improve performance?
The S1G85A's advanced tri-band coexistence filtering optimizes band separation and minimizes interference between the 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz radios operating simultaneously. This intelligent filtering, combined with ClientMatch and AirMatch RF optimization algorithms, ensures clients are automatically steered to the best-performing band and channel. The result is improved throughput, reduced latency, and better user experience across your wireless network.
What are the power specifications for the HPE Aruba P38585-B21?
While the P38585-B21 is a passive adapter kit, HPE Aruba systems utilizing this adapter typically operate at 100-240V AC input with 50-60 Hz frequency support, with maximum power consumption of 126 watts depending on the host system configuration. The adapter itself draws minimal power as it integrates directly with the host system's power delivery. For detailed power requirements specific to your deployment, contact us today.
What are the typical use cases for the HPE Aruba 60W PoE Injector?
The HPE Aruba R1C73A is ideal for powering modern enterprise-grade access points, IP cameras, and wireless controllers that demand high power delivery in campus networks, branch offices, and mobile worker environments. The 60W capacity supports next-generation Wi-Fi 6 and Wi-Fi 6E access points that require substantial power budgets. Our team can help you determine if this injector meets your specific application needs.
What management and monitoring capabilities do HPE Aruba network adapters support?
HPE Aruba network adapters support comprehensive management through AirWave network management, SNMP (v1, v2c, v3), SSH2, HTTP/HTTPS, and out-of-band serial console management. Additional features include DHCP client/proxy, RADIUS authentication, TACACS+, and Network Time Protocol (NTP) support for synchronized deployments. Our team can help configure these management features to integrate with your existing infrastructure.
What power options are available for the HPE Aruba S0H13A?
The S0H13A supports flexible power delivery via DC 12V or Power over Ethernet (PoE) Class 3–5, enabling versatile deployment options without dedicated power infrastructure. The PoE-PD capability allows the AP to draw power directly from compatible network switches, simplifying installation in ceiling-mounted and remote locations. Contact us today to discuss power requirements for your deployment scenario.
How does the S1G75A simplify deployment and ongoing management?
The S1G75A features cloud-native zero-touch setup and AI-driven provisioning through HPE Aruba's OS-10 and Central management platforms with integrated AIOps. ClientMatch and AirMatch technologies automate RF optimization and client steering, reducing manual configuration and ongoing tuning requirements.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the S1G54A?
The HPE Aruba S1G54A is rated for operating temperatures from 0–50 °C with relative humidity of 5–95%, making it suitable for both climate-controlled data centers and challenging warehouse environments. The unit measures 260×260×60 mm and weighs 1.8 kg, allowing flexible mounting options in space-constrained facilities. Contact us today to discuss installation requirements for your specific environment.
What security features does the HPE Aruba S0H11A provide?
The S0H11A incorporates enterprise-grade security including WPA3 encryption, Enhanced Open for guest networks, MACsec for port-level security, and TPM 2.0 for secure credential storage. These features work together to protect your network from unauthorized access and ensure compliance with modern security standards. The dual 10 GbE ports with MACsec support provide additional layer-2 security for backhaul traffic.
What are the power and connectivity options?
The S1G43A offers flexible power options including DC 12V or PoE (Power over Ethernet) Class 3–5, allowing deployment in locations with or without dedicated power infrastructure. It features two 5 GbE PoE-PD ports that support both uplink connectivity and power delivery, simplifying installation in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore power and cabling solutions that match your deployment needs.
What connectivity options does the HPE Aruba AP-635 provide?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 features 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E connectivity with tri-radio support, enabling simultaneous operation across multiple frequency bands for optimized client performance. The access point integrates seamlessly with HPE Aruba Mobility Management System and wireless controllers for centralized network management and policy enforcement. We offer complete HPE Aruba wireless solutions including controllers and management platforms to support your enterprise deployment.
Is the HPE Aruba R8F34A suitable for outdoor deployments?
The HPE Aruba R8F34A is designed as an indoor/outdoor wireless access point, making it suitable for both warehouse floor operations and outdoor logistics areas. Its robust design supports diverse deployment scenarios typical in warehouse management and distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications and mounting options for your specific outdoor installation requirements.
What environmental conditions can the HPE Aruba R7J40A operate in?
The R7J40A is rated for operating temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5% and 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust environmental specifications ensure reliable performance in temperature-controlled data centers as well as less climate-controlled facility spaces.
How does the R7J44A handle network redundancy and failover?
The access point features two configurable 5 Gbps Ethernet ports with hitless failover capability, ensuring continuous service without interruption during port or connection failures. This dual-port architecture with data and power redundancy makes it ideal for mission-critical wireless deployments in warehouse and logistics operations.
What mounting options and physical form factors does the 670 Series offer?
The HPE Aruba 670 Series is available in multiple variants including the AP-674 with connectorized antennas for custom installations, the AP-675 with internal omni-directional antennas for 360-degree coverage, and the AP-677 with internal directional antennas for focused deployments. Pole, arm, and bracket mounting kits are available separately to accommodate various installation scenarios from utility poles to building structures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the complete 670 Series lineup and find the antenna configuration that best suits your coverage requirements.
What mounting options are available for the Aruba AP-574?
The AP-574 supports multiple mounting configurations including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 options, providing flexibility for various installation scenarios in indoor and outdoor settings. The unit measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) and weighs 2.7 kg, making it suitable for pole, wall, and ceiling installations. We offer these mounting solutions as part of our comprehensive AP deployment packages.
Does the AP-574 support dual network connectivity for redundancy?
Yes, the Aruba 570 Series AP-574 features dual 2.5Gbps network ports with Link Aggregation (LACP) support, allowing you to configure redundancy and increased capacity for mission-critical wireless deployments. Both ports support auto-sensing link speed and comply with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications. We can help you design a redundant network architecture—contact us today for deployment assistance.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-575?
The AP-575 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 27 cm (H) or 9.4" x 9.4" x 10.6" and weighs 2.5kg (5.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware, making it compact enough for flexible deployment in warehouse racks and outdoor installations. Multiple mounting options are available including vertical and horizontal configurations. Contact us today for mounting solution recommendations specific to your facility layout.
Does the AP-577 support IoT and low-power device connectivity?
Yes, the AP-577 includes Bluetooth 5 with up to 8dBm transmit power and -95dBm receive sensitivity, plus 802.15.4 Zigbee support with up to 8dBm transmit power and -97dBm receive sensitivity. These capabilities enable seamless integration with IoT devices and sensors in warehouse and logistics environments. Our team can help you design a comprehensive wireless infrastructure that supports both enterprise Wi-Fi and IoT connectivity—visit barcodesinc.com today.
What mounting options are available for the AP-575?
The AP-575 is compatible with multiple HPE Aruba mounting solutions including the AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 brackets, providing flexibility for pole, wall, and ceiling installations. We offer these mounting accessories to support diverse outdoor deployment scenarios. Contact us today to select the appropriate mounting configuration for your facility.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-577?
The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6" and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. The compact form factor makes it ideal for flexible outdoor deployment on poles, walls, or other mounting surfaces. We offer compatible mounting options including AP-270-MNT models for various installation scenarios.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-575 model?
The AP-575 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 27 cm (H) or 9.4" x 9.4" x 10.6" and weighs 2.5 kg (5.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. This compact form factor makes it easy to install in warehouse and logistics facilities while maintaining the integrated omni-directional antenna design.
What mounting options are available for the AP-575?
We offer multiple mounting solutions for the AP-575, including the AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 options to accommodate various installation scenarios. The access point itself weighs 2.5kg (5.6lbs) and measures 24cm (W) x 24cm (D) x 27cm (H), providing flexible deployment across warehouse infrastructure.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the AP-577?
The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6" and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding the mounting hardware. Its compact form factor makes it easy to install on poles, walls, or ceilings in warehouse and logistics facilities while maintaining a low visual profile.
Does the Getac B360 Gen 2 have a built-in barcode reader?
The Getac B360 Gen 2 offers an optional integrated 1D/2D imager barcode reader, making it excellent for inventory management, receiving, and shipping operations without requiring an external scanner. This integrated capability streamlines warehouse workflows and reduces the need for additional hardware. We can configure your unit with or without this feature based on your AIDC requirements.
Can the storage be upgraded or replaced on the Getac S410-G5?
Yes, the Getac S410-G5 features a user-swappable 256GB PCIe SSD for main storage, allowing you to upgrade or replace the drive without factory service. This design gives you flexibility to increase storage capacity or swap drives based on your specific mission requirements. Contact us today to discuss storage configuration options that match your data management needs.
What storage and memory options does the S410-G5 provide?
The S410-G5 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD for main storage, with user-swappable storage options available for field upgrades and replacements. This configuration supports the performance demands of logistics software, real-time data processing, and cloud connectivity required in modern warehouse operations.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor and harsh environments?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is purpose-built as a rugged laptop designed to perform mission-critical tasks in rain and challenging conditions. Its durable construction, sunlight-readable display, and comprehensive connectivity make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where standard laptops would fail.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include biometric security features?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 includes Windows Hello webcam technology for secure biometric authentication. It runs Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64, providing enterprise-grade security features suitable for mission-critical applications.
What optional expansion modules are available for the ZX10?
The Getac ZX10 supports multiple optional expansion modules including 1D/2D imager barcode readers for inventory scanning, smart card readers for secure access, and HF RFID/NFC combo readers for asset tracking. The tablet also includes an 8MP webcam and 16MP auto-focus rear camera standard, with optional RF antenna pass-through for enhanced GPS and wireless connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore which expansion options will optimize your mobile computing workflow.
Is the Getac ZX10 suitable for extreme temperature and humidity conditions?
Yes, the Getac ZX10 is rated for operating temperatures from -29°C to 63°C (-20°F to 145°F) and humidity up to 95% RH non-condensing, making it suitable for cold storage facilities, outdoor yards, and humid dock environments. Combined with its IP66 rating and MIL-STD-810H durability certification, the ZX10 reliably performs in the most challenging warehouse and logistics conditions. We recommend the ZX10 for operations requiring equipment that can handle temperature fluctuations and moisture exposure.
What makes Getac's security software suitable for rugged environments?
Getac is renowned for building absolute resilience into their products, and this CCTV software reflects that commitment with robust performance in demanding conditions. The software is engineered to work seamlessly with Getac's hardened laptops and tablets, which are designed to withstand extreme temperatures, shock, vibration, and harsh field conditions. We offer this integrated solution to ensure your security monitoring remains operational in any environment.
Can the Getac GAD5X2 be used in harsh environmental conditions?
The Getac GAD5X2 is built to Getac's rugged standards, designed to withstand demanding field environments including temperature fluctuations and vibration common in vehicle installations. As part of Getac's power systems lineup, it's engineered for reliability in logistics, warehousing, and mobile workforce scenarios.
What makes the GAAGU5 suitable for rugged field environments?
The Getac GAAGU5's MIL-STD-461 compliance ensures it can withstand the electromagnetic interference and power fluctuations common in harsh field conditions, military operations, and industrial settings. Its robust design and military-grade certification make it ideal for organizations that depend on reliable power in unpredictable environments.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen and stylus?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard tip stylus included, enabling intuitive data entry and navigation for field workers in logistics, warehousing, and field service applications. The touchscreen maintains full functionality even when wearing gloves.
How long can the Getac ZX10 operate on a single battery charge?
While specific battery runtime depends on usage patterns and workload, the ZX10 features dual hot-swappable batteries that enable continuous operation without downtime—you can swap batteries while working without interrupting your tasks. This design is critical for warehouse managers who need all-day productivity without access to charging stations. For detailed runtime specifications based on your specific use case, contact us today and our team can provide performance data for your application.
When will the Getac 590GBL000845 be available for shipment?
The Getac 590GBL000845 is available for 1st customer shipment by Q1 2024. Please note that inland transportation will be quoted separately based on your location. Contact us today to place your order and discuss delivery details.
What are the key applications for the Datalogic 95B040120 Ultrasonic Sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040120 is designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing operations. It can be used for parcel dimension scanning to ensure accurate billing, product identification on conveyor systems, and various machine automation tasks where reliable object detection is critical.
How does the 100 PPR resolution of the Datalogic 95B080000 compare to other encoders?
The 100 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution of the Datalogic 95B080000 provides accurate position feedback suitable for most standard warehouse conveyor, sorting, and material handling applications. This resolution strikes a balance between precision and cost-effectiveness for typical logistics operations that don't require ultra-high-resolution feedback. We offer encoders with varying PPR specifications to match your accuracy requirements—contact us today to find the right solution for your needs.
Is the Datalogic 95B080030 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, as part of Datalogic's industrial automation product line, the 95B080030 is engineered for reliable operation in warehouse and logistics environments. We recommend contacting us today to discuss specific environmental conditions and mounting requirements for your application.
What is the housing design of the Datalogic 95B040090?
The sensor features an M30 tubular housing with radial optics, designed for compact mounting in tight spaces while maintaining a wide sensing field. This tubular design is ideal for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated packaging lines where space is limited. Available from us with full technical documentation and installation support.
What makes the 360 PPR resolution important for warehouse applications?
The 360 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution on the Datalogic 95B080010 provides precise position feedback essential for accurate parcel dimension scanning, product profiling, and conveyor speed control in logistics operations. Higher PPR resolution enables finer motion control and more accurate measurements, which directly impacts billing accuracy and inventory management. This resolution is ideal for mid-range automation requiring reliable position tracking without excessive system complexity.
What is the housing design of the Datalogic 95B040110 sensor?
The Datalogic 95B040110 features an M30 tubular housing with radial optic design, providing a compact form factor suitable for integration into tight spaces within conveyor systems and automated sorting equipment. The radial optic configuration enables detection from multiple angles, enhancing flexibility in system design.
Is the Datalogic 95B080020 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the encoder integrates seamlessly into existing Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation systems and can be incorporated into various industrial automation platforms. Its incremental output at 500 PPR resolution is compatible with standard industrial controllers and motion control systems used in warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Datalogic 95B080080 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the encoder's standard 6mm hollow shaft, flexible 5-30 Vdc power range, and 1.5m cable connector make it compatible with most industrial automation platforms, conveyor systems, and material handling equipment. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions, and our team can help verify compatibility with your specific system requirements—contact us today for technical guidance.
How does the 2048 PPR resolution benefit my warehouse operations?
The 2048 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides high-precision position tracking and motion detection, enabling accurate measurement of conveyor speeds, parcel dimensions, and product positioning in automated systems. This level of precision reduces errors in billing, inventory management, and sorting operations, directly improving operational efficiency and reducing costly mistakes in high-volume warehouse environments.
Is the Datalogic 95B080040 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080040 is built to withstand industrial warehouse conditions as part of Datalogic's robust automation product line. However, we recommend reviewing the complete environmental specifications for your specific application—contact us today for detailed environmental rating information.
What environmental conditions can this encoder withstand?
The Datalogic 95B080070 is engineered for demanding industrial environments typical of warehouse and logistics operations. While specific environmental ratings follow Datalogic's industrial-grade standards, we recommend consulting the detailed technical documentation for temperature, humidity, and vibration specifications relevant to your application. Our team can provide complete environmental compliance details—contact us today.
How does the 4096 PPR resolution benefit warehouse and logistics operations?
The 4096 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback for accurate parcel dimension measurement, conveyor speed control, and inventory positioning in automated systems. This high resolution enables warehouses to detect small movements and ensure exact product placement, which is essential for accurate billing, sorting accuracy, and reducing shipping errors. Higher resolution encoders like this one minimize measurement drift and improve overall system reliability.
How does the 1024 PPR resolution benefit warehouse and logistics operations?
The 1024 pulses per revolution resolution of the Datalogic 95B080110 provides precise rotational tracking essential for accurate parcel dimension scanning, conveyor speed monitoring, and position verification in automated systems. This high resolution enables your facility to ensure accurate billing, maintain consistent throughput, and reduce sorting errors in high-volume logistics operations. We offer this encoder to help you achieve the accuracy standards required in modern warehouse automation.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080090 handle?
The Datalogic 95B080090 is engineered for industrial environments and operates reliably within standard warehouse temperature and humidity ranges typical of AIDC equipment. The encoder's compact design and sealed connector ensure durability in active distribution centers and manufacturing facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and installation guidance for your facility.
What connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B080130 provide?
The encoder connects via a 1.5m cable connector that integrates with standard industrial control systems and PLCs commonly used in warehouse automation. The connector type and pinout configuration are optimized for quick installation in conveyor and sorting applications. We offer complete technical documentation and support to ensure proper integration with your existing equipment—visit barcodesinc.com for specifications.
What does the 500 PPR resolution mean for the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder?
The 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution means the encoder generates 500 discrete pulses for each complete 360-degree rotation of the shaft. This resolution provides precise position tracking and speed measurement, making it suitable for applications requiring accurate distance calculation, item counting, and synchronized conveyor control in warehouse automation systems.
Is the Datalogic 95B080120 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080120 features a standard hollow 6mm shaft and operates on 5-30 Vdc power, making it compatible with most industrial automation platforms and control systems. The 1.5m cable connector simplifies installation into conveyor systems, sorters, and other material handling equipment. Contact us today to verify integration with your specific system requirements.
How does the 1000 PPR resolution benefit my operation?
The 1000 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback and motion tracking, enabling accurate product counting, speed measurement, and positioning in conveyor systems and automated machinery. This level of precision helps reduce errors in billing, inventory tracking, and quality control processes. We offer the Datalogic 95B080100 to help optimize your warehouse automation accuracy.
What is the 1000 PPR resolution and why does it matter?
The 1000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution means the Datalogic 95B080150 generates 1000 discrete pulses for each complete rotation, providing precise position and motion tracking in automated systems. Higher PPR values deliver greater accuracy for applications requiring fine-grained control, such as conveyor speed monitoring, product positioning, and dimensional measurement in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss resolution requirements for your application.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B081500 Encoder have?
The Datalogic 95B081500 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexible voltage compatibility for integration into various industrial systems and control platforms. This wide voltage range accommodates most warehouse automation and manufacturing equipment without requiring additional power conditioning. Contact us today for installation guidance and power integration specifications.
How does the 5000 PPR resolution benefit my warehouse operations?
The 5000 pulses per revolution resolution on the Datalogic 95B080190 provides precise position feedback essential for accurate product identification, dimension scanning, and inventory tracking. This high resolution ensures that your automated systems can reliably detect and measure items with minimal error, improving billing accuracy and reducing operational mistakes in your warehouse.
What environmental conditions can this encoder withstand?
The Datalogic encoder is engineered for industrial environments with operating temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C and storage/transport temperatures from -40 to 70°C. It maintains performance across humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics settings.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080160 withstand?
The Datalogic 95B080160 is engineered for industrial environments and operates reliably across standard warehouse and logistics conditions. While specific temperature and humidity ratings depend on the complete system configuration, Datalogic encoders are built to handle demanding operational environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and recommendations for your application.
Is the Datalogic 95B080170 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080170 is designed as a standard optical encoder with a solid 6mm shaft and includes a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward integration into existing automation systems. Its incremental encoder design follows industry-standard protocols, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and machinery. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.
How does the 2500 PPR resolution benefit warehouse operations?
The 2500 pulse per revolution resolution of the Datalogic 95B081510 provides precise motion tracking and positioning accuracy essential for automated sorting, conveyor systems, and product identification workflows. Higher PPR resolution enables more granular control over material handling equipment and ensures accurate data capture for inventory management and billing accuracy. This precision is critical for high-throughput warehouse environments requiring reliable performance.
What connector type does the Datalogic 95B080250 use?
The Datalogic 95B080250 uses an M23 connector, which provides a standardized industrial interface for reliable signal transmission and power delivery. This connector type is widely supported in automation control systems and ensures secure, repeatable connections in high-vibration warehouse and manufacturing environments.
What power supply does the Datalogic 95B080220 require?
The Datalogic 95B080220 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexibility for integration into various industrial automation systems with different voltage standards. This wide voltage range makes it compatible with most warehouse management systems, PLC controllers, and automated material handling equipment.
How does the 500 PPR resolution of the Datalogic 95B080210 benefit my operations?
The 500 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise incremental measurement for accurate product positioning, dimension verification, and speed control in automated systems. This resolution level is ideal for parcel scanning, conveyor speed regulation, and inventory profiling applications where accuracy directly impacts billing accuracy and operational efficiency. Higher PPR values enable finer control and more detailed data collection for advanced logistics analytics.
How does the 5000 PPR resolution benefit warehouse automation?
The 5000 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback critical for accurate item identification, dimension measurement, and motion control in automated systems. This high resolution enables warehouse managers to track product movement with granular accuracy, improve billing accuracy for dimensional weight pricing, and maintain consistent automation performance across conveyor and sorting systems. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification product portfolio.
How does the 1024 PPR resolution benefit warehouse automation?
The 1024 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise motion tracking and positioning accuracy essential for automated sorting systems, conveyor belt monitoring, and inventory management in warehouses. This high resolution enables accurate measurement of product movement, dimension scanning, and quality control verification throughout the supply chain.
What power requirements does the Datalogic 95B080200 have?
The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into diverse industrial control systems and PLC environments. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with standard industrial power distributions and backup power systems commonly found in warehouse and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration guidance specific to your system architecture.
What makes the 1000 PPR resolution important for encoder performance?
The 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution on the Datalogic 95B080290 provides precise rotational feedback essential for accurate item positioning, dimension measurement, and barcode scanning alignment. Higher PPR resolution enables finer control and more accurate data collection in automated identification processes. This specification is critical for applications requiring exact measurement accuracy in logistics and manufacturing operations.
Is the Datalogic 95B080270 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080270 is engineered for industrial automation applications including demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its solid 6mm shaft and M23 industrial connector provide durability against vibration and mechanical stress common in material handling systems. We recommend this encoder for applications requiring consistent, long-term performance in temperature-variable and high-vibration settings.
Is the Datalogic 95B081520 compatible with existing Datalogic systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B081520 is specifically designed for compatibility with Datalogic AMT, AST, and ENC product lines, ensuring seamless integration into existing automation infrastructure. Its standardized 10mm shaft and connector interface allow for straightforward installation in Datalogic-based systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.
Is the Datalogic 95B080310 compatible with AMT/AST automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080310 is designed for the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC family of automation products, ensuring seamless integration with existing extended-line identification systems. This compatibility makes it an excellent choice for upgrading or expanding your current automation infrastructure. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system configuration.
How does the 2048 PPR resolution benefit warehouse operations?
The 2048 pulse per revolution resolution provides high-precision position feedback essential for accurate item tracking, dimension scanning, and automated sorting in warehouse environments. This resolution enables reliable detection of product movement and placement, supporting accurate billing calculations and inventory management. The higher resolution translates to better accuracy in parcel handling, medication tracking, and other critical identification processes.
How does the 1024 PPR resolution benefit warehouse and logistics operations?
The 1024 pulses per revolution resolution provides high-precision position tracking essential for accurate parcel dimension scanning, conveyor belt positioning, and automated sorting systems. This level of resolution ensures precise measurements for billing accuracy and inventory management, making it ideal for warehouse automation and logistics operations that demand reliable product identification.
What power supply and connectivity options does the Datalogic 95B080330 provide?
The Datalogic 95B080330 operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing broad compatibility with various industrial control systems and PLC configurations. It includes a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward installation and integration into your automation infrastructure. Contact us today for guidance on power supply integration and cable routing for your specific setup.
What applications use encoders like the Datalogic 95B080340?
Optical encoders are essential components in identification and automation systems that read barcodes, analyze images, and profile items in warehouses, logistics centers, and manufacturing facilities. From tracking package dimensions for accurate billing to controlling conveyor speed and position in sorting systems, encoders enable the precise motion control that keeps supply chain operations running efficiently.
What humidity levels can the Datalogic 95B080350 handle?
The Datalogic 95B080350 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5-95%, making it suitable for most warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing environments. This robust environmental rating ensures reliable operation even in challenging conditions like cold storage or humid logistics facilities.
Is the Datalogic 95B080970 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080970 is engineered for industrial automation applications including warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust 58mm diameter housing and M12 connector design provide durability in demanding conditions typical of distribution centers and manufacturing facilities.
What photoelectric sensor functions does the S15 support?
The S15 is an M18 photoelectric sensor that supports all standard optic functions at optimal operating distances, making it versatile for various detection applications. Whether you need proximity sensing, object detection, or position verification, the S15 delivers reliable performance across multiple sensing modes.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the SC5000?
Based on Datalogic's industrial controller standards, the SC5000 is designed to operate in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The compact industrial design handles the temperature and humidity variations typical of distribution centers and sorting facilities. For detailed environmental specifications and installation requirements, contact us today—our team can ensure the controller meets your facility's conditions.
What makes ultrasonic sensors like the Datalogic 95B040030 valuable for parcel handling?
Ultrasonic sensors like the Datalogic 95B040030 accurately measure parcel dimensions and detect objects regardless of color, material, or surface finish—capabilities essential for automated billing and sorting systems. Unlike optical sensors, they work reliably in dusty warehouse environments and don't require line-of-sight contact with the target object. We offer complete sensor solutions and integration support to optimize your parcel handling operations.
How does the Datalogic 95B040100 integrate into automated identification systems?
The Datalogic 95B040100 works as part of a comprehensive identification ecosystem that automates product recognition through barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling—critical for applications from medication verification to parcel billing. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this sensor integrates with our full range of barcode scanners and mobile computers for end-to-end automation solutions.
Is the Datalogic 95B040070 compatible with existing automation systems?
Yes, the 0-10V analog output and M12 connector make the Datalogic 95B040070 compatible with most industrial PLCs and control systems used in modern warehouses. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific automation infrastructure and discuss integration support.
Is the Datalogic 95B040120 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040120 with its radial optic design and M12 connector is engineered for industrial environments commonly found in warehouses and logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this sensor meets your operational conditions.
What type of connector does the Datalogic 95B080000 use?
The Datalogic 95B080000 includes a 1.5m cable connector that facilitates straightforward integration into your existing industrial automation systems and control panels. The connector design is compatible with standard industrial control architectures used in warehouse management systems and conveyor automation. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this encoder simplifies installation while maintaining reliable signal transmission in demanding warehouse environments.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080030 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080030 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, request pricing, and discuss integration support for your automation system.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080010 Encoder and get technical support?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080010 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides technical specifications, compatibility verification, and integration support for warehouse and logistics automation projects. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your encoder requirements and get a quote for this Datalogic identification product.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B040090 ultrasonic sensor suitable for?
The Datalogic 95B040090 is designed for identification and dimensioning applications including parcel size measurement for accurate billing, product profiling, and automated sorting systems. Its ultrasonic technology excels in applications requiring non-contact measurement of distance and presence detection across diverse materials and surfaces. Contact us today to explore how this sensor can optimize your warehouse automation or logistics operations.
What applications is the Datalogic 95B040110 ultrasonic sensor suitable for?
The Datalogic 95B040110 is designed for automated identification and measurement applications across logistics, warehousing, and manufacturing environments, including parcel dimensioning, object detection, and distance measurement in conveyor systems. Its 200-2000mm range and robust industrial housing make it ideal for high-throughput automated sorting and billing accuracy applications. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this sensor into your identification solution.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080020 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080020 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today for competitive pricing, availability, and technical support to ensure you get the right encoder solution for your identification and automation needs.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080080 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080080 Encoder as part of our complete line of identification and automation products from leading manufacturers. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical specifications to ensure this encoder meets your warehouse automation needs.
What is the difference between the Datalogic 95B080040 and the ENC41-S06-1024-C15 designation?
The Datalogic 95B080040 and ENC41-S06-1024-C15 are the same product—the latter is an alternative part number designation for this encoder. Both refer to the identical optical encoder with 1024 PPR resolution and 6mm solid shaft specifications available from us.
What makes the Datalogic 95B080060 suitable for pharmaceutical and healthcare applications?
The encoder's high-resolution tracking and reliable position feedback make it ideal for automated medication identification and handling systems where patient safety depends on accurate product recognition and traceability. Its robust construction and wide operating voltage range ensure consistent performance in healthcare facility environments. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification product portfolio designed for safety-critical applications.
Can I get technical support and documentation for the Datalogic 95B080050?
Absolutely—we offer comprehensive technical support and documentation for all Datalogic products available from us. Our team can provide datasheets, integration guidance, and troubleshooting assistance to ensure successful deployment in your facility. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for product documentation and expert support.
How does the 100 PPR resolution compare to other encoders?
The 100 pulses per revolution resolution provides reliable position feedback for most standard material handling and conveyor applications, offering a balance between measurement precision and cost-effectiveness. This resolution is ideal for applications requiring consistent tracking without the complexity of higher-resolution encoders. We offer this encoder as part of our full range of Datalogic identification and automation products available from barcodesinc.com.
What cable and connectivity options come with the Datalogic 95B080110?
The Datalogic 95B080110 includes a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward integration into your automation systems, with 5-30 Vdc power specifications supporting flexible installation across different equipment configurations. The encoder's standardized connector design simplifies replacement and maintenance in existing Datalogic automation lines. Contact us today to discuss cable extensions, connector options, or integration support for your specific application requirements.
How does the Datalogic 95B080130 compare to other encoders in the AMT/AST/ENC line?
The Datalogic 95B080130 (also known as ENC41-H06-4096-C15) is part of Datalogic's Compact Basic Line of encoders, offering 4096 PPR resolution with a hollow 6mm shaft design. This model provides a balance of precision and compact form factor suitable for standard warehouse automation applications. Contact us today to compare specifications with other encoder options in our inventory and find the best fit for your operation.
What cable and connector options are available?
The Datalogic 95B080100 comes standard with a 1.5m cable connector, suitable for most direct-mount applications on machinery and conveyor systems. If you need extended cable lengths or custom connector configurations for your installation, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss available options and accessories.
How do I integrate the Datalogic 95B080150 into my warehouse operations?
The Datalogic 95B080150 integrates into warehouse automation systems through its standard industrial interfaces and flexible voltage supply (5-30 Vdc), supporting conveyor systems, automated sorting equipment, and dimension-based billing applications. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you select the right encoder configuration and provide installation guidance for your specific workflow. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration support and technical consultation.
What makes the Datalogic 95B080090 different from other encoders?
The Datalogic 95B080090 combines a compact basic line design with 500 PPR incremental resolution in a 40.5mm diameter package, making it ideal for space-constrained automation applications. Its wide 5-30 Vdc operating range provides flexibility across different system architectures, and the hollow shaft design accommodates various mounting configurations. We offer this encoder as part of our full Datalogic product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
How do I integrate the Datalogic 95B080140 Encoder into my automation system?
The encoder connects via its 1.5m cable connector and operates on 5-30 Vdc power, making integration straightforward with most industrial PLCs and control systems. We offer the Datalogic 95B080140 and can provide technical support for installation and configuration—contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific automation requirements and ensure proper integration with your existing equipment.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080120 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080120 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at barcodesinc.com. Our team provides technical support, compatibility guidance, and competitive pricing for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and receive expert assistance with your identification automation needs.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080170 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our full selection of Datalogic identification and automation products, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support.
Can the Datalogic 95B081500 be used in harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B081500 is engineered for reliable operation in industrial warehouse and manufacturing environments where identification accuracy is critical. Its robust construction and standard industrial design make it suitable for the demanding conditions found in logistics operations, from medication tracking to parcel dimension scanning. We offer this encoder as part of our complete AIDC solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about integration into your facility.
How can I integrate the Datalogic 95B080180 Encoder into my existing automation system?
The encoder's 1.5m cable connector and 5-30 Vdc power compatibility allow flexible integration with most industrial control systems and PLC setups. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific system requirements and ensure proper configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What cable and connectivity options are available for the Datalogic 95B080190?
The Datalogic 95B080190 comes with a 1.5m cable connector, providing standard connectivity for integration into your identification systems and control equipment. For specific integration requirements or alternative cable lengths needed for your warehouse layout, contact us today—our team can help you configure the right solution for your automation infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080160 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080160 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line at Barcodes Inc. Our team specializes in identification automation solutions for warehouse managers and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and discuss your encoder requirements with our product specialists.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B081510 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B081510 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and identification automation equipment for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order or discuss your specific encoder and automation requirements.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080210 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080210 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our full selection of Datalogic automation products, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our warehouse automation specialists.
Is the Datalogic 95B080230 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080230 is designed as an industrial-grade encoder built to withstand the demanding conditions of warehouse and logistics operations. Its robust construction and wide operating voltage range (5-30 Vdc) make it suitable for temperature-sensitive environments and applications requiring reliable long-term performance. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and find the right encoder solution for your operation.
Is the Datalogic 95B080200 suitable for high-speed conveyor applications?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080200 is designed for extended-line applications requiring reliable performance in continuous-duty environments like conveyor systems and automated sorting lines. Its 10,000 PPR resolution and solid construction support accurate speed monitoring and position feedback for high-speed material handling. We offer this encoder as part of our complete identification and automation product portfolio—contact us today to discuss your specific conveyor requirements.
How does the 2048 PPR resolution benefit warehouse operations?
The 2048 pulse per revolution resolution provides precise incremental feedback for accurate position tracking, dimension measurement, and product profiling in automated systems. This high resolution enables warehouse managers to achieve exact billing accuracy for parcels, precise inventory positioning, and reliable product identification—critical for maintaining operational efficiency in modern logistics networks. Contact us today to learn how this encoder integrates with your automation infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080220 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080220 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your warehouse automation or logistics application.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080260 Encoder?
The Datalogic 95B080260 Encoder is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor specializing in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and industrial identification products. Our team provides technical support, compatibility verification, and integration assistance for warehouse automation projects. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and get expert guidance on your encoder installation.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080290 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080290 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our expert team.
What is the difference between the Datalogic 95B080270 and other Datalogic encoders?
The Datalogic 95B080270 (also known as ENC58-S06-10000-M23) is distinguished by its 10,000 PPR resolution, 58mm form factor, and M23 connector configuration, making it ideal for precision motion control in automated identification systems. Other Datalogic encoder models may feature different resolutions, shaft types, or connector options depending on specific application requirements. Contact us today to discuss which Datalogic encoder model best fits your warehouse automation or logistics identification needs.
What cable and connectivity options are available with this encoder?
The Datalogic 95B081520 comes equipped with a 1.5-meter cable connector, providing adequate reach for most industrial mounting scenarios while maintaining signal integrity. The encoder's 5-30 Vdc power specification ensures compatibility with standard industrial power supplies used in warehouse and manufacturing environments. We offer this encoder with flexible connectivity options—reach out to our team to discuss cable extensions or custom configurations for your application.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080320 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080320 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides expert guidance on encoder selection, system integration, and technical support for warehouse automation projects. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this encoder and discuss your identification automation needs.
Is the Datalogic 95B080330 suitable for harsh warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080330 is engineered for industrial automation environments including warehouses and logistics facilities where identification products automate critical processes. The solid 10mm shaft and robust 58mm diameter construction provide durability for demanding applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss environmental specifications and mounting options for your warehouse automation project.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080300 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080300 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product selection. Visit barcodesinc.com to view detailed specifications, availability, and pricing, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical support, and integration assistance with your existing systems.
What environmental conditions can the Datalogic 95B080310 Encoder tolerate?
While specific environmental ratings for this encoder model should be verified with detailed specifications, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial environments with operating temperatures typically ranging from 0-40°C and humidity tolerance of 0-95% non-condensing. For precise environmental specifications and durability ratings for the 95B080310, we recommend contacting our team or visiting barcodesinc.com to review the complete technical documentation.
