Honeywell 3-414037-06 Cables, Connectors, and Adapters

Part Number: 3-414037-06
Model: Parts
Discontinued Need Assistance?
Item on backorder — chat for lead time

Price Match Guarantee - We'll match any authorized retailer's price

Quantity:

Product Highlights

Conductor
Copper
Device Supported
Scanner
Compatibility
Intermec ScanPlus 1802 Bar Code ScannerIntermec 9730 Barcode DecoderIntermec MicroBar 9735 Base StationDEC VT220 TerminalDEC VT240 TerminalDEC VT241 TerminalDEC VT320 TerminalDEC VT330 TerminalDEC VT340 TerminalDEC VT350 TerminalDEC VT382 TerminalDEC VT420 TerminalDEC VT1000 TerminalDEC VT2000 Terminal

Product Description:

  Cable, 9730 for DEC VT

Intermec 9730 Decoder Wedge Model Overview

Power Supplies and Cables
Honeywell 3-414037-06 Cables, Connectors, and Adapters Overview

When it comes to high-performance, low-voltage cable for any application, Honeywell Cable works with you to consistently deliver results you can count on. Discover the many tools and resources we provide to ensure your success every day, now and for years to come.

Technical Information
Conductor:
Copper
Device Supported:
Scanner
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Intermec ScanPlus 1802 Bar Code Scanner
  • Intermec 9730 Barcode Decoder
  • Intermec MicroBar 9735 Base Station
  • DEC VT220 Terminal
  • DEC VT240 Terminal
  • DEC VT241 Terminal
  • DEC VT320 Terminal
  • DEC VT330 Terminal
  • DEC VT340 Terminal
  • DEC VT350 Terminal
  • DEC VT382 Terminal
  • DEC VT420 Terminal
  • DEC VT1000 Terminal
  • DEC VT2000 Terminal
Item Numbers
UNSPSC: 26121604

Frequently Asked Questions

The RFD40 connects to eConnex™-enabled Zebra mobile computers using snap-and-go pairing, including the TC21/26 and EC50/55, plus WWAN-enabled variants and future Zebra models. Sled adaptors are tool-free and easy to change, so associates can swap the adaptor themselves to maintain compatibility — no need to send devices back to IT for retrofitting.

The sled reads 1,300+ tags per second — up to 30% faster than the next leading competitor — with a nominal read range of 40 feet (12 meters). An ultra-accurate item-finder mode helps locate a specific item or asset, and the tri-function programmable trigger gives associates instant access to RFID reading, barcode scanning, and a third function of your choosing, such as the enter key or push-to-talk.

Yes. Batch mode allows the collection of up to 40,000 RFID tags with no real-time host connection. When a connection is available again, simply sync to upload the data to the host device.

The RFD40 uses a quick-release PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 7,000 mAh battery that can be swapped without removing the mobile computer. Each cradle cup has two sets of charging pins, so it can charge the sled alone, the mobile computer alone, or both while attached. Cradles are available in one-slot and multi-slot, charge-only and communication variants, along with a 4-slot battery toaster, USB-C cable, and cable cup. An optional Battery Locking Foot secures the battery in place to help prevent damage or theft.

It is rated for multiple 5-foot (1.5-meter) drops to concrete and a 500-cycle, 1.6-foot (0.5-meter) tumble specification, with IP54 sealing against dust and water. The operating temperature range is 14°F to 122°F (-10°C to 50°C), and storage range is -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C).

No major rewrite is required. The RFD40 SDKs are based on the current Zebra RFID handheld SDKs, so in most cases only a recompile of your existing application against the new SDK is needed. The sled also connects to 123RFID Desktop by USB cable or cable cup for live and offline configuration, proofs-of-concept, demos, and firmware upgrades — and can be tethered to a Windows PC or other host as a fixed USB reader.

Both sleds share the same RFID performance, connectivity, battery, and durability. The difference is barcode scanning: the Premium Plus adds an integrated SE4100 imager for 1D and 2D scanning, which handles difficult barcodes including poorly printed, damaged, dirty, crinkled, low-contrast, glossy, and electronic barcodes on dimly lit phone screens. The imager adds a small amount of weight — the Premium is approximately 19.1 oz (541 g) with battery, the Premium Plus approximately 19.6 oz (556 g).

They connect directly to eConnex™-enabled Zebra mobile computers with snap-and-go pairing, including the TC21/26, EC50/55, WWAN-enabled variants, and future models. They also connect wirelessly over Bluetooth 5.3 with NFC tap-to-pair, supporting Zebra mobile computers and tablets, third-party Android and iOS smartphones, and Windows-based PCs. An OtterBox uniVERSE-compatible adaptor lets users slide a wide range of smartphones on and off, and tool-free sled adaptors can be swapped by associates without sending devices back to IT.

Yes. Integrated Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n, 2×2 MU-MIMO) enables over-the-air device management, and sleds can also be managed through Ethernet cradles or via the attached host device. Cradle-based management allows you to set configuration, push firmware upgrades, and pull device health information.

Both models deliver 1,300+ tag reads per second — up to 30% faster than the next leading competitor — with a 40-foot (12-meter) nominal read range and an ultra-accurate item-finder mode for locating a specific item or asset. They support EPC Class 1 Gen 2 and EPC Gen2 V2, along with the Gen2X industry standard. The tri-function programmable trigger gives associates instant access to RFID reading, barcode scanning, and a third function of your choosing, such as the enter key or push-to-talk.

Batch mode captures up to 40,000 RFID tags with no live host connection; just sync to upload the data whenever a connection is available. The sled can also be tethered to a Windows PC or other host via the USB-C port or cable cup and used as a fixed RFID reader. For setup and maintenance, the sleds connect to 123RFID Desktop by USB cable, cable cup, or Bluetooth for live and offline configuration, proofs-of-concept, demos, and firmware upgrades.

 

Both sleds are rated for multiple 5-foot (1.5-meter) drops to concrete and a 500-cycle, 1.6-foot (0.5-meter) tumble spec, with IP54 sealing and an operating range of 14°F to 122°F (-10°C to 50°C). Power comes from a quick-release PowerPrecision+ Li-Ion 7,000 mAh battery that can be swapped without removing the mobile computer. Each cradle cup has two sets of charging pins to charge the sled alone, the mobile computer alone, or both together, with one-slot and multi-slot cradles in charge-only and communication variants, plus a 4-slot battery toaster. An optional Battery Locking Foot secures the battery against damage or theft.

The sleds are configured for regional frequency bands: US 902–928 MHz, EU 865–868 MHz, 916.3 / 917.5 / 918.7 MHz, and Japan 916–921 MHz (with LBT). All operate at 0–30 dBm EIRP. Regulatory approvals include FCC Part 15 Subpart C (US), EN 302 208 (EU), and RSS-247 (Canada), so confirm the correct regional configuration when ordering.

Retail teams use them for cycle counting, item finding, planogram compliance, returns, inventory and warehouse management, back-of-store, BOPIS/BOPAC, direct store delivery, and route accounting. Hospitality applications include check-in and administration, event and concert ticketing, loyalty cards, food safety and traceability, inventory management, and field service. Healthcare applications include specimen and patient tracking, hospital asset and staff tracking, patient identification and admission, medication administration, and pharmacy management.

Yes. They carry EN 60601-1-2 electromagnetic compatibility certification for medical electrical equipment, and the Premium Plus imager is classified as an Exempt Risk Group LED product under IEC/EN 62471. Combined with IP54 sealing and a 5-foot drop spec, they are built for clinical and pharmacy settings as well as the warehouse floor.

Charging and cradle options include a cable cup, USB-C cable, USB wall brick, 1-slot charging cradle, 1-slot charging and USB cradle, multi-slot charging cradle, multi-slot charging and Ethernet cradle, and a 4-slot battery toaster. Other accessories include eConnex™ adaptors for supported Zebra mobile computers, the OtterBox uniVERSE case system adaptor for smartphones, the Battery Locking Foot, and a belt holster.

The ET45-HC adds 4G/5G cellular connectivity and GNSS (GPS, Galileo, Beidou, GLONASS) support, making it ideal for in-home caregivers or healthcare staff working outside facility Wi-Fi coverage.

Yes, it features disinfectant-ready medical-grade plastics, IP65 sealing, drop resistance, and an emergency alert button—designed for safe, rugged use in clinical and patient care settings.

The ET45-HC includes the SE4100 1D/2D scan engine for enterprise-grade barcode capture, supporting accurate patient ID, medication administration, and specimen tracking.

Absolutely. It features a 13 MP rear camera, 5 MP front camera, and supports video calling, telehealth visits, and photo documentation of wounds or procedures.

The ET45-HC supports Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.1, NFC, and full cellular connectivity (5G, LTE, 3G), along with Citizens Broadband Radio Service (CBRS) for private LTE networks.

It comes with a high-capacity, user-replaceable 7600 mAh battery and intelligent battery health monitoring. Additional accessories support docking, charging, and kiosk use.

The Zebra RFD40 UHF RFID Standard Sled is a handheld RAIN RFID reader that attaches to a Zebra mobile computer, adding UHF RFID reading and item-finding to a device your workers already carry. It weighs approximately 19.1 oz. (541 g) with battery and measures 5.94 in. H x 3.3 in. W x 6.5 in. L (15.1 x 8.4 x 16.65 cm).

It is used for cycle counting, item finding, planogram compliance, returns and BOPIS in retail; check-in, ticketing, loyalty cards and food traceability in hospitality; and specimen, patient, staff and asset tracking in healthcare.

The Zebra RFD40 Sled connects to eConnex-enabled Zebra mobile computers through an electronic 8-pin connection that supports snap-and-go pairing. Supported devices include the Zebra TC21 and TC26, the EC50 and EC55, and future eConnex-enabled models, including WWAN-enabled variants.

Compatibility is handled by tool-free eConnex adaptors, so an associate can swap the adaptor to fit a different mobile computer in seconds without sending the device to IT for retrofitting. The sled also connects to Windows-based PCs over USB-C.

The Zebra RFD40 Standard Sled reads 1,300+ RFID tags per second — which Zebra states is up to 30% faster than the next leading competitor — at a nominal read range of approximately 19.7+ ft. (6+ m). It supports the EPC Class 1 Gen 2 and EPC Gen2 V2 standards using Zebra proprietary radio technology, and includes an ultra-accurate item-finder mode for locating a specific tagged asset.

RF output is 0–30 dBm EIRP across regions: 902–928 MHz in the US, 865–868 MHz in the EU, and 916–921 MHz with listen-before-talk in Japan. A tri-function programmable trigger switches between RFID reading, barcode scanning and a third function of your choice, such as enter or push-to-talk.

The Zebra RFD40 Sled is specified for multiple 5 ft. (1.5 m) drops to concrete and 500 tumble cycles (1,000 drops from 1.6 ft. / 0.5 m) at room temperature. It carries IP54 sealing for dust and water protection and withstands ±15 kV air discharge and ±8 kV direct electrostatic discharge.

Its operating temperature range is 14° F to 122° F (-10° C to +50° C) at 5–85% non-condensing humidity, with storage from -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to +70° C). IP54 covers dust and splashing water, so the RFD40 suits retail floors, backrooms and healthcare settings, but it is not rated for the directed water jets an IP65 device withstands.

Yes. When a real-time connection to backend systems is not available, the Zebra RFD40 Sled runs in batch mode and stores up to 40,000 RFID tag reads locally. Workers sync the sled later to upload the collected data to the host device.

The sled can also operate independently of a Zebra mobile computer: a USB-C port and pinned connector on the bottom let it run as a tethered RFID reader connected to a Windows PC or other host via a USB-C cable or cable cup. That same connection runs 123RFID Desktop for live and offline configuration, proofs of concept, demos and firmware upgrades.

The Zebra RFD40 Sled uses a quick-release PowerPrecision+ 7,000 mAh Li-Ion battery that can be swapped without removing the mobile computer from the sled. An optional Battery Locking Foot secures the battery in place to help prevent damage or theft.

Charging cradle cups carry two sets of charging pins, so a single cradle can charge the sled alone, the mobile computer alone, or both while attached. Cradles come in 1-slot and multi-slot, charge-only and communication variants — 1-slot communication cradles use micro USB to a host PC, while multi-slot cradles include an Ethernet port for pushing configuration and firmware and pulling device health data over the network. A 4-slot battery toaster and USB-C cable and wall brick are also available.

The Zebra MC3330xR is an integrated handheld UHF/RAIN RFID reader that combines RFID, 1D/2D barcode scanning, NFC and a full Android computer in a single lightweight device. It is the next evolution of the MC3300R family, weighing 24 oz. (680 g) with handstrap and measuring 6.45 in. L x 2.95 in. W x 8.31 in. D (164 x 75 x 211 mm). It is built for one-handed use by right- or left-handed workers.

The MC3330xR is used for inventory and cycle counting, automatic replenishment, receiving and shrink control, omni-channel order fulfillment and item finding in back-of-store retail; asset management and tracking in data centers and offices; and cycle counting, critical asset management, item finding, pharmaceutical and laboratory inventory, and trunk stock sample inventory in healthcare.

The Zebra MC3330xR reads 900+ tags per second at a nominal read range of approximately 19.7+ ft. (6+ m), making it a standard-range RFID reader. Zebra states its high-performance ASIC radio delivers a read rate more than 25% faster and over 40% more accurate than other devices in its class, based on Zebra testing of specific use cases.

Its integrated circular polarized antenna reads tags reliably regardless of tag orientation. The reader supports EPC Class 1 Gen2, EPC Gen2 V2 and ISO-18000-63 standards across an 865–928 MHz frequency range at 0 dBm to +30 dBm output, with specific regional settings applied by country selection. Item Finder mode uses audible and visual cues to guide a worker to a specific tagged item.

The Zebra MC3330xR ships with Android 11 and is upgradeable to Android 14. Android 11 added more than 50 security and privacy improvements for IT departments.

Zebra LifeGuard for Android provides ongoing security updates for the life of the device in service, along with end-to-end control of the OS update process and built-in support for the next Android version. The device runs a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core 2.2 GHz processor with 4 GB RAM and 32 GB Flash, expandable via a user-accessible MicroSD slot supporting 32 GB SDHC and up to 512 GB SDXC cards.

The Zebra MC3330xR is specified for multiple 5 ft. (1.5 m) drops to concrete across its entire operating temperature range and 1,000 tumbles from 1.6 ft. (0.5 m). It carries IP54 sealing, which handles dust and splashing liquid but not directed water jets or submersion. Corning Gorilla Glass protects both the touch panel and the imager window — the two most damage-prone surfaces.

Its operating temperature range is -4° F to 122° F (-20° C to 50° C) at 5–95% non-condensing humidity, with storage from -40° F to 158° F (-40° C to 70° C). The sub-freezing operating range suits cold backrooms and receiving docks. It also withstands ±15 kV air and ±8 kV contact electrostatic discharge, and is rated for sine and random vibration and thermal shock.

Yes. The Zebra MC3330xR includes an SE4770 scan engine with LED aimer and Zebra PRZM Intelligent Imaging, which captures poorly printed, damaged, crinkled, faded, truncated and low-contrast barcodes. Its expanded working range and wide field of view let workers scan both near and far, and a single trigger press can capture multiple barcodes across one or more labels — useful for entire forms.

An integrated NFC reader enables split-second tap pairing with Zebra ring scanners, mobile printers and Bluetooth headsets, and supports tap-to-authenticate workflows where a worker logs into applications by tapping an employee ID badge.

Most of it. The Zebra MC3330xR is backward compatible with most existing MC3200, MC3300 and MC3300R accessories, which makes it a cost-effective upgrade. It also accepts older 5200 mAh batteries alongside its standard 7,000 mAh PowerPrecision+ battery — a 35% capacity increase that charges fully in under five hours and supports hot swap with temporary WLAN and Bluetooth session persistence.

Applications carry over too. The same software development kit covers the MC3330xR, MC3390xR, MC3330R, MC3390R, RFD2000 and RFD8500, so there is no need to learn a new framework or rewrite applications. Zebra's EMDK and RFID SDK for Xamarin let C# developers reuse existing RFID apps. Three keypad options — numeric (29 key), function numeric (38 key) and alphanumeric (47 key) — pair with a 4-inch WVGA (800 x 480) color display supporting finger, gloved finger and stylus input.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed RAIN RFID reader built for harsh indoor and outdoor environments. It reads 1,300+ tags per second with a maximum receiver sensitivity of -92 dBm, supports the ISO 18000-6C (EPC Class 1 Gen2V2) air protocol, and is housed in a diecast aluminum body sealed to dual IP65 and IP67 ratings. It is TAA compliant.

The FXR90 is used for baggage tracking, cycle counting, item locating, cold chain and returnable transport object (RTO) tracking in transportation and logistics; work-in-process and raw materials tracking, pipeline and utility tracking and manufacturing automation; and kitting, asset tracking, vehicle asset control, chain of custody and personnel control in government.

Yes. The Zebra FXR90 is dust-proof, spray-proof and waterproof under dual IP65 and IP67 sealing, and is designed to withstand weather extremes and daily wash-downs. Its operating temperature range is -40° F to 149° F (-40° C to 65° C) at 5–95% non-condensing humidity, with storage from -40° F to 185° F (-40° C to 85° C).

It is tested to MIL-STD-810 for vibration (Method 514, Procedure I) and altitude (Method 500), MIL-STD-810H Method 509.7 for salt fog, and IEC 60068-2-5 Procedure A for solar radiation. It withstands ±4 kV surge (EN 61000-4-5) and ±15 kV air and ±8 kV direct electrostatic discharge. Rugged sealed M12 connectors carry the external connections. This combination — particularly the salt fog and solar radiation testing and the -40° operating floor — is what separates the FXR90 from indoor-only fixed readers.

The Zebra FXR90 is offered in three antenna configurations: an integrated antenna model with four additional external RP-TNC ports, a four-port external RP-TNC model, and an eight-port external RP-TNC model. The integrated antenna is a proprietary 7 dBi design with a 72° beamwidth, allowing cable-free deployment.

Using the integrated antenna, nominal read range is 55 ft. (16.7 m) and maximum read range is 100 ft. (30.5 m) — Zebra notes the 100 ft. figure is achieved with a specific tag and setup, so treat it as a best case rather than a planning number. Write and encode range is considerably shorter at 15 ft. (4.5 m), which matters if the deployment writes to tags rather than only reading them.

The Zebra FXR90 does not require a wired connection. Alongside Gigabit Ethernet, it has Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n, 2x2 MU-MIMO), Bluetooth 5.3 with BLE, 5G and 4G cellular, and CBRS built in, with one nano SIM slot and one eSIM. This allows deployment in remote or previously inaccessible areas without running an Ethernet cable.

Integrated GPS (GPS/GLONASS/BDS/Galileo/QZSS/GNSS) lets you tie tag reads to a physical location and attribute them to a specific customer or facility — useful for mobile and vehicle-mounted deployments. CBRS supports connection to a private network for wider low-latency coverage. Note the spec sheet states no Wi-Fi Alliance certifications are planned for this device, which may matter if your network policy requires certified equipment.

The Zebra FXR90 offers six power options: direct 12 VDC to 24 VDC via flying leads wired to an electrical panel or vehicle battery, a Zebra AC/DC IP67 sealed supply for wet and dusty locations, a standard unsealed indoor AC/DC supply, a DC/DC IP67 sealed supply for vehicle power, a PoE+ injector (802.3at) and a PoE injector (802.3af).

The power source does affect RF output on the external antenna ports. All options except PoE 802.3af deliver 0–33 dBm conducted output in the US; on PoE (802.3af) that drops to 0–31.5 dBm. GPIO output capability also varies: +24 VDC input gives 24 VDC at 1 A, +12 VDC input gives 12 VDC at 250 mA, PoE+ gives 24 VDC at 250 mA, and standard PoE provides no GPIO output at all. Specify PoE+ or an external supply if you need GPIO to drive external devices.

The Zebra FXR90 runs Linux on an NXP iMX8 Mini Quad Cortex-A53 processor with 2 GB LPDDR4 RAM and 16 GB eMMC Flash. IoT Connector — a standard feature across Zebra's RFID readers and barcode scanners — gathers data from cloud-capable edge devices using standard IoT protocols and requires no coding to configure.

Security includes Transport Layer Security 1.2 and 1.3 and FIPS 140-2 cryptography. Network services cover DHCP, HTTPS, FTPS, SFTP, SSH, HTTP, FTP, SNMP and NTP across an IPv4 and IPv6 stack. For peripherals and control systems there are two USB host ports, a USB client port, and four GPIO inputs with four outputs. The reader ships with a flush mount and offers an articulating VESA mount that fits various pole sizes, including larger poles using hose clamps.

The Zebra TC501G is powered by the Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690 octa-core processor running up to 2.9 GHz, delivering processing speeds up to 300% faster than legacy devices. This exceptional processing power is specifically designed to enhance AI applications and boost productivity across retail, field services, and logistics operations. We offer the TC501G with configurations supporting up to 12 GB RAM and 256 GB Flash storage to handle demanding enterprise applications.

The Zebra RFD40 UHF RFID Standard Sled delivers high-speed tag reads per second to decrease cycle counting time and improve inventory accuracy. It features an ultra-accurate item-finder mode with a tri-function trigger, standard range circular polarized antenna, and connects seamlessly to eConnex-enabled Zebra mobile computers. The device includes a 7000mAh battery, IP54 sealing for dust and water protection, and supports demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The MC3330xR can capture RFID tags up to 19.7 feet (6 meters) away, making it ideal for standard-range RFID applications. Its integrated circular antenna delivers extraordinary reliability regardless of tag orientation, allowing workers to accurately and rapidly capture RFID tags on challenging items in half the time of competing devices.

The ZD411 features an innovative new architecture that performs more operations simultaneously and supports Zebra's exclusive Print DNA software suite for easier setup, operation and maintenance. It replaces the legacy TLP2824 Plus and ZD410d with enhanced processing power, unmatched security, and intuitive setup capabilities that are ready for next-generation applications and future technology evolution.

The Zebra DS9908 features a unique hybrid design that enables both handheld and hands-free scanning modes, giving you maximum versatility for different checkout and warehouse environments. This dual-mode capability allows workers to switch between presentation-area scanning and traditional handheld operation without changing devices, boosting productivity across varied job functions.

The Zebra LI4278 captures virtually any 1D barcode, including UPC/EAN codes, Code 128, Code 39, ISBT 128, and high-density (HD) barcodes commonly used in electronic component manufacturing. It also reads electronic barcodes displayed on mobile phone, tablet, or computer screens, making it ideal for processing loyalty cards and mobile coupons in retail environments.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner/scale designed for checkout environments with premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design. It features optional color camera technology for computer vision applications that help reduce shrink, sapphire glass construction for durability, and driver's license parsing capabilities. The scanner offers low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it an efficient solution for modern retail checkout operations.

The Zebra MP72 Series Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale combines premium scanning speeds with an integrated scale for checkout operations. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that helps reduce shrink, intuitive design for fast customer transactions, and low energy consumption for efficient operations. This bioptic scanner is engineered to deliver the fastest checkout performance available, making it ideal for modernizing retail and self-checkout environments.

The Zebra MP7201 Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale delivers premium scanning speeds with an intuitive bioptic design optimized for checkout environments. It includes an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, while maintaining low energy consumption and excellent uptime for reliable performance in retail settings.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner with premium scanning speeds designed for retail checkout environments. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that helps reduce shrink, sapphire glass construction for durability, and low energy consumption for cost-effective operation. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure and supports driver's license parsing for age-restricted item verification.

The Zebra MP7200 is a multi-plane scanner/scale designed for checkout environments, delivering premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design for fast customer transactions. It features sapphire glass construction for durability, optional color camera capability for computer vision applications to reduce shrink, and low energy consumption for efficient operation. The scanner supports DL parsing and integrates seamlessly with existing checkout infrastructure, making it an ideal solution for modernizing retail environments.

The Zebra ZD220 offers a 4-inch print width with 203 dpi resolution, making it ideal for standard barcode labels and shipping tags in warehouse and logistics environments. This combination provides sharp, scannable output for most AIDC applications. We offer this model with standard EZPL programming language for easy integration into your existing systems.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner that delivers premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design optimized for checkout environments. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that help reduce shrink, low energy consumption for cost efficiency, and excellent uptime reliability. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an ideal solution for modernizing checkout operations.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner/scale designed for checkout environments with premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that helps reduce shrink, sapphire glass construction for durability, and driver's license parsing capabilities. The scanner offers low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it ideal for both traditional checkout and self-checkout applications.

The Zebra MP72 Series Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale delivers premium scanning speeds with an intuitive design optimized for checkout performance. It features an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, allowing you to maximize staff productivity while offering convenient self-checkout options. The scanner combines low energy consumption with excellent uptime and simple integration into existing infrastructure.

The Zebra MP72 Series Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale delivers premium scanning speeds with an intuitive design optimized for checkout environments. It features an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, allowing you to maximize staff productivity while offering convenient self-checkout options. The scanner combines low energy consumption with excellent uptime and simple integration into existing infrastructure.

The Zebra MP7200 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner designed for checkout environments, featuring premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design for fast customer transactions. It includes an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, while maintaining low energy consumption and excellent uptime. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an affordable modernization solution for retail checkout operations.

The Zebra CA1220 is a power extension cable designed for Symbol products, providing a reliable DC power connection with a 6-inch length. This waterproof power device is ideal for mobile computing environments where durable, weather-resistant connections are essential. We offer the CA1220 as part of our comprehensive Zebra accessories lineup to keep your mobile devices powered in demanding warehouse and logistics settings.

The Zebra MP7200 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner designed for retail checkout environments, offering premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design for fast customer transactions. It features sapphire glass construction for durability, optional color camera capability for computer vision applications to reduce shrink, and low energy consumption for cost-effective operation. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an ideal solution for modernizing checkout systems without major capital investment.

The Zebra WT6400 features a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4 GB RAM, delivering the processing power needed for demanding warehouse tasks. It includes a large 4.7-inch touchscreen display with 720x1280 resolution, integrated voice-directed picking technology for hands-free operation, and a 3500mAh standard battery for extended use throughout your shift.

Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels are ideal for wrap-around wire labeling, vial or tube labeling, and applications requiring transparency and flexibility. These clear vinyl labels excel in retail and industrial environments where moisture, chemicals, and abrasion resistance are critical for maintaining long-term readability and adhesion. We offer these labels as a durable solution for product branding and packaging applications.

The DS3608-SR is engineered to survive an 8 ft./2.4 m drop to concrete and features the highest drop, tumble, and sealing specifications in its class. It's dustproof, spray proof, and waterproof to IP67 rating, making it ideal for harsh warehouse and industrial environments where durability is critical.

The ZQ521 is designed and certified to meet MIL-STD 810G for drop and shock testing, with an IP54 rating for protection against solid and liquid ingress right out of the box. It can withstand multiple drops from 6.6 feet to concrete and has been tumble tested per IEC68-2-32 spec with 1300 free falls from 3.3 feet, making it ideal for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service applications. We also offer an optional exoskeleton case that increases drop protection to 10 feet and improves the IP rating to IP65 for even more extreme conditions.

The Zebra PWR-BGA24V150W1WW is a Level VI AC/DC power supply brick designed to power Zebra Point of Sale (POS) cradles, specifically the CRD-NTC5X-1Snhp-01 model. This regulated power device ensures stable, reliable operation of your POS infrastructure. We offer this power supply as part of our comprehensive Zebra product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The MPACT-MB1001-0C-ACC mounting plates enable MB1XXX and SB1XXX asset beacons to be securely attached to wrist straps or bands for personnel tracking applications. Each box contains 100 smooth, lightweight plates made from healthcare-cleanable plastic, making them ideal for medical facilities, warehouses, and logistics environments where hygiene is critical.

The Zebra P1037750-097 is a wireless print server upgrade kit designed to add network printing capabilities to compatible Zebra printers in warehouse and logistics environments. This upgrade enables multiple devices to send print jobs to a single printer over a wireless connection, improving operational efficiency and reducing cable management complexity. We offer this print server to streamline your barcode label and receipt printing infrastructure.

The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon features a polyester base film with a 4.5 micron ink formulation and 7.0 micron total caliper (±10%), delivering high-density black print quality. It supports print speeds up to 12 inches per second and is designed for both IR and visible light scanning capabilities, making it ideal for barcode applications in inventory, shipping, and logistics environments.

The Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax ribbon is formulated to print at speeds up to 12 inches per second on coated paper, making it ideal for high-volume barcode label production. It delivers superior abrasion resistance compared to conventional wax ribbons while providing minimal resistance to smearing and chemicals, ensuring crisp, durable prints in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra 05555BK110D is a thermal transfer wax-resin ribbon designed for printing barcodes on Zebra coated paper. This Enhanced Wax-Resin formulation provides clear, durable images even under harsh conditions, making it ideal for warehouse labels, shipping tags, and inventory management applications where durability is critical. We offer this ribbon in a 110mm x 30m format (4.33" x 98') with 10 ribbons per box.

The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon delivers outstanding print quality on Zebra paper, many Zebra synthetic materials, a variety of coated paper, and matte synthetics. This versatility makes it an excellent choice for diverse labeling applications where you need reliable performance across multiple substrate types. We offer the 5586 in several width and length configurations to match your specific printing needs.

The Zebra P1058930-013 is a 300 dpi thermal printhead designed for the Zebra ZT420 and ZT421 label printers. This replacement printhead is engineered to deliver the same high-quality output as the original equipment, ensuring your thermal printing operations maintain consistent performance. We offer this printhead as a genuine Zebra replacement part to keep your printing systems running reliably.

The DS3608-DPA is engineered for the toughest industrial manufacturing settings with an IP67 rating that makes it dust proof, spray proof, and waterproof. It's the only scanner in its class that survives an 8-foot drop to concrete, ensuring dependable performance even in harsh conditions where other scanners would fail.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions. Its industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance in demanding environments where standard readers would fail. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring maximum durability and environmental protection.

The Zebra 02000CT11007 is a thermal transfer wax ribbon designed for printing high-quality, durable barcodes on Zebra's coated paper label stock. This standard wax formulation is ideal for warehouse, logistics, and inventory management applications where reliable barcode printing on paper labels is essential.

The Zebra FXR90 is an ultra-rugged fixed RFID reader with dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. Its industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing settings. We offer the FXR90 for operations requiring maximum durability and environmental protection.

These Z-Supreme 4000T Green polyimide labels are engineered to resist temperatures up to 500 degrees Fahrenheit, making them ideal for high-heat industrial applications. The permanent acrylic adhesive maintains bond integrity even in extreme thermal environments. We offer these labels specifically for demanding warehouse and manufacturing operations where standard labels would fail.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for deployment in both harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust and water ingress, allowing the reader to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics operations.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions. Its ultra-rugged construction ensures dependable performance even in the most demanding industrial environments. We offer this reader as a reliable solution for facilities requiring robust RFID infrastructure across diverse weather and operational conditions.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner with premium scanning speeds designed for checkout environments. It features an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, along with low energy consumption and excellent uptime for reliable performance in retail settings.

The Cisco CON-SNT-SG3011NA provides 1 year of US SMARTNET 8X5XNBD coverage, which includes software application updates for bug fixes, telephone technical support at no charge, and next business day hardware replacement. This comprehensive service contract ensures your SG300-10MPP switch receives continuous support throughout the warranty term.

The Cisco CON-SNT-WSC365BU is a SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service contract designed for the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port switch with dual 10G uplinks. This service contract provides comprehensive hardware support and maintenance coverage for your networking infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss coverage options for your Catalyst 3650 deployment.

The Cisco CON-SU3-1941 is an IPS service contract providing 24x7x4 hour support for the Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports. This contract ensures rapid response and resolution for critical network issues affecting your router infrastructure. We offer this service contract to keep your networking operations running smoothly with professional Cisco support.

The Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M is a 10GBASE-CU SFP+ passive copper cable designed for high-speed network connectivity over short distances. This 2.5-meter cable connects directly between network devices with SFP+ ports, delivering 10 Gigabit per second performance without requiring active power. We offer this transceiver module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories catalog.

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= supports 10GBASE-LR transmission with a maximum distance of 10 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF). This makes it ideal for enterprise data center and campus network deployments where you need reliable 10 Gigabit connectivity across moderate distances. We offer this module with full technical support and compatibility verification.

The Cisco L-FL-SSLVPN10-K9 is an SSL VPN Feature E-Delivery PAK that provides secure remote access capabilities for 10 users. This software license enables SSL VPN functionality on compatible Cisco ASA appliances, allowing remote employees and contractors to securely connect to your network through encrypted tunnels. We offer this license to organizations looking to expand their remote access infrastructure with Cisco's enterprise-grade security solutions.

The Cisco L-ASA5555-TAMC-1Y provides a 1-year subscription license for FirePOWER IPS threat detection, URL filtering, and advanced security services on the ASA 5555 appliance. This subscription includes threat intelligence updates and security content to protect your network from evolving threats. Contact us today to verify current coverage details for your deployment.

The Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S supports 10GBASE-ER transmission with a maximum distance of 40 kilometers over single-mode fiber (SMF). This makes it ideal for long-distance enterprise network connections where extended reach is required without regeneration.

The VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise Plus (1 CPU) license includes a full year of VMware SnS (Support and Subscription) coverage. This licensing model is optimized for single-CPU deployments and provides comprehensive support throughout the subscription period. We offer this product with full manufacturer support and documentation available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-B200M4U is a SMARTNET 24x7x4 service contract designed for the UCS B200 M4 blade server. This contract provides around-the-clock support with 4-hour response time, covering hardware failures, parts replacement, and technical assistance for your UCS B200 M4 infrastructure. We offer this service contract to help minimize downtime and ensure your critical systems remain operational.

The Cisco CON-SNT-UNITIMG1 is a SMARTNET 8X5XNB service contract designed for T1 IP-Media Gateway equipment. This contract provides comprehensive support coverage for Cisco networking infrastructure, ensuring your gateway systems remain operational with expedited response times and parts replacement.

The Cisco UCS-MR-2X082RX-C is a 16GB (2 x 8GB) DDR3 SDRAM memory kit designed for Cisco UCS servers. It operates at DDR3-1333/PC3-10600 speeds with 1333 MHz frequency, dual-rank configuration, x4 data width, and 1.35V operating voltage. This registered DIMM module is compatible with Cisco UCS server platforms and comes with a 90-day warranty when available from us.

The Cisco CON-3SNTP-AS5ULBK9 is a 3-year SMARTNET 24X7X4 service contract designed for the ASA5505-UL bundle. This contract provides round-the-clock technical support and maintenance coverage to keep your Cisco ASA security appliance operational with priority response times. Contact us today to confirm current availability and coverage details for your specific deployment.

The Cisco CON-SAU-UCSMGRAS provides 1 year of US software application support and upgrades for UCS Central per UCS Domain license on physical infrastructure. This service contract ensures your UCS management environment receives continuous support and access to software updates throughout the coverage period. Contact us today to verify current availability and pricing for this Cisco service contract.

The Cisco CON-SAU-7DCSANSB is a 1-year US software application support and upgrade contract specifically designed for DCNM (Data Center Network Manager) SAN Advanced Edition on Nexus platforms. This contract ensures your SAN infrastructure receives timely software updates and technical support from Cisco throughout the coverage period. We offer this service contract to help you maintain optimal performance and security for your data center storage area network.

The Cisco CON-SNT-2248PQFA is a 1-year SMARTNET 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service contract available for US deployment. This standard coverage includes hardware support with next business day response and replacement for eligible Cisco networking equipment. Contact us today to confirm coverage details for your specific deployment.

The Cisco CON-ECDN-INTP6K is an Essential Operate service contract that provides 8x5x Next Business Day support and software updates for your Cisco equipment. This contract ensures your infrastructure receives timely maintenance and technical support during standard business hours. Contact us today to discuss the specific coverage details for your deployment.

The Cisco CON-SW-WSC296XT is a SmartNet service contract designed for the Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch with 4X1G SFP uplinks. This service contract provides 24x7 access to software updates, web access to technical repositories, and telephone support through the Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) to help you maintain optimal network performance and resolve issues quickly.

The Cisco CON-SNT-A9KMPA4X is a 1-year USSMARTNET 8X5XNB service contract designed for the ASR 900 4-port 10GE Module Port Adapter. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage to keep your Cisco networking equipment operating at peak performance. Contact us today to learn more about our Cisco service contract offerings and how they protect your infrastructure investment.

The Cisco FPNM-4CU-1G-BP is a FirePOWER 4-Port 1 Gbps Copper Network Module designed for bypass operation in data networking environments. This module provides four 1 Gigabit Ethernet copper ports and supports hot-swappable installation in compatible Cisco platforms. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-9372PXBN is a 1-year SMARTNET 24X7X4 service contract for the Nexus 9372PX bundle, available for US deployments only. This contract provides comprehensive support coverage with 24/7 availability and 4-hour response time for critical issues on your Nexus switching infrastructure.

The Cisco CON-SNT-NM-4CU is a 1-year US SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service contract designed for the NetMod 4-Port 1 Gbps Copper Bypass module. This contract provides comprehensive support with 8 hours per day, 5 days per week coverage with next business day hardware replacement. Contact us today to confirm current availability and pricing for this service contract.

The Cisco CON-SNT-ASR90012 is a 1-year SmartNet 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service contract for the ASR 9001 chassis, available for US deployments only. This service contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage to keep your Cisco ASR router operational. Contact us today to learn more about service contract options and coverage details for your network infrastructure.

The Cisco CON-SNT-N7K4S2 provides 1 year of SmartNet 8x5x4-hour next business day (NBD) support coverage for the Nexus 7004 4-slot chassis bundle in the US. This service contract includes hardware support with expedited replacement parts and technical assistance during business hours and emergency support availability.

The Cisco R-CD-ME3400-B2A is a MetroBase Image upgrade designed for the Catalyst 3400 FE switch platform. This upgrade enhances the software capabilities of your existing 3400 series switch without requiring hardware replacement. We offer this upgrade to help you extend the functionality of your current Cisco infrastructure.

The GLC-FE-100FX modules included in this 12-unit bundle support 100BASE-FX connectivity over multimode fiber (MMF) with a maximum transmission distance of 2 km. These transceivers are compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches and other supported platforms that accept SFP modules. We offer these modules as a complete bundle to simplify deployment in your switching infrastructure.

VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise (1 CPU) is a virtualization platform designed for enterprise data center environments. The 1-year support requirement includes technical assistance and updates to keep your virtualization infrastructure running smoothly. We offer this licensing option as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking and infrastructure solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco FL-4330-HSEC-K9 includes comprehensive security capabilities such as Cisco IOS Firewall, Zone-Based Firewall, IPS (Intrusion Prevention System), and Content Filtering with Flexible Packet Matching. It also supports secure connectivity options including Group Encrypted Transport VPN, Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), and Enhanced Easy VPN for branch office deployments. We offer this model as part of our Cisco data router lineup for organizations requiring enterprise-grade threat protection.

The Cisco UCS-SPL-M16G is a 16GB DDR4-2133 MHz RDIMM memory module designed for Cisco UCS server systems. This registered DIMM provides ECC error correction and is optimized for enterprise datacenter environments requiring reliable memory performance. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco UCS parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750X is a stackable, fixed-configuration switch featuring up to 48 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 SFP ports, integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) supporting up to 48 ports with 7.3W per port, and Cisco StackWise™ technology with a 32-Gbps interconnect. It provides Layer 2-4 switching with dynamic IP routing and IPv6 support, along with an integrated wireless LAN controller capable of supporting up to 200 access points. We offer this enterprise-class switch for organizations requiring unified, resilient switching infrastructure.

The Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 supports multiple routing protocols including Static routing, RIP versions 1 and 2, Generic Routing Encapsulation (GRE), Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol (PPTP), and Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP). These routing capabilities enable flexible network configuration for enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific routing requirements.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C supports comprehensive WLAN security including WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup), WEP (Wired Equivalent Privacy), WPA personal and enterprise, and WPA2 personal and enterprise protocols. Additionally, it provides wireless isolation between clients to prevent unauthorized access. We offer this device with full documentation of its security capabilities—contact us today for detailed specifications.

The Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 is a ruggedized communication system designed for mobile and remote assets with advanced connectivity options. It features Power over Ethernet (PoE/PoE+) support, multiple Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports (x4), a combo RJ-45/SFP GE WAN port for flexible network deployment, and pluggable slots for cellular and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity. This makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, multi-mode network access.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-L is a B&O Cisco 980 wireless over-ear communication headset with USB-A connectivity. It's designed for professional desk phone environments and integrates seamlessly with Cisco unified communications systems. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco telecommunications product line to support your enterprise communication needs.

The Cisco AIR-AP1562I-A-K9 is an 802.11ac dual-band access point that supports modern wireless standards for high-performance connectivity. This low-profile outdoor model integrates seamlessly with existing wired networks while delivering secure access to mobility services and applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco wireless infrastructure solutions.

The Cisco C9105AXI-B1 supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities with 2x2 MIMO and two spatial streams, delivering reliable performance for enterprise wireless deployments. This configuration is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments requiring robust connectivity across large indoor and outdoor areas. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The C9124AXD-EWC-B features an internal directional antenna and includes an embedded wireless controller (EWC), making it ideal for outdoor deployments where focused coverage is needed. Other variants in the Catalyst 9124AX series offer omnidirectional antennas (C9124AXI models) or external antenna options (C9124AXE models), giving you flexibility based on your specific coverage requirements. We offer all variants to match your deployment topology.

The Cisco C9115AXE-EWC-B is a Catalyst 9115 Series wireless access point featuring an embedded wireless controller and external antenna configuration. This integrated design simplifies deployment by combining access point and controller functionality in a single unit, making it ideal for organizations looking to streamline their wireless infrastructure without separate controller hardware.

The C9124AXI-EWC-B features an embedded wireless controller (EWC) with internal omnidirectional antennas, making it ideal for outdoor deployments where centralized controller management isn't available. Other variants in the Catalyst 9124AX series offer different antenna configurations—directional antennas (AXD) or external antennas (AXE)—to suit specific coverage requirements. The -B regulatory domain designation indicates this model is approved for use in specific countries, so verify compliance at https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance before deployment.

The Cisco Catalyst 9105AX Series supports 802.11n version 2.0 with 2x2 MIMO and two spatial streams, delivering reliable dual-stream wireless performance for enterprise deployments. This configuration is ideal for warehouses and logistics facilities requiring stable connectivity across large areas. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions.

The Cisco C9115AXI-B1 supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities with 2x2 MIMO and two spatial streams, delivering reliable performance for indoor and outdoor deployments. This configuration provides excellent coverage and throughput for enterprise wireless networks. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst wireless solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The C9124AXE-EWC-B features external antenna configuration with an embedded wireless controller (EWC), making it ideal for outdoor deployments where flexible antenna positioning is critical. Other C9124AX variants offer internal omnidirectional or directional antenna options, but the external antenna design of the -EWC-B model provides superior coverage flexibility for challenging outdoor environments. We offer all C9124AX variants to match your specific deployment requirements.

The Cisco C9120AXE-E consumes 25.5W when powered by 802.3at PoE+ with full 4x4 MIMO on both 2.4-GHz and 5-GHz radios, or 13.4W when operating under 802.3af PoE with reduced radio configurations. The access point supports multiple power input options including 802.3at PoE+, 802.3bt Cisco UPOE+, and Cisco power injectors for flexible deployment in your network infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 9105AXI is an indoor/outdoor wireless access point that supports 802.11n version 2.0 capabilities with 2x2 MIMO and dual spatial streams for enhanced coverage and performance. It's compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, and requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from us at barcodesinc.com.

The C9130AXE-E supports multiple power options including 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), 802.3bt Cisco Universal PoE (Cisco UPOE), and 802.3af PoE with compatible power injectors. Power consumption ranges from 13.4W with 802.3af PoE to 30.5W with Cisco UPOE, depending on your configuration and antenna setup. We offer this access point with flexible power delivery options to fit your network infrastructure.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor harsh environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance in challenging conditions, from wet warehouses to exposed outdoor deployments. We offer the FXR90 as an industrial-grade solution built to withstand demanding operational environments.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. Its rugged construction ensures dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial facilities where exposure to dust, moisture, and extreme conditions is common.

The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution, with optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisp text and detailed barcodes. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments. We offer the ZT231 with both standard and high-resolution configurations to match your specific labeling requirements.

The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels are constructed from pearl white, gloss polyester with a high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive. The polyester material provides exceptional durability and is coated for optimal print quality, making these labels ideal for demanding industrial applications that require outstanding smear and scratch resistance.

The Zebra MP7200 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner designed for checkout environments, offering premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design for fast customer transactions. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that helps reduce shrink and enables advanced inventory management. The scanner delivers low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it an efficient addition to modern retail infrastructure.

The Zebra Z-Essentials 500D delivers high-resolution prints with sharp text, graphics, and barcodes to ensure optimal scanning accuracy. It features direct thermal paper with permanent acrylic adhesive and an uncoated facestock, making it a cost-effective solution for short-life, high-volume applications like shipping, product identification, and work-in-process labeling.

The Zebra ORCH-ZD411-200 is a direct thermal desktop label printer offering 203 dpi resolution with print speeds up to 6 inches per second and a 2.2" maximum print width. This combination makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, fast barcode and label production. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Zebra printer selection at barcodesinc.com.

The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity, making it easy to integrate into existing warehouse and manufacturing systems. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 support. We offer the ZT510 with all these connectivity options to ensure seamless integration into your network infrastructure.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions. Its industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance even in the most demanding environments, from extreme weather to challenging facility layouts.

The Zebra ZT610 delivers 600 dpi printing resolution, enabling production of high-quality labels as small as 3 mm for applications like circuit boards, chips, and miniature components. This precision registration and print line adjustment ensures consistent micro-label quality without wasting expensive media due to improper printing.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor harsh environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust, water spray, and temporary immersion, allowing reliable operation even in the most demanding warehouse and logistics settings.

The DS9908 features a unique hybrid design that allows workers to switch between handheld and presentation-mode hands-free scanning without changing devices. This versatility enables checkout lines to keep moving with rapid-fire scanning capabilities, whether employees are manually scanning items or using the scanner in a fixed presentation area. We offer the DS9908 to help retailers maximize productivity across different checkout scenarios.

The Zebra ZT231 offers flexible resolution options to match your label quality needs. Standard resolution is 203 dpi (8 dots per mm), with an optional 300 dpi (12 dots per mm) upgrade available for applications requiring higher print quality. We offer both configurations from our inventory to support your specific barcode and label requirements.

Yes, the ZD611-HC is specifically designed for the healthcare industry and features UV-resistant and disinfectant-ready polymers along with a medical-grade power supply. These materials ensure the printer can withstand frequent cleaning and disinfection protocols common in healthcare settings. We offer this model to help healthcare facilities maintain compliance with infection control standards while ensuring reliable label printing performance.

The Zebra ZQ630 is a direct thermal portable barcode printer with 203 dpi resolution, printing speed of 4.5 inches per second, and a 4-inch print width. It features Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity, a linered platen for durability, and uses a 0.75" core, making it ideal for on-the-go label printing in warehouses and logistics operations. We offer this model with full technical support to ensure optimal performance in your environment.

The Zebra ZD421d is a desktop direct thermal barcode label printer offering 203 dpi print resolution, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring clear, durable labels. It features multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth 5.0, allowing flexible integration into your existing infrastructure. We offer this model with Swiss font support and EZPL programming language compatibility for streamlined label customization.

The Zebra ZD421 comes standard with USB and USB Host connectivity, and offers optional Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into your existing wired or wireless networks, or connect it directly to any PC. You can print from Windows, Android, or iOS devices, making it easy to adapt to your workflow.

The MC3300x delivers enhanced ruggedness with a 6 ft./1.8 m drop specification across operating temperatures, triple the tumble specification at 3,000 tumbles from 3.3 ft./1 m, and IP64 dustproof sealing for reliable operation in demanding warehouse environments. Additionally, Corning® Gorilla® Glass protects both the touch panel and scan window from regular wear and tear, ensuring your investment stays protected throughout its service life.

The Zebra WT5400 features a powerful 1.2 GHz quad-core processor, SE4710 imager for swift and accurate data capture, 6GB RAM with 64GB Flash storage, and a 5000mAh extended battery for all-day operation. Its lightweight, ergonomic design minimizes fatigue during extended warehouse use, while drop-resistant construction ensures durability in demanding environments. We offer this model with a touch display and USB-C connectivity for seamless integration into your warehouse workflow.

The Zebra WT5400 is built for warehouse productivity with a powerful 1.2 GHz quad-core processor, ergonomic design to minimize fatigue during extended shifts, and the SE4710 imager for swift and accurate data capture even in challenging conditions. Its lightweight construction and drop resistance make it ideal for streamlining workflows in standard warehouse environments. We offer this model with 6GB RAM and 64GB Flash storage to handle demanding mobile operations.

The TC58e includes a Secure Element with Android Strongbox capability, featuring a dedicated chip that provides hardware-based protection against physical attacks and unauthorized access to sensitive data. The self-destruct feature automatically erases data if physical tampering is detected, making it the most secure device in the TC5 Series. We offer this advanced security for organizations handling sensitive information in field operations.

The EC55 is built to withstand demanding warehouse and field environments with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, drop-proof construction, and Corning Gorilla Glass protection on its 5-inch display. These features ensure the device remains reliable through all-day everyday business use without compromising on the lightweight, smartphone-like design workers prefer.

The Zebra USV-ET60-Device-Kit includes a rugged Zebra ET60 tablet with standard touch screen, carrying and protective accessories, a screen protector, device configuration and staging services, and 3 years of Zebra OneCare Comprehensive Service. This complete kit is designed to get your mobile workforce operational immediately with minimal setup required.

The MP72 Series delivers the fastest checkout performance available, with premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design that ensures quick and easy customer transactions. Its optional color camera reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, allowing you to maximize staff productivity while offering convenient self-checkout options without impacting your bottom line.

The Zebra FXR90 features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions without compromise. Its ultra-rugged industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance in demanding environments where standard readers would fail. We offer the FXR90 as a solution for facilities requiring maximum environmental resilience.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, providing industrial-grade protection in harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and durability across demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. We offer the FXR90 as a complete solution for facilities requiring maximum environmental resilience.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust and water ingress in demanding industrial settings. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring industrial-grade durability.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These industrial-grade ratings ensure dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing settings where exposure to dust, moisture, and extreme conditions is common.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for deployment in both harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust, water ingress, and other environmental challenges. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring industrial-grade durability.

The DS8108 Series handheld imager reads both 1D and 2D barcodes with exceptional performance. Its high-resolution mega-pixel sensor combined with Zebra's exclusive PRZM intelligent imaging technology enables reliable scanning across a wide range of barcode formats, making it ideal for retail and warehouse environments. We offer this scanner as a versatile solution for operations requiring multi-format barcode capture.

The Zebra MP72 Series Multi-Plane Scanner delivers premium scanning speeds with an intuitive bioptic design optimized for checkout environments. It features sapphire glass construction for durability, optional color camera capability for computer vision applications to reduce shrink, and low energy consumption for cost-effective operation. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an ideal choice for modernizing retail checkout systems.

The Zebra 800033-306 is a high-capacity monochrome ribbon that produces up to 1,700 images per roll. This high-capacity design reduces ribbon changes and lowers your per-image cost compared to standard-capacity alternatives, making it ideal for high-volume ID card printing operations.

The Zebra 10019015 wristbands are ultra-soft, flexible direct thermal synthetic wristbands with permanent adhesive closure, designed for healthcare environments. They offer excellent resistance to hand sanitizers, are latex-free, MR-Safe, and remain scannable for up to 14 days. Available in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes in white, these wristbands use black mark sensing for reliable barcode reading.

Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands feature a patent-pending soft, flexible direct thermal synthetic material that is the softest direct thermal wristband available on the market. They offer excellent resistance to most hand sanitizers while maintaining scannable barcodes and readable text for up to 14 days, making them ideal for patient identification in hospitals and outpatient clinics.

The Zebra 10018857 wristbands feature ultra-soft, flexible synthetic material with an adhesive closure that provides excellent comfort for extended wear in healthcare environments. They're latex-free and MR-Safe, making them suitable for patients undergoing MRI procedures, and they resist most hand sanitizers commonly used in hospitals. We offer these wristbands in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes to accommodate patients across all age groups.

The Zebra MC9450 is built to withstand demanding work environments with MIL-STD-810H and IP68 ratings, ensuring resilience against drops, dust, and water immersion. These certifications make it an ideal choice for warehouses, logistics operations, and field-intensive applications where equipment durability is critical. We offer this rugged mobile computer for organizations requiring enterprise-grade reliability.

The Zebra FXR90 is an ultra-rugged fixed RFID reader engineered with dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, enabling dependable performance in harsh indoor and outdoor environments. Its industrial-grade construction allows it to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing conditions without compromising reliability. We offer the FXR90 as a solution for facilities requiring equipment that can handle extreme operational challenges.

The Zebra 800033-301 is a high-capacity monochrome ribbon designed to produce 2000 images per roll. This high yield makes it ideal for organizations with moderate to high-volume ID card printing needs, reducing the frequency of ribbon changes and lowering per-card costs.

The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0100 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning accuracy and readability in various lighting conditions. It features a 20-degree fan angle and white wavelength illumination, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where precision scanning is critical. We offer this premium lighting solution to improve scan performance on vision-based mobile computers and fixed scanners.

The Zebra LGHT-X060IR-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its IR wavelength capability makes it ideal for applications requiring infrared illumination, such as scanning barcodes on reflective surfaces or in low-light conditions. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup to improve scanning accuracy and operational efficiency.

The Zebra LGHT-X080IR-0000 is an LED integrated ring light designed to enhance barcode scanning and image capture in warehouse and logistics environments. Its IR wavelength capability makes it ideal for applications requiring infrared illumination, particularly in low-light conditions or when scanning reflective surfaces. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup to optimize your scanning performance.

The Zebra LGHT-X080WH-0100 features an 80-degree fan angle that provides optimal illumination for barcode scanning and image capture applications. This wide coverage angle helps reduce shadows and ensures consistent lighting across your scanning area. We offer this lighting solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0100 features a 40-degree fan angle that provides optimal illumination for barcode scanning and imaging applications. This wide angle ensures consistent lighting coverage across your scanning field without creating harsh shadows or dark spots. We offer this model for applications requiring precise, even lighting distribution.

The Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0100 features a red wavelength LED integrated ring light with a 20-degree fan angle, designed for precision illumination in barcode scanning and imaging applications. This narrow fan angle provides focused lighting coverage ideal for detailed capture work in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Honeywell CK62 delivers high-speed connectivity through both 5G cellular and Wi-Fi 6E capabilities, ensuring reliable data access in warehouse and distribution environments. These advanced connectivity options enhance productivity across various workflows and applications, making it ideal for operations requiring fast, dependable network performance.

The CK67 is ultra-rugged and withstands up to 8-foot drops and 4,000 tumbles across operating temperatures, making it built for the most demanding warehouse and distribution environments. It carries IP65/IP68 ratings for protection against dust and water spray, ensuring reliable performance in harsh conditions. We offer this device as part of our complete warehouse kit solution for maximum operational reliability.

The Honeywell CK65 features a 7,000 mAh extended smart battery capable of up to 28 hours of continuous operation, ensuring workers stay productive through multiple shifts without interruption. This extended battery life means your team won't find themselves with a dead device mid-shift, significantly improving warehouse efficiency.

The Honeywell CK65 features a 7,000 mAh extended smart battery capable of up to 28 hours of continuous operation, ensuring workers stay productive through multiple shifts without needing a mid-shift battery replacement. This extended battery life is one of the key advantages that minimizes downtime in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Honeywell GLR-100 Label Rewinder accommodates labels up to 9 inches wide with a maximum outer diameter of 12 inches. This makes it suitable for most standard label roll formats used in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific label dimensions.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iSR is built to withstand the toughest warehouse conditions with IP65/68 sealing, 10-foot drop resistance, and the ability to survive 7,500 tumbles. It operates reliably in extreme temperatures ranging from -4°F to 122°F, making it ideal for cold storage, outdoor logistics, and high-impact distribution centers. We offer this scanner as a dependable solution for operations where equipment durability directly impacts productivity.

The Honeywell PM65A supports WWAN connectivity for 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility from multiple locations, along with Ethernet, Bluetooth V5.1, and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity. These multiple connectivity options enable seamless integration into your existing network infrastructure and allow centralized management of your printer fleet. We offer the PM65A with all these connectivity features to support modern warehouse and logistics operations.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR is built for harsh warehouse conditions with IP65/68 sealing, 10-foot drop resistance, and the ability to withstand 7,500 tumbles without failure. It operates reliably across extreme temperatures from -4°F to 122°F, making it ideal for cold storage and outdoor distribution areas. We offer this ultra-rugged scanner specifically designed to handle the demanding environments where most standard scanners fail.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR is built for harsh warehouse conditions with IP65/68 sealing, 10-foot drop resistance, and the ability to survive 7,500 tumbles without failure. It operates reliably in extreme temperatures from -4°F to 122°F, making it ideal for both indoor climate-controlled and outdoor distribution environments. We offer this scanner as part of a complete kit that includes everything needed for immediate deployment in your warehouse operations.

The PM45 is built on Honeywell's durable industrial print platform with print speeds up to 14 ips and exceptional print registration of ±0.5 mm, ensuring high-quality barcode and label output even in demanding conditions. Its robust design, combined with Honeywell Cyber Security's lifecycle security updates, makes it ideal for food and beverage, pharmaceutical, and warehouse applications where reliability is critical.

FlexRange is Honeywell's advanced technology in the Granit XP 1991iXR that combines near-field scanning capability with extended range performance. This allows you to read UPCs from up to 5 feet away and 100 mil rack labels from up to 33 feet away, giving you flexibility in warehouse and logistics environments without sacrificing scanning quality at any distance.

Honeywell EasyDL is a TotalFreedom plug-in software that parses barcode data from government-issued identification documents like driver's licenses and military IDs. It enables rapid age verification and automatic electronic form population by extracting up to 24 data fields from 1D and 2D barcodes on ID documents, reducing transaction processing time from 45 seconds to just 2 seconds.

The Honeywell HF811 is a 2D industrial scanner built with enhanced DPM (Direct Part Marking) capabilities, compact form factor, and network-ready connectivity for seamless integration into manufacturing and warehouse management solutions. Key features include the DataMax Plus configuration tool for rapid setup, an Autotune function that optimizes scanning parameters automatically, and I/O functionality for external triggers and auxiliary lighting accessories.

The Honeywell 81001660 is a 6" x 10" Tundra Tag label designed for industrial applications. Each roll contains 550 tags, and we offer them in cases of 4 rolls, with pricing available per roll. These labels are compatible with thermal transfer and direct thermal printing processes commonly used in warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The Honeywell 14084338 is a 4" x 2" thermal transfer label available in rolls of 3,000 labels per roll, with 4 rolls per case. This configuration makes it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations requiring efficient label printing and application.

The Honeywell DPR32-2527-01 is a cable assembly power device designed for Honeywell handheld scanners and mobile computers. This accessory provides reliable power connectivity for field operations in warehouses, logistics facilities, and retail environments where portable barcode scanning is essential.

The Cisco HX-SD16T63X-EP is a 1.6TB enterprise-class solid-state drive with a 2.5-inch form factor and 6Gbps SAS interface. This drive is designed for high-performance applications requiring reliable, fast data access in enterprise server environments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699E is a 22-core Intel Xeon E5-2699 v4 processor running at 2.20 GHz with 55MB of L3 cache and a 145W thermal design power. This processor features 64-bit processing on a 14nm architecture and is designed for Socket LGA 2011-v3 compatibility in Cisco UCS rack servers. We offer this enterprise-grade CPU upgrade for organizations requiring high-performance computing capabilities in their data center infrastructure.

The Cisco UCS-SP-M32-RVA is a 32GB DDR4-2400-MHz RDIMM memory module with PC4-19200 specifications, designed for compatibility with Cisco UCS rack servers. This module provides reliable high-speed memory performance for enterprise server deployments. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco server parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9500X-28C8D features 28x 40/100G QSFP28 ports plus 8x 40/100/200/400G ports, delivering exceptional port density for high-speed data center and enterprise network deployments. This combination supports flexible connectivity options for both current and next-generation network requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series switch lineup.

The Cisco Catalyst 9500-32QC is a manageable, rack-mountable Ethernet switch designed for enterprise and educational networks. It supports 3-layer switching with 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and optical fiber interfaces, offering modular architecture in a 1U form factor with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco HX-CPU-I6238R is an Intel Xeon Gold 6238R processor featuring 28 cores running at 2.2GHz with a 165W thermal design power. It includes 38.5MB of L3 cache and supports DDR4 memory at 2933MHz, making it suitable for high-performance server deployments in data center environments.

The Cisco Catalyst 9500-32QC is a high-performance switch offering flexible port configurations with 32x 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports or 16x 100 Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing you to choose the density that best fits your network requirements. This versatility makes it ideal for data center environments requiring either moderate or high-density connectivity. We offer this model with full technical support and documentation available from our team.

The Cisco CBS110-16T-NA is a 16-port Ethernet switch with a 400 MHz ARM CPU, 128 MB of CPU memory, and 2 Mbit packet buffer. It supports Layer 2 switching, consumes 11.53 W of power, and measures 279 x 170 x 44 mm (11 x 6.7 x 1.73 inches), making it suitable for desktop, wall-mounted, or rack-mounted deployments. We offer this switch with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty.

The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G IP Base switch is designed for high resiliency, simplified operations, and maximum investment protection with backward and forward compatibility across generations. It extends intelligent network services to the network edge and supports enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments with Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes. The platform also includes IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) capability in hardware for enhanced security.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL supports IEEE 802.1AE (MACsec-256) encryption capability in hardware, providing enterprise-grade security for data in transit. As part of the Catalyst 6500 Series architecture, it integrates with centralized security policies and wireless intrusion prevention system (IPS) capabilities to deliver comprehensive network protection. We offer this card as a critical component for organizations requiring secure, scalable wireless network infrastructure.

The Cisco WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL supports a wide range of SFP transceivers including 100BASE-BX-10D, 100BASE-BX-10U, 100BASE-FX-FE, 100BASE-FX-GE, 100BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and 1000BASE-SX modules. This flexibility allows you to configure the module for various fiber optic connectivity requirements across your network infrastructure. Contact us today to verify specific SFP compatibility for your deployment needs.

The Cisco N7K-AC-3KW is a 3.0kW AC power supply module designed for the Nexus 7000 Series switches. It supports input voltages of 110V AC to 220V AC, making it suitable for standard data center power infrastructure. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components catalog.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER is an 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+ module designed for long-distance single-mode fiber connections. This extended reach variant supports significantly longer distances than standard short-reach modules, making it ideal for enterprise data center and storage area network (SAN) environments requiring extended connectivity. We offer this module as a spare component to ensure your network infrastructure maintains optimal performance.

The Cisco Catalyst 3560X-48PF-E provides both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a 48-port configuration, delivering flexible networking options for enterprise and branch office environments. This model supports full Power over Ethernet (PoE) on all 48 ports, enabling you to power networked devices directly from the switch without separate power supplies. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-E is a Distributed Forwarding Card (DFC4) designed for the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch, serving as a critical component for high-performance data routing and switching. This card enables advanced forwarding capabilities, security policies, and quality of service (QoS) management essential for enterprise network operations. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco E100S-HDD-SATA1T is a 1 TB SATA hard disk drive designed as a spare component for SingleWide UCS-E systems. This drive is ideal for organizations running Cisco UCS-E blade servers that require additional storage capacity or need replacement drives for maintenance and upgrades. Contact us today to ensure you have the right spare parts in stock for your infrastructure.

The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA is a 1-year Software and Support Services (SWSS) upgrade contract specifically designed for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Essential deployments supporting less than 1,000 users. This contract provides essential support and software updates to keep your UC infrastructure running smoothly throughout the contract period. We offer this service contract to help organizations maintain optimal performance and receive timely technical assistance from Cisco.

The SM-X-4X1G-1X10G module provides flexible connectivity with 4 dual-mode Gigabit Ethernet ports that support both standard copper (GE) and Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber connections, plus 1 dedicated 10 Gigabit SFP+ port for high-speed uplink or core connectivity. This dual-mode design allows you to mix copper and fiber connections on the same module, making it ideal for phased network migrations or hybrid deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco FL-CUBEE-100 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with operating humidity between 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. For storage, the unit can handle temperatures from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C) and humidity from 5% to 90% relative, noncondensing. These specifications make it suitable for deployment in standard warehouse and data center environments.

The Cisco CON-SNTE-WSC2964L is a 1-year SmartNet Enhanced service contract available for US customers only. This service contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance for your Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series switching infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss coverage options that align with your network availability requirements.

The Cisco AIR-ACC1530-KIT1 is a spare accessory kit designed specifically for the AP1530 Series wireless access points. This kit contains replacement components and mounting hardware to maintain and extend the life of your AP1530 deployment. Contact us today for a detailed parts list and to order the kit for your network infrastructure.

The Cisco CON-ECMU-P122SW is a Software and Support Services (SWSS) upgrade contract designed for Cisco Prime Infrastructure 2.2 software environments. This service contract provides essential support and software maintenance capabilities to ensure your network management infrastructure remains current and reliable. We offer this Cisco service contract to help organizations maintain compliance and operational excellence in their network operations.

The Cisco CON-3SNT-A25K9 is a 3-year SMARTNET 8X5XNext Business Day (NBD) service contract designed for the ASA 5525-x firewall appliance with software included. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage to keep your security infrastructure running reliably. Contact us today to learn more about coverage details and how this contract protects your investment.

The Cisco CON-SNT-24U8FXO is a SMARTNET 8X5XNB service contract designed for Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CME) Base systems, CUE (Cisco Unity Express), and Phone licenses. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance for your Cisco telecommunications infrastructure, ensuring minimal downtime and rapid issue resolution. We offer this service contract to help protect your critical communications investment.

This product has been discontinued and is no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain information about this service contract for support of existing equipment only. If you need warranty or support options for active Cisco telecommunications equipment, contact us today to explore current service contract alternatives available from our inventory.

The Cisco CON-3SNT-ISR4331K is a 3-year SmartNet service contract for the ISR 4331 router, providing US-only coverage with 8x5x NBD (Next Business Day) support. This contract ensures your router receives comprehensive technical support and maintenance throughout the coverage period. Contact us today to add this service contract to your ISR 4331 deployment.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48H is a 48-port line card designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switch chassis, providing high-density connectivity for enterprise networks. This module delivers functional transparency and modular versatility, allowing you to expand your switch fabric with additional ports without replacing the entire chassis. We offer this line card as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48HN is a 48-port UPoE+ 5G line card designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series chassis, ideal for campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups. This module supports enterprise and commercial design for data-only user access with support for jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes.

The C9300X-NM-4C supports multiple high-speed uplink options including 100 Gbps, 40 Gbps, 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, and 1 Gbps connections via QSFP+/QSFP28 interfaces. This modular design allows you to scale your network infrastructure to match your bandwidth requirements. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9300 series networking solutions.

The Cisco C9300X-NM-8M is an eight-port 25 Gigabit Ethernet network module designed for the Catalyst 9300X switch platform. It features SFP28 optical fiber connectivity supporting 25GBase-X standards, making it ideal for high-speed uplink applications in enterprise data networking environments. This modular expansion option provides flexible port density for organizations requiring increased network capacity.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48HN-B is a network switch line card designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switching platform. This modular component provides 48 ports of high-speed connectivity, enabling organizations to expand their network capacity and support diverse connectivity requirements within a single chassis. We offer this line card as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48HN-B1 is a 48-port line card designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switches, ideal for campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers and network backups. This enterprise-grade module supports up to 9216 bytes and is optimized for data-only user access in high-density network deployments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9300X-48HX-E is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10GBase-T capability. It features modular architecture, 1100W power consumption, 90W PoE+ budget, and is designed as a Layer 3 switch for enterprise networking environments. The switch is rack-mountable and backed by Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, making it suitable for demanding data center and campus network deployments.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48XS is a 48-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switch chassis. It features SFP+ fiber connectivity and supports enterprise-grade performance for campus and branch network deployments requiring high-density 10 GbE aggregation. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The C9400-LC-48HX is a 48-port line card module designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series, featuring 10G MGIG (Multi-Gigabit) connectivity with UPoE+ (Ultra Power over Ethernet Plus) support. This configuration enables high-density, high-speed connectivity ideal for modern data center and enterprise network deployments. Contact us today to verify exact port configurations and compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The Cisco C9404-FAN= is a spare fan tray assembly designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series 4-slot chassis switches. This cooling fan module helps maintain optimal operating temperatures in enterprise-grade network switching environments. We offer this genuine Cisco accessory as a replacement part for organizations requiring reliable thermal management in their data center infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series delivers up to 25.6 Tbps of total switching capacity with 6.4 Tbps per slot, making it ideal for enterprise core and campus networks requiring high-speed connectivity. This exceptional throughput ensures your network can handle demanding traffic loads while maintaining performance. We offer the C9600-10GLR-24 configuration for organizations needing scalable, future-ready switching infrastructure.

The C9400X-SUP-2XL Supervisor Engine delivers 480 Gbps of bandwidth per slot across all Catalyst 9400 chassis models (C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R) with a 1:1 oversubscription ratio. This high-performance throughput makes it ideal for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable network switching.

The Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 builds on the 9600 SUP-1 foundation with enhanced security and QoS capabilities. Key upgrades include Cisco WAN MACsec encryption support, which the SUP-1 lacks, and improved Class/Color-aware Queuing using Virtual Output Queuing (VoQ) instead of Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ). Both modules support critical resiliency features like Stateful Switchover and In-Service Software Upgrades, making the 9600X SUP-2 ideal for enterprises requiring advanced WAN encryption and optimized traffic management.

The Cisco CBS350-12XT features 10 x 10G copper ports plus 2 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports, along with 1 x GE out-of-band management port. This configuration provides flexible 10 Gigabit connectivity suitable for high-speed data center and enterprise network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9400X-SUP-2 delivers 240 Gbps of bandwidth per slot with a 1:1 oversubscription ratio across all Catalyst 9400 chassis models (C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R). This makes it ideal for enterprise-class access layer deployments that require consistent, non-blocking performance with 100G uplinks.

The Cisco C9400X-SUP-2XL Supervisor Module delivers 480 Gbps of bandwidth per slot with a 1:1 oversubscription ratio, making it ideal for enterprise-class core and aggregation layer deployments. This high-performance specification supports demanding network traffic patterns without bottlenecks across the Catalyst 9400 Series chassis options.

The Cisco CBS250-48T-4G features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 SFP uplink ports, providing 52 total Gigabit Ethernet ports. This configuration makes it ideal for mid-to-large enterprise deployments requiring extensive port density without requiring 10 Gigabit speeds. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The CBS250-8T-D is a compact 8-port Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for desktop deployment. It features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports with an external power supply, making it ideal for small office or branch locations requiring basic network connectivity without the need for Power over Ethernet capabilities.

The Cisco CBS350-24XT features 20 x 10G copper ports plus 4 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports, along with 1 x GE out-of-band management port. This configuration makes it ideal for high-speed data center and enterprise network deployments requiring multiple 10 Gigabit connections. We offer the CBS350-24XT as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking switch portfolio.

The Cisco NCS1K-2KW-AC2 features 1.6 kW AC power modules with support for up to 2 modules in a 1+1 redundancy configuration, providing reliable backup power for critical network operations. The system operates on standard AC input and does not support mixing of AC and DC power modules. Contact us today to verify power requirements for your specific deployment environment.

The CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA features 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 2 SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) ports for uplink connectivity, providing a total of 18 Gigabit Ethernet connections. This configuration makes it ideal for mid-sized network deployments where you need reliable 1GbE connectivity with flexible uplink options. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CMICR-4PT is a Catalyst Micro Switch designed for desktop deployments, offering compact form factor networking for small office and distributed environments. This switch is engineered for organizations requiring reliable Ethernet connectivity in space-constrained settings. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify current specifications and availability for your deployment.

The CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA features 8 Gigabit SFP ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet combo ports, providing flexible connectivity options for fiber and copper connections. This configuration makes it ideal for compact network deployments that require SFP fiber connectivity alongside traditional Ethernet ports. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco NCS1K-CNTLR2 is a network switch controller module designed for the Cisco Network Convergence System 1000 platform, enabling centralized control and management of data networking infrastructure. This controller module is part of Cisco's enterprise-grade networking solutions available from us for organizations requiring robust telecommunications and network switching capabilities.

The Cisco CMICR-4PS is a compact Catalyst Micro Switch designed for wall jack deployment in space-constrained environments. It features a small footprint measuring 279 x 170 x 44 mm with 2 Mbit packet buffer capacity, making it ideal for distributed network deployments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio—contact us today for detailed configuration options and availability.

The Cisco CBS350-8XT features 6 x 10G copper ports plus 2 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports, providing flexible connectivity for high-speed network deployments. It also includes 1 x Gigabit Ethernet out-of-band management port for administrative access. This configuration makes it ideal for environments requiring multiple 10 gigabit connections with the flexibility to use either copper or fiber optics.

The Cisco N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C is a high-performance Ethernet switch featuring 2x Nexus 93180YC-FX3 units with 8x 100G optics included. This configuration delivers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 100GBase-X support, making it ideal for data center environments requiring ultra-high-speed interconnectivity. We offer this enterprise-grade switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3602I is an 802.11n access point featuring 4x4:3 spatial streams and integrated CleanAir technology for interference detection and remediation. It can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take corrective action to optimize network performance. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco wireless solutions portfolio.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-BK910 is an 802.11ac controller-based access point supporting up to 10 APs with 4x4:3 spatial streams and integrated CleanAir technology. It features self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds, with automatic remedial action to reduce manual intervention. The system provides real-time spectrum analysis and air quality indexing to help diagnose and resolve interference problems quickly.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-EK910 is an 802.11ac controller supporting up to 10 access points with 4x4:3 spatial streams and integrated CleanAir technology. It features self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that classify over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds, automatically taking remedial action to reduce manual intervention. The system includes Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time spectrum data analysis and an Air Quality Index for network performance monitoring. Contact us today to learn how this solution can optimize your wireless infrastructure.

Cisco CleanAir technology is a system-wide feature that detects RF interference other systems can't recognize, identifies the source, locates it on a map, and makes automatic adjustments to optimize wireless coverage. This creates a self-healing, self-optimizing wireless network that helps ensure reliable application delivery by intelligently avoiding interference and protecting 802.11n network performance.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-E is an 802.11ac controller-based access point with 4x4:3SS (spatial streams) and integrated CleanAir technology for interference detection and mitigation. It features self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action. We offer this model for enterprises requiring robust interference management and reliable indoor wireless coverage.

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series represents the next generation of enterprise-class stackable access-layer switches with integrated wireless controller capability supporting up to 40G of wireless capacity per switch and up to 50 access points per switching entity. The 3850 Series features the newer Unified Access Data Plane (UADP) ASIC and improved Cisco StackWise-480 technology with 480 Gbps of stack throughput, compared to the 3750 Series which offers 32 Gbps interconnect. We offer both series to meet different deployment requirements and network scales.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-CT2504HA is a SMARTNET 24X7X4 service contract designed for the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller. This contract provides 24-hour, 7-day-per-week support with 4-hour response time, ensuring your wireless infrastructure maintains continuous uptime and receives priority technical assistance from Cisco when issues arise.

The Cisco FPR-CH-9300-AC is a Firepower 9300 Chassis designed for AC power supply environments. This enterprise-grade firewall platform is ideal for organizations requiring advanced threat protection, VPN capabilities, and high-performance security across large networks. We offer this solution for enterprises, data centers, and service providers needing robust firewall and VPN functionality at scale.

The Cisco IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF is a GUI-based Layer 2 Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, featuring 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports and 2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP slots for fiber connectivity. It includes redundant DC power inputs (9.6-60 VDC), 256MB DRAM with ECC memory, and IEEE 1588v2 FPGA support for precise timing applications. The switch is designed for industrial and enterprise environments requiring reliable managed switching with flexible connectivity options.

The Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-N features 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports for access connectivity, plus 2 Gigabit combo ports that support either SFP (100MB and 1G) or RJ45 uplink options. This configuration provides flexible deployment options for industrial environments requiring both copper and fiber connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive industrial switch inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco IE-1000-8P2S-LM is a GUI-based Layer 2 PoE switch featuring 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 SFP uplink ports. It includes 256MB DRAM with ECC memory, 64MB on-board flash memory, and supports an optional 1GB removable SD flash memory card for expanded storage capabilities. The switch operates with redundant DC input voltage (9.6 to 60 VDC) and consumes between 9.5-15W for the 6-port models, making it suitable for industrial environments.

The Cisco IE-1000-6T2T-LM is a GUI-based Layer 2 switch featuring 8 Fast Ethernet copper ports designed for industrial networking environments. It includes 256MB DRAM with ECC memory, 64MB on-board flash memory, and supports optional 1GB removable SD flash memory cards for expanded storage capabilities. The switch operates with redundant DC input voltage ranging from 9.6 to 60 VDC, making it suitable for diverse power supply configurations in warehouse and logistics operations.

The Cisco IE-1000 is a GUI-based Layer 2 switch featuring 5 Fast Ethernet copper ports designed for industrial environments. It includes redundant DC power input (9.6 to 60 VDC), alarm I/O capabilities with two alarm inputs and one relay output, and support for optional 1GB SD memory card expansion. This makes it ideal for warehouse automation and logistics operations requiring reliable network connectivity in harsh conditions.

The Cisco IE-1000-4P2S-LM features 4 ports of 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet connectivity via RJ-45 connectors, plus 2 Gigabit SFP ports for fiber connectivity. The SFP ports support various fiber standards including 100BASE-FX MMF (2 km), -LX SMF (10 km), -ZX SMF (100 km), and BX10 SMF (10 km) with LC fiber connectors. This combination makes it ideal for mixed copper and fiber network deployments in industrial environments.

The Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0100 features a red wavelength LED integrated ring light, designed to optimize scanning performance in vision-based barcode reading applications. This red spectrum is particularly effective for capturing high-contrast images of barcode labels across various surfaces and materials.

The Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0100 features a red wavelength LED integrated ring light with a 60-degree fan angle, designed to optimize illumination for barcode scanning and image capture applications. This configuration provides focused, consistent lighting across a wide field of view for reliable data capture in various warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0100 features a red wavelength LED integrated ring light with an 80-degree fan angle, providing focused illumination for barcode scanning and imaging applications. This precision lighting design ensures optimal visibility across a wide field of view while maintaining concentrated light intensity on target areas.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner with premium scanning speeds designed for checkout environments. It features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that helps reduce shrink, sapphire glass construction for durability, and driver's license parsing capabilities. The scanner offers low energy consumption and simple integration with existing infrastructure, making it ideal for modernizing checkout operations.

The Zebra Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label featuring bright white, high-performance coated paper with a permanent acrylic adhesive. It's specially formulated for superior durability and image quality when used with compatible Zebra ribbons, and offers excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra FS40 offers comprehensive track-and-trace capabilities with a 2.3 MP sensor, auto-focus technology, and fast 2D decoding optimized for complex industrial applications. It includes blue illumination for enhanced readability and supports Direct Part Marking (DPM) scanning, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The scanner features multiple connectivity options including dual Ethernet with PoE, serial, USB, and industrial protocols to integrate seamlessly with your existing PLC or host network.

The Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0100 features a 60-degree fan angle, providing focused illumination for barcode scanning and image capture applications. This angle is optimized for precision work in warehouse and logistics environments where accurate target lighting is critical.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor harsh environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust and water ingress in demanding industrial applications. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring maximum environmental durability.

The Zebra ZT510 comes standard with USB, Serial, Gigabit Ethernet, and Bluetooth LE connectivity, making it easy to integrate into existing warehouse and manufacturing systems. Optional communication upgrades include Parallel, 802.11a/c with Bluetooth 4.0, USB Host, and IPv6 to meet your specific network requirements. We offer the ZT510 configured with your preferred connectivity options—contact us today to discuss your integration needs.

The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is a white, coated direct thermal paper label designed for printing applications up to 8 inches per second. Each roll contains 1,240 labels in a 4x2" (101.6x50.8mm) format with a 1" core, and comes in boxes of 6 rolls. The label features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive that provides reliable adhesion across a wide temperature range, making it suitable for various industrial applications.

The MC9300 features an ultra-powerful 8-core processor with up to 8 times the RAM and 16 times the Flash memory of the MC9200, delivering superior performance across all applications. The PowerPrecision+ battery provides nearly twice the run time of the MC9200 on a single charge, and the device includes a larger 4.3-inch WVGA touchscreen display for better visibility and data input flexibility. We offer the MC9300 as the next evolution of the world's best-selling MC9000 franchise, engineered to handle higher order volumes and faster operations in warehouses and manufacturing plants.

The Zebra WT6400 features a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 6GB RAM and 64GB flash storage, delivering powerful performance for demanding warehouse tasks. It includes a large 4.7-inch touchscreen display with 720x1280 resolution, an extended 5000mAh battery for all-day operation, and a 13MP side camera for documentation and verification tasks. The device weighs only 7.2 oz without battery and is optimized for ergonomic comfort during extended use.

These Zebra Spot Alerts labels are designed for patient identification and fall risk alerts in healthcare environments. The vibrant yellow color enhances visibility and ensures critical information is easily noticed by clinical staff, making them an essential tool for patient safety protocols in hospitals and care facilities.

The Zebra ET401 is engineered for harsh warehouse conditions with an IP68 rating that provides complete protection against dust and water ingress. It features Gorilla Glass 5 for exceptional display durability, a 4-foot drop resistance to concrete, and operates reliably across temperatures from -4°F to +122°F. These rugged specifications, combined with up to 8 years of service life support, make it ideal for fast-paced logistics and inventory management workflows.

The Zebra TC78A1 is equipped with Wi-Fi 6E, Sub-6 5G, and CBRS connectivity, making it one of the most advanced mobile computers for warehouse and logistics operations. These connectivity options ensure reliable, high-speed data transmission across your facility and support seamless integration with modern enterprise networks. We offer the TC78A1 with these cutting-edge features to keep your mobile workforce connected.

The Zebra PolyPro 4000T labels are made from Kimdura matte polypropylene with a permanent acrylic adhesive. This synthetic material offers flexibility for labeling curved surfaces and provides excellent resistance to scratching and smearing, making them ideal for demanding warehouse and industrial environments.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions without compromising performance. Its ultra-rugged industrial-grade construction ensures dependable operation in challenging environments where standard readers would fail. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring maximum durability and environmental protection.

The Zebra WT6400 features a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4GB RAM, delivering the processing power needed for demanding warehouse tasks. It includes a large 4.7-inch touchscreen display with 720x1280 resolution that's over twice the size of the previous WT6300 model, enabling workers to view and interact with more information on a single screen. The device weighs only 7.2 oz without battery and operates from -20°C to 50°C, making it suitable for diverse warehouse environments including freezer operations.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, ensuring dependable performance in harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings provide protection against dust, water jets, and temporary immersion, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. We offer the FXR90 for facilities requiring industrial-grade durability.

The Zebra MP7200 is a multi-plane bioptic scanner designed for checkout environments, offering premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design for fast customer transactions. It features an optional color camera that reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications, while maintaining low energy consumption and excellent uptime. The scanner integrates seamlessly with existing infrastructure, making it an affordable modernization solution for retail and logistics operations.

The Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner with integrated scale functionality designed for checkout environments. It delivers premium scanning speeds and features an optional color camera for computer vision applications that help reduce shrink and enable advanced retail applications. The scanner is engineered for low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it an efficient solution for modern retail operations.

The MC3400 delivers 2.5x more processing power, up to 50% more RAM, and up to 4x more Flash storage compared to the prior generation MC3300 Series. It also features enhanced ruggedness with drop-proof, tumble-proof, dust-proof and waterproof capabilities, plus support for Wi-Fi 6E and optional 5G connectivity for faster and more reliable wireless performance across warehouse and production environments.

The ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for crisp text and barcode printing. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics operations. We offer the ZT231 with both standard and enhanced resolution options to match your specific labeling requirements.

The Zebra ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi resolution available for applications requiring crisper text and barcode detail. This combination of speed and quality makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and logistics environments where both performance and print clarity are critical.

The Zebra FXR90 features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor conditions without compromising performance. Its ultra-rugged industrial-grade construction ensures dependable operation even in the most demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer the FXR90 as a reliable solution for facilities requiring equipment that can handle extreme weather and challenging deployment scenarios.

The Zebra PS-INFANT-ADJ wristbands feature a self-locking closure that allows for size adjustment with a gentle tug as newborns lose mass around their wrists and ankles within the first 24 hours of birth. The soft vinyl material ensures comfort for delicate infant skin while providing reliable print quality and durability essential for healthcare environments. These wristbands are latex-free and designed specifically for secure and easy newborn identification.

The Zebra TC8300 is engineered with an innovative design that minimizes motion to deliver a 14 percent boost in worker productivity. It features a rugged Android platform with mobility DNA, capable of capturing barcodes, direct part marks, and entire forms. The TC83B0-6005A510NA model includes a 2D imager standard range scanner (SE4770SR), 4 GB RAM, 32 GB Flash storage, and an all-touch interface optimized for warehouse operations.

The Zebra MC9401 offers Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth connectivity, along with NFC capabilities for versatile data capture in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This model is designed for LAN/Wi-Fi connectivity without cellular data, making it ideal for facilities with established network infrastructure. We offer this configuration for operations where Wi-Fi coverage is reliable and sufficient for your mobility needs.

The MC9400 delivers advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6E for blazing-fast connectivity and data-only 5G cellular support (available on MC9450 models). The device also features Bluetooth and NFC connectivity, along with dual SIM support on 5G-enabled configurations, enabling seamless integration across your warehouse and manufacturing operations. We offer this model with full technical support to help you maximize these connectivity advantages.

The Wavelink Traditional Green Screen Terminal Emulation Client is compatible with both Windows and Android devices, making it versatile for mixed-device environments. This cross-platform support allows organizations to deploy terminal emulation across their existing mobile and desktop infrastructure without requiring separate solutions.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance even in harsh conditions, protecting against dust, water jets, and temporary submersion. We offer this industrial-grade reader to handle the most demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. Its industrial-grade construction ensures dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing settings where exposure to moisture, dust, and extreme conditions is common.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor harsh environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial settings where exposure to dust, moisture, and extreme conditions is common.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial facilities where moisture, dust, and extreme conditions are common. We offer the FXR90 for deployment in even the largest facilities requiring rugged, weather-resistant RFID infrastructure.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor harsh environments. These ratings ensure dependable performance and protection against dust, water ingress, and extreme conditions. We offer this industrial-grade reader for facilities requiring maximum durability and reliability.

The Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it engineered to withstand harsh indoor and outdoor environments. These industrial-grade ratings ensure dependable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing settings where exposure to dust, moisture, and extreme conditions is common.

The Honeywell EDA52 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon SM6115 octa-core processor running at 2.0GHz, with three memory configurations available: 3GB/32GB, 4GB/64GB, and 6GB/128GB. These options allow you to select the right balance of processing power and storage for your specific warehouse or logistics workload. Contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your operational needs.

The Honeywell Hyperion 1300g is a handheld linear imaging scanner designed for general-purpose barcode reading. It features a corded connection and delivers outstanding linear imaging performance with fast, intuitive barcode reading out to 18 inches, making it ideal for both standard and high-density barcode applications in a single device.

The Granit Ultra 2105iSR is built for extreme durability with IP65/68 sealing, 10-foot drop resistance, and the ability to survive 7,500 tumbles. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -4°F to 122°F, making it ideal for cold storage, outdoor loading docks, and demanding distribution centers. We offer this scanner specifically for high-volume warehouse and manufacturing operations where equipment failure is costly.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR is purpose-built for harsh warehouse conditions with IP65/68 sealing, 10-foot drop resistance, and 7,500 tumble durability. It operates reliably across extreme temperatures from -4°F to 122°F, ensuring consistent performance in freezers, outdoor loading docks, and high-impact sorting areas. We offer this scanner as part of a complete kit with charging dock, battery, and USB cable for immediate warehouse deployment.

The Honeywell PC45D010000201 offers multiple connectivity options including Ethernet, WLAN, and Bluetooth, enabling seamless integration into diverse warehouse and logistics environments. These connectivity features support real-time data synchronization and remote management capabilities through Honeywell's Printer Edge platform.

The Honeywell PC42E-T delivers 200 dpi print resolution with print speeds up to 8 inches per second, making it suitable for sharp, professional-quality barcode labels in warehouse and logistics environments. This combination of resolution and speed ensures reliable scanning performance while maintaining efficient labeling workflows.

The Honeywell CK65 Mobile Computer ships with Android 8.0 Oreo and is system compatible up to Android R, ensuring long-term software support and investment protection. This makes it an excellent choice for warehouses transitioning from Windows-based systems to Android platforms. We offer the CK65 with full technical support to help you manage OS upgrades and compatibility with your existing applications.

The Cisco C9130AXE-A supports multiple power options including 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), 802.3bt Cisco Universal PoE (Cisco UPOE), and 802.3af PoE with optional Cisco power injectors. With PoE+ or Cisco UPOE, the access point consumes up to 25.5W or 30.5W respectively, depending on your configuration. We offer compatible power injectors and PoE solutions to support your deployment—contact us today for the right power infrastructure for your installation.

The Cisco C9136I-E is a Catalyst 9136I Series wireless access point featuring internal antennas designed for indoor and outdoor deployments. This model supports enterprise-grade networking with flexible connectivity options and is built to integrate seamlessly into Cisco Catalyst switching environments. We offer the C9136I-E as part of our comprehensive wireless access point portfolio for organizations requiring reliable WLAN infrastructure.

The Cisco CBW150AX-B-NA offers comprehensive WLAN security including wireless isolation between clients, WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup), WEP, WPA personal and enterprise, and WPA2 personal and enterprise. These multiple security protocols ensure your warehouse network is protected against unauthorized access and data interception. We offer this model as part of our complete Cisco wireless access point lineup available from us.

The C9130AXI-A is designed for standard indoor environments with internal antennas, while the C9130AXE variant features external antennas for more challenging indoor conditions requiring extended range. We also offer the C9130AXI-EWC and C9130AXE-EWC models with embedded wireless controller capabilities for simplified deployment and management. Contact us today to determine which variant best fits your network environment.

The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C is an 802.11ac access point with 4x4:3 spatial streams that delivers robust wireless connectivity for enterprise environments. It supports 802.11n and 802.11a/g standards with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps using 40 MHz channels on 5 GHz and 20 MHz channels on 2.4 GHz. We offer this model for organizations requiring high-performance indoor wireless coverage.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-NK910 is an 802.11ac controller-based access point supporting up to 10 APs with 4x4:3 spatial streams and integrated CleanAir technology. It features self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless access point portfolio at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series offers multiple antenna configurations to suit different deployment scenarios. The C9120AXI model features internal omnidirectional antennas for standard indoor environments, while the C9120AXE variant includes external antennas for challenging indoor spaces, and the C9120AXP is designed for professional installations. We offer all variants in stock, and our team can help you select the right configuration for your network requirements.

The Cisco A9K-MOD200-FC is a 200G Flexible Consumption Model line card designed for the ASR 9000 modular router platform, delivering high-performance data routing capabilities. This line card supports flexible port configurations and is engineered for enterprise and service provider networks requiring scalable throughput. Contact us today to discuss the specific performance metrics and throughput capabilities that align with your network infrastructure needs.

The Cisco A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC is a 20-Port 1 Gigabit Ethernet Modular Port Adapter designed for the Cisco ASR 9000 Series data routers. This port adapter expands router capacity by providing twenty 1GbE ports, enabling organizations to scale their network infrastructure without replacing the entire router chassis. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for enterprise and service provider environments.

The Cisco A9K-MPA-4X10G-FC is a 4-port 10GbE modular port adapter designed for the ASR 9000 series routers. This adapter provides four 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Fibre Channel capability, enabling high-speed connectivity for demanding data center and service provider environments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco A900-IMA2F supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility for LTENA, LTEGB, LTEAU, and LTEAS bands, along with UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS technologies. This multi-technology support ensures broad carrier compatibility and seamless connectivity across different network generations. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco routing solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C1000-16T-2G-L-RF features 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2x1G SFP uplink slots, providing flexible connectivity for small to mid-size network deployments. This configuration offers a balanced mix of standard RJ-45 ports and high-speed optical connectivity options. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco ACC-LA-G-TM-TF supports Cisco LTE 2.5 with backward compatibility to UMTS, HSPA+, EDGE, GSM, and GPRS across multiple bands. The device includes one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D), and we recommend ordering a second antenna for optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage. This multi-technology support ensures reliable connectivity across diverse carrier networks and geographic regions.

The Cisco C1000-16T-E-2G-L features 16 Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 ports for downlink connectivity, along with 2 SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) uplink ports for 1G connectivity. This configuration provides a total of 18 ports, making it ideal for small to medium-sized network deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X delivers 352 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 261.90 Mpps, making it suitable for high-performance network environments. When stacked, the switching capacity increases to 532 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 395 Mpps. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9300L-24P-4G-1A features 24 ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 PoE+ connectivity with 4 uplink ports supporting 1 Gigabit speeds. This configuration provides flexible downlink options including Cisco 10G Multigigabit, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, or 1 Gbps copper, as well as 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps or 1 Gbps fiber uplinks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is a 16GB RDIMM memory module operating at 1333MHz with PC3-10600 specifications and 2R configuration. This module is designed for Cisco's enterprise routing platforms to support increased memory capacity for enhanced performance and service consolidation.

The Cisco P-LTEA-EA is a pluggable LTE Advanced module designed for the Cisco 900 Series Integrated Services Routers, providing cellular connectivity across EU and NA regions. This spare part enables organizations to add or replace LTE Advanced capabilities in their routing infrastructure for enhanced mobile network support.

The Cisco PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a 1025W AC power supply module designed for Cisco networking equipment. This remanufactured unit delivers reliable power for high-demand network applications requiring substantial power capacity. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify exact specifications for your specific Cisco platform.

The Cisco UCS-SD16TM1X-EV is a 1.6TB 2.5-inch Enterprise Value 6G SATA drive designed for Cisco UCS server environments. This drive is optimized for cost-effective storage in enterprise deployments where reliable performance and capacity are required. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco server component inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco 1783-MMS10 is a 10-port managed Ethernet switch designed for industrial and enterprise networking environments. It's ideal for warehouse automation, logistics operations, and manufacturing facilities where reliable network connectivity and managed switching capabilities are critical for AIDC systems like barcode scanners and mobile computers.

The Cisco C1000FE-24P-4G-L features 24 Fast Ethernet ports with PoE support and 2 combo 1G SFP ports for uplink connectivity. This configuration provides flexible deployment options for small to medium-sized networks requiring Power over Ethernet capabilities. Contact us today to confirm exact specifications and availability from our inventory.

The Cisco ATA190-RF supports multiple voice codecs including G.711 (A-law and µ-law), G.726 (32 kbps), G.729 AB, and G.722 for wideband audio. These codec options allow you to optimize bandwidth usage and voice quality based on your network conditions. We offer this device with full technical support to help you configure the right codec settings for your deployment.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-12T-2X2G-E features 12 ports of 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity plus 2 additional 10 Gigabit uplink ports and 2 1 Gigabit ports, providing flexible connectivity for enterprise networks. This configuration supports both standard data rates and high-speed uplink requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The ASR 9901 series delivers enterprise-grade port density with support for multiple Ethernet speeds including 10 Gbps, 40 Gbps, and 100 Gbps connections. The integrated chassis features 16 QSFP28 ports capable of 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100Gb Ethernet, plus 20 SFP+ ports for 10Gb Ethernet, allowing you to mix and match interface types across the chassis. We offer these routers configured to your exact specifications—contact us today to discuss your port requirements.

The Cisco C9200-48T delivers 176 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps, making it suitable for mid-to-large enterprise deployments. When stacked with additional units, the switching capacity increases to 336 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 250 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer the C9200-48T as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9200-48PXG-1A delivers 400 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 297.61 Mpps, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise networks. When stacked, this capacity increases to 580 Gbps with 431 Mpps forwarding rate, providing exceptional scalability for growing deployments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9200-24PXG-1A delivers 352 Gbps of switching capacity, with the ability to scale up to 532 Gbps when stacked with additional units. This high-performance capacity makes it ideal for data center and enterprise environments requiring robust throughput. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9200-24PXG-1E delivers 352 Gbps of switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 261.90 Mpps, making it suitable for high-performance enterprise network environments. When stacked, the switch capacity increases to 532 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 395 Mpps, providing scalability for growing network demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Cisco C6800-48P-TX-RF features 48 ports with 24 Multigigabit ports and 24 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, delivering speeds of 100/1000 Mbps, 2.5/5 Gbps, and 10GBASE-T on the Multigigabit ports. All ports use RJ-45 interfaces and support nonblocking performance up to 1000 Mbps. We offer this switch for enterprises requiring high-density connectivity with flexible speed options.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-8P-2X2G-A is a compact Ethernet switch featuring 8 ports of 1 Gigabit Ethernet with PoE+ support, plus 2 additional 10 Gigabit uplink ports. It delivers 240W of PoE budget with a total power consumption of 315W, making it ideal for space-constrained deployments in warehouses and logistics facilities. The switch supports Layer 3 routing and is available from us with Network Advantage licensing.

The Cisco C6800-16P10G-RF is a modular Catalyst 6800 switch with 16 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity and a DFC4 (Distributed Forwarding Card) for enhanced performance. This configuration delivers wire-speed performance with a 96-Gbps switching fabric and 72-mpps forwarding rate for Layer 2-4 operations, making it ideal for high-bandwidth enterprise and data center environments.

The Cisco C9300-48U-A-UL is a 48-port Catalyst 9300 switch with Gigabit Ethernet ports supporting 10/100/1000Base-T connectivity. It features Ultra PoE (UPOE) capability, 3-layer switching support, and is UL certified for enterprise deployments. This modular switch is designed for campus and branch networks requiring flexible port configurations and high-performance connectivity.

The Cisco C9300-24UB-E features 24 ports with flexible downlink options including Cisco 10G Multigigabit, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, or 1 Gbps copper connections, as well as 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps fiber uplinks. The switch supports multiple power delivery options including Cisco 90W UPOE+, UPOE, and PoE+ capabilities across all ports. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9300 series inventory.

The Cisco C9300L-48P-4G-E is a 48-port managed Layer 3 Ethernet switch with PoE capabilities and four 1G uplink ports. It supports Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, operates as a fixed (non-modular) platform, and is rack-mountable for enterprise deployment. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9300X-12Y-EDU is a 12-port Catalyst 9300X Ethernet switch featuring 25/10G SFP+ connectivity for high-speed optical fiber connections. This switch is designed as a manageable, rack-mountable solution that supports Layer 3 networking, making it suitable for enterprise and educational environments requiring reliable backbone connectivity. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-8P-2X2G-E is a compact 8-port Ethernet switch with PoE+ capability and a 240W PoE budget, designed for enterprise networking. It features 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10GBase-X optical fiber support and 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pair connectivity, operating at 315W power consumption. This switch supports Layer 3 routing and is available from us with Network Essentials licensing for mid-market deployments.

The Cisco C9300L-48T-4X-EDU is a managed Catalyst 9300L switch featuring 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP 10G uplink slots, supporting 3-layer switching architecture. This modular switch delivers 350W power consumption and is designed for enterprise and educational deployments requiring scalable, high-performance connectivity. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9300L-48PF-4G-EDU is a Catalyst 9300L series switch featuring 48 ports with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability and 4 x 1G uplink ports. This manageable, Layer 3 switch supports both Gigabit Ethernet and optical fiber connectivity, making it ideal for enterprise and educational networks requiring comprehensive power delivery to connected devices.

The Cisco C9200L-24T-4X delivers 128 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 95.23 Mpps. When stacked with other units, the switch capacity increases to 208 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 155 Mpps, making it ideal for mid-sized enterprise deployments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst C9300X-48HX-A is a 48-port manageable Ethernet switch supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with 10GBase-T technology. It features modular architecture, 1100W power consumption, 90W PoE+ budget, and is rack-mountable with a Layer 3 switching capability. The switch comes with a lifetime limited warranty and supports twisted pair connections with PoE ports for flexible network deployments.

The Datalogic 95B081860 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for businesses requiring reliable identification automation.

The Datalogic 95B081870 Encoder delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing high-precision incremental position feedback for demanding automation applications. This resolution makes it ideal for applications requiring accurate motion control and positioning in manufacturing and logistics environments. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line available from barcodesinc.com.

The Datalogic 95B081850 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. It's commonly used in conveyor systems, packaging equipment, and automated sorting machines where precise motion detection and position feedback are critical. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification automation product line available from Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B081880 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing in warehouse and distribution environments. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated production lines where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B081890 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) product lineup to streamline your identification processes.

The Datalogic 95B081920 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing throughout supply chain operations. This encoder is commonly used in automated sorting systems, parcel dimensioning, and product identification workflows.

The Datalogic 95B081930 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items across industries ranging from pharmaceutical packaging to parcel dimensioning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential for maintaining accuracy in processes that support global supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B081900 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications in warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation across supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B081910 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items to ensure accurate product identification, billing, and tracking—from medication verification to parcel dimension scanning. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to help streamline your identification processes.

The Datalogic 95B081960 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications in production lines and machinery. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, quality control, and process automation across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This encoder is particularly valuable in applications requiring precise position feedback and incremental measurement.

The Datalogic 95B081950 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing throughout supply chain operations. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting machines, and automated packaging lines where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B081940 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. This programmable incremental encoder automates the identification process by reading barcodes, analyzing images, and profiling items—from medication scanning for patient safety to parcel dimension analysis for accurate billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics automation.

The Datalogic 95B081970 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and provides precise position feedback for machinery and conveyor systems. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for streamlining identification processes in high-volume operations.

The Datalogic 95B080970 is a single-turn absolute optical encoder with 13-bit resolution, a 58mm diameter housing, and a solid 6mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and connects via M12 connector, making it suitable for automated identification and positioning applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B081000 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and positioning in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products across a wide range of machines—from pharmaceutical environments ensuring patient safety to logistics operations measuring parcels for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure supporting everyday processes that keep supply chains and global commerce running smoothly.

The Datalogic 95B080980 is a single-turn absolute optical encoder with 13-bit resolution, 58mm diameter, and a solid 6mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and features an M23 connector for reliable industrial connections. This encoder is also known as the AST58-S06-13x01-M23 and is designed for automated identification and positioning applications.

The Datalogic 95B080990 is a single-turn absolute optical encoder with 13-bit resolution, featuring a 58mm diameter housing and solid 6mm shaft. It operates across a voltage range of 7.5-34 Vdc and includes a 1.5m cable connector, making it suitable for a wide range of industrial automation and identification applications. This encoder is also known as the AST58-S06-13x01-C15 model.

The Datalogic 95B081050 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and profiling processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This encoder is essential for automating processes from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning.

The Datalogic 95B081030 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. This single-turn absolute encoder reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification solutions that power critical operations from medication tracking to parcel dimensioning.

The Datalogic 95B081070 is an optical encoder designed to automate the identification and profiling of items across a wide range of warehouse and logistics applications. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing, this encoder integrates into systems that keep critical identification processes running smoothly in your operation.

The Datalogic 95B081060 is a multi-turn absolute optical encoder with 25-bit resolution, featuring a 58mm diameter and 48mm depth with a solid 6mm shaft. It operates across a wide voltage range of 7.5-34 Vdc and connects via an M12 connector, making it suitable for integration into automated identification systems and machinery requiring precise position feedback.

The Datalogic 95B081010 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of industrial applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this encoder is essential for automating critical identification tasks that keep global supply chains running efficiently.

The Datalogic 95B081020 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcodes and analyzes product dimensions to enable accurate tracking, billing, and process automation. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification product lineup to support critical operations from medication tracking to parcel dimensioning.

The Datalogic 95B081040 is a single-turn absolute optical encoder with 13-bit resolution, 58mm diameter housing, and a hollow 15mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and features an M23 connector for integration into automation systems. This encoder is also known as the AST58-H15-13x01-M23 and is designed for precise position feedback in industrial identification and automation applications.

The Datalogic 95B081110 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and profiling processes across a wide range of industrial applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to ensure accurate product identification—from medication tracking for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure in logistics, warehousing, and manufacturing environments where reliable identification is critical to operations.

The Datalogic 95B081090 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This multi-turn absolute encoder reads position data with 25-bit resolution and is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and dimensional scanning applications to ensure accurate product tracking and billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line available from barcodesinc.com.

The Datalogic 95B081120 is a multi-turn absolute optical encoder with 25-bit resolution, featuring a 58mm diameter and 48mm depth with a hollow 15mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and connects via M12 connector, making it suitable for industrial automation and identification applications requiring precise position feedback.

The Datalogic 95B081080 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This multi-turn absolute encoder is commonly used in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and dimensional profiling to ensure accurate product tracking and billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive automation identification product line available from barcodesinc.com.

The Datalogic 95B081100 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and profiling processes across industrial applications. It reads barcodes and analyzes item dimensions to ensure accurate tracking and billing in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for automating critical supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B081130 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and profiling in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products across a wide range of machines—from pharmaceutical applications ensuring patient safety to parcel scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure supporting logistics, warehouse automation, and supply chain operations worldwide.

The Datalogic 95B081140 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and positioning in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items across a wide range of machines—from pharmaceutical packaging to parcel sorting systems. This encoder is essential for applications requiring precise position feedback and absolute measurement capabilities in automated workflows.

The DataLogic DLR-TL001 is an RFID Temperature Logger designed for remote monitoring and tracking applications. This sensor enables organizations to monitor temperature-sensitive products and parts throughout the supply chain, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations that require real-time environmental data collection.

The SC5100 features native integration with Datalogic's complete stationary industrial scanner portfolio, including DS/DX Laser readers, AV Imagers, and DM Dimensioners. It also supports third-party components such as RFID readers, scales, and IP cameras, making it highly flexible for complex system solutions. This open architecture enables advanced applications like DWS (Scan-Dim-Weight) and BHS (Baggage Handling) systems.

The PM9600 Standard Range variant reads both low-density 1D and 2D barcodes within conventional reading ranges. It supports all standard linear codes including GS1 DataBar formats, as well as 2D codes such as Data Matrix, QR Code, and PDF417. The scanner's autodiscrimination capability means it automatically detects and decodes the appropriate barcode format without manual configuration.

The Magellan 3510HSi shares the same cables, mounts, and exterior plastics as the 3550HSi, making it a drop-in replacement for existing installations. The key difference is that the 3510HSi features a new electronics platform that allows it to power from a single 5V USB connection, eliminating the need for a separate power supply while delivering outstanding performance. This makes the 3510HSi ideal for modernizing legacy POS systems without requiring infrastructure changes.

The QBT2131 is a cordless 1D linear imager featuring an extrawide 56° field of view and extra-long scan line that makes reading long barcodes at closer distances easier. It offers Bluetooth wireless connectivity with a base station, delivers 400 reads per second, and includes Datalogic's patented 'Green Spot' good read feedback technology for enhanced user-friendliness. The scanner supports multiple interfaces including RS-232, USB, and keyboard wedge connectivity.

The Memor 11 builds on the Memor 10 with enhanced durability—the tough rugged material can withstand more impacts. Additionally, the Memor 11 features improved scanning capabilities with accurate 2D scans in dark environments, making it better suited for challenging warehouse and logistics applications. Both models are enterprise-ready, but the Memor 11 represents the latest generation with these performance upgrades.

The Datalogic 95B000020 is a subminiature photoelectric sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor automates the identification process of products through barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling—from medication identification to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for streamlining identification processes in your operations.

The Datalogic GD4590 features Motionix motion-sensing technology that automatically detects user actions and switches between handheld and presentation reading modes. This intelligent technology works seamlessly with or without a stand, eliminating the need for manual mode switching or scanning configuration labels. Both the aimer and sensor can be programmed to your preferred settings for maximum flexibility.

The Datalogic 95B080910 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and tracking processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, patient safety in pharmaceutical environments, and reliable tracking throughout supply chain operations. This encoder is essential infrastructure supporting warehouse automation, logistics, and quality control systems.

The Datalogic 95B080930 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing in warehouses, logistics operations, and manufacturing environments. This encoder is critical for maintaining accuracy in processes ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for billing purposes.

The QBT2500-BK features advanced 2D imaging technology that decodes 1D/linear codes, 2D codes, postal codes, stacked codes, and digital watermarking. Its omnidirectional reading capability and robust performance allow it to read damaged and poorly printed codes, as well as barcodes displayed on mobile devices, making it ideal for retail and logistics environments. We offer this scanner as a complete kit including the base station and charger for immediate deployment.

The GBT4500 provides maximum flexibility with two wireless technology options: Bluetooth wireless technology for standard connectivity, or Datalogic's proprietary STAR cordless system for enhanced range and reliability. This dual-option design allows you to choose the connectivity solution that best fits your warehouse or retail environment.

The Dell D3-S4610 240 GB Solid State Drive offers 240GB of storage capacity in a 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface. This drive is designed for mixed-use applications and comes in a 3.5" carrier with 512e format, making it compatible with standard server and desktop installations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

The Dell 400-AEES is a 2.5" internal hard drive with 600GB capacity, operating at 10,000 RPM with a 6Gb/s SAS interface. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where drive replacement without system shutdown is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable storage solutions in your data center infrastructure.

The Dell 400-ATME is a 960 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor and SATA/600 interface. As an SSD, it provides significantly faster performance compared to traditional mechanical drives, making it ideal for systems requiring quick boot times and responsive application loading. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component available through our inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Dell 400-AHDO is a 6 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) connectivity at 6Gb/s, and operates at 7200 rpm. This drive is ideal for server and storage environments requiring reliable, high-capacity data storage. We offer this OEM Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions inventory.

The Dell 48VYM is a 600 GB hard drive featuring a 2.5" form factor with 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, 15,000 RPM speed, and a 3.5" carrier for server integration. It supports hot-swappable operation and uses 512n format, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise storage environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive drive inventory.

The Dell 400-ATMC is a 2.5" internal solid state drive with 960GB capacity, SATA/600 interface, and a 3.5" carrier for server installations. It features read-intensive performance rated at 1 DWPD (drive writes per day) with 1752 TB total bytes written (TBW) endurance, and supports hot-swappable, hot-pluggable operation for seamless datacenter deployment.

The Dell WXPCX is a 1.20 TB internal hard drive designed for server devices, featuring 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and a 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This enterprise-grade drive delivers high performance for data-intensive applications in server environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT hardware inventory.

The Dell 540-BBYG is a PCI Express 10Gigabit Ethernet adapter featuring 2 ports with 10GBase-T twisted pair connectivity. This plug-in card is designed for high-speed network applications requiring enterprise-grade performance. We offer this genuine Dell accessory as part of our comprehensive computer components inventory.

The Dell TG8YC is a 1.92 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, SATA (SATA/600) interface, and 3.5" carrier compatibility. It features read-intensive performance optimized for high-throughput environments and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility with enterprise systems. We offer this drive as a genuine Dell component for server and storage upgrades.

The Dell 400-ATNV is a DC S4600 1.92 TB Solid State Drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, SATA (SATA/600) interface, and hot swappable/hot pluggable capabilities. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for reliable performance in data center and storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Dell HC591 is an LTO-3 WORM data cartridge with a native storage capacity of 400 GB, which expands to 800 GB when using compression technology. This makes it ideal for long-term archival and backup applications requiring high-capacity storage on a single tape cartridge.

The Dell P8RCC features an Intel Core i7-1365U 13th Generation processor with 10 cores running at 1.30 GHz, paired with 32 GB of onboard RAM for seamless multitasking in warehouse and logistics environments. This Intel Evo Platform configuration delivers reliable performance for data-intensive applications and mobile computing needs.

The Dell YJPN6 features a 13.3-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The screen delivers clear visuals suitable for business applications and mobile computing tasks. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify current availability of this model.

The Dell Latitude 3340 features a 13.3-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display delivers sharp visuals suitable for business applications, document editing, and video conferencing in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell D17PX features a 14-inch touchscreen display with Full HD Plus resolution (1920 x 1200) and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display includes impact-resistant protective front glass and supports multi-touch input for enhanced productivity. We offer this model with these premium display features available from our inventory.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Graphics, front-facing webcam, IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity, and runs Windows 11 Pro with an 18.20-hour battery runtime for extended productivity.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 5 235U processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need extended productivity without frequent charging.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display includes front camera/webcam capability and is optimized for professional mobile computing in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell Pro 13 Plus PB13250 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Graphics, in-plane switching (IPS) technology for superior display quality, and delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime on a single charge.

The Dell Pro 13 Plus PB13250 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 5 236V processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Arc Graphics, an 18.50-hour battery runtime, and runs Windows 11 Pro with an English (US) keyboard on an aluminum chassis.

The Dell VFW2M features an AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 8500GE processor with 16 GB of DDR5 SDRAM memory, delivering solid performance for warehouse and logistics operations. This configuration provides sufficient processing power for inventory management applications, barcode scanning software, and multi-tasking in distribution environments.

The Dell Latitude 3550 features a 15.6" Full HD IPS display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i5 13th Gen i5-1345U processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, Windows 11 Pro, a front-facing webcam, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. The soft charcoal design with an English (US) keyboard makes it suitable for professional business environments.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor with vPro technology. It comes standard with 16 GB of RAM, 256 GB SSD storage, Windows 11 Pro, and Intel Xe LPG Graphics. The system weighs approximately 3.5 lbs and measures 14.14" wide by 9.74" deep, making it highly portable for business professionals.

The Dell Latitude 7650 features a 16-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The IPS panel ensures consistent image quality across different viewing positions, making it ideal for professionals who need reliable display performance in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology. It includes 16 GB of memory, 256 GB SSD storage, Intel Xe LPG Graphics, and runs Windows 11 Pro. The device also offers IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing.

The Dell Latitude 7350 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus touchscreen display with 1920 x 1200 resolution, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and viewing angles. This configuration delivers sharp visuals ideal for business applications, video conferencing, and detailed work tasks. Contact us today to explore this model or other display configurations available from us.

The Dell OptiPlex 7420 is a 23.8-inch all-in-one thin client featuring an Intel Q670 chipset with dual-core 3.40 GHz processor, 8 GB DDR5 SDRAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It includes Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, integrated IEEE 802.11ax wireless, and runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021. The unit comes with 6 total USB ports, DisplayPort, RJ-45 network connectivity, and a 130 W power supply.

The Dell Latitude 5550 features a 15.6-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display delivers excellent color accuracy and clarity, making it suitable for professional work, content creation, and everyday computing tasks.

The Dell Latitude 5450 offers a 14-inch Full HD touchscreen display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and IPS technology for wide viewing angles. The display features a 60 Hz refresh rate and is designed for outdoor visibility with impact-resistant protective front glass. We offer this model configured with this premium touchscreen display, making it ideal for professionals who need responsive touch input in various lighting conditions.

The Dell Latitude 5550 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology and 16 GB of RAM, providing robust performance for business applications and multitasking. The system includes a 512 GB SSD for fast storage and boot times. This configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing power for inventory management and data analysis.

The Dell Latitude 3450 features a 14-inch HD display with 1366 x 768 resolution and a 60 Hz refresh rate. The screen uses twisted nematic (TN) technology and includes a front-facing camera/webcam. We offer this model with a standard LED display that provides reliable performance for business and warehouse management applications.

The Dell Latitude 7650 features a 16" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor, 32 GB of memory, and a 512 GB SSD. It includes Intel Xe LPG Graphics, Windows 11 Pro, IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity, and a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Dell laptop selection at barcodesinc.com.

The Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client features an Intel Celeron N5105 quad-core processor running at 2 GHz, 8 GB DDR4 SDRAM memory, and 64 GB flash storage. It includes built-in Ethernet connectivity, IEEE 802.11ax wireless, DisplayPort video output, and 6 total USB ports (3 USB 2.0). The system runs ThinOS and comes with a 65 W power adapter, making it an efficient solution for warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell Latitude 7650 features a 16-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Arc Graphics and includes front-facing camera/webcam capabilities, making it ideal for professionals requiring reliable mobile computing and video conferencing.

The Dell Latitude 5000 5350 features a 13.3" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080) with IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor, 32 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes integrated front camera/webcam, IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity, and is available in gray. We offer this convertible notebook as a complete solution for professionals requiring mobility and touch functionality.

The Dell Latitude 5350 features a 13.3" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for wide viewing angles. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro technology, includes 16 GB of memory, 256 GB SSD storage, and runs Windows 11 Pro. The system also includes a front-facing webcam and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for enterprise-grade mobile computing.

The Dell Latitude 5000 5350 features a 13.3" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor, 16 GB of memory, and 256 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing camera, IPS display technology for wide viewing angles, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. The convertible design allows you to use it as both a traditional laptop and tablet for flexible productivity.

The Dell Latitude 5450 features a 14" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080) with IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes LTE Advanced 4G connectivity with IEEE 802.11ax wireless, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need reliable performance in the field.

The Dell Latitude 5550 features a 15.6" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for wide viewing angles. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 125U processor, includes 16 GB of RAM, and comes with a 256 GB SSD for fast storage and boot times. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and collaboration.

The Dell Latitude 5450 features a 14" Full HD display (1920 x 1080) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology for excellent viewing angles. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor with vPro technology, includes 16 GB of memory, and comes with a 512 GB SSD for fast storage and boot times. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and includes integrated front-facing webcam and 4G connectivity for mobile professionals.

The Cisco IE-2000-16TC-L features 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports for fixed access connectivity, plus 2 Gigabit combo ports that support either SFP (100MB and 1G) or RJ45 uplink options. This configuration provides flexibility for both standard and fiber-based network deployments in industrial environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco industrial networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X features 16 10/100Base-T Ethernet ports with 2 Gigabit combo ports that support either SFP (100MB and 1G) or RJ45 uplink connectivity. This configuration provides flexible access layer connectivity suitable for industrial environments requiring multiple connection options. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive industrial networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E supports advanced Layer 2 and Layer 3 networking capabilities including EtherChannel technology (up to 24 ports per EtherChannel), VLAN support with Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), and jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports. It also features vPC (virtual PortChannel) technology for enhanced redundancy and link aggregation across multiple switches. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco SG350-8PD is an 8-port 2.5G PoE managed switch designed for small business networks. It delivers wire-speed, non-blocking performance with advanced management capabilities including Auto Smartports for zero-touch deployments, LLDP-MED discovery, and comprehensive security features. We offer this switch as part of our complete Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF features 24 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet connectivity with 4 SFP uplink slots, providing flexible gigabit networking for mid-sized deployments. This refurbished Catalyst 3650 switch supports Layer 2-3 switching and is designed for rack-mount installations in 1U form factor. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco WS-X45-SUP8L-E is a Supervisor Engine for the Catalyst 4500 E-Series switch platform, designed for enterprise network deployments. This supervisor module manages the switching fabric and enables the chassis to support various line cards for access, distribution, or server aggregation applications. We offer this component as part of our Cisco networking equipment inventory to help you build scalable enterprise switching solutions.

The Cisco WS-X45-SUP9-E is a Supervisor 9-E module for the Catalyst 4500 E-Series switch platform, serving as the control and management engine for enterprise network deployments. This supervisor module enables advanced routing, switching, and network management capabilities essential for access, distribution, and server aggregation platforms. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions for organizations requiring scalable, modular switch architectures.

The AIR-PWRADPT-RGD2 is a Cisco power adapter designed for Cisco Aironet access points. This adapter supports models including the AIR-AP1232AG-N-K9, AIR-AP1121G-A-K9, AIR-AP1252AG-A-K9, and AIR-BR1310G-A-K9 series. For specific compatibility with your access point model, contact us today and our team can confirm the exact fit for your deployment.

The Cisco C4KX-PWR-750ACF-RF is a 750W AC power supply specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 4500-X switch series. This back-to-front cooling power supply provides reliable power delivery for enterprise networking environments requiring redundant or high-capacity power configurations. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.

The C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF power supply is designed for use with Cisco Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series Switches, as well as the Cisco RPS 2300 redundant power system. This 1150W AC power module delivers -56V output at 19.64A and supports both single and dual power supply configurations in 1RU rack installations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network equipment.

The Cisco C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF is a 3000W AC power supply designed for the Catalyst 6807-XL switch. This high-capacity power supply provides reliable power delivery for enterprise-class networking equipment in data center and large-scale network deployments. We offer this genuine Cisco accessory as part of our comprehensive power systems inventory.

The Cisco C9K-PWR-1600WAC-R is a 1600W AC power supply designed for Catalyst 9500 switches. It supports 54V output at 16.5A and includes a 20ms minimum output holdup time at 100 VAC, ensuring stable power delivery during brief voltage fluctuations. We offer this power supply as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories catalog.

The Cisco C9K-F3-SSD-240GB is a 240GB solid-state drive designed for the Catalyst 9500X Series switches. This drive provides high-speed storage for network infrastructure deployments requiring reliable flash storage in enterprise environments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Catalyst 9500X configuration.

The Cisco CAB-TA-NA is a North America AC Type A power cable designed for Cisco networking equipment and power systems. This cable provides reliable power connectivity for Cisco routers, switches, and other network devices in standard North American installations operating on 110 VAC, 60 Hz power supplies.

The Cisco C9K-PWR-930WDC-R is a 930W DC power supply designed for Catalyst 9500 series switches. This high-capacity DC power supply supports demanding network infrastructure deployments where DC power distribution is preferred. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.

The Cisco CAB-E1-PRI is a 10-foot E1 ISDN PRI cable designed for telecommunications and voice/data networking applications. It connects Cisco networking equipment that supports E1 (2.048 Mbps) channelized T1/E1 interfaces, commonly used in enterprise communications systems and integrated services routers. We offer this cable as part of our comprehensive Cisco connectivity solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9600-PWR-2KWDC is a 2000W DC power supply designed for the Catalyst 9600 Series switches. This power supply weighs 1.28 kg (2.82 lbs) and supports DC input voltage ranging from 24VDC to 60VDC, making it ideal for data centers with DC power infrastructure. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CAB-C13-CBN is a cabinet jumper power cord rated for 250 VAC at 10 amperes with IEC 60320 C13/C14 connectors. This cord is designed for server and networking equipment that requires standard power distribution connections. We offer this Cisco power cord as part of our comprehensive cables and adapters inventory.

The Cisco C9K-F2-SSD-960GB is a 960GB solid-state drive designed for the Catalyst 9600 Series switches. This enterprise-grade SSD provides high-speed storage for network switch operations, supporting demanding data networking environments where fast, reliable storage is critical for routing and switching performance.

The Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT supports both AC and DC input voltages. AC input ranges from 85 to 264 VAC, while DC input operates from -40 to 72V with a 48V nominal rating. This dual-voltage capability makes it suitable for diverse network environments and backup power scenarios.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB is a USB Type A to USB Micro-B data transfer cable with a 2-meter (6.56 ft) length, designed for console connections. This cable is ideal for connecting devices that require USB Type A to Micro-B connectivity for data transfer and power delivery. We offer this Cisco accessory as part of our comprehensive cables and adapters inventory.

The Cisco PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF supports AC input voltage from 100 to 240 VAC with autoranging capability and 47 to 63 Hz frequency, along with DC operating input voltage from 24Vdc to 60Vdc. This dual-input design provides flexibility for hazardous location installations where both AC and DC power sources may be available. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.

The Cisco C9400-PWR-3200AC is a 3200W AC power supply designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series switches. This high-capacity power module provides reliable power delivery for enterprise-class network infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch configuration.

The Cisco FS2K-NIC-SFP is a FireSIGHT 10 Gbps Ethernet SFP SR transceiver module designed for high-speed fiber connectivity in enterprise and service-provider networks. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module enables 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections and is compatible with Cisco security appliances and network infrastructure requiring fiber-based connectivity. We offer this transceiver to support demanding network environments where high-performance, reliable data transmission is critical.

