Navigation

Barcodes,Inc.

HP J9079A#ABA Ethernet Switch

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
HP ProCurve 1700-8 - Switch, 7 port 10/100 + 1 port 10/100/1000 web managed switch
Increased network capabilities without added complexity

The HP ProCurve 1700-8 complements the ProCurve 1700-8 Switch 1800 series as the newest addition to the ProCurve 1700-8 Web-Managed portfolio. Ideal for businesses making the transition from unmanaged to managed networks. The ProCurve 1700-8 is a small-form-factor switch with 7 10/100 ports and 1 10/100/1000 port. Ideal for deployment in open spaces, switch features silent operation via a fanless design. The ProCurve 1700-8 enables increased network capabilities without added complexity.

Brand HP
Model ProCurve 1700-8
 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: HP ProCurve 1700-8 Data Networking Device
HP (J4858C)
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft. - for HP 1700, 1810, 1910, 2530, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 5406, 6200, 6600, V1400
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$187.30
+ Add to Quote
Protect Your Product

The HP J9079A#ABA is also known as Hewlett-Packard J9079A#ABA or J9079AABA .