Is the Datalogic 95B080340 also known by another model number?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B080340 is also referred to as the ENC58-S10-10000-C15, which designates it as an incremental encoder (ENC) with a 58mm diameter, solid 10mm shaft (S10), 10,000 PPR resolution, and 15-meter cable connector specification. Both model numbers identify the same optical encoder from Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line product family.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080350 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080350 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your identification automation needs.
How can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080970 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080970 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for this identification automation solution.
What industries and applications is the Datalogic S15 sensor designed for?
The S15 is specifically engineered for food and beverage, pharmaceutical, processing, and packaging machinery applications, as well as assembling and conveyor line systems. Its combination of IP69K protection, compact design, and durable construction makes it ideal for any industrial automation environment requiring robust object detection.
How should I store Dell toner cartridges to maintain quality?
Dell toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to preserve print quality and cartridge longevity. For guidance on proper storage, handling, and disposal of toner supplies, contact us today—our team can provide best practices for your facility.
Why should I choose genuine Dell toner over third-party alternatives?
Genuine Dell toner cartridges are engineered specifically for Dell printers, ensuring optimal print quality, color accuracy, and printer longevity. Using genuine cartridges helps avoid potential damage to your printer's internal components and maintains warranty coverage. Our team at Barcodes Inc recommends genuine supplies for mission-critical printing operations in warehouse and logistics environments.
What makes genuine Dell toner better than generic alternatives for business printing?
Genuine Dell K83JD cartridges are formulated and tested specifically for Dell laser printers, delivering consistent color accuracy, page yields, and reliability that generic cartridges often cannot match. Using authentic Dell toner also preserves your printer warranty and reduces the risk of device damage from incompatible supplies. We offer genuine Dell toner to help your organization maintain professional print output and minimize downtime. Contact us today for bulk pricing and reliable supply.
What are the main differences between the Dell 5H8CR and older docking solutions?
The Dell WD19 represents modern docking technology with USB Type-C universal connectivity, higher 90W power delivery, and support for multiple high-resolution displays via HDMI and DisplayPort. Unlike legacy docking stations, this model provides faster data transfer speeds and improved compatibility with current laptop standards, making it a future-proof investment for IT procurement.
What is the warranty and environmental certification for this Dell laptop?
The Dell Latitude 3340 includes a standard limited warranty with parts and labor coverage, and meets ENERGY STAR certification standards for power efficiency and environmental compliance. The system is built with enterprise-grade durability standards suitable for demanding business environments including logistics and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete warranty details and environmental specifications for your deployment.
How does the Dell WD19 docking station improve workspace efficiency?
The Dell KXFHC WD19 consolidates multiple connectivity needs into a single USB Type-C connection, eliminating cable clutter and reducing setup time for warehouse and logistics professionals who frequently dock and undock their systems. With support for dual monitors, Ethernet, audio, and six USB ports, it transforms your desktop into a fully-equipped workstation without requiring multiple adapter purchases. We offer this solution to streamline your IT infrastructure and improve operational efficiency.
Can the Dell 970MW be integrated with barcode scanners and RFID equipment?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 9000 9450's robust connectivity options, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and Intel vPro management capabilities make it compatible with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID solutions. We offer complete AIDC solutions including barcode scanners and label printers that integrate seamlessly with this laptop—contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse automation requirements.
Is the Dell 540-BBIW suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Dell 540-BBIW's high-speed 10Gigabit optical fiber connectivity makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics networks, and RFID/barcode scanning infrastructure requiring reliable, high-bandwidth connections. The multi-port design supports distributed scanning systems and real-time inventory tracking across facility networks. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this component into your warehouse automation solution.
How durable is the Dell 210-BMKK for warehouse and logistics use?
The Dell 210-BMKK is engineered for rugged mobile environments with a Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor, HDD isolation protection, and optional removable LCD protective touch overlay. It includes optional vehicle docking systems and rugged battery slice accessories, plus ENERGY STAR® certification and low-halogen environmental compliance for sustainable logistics operations. Contact us today to explore configurations optimized for your warehouse needs.
What security features are included with Dell enterprise storage systems?
Dell enterprise storage systems include comprehensive security features such as TPM 1.2, Smart Card readers, optional fingerprint readers, ControlVault technology, and physical security locks for batteries and hard drives. These features protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data from unauthorized access. Available from us are complete security solutions—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to configure a storage system with your required security specifications.
Is the Dell WD15 docking station ENERGY STAR certified?
Yes, the Dell WD15 docking station is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT registered, demonstrating its commitment to energy efficiency and environmental sustainability. The 180W power adapter operates at up to 89% efficiency, helping reduce power consumption in your IT infrastructure. Available from us as an environmentally responsible docking solution for enterprise deployments.
What are the key differences between the Dell E1920H and older monitor models?
The Dell E1920H delivers modern LED technology with dual connectivity (VGA and DisplayPort) compared to legacy CRT and older LCD monitors, offering better energy efficiency and reliability. Its 1366 x 768 resolution and 5 ms response time meet current warehouse and logistics standards for data-intensive applications. For comparisons with specific predecessor models or alternative options, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.
Where can I purchase the genuine Dell 8X5PJ hard drive?
We offer the genuine Dell 8X5PJ hard drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage component selection. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our experienced team.
How does the Dell C730C compare to other Dell audio solutions?
The Dell C730C represents Dell's 2.0 sound bar speaker offering with 10 W RMS output, providing a compact audio solution for standard computing needs. As a genuine Dell accessory, it integrates seamlessly with Dell workstations and laptops while maintaining Dell's quality standards and warranty support. We stock genuine Dell audio accessories and can help you select the right speaker solution for your specific requirements—contact us today.
What should I do if my Dell 74NC3 toner cartridge runs out?
When your Dell 74NC3 cartridge is depleted, simply remove it from your printer and replace it with a new genuine Dell cartridge to resume printing. We offer the Dell 74NC3 in stock and ready to ship, ensuring minimal downtime for your printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to order replacement cartridges and keep your printer running smoothly.
Where can I purchase the Dell RGCN6 toner cartridge?
We offer the Dell RGCN6 original black toner cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. As a leading distributor of barcode and printing solutions, we stock genuine Dell consumables to support your warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order.
How does the 4 TB capacity of the Dell 400-AEQT compare to other enterprise drives?
The 4 TB capacity of the Dell 400-AEQT provides substantial storage density for enterprise environments, balancing capacity with the reliability and performance characteristics of NL-SAS technology. This capacity is ideal for large-scale storage deployments where cost-per-gigabyte and RAID efficiency are important considerations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare this drive with other capacity options and enterprise storage solutions we offer.
What storage capacity does the Dell 9KW4J provide?
The Dell 9KW4J provides 1TB of storage capacity, offering substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and server workloads. Combined with its 7200rpm performance and SATA/600 interface, it delivers both capacity and speed for demanding server environments. Available from us as a genuine Dell component for your infrastructure needs.
Why should I buy Dell 407-BBPC transceivers from Barcodes Inc?
We offer genuine Dell networking components with competitive pricing and the expertise to help you select the right transceiver modules for your infrastructure. Our team provides technical support, bulk purchasing options, and fast delivery to keep your network operations running smoothly. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a quote on 12-pack orders.
Is the Dell 400-AMKL suitable for RAID configurations?
The Dell 400-AMKL's SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it well-suited for RAID deployments in enterprise storage systems. The drive's reliability and 12Gb/s performance support demanding RAID arrays in data centers and server environments. Our team can help you select the right quantity and configuration of these drives for your specific RAID setup—contact us today for guidance.
What is the 512e format and why does it matter?
The 512e (512-byte emulation) format allows the drive to maintain compatibility with systems expecting traditional 512-byte sectors while internally using 4K sectors for improved efficiency and performance. This ensures broad compatibility with legacy and modern systems without sacrificing speed or reliability.
What storage capacity options are available for enterprise SSD solutions?
The Dell 400-BCNF provides 480GB of storage capacity for enterprise SSD needs. We offer a full range of Dell storage solutions with varying capacities and specifications to match different performance and capacity requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore all available storage options for your infrastructure.
Can I purchase the Dell D3-VS10-600 drive directly from you?
Yes, we offer genuine Dell D3-VS10-600 drives as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. As a leading distributor of Dell products, our team can provide competitive pricing, technical support, and fast delivery for your storage needs. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this enterprise-class drive.
How does the SAS interface differ from SATA for enterprise storage?
The SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface used in the Dell D3-VS10-1800 offers higher reliability, better multi-user performance, and superior error recovery compared to SATA drives, making it the standard for enterprise servers and data centers. SAS drives support hot-swapping, longer cable lengths, and are designed for 24/7 operation in demanding environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise-grade storage solutions for your infrastructure.
How do I order the Dell D3-PS12FX-1600 Drive from Barcodes Inc?
We stock genuine Dell drives and components for immediate availability. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current inventory and pricing, or contact us today with your part number (D3-PS12FX-1600) and quantity requirements—our team can provide quotes, lead times, and expedited shipping options for your organization.
Can the Dell HN10N be installed in older Dell servers?
The Dell HN10N requires an available PCI Express slot, so compatibility depends on your specific server model and generation. Older servers may have different slot configurations or may not support this card's power requirements. Contact our team today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure before purchasing.
What warranty and support do you provide with the Dell D3-PS15-600?
As a genuine Dell component available from us, the Dell D3-PS15-600 comes with Dell's standard warranty coverage. For complete details on warranty terms, coverage periods, and support options, contact us today—our team can provide full warranty documentation and assist with any service needs for your storage infrastructure.
How does the hot-pluggable feature benefit my IT operations?
Hot-pluggable drives like the Dell 400-ALUQ can be removed and replaced while the system remains operational, eliminating the need for scheduled downtime and reducing service interruptions. This capability is essential for mission-critical warehouse management and logistics systems that require continuous availability. We stock Dell 400-ALUQ drives to support your rapid replacement needs—contact us today for immediate availability.
What is the read-intensive performance rating of the Dell 345-BEDV?
The Dell 345-BEDV is classified as a read-intensive drive, optimized for workloads with higher read operations compared to write operations, typical in database servers, analytics platforms, and content delivery systems. This classification indicates the drive's performance characteristics are tuned for sustained read throughput rather than balanced mixed workloads. We offer this drive for organizations with read-heavy storage requirements.
What support and documentation are available for the Dell 540-BDNO?
As an authorized Dell distributor, we offer genuine 540-BDNO adapters backed by Dell's technical documentation and support resources. Our team provides pre-sales consultation, installation assistance, and post-purchase support to ensure successful deployment in your infrastructure. Contact us today for documentation, compatibility verification, or technical questions about this Fibre Channel HBA.
What are the typical use cases for the Dell 400-ANVK drive?
The Dell 400-ANVK is ideal for server storage in warehouse management systems, inventory databases, logistics platforms, and enterprise resource planning (ERP) applications requiring reliable high-capacity storage. Its NL-SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it perfect for RAID arrays and fault-tolerant storage configurations in mission-critical IT environments. Contact us today to find the right storage solution for your specific application needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-ATLC hard drive?
We offer the Dell 400-ATLC drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability or contact us today to discuss your storage requirements and get pricing for bulk orders.
Can the Dell R201R be used in rugged mobile computing environments?
Yes, the Dell R201R's 2.5" form factor and SATA interface make it compatible with rugged mobile computers and portable logistics devices used in warehouse operations. The 7200 rpm performance provides responsive data access for real-time inventory and tracking applications in demanding field environments. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific mobile computing platform and rugged device requirements.
How does the Dell 400-ATHY compare to other enterprise SSDs in terms of performance and reliability?
The Dell 400-ATHY delivers enterprise-class performance with SATA/600 interface speeds and is engineered for reliability in demanding datacenter environments. As an original Dell component, it meets Dell's rigorous quality standards and is backed by Dell's support infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support, this drive is an excellent choice for organizations standardizing on Dell infrastructure.
Is the Dell W1GCR a genuine Dell product?
Yes, the Dell W1GCR is a genuine Dell Broadcom 57810 network adapter manufactured by Dell to OEM specifications. We stock authentic Dell components to guarantee quality, warranty support, and compatibility. Contact us today to verify authenticity and obtain proper documentation for your procurement records.
Is the Dell 400-ALNY a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALNY (part number 400-ALNY) is a genuine Dell hard drive component manufactured to Dell's specifications. We offer authentic Dell parts with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify authenticity and access our complete Dell inventory.
Is the Dell 400-ALOB a genuine Dell component?
Yes, the Dell 400-ALOB is a genuine Dell OEM hard drive, ensuring compatibility with Dell servers and storage systems that specify this part number. Using genuine components maintains warranty coverage and ensures optimal performance and reliability. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell server model.
How does the Dell 400-BDQJ compare to HDD alternatives for warehouse operations?
Unlike traditional 7200 rpm SATA hard drives, the Dell 400-BDQJ SSD delivers significantly faster read performance with no moving parts, reducing failure risk in demanding warehouse environments. The 1.92 TB capacity provides ample storage for barcode scanning systems, mobile computer data, and RFID inventory databases while maintaining reliability in 24/7 operations.
What environmental certifications does the Dell 400-BDPZ meet?
Dell's D3-S4510 drives are designed to meet enterprise environmental and regulatory standards including ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT certification requirements. These certifications ensure the drive meets strict efficiency and environmental impact standards for data center deployments. We provide documentation and compliance verification for all Dell storage products—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed certification information.
How does the SC5000 simplify installation of complex reading tunnels?
The SC5000's compact box design with specialized connectors eliminates human error in cabling and reduces installation complexity for multi-reader tunnel systems. Combined with the e-GENIUS web interface for configuration and the real-time monitoring capabilities, the controller enables faster deployment and easier troubleshooting. We offer complete support from system selection through installation—visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can streamline your tunnel implementation.
What cable and connector options are available?
The Datalogic 95B080280 comes standard with a 1.5m cable connector, providing convenient integration into most industrial control systems. The connector type and cable length are designed for typical warehouse and logistics automation installations. If you need alternative cable lengths or connector configurations, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore available options.
What accessories are available for the Datalogic 944350015?
We offer several accessories for the Memor 10, including a Single Slot Dock (Part# 94A150095), Power Supply (Part# 94ACC0197), and Power Cord (Part# 95ACC1113), all sold separately. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to configure a complete charging and docking solution that fits your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B080240 Encoder?
We offer the Datalogic 95B080240 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today for volume quotes, technical support, and integration assistance with your warehouse automation systems.
What storage and retention capabilities do Verkada cameras provide?
Verkada cameras feature onboard storage ranging from 256GB to 2TB depending on the model, with typical retention periods of 30 to 90 days based on storage capacity and video compression settings. The cameras support both H.265 and H.264 video compression to optimize storage efficiency. We offer the LIC-CAM-1Y-RNW renewal to maintain continuous access to this onboard storage and cloud management features.
What mounting and installation support is included with this camera?
The Verkada CD42-512E-HW includes an integrated mounting plate and installation indicators to facilitate straightforward setup without requiring additional hardware. Its compact design (Ø 155.0mm x H 114.6mm with mount) and 847g weight make it easy to deploy in various locations.
What optical zoom capability does the varifocal lens provide?
The Verkada CD52-2TB-HW-F features a motorized varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom (2.8-8mm focal length), allowing flexible field-of-view adjustment to monitor expansive areas or focus on specific zones. This zoom capability enables you to optimize coverage without repositioning the camera.
What advanced analytics capabilities does the Verkada CD52-1TBE-HW-F offer?
The CD52-1TBE-HW-F features onboard AI analytics powered by an Ambarella processor, delivering real-time alerts and occupancy trend analysis for person and vehicle detection. This intelligence enables efficient monitoring of large spaces without requiring external processing, providing actionable insights for warehouse managers and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this camera into your security infrastructure.
Is the Verkada CD52-256-HW-F compliant with government purchasing standards?
Yes, the CD52-256-HW-F is FIPS validated and TAA compliant, meeting federal procurement requirements for government and institutional buyers. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss deployment options that align with your organization's compliance requirements.
How easy is the Verkada CD53 to install, and what makes setup streamlined?
The CD53 features a streamlined installation process with a built-in bubble level and LED status indicator to simplify setup and ensure proper alignment. Its tamper-resistant design includes an IK08 impact rating for durability, and the compact form factor (963g) makes it easy to mount in various indoor locations without complex configuration requirements.
What storage options are available for the Verkada CD52-E series?
We offer the Verkada CD52-E series in multiple storage configurations ranging from 256GB to 2TB, with retention periods scaling accordingly—256GB provides 30 days, 512GB offers 60 days, 768GB supports 90 days, 1TB enables 120 days, and 2TB delivers up to 365 days of video retention. All models use H.265 and H.264 video compression to optimize storage efficiency. Contact us today to select the configuration that best fits your retention requirements.
What advanced analytics and detection capabilities does this Verkada camera provide?
The CD52-512E-HW-F features advanced AI analytics powered by an onboard Ambarella processor that delivers real-time alerts and valuable occupancy trends. These intelligent capabilities enable person and vehicle detection without compromising image quality, making it ideal for comprehensive security monitoring and operational insights in warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Verkada CD52-512-HW-F FIPS validated and compliant with government standards?
Yes, the CD52-512-HW-F is FIPS validated and TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and regulated facility deployments. Contact us today to discuss compliance requirements for your specific security project and to explore how we can support your procurement needs.
Is the Verkada CD52-256E-HW-F FIPS validated and TAA compliant?
Yes, the CD52-256E-HW-F is FIPS validated and TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and federal procurement requirements. Contact us today to verify compliance documentation and discuss how this model meets your organization's security and regulatory standards.
What video compression formats does the Verkada CD52-2TBE-HW-F support?
The CD52-2TBE-HW-F supports both H.265 and H.264 video compression standards, allowing flexible optimization between storage efficiency and image quality. Contact us today to discuss compression settings that best match your warehouse surveillance and retention requirements.
How does the varifocal lens improve surveillance coverage?
The motorized varifocal lens (2.8-8mm) with 2.86x optical zoom allows you to adjust the field of view remotely without physically repositioning the camera, providing flexibility for monitoring different areas of your warehouse or facility. This capability reduces installation complexity and enables you to optimize coverage as your security needs evolve. Combined with the 1/2.8" progressive CMOS sensor and shutter speeds from 1/30 to 1/10,000 seconds, you achieve superior image clarity across varying lighting conditions.
How do I activate or install this Verkada SV renewal license?
Activation typically involves entering your renewal license key into your Verkada account or system dashboard, which extends your subscription period. The exact activation process depends on your current Verkada configuration and whether you're renewing through the cloud portal or local system interface. Contact us today for step-by-step activation support or visit barcodesinc.com for additional resources.
What happens when my current Verkada license expires?
When your Verkada license expires, you'll lose access to cloud-based recording, live viewing, and management features through the Desk Station software. Renewing with the LIC-TX-3Y-RNW ensures uninterrupted surveillance operations and continued access to Verkada's latest platform updates and security features. We recommend renewing before expiration to maintain continuous protection—contact us today to schedule your renewal.
Can I purchase this renewal license if I'm a new Verkada customer?
The LIC-WP-1Y-RNW-K is a renewal license intended for customers with an existing, expiring Verkada Workplace K-12 subscription. If you're new to Verkada surveillance, you'll need to start with an initial license rather than a renewal. We offer both new and renewal licensing options—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss the right licensing solution for your school's surveillance needs.
Can I purchase the Verkada CY63-E with different storage configurations?
Yes, we offer the Verkada CY63-E in multiple storage variants ranging from 1TB to 4TB to meet your retention and budget requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your surveillance needs, or visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available options.
How can I purchase the Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US and get technical support?
We offer the Lenovo ThinkPad P53s 20N60053US and provide comprehensive technical support for mobile workstations and enterprise computing solutions. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss pricing, availability, and deployment options for your organization.
Is the Lenovo ThinkPad T490 available for bulk procurement?
Yes, we offer the Lenovo 20Q90007US as part of our comprehensive mobile computing inventory for enterprise procurement. Our team specializes in volume deployments for warehouse managers and IT departments requiring standardized mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss bulk pricing, deployment timelines, and technical support options for your organization.
What operating system does the Lenovo 83E60008US run?
The Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3 (83E60008US) comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Home, providing modern security features, performance improvements, and compatibility with current business software. Windows 11 Home includes built-in security protections suitable for enterprise warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today if you need assistance with OS configuration or software compatibility questions.
What is the processor generation and how does it handle multitasking?
The Intel Core i5-1335U is a 13th generation deca-core processor (10 cores) that efficiently handles multitasking across warehouse management systems, communication tools, and business applications simultaneously. With a base clock of 1.30 GHz and support for up to 16 GB RAM, this configuration provides responsive performance for real-time inventory tracking and data processing. Contact us today for performance benchmarks specific to your warehouse software stack.
What warranty and support does Lenovo provide for this drive?
Lenovo provides standard manufacturer warranty coverage for the 4XB7A82274 drive; specific warranty terms are available through Lenovo's support documentation. As an authorized Lenovo distributor, we offer technical support and can facilitate warranty claims through proper channels. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed warranty information and support options.
What is the storage capacity and can it be upgraded?
The Lenovo 21HK0007US comes standard with a 512GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application performance for warehouse management software and logistics applications. While specific upgrade options should be confirmed with our technical team, SSDs offer superior reliability and speed compared to traditional hard drives, making them ideal for mobile workstations in demanding environments. Contact us today to discuss storage configuration options that meet your operational requirements.
How long does the battery last on the Lenovo ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13?
The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes a 57Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during the workday. The battery capacity combined with the ultralight design makes it ideal for professionals who need all-day productivity without carrying excess weight. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed battery performance specifications for your specific configuration.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 offer?
The Lenovo 300e Yoga Chromebook Gen 4 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast Wi-Fi connectivity, along with a front-facing camera and webcam for video conferencing and virtual learning. The touchscreen display and built-in audio support interactive learning applications and online collaboration tools. We offer this model with all standard connectivity features needed for modern classroom environments.
What storage and memory capacity does this Lenovo laptop offer?
The Lenovo 83F0001RUS includes 32 GB of RAM and a 1 TB SSD, providing substantial capacity for multitasking, large file handling, and application performance. This configuration supports smooth operation of enterprise software, database applications, and resource-intensive programs typical in logistics and warehouse management environments. Contact us today to discuss whether this capacity meets your organizational requirements.
What makes the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 durable for travel and field use?
The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 combines commercial-grade construction with ThinkPad's rigorous durability testing, ensuring it withstands frequent travel and demanding field conditions. The system includes a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, modern connectivity options (wired, wireless, and display connections), and professional security features like fingerprint readers and IR cameras. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the durability features and warranty options we offer for this mobile workstation.
What operating system does the Lenovo 21SA0029US run?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L16 Gen 2 21SA0029US comes with Windows 11 Pro, offering enterprise-grade security features, remote desktop capabilities, and compatibility with specialized warehouse and logistics software. Windows 11 Pro is optimized for business environments and provides IT teams with comprehensive device management and control options. Contact us today to learn how we can support your enterprise computing needs with this powerful business laptop.
Can I purchase the Lenovo 21SG000FUS from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000FUS as part of our comprehensive selection of mobile computers and computing devices for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this laptop can integrate with your AIDC solutions.
Is the Lenovo 21SG000GUS available for enterprise procurement?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000GUS is available for enterprise procurement through Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. We offer flexible ordering options and support for IT procurement teams managing mobile computing deployments across warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today for volume pricing, deployment assistance, and technical support.
What storage and memory configuration does this laptop offer?
The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen 5 21L10064US comes with 16 GB of RAM and a 512 GB SSD, providing ample storage and memory for multitasking, business applications, and data-intensive warehouse management software. The SSD ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness, critical for field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore upgrade options or contact us today for custom configurations tailored to your specific operational requirements.
Is Windows 11 Pro the right operating system for enterprise warehouse operations?
Yes, Windows 11 Pro is specifically designed for enterprise and professional environments, offering enhanced security features, device management capabilities, and compatibility with enterprise software solutions used in warehouse and logistics operations. It supports advanced networking features including IEEE 802.11ax connectivity and provides robust protection for sensitive business data. The operating system ensures long-term software compatibility and receives regular security updates. Contact us today to discuss how the Lenovo ThinkBook 16 G8 IRL with Windows 11 Pro fits your enterprise IT infrastructure.
What is the keyboard layout and language support for the Lenovo 82S1000LUS?
The Lenovo 82S1000LUS features an English (US) keyboard layout and is configured for US market deployment. The keyboard is integrated into the Yoga design, which supports both traditional typing and touch-based input through the touchscreen. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for information about regional keyboard variants and international configurations.
Is Windows 11 Pro included with the Lenovo 21SG000HUS?
Yes, the Lenovo ThinkBook 14 G8 IRL 21SG000HUS comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-level security, device management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in logistics and warehouse operations. Windows 11 Pro includes features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop access, important for secure mobile computing in the field. Contact us today to discuss licensing and deployment options for your organization.
What are the memory and storage specifications of the Lenovo 82S1000PUS?
The Lenovo 82S1000PUS features 8GB of RAM and 256GB SSD storage, providing sufficient capacity for running warehouse management applications and storing operational data. The SSD ensures fast boot times and responsive application performance compared to traditional hard drives. For organizations requiring additional storage or memory capacity, contact us today to discuss upgrade options or alternative configurations available from us.
How can I purchase the Lenovo 20YA007FUS for my warehouse operations?
We offer the Lenovo ThinkBook 13s G3 ACN 20YA007FUS as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for logistics and warehouse management. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your specific operational needs and get pricing on this laptop or bundled solutions with barcode scanners and mobile devices.
Is Windows 11 the right operating system for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, Windows 11 on the Lenovo 21C3004VUS provides modern security features, improved performance, and compatibility with current warehouse management and barcode scanning applications. Windows 11's enhanced multitasking capabilities and built-in security features make it suitable for handling sensitive inventory and logistics data. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific warehouse software systems.
What connectivity and operating system options come with the Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7?
The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 21KV0009US ships with Windows 11 Pro, IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for next-generation connectivity, and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and collaboration. The workstation supports modern wired and wireless connections compatible with professional docking stations and external displays for flexible desk and mobile work environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred connectivity and software options.
What size class is the Lenovo 63D3GAR1US and what workspace does it require?
This is a 32-inch class monitor with a 31.5-inch diagonal display, making it one of the larger professional displays suitable for command centers and detailed inventory management workstations. The large screen real estate reduces eye strain during extended shifts and allows simultaneous viewing of multiple warehouse management applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss mounting solutions and workspace optimization for your facility.
Is the SATO CT4-LX-HC compatible with existing healthcare applications?
The SATO WWHC04041-NHN is designed with existing application support, meaning it integrates with established healthcare software systems and label design platforms. We offer this printer as a reliable solution for facilities looking to upgrade or expand their label printing capabilities without replacing their current software infrastructure.
How does the SATO CT4-LX's waste prevention feature benefit operations?
The SATO CT4-LX features a patented label waste prevention technology that reduces scrap during printing, lowering material costs and improving sustainability in high-volume printing environments. This feature is particularly valuable for warehouse managers looking to optimize label roll efficiency and reduce operational waste. Contact us today to learn how this technology can improve your bottom line.
How easy is maintenance and parts replacement on the SATO WS4 printer?
The SATO WS4 Series features a straightforward design for user-friendly serviceability, with easy replacement of the print head and platen roller so your operation can quickly return to full production. Firmware updates are also simple to perform via USB, and the printer includes a 3-color status LED to help you monitor printer health and troubleshoot issues efficiently.
What label formats and applications can the SATO WS2 handle?
The SATO W2312-400DB-EX1 accommodates a wide array of media and is ideal for labels, wristbands, tickets, price markdowns, specimen labeling, and product labeling. With a maximum print width of 2.36 inches and support for various core sizes (0.5", 1.0", 1.5") and up to 5" outer diameter rolls, it delivers versatile print-on-demand capabilities across healthcare, food safety, and hospitality industries.
Can the printhead and platen roller be replaced without technical support?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your warehouse staff to perform routine maintenance quickly without waiting for service technicians. This design reduces downtime and keeps your barcode printing operations running continuously. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about maintenance procedures and replacement parts availability.
What are the operating environment specifications for the SATO CL6NX Plus?
The printer operates reliably in temperatures from 41°F to 104°F (5°C to 40°C) with 15-85% relative humidity in non-condensing conditions, meeting the demands of most warehouse and distribution environments. It carries CE, UL, CSA, and TÜV certifications and features 8kV EDS protection for electrical safety. We offer support to ensure proper installation and environmental compliance for your facility.
Does the SATO CT4-LX-HC include a real-time clock?
Yes, the SATO WWHC03041-WAR comes with a real-time clock as a standard feature, which is critical for healthcare applications requiring accurate timestamp information on patient labels and medical records. This ensures compliance with healthcare documentation requirements and supports proper tracking of medications and treatments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this printer's complete feature set.
Is the SATO WWHC04041-WHN a thermal transfer printer?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is a thermal transfer printer, which means it requires ribbon and label media but produces durable, high-quality barcodes resistant to fading and smudging. Thermal transfer technology is preferred in healthcare for its ability to print on various label materials including synthetic and specialty substrates used for wristbands and specimen identification.
How does the SATO WWHC04041-WHR handle thermal transfer printing?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC uses thermal transfer technology, which requires a ribbon to transfer ink onto labels, providing durable, long-lasting barcode and text output resistant to fading and smudging. This method is ideal for healthcare applications where label durability and compliance with regulatory requirements are essential. Available from us with ribbon options optimized for healthcare labeling standards.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-WAN compatible with existing healthcare applications?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC includes existing application support, ensuring seamless integration with your current healthcare information systems and labeling software without requiring costly system replacements. This backward compatibility makes it an excellent upgrade path for facilities looking to enhance their printing infrastructure while protecting their software investments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific applications.
Is the SATO WWHC03041-NHR compatible with existing healthcare systems?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC includes existing application support, meaning it integrates with established healthcare information systems and label design software without requiring major modifications. The multiple connectivity options and standard interfaces ensure compatibility with most hospital networks and Electronic Health Record (EHR) systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific healthcare applications.
Is the SATO CT4-LX-HC compatible with my existing healthcare label software?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC is designed with existing application support, meaning it integrates with most standard healthcare label design and printing software platforms. Its USB and Ethernet connectivity ensure broad compatibility with EHR systems and label management applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific software environment.
What is the maximum print width and label capacity of this SATO printer?
The SATO WWHC04041-NHR supports a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and up to 5-inch outer diameter. This configuration is suitable for standard healthcare label formats including patient wristbands, medication labels, and specimen identification. Contact us today to confirm label specifications for your specific application.
Can the SATO WWHC03041 integrate with existing healthcare systems?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX-HC is designed with existing application support to integrate seamlessly into established healthcare workflows and software systems. The combination of USB and Ethernet connectivity, along with standard thermal printer protocols, ensures compatibility with most healthcare information systems and label printing applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific systems and discuss integration options.
Can the SATO WWHC03041-NHN handle frequent disinfection in clinical settings?
Absolutely—the SATO CT4-LX-HC is specifically engineered with disinfectant-ready antimicrobial casing designed to withstand regular cleaning with hospital-grade disinfectants and wipe-down protocols. This durability ensures the printer maintains performance and hygiene standards in demanding healthcare environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our healthcare-grade printing solutions.
What are the media specifications for the SATO CT4-LX, including roll size and core diameter?
The SATO CT4-LX accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and maximum 5-inch outer diameter, supporting standard label stock sizes used across warehouse and logistics operations. This roll capacity is optimized for desktop environments where space is limited but throughput remains important. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm media compatibility with your specific label requirements and order supplies.
What industries and use cases is the SATO CT4-LX designed for?
The SATO CT4-LX is ideal for warehouse management, logistics, retail, healthcare, and manufacturing environments requiring both thermal barcode and RFID label printing on a compact desktop device. Its combination of industrial-grade features with a small footprint makes it suitable for shipping departments, inventory control, asset tracking, and supply chain operations. Contact us today to learn how we can help you implement this printer for your specific business needs.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop barcode printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—including 305 dpi resolution, HF RFID encoding, and patented label waste prevention—in a compact 4-inch desktop form factor typically reserved for consumer-grade printers. The full-color touchscreen, multiple wireless connectivity options, and user-replaceable components deliver enterprise functionality with small-footprint convenience. Contact us today to learn how this printer compares to other models in your warehouse environment.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop thermal printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features typically found in larger printers—including HF RFID encoding, full-color touchscreen interface, and patented label waste prevention—in a compact 4-inch desktop form factor. This makes it an excellent choice for operations needing advanced functionality without the footprint and cost of larger industrial models. We offer the complete SATO CT4-LX lineup to meet your specific printing and RFID requirements.
Can the SATO CT4-LX encode RFID tags while printing barcode labels?
Yes, the SATO WWCT04441-NCR includes integrated HF RFID capability, allowing simultaneous barcode printing and RFID encoding in a single pass. This makes it ideal for supply chain applications requiring both visual and electronic identification on the same label. Available from us with full technical support and integration assistance for your warehouse management system.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from standard desktop barcode printers?
The SATO CT4-LX bridges the gap between consumer-grade and industrial printers by delivering industrial-level features—including 305 dpi resolution, 6 ips print speed, and RFID encoding—in a compact 4-inch desktop footprint typically found in smaller printers. Its patented label waste prevention feature reduces material costs, while the full-color touchscreen and wireless connectivity provide modern usability standards. We offer the CT4-LX for organizations seeking industrial reliability and performance without the space and cost requirements of larger floor-standing models.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop thermal printers?
The SATO CT4-LX brings industrial-grade features and functionality typically found only in larger printers into a compact 4-inch desktop form factor, including patented label waste prevention technology that reduces material costs. The combination of HF RFID capability, full-color touchscreen, thermal transfer printing at 305 dpi, and user-replaceable components makes it a versatile solution for modern warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn how this printer can improve your labeling efficiency compared to standard desktop models.
What industries and use cases is the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer best suited for?
The SATO CT4-LX is ideal for warehouse management, logistics, retail inventory, healthcare asset tracking, and manufacturing environments requiring compact yet capable RFID label printing. Its desktop footprint, industrial-grade features, and full-color touchscreen interface make it suitable for both back-office and on-floor labeling operations. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can optimize your specific workflow.
What maintenance does the SATO CT4-LX require?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for easy maintenance with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance quickly without downtime. This design minimizes service calls and keeps your labeling operations running continuously, which is critical for warehouse and logistics operations.
What maintenance does the SATO CT4-LX require?
The SATO CT4-LX is designed for easy maintenance with user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing you to perform routine service without specialized technician support. Regular cleaning and component replacement help maintain print quality and extend the printer's operational lifespan in demanding warehouse environments. Contact us today for maintenance supplies and support available from our team.
What label specifications does the SATO CT4-LX support?