The Cisco MA-PWR-90WAC is a replacement power adapter designed for Meraki MX65 network devices. This accessory provides reliable AC power delivery for your Meraki security appliance, ensuring consistent network uptime and performance in your infrastructure.

The Cisco PWR-C6-600WAC delivers 54V at 11.1A output with a 20ms minimum output holdup time at 100 VAC. This 600W AC power supply is designed to provide stable, regulated power for Cisco networking equipment requiring high-capacity power delivery. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco platform.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504-6-K9-RF Wireless Controller supports a range of Cisco wireless access points including the AIR-LAP1142N-N-K9, AIR-AP1232AG-N-K9, AIR-AP1252AG-A-K9, and AIR-AP1041N-A-K9 models. This controller is designed to manage up to 6 access points with the included AP license. We offer complete compatibility information and can help you configure the right combination of controllers and access points for your wireless network deployment.

The Cisco C9800-80-K9-RF is part of the Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, which support advanced wireless network deployments. This controller is compatible with Cisco access points including the Catalyst 9105 and 9162 Series, and can manage networks running Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific access point models and network requirements.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504 wireless controller supports IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n standards with comprehensive security features including WPA2 Enterprise and Personal, 802.1X authentication, and AES encryption. We offer this controller as part of our complete wireless infrastructure solutions for enterprise deployments requiring robust security compliance.

The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-BK910 is an 802.11ac wireless controller that supports up to 10 access points with a 3x4:3 spatial stream configuration. It delivers PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps and includes support for both 20 MHz and 40 MHz channels across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands. This controller also features CleanAir technology for interference detection and mitigation in your wireless network.

The CBS250-24FP-4X switch features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 4 10 Gigabit SFP+ uplink ports, delivering a total of 28 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This configuration makes it ideal for organizations needing higher-speed uplinks while maintaining extensive access-layer connectivity for standard devices. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco Business 250 switch lineup.

The Cisco C9600-PWR-3KWAC delivers a maximum power output of 3000W AC, making it the highest-capacity power supply option available for the Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series switches. This model is designed to support demanding enterprise network deployments requiring substantial power delivery. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco Catalyst 9600 component selection.

The Cisco C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor Engine provides 240 Gbps bandwidth per slot with a 1:1 oversubscription ratio across all Catalyst 9400 chassis models (C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R). This makes it ideal for mid-range deployments requiring consistent, non-oversubscribed throughput. We offer this module as part of our complete Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series networking solutions.

The Cisco ACC-LA-H-NM-NF is a network switch module designed for telecommunications infrastructure, particularly in outdoor antenna applications. This module supports wireless routing and connectivity solutions across the 700-2700 MHz frequency range, making it ideal for expanding network capacity in distributed environments. We offer this Cisco component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking product portfolio.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3602I-B-K9 is an 802.11n access point featuring CleanAir technology with 4x4:3 spatial streams for robust wireless coverage. It includes self-healing and self-optimizing capabilities that can classify over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically take remedial action to minimize manual intervention. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-F is a CPU heat sink designed for UCS B-Series M6 servers and supports Intel Xeon processors including Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Platinum generations. This heat sink is compatible with systems that utilize the M6 socket architecture for optimal thermal management in enterprise server deployments.

The Cisco L-SL-29-APP-K9 is an AppX license that includes DATA, WAASX, and WAAS/vWAAS connectivity for up to 1300 connections with Right-to-Use (RTU) licensing. This license enables advanced application optimization and wide-area application services across your network infrastructure. We offer this license as part of our comprehensive Cisco software portfolio to support enterprise branch and WAN deployments.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A comes with a default of 1 GB DRAM and 2 GB of flash memory across all Cisco 900 Series ISR models. The flash memory is not upgradable, so the 2 GB capacity is fixed for this router's operational lifetime. Contact us today if you need clarification on memory requirements for your deployment.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-12P features 12 ports of 1G Ethernet, 2x10G uplink ports, and 2x1G ports, delivering flexible connectivity for enterprise networks. This configuration supports both copper (twisted pair) and optical fiber connections, making it suitable for diverse deployment environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9124-CVR1 is a paintable cover designed for the Catalyst 9124Ax wireless access point. This cover allows you to customize the appearance of your access point to match your facility's aesthetic requirements while maintaining full functionality. We offer this accessory to help integrate your wireless infrastructure seamlessly into your environment.

The Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M is a 9-meter active optical cable featuring USB-C 3.1 connectivity, designed for high-speed data transfer and power delivery applications. This cable is ideal for connecting USB-C compatible devices over extended distances while maintaining signal integrity. We offer this Cisco cable as part of our comprehensive cables and adapters inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco CON-SNT-ASA5506K is a SMARTNET 8x5xNBD (8 hours, 5 days per week, Next Business Day) service contract designed for the ASA 5506-X with FirePOWER services. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage to keep your security appliance running optimally. Contact us today to discuss service contract options that fit your organization's needs.

The Dell 342-4151 is a 1 TB hard drive featuring a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/300) interface and 7200 rpm spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for systems requiring quick drive replacement without powering down. We offer this drive with a 1-year warranty to ensure reliability in your enterprise environment.

The Dell 400-ANOL is a 960 GB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" form factor and SAS (12Gb/s) interface. This SSD offers significantly faster performance compared to traditional mechanical hard drives, making it ideal for enterprise environments requiring high-speed data access. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell FY96C is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, making it ideal for server and storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprise storage solutions.

The Dell NRG1W is a 2 TB hard drive with a 3.5-inch form factor, 7200 RPM spindle speed, and SATA/600 interface. This enterprise-grade drive is designed for server and storage system applications where reliable, high-performance storage is essential. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell 345-BCGF is a PM6 960 GB rugged solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and 3.5" carrier configuration. It features 12Gb/s SAS connectivity, supports mixed-use server applications, and uses 512e format for enhanced compatibility. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise environments requiring high-performance, durable storage media.

The Dell 400-BCNZ is a 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor and SAS (12Gb/s) interface, designed for mixed-use enterprise applications. It features a 512e format and hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for data center and server environments requiring reliable, high-speed storage. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions.

The Dell 400-AJRO is a 300 GB hard drive with a 2.5-inch internal form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This high-performance drive is designed for enterprise storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in demanding environments.

The Dell 400-BDUC is a D3-S4610 960 GB Solid State Drive with a 2.5" internal form factor using SATA (SATA/600) interface and 3.5" carrier for mixed-use applications. It features 512e format for enhanced compatibility with modern systems. We offer this drive as a reliable storage solution for enterprise and data center environments requiring consistent performance.

The Dell 345-BEFB is a 480 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, using SATA (SATA/600) interface and 512e format. This drive is designed for mixed-use applications in servers and workstations, offering reliable performance for enterprise environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

The Dell 540-BCKV is a Broadcom 57414 25Gigabit Ethernet Card featuring PCI Express connectivity with 2 ports optimized for optical fiber 25GBase-X transmission. This plug-in card is designed for high-speed network infrastructure in enterprise environments requiring multi-gigabit throughput. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive computer networking accessories portfolio.

The Dell PM1635a is a 3.20 TB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor designed for server environments. It features 12Gb/s SAS connectivity and supports hot-swappable and hot-pluggable operation, making it ideal for high-performance storage applications requiring minimal downtime. We offer this enterprise-grade drive for customers needing reliable, fast storage solutions.

The Dell 400-ATKV is an 8TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200rpm spindle speed. It features hot-pluggable design for easy replacement in server and storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell GCCFM features a 10 Gbit/s data transfer rate per port, making it ideal for high-speed server networking applications. This dual-port SFP adapter delivers enterprise-grade performance for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this genuine Dell component for seamless integration into compatible server environments.

The Dell WD3200BPVT-RF is a 320GB hard drive featuring a 2.5" internal form factor with 5400 rpm SATA (SATA/300) speed and hot-swappable capability. This drive is designed for mobile and portable applications where compact storage with reliable performance is required. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell 400-AOYH is a 900 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (12Gb/s) connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage systems and server environments where uptime is critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.

The Dell D3-S4610 960 GB Solid State Drive offers 960GB of storage capacity in a 2.5" internal form factor. This SSD uses SATA/600 interface and features 512e format, making it ideal for mixed-use applications requiring reliable performance and substantial storage space. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of enterprise-grade storage solutions.

The Dell D3-S4510 960 GB Solid State Drive offers 960GB of read-intensive storage in a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/600) interface and 512e format. This SSD is ideal for applications requiring consistent read performance in enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell component inventory for system upgrades and replacements.

The Dell D3-S4510 480 GB Solid State Drive offers 480GB of read-intensive storage in a 2.5" internal form factor with SATA (SATA/600) connectivity and 512e format. This SSD is designed for enterprise environments requiring reliable, high-performance read operations. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell D3-S4510 480 GB Solid State Drive offers 480GB of read-intensive storage in a 2.5" form factor with SATA/600 interface and 512e format. This drive is designed for applications requiring reliable, high-performance read operations in enterprise environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell 341-3932 is a 500 GB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, 7200 rpm speed, and SATA/300 interface. This drive is designed as an internal storage solution and supports hot-pluggable operation for easy replacement in compatible systems. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers requiring reliable internal storage upgrades.

The Dell 400-ALXQ is a 400 GB solid state drive with a 2.5" form factor, using a 12Gb/s SAS interface, and features hot-swappable capability. This enterprise-grade SSD is designed for high-performance storage applications where speed and reliability are critical. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions at barcodesinc.com.

The Dell 341-7441 is a 73 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 15000 rpm with SAS (3Gb/s) interface. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where drive replacement without system shutdown is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers requiring high-performance storage solutions.

The Dell 341-7438 is a 146 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 10,000 RPM with SAS (3Gb/s) interface. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for systems requiring high-performance storage solutions.

The Dell 342-5541 is a 2.5" internal hard drive with 900 GB capacity, operating at 10,000 RPM with a 6Gb/s SAS interface. This enterprise-grade drive is designed for high-performance storage in servers and workstations requiring fast data access and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions catalog.

The Dell 342-2978 is a 900 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (6Gb/s) interface and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This high-performance drive is designed for enterprise storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in server and storage environments.

The Dell 341-7440 is a 73 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, featuring SAS (3Gb/s SAS) interface and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is designed as a hot-pluggable internal storage solution for Dell servers and storage systems. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers requiring reliable enterprise-grade storage.

The Dell 342-0206 is a 600 GB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, featuring SAS (6Gb/s) connectivity and 15,000 RPM spindle speed. This high-performance drive is designed for enterprise server and storage environments requiring fast data access and reliable performance. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for data center upgrades and replacements.

The Dell 341-3363 is a 73 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 10,000 RPM with SAS (3Gb/s) interface. It features hot-pluggable design, making it ideal for server and storage environments where drive replacement is needed without system downtime. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprise and high-performance computing applications.

The Dell 341-5847 is a 500 GB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor and 7200 rpm speed, designed for internal SATA (SATA/300) installations. This drive is ideal for systems requiring reliable, fast-access storage in standard desktop configurations. We offer this genuine Dell component for seamless integration into compatible systems.

The Dell 341-7397 is a 500 GB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 7200 rpm using Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Dell server and storage systems. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations requiring reliable enterprise-grade storage solutions.

The Dell 400-AIFT is a 400 GB Solid State Drive with SATA (SATA/600) interface designed for internal installation. This SSD option provides faster performance compared to traditional mechanical drives and supports hot-pluggable functionality for convenient upgrades. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell 341-4726 is a 36 GB internal hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, operating at 15000 rpm with a 3Gb/s SAS interface. This high-speed SAS drive is designed for enterprise storage applications requiring fast data access and reliable performance in server and workstation environments.

The Dell 540-BDNP is an NVIDIA ConnectX-7 Single Port NDR OSFP PCIe Adapter designed for high-performance network connectivity. This low-profile plug-in card features a single OSFP port and is compatible with PCI Express slots, making it ideal for enterprise servers and data center environments requiring ultra-high-speed network interfaces. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive computer components catalog.

The Dell 341-7412 is a 1TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, operating at 7200 RPM with a 3Gb/s SAS (Near Line SAS) interface. This drive is designed for reliable nearline storage applications in enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions catalog.

The Dell DMVM0 is a 2.5" internal hard drive with 900 GB capacity, featuring SAS (6Gb/s) connectivity and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-swappable, making it ideal for enterprise environments where uptime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for systems requiring high-performance storage solutions.

The Dell 342-0450 is a 1 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, featuring Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) 6Gb/s interface and 7200 rpm spindle speed. This drive is designed for reliable performance in nearline storage applications and is available from us for enterprise and datacenter environments.

The Dell 341-6037 is a 146 GB hard drive with a 2.5-inch form factor, featuring SAS (3Gb/s SAS) interface and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable data storage in compatible server and storage systems.

The Dell 341-7414 is a 500 GB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, featuring Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface at 3Gb/s speed and 7200 RPM rotational speed. This drive is designed for reliable performance in enterprise storage environments and is available from us for immediate deployment in your data center infrastructure.

The Dell 341-8728 is a 500 GB hard drive with 3.5" form factor and 7200 RPM speed, designed for internal SATA installations. This drive is ideal for systems requiring reliable, fast-access storage in desktop environments. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT hardware inventory.

The Dell 430-4411 is a Broadcom 5720 Quad-Port Rack Network Daughter Card featuring PCI Express 2.0 connectivity with 4 ports supporting 10/100/1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet) over twisted pair cabling. This plug-in card is designed for server and rack environments requiring multiple network connections. We offer this genuine Dell component for organizations needing reliable, enterprise-grade network expansion.

The Dell 342-4175 is a 600 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, SAS (6Gb/s) interface, and 10,000 RPM spindle speed. It features hot-swappable capability, making it ideal for systems requiring high-performance storage with minimal downtime. We offer this genuine Dell component for seamless integration into compatible server and storage systems.

The Dell 342-5274 is a 4 TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/300 interface, and 7200 rpm spindle speed. It features hot-swappable and hot-pluggable design, making it ideal for server and storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable enterprise-class storage solutions.

The Dell 342-3524 is a 900 GB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, designed for high-performance storage environments. It operates at 10,000 RPM and uses a 6Gb/s SAS interface, making it ideal for enterprise servers and storage systems requiring fast data access and reliability.

The Dell 400-AEEW is a 2.5" internal hard drive with 600 GB storage capacity, operating at 15,000 rpm with SAS (6Gb/s) interface. This high-speed drive is designed for enterprise storage applications requiring fast data access and reliability. We offer this genuine Dell component for systems requiring performance-grade storage solutions.

The Dell 400-AEGG is a 2TB internal hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/600 interface, and 7200rpm spindle speed. It features hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for server and storage environments where drive replacement without downtime is critical. We offer this genuine Dell component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions.

The Dell 400-AGFU is a 6 TB hard drive with a 3.5" internal form factor, designed for near-line SAS (NL-SAS) applications at 6Gb/s. It operates at 7200 rpm and features hot-pluggable capability, making it ideal for enterprise storage environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory for data center and server applications.

The Dell 342-1999 is a 1 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, 7200 RPM speed, and SATA/300 interface. This drive is hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, making it ideal for systems requiring quick drive replacement without downtime. We offer this genuine Dell component for reliable storage solutions in enterprise and mobile computing environments.

The Dell 400-AEEI is a 300 GB hard drive with a 2.5" form factor, designed for internal installation using SAS (6Gb/s SAS) interface. It operates at 15,000 RPM and features hot-pluggable design for easy replacement in active systems. We offer this genuine Dell component for enterprise and high-performance computing environments.

The Dell 341-9726 is a 2 TB hard drive with a 3.5" form factor, SATA/300 interface, and 7200 RPM spindle speed. This drive is hot-pluggable, making it suitable for systems requiring quick replacement without downtime. We offer this enterprise-grade storage solution for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable data access is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080360 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of industrial applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing, this encoder is a critical component in automated identification systems that support global logistics and supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B080370 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item profiles, and provides precise motion feedback in automated machinery—from pharmaceutical verification systems to parcel dimensioning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential in warehouse automation, logistics sorting, and quality control systems where accurate position tracking is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080380 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification processes across industrial applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items in real-time—from medication tracking in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics. This encoder is essential infrastructure for warehouse automation, inventory management, and supply chain visibility.

The Datalogic 95B080390 is an optical encoder designed to automate the identification process in warehouse and logistics applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to ensure accurate product identification—from medication tracking for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy. This encoder is essential for automating critical processes across supply chain and manufacturing operations.

The Datalogic 95B080410 Encoder delivers 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise incremental feedback for motion control and positioning applications. This high resolution makes it ideal for applications requiring accurate speed and distance measurements in automated systems.

The Datalogic 95B080400 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications in industrial settings. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items to support critical processes—from pharmaceutical medication identification ensuring patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure in warehouse automation, logistics, and manufacturing environments where reliable product identification drives operational efficiency.

The Datalogic 95B080430 Encoder delivers 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, making it suitable for precise incremental position tracking and motion control applications. This resolution level provides accurate feedback for automated identification and positioning systems across warehouse and logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B080420 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcodes, analyzes product dimensions, and captures item data to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation. This encoder is ideal for applications requiring high-resolution position tracking and motion control in conveyor systems and automated machinery.

The Datalogic 95B080660 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and industrial automation. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. This encoder is commonly used in applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate shipping costs.

The Datalogic 95B080480 Encoder delivers 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, making it ideal for applications requiring precise rotational feedback and positioning. This high-resolution incremental encoder is suitable for automation systems that demand accurate motion control and measurement. Contact us today to confirm this encoder meets your specific application requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080450 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcodes, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for businesses automating their identification processes.

The Datalogic 95B080470 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, packaging equipment, and automated sorting machinery to streamline identification workflows.

The Datalogic 95B080440 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. It reads barcode information, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to enable accurate tracking, billing, and quality control processes. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for enterprises requiring precision identification automation.

The Datalogic 95B080490 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. It provides precise motion feedback with 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, making it ideal for conveyor systems, robotic automation, and precision equipment requiring accurate rotational feedback. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line to support your warehouse and facility automation needs.

The Datalogic 95B081540 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items to ensure accurate product identification—from medication verification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure supporting logistics, warehouse automation, and supply chain accuracy.

The Datalogic 95B080460 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing, quality control, and process automation—from pharmaceutical traceability to parcel dimensioning in warehouse environments.

The Datalogic 95B080740 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and tracking processes across industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products in real-time—making it essential for applications ranging from pharmaceutical tracking to parcel billing systems. This encoder is a critical component in warehouse automation, logistics operations, and manufacturing environments where accurate product identification drives operational efficiency.

The Datalogic 95B080760 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes in industrial applications. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items across a wide range of machines—from pharmaceutical applications ensuring patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure supporting critical everyday processes across logistics, warehousing, and manufacturing operations.

The Datalogic 95B080670 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. It reads barcode data and analyzes product dimensions to enable accurate tracking, billing, and quality control processes in high-speed automation systems.

The Datalogic 95B080750 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data and analyzes item dimensions to enable accurate product tracking, billing, and process automation. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated machinery where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080830 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing and process automation—from medication identification in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning in fulfillment centers. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to streamline your identification workflows.

The Datalogic 95B080780 Encoder delivers 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise incremental position feedback for automated identification and motion control applications. This high-resolution output makes it ideal for accurate product profiling and dimensional scanning in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to confirm this encoder meets your specific application requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080770 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking across a wide range of industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to support critical processes—from medication tracking in healthcare to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics. This encoder is essential infrastructure for maintaining accuracy and efficiency in automated identification systems throughout supply chain and warehouse operations.

The Datalogic 95B080790 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and enables accurate billing and tracking processes. This encoder is ideal for applications requiring precise position feedback and motion control in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated machinery.

The Datalogic 95B081580 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads positional data and is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and dimension-scanning solutions to ensure accurate product tracking and billing. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line available from Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B080820 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications in industrial machinery and conveyor systems. It reads rotational movement and converts it to digital signals, making it essential for applications requiring precise motion control, such as package sorting, product scanning, and dimensional profiling in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Datalogic 95B080800 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data and analyzes product dimensions to enable accurate tracking, billing, and inventory management processes. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, packaging equipment, and automated sorting machines where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080810 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehouses, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data and analyzes product dimensions to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel scanning for accurate shipping calculations.

The Datalogic 95B080840 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads position and speed data, making it essential for conveyor systems, robotic automation, and precision equipment that requires accurate motion feedback and product tracking.

The Datalogic 95B080850 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is particularly valuable in high-speed conveyor systems and automated sorting applications where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B081590 is an optical encoder designed to automate identification and measurement processes in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate billing and process automation across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This encoder is particularly valuable in applications requiring precise position feedback and motion control.

The Datalogic 95B080870 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This incremental encoder reads rotational movement and converts it into digital signals, making it essential for precise positioning, speed measurement, and process automation in conveyor systems, packaging equipment, and material handling machinery.

The Datalogic 95B080860 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and measurement in industrial applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, quality control, and process automation across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This encoder is commonly used in applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate shipping costs.

The Datalogic 95B080920 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. This incremental encoder with 2000 pulses per revolution resolution is used to track motion, position, and dimensions in conveyor systems, parcel sorting, and product profiling operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for enterprises requiring precise motion detection and feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080880 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and measurement processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory tracking, and process automation. This encoder is particularly valuable in high-speed conveyor systems and automated sorting operations where precise position feedback is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080890 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications in industrial environments. It reads barcodes, analyzes images, and profiles items to support critical processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing. This encoder is commonly used in applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing.

The Datalogic 95B080940 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications in industrial machinery and conveyor systems. This incremental encoder reads rotational movement and converts it into precise pulse signals, making it ideal for applications requiring accurate motion tracking, product sorting, and dimensional analysis in warehouse and logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B081600 is an optical encoder designed to automate product identification and tracking in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, inventory management, and process automation across supply chain operations. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication tracking for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for logistics accuracy.

The Datalogic 95B080950 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and positioning applications in manufacturing and logistics environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes images, and profiles items to automate critical processes—from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing. This encoder is essential infrastructure in warehouse automation, conveyor systems, and industrial machinery that require precise position feedback and motion control.

The Datalogic 95B080900 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and motion control applications. It reads incremental position data with 1000 pulses per revolution resolution, making it ideal for conveyor systems, packaging machinery, and dimension scanning equipment that requires precise rotational feedback for accurate product positioning and billing.

The Datalogic 95B081830 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across manufacturing and logistics environments. It's commonly used in barcode reading systems, parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and product identification processes that require precise rotational measurement and feedback. This encoder is ideal for integrating into automated machinery where reliable position and motion detection is critical.

The Datalogic 95B081840 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and measurement applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data, analyzes product dimensions, and profiles items to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. This encoder is commonly integrated into conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated packaging lines where precise positional feedback is critical.

The C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-BL is a 20A power cord with C20-C21 connectors designed for 1900W power systems. This connector configuration is standard for high-capacity AC power delivery in enterprise networking equipment. We offer this cable as a replacement accessory for Catalyst 9000 series switches and compatible power supplies.

The Cisco C9K-CMPCT-PWR-CLP is a power retainer clip accessory designed specifically for the Cisco Catalyst 9200CX Compact Switch. This component helps secure and manage power connections on compact switch deployments, ensuring reliable power delivery in warehouse and data center environments. We offer this genuine Cisco accessory to support your network infrastructure investments.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-12P features 12 ports of 1 Gigabit Ethernet, plus 2 x 10 Gigabit uplink ports and 2 x 1 Gigabit ports, delivering flexible connectivity for mixed-speed network environments. All ports support PoE+ with a 240W power budget, allowing you to power networked devices directly from the switch. We offer this compact switch as part of our extensive Cisco networking inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-R is a CPU heat sink designed for UCS B-Series M6 servers, specifically for rear socket mounting. This component is essential for thermal management in Cisco's B-Series M6 generation infrastructure. We offer this replacement part to help maintain optimal server performance and reliability in your data center environment.

The Cisco C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-US= is a power cord designed for AC power supplies in Cisco Catalyst 9000 series switches, specifically configured for US electrical standards. This accessory is essential for connecting 1900W AC power supplies to standard US wall outlets. We offer this component as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking equipment catalog.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series supports multiple high-speed Ethernet connectivity options including 10 Gbps, 40 Gbps, and 100 Gbps ports through QSFP28 and SFP+ interfaces. This flexible port density allows organizations to scale their network infrastructure to meet current and future bandwidth demands. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco C9K-CAB-US520PC21 is a 1500W power cord designed for use with Cisco's 1900W AC power supply units. This accessory provides the necessary connection between your Catalyst 9500 series switch and standard US AC power outlets, ensuring reliable power delivery to your network infrastructure.

The Cisco GLC-TE++ supports 1000BASE-T connectivity with a maximum transmission distance of 100 meters over Cat5e copper cabling. This makes it ideal for shorter-distance gigabit connections within data centers, server rooms, and enterprise networks where extended fiber runs are not required.

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S supports 10GBASE-SR transmission over multimode fiber with a maximum distance of 26 to 400 meters. This makes it ideal for short-reach data center and campus network deployments where high-speed connectivity is needed within building infrastructure.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged features a 12th Generation Intel Core i5-1240U deca-core processor running at 1.10 GHz with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for field operations and warehouse management tasks while maintaining excellent battery efficiency in demanding environments.

The Dell R6WD9 USB 3.0 docking station (D3100) offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 total USB ports—3 USB 3.0 ports and 2 USB 2.0 ports—plus network connectivity via RJ-45, HDMI and DisplayPort for dual display support, and audio line out for speaker systems. This multi-port configuration makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics professionals who need to connect multiple peripherals like barcode scanners, label printers, and external storage simultaneously. We offer this docking station as part of our complete AIDC solutions to enhance mobile computing productivity.

The Dell Precision 3591 features a 15.6" Full HD IPS display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core Ultra 7 155H processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, and NVIDIA RTX 500 Ada Generation graphics with 4 GB dedicated memory. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity, making it suitable for professional mobile workloads in logistics and warehouse management environments.

The Dell 1T48Y features an Intel Core i5-10210U processor running at 1.6 GHz with 8 GB of RAM, providing solid performance for business applications and multitasking. This configuration is designed to handle typical warehouse management, inventory, and logistics software efficiently. We offer this model ready to deploy with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit pre-installed.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features an Intel Core i5-1345U 13th Generation processor with 10 cores running at 1.20 GHz, supported by Intel Evo Platform technology for enhanced performance. It comes equipped with 16 GB of onboard RAM, providing robust multitasking capabilities for warehouse management and logistics applications. This configuration delivers reliable computing power for demanding AIDC and inventory management software.

The Dell Latitude 7350 features a 13.3-inch Full HD Plus touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels, 60 Hz refresh rate, and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display includes a front-facing camera and webcam, making it ideal for video conferencing and remote work applications.

The Dell V75M3 features an Intel Core i7-13700 13th Gen processor with 16 cores running at 2.10 GHz, paired with 32 GB of DDR5 SDRAM for demanding workloads. This configuration delivers excellent performance for professional applications, CAD software, and data-intensive tasks. We offer this workstation fully configured and ready to deploy in your warehouse or IT environment.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features a 14" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, Intel Core i5-1345U deca-core processor (10 cores at 1.20 GHz), 16 GB onboard RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Iris Xe Graphics and includes Wi-Fi connectivity, a front-facing webcam, and an English (US) keyboard, making it an excellent choice for mobile workforce and logistics professionals.

The Dell Latitude 7350 features a 13.3" QHD+ touchscreen display (2560 x 1600) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes Intel Xe LPG Graphics, ComfortView Plus technology, and an IPS display for enhanced viewing angles. The device supports IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing.

The Dell CWKRT Latitude 3310 features an Intel Core i5-8265U processor running at 1.6 GHz with Turbo Boost capability up to 4.6 GHz, paired with 8 GB of DDR4 RAM. This configuration delivers solid performance for business applications, warehouse management software, and logistics operations. We offer this model as a reliable option for mobile workforce deployments.

The Dell Latitude 3410 features an Intel Core i5-10310U processor running at 1.7 GHz with 8 GB of RAM, providing solid performance for business applications and multitasking. This configuration balances processing power with energy efficiency, making it suitable for mobile professionals and warehouse management tasks.

The Dell Latitude 3510 features an Intel Core i5-10210U processor running at 1.6 GHz, 8 GB of RAM, and a 500 GB HDD for storage. It includes a 15.6-inch HD display (1366 x 768), Intel UHD Graphics, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, and Bluetooth support, all running Windows 10 Pro 64-bit. We offer this model with 1 Year Hardware Service including On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis.

The Dell JDV23 offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 USB ports (2 x USB 2.0 and 3 x USB 3.0), network connectivity via RJ-45, HDMI, VGA, Mini DisplayPort, audio line out, and Thunderbolt support. This multi-port design makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where you need to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously. We offer the Dell JDV23 as part of our complete docking station lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate, Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Xe LPG Graphics and IPS display technology for superior color accuracy and viewing angles. We offer this model fully configured and ready for enterprise deployment.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features a 14" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-1370P processor with 14 cores, 16GB onboard RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Iris Xe Graphics and includes a front webcam, Wi-Fi connectivity, and an English (US) keyboard. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive laptop selection for enterprise mobility solutions.

The Dell Latitude 7350 features a 13.3-inch QHD+ touchscreen display with 2560 x 1600 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for wide viewing angles. The display includes ComfortView Plus technology to reduce eye strain during extended use. The convertible design allows the screen to rotate for flexible use as both a traditional laptop and tablet.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged features a 13-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200 resolution), Intel Core i5-1140G7 11th Gen quad-core processor running at 1.80 GHz, 8 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 10 Pro and is available from us with a silver finish, making it ideal for demanding field operations and mobile workforce environments.

The Dell P2725HE is a 27-inch Full HD touchscreen monitor featuring 1920 x 1080 resolution with IPS panel technology, 300 nits brightness, and 5ms response time. It supports 16.7 million colors with a 16:9 aspect ratio and includes edge LED backlighting for enhanced visual clarity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive touchscreen monitor selection for enterprise environments.

The Dell P2425HE is a 24-inch Full HD monitor with a 1920 x 1080 resolution, IPS panel technology, and 250 nit brightness. It features a 3000:1 contrast ratio, 5ms response time, 100 Hz refresh rate, and supports 16.7 million colors with 72% NTSC color gamut for accurate visual reproduction in professional environments.

The Dell P2425 features a 24-inch WUXGA (1920 x 1200) IPS display with 16:10 aspect ratio, 300 nits brightness, and 5ms response time at 100Hz refresh rate. The monitor supports 16.7 million colors and uses edge LED backlighting technology for consistent image quality across warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell 540-BDIV is a PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Card featuring an Intel i350 chipset with 4 ports supporting 1 Gbit/s data transfer rates over twisted pair (1000Base-T). It comes with a low profile bracket for compatibility with space-constrained server environments. We offer this genuine Dell accessory as part of our comprehensive networking components inventory.

The Dell 6KV2D is a high-yield black toner cartridge rated for approximately 20,000 pages per cartridge. This high page yield makes it an economical choice for busy office environments and helps reduce replacement frequency. We offer this genuine Dell original toner to ensure optimal print quality and device compatibility.

The Dell U157N is a standard yield toner cartridge rated for approximately 9,000 pages. This makes it suitable for small to medium-volume printing environments where cost-per-page efficiency is important. We offer this genuine Dell cartridge to ensure reliable performance in compatible Dell laser printers.

The Dell 3070F is a high-yield black toner cartridge designed to produce approximately 3,000 pages per cartridge. This high-yield capacity makes it an economical choice for warehouse and logistics operations that require frequent printing of labels, shipping documents, and inventory reports.

The Dell WM2JC yellow toner cartridge is compatible with Dell color laser printers including the 1250c, 1350cnw, 1355cn, 1355cnw, C1760nw, C1765nf, and C1765nfw models. This genuine Dell cartridge uses OEM part numbers 332-0408 and 331-0779, ensuring proper fit and performance across these systems.

The Dell C6DN5 is an extra high yield magenta toner cartridge rated for approximately 9,000 pages. This extended yield makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments, reducing the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowering per-page printing costs.

The Dell Precision 3580 features a 15.6" Full HD IPS display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i7-1370P 13th Gen processor with vPro technology, 16 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, and NVIDIA RTX A500 discrete graphics with 4 GB of dedicated VRAM. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity with a front-facing webcam for professional mobile computing needs.

The Dell Latitude 7000 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen display (1920 x 1200) at 60 Hz with IPS technology and ComfortView Plus for reduced eye strain. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor with vPro technology, includes 16 GB of memory, 256 GB SSD storage, Intel Xe LPG graphics, and runs Windows 11 Pro. The convertible design allows the screen to flip for tablet-mode use, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need flexibility.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, powered by an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor with vPro Technology. It comes with 16 GB of memory, 256 GB SSD storage, Intel Xe LPG Graphics, and runs Windows 11 Pro. The notebook also includes ComfortView Plus display technology and a front-facing webcam for enhanced productivity.

The Dell VV629 features an Intel Core i3 8145U processor running at 2.1 GHz with 4 GB of RAM and 128 GB SSD NVMe storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for business applications, email, web browsing, and document management in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for enterprise users.

The Dell VT5NW features an 8th Generation Intel Core i5-8265U processor running at 1.6 GHz with Turbo Boost technology, paired with 8 GB of RAM. This configuration delivers reliable performance for business applications, document management, and mobile workflows typical in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell D622W features an Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-1365U Deca-core processor running at 1.30 GHz with Intel Evo Platform certification, paired with 16 GB of onboard RAM. This configuration delivers strong performance for warehouse management systems, logistics applications, and multi-tasking in demanding IT environments. We offer this model ready to deploy with these premium specifications.

The Dell 5NC5X Latitude 5310 features an Intel Core i5-10210U processor running at 1.6 GHz, 8 GB of RAM, and a 256 GB SSD NVMe for fast storage. It includes a 13.3-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) display with UHD Graphics, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, and Bluetooth for wireless communication. The laptop ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit and includes 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features a 14" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i7 13th Gen i7-1355U Deca-core processor running at 1.20 GHz, 16 GB on-board RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Iris Xe Graphics and includes an English (US) keyboard, front-facing webcam, and Wi-Fi connectivity. We offer this model as a reliable business notebook for enterprise environments.

The Dell N3248P-ONF features 48 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports with PoE+ support, 4 x 1/10 Gigabit SFP+ ports, and 2 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports for high-speed uplink connectivity. This configuration provides flexible connectivity options for enterprise networks requiring both standard Ethernet and high-speed fiber connections. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Dell DJT6M features an Intel Core i5-8365U processor running at 1.6 GHz with integrated UHD Graphics 620, paired with 8 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD NVMe drive. This configuration provides solid performance for business applications, document management, and everyday computing tasks in a portable 2-in-1 form factor.

The Dell NX30M features an Intel Core i5-8265U processor running at 1.6 GHz, 8 GB of RAM, and a 128 GB SSD NVMe storage drive. The 13.3-inch IPS touchscreen display offers Full HD resolution (1920 x 1080) with Intel UHD Graphics 620, and the device runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit with integrated Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth connectivity.

The Dell Y4G77 Latitude 3410 features an Intel Core i5-10210U processor running at 1.6 GHz, 8 GB of RAM, and a 256 GB SSD NVMe for fast storage. The 14-inch HD display offers 1366 x 768 resolution with TN panel technology, integrated UHD Graphics, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, and Bluetooth support. This configuration is designed for business professionals who need reliable performance for everyday computing tasks.

The Dell Precision 5690 is a 16-inch mobile workstation featuring an Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor with vPro Technology, 32 GB of RAM, and a 512 GB SSD. It includes an NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada graphics card with 8 GB of dedicated memory, Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with IPS technology, and runs Windows 11 Pro. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive workstation lineup for professional computing tasks.

The Dell Precision 3490 offers multiple 14-inch display configurations to suit your needs. Options include a standard HD (1366x768) LED display with wide viewing angles and outdoor visibility, as well as a resistive touchscreen variant—both featuring impact-resistant protective front glass. All displays utilize In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and PremierColor technology for accurate color reproduction, making this workstation ideal for design and content creation work.

The Dell N3248TE-ONF features 48 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports, and 2 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports. This configuration makes it ideal for high-density data center and enterprise network deployments requiring both standard and high-speed connectivity. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Dell N3248TE-ONR features 48 ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connectivity, plus 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports and 2 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports for high-speed uplink capabilities. This combination makes it ideal for enterprise data center environments requiring both standard and high-speed connectivity. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive EMC PowerSwitch N3200-ON Series lineup at barcodesinc.com.

The Dell WLD15 Docking Station offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 USB ports (2 USB 2.0 and 3 USB 3.0), network connectivity via RJ-45, HDMI, VGA, Mini DisplayPort, and audio line in/out ports. This multi-port design allows you to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously while maintaining high-speed data transfer and video output flexibility for various display configurations.

The Dell WLD15 docking station offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 USB ports (2x USB 2.0 and 3x USB 3.0), network connectivity via RJ-45, HDMI, VGA, and Mini DisplayPort for multi-monitor support, plus integrated wireless LAN capability. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need to connect multiple peripherals and displays simultaneously. We offer this docking station as a complete solution for notebook users requiring expanded connectivity options.

The Dell XX6F0 E-Port Replicator offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 total USB ports (3x USB 2.0 and 2x USB 3.0), network connectivity via RJ-45, multiple display outputs including DVI, VGA, and DisplayPort, plus eSATA, headphone, and microphone jacks. This makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics professionals who need to connect multiple peripherals and external storage devices simultaneously. We offer this docking station as a complete solution for expanding your notebook's connectivity capabilities.

The Dell CY640 E-Port Plus Docking Station offers comprehensive connectivity with 5 USB ports, network (RJ-45), DVI, VGA, DisplayPort, audio line out, eSATA, microphone input, serial port, PS/2 port, and parallel port. This extensive port selection makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where you need to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously. We offer this docking station as part of our complete Dell accessory lineup.

The Datalogic 95B010380 is a miniature photoelectric sensor designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing, this retroreflective sensor is engineered for critical identification tasks that keep global supply chains running efficiently.

The Datalogic 95B064220 is a 14mm diameter inductive proximity sensor with short, double range capabilities and non-flush 18mm mounting. It features PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, and supports both NO/NC (normally open/normally closed) operating modes with a 2-meter cable for flexible installation in warehouse and logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B064450 is a 20mm diameter inductive proximity sensor with short, double-range detection capability and a 30mm non-flush sensing distance. It features PNP output, 3-wire connectivity, and supports both NO/NC (normally open/normally closed) operating modes with M12 connection for industrial automation applications. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic identification product line available from us.

The Datalogic 95B064930 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 2mm diameter, standard non-flush 6.5mm design, and features PNP output with 3-wire connectivity. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and includes a 2-meter cable for easy installation in automated identification and detection applications.

The Datalogic 95B066300 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's used to automate product identification processes, from reading barcodes on medication for patient safety to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing. This sensor is a critical component in identification systems that keep global supply chain operations running efficiently.

The Datalogic 95B064810 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification and detection processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing applications. This sensor reads barcodes, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate tracking and billing throughout supply chain operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for businesses requiring reliable automated identification.

The Datalogic 95B066130 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor enables reliable object detection and positioning in conveyor systems, packaging lines, and automated sorting operations where precise sensing is critical for operational efficiency.

The Datalogic 95B064850 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor enables reliable product identification and positioning by detecting the presence of items without physical contact, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting operations, and automated material handling processes. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to streamline your identification workflows.

The Datalogic 95B061131 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. This sensor works by detecting the presence or absence of metallic objects without physical contact, making it ideal for conveyor systems, sorting operations, and product positioning in automated workflows.

The Datalogic 95B065330 is an inductive proximity sensor designed for automated identification and detection applications across warehouses, manufacturing, and logistics operations. This 20mm diameter plastic sensor enables reliable object detection in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and material handling machinery where non-contact sensing is required. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive Datalogic identification product line available from barcodesinc.com.

The QBT2131 offers variable reading ranges depending on barcode resolution, from 3.0 to 11.0 cm (1.2 to 4.3 in) for 4-mil codes up to 4.0 to 70.0 cm (1.5 to 27.5 in) for 20-mil codes. The extrawide 56° field of view and enhanced depth of field enable intuitive scanning at distances suitable for most warehouse and retail environments. We offer this scanner as a complete kit with base station and USB cable, ready for immediate deployment.

The Magellan 9800i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly without requiring item orientation. It decodes all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, stacked codes like PDF417 and GS1 DataBar Composites, and 2D codes including QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and Micro QR. The scanner also supports optional Digimarc digital watermark decoding for enhanced loss prevention.

The Magellan 9400i reads both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly, including standard linear codes, GS1 DataBar formats, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. The scanner also supports optional Digimarc Digital Watermark decoding, making it versatile for retail and POS environments. We offer this multi-format capability to eliminate the need for item reorientation during checkout.

The Magellan 9800i is capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes seamlessly without requiring item orientation. It decodes all standard 1D codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, stacked codes like PDF417 and MicroPDF417, and 2D codes including QR Code, Data Matrix, and Aztec Code. The scanner also supports optional digital watermark reading through Digimarc technology, making it highly versatile for retail checkout environments.

The QBT2131-WH uses Bluetooth 3.0 wireless technology with an open-air radio range of up to 25 meters (82 feet) when measured from the base station. This extended range makes it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where mobility is essential. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive cordless barcode solution lineup.

The DBT6400-HC pairs easily with Android, Apple iOS, and Windows Mobile devices, as well as standard laptops equipped with Bluetooth wireless technology. This makes it an ideal cordless scanner for tablet-based operations in warehouses and healthcare environments. We offer this scanner as a versatile solution for mobile device integration across multiple platforms.

The Datalogic GM4500 features a 2D omnidirectional imager that reads all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including Code 39, EAN-13, PDF417, Data Matrix, and QR codes. This makes it ideal for general-purpose scanning applications across retail, warehouse, and logistics environments. We offer the GM4500 in both standard range (SR) and high-density (HD) configurations to match your specific barcode resolution requirements.

The DataLogic 94ACC0161 is an AC/DC power brick that converts 110/230 VAC input to 24 VDC output, making it ideal for powering DataLogic Rhino II data terminals in warehouse and logistics environments. The unit requires an IEC line cord for connection and is designed to deliver stable 24 VDC power for reliable terminal operation.

The DataLogic 94ACC0163 is a roof-mount dome antenna certified exclusively for 10-inch DataLogic Rhino II models. This antenna features a 4 dBi gain and operates across the 2.4-5.9 GHz frequency range, making it ideal for vehicle-mounted data terminal applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The DataLogic 94ACC0175 is a quick-change V-mount designed specifically for DataLogic Rhino II and SH15 data terminals. This mount enables rapid attachment and detachment of your terminal from vehicle installations, making it ideal for operations that require flexibility in mounting configurations. We offer this mounting accessory as part of our comprehensive DataLogic product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The DataLogic 94ACC0165 is a SH15 Blackline DC power cable measuring 2.9 meters in length. This cable comes included with the Rhino II/SH15 DC main unit, so you won't need to purchase it separately when you acquire the main terminal. We offer this cable as part of our complete DataLogic accessory lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The Rhino II is purpose-built for warehouse management, designed to increase productivity through reduced errors during receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping activities. Its rugged construction with IP65/IP67 sealed design ensures reliable operation in the toughest warehouse environments, including wet and dry conditions. We offer the Rhino II as the industry standard for vehicle-mounted computers in forklift and warehouse applications.

The Datalogic 95B062761 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of applications and machines. From barcode reading on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing, this sensor is essential for supply chain, logistics, and healthcare operations. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to streamline your identification workflows.

The DataLogic 94ACC0156 is a stand and scanner holder accessory designed specifically for the DataLogic Rhino II data terminal. It mounts to the right side of the device, providing a secure holding solution for handheld scanners in fixed or vehicle-mounted applications. We offer this mounting accessory as part of our comprehensive DataLogic product lineup to help you optimize your warehouse or logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B064890 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 2mm diameter, standard non-flush 6.5mm design, and PNP output configuration. It features 3-wire connectivity, NO (normally open) operating mode, and comes with a 2-meter cable for flexible installation in automated identification and detection applications.

The DataLogic 94ACC0164 is a UPS battery backup solution designed for DataLogic SH14 Blackline data terminals, providing uninterrupted power during outages. This battery includes a speaker for audio alerts and is specifically engineered for fixed vehicle mount applications in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this unit with technician-assisted factory installation to ensure proper integration with your terminal.

The Datalogic 95B066250 is an inductive proximity sensor featuring a 2mm diameter, standard non-flush design with 6.5mm sensing distance, PNP output, and 3-wire connectivity. It operates in NC (normally closed) mode and connects via M8 connector, making it ideal for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B066320 is an inductive proximity sensor designed to automate identification processes across a wide range of applications and machines. From reading barcodes on medication to ensure patient safety, to scanning dimensions of parcels for accurate billing, this sensor is essential for automated product identification in warehouse, logistics, and healthcare environments. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio.

The Datalogic 95B066210 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 2mm diameter, standard non-flush 6.5mm design, PNP output, and M8 connection. It features 3-wire connectivity and operates in NO (normally open) mode, making it suitable for automated identification and detection applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B080210 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It reads barcode data and analyzes product dimensions to ensure accurate tracking and billing in supply chain operations. This encoder is essential for applications ranging from medication identification for patient safety to parcel dimension scanning for logistics accuracy.

The Datalogic 95B081530 is an optical encoder designed for automated identification and position sensing applications across manufacturing and logistics operations. It reads barcode data, analyzes item dimensions, and profiles products to ensure accurate billing, quality control, and process automation in warehouses, distribution centers, and production lines.

The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouse, retail, and logistics environments where you may encounter different barcode formats throughout your workflow.

The SocketScan S700 is a 1D barcode imager scanner, meaning it reads traditional one-dimensional barcodes commonly used in retail, warehouse, and logistics environments. We offer this scanner for applications requiring reliable 1D barcode capture on paper labels or screen-based displays.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability. It features a visible LED aimer to help users target barcodes accurately, making it versatile for inventory management, retail, healthcare, and field service applications.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse warehouse, retail, and healthcare applications where multiple barcode formats are used.

The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner that reads both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouse, retail, and logistics environments where you may encounter different barcode formats.

The Panasonic POSWIN7E Software is designed for Windows 7 Embedded (WES7) environments. This embedded operating system is optimized for point-of-sale and specialized computing applications where stability and resource efficiency are critical.

The Newland NLS-FM6080-U is a 2D megapixel presentation scanner that can read both 1D and 2D barcodes. It utilizes Newland's UIMG technology to decode barcodes reliably, even when they are wrinkly, shiny, or curved. Contact us today to learn how this scanner can handle your barcode variety.

The NLS-HR3280-S5 is capable of reading 1D, 2D, and postal barcodes with ease. This versatility makes it suitable for a wide range of retail and logistics applications where multiple barcode formats are used. We offer this scanner to handle diverse scanning needs across your operations.

The NCR 7703MC1219 features an Intel I5 processor paired with 8GB of RAM, providing reliable performance for retail point-of-sale operations. This configuration is designed to handle standard POS workflows efficiently in busy retail environments.

The NCR 7607MC487 Monitor runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, which is purpose-built for point-of-sale and retail environments. This operating system provides secure, reliable performance for transaction processing and POS applications.

The SET-HE3000S is a set of 4 secure color dye film ribbons in YMCKS (Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, and Security) configuration with a secure HoloKote panel and 3 retransfer films for the Ultima printer. This ribbon set is rated for 3,000 shots and provides reliable, secure direct-to-card printing with built-in security features.

The AirLink RV55 offers LTE-Advanced Pro connectivity with support for an extensive range of LTE bands worldwide, delivering up to 600 Mbps downlink speeds. It also includes optional Wi-Fi capability for secure vehicle area networking (VAN), and features Ethernet, Serial, USB, and GPS/I/O ports for flexible integration with legacy and modern equipment.

The AirLink ES450 is a secure LTE gateway designed to connect distributed enterprise environments. It provides broadband connectivity for POS devices and other business-critical equipment, ensuring you can continue serving customer requests with reliable, state-of-the-art global LTE coverage.

The AirLink ES450 is a reliable, secure LTE gateway designed to connect distributed enterprise environments. It provides broadband connectivity for POS devices and other business-critical equipment, ensuring you can continue to serve customer requests with state-of-the-art global LTE coverage.

The AirLink ES450 is a reliable, secure LTE gateway designed to connect the distributed enterprise. It provides broadband connectivity for POS devices and other business-critical equipment to ensure you can continue serving customer requests across multiple locations like retail chains, restaurants, branch offices, and kiosks.

The AirLink ES450 is an LTE gateway that delivers broadband connectivity for POS devices and business-critical equipment. It supports LTE Bands 2, 4, and 17, along with HSPA+ fallback coverage, ensuring reliable connectivity across North America. The device includes Ethernet, Serial, and USB ports for flexible integration with your existing infrastructure.

The Janam XT100 runs Android 6 with Google Mobile Services (GMS), providing access to the Google Play Store and a familiar mobile computing environment. This makes it easy to deploy standard Android applications across your mobile workforce.

Yes, the Lane/7000 is Ingenico's first and only PCI PTS 5.x certified solution, natively designed to meet local regulations and ensure long-term compliance. It uses the latest cryptographic schemes with future-proofed encryption to protect payment data.

The Lane 5000 supports all forms of electronic payments including EMV chip & PIN, chip & sign, magstripe, signature capture, and NFC/contactless payments. This universal payment acceptance makes it ideal for modern retail environments that need to process multiple payment types seamlessly.

The NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver operating at 1310nm wavelength with a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers on single-mode fiber. This long-range capability makes it ideal for connecting distant network segments in warehouse and logistics environments where extended fiber runs are required.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 is equipped with an Intel Core i3 10th Generation (i3-10100Y) dual-core processor running at 1.30 GHz. This processor enables efficient multitasking and smooth operation for business and productivity applications. We offer this model with full technical specifications available on our product page.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 is equipped with an Intel Pentium Gold 6500Y dual-core processor running at 1.10 GHz. This processor delivers reliable performance for everyday computing tasks and browser-based applications in business and educational environments.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 is equipped with an Intel Core i3 10th Generation (i3-10100Y) dual-core processor running at 1.30 GHz. This processor enables efficient multitasking and smooth operation for business and productivity applications.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 10 is available with either an Intel Core Ultra 5 processor 135U or Intel Core Ultra 7 processor 165U, both featuring Intel AI Boost NPU capabilities for enhanced performance and AI-driven features.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ features an Intel Core i5 11th Generation i5-1135G7 quad-core processor running at 2.40 GHz. This processor delivers reliable performance for business applications, productivity tasks, and mobile computing scenarios.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ features an 11th Generation Intel Core i7-1165G7 quad-core processor running at 2.80 GHz. This processor delivers solid performance for business applications, multitasking, and productivity tasks in a compact tablet form factor. Contact us today to verify current availability and pricing.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 8 features a 13-inch PixelSense display with a resolution of 2880 x 1920 pixels, delivering sharp visuals for productivity and content creation. This high-resolution touchscreen is designed to support professional work and mobile computing needs.

The Microsoft EIV-00001 features a 13-inch PixelSense Display with a resolution of 2880 x 1920 pixels, delivering sharp visuals for productivity and field work. This high-resolution touchscreen is designed for precision input and clear viewing in various work environments.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet is equipped with an Intel Core i7 11th Gen i7-1165G7 quad-core processor running at 2.80 GHz. This processor delivers strong performance for business applications, multitasking, and productivity workflows. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive tablet selection for enterprise environments.

The Microsoft XKS-00001 Surface Laptop Go 3 runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management capabilities for business users. This operating system is optimized for productivity and seamless integration with Microsoft 365 and other business applications.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ features an 11th Generation Intel Core i5-1135G7 quad-core processor running at 2.40 GHz with 8 GB of RAM. This configuration delivers solid performance for business applications, document editing, and everyday computing tasks in a portable tablet form factor.

The Microsoft RB1-00024 features an Intel Core i7 12th Gen i7-1265U processor with Intel Evo Platform certification, designed for responsive performance in business and productivity workflows. This processor is paired with Intel Iris Xe Graphics for integrated graphics capability.

The Microsoft ZDU-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 model featuring an Intel I5 processor, 16GB of RAM, and 512GB storage capacity in a black finish. This configuration delivers solid performance for business and warehouse operations. We offer this model as part of our laptop inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, warehousing, and field services where barcode formats vary.

The Socket Mobile CX4050-3113 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture applications. We offer this scanner as part of our Socket Mobile product line, which specializes in portable AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics environments.

The Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile and universal barcode reading applications. We offer this model as part of our Socket Mobile barcode reader lineup, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics operations that require portable scanning solutions.

The Socket Mobile CX3751-2403 is a universal barcode reader designed for mobile and handheld scanning applications. It's part of Socket Mobile's line of barcode scanners and is available from us for warehouse, logistics, and retail environments that require flexible scanning solutions.

The Socket Mobile CX4058-3121 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture applications. We offer this model as part of Socket Mobile's Durascan D720 line, which is built for professional warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, portable scanning solutions.

The Socket Mobile CX3761-2413 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. It enables fast and accurate barcode reading across a range of applications where portable scanning is essential. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup to support your operational efficiency.

The Socket Mobile CX4003-3066 is designed as a sled barcode scanner for iPhone XR and iPhone 11. This form factor allows you to attach the scanner directly to your mobile device, creating a unified handheld barcode capture solution. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific device model and iOS version.

The Socket Mobile CX4006-3069 is designed as an iPhone sled barcode scanner, compatible with iPhone XR and iPhone 11 models. This attachment-style design allows seamless integration with your existing mobile device for on-the-go scanning capabilities.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4008-3071 is designed as a barcode scanner sled for iPhone, specifically compatible with iPhone XR and iPhone 11 models. This allows you to transform your iPhone into a powerful mobile barcode scanning device for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 is designed for iPhone SE 2022 (3rd Gen), iPhone 6, iPhone 7, and iPhone 8. This SLED (Snap-on Barcode Scanner) format allows seamless integration with these Apple mobile devices for on-the-go barcode scanning in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 is compatible with iPhone SE 2022 (3rd Gen) and iPhone 6/7/8 models. This makes it an excellent choice for businesses looking to leverage existing iOS devices for barcode scanning operations. We offer this scanner as part of our Socket Mobile product line for mobile-based data capture.

The Socket Mobile CX4030-3093 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. This sled-style scanner integrates with mobile devices to enable real-time barcode reading and data collection across your operation.

The Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is designed for iPhone SE 2022 (3rd Gen), iPhone 6, iPhone 7, and iPhone 8. This makes it an ideal mobile barcode scanning solution for iOS-based warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific device configuration.

The Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse and logistics environments. It functions as a Sled-style scanner that pairs with mobile devices to enable real-time barcode scanning and inventory management on the go.

The Socket Mobile CX4039-3102 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. It delivers reliable barcode reading performance for operations that require portable scanning solutions. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup available from barcodesinc.com.

The Socket Mobile CX4027-3090 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. As a sled-style scanner, it integrates with mobile devices to enable real-time barcode scanning and inventory management on the go. We offer this solution for organizations requiring portable, efficient barcode capture capabilities.

The Socket Mobile CX4040-3103 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. It enables real-time barcode scanning and data collection across your operation, helping streamline product tracking and parts management workflows.

The Socket Mobile CX4046-3109 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile, designed for mobile data capture in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup to support efficient inventory and asset tracking operations.

The Socket Mobile CX4041-3104 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture applications. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive Socket Mobile product line, which serves warehouse, logistics, and retail environments requiring portable scanning solutions.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, warehousing, healthcare, and field services where you may encounter various barcode formats.

The Socket Mobile CX4044-3107 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile data capture in warehouse, logistics, and inventory management environments. This scanner enables real-time barcode reading and data transmission, making it ideal for businesses that need portable AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) solutions. We offer this model as part of comprehensive deployment bundles to support enterprise-scale operations.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse inventory, retail, healthcare, and field service applications where you may encounter different barcode formats.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, warehousing, and field services environments.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This makes it versatile for various inventory, retail, and field service applications where you need to capture different barcode formats.

The Socket Mobile CX4051-3114 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse warehouse, retail, and field service applications where multiple barcode formats are in use.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse warehouse, retail, and healthcare applications where barcode formats vary.

The Socket Mobile CX4054-3117 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile, part of their Durascan D720 product line. We offer this scanner in gray, available in bulk quantities of 50 units without accessories included.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning capability and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, warehousing, and field services.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens with omni-directional scanning and a visible LED aimer. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, warehousing, and field services where different barcode formats are commonly used.

The DuraScan D720 reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from paper or screens. It features omni-directional scanning with a visible LED aimer, allowing you to scan barcodes from multiple angles without repositioning the scanner.

The Socket Mobile CX4062-3125 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile's Durascan D720 line. We offer this model in white, and it comes in bulk quantities of 50 units without accessories included. It's designed for warehouse and logistics environments where portable scanning is essential.

The SocketScan S740 is a 1D/2D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both one-dimensional and two-dimensional barcodes. This dual-format capability allows it to scan traditional linear barcodes as well as QR codes and other 2D formats, making it versatile for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. We offer this scanner to help streamline your barcode capture needs across multiple barcode types.

The Socket Mobile CX3407-1865, also known as the SocketScan S730, is a 1D laser barcode scanner with Bluetooth wireless technology. It's designed for handheld use and offers rapid scanning ability, making it suitable for moderate to rigorous scanning applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The SocketScan S740 is a 2D/1D imager barcode scanner capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes on paper or screen. This dual-capability makes it versatile for warehouse, retail, and logistics environments where you may encounter different barcode formats.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which means it can withstand a 6-foot drop, shock, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw cycles, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmospheres. It also carries IP65 certification for sealed all-weather design and is UL1604 class I, division 2, groups ABCD certified, making it the undisputed leader in the fully-rugged category.

The UVC-AI-360 delivers 1080p Full HD video at 1920x1080 resolution with a maximum frame rate of 30 FPS. This combination ensures clear, smooth video capture suitable for security monitoring in warehouses and logistics facilities. The camera uses H.264 compression for efficient storage and bandwidth management.

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 delivers a forwarding rate of 238.10 Mpps with total non-blocking throughput of 160 Gbps and switching capacity of 320 Gbps. These specifications make it suitable for high-performance data center and enterprise networking environments where consistent packet processing is critical.

The U6-PRO supports 802.11 a/b/g/n standards with simultaneous dual-band operation across 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies. This dual-band capability allows the access point to serve multiple devices and use cases simultaneously, making it suitable for high-density wireless deployments in warehouses and logistics facilities.

The NHD-COVER-FABRIC-3 is a 3-pack of fabric design upgradable casings for the nanoHD access point. These covers provide a customizable aesthetic option for your wireless access point deployment while maintaining compatibility with the nanoHD hardware.

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 is a 1 Gbps multi-mode optical module designed for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This module supports standard 1 Gbps data rates and is compatible with Ubiquiti's networking infrastructure for high-speed optical communication over multi-mode fiber.

The AF-11-DUP-L is a low-band duplexer designed for the 11 GHz frequency range. It supports the 10.940–11.200 GHz and 11.440–11.700 GHz bands, making it compatible with Ubiquiti's airFiber 11 series point-to-point wireless systems for long-distance outdoor applications.

The UA-RESCUE Outdoor5 model supports 802.11a and 802.11n standards, delivering data rates from 6 Mbps up to 300 Mbps with 802.11n (MCS0-MCS15, HT 20/40). It operates on the 5 GHz band and includes two external 6 dBi omni antennas for enhanced coverage and performance.

The UNAS-PRO features 7 total bays with support for both 2.5" and 3.5" drives, accommodating up to 7 HDDs and 7 SSDs. This flexible configuration allows you to mix storage types based on your performance and capacity requirements. We offer the UNAS-PRO as part of our comprehensive Ubiquiti product line for enterprise storage solutions.

The NSM2 utilizes Ubiquiti's airMAX® MIMO TDMA protocol, which uses Time Division Multiple Access to eliminate hidden node collisions and maximize airtime efficiency. This time-slot method provides significant performance improvements in latency, throughput, and scalability compared to standard Wi-Fi protocol systems in its class.

The SPP-R310WK5 provides Wi-Fi (802.11 b/g with WEP40/104 and WPA1/2 security) and Bluetooth V3.0 + EDR connectivity, making it compatible with both iOS and Android mobile devices. This dual connectivity allows you to choose the best option for your mPOS deployment, whether you need direct device pairing or network-based printing.

The Bixolon XT3-40P prints at speeds up to 8 inches per second (203 mm/sec) with a sharp 203 dpi resolution. This combination makes it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations where both speed and label clarity are critical. We offer this model for applications requiring fast, legible barcode and label output.

The SLP-DL410DEG delivers fast printing speeds up to 5 inches per second (127 mm/sec) with dual resolution options of 203dpi or 300dpi. This combination of speed and clarity makes it ideal for high-volume barcode and label printing in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model to support both standard and high-detail label requirements.

The Bixolon SRP-350plusIII delivers improved printing speed up to 300mm/sec, making it ideal for high-traffic installations where throughput is critical. This enhanced speed ensures faster transaction processing without sacrificing print quality.

The Bixolon XD5-43DK is a Direct Thermal barcode label printer that delivers 300 dpi print quality at 5 inches per second. The XD5 series is also available in Thermal Transfer models, giving you flexibility to choose the technology that best fits your labeling needs. We offer both options to support diverse warehouse and logistics applications.

The SRP-S300LOBIK delivers print speeds up to 170 mm/sec with a print resolution of 203 dpi, making it suitable for high-volume receipt and label printing in retail and logistics environments. This combination of speed and clarity ensures efficient barcode and label production without sacrificing print quality.

The Bixolon KF04-00003A is a specialized cleaning pen designed to maintain thermal printer heads. Regular use of this cleaner helps preserve print quality and extend the lifespan of your Bixolon thermal printer by removing dust and residue from the printhead surface.

The Star TSP100III is available with three connectivity options to suit your POS environment: WLAN, LAN (Ethernet), and Bluetooth. Each connection type features easy setup—WLAN includes 'Push 'n' Connect' WPS configuration, the Ethernet version offers plug-and-play connection, and Bluetooth provides straightforward pairing. We offer this model with Ethernet connectivity, which includes an Ethernet cable and internal power supply for immediate deployment.

The Star BSH-HR2081BT uses Bluetooth 5.0 technology to transmit barcode data wirelessly. This advanced connectivity standard enables reliable data transmission up to 50 meters away from your receiving device, giving you the freedom to scan throughout your warehouse or retail environment without being tethered by cables.

The Star BSH-HR2081BT uses Bluetooth 5.0 technology to transmit barcode data wirelessly up to 50 meters away from your device. This provides reliable connectivity while maintaining the freedom to move throughout your warehouse or retail environment without being tethered to a cable.

The Star CD3-1313 Tradition cash drawer measures 13" x 13" and accommodates 4 bill denominations with 5 coin slots, making it suitable for both Canadian and United States currency types. This configuration provides flexible cash organization for retail and hospitality environments.

The Star CD3-1616 is a 16" x 16" cash drawer available with either a 4 Bill-8 Coin or 5 Bill-8 Coin removable till, accommodating Canadian, United States, and Latin American currency types. It includes two media slots for flexible cash and check management.

The Star mC-Print3 delivers fast, high-quality receipt printing at 400 mm/sec with 203 dpi resolution using direct thermal technology. This combination ensures crisp, legible receipts suitable for retail and hospitality environments. We offer this model with guillotine partial cut capability for professional receipt finishing.

The Star TSP100III is offered with three connectivity options: WLAN, LAN (Ethernet), or Bluetooth. Each connection type features simplified setup—WLAN includes 'Push 'n' Connect' WPS configuration, LAN offers plug-and-play Ethernet connection, and Bluetooth provides easy pairing. We offer all three versions to match your POS environment requirements.

The Star 37966141 is a data networking device from Star, designed to support connectivity and data transmission in point-of-sale and logistics environments. This product integrates with Star's receipt and portable thermal printer ecosystem to enable networked printing and data exchange across warehouse and retail operations.

The Toshiba BA420 combines industrial-grade functionality with a compact desktop footprint, making it ideal for warehouses and logistics operations. It features 4-inch print width, 300 DPI resolution, 8 inches per second print speed, and a plastic case design. The printer includes a peel module for automated label separation and offers multiple communication interfaces for centralized network management.

The Toshiba T4590 Original Toner Cartridge delivers a page yield of 36,000 pages, making it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments. This substantial yield helps reduce the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowers your overall printing costs. We offer this genuine Toshiba toner to ensure optimal performance and print quality in your laser printer.

No, the Evolis VBDG204EU is a color ribbon designed exclusively for the Badgy-Basic printer model. It is not compatible with other Badgy series printers. Always verify your printer model before ordering to ensure proper compatibility with your ID card printing system.

The Evolis C2511 cards are 30mil blank plastic ID cards designed for use with Evolis ID printers. They're ideal for creating employee badges, membership cards, access control credentials, and other identification applications where durable plastic cards are required. Available from us in convenient 5-pack boxes of 100 cards each (500 cards total per box).

The Evolis C8001 Plastic ID Cards are PVC cards with a black matt finish. This durable PVC construction makes them suitable for professional ID card printing applications where a matte appearance is desired.

The Unitech EA660 offers premier barcode reading capabilities with a scanning distance of up to 10 meters, making it ideal for real-time data collection across retail, logistics, and warehouse environments. This extended range improves efficiency when capturing inventory data from shelves and pallets.

The Unitech RT112 runs Android 13 with Google Mobile Service (GMS) and Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certifications, ensuring optimal security and enterprise-grade efficiency. This combination provides seamless integration with Google services and compliance with enterprise security standards.

The Unitech RT112 runs Android 13 with Google Mobile Service (GMS) and Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certifications, ensuring optimal security and efficiency for enterprise deployments. This combination makes it ideal for organizations requiring certified Android devices for managed mobile solutions.

The Unitech AS10-P reads most commonly used barcode symbologies including UPC/EAN/JAN, Code 39, Codabar, ITF 2/5, Code 128, Code 11, Code 93, and MSI. This broad symbology support makes it suitable for retail, medical, library, and light industrial applications where you encounter diverse barcode formats.

The Cisco EAB-MS250-48-3Y is an Enterprise Agreement software license for the Meraki MS250-48 switch, providing a 3-year coverage period. This licensing package is available from us and includes software support and updates for your Meraki switching infrastructure.

The Cisco EAB-MS120-24P-3Y is an Enterprise Agreement software license for the Meraki MS120-24P switch, providing a 3-year coverage period. This licensing package is available from us and includes software support and updates for your Meraki switching infrastructure.

The Unitech FC75+ is a 2D imaging scanner capable of reading all types of barcodes on every medium, including conventional 1D barcodes and complex 2D codes. Its advanced imaging technology ensures precise and quick data capture across a wide range of barcode symbologies, making it versatile for warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Mono USB 3-1 is a telecommunications headset engineered for professional communication in demanding environments. It features noise cancellation and unified communications compatibility, making it ideal for contact center agents, office professionals, and remote workers who require reliable, crystal-clear audio quality throughout their workday.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo is a professional telecommunications headset engineered for optimal performance in demanding work environments. It features dual microphone noise cancellation technology and is designed for professionals who require crystal-clear HD voice quality during calls, making it ideal for contact centers, offices, and field professionals who need reliable communication.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono is a telecommunications headset engineered for professional communication in office and remote work environments. It delivers HD voice quality and is optimized for Microsoft Teams and other leading unified communications platforms. Contact us today to learn how this headset can enhance your team's collaboration and call clarity.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II connects via a 3.5mm audio jack, making it compatible with a wide range of devices including computers, phones, and UC platforms. This wired connection ensures reliable audio without the need for wireless pairing or battery management.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono is a telecommunications headset engineered for professional communication in office and remote work environments. It delivers HD voice quality and is compatible with leading unified communications platforms, making it ideal for users who need reliable, hands-free calling throughout their workday. Contact us today to find the right Jabra headset for your organization's needs.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Stereo is a telecommunications headset designed for professional communication. It is optimized for stereo audio delivery and Microsoft Teams compatibility, making it ideal for office workers, remote employees, and contact center professionals who require reliable HD voice quality for calls and media streaming.

The Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono features USB connectivity, making it easy to connect directly to your computer or UC platform. This wired connection ensures stable, reliable communication without the need for wireless pairing or battery management.

The Datacard 525900-004 monochrome ribbon kit is designed for use with Sigma SL1, Sigma SL2, Sigma SL3, Entrust DS1, Entrust DS2, and Entrust DS3 printers. This white, premium high-opacity ribbon comes in a quantity of 1500 and is optimized for these specific printer models to ensure reliable performance and print quality.

The Datacard 508668-501 is a DuraGard laminate designed for full-card protection on ID card printing systems. This 0.5 mil clear laminate is applied during the card printing process to enhance durability and protect printed card surfaces from wear, moisture, and UV exposure.

The Datacard CR805 is a versatile on-demand card printing solution capable of producing corporate badges, school IDs, driver's licenses, and other high-assurance ID cards. Its dual-sided retransfer printing technology and pigment ink deliver photo-quality imagery with stunning resolution, making it suitable for virtually any type of card your organization needs to create.

The Verkada VX52 Viewing Station can stream up to 300 camera feeds seamlessly across 10 pages on a single display, with up to 30 cameras per page. This makes it ideal for large-scale surveillance operations where you need to monitor multiple areas simultaneously from one central viewing station. We offer the VX52 as a dedicated platform built on the Apple TV 4K architecture for reliable, high-quality monitoring.

The Verkada CD42 delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) with a 15-meter (49-foot) infrared range, ensuring detailed image quality and clear nighttime visibility in both daylight and low-light conditions. This combination makes it ideal for monitoring retail spaces and hallways where reliable 24/7 coverage is essential.

The Verkada CD53 delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) using a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, providing high-definition imaging suitable for detailed surveillance in indoor environments like lobbies, retail stores, and transportation hubs. The varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom captures crisp images even in varying light conditions, ensuring clarity across your monitored areas.

The Verkada CD53 delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) using a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, providing high-definition imaging for detailed surveillance in indoor environments like lobbies, retail stores, and transportation hubs. This sensor captures crisp images even in varying light conditions, making it ideal for comprehensive monitoring.

The Verkada CD53 delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) using a powerful 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, providing high-definition imaging ideal for detailed surveillance in lobbies, retail stores, and transportation hubs. This sensor captures crisp images even in varying light conditions, ensuring reliable monitoring throughout your facility.

The CD53-E is built for outdoor environments with an IP66/67 weather protection rating and IK10 impact resistance, allowing it to withstand harsh conditions and extreme temperatures from -40°C to 50°C. Its 30-meter IR range ensures clear nighttime visibility, and the robust construction makes it ideal for monitoring public spaces, transit hubs, and intersections. We offer this model with 768GB of onboard storage for extended video retention.

The Verkada CD53-E delivers 5MP resolution using a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS sensor paired with a varifocal lens featuring 2.86x optical zoom. This combination provides superior image clarity and detailed capture capabilities, making it ideal for monitoring large outdoor areas like transit hubs and public spaces. We offer the CD53-E with storage capacities ranging from 256GB to 2TB to support your retention requirements.

The Verkada CD63 delivers 40 meters (130 feet) of IR night vision range, enabling clear surveillance in low-light and dark conditions. This extended range makes it ideal for monitoring high-traffic indoor locations around the clock without compromising image quality.

The Verkada LIC-SV-10Y-RNW is a 10-year surveillance camera software license renewal for Verkada SV systems, designed for organizations that need extended coverage and continuous monitoring across multiple locations. This renewal license is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics facilities, and enterprises requiring long-term video surveillance infrastructure without interruption. We offer this license to help you maintain seamless security operations beyond your initial license term.

The Verkada LIC-TX-5Y-RNW is a 5-year Desk Station license renewal for Verkada's surveillance camera software platform. This solution is ideal for warehouse managers, logistics facilities, and IT teams managing enterprise-level video surveillance infrastructure who need continuous access to Verkada's cloud-based camera management and monitoring capabilities.

The Verkada Workplace K-12 license is surveillance camera software designed specifically for educational institutions, including primary and secondary schools. This solution provides comprehensive video management and monitoring capabilities tailored to the security needs of K-12 environments, helping schools protect students, staff, and facilities. We offer this 3-year renewal license to help educational institutions maintain continuous access to Verkada's cloud-based surveillance platform.

The Verkada CD53-E is designed specifically for outdoor environments with IP66/67 weather protection and IK10 impact resistance, making it ideal for harsh conditions at transit hubs and public spaces. The CD52-E is an indoor dome camera with IP65 rating and IK08 impact rating, suitable for lobbies and retail environments. Both feature 5MP resolution and 2.86x optical zoom, but the CD53-E's enhanced durability and outdoor-rated construction make it the choice for exposed outdoor deployments. We offer both models to meet different surveillance requirements.

The Verkada CD53-E features a 30-meter (98-foot) infrared range, enabling clear nighttime visibility and monitoring in low-light conditions. This extended IR capability makes it suitable for 24/7 outdoor surveillance across parking lots, perimeters, and transit hubs.

The Verkada 3-Year Camera License Renewal provides continued access to Verkada's advanced surveillance capabilities, including AI-powered alerts, occupancy trend analytics, and person of interest detection. This renewal ensures your camera system maintains full functionality with the latest security features and cloud-based management tools available from us.

The Verkada CD53-256-HW-F features a 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944) with a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, delivering high-definition imaging for detailed surveillance in indoor environments. This combination ensures crisp images even in varying light conditions, making it ideal for lobbies, retail stores, and transportation hubs. We offer this model with 256GB onboard storage as part of our comprehensive surveillance camera lineup.

The CD53-256E-HW-F is the outdoor-rated variant of the Verkada CD53 surveillance camera, featuring IP66/67 weather protection and IK10 impact resistance for harsh outdoor environments. While the standard CD53 is optimized for indoor use in lobbies and retail spaces, the CD53-E model we offer is engineered for transit hubs, public spaces, and intersections with superior durability and environmental resilience.

The Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 2 20XF0076US features an AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 5850U processor paired with 16 GB of RAM, delivering strong performance for multitasking and business applications. This configuration is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable computing power for inventory management and data analysis tasks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection at barcodesinc.com.

The Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4 features an integrated 5100mAh Li-Polymer battery that delivers up to 19 hours of web browsing or 16 hours of online video playback on a single charge. The tablet takes approximately 4 hours to fully charge. Battery life varies based on usage patterns, screen brightness, and other factors, but the long-lasting battery makes it ideal for extended periods without frequent charging.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ALC6 82KU01REUS features a 15.6" Full HD display (1920 x 1080 resolution), AMD Ryzen 5 5500U processor, 8 GB of RAM, and 256 GB SSD storage. It comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro and includes AMD Radeon Graphics with integrated webcam and IEEE 802.11ac wireless connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive laptop inventory at barcodesinc.com.

The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 features a 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen display (1920 x 1200), Intel Core i5-1335U deca-core processor running at 1.30 GHz, 16 GB total RAM with 8 GB on-board memory, and 512 GB SSD storage. The system includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, Windows 11 Pro, and an IPS display technology for enhanced color accuracy and viewing angles. We offer this model in Graphite Black with an English keyboard layout and front-facing webcam for video conferencing.

The Lenovo Tab M10 features a 10.3-inch WUXGA display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and TDDI technology, delivering clear and vibrant visuals for browsing, streaming, and productivity tasks. This larger screen size makes it ideal for warehouse management applications, inventory tracking, and field operations where readability is essential.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M8 features an integrated Li-Polymer 5100mAh battery that delivers up to 19 hours of web browsing or 16 hours of online video playback on a single charge. The tablet takes approximately 4 hours to fully charge. Please note that actual battery performance will vary depending on usage patterns, software, screen brightness, and other operational factors.

The Lenovo ZA6M0009US features a 10.3" WUXGA display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and TDDI technology for enhanced image quality. The tablet delivers vibrant visuals with excellent viewing angles and brightness suitable for both work and entertainment applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M10 features a 10.3-inch WUXGA display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and TDDI technology for enhanced clarity and responsiveness. This larger screen size makes it ideal for warehouse management applications, inventory tracking, and viewing detailed logistics data in the field.

The Lenovo Tab K10 features a 10.3-inch WUXGA display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and TDDI technology, delivering clear visuals for business applications and content viewing. The larger screen size compared to smaller tablets makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and field service applications where readability is critical.

The Lenovo ZA9K0000US is a 10.3-inch Full HD tablet featuring a MediaTek Helio P22T octa-core processor (Cortex A53 Quad-core at 2.30 GHz and 1.80 GHz), 4GB RAM, and 64GB internal storage. It runs Android 11, includes 4G LTE connectivity, supports microSD cards up to 2TB, and features a 1920 x 1200 TDDI Technology display with a 5-megapixel front camera. We offer this model in Abyss Blue, making it suitable for mobile productivity and business applications.

The Lenovo Tab M8 delivers impressive battery performance with up to 19 hours of web browsing and 16 hours of online video playback on a single charge. The integrated 5100mAh Li-Polymer battery fully charges in approximately 4 hours, making it ideal for extended use in warehouse and logistics environments without frequent charging interruptions.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors, available in Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations with up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workflows. These processors are paired with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification to deliver high-performance computing for professional applications. We offer this model fully configured and ready to deploy from our inventory.

The Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-In-One 22 Gen 5 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS display with 1920 x 1080 resolution, 250 nits brightness, and a 16:9 aspect ratio. It offers 99% sRGB color gamut with 16.7 million colors, anti-glare screen treatment, and a 4ms response time in extreme mode, making it ideal for professional workspace applications.

The Lenovo M10 Plus features a 10.6-inch 2K display with 2000 x 1200 resolution and in-plane switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This size and resolution make it ideal for warehouse documentation, inventory management, and logistics applications where clarity and screen real estate matter.

The Lenovo Flex5 14IAU is powered by up to an Intel Core i5-1245U processor with integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics, delivering fast performance and seamless multitasking. This combination ensures efficient handling of everyday computing tasks and productivity applications on ChromeOS.

The Lenovo Tab K10 features a 10.3-inch WUXGA display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and TDDI technology for enhanced clarity and responsiveness. This larger screen size makes it ideal for warehouse management applications, inventory tracking, and field service workflows where visibility and touch responsiveness are critical. We offer this model with full technical support for enterprise deployments.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 features Intel Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 H-series processors (Series 2), with up to 16 cores for high-performance mobile workstation capabilities. These processors are designed to handle demanding creative and technical workflows while maintaining efficiency for mobile use. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your specific workload requirements.

The Lenovo 4XB7A82277 is a 5400 PRO 480 GB Solid State Drive with a 3.5" form factor and SATA interface. This drive is designed for internal installation in compatible Lenovo systems and delivers reliable storage performance for enterprise environments. We offer this genuine Lenovo component as part of our comprehensive AIDC and IT equipment inventory.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 features 13th-generation Intel Core i5 or i7 P-series processors with up to 14 cores, paired with up to 64GB of soldered LPDDR5X memory. This combination delivers the high-performance processing needed for demanding mobile workstation workflows in engineering, architecture, software development, and media production. Contact us today to configure the right processor and memory combination for your specific workload.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15IAU7 is equipped with up to a 12th Gen Intel Core i7-1255U processor and runs Windows 11 Pro, making it well-suited for handling demanding tasks with ease. The integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics further enhances performance for both productivity and multimedia applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive laptop selection for professionals and power users.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors with options ranging from Core Ultra 5 through Core Ultra 9, supporting up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workloads. These high-performance processors are paired with professional NVIDIA graphics options to deliver the processing power needed for engineering, architecture, and creative applications. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workflow requirements.

The Lenovo 500e Chromebook 2nd Gen features an 11.6" HD touchscreen display with 1366 x 768 resolution, Intel Celeron N4120 processor, 4GB RAM, and 32GB flash storage. It includes Intel UHD Graphics 600, IPS display technology, a front-facing webcam, and delivers up to 10 hours of battery runtime on a single charge.

The Lenovo Legion 5 15AKP10 83F1000VUS features a 15.1" WQXGA display with 2560 x 1600 resolution and 165 Hz refresh rate, powered by an AMD Ryzen AI 7 350 processor with 32 GB of RAM and 1 TB SSD storage. It includes an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 graphics card with 8 GB of dedicated VRAM, making it ideal for gaming and graphics-intensive workloads. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and includes a front-facing webcam with IEEE 802.11be wireless connectivity.

The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features Intel Core Ultra 7 or 9 H-series processors with up to 16 cores, paired with up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM memory. This combination delivers the performance needed for demanding workloads like CAD, engineering, and media production. We offer this model configured to your specific performance requirements—contact us today to discuss the right specs for your workflow.

The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 features Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from the Series 2 lineup, including Arrow Lake and Lunar Lake options. These modern processors deliver responsive performance for business productivity, collaboration, and multitasking. Contact us today to configure the processor that best fits your workload requirements.

The Lenovo 82N8001SUS ships with Windows 10 IoT Enterprise, making it ideal for enterprise and IoT deployment scenarios. This operating system is optimized for reliability and security in managed environments, which is why we recommend it for warehouse and logistics operations requiring stable, long-term support.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ITL6 82H800KAUS features a 15.6" Full HD touchscreen display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i5-1135G7 11th Gen processor, 12GB RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, an IPS display for superior viewing angles, front-facing webcam, and runs Windows 10 Home with an Arctic Gray finish.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ITL06 82H802DRUS features a 15.6" Full HD display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i5-1135G7 11th Gen processor, 8GB RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro and includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, a front-facing webcam, and IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection at barcodesinc.com.

The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen2 20X100GEUS features a 14-inch Full HD display (1920 x 1080), Intel Core i7-1165G7 11th Gen processor, 16GB RAM, and 512GB SSD storage. It includes Intel Iris Xe Graphics, IPS technology for superior viewing angles, and runs Windows 11. We offer this model as a reliable business laptop solution for professionals requiring portable computing power.

The Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 (21MC0050US) offers Intel Core Ultra 5 or 7 processors from Series 1, as well as AMD Ryzen 7 PRO options depending on your configuration. Both processor families are designed to handle modern business applications, collaboration tools, and multitasking workloads efficiently. Contact us today to discuss which processor option best fits your organization's needs.

The Honeywell 8620 Ring Scanner can read virtually any 1D or 2D barcode. It incorporates Honeywell's industry-leading Adaptus 6 imaging and decoding technology, which provides excellent decode capability across all standard barcode symbologies. For a complete listing of all supported barcode symbologies, visit www.honeywellaidc.com/symbologies.

The RT10W features a FlexRange dual-lens imager capable of scanning from less than 0.1 m (5 in) all the way out to 10.7 m (35 ft), allowing users to capture barcodes from across the room without needing to get close to the target. This near, mid, and far-range capability includes instantaneous autofocus for lightning-fast scan speeds.

The Granit 2105iXR reads barcodes from contact distance to nearly 33 feet, depending on barcode type and quality. This extended-range imaging capability eliminates the need for manual data entry and reduces operational delays in warehouse and distribution environments.

The CT60 XP is engineered for demanding environments with a rugged design that withstands drops up to 2.4 m (8 ft) and features IP65 and IP68 ratings for water and dust resistance. Its Mobility Edge platform delivers real-time connectivity and future-proof investment protection, while disinfectant-ready housings ensure enhanced hygiene safety—critical for high-touch warehouse operations. With 12+ hours of battery life and LTE-Advanced connectivity supporting speeds up to 300 Mbps, your workforce remains productive throughout any shift.

The Granit XP 1990iXR is engineered with best-in-class durability, surviving 3-meter (10-foot) drops, 7,000 tumbles from 1 meter (3.3 feet), and IP67 sealing to protect against dust and moisture. These rugged specifications ensure the scanner maintains performance in harsh warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing workflows while reducing service costs and increasing device uptime.

The Zebra 800033-850 KdO ribbon consists of a black dye-sublimation (Kd) panel and a thin protective overlay (O) panel, plus a cleaning roller. This 500-print ribbon is designed for use with ZXP Series 3 card printers and helps maintain print quality throughout its lifespan.

The Granit XP 1991iXR is built to survive harsh treatment with a best-in-class 3 meter (10 foot) drop rating, 7,000 tumble specification at 1 meter (3.3 feet), and IP67 sealing that remains intact even under rough handling. These durability features reduce service costs and increase device uptime in demanding warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing workflows.

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series delivers wire-speed services ranging from 2.5 Gbps to 40 Gbps, with maximum throughput of 40 Gbps depending on the model. Multiple services including security, QoS, and broadband aggregation are embedded in the Cisco Quantum Flow Processor and run at these wire speeds. We offer the full range of ASR 1000 models to match your performance requirements.

The Magellan 3510HSi decodes 1D/Linear codes, 2D codes, stacked codes, and digital watermarks including Digimarc barcodes. Its advanced digital imaging technology excels at reading hard-to-scan and various barcode types, whether displayed on cell phones or printed, making it highly versatile for retail and warehouse environments.

The SATO MB400i uses direct thermal print technology with a resolution of 203 dpi (8 dpmm) and prints at speeds up to 2 inches per second (50 mm/s). It supports a maximum print area width of 4.1 inches (104 mm) and length of 11.7 inches (297 mm), making it ideal for standard barcode label applications.

HPE Aruba MeshConfig Software is a management tool that identifies and configures properties of AirMesh routers across your wireless mesh network. As your mesh network populates, MeshConfig displays router name, IP address, image version, status, and alarm conditions, while allowing you to configure network-wide settings and propagate them to all AirMesh routers from a single web interface.

Yes, the Gryphon GBT4500-HC is specifically designed for the healthcare industry with disinfectant-ready enclosures treated with anti-microbial additives. The housing can withstand daily cleaning with harsh chemicals, making it ideal for administration, laboratory, and hospital environments where infection control is critical.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series supports Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) with tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies. This dual-radio design delivers up to 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz, for a combined peak data rate of 3.6 Gbps. The 6 GHz band support more than doubles available capacity compared to traditional Wi-Fi 6 access points.

The Magellan 3410VSi decodes all standard 1D linear codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, 2D codes such as Aztec Code, Data Matrix, and QR Code, as well as stacked codes including GS1 DataBar Composites and PDF417 variants. It also offers optional support for Digimarc Barcodes and GS1 Digital Watermarks. This broad decoding capability makes it ideal for handling diverse barcode formats in retail and warehouse environments.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15IAU7 is equipped with up to a 12th Gen Intel Core i7-1255U processor, designed to handle demanding tasks with ease. This processor is paired with integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics for enhanced visuals and smooth performance during multitasking and professional work.

The HP C9390A is an HP 70 Original Ink Cartridge in Light Cyan color, designed as a single-pack inkjet cartridge. Based on HP's product line, this cartridge is compatible with HP OfficeJet Pro wide-format printers and other HP inkjet systems that use HP 70 supplies. For specific printer model compatibility, contact us today and our team can confirm your exact system requirements.

The HP Engage Go 4K4L8AA is a convertible point of sale system that combines traditional and mobile POS capabilities for retail and hospitality environments. It enables your workers to process transactions and connect with customers wherever they are, making it ideal for businesses that need flexible, mobile checkout solutions.

The HP 340L7AA features Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, delivering next-generation wireless performance for enterprise environments. This access point is equipped with Intel AX210 technology to support modern WLAN standards and high-speed data transfer.

The HP E4J58B is a barcode label product from HP designed for labeling applications. It comes as an Artist Canvas 15.6 ml Matte with 97 Bright rating in a 60" x 50" roll format, making it suitable for thermal transfer and direct thermal printing applications in warehouse and logistics environments.

The HP CE019A (HP 771) is a cyan printhead designed for inkjet printing. This original HP printhead is sold as a single pack and is compatible with HP inkjet systems that require the 771 cartridge specification.

The HP 981A (J3M68A) cyan ink cartridge delivers up to 6000 pages per cartridge, making it suitable for moderate to high-volume printing environments. This yield is based on standard printing conditions and helps you plan supply replacement intervals effectively.

The HP 972X (L0S04AN) yellow ink cartridge delivers a high-yield page count of approximately 7,000 pages. This high-yield capacity makes it an economical choice for high-volume printing environments, reducing the frequency of cartridge replacements and lowering per-page costs.

The HP C9372A is an original magenta ink cartridge designed for HP inkjet printers. This single-pack cartridge delivers magenta color output and is engineered to meet HP's quality standards for consistent, professional results in your printing operations.

The HP C9374A is an HP 72 Original Ink Cartridge designed for gray ink output. Based on HP's product documentation, this cartridge is compatible with HP OfficeJet Pro wide-format printer systems. For specific printer model compatibility, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to confirm your exact equipment requirements.

The HP C9373A is an HP 72 Original Ink Cartridge in yellow color, supplied as a single pack. This cartridge is designed for HP inkjet printers that support the 72 cartridge specification.

The HP 4L5J9AA supports multiple wireless technologies including Realtek 802.11ac Wi-Fi with either 2x2 or 1x1 configurations, paired with Bluetooth 4.2 or Bluetooth 5 combo modules. Some configurations feature MU-MIMO support for enhanced wireless performance in multi-device environments. Contact us today to confirm the specific wireless configuration available for your deployment.

The HP P60734-B21 supports up to 128 GB of DDR4-2666 ECC SDRAM across 4 DIMM slots, with data transfer rates up to 2666 MT/s. All memory slots are customer accessible and upgradeable, allowing you to expand capacity as your business needs grow. Contact us today to configure the right memory setup for your workload.

The HP P55247-B21 features 1 x Intel Xeon Silver 4314 processor running at 2.40 GHz with support for up to 2 processors in the system. This dual-socket architecture enables scalable performance for enterprise workloads requiring multi-threaded processing power.

The Fargo 49303 can print, encode, apply fluorescent print, and laminate security cards—both single- and dual-sided—all in one pass. This all-in-one capability makes it ideal for high-volume operations where quality and security are critical, and it delivers fast print speeds without requiring multiple passes or separate equipment.

The Fargo HDP5600 offers 300 dpi base model printing with a high resolution 600 dpi option available for superior text and image quality. It accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375˝L x 2.125˝W) and CR-79 adhesive back cards, with an edge-to-edge print area of 3.36˝L x 2.11˝W on CR-80 cards. The printer supports card thickness from .009˝ to .040˝ and works with PVC or polyester cards with polished PVC finish.

The Fargo 89980 delivers variable print speeds depending on your ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for single-color resin black (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for dual-black full-color (YMCKOK). These speeds make it ideal for high-throughput credential issuance in government, service bureau, and enterprise environments.

The Fargo HDP8500 delivers variable print speeds depending on your ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for black-only (K), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for dual black panels with color (YMCKOK). These speeds make it ideal for high-throughput credential issuance in demanding environments.

The Fargo 55106U supports multiple encoding technologies including 125kHz HID Prox reader, 3.56 MHz iCLASS® Standard/SE/SR/Seos®, MIFARE Classic®, MIFARE DESFire® EV1, and contact smart card encoding modules. It also offers optional magnetic stripe encoding capability, making it suitable for comprehensive access control credential programming across various card technologies.

The Fargo 94650 is an HDP6600 double-sided card printer with Flattener technology, designed for professional ID card issuance. It features built-in Ethernet and USB connectivity for centralized or remote card production, making it suitable for organizations that need reliable, high-volume ID card printing with dual-sided capabilities.

The Fargo C50 delivers variable print speeds depending on your ribbon configuration: 7 seconds per card for single-color black (K*), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO*), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for full-color with dual black panels (YMCKOK*). This flexibility allows you to optimize between speed and print quality based on your badging needs.

The Fargo 078218 is a full-color YMCKO half-panel ribbon with resin black and clear overlay panel, designed to print up to 850 images. This ribbon configuration combines yellow, magenta, cyan, resin black, and overlay (K and O) in a half-panel format, making it ideal for cost-effective color ID card production with professional overlay protection.

The Fargo DTC4500e delivers high-volume printing with an extremely robust and reliable print engine that combines speed, power, and versatility. It features high-capacity ribbons that enable printing twice as many full-color cards as most printers before ribbon changes, ensuring continuous high-quality card printing and encoding. The system supports dual-sided printing, optional lamination for enhanced security, and field-upgradable encoding modules for magnetic stripe, proximity, contact, and contactless technologies.

The Fargo 45616 Black Monochrome Ribbon delivers up to 3,000 prints per ribbon. This high-capacity yield makes it an economical choice for organizations running regular ID card production batches. Contact us today to order your supply.

The Fargo 82701 is a PolyGuard UV Resistant 1.0 mil overlaminate film designed to protect and enhance ID card prints. It reduces image fading caused by exposure to light, making it ideal for ID cards that will be used outdoors or in bright environments. We offer this supply in 1,000-count rolls for high-volume ID card production.

The Fargo 078208 is a Polyguard 1.0 Mil Overlaminate with High Secure Orbit Design, supplied in a 250-count pack. It is compatible with the HID HFC HDP5600 printer for use with Cartridge 1 or 2. This laminate provides protective overlamination for ID cards printed on compatible Fargo systems.

The Fargo 82321 is an UltraCard III plastic ID card constructed from 100% PVC, measuring 2.125" x 3.375" x 0.030" (5.40 cm x 8.57 cm x 0.76 cm). This standard CR-80 format card is designed for use with Fargo card printers and offers consistent quality in construction for maximum durability and card life.

The DTC4250e comes with the printer unit and power cord. We offer this system as a complete base model ready for immediate setup and deployment in your organization.

The Epson C33S020403 black ink cartridge is designed for the Epson TM-J7100 receipt printer. This cartridge is part of our compatible supplies lineup available from us for Epson's third-generation POS inkjet printers.

The Epson C31CK01001 delivers thermal line printing at up to 300mm/sec (94 lines per second). It supports both one- and two-dimensional barcode printing, with a column capacity of 56 or 42 columns depending on font selection, making it ideal for high-volume receipt and label applications in retail and logistics environments.

The Mobilink P60II offers the fastest printing in its class with speeds up to 100mm/second. It features industry-leading battery life of up to 27 hours with 802.11 models and up to 46 hours with Bluetooth models, ensuring uninterrupted service throughout your shift. We offer this printer to customers who need reliable mobile printing performance.

The Epson C60CD002 barcode labels are designed for use with the Epson C6000 and C7500 series printers. These labels are engineered to work seamlessly with these specific printer models to ensure optimal print quality and performance.

The Epson P60-0036-007 barcode labels are designed for use with Epson P60 series printers. These labels ensure optimal print quality and reliability when used with compatible Epson thermal and thermal transfer printing systems. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model.

The HPE Aruba R8M99A delivers Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) performance with dual 2×2:2 radios supporting up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate—574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz (HE40) and 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz (HE80). It features OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time (TWT) technologies to maximize capacity and efficiency for videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT deployments. We offer this model as an ideal solution for telework and remote branch locations requiring robust, secure wireless connectivity.

The HPE Aruba R8M97A delivers up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate across dual 2×2:2 radios, with 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40) and 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80). It supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) with OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time technologies to maximize capacity for videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT deployments. Peak power consumption is only 15.4 W, making it energy-efficient for remote branch and telework environments.

The HPE Aruba S1E84A delivers up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate across dual 2×2:2 radios, with 2.4 GHz reaching 574 Mbps on HE40 channels and 5 GHz reaching 1.2 Gbps on HE80 channels. OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time technologies maximize capacity and efficiency for videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT sensors in remote and telework environments.

The HPE Aruba S1G55A is an enterprise-grade Wi-Fi 6E access point featuring concurrent tri-band operation across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz with three 4×4 MIMO radios. It delivers aggregate throughput up to 7.8 Gbps, with peak rates of 4.8 Gbps on 6 GHz, 2.4 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 574 Mbps on 2.4 GHz. The patented ultra tri-band filtering eliminates coverage gaps between 5 GHz and 6 GHz for interference-free operation.

The HPE Aruba 670 Series delivers Wi-Fi 6E tri-radio throughput with 3.9 Gbps aggregate capacity across concurrent 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands using 2×2:2 MIMO configuration. Performance breaks down to 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz HE160, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz HE80, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz HE40, making it ideal for high-density deployments requiring video analytics and point-of-sale applications. We offer this model with maximum power draw of 45.5 W PoE-PD (Class 6) for efficient power management in outdoor environments.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 features 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6 with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio capabilities, delivering next-generation wireless performance. It includes an integrated directional antenna optimized for outdoor deployment and supports TAA compliance for government procurement requirements. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless access point portfolio for enterprise environments.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 features 802.11ax dual-radio technology with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 configurations, delivering high-performance wireless connectivity for outdoor deployments. It includes integrated directional antenna design optimized for outdoor coverage, making it ideal for warehouse perimeters, loading docks, and outdoor facility areas. The AP-577 is TAA-compliant for government and enterprise procurement requirements.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio capability, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This TAA-compliant model supports connectorized antenna configurations for flexible installation in demanding environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless portfolio for enterprise-grade coverage.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This access point is available from us with full technical support and integration services.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This TAA-compliant access point is designed for outdoor deployments with connectorized antenna options. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This access point is TAA-compliant and available from us for enterprise wireless infrastructure projects.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configuration, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This access point features integrated directional antennas optimized for outdoor coverage and is TAA-compliant for government and enterprise procurement. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete HPE Aruba wireless access point lineup.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio configuration, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This access point is available from us and designed for organizations requiring high-performance outdoor wireless coverage.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-574 supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 2x2:2 and 4x4:4 dual radio configurations, delivering next-generation wireless performance for outdoor deployments. This TAA-compliant access point is designed for enterprise-grade connectivity in challenging outdoor environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba wireless portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 is an 802.11ax outdoor access point featuring 2x2:2/4x4:4 dual radio configuration with integrated directional antenna. It measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) and weighs 2.1 kg, making it compact for outdoor deployments. The AP-577 supports PoE-PD at 48Vdc with 802.3at/bt (Class 4 or higher) power delivery and includes dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications.

The Getac B360 Gen 2 features a 1,400-nit sunlight-readable display that ensures clarity even in bright daylight conditions, making it ideal for outdoor warehouse and logistics environments. Combined with its MIL-STD-810H certification, IP66 rating, and 6-foot drop resistance, this fully rugged laptop is built to withstand the demanding conditions of mobile field operations. We offer this model fully configured and ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse operations.

The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This combination ensures both processing power and energy efficiency for extended field operations.

The Getac S410-G5 is equipped with a 13th generation Intel Core i5-1340P processor and 16GB of RAM, delivering robust performance for data-intensive mobile computing in challenging field environments. This configuration provides the processing power needed for cloud, edge, and live streaming scenarios while maintaining energy efficiency for extended battery life.

The Getac S410-G5 features a 13th generation Intel Core processor that delivers best-in-class performance for data-intensive multi-tasking with faster boot times and improved power efficiency compared to previous generations. This latest Intel architecture provides the processing power needed for warehouse management systems, logistics software, and cloud-based applications without compromising battery life. We offer this model configured with up to an Intel Core i7-1360P processor to meet demanding computational requirements in the field.

The Getac ZX80 is engineered for the toughest conditions with MIL-STD-810H certification for durability and IP67 rating for water and dust resistance. Its 8" LumiBond display delivers 1,000 nits brightness for visibility in direct sunlight, and the hot-swappable battery design enables continuous operation without downtime—making it ideal for professionals working in extreme environments. We offer this fully rugged tablet with a 3-year B2B warranty to ensure reliability in the field.

The Getac UX10 G5 features a 10.1" Lumibond display with 1,000 nits brightness, ensuring optimal visibility even in direct sunlight—critical for outdoor inventory management and field operations. Combined with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 rugged certifications, this tablet withstands harsh warehouse environments, dust, and moisture exposure while maintaining reliable performance for supply chain workflows.

The Getac ZX80 features an 8" LumiBond display with 1,000 nits brightness, providing unparalleled visibility even in direct sunlight. Combined with its glove-enabled touchscreen, the tablet ensures reliable operation in challenging outdoor environments where standard displays would be difficult to read.

The Getac 590GBL000661 is a security camera software solution designed for organizations requiring robust surveillance management. This software is particularly suited for SLED (State, Local, and Education) environments where reliable security monitoring and absolute control over camera systems are critical operational requirements.

The Getac GSR8X4 Drive features a removable OPAL 2.0 256GB SSD designed for the media bay of Getac rugged laptops and tablets. This capacity provides reliable, high-speed storage suitable for field operations and data-intensive applications in demanding environments. We offer this drive as a replacement or upgrade option for compatible Getac systems.

The Getac S510 is the world's first AI-ready rugged laptop, combining industrial durability with advanced AI capabilities through Intel Core Ultra 5/7 processors and Intel AI Boost technology. It meets MIL-STD-810H and IP53 standards while maintaining a 15.6-inch sunlight-readable display with 1,000 nits brightness, making it ideal for demanding field operations in utilities, public safety, manufacturing, and automotive sectors. We offer this cutting-edge solution with full technical support to help your team leverage AI-powered workflows in harsh environments.

The Honeywell 1472G2D-2USB-5-N-CPO is a 2D scanner capable of decoding all standard 1D symbologies, PDF417, and 2D symbologies. This makes it suitable for general-purpose scanning applications across retail, warehouse, and logistics environments. We offer this model with full technical support available from our team.

The Zebra ZD411d delivers 203 dpi (8 dots per mm) resolution as standard, making it ideal for sharp, readable barcode and label printing in warehouse and logistics environments. This resolution is suitable for most standard barcode applications and asset labeling tasks.

The Honeywell PM45A is designed for high-volume printing with a full touch display, thermal transfer technology, and 203 DPI resolution for precise barcode and label output. It includes embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software that allows you to make quick position changes, resize objects and barcodes, and modify font types on labels without requiring backend system changes or additional programming. The printer features Ethernet connectivity and comes with a fixed hanger mount and US power cord for straightforward deployment.

The Zebra WT6400 features a powerful Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor paired with 6GB RAM and 64GB Flash storage. This combination delivers the processing power needed for demanding warehouse and distribution center tasks, enabling fast application performance and smooth multitasking for voice-directed picking and inventory management workflows.

The Memor 11 features tougher rugged materials that can withstand more impacts than its predecessor. Additionally, scanning capabilities have been significantly improved, providing accurate 2D scans even in dark environments. These enhancements make the Memor 11 a more durable and reliable choice for demanding mobile workforce applications.

Yes, the ZD411-HC is backwards compatible with virtually any existing printer fleet. It supports ZPL II and EPL2 programming languages and can emulate other languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Printer Emulations, allowing you to continue using the same label formats and applications you're using today.

The Zebra FXR90 features dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, making it dust, water, and moisture resistant for reliable performance in extreme conditions. Its ultra-rugged design is engineered specifically for transportation/logistics, warehousing, and manufacturing sectors where equipment faces punishing environmental challenges. We offer this reader as an ideal solution for facilities requiring dependable RFID asset tracking in harsh indoor and outdoor situations.

The Fargo DTC4500e delivers fast print speeds of 225 full color cards per hour for single-sided printing and 150 full color dual-sided cards per hour. This represents a 50% speed improvement over its predecessor, making it ideal for high-volume card issuance operations.

The Granit XP 1990iSR is engineered to withstand 3-meter drops and 7,000 tumbles, making it one of the most durable handheld scanners available. Its IP67 sealing protects against dust and moisture ingress, while its operational temperature range of -30°C to 50°C ensures reliable performance in extreme conditions. We offer this scanner specifically for operations where durability is non-negotiable.

HoloKote is Magicard's exclusive anti-counterfeit watermarking feature that prints a security watermark during the normal card printing cycle using the O panel of a standard color ribbon—no expensive holographic lamination needed. The watermark becomes visible when the card is viewed at an angle and is available in four patterns: globes, keys, interlocking squares, or waves. When combined with Magicard HoloPatch cards, one area of the watermark creates a high-visibility security seal at a fraction of the cost of traditional holographic patches.

The ET45-HC is purpose-built for healthcare with advanced medical-grade plastics that withstand frequent disinfecting using harsh cleaning solutions and wipes. It features a rugged design that survives 3.3 ft./1.0 m drops to vinyl tile over concrete, an integrated 2D barcode scanner for error-proof patient identification and medication administration, and a fully programmable emergency alert button that can call first responders or launch emergency protocols. These features address the critical infection control and safety needs that consumer tablets cannot meet.

The Zebra MP72 supports all major 1D and 2D barcodes, including GS1 and Digimarc barcodes. This comprehensive barcode compatibility ensures seamless integration with evolving retail standards and digital link technologies, making it ready for modern checkout demands.

The ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds of 12 ips at 203 dpi resolution, with an optional 300 dpi upgrade available for higher-quality output at 8 ips. This combination of speed and resolution makes it ideal for high-volume label printing in warehouses and logistics operations where throughput matters.

The AD Dogbone M830 operates within the UHF frequency band of 860 - 960 MHz, making it suitable for global supply chain and industrial applications. It utilizes Direct Chip Attach technology with the Impinj M830 chip and complies with the ISO 18000-63 EPC class 1 Gen 2 international standard.

The Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW JDBundle is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for warehouse, logistics, and inventory management operations. This bundle includes the scanner and the CBA-UF6-C09ZAR cable accessory, making it ready for deployment in your facility. We offer this complete solution to streamline your barcode capture and data collection workflows.

The Zebra TC53 supports all of the latest wireless technologies, including 5G, Wi-Fi 6E, and CBRS, providing workers with faster and more dependable access to the information they need to get the job done. These advanced connectivity options ensure your workforce stays connected across diverse operational environments. We offer the TC53 with full North American support for these wireless capabilities.

The Gryphon 4600 HC is specifically designed for healthcare with a disinfectant-ready enclosure that withstands constant cleaning with harsh chemicals, supporting infection control protocols. It features advanced AI neural decoding technology and a highly visible green LED aimer with vibration feedback, enabling fast and accurate reads in clinical settings from bedside care to lab processing.

The Elo E706421 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to choose the platform that best fits your POS environment. This multi-OS compatibility makes it an excellent choice for diverse retail and hospitality deployments.

The Elo E706811 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 1920 x 1080 resolution. The display includes an edge-to-edge zero-bezel glass design with antiglare coating, making it ideal for high-traffic retail and hospitality environments where visibility and easy cleaning are priorities.

The Elo E706031 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a clean, professional appearance ideal for point-of-sale environments. We offer this terminal with PCAP 10-touch capability for reliable multi-touch responsiveness.

The Elo I-Series 3 is available with multiple Intel processor options, including the Core i5-1245UL with Intel vPro support, Core i7-1265UL, Core i3-1215UL, and Intel Celeron 7305L. The Core i5 model you're viewing features Intel's 12th-gen Core i5 processor with up to 4.40 GHz performance via Intel Turbo Boost Technology. We offer all these configurations to match your performance and budget requirements.

The Elo E399052 features a 27-inch wide FHD LCD with WVA (Wide Viewing Angle) technology and a 1500 Nit LED backlight, making it suitable for high-brightness outdoor environments. The display includes anti-glare coating to reduce reflections and improve visibility in direct sunlight.

The Elo E606511 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 1920 x 1080 resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio. The edge-to-edge glass design provides an excellent viewing experience while remaining easy to clean, making it ideal for high-traffic retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E931524 features a 15-inch touchscreen display with a 4:3 aspect ratio and 1024 x 768 resolution. This size and resolution combination provides excellent visibility for point-of-sale operations while maintaining a compact footprint suitable for counter and self-service environments.

The Elo E-Series 15E2 is available with two touch technology options: IntelliTouch zero-bezel surface acoustic wave (SAW) or AccuTouch 5-wire resistive technology. Both feature pure glass construction that allows high light transmission while maintaining durability, and both support fast, accurate touch response using a finger, gloved hand, or soft stylus without drift.

The Elo E706613 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a clean, professional appearance that's easy to clean in high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo 2202L features industry-leading TouchPro PCAP (Projected Capacitive) technology with edge-to-edge glass, enabling up to 10 simultaneous touches. This clear glass design provides exceptional image clarity and light transmission for vivid, responsive interaction in commercial environments.

The Elo E931600 supports EMV chip cards, NFC/contactless payments including Apple Pay, Google Pay, and Samsung Pay, plus PCI-PTS 6.2-certified pin-on-glass functionality for secure transaction processing. This integrated payment capability makes it a versatile solution for modern retail and hospitality environments. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this system into your business.

The Elo E605520 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 1920 x 1080 resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio. The edge-to-edge glass design provides brilliant visuals while remaining easy to clean, making it ideal for high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo 15-Inch I-Series 3 is available with multiple Intel processor configurations, including Intel Pentium, Celeron, Core i3, and Core i5 options. These flexible processor choices allow you to select the performance level that matches your specific POS or self-service application requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration is best for your deployment.

The Elo 24-Inch I-Series 3 is available with multiple Intel processor options, including the Celeron 7305L, Core i3-1215UL, Core i5-1245UL, and Core i7-1265UL. The i5 and i7 models include Intel vPro support for enhanced security and remote management capabilities. We offer configurations across all processor tiers to match your performance and budget requirements.

The Elo Pay 10" integrates EMV and NFC payment technology to handle secure transactions with advanced security measures. It also features PIN-on-glass capabilities, enabling it to process every major payment type securely. The system is PCI-PTS 6.2 Certified and EMV L1 & L2 compliant, ensuring your payment operations meet industry standards.

The Elo I-Series supports multiple operating systems including Windows, ChromeOS Flex, and Linux (SuSE, Ubuntu, and Red Hat). This flexibility allows you to choose the OS that best fits your deployment requirements and existing IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which I-Series model and OS configuration is right for your application.

We offer comprehensive service contracts for the Elo 1302L to extend and customize your coverage beyond the standard three-year warranty. Our service plans are designed to minimize downtime and protect your investment in this commercial-grade touchscreen solution. Contact us today to discuss which service contract option best fits your operational needs and budget.

The Toughbook 33 is the first fully rugged 2-in-1 design with a 3:2 display ratio that makes it easier to handle and view business applications. A key advantage is backward compatibility with an entire generation of Toughbook 31 vehicle docks, which saves time and money on installation. This innovative design redefines rugged flexibility for workers in demanding conditions.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers drop shock protection from 6 feet, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw cycles, temperature extremes, humidity, and explosive atmospheres. It also holds MIL-STD-461F certification and IP65 certification for sealed all-weather design, making it the undisputed leader in the fully-rugged category.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers protection against 6-foot drops, shock, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw cycles, temperature extremes, humidity, and explosive atmospheres. It also holds MIL-STD-461F certification, IP65 sealed all-weather design certification, and UL1604 Class I, Division 2 certification for hazardous locations. These certifications make it the undisputed leader in the fully-rugged laptop category.

The Panasonic CF-3112650VM features an Intel Core i7-5600 processor running at 2.60GHz. This processor delivers strong performance for demanding warehouse management, logistics, and enterprise applications.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ823 uses direct thermal printing technology, which enables fast, reliable barcode and label printing without requiring ink or toner. This technology is ideal for mobile and field operations where simplicity and speed are critical.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ862 uses direct thermal printing technology, which is ideal for barcode labels and mobile printing applications. This method requires no ink or toner, making it cost-effective for high-volume label production in warehouses and logistics operations.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ823 uses direct thermal printing technology, which is ideal for mobile barcode label printing without requiring ink or toner cartridges. This technology makes it a cost-effective solution for on-demand label production in warehouse and logistics environments.

The PocketJet 8 PJ863 uses direct thermal printing technology, which enables fast, reliable barcode and label printing without requiring ink or toner cartridges. This technology is ideal for mobile and field operations where simplicity and low maintenance are critical.

The Toughbook 33 is the first fully rugged 2-in-1 tablet with a groundbreaking design featuring a 3:2 display ratio that's easier to handle and view business applications. A key advantage is backward compatibility with an entire generation of Toughbook 31 vehicle docks, saving time and money on installation while upgrading to the newer platform.

The Panasonic FZ-VPFG11U is a protective laminate and film designed for the 10.1-inch FZ-G1 Tablet PC. This screen protector film helps safeguard your rugged tablet display from scratches, dust, and environmental damage during daily operations in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 features an Intel Core i5-1145G7 processor, a 14-inch display, and comes standard with 16GB of RAM. The system supports up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. We offer the Toughbook 40 with multiple configuration options to meet your specific operational needs.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 features an Intel Core i5-1145G7 processor running at 4.4GHz, up to 64GB of RAM, and up to 3TB of storage capacity. This configuration ensures reliable performance for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this fully-rugged laptop with flexible modularity to meet your evolving business needs.

The Samsung HD-SDI Accessory is a security camera accessory designed to support HD-SDI camera installations. It falls under our security accessories category and is compatible with Samsung HD-SDI camera systems for enhanced surveillance capabilities.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 comes equipped with two potent Intel processor configurations to suit different operational needs. This flexibility allows you to choose the processing power that matches your business requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration is right for your operation.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ822 uses direct thermal printing technology, which is ideal for mobile barcode label printing without requiring ink or toner cartridges. This technology makes it a reliable choice for field operations and on-demand label generation in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 comes equipped with two potent Intel processor configurations to suit different operational needs. We offer this terminal with flexible component options so you can select the processor that best matches your business requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration is right for your operation.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 supports up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage, giving you substantial capacity for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. We offer configurations with DDR4 memory cards in 16GB and 32GB options, plus multiple SSD choices ranging from 512GB to 2TB with OPAL/FIPS 140-2 encryption for secure data handling.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers drop shock protection from 6 feet, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmosphere exposure. It also carries MIL-STD-461F certification and IP65 certified sealed all-weather design for comprehensive environmental protection.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers drop shock protection, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmosphere testing. It also holds IP65 certification for sealed all-weather design and MIL-STD-461F certification for electromagnetic compatibility.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified for 6-foot drop, shock, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmosphere protection. It also holds MIL-STD-461F certification, IP65 sealed all-weather design certification, and UL1604 Class I, Division 2, Groups ABCD certification for hazardous environments. This makes it the undisputed leader in the fully-rugged laptop category.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers drop shock protection from 6 feet, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmosphere exposure. It also carries IP65 certification for sealed all-weather design and is UL1604 class I, division 2, groups ABCD certified. Contact us today to verify these certifications meet your operational requirements.

The Toughbook 33 is the first fully rugged 2-in-1 design with a 3:2 display ratio that's easier to handle and view business applications. A key advantage is backward compatibility with Toughbook 31 vehicle docks, which saves time and money on installation. We offer the Toughbook 33 for customers who need both ruggedness and the flexibility of a detachable tablet design.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 supports up to 64GB of RAM and up to 3TB of storage, giving you substantial capacity for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. These configurations ensure the laptop can handle complex workflows and large datasets without performance degradation. Contact us today to discuss which memory and storage combination best fits your operational needs.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 supports up to 64GB of RAM and up to 3TB of storage, giving you substantial capacity for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. These configurations ensure the laptop can handle large datasets and multitasking requirements without performance degradation. Contact us today to discuss which memory and storage configuration best fits your operational needs.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 features an Intel Core i7-1185G7 processor running at 4.8GHz, Windows 11 Pro with vPro support, and a gloved multitouch display. It supports up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. We offer this fully-rugged laptop with configurations designed for public sector and field work environments.

The Toughbook 31 is MIL-STD-810G certified, which covers drop shock protection from 6 feet, vibration, rain, dust, sand, altitude, freeze/thaw, high/low temperature, temperature shock, humidity, and explosive atmosphere exposure. It also carries MIL-STD-461F certification and IP65 certification for sealed all-weather design, making it the undisputed leader in the fully-rugged laptop category.

The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM is equipped with an Intel Core i7-1370P vPro processor capable of speeds up to 5.2GHz. This processor delivers enterprise-grade performance for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to verify current processor configurations available from our inventory.

The CP-UNR1900E1Y includes a 1-Year Netcloud Mobile Performance Essentials Plan and an R1900 Router with Wi-Fi 5G modem capability. Please note that the AC power supply and antennas are not included, and the 4FF SIM card is optional. We offer this complete package to support your Panasonic Toughbook wireless connectivity needs globally.

The Panasonic JS980MR010 is a magnetic stripe card reader designed for encrypted credit card processing. It is compatible with the JS-980 system and provides secure card reading capabilities for point-of-sale and transaction environments. We offer this reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for retail and hospitality applications.

The Panasonic JS985MR010 is a magnetic stripe credit card reader designed for point-of-sale and transaction processing environments. It is compatible with the Panasonic JS-985 system and reads multi-track credit card data for secure payment processing. We offer this reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup for retail and logistics operations.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is equipped with Intel Core Ultra H-series processors, available in Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9 configurations with up to 16 cores. These high-performance processors are paired with vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification to deliver the processing power needed for demanding professional workloads. We offer this mobile workstation with your choice of processor configuration to match your specific performance requirements.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 1 14IGL7 82V60065US features a 14-inch HD display (1366 x 768 resolution), Intel Celeron N4020 processor, 4GB RAM, 128GB flash storage, and Intel UHD Graphics 600. It comes preloaded with Windows 11 Home in S mode and includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. We offer this model as a reliable budget-friendly option for everyday computing tasks.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features Intel Core Ultra H-series processors with options including Core Ultra 5, 7, or 9, with configurations up to 16 cores for demanding mobile workflows. This model comes standard with the Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor, which includes vPro Technology and Intel Evo Platform certification for enhanced security and performance. Contact us today to explore processor configuration options that match your specific workload requirements.

The Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS features a 14-inch display with 1366 x 768 resolution, Intel Celeron 3205U processor, 4 GB RAM, and a 500 GB HDD. It comes with Windows 10 Home, Intel HD Graphics, and a front-facing camera for video conferencing. This configuration makes it suitable for basic computing tasks, web browsing, and office applications in warehouse or logistics environments.

The Lenovo ThinkVision T34w-30 features a 34-inch curved ultrawide display with a 21:9 aspect ratio and UW-QHD resolution of 3440 x 1440 pixels. It uses Vertical Alignment (VA) technology with 16.7 million colors, 350 nits brightness, and a 4 ms response time at 60 Hz refresh rate. This ultrawide format is ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics applications requiring extended horizontal workspace.

The SATO WT202-400NN-EX1-PEARLE is a thermal transfer barcode label printer with 203 dpi resolution and a print speed of 6 inches per second. It features a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media with 1.0" to 1.5" core sizes and up to 5" outer diameter, making it ideal for mid-volume warehouse and logistics labeling applications.

The SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 delivers print speeds up to 6 inches per second with printing resolutions of either 203 dpi or 300 dpi, depending on your label quality requirements. This combination of speed and resolution makes it ideal for high-throughput warehouse and healthcare labeling applications where both production volume and barcode readability are critical.

The SATO WM8420231 M84Pro(2) prints at 10 inches per second with a native 203 dots-per-inch resolution. The printer supports switchable printheads that allow you to change resolution to 305 or 609 dpi without sacrificing the full 4.1-inch print width across all resolutions. This flexibility makes it ideal for applications requiring varying label detail levels.

Yes, the SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 is Cerner Validated and easily integrates with existing HIS/EMR systems. It also includes standard on-board emulations for seamless integration with legacy printer models, making deployment in healthcare environments straightforward. We offer this printer specifically for healthcare facilities requiring validated clinical-grade equipment.

The SATO CT4-LX is a 4-inch desktop thermal printer featuring a full-color touchscreen display, 203 dpi print resolution, and print speeds up to 8 inches per second. It includes patented label waste prevention technology, user-replaceable printhead and platen roller for easy maintenance, and multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth—all in a compact desktop form factor.

The SATO SR30LT-10068 labels are designed for thermal transfer printing, utilizing the Transfer 200P material specification. This technology delivers high resistance to abrasion and smear, making these labels ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics environments where durability is critical. We offer these labels in cases of 5,670 per carton (3 rolls of 1,890 labels each) to support high-volume printing operations.

The SATO SW05-A-11074 is a wax thermal transfer ribbon measuring 4.33 inches wide by 243 feet long with a 0.5 inch core. This ribbon is wound out and comes in cases of 6 rolls, making it ideal for high-volume barcode and label printing operations. We offer this ribbon as a reliable consumable for SATO thermal printers requiring consistent print quality.

The SATO CL6NX Plus delivers industrial-grade performance with 305 dpi resolution, 8 inches per second print speed, and a maximum print width of 6.6 inches. It accommodates 3-inch cores with a 10-inch outer diameter, making it ideal for high-volume warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this model with an integrated cutter for automatic label separation, streamlining your labeling workflow.

The SATO WWS8N26FA is built on the S84/86NX platform and delivers 609 DPI thermal transfer printing with on-board intelligence and Application Enabled Printing capabilities. It includes WLAN and UHF RFID functionality, on-board instructional videos for training, tool-free maintenance for the print head and front-access roller, and remote management through SATO Online Services. This combination of features makes it ideal for high-volume labeling operations requiring reliability and ease of use.

The HPE Aruba AP-PoE-AFGE 1-Port GbE PoE Injector delivers 15.4W of power compliant with the IEEE 802.3af standard. This midspan injector is designed to power compatible network devices over a single Gigabit Ethernet connection without requiring separate power cables at the device location.

The HPE Aruba JZ357A delivers up to 5.37 Gbps combined peak data rate, with 4.8 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80/HE160) and 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40). This Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) performance makes it suitable for high-density enterprise deployments with demanding bandwidth requirements.

The Aruba 7200 series Mobility Controller supports up to 32,000 mobile devices, making it ideal for large enterprise deployments with extensive BYOD and 802.11ac device requirements. This capacity is backed by a next-generation central processor with up to eight cores and four threads each, providing the equivalent of 32 virtual CPUs for handling demanding wireless traffic.

The HPE Aruba S1T83A is a 28-port Smart Rate module featuring 24 ports supporting 1G/2.5G/5G/10G Class8 PoE connectivity and 4 SFP56 v2 ports for high-speed uplink connectivity. This modular design allows you to expand your network infrastructure with flexible port density and power delivery capabilities. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions.

The HPE Aruba JZ337A is a Wi-Fi 6E access point that operates across three selectable bands: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz. It features dual 2×2:2 radios that deliver peak data rates of 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, for a combined aggregate throughput of 3.6 Gbps. This tri-band configuration ensures optimal performance for bandwidth-intensive applications like video conferencing and streaming in high-density environments.

The HPE Aruba R7J29A unlocks the 6 GHz band with seven 160 MHz channels, delivering more than double the capacity of traditional Wi-Fi 6 access points. This tri-band design (2.4/5/6 GHz) with three 2×2:2 radios achieves an aggregate 3.9 Gbps peak rate, making it ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications like high-definition video and AR/VR. The 6 GHz radio alone provides 2.4 Gbps throughput with SU-MIMO HE160 capability.

The S3J36A unlocks the 6 GHz band with seven 160 MHz channels, delivering more than double the capacity of traditional Wi-Fi 6 access points. This enables bandwidth-intensive, low-latency applications like high-definition video streaming and AR/VR experiences with an aggregate 3.9 Gbps peak throughput across its three tri-band radios.

The Aruba MM-HW-1K Mobile Master 1000 is designed to manage and support up to 1,000 wireless devices across enterprise networks. This mobility management system is ideal for organizations requiring centralized control of large-scale wireless deployments, making it a core component of Aruba's Mobile Edge Architecture for enterprises with extensive wireless infrastructure needs.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 is a tri-radio 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E access point featuring 2x2:2 antenna configuration with internal antennas, designed for both campus indoor and outdoor deployments. This TAA-compliant model delivers enterprise-grade wireless coverage with modern Wi-Fi 6E technology for high-performance network environments. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and deployment recommendations.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series features tri-radio 2x2:2 Wi-Fi 6E technology with external antennas for campus deployments. These access points support 2×2.5 GbE Ethernet ports (100/1000/2500 Mbps) with PoE-PD or 12V DC power input, and operate in ambient temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with 5-95% relative humidity (non-condensing). The compact design measures 220 × 220 × 51 mm and weighs 1.3 kg, making them suitable for flexible campus network installations.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series AP-615 (IL) is a dual-radio tri-band 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E access point with 2x2:2 MIMO configuration and internal antennas, designed for campus deployments. This model delivers next-generation wireless performance suitable for high-density enterprise environments. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 (IL) supports 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E with tri-radio 2x2:2 configuration, delivering next-generation wireless performance for campus deployments. This access point is available from us with internal antennas optimized for indoor and outdoor coverage. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and deployment guidance.