The printer supports label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and maximum outer diameter of 5 inches, with thermal transfer printing capability for durable, long-lasting labels. This configuration accommodates standard label sizes used in warehousing, logistics, and retail environments. Contact us today for guidance on label selection and ordering to ensure compatibility with your operations.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop label printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—such as thermal transfer printing, wireless connectivity, and RFID encoding—in a compact 4-inch desktop format typically reserved for larger systems. Its patented label waste prevention feature and intuitive touchscreen interface deliver enterprise functionality with improved operational efficiency and ease of use.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from standard desktop barcode printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—including HF RFID encoding, thermal transfer printing at 203 dpi, and 8 ips print speed—with a compact 4-inch desktop form factor typically found only in larger industrial models. Its full-color touchscreen, multiple wireless connectivity options, and patented waste prevention technology deliver enterprise functionality in a space-efficient design. We offer this printer for organizations needing professional RFID and barcode capabilities without industrial footprint requirements.
What industries and use cases is the SATO CT4-LX best suited for?
The SATO CT4-LX is ideal for warehouses, logistics operations, retail distribution centers, and healthcare facilities requiring compact yet capable RFID and barcode label printing. Its desktop form factor combined with industrial-grade features makes it perfect for high-volume labeling operations in space-constrained environments. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can optimize your specific labeling and RFID encoding workflows.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop label printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—including 203 dpi resolution, 8 ips print speed, and RFID capability—in a compact 4-inch desktop form factor typically reserved for entry-level models. Its patented label waste prevention feature, full-color touchscreen, and multiple wireless connectivity options set it apart as a premium desktop solution. Contact us today to compare the CT4-LX with other options available from us.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop barcode printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features typically found in larger printers—including HF RFID encoding, full-color touchscreen, and wireless connectivity—in a compact 4-inch desktop format. Its patented label waste prevention technology and user-replaceable components set it apart for cost-conscious operations seeking reliability and ease of maintenance. We offer this model as a premium desktop solution that bridges the gap between basic label printers and industrial systems.
How does the SATO CT4-LX compare to other desktop thermal printers for warehouse use?
The SATO CT4-LX sets itself apart by offering industrial-grade features—including 305 dpi resolution, 6 ips print speed, and RFID encoding—in a compact 4-inch desktop form factor typically reserved for entry-level models. The patented label waste prevention feature and latest wireless connectivity options provide advantages in both operational efficiency and cost management. Contact us today to see how this printer delivers industrial performance in a space-efficient package for your warehouse operations.
Is the SATO CT4-LX easy to operate for warehouse staff?
Yes, the SATO CT4-LX is designed with a full-color touchscreen display that provides an intuitive interface for operators of all skill levels. The compact 4-inch desktop form factor fits easily into warehouse workstations while delivering industrial-grade features and reliability. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can streamline your labeling operations and reduce training requirements for your team.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other desktop thermal printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features typically found only in larger machines—such as the full-color touchscreen, wireless connectivity, and RFID capability—in a compact 4-inch desktop format. Its patented label waste prevention feature reduces material costs, while the 203 dpi resolution and 8 ips print speed deliver professional-quality labels efficiently. Contact us today to learn how the CT4-LX can upgrade your labeling operation compared to standard desktop printers.
What print resolution and speed does the SATO CT4-LX offer?
The SATO WWCT03441-NAR delivers 203 dpi print resolution at 8 inches per second, providing crisp, scannable barcodes and RFID labels suitable for most warehouse and logistics applications. This combination of speed and quality makes it an efficient choice for high-volume labeling operations without sacrificing print clarity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this printer's performance specifications in detail.
What industries and use cases is the SATO CT4-LX RFID printer best suited for?
This desktop RFID printer is ideal for warehousing, logistics, retail inventory management, and asset tracking applications where you need compact, reliable label printing with RFID encoding capabilities. The combination of thermal transfer printing, RFID functionality, and touchscreen operation makes it perfect for high-volume labeling operations that demand both speed and accuracy. Contact us today to discuss how this printer fits your specific workflow requirements.
What makes the SATO CT4-LX different from other 4-inch desktop printers?
The SATO CT4-LX combines industrial-grade features—including RFID encoding, wireless connectivity, and a full-color touchscreen—in a compact desktop form factor, typically found only in larger industrial models. Its patented label waste prevention technology helps reduce material costs, while the user-replaceable components keep your operation running smoothly with minimal service interruptions. Contact us today to see how this advanced desktop printer compares to your current labeling solution.
What is included with the SATO CT4-LX printer purchase?
The SATO CT4-LX comes equipped with an integrated label cutter, providing complete labeling solutions out of the box for immediate deployment. This comprehensive package includes all necessary components for thermal transfer printing and HF RFID encoding without additional purchases. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the complete specifications and explore available options for your operation.
What's included with the SATO M84Pro(2) printer purchase?
The SATO M84Pro(2) comes with an integrated label dispenser included in the package, streamlining your label handling workflow. Contact us today to learn about available bundles, supplies, and support options we offer for this industrial printer.
Does the printer include setup and training resources?
The SATO CT4-LX-HC features a full-color touch display with on-board instructional videos for setup, operation, and maintenance, making it easy for healthcare staff to get started without extensive training. This user-friendly interface reduces implementation time and support overhead. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support resources available with this printer.
What are the ideal use cases for SATO SR30LT-10067 thermal transfer labels?
These labels are well-suited for warehouse inventory management, shipping and logistics, product identification, and asset tracking applications where durability and barcode reliability are essential. The high resistance to abrasion and smear makes them ideal for products that experience handling, temperature variations, or exposure to moisture. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of SATO labeling solutions for your specific application.
Can SATO wristbands be customized with facility-specific information?
The SATO 60S101002 wristbands are blank direct thermal stock that you print on-demand using your SATO direct thermal printer, allowing complete customization with patient names, medical record numbers, barcodes, and facility logos. This on-demand approach eliminates waste from pre-printed inventory and ensures information is always current. Our team can help you set up templates and workflows optimized for your healthcare facility's needs.
Can I get support and purchase the SATO WWHC03041-WHN from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the SATO WWHC03041-WHN and provide expert guidance on healthcare printer selection, integration, and support. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your healthcare labeling requirements and get pricing for this clinical-grade thermal printer.
Is the Datalogic G5210992 sensor suitable for high-speed conveyor applications?
Yes, the Datalogic G5210992 is engineered for high-speed identification and detection in automated conveyor systems, with response times optimized for packages and items moving at typical warehouse throughput rates. The fixed-focus proximity design and M12 connector provide robust, repeatable detection without requiring frequent recalibration. Available from us with full technical support for conveyor integration—contact us today to discuss your specific throughput requirements and application parameters.
What cable configuration does this Datalogic sensor come with?
The Datalogic 95B010390 comes equipped with a 2-meter cable connector, providing flexibility in sensor placement and installation within your facility's identification systems. The radial optic emission design combined with the standard cable length accommodates most conveyor and assembly line configurations. We can help you determine if additional cable extensions or mounting accessories are needed for your specific application—contact us today for a complete solution assessment.
What cable and connectivity options are available with this sensor?
The Datalogic 95B000030 comes equipped with a 2-meter cable connector, providing standard connectivity for direct integration into your identification system. The NPN output with NO/NC modes ensures compatibility with most industrial control platforms and automation controllers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss cable extensions, connectors, and integration requirements for your specific setup.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064420 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064420 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing warehouse automation systems.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor and get technical support?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064970 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your identification automation requirements, pricing, and technical specifications for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064690 sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064690 sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Can I use the Datalogic 95B064750 with my existing barcode scanning and identification system?
The Datalogic 95B064750 sensor integrates with warehouse automation systems that utilize inductive proximity detection for object positioning and triggering. While this sensor complements our full range of barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computers, compatibility depends on your specific system architecture. Contact us today so our team can assess your setup and recommend the right sensor solution for your identification workflow.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B066010 Sensor as part of our complete AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss your application requirements, and receive expert guidance on sensor selection and integration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Why choose the Datalogic 95B066070 for warehouse and logistics applications?
Datalogic sensors like the 95B066070 are trusted globally for mission-critical identification processes that keep supply chains running efficiently—from ensuring accurate product identification to enabling precise billing and inventory management. Our team at Barcodes Inc provides these sensors alongside compatible scanners, printers, and mobile computers to deliver integrated AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how we can support your warehouse automation and logistics identification needs.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064990 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064990 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064670 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064670 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this sensor integrates with your existing identification and automation infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B064790 Sensor as part of our comprehensive selection of identification products and sensors from leading manufacturers. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this sensor can integrate with your warehouse or logistics operations.
What makes the Datalogic 95B066110 different from other proximity sensors?
The Datalogic 95B066110 combines a compact 1.5mm diameter with a short 6.5mm flush profile, offering superior space efficiency compared to larger sensors while maintaining reliable PNP output performance. Datalogic's sensor technology is built for high-reliability AIDC applications, with industrial-grade ESD protection and environmental specifications designed for 24/7 warehouse operations. Available from us today with full technical support to optimize your identification automation processes.
What mounting options are available for the Datalogic 95B061141?
The Datalogic 95B061141 features flush 8mm mounting with M8 connection, providing standard industrial mounting compatibility for easy integration into existing equipment and automation systems. The 1.5mm sensing diameter allows for precise detection in compact spaces. Our team can assist with mounting accessories and integration planning—contact us today to discuss your specific installation requirements.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B040000 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B040000 ultrasonic sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How do I integrate the Datalogic 95B040020 into my existing warehouse automation system?
The Datalogic 95B040020 integrates easily into industrial automation systems through its standard M12 connector and 4-20 mA analog output, which connects directly to PLCs and industrial controllers used in warehouse management systems. The M18 tubular housing allows for flexible mounting in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and dimensional scanning applications. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for integration guidance and to discuss how this sensor works with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
Can the Gryphon 4500 capture images and scan documents?
Yes, the Gryphon 4500 includes image capture and document scanning capabilities in addition to barcode reading. This versatility makes it suitable for applications requiring both barcode scanning and visual documentation in warehouse, inventory, and field service operations. Contact us today to discuss how this multifunctional capability fits your workflow.
Does the DBT6400 include security features?
The DBT6400 includes data encryption and scanner authentication to protect your barcode data during wireless transmission. These security features make it suitable for environments where data integrity and compliance are important considerations.
What makes the Magellan 9400i different from previous scanner models?
The Magellan 9400i represents a new class of high-performance in-counter barcode scanners with digital imagers in all planes, allowing seamless 1D and 2D barcode reading without requiring item orientation. Unlike traditional scanners, it combines ergonomic design with large viewing windows and optimized positioning for modern retail environments, reducing cashier strain while improving scanning speed and accuracy. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this advanced technology can enhance your checkout operations.
What connectivity options are available for the Magellan 9800i?
The Datalogic Magellan 9800i is available with RS cable connectivity for reliable wired connection to your POS system. Contact us today to discuss your specific connectivity requirements and explore all available configuration options for your retail environment.
How does the Magellan 9600i handle vibration and environmental challenges in busy checkout areas?
The Magellan 9600i includes 4 filter settings for vibration immunity, allowing it to maintain accurate weighing performance even in high-traffic, high-vibration retail environments. Its durable design is engineered to withstand the demanding conditions of continuous point-of-sale operations. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner's robust construction meets your specific checkout environment requirements.
What environmental conditions can the Magellan 9550i operate in, and does it include loss prevention features?
The Magellan 9550i operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C with humidity levels up to 95% non-condensing, and includes 25kV ESD protection for durability in busy retail environments. For loss prevention, it features an All-Weighs scale platter for weighing large items, integrated EAS antenna support for Checkpoint/Nedap systems, and optional Sensormatic deactivation capabilities. Contact us today to explore how we can integrate this scanner into your retail loss prevention strategy.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide with the PBT9600?
The Datalogic PBT9600 comes with a 3-Year Factory Warranty covering defects and performance issues. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options, technical support, and our team's expertise in configuring the right scanner kit for your logistics operation.
What makes the sapphire glass platter a better choice than standard glass?
Sapphire glass is significantly more scratch-resistant and durable than standard glass, maintaining optical clarity even in high-volume retail environments where the platter experiences frequent contact and cleaning. This durability extends the scanner's lifespan and reduces the need for platter replacement, lowering your total cost of ownership. We offer the Datalogic Magellan 9300i with sapphire glass as standard to ensure long-term performance in demanding grocery and retail settings.
How does the DS5100 compare to earlier Datalogic scanner models?
The DS5100 represents a newer generation of Datalogic industrial scanners with enhanced flexibility through multiple range and mirror options, improved DST technology for stable performance, and superior ACR 4 reconstruction algorithms. Unlike earlier models, it combines compact design with powerful capabilities specifically optimized for low-quality barcode reading and harsh environmental conditions. Contact us today to discuss how the DS5100 fits your specific scanning needs compared to other Datalogic options available from us.
What mounting options are available for the Magellan 3510HSi scanner?
We offer the standard counter mount (model 11-0027) as the included option, with an optional counter mount featuring the Magellan HS1250 Fill Kit (model 11-0178) available for specialized installations. Both mounts are compatible with the 3510HSi's compact form factor and integrate seamlessly with existing POS counters. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific mounting requirements.
Is the Skorpio X5 compatible with enterprise mobile device management (MDM) systems?
Yes, the Skorpio X5 is compatible with major enterprise MDM platforms including SOTI MobiControl, VMware AirWatch, Ivanti Avalanche, 42Gears SureMDM, and Microsoft Intune. It also supports terminal emulation via StayLinked SmartTE and Ivanti Velocity, and includes Datalogic Shield for recurring security patches, firmware updates, and OS upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about MDM integration options or contact us for deployment assistance.
How does the DataLogic Rhino II integrate with barcode scanning for warehouse operations?
The Rhino II vehicle mount computer is designed to work seamlessly with handheld barcode scanners like DataLogic's PowerScan, allowing quick data entry and location confirmations during warehouse tasks. We offer both the terminal and compatible scanning solutions to create a complete warehouse data capture system—contact us today to configure the right solution for your operation.
Is the PM9600-SR910RBK10 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, like all Datalogic scanners, the PM9600 has been tested to withstand extreme environmental conditions and is built for tough industrial applications. The mild white light illumination and Green Spot feedback system work reliably even on damaged or dirty barcodes, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Datalogic 95B040060 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040060 is engineered for industrial automation with robust M30 tubular housing designed to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The M12 connector provides sealed, weatherproof connectivity for reliable operation in temperature and humidity variations common in distribution centers. We offer installation support and environmental specifications—contact us today for detailed durability information.
How does the Datalogic 95B040130 integrate with existing automation systems?
The Datalogic 95B040130 features analog output and M12 connectivity, allowing seamless integration with PLCs, industrial controllers, and conveyor management systems. The 10-30 Vdc power range accommodates most industrial power architectures without requiring additional conversion equipment. Our team can assist with integration planning and provide compatible cables and adapters—contact us today for technical support.
Does the 94ACC0157 cable support remote management and diagnostics?
DataLogic Rhino II terminals equipped with this cable support remote management capabilities including diagnostic reporting and integration with enterprise management solutions like Wavelink Avalanche and other ERP systems. The RS-232 interface enables host download functionality for firmware updates and configuration management. We offer complete support for deploying and managing these terminals across your organization.
What are the environmental operating conditions for the DataLogic 94ACC0158?
The DataLogic 94ACC0158 is engineered to operate in challenging warehouse environments with temperature ranges from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing. It features robust ESD protection rated at 25kV air discharge, making it suitable for high-traffic logistics facilities. We recommend verifying specific environmental requirements for your facility—contact us today for detailed specifications.
What software utilities are available for configuring DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals?
DataLogic SH15 Blackline terminals support Wavelink Terminal Emulation, Wavelink TermProxy, Wavelink Remote Control, Wavelink Industrial Browser, and the Datalogic Configuration Utility for comprehensive device management. These tools enable IT teams to deploy, configure, and maintain terminals efficiently across warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about software options available with our DataLogic solutions.
Where can I purchase the DataLogic 94ACC0159 cover and get technical support?
We offer the DataLogic 94ACC0159 cover as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this protective accessory and receive expert guidance on DataLogic terminal configurations for your warehouse operations.
Is the Datalogic 95B040140 compatible with standard industrial automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040140 is fully compatible with standard industrial automation platforms thanks to its NPN output and M12 connector interface. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing warehouse management or AIDC infrastructure, and visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical documentation.
Is the Datalogic 95B040050 available from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Datalogic 95B040050 ultrasonic sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Datalogic 95B040040 compatible with existing warehouse automation systems?
Yes, the Datalogic 95B040040's M12 connector and 0-10V analog output make it compatible with standard industrial automation platforms and PLCs used in modern warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific identification and automation infrastructure, or visit barcodesinc.com for compatibility details.
Where can I purchase the Datalogic 95B040150 Sensor?
We offer the Datalogic 95B040150 sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the main differences between the Datalogic 95B040010 and other ultrasonic sensors available from Barcodes Inc?
The Datalogic 95B040010 combines M18 tubular housing with radial optics and dual PNP/NPN outputs, offering a compact, versatile solution for identification and measurement tasks. Its 30-300mm range and foreground/background suppression make it ideal for parcel dimension scanning and product profiling in logistics. We offer a complete range of Datalogic sensors—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare options for your specific warehouse or automation needs.
How does the Datalogic 95B040080 sensor support automated identification processes?
The Datalogic 95B040080 ultrasonic sensor automates the identification and measurement of products in real-time, complementing barcode scanning and image analysis systems to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and product tracking. This multi-modal approach is essential for maintaining accuracy across warehouse operations, from medication identification to parcel dimension verification. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this sensor into your automated identification workflow.
What is included in the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND case purchase?
Each case includes 25 rolls of the SATO SR10-V-76410-LEGRAND T222A Premier I resin ribbon, with each roll measuring 3 inches wide by 1,345 feet and featuring a 1-inch core for easy loading into compatible SATO printers. Purchasing by the case provides significant cost savings for high-volume printing operations. We offer case quantities to help streamline your barcode and label supply chain—contact us today for bulk pricing.
What applications are SATO resin ribbons best used for?
SATO resin ribbons like the SR10-V-109410-LEGRAND are ideal for industrial labeling in warehouses, manufacturing, and logistics environments where labels face harsh conditions including chemical exposure, moisture, and temperature fluctuations. They're commonly used for product identification, shipping labels, and asset tracking in demanding supply chain operations.
What storage conditions are recommended for SATO resin ribbons?
SATO resin ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment between 50-80°F with relative humidity of 35-65% to maintain optimal print quality and ribbon integrity. Keep ribbons in their original packaging until ready to use to prevent dust contamination and ribbon degradation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on proper ribbon storage and handling to maximize your inventory investment.
How should I store SATO thermal transfer ribbons to maintain quality?
Thermal transfer ribbons should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to prevent ribbon degradation and coating issues. Keep ribbons in their original packaging until ready for use, and avoid exposing them to high humidity or dust. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for storage best practices and bulk ordering options for your SATO printer supplies.
What makes thermal printheads like the SATO R14223000 important for warehouse operations?
Thermal printheads are critical components that directly impact barcode and label quality, which affects scanning accuracy and supply chain efficiency. A high-quality printhead like the SATO R14223000 ensures clear, readable barcodes that integrate seamlessly with your AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) systems. We offer genuine SATO printheads to keep your warehouse operations running smoothly—contact us today for your replacement needs.
What is a midspan PoE injector and why would I need one?
A midspan PoE injector like the HPE Aruba AP-POE-BT10 sits between your network switch and powered devices, injecting power into the Ethernet line without modifying your existing switch infrastructure. This is ideal when your current switch lacks sufficient PoE capacity or when you need to add power to specific network segments without replacing hardware. Contact us today to determine if a midspan injector is the right solution for your deployment.
How does the S1G33A prevent interference between 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands?
The S1G33A uses patented UTB (Uniform Transmit Beamforming) filtering technology to seamlessly manage co-existence between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands, preventing interference and optimizing performance. Combined with AI-driven Dynamic Power Save, this enables efficient spectrum utilization across all three bands. Contact us today to learn how we can deploy this advanced access point in your environment.
How is the AP-577 managed and monitored?
The AP-577 features a USB-C console interface for direct device management and configuration, along with a multi-color LED visual indicator that displays system and radio status at a glance. The device includes a reset button for factory reset capability during power-up. For centralized management across your wireless infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com to learn about HPE Aruba management solutions available from us.
What environmental conditions and physical specifications should I plan for?
The S1G85A operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5–95% relative humidity, making it suitable for both indoor campus deployments and controlled outdoor environments. The access point measures 260×260×57 mm and weighs 1.53 kg, fitting standard ceiling or wall mounting configurations. Contact us today for guidance on installation planning and environmental assessment for your specific deployment location.
What storage filesystems are supported with the HPE Aruba P38585-B21?
HPE Aruba systems equipped with the P38585-B21 adapter support multiple filesystem options including Ext2/Ext3, FAT16, and FAT32, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios and data management requirements. This multi-filesystem support ensures compatibility with diverse network environments and legacy systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on selecting the optimal filesystem configuration for your specific use case.
How does the smart rate feature benefit my network deployment?
The smart rate capability of the AP-POE-BTSR allows the injector to intelligently negotiate and deliver the appropriate power level for each connected device, optimizing power efficiency and extending device lifespan. This dynamic power management reduces wasted energy while ensuring devices receive the power they need. Contact us today to learn how smart rate PoE can improve your network's operational efficiency.
What warranty and support options are available for HPE Aruba network adapters?
HPE Aruba network adapters come with a limited lifetime warranty on hardware and extended five-year coverage on power supplies and fan components. Technical support is available through HPE Aruba's Technical Assistance Center and ArubaCare support programs. Contact us today to discuss support options and service level agreements that match your organization's requirements.
What does the UTB filtering feature do?
UTB (Ultra-Tri-Band) filtering is a patented HPE Aruba technology that prevents interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands, enabling seamless co-existence and optimal performance across all three bands simultaneously. This advanced filtering ensures stable connections for both legacy 5 GHz devices and new Wi-Fi 7 clients operating in the 6 GHz spectrum. The S1G43A's AI-driven Dynamic Power Save further optimizes performance while reducing power consumption in your facility.
Is the S1G54A suitable for large warehouse and logistics deployments?
Yes, the S1G54A is purpose-built for enterprise environments including large warehouses and logistics facilities, offering 7.8 Gbps aggregate throughput, redundant 5 Gbps Ethernet connectivity, and integrated IoT/location services for asset tracking and inventory management. The patented tri-band filtering and concurrent 4×4:4 MIMO operation ensure reliable coverage across sprawling facilities without dead zones. We offer the S1G54A and can provide deployment consultation—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a solution assessment.
What are the environmental operating conditions and physical specifications for the HPE Aruba S0H11A?
The S0H11A operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5% and 95%, making it suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor campus environments. The compact form factor measures 260×260×57 mm and weighs only 1.53 kg, allowing flexible mounting options. It meets international certifications including Wi-Fi Alliance, CE, FCC/ISED, UL2043, and IEC 62368-1 standards.
What are the environmental specifications and physical dimensions of the S1G75A?
The access point measures 260×260×57 mm and weighs 1.53 kg, designed for flexible indoor and outdoor deployment. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels of 5–95% RH, and is certified by Wi-Fi Alliance, CE, FCC/ISED, UL2043, and IEC 62368-1 for global deployment.
What operating temperature range and physical dimensions should I plan for?
The HPE Aruba S0H13A operates reliably in environments from 0–50 °C and measures 240×240×56 mm with a weight of 1.44 kg, making it suitable for both indoor campus deployments and controlled outdoor installations. The compact form factor and thermal resilience ensure consistent performance across diverse warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific installation requirements.
What USB storage devices are compatible with the HPE Aruba R8F34A?
The HPE Aruba R8F34A supports tested and fully supported USB storage devices, with a partial compatibility list available from HPE Aruba Networks. The device can handle various USB storage configurations for data backup and logging purposes in enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for the complete current list of compatible USB storage devices and your specific use case requirements.
What environments is the HPE Aruba AP-635 designed to operate in?
The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 (IL) is engineered for campus environments with both indoor and outdoor operating capabilities, supporting enterprise deployments across multiple facility types. The internal antenna design and robust construction ensure reliable performance in diverse environmental conditions typical of enterprise campuses. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications, mounting options, and installation requirements for your specific location.
How does the HPE Aruba R7J40A handle interference between 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands?
The R7J40A features HPE's patented ultra tri-band filtering technology that eliminates coverage gaps and interference between the 5 GHz and 6 GHz bands, enabling seamless concurrent operation across all three frequency bands. This unique filtering capability ensures interference-free performance and optimal throughput in dense wireless environments. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this advanced access point into your enterprise network infrastructure.
Is the HPE Aruba R7J44A suitable for large warehouse and logistics deployments?
Yes, the R7J44A is an enterprise-grade indoor access point designed for high-density deployments requiring multi-gigabit performance and reliability. Its concurrent tri-band Wi-Fi 6E capability, redundant connectivity, and integrated IoT radios make it well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and mobile computing environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your enterprise wireless infrastructure needs.
How does the 670 Series compare to previous generation Aruba outdoor access points?
The 670 Series represents a significant advancement with Wi-Fi 6E tri-radio capability delivering up to 3.9 Gbps aggregate throughput, compared to earlier Wi-Fi 6 models limited to dual-radio configurations on 2.4 and 5 GHz bands. The addition of 6 GHz spectrum provides substantially more capacity for high-density environments, while integrated Bluetooth 5, Zigbee, and GNSS capabilities consolidate multiple network functions into a single outdoor platform. We offer the 670 Series alongside legacy options to support phased network upgrades—contact us today to evaluate which generation aligns with your deployment timeline and performance requirements.
What additional connectivity features does the AP-574 offer beyond Wi-Fi?
Beyond 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-574 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios operating on 2.4 GHz, enabling IoT device integration and asset tracking in warehouse and logistics environments. The Bluetooth 5 radio delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. We offer complete solutions integrating these capabilities—contact us today to explore IoT-enabled wireless deployments.
Does the AP-574 support network redundancy and link aggregation?
Yes, the AP-574 features dual network ports with Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) support between both ports, enabling redundancy and increased capacity for mission-critical wireless deployments. The dual 2.5Gbps ports comply with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications with auto-sensing link speed and MDI/MDX support. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise-grade wireless infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What network connectivity options are available on the Aruba 570 Series?
The Aruba 570 Series features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, supporting 100/1000BASE-T with auto-sensing link speed and MDI/MDX functionality. The access points also support Link Aggregation (LACP) between both network ports for redundancy and increased capacity. Contact us today to discuss the right deployment configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Does the HPE Aruba AP-575 support link aggregation and redundancy?
Yes, the AP-575 features dual network ports with Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) support between both ports, enabling redundancy and increased capacity for mission-critical warehouse network deployments. This configuration ensures high availability for your AIDC infrastructure and inventory management systems. We offer complete deployment and configuration services—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for enterprise wireless network design.
Does the AP-575 support energy-efficient operation?
Yes, the AP-575 incorporates 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) technology on both network ports to reduce power consumption during periods of low activity. This feature helps optimize operational costs in large-scale warehouse deployments while maintaining full performance when needed. Contact us today to discuss energy efficiency requirements for your facility.
Is the AP-575 suitable for outdoor use and what certifications does it have?
Yes, the HPE Aruba AP-575 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with integrated omni-directional antennas and environmental hardening for outdoor deployments. This model carries TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance certification, making it available from us for government and enterprise procurement. The robust design and extended temperature range make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor facility deployments.
What management and monitoring features are available on the Aruba AP-577?
The AP-577 includes a multi-color LED visual indicator for system and radio status monitoring, a reset button for factory reset during power-up, and a USB-C console interface for direct management and troubleshooting. These features enable efficient deployment and ongoing network management in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today for integration support with your existing HPE Aruba management infrastructure.
What management and monitoring features does the AP-577 include?
The AP-577 features a multi-color LED visual indicator for system and radio status monitoring, a factory reset button accessible during device power-up, and a USB-C console interface for direct management and troubleshooting. These built-in management capabilities integrate with HPE Aruba's centralized management platform for enterprise-scale deployment monitoring. Contact us today to learn how we can help you deploy and manage these access points across your warehouse operations.
What management and monitoring features does the AP-577 include?
The AP-577 features a multi-color LED visual indicator for system and radio status monitoring, a reset button for factory reset capability, and a USB-C console interface for direct management access. These built-in diagnostic and management tools help IT teams quickly troubleshoot connectivity issues and maintain optimal network performance across your facility.
What storage options and battery technology does the Getac B360 Gen 2 provide?
The Getac B360 Gen 2 comes standard with a user-swappable 256GB PCIe NVMe SSD main storage and supports optional secondary SATA SSD storage for dual-drive configurations. It features LifeSupport™ battery swappable technology with two hot-swappable 11.1V Li-ion batteries, allowing continuous operation without shutting down. This design is perfect for 24/7 warehouse operations where downtime isn't an option—visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage and battery configurations.
What operating system and security features does the Getac S410-G5 include?
The Getac S410-G5 ships with Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64 and includes Windows Hello webcam authentication for secure user access. It comes configured with 16GB RAM and includes enterprise-grade security features designed for organizations handling sensitive field data. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about additional security options and customization for your deployment requirements.
Does the Getac S410-G5 support extended battery operation?
Yes, the S410-G5 features hot-swappable batteries and offers optional third-battery capability, allowing extended operation through overtime shifts without downtime. This design is essential for warehouse and logistics professionals who need all-day mobile computing without access to charging stations.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with a 3-Year B2B Warranty to protect your investment in rugged computing hardware. We offer comprehensive support and can help you select the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics operations—contact us today at barcodesinc.com for details on warranty coverage and enterprise support options.
What warranty and support options are available for the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with a 3-year B2B warranty covering hardware defects and failures. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss extended support options and our technical assistance services for your rugged computing needs.
What cameras and imaging capabilities does the Getac ZX10 include?
The Getac ZX10 includes an 8-megapixel front-facing webcam and a 16-megapixel auto-focus rear camera, enabling photo documentation of inventory, damage assessment, and remote communication with warehouse staff. The rear camera's auto-focus capability ensures clear image capture even when documenting barcodes, product conditions, or shipment details from varying distances. These imaging features integrate seamlessly with warehouse management and documentation workflows available from us at Barcodes Inc.
What is the battery configuration and how long does it last?
The Getac ZX10 features dual hot-swappable batteries that enable uninterrupted operation in the field—when one battery depletes, you can instantly swap it with a fully charged battery without powering down the device. This design is critical for warehouse managers and logistics teams who cannot afford downtime during peak operations. We offer standard 2-pack battery configurations, and optional high-capacity batteries are available to extend runtime for extended shifts.
Is this software available for purchase outside of SLED organizations?
The Getac 590GBL000605 CCTV Camera Software is specifically designated for North American SLED customers only, including state, local, and educational institutions. If your organization falls outside this category or you need clarification on eligibility, contact us today and our team can discuss alternative security solutions that may be available for your needs.
What does 'bare wire' mean for the Getac GAD5X2 connector?
The bare wire configuration on the Getac GAD5X2 means the adapter features exposed wire terminals for direct connection to vehicle electrical systems, rather than a proprietary connector. This design allows for flexible installation in custom vehicle power setups and integration with existing electrical harnesses. Contact us today to discuss your specific vehicle integration requirements.
Where can I purchase the Getac GAAGU5 adapter?
We stock the Getac GAAGU5 90W AC adapter and can ship it quickly to your location. Visit barcodesinc.com to order, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, or to discuss your complete power and device requirements for your organization.
What warranty and support options are available for the Getac V110 Gen 7?
We offer a 3-Year B2B Warranty on the Getac V110 Gen 7, providing comprehensive coverage for mission-critical deployments. Contact us today to discuss extended warranty options and support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
Is the Getac ZX10 compatible with existing warehouse management software?
The ZX10 runs Android 11 and includes standard connectivity options (Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, USB 3.2 Type-C) that support integration with most warehouse management systems and enterprise software platforms. The optional barcode reader, RFID capabilities, and dedicated GPS make it compatible with logistics tracking, inventory management, and field service applications. We recommend contacting us to discuss your specific software requirements and ensure seamless integration with your existing systems.
What should I know about ordering the Getac 590GBL000845 from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Getac 590GBL000845 Lockncharge charging cabinet as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Inland transportation costs are quoted separately, so visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to get a complete pricing quote and discuss your charging infrastructure needs.
Can I use the Dell 400-BDQS drive as a secondary storage option in an E-Module Bay?
The Dell 400-BDQS is designed as a primary 2.5" internal SATA drive and may be compatible with E-Module Bay II secondary storage configurations depending on your specific Dell system model. Some Dell systems support optional secondary HDD/SSD installations through E-Module bays, but compatibility varies. Contact us today to confirm whether this drive can be used as secondary storage in your particular Dell system configuration.
Is this drive suitable for high-reliability or mission-critical applications?
The Dell D3-S4610 is classified as a mixed-use drive, making it appropriate for general enterprise storage rather than extreme high-reliability or mission-critical scenarios. For applications requiring maximum uptime and redundancy, you may want to consider enterprise-class alternatives. Contact us today to discuss your specific reliability requirements and find the optimal drive solution for your infrastructure.
How does the Dell D3-S4610 compare to other enterprise SSDs available?
The Dell D3-S4610 offers 960 GB capacity with SATA/600 performance and 512e format optimization, designed for enterprise mixed-use environments requiring reliable, consistent performance. We carry a comprehensive selection of enterprise-grade SSDs from leading manufacturers to meet various performance and budget requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to compare options for your specific needs.
Where can I purchase the Dell 342-2078 drive?
We offer the Dell 342-2078 drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, and technical support from our experienced team.
What is the warranty coverage for the Dell 400-BDPM Drive?
Dell genuine components, including the 400-BDPM drive, are backed by Dell's standard warranty coverage for enterprise storage devices. For detailed warranty terms, coverage duration, and support options specific to this drive, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete information.
What performance specifications should I consider when choosing the Dell 400-BDPQ for my organization?
The Dell 400-BDPQ is optimized for read-intensive workloads, making it suitable for applications that prioritize data retrieval performance over write operations. The SATA/600 interface provides adequate bandwidth for most enterprise applications, though performance requirements should be evaluated based on your specific use case in warehouse management, inventory systems, or mobile computing. Contact us today to discuss performance requirements and find the right storage solution for your needs.
Is the Dell 400-AUVR compatible with older Dell server generations?
The Dell 400-AUVR is compatible with Dell servers and storage arrays that feature SAS 12Gb/s drive bays, typically found in newer enterprise systems. Older server generations may use different drive interfaces or form factors, so compatibility cannot be assumed. We recommend verifying your server's specifications or contacting us today—our team can review your system details and recommend the correct drive for your hardware.
How does the 7200 rpm speed benefit enterprise storage applications?
The 7200 rpm rotational speed of the Dell 400-AEEO delivers faster data access and throughput compared to 5400 rpm alternatives, making it suitable for server and storage environments with consistent workloads. This speed provides a balance between performance and reliability for near-line SAS applications in 24/7 operating environments. Contact us today for guidance on selecting the right Dell drive for your enterprise storage requirements.
What is the physical form factor and compatibility range of the Dell 400-ARPK?
The Dell 400-ARPK features a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA/600 interface, making it compatible with Dell laptops, mobile workstations, and systems with standard 2.5" drive bays. Its compact size and hot-pluggable design support mobile deployments across warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this genuine Dell component with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for availability and specifications.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-ATJP drive?
We offer the Dell 400-ATJP drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise storage solutions and components. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and compatibility with your existing systems—our team can help ensure you get the right drive for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Dell 5X3CV drive?
We offer the Dell 5X3CV drive as part of our comprehensive selection of enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss your storage requirements, and receive expert guidance on the right drive configuration for your infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Dell W4NCV drive and get technical support?
We offer the Dell W4NCV 1TB hard drive and can provide expert guidance on server storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our team of AIDC specialists.
Can the Dell WT1RW drive be used as a replacement drive in existing Dell servers?
Yes, the Dell WT1RW is designed as a genuine Dell replacement drive for compatible server models with 2.5" SAS drive bays and 3.5" carrier support. Its hot-swappable design makes it ideal for replacing failed or aging drives without system downtime. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell server model and ensure proper procurement and installation.
Where can I purchase the Dell TKM7J 480GB SSD?
We offer the Dell TKM7J 480GB solid-state drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, and integration support with your existing server infrastructure.
What makes the 15,000 RPM speed important for the Dell W8T0V?
The 15,000 RPM spindle speed ensures faster data access and transfer rates compared to lower-speed drives, making it ideal for high-performance server and workstation applications that require quick I/O operations. Combined with the 12Gb/s SAS interface, this drive delivers enterprise-grade performance for demanding workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for more information on server storage solutions.
Where can I purchase the Dell VYYT2 hard drive?
We offer the Dell VYYT2 600GB hard drive and can assist with procurement for your server infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support to ensure you get the right storage solution for your organization.
How does the 3.84 TB capacity compare to other enterprise SSD options available?
The 3.84 TB capacity provides substantial storage for enterprise warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and RFID data collection platforms. This capacity balances high-volume data storage with the performance benefits of solid-state technology, eliminating mechanical delays in data retrieval. We offer the Dell WFVPW alongside complementary storage solutions—contact us today to discuss the right capacity and configuration for your logistics infrastructure.
What performance characteristics should I expect from the Dell Y376F Drive?
The Dell Y376F delivers solid-state performance with SATA/600 interface speeds, making it significantly faster than traditional mechanical drives for both sequential and random access patterns. As a read-intensive drive, it excels in scenarios with predominantly read operations, providing consistent performance and reliability for enterprise workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of storage solutions and find the right drive for your specific performance requirements.
Where can I purchase the Dell WMJJR drive and what support is available?
We offer the Dell WMJJR drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory or contact us today—our team provides technical support and can help you source the right components for your server infrastructure needs.
What security and management features does the Dell Latitude 7340 provide?
The Dell P5V2P includes optional SmartCard Reader and Fingerprint Reader capabilities, along with Intel vPro Technology's advanced management features for enterprise security. Windows 11 Pro ensures compliance with corporate IT policies, making it ideal for logistics companies managing sensitive inventory and shipping data—contact us today to discuss security configurations for your team.
Can I integrate the Dell Latitude 7340 with barcode scanning and RFID systems?
Absolutely. The Dell Latitude 7340's Windows 11 Pro operating system, USB connectivity, and wireless LAN support make it fully compatible with barcode scanners, mobile data terminals, and RFID equipment. Contact us today to learn about integrating this laptop with your existing AIDC infrastructure and warehouse management systems.
What security features does the Dell P7N66 include for IT procurement?
The Dell Latitude 7440 comes with Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features suitable for enterprise environments. The Intel Evo Platform certification ensures compliance with modern security standards, making it a reliable choice for IT departments managing mobile workforce deployments in supply chain and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your organization.
What are the power and environmental specifications for this Dell system?
The Dell OptiPlex 7410 Plus operates on a 240 W power supply and is designed with energy efficiency in mind. The all-in-one form factor with integrated display reduces overall power consumption compared to separate monitor and desktop setups, supporting sustainable warehouse operations. Contact us today to learn about integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure.
What is the power consumption of the Dell OptiPlex 3000 thin client?
The Dell OptiPlex 3000 (4PJPH) operates with a 65 W external power adapter, delivering up to 89% efficiency to minimize energy costs in warehouse and logistics facilities. This low power consumption makes it an economical choice for deployments requiring multiple terminal computers. Contact us today to discuss power requirements for your specific deployment.
What memory and storage upgrades are available for the Dell 08F8J?
The Dell 08F8J comes standard with 16 GB RAM and 512 GB SSD. We offer compatible memory upgrade accessories available from our inventory, including various Dell SNPM and SNPK series memory modules ranging from 4GB to 32GB options to meet your specific operational requirements. Contact us today for upgrade compatibility and pricing.
What security features does the Dell WNHT0 provide?
The Dell WNHT0 runs Windows 11 Pro, which includes enterprise-grade security features essential for IT procurement and logistics operations. The laptop supports modern security standards and encryption capabilities required for handling sensitive warehouse and supply chain data in professional environments.
How much storage does the Dell Latitude 7520 provide?
The Dell Latitude 7520 includes a 256 GB SSD, delivering fast boot times and application responsiveness essential for warehouse operations. The solid-state drive provides reliable performance for running inventory management software and handling frequent data transfers without mechanical delays. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options if you need additional storage capacity.
What security features are available on the Dell DV9KG?
The Dell Latitude 7455 includes enterprise security features such as TPM (Trusted Platform Module) and optional smart card reader support for secure authentication. These security capabilities make it suitable for organizations requiring compliance with data protection standards and secure access controls. We can help you configure security options that meet your organization's specific requirements.
Can the Dell Latitude 7455 handle demanding warehouse and logistics applications?
The Dell Latitude 7455's powerful Snapdragon X Elite processor, 32 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD make it suitable for running warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and logistics applications. The 22-hour battery runtime and rugged touchscreen design support mobile operations in warehouse and field environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this device integrates with your AIDC and enterprise systems.
Can the Dell OptiPlex 7010 be upgraded with additional memory or storage?
Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7010 supports memory upgrades with DDR3 SDRAM options up to 1600 MHz and includes expandable storage options through media bay modules and secondary drive configurations. We offer compatible memory upgrades and storage accessories to scale your system as your warehouse and logistics operations grow. Contact us today for upgrade recommendations and pricing on memory modules available from our inventory.
Where can I purchase the Dell Latitude 7455 with technical support?
We offer the Dell Latitude 7455 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and mobile computing solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss pricing, availability, and how this Copilot+ PC can enhance your warehouse and logistics operations with expert support from our team.
How does the Dell J00WC compare to integrated laptop speakers?
The Dell J00WC's 10 W RMS output and extended frequency range of 135 Hz to 20 kHz provide significantly better audio quality and volume compared to standard integrated laptop or desktop speakers. Its dedicated design delivers clearer audio for conference calls, multimedia applications, and general computing tasks in professional environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to upgrade your audio setup with the Dell J00WC.
Is the Dell Latitude 5455 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Dell Latitude 5455 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals with its rugged design, long battery life, and enterprise-class connectivity. The Snapdragon X Plus processor and 16 GB memory handle inventory management software, barcode scanning applications, and mobile workforce management tools efficiently. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC and mobile computing solutions for logistics operations.
What is the warranty and environmental compliance for this Dell laptop?
The Dell Latitude 9000 9450 comes with a standard limited hardware warranty and is ENERGY STAR certified for energy efficiency. The device meets environmental standards for low-halogen components and sustainable operations. Contact us today for extended warranty options and enterprise support packages available from us.
Can I get technical support and compatible accessories for the Dell Latitude 5550?
We offer comprehensive support and a full range of compatible accessories for the Dell Latitude 5550, including docking stations, extended batteries, and peripheral modules to enhance functionality in warehouse environments. Our team can help you configure the system with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC solutions to optimize your logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and available bundle options.
Is the Dell 770-BBIP Rack suitable for high-density data center deployments?
Yes, the 2U form factor of the Dell 770-BBIP makes it an excellent choice for high-density data center environments where space is at a premium and efficient cable management is essential. Its compatibility with multiple PowerEdge generations allows for flexible server configurations while maintaining organized infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your data center rack requirements and find the right solution for your deployment.
What security features does the Dell 5523 include for enterprise use?
The Dell 5523 offers comprehensive security with optional Smart Card Reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault technology, and TPM 1.2 for hardware-based encryption. Optional Intel vPro Technology provides advanced management features when paired with Intel WiFi Link WLAN, enabling remote administration for IT teams managing multiple devices. We offer this refurbished model with full security capabilities suitable for logistics and warehouse management deployments.
Is the Dell 770-BBIF compatible with standard industry-standard racks?
The Dell 770-BBIF is engineered to work with standard 2-post and 4-post rack configurations that meet industry specifications for PowerEdge server mounting. Compatibility depends on your rack's hole spacing and mounting standard (EIA-310 or equivalent). We recommend verifying your rack specifications before purchase—contact us today for compatibility guidance.
What is the memory and storage capacity of the Dell Y4G77?
The Dell Y4G77 is configured with 8 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD NVMe drive, providing fast boot times and responsive application performance for multitasking in warehouse management and inventory systems. The SSD storage ensures quicker data access compared to traditional hard drives, which is critical for real-time barcode scanning and logistics software. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss custom configurations if your operations require different specifications.
Is the Dell 770-BBJS suitable for high-density server deployments?
The Dell 770-BBJS sliding ready rails are designed for efficient server mounting in rack environments. Without integrated cable management, this kit is ideal for deployments where cable routing is managed separately or minimized. We offer comprehensive rack solutions for various deployment densities—contact us today to discuss your specific infrastructure needs.
Is the Dell 4RT1H ENERGY STAR certified and environmentally compliant?
Yes, the Dell 4RT1H meets ENERGY STAR certification and EPEAT standards for environmental responsibility, with low halogen materials and efficient power management. It includes a 1-year limited warranty covering parts, labor, and on-site repair. We offer this workstation as an environmentally conscious choice for organizations committed to sustainable IT procurement practices.
What connectivity options are available on this Dell workstation?
The Dell Precision 3590 provides comprehensive connectivity with IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN, Ethernet networking, USB ports, HDMI output, and a headphone/microphone combo jack for multimedia and communications. These connection options ensure seamless integration with warehouse management systems, printers, and other enterprise devices available from us at Barcodes Inc.
Where can I purchase the Dell Precision 7780 workstation?
We offer the Dell Precision 7780 workstation with expert support and competitive pricing. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to learn about availability, configuration options, and volume discounts for your organization's needs.
How much memory and storage does the Dell Precision 5690 provide?
The Dell Precision 5690 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM and 512 GB SSD storage, providing ample capacity for multitasking, large datasets, and professional applications. The SSD ensures fast boot times and application loading, while the 32 GB memory supports complex simulations, rendering tasks, and virtualization. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore upgrade options if your workload requires additional storage or memory capacity.
Can the Dell E1916HV be wall-mounted?
The Dell E1916HV features standard VESA mounting compatibility, allowing it to be wall-mounted or attached to monitor arms for flexible workspace configurations. This makes it ideal for retail counters, warehouse pick stations, and other applications where space optimization is important. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions available from our team.
Can the Dell C5519Q be wall-mounted in a conference room?
Yes, the Dell C5519Q is designed for professional installation in conference rooms and can be wall-mounted to optimize space and viewing angles. Proper mounting hardware and professional installation are recommended to ensure secure placement and optimal performance. Contact us today for guidance on installation options, mounting solutions, and setup support for your conference room deployment.
What are the operating temperature and environmental specifications for the Dell E2720H?
The Dell E2720H operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) with humidity levels between 20-80% non-condensing, meeting standard warehouse and logistics facility environmental conditions. Contact us today to ensure this monitor meets your specific facility requirements and deployment environment.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Dell E2016HV?
The Dell E2016HV comes with 3 years of Advanced Exchange Service, providing rapid replacement coverage to keep your warehouse operations running smoothly. Contact us today to discuss warranty details, bulk pricing for fleet deployments, or to integrate this monitor into your AIDC infrastructure.
What is the form factor and installation requirements for the Dell MNNJY docking station?
The Dell Performance Dock WD19DCS is a wired docking station designed for desktop use with a compact form factor that fits standard workstation environments. It connects via USB Type-C and requires a power connection to the 210W adapter, with no additional drivers or complex installation needed for most modern systems. We offer complete setup support and can assist with deployment across your organization—contact us today for assistance.
Is the HF680-R0-2USB still available for purchase?
The Honeywell HF680-R0-2USB has been discontinued by the manufacturer. However, we maintain inventory of current-generation Honeywell presentation scanners and hand-held barcode readers that offer comparable or enhanced performance. Contact us today to discuss alternative scanner models that meet your specific scanning and budget requirements.
What makes the MPD31D112 a good choice for mobile printing operations?
The MPD31D112 combines lightweight portability with superior performance and an economical price point, making it ideal for mobile printing in dynamic warehouse and logistics environments. Its battery-powered operation, tear-off capability, and support for multiple barcode formats (1D, QR codes, images) enable efficient on-site label printing without compromising print quality at 203 dpi resolution.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11 and get technical support?
We offer the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our team about integrating this power device into your scanning infrastructure.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC power device?
We offer the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WCHC power device as part of our comprehensive barcode scanning solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to view pricing, availability, and to place an order, or contact us today for bulk pricing and integration support.
Can the CK65 be used in cold storage or hazardous environments?
Yes, Honeywell offers specialized CK65 variants including cold storage models for freezer environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX certified models for areas with hazardous gases, expanding deployment options beyond standard warehouses. These specialized configurations maintain the same rugged durability and scanning performance as the standard model while meeting regulatory requirements for restricted environments. Contact us today to discuss specialized CK65 configurations for your facility.
What remote management and monitoring capabilities does the PM45 offer?
The PM45 is equipped with Honeywell Operational Intelligence for remote management, enabling issue diagnostics and output performance tracking from any location. The printer supports SOTI Connect and PrintSet MC for advanced device management and monitoring. These tools provide predictive analytics on printer health and help minimize downtime in your warehouse or distribution center operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our PM45 management solutions.
Is the Honeywell 130063-DMSI durable enough for warehouse use?
Yes, Honeywell power devices are engineered for reliability in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The straight connector design and standard-gauge construction are built to withstand frequent connections and disconnections typical in active distribution centers. We stock this power device as part of our commitment to providing durable AIDC infrastructure—contact us today for bulk orders or replacement cables.
What makes the PC45T suitable for enterprise warehouse operations?
The PC45T is purpose-built for enterprise environments with its enterprise-level ruggedness, large touch screen interface, and integration with Honeywell Printer Edge for network-wide management. Its compact design combines powerful performance with reliable connectivity options (Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.1 LE, Ethernet, and optional WWAN), making it adaptable to various warehouse layouts and deployment scenarios. Contact us today to learn how the PC45T can optimize your barcode printing infrastructure.
What's included in the Honeywell HD-700-105B package?
This package contains 50 foam earpads and 25 foam mounting disks specifically engineered for Honeywell SR-20/21 headsets. The mounting disks ensure secure attachment and proper positioning of the earpads on your headset. We offer this complete replacement solution as part of our full range of Honeywell telecommunications products and accessories.
What support options are available for the Honeywell CM-902?
We offer comprehensive support for the Honeywell CM-902 power device, including installation guidance, technical documentation, and service plan options. Our team can provide expert assistance with setup, troubleshooting, and integration with your A700 series devices. Contact us today for dedicated support and to discuss service plans that fit your operational needs.
How does the Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP compare to previous generation Cisco storage drives?
The Cisco HX-SD16T123X-EP represents current-generation enterprise SSD technology with 12G SAS connectivity, offering improved performance over legacy 6Gb/s SAS drives. The 1.6TB capacity and enterprise performance rating make it suitable for modern data center deployments requiring higher throughput and reliability standards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare options and find the right storage solution for your infrastructure needs.
Can I upgrade my existing Cisco UCS server with the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D?
Yes, the Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699D is a processor upgrade designed for compatible Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers with Socket LGA 2011-v3 support. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco server parts inventory. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current system and arrange installation support.
Can I upgrade from DDR4 to DDR5 memory in my Cisco server?
DDR4 and DDR5 memory are not interchangeable—they use different physical slots and electrical specifications, so you cannot upgrade from DDR4 to DDR5 in the same server. If you're running a C-Series server with DDR4 support, you're limited to DDR4 modules like the UCS-SP-M32G2-RSH; newer UCSX servers are designed exclusively for DDR5. Contact us today to evaluate whether a server hardware refresh aligns with your performance and capacity goals.
Where can I purchase the Cisco 15216-MD48-CME2 data router component?
We offer Cisco networking components including the 15216-MD48-CME2 as part of our extensive inventory of AIDC and telecommunications equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to search our catalog or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our knowledgeable team.
How do I order the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Cisco 15454E-FTF4 fan tray filter through our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications products catalog. You can search for this part on barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your part number and quantity requirements for pricing and availability. Our team specializes in enterprise networking components and can assist with bulk orders and expedited shipping options.
What management and automation features does the C9500-32C-1A offer?
The Catalyst 9500 provides comprehensive programmability through NETCONF, RESTCONF, gNMI/gNOI protocols, and YANG configuration models, plus Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) and Plug-and-Play capabilities. It also supports Flexible NetFlow for real-time traffic analytics and out-of-band device management via RJ45 and USB connectivity for reliable remote administration.
What security features do Cisco 819 routers provide for remote office deployments?
Cisco 819 ISR routers deliver advanced security capabilities including built-in antivirus protection, VPN support, and multiprotocol routing between LAN and WAN ports to protect corporate teleworkers and remote offices. These routers are specifically designed for small office and branch locations with fewer than 20 users, providing Internet, VPN, data, and backup connectivity with enterprise-grade security. We offer complete Cisco 819 solutions including power supplies and accessories—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.
What should I do if I need to replace or upgrade my Cisco 819 router power supply?
If you need to replace or upgrade the power supply for your Cisco 819 ISR deployment, we offer the Cisco PWR2-20W-24VDC and other compatible power modules to ensure your router continues operating reliably. Our team can help you identify the correct power supply specifications based on your router model, DC voltage availability, and power requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order the correct power supply and discuss any additional networking components you may need for your remote office or teleworking infrastructure.
How does the dual radio capability of the Cisco 819HGW benefit connectivity?
The Cisco 819HGW's dual radio configuration provides both 3G HSPA+ cellular and optional WiFi (802.11n) connectivity, enabling redundant connectivity paths and seamless failover between cellular and wireless broadband connections. This hardened design ensures continuous network availability for mission-critical remote office operations even when primary connections fail.
Is this Cisco Virtual Controller license perpetual or subscription-based?
The Cisco L-LIC-CTVM-1A is a perpetual software license, providing long-term access point capacity without recurring subscription fees. Once activated, this license remains valid for the life of your Virtual Controller deployment. We offer complete licensing support to ensure proper activation and compliance with your Cisco agreements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP and provide comprehensive support for Cisco UCS infrastructure deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for pricing, availability, compatibility verification with your existing UCS environment, and technical guidance on integrating this I/O module into your data center infrastructure.
What is the warranty and support available for Cisco UCS memory modules purchased from Barcodes Inc?
We provide comprehensive support for all Cisco UCS memory components, including the UCS-MR-1X041RY-A, with warranty coverage and technical assistance to ensure your server infrastructure remains operational. Our team can help verify compatibility, manage inventory, and coordinate replacements for your UCS deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options and support packages tailored to your enterprise environment.
How can I get the Cisco UCS-LIC-10GE and related UCS components?
We offer the Cisco UCS-LIC-10GE and the complete Cisco Unified Computing System product line, including fabric interconnects, blade chassis, and compatible adapters. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to explore our inventory of Cisco UCS components and discuss the right configuration for your data center infrastructure needs.
What makes Cisco 819 routers suitable for small office and remote deployments?
Cisco 819 ISRs are fixed-configuration routers specifically designed for corporate teleworkers and small offices with fewer than 20 users, delivering Internet, VPN, data, and backup capabilities in a compact form factor. They combine multiple connectivity options (Ethernet, Serial, Cellular, and optional WiFi) with advanced security features like antivirus protection to ensure reliable operation in distributed environments. We offer the PWR2-20W-AC power supply to support these deployments reliably.
What makes the UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 different from external network adapters?
The UCSB-MLOM-40G-01 is a modular LOM (on-motherboard) solution rather than an external mezzanine card, providing integrated 40GbE connectivity directly on the M3 blade server motherboard. This design reduces physical card slots, simplifies cabling, and provides a cleaner, more efficient infrastructure compared to traditional add-in adapters. We offer this integrated solution as part of our Cisco UCS product line available from barcodesinc.com.
Where can I purchase the Cisco WS-C3560X-48T-E switch?
We offer the Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48T-E and a full range of enterprise networking equipment from our AIDC distribution center. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for this switch.
What are the power and cooling specifications for this Cisco router?
The Cisco ASR 9903 supports modular power configurations with up to four 1.6 kW AC or DC power modules with 2+2 redundancy for AC high line (200-240V) and flexible AC low line (90-130V) options, plus front-to-back airflow design with four redundant fan modules. The chassis dimensions are 5.18 x 17.475 x 30 inches (131.57 x 443.86 x 762 mm) and weighs 81.62 lb (37 kg), designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting. Contact us today for power budget planning and thermal management consultation.
Can I upgrade or modify the Cisco CON-SNTP-C45X40XE contract terms?
Service contract terms and modifications depend on your specific deployment needs and Cisco's current offerings. Our team at Barcodes Inc can work with you to explore available options, including extended coverage periods or additional support features for your Catalyst 4500-X environment. Contact us today to discuss customization possibilities for your enterprise network support strategy.
Where can I purchase the Cisco ASA 5585-X?
We offer the Cisco ASA 5585-X Firewall & VPN appliance with competitive pricing and expert support. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and speak with our team about your security infrastructure needs.
Can I purchase this service contract from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts and support solutions as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today to discuss the Cisco CON-SW-WSC24TDL service contract and ensure your network infrastructure receives the professional support it needs.
Is this service contract available for US customers only?
The Cisco CON-ECMU-LVCSE50 is designated as a US-based service contract, which means coverage and support are optimized for United States operations. If you require international coverage or have multi-region deployments, we can discuss alternative contract options available from us. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore service contract solutions for your geographic requirements.
Where can I find current Cisco service contract options to replace this discontinued model?
Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore active Cisco service contracts and support plans for your telecommunications equipment. Our team can help you identify current alternatives that match your organization's support needs and budget requirements.
What support does the Mobility Enhanced feature provide in this service contract?
The Mobility Enhanced feature in this Cisco service contract extends support specifically for cordless handset functionality, including mobility features and wireless connectivity of SPA devices. This ensures your mobile telecommunications equipment receives specialized technical assistance tailored to wireless operation. We offer this enhanced coverage to keep your mobile communications infrastructure running smoothly.
Can I renew or upgrade my Cisco SMARTNET service contract after it expires?
Yes, Cisco SMARTNET contracts can be renewed before expiration or upgraded to higher service levels to match changing network requirements. We handle contract renewals and upgrades for Cisco telecommunications products to ensure continuous protection. Contact us today to discuss renewal options, pricing, and any service level changes you may need for your NCS 2006 equipment.
What API and automation options are available for network integration?
The Cisco DCNM-LAN-N93-K9 provides multiple automation interfaces including Cisco DCNM web services API, NX-API for RESTful access via HTTPS, scriptable CLI, on-board Python interpreter, Cisco Embedded Event Manager, and NX-OS Software scheduler. These programming capabilities enable seamless integration with your existing infrastructure automation and orchestration tools. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how we support your network automation initiatives.
What link aggregation and redundancy features does the WS-5048SE provide?
The Cisco WS-5048SE supports IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) for combining multiple ports into a single logical link, increasing bandwidth and providing automatic failover capabilities. Combined with its spanning tree and rapid spanning tree support, the switch delivers high availability for mission-critical warehouse and logistics network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations for your deployment needs.
Can the ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 be integrated with existing Cisco infrastructure?
The Cisco ESA-ESI-1Y-S1 is designed to integrate seamlessly with Cisco email security infrastructure and works as part of a comprehensive data networking and communications strategy. The appliance functions as a dedicated inbound email security gateway that protects your organization's mail flow. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your current network environment.
Where can I purchase the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 license?
We offer the Cisco ISE-APX-1YR-500 Security Appliance license as part of our comprehensive Cisco product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your network security requirements and get a quote for this enterprise-grade solution.
What security features does the Cisco ASA 5585-X include beyond VPN?
The Cisco ASA 5585-X integrates IPS (Intrusion Prevention System) and web security alongside its VPN capabilities, delivering comprehensive threat protection for remote access and mobile platforms. It offers both protocol-agnostic client and clientless access to support a broad spectrum of desktop and mobile devices. We offer the ASA 5585-X as part of our enterprise security solutions—contact us today to discuss your security requirements.
What software versions does the Cisco AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 require?
The AIR-AP1572EAC-A-K9 requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.9.2/17.10.1 or later for optimal performance and feature support. This ensures compatibility with current Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series controllers and access to the latest security updates and wireless capabilities. We offer complete support for software deployment and configuration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CAB-AC15A-90L-US power cord?
We offer genuine Cisco CAB-AC15A-90L-US spare power cords as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking component inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for volume orders, technical specifications, or to discuss alternative Cisco power solutions for your infrastructure needs.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements. This compatibility reduces deployment costs and simplifies transitions when upgrading your mobile computing fleet. We can help you leverage your existing accessory investments when you visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.
What is the difference between thermal transfer and direct thermal printing?
The Zebra ZT231 uses thermal transfer printing, which applies ink from a ribbon to create durable labels suitable for long-term storage and outdoor use, making it ideal for shipping labels and inventory tags that must survive warehouse conditions. Direct thermal printing, by contrast, uses heat-sensitive label stock without ribbon, offering lower consumable costs but shorter label lifespan. For industrial applications requiring label permanence, thermal transfer is the preferred technology we recommend.
What memory and processing specifications does the ZD621d include?
The printer includes 512 MB of Flash memory and 256 MB DDR3 SDRAM, providing sufficient capacity for storing fonts, graphics, and label templates for complex printing jobs. This memory configuration supports 16 resident expandable ZPL II bitmap fonts plus two resident scalable fonts, enabling multi-language printing with Unicode compliance. The robust memory ensures reliable performance in high-volume warehouse operations.
What print width and speed specifications does the ZQ610 Plus offer?
The ZQ610 Plus delivers a maximum print width of 1.9 inches (48mm) with print speeds up to 4.5 inches (115mm) per second at 203 dpi resolution. It supports label lengths from 0.5 inches to 32 inches and can handle media widths from 1.0 to 2.18 inches, making it ideal for shelf edge labels, pick-and-pack labels, and receipt printing across retail and warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific printing requirements.
What Zebra Mobility DNA tools are included to simplify device management?
The TC58 includes comprehensive Mobility DNA tools such as LifeGuard for Android security, Enterprise Home Screen for app restriction, Zebra Zero-Touch for out-of-box provisioning, StageNow for batch staging, Device Tracker for device location, and Wireless Fusion for superior Wi-Fi connectivity. Contact us today to learn how these tools minimize IT complexities throughout the device lifecycle.
How much storage and memory does the TC210K have?
The TC210K comes configured with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for enterprise applications, barcode scanning databases, and field documentation. This configuration supports multitasking and offline data collection for logistics and warehouse management workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible software and accessories for this device.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad configurations: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options, allowing you to select the layout that best matches your data entry requirements and workflow. This flexibility ensures operators can work efficiently whether performing complex data entry or simple barcode scanning tasks. Contact us today to discuss which keypad configuration is ideal for your warehouse or manufacturing operation.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in device peripherals and docking solutions. This compatibility makes upgrading from the MC9300 series seamless and cost-effective. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our MC9400 options and available accessories.
What battery options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational life. An enhanced 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery option is also available, which allows you to locate lost devices even when powered down or at low battery levels. Contact us today to select the battery configuration that best fits your operational requirements.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements. This compatibility protects your existing investment in peripheral equipment and simplifies deployment across your warehouse or logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can help integrate the MC9400 into your current infrastructure.
What is the battery capacity and how long does it last?
The Zebra MC9450 is equipped with a 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery designed to support extended shifts in warehouse and field operations. The battery capacity ensures reliable all-day performance for typical enterprise mobility tasks, with Bluetooth Low Energy technology optimizing power consumption for connected devices. Available from us with configurations optimized for your specific operational demands.
What display improvements does the TC58e offer compared to previous TC5X models?
The TC58e features a 20 percent larger edge-to-edge 6-inch Full HD+ display compared to previous TC5X devices, allowing workers to see more information on screen with less scrolling. The bright display is readable both indoors and outdoors, and the touchscreen works when wet and with gloves, making it ideal for diverse warehouse and retail environments.
Can I use my existing MC9000 Series accessories with the MC9200?
Absolutely—the MC9200 is fully compatible with MC9000 Series accessories you already own, allowing you to upgrade to the latest technology without replacing your current investment in peripherals and add-ons. This compatibility makes the MC9200 a cost-effective upgrade path for organizations looking to enhance their mobile computing capabilities. Contact us today to discuss your current accessory inventory and upgrade options.
How much memory and storage does the Zebra EC55 have?
The Zebra EC55AK-21B223 is equipped with 4GB RAM and 64GB internal flash storage, with support for microSD card expansion to meet your growing data storage needs. This configuration provides sufficient performance for running multiple business applications simultaneously while maintaining responsive operation for warehouse and logistics tasks. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage requirements for your specific deployment.
What is included in a box of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D labels?
Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 1000D (10003051) contains 4 rolls of labels, with each roll holding 2760 labels for a total of 11,040 labels per box. The rolls feature a 3" core, making them compatible with standard label printer spindles. We offer this label stock in plain format, ready for your barcode and text printing needs.
What accessories and components are included in the Digital Dropchart portion of this kit?
The Digital Dropchart equipment includes the ET40 rugged tablet, an all-in-one monitor, and installation accessories to set up a complete mobile computing and display solution for your warehouse floor. The ET40 tablet runs Android and provides 16GB storage with WiFi connectivity for real-time data access and coordination. Contact us today to learn how these components integrate with your existing systems and to discuss installation support available from our team.
Can the Zebra DigitalDropchart Kit integrate with existing barcode scanning systems?
Yes, the rugged ET40 tablet in this kit is designed to work with Zebra barcode scanners and RFID equipment, allowing seamless integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure. We offer comprehensive solutions that combine tablets, scanners, and printers to create unified warehouse automation systems—contact us today to discuss your integration needs.
What display equipment is included in the Order Ready Screen portion of this kit?
The Order Ready Screen equipment includes a 43-inch monitor with professional-grade mounts and installation accessories for high-visibility order status display in fulfillment centers. This large-format display is ideal for coordinating warehouse operations and communicating real-time order information to your team. We offer complete installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Zebra 200526?
We offer the Zebra 200526 Tablet with a standard 3-year warranty, covering hardware defects and providing peace of mind for your enterprise investment. Contact us today to discuss extended support options and deployment assistance for your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 200585 tablet with support?
We offer the Zebra 200585 tablet with comprehensive technical support and a standard 3-year warranty to ensure your investment is protected. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss pricing, availability, and how this rugged tablet can optimize your warehouse and logistics operations.
What warranty and support options are available with the Zebra 200591?
The Zebra 200591 comes with a 3-year standard warranty covering hardware defects and manufacturing issues, providing long-term protection for your investment. We offer comprehensive support services and can discuss extended warranty options, technical assistance, and device management solutions tailored to your operational needs. Contact us today to review warranty details and support packages available for your deployment.
What operating system does the Zebra XSLATE L10 run?
The RTL10B1-C4AS1X0000NA runs Android, providing access to a broad ecosystem of enterprise applications and tools for warehouse management, field service, and logistics operations. Android's flexibility and compatibility make it an excellent choice for businesses seeking long-term interoperability with both legacy and future IT systems. Contact us today to discuss how this tablet integrates with your existing infrastructure.
What industries and applications is the MC3390xR designed for?
The MC3390xR is optimized for supply chain, warehousing, and manufacturing environments. Key applications include cross-docking, inventory cycle counting, automatic replenishment, receiving and shrink control, omni-channel order fulfillment, work-in-progress tracking, and parts and finished goods inventory management. Its long-range RFID and barcode capabilities make it ideal for item tracking and locationing across distribution networks.
What RFID standards and frequency ranges does this reader support?
The MC3390xR supports EPC Class 1 Gen2, EPC Gen2 V2, and ISO-18000-63 standards with an integrated linear polarized antenna operating across 865-928MHz frequency ranges. It offers adjustable RFID power output from 0 dBm to +30 dBm, making it adaptable to various regional regulatory requirements for global supply chain operations.
Which industries and applications is the MC3390xR designed for?
The MC3390xR is purpose-built for supply chain, logistics, warehousing, and manufacturing environments including cross-docking, inventory cycle counting, automatic replenishment, receiving, shrink control, omni-channel order fulfillment, and work-in-process tracking. Its combination of long-range RFID, integrated barcode scanning, and rugged design makes it ideal for managing on-the-floor, backroom, and distribution inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment solutions for your vertical market.
What industries and applications is the MC3390xR designed for?
The MC3390xR is purpose-built for supply chain, warehousing, and manufacturing environments, supporting applications including cross-docking, inventory cycle counting, order fulfillment, receiving, shrink control, and work-in-progress tracking. Its extended capacity battery and powerful processor boost task speed for demanding logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your specific warehouse management or distribution needs.
What makes the Zebra Z-Select 4000D different from thermal transfer label options?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D uses direct thermal technology, eliminating the need for expensive ribbons and reducing per-label costs compared to thermal transfer alternatives like the Z-Select 4000T. Direct thermal is ideal for high-volume, cold-environment applications such as warehouse receiving, shipping, and inventory management where cost efficiency and speed are critical.
Where can I purchase Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tags in bulk?
We offer the Zebra SAM5470 RFID Tag and a complete range of Zebra labeling solutions for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement teams. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss bulk pricing, volume discounts, and integration with your existing RFID and barcode infrastructure.
What remote management and security features does the ZT231 offer?
The ZT231 includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which provides Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for remote configuration, troubleshooting, and monitoring of networked printers from any location via a web-based dashboard. PrintSecure, also part of Print DNA, offers security features including secure connections, vulnerability identification, unauthorized access blocking, and event detection to protect against cyber attacks. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can help you implement these management and security capabilities for your printer fleet.
How do I purchase Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels for my warehouse operation?
We offer the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels in convenient 6-roll boxes with 2,340 labels per roll, ready for immediate deployment in your thermal label printer. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order bulk quantities and discuss volume pricing options for your warehouse labeling needs.
Is the ZeroLiner 1000D suitable for outdoor use?
No, the ZeroLiner 1000D is designed for indoor use only in typical shipping and logistics applications. For outdoor or extreme environment applications, contact us today to explore alternative label solutions that better suit your specific environmental requirements.
How do I know when to replace my Zebra ID card ribbon?
You should replace the Zebra 400-00735 ribbon when you notice fading, streaking, or incomplete color coverage on your printed cards, or after reaching approximately 1000 images. Most Zebra printers display ribbon-low warnings or error messages to alert you when replacement is needed. Keep spare ribbons in stock to minimize downtime—visit barcodesinc.com to order replacement ribbons and ensure continuous card production.
Why choose Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft over standard wristbands for medical facilities?
The Zebra 10015355-2K combines superior patient comfort with clinical durability—the ultra-soft synthetic material feels gentle against skin while resisting hand sanitizers and moisture that would degrade standard paper wristbands. Its MR-Safe designation, latex-free composition, and 14-day scannability make it ideal for hospitals requiring reliable patient identification across diverse clinical environments. Available from us today for immediate deployment in your facility.