The HPE Aruba AP-615 (EG) is a dual-radio tri-band 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E access point with 2x2:2 MIMO configuration and internal antennas, designed for campus deployments. It delivers next-generation wireless performance suitable for high-density indoor and outdoor environments. We offer this model as part of our HPE Aruba 610 Series lineup for organizations requiring enterprise-grade wireless infrastructure.

Wi-Fi 6E extends Wi-Fi 6 capabilities into the 6 GHz band, providing significantly expanded capacity and reduced congestion. The HPE Aruba R7J50A features dual-radio 2×2:2 MIMO technology that delivers up to seven 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band, combined with 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz coverage for a total peak throughput of 3.6 Gbps. This tri-band approach makes it ideal for enterprise environments with high-density wireless demands.

The HPE Aruba S1F96A delivers tri-band Wi-Fi 6E coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz with two independent 2×2:2 MIMO radios. It achieves 3.6 Gbps aggregate throughput, with 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz. The access point supports up to 7 × 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band, making it ideal for high-capacity deployments in hotels, residence halls, and branch offices.

The HPE Aruba JZ332A is a Wi-Fi 6E access point with tri-band operation across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz via dual 2×2:2 radios. This configuration delivers peak data rates of 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz, for a combined 3.6 Gbps aggregate throughput ideal for high-density hospitality environments.

The HPE Aruba S0B64A delivers tri-band Wi-Fi 6E coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz with dual independent 2×2:2 MIMO radios. It supports up to 7 × 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band, providing 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz for a combined 3.6 Gbps aggregate throughput. This makes it ideal for high-density environments like hotels and residence halls where multiple bands are essential.

The HPE Aruba S0B62A is a Wi-Fi 6E access point that delivers tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz frequencies. It features two independent 2×2:2 MIMO radios supporting up to 7 × 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band, enabling 3.6 Gbps aggregate throughput (2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz and 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz). We offer this model as an ideal solution for environments requiring high-capacity wireless coverage.

The HPE Aruba S0B65A is a Wi-Fi 6E access point that delivers tri-band coverage across 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz with 2×2:2 MIMO radios on dual independent radios. It supports up to 7 × 160 MHz channels in the 6 GHz band and achieves 3.6 Gbps aggregate throughput (2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz + 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz + 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz). This makes it ideal for high-capacity deployments in hotels, residence halls, and branch offices where bandwidth demands are significant.

The HPE Aruba R2H26A is an 802.11ax dual-radio access point with 2×2:2 MIMO that delivers up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput across both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands. On the 5 GHz band, it achieves up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode or 574 Mbps in HE40 MU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports HE40 SU-MIMO at 574 Mbps. This makes it ideal for enterprise deployments requiring high-performance wireless connectivity in cost-sensitive environments.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series AP-615 is a 2-radio, 3-band Wi-Fi 6E access point with 2x2 internal antennas designed for campus deployments. This 10-pack offering provides enterprise-grade wireless coverage with modern Wi-Fi 6E technology for high-density environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The HPE Aruba R2H32A is an 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) access point with dual 2×2:2 MIMO radios that deliver up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput. On the 5 GHz band, it achieves up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode or 574 Mbps in HE40 MU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports HE40 SU-MIMO at up to 574 Mbps. This makes it ideal for high-density environments like classrooms and retail stores where multiple devices need simultaneous connectivity.

The HPE Aruba R2H31A delivers up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput across its dual 2×2:2 radios. On the 5 GHz band, it achieves up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports up to 574 Mbps in HE40 SU-MIMO mode. This performance makes it ideal for cost-sensitive deployments that still require enterprise-class capabilities.

The HPE Aruba R8M96A delivers up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate across dual 2×2:2 radios, with 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40) and 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80). It supports OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time technologies to maximize capacity for videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT sensor deployments. We offer this model as an ideal solution for telework and remote branch environments requiring robust wireless connectivity.

The HPE Aruba R2H19A supports 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with dual 2×2:2 MIMO radios on both 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz bands, delivering up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput. On the 5 GHz band, you can achieve up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports up to 574 Mbps in HE40 SU-MIMO mode. We offer this access point for deployments requiring enterprise-class performance in cost-sensitive environments.

The HPE Aruba R2H20A delivers up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput across its dual 802.11ax radios. On the 5 GHz band, it achieves up to 1.2 Gbps in HE80 SU-MIMO mode, while the 2.4 GHz band supports up to 574 Mbps in HE40 SU-MIMO mode. This performance makes it suitable for cost-sensitive enterprise deployments that require solid bandwidth for classroom, branch office, and retail environments.

The HPE Aruba R8M95A delivers up to 1.49 Gbps combined data rate across dual 2×2:2 radios, with 574 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40) and 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80). It supports OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Target Wake Time technologies to maximize capacity for bandwidth-intensive applications like videoconferencing and file sharing. We offer this model as an ideal solution for remote branches and telework environments requiring robust wireless connectivity.

The HPE Aruba R2H30A delivers up to 1.77 Gbps aggregate throughput across its dual 2×2:2 radios. The 5 GHz band supports HE80 SU-MIMO up to 1.2 Gbps, while the 2.4 GHz band provides HE40 SU-MIMO up to 574 Mbps. This performance makes it suitable for classrooms, branch offices, and retail deployments with multiple connected devices.

The Epson FX-890II delivers market-leading print speeds up to 738 cps in Ultra Speed Draft mode at 12 characters per inch. This high-volume performance makes it ideal for completing large batches of invoices, freight documents, and stock reports quickly. We offer the FX-890II for organizations that need fast, reliable form printing without sacrificing quality.

The Epson 111196900 labels are sized at 1.34" x 1.00" and are fully compatible with the Epson TM-L90 thermal printer. These labels support the printer's 40mm and 80mm paper width capabilities, making them ideal for compact labeling applications in warehouses and retail environments. We offer these labels in rolls of 450 per box, with 10 rolls included per package.

The Epson 111198800 labels are 3.00" x 4.00" and are fully compatible with the Epson TM-L90 thermal printer. The TM-L90 supports paper widths of 40mm or 80mm and can handle media thickness from 2 mil to 8 mil depending on media type. We offer these labels in boxes of 10 rolls with 300 labels per roll.

The Epson TM-H2000 uses inked ribbons for its endorsement printing function. The printer is compatible with the ERC-43B ribbon in black, which delivers up to 3,000,000 characters of print life. We offer a full range of replacement ribbons for the TM-H2000 to keep your printer running at peak performance—contact us today for availability and pricing.

The Epson 10124 labels measure 6.5" x 14" and come in a fan-folded format with 1,000 labels per carton. This size is ideal for applications requiring larger label real estate while maintaining efficient handling and storage in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Epson B11B256201 features a 600 dpi optical resolution with output resolution adjustable from 75 to 600 dpi. It delivers scanning speeds of 1.230 msec/line across full color, grayscale, and monochrome modes, making it suitable for high-volume document processing in warehouse and logistics environments.

The BrightLink 1485Fi delivers 5,000 lumens of both color and white brightness, ensuring clear, easy-to-read visuals in collaborative learning environments. This high brightness level supports reliable instruction and communication in various lighting conditions.

The Epson T596900 Light Light Black Ultrachrome HDR ink cartridge is designed for use with the Epson Stylus Pro 7890, 7900, 9890, and 9900 printer models. We offer this cartridge to ensure you have genuine Epson supplies compatible with your professional inkjet system. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific setup.

The Epson Discproducer PP-100III features a 100-disc capacity and prints up to 60 discs per hour, making it ideal for high-volume professional disc publishing. This combination of capacity and speed allows for efficient unattended production runs, whether you're producing a few discs or a full batch of 100.

The Epson DS-575W II delivers high-quality scans at up to 35 ppm (pages per minute) in color mode and 70 ipm (images per minute) in duplex mode. This speed makes it suitable for busy offices processing up to 4,000 scans per day. We offer this model to streamline your document management workflow.

The Epson PowerLite X49 delivers 3,600 lumens of brightness, making it ideal for creating engaging classroom displays that remain eye-catching even in well-lit environments. This high lumen output ensures clear, vibrant visuals for collaborative learning spaces. We offer the PowerLite X49 as a reliable solution for educational institutions looking to enhance in-class presentations.

The TM-S2000II delivers scanning speeds up to 225 documents per minute (dpm), which are the fastest scan speeds in its class. It features a 100-check document feeder for powerful productivity and can handle both check and ID card scanning with a 24-bit color, 8-bit grayscale, or bi-tonal scanning mode.

The Elo 17-Inch I-Series 3 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors, with options ranging from the Intel Celeron Processor 7305L up to the Intel Core i7-1265UL with Intel vPro support. This gives you flexibility to choose the performance level that matches your POS or interactive display requirements.

The Elo E608847 features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The PCAP 10-touch technology provides reliable multi-touch capability, making it ideal for interactive POS environments. We offer this model as a complete solution for modern point-of-sale operations.

The Elo E457084 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design. The display includes PCAP 10-touch capability, zero-bezel construction, and antiglare coating for optimal visibility in retail environments. We offer this model with a stand included for easy deployment at your point of sale.

The Elo I-Series 3 offers multiple processor options powered by Intel's 12th generation technology, including Intel Celeron 7305L, Core i3-1215UL, Core i5-1245UL with Intel vPro support, and Core i7-1265UL with Intel vPro support. Each processor tier provides different performance levels to match your POS or interactive display requirements.

The Elo E706223 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a modern, easy-to-clean interface ideal for high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo E605332 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass that is easy to clean, and supports PCAP 10-touch capability for reliable multi-touch interactions in high-traffic POS environments. We offer this terminal with a clear display panel to suit your retail or hospitality setup.

The Elo E606120 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass design that is easy to clean, and supports PCAP 10-touch technology for reliable multi-touch interaction in demanding POS environments.

The Elo E605919 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass that is easy to clean, providing a modern and hygienic interface ideal for point-of-sale environments. We offer this model with PCAP 10-touch capability for reliable multi-touch performance.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to choose the platform that best fits your POS environment. This multi-OS compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing systems or migrate between platforms as needed.

The Elo E606708 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology and delivers brilliant, clear visuals ideal for point-of-sale and interactive applications. We offer this terminal as a high-performance display solution available from our warehouse.

The Elo E155493 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design. The display includes PCAP 10-touch capability with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel construction for a modern, clean appearance. This combination delivers brilliant visuals ideal for high-traffic retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E155309 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a zero-bezel design with antiglare coating. The edge-to-edge glass construction makes it easy to clean and maintain in high-traffic POS environments. We offer this terminal with PCAP 10-touch capability for reliable multi-touch responsiveness.

The Elo I-Series 3 is powered by Intel's 12th Gen processors, with options ranging from Celeron to Core i7, allowing you to select the performance level that matches your POS environment. The E701155 model specifically features an Intel Core i5 processor designed to deliver reliable performance for point-of-sale applications.

The Elo E701351 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and edge-to-edge glass design. It includes 10-touch PCAP technology with antiglare coating and zero-bezel construction for optimal visibility and responsiveness in point-of-sale environments. The display delivers brilliant visuals ideal for retail and hospitality applications.

The Elo E701555 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors and includes 16GB RAM with a 256GB SSD for reliable performance in point-of-sale environments. This configuration delivers the processing power needed to handle multiple peripherals and applications simultaneously without lag.

The Elo E705229 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a modern, easy-to-clean interface ideal for high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo E705428 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 1920 x 1080 resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a clean, professional appearance ideal for point-of-sale environments.

The Elo E705831 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a seamless, easy-to-clean surface ideal for high-touch POS environments.

The Elo E705627 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for a seamless, easy-to-clean surface ideal for high-touch POS environments.

The Elo E709349 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment across different environments. This broad OS compatibility makes it an excellent choice for diverse retail and logistics operations.

The Elo E709726 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment across different IT environments. This broad OS compatibility makes it suitable for various POS and retail applications without being locked into a single platform.

The Elo I-Series 3 offers multiple Intel 12th Gen processor options, ranging from Intel Celeron Processor 7305L up to Intel Core i7-1265UL with Intel vPro support. You can choose the processor tier that best fits your POS or kiosk application requirements. Contact us today to discuss which configuration works best for your deployment.

The Elo E607901 features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology for responsive multi-touch capability, and the easy-to-clean glass surface makes it ideal for high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo E607299 I-Series 3 offers multiple Intel processor options: Intel Celeron Processor 7305L, Intel Core i3-1215UL, Intel Core i5-1245UL with Intel vPro support, and Intel Core i7-1265UL with Intel vPro support. All processors feature Intel 12th-gen technology and support up to 4.80 GHz with Intel Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 on the i7 model. Contact us today to select the processor tier that best matches your POS environment requirements.

The Elo I-Series 3 is powered by Intel's 12th-gen processors with multiple options including Intel Celeron 7305L, Core i3-1215UL, Core i5-1245UL, and Core i7-1265UL. The i5 and i7 models include Intel vPro support for enhanced security and manageability in enterprise environments. Contact us today to select the processor configuration that best fits your POS or kiosk deployment.

The Elo E608084 features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology and is designed with an easy-to-clean surface, making it ideal for high-traffic POS environments. We offer this model as a complete solution for modern retail and hospitality operations.

The Elo E608275 features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology, providing responsive multi-touch capabilities ideal for retail and hospitality environments. We offer this terminal with the brilliant visuals and clarity you need for customer-facing POS applications.

The Elo E606903 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The PCAP 10-touch capability provides reliable multi-touch responsiveness ideal for high-traffic POS environments. We offer this terminal as a complete solution for modern point-of-sale applications requiring bright, responsive visuals.

The Elo E613232 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors and features Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and manageability. This combination delivers reliable performance for demanding POS environments while supporting enterprise-grade security features like Trusted Platform Module (TPM).

The Elo E608662 features a 23.8-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology and delivers brilliant visuals ideal for point-of-sale and interactive applications. We offer this terminal as a complete solution for retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E608462 features a Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design that is easy to clean. The 23.8-inch display delivers brilliant and beautiful visuals, making it ideal for point-of-sale environments where clarity and durability are essential.

The Elo E700571 features a Full HD IPS touchscreen with a zero-bezel, edge-to-edge glass design and antiglare coating. The 15-inch display uses PCAP 10-touch technology, making it responsive and easy to clean for high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo E700774 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment across different environments. This multi-OS compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing infrastructure or migrate between platforms as your business needs evolve.

The Elo E613436 I-Series 3 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors and includes 16GB RAM with a 256GB SSD for fast performance and reliable storage. This configuration delivers the processing power needed for demanding retail and hospitality environments. We offer this model fully configured and ready to deploy from our warehouse.

The FX-890II is engineered to handle cut-sheet, continuous, and multipart forms up to 7 pages thick, making it versatile for diverse warehouse and logistics printing needs. Its 9-pin narrow-carriage design ensures consistent output across various form types. Contact us today to discuss your specific form printing requirements.

Each box contains 10 rolls of Epson 111196900 labels, with 450 labels per roll, giving you a total of 4,500 labels per box. This bulk quantity is designed to support high-volume printing operations in logistics and warehouse settings. Contact us today to order the quantity that matches your printing needs.

The Epson TM-L90 printer supports a comprehensive range of barcode symbologies including UPC-A, UPC-E, EAN (JAN8/JAN13), ITF, CODE39, CODE93, CODE128, CODABAR, PDF417, MAXICODE, and QR CODE. This makes it ideal for retail, warehouse, and logistics applications requiring multiple barcode standards.

The Epson TM-H2000 delivers high-speed receipt printing at up to 260mm/second for thermal receipt output, with endorsement printing at up to 4.0 lines per second. This fast print speed helps increase productivity and keeps customer lines moving efficiently. The printer also prints both text and graphics at the same high speed.

Yes, the Epson 10124 labels are GHS (Globally Harmonized System) certified and BS5609 certified, making them suitable for chemical labeling and hazardous material applications that require compliance with international safety standards.

The Epson B11B256201 connects via Hi-Speed USB 2.0 cable, providing reliable data transfer for integration with warehouse management and inventory systems. This standard connectivity ensures compatibility with most modern computing environments available from us.

The BrightLink 1485Fi uses a virtually maintenance-free 20,000-hour laser light source with no lamps to replace. This extended lifespan significantly reduces maintenance costs and downtime compared to traditional lamp-based projectors.

The T596900 cartridge contains Ultrachrome HDR ink formulated for professional-grade color and photo printing. This Light Light Black formulation is engineered to deliver consistent results across the Stylus Pro series. Available from us as an authentic Epson component for your production environment.

The Epson Discproducer PP-100III supports professional CD, DVD, and Blu-ray disc printing and publishing. It includes BD-RE (Blu-ray Rewritable) slots and is designed to handle multiple disc types in a single compact device.

Yes, the DS-575W II supports wireless scanning directly to smartphones, tablets, and online storage accounts through the Epson Smart Panel app. This wireless capability provides flexible document capture without requiring a direct USB connection. Contact us today to set up wireless scanning for your team.

The PowerLite X49 features advanced 3LCD technology with 3-chip technology, which delivers superior color accuracy and brightness compared to single-chip alternatives. This projection system uses a Poly-Silicon TFT Active Matrix driving method to produce consistent, high-quality images. Contact us today to learn more about how this technology benefits your classroom environment.

Yes, the TM-S2000II includes 2-sided ID card scanning that easily captures color ID cards at resolutions up to 600 dpi. It uses a Contact Image Sensor (CIS) method and supports 24-bit color and 8-bit grayscale modes, making it ideal for financial institutions that need to verify customer identification.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, making it highly versatile for different deployment environments and business needs.

This POS terminal is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i5, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. The system includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro for enhanced security and management capabilities. Contact us today to discuss whether this configuration meets your warehouse or retail environment needs.

The Elo E457084 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in your POS environment. This multi-OS compatibility makes it easy to integrate with your existing infrastructure or transition between platforms as needed. Contact us today to discuss which operating system best fits your deployment.

The I-Series 3 includes comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This combination ensures maximum flexibility for integrating barcode scanners, payment devices, and other peripherals in your retail or hospitality environment.

The Elo E706223 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to integrate with your existing infrastructure. This multi-OS compatibility makes it suitable for diverse retail and hospitality deployments.

The Elo E605332 is powered by an Intel 12th-generation Celeron processor with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for typical POS and retail applications while maintaining energy efficiency. Contact us today if you need clarification on performance requirements for your specific use case.

The Elo E606120 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Core i3 processor and includes 8GB of RAM with 128GB SSD storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for POS and retail applications while supporting multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex.

The Elo E605919 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Core i3 processor paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for retail and hospitality applications while maintaining energy efficiency. Contact us today for detailed performance benchmarks for your specific use case.

The Elo E606323 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The display uses PCAP 10-touch technology for responsive, accurate input in high-traffic POS environments.

The Elo E606708 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Celeron processor with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for retail and hospitality environments while supporting multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex. Contact us today for deployment recommendations based on your specific workload requirements.

The Elo E155493 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in choosing your preferred platform. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various POS software ecosystems and enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss which operating system best fits your deployment needs.

The Elo E155309 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment across different retail and hospitality environments. This multi-OS compatibility makes it an adaptable solution for various POS configurations available from us.

Yes, the E701155 comes with no OS pre-installed and is fully compatible with Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex. This flexibility allows you to deploy the terminal with the operating system that best fits your business requirements and existing infrastructure.

The Elo E701351 supports multiple operating systems including Windows 10, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to match your business environment and software requirements. This multi-OS compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing infrastructure or transition to alternative platforms as needed.

The E701555 offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options allow you to integrate cash drawers, barcode scanners, payment devices, and customer-facing displays with ease.

The Elo E705229 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in choosing your preferred platform. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality deployment scenarios.

The Elo E705428 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Celeron processor and comes equipped with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for standard POS and retail applications with fast boot times and responsive touchscreen operation.

The Elo E705831 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i3, paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for retail and hospitality applications while maintaining efficient power consumption.

The Elo E705627 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to deploy the terminal with your preferred platform. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to diverse retail and hospitality environments.

The E709349 I-Series 3 features comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripherals.

The E709726 I-Series 3 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 for maximum connectivity. This comprehensive range of connection options ensures seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripherals.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 is engineered for reliability in demanding environments with a fanless design and IP54 rating for dust and splash resistance. The edge-to-edge touchscreen with easy-to-clean glass and modular mounting options make it ideal for point-of-sale, interactive signage, and self-service kiosk applications. We offer this terminal backed by a standard 3-year warranty for enterprise-grade peace of mind.

The Elo E607901 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in choosing the platform that best fits your POS infrastructure. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E607299 I-Series 3 provides comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi (802.11 a/g/n/ac/ax), and Bluetooth 5.2. This multi-port design ensures seamless integration with barcode scanners, receipt printers, payment terminals, and other AIDC peripherals in your retail or warehouse environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your connectivity setup.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to choose the platform that works best for your environment. This model is available with no OS, allowing you to install your preferred operating system. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options for your specific business needs.

The Elo E608084 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to choose the platform that best fits your existing infrastructure and business requirements. Contact us today to discuss which operating system configuration is right for your deployment.

The Elo E608275 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Core i3 processor paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for standard POS operations, inventory management, and multi-application environments. Contact us today to discuss whether these specs meet your specific workload requirements.

The Elo E606903 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment across different IT environments. This multi-OS compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing infrastructure whether you're running Windows-based POS software or prefer alternative platforms. Contact us today to discuss which operating system best fits your business needs.

The Elo E613232 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in choosing the platform that best fits your POS infrastructure. This multi-OS compatibility makes it an adaptable solution for diverse retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E608662 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for diverse deployment scenarios. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to choose the platform that best fits your existing infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which operating system configuration works best for your business needs.

The Elo E608462 is powered by an Intel Core i3 12th-generation processor, paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This combination provides reliable performance for retail and hospitality POS applications while maintaining energy efficiency.

The E700571 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Celeron processor with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for retail and hospitality point-of-sale operations while maintaining energy efficiency.

The Elo E700774 I-Series 3 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 for comprehensive connectivity options. These multiple connection types ensure reliable communication with peripherals, networks, and wireless devices in your POS environment.

The Elo E613436 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with PCAP 10-touch capability and a zero-bezel design with edge-to-edge glass for an immersive user experience. The display includes an antiglare coating to reduce reflections in bright retail environments. The easy-to-clean glass design makes sanitation simple for food service and healthcare applications.

The 8620 High Performance Ring Scanner mounts on the index finger and interfaces directly with the wrist-mounted Honeywell Wearable Solution, enabling hands-free scanning operations. This ergonomic design allows warehouse and logistics workers to maintain full hand mobility while capturing barcode data.

Yes, the RT10W is built for durability with a rugged construction that withstands 1.2 m (4 ft) drops to concrete using MIL-STD-810G standards and features an IP65 rating against dust and water. Its light yet durable form factor makes it suitable for all-day use in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The Granit 2105iXR is built to survive 10-foot drops and withstand up to 7,500 tumbles, making it ideal for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. It features IP65 and IP68 environmental sealing and operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F).

The FlexRange imager provides fast, accurate scanning even on damaged barcodes, ensuring reliable data collection in real-world warehouse conditions where label wear is common. This advanced capture technology delivers top scan performance in a compact form factor, reducing the need for manual entry or re-scans that slow down operations.

Honeywell's FlexRange technology on the Granit XP XR model delivers an ideal blend of near-field scanning for standard 1D and 2D barcodes plus expanded range capabilities—reading UPCs at 1.5 meters (5 feet) and 100 mil rack labels at 10 meters (33 feet). This dual-range capability addresses many warehouse workflows without requiring separate devices.

The Zebra 800033-850 is ideal for printing grayscale images and card details in various shades of gray, making it perfect for event cards and membership cards where full-color photos are not required. This monochrome dye-sublimation ribbon is designed specifically for black and gray printing applications.

Honeywell FlexRange technology on the Granit XP 1991iXR offers an ideal blend of near-field scanning plus expanded range capabilities, allowing you to read UPCs at 1.5 m (5 ft) and 100 mil (2.54 mm) rack labels at 10 m (33 ft). This dual-range capability addresses both standard and extended range scanning needs within a single device, maximizing operational flexibility.

We offer six models in the Cisco ASR 1000 Series: ASR 1001, ASR 1002 Fixed, ASR 1002, ASR 1004, ASR 1006, and ASR 1013. Each model supports different configurations and scalability options to meet enterprise and service provider needs. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network architecture.

The scanner operates effectively from a single 5V USB connection with a maximum power consumption of 2.25W at 5V. It also supports DC input from 5-12V and AC input from 100-240 VAC at 50-60 Hz, providing flexible connectivity options for various point-of-sale systems.

The MB400i comes standard with USB, IrDA, and RS232 interfaces, with optional 802.11b and g wireless LAN and Bluetooth connectivity available. This range of connectivity options allows you to integrate the printer into various warehouse and mobile computing environments.

MeshConfig is compatible with all three Aruba AirMesh outdoor mesh router models: the MSR4000 (quad-radio), MSR2000 (dual-radio), and MST200 (single-radio). Each model supports software-configurable frequency options including 2.4 GHz, 4.9 GHz, and 5 GHz bands, making them adaptable to various deployment scenarios.

The GBT4500-HC features advanced 2D barcode capturing capability with a 1-megapixel image sensor (1280 x 800 pixels). It can read both 1D linear codes and 2D codes including QR codes, making it suitable for complex healthcare applications like medication dispensing and patient identification.

Each HPE Aruba 610 Series access point can support up to 512 associated clients per radio. This high client density makes these access points ideal for enterprise environments with large numbers of devices, including HD video streaming and IoT applications.

The Magellan 3410VSi gets power from a single 5V USB connection, providing excellent performance and easy integration into any point-of-sale system. It also supports DC input ranging from 5-12V, with maximum power consumption of 2.25W at 5V and 3.3W at 12V, making it energy-efficient for continuous operation.

This laptop supports up to 16GB DDR4-3200 memory with a hybrid configuration (1x soldered + 1x SO-DIMM). For storage, it features a dual-drive configuration supporting up to one 2.5" HDD and one M.2 SSD, providing flexible options for your data and applications.

The HP C9390A is an original HP cartridge manufactured by HP, ensuring genuine quality and performance. We offer authentic HP original supplies to guarantee optimal print quality and device compatibility. When you purchase from us, you're getting the genuine product backed by HP's manufacturing standards.

The HP Engage Go Mobile includes a front-facing camera with LED, rear-facing camera, fingerprint reader for security, dual USB-C 3.1 ports, integrated barcode scanner trigger buttons (on select SKUs), SIM module support for cellular connectivity, and an audio jack. These features make it a fully-equipped mobile POS device for retail operations.

Yes, the HP 340L7AA includes Bluetooth 5.2, enabling seamless connectivity with mobile devices, scanners, and other wireless peripherals commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations.

The HP E4J58B is a 60" x 50" roll of Artist Canvas Matte label material with a 97 Bright rating and 15.6 ml capacity. This format is compatible with thermal label printers and is designed for standard 4x6 label printing and preprinted label applications.

Yes, the HP CE019A printhead is compatible with HP POS systems. This printhead falls under HP's thermal print head category and is designed to work with HP point-of-sale printing solutions.

Yes, the HP 981A (J3M68A) is designed for HP Page Wide printer systems. This cartridge is a genuine HP original ink supply that integrates seamlessly with Page Wide technology for consistent color output.

Yes, the HP 972X (L0S04AN) is designed for HP PageWide printers. This cartridge is specifically engineered for PageWide technology, which delivers professional-quality output at high speeds. We offer this cartridge as an original HP product to ensure optimal performance and reliability.

The HP C9372A works with HP printers that support Windows operating systems (Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3) as well as Mac systems running OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's compatibility before ordering—contact us today for assistance.

The HP 72 cartridge is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit versions), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion, OS X v10.9 Mavericks, and OS X v10.10 Yosemite. Compatibility depends on the printer model being used with the cartridge.

The HP C9374A comes as a single pack—one cartridge per unit. This original HP ink cartridge delivers gray color output for your printing needs. Contact us today if you need to order multiple cartridges for your operation.

The HP 4L5J9AA wireless controller is designed as part of HP's POS system ecosystem and integrates with HP touchscreen computers and POS terminals. For specific compatibility verification with your existing HP POS infrastructure, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to ensure seamless integration with your current setup.

This server offers flexible internal storage options including SATA hard drives (500 GB to 6 TB at 7200 rpm), SATA SSDs (256 GB to 2 TB), Intel Optane SSDs, and HP Z Turbo Drive PCIe NVMe SSDs up to 1 TB. The integrated SATA controller supports RAID 0 and RAID 1 configurations to prevent data loss and enhance reliability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage configurations that match your data protection requirements.

The HP P55247-B21 comes standard with 32 GB of RAM and supports up to 2 TB of total system memory. This substantial memory capacity makes it suitable for memory-intensive applications and virtualization environments.

The Fargo 49303 connects via USB or Ethernet, giving you flexibility in how you integrate it into your network or workstation setup. Both connection types are standard on the device, allowing you to choose the option that best fits your facility's infrastructure.

The Fargo HDP5600 includes iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire contactless encoder capabilities via the Omnikey Cardman 5121. Additional encoding options available include 125 kHz HID Prox reader, 13.56 MHz read/write encoder for ISO 14443 A/B and ISO 15693 standards, contact smart card encoding for ISO7816 memory and microprocessor cards, and ISO magnetic stripe encoding with dual high- and low-coercivity support on Tracks 1, 2, and 3.

The Fargo 89980 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375" L x 2.125" W) and CR-79 adhesive-back cards, with card thickness ranging from 9 mil to 40 mil (.009" to .040"). The printer supports both PVC and polyester cards with polished PVC finish, making it versatile for various credential types.

The HDP8500 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375" x 2.125") and CR-79 adhesive-back cards, with card thickness ranging from .009" to .040" (9 mil to 40 mil). The printer's print area extends edge-to-edge on CR-80 cards, maximizing your design space for ID badges and credentials.

We offer the Fargo 55106U with built-in Ethernet and USB 2.0 connectivity for centralized or remote ID card issuance. An optional single wire Ethernet connection is available for inline printing and encoding, with single wire Ethernet encoding supporting iCLASS®, MIFARE®, and contact smart card encoding.

The Fargo 94650 offers built-in Ethernet and USB 2.0 connectivity for flexible deployment in network environments. These connections enable both centralized and remote ID card issuance, allowing your team to manage card production from multiple locations.

The Fargo C50 includes built-in Swift ID badging software for easy card design and printing, plus the FARGO Workbench diagnostic utility for automatic printer health monitoring. These tools are designed to make in-house card printing virtually worry-free and require minimal technical expertise.

The Fargo 078218 ID Card Ribbon is compatible with the Fargo DTC4500 ID card printer. We offer this ribbon as a genuine Fargo consumable to ensure optimal print quality and printer performance when used with this model.

The DTC4500e offers field-upgradable technology encoding modules that can encode data for magnetic stripe, proximity, contact, and contactless technology cards, including iCLASS® for access control and other applications. This flexibility allows you to migrate to higher levels of security and functionality as your organization's needs evolve.

The Fargo 45616 is designed for use with Fargo DTC1500 and DTC1500XE ID card printers. We offer this ribbon as an official Fargo supply, ensuring full compatibility with these printer models. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify your specific printer model or contact our team for compatibility assistance.

The Fargo 82701 PolyGuard UV Resistant overlaminate is compatible with the DTC5500LMX and HDP6600 ID card printer models. If you need to verify compatibility with your specific printer or have questions about which supplies work with your equipment, contact us today and our team can help you select the right products.

The Fargo 078208 is a 1.0 mil overlaminate film, designed to add a protective layer to printed ID cards while maintaining card flexibility and durability. This thickness is standard for secure ID card applications requiring laminate protection.

The Fargo 82321 UltraCard III is compatible with both direct-to-card and reverse-transfer printing methods, making it versatile for various Fargo printer models. It is also recommended for lamination and fluorescent panel ribbon printing applications, providing flexibility across multiple printing technologies.

Yes, the DTC4250e is a dual-sided printer that enables you to print on both sides of ID cards, providing more space for cardholder information and security features. This makes it ideal for comprehensive identification systems available from us.

The Epson C33S020403 ink cartridges are packaged 10 per box, making it convenient for high-volume printing environments. Contact us today to order bulk quantities for your retail or hospitality operations.

This model features multiple interface options including Ethernet (100 Base-TX / 10 Base-T), USB 2.0 Type A ports, USB 2.0 Micro-AB, and a VGA connection. These connectivity choices allow flexible integration into various POS and warehouse management systems. We offer this printer with optional wireless connectivity configurations to meet your specific deployment needs.

The Mobilink P60II supports flexible connectivity with 802.11a/b/g/n (2.4GHz/5GHz compatibility) for WiFi models and Bluetooth 2.1 + EDR for wireless models, plus a USB port. This multi-connectivity approach allows you to print from iOS, Android, or Windows devices using either WiFi or Bluetooth connections. Contact us today to select the connectivity option that best fits your warehouse or retail environment.

Each label measures 4 inches by 3 inches and features a die-cut design for clean, professional edges. The pack contains labels on an 8-inch outer diameter roll, making them suitable for high-volume labeling applications.

These barcode labels measure 2.88 inches by 1.25 inches, making them ideal for compact labeling applications in warehouses and logistics operations. The size is optimized for efficient scanning and readability on smaller items and packages.

The Toughbook 31 features new Intel Core i5 and i3 processors, along with available discrete graphics options. These processors deliver desktop-class performance and improved video/3D graphics capabilities for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

Yes, the UVC-AI-360 is built to withstand demanding conditions with an operating temperature range of -30 to 70°C (-22 to 158°F) and humidity tolerance of 20-90% noncondensing. Its injection-molded polycarbonate and die-cast aluminum enclosure provides durability for both indoor and outdoor deployment.

This module provides 12 SFP+ Ethernet ports supporting 1/10 Gbps speeds and 4 RJ45 Ethernet ports also supporting 1/10 Gbps, plus one RJ45 serial port for out-of-band management. This configuration offers flexible connectivity options for both fiber and copper-based network deployments.

The Ubiquiti Networks U6-PRO can support 200+ concurrent clients, making it well-suited for enterprise environments and large warehouse operations where multiple devices need simultaneous connectivity. This high client capacity ensures reliable performance in busy logistics and inventory management scenarios.

The nanoHD access point that uses these covers is compatible with UniFi switches including the US-8, US-8-60W, US-8-150W, US-16-150W, US-24-250W, US-24-500W, US-48-500W, and US-48-750W models. This ensures seamless integration into your existing UniFi network infrastructure.

The UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 is a multi-mode optical module, which means it is designed to work with multi-mode fiber optic cables. Multi-mode fiber is commonly used for shorter-distance, high-bandwidth applications within data centers and enterprise networks.

Yes, the AF-11-DUP-L features reversible duplexer design that allows for easy channel configuration. This flexibility enables deployment in both SISO (Single-Input Single-Output) and MIMO (Multiple-Input Multiple-Output) modes, depending on your network requirements.

The UA-RESCUE operates via Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE) at 12-24V, with a 24V, 1A PoE adapter included. Maximum power consumption is only 6.5W, making it energy-efficient for deployment in outdoor and indoor environments.

Yes, the UNAS-PRO integrates seamlessly with Ubiquiti's UniFi switch ecosystem, including models US-8, US-8-60W, US-16-150W, US-24-250W, US-24-500W, US-48-500W, and US-48-750W. This compatibility makes it an ideal choice for organizations building unified network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits into your UniFi deployment.

The NSM2 operates reliably in temperatures from -30 to 75° C (-22 to 167° F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing. These specifications ensure the unit can function in diverse outdoor and indoor environments.

The Bixolon SPP-R310 is 30% lighter and 26% slimmer than its predecessor, the SPP-R300, making it an ideal choice for mobile field operations where weight and portability matter. The SPP-R310 weighs just 385 g (0.85 lbs) including battery, reducing operator fatigue during extended use.

The XT3-40P supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing, giving you flexibility in media and ribbon choices. Thermal transfer printing uses ribbons (wax, wax/resin, or resin) for durable labels on various surfaces, while direct thermal is ideal for temporary labels without ribbon costs. Contact us today to determine which method best fits your application.

The SLP-DL410DEG features both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your network infrastructure or direct connection to individual workstations. This dual connectivity ensures compatibility with most warehouse management and inventory systems available from us.

The SRP-350plusIII offers full compatibility with smart devices including iOS (MFi optional), Android, and Windows RT 8.1. This broad device support makes it a flexible choice for modern retail and hospitality environments using multiple platforms.

The XD5-43DK is fully compatible with market-leading programming languages including SLCS™, BPL-Z™, BPL-E™, and Smart Switch Programming Language. We support Windows, OPOS, Linux, and MAC drivers, plus you can develop custom applications using our comprehensive SDK suite. This broad compatibility makes integration into your existing systems straightforward.

The SRP-S300LOBIK features dual interface capabilities including USB V2.0, Serial, Parallel, Ethernet, WLAN (802.11b/g/n), and Bluetooth V4.2 with FH+ EDR support (Class 1, 100m range, MFi certified). This extensive connectivity allows seamless integration into various warehouse management and point-of-sale systems.

The Bixolon KF04-00003A Printhead Cleaner is designed for Bixolon thermal printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's compatibility before purchase—contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your equipment.

The TSP100III is a significant upgrade over its predecessor, printing at nearly twice the speed while adding a special de-curl function for improved print quality. Despite these enhancements, the TSP100III maintains full backward compatibility with the TSP100, meaning no additional integration or development work is required if you're upgrading from the original model.

The BSH-HR2081BT features long battery life capable of supporting up to 12 hours of continuous use on a single charge. This extended runtime ensures your scanning operations can run through a full shift without requiring a battery replacement or recharge.

The BSH-HR2081BT features long battery life capable of ensuring reliable wireless transmission for up to 12 hours of continuous use. This extended battery performance makes it ideal for full-shift operations in warehouses and logistics facilities.

The CD3-1313 integrates through a standard printer communication interface and includes an interface cable for seamless connectivity. The bottom exit cable design keeps connections hidden from customer view, maintaining a clean checkout counter appearance.

The CD3-1616 uses a standard printer-driven interface with an included cable for seamless integration into any retail or hospitality POS environment. The bottom exit cable design keeps wiring hidden from customer view for a clean installation.

The Star mC-Print3 provides both USB and Ethernet connectivity, giving you flexibility in how you integrate the printer into your network or point-of-sale system. The wired connection options ensure reliable, stable communication for high-volume printing environments.

The TSP100III is a significant upgrade that prints at nearly twice the speed of the TSP100 and includes a special de-curl function for improved receipt quality. It remains fully compatible with the TSP100, requiring no additional integration or development work. This makes upgrading your thermal receipt printing straightforward when you're ready to enhance performance.

Yes, the Star 37966141 Data Networking product is compatible with Star SP500 and SP700 series printers. It supports original paper specifications of 3-inch width for these portable thermal printer models, making it suitable for integration with existing Star printer deployments.

We offer the BA420 with comprehensive connectivity including USB, Bluetooth, and Ethernet interfaces. The built-in Bluetooth enables easy integration with mobile Android and iOS applications, while Ethernet allows you to manage your entire printer network from a central source. This multi-interface approach provides flexibility for various warehouse and logistics environments.

The Toshiba T4590 is an original Toshiba toner cartridge, manufactured by Toshiba to deliver authentic performance and reliability. Original cartridges ensure compatibility with your equipment and maintain print quality standards. Contact us today to order genuine Toshiba supplies for your organization.

The Evolis VBDG204EU is a color ribbon designed for ID card printing. It delivers full-color output for professional identification card production on Badgy-Basic systems available from us.

The Evolis C2511 cards are designed to work with the Blackflex ribbon. This ribbon is specifically compatible with Evolis printers and ensures optimal print quality and durability on these 30mil plastic cards. Contact us today to order compatible ribbons along with your card supply.

Each box of Evolis C8001 Plastic ID Cards contains 500 blank PVC cards. This bulk quantity is ideal for organizations planning high-volume ID card printing projects and is available from us at competitive pricing.

Yes, the EA660 is built for demanding conditions with an IP65 and IP67 environmental sealing rating, allowing it to withstand dust and water exposure. It also features a 1.5-meter drop resistance (1.8 meters with boot case) and is MIL-STD 810G certified, making it suitable for logistics and warehouse operations.

Yes, the RT112 is built for demanding environments with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance and 1.5M drop protection. It is also MIL-STD-810H compliant, making it reliable for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.

Yes, the RT112 is built for demanding conditions with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, 1.5M drop protection, and MIL-STD-810H compliance. Its durable design makes it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where equipment faces rough handling and environmental exposure.

The Unitech AS10-P offers multiple interface options: RS232, keyboard wedge (KBW), and USB connectivity. It features a straight 5-foot cable with an RJ45 phone jack connector, giving you flexibility to integrate with various POS systems, terminals, and computer setups in your warehouse or retail environment.

The EAB-MS250-48-3Y is specifically designed for the Cisco Meraki MS250-48 switch. This Enterprise Agreement ensures your MS250-48 deployment receives continuous software support and licensing coverage throughout the 3-year term.

Yes, the EAB-MS120-24P-3Y Software is specifically designed for the Cisco Meraki MS120-24P switch. This Enterprise Agreement ensures your switch receives proper software support and licensing coverage throughout the 3-year term.

Yes, the Unitech FC75+ features robust construction and superior durability designed for demanding warehouse environments. It withstands multiple 4-foot drops to concrete and resists environmental hazards such as dust and moisture, ensuring reliable performance in harsh conditions. We offer this scanner for operations requiring industrial-grade durability.

Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2400 II is designed with UC (unified communications) compatibility, as indicated by the 'UC' designation in the product specification. This ensures seamless integration with leading enterprise communication platforms used by logistics and warehouse management teams. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific UC platform.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo is equipped with advanced dual microphone noise cancelling technology that delivers 82 dB of noise cancellation (82 NC), enabling clear calls even in loud environments. This dual-microphone system reduces background noise on outgoing voice audio, ensuring your voice remains clear to the person you're speaking with.

Yes, the Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono is compatible with all leading UC platforms, including Microsoft Teams. It integrates seamlessly with modern communication software, making it an ideal choice for enterprises standardizing on cloud-based collaboration tools. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific platform or contact our team for detailed integration support.

Yes, the Jabra Evolve 30 II is a call and music headset designed to handle both professional communications and audio playback. Its versatile design makes it ideal for professionals who need a single headset for unified communications and personal audio needs.

Yes, the Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono is compatible with all leading UC platforms, ensuring seamless integration with your existing communications infrastructure. This broad compatibility makes it a flexible choice for enterprises using various softphone and collaboration tools. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify specific platform compatibility for your deployment.

Yes, the Jabra Evolve 30 II MS is specifically certified for Microsoft Teams and compatible with all leading UC (Unified Communications) platforms. This ensures seamless integration with your existing enterprise communication infrastructure.

Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono is designed with UC compatibility in mind and integrates with leading unified communications platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific UC system.

The Datacard 525900-004 is supplied as a monochrome ribbon kit with a quantity of 1500 units. This bulk ribbon supply is ideal for high-volume printing environments where consistent ribbon availability is critical for maintaining production schedules.

Yes, the Datacard 508668-501 DuraGard laminate is compatible with the Datacard ID Printer 1210 and other Entrust Datacard systems. We offer this laminate as an official Datacard accessory specifically designed for use with Datacard card printing equipment.

Yes, the CR805 includes a DUALi Single Wire Contact/Contactless Encoder that supports both ISO magnetic stripe encoding and contactless smart card technologies including ISO 7816, ISO 14443, Mifare, Desfire, and Felica standards. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring multi-technology card solutions available from us today.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to scan without being tethered to a fixed terminal. This wireless capability is ideal for mobile workflows in warehouses and logistics operations where mobility and flexibility are essential.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology for cable-free operation. The scanner includes indicator lights for Bluetooth and scanning notifications, making it easy to confirm connection status and successful scans in real-time.

Yes, the SocketScan S700 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to scan without being tethered to a device or workstation. This wireless capability makes it ideal for mobile warehouse operations and on-the-go inventory management. Available from us in red and four additional color options.

Yes, the D720 connects via Bluetooth to iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID (Human Interface Device), SPP (Serial Port Profile), and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration across different operating systems and devices.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and supports multiple profiles including HID (Human Interface Device), SPP (Serial Port Profile), and iOS Application Mode, making it compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. The scanner can pair with smartphones, tablets, and notebooks with Bluetooth capability.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to scan without being tethered to a fixed terminal. The scanner includes a Bluetooth notification light to confirm wireless connection status, making it intuitive to use in mobile workflows.

Yes, the POSWIN7E Software is a Panasonic product engineered for compatibility with Panasonic's rugged computing platforms, including their POS touch computers and specialized industrial devices. We offer this software as part of our comprehensive Panasonic solutions portfolio.

The NLS-FM6080-U features 2 m/s motion tolerance, allowing it to efficiently capture moving goods as they pass through the scan window. This capability makes it well-suited for medium scanning window environments where items move at typical conveyor or handling speeds. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify this scanner meets your throughput requirements.

Yes, the HR3280 features durable construction with an IP42 sealing rating and a 1.5 m drop resistant rating, making it built to withstand tough warehouse and logistics environments. This rugged design ensures reliable performance even in demanding operational conditions. Contact us today to discuss whether this scanner meets your specific environmental requirements.

The NCR 7703MC1219 is equipped with dual 120GB SSDs, delivering 240GB of total storage capacity. This dual SSD setup supports fast boot times and application responsiveness for retail operations.

The NCR 7607MC487 features an Intel Core i3-6100TE processor paired with 4GB of RAM and a 500GB SATA HDD for storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for retail and hospitality POS operations.

The HoloKote security watermark can be printed across the card surface to enhance card security. When used with HoloPatch® cards, one area of the HoloKote watermark is highlighted as a high visibility security seal. A choice of 4 standard HoloKote designs and 1 standard HoloKote Flex design are available, and custom HoloKote designs can be created for individual logos or security designs.

Yes, the RV55 is designed as an industrial-grade, rugged router built to meet harsh environmental and performance requirements. It features MIL-STD certification, vehicle-grade power supply, and Class I Div 2 certification to ensure reliable operation in outdoor and vehicle environments where connectivity is critical.

The ES450 comes with AirLink Management Service, a one-stop solution that allows you to provision devices, monitor cellular data usage, and remotely maintain software versions and configurations. This integrated approach simplifies deployment and ongoing management of your wireless infrastructure.

The ES450 comes with AirLink Management Service, a one-stop solution that allows you to provision devices, monitor cellular data usage, and remotely maintain software versions and configurations. This integrated service simplifies deployment and ongoing management across your distributed network.

The ES450 offers primary and failover 4G LTE connectivity with state-of-the-art global LTE coverage, including support for LTE Bands 2, 4, 5, and 17, as well as HSPA+ technology. It also features Ethernet, Serial, and USB ports to connect various business-critical equipment and serves as a terminal server for enterprise networks.

Yes, the AirLink ES450 is specifically designed as a secure LTE gateway for the distributed enterprise. It provides state-of-the-art global LTE coverage and, when paired with AirLink Management Service, offers a complete solution for provisioning devices, monitoring cellular data usage, and remotely managing software versions and configurations across your network.

The XT100 is equipped with a 2D imager for barcode scanning, allowing it to read both 1D and 2D barcodes commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. This makes it suitable for inventory management, receiving, and shipping applications.

The Lane/7000 supports EMV chip & PIN, EMV chip & sign, magstripe transactions, and the broadest range of contactless NFC, mobile wallet, and alternative payment methods. Each payment method is available by selection and highlighted via illumination for easy customer use.

Yes, the Lane 5000 is PCI-PTS 5.x certified and satisfies the latest hardware and software security requirements. It uses Telium TETRA OS with the latest cryptographic schemes and future-proof key length to protect sensitive transaction data.

The NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S features an LC connector, which is the standard connector type for SFP+ transceivers used in modern data center and enterprise networking infrastructure. This connector type ensures reliable connections in high-density networking deployments.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 delivers up to 11 hours of maximum battery run time on a single charge, making it ideal for all-day mobile work in warehouse, logistics, and field operations. This extended battery life ensures productivity without frequent charging interruptions. Contact us today for availability and current pricing.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 offers up to 11 hours of maximum battery run time on a single charge. This extended battery life makes it ideal for professionals and students who need all-day portability without frequent charging.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 delivers up to 11 hours of maximum battery runtime on a single charge, making it ideal for full-day mobile work and field operations without requiring frequent recharging.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 10 delivers up to 19 hours of typical device usage on a single charge, making it ideal for all-day productivity without frequent charging interruptions.

This model comes with 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of SSD storage, providing adequate capacity for business applications and document management. The device also supports microSDXC cards for expandable storage options.

This model comes with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB of SSD storage, providing ample memory for running multiple applications and storing documents. The microSDXC card slot also allows you to expand storage capacity as needed for your workflow. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations or contact us for custom options.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 8 provides up to 16 hours of maximum battery run time, enabling extended use throughout your workday without frequent charging. The device includes a 48 Wh battery with a nominal capacity designed for all-day productivity.

The Microsoft EIV-00001 provides up to 16 hours of maximum battery run time, enabling extended use throughout your workday without frequent charging. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable, all-day device performance.

This Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet features 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB of SSD storage, providing ample capacity for running multiple applications simultaneously and storing business data. The SSD ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness. Contact us today to confirm current availability and pricing.

The Microsoft XKS-00001 features an Intel Core i5 processor paired with 16 GB of RAM and 256 GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers solid performance for everyday business tasks, document editing, and multitasking in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Surface Pro 7+ is equipped with a 12.3-inch PixelSense display with a resolution of 2736 x 1824 pixels. This high-resolution touchscreen provides sharp visuals and precise touch input for both productivity and creative work.

The RB1-00024 is configured with 16 GB of total RAM and 256 GB of SSD storage, providing a balance of multitasking capability and fast boot times for enterprise users. This configuration is suitable for standard office applications, web browsing, and collaborative work.

The Microsoft ZDU-00019 is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory system. However, we maintain a range of alternative Microsoft laptop models that may meet your needs. Contact us today to discuss available alternatives or to inquire about any remaining stock.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID (Human Interface Device), SPP (Serial Port Profile), and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the CX4050-3113 is a mobile barcode scanner well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications where portable scanning is required. Its handheld wireless design makes it ideal for inventory management, receiving, and order fulfillment tasks. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner can integrate into your warehouse workflow.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 is engineered as a mobile barcode scanner, enabling integration with mobile computing environments. This makes it ideal for on-the-go scanning in warehouse, inventory, and logistics workflows. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the CX3751-2403 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner, making it ideal for mobile scanning operations in warehouses and distribution centers. This wireless capability allows your team to scan items across your facility without being tethered to a fixed location. Contact us today to learn more about wireless scanning options available from us.

Yes, the CX4058-3121 is an excellent choice for warehouse managers and logistics teams. As a wireless handheld scanner in the Durascan D720 series, it delivers the mobility and performance needed for inventory tracking, order fulfillment, and asset management in fast-paced warehouse environments. Contact us today to learn how this scanner can streamline your operations.

Yes, the CX3761-2413 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner, providing mobility and flexibility for scanning operations in dynamic warehouse and logistics environments. This wireless capability allows your team to move freely while capturing barcode data without being tethered to a fixed location. Contact us today to learn how this scanner integrates with your existing systems.

Yes, the CX4003-3066 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile. Its wireless connectivity enables mobility across your warehouse or retail environment without being tethered to a fixed terminal. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive wireless scanning solutions available at barcodesinc.com.

The Socket Mobile CX4006-3069 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner. Its wireless connectivity eliminates cable constraints, making it ideal for mobile warehouse operations and logistics environments where mobility and flexibility are essential.

The Socket Mobile CX4008-3071 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner sled that attaches to your iPhone. It combines the portability of a mobile device with dedicated scanning hardware, making it ideal for on-the-go inventory management and asset tracking in warehouse environments.

A SLED (Snap-on Barcode Scanner) is a specialized barcode scanner that physically attaches to a smartphone, turning it into a dedicated scanning device. The Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 uses this design to provide enterprise-grade barcode capture capabilities while leveraging the processing power and connectivity of your existing iPhone.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile environments. Its wireless capability allows warehouse and logistics teams to scan barcodes without being tethered to a fixed location, improving efficiency and flexibility in fast-paced operations.

Yes, the CX4030-3093 bundle includes a 6-bay charger, allowing you to charge multiple scanner units simultaneously. This is ideal for warehouse teams that need to maintain multiple devices in rotation throughout shifts.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner that connects to your iPhone for mobile scanning applications. This wireless capability enables your team to scan barcodes throughout your warehouse or logistics facility without being tethered to a fixed location.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is designed for iPod compatibility, making it an ideal solution for organizations using Apple mobile devices in their operations. Please note that the charger is sold separately, so you'll need to acquire that component separately when ordering.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4027-3090 is designed for iPod compatibility, making it an ideal choice for organizations already invested in Apple mobile platforms. This compatibility allows you to leverage existing iPod devices as part of your mobile data capture strategy. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific iPod model and configuration.

Yes, the CX4039-3102 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner that enables mobile scanning without the constraints of corded connections. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need flexibility and mobility during inventory operations. Contact us today to learn more about wireless scanning solutions we offer.

Yes, the CX4040-3103 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner that provides the mobility and flexibility needed for on-the-floor operations. This wireless design allows your team to scan barcodes from anywhere in your facility without being tethered to a fixed terminal.

Yes, the CX4046-3109 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner that enables mobile scanning without tethered connections. This makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need flexibility and mobility during inventory operations.

Yes, the CX4041-3104 is a mobile barcode scanner engineered for integration with mobile computing environments. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific devices and deployment requirements—our team can ensure seamless integration with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4044-3107 is available as part of a Durascan D820 deployment bundle that includes 6 scanner units and a 6-bay charger. This integrated charging solution is designed to streamline fleet management and keep multiple scanners ready for deployment. Contact us today to learn more about bundle configurations available from our inventory.

Yes, the D720 connects via Bluetooth to iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices, supporting multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode. This broad compatibility ensures seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure, whether you're using smartphones, tablets, or notebooks.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode for seamless integration across different platforms and operating systems.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the CX4051-3114 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode for seamless integration across different platforms and host devices.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4054-3117 Durascan D720 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner designed for mobile scanning applications. It's ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need portable scanning solutions.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the D720 features Bluetooth connectivity and is compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, and Mac devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the D720 is Bluetooth-enabled and compatible with iOS, Android, Windows, Mac, and Linux devices. It supports multiple Bluetooth profiles including HID, SPP, and iOS Application Mode, ensuring seamless integration with your existing mobile infrastructure.

Yes, the CX4062-3125 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner, making it ideal for mobile scanning operations in warehouses and distribution centers. The wireless connectivity allows operators to move freely while capturing barcode data without being tethered to a fixed location.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 features Bluetooth wireless technology, enabling seamless connectivity with mobile devices including iPhones, iPads, and Android phones. This wireless capability allows your team to scan barcodes directly into mobile applications without the need for cables or desktop connections. Contact us today to integrate this mobile-ready scanner into your operations.

Yes, the SocketScan S730 features Bluetooth wireless technology, allowing you to scan without being tethered to a fixed location. This wireless capability makes it ideal for mobile workers and dynamic warehouse environments where flexibility and movement are essential.

The VX52 supports both wired and wireless connectivity, featuring an RJ-45 cable connector for network/PoE connection with 10/100/1000 Mbps capability, as well as 802.11ax WiFi 6 with MIMO for flexible deployment. This dual connectivity ensures you can set up the viewing station quickly via Ethernet or WiFi, depending on your facility's infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss the best connectivity solution for your security monitoring needs.

The CD42-768-HW model includes 768GB of onboard storage, supporting approximately 90 days of video retention. We offer this camera with flexible storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB, allowing you to choose the retention period that best fits your security requirements.

The CD53-2TB model includes 2TB of onboard storage, delivering maximum retention of up to 365 days of recorded footage. This hybrid cloud architecture with robust onboard storage reduces bandwidth consumption while ensuring your surveillance data is securely stored locally on the camera.

Yes, the Verkada CD53 is equipped with infrared (IR) capability featuring a 30-meter (98-foot) IR range for clear nighttime visibility. This allows the camera to maintain surveillance effectiveness in low-light conditions without requiring additional external lighting.

Yes, the CD53 features a 30-meter (98-foot) infrared range for clear nighttime visibility and low-light monitoring. Combined with its varifocal lens and 2.86x optical zoom, this camera delivers effective surveillance around the clock without requiring additional lighting infrastructure.

The CD53-E includes AI-powered analytics with people and vehicle detection, occupancy trend monitoring, and real-time alerts to enhance your security operations. The integrated Ambarella processor delivers advanced analytics capabilities that help reduce false alarms and provide actionable intelligence for enterprise security teams. These features work seamlessly with the camera's 5MP resolution for precise monitoring across busy environments.

Yes, the CD53-E is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with IP66/67 weather protection and IK10 impact rating, ensuring durability in demanding conditions. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) and features a 30-meter infrared range for effective nighttime visibility. Contact us today to discuss your outdoor surveillance requirements and how this camera can protect your facility.

Yes, the CD63 is powered via IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+, simplifying installation by eliminating the need for separate power cables. This makes deployment faster and more cost-effective for warehouse and facility managers.

The Verkada LIC-SV-10Y-RNW provides 10 years of continuous software licensing for your Verkada SV surveillance system. This renewal ensures uninterrupted access to Verkada's cloud-based camera management, video storage, and monitoring capabilities throughout the entire 10-year period. Contact us today to confirm specific coverage details and ensure your system remains fully operational.

The LIC-TX-5Y-RNW is specifically a renewal license designed for existing Verkada Desk Station users. If you already have an active Verkada surveillance system, this renewal extends your software access and support for an additional 5 years. Contact us today if you need clarification on whether this is the right license type for your deployment.

This is a 3-year renewal license (LIC-WP-3Y-RNW-K), designed for customers who already have an active Verkada Workplace K-12 subscription and need to extend their access. If you're looking to set up a new Verkada system, contact us today and our team can help you determine the right licensing option for your school's security needs.

The Verkada CD53-E delivers 30 meters (98 feet) of infrared range, providing clear nighttime visibility across large outdoor areas such as parking lots, perimeters, and transit corridors. This extended IR capability, combined with the 1/2.8" progressive CMOS sensor, ensures reliable surveillance in low-light conditions without sacrificing image detail. Contact us today to discuss infrared coverage requirements for your specific deployment.

Yes, the CD53-E is built for harsh outdoor environments with an IP66/67 weather protection rating and IK10 impact resistance. These ratings ensure the camera can withstand extreme temperatures ranging from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F), heavy rain, dust, and physical impact.

The Verkada CD32 features a 3MP resolution with a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor, delivering 2048x1536 pixel clarity for detailed monitoring. This sensor configuration ensures clear image quality across varying lighting conditions, making it ideal for comprehensive indoor surveillance.

Yes, the Verkada CD53-256-HW-F supports both PoE+ and PoE power input options, simplifying your installation process. The camera's streamlined setup includes a built-in bubble level and LED status indicator to ensure proper alignment and configuration. Contact us today to discuss your power infrastructure requirements and ensure compatibility with your existing network setup.

Yes, the CD53-256E-HW-F is powered via PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), allowing for simplified installation with a single network cable that provides both power and data connectivity. This PoE+ support reduces the need for separate power infrastructure, making deployment more cost-effective for warehouse and logistics facilities.

Yes, the ThinkPad T14s Gen 2 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable ThinkPad design, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and robust AMD Ryzen 7 PRO processor. The 14-inch Full HD display with IPS technology provides excellent visibility for reading barcodes and managing inventory systems in various lighting conditions. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your AIDC and barcode scanning infrastructure.

The Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4 comes with 32GB of internal eMMC 5.1 storage and includes a microSD card slot for expansion up to 256GB. This allows you to store all your apps, music, photos, and documents without worrying about running out of space. We offer this tablet with flexible storage options to meet your needs.

Yes, the IdeaPad 3 15ALC6 is well-suited for warehouse management and logistics applications with its AMD Ryzen 5 processor, 8 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system, which provide reliable performance for enterprise software. The 15.6" Full HD display offers good visibility for inventory management systems and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can integrate into your warehouse operations.

Yes, the ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need a portable yet capable notebook for on-site operations and data management. The 16-inch touchscreen display provides excellent visibility for reviewing inventory systems and documentation, while the Intel Core i5 processor and 16 GB RAM deliver reliable performance for business applications. The durable ThinkPad build quality and Windows 11 Pro operating system ensure compatibility with enterprise logistics software and security requirements.

The Lenovo ZA5W0195US comes with 64 GB of internal storage and supports microSD card expansion for additional capacity. This allows you to store apps, documents, and data needed for logistics operations, barcode scanning applications, and mobile inventory management.

The Lenovo ZA8N0044US Tab K10 is powered by a MediaTek Helio P22T octa-core processor running at 1.80 GHz, paired with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal storage. This configuration supports multitasking, business applications, and mobile workflows typical in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Lenovo ZA6M0009US is equipped with an integrated Li-Polymer 5100mAh battery that provides up to 13 hours of video playback, 12 hours of web browsing, or 15 hours of music playback under optimal conditions. Actual battery performance will vary based on usage patterns, screen brightness, and power management settings.

Yes, the Lenovo Smart Tab M8 includes a microSD card slot that supports expansion up to 128 GB, allowing you to store additional apps, photos, music, and files beyond the internal 16 GB storage. This makes it easy to expand your storage capacity as needed without replacing the device.

The tablet comes with 32 GB of internal storage and supports microSD card expansion up to 256 GB, allowing you to store extensive barcode databases, scanning applications, and logistics software. This expandable storage is particularly valuable for mobile workforce solutions in warehouse and distribution environments.

Yes, the Lenovo ZA9K0000US is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its 10.3-inch Full HD display for clear visibility, 4G LTE connectivity for real-time data transmission, and expandable storage via microSD cards for handling large datasets. The Android 11 operating system supports enterprise applications commonly used in supply chain management, inventory tracking, and field operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this tablet into your warehouse management workflow.

The Lenovo Tab M8 comes with 32GB of internal storage and supports microSD card expansion up to 2TB, giving you ample space for apps, documents, and data. This expandability makes it perfect for mobile workers who need to carry large datasets or reference materials in the field.

Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system combines high-performance Intel processing with optional professional NVIDIA graphics to handle resource-intensive tasks. Contact us today to discuss certified configurations that match your specific workflow requirements.

This model includes 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x USB 3.2 Gen 1, and 1x USB-B 3.2 Gen 1 connectivity. It also features a Kensington Security Slot for physical security and an integrated FHD 1080p camera with microphone for video conferencing capabilities.

This tablet offers Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) with Bluetooth 5.1, plus optional 4G LTE connectivity for cellular models. It includes GPS, GLONASS, and Galileo location services, along with a USB-C 2.0 port for data transfer and charging, making it suitable for field operations and mobile workforce management.

Yes, the 14-inch Full HD (1920x1200) IPS touchscreen with 400 nits brightness and 100% sRGB color accuracy provides vibrant, sharp visuals ideal for data entry and mobile computing in warehouse environments. The touch-enabled display and 2-in-1 design make it versatile for both desk-based and on-the-go logistics operations.

The Lenovo Tab K10 is powered by a MediaTek Helio P22T octa-core processor running at 1.80 GHz with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, expandable up to 2TB via microSD card. This configuration provides reliable performance for business applications, forms processing, and mobile data collection in logistics and warehouse environments. Contact us today for bulk deployment options and volume pricing.

Yes, the ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 is specifically designed for engineering, architecture, business analytics, software development, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system combines high-performance processing with professional NVIDIA graphics options and a detailed 16-inch 16:10 display. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore certified configurations available from us.

The Lenovo 4XB7A82277 is a genuine Lenovo component designed for compatibility with select ThinkCentre and ThinkStation systems that support 3.5" SATA drives. Compatibility depends on your specific system model and configuration, so we recommend verifying with your system documentation or contacting us today to confirm compatibility before purchasing.

Yes, selected configurations of the Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. The workstation combines high-performance Intel processing with professional NVIDIA graphics options and a detailed 16-inch 16:10 display designed for technical, analytical, and creative work. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our ISV-certified configurations available from us.

This IdeaPad 3 model supports up to 16GB DDR4-3200 memory with a flexible configuration of 1x soldered + 1x SO-DIMM for easy upgrades. The dual-drive configuration accommodates up to one 2.5" HDD and one M.2 SSD, providing versatile storage options for multitasking and file management. Contact us today to discuss the specific configuration that best meets your warehouse or IT procurement needs.

Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for professional workflows including engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, ensuring compatibility with industry-standard software. We offer fully configured systems ready for immediate deployment in professional environments.

Yes, this 2-in-1 convertible Chromebook is well-suited for mobile warehouse operations and logistics tasks. Its touchscreen interface, lightweight design, and 10-hour battery life make it ideal for on-the-floor data entry, inventory scanning, and mobile workflows in warehouse environments.

While the Lenovo Legion 5 is primarily designed as a gaming notebook, its powerful AMD Ryzen AI 7 processor, 32 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system make it capable of handling demanding enterprise applications. However, for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics operations, we recommend consulting with our team about purpose-built mobile computers and laptops specifically configured for industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss the best solution for your operational needs.

Yes, the ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 is specifically designed as a mobile workstation for professional engineering and creative applications. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for CAD, architecture, software development, and media production, with optional NVIDIA professional graphics available. We offer fully configured systems ready for immediate deployment in technical environments—visit barcodesinc.com to explore certified configurations.

Yes, the X1 Carbon Gen 13 is specifically designed for executive mobility and secure hybrid work. Its lightweight chassis, ThinkPad durability with commercial construction, and ThinkShield security features make it ideal for professionals in finance, consulting, healthcare, and technology sectors who require daily travel capability. We offer this model configured for demanding business environments.

Yes, this IdeaPad 3 laptop is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need portable computing for inventory management, barcode scanning applications, and data entry tasks. The 15.6" Full HD display provides adequate screen real estate for extended work sessions, while the Intel Core i5 processor and 8GB RAM handle standard business applications efficiently. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this laptop with barcode scanners and mobile AIDC solutions for your warehouse operations.

The Lenovo 82H800KAUS delivers up to 12 hours of battery runtime, making it suitable for extended work sessions away from a power outlet. This makes it an excellent choice for mobile professionals and warehouse managers who need reliable portable computing throughout the day.

Yes, the ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 is built with commercial-grade construction and ThinkPad durability testing to support daily travel and hybrid work environments. Its compact 14-inch form factor combined with long-lasting battery options (39.3Wh or 52.5Wh with Rapid Charge) makes it ideal for professionals who work on the go. We offer this model for organizations requiring dependable mobile computing solutions.

The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen2 20X100GEUS does not support mechanical docking stations due to its design without an ethernet port. However, it supports cable docking solutions for expanded connectivity and peripheral support. Contact us today if you need guidance on compatible docking alternatives for your specific workflow requirements.

Yes, the 14-inch Full HD touchscreen with IPS technology provides excellent visibility and responsiveness for warehouse applications. The touchscreen capability combined with the durable construction makes it well-suited for inventory management, order picking, and mobile data entry tasks in logistics environments.

Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is specifically designed as a premium mobile workstation for engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system combines high-performance Intel processing with optional professional NVIDIA RTX graphics to handle demanding workflows. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your industry and workload requirements.

The Lenovo 82V60065US can support basic warehouse management and logistics applications, though its Intel Celeron N4020 processor and 4GB RAM are entry-level specifications. For demanding warehouse management systems, RFID applications, or heavy multitasking, you may want to consider higher-performance mobile computers or laptops available from us. Contact us today to discuss your specific operational requirements and find the right device for your logistics environment.

Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 is purpose-built for engineering, architecture, software development, data science, and media production workflows. Selected configurations are ISV-certified for professional engineering and creative applications, and the system pairs high-performance Intel processing with professional NVIDIA RTX 1000 Ada graphics to handle complex design and rendering tasks. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure a system tailored to your professional requirements.

Yes, the Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS is well-suited for warehouse management applications with its Intel Celeron processor, 4 GB RAM, and Windows 10 Home operating system. The 14-inch portable form factor allows mobility around warehouse floors, and we offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your warehouse management software and AIDC infrastructure.

This ThinkVision monitor includes both HDMI and DisplayPort connectivity, along with an integrated USB Hub for peripheral connections. These versatile connection options ensure compatibility with modern warehouse computers, mobile devices, and IT infrastructure commonly found in logistics and inventory management environments.

The SATO WT202-400NN-EX1-PEARLE provides multiple connectivity options including USB, Ethernet, and Serial connections. This flexibility allows you to integrate the printer into various network environments and legacy systems commonly found in warehouse and inventory management setups.

Yes, the SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 supports multiple printer emulations including SZPL®, SEPL®, SDPL®, SIPL®, and SBPL®, ensuring compatibility with most standard labeling software and enterprise systems. The printer also features standard Ethernet, USB, and RS232 connectivity, plus optional Bluetooth and Wi-Fi interfaces for flexible integration into your existing infrastructure.

The M84Pro(2) comes standard with a minimum of 16MB RAM and 2MB Flash memory for storing forms, fonts, and graphics. We offer optional Flash modules and PCMCIA memory card upgrades to expand storage capabilities when you need to store larger volumes of label designs and custom assets.

The SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 comes standard with USB and Ethernet (IPv4/v6) connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your network infrastructure. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication with your existing systems and enable centralized printer management across your facility. Contact us today for network configuration assistance during deployment.

This model supports USB, Ethernet, Wi-Fi (802.11b), and Bluetooth connectivity, giving you flexible deployment options for warehouse and logistics environments. Whether you need direct computer connection, network integration, or wireless mobility, we offer this printer with all major connectivity standards built-in.

Yes, these SATO SR30LT-10068 labels are manufactured by SATO specifically for SATO thermal printers. The 4 x 6 inch label size with 3-inch inner diameter and 10-inch outer diameter perforation specifications ensure proper feeding and printing on compatible SATO printer models. For confirmation of compatibility with your specific SATO printer model, contact us today and our team can verify the right label configuration for your equipment.

The SATO SW05-A-11074 ribbon is designed for SATO thermal printers that support wax thermal transfer ribbon media. The T124A ribbon specification indicates compatibility with SATO's standard thermal printing platforms. Contact us today to confirm your specific printer model's compatibility and to discuss your ribbon requirements.

The WWCLPB101 features multiple connectivity interfaces including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for advanced automation integration. This versatility allows seamless integration into existing warehouse management systems and IoT environments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operation.

Yes, the SATO WWS8N26FA is purpose-built for warehouse, distribution, and logistics environments. Its durable construction, 609 DPI print quality, and integrated RFID capabilities enable accurate barcode and label production for inventory management and shipment tracking. The on-board intelligence and intuitive controls allow operators to manage printing tasks without requiring a PC connection, making it ideal for fast-paced warehouse operations.

Yes, the R6P68A is a standards-based 802.3af PoE injector that works with any compatible network equipment supporting Power-over-Ethernet. As a midspan injector, it integrates seamlessly into existing Gigabit Ethernet deployments, making it ideal for retrofitting PoE capability to non-PoE switches in warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the JZ357A is a turnkey IoT and indoor-location platform with embedded Bluetooth 5, Zigbee, and NFC radios, plus GPS and barometric sensors for self-location capabilities. No additional hardware is required to enable these IoT features, making deployment faster and more cost-effective for warehouses and logistics facilities.

The JW830A features 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) ports and 2x dual media ports that support either 10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP connectivity. This flexible port configuration allows you to integrate the controller into both copper and fiber-based network infrastructures, providing high-speed uplink capacity for your wireless network.

Yes, the S1T83A is designed as a modular component for HPE Aruba Networking CX 6400 switches and compatible Aruba switching platforms. The module integrates seamlessly into modular switch architectures that support Smart Rate port technology. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific deployment environment.

The JZ337A supports flexible power delivery through IEEE 802.3at/802.3bt PoE or a 12 V DC connection, with maximum power consumption of 14.9 W (DC) or 27.5 W (PoE-PSE). For network connectivity, it includes a 2.5 GbE PoE-PD uplink for backhaul and four 1 GbE PoE-PSE ports for downstream devices, plus a USB 2.0 host port for edge computing or security appliances. This design simplifies deployment while enabling power delivery to connected devices.

This access point features dual 2.5 GbE Smart Rate uplinks that provide seamless redundancy for both data and Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) delivery. The dual ports support 100/1000/2500 Mbps speeds and can be powered via 802.3at/bt PoE or 12V DC, ensuring continuous operation even if one connection fails. This redundancy design is critical for enterprise deployments requiring high availability.

The S3J36A supports up to 512 clients per radio with 16 BSSIDs per radio, making it ideal for high-density enterprise environments like warehouses, distribution centers, and large campus deployments. This capacity ensures consistent performance even in congested wireless environments.

The Aruba MM-HW-1K supports multiple management interfaces including AirWave Network Management, Intelligent Management Center (IMC), command-line interface, web browser access, SNMP management, Telnet, RMON1, and FTP. This comprehensive management suite allows IT teams to monitor, configure, and optimize wireless networks from a single platform.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series access points support Power over Ethernet (PoE) using IEEE 802.3at/bt standards or can be powered via 12V DC. The maximum power consumption is 126 watts, with PoE capacity of 78 watts total and 19.5 watts per port, ensuring efficient operation in various deployment scenarios.

Yes, the HPE Aruba AP-635 (R7J31A) is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus deployments, making it versatile for various enterprise network environments. Its robust construction and internal antenna design support reliable outdoor performance in challenging conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific outdoor deployment requirements.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 610 Series AP-615 (IL) is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus environments, making it versatile for various deployment scenarios. Its robust construction supports reliable performance in diverse network topologies. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements and ensure proper installation.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus environments with internal antennas built for reliable coverage in diverse conditions. The TAA-compliant model ensures compliance with government procurement requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify environmental specifications and outdoor installation requirements for your specific deployment.

Yes, the HPE Aruba AP-615 (EG) is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus deployments, making it versatile for mixed-environment wireless networks. The internal antenna design and Wi-Fi 6E capabilities ensure reliable performance across various facility types. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment requirements and site survey services available from us.

The HPE Aruba R7J50A supports IEEE 802.3af class 3 Power over Ethernet (PoE) or 12V DC power, eliminating the need for external frequency coordination. Its Low Power Indoor (LPI) certification ensures efficient operation in enterprise deployments while reducing power consumption. This flexible power architecture simplifies installation in campus environments where PoE infrastructure may already be in place.

The JZ332A features a 2.5 GbE PoE-PD uplink for network connectivity and power input, four 1 GbE PoE-PSE ports for downstream devices, and a USB 2.0 host port for edge services or security appliances. Power consumption ranges from 14.9 W on DC input to 27.5 W when using PoE-PSE, with support for IEEE 802.3at/802.3bt PoE or 12 V DC input.

The S0B65A offers flexible power delivery through PoE-PD (802.3af/at/bt) or 12 V DC input, making it compatible with standard PoE infrastructure. It features dual multi-gigabit uplinks: one 2.5 GbE port and one 1 GbE port, plus two additional 1 GbE PSE ports for powering connected devices. This dual uplink design ensures continuous service and network redundancy in mission-critical environments.

The R2H26A supports up to 256 clients per radio with 16 BSSIDs each, enabling it to handle dozens of connected devices without performance degradation. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and allow simultaneous multi-client support, while automated RF tools like ClientMatch and AirMatch optimize performance and roaming without requiring manual tuning.

The S1F96A supports up to 512 clients per radio with 16 BSSIDs, providing robust capacity for dense environments. This makes it well-suited for hospitality and multi-tenant deployments where concurrent user density is high.

The S0B62A supports up to 512 client devices per radio and can create up to 16 BSSIDs for network segmentation and multi-tenant deployments. This capacity makes it well-suited for high-density environments like hotels, residence halls, and branch offices where we see strong demand for our access point solutions.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 610 Series AP-615 is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus environments, making it versatile for various deployment scenarios. Its robust construction supports reliable performance across different facility types and locations. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements and ensure proper installation for your environment.

The S0B64A offers flexible power options via PoE-PD (802.3af/at/bt) or 12 V DC, with dual multi-gigabit uplinks including one 2.5 GbE port and one 1 GbE port for network connectivity. It also includes two 1 GbE PSE ports to power downstream devices, ensuring continuous service and simplified deployment in branch offices and remote locations. This combination of uplink options and PoE support minimizes installation complexity.

The R2H19A supports up to 256 associated client devices per radio with 16 BSSIDs each, making it ideal for classrooms, retail stores, and branch offices with dozens of connected devices. Security is enforced through WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols to protect your wireless network. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

The R2H30A supports up to 256 associated client devices per radio, with support for 16 BSSIDs on each radio. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and enable simultaneous multi-client support, allowing dozens of devices to connect without manual RF tuning.

The R2H32A supports up to 256 clients per radio with 16 BSSIDs each, making it capable of handling dozens of connected devices simultaneously. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and optimize spectrum use across all connected clients. Automated RF tools like ClientMatch and AirMatch further enhance performance by optimizing roaming without requiring manual tuning.

Yes, the R8M95A supports PoE-PSE power delivery through its downlink ports, or you can use the included 12 V DC adapter for power. The access point draws a maximum of 15.4 W during peak operation and only 4.0 W in idle mode, making it energy-efficient for continuous deployment. Contact us today to discuss power infrastructure requirements for your deployment.

Yes, the R2H20A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both PoE Power Delivery (PoE-PD) and Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) capabilities. The access point can receive power via 802.3af/at PoE or 12V DC, with maximum power consumption of 12W DC or 15.4W when powered by PoE, allowing flexible deployment options in your network.

The R2H31A supports up to 256 client devices per radio with 16 BSSIDs on each band. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and enable simultaneous multi-client support, making it suitable for classrooms, branch offices, and retail stores with dozens of connected devices.

Yes, the R8M96A is specifically designed for telework and remote branches with its compact desktop form factor and flexible connectivity options. It features three 1 GbE ports (one uplink, two PoE-PSE), USB LTE Cat 12 modem support, and USB-A for edge compute or security functions, making it ideal for distributed office environments. Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central streamlines deployment across multiple remote locations.

Yes, the R8M97A is specifically designed for telework and remote branches with its compact desktop form factor and robust security features. It includes three 1 GbE ports (one uplink and two PoE-PSE), USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for backup connectivity, and Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central for simplified remote deployment. WPA3, Enhanced Open, and Dynamic Segmentation protect both guest and corporate traffic without requiring on-site IT support.

The R8M99A includes three 1 GbE ports (one uplink and two PoE-PSE output ports), USB 2.0 host interface, and USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for cellular failover connectivity. This multi-connectivity design ensures reliable network access even in locations with limited wired infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss deployment options that match your remote office requirements.

The S1E84A supports dual power options: a 12 V DC adapter or PoE-PSE via the downlink port, giving you flexibility in deployment. Peak power consumption is 15.4 W under maximum load, with idle consumption at just 4.0 W, making it energy-efficient for continuous remote branch operations.

Yes, the S1G55A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for comprehensive IoT capabilities beyond standard Wi-Fi connectivity. Additionally, it features onboard GPS and barometric sensors that enable indoor positioning and location services for IoT deployments. This makes it ideal for enterprises needing integrated wireless and IoT infrastructure from a single access point.

Yes, the 670 Series is engineered for mission-critical outdoor deployments with IP66/67 ruggedized housing that withstands aggressive wash-down, salt-laden air, and temperature extremes from –40 °C to +70 °C. The corrosion-resistant enclosure is salt spray and high-wind rated, with built-in surge protection, EMI shielding, and thermal shutdown to ensure reliability in demanding conditions. We also offer HazLoc EX variants certified for Class 1 Div 2 and Zone 2 installations for hazardous environments.

Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an integrated directional antenna and robust environmental specifications. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor facility coverage. Contact us today to discuss outdoor wireless deployment solutions for your facility.

The AP-577 supports dual 2.5Gbps Ethernet ports compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, with PoE-PD power delivery at 48Vdc nominal (802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher). Both ports feature 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and auto-sensing link speed detection, with Link Aggregation (LACP) support between ports for redundancy and increased capacity. This flexible connectivity makes it suitable for high-demand warehouse network environments.

Yes, the AP-574 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions. The connectorized design allows for flexible antenna placement and weatherproof mounting options. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment strategies for your facility.

The AP-574 requires PoE power delivery of 48Vdc (nominal) and supports 802.3at/bt standards with Class 4 or higher classification. It also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to reduce power consumption in your facility. Contact us today for deployment planning and power infrastructure recommendations.

The AP-574 requires PoE power delivery at 48Vdc (nominal) using 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher standards, and supports both 2.5Gbps NBase-T and standard 1000BASE-T Ethernet connections with auto-sensing link speed. It includes 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption and supports Link Aggregation (LACP) between network ports for redundancy. Contact us today for deployment guidance on powering these access points in your facility.

The AP-574 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, enabling flexible deployment without dedicated power lines. It also features 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to reduce power consumption in your network infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba AP-577 supports Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher power delivery, enabling flexible deployment without separate power infrastructure. The access point also supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) to reduce power consumption in your wireless network. Contact us today for sizing guidance on PoE switch requirements for your deployment.

The AP-577 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal with 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher compliance, along with 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption. This makes it ideal for outdoor installations where running separate power lines is impractical.

The AP-574 requires PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc nominal, supporting IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher standards. It features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Both ports support 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 is rated for outdoor operation with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F). This wide temperature range makes it suitable for deployment in diverse climates and harsh environmental conditions, from cold warehouses to hot outdoor logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the Getac B360 Gen 2 comes equipped with an integrated 1D/2D imager barcode reader, enabling seamless inventory tracking and asset management without requiring external scanning devices. This integrated capability reduces the need for additional hardware and simplifies your mobile data capture workflow. Contact us today to configure your unit with this feature or explore other barcode scanning options available from us.

Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility even in bright daylight conditions. Its rugged construction allows it to perform reliably in rain and other challenging weather conditions, making it ideal for field operations and logistics work.

The Getac S410-G5 features dual hot-swappable batteries (74.5Wh x 2) and offers an optional third battery for extended runtime during overtime shifts. Battery life varies based on software applications, wireless settings, power management settings, LCD brightness, and environmental conditions, but the hot-swap design ensures you can maintain continuous operation without downtime.

Yes, the Getac S410-G5 features a sunlight-readable Full HD LCD display with up to 1000 NITs of brightness, making it fully legible in outdoor and bright warehouse environments. The display uses advanced Lumibond 2.0 technology that bonds Gorilla Glass with the touch panel and LCD into a single pane for exceptional durability and readability. This makes it ideal for logistics operations, field inspections, and outdoor inventory management where visibility is critical.

The hot-swappable battery design allows professionals to swap batteries without powering down the device, enabling continuous operation without downtime. This feature is critical for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need uninterrupted productivity throughout extended shifts in the field.

The ZX80 features Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth, dedicated GPS, and 4G LTE connectivity to keep you connected across multiple networks. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless communication whether you're in the warehouse, on the job site, or in remote locations. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operational needs.

Yes, the UX10 G5 includes a 5MP front-facing Windows Hello face-authentication camera, providing secure biometric login for sensitive warehouse and logistics data. This advanced security feature eliminates the need for passwords while ensuring only authorized personnel access critical inventory and shipping information.

Absolute Control refers to comprehensive management capabilities that give administrators full oversight and command of CCTV camera systems and security operations. This feature set ensures organizations can monitor, configure, and respond to security events with complete authority over their surveillance infrastructure.

The GSR8X4 Drive is specifically designed for Getac rugged laptops and tablets with compatible media bay slots. Compatibility depends on your specific Getac model, so we recommend verifying your device specifications before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment, and our team can help you select the right storage solution.

Yes, the S510 features a 15.6-inch full HD LCD display with 1,000 nits of brightness, specifically designed for visibility in direct sunlight conditions. This makes it excellent for warehouse operations, field inspections, and outdoor logistics work where screen readability is critical. Contact us today to discuss how this display technology can improve productivity in your outdoor operations.

Yes, the Honeywell 1472G2D-2USB-5-N-CPO is a cordless scanner featuring a 2,400 mAh lithium-ion battery that supports up to 40,000 scans per charge with approximately 14 hours of expected operation. The battery charges in 4.5 hours using the included charge and communication base. Contact us today for deployment planning assistance.

We offer this model with multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE5), along with a modular connectivity slot for future expansion. These options allow flexible integration into existing warehouse management systems and mobile workflows.

The Honeywell PM45A offers enhanced WWAN connectivity along with Ethernet, enabling deployment with minimal limitation from site network topology. This multi-connectivity approach supports 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility of critical data from a wide range of locations, making it suitable for distributed warehouse and manufacturing environments.

Yes, the WT6400 is built rugged for operation in demanding environments including freezers, with an operating temperature range of -30°C to 50°C (-22°F to 122°F). This makes it ideal for cold chain logistics, frozen food warehouses, and other temperature-controlled facilities where standard mobile computers would fail.

The Memor 11 is available in two connectivity options: Wi-Fi/Cellular or Wi-Fi only. This flexibility allows you to choose the configuration that best fits your operational needs, whether you require always-on cellular connectivity or prefer Wi-Fi-only deployment within your premises. Contact us today to discuss which option is right for your organization.

The ZD411-HC comes standard with USB 2.0 and USB Host connectivity. Optional field-upgradeable connectivity includes Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, giving you flexibility to connect to wired and wireless networks or directly to any PC.

The Zebra FXR90 delivers industry-leading performance with a maximum read rate of over 1,300 tags per second, providing real-time data and enhanced asset visibility for your operations. This high-speed capability enables faster inventory tracking and asset management across large facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this performance level meets your warehouse or logistics requirements.

Yes, the Fargo DTC4500e supports dual-sided printing, which is field-upgradeable. Duplex printing allows you to utilize both sides of the card for additional cardholder information or security features, and we offer optional high-speed dual-sided simultaneous lamination to save production time.

Yes, the Granit XP 1990iSR features an advanced area-imaging platform with a 1280 x 800 pixel array that accurately decodes damaged and low-quality barcodes quickly. This high-performance scanning capability reduces bottlenecks and maximizes productivity in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to learn how this capability can improve your operation's efficiency.

Yes, the Magicard Enduro Duo is a dual-sided printer capable of printing edge-to-edge on both sides of your cards. It also supports rewrite printing, which allows you to batch print a color design on one side, then use the rewrite feature and hand-feed slot to individually print, erase, and update information on the other side using Magicard thermal rewritable card stock.

Yes, the ET45-HC includes integrated enterprise-class 2D barcode scanning with multiple scan engine options ranging from standard range to advanced range scanning. This built-in scanning eliminates the need to purchase separate scanners and delivers first-time-every-time barcode capture for patient identification, medication verification, and specimen collection tasks.

Yes, the Zebra MP72 is available as both a scanner-only model and a scanner/scale combination. The intelligently designed platter on the scale version allows for accurate weight measurements, making it ideal for high-volume retail environments where produce and bulk items require weighing at checkout.

The ZT231 comes standard with USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. You can also add optional wireless connectivity including 802.11ac Wi-Fi and a second Ethernet port to expand your network integration capabilities.

The AD Dogbone M830 is equipped with 128-bit EPC memory and a 96-bit unique factory-locked TID number, with a 48-bit unique serial number factory-encoded into the TID. These specifications ensure improved readability and reliable performance in high-volume and high-speed environments.

The Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW JDBundle is a standard Zebra barcode scanner that integrates with most warehouse management and inventory systems. For specific compatibility questions regarding your particular software or hardware environment, contact us today—our team can confirm integration requirements and assist with setup.

The Zebra TC53 features a class-leading 6-inch screen that allows workers to see more, do more, and scroll less. The device includes an 8MP front-facing camera and a 16MP rear-facing camera, supporting mobile payment, parcel dimensioning, and other advanced imaging applications. Contact us today to learn how this display and camera combination can enhance your mobile workforce operations.

Yes, the Gryphon 4600 HC offers wireless communication through Bluetooth 5.2 and STAR Cordless System for optimal connectivity. The cordless model operates at up to 100 m range with Bluetooth Class 1, providing flexible deployment in hospitals, labs, and retail environments.

The Elo E706421 features a 15.6-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The display includes edge-to-edge glass with an antiglare coating and zero-bezel design for easy cleaning and professional appearance.

The Elo E706811 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to deploy the terminal in diverse IT environments. This multi-OS compatibility makes it suitable for various POS and business applications without being locked into a single platform.

The Elo E706031 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in your deployment strategy. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality environments. Contact us today to discuss which OS best fits your workflow requirements.

Yes, the I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows 11, Windows 10, Linux (including SuSE and Ubuntu distributions), and ChromeOS Flex. This flexibility allows you to deploy the terminal with the OS that best fits your business environment. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your POS needs.

Yes, the Elo E399052 is designed as an outdoor open frame payment terminal with exceptional brightness (1500 Nit LED backlight) and anti-glare treatment. These features make it well-suited for outdoor point-of-sale and payment processing environments where sunlight and glare are concerns.

The Elo E606511 is powered by an Intel Core i5 12th-generation processor paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This combination delivers reliable performance for demanding POS applications while maintaining efficient fanless operation.

The Elo E931524 is equipped with Intel's 8th generation processors and comes standard with Windows 10. We also offer models with no OS that have been pre-tested with Linux distributions including SuSE, Ubuntu, and Red Hat, giving you flexibility to choose the operating environment that best fits your business needs.

Yes, the E-Series 15E2 is purpose-built for retail and hospitality environments. Its commercial-grade design features a rugged construction with a seamless edge-to-edge glass design that is easy to clean and built to endure commercial use. The fan-less cooling design ensures noise-free, dust-free, and particulate-free operation, maximizing uptime and performance in public-facing settings.

The Elo E706613 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to integrate with your existing POS infrastructure and software ecosystem. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality deployments.

The Elo 2202L 22" Touchscreen Monitor delivers 1920 x 1080 Full HD resolution with a 16:9 aspect ratio, 225 nits brightness, 1000:1 contrast ratio, and 16.7 million colors. The zero-bezel design and clear touchscreen glass ensure professional image quality suitable for point-of-sale and signage applications.

Yes, the Elo E931600 features an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance, combined with a 10.1-inch optically bonded Full HD touchscreen with Corning Gorilla Glass for scratch resistance and anti-fingerprint coating. These design elements ensure durability in demanding commercial settings. We offer this system as a reliable choice for busy retail and hospitality locations.

The Elo E605520 is powered by an Intel 12th-gen Celeron processor with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for standard POS operations and multi-tasking in retail and hospitality settings.

Yes, the Elo 15-Inch I-Series 3 is available in both a standard POS touch terminal with stand and a Slate configuration specifically designed for kiosk and custom-mounted installations. This flexibility allows you to deploy the system in countertop, kiosk, or custom-mounted setups depending on your operational needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both form factor options.

The Elo 24-Inch I-Series 3 features comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This multi-protocol connectivity ensures seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripheral devices. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your deployment needs.

Yes, the Elo Pay 10" features a rugged design specifically built for commercial environments. It includes Corning Gorilla Glass for scratch protection and an IP54 rating for spill resistance, making it well-suited for demanding retail settings. The optically bonded 10.1" FHD display delivers both clarity and durability in busy checkout areas.

The I-Series offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. Additionally, the I-Series features Elo Edge Connect™ compatibility, enabling integration with payment devices, barcode scanners, cameras, RFID readers, fingerprint readers, and status lights. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full range of compatible peripherals available from us.

The Elo 1302L features a USB Type-C interface that provides touch, video, and power connectivity in a single connection. It also includes VGA and HDMI video connectors, along with an integrated USB 2.0 hub for easy addition of third-party peripherals such as barcode scanners, EMV readers, and MSR devices.

The Toughbook 33 features a large 12-inch detachable screen that is the brightest in its class with gloved multi-touch and digitizer support. It includes an infrared camera for Windows Hello facial recognition support, plus an 8MP rear camera for additional imaging capability.

The Toughbook 31 offers a 13.1-inch brilliant 1100 nit touchscreen available with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for superior sunlight viewability. The display comes with a pre-installed replaceable screen film for touchscreen protection.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 is equipped with Intel Core i5 and i3 processors, delivering desktop-class performance. These processors are paired with available discrete graphics options to provide improved video and 3D graphics capabilities for demanding warehouse and field applications.

Yes, Panasonic Toughbook models in this series are built with a full magnesium alloy case and feature IP65 certified sealed all-weather design. These laptops are tested to MIL-STD-810G standards for durability and drop resistance, making them ideal for harsh warehouse and logistics environments.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 supports letter, legal, A4, and continuous media sizes, with a maximum paper width of 8.5 inches. It can handle cut sheet, continuous roll, and perforated roll media, and custom sizes and pre-printed media are available upon request. Contact us today to discuss your specific media requirements.

The PocketJet 8 series delivers 8 pages per minute (ppm) maximum printing speed, making it suitable for moderate-volume mobile printing in field operations, route accounting, and transportation logistics environments.

The PocketJet 8 series delivers a maximum printing speed of 8 pages per minute, making it suitable for moderate-volume mobile printing applications in field service, transportation, and logistics operations.

The PJ863 supports letter, legal, A4, and continuous media sizes, with a maximum paper width of 8.5 inches. It can handle cut sheet, continuous roll, and perforated roll media, and custom sizes and pre-printed media are available upon request. Contact us today to discuss your specific media requirements.

This model includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, 4G LTE-Advanced multi-carrier mobile broadband, and dedicated GPS (u-blox NEO-M8N) with dual pass capability (Channel 1: WWAN, Channel 2: GPS). The combination of wireless and cellular connectivity makes it suitable for field operations requiring constant connectivity.

The FZ-VPFG11U comes as a 10-pack of screen protector films, providing multiple replacement options for extended device protection. This quantity is ideal for fleet deployments or high-usage warehouse operations where tablets are regularly exposed to harsh conditions.

The Toughbook 40 is Panasonic's newest fully-rugged laptop designed to perform across the widest range of work environments. Its modular design allows you to spend less time on upgrades and more time on the job, making it ideal for mobile workforce deployments in warehouses, logistics operations, and outdoor field conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your operational requirements.

The Toughbook 40 offers dual SIM capability and a choice of two cellular modems, providing flexible connectivity solutions for field operations. This ensures your team stays connected across multiple work environments without compromising on network redundancy. Contact us today to discuss which cellular modem configuration best fits your deployment.

The Samsung HD-SDI Accessory is specifically designed for Samsung HD-SDI camera systems. For compatibility with other manufacturers' equipment, we recommend contacting us today at 1.800.853.7226 or visiting barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific security setup needs.

Yes, the Stingray 4 features two additional customer-facing displays that can be added to your setup. This modular approach gives you the flexibility to customize your POS configuration based on your specific retail or hospitality environment.

The PocketJet 8 PJ822 supports a maximum paper width of 8.5 inches (215.9mm) and delivers printing speeds up to 8 pages per minute (ppm). This makes it suitable for high-volume mobile printing applications in transportation, logistics, and route accounting operations.

Yes, the Panasonic Stingray 4 features component flexibility that allows you to add two additional customer-facing displays to your terminal setup. This adaptability lets you customize the terminal to meet the specific needs of your business environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to configure your system with the display options you need.

The Toughbook 40 offers flexible connectivity with options for dual SIM and a choice of two cellular modems—5G EM91901 or 4G EM7690. It also includes dedicated GPS and quad antenna pass-through, making it ideal for field operations in logistics and warehouse management where reliable connectivity is critical.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch brilliant 1100 nit touchscreen with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for exceptional sunlight visibility. This high-brightness display is ideal for outdoor warehouse and logistics operations where ambient light is a concern.

The Toughbook 31 features new Intel Core i5 and i3 processors that deliver desktop-class performance. These processors are available with optional discrete graphics for improved video and 3D graphics capabilities.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 is equipped with Intel Core i5 and i3 processors, with available discrete graphics options for enhanced video and 3D graphics performance. These processors deliver desktop-class performance suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 is available with Intel Core i5 and i3 processors, along with optional discrete graphics for improved video and 3D graphics performance. These processors deliver desktop-class performance in a fully-rugged form factor. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available configurations and processor specifications.

Yes, the Toughbook 33 is available with 4G LTE-Advanced multi-carrier mobile broadband and satellite GPS integration. It also includes dedicated GPS (u-blox NEO-M8N) as an integrated option. Contact us today to configure the connectivity options that match your field operation requirements.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 includes flexible connectivity with options for dual SIM and a choice of two cellular modems. This modularity allows you to select the cellular solution that best matches your field operations and coverage requirements. We offer multiple configurations to support your mobile workforce in any environment.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 provides flexible connectivity with options for dual SIM and a choice of two cellular modems. This enables reliable mobile broadband connectivity in remote work environments, warehouses, and field operations where traditional network access may be limited. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the specific modem configurations we offer.

The Toughbook 40 delivers flexibility with dual SIM support and a choice of two cellular modem options, ensuring reliable connectivity across diverse work environments. This makes it ideal for mobile workforce applications in logistics, field operations, and remote locations where consistent communication is critical.

The Toughbook 31 features Intel Core i5 and i3 processors with available discrete graphics options. These new-generation processors deliver desktop-class performance and improved video and 3D graphics capabilities for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

Yes, the Panasonic Toughbook 55 series is built to withstand harsh conditions with a magnesium alloy chassis and meets MIL-STD-810H durability standards for drop, shock, vibration, dust, and temperature extremes. The device features a spill-resistant keyboard and raised bezel for LCD impact protection, making it ideal for warehouse and field operations. We offer the FZ-55JA60CBM as part of our rugged mobile computing solutions.

Yes, the CP-UNR1900E1Y Wireless Software is designed for global compatibility with all Toughbook models. This makes it a versatile solution for organizations deploying Panasonic rugged laptops across multiple device configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Toughbook fleet.

Yes, the Panasonic JS980MR010 is specifically designed to be compatible with the JS-980 system. This ensures seamless integration with your existing Panasonic POS infrastructure. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific setup.

Yes, the JS985MR010 is specifically designed to be compatible with the Panasonic JS-985 system. This magnetic stripe reader integrates seamlessly with your existing JS-985 infrastructure. Contact us today if you need assistance confirming compatibility with your specific configuration.

Yes, the Cisco C9136I-E is designed to work within the Cisco Catalyst ecosystem and integrates with Catalyst switching platforms. The device supports standard Cisco IOS software features and can be managed alongside other Catalyst infrastructure components. Contact us today for detailed integration guidance specific to your network architecture.

Yes, the Cisco C9130AXE-A is a Wi-Fi 6 access point featuring external antennas and 4x4:4 MIMO technology for enhanced wireless performance. The external antenna design allows for flexible placement and optimized coverage in your facility. Available from us with full technical support to help you maximize your Wi-Fi 6 deployment.

The Cisco CBW150AX-B-NA operates on 12V 1A power and draws 13.2W, making it suitable for PoE (Power over Ethernet) deployment using a Cisco Business Switch or optional injector. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0° to 50°C (32° to 122°F) with 10% to 90% noncondensing humidity, ideal for warehouse and logistics environments. When ambient temperature exceeds 40°C, the radio transmit duty cycle may be limited to not greater than 50%.

Yes, the C9130AXI-A is built on Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) technology, delivering faster speeds and increased capacity compared to previous generations. It features 8x8 MU-MIMO with OFDMA for efficient multi-user connectivity, making it ideal for dense network environments like corporate offices and healthcare facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco wireless access point lineup.

The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C features internal antennas, making it ideal for clean installations in office and professional environments where external antennas are not desired. This design provides a sleek appearance while maintaining strong RF coverage for typical indoor deployments. Contact us today for guidance on antenna configuration options for your specific environment.

This access point includes CleanAir technology with Spectrum Expert Connect, which provides real-time, raw spectrum data for diagnosing difficult interference problems. It also offers an Air Quality Index for network performance snapshots and historic interference information for back-in-time analysis, plus 24x7 monitoring with remote access to reduce troubleshooting time. Contact us today to learn how these advanced diagnostics can improve your wireless network reliability.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series is available with embedded wireless controller (EWC) variants, including the C9120AXI-EWC, C9120AXE-EWC, and C9120AXP-EWC models. These embedded controller versions simplify deployment by integrating wireless management directly into the access point, reducing the need for separate controller hardware. Contact us today to determine which variant best fits your network architecture.

The A9K-MOD200-FC is designed as a modular line card for the Cisco ASR 9000 series router platform, ensuring compatibility with existing ASR 9000 chassis deployments. The Flexible Consumption model architecture allows for seamless integration into current network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration and chassis version.

The A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC is specifically designed as a modular port adapter for Cisco ASR 9000 Series routers. Compatibility depends on your exact ASR 9000 model and available MPA slots. Contact us today with your current router model and configuration, and our team can verify compatibility and recommend the right expansion options for your network infrastructure.

The A900-IMA2F includes one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D) as standard. For optimal 2X2 MIMO coverage in warehouse and logistics environments, Cisco recommends ordering a second antenna option. Contact us today to configure the antenna setup that best fits your deployment needs.

Yes, the A9K-MPA-4X10G-FC is specifically designed as a modular port adapter for Cisco ASR 9000 series routers. This adapter integrates seamlessly into the ASR 9000 line card architecture, allowing you to expand your router's port capacity and connectivity options. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 9000 configuration.

Yes, the device supports remote firmware upgrades over LTE, remote data callbacks via voice and SMS, and SIM lock/unlock capabilities for flexible remote management. Additionally, it supports SMS messaging with a maximum of 160 characters per message, enabling secure communication in field deployments. These remote management features are ideal for logistics and warehouse operations requiring centralized device administration.

The C1000-16T-E-2G-L is designed as a basic data router without PoE capability on its standard ports. If your warehouse or logistics operation requires PoE functionality for powering devices like IP cameras or wireless access points, we can recommend alternative Cisco Catalyst models with PoE+ support. Contact us today to discuss your specific power delivery requirements.

Yes, the Catalyst 1000 series is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, manageable switching infrastructure. The 16-port configuration provides adequate capacity for distributed locations, and the SFP uplinks enable backbone connectivity to larger network segments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse network architecture.

Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A features 24-port PoE+ capability, allowing you to power and connect networked devices directly through the switch without separate power supplies. This makes it ideal for deployments with IP cameras, wireless access points, and other PoE-compatible equipment. Contact us today to discuss your PoE requirements.

Yes, the C9300L-24P-4G-1A supports perpetual Cisco 90W UPOE+, Cisco UPOE, and PoE+ options across its 24 ports, making it ideal for powering IP cameras, wireless access points, and other networked devices. This makes it an excellent choice for enterprises looking to simplify power infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss PoE requirements for your deployment.

The E100D-MEM-RDIM16G is compatible with Cisco's 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers and similar enterprise-class platforms that support DDR2 ECC DRAM upgrades. We recommend verifying your specific router model's memory slot specifications before ordering to ensure compatibility.

The Cisco P-LTEA-EA is engineered as a pluggable module for Cisco's Integrated Services Router platform. We recommend contacting us today to verify specific compatibility with your 1000 Series router model, as our team can confirm exact platform support for your deployment.

Yes, the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is engineered as a power supply accessory for Cisco telecommunications products, including various router and switch platforms. The remanufactured design maintains full compatibility with original specifications. We recommend contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your specific Cisco device model.

The Cisco UCS-SD16TM1X-EV is designed for compatibility with Cisco UCS server platforms that support 2.5-inch 6G SATA drives. For specific compatibility verification with your server model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm the exact fit and provide any necessary adapter information.

The Cisco 1783-MMS10 features 10 managed Ethernet ports, providing flexible connectivity for multiple network devices in your facility. This configuration allows you to connect barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and other networked AIDC equipment across your warehouse or distribution center.

Yes, the Cisco ATA190-RF fully supports Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) signaling, making it compatible with SIP-based unified communications systems. The device also supports standard call features including call transfer, call waiting, conferencing, and call forwarding through SIP. Contact us today for assistance integrating this adapter into your existing SIP infrastructure.

Yes, the C1000FE-24P-4G-L is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, offering PoE support for wireless access points, IP cameras, and other powered devices commonly deployed in these environments. The switch's Fast Ethernet connectivity and managed features like VLAN support and port security enable reliable network segmentation and device management. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for enterprise logistics operations.

Yes, the C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its compact form factor supports multiple mounting options including rack-mount, wall-mount, and under-table installation, while the 240W PoE budget efficiently powers access points and IoT devices across your facility. The 10 Gigabit uplink ports provide high-speed backbone connectivity for data-intensive barcode scanning and RFID operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your warehouse networking needs.

The C9200-24PXG-1A is a 24-port switch featuring 8 multigigabit (8XMGIG) ports along with standard Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. The multigigabit ports support higher bandwidth requirements for uplinks and high-demand applications. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options that match your network architecture needs.

Yes, the Cisco C6800-16P10G-RF supports multiple PoE options including Cisco 90W UPOE+, Cisco UPOE, and PoE+ standards. These flexible power delivery options enable you to power high-demand devices such as wireless access points, IP cameras, and virtual desktop clients directly through the network infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco C9200CX-12T-2X2G-E supports PoE+ functionality with a 240W PoE budget, making it ideal for powering IP phones, wireless access points, and other networked devices directly through the switch. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies for compatible endpoints. Contact us today to discuss your PoE requirements and deployment scenarios.

Yes, the Cisco C6800-48P-TX-RF supports Cisco UPOE (Universal Power over Ethernet) capable of delivering up to 60W on all ports in the line card, along with IEEE 802.3af/at and Cisco pre-standard PoE. This makes it ideal for powering next-generation IP phones, wireless access points, video cameras, and other PoE-enabled devices available from us.

The C9200-48T is a 48-port Gigabit Ethernet switch that supports 10/100/1000Base-T connections on its data ports. The switch also includes modular expansion capabilities with SFP slots for optical fiber connectivity, allowing you to extend your network infrastructure with both copper and fiber connections. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options that match your network topology.

Yes, the Cisco ASR-9901-FC is built for carrier-class reliability with comprehensive redundancy features including route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, fan redundancy, and software redundancy. Power supply options support up to 4 modules with 2+2 redundancy for DC configurations and flexible AC redundancy (2+2 for high line, 3+1 for low line), ensuring your network maintains uptime during component failures. Contact us today to configure a redundancy model that matches your availability requirements.

The C9200-48PXG-1A features 48 ports with support for Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10GBase-X connectivity over both twisted pair and optical fiber. This multi-speed port configuration allows you to connect legacy Gigabit devices alongside high-speed 10G infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss port configuration options for your specific network requirements.

Yes, the Cisco C9200-24PXG-1E is equipped with PoE+ capabilities across its 24 ports, allowing you to power networked devices directly through the switch. This feature is ideal for deploying access points, IP cameras, and other PoE-compatible equipment without requiring separate power infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss your PoE deployment requirements.

Yes, the C9300L-48PF-4G-EDU is specifically designed for educational environments, as indicated by its EDU designation. With 48 full PoE ports, it can power and manage a large number of access points, IP phones, and other networked devices commonly deployed in K-12 schools and universities. Contact us today to discuss educational pricing and deployment options available from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, the C9300-48U-A-UL is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations where you need reliable network infrastructure to support mobile devices, barcode scanners, and inventory management systems. Its 48-port capacity and PoE support enable you to power and connect multiple AIDC devices throughout your facility without requiring separate power infrastructure.

Yes, the C9200CX-8P-2X2G-E is equipped with PoE+ ports and provides a 240W PoE power budget, making it ideal for powering wireless access points, IP cameras, and other networked devices. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies for compatible endpoints. Contact us today to discuss your PoE power requirements and device compatibility.

Yes, the C9300X-48HX-A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring high-speed, reliable network infrastructure. Its 48-port configuration with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity supports multiple connected devices, while the robust PoE+ capability powers network equipment across your facility. The modular design and rack-mountable form factor make it ideal for data center and network closet deployments in logistics environments.

Yes, the Cisco C9300-24UB-E includes a Meraki cloud monitoring and management option, allowing you to monitor and manage your network infrastructure from the cloud. This feature is particularly valuable for distributed warehouse and logistics operations that require centralized visibility across multiple locations. Contact us today to discuss Meraki integration options for your deployment.

The C9200L-24T-4X features 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports (10/100/1000Base-T) plus 4 SFP uplink slots for optical fiber connectivity. This combination of copper and fiber ports provides flexible deployment options for both access and aggregation layer networking. Contact us today to discuss how this port configuration fits your network architecture.

Yes, the C9300L-48P-4G-E is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable managed switching with PoE support for networked devices like barcode scanners and mobile computers. Its fixed architecture provides stability and simplified management for large-scale deployments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

Yes, the C9300L-48T-4X-EDU is specifically designed for K-12 educational environments, as indicated by its EDU designation. The switch's manageable architecture, modular design, and robust feature set make it ideal for school districts requiring reliable, scalable network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss deployment options tailored to your educational institution's requirements.

Yes, the C9300X-12Y-EDU is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable, high-speed network connectivity is critical for RFID systems, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. Its 25/10G SFP+ ports provide the bandwidth needed for real-time inventory management and data collection across distributed facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can integrate with your AIDC infrastructure.

The FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable performance both indoors and outdoors, meeting today's requirements and supporting future advancements. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options integrate with your facility's infrastructure.

The FXR90 offers multiple built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. This comprehensive connectivity suite allows the reader to operate reliably both inside facilities and in outdoor environments, meeting current and future network requirements for large-scale deployments.

Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance, and its robust construction ensures long-lasting reliability. Available from us, the ZT231 is backed by Zebra's worldwide service and support network of over 10,000 partners.

Each roll of Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels measures 2x1" (50.8x25.4mm) and contains 4,300 labels per roll. The labels come with a 3" (76.2mm) core, and you receive 4 rolls per box for a total of 17,200 labels per box when ordering from us.

Yes, the Zebra MP7200 is specifically engineered to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its intuitive design and fast scanning performance ensure customers can quickly process transactions independently, and the optional color camera provides additional security and verification capabilities to minimize shrinkage in unattended checkout scenarios.

Yes, the Z-Essentials 500D is compatible with a wide range of Zebra direct thermal printers, making integration straightforward for your existing equipment. We offer these labels in various sizes and configurations to meet your specific application requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your printer model.

The Zebra ORCH-ZD411-200 provides multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth, allowing flexible integration into various warehouse and inventory management environments. These diverse connection methods ensure compatibility with legacy systems and modern mobile devices alike. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operational needs.

Yes, the ZT510 is specifically engineered for demanding industrial environments with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. It's built to withstand extreme temperatures, debris, rough handling, and years of continuous 24/7 operation. Contact us today to learn how the ZT510's durability can reduce downtime in your facility.

The FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G with CBRS, and GPS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication both inside and outside facility walls, meeting today's demands and supporting future advancements.

Yes, the ZT610 is built to withstand the most demanding industrial conditions with 24/7 reliability and virtually eliminates operational downtime due to printer failure. It meets high-volume production needs day in and day out with superior print quality and speed across a wide range of applications.

The FXR90 offers comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G with CBRS, and GPS integration. These built-in technologies enable seamless deployment throughout large facilities and provide unrivaled connection both indoors and outdoors to meet today's demands and tomorrow's advancements in RFID infrastructure.

The DS9908-SR is a presentation area imager capable of decoding multiple 2D and linear barcode symbologies including Code 39 and Code 128 at 3 mil resolution. The standard range model provides typical decode ranges of 1.1 to 3.0 inches for Code 39 and 1.4 to 3.5 inches for Code 128, making it ideal for retail and grocery checkout environments. Contact us today for complete symbology specifications and decode range details for your specific application.

The ZT231 provides comprehensive connectivity with USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. This multi-protocol approach ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems and mobile devices. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your network infrastructure.

The ZD611-HC provides multiple connectivity options including USB, USB Host, Ethernet, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 4.0, allowing flexible integration into various network environments. This range of connectivity ensures compatibility with most warehouse management systems and healthcare IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your facility's needs.

Yes, the ZQ630 is rated IP43, which means it offers solid protection against dust and water spray, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This durability rating ensures the printer can withstand typical industrial conditions while maintaining reliable barcode printing performance. Contact us today to discuss whether this model meets your specific environmental requirements.

This Zebra printer supports USB, USB Host, Ethernet, and Bluetooth 5.0 (BTLE5) connectivity, providing multiple ways to integrate with your warehouse management or inventory systems. The combination of wired and wireless options ensures you can deploy the printer in various operational environments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your facility's network infrastructure.

Yes, the ZD421 is backwards compatible with virtually any existing printer. It supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages and can emulate languages normally associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA tool, Virtual Devices. You can deploy the ZD421 into your existing printer fleet with confidence, using the same label formats and applications you're using today.

The MC3300x features a class-leading 7000 mAh extended capacity battery that provides power for up to three shifts of continuous operation. This standard battery reduces the need for frequent battery changes and simplifies battery management by requiring a smaller battery pool, saving you time and money on battery purchases and maintenance.

Yes, the WT5400 is rated to operate in temperatures ranging from -20°C (-4°F) to 50°C (122°F), making it suitable for both standard and temperature-controlled warehouse environments. Its rugged construction provides the durability needed for challenging conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this device meets your operational needs.

Yes, the Zebra WT5400 is engineered for challenging warehouse conditions with an operating temperature range of -20°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F), making it ideal for both standard and cold storage environments. Its drop-resistant construction and rugged design ensure reliable performance across diverse warehouse settings. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this device meets your operational needs.

Yes, specific TC58e WLAN SKUs include integrated short-range UHF RFID functionality with a read range of 1.2 meters and an omnidirectional antenna that can read up to 20 tags per second. This makes it the first mid-tier Zebra mobile computer with built-in RFID for new use cases in inventory management and asset tracking. Contact us today to discuss which TC58e configuration best fits your RFID requirements.

The EC55 delivers a standard battery life of 10 hours, with an optional extended battery available that extends runtime to 13 hours. This ensures your workforce stays productive throughout extended shifts without frequent charging interruptions.

Yes, the Zebra ET60 is purpose-built as a rugged tablet designed for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service environments. The included protective accessories and screen protector provide additional durability for harsh conditions, and the 3-year OneCare service ensures continuous support for your operations.

Yes, the MP7201-LNDLL000US is a Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale combination unit designed for retail checkout. It features a long interval scale with DLC glass construction, providing durability and accuracy for weighing produce and other items at the point of sale.

The FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity to meet both current and future deployment needs. This comprehensive connectivity suite enables seamless integration across large facilities and extends coverage even outside building perimeters. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options support your facility's specific requirements.

The FXR90 includes built-in Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity to meet current and future network demands. This comprehensive wireless suite enables reliable connection both indoors and outdoors, even in expansive facilities. Contact us today to learn how these connectivity options integrate with your existing infrastructure.

The FXR90 includes built-in Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity to meet both current and future networking demands. This comprehensive wireless suite enables seamless integration into modern facility management systems and supports real-time tracking across indoor and outdoor locations.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities for comprehensive connectivity both indoors and outdoors. This multi-protocol approach ensures reliable communication across your entire facility and supports future network advancements. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options integrate with your existing infrastructure.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication both indoors and outdoors, meeting current operational demands and future network advancements. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options fit your facility's infrastructure.

The DS8108 Series delivers an impressive scanning range of up to 24 inches (61 cm), enabling faster checkout speeds and improved productivity in retail and logistics operations. This extended range, combined with its bright aiming spot and high-resolution imaging sensor, allows operators to scan barcodes quickly and accurately from greater distances. Contact us today to learn how this performance advantage can benefit your operation.

No, the MP7200-LPS0N000WW is a scanner-only model without an integrated scale. If you require a multi-plane scanner with scale functionality, we offer other configurations in the MP72 Series. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your checkout requirements.

Yes, the Zebra 800033-306 is fully compatible with ZXP Series 3 card printers. It features the Load-N-Go cartridge design with intelligent media technology that enables automatic ribbon detection and optimized imaging for seamless operation with your ZXP Series 3 system.

Yes, these wristbands are specifically designed for hospital and medical patient identification applications. Their ultra-soft synthetic material, combined with permanent adhesive closure and hand sanitizer resistance, makes them ideal for continuous patient wear in clinical settings. The MR-Safe designation means they're safe for use in MRI environments, and the multiple size options (adult, pediatric, infant) accommodate different patient populations.

Yes, Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are MR-safe and made from BPA- and latex-free materials, meeting rigorous healthcare standards for patient safety. This makes them suitable for use in MRI environments and with patients who have latex sensitivities.

The Zebra 10018857 wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days of continuous wear. This extended readability window makes them ideal for multi-day hospital stays, extended care facilities, and event management where wristbands need reliable performance over an extended period.

The Zebra MC9450 features comprehensive connectivity including WiFi 6E, 5G/LTE cellular, GPS, Bluetooth, and NFC capabilities, along with LAN and WAN support. This multi-connectivity approach ensures seamless data transmission across your enterprise network, whether in the warehouse, on the loading dock, or in remote locations. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operational needs.

The Zebra FXR90 integrates multiple wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS to ensure unrivaled connectivity both indoors and outdoors. This comprehensive connectivity suite allows the reader to meet current networking demands while supporting tomorrow's advancements in facility automation and real-time tracking. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options integrate with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the Zebra 800033-301 is specifically designed for the ZXP Series 3 ID card printer. It features Load-N-Go technology and intelligent media detection for automatic ribbon recognition, ensuring seamless compatibility and optimal imaging performance with your ZXP Series 3 system.

This LED ring light features a 60-degree fan angle for optimal illumination coverage, IR wavelength technology for infrared applications, and 360 green/red feedback indicators for operational status. The integrated design allows for seamless integration with compatible Zebra scanning equipment. Contact us today to learn how this lighting can enhance your barcode scanning performance.

The 80-degree fan angle refers to the spread of the light beam emitted by the LED ring light. This wide coverage angle ensures uniform illumination across barcode labels and surfaces, reducing shadows and improving scan reliability across a broader area. This specification is particularly valuable in high-volume scanning operations where consistent lighting is critical.

This premium lighting model includes a precision dual aimer, 360-degree green/red feedback indicators, and an integrated loudspeaker for operational feedback. The LED ring light design provides consistent white wavelength illumination with a 20-degree fan angle for optimal beam coverage. These features work together to enhance scanning speed and reduce read errors in demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

The LGHT-X040WH-0100 includes 360-degree green and red feedback LEDs that communicate scan status and system alerts to operators in real-time. These omnidirectional indicators are visible from multiple angles, making them ideal for high-traffic warehouse and logistics environments. This premium feature improves operator efficiency and reduces scanning errors.

Yes, the LGHT-X080WH-0100 includes 360-degree green and red feedback indicators that provide visual confirmation of scanning status and system state. These feedback lights help operators quickly identify successful reads and troubleshoot issues in real-time. Contact us today to learn how this lighting can integrate with your scanning infrastructure.

Yes, the TC501G is engineered for demanding environments with an IP68 and IP65 sealing rating for dust and water resistance, plus it survives drops from 8 feet with a protective boot. The device operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -4°F to +122°F (-20°C to +50°C), making it suitable for both indoor warehouses and outdoor field service applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure the TC501G meets your operational needs.

Yes, the RFD40 is built for rugged warehouse conditions with a 5-foot drop to concrete specification and 500 cycle 0.5 meter tumble specification to withstand real-world impacts. Its IP54 sealing provides protection against dust and water, making it suitable for demanding logistics and inventory management operations. We offer the RFD40 as a reliable solution for facilities that require dependable RFID performance in challenging environments.

Yes, the MC3330xR offers backward compatible accessories, so you can use most of your existing MC3200, MC3300, and MC3300R accessories for a cost-effective upgrade. We also offer new accessories like the universal ShareCradle to simplify backroom management.

The ZD411 comes standard with USB 2.0 and USB Host connectivity. Optional field-upgradeable connectivity includes Ethernet, Serial, and dual wireless radio with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1, allowing you to connect your way and print from Windows, Android, or iOS devices. The printer also supports Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) for easy setup using Zebra's printer setup mobile app.

Yes, the DS9908 is specifically designed for retail and grocery applications where rapid, fail-proof scanning is critical. Its presentation-area imager technology keeps checkout lines moving with quick transactions, making it ideal for high-volume retail environments that demand speed and accuracy.

The LI4278 delivers exceptional scanning range—100% UPC barcodes can be captured from near contact to over 30 inches (76.2 cm) away, while 200% UPC codes can be scanned at 55 inches (139.7 cm) away. The scanner's ability to capture barcodes at extreme angles (±65° skew and pitch tolerance, ±45° roll tolerance) means workers can scan efficiently without precise positioning.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support self-checkout options while maintaining productivity and protecting your bottom line. The scanner's fast checkout performance, combined with its optional color camera for computer vision applications, allows retailers to offer convenient self-service checkout without negatively impacting shrink or operational efficiency.

Yes, the Zebra MP72 Series is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. The scanner's intuitive design, fast scanning speeds, and optional color camera technology work together to provide customers with a quick, easy checkout experience without negatively impacting your bottom line or increasing shrink.

Yes, the Zebra MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options without compromising your bottom line. Its fast checkout performance, intuitive design, and optional color camera make it an excellent choice for modernizing self-service checkout experiences while maximizing staff productivity.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its intuitive design and fastest-in-class checkout performance make it ideal for self-service environments, and the optional color camera enables computer vision capabilities to monitor transactions and reduce shrink without impacting customer experience.

Yes, the MP7200 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining checkout speed and accuracy. The optional color camera feature enhances security and reduces shrink in self-checkout environments by enabling computer vision applications. We offer the MP7200 as a complete solution for retailers looking to implement or upgrade self-checkout systems without negatively impacting profitability.

The Zebra ZD220 is a direct thermal printer, which means it prints without requiring ink ribbons or toner. This makes it cost-effective for high-volume printing applications like shipping labels, warehouse receipts, and inventory tags. Direct thermal technology is ideal when you need reliable, maintenance-free printing in fast-paced logistics operations.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its fast scanning performance and intuitive design ensure customers experience quick and easy transactions, and the optional color camera enables computer vision capabilities that help maximize staff productivity and reduce shrink in self-checkout environments.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support self-checkout operations with its fast scanning performance and intuitive interface. The optional color camera feature allows for computer vision applications that help minimize shrink while maintaining customer convenience. This makes it an excellent choice for retailers looking to modernize their checkout experience without compromising profitability.

The MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout ease with the fastest checkout performance to date compared to earlier Zebra bioptic scanners. The addition of an optional color camera for computer vision applications and shrink reduction is a key innovation that sets it apart from previous generations. This makes it an ideal upgrade for retailers looking to modernize their checkout systems affordably.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support self-checkout operations with its fast scanning performance and intuitive interface that ensures quick and easy customer experiences. The optional color camera feature further enhances self-checkout reliability by reducing shrink and enabling computer vision capabilities. This makes it an ideal solution for retailers looking to modernize checkout without negatively impacting profitability.

The MP7200-LNS0N000WW model you're viewing does not include an integrated scale. However, the MP72 Series offers multi-plane scanning and scale options depending on your specific checkout requirements. Contact us today to explore which MP72 configuration best fits your operation.

Yes, the Zebra CA1220 Power Device features waterproof construction, making it suitable for use in wet or harsh environmental conditions common in warehouses and outdoor logistics operations. This durability ensures reliable power delivery even in challenging settings. Contact us today to learn more about our full range of rugged power accessories.

No, the MP7200-SPS0N000WW model is a scanner without an integrated scale. If you require a multi-plane scanner with scale functionality, we offer alternative configurations in the MP72 Series. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your checkout requirements.

Yes, the WT6400 is built rugged for operation in demanding environments, including freezer conditions down to -22°F (-30°C) with extended battery options. Its IP65 rating provides protection against dust and water, making it reliable for harsh warehouse conditions and temperature extremes.

Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels are rated for service temperatures ranging from -40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C), with a minimum application temperature of 50°F (10°C). This wide operating range makes them suitable for both indoor and outdoor industrial applications. Contact us today if you need clarification on specific temperature requirements for your application.