What printing method is used for Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
These wristbands use direct thermal printing technology, which requires no ink or ribbon and allows for fast, on-demand printing of patient identifiers, medical record numbers, and barcodes at the bedside. The direct thermal process is ideal for healthcare environments where quick turnaround and reliability are critical. Contact us today to learn about compatible direct thermal printers we offer for wristband printing.
What is the material composition of Zebra Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands?
These wristbands are constructed from ultra-soft, flexible synthetic material with a direct thermal printable surface and permanent adhesive closure. The synthetic composition provides comfort for extended wear while the coated surface ensures optimal barcode print quality and durability. Contact us today to request samples or technical specifications for your healthcare application.
What material composition makes these wristbands resistant to hand sanitizers?
The wristbands are constructed from coated synthetic material with a permanent adhesive closure specifically formulated to resist degradation from common hand sanitizers and disinfectants. This synthetic composition—rather than paper or fabric—provides the durability needed in high-sanitization healthcare environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to order these sanitizer-resistant wristbands for your facility.
Where can I purchase the Zebra ZIPZLM3017704 labels?
We offer the Zebra ZIPZLM3017704 ZeroLiner 2000D labels through our comprehensive AIDC product catalog at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and bulk ordering options tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 05100GS11007 ribbon?
We offer the Zebra 05100GS11007 Premium Resin ribbon as part of our comprehensive inventory of thermal transfer supplies. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and place your order for immediate shipment.
How can I deploy and manage multiple Zebra DS8178 scanners?
We offer the DS8178 with complimentary software tools that make it easy to deploy and manage your entire scanner fleet across your enterprise. Contact us today to learn how our team can help you implement a scalable barcode scanning solution that grows with your business needs.
Why choose an integrated LED ring light instead of external lighting?
Integrated LED ring lights like the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0000 eliminate the need for separate external lighting fixtures, reducing setup complexity and improving portability for mobile scanning operations. The built-in design ensures consistent illumination positioning relative to the scanner, delivering reliable barcode capture without additional infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete lighting and scanning solutions for your warehouse needs.
Why choose the Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0000 over standard lighting solutions?
This integrated LED ring light is purpose-built for barcode scanning with optimized white wavelength and a precise 40-degree fan angle that eliminates shadows and glare common with generic lighting. Its feedback indicators and seamless integration with Zebra devices reduce operator error and increase scanning speed. Contact us today to see how this specialized lighting can improve your operation's efficiency.
How do I renew or extend service coverage after my current contract expires?
For equipment with expiring or expired Cisco service contracts, contact us today and our team can help you transition to current support plans available from us. We'll work with you to ensure continuous protection and support for your critical telecommunications infrastructure.
Can I use the CAB-L400-50-TNC-N= with different connector adapters?
While the cable comes with fixed TNC and N-type connectors, RF adapters are available to convert between different connector types if needed for your installation. We offer a full range of Cisco RF adapters and connectors to customize your cable solutions. Contact us today to explore adapter options that will work with your existing equipment.
What related Cisco service contracts are available from Barcodes Inc?
We offer a range of Cisco service contracts and support packages, including related ECMU contracts for various unified communications components and configurations. Our inventory includes options for different system sizes, geographic regions, and feature sets to match your infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right service contract for your Cisco deployment.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA service contract?
We offer the Cisco CON-SNT-SRW049NA SmartNet service contract with competitive pricing and fast delivery. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to add this essential support coverage to your Catalyst 3650 switch purchase.
How do I activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-SPA22122 service contract?
Service contract activation and renewal typically require your equipment's serial number and proof of purchase. We handle the registration process with Cisco to ensure your contract is properly activated and your devices receive full support coverage. Contact us today with your equipment details, and our team will guide you through the activation and renewal process.
Can I upgrade or change my service contract coverage level?
Yes, Cisco service contracts can often be modified to match changing business requirements. If you need to upgrade to higher-tier support like 24x7 coverage or add additional services, our team can help you adjust your contract terms. Contact us today to discuss your support needs and available options.
What should I consider when replacing or upgrading my current Catalyst 4500-X power supply?
When upgrading power supplies, verify that the new unit matches your switch model, supports your required power capacity, and meets your facility's cooling and electrical specifications. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you select the right power supply and ensure proper installation—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
Can I upgrade or extend this Cisco service contract after purchase?
Service contract terms and upgrade options depend on your current coverage status and Cisco's renewal policies. If you have an active Cisco CON-ECMU-C1FPAIR contract or need to extend coverage on your telecommunications equipment, we recommend contacting us today to discuss renewal and upgrade options available from us. Our team can help you maintain continuous protection for your Cisco systems.
What advanced switching technologies does the N9K-C9372TX-B18Q offer?
The switch includes vPC (Virtual PortChannel) technology for active-active redundancy, advanced PortChannel hashing based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information, and Spanning Tree features like PortFast, Root Guard, and Bridge Assurance. These technologies ensure optimal network performance, load distribution, and rapid convergence during topology changes. Contact us today for help selecting the right Cisco Nexus switch for your infrastructure needs.
Can the ONS-XC-10G-L2 be used in redundant or high-availability network configurations?
Yes, the ONS-XC-10G-L2 can be deployed in high-availability architectures that leverage Cisco technologies such as Virtual Port Channel (vPC), Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) routing, and Spanning Tree Protocol variants for network resilience. These modules support hot-swappable deployment in systems with redundant power and cooling, enabling continuous operation during maintenance. Contact us today to design a resilient network solution using these components.
How do I order the Cisco SM-X-NIM-ADPTR and what support does Barcodes Inc provide?
We offer the Cisco SM-X-NIM-ADPTR as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product catalog, with competitive pricing and reliable delivery. Our team provides technical support to ensure you select the correct adapter and compatible NIM modules for your specific network architecture. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss your networking requirements with our experts.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco UCSC-MRAID12G-1GB?
Cisco RAID controller modules typically include manufacturer warranty coverage; specific terms depend on your purchase date and Cisco's current support policies. We offer comprehensive technical support and can help you understand warranty options and extended service plans for your server components. Contact us today to discuss warranty coverage and support packages that match your operational requirements.
What are the key differences between the N7K-SUP2 and N7K-SUP2E supervisors?
The N7K-SUP2E is the enhanced version of the N7K-SUP2 supervisor, offering improved performance and compatibility across the full Nexus 7000 Series lineup. Both modules support the same software versions and I/O compatibility, but the SUP2E provides better throughput and is recommended for new deployments requiring maximum performance. Contact us today to discuss which supervisor module best fits your network architecture and growth plans.
Where can I purchase the Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 or find compatible alternatives?
The Cisco UCSC-C3X60-SVRN4 is a discontinued model, but we maintain stock of comparable current-generation Cisco servers including the UCSC-C240-M8SX (2U, dual-processor, up to 8TB DDR5 RAM), UCSC-C240-M7SX, and UCSC-C220-M7S (1U, dual-processor options). Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your server requirements and explore available options from our inventory.
Can I use the Cisco 6901 for conference calls and call transfers?
Yes, the Cisco Unified IP Phone 6901 includes fixed keys dedicated to hold, transfer, and conference call functions, making it simple and intuitive for users to manage multiple calls. The full-duplex speakerphone capability ensures clear audio quality during conference calls and collaborative discussions.
What management and monitoring capabilities are included with the Cisco 4400 Series?
The Cisco 4400 Series provides extensive management capabilities including SNMPv3 support, RMON-MIB monitoring, embedded Device Manager GUI, and comprehensive MIB support for detailed network visibility. These tools enable IT teams to monitor performance, troubleshoot issues, and optimize network operations effectively. We offer professional services to help you implement comprehensive network management solutions.
What redundancy and failover capabilities does this switch offer?
The Catalyst 3750X provides multiple redundancy features including AC power supply failure protection with external redundant power supply options, standards-based fault tolerance via 802.1S/W, and Flexlink technology for rapid sub-100-millisecond recovery. When stacked with other switches using StackWise technology, the system automatically handles failover without requiring manual intervention. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations that match your business continuity requirements.
What warranty and reliability metrics are offered with Cisco data routers?
Cisco data routers available from us come with a limited lifetime warranty providing peace of mind for your network infrastructure investment. Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) varies by model, with many fanless designs offering MTBF ratings exceeding 500,000 hours at 25°C, ensuring long-term reliability in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and reliability specifications for your specific deployment needs.
Is the Cisco C9105AXI-E energy-efficient?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9105 Series features a compact, energy-efficient design with low power consumption, helping reduce operational costs and environmental impact. This efficiency makes it an ideal choice for organizations looking to minimize energy expenditure while maintaining enterprise-grade wireless performance. Contact us today to learn more about deploying this solution in your network.
What CleanAir interference detection capabilities does this access point provide?
The integrated CleanAir technology in the Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK910 can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action. This self-healing capability reduces manual intervention and provides forensic troubleshooting data for faster problem resolution. We offer complete Cisco wireless solutions with professional deployment support—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.
Where can I purchase the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 and get technical support?
We offer the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-S-K9 wireless access point as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, check availability, and place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, and deployment assistance from our experienced team.
What monitoring and troubleshooting capabilities are available?
This access point integrates Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time spectrum data analysis, Air Quality Index for network performance snapshots, and historic interference logging for back-in-time analysis. The 24x7 monitoring with remote access capabilities reduces travel costs and accelerates problem resolution. Available from us with full technical support to maximize your network visibility and uptime.
What deployment options are available for the AIR-CAP2602I?
The AIR-CAP2602I supports both controller-based and standalone deployment options, providing flexibility for various network architectures. It features an easy-to-install multipurpose mounting bracket designed for simple replacement of existing access points and includes theft protection locks. We can help you design the optimal deployment strategy for your organization's wireless network.
What security features does the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 provide?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-BK910 includes industry-leading security and policy enforcement capabilities, including the industry's first access point with non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points. It provides robust rogue access point detection and denial-of-service prevention, along with comprehensive troubleshooting forensics through Spectrum Expert Connect for identifying and resolving security threats. We offer complete integration support and security assessment services available from our team at barcodesinc.com.
What security and network management features does this access point offer?
Cisco access points in this class include advanced security features such as malicious user detection and network policy enforcement to protect against RF interference and security threats. We offer comprehensive support and configuration services to help you deploy these access points as part of a secure, self-optimizing wireless network—contact us today to discuss your specific security requirements.
Can the Cisco AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 be installed in plenum spaces or above ceilings?
Cisco's industrial access point variants are UL 2043 plenum-rated, allowing for above-ceiling installation options or suspension from drop ceilings in compliant environments. For the specific AIR-CAP2702I-E-K9 model configuration you need, we recommend contacting our team to verify installation requirements and certifications for your facility. We offer the full range of Cisco access points with appropriate ratings for your deployment environment.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910?
The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-NK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, and supports Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller deployments. Contact us today to discuss which controller platform best fits your warehouse or logistics network architecture and requirements.
Does Cisco offer network planning and design services for deploying these access points?
Yes, Cisco provides wireless LAN services including Network Planning and Design Service, 802.11n Migration Service, and Performance and Security Assessment Service to ensure optimal deployment. These professional services help you design a wireless network that meets your warehouse or logistics facility's coverage and performance requirements. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your wireless infrastructure project with expert guidance and implementation services.
What environmental conditions can the C1121X-8P operate in?
The Cisco C1121X-8P is engineered to operate reliably in standard enterprise data center and branch office environments with typical temperature and humidity ranges. For specific environmental specifications and operating conditions, we recommend consulting the detailed technical documentation or contacting our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly to discuss deployment requirements for your facility.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G network module?
We offer the Cisco C3850-NM-2-40G and a full range of Cisco networking products and components. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory, check availability, and get competitive pricing on enterprise-grade network modules. Our team is ready to assist with technical specifications, compatibility verification, and bulk order support.
Can I purchase the C9200L-24P-4X-EDU from Barcodes Inc?
The C9200L-24P-4X-EDU is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory. However, we offer comparable current-generation Cisco Catalyst switching solutions with similar or enhanced capabilities for your networking needs. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or to inquire about legacy inventory that may still be in stock.
What is the warranty coverage for the Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU?
The Cisco C9300-48UXM-EDU comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network investment. This comprehensive warranty covers hardware defects and ensures your switch remains supported throughout its operational life. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete warranty terms and support options.
Can I install this memory upgrade myself, or do I need professional installation?
Memory DIMM upgrades are typically straightforward to install by qualified IT personnel following Cisco's installation guidelines, though professional installation is recommended for mission-critical systems. We recommend consulting Cisco's technical documentation or contacting a certified Cisco partner for installation support. Contact us today if you need guidance on compatible installation services or technical support resources.
What should I consider when choosing between different Cisco service contract options?
When selecting a service contract for your Spectralink DECT Server 2500, consider your organization's uptime requirements, the criticality of wireless communications to your operations, and your preferred support response times. The SP-SLNK-2500-SR contract is tailored specifically for the 2500 server model and includes manufacturer-backed support. Contact us today to compare service contract options and find the coverage level that matches your warehouse, logistics, or enterprise telecommunications needs.
What certifications and compliance standards does the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 meet?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 400 meets FCC Class B, CE, and ICES-003 certifications for electromagnetic compliance and safety standards across North America and Europe. The system complies with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet standards, IEEE 802.1X security authorization, and relevant RFC standards for IP networking (RFC 791 for IPv4 and RFC 2460 for IPv6). These certifications ensure the device operates safely and reliably in enterprise warehouse and logistics environments without causing electromagnetic interference.
What should I do if I need to verify this product's compatibility or pricing?
Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your specific requirements, and our team will provide detailed technical specifications, compatibility information, and current pricing for the Cisco Spectralink Digital DECT Base Station service contract. We're here to ensure you get the right solution for your telecommunications needs.
What routing and networking protocols does the Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 support?
The Spectralink IP-DECT Server 6500 supports standard IP networking protocols including static routing, RIP versions 1 and 2, GRE tunneling, and Layer 2/3 connectivity over Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet interfaces. It provides full IPv4 support with DHCP client/server capabilities, DNS resolution, and Real-Time Transport Protocol (RTP) for voice quality. We have the technical expertise to optimize your network configuration—contact us today for deployment assistance.
Can I upgrade or renew the service contract for my Spectralink 6500?
Yes, Cisco service contracts are designed to be flexible and can typically be renewed or upgraded as your organization's needs evolve. We help customers manage their service agreements to ensure continuous protection and support for their telecommunications investments. Contact us today to discuss renewal options, upgrades, or modifications to your existing service contract.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco UCS-SD16TBMS4-EV=?
Cisco UCS components come with manufacturer support and warranty coverage. We offer enterprise-grade support options to ensure your storage infrastructure remains operational. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty terms, support packages, and service options that align with your data center requirements.
What management and security features does the C9200-48T offer?
The C9200-48T is a Layer 3 managed switch that supports advanced security features including IP SGT binding at scale (8K bindings), 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP sessions for comprehensive network segmentation and threat containment. The switch provides enterprise-grade management capabilities suitable for organizations requiring robust access control and network visibility across distributed logistics operations. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full technical support to optimize your network security posture.
What high-availability features are included in the Cisco Nexus 93108 switches?
Cisco Nexus 93108 switches include multiple high-availability features such as Virtual Port Channel (vPC) technology for layer 2 multipath without STP limitations, advanced reboot capabilities with hot and cold patching, and hot-swappable PSUs and fans for zero-downtime maintenance. Real-time buffer monitoring per port and queue allows proactive traffic management and prevents network congestion. We offer these enterprise-grade switches with comprehensive support—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your availability requirements.
What wireless controllers are compatible with the AIR-CAP3602E-EK910?
The AIR-CAP3602E-EK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers (available in physical or virtual configurations), as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This flexibility allows you to choose the controller architecture that best fits your warehouse or logistics operation's scale and management requirements. We offer complete solutions including controllers and access points—contact us today to discuss your deployment.
What management capabilities does the Catalyst 3850 provide?
The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, v3, command-line interface (CLI), and web-based management tools. These management options provide flexibility for integration with your existing network operations center and monitoring infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of Cisco Catalyst switches with advanced management features.
Can the C9300L-48UXG-4X integrate with existing network monitoring and analytics tools?
Yes, the C9300L-48UXG-4X supports integration with ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent for network performance monitoring and Cisco Spaces for location-based services and analytics. The switch also supports standard 3-layer switching protocols and can operate with Meraki cloud management for centralized visibility and control across your network. We offer full technical support to help you integrate this switch into your existing monitoring ecosystem.
Can I upgrade or modify the Cisco CON-SNT-NCS2KTN9 service contract after purchase?
Cisco service contracts can often be upgraded to higher service levels (such as 24x7x4 response times) or extended with additional coverage options. We recommend reviewing your current contract terms and contacting us today to explore upgrade paths that better match your evolving network infrastructure needs and business requirements.
What are the physical specifications and rack mounting requirements?
Firepower 9000 Series modules are designed for enterprise data center environments with 1U rack-mountable form factors and rail-mountable configurations for standard 19-inch server racks. The modules support both 50 Hz and 60 Hz power input for global deployment flexibility and are built to withstand continuous operation in demanding network environments. Contact us today to discuss installation requirements and power specifications for your facility.
Can I use jumbo frames and what is the maximum frame size supported?
Yes, the Cisco Nexus 9500 platform fully supports jumbo frames with a maximum frame size of 9216 bytes across all ports on this linecard. Jumbo frame support is available on Layer 2 EtherChannel configurations and Layer 3 interfaces, enabling optimized performance for bandwidth-intensive applications. We offer complete support and configuration guidance—visit barcodesinc.com to get started.
Is the WS-C3650-24PS-S-RF still supported, and what is its current availability status?
The Cisco Catalyst 3650 series is a discontinued product line, but we maintain inventory of refurbished units available for organizations with existing deployments or legacy network requirements. Refurbished models from our stock come with warranty coverage and full functionality testing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability and pricing for this model or explore newer Cisco switch alternatives.
What support and warranty options are available for the refurbished WS-X45-SUP7-E-RF?
We offer comprehensive support for all refurbished Cisco equipment, including the WS-X45-SUP7-E-RF supervisor engine, with warranty options and technical assistance available through our team. Our refurbished products are thoroughly tested and certified to meet the same performance standards as new equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty coverage, technical support, and logistics for your Catalyst 4500 supervisor module purchase.
How can I purchase the Cisco PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF power supply?
We offer the Cisco PWR-RGD-ACDC250-RF as part of our comprehensive Cisco power systems inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and lead times for this industrial power supply and other Cisco networking accessories.
Is the FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= currently in stock and available for purchase?
The FPR4K-PWR-DC-950= is listed as discontinued in our current inventory. We maintain a comprehensive catalog of Cisco Firepower accessories and power supplies, and our team can help you identify current alternatives or locate inventory through our network. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore available options for your power supply needs.
What input current requirements does the Cisco MA-PWR-715WAC have?
The Cisco PWR-C1-715WAC requires input current ranging from 10-5A depending on the AC voltage supplied (100-240VAC), with a 13A power cord rating. This flexible input current range allows the power supply to operate efficiently across different electrical infrastructure configurations. Contact us today to discuss power supply requirements for your specific network deployment.
Can I purchase this wireless controller from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Cisco AIR-CAP2602I-B-K9 wireless access point as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability, pricing, and to discuss your wireless infrastructure requirements with our team.
Where can I purchase the Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC power supply?
The Cisco C9400-PWR-2100AC= is available from us at barcodesinc.com as part of our complete Cisco Catalyst accessory inventory. We stock genuine Cisco power supplies and related components to support your network infrastructure needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current availability and pricing.
Can I get the Cisco CP-860-K9= from Barcodes Inc, and what should I know about availability?
The Cisco CP-860-K9= is available from us as a discontinued product with new inventory at $4,105.98 USD (SKU: CIS714840). Since this model has been discontinued by Cisco, we recommend contacting us today to confirm current stock levels and discuss alternative current-generation Cisco desk phone options that may better suit your organization's needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to explore available alternatives and pricing.
How many cameras can be monitored simultaneously with the included software?
The Cisco CIVS-IPC-6630 comes with software capable of monitoring and recording up to 16 cameras simultaneously, making it suitable for multi-location warehouse operations and comprehensive facility surveillance. The system supports both unicast and multicast streaming for flexible network deployment options.
What cooling and airflow options are available on the N9K-C9372TX?
The switch features six individual hot-swappable fans in a 5+1 redundant configuration with support for both forward and reversed airflow schemes to accommodate various rack orientations and cooling infrastructure. Forward airflow draws air through ports and exhausts through the fan tray and power supplies, while reversed airflow operates in the opposite direction for flexible deployment options. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss cooling requirements for your specific installation environment.
What should I know about the durability and environmental specifications of this active optical cable?
The Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M is built with industrial-grade fiber optic construction designed for reliable performance in controlled data center environments. Active optical cables are generally more durable than passive copper alternatives due to their fiber optic core, which resists electromagnetic interference and provides consistent signal quality. For detailed environmental specifications and operating conditions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to speak with our technical team.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C dock?
We offer the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-C Webex Desk Hub Dock as part of our comprehensive Cisco communication systems product line. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and specifications, or contact us today—our team can help you order this genuine Cisco spare part and answer any questions about your deployment.
What are the minimum network requirements for deploying the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9?
To deploy the Cisco CD-DSKH-HUB-C-K9, you need devices supporting IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, or 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet standards. You'll also require Cat5e or better Ethernet cabling and a network interface card for each connected computer. These industry-standard requirements ensure compatibility with existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific network setup.
What are the environmental operating specifications for the Cisco CD-DSKH-HSD73-P?
The Cisco Webex Desk Hub Dock 730 Platinum is engineered for standard office environments with typical operating temperature ranges and humidity specifications consistent with enterprise communication devices. For precise environmental specifications including temperature, humidity, and power requirements, we recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today so our team can provide detailed technical documentation for your deployment planning.
What support response times are included with Cisco service contracts?
Cisco service contracts offer various support response options, commonly including 8x5 (business hours), 24x7, and next-business-day (NBD) response times depending on the contract level you select. These response tiers ensure your communication systems receive timely technical assistance when issues arise. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available support levels and find the right contract for your organization's needs.
How do I purchase the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract?
We offer the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS3JK9RO service contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product portfolio. Our team can provide pricing, availability, and deployment options tailored to your warehouse, logistics, or IT procurement needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss service contract terms.
How do I activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract?
To activate or renew the Cisco CON-SNT-CS2AK9DE service contract for your Webex Desk Pro, you'll need to provide your device serial numbers and contract details to our team. We handle the registration and activation process with Cisco to ensure your support is active and ready. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to get your service contract set up quickly.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CON-ECDN-CS2AK9DE service contract?
We offer Cisco service contracts directly through barcodesinc.com as a leading AIDC and telecommunications equipment distributor. Contact us today to place an order, discuss pricing, or explore alternative Cisco service contract options that may better suit your organization's needs.
How do I find a replacement service contract if CON-ECDO-CS4EK9BO is discontinued?
We maintain a comprehensive inventory of active Cisco service contracts for telecommunications and communication systems equipment. To find the right replacement coverage for your Cisco Webex Board or other systems, contact us today with your equipment details, and our team will recommend compatible current service contract options available from us.
How do I activate or register the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6KK9CO service contract?
Service contract activation typically requires your Cisco product serial number and contract documentation provided at purchase. Registration ensures your devices are properly enrolled in Cisco's support system for technical assistance and software updates. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to receive activation instructions and complete the registration process for your service contract.
What is the difference between SmartNet and other Cisco service contract options?
SmartNet is Cisco's standard service contract offering hardware replacement, technical support, and software updates with specified response times like 8x5xNBD. Other Cisco service options may include premium support (24x7x4), specialized coverage, or software-only plans depending on your operational requirements. We offer a range of Cisco service contracts to match different support needs—contact us today to discuss which option best fits your organization's requirements.
What should I consider when selecting a Cisco service contract?
When choosing a service contract like the CON-SSSNT-CS6CK9RO, consider your organization's uptime requirements, the criticality of your communication systems, and the total cost of ownership including support and maintenance. Ensure the contract covers your specific equipment model and includes the level of support your team needs. Contact us today and our team can help you evaluate the right service contract option for your Cisco infrastructure.
What support does Cisco provide through this service contract model?
The CON-SSSNT-CS4AK9RO delivers Cisco's professional support and maintenance services tailored for Webex Room 70 G2 Dual systems with Codec Pro and Navigator. Support typically includes access to Cisco's technical expertise, maintenance services, and system updates to keep your collaboration platform current. We can provide detailed information about specific support levels—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete coverage details.
How do I purchase the Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO Service Contract?
The Cisco CON-SSSNT-CS3JK9RO service contract is available from us as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product lineup. Our team can help you determine the right service contract terms and coordinate deployment with your Webex Room 70 Single G2 system. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and discuss your support requirements.
Where can I purchase the Cisco CON-SNT-CS6OK9KI service contract?
We offer Cisco service contracts and support solutions for organizations managing communication and collaboration systems. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this Cisco service contract.
What warranty and support does the Dell 0JWC5 include?
The Dell 0JWC5 Chromebook 3100 comes with a 1-year mail-in service warranty, providing coverage for hardware repairs and replacements. For comprehensive support options, device management, and integration assistance with your warehouse operations, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today to discuss extended warranty and support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
What operating system and platform does the Dell P1FNF run?
The Dell P1FNF runs Windows 11 Pro on the Intel Evo Platform, combining enterprise-grade security features with optimized performance for business applications. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced management capabilities, enhanced security features, and compatibility with enterprise logistics and inventory management software that warehouse managers rely on. We offer this model pre-configured and ready for enterprise deployment—contact us today for volume pricing and custom configurations.
Is the Dell Latitude 7340 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
While the Dell Latitude 7340 is a professional-grade business laptop with a durable aluminum Titan Gray chassis, it is designed primarily for office and mobile business use rather than extreme rugged environments. If you require a laptop specifically engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with advanced durability features, contact us today to explore alternative mobile computing solutions available from Barcodes Inc.
Is the Dell 400-BDVW suitable for rugged field operations and mobile computing?
Yes, the Dell 400-BDVW is engineered for reliability in demanding environments, featuring SSD technology that provides better durability than mechanical drives for mobile and field applications. The drive is designed to work with Dell's rugged systems that include features like free fall sensors and HDD isolation for enhanced protection. We offer this drive as part of our complete rugged computing solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What storage options are available for the Dell N2Y94?
The Dell Latitude 5450 comes standard with a 256 GB SSD for fast performance and reliability in mobile environments. The system supports optional secondary storage configurations through the media bay module, and encrypted storage options are available for organizations requiring FIPS compliance. Contact us today to discuss storage configurations tailored to your data security requirements.
What makes the Intel Core i7-1365U processor suitable for business laptops?
The Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-1365U is a deca-core (10-core) processor operating at 1.30 GHz, delivering strong performance for multitasking, data processing, and running warehouse management software without lag. Combined with 16 GB of RAM and Intel Iris Xe Graphics, this processor handles demanding applications while maintaining energy efficiency for extended battery life in field operations. Contact us today to learn how this processing power supports your logistics and AIDC workflows.
What operating system and RAM configuration does the Dell D0J8P come with?
The Dell Latitude 7430 comes standard with Windows 10 Pro and 16 GB of onboard DDR memory for reliable multitasking and application performance. The 512 GB SSD provides fast boot times and application loading, essential for warehouse management and RFID scanning applications. We offer this configuration as a proven solution for logistics IT infrastructure.
What connectivity options are available on the Dell Precision 3591?
The workstation offers comprehensive connectivity including USB ports, HDMI output, and IEEE 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E for high-speed wireless networking. The English (US) keyboard and multiple I/O options support various peripherals and docking solutions for stationary or mobile workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations, external monitors, and peripheral bundles we offer for complete workstation setups.
Can the Dell E1715SE Monitor work with both older and newer computer systems?
Yes, the dual VGA and DisplayPort connectivity ensures compatibility with both legacy systems and modern computers. Whether you're upgrading existing warehouse infrastructure or deploying new equipment, this monitor integrates seamlessly—contact us today to discuss your specific setup requirements.
How do I order the Dell WTRD1 transceiver module from Barcodes Inc?
We offer genuine Dell WTRD1 transceiver modules as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking components inventory. Our team can help you source this component along with any additional networking equipment you need. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss volume pricing options.
What is the display quality of the Dell Latitude 3540?
The Dell Latitude 3540 features a 15.6" Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles for extended work sessions. The Full HD resolution provides crisp clarity for reading inventory details, barcode information, and business applications in warehouse environments. Contact us today to evaluate this display quality for your operational needs.
What is the brightness level and contrast ratio of the Dell S2725H?
The Dell S2725H delivers 300 nits of brightness with a dynamic contrast ratio of 3,000,000:1 and a standard contrast ratio of 1,000:1. These specifications ensure clear visibility of barcode scanners, inventory data, and logistics software interfaces even in well-lit warehouse environments. Contact us today to learn how the Dell S2725H can enhance your operation's visibility and efficiency.
Is the Dell 210-BKRY suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Yes, the Dell 210-BKRY is designed for rugged mobile use with impact-resistant protective front glass, Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor with HDD isolation, and optional rugged accessories including battery slice, shoulder strap kit, and legacy I/O adapter. Its compact dimensions (14.0" width, 11.7" depth, 2.2" height) and lightweight construction make it ideal for warehouse picking, receiving, and logistics operations. We offer complete rugged mobile solutions—contact us today for environment-specific configurations.
What type of toner cartridge is the Dell GP3M4?
The Dell GP3M4 is a laser toner cartridge with standard yield capacity, designed for Dell laser printers. Laser toner cartridges provide crisp, professional-quality output and are more economical for high-volume printing than inkjet alternatives. We offer Dell toner cartridges across all yield levels to match your printing demands.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing hardware investments while upgrading to the latest technology. This compatibility simplifies deployment and reduces transition costs when upgrading your mobile computing fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about seamless integration with your current infrastructure.
Is the Zebra MC9401 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 series is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripheral equipment. This compatibility simplifies deployment and reduces transition costs when upgrading from earlier MC9300 models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your accessory migration strategy.
What battery options and power management features does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 features PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and is available with a new optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery that can locate lost devices even when powered down or running low. The enhanced battery capacity extends operational time in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments where frequent charging isn't practical. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations that match your shift length and usage patterns.
Can I use Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels for outdoor or high-heat applications?
No, Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat, as these conditions can degrade print quality and label durability. These labels are optimized for indoor warehouse, cold storage, and temperature-controlled environments. For outdoor or high-heat applications, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore alternative label solutions designed for those conditions.
How many labels do I get per box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D?
Each box of Zebra Z-Select 4000D contains 4 rolls, with each roll holding 365 labels, for a total of 1,460 labels per box. This configuration makes it convenient for warehouse and logistics operations that require bulk quantities while maintaining easy roll management. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us for volume pricing on larger quantities.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the PC42E-T include?
The Honeywell PC42E-T integrates with the Honeywell Printer Edge system, which provides centralized management and real-time monitoring of your printing operations. This system enhances operational efficiency by reducing downtime and enabling proactive maintenance alerts. The printer also features an intuitive LCD screen and generously sized top window for easy monitoring of consumables and printing status. Contact us today to learn how Printer Edge can optimize your warehouse labeling operations.
What accessories are included with the CW45 and what must be purchased separately?
The CW45 includes a mount and comfort pad to support hands-free operation and ergonomic wear. The arm strap and charger are required for full functionality but are sold separately, allowing you to customize your configuration based on specific operational needs. Contact us today to bundle the CW45 with all necessary accessories for your deployment.
Does the CN85 have both touchscreen and physical keys for data entry?
Yes, the CN85 combines full-touch capabilities with real keys (3/32 QWERTY configuration) for fast data entry at high transaction rates. This hybrid approach lets you choose the input method that works best for your workflow, whether you're transitioning to touchscreen or remain key-dependent.
How durable is the VM1A for forklift environments?
The VM1A is built tough with IP66 environmental sealing for moisture and particle resistance, making it engineered specifically for challenging forklift operations. Its rugged design minimizes visual obstructions and is engineered to reduce or eliminate downtime in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to learn more about how the VM1A can support your operation.
How does the VM1A compare to older Honeywell vehicle-mount computer generations?
The VM1A represents Honeywell's latest generation vehicle-mount computer with Android-based architecture and Mobility Edge platform advantages over legacy Windows-based systems. It delivers breakthrough innovations in flexibility, faster deployment, and enterprise mobility management—making it ideal for modern supply chains requiring rapid adaptation and reduced downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how the VM1A can upgrade your fleet's productivity.
What management and monitoring tools are available for the PM45A?
The PM45A supports advanced management tools including SOTI and PrintSet MC for remote device management, as well as Honeywell's Operational Intelligence MDM tool that provides predictive analytics and real-time data on printer health. These capabilities enable proactive maintenance and optimization of your printing infrastructure. Contact us today to learn how we can help you deploy and manage the PM45A in your operation.
What is the difference between the CW45-X0N-AND10SG and CW45-X0N-AND10XG models?
Both models feature the same core Honeywell CW45 platform with identical rugged specifications, display, and Mobility Edge technology; the primary difference lies in their specific software configurations and licensing terms. The CW45-X0N-AND10XG is a variant that may include different enterprise features or bundled services compared to the AND10SG model. Contact us today to compare these configurations and determine which best fits your warehouse or logistics requirements.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the PC42E-T provide?
The PC42E-T integrates with the Honeywell Printer Edge system, which provides centralized management and real-time monitoring of your printing operations. This enterprise-grade platform enhances operational efficiency, minimizes downtime, and gives you visibility into consumable status and printer performance across your facility. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this solution into your warehouse operations.
How durable is the Honeywell 1991iXLR, and what environmental protection does it offer?
The Granit XP 1991iXLR features an IP67 rating, providing comprehensive protection against dust and moisture ingress in demanding industrial environments. Its 7,000 tumble specification demonstrates exceptional drop durability, while the scratch- and impact-resistant window ensures the scanner maintains reliable performance even after repeated exposure to harsh conditions. This combination of durability features makes it one of the most resilient handheld scanners available for warehouse and manufacturing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rugged barcode scanners.
What camera capabilities does the CT30 XP mobile computer have?
The Honeywell CT30 XP is equipped with dual cameras featuring 8MP and 13MP capabilities, enabling barcode scanning, document capture, and image-based data collection. These cameras support various business applications from inventory verification to quality assurance documentation. Contact us today to learn how the CT30 XP's imaging features can enhance your mobile workforce operations.
What makes the VM1A different from older vehicle-mounted computer models?
The VM1A represents the latest generation of Honeywell's Thor vehicle-mount computers with Android-based architecture, Mobility Edge platform integration, and a smart dock feature that previous generations lacked. These innovations are designed to maximize productivity, minimize visual obstructions, and reduce downtime compared to legacy resistive-touch models. Contact us today to learn how the VM1A can improve your warehouse operations.
What industries and use cases is the CT60 designed for?
The CT60 is engineered for enterprises across manufacturing, logistics, warehousing, and retail environments that require anywhere, anytime real-time connectivity and fast data capture. Its phone-sized form factor, durability, and advanced scanning capabilities make it ideal for field service, inventory management, and point-of-sale applications. We offer comprehensive support and integration services for CT60 deployments across these sectors.
What management and monitoring capabilities does the PC42E-T provide?
The PC42E-T is built on the Honeywell Printer Edge platform, which provides centralized management and real-time monitoring to enhance operational efficiency and minimize downtime. The printer also features an intuitive design with a large top window and LCD screen that simplify monitoring of consumables and printing status.
Is the Honeywell EDA10A suitable for outdoor field operations?
Yes, the EDA10A is specifically designed for outdoor and field work with its IP65 dust and water resistance rating, rugged construction, and high-performance display that remains visible in bright sunlight. The combination of durability, extended battery life, and enterprise-grade imaging makes it ideal for last-mile delivery, field service, and outdoor inventory management. Contact us today to discuss how the EDA10A can support your field operations.
What software and payment features are integrated into the CT30 XP?
The Honeywell CT30 XP runs Android GMS and includes powerful Honeywell software such as Operational Intelligence for data analytics, Smart Talk unified communications, and Smart Pay contactless payment capabilities. It also supports Push-To-Talk (PTT) functionality for team communication in warehouse and logistics environments.
Do I need to purchase a dock separately for the VM1A?
Yes, the dock is sold separately and is required to mount and power the VM1A on your forklift or vehicle. We offer the compatible Smart Dock (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE) available from us—contact us today for pricing and availability on this essential accessory.
What are the camera specifications on the CT30P-L1N-30D1NHG?
This model features dual cameras with 8MP front and 13MP rear capabilities, enabling document capture, barcode imaging, and visual verification tasks common in healthcare and logistics workflows. The high-resolution rear camera supports both still image capture and video functionality for comprehensive data documentation.
How much memory and storage does the RT10W tablet have?
The RT10W is equipped with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of internal storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications, barcode scanning software, and data processing in warehouse and logistics operations. Additional storage is available via the Micro SDXC slot for expandable capacity as needed.
What are the memory and processing specifications of the CT60 mobile computer?
The CT60 features 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, powered by a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor that delivers strong performance for enterprise applications. This configuration ensures smooth multitasking and reliable operation for data-intensive warehouse management and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss how the CT60 fits your specific operational needs.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power cord?
We offer the Honeywell 3013-1453-001 power device as part of our comprehensive selection of Honeywell printer accessories and power supplies. Available from barcodesinc.com, this OEM power cord ensures authentic compatibility and manufacturer support. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and bulk ordering options for your warehouse operations.
Can I use the VM1A with Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform?
Yes, the Honeywell VM1A includes Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which provides significant advantages for enterprise deployments including accelerated provisioning, application certification, and rapid deployment across your entire fleet. This platform enables IT teams to manage and update multiple VM1A units efficiently without requiring manual intervention on each device. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how Mobility Edge can streamline your vehicle-mounted computer management.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell VM1A and its docking station?
We offer the Honeywell VM1A Data Terminal and all required accessories including the smart dock (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE) at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your vehicle-mounted computing needs and get pricing for your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell 1-040198-90 Label Rewinder component?
We offer the Honeywell 1-040198-90 Spare Ribbon Unwind Assembly as part of our comprehensive inventory of Honeywell printer accessories and replacement parts. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for fast shipping and expert support on your PX6i maintenance needs.
What processor and memory specifications does the EDA61K have?
The EDA61K is powered by a speedy Qualcomm 1.8 GHz octa-core processor paired with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, delivering responsive performance and quick access to business-critical information. The device runs Android and is Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) compliant, with the capability to be upgraded to Android 10 for long-term security and compatibility.
What are the primary use cases for the CT40 XP in warehouse and retail operations?
The CT40 XP is a versatile all-purpose business tool designed for store associates and mobile workers handling inventory lookup, in-store merchandising, last-mile delivery, and logistics operations. Its lightweight, ergonomic design with full-touch 5" Full HD display (1920 x 1080P) ensures comfortable all-day productivity across warehouse floors, backrooms, and delivery routes. Contact us today to learn how we can configure the CT40 XP for your specific operational needs.
Do I need to purchase a dock separately for the VM1A?
Yes, the dock is sold separately for the VM1A. We offer the compatible Smart Dock (Part# VM1003VMCRADLE) available from us, which enables the quick vehicle-transfer functionality that maximizes your fleet's productivity. Contact us today to order the dock along with your terminal.
What are the power requirements for the Honeywell 1400g scanner?
The 1400g requires an input voltage of 4.0 to 5.5 VDC with operating power consumption of 2 W (400mA @ 5 VDC) and standby power of 0.45 W (90mA @ 5 VDC). This low power draw makes it efficient for continuous warehouse operations and reduces strain on your power infrastructure. Contact us today to learn more about integrating the 1400g into your AIDC system.
How can the PM65A help reduce operational costs?
The Honeywell PM65A reduces costs and maximizes productivity through effortless integration, a single software toolkit, and Honeywell Printer Edge monitoring that minimizes downtime. The combination of enhanced security, real-time visibility, and centralized management enables warehouse and logistics operations to streamline workflows while maintaining high accuracy in barcode label production.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WC power device?
We offer the Honeywell SUPCAP-SCN11WC super capacitor power device as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this battery-free power system and discuss how it can optimize your scanning operations.
Do I need to order anything separately for the CW45-EB-UVN-0 power device?
Yes, a regional power cord must be ordered separately and is not included in the CW45-EB-UVN-0 kit. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order the appropriate power cord for your region along with this Homebase Charger.
How does the VM1A minimize visual obstructions for forklift operators?
The VM1A is specifically designed with breakthrough features to minimize visual obstructions, allowing forklift operators to maintain better sightlines while working. Its vehicle-mounted form factor and smart dock design keep the display positioned for operator convenience without blocking critical views of the warehouse floor and surrounding areas.
Can the hard drives in the HNMPE32c48t8 be easily replaced or upgraded?
Yes, the HNMPE32c48t8 features removable hard drives, allowing for straightforward maintenance and upgrades without extensive downtime. With 12 SAS drive bays available and six pre-installed 8TB drives, you can expand storage capacity or replace drives as needed to meet your growing surveillance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about upgrade options and compatibility.
Can the VM1A be used in cold storage or freezer environments?
While the VM1A is designed for challenging environments, you should contact us today to discuss your specific temperature and environmental requirements. We can help you determine if this model or alternative configurations from our inventory are suitable for your facility's conditions, including cold storage operations.
Is the CK65 available for specialized warehouse environments like cold storage?
Yes, we offer CK65 models configured for cold storage (freezer) environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX-certified versions for areas with hazardous gases. Contact us today to discuss specialized configurations that meet your specific warehouse operational requirements.
Does the PC42E-T offer centralized management and monitoring capabilities?
Yes, the PC42E-T integrates with the Honeywell Printer Edge system, which provides centralized management and real-time monitoring of your printing operations. This system enhances operational efficiency and minimizes downtime by offering visibility into printer status and consumable levels.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Honeywell MBL-HDST-USBC?
Honeywell headsets come with manufacturer support and warranty coverage. We offer expert technical assistance and are available to help with setup, troubleshooting, and integration questions for your Honeywell AIDC equipment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed warranty information and ongoing support for your headset investment.
What optional features are available to enhance PC45 performance?
The PC45 supports optional low media and low ribbon enabled sensors and RFID capabilities to take the guesswork out of printer maintenance and avoid unnecessary downtime. We also offer a comprehensive set of new accessories to support various customer needs and operational requirements.
What accessories are included with the 1991iXLR scanner kit?
The Honeywell 1991iXLR-3SER-5-N kit includes a smart battery for extended operation, a charge and communication base for docking and data transfer, and a cable for connectivity. These components work together to provide a complete wireless scanning solution ready for deployment in your warehouse. We offer this comprehensive kit to ensure you have everything needed for immediate implementation.
Where can I purchase the Honeywell HF811 barcode scanner?
We offer the Honeywell HF811 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which fixed-mount scanner configuration best fits your warehouse or manufacturing operation.
Can the MC3300x handle both touchscreen and keypad input?
Yes, the MC3300x offers flexible input options with a responsive 4-inch WVGA touchscreen (800 x 480) and multiple keypad configurations to accommodate different user preferences and workflow requirements. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across warehouses, retail, and logistics operations where operators may prefer tactile input in gloved conditions or faster data entry through dedicated keys. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the keypad options available from us.
What connectivity options does the TC501G provide?
The TC501G supports Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0, and 5G LTE connectivity for reliable data transmission across your warehouse and field operations. These advanced wireless standards ensure fast, secure communication for real-time inventory updates and mobile workforce coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete TC501G configurations and connectivity solutions.
Is the Zebra MP7201 energy-efficient for extended use?
Yes, the MP7201 features low energy consumption design, making it cost-effective for high-volume checkout environments that operate extended hours. Combined with its excellent uptime reliability, the scanner represents a wise investment that reduces operational costs while maintaining consistent performance throughout the day.
Does the ZT510 support future upgrades and software updates?
Yes, the ZT510 is engineered to grow with your business needs through simplified hardware upgrades, seamless integration with common device management software, and streamlined software updates via Link-OS applications. This future-proof design helps protect your investment and reduces total cost of ownership over time. Contact us today to learn how we can support your evolving printing needs.
What battery options and power management features does the MC9400 offer?
The MC9400 comes with a standard 7000mAh battery featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational life in demanding environments. The optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery includes device location capabilities, allowing you to locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on battery. Contact us today to discuss battery configurations that match your shift patterns and operational requirements.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripheral equipment. Contact us today to discuss your specific accessory requirements and ensure seamless integration with your current infrastructure.
Is the Zebra LI3678 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Zebra LI3678 is widely used in warehouse and logistics operations where cordless scanning and reliable 1D barcode reading are essential. Its standard range imager and durable design make it well-suited for inventory management, order fulfillment, and shipping operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this scanner and discuss your specific warehouse needs with our team.
What is the label size and roll configuration for the Z-Select 4000T?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels measure 4x3 inches (101.6x76.2mm) and come with 810 labels per roll on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, providing 3,240 labels per box for efficient inventory management and bulk purchasing. This configuration is optimized for standard desktop thermal transfer printers used in warehouse and logistics operations.
What media types and sizes can the ZQ630 Plus handle?
The ZQ630 Plus supports die-cut labels, tags, receipt paper, and RFID media with a maximum media width of 2.0 to 4.4 inches (linered) and maximum roll size of 2.6 inches O.D. on 0.75 or 1.375 inch cores. Print lengths range from a minimum of 0.5 inches to a maximum of 32 inches, accommodating virtually any labeling requirement. We offer compatible media supplies and can help you select the right materials for your specific application—visit barcodesinc.com for details.
How does the MC9400 compare to the MC9000 series?
Building on the proven success of the MC9000 series—with nearly five million devices deployed globally—the MC9400 delivers enhanced processing power, advanced Wi-Fi 6E connectivity, and improved scanning range. The MC9400 maintains backward compatibility with MC9300 accessories, eliminating costly replacements while offering next-generation features for modern warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your operational needs.
How does the TC77 compare to earlier Zebra mobile computer models?
The TC77 represents Zebra's latest generation with advanced features including dual SIM capability, enhanced cellular connectivity, and improved durability specifications compared to earlier TC70 and TC75 series. It includes Mobility DNA—Zebra's comprehensive suite of enterprise software tools—to simplify deployment and management of your mobile devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the TC77 can upgrade your warehouse operations.
Are the Zebra MB2001 beacons compatible with existing asset tracking systems?
The Zebra MPACT-MB2001 beacons use standard Bluetooth Low Energy connectivity, making them compatible with most modern asset tracking platforms and mobile devices. Integration requirements depend on your existing infrastructure and software. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your current systems and ensure seamless integration of these beacons into your asset visibility solution.
Where can I purchase the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA AC adapter?
We offer the Zebra P1031365-024-LONZA power adapter kit as part of our extensive inventory of barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computing accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, and technical support for your mobile printing infrastructure.
What makes the motorized rewinder better than manual label handling?
A motorized rewinder eliminates manual label collection, reducing operator fatigue and human error while significantly increasing production speed and consistency. The motor-driven spindle maintains proper label tension automatically, preventing wrinkles and misalignment that can occur with manual rewinding. For warehouse and logistics operations processing high volumes, this automation delivers measurable improvements in throughput and label quality.
How should the Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon be stored?
For optimal performance and shelf life, store Zebra thermal transfer ribbons at 72°F (22°C) at 50% relative humidity with a recommended shelf life of one year. Proper storage conditions help maintain the ribbon's ink formulation integrity and ensure consistent print quality when you're ready to use it. Contact us today if you need guidance on storage best practices or bulk ordering for your facility.
What barcode label applications work best with 203 dpi resolution?
The 203 dpi resolution of the G105910-148 is ideal for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, address labels, and inventory tags used in warehouses, logistics centers, and retail operations. This resolution provides excellent readability for Code 128, UPC, and other common barcode symbologies while maintaining cost-effective label printing. For specialized applications requiring higher detail or smaller barcodes, contact us today to discuss your specific labeling requirements.
Can I order the Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon in smaller quantities than 48 rolls?
The Zebra 400-01056 Ribbon is sold with a minimum order of 48 rolls to ensure optimal pricing and supply chain efficiency for high-volume users. If you need smaller quantities or have special requirements, contact us today — our team may be able to discuss alternatives or bulk purchasing options available from us.
How do I order the Zebra 830-14366 ribbon and what bulk options are available?
The Zebra 830-14366 is available from us in standard case quantities of 6 rolls. For bulk orders, volume pricing, or custom ribbon configurations tailored to your warehouse operations, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today—our team specializes in AIDC solutions and can optimize your consumable supply chain.
Can I purchase this ribbon in smaller quantities than a full case?
The Zebra 400-00701 ribbon is sold by the case only, with a minimum order of 24 rolls per case. This bulk format is standard for thermal transfer ribbons and provides cost savings for high-volume users. If you need guidance on inventory planning or have questions about case pricing, contact us today and our team can assist with your ordering needs.
What makes Z-Select 4000T better suited for corrugated packaging than standard labels?
The Z-Select 4000T's permanent acrylic adhesive and specially coated paper are specifically formulated to bond securely to corrugated surfaces, which are notoriously difficult for standard labels to adhere to. The high-performance coating prevents the adhesive from being compromised by the texture and moisture variations found in corrugated materials. We recommend these labels when you need reliable adhesion on cardboard boxes and shipping containers in demanding warehouse environments.
What management capabilities does Zebra's Print DNA software provide for the ZT231?
Zebra's Print DNA suite enables you to configure, troubleshoot, and manage your ZT231 printers onsite or remotely through a web-based dashboard, including Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for centralized fleet management. The software also includes PrintSecure for security configuration and vulnerability detection, plus onboard analytics and printhead element-out detection to help you plan maintenance in advance and minimize downtime.
Is the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer built for long-term reliability in harsh environments?
Yes, the ZT610 is engineered for industrial durability with 24/7 reliability, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments. Its future-proof design ensures it will meet your evolving needs for years to come while maintaining consistent performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support options and warranty coverage for this industrial-grade printer.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon?
We offer the Zebra 400-00011 ribbon as part of our comprehensive selection of barcode printing supplies and thermal transfer ribbons. Visit barcodesinc.com to order online, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, or to discuss your complete labeling solution needs.
What's included when I order the Zebra 400-00015?
The Zebra 400-00015 is supplied as a complete case containing the 4.02-inch by 1476-foot wax ribbon ready for installation in compatible thermal transfer printers. The ribbon comes on a standard core compatible with most Zebra printer ribbon drive systems. We offer fast shipping on this item, and our team can assist with bulk orders for warehouse operations.
How do I order a replacement Zebra 840-18740 printhead?
The Zebra 840-18740 printhead is available from us as a genuine OEM replacement part (Item Number P1004234). Simply visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your printer model and current needs, and our team will help you select the correct printhead and arrange fast shipping to minimize downtime.
Is the Zebra 400-01410 ribbon suitable for outdoor or harsh warehouse environments?
The black wax formulation of the Zebra 400-01410 is designed for standard indoor warehouse conditions and works well on coated label stocks. For outdoor applications, extreme temperatures, or chemical exposure, we recommend upgrading to a wax-resin or full resin ribbon for enhanced durability. Contact us today to explore ribbon options optimized for your specific environmental conditions.
What applications is the ZT231 best suited for?
The ZT231 is ideal for manufacturing (work-in-process and product ID labeling), transportation and logistics (order picking, shipping, and compliance labeling), healthcare (laboratory and asset tracking), and retail (BOPIS labeling and price tags). Its compact, space-saving design and intuitive 4.3" color touchscreen make it suitable for any warehouse or fulfillment operation requiring reliable, high-speed label printing. Contact us today to discuss your specific application.
Why choose the Zebra 5095 Performance Resin for high-density barcode applications?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin delivers exceptional print quality and resolution, making it the ideal choice for high-density barcodes that require reliable scanning in warehouse and logistics operations. Its superior durability and chemical resistance ensure barcode legibility throughout the product lifecycle, even in demanding supply chain environments. Contact us today to find the right ribbon configuration for your printing needs.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 lighting?
We offer the Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0000 LED ring light as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment selection. Visit barcodesinc.com to view this lighting solution, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expert recommendations on integrating this accessory into your scanning infrastructure.
What battery technology does the MC9400 feature, and how does it support device tracking?
The MC9400 includes a 7000mAh standard battery with optional PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational time. The new BLE-enabled battery option allows you to locate lost devices even when they are powered down or running low on battery, reducing costly device loss in warehouse environments. We offer this innovative battery solution to maximize uptime and asset protection for your mobile workforce.
What makes thermal transfer printing better than direct thermal for these labels?
Thermal transfer printing uses a ribbon to apply ink to the label surface, resulting in superior print durability and longer-lasting barcodes compared to direct thermal methods. This makes thermal transfer ideal for labels that need to survive handling, moisture, and extended shelf life in logistics and inventory systems. The Zebra Z-Perform 1500T is engineered specifically for thermal transfer printing to maximize print quality and barcode readability in demanding warehouse environments.
What battery options are available for the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 comes with a standard 7000mAh battery and offers an optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery that includes device location tracking capabilities, allowing you to locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on battery. The PowerPrecision+ battery technology optimizes power consumption for extended operational periods in warehouse and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore battery configurations that best fit your deployment needs.
Where can I purchase the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels in bulk?
We offer the Zebra Z-Perform 2000T labels (model 10010243) with convenient bulk packaging of 4 boxes per case. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order these thermal transfer labels and discuss volume pricing for your warehouse or logistics operation.
How many labels per roll does the Zebra ZIPZLM3016410 provide?
The Zebra ZIPZLM3016410 ZeroLiner 2000D provides a 19-meter roll length in a 76mm width format, with 20 rolls included per box for bulk purchasing. The exact label count per roll depends on your label height configuration, which determines how many individual labels are cut from the 19-meter length. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed yield calculations based on your specific label size requirements.
How does the Silverline Micro II improve upon the original Silverline Micro?
The upgraded Silverline Micro II features a newer, more sensitive IC and thicker foam construction that delivers 2.3 times greater read range on-metal surfaces compared to the original Silverline Micro. Additionally, it offers improved read performance on non-metal surfaces including plastics and liquids, making it a superior choice for asset protection that we recommend for modern RFID tracking programs.
What thermal transfer printer compatibility should I verify for the Zebra 05095BK08305?
The Zebra 5095 Performance Resin ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support standard ribbon formats. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's ribbon specifications before ordering, and our team is available to help ensure proper compatibility—contact us today for assistance.
What keypad options are available for the MC3330xR?
We offer the MC3330xR with three keypad configurations: a 29-key numeric layout for basic data entry, a 38-key function numeric option for enhanced control, or the full 47-key alphanumeric keyboard for comprehensive text input and command execution. The choice depends on your specific application requirements—contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your warehouse or logistics workflow.
What connectivity options are available on the MC3330xR?
The MC3330xR supports multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 High Speed (both host and client modes), WLAN (Wi-Fi), and Bluetooth for seamless integration with your warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements and integration options for your specific application.
Does the ZT231 come with label design software?
Yes, the ZT231 includes ZebraDesigner Essentials, a free and easy-to-use label design tool available at www.zebra.com/zebradesigner. The printer also features a 4.3" color resistive touch screen with an intuitive menu for quick operation and settings adjustments. Contact us today if you need assistance with setup or software integration for your labeling workflow.
What remote management capabilities does the ZT231 offer through Print DNA?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for centralized management and PrintSecure for enhanced security. You can configure, troubleshoot, and monitor your printers remotely via a web-based dashboard from any location, while also identifying vulnerabilities, blocking unauthorized access, and detecting security events before they happen.
Where can I buy a genuine Zebra P1079903-010 replacement printhead?
We offer genuine Zebra P1079903-010 thermal printheads and repair kits to ensure authentic, reliable performance for your ZT410 label printer. Purchasing from us guarantees you receive authentic Zebra components backed by manufacturer specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com today to order your replacement printhead and keep your printing operations running without interruption.
Is the ZD611d-HC portable and suitable for mobile healthcare applications?
The ZD611d-HC is a compact 2-inch desktop printer designed for healthcare environments, and Zebra offers a portable battery pack accessory for added mobility. Field-installable networking options and wireless connectivity via Bluetooth Low Energy make it flexible for deployment across different healthcare settings, from patient rooms to logistics areas.
Why choose the Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0000 over standard ambient lighting?
Integrated LED ring lights like the LGHT-X080WH-0000 deliver focused, consistent illumination directly at the barcode scanning point, eliminating shadows and improving read accuracy far beyond standard ambient warehouse lighting. The white wavelength and 80-degree fan angle are optimized specifically for barcode imaging, reducing scan failures and improving operational throughput. Contact us today to discuss how this lighting solution can enhance your scanning performance and reduce operational costs.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 lighting?
The Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0000 is available from Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor specializing in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and related accessories. We provide competitive pricing, fast shipping, and expert support for all your barcode and mobile computing needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and get recommendations for your scanning infrastructure.
What do the 360 green/red feedback indicators on this light mean?
The 360 green/red feedback system provides real-time visual indication of scanning status and operational state. Green typically indicates successful reads, while red signals errors or issues requiring attention. This immediate feedback helps operators quickly identify and resolve scanning problems, improving productivity in your warehouse operations.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0000 lighting?
We offer the Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0000 LED ring light as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment selection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which lighting solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 compatible with other Zebra devices?
The Zebra LGHT-X040IR-0000 is designed as a Zebra accessory component and integrates with Zebra's barcode scanners, mobile computers, and imaging systems that support external lighting attachments. Compatibility depends on your specific Zebra device model and its lighting interface specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your device details, and our team can confirm compatibility and recommend the appropriate lighting configuration for your equipment.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 lighting unit?
We offer the Zebra LGHT-X020IR-0000 LED integrated ring light as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, request pricing, and speak with our team about integrating this lighting solution into your scanning infrastructure.
What manageability tools are included with the DS8108-DL?
The DS8108-DL Series includes unrivaled manageability tools designed to keep your scanners operational and in the hands of your staff. Zebra's management platform enables remote configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting across your scanner fleet, reducing downtime and maintenance costs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about the complete management capabilities available with this scanner.
What makes the Z-Select 2000T better than standard thermal labels?
The Z-Select 2000T delivers exceptional durability across extreme temperatures, moisture, and chemical exposure—critical for cold chain logistics, pharmaceutical, and food distribution. The all-temperature composition prevents label degradation, barcode fading, and adhesion failure in conditions where standard labels deteriorate. We offer this premium label for operations requiring reliable performance in the harshest environments.
What makes Z-Perform 2000T labels different from standard thermal labels?
Z-Perform 2000T labels offer superior performance with enhanced adhesion, durability, and print quality compared to basic thermal labels. The 2000T designation indicates optimized performance for thermal transfer printing with excellent resistance to smudging, fading, and environmental stress, making them ideal for mission-critical logistics and warehouse applications.
Can I use the Zebra 810-143935 labels for outdoor or cold storage applications?
Yes, the Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester construction is specifically engineered to withstand outdoor conditions, extreme temperatures, and cold storage environments. The material resists moisture, chemicals, and temperature fluctuations that would damage standard paper labels. Our team can help you select the right label and printer combination for your specific environmental requirements—contact us today.
What makes Z-Select 4000T labels different from standard thermal labels?
Z-Select 4000T labels feature a premium coating specifically formulated for thermal transfer printing, delivering superior print contrast, barcode scannability, and durability compared to basic thermal labels. The 4000T designation indicates enhanced performance for demanding applications including logistics, healthcare, and industrial environments. Available from us with fast shipping and competitive bulk pricing for your labeling operations.
Are these Zebra labels suitable for barcode scanning in warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T polyester labels are optimized for barcode and RFID applications in warehouse, inventory, and logistics environments. The durable polyester substrate ensures excellent print contrast and label longevity, supporting reliable scanning performance even in high-traffic or outdoor warehouse conditions. Available from us in quantities to support your operational needs—contact us today for bulk pricing.
Can I order these labels in custom sizes or with pre-printed information?
While the Zebra 400-01272 is available as a standard blank label, we also offer custom label solutions through our team. For pre-printed designs, custom dimensions, or specialized materials, contact us today to discuss your specific labeling requirements and get a quote for your project.
How does the Zebra 400-00866 compare to other thermal transfer label options?
The Zebra 400-00866 combines the reliability of Zebra's manufacturing with Z-Supreme 4000T's proven durability, making it a solid choice for organizations requiring consistent quality in high-volume printing environments. The 9,550-label roll count and proven thermal transfer compatibility ensure cost-effective operations without frequent reordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare this option with other label solutions we offer.
How many labels are included in each box of Zebra ZIPZLM3017634?
Each box of Zebra ZIPZLM3017634 ZeroLiner 2000D labels contains 20 rolls of 101.6mm x 30M labels. This packaging is designed for efficient warehouse storage and is compatible with Zebra mobile and desktop direct thermal printers. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your supply or contact us today for bulk pricing options.
Where can I purchase the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 lighting?
We offer the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0000 LED ring light as part of our complete selection of barcode scanning accessories and AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this lighting can optimize your scanning operations.
What management and security capabilities does the ZT231 offer through Zebra's Print DNA suite?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for remote management and monitoring from any location, and PrintSecure for comprehensive printer security. These tools enable you to configure printers via secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, perform updates remotely, and detect security events before they impact operations.
Can the Z-Essentials 500D labels include pre-printed graphics and color?
Yes, Zebra's flexographic print presses can add pre-printed text, graphics, and color to the Z-Essentials 500D labels to customize them for your branding and application needs. We offer these customization services to help you create labels that meet your exact specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss pre-printing options for your order.
Where can I purchase Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbons?
We offer the Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon in various configurations to meet your warehouse and logistics labeling needs. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, compare ribbon sizes, and place your order with our knowledgeable team.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripherals and infrastructure. This compatibility streamlines deployment and reduces transition costs when upgrading your mobile computing fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of MC9400 accessories and compatible peripherals.
What ribbon types are compatible with the Z-Ultimate 4000T labels?
The Z-Ultimate 4000T polyester labels are compatible with Zebra's thermal transfer ribbon lineup designed for synthetic label materials. We recommend consulting the specific printer model's documentation or contacting us today to ensure you select the correct ribbon type for optimal print quality and label performance.
Where can I purchase Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels in bulk?
We offer the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels with convenient 4-roll box packaging for bulk ordering. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you find the right label quantities for your warehouse or logistics operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your labeling needs and get competitive pricing on bulk orders.
What battery options are available for the Zebra MC9400?
The MC9400 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational time. The new optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery allows you to locate lost devices even when powered down or at low battery levels, enhancing asset management in warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore battery options and accessories available from us.
What management tools and support are available for the LI2208?
We offer the LI2208 with complimentary deployment and management tools including 123Scan, Scanner Management Services (SMS), and Zebra Scanner SDK. These utilities help you easily manage and configure scanners across your enterprise, reducing setup time and enabling faster return on investment. Contact us today to learn how we can support your barcode scanning deployment.
How can we order Zebra LB-ALERT-DNR-PUR labels for our healthcare facility?
We offer Zebra LB-ALERT-DNR-PUR labels in standard boxes of 1,000 sheets, with options for bulk ordering to support high-volume healthcare operations. Our team can assist with volume pricing, delivery scheduling, and integration with your existing label printing workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss your facility's alert labeling requirements.
What display options and screen specifications are available on the ET4010B?
The Zebra ET4010B is available in both 8-inch and 10-inch WUXGA display options, each with 1920x1200 resolution and 600 nits brightness for excellent visibility in various lighting conditions. The multi-mode capacitive touchscreen technology ensures smooth operation across varied warehouse environments and temperature ranges. Both sizes feature the same rugged Gorilla Glass 5 protection and can be selected based on your operational requirements.
What management tools and software support come with the TC78A1?
The TC78A1 includes Mobility DNA tools that streamline device management, security, and deployment across your mobile workforce. The device supports workstation functionality, PBX handset integration, RFID capabilities, and comes with Google Mobile Services (GMS) for enterprise application compatibility. Our team can help you leverage these tools to optimize your mobile computing infrastructure—contact us today for implementation guidance.
How do I order the Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels?
Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Z-Ultimate 4000T label sizes and specifications. Contact us today for bulk pricing, technical specifications, or to discuss which label size and format best matches your warehouse or logistics operations.
How can I purchase Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels?
We offer the Zebra PolyPro 4000T removable labels and other thermal transfer label solutions through our comprehensive AIDC product catalog. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific labeling requirements and find the right label configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad options including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations to match your specific data entry needs. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your workforce's unique operational requirements. Contact us today to select the right keypad configuration for your application.
Can the ZT610 be upgraded or expanded in the field?
Yes, the ZT610 is designed as a future-ready platform with an adaptable design that allows communications, media handling, and other upgrades to be installed in the field. Optional advanced RFID encoding capabilities and field-installable media handling options utilize bulkhead electrical connectors for quick installation, allowing you to expand capabilities as your operational needs evolve.
How do linerless labels like the ZeroLiner 4500D reduce costs?
Linerless labels eliminate backing material waste, reducing overall material costs and disposal expenses compared to traditional lined labels. Combined with direct thermal printing (no ribbon costs), the ZeroLiner 4500D provides significant savings in consumable expenses for high-volume operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of cost-effective thermal labeling solutions.
What remote management and security features does the ZT231 offer through Print DNA?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for remote configuration, troubleshooting, and monitoring of networked printers from any location via a web-based dashboard. PrintSecure, also part of Print DNA, provides enterprise-grade security features including secure connections, vulnerability identification, unauthorized access blocking, and event detection to protect against cyber threats. We offer Print DNA capabilities to help your IT team manage printer fleets efficiently while maintaining security best practices across your organization.
What form factors and keypad options are available for the MC3400?
The MC3400 comes in two dedicated form factors: a Gun model that delivers comfort and a secure grip for scan-intensive shifts, and a Straight Shooter (Brick) model that offers lightweight comfort optimized for a mix of scanning and manual data entry. You can customize your device with a choice of three keypad options, including an enhanced keypad design with larger keys and more space between keys to make data entry easier and reduce user keying errors. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your workforce needs.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400, and is it compatible with MC9300 accessories?
The MC9400 provides seven customizable keypad configurations including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key options to match your data entry needs and workflows. The device is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing infrastructure investments. Visit barcodesinc.com to select the keypad configuration that best supports your warehouse or logistics operations.
Where can I purchase the Zebra ZT610 RFID printer?
We offer the Zebra ZT61046-T0101A0Z RFID printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your RFID printing requirements and explore how this industrial printer can enhance your labeling and encoding operations.
Can the FS40 integrate with existing warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Zebra FS40's multiple connectivity options—including dual Ethernet, serial, USB, and industrial protocols—enable seamless integration with most warehouse management systems and PLCs. The Aurora software platform provides a flexible interface that simplifies data flow from scanning applications directly into your business-critical operations. We offer complete integration support; visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific WMS compatibility requirements.
What field-upgradeable options are available for the ZT610?
The ZT610 supports field-installable advanced RFID encoding capabilities and media handling options that utilize bulkhead electrical connectors for quick installation without requiring technical expertise. This adaptable design allows you to expand printer capabilities as your operational needs evolve, making it a future-ready platform that won't become obsolete.
Is the Silverline Slim II RFID label compliant with international RFID standards?
Yes, the Silverline Slim II RFID label is fully compliant with UHF EPC Gen 2 V2/ISO 18000-6C standards and supports both ETSI and FCC global RFID radio specifications for multinational deployments. The label supports industry-standard multi-vendor chip-based serialization (MCS) and block permalocking of user memory compatible with ATA Spec 2000. Available from us with 32/64 bit EPC and 96 bit TID memory configurations for enterprise asset tracking applications.
What connectivity options are available on the MC3330xR?
The MC3330xR provides multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 High Speed (host and client mode), WLAN, and Bluetooth for seamless integration with warehouse management systems and enterprise networks. It also includes NFC reading capability and PTT voice support with an internal speaker for enhanced communication in logistics environments. We offer the MC3330xR with full wireless and wired connectivity to support your infrastructure requirements.
What card thickness specifications should I use with the Zebra 800082-077 laminate?
For optimal results with the Zebra 800082-077, use cards with a thickness of 30 mil (0.76 mm) for lamination, though the laminate is compatible with unlaminated cards ranging from 10 to 50 mil (0.25 to 1.27 mm). For best print quality and printer performance, Zebra recommends using genuine Zebra supplies throughout your card issuance process.
Can the L10 tablet be used in forklifts and vehicle-mounted applications?
Yes, the Zebra L10's exclusive ergonomic hard handle design makes it an excellent grab-and-go solution for vehicle-mounted installations in forklifts, trucks, and other heavy equipment. The durable handle provides secure carrying and mounting options, making it ideal for operators and logistics professionals who need hands-free access to mobile computing. Contact us today to discuss vehicle mounting solutions for your operation.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400 mobile computer?
The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad options including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations to match your specific data entry requirements. This flexibility allows you to optimize the device for your unique warehouse, manufacturing, or retail application. We offer all these keypad variations to ensure you get the perfect fit for your workforce's needs.
Is the MC9400 backward compatible with MC9300 accessories?
Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripheral equipment. This seamless compatibility makes upgrading from the MC9300 series straightforward and cost-effective. Contact us today to learn how we can help you transition to the next generation of ultra-rugged mobile computers.
Where can I purchase the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels?
We offer the Zebra Z-Ultimate 2000T labels and can help you find the right thermal transfer label solution for your warehouse and logistics needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability and discuss your labeling requirements with our AIDC experts.
Where can I purchase the Unitech MS852 barcode scanner?
We offer the Unitech MS852 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our team about the right scanning solution for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What are the typical use cases for the Unitech MS852?
The Unitech MS852 is a general-purpose 2D barcode scanner ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, retail point-of-sale, and logistics operations. Its ability to read both traditional barcodes and QR codes makes it adaptable across multiple industries and applications. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner can fit your specific operational needs.
What processor and memory does the Unitech RT112 have?
The RT112 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 5430 64-bit Hexa-Core processor running up to 2.1 GHz, paired with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage (with 8GB RAM options available). This configuration supports seamless multitasking and handles demanding warehouse management applications efficiently.
What processor and memory specifications does the RT112 have?
The RT112 features a 64-bit Hexa-Core Qualcomm Snapdragon 5430 processor running up to 2.1 GHz, paired with 6GB RAM and 128GB flash storage (with options for 8GB RAM). This configuration supports seamless multitasking and handles demanding warehouse management applications efficiently. Contact us today to discuss configuration options that fit your operational needs.
What are the differences between the Jabra Biz 2300 QD and USB models?