Yes, the DS3608-SR's advanced area imager technology is specifically designed to quickly read 1D and 2D barcodes even when they are damaged, dirty, poorly printed, or displayed on screens under shrink-wrap. This capability ensures reliable scanning in real-world warehouse conditions where label quality varies.

The ZQ521 features dual-radio connectivity with 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.1 (both Classic and Low Energy), allowing simultaneous operation of both radios for added connectivity flexibility. It supports fast roaming with 802.11r and includes comprehensive security protocols including WEP, TKIP, AES encryption, WPA, and WPA2. This ensures your warehouse team stays connected reliably both indoors and outdoors with blazing-fast and secure connections.

No, the country-specific AC line cord is sold separately from this power device. This allows you to select the appropriate cord for your regional electrical standards and requirements. Contact us today to order the compatible AC line cord along with your power supply.

These mounting plates are specifically designed for Zebra's MB1XXX and SB1XXX series asset beacons. They are not compatible with other beacon models, so verify your beacon series before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Zebra devices.

The Zebra P1037750-097 is designed as an upgrade kit for specific Zebra printer models, so compatibility depends on your current equipment. We recommend verifying your printer model against the compatibility specifications before purchasing. Contact us today to confirm whether this print server will work with your existing Zebra printers.

The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon is formulated for superior print quality on coated paper stocks and can be used on uncoated papers with testing. It's recommended for shelf labels, scan-pallet labels, shipping and receiving tags, inventory tracking labels, warehousing applications, and retail labels where durability and barcode clarity are essential.

The Zebra 02100BK17445 is a thermal transfer wax ribbon with dimensions of 174mm x 450m (6.85" x 1,476'), featuring a standard 25mm (1") core. Each box contains 12 ribbons, providing cost-effective supply for continuous label printing operations in distribution centers and warehouses.

The Zebra 05555BK110D ribbon prints at speeds up to 6 inches per second, providing reliable performance for high-volume barcode printing operations. This speed rating is consistent across Zebra's 5555 Enhanced Wax-Resin line, making it suitable for busy warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin formula provides outstanding smear and scratch resistance, ensuring your printed labels maintain clarity and durability even in challenging environmental conditions. This premium formulation delivers superior print quality compared to standard wax ribbons, making it ideal for applications where label longevity and appearance are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete ribbon selection for your thermal transfer printer.

The P1058930-013 printhead delivers 300 dpi (dots per inch) resolution, providing sharp, detailed barcode and label output for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. This higher resolution option is ideal when you need superior print quality for small fonts, detailed graphics, or compliance labeling. We also offer 203 dpi alternatives if your application requires a different resolution level.

Yes, the DS3608-DPA features a 1D/2D imager that delivers lightning-fast capture of virtually any direct part mark, as well as 1D/2D and wide 1D paper barcodes. This versatility makes it ideal for manufacturing environments where parts may have etched or stamped codes rather than traditional labels.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication both indoors and outdoors, meeting current demands and supporting future network advancements. Contact us today to discuss how these connectivity options integrate with your facility's infrastructure.

The Zebra 02000CT11007 ribbon measures 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242') and can print at speeds up to 12 inches per second. Each box contains 6 cartridges, making it suitable for high-volume printing environments. The ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that support wax ribbon media.

The Zebra FXR90 features built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity, providing unrivaled connection both inside and outside facility boundaries. This multi-connectivity approach ensures seamless integration with modern warehouse management and IoT systems. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your deployment.

The Zebra 10023317 labels are thermal transfer labels designed for use with compatible Zebra resin ribbon and thermal transfer-capable Zebra printers. For specific printer compatibility verification, contact us today—our team can confirm your exact printer model works with these 1x0.5" labels and help you select the right ribbon combination.

The FXR90 is equipped with built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. This comprehensive wireless suite enables unrivaled connection both inside and outside facility walls, ensuring seamless integration with modern enterprise networks and future technology advancements.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. These integrated options provide unrivaled connection both indoors and outdoors, enabling seamless deployment across even the largest facilities. This comprehensive connectivity ensures your RFID infrastructure meets today's demands and supports tomorrow's advancements.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its intuitive design and fast scanning performance make it an ideal solution for self-service checkout environments without negatively impacting profitability.

The Cisco SG300-10MPP is a 10-port Gigabit managed switch with maximum Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capabilities. While specific throughput metrics vary by model within the SG300 series, these switches deliver enterprise-class switching performance suitable for managed network deployments in warehouse and logistics environments.

The SFP-10G-LR-S= is an enterprise-class 10 Gigabit SFP+ module with an LC connector that supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) for real-time performance tracking. It's designed for commercial temperature range operation and works with Cisco switches and compatible equipment that accepts SFP+ transceivers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

The Cisco ASA 5555 is part of the ASA 5500 series security appliance family and shares architectural compatibility with earlier models like the ASA 5525, 5540, and 5550. However, subscription licenses are model-specific, so the L-ASA5555-TAMC-1Y license is designed specifically for the ASA 5555 platform. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the SFP-10G-ER-S is an enterprise-class transceiver module designed for Cisco equipment and supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) for real-time performance monitoring. We recommend verifying your specific switch model's compatibility with 10GBASE-ER modules—contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your infrastructure.

The SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M features a 2.5-meter cable length, making it ideal for connecting adjacent equipment in data centers and server rooms where space is limited. If you need longer distances, we also offer related models like the SFP-H10GB-CU3M, SFP-H10GB-CU4M, and SFP-H10GB-CU5M with extended reach capabilities. Contact us today to find the right cable length for your network topology.

8X5XNBD stands for 8 hours per day, 5 days per week, Next Business Day response and resolution. This service level ensures that critical issues are addressed during standard business hours with guaranteed next-business-day support from Cisco's technical team. We offer these contracts to help minimize downtime for your enterprise network infrastructure.

The Cisco L-FL-SSLVPN10-K9 supports 10 SSL VPN users, making it ideal for small to mid-sized deployments or as an add-on license to existing Cisco ASA systems. If you require more concurrent SSL VPN connections, Cisco offers higher-capacity PAK licenses available from us with support for 25, 50, 100, 250, 500, 1000, or 2500 users depending on your ASA model.

The CON-SU3-1941 service contract is designed specifically for the Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router, which features 2 GE (Gigabit Ethernet) ports for network connectivity. This contract provides comprehensive support and maintenance coverage for this compact, remotely manageable routing platform. Contact us today to verify coverage details for your specific deployment.

Yes, the VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise Plus license is designed to integrate with Cisco's comprehensive networking and data routing solutions. As a virtualization platform license from Cisco, it works seamlessly with Cisco's data router products and networking ecosystem. Contact us today to discuss your specific infrastructure requirements and compatibility needs.

8X5XNB means the service contract provides 8-hour response time, 5 days a week coverage, with next business day parts replacement. This service level is ideal for organizations that require reliable support during standard business hours without round-the-clock premium coverage.

Yes, the CON-SNTP-B200M4U service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco UCS B200 M4 blade server configuration. This contract covers the B200 M4 with optional CPU, memory, drive bay, and HDD configurations. Contact us today to verify your specific server configuration and ensure proper contract alignment with your infrastructure.

The Cisco UCS-MR-2X082RX-C is currently listed as discontinued. However, we recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today to check for refurbished inventory or compatible alternative memory modules that meet your server upgrade requirements.

Please note that this product may be discontinued or end-of-life. We recommend visiting barcodesinc.com or contacting us today to verify current availability and explore alternative service contract options that may better suit your network infrastructure needs.

Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-2248PQFA service contract is designed for Cisco 2900 Series data networking equipment. This contract provides the essential SMARTNET support needed to maintain uptime on these routers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific 2900 Series model.

Yes, the CON-SAU-UCSMGRAS is designed for UCS Central management on a per-domain basis, making it applicable to environments with multiple UCS domains that require centralized management and support. Each domain license requires its own service contract for comprehensive coverage. We offer this contract to support your multi-domain UCS infrastructure needs.

The Cisco CON-SAU-7DCSANSB is specifically tailored for DCNM SAN Advanced Edition deployments on Nexus platforms. While this contract is designed for SAN Advanced Edition, compatibility with your specific Nexus configuration should be verified before purchase. Contact us today to confirm this service contract matches your data center environment and licensing requirements.

This service contract is designed for organizations running Cisco networking equipment in warehouse, logistics, and IT environments where standard business-hour support is sufficient. It's ideal for companies seeking cost-effective coverage with Next Business Day response times rather than 24/7 emergency support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine if this contract matches your operational requirements.

No, the Cisco CON-SNT-N7K4S2 is a US-only service contract. If you require international coverage or support in other regions, contact us today to explore alternative service options available from us that may better suit your global deployment needs.

Yes, the CON-SW-WSC296XT service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE switch with 4X1G SFP uplinks. This contract ensures you receive manufacturer-backed support and software updates tailored to your switch configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware setup.

8X5XNBD stands for 8 hours per day, 5 days per week service with Next Business Day hardware replacement. This support level ensures your network infrastructure receives prompt assistance during standard business hours, with replacement parts shipped the next business day when hardware issues occur. This is ideal for organizations that operate primarily during business hours.

This SmartNet contract is specifically designed for the Cisco ASR 9001 chassis within the ASR 9000 Series router family. The ASR 9000 Series includes multiple compact high-performance router models with varying port densities and specifications. We recommend verifying your exact chassis model before purchasing to ensure proper coverage alignment with your equipment.

The FPNM-4CU-1G-BP is designed as a Network Interface Module (NIM) for Cisco platforms that support modular expansion. The Catalyst 8200 series routers feature NIM slots for network module expansion, making them compatible platforms for this type of module. Contact us today for specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure.

The CON-SNTP-9372PXBN is specifically designed for the Cisco Nexus 9372PX bundle. We offer a range of SMARTNET service contracts for other Cisco platforms, including Nexus, NCS, and ONS series equipment. Contact us today to find the right service contract for your specific Cisco hardware.

Yes, the CON-SNT-A9KMPA4X service contract is specifically designed for Cisco ASR 900 series equipment with 4-port 10GE module port adapters. This contract ensures your ASR 900 infrastructure receives manufacturer-backed support and maintenance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific ASR 900 configuration.

Yes, the R-CD-ME3400-B2A is specifically designed as a software upgrade for Cisco Catalyst 3400 FE switches, ensuring full compatibility with your existing platform. This upgrade allows you to maintain your current hardware investment while gaining enhanced capabilities. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific configuration.

Yes, the GLC-FE-100FX transceivers in this bundle are specifically designed for use with Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series switches, including the 3750v2 model. Each switch supports up to 4 SFP ports for flexible fiber connectivity, and these 100BASE-FX modules deliver Fast Ethernet speeds over multimode fiber. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch configuration and ensure proper installation.

Yes, the Cisco FL-4330-HSEC-K9 features native hardware-based encryption acceleration that provides greater IPsec throughput with reduced overhead on the router processor compared to software-based encryption solutions. This capability is particularly valuable for organizations running bandwidth-intensive VPN networks that require high-performance encrypted communications. Contact us today to discuss encryption acceleration requirements for your deployment.

The Cisco VMW-VS5-ENT-1A has dimensions of 1.70 x 6.80 x 12.25 inches (4.32 x 17.27 x 31.12 cm) and weighs 3.00 lb with the power supply included. These compact specifications make it suitable for standard rack-mounted deployments in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today for detailed installation guidance.

The UCS-SPL-M16G is a DDR4 memory module from Cisco's legacy UCS product line and is discontinued. For current-generation Cisco UCS servers, newer DDR5 memory modules like the UCSX-MRX16G1RE5 (DDR5-6400) are recommended. Contact us today to identify the correct memory upgrade path for your specific Cisco UCS server generation.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3750X features Cisco StackWise™ technology that allows you to build a unified, highly resilient switching system with up to nine switches stacked together. The 32-Gbps resilient interconnect architecture enables one IP address and one command-line interface (CLI) to manage the entire stack, simplifying network administration and accelerating convergence. Contact us today to discuss stacking configurations for your network.

The Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 includes comprehensive security features such as 802.11i, Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2), WPA3 support, 802.1X authentication, and Advanced Encryption Standards (AES). It also supports multiple Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) types including EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, PEAP, and EAP-FAST for enterprise-grade network protection. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed security specifications.

Yes, the Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C is designed for professional communication and connectivity applications. With its robust wireless capabilities and enterprise-grade security features, it's well-suited for warehouse management, logistics coordination, and mobile workforce communications. Our team can help you integrate this device into your warehouse operations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.

Yes, the Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 is part of Cisco's Catalyst IR1800 Rugged Series, specifically engineered for harsh, mobile, and remote deployments. It includes ignition power management for vehicle integration, CAN bus support for industrial systems, and ruggedized design standards that make it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations where standard equipment would fail.

Yes, the Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-L is engineered specifically for Cisco desk phone environments and provides reliable wireless connectivity for professional communication. The USB-A connection ensures broad compatibility with Cisco unified communications platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific phone system configuration.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-AP1562I-A-K9 is specifically designed as a low-profile outdoor access point, making it ideal for warehouse perimeters, loading docks, and outdoor logistics operations. Its rugged construction supports challenging environmental conditions while maintaining reliable wireless coverage. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment requirements for your facility.

The C9105AXI-B1 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad controller compatibility ensures flexible deployment options for your network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss the right controller configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The C9115AXE-EWC-B supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities, including 2x2 MIMO with dual spatial streams for enhanced performance and coverage. This ensures compatibility with modern wireless devices while maintaining reliable connectivity across your warehouse or logistics facility.

The C9105AXWT-B is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, plus Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad compatibility ensures seamless integration into existing enterprise wireless networks. Contact us today to verify controller compatibility for your specific deployment.

Yes, the Catalyst 9124AX series is specifically designed for outdoor environments, making it well-suited for warehouse yards, loading docks, and logistics operations. The embedded wireless controller eliminates the need for separate controller hardware, simplifying deployment in distributed outdoor locations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive AIDC and wireless infrastructure solutions—contact us today to discuss your specific outdoor coverage needs.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9105AXI is designed for both indoor and outdoor installations, making it versatile for various deployment scenarios in warehouses, logistics facilities, and enterprise environments. Its robust design supports multiple mounting options and regulatory domain configurations to meet compliance requirements in different countries. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment needs and ensure proper regulatory domain selection for your location.

The C9115AXI-B1 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, plus the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad compatibility ensures seamless integration into existing enterprise wireless infrastructure. Contact us today to verify controller compatibility with your specific deployment requirements.

Yes, the C9124AXE-EWC-B is specifically designed for outdoor environments and is well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and distribution center deployments. Its external antenna capability allows optimal placement for maximum coverage in large outdoor areas, and the embedded wireless controller simplifies network management. Contact us today to discuss your outdoor wireless infrastructure needs.

The Cisco C9120AXE-E measures 8.5 x 8.05 x 2.0 inches (21.6 x 21.6 x 5.1 cm) without mounting brackets and weighs 3 pounds (1.36 kg). These compact dimensions make it suitable for both indoor and outdoor wireless deployments in warehouse and logistics environments.

The C9130AXE-E is a Wi-Fi 6 access point featuring 4x4:4 MIMO capability for enhanced performance and coverage. This next-generation wireless technology delivers faster speeds and improved efficiency compared to earlier Wi-Fi standards, making it ideal for modern warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss how Wi-Fi 6 can enhance your facility's connectivity.

Yes, the C9124AXD-EWC-B is specifically designed for outdoor environments and is part of Cisco's Catalyst 9124AX Series outdoor access points. The directional antenna and embedded wireless controller make it well-suited for campus perimeters, parking areas, and outdoor warehouse facilities where weather resistance and targeted coverage are essential. Contact us today to discuss your outdoor network requirements.

The LGHT-X020RD-0100 is equipped with a precision dual aimer and 360-degree green/red feedback system, enabling operators to accurately target barcodes and receive visual confirmation of scan readiness. The dual aimer provides enhanced targeting accuracy, while the 360-degree feedback ensures visibility from multiple angles on the scanning device.

This premium lighting model includes an LED integrated ring light, 360-degree green/red feedback indicators, precision dual aimer functionality, and a loud speaker for audible feedback. These features work together to enhance scanning accuracy, provide clear visual and audio confirmation, and improve overall user experience in demanding warehouse operations.

The LGHT-X040RD-0100 provides a 40-degree fan angle, which delivers focused illumination in a controlled cone pattern. This specification ensures consistent lighting coverage for precision scanning operations without excessive light spillover or dark zones in the target area.

The LGHT-X080RD-0100 includes 360-degree green and red feedback LEDs that communicate system status and scanning results to users and operators. This dual-color feedback system enhances operational efficiency by providing clear visual confirmation during barcode capture and data collection workflows.

Yes, the MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining security and accuracy. The optional color camera feature provides computer vision capabilities that help reduce shrink and monitor transactions, allowing you to offer customers self-service scanning without negatively impacting your bottom line. Its intuitive design ensures fast checkout performance for both staffed and self-service environments.

These labels measure 4x1 inches (101.6x25.4mm) and come in rolls of 4,970 labels with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core. Each box contains 4 rolls, providing 19,880 labels per box for high-volume labeling operations.

This Zebra FS40 model includes dual Ethernet (with one PoE port), serial, USB, and industrial protocol connectivity, allowing flexible integration with your business-critical operations. Multiple connectivity choices enable your main scanning applications to feed directly into warehouse management systems, inventory platforms, and network infrastructure without requiring extensive custom configuration. We offer this model with all connectivity options pre-configured and ready for deployment.

Yes, this model includes a precision dual aimer that helps operators accurately target barcodes and items during scanning operations. The dual aimer design enhances accuracy and reduces scan errors in fast-paced warehouse environments.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite enables seamless integration across large facilities and supports both current and future network requirements. Contact us today to discuss how these advanced connectivity options fit your deployment needs.

Yes, the ZT510 is engineered for durability in the toughest conditions with an all-metal design, rugged construction, and sealed dome buttons that prevent dust, dirt, and moisture ingress. It's built to withstand extreme temperatures, debris, rough handling, and years of continuous operation in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. Available from us with full technical support to ensure reliable 24/7 performance in your facility.

No, the Zebra Z-Perform 2000D label is not recommended for applications involving exposure to sunlight or extreme heat. If your warehouse or logistics operation requires labels for outdoor storage or high-temperature environments, contact us today to discuss alternative label solutions that better suit those conditions.

Yes, the MC9300 is available in a dedicated Freezer configuration that includes a heated scanner exit window and freezer-rated battery to maintain reliable operation in sub-zero temperatures. The device is also available in a Class 1 Div 2 non-incendive model for areas with hazardous materials and flammable gases. Contact us today to discuss which MC9300 model best fits your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the WT6400 is built to operate reliably in extreme conditions, with an operating temperature range of -30°C (-22°F) to 50°C (122°F), making it ideal for freezer and cold storage warehouse operations. Its rugged construction and advanced thermal management ensure uninterrupted performance even in the harshest environments. We recommend the extended battery option for extended use in cold storage facilities.

Each box contains 1,000 sheets with 12 labels per sheet, totaling 12,000 labels. The sheet includes two size options: (6) larger labels measuring 1.3125 x 0.375 inches and (6) smaller labels measuring 0.75 x 0.25 inches, providing flexibility for different labeling applications.

Yes, the Zebra ET401 offers integrated data capture options including built-in RFID and high-quality cameras to facilitate efficient inventory management and asset tracking. These features enable seamless barcode scanning and RFID reading directly from the tablet, streamlining warehouse operations without requiring external peripherals. Contact us today to configure the specific data capture options that match your workflow needs.

Yes, the TC78A1 is part of Zebra's ultra-rugged TC7X family and is designed to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and field environments. It combines durability with a lighter, thinner design compared to previous generations, and includes options for extended battery life and wireless charging to support continuous operations. Contact us today to discuss how this mobile computer fits your specific operational requirements.

These Zebra PolyPro 4000T thermal transfer labels are rated to withstand temperatures up to 250 degrees Fahrenheit. They also offer 1-2 years of outdoor durability, making them suitable for both indoor industrial applications and external labeling needs.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies such as Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G with CBRS, and GPS, providing unrivaled connectivity both indoors and outdoors. This comprehensive wireless suite enables seamless integration with modern facility networks and supports today's advanced IoT and tracking requirements. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your deployment needs.

Yes, the WT6400 is built rugged with an IP65 rating and can survive drops from 6 feet, making it ideal for demanding warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing environments. The touchscreen automatically adapts to bare fingers or heavy gloves and functions in wet conditions, while the device operates reliably in temperatures as low as -22°F (-30°C) with extended battery options. We offer this device specifically for workers who need dependable performance in the toughest operational conditions.

The FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies such as Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication both indoors and outdoors, allowing seamless integration into modern supply chain networks. Contact us today to discuss how these advanced connectivity features can enhance your RFID infrastructure.

No, the MP7200-MNS0N000WW model does not include an integrated scale. This no-scale configuration is ideal for operations that don't require weighing functionality at the scanning point. If you need a combined scanner and scale solution, contact us today to explore other options in the MP72 Series that may better suit your requirements.

Yes, the Zebra MP7201 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining operational efficiency. Its intuitive design and fast scanning performance ensure quick and easy customer experiences, and the optional color camera capability adds an extra layer of loss prevention for self-service environments. We offer the MP7201 as part of our complete checkout solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The MC3400 offers a choice of four scan engines to match different use cases, including the SE58 Extended Range Scan Engine with IntelliFocus™ that delivers scanning ranges up to 100 feet (30.5m). It also supports optional OCR Wedge licenses to capture shipping container identification numbers, tire identification numbers (TINs), vehicle identification numbers (VINs), and more with a single button press.

Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures that withstand demanding warehouse conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and print head removal for easy maintenance, plus onboard analytics and printhead element out detection to help you plan maintenance in advance. Its robust construction combined with Zebra's reputation makes it a reliable choice for manufacturing, logistics, and retail operations.

Yes, the ZT231 is specifically designed for light industrial environments with its durable metal frame and metal enclosures that provide reliable performance in demanding conditions. The printer features tool-less platen and printhead removal for easy maintenance, and includes onboard analytics and printhead element out detection to help you plan maintenance in advance.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies featuring Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G with CBRS, and GPS capabilities to meet both current and future connectivity demands. This comprehensive wireless suite allows seamless integration into modern logistics networks and enables real-time tracking across large facilities. Contact us today to discuss how these advanced connectivity features can optimize your RFID deployment.

The Zebra PS-INFANT-ADJ wristbands measure 0.39 x 8.5 inches with a self-locking closure design. Each case contains 250 wristbands per pack, providing ample supply for healthcare facilities. The vinyl construction offers flexibility and durability while maintaining excellent print quality for barcode and text identification.

Yes, the TC8300 is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics environments with its rugged design and comprehensive data capture capabilities. It simplifies Android deployment in warehouses by handling migration, security, and controlled updates with Google Mobile Services integration. The device's productivity-focused design makes it ideal for inventory management, order picking, and shipping operations.

Yes, the MC9400 series is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants, making it suitable for below-freezing temperatures and environments with hazardous compounds nearby. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for durability in the toughest conditions. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the MC9400 is specifically designed for the most demanding settings and is available in multiple configurations including Cold Storage and Non-Incendive Class 1 Div 2 variants for hazardous compound environments. The device maintains IP65/IP68 dual ratings for exceptional durability in harsh conditions, making it ideal for operations below freezing temperatures or near explosive atmospheres. Contact us today to discuss which configuration best fits your facility's requirements.

The SWE-82990-01 provides VT and HP terminal emulation protocols, enabling seamless connectivity to legacy mainframe and Unix systems. These industry-standard protocols ensure compatibility with a wide range of enterprise applications and backend systems.

The FXR90 is equipped with multiple built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures unrivaled connection both indoors and outdoors, meeting today's demands while future-proofing your RFID infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity features best suit your facility's needs.

The FXR90 provides multiple wireless connectivity technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS capabilities. This comprehensive connectivity suite allows seamless integration with your facility's network infrastructure both indoors and outdoors, supporting today's requirements and future-ready advancements.

The FXR90 offers comprehensive wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS technology. This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable performance both inside and outside facility walls, meeting current and future operational demands.

The Zebra FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. This comprehensive wireless suite ensures unrivaled connection both indoors and outdoors, allowing seamless integration with modern warehouse management and logistics networks. Contact us today to discuss how these advanced connectivity options can enhance your RFID deployment.

The FXR90 includes built-in Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G with CBRS, and GPS connectivity to meet current and future network demands. This comprehensive wireless suite enables seamless integration across your facility, whether indoors or outdoors. Available from us for enterprises requiring advanced connectivity options.

The FXR90 includes built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. This comprehensive connectivity suite enables reliable communication both inside and outside facility walls, meeting current operational demands and supporting future network advancements.

Yes, the EDA52 features an IP67 rating, meaning it's fully protected against dust and can withstand immersion in water up to 1 meter for 30 minutes—ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. Its lightweight design at 258g and rugged construction make it suitable for extended field use throughout your shift. We offer the EDA52 specifically for transportation, logistics, and warehouse mobile computer applications.

Yes, the Hyperion 1300g is built for durability with no moving parts to wear out, making it one of the toughest general duty scanners available. It's designed to withstand demanding scan-intensive and light industrial applications, and is famously durable enough to hammer nails—perfect for harsh warehouse and logistics environments.

The 2105iSR is optimized for short-range scanning and reads both 1D and 2D barcodes from contact distance up to arm's length with superior speed and accuracy. Its AI-enhanced performance delivers 45% faster scanning speeds, even when reading damaged or low-quality barcodes. This makes it excellent for high-throughput picking, packing, and receiving operations.

The 2105iXR features extended range scanning capabilities, reading UPC codes from contact distance up to 6 feet and Code 39 barcodes up to 33 feet. This FlexRange technology enables operators to scan items on high shelves or pallets without repositioning, significantly improving warehouse productivity. The scanner also handles damaged and low-quality barcodes with 45% faster processing than previous Granit models.

Yes, the PC45D010000201 is designed as an enterprise-grade desktop printer built for rapidly changing work environments with powerful performance and reliable connectivity. Its direct thermal printing technology at 203 DPI and optimized low label and ribbon warning workflows help reduce downtime in high-volume warehouse operations.

The PC42E-T includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, providing flexible deployment options for warehouse networks and direct computer connections. These industry-standard interfaces ensure compatibility with most warehouse management systems and labeling software platforms.

The CK65 is built to withstand harsh warehouse conditions with a 3-meter (10-foot) drop specification to concrete and an IP64 rating for dust and water resistance. Its rugged construction and outdoor-readable 4-inch touchscreen make it suitable for demanding logistics and distribution environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment scenarios for your specific warehouse conditions.

Yes, the CK67 is equipped with the latest 5G (SA and NSA) and 4G radios plus Wi-Fi 6E technology for futureproof connectivity in modern warehouse environments. This combination ensures your team stays connected with the fastest available wireless standards. Contact us today to learn how this advanced connectivity enhances your warehouse operations.

Yes, the CK62 is specifically tailored for warehouse and distribution center operations. Its lightweight, rugged design is built to thrive in challenging environments with an IP65 rating, while the ergonomic layout and dual keypad options (alpha-numeric and function-numeric) support efficient data entry and access in demanding logistics workflows.

Yes, the CK65 is built with an ultra-rugged design that can withstand 3 m (10 ft) drops to concrete and is rated to IP64, IP65, and IP68 standards, making it ideal for the toughest distribution center environments. We offer the CK65 with cold storage models for freezer environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX models for areas with hazardous gases.

The CK65 is ultra-rugged and rated to IP64/IP65/IP68, capable of withstanding 3 m (10 ft) drops to concrete. It's designed for the toughest distribution center environments and is available in cold storage models for freezer environments and non-incendive (NI)/ATEX models for areas with hazardous gases.

Yes, the GLR-100 provides passive rewinding without skewing print or barcodes on your labels. This passive design ensures that your barcode quality and label alignment remain intact throughout the rewinding process, which is critical for maintaining scan accuracy in your operations.

The 2105iSR is optimized for short-range scanning, reading both 1D and 2D barcodes from contact distance up to arm's length with superior speed and accuracy. Its AI-enhanced performance delivers 45% faster scanning speeds, even on damaged or low-quality barcodes that would challenge standard scanners. This makes it particularly effective for high-volume picking, packing, and receiving operations where scan reliability is critical.

Yes, the Honeywell PM65A is specifically designed as an industrial printer built to handle high-quality label printing in harsh industrial environments. The printer features robust construction and real-time monitoring capabilities through Honeywell Printer Edge, which reduces downtime and improves operational speed and accuracy. Contact us today to learn how the PM65A can withstand your facility's demanding conditions.

The 2105iXR features extended range scanning capabilities with FlexRange technology—it reads UPC codes from contact distance up to 6 feet and Code 39 barcodes up to 33 feet. This extended range allows warehouse operators to scan items on high shelves and pallets without repositioning, improving productivity and reducing scanning errors. Contact us today to learn how this range compares to your current scanning needs.

The 2105iXR features extended-range scanning capabilities with FlexRange technology, reading UPC codes from contact distance up to 6 feet and Code 39 barcodes up to 33 feet away. This extended range allows warehouse workers to scan items on high shelves and pallets without requiring close proximity to the barcode. The scanner also excels at reading damaged or low-quality barcodes with 45% faster processing than previous Honeywell models.

Yes, the Granit XP 1991iXR is specifically designed for demanding warehouse and manufacturing conditions. It features best-in-class ruggedness with a 7,000 tumble specification, IP67 rating for dust and moisture protection, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window that withstands drops from loading docks and forklifts while maintaining reliable operation.

No, the PM45 features smart printing capability that allows users to configure and print without needing a host computer. Additionally, the embedded Honeywell Smart Parse tool enables you to quickly adjust label elements like position, size, and font type directly on the printer without backend system changes or programming skills.

EasyDL is designed to read barcodes on government-issued identification including driver's licenses, driver's permits, and military-issued IDs. The software extracts encoded data fields from both 1D and 2D barcodes found on these documents for applications requiring age verification or automated data capture.

Yes, the Honeywell HF811 features a dedicated DPM algorithm specifically designed for rapid scanning of direct part marked codes in manufacturing workflows. This makes it an excellent choice for environments where parts are marked directly rather than labeled with traditional barcodes.

The Honeywell 81001660 labels support all standard barcode symbologies used in AIDC applications. For a complete listing of all supported barcode symbologies and technical specifications, we recommend contacting our team today or visiting barcodesinc.com, where our specialists can provide detailed compatibility information for your specific application.

Yes, the Honeywell 14084338 is designed for thermal transfer printing applications. We offer this label as part of our comprehensive thermal transfer label selection, which works with most standard thermal transfer barcode printers used in warehouse and distribution environments.

The DPR32-2527-01 is engineered as a Honeywell accessory for their handheld scanner and mobile computer line. For specific device compatibility details, contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to ensure this power cable assembly works with your exact equipment model.

Yes, the Cisco HX-SD16T63X-EP is engineered for use in Cisco HyperFlex converged infrastructure systems, providing enterprise-grade storage performance. This drive integrates seamlessly with Cisco's hyperconverged platform for data center deployments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific HyperFlex configuration.

The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699E is compatible with Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers that support Socket LGA 2011-v3 processors. This includes various UCS C220, C240, C480 and similar generation rack server models designed for dual-socket or multi-socket configurations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and ensure proper installation.

The UCS-SP-M32-RVA is designed for Cisco UCSC-series rack servers that support DDR4 memory modules. For specific compatibility with your server model, we recommend verifying the memory slot specifications and DDR4 support in your server documentation. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific Cisco server configuration.

Yes, the C9500-32QC-EDU is specifically designed for educational deployments, as indicated by the 'EDU' designation in the model number. This Catalyst 9500 series switch provides enterprise-grade performance and reliability needed for campus networks, research facilities, and data centers in K-12 and higher education environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your institution's networking infrastructure.

Yes, the C9500X-28C8D is designed for high-performance data center and enterprise campus networks requiring 100G and 400G connectivity. Its modular architecture and support for multiple gigabit ethernet standards make it ideal for organizations needing scalable, future-proof network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your data center architecture.

Yes, the HX-CPU-I6238R is designed as a processor upgrade for Cisco HyperFlex converged infrastructure systems. It uses Socket 3647 and is compatible with Cisco HX-series servers, allowing you to upgrade existing systems with enhanced computing performance.

The Cisco C9500-32QC ships with your choice of 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W AC power supply as the default configuration, depending on your deployment requirements and redundancy needs. This flexibility allows you to right-size power delivery for your specific network infrastructure. Contact us today to specify your preferred power supply configuration when ordering.

The CBS110-16T-NA features 16 twisted-pair Ethernet ports and supports optional SFP module expansion for fiber connectivity. Available SFP options include multimode fiber (500 m), single-mode fiber (10 km or 40 km), and UTP cat 5e (100 m), all operating at 1000 Mbps. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your network infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switch is a midrange modular platform specifically designed for unified communications. It helps businesses of all sizes deploy secure, resilient, and scalable unified data, voice, and video networks with comprehensive intelligent network services. Contact us today to discuss how this platform can support your unified communications infrastructure.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later for full functionality and feature support. This ensures compatibility with modern enterprise network environments and access to the latest security patches and performance optimizations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific network configuration.

Yes, the WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL is fabric-enabled, meaning it supports direct connection to the Catalyst 6500 Series Switch fabric for optimized throughput and reduced latency. Fabric-enabled modules provide nonblocking performance and are ideal for high-traffic environments requiring maximum bandwidth utilization. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco switching solutions for enterprise deployments.

Yes, the DFC4-E operates within the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series infrastructure that supports the Cisco Unified Wireless Network for enterprise environments and Cisco ServiceMesh for service providers. The card provides the control, security, redundancy, and reliability needed to scale and manage wireless networks effectively. Contact us today to discuss how this component integrates with your wireless infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the Catalyst 3560X Series is specifically designed for entry-level enterprise, medium-sized, and branch office networks requiring enhanced LAN services. The switch includes integrated security features such as network admission control (NAC), advanced quality of service (QoS), and resiliency capabilities to support mission-critical operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch fits your enterprise infrastructure requirements.

The N7K-AC-3KW is specifically designed for Nexus 7000 Series chassis. For Nexus 7700 compatibility, the N77-AC-3KW module is the appropriate choice, which supports 120V AC to 230V AC input. Contact us today if you need to verify compatibility for your specific deployment or to explore power supply options for different Nexus platforms.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER features an LC connector and is designed for single-mode fiber deployment, compatible with standard Fibre Channel 8 Gbps infrastructure. Before deployment, verify that your switch or network equipment supports 8 Gbps Fibre Channel transceivers and has available SFP+ slots. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment configuration and ensure seamless integration.

The Cisco E100S-HDD-SATA1T is specifically designed for SingleWide UCS-E configurations and may not be compatible with other UCS form factors or DoubleWide systems. Before ordering, verify your system's specifications to ensure proper compatibility. Our team can help you identify the correct drive for your UCS deployment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.

The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA service contract is designated for US-only deployment and support. If you require service contract coverage for international locations, contact us today to discuss alternative Cisco service options that may be available for your region.

The SM-X module supports a wide range of industry-standard SFP transceivers including 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-SX, 100BASE-LX, 100BASE-FX, and 100BASE-BX variants for the Gigabit ports, while the 10G SFP+ port accommodates 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-ER, 10GBASE-ZR, and 10GBASE-T optics depending on your distance and media requirements. This broad compatibility ensures you can select the right optics for your specific cabling infrastructure—whether multimode fiber for shorter distances or single-mode fiber for long-haul connections. Contact us today to discuss the optimal transceiver selection for your deployment.

The Cisco FL-CUBEE-100 meets multiple international safety and regulatory standards including UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A, and FCC Class B for select models. These certifications ensure the device meets stringent safety and electromagnetic compatibility requirements for enterprise deployment.

The AIR-ACC1530-KIT1 is engineered specifically for the Cisco AP1530 Series access points. While Cisco offers various accessory kits across their product line, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific access point model before ordering. Our team can help you identify the correct spare kit for your equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The CON-SNTE-WSC2964L is designed for specific Catalyst 2960 configurations. We recommend verifying your exact switch model and serial number before purchasing to ensure proper coverage. Our team can help you confirm compatibility—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.

Yes, the Cisco CON-ECMU-P122SW is specifically designed as a SWSS upgrade for Cisco Prime Infrastructure 2.2 software. This contract ensures your Prime Infrastructure deployment receives the necessary software updates and support services required for that version. Contact us today to verify your specific Prime Infrastructure configuration and ensure proper contract alignment.

SMARTNET 8X5XNext Business Day is Cisco's industry-standard support offering that provides technical assistance 8 hours per day, 5 days per week with next business day hardware replacement if needed. This service level is ideal for organizations that require reliable support during standard business hours without 24/7 coverage. Available from us as part of comprehensive Cisco service contract options.

The Cisco CON-ECDN-3241ISDN is an Essential Service contract (ESS) that provides 8x5 next business day (NBD) support for the Codian ISDN Gateway 3241 PRI ISDN H.320 to H.323 bridge equipment. This contract includes hardware replacement and technical support during standard business hours to minimize downtime on your gateway infrastructure.

The CON-SNT-24U8FXO is specifically designed for Cisco CME Base, CUE, and Phone systems, making it ideal for organizations running Cisco Unified Communications environments. This contract provides the appropriate support level for these Cisco telecommunications products. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco configuration.

The CON-3SNT-ISR4331K SmartNet contract delivers 8x5x NBD support, meaning you receive assistance during 8 AM to 5 PM business hours, Monday through Friday, with Next Business Day hardware replacement and onsite support when needed. This level of service is ideal for businesses that require reliable support during standard operating hours. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about SmartNet coverage options available from us.

Yes, the C9300X-NM-4C is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9300X modular platform, providing flexible network module expansion. The Catalyst 9300 series offers both fixed and modular options, with the C9300X supporting multiple expansion slots for network modules like this one. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific switch configuration.

The bandwidth per slot depends on your supervisor engine: the C9400-SUP-1 provides 80 Gbps, the C9400-SUP-1XL provides 240 Gbps, and the C9400X-SUP-2XL provides 480 Gbps, all with 1:1 oversubscription ratios across C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis configurations.

The C9400-LC-48H is designed as a line card module for the Catalyst 9400 Series switch platform, enabling modular port expansion across compatible chassis models. Compatibility depends on your specific Catalyst 9400 switch configuration and available line card slots. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure and ensure proper integration.

The C9300X-NM-8M is specifically designed as a network module for the modular Catalyst 9300X platform. While Cisco offers both fixed (C9300L/C9300LM) and modular (C9300X and C9300) switch options, this module is engineered for the C9300X series. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch chassis and confirm the correct module for your deployment.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48HN-B is fully compatible with the Catalyst 9400 Series chassis and works alongside other line cards in the series, including models like the C9400-LC-48TX, C9400-LC-12QC, and C9400-LC-24XY. This modular versatility allows you to mix and match line cards to create a customized switching solution that meets your specific network requirements. Contact us today to discuss your multi-line-card configuration needs.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B1 line card is compatible with multiple Catalyst 9400 chassis models including the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R, each supporting different bandwidth configurations depending on the supervisor engine installed. Bandwidth per slot ranges from 80 Gbps to 480 Gbps depending on your supervisor engine type (C9400-SUP-1, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9400X-SUP-2XL, etc.). Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific chassis configuration.

The C9400-LC-48XS line card is compatible with multiple Catalyst 9400 chassis models including the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R, and works with various supervisor engines such as the C9400-SUP-1, C9400-SUP-1XL, C9400-SUP-1XL-Y, C9400X-SUP-2XL, and C9400X-SUP-2. Bandwidth availability varies by supervisor engine and chassis combination, with options ranging from 80 Gbps to 480 Gbps per slot. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure requirements.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48HX is part of the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series modular architecture, which supports multiple line card options including the C9400-LC-48TX, C9400-LC-24XY, and C9400-LC-48UX. This modular versatility allows you to mix and match line cards based on your specific connectivity requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss the best combination of modules for your network topology.

Yes, the C9300X-48HX-E supports PoE with a 90W PoE+ budget across its ports, allowing you to power compatible networked devices directly from the switch. This capability is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where you need to deploy IP cameras, wireless access points, or mobile computers without separate power infrastructure. We offer this switch with full PoE+ support for flexible deployment options.

The Catalyst 9600 Series supports multiple Ethernet speeds including 400G, 200G, 100G, 40G, and 10G connectivity options. This multi-speed capability allows you to mix and match port types based on your specific network requirements and upgrade paths. Contact us today to discuss which port configurations best suit your infrastructure needs.

The C9404-FAN= is specifically engineered for the Catalyst 9400 Series 4-slot chassis configuration. While Cisco offers various fan modules across its product line (such as the C9500X-FAN-1U-F for different platforms), compatibility is model-specific. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact switch model and ensure you have the correct replacement part.

Yes, the C9400X-SUP-2XL Supervisor Module is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis including the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R models. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions to support your infrastructure upgrades.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 supports comprehensive high availability features including Stateful Switchover (SSO) with dual supervisors via StackWise Virtual, In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) capability, and Graceful Insertion and Removal (GIR) for non-disruptive maintenance. These features ensure your network maintains continuous operation during software updates and component replacements, critical for mission-critical enterprise environments.

Yes, the CBS350-12XT is ideal for mixed environments thanks to its 2 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports, which support both copper and SFP+ fiber connections. This flexibility allows you to scale your network infrastructure without replacing the entire switch as your connectivity needs evolve. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.

Yes, the Cisco C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor Module is compatible with the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis models. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions—contact us today to verify your specific chassis configuration and ensure proper integration.

The C9400X-SUP-2XL is compatible with the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis platforms. All three chassis configurations support the full 480 Gbps per slot bandwidth capacity when equipped with this supervisor module.

Yes, the CBS250-8T-D is suitable for warehouse and logistics applications where you need reliable Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and network devices. Its compact desktop form factor allows flexible placement in control rooms or equipment racks, and we offer this switch as part of our comprehensive AIDC networking solutions available from us.

Yes, the CBS250-48T-4G is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments, offering the port density and reliability needed for high-device-count networks common in distribution centers. Its 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports support numerous access points, mobile computers, and IoT devices typical in AIDC operations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your warehouse infrastructure.

This Cisco Network Convergence System supports multiple high-speed Ethernet standards including 10-Gbps IEEE 802.3ae, 25-Gbps IEEE 802.3by and IEEE 802.3cc, and 40/100-Gbps IEEE 802.3ba compliance. The switch delivers line-rate throughput across all port types, including 10-Gbps per SFP+ port, 25-Gbps per SFP28 port, and 100-Gbps per QSFP28 or QSFP-DD port. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and optics for your network infrastructure.

Yes, the CBS350-8XT is designed for enterprise-grade networking with its 10 gigabit port density and managed switching capabilities. The combination of copper and SFP+ combo ports allows for scalable, high-performance deployments in data centers, campus networks, and large warehouse environments. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions portfolio.

Yes, the CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where managed switching and reliable connectivity are essential. Its compact 8-port SFP design with combo ports allows for efficient network segmentation and uplink configurations in distributed warehouse locations. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can integrate into your warehouse network infrastructure.

The Cisco CMICR-4PT Catalyst Micro Switch is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations requiring dependable network infrastructure in compact deployments. Its desktop-optimized design makes it suitable for inventory management systems, barcode scanning networks, and distributed logistics hubs. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions for warehouse automation—visit barcodesinc.com to explore how it fits your infrastructure needs.

Yes, the CBS350-24XT is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring robust, high-throughput network infrastructure. Its 24 10G ports provide the bandwidth necessary for real-time inventory tracking, barcode scanning systems, and mobile device connectivity across large facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your warehouse networking needs.

Yes, the CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations where reliable network connectivity is critical for inventory management, barcode scanning, and RFID systems. Its managed switch capabilities provide VLAN support, QoS features, and network security controls needed in demanding industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your warehouse automation infrastructure.

The NCS1K-CNTLR2 is specifically designed for the Network Convergence System 1000 architecture and integrates with Cisco's broader NCS ecosystem. We offer compatible modules and line cards from the NCS product family, and our team can help you determine the right configuration for your network topology and requirements.

The Cisco CMICR-4PS supports multiple connectivity options including RJ-45 based Ethernet ports and SFP-based ports for fiber connectivity. It is compatible with various SFP modules including multimode fiber (500m), single-mode fiber (10km and 40km), and UTP Cat 5e connections, providing flexibility for different network topologies. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switching solutions and compatible accessories.

Yes, the N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that require high-bandwidth networking infrastructure. Its 100 Gigabit Ethernet capabilities support demanding applications like real-time inventory management, RFID integration, and automated material handling systems. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can enhance your logistics network performance.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3602I is designed for both office and industrial applications with robust construction suitable for warehouses and factories. It features self-healing and self-optimizing wireless capabilities that reduce manual intervention in challenging RF environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your warehouse or logistics facility.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-BK910 is well-suited for industrial environments like warehouses and factories. The rugged metal housing and extended operating temperature range make it ideal for harsh conditions, and it's UL 2043 plenum-rated for flexible installation options including above-ceiling mounting or suspended from drop ceilings. We offer this model specifically for organizations requiring robust wireless coverage in demanding industrial settings.

Yes, Cisco's access point portfolio includes models specifically designed for industrial environments like warehouses and factories, featuring rugged metal housing with extended operating temperature ranges and external antennas for versatile RF coverage. The Aironet 3500e model is UL 2043 plenum-rated, making it suitable for above-ceiling installation or suspended drop ceiling mounting in demanding environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of industrial-grade wireless solutions available from us.

Yes, the Cisco Aironet 3500 series (which includes models like the CAP3702I-E) offers both indoor office and industrial variants designed for warehouses and factories. The industrial models feature rugged metal housing, extended operating temperature ranges, and external antennas for versatile RF coverage in demanding environments. Contact us today to determine the best configuration for your specific warehouse deployment needs.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3702IDK9-RF supports legacy client connectivity through ClientLink technology, which improves reliability and coverage for older wireless devices in mixed client environments. This ensures backward compatibility while maintaining performance for modern 802.11ac devices.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches support full IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) on both 24 and 48-port models with energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE). The switches are available with multiple power supply options including 350W AC, 715W AC, 1100W AC, and 440W DC configurations to support your PoE+ deployment needs. Contact us today to determine the right power configuration for your installation.

The CON-SNTP-CT2504HA service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller. If you operate other Cisco wireless controller models such as the 5508, 5760, or 8510, we offer dedicated service contracts tailored to those platforms. Contact us today to identify the correct contract for your equipment.

Yes, the Firepower 9300 Chassis is designed to integrate with Cisco's broader ecosystem of networking and security products. The platform supports various network modules and accessories that allow customization based on your specific deployment requirements. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your current infrastructure and ensure seamless integration.

Yes, the IE-1000-4P2S-LM is purpose-built for industrial applications with a hardened design that withstands extreme temperatures, shock, and vibration. It operates on redundant DC input voltage ranging from 9.6 to 60 VDC, making it compatible with industrial power systems. The switch also includes alarm I/O capabilities with two alarm inputs and one alarm output relay for critical infrastructure monitoring and control.

Yes, the IE 2000 Series is specifically designed as a compact, industrially ruggedized access switch meeting industrial environmental compliance and certifications. It features dual-input DC power supply, alarm relays, DIN rail mounting, and optional conformal coating for enhanced protection in harsh conditions. Industries including automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy rely on these switches for production area IP-based networks.

Yes, the IE-1000 is purpose-built for harsh industrial and extended enterprise applications with a hardened design that withstands extreme temperatures, shock, and vibration. Its compact DIN Rail mount form factor and redundant power supply capabilities make it ideal for manufacturing, energy, transportation, and critical infrastructure deployments where reliability is essential.

Yes, the IE-1000 is purpose-built for industrial applications with a compact DIN Rail mount design and robust construction. It features IEEE 1588v2 FPGA support for precision timing in industrial automation, alarm I/O capabilities with two alarm inputs and one relay output for monitoring, and low power consumption (9.5-15W for 6-port models). These specifications make it ideal for warehouse automation, logistics centers, and other demanding operational technology environments.

Yes, the IE-1000 is purpose-built for industrial applications with redundant power supply capabilities and alarm input/output functionality for integration with warehouse management systems. Its compact DIN rail-mount design and low power consumption (9.5-15W for 6-port models) make it well-suited for deployment in warehouse automation, logistics facilities, and extended enterprise environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive industrial networking solutions.

Yes, the IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF is built for industrial deployments with redundant power supply design, alarm I/O capabilities (two alarm inputs and one relay output), and DIN rail mounting for secure installation in control cabinets. Its compact form factor and robust construction make it ideal for manufacturing, energy, and transportation applications where reliability and uptime are critical. Contact us today to discuss your specific industrial networking requirements.

Yes, the Dell DJT6M's 13.3-inch IPS touchscreen display with 1920x1080 Full HD resolution and flip design make it well-suited for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. The touchscreen capability and compact size enable workers to interact with barcode scanning software and mobile applications efficiently in the field. We offer this model specifically for professionals who need portable computing with reliable touch input for data entry and scanning operations.

Yes, the flip design and touchscreen make it ideal for warehouse management and logistics applications where mobility and quick data entry are essential. The two-in-one form factor allows users to switch between laptop and tablet modes, and we offer this model with a 1-year basic on-site warranty to support your operational needs. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your warehouse environment.

Yes, the Dell Y4G77 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity for mobile operations, and Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system. The 256 GB SSD provides sufficient storage for inventory management software and barcode scanning applications commonly used in logistics workflows. We offer this laptop with enterprise-grade support including 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis to minimize downtime.

Yes, the Precision 5690 is purpose-built for professional workloads including CAD and 3D rendering, thanks to its NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada graphics card with 8 GB of VRAM and Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor. The combination of dedicated graphics memory and high-performance CPU makes it ideal for demanding design and visualization applications. Contact us today to discuss whether this workstation meets your specific professional requirements.

Yes, the Dell Precision 3490 is built for mobile professionals who work in demanding conditions. It features a Dell Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD isolation to protect against drops, optional encrypted storage options for security, and impact-resistant glass protecting the display. The workstation weighs starting at 8.8 lbs with a 6-cell battery, making it portable enough for field deployment while maintaining durability standards.

Yes, the Dell N3248TE-ONF is designed as a rack-mountable switch with front-to-back airflow, making it ideal for standard data center rack deployments. The front-to-back airflow design ensures efficient thermal management in high-density environments. Contact us today for assistance with rack integration and installation planning.

Yes, the N3248TE-ONR is an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments where you need reliable Layer 3 managed switching with extensive port density. Its 48 standard Gigabit ports support numerous networked devices like barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers, while the high-speed uplink ports ensure fast data synchronization across your facility. Contact us today to discuss how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

The Dell WLD15 is designed specifically for Dell notebooks and provides seamless integration with Dell's ecosystem. However, compatibility depends on your specific notebook model and its docking connector type. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your particular Dell laptop model, and our team can ensure you get the right docking solution for your fleet.

Yes, the Dell WLD15 Docking Station is designed for wireless-enabled notebooks and provides both wired network connectivity through its RJ-45 port and support for wireless connections. The docking station's design accommodates modern mobile computing needs while offering the option to connect via traditional wired network when preferred.

The Dell XX6F0 uses a proprietary interface designed for Dell notebooks that support E-Port Replicator docking technology. While the provided documentation references Latitude E6420 XFR and other enterprise Dell models, we recommend verifying your specific notebook model's compatibility before purchase. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your Dell system, and our team can help ensure you get the right docking solution.

Yes, the Dell CY640 E-Port Plus Docking Station is designed for Dell Latitude series laptops, providing seamless integration and reliable docking functionality. The docking connector is specifically engineered for Dell's Latitude models, ensuring secure connection and full feature compatibility. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Latitude model.

The Datalogic 95B010380 (S3Z-PR-2-T51-PD) features retroreflective detection for transparent objects, LED illumination with radial optic emission, PNP output configuration, and dark-on operating mode. It comes with a 2-meter cable connector and is housed in a plastic enclosure designed for reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

This inductive proximity sensor is ideal for automated identification and product profiling in warehouse management, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's commonly used in conveyor systems, automated sorting equipment, and item dimension scanning for accurate billing and inventory tracking across supply chain operations.

This inductive proximity sensor is designed for automated identification and profiling applications across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's commonly used in conveyor systems, automated sorting, product detection, and machine automation where reliable, non-contact sensing is required. Contact us today to discuss how this sensor can integrate into your specific warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B064930 operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) for standard operating conditions. For storage and transport, the sensor can withstand temperatures ranging from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), making it suitable for various warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B066300 features a 2mm diameter inductive proximity sensor with standard, non-flush 6.5mm design and comes with a 2m cable for easy installation. This sensor operates in standard inductive proximity mode, making it suitable for metal detection and positioning applications in automated systems. Contact us today to verify the exact specifications for your specific application requirements.

The Datalogic 95B066130 features a 2mm sensing diameter, non-flush 6.5mm housing design, NPN output configuration, and M8 connector for easy integration. It operates in normally open (NO) mode with 3-wire connectivity, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLC environments.

The Datalogic 95B064810 features a 2mm detection diameter with standard, non-flush 6.5mm housing and NPN output configuration. It includes 3-wire connectivity and operates in NO (normally open) mode with a 2-meter cable for flexible installation. The sensor is engineered for industrial environments requiring precise object detection and identification in automated systems.

The Datalogic 95B064850 features a 2mm inductive proximity sensing diameter with standard, non-flush 6.5mm housing, NPN output, and 3-wire connectivity in normally closed (NC) operating mode. It includes a 2-meter cable for flexible installation in your facility. This sensor operates reliably across standard industrial temperature and humidity ranges, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B061131 features a 1.5mm sensing diameter with flush 8mm mounting, PNP output configuration, and 3-wire connectivity for easy integration. It operates in NO (normally open) mode and uses an M12 connector for reliable, industry-standard connections in harsh warehouse environments.

The Datalogic 95B065330 features a square 40x40mm sensing face with a non-flush design and operates in analog mode with a detection range of 7-20mm. This inductive proximity sensor is engineered for industrial environments and integrates seamlessly into existing automation systems. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration support.

Yes, the QBT2131 is built for demanding environments with IP42 particulate and water sealing, 16 kV ESD protection, and operating temperature range from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F). The durable design handles 90% non-condensing humidity and maintains reliable performance on concrete surfaces and other challenging warehouse conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i is specifically designed for maximum throughput in the world's busiest checkout environments. Its digital imaging technology and high-performance architecture enable rapid scanning of both 1D and 2D barcodes, making it ideal for high-volume retail operations where checkout speed is critical.

Yes, the Magellan 9400i is specifically designed for in-counter POS and self-checkout environments with its traditional bonnet height and large horizontal and vertical scan windows. The scanner's ergonomic design accommodates both seated and standing cashiers while allowing optimal positioning alongside touchscreens, payment terminals, and printers. Available from us with configurations that support your specific checkout layout requirements.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i features ergonomic design specifically optimized for both standing and seated cashiers. The scanner includes a large horizontal window that is ergonomically positioned for comfortable use in either position, and its lower bonnet height allows better repositioning of POS touchscreens, payment terminals, and receipt printers to accommodate different cashier heights and ADA requirements.

The QBT2131-WH is equipped with a Lithium-Ion 1400 mAh battery that delivers over 30,000 reads per charge, with a charge time of less than 3 hours at 12 VDC using the included base station/charger. This extended battery life ensures minimal downtime during typical warehouse operations. Contact us today for details on battery replacement options and accessories.

The DBT6400-HC operates at 2.4 GHz with an open air radio range of 25 meters (82 feet) when measured from the base station. Please note that range with connection to other Bluetooth peripherals may show different results depending on your specific environment. Contact us today if you need guidance on range performance for your facility.

Yes, the GM4500 offers maximum flexibility with two wireless options: Bluetooth wireless technology or Datalogic's STAR cordless system operating at 910 MHz. The STAR system supports scalable solutions from simple point-to-point applications to multi-reader installations with up to 16 scanners connected to the same base station, making it perfect for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to determine which connectivity option best fits your infrastructure.

Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0161 is specifically designed as a power supply for DataLogic Rhino II data terminals. It provides the required 24 VDC output that Rhino II systems need for full operational capability in fixed vehicle-mount and warehouse applications.

The DataLogic 94ACC0163 includes a 3-meter cable for installation flexibility. This length accommodates typical roof-mount configurations on vehicles used in warehouse management and fleet operations without requiring additional cable extensions.

Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0175 is engineered as a fixed vehicle-mount data terminal accessory, making it well-suited for warehouse management, logistics, and mobile inventory operations. The quick-change V-mount design allows operators to efficiently mount and unmount terminals in delivery vehicles, forklifts, and other warehouse equipment. Contact us today to discuss how this mounting solution fits your warehouse automation needs.

The 94ACC0165 is specifically designed as a DC power cable for the SH15 Blackline system and is included with Rhino II/SH15 DC main units. For compatibility with other DataLogic terminal models, we recommend contacting us today to verify your specific equipment configuration, as cable compatibility varies by model and power requirements.

Yes, DataLogic offers a dedicated freezer-rated model of the Rhino II with an integrated display heater that allows operation both in and out of cold storage. This specialized version is ideal for facilities requiring temperature-controlled environments without sacrificing performance or durability.

The Datalogic 95B062761 features an 8mm diameter inductive proximity sensor with short, double-range detection capability and non-flush 12mm mounting. It offers PNP output with 3-wire connectivity, supports both NO/NC operating modes, and includes a 2-meter cable for flexible installation. This configuration makes it ideal for warehouse automation, material handling, and industrial identification applications.

Yes, the DataLogic Rhino II terminal that this holder is designed for supports both tethered and cordless scanners, including Powerscan 8000 models via cradle and Bluetooth connectivity. The 94ACC0156 holder provides the mounting infrastructure needed for these scanner configurations. Contact us today for guidance on selecting the right scanner and mounting combination for your specific workflow.

Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0164 requires a technician for field installation due to its integration with the terminal's power system and speaker components. We recommend ordering this battery backup together with your device so our team can complete the factory installation before shipment. This ensures optimal performance and warranty compliance for your UPS backup system.

This sensor is ideal for automated identification processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's commonly used in barcode reading systems, parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and product profiling applications where reliable object detection is critical to operational efficiency.

The Datalogic 95B066250 features M8 connection with 3-wire connectivity and PNP output configuration. This standard industrial connector type ensures reliable integration with most automated identification systems and industrial equipment used in warehouse and logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B066320 is an inductive proximity sensor with a 2mm diameter, standard non-flush design measuring 6.5mm, and features an M8 connection for easy integration. It operates in standard mode and is designed for reliable detection in industrial identification applications. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support available from Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B066210 operates reliably in temperatures between 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This temperature range makes it suitable for standard warehouse and indoor logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B080210 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 6mm shaft, delivering 500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems. The extended line design ensures reliable performance across demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

Yes, the IE-2000-16TC-L is specifically designed for industrial applications and includes industrial environmental compliance certifications, conformal coating availability, and a ruggedized form factor. It's engineered to support industries such as automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy that require reliable IP-based networks in production areas. Contact us today for details on certifications and environmental specifications relevant to your deployment.

Yes, the IE 2000 Series is specifically designed as a compact, industrially ruggedized access switch that meets industrial environmental compliance and certifications. The switch includes features like dual-input DC power supply, DIN rail mounting, and optional conformal coating for protection in harsh conditions. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can support your industrial network deployment.

Yes, the Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E is designed for enterprise deployments with comprehensive Layer 3 routing capabilities including support for OSPF, BGP, EIGRP, and IS-IS protocols, plus 64-way Equal-Cost Multipath (ECMP) for load balancing. The switch meets stringent NEBS Level 3 compliance requirements and includes extensive security features such as ingress/egress ACLs, VLAN-based ACLs, and port-based ACLs. Contact us today to discuss how this enterprise-grade switch can support your data center infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco SG350-8PD features integrated PoE capability across its 8 ports, allowing you to power compatible devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly through the network connection. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies and simplifies deployment in your network infrastructure.

The WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF is a standard data switch without integrated PoE capabilities. If you require PoE functionality, we offer alternative Catalyst 3650 models such as the WS-C3650-24PD-S-RF or WS-C3650-48PS-L-RF that include Power over Ethernet support. Contact us today to discuss which model best fits your network infrastructure needs.

The Catalyst 4500 E-Series chassis supports a variety of line cards including 48-port 10/100, 10/100/1000, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) options that can be customized based on your deployment needs. Each chassis model accommodates different numbers of card slots, allowing you to configure access, distribution, or server aggregation platforms tailored to your network requirements. Contact us today to discuss which line card configurations best fit your infrastructure.

The Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform supports a variety of line card options including 48-port 10/100, 10/100/1000, and Power over Ethernet (PoE) configurations that can be added to the chassis as needed. This modular design allows you to customize your access, distribution, or server aggregation platform based on your specific deployment requirements. Contact us today to discuss which line card combinations best suit your network architecture.

The C4KX-PWR-750ACF-RF is engineered for the Catalyst 4500-X series switches. While Cisco manufactures various power supplies across their product lines, compatibility is specific to the 4500-X platform. For questions about compatibility with your specific switch model, contact us today and our team can verify the correct power supply for your equipment.

The C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF is rated for 1150W maximum output with input voltage ranging from 115-240VAC at 50-60 Hz. It provides -56V output at 19.64A with a minimum 10ms output holdup time at 102.5VAC, ensuring stable power delivery during brief voltage fluctuations. The unit features an IEC 320-C16 input receptacle and includes a 15A power cord rated for safe operation in standard data center environments.

No, the AIR-PWRADPT-RGD2 is supplied without an AC connector, as indicated in the product specifications. You'll need to source an appropriate AC power cord separately or verify that your installation environment supports the required power input specifications. Our team can help you identify the correct accessories needed for your setup—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF operates in normal conditions from -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet, with extended operating capability to 10,000 feet at -5°C to +40°C. The unit maintains operational performance with relative humidity from 5% to 90% noncondensing, and features storage temperature range of -40°C to +70°C. These specifications ensure reliable performance in diverse data center environments.

SSD storage like the C9K-F3-240GB offers faster data access, improved system responsiveness, and greater reliability compared to traditional mechanical drives. SSDs provide better performance for boot times, configuration loading, and system operations in high-demand network environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory.

Yes, Cisco offers a redundant version of this power supply designated as C9K-PWR-1600WACR/2 for redundant power configurations on Catalyst 9500 platforms. Redundant power supplies provide failover protection for mission-critical network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss redundancy options for your deployment.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series supports mixed AC and DC power supplies in both Combined Mode and Redundant N+1 Mode, provided that AC input voltage is 220V and all power supplies are of equal wattage. This flexibility allows you to design power architectures that match your facility's infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss the right power supply configuration for your network deployment.

The C9K-F2-SSD-960GB is specifically engineered for Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series switches. For compatibility with other Cisco switch models, we recommend contacting our team to verify specifications with your particular hardware configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility for your deployment.

Yes, the Cisco CAB-TA-NA power cable is compatible with Cisco's 800 and 1900 series routers and other networking equipment that utilize standard North American AC Type A power connectors. We offer this cable as part of our comprehensive Cisco cables and adapters inventory to support your branch office and enterprise network deployments.

The E1 interface supports a data rate of 1.984 Mbps in framed mode per E1 port, with support for G.704/structured formatting. This standard E1 rate is ideal for channelized voice and data applications in enterprise networking environments. Contact us today if you need technical specifications for your specific deployment.

The CAB-C13-CBN features IEC 60320 C13 and C14 connectors, which are standard power connections found on most servers, switches, and networking equipment. Before purchasing, verify that your equipment has a C13 or C14 power inlet. Contact us today if you need help identifying the correct power cord for your specific hardware.

Yes, Cisco offers a redundant version of this power supply designated as C9K-PWR-930WDC-R/2, which provides dual 930W DC power supplies for enhanced reliability and failover protection. This redundant configuration ensures uninterrupted operation by seamlessly switching to backup power in case of primary supply failure. Contact us today to discuss redundancy requirements for your Catalyst 9500 deployment.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB cable is primarily used for console connections on Cisco networking equipment and telecommunications devices that support USB Micro-B connectivity. The 2-meter length provides flexibility for installation in various network environments, making it suitable for both rack-mounted and desktop deployments. Contact us today if you need assistance determining the right cable for your specific Cisco equipment.

The Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT operates reliably between 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) under normal conditions. Storage temperature ranges from -40 to 150°F (-40 to 70°C), allowing flexibility for deployment in various climates and seasonal conditions. These specifications ensure stable performance in warehouse and data center environments.

Yes, the PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF is specifically designed as a Hazloc (hazardous location) power supply for industrial environments requiring compliance with safety standards. This accessory is rated for challenging conditions and includes redundant power supply capabilities to ensure continuous operation in critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for hazardous location certification details and application support.

The C9400-PWR-3200AC is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series. Power supply compatibility varies across different Catalyst series and models, so it's important to verify your switch model before ordering. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.

Yes, the Cisco FS2K-NIC-SFP is compatible with Cisco ASA Adaptive Security Appliances, including the ASA 5550 and similar models that feature SFP fiber interfaces. The ASA 5550, for example, supports up to four Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) fiber interfaces for flexible network connectivity. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco ASA model and deployment requirements.

The Cisco MA-PWR-90WAC is specifically engineered as a replacement power supply for the Meraki MX65 appliance. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific device model before purchase. Contact us today if you need assistance determining the correct power adapter for your Cisco or Meraki equipment.

The PWR-C6-600WAC accepts input current ranging from 7A to 2.8A, depending on your AC line voltage. It features an IEC 320-C16 power input receptacle and supports a 15A power cord rating for safe, compliant installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for proper installation guidance.

The Cisco C9800-80-K9-RF supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later, ensuring compatibility with current and future Cisco wireless network deployments. The controller also supports Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later for comprehensive WLAN management. We recommend verifying your current software version before deployment to ensure seamless integration with your existing infrastructure.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504-6-K9-RF comes with a 6 AP license, allowing it to manage up to 6 access points in your wireless network. This makes it ideal for small to medium-sized deployments in warehouses, retail locations, or office environments. Contact us today if you need to scale beyond 6 access points or require multiple controllers for larger installations.

The AIR-CT2504 supports a wide range of Cisco Aironet access points including the AIR-LAP1142N, AIR-AP1252AG, AIR-AP1041N, and AIR-AP1232AG models across various deployment scenarios. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific access point models and network architecture requirements.

The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-BK910 supports comprehensive management via SNMP v1, v2c, and v3, as well as Telnet, SSH, and HTTP/HTTPS interfaces. For authentication and authorization, it includes IEEE 802.1X, RADIUS (RFC 2865-2869), EAP-TLS, and web-based authentication capabilities. The controller also supports Syslog (RFC 3164) and RMON MIB for advanced network monitoring and troubleshooting.

Yes, the CBS250-24FP-4X model includes full PoE capability across its 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing you to power compatible devices like IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones directly through the network cable. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifies deployment. Contact us today to verify power budget specifications for your specific deployment requirements.

Yes, the C9600-PWR-3KWAC supports N+1 redundancy mode, which provides independent input circuits and protection against single power supply failures. In redundant mode, multiple power supplies of equal wattage work together to ensure continuous operation, with additional PSUs operating at approximately 90% capacity. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations for your Catalyst 9600 deployment.

Yes, the C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor is compatible with the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R chassis models in the Catalyst 9400 Series. Each chassis supports the same 240 Gbps bandwidth per slot performance, allowing flexibility in your network architecture. Contact us today to confirm your specific chassis requirements and ensure proper module selection.

Yes, the ACC-LA-H-NM-NF is a genuine Cisco component designed for seamless integration with Cisco telecommunications systems and network architectures. As an authorized distributor, we ensure all Cisco products available from us meet manufacturer compatibility standards. Contact us today to verify integration requirements for your specific network configuration.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3602I-B-K9 is designed for indoor deployment and can be effectively used in warehouse and industrial settings where reliable wireless connectivity is critical. Its CleanAir technology excels at identifying and mitigating interference in challenging RF environments common to warehouses and logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this access point can support your warehouse operations.

No, the Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-F is specifically designed for UCS B-Series M6 CPU sockets and is not compatible with newer M7 or M8 generation servers, which use different socket architectures. If you're upgrading to newer server generations, you'll need the corresponding heat sink model for that generation. Contact us today to identify the correct thermal solution for your specific server model.

Yes, this AppX license is designed to work with Cisco ISR (Integrated Services Router) platforms that support WAAS and application acceleration features. The license activates advanced capabilities through Cisco's Universal Image architecture, allowing you to enable features based on your deployment needs. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and IOS version.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A features universal AC input voltage support ranging from 100 to 240 VAC, making it compatible with power supplies worldwide. This flexibility allows deployment across different regions without requiring voltage converters. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for power supply options and installation guidance.

The C9200CX-12P-2X2G-E delivers a 240W PoE+ budget with a total power consumption of 315W, enabling you to power multiple access points, IP cameras, and other PoE-enabled devices simultaneously. This robust power delivery is ideal for wireless deployments and IoT infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to verify PoE requirements for your specific deployment.

The C9124-CVR1 paintable cover is specifically designed for the Catalyst 9124Ax access point model. For compatibility with other Catalyst models or to verify compatibility with your specific deployment, contact us today and our team can help you identify the correct cover for your equipment.

Yes, the Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M is fully compatible with any device featuring a USB-C 3.1 port, including laptops, tablets, docking stations, and peripheral devices. The active optical design ensures reliable performance across the full 9-meter length without signal degradation. Contact us today if you need assistance determining compatibility with your specific equipment.

Yes, the Cisco ASA 5506-X is fully compatible with FirePOWER services, which provides advanced threat protection and intrusion prevention capabilities. The CON-SNT-ASA5506K service contract specifically covers the ASA 5506-X with FirePOWER services integrated. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our available Cisco ASA security appliance packages.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, solid 8mm shaft, and delivers 16384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. The programmable design allows customization for specific line applications, making it adaptable to various warehouse and logistics automation setups.

The Datalogic 95B081880 features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, operates on 5-30 Vdc power, and includes a solid 8mm shaft with M23 connector for reliable integration. It measures 58mm in diameter with 54mm depth, making it suitable for space-constrained applications. The encoder is programmable for the AMT/AST/ENC product line and delivers incremental output for precise motion control.

The Datalogic 95B081870 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and programmable logic controllers. This wide voltage range provides flexibility for integration into existing automation infrastructure without requiring additional power conditioning. Contact us today to ensure proper integration with your system specifications.

This encoder features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise motion tracking, operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply, and includes a solid 6mm shaft with M23 connector for reliable integration. The unit measures 58mm in diameter with 54mm depth, making it compact enough for space-constrained installations. Contact us today for detailed integration assistance with your specific equipment.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, 16,384 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It includes a solid 10mm shaft and comes with a 1.5m cable connector, making it suitable for programmable line applications in the AMT/AST/ENC product family. The incremental design provides precise position feedback for automated systems requiring high-resolution motion detection.

The Datalogic 95B081940 features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, hollow 14mm shaft, and 16384 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise positioning. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems. The encoder is also known as model IEP58-H14-PROG-M23 and is available from us with full technical documentation.

This encoder features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth housing. It operates on 5-30 VDC power supply, includes a solid 10mm shaft, and connects via M12 connector for reliable integration into programmable line systems. The incremental encoder is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC platforms.

The Datalogic 95B081930 features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, hollow 14mm shaft, and delivers 16384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power and connects via M12 connector, making it compatible with programmable line systems in the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product family.

This encoder features 16,384 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth, solid 10mm shaft, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It includes an M23 connector for integration into programmable line systems and is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC platforms. Contact us today for detailed integration support with your existing automation infrastructure.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, a hollow 15mm shaft, and delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision position tracking. It operates across a 5-30 Vdc power range, includes a 1.5m cable connector, and is rated for both standard and harsh industrial environments. The incremental encoder design makes it ideal for real-time feedback applications in automated identification systems.

The encoder features a 58mm diameter with 54mm depth, a hollow 14mm shaft, and delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise incremental measurement. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. The programmable design allows customization for various line-based identification applications.

The Datalogic 95B081960 features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth housing. It includes a hollow 15mm shaft, operates on 5-30 Vdc power input, and connects via an M12 connector for reliable integration into automated systems. This encoder is programmable for use with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product lines and is also known as model IEP58-H15-PROG-M12.

The Datalogic 95B080990 is designed for automated identification processes across diverse applications, from pharmaceutical environments where barcode reading ensures patient safety to logistics operations where parcel dimension scanning enables accurate billing. Its robust design and absolute positioning capability make it ideal for machinery and conveyor systems that require reliable position feedback and product identification.

The Datalogic 95B081000 features 13-bit resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft, operating on 7.5-34 Vdc power input. It delivers absolute, single-turn SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) output and connects via an M12 connector for reliable integration into automated systems. The encoder is also known as the AST58-S10-13x01-M12 and is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product family.

This encoder features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth, making it suitable for compact installations. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power, includes a hollow 15mm shaft, and connects via M23 connector for reliable integration into programmable line systems. The incremental encoder design ensures accurate position tracking and feedback for automated machinery.

The Datalogic 95B080970 features an M12 connector for streamlined integration into industrial automation systems. This connector type is standard for Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC encoder series and ensures reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The Datalogic 95B080980 is used across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments where precise position feedback is critical. Applications include automated sorting systems, conveyor belt control, robotic positioning, and dimensional profiling of parcels for accurate billing. Its absolute encoder design makes it ideal for systems that require position data retention without power cycling.

The Datalogic 95B081070 is a multi-turn absolute optical encoder with 25-bit resolution, featuring a 58mm diameter and 48mm depth with a solid 6mm shaft. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and connects via an M23 connector, making it compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems. The encoder's high resolution and wide voltage range make it suitable for demanding warehouse automation environments.

The Datalogic 95B081060 Encoder supports a wide operating voltage range of 7.5-34 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial automation systems and equipment with different power supply configurations.

The Datalogic 95B081040 is used in identification automation systems that require accurate position sensing and feedback. Common applications include barcode reading systems, parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and pharmaceutical identification for patient safety. This encoder supports the broader automation ecosystem that powers warehouse management, logistics sorting, and product identification processes across various industries.

The Datalogic 95B081020 features 13-bit resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft, operating on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply with a 1.5m cable connector. This single-turn SSI absolute encoder is also known as the AST58-S10-13x01-C15 and is built to deliver precise position feedback in demanding warehouse and automation environments. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications for your application.

The Datalogic 95B081030 features a 58mm diameter hollow shaft (15mm), 13-bit resolution, and operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power input with an M12 connector for reliable integration. This absolute encoder delivers consistent single-turn measurement capabilities suitable for high-precision identification tasks in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications and compatibility information for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081050 features a 58mm diameter single-turn SSI absolute encoder with a hollow 15mm shaft and 13-bit resolution. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. This encoder is also known as the AST58-H15-13x01-C15 and is built for reliable performance in demanding industrial identification applications.

The Datalogic 95B081010 features 13-bit resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft and absolute single-turn SSI output. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with various industrial control systems and automation platforms.

This encoder is designed for identification and automation processes across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. It's commonly used in barcode reading systems, parcel dimension scanning for billing accuracy, and automated product identification workflows that require reliable position sensing and data capture.

This multi-turn absolute encoder features 25-bit resolution, operates on 7.5-34 Vdc, and includes an M23 connector for reliable integration. It has a 58mm diameter with 48mm depth and a solid 10mm shaft, making it compatible with the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product line. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications for your warehouse automation system.

The 95B081080 features a 58mm diameter with 48mm depth, solid 6mm shaft, and 25-bit resolution for precise positioning accuracy. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. The encoder delivers absolute position data via SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface), making it ideal for applications requiring reliable multi-turn feedback without battery backup.

The Datalogic 95B081090 operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply and connects via an M12 connector for seamless integration into industrial systems. The encoder features a 25-bit resolution for precise absolute positioning across multiple turns, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications and compatibility information.

The Datalogic 95B081130 features a 58mm diameter with 48mm depth, a hollow 15mm shaft, and 25-bit resolution for precise position detection. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power supply and uses an M23 connector for integration. This multi-turn SSI absolute encoder is also known as the AMT58-H15-13x12-M23 and is built to withstand demanding industrial environments.

The Datalogic 95B081110 features a 58mm diameter with 48mm depth, solid 10mm shaft, and 25-bit resolution for precise measurement. It operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power input and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. This multi-turn SSI absolute encoder is also known as the AMT58-S10-13x12-C15 and is designed for demanding industrial automation environments requiring high-resolution position feedback.

The Datalogic 95B081140 features 25-bit resolution with multi-turn SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) absolute positioning, operates on 7.5-34 Vdc power input, and includes a 1.5m cable connector. It has a 58mm diameter housing with 48mm depth and accommodates a hollow 15mm shaft, making it suitable for integration into compact machinery and conveyor systems.

The DLR-TL001 supports multiple connectivity options including GSM/GPRS and Wi-Fi capabilities for flexible deployment in various environments. These wireless communication standards allow seamless integration with existing warehouse management systems and enable data transmission from remote locations.

The SC5100 includes a fully configurable embedded 4-port Gigabit Ethernet switch that allows seamless connectivity between multiple scanners and peripheral devices. Optional fieldbus modules are available for additional connectivity options, and the system supports IoT and Industry 4.0 environments with built-in tools for local and remote monitoring.

Yes, this model operates on the Datalogic STAR 2.0 cordless system at 910 MHz frequency with an open-air radio range of up to 100 meters (328 feet) at low speed, supporting seamless roaming and two-way communications. The kit includes the BC9630-910 cradle and all necessary cables for RS-232 connectivity. We offer this complete kit with power supply and cord, ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Magellan 3510HSi is a 2D imager scanner capable of reading both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D formats including QR codes. This versatility makes it suitable for general-purpose retail and grocery applications where you need to scan a wide variety of barcode types at the point-of-sale.

The QBT2131 supports Bluetooth wireless technology for cordless operation, along with wired interfaces including RS-232 serial, USB, and keyboard wedge/OEM connections. The kit we offer includes a base station for wireless charging and data transmission, plus an RS-232 cable, power supply, and EU line cord for flexible deployment in your warehouse or logistics environment.

Yes, we offer the Memor 11 in two connectivity options: Wi-Fi only or Wi-Fi/Cellular (LTE) models. This flexibility allows you to choose the configuration that best fits your operational needs, whether you need coverage within your premises or require mobile connectivity across multiple locations. Contact us today to determine which option is right for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B000020 (also known as SM-PR-2-D00-PP) features a 15mm operating distance with fixed focus proximity detection, plastic construction, radial optic emission, and PNP output capability with NO/NC operating mode flexibility. It includes a 2m cable connector for easy integration into existing systems. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support for your specific application.

The GD4590 is an omnidirectional 2D imager that reads all common 1D and 2D codes, including QR codes, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and postal codes. It also decodes stacked and composite codes like PDF417 and GS1 DataBar formats, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and retail applications. The advanced Megapixel sensor with white-illumination technology ensures reliable reading across colored labels and various code types.

The Datalogic 95B080910 features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution for precise motion detection, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes an M12 connector for reliable industrial connectivity and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders, also known as model ENC58-H15-1024-M12.

The Datalogic 95B080930 features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 2048 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M12 connector for reliable integration into industrial systems and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders. This resolution and power range make it suitable for high-precision position and motion tracking applications in automated systems.

The QBT2500-BK uses Bluetooth 4.0 Class 1 technology operating on the 2.4 GHz frequency band with an open-air radio range of up to 50 meters (164 feet). This extended range provides flexibility for warehouse and retail operations where scanners need to transmit data across larger work areas. Contact us today to discuss range requirements for your specific facility layout.

Yes, the GBT4500 features an omnidirectional 2D imager that reads all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. It also supports Digimarc barcodes, making it versatile for modern inventory and logistics applications where various barcode formats are used.

Yes, Dell offers encrypted storage options including FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) with FIPS Opal compliance for secure data protection. The Dell D3-S4610 supports encrypted mobile solid state configurations up to 256GB, making it ideal for organizations requiring FIPS-compliant storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss encryption requirements for your deployment.

The Dell 400-AEES uses the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface standard, which is compatible with most enterprise servers and storage arrays that support 2.5" SAS drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific system's drive bay configuration and controller support. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATME drive features both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable capabilities, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. Its 2.5" SATA form factor makes it compatible with Dell laptops and portable systems that support standard SATA drives. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell model.

Yes, the Dell 400-AHDO is a genuine Dell OEM drive designed for compatibility with Dell server systems that support 3.5" NL-SAS drives. As an authorized distributor, we can help ensure proper compatibility with your specific Dell server model. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment.

The Dell 48VYM drive is designed for Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. The included 3.5" carrier allows installation in standard server bays. For specific compatibility verification with your hardware configuration, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your exact system model.

The Dell WXPCX is specifically engineered for Dell server devices and uses the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, making it ideal for enterprise storage applications. Before purchasing, verify your server's drive bay compatibility and SAS controller support. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific server model.

The Dell TG8YC's SATA/600 interface and 3.5" carrier make it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support standard SATA drives. The 512e format ensures broad compatibility across enterprise platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATNV drive features both hot swappable and hot pluggable design, allowing you to replace or add the drive without powering down your system. This capability is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse and logistics operations where continuous availability is critical. Contact us today to discuss your storage requirements.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATMC is designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, making it ideal for enterprise server environments where downtime must be minimized. This allows you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system, which is critical for warehouse management and logistics operations that require 24/7 availability.

The Dell 540-BBYG uses standard PCI Express connectivity, making it compatible with most modern servers and workstations that have available PCIe slots. For specific compatibility verification with your hardware configuration, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your system specifications.

Yes, the Dell HC591 is specifically designed for archival purposes as a WORM (Write Once, Read Many) cartridge, ensuring data integrity and compliance with retention policies. Its LTO-3 format with 2230.97 ft of tape length provides reliable, long-term data preservation for enterprise environments.

The Dell P8RCC includes a 14-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution, featuring In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and ComfortView Plus for reduced eye strain during extended use. The display is ideal for reviewing inventory systems, barcode scanning software, and logistics management applications in various lighting conditions.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3340 is well-suited for warehouse operations with its Intel Core i5-1335U processor, 16 GB RAM, and Windows 11 Pro operating system, which support enterprise inventory and RFID management software. The laptop's robust build and wireless connectivity (IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax) enable reliable performance in warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss configuration options optimized for your specific AIDC and logistics applications.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3340 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable design, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and integrated Intel Iris Xe Graphics for running enterprise applications. The 8GB RAM and 256GB SSD provide adequate performance for barcode scanning software, inventory management systems, and mobile data collection tasks. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for logistics professionals.

Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its convertible 2-in-one design, durable touchscreen interface, and robust Intel vPro management capabilities. The 14-inch touchscreen and long battery life support mobile workflows, while the IPS technology and ComfortView Plus display ensure visibility in various lighting conditions. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell D17PX is designed for enterprise use with Intel Core Ultra 7 265U processor featuring vPro Technology, which enables advanced remote management and security capabilities. It runs Windows 11 Pro and includes integrated security features, making it ideal for corporate deployments where IT management and data protection are critical. Contact us today to discuss enterprise licensing and bulk ordering options.

Yes, the Dell N59P4 is designed for professional environments with Windows 11 Pro operating system and Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and remote management capabilities. The combination of 32 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, and enterprise-grade features makes it ideal for warehouse managers, IT professionals, and logistics teams requiring reliable mobile computing.

This model is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 268V processor featuring vPro Technology for advanced management capabilities, paired with 32 GB of memory and a 512 GB SSD for fast performance. The vPro Technology enables remote management features that IT teams require for enterprise deployments.

Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus is designed for business professionals with Intel vPro Technology for advanced management and security features, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and Copilot+ PC capabilities. The combination of robust processing power, security options, and enterprise-grade connectivity makes it ideal for warehouse managers, IT professionals, and logistics teams requiring reliable mobile computing.

Yes, the Dell XPJ56 is designed for enterprise use with Intel vPro Technology for advanced system management and security features. It supports Windows 11 Pro and includes security capabilities like Smart Card readers and TPM, making it ideal for IT-managed deployments in corporate and logistics environments.

The Dell VFW2M comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application responsiveness critical for warehouse management systems. The SSD ensures reliable performance in high-volume data environments typical of logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3550 supports various connectivity options including USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity via RJ-45. While specific docking station compatibility depends on your configuration, Dell Latitude notebooks typically support optional docking solutions and external peripherals. Contact us today to discuss compatible docking and expansion options for your specific deployment needs.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7450 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast Wi-Fi connectivity. Optional mobile broadband capabilities are available, including Dell Wireless 5802 LTE (Verizon-US) and Dell Wireless 5804 LTE (AT&T-US), along with Bluetooth 4.0 connectivity for wireless peripherals and accessories.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7650 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced management features for IT professionals managing fleet deployments. This is particularly valuable for organizations needing remote monitoring and control capabilities across distributed warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7350 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced management and security features for enterprise environments. This is particularly valuable for IT teams managing fleets of laptops across distributed locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this model's enterprise capabilities or contact our team for deployment guidance.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 14" touchscreen display, robust wireless connectivity (802.11be), and vPro management capabilities for IT oversight. The IPS touchscreen technology provides excellent visibility and responsiveness for mobile data capture and inventory management tasks. Its lightweight design and long battery life make it ideal for mobile warehouse operations.

Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 7420 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments as a thin client terminal. Its compact all-in-one design, robust connectivity options (Ethernet, USB, DisplayPort), and Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC operating system make it ideal for inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and warehouse management system (WMS) applications. We offer this terminal as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, touchscreen interface for quick data entry, and robust connectivity options including USB ports and network connectivity. The 14-inch form factor provides portability while the Full HD display ensures clear visibility of barcodes and inventory management software. Contact us today to discuss configuration options optimized for your warehouse management systems.

The Dell Latitude 5550 features a 15.6-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The display is ideal for extended work sessions in various lighting conditions, making it suitable for field operations and office environments. A front-facing webcam is included for video conferencing and remote collaboration.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7650 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need a portable yet powerful laptop for mobile data management and real-time inventory tracking. Its robust build quality, extended battery options, and comprehensive connectivity features support demanding field operations and integration with enterprise systems.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its Intel Core i3-1315U processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage, providing reliable performance for inventory management and data entry tasks. The 14-inch portable form factor makes it convenient for mobile warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can support your logistics workflow.

Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 3000 includes standard RJ-45 Ethernet connectivity for wired network integration and IEEE 802.11ax support for wireless connectivity. It also features DisplayPort for monitor connections and 6 USB ports for peripheral expansion, ensuring compatibility with most warehouse management systems and legacy equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure setup.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5550 is purpose-built for business professionals and enterprise deployments. It runs Windows 11 Pro, includes a front-facing webcam for video conferencing, and supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless connectivity for seamless corporate network integration. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive laptop selection for IT procurement teams.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7650 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals requiring a portable, high-performance computing solution. Its robust build quality, long battery life, and modern connectivity options make it ideal for mobile operations and field work. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can support your warehouse management and inventory tracking needs.

Yes, the Dell HWFV4's two-in-one convertible design, touchscreen capability, and robust Windows 11 Pro operating system make it ideal for warehouse management and logistics applications. The 13.3" touchscreen allows easy interaction with inventory management software and barcode scanning applications in fast-paced environments. Contact us today to discuss how this device integrates with your warehouse management systems and AIDC solutions.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5350 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 13.3" touchscreen display, Intel vPro management capabilities, and robust connectivity options including USB ports and network connectivity. The Full HD resolution and IPS display technology ensure reliable performance in various lighting conditions, making it ideal for inventory management, barcode scanning integration, and mobile workflow applications in logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell WXR37 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its convertible 2-in-1 design that allows easy transition between laptop and tablet modes for mobile scanning and data entry tasks. The touchscreen interface and compact 13.3" form factor make it ideal for on-the-go inventory management and barcode scanning operations. Contact us today to discuss how this device can integrate with your warehouse management systems.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5550 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, touchscreen capability for mobile workflows, and robust connectivity options. The Full HD display with IPS technology ensures clear visibility in various lighting conditions, and the solid-state drive provides reliable performance in demanding operational settings. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for enterprise logistics teams.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 14" touchscreen, robust Intel vPro management capabilities, and comprehensive connectivity options including LTE Advanced. The Full HD display and front-facing webcam support real-time communication and barcode scanning applications commonly used in supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss configuration options optimized for your warehouse workflow.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 14" design, integrated 4G connectivity for real-time data access, and Windows 11 Pro operating system that supports enterprise applications. The vPro technology enables remote management capabilities, making it ideal for fleet deployments across warehouse operations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing solutions for supply chain professionals.

Yes, the C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-BL is compatible with Catalyst 9000 series switches that use 1900W AC power supplies, including the 9500 and 9200 platforms. The C20-C21 connector standard ensures compatibility across Cisco's enterprise switch lineup. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific power supply model.

The C9K-CMPCT-PWR-CLP is specifically engineered for the Catalyst 9200CX Compact Switch model. While other Catalyst 9200 series switches exist, this power retainer clip is optimized for the compact form factor of the 9200CX. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific switch model or to explore alternative power management accessories.

Yes, the C9200CX-12P is specifically designed as a compact switch that can be rack-mounted, wall-mounted, or placed under a table, making it ideal for space-constrained environments like small branch offices or retail locations. Its 315W power consumption and 240W PoE budget provide efficient operation without requiring extensive power infrastructure. Contact us today to determine if this model fits your deployment requirements.

Yes, the UCSB-HS-M6-R is available from us as a replacement CPU heat sink for UCS B-Series M6 servers. If you're experiencing thermal issues or need to upgrade your server cooling infrastructure, contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and ensure proper installation.

The C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-US is designed for AC power supplies in the Catalyst 9000 series, including models like the 650W, 1600W, and 1900W AC power supplies. However, compatibility depends on your specific power supply model and configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your exact equipment configuration.

The C9K-CAB-US520PC21 is specifically designed for Cisco's 1900W AC power supply configuration. While Catalyst 9500 switches support multiple power supply options ranging from 650W to 1600W, you should verify your specific power supply model to ensure compatibility. Contact us today to confirm the right cable for your configuration.

While the C9120AXE-B is designed as a high-performance data router for enterprise networks, Cisco also offers purpose-built rugged router options like the Catalyst IR1800 Series for harsh industrial environments. Contact us today to discuss whether the C9120AXE-B meets your deployment requirements or if a specialized rugged variant would be more appropriate for your specific use case.

Yes, the Cisco GLC-TE++ is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it eligible for government and federal procurement programs. This certification ensures the module meets compliance requirements for organizations with government contracting obligations.

The SFP-10G-SR-S module uses multimode fiber (MMF) cable for connectivity. Multimode fiber is cost-effective for shorter distances and is commonly deployed in data centers and enterprise networks for 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged is engineered for demanding field conditions with MIL-STD-810G certification for shock, vibration, temperature, altitude, and humidity resistance. The tablet's rugged construction and environmental durability make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and mobile workforce applications where standard devices would fail.

The Dell R6WD9 is designed as a universal USB 3.0 docking solution for notebooks and mobile computers that support standard USB docking connectivity. For specific compatibility with your exact notebook model, we recommend contacting our team today—our AIDC specialists can verify compatibility and recommend the right docking solution for your mobile computing setup.

Yes, the Dell Precision 3591 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need portable computing power. Its robust specifications—including dedicated NVIDIA graphics, Intel vPro management capabilities, and Windows 11 Pro—support demanding applications for inventory management, RFID integration, and mobile data collection. We offer this workstation as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3510 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable construction, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for real-time data access, and Full HD 15.6" display for clear visibility of barcode scanning and inventory systems. The laptop includes 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring minimal downtime in critical operations. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your warehouse team.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The display includes ComfortView Plus technology, which reduces blue light emissions for extended use in warehouse environments. This makes it ideal for scanning operations and data entry tasks throughout the workday.

The Dell Latitude 7350 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor with vPro Technology for enhanced security and manageability, paired with 16 GB of memory and a 512 GB SSD for fast performance and storage. This configuration provides excellent multitasking capabilities for business and productivity workflows.

Yes, the Dell V75M3 includes an NVIDIA RTX A2000 with 12 GB of dedicated graphics memory, making it ideal for 3D rendering, video editing, and professional design work. The discrete GPU provides significant performance advantages over integrated graphics for graphics-intensive workflows. Contact us today to discuss whether this workstation meets your specific application requirements.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 14" display, robust Intel Evo platform, and comprehensive connectivity options including Wi-Fi and wireless LAN. The 16 GB RAM and 256 GB SSD provide sufficient performance for running warehouse management systems and RFID/barcode scanning applications efficiently. We offer this model as part of our mobile computing solutions for supply chain professionals.

Yes, the Dell 7350 is designed for business professionals with Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and remote management capabilities. It meets ENERGY STAR® certification standards and includes enterprise-grade features like Windows 11 Pro, making it ideal for IT procurement in corporate environments. We offer this model for organizations requiring reliable, secure computing solutions.

Yes, the Dell CWKRT Latitude 3310 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics use with its durable 13.3" HD display, integrated Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth connectivity for mobile scanning operations, and Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system. The 256 GB SSD storage provides fast boot times and application responsiveness in demanding warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your logistics team.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3410 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its 14-inch Full HD display, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity, and durable construction. The included 1-year hardware service with on-site/in-home support ensures minimal downtime for critical operations, and we offer this model with comprehensive support available from us.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3510 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable build, Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for real-time data access, and Windows 10 Pro operating system that supports enterprise applications. The included 1-Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service ensures minimal downtime for mission-critical operations. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop can support your warehouse management systems and mobile workforce.

Yes, the Dell JDV23 features USB Type-C connectivity, making it compatible with modern laptops and mobile devices that use this standard. The combination of USB Type-C with legacy ports like HDMI and VGA provides flexibility for both current and older equipment in your IT infrastructure. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific devices.

Yes, the Latitude 7450 is well-suited for mobile warehouse and logistics work with its touchscreen interface, robust wireless connectivity (IEEE 802.11be), and durable design. The 14" display provides excellent visibility for barcode scanning and inventory management applications, while the vPro Technology enables secure remote management for IT teams. Contact us today to discuss configurations optimized for your warehouse operations.

Yes, the Latitude 7440 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its durable 14" display, long battery life, and robust processing power for running inventory management and RFID applications. The Intel Evo Platform certification ensures reliable performance in demanding field conditions. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your warehouse management systems.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7350 is designed for business professionals with Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor featuring vPro Technology for advanced remote management capabilities. It comes with Windows 11 Pro, 16 GB of memory, and a 256 GB SSD, making it well-suited for enterprise deployments. The combination of processing power and security features makes it ideal for warehouse managers, IT procurement teams, and logistics professionals.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged is engineered for extreme conditions with rugged chassis materials and comprehensive environmental protection. We offer this model with durability features designed to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service applications where standard tablets would fail.

The Dell P2725HE includes multiple connectivity options: USB Type-C, HDMI, and DisplayPort inputs, along with a USB hub for peripheral connections. These versatile ports make it easy to integrate with various devices and docking stations commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing IT infrastructure.

The Dell P2425HE provides multiple connectivity options including 1x HDMI 1.4, 1x DisplayPort 1.2, 1x VGA, USB Type-C, and a 3.5mm audio output jack. These versatile connections make it compatible with a wide range of devices including laptops, desktops, and workstations used in warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell P2425 provides multiple connectivity options including USB Type-C, HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort inputs, making it compatible with various computer systems and peripherals used in warehouse operations. The built-in USB hub allows you to connect additional devices directly to the monitor for streamlined workspace management.

The Dell 540-BDIV uses a standard PCI Express interface, making it compatible with most servers and workstations that have available PCIe slots. The low profile bracket design ensures it fits in both full-height and low-profile form factor systems. For specific compatibility verification with your hardware configuration, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility details.

The Dell 6KV2D is a genuine Dell original toner cartridge, not a third-party compatible or remanufactured product. Genuine Dell toner ensures optimal performance, print quality, and reliability in your Dell laser printer. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell printer model.

The Dell 3070F toner cartridge is a genuine Dell product designed for compatibility with Dell laser printers. We recommend verifying your specific printer model number against Dell's compatibility specifications, and our team can assist you in confirming the right cartridge for your equipment. Contact us today for compatibility verification.

The Dell WM2JC high yield yellow toner cartridge delivers approximately 1,400 pages per cartridge at standard 5% page coverage. This high yield capacity helps reduce replacement frequency and lowers per-page printing costs for busy warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell U157N is a black toner cartridge designed for monochrome laser printing. It delivers consistent black output and is compatible with specific Dell laser printer models. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model.

Yes, the Dell C6DN5 is a genuine Dell Original toner cartridge manufactured by Dell. Using original Dell supplies ensures optimal print quality, reliability, and compatibility with your Dell laser printer system. We offer authentic Dell toners at competitive prices—contact us today for current availability and pricing.

Yes, the Precision 3580 supports multiple connectivity options including USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity via RJ-45 connector, making it compatible with docking stations and external peripherals. We offer compatible docking solutions and accessories to expand your workstation's capabilities—contact us today for compatible dock recommendations.

Yes, the Dell X1DJR is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. Its two-in-one convertible design enables workers to use it as a laptop or tablet, the touchscreen supports gloved input, and the vPro technology provides enterprise-grade security and remote management capabilities. The robust construction and Full HD Plus display ensure reliable performance in demanding operational settings where portability and durability are essential.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7450 is designed for business professionals with Intel vPro Technology for advanced management capabilities, Windows 11 Pro operating system, and security features built in. The combination of powerful processing with the Core Ultra 5 135U, 16 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD makes it ideal for enterprise workflows, remote work, and field operations. Contact us today to discuss volume licensing and enterprise deployment options available from us.

Yes, the Dell VV629 Latitude 3310 is well-suited for warehouse management with its compact 13.3" HD display, Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system, and robust connectivity including Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth. The lightweight design and solid-state drive make it ideal for mobile inventory management and logistics workflows. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your warehouse management systems and AIDC solutions.

While the Dell VT5NW is designed as a business-class laptop with a durable flip design and touchscreen, it is not classified as a rugged device for extreme warehouse conditions. It features a 13.3" IPS touchscreen display and standard business-grade construction, making it ideal for office-based inventory management and logistics coordination rather than harsh industrial environments.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 includes ComfortView Plus technology and an IPS display with Full HD Plus resolution (1920 x 1200), which provides excellent visibility in various lighting conditions. While the technical specifications emphasize indoor usability, the robust construction of the Latitude 7440 series makes it suitable for logistics and warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss environmental protection options for your specific deployment needs.

Yes, the Dell 5NC5X is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need portable computing with reliable performance. The combination of a responsive Intel Core i5 processor, 8 GB RAM, and 256 GB SSD enables smooth multitasking for inventory management, barcode scanning applications, and data entry tasks. We offer this laptop as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio for mobile computing in demanding environments.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals who need portable computing with strong performance. The Intel Core i7 processor and 16 GB RAM handle data-intensive applications, while the Full HD Plus display provides clear visibility for inventory management and barcode scanning software. Contact us today to discuss how this laptop integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

Yes, the N3248P-ONF is designed for PoE+ applications with support for Class 4 Power over Ethernet delivery across its 48 ports, making it ideal for powering IP cameras, wireless access points, and other networked devices in warehouse and logistics facilities. The managed L3 capabilities enable advanced network segmentation and quality of service controls for optimized device performance. Contact us today to discuss your specific PoE requirements.

Yes, the 2.5" form factor and hot-pluggable design make the Dell 342-4151 well-suited for laptops, portable workstations, and mobile computing devices. The SATA interface ensures broad compatibility with most modern mobile systems that support standard SATA drives. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Dell 400-ANOL's SAS 12Gb/s interface ensures broad compatibility with enterprise-grade servers, storage arrays, and data center infrastructure. The 2.5" internal form factor is standard across Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible storage systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell FY96C is specifically designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining continuous operation in data centers and server environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

Yes, the Dell NRG1W is specifically engineered for server and storage system devices with SATA connectivity. The 7200 RPM speed and 3.5-inch internal format make it suitable for data center deployments requiring consistent performance. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server configuration and ensure proper integration.

Yes, the Dell 345-BCGF is specifically designed for server device support with its SAS (12Gb/s) interface and enterprise-grade specifications. The 960 GB capacity and mixed-use rating make it suitable for demanding server workloads. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server hardware and configuration requirements.

Yes, the Dell 400-BCNZ is specifically designed as a hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace or upgrade storage without powering down your system. This makes it an excellent choice for mission-critical warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and enterprise servers that require continuous uptime. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your infrastructure needs.

Yes, the Dell 400-AJRO drive uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, making it compatible with SAS-based storage systems and servers. We offer this drive for customers requiring enterprise-grade SAS storage solutions—contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system.

Yes, the Dell 400-BDUC drive uses standard SATA/600 interface and includes a 3.5" carrier, making it compatible with most Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SSD drives. The 512e format ensures broad compatibility across generations of Dell hardware. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

Yes, the Dell 345-BEFB is engineered to support both server and workstation devices. Its SATA/600 interface and mixed-use design make it suitable for a range of Dell enterprise systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your particular hardware configuration.

The Dell 540-BCKV uses standard PCI Express architecture, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and compatible systems that support PCIe network interface cards. However, specific compatibility depends on your system's available PCIe slots and firmware support for 25Gigabit networking. Contact us today for detailed compatibility verification with your specific hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell PM1635a (model 400-AQRV) is fully hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the server is running without interrupting operations. This makes it an excellent choice for data centers and server environments where uptime is critical. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific server configuration.

The Dell 400-ATKV uses the standard SATA/600 interface, making it compatible with most Dell servers, storage arrays, and systems that support 3.5" SATA drives. For specific compatibility verification with your equipment, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your exact system model.

Yes, the Dell GCCFM is specifically designed as a low-profile PCIe adapter, allowing installation in space-constrained server enclosures. Its low-profile form factor makes it suitable for dense server deployments in data centers and warehouse management systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

Yes, the Dell WD3200BPVT-RF drive features hot-swappable capability, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where minimizing downtime is critical. Contact us today to ensure you have the right replacement drives in stock for your operations.

The Dell 400-AOYH is designed for Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 12Gb/s connectivity. To verify compatibility with your specific system, we recommend checking your server's documentation or contacting us today—our team can confirm whether this drive is compatible with your hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4510 SSD is compatible with Dell laptops that support 2.5" SATA drives, including models with E-Port XFR docking systems and vehicle docking solutions. The drive's standard SATA/600 interface ensures broad compatibility across Dell mobile workstations and enterprise systems. Contact us today for specific compatibility verification with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4510 is a 2.5" internal SSD that is compatible with laptops and portable systems supporting SATA drives. Its compact form factor makes it suitable for mobile computing devices that require fast, reliable storage. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4610 is a 2.5" internal SATA drive designed for compatibility with laptops and other systems that support standard SATA interfaces. Its compact form factor makes it suitable for mobile computing environments where space is limited. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Dell 400-BDQT comes with a 3.5" carrier that allows the 2.5" SSD to be installed in standard 3.5" drive bays. This compatibility feature makes it easy to integrate into existing Dell systems without requiring bay adapters. Contact us today if you need assistance determining compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell 400-ALXQ is designed for enterprise environments with its SAS 12Gb/s interface and hot-swappable design, making it suitable for server deployments that require reliable, high-speed storage. The drive's specifications align with Dell's enterprise storage standards for data center applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

Yes, the Dell 341-3932 is a hot-pluggable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced without powering down your system. This feature is particularly useful in server and workstation environments where uptime is critical. Contact us today to ensure this drive is compatible with your specific system configuration.

The Dell 342-0206 is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 3.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting our team today — our technical specialists can verify your configuration and ensure proper installation. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for compatibility verification.

The Dell 341-7438 is designed for Dell systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 3Gb/s connectivity. Compatibility depends on your specific server or workstation model and its storage controller configuration. Contact us today with your system details, and our team can verify compatibility and ensure you receive the correct drive for your infrastructure.

The Dell 341-7441 is designed as a genuine Dell component and is compatible with Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives operating at 15000 rpm. To confirm compatibility with your specific system, we recommend checking your equipment's documentation or contacting our team today for technical assistance.

The Dell 341-3363 is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for Dell enterprise servers and storage systems. To verify compatibility with your specific server model, we recommend contacting our team today with your system details, and we can confirm whether this drive is the correct replacement or upgrade for your hardware configuration.

Yes, the Dell 341-7440 is a hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining high availability in production environments where downtime must be minimized. Contact us today if you need hot-pluggable storage solutions for your Dell infrastructure.

The Dell 342-5541 is compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. To verify compatibility with your specific hardware, we recommend checking your system's documentation or contacting our team today—we can help ensure you select the correct drive for your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 342-2978 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell enterprise systems. We recommend verifying your specific system model and configuration before purchase. Contact us today for compatibility assistance with your particular Dell infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell 341-5847 features SATA/300 connectivity, making it compatible with standard SATA systems. The 3.5" internal form factor is designed for traditional desktop and server environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

The Dell 540-BDNP provides NDR (Network Direct Ready) connectivity through a single OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable) port, delivering next-generation network performance for demanding applications. This adapter connects directly to PCI Express slots on compatible Dell servers and workstations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Dell 341-6037 is a hot-pluggable drive, which means it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running without requiring a shutdown or restart. This feature is essential for enterprise environments and data centers that require continuous uptime and minimal service interruptions. Contact us today if you need hot-pluggable storage solutions for your infrastructure.

The Dell 341-7412 uses the NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) interface standard, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage arrays that support 3Gb/s SAS connectivity. To verify compatibility with your specific system, we recommend contacting our team today—our specialists can confirm whether this drive works with your existing infrastructure and help identify the right solution for your needs.

The Dell DMVM0 is designed for Dell systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. Compatibility depends on your specific Dell server or workstation model and its drive bay configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.

Yes, Dell offers encrypted SSD options with FIPS Opal Full Disk Encryption (FDE/SED) support, which can be paired with compatible Dell systems. If you need a drive that meets security compliance standards for sensitive data environments, contact us today to discuss encrypted storage configurations that work with your infrastructure.

The Dell 341-4726 is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for compatibility with Dell servers and workstations that support 2.5" SAS drives. We recommend verifying your system's storage bay specifications and SAS interface support before ordering. Contact us today for compatibility assistance with your specific Dell equipment.

The Dell 342-0450 uses the NL-SAS interface standard, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage systems that support 3.5" NL-SAS drives. To verify compatibility with your specific system, contact us today—our team can help identify the right drive configuration for your infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell 341-7397 is a Near Line SAS drive specifically engineered for hot-swap capability in enterprise storage environments. The NL-SAS interface and 7200 rpm speed make it ideal for data center applications where uptime and continuous operation are critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

Yes, the Dell 341-7414 drive is a genuine Dell component specifically engineered for enterprise server compatibility. Its Near Line SAS interface and 7200 RPM specification make it suitable for server storage applications where reliability and performance are critical. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model.

The Dell 430-4411 is a PCI Express 2.0 card designed for rack-mounted Dell servers and compatible systems with available PCIe slots. Its quad-port configuration makes it ideal for load balancing, redundancy, or multi-network segmentation in data center environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific server model and rack configuration.

Yes, the Dell 341-8728 features SATA/300 interface compatibility, making it suitable for any standard SATA-equipped system. The 7200 RPM speed ensures reliable performance for data-intensive applications in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Dell 342-4175 is a hot-swappable drive, allowing you to replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for mission-critical applications in data centers and enterprise environments where uptime is paramount. Contact us today to ensure you have the right drive for your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 342-5274's 3.5" form factor and SATA/300 interface make it compatible with most Dell servers, storage arrays, and standard SATA-equipped systems. However, compatibility depends on your specific system model and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.

Yes, the Dell 342-3524 is engineered for enterprise-class systems with its SAS 6Gb/s interface and 10,000 RPM performance specifications. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory, suitable for data centers and server environments requiring dependable storage solutions.

The Dell 400-AEEW's 2.5" form factor and SAS interface make it compatible with Dell servers and compatible systems that support 2.5" SAS drives. Before purchasing, verify your system supports SAS (6Gb/s) connectivity and has available 2.5" drive bays. Contact us today if you need help confirming compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

The Dell 400-AEGG is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and Dell storage systems that support 3.5" SATA drives. To verify compatibility with your specific system model, we recommend contacting our team today—our experts can confirm whether this drive matches your hardware configuration and performance requirements.

Yes, the Dell 400-AGFU drive is hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or upgrade the drive without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in production environments and simplifies maintenance procedures. Contact us today if you need guidance on installation or have questions about compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the 2.5" form factor of the Dell 342-1999 makes it compatible with laptop and mobile computing systems. The hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement in portable devices without requiring a complete system shutdown. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system model.

The Dell 400-AEEI is compatible with Dell systems that support 2.5" SAS drives with 6Gb/s connectivity. For specific compatibility with your hardware model, we recommend contacting our team today—our AIDC specialists can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation in your infrastructure.

The Dell 341-9726 uses the standard SATA/300 interface, which is compatible with most modern servers and storage enclosures that support 3.5" internal drives. However, compatibility depends on your specific system configuration and available drive bays. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your equipment and ensure proper installation.

The Datalogic 95B080360 features 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft, making it suitable for precision motion control applications. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via an M23 connector, providing reliable performance in demanding industrial environments.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes an M23 connector for easy integration and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of identification products designed for high-reliability industrial applications.

The Datalogic 95B080380 features 2000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft, making it suitable for precision motion control applications. It operates at 5-30 Vdc and connects via M23 connector. This incremental encoder is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line and delivers reliable performance in demanding industrial environments.

The Datalogic 95B080390 features 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector. This extended line incremental encoder delivers high-resolution position feedback suitable for demanding automation environments in warehouses and distribution centers.

The Datalogic 95B080370 features 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems. The encoder delivers reliable incremental feedback suitable for conveyor systems, robotic arms, and precision positioning applications in high-volume environments.

The Datalogic 95B080430 operates on 5-30 Vdc, providing flexibility across various industrial control systems and power architectures. It features an M12 connector for reliable, standardized industrial connectivity that ensures secure integration into your automated identification infrastructure.

The Datalogic 95B080400 features 5000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft, making it suitable for high-precision motion control applications. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power and connects via an M23 connector for industrial-grade reliability. This incremental encoder is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line, designed to meet demanding warehouse and logistics automation requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080420 features 65,536 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft for robust mounting. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with most industrial automation systems. The extended line design provides reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B080410 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with a wide range of industrial control systems and power configurations. The M23 connector provides a standard industrial interface for reliable electrical connections in harsh environments.

The Datalogic 95B080660 features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 14mm shaft, 500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It connects via M12 connector and is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product lines. This incremental encoder is designed for extended line applications requiring precise rotational measurement and feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080480 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation equipment. This wide voltage range allows for compatibility with standard industrial power sources without requiring additional voltage regulation. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing system infrastructure.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 10mm shaft, 10,000 PPR incremental resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It connects via M12 connector and is also known as the ENC58-S10-10000-M12. The extended line design makes it suitable for demanding industrial environments where reliable motion detection is critical.

This encoder features 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter solid 10mm shaft, operating on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes an M12 connector for seamless integration into automated systems and is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product lines. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications and compatibility verification with your existing systems.

The Datalogic 95B080470 features 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and solid 10mm shaft design. It operates across a 5-30 Vdc power range and connects via M12 connector for reliable industrial integration. The extended line incremental encoder is built to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics environments while maintaining precise positional feedback.

The Datalogic 95B081540 features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It connects via M12 connector and is also known as the ENC58-S10-2500-M12. This encoder is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line, designed for demanding industrial environments.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a solid 10mm shaft, 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It connects via M12 connector and is designed for incremental encoding in extended line applications. Contact us today for detailed technical documentation and integration support for your specific automation requirements.

This incremental optical encoder features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 10mm shaft, delivering 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via an M12 connector, making it compatible with standard industrial automation platforms and control systems.

The Datalogic 95B080740 features a 58mm diameter housing with a hollow 15mm shaft, 500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It comes with a 1.5m cable connector and is also known as the ENC58-H15-0500-C15 model. These specifications make it suitable for integration into automated machinery and conveyor systems requiring reliable incremental position feedback.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter hollow 14mm shaft with 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, supporting 5-30 Vdc power input and M12 connector connectivity. It's designed for incremental position tracking in the AMT/AST/ENC product line with extended line capabilities for demanding industrial environments.

The Datalogic 95B080760 features 1024 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and hollow 15mm shaft design. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and includes a 1.5m cable connector for integration into your automation systems. This encoder is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line, providing reliable incremental encoding for precision positioning and motion control applications.

This optical encoder features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, delivering 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision positioning. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power and includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. The encoder is also known by the model designation ENC58-H15-1000-C15 and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of identification products.

This encoder features 1024 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and hollow 15mm shaft, supporting incremental position feedback. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M23 connector, making it compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation systems. The extended line design ensures reliable performance across diverse industrial applications. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B080800 features a 58mm diameter hollow shaft (15mm bore), 10,000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It includes a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration and is also known as model ENC58-H15-10000-C15. This extended line incremental encoder delivers high-resolution feedback suitable for precision automation applications.

The Datalogic 95B081580 features a 58mm diameter hollow 15mm shaft with 2500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, supporting input voltages of 5-30 Vdc. It includes a 1.5-meter cable connector and is also known by the model designation ENC58-H15-2500-C15. This extended-line encoder is built for reliable operation in industrial automation applications where precise motion detection is critical.

The Datalogic 95B080770 (also known as ENC58-H15-2000-C15) features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, delivering 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power input and includes a 1.5m cable connector for integration into your automation systems. This extended-line incremental encoder is built for demanding industrial environments where reliable, high-resolution feedback is critical.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, delivering 5000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision position tracking. It operates across a 5-30 Vdc power range and includes a 1.5m cable connector for flexible installation. The extended line design makes it suitable for demanding industrial automation applications requiring reliable incremental feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080780 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexible integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range accommodates both standard industrial power standards and battery-backed systems. We offer technical support to ensure proper power configuration for your installation.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter housing with a hollow 15mm shaft, 1000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for high-precision positioning, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M23 connector for reliable industrial connectivity and is also known as the ENC58-H15-1000-M23 model.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M23 connector for reliable integration and is also known as the ENC58-H15-0500-M23. The extended line incremental design makes it suitable for high-precision position and motion control applications in automated systems.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power input. It connects via M23 connector and is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product line, making it suitable for high-precision industrial automation requiring reliable incremental feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080850 features 2048 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, a 58mm diameter hollow 15mm shaft, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It uses an M23 connector for reliable industrial connectivity and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders. This resolution and power range make it suitable for demanding industrial automation applications requiring precise rotational feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080860 features 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and hollow 15mm shaft, making it compatible with standard drive systems. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via an M23 connector for reliable industrial integration. The encoder is also known as the ENC58-H15-5000-M23 and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of identification products.

The Datalogic 95B081590 features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M23 connector for reliable integration and is also known as the ENC58-H15-2500-M23. This extended line incremental encoder provides high-resolution feedback suitable for demanding industrial automation tasks.

The Datalogic 95B080870 features a 58mm diameter hollow shaft (15mm bore), 10,000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, operates on 5-30 Vdc power input, and includes an M23 connector for industrial applications. Its high resolution makes it suitable for demanding automation tasks requiring precise rotational feedback and speed control in harsh warehouse and logistics environments.

The Datalogic 95B080880 features a 58mm diameter hollow shaft (15mm bore) with 65536 pulse-per-revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via an M23 connector, making it compatible with standard industrial automation systems. The extended line design and incremental output make it ideal for integration into AMT/AST/ENC-compatible equipment.

The Datalogic 95B080950 features a 58mm diameter housing with a hollow 15mm shaft, 10,000 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution for precise position tracking, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M12 connector for industrial-grade connectivity and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line encoders. This resolution and voltage range make it suitable for a wide variety of industrial automation applications requiring reliable incremental position feedback.

The Datalogic 95B080890 features a 58mm diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft, 500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power. It connects via M12 connector and is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders. This incremental encoder is built for reliable performance in demanding identification and measurement tasks.

The Datalogic 95B080940 features a 58mm diameter housing with a hollow 15mm shaft, 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M12 connector for reliable industrial connectivity and is compatible with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product line, also known as the ENC58-H15-5000-M12.

The Datalogic 95B080920 operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLC environments. The encoder features an M12 connector for secure, standardized industrial connections. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed wiring diagrams and integration support with your existing automation infrastructure.

The Datalogic 95B081600 features a 58mm diameter hollow shaft (15mm), 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution, and operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply. It includes an M12 connector for integration with automated systems and is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product lines. The encoder delivers high-resolution incremental output suitable for precise position and motion tracking in industrial automation.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with standard industrial power systems without requiring additional power conditioning equipment.

The Datalogic 95B081830 features 16,384 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth housing. It includes a solid 6mm shaft, operates on 5-30 Vdc power input, and comes with a 1.5m cable connector for easy integration. This encoder is also known as the IEP58-S06-PROG-C15 and is programmable for custom line applications.

This encoder features 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter and 54mm depth, making it suitable for compact installations. It operates on 5-30 Vdc power supply and connects via M12 connector for industrial environments. The solid 6mm shaft provides robust mechanical coupling for direct drive applications in demanding warehouse and logistics settings.

The Datalogic 95B080360 Encoder uses an M23 connector for all electrical connections. This industrial-grade connector ensures secure, reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments where vibration and movement are common.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080370 is designed for integration with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems and features a standard M23 connector for seamless installation. Its wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) and incremental output format ensure compatibility with most industrial control systems, PLCs, and motion controllers. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system architecture.

Yes, the encoder's M23 connector and standard 5-30 Vdc power specifications make it compatible with most industrial automation systems and legacy warehouse equipment. We offer technical support to help integrate this encoder into your existing infrastructure—contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific system.

The Datalogic 95B080380 uses an M23 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connectivity. The M23 standard provides secure mating and is designed to withstand harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments with excellent vibration resistance and EMI shielding.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080390 is designed for compatibility with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems and features a standard M23 connector for straightforward integration. The encoder's incremental output format works with most industrial automation controllers and PLC systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.

This encoder features a 58mm diameter housing with a solid 10mm shaft, designed for direct coupling to motors and rotating equipment in identification and automation applications. The compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained warehouse and logistics environments where equipment integration is critical.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080420 is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems and features a standard M23 connector for straightforward integration into existing industrial automation infrastructure. The encoder's 5-30 Vdc operating range accommodates most industrial power supplies, and its incremental output format works with standard motion control and PLC systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

This encoder features a solid 10mm shaft with a 58mm diameter housing, designed for direct coupling to motors and drive systems. The compact form factor and robust construction make it suitable for integration into space-constrained industrial automation equipment.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080400 integrates seamlessly into existing automation infrastructure through its standard M23 connector and broad voltage range (5-30 Vdc), making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs. The incremental encoder format is widely supported across warehouse management systems and logistics automation platforms. Contact us today to discuss integration with your specific system configuration.

The Datalogic 95B080660 delivers 500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, making it suitable for applications requiring moderate precision in rotational measurement and position feedback. This resolution level is ideal for conveyor systems, packaging machinery, and automated sorting applications where consistent pulse counting is essential for operational accuracy.

The Datalogic 95B080450 is engineered for industrial automation environments with operating temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C and storage/transport temperatures from -40 to 70°C. It maintains reliable performance in humidity levels of 5-95% (non-condensing) and can handle ambient light conditions up to 86,080 lux. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080440 is engineered for integration with standard industrial automation platforms and machinery. Its M12 connector and incremental output format make it compatible with most PLC and motion control systems used in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific system architecture.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080470 is compatible with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and integrates seamlessly into existing identification systems through its standard M12 connector interface. The encoder's incremental output format and 5-30 Vdc power specifications make it suitable for integration with most industrial control systems and conveyor automation setups. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.

Yes, the encoder integrates seamlessly into Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and supports standard M12 industrial connectors. Its wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) and incremental output make it compatible with most PLC and motion control systems used in warehouse and manufacturing environments.

Yes, the encoder's M12 connector and standard 5-30 Vdc power specifications make it compatible with most industrial automation systems and control platforms. The incremental output format is widely supported across PLC, motion control, and robotics applications. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

This encoder features an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial connector widely used in automation and manufacturing environments for reliable, quick-disconnect applications. The M12 connector ensures secure connections and is designed to withstand harsh industrial conditions. We offer this encoder with M12 connectivity to support modern industrial automation systems.

The Datalogic 95B081540 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and machinery. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with standard industrial power configurations used in warehouse and logistics automation equipment.

Yes, the encoder's standard hollow shaft design and industry-standard 1024 PPR resolution make it compatible with most industrial automation platforms and control systems. The 1.5m cable connector enables straightforward integration into your existing machinery and control infrastructure. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product line, and our team can assist with compatibility verification for your specific application.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080740 is designed for integration with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines and other industrial automation platforms. The standard 15mm hollow shaft and incremental encoder output make it compatible with most conveyor drives, sorting systems, and automated material handling equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system architecture and discuss integration requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080670 uses an M12 connector, which provides a robust, sealed connection ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where moisture and contaminants may be present. This industrial-grade connector ensures reliable signal transmission in harsh operational conditions.

The Datalogic 95B080750 is engineered for demanding warehouse and logistics environments with operating temperature ranges from 10 to 40°C and storage/transport capability from -40 to 70°C. It maintains performance in humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing and provides robust ESD protection at 25kV air discharge. These specifications make it suitable for both climate-controlled facilities and temperature-variable industrial settings.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range makes it suitable for both standard and specialized equipment configurations in warehouse and logistics environments. We can help you determine the correct power configuration for your specific application—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with both legacy and modern equipment configurations available from us at Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B080770 features a hollow 15mm shaft design, which allows for flexible mounting options in your automation equipment. The hollow shaft configuration enables you to pass a rod or axle through the center, making it ideal for applications where space is limited or where you need to mount the encoder directly onto an existing rotating component. Contact us today to discuss mounting requirements for your specific application.

This encoder features a hollow 15mm shaft with a 58mm diameter housing, designed for direct coupling to motor shafts and drive mechanisms in automated identification systems. The hollow shaft design allows for through-shaft mounting, simplifying integration into existing machinery. Visit barcodesinc.com to review detailed mechanical drawings and mounting specifications.

The Datalogic 95B080820 Encoder is equipped with an M23 connector, which provides a robust, standardized industrial connection suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type ensures secure and reliable data transmission in automated identification systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080790 (also known as ENC58-H15-5000-C15) is designed as a standard incremental optical encoder compatible with most AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms. Its hollow shaft design accommodates various coupling methods, and the 1.5m cable connector integrates easily into existing control systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081580 is designed as a standard optical encoder compatible with Datalogic AMT, AST, and ENC automation platforms. Its 15mm hollow shaft allows integration with existing drive shafts and coupling systems common in warehouse automation and material handling equipment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration and discuss integration support.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with standard industrial power configurations commonly found in warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080870 is designed for integration with industrial automation platforms and uses a standard M23 connector for reliable connectivity. The encoder's 5-30 Vdc power range provides flexibility for integration with various PLC systems, motion controllers, and warehouse management equipment commonly found in logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B080840 uses an M23 connector for electrical connections, which is a standard industrial connector that provides reliable, secure connections in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type is designed for durability in demanding automation applications.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080850 integrates seamlessly into existing automation systems through its standard M23 connector and wide voltage operating range of 5-30 Vdc. The encoder's 2048 PPR resolution is compatible with most industrial controllers and PLC systems used in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.

The encoder operates on a wide voltage range of 5-30 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and machinery. This broad power specification allows it to work with different voltage standards commonly found in warehouse automation, conveyor systems, and manufacturing equipment without requiring additional voltage regulators.

The Datalogic 95B081590 utilizes an M23 connector, which provides a robust, standardized connection interface commonly used in industrial automation equipment. This connector type ensures reliable signal transmission and is designed to withstand harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your existing equipment.