The QD models connect via Quick Disconnect to desk phones and offer standard wideband audio with noise cancellation. The USB-A/USB-C models add a USB controller, digital signal processing, and Hi-Fi sound capability up to 16 kHz for enhanced audio quality on softphone applications. Contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your deployment.
Is the Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo suitable for both desk phone and mobile use?
Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2300 Duo is designed for hybrid work environments and supports connections to multiple device types simultaneously. You can pair it with your desk phone via USB or analog connection while maintaining Bluetooth® connectivity to your mobile device, allowing seamless switching between communication channels throughout your workday.
What printing technology does the Datacard CR805 use?
The Datacard CR805 uses pigment-based ink with retransfer printing technology, delivering photo-quality imagery with stunning resolution and extreme precision. This combination provides brilliant, eye-catching color output and accurate representation of lifelike skin tones in ID photos.
What security features and warranty coverage are included?
The Datacard 512648-007 includes IPSEC encrypted networking security, security erase of black panel text on YMCK and YMCK-K ribbons, and electronic locks for cards and supplies. It comes with a 24-month standard depot warranty and a lifetime printhead warranty, protecting your investment in this high-assurance card printing solution.
What warranty and security features are included with Datacard printers?
Datacard SR-series printers come with a 24-month standard depot warranty and a lifetime printhead warranty, along with security features including IPSEC encrypted networking, electronic locks for cards and supplies, and security erase functionality on YMCK and YMCK-K ribbons. These features protect both your equipment and sensitive card data. Visit barcodesinc.com for full warranty details.
Is the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
While the NETGEAR APM408F-10000S is primarily a high-speed data networking adapter, it can support network infrastructure in warehouse and logistics facilities that require robust optical connectivity. If you're looking to upgrade your facility's network backbone or data center connectivity, we offer this solution as part of our complete AIDC and networking product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific networking needs.
Where can I purchase the NETGEAR XSM4316PB switch?
We offer the NETGEAR XSM4316PB Ethernet switch as part of our extensive data networking portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your network infrastructure needs and get pricing on this manageable 16-port switch for your warehouse or logistics operation.
What warranty coverage is available for the NETGEAR APS350W-100NES?
The NETGEAR APS350W-100NES includes a Limited Lifetime Warranty with express Advanced Hardware Replacement for products shipped from Extreme Networks on or after June 29, 2009. For complete warranty details, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss coverage options for your deployment.
Where can I purchase the NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS firewall appliance?
We offer the NETGEAR UTM9S-100NAS as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which security and networking solutions best fit your organization's needs.
What is included in the box and what warranty coverage is provided?
The package includes the Surface Pro X tablet, a 39W Power Supply (in select markets), Quick Start Guide, and safety and warranty documents. The device comes with a 1-year limited hardware warranty for peace of mind. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about our support options.
Is the Microsoft ZIN-00019 suitable for video conferencing and collaboration?
Yes, the ZIN-00019 includes a front-facing webcam and AI-enhanced collaboration features compatible with Windows 11 Copilot+ PC experiences, making it well-suited for remote coordination in supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your enterprise needs.
What audio and connectivity features are included?
This laptop features Omnisonic Speakers with Dolby Atmos audio technology and IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN connectivity, along with a front-facing camera for video conferencing and remote collaboration in warehouse management environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss how this model integrates with your operations.
What color options are available for the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 is available in five color options to match your personal style and workplace environment. The variety of colors allows you to select a scanner that integrates seamlessly with your operational setup and branding preferences.
Is the Socket Mobile CX3414-1833 compatible with mobile devices like iPhones and Android phones?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices through its Bluetooth wireless connectivity. This makes it an excellent choice for mobile-first operations where you need scanning capability across multiple device platforms.
How do I know the battery and Bluetooth status on the SocketScan S740?
The SocketScan S740 features indicator lights that provide real-time notifications for battery status, Bluetooth connectivity, and scanning confirmation. These visual cues make the scanner more intuitive to use and help operators quickly identify any connectivity or power issues.
Is the SocketScan S740 ergonomic for extended use?
Yes, the SocketScan S740 features a lightweight, ergonomic structure designed for comfortable handling during extended work shifts. Combined with its long-lasting battery and wireless Bluetooth connectivity, it's built to support all-day scanning operations in fast-paced warehouse and logistics environments.
Can the Socket Mobile CX3472-1940 work with mobile devices like iPhones and Android phones?
Yes, the Socket Mobile DuraScan D740 is compatible with iPhones, iPads, and Android devices through its Bluetooth wireless connectivity. This compatibility makes it an excellent choice for mobile-first warehouse and logistics operations that rely on smartphones and tablets for inventory management.
Where can I purchase the Socket Mobile CX3361-1683 barcode scanner?
We offer the Socket Mobile CX3361-1683 SocketScan S730 laser barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our team about which barcode scanner solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
What connectivity and status feedback features does the FR80 provide?
The FR80 includes six different types of status indicators that display real-time operational status, including decoding, configuration, communication, and abnormal status updates. It also features customizable sound effects and volume keys, allowing you to adapt audio feedback to your specific work environment. Contact us today to learn more about integrating the FR80 into your scanning workflow.
Where can I purchase the Magicard HE750YMCKS ribbon?
We offer the Magicard HE750YMCKS ID Card Ribbon as part of our comprehensive selection of AIDC supplies and consumables. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for volume pricing and availability.
Can I get the VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the VeriFone M268-U32-00-WWA payment terminal as part of our comprehensive AIDC and payment solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order.
What desk phone systems are compatible with the Poly CS500 XD?
The Poly CS500 XD Series is specifically designed to connect to desk phones and is ideal for enterprise office environments with a large concentration of desk-centric workers. The headsets offer simple setup and use for managing desk phone calls, making them a practical wireless solution for office deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific phone system.
Is developer support available for integrating the RP457C into applications?
Yes, the RP457C includes a developer-friendly SDK that abstracts low-level interactions, making it easier for your development team to integrate the terminal into your payment applications. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for technical documentation and integration support.
How can I order the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label?
We offer the CradlePoint 3002063 Barcode Label as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today to discuss your barcode labeling and RFID tracking requirements with our team.
What barcode formats does the PC42E-T support?
The PC42E-T supports all major 1D and 2D barcode symbologies, ensuring compatibility with diverse labeling standards across retail, warehouse, and logistics operations. This comprehensive barcode support makes it a versatile solution for enterprises with varied labeling needs. We have the PC42E-T available with full barcode format compatibility.
What applications is the Zebra ZT510 designed for?
The ZT510 is engineered for manufacturing applications including product identification labeling, packaging labeling, receiving/put-away labeling, and work-in-process tracking. It also serves transportation and logistics operations such as order picking/packing, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. We offer this printer as a versatile solution across multiple warehouse and manufacturing workflows.
Is the ZT231 backwards compatible with other printer brands?
Yes, the ZT231 features Printer Emulations and is backwards compatible, allowing you to replace other brands without having to change label formats or rewrite code. This compatibility makes it easy to integrate the ZT231 into your existing network infrastructure and workflows. Contact us today to discuss your specific migration needs and ensure seamless deployment.
What makes the VM1A designed to minimize downtime in warehouse operations?
The VM1A is engineered to maximize productivity and minimize visual obstructions with its smart dock feature, allowing rapid vehicle transfers without reinstallation. Combined with Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform for accelerated deployment and the rugged Android-based design, it reduces or eliminates downtime in challenging forklift environments.
Is the Zebra MC9401 available for international markets?
The Zebra MC9401-0G1J6DSS-NA is configured for North America only, covering the US, Canada, and Puerto Rico. If you require mobile computers for other regions, we offer alternative Zebra configurations and models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your geographic requirements.
What keypad options are available for the MC9400 series?
The MC9400 series offers seven keypad options to accommodate different data entry needs: 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations. The MC9401-0G1P6DSS-NA specifically includes a 53-key standard keypad. This flexibility allows you to select the configuration that best matches your warehouse or manufacturing workflow.
How does the MC9401 compare to the earlier MC9000 Series mobile computers?
The MC9401 builds on the success of the ultra-rugged MC9000 family with advanced connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E and modern Android operating system capabilities. While the MC9000 Series has proven itself across nearly five million deployments, the MC9400 delivers enhanced performance and connectivity for today's demanding warehouse and manufacturing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both generations and find the right fit for your facility.
What applications is the IDP Smart-31D suitable for?
The IDP Smart-31D is a versatile solution perfect for access control, government ID, healthcare, membership programs, loyalty programs, and more. Its combination of professional-grade printing quality, security features, compact design, and flexible encoding options makes it suitable for organizations of any size that need reliable ID credential production.
What makes the Zebra 74783 a high-performance ribbon?
The Zebra 74783 combines resin ribbon technology with Image Lock capability to deliver superior barcode and text clarity in demanding laboratory conditions. Its formulation prevents label discoloration and maintains barcode scannability throughout the label's lifecycle, making it a reliable choice for quality-critical applications.
Is the Zebra ZT200 Series energy-efficient?
Yes, the Zebra ZT200 Series is ENERGY STAR qualified, helping you reduce operational costs throughout the printer's lifecycle while maintaining reliable performance. This certification makes it an environmentally responsible choice for businesses looking to optimize their energy consumption.
What are the power requirements for the NCR 7169?
The NCR 7169 requires 24VDC power with a tolerance of ±5% and consumes 16W during operation. This efficient power consumption makes it suitable for integration with standard retail POS power systems available from us.
Where can I purchase the Trimble T41XLN-TYA-00 Mobile Computer?
We offer the Trimble Juno T41 handheld computer and have it available for immediate ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your mobile computing needs and get pricing for this rugged handheld solution.
What card printing methods does the Enduro 3E Duo support?
The Magicard Enduro 3E Duo supports multiple printing methods including standard direct-to-card dye-sublimation printing and thermal resin card printing. It also supports rewritable card stock, allowing you to batch print designs on one side and then individually print, erase, and update information on the other side for reusable temporary badges. Visit idwholesaler.com to explore ribbon and card stock options for your specific application.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra MC9401?
The MC9401 comes with a 7000mAh standard battery that supports extended operation in the field. An optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery is also available, which can help locate lost devices even when powered down or at low battery levels. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss battery options for your deployment.
Is the Datacard SP55 suitable for small workspaces or mobile use?
Yes, the Datacard SP55 features a compact and lightweight design that allows users to work effectively in small work areas and makes it easy to transport to other facilities, tradeshows, or conventions. This makes it an excellent choice for organizations that need flexibility in their card printing deployment.
Is the Fargo HDP600-LC still available, or has it been replaced?
The Fargo HDP600-LC has been discontinued and replaced by the HDP5000-LC. If you're looking for a current laminating card printer solution, we recommend exploring the HDP5000-LC or contacting us today at (855) 935-1616 to discuss which printer best fits your organization's needs.
What applications is the IDP Smart-31S suitable for?
The IDP Smart-31S is an ideal solution for access control, government ID programs, healthcare credentials, membership and loyalty programs, and other professional ID applications requiring reliable, secure card printing. The printer delivers professional-grade credentials with advanced FINE Imaging technology, making it suitable for organizations of any size that need high-quality ID cards with enhanced data security. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your specific credential needs.
What is the display size and resolution of the CW45?
The CW45 features a 4.7-inch HD multi-touch capacitive display with 1280 x 720 resolution. This large, responsive display provides clear visibility for workflow information and supports intuitive touch-based interactions in the field.
Can the MC9400 support multiple users with shared device scenarios?
Yes, the MC9400 includes biometric facial recognition capabilities that enable quick and secure sharing of devices between users in real-time. This feature is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where multiple team members may need to use the same device throughout a shift. We offer this capability to streamline operations and improve device utilization efficiency.
What color options are available for the DS4608-HC?
The Zebra DS4608-HC is available in two color options: Nova White and Twilight Black. Both options feature the same disinfectant-ready housing and performance capabilities, allowing you to choose based on your facility's preferences. Contact us today to order your preferred configuration.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Granit XP 1991iXLR?
We offer a three-year warranty on the scanner and a one-year warranty on the battery pack, providing comprehensive coverage for your investment. Additionally, the scanner includes Honeywell Scanner Management Utility to streamline deployment and updates for enhanced operational efficiency. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and support services available from Barcodes Inc.
What security features does the SB2000 include?
The SB2000 includes 128-bit AES encryption to protect your proximity location data. This encryption standard ensures secure communication between beacons and receiving devices, making it suitable for sensitive environments where data protection is critical. Contact us today to learn more about security configurations available for your specific deployment.
Why should I use genuine Zebra ribbons instead of alternatives?
Zebra card printers require specialized genuine Zebra ribbons to function properly and deliver high-quality printed cards. Using only authentic Zebra ribbons maximizes print quality, ensures printer durability, and protects your investment in ID card printing equipment. Contact us today to order genuine Zebra 800033-848 ribbons with our low price guarantee.
Does the ET40-HC have a replaceable battery and what is the capacity?
Yes, the Zebra ET40-HC features a user-replaceable 7600 mAh rechargeable Li-Ion Polymer battery, allowing caregivers to swap batteries throughout their shift without downtime. This design supports continuous operation in healthcare settings where device availability is critical.
Is the Granit 2105iSR easy to charge and maintain?
Yes, the scanner includes an advanced charging base that supports efficient drop-in charging with secure retention options, simplifying daily operations and equipment management. The ergonomic design and easy configuration make it user-friendly for diverse warehouse and manufacturing applications. Contact us today to learn more about deployment and support options available from us.
What maintenance features does the PD43c offer to minimize downtime?
The PD43c features tool-free printhead and roller replacement, combined with an all-metal chassis and strong cast aluminum print mechanism, to help minimize downtime and maintenance needs. These design elements provide investment protection and support business continuity in warehouse operations.
Is the PM45C scalable for future business needs?
Absolutely. The PM45C offers a scalable and upgradable solution designed to minimize future business constraints. The printer can be configured to incorporate RFID, parallel, industrial, and applicator interfaces, allowing you to adapt to unpredictable business requirements without replacing your entire system. Contact us today to discuss upgrade options available from us.
What are the processing and storage specifications of the Memor 11?
The Memor 11 is powered by a 2 GHz Octa-core processor with 4 GB of RAM and 32 GB of eMMC Flash storage that is expandable via microSD card. This performance configuration supports demanding enterprise applications while the expandable storage allows you to manage large databases and backup critical operational data.
Does the SATO CG212 Ribbon work with direct thermal printing?
The SATO CG212 printer model supports both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing modes. However, thermal transfer ribbons like the SATO CG212 Ribbon are used specifically for thermal transfer printing. If you need direct thermal capabilities, contact us today to discuss alternative ribbon solutions or printer configurations available from us.
What memory and storage options are available for the Getac UX10 G5?
We offer the UX10 G5 with 16GB or 32GB LPDDR5X memory options and storage configurations ranging from 256GB to 2TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This flexibility allows you to configure the tablet to match your specific performance and data capacity needs.
What are the power consumption specifications for the Aruba 570 Series?
The 570 Series has maximum power consumption of 32.0W with dual ports, idle consumption of 14.0W with single PoE, and deep sleep consumption of just 2.9W with single PoE. These efficient power profiles help reduce operational costs while maintaining reliable performance in outdoor environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment requirements and power planning for your installation.
What operating system does the Memor 17 HC run and how long will it be supported?
The Memor 17 HC ships with Android 13 and is upgradeable to Android 19, ensuring long-term software support and access to the latest security updates. This extended update path provides healthcare organizations with reliable, future-proof device management and compliance capabilities.
What makes the Lenovo Flex5 suitable for warehouse and logistics professionals?
With its powerful Intel Core i5-1245U processor, 16GB memory, and responsive 14" Full HD touchscreen, the Lenovo Flex5 handles multitasking and data-intensive applications efficiently. Its portable 2-in-1 design and ChromeOS platform make it ideal for mobile workforce solutions in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss how this device can support your operational needs.
Can I get alerts when my HP CE320A toner is running low?
HP SureSupply can alert you when your print cartridge is running low and help you purchase online or locally through HP or participating retailers. This feature is available when using original HP supplies, allowing you to maintain uninterrupted printing operations. Contact us today to learn more about supply management solutions available from us.
Can I purchase the HP CF401A directly from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the HP CF401A Original Toner Cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC and office supplies inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order for this original HP supply.
Where can I purchase HP Q1404B barcode label paper?
We offer the HP Q1404B Universal Inkjet Coated Paper as part of our extensive inventory of HP supplies and barcode label solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this product or contact us today for bulk pricing and availability information for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Does the HP Q7992A include software in the box?
No software solutions are included in the box with the HP Q7992A. All necessary software, drivers, and utilities are available for download from hp.com or 123.hp.com/laserjet. This includes the PCL6 printer driver and HP Scan software required for full device functionality.
What should I do if my HP W2102A cartridge runs out?
When your W2102A cartridge is depleted, simply replace it with a new original HP cartridge to resume printing. We maintain stock of HP LaserJet supplies and can ship replacements quickly to minimize downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to reorder your cartridges.
Where can I purchase the HP W2103A cartridge?
We offer the HP W2103A magenta toner cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC and printing supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this genuine HP cartridge, or contact us today for volume pricing, delivery options, and support for your warehouse or IT procurement needs.
What are the power requirements and operating temperature range for the HP C0F22A?
The HP C0F22A requires input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC at 50/60 Hz, with power consumption of 0.06 watts in off mode, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watts in sleep mode. The recommended operating temperature range is 59 to 86°F, with a broader operating range of 41 to 104°F for flexibility in warehouse and retail settings.
What type of ink does the HP T0B28A cartridge contain?
The HP T0B28A is an inkjet cartridge that supplies magenta ink for HP PageWide printing systems. As an original HP supply, it is designed to deliver consistent color quality and reliability for professional printing applications. We stock genuine HP cartridges to ensure optimal performance in your printing systems.
What paper types and sizes does the HP F9K16A support?
The HP F9K16A supports a wide range of media including glossy brochure paper (180g), HP Advanced Photo Papers, light papers (60-74g), intermediate papers (85-95g), cardstock, and thick plain paper, with a maximum print area of 209.9 x 349.6 mm. We can help you select the right supplies and paper stocks optimized for your specific warehouse labeling and documentation needs.
Are there energy-efficient features in HP printing systems that use this paper?
HP printing devices featuring this paper include energy-saving technologies such as Auto-On/Auto-Off Technology and Instant-on Technology, with typical sleep mode power consumption as low as 0.9 watts. Many HP models are ENERGY STAR® and EPEAT® Silver certified for environmentally conscious operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore energy-efficient HP printer options for your facility.
What are the power consumption specifications for HP devices using this cartridge?
HP printers using the C9370A cartridge have minimal power draw, consuming just 0.06 watts in off mode, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watts in sleep mode. The devices require input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC (+/- 10%), 50/60 Hz, making them suitable for most warehouse and office environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for energy efficiency planning in your facility.
What are the power consumption and operating temperature specifications for HP printers using the C9371A cartridge?
HP inkjet systems using this cartridge consume minimal power with 0.06 watts in off mode, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watts in sleep mode, making them energy-efficient for office environments. The recommended operating temperature range is 59 to 86°F, with a maximum operating range of 41 to 104°F and storage capability from -40°F and above. We offer these cartridges for deployment in standard office environments where temperature control is maintained.
Can I use the HP C8842A cartridge in multifunction devices?
The HP C8842A is designed for HP inkjet systems, which may include multifunction devices that combine printing, copying, and scanning capabilities. Compatibility with specific multifunction models varies, so we recommend verifying your device model before purchase. Contact us today to ensure the C8842A is the correct cartridge for your HP multifunction equipment.
How do I order the HP 972X (L0S01AN) cartridge for my organization?
Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory of HP original ink cartridges, or contact us today to discuss volume pricing and supply agreements for your warehouse or logistics operation. Our team can help you establish a reliable cartridge replenishment schedule tailored to your printing demands.
Where can I purchase the HP P2V27A printhead?
We offer the HP P2V27A Office Printhead as part of our comprehensive inventory of HP printing supplies and parts. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing for this genuine HP printhead.
Where can I purchase the HP P2V99A printhead?
We offer the HP P2V99A printhead as part of our comprehensive selection of HP large format printing supplies and components. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and get pricing on this original HP printhead and compatible ink cartridges.
How does the HP 156P0AA compare to other POS display solutions?
The HP 156P0AA is an HP-manufactured receipt monitor in the Engage product line, designed specifically for POS environments where reliable customer-facing display is critical. We offer this solution as part of our full range of HP POS hardware. Contact us today to discuss how this monitor fits your specific POS requirements.
What audio and input features does the HP 156N9AA Monitor offer?
The HP 156N9AA includes dual stereo speakers and a dual array microphone for clear audio communication in retail and warehouse environments. The system supports an HP Advanced Keyboard with spill-resistant design and optional backlighting, plus a clickpad with multi-touch gesture support for intuitive navigation. These input options make it well-suited for fast-paced POS operations.
What is the warranty coverage for the HP P51930-B21 Server?
The HP P51930-B21 Server includes a 3-year (3-3-3) limited warranty that covers parts, labor, and on-site repair services. This comprehensive coverage ensures your server receives professional support and maintenance throughout its initial service period. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and service plans available from our team.
Is this server compatible with Intel Optane memory?
Yes, the HP ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus is Intel Optane Memory Ready, allowing you to leverage high-speed persistent memory for enhanced performance in demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss Optane configurations that match your operational requirements.
What are the display specifications for the HP EliteBook 850 G7?
The HP EliteBook 850 G7 includes a 15.6-inch display, providing a practical screen size for warehouse management software, barcode scanning applications, and logistics data entry. The integrated Intel UHD Graphics ensures clear visuals for mobile business applications. Available from us with full technical support for your AIDC and inventory management needs.
What graphics options are available for this HP laptop?
The HP EliteBook x360 1030 G7 features integrated Intel UHD Graphics 620 as standard across all processor configurations. For users requiring enhanced graphics performance, a discrete AMD Radeon RX 550 GPU with up to 2 GB GDDR5 dedicated video memory is available as an optional upgrade, supporting HD Decode, DirectX 12, and HDMI 1.4b connectivity.
What dual-sided printing and lamination capabilities does the HDP8500 offer?
The Fargo HDP8500 supports dual-sided printing and includes an optional card lamination module available in single-sided or dual-sided (simultaneous) configurations. This enables comprehensive front-and-back credential personalization with integrated lamination for enhanced durability and security.
Is the Fargo 49302 easy to operate and maintain?
Yes, the Fargo 49302 is designed with intuitive operation and supply replacement that require minimal training. Its user-friendly design, combined with field upgradeability and ease of integration, ensures maximum value and reduces operational complexity for your team. Contact us today to learn how we can support your card printing deployment.
What input capacity does the Fargo HDP8500 have?
The Fargo HDP8500 features a 200-card input hopper as standard, with an optional dual card input hopper module available for increased capacity. This configuration supports high-volume production workflows while maintaining consistent card feed and processing.
What software and diagnostic tools are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility and Color Assist spot-color matching software to ensure optimal print quality and troubleshooting. A printer cleaning kit is also included to maintain performance during high-volume credential issuance operations.
What security features are available for the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes door and cartridge locks for secure operation, a secure proprietary consumables system, and support for custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate options. These features protect both your equipment and credential materials during production.
What diagnostic and support tools are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility, which includes Color Assist spot-color matching capabilities for quality control and troubleshooting. A printer cleaning kit is also included to maintain optimal performance. We offer complete support and supplies for the HDP8500 to ensure reliable operation.
What input capacity does the Fargo HDP8500 provide?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes a 200-card input hopper as standard, with the option to add a dual card input hopper module for extended capacity. This allows for high-volume production runs without frequent reloading.
What software tools are included with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility with Color Assist spot-color matching software to help optimize print quality and troubleshoot printer performance. We also provide a printer cleaning kit and support for secure proprietary consumables to maintain optimal operation.
What support and warranty are available with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with HID Global's manufacturing excellence backing and includes a three-year hardware warranty. We offer this system as a complete solution for unparalleled quality, performance, and security—contact us today at barcodesinc.com for details on warranty coverage and support options.
Where can I purchase the Fargo HDP8500 ID card printer?
We offer the Fargo HDP8500 as part of our comprehensive selection of ID card printing solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about availability, pricing, and how our team can help you select the right credential issuance system for your organization.
What security features does the HDP8500 provide for credential issuance?
The Fargo HDP8500 offers multiple security features including a secure proprietary consumables system, door and cartridge locks, and support for custom secure holographic HDP Film and overlaminate. It also provides smart card encoding capabilities and magnetic stripe encoding, making it suitable for secure government ID programs and enterprise credential issuance requiring multiple layers of authentication and protection.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with a three-year hardware warranty from the manufacturer, backed by HID Global's manufacturing excellence. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn about our complete support options and to discuss your ID card printing requirements.
What diagnostic and support tools are available for the Fargo HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 includes FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility with Color Assist spot-color matching software to optimize print quality and troubleshoot issues. A printer cleaning kit is also included to maintain optimal performance during extended production runs. Contact us today for technical support and maintenance resources.
What warranty and support does the Fargo HDP8500 include?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with a three-year hardware warranty as part of HID Global's commitment to manufacturing excellence. For detailed support options and configuration assistance, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our team about your ID card printing needs.
Is the Fargo HDP8500 still available for purchase?
The Fargo HDP8500 has been discontinued. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss alternative current-generation Fargo ID card printer models that may better suit your credential issuance needs, or to explore refurbished inventory options if available.
What support and warranty does the Fargo HDP8500 include?
The Fargo HDP8500 comes with manufacturing excellence and a three-year hardware warranty, ensuring unparalleled quality, performance, and security. We also provide the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility with Color Assist spot-color matching software for system support and maintenance.
What connectivity and operating requirements does the HDP5600 have?
The HDP5600 features USB 2.0 and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server for flexible deployment. It operates on 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz power supply and requires operating temperatures between 65° to 80° F with 20–80% non-condensing humidity. The printer includes a two-year warranty on both the unit and printhead with unlimited pass coverage on UltraCard™.
What warranty and support does the Fargo HDP6600 include?
The Fargo HDP6600 comes with a two-year warranty on both the printer and printhead, with unlimited printhead passes when using UltraCard™ media. We also provide FARGO Workbench™ diagnostic utility software for maintenance and Color Assist™ spot-color matching to ensure optimal print quality throughout the printer's lifecycle.
Is the Fargo DTC1250e a single-sided or dual-sided printer?
The Fargo DTC1250e is a single-sided ID card printer, making it an economical choice for organizations that primarily need one-sided card printing. Contact us today to discuss whether this model meets your specific printing requirements or to explore other options.
Is the Fargo DTC1250e user-friendly?
Yes, the DTC1250e features a sleek, user-friendly design that makes it accessible for operators of all skill levels. The intuitive interface combined with the included Asure ID software ensures that your team can quickly learn to produce professional-quality ID cards. We offer comprehensive support to help you get the most from your system.
What security features does the DTC4500e offer?
The DTC4500e combines multiple security features including password-protected printer operation and fluorescent panel printing for cost-effective dynamic security enhancement. The system is also field-upgradable to support optional card lamination for high-secure cards that resist forgery and increase durability. Contact us today to discuss which security options best fit your organization's requirements.
Can I use the Fargo 82720 ribbon in other lamination stations?
No, the Fargo 82720 is specifically designed to work in lamination station 1 only. Using it in other lamination stations may result in improper card lamination or equipment damage. Always verify your printer's lamination station configuration before ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on selecting the correct ribbon for your setup.
Where can I purchase Fargo 078207 laminate supplies?
We offer the Fargo 078207 laminate and film as part of our comprehensive inventory of ID card printer supplies and consumables. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this laminate in bulk or as part of your regular card production supply needs.
Is the Fargo 82320 suitable for lamination and special ribbon applications?
Yes, the Fargo 82320 UltraCard III is specifically recommended for lamination and fluorescent panel ribbon printing applications. The card's construction and finish are optimized for these advanced printing techniques, ensuring consistent results and card durability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible lamination overlays and specialty ribbon options we offer for this card.
How does the Fargo 84900 compare to using full-color ribbons with overlaminate protection?
The Fargo 84900 clear film provides overlay protection at 1,500 images per roll and is typically more cost-effective than combining full-color print ribbons (600–750 images) with separate holographic overlaminates for applications where color printing is not required. If you need both full-color card printing and protective lamination, you would use a color ribbon for the front side and add the clear film or PolyGuard™ overlaminates as a secondary step. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss the most economical supply strategy for your ID card program.
Is the Fargo 94640 part of the HDP6600 printer series?
Yes, the Fargo 94640 is the model number for the HDP6600 double-sided card printer. The HDP6600 series represents Fargo's offering in the dual-sided ID card printer category, and we have this model available for immediate delivery.
What lamination options are available for the HDP8500?
The Fargo HDP8500 offers a card lamination module that supports both single-sided and dual-sided (simultaneous) lamination. This allows organizations to add protective layers and enhanced security features to their ID cards during the printing process.
What label quality standards does the Epson CW-C4000 meet?
The CW-C4000 produces durable, high-quality labels that meet BS-5609 certification standards. This ensures your color labels maintain their integrity and print quality for demanding commercial and logistics applications.
What consumables and maintenance items are included with the CW-C4000?
The CW-C4000 comes with a full set of ink cartridges, a maintenance box, roll paper, AC adapter, AC cable, and USB cable. Available from us are replacement ink cartridges and maintenance supplies to keep your printer operating at peak performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to order consumables and replacement parts for your CW-C4000.
What are the power requirements and physical dimensions of the TM-L90 Plus?
The TM-L90 Plus requires 24 VDC ± 7% power input with approximately 1.8A mean power consumption, and measures 5.5" W x 5.8" D x 8.0" H (140 x 148 x 203 mm), weighing approximately 4.18 lb (1.9 kg). Its compact footprint makes it ideal for space-constrained warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific power and installation requirements.
Where can I purchase the Epson C33S020577 ink cartridge?
We offer the Epson C33S020577 inkjet cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this Colorworks C3500 replacement cartridge.
Where can I purchase the Epson C33S020582 ink cartridge?
We offer the Epson C33S020582 magenta ink cartridge as part of our comprehensive inventory of Epson printer supplies and consumables. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order your cartridge and ensure you have the supplies needed for uninterrupted printing operations.
Where can I purchase the Epson C33S020583 cartridge?
We offer the Epson C33S020583 yellow ink cartridge as part of our comprehensive selection of Epson printer supplies and consumables. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this cartridge and ensure your Colorworks C3500 stays fully stocked.
What are the physical specifications and color of this desktop label printer?
The Epson L90 PLUS is a compact desktop printer finished in dark gray, designed to fit efficiently into warehouse and office environments. It includes the power supply in the package, making it ready to set up and deploy immediately. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete dimensional specifications and to order yours today.
What warranty and support does the Epson TM-T20IV include?
The Epson TM-T20IV comes with a 2-year limited warranty, and optional extensions are available for extended protection. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and ensure your receipt printer investment is fully protected.
What is the printing speed of the TM-U220 series?
The TM-U220 series is optimized for high-speed throughput, printing at 6 lines per second in mono mode, so customer receipts and kitchen orders print faster than ever. All three models in the series deliver the same fast performance to maximize your operational efficiency.
What should I consider when choosing between TM-U220 models for my kitchen or POS environment?
If you need to store and manage receipt journals, the TM-U220A is ideal with its journal take-up device. For standard receipt printing with automatic cutting, the TM-U220B offers a cost-effective middle option. If you need a basic printer without additional features, the TM-U220D is the most economical choice. All three deliver high-speed throughput optimized for fast customer receipts and kitchen orders. Contact us today to discuss which model best matches your workflow requirements.
What print method does the TM-U675 use?
The Epson TM-U675 uses a 9-pin serial impact dot matrix print method with 5 × 9 and 7 × 9 font options. This proven impact technology provides reliable, durable printing suitable for high-volume POS environments and ensures clear, legible receipts and slips.
Where can I purchase the Getac GSR6X4 Drive?
We offer the Getac GSR6X4 Drive as part of our comprehensive selection of rugged storage solutions and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our Getac product inventory, or contact us today for availability, pricing, and technical support.
What security features does the S510 provide for enterprise environments?
The S510 includes Windows Hello webcam authentication and enhanced enterprise security with multifactor authentication capabilities, protecting sensitive data in logistics and manufacturing operations. It runs Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64 with 16GB RAM and 512GB PCIe SSD storage, providing a secure platform for critical business applications. Contact us today to discuss security configurations that meet your organization's compliance requirements.
How does the Cradlepoint IBR1700 support mobile workforce operations?
The IBR1700 is specifically designed for mobile and distributed workforce scenarios, offering 1200Mbps WiFi connectivity with the backing of NetCloud Mobile Essentials management for five years. This makes it ideal for logistics operations, warehouse mobility, and field-based teams requiring reliable internet access. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can integrate this router with your existing mobile computing infrastructure.
What power requirements does the Getac 590GBL000588 router have?
The Cradlepoint IBR1700 router requires external power via an AC power supply, which is not included in this package and must be sourced separately. Proper power provisioning is critical for maintaining continuous connectivity in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer complete power solutions and installation support—contact us today to ensure your router deployment meets your facility's power infrastructure and uptime requirements.
Is the Getac 590GBL000654 compatible with existing warehouse mobile computing systems?
The IBR1700 router integrates with standard WiFi-enabled mobile computers, barcode scanners, and AIDC devices commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. Its compatibility with NetCloud management ensures seamless integration with enterprise mobility platforms and existing IT infrastructure. We offer complete solutions combining routers, mobile devices, and scanners—visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible products for your operation.
What is included with the 5-year NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials subscription?
The NetCloud Mobile Performance Essentials provides cloud-based management, security monitoring, and performance optimization for your 5G router over a 5-year period. This subscription ensures your mobile connectivity remains optimized and secure throughout the contract term. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the specific features and support included in this service package.
Can the Getac 590GBL000728 router work with existing barcode scanners and mobile computers?
Yes, the Cradlepoint R1900 router is compatible with standard WiFi and 5G-enabled barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID devices available from us. Its robust connectivity ensures reliable communication between your mobile devices and enterprise systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware and discuss integration options.
What power and antenna considerations should I know about before purchasing?
The Getac 590GBL000585 does not include an AC power supply or external antennas, so you'll need to procure these items separately based on your installation environment and coverage requirements. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure you select the correct power specifications and antenna configuration for your warehouse layout. Contact us today for guidance on completing your router deployment.
How does this router integrate with Getac rugged devices?
The Getac 590GBL000656 is engineered to work seamlessly with Getac's rugged laptops and tablets, creating a unified mobile computing ecosystem for field operations. This integration ensures reliable wireless connectivity for your mobile workforce managing inventory, shipping, and logistics operations in challenging environments.
What are the connectivity options for the Getac GAT1U1 adapter?
The Getac GAT1U1 features a Type-C connection, which serves as both a power delivery and data interface on compatible Getac devices. This modern standard provides faster charging and versatile connectivity compared to older proprietary connectors. Available from us as a genuine Getac accessory for seamless integration with your device ecosystem.
Where can I purchase the Getac GAA9U7 power adapter?
The Getac GAA9U7 is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this power adapter, or contact us today for bulk pricing, compatibility verification, and technical support for your Getac rugged device deployment.
Is the Getac 590GBL000727 suitable for rugged mobile computing environments?