This encoder delivers 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution with a 58mm diameter housing and hollow 15mm shaft design. The hollow shaft allows for easy mounting over existing shafts or drive components without requiring shaft modifications. This configuration makes it ideal for retrofit applications in existing conveyor and sorting systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080940 is engineered for industrial environments and is built to withstand the demands of warehouse and logistics operations. The encoder's robust construction with a hollow shaft design and M12 connector provides durability and reliable performance in challenging conditions typical of automated material handling systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080950 is designed for integration into existing Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and compatible with standard industrial control systems. The M12 connector provides industry-standard connectivity, and the 5-30 Vdc operating range accommodates most industrial power supplies. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration and discuss integration support.

The Datalogic 95B080900 features an M12 connector, which is the industry-standard industrial connector for AIDC and automation equipment. This ensures reliable, weatherproof connections in warehouse and manufacturing environments where durability and quick disconnection are essential.

The Datalogic 95B080880 uses an M23 connector for reliable industrial-grade connectivity. This connector type is standard in warehouse automation and material handling equipment, ensuring secure connections in demanding environments with vibration and temperature fluctuations. We offer this encoder with full compatibility documentation to simplify your integration process.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080890 integrates seamlessly into industrial automation systems through its standard M12 connector and wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc). Its incremental encoder design and 500 PPR resolution make it compatible with most modern PLCs, motion controllers, and measurement systems used in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLC installations. This wide voltage range provides flexibility for integration into existing warehouse automation and logistics equipment without requiring additional power conditioning.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081830 is designed to integrate with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines and automated identification systems. Its programmable nature allows it to be customized for various applications, and the standard 1.5m cable connector ensures compatibility with most industrial automation platforms. We can help you verify integration requirements with your specific system—contact us today for technical guidance.

Yes, the encoder's M12 connector and programmable design make it compatible with most AMT/AST/ENC line systems from Datalogic. The 6mm solid shaft allows straightforward mechanical integration into existing equipment, and the wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) accommodates various industrial power configurations. We recommend consulting with our team to verify compatibility with your specific system before ordering.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081860 encoder integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines and other barcode identification systems. Its programmable architecture and standard connector interface support integration into existing AIDC infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your current systems and to explore integration options available from Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B081870 features an M12 connector, which is the industrial standard for sensor and encoder connections in modern automation systems. The M12 connector provides robust, weather-resistant connectivity suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. This standardized interface ensures easy integration and replacement in your identification and automation systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081850 is designed for integration into AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems and features a standard M23 connector for straightforward installation. The encoder's incremental output and wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc) make it compatible with most industrial controllers and PLC systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific system architecture.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081880 is designed as a replacement and compatible component for Datalogic's AMT, AST, and ENC product lines, and is also known as the IEP58-S08-PROG-M23. Its M23 connector and programmable interface ensure seamless integration with Datalogic automation platforms. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with both standard industrial power supplies and specialized equipment configurations. Contact us today to discuss power integration requirements for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081930 uses an M12 connector for reliable industrial connections. This standard connector type ensures compatibility with modern automation equipment and simplifies integration into existing identification systems.

Optical encoders like the Datalogic 95B081940 are used across pharmaceuticals, logistics, e-commerce, and manufacturing where automated identification and precise motion control are critical. Applications include medication identification for patient safety, parcel scanning for billing accuracy, and automated sorting systems in warehouses. Contact us today to discuss how this encoder fits your specific industry automation needs.

The Datalogic 95B081920 provides 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, enabling highly accurate incremental position and speed measurement for identification and dimensioning tasks. This resolution level is suitable for applications requiring precise tracking of parcel dimensions, product positioning, and automated sorting in high-speed conveyor systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081960 is engineered for demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics operations. Its robust M12 connector and sealed design provide protection against dust and moisture, while the wide operating voltage range (5-30 Vdc) ensures compatibility with various industrial power systems. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications and mounting options for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081900 uses an M12 connector, which provides a standardized, robust industrial connection suitable for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type ensures reliable data transmission and is widely compatible with Datalogic identification systems and third-party industrial automation equipment.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081950 is specifically designed for Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems and can serve as a direct replacement or upgrade component. Its standardized 15mm hollow shaft and connector interface ensure compatibility with existing Datalogic automation platforms. Contact us today to verify integration requirements with your specific system configuration.

The encoder operates reliably in demanding industrial environments with humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing and temperature ranges from 10-40°C during operation. It's designed to withstand the rigorous conditions typical of warehouse and manufacturing facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss environmental requirements for your specific application.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080990 is compatible with standard industrial automation systems that support SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) encoders. Its 1.5m cable connector and broad voltage range (7.5-34 Vdc) allow for flexible integration into various machinery and control systems. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific automation setup.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081970 (also known as IEP58-H15-PROG-M23) is designed for integration with Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems. Its M23 connector and standard 5-30 Vdc power requirements make it compatible with most modern warehouse automation and conveyor control systems. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment setup.

The Datalogic 95B081000 operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation equipment. This wide voltage range makes it suitable for both standard and specialized manufacturing environments.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080980 features an M23 connector and SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) output, making it compatible with most industrial automation controllers and PLC systems. The encoder's standard 6mm shaft and 58mm diameter allow for straightforward integration into existing mechanical assemblies. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080970 operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation equipment. This wide voltage range accommodates most standard industrial power configurations without requiring additional power conditioning.

The Datalogic 95B081060 Encoder features an M12 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connectivity. This connector type is standard in automation applications and ensures secure, weatherproof connections in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The Datalogic 95B081020 operates on a wide voltage range of 7.5-34 Vdc, making it compatible with diverse industrial power systems and control architectures. This flexible power specification ensures reliable operation across different warehouse automation and machinery setups. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss power integration requirements for your specific installation.

The Datalogic 95B081040 Encoder operates on a power supply range of 7.5 to 34 Vdc, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range provides flexibility for integration into diverse equipment configurations without requiring additional power regulation components.

The Datalogic 95B081030 uses an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial connector widely adopted in warehouse automation and logistics systems for reliable, quick-disconnect connectivity. This connector type ensures secure connections in harsh warehouse environments and simplifies installation and maintenance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need adapter information or have specific connectivity requirements.

This encoder is designed for robust industrial environments with an operating temperature range of 10 to 40°C and storage/transport capability from -40 to 70°C. It maintains reliable performance in humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and manufacturing settings.

The Datalogic 95B081070 uses an M23 connector for its electrical interface, ensuring secure and reliable connections in industrial automation systems. This standard connector type is widely supported across Datalogic identification products and integration platforms used in logistics and warehouse operations.

The encoder operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial systems and control architectures. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with most warehouse automation and manufacturing equipment without requiring additional power conditioning.

The Datalogic 95B081130 is equipped with an M23 connector, which provides a robust, standardized connection interface for industrial automation systems. This connector type ensures reliable data transmission and is commonly used in warehouse automation and logistics equipment where durability and repeatability are critical.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081120 (also known as AMT58-H15-13x12-M12) is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC encoder family and integrates with their broader automation product ecosystem. The M12 connector and SSI protocol ensure compatibility with standard Datalogic control systems and industrial automation platforms.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081110 encoder integrates into existing automation infrastructure through its standard SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) protocol and flexible power supply range of 7.5-34 Vdc. The included 1.5m cable connector allows straightforward installation into barcode readers, vision automation systems, and material handling equipment. We recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the 95B081080 is compatible with systems using SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) protocol and can be integrated into various automation platforms requiring absolute encoder feedback. The encoder's wide voltage range (7.5-34 Vdc) and standard 1.5m cable connector ensure compatibility with most industrial control systems. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss integration requirements for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081090 features a 58mm diameter housing with 48mm depth and includes a solid 10mm shaft for direct coupling to drive mechanisms. This compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained installations in conveyor systems and automated material handling equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for mounting and integration guidance.

The Datalogic 95B081100 encoder integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC identification product ecosystem, which works across diverse barcode reading and profiling applications. Its M23 connector and SSI interface ensure compatibility with standard industrial automation platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify integration with your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081140 encoder uses the industry-standard SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) protocol, which integrates seamlessly with most modern PLCs, motion controllers, and industrial automation systems. The 1.5m cable connector and hollow shaft design provide flexible mounting options for retrofit and new installations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

The DLR-TL001 operates on region-specific RFID frequencies: EU models use 865-867 MHz (ETSI EN 302 208 compliant), while US models operate at 902-928 MHz (FCC Part 15 compliant). This ensures regulatory compliance and optimal performance in your geographic region.

Yes, the SC5100 is designed for industrial-grade applications with robust construction and extended memory capabilities. The system supports complex solutions in demanding environments and includes state-of-the-art monitoring tools for reliable performance in warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics operations.

The PM9600 Series offers three distinct performance levels depending on your application: the Standard Range variant with single camera for conventional distances, a High Performance model with dual cameras for extended-distance reading, and an exclusive Document Capture methodology for color photographs used in quality control or signature confirmation. All PM9600 models feature Datalogic's mild white light illumination and Green Spot technology for reliable reads on damaged or dirty barcodes at an affordable price point.

The scanner offers multiple connectivity options including OEM (IBM) USB, RS-232, USB Keyboard, USB Com, and USB TEC interfaces. It includes a 15-inch USB OEM cable plus a POT cable, and can power directly from a standard 5V USB connection, making integration with modern POS systems straightforward without additional power supplies.

The QBT2131's reading range varies by barcode resolution, from 3.0-11.0 cm for 4-mil codes up to 4.0-70.0 cm for 20-mil codes. The enhanced depth of field enables barcodes to be read at intuitive distances, with a typical minimum read distance of 2.0 cm and maximum distances reaching up to 70 cm depending on print contrast and barcode size.

The Memor 11 features a high-performance 2D imager with Datalogic's proprietary 'Green Spot' technology, which provides accurate scanning even in dark environments. This makes it ideal for warehouse operations, back-room inventory management, and logistics applications where lighting conditions may be challenging. The enhanced scanning capabilities ensure reliable barcode capture across diverse working conditions.

The Datalogic 95B000020 sensor is engineered for demanding industrial environments with operating temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and storage/transport capabilities from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). It maintains performance in humidity levels of 5-95% non-condensing and can handle ambient light conditions up to 86,080 lux. The sensor also features 25kV ESD protection for air discharge, making it suitable for high-interference warehouse and logistics settings.

The GD4590 provides multi-interface connectivity with USB, Serial (RS-232), and Keyboard Wedge (KBW) options, allowing easy integration into existing warehouse management and POS systems. This flexibility means you can deploy the scanner across different environments without requiring separate hardware configurations. Contact us today to discuss which interface best fits your infrastructure.

The Datalogic 95B080910 is built for demanding industrial environments with operating temperature ranges of 10 to 40°C and storage/transport capability from -40 to 70°C. It maintains performance in humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing and features robust ESD protection at 25kV air discharge, making it suitable for warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics centers with varying environmental conditions.

The Datalogic 95B080930 uses an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial connector designed for harsh manufacturing and warehouse environments. The M12 connector provides reliable, quick-disconnect capability and excellent environmental sealing, making it ideal for automated identification systems that require frequent maintenance or reconfiguration.

Yes, the QBT2500-BK is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations thanks to its superior 2D imaging, omnidirectional reading capability, and reliable Bluetooth connectivity over extended distances. The scanner's ability to read damaged codes and multiple barcode formats makes it effective for inventory management, receiving, and shipping operations. Available from us as a complete kit with charging base station for immediate integration into your warehouse workflow.

The GBT4500 introduces Datalogic's contactless wireless charging system, which eliminates the wear and reliability issues associated with traditional contact-based charging connectors. This innovation enhances the overall reliability and longevity of the scanner, reducing maintenance downtime in busy warehouse operations.

The Dell Latitude 5450 offers extensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN, LTE Advanced 4G for mobile connectivity, and standard ports for enterprise integration. The device supports multiple peripheral connections through its available USB and HDMI ports, enabling seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse equipment. We offer this model with full technical support for enterprise deployments.

The Dell Y4G77 Latitude 3410 ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, which provides enhanced security features and compatibility with enterprise applications used in warehouse management and IT procurement environments. This professional-grade OS supports advanced networking, device management, and security protocols required for business operations.

The Dell DJT6M includes a 13.3-inch IPS touchscreen display with a native resolution of 1920x1080 (Full HD) and supports multi-touch input. The IPS panel technology provides excellent viewing angles and color accuracy, making it ideal for detailed work such as barcode label verification and inventory management in various lighting conditions.

The Dell Latitude 3310 2-in-1 includes Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity, plus standard ports for wired connections. The device supports modern connectivity standards required for enterprise environments and can be configured with additional peripherals as needed for your specific IT infrastructure.

The Dell Precision 5690 features IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for modern connectivity needs, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing. The workstation is equipped with multiple ports and connectivity options suitable for enterprise and professional environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the complete port specifications and connectivity details.

The Dell Precision 3490 provides comprehensive security through multiple features including a Smart Card Reader, optional fingerprint reader, ControlVault technology, and TPM 1.2 chip for encrypted authentication. Additionally, it offers optional contactless Smart Card reader capability, cable lock slots, and battery/hard drive locks for physical security. For data protection, encrypted storage options with FIPS Opal support are available.

The Dell N3248TE-ONF is a Layer 3 managed switch, providing advanced routing, VLAN support, and comprehensive network management features for enterprise environments. As a managed switch, it offers greater control and visibility compared to unmanaged alternatives, making it suitable for complex network architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of managed networking equipment.

The Dell N3248TE-ONR is configured with back-to-front airflow, meaning cool air enters from the back and hot air exits from the front. This design is critical for proper thermal management in rack-mounted environments and helps maintain optimal operating temperatures for long-term reliability. When planning your data center layout, we recommend consulting with our team to ensure proper ventilation around the switch.

The Dell 61GRY docking station features a 65W external power adapter with up to 89% efficiency rating, making it energy-efficient for continuous warehouse and office operations. The compact design with dimensions of 17.7 x 17.5 x 3.4 cm and weight of 1.25 kg makes it portable while delivering reliable power delivery to your notebook and connected devices.

The Dell WLD15 Docking Station supports multiple video output standards including HDMI, VGA, and Mini DisplayPort, giving you flexibility to connect to various monitor types and resolutions. This multi-display capability is ideal for warehouse managers and IT professionals who need to extend their workspace across multiple screens for enhanced productivity.

The Dell XX6F0 supports multiple display connections including DVI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing you to connect multiple external monitors for enhanced productivity in warehouse management and logistics operations. This multi-display capability is essential for professionals who need to monitor inventory systems, tracking software, and other applications simultaneously. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of docking stations and display solutions.

The Dell CY640 supports multiple video outputs including DVI, VGA, and DisplayPort, allowing you to connect multiple external displays or projectors simultaneously. This multi-display capability is particularly valuable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require extended screen real estate for monitoring and data entry. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete docking station solutions.

The Datalogic 95B010380 sensor operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) during normal use, with storage and transport capabilities from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This wide temperature range makes it suitable for both climate-controlled warehouse facilities and challenging outdoor logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B064220 operates reliably in standard warehouse environments with an operating temperature range of 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and can be stored or transported at temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), making it suitable for most indoor logistics facilities.

The M12 connection is an industrial-standard connector that provides robust, secure, and easily replaceable wiring for harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. This standardized connector ensures compatibility across various industrial automation systems and allows for quick field replacements without specialized tools. We stock M12-equipped sensors like the Datalogic 95B064450 specifically for customers requiring reliable industrial-grade connectivity.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B064930 is designed for demanding industrial applications with robust environmental specifications. It maintains humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing and features durable construction suitable for warehouse automation, material handling systems, and automated identification processes in challenging conditions.

Based on Datalogic's standard sensor specifications, the 95B066300 typically operates in temperature ranges from 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) for normal operation, with storage temperatures ranging from -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F). These environmental specifications ensure reliable performance in most warehouse and logistics facility conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us for detailed environmental compliance documentation specific to your installation environment.

The Datalogic 95B064810 operates reliably in industrial temperature conditions typical for warehouse and logistics environments. For specific operating and storage temperature specifications, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to review the complete technical datasheet, as detailed environmental ratings are critical for your application requirements.

The sensor utilizes an M8 connection standard, which is the industry-preferred connector for inductive proximity sensors in industrial automation. This M8 connector ensures secure, reliable connections in harsh warehouse and logistics environments where vibration and frequent equipment movement are common.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B064850 integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's broader identification product ecosystem, including barcode scanners, mobile computers, and automated detection systems. The sensor's standard NPN output and 3-wire connectivity allow it to connect with most industrial control systems and PLC platforms used in modern warehouses. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment configuration.

This Datalogic sensor is engineered for demanding industrial environments with operating temperature ranges from 10 to 40°C and humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing. It provides robust performance in warehouse and logistics applications where temperature fluctuations and moisture exposure are common concerns.

Yes, Datalogic sensors are built to withstand demanding industrial conditions including temperature fluctuations, humidity, and vibration typical in warehouse and logistics facilities. The plastic construction and robust design make it ideal for conveyor systems, automated sorting lines, and material handling equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

The QBT2131 features Bluetooth wireless connectivity for cordless operation, along with multiple wired interface options including Keyboard Wedge, OEM USB, and RS-232. This flexibility allows seamless integration with existing warehouse management systems, point-of-sale terminals, and mobile devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your IT infrastructure.

This model comes standard with RS-232 Serial Cable connectivity via a short 7" TDR connection and US brick power supply. The scanner integrates directly into your POS system through serial interface, making it compatible with most retail checkout configurations available from us.

The Magellan 9400i is available with multiple connectivity options including USB cable, OEM USB, and keyboard wedge interfaces to integrate with your existing POS system. The scanner operates on AC power (100-240 VAC input), making it suitable for stationary counter installations. Contact us today to confirm the specific connectivity configuration that matches your system requirements.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i includes an integrated, customer-facing mobile device reader that enables retailers to engage in mobile commerce. This built-in feature allows customers to scan barcodes directly from their mobile phone screens or paper coupons while the cashier continues scanning regular items in parallel, significantly reducing total transaction time without requiring additional hardware or POS ports.

The QBT2131-WH automatically discriminates all standard 1D linear codes including GS1 DataBar linear codes, as well as stacked codes such as EAN/JAN Composites, GS1 DataBar Composites, and UPC A/E Composites. Its 56-degree field of view and enhanced depth of field enable reliable reading of long barcodes at intuitive distances. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of linear imager scanners.

The DBT6400-HC features a Lithium-Ion 700 mAh battery that provides 3,000+ readings or approximately 5 hours of operation (based on one read every 6 seconds). The scanner charges fully in 2.5 hours when placed in the base station or connected via the included micro USB cable. This battery performance makes it suitable for full-shift warehouse and healthcare operations.

The Datalogic GM4500 features an innovative contactless wireless charging system that enhances reliability and eliminates wear from traditional charging contacts. This advanced charging technology, combined with a long-lasting Lithium-Ion battery rated for 60,000 scans per charge, provides uninterrupted scanning with unlimited mobility. The wireless charging system reduces maintenance costs and downtime in high-volume scanning environments.

The DataLogic 94ACC0161 accepts standard AC input voltages of 110-230 VAC, allowing it to work with electrical infrastructure in North American and international facilities. This dual-voltage capability makes it suitable for deployment across different warehouse locations and distribution centers.

No, the DataLogic 94ACC0163 is specifically certified for 10-inch DataLogic Rhino II models only. Using this antenna with other terminal sizes or models may result in performance degradation or incompatibility issues. We recommend verifying your terminal model before ordering to ensure proper fit and functionality.

DataLogic cables are engineered to operate reliably in warehouse and logistics environments with humidity levels from 5-95% (non-condensing) and operating temperatures between 10-40°C (50-104°F). The cable maintains performance in storage/transport conditions ranging from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), making it suitable for varied climate conditions in distribution centers.

DataLogic terminals compatible with the 94ACC0175 mount are engineered to operate in demanding warehouse and vehicle environments, with operating temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing. The mounting hardware itself is built to withstand the vibrations and movement inherent in vehicle-mounted applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the durability specifications of this mounting solution.

The Rhino II is available in both 10" and 12" display sizes to accommodate different mounting and space constraints. The capacitive touch models feature 3mm anti-glare armored glass that allows use with gloves while maintaining clarity in warehouse lighting conditions.

The sensor operates reliably in demanding warehouse and logistics environments with ambient light tolerance up to 86,080 lux and humidity levels from 5-95% non-condensing. Operating temperature ranges from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), while storage temperatures can extend from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This wide environmental tolerance ensures dependable performance across diverse facility conditions.

The DataLogic Rhino II terminal supports multiple connectivity interfaces including RS-232, IBM 46XX, USB Multi-Interface, powered USB Host ports (Type A), and remote scale display capabilities. With the 94ACC0156 holder properly positioned on the right side, you maintain full access to these ports and interfaces. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the complete Rhino II specifications and compatible accessories.

The Datalogic 95B064890 features a 2mm detection diameter, making it suitable for compact sensing applications where space is limited. The sensor's non-flush 6.5mm mounting design allows for flexible installation in various industrial automation setups.

DataLogic terminals with battery backup systems are designed to operate in demanding warehouse and vehicle environments with humidity ranges of 5-95% non-condensing and operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F). Storage temperatures can range from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F), making this solution suitable for both climate-controlled facilities and outdoor vehicle mounting applications. Contact us today for specific environmental specifications for your deployment scenario.

The Datalogic 95B066320 operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) during normal operation, with storage and transport capabilities from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This wide temperature range makes it suitable for both climate-controlled warehouse facilities and outdoor logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify environmental specifications for your specific deployment needs.

The Datalogic 95B066250 operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), with storage and transport capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). This temperature range makes it suitable for standard warehouse and indoor logistics applications.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B066210 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5-95%, making it well-suited for warehouse, distribution center, and cold storage environments where moisture levels fluctuate. This durability specification ensures reliable performance in demanding logistics settings.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080210 is designed for integration with standard industrial automation platforms through its M23 connector interface and flexible 5-30 Vdc power requirements. The encoder's incremental output format is compatible with most PLC systems, motion controllers, and warehouse management software used in modern logistics operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system configuration.

The IE-2000-16TC-G-X includes advanced security capabilities such as Dot1x dynamic port-based authentication, SNMP v3, and RADIUS authentication to ensure secure access across your industrial network. These features enable organizations to maintain high performance and safety standards while protecting against unauthorized access. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our security-focused networking solutions.

The IE-2000-16TC-L offers secure access through dynamic port-based authentication including Dot1x support, SNMP v3 for encrypted management, and RADIUS authentication capabilities. These features ensure that only authorized devices can connect to your industrial network while maintaining compliance with security standards. Our team can help you configure these security protocols during deployment.

The Cisco N2K-C2232T8F-E meets multiple international regulatory standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003 (Canada), EN55022 (Europe), CISPR22 (International), and equivalents for Japan, Korea, Australia, and Taiwan. It also complies with NEBS Level 3 criteria, Verizon NEBS compliance, and RoHS (Reduction of Hazardous Substances) requirements. Additionally, the switch supports comprehensive security protocols including standard and extended ACLs, VLAN-based ACLs, and dynamic host configuration capabilities.

The SG350-8PD provides comprehensive management through HTTP/HTTPS, SSH, SNMP, and a scriptable CLI interface, along with advanced features like port mirroring, syslog support, RADIUS authentication, and cable diagnostics. It also supports Cisco Small Business FindIT Network Discovery Utility for cloud-based network visibility and management across your infrastructure.

The Catalyst 3750 Series is an older, stackable platform featuring Cisco StackWise technology with up to 32-Gbps interconnect for unified multi-switch systems, while the newer Catalyst 3650 Series offers modern Layer 2-3 switching with enhanced management capabilities. The 3650 provides improved performance and is better suited for current network deployments, though both series remain available through our inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available models and find the right fit for your infrastructure.

Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches ship with AC power supply options in 650W, 950W, 1500W, or 1600W configurations as default, depending on your specific model and deployment requirements. These power options ensure adequate capacity for your chosen line cards and supervisor configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify the exact power supply specifications for your chassis model.

Yes, the Supervisor 9-E is specifically designed for enterprise deployments as part of Cisco's Catalyst 4500 Series, which has been engineered for reliable, high-performance switching in large-scale network environments. The modular architecture allows enterprises to scale their networks incrementally while maintaining consistent management and control. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how this supervisor fits your enterprise network strategy.

Cisco Aironet access points supported by this adapter typically require 90 to 240 VAC ±10 percent input (via power supply) or 48 VDC ±10 percent, with maximum power draw of 13W. The adapter is designed to convert standard AC power to the appropriate voltage required by your access point. For detailed specifications matching your specific model, contact us today.

The C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF designation indicates this is a refurbished unit, offering cost-effective redundancy for enterprise network deployments. Refurbished Cisco power supplies from us undergo rigorous testing to meet original specifications and reliability standards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information on warranty coverage and availability of new units if preferred.

The C4KX-PWR-750ACF-RF features back-to-front cooling, meaning air intake occurs at the rear of the unit and exhaust exits toward the front. This cooling design is critical for proper thermal management in Catalyst 4500-X chassis deployments and helps maintain optimal operating temperatures in your data center environment.

Yes, the C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF is specifically designed as a 3000W power supply for the Catalyst 6807-XL switch platform. This accessory integrates seamlessly with the switch's power architecture and meets all compatibility requirements for enterprise deployment. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch configuration and redundancy needs.

The C9K-PWR-1600WAC-R supports 100 to 240 VAC autoranging input with 47 to 63 Hz frequency compatibility, making it suitable for global deployment across different power standards. This wide input voltage range eliminates the need for separate power supplies in different regions. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific facility requirements.

Yes, the C9K-F3-SSD-240GB is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations that rely on Catalyst 9500X Series switches for mission-critical network connectivity. The solid-state design ensures reliable performance in demanding environments where network uptime is essential for inventory management and RFID operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this component integrates with your infrastructure.

The C9K-PWR-930WDC-R operates normally at -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet, or -5°C to +40°C at altitudes up to 10,000 feet. Storage temperature range is -40°C to +70°C. These specifications ensure reliable performance across diverse data center and network environments.

The CAB-C13-CBN is rated for 250 VAC at 10 amperes with C13/C14 connectors and is typically used for standard servers, while the CAB-C19-CBN is rated for 250 VAC at 16 amperes with C20/C19 connectors and is designed for higher-power equipment like the Cisco UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis. The C19/C20 connectors support higher current draw, making them suitable for rack-mounted chassis and power distribution units. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare both options for your infrastructure needs.

The Cisco CAB-TA-NA is rated for operating temperatures between 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) and storage temperatures from -20°C to 65°C (-4°F to 149°F), with humidity tolerance of 10% to 85% relative humidity. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and office environments across North America.

Yes, the CAB-E1-PRI is compatible with Cisco Integrated Services Routers that feature E1 ISDN PRI modules, such as the Cisco 3900 Series routers with NIM-1CE1T1-PRI, NIM-2CE1T1-PRI, or NIM-8CE1T1-PRI port modules. These modules support channelized T1/E1 and ISDN PRI connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific router model.

SSDs like the C9K-F2-SSD-960GB offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved reliability due to no moving parts, lower power consumption, and reduced heat generation compared to traditional spinning hard drives. These advantages translate to better network switch performance, faster boot times, and enhanced system stability in enterprise environments.

The Cisco C9600-PWR-2KWDC supports both Combined Mode and Redundant N+1 Mode operation. In N+1 redundancy, the chassis protects against failure of one power supply circuit while maintaining network uptime, with additional PSUs operating at approximately 90% capacity. We offer complete power supply solutions designed to meet enterprise-grade availability requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our Catalyst 9600 Series accessories.

Yes, the Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT is specifically designed as a power connector accessory for Catalyst Micro Switches. This connector integrates seamlessly with Cisco's Catalyst switching infrastructure for reliable power delivery in enterprise network deployments.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB features USB Type A to USB Micro-B connectors, which are standard connectors widely used across networking and telecommunications equipment. While this cable is discontinued, we maintain inventory of compatible alternatives and current-generation Cisco USB cables for various applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore replacement options that meet your connectivity needs.

The PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF delivers maximum power of 540 watts with AC power supply input and up to 574 watts with DC input, supporting high-demand networking equipment in IE4010/5000 platforms. The power supply also provides up to 520 watts of maximum endpoint PoE power capacity with PoE boost capability reaching 1040 watts. We offer this power accessory for mission-critical installations requiring robust power delivery.

The C9400-PWR-3200AC operates on AC input power with an IEC 320-C16 connector. The power supply includes a 15A rated power cord and is designed for standard enterprise data center AC power distribution. We offer this accessory along with compatible power distribution options for your network setup.

SFP fiber modules like the Cisco FS2K-NIC-SFP offer longer transmission distances, superior electromagnetic interference (EMI) immunity, and higher bandwidth capacity compared to copper Ethernet connections. Fiber connectivity is ideal for data center environments, campus networks, and security appliance deployments where distance and signal integrity are critical. Available from us, these modules provide enterprise-grade reliability for mission-critical network segments.

The MA-PWR-90WAC is a 90W AC power adapter designed to support Meraki MX65 devices with standard AC input voltage compatibility. For detailed technical specifications including input/output ratings and connector types, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for the complete datasheet.

The PWR-C6-600WAC is the Generation 6 version of Cisco's 600W AC power supply line, succeeding the PWR-C5-600WAC model. While both deliver the same 54V at 11.1A output specifications, the C6 generation includes updated internal designs. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure compatibility with your existing Cisco infrastructure.

The Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller supports comprehensive security standards including WPA2 Enterprise and Personal, WPA, 802.1X authentication, and AES/TKIP encryption protocols. It also supports multiple EAP authentication types including EAP-TLS, PEAP, and EAP-FAST for enterprise-grade wireless security. These features ensure your warehouse and logistics operations maintain secure network access across all connected devices.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504 is designed for operating temperatures between -4°F to 131°F (-20°C to 55°C) with non-operating storage capabilities from -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C). This temperature range makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, including the C9800-80-K9-RF, are designed for enterprise-grade deployments in complex environments like warehouses and logistics facilities. These controllers provide centralized management of wireless networks with advanced security features and can support multiple access points across large facilities. Contact us today to discuss how this controller can optimize mobility and RFID integration for your warehouse operations.

The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-BK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as earlier controller models like the 3504, 5520, and 8540 series. However, for deployments using newer Catalyst access points (such as the 9120AX, 9124AX, or 9130AX series), we recommend verifying compatibility with current controller software versions. Contact us today to confirm the best controller solution for your specific access point models.

The CBS250-24FP-4X is equipped with an 800 MHz ARM CPU, 512 MB of DRAM, and 256 MB of Flash memory, providing sufficient processing power for enterprise-class switching and management features. These specifications support advanced networking capabilities while maintaining energy efficiency. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical documentation.

The Cisco C9600-PWR-3KWAC AC power supply unit weighs 1.4 kg (3.09 lbs), making it relatively lightweight for installation and replacement in rack environments. This compact weight facilitates easier handling during deployment and maintenance operations. Available from us with full technical specifications for your procurement planning.

The C9400X-SUP-2 works with Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48H UPOE+ line card that supports 48-port 10/100/1000 connectivity with Universal Power over Ethernet Plus (UPOE+) capabilities. This combination enables you to power and connect high-power devices like wireless access points, security cameras, and IoT devices over a single cable. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible line card options available from us.

The ACC-LA-H-NM-NF is engineered as an outdoor antenna lightning arrestor module, providing protection against electrical surges and environmental hazards in outdoor deployments. This makes it suitable for harsh wireless network environments where equipment protection is critical. For detailed environmental specifications and durability ratings, contact our team today.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3602I-B-K9 features advanced CleanAir technology with Spectrum Expert Connect, which provides real-time, raw spectrum data for diagnosing difficult interference problems. It also includes an Air Quality Index that gives a snapshot of network performance and interference impact, plus historic interference information for back-in-time analysis. These forensics capabilities enable faster problem resolution and proactive network optimization.

Cisco UCS B-Series M6 servers equipped with proper thermal management like the UCSB-HS-M6-F are ideal for enterprise data centers, virtualization environments, and high-performance computing workloads that demand reliable cooling and processor stability. These servers support multiple operating systems including Windows Server and Linux, making them versatile for diverse IT infrastructure needs.

Cisco licenses are managed through Cisco License Manager, a secure client-server application that handles IOS Software activation and license deployment across your platforms. The License Manager provides centralized management for staging, deployment, and changes to your licenses across multiple devices. Our team can assist you with license activation and provide guidance on using Cisco's management tools.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A provides multiple connectivity options including Ethernet ports, a separate RJ-45 console port for management, and one USB 2.0 Type A port. The USB 2.0 port is limited to connecting only Cisco-specified external devices as documented in Cisco's official product specifications. We offer this model with full technical support to help you configure the appropriate connectivity for your network.

Yes, the Catalyst 9200CX is specifically designed as a compact switch that supports rack-mounting, wall-mounting, and under-table installation, making it ideal for space-constrained network closets and edge deployments. Its small form factor doesn't compromise on performance, delivering Layer 3 switching capabilities with 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. We offer flexible mounting solutions to fit your facility's infrastructure requirements.

The Catalyst 9124Ax supports enterprise-grade security standards including IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication, and comprehensive Access Control Lists (ACLs). These features, combined with Cisco's Software-Defined Access capabilities, provide robust network security and policy-based automation for your wireless infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on the complete Catalyst 9124Ax platform.

The Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M provides reliable data transmission across its full 9-meter (approximately 29.5-foot) length thanks to its active optical cable construction. This extended reach makes it suitable for warehouse environments, server rooms, and other applications where standard USB cables would be insufficient. We have this extended-length cable available from our inventory to support your connectivity needs.

The ASA 5506-X features 8 Gigabit Ethernet (8GE) ports, providing robust connectivity for enterprise network environments. This configuration supports high-speed data transfer and multiple network connections for comprehensive security coverage across your infrastructure. Our team can help you determine the right deployment configuration for your security requirements.

The Dell 342-4151 comes with a 1-year limited warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. This warranty provides peace of mind for enterprise deployments and mission-critical storage applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty claim procedures and extended coverage options.

Dell SSD drives in this category support encrypted storage options including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) technology with FIPS Opal compliance for secure data protection. These features are critical for organizations handling sensitive logistics and warehouse data. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss encryption requirements for your deployment.

The Dell FY96C uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface with 12Gb/s bandwidth, which is the standard for enterprise-grade storage devices. This interface provides superior performance and reliability compared to SATA drives, making it suitable for mission-critical applications. We stock this drive for customers requiring high-performance server storage.

The 7200 RPM spindle speed delivers faster data access and transfer rates compared to lower-speed drives, making it ideal for server environments where throughput and responsiveness are critical. This specification is particularly valuable for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require rapid data retrieval. We offer the Dell NRG1W for applications demanding enterprise-level performance.

The Dell 345-BCGF utilizes a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer and reliable connectivity for enterprise storage applications. This interface is standard in modern server and storage systems. Available from us with full technical support to ensure proper integration into your infrastructure.

The Dell 400-BCNZ uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which is the enterprise-standard connection for high-performance storage systems. This connection type provides superior reliability and speed compared to consumer SATA drives, making it well-suited for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. Available from us with full technical support.

The 15,000 RPM SAS drive is ideal for high-performance enterprise applications including database servers, RAID arrays, and I/O-intensive workloads where fast random access and sustained throughput are critical. The Dell 400-AJRO's specifications make it suitable for mission-critical data center and warehouse management systems.

The Dell 400-BDUC is designed for mixed-use applications in enterprise environments, offering a balance of performance and reliability for general-purpose workloads. Its 960 GB capacity makes it suitable for servers requiring moderate to high storage capacity without the premium cost of high-performance drives. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions for your specific application needs.

The Dell 345-BEFB uses the SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable data transfer speeds for enterprise storage applications. The 512e format ensures compatibility with modern storage controllers and operating systems. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts inventory.

The Dell 540-BCKV supports 25GBase-X optical fiber connectivity, which uses single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables depending on your network infrastructure requirements. The dual-port design allows for redundant connections or load balancing across separate network segments. We can help you select the appropriate fiber optic transceivers and cabling to match your deployment needs.

The Dell PM1635a uses a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer suitable for enterprise server applications. This interface is standard in modern server environments and offers superior performance compared to older SATA connections. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.

The 8TB capacity and 7200rpm performance make this drive ideal for high-capacity storage in servers, NAS systems, and data center environments where cost-effective bulk storage is needed. The hot-pluggable design is particularly valuable in warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and IT infrastructure requiring minimal downtime during maintenance.

The Dell GCCFM uses PCI Express connectivity and features dual SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) ports for 10Gigabit Ethernet connections. This configuration allows for flexible fiber or copper connectivity options depending on your network infrastructure. We have detailed specifications available to help you select the right transceiver modules for your deployment.

The Dell WD3200BPVT-RF drive includes a 2-year warranty, providing reliable coverage for your storage investment. This warranty protects against manufacturing defects and hardware failures, giving you peace of mind for mission-critical warehouse and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to review our full warranty details and support options.

The 15,000 RPM spindle speed delivers high performance and low latency, making the Dell 400-AOYH ideal for I/O-intensive workloads such as database servers, virtualization hosts, and high-transaction environments. This speed ensures faster data access times compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, contributing to overall system responsiveness and throughput.

The Dell 400-BDPT uses a SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with most modern systems and laptops manufactured in the last decade. We stock this drive for customers seeking reliable SATA-based storage solutions.

The Dell D3-S4510 integrates with Dell's enterprise security ecosystem, supporting encrypted storage options (FDE/SED) with FIPS Opal compliance when configured in compatible systems. It works seamlessly with Dell laptops featuring Smart Card readers, TPM 1.2, and ControlVault technology for comprehensive data protection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of security-enabled storage solutions.

The Dell 400-BDVL uses a SATA/600 interface, which is the standard connection type for modern internal storage drives. This interface provides reliable data transfer speeds suitable for mixed-use workloads in business and enterprise environments. We stock this drive for immediate availability to support your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 400-BDQT uses a SATA/600 (SATA III) interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer speeds. This standard interface ensures broad compatibility with Dell servers and workstations from the past decade. We can help you verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The 10,000 RPM spindle speed delivers high performance for I/O intensive workloads, while the hot-pluggable design allows technicians to replace failed drives without system downtime. The SAS interface provides reliable, enterprise-grade connectivity compared to consumer-grade SATA drives. We recommend this drive for mission-critical applications where uptime and performance are essential.

SAS drives like the Dell 342-5541 operating at 10,000 RPM deliver faster data transfer rates and lower latency compared to standard SATA drives, making them ideal for enterprise environments with high I/O demands. The 6Gb/s SAS interface provides superior performance for mission-critical applications, database servers, and virtualized environments requiring consistent, reliable access speeds.

The Dell 341-7440 uses a 3Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable connectivity for enterprise storage applications. SAS drives like this one are ideal for server environments requiring consistent performance and redundancy. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage components.

The Dell 400-ALXQ offers enterprise-grade reliability with its 12Gb/s SAS interface, hot-swappable capability, and solid-state technology that eliminates mechanical failure points common in traditional hard drives. These features enable faster data access, reduced latency, and improved overall system performance in demanding data center operations. We stock this drive to support your enterprise infrastructure needs.

The Dell 341-3363 uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) technology, which offers superior performance and reliability compared to SATA drives, making it better suited for enterprise servers and data centers. SAS drives support higher RPM speeds, better error recovery, and multi-initiator capability, which is why they're preferred for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.

The Dell 342-0206 operates at 15,000 RPM, positioning it in the high-performance tier for enterprise storage applications. This speed delivers faster data access times and throughput compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for I/O-intensive workloads in data centers and server environments. We stock this drive for customers requiring maximum performance in their storage infrastructure.

SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 342-2978 offer higher reliability, faster data transfer rates (6Gb/s), and better performance under heavy workloads compared to SATA drives. SAS drives are ideal for enterprise environments, data centers, and high-availability systems where continuous uptime is critical.

The Dell 341-3932 uses a SATA/300 interface, which is the standard connection type for internal hard drives in most Dell systems and compatible computers. The SATA interface provides reliable data transfer and is widely supported across Dell's product lineup. We stock genuine Dell drives like this to ensure optimal compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The Dell 341-7441's 15000 rpm speed and SAS interface deliver high-performance I/O for data-intensive applications, while its hot-pluggable design enables maintenance without system downtime. This makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and other mission-critical environments where availability is essential. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.

The Dell 341-5847 operates at 7200 rpm, providing faster data access and transfer speeds compared to standard 5400 rpm drives. This higher rotational speed makes it suitable for performance-sensitive applications and general computing workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this and other high-performance storage solutions.

Yes, the Dell 540-BDNP is engineered as a low-profile adapter, making it compatible with standard server chassis and blade configurations where space is a consideration. The PCI Express interface ensures broad compatibility across Dell PowerEdge and other enterprise systems. We recommend contacting our team to confirm compatibility with your specific server model before ordering.

The 10,000 RPM speed and hot-swappable design of the Dell DMVM0 make it ideal for high-demand warehouse management systems and logistics applications that require fast data access and minimal downtime. The SAS interface provides reliable performance for continuous operation in busy distribution centers. Available from us for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.

SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 341-4726 offer superior performance and reliability compared to SATA drives, with faster rotational speeds (15000 rpm vs. typical 7200 rpm), better error recovery, and improved multi-user access capabilities. SAS drives are engineered for 24/7 enterprise environments where uptime and data integrity are critical.

The Dell 341-6037 uses a 3Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides reliable, high-speed data transfer for enterprise applications. SAS connectivity is commonly found in server and storage array configurations where performance and reliability are paramount. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing systems before purchasing.

The Dell 341-7414 uses a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface operating at 3Gb/s, which provides a balance between performance and cost-effectiveness for enterprise storage solutions. This interface standard is ideal for RAID configurations and multi-drive storage systems commonly found in data centers and server environments.

NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell 341-7412 offer better performance and reliability than SATA drives, with faster data transfer speeds via the SAS interface and enhanced error recovery features suited for enterprise environments. NL-SAS drives are optimized for 24/7 operation in data centers and server applications, whereas SATA drives are typically designed for consumer or lighter-duty applications. Contact us today if you need help selecting between NL-SAS and SATA storage solutions for your warehouse or logistics operations.

Solid State Drives like the Dell 400-AIFT offer significantly faster data access speeds, improved system responsiveness, and greater durability compared to mechanical drives with moving parts. SSDs also consume less power, generate less heat, and are ideal for mobile and rugged computing environments where reliability is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of SSD storage options for enterprise deployments.

NL-SAS (Near Line SAS) drives like the Dell 342-0450 are optimized for high-capacity, moderate-performance applications at a lower cost than enterprise SAS drives. They offer the SAS interface reliability and hot-swap capability while providing better economics for nearline storage, RAID arrays, and backup systems.

The Dell 341-7397 is compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage arrays that support 3.5" NL-SAS drives. To ensure proper compatibility with your specific system model, we recommend verifying the drive specifications against your hardware documentation or contacting our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to confirm your system requirements.

The Dell 430-4411 supports 10/100/1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet) speeds across all four ports, allowing for flexible network connectivity at speeds up to 1 Gbps per port. This makes it suitable for modern enterprise networks requiring high-speed, reliable data transmission. Available from us with full technical support for deployment and configuration.

The Dell 342-4175 uses a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s interface with a 10,000 RPM rotation speed, delivering high-performance data transfer suitable for server and storage array applications. The 6Gb/s SAS connection provides reliable, fast access to your data in enterprise environments. Available from us with full manufacturer support and compatibility documentation.

The Dell 341-8728 operates at 7200 RPM, providing faster data access and transfer rates compared to 5400 RPM alternatives. This speed makes it well-suited for active computing environments where performance is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Dell storage solutions.

The Dell 342-5274 is designed as a hot-swappable and hot-pluggable drive, allowing you to replace it while the system remains powered and operational. This capability is essential in data centers and server environments where continuous uptime is required. The 7200 rpm speed provides reliable performance during active operations without requiring system shutdown.

The Dell 342-3524 features a SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 6Gb/s interface, which provides reliable high-speed data transfer for enterprise storage applications. This interface standard is widely used in servers and storage arrays where performance and redundancy are critical.

The 15,000 rpm spindle speed provides significantly faster data access times and throughput compared to standard 7,200 rpm SATA drives, making it ideal for high-performance enterprise environments. SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) also offers superior reliability, hot-swap capability, and multi-initiator support for server and storage array applications. This drive is engineered for mission-critical workloads where performance and uptime are essential.

Yes, the Dell 341-9726 is hot-pluggable, which means it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running. This feature is essential for warehouse management systems and logistics operations that require minimal downtime. We recommend following your system manufacturer's guidelines when performing hot-swap operations.

The 7200rpm rotational speed provides faster data access and transfer rates compared to slower 5400rpm drives, making it suitable for active server workloads and applications requiring consistent performance. This speed is particularly valuable in warehouse management systems, logistics tracking, and other AIDC environments where throughput matters. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.

The 7200 RPM speed provides faster data access compared to standard 5400 RPM drives, while the hot-swappable design minimizes system downtime during maintenance—critical for warehouse management systems and mobile inventory devices. The SATA/300 interface ensures reliable performance in demanding logistics environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for supply chain operations.

The Dell 400-AEEI operates at 15,000 RPM, making it a high-performance drive suitable for demanding I/O operations in data centers and enterprise environments. This speed rating positions it well above standard 7,200 RPM drives, delivering faster data access and throughput for mission-critical applications.

The Dell 400-AGFU uses Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface operating at 6Gb/s, which provides excellent performance for enterprise storage applications. This SAS interface standard ensures compatibility with most modern Dell servers and storage systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

The Dell D3-S4610 uses a SATA/600 (SATA III) interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates suitable for mixed-use enterprise environments. As a solid-state drive, it delivers significantly faster performance compared to traditional 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm mechanical drives, with no moving parts for improved reliability. We offer this drive as part of our complete Dell storage solutions portfolio.

The 10,000 RPM spindle speed provides faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it suitable for high-performance computing and I/O intensive applications. This speed is particularly valuable in enterprise environments where response time and throughput directly impact productivity. Our team can help you determine if this performance level matches your workload requirements.

The Dell 400-ATME integrates with Dell's security infrastructure, including support for encrypted (FDE/SED) FIPS Opal configurations available on Dell systems. When paired with Dell's ControlVault™ technology and optional smart card readers, it provides enterprise-grade data protection for sensitive information. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for secure storage solutions tailored to your security requirements.

The Dell 400-AHDO uses a Near-Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface with 6Gb/s speed, which is optimized for high-capacity storage applications in data centers and enterprise environments. This interface provides reliable performance for sequential and random access patterns typical in server storage deployments.

The 15,000 RPM speed and 12Gb/s SAS interface deliver the high-performance I/O required for real-time warehouse management systems and logistics tracking applications. The hot-swappable design minimizes downtime during maintenance, which is critical for continuous operations in distribution centers. Available from us with full Dell warranty support for mission-critical deployments.

With its 10,000 RPM speed and SAS interface, the Dell WXPCX provides the reliability and performance needed for high-throughput warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The drive's enterprise-grade design ensures consistent uptime for mission-critical inventory and tracking operations. Available from us with full manufacturer support and warranty coverage.

The Dell TG8YC is optimized for read-intensive workloads, making it ideal for data warehousing, analytics, and content delivery applications where sequential read performance is critical. Its 1.92 TB capacity provides substantial storage for enterprise environments requiring reliable, high-performance solid-state storage. We recommend this drive for organizations prioritizing read performance and data accessibility.

The Dell 540-BBYG supports 10Gigabit Ethernet speeds over twisted pair cabling using the 10GBase-T standard, enabling high-bandwidth data transfer for demanding networking applications. This makes it ideal for data centers, virtualization environments, and high-performance computing scenarios.

The Dell 400-ATMC DC S4500 is optimized for read-intensive workloads, making it well-suited for applications that prioritize fast data retrieval over frequent writes. This makes it an excellent choice for database queries, analytics, and content delivery in warehouse management and inventory systems.

The Dell 400-ATNV uses a SATA (SATA/600) interface, which provides reliable connectivity and compatibility with standard Dell server and storage systems. The SATA/600 standard supports up to 6 Gbps data transfer rates, making it suitable for enterprise storage applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible Dell storage configurations.

The Dell HC591 uses the LTO-3 (Linear Tape-Open) format, which is a widely adopted industry standard for enterprise backup and archival solutions. This format ensures compatibility with LTO-3 compatible tape drives available from us at Barcodes Inc.

The Dell Latitude 7440 offers comprehensive connectivity including USB ports, HDMI, RJ-45 network connector, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for seamless integration with warehouse management systems and peripherals. Wi-Fi and wireless LAN capabilities ensure mobile connectivity throughout your facility.

The Dell YJPN6 is equipped with an Intel Core i5 13th Generation (i5-1335U) processor and 8GB of system memory, delivering solid performance for business applications and multitasking. The 256GB SSD storage ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness in field operations. Available from us with Windows 11 Pro pre-installed for enterprise-grade security and compatibility.

The Dell 3FJX3 comes standard with a 256 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application responsiveness for warehouse management and data-intensive logistics tasks. The solid-state drive ensures reliable performance in mobile and field-based operations where traditional hard drives may be less durable.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable connectivity in warehouse and office environments. The device supports multiple connection options typical of enterprise laptops, enabling seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure and AIDC systems.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for all-day warehouse operations and field logistics work without requiring frequent charging. This extended battery life ensures maximum productivity during long shifts in distribution centers.

The Dell 653M0 offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed networking, multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity options. These ports and wireless capabilities enable seamless integration with enterprise systems, barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment commonly used in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell N59P4 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for the latest Wi-Fi connectivity. The device also features a front-facing camera/webcam for video conferencing and collaboration, making it suitable for remote work and mobile operations in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell D17PX includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN for high-speed connectivity, along with multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and a network connector for wired connections. The laptop supports both modern wireless and legacy connectivity standards, ensuring compatibility with various enterprise networks and peripherals. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations and connectivity accessories we offer.

The Dell XPJ56 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity, along with multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity options. These ports support both legacy peripherals and modern devices, making it versatile for warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell VFW2M includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN capability, enabling seamless connectivity for mobile scanning devices and real-time inventory updates across your warehouse. This modern wireless standard ensures reliable network performance for AIDC operations.

The Dell Latitude 3550 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security features and management capabilities. This makes it ideal for corporate environments requiring professional operating system support and compliance standards.

The Dell Latitude 7450 offers comprehensive connectivity with USB 2.0 ports, USB 3.0 ports, RJ-45 network connector, HDMI output, VGA port, stereo headphone/microphone combo jack, and a memory card reader. The system also includes Mini Card slots for expandable wireless options and a docking connector for optional docking stations, providing flexibility for various business environments.

The Dell Latitude 7650 offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, RJ-45 network connector, USB ports, HDMI output, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. These connectivity options ensure seamless integration with warehouse management systems, barcode scanning equipment, and enterprise networks available from us.

The Dell Latitude 7450 offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN, USB ports, HDMI output, and network connectivity options. These ports and wireless standards enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. We offer compatible peripherals and accessories to expand your connectivity needs.

The Dell Latitude 7350 comes equipped with 16 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD for fast boot times and application performance. The SSD-based storage provides improved reliability and responsiveness compared to traditional hard drives, making it suitable for mobile professionals and warehouse management applications. We offer this configuration and can discuss upgrade options—contact us today for details.

The Dell OptiPlex 7420 offers comprehensive connectivity including 6 USB ports (2 USB 2.0 and 4 additional ports), RJ-45 Ethernet for wired network connections, DisplayPort for external displays, and built-in IEEE 802.11ax wireless networking. This multi-connectivity approach ensures seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and other AIDC peripherals available from us.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5550 is designed for mobile professionals and includes Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security and management features. The Intel vPro Technology enables advanced remote management capabilities, making it ideal for IT teams managing distributed warehouse and logistics operations. The Full HD display and integrated wireless LAN (IEEE 802.11ax) support mobile workflows in demanding environments.

The Dell Latitude 5450 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 5 125U processor and comes standard with 16 GB of RAM for smooth multitasking performance. The system includes a 256 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading, which is essential for warehouse operations requiring quick system responsiveness. This configuration balances performance and efficiency for typical business and logistics applications.

The Dell OptiPlex 3000 runs ThinOS, a lightweight operating system optimized for thin client deployments in enterprise environments. This OS is designed to minimize resource consumption while maintaining security and reliability, making it ideal for warehouse terminals and logistics operations that require consistent performance across multiple locations.

The Dell Latitude 5550 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 5 125U processor and 16 GB of RAM, providing solid performance for multitasking, office applications, and light to moderate workloads. The 256 GB SSD storage ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness for mobile professionals.

The Dell Latitude 7650 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, providing the latest Wi-Fi 7 connectivity for fast, reliable wireless performance in warehouse and office environments. This ensures seamless connectivity for cloud-based logistics applications and real-time data synchronization.

The Dell Latitude 7650 supports enterprise-grade security features including optional fingerprint readers, TPM (Trusted Platform Module) technology, and SmartCard reader compatibility. These features help protect sensitive logistics and inventory data when managing barcode scanning operations and RFID systems in the field. We can help you configure the security options that best fit your organization's requirements.

The Dell HWFV4 supports IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast network connectivity and includes multiple ports for peripheral connections. The device is designed to work seamlessly with our barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computing solutions available from us. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and docking solutions for your deployment.

The Dell Latitude 3450 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for modern Wi-Fi connectivity, along with multiple USB ports and HDMI output for peripheral connections. The laptop supports wired network connectivity through RJ-45 connectors and includes a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for communication tools. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations and accessories we offer for expanded connectivity.

The Dell WXR37 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for fast, reliable network connections in warehouse environments. It features multiple ports for peripheral connections, including USB ports for barcode scanners and label printers, HDMI output, and audio jack for headsets. These connectivity options make it compatible with standard AIDC equipment available from us.

The Dell Latitude 5350 offers comprehensive connectivity including IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for fast network access, USB ports for peripheral connections, HDMI output for external displays, and integrated audio with a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. These connectivity options allow seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in warehouse and supply chain operations.

The Dell Latitude 5550 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast and reliable network connectivity. The laptop supports multiple connectivity standards essential for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and real-time data synchronization with enterprise networks. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing IT infrastructure and AIDC systems.

The Dell Latitude 5450 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast network connectivity, built-in 4G cellular capability for mobile operations, and front-facing webcam for video conferencing. The notebook supports multiple connectivity standards essential for warehouse management systems and logistics applications requiring constant network access.

The C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-BL is rated for 20A at standard AC voltage (typically 100-240V) and supports up to 1900W power delivery. This specification makes it suitable for high-power configurations in data center and enterprise network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm voltage requirements for your specific region and installation.

Cisco Catalyst 9200CX switches with this power retainer clip support normal operating temperatures from -5°C to +45°C (or -5°C to +40°C for specific 9200CX models) at altitudes up to 5,000 feet. For extended altitude operations up to 10,000 feet, the temperature range is -5°C to +40°C. This makes the accessory suitable for most warehouse, logistics, and data center environments.

The C9200CX-12P is a manageable Layer 3 switch that supports advanced network management and routing capabilities, making it suitable for organizations requiring intelligent traffic control and network segmentation. It's available in both Network Essentials and Network Advantage licensing tiers, allowing you to choose the management feature set that matches your operational needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore licensing options available from us.

The UCSB-HS-M6-R is engineered for Cisco UCS B-Series M6 generation servers that utilize rear-mounted CPU sockets. This heat sink ensures efficient thermal dissipation for processor-intensive workloads common in warehouse management, logistics, and enterprise IT environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility with your exact server model.

Cisco Catalyst 9000 series power supplies operate in normal conditions from -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet, with storage temperatures ranging from -40°C to +70°C. The systems maintain 5% to 90% relative humidity (noncondensing) and support altitudes up to 10,000 feet at 45°C. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and network closet environments.

This is a 1500W-rated power cord designed for AC power delivery to Cisco's 1900W power supply units. The cable meets industry standards for enterprise networking equipment and is built to handle the power requirements of high-performance Catalyst 9500 switches in warehouse, data center, and logistics environments.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series incorporates multiple redundancy mechanisms including route processor redundancy, switch fabric redundancy, power supply redundancy, and fan redundancy to ensure high availability. These features are critical for organizations requiring continuous network operation and minimal downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn how these redundancy capabilities align with your network reliability requirements.

The GLC-TE++ uses standard UTP Cat5e copper cabling, which is widely deployed in most enterprise networks and data centers. This compatibility with existing twisted-pair infrastructure means you can deploy gigabit connectivity without requiring costly fiber optic cable upgrades for shorter-distance connections.

Yes, the SFP-10G-SR-S includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, which allows real-time monitoring of optical signal strength, temperature, and transceiver health. This enables proactive network management and faster troubleshooting in enterprise environments.

USB 3.0 docking stations like the Dell R6WD9 provide fast data transfer speeds, simplified cable management with a single connection point, and the ability to connect multiple devices simultaneously—including barcode scanners, mobile computers, and label printers. This setup reduces desk clutter, minimizes connection failures, and improves operational efficiency for warehouse managers coordinating inventory and logistics workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how our docking solutions integrate with your existing AIDC infrastructure.

The tablet features a 12-inch Full HD display with a 1920 x 1200 resolution, providing clear visibility for barcode scanning, inventory management, and data entry in various lighting conditions. The rugged screen is designed to withstand the rigors of mobile operations in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Dell Precision 3591 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity, along with a front-facing camera/webcam for video conferencing. The workstation supports multiple connectivity options through its various ports and expansion capabilities, enabling seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile data collection devices. Contact us today to discuss specific connectivity requirements for your operation.

The Dell 1T48Y comes with a 256 GB SSD NVMe drive, delivering fast boot times and application loading for responsive warehouse management software. NVMe solid-state storage is significantly faster than traditional hard drives, improving overall system performance for logistics applications. We can discuss upgrade options if your operations require additional storage capacity.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 is designed for mobile professionals and includes integrated Wi-Fi connectivity, a front-facing webcam, and Windows 11 Pro operating system for secure field operations. The 14-inch form factor and IPS display make it practical for both office and on-site warehouse use. We offer this model as part of our mobile computing solutions for logistics and inventory management teams.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7350 is designed for business professionals with features including Windows 11 Pro, Intel vPro Technology for advanced management, and built-in security features. Its touchscreen display, robust processor, and professional-grade components make it suitable for enterprise deployments and demanding business applications.

The Dell V75M3 comes standard with a 512 GB SSD for fast boot times and application loading. The system supports Serial ATA storage expansion, allowing you to add additional drives based on your data storage needs. We can configure custom storage solutions to match your organization's requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for storage upgrade options.

The Dell Latitude 7440 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN standard connectivity for seamless network access in warehouse and logistics operations. The laptop features multiple ports and expansion capabilities to support barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in supply chain environments. Contact us today to discuss the specific connectivity requirements for your operation.

The Dell 7350 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity and supports multiple peripheral connections through its ports. The device is designed to integrate with modern workplace infrastructure and supports docking solutions for expanded connectivity when needed. Contact us today to discuss specific connectivity requirements for your organization.

The Dell CWKRT includes Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth for wireless connectivity, along with standard network connectivity via RJ-45 connector. The laptop also features USB ports and HDMI output for peripheral and display connections. These connectivity options make it ideal for integrating with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices available from us.

The Dell Latitude 3410 (5VKKY) comes with a 256 GB SSD NVMe storage drive, offering fast boot times and application loading for improved productivity. This solid-state drive provides reliable performance without moving parts, making it ideal for mobile and field operations.

The Dell Latitude 3510 includes Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity for wireless communications and peripheral connections. The laptop supports standard network connectivity required for enterprise environments and integrates seamlessly with warehouse management and RFID systems. Available from us with full technical support to ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.

The Dell JDV23 supports multiple video outputs including HDMI, VGA, and Mini DisplayPort, allowing you to connect multiple monitors or projectors for enhanced productivity in warehouse management and logistics operations. This multi-display capability is particularly useful for IT procurement teams and warehouse managers who need to monitor multiple systems simultaneously. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications on supported resolutions.

The Dell Latitude 7450 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for fast network connectivity and a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration. The device supports various peripheral connections through its ports and expansion options, enabling integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and docking solutions.

The Dell N8YVD includes Wi-Fi (Wireless LAN), a network connector (RJ-45), and multiple USB ports for connecting barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. The device also features a headphone/microphone combo jack and optional USB 3.0 modules for expanded peripheral connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible RFID readers and mobile data collection devices.

The Dell Latitude 7350 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity and features integrated front-facing camera and webcam for video conferencing. The device supports multiple connectivity standards appropriate for modern business environments and can integrate with docking stations for expanded peripheral options.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged includes multiple connectivity options to support your mobile operations. Contact us today to discuss the specific wireless, Bluetooth, and optional mobile broadband configurations available for your logistics and warehouse management needs.

Yes, the Dell P2725HE is VESA mount compatible, allowing flexible mounting options for your workspace. This compatibility enables you to optimize desk space and create ergonomic viewing angles for extended work sessions. We can help you select appropriate mounting hardware and installation services available from us.

Yes, the Dell P2425HE is VESA mount compatible with a 100 x 100mm mounting pattern, allowing you to mount it on compatible arms or wall brackets. This flexibility enables space-efficient installations in warehouse management stations and logistics control centers where desk space is at a premium.

Yes, the Dell P2425 touchscreen is well-suited for warehouse and logistics applications requiring interactive data entry and real-time inventory management. The responsive touch interface combined with IPS technology ensures accurate color representation and wide viewing angles, critical for multi-user warehouse environments.

The Dell 540-BDIV Ethernet card supports Gigabit Ethernet speeds up to 1 Gbit/s using the 1000Base-T standard over standard twisted pair cabling. The Intel i350 chipset provides reliable performance for demanding network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed performance specifications and deployment recommendations.

The Dell 6KV2D is designed for Dell laser printers that support this cartridge model number. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend checking your printer's documentation or contacting our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out to verify the correct toner for your device before ordering.

Yes, the Dell WM2JC is a genuine OEM toner cartridge manufactured by Dell, not a third-party compatible or remanufactured product. Using genuine Dell toner ensures optimal print quality, reliability, and compatibility with your Dell color laser printer.

The Dell U157N comes as a single cartridge (1 pack) per order. This standard configuration allows you to replace your current toner when needed or maintain backup supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com to order additional packs for your printing needs.

The Dell 3070F toner is available as a single cartridge per pack. For organizations with high-volume printing needs, we offer bulk purchasing options to ensure consistent supply of genuine Dell toner. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss volume pricing.

The Dell C6DN5 is a magenta (pink/red) toner cartridge designed for color laser printing. It's part of Dell's toner lineup for producing vibrant color documents and graphics in professional printing environments.

The Precision 3580 combines portability with professional-grade performance, featuring vPro technology for remote management, robust security features, and the NVIDIA RTX A500 GPU for handling data-intensive logistics applications. Its 15.6" Full HD display and all-day battery capability make it ideal for mobile warehouse operations and field logistics management.

The Dell X1DJR supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity and includes essential ports for enterprise environments. While specific port details vary by configuration, Dell's business-class laptops typically feature USB connectivity, HDMI output, and network options to integrate with existing warehouse management systems and peripherals. Contact us today to confirm the exact port configuration for your specific needs.

The Dell Latitude 7450 includes a 14" Full HD Plus IPS display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and ComfortView Plus technology, which reduces blue light for extended viewing comfort. The In-plane Switching (IPS) technology provides wide viewing angles and color accuracy, making it suitable for detailed work in logistics, warehouse management, and data-intensive applications.

The Dell VV629 includes a 13.3" IPS display with 1366 x 768 (HD) resolution at 60 Hz, providing clear visibility for warehouse operations and administrative tasks. The IPS panel offers good viewing angles and color accuracy for detailed work. This screen size balances portability with usability for mobile computing in logistics environments.

The Dell VT5NW includes Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth connectivity for wireless networking and device pairing. It comes with standard ports for connecting peripherals and external devices, supporting the connectivity needs of logistics teams managing inventory systems and warehouse operations.

The Dell D622W Latitude 7440 comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, which provides fast boot times and application loading compared to traditional hard drives. The SSD storage is ideal for mobile workers in logistics and warehouse environments who need quick access to inventory and shipping data. We offer this model with SSD storage optimized for performance in field operations.

The Dell 5NC5X features Wi-Fi 6 for fast wireless connectivity and Bluetooth for pairing with peripherals like barcode scanners and mobile devices. The laptop supports standard connectivity ports including USB, HDMI, and RJ-45 network connectors, making it compatible with docking stations and enterprise networking infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing AIDC equipment and warehouse systems.

The Dell Latitude 7440 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN connectivity, along with a network connector (RJ-45) for wired connections when needed. It features multiple USB ports, HDMI output, and a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack for comprehensive peripheral support. We offer this model with optional USB 3.0 modules for expanded connectivity in mobile computing scenarios.

The Dell N3248P-ONF delivers high-performance switching with a switching fabric capacity of 1.76 Tbps bidirectional throughput and 1,309 Mpps packet forwarding rate, supporting bandwidth-intensive warehouse management and logistics operations. This performance level ensures low-latency packet processing for real-time inventory tracking and RFID system integration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

The Elo E706421 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive range of connection options ensures compatibility with legacy peripherals while supporting modern wireless devices.

The Elo I-Series 3 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive suite of ports and wireless options ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in modern POS environments.

The Elo E706031 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Core i5 processor paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for demanding POS applications while the SSD provides fast boot times and reliable data access. We offer this system with no pre-installed OS, allowing you to customize your software environment.

The E426366 includes comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. The USB-C connectivity enables you to connect peripherals like customer-facing displays with touch, data, and power through a single cable. This integrated I/O hub makes it easy to connect cash drawers, printers, barcode scanners, and payment devices.

The Elo E399052 is equipped with PCAP (Projected Capacitive) 10-touch technology, enabling multi-touch gesture support for modern payment applications. The zero-bezel design provides a seamless, professional appearance while maintaining responsive touch performance.

We offer the Elo E606511 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of ports and wireless capabilities ensures seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripherals.

The EloPOS features an integrated expansion hub designed to connect essential POS peripherals including customer-facing displays, payment readers, receipt printers, cash drawers, barcode scanners, and scales. Connectivity options include USB, Ethernet, Serial, and Bluetooth to support your complete point-of-sale ecosystem.

The E-Series 15E2 supports third-party peripherals through four USB ports and two serial ports, allowing you to connect barcode scanners, receipt printers, cash drawers, and other devices. A second VGA output is also available to add a second customer-facing display for advertising and customer engagement.

The terminal includes USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive range of ports and wireless capabilities ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure available from us.

The monitor includes VGA and HDMI video connectors, dual built-in speakers, and an integrated USB 2.0 hub for easy peripheral integration. Available accessories include MSR, barcode scanner, fingerprint reader, NFC, customer-facing display, and handles—with support for third-party peripherals as well. We offer these touchscreen solutions with full accessory compatibility.

The Elo E931600 is equipped with Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac), Bluetooth 5.0, and USB Type-C ports for display and data transfer. It also includes dual microphones with noise cancellation and dual speakers for clear audio communication. These connectivity features ensure seamless integration with your existing systems.

We offer the Elo E605520 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures flexibility for integrating with various POS peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure.

The Elo I-Series 3 features enterprise connectivity including integrated Wi-Fi, Ethernet, and Bluetooth support for seamless integration with POS peripherals such as barcode scanners, receipt printers, and payment devices. This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable communication with all your point-of-sale equipment in retail, hospitality, and self-service environments.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to deploy the system with your preferred platform. This multi-OS compatibility makes it an excellent choice for diverse IT environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configurations tailored to your operating system requirements.

The Elo Pay 10" offers flexible connectivity with IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.0 support, allowing seamless operation in various network environments. This dual connectivity ensures reliable communication whether you're connecting to your store network or pairing with peripheral devices.

The Elo I-Series is designed for versatile deployment across point-of-sale systems, interactive signage, self-service kiosks, kitchen display systems, price checkers, industrial controls, HMI applications, and visitor management. The modular design with flexible mounting options in portrait, landscape, and table-top orientations makes it adaptable to nearly any commercial or industrial environment. Contact us today to discuss your specific use case.

Yes, the Elo 1302L is specifically designed for commercial use including POS, self-service, signage, and customer-facing point of interaction environments. Its compact form factor, clean design aesthetic, and flexible mounting options make it well-suited for these demanding retail and hospitality applications.

Yes, we offer the Toughbook 33 with optional 4G LTE-Advanced multi-carrier mobile broadband that includes satellite GPS capability. Additionally, a dedicated GPS option using the u-blox NEO-M8N module is available for enhanced positioning accuracy in field operations.

The Toughbook 31 delivers up to 11 hours of battery life, making it suitable for extended field operations without requiring frequent charging.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch brilliant touchscreen with 1100 nits brightness and Panasonic CircuLumin technology for excellent sunlight visibility. The touchscreen is protected by a pre-installed replaceable screen film, ensuring durability in harsh field environments.

Panasonic Toughbook models in this line offer mobile broadband options including 3G Gobi technology (EV-DO Rev. A, HSPA) and optional 4G LTE connectivity. They also support GPS receivers and multiple LAN configurations for comprehensive enterprise connectivity.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 offers multiple connectivity options including USB 2.0 and optional Bluetooth wireless technology. The kit includes USB Type A to Type C cables in both 4-foot and 10-foot lengths, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete connectivity specifications.

The PJ862 supports a maximum paper width of 8.5 inches and accommodates letter, legal, A4, and continuous media formats. It also works with cut sheet, continuous roll, and perforated roll media, with custom sizes and pre-printed media available upon request—contact us today for specific media requirements.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 supports a maximum paper width of 8.5 inches and accepts cut sheet, continuous roll, and perforated roll media in letter, legal, A4, and custom sizes. Pre-printed media is also available upon request to meet your specific labeling needs.

The PJ863 provides USB 2.0 connectivity as standard. This kit includes a USB Type A to Type C cable (6 feet) for seamless integration with modern devices and systems. We offer this printer with reliable wired connectivity for consistent performance in warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the Toughbook 33 offers integrated options including a choice of 1D/2D capable barcode readers, insertable SmartCard CAC, contactless SmartCard CAC, or fingerprint readers. We also offer a choice of two keyboard options and rtCard CAC readers to meet the unique needs of diverse operational environments.

The FZ-VPFG11U is specifically designed for the 10.1-inch FZ-G1 Tablet PC. If you have other Panasonic tablet models, we offer alternative protective films—such as the FZ-VPF001U for 10.1-inch displays on other models. Contact us today to identify the correct protective film for your specific device.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 offers flexible connectivity with options for dual SIM support and a choice of two cellular modems. This ensures reliable mobile connectivity whether your team is in the warehouse, on the loading dock, or in remote logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the available connectivity configurations.

Yes, Panasonic designed the Toughbook 40 as a fully-rugged laptop built to withstand challenging work environments. The included modularity allows you to customize the device for your specific operational needs while maintaining durability and reliability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this rugged laptop can support your field operations.

The Samsung HD-SDI Accessory is categorized as both a smart card reader and access control device accessory, as well as a general security accessory. This makes it suitable for integrated security and access control environments.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 features an operator touch screen that can be up to 10 inches in size. This large display provides clear visibility and responsive touch control for your point-of-sale operations.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ822 offers USB 2.0 connectivity as standard. The kit includes a USB Type A to Type C cable (6 feet) for flexible device connections, enabling seamless integration with modern mobile computers and warehouse management systems.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 comes with an operator touch screen that can be up to 10 inches in size, providing flexibility for different workspace configurations. This large display option enhances visibility and user interaction at the point of sale. We offer this terminal with various screen size options—contact us today to find the right fit for your checkout environment.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 features a modular design with expandable xPAK slots. A barcode reader module (FZ-VBR401M) can be inserted into the left expansion area, allowing you to customize the laptop for inventory scanning and asset tracking workflows. Contact us today to configure your unit with barcode scanning capabilities.

The Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, making it suitable for extended field operations in warehouses, logistics centers, and mobile work environments without requiring frequent charging.

The Toughbook 31 offers a 13.1" brilliant 1100 nit touchscreen display available with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for enhanced sunlight visibility. The display includes integrated touchscreen protection with a pre-installed replaceable screen film.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch brilliant 1100 nit touchscreen with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for superior sunlight visibility. The touchscreen includes a pre-installed replaceable screen film for protection during rugged field use.

The Toughbook 33 features a 12-inch detachable screen that is the brightest in its class and includes an infrared camera for Windows Hello biometric support. The display is a QHD gloved multi-touch screen with digitizer, allowing operation even with gloved hands in demanding field conditions.

The Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, making it suitable for extended field operations and mobile deployments without frequent charging. This extended runtime is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where continuous operation is critical.

The Toughbook 40 is Panasonic's newest fully-rugged laptop designed to perform across the widest range of work environments. Its included modularity means you can customize it once and focus on your job rather than spending time on upgrades. Available from us with configurations built for reliability and flexibility in demanding logistics and warehouse settings.

The Toughbook 40 is equipped with an Intel Core i5-1145G7 processor, delivering reliable performance for logistics and warehouse management applications. This processor provides the computational power needed for real-time barcode scanning, inventory management, and data processing tasks. We offer this model configured and ready for deployment in your facility.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 includes built-in modularity that allows you to customize and upgrade the system without extensive downtime. This design philosophy means you spend less time on hardware modifications and more time focused on your core operations—a key advantage for warehouse and logistics teams managing mission-critical tasks.

The Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, providing extended operation for field teams and warehouse professionals who need all-day computing without frequent charging.

The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM features a 14.0-inch display, providing ample screen real estate for warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The display includes a raised bezel for impact protection and supports a replaceable screen protector for extended durability in demanding environments.

The R1900 Router included with this package features Wi-Fi 5G modem capability, enabling high-speed wireless connectivity for your Toughbook devices. The 4FF SIM card slot is available but optional, allowing flexibility in how you configure your mobile broadband connectivity.

The JS980MR010 is a fixed magnetic stripe card reader with encryption capability. It is designed for stationary installation in point-of-sale environments where secure credit card transactions are required. Available from us as a reliable solution for encrypted payment processing.

Yes, the NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) connectivity, supporting transmission distances up to 10km. Single-mode fiber is preferred for long-distance, high-speed data transmission in warehouse management and logistics networks.

The Surface Go 3 features a 10.5-inch PixelSense touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1280 pixels, delivering sharp visuals for data entry, scanning applications, and mobile workflows. The touchscreen interface supports intuitive interaction for warehouse and logistics personnel. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and compatible accessories.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 features a 10.5-inch PixelSense touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1280 pixels. This compact display size combined with high-resolution output makes it suitable for portable business and educational use.

The Surface Go 3 features a 10.5-inch PixelSense touchscreen display with a resolution of 1920 x 1280 pixels, providing sharp visuals and responsive touch input for professional and business use cases.

We offer the Surface Pro 10 with memory options of 8GB, 16GB, 32GB, or 64GB LPDDR5x, and removable Gen 4 SSD storage in 256GB, 512GB, or 1TB capacities to match your performance and capacity needs.

The Surface Pro 7+ features a 12.3-inch PixelSense touchscreen display with a resolution of 2736 x 1824 pixels, delivering sharp visuals optimized for productivity and content viewing in mobile and office environments.

The Surface Pro 7+ features a 12.3-inch PixelSense display with a resolution of 2736 x 1824 pixels, delivering sharp visuals and excellent clarity for professional work. The matte black finish and high-resolution screen make it suitable for detailed design, document review, and business applications.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 8 is equipped with an Intel Core i5 processor and 8 GB of RAM, providing solid performance for multitasking, business applications, and everyday computing tasks. It also includes a 256 GB SSD for fast storage and application loading.

The Microsoft EIV-00001 is equipped with an Intel Core i7 processor, 16 GB of RAM, and a 256 GB SSD for fast storage and multitasking capabilities. This configuration supports demanding applications used in inventory management and logistics operations.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet features a 12.3-inch PixelSense display with a resolution of 2736 x 1824 pixels, delivering sharp visuals and excellent clarity for document review, design work, and data entry tasks. This screen size balances portability with usable workspace for mobile professionals.

Yes, Microsoft Surface laptops are designed to work with Surface keyboards, mice, and other official Microsoft accessories. We recommend verifying specific accessory compatibility with our team when you contact us today for your configuration needs.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ comes with 128 GB of SSD storage, providing fast boot times and application loading. The device also supports microSDXC cards for expandable storage if you need additional capacity for files and media.

The Microsoft RB1-00024 features a 13.5-inch PixelSense touchscreen display with a resolution of 2256 x 1504 pixels, delivering sharp visuals for document editing, presentations, and video conferencing. The touchscreen capability enables intuitive interaction with Windows 11 Pro applications.

The Microsoft ZDU-00019 Laptop is priced at $1,599.99 USD. As a discontinued model, availability may be limited. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today for current pricing on comparable Microsoft laptop solutions.

The D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance, and it can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. This rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and field service applications where equipment encounters demanding conditions.

Socket Mobile specializes in mobile barcode scanning solutions that combine portability with reliable data capture. The CX4050-3113 is part of their Durascan product family, which is engineered for demanding mobile environments. We offer Socket Mobile scanners because they deliver the connectivity and durability needed for on-the-go operations.

The Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 functions as a universal barcode reader, capable of scanning multiple barcode formats commonly used in retail, warehouse, and logistics applications. This versatility makes it a flexible choice for environments that handle diverse product labeling standards.

The Socket Mobile CX3751-2403 is a universal barcode reader capable of reading standard barcode formats used across retail, logistics, and warehouse operations. For detailed specifications on supported barcode symbologies, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.

The Socket Mobile CX4058-3121 is available as a 50-unit bulk package with no accessories included. This configuration is ideal for organizations looking to deploy scanners across multiple locations without the cost of redundant accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss bulk pricing and customized accessory bundles for your deployment.

The Socket Mobile CX3761-2413 is a universal barcode scanner capable of reading standard barcode formats commonly used in retail, warehouse, and logistics operations. Its versatile scanning capability makes it suitable for a wide range of inventory and asset tracking applications. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications on supported barcode symbologies.

A sled barcode scanner is a protective enclosure that houses scanning technology and attaches to a smartphone, in this case an iPhone XR or iPhone 11. The Socket Mobile CX4003-3066 sled integrates barcode reading capability directly into your mobile device, allowing you to scan and process data without additional hardware. This design is ideal for mobile-first warehouse and logistics operations.

This bundle includes 6 units of the Socket Mobile DuraSled DS820 iPhone barcode scanner along with a 6-bay charger for convenient fleet charging and management. This configuration is optimized for small to medium-sized teams requiring simultaneous scanning capabilities across multiple devices.

The charger for the Socket Mobile CX4008-3071 is sold separately, so you will need to purchase a compatible charger to power the device before use. We offer the necessary accessories to get your scanner up and running quickly.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 includes a charging dock, making it convenient to power and store the scanner when not in use. This helps ensure your scanning device is always ready for warehouse operations.

A Sled barcode scanner is a mobile attachment device that connects to a smartphone to add barcode scanning functionality. The Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 is a Sled-type scanner that pairs with iPhone devices, allowing you to transform your existing smartphone into a powerful barcode capture tool. This approach reduces hardware costs while maintaining professional scanning performance.

Yes, the CX4030-3093 is designed for iPod compatibility, making it suitable for organizations already invested in Apple mobile devices. The sled design connects directly to your mobile device to enable barcode scanning functionality.

The Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is a Sled-style barcode scanner, which means it attaches to your iPhone to create an integrated mobile scanning device. Sled scanners combine the processing power of your smartphone with dedicated scanning hardware for reliable barcode capture in the field.

The Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner, providing cordless connectivity for enhanced mobility in warehouse and logistics applications. This wireless design eliminates cable constraints and allows operators to move freely while capturing barcode data.

The Socket Mobile CX4039-3102 is a handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile, engineered for mobile and wireless scanning applications. It falls within our mobile barcode scanner category and is suitable for professionals requiring portable scanning capabilities in dynamic work environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Socket Mobile scanning solutions.

The Socket Mobile CX4027-3090 comes with a charging dock for convenient power management and device maintenance. This docking solution simplifies charging workflows in warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for details on charging specifications and dock availability.

The Socket Mobile CX4040-3103 is a wireless handheld scanner built for mobile connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. For detailed connectivity specifications and integration requirements, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific deployment needs.

The charger for the Socket Mobile CX4046-3109 is sold separately and is not included with the scanner. When you contact us today, our team can help you select the appropriate charging solution and ensure you have all necessary accessories for your deployment.

The Socket Mobile CX4041-3104 is compatible with the Durascan D820 Charging Dock, which provides convenient charging and storage for your scanner. This dock solution is available from us and helps streamline device management in high-volume scanning operations.

The DuraScan D720 is equipped with a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that delivers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The battery is rechargeable and designed for extended productivity without frequent interruptions.

Yes, the CX4044-3107 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner that enables mobile data capture without tethered connections. This wireless capability makes it well-suited for dynamic warehouse and logistics environments where mobility and flexibility are essential. We offer this model to support modern AIDC workflows that require untethered scanning operations.

The D720 is IP54-rated for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters, making it built for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and field service conditions. Its rugged construction combined with lightweight ergonomic design (109g) ensures it performs reliably in demanding environments without sacrificing comfort during extended use.

The D720 is IP54-rated for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and field service environments where durability is critical.

The DuraScan D720 offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge, depending on usage patterns. The field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery ensures you can swap it out quickly without downtime during your workday.

The CX4051-3114 is built for harsh conditions with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance, and it can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and field service operations.

The D720 is rated IP54 for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. This rugged construction makes it ideal for harsh warehouse, manufacturing, and field service environments where durability is critical.

Yes, we offer the Socket Mobile CX4054-3117 Durascan D720 in bulk quantities of 50 units. This bulk packaging option is available from us without accessories included, making it cost-effective for large deployments.

The DuraScan D720 is equipped with a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. Battery life varies depending on ambient temperature, ambient light, and battery age.

The D720 is equipped with a field-replaceable, rechargeable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The replaceable battery design means you can swap in a fresh unit without downtime rather than waiting for a recharge.

The D720 is built for tough environments with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance, and it can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, healthcare, and field service applications.

This barcode scanner is well-suited for warehouse inventory management, logistics operations, and mobile point-of-sale applications. As a wireless handheld scanner, it supports dynamic workflows where staff need to scan items across multiple locations or departments.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 can scan both paper-based barcodes and barcodes displayed on screens. This flexibility is particularly useful in modern logistics environments where digital barcode delivery and mobile ticketing are increasingly common. We offer this capability to support your full range of barcode scanning scenarios.

The SocketScan S730 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand your entire work day. This extended battery life ensures you can maintain productivity throughout your shift without frequent recharging interruptions.

The Panasonic JS985MR010 is a multi-track magnetic stripe reader capable of reading credit card information from standard payment cards. It supports the magnetic stripe data format used in retail and hospitality payment processing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed technical specifications on supported track configurations.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, ensuring extended operation in the field without frequent charging interruptions during your workday.

The camera operates on 24V Passive PoE (Power over Ethernet) with a maximum power consumption of just 4W. A 24V, 0.5A PoE adapter is included with single-pack purchases, making installation straightforward without requiring separate power lines.

We offer this module with both AC and DC power input options. The AC option supports 100-240VAC at 50-60 Hz, while the DC option provides 25 to 16V input with a 2.5 mm connector, with maximum power consumption of 36W excluding SFP/SFP+ modules. An internal 56W DC power supply is included.

The U6-PRO operates via Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE) at 48V with 0.5A, and is also compatible with 802.3af standard power. A 48V PoE Gigabit Adapter is included with the unit, and maximum power consumption is only 12W, making it energy-efficient for deployment across large warehouse facilities.

Ubiquiti requires that radio devices using these covers must be professionally installed, with shielded ethernet cable and earth grounding used as conditions of product warranty. It is the installer's responsibility to follow local country regulations including operation within legal frequency channels, output power, and Dynamic Frequency Selection (DFS) requirements.

While the provided specifications do not detail specific environmental ratings or outdoor certifications for this transceiver module, Ubiquiti is known for industrial-grade networking equipment. For specific environmental operating conditions and certifications, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to confirm suitability for your deployment environment.

The AF-11-DUP-L uses N-type connectors, which are standard for professional outdoor wireless installations. These connectors are designed to work with Ubiquiti antennas and a variety of commonly available third-party antennas, and include weatherproof silicone boots to protect against dust and moisture.

The UA-RESCUE is rated to support 100+ concurrent clients, making it suitable for medium-density wireless deployments in warehouses, logistics facilities, and enterprise environments.

The UNAS-PRO is powered by an ARM Cortex A57 Quad-core processor running at 1.70 GHz and includes 8 GB of RAM. This configuration provides the processing power needed for NAS operations in small-to-medium enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to view complete technical specifications and pricing.

The NSM2 requires a 48V, 0.5A PoE (Power over Ethernet) adapter using passive PoE on pairs 4, 5+ and 7, 8 return, and is 802.3af compliant. Maximum power consumption is 6.5W, making it energy-efficient for extended deployments.

The SPP-R310WK5 supports receipt and label printing on media up to 80 mm wide, with optional support for linerless label printing. This versatility makes it suitable for various retail, logistics, and mPOS applications where both receipt and barcode label output is required.

The XT3-40P accommodates media widths from 20 to 114 mm with support for gap, black mark, notch, continuous, and fan-fold label formats. It supports media roll diameters up to 203 mm and can print up to 4,000 mm in length, making it versatile for various label sizes in manufacturing and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific label specifications.

Yes, the SLP-DL410DEG comes supplied with BIXOLON Label Artist, a free label customization software, plus the Label Artist Show mobile application for test printing various label types. These tools enable your team to design and preview labels quickly without additional software investment when you purchase from us.

The SRP-350plusIII features both USB and Ethernet interfaces, giving you flexible deployment options for different network environments. We include a USB cable and power supply with every unit available from us.

The XD5-43DK offers flexible connectivity with both wired and wireless options—10/100 Ethernet or WLAN 802.11a/b/g/n. Built-in USB and USB Host ports are also available on this model. This multi-connection approach ensures the printer integrates seamlessly into your warehouse network infrastructure.

The printer supports liner-free labels and receipts with media widths of 83, 80, 62, 58, or 40 mm, and accommodates media roll diameters up to 103 mm with a thickness range of 0.06 to 0.09 mm. The easy paper loading design simplifies media changes in fast-paced warehouse and retail operations.

Printhead maintenance frequency depends on your printing volume and environment. For optimal performance, we recommend regular cleaning as part of your preventive maintenance routine. Our team can provide guidance on maintenance schedules based on your specific operational needs—contact us today for recommendations.

Yes, the Star TSP100III comes equipped with an integrated auto-cutter for automatic receipt separation. This feature streamlines your POS operations by eliminating the need for manual receipt cutting, making it ideal for high-volume retail and hospitality environments.

The Star BSH-HR2081BT is a 1D/2D imager barcode scanner, meaning it can read both traditional one-dimensional barcodes and modern two-dimensional codes like QR codes and Data Matrix. This versatility makes it suitable for a wide range of inventory management, logistics, and retail applications.

The BSH-HR2081BT is a 1D/2D imager scanner, meaning it can read both one-dimensional (1D) barcodes and two-dimensional (2D) barcodes. This versatility allows you to scan a wide range of barcode types commonly used in warehouse and inventory management applications.

Yes, the CD3-1313 Tradition cash drawer is designed to integrate seamlessly into any retail or hospitality environment. Its cost-effective design and standard printer interface make it an ideal choice for businesses looking for reliable cash management solutions.

Yes, the CD3-1616 is designed as a cost-effective cash drawer that integrates seamlessly into any retail or hospitality environment. Its robust construction and standard printer communication interface make it ideal for high-traffic sales environments.

Yes, the Star mC-Print3 features hub functionality with select models and supports peripheral device connectivity for cash drawers, 1D/2D scanners, and HID class devices. This allows you to build a complete integrated checkout solution around the printer. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific peripherals.

Yes, the TSP100III is specifically designed as a POS printing solution and is already a leading choice in the mPOS market. Its compact thermal design with auto-cutter functionality and multiple connectivity options make it ideal for retail counters, mobile payment systems, and point-of-sale applications. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your retail setup.

The Star 37966141 supports 3-inch width paper for use with Star SP500 and SP700 portable thermal printers. This specification ensures compatibility with original Star paper stock designed for these printer models.

Both the BA410 and BA420 are part of Toshiba's next-generation BA400 series, built on the renowned mechanical platform of their predecessor while retaining superior reliability and robustness. The key difference is print width—the BA420 offers 4-inch capability compared to the BA410. Both models feature the new powerful processor that enhances performance and future-proofs your investment.

The Toshiba T4590 is a black laser toner cartridge designed for Toshiba laser printers. This cartridge is engineered to work specifically with compatible Toshiba laser printer models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and ensure you have the right supplies.

Yes, the Evolis VBDG204EU (part #BDG101FRU) is the original color ribbon for Badgy-Basic printers and serves as the standard replacement consumable. Contact us today to order this ribbon for your Badgy-Basic printer maintenance and supply needs.

Each box of Evolis C2511 cards contains 500 cards total, organized as 5 packs of 100 cards each. This packaging makes it easy to manage inventory and distribute cards across departments or projects. Visit barcodesinc.com to order boxes in bulk quantities.

Yes, the Evolis C8001 PVC cards are designed to work with Evolis ID card printers. These blank cards are part of the Evolis ecosystem of ID printer supplies and accessories, ensuring reliable performance when used with compatible Evolis printing equipment.

The Unitech EA660 features advanced 5G connectivity combined with WLAN 6E (supporting 2.4GHz, 5GHz, and 6GHz bands) and Bluetooth 5.2, ensuring fast and reliable wireless communication for real-time data collection and seamless integration with warehouse management systems.

The RT112 supports 5G, 4G LTE, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2, enabling real-time data collection and seamless communication across multiple networks. This advanced connectivity ensures enhanced productivity for users on-the-go in warehouse and logistics environments.

The RT112 offers advanced connectivity including 5G, 4G LTE, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth 5.2, enabling real-time data collection and seamless communication in warehouse and logistics environments. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable performance whether you're on-site or in transit.

The AS10-P delivers a scan rate of 100 scans per second with a depth of field of 60mm at 20mil (0.5mm) resolution at PCS90% accuracy. This performance level is ideal for moderate-volume scanning applications in retail, medical, and light industrial settings where consistent, reliable reading is required.

The 3-year Enterprise Agreement provides software licensing and support coverage for your Meraki MS250-48 switch. Contact us today to discuss the specific support services and software updates included in this agreement package.

The Cisco EAB-MS120-24P-3Y provides a 3-year Enterprise Agreement license term. This extended coverage helps ensure your Meraki MS120-24P switch maintains continuous software support and updates throughout the agreement period.

The Unitech FC75+ operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 60°C (-4°F to 144°F) and humidity levels of 5% to 95% RH (non-condensing). These specifications make it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete environmental specifications and compatibility details.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Mono includes noise cancellation (NC) technology to filter out background noise and ensure clear voice communication in busy warehouse and logistics environments. This feature is particularly valuable for professionals working in high-noise settings who need to maintain call clarity without distractions.

Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo is compatible with all leading UC platforms and can connect to multiple device types. For detailed compatibility information specific to your systems, we recommend visiting Jabra.com or contacting us today so our team can verify compatibility with your organization's infrastructure.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono features HD voice technology with advanced microphone and speaker design to ensure crystal-clear audio during calls. It incorporates noise-canceling capabilities to filter out background distractions, allowing for professional communication in various work environments. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive telecommunications equipment lineup.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II features leatherette ear cushions that provide comfortable padding for extended use. These cushions are designed to reduce fatigue during long workdays while maintaining a professional appearance suitable for office environments.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono features HD voice technology with advanced microphone and speaker design to deliver crystal-clear audio for professional calls. The device is engineered to provide exceptional sound quality for both the user and call participants, supporting wideband audio for enhanced voice clarity. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Jabra telecommunications product lineup.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS delivers HD voice quality with advanced noise-cancelling microphone technology for clear communication in office environments. The stereo configuration provides enhanced audio for both calls and media playback, supporting professional-grade sound reproduction.

The Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono is engineered as a telecommunications headset with a mono design, making it ideal for professionals who need hands-free communication while managing warehouse operations or logistics tasks. Its straightforward USB connection allows quick deployment across your facility without complex setup.

The Datacard 525900-004 is a monochrome ribbon kit featuring white, premium high-opacity material. It is designed specifically for monochrome printing applications on compatible Sigma and Entrust printer models, not for full-color printing.

The Datacard 508668-501 DuraGard laminate is 0.5 mil thick. This thickness provides a balance between protective coverage and card flexibility for full-card lamination applications.

The Datacard CR805 features a 125-card input hopper, allowing for efficient batch printing operations without frequent reloading. This capacity is designed to support moderate to high-volume on-demand card production in warehouse and enterprise environments.

Yes, the FX-890II is engineered for seamless integration into virtually any system and includes support for Epson ESC/P, IBM PPDS, and MICROLINE printer languages. It features both parallel and USB interfaces, ensuring compatibility with legacy and modern environments. Our team can help verify compatibility with your specific infrastructure.

The Epson TM-L90 supports a comprehensive range of barcode symbologies including UPC-A, UPC-E, CODE39, CODE93, CODE128, PDF417, QR CODE, and many others. This versatility makes the Epson 111196900 labels suitable for diverse supply chain, inventory, and shipping applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible label stock for your specific barcode requirements.

The TM-L90 provides multiple interface options including Serial (RS-232C), Parallel (IEEE 1284), USB, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), Powered USB, Wireless, and Bluetooth connectivity. Only one interface can be used at a time, allowing flexibility in your network configuration.

Yes, the Epson TM-H2000 is a dual-function printer designed for retail environments. It combines thermal receipt printing with serial impact dot matrix endorsement capabilities, making it ideal for check processing and receipt generation in a single device. This multifunction design reduces equipment footprint while maintaining high performance.

The Epson 10124 features a polyester (poly) construction, which provides durability and resistance compared to standard paper labels. This material is well-suited for applications requiring labels that can withstand moisture, chemicals, and handling in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

This scanner includes a 75-sheet automatic document feeder with a scanning speed of 25 ppm in simplex mode and 50 ipm in duplex mode. It handles paper sizes from 2.1" x 2.9" to 8.5" x 36", accommodating various barcode labels and shipping documents common in logistics operations.

This interactive display supports Full HD (1920 x 1080) resolution at 1080p with a 16:9 aspect ratio, providing sharp, widescreen content suitable for modern educational and collaborative applications.

The Epson T596900 cartridge holds 350 ml of Light Light Black Ultrachrome HDR ink, providing substantial yield for high-volume printing operations. This capacity makes it well-suited for professional workflows in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cartridge for your Stylus Pro printer.

The Epson Discproducer PP-100III uses patented AcuGrip robotic arm technology that minimizes two-disc feeding errors, which can damage discs and interrupt production runs. This allows you to leave production unsupervised with greater reliability and fewer failures.

The Epson DS-575W II features a 50-page automatic document feeder (ADF) with versatile paper handling capabilities. This allows efficient batch scanning of multiple documents without manual intervention between pages.

Yes, the PowerLite X49 features a built-in Moderator function that allows up to 50 users to connect to the display simultaneously, enabling true collaborative learning experiences. This capability makes it perfect for classrooms where multiple students and instructors need to share content from their devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this projector and other educational display solutions we offer.

The TM-S2000II is compatible with Windows 10, Windows 8/8.1, Windows 7, Windows Vista, Windows XP, Windows XP Embedded, Windows Embedded POSReady 2009, Windows Embedded Standard 7, and Windows Embedded POSReady 7. It also supports Windows Server 2008/2008R2, Windows Server 2012/2012R2, and Windows Server 2016 for server-based deployments.

The Elo I-Series 3 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 for maximum connectivity across your POS or retail environment.

The Elo E608847 includes USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive set of ports and wireless capabilities ensures seamless integration with existing POS systems, barcode scanners, and peripherals. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and peripherals for your deployment.

The Elo E457084 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in modern retail and hospitality environments. We offer this terminal with all these connection options standard.

Yes, the I-Series 3 is designed for durability in demanding environments with a fanless IP54 rating that provides dust and splash resistance. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is easy to clean, and the system is optimized for use in high-traffic POS and self-service kiosk applications.

We offer this terminal with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with your POS systems, peripherals, and network infrastructure.

The Elo E605332 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in deployment and software ecosystem choices. This multi-OS compatibility makes it suitable for diverse retail and hospitality environments with different technology requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your IT infrastructure.

We offer the Elo E606120 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with your existing POS systems, payment processors, and peripherals.

This terminal offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options enable flexible deployment in various POS environments and ensure compatibility with legacy and modern peripherals. We offer full technical support to help you configure the right connectivity setup for your operation.

The Elo I-Series 3 offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures compatibility with various peripherals and network configurations in retail and hospitality settings.

This POS terminal includes USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. The comprehensive port selection ensures compatibility with legacy peripherals, modern wireless devices, and networked payment systems. We stock this model with all connectivity features ready for immediate deployment in your environment.

This terminal is equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in modern retail environments. We offer this model to support both wired and wireless deployment scenarios.

The Elo E155309 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in your retail or hospitality operation.

The E701155 offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options enable seamless integration with cash drawers, barcode scanners, payment devices, printers, and other POS peripherals.

The E701351 offers comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options allow seamless integration with peripherals such as cash drawers, barcode scanners, payment devices, and customer-facing displays, making it a complete point-of-sale solution.

The Elo E701555 is available with no OS and has been pretested to work with Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex. This flexibility allows you to choose the operating system that best fits your business environment and existing infrastructure.

The E705229 offers comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripheral devices.

We offer the Elo E705428 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures compatibility with legacy peripherals, modern wireless devices, and network infrastructure commonly found in retail and hospitality settings.

We offer the Elo E705831 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options ensure flexibility for integrating with various peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in your POS environment.

The Elo E705627 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i3 configuration, 8GB RAM, and 128GB SSD storage. This combination delivers responsive performance for demanding POS applications while maintaining reliability in busy retail settings.

Yes, the E709349 features a fanless IP54 rating and edge-to-edge glass design that is easy to clean, making it well-suited for high-traffic warehouse and retail environments. The sealed design helps protect against dust and debris while maintaining durability.

This model features Intel's 12th-generation processors with Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro support, along with 16GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage. The combination of modern processing power and security features makes it well-suited for secure retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo I-Series 3 features comprehensive connectivity including 1x Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, USB-C, USB 3.0 ports, Wi-Fi (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax), and Bluetooth 5.2. It also supports Elo Edge Connect compatibility for payment devices and barcode scanners. Visit barcodesinc.com to review the full port specifications for your integration needs.

The E607901 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with payment systems, peripherals, and network infrastructure in your business.

The Elo E607299 I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for various POS and warehouse management applications. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to deploy the terminal with your existing software infrastructure without costly migrations.

The Elo I-Series 3 features comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This versatile I/O configuration allows you to connect POS peripherals, barcode scanners, payment devices, and other AIDC equipment seamlessly. We offer this terminal fully configured and tested for immediate deployment.

The Elo E608084 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive set of connection options ensures seamless integration with your existing POS ecosystem, payment systems, and peripheral devices. We offer this terminal fully configured and ready for deployment in your environment.

The Elo E608275 provides comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of options ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure in modern POS environments. We offer flexible deployment options whether you need wired or wireless connectivity.

The E606903 comes equipped with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 for comprehensive connectivity. This variety of connection options ensures seamless integration with payment processors, peripherals, and network infrastructure in retail and hospitality settings. Available from us with full technical support for deployment.

We offer the Elo E613232 with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connectivity options ensure seamless integration with your existing POS peripherals, payment systems, and network infrastructure.

The Elo E608662 is equipped with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These multiple connection options ensure seamless integration with payment systems, peripherals, and network infrastructure in any retail or hospitality setting. Available from us with full technical support for installation and configuration.

We offer this terminal with multiple connectivity options including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. These comprehensive connection capabilities ensure seamless integration with your existing POS infrastructure and peripherals.

We offer this terminal with comprehensive connectivity including USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures compatibility with legacy peripherals and modern wireless devices in your POS ecosystem.

Yes, the Elo E700774 features an IP54 rating and a fanless design, making it well-suited for challenging retail and warehouse environments where dust and moisture are concerns. The edge-to-edge glass design is also easy to clean, helping maintain performance in demanding conditions.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to choose the platform that best fits your business needs. This multi-OS compatibility makes it an excellent choice for diverse IT environments. Contact us today to discuss which operating system configuration works best for your deployment.

The 8620 is designed to withstand harsh warehouse environments with an IP54 rating for moisture and particle intrusion, operating temperatures from -20°C to 50°C, and the ability to withstand 30 drops from 1.2 meters (5 feet) to concrete on all axes. It also exceeds 1,000 tumbles per IEC 60068-2-32 specification and handles light levels from 0 to 100,000 lux.

The RT10W runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise (64-bit) and offers both Wi-Fi (802.11 a/b/g/n/ac) and 4G LTE connectivity options, making it suitable for virtually any enterprise environment. It also includes Bluetooth 5.0 for additional wireless capability.

The Granit 2105iXR's 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery supports up to 100,000 scans per charge, with an expected operating duration of 14 hours at 2 scans per second. The scanner features a smart drop-in charging base that fully charges in under 4 hours with a 5V 3A power supply.

The CT60 XP supports LTE-Advanced with speeds up to 300 Mbps, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, and Bluetooth 5.0, providing multiple pathways for enterprise connectivity. These options ensure your mobile workforce can maintain secure, real-time access to critical applications regardless of location or network availability.

Yes. The Granit XP is built on Honeywell's next-generation imaging platform with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms specifically designed to quickly and accurately read damaged and low-quality barcode symbols. This ensures that challenging labels do not create bottlenecks in your warehouse operations.

No, black KdO ribbons do not print barcodes that can be detected by a barcode reader. If you need to print readable barcodes, you will need to use a black resin ribbon instead.

The Granit XP 1991iXR is built on Honeywell's next-generation imaging platform with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms designed to quickly and accurately read barcode symbols, even when they are damaged or low-quality. This capability ensures that challenging labels do not create bottlenecks in your warehouse or distribution operations.

The ASR 1000 Series includes integrated security features such as firewalls, encryption, IPSec VPN, NAT, and deep packet inspection—all without requiring additional equipment. Encryption support reaches up to 11 Gbps when using the Cisco ASR 1000 Series ESP module. These embedded security services run at wire speed on the Quantum Flow Processor.

We offer multiple interface options including OEM (IBM) USB, RS-232, USB Keyboard, and USB Com connectivity. The scanner also features a powered Type A USB auxiliary port that requires power supply or 12V host power, ensuring compatibility with existing POS installations.

The MB400i supports linear barcode formats including EAN 8/13, UPC-A/E, NW-7, Interleaved 2 of 5, CODE 39, CODE 93, and CODE 128, as well as 2-dimensional formats such as PDF417 and QR Code. Additional 2D formats like Data Code and Maxi Code are available through firmware downloads.

Aruba AirMesh networks deliver unprecedented performance with intelligent Layer 3 routing, massive capacity through multi-radio 802.11n architecture, and advanced traffic management for quality of service across multiple applications. The system supports long-range links extending up to 6 miles (10 kilometers) and HD-quality video surveillance at 30 frames per second, with ruggedized hardware designed for extreme environmental conditions.

Yes, the GBT4500-HC is a cordless scanner that provides extended mobility for healthcare staff. It operates on a removable battery pack and includes a base/charger station, allowing seamless transitions between handheld and stationary use in clinical settings.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series operates on an 802.3af (class 3) Power over Ethernet (PoE) source with maximum power consumption of 14.7W when powered via PoE, or 12.5W when using DC power. This low power consumption enables cost-effective deployment across campus networks without requiring dedicated power infrastructure.

The Magellan 3410VSi features a large field of view and advanced scanning technology that enables outstanding performance on hard-to-read barcodes, including truncated, out-of-spec, and poorly printed codes. It combines both high-speed sweep and presentation scanning techniques to ensure maximum productivity and accuracy even with damaged or substandard barcode quality.

The laptop features a 15.6" Full HD (1920x1080) IPS touchscreen with 300 nits brightness, ensuring vibrant and clear visuals for both work and entertainment. The touchscreen capability and IPS panel technology provide excellent viewing angles and responsive interaction.

The product data provided does not specify the exact page yield for the HP C9390A cartridge. Page yield varies based on print coverage and usage patterns. For detailed yield information and to determine the right cartridge capacity for your printing volume, contact us today and our team can provide comprehensive specifications.

Yes, the HP Engage Go Mobile Retail Case is available and increases the device's drop specification from 3 feet to 4 feet. The case includes two attach points for a shoulder strap (strap included), a pen loop, and optional MSR attachment capability, providing enhanced durability and convenience for mobile retail staff.

The HP 340L7AA is designed as an indoor/outdoor wireless access point, making it versatile for deployment across various facility environments including warehouse floors, loading docks, and outdoor staging areas.

Yes, the HP E4J58B is designed for thermal transfer label printing. It falls within the thermal label and thermal transfer label category, making it compatible with thermal transfer barcode printers commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations.

Printers equipped with the HP CE019A printhead support a wide range of operating systems including Windows (XP SP3 through Windows 10), macOS (Mountain Lion through Yosemite), Linux distributions (Debian, Fedora, Mint, and Boss), and Android. Specific OS compatibility depends on your complete printer model and configuration.

The HP 981A (J3M68A) cartridge supplies cyan ink for your HP Page Wide printer. We offer this cartridge as a single-pack unit, allowing you to replace cyan supplies as needed for your printing operations.

The HP 972X (L0S04AN) is a yellow ink cartridge, supplied as a single pack. It is part of HP's color ink lineup and works in conjunction with other color cartridges to produce full-color prints in PageWide printing systems.

Yes, if your HP printer supports wireless functionality, the HP C9372A cartridge works with printers offering WiFi, WiFi Direct, and Web Services capabilities. Wireless performance depends on your physical environment and distance from the access point, and wireless operations are compatible with 2.4 GHz routers only.

HP inkjet cartridge packages include HP Printer Software, HP Update, and HP Photo Creations. These tools help optimize print quality and manage printer functionality across compatible systems.

The HP C9374A is an inkjet cartridge designed for inkjet printer systems. It delivers gray ink output and is engineered to work with HP's inkjet printer lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on integrating this cartridge into your printing workflow.

The HP 4L5J9AA includes TPM 2.0 (Trusted Platform Module) for enhanced security management and a security lock slot for physical device protection. These features help protect sensitive retail and warehouse data in POS environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security options available with this controller.

Yes, the server features an integrated SATA controller with RAID 0 and RAID 1 support to help prevent data loss and enhance reliability around the clock. RAID configurations require identical hard drives in terms of speeds and capacity. Contact us today to discuss RAID setup options for your business-critical data.

The HP P55247-B21 ProLiant DL380 G10 Plus includes 8 x SFF (Small Form Factor) hot-swappable drive bays, allowing you to upgrade or replace storage without system downtime. It features a 12 Gbps SAS controller for high-speed data transfer and is Intel Optane Memory ready for enhanced performance options.

The Fargo 49303 comes with a standard 200 card input hopper, providing substantial capacity for high-volume print runs. This generous hopper size reduces the need for frequent reloading and supports efficient batch processing in busy card issuance environments.

Print speed on the Fargo HDP5600 varies by ribbon type: 7 seconds per card for single-color resin black (K*), 12 seconds for black with overlay (KO*), 24 seconds for full-color YMCKO, and 31 seconds for full-color dual black YMCKOK. Print speed is measured from when a card drops into the output hopper to when the next card drops, and does not include encoding time or PC processing time.

The Fargo 89980 supports multiple encoding technologies including 125 kHz HID Prox readers, 13.56 MHz contactless smart card encoding (iCLASS, MIFARE, ISO 14443 A/B, ISO 15693), contact smart card encoding for ISO7816 standards, and ISO magnetic stripe encoding with dual high- and low-coercivity on Tracks 1, 2, and 3. These options enable comprehensive credential personalization for access control applications.

We offer multiple encoding modules for the HDP8500, including 125 kHz HID Prox readers, 13.56 MHz contactless encoders (iCLASS, MIFARE, ISO 14443 A/B, ISO 15693), contact smart card encoders for ISO7816 cards, and ISO magnetic stripe encoding with dual high- and low-coercivity support on Tracks 1, 2, and 3. This flexibility supports virtually any credential technology requirement.

Yes, the Fargo 55106U is interoperable with Asure ID® card personalization software for badge design, database management, and technology card encoding. It also works with EasyLobby® Secure Visitor Management Solutions, providing flexibility in your ID card issuance workflow.

Yes, the Fargo 94650 supports multiple encoding technologies including iCLASS® (Standard/SE/SR/Seos), MIFARE Classic™, MIFARE DESFire® EV1, and HID Prox credentials. Optional smart card encoding modules (contact and contactless) and magnetic stripe encoding modules are available to expand your card personalization capabilities.

The Fargo C50 accepts standard CR-80 cards (3.375" L x 2.125" W) and CR-79 adhesive back cards (3.313" L x 2.063" W), with card thickness ranging from .009" to .040" (9 mil to 40 mil). The printer delivers edge-to-edge printing on CR-80 cards up to 3.36" L x 2.11" W.

The Fargo 078218 YMCKO half-panel ribbon yields 850 images per cartridge. This yield is based on the half-panel configuration, which provides an economical solution compared to full-panel ribbons while maintaining full-color printing capability.

Yes, the DTC4500e includes a dual-sided printing module that provides more space for card holder information and security features like duplicate photos and digital signatures. The system also offers optional dual-sided simultaneous lamination, which saves time and increases throughput for high-volume operations.

The Fargo 45616 is a black monochrome ribbon designed specifically for ID card printing applications. It produces high-quality single-color output for identification card production. We stock this ribbon as part of our complete Fargo supplies inventory.

UV resistant overlaminate protects ID card images from fading when exposed to sunlight and ultraviolet light. The Fargo 82701's PolyGuard technology specifically reduces image fading, extending the lifespan and maintaining the quality of outdoor-facing or frequently-used ID cards. This is especially important for badges, credentials, and cards used in outdoor or high-light environments.

Each Fargo 078208 laminate pack contains 250 sheets, providing a full supply for high-volume ID card production environments. This quantity is designed to match typical ribbon cartridge yields for efficient inventory management.

Yes, the Fargo 82321 comes with a High-Coercivity (2750 Oe) magnetic stripe as standard. This magnetic stripe option enables secure encoding of access control data and is compatible with Fargo printers that support ISO magnetic stripe encoding on Tracks 1, 2, and 3.

The DTC4250e includes an integrated OMNIKEY 5127CK Mini contactless encoder with support for both iCLASS and MIFARE/DESFire technology cards. This allows you to encode access control and other technology-based applications directly during the printing process.

The Epson TM-J7100 uses Epson's patented SEAJet™ (Static Electricity Actuated) inkjet technology, which produces high-concentration uniform dots for crisp, clear graphics, bar codes, and text. This advanced technology delivers superior print quality compared to traditional thermal inkjet methods.

Yes, the Epson C31CK01001 is designed as a kiosk thermal receipt printer and supports mobile POS operations with web-based printing and device control capabilities. Its compact dimensions (145 x 195 x 148 mm) and multiple interface options make it well-suited for both stationary kiosk installations and mobile point-of-sale deployments.

With Epson's unique ePOS-Print technology, the Mobilink P60II can print directly from any devices running iOS, Android, or Windows operating systems. The printer is compatible with all major POS systems and comes complete with ESC/POS, OPOS, JavaPOS, and Windows drivers, making your current POS software instantly compatible. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific system.

The Epson C60CD002 labels are manufactured from matte synthetic material, which provides excellent durability and print adhesion. This synthetic composition makes them suitable for various warehouse and logistics applications where label longevity is important.

Each box of Epson P60-0036-007 barcode labels contains 10 rolls, providing substantial inventory for high-volume labeling operations. This bulk packaging helps reduce reordering frequency for busy warehouse and logistics environments.

The SocketScan S740 is designed with a long-lasting battery to withstand entire work days. This ensures your team can maintain productivity throughout a full shift without frequent charging interruptions.

The SocketScan S740 is designed with a long-lasting battery to withstand entire work days, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. The battery status indicator light keeps you informed of power levels throughout your shift.

Yes, the SocketScan S700 is designed to scan barcodes on both paper labels and digital screens, making it versatile for modern supply chain workflows that involve both physical and digital barcode formats. This dual-surface scanning capability is particularly useful in logistics and warehouse environments.

The DuraScan D720 features a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that delivers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. Battery life varies depending on ambient temperature, ambient light, and battery age, but the replaceable design ensures you can swap in a fresh battery when needed.

The D720 features a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge, depending on usage patterns. Battery life varies based on ambient temperature, ambient light, and battery age.

Yes, we offer the SocketScan S740 as a mobile barcode scanner compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices. Its Bluetooth wireless capability enables seamless pairing with smartphones and tablets for on-the-go scanning in warehouses and logistics operations.

The Panasonic POSWIN7E is general-purpose software designed to support point-of-sale and embedded computing operations. It provides the foundational software layer needed to run applications on Panasonic's Windows 7 Embedded-based devices.

The Newland NLS-FM6080-U connects via USB cable and includes a power supply in the package. The scanner features CPU decoding and advanced data formatting capabilities to integrate seamlessly into your warehouse or logistics environment. Contact us today for detailed integration specifications.

The NLS-HR3280-S5 combines both red and white LEDs that can be used separately or together to meet the lighting requirements of various retail and logistics applications. This dual illumination capability allows you to optimize scanning performance across different lighting conditions and barcode types.

Yes, the NCR 7703MC1219 runs Windows 10 64-bit with Legacy BIOS support, ensuring compatibility with existing retail software and systems. This operating system configuration is standard for modern POS deployments.

This monitor includes a front-facing I/O daughter card with 6 lock connectors, USB ports, PS/2 ports, and audio connectivity. It also features 12V power input, making it compatible with standard POS power supplies and peripherals available from us.

The Magicard SET-HE3000S ribbon set is rated for 3,000 shots, meaning it can produce up to 3,000 ID cards before requiring replacement. This makes it suitable for medium-volume printing operations in schools, colleges, and businesses.

The RV55 is especially well suited for energy, utilities, smart city, and public safety applications. It provides real-time remote connectivity for SCADA systems, distribution management systems, metering, and is ideal for connecting critical remote assets, infrastructure, and vehicle fleets in these sectors.

The Sierra Wireless AirLink ES450 supports LTE Bands 2, 4, and 13, along with EVDO connectivity. It includes Ethernet, Serial, and USB ports for flexible integration with POS systems and other business equipment, making it suitable for diverse deployment scenarios.

The Sierra Wireless AirLink ES450 supports LTE Band 25 and EVDO connectivity, with Sprint network compatibility. The device includes Ethernet, Serial, and USB ports for connecting multiple types of business-critical equipment.

The AirLink Management Service provides a one-stop solution to provision devices, monitor cellular data usage, and remotely maintain software versions and configurations. You can configure and manage gateways remotely, set alerts for critical events to prevent downtime, and centrally manage software upgrades across your distributed locations.

The Sierra Wireless AirLink ES450 comes with a standard 3-year warranty and an optional 2-year warranty extension available. You also receive unrestricted device software upgrades during the warranty period, ensuring your gateway stays current with the latest features and security patches. Contact us today to discuss warranty options that fit your deployment needs.

The XT100 offers Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and WWAN connectivity with GSM/LTE support, plus NFC capability for near-field communication. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication in warehouse, field service, and retail environments.

The Lane/7000 offers Power over Ethernet, USB, RS-232, Ethernet Switch, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth connectivity options. This multi-connectivity approach provides flexibility for integration into various retail environments.

The Lane 5000 features a large 3.5" color touchscreen with capacitive touch technology that supports both finger and stylus input, offering a 1 million signature lifespan. The display is backlit and designed to enhance consumer interactions throughout the checkout experience with rich multimedia capabilities.

Yes, the R8M99A supports WPA3 security, Enhanced Open (OWE) for guest access, and Dynamic Segmentation to safely separate guest and corporate traffic on the same access point. These security features streamline deployment while maintaining strict network isolation between user groups. We offer this AP as a complete solution for organizations requiring both guest convenience and corporate security.

This access point includes WPA3 Enterprise and Personal (SAE) support, Enhanced Open (OWE) for secure guest networks, and Aruba Dynamic Segmentation to isolate and safeguard corporate and guest traffic. Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central streamlines secure deployment without manual configuration.

The access point features three 1 GbE Ethernet ports (one uplink, two PoE-PSE output ports), USB 2.0 host interface, and USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for cellular failover connectivity. It can be powered via 12 V DC adapter or PoE-PSE downlink, and includes a USB-A port for edge compute or security functions. Optional wall and ceiling mounting kits are available separately for flexible installation.

The S1G55A features two configurable 5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet ports with Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) capability and hitless failover for continuous service with data and power redundancy. It supports both PoE and 12 V DC power input options, providing flexible deployment in various enterprise environments. The dual 5 Gbps ports ensure high-speed backhaul connectivity without single points of failure.

The 670 Series features a 2.5 GbE PoE-PD multi-gig uplink for primary connectivity, complemented by a 1 GbE SFP uplink for redundancy or extended range deployments. Dual USB host ports (USB-C and USB-A) enable failover capabilities and edge compute integration, providing flexible deployment options for various network architectures. This multi-connectivity approach ensures reliable backhaul and supports advanced use cases in logistics and warehouse environments.

The AP-577 supports PoE-PD (Power over Ethernet) at 48Vdc with IEEE 802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher specifications, eliminating the need for separate power cables. It features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz standards, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Aruba networking solutions.

The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H), or 9.0" (W) x 8.7" (D) x 5.6" (H), with a weight of 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. Its compact outdoor-rated form factor allows for flexible deployment on poles, walls, or structures in warehouse and logistics facilities. We offer compatible mounting options including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 to support various installation requirements.

The Aruba 570 Series supports Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with 48Vdc nominal input, compliant with 802.3at/bt standards (Class 4 or higher). The access point also supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) for reduced power consumption. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify PoE infrastructure compatibility with your existing network setup.

Yes, the AP-574 is specifically designed as a connectorized outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for warehouse exterior areas, loading docks, and outdoor logistics operations. The rugged design and environmental specifications ensure reliable performance in demanding conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment options.

Yes, the AP-574 is designed as a connectorized outdoor access point suitable for outdoor warehouse and logistics applications. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it ideal for demanding environmental conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore outdoor mounting options and accessories we offer.

Yes, the AP-574 is designed as a connectorized outdoor access point with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh outdoor warehouse, logistics, and industrial environments. We offer this model for demanding deployment scenarios where weather resistance is critical.

Yes, the AP-577 is specifically designed for outdoor deployment with an operating temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh environmental conditions. The integrated directional antenna design provides optimized coverage for outdoor areas while maintaining reliability in extreme temperatures. We offer complete outdoor wireless solutions—contact us today to discuss your outdoor coverage requirements.

Yes, the HPE Aruba AP-577 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities in the 2.4 GHz band. Bluetooth 5 offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. These additional protocols enable IoT device connectivity and asset tracking in warehouse and logistics environments.

The HPE Aruba AP-577 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh outdoor environments including extreme weather conditions. This wide temperature range ensures consistent performance year-round in diverse climates.

The AP-574 is rated for operating temperatures from -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh outdoor deployments in extreme climates. Its connectorized design and robust construction ensure reliable performance in demanding warehouse, logistics, and outdoor facility environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment requirements for your specific climate conditions.

The Getac B360 Gen 2 is powered by 12th Generation Intel Core i5/i7 processors with integrated Intel Iris X graphics and supports up to 64GB DDR4 RAM, delivering exceptional performance for heavy workloads in warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The combination of high-performance processing and substantial memory ensures smooth operation of demanding enterprise software. Visit barcodesinc.com to select your preferred processor and memory configuration.

The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless edge device integration and mobile connectivity. It also features USB Type-A (x2) and USB Type-C ports, plus a smart card reader for secure authentication in enterprise environments.

Yes, the Getac S410-G5 includes a sunlight-readable Full HD LCD touchscreen with stylus support, making it ideal for outdoor and field operations where visibility is critical. The bright display ensures you can work effectively in direct sunlight without compromising screen readability or responsiveness.

The Getac S410-G5 is MIL-STD 810G and IP51 certified, meaning it meets military-grade durability standards and is protected against dust and water ingress. The laptop is certified to withstand a 3-foot drop and operates reliably in extreme temperatures down to -5.8°F, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field service environments. Its semi-rugged design balances durability with the lightweight portability needed for personal carry mobile computing.

Yes, the Getac ZX80 comes equipped with an integrated barcode reader that supports both 1D and 2D image barcode scanning. This built-in capability eliminates the need for external scanning devices, streamlining inventory management and asset tracking workflows. We offer this kit with the barcode reader pre-integrated, ready for immediate deployment in your warehouse or logistics operations.

Yes, the Getac ZX80 is certified to MIL-STD-810H standards for durability and IP67 for water and dust resistance, making it engineered for the toughest environments. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -29°C to 63°C (-20°F to 145°F), ensuring performance in extreme conditions.

We offer the UX10 G5 with Thunderbolt™ 4 for high-speed data transfer, Wi-Fi 7 for superior wireless performance, Bluetooth connectivity, and HF RFID capability (top-side mounted). These versatile connectivity options enable seamless integration with warehouse management systems, barcode scanners, and mobile AIDC devices available from us.

Yes, this software is specifically designed for SLED (State, Local, and Education) deployments, making it an ideal solution for government agencies, municipal departments, and educational institutions requiring enterprise-grade security camera management. We offer this product to organizations in these sectors seeking reliable, controlled surveillance solutions.

OPAL 2.0 is a hardware-based encryption standard that provides self-encrypting drive (SED) capabilities for enhanced data security without impacting system performance. This feature is critical for organizations handling sensitive information in field environments where data protection is paramount. The GSR8X4's OPAL 2.0 compliance ensures your data remains secure even if the drive is removed or compromised.

The S510 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, up to two Thunderbolt 4 ports, and optional 4G LTE/5G capabilities for seamless integration into enterprise networks. This robust connectivity suite ensures reliable data transmission and device management across warehouse, logistics, and field operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure the connectivity options that best fit your deployment needs.

The 1472G2D-2USB-5-N-CPO connects via Bluetooth 2.1 Class 2 (10m line of sight range) and communicates with your host system through the charge and communication base, which offers USB, Keyboard Wedge, RS232, and IBM 46xx (RS485) connectivity. This flexibility allows integration into most warehouse management and POS systems available from us.

The Zebra ZD4A022-D01M00EZ is a direct thermal printer, which means it prints without requiring ribbon cartridges. Direct thermal is cost-effective for short-term label applications and is commonly used in shipping, receiving, and inventory management operations.

The PM45A simplifies last-minute label changes through its embedded Honeywell Smart Parse software, which allows you to adjust position, sizing, and fonts directly on the printer without requiring changes to your backend system or additional programming. This capability reduces downtime and eliminates the need for host computer intervention when making label modifications.

The WT6400 features a large 4-inch touchscreen display that automatically adapts to bare fingers or heavy gloves and can be used in wet conditions. The display provides intuitive navigation and enables workers to view and interact with more information on a single screen compared to earlier generation models.

The Memor 11 is equipped with an FFHE HP 2D Imager featuring Datalogic's patented Green Spot technology for good-read feedback. This imager delivers accurate scanning of both 1D and 2D barcodes with improved performance in low-light and dark environments, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics operations.

The ZD411-HC features disinfectant-ready, easy-to-clean plastics with a sealed button interface and UV-resistant housing that supports UV cleaning protocols. It includes a medical-grade power supply that is IEC 60601-1 compliant for use in any healthcare facility, making it ideal for hospitals and clinics where infection prevention is critical.

The Zebra FXR90 is equipped with multiple wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax/ac/a/b/g/n 2X2 MU-MIMO), Bluetooth 5.3, 5G, and GPS, along with Gigabit Ethernet for comprehensive connectivity options. These built-in wireless capabilities create seamless integration with your existing network infrastructure both inside and outside facility walls. We offer flexible deployment across even the largest operations thanks to this versatile connectivity suite.

The Fargo DTC4500e features high-speed USB and Ethernet ports with a built-in internal print server, allowing you to install the printer on your existing network (LAN) for remote access printing. For mobile printing needs, the printer can be optionally enabled with an HID wireless accessory available from us.

The Granit XP 1990iSR reads standard 1D, PDF, 2D, Postal, and OCR symbologies, providing comprehensive barcode format support for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. Its motion tolerance of up to 4500 mm/s (177 in/s) ensures fast, reliable scanning across multiple barcode types. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this versatility fits your specific requirements.

The Magicard Enduro Duo offers both batch and single card printing modes for maximum flexibility. It features a 100-card capacity input hopper for continuous batch card printing, and a convenient single card feeder on the front of the printer for on-the-fly card production. This allows you to print large volumes or individual cards as needed.

The ET45-HC provides the fastest wireless connections in its class, featuring both 5G and Wi-Fi 6 connectivity to keep in-home caregivers connected while in the field. It also includes Bluetooth 5.1, which enables pinpoint locationing within an inch—ideal for staff location during emergencies—plus support for Citizens Broadband Radio Service (CBRS) to create private LTE networks for large campus environments.

The MP72 has exceptionally low power consumption, drawing only 2.0 W in idle mode and 2.75 W in active mode. This represents up to 50% less power consumption than comparable scanners in its class, helping reduce operational costs while maintaining premium scanning performance.

Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding upgrades that you can add when you need them. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology simplifies RFID calibration and eliminates complex placement guidelines, making it straightforward to incorporate RFID tracking into your operations.

The AD Dogbone M830 is available in wet inlay and label delivery formats, with a die-cut dimension of 97 x 27 mm (3.82 x 1.06 in), optimized for 100 mm (3.94 in) wide converted labels. Each reel contains 5,000 pieces.

The Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW JDBundle includes the DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW barcode scanner and the CBA-UF6-C09ZAR cable accessory. This bundle provides everything needed to begin scanning operations without purchasing components separately. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete bundle specifications and ordering options.

The TC5301-0T1K6B1000-NA comes equipped with 8GB of RAM and 128GB of ROM storage, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data collection tasks. This configuration supports demanding warehouse, logistics, and retail operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss your specific memory requirements with our team.

The scanner features a high-capacity 3,250 mAh Li-Ion battery with a charge time of 3.5 hours, ensuring long-lasting power for uninterrupted service throughout your shift. The cordless model also offers a SuperCapacitor option for extended operational flexibility.

Yes, the VX52 is specifically designed for mission-critical environments with ultra-low latency video playback and uninterrupted streaming capabilities that continue even during internet outages. The device features a robust A12 Bionic chip with 64-bit architecture and comes backed by a 10-year warranty and best-in-class technical support. Available from us with plug-and-play setup in minutes, it's engineered for organizations requiring efficient, high-quality surveillance with maximum reliability.

Yes, the CD42 is equipped with an onboard CV25S Ambarella processor that enables advanced AI analytics including occupancy trends, person-of-interest alerts, and AI-powered search capabilities. These features provide actionable insights that help warehouse managers and logistics teams optimize facility operations and enhance security monitoring.

The CD53 operates on PoE+ or PoE power input (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), making it compatible with standard network infrastructure available from us. Installation is streamlined with a built-in bubble level and LED status indicator, allowing for quick and hassle-free setup without requiring specialized tools or expertise.

The Verkada CD53 offers onboard storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB, supporting its hybrid cloud architecture that significantly reduces bandwidth consumption. This onboard storage capability allows for extended local recording and reduces reliance on continuous cloud connectivity, making it more efficient for enterprise deployments.

The CD53 offers flexible onboard storage ranging from 256GB to 2TB, supporting up to 90 days of retention depending on your configuration. This hybrid cloud architecture reduces bandwidth consumption while ensuring your critical footage is always available locally, even during network interruptions.

The CD53-768E-HW-F model provides approximately 90 days of maximum video retention at standard compression settings. The exact retention period depends on resolution, frame rate, and video compression settings you configure. We offer this camera with flexible storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB to accommodate different retention requirements.

The Verkada CD53-E is powered via PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), eliminating the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifying installation. This single-cable connectivity reduces deployment complexity while maintaining reliable operation across your surveillance network. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of PoE+ compatible network infrastructure solutions.

The CD63 features AI-powered analytics including intelligent search, automated alerts, and occupancy trend monitoring, all processed onboard by the advanced CV72S Ambarella processor. Its hybrid cloud architecture enables both local processing and redundant cloud backup for enhanced security and reliability.

Yes, the LIC-SV-10Y-RNW renewal license is designed specifically for Verkada SV camera systems and extends your existing surveillance infrastructure. This renewal maintains full compatibility with your current Verkada deployment, allowing you to continue using all integrated features without hardware changes. Available from us with full technical support to ensure seamless license activation.

Verkada's Desk Station is a comprehensive camera management platform that provides centralized monitoring, video playback, analytics, and device management across your surveillance infrastructure. The software enables real-time alerts, cloud-based video storage, and integration with your existing security workflows—all accessible from a unified dashboard.

This Verkada Workplace K-12 renewal license provides 3 years of continuous access to the software platform. This extended license term helps schools maintain uninterrupted surveillance coverage and video management capabilities throughout the school year and beyond.

Yes, the Verkada CD53-E is powered by PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), allowing you to deploy the camera using standard network cabling without requiring separate power runs. This simplifies installation across outdoor locations and reduces infrastructure costs. We can help you assess your existing PoE+ network capacity and recommend any necessary upgrades—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment planning.

The CD53-E offers flexible onboard storage capacity ranging from 256GB to 2TB, with the 1TBE model providing 1TB of storage. This allows for maximum 120 days of retention, reducing bandwidth consumption through hybrid cloud architecture while maintaining local backup capabilities.

The Verkada CD32 camera provides a 15-meter (49-foot) infrared range, ensuring reliable nighttime visibility and monitoring in low-light environments. This extended IR range maintains image clarity even when ambient lighting is minimal or completely absent.

The Verkada CD53-256-HW-F delivers a 30-meter (98-foot) IR range for clear nighttime visibility and features a varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom for detailed capture of subjects at varying distances. This combination of zoom and night vision makes it particularly effective for monitoring large indoor spaces and capturing fine details when needed. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of surveillance solutions with similar capabilities.

The Verkada CD53-256E-HW-F delivers a 30-meter (98-foot) infrared range with integrated IR illumination, ensuring clear nighttime visibility across large outdoor areas. The 1/2.8" progressive CMOS sensor combined with the varifocal lens provides excellent performance in varying light conditions, making it ideal for 24/7 surveillance in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Lenovo 20XF0076US includes a 512 GB SSD for fast data access and application loading, plus IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN (Wi-Fi 6) for reliable connectivity in warehouse facilities. The combination of fast storage and modern wireless standards ensures seamless communication with barcode scanners, label printers, and mobile computing devices throughout your operation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this laptop works with our complete AIDC solutions.

The Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4 is equipped with a 2.0MP fixed focus front camera and a 5.0MP autofocus rear camera, making it suitable for video calls, photos, and casual shooting. These cameras provide adequate performance for business video conferencing and personal entertainment use.

This laptop includes IEEE 802.11ac wireless LAN standard for fast wireless connectivity, plus integrated front-facing webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration. The model supports standard connectivity ports typical of the IdeaPad 3 series, making it compatible with external peripherals and docking stations. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed port specifications and available connectivity accessories.

The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN standard connectivity for seamless network access in warehouse and office environments. The system features multiple USB ports and standard connectivity options typical of the ThinkPad E-series, enabling integration with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in logistics operations. Contact us today for specific port configuration details and compatibility information with your existing equipment.

This tablet is powered by a MediaTek Helio P22T SoC with an octa-core processor (Cortex A53 Quad-core at 2.30 GHz + Cortex A53 Quad-core at 1.80 GHz) and 4 GB of RAM, providing smooth performance for enterprise applications, barcode scanning, and mobile workforce solutions. The processor handles multitasking efficiently for warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the Lenovo Tab K10 is well-suited for logistics, field service, and warehouse management applications. Its 10.3-inch display, Android 11 operating system, and robust connectivity options make it practical for real-time data capture, barcode scanning integration, and mobile workforce management in distribution centers and supply chain operations.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M8 is equipped with a 2-megapixel front-facing camera with fixed focus for video calls and selfies, along with a rear camera for capturing photos and videos. The front camera supports voice call functionality when used with a compatible cellular data plan, though voice call capabilities may vary based on your local carrier network.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M10 features a Cortex A53 Octa-core processor running at 2.30 GHz with quad-core support at 1.60 GHz, paired with 4 GB of RAM. This configuration delivers reliable performance for multitasking, mobile computing, and field operations in logistics and warehouse management.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M10 delivers up to 9 hours of maximum battery runtime, which is sufficient for a full warehouse shift without requiring mid-day charging. The integrated Li-Polymer battery supports extended use in logistics and inventory management operations.

The tablet features an 8-inch HD display with 1280 x 800 resolution, utilizing TDDI Technology and In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology for clear, vibrant visuals from multiple viewing angles. This display quality is suitable for reading barcodes, scanning documents, and viewing inventory management applications in various lighting conditions.

The Lenovo ZA9K0000US provides 4G LTE for mobile connectivity, allowing seamless communication and data access in warehouse and field environments. It also includes microSD and SIM card slots for expanded storage and cellular flexibility, ensuring reliable connectivity across your operations. We offer this model to support diverse connectivity requirements for logistics and inventory management teams.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio in multiple professional-grade options, including WQXGA resolution (2560 x 1600) at 165 Hz with IPS technology for accurate color reproduction and wide viewing angles. These display configurations support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work with excellent clarity and refresh rates. Available from us in various configurations to meet your visual performance needs.

Yes, the ThinkCentre Tiny-In-One 22 Gen 5 supports both Windows 10 and Windows 11 operating systems, ensuring compatibility with modern enterprise environments. This flexibility makes it suitable for businesses looking to maintain compatibility across different OS versions.

The Lenovo ZAAJ0039US comes with 32 GB of internal storage and supports microSD/microSDXC cards up to 1 TB for expandable storage. This configuration provides ample space for business applications, barcode scanning software, and data logging in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Lenovo Flex5 comes with up to 16GB LPDDR4x-4266 memory and up to 512GB of M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD storage, providing plenty of space and speed for your files and applications. This configuration ensures smooth multitasking and quick file access for productivity workflows.

Yes, the Lenovo Tab K10 is available with 4G LTE connectivity, enabling real-time communication and data synchronization across your warehouse or field operations without relying solely on Wi-Fi networks. It also supports Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) and Bluetooth 5.1 for flexible connectivity options. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure the model that best fits your connectivity requirements.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 supports up to 96GB of DDR5 SODIMM/CSODIMM memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and multitasking. This configuration provides ample capacity for handling large files and complex projects typical in professional creative and technical workflows. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations that match your project requirements.

This Lenovo drive offers 480 GB of storage capacity and uses the SATA interface for data transfer and power connectivity. The 3.5" form factor makes it suitable for desktop and small form factor workstations requiring reliable solid-state storage performance.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with multiple resolution options to support detailed technical work, complemented by professional NVIDIA graphics options for demanding visual tasks. The display technology and graphics capabilities are optimized for architects, engineers, and creative professionals who require accurate color reproduction and high performance. We offer various display and graphics configurations to match your specific requirements.

The laptop features a 15.6" Full HD (1920x1080) IPS touchscreen with 300 nits brightness and 10-point multi-touch capability, ensuring vibrant and clear visuals for both work and entertainment. The IPS panel provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for logistics professionals and warehouse managers who need reliable visual performance throughout the workday.

The P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch 16:10 professional display with multiple resolution options to support detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. Professional NVIDIA graphics are available as a configuration option to accelerate GPU-intensive applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the specific display and graphics combinations available for your use case.

The Lenovo 81MC005AUS includes IEEE 802.11ac wireless LAN standard connectivity, enabling reliable Wi-Fi connections for warehouse management systems, cloud-based inventory platforms, and real-time data synchronization across your facility.

The Lenovo 83F1000VUS features a 15.1" WQXGA display with a native resolution of 2560 x 1600 pixels and a 165 Hz refresh rate, delivering smooth visuals for gaming and multimedia applications. The high refresh rate ensures reduced motion blur and enhanced responsiveness, while the wide color gamut supports professional-grade content creation. This display configuration is optimized for fast-paced gaming and visual performance.

The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with professional-grade options designed for detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution with IPS technology provides accurate color reproduction and wide viewing angles essential for precision work. Available from us in multiple display configurations to match your specific visual requirements.

The X1 Carbon Gen 13 features a 14-inch 16:10 display with multiple options including touch and high-resolution panels. The 16:10 aspect ratio provides useful vertical workspace for documents and applications, making it ideal for productivity-focused work. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore available display configurations.

Yes, the 15.6" Full HD touchscreen with IPS technology provides responsive interaction ideal for warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The touchscreen capability, combined with the Intel Core i5 processor and 12GB RAM, enables smooth operation of inventory management software and RFID data collection interfaces.

The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 features a 14-inch display with a 16:10 aspect ratio and WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200), providing productive vertical workspace for documents and applications. The display uses In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and is available as a touchscreen option, with integrated Intel graphics handling visual performance. This productivity-focused screen is ideal for office work, design tasks, and content creation.

This model includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable connectivity. The absence of an onboard ethernet port means wireless connectivity is the primary network option, though cable docking solutions can provide wired network access if needed. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible networking accessories available from us.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ITL06 82H802DRUS comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security features and compatibility with professional business software. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT procurement teams managing multiple devices across warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this model and compatible peripherals.

The Lenovo 82N8001SUS delivers approximately 13.50 hours of battery runtime, providing extended mobility for warehouse staff and logistics personnel throughout a full shift without requiring frequent charging. This extended battery life ensures consistent productivity in fast-paced warehouse environments.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This combination ensures smooth multitasking and quick file transfers for resource-intensive professional applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred memory and storage specifications.

This laptop includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast WiFi connectivity, essential for warehouse and logistics environments requiring real-time data access. The specific wired connectivity ports are not detailed in the available specifications, so we recommend contacting us today for a complete list of available ports and connectivity options to ensure compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with 2560 x 1600 WQXGA resolution at 165 Hz refresh rate, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for accurate color representation and wide viewing angles. The system includes professional NVIDIA RTX 1000 Ada Generation graphics with 6GB of dedicated memory, making it ideal for detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. Contact us today for information on alternative display options available for this model.

The Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS comes preloaded with Windows 10 Home, providing a familiar and stable platform for business applications. Windows 10 Home offers good compatibility with most warehouse management systems, inventory software, and enterprise applications used in logistics operations.

Yes, the 34-inch curved ultrawide display is specifically designed for professional environments requiring extended screen real estate. The 21:9 aspect ratio provides excellent visibility for warehouse management software, inventory tracking systems, and multi-application workflows typical in logistics operations. We offer this monitor to support demanding warehouse and IT procurement needs.

The SATO WT202 is designed as an industrial desktop printer with 6 ips print speed, making it well-suited for medium to high-volume barcode label production in warehouse, logistics, and distribution environments. Its thermal transfer technology ensures durable, professional-quality labels that withstand handling and storage conditions.

The SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 is a versatile 4-inch desktop thermal printer available in both Direct Thermal and Thermal Transfer models, capable of printing labels, receipts, tags, and wristbands. With a 300-meter (984-foot) ribbon capacity and support for both wound-in and wound-out label configurations, it accommodates a wide range of label sizes and materials for applications from patient identification to warehouse picking.

The M84Pro(2) features a serial interface connection as standard, with a vast array of optional plug-in modules available to support additional connectivity methods. This modular approach allows you to customize the printer's connectivity to match your existing warehouse or logistics infrastructure without integration headaches.

Yes, the SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 features anti-microbial, clinical-ready plastic casing that is disinfectant-ready and built to withstand frequent exposure to recommended cleaning solutions. This design minimizes the risk of spreading infectious diseases in healthcare settings. The durable construction makes it ideal for high-touch clinical environments requiring regular sanitization.

Yes, the CT4-LX is designed for both desktop and industrial applications with print speeds up to 8 inches per second and a maximum print width of 4.1 inches. The user-replaceable printhead and platen roller enable quick maintenance, keeping your operation running efficiently during high-volume printing cycles.

These labels feature an ultra-smooth, coated face stock combined with thermal transfer printing technology, which creates labels with exceptional resistance to abrasion and smear. This combination makes them ideal for warehouse environments where labels encounter friction, moisture, chemicals, or temperature fluctuations. The Transfer 200P specification ensures your barcodes remain readable throughout the product lifecycle, even in demanding logistics and supply chain applications.

Wax ribbons, like the SW05-A-11074, are ideal for general-purpose barcode and label printing on coated substrates, offering good print quality at a lower cost. Resin ribbons provide superior durability and chemical resistance, making them better suited for harsh environments and direct thermal applications. We offer both wax and resin options to match your specific printing needs and environmental conditions.

Yes, the SATO WWCLPB101 is a thermal transfer printer, offering superior print quality and durability compared to direct thermal methods. Thermal transfer technology is ideal for applications requiring long-lasting labels in harsh warehouse, shipping, and logistics environments. We stock ribbons and supplies compatible with this model for continuous operation.

The SATO WWS8N26FA features WLAN connectivity for network-based printing and UHF RFID integration for advanced labeling applications. These connectivity options allow seamless integration into existing warehouse management systems and enable remote monitoring and management through SATO Online Services. This flexibility supports both traditional barcode printing and next-generation RFID-enabled workflows.

The HPE Aruba R6P68A is commonly deployed to power wireless access points, IP cameras, and network devices in warehouse facilities where running dedicated power lines is impractical. The 15.4W output supports lightweight networking equipment across distribution centers and logistics hubs without infrastructure modifications.

The JZ357A features two 5 GbE SmartRate ports with PoE-PD support (802.3at/bt standards) and hitless failover capability for robust uplink redundancy. This dual-port design ensures continuous network availability even during port or cable failures, critical for mission-critical warehouse operations.

AppRF provides unique application-level visibility that allows IT teams to see applications by user, including popular web-based applications like Facebook and Box. This granular visibility enables better network management, policy enforcement, and bandwidth optimization across your wireless infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba S1T83A module supports Class8 PoE delivery across its 24 Smart Rate ports, enabling you to power high-demand devices like wireless access points and IP cameras without additional power infrastructure. The exact PoE budget depends on your chassis power supply configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power specifications for your deployment.

Yes, the JZ337A is specifically designed for high-density hospitality environments where guests require seamless connectivity for video conferencing, streaming, and IoT services. Its 3.6 Gbps aggregate data rate and tri-band operation ensure robust coverage across multiple simultaneous connections, making it ideal for hotels, resorts, and similar venues where user density and application demands are high.

The access point features dual 2.5 GbE Smart Rate uplinks that provide seamless redundancy of both network and power delivery via PoE (802.3at/bt) or 12 V DC. This dual-port design ensures your wireless infrastructure remains operational even if one connection fails.

The R7J29A transforms into a self-locating IoT hub with integrated GPS and barometric sensors for precise indoor/outdoor positioning without external infrastructure. It includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios, enabling direct connectivity to IoT devices and sensors. These capabilities allow the AP to serve dual purposes as both a wireless access point and an IoT gateway in enterprise environments.

Yes, the Aruba MM-HW-1K is fully compatible with Aruba's networking ecosystem, including Aruba switches and access points. It integrates seamlessly with Aruba's Mobile Edge Architecture, allowing organizations to leverage existing Aruba equipment while expanding their wireless management capabilities.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series is designed for both indoor and outdoor campus deployments. With an operating ambient range of 0°C to 50°C and 5-95% relative humidity (non-condensing), these access points are built to withstand typical outdoor environmental conditions while maintaining reliable Wi-Fi 6E performance.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series access points are Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) compatible, allowing simplified installation without dedicated power lines at each AP location. The PoE capacity per port is 19.5 watts with a total PoE capacity of 78 watts, supporting efficient network infrastructure deployment. We can help you design a power distribution strategy that meets your campus requirements—contact us today.

The HPE Aruba AP-615 (IL) supports the latest 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E standard, providing enhanced speed, capacity, and efficiency compared to previous generations. This next-generation wireless technology delivers improved performance for modern enterprise applications and high-bandwidth use cases. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible controllers and management solutions for your deployment.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series access points support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) delivery with a maximum capacity of 78 watts total PoE power per device, and up to 19.5 watts per port depending on configuration. This allows flexible deployment without requiring dedicated power infrastructure at each access point location. We offer complete PoE switch solutions to support your wireless deployment—contact us today for infrastructure planning.

Yes, the HPE Aruba R7J50A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee radios for native IoT connectivity, allowing you to connect and manage IoT devices directly from the access point. Additionally, the integrated GPS and fine time measurement (FTM) enable automatic self-location capabilities, making it well-suited for enterprises deploying location-based services and IoT applications.

The AP-615 (EG) supports the latest 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E standard with dual-radio tri-band technology, delivering improved speed, capacity, and efficiency compared to earlier Wi-Fi generations. This makes it ideal for modern enterprises handling bandwidth-intensive applications and high-density user environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete HPE Aruba wireless portfolio.

HPE Aruba access points in the 610 Series are engineered to work with standard enterprise PoE infrastructure, with typical PoE capacity per port at 19.5 watts and total PoE capacity up to 78 watts depending on your switch configuration. We can help you design a complete network infrastructure with compatible switches and PoE delivery. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to plan your power delivery architecture.

Yes, the S0B64A is equipped with embedded Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device integration. Additionally, it features onboard GPS and barometric sensors that enable automatic self-location and indoor mapping capabilities, making it well-suited for smart building and IoT deployments. These integrated sensors eliminate the need for external coordination hardware.

Yes, the JZ332A includes an onboard multi-GNSS L1 receiver for indoor positioning and asset tracking without requiring additional hardware. This feature is particularly valuable in large hospitality deployments where guest and equipment location visibility is needed.

The S0B62A supports flexible power delivery through PoE-PD (802.3af/at/bt) or 12 V DC input, with dual multi-gigabit uplinks including one 2.5 GbE port and one 1 GbE port for network connectivity. It also features two 1 GbE PSE ports to power downstream devices, ensuring continuous service in mission-critical deployments. Contact us today for power configuration guidance specific to your installation.

Yes, the S0B65A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for seamless IoT connectivity, allowing it to integrate with smart building and asset tracking systems. It also features onboard GPS and barometric sensors that enable automatic self-location and indoor mapping capabilities without requiring external coordination. These features make it particularly valuable for hospitality and campus environments where location awareness enhances guest experience and operational efficiency.

The S1F96A supports flexible power delivery through PoE-PD (802.3af/at/bt) or 12 V DC input, ensuring deployment flexibility in various environments. It also includes dual multi-gigabit uplinks (1×2.5 GbE and 1 GbE) plus 2 × 1 GbE PSE ports for powering downstream devices, maintaining continuous service availability.

The R2H26A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Delivery and Power Sourcing, allowing flexible network integration and the ability to power downstream devices. It can be powered via 802.3af/at PoE or 12V DC, with maximum power consumption of 12W DC or 15.4W PoE, and includes a USB 2.0 host port for local edge services and on-premise analytics.

The R2H20A can support up to 256 associated client devices per radio, with 16 BSSIDs supported on each radio for a total of 32 BSSIDs. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and enable simultaneous multi-client support, making it ideal for high-density environments like classrooms and retail stores.

The R2H19A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both Power over Ethernet (PoE) Power Delivery and Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) capabilities, allowing flexible network connectivity and downstream device powering. It accepts 802.3af/at PoE input or 12 V DC power, with maximum power consumption of 12 W DC or 15.4 W PoE. Additionally, a USB 2.0 host port supports local edge services and on-premise analytics. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of access point options.

The R8M96A includes enterprise-grade security with WPA3 support, Enhanced Open (OWE) for guest networks, and Dynamic Segmentation to separate and safeguard corporate and guest traffic. These features ensure secure access while maintaining network isolation, and the access point is Wi-Fi Alliance certified for Wi-Fi 6 security standards. Contact us today to discuss security configurations for your deployment.

The R2H32A enforces enterprise-grade security with WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols to protect your wireless network. These features provide modern encryption standards and authentication methods suitable for cost-sensitive deployments that still demand enterprise-class security. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The R2H30A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both PoE Power Delivery (PoE-PD) and Power Source Equipment (PSE) functionality, allowing it to receive power from the network or supply power to downstream devices. It can operate on 802.3af/at PoE or 12V DC input, with maximum power consumption of 12W DC or 15.4W PoE.

The access point enforces security through WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols. These enterprise-grade security features protect your wireless network while maintaining compatibility with modern client devices and supporting secure roaming across your campus deployment.

The R8M95A includes WPA3 encryption, Enhanced Open (OWE) for guest access, and Aruba's Dynamic Segmentation to separate and safeguard corporate and guest traffic. These security capabilities are complemented by Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central, which streamlines secure deployment across multiple locations. We offer this access point for organizations requiring enterprise-grade wireless security without complex configuration overhead.

The C9400-LC-48HN line card is compatible with the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series chassis including the C9404R, C9407R, and C9410R models. We offer complete compatibility information and can help you select the right supervisor engine and chassis combination for your deployment.

The C9300X-NM-4C supports enterprise-grade security including MACsec-256 encryption in hardware, IPsec capabilities with 100G IPsec support, and integration with Cisco Umbrella cloud security. These features ensure encrypted traffic between network segments and protect against unauthorized access. We offer complete Catalyst 9300 series solutions with all these advanced security capabilities built-in.

The C9400-LC-48H delivers 48 ports of connectivity, making it ideal for high-density deployments requiring significant port expansion. The module supports functional transparency across the Catalyst 9400 Series architecture, ensuring consistent performance and management capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss port specifications and your network requirements.

The C9300X-NM-8M provides eight 25 Gigabit Ethernet ports with SFP28 optical fiber connectivity using 25GBase-X transceivers. This module supports flexible fiber-based uplinks and is part of Cisco's comprehensive Catalyst 9300 architecture, which also offers downlink options ranging from 1 Gbps to 100 Gbps depending on your specific configuration needs.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B delivers functional transparency, modular versatility, and support for advanced optics technology within the Catalyst 9400 ecosystem. It provides energy-efficient Ethernet capabilities and Power over Ethernet (PoE) support, making it ideal for modern enterprise networks requiring flexible port density and power delivery. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this line card can optimize your network infrastructure.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B1 delivers variable bandwidth depending on your Catalyst 9400 supervisor engine, ranging from 80 Gbps per slot with the C9400-SUP-1 to 480 Gbps per slot with the C9400X-SUP-2XL supervisor. All configurations support 1:1 oversubscription ratios, ensuring consistent, non-oversubscribed performance for mission-critical applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your bandwidth requirements with our team.

The C9400-LC-48HX supports UPoE+ (Ultra Power over Ethernet Plus), which delivers enhanced power delivery to connected devices compared to standard PoE implementations. This capability is essential for powering high-performance access points, IP cameras, and other powered devices across all 48 ports simultaneously. We offer comprehensive support to help you design power budgets and deployments with this line card.

This 48-port 10 GbE line card is ideal for campus and branch applications requiring enhanced performance for large file transfers, network backups, and high-density fiber connectivity. Its enterprise design supports up to 9216-byte frames, making it suitable for core switch deployments in small to medium-sized networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this module fits your network architecture.

The C9300X-48HX-E (Network Essentials) and C9300X-48HX-M (Meraki) models are both 48-port switches with similar core specifications, but differ in software licensing and management capabilities. The C9300X-48HX-M includes Meraki cloud monitoring and management options for centralized visibility, while the C9300X-48HX-E provides traditional Cisco IOS XE management. Both support 10 Gigabit Ethernet, modular architecture, and 1100W power consumption. Contact us today to determine which licensing model best fits your network management strategy.

Cisco Catalyst 9400 series fans operate within specific temperature ranges depending on altitude. At elevations up to 6,000 feet, typical operating ranges are -5°C to +40°C (23° to 104°F), while at higher altitudes up to 10,000 feet, the range narrows to -5°C to +35°C (23° to 95°F). These specifications ensure reliable performance in various data center and network closet environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental specifications for your deployment.

The C9400X-SUP-2XL provides 480 Gbps bandwidth per slot, while the C9400X-SUP-2 delivers 240 Gbps per slot—making the 2XL variant ideal for high-performance enterprise environments. Both maintain a 1:1 oversubscription ratio, but the 2XL is better suited for demanding logistics and warehouse network requirements.

Yes, the Catalyst 9600 is cloud-ready and integrates seamlessly with Cisco DNA Center for AI-powered automation and software-defined networking (SDN) capabilities. It provides real-time telemetry and simplified network management, making it an excellent choice for modern enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this switch supports your cloud infrastructure strategy.

The Cisco Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 delivers robust enterprise security including 256-bit AES-GCM MACsec encryption for both LAN and WAN traffic, Secure Boot, Image Signing, and Cisco Trust Anchor Module integration for hardware-based security. It also supports Object-Group ACLs for both IPv4 and IPv6, enabling granular access control policies across your network infrastructure.

The primary difference is bandwidth capacity: the C9400X-SUP-2 provides 240 Gbps per slot, while the C9400X-SUP-2XL delivers 480 Gbps per slot. Both maintain a 1:1 oversubscription ratio, but the 2XL is designed for higher-density deployments requiring double the throughput. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications or contact us today for recommendations based on your network requirements.

The CBS350-12XT is optimized for pure 10G copper connectivity with 10 dedicated 10G copper ports, making it ideal for high-bandwidth environments. Other CBS350 models like the CBS350-12XS focus on SFP+ fiber connectivity, while models like the CBS350-24NGP-4X support mixed Gigabit and 5G speeds for broader network requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all CBS350 options and find the right fit for your infrastructure.

The CBS250-48T-4G includes a Cisco Standard RJ45 console port for direct management access and a USB Type-A slot on the front panel for convenient file and image management. The switch also features system LEDs for monitoring link status, activity, PoE status, and port speed. These management capabilities ensure easy deployment and troubleshooting in enterprise environments.

The CBS250-8T-D includes essential management features with a USB Type-A slot on the front panel for easy file and image management, along with a reset button for device control. However, this model does not include a console port, distinguishing it from larger CBS250 variants that offer RJ45 console connectivity for advanced management.

The C9400X-SUP-2XL provides 480 Gbps per slot bandwidth with 1:1 oversubscription, while the older C9400-SUP-1XL-Y offers the same 480 Gbps but supports variable oversubscription ratios (1:1, 2:1, or 3:1) depending on the chassis. The C9400X-SUP-2XL is optimized for consistent, non-oversubscribed performance in modern enterprise networks.

The CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA is a managed switch that includes a Cisco Standard RJ45 console port and USB Type-A slot for file and image management, along with system monitoring via LEDs for link status and speed indication. These management features enable IT teams to configure, monitor, and troubleshoot the switch efficiently. Available from us with full technical support to help optimize your network operations.

The Cisco CMICR-4PT delivers Ethernet and network switching capabilities designed for reliable data transmission in enterprise environments. As a Catalyst series switch, it supports standard Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for seamless integration with modern IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss port configurations and connectivity requirements for your specific deployment.

The NCS1K-2KW-AC2 operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) with operating humidity between 10 to 85% relative humidity. The unit supports operating altitudes up to 4000 meters, though limitations may apply when using high-power optics. Storage conditions range from –40 to 158°F (–40 to 70°C) with 5 to 95% relative humidity, making it suitable for diverse data center and network environments.

The CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA is the 16-port Gigabit model with external power supply, while other CBS350 variants include 24-port and 48-port options with different uplink speeds (4G or 4X 10G SFP+ ports). The '-E-' designation indicates external power supply, whereas other models may feature PoE (Power over Ethernet) capabilities for powering network devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all CBS350 models and find the right fit for your network scale.

Yes, the Cisco CMICR-4PS is well-suited for warehouse and logistics deployments due to its compact design and wall-mounted capability, which allows for flexible placement in tight spaces. Its robust specifications and support for multiple connectivity standards make it reliable for mission-critical network infrastructure in distribution centers and inventory management systems. Contact us today to discuss how this switch can optimize your warehouse network infrastructure.

The CBS350-8XT supports both 10G copper connections through its 6 dedicated copper ports and flexible 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports that accept either copper or SFP+ fiber transceivers. This dual-media capability allows you to mix connectivity types based on your infrastructure requirements and distance needs. Contact us today to discuss which transceiver options best fit your deployment.

The CBS350-24XT includes a dedicated 1 GE out-of-band management port for secure administrative access, along with standard Cisco management capabilities. This allows IT teams to monitor and configure the switch independently of production traffic. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management options available with our Cisco switch offerings.

Cisco NCS controllers are designed for standard 19-inch EIA rack mounting and support enterprise data center deployments. For detailed physical specifications including dimensions, weight, and power requirements for your specific configuration, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to review the technical documentation.

The Cisco N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet with 100GBase-X optical fiber connectivity, delivering enterprise-class performance for data-intensive applications. The switch is a Layer 3 managed device, enabling advanced routing and network segmentation capabilities essential for complex warehouse and IT environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore technical specifications and compatibility details.

CleanAir technology provides advanced spectrum analysis with Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time, raw spectrum data to diagnose difficult interference problems. The system includes an Air Quality Index that offers a snapshot of network performance and interference impact, plus historic interference information for back-in-time analysis. This enables faster problem resolution and proactive network optimization available from us.

CleanAir technology provides advanced interference detection and remediation by classifying over 20 different types of interference within 5 to 30 seconds and taking automatic corrective action. The system includes Spectrum Expert Connect for real-time raw spectrum data analysis, an Air Quality Index for performance snapshots, and historic interference information for back-in-time analysis. This enables faster problem resolution with 24x7 monitoring and remote access capabilities that reduce on-site troubleshooting time.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-EK910 supports 802.11ac with 4x4:3 spatial streams, delivering high-performance wireless connectivity. Depending on the specific access point model in the controller's network, the system supports 802.11n and 802.11a/g standards with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps (40 MHz with 5 GHz and 20 MHz with 2.4 GHz). Our team can help you configure the optimal wireless setup for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702IDK9-RF detects malicious users and alerts network administrators to potential threats. It also allows you to set policies that prohibit devices interfering with the Wi-Fi network or jeopardizing network security, providing enterprise-class protection for your wireless infrastructure.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-E includes CleanAir technology with Spectrum Expert Connect, which provides real-time, raw spectrum data for diagnosing difficult interference problems. It also features the Air Quality Index for network performance snapshots and historic interference information for back-in-time analysis, plus 24x7 monitoring with remote access to speed resolution without requiring on-site visits. These forensic tools help logistics and warehouse managers maintain optimal network performance with minimal manual intervention.

The Catalyst 3850 Series includes integrated wireless controller capability that can support up to 50 access points and 2000 wireless clients on each switching entity, with up to 40G of wireless capacity per 48-port model. This convergence of wired and wireless on a single platform enables uniform policy enforcement and application visibility across your entire network. We offer the 3850 Series as a unified solution for organizations seeking to consolidate their switching and wireless infrastructure.

SMARTNET 24X7X4 provides round-the-clock support with guaranteed 4-hour response times, making it ideal for mission-critical wireless infrastructure that cannot tolerate downtime. This elevated service level ensures your organization has immediate access to Cisco technical expertise whenever issues occur, regardless of time or day.

The FPR-CH-9300-AC is specifically configured for AC power supply environments, making it suitable for standard data center and enterprise deployments where AC power infrastructure is available. For detailed power consumption specifications and redundancy options, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete technical documentation.

The switch includes advanced security capabilities such as Dot1x dynamic port-based authentication, SNMP v3, and RADIUS authentication to ensure secure access control across your industrial network. These features enable organizations to protect sensitive production data while maintaining seamless integration with existing security infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

The IE-1000-8P2S-LM provides 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports with RJ-45 connectors for standard Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, plus 2 SFP uplink ports supporting various fiber options including 100BASE-FX MMF (2 km), -LX SMF (10 km), -ZX SMF (100 km), and BX10 SMF (10 km) with LC fiber connectors. This dual connectivity approach enables flexible network architecture for both copper and fiber-based deployments.

The Cisco IE-1000 comes standard with 256MB DRAM with ECC memory and 64MB onboard flash memory, with an optional 1GB removable SD flash memory card for expanded storage capacity. It also features an IEEE 1588v2 FPGA and Mini-USB connector for configuration and management. Contact us today if you need guidance on storage expansion for your specific deployment requirements.

The Cisco IE-1000-4P2S-LM consumes between 9.5-15W under normal operating conditions, making it highly efficient for deployment in remote or power-constrained industrial locations. This low power draw, combined with its redundant DC input capability, allows for flexible installation in warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics operations where energy efficiency is critical.

The IE-1000-6T2T-LM provides 6 Fast Ethernet copper ports with RJ-45 connectors using standard Category 5 UTP cabling, plus 2 SFP fiber ports supporting multiple fiber standards including 100BASE-FX MMF (2 km), -LX SMF (10 km), -ZX SMF (100 km), and BX10 SMF (10 km) with LC fiber connectors. This dual-connectivity approach allows you to integrate both copper and fiber infrastructure within your warehouse network topology.

The IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF supports multiple fiber optic standards through its 2 SFP ports, including 100BASE-FX MMF (2 km), 100BASE-LX SMF (10 km), 100BASE-ZX SMF (100 km), and BX10 SMF (10 km) with LC fiber connectors. This flexibility allows you to extend network distances and integrate with existing fiber infrastructure across different deployment scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible SFP modules available from our team.

The TC501G includes integrated RFID technology that captures over 200 RFID tags per second for streamlined inventory control, along with a 50 MP rear-facing camera and optional 13 MP ultra-wide camera for barcode scanning and image capture. The device features an AC670 imager optimized for barcode reading in various lighting conditions. These multi-modal data capture features enable comprehensive inventory tracking and asset management across warehouse and logistics operations.

The RFD40 RFID Reader connects to eConnex-enabled Zebra mobile computers, allowing you to integrate RFID capabilities into your existing Zebra device ecosystem. This connection enables seamless data capture and real-time inventory visibility across your operations. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Zebra mobile computer model.

The MC3330xR runs Android 11, making it the only device in its class with the latest Android architecture. Zebra's LifeGuard™ for Android™ keeps the device secure for 5+ years with regular security updates and support for future Android versions, plus 50+ new security and privacy improvements.

Yes, the ZD411 is backwards compatible with virtually any existing printer and supports both EPL and ZPL printer languages. It can also emulate other languages associated with other printer brands using Zebra's Print DNA Printer Emulations, allowing you to integrate it seamlessly into your existing printer fleet and continue using the same label formats and applications you're using today.

The DS9908-SR00004ZCWW is a corded scanner with USB connectivity support. All DS9900 Series models support USB, and the non-RFID models like this one are USB-IF Certified, ensuring reliable integration with standard POS and warehouse management systems.

Yes, the LI4278 features Bluetooth v2.1 with EDR connectivity, freeing workers from cords and allowing scanning both inside and outside the cash wrap. The scanner delivers up to 57,000 scans per charge and provides 72 hours of operation on a full charge, ensuring all-day everyday use without interruption.

The Zebra MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout ease with the fastest checkout performance to date compared to earlier models. It introduces innovative features like an optional color camera for computer vision applications and offers improved scanning speeds while maintaining low energy consumption and excellent uptime for reliable, long-term performance.

The MP7201-MNSLN000US is a Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale combination unit designed for checkout operations. While the model designation indicates it includes a scale component, we recommend contacting us today for detailed specifications on scale capacity and weight ranges to ensure it meets your specific operational requirements.

The MP7201 features multi-plane scanning technology that reads barcodes from multiple angles, ensuring quick and reliable scanning during checkout transactions. This premium scanning speed and flexibility make it a benchmark solution for retail environments requiring fast, consistent barcode recognition.

The MP72 Series, including the MP7201, represents a new benchmark for checkout speed with premium scanning performance that delivers the fastest checkout experience to date. This performance improvement, combined with its multi-plane scanning capability, allows retailers to process transactions more quickly while maintaining accuracy and reducing customer wait times.

The MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with the fastest scanning speeds available in its class and an innovative optional color camera for loss prevention. Unlike earlier bioptic scanner designs, the MP7200 combines premium performance with low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it a more cost-effective investment for modernizing checkout infrastructure. Its intuitive design ensures every customer experiences quick and easy transactions.

The Zebra ZD220 includes USB connectivity as standard, allowing straightforward connection to your warehouse management or point-of-sale systems. This makes it compatible with most modern logistics software platforms and IT infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss additional connectivity options or integration requirements for your specific application.

The Zebra MP72 Series, which includes the MP7201, represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with premium scanning speeds that deliver the fastest checkout performance to date. This advancement, combined with its multi-plane scanning capability and optimized design, significantly reduces transaction times compared to earlier generation scanners.

The MP72 Series, which includes the MP7201, represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with premium scanning speeds that deliver the fastest checkout performance to date. The combination of multi-plane scanning capability, optimized optics, and intelligent design enables rapid barcode recognition and processing. We offer this latest generation scanner to help you maximize staff productivity and customer satisfaction.

Yes, the MP72 Series is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options without negatively impacting your bottom line. The intuitive design and premium scanning speeds ensure every customer has a quick and easy experience, making it ideal for both traditional and self-service checkout environments. The optional color camera further enhances the self-checkout experience by reducing shrink through computer vision capabilities.

The MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner that delivers some of the fastest checkout performance available, enabling barcode reading from multiple angles and orientations. Its bioptic scanner design, combined with premium scanning speeds, ensures reliable barcode capture in high-volume retail environments. We offer this model to help you achieve efficient and accurate scanning at checkout.

The MP7200-LNS0N000WW features sapphire glass scanning surfaces, which provide durability and optimal optical performance for barcode reading in high-traffic checkout environments. This premium material ensures consistent scanning performance and longevity in demanding retail settings.

The Zebra CA1220 Power Device is designed specifically for Symbol products, providing DC power connectivity for compatible mobile computers and handheld devices. For detailed compatibility information with your specific Symbol device model, we recommend contacting our technical team—visit barcodesinc.com to reach us with your device specifications.

The optional color camera on the MP7200 enables computer vision applications that help reduce shrink and improve loss prevention at checkout. This feature allows retailers to implement advanced visual verification and monitoring capabilities while maintaining fast checkout performance. Contact us today to learn more about integrating this optional feature into your system.

The WT6400 supports Bluetooth 5.3 Class 1 connectivity, multiband Wi-Fi with QoS management and Passpoint support, and USB host and client connections. These connectivity options ensure seamless integration with your warehouse management systems and peripheral devices available from us.

Yes, Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels provide excellent resistance to moisture, abrasion, and weak to moderate chemical exposure (such as window cleaner and alcohol). However, they are not recommended for harsh or extreme chemical environments like gasoline, oil, acetone, or xylene. We can help you select the right label material for your specific chemical exposure needs—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The DS3608-SR delivers a read range of nearly 5 feet, allowing operators to scan barcodes from a comfortable distance without needing to position items directly at the scanner. This extended range improves scanning efficiency and reduces operator fatigue in high-volume warehouse environments.

The ZQ521 is powered by a high-capacity 3250 mAh PowerPrecision+ battery that provides extended runtime even during the longest shifts. The printer automatically enters sleep mode when not in use to conserve battery life, then wakes up automatically when a print job is sent. Zebra's patented Power Smart Print Technology delivers the exact amount of power required for optimal printing, maximizing battery efficiency throughout your workday.

The Zebra PWR-BGA24V150W1WW is specifically designed to power the Zebra CRD-NTC5X-1Snhp-01 POS cradle. This cradle is commonly used in retail and hospitality environments for mobile device charging and synchronization. We can help you verify compatibility with your specific setup—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for assistance.

The MPACT-MB1001-0C-ACC mounting plates support wrist straps or bands up to 1 inch wide. The wrist strap or band itself is not included with this accessory and must be purchased separately based on your specific sizing requirements.

Yes, the Zebra P1037750-097 is specifically designed as a wireless upgrade kit for USA/North American environments. It enables wireless printing capabilities, allowing your warehouse team to send print jobs from multiple devices without physical network cables. This wireless functionality is ideal for dynamic warehouse operations where mobility and flexibility are essential.

The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon offers higher print speeds (up to 12 inches per second) compared to the Zebra 1600 Wax (up to 10 inches per second), making it better suited for high-speed printing operations. The 6000 series delivers superior print quality and durability, while the 1600 is positioned as an economy option for general-purpose labeling needs.

The Zebra 2100 wax ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer label printers that support standard 1-inch core ribbons. We offer this ribbon in multiple width configurations to match your specific printer model—contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment and find the right ribbon size for your operation.

The Zebra 05555BK110D is formulated specifically for Zebra coated paper and works effectively on matte synthetic label stocks. The wax-resin ink formulation provides excellent adhesion and durability on these substrates, delivering smear and scratch resistance in demanding warehouse and industrial environments.

The Zebra 05586BK08945 ribbon features a 25mm (1 inch) core and comes in a case of 6 boxes, with dimensions of 89mm x 450m (3.5" x 1476'). This configuration is designed for high-volume printing operations that require consistent ribbon supply without frequent changeovers. Contact us today for bulk pricing and availability on this premium thermal transfer ribbon.

Thermal printhead lifespan depends on usage volume, label materials, and maintenance practices, but typically ranges from 1-3 years of regular operation. Signs that replacement is needed include print quality degradation, missing dots, or inconsistent output across labels. Our rigorously tested replacement printheads help you maintain consistent print quality and minimize downtime in your warehouse operations.

The DS3608-DPA is a corded barcode scanner, meaning it connects directly to your system via USB cable for continuous power and data transmission. This corded design eliminates battery concerns and provides reliable connectivity in high-volume scanning operations.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design allows for easy deployment throughout large facilities with its integrated RFID antenna and 4 external antenna ports. This configuration enables you to optimize coverage based on your specific warehouse or logistics layout. We can help you design a deployment strategy tailored to your facility's unique requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to connect with our team.

The Zebra 2000 Standard Wax ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers that accept 110mm ribbon width and support wax ribbon formulations. To ensure compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can verify your equipment requirements and recommend the correct ribbon configuration.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 includes 4 external antenna ports in addition to its integrated RFID antenna, providing flexible deployment options for large facilities. This design allows you to extend read range and optimize coverage across complex warehouse layouts. We can help you determine the optimal antenna configuration for your specific application.

Polyimide labels offer superior durability and chemical resistance compared to standard paper or coated synthetic labels, making them essential for harsh industrial environments. The high-performance coated surface of these Z-Supreme 4000T Green labels resists oils, solvents, and extreme temperatures up to 500°F. We recommend polyimide for applications involving automotive parts, aerospace components, and equipment that experiences thermal cycling.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design with integrated RFID antenna and 4 external antenna ports makes it ideal for deployment throughout even the largest facilities. The reader's fixed installation capability combined with its rugged construction allows for strategic placement across expansive warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports in addition to its integrated RFID antenna, providing flexible deployment options. This design allows you to extend coverage and optimize read performance based on your facility's specific layout and requirements. Contact us today to discuss antenna configuration options for your application.

The MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout ease with the fastest checkout performance to date compared to earlier models. It introduces innovative features like the optional color camera for loss prevention and computer vision capabilities, making it a more advanced solution for modern retail operations.

The Cisco C9136I-E features internal antennas, which provide a compact form factor ideal for indoor and outdoor installations where external antennas may not be practical. Internal antenna designs reduce installation complexity and improve aesthetic integration into building environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed antenna pattern and coverage specifications.

The Cisco CBW150AX-B-NA supports up to 64 active WLAN clients, making it suitable for medium-sized warehouse operations and logistics facilities. It also supports multiple SSIDs—up to 4 separate virtual networks with separate wireless profiles—allowing you to segment traffic for different departments or security zones. Contact us today to discuss deployment strategies for your facility's specific needs.

The Cisco C9130AXE-A measures 9.17 x 9.17 x 1.58 inches (23.3 x 23.3 x 4.0 cm) without mounting brackets and weighs 3.78 lb (1.71 kg), making it compact and easy to mount in indoor or outdoor environments. Its slim profile allows for discreet installation while maintaining powerful wireless coverage. Contact us today if you need mounting hardware or installation guidance.

The C9130AXI-A includes embedded AI-driven analytics and automation that simplify network management while enhancing security and performance. It supports Flexible Radio Assignment (FRA) with tri-radio mode for optimized frequency use across your network. For advanced deployment scenarios, we offer the EWC (Embedded Wireless Controller) variant for even more streamlined management capabilities.

CleanAir is Cisco's advanced interference management technology that classifies over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, and takes automatic remedial action to optimize network performance. This self-healing capability reduces manual intervention and network troubleshooting time, making it particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where RF interference can impact operations. The AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C includes CleanAir to ensure reliable connectivity in challenging indoor spaces.

Yes, Cisco offers models in this series specifically designed for industrial environments like warehouses and factories, featuring rugged metal housing, extended operating temperature ranges, and external antennas for versatile RF coverage. The UL 2043 plenum-rated design allows for above-ceiling installation or suspended mounting options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore whether this model or an alternative configuration meets your specific warehouse deployment needs.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities with 2x2 MIMO technology, delivering robust wireless performance for enterprise deployments. This configuration provides reliable coverage and throughput for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed specifications on throughput and coverage ranges.

The A9K-MOD200-FC line card supports flexible Ethernet connectivity options across multiple speed tiers, including 10-Gbps, 25-Gbps, 40-Gbps, and 100-Gbps IEEE 802.3 compliant interfaces with full-duplex operation. The modular design enables organizations to configure ports based on their specific bandwidth and connectivity requirements. We offer this line card with comprehensive technical support—contact us today to discuss your connectivity architecture.

The A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC provides twenty 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making it ideal for organizations requiring multiple 1GbE connections without the need for higher-speed interfaces. Each port supports full-duplex Ethernet operation and standard IEEE 802.3 compliance. This adapter is particularly useful for expanding access-layer connectivity or connecting legacy systems that operate at 1Gbps speeds.

Yes, the A900-IMA2F supports remote firmware upgrades over LTE, remotely initiated data callbacks via voice or SMS, and SIM lock/unlock capabilities for secure device management. These features enable IT teams to maintain and update devices without physical access, which is critical for distributed warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Cisco routing solutions with remote management capabilities.

This 4-port 10GbE Fibre Channel adapter is ideal for high-speed data center interconnects, service provider backbone networks, and storage area network (SAN) environments requiring reliable 10 Gigabit connectivity. The Fibre Channel capability makes it particularly suitable for enterprises needing both IP routing and SAN connectivity from a single platform. We supply this adapter to logistics and warehouse operations requiring robust network infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 1000 series supports comprehensive Layer 2 management features including VLAN support, port security, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication, and ACL functionality with support for up to 1,024 rules. The switch also provides multiple user privilege levels, Quality of Service (QoS) with 8 hardware queues, and storm control for broadcast and multicast traffic. These enterprise-grade features make it ideal for managed network environments in logistics and warehouse operations.

The Cisco ACC-LA-G-TM-TF features single SIM support with high reliability and cellular multihoming capabilities using a micro (3FF) SIM card socket that is compliant with ISO-7816-2 mechanical standards. The device includes Auto SIM carrier capability with correct firmware selection, making it compatible with multiple carrier networks available from us.

The Cisco C1000-16T-E-2G-L comes equipped with an external power supply as standard, which simplifies installation and provides flexibility for mounting in various network cabinet configurations. The external power design allows for easier maintenance and troubleshooting compared to internal power supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power specifications and redundancy options.

The C9200L-24PXG-4X-1A comes with Cisco Network Advantage licensing, which provides enhanced security, scalability, and management capabilities including IP SGT binding at 8K scale, 10K IPv4 bindings, and 2K SGT/DGT policies. This licensing tier is designed for organizations requiring advanced threat defense and network segmentation. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about licensing options.

The C9300L-24P-4G-1A supports MACsec-256 encryption, 100G IPsec in hardware, Cisco Umbrella cloud security, and IPsec protocols for comprehensive network protection. It also features an embedded wireless controller and wire sensor, plus support for application hosting including ASAc firewall and Docker containers. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security capabilities or contact our team for deployment guidance.

RDIMM (Registered DIMM) memory includes a register that buffers the command and address lines, making it ideal for high-capacity, multi-slot server and router environments like Cisco's enterprise platforms. This design reduces electrical loading and allows for greater memory density and improved stability compared to standard unbuffered DIMMs.

The Cisco P-LTEA-EA CAT6 LTE Advanced module supports both European Union and North American (EU & NA) frequency bands, making it suitable for organizations operating across these regions. This dual-region capability ensures consistent LTE connectivity regardless of geographic deployment.

Based on Cisco's power supply specifications, AC power supplies in this class typically support worldwide ranging AC input (85-264V, 120V or 240V, 50-60Hz nominal). For exact input voltage specifications of the PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed technical documentation.

Enterprise Value drives like the UCS-SD16TM1X-EV are engineered for cost-conscious deployments where reliability and capacity matter more than maximum performance. These drives deliver solid enterprise-grade reliability with 6G SATA speeds, making them ideal for general-purpose storage, backup, and archival workloads in data centers. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare our full range of Cisco drive options.

Yes, the Cisco 1783-MMS10 is engineered for industrial applications and can handle the demanding conditions found in warehouses, manufacturing plants, and logistics facilities. Its managed switch capabilities provide the reliability and network management features needed to support continuous AIDC operations.

The C1000FE-24P-4G-L supports industry-standard management protocols including SNMP v3, RADIUS authentication, and IEEE 802.1x port access control for enhanced security. It also includes features like VLAN support (802.1q), spanning tree protocol variants, IGMP snooping, and access control lists (ACLs) for comprehensive network management. These capabilities make it ideal for organizations requiring secure, scalable network infrastructure.

The ATA190-RF includes a dual-port gigabit Ethernet switch with 10/100/1000Base-TX connectivity, DHCP client support, and VLAN tagging (802.1p/Q). For security, it provides 802.1X authentication, TLS encryption, digest authentication, HTTPS provisioning, and encrypted configuration files. These features ensure secure voice communications in enterprise environments, and we can help you configure them for your network requirements.

The C9200-24PXG-1E supports multiple connectivity options including Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and multi-gigabit ports, accommodating both twisted pair and optical fiber connections. This versatility makes it suitable for mixed-speed network environments where you need flexibility in port types. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switching solutions.

The switch includes comprehensive security features such as IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS and TACACS+ support, Access Control Lists (ACLs) supporting up to 1,024 rules, port security with MAC address locking, storm control for broadcast/multicast traffic, and MACsec-256 (IEEE 802.1ae) capability in hardware. These enterprise-grade security features help protect your network infrastructure from unauthorized access and attacks.

The ASR 9901 chassis measures 5.18 x 17.475 x 30 inches (131.57 x 443.86 x 762 mm) and weighs 81.62 lbs (37 kg) including 2 route processors, 4 power supplies, and 4 fans. It is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting with front-to-back airflow, making it suitable for most data center and telecom environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment planning assistance.

The C6800-16P10G-RF provides robust network security with MACsec-256 encryption, support for 100G IPsec in hardware, Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration, and Secure Shell (SSH) protocols. It also includes access control lists (ACLs) and SNMPv3 for secure remote access and network management, protecting against man-in-the-middle and IP spoofing attacks.

The C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A provides 8 ports of 10/100/1000Base-T (Gigabit Ethernet) for standard network devices, plus 2 dedicated 10 Gigabit uplink ports supporting 10GBase-X optical fiber connectivity. This dual-connectivity approach allows you to connect PoE-powered devices like wireless access points and IP cameras on the standard ports while maintaining high-speed backbone links through the 10G ports. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and cabling options.

The C9200-48T offers higher performance with 176 Gbps switching capacity and 130.95 Mpps forwarding rate, while the C9200L-48T-4G provides a more cost-effective option with 104 Gbps switching capacity and 77.38 Mpps forwarding rate. The C9200L-48T-4G includes 4 SFP uplink slots and is designed for organizations seeking a lighter-duty alternative without sacrificing core functionality. We offer both models to support different deployment scenarios—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications.

The C9200-48PXG-1A provides a 740 W PoE budget, enabling you to power numerous networked devices such as IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP phones directly from the switch. With PoE+ support across multiple ports, this switch reduces cabling complexity and installation costs in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about PoE-enabled switch options available from us.

The C9200-24PXG achieves a forwarding rate of 261.90 Mpps (million packets per second), which scales to 395 Mpps when switches are stacked together. This performance level ensures low-latency packet processing for demanding enterprise applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific network requirements.

The Cisco C9200CX-12T-2X2G-E has a total power consumption of 315W, allowing you to accurately plan your data center or network closet power infrastructure. This specification helps ensure your facility has adequate power distribution and cooling capacity for reliable operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed power planning assistance.

While the exact PoE budget varies by configuration, the Cisco Catalyst 9300L series with full PoE support delivers substantial power delivery across all 48 ports, supporting high-power devices like wireless access points and IP cameras. For detailed power specifications and to verify compatibility with your specific devices, contact us today at Barcodes Inc.

The C9200CX-8P-2X2G-E offers multiple mounting configurations including rack-mount, wall-mount, and under-table installation, providing flexibility for various network environments. Its compact form factor makes it suitable for space-constrained deployments while maintaining enterprise-grade performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your specific infrastructure needs.

The Cisco C9300-48U-A-UL supports Ultra PoE (UPOE) with a 2880W PoE budget across its 48 ports, allowing you to power high-demand devices like wireless access points, IP cameras, and powered barcode scanners simultaneously. This substantial power allocation makes it ideal for deployments requiring multiple powered endpoints across your network infrastructure.

Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X is designed for enterprise environments including warehouse operations, offering manageable Layer 3 switching with modular architecture. Its rack-mountable form factor and robust Gigabit Ethernet connectivity support the high-density device deployments common in logistics and inventory management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can integrate this switch into your warehouse network infrastructure.

The C9300X-12Y-EDU features 12 ports of 25/10G SFP+ connectivity, which uses optical fiber connections for long-distance, high-speed data transmission without electromagnetic interference. This optical fiber design makes it ideal for connecting across large warehouse facilities or between multiple distribution centers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this switch and related networking equipment for your logistics operations.

The C9300-24UB-E provides enterprise-grade security including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec support with 100G IPsec in hardware, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration. The switch also supports embedded wireless controller capabilities and wire sensor functionality for comprehensive network protection. These security features make it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments.

The Cisco C9300X-48HX-A delivers 1100W total power consumption with a 90W PoE+ budget, enabling you to power compatible network devices directly from the switch. This UPOE+ (Ultra Power over Ethernet Plus) capability reduces the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifies deployment of wireless access points, IP cameras, and other PoE-enabled equipment throughout your facility.

The switch features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports for device connections and four 1G uplink ports for backbone connectivity. It supports both twisted pair and optical fiber connections, offering flexibility in network topology design. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible uplink modules and transceivers available from our inventory.

The C9300L-48T-4X-EDU supports both twisted pair (Gigabit Ethernet) and optical fiber connectivity through its 4 SFP 10G uplink slots, enabling flexible network topology designs. This dual-connectivity approach allows you to mix copper and fiber connections based on your infrastructure needs and distance requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceivers and uplink modules for your deployment.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design with integrated RFID antenna and 8 external antenna ports makes it ideal for deployment across large facilities. Its fixed-mount architecture allows for strategic placement throughout warehouses and logistics centers to maximize coverage. We offer this reader specifically designed for scalable, enterprise-level RFID implementations.

Yes, the FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options across large facilities. The integrated RFID antenna combined with external antenna capability allows you to optimize coverage and performance based on your specific facility layout and operational needs.

The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options including USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. Additional connectivity can be added through field-installable upgrades such as a second Ethernet port or 802.11ac wireless connectivity. Contact us today to configure the ZT231 with the connectivity options that best fit your warehouse network infrastructure.

Yes, the top coating on Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels is specifically designed to be suitable for fanfolding applications. This feature, combined with the polyester material and permanent adhesive, makes these labels excellent for high-speed automated labeling environments where consistent performance is critical.

The Zebra MP72 Series, which includes the MP7200, represents the newest benchmark for checkout scanning with the fastest checkout performance to date compared to earlier generations. It combines premium scanning speeds with innovative features like the optional color camera for computer vision applications, while maintaining backward compatibility with existing retail infrastructure for simple integration.

Yes, the Zebra Z-Essentials 500D is FDA 175.105 compliant for indirect food contact, making it suitable for application to shrink wrap and other food packaging materials. This certification ensures the label meets regulatory requirements for food-adjacent applications while maintaining cost-effectiveness for high-volume use.

Yes, the Zebra ORCH-ZD411-200 is specifically designed for orchard operations, as indicated by its ORCH designation, and can handle the labeling demands of agricultural and produce distribution environments. The direct thermal printing technology and Swiss font support make it well-suited for compliance labeling and traceability requirements in the fresh produce supply chain. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn how this printer can support your orchard operations.

The ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost management. This dual capability makes it ideal for various applications including product identification, shipping labels, compliance labeling, and work-in-process marking. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible label options for your specific application.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports in addition to its integrated cross-polarized linear antenna. This flexible design allows you to expand and customize antenna configurations based on your specific facility layout and coverage requirements.

The ZT610 includes Serial, USB, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.2, USB Host ports, and optional Wireless 802.11ac connectivity. It also features two open communication slots for fast addition of connectivity options including parallel, IPv6, and applicator interfaces, with field-installable upgrades available.

Yes, the FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna that simplifies deployment across large facilities without requiring separate antenna installation. Additionally, the reader includes 4 external antenna ports for expanded coverage and flexibility in complex warehouse environments where multiple read zones are needed.

Yes, the DS9900 Series is engineered for robust performance in demanding retail and warehouse environments. The scanner is backed by Zebra's five-year hardware warranty against defects in workmanship and materials, and we recommend pairing it with Zebra OneCare Select or OneCare Essential service plans for extended support. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore service options that match your operational needs.

Yes, the ZT231 is purpose-built for light industrial environments with a durable metal frame and metal enclosures designed to withstand warehouse conditions. Its robust construction, combined with ENERGY STAR certification and a thin film printhead with E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology, ensures reliable performance in demanding logistics and shipping operations. We recommend this model for facilities requiring consistent uptime and durability.

The ZD611-HC delivers 203 dpi print resolution, which is ideal for printing clear, scannable barcode labels and healthcare identifiers in a compact 2-inch desktop format. This resolution provides excellent print quality for both linear and 2D barcodes commonly used in healthcare and logistics environments. Available from us with full technical support for your specific labeling requirements.

The Zebra ZQ630 supports both Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity, allowing flexible integration with mobile devices, tablets, and warehouse management systems. This dual connectivity ensures you can print labels wirelessly from virtually any location on your facility floor. We can help you configure the right connectivity solution for your operation.

Yes, the ZD421d is designed as a desktop industrial printer capable of handling demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its direct thermal printing technology and 203 dpi resolution produce durable labels suitable for product identification, shipping labels, and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Zebra printers and find the right model for your volume and speed requirements.

The ZD421 features an innovative architecture that's 30% more powerful than the ZD420 Series and 700% more powerful than the GK Series. This advanced processing power allows the printer to run more tasks, perform more operations simultaneously, maintain security, and handle future printing requirements. The increased performance ensures your printer is ready for advancing technology and new applications.

We offer three scanning engine options with the MC3300x: the SE4850 extended range imager captures barcodes from 3 in./7.62 cm in hand up to 70 ft./21.4 m away on warehouse racks; the standard SE4770 captures barcodes up to 24 in./60 cm away with excellent point-and-shoot simplicity; and the SE965 delivers best-in-class 1D scanning up to 16 feet away. All options handle scratched, dirty, poorly printed, or shrink-wrapped barcodes with ease.

The WT5400 features a USB-C connector for reliable data synchronization and charging. This modern connector standard ensures compatibility with current enterprise infrastructure and supports fast data transfer for warehouse management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the full range of connectivity accessories and docking solutions available for this model.

The Zebra WT5400 is equipped with USB-C connectivity for fast data transfer and charging capabilities. This modern connector standard ensures compatibility with contemporary warehouse management systems and accessories available from us. The device supports seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure for streamlined operations.

The TC58e supports Wi-Fi 6E, second-generation 5G, LTE, and Bluetooth 5.3, providing the fastest and most reliable wireless communications available. These latest wireless standards ensure improved connection reliability and application performance for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. We offer TC58e models configured for your specific cellular and connectivity needs.

The EC55 offers WiFi and Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity for reliable in-facility and field operations, plus cellular capabilities through e-SIM support on the EC55 model. This dual-connectivity approach allows seamless transitions between indoor warehouse operations and outdoor logistics work.

The Zebra ET60 tablet features WiFi connectivity, making it ideal for warehouse management systems and mobile data collection applications. The rugged design ensures reliable performance in industrial environments where connectivity stability is critical for operations.

The MP72 Series is designed for simple integration with current infrastructure, making modernization straightforward and affordable. Its low energy consumption and excellent uptime ensure reliable performance without requiring extensive system overhauls.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design with integrated RFID antenna enables easy deployment throughout even the largest facilities without complex installation requirements. The reader's integrated cross-polarized linear antenna combined with 4 external antenna ports provides deployment versatility for diverse facility layouts. We offer comprehensive support to help you optimize FXR90 placement across your operations.

Yes, the FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna that enables flexible deployment throughout large facilities without requiring external antenna installations. The reader also provides 4 external antenna ports for expanded coverage in complex warehouse environments where additional antenna arrays may be needed.

Yes, the FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna for seamless deployment without additional external components. The reader also includes 4 external antenna ports for flexible configuration in larger facilities. This integrated design simplifies installation while maintaining the option for expanded antenna coverage when needed.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports, allowing you to customize antenna placement and coverage patterns to match your facility layout and specific RFID deployment requirements. This flexible design enables easy installation throughout even the largest facilities without requiring extensive infrastructure modifications. Our team can help you design the optimal antenna configuration for your application.

Yes, the FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna built directly into the unit, eliminating the need for external antenna installation in most applications. Additionally, the reader includes 4 external antenna ports for facilities requiring expanded coverage or specialized antenna configurations. This flexible design allows easy deployment across even the largest facilities.

Yes, the DS8108-DL00006ZZWW includes driver's license parsing capabilities, making it an excellent choice for age verification, identity confirmation, and customer data capture applications. This feature enhances functionality beyond standard barcode scanning, providing retail and logistics operations with multi-purpose scanning solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this capability can streamline your verification processes.

The MP72 Series sets a new benchmark for checkout performance with premium scanning speeds designed specifically for high-volume retail environments. Its multi-plane scanning capability and optimized optical design ensure faster item recognition and reduced customer wait times compared to earlier bioptic scanner generations. This performance improvement directly supports increased staff productivity and customer satisfaction.

The Zebra 800033-306 is a monochrome ribbon, meaning it produces black and white images only—ideal for security badges, employee IDs, and access cards where color printing is not required. We offer this ribbon in both standard and high-capacity options to match your production volume.

The Zebra 10019015 wristbands maintain barcode scannability for up to 14 days of continuous wear. This extended durability is achieved through the direct thermal synthetic material and coated surface, ensuring reliable patient identification and tracking throughout a typical hospital stay.

Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands maintain scannable barcodes and readable printed text for up to 14 days, even with exposure to hand sanitizers and typical healthcare environments. This durability ensures consistent patient identification throughout a patient's hospital stay without requiring frequent replacements.

These wristbands measure 1" x 7" (25.4mm x 177.8mm) and use direct thermal printing technology with a 1" (25.4mm) core. They feature black mark sensing for reliable barcode detection and come with permanent adhesive closure for secure, tamper-resistant fastening. The coated synthetic material ensures durability while maintaining the soft, comfortable feel required for medical applications.

Yes, the MC9450 is equipped with advanced barcode scanning capabilities, featuring the SE58 imager for reliable scanning performance in various lighting conditions and distances. The combination of its powerful octa-core processor and optimized Android operating system enables fast barcode capture and data processing, making it ideal for inventory management, order fulfillment, and logistics applications. We offer this device as a complete solution for businesses seeking to streamline scanning operations.

The Zebra FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna for standard deployments, but also includes 4 external antenna ports for flexible configuration. This design allows you to expand coverage across large facilities or customize antenna placement for optimal read performance in your specific environment. We can help you determine the best antenna configuration for your deployment needs.

Load-N-Go ribbons simplify the ribbon replacement process with their easy-load design, reducing downtime and operator error. The cartridges feature intelligent media technology that automatically detects the ribbon type and optimizes imaging settings, ensuring consistent print quality without manual configuration.

Yes, the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0100 is designed as an integrated lighting accessory for Zebra vision-based mobile computers and scanning devices. The precision dual aimer and feedback system ensure seamless compatibility with Zebra's enterprise mobile computing platforms. Contact us today to verify specific device compatibility for your warehouse operations.

The Zebra LGHT-X060IR-0000 is designed as an integrated lighting solution for compatible Zebra scanning devices and mobile computers. Compatibility depends on your specific equipment model, so we recommend verifying your scanner's specifications before purchase. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm compatibility with your existing hardware.

Yes, the Zebra LGHT-X080IR-0000 is designed to integrate with Zebra's imaging and scanning systems. The integrated ring light configuration works seamlessly with compatible Zebra barcode scanners and mobile computers to enhance image quality and scanning accuracy. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment setup.

This premium Zebra lighting model combines an LED integrated ring light with a precision dual aimer and built-in loudspeaker for comprehensive scanning feedback. The white wavelength LED provides consistent illumination for high-contrast barcode reading, while the dual aimer ensures accurate targeting. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this advanced lighting enhances your scanning operations.

Yes, this model features a precision dual aimer that helps operators accurately target barcodes and QR codes before scanning. The dual aimer design provides redundancy and enhanced targeting capability for challenging scanning scenarios. This is particularly valuable in fast-paced warehouse operations where scan accuracy directly impacts productivity.

The CK65 features advanced 1D/2D barcode scanning with a 13.0-megapixel color camera with autofocus and flash LED, enabling flexible data capture for various warehouse applications. The combination of optical scanning and camera-based capture allows workers to scan traditional barcodes as well as capture images for verification and documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our CK65 configurations optimized for your scanning workflows.

The CK67 features Honeywell's FlexRange™ XLR scan engine, which captures data from as close as 3 inches up to 80 feet, providing optimal operator safety and convenience across diverse warehouse applications. This extended range eliminates the need for workers to move closer to items, improving efficiency and reducing strain. We offer the CK67 with this advanced scanning capability as part of our mobile computer solutions.

The CK62 is powered by the Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor, delivering excellent performance and longevity. It runs Android 14 through 18, providing a secure and open operating system that integrates seamlessly with a wide array of warehouse management and logistics applications.

The CK65 runs Android 11 (R) and is built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which provides investment protection through extended Android support beyond R. This future-proofs your deployment and minimizes total cost of ownership compared to legacy Windows-based devices.

Yes, the CK65 combines both touchscreen and alphanumeric keypad data input, making it ideal for warehouses transitioning from Windows to Android that need to support both newer touch-based and older key-based legacy applications. This dual-input capability provides flexibility across diverse workflows.

The Honeywell GLR-100 Label Rewinder is specifically designed for Intermec printers, making it an ideal accessory for organizations already using Intermec printing equipment. We offer this rewinder as part of our comprehensive label printing solutions available from us.

The 2105iSR features a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 100,000 scans per charge, minimizing downtime during full shifts in warehouse operations. It offers Bluetooth 4.2 connectivity with a 330-foot wireless range, providing flexibility for large distribution centers and allowing operators to work across multiple zones without losing connection. Contact us today if you need details on battery replacement options or charging solutions.

The Honeywell PM65A features 300 DPI thermal transfer printing capability with a 6-inch print width, making it ideal for detailed barcode labels and industrial applications requiring high-quality output. The 6-inch format supports a wide range of label sizes commonly used in warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our PM65A options and find the configuration that matches your labeling requirements.

The 2105iXR includes a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 100,000 scans per charge, providing a full shift of operation for most warehouse environments. It features contact charging for convenient docking without exposed connectors, and we include the BAT-SCN11 battery with your purchase. This extended battery capacity reduces downtime and eliminates frequent charging interruptions during peak warehouse operations.

The 2105iXR is equipped with a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 100,000 scans per charge, providing a full shift of operation for most warehouse environments. The kit includes contact charging via the horizontal base (CCB23-100BT-07N-N), allowing quick and convenient charging between shifts without special docking stations. We include the battery (BAT-SCN11) in our complete kit available from barcodesinc.com.

The PM45 is the first industrial printer with WWAN connectivity designed for M2M and IoT applications, enabling 24/7 data communication and real-time visibility from multiple locations. It supports multiple network protocols and is compatible with various drivers including CUPS Driver for Linux, InterDriver Windows, and certified SAP device types for seamless cloud or local server integration.

The Granit XP 1991iXR reads multiple barcode formats including 1D barcodes, 2D codes, and PDF417 formats. It features Honeywell's imaging platform with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms that ensure quick and accurate reads even on damaged or low-quality barcodes, preventing scanning delays in your operations.

The HF811 offers plug-and-play setup through Honeywell's DataMax Plus configuration tool, which enables rapid deployment without complex programming. The scanner also includes an Autotune function that optimizes scanning parameters with the press of a button, reducing setup time and manual configuration.

By automatically parsing and populating form fields directly from ID barcodes, EasyDL eliminates manual data entry errors that occur with keyboard input. The software can be configured to transmit extracted data fields in any order using one of six available delimiters, ensuring accurate and consistent information transfer to your host system.

The Honeywell 14084338 is a paper-based barcode label engineered for thermal transfer printing. The paper construction provides excellent printability and adhesion for typical warehouse labeling, inventory management, and shipping applications.

Yes, the Honeywell 81001660 Tundra Tag labels are engineered for demanding industrial environments, including outdoor and harsh warehouse conditions. The durable construction ensures reliable performance in temperature fluctuations and challenging logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss which label material and adhesive options best suit your specific environmental requirements.

The DPR32-2527-01 features a PH connector configuration for secure power delivery to Honeywell mobile devices. This standardized connector design ensures reliable connections during intensive warehouse and logistics operations.

The Cisco HX-SD16T63X-EP is ideal for high-performance computing, virtualized workloads, and data-intensive applications requiring fast I/O operations in enterprise environments. It's commonly deployed in hyperconverged infrastructure, cloud computing platforms, and mission-critical server deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this drive fits your infrastructure needs.

The E52699E v4 represents the latest generation of the E5-2600 series with 22 cores, compared to earlier versions like the E5-2695 v2 (12 cores) and E5-2683 v3 (14 cores) available from us. The v4 generation operates on 14nm process technology versus the 22nm used in v2 and v3 variants, delivering improved performance per watt and higher clock speeds. For organizations upgrading legacy UCS infrastructure, the E52699E offers significantly better multi-threaded performance for virtualization and data analytics workloads.

Cisco UCS servers equipped with DDR4 memory modules like the UCS-SP-M32-RVA are ideal for enterprise data center applications, virtualization environments, database management, and high-performance computing workloads. These servers support multiple processor types including Xeon Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Platinum processors for demanding warehouse, logistics, and IT infrastructure operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco server solutions.

The Cisco C9500X-28C8D ships with AC power supply options ranging from 650W to 1600W, allowing you to select the appropriate capacity based on your deployment requirements and redundancy needs. The modular power design supports various configurations for different network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specific power supply specifications for your installation.

The 28-core Intel Xeon Gold 6238R excels in high-throughput workloads including virtualization, database operations, analytics, and enterprise applications requiring parallel processing. Its 2.2GHz base frequency and 38.5MB cache make it ideal for organizations running compute-intensive tasks in warehouse and logistics management systems.

Yes, the C9500-32QC is part of Cisco's Catalyst 9500 Series, specifically engineered as a high-performance switch for demanding enterprise and data center environments requiring 40G or 100G connectivity. Its configurable port density and robust power options make it well-suited for large-scale network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss your deployment requirements with our team.

The C9500-32QC-EDU features 40 Gigabit Ethernet ports with optical fiber connectivity, enabling high-speed data transmission across your network infrastructure. The modular design allows for flexible port configurations to meet specific deployment requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to explore port density options and connectivity modules available for your deployment.

Yes, the CBS110-16T-NA is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable Layer 2 switching in compact form factors. Its low power consumption (11.53 W), flexible mounting options (desktop, wall, or rack), and robust Cisco build quality make it ideal for distributed network deployments in storage facilities and distribution centers. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your AIDC and logistics infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X is engineered with backward and forward compatibility across generations, ensuring your investment is protected as your network evolves. This compatibility allows for seamless integration with existing infrastructure while supporting future upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore upgrade paths and compatibility options for your current network setup.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL supports Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame processing with frame sizes up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large data packets across your network. This capability is essential for high-bandwidth applications and data center environments where jumbo frames optimize throughput. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco networking components.

This module supports comprehensive enterprise networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, IGMP snooping, and SNMPv3 management. It also supports Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2 and advanced features like UDLD and Per VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree Plus for robust network redundancy. Available from us with full technical documentation and support.

The Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF-E integrates network admission control (NAC) for access management and advanced quality of service (QoS) to prioritize critical traffic and protect against network congestion. These built-in security and performance features help enterprises maintain network integrity and optimize bandwidth allocation across connected devices. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the complete security capabilities of this switch.

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series, including this 3kW AC power supply, is designed for mission-critical enterprise and service provider data center deployments in core, aggregation, end-of-row, and top-of-rack server environments. The modular platform with multiple power supply slots ensures redundancy and high availability for the most demanding network infrastructures. We offer complete Nexus 7000 systems and components to support these critical deployments.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER operates reliably across a wide temperature range of 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) with operating humidity between 10 to 85%, meeting enterprise data center environmental standards. For storage, the module tolerates temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F) with humidity up to 95%, ensuring durability during shipment and inactive periods. These specifications make it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments where network infrastructure must withstand variable conditions.

The DFC4-E enables centralized security policies and wireless intrusion prevention system (IPS) capabilities as part of the Catalyst 6500 Series architecture. It supports industry-standard security protocols including IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS authentication, and SSL encryption for secure network communications. Our team can help you implement these security features to protect your business-critical network infrastructure.

The Cisco E100S-HDD-SATA1T provides 1 TB of storage capacity, making it suitable for moderate-scale data storage and caching applications in edge computing and UCS-E environments. This capacity balances performance and cost-effectiveness for organizations deploying distributed computing infrastructure.

The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA is engineered for Unified Communications Manager Essential environments with less than 1,000 users. This makes it ideal for small to mid-sized organizations looking for essential UC management capabilities with dedicated support coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need guidance on sizing the right service contract for your deployment.

Yes, the SM-X module is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable, scalable connectivity is critical for RFID systems, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. The combination of 4 Gigabit ports and 1 10G port provides the density and performance needed to support multiple access points and devices while maintaining a clean uplink to your core network infrastructure. We offer complete integration support and can help you design a network architecture that meets your warehouse automation requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

Cisco data routers support multiple Ethernet standards including IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, and IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet. Advanced models also support Gigabit Ethernet fiber connections through various SFP modules, including single-mode and multimode fiber options for extended distances up to 10 km.

Cisco AP1530 Series access points are built for demanding environments with operating temperatures from -40 to 55°C (-40 to 131°F) and IP67 rating for dust and water resistance. They feature NEMA Type 4X environmental ratings and can withstand sustained winds up to 100 MPH and wind gusts up to 165 MPH, making them suitable for both indoor and outdoor deployments. We offer complete support for outdoor and harsh-environment wireless installations.

SmartNet Enhanced provides advanced technical support, hardware replacement, and software updates with priority response times compared to basic service plans. This level of support is essential for mission-critical network environments where downtime directly impacts warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn which service tier best fits your operational needs.

The CON-3SNT-ISR4331K service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco ISR 4331/K9 router model and should not be used with other ISR variants. If you have different ISR models in your network, you'll need separate service contracts tailored to each device. We offer a full range of Cisco service contracts—contact us today to find the right coverage for your complete network infrastructure.

The CON-3SNT-A25K9 service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco ASA 5525-x security appliance. We offer a full range of Cisco SMARTNET contracts for different ASA models and other networking equipment—visit barcodesinc.com to explore service contracts that match your specific hardware configuration.

The Codian 3241 is an ISDN gateway that bridges H.320 video conferencing protocols to H.323 networks, enabling interoperability between legacy ISDN-based video systems and modern IP-based video conferencing infrastructure. It supports PRI ISDN connectivity for organizations transitioning from traditional ISDN to IP-based communications.

The 8X5XNB designation indicates 8-hour response time with 5-day-a-week, next business day support coverage. This service level is designed for organizations that require reliable support during standard business hours without round-the-clock monitoring. It's an effective solution for businesses looking to maintain their Cisco telecommunications systems with predictable support availability.

The CON-ECMU-P122SW provides Software and Support Services (SWSS) upgrades, which typically include software updates, technical support, and maintenance for your Prime Infrastructure 2.2 deployment. These services help minimize downtime and keep your network management systems operating at peak efficiency. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed information about specific support terms and coverage levels.

The CON-SNT-SG3011NA service contract is specifically designed for the SG300-10MPP model. If you operate multiple Cisco 300 Series switches in your infrastructure, contact us today to discuss service contract options for each device to ensure comprehensive coverage across your network.

This SSL VPN PAK is compatible with Cisco ASA 5500 Series appliances, including the ASA 5505, 5510, 5520, and 5540 models. The specific compatibility and feature set may vary by ASA model and existing license configuration. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current Cisco ASA deployment and determine the right licensing option for your security infrastructure.

The SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M is a Cisco-manufactured transceiver designed for compatibility with Cisco switches and network devices that feature SFP+ ports supporting 10GBASE-CU connectivity. This passive copper cable works with compatible Cisco switches in the CBS250 series and other enterprise networking platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= operates at 1310 nm (nanometers), which is the standard wavelength for 10GBASE-LR long-reach optics. This wavelength is optimized for single-mode fiber transmission and provides excellent performance over the 10 km maximum distance specification. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of 10G transceiver options.

Please note that this product is discontinued and no longer sold by Barcodes Inc. We maintain this information for customers who need support documentation for existing equipment only. If you require service contracts for current Catalyst switch models, contact us today and our team can recommend active alternatives.

24x7x4 support means Cisco provides technical assistance 24 hours a day, 7 days a week with a 4-hour response time guarantee for critical issues. This service level ensures that your network infrastructure receives rapid support during any outage or emergency. Available from us, this contract is ideal for mission-critical networking environments that cannot tolerate extended downtime.

The SFP-10G-ER-S requires single-mode fiber (SMF) cable for operation. Single-mode fiber is essential for achieving the 40-kilometer transmission distance and is the standard for long-distance, high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments in enterprise networks.

The FirePOWER IPS module integrated into the ASA 5555 detects and prevents intrusion attempts, malware, and advanced persistent threats through real-time threat analysis. Combined with URL filtering capabilities, it blocks access to malicious and unwanted websites at the gateway level. Our team can help you understand how these protections align with your security policy requirements.

The SMARTNET 24x7x4 designation means you receive support 24 hours a day, 7 days a week with a guaranteed 4-hour response time for critical issues. This level of service is ideal for production environments where downtime can impact business operations. We ensure your support needs are prioritized with this comprehensive coverage available from us.

VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise Plus is ideal for enterprise data centers requiring advanced virtualization capabilities, high availability, and robust resource management. It supports complex multi-tier applications and provides the enterprise-grade features needed for mission-critical workloads in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this solution fits your data center architecture.

Yes, the Cisco CON-SNT-UNITIMG1 service contract is specifically designed for T1 IP-Media Gateway equipment. This contract ensures your gateway infrastructure receives proper Cisco-backed support and maintenance coverage throughout the contract period.

The UCS-MR-2X082RX-C is designed for Cisco UCS server platforms that support DDR3-1333 registered DIMMs with 240-pin configuration. For specific server model compatibility and to ensure proper installation, contact us today and our team can verify compatibility with your exact UCS hardware configuration.

SMARTNET 24X7X4 is Cisco's comprehensive support program offering 24-hour availability, 7 days a week, with 4-hour response time commitments. For security appliances like the ASA5505-UL that protect critical network perimeters, this level of support ensures rapid resolution of issues that could impact your organization's connectivity and security posture. We offer service contracts that match your uptime requirements.

The CON-SAU-7DCSANSB provides dedicated software application support and automatic upgrades for DCNM SAN Advanced Edition, going beyond standard hardware support to ensure your management software stays current and optimized. Basic Cisco support typically covers hardware issues and standard maintenance, while this contract focuses on proactive software updates and application-level support. We recommend this contract for organizations that require continuous SAN management software improvements and priority upgrade access.

The 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) service level provides support during standard business hours (8am-5pm) with next business day hardware replacement. This is ideal for non-critical infrastructure where extended hours or same-day response isn't required. We offer various SMARTNET tiers—contact us today to find the right support level for your network requirements.

The 8x5x designation means support is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday), while 24x7 support provides round-the-clock assistance seven days a week. The CON-ECDN-INTP6K's 8x5x model is suitable for non-critical systems or businesses that can tolerate delayed response times outside business hours. For mission-critical infrastructure requiring constant monitoring, 24x7 contracts are available—contact us today to explore all options.

Software application support provides technical assistance and troubleshooting for your UCS Central software, while upgrades ensure you receive access to new software versions and feature enhancements throughout the 1-year contract period. Together, these components keep your UCS management platform current and fully supported. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for details on what's included in your specific deployment.

The Cisco CON-SNT-NM-4CU service contract is specifically designed for Cisco NetMod 4-Port 1 Gbps Copper Bypass modules. To verify compatibility with your specific network configuration, contact us today with your equipment details, and our team can confirm whether this contract applies to your infrastructure.

USSMARTNET 8X5XNB provides 8-hour response time with 5-day-a-week, next business day (NBD) hardware replacement coverage during standard business hours. This support tier is ideal for organizations that need reliable service without requiring 24/7/365 coverage. We offer this service contract as part of our comprehensive Cisco support solutions—contact us today for details on how this support level fits your operational needs.

This service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco Nexus 7004 4-slot chassis bundle. The Nexus 7004 is a modular switch platform that supports Cisco NX-OS Software and is built for high-availability data center environments with redundant power supplies and hot-swappable components.

SMARTNET 24X7X4 means your equipment receives support 24 hours a day, 7 days a week with a 4-hour response time guarantee for critical issues. This enterprise-grade service ensures minimal downtime for your Nexus 9372PX infrastructure and includes access to Cisco's technical support team.

The 8x5xNBD service level provides support during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday) with next business day hardware replacement for covered issues. This support tier is ideal for organizations with non-critical or secondary network infrastructure that can tolerate brief downtime outside business hours. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss whether this service level matches your operational requirements.

The bypass functionality in the FPNM-4CU-1G-BP allows network traffic to continue flowing through the module even during power loss or system failure, ensuring business continuity in critical network paths. This feature is essential for deployments where uninterrupted connectivity is required. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed bypass specifications and deployment guidance.

SmartNet service enables proactive and expedited issue resolution while lowering your total cost of ownership by leveraging Cisco expertise and knowledge. You gain 24x7 access to critical software updates, comprehensive technical support, and can access Cisco's technical repositories to stay ahead of potential network issues. This support is essential for maintaining high availability in warehouse and logistics environments.

The MetroBase Image upgrade provides enhanced network functionality and improved performance for your Catalyst 3400 FE switch. This upgrade supports advanced networking features and better operational efficiency without requiring platform replacement. Our team can help you understand the specific benefits for your warehouse or logistics environment.

The GLC-FE-100FX transceivers support a maximum transmission distance of 2 km over multimode fiber (MMF), making them ideal for intra-building or campus network connectivity. This distance specification is suitable for most data center and enterprise network deployments where shorter-range fiber links are needed. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on selecting the right transceiver distance for your network topology.

The Cisco FL-4330-HSEC-K9 provides intelligent endpoint protection through authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) technologies, as well as public key infrastructure (PKI) support. These identity management features enable organizations to control access and verify user credentials across their network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about identity management integration options.

This Cisco data router consumes a maximum of 90W and operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -13 to 158°F (-25 to 70°C). These specifications ensure stable performance in diverse warehouse and data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your facility's infrastructure requirements.

DDR4 modules like the UCS-SPL-M16G operate at 2133-2666 MHz, while newer DDR5 modules such as the UCSX-MRX16G1RE5 operate at higher speeds up to 6400 MHz, offering improved bandwidth and performance. DDR5 also provides better power efficiency and supports larger capacity configurations for modern workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which memory generation matches your server platform.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750X integrates full Power over Ethernet (PoE) with support for up to 48 ports delivering 7.3 watts per port, or up to 24 ports with 15.4 watts per port, supporting both Cisco pre-standard and IEEE 802.3af PoE standards. This allows you to power IP phones, wireless access points, and other networked devices directly from the switch without requiring separate power infrastructure. Available from us with multiple power supply options including AC and DC configurations.

The Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 supports 802.11b (1-11 Mbps), 802.11a/g (6-54 Mbps), 802.11n (6.5-600 Mbps on 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz), and 802.11ac (6.5-1733 Mbps on 5 GHz). These multi-standard capabilities ensure compatibility with legacy and modern wireless devices across your network infrastructure. We offer full technical support for deployment optimization.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C features USB-A connectivity and built-in 802.11n wireless access point capabilities for seamless network integration. It supports multiple management protocols including Telnet, SNMPv3, SSH, CLI, and HTTP for flexible network administration. We offer complete technical support for connectivity configuration—contact us today for assistance.

The Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 comes equipped with 8 GB of memory and includes an SSD slot for expandable storage, making it capable of handling complex routing, caching, and data processing tasks in warehouse and logistics networks. This configuration supports advanced applications and local data retention for edge computing scenarios.

Cisco communication systems typically operate across a wide environmental range to support diverse workplace deployments. For specific environmental operating temperature, humidity, and storage specifications for the HS-WL-980-BUNA-L model, we recommend contacting our team directly—we can provide detailed technical specifications to ensure it meets your facility requirements.

Cisco Aironet access points include comprehensive security standards such as WPA2 Enterprise and Personal, 802.1X authentication, and AES encryption to protect your wireless network from unauthorized access. These security protocols ensure that sensitive warehouse management and logistics data remains protected across your mobile devices and scanners. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about securing your AIDC infrastructure.

The C9105AXI-B1 requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. Ensuring your network runs these minimum versions guarantees optimal performance and security for your AIDC infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for assistance with software deployment and configuration.

The Cisco C9105AXI is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as legacy Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad compatibility ensures you can integrate the access point into existing network infrastructures or deploy it with modern controller solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on selecting the right controller for your network architecture.

The Cisco Catalyst 9124AX Series supports Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) standards with comprehensive enterprise security features including IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, RADIUS authentication, and SNMPv3 management protocols. The access point integrates advanced networking standards such as IEEE 802.1q VLAN support, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation, and broadcast suppression for reliable network performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed security configuration guidance specific to your warehouse operations.

Yes, the C9120AXE-E is specifically designed with external antenna connectors, allowing you to optimize RF coverage for your specific deployment environment. This external antenna configuration provides flexibility for warehouse and facility layouts where internal antenna performance may be limited by structural obstacles.

The Catalyst 9105AXW requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. These software versions ensure you have the latest security patches, performance improvements, and feature support. Visit barcodesinc.com for assistance with software deployment and configuration.

The C9115AXE-EWC-B is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, as well as legacy Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. Its embedded wireless controller also allows standalone operation, providing flexibility in how you architect your network.

The C9124AXD-EWC-B supports multiple regulatory domains, with the specific domain indicated by the '-B' suffix in the model number. Cisco maintains a compliance database where you can verify approval for use in your country by visiting https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. Not all regulatory domains are approved simultaneously, so we recommend verifying your specific region's compliance before ordering from us.

The C9124AXE-EWC-B is available in multiple regulatory domain variants (indicated by the -B suffix in this model). Cisco requires customers to verify approval for use in their individual countries by visiting https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. Not all regulatory domains may be approved simultaneously, so we recommend checking current availability from our team for your specific region.

Yes, the C9130AXE-E is designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment with external antenna configuration, making it suitable for warehouse perimeters, loading docks, and outdoor staging areas. The external antenna design provides flexible placement options for optimal coverage in challenging environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific outdoor deployment needs.

The C9115AXI-B1 requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for optimal performance. These software versions ensure you have the latest security patches, features, and stability improvements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to confirm software compatibility before deployment.

The Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0100 is designed to integrate with compatible Zebra mobile computers and barcode scanners. We recommend contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your specific device model and to ensure proper integration for your warehouse or logistics application.

Yes, this premium model is designed for demanding warehouse and logistics applications requiring reliable, high-performance lighting. The integrated LED ring light, precision aiming system, and loud speaker feedback make it well-suited for fast-paced scanning environments where accuracy and operator guidance are critical.

Yes, this premium model features a precision dual aimer that helps operators accurately target barcodes before scanning. The dual aimer system provides visual guidance for consistent barcode positioning and improves first-read accuracy in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0100 is designed as a premium lighting accessory for Zebra's imaging and scanning systems. For specific compatibility with your existing Zebra mobile computers or scanners, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm integration with your particular equipment.

The MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with premium scanning speeds that deliver the fastest checkout experience to date. The combination of multi-plane scanning technology and optimized optical design enables rapid barcode capture across multiple angles, reducing transaction times and improving customer satisfaction. This performance advantage makes it an ideal upgrade for high-volume retail environments.

The Zebra Z-Select 4000T labels are ideal for shipping, receiving, and work-in-process labeling applications. Their durable coating and permanent adhesive make them suitable for a wide variety of warehouse and logistics use cases where label longevity and readability are critical.

Yes, the FS40-SR20D5-4C00W is equipped with a fast 2D decoder specifically optimized for DPM scanning, making it well-suited for reading directly marked codes on parts and components in manufacturing and logistics operations. The standard range optics and blue illumination work together to capture high-contrast images of even difficult-to-read DPM codes. This capability makes the FS40 a reliable choice for complex track-and-trace applications requiring DPM decoding.

The LGHT-X060WH-0100 offers 360 green and red feedback indicators that provide visual confirmation of scan status and operational state. This multi-directional feedback system ensures operators can see confirmation from any angle during use.

The Zebra FXR90 features 8 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options across even the largest facilities. This configuration allows you to customize antenna placement to optimize coverage and read performance for your specific warehouse or logistics environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore antenna configurations available from us.

The Zebra ZT510 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost optimization. With a thin film printhead featuring Zebra's E3 Element Energy Equalizer technology, it delivers superior print quality at 300 dpi resolution. Contact us today to determine which printing method best fits your labeling requirements.

The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels are compatible with any Zebra direct thermal printer. These labels work with Zebra's full line of direct thermal printers, which support both thermal transfer and direct thermal print methods. We offer a complete range of Zebra printers and supplies—visit barcodesinc.com to find the right printer for your operation.

We offer multiple scanning configurations to match your data capture needs: the SE4850 Extended Range Imager captures barcodes from 3 inches to 70 feet away, the SE4770 and SE4750 imagers provide standard-range scanning, the SE4750 DPM enables direct part mark capture, and the SE965 1D engine offers adaptive scanning technology with exceptional working range. The device supports both 1D and 2D (QR code) scanning, and optional front (5MP) and rear (13MP) cameras enable photo and video documentation for proof of condition and compliance.

The WT6400 represents a significant upgrade with a 4.7-inch touchscreen display that offers more than double the display area compared to the WT6300, allowing workers to view and interact with more information on a single screen. It features improved ergonomics with a lower profile, better center of gravity, and three innovative wrist strap options for enhanced comfort and fit on any size arm. The WT6400 also includes more powerful processing capabilities and advanced voice-directed picking technology for hands-free operation.

Yes, Zebra LB-ALERT-FALLRISK Labels are constructed from polyester material, making them durable and comfortable for long-term wear in healthcare environments. The polyester construction ensures the labels resist wear, moisture, and handling while maintaining their vibrant yellow color and readability.

The Zebra ET401 is available in both 8-inch and 10-inch models, each featuring a WUXGA 1920x1200 display with 600 nits brightness. The high brightness output ensures excellent visibility even in well-lit warehouse environments and outdoor logistics operations. We offer both screen sizes to accommodate different operational preferences and mobility requirements.

The Zebra TC78A1 features a 6-inch full HD+ display for clear visibility in various lighting conditions, paired with an 8MP front-facing camera and a 16MP rear-facing camera for image capture and documentation tasks. These specifications support mobile dimensioning solutions and barcode scanning workflows common in warehouse and logistics operations. Available from us with multiple memory configurations up to 8GB RAM and 128GB UFS Flash storage.

The Zebra 10022936 labels are specifically designed for thermal transfer printing, which requires a compatible ribbon to produce high-quality barcodes and human-readable text. We offer these labels in 3x1" dimensions with 3000 labels per roll, and they're available from us for immediate shipment.

The Zebra FXR90 features 8 external antenna ports, allowing flexible deployment across large facilities without requiring multiple readers. This design enables you to strategically position antennas throughout your warehouse or logistics operation to optimize RFID coverage and read accuracy. We offer the FXR90 with this scalable antenna architecture to support even the largest facilities.

The WT6400 supports Bluetooth Class 1 v5.3 for wireless peripheral connectivity and includes USB for host and client connections, enabling seamless integration with your existing warehouse systems. It also features NFC Tag Tap-to-Pair and Scan-to-Pair capabilities via barcode display on screen, simplifying the pairing process with scanners and other devices. These versatile connectivity options make it easy to integrate the WT6400 into your current infrastructure.

Yes, the FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options across large facilities. This integrated antenna design allows you to optimize coverage and range based on your specific warehouse layout and operational requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore antenna configurations available from us.

The Zebra MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout performance, offering the fastest scanning speeds to date compared to earlier generations. The innovative optional color camera for computer vision applications and reduced shrink detection capabilities distinguish it from predecessor models. We recommend contacting our team to compare specific features with your current scanner model and discuss upgrade benefits.

The MP72 Series represents a new benchmark for checkout performance with faster scanning speeds compared to earlier generations. It introduces innovative features like the optional integrated color camera for computer vision applications, which previous models did not offer. The MP72 also emphasizes low energy consumption and simple integration with existing infrastructure, making upgrades from older systems more cost-effective.

This MC3400 model supports Wi-Fi 6E for fast and reliable wireless connectivity in indoor and outdoor environments. The MC3450 variant adds support for Private and Public 5G networks, and both models feature Bluetooth and NFC capabilities for comprehensive connectivity across your warehouse and distribution operations.

The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options of USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. You can also add optional upgrades such as a second Ethernet port, 802.11ac wireless connectivity, or an Applicator port depending on your network requirements. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your warehouse infrastructure.

The ZT231 includes standard connectivity options of USB 2.0, RS-232 Serial port, 10/100 Ethernet, USB Host, and Bluetooth Low Energy (BTLE) technology. You can also add field-installable upgrades such as a second Ethernet port, 802.11ac wireless connectivity, or NFC Print Touch tag capability for mobile device printing.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 includes 8 external antenna ports, allowing you to expand coverage across even the largest facilities by connecting additional antennas based on your specific deployment needs. This flexible design makes the reader adaptable to various warehouse layouts and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore antenna configuration options available from our team.

The self-locking closure on the PS-INFANT-ADJ wristbands enables continuous size adjustment as infants lose mass during their first 24 hours, making it ideal for newborns whose measurements change rapidly. In comparison, clip closure wristbands like the Zebra PS-BABY model offer a fixed closure design. We offer both options available from us—choose the self-locking closure for maximum adjustability or the clip closure for a more traditional fastening method.

The TC8300 supports multiple data capture methods including barcode scanning (via the 2D imager standard range scanner), direct part mark reading, and complete form data entry. This versatility allows warehouse managers to handle diverse capture scenarios without requiring multiple devices, streamlining operations across different workflows.

The SE58 imager delivers exceptional scanning performance, capable of reading barcodes from close range up to over 83 feet (25.3 meters) away, providing unmatched scanning range for warehouse and logistics operations. This extended range significantly improves efficiency in high-bay environments and reduces the need for manual barcode positioning. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this capability can optimize your data capture workflows.

The all-new SE58 imager delivers unmatched scanning performance, capable of reading barcodes from right up close to over 83 feet (25.3 meters) away. This extended range significantly improves operational efficiency in large warehouses and manufacturing facilities where traditional scanners fall short. Available from us with full integration support for your existing barcode infrastructure.

Yes, Wavelink terminal emulation is widely used in warehouse management and logistics environments where workers need reliable access to legacy systems on mobile devices. The software allows warehouse staff to maintain productivity while using modern mobile hardware to connect to existing enterprise systems.

The FXR90 includes 8 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options across large facilities. This design allows you to customize your RFID coverage and optimize read zones for your specific warehouse or logistics environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore antenna configurations available from us.

Yes, the FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options across large facilities. This design allows you to position antennas strategically throughout your warehouse or logistics operation to optimize RFID read range and coverage based on your specific layout and requirements.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design with integrated RFID antenna and 4 external antenna ports allows for easy deployment throughout even the largest facilities. We offer the FXR90 as a reader-only solution that can be customized to fit your specific facility layout and coverage requirements.

Yes, the FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports, providing flexible deployment options for your facility layout and coverage requirements. In addition to these external ports, the reader includes an integrated RFID antenna for immediate operational capability. This flexible design allows you to optimize antenna placement and coverage across your warehouse or logistics environment.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 features 4 external antenna ports in addition to its integrated cross-polarized linear antenna, providing flexible deployment options for large facilities. This design allows you to expand coverage and optimize performance based on your specific facility layout. Contact us today to discuss antenna configuration options for your deployment.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design with integrated RFID antenna allows for straightforward deployment throughout even the largest facilities without complex installation requirements. The reader features 8 external antenna ports, providing configuration flexibility to optimize coverage across your specific facility layout.

The EDA52 includes multiple connectivity options: Wi-Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.1, NFC, and 4G LTE support via dual SIM capability (one nano SIM and one eSIM). This comprehensive connectivity ensures your frontline workforce stays reliably connected to back-end business systems regardless of your network infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support for enterprise deployment.

The Hyperion 1300g features automatic interface detection, supporting all popular interfaces in a single device without the need for manual programming. This eliminates time-consuming configuration and allows the scanner to work seamlessly with your existing systems.

The Granit Ultra 2105iSR features a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 100,000 scans per charge, providing all-shift operation for most warehouse environments. The included contact charging base makes recharging simple and reliable between shifts. We include the battery and charging dock in our complete USB kit available from us today.

The Honeywell 2105iXR connects via Bluetooth 4.2 with a 330-foot wireless range, providing untethered operation throughout your warehouse or distribution facility. This cordless design eliminates cable management issues and allows operators to move freely while maintaining reliable connectivity to your inventory management system. Available from us as part of a complete USB kit for easy integration with existing infrastructure.

The Honeywell PC45 builds on the proven success of the E-class and PC43 series with enhanced features including a large touch screen, enterprise-level ruggedness, and Honeywell Operational Intelligence for actionable insights into printer usage and network connectivity. The PC45 also offers a new set of accessories to support various customer needs and improved security features through Honeywell Printer Edge.

The PC42E-T supports both 0.5-inch and 1-inch ribbon core sizes, allowing you to choose the configuration that best fits your operational needs and media replenishment schedules. Larger ribbon cores reduce downtime by extending the time between ribbon changes.

The LGHT-X040RD-0100 includes 360 green/red feedback indicators and a loud speaker for audible confirmation. These multi-modal feedback systems help operators quickly confirm successful scans and identify errors without requiring visual confirmation of screen displays.

The LGHT-X020RD-0100 combines multiple advanced features including precision dual aimer technology, 360-degree visual feedback, integrated loud speaker, and optimized red wavelength LED design. These premium specifications work together to deliver superior scanning accuracy, operator guidance, and performance in challenging lighting conditions.

Yes, the LGHT-X060RD-0100 is engineered as a premium lighting solution for professional warehouse, logistics, and inventory management applications. Its red wavelength LED, dual aimer, and 360-degree feedback system make it ideal for high-volume scanning operations where precision and reliability are critical.

This premium Zebra lighting module combines several advanced features: a precision dual aimer for accurate targeting, integrated loud speaker for audio feedback, 360-degree green/red LED feedback, and optimized red wavelength illumination for high-contrast barcode reading. These features work together to deliver superior scanning performance in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner with an integrated single-interval scale, making it suitable for applications that require both barcode scanning and weight verification. This combined functionality simplifies checkout infrastructure by reducing the number of separate devices needed at point-of-sale stations.

These labels are designed for use with Zebra thermal transfer printers and are specially coated to work optimally with compatible Zebra ribbons. For specific printer compatibility, we recommend contacting our team at barcodesinc.com to ensure these labels match your equipment configuration.

The FS40 is backed by Zebra's Aurora software platform, which provides a straightforward and elegant interface for configuration, deployment, and ongoing management. Installation is simplified through standard mounting options and multiple connectivity choices that work with existing industrial infrastructure. Additionally, the Aurora platform allows you to easily upgrade to new capabilities and features, protecting your investment without requiring complete system replacement.

Yes, this lighting module includes an integrated loudspeaker for audio feedback during scanning and data capture operations. The speaker enhances user experience by providing audible confirmation of successful scans in noisy warehouse environments.

Yes, the FXR90 is specifically designed to withstand harsh outdoor environments thanks to its IP67 rating and ultra-rugged industrial construction. The integrated RFID antenna and built-in 5G and GPS capabilities make it ideal for outdoor logistics, yard management, and perimeter tracking applications. We offer the FXR90 for outdoor-rated RFID deployments.

The ZT510 builds on the proven, durable design of the 105SLPlus while adding advanced Link-OS management capabilities, faster processing, and intelligent remote monitoring features. It maintains the reliability and cost-effectiveness of its predecessor while delivering next-generation performance and cloud-based visibility into your printing operations. We offer both models—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications or contact our team for migration guidance.

The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D features an all-temperature permanent acrylic adhesive, which is engineered to maintain strong adhesion across a wide range of temperatures. This makes the label ideal for industrial applications where temperature fluctuations are common, ensuring your labels stay securely attached in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics environments.

Absolutely—the MC9300 includes integrated support for your existing TE applications right out of the box, requiring no backend modification or user training for migration from Windows to Android. The device comes pre-licensed and upgradable to All Touch TE, allowing you to transform your green screen applications into modern, touch-centric interfaces when you're ready. This makes upgrading to the MC9300 seamless while protecting your existing software investments.

The WT6400 supports multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth 5.3 Class 1 for wireless peripherals, Wi-Fi with QoS management and Passpoint support, USB Host and Client connectivity, and NFC Tag for simplified device pairing. These versatile connectivity features enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse equipment available from us.

These labels are compatible with Zebra thermal and thermal transfer printers commonly used in healthcare facilities. We offer a full range of Zebra label printers and supplies—contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific printer model and get the right setup for your facility.

The ET401 features tri-band Wi-Fi 802.11 (supporting be/az/mc/ax/ac/n/a/g/b/d/h/i/r/k/u/v/w standards) and Bluetooth 6.0 Class 1 for robust wireless connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. This comprehensive wireless support ensures reliable communication with warehouse management systems, inventory databases, and mobile infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support for network integration.

The Zebra TC78A1 runs on Android with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and includes Mobility DNA tools that streamline deployment, management, and security across your mobile fleet. Mobility DNA simplifies configuration, app management, and device lifecycle operations for IT teams managing logistics and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about software compatibility and management options.

These labels are well-suited for chemical drum labeling, product labeling, retail applications, and any environment where a durable, scratch-resistant synthetic label is needed. The removable adhesive option makes them ideal for applications where labels need to be repositioned or removed without leaving residue.

The Zebra FXR90 operates on both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, providing worldwide compatibility across different regional RFID standards and regulations. This dual-band capability ensures your RFID infrastructure can adapt to global supply chain requirements without equipment replacement. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify frequency compatibility for your specific deployment regions.

The WT6400 enables hands-free operation through voice-directed picking technology, reducing errors and increasing productivity in order picking, sorting, and inventory management workflows. Its large touchscreen display with improved ergonomics—including three innovative wrist strap options and low profile design—allows workers to interact with more information while maintaining comfort during all-day use. The device's optimized center of gravity and equal accessibility for both left and right-handed workers make it the ideal solution for enhancing workflow efficiency.

The FXR90 is designed for fixed-point RFID applications in warehouses, distribution centers, manufacturing floors, and outdoor logistics areas where ultra-rugged performance is essential. Its flexible design enables easy deployment throughout even the largest facilities, making it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility. We offer the FXR90 to logistics and warehouse managers seeking industrial-grade RFID solutions.

Yes, the MP7200 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining fast performance and accuracy. The intuitive design and premium scanning speeds ensure customers experience quick, easy transactions, and the optional color camera helps reduce shrink in self-service environments. This makes it an excellent choice for retailers looking to modernize their checkout infrastructure without impacting profitability.

Yes, the MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner with an integrated single interval scale, making it ideal for retail environments that need both barcode scanning and weight verification. The scale functionality allows for produce weighing and price verification at checkout, streamlining the transaction process. Contact us today to learn more about scale calibration and integration options available from barcodesinc.com.

Yes, the MC3400 is engineered for the toughest environments and is drop-proof, tumble-proof, dust-proof, and waterproof—able to handle being submerged in water and hosed down. Optional Zebra OneCare Maintenance plans provide comprehensive coverage including next-day replacement devices, ensuring your workforce stays productive even if accidents occur.

Yes, the ZT231 is designed with field-installable upgrades that allow you to add capabilities like UHF RFID printing and encoding, cutters, peelers, and wireless connectivity when you need them. The RFID functionality includes Zebra's adaptive encoding technology that eliminates complex placement guidelines for greater media flexibility. This future-forward design means you can expand the printer's capabilities without replacing your equipment as your business needs evolve.

Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding as an optional upgrade, allowing you to incorporate greater visibility and tracking into your operations without replacing the entire printer. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology eliminates complex placement guidelines and provides greater media flexibility for simplified RFID calibration.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed RFID reader designed for stationary installation at loading docks, conveyor systems, and other strategic points throughout your facility. Its integrated RFID antenna and fixed mounting capability make it ideal for continuous, high-volume tag reading operations in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer complete installation support to ensure optimal placement for your operation.

The Zebra PS-INFANT-ADJ wristbands are recommended for use with the Zebra HC100 printer, which is specifically designed for healthcare wristband printing applications. The HC100 delivers reliable thermal transfer printing that ensures clear, durable barcodes and text on infant wristbands for accurate patient identification and tracking.

The Zebra TC8300 runs on the Android platform with enhanced mobility features designed specifically for enterprise environments. It includes comprehensive Google Mobile Services support and simplified control over updates, making it easier for IT teams to manage deployments, security patches, and application distribution across your warehouse workforce.

The Zebra MC9401 features 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS flash storage, powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor running at 2.4 GHz, delivering 2.5x more processing power than previous generations. The 4.3-inch WVGA display (800 x 480 pixels) provides clear visibility in various lighting conditions. These specifications ensure smooth multitasking and reliable performance for demanding warehouse and manufacturing applications.

The MC9400 offers seven customizable keypad options including 53-key, 53-key VT, 53-key 5250, 58-key, 43-key, 34-key, and 29-key configurations. This flexibility allows you to optimize data entry for your specific warehouse or manufacturing workflows, whether you need full alphanumeric input or streamlined numeric entry. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore which keypad configuration maximizes productivity for your team.

The SWE-82990-01 is designed to work with Zebra mobile devices, including the MC70 series, providing terminal emulation capabilities on these rugged handhelds. This integration allows field workers to access green screen applications directly from their mobile devices in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The Zebra FXR90 supports both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, enabling worldwide deployment regardless of regional regulations. This dual-band capability ensures compatibility with global supply chain operations and allows seamless integration across international facilities. We offer this reader to support enterprises with multi-region RFID requirements.

The Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID-only fixed reader designed for enterprise-level asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility applications. Its fixed installation capability makes it ideal for dock doors, conveyor systems, and strategic checkpoints throughout your facility.

The FXR90 supports both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, providing worldwide compatibility for global supply chain and logistics operations. This dual-band capability ensures you can deploy the reader in virtually any region without frequency conflicts.

The FXR90110-400000-FT model is a reader-only unit, meaning it provides the core RFID reading functionality without bundled software or additional hardware accessories. This allows you to integrate it with your existing infrastructure and customize your deployment based on your specific operational needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible antennas, mounting hardware, and integration options available from us.

The FXR90 is designed for industrial-grade fixed RFID reading across large facilities, warehouses, and logistics operations where harsh environmental conditions and reliable UHF RFID performance are critical. Its integrated antenna and flexible connectivity make it ideal for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the FXR90 fits your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed UHF RFID reader designed for stationary deployment in warehouse and logistics environments. As a reader-only device, it captures UHF RFID tag data without printing capabilities, making it ideal for inventory tracking, asset management, and supply chain visibility applications.

Yes, the EDA52 is equipped with Honeywell's enterprise-level S0703 imager, which is specifically designed to capture barcodes even when they are damaged, incomplete, or poorly printed. Combined with its 13MP auto-focus rear camera, the device provides fast and accurate readings for high-volume scanning operations in retail, manufacturing, and logistics environments. Contact us today for a demonstration of its scanning capabilities.

Yes, the Hyperion 1300g includes Remote MasterMind® Scanner Management Software, which allows IT administrators to manage all scanners within their network from a single remote location. This provides a quick and convenient solution for centralized scanner management and configuration.

The 2105iSR uses Bluetooth 4.2 connectivity with a 330-foot range, allowing flexible operation throughout your warehouse without being tethered to a fixed location. This reliable wireless connection enables workers to scan from multiple zones while maintaining consistent data transmission to your host system. Contact us today for integration support with your existing infrastructure.

The 2105iXR is equipped with a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery that delivers up to 100,000 scans per charge, providing a full day of operation in most warehouse environments. The kit includes a horizontal contact charging base for convenient overnight charging and quick turnarounds between shifts. This high-capacity battery minimizes downtime and eliminates the need for mid-shift battery swaps.

The Honeywell PC45D010000201 delivers 203 DPI (dots per inch) resolution, which is the standard for industrial barcode label printing and ensures clear, scannable barcodes for warehouse and logistics applications.

Yes, the PC42E-T is purpose-built for warehouse operations, shipping and receiving, parcel labeling, and light manufacturing environments where reliable, consistent label output is essential. Its compact desktop design and quick-opening media access make it ideal for fast-paced logistics operations.

This access point supports 802.11a/b/g/n wireless standards with transmit power up to 20 dBm on 2.4 GHz and 23 dBm on 5 GHz, delivering dual-band performance for warehouse mobility applications. The 802.11n capability provides data rates up to 270 Mbps with receiver sensitivity of –66 dBm @270 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and –63 dBm @270 Mbps (5 GHz), ensuring reliable coverage across large warehouse spaces. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare this model with other access points in our inventory.

The Cisco C9130AXE-A is designed for flexible deployment in various environments, with external antennas that support both indoor and outdoor wireless coverage. Its compact form factor and robust construction make it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and enterprise network environments. We offer complete installation support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.

The C9136I-E supports flexible downlink and uplink connectivity options including Gigabit Ethernet copper and fiber connections, with options for Power over Ethernet (PoE+) and Cisco UPOE for powered deployments. The device is compatible with standard network infrastructure and can integrate with both wired and wireless network segments. Our team can help you design the right connectivity configuration for your deployment.

The C9130AX Series is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This ensures seamless integration with your existing Cisco infrastructure. Contact us today if you need guidance on controller compatibility for your specific deployment.

The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C is supported by Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers, available in both physical and virtual deployments, and operates with Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.9.2/17.10.1 or later. This controller compatibility ensures seamless integration into enterprise wireless networks with centralized management and security policies. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore controller options and deployment configurations available from us.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-NK910 includes industry-leading security features such as non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points, rogue access point detection, and denial-of-service protection. These robust security and policy enforcement capabilities help protect your network from unauthorized access and interference. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers as well as legacy Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers, plus the Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. This broad compatibility ensures you can integrate the C9120AXI-B into existing network infrastructures or deploy it with modern controller platforms. We can assist with controller selection and compatibility verification.

The Cisco A9K-MOD200-FC is engineered to operate reliably in data center environments with operating temperatures ranging from 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) and relative humidity levels between 10 to 85%. The line card maintains performance at operating altitudes up to 4000 meters, making it suitable for diverse deployment scenarios. Available from us with full technical specifications—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental compliance documentation.

The Cisco A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC is designed for standard data center and network equipment room environments with operating temperatures between 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and operating humidity of 10 to 85% relative humidity. For storage, the adapter can tolerate temperatures from –40 to 158°F (–40 to 70°C). We recommend consulting the full technical specifications for your specific deployment environment to ensure optimal performance.

The A900-IMA2F features a single micro (3FF) SIM card socket that is ISO-7816-2 compliant with high reliability and cellular multihoming support. The module includes auto SIM carrier capability with correct firmware selection, providing flexibility for different carrier deployments. Our team can assist with SIM configuration and carrier selection—contact us today for support.

The A9K-MPA-4X10G-FC provides four independent 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports with native Fibre Channel support, enabling flexible deployment in multi-protocol environments. Both fiber optic cabling solutions are available for 10GbE connectivity, including Active Optical Cables (AOC) and Direct-Attached Cables (DAC). Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible cabling and transceiver options.

The C1000-16T-2G-L-RF provides 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 SFP uplinks, while the C1000-24FP-4G-L-RF offers 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with Power over Ethernet (PoE) support and 4 SFP uplinks. The 24-port model with PoE is better suited for larger deployments requiring powered devices like IP cameras or wireless access points. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which configuration best fits your network requirements.

The Cisco ACC-LA-G-TM-TF comes with one multiband swivel-mount dipole antenna (LTE-ANTM-SMA-D) included, and we offer a second matching antenna as an optional accessory for enhanced 2X2 MIMO coverage. We also provide various RF cables and adapters including SMA and TNC connectors in multiple lengths (10, 15, and 20 feet) to support flexible installation configurations in warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 1000 series supports comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, port security with MAC address locking, and ACL (Access Control List) functionality for granular traffic management. It also supports industry-standard protocols like Spanning Tree Protocol and RADIUS authentication for enterprise-grade security. These features make it suitable for warehouse and logistics environments requiring network segmentation and controlled access.

Yes, the C9200L-24PXG-4X supports stacking, which increases your switching capacity to 532 Gbps and forwarding rate to 395 Mpps when combined with compatible switches. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy. Our team can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your needs.

Yes, the C9300L-24P-4G-1A is designed for enterprise environments including warehouse and logistics operations, with support for Meraki cloud monitoring and management, Cisco Spaces location services, and ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent for network visibility. Its flexible uplink options and redundant power and fan support ensure reliable operation in demanding environments. We offer this model with comprehensive support and can help you integrate it into your existing infrastructure.

Upgrading from the default 1GB onboard memory to 16GB enables Cisco Integrated Services Routers to support more concurrent unified communications sessions, handle increased service module density, and consolidate more network functions into a single managed system. This directly reduces total cost of ownership while improving employee productivity through centralized network applications.

Yes, the Cisco P-LTEA-EA is designed as a pluggable spare component for Cisco 900 Series routers, allowing you to upgrade or replace existing cellular modules. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure proper installation and compatibility with your current infrastructure.

The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a 1025W AC configuration supply, positioning it in the higher-capacity range of Cisco's modular power systems. Other models like the PWR-C2-250WAC-RF (250W) and PWR-C45-1000AC-RF (1000W) offer different power ratings for varying network requirements. We offer the full range of Cisco power supplies—visit barcodesinc.com to compare models for your infrastructure needs.

The Cisco UCS-SD16TM1X-EV delivers 1.6TB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5-inch form factor. This capacity is suitable for moderate storage needs in virtualized environments, database servers, and general enterprise applications. Contact us today to discuss your storage requirements and find the right drive configuration for your infrastructure.

A managed switch like the Cisco 1783-MMS10 offers advanced features including VLAN support, quality of service (QoS) controls, and network monitoring capabilities that help optimize performance for critical barcode scanning and inventory management systems. These features ensure better network reliability and traffic prioritization compared to basic unmanaged switches.

The switch supports multiple SFP transceiver standards including 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, and 1000BASE-SX, providing flexibility for various fiber connectivity requirements. This compatibility allows you to extend network distances and integrate with existing fiber infrastructure in your facility. Contact us today for specific transceiver recommendations and availability.

The Cisco ATA190-RF includes echo cancellation for tail circuits up to 64 milliseconds, silence suppression with voice activity detection (VAD), and comfort-noise generation to maintain connection awareness during silent periods. It also features adaptive jitter buffer and frame loss concealment to optimize voice quality over IP networks. These technologies work together to deliver clear, professional-grade voice communication available from us.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX-12T-2X2G-E is a compact switch that supports multiple mounting configurations including rack-mount, wall-mount, and under-table placement, providing flexibility for various network environments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained deployments while maintaining enterprise-grade performance. We can help you select the right mounting hardware and accessories—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.

The C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A offers flexible deployment options with support for rack-mount, wall-mount, DIN rail, and under-table installation. This compact design makes it ideal for warehouse environments where space is limited or where you need to deploy networking equipment in non-traditional locations. We offer mounting hardware and accessories to support your specific installation requirements—contact us today for guidance.

Yes, the C9200-24PXG-1A includes PoE+ capability, allowing you to power compatible devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly through the network connection. This reduces installation costs and simplifies cabling in enterprise deployments. We offer this model with full technical support available from barcodesinc.com.

Yes, the C9200-48PXG-1A is a 1U rack-mountable switch designed for standard data center and network closet deployments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained environments while maintaining high port density and performance. We offer full compatibility information and installation support—contact us today for deployment assistance.

The Cisco C6800-48P-TX-RF supports SNMPv3 for secure remote management, RMON-MIB for statistics and monitoring, device-level GUI management, and embedded web-based configuration interfaces. It also supports multiple industry-standard MIBs including RFC1213-MIB, CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB, and ENTITY-MIB for comprehensive network visibility. Contact us today to learn how we can help integrate this switch into your management infrastructure.

Yes, the C9200-48T is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable, high-performance network switching with extensive port density. Its 48-port Gigabit Ethernet configuration supports numerous connected devices including barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers commonly used in supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate the C9200-48T with your existing AIDC infrastructure.

The ASR 9901 includes carrier-class Operations, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM) features such as NetFlow, IEEE 802.1ag, IEEE 802.3ah, ITU Y.1731, IP Service-Level Agreement (IP SLA), Virtual Circuit Connectivity Verification (VCCV), ping, and traceroute for comprehensive network visibility. These tools enable proactive monitoring and rapid troubleshooting of network performance and connectivity issues. We offer professional configuration services to optimize these monitoring capabilities for your network—contact us today.

The C6800-16P10G-RF provides 1+1 redundant hot-swappable internal AC or DC power supplies for nonstop operation and includes NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) capabilities. These features ensure continuous network availability and minimal downtime during maintenance or failover events, critical for enterprise operations.

Yes, the C9200-24PXG-1E is designed for enterprise-grade deployments and is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, high-performance network infrastructure. Its robust switching capacity and PoE capabilities support mobile devices, barcode scanners, and IoT equipment commonly used in warehouse management systems. Contact us today to assess how this switch can support your logistics network.

The C9300X-12Y-EDU differs from other Catalyst 9300 models by offering 25/10G SFP+ ports optimized for ultra-high-speed optical connectivity, while variants like the C9300X-24HX-EDU provide 24 ports of 10 Gigabit Ethernet with twisted pair (copper) connections and PoE capabilities. The choice between models depends on your facility's distance requirements, power budgets, and device types—we can help you select the right configuration for your needs.

The Cisco Catalyst C9300X series supports flexible multigigabit connectivity including 10 Gbps, 5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, and 1 Gbps copper connections, along with optional fiber downlinks at 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps. This multispeed architecture allows you to mix different connection speeds across your network infrastructure while maintaining compatibility with existing equipment and future upgrades.