Yes, as a Getac product, this wireless router is built to withstand demanding industrial and mobile environments typical in warehouse and logistics operations. The router's integration with Getac's rugged computing ecosystem makes it compatible with Getac rugged laptops and tablets for cohesive mobile workforce solutions. Contact us today to discuss how this router fits into your rugged mobile computing strategy.
How do I know if my Getac device needs the GAA3U2 adapter?
The GAA3U2 is required specifically for Getac Office Dock systems and Performance SKU models with Discrete VGA configuration. Check your Getac device documentation or dock specifications to confirm compatibility before purchasing. Contact us today and our team can help identify the correct power adapter for your exact Getac configuration.
Where can I purchase the Getac GAAGU6 Power Device?
We offer the Getac GAAGU6 Power Device as part of our comprehensive selection of rugged computing power solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss your specific power requirements, and place an order with our expert team.
Where can I purchase the Getac GAAGU1 and get technical support?
We offer the Getac GAAGU1 Power Device as part of our full selection of rugged mobile computing accessories and power solutions. Our team provides product expertise, compatibility verification, and technical support to ensure you select the right power device for your warehouse, logistics, or field operation needs. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly—we're here to help you keep your Getac devices powered and productive.
How do I know if I need to replace my Getac power adapter?
Signs that you may need a replacement adapter include slow charging, intermittent power delivery, visible cord damage, or inability to power your Getac device. The GAA9U6 is available from us as a reliable replacement or backup power solution for your Getac rugged computing fleet. Visit barcodesinc.com to order a replacement adapter or contact our team for troubleshooting assistance.
Where can I purchase the Getac 590GBL000844 Power Device?
We offer the Getac 590GBL000844 8+1 Docking Cabinet as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today to discuss your power management needs and receive a customized quote including inland transportation costs.
Do you offer installation and delivery for the Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet?
We offer the Getac Revolution 32 Charging Cabinet with inland transportation quoted separately based on your location and facility requirements. Our team can coordinate delivery, installation support, and integration with your existing device management systems—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a complete quote.
When is the Getac 590GBL000846 available for shipment?
The Getac 590GBL000846 Power Device is available for 1st customer shipment by Q1 2024, with inland transportation to be quoted separately based on your location. Contact us today to place your order and discuss delivery timelines and logistics arrangements for your organization.
What should I know about shipping and installation for the Getac charging cabinet?
The Getac 590GBL000841 requires inland transportation to be quoted separately based on your location and delivery requirements. Our team can provide detailed shipping and installation information when you contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to ensure smooth delivery and setup of your charging solution.
What makes this Getac power supply better than generic alternatives?
The Getac 590GBL000582 is a genuine manufacturer power supply engineered specifically for Cradlepoint mobile routers, ensuring optimal performance and reliability in demanding field conditions. Generic alternatives may not provide the same voltage stability, temperature tolerance, or device compatibility. We recommend genuine Getac power devices to maintain your equipment warranty and operational uptime—visit barcodesinc.com to order authentic parts.
Where can I purchase the Getac 590GBL000515 power adapter?
The Getac 590GBL000515 Power Device is available from us as a genuine Getac accessory. We maintain stock of Getac rugged computing components and power systems for immediate shipment to warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement teams. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this 120W DC/DC adapter and ensure your Getac devices stay powered in the field.
How do I order the Getac 590GBL000762 Power Device?
The Getac 590GBL000762 is available to ship now from our inventory. Please note that inland transportation will be quoted separately based on your location. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and receive a shipping quote for your facility.
Is this a US-specific model and what are the regional considerations?
Yes, this Lockncharge 10504 cabinet is designated for US deployment. If you require international specifications or have regional power/networking requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today so our team can identify the appropriate configuration for your location.
How do I order the Getac OHBLIPF00059 power adapter?
The Getac OHBLIPF00059 is available through our extensive inventory of Getac power devices and supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, or contact us today to discuss your vehicle integration project and receive technical specifications for your installation.
Why should I purchase the Getac GAA5U2 from Barcodes Inc?
We offer genuine Getac power devices with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage, backed by our expertise in AIDC and rugged mobile computing solutions. Our team understands the power requirements of warehouse and logistics operations and can help you select the right adapter for your Getac infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for competitive pricing and rapid delivery on authentic Getac accessories.
Where can I purchase the Getac GAA8U1 power adapter?
We offer the Getac GAA8U1 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and rugged computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Getac power devices and accessories, or contact us today for bulk orders and enterprise pricing.
Should I keep a spare Getac GAA1U3 adapter for backup power?
For mission-critical operations in logistics and warehouse environments, maintaining a backup power adapter is a best practice to minimize downtime. The Getac GAA1U3 is compact and portable, making it convenient to keep an extra unit at your facility or vehicle. We recommend having spare adapters available—contact us today to discuss multi-unit purchasing options for your fleet.
What Mobility DNA capabilities does the Zebra TC53 provide?
The Zebra TC53 includes Zebra-only Mobility DNA capabilities that provide a built-in advantage throughout the device lifespan, enhancing user productivity while reducing IT complications. These capabilities represent Zebra's commitment to simplifying device management and maximizing operational efficiency. Contact us today to discuss how Mobility DNA features can streamline your mobile device deployment and support.
What are the system requirements for SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD?
SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD requires the purchase of necessary NiceLabel licenses and a Windows or Android host device, which are quoted separately. The software also requires either a software integration or site startup kit to be purchased separately to establish the foundation for your RFID asset tracking deployment. Our team can help you determine the complete system configuration needed for your operation.
What is included in the Epson C31CK03A9991 package from Barcodes Inc?
We include the full printer package with an AC adapter, AC cable, USB cable, a complete set of five ink cartridges, a maintenance box, and roll paper. This ready-to-use bundle allows you to start printing color labels immediately without additional purchases.
How does the MC9400 simplify device management and deployment?
The MC9400 is compatible with Zebra's Mobility DNA platform, which streamlines management and deployment across your mobile device fleet. This compatibility reduces IT overhead and accelerates time-to-productivity for warehouse, manufacturing, and retail operations. Contact us today for guidance on integrating the MC9400 into your existing Mobility DNA infrastructure.
Can this kit be integrated with existing LKQ device management systems?
Yes, the included SOTI Management license enables integration with your existing device management infrastructure. Since the SOTI License and Levata Support are co-termed to other devices at your LKQ site, this kit integrates seamlessly with your current mobile device ecosystem.
Is the TC52X-HC rugged enough for demanding healthcare workflows?
Yes, the TC52X-HC is built for the rigors of healthcare environments with a drop specification of multiple drops from 4 feet (MIL STD 810 G) and an operating temperature range of 14°F to 122°F (-10°C to 50°C). Its compact design (6.1 in. L x 2.9 in. W x 0.73 in. H) and lightweight construction (8.8 oz.) make it durable and portable for mobile healthcare workers.
What are the durability and environmental specifications of the ZQ630 Plus?
The ZQ630 Plus is built tough for all-day enterprise use with over-molding, a tempered-glass display, and seamless one-piece design using high-grade resin for impact resistance. It has an IP54 dust and water resistance rating and can tolerate multiple drops from 6 feet to concrete, making it suitable for demanding warehouse environments.
What keypad and display options does this MC9400 model provide?
The MC9401-0G1M6DSS-NA features a 53-key standard keypad and a 4.3-inch display, making it suitable for both data entry and scanning operations in industrial settings. The gun-grip design provides ergonomic handling for warehouse workers performing extended picking, receiving, and inventory tasks. Contact us today to discuss keypad customization options available across our MC9400 product line.
What feedback options does the M004-US provide to users?
The ProGlove M004-US offers adjustable feedback options including acoustic signals, LEDs, and vibration. These flexible feedback mechanisms allow users to stay focused on their task at hand while receiving scan confirmation in the way that works best for their work environment.
What management and security capabilities does the ZT231 provide for IT teams?
The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which includes Printer Profile Manager Enterprise and PrintSecure for comprehensive printer management and security. Your IT team can configure, troubleshoot, and manage printers onsite or remotely via a web-based dashboard, compare security settings against best practices, and identify vulnerabilities before they become issues. This centralized management approach helps minimize downtime and protect your network from cyber threats.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 23844-00-00R power device?
We offer the Zebra 23844-00-00R power device as part of our comprehensive inventory of Zebra accessories and power supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com to order online, or contact us today for bulk pricing, technical specifications, or assistance selecting the right power solution for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the Impinj R700 suitable for enterprise security and custom applications?
Yes, the R700 is engineered for enterprise-grade reliability and security with field-upgradable capabilities and strong data protection measures. It supports custom on-reader applications, making it ideal for complex IoT solutions that require tailored functionality and enhanced security protocols.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of the ZT231?
The ZT231 has a maximum print width of 4.09 inches (104 mm), making it ideal for standard label sizes used in shipping, product identification, and compliance labeling. The printer features a large ribbon roll capacity and adjustable sensors that offer greater media flexibility, reducing how frequently you need to change media.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra MC9401?
The MC9401-0G1M6CSS-NA comes standard with a 7000mAh battery. An optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery is also available, which includes the added benefit of device location capabilities even when powered down or at low battery levels.
How does the DS3678-DP compare to other general-purpose barcode scanners?
The DS3678-DP stands out for its ability to read challenging direct part marks and barcodes in difficult conditions, delivering ultimate scanning performance in manufacturing and warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss how this cordless, rugged scanner can improve your barcode capture efficiency compared to standard alternatives.
What makes the 1470G2D-2-N suitable for in-store retail workflows?
The 1470G2D-2-N combines high scanning accuracy, durability, and the ability to read both 1D and 2D barcodes in a handheld form factor optimized for checkout speed and employee comfort. Its rugged construction and reliable USB connectivity ensure consistent performance during peak retail hours. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can help you deploy this solution across your retail locations.
What are the key benefits of upgrading to the Panasonic JS980128GBSSDU SSD?
The 128GB SSD upgrade provides improved performance, faster data access speeds, and enhanced durability compared to traditional hard drives—making it ideal for demanding warehouse, logistics, and mobile computing applications. Solid-state drives are more resistant to physical shock and vibration, which is essential for rugged field environments. Contact us today to learn how this upgrade can enhance your system's reliability and performance.
Is the JS980256GBSSDU suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, as a component for the Panasonic JS-980 rugged laptop, the JS980256GBSSDU SSD is designed for demanding mobile computing environments including warehouse and logistics operations. The solid-state storage provides reliable performance in challenging field conditions where durability is essential.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic JS985256GBUPG Drive?
We offer the Panasonic JS985256GBUPG Drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our knowledgeable team.
Why would a warehouse or logistics operation choose this SSD storage option?
The 256GB SSD provides fast, reliable storage performance essential for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics applications that demand quick data retrieval and system responsiveness. The solid state design eliminates mechanical failure points, making it ideal for mobile computing environments where equipment experiences frequent movement and vibration. We offer this drive to support IT procurement teams managing rugged mobile computer deployments in demanding operational environments.
What is included for system recovery and enterprise management?
The FZ-55 comes with Panasonic Utilities and Recovery Partition preloaded, along with enterprise-ready driver packages including CAB files and one-click driver bundles for simplified IT deployment. User-removable components including RAM, keyboard, battery, and caged SSD (with heater) enable quick field repairs and upgrades to minimize downtime in your warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss enterprise deployment options.
Is this wireless software solution suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, this wireless software package is designed to support Panasonic Toughbook rugged laptops used in demanding environments like warehouses and logistics operations. The combination of the R1900 Router, 5G connectivity, and 3-year performance management plan provides reliable mobile connectivity for field operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn how we can support your wireless infrastructure needs.
Is the UBB-US suitable for professional wireless bridge deployments?
Yes, the UBB-US is designed as a professional-grade UniFi wireless bridge with IEEE 802.11ad support and high throughput capabilities. We offer the UBB-US as part of our comprehensive Ubiquiti Networks product portfolio—contact us today to discuss your wireless bridge requirements and get pricing on the 2-pack configuration.
What efficiency rating does the Ubiquiti POE-24-24W-G-WH achieve?
The POE-24-24W-G-WH delivers greater than 86% efficiency, minimizing power loss and heat generation during operation. This efficiency level reduces operational costs and makes it suitable for always-on network deployments. Contact us today to order this reliable PoE injector for your infrastructure.
Is the UVC-G4-PRO-3 compatible with UniFi Video management systems?
Yes, the UVC-G4-PRO-3 is compatible with UniFi Video 3.2 or newer and works with 64-bit Windows, Ubuntu, and Debian systems running on processors of 1.86 GHz or above with a minimum of 2 GB RAM. This integration allows centralized management and monitoring of your security camera system. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete UniFi camera solutions.
How is the EdgeSwitch managed and configured?
The EdgeSwitch features a comprehensive graphical user interface called the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface for convenient management and monitoring of switch features. For advanced users, an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through the serial console port, telnet, and SSH for more granular control and automation.
Where can I purchase the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 transceiver module?
We offer the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-10G-S-20 transceiver module as part of our comprehensive network connectivity solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and place your order for this 10GbE SFP+ module.
What type of antenna configuration does the UDM-US have?
The UDM-US features 1 antenna with internal antenna design, providing integrated wireless coverage without external antenna protrusions. This compact design makes it ideal for desktop deployment in homes and small business environments.
Does the USW-16-POE include security features to prevent theft?
Yes, the USW-16-POE includes a security slot on the side of the unit that allows you to attach a lock, helping deter theft in shared or accessible environments. This feature is useful for protecting your networking infrastructure in warehouse and logistics facilities.
What are the power consumption specifications for the USW-24-POE?
The USW-24-POE has a maximum power consumption of 25W for the switch itself, excluding PoE output to connected devices. This efficient power profile makes it suitable for deployments where power management and operational costs are important considerations.
Where can I purchase the Ubiquiti AF-11-DUP-H duplexer?
We offer the Ubiquiti AF-11-DUP-H as part of our comprehensive airFiber accessory lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing for this high-band duplexer accessory.
What certifications does the HORN-5-45 hold?
The HORN-5-45 is certified by the FCC, IC (Industry Canada), and CE (European Conformity), ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements across North America and Europe. We offer this certified product to support compliant deployments in these regions—contact us today for availability and integration support.
What certifications and compliance standards does this switch meet?
The Ubiquiti USW-WAN-RJ45 holds CE, FCC, and IC certifications, confirming compliance with international regulatory standards for electromagnetic compatibility and safety. These certifications ensure the device meets requirements for deployment across North America and Europe. We stock certified Ubiquiti products—contact us today to verify compliance requirements for your specific region or application.
Where can I find detailed specifications and warranty information for Ubiquiti products?
Complete specifications and warranty information for Ubiquiti products are available at www.ubnt.com. All Ubiquiti products are sold with a limited warranty as described on their support site. For assistance selecting the right protective cover and access point configuration for your needs, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What wiring configuration does this PoE injector use for power delivery?
The POE-54V-80W uses 4-pair powering, delivering power across pins 1, 2, 4, 5 (positive) and pins 3, 6, 7, 8 (negative), which allows it to utilize all four pairs of standard Ethernet cabling for maximum power delivery capability.
How does the POE-24-24W-G integrate into a Ubiquiti network infrastructure?
This PoE injector is designed to work with Ubiquiti wireless access points and other compatible network devices that support 24V passive PoE. It sits between your network switch and powered device, injecting 24V power onto the Ethernet line while preserving full data connectivity for seamless network operation.
What maintenance features help reduce operating costs on the XD5-43DEK?
The XD5-43DEK features a long-lasting print head, auto cutter, and tool-less removable platen rollers that minimize maintenance time and costs. The Direct Thermal model eliminates the need for thermal transfer ribbons, further reducing consumable expenses. These design features make the XD5-43DEK an economical choice for high-volume printing operations.
What display and memory specifications does the XT3-40DWP include?
The XT3-40DWP features a 2.4-inch color TFT LCD display for easy operation and monitoring, backed by 128 MB of SDRAM and 128 MB of Flash memory for storing label templates and print jobs. This combination provides sufficient memory for complex label designs and quick access to frequently used formats.
Is the Bixolon SLP-DL410CG suitable for warehouse label printing applications?
Yes, the SLP-DL410CG is designed for industrial desktop label printing with its fast 5ips print speed, dual-resolution capability, and automatic media detection—all features that support high-volume warehouse and logistics operations. The included label design software and mobile app make it easy for your team to create and test labels on demand. We offer the SLP-DL410CG as a reliable solution for shipping labels, inventory tags, and barcode applications in warehouse environments.
How long does the battery last and what is the charging time?
The Bixolon SPP-R310 features a 7.4 V Li-ion rechargeable battery with 2,600 mAh capacity that charges in up to 4.0 hours. The battery supports 500 recharge cycles, providing reliable mobile printing throughout your operational day. Contact us today to discuss battery options and charging solutions for your deployment.
What is the durability rating for the auto-cutter on this thermal printer?
The SRP-350PLUSVK features an auto-cutter rated for 1.8 million cuts, ensuring reliable performance in high-volume retail and hospitality settings where consistent cutting is essential throughout the day. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your specific application needs.
What is included with the Bixolon XD3-40DK purchase?
The Bixolon XD3-40DK comes with a power supply, US power cord, and a 2-year limited warranty. We offer this printer ready to deploy, and our team can assist with setup and integration support. Contact us today for complete details on warranty coverage and available support options.
Where can I purchase the Bixolon XD3-40 barcode label printer?
We offer the Bixolon XD3-40 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss pricing, availability, and how this printer can integrate with your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure.
What makes the setup process easier on the TSP100III compared to other thermal printers?
The TSP100III features three simplified setup methods depending on your connectivity choice: 'Push 'n' Connect' WPS for WLAN, plug-and-play Ethernet for LAN, and easy Bluetooth pairing. These ready-to-go installation options eliminate complex configuration steps, making the printer ideal for quick deployment in retail and restaurant environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore which connectivity option works best for your operation.
Can the MP292 print in multiple colors?
Yes, the MP292 supports two-color printing and can produce multiple copies—up to original plus 2 copies. We offer ribbon cassettes in black (RC200B), black and red (RC200BR), and purple (RC200P) to support your color printing requirements.
Does the TSP700II come with an auto-cutter?
Yes, the TSP700II includes an integrated auto-cutter for automatic receipt separation. This feature streamlines operations in high-volume retail settings and reduces manual handling requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the complete printer package with all necessary accessories.
What do I need to get started with the Star TSP743II?
To operate the Star TSP743II, you'll need the printer itself, a separate power supply (Part# 30782110), and an interface cable—all available from us. Contact us today to bundle these components together and ensure you have a complete, ready-to-deploy receipt printing solution.
What are the key differences between the Star TSP847II and previous thermal printer models?
The TSP847II represents Star Micronics' advanced wide-format thermal printing solution, offering superior speed at 180mm/sec and versatile media handling for receipts, labels, and barcodes. Its WebPRNT connectivity and cross-platform compatibility distinguish it as a modern alternative to earlier thermal printer generations.
What warranty and support is available for Star portable printers using this charger?
Star portable printers come with a 1-Year Limited Warranty and FCC approval. For technical support and sales assistance with the Star 39569360 power device and compatible printers, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com for expert guidance on your AIDC needs.
Which Toshiba printer series is the B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R part of?
The Toshiba B-EP4DL-GH42-QM-R is part of Toshiba's B-EP4DL series of portable barcode label printers, designed for industrial and mobile printing environments. This series combines portability with enterprise-grade printing capabilities for warehouse and logistics applications. We stock the B-EP4DL series as part of our industrial barcode printer inventory.
What barcode printer models use this ribbon?
The Toshiba B8530120AW6F is compatible with B-852 thermal transfer barcode label printers and works with TEC thermal transfer and direct thermal barcode label printer models. We offer a full selection of thermal labels and ribbons for all TEC printer models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your exact printer model.
Where can I purchase the Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon?
The Toshiba B4430110AS1F Ribbon is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading distributor of barcode printing supplies and AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and get competitive pricing on bulk ribbon cases.
Can I purchase the Toshiba TFC200UC toner from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Toshiba TFC200UC cyan toner cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC and office supplies inventory. As a leading distributor of Toshiba products, we provide genuine cartridges backed by manufacturer support and our commitment to quality. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order or discuss volume pricing for your organization.
Does the Tattoo RW require ribbon cartridges?
No, the Evolis Tattoo RW is a ribbon-free printer that uses rewritable cards with thermochromatic material instead of traditional ribbon-based printing. This eliminates ribbon replacement costs and maintenance, while the rewritable technology reduces overall consumable expenses over time.
Where can I purchase the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS ID Card Printer?
We offer the Evolis ZN1H00HSRS as part of our comprehensive selection of ID card printers and AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which Evolis printer model best fits your organization's needs.
Can I use the Evolis R3011 ribbon with other Evolis printer models?
The Evolis R3011 is specifically compatible with the Evolis Securion printer. We do not recommend using this ribbon with other Evolis models, as each printer line has dedicated ribbon specifications. Contact us today to find the correct ribbon for your specific Evolis printer.
What should I consider when ordering replacement ribbons for my Evolis printer?
When ordering Evolis ribbons, verify your printer model (Zenius, Primacy, or other), confirm the ribbon type (YMCKO, YMCK, or monochrome), and plan your purchase based on your monthly print volume to avoid downtime. We offer the Evolis R5F002AAA and other Evolis supplies—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure you have the right supplies in stock.
What type of ID card applications is this Evolis ribbon designed for?
The Evolis R5F008AAA YMCKO ribbon is designed for professional ID card printing, including employee badges, access control cards, and identification systems commonly used in warehouses, logistics operations, and enterprise facilities.
How do I order the Evolis R2F010NAA ribbon for my ID card printer?
The Evolis R2F010NAA is available from us at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today to place your order, and our team can help you select the right ribbon quantity and ensure compatibility with your Evolis printer model.
Where can I purchase the Evolis RCT023NAA ribbon?
We offer the Evolis RCT023NAA ID card ribbon as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this ribbon, or contact us today for volume pricing, delivery options, and technical support for your ID card printing needs.
Where can I purchase Evolis C4101 plastic ID card blanks?
We offer Evolis C4101 plastic ID card blanks as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view our current inventory and pricing, or contact us today for bulk orders, volume discounts, and technical support on card printing solutions.
Is the Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 available for purchase?
Yes, we offer the Evolis KCD18402D-B0HS0-SP00449 ID card printer as part of our full Evolis product line. Contact us today for current pricing, availability, and technical specifications, or visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of Evolis ID card printers and supplies.
Where can I purchase Evolis C2501 plastic ID cards and supplies?
We offer the Evolis C2501 plastic ID cards and compatible BLACKFLEX ribbons as part of our comprehensive Evolis product line. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your card stock and supplies, or contact us today for volume pricing and supply chain solutions tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation.
How do Evolis cards help protect my ID card printer?
The even and flat surface of Evolis cards minimizes the risk of print head damage by ensuring smooth, consistent movement under the print head during printing. This protective design helps extend printer life and reduces maintenance costs in high-volume printing environments.
What print technology does the TM-U675 use?
The Epson TM-U675 uses a 9-pin serial impact dot matrix print method with font sizes of 5 × 9 or 7 × 9 pixels. It supports 95 alphanumeric characters, 37 international character sets, and 128 × 11 graphic characters, enabling rich formatting for receipts, slips, and validation documents. Contact us today to learn how we can support your multifunction printing needs.
Does the TM-U675 require any additional components to operate?
Yes, the Epson TM-U675 requires an external power supply (Part# C825343, available from us) to operate. The unit does not include an autocutter or MICR capability, so you should verify these features align with your specific printing requirements before purchase. Contact us today to confirm all necessary accessories for your deployment.
What is the print speed of the Epson TM-U220II?
The TM-U220II prints at up to 6 lines per second, delivering fast and consistent performance to handle peak periods in your business. This speed ensures efficient receipt and kitchen ticket printing without slowing down customer transactions.
Where can I purchase the Epson C13T52L520 inkjet cartridge?
We offer the Epson C13T52L520 inkjet cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supply inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and ensure you have reliable matte black ink supply for your Epson printers.
What warranty and support options are available with this printer?
The Epson TM-T20IV comes with a 2-year limited warranty, and optional warranty extensions are available for extended protection. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and ensure your receipt printer investment is fully protected.
What type of ink does the C13T52L120 cartridge contain?
The Epson C13T52L120 is an inkjet cartridge filled with gloss black ink formulated for Epson's receipt, label, and color printer systems. The gloss finish provides enhanced contrast and durability on label and receipt stock.
Is the Epson C13T52L320 an original Epson product?
Yes, the Epson C13T52L320 is an original Epson-manufactured inkjet cartridge. When you purchase from us, you receive genuine Epson products backed by manufacturer quality standards.
What is the SJIC22P designation on this cartridge?
SJIC22P is Epson's part designation that identifies this as a genuine cyan ink cartridge for the Colorworks C3500 printer series. This standard part number ensures you are ordering the correct consumable for your color printing system. We maintain stock of genuine Epson SJIC22P cartridges for quick ordering and delivery.
Is this an original Epson cartridge or a compatible alternative?
The Epson C13T52L220 is a genuine Epson-manufactured inkjet cartridge, ensuring quality and reliability for your printing operations. Using original Epson cartridges helps maintain printer performance and print quality in your warehouse or logistics environment.
Is this a genuine Epson cartridge?
The Epson C13T52L420 is manufactured by Epson and meets Epson's quality standards for inkjet cartridges. We supply authentic Epson products and can provide documentation of authenticity. Contact us today if you have any questions about product verification.
How should I store Epson PS490 ribbons before use?
Epson receipt printer ribbons should be stored in standard office conditions. For detailed storage and handling recommendations specific to the PS490, we recommend contacting our team or visiting barcodesinc.com for comprehensive product documentation and best practices.
Where can I purchase the Epson DM-D70 Customer Display?
We offer the Epson DM-D70 Customer Display with expert support and competitive pricing. Contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and speak with our team about your customer display needs.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Epson TM-T20IV?
The Epson TM-T20IV comes with a 2-year limited warranty, and optional warranty extensions are available from us to provide additional protection for your investment. We're here to support your POS infrastructure with reliable products and service—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about warranty options and ongoing support.
What's included in the box with the Elo E351600 Touchscreen Monitor?
The Elo 2202L comes with a Quick Install Guide, VGA and HDMI cables, Touch USB Cable (Part# E408193), Audio Cable, Power Brick (Part# E593661), NA and EU power cables, three tie wraps, and an EEI label. Everything you need for immediate setup and deployment is included.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Elo E330620?
The Elo 2294L includes a 3-year warranty and is available worldwide from us. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements, bulk pricing, or technical specifications for deployment in your warehouse, retail, or industrial environment.
What warranty and compliance certifications are included with the Elo E331019?
The Elo 1991L comes with a 3-year warranty and meets international compliance standards including RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE regulations for worldwide deployment. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and certification requirements for your specific application.
What warranty and support does the Elo 1093L include?
The Elo 1093L comes with a 3-year warranty, reflecting Elo's commitment to reliability and quality. We offer this touchscreen with full technical support and can assist with integration, troubleshooting, and accessory selection—contact us today for more information.
Is the Elo 2294L suitable for OEMs and systems integrators?
Yes, the Elo 2294L is specifically designed as an industrial-grade, cost-effective solution for OEMs and systems integrators. Its proven reliability, compact slim design, and availability in multiple touch technologies and brightness levels make it versatile for integrating into customer-facing systems across various industries. Contact us today to discuss your integration requirements.
Is the Elo 2094L suitable for industrial automation and healthcare environments?
Yes, the Elo 2094L is specifically engineered for industrial automation and healthcare applications as part of Elo's 90-Series product line. Its industrial-grade construction, reliable open-frame design, and proven drift-free operation make it well-suited for these demanding environments. The narrow outside dimensions and slim design also make it easy to integrate into space-constrained installations.
What is the display quality and touch technology of the Elo E607093?
The Elo I-Series 3 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 native resolution, 250 nits brightness, and 178° viewing angles (horizontal and vertical). It uses 10-touch TouchPro PCAP technology for responsive multi-touch interaction with a 14 millisecond response time. The edge-to-edge glass design ensures easy cleaning and durability in commercial environments.
What video connectors and cables are included with the Elo 2402L touchscreen?
The Elo 2402L ships with VGA and HDMI video connectors, plus included cables for VGA, HDMI, touch USB, and audio connections. The package also includes a power brick with both NA and EU power cable options, along with tie wraps and a quick install guide for seamless setup.
What aspect ratio and color depth does the Elo 1291L display?
The Elo 1291L features a 4:3 aspect ratio with 16.2 million colors, delivering vibrant and clear image quality ideal for point-of-sale, kiosk, and industrial applications. The brilliant wide viewing angle panel ensures consistent color and visibility from multiple viewing positions.
What warranty and support does the Elo 1590L come with?
The Elo E334530 1590L includes a 3-year warranty, providing extended coverage for your investment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed warranty terms, technical support, and assistance with integration or configuration questions.
What makes the Elo open-frame design suitable for industrial applications?
Elo's open-frame design delivers stable, drift-free operation with proven expertise and reliability built in, ensuring accurate touch responses even in demanding industrial environments. The narrow outside dimensions and slim profile make it ideal for space-constrained installations while maintaining the durability required for continuous-use applications like automation and self-service kiosks.
How can I purchase the Elo 1990L touchscreen and get support?
We offer the Elo 1990L touchscreen with complete documentation and included accessories ready to deploy. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this industrial-grade touchscreen solution and speak with our team about your specific application requirements.
Is the Elo 1991L suitable for OEMs and systems integrators?
Yes, the Elo 1991L is specifically designed as a cost-effective industrial-grade solution for OEMs and systems integrators. It delivers proven Elo reliability and expertise with stable, drift-free touch operation and outstanding image clarity, making it an excellent choice for integrating into customer-facing systems.
What is included in the box with the Elo 1902L 19" Touchscreen Monitor?
The Elo 1902L package includes a Quick Install Guide, VGA and HDMI cables, touch USB cable, audio cable, power brick, NA and EU power cables, EEI label, stand, and three tie wraps. Additional accessories such as replacement power cables and stands are available separately from us.
How does the Elo 5503L compare to the older 5500L model?
The Elo 5503L represents an evolution of the 5500L platform with advanced TouchPro PCAP technology supporting up to 40 simultaneous touches (versus the 5500L's optical multi-touch limited to 4 touches), anti-friction glass, and touch-through mounting capabilities. The 5503L delivers faster response times and greater touch sensitivity for modern interactive signage applications.
How does the Elo 1590L deliver accurate touch performance?
The Elo 1590L is engineered with stable, drift-free operation and outstanding image clarity through its open-frame design and proven Elo expertise. The IntelliTouch single-touch technology combined with the LED backlight's light transmission characteristics ensures accurate and responsive touch input for demanding commercial environments.
What warranty and compliance certifications does the Elo 2094L include?
The Elo 2094L comes with a 3-year warranty and meets global environmental and safety standards including RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance. We offer this touchscreen as a complete, ready-to-deploy solution with all necessary cables and mounting hardware included.
What is included in the box with the Elo 1990L touchscreen?
The package includes an HDMI cable, VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote control, touch USB cable, quick install guide, flush mount brackets with screws, and documentation. Contact us today to verify current bundle contents and ensure you have everything needed for your installation.
What warranty and compliance certifications come with this Elo touchscreen?
The Elo 1991L includes a 3-year warranty and meets RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance standards for worldwide deployment. It is designed for global use with no regional power brick restrictions, making it suitable for international installations.
What warranty and support does the Elo E330225 come with?
The Elo E330225 includes a 3-year warranty covering the device. We offer this touchscreen with full technical support available—contact us today at barcodesinc.com for warranty details, replacement parts, or integration assistance with your systems.
What is included in the box with the Elo E326347?
The Elo E326347 package includes the display unit, HDMI cable (Part# E538507), VGA cable, RJ45 OSD remote (Part# E483757), touch USB cable (Part# E546861), quick installation guide, side-mount brackets with screws (Part# E147211), and regulatory documentation. Note that the display does not include a power brick, and all necessary connectivity cables are provided for immediate setup.
What warranty and operating temperature range does the Elo 1291L offer?
The Elo 1291L comes with a 3-year warranty and operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 40°C. This temperature range supports deployment in standard indoor environments including retail, industrial, and automation settings.
What accessories and cables are included with the Elo E326154 touchscreen?
We include HDMI and VGA cables, a touch USB cable, side-mount brackets with screws, an RJ45 OSD remote for menu control, and a quick install guide with your purchase. Additional accessories like replacement HDMI cables and mounting hardware are available from us to support your installation and future maintenance needs.
What warranty and compliance certifications does this touchscreen include?
The Elo E328700 comes with a 3-year warranty and meets RoHS, China RoHS, and WEEE compliance standards for worldwide deployment. It is designed for reliable, drift-free operation in demanding commercial and industrial environments.
What warranty and support does the Elo 1590L include?
The Elo 1590L comes with a 3-year warranty and is backed by Elo's proven expertise in touchscreen reliability. We offer this industrial-grade solution for OEMs and systems integrators, and our team is available to assist with installation, compatibility questions, or warranty support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Elo 1004LS?
The Elo 1004LS comes with a standard three-year warranty for peace of mind. We offer this touchscreen monitor available from us with full technical support—contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options, extended coverage, or any questions about integrating this display into your operations.
What are the operating temperature and humidity ranges for the Elo 0704LS?
The Elo 0704LS operates reliably in temperature ranges from 0°C to 40°C with humidity levels between 20% and 80%. These environmental specifications make it suitable for standard commercial indoor environments such as retail stores, logistics facilities, and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and deployment guidance.
Where can I purchase the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 MP-B30 printer?
We offer the Panasonic SE-UNMPW3 MP-B30 portable barcode printer as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your mobile printing requirements and get pricing for this rugged Panasonic printer.
What display specifications does the FZ-G2 feature?
The FZ-G2 features a 10.1-inch WUXGA display with a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels, delivering sharp, clear visuals for field-based work. This screen size balances portability with usable workspace for professionals in demanding environments.
Can the FZ-VFP551W be removed or replaced if needed?
The FZ-VFP551W is a pre-installed xPAK module in the front expansion area of the FZ-55 MK1. As an xPAK-based component, it is designed to be modular; however, specific removal and replacement procedures should be confirmed with our technical team. Contact us today for guidance on managing or upgrading your fingerprint reader configuration.
What dynamic range and image enhancement features are included in the WV-CR1S?
The WV-CR1S series incorporates advanced image processing features including Super Dynamic technology (ranging from Super Dynamic II to Super Dynamic III depending on model), which achieves dynamic range up to 54 dB typical. Additional features include electronic sensitivity up to 32x magnification, back light compensation with masking areas, and digital noise reduction to deliver clear images across varying lighting conditions. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com today.
Is the Panasonic Toughbook 40 available from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Panasonic Toughbook 40 with multiple configurations available under SKUs PAN723240, PAN723244, and PAN723249. Pricing ranges from $5,064.00 to $6,967.00 depending on specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order or discuss which configuration meets your warehouse and logistics requirements.
What warranty and support options does Barcodes Inc offer for this tablet?
We offer the Panasonic FZ-G1U6-01VM with multiple service options including a 3-year Protection Plus Warranty and optional Toughbook & Toughpad Premier Deployment support that includes imaging, customer portal access, and disk image management at Panasonic's National Service Center. Contact us today to discuss the service plan that best fits your deployment needs.