The C9300L-48T-4X-EDU provides 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports compared to the C9300L-24T-4G-EDU's 24 ports, offering double the port density for larger network deployments. Both models feature 4 SFP uplink slots and support 3-layer switching, but the 48-port model is better suited for core or aggregation layer roles in larger networks. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network architecture.

Yes, the Cisco C9300L-48PF-4G-EDU is a rack-mountable switch designed for standard 1U installation in enterprise data centers and network closets. Its modular design and compact form factor make it suitable for space-constrained environments while maintaining full manageability and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco switching solutions.

Yes, the C9300-48U-A-UL is rack-mountable and designed for standard enterprise network installations. Its modular design and support for twisted pair connectivity via RJ-45 interfaces make it compatible with existing data center infrastructure and cabling standards used in most warehouse and logistics facilities.

Yes, select Catalyst 9300 models including configurations similar to the C9300-24UB-E are ENERGY STAR® certified, helping reduce operational costs in warehouse and logistics facilities. The switch is designed with energy efficiency in mind while maintaining high performance for demanding applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm ENERGY STAR certification status for your specific configuration.

Both models are compact 8-port Catalyst 9200CX switches with 240W PoE budgets and 315W power consumption, but the C9200CX-8UXG-2X-E offers modular architecture for greater flexibility in network expansion and configuration. The C9200CX-8UXG-2X-E is also available with DIN rail mounting in addition to standard rack and wall-mount options. We offer both models to support different deployment scenarios—contact us today to determine which best fits your network architecture.

The C9300L-48P-4G-E is a fixed-port variant with 48 PoE ports and four 1G uplinks, making it ideal for organizations that don't require modular expansion. Other C9300L variants like the C9300L-48T-4X-M offer modular designs with 10G uplinks for higher-bandwidth environments. We carry multiple Catalyst 9300 series options—contact us today to identify the right configuration for your network requirements.

The C9200L-24T-4X offers significantly higher performance with 128 Gbps switching capacity and 4 SFP+ uplink ports, compared to the C9200L-24T-4G which provides 56 Gbps switching capacity with 4 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks. The C9200L-24T-4X is better suited for high-throughput environments requiring fiber connectivity, while the C9200L-24T-4G is optimized for smaller deployments. Contact us today to determine which model best matches your performance requirements.

The C9300X-NM-8M is ideal for high-performance data center and enterprise network deployments requiring multiple 25 Gbps uplinks, such as warehouse automation systems, logistics management networks, and RFID infrastructure. Its modular design allows you to scale network capacity as your AIDC and IoT device density increases without replacing the entire switch platform.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B includes detailed power consumption and Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) specifications designed for enterprise-grade reliability in data center and campus environments. The line card is engineered to meet stringent environmental standards and operational requirements for continuous network availability. We recommend reviewing the complete technical datasheet available from our team for detailed power and environmental parameters specific to your deployment.

Yes, the Catalyst 9300X platform supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management as an optional feature, allowing you to centrally manage your network infrastructure from the cloud. This provides visibility and control across your distributed network deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco Catalyst 9300 series switches with cloud management options.

The Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48H, support Power over Ethernet capabilities as part of the platform's feature set. PoE functionality enables you to power connected devices directly through network cables, simplifying deployment in remote or difficult-to-access locations. Contact us today for detailed PoE specifications and power budget information for your deployment.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48HN supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient handling of large file transfers and network backups in enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific throughput requirements.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48HN-B1, are designed for high-performance deployments in campus networks and small to medium-sized networks as core switches. The enterprise and commercial design with support for large frame sizes makes it ideal for backbone and aggregation layer deployments. We offer complete Catalyst 9400 solutions including supervisor engines and line cards—contact us today to design your network architecture.

The C9400-LC-48HX is engineered to meet Cisco's reliability standards and operates within specified temperature and humidity ranges typical of data center environments. The line card is covered under Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, ensuring long-term support and replacement coverage. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and warranty details specific to your deployment location.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48XS supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient transmission of large data packets for bandwidth-intensive applications like backups and file transfers. This capability makes it well-suited for enterprise environments requiring optimized performance across high-speed fiber connections.

Yes, the C9300X-48HX-E is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments requiring high-performance connectivity for barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID equipment. Its 48-port capacity, 10 Gigabit Ethernet support, and modular design allow you to scale your network infrastructure efficiently. The switch's PoE+ capability and Layer 3 switching features support advanced network segmentation and device management critical to supply chain operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

The Catalyst 9400 Series platform supports UPOE+ line cards that are compatible with Supervisor modules, enabling 90W Ultra High Power over Ethernet for IoT devices, wireless access points, and security cameras. Contact us today to configure a complete solution with supervisor and line card options that meet your facility's power requirements.

Fan replacement may be necessary if you experience thermal warnings, reduced airflow, unusual noise, or system temperature alerts in your switch management interface. The C9404-FAN= is a genuine Cisco spare part designed for straightforward replacement in 4-slot chassis configurations. Contact us today if you need guidance on diagnostics or to order a replacement fan module.

The Catalyst 9600 Series is designed for always-on operations with redundant power supplies and hot-swappable components to minimize downtime and ensure network resilience. These features make it suitable for mission-critical environments where network availability is paramount. We offer comprehensive support and can help you implement redundancy best practices for your deployment.

The CBS350-12XT includes a dedicated 1 x GE out-of-band management port, enabling secure administrative access independent of data traffic. This out-of-band management capability ensures you can maintain network control even during high-traffic conditions or network issues. Our team can help you integrate this switch into your existing management infrastructure—contact us today.

The CBS250-8T-D is equipped with an 800 MHz ARM processor, 512 MB of DRAM, 256 MB of Flash memory, and packet buffering optimized for aggregate throughput across all ports. These specifications support reliable performance for small-to-medium deployments in warehouse and distribution center environments.

The C9400X-SUP-2 works with Catalyst 9400 Series line cards, including the C9400-LC-48H UPOE+ line card that supports 48-port 10/100/1000 connectivity with Cisco UPOE+ power delivery for IoT and digital building applications. We can help you select the right combination of supervisor and line cards for your infrastructure—contact us today.

The CBS250-48T-4G is equipped with an 800 MHz ARM CPU, 512 MB of DRAM, 256 MB of Flash memory, and packet buffering across all ports for optimal performance. These specifications support reliable switching of up to 52 Gigabit Ethernet ports with consistent throughput for enterprise-class deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation and compatibility information.

Absolutely. The Cisco Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 includes Enterprise QoS capabilities such as Modular QoS CLI (MQC), Strict Priority Queuing, Virtual Output Queuing for optimized class/color-aware traffic management, and hierarchical QoS with policing, metering, and bandwidth shaping. These features ensure consistent application performance and prioritization across your network.

The Catalyst 9400 Series UPOE+ line cards (C9400-LC-48H) support Cisco UPOE+, UPOE, PoE+, and PoE standards, with IEEE 802.3bt compliance providing up to 90W per port. These cards are designed for powering wireless access points, security cameras, digital signage, thermal cameras, and other IoT devices over a single cable.

Yes, the NCS1K-2KW-AC2 is designed for carrier-grade network convergence applications with support for 100 Gigabit Ethernet PHY monitoring and comprehensive per-port traffic analytics including byte counters, packet counters, and CRC error detection. The redundant power architecture and full-duplex operation make it ideal for mission-critical environments requiring high availability. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing data center infrastructure.

The CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA is equipped with an 800 MHz ARM CPU, 512 MB of DRAM, and 256 MB of flash memory for reliable performance and image storage. These specifications provide sufficient processing power for managed switching operations in mid-sized network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed technical specifications and deployment recommendations.

Yes, the CBS350-24XT features 4 x 10G copper/SFP+ combo ports that support both copper and SFP+ fiber connections, providing flexibility in your network topology. The remaining 20 ports are dedicated 10G copper connections, allowing you to mix connectivity types based on your infrastructure requirements. We stock the CBS350-24XT with full technical support for your deployment.

Cisco NCS controllers support multiple management interfaces including XML, scriptable command-line interface (CLI), and integration with Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) for comprehensive network administration. These interfaces enable both manual configuration and automated provisioning for enterprise environments.

The CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA is a managed switch that includes features such as VLAN support, QoS (Quality of Service), spanning tree protocol, and console/USB management interfaces for configuration and monitoring. It includes an 800 MHz ARM CPU, 512 MB DRAM, and 256 MB flash memory to handle advanced networking features. These capabilities allow IT teams to optimize network performance and security across warehouse and logistics operations.

The Cisco CMICR-4PS features a 400 MHz ARM processor with 128 MB of CPU memory, providing sufficient processing power for edge network switching applications. These specifications ensure reliable performance for managing network traffic in distributed deployment scenarios without requiring extensive computing resources. Our team can help you determine if this configuration meets your specific infrastructure requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The CBS350-8XT is positioned as a high-density 10 gigabit switch with 8 total 10G ports, making it more compact than models like the CBS350-12XT (10 x 10G copper) or CBS350-24XT (20 x 10G copper). It's ideal for organizations needing significant 10G throughput in a smaller form factor, while larger deployments may benefit from the expanded port counts in higher-numbered models. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all CBS350 variants available from us.

Yes, the Cisco CMICR-4PT is part of Cisco's Catalyst switch family and integrates seamlessly with existing Cisco networking equipment and management systems. This compatibility ensures consistent network management and operational efficiency across your enterprise. We offer comprehensive support for Cisco product integration—contact us today to discuss your network architecture requirements.

The N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C represents Cisco's latest generation Nexus 9000 fixed-configuration architecture, offering superior 100G port density compared to predecessor models like the N9K-C93108TC-FX3 and N9K-C9348GC-FX3. The FX3 designation indicates third-generation optimization for improved power efficiency and performance. We have discontinued earlier models, and we recommend the N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C for new deployments requiring maximum throughput.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3602I includes industry-leading security with rogue access point detection and non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogues, preventing unauthorized network access. It supports robust policy enforcement and denial-of-service detection to protect your wireless infrastructure. We offer this access point with enterprise-grade security suitable for logistics and warehouse operations.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-BK910 includes industry-leading security features such as non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points and comprehensive rogue access point detection capabilities. It supports robust policy enforcement and denial-of-service detection to protect your wireless network from unauthorized access and threats. Contact us today to learn more about how these security features can protect your organization's wireless infrastructure.

The CleanAir technology in this system classifies over 20 different types of interference, including non-Wi-Fi interference, within 5 to 30 seconds and automatically takes corrective action. Spectrum Expert Connect provides real-time, raw spectrum data for difficult-to-diagnose interference problems, while the Air Quality Index gives you a snapshot of network performance and interference impact. Historic interference data enables back-in-time analysis for faster problem solving, with 24x7 monitoring and remote access to reduce travel time. Contact us today for deployment support.

The AIR-CAP3702IDK9-RF features dual RP-TNC connectors for both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands, supporting the 4x4 MIMO configuration mentioned in the product specifications. This dual-antenna design enables optimal signal transmission and reception across both frequency bands.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-E supports Unified Communications for improved collaboration through messaging, presence, and conferencing, and is compatible with all Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phones for cost-effective, real-time voice services. This makes it ideal for enterprises requiring integrated voice and data on the same wireless infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore voice-enabled deployment options.

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series switches operate reliably in environments ranging from -5°C to +45°C, with redundant fans and power supplies for enhanced reliability. This temperature range supports deployment in most standard data center and network closet environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on environmental requirements for your specific deployment location.

Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts for both new and existing equipment. The CON-SNTP-CT2504HA can be added to your current Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller to provide comprehensive SMARTNET support. Contact us today to discuss service contract options and coverage terms for your deployment.

The Firepower 9300 Chassis supports various optional accessories and network modules to customize performance and connectivity. Available options include rack mount kits for 19" and 23" installations, extension rails for four-point mounting, and pluggable storage solutions. We offer these accessories separately, and our team can help you select the right configuration for your deployment.

The IE-1000-8P2S-LM features a redundant DC input power supply with an operating range of 9.6 to 60 VDC, supporting maximum DC input current of 1A @48 VDC or 2A @24 VDC. This redundant power design ensures continuous operation in mission-critical applications and provides flexibility for various industrial power configurations.

The 8-port IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF draws 9.5-15W of power and supports redundant DC input voltage ranging from 9.6 to 60 VDC, with maximum input current of 1A at 48 VDC or 2A at 24 VDC. This dual power supply design ensures continuous operation even if one power source fails, making it suitable for mission-critical applications in warehouses and logistics facilities. Our team can help you design a power architecture that meets your uptime requirements.

The IE-1000 operates on redundant DC input voltage ranging from 9.6 to 60 VDC with a maximum DC input current of 1A at 48VDC or 2A at 24VDC. Power consumption varies by model: 6-port models consume 9.5-15W, 10-port models consume 12.5-20W, and 20-port models consume 21-30W. This efficient power design is ideal for warehouse and logistics facilities with limited power infrastructure.

The IE-2000 series supports zero-touch discovery using DHCP with express setup capabilities and achieves fast boot-up in approximately 60 seconds. This rapid deployment reduces installation time and enables quick network integration for time-sensitive industrial applications. The switch also features swappable SD flash card configuration storage and mini-USB console port for streamlined setup.

The IE-1000-4P2S-LM comes equipped with 256MB DRAM with ECC memory and 64MB onboard flash memory for core operations. Additionally, it supports an optional 1GB removable SD flash memory card for expanded storage capacity. This configuration ensures reliable data retention and system performance for network management and logging applications.

The Cisco IE-1000 6-port chassis measures 5.1 x 2.95 x 4.51 inches (12.7 x 7.37 x 11.46 cm) including the DIN Rail mount and weighs approximately 2 pounds, making it compact enough for space-constrained warehouse and logistics installations. The included 19" DIN Rail Mount Kit enables flexible mounting in standard industrial control cabinets and equipment racks.

The TC501G comes standard with a 5000 mAh battery and offers an extended 7240 mAh option, with fast charging technology that reaches 70% capacity in just 45 minutes. The device supports hot-swap battery capability, allowing you to replace batteries without powering down—critical for continuous warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your preferred battery option based on your shift length and operational demands.

The Zebra RFD40 features a USB-C port for reliable wired connectivity and integrates with eConnex-enabled Zebra mobile computers for wireless operation. This dual connectivity approach gives you flexibility in how you deploy the reader across your warehouse or logistics operation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integration options for your specific workflow.

Yes, the MC3330xR features integrated enterprise-class 1D/2D barcode scanning alongside its RFID capabilities, so workers don't need to juggle different devices. Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology enables instant barcode capture even on poorly printed, damaged, faded, or low contrast barcodes.

The ZD411 includes Zebra's PrintSecure, part of the Print DNA software suite, which provides unparalleled protection from cyberattacks. PrintSecure allows you to easily configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, and manage your printers remotely via a web-based dashboard with Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for complete visibility and control.

The DS9908 is engineered for durability in demanding environments with multiple drop-test certifications to concrete surfaces. It comes with a comprehensive five-year hardware warranty from Zebra, covering defects in workmanship and materials, plus optional Zebra OneCare service plans for extended support and management.

The LI4278 is built for durability with an IP53 rating and gasket-sealed housing that withstands dust and can be sprayed clean. It operates in temperatures from 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C), survives over 100 drops from 5 feet and even 6-foot drops to concrete, and handles ambient light immunity up to 108,000 lux.

Yes, the MP7201 is designed with simple integration into current retail infrastructure, making it straightforward to implement without requiring major system overhauls. This ease of integration, combined with its reliable performance and low energy consumption, makes modernizing your checkout environment affordable and practical.

The Zebra MP72 Series offers an optional integrated color camera that enables computer vision applications at the point of sale. This feature helps reduce shrink and allows for advanced item verification, making it valuable for retailers looking to maximize staff productivity and enhance loss prevention without compromising checkout speed.

Yes, the MP7201-MNDLL000US is a Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale combination unit with a single interval scale and DLC glass construction. This integrated design simplifies checkout operations by combining scanning and weighing functionality in one device.

Yes, the MP7201 is designed for simple integration with current retail infrastructure and existing POS systems. We offer comprehensive support and driver availability to ensure seamless deployment, and our team can assist with configuration to match your specific operational requirements. Contact us today to discuss integration options for your environment.

Yes, the MP7200 is built with sapphire glass and engineered for high-volume checkout environments with excellent uptime and reliability. The scanner's robust construction and low energy consumption make it suitable for demanding retail applications where durability and consistent performance are critical. Contact us today to discuss how the MP7200 can support your retail operation's reliability requirements.

The ZD220 is designed for warehouse operations, logistics centers, shipping departments, and retail environments where reliable, compact printing is essential. Its 4-inch print width makes it perfect for shipping labels, packing slips, inventory tags, and barcode labels. We recommend this model for organizations needing dependable direct thermal printing without the complexity of ribbon management.

Yes, the MP7201 is designed for simple integration with current infrastructure, allowing you to upgrade your checkout systems without requiring extensive modifications or replacements. We offer comprehensive support to ensure seamless deployment—contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements.

Yes, the Zebra MP7201 is a multi-plane scanner/scale unit, combining barcode scanning with integrated weighing capability. This dual functionality makes it ideal for produce sections, bulk item departments, and checkout lanes where both scanning and weighing are required. The long single interval scale design provides accurate measurements while maintaining fast checkout speeds.

The Zebra MP72 Series is built for retail environments with low energy consumption and excellent uptime, ensuring reliable performance throughout extended operating periods. While specific environmental ratings aren't detailed here, Zebra's enterprise-grade construction is designed for the demanding conditions of modern checkout areas. Contact us today for detailed durability and environmental specification information for your specific deployment needs.

Yes, the MP7201 is a Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale unit, combining barcode scanning with integrated weighing capabilities for produce and other items requiring scale verification at checkout. This dual functionality streamlines the checkout process and reduces the need for separate equipment. Contact us today to learn more about this integrated solution available from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, the Zebra MP7200 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options without negatively impacting your bottom line. Its fast scanning performance, optional color camera for loss prevention, and intuitive design make it ideal for both traditional and self-service checkout scenarios.

The Zebra CA1220 Power Device features a 6-inch power extension cable, offering a compact length suitable for direct device connections without excessive cable length. This shorter length makes it ideal for mobile computing applications where space and portability are important considerations. Contact us today if you need longer cable options for your specific setup.

Yes, the MP7200 is specifically designed to support convenient self-checkout options while maintaining fast scanning performance and low shrink impact. Its intuitive design and premium scanning speeds make it ideal for customer-operated checkout environments. We can help you implement the MP7200 in self-checkout installations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance.

The WT6400 offers significant improvements over the WT6300, including a larger 4.7-inch display with more than double the touchscreen area for viewing more information at once. It features optimized ergonomics with a lower profile and improved center of gravity, plus three innovative wrist strap options for enhanced comfort and better fit across different arm sizes.

Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels are available in multiple configurations, including 0.5x1" (12.7x25.4mm) with 4 labels across and 1x1.4375" (25.4x36.5mm) with 3 labels across. Each roll contains either 5000 or 7500 labels depending on the specific size, with a 3" (76.2mm) core, and comes in a single box. We offer both configurations to meet different labeling requirements.

Yes, the DS3608-SR is designed to operate reliably in extreme heat and cold conditions, making it suitable for freezer storage facilities, outdoor logistics operations, and temperature-controlled warehouses. This temperature resilience ensures consistent performance across diverse industrial applications.

The ZQ521 supports a maximum print width of 4.09 inches (104mm) and can print up to 5 inches per second at 203 DPI resolution. It can handle print lengths up to 39 inches and supports both vertical and horizontal printing in any orientation. The printer also includes a draft mode feature that boosts print speeds for text-only printing, helping your team complete labeling tasks faster without sacrificing quality.

The Zebra PWR-BGA24V150W1WW is a 24V, 150W AC/DC power supply that meets Level VI efficiency standards, ensuring minimal power loss and reduced operational costs. This output capacity is optimized for powering Zebra POS cradles and related infrastructure in demanding retail and warehouse environments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full technical support.

These mounting plates are constructed from healthcare-cleanable plastic, which can be easily sanitized and disinfected—essential for medical facilities, hospitals, and cleanroom environments. The smooth surface design prevents dirt accumulation and supports frequent cleaning protocols without degradation.

The Zebra P1037750-097 is configured for USA and North American (NA) wireless standards and regulations. If you operate in other regions, you may need a different model variant to ensure compliance with local wireless regulations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss regional requirements for your deployment.

The Zebra 06000BK08345 ribbon measures 83mm x 450m (3.27" x 1476') with a 25mm (1") core, and comes packaged 24 rolls per box. This configuration is designed for high-volume printing operations where consistent ribbon supply and easy changeover are important.

The Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax ribbon is engineered for high-performance printing at up to 12 inches per second, making it well-suited for fast-paced warehouse, logistics, and shipping operations. Its superior abrasion resistance and resistance to smearing ensures consistent print quality even at maximum speeds, reducing reprints and downtime.

The Zebra 05555BK110D is compatible with Zebra desktop thermal transfer printers that support standard 110mm ribbon widths. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com—our team can verify the correct ribbon configuration for your equipment.

Yes, the Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon is specifically formulated to provide outstanding print quality in a variety of environmental conditions with excellent chemical and solvent resistance. The smear and scratch resistance properties ensure your labels remain readable and durable even when exposed to challenging warehouse, outdoor, or chemical environments. We recommend this ribbon for applications requiring long-term label durability in demanding conditions.

The Zebra P1058930-013 is a genuine Zebra OEM (original equipment manufacturer) printhead, not an aftermarket alternative. Genuine Zebra parts are rigorously tested to meet the high-quality standards required for reliable thermal printing operations. Contact us today to ensure you're getting authentic replacement parts that maintain your equipment's performance and warranty compliance.

The DS3608-DPA features an IP67 rating and is rated to survive an 8-foot (2.4 meter) drop to concrete—the highest drop rating in its class. This rugged construction, combined with its dust proof and waterproof design, makes it ideal for demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The Zebra FXR90 supports both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, providing worldwide compatibility for global supply chain operations. This dual-band capability ensures you can deploy the reader across different regions without hardware changes. Contact us today to confirm frequency requirements for your specific geographic locations.

Wax ribbons like the Zebra 2000 Standard are ideal for printing on coated paper labels and offer excellent print quality at lower costs, making them perfect for standard barcode applications. Wax/resin ribbons provide greater durability and chemical resistance, making them better suited for labels exposed to moisture, oils, or harsh warehouse conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both options based on your label material and environment.

The FXR90 RFID Reader operates on both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, supporting worldwide deployment across different regional regulatory requirements. This dual-band capability makes it ideal for global supply chain and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm frequency compatibility with your specific market.

Each roll contains 8,000 labels measuring 1x0.5 inches (25.4x12.7mm) with a 3-inch (76.2mm) core, and you receive 1 roll per box. This high-capacity configuration minimizes changeover time in busy warehouse and manufacturing environments. Available from us for immediate shipment to support your production schedules.

The Zebra FXR90 operates on both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands, providing worldwide compatibility and flexibility for global supply chain operations. This dual-band capability ensures the reader can be deployed across different regions with varying regulatory requirements.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID-only fixed reader designed for ultra-high-frequency RFID applications. Its integrated antenna and external antenna ports support comprehensive UHF RFID deployments across warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how UHF RFID solutions can optimize your inventory and asset tracking operations.

Yes, the MP7201 is designed with simple integration into current infrastructure, making modernization straightforward and affordable. Its compatibility with existing checkout systems reduces implementation complexity and downtime during deployment.

The Cisco 300 Series switches include advanced security features such as port security with MAC address locking, RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication support, Access Control Lists (ACLs) with up to 1,024 rules, DoS prevention, and storm control for broadcast and multicast traffic. These features protect your warehouse network infrastructure from unauthorized access and network attacks.

The L-ASA5555-TAMC-1Y provides 12 months of continuous threat intelligence and security content updates from the activation date. After expiration, the appliance remains operational but will no longer receive updated threat definitions and URL database updates, reducing your security posture. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and multi-year licensing plans available from us.

Yes, the Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router supports multiple power options including standard AC input (100-240V) and external Power over Ethernet (PoE) for flexible deployment scenarios. The router can deliver up to 80W of PoE power to connected devices when using an external PoE power supply. This flexibility makes it suitable for remote office and branch locations with varying power infrastructure.

SSL VPN provides remote access through a web browser or lightweight client using HTTPS encryption, ideal for mobile and contractor access. IPsec VPN creates site-to-site or client-to-site tunnels with stronger encryption protocols, better suited for permanent connections between networks. Cisco ASA bundles often include both SSL and IPsec VPN capabilities with separate user limits for each protocol—visit barcodesinc.com to explore bundle options that match your remote access requirements.

Copper SFP+ cables like the SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M offer cost-effective, passive connectivity without requiring active power or transceivers, making them ideal for short-distance data center connections. They deliver full 10 Gigabit performance while being simpler to install and maintain than fiber optic solutions. Available from us, copper cables are perfect for equipment racks and server-to-switch connections where distance requirements are under 5 meters.

The CON-SNT-WSC365BU service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 3650 24-port data switch with 2x10G uplinks. This contract covers hardware support, maintenance, and technical assistance for this switch model. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need service contracts for other Catalyst models in your network.

The Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= requires single-mode fiber (SMF) cable to achieve its full 10 km transmission capability. Single-mode fiber is specifically designed for long-distance, high-speed data transmission and is the industry standard for 10GBASE-LR deployments in enterprise networks. We can help you source compatible fiber infrastructure—contact us today for assistance.

The SFP-10G-ER-S provides 40 km reach over single-mode fiber, compared to the SFP-10G-LR (10 km on SMF) and SFP-10G-SR (400 m on multimode fiber). The ER variant is specifically designed for extended-range applications where longer distances are needed, making it the choice for campus-wide or metro-area network connections.

Service contracts can often be adjusted or upgraded based on your evolving infrastructure needs. Since this product is currently discontinued, we recommend contacting our team today to discuss alternative current service contract options or to explore extended coverage plans that may better suit your UCS environment.

This product includes 1-year of VMware SnS (Support and Subscription) coverage, providing technical support and software updates throughout the subscription period. After the initial year, you can renew your support contract to maintain continuous coverage. We can help you plan your support renewal schedule—contact us today for details.

The Cisco CON-SNT-UNITIMG1 is a SMARTNET service contract tailored for Cisco IP-Media Gateway systems operating on T1 connections. We recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility with your specific Cisco equipment models and networking configuration.

The UCS-MR-2X082RX-C provides 16GB capacity, while we also offer higher-capacity alternatives such as the UCS-MR-2X041RX-C (8GB) for smaller deployments or the UCS-MR-2X324RX-C (64GB) for memory-intensive workloads. The choice depends on your server's maximum supported capacity and your application's memory requirements.

The Cisco CON-3SNTP-AS5ULBK9 provides 3 years of continuous SMARTNET support and maintenance coverage. This extended contract period helps warehouse and logistics operations maintain predictable support costs while ensuring their ASA5505-UL appliances remain protected throughout the coverage term.

The Cisco CON-SAU-7DCSANSB provides 1 year of US-based software application support and upgrades for DCNM SAN Advanced Edition. After the initial 1-year term expires, you can renew the contract to maintain continuous coverage and access to software updates. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and multi-year pricing available from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, this Essential Operate service contract includes software updates (indicated by the 'SW' designation) to keep your Cisco equipment current with the latest patches and features. Software updates help maintain security, performance, and compatibility with your network infrastructure. Contact us today for details on update frequency and deployment support.

The Cisco CON-SAU-UCSMGRAS is specifically designed for physical UCS Domain licenses, as indicated by the 'Phy' designation in the product specification. If you operate virtual UCS environments, you may need to verify licensing requirements with our team. Contact us today to discuss your specific infrastructure configuration and ensure proper service contract alignment.

Yes, service contracts like the Cisco CON-SNT-2248PQFA are available as standalone purchases from us. We offer flexible service contract options that can be added to new or existing Cisco networking equipment. Contact us today to discuss your service contract needs and coverage options.

SMARTNET contracts like the CON-SNT-NM-4CU provide comprehensive hardware support with next business day replacement, technical assistance, and access to Cisco resources. Unlike basic warranties, SMARTNET includes proactive monitoring options and priority support, making it ideal for mission-critical network equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to compare service contract options for your needs.

While standard limited lifetime warranty covers hardware defects, SmartNet service contracts provide comprehensive support including 24x7 telephone access to the Cisco Technical Assistance Center, proactive software updates, and web-based technical resources. SmartNet transforms reactive support into proactive management, helping prevent downtime before it impacts your operations.

Service contracts can typically be extended or upgraded to higher support tiers, though terms depend on your current coverage and Cisco's policies. We recommend reaching out to our team to discuss your long-term support needs and available options for your ASR 9001 deployment. Contact us today to explore contract extension or enhancement possibilities.

The Cisco CON-SNT-A9KMPA4X provides 1-year of continuous service coverage for your ASR 900 4-port 10GE module port adapter. This annual contract term ensures consistent support and maintenance throughout the coverage period. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this service contract can be renewed to maintain continuous protection for your networking infrastructure.

The Nexus 7004 operates reliably in temperatures from 32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C) with relative humidity between 5 to 95% non-condensing, and supports altitudes up to 13,123 feet during operation. The chassis features forward and reversed airflow cooling schemes with six hot-swappable redundant fans to maintain optimal performance in various data center environments.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-9372PXBN is designated for US-only deployment. If you require service contracts for international locations, we offer various Cisco SMARTNET options with different regional coverage. Contact us today to discuss service contract options for your geographic requirements.

The Cisco FPNM-4CU-1G-BP provides four copper-based network ports, each operating at 1 Gigabit Ethernet speed. These ports support standard Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e or better cabling for 1000BASE-T connectivity. We offer this module for immediate deployment in your network infrastructure.

The R-CD-ME3400-B2A is a software image upgrade that is installed on your Catalyst 3400 FE switch through standard Cisco upgrade procedures. We recommend working with your IT team or consulting Cisco documentation for detailed installation steps. Contact us today if you need guidance on the upgrade process or technical support.

This bundle includes 12 units of GLC-FE-100FX transceivers, providing you with multiple modules for deploying Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity across multiple Catalyst 3750 Series switches. The 12-unit quantity is designed to support larger switching installations or provide spare inventory for network redundancy and future expansion. Available from us with full technical support and warranty coverage.

The Cisco VMW-VS5-ENT-1A meets multiple international safety standards including UL 1950, CSA C22.2 No. 950, EN 60950, IEC 60950, and AS/NZS 3260. It also complies with electromagnetic compatibility (EMC) standards including CE marking, FCC Part 15 Class A, and EN55022 Class A. These certifications ensure safe deployment in enterprise logistics and warehouse networks.

Yes, the Cisco FL-4330-HSEC-K9 is specifically designed as an Integrated Services Router for branch-office environments requiring comprehensive and adaptable security solutions. It combines secure connectivity, integrated threat control, and identity management in a single platform optimized for distributed network architectures. We offer this model to support organizations with multiple branch locations needing centralized security management.

Cisco UCS memory modules are specifically designed and validated for Cisco UCS server systems and are not compatible with non-Cisco server platforms. Each Cisco server generation requires memory modules matched to its specific processor architecture and BIOS specifications. We recommend contacting us today to ensure you select the correct memory components for your infrastructure.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750X 48-port model delivers 176 Gbps switching capacity with a forwarding rate of 130.95 Mpps (million packets per second), providing enterprise-grade performance for high-traffic environments. The switch supports 32,000 MAC addresses and 24,000 IPv4 routes, with 4,000 VLAN IDs and up to 1,000 switched virtual interfaces (SVIs) for complex network segmentation. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed performance specifications and compatibility information.

Yes, the Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 meets multiple international energy efficiency regulations including EU Regulation 278/2009 EuP Lot 7, EU Regulation 1275/2008 EuP Lot 6, EISA 2007 Level V, NRCan Level V, AS/NZS 4665.2 MEPS Level V, and China Energy Conservation Program (CECP) Level V. This ensures compliance across global markets and reduces operational energy costs. Contact us today for sustainability documentation.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C is designed to operate in temperatures ranging from 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) with operating humidity between 10% to 85% noncondensing. Storage conditions support temperatures from –20° to 70°C (–4° to 158°F) and humidity from 5% to 90% noncondensing. This makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments—visit barcodesinc.com for complete environmental specifications.

The Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 features comprehensive legacy and modern I/O options including RS-232 serial interfaces, RS-232/485 hybrid serial support, and digital I/O ports (x4) for integration with warehouse automation systems, barcode scanners, and legacy equipment. This flexibility ensures compatibility with existing AIDC infrastructure and industrial devices.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-L is an over-ear wireless headset designed for desk phone communication rather than mobile warehouse operations. For high-mobility logistics environments, we offer Cisco mobile computers and wireless devices specifically engineered for warehouse management. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore solutions optimized for your logistics operations.

The Cisco AIR-AP1562I-A-K9 is designed to integrate seamlessly with existing wired network infrastructure, offering investment protection and lowest total cost of ownership. This compatibility makes it an excellent choice for warehouse managers looking to expand or upgrade wireless coverage without replacing core network equipment. Contact us today for network integration assistance.

The Cisco C9105AXI-B1 operates reliably in temperatures from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with 10% to 90% relative humidity (noncondensing), making it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments. Storage conditions support temperatures from –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C) with 5% to 90% relative humidity. We offer this rugged access point to support your demanding operational requirements—contact us today for deployment guidance.

Yes, Cisco offers embedded wireless controller (EWC) variants of their access points within the Catalyst 9115 series, which simplifies deployment by integrating controller functionality directly into the access point. This eliminates the need for a separate controller in smaller deployments or branch office scenarios. We can help you determine whether the standard or EWC version best fits your network architecture—contact us today.

The C9115AXE-EWC-B requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later. These versions ensure you have the latest security patches, performance improvements, and feature support for your wireless infrastructure.

The C9130AXE-E measures 9.17 x 9.17 x 1.58 inches (23.3 x 23.3 x 4.0 cm) without mounting brackets and weighs 3.78 lb (1.71 kg), making it compact and easy to install in tight spaces. Its slim profile allows for flexible mounting on walls, ceilings, or poles throughout your facility. We have these specifications available for installation planning purposes.

The Cisco C9105AXI requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later to ensure optimal performance and security. These software versions provide the latest features, bug fixes, and security patches necessary for enterprise-grade wireless deployments. We can assist you with software licensing and deployment planning—contact us today for support.

The C9120AXE-E features 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) with 4x4:4 MIMO on both 2.4-GHz and 5-GHz bands, delivering a 2.5G link speed for high-performance connectivity. This next-generation wireless standard provides improved throughput and efficiency for IoT devices and mobile computers commonly used in logistics operations.

The C9105AXWT-B is designed for wall-plate installation and operates reliably in temperatures from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) with 10% to 90% relative humidity (noncondensing). This makes it suitable for most warehouse and logistics environments, though outdoor-exposed installations should be evaluated for your specific climate conditions. Contact us today to discuss environmental requirements for your facility.

The Cisco C9124AXE-EWC-B operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C), with storage capability from -4°F to 158°F (-20°C to 70°C). This temperature range makes it suitable for most outdoor warehouse and logistics environments, though extreme climates may require additional environmental considerations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment guidance in your specific climate.

The C9124AXD-EWC-B supports enterprise-grade management through Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance, Cisco DNA Software for wireless intelligence, and Plug and Play (PnP) for simplified deployment. It also integrates with Cisco Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) for policy-based automation and can be monitored via Meraki dashboard for cloud-based visibility. Available from us with full technical support for implementation.

The C9124AXI-EWC-B includes an embedded wireless controller, so it can operate independently without a separate Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series controller or legacy 3504/5520/8540 controllers. However, it's compatible with these controller options if you prefer centralized management across multiple access points. The device supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later and integrates with Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software for comprehensive network management.

The FXR90 is designed for industrial applications requiring ultra-rugged, fixed RFID reading in harsh environments such as warehouses, logistics hubs, manufacturing floors, and outdoor inventory areas. Its IP65/IP67 ratings and integrated antenna make it suitable for dock doors, loading bays, and perimeter monitoring. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this reader fits your specific supply chain needs.

The Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID reader designed for fixed installation in industrial environments. This fixed reader configuration makes it ideal for stationary monitoring points, dock doors, and facility entry/exit locations where continuous RFID tag detection is required.

Yes, the ZT231 supports field-installable UHF RFID printing and encoding upgrades that can be added when you need them, without replacing the printer. Zebra's adaptive encoding technology simplifies RFID calibration and eliminates complex placement guidelines for greater media flexibility. We offer the ZT231 with RFID encoding pre-installed or as an upgrade option—contact us today to discuss your RFID requirements.

The Z-Ultimate 4000T is a high-performance coated polyester label with permanent acrylic adhesive designed for demanding industrial applications requiring superior smear and scratch resistance. In contrast, the Z-Ultimate 1000T is an uncoated white paper tag stock primarily suited for general-purpose ticketing, shop floor tracking, and retail hang tags—making the 4000T the more durable choice for harsh environments.

No, the MP7200-SNS0N000WW model is a scanner without an integrated scale. This configuration is ideal for retailers who need fast barcode scanning without weight verification, allowing you to optimize your checkout setup based on your specific operational requirements.

The Z-Essentials 500D is ideal for logistics (shipping, cross-docking), warehousing (shipping, picking, receiving), manufacturing (work-in-process, product identification), retail shipping, and eCommerce labeling. The uncoated paper design makes it particularly suitable for applications with short shelf life or use in controlled environments where durability isn't a primary concern.

The Zebra ORCH-ZD411-200 utilizes direct thermal printing technology, which requires no ink or toner ribbons and delivers crisp barcode and label output ideal for warehouse and logistics applications. Direct thermal is particularly cost-effective for high-volume label printing environments where durability and speed are critical. We stock this printer and can provide guidance on whether direct thermal meets your specific printing requirements.

The ZT510 builds on the proven legacy of the 105SLPlus with advanced Link-OS capabilities, faster processing, intelligent remote management, and enhanced monitoring features—all while maintaining the same rugged reliability and durability. It adds cloud-based management, real-time visibility into printer status, and simplified firmware updates without sacrificing the cost-effectiveness that makes Zebra printers industry leaders. We offer both models to serve different operational needs.

The FXR90's flexible design and integrated RFID antenna make it easy to deploy throughout even the largest facilities without requiring complex external antenna installations. Its fixed mounting capability combined with multiple connectivity options simplifies integration across expansive warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the ZT610 is compatible with SOTI and AirWatch device management software through Mobile Device Management connectors, and features Link-OS Cloud Connect for direct, encrypted connections to on-premise or cloud-based servers. Link-OS Printer Profile Manager Enterprise also allows administrators to monitor and manage networked printers from a single browser-based interface.

The Zebra FXR90 supports both 800MHz and 900MHz frequency bands for worldwide deployment, allowing it to comply with regional RFID regulations across different countries and markets. This dual-band capability makes it an ideal choice for global logistics operations and multi-region warehouse networks.

The DS9908-SR is a corded barcode scanner with USB connectivity, and all DS9900 Series non-RFID models are USB-IF Certified for reliable integration with point-of-sale and warehouse management systems. The wired connection ensures consistent power and data transmission without the complexity of wireless pairing. We have this model available from our inventory for immediate deployment in your retail or logistics operations.

The ZT231 delivers industry-leading print speeds of up to 12 inches per second (ips) at 203 dpi resolution, and 8 ips at the optional 300 dpi setting. This performance level enables high-volume label production for shipping, warehouse, and logistics applications without sacrificing quality. Available from us with full technical support for your throughput requirements.

Yes, the ZD611-HC is simple to manage both on-site and remotely thanks to Zebra's proprietary Print DNA software suite, which provides centralized printer management capabilities. The Print DNA platform also includes PrintSecure, a security feature that helps protect against cyberattacks and costly downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about remote management options for your healthcare or warehouse operations.

The Zebra ZQ630 uses direct thermal printing technology, which eliminates the need for ink or toner cartridges and reduces ongoing supply costs. Direct thermal is ideal for barcode labels, shipping labels, and warehouse applications where speed and reliability are critical. Available from us with comprehensive product documentation and support.

Direct thermal printing uses heat-sensitive label material that darkens when exposed to the printer's heated printhead, eliminating the need for ink or toner ribbons. This technology is ideal for applications like shipping labels, warehouse inventory tags, and temporary identification labels where cost-per-label and simplicity are priorities. We recommend direct thermal for high-volume operations where label durability is needed for weeks rather than months.

The ZD421 offers a maximum print speed of 6 inches per second at 203 dpi and 4 inches per second at 300 dpi. The printer comes standard with 203 dpi resolution, with optional 300 dpi available, and resolution can be factory installed or changed on-site via accessory kits. Maximum print width is 4.09 inches for both 203 dpi and 300 dpi settings.

Yes, the MC3300x maintains backwards and forwards accessory compatibility, allowing you to use most MC3200 and MC3300 accessories you already own. This compatibility maximizes your current accessory investment and minimizes upgrade costs when transitioning to the MC3300x.

The Zebra WT5400 comes equipped with a standard 3500mAh battery designed to support full-shift operations in warehouse environments. The exact runtime depends on usage patterns and workload intensity. We recommend contacting our team for detailed battery performance specifications and information about extended battery options if your operations require longer deployment periods.

No, the Zebra WT5400 model we offer (WT0-WT54B-T6DAE1NA) does not include a camera. Instead, it features the SE4710 imager specifically designed for barcode scanning and data capture in warehouse operations. If you require imaging capabilities for your specific use case, our team can help you explore alternative configurations.

The TC58e is dustproof, waterproof, drop-proof, and tumble-proof with IP65 and IP68 sealing ratings, designed to withstand the demanding conditions of warehouse and logistics environments. The device can handle multiple drops and tumbles while maintaining full functionality, ensuring maximum workforce productivity and return on investment. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about rugged accessories that enhance durability in your specific use cases.

Yes, the EC55 is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics environments, combining enterprise-grade features with a smartphone form factor that workers prefer. Its rugged IP67 design, fast Qualcomm SD660 processor, and integrated barcode scanning capability make it ideal for inventory management, order fulfillment, and field mobility tasks.

This device kit includes 3 years of Zebra OneCare Comprehensive Service, providing you with technical support, device management, and maintenance coverage throughout the warranty period. We also handle configuration and staging per device, ensuring your tablets are ready for immediate deployment.

The optional color camera reduces shrink and enables computer vision applications for enhanced loss prevention and operational insights. This innovative feature allows retailers to leverage advanced imaging technology without the complexity of separate equipment installations.

The Zebra FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna as its standard configuration, along with 4 external antenna ports for expanded coverage and flexibility. This dual-antenna approach allows you to customize your RFID network based on facility size and layout requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore antenna configuration options that match your deployment needs.

The Zebra FXR90 operates on both 800MHz and 900MHz frequencies with worldwide compatibility, allowing deployment across global regions. This dual-band capability ensures flexibility for diverse RFID applications and regulatory requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm frequency compatibility for your specific region.

The Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID reader designed for fixed installation in warehouse and logistics operations. Its ultra-rugged construction and integrated antenna make it ideal for permanent deployment in asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility applications.

The Zebra FXR90 represents the latest generation of ultra-rugged fixed RFID readers with advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6, 5G, and CBRS—technologies not available in earlier models. The integrated RFID antenna combined with 4 external antenna ports provides greater deployment flexibility than previous generations. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications or contact us for detailed feature comparisons with your current equipment.

The FXR90 is ideal for warehouse operations, logistics facilities, manufacturing environments, and outdoor asset tracking applications where ultra-rugged performance is critical. Its industrial-grade construction and multiple connectivity options make it suitable for large-scale facility deployments requiring dependable RFID data collection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the FXR90 can optimize your operation.

The DS8108-DL00006ZZWW is a corded barcode scanner, providing a stable, continuous connection without the need for battery management. This wired configuration is ideal for fixed checkout stations and warehouse workstations where mobility is less critical and consistent power is preferred. We offer this model as a reliable choice for high-volume scanning environments.

Yes, the MP7200 is well-suited for self-checkout environments. Its intuitive design and fast scanning performance guarantee a quick and easy experience for customers, while the optional color camera adds computer vision capabilities that help reduce shrink and prevent loss. This makes it an excellent choice for retailers looking to offer convenient self-checkout options without compromising on security or profitability.

The Load-N-Go cartridge design simplifies the ribbon loading process, reducing downtime during maintenance. The intelligent media technology automatically detects the ribbon and optimizes imaging settings, eliminating manual configuration and ensuring consistent print quality across all your ID card production.

These wristbands are direct thermal printed, meaning they require a direct thermal printer such as Zebra's thermal printer lineup. No thermal transfer ribbon is needed—the barcode is created directly on the wristband material through heat. We offer compatible Zebra thermal printers and can help you select the right equipment for your facility's needs.

The Zebra 10018857 wristbands are direct thermal compatible and work with Zebra thermal printers and most standard thermal printing systems. To confirm compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today—our team can verify your equipment and ensure seamless integration with your existing barcode printing infrastructure.

Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are available in adult, pediatric, and infant sizes, all in white. The standard configuration measures 1x11" (25.4x279.4mm) with a 1" (25.4mm) core, and they come in quantities of 175 wristbands per roll with 6 rolls per box.

The Zebra MC9450 features a vibrant 5.5-inch touchscreen display paired with a lightning-fast octa-core processor, delivering exceptional performance for demanding applications. With 6GB RAM and 128GB UFS storage, this device handles complex workflows, multi-tasking, and data-intensive operations efficiently. Available from us with configurations designed for enterprise-level productivity requirements.

Yes, the FXR90 is specifically designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment thanks to its IP67 rating and ultra-rugged construction. Its built-in 5G, GPS, and wireless connectivity make it ideal for outdoor logistics operations, yard management, and perimeter tracking applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore outdoor RFID solutions available from us.

No, the Zebra 800033-301 is a monochrome ribbon designed for black and white ID card printing only. If you need color printing capabilities, Zebra offers multi-panel ribbon options for the ZXP Series 3 that support full-color and overlay printing—contact us today to explore color ribbon alternatives.

IR (infrared) wavelength lighting provides superior contrast for barcode capture, especially on reflective or difficult-to-read labels, and reduces glare compared to visible light sources. This technology is particularly effective in outdoor or brightly lit warehouse environments where ambient light can interfere with scanning. The IR capability in this Zebra fixture makes it an excellent choice for challenging scanning applications.

The 60-degree fan angle refers to the spread of the LED light beam, determining the coverage area around the barcode scanning zone. This angle provides focused illumination while maintaining broad enough coverage for most warehouse scanning applications. A 60-degree angle balances light intensity with coverage area, making it suitable for standard scanning distances in logistics and inventory environments.

The Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0100 is engineered for demanding warehouse, logistics, and retail environments where consistent lighting is essential for barcode scanning accuracy. The LED technology and white wavelength illumination perform reliably in varying ambient light conditions, from bright outdoor areas to dimly lit storage facilities. Its premium construction makes it suitable for high-volume scanning operations.

Yes, the LGHT-X080WH-0100 is designed for demanding warehouse, logistics, and industrial scanning applications where reliable illumination and feedback are critical. The integrated ring light and precision aiming system make it ideal for high-volume barcode capture in varied lighting conditions. We offer this lighting solution to support your warehouse management and inventory operations—contact us today for deployment guidance.

The Zebra LGHT-X040WH-0100 includes an integrated loudspeaker for audible scan confirmations and system notifications. This audio feedback component works in conjunction with the visual indicators to provide comprehensive operator guidance in noisy warehouse environments. Contact us today to learn how this feature enhances your scanning workflow.

The Honeywell CK65 delivers up to 28 hours of battery life, enabling workers to remain productive through multiple shifts without requiring a mid-shift charge. We include a spare battery and charging cradle with every CK65 purchase, ensuring continuous operations in high-volume environments. The extended battery performance reduces downtime and increases overall warehouse productivity.

The CK67 is powered by a Qualcomm 4490 octa-core processor and supports Android OS versions 14 through 18, ensuring compatibility with current and future enterprise applications. This future-proof architecture protects your investment across multiple Android generations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this processing power supports your warehouse software requirements.

The Mobility Edge™ platform is Honeywell's comprehensive solution that ensures the CK62 delivers durability, stability, security, and long-term lifecycle support. When paired with Honeywell's Operational Intelligence asset management software, users gain critical analytics for easy device management and optimization across their mobile computing fleet.

Absolutely—the CK65 is specifically designed for warehouses transitioning from Windows to Android, combining both touchscreen and keypad data input to support newer touch-based applications alongside older key-based legacy systems. This hybrid input approach makes it an ideal bridge solution for mixed-environment deployments available from us.

The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far range 1D/2D barcodes with no moving parts. This enables lightning-fast scanning across the broadest range of workflows, from picking to pallet to rack, without time spent re-focusing.

The GLR-100 features a power rewinder with a passive rewinding mechanism that eliminates skewing issues common with active rewind systems. This design provides reliable, consistent label rewinding without requiring complex motorized controls, reducing maintenance needs in high-volume environments.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iSR uses standard Bluetooth 4.2 connectivity, making it compatible with most modern warehouse management systems, mobile computers, and enterprise platforms that support wireless barcode input. Its ability to read both 1D and 2D barcodes ensures seamless integration with legacy systems and new cloud-based logistics platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific WMS environment.

Yes, the Honeywell PM65A we offer comes equipped with both a rewinder and label taken sensor, along with a fixed hanger for convenient installation. These integrated features streamline your label production workflow and reduce manual intervention in high-volume printing operations. The label taken sensor provides real-time feedback on label output, enhancing operational efficiency.

Yes, the 2105iXR excels at scanning damaged and low-quality barcodes with 45% faster processing than previous Granit models, thanks to its advanced area-imaging technology. This capability is critical in warehouse environments where barcodes may be worn, faded, or partially obscured by dust or moisture. Available from us with the reliability you need for real-world logistics operations.

Yes, the 2105iXR features Bluetooth 4.2 wireless connectivity with a 330-foot operating range, enabling untethered scanning throughout large warehouse and distribution facilities. The wireless capability eliminates cable restrictions and allows workers to move freely while maintaining reliable connection to your back-end systems. Our kit includes everything needed for immediate Bluetooth deployment, and we can assist with integration into your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the PM45 offers a scalable and upgradable solution designed to minimize future business constraints. It can be configured with optional RFID, parallel, industrial, and applicator interfaces to adapt to your evolving operational requirements without requiring a complete system replacement.

The 1991iXR-3USB-5-G kit includes a USB Type A 3-meter straight cable with a 5V host cable, plus a charge and communication base for convenient docking. This wired USB configuration provides reliable data transmission and continuous charging in stationary scanning stations or mobile cart deployments.

Yes, the HF811 is network-ready and designed to be integrated into complete manufacturing or warehouse management solutions. Its I/O functionality allows connection to external triggers, auxiliary lighting, and other accessories, making it flexible for various operational requirements.

EasyDL can be pre-installed on select Metrologic imaging products or purchased as a standalone software upgrade for compatible Honeywell devices. The software leverages Honeywell's TotalFreedom open-system architecture, making it compatible with multiple device platforms without requiring complex host system modifications.

The Honeywell 81001660 labels are compatible with most thermal transfer and direct thermal barcode printers available in the market. We offer comprehensive compatibility information and can help you verify that these labels work with your specific printer model. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.

The Honeywell 14084338 paper labels are best suited for standard indoor warehouse and logistics environments. For applications requiring durability in extreme temperatures, moisture, or harsh conditions, we recommend consulting our team about alternative label materials such as synthetic or polyester options available from us.

The DPR32-2527-01 is a genuine Honeywell power device designed to meet current specifications for their handheld scanner line. If you're replacing an older cable, we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific device model—contact us today for guidance on the right replacement part.

The HX-SD16T63X-EP represents Cisco's enterprise performance line with optimized 6Gbps SAS connectivity, delivering improved reliability and performance metrics compared to earlier storage components. The 1.6TB capacity and 2.5-inch form factor provide flexible deployment options across Cisco's server and hyperconverged platforms. We offer both current and legacy Cisco storage components—contact us today for detailed specifications.

The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699E has a thermal design power (TDP) of 145W, making it suitable for high-density server deployments where power efficiency is important. This TDP is higher than lower-core-count processors like the E5-2630L v4 (55W) but reflects the performance capabilities of a 22-core processor. Proper cooling and power supply capacity in your UCS infrastructure should be verified before deployment.

DDR4-2400-MHz memory offers proven reliability and cost-effectiveness for established server infrastructures, while newer DDR5 modules provide higher bandwidth and faster data transfer speeds for next-generation applications. The choice depends on your server generation and workload requirements—DDR4 remains excellent for current-generation UCSC-series servers. We offer both DDR4 and DDR5 memory options; contact us today to determine the best fit for your infrastructure.

The HX-CPU-I6238R offers 28 cores at 2.2GHz with 165W power consumption, positioning it as a high-core-count option compared to lower-core alternatives like the HX-CPU-6138 (20 cores, 125W) or HX-CPU-6130 (16 cores, 125W). It provides superior multi-threaded performance for organizations requiring maximum parallel processing capacity.

The C9500X-28C8D is a 1U rack-mountable switch in gray, designed for standard 19-inch rack installations in data centers and network closets. Its compact form factor maximizes space efficiency while maintaining high port density and performance. We can assist with deployment planning and integration support—contact us today.

The C9500-32QC comes with a 1-year DNA Advantage license, which provides access to Cisco's network management and security capabilities. This license enables advanced features for network visibility, automation, and threat detection. Contact us today for details on license renewal options and what features are included in your specific purchase.

The Catalyst 9500 and 9500X series both support advanced features like Software-Defined Access (SD-Access), VXLAN, and programmability via NETCONF, RESTCONF, and gNMI/gNOI. The 9500X series represents the next generation with enhanced port speeds and updated management interfaces (USB-C vs. USB mini-B), while maintaining backward compatibility with existing network architectures. We offer both series to support your current and future network requirements—contact us today for detailed comparison guidance.

The CBS110-16T-NA has a 2 Mbit packet buffer that is dynamically shared across all 16 ports, allowing efficient handling of traffic bursts and network congestion. This buffer size is standard across Cisco's CBS110 16-port and 24-port models, ensuring consistent performance in small to medium network deployments.

Yes, the DFC4-AXL is specifically designed for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments, making it ideal for core network infrastructure in large organizations. Its distributed forwarding architecture provides the performance, redundancy, and reliability needed for business-critical wireless LAN environments. We offer comprehensive support and integration services for enterprise-scale deployments—contact us today for implementation guidance.

The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 16.6.2 or later, which includes advanced features such as MACsec-256 hardware capability and Jumbo Frame support. This ensures you have access to the latest security enhancements and performance optimizations. Contact us today for specific software compatibility requirements for your deployment.

While the WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL is primarily a switching fabric module, it integrates with the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch ecosystem, which supports wireless infrastructure through companion modules like the Cisco WiSM. The module provides the core switching infrastructure needed to support enterprise wireless networks with centralized security policies and RF management. Contact us today to discuss your wireless network architecture requirements.

The Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 4-slot chassis supports 4 power supply slots, allowing for redundant power configurations to ensure continuous operation in mission-critical environments. This redundancy capability is essential for data centers requiring high availability and fault tolerance. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Nexus 7000 power supply modules and configurations.

The Catalyst 3560X Series comes with a Limited Lifetime Warranty from Cisco, providing long-term protection for your networking investment. This warranty demonstrates Cisco's confidence in the reliability and durability of this fixed-configuration, standalone switch platform. Contact us today for specific warranty details and support options available through our team.

The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series components, including the DFC4-E, operate in normal temperature ranges of 23° to 113°F (-5 to +45°C) at altitudes up to 6,000 feet, with storage temperatures from -40° to 158°F (-40° to 70°C). The equipment maintains operation in relative humidity conditions of 10 to 95% noncondensing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and deployment planning assistance.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM), which enables real-time monitoring of optical signal parameters including power levels, temperature, and voltage. DOM capability allows IT teams to proactively identify performance degradation and potential failures before they impact network operations. This feature is essential for maintaining SLA compliance and network reliability in mission-critical storage and data center environments.

Yes, the Cisco E100S-HDD-SATA1T is available as a spare component specifically designed for replacement in SingleWide UCS-E systems. Hot-pluggable drive designs allow for seamless replacement without powering down your entire system. We offer this drive for organizations maintaining and upgrading their existing Cisco infrastructure—contact us today to order spares.

The Cisco CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA provides 1 year of Software and Support Services coverage. This annual contract term ensures your Unified Communications Manager Essential system receives continuous support, software updates, and maintenance throughout the contract year. We can help you manage renewal timelines to prevent coverage gaps.

The module supports comprehensive IEEE networking standards including 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1p CoS classification, 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), 802.1x Port Access Authentication, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, and full-duplex operation on all ports. These standards ensure compatibility with enterprise network management systems, security policies, and redundancy protocols essential for mission-critical warehouse operations. The module also supports SNMP management and standard bridge MIB objects for centralized monitoring and control.

Yes, Cisco data routers support standard network infrastructure including Cat5e or better Ethernet cables and any devices supporting 802.3 Ethernet, 802.3u Fast Ethernet, or 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet standards. The routers feature automatic Media Dependent Interface (MDI) and MDI-X crossover detection for simplified deployment.

This is a 1-year service contract that provides continuous support and maintenance coverage for your Catalyst 2960 switch during that period. After the initial year expires, you can renew your coverage to maintain uninterrupted support. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore renewal options or contact us today.

The Cisco AP1530 Series supports multiple powering options including 90-480 VAC (47-63 Hz), Power over Ethernet at 56 VDC, 12 VDC, and quasi-square wave power over cable. This flexibility allows deployment in diverse locations with various power infrastructure requirements. Contact us today to discuss the best power solution for your wireless network deployment.

This contract provides 3 years of continuous SmartNet coverage for your ISR 4331 router, protecting your investment and ensuring uninterrupted access to Cisco technical support throughout that period. The 3-year term is cost-effective for organizations planning long-term deployments. Available from us with flexible renewal options—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your service contract needs.

The CON-ECMU-P122SW is specifically tailored for Cisco Prime Infrastructure 2.2 software environments. While Cisco offers complementary management solutions like Cisco Configuration Professional and Cisco Security Manager, this particular contract is designed for Prime Infrastructure deployments. Contact us today to discuss your complete network management needs and identify the right service contracts for your infrastructure.

The CON-SNT-24U8FXO is a service contract that provides ongoing support and maintenance for your Cisco equipment. Service contract terms typically vary based on your specific needs and renewal preferences. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed information about contract duration and renewal options.

The Cisco CON-3SNT-A25K9 provides 3 years of continuous SMARTNET 8X5XNext Business Day coverage for your ASA 5525-x firewall. This multi-year commitment ensures uninterrupted support and maintenance throughout the contract period. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and service continuity planning.

The 8x5 next business day (NBD) support level means technical support is available during standard business hours (8 AM to 5 PM, Monday through Friday), with hardware replacement arriving the next business day if a component failure occurs. This service level is ideal for non-critical systems where extended downtime is acceptable compared to 24x7 premium support options.

Absolutely—the C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-BL is designed as a replacement power cord accessory for Catalyst 9000 series equipment. If your existing power cable is damaged, frayed, or no longer functioning reliably, this genuine Cisco replacement ensures safe and proper power delivery to your network infrastructure. We stock this accessory for immediate availability.

The C9K-CMPCT-PWR-CLP is a power retainer clip designed to work with Cisco's power supply ecosystem for the 9200CX. Cisco offers various power supply options including AC and DC configurations. For specific power supply pairing and compatibility details with your deployment, contact us today and our team can recommend the right power solution for your network.

The C9200CX-12P supports both optical fiber and twisted pair (copper) connectivity through its 10GBase-T and 10GBase-X ports, providing flexibility for different cabling infrastructure. This dual-media capability allows seamless integration into existing networks while supporting future fiber upgrades. We offer this switch with full technical support to help you plan your connectivity architecture.

The Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-R is available from us as a standalone replacement component, ideal for server maintenance, upgrades, or repairs. Whether you need to replace a damaged heat sink or upgrade your thermal management system, we stock this critical infrastructure part and can help you find the right solution for your data center needs.

Cisco offers region-specific power cord variants including the C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-US for United States, plus specialized cables for Japan, Australia, Argentina, Denmark, Europe, India, Israel, Italy, Switzerland, and the UK. Each variant is designed to meet local electrical standards and safety requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to find the correct regional power cord for your deployment location.

The Cisco C9120AXE-B supports both AC and DC power modules with configurable redundancy options, including 1.6 kW AC modules (supporting 90-240V input) and 1.6 kW DC modules with 2+2 or 3+1 redundancy configurations. This flexibility allows deployment in diverse data center and edge environments. Contact us today to discuss power requirements and optimal configurations for your facility.

The C9K-CAB-US520PC21 is specifically the US version power cord. Cisco offers region-specific power cable variants (such as CAB-TA-UK for United Kingdom, CAB-TA-EU for Europe, and CAB-TA-JP for Japan) to meet different international electrical standards. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need a power cord for a different region.

No, the GLC-TE++ does not support Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) since it operates over copper rather than fiber optics. However, other Cisco SFP modules in the GLC series—such as the GLC-SX-MM, GLC-LH-SM, and GLC-ZX-SM—do offer DOM support for enhanced network visibility and diagnostics.

The SFP-10G-SR-S is rated for commercial operating temperatures. For enterprise-class deployments requiring extended temperature ranges, industrial-grade variants are available. Contact us today to discuss temperature requirements for your specific network environment.

Yes, the Dell R6WD9 supports dual display connectivity through its HDMI and DisplayPort outputs, allowing you to extend your workspace across multiple monitors. This is particularly valuable for warehouse management software, inventory tracking systems, and logistics coordination where simultaneous data monitoring improves productivity and accuracy.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged supports microSD, microSDHC, and microSDXC cards with up to 32 GB capacity for expandable storage. This allows you to increase storage for applications, barcode databases, and offline inventory records without replacing the device.

The Dell Precision 3591 comes standard with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB SSD storage, providing ample capacity for professional applications. The system features expandable memory slots and storage options to accommodate growing data needs in warehouse and logistics environments. We can help you configure the right specifications for your workload—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for custom configurations.

The Dell Latitude 3510 includes Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity for wireless communication with barcode scanners, mobile devices, and network infrastructure. The laptop supports multiple ports and connectors for peripherals like external displays, printers, and docking stations commonly used in warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and docking solutions.

The Dell Latitude 7440 comes standard with a 512 GB SSD, providing fast boot times and application loading for warehouse management systems. The solid-state storage is more durable than traditional hard drives, making it suitable for the demanding conditions of logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss storage upgrade options if your operations require additional capacity.

The Dell Latitude 7350 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for the latest Wi-Fi connectivity. We offer this model with comprehensive connectivity options to support modern business networking requirements and remote work scenarios.

Yes, the Dell V75M3 includes Intel vPro Technology, which enables advanced remote management, security, and monitoring capabilities for IT administrators. This feature is essential for managing workstations across distributed warehouse and logistics operations. Our team can help you configure vPro settings and integration with your existing IT infrastructure.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features a 14" Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This higher resolution compared to standard HD displays makes it ideal for reading barcodes, inventory data, and detailed logistics software interfaces in various lighting conditions.

While the Dell 7350 is primarily designed as a business-grade ultrabook rather than a rugged device, its solid-state drive and durable construction make it suitable for office-based logistics and warehouse management roles. For harsh industrial environments requiring extreme durability, we offer specialized rugged mobile computers and tablets designed specifically for warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of AIDC solutions for logistics applications.

The Dell CWKRT Latitude 3310 features a 13.3" IPS display with 1366 x 768 HD resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate. The IPS panel provides wide viewing angles and good color accuracy, making it suitable for extended use in warehouse and office environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this model's display specifications.

The Dell 5VKKY features a 14-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) display running at 60 Hz with integrated UHD Graphics, delivering clear visuals for business applications and data-intensive tasks. The compact 14-inch form factor makes it portable while maintaining excellent screen real estate for warehouse management software.

Yes, Dell Latitude laptops are engineered to be brominated flame retardant free (BFR-free) and polyvinyl chloride free (PVC-free), meeting iNEMI Position Statement standards for Low-Halogen Electronics. This makes the 8X2KP an environmentally responsible choice for organizations focused on sustainable procurement. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our eco-friendly computing solutions.

Yes, the Dell JDV23 includes Thunderbolt support, enabling high-speed data transfer and compatibility with Thunderbolt-enabled peripherals and storage devices. This makes it suitable for organizations that have invested in Thunderbolt technology for their mobile computing infrastructure. We offer this docking station as part of our comprehensive AIDC and computing accessory solutions.

The Latitude 7450 includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced security and remote management capabilities, helping protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data. The device runs Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security features and compliance support for regulated environments. Our team can help you configure additional security options when you contact us today.

The Latitude 7440 features a 14" Full HD Plus IPS (In-plane Switching) display with 1920 x 1200 resolution, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The IPS technology ensures consistent image quality when viewed from different angles, making it suitable for collaborative work in warehouse environments. This high-quality display supports extended use without eye strain during long shifts.

The Dell GGFM3 is equipped with Intel Xe LPG Graphics integrated into the Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor, providing capable performance for business applications, data visualization, and light creative work. This integrated graphics solution offers sufficient performance for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and logistics applications without requiring discrete graphics.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged is built with advanced rugged chassis design and engineered to withstand significant impacts in real-world field conditions. Its durable construction makes it suitable for warehouse and logistics environments where equipment durability is critical—contact us today for detailed durability specifications.

The Dell P2725HE has typical power consumption of 17.5W and maximum consumption of 23.5W during operation, with less than 0.5W in sleep and off modes. This energy-efficient design helps reduce operational costs in large warehouse deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of power-efficient display solutions.

The Dell P2425HE has typical power consumption of 17.5W and maximum consumption of 23.5W during operation, with less than 0.5W in sleep and off modes. It requires AC input of 100-240V (50-60Hz) with an internal power supply, making it energy-efficient for continuous warehouse and IT operations.

The Dell P2425 is VESA mount compatible, allowing you to install it on standard monitor arms, wall mounts, or stands commonly used in warehouse and logistics facilities. This flexibility enables you to optimize workspace layout and ergonomics for your team.

The Dell 540-BDIV features 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, allowing you to add multiple network connections to a single server or workstation. This quad-port configuration is ideal for network redundancy, load balancing, or connecting to multiple network segments. We offer this multi-port solution as part of our Dell accessory catalog.

The Dell 6KV2D toner cartridge is sold as a single cartridge per pack. For high-volume printing environments, we offer bulk ordering options and can help you establish a supply chain solution. Contact us today to discuss multi-pack pricing and delivery schedules for your organization.

Genuine Dell WM2JC cartridges are engineered specifically for Dell printers and deliver consistent color accuracy, print quality, and reliability that generic alternatives cannot match. We offer authentic Dell supplies to ensure your printing operations meet professional standards without unexpected failures or quality issues.

Genuine Dell toner cartridges like the U157N are engineered specifically for Dell printers, ensuring optimal print quality, reliability, and page yield consistency. Using genuine supplies protects your printer warranty and reduces the risk of equipment damage from inferior products. We stock authentic Dell supplies to guarantee performance you can depend on.

The Dell 3070F is a black laser toner cartridge designed for use with Dell laser printers. This makes it suitable for warehouse environments where reliable, high-speed document printing is essential for shipping labels, inventory documentation, and logistics operations.

No, the Dell C6DN5 magenta toner is specifically designed for color laser printers that support multi-color printing. Monochrome laser printers only use black toner cartridges. Verify your printer model supports color printing before ordering this cartridge—our team can help you identify the correct supplies for your equipment.

Yes, the Precision 3580 includes Intel vPro technology for advanced system management and security, along with support for additional security features. These enterprise-grade security capabilities make it suitable for organizations handling sensitive warehouse and supply chain data—visit barcodesinc.com for more details on security configurations available from us.

Yes, the Dell X1DJR incorporates enterprise-grade security including vPro technology for advanced system management and remote administration. The device supports secure boot, TPM functionality, and Windows 11 Pro's built-in security features to protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data. These security capabilities make it suitable for organizations with strict IT compliance and data protection requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7450 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity. While specific port details vary by configuration, Dell Latitude 7000 series notebooks typically include USB ports, HDMI, and audio connectivity options. For complete connectivity specifications and available docking solutions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to review the full configuration options available from us.

The Dell VV629 provides Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth connectivity for wireless networking and device pairing. It includes standard ports for connecting peripherals and accessories commonly used in warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible docking stations, external displays, and other accessories that enhance productivity in your facility.

The Dell VT5NW comes standard with a 256 GB SSD NVMe drive, providing fast boot times and application loading. We offer this model with this configuration, and storage options may vary—contact us today to discuss if alternative storage configurations are available for your specific warehouse management software requirements.

Yes, the Dell D622W includes a front-facing webcam and integrated noise-reducing array microphones, enabling reliable video conferencing for remote warehouse coordination and IT team collaboration. These multimedia features are essential for modern logistics operations that require real-time communication. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model with all integrated communication features.

The Dell 5NC5X features a 13.3-inch Full HD (1920 x 1080) display at 60 Hz, providing crisp visuals for extended work sessions in various lighting conditions. The compact 13.3-inch form factor makes it highly portable for mobile warehouse operations while maintaining excellent screen real estate for applications and data visibility.

The Dell Latitude 7440 includes a SmartCard reader, TPM (Trusted Platform Module) security chip, and optional fingerprint reader capabilities for enterprise-grade authentication. It also supports optional contactless SmartCard reader functionality and ControlVault™ security features for protecting sensitive data. These security options make it ideal for organizations handling confidential information in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Dell Latitude 5450 features 16 GB of memory and a 512 GB SSD configuration that can be configured differently based on your needs. Contact us today to discuss customization options and memory upgrade paths available for this model to match your specific warehouse or IT procurement requirements.

The Dell Latitude 5550 features expandable memory and storage options to meet evolving business needs. The system supports DDR5 memory upgrades and fast PCIe SSD configurations, allowing you to customize performance based on your warehouse management software requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss upgrade paths and configuration options that match your operational demands.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced remote management and security capabilities essential for IT procurement and fleet management in logistics operations. vPro enables features like out-of-band management, hardware-based security, and remote troubleshooting—critical for maintaining productivity across distributed warehouse teams. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about deployment options.

The Dell DJT6M includes Wi-Fi 5 and Bluetooth connectivity for wireless networking and device pairing. Additionally, it features standard USB ports and a headphone/microphone combo jack for peripheral connections and audio input/output, supporting integration with barcode scanners, printers, and other warehouse equipment.

The Dell Y4G77 includes Wi-Fi 6 for high-speed wireless connectivity and Bluetooth for connecting peripheral devices like barcode scanners and mobile equipment. These modern wireless standards ensure reliable connections in warehouse environments and support seamless integration with AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) devices available from our comprehensive product lineup.

The Dell Latitude 3310 is ENERGY STAR 5.0 certified and EPEAT compliant, meeting strict environmental standards. Additionally, Dell Latitude laptops are brominated flame retardant free (BFR-free) and polyvinyl chloride free (PVC-free), meeting iNEMI Position Statement requirements for low-halogen electronics.

Yes, the 16-inch Precision 5690 is designed as a mobile workstation, making it suitable for professionals who need to work in different locations while maintaining high performance. Its portable form factor, combined with powerful processing and graphics capabilities, allows engineers, architects, and designers to work effectively both in the office and on-site. We offer this model for teams requiring mobile computing power without compromising on performance.

The Dell Precision 3490 includes comprehensive connectivity with USB/eSATA combo ports, HDMI output, network RJ-45 connector, stereo headphone/microphone combo jack, and optional USB 3.0 ports via media bay modules. It also features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for modern Wi-Fi connectivity and optional serial DB9 pin connections for legacy device support. An integrated HD video webcam and front camera are included for video conferencing.

Both switches are part of Dell's N3200-ON Series and offer 48 Gigabit ports plus high-speed uplink capacity, but they differ in their uplink specifications and power delivery capabilities. The N3248TE-ONF features 4 x 10G SFP+ and 2 x 100G QSFP28 ports, while the N3248P-ONF is designed with different uplink configurations for specific use cases. Contact us today to determine which model best fits your network requirements.

Yes, the N3248TE-ONR is fully rack-mountable and designed to integrate seamlessly into standard server racks alongside other enterprise equipment. Its form factor and mounting hardware make installation straightforward in typical data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on rack configuration and cable management best practices.

Yes, the Dell WLD15 Docking Station includes dedicated audio connectivity with both audio line in and audio line out ports, plus a stereo headphone/microphone combo jack. This makes it suitable for unified communications, video conferencing, and multimedia applications in professional warehouse and logistics environments.

Yes, the Dell WLD15 docking station is ENERGY STAR® certified and EPEAT® 2019 registered, meeting strict environmental and energy efficiency standards. It features low halogen construction and is designed for sustainable operations in logistics and warehouse environments. We offer this environmentally responsible solution for organizations committed to reducing their carbon footprint.

The Dell XX6F0 E-Port Replicator is designed as a stationary docking solution rather than a mobile device, making it ideal for fixed workstations in warehouse offices, logistics centers, and IT procurement environments. When docked, it provides stable connectivity for your Dell notebook with expanded USB ports and network access. For mobile warehouse scanning and logistics operations, we offer dedicated mobile computers and portable RFID solutions—contact us today to discuss your specific operational needs.

Yes, the Dell CY640 includes legacy connectivity options such as PS/2, parallel port, and serial port, making it compatible with older peripheral devices and industrial equipment commonly found in warehouse environments. These ports ensure you can integrate existing hardware without requiring additional adapters or replacements. We offer this versatile docking solution for operations with mixed-generation equipment.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B010380 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5-95%, making it well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with varying moisture conditions. This humidity tolerance ensures consistent performance in freezer facilities, outdoor loading docks, and other moisture-prone areas common in supply chain operations.

The double-range capability of the Datalogic 95B064220 allows the sensor to detect objects at extended distances compared to standard single-range sensors, providing greater flexibility in conveyor line placement and reducing the need for multiple sensors in automation systems. This feature improves operational efficiency and reduces overall equipment costs for warehouse managers.

Double-range detection means the Datalogic 95B064450 can sense objects at two different distances, providing flexibility for various mounting scenarios and application requirements. This capability allows operators to detect items at both near and far ranges without replacing the sensor, making it more versatile for complex automation layouts. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how double-range sensing can optimize your identification processes.

The Datalogic 95B066300 sensor integrates with standard industrial automation systems through its 2m cable connection, compatible with typical PLC and control system architectures used in warehousing and logistics operations. As a Datalogic identification product, it works alongside barcode scanners, image analysis systems, and item profiling equipment in integrated AIDC solutions. We offer comprehensive integration support—contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific warehouse management system.

The Datalogic 95B064930 comes equipped with a 2-meter cable and features 3-wire connectivity with PNP output configuration. This standard cable length accommodates most mounting scenarios in conveyor systems and automated production lines, though we offer extension options if needed—contact us today for custom cable solutions.

The Datalogic 95B064810 sensor integrates with Datalogic identification systems and AIDC infrastructure through its standard 3-wire NPN connectivity. Whether you're upgrading existing barcode readers or implementing new automated identification processes, our team can help ensure seamless integration with your current warehouse management and logistics systems. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific setup.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B066130 is engineered for demanding industrial applications with robust construction designed to withstand warehouse conditions. We offer this sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for logistics and material handling operations where durability and reliability are essential.

The Datalogic 95B064850 is engineered for industrial environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) and non-condensing humidity levels from 5 to 95%. This robust design ensures reliable performance in typical warehouse, distribution center, and manufacturing facility conditions. The sensor's durable construction and sealed housing provide protection against dust and moisture exposure in demanding logistics operations.

The sensor features M12 connector compatibility with 3-wire connectivity and PNP output, allowing straightforward integration with PLCs, control systems, and warehouse automation platforms. This standard industrial connectivity makes it compatible with most modern AIDC and warehouse management infrastructure available from us.

The Datalogic 95B065330 analog sensor output integrates with standard industrial control systems and PLC architectures commonly used in warehouse automation and barcode scanning infrastructure. Its non-flush mounting design provides flexible installation options in conveyor systems and automated machinery. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you determine the right integration approach for your operation—contact us today.

The QBT2131 is a 1D linear imager using red LED technology (610-650 nm) rather than laser, offering a sharp, highly visible scan line that improves user experience and ergonomics. Imagers like the QBT2131 provide better depth of field for reading barcodes at varying distances and angles—pitch ±65°, roll ±45°, and skew ±70°—making them ideal for general-purpose warehouse scanning. We offer the QBT2131 as a complete cordless kit designed for intuitive, user-friendly operation.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i features a striking ergonomic design with a lower bonnet height that accommodates repositioning of touchscreens and terminals for ADA compliance. The large horizontal window is specifically positioned for both standing and seated cashiers, and the centered speaker provides audio feedback with .wav file support for greater clarity.

The Magellan 9400i represents a new class of high-performance in-counter scanner/scales with digital imagers positioned in all planes, enabling seamless 1D and 2D barcode reading without requiring item orientation. Unlike earlier models, it features a more traditional bonnet height with larger scan windows, optimizing ergonomic comfort and positioning flexibility for modern retail environments. We offer this advanced imaging technology to improve checkout speed and reduce training requirements.

The Magellan 9800i is the world's first barcode scanner driven completely by high-performance digital imaging in all planes, enabling it to read both 1D and 2D codes without requiring item orientation by the cashier. This multi-plane imaging technology, combined with its enhanced ergonomic design and integrated mobile device reader, represents a significant advancement in checkout performance for high-volume retail environments.

Yes, the QBT2131-WH is built for demanding warehouse conditions with IP42 particulate and water sealing, 16 kV ESD protection, and the ability to withstand repeated drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet) onto concrete surfaces. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) with 90% non-condensing humidity tolerance. We offer this scanner as a rugged solution for logistics and inventory management applications.

The DBT6400-HC is a 2D area imager that decodes all standard 1D linear codes including GS1 DataBar codes, plus 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and PDF417. It also supports postal codes and stacked codes, making it a comprehensive scanning solution for diverse inventory and healthcare applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our full range of barcode scanner capabilities.

The GM4500 offers impressive reading ranges depending on barcode type and density—for example, EAN-13 codes at 13 mils can be read from 1.0 to 71.0 cm (0.4 to 27.9 inches), while Data Matrix codes at 10 mils range from 5.5 to 27.0 cm (2.2 to 10.6 inches). The high-density (HD) version provides 0.077 mm resolution for 1D linear and PDF417 codes, making it suitable for small or densely-printed barcodes. The 4-dot aimer with center cross clearly defines the reading zone for precise targeting.

The DataLogic 94ACC0161 requires an IEC line cord for operation, which is not included with the power brick itself. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct IEC cord specification when ordering this power supply for your DataLogic Rhino II terminals.

The DataLogic 94ACC0163 operates across a broad 2.4-5.9 GHz frequency range with 4 dBi gain, supporting both standard Wi-Fi and extended frequency bands. This wide frequency coverage ensures reliable wireless connectivity for vehicle-mounted data terminals in various warehouse and logistics applications.

The DataLogic 94ACC0175 is specifically designed as a quick-change V-mount for DataLogic Rhino II and SH15 terminals only. Using this mount with incompatible terminal models may compromise device security and functionality. We recommend verifying compatibility with our team before purchase—contact us today to ensure you have the correct mount for your specific DataLogic terminal model.

The DataLogic 94ACC0165 SH15 Blackline DC power cable is 2.9 meters long, providing adequate reach for most vehicle-mounted and fixed terminal installations. This length accommodates typical mounting distances in warehouse vehicles and fixed data terminal setups without requiring extension cables.

The Rhino II is equipped with an internal isolated power supply rated for 12-48 Vdc operation, eliminating the need for external pre-regulators and reducing installation costs. It includes integrated power loss detection and optional battery backup to protect against data loss during power interruptions.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B062761 integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's comprehensive identification ecosystem, which supports multiple interface standards including RS-232, USB, and IBM 46XX protocols. The 3-wire PNP connectivity allows straightforward integration with most industrial control systems and warehouse management platforms. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific infrastructure.

The DataLogic Rhino II terminal operates reliably in temperatures from 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F) with humidity levels between 5-95% non-condensing, and can be stored in temperatures from -40 to 70°C. The 94ACC0156 mounting stand is designed to support these environmental specifications without degradation. This makes it suitable for warehouse, vehicle, and logistics environments where temperature and humidity fluctuations are common.

Yes, Datalogic sensors are engineered for industrial environments and offer robust construction for demanding warehouse and logistics applications. We recommend contacting us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this sensor meets your operational conditions.

The DataLogic 94ACC0164 is designed to be ordered and installed with your device during factory configuration rather than as a field retrofit. We strongly recommend including this battery backup in your initial order to our team so technician installation can be completed before deployment. This approach ensures proper integration and maintains your warranty coverage.

The Datalogic 95B066250 features a non-flush design with a 6.5mm sensing distance and 2mm diameter, providing reliable detection capabilities for proximity-based identification and automation tasks in material handling and logistics workflows.

The Datalogic 95B066320 is rated for non-condensing humidity levels between 5 and 95%, making it suitable for standard warehouse and logistics environments. This humidity tolerance ensures reliable performance in typical indoor industrial settings without requiring special environmental controls. We offer this sensor with confidence for standard warehouse operations available from Barcodes Inc.

The Datalogic 95B066210 features M8 connection with 3-wire connectivity and PNP output, providing standard industrial sensor integration. This connection type is widely compatible with warehouse automation systems, conveyor controls, and barcode scanning infrastructure available from us.

The Datalogic 95B080210 is built to operate reliably in demanding warehouse and industrial environments with standard operating temperature ranges and humidity specifications typical of Datalogic automation products. The solid 6mm shaft construction and M23 connector provide durability against vibration and mechanical stress common in conveyor systems and material handling equipment. We offer technical specifications documentation that details exact environmental performance ratings—contact us for complete environmental data.

The Datalogic 95B080360 Encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range allows for compatibility with most standard industrial power configurations available from us.

The Datalogic 95B080380 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range ensures compatibility with most warehouse automation and logistics equipment.

The Datalogic 95B080390 operates reliably across a wide temperature range and humidity conditions typical in warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust optical design and M23 connector provide protection against dust and moisture ingress. We recommend consulting the detailed specifications sheet available from us to confirm suitability for your specific environmental conditions.

The Datalogic 95B080370 is built for demanding industrial environments including warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities. Its robust construction handles the vibration and mechanical stress typical in high-speed conveyor systems and automated sorting applications. We recommend consulting the detailed environmental specifications when deploying in extreme temperature or humidity conditions—visit barcodesinc.com for complete technical documentation.

The Datalogic 95B081530 is engineered for demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses and manufacturing facilities. Its robust construction supports the wide temperature and humidity ranges required for logistics operations, though specific environmental ratings are available in the detailed technical documentation we provide with each unit.

The Datalogic 95B080430 is an incremental optical encoder that automates the identification process by providing precise rotational feedback for barcode reading systems, parcel dimension scanning, and item profiling. It's essential for applications ranging from medication identification to parcel billing, ensuring accurate data capture throughout your supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B080400 is engineered for demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities. Its robust construction with a solid 10mm shaft and industrial M23 connector provides durability in high-vibration and temperature-variable settings. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions designed to withstand the rigors of 24/7 logistics operations.

Optical encoders like the Datalogic 95B080410 are used across identification and automation processes—from barcode reading on medication for patient safety to scanning parcel dimensions for accurate billing. These encoders are fundamental components in conveyor systems, packaging machinery, and motion control applications throughout logistics and warehouse operations.

The Datalogic 95B080420 is engineered for harsh industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. Its robust 58mm diameter construction and solid shaft design provide durability against vibration, impact, and continuous operation in demanding applications. The encoder maintains reliable performance across standard industrial temperature and humidity ranges found in automated material handling systems.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and power architectures. It features an M12 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connectivity that ensures stable data transmission in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The M12 connector on the Datalogic 95B080450 provides a standardized, industrial-grade connection that simplifies installation, reduces setup time, and improves reliability in automated production lines. This connector type is widely adopted across manufacturing and logistics facilities, making it easier to integrate with existing equipment and simplify troubleshooting. We offer complete support for M12-based encoder installations across your facility.

The encoder operates reliably across standard industrial temperature and humidity ranges typical of warehouse and manufacturing facilities. Its robust construction with a solid 10mm shaft provides durability in demanding environments where precise motion measurement and product identification are critical. Our technical team can help you assess whether this encoder meets your facility's environmental requirements.

The M12 connector on the Datalogic 95B081540 provides a standardized, robust connection interface widely used in industrial automation. This connector type ensures reliable, quick-disconnect capability and is designed to withstand harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments, reducing installation time and improving system reliability.

The encoder is designed for industrial automation environments and maintains reliable performance across standard operating temperature and humidity ranges typical of warehouse and manufacturing facilities. Its solid shaft construction and M12 connector provide durability in demanding conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080480 features a solid 10mm shaft with a 58mm diameter encoder body, designed for direct coupling to motors and rotating equipment in industrial automation applications. This standard sizing allows for straightforward integration into existing machinery and control systems. Contact us today for mounting and integration guidance specific to your equipment.

The Datalogic 95B080470 delivers 2048 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise positional feedback for accurate product identification, dimension scanning, and measurement applications. This high resolution ensures reliable data capture for billing accuracy, inventory management, and quality control in fast-moving warehouse and logistics operations.

The encoder is built for industrial durability in demanding warehouse and manufacturing settings. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications including temperature, humidity, and vibration ratings to ensure it meets your specific application requirements.

The encoder delivers 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, enabling precise position detection and speed measurement for automated identification systems. This high-resolution output is suitable for applications requiring accurate dimension scanning and product profiling in fast-moving conveyor and sorting systems.

The Datalogic 95B080760 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and power architectures. This wide voltage range accommodates both standard industrial power supplies and specialized automation equipment configurations. Contact us today if you need guidance on power supply specifications for your installation.

The Datalogic 95B080740 is built for industrial environments and can withstand the demands of warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics facilities. Its robust construction allows operation in temperature-controlled indoor settings typical of distribution centers and automated sorting facilities. For specific environmental requirements or harsh condition applications, contact us today to discuss protective mounting options and environmental ratings.

The 1000 pulses per revolution resolution on the Datalogic 95B080750 provides precise position feedback essential for accurate package dimensioning, conveyor speed control, and product sorting accuracy. Higher PPR resolution enables finer granularity in tracking item movement, reducing billing errors and improving inventory accuracy in high-volume distribution centers. This level of precision is particularly valuable for parcel billing systems where dimensional accuracy directly impacts revenue.

The M23 connector provides a standardized, robust connection interface that simplifies installation and replacement in Datalogic automation systems. This connector type is widely used in industrial environments for its durability and reliable signal transmission, reducing downtime during setup or maintenance. Available from us with full technical support to ensure seamless integration into your existing infrastructure.

The Datalogic 95B080810 Encoder features an M23 connector, which provides a robust, standardized connection interface for industrial applications. The M23 connector ensures reliable data transmission and secure mechanical attachment in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.

The encoder delivers 2500 pulses per revolution (PPR), providing high-resolution positional feedback suitable for precise distance and dimension measurements in logistics and sorting applications. This resolution enables accurate parcel dimension scanning for billing purposes and reliable product tracking throughout warehouse and distribution operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific accuracy requirements with our team.

The Datalogic 95B080770 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and PLCs. This wide voltage range accommodates most standard industrial power configurations, reducing the need for additional power conversion equipment. The encoder's 1.5m cable connector simplifies installation and integration into your existing automation infrastructure.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080820 is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product line and integrates seamlessly with their automation and vision systems used in identification and positioning applications. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive Datalogic automation product selection—contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific system requirements.

Yes, Datalogic encoders are engineered for demanding industrial environments including warehouses and logistics facilities. The robust construction and industrial-grade design ensure reliable performance in temperature fluctuations and varying humidity conditions typical of automated distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure proper integration.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080780 is engineered for industrial automation environments where identification products must reliably perform in demanding conditions. As an incremental optical encoder from Datalogic's proven AMT/AST/ENC product line, it's built to withstand the rigors of warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. Contact us today for environmental specification details and application guidance.

The Datalogic 95B080790 is engineered for industrial environments and supports the extended operating temperature and humidity ranges typical of warehouse and logistics automation. Its robust optical design handles the demanding conditions found in distribution centers, manufacturing floors, and automated sorting facilities. For specific environmental specifications and installation guidance, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080840 is engineered for industrial automation applications and can operate across a wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc), making it compatible with various warehouse systems and equipment. Its robust construction supports deployment in the demanding conditions typical of logistics and manufacturing facilities.

The Datalogic 95B081590 delivers 2500 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing high-precision position feedback for accurate motion control and measurement applications. This resolution level is ideal for applications requiring detailed tracking of rotational movement in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling. We offer this specification to meet demanding accuracy requirements in logistics and warehouse automation.

The Datalogic 95B080850 is engineered for demanding industrial environments including high-speed conveyor systems, automated sorting facilities, and temperature-variable warehouses. Its robust 58mm diameter construction and sealed M23 connector provide durability against dust, moisture, and mechanical stress common in logistics operations. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions for harsh warehouse and manufacturing conditions.

The Datalogic 95B080870 is built for industrial environments and can operate across a wide voltage range (5-30 Vdc), making it suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics applications with varying power conditions. The encoder's robust construction supports the demanding environmental conditions typical of automated material handling systems and conveyor operations.

The Datalogic 95B080860 uses an M23 connector for electrical connections, which is a standard industrial connector type that provides secure, reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. The M23 connector ensures durability and consistent performance in automated identification systems used across logistics and supply chain operations.

The Datalogic 95B080950 delivers 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise incremental position feedback for high-accuracy motion control and positioning applications. This resolution is ideal for applications requiring detailed position tracking in conveyor systems, robotic automation, and material handling equipment. The incremental encoder design ensures reliable feedback for closed-loop control systems.

The Datalogic 95B080890 is engineered for industrial environments and can withstand the demanding conditions found in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities. Its robust 58mm diameter construction and standard M12 connector provide durability for continuous operation. For detailed environmental specifications and operating conditions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance on your specific application.

The encoder features a hollow 15mm shaft with 1000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution and a 58mm diameter body. This configuration provides high-precision incremental position feedback suitable for applications requiring accurate distance and dimension measurements in logistics and material handling.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080920 is engineered for industrial environments with robust M12 connectors and sealed housing designed to withstand typical warehouse conditions including temperature fluctuations and humidity. For specific environmental ratings and durability certifications, contact us today—our technical team can confirm compatibility with your facility's operating conditions.

The Datalogic 95B080940 uses an M12 connector, which is a standard industrial circular connector that provides secure, reliable connections in automated systems. This connector type is widely used in warehouse automation and logistics applications for its durability and ease of installation.

Yes, Datalogic encoders are engineered for industrial environments with robust construction and M12 connector interfaces that provide reliable connectivity in demanding conditions. The encoder's design supports integration into automated identification systems used in high-volume warehouse and logistics operations where durability and consistent performance are critical.

The Datalogic 95B080880 delivers 65536 pulses per revolution (PPR), providing extremely fine position resolution for accurate tracking and measurement in automated systems. This high resolution is essential for applications requiring precise dimension scanning, parcel billing accuracy, and product profiling in high-speed logistics operations. The incremental output format allows real-time feedback to control systems for immediate corrective action.

This encoder is built for industrial warehouse and logistics environments with robust M12 connectors and sealed construction designed to withstand dust, moisture, and temperature variations typical in distribution centers. The programmable configuration allows customization for different operational conditions and integration requirements. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure proper installation.

The encoder operates reliably across a wide temperature range and supports humid industrial environments typical of warehouses and manufacturing facilities. Its robust construction with a solid 6mm shaft and durable housing makes it suitable for demanding logistics and automation applications. For specific environmental performance details or harsh-condition applications, contact us today to discuss your operational requirements.

The encoder is built for industrial automation environments and can handle the humidity and temperature variations typical of warehouse and manufacturing facilities. With its robust 8mm solid shaft and industrial-grade construction, it resists the wear and vibration common in conveyor systems and automated sorting equipment. We recommend verifying specific environmental operating ranges with our team for your particular application.

The Datalogic 95B081870 has a 58mm diameter housing with a 54mm depth and features a solid 8mm shaft for direct coupling to your equipment. These compact dimensions allow for easy integration into space-constrained automation applications while maintaining robust construction. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify fitment with your specific equipment requirements.

The encoder is built to withstand demanding warehouse and logistics environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C and humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing. Its robust 58mm diameter construction and solid 8mm shaft provide durability for high-speed production lines and automated sorting systems. We offer this encoder for applications requiring reliable performance in temperature-controlled distribution centers and manufacturing facilities.

The Datalogic 95B081850 is built for demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses, manufacturing facilities, and logistics operations. Its robust construction supports the temperature and humidity variations common in these settings, though specific environmental ratings should be confirmed for your particular application. Our team can help you determine if this encoder meets your facility's environmental requirements.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081890 is designed as a programmable encoder for the AMT/AST/ENC product line, offering compatibility with Datalogic automation platforms and standard industrial control systems. The 1.5m cable connector and incremental output format make integration straightforward for existing conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and production lines. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific equipment.

The Datalogic 95B081960 uses an M12 connector, which is the industry standard for industrial automation and provides secure, reliable connections in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type ensures consistent signal transmission and is designed to withstand frequent connect/disconnect cycles without degradation.

The Datalogic 95B081930 provides 16384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, delivering high-precision incremental measurement for demanding identification applications. This resolution enables accurate tracking and positioning in automated warehousing and logistics operations.

Yes, the encoder integrates with Datalogic's broader identification ecosystem and is compatible with AMT/AST/ENC programmable line systems. We offer comprehensive support to ensure seamless integration with your existing barcode readers and warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific setup.

The M23 connector provides a robust, standardized interface that ensures reliable data transmission in high-vibration and high-humidity industrial environments. This connector type is widely used in automated sorting, conveyor, and packaging systems for its durability and consistent performance. We can help you integrate this encoder into your existing Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC systems—contact us today for compatibility verification.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 VDC power supply, offering flexible integration into various industrial control systems and power architectures. This wide voltage range makes it suitable for diverse warehouse automation setups and mobile identification platforms.

The 95B081950 delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR), providing extremely fine position resolution critical for accurate product identification and dimension scanning in high-speed sorting and conveyor applications. Higher PPR resolution enables precise tracking of small items and ensures accurate billing calculations for parcel scanning systems. This level of precision is essential for maintaining data integrity in pharmaceutical, logistics, and e-commerce fulfillment operations.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081940 is a programmable encoder, meaning it can be configured to meet specific application requirements through Datalogic's configuration utilities and software tools. This programmability allows you to customize pulse output, resolution settings, and integration parameters to match your existing automation systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about programming options and support.

The Datalogic 95B081970 is built for demanding industrial environments including warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities where reliable position sensing is critical. Its robust construction and sealed M23 connector design provide protection against dust and moisture typical in logistics operations. Available from us with full technical support for challenging environmental deployments.

The 13-bit resolution of the Datalogic 95B080990 provides 8,192 discrete position points per revolution, delivering precise angular measurement necessary for accurate product identification and positioning in automated systems. This resolution level balances precision requirements with cost-effectiveness, making it suitable for most industrial identification and automation workflows.

The Datalogic 95B080970 delivers 13-bit resolution for absolute position feedback, enabling precise identification and positioning in automated sorting, conveyor, and product handling applications. This resolution level is suitable for most warehouse automation and logistics identification processes.

The Datalogic 95B080980 is a single-turn absolute encoder with 13-bit resolution, meaning it provides precise position data within one complete rotation without requiring a homing sequence. This differs from incremental encoders that only track relative motion and must be initialized. The 13-bit resolution delivers 8,192 unique position values per rotation, making it suitable for high-precision applications in automated warehousing and logistics.

The Datalogic 95B081000 features an M12 connector, which is the industrial standard for robust, reliable connections in harsh manufacturing and warehouse environments. The M12 connector ensures secure mating and is widely supported across automation equipment and control systems.

The Datalogic 95B081060 offers 25-bit resolution, delivering precise position feedback for applications requiring accurate measurement and control in automated identification and material handling systems. This high resolution supports demanding logistics and warehouse automation processes.

The Datalogic 95B081050 comes equipped with a 1.5-meter cable connector, enabling straightforward installation and integration into existing automation systems. The connector design ensures reliable data transmission for continuous identification and profiling operations in industrial environments.

The Datalogic 95B081040 features an M23 connector for reliable, industrial-grade connections in automation environments. The M23 standard ensures secure mating and is commonly used in harsh warehouse and manufacturing settings where durability and consistent signal transmission are critical.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081010 is engineered for seamless integration into existing automation systems through its standard M23 connector and SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) output protocol. Its 7.5-34 Vdc power range provides flexibility for integration with various industrial control systems and PLC configurations.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081070 is fully compatible with Datalogic AMT, AST, and ENC product lines, making it an ideal replacement or upgrade for existing automation systems. Its SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) protocol and standard M23 connector ensure seamless integration with your current warehouse identification infrastructure.

Yes, Datalogic's identification products are engineered for reliability in demanding industrial environments including temperature fluctuations, humidity, and continuous operation. The encoder's robust construction and industrial-grade design make it suitable for warehouse automation, logistics centers, and manufacturing floors. We offer this product with full technical support to ensure optimal performance in your operational conditions.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081030 is engineered for industrial warehouse and logistics applications where reliability is critical. The encoder's robust construction and industrial-grade M12 connector make it suitable for the demanding conditions found in modern distribution centers and manufacturing facilities. We offer this encoder as part of our selection of durable identification products designed to withstand continuous operation in challenging environments.

The encoder operates on a wide voltage range of 7.5-34 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial power systems and control architectures. This broad voltage tolerance makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics environments with different electrical infrastructure.

The 95B081080 is engineered for industrial environments with operating temperatures typically ranging from 10-40°C and humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing, consistent with Datalogic's automation product standards. The encoder's solid construction and sealed design provide durability in warehouse and logistics settings. For specific environmental certifications or harsh condition requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed specifications.

This encoder is engineered for industrial environments with operating temperatures from 10 to 40°C and non-condensing humidity levels from 5 to 95%. It features robust ESD protection and is designed to withstand the demanding conditions found in warehouses, distribution centers, and manufacturing facilities. Our team can help you assess environmental compatibility for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081130 operates on a 7.5-34 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range accommodates different facility power configurations and allows for compatibility with existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081090 is built to withstand demanding industrial environments typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. The M12 connector and solid construction provide durability and environmental protection for continuous operation in temperature-variable and high-vibration settings. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you assess environmental compatibility for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081110 is engineered for industrial environments with robust environmental specifications typical of Datalogic automation products, including operation across standard warehouse temperature and humidity ranges. The encoder's solid 10mm shaft and sealed design provide durability in demanding logistics and manufacturing settings. For specific environmental operating limits and storage conditions, contact us today for detailed environmental specifications.

The Datalogic 95B081140 is built for industrial environments and maintains reliable operation across standard warehouse and manufacturing conditions. Its robust construction supports operation in facilities with varying humidity and temperature ranges typical of logistics and warehouse operations. For detailed environmental specifications and extreme condition applications, contact our team today for guidance.

Yes, the DataLogic RFID sensor platform is designed to allow solution providers to customize readers and sensors for individual applications. This flexibility enables you to create specialized configurations tailored to your unique warehouse or logistics requirements.

The SC5100 supports full implementation of advanced system solutions including DWS (Scan-Dim-Weight) for dimensional weight capture and BHS (Baggage Handling) systems for logistics operations. Extended memory for Scale Alibi functionality enables sophisticated weighing and tracking applications across your supply chain.

The PM9600 is built for demanding warehouse conditions with IP65 particulate and water sealing, immunity to ambient light in offices and direct sunlight, and the ability to withstand 50 drops from 2.0 meters (6.6 feet) to concrete. It operates reliably across temperatures from -20°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F) and maintains functionality in humidity levels up to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for most logistics and inventory management environments.

Yes, the 3510HSi is specifically designed as an in-counter barcode scanner with a compact footprint—measuring 15.2 cm (6.0 in) in length and width with only 8.7 cm (3.4 in) depth below the counter. It comes with a standard counter mount included, and we offer additional mount options like the 11-0027 Standard Counter Mount for flexible installation configurations.

Yes, the QBT2131 is built for demanding environments with an IP42 rating for particulate and water sealing, and 16 kV ESD protection. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0-50°C (32-122°F) and handles humidity up to 90% non-condensing, making it well-suited for warehouse, logistics, and general-purpose scanning applications.

Absolutely. The Memor 11 is specifically designed for warehouse, logistics, and transportation operations with its semi-rugged, compact construction that withstands tough conditions. Its enterprise-ready Android 11 platform, robust battery management with swappable SafeSwap™ technology, and advanced 2D scanning make it an excellent choice for mobile workforce applications in these industries. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of warehouse mobile computers.

The Datalogic 95B000020 sensor connects via a 2m cable connector and supports multiple interface options including RS-232 and USB connectivity for seamless integration with warehouse management systems, barcode readers, and mobile computers. Its PNP output and NO/NC operating modes provide flexible configuration options for various system architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your existing AIDC infrastructure.

The GD4590 is built for demanding warehouse conditions with IP52 sealing for particulate and water resistance, and it withstands repeated drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet) onto concrete surfaces. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C and maintains performance in high ambient light conditions up to 100,000 lux. This rugged construction ensures long-term reliability in fast-paced logistics and inventory operations.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080910 integrates with comprehensive barcode identification systems through its M12 connector and standard 5-30 Vdc power specifications. It works alongside Datalogic's ecosystem of barcode readers and scanners that autodiscriminate 1D codes, 2D codes, and stacked codes including GS1 DataBar formats, enabling seamless integration into existing warehouse and logistics infrastructure.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080930 is engineered for industrial environments with its robust M12 connector and solid-state optical design. Datalogic encoders are built to withstand the demanding conditions found in warehouses, logistics centers, and manufacturing facilities where temperature fluctuations, humidity, and dust exposure are common. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure this encoder meets your operational conditions.

The QBT2500-BK features Bluetooth Wireless Technology with SPP (Serial Port Profile) support, allowing it to connect to any Bluetooth-compliant device including tablets, mobile computers, and POS systems. The kit includes a base station and charger that facilitates data transmission to your host system while maintaining cordless convenience for operators. We offer this model for environments requiring wireless flexibility without the complexity of proprietary cordless systems.

The 7200 rpm spindle speed of the Dell 342-5274 offers faster data access and transfer rates compared to 5400 rpm drives, making it suitable for active server workloads and high-performance storage applications. This speed is standard for enterprise-class hard drives and provides the performance balance needed in production environments. For SSD alternatives with even higher performance, visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete drive inventory.

The 10,000 RPM rotational speed of the Dell 342-3524 enables faster data access and reduced latency compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it suitable for I/O-intensive workloads in warehouse management systems and database servers. This performance level is ideal for environments where transaction speed and throughput directly impact operational efficiency.

The Dell 341-9726 operates at 7200 RPM, providing solid performance for general-purpose storage applications including database operations and file serving. With its SATA/300 interface, it delivers reliable throughput suitable for mid-range enterprise environments. For high-performance requirements, visit barcodesinc.com to explore SSD alternatives.

Yes, the Dell 342-1999 can function as a primary or secondary storage drive depending on your system configuration. Many Dell systems feature E-Module Bay II for secondary HDD options, allowing you to expand storage capacity while maintaining hot-swap functionality. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible systems and expansion options.

Yes, the Dell 400-AEEI features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace the drive without powering down your system. This capability is essential for maintaining uptime in production environments and reducing service interruptions during drive maintenance or upgrades.

Yes, the Dell 400-AEGG features hot-pluggable capability, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains powered on and operational. This is essential for minimizing downtime in mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments. We stock genuine Dell drives to ensure you have reliable replacement options when needed—contact us today for availability.

Yes, the Dell 400-AEEW can function as a secondary drive in systems with available 2.5" SAS bays, though its high performance makes it most cost-effective for primary storage in demanding applications. For backup purposes, you may want to consider lower-rpm alternatives depending on your performance requirements and budget. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore drive options suited to your specific backup strategy.

The Dell 400-AGFU operates at 7200 rpm, delivering solid performance for enterprise-class storage and server applications. This speed balances performance with reliability and power efficiency, making it suitable for near-line storage scenarios. We have this drive available from our inventory for immediate shipment to your facility.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4610 is specifically designed for mobility and mixed-use applications, with Dell offering mobile solid state configurations up to 256GB. The 2.5" form factor is standard for laptop installations, and Dell includes features like Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD Isolation to protect the drive during transport and mobile use. Contact us today for mobile deployment recommendations.

Yes, the Dell 400-AEES features hot-pluggable design, allowing you to replace the drive while the system remains operational. This capability minimizes downtime in mission-critical environments and is a standard feature for enterprise-grade storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about hot-swap capable drives available from us.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATME can function as a secondary drive through Dell's E-Module Bay II, allowing you to configure dual-storage systems combining SSD speed with additional capacity. This configuration is particularly useful for mobile workstations and rugged laptops that require both performance and expandable storage. We can help you design multi-drive configurations—contact us today for guidance.

The Dell 400-AHDO operates at 7200 rpm, providing a balance between performance and power efficiency for enterprise storage applications. This speed is suitable for near-line storage scenarios where consistent throughput is required without the highest performance demands of SAS drives.

Yes, the Dell 48VYM is designed as a hot-swappable drive, allowing you to replace it without powering down your server or stopping operations. This capability is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse and logistics environments where continuous operation is critical. We recommend following Dell's procedures and having a replacement drive ready for seamless installation.

The Dell WXPCX's 1.20 TB capacity and 10,000 RPM performance position it as a solid mid-range option for server storage requiring balanced speed and capacity. The SAS 12Gb/s interface ensures compatibility with modern server architectures while maintaining backward compatibility with existing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore other drive options that may better suit your specific capacity and performance requirements.

As a genuine Dell component, the TG8YC Drive includes Dell's standard hardware warranty coverage. For specific warranty details and duration, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your coverage options and support requirements.

The Dell 400-ATNV drive offers 1.92 TB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for enterprise data storage and backup applications. This capacity makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics data storage. We offer this drive as part of our full range of Dell storage products.

The Dell 400-ATMC features a 2.5" internal drive form factor with a 3.5" carrier bracket, allowing it to fit into standard 3.5" drive bays commonly found in Dell servers and storage arrays. This carrier design ensures compatibility with enterprise-grade server infrastructure used in large warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, you can install multiple Dell 540-BBYG cards in a server as long as you have sufficient available PCI Express slots and proper power provisioning. The dual-port design also allows for redundancy and load balancing across your network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.

Yes, the Dell HC591 supports data compression, which allows you to store up to 800 GB of compressed data on a single cartridge compared to its native 400 GB capacity. This compression capability helps maximize storage efficiency and reduce the number of cartridges needed for backup operations.

Yes, the Dell P8RCC includes enterprise-grade security features such as a SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, and TPM 1.2 for data protection and compliance with IT security policies. Windows 11 Pro provides additional security enhancements for warehouse and logistics operations handling sensitive inventory data.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3340 includes a front-facing camera and webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote communication for distributed warehouse and logistics teams. This feature supports modern collaboration workflows for managers coordinating across multiple distribution centers.

The Dell YJPN6 includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable network connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. The laptop features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration capabilities. Contact us today for detailed port specifications and available docking solutions to integrate this laptop into your mobile computing infrastructure.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus features a 14-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology, which provides wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction. The display is optimized for professional work and outdoor visibility, making it suitable for mobile warehouse operations and field logistics applications.

The Dell D17PX delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery runtime, providing extended mobility for professionals working in warehouses, logistics facilities, and field operations. This extended battery life reduces the need for frequent charging and supports all-day productivity without requiring power outlets. We can help you select the right power accessories and docking solutions for your deployment.

The Dell N59P4 is certified as a Copilot+ PC, meaning it meets Microsoft's standards for AI-enhanced computing with dedicated neural processing capabilities. This enables advanced AI features and applications, making it future-ready for intelligent warehouse management and logistics software solutions.

Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced security and remote management capabilities essential for enterprise deployments. Windows 11 Pro also includes built-in security features like TPM 2.0 and Windows Defender, protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data.

The Dell RHRW8 includes 5G and LTE connectivity, IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, plus multiple ports including USB, HDMI, and network connectors. These comprehensive connectivity options support real-time data synchronization critical for warehouse management systems and mobile inventory operations.

The Dell XPJ56 offers an impressive 18.50 hours of battery runtime, making it suitable for extended use in warehouse operations without frequent charging. This extended battery life supports all-day productivity for mobile logistics and inventory management tasks.

The Dell VFW2M is equipped with AMD Radeon 740M graphics, suitable for running warehouse management software and business applications. While primarily designed for productivity rather than graphics-intensive work, it handles standard distribution center monitoring and reporting tasks effectively.

The Dell Latitude 7450 meets MIL-STD 810G standards for shock, vibration, temperature, altitude, and humidity testing, and includes IEC60529 IP5X dust protection rating. This makes it suitable for demanding work environments while maintaining the portability of a 14-inch ultrabook, though it's designed more for mobile business professionals than extreme rugged conditions.

The Dell Latitude 3550 is equipped with a lithium-ion battery designed for mobile productivity. Battery life varies depending on usage patterns, display settings, and workload, but the system supports extended work sessions typical of modern business notebooks. For specific battery performance details and runtime expectations for your use case, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen display with IPS technology, making it ideal for field operations and mobile data entry in warehouse environments. The touchscreen is responsive and designed for gloved operation, which is essential for logistics and inventory management tasks. Contact us today to discuss touchscreen laptop solutions for your operational needs.

The Dell Latitude 7350 supports IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, providing the latest Wi-Fi technology for fast and reliable network connectivity. This modern standard ensures compatibility with current enterprise networks and delivers improved data transfer speeds for cloud-based applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to confirm wireless requirements for your specific deployment.

The Dell Latitude 7650 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor paired with 16 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD for fast performance and responsive multitasking. This configuration provides sufficient power for warehouse management applications, data entry tasks, and logistics software without excessive heat generation.

The Dell Latitude 7650 comes equipped with enterprise-grade security features including TPM (Trusted Platform Module), optional fingerprint reader, and ControlVault technology for protecting sensitive logistics and inventory data. These features are designed to meet compliance requirements for warehouse management systems and secure data handling.

The Dell Latitude 5550 includes Intel vPro Technology with advanced security and management capabilities built into the processor, providing hardware-level protection for sensitive business data. Windows 11 Pro includes enterprise security features such as BitLocker encryption and Windows Defender. These security features are essential for protecting logistics and warehouse management data in mobile computing scenarios.

The Dell Latitude 7650 includes HDMI output, USB connectivity, headphone/microphone combo jack, and IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN for seamless integration with warehouse networks and mobile devices. Additional connectivity options such as USB 3.0 and legacy I/O adapters are available to support barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible peripherals and docking solutions.

The Dell OptiPlex 3000 provides 6 total USB ports, including 3 USB 2.0 ports for connecting barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. This connectivity configuration supports typical warehouse automation requirements where multiple peripherals need simultaneous connection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible scanners and printers for your thin client setup.

The Dell Latitude 5550 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for modern Wi-Fi connectivity and supports multiple wired connection options. We can provide detailed specifications on available ports and expansion capabilities—contact us today for complete connectivity documentation.

The Dell Latitude 3450 comes with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features ideal for warehouse and IT environments. Windows 11 Pro includes advanced security capabilities and remote management tools that support business operations. We offer this system pre-configured and ready for deployment in your logistics infrastructure.

The Dell OptiPlex 7420 runs Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021, which is specifically designed for enterprise and industrial applications requiring long-term stability and support. This operating system is optimized for terminal and kiosk deployments, making it ideal for warehouse management, point-of-sale, and RFID integration scenarios.

Absolutely—the Dell HWFV4's Windows 11 Pro platform and robust connectivity options make it fully compatible with industry-standard barcode scanners and RFID readers that we offer. The touchscreen interface is particularly useful for warehouse applications requiring quick data entry and visual feedback during scanning operations. We can recommend specific scanner models and integration solutions tailored to your logistics workflow.

The Dell Latitude 5450 includes Windows 11 Pro with built-in security features and support for optional security enhancements. The system supports TPM (Trusted Platform Module) technology and optional fingerprint readers for biometric authentication, protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data. We can help you select additional security options based on your organization's compliance requirements.

Yes, the Dell WXR37 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-level security, remote desktop capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in logistics and warehouse management. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT procurement teams that require robust device management and security features. Visit barcodesinc.com for more information about deployment options.

The Dell 5XCJ8 includes enterprise-grade security features such as Intel vPro technology for advanced system management and remote administration capabilities. The system supports Windows 11 Pro, which provides built-in security features including TPM support, Windows Defender, and encryption capabilities suitable for protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data.

The IE-2000-16TC-L supports zero-touch discovery using DHCP and express setup procedures, with a fast boot-up time of just 60 seconds. This rapid deployment capability minimizes downtime when integrating the switch into your existing industrial network infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our deployment support services.

The IE-2000-16TC-G-X supports zero-touch discovery using DHCP and express setup with a fast boot-up time of just 60 seconds, enabling rapid deployment in industrial environments. The switch also features a swappable SD flash card for configuration storage and mini-USB connector for easy management. We offer this fast-deployment solution to streamline your network expansion.

The Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E comes with Cisco's standard 1-year limited hardware warranty. All Cisco Nexus switches in this series are fully supported by Cisco NX-OS Software, which provides the operating system and feature sets necessary for optimal performance. We provide complete support and documentation for this product—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and software licensing options.

The switch includes Energy Detect technology that automatically powers down Gigabit Ethernet ports when link is down, then resumes active mode without packet loss when the link comes back up. Additionally, cable length detection adjusts signal strength based on actual cable length, reducing power consumption for cables shorter than 10 meters.

Yes, the Catalyst 3650-24TS is a manageable switch that supports Layer 2-3 intelligent services including dynamic IP routing and IPv6, enabling remote configuration and monitoring. The switch includes IP Base software licensing which provides essential management and routing capabilities for enterprise networks. We offer full technical support for deployment and configuration—contact us today for assistance.

The Catalyst 4500 E-Series is a proven, modular platform with flexible line card options, while the newer Catalyst 9000 series (including Catalyst 9500 models) features advanced capabilities like Software-Defined Access, Cisco IOS XE operating system, and programmable ASIC pipelines for modern network automation. Both platforms serve enterprise deployments, but the 9000 series offers enhanced cloud integration and policy-based automation features. We offer both platforms—contact us today to determine which architecture aligns with your network modernization goals.

Yes, the Catalyst 4500 E-Series is specifically designed for enterprise deployments and supports flexible configurations for access, distribution, and server aggregation roles. The modular architecture allows you to customize the platform with different line cards and supervisor options to match your network topology and performance requirements. We offer complete support for enterprise-grade Catalyst 4500 deployments—contact us today to discuss your specific needs.

The AIR-PWRADPT-RGD2 is a traditional power adapter; however, many Cisco Aironet access points support alternative PoE solutions including the Cisco Aironet Power Injector for the 1100 and 1200 Series, Catalyst switches with inline power, or the WS-PWR-PANEL Midspan Power Patch Panel. If you're considering PoE deployment instead of traditional power adapters, our team can help you select the right solution—contact us today.

Yes, the C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF is specifically designed to work with the Cisco RPS 2300 redundant power system for Catalyst 3750-E and 3560-E Series Switches. The RPS 2300 supports dual C3K-PWR-1150WAC power supplies, and comes with a 15A, 6-foot power cable for connection. We offer complete RPS 2300 solutions with compatible power supplies and cabling options—contact us today for your redundancy requirements.

Cisco power supplies in this class operate under normal conditions from -5°C to +45°C at altitudes up to 5,000 feet, with extended operating ranges available up to 10,000 feet at -5°C to +40°C. Storage temperature range extends from -40°C to +70°C. These specifications ensure reliable performance across standard data center and network closet environments.

The C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF meets comprehensive international safety and electromagnetic compliance standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2, EN 60950-1/62368-1, IEC 60950-1/62368-1, CCC, and CE Marking. It also complies with EMC standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003, EN 55032, CISPR 32, and AS/NZS 3548. These certifications ensure safe operation and minimal electromagnetic interference in production networks.

The 240GB capacity provides substantial storage for system software, configurations, and operational data on Catalyst 9500X Series switches without excessive overhead. This capacity is ideal for standard enterprise deployments where you need reliable storage without paying for unnecessary excess. We offer this drive as a cost-effective storage solution for your switching infrastructure.

The C9K-PWR-1600WAC-R uses an IEC 320-C16 power input receptacle, which is a standard industrial connector for high-power AC applications. We also stock compatible power cables for various global regions, including US, UK, EU, and other international standards. Contact us today for cable options that match your installation location.

The C9600-PWR-2KWDC DC power supply operates with a maximum input current range of 33.2 to 12.4 amperes and supports DC input surge current below 50A. The supply is designed for reliable operation across standard data center DC power distributions. Our team can help you verify compatibility with your existing power infrastructure—contact us today for detailed specifications.

E1 interfaces include comprehensive diagnostics such as BERT (Bit Error Rate Test) patterns, alarm detection (AIS, FEBE, OOF, CRC errors), loopback testing (V.54 codes), and performance monitoring for network signal loss and frame errors. These diagnostic tools help troubleshoot connectivity issues and monitor line quality in production environments. We can help you implement these diagnostic features—contact us today for support.

The Cisco CAB-C13-CBN is rated for 250 VAC operation, which is compatible with both 110V and 220V international power standards when used with appropriate voltage converters or in regions with 250V service. However, you should verify your local power requirements and outlet types before deployment. Contact us today to discuss international power solutions for your equipment.

We offer the Cisco C9K-F2-SSD-960GB as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking components inventory. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team directly to check current availability, pricing, and shipping options for this enterprise storage component.

The power supply accepts DC operating input voltage between 24Vdc and 60Vdc, with a maximum input current range of 33.2 to 12.4 amperes depending on the input voltage level. This wide input range provides flexibility for integration with various DC power distribution systems commonly found in enterprise data centers.

The Cisco CAB-TA-NA is specifically designed for North American applications with 110 VAC, 60 Hz power systems. For international deployments requiring 220 VAC, 240 VAC, or 50 Hz power standards, different Cisco power cable variants are available—contact us today to identify the correct cable for your region.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB provides a 2-meter (6.56 feet) cable length, which offers adequate reach for most console connection scenarios in network closets and equipment racks. This length is standard for console cables used in telecommunications and networking environments. We offer this and other Cisco cable lengths to accommodate different installation requirements.

The Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT meets multiple international safety standards including UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, and AS/NZS 60950-1. It also complies with EMC Class A emissions standards across multiple regions (FCC, ICES, CISPR, and others), ensuring safe operation in commercial and industrial settings.

The Cisco PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF measures 5.25 x 17.25 x 18.75 inches (133.35 x 438.15 x 476.25 mm) in height, width, and depth, making it suitable for standard rack-mounted networking equipment. These compact dimensions allow for efficient integration into existing infrastructure without requiring extensive space modifications. Contact us today for detailed installation guidance and rack compatibility information.

The C9400-PWR-3200AC maintains a minimum 20ms output holdup time at 100 VAC input, ensuring continuity during brief power fluctuations. This specification helps protect your network equipment from momentary power interruptions common in data center environments. Our team can help you understand how this specification fits your infrastructure requirements.

The Cisco FS2K-NIC-SFP is an SR (Short Range) module, which typically supports transmission distances up to 300 meters over multimode fiber optic cable. SR modules are optimized for shorter-distance, high-speed connections within data centers and enterprise facilities. For specific distance requirements in your network design, our team can help you select the appropriate transceiver type.

Yes, the Cisco MA-PWR-90WAC serves as a direct replacement power adapter for Meraki MX65 appliances. If you're uncertain whether this is the correct replacement for your device, our team can help verify compatibility. Contact us today to ensure you have the right power solution for your network infrastructure.

The PWR-C6-600WAC uses an IEC 320-C16 (IEC6032-C16) power input receptacle, which is the standard high-current connector for 600W and above power supplies in enterprise networking equipment. This connector supports the 15A power cord rating required for this unit. We offer compatible power cabling available from us to complete your installation.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504 requires input power of 90 to 240 VAC ±10% through its power supply, with a 48 VDC ±10% backup option available. We offer complete power solutions and installation support to ensure your wireless infrastructure operates reliably in your facility.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504-6-K9-RF is designed to operate in temperatures between -4°F to 131°F (-20°C to 55°C) with operating humidity levels of 10 to 90 percent (non-condensing). For storage, it can withstand temperatures from -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C). These specifications make it suitable for deployment in various warehouse and logistics environments, though we recommend consulting our team for specific climate control requirements in extreme conditions.

The Cisco C9800-80-K9-RF supports 802.11n version 2.0 and related capabilities, including 2x2 MIMO with dual spatial streams, Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC), and both 802.11a/g standards. The controller enables 20- and 40-MHz channel configurations with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps, plus advanced packet aggregation features including A-MPDU and A-MSDU for optimized throughput. This makes it ideal for high-density wireless deployments in enterprise environments.

The Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-BK910 is ideal for medium-sized warehouse and logistics operations requiring centralized control of up to 10 access points across receiving, storage, and shipping areas. Its CleanAir interference detection is particularly valuable in environments with high RF density or industrial equipment that may cause interference. This controller supports the scalability needed for mobile device deployments in inventory management, order picking, and real-time tracking applications.

Yes, the CBS250-24FP-4X features a fanless and energy-efficient design that delivers quiet operation and significantly reduced power consumption compared to fan-cooled alternatives. This makes it ideal for deployment in noise-sensitive environments like offices, classrooms, and healthcare facilities while lowering operational costs. Available from us with full technical support.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series supports mixing AC and DC power supplies in both combined and redundant modes, provided that AC input voltage is 220V and all power supplies are of equal wattage. This flexibility allows you to optimize your power infrastructure based on your facility's available power sources. Contact us today for guidance on mixed power supply configurations.

The primary difference is bandwidth capacity: the C9400X-SUP-2XL delivers 480 Gbps per slot, while the C9400X-SUP-2 provides 240 Gbps per slot. Both maintain 1:1 oversubscription ratios, but the 2XL is designed for higher-density deployments requiring maximum throughput. We offer both options to match your specific performance and budget requirements.

Yes, network switch modules like the ACC-LA-H-NM-NF are designed to expand and enhance network switching capabilities in telecommunications systems. They support modular network architecture, allowing organizations to scale their infrastructure as bandwidth demands grow. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to discuss how this module fits your network expansion strategy.

This access point includes industry-leading security features such as non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points, rogue access point detection, and denial-of-service detection capabilities. These robust security and policy enforcement features help protect your wireless network from unauthorized access and malicious activity. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about the complete security architecture available with this model.

Yes, the Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-F is a replacement CPU heat sink component for UCS B-Series M6 servers and can be used to upgrade or replace thermal solutions in existing deployments. We offer this part for customers maintaining or servicing their M6 server infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for availability and pricing on this replacement component.

RTU (Right-to-Use) licensing provides perpetual usage rights for the software without annual renewal fees, making it ideal for long-term deployments. This model differs from subscription-based licenses that require annual renewal and is often more cost-effective for organizations with stable infrastructure. We offer both RTU and subscription licensing options—contact us today to determine which model best fits your budget and deployment timeline.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A has a maximum weight of 2.65 lb (1.20 kg), making it suitable for compact network installations and rack deployments. The compact form factor allows for flexible placement in standard telecommunications equipment cabinets. Contact us today for detailed dimension specifications and mounting assistance.

The C9200CX-12P is a manageable Layer 3 switch that supports the Cisco Catalyst 9000 architecture, providing centralized management, security policies, and network automation capabilities essential for enterprise deployments. This switch operates with Network Essentials licensing, delivering core switching and routing functionality for mid-sized networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore licensing options and management features that align with your IT procurement needs.

Yes, the C9124-CVR1 paintable cover can be applied to installed Catalyst 9124Ax access points without requiring removal or reconfiguration. The cover is designed for easy installation and allows you to refresh or customize your wireless access point appearance at any time during its operational life. Contact us today if you need assistance with installation guidance.

The Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M supports both high-speed USB 3.1 data transfer and power delivery through its USB-C connection, making it versatile for charging and syncing applications simultaneously. The active optical technology ensures stable performance for both functions across the extended 9-meter distance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify power specifications for your particular use case.

The SMARTNET 8x5xNBD service level provides Next Business Day (NBD) response during 8 hours, 5 days per week coverage. This ensures your Cisco ASA 5506-X receives timely support during standard business hours when you need it most. Contact us today to activate or renew your service contract with Barcodes Inc.

The N3248P-ONF is available with front-to-back airflow design, optimizing cooling efficiency in standard data center rack configurations. The 1U rack-mountable form factor with fixed fans ensures reliable thermal management in high-density warehouse environments. Our team can help you select the right airflow configuration for your facility's cooling infrastructure.

Yes, the hot-pluggable design and standard SATA interface make the Dell 342-4151 an excellent choice for secondary or tertiary storage configurations in laptops and portable workstations. The 7200 rpm speed provides strong performance for both primary and secondary drive roles. We can help you configure multi-drive solutions—contact us today for recommendations.

The 960 GB capacity and SAS 12Gb/s interface deliver the sustained throughput needed for intensive I/O operations in warehouse management systems and inventory tracking applications. SSDs eliminate mechanical latency, improving response times for barcode scanning systems and real-time logistics operations. We offer this drive as part of our AIDC infrastructure solutions optimized for demanding warehouse environments.

The Dell FY96C operates at 10,000 RPM, delivering faster data access and transfer rates compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives. This higher spindle speed makes it well-suited for database servers, virtualization environments, and other I/O-intensive applications. Available from us for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.

The Dell NRG1W's SATA/600 interface and 7200 RPM performance characteristics make it suitable for RAID deployments in server and storage systems. However, specific RAID compatibility depends on your controller and system configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on configuring the NRG1W within your RAID architecture.

The Dell 345-BCGF provides 960 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor with a 3.5" carrier, delivering substantial storage density for server environments. This capacity is ideal for mixed-use applications requiring both performance and substantial data retention. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete drive inventory and configuration options.

The Dell 400-BCNZ is a 2.5" internal solid state drive, which is the standard enterprise form factor for server and storage array installations. This compact size allows for high-density storage configurations in rack-mounted systems commonly used in logistics and inventory management environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible server configurations.

The 2.5-inch form factor provides compact storage density, allowing more drives to fit in a smaller physical space compared to 3.5-inch alternatives. This is particularly valuable in space-constrained data center environments and blade server configurations where maximizing storage capacity per rack unit is essential.

The Dell 400-BDUC utilizes SATA/600 (6 Gbps) interface, the industry-standard connection for 2.5" solid state drives in enterprise servers. This interface provides reliable data transfer rates suitable for mixed-use workloads in data centers and server environments. We stock this drive with full technical support available from our team.

The Dell 345-BEFB is a 2.5" internal solid state drive, the standard form factor for enterprise laptops, servers, and compact workstations. This size makes it ideal for space-constrained environments while maintaining enterprise-grade performance. Contact us today for availability and integration support.

25Gigabit Ethernet cards like the Dell 540-BCKV are ideal for high-speed data center interconnects, backup systems, and real-time barcode scanning infrastructure that requires minimal latency in warehouse management systems. They support bandwidth-intensive applications such as RFID data processing, video surveillance integration, and large-scale inventory synchronization across multiple facility locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this networking component integrates with our AIDC solutions.

The Dell PM1635a offers 3.20 TB of storage capacity in a 2.5" form factor, making it compact while delivering substantial storage for server systems. The 2.5" size is standard for enterprise SSDs and allows for high-density storage configurations in rack-mounted servers. We stock this capacity for immediate availability.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATKV's hot-pluggable design allows it to be installed as a replacement or additional drive in compatible systems without powering down the entire unit. This makes it an excellent choice for warehouse and logistics environments that require continuous uptime. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration.

10Gigabit dual-port adapters like the Dell GCCFM are commonly deployed in warehouse management systems, logistics networks, and high-performance computing environments requiring rapid data synchronization. They're ideal for organizations managing large-scale inventory databases, real-time RFID tracking systems, and multi-server backup operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this adapter supports your AIDC infrastructure.

The Dell WD3200BPVT-RF operates at 5400 rpm with a SATA/300 interface, making it suitable for applications requiring reliable sequential access and consistent performance. The 5400 rpm speed provides a good balance between performance and power consumption for mobile and portable computing environments. We stock this drive for organizations requiring dependable storage solutions across their IT infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell 400-AOYH is hot-pluggable, meaning you can remove and replace it without powering down your system. This feature is essential for maintaining server uptime during maintenance, upgrades, or drive replacements in production environments.

The Dell D3-S4510 is a 2.5" internal solid state drive, making it the standard size for laptop and portable computing devices. This compact form factor allows for easy installation in mobile workstations and ultrabooks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of Dell storage components.

The Dell 400-BDOZ is a 2.5" internal solid state drive with SATA (SATA/600) interface and 512e format, making it ideal for enterprise laptops and mobile workstations requiring compact, high-speed storage. This form factor is standard across Dell's Latitude and Precision mobile platforms. We stock this drive for immediate deployment in your warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell D3-S4610 features a 2.5" internal form factor, the standard size for laptop and compact desktop storage installations. This size is widely compatible with mobile workstations, business laptops, and small form factor systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of compatible storage solutions.

The Dell 400-BDQT is a 2.5" internal solid state drive that ships with a 3.5" carrier bracket for compatibility with standard server and desktop drive bays. The compact 2.5" form factor is ideal for space-constrained environments while maintaining enterprise-grade performance. We offer this drive as part of our full range of Dell storage solutions.

Yes, the Dell 342-0206 can serve as a replacement drive in compatible Dell systems that originally shipped with 3.5" SAS hard drives. However, you should verify that your system supports 15,000 RPM SAS drives and has available 3.5" drive bays. Contact us today for guidance on replacement procedures and to ensure the drive meets your system's requirements.

Yes, the Dell 342-5541 can be configured as secondary storage through compatible E-Module Bay II or media bay slots on supported Dell systems. Its 900 GB capacity and 10,000 RPM performance make it suitable for expanding storage while maintaining high-speed data access for applications requiring fast secondary drives.

Yes, the Dell 341-3363 is designed as a hot-pluggable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running without causing downtime. This feature is essential for enterprise environments where continuous operation is critical. Our team can help you ensure proper installation and compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell 400-ALXQ's SAS interface and hot-swappable design make it well-suited for RAID array configurations commonly deployed in enterprise storage systems. The drive's reliability and performance characteristics support redundancy strategies essential for mission-critical data protection. Contact us today for guidance on configuring this drive in your RAID environment.

The Dell 341-3932 is a 3.5" internal hard drive with a 7200 rpm rotational speed and 500 GB storage capacity. Its standard 3.5" form factor makes it compatible with desktop systems, servers, and external enclosures that support this size. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific Dell system model.

The Dell 341-7440 provides 73 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity makes it suitable for high-performance applications where space and speed are critical considerations. We offer this drive for customers upgrading or maintaining Dell server systems.

Yes, the Dell 342-2978 can function as a replacement or secondary drive in compatible Dell systems equipped with SAS connectivity. As a 900 GB capacity drive with 10,000 RPM performance, it's suitable for expanding storage or replacing failed drives in enterprise configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your system.

SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interfaces, like the 3Gb/s connection on the Dell 341-7441, offer superior performance, reliability, and hot-swap capability compared to SATA drives. SAS drives are designed for enterprise and server environments requiring high availability and continuous operation, while SATA drives are typically used in consumer and lower-demand applications. The Dell 341-7441's SAS interface makes it the preferred choice for critical business operations.

The 146 GB capacity offers a balance between performance and storage density for enterprise applications. Dell offers various capacity options in their drive lineup, but the 341-7438's combination of high RPM speed and manageable capacity makes it ideal for systems prioritizing performance over maximum storage volume. Contact us today to explore other capacity options if your requirements differ.

The Dell 341-5847 is a 3.5" internal hard drive with a black finish, designed for standard desktop and server installations. Its compact 3.5" form factor fits into most standard drive bays without requiring special mounting hardware. We stock genuine Dell components to ensure proper fit and compatibility.

The Dell 341-7412 operates at 7200 RPM, which provides strong performance for nearline storage and enterprise applications requiring consistent data access speeds. This speed level balances performance with reliability and power efficiency, making it suitable for servers and storage systems in warehouse and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific performance requirements.

Yes, the Dell 341-7414's NL-SAS interface and 7200 RPM speed make it well-suited for RAID array deployments in enterprise environments. We offer genuine Dell drives like this one that are optimized for reliability and performance in multi-drive storage configurations used across warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell 540-BDNP is ideal for data centers, high-performance computing clusters, and enterprise environments requiring ultra-fast network connectivity for applications like AI/ML workloads, real-time analytics, and high-frequency trading. The NDR technology provides the bandwidth needed for demanding network-intensive operations. Available from us for immediate deployment in your infrastructure.

The Dell 341-7397 uses the NL-SAS interface, which offers superior performance and reliability compared to standard SATA drives for enterprise environments. NL-SAS drives provide better error recovery, higher mean time between failures (MTBF), and optimized performance for 24/7 server operations. This makes the 341-7397 the preferred choice for mission-critical data center deployments.

Dell offers a range of storage solutions including traditional SATA drives up to 750GB, SSD options up to 256GB, and NL-SAS drives like the 342-0450 at 1 TB capacity. We can help you select the right capacity and interface type based on your performance and capacity requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The Dell 341-4726 is compatible with Dell systems that feature 2.5" SAS drive bays and 3Gb/s SAS connectivity. If you're upgrading from an older SATA drive or different capacity drive, ensure your system's motherboard and power connectors support SAS. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell model.

Yes, the Dell 400-AIFT supports use as secondary storage through compatible E-Module Bay II configurations on Dell rugged systems. This allows you to expand your storage capacity while maintaining the performance benefits of solid-state technology. Contact us today to discuss multi-drive configurations for your specific application needs.

The Dell 341-6037's 146 GB capacity and 10,000 RPM speed make it well-suited for enterprise servers, storage arrays, and database applications where fast I/O performance is required. Its SAS interface and hot-pluggable design are particularly valuable in RAID configurations and mission-critical environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive enterprise storage component inventory.

Yes, the Dell DMVM0 is a hot-swappable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system is running. This feature is essential for mission-critical warehouse and logistics environments where downtime can impact operations. We stock genuine Dell DMVM0 drives to support your replacement and upgrade needs.

Yes, the quad-port design of the Dell 430-4411 enables network redundancy and failover configurations, allowing you to distribute traffic across multiple ports or create backup connections for high-availability environments. This is particularly valuable in mission-critical data center and server applications where network uptime is essential. Our team can assist with deployment strategies optimized for your redundancy requirements.

The Dell 341-8728 is a 3.5" internal drive designed for primary system installations. Dell systems with E-Module Bay II support secondary HDD options, though specific compatibility depends on your system model. Contact us today to confirm if this drive meets your secondary storage requirements.

The Dell 342-4175 is designed for Dell servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives operating at 10,000 RPM. Compatibility depends on your specific system model and controller configuration. Contact us today and our team can help verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen2 20X100GEUS ships with Windows 11, providing modern security features and productivity tools for enterprise environments. This OS works seamlessly with the Intel Core i7-1165G7 processor and 16GB RAM configuration to deliver responsive performance for business applications.

The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls to help protect sensitive business data and ensure secure access. These enterprise-grade security measures are designed for organizations in finance, healthcare, government, education, and professional services that require robust data protection. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security configurations available for your deployment.

The Lenovo 82H800KAUS includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard, providing modern Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for fast and reliable network access. This ensures seamless integration with warehouse networks and cloud-based logistics platforms.

The Lenovo 82H802DRUS features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard, which provides modern Wi-Fi 6 connectivity for fast and reliable network performance in warehouse and office environments. This advanced wireless standard ensures stable connections for real-time barcode scanning applications and cloud-based inventory management systems. We offer this laptop with full technical support and integration services available from our team.

The Lenovo 82N8001SUS features an AMD Ryzen 3015e processor with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB SSD storage. These specifications provide reliable performance for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and standard business applications used in logistics operations.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features a 16-inch 16:10 display with professional-grade options designed for detailed technical, analytical, and creative work. The display supports high resolution with Eyesafe technology to reduce eye strain during extended work sessions, and multiple panel options are available to suit different professional needs. We offer various display configurations to optimize your visual workspace.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 1 14IGL7 comes with 4GB RAM and 128GB flash storage as standard configurations. Upgrade options and compatibility depend on the specific model design, which we can verify for you. Contact us today to discuss potential upgrade paths or to explore alternative Lenovo models with higher base configurations that better suit your organization's needs.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and includes PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This model comes configured with 32GB of RAM and 1TB SSD storage, providing ample capacity for multitasking and large file handling in professional environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory and storage upgrade options for your specific workflow needs.

Yes, the Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS includes a front-facing camera and webcam, enabling video conferencing and remote communication capabilities. This is useful for distributed warehouse teams or logistics managers who need to conduct virtual meetings with staff across multiple locations.

The monitor delivers 16.7 million colors with 350 nits of brightness, making it suitable for professional work environments where color consistency and visibility are important. The VA panel technology provides excellent color reproduction for detailed warehouse documentation and logistics software interfaces.

The SATO WT202-400NN-EX1-PEARLE uses thermal transfer printing technology, which produces high-quality, long-lasting barcode labels by transferring ink from a ribbon onto label stock. This method is preferred for applications requiring durability and readability in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 is Cerner-validated and specifically designed for healthcare supply chain use, including printing patient wristbands, specimen pathology labels, and pharmacy labels. As a GS1 Healthcare member product, it meets the stringent requirements for patient safety, quality, and efficacy in hospitals, clinics, and medical laboratories.

Yes, the M84Pro(2) is purpose-built for industrial environments with its 10 inches-per-second print speed, robust thermal transfer technology, and rapid processing powered by a 32-bit RISC 133 MHz CPU with virtually zero-compile time. The 4.1-inch maximum print width and support for 3-inch cores with 8.6-inch outer diameter rolls make it well-suited for continuous high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.

The SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 delivers high throughput with print speeds up to 7 inches per second (ips) and supports media up to 5" outer diameter with 0.5", 1.0", or 1.5" core options. The transparent media loading window allows you to easily monitor media reserves without interrupting operations. This capacity and speed combination is ideal for high-volume healthcare labeling applications.

The SATO CT4-LX accommodates label rolls with a 1.5-inch core and maximum 5-inch outer diameter, supporting up to 4.1 inches of print width. This configuration works well for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and warehouse identification tags commonly used in logistics operations.

These labels measure 4 x 6 inches per label with a 3-inch inner diameter and 10-inch outer diameter perforation. Each roll contains 1,890 labels, and each carton includes 3 rolls for a total of 5,670 labels per case. This configuration is optimized for high-volume printing operations in warehouses and distribution centers.

The SATO SW05-A-11074 provides 243 feet of ribbon per roll, and the number of labels you can print depends on your label width and print density. A 4.33-inch wide ribbon typically yields hundreds to thousands of labels per roll depending on your specific label dimensions and content. Contact us today for guidance on calculating expected yield for your application.

The CL6NX Plus features intuitive printer setup, operation, and maintenance procedures that reduce training time and minimize downtime for your team. Its design eliminates unnecessary complexity while maintaining enterprise-grade reliability and performance standards. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this printer can improve your operational efficiency.

The SATO WWS8N26FA is designed for minimal maintenance with tool-free replacement of the print head and front-access roller, reducing downtime in busy operations. Built-in instructional videos guide operators through routine maintenance tasks, and the durable construction is engineered to withstand the demands of continuous industrial use. Remote management capabilities through SATO Online Services also enable proactive monitoring and support.

The R6P68A is a single-port 802.3af midspan injector offering 15.4W per port, making it suitable for point deployments where individual devices need PoE conversion. We offer various PoE solutions from HPE Aruba, including higher-capacity PoE switches with up to 740W total capacity for larger infrastructure needs—contact us today to determine the right solution for your deployment scale.

The JZ357A can support up to 1,024 clients per radio with support for 16 BSSIDs, enabling it to handle large-scale deployments in enterprise environments. Combined with dual or tri-radio configurations, this provides excellent scalability for warehouse and logistics networks.

The JW830A performs stateful firewall policy enforcement at 40 Gbps, delivering enterprise-grade security without compromising network performance. This throughput capacity ensures that security policies can be applied consistently across all 32,000 supported mobile devices without creating bottlenecks.

Yes, the four SFP56 v2 ports on the S1T83A module provide high-speed uplink capability for connecting to core network infrastructure or stacking multiple switches. These ports support speeds up to 56 Gbps, making them ideal for backbone connectivity in enterprise networks. We can help you design a network architecture that maximizes this module's uplink performance.

The JZ337A incorporates TPM 2.0 hardware security for data protection and includes an automatic thermal shutdown mechanism to safeguard device integrity in high-temperature conditions. Additionally, it features an onboard multi-GNSS L1 receiver for indoor positioning and asset tracking without requiring additional hardware, providing both security and location awareness capabilities out of the box.

Yes, the S3J36A transforms into a self-locating IoT hub with integrated GPS, barometric sensor, Bluetooth 5, and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios. These embedded capabilities enable location-based services and IoT connectivity without requiring separate hardware.

Each radio in the R7J29A can support up to 512 clients with 16 BSSIDs per radio, providing substantial capacity for large-scale enterprise deployments. With three independent 2×2:2 radios across the 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands, the access point can handle thousands of concurrent connections while maintaining performance through Ultra Tri-Band (UTB) filtering that prevents cross-band interference.

The Aruba MM-HW-1K is ideal for large enterprises, campuses, hospitals, and distributed organizations requiring centralized wireless device management across multiple locations. It's particularly valuable for environments with 500+ wireless users where unified policy enforcement, security management, and device tracking are critical operational requirements.

The HPE Aruba S1G50A features 2×2.5 GbE Ethernet ports supporting 100/1000/2500 Mbps speeds, providing flexible connectivity for high-speed network integration. These ports support both PoE-PD and DC power delivery, allowing for simplified deployment in campus environments without requiring separate power infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 is fully compatible with HPE Aruba Mobility Management System and enterprise wireless controllers, enabling seamless integration into existing Aruba deployments. It supports unified policy management and zero-touch provisioning for streamlined network administration across your campus. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your current Aruba infrastructure.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 integrates seamlessly with HPE Aruba wireless controllers and management systems for unified policy enforcement, security, and network optimization across your campus. The tri-radio design supports simultaneous multi-band operation for enhanced capacity and performance. We can help you design a complete wireless infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration support.

HPE Aruba mobility controllers, such as the 7000 Series, can manage up to 64 access points while supporting over 4,000 concurrent users, making them ideal for enterprise campus and branch office deployments. These controllers feature integrated security, zero-touch provisioning, and centralized policy management. We offer complete HPE Aruba controller and access point solutions to meet your network scale requirements.

Yes, the 2x2:2 MIMO configuration and Wi-Fi 6E capabilities of the AP-615 (EG) make it well-suited for high-density campus environments with numerous concurrent users and devices. The dual-radio tri-band architecture optimizes spectrum utilization and reduces interference in crowded wireless deployments. We offer deployment planning and configuration services to maximize performance in your environment.

The HPE Aruba R7J50A delivers 2.4 Gbps on the 6 GHz band (HE160), 1.2 Gbps on the 5 GHz band (HE80), and 287 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band (HE40), for a combined total data rate of 3.6 Gbps. This multi-band architecture allows you to distribute traffic across different frequency bands based on application requirements and client density.

Yes, the S1F96A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device connectivity. Additionally, it features built-in GPS and barometric sensors that enable automatic self-location and indoor mapping capabilities, making it ideal for location-aware applications.

Yes, the S0B62A includes embedded Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios for seamless IoT device connectivity, plus onboard GPS and barometric sensors for automatic self-location and indoor mapping capabilities. These features enable advanced use cases in hospitality and campus environments without requiring external coordination. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these capabilities integrate with your network infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series access points operate reliably in environments from 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C) at elevations up to 5,000 feet, with appropriate derating for higher altitudes. This temperature range makes the AP-615 suitable for most standard indoor and protected outdoor campus locations. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure your installation environment meets these specifications.

The S0B65A can support up to 512 clients per radio and provides 16 BSSIDs, enabling it to handle dense deployments typical in hotels, residence halls, and multi-tenant environments. This high client density combined with Wi-Fi 6E throughput ensures consistent performance even during peak usage periods.

Yes, the R2H26A is specifically designed for cost-sensitive deployments in classrooms, branch offices, and retail stores. Its small form factor (160 × 161 × 37 mm) and versatile ceiling or wall-mount options make it easy to deploy in diverse environments, while enterprise-class features like WPA3 security, OFDMA, and MU-MIMO ensure reliable performance for high-density user scenarios.

The JZ332A incorporates TPM 2.0 hardware security for cryptographic operations and data protection, along with an automatic thermal shutdown mechanism to safeguard device integrity during high-temperature conditions. These features ensure both data security and reliable operation in demanding environments.

The HPE Aruba S0B64A supports up to 512 clients per radio and can broadcast 16 BSSIDs, providing substantial capacity for high-density environments. This scalability makes it suitable for large deployments in hotels, university residence halls, and enterprise branch offices where concurrent user connections are critical.

The R8M96A has a maximum power draw of 15.4 W at peak usage and 4.0 W in idle mode, with flexible power options via 12 V DC adapter or PoE-PSE downlink. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 °C to 50 °C with relative humidity between 5% and 93%, making it suitable for various office and branch environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and deployment guidance.

The R8M95A features three 1 GbE ports (one uplink and two PoE-PSE), USB 2.0 host interface, and USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for cellular backup connectivity. This multi-port design enables integration of edge compute functions, security appliances, and LTE modems directly into the access point. Available from us with flexible mounting options to support various deployment scenarios.

The R2H30A enforces enterprise-class security with WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols. These advanced security standards protect against unauthorized access and ensure secure communication across your wireless network, making it suitable for cost-sensitive deployments that still require robust security enforcement.

The R2H32A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both PoE Power Delivery (PoE-PD) and Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) modes, allowing flexible network integration. It accepts 802.3af/at PoE or 12 V DC power with maximum consumption of 12 W DC or 15.4 W PoE, plus includes a USB 2.0 host port for local edge services and on-premise analytics. Contact us today for deployment guidance on these connectivity options.

Yes, the R2H31A features two Smart Rate 1 GbE ports that support both PoE Power Delivery (PoE-PD) and Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) functionality. It can be powered via standard 802.3af/at PoE or 12 V DC, consuming a maximum of 12 W DC or 15.4 W PoE, making it flexible for various deployment scenarios.

The R2H20A enforces enterprise-class security with WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols to protect your wireless network and connected devices. These features ensure that your campus AP meets modern security requirements for sensitive deployments across offices, educational institutions, and retail locations.

Yes, the R2H19A is designed with a small form factor (160 × 161 × 37 mm) and versatile mounting options for both ceiling and wall installation, making it ideal for classrooms, branch offices, and retail stores. It operates reliably in environments from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels from 5% to 93% non-condensing, ensuring stable performance across diverse deployment scenarios. We offer this access point for organizations requiring flexible deployment flexibility.

Yes, the Gryphon 4600 HC features AI Barcode Neural Decoding technology that provides superior capability for reading damaged or distorted barcodes. This advanced decoding ensures reliable performance even under challenging scanning conditions.

The 8620 delivers fast decode speeds with motion tolerance up to 580 cm/s (19.7 in/s) for 13 mil UPC at optimal focus. Its Adaptus 6 imaging technology provides improved scanning performance on poor-quality or damaged barcodes, making it reliable for real-world warehouse conditions.

The RT10W features a 10.1-inch bright, high-resolution display with 800 NIT brightness and 1920 x 1200 dpi resolution, protected by optically bonded Gorilla Glass 5. This display design ensures excellent visibility and durability for all-day field use.

The Granit 2105iXR reads standard 1D barcodes, 2D codes, and PDF417 barcodes, making it versatile for various inventory and logistics applications. Its area-imaging technology ensures accurate capture of both high and low-quality barcodes.

The CT60 XP ships with Android 9 (P) and is upgradeable through Android 11 (R), protecting your investment and extending device lifecycle. This upgrade path ensures access to the latest security patches and features without requiring hardware replacement.

The Granit XP 1990iXR operates reliably across a wide temperature range from -30°C to 50°C (-22°F to 122°F), making it suitable for both cold storage facilities and hot industrial environments.

The Zebra 800033-850 KdO ribbon is designed for use with ZXP Series 3 card printers. We recommend verifying your printer model before ordering to ensure compatibility.

The cordless Granit XP 1991iXR includes Honeywell Operational Intelligence software that delivers on-demand scan insights to enable higher employee productivity and throughput. Additionally, the Honeywell Scanner Management Utility (SMU) automates deployment and updates across your scanner fleet, creating a holistic management solution.

Yes, the ASR 1000 Series features both hardware and software redundancy with an industry-leading high-availability design. Smaller models (ASR 1001, 1002 Fixed, 1002, 1004) include software redundancy, while larger models (ASR 1006 and ASR 1013) provide hardware redundancy. The routers also support In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) for seamless updates without downtime.

Yes, the Magellan 3510HSi is designed for warehouse and retail environments with an operating temperature range of 10 to 40°C (50 to 104°F), humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing, and IP52 sealing for dust and moisture protection. Its solid-state electronics provide silent and reliable operation in demanding settings.

The MB400i handles roll and die-cut labels with gap, pre-printed labels, 2-color direct thermal media, and optional linerless media. Supported media widths range from 2.1 to 4.5 inches (58–114 mm) and lengths from 1.1 to 11.8 inches (28–300 mm), with a maximum thickness of 0.007 inches (0.18 mm).

MeshConfig provides comprehensive planning and management tools designed to reduce operational costs by centralizing network configuration and monitoring. Rather than managing individual routers separately, you can configure network-wide settings once and propagate them to all AirMesh routers simultaneously through the web interface, streamlining deployment and ongoing management.

The GBT4500-HC features a red laser aiming light (650 nm) with warm white illumination, motion tolerance of 35 IPS, and a minimum print contrast ratio of 15%. It supports reading angles of ±65° pitch, 360° roll, and ±65° skew, enabling flexible scanning in various healthcare positions and angles.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 610 Series includes built-in GPS receivers for accurate indoor location tracking and supports Bluetooth 5 and Zigbee connectivity for simplified IoT device management. These integrated features enable centralized control of smart devices and enable organizations to efficiently manage high-bandwidth IoT applications.

Yes, the Magellan 3410VSi is specifically designed as a state-of-the-art on-counter barcode reader. Its ergonomic design, combined with high-speed sweep and presentation scanning capabilities, makes it ideal for retail checkout environments where both speed and ease of use are critical.

Yes, the Lenovo IdeaPad 3 is designed for versatile use and can handle demanding tasks, making it suitable for logistics and warehouse management applications. The combination of 12th Gen Intel processing power, up to 16GB memory, and touchscreen functionality supports data entry, inventory management, and real-time logistics operations.

HP offers high-capacity cartridge options that provide increased page yields compared to standard cartridges, which can reduce cost-per-page for high-volume printing environments. The HP C9390A is a standard-capacity cartridge; if your warehouse or logistics operation requires higher-volume printing, we can help you evaluate high-capacity options available from us.

The HP Engage Go supports multiple connectivity options including dual USB-C 3.1 ports for wired connections and a SIM module for cellular connectivity on select SKUs. This flexibility allows you to deploy the system in various retail locations with reliable transaction processing capabilities.

We offer the HP 340L7AA as part of HP's POS system solutions, combining enterprise-grade wireless access with modern Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth 5.2 to support barcode scanners, mobile computers, and connected devices essential to warehouse and retail operations.

Yes, the HP E4J58B barcode label is categorized as suitable for both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing applications. This versatility makes it compatible with a range of thermal barcode printing equipment available from us.

The HP CE019A is specifically a cyan printhead, so it is designed for cyan color printing rather than black printing. For complete color or black printing capability, you would need to use it as part of a full printhead set with complementary colors.

The HP 981A (J3M68A) is specifically designed for HP Page Wide printer systems. For compatibility with your specific printer model, we recommend contacting us today so our team can verify which cartridges work with your equipment.

The HP 972X (L0S04AN) is an original HP ink cartridge manufactured by HP. Original HP cartridges are designed and tested to work seamlessly with HP PageWide printers, ensuring consistent quality, reliability, and warranty protection. We stock genuine HP products to guarantee compatibility and performance.

For PC users, you'll need Windows 10, 8.1, 8, or 7 (32-bit or 64-bit) with 2 GB available hard disk space, a CD-ROM/DVD drive or Internet connection, USB port, and Internet Explorer. Mac users require OS X v10.11 El Capitan or later with 1 GB HD, Internet access, and a USB port.

HP offers various cartridge capacities and yields to match different printing volumes. The HP 72 is part of HP's Original Ink Cartridge lineup, with page yield and cost-per-page performance based on published manufacturer specifications. For detailed comparisons with other HP ink supplies or high-capacity alternatives, contact us today to discuss your specific printing demands.

The HP 72 cartridge itself does not have wireless capabilities, but it is compatible with HP printers that feature WiFi, WiFi Direct, and Web Services connectivity. Wireless performance depends on the specific printer model and your physical environment.

The HP 4L5J9AA features an integrated 10/100/1000 GbE network interface for wired connections, complemented by 802.11ac wireless capabilities. This dual-connectivity approach allows for flexible deployment in warehouse and retail environments where both wireless and wired network access may be required.

The HP P60734-B21 includes integrated Intel Gigabit Ethernet networking with an RJ-45 connector on the rear panel. The server supports standard LAN connectivity for enterprise network integration. Contact us today for guidance on network configuration and deployment in your data center environment.

This server is equipped with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, enabling high-speed network communication essential for data-intensive warehouse and logistics operations. The networking infrastructure supports modern datacenter requirements for rapid data transfer and real-time inventory management.

Yes, both operation and supply replacement are designed to be intuitive, requiring minimal training to get started. This user-friendly design means your team can begin printing and encoding cards quickly without extensive setup or specialized knowledge.

The Fargo HDP5600 supports multiple ribbon configurations including full-color YMCKO (250 prints), full-color half-panel YMCKO (350 prints), dual black YMCKOK (200 prints), fluorescing options YMCFKO (200 prints) and YMCFKOK (175 prints), monochrome options KO and BO (500 prints each), solid color resin ribbons in black, green, blue, red, white, silver and gold (1000 prints each), and rewrite technology that requires no ribbon.

The Fargo 89980 features both USB 2.0 and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server, supporting centralized or remote ID card issuance. It includes optional single-wire Ethernet and USB 2.0 interfaces for inline printing and encoding, with Ethernet encoding available for iCLASS and contact smart card applications.

The HDP8500 supports a comprehensive range of ribbon configurations including full-color YMCKO (250 prints), dual black YMCKOK (200 prints), fluorescent options YMCFKO/YMCFKOK, single-color resin ribbons (1,000 prints), and dye-sublimation black (500 prints). We also offer rewritable technology that requires no ribbon for specialized applications.

The Fargo 55106U includes FARGO Workbench™ diagnostic utility with Color Assist™ spot-color matching to facilitate printer maintenance and optimize color accuracy. The printer features a user-friendly SmartScreen™ graphical display for easy status monitoring and operation.

The printer includes FARGO Workbench™ diagnostic utility with Color Assist™ spot-color matching for maintenance and color optimization. It is also interoperable with Asure ID® card personalization software for badge design, database management, and technology card encoding, giving you comprehensive control over your ID card production workflow.

We offer multiple ribbon configurations including full-color YMCKO (250 prints), full-color half-panel YMCKO (350 prints), full-color with dual black panels YMCKOK (200 prints), black with overlay KO (500 prints), single-color resin black (1,000 prints), and specialty colors like green, blue, red, white, silver, and gold (1,000 prints each). The C50 also supports rewrite technology cards that require no ribbon.

The Fargo 078218 ribbon delivers full-color dye-sublimation and resin thermal transfer printing with 300 dpi resolution and up to 16.7 million colors with 256 shades per pixel. The ribbon includes an integrated cleaning roller that is automatically replaced with each new cartridge to maintain consistent print quality throughout the ribbon's life.

The DTC4500e combines multiple security layers including password-protected printer operation and fluorescent panel printing for cost-effective dynamic security enhancement. Optional card lamination is available to apply overlaminates that produce high-secure cards resistant to forgery and increase card durability, making it ideal for sophisticated access cards with embedded electronics.

Yes, the Fargo 45616 ribbon is compatible with both the DTC1500 and DTC1500XE ID card printer models. This cross-compatibility allows flexibility if you operate multiple Fargo printer systems. Contact us today to ensure you have the right supplies for your printer fleet.

The Fargo 82701 comes in a 1,000-count roll, which provides enough overlaminate film for 1,000 ID cards. This high-volume supply option is ideal for organizations that produce large quantities of ID cards regularly. Contact us today if you need bulk quantities or want to discuss volume pricing.

Universal Orientation indicates that the Fargo 078208 laminate can be loaded and used in either direction without affecting performance or card quality. This flexibility simplifies loading procedures and reduces setup errors in production environments.

The Fargo 82321 features a custom HoloMark foil stamp with Standard HoloMark Card Gold branding, providing a security feature that helps prevent counterfeiting and adds visual authentication to your ID cards. This holographic element is applied during the card manufacturing process for durability.

The DTC4250e is compatible with Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 2008, Windows 2003, Windows 7, Windows 8, Mac OS X, and Linux. This broad compatibility ensures integration with most enterprise environments we support.

Yes, the Epson TM-J7100 is a multifunction one- and two-color POS inkjet printer designed specifically for retail environments. It offers features including high-resolution printing, slip printing, exclusive SmartPass check printing, and MICR reading capabilities.

The Epson C31CK01001 features an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours and an MCBF (Mean Characters Between Failures) of 96,000,000 lines, demonstrating enterprise-grade durability. The printer comes with a 4-year limited warranty and is designed for continuous operation in demanding warehouse and retail environments.

The Mobilink P60II supports paper widths of 58mm (default) or 60mm, with a maximum paper diameter of 51mm. It can print receipts and continuous labels with a 2.24" print width, and includes a peeler for label separation. The printer offers flexible paper handling for both receipt and label printing applications.

The Epson C60CD002 is sold as a pack of 2, with each pack containing labels on an 8-inch outer diameter roll. This quantity is ideal for businesses looking to maintain consistent supply for their C6000 or C7500 series printing operations.

The product is available as a credit card swipe reader with USB and wireless connectivity options. This flexibility allows you to integrate the reader into various point-of-sale and mobile transaction environments. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option best fits your operational needs.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch touchscreen with 1100 nit brightness and is available with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for excellent visibility even in bright outdoor and warehouse environments. The touchscreen includes a pre-installed replaceable screen film for protection.

Yes, the UVC-AI-360 features IR LEDs with a mechanical IR cut filter for reliable night mode operation. This allows the camera to capture clear video in low-light and dark environments without requiring additional external lighting.

Yes, this module is rack mountable and includes mount brackets for installation in standard 19-inch racks. It can also be placed on a desktop without the brackets, providing deployment flexibility for both data center and smaller network environments.

The U6-PRO supports comprehensive wireless security including WEP, WPA-PSK, and WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2) with TKIP/AES encryption. It also features advanced traffic management capabilities including VLAN support, per-user rate limiting, and guest traffic isolation, ensuring secure network segmentation for logistics operations.

Yes, the NHD-COVER-FABRIC-3 is specifically designed as an upgradable casing for the nanoHD access point, allowing you to refresh the appearance of your existing deployment without replacing the underlying hardware.

The UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 is a Ubiquiti Networks optical module designed to integrate with Ubiquiti's switching and networking infrastructure, including their managed switches and network equipment that feature SFP ports. This module enables fiber-based connectivity for organizations requiring optical networking capabilities.

The AF-11-DUP-L is designed as an accessory for Ubiquiti's airFiber 11 series point-to-point wireless radios. It integrates with the airFiber platform to enable full-duplex, gigabit-class wireless backhaul for carrier, enterprise, and public safety applications requiring long-range, license-free operation.

The UA-RESCUE supports comprehensive wireless security including WEP, WPA-PSK, and WPA-Enterprise (WPA/WPA2) with TKIP/AES encryption. It also features guest traffic isolation and per-user rate limiting for advanced traffic management and network segmentation.

The UNAS-PRO supports RAID levels 1, 5, and 10, giving you flexibility in choosing between redundancy and performance based on your data protection requirements. These RAID configurations help protect your critical business data stored on the device. We offer full technical support for RAID configuration and optimization.

The NSM2 is designed for multiple deployment scenarios including Point-to-MultiPoint (PtMP) client links in airMAX networks, Point-to-Point (PtP) wireless bridges, and as a powerful wireless client. Its compact form factor and high performance make it versatile and economical for various network topologies.

Yes, the SPP-R310WK5 is designed for mobile and field use with a 1.8 m (6 ft.) drop rating and operating temperature range of -15°C to 50°C (-4°F to 122°F). Its compact 105.0 x 126.0 x 58.0 mm dimensions and rechargeable 7.4V Li-ion battery (2,600 mAh) with up to 4-hour charging time make it well-suited for on-the-go printing applications.

The XT3-40P comes standard with USB, USB Host, Serial, and Ethernet connectivity, with optional Wi-Fi and Bluetooth available. This multi-interface design ensures seamless integration with existing warehouse management systems, PCs, and mobile devices. We offer these connectivity options to support diverse network and device environments.

Smart Media Detection is an intelligent label printer feature that automatically detects the type of label and receipt media loaded in the device. This automation reduces setup time and configuration errors, allowing your warehouse staff to switch between different media types seamlessly. The SLP-DL410DEG includes this capability to streamline your printing operations.

Yes, the SRP-350plusIII is specifically designed for high-traffic installations with improved printing speed and enhanced reliability. Its modern design and compact footprint make it ideal for busy retail, restaurant, and hospitality settings where durability and performance matter.

Yes, the XD5 series supports UHF RFID encode and print capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID tags in a single operation. This feature is particularly valuable for supply chain and inventory management workflows that require both barcode and RFID functionality. Contact us today to discuss RFID solutions for your operation.

The SRP-S300LOBIK is built for reliability with a thermal print head rated for 75 km of continuous operation and an auto cutter rated for 1 million cuts. It features 64 Mbit SDRAM and 32 Mbit FlashROM, along with Energy Star certification for efficient power consumption.

The Bixolon KF04-00003A is specifically designed as a cleaning pen for thermal printer heads. Always follow Bixolon's guidelines for safe use and ensure the printer is powered off before performing any maintenance. For detailed safety and usage instructions, we recommend consulting your printer's documentation or contacting our team.

Yes, the Star TSP100III is specifically designed as an OpenTable-compatible receipt printer and is also known as the TSP143IIILAN. This model is optimized for restaurant and hospitality POS systems that use OpenTable for reservation and order management, making it a ready-to-go solution for these environments.

Yes, the BSH-HR2081BT is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices, as well as Star's mC-Print and mPOP thermal printers. It also includes a Bluetooth 5.0/BLE/USB wireless adapter, making it flexible for integration with various mobile and point-of-sale environments.

Yes, the Star BSH-HR2081BT is designed for use with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices via Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity. We offer this scanner as part of our mobile barcode scanning solutions for businesses that need flexibility across multiple device platforms.

The CD3-1313 is part of Star's Tradition series, engineered as a cost-effective cash drawer solution that doesn't compromise on essential features. It delivers standard functionality with printer-driven operation and reliable currency accommodation for businesses managing multiple denominations.

The Star CD3-1616 includes the cash drawer unit, a removable cash till, an interface cable for printer-driven operation, and a 12-month warranty. Everything you need for immediate integration into your point-of-sale system is included.

The Star mC-Print3 is designed for easy integration through common SDK support, making it straightforward to connect to your existing point-of-sale or enterprise systems. This reduces implementation time and technical complexity for IT teams. Visit barcodesinc.com to access integration resources and documentation.

The Star TSP100III features an internal power supply and comes in black. It is a thermal receipt printer with an integrated auto-cutter. For detailed dimensional specifications and power requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to ensure it fits your counter or mounting space.

The Star 37966141 Data Networking device is designed to work with Star receipt and portable thermal printers, particularly the SP500 and SP700 series. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific printer model and network configuration.

Yes, the BA420 provides the functionality and robustness of an industrial printer while maintaining the compact footprint and ease of use of a desktop printer, making it well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations. Its durable plastic case and proven mechanical platform ensure reliable performance in demanding warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse requirements.

Each Toshiba T4590 order includes 1 toner cartridge. This single-unit packaging allows you to order exactly the quantity you need for your printing operations. We offer flexible ordering options to support your supply chain requirements—contact us today for bulk pricing or subscription options.

The original Evolis Badgy-Basic color ribbon part number is BDG101FRU, also identified as model VBDG204EU. We offer this genuine Evolis ribbon to keep your ID card printer running smoothly.

The Evolis C2511 cards are 30mil thick, providing a standard professional weight for plastic ID cards. This thickness offers a good balance between durability and cost-effectiveness for high-volume ID card applications. We offer these cards as part of our comprehensive Evolis printer supplies lineup.

Evolis C8001 cards are used across multiple sectors including corporate ID programs, access control systems, membership cards, and security badge applications. The professional black matt finish makes them suitable for organizations requiring durable, branded identification solutions.

The EA660 runs Android 13 with Google Mobile Service (GMS) and Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certification, and it is upgradable to Android 17. This certified platform ensures security, compliance, and access to enterprise applications needed in logistics and retail environments.

The RT112 features a 64-bit Hexa-Core Qualcomm Snapdragon 5430 processor running up to 2.1 GHz, paired with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage (with options for 8GB RAM). This configuration supports seamless multitasking and demanding warehouse management applications.

The RT112 is equipped with a removable 8800mAh battery designed for extended usage throughout a full work shift. The removable design also allows you to carry spare batteries for continuous operation without downtime.

Yes, the AS10-P is built to withstand harsh conditions with a 120cm (47.24-inch) drop test rating on concrete surfaces. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) and handles relative humidity from 20% to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for light industrial warehouse applications.

The EAB-MS250-48-3Y is specifically licensed for the Meraki MS250-48 switch model. If you operate different Meraki switch models, you will need separate Enterprise Agreements tailored to those devices. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right licensing solution for your infrastructure.

The EAB-MS120-24P-3Y is an Enterprise Agreement license from Cisco for the Meraki MS120-24P switch. This general software licensing model provides comprehensive support and software maintenance for enterprise networking environments.

The Unitech FC75+ delivers high-speed scanning performance with 120 scans per second in 1D mode and 60 scans per second in 2D mode. This rapid scan speed ensures efficient data capture and minimizes workflow delays in fast-paced warehouse operations. Contact us today for performance benchmarking in your specific application.

Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2400 II Mono is built for contact center (CC) applications, as reflected in its product designation. It combines noise cancellation, unified communications support, and professional-grade audio to meet the demanding requirements of contact center operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this headset for your team.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo features wideband audio and HD voice capability for superior call quality. It supports multiple connectivity methods to work with your existing telecommunications setup, whether you're using desk phones, softphones, or other UC devices.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono is primarily engineered as a professional telecommunications headset for voice calls and UC platform integration. While it delivers premium audio quality, its design and features are optimized for business communication rather than music streaming. Contact us today if you need a multi-purpose audio solution for your organization.

UC Stereo certification indicates that the Jabra Evolve 30 II is optimized for unified communications platforms and delivers stereo audio quality for both calls and music. This certification ensures compatibility and performance with leading enterprise communication systems.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono supports connection to multiple device types, allowing you to seamlessly switch between desk phones, softphones, and other UC endpoints. This multi-connect capability enhances flexibility for professionals who work across different communication channels. Contact us today for detailed connectivity specifications for your use case.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS offers flexible connectivity suitable for modern workplaces. For specific connectivity details and compatibility with your devices, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to confirm the exact connection types and adapter options available.

The Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono is primarily designed as a telecommunications headset optimized for call clarity and professional communication. For detailed information about audio streaming capabilities, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

Datacard printers compatible with the 525900-004 ribbon offer features such as automatic card feed, quick-change ribbon cassettes for easy access, electronic locks for card and supply security, and operator-replaceable printheads. These printers support both one-sided and two-sided printing with edge-to-edge full-card capabilities.

The Datacard 508668-501 is a full-card laminate, meaning it provides complete coverage across the entire surface of the ID card for comprehensive protection and durability.

The Elo E706421 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i7, paired with 16GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage. It also includes Intel vPro and Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) for enhanced security and manageability in enterprise environments.

The Elo E706811 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Celeron processor and includes 8GB of RAM with 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for typical POS operations while the solid-state drive ensures fast boot times and responsiveness.

This terminal provides comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 5.2, and a powered RJ50 Serial port. These multiple connection options enable seamless integration with peripherals, payment processors, and network infrastructure in retail and hospitality settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and integration solutions.

The Elo I-Series 3 features a 15.6-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution in a 16:9 aspect ratio, delivering 350 nits brightness on the LCD panel. It uses 10-touch ProjectedCapacitive (PCAP) TouchPro technology with an edge-to-edge zero-bezel glass design and antiglare coating for reliable performance in high-traffic retail environments. The display supports a 170° horizontal and 170° vertical viewing angle for optimal visibility from multiple positions.

The Elo E399052 offers multiple connectivity options including HDMI, VGA, and Display Port for video input, plus USB and RS232 connections for touch interface and peripheral devices. This range of ports ensures compatibility with various payment systems and legacy equipment.

The Elo E606511 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to deploy the terminal in diverse IT environments. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various business requirements and existing system architectures.

Yes, the EloPOS is purpose-built for point-of-sale and self-service applications with commercial-grade reliability designed to withstand continuous public use. The system combines modern design with modular flexibility and is backed by Elo's standard 3-year warranty to ensure dependability in demanding retail environments.

The Elo E-Series 15E2 is powered by an Intel Celeron J1900 (RevD) processor, which provides top-notch performance at a value-based price point. This processor delivers reliable performance suitable for retail point-of-sale and hospitality applications.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it durable and reliable in demanding POS environments. The edge-to-edge glass and antiglare touchscreen are designed for easy cleaning and continuous operation in high-traffic locations.

Yes, the Elo 2202L is specifically designed for point-of-sale, point of information, signage, and hospitality applications. Its professional-grade construction, compact form factor, clean design, energy efficiency, and versatile peripheral support make it ideal for transforming business operations in these environments.

Yes, the Elo E931600 features a 180° swivel stand that allows easy transition between merchant-facing and customer-facing modes, making it ideal for interactive transactions. This flexibility enhances the customer experience while maintaining merchant control. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this feature in detail.

The Elo E605520 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to deploy the terminal in diverse IT environments and choose the platform that best fits your business requirements.

The Elo 15-Inch I-Series 3 features a 15.6-inch Full HD LCD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and a 16:9 aspect ratio. The touchscreen uses projected capacitive (PCAP) 10-touch technology, delivering responsive multi-touch performance designed for continuous commercial use in high-traffic environments.

The system features a Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 10-touch PCAP (capacitive) technology for responsive, multi-touch interaction. The edge-to-edge glass design is easy to clean, making it ideal for retail and hospitality environments. The display delivers 16.7 million colors and maintains wide 178° total viewing angles for customer-facing applications.

Yes, the Elo Pay 10" ships with Android 12 with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and is capable of upgrading to Android 14. This upgrade path ensures your POS system can benefit from newer features and security enhancements as they become available.

The Elo I-Series 3 is powered by Intel 12th generation processors, including Celeron, Core i3, i5, and i7 options, delivering enterprise-grade performance and security. For Android-based models, the I-Series features high-performance Qualcomm 6490 processors or Rockchip options depending on the generation. Our team can help you select the processor configuration that matches your performance requirements.

The Elo 1302L features Elo's industry-leading TouchPro® PCAP technology with edge-to-edge glass that enables up to 10 simultaneous touches. This multi-touch capability supports interaction with finger, glove, and stylus input methods.

The Toughbook 33 tablet offers a choice of integrated 1D/2D capable barcode readers on the tablet itself. For security, you can select from insertable SmartCard CAC, contactless SmartCard CAC, or a fingerprint reader, along with optional rtCard CAC readers. These customization options ensure the device meets diverse operational and compliance requirements.

The Toughbook 31 features new Intel Core i5 and i3 processors that deliver desktop-class performance. Available configurations also include discrete graphics options for improved video and 3D graphics capabilities.

The Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, making it suitable for extended warehouse operations and field deployments without requiring frequent recharging.

Yes, this model offers integrated security options including a fingerprint reader, SmartCard reader, and hard drive lock. The laptop also supports theft protection features that require software activation to enable.

The printer supports multiple power options including NiMH battery, Li-ion battery, AC adapter, and DC vehicle adapter. The kit includes a 15V AC adapter, making it suitable for both stationary and mobile operations. Our team can help you select the right power configuration for your warehouse or logistics environment.

The PJ862 includes USB 2.0 connectivity as standard, and depending on the specific model variant, may offer Bluetooth wireless technology for untethered mobile printing. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm the exact connectivity features for your specific configuration.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 comes equipped with USB 2.0 connectivity as standard, and this kit includes a USB Type A to Type C cable (6 feet) for seamless integration with modern mobile devices and computers. Additional wireless connectivity options may be available depending on the specific model variant.

The PJ863 supports multiple power options including NiMH battery, Li-ion battery, AC adapter, and DC vehicle adapter. This kit includes a 12V car adapter, making it ideal for mobile operations and field printing in transportation and logistics applications.

The Toughbook 33 features a 12-inch QHD gloved multi-touch display with digitizer support and an infrared camera for Windows Hello authentication. The display is described as the brightest in its class, making it suitable for outdoor and demanding work environments.

Yes, the FZ-G1 Tablet PC that this film protects features glove and rain mode capability, allowing you to operate the device while wearing work gloves or in wet conditions. The protective film maintains compatibility with these touchscreen modes for seamless field operations.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 includes built-in modularity that enables easy upgrades without extensive downtime. You can configure the system with up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage depending on your performance and data capacity needs. Our team can help you select the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and compatibility with standard business applications. This operating system is ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need reliable, familiar software environments. We offer this configuration to ensure seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure.

We offer the Samsung HD-SDI Accessory with big inventory and same-day shipping available. You can order securely online at barcodesinc.com or call our team at 1.800.853.7226 to place your order and take advantage of our competitive pricing.

Yes, the Panasonic Stingray 4 comes equipped with an integrated 3-Track MSR (magnetic stripe reader) for payment card processing. This built-in functionality streamlines transaction handling without requiring external peripherals.

The PocketJet 8 PJ822 supports direct thermal media in cut sheet, continuous roll, and perforated roll formats. Available media sizes include letter, legal, A4, continuous rolls, and custom sizes upon request, providing flexibility for various barcode label and shipping label applications.

Yes, the Panasonic Stingray 4 comes integrated with a 3-Track MSR reader for secure payment card processing at the point of sale. This built-in functionality streamlines transaction handling without requiring additional external readers. Available from us with full technical support—contact us today for more details.

The Toughbook 40 includes multiple expansion areas with insertable modules: the right expansion area supports a second battery or smart card reader; the left expansion area accommodates barcode readers, optical drives, additional SSDs, or smart card readers; the rear area offers connectivity modules with USB, HDMI, serial, VGA, or LAN options; and the palm rest area supports biometric authentication. This modular flexibility means you can customize the laptop to your specific operational needs without lengthy downtime.

The Toughbook 31 is equipped with Intel Core i5 and i3 processors, along with available discrete graphics for improved video and 3D graphics performance. These deliver desktop-class performance in a fully-rugged form factor.

The Toughbook 31 delivers up to 11 hours of battery life, enabling extended field operations without requiring frequent charging or battery swaps.

The Panasonic Toughbook 31 offers up to 11 hours of battery life, enabling extended operation in the field without requiring frequent charging. This extended runtime is essential for warehouse managers and logistics teams working long shifts.

The Toughbook 33 tablet offers a choice of a 1D/2D capable barcode reader (N6603 model), serial connectivity, or a second USB 2.0 port. This flexibility allows you to customize the device for your specific warehouse, logistics, or field service scanning requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integrated barcode reader configurations.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch touchscreen display with 1100 nit brightness and is available with Panasonic CircuLumin technology for superior sunlight visibility. The display includes a pre-installed replaceable screen film for touchscreen protection. Contact us today for details on display configurations available for your specific application.

The Toughbook 40 features included modularity that allows you to configure the system to your needs, reducing the time spent on future upgrades. This design philosophy ensures you can spend more time on the job and less time managing hardware changes. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your current and future requirements.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 features included modularity that allows you to customize and upgrade components without extensive downtime. This design philosophy minimizes the time spent on equipment modifications, letting your team focus on core warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn about the modular options we have in stock.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security, manageability, and performance. This configuration is optimized for public sector and field-intensive operations where system reliability and remote management capabilities are essential.

The Toughbook 31 features a 13.1-inch brilliant 1100 nit touchscreen with optional Panasonic CircuLumin technology for superior sunlight visibility. The touchscreen is protected by a pre-installed replaceable screen film, and the display is available with an integrated webcam option.

The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM supports user-upgradeable RAM up to 64GB total with DDR4-3200MHz memory and features a quick-release OPAL NVMe SSD with heater for main storage. Storage capacity options include 512GB, 1TB, or 2TB configurations, allowing you to customize the device for your specific operational needs. Contact us today to discuss the right configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The 1-Year Netcloud Mobile Performance Essentials Plan provides essential mobile performance management and monitoring for your wireless infrastructure. This plan is included with the CP-UNR1900E1Y to ensure your Toughbook devices maintain optimal connectivity throughout the year.

The JS980MR010 features encrypted magnetic stripe reading, which protects sensitive credit card data during the transaction process. This encryption capability makes it suitable for secure payment environments where data protection is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed security specifications.

The CR805 uses pigment ink technology to provide photo-quality imagery with extreme precision and stunning resolution. This pigment-based approach delivers lifelike skin tones for more accurate photo representation and brilliant, eye-catching card designs that help your brand stand out.

The NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver, providing 10Gbps data throughput. This high-speed capability is essential for modern warehouse automation systems, RFID infrastructure, and real-time logistics tracking applications.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 includes flexible connectivity with USB-C 3.1 port, microSDXC card reader, and headphone jack, along with Wi-Fi 6 support for reliable wireless networking in warehouse and distribution environments. These ports enable seamless connection to barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices. We offer this tablet with full compatibility documentation for enterprise deployments.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 comes with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB of SSD storage, along with microSDXC card support for expandable storage. This configuration provides sufficient capacity for productivity applications and document management in warehouse and logistics environments.

The Surface Go 3 includes 4G LTE Advanced cellular capability, microSDXC card reader support, and wireless connectivity options, allowing seamless connection to networks and external storage for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Surface Pro 10 includes enterprise-grade security with a hardware TPM 2.0 chip for BitLocker support, Windows Hello facial recognition with Enhanced Sign-in Security, NFC authentication, and Windows 11 Secured-core PC certification.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ runs Windows 10 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with business software and workflows that warehouse managers and IT teams require.

This tablet runs Windows 10 Pro, providing full desktop operating system capabilities, security features, and compatibility with enterprise software and tools. Windows 10 Pro is ideal for warehouse managers and IT professionals who need a familiar, secure platform for business operations.

Yes, the Microsoft Surface Pro 8 is designed for Surface Slim Pen compatibility with integrated storage and wireless charging capabilities. The device also supports the Surface Pro Keyboard and is compatible with Microsoft Adaptive Accessories for enhanced accessibility.

Yes, the Microsoft EIV-00001 is compatible with the Surface Pro Keyboard with bold keyset and the Surface Adaptive Kit for enhanced accessibility. It also supports the Surface Slim Pen with integrated storage and wireless charging for note-taking and precise input.

Yes, the Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet features a touchscreen PixelSense display that supports touch input for intuitive navigation and interaction. This makes it ideal for field workers, warehouse managers, and logistics professionals who need responsive touch controls in mobile environments.

The Surface Laptop Go 3 includes Surface Connect for charging and docking, along with standard ports for data transfer and peripheral connectivity. For detailed port specifications and expansion options, contact us today to discuss your connectivity requirements.

The Surface Pro 7+ runs Windows 10 Pro, giving you full desktop operating system capabilities in a tablet device. The device delivers up to 15 hours of maximum battery runtime, making it suitable for extended work sessions without frequent charging.

The RB1-00024 provides up to 18 hours of battery runtime, enabling all-day productivity without requiring frequent charging. This extended battery life is ideal for mobile workers, field teams, and professionals who spend extended periods away from power outlets.

The ZDU-00019 is a Surface Pro 10 I5 configuration positioned in the mid-range of our Microsoft laptop offerings. We also offer models like the ZDU-00001 and ZDV-00001 with different specifications and price points. Contact us today to compare features and find the right device for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The DuraScan D720 features a field-replaceable, rechargeable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The battery is designed for extended productivity without frequent recharging interruptions.

The CX4050-3113 is available as part of our bulk offerings and is designed to handle high-volume barcode capture in warehouse and logistics settings. Its wireless handheld design supports efficient scanning workflows across multiple locations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss bulk pricing and deployment options.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 is categorized as a receipt barcode scanner, making it suitable for point-of-sale and receipt processing workflows. Its wireless handheld design allows operators to scan receipts and documents efficiently in various operational settings.

The Socket Mobile CX3751-2403 is versatile and falls within our receipt barcode scanner category, making it suitable for point-of-sale and receipt-related scanning tasks. Its handheld design provides flexibility for various scanning applications in retail and logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this scanner fits your specific use case.

Socket Mobile is a trusted manufacturer of mobile data capture devices, and we offer their full range of barcode readers and scanners to meet diverse warehouse and logistics needs. The Durascan D720 line represents Socket Mobile's commitment to delivering reliable, field-tested scanning solutions for demanding environments.

The Socket Mobile CX3761-2413 is manufactured by Socket Mobile, a recognized producer of mobile data capture devices and barcode scanning solutions. We stock and support Socket Mobile products as part of our role as a leading AIDC distributor. Contact us today for availability and pricing on this model.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4003-3066 includes a charging dock for convenient battery management. The dock allows you to charge your scanner between shifts or during downtime, ensuring your device is ready for continuous warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com for details on dock specifications and charging times.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4006-3069 is specifically designed as a mobile barcode scanner that attaches to iPhone devices, making it well-suited for mobile scanning in warehouses, logistics, and field operations. The sled design transforms your smartphone into a dedicated scanning solution.

As a wireless mobile barcode scanner sled designed for iPhone, the CX4008-3071 enables warehouse managers and logistics teams to scan barcodes directly from a familiar smartphone device. This mobility allows staff to perform real-time inventory updates and asset tracking without being tethered to a fixed workstation.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner. Its wireless connectivity allows warehouse and logistics teams to move freely throughout facilities while maintaining real-time barcode scanning and data capture capabilities.

The Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 comes with a 6-bay charger, allowing you to charge multiple units simultaneously. This is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where you need to keep multiple scanners powered and ready for daily use.

This bundle includes 6 Socket Mobile CX4030-3093 barcode scanner units, making it an excellent choice for teams or departments that need multiple scanning devices. The included 6-bay charger supports all units in the bundle.

The Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is sold without a charger included. You will need to purchase the charger separately to power the device. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order the compatible charger for your scanner.

The Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is classified as a top barcode scanner for warehouse environments due to its wireless handheld design and mobile compatibility. Its Sled-style form factor and integration with mobile devices make it well-suited for inventory tracking, receiving, and picking operations in logistics facilities.

The CX4039-3102 is part of Socket Mobile's current barcode scanner lineup and represents the manufacturer's modern scanning technology. If you're upgrading from a previous Socket Mobile model, our team can help you assess compatibility and integration with your existing systems. Contact us today for guidance on scanner upgrades and transitions.

The CX4027-3090 is a wireless handheld sled barcode scanner from Socket Mobile. Its sled design allows it to attach to mobile devices, combining scanning capability with mobile computing in a single integrated solution. We offer this configuration for operations requiring mobility and hands-free scanning efficiency.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4040-3103 is available in bulk quantities—we offer the Socketscan S820 Black in 50-unit packs (without accessories included). This makes it ideal for outfitting entire warehouse teams or logistics operations with standardized scanning equipment.

Socket Mobile manufactures a range of barcode scanning solutions including wireless handheld scanners and mobile barcode readers designed for field and warehouse operations. The CX4046-3109 represents their offering in the mobile data capture category, available from us at barcodesinc.com.

Socket Mobile barcode scanners are purpose-built for mobile scanning in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. We offer Socket Mobile solutions because they deliver reliable AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) technology backed by a manufacturer with deep expertise in handheld scanning devices.

Yes, the D720 features an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged design makes it ideal for warehouse, manufacturing, and field service applications where durability is critical.

The Socket Mobile CX4044-3107 is a handheld barcode scanner from Socket Mobile, a manufacturer specializing in mobile data capture devices. It falls within our mobile barcode scanner category and is designed for professional warehouse, logistics, and inventory applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model alongside other Socket Mobile readers and AIDC solutions.

The DuraScan D720 features a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The replaceable battery design means you can swap in a fresh battery to minimize downtime during shifts without waiting for a recharge.

The D720 features a field-replaceable, rechargeable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The battery is designed for extended productivity without frequent recharging interruptions.

Yes, the D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and field service environments where equipment faces challenging conditions.

The CX4051-3114 features a field-replaceable, rechargeable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that delivers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The replaceable battery design ensures minimal downtime and extended operational productivity.

The D720 features a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that offers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The battery is rechargeable and designed for extended productivity in high-volume scanning operations.

The Socket Mobile CX4054-3117 Durascan D720 is available in gray. We offer this color option in our bulk 50-unit packages.

Yes, the D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and other demanding industrial environments.

Yes, the D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and field service applications where equipment reliability is critical.

The DuraScan D720 features a field-replaceable 1400 mAh lithium-ion battery that delivers over 20 hours of standby time or up to 85,000 scans on a single charge. The battery is rechargeable and designed for extended productivity without frequent downtime.

Yes, we offer the CX4062-3125 in bulk quantities of 50 units per package. This bulk configuration is ideal for enterprises deploying scanners across multiple warehouse locations or departments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and deployment options.

The SocketScan S740 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand entire work days without requiring a charge. This extended battery performance ensures your warehouse and logistics teams can maintain continuous productivity throughout their shifts. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this scanner's endurance specifications.

The SocketScan S730 is engineered to be ergonomic and comfortable to use for extended periods of time. This design is particularly valuable for warehouse managers and logistics teams who rely on handheld scanners throughout their workday.

The Epson P60-0036-007 labels are compatible with both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing methods, offering flexibility for different barcode printing workflows. This versatility makes them suitable for various warehouse and inventory management applications.

The FX-890II boasts an impressive mean time between failures (MTBF) of 25,000 power-on hours, representing a 25% improvement in reliability over previous models. This exceptional durability makes it ideal for challenging conditions where regular maintenance is not practical. Available from us with a 3-year limited warranty for added peace of mind.

The Epson TM-L90 delivers a print resolution of 203 x 203 dpi with a print speed of 90mm/second on label media, ensuring sharp, readable labels at production pace. This combination of speed and clarity is optimized for high-throughput warehouse and logistics operations. Our team can help you evaluate whether this performance meets your labeling volume requirements.

The TM-L90 offers a print speed of 90mm/second for label media and 170mm/second for thermal receipts, with a print resolution of 203 x 203 dpi. This speed makes it suitable for moderate-volume label and receipt printing in warehouse and retail environments.

The Epson TM-H2000 receipt station supports paper rolls of 79.5 ± 0.5mm width with an 83.0mm diameter. The endorsement station accommodates paper thickness from 0.09 to 0.22mm and can process one original plus two copies. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for setup guidance.

Yes, the Epson 10124 is a thermal transfer label designed for use with thermal transfer printers. These labels are pin-fed, which ensures reliable feeding and consistent print quality across high-volume labeling operations.

The scanner operates reliably in temperatures between 50°F to 95°F (10°C to 35°C) and humidity levels of 10–80% without condensation. These specifications make it suitable for standard warehouse and office environments where barcode scanning and document processing occur daily.

The BrightLink 1485Fi includes both Wi-Fi and LAN connectivity options, enabling flexible integration into your network infrastructure and supporting wireless content sharing in collaborative environments.

Yes, the T596900 is an authentic Epson product manufactured by Epson for the Stylus Pro series. Using genuine Epson cartridges ensures optimal print quality and printer performance. We stock original Epson supplies to support your production requirements.

The Epson Discproducer PP-100III offers both USB and Ethernet connectivity, along with SuperSpeed USB 3.0 support for fast data transfer. This flexibility allows integration into various network and standalone production environments.

The scanner comes with Epson Scan 2, Epson Document Capture, and OpenText Captiva ISIS software. These tools enable you to generate searchable PDFs and editable Office documents directly from scanned pages. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm current software bundle details.

The PowerLite X49 features native XGA resolution (1024x768) with a 4:3 aspect ratio, providing clear, detailed projections suitable for classroom content. The projector maintains a contrast ratio of up to 16,000:1, ensuring sharp distinction between light and dark areas in your presentations. Available from us for immediate deployment in educational settings.

The TM-S2000II includes a built-in inkjet printer with up to 16 lines of endorsement printing and a cashier's check printing area up to 2 inches. The printer uses line inkjet technology with 360 nozzles and delivers 180 x 180 dpi resolution with a head life of 6 billion shots per nozzle for reliable long-term operation.

The Elo I-Series 3 features an easy-to-clean edge-to-edge glass touchscreen design that simplifies daily maintenance in busy retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for diverse IT environments and legacy system integration. This multi-OS compatibility makes it suitable for various retail and warehouse management applications. Our team can help you select the right configuration for your specific operational requirements.

The Elo E457084 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processor with an Intel Core i5, paired with 16GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for demanding POS applications and multitasking in busy retail settings. The system also includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro for enhanced security.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility to deploy the system with your preferred platform and software applications.

The Elo E706223 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and device management. These features help protect sensitive transaction data and enable secure remote management capabilities.

The Elo E605332 offers comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2. This range of connection options ensures seamless integration with payment processors, peripherals, and network infrastructure in modern POS environments. We stock this model ready for deployment with all standard connectivity features enabled.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 E606120 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for retail and hospitality environments where durability and easy maintenance are important. The edge-to-edge glass and fanless construction eliminate common failure points while simplifying cleaning and upkeep.

The Elo E605919 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for different business requirements and software ecosystems. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to choose the platform that best fits your existing infrastructure and applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss OS licensing and deployment options with our team.

This POS terminal is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processor with an Intel Core i5, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers reliable performance for demanding POS applications and multitasking in busy retail environments.

The Elo E606708 features a fanless design with IP54 rating, providing protection against dust and splashing in demanding environments. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is easy to clean, making it well-suited for high-traffic retail, hospitality, and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of rugged and standard POS terminals.

The Elo E155493 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i5, paired with 8GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for multi-tasking POS operations while the fanless design maintains reliability in demanding retail settings.

Yes, the Elo E155309 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, which protects against dust and water splashes while eliminating mechanical failures from moving parts. This makes it well-suited for demanding POS environments where reliability and ease of cleaning are critical.

The E701155 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and 10-touch PCAP (capacitive) technology. The edge-to-edge glass design is easy to clean and provides excellent visual clarity for both staff and customer-facing applications.

Yes, the Elo E701351 is designed for demanding retail and hospitality environments with its fanless, IP54-rated design that resists dust and particulates. The edge-to-edge glass is easy to clean and factory-sealed to resist spills and grease, ensuring durability and reliability in high-traffic locations.

The E701555 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and edge-to-edge glass design for easy cleaning. The display includes 10-touch PCAP technology and an antiglare coating to provide excellent visibility and responsiveness in retail environments.

The Elo E705229 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Celeron configuration, paired with 8GB of RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This hardware combination delivers reliable performance for standard POS operations and multi-tasking in retail environments.

The Elo E705428 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for different POS software environments and deployment scenarios. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to your existing technology infrastructure.

The Elo E705831 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to deploy the terminal with your preferred platform and existing software ecosystem. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to diverse retail and hospitality deployments.

The terminal includes USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity. This comprehensive set of connection options ensures seamless integration with peripherals, payment systems, and back-office networks available from us.

The Elo E709349 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors and comes equipped with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. It also includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro for enhanced security and management capabilities.

The E709726 features a Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 17-inch (5:4) format, zero-bezel design, and antiglare coating for optimal visibility in bright retail environments. The display includes PCAP 10-touch capability for responsive multi-touch interaction and an easy-to-clean edge-to-edge glass surface.

The Elo I-Series 3 supports multiple operating systems including Windows 10 IoT, Windows 11 Professional, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in your deployment strategy. This multi-OS support allows you to choose the platform that best aligns with your existing infrastructure and applications.

The Elo E607901 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Celeron processor with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for POS transactions and multi-tasking in retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E607299 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a native resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels at 60Hz and a 16:9 aspect ratio. It utilizes 10-touch TouchPro PCAP (capacitive) technology with a 14 millisecond response time, offering responsive and reliable touch interaction for high-traffic POS environments.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 is engineered for reliability in demanding environments with a fanless IP54 rating that provides dust and splash resistance. The edge-to-edge glass design is easy to clean, and the modular construction supports flexible mounting in portrait, landscape, and tabletop orientations. Available from us with comprehensive warranty coverage to support your operational needs.

Yes, the Elo E608084 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and device management. These features are essential for protecting sensitive payment data and ensuring compliance in retail and hospitality settings. Available from us with full technical support for secure POS deployments.

The Elo E608275 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility for diverse IT environments and software requirements. This multi-OS compatibility allows you to standardize on your preferred platform or migrate systems as needed. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific software stack.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with IP54 rating, making it durable and reliable in demanding POS environments. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is designed for easy cleaning, and the modular construction provides versatility for various installation scenarios. Our team can help you configure the right setup for your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the Elo E613232 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for challenging retail and hospitality environments. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is also easy to clean, supporting frequent sanitization in food service and high-traffic locations.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 E608662 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it durable and reliable in demanding point-of-sale environments. The edge-to-edge glass and sealed construction protect against dust and spills while maintaining easy maintenance. Contact us today to learn more about how this terminal performs in your specific operational conditions.

The Elo E608462 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to match your existing IT environment and software requirements. This multi-OS compatibility makes it a versatile solution for diverse retail and hospitality deployments.

The E700571 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, giving you flexibility in choosing your preferred POS software platform. This multi-OS compatibility makes it adaptable to various retail and hospitality environments.

The Elo E700774 I-Series 3 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i3, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration provides solid performance for typical POS and retail applications while maintaining efficient power consumption.

The Elo E613436 provides comprehensive connectivity with USB-C, Gigabit LAN, powered RJ50 Serial, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth 5.2 to integrate seamlessly with your existing POS infrastructure and peripherals. The powered serial port supports legacy devices while modern wireless standards ensure future-ready deployment. Available from us with full technical support for integration and configuration.

Absolutely. The GBT4500 is specifically designed for general purpose applications and represents the latest advancement in Datalogic's popular Gryphon series. Its lightweight handheld design, quick scanning capability, and flexible wireless connectivity make it ideal for warehouse management, inventory control, and logistics operations.

The VX52 operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 35°C (32°F to 95°F) with humidity levels from 0 to 95%, and can function at operating altitudes up to 3000m (10,000 feet). The device weighs only 425g and has compact dimensions of 99.1mm x 99.1mm x 35.6mm, making it suitable for various mounting locations in warehouse, logistics, and security operations. For specific environmental requirements at your facility, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for guidance.

The Verkada CD42 operates on 37-57V Power over Ethernet (PoE), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation in warehouse and logistics environments. This PoE compatibility makes it easy to integrate into existing network infrastructure available from us.

Yes, the CD53 features a 30-meter (98-foot) infrared range for clear night vision and low-light monitoring. This extended IR capability ensures your surveillance maintains image quality around the clock, making it ideal for 24/7 security monitoring in indoor spaces.

The Verkada CD53 is designed for indoor environments and features an IK08 impact rating for tamper-resistant durability. For outdoor applications with weatherproofing requirements, the Verkada CD53-E model is available with IP66/67 weather protection and enhanced IK10 impact resistance for harsh outdoor conditions.

The standard CD53 model is designed for indoor environments with an operating temperature range of -10°C to 50°C. For outdoor deployments in harsh weather conditions, we offer the Verkada CD53-E, which features IP66/67 weatherproofing, IK10 impact resistance, and an extended operating temperature range of -40°C to 50°C—contact us today to discuss which model best fits your needs.

The CD53-E features a varifocal lens with 2.86x optical zoom for detailed capture of subjects at distance, paired with a 1/2.8" progressive CMOS image sensor that delivers 5MP resolution (2688 x 1944). This combination provides superior image clarity and flexibility in framing your surveillance area without sacrificing detail. Contact us today to discuss the right lens configuration for your deployment.

The CD53-E integrates an Ambarella processor that enables AI-powered alerts, occupancy trend analysis, and intelligent search capabilities for enhanced security operations. These advanced analytics allow for effective monitoring across busy environments by automatically detecting people and vehicles while minimizing false alerts. We offer the CD53-E as part of our comprehensive Verkada security solutions for enterprises seeking intelligent surveillance.

The CD63 captures stunning 4K resolution (3840 x 2160) using a large 1/1.2" progressive CMOS image sensor, delivering superior clarity in both bright and low-light conditions. The varifocal lens provides 2.25x optical zoom with a focal length range of 5.9-13.3mm for flexible monitoring coverage.

A 10-year renewal provides long-term cost predictability, uninterrupted surveillance coverage, and access to Verkada's cloud-based management platform with continuous software updates. This extended license term eliminates the need for frequent renewal cycles and ensures your security infrastructure remains current with the latest features and security patches. We help you plan your surveillance investment with confidence through extended licensing options.

The Verkada Desk Station license is designed for enterprise deployments and can typically support multi-site surveillance management through a single cloud-based platform. For specific details about license scope and how many cameras or locations your 5-year renewal covers, we recommend contacting our team to review your deployment requirements.

Verkada Workplace K-12 is a cloud-based video management system that provides centralized surveillance monitoring, video storage, and analytics for educational institutions. The platform enables schools to manage multiple camera feeds, access recorded footage, and maintain security across campus facilities. For detailed feature specifications and capabilities, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your school's specific security requirements.

The Verkada CD53-E offers onboard storage ranging from 256GB to 2TB, with the 512GB model (CD53-512E-HW-F) providing approximately 60 days of maximum retention. Higher-capacity configurations allow extended retention periods, enabling you to maintain longer video histories for investigations and compliance. We offer multiple storage SKUs to match your retention policies—contact us today to determine the right capacity for your security needs.

The CD53-E is specifically designed for outdoor environments with IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact rating, while the standard CD53 is optimized for indoor use in lobbies and retail spaces. Both feature 5MP resolution and advanced AI analytics, but the CD53-E's enhanced durability makes it ideal for public spaces, transit hubs, and intersections exposed to harsh weather.

Verkada cameras are engineered for durability with ratings including IP66/67 weather protection and IK10 impact resistance, allowing operation in temperatures ranging from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F). This robust construction makes them suitable for both indoor and outdoor security applications in demanding environments.

The Verkada CD53 is available with onboard storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB, allowing you to store video locally and reduce bandwidth consumption significantly. The hybrid cloud architecture enables the camera to maintain footage locally while intelligently syncing with cloud systems, providing redundancy and flexibility for your security operations. We offer multiple storage configurations to match your retention and bandwidth requirements.

The CD53-256E-HW-F is available with 256GB of onboard storage, providing approximately 30 days of video retention at standard recording rates. The hybrid cloud architecture allows you to extend retention periods by utilizing Verkada's cloud platform, reducing bandwidth consumption while maintaining access to historical footage for compliance and security investigations.

The Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 2 features a 14-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology for wide viewing angles and accurate color reproduction. The laptop supports external monitor connectivity, allowing you to expand your workspace for multi-screen barcode management and inventory tracking applications. We can help you configure the right display setup for your logistics operation—contact us today.

The Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4 is powered by a MediaTek Helio A22 processor with 4 cores running at 2.0GHz and an integrated Imagination PowerVR GE-Class GPU, paired with 3GB of soldered LPDDR4X RAM. This configuration provides smooth performance for everyday tasks like web browsing, watching videos, and light gaming.

The AMD Ryzen 5 5500U processor combined with 8 GB of RAM provides solid multitasking performance for business applications, inventory management software, and data entry tasks common in warehouse environments. The 256 GB SSD ensures fast boot times and application loading. We offer this laptop as a dependable solution for professionals who need reliable performance throughout the workday.

Absolutely—the 16 GB RAM configuration and Intel Core i5-1335U processor with 10 cores provide excellent multitasking capability for running multiple business applications simultaneously. The 512 GB SSD ensures fast boot times and application loading, making it responsive for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and other enterprise applications. This configuration is ideal for IT procurement teams seeking a reliable workhorse laptop for daily business operations.

The Lenovo Tab M10 delivers up to 9 hours of maximum battery runtime, making it suitable for full-shift warehouse operations and field deployments without requiring frequent charging. Actual battery performance may vary based on usage patterns, screen brightness, and active applications.

The Lenovo Tab K10 includes Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac) and Bluetooth 5.1 for wireless connectivity, along with GPS, GLONASS, and Galileo location services. The tablet supports microSD card expansion up to 2TB and includes USB Type-C charging, providing flexible connectivity for enterprise deployments.

The Lenovo ZA6M0055US is equipped with a Cortex A53 Octa-core processor running at 2.30 GHz and includes 2 GB of RAM, providing smooth performance for barcode scanning applications, inventory management software, and mobile data collection tasks. This configuration supports reliable operation of standard enterprise mobility applications.

The Lenovo ZA6M0009US comes with 64 GB of internal storage and supports microSD card expansion for additional storage capacity. This allows you to store applications, documents, and data needed for warehouse operations and logistics management.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M8 features an 8-inch IPS (In-plane Switching) display with a resolution of 1280 x 800 pixels, delivering clear and vibrant visuals with excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The IPS technology ensures consistent image quality whether you're viewing content from different angles or positions.

The Lenovo ZA9K0000US comes with 64GB of internal storage and supports microSD card expansion up to 2TB, providing substantial capacity for business applications, training materials, and operational data. This flexible storage configuration allows you to scale capacity based on your warehouse management and logistics needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore storage solutions that work with this tablet.

The Lenovo Tab M8 is equipped with a MediaTek Helio P22T SoC featuring a Cortex A53 Octa-core processor running at 2.30 GHz with 3GB of RAM. This configuration provides smooth performance for everyday tasks including web browsing, video streaming, and running logistics and warehouse management applications.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides the bandwidth and capacity needed for multitasking with large datasets, video editing, and complex engineering simulations. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure your system with the memory and storage specifications your workflows demand.

The Lenovo ThinkCentre Tiny-In-One 22 Gen 5 comes with a 3-year limited warranty, providing extended protection for your investment. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and coverage details available from Barcodes Inc.

The Lenovo M10 Plus is powered by a MediaTek MT6769V/CU Helio G80 processor with an octa-core design (Dual-core Cortex A75 at 2 GHz plus Hexa-core Cortex A55 at 1.8 GHz) and 3 GB of RAM. This configuration handles multitasking and business applications efficiently for mobile inventory and asset tracking.

The Lenovo Flex5 features Wi-Fi 6E 2x2 AX and Bluetooth 5.1 or above for reliable wireless connectivity. These modern connectivity standards ensure fast data transfer and seamless pairing with peripherals commonly used in warehouse and IT environments.

The Lenovo Tab K10 runs Android 11, providing access to a wide range of business applications, barcode scanning software, and enterprise mobility solutions. Android's flexibility and extensive app ecosystem make it well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory applications, and logistics workflows. We can help you identify compatible apps and solutions for your specific operations.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 offers 16-inch 16:10 professional display options with features like Eyesafe technology and IPS technology for accurate color reproduction and wide viewing angles. The 1920 x 1200 WUXGA resolution supports detailed technical, analytical, and creative work with excellent clarity. We offer multiple display configurations to suit your specific visual requirements—visit barcodesinc.com for available options.

Yes, the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 can serve as an upgrade or replacement drive for compatible Lenovo systems with available 3.5" SATA drive bays. As with any hardware upgrade, we recommend consulting your system's technical specifications or contacting our team to ensure proper compatibility and installation procedures.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 incorporates commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous testing standards designed to withstand frequent travel and demanding field conditions. The durable design, combined with modern connectivity options for docks and mobile work, makes it ideal for professionals who work on-site or travel between locations. Contact us today to learn more about the durability features that protect your investment.

Yes, this laptop is equipped with Wi-Fi 6 (IEEE 802.11ax) and Bluetooth 5.2 for comprehensive wireless connectivity and seamless device pairing. These modern connectivity standards ensure fast, reliable network performance for cloud-based warehouse management systems and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model alongside our other mobile computing solutions.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 supports up to 64GB of LPCAMM2 memory and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access and application performance. This configuration provides the capacity needed for large datasets, complex simulations, and multitasking in professional workflows. Contact us today to specify the exact memory and storage configuration for your requirements.

Absolutely. The 500e Chromebook 2nd Gen is a convertible 2-in-1 design that allows you to switch between laptop and tablet modes, making it versatile for various warehouse tasks—from traditional keyboard-based data entry to touch-based scanning and mobile applications.

The laptop is equipped with an NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 graphics card featuring 8 GB of dedicated VRAM, providing exceptional performance for gaming, 3D rendering, and GPU-accelerated applications. The RTX 5070 supports advanced ray tracing and DLSS technology for enhanced visual fidelity and improved frame rates. This configuration is suitable for high-end gaming and professional graphics workloads.

The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support both desktop docking scenarios and mobile workflows. It features IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN standard for fast connectivity and compatibility with external displays and docking stations. Contact us today for information about compatible docks and peripherals we offer to extend your workstation capabilities.

The X1 Carbon Gen 13 supports up to 64GB of soldered memory depending on the platform configuration, and features PCIe NVMe SSD storage options for fast data access. This combination ensures excellent multitasking performance and quick application responsiveness for business users. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage configurations for your needs.

The scanner includes indicator lights for battery status, Bluetooth connectivity, and scanning notifications. These intuitive visual cues help users quickly understand the scanner's operational state and connection status without requiring additional software or displays.

The SocketScan S740 is compatible with iPhone, iPad, and Android devices via Bluetooth wireless connectivity. This cross-platform compatibility allows you to integrate the scanner with your existing mobile devices and applications.

The SocketScan S700 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand entire work days without requiring a charge. This extended battery life makes it practical for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable scanning throughout their shift. Contact us today for specific battery runtime details for your use case.

Yes, the D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance, and it can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged construction makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and field service environments where equipment endures rough handling.

Yes, the D720 is built for durability with an IP54 rating for dust and water resistance and can withstand multiple drops onto concrete from up to 2 meters. Its rugged design makes it ideal for warehousing, manufacturing, and field service applications in challenging conditions.

The SocketScan S740 features a long-lasting battery designed to withstand entire work days without requiring a charge. This extended battery life makes it reliable for full-shift warehouse and logistics operations where frequent recharging is impractical.

The Panasonic POSWIN7E Software is available from us at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Panasonic software, parts, and AIDC solutions, or contact us today for pricing and availability.

The Newland NLS-FM6080-U includes six different types of status indicators that display the scanner's operational state, including indicators for decoding, configuration, communication, and abnormal status. These visual feedback mechanisms help operators quickly identify scanner performance and troubleshoot issues. We offer this model to support efficient warehouse operations.

The Newland NLS-HR3280-S5 comes with a USB cable for connection to your computer or system. This wired connectivity ensures stable, reliable data transfer for your scanning operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to confirm compatibility with your specific infrastructure.

The system comes with an Ethernet cable for network connectivity, allowing reliable wired connection to your retail network infrastructure. This ensures stable communication with back-office systems and payment processors.

Yes, the NCR 7607MC487 is designed as a receipt monitor with front-facing I/O, making it ideal for customer-facing POS applications in retail, hospitality, and quick-service restaurant environments. Its compact design and connectivity options support typical point-of-sale configurations.

The SET-HE3000S is specifically designed for the Magicard Ultima printer. We recommend verifying compatibility with your specific printer model before ordering. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your equipment.

Yes, the AirLink RV55 features ultra-low power consumption, making it ideal for solar or battery-powered installations where energy efficiency is a priority. This capability allows for extended operation in remote locations with limited power infrastructure.

The AirLink ES450 comes with a 3-year standard warranty and offers an optional 2-year warranty extension for extended protection. Additionally, you receive unrestricted device software upgrades throughout the warranty period, ensuring your gateway stays current with the latest features and security patches.

The AirLink ES450 includes a 3-year standard warranty with an optional 2-year warranty extension available. The device has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 23.22 years based on Telcordia SR-332 Issue3 Method1, demonstrating strong long-term reliability.

Yes, the ES450 is designed to serve as a backup 4G LTE gateway for distributed enterprise locations. It can function as failover connectivity alongside your primary wireline gateway, ensuring business continuity and allowing you to remotely troubleshoot and restore enterprise network equipment when needed.

The AirLink ES450 has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 23.22 years based on Telcordia SR-332 Issue 3 Method 1 testing. This demonstrates the device's exceptional reliability for mission-critical POS and enterprise connectivity applications where downtime is costly.

The Janam XT100 comes with 2GB of RAM and 16GB of internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for business applications and data caching during mobile operations. Contact us today to discuss memory requirements for your specific deployment.

Yes, the Lane/7000 includes anti-theft systems such as Kensington locks for additional protection. Combined with its future-proofed encryption and PCI PTS 5.x certification, it provides comprehensive security for payment processing.

The Lane 5000 makes NFC acceptance easy with a dedicated and visible reader zone enhanced by smooth backlit glass. This ergonomic reader design offers consumers an intuitive contactless payment experience while improving retailer efficiency at checkout.

The R8M99A has a maximum power consumption of 15.4 W under peak load and only 4.0 W in idle mode, making it highly efficient for always-on remote deployments. It supports two power options: a 12 V DC adapter or PoE-PSE downlink power, providing flexible installation in various branch office environments. This low power draw reduces operational costs while maintaining enterprise-grade performance available from us.

The S1E84A provides three 1 GbE ports (one uplink and two PoE-PSE for downstream devices), USB 2.0 host interface for edge compute or security functions, and USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for backup connectivity. This multi-port design ensures reliable connectivity in remote locations.

The R8M97A provides enterprise-grade security with WPA3 support, Enhanced Open (OWE) for guest networks, and Aruba's Dynamic Segmentation to isolate and protect traffic by user role and device type. Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central streamlines secure deployment without manual configuration, and the device includes a Kensington security slot for physical theft prevention in branch locations.

The S1G55A is rated for operating temperatures from 0–50 °C and relative humidity from 5–95%, making it suitable for diverse indoor and campus environments. Its robust design and environmental sensors support deployment in challenging conditions while maintaining reliable performance. The access point measures 260×260×60 mm and weighs 1.8 kg, offering compact installation flexibility.

Yes, the 670 Series includes onboard high-power Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios that create a consolidated IoT backbone for large-scale deployments. A built-in GNSS L1 receiver enables precise location-aware services and auto-discovery mapping capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring asset tracking and IoT integration. These integrated radios eliminate the need for separate IoT infrastructure, simplifying network architecture.

Beyond 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the AP-577 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios, providing multi-protocol connectivity for IoT and mobile device management. The Bluetooth 5 radio delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. We offer this advanced multi-protocol capability to support diverse enterprise wireless requirements.

Yes, the AP-577 includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities on the 2.4 GHz band for enhanced IoT and device connectivity. Bluetooth 5 delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee (802.15.4) provides up to 8 dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. These additional wireless protocols enable seamless integration with IoT devices, sensors, and mobile equipment common in warehouse operations.

In addition to 802.11ax Wi-Fi, the Aruba 570 Series includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radio capabilities for IoT and low-energy device connectivity. The AP-574 features dual network ports (100/1000BASE-T and 2.5Gbps options) with Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased backhaul capacity. Our team can help you integrate these multi-protocol capabilities into your wireless infrastructure.

The AP-574 includes integrated Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling multi-protocol IoT deployments for inventory tracking and asset management in warehouse environments. Bluetooth 5 offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides -97dBm receive sensitivity for extended range connectivity. We offer complete solutions integrating these capabilities with your existing RFID and barcode infrastructure.

The AP-574 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band, enabling IoT device connectivity and asset tracking in your warehouse operations. It also features dual network ports with Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Our team can help integrate these capabilities into your AIDC infrastructure.

The AP-574 integrates Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band, providing multi-protocol connectivity for IoT devices and asset tracking applications. Bluetooth 5 delivers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee offers -97dBm receive sensitivity for extended range.

The AP-577 features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed capability compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity. Additionally, the access point includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 radios operating at 2.4 GHz for IoT and low-power device connectivity. We offer the AP-577 with comprehensive support for enterprise network integration—visit barcodesinc.com for technical specifications.

The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6" and weighs 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding the mounting hardware. Its compact outdoor form factor makes it easy to install on poles, walls, or other outdoor structures.

Yes, the AP-574 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios on the 2.4 GHz band for IoT and device management capabilities. Bluetooth 5 provides up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity. These additional protocols enable comprehensive wireless infrastructure for modern warehouse and logistics operations.

The AP-577 features dual network ports with Link Aggregation (LACP) support for redundancy and increased capacity, plus 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) on both ports. It includes a USB-C console interface for management and supports PoE-PD power delivery at 48Vdc (802.3at/bt Class 4 or higher). The dual port configuration with link aggregation ensures reliable connectivity for mission-critical warehouse operations.

The Getac B360 Gen 2 offers comprehensive connectivity including Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Bluetooth 5.3, Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000 base-T), and optional 4G LTE with integrated GPS or 5G Sub-6 capabilities for mobile broadband connectivity. It also features configurable I/O ports including serial, VGA, USB 3.1, and optional Display Port connections to integrate with existing warehouse infrastructure. We offer multiple port configuration options to match your specific IT environment requirements.

The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing for easy field upgrades and maintenance without requiring manufacturer service. This configuration provides adequate performance for warehouse management, logistics, and data-intensive applications.

The Getac S410-G5 offers Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, optional 4G-LTE, and optional 5G Sub-6 capabilities, along with integrated GPS/GLONASS for comprehensive mobile-first connectivity. It also features Thunderbolt 4 for high-speed data transfer and peripheral expansion, making it suitable for dense IoT deployments and remote operations.

The Getac S410-G5 includes Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional 4G-LTE or 5G Sub-6 capabilities for seamless connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments. It also features RS232, DisplayPort, dual LAN ports (RJ45), and Thunderbolt 4 for comprehensive I/O connectivity with warehouse management systems and peripherals. These connectivity options support cloud-based applications, edge computing, and real-time data synchronization essential for modern supply chain operations.

The ZX80 features an 8" WUXGA TFT LCD display (1920 x 1200) with 1,000 nits brightness and LumiBond technology, delivering exceptional clarity even in direct sunlight. The glove-enabled touchscreen allows operation while wearing work gloves, and the included stylus provides precise input for detailed documentation tasks. This combination makes the ZX80 highly practical for outdoor warehouse and field logistics applications.

The Getac UX10 G5 offers multiple battery configurations including standard and high-capacity options with hot-swap support, allowing extended usage without downtime. While specific runtime varies by configuration and workload, the multiple battery options ensure your team can work continuously in the field without interruption.

The Getac ZX80 includes an optional 1D/2D image barcode reader that can be integrated into the tablet, allowing warehouse and logistics professionals to capture barcode data directly. We offer this as a configurable option to meet your specific AIDC requirements.

The Getac 590GBL000661 comes with a 48-month term license, providing organizations with a long-term, cost-effective security software solution. This extended term ensures consistent access to the software platform for your surveillance operations throughout the contract period.

Yes, the GSR8X4 is a removable SSD designed for hot-swap capability in Getac's media bay, allowing field technicians to quickly replace or upgrade storage without extensive downtime. This modularity is essential for rugged mobile computing environments where equipment needs to remain operational. We offer the GSR8X4 as a reliable replacement drive for field-deployed Getac systems.

The S510 features dual hot-swappable batteries that enable extended operation without interruption, allowing users to swap batteries in the field to maintain continuous productivity. This design is particularly valuable for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who require all-day operation without downtime. We offer battery configurations and extended power solutions—contact us today to discuss your specific runtime requirements.

The Honeywell 1472G2D operates in temperatures from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F) during non-charging mode and 5°C to 40°C during charging, with humidity tolerance up to 95% relative humidity non-condensing. The scanner is rated IP40 for environmental sealing and is designed to withstand 30 drops from 1.5m (5 feet) to concrete. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications.

This printer supports EZPL (Zebra's programming language), enabling straightforward label design and format compatibility across Zebra printer ecosystems. This makes it easy to deploy in facilities already standardized on Zebra print solutions.

The Honeywell PM45A is built for enterprises facing challenges with production flexibility, inventory turnover, and cost control across food and beverage, pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution operations. Its high-precision and high-volume printing capabilities, combined with track-and-trace functionality, increase production efficiency and supply chain transparency in these demanding environments.

The WT6400's voice-directed picking technology enables hands-free operation, allowing warehouse workers to receive instructions and confirm picks without looking at the screen or using their hands. This reduces picking errors and increases overall productivity by keeping workers focused on their tasks rather than device interaction.

The Datalogic Memor 11 (944900002) runs Android 11 with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and comes configured with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage. This provides a responsive platform for enterprise applications and sufficient storage for mobile workforce solutions.

The ZD411-HC replaces the ZD410d healthcare printer with more functions and capabilities powered by an innovative architecture that can run more tasks and perform more operations simultaneously. It features an advanced three-button user interface with five LED status icons for better operational visibility, compared to the typical single button/single-light interface.

The Zebra FXR90 supports 12V to 24V DC power with multiple supply options including AC/DC adapters and Power over Ethernet (PoE), allowing flexible installation across various environments. This versatility in power delivery ensures you can deploy the reader in locations where traditional power infrastructure may be limited. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore power configuration options that best fit your facility's setup.

Yes, the Fargo DTC4500e offers field-upgradable encoding modules for magnetic stripe, proximity, contact, and contactless technology cards such as iCLASS. These optional modules enable you to create secure access control credentials and other encoded applications.

The Granit XP 1990iSR offers multiple host system interfaces including USB, Keyboard Wedge, and RS-232 TTL, providing flexibility for integration into existing warehouse management systems. These connectivity options enable seamless data transfer and operational intelligence through Honeywell's software integration capabilities. We offer this scanner with full technical support for deployment in your IT infrastructure.

We offer optional magnetic stripe and/or smart card encoding to combine your photo ID application with access control, time and attendance tracking, debit transacting, and more. Additionally, we provide optional extended warranty plans with toll-free support and fast repairs, as well as printer loaner coverage plans to ensure your card printing continues uninterrupted if your printer needs service.

The ET45-HC is guaranteed to be available for three years from the initial sale date, and service support is guaranteed for six years from the initial sale date. This multi-year lifecycle ensures that devices you purchase today will remain available for future orders and supported throughout their operational life, reducing management complexity and costs.

Yes, the MP72 features PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology, which enables quick and reliable reading of damaged or poorly printed barcodes. This advanced imaging capability minimizes checkout delays and reduces the need for manual intervention or item re-scanning.

The ZT231 features a durable metal frame and metal enclosures designed to withstand light industrial conditions. Its robust construction, combined with easy tool-less printhead and platen removal for maintenance, makes it reliable for demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments.

Yes, the AD Dogbone M830 is specifically optimized for difficult-to-tag materials and offers excellent performance due to its robust tolerance against the detuning effects of high dielectric materials. This makes it ideal for challenging applications across various environments.

The Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW is a wireless handheld barcode scanner from Zebra, a trusted manufacturer of AIDC solutions. This model is engineered for efficient barcode capture in warehouse and logistics environments. We offer this scanner as part of our comprehensive portfolio of barcode scanning solutions available from barcodesinc.com.

The TC5301-0T1K6B1000-NA is equipped with the SE55 imager for reliable barcode capture and data collection across warehouse, retail, healthcare, and manufacturing environments. The SE55 imager delivers the scanning performance needed for fast-paced inventory and logistics operations. We offer this model configured and ready to support your AIDC workflows.

The R2H19A includes ClientMatch and AirMatch automated RF tools that optimize performance and roaming without requiring manual tuning, reducing the operational overhead of your wireless network. Built-in OFDMA and MU-MIMO technologies reduce airtime contention and enable simultaneous multi-client support, delivering consistent performance across dozens of connected devices. These intelligent features make the R2H19A an excellent choice for enterprise deployments seeking automated network optimization.

Yes, the R2H30A features a versatile small form factor with both ceiling and wall-mount options, making it ideal for classrooms, branch offices, and retail environments. The access point measures 160 × 161 × 37 mm and weighs only 500 grams, allowing flexible deployment in space-constrained locations.

Yes, the R8M96A includes USB LTE Cat 12 modem support for cellular failover connectivity and a USB-A port for edge compute or security functions. This enables organizations to deploy additional processing capabilities or security appliances directly at the access point, enhancing resilience and functionality in remote locations. We offer integration support to help you configure these capabilities.

Yes, the R2H20A has a compact form factor (160 × 161 × 37 mm) with versatile ceiling or wall-mount options to fit various deployment scenarios. Its small size and flexible mounting capabilities make it an excellent choice for classrooms, branch offices, and retail stores where space and aesthetics matter.

The R8M95A is rated for operating temperatures from 0 °C to 50 °C and humidity levels from 5% to 93% RH, making it suitable for standard indoor office and warehouse environments. Optional wall and ceiling mounting kits are available separately to accommodate various installation requirements beyond the standard desktop form factor. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting options and environmental specifications for your specific location.

The R8M99A comes in a compact desktop form factor, with optional wall and ceiling mounting kits available separately to suit your deployment environment. Its integrated omni-directional antennas (3.9 dBi at 2.4 GHz, 5.1 dBi at 5 GHz) and Kensington security slot provide flexible and secure installation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting kit options and discuss your specific site requirements.

The S1E84A is designed as an indoor desktop access point with an operating range of 0 °C to 50 °C and 5% to 93% relative humidity. Optional mounting kits are available for wall or ceiling installation, though the unit is not rated for harsh outdoor conditions—contact us today for guidance on outdoor deployment scenarios.

The HPE Aruba R8M97A operates in temperature ranges from 0 °C to 50 °C with humidity levels between 5% and 93% RH, making it suitable for diverse office and branch environments. It features integrated omnidirectional antennas with peak antenna gain of 3.9 dBi at 2.4 GHz and 5.1 dBi at 5 GHz for reliable indoor coverage. The compact desktop design with optional mounting kits provides flexible deployment options.

The S1G55A provides hitless failover through its dual 5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet ports, ensuring continuous service without interruption if one connection fails. This redundancy covers both data and power delivery, making it suitable for mission-critical warehouse and logistics deployments where network uptime is essential. The intelligent port configuration allows seamless traffic switching between connections.

The 670 Series is available in multiple antenna variants including the AP-675 with internal omni-directional antennas for 360-degree coverage, the AP-677 with internal directional antennas for focused coverage, and the AP-674 with connectorized external antennas for maximum flexibility. Each variant is offered with regional regulatory certifications (ILF1, EGF1, RWF1, USF1) to ensure compliance with local requirements. Contact us today to determine which antenna configuration best suits your deployment needs.

The AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6" and weighs only 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained outdoor installations while maintaining robust performance. Contact us today for mounting options and deployment planning assistance.

The AP-577 is rated for outdoor operation across a wide temperature range of -40°C to +65°C (-40°F to +149°F), making it suitable for harsh warehouse environments, outdoor storage areas, and temperature-controlled facilities. Its outdoor-grade construction and environmental hardening ensure reliable performance in demanding logistics and supply chain settings. Contact us today to discuss AP-577 deployment in your specific environmental conditions.

The AP-574 measures 24cm (W) x 24cm (D) x 19cm (H) and weighs 2.7kg (6.0lbs) excluding the mount. Multiple mounting options are available including the AP-270-MNT-V1, V2, H1, and H2 series for flexible deployment in various outdoor environments. Contact us today to select the appropriate mounting hardware for your installation requirements.

The AP-574 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) / 9.4" x 9.4" x 7.5" and weighs 2.7 kg (6.0 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. Multiple mounting options are available including vertical and horizontal configurations through compatible AP-270 mount kits. Contact us today for assistance selecting the right mounting solution for your warehouse or facility layout.

The AP-574 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) and weighs 2.7 kg (6.0 lbs) excluding the mounting hardware. This compact form factor makes it suitable for various indoor and outdoor mounting configurations. Contact us today for information on compatible mounting options available from us.

The HPE Aruba AP-577 measures 23 cm (W) x 22 cm (D) x 14 cm (H) or 9.0" x 8.7" x 5.6", with a weight of 2.1 kg (4.6 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. This compact form factor makes it ideal for outdoor installations where space is limited while maintaining robust 802.11ax performance. Contact us today for mounting options and installation support.

The AP-574 features dual network ports with 2.5Gbps speed compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications, plus support for Link Aggregation (LACP) between both ports for redundancy and increased capacity. A USB-C console interface is also included for management and troubleshooting.

The AP-574 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) or 9.4" x 9.4" x 7.5" and weighs 2.7 kg (6.0 lbs) excluding mounting hardware. HPE Aruba provides multiple mounting options including vertical and horizontal configurations to fit various installation requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com for compatible mounting accessories and installation guidance.

Yes, the AP-577 includes Bluetooth 5 and 802.15.4 (Zigbee) radios for IoT and asset tracking applications. The Bluetooth 5 radio offers up to 8dBm transmit power with -95dBm receive sensitivity, while Zigbee provides up to 8 dBm transmit power with -97dBm receive sensitivity.

The HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 supports multiple mounting configurations including AP-270-MNT-V1, AP-270-MNT-V2, AP-270-MNT-H1, and AP-270-MNT-H2 options. These mounting solutions provide flexibility for various outdoor installation scenarios in warehouses, loading docks, and logistics facilities. We offer these mounting accessories as part of our complete HPE Aruba solutions available from us.

Yes, the Getac B360 Gen 2 is designed for extreme temperature operation, with an operating range of -29°C to 63°C (-20°F to 145°F) and storage capability from -51°C to 71°C (-60°F to 160°F), making it suitable for cold storage facilities and outdoor logistics operations. The laptop maintains full functionality across these temperature ranges without performance degradation. Contact us today if you need this rugged laptop for temperature-sensitive warehouse environments.

Yes, the V110 Gen 7 includes Windows Hello webcam capability for facial recognition authentication, combined with a smart card reader for multi-factor security in enterprise deployments. These features ensure secure access to sensitive logistics and warehouse management systems.

Yes, the Getac S410-G5 comes with a user-swappable 256GB PCIe SSD for main storage, allowing you to upgrade or replace the drive without requiring professional service. This design gives you flexibility to expand storage capacity or swap drives based on your mission requirements.

The Getac S410-G5 features hot-swappable batteries that can be replaced in the field to extend operational time without shutting down the system. The laptop offers the option of a third battery, allowing warehouse and logistics teams to work extended shifts with continuous device availability. Battery life varies based on usage patterns, wireless settings, and display brightness, but the hot-swap capability ensures uninterrupted operations during long warehouse shifts or field deployments.

The UX10 G5 runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Core Ultra processors and includes HF RFID capability, making it fully compatible with enterprise warehouse management systems and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure and logistics software.

The ZX80 is powered by a Qualcomm QCS6490 Octa-core processor running at 1.9GHz maximum, paired with 12GB LPDDR5 RAM and 256GB UFS storage. This configuration delivers exceptional performance for demanding applications including inventory management, real-time tracking, and data-intensive logistics software. The Android 13 operating system ensures compatibility with enterprise applications and is verified as Android Enterprise Recommended.

The ZX80 provides Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.2, dedicated GPS, and optional Dual SIM 4G LTE connectivity for comprehensive field communication. These connectivity options ensure reliable data transmission and location tracking for warehouse management and logistics applications.

The Getac 590GBL000661 CCTV Camera Software is designed to work within Getac's security ecosystem and surveillance infrastructure. For specific compatibility details with your existing camera systems and equipment, contact us today so our team can assess your particular setup and requirements.

As a Getac component, the GSR8X4 is engineered to meet the same rugged standards as Getac's mobile computers, designed to withstand harsh field conditions, temperature fluctuations, and vibration. The solid-state design with no moving parts provides superior reliability compared to traditional hard drives in demanding environments. For detailed environmental specifications, contact us today and our team can provide complete technical documentation.

The S510 is equipped with enhanced enterprise security features including Windows Hello facial recognition webcam and multifactor authentication capabilities, protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data. These security measures ensure compliance with enterprise IT policies while maintaining ease of use for field personnel. Our team can help you integrate the S510 into your existing security infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.

The scanner comes with a charge and communication base for both charging and USB data communication, plus a 3m USB Type A straight cable. The base unit measures 132 mm x 102 mm x 81 mm and weighs 179g, making it compact for warehouse counter or dock installations. We offer this complete bundle ready to deploy.

At 203 dpi resolution, this printer delivers fast throughput suitable for high-volume labeling operations. The 203 dpi specification combined with USB and USB Host connectivity ensures efficient data transfer and rapid label production for busy warehouse environments.

Yes, the PM45A is designed as a smart industrial printer with Operational Intelligence MDM tool support that provides predictive analytics and data on printer health. It also supports SOTI and PrintSet MC management platforms, enabling centralized monitoring and management of printer performance across your operations.

The WT6400 supports Bluetooth Class 1 (v5.3) for wireless pairing with peripherals and scanners, as well as USB connectivity for host and client connections. These connectivity options enable seamless integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse equipment available from us.

This model includes the mobile computer unit, a rechargeable battery, a USB cable, and a hand-strap for secure carrying. These accessories provide everything needed to get your device operational immediately. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information about additional accessories and charging solutions.

The ZD411-HC includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which provides easy setup, remote management via web-based dashboard, and Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for managing networked printers from a single remote location worldwide. PrintSecure, part of Print DNA, helps shield printers from cyberattacks by allowing you to configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, and block unauthorized access.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 features simplified deployment with an integrated RFID antenna and available universal flush and VESA mounting options for flexible configuration. These mounting choices allow quick installation across diverse facility layouts without requiring extensive custom engineering. We offer both mounting options to support rapid deployment throughout even the largest warehousing and manufacturing operations.

The Fargo DTC4500e is designed with multiple security layers including built-in printer password protection, optional fluorescent ribbons for UV printing, and optional locking card hoppers. Additionally, we offer optional single- or dual-sided overlaminates and custom holographic overlaminates for tamper-proof, forgery-resistant cards.

The corded Granit XP 1990iSR operates at 2.35 W (470 mA @ 5 VDC) during active scanning and consumes only 0.5 W (100 mA @ 5 VDC) in standby mode, making it energy-efficient for continuous warehouse operations. The scanner requires an input voltage of 4.0 VDC to 5.5 VDC. Contact us today for detailed power specifications and integration guidance.

The Magicard Enduro Duo is capable of printing standard dye-sublimation and thermal resin cards, and also supports rewrite printing with Magicard thermal rewritable card stock. This flexibility allows you to choose the card type that best fits your application and budget requirements.

The ET45-HC comes with the complimentary Mobility DNA Professional suite pre-installed at no cost, including tools like StageNow for device staging, DataWedge for barcode entry without programming, Enterprise Home Screen for application control, and Device Diagnostics for system testing. An optional Mobility DNA Enterprise license is available to unlock advanced features like simultaneous capture of up to 100 barcodes and document imaging with signature detection.

The MP72 offers an optional HD color camera that enhances security and reduces shrinkage through fraud prevention. This camera also enables computer vision applications for improved customer interaction during self-checkout, allowing you to maximize staff productivity while offering convenient checkout options.

The ZT231 includes a 4.3-inch full-color touchscreen with intuitive menus, wizards, and helpful how-to videos that reduce staff training time. It's also backwards compatible with other printer brands and includes Printer Emulations, allowing you to replace existing equipment without changing label formats or rewriting code.

The AD Dogbone M830 operates across a temperature range of -40 °C to 85 °C (-40 °F to 185 °F), making it suitable for both extreme cold and hot environments. The inlay substrate is made of PET with face sheet options of clear PET 12 or white PET 50.

Yes, we provide full support for the Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW JDBundle. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with configuration, troubleshooting, and technical questions. Contact us today for warranty information, maintenance support, or to discuss your specific scanning requirements.

The Zebra TC53 includes a 4680 mAh standard battery and supports warm swap battery technology, allowing you to replace batteries without powering down the device. This capability is essential for continuous warehouse and logistics operations where downtime is costly. Contact us today for details on battery options and power management solutions available from us.

The Datacard CR805 is a dual-sided retransfer printer, which means it transfers images onto the card surface using a retransfer film process. This technology, combined with pigment ink, enables the printer to deliver complete, on-demand card printing with card material flexibility and superior color quality.

The NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S is specifically designed as a long-range transceiver optimized for 10km distances on single-mode fiber. For shorter-range connections, Netgear offers alternative SFP+ transceiver options with different wavelengths and specifications suited to your distance requirements.

Yes, the Microsoft Surface Go 3 features enterprise-grade security including a hardware TPM 2.0 chip and Windows Hello face authentication for secure device access and data protection. These built-in security capabilities make it suitable for sensitive warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 runs Windows 11 Pro Education, providing enterprise-grade security, productivity features, and compatibility with business applications. This makes it suitable for IT procurement and logistics management scenarios.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 runs Windows 10 Pro and includes enterprise-grade security features such as hardware TPM 2.0 and Windows Hello face authentication to protect sensitive business data and ensure secure access.

The tablet features 2 USB-C ports with USB4/Thunderbolt 4 support for charging, data transfer, and DisplayPort 2.1 connectivity (up to 1 x 8K monitor), plus a Surface Connect port and Surface Pro Keyboard port, with fast charging support via 45W minimum power supply.

The Surface Pro 7+ delivers up to 15 hours of maximum battery run time under controlled conditions, supporting extended use during business travel, warehouse operations, and field work without frequent charging.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ delivers up to 15 hours of maximum battery runtime under typical conditions, enabling all-day productivity without frequent charging. Actual battery life will vary based on usage patterns, display brightness, and workload intensity.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 8 includes LTE connectivity for mobile broadband access, along with Wi-Fi capability for wireless networking. The device features a 5 megapixel front camera and includes sensors such as NFC, accelerometer, gyroscope, and magnetometer for comprehensive connectivity and interaction.

The Microsoft EIV-00001 includes LTE connectivity for mobile data access, along with Surface Connect for charging and data transfer. It features NFC capabilities and multiple sensors including ambient color sensor, accelerometer, gyroscope, and magnetometer for comprehensive mobile functionality.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet runs Windows 10 Pro, providing full compatibility with enterprise software, business applications, and legacy systems commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. Windows 10 Pro also includes enhanced security and management features for IT environments.

Yes, the Surface Laptop Go 3 includes Windows Accessibility Features and is compatible with Microsoft Adaptive Accessories and the Surface Adaptive Kit. These features support users with varying accessibility needs in enterprise and warehouse environments.

The Surface Pro 7+ features a 5-megapixel front camera for video conferencing and communication. For connectivity, it supports Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, allowing you to stay connected to networks and wireless peripherals throughout your workday.

The RB1-00024 ships with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features for IT environments. It includes Wi-Fi and wireless LAN connectivity, plus a front-facing camera and webcam for video conferencing and remote collaboration.

The Microsoft ZDU-00019 Surface Pro 10 is a business-class laptop suitable for mobile computing in warehouse and logistics settings. With 16GB RAM and 512GB storage, it supports data-intensive applications and barcode scanning workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this device integrates with your AIDC infrastructure.

The D720 operates on Class 2 Bluetooth version 2.1 + EDR with a range of up to 10 meters (33 feet), depending on the environment and host device capabilities. This range is typically sufficient for mobile scanning operations within warehouse and retail settings.

The Socket Mobile CX4050-3113 is a wireless handheld scanner, enabling mobile connectivity for real-time data capture without cable constraints. This wireless capability makes it ideal for dynamic warehouse environments where mobility and flexibility are essential.

The Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 combines wireless mobility with universal barcode reading capability, making it well-suited for dynamic warehouse and logistics environments. As a Socket Mobile product available from us, it offers reliable scanning performance for inventory management, order fulfillment, and asset tracking applications.

Socket Mobile barcode scanners, including the CX3751-2403, are designed for mobile handheld scanning in dynamic warehouse and logistics environments. We offer Socket Mobile products because they provide reliable universal barcode reading capabilities that integrate well with warehouse management systems. Contact us today to discuss which Socket Mobile scanner best fits your warehouse needs.

Yes, we offer the Socket Mobile CX4058-3121 in a 50-unit bulk package, making it cost-effective for enterprise deployments across multiple warehouses or distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing, payment terms, and delivery options tailored to your procurement needs.

The Socket Mobile CX3761-2413 is classified as a wireless handheld barcode scanner and mobile barcode scanner, making it ideal for field operations and on-the-go data capture. It represents a top-tier option in the barcode scanner category for businesses requiring portable scanning solutions. We offer this scanner as part of our full range of Socket Mobile barcode readers.

The Socket Mobile CX4003-3066 is a professional-grade barcode scanner capable of reading standard barcode formats used in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. For a complete list of supported barcode symbologies and technical specifications, contact us today—our team can provide detailed capability information for your specific application.

The Socket Mobile DuraSled DS820 is engineered as a durable sled-style scanner designed for demanding mobile applications. Its rugged construction and integration with iPhone devices make it reliable for continuous warehouse and logistics use.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4008-3071 is a handheld wireless barcode scanner designed for portability. Its sled form factor attaches securely to your iPhone, allowing your team to carry a complete scanning solution in their pocket during warehouse operations.

The Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 is a mobile barcode scanner in the SLED category, specifically engineered as an iPhone barcode scanner. It combines handheld scanning functionality with mobile device integration, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need portable scanning solutions.

Yes, the Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments. As a wireless handheld barcode scanner, it enables mobile scanning throughout your facility, improving inventory accuracy and operational efficiency. Contact us today to discuss how this solution fits your specific warehouse requirements.

The CX4030-3093 is a wireless handheld sled-style barcode scanner that attaches to mobile devices to add scanning capability. This design allows warehouse and logistics teams to use familiar mobile platforms while gaining enterprise-grade barcode reading performance.

The Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is a mobile barcode scanner designed for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where you need to capture barcode data directly on your iPhone. It's ideal for inventory management, asset tracking, and order fulfillment workflows that require portable, wireless scanning capabilities.

The Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is specifically designed as a mobile barcode scanner that integrates with iPod devices, making it compatible with existing Apple-based mobile infrastructures. We offer this solution as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup, and our team can help you assess compatibility with your specific setup.

The Socket Mobile CX4027-3090 is part of Socket Mobile's barcode reader lineup, offering wireless handheld scanning with sled-based integration for mobile devices. Socket Mobile designs their scanners for enterprise mobile data capture across various deployment scenarios. Contact us today to discuss how this model fits your specific operational requirements compared to other available options.

The Socket Mobile CX4039-3102 is manufactured by Socket Mobile, a recognized producer of mobile data capture devices and barcode scanning solutions. We carry Socket Mobile products as part of our extensive inventory of leading AIDC equipment available from barcodesinc.com.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4040-3103 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC distribution portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and bulk order options for your warehouse or logistics operation.

Yes, the CX4046-3109 is a mobile barcode scanner specifically designed for handheld wireless scanning in warehouse and logistics environments. Its portable design makes it suitable for on-the-go inventory management and asset tracking tasks.

Absolutely. We offer the Socket Mobile CX4041-3104 scanner along with compatible accessories including the Durascan D820 Charging Dock as a complete package. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to build a customized scanning solution for your operation.

The D720 weighs only 109 grams and features a compact, lightweight design with ergonomic form factor optimized for comfortable extended use. Its intuitive feedback system includes LED and audible indicators for Bluetooth status, battery level, and scanning confirmation, reducing user fatigue during long shifts.

Yes, we offer the Socket Mobile CX4044-3107 as part of the Durascan D820 deployment bundle, which includes 6 scanner units and a 6-bay charger. This bundle configuration is ideal for organizations deploying barcode scanning across multiple warehouse locations or teams. Contact us today to discuss deployment options and bulk purchasing for your operation.

The D720 includes intuitive LED indicators and audible tones that provide real-time feedback on Bluetooth connection status, battery level, and scanning confirmation. These user feedback features help operators confirm successful scans and stay aware of device status without interrupting their workflow.

The DuraScan D720 weighs 109 grams and measures 132.9 mm x 46.1 mm x 38 mm, making it lightweight and compact. Its ergonomic design is comfortable for extended use and portable enough for mobile scanning in warehouses, retail, and field operations.

The D720 features intuitive LED indicators and audible tones to provide feedback on Bluetooth status, battery level, and scanning confirmation. These user indicators ensure operators know the scanner's status at a glance and receive confirmation that barcodes have been successfully captured.

Yes, the CX4051-3114 is lightweight at just 109 grams with compact dimensions (132.9 mm x 46.1 mm x 38 mm), making it ergonomic and comfortable for extended use throughout your workday. Its portable design doesn't compromise on durability or scanning performance.

The D720 includes intuitive LED indicators and audible tones to provide real-time feedback on Bluetooth connection status, battery level, and scanning confirmation. These user feedback features enhance operational awareness and reduce errors during extended scanning sessions.

The bulk package of 50 units we offer does not include accessories. If you need accessories for your deployment, contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and available options.

The D720 includes intuitive LED indicators and audible tones that provide feedback on Bluetooth connection status, battery level, and scanning results. These user feedback features help maintain productivity and ensure operators know the scanner's status at a glance.

The D720 features Bluetooth connectivity with a range of up to 330 feet (100 meters), depending on your environment. This extended range provides flexibility for mobile scanning operations across large warehouse floors and distribution centers.

The D720 weighs only 109 grams and features compact dimensions (132.9 mm x 46.1 mm x 38 mm), making it lightweight and ergonomic for extended use. Its intuitive design includes Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without button presses, plus LED and audible indicators for battery and scanning status feedback.

No, the 50-unit bulk package (CX4062-3125) does not include accessories. You can contact us today to inquire about separately available accessories such as charging docks, cables, or protective cases to complement your scanner deployment.

The SocketScan S740 combines a lightweight, ergonomic structure with a long-lasting battery to support extended use throughout the workday. Additionally, intuitive status indicators—including lights for battery, Bluetooth, and scanning notifications—provide real-time feedback to users, reducing scanning errors and improving workflow efficiency. Available from us in five color options to match your workplace environment and personal preferences.

Yes, the laser scanning technology on the SocketScan S730 is specifically designed to scan hard-to-reach places, making it versatile for various job demands in warehouse and logistics operations. The laser capability provides precision scanning in challenging positions.

Yes, the JS985MR010 is available as a portable credit card reader option, making it suitable for mobile point-of-sale and field transaction scenarios. Its portable design allows flexibility in deployment across different work environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of mobile payment processing solutions.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 offers eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, meaning you can use docking solutions across multiple generations of Toughbook models. This long-term compatibility helps protect your investment in peripheral equipment.

The camera is compatible with UniFi Video 3.2 or newer and requires a 64-bit system running Windows 10/8/7, Ubuntu 12.04/14.04, or Debian 7.0 with at least a 1.86 GHz processor and 2 GB of RAM. We offer complete UniFi Video integration support when you purchase from us.

The Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2 measures 443 x 221 x 43 mm (17.44 x 8.70 x 1.69 inches) and weighs 2.62 kg (5.78 lb) without mount brackets or 2.71 kg (5.97 lb) with brackets included. The unit features an SGCC steel enclosure for durability.

The Ubiquiti Networks U6-PRO operates reliably in temperatures from -10 to 70°C (14 to 158°F) and humidity levels of 5-80% noncondensing. These environmental specifications make it suitable for deployment in standard indoor warehouse and logistics environments.

The product is sold with a limited warranty as described at www.ubnt.com/support/warranty. Proper professional installation with shielded ethernet cable and earth grounding is required as a condition of the product warranty.

Yes, the UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 is designed as an SFP module for Ubiquiti Networks equipment. It can be installed into compatible SFP ports on Ubiquiti switches and networking devices to provide 1 Gbps multi-mode fiber connectivity. For specific compatibility with your existing equipment, contact us today.

Yes, the N-type connectors on the AF-11-DUP-L allow it to work with both Ubiquiti's purpose-designed antennas and a variety of commonly available antennas in the 11 GHz band. This versatility gives you flexibility in antenna selection for your specific deployment needs.

The UA-RESCUE is rated for operating temperatures from -30 to 75°C (-22 to 167°F) and humidity levels from 5 to 95% noncondensing, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor deployment in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

The UNAS-PRO supports SMB, CIFS, CIFS/SMB, and NFS protocols, enabling broad compatibility with Windows, Linux, and mixed-environment networks. Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via RJ-45 ports ensures reliable network performance. Contact us today for deployment guidance specific to your network architecture.

The NSM2 features one 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet port and one 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port, along with two RP-SMA waterproof RF connections for antenna flexibility. It supports web server, SNMP, SSH, Telnet, DHCP, NAT, bridging, and routing services.

The SPP-R310WK5 prints at up to 80 mm/sec with a 203 dpi resolution, providing crisp, scannable barcode labels and receipts. This combination of speed and clarity ensures efficient processing in fast-paced retail and logistics environments.

The XT3-40P supports ribbon widths from 40 to 110 mm with up to 450 meters of ribbon length on a 25.4 mm core inner diameter. This large ribbon capacity reduces changeover frequency and increases uptime in high-volume printing operations. Contact us today for ribbon supply recommendations and bulk ordering options.

The SLP-DL410DEG supports both 1D and 2D barcode printing at 203dpi or 300dpi resolution, along with high-quality text and graphics. This versatility makes it suitable for diverse labeling needs in warehouses, logistics, and retail environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.

The Bixolon SRP-350plusIII is a direct thermal receipt printer, which means it requires no ink or toner cartridges and delivers reliable, cost-effective printing for receipts and transaction documents. This technology is industry-standard for point-of-sale and hospitality applications.

The XD5-43DK features a long-lasting print head and auto cutter with tool-less removable platen rollers, minimizing both operation and maintenance costs. The easy installation and maintenance design, combined with exceptional print quality at 300 dpi, helps reduce downtime in busy warehouse environments. We back this printer with class-leading reliability and a limited 2-year warranty.

The SRP-S300LOBIK operates reliably in temperatures from 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F) with humidity levels between 10% and 80% RH, making it suitable for standard warehouse and retail environments. Storage conditions extend from -20°C to 60°C (-4°F to 140°F) with humidity up to 90% RH.

Clean printer heads are essential for maintaining barcode and label print quality in warehouse and logistics environments. Poor print quality can lead to scanning errors and operational delays, making regular printhead maintenance a critical part of AIDC equipment upkeep. We offer the Bixolon KF04-00003A as part of our comprehensive maintenance supplies to keep your operations running smoothly.

The Star TSP100III Ethernet model includes the printer, an Ethernet cable for network connectivity, and an internal power supply. This complete package allows for immediate installation without requiring additional purchases of power adapters or network cables.

The BSH-HR2081BT offers all the power and reliability of the wired BSH-HR2081 model, but adds wireless Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity for greater mobility and flexibility. This wireless capability allows you to scan from up to 50 meters away, eliminating cable restrictions while maintaining the same scanning performance.

The BSH-HR2081BT offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth 5.0, Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE), and a USB wireless adapter. This flexibility allows you to integrate the scanner with various devices and systems, whether you're using mobile computers, tablets, or traditional POS terminals.

Yes, the CD3-1313 Tradition cash drawer can accommodate both Canadian and United States currency types with its 4 bill and 5 coin slot configuration. This dual-currency capability makes it ideal for businesses operating in cross-border or multi-currency environments.

Yes, the CD3-1616 is designed to accommodate Canadian, United States, and Latin American currency types, making it ideal for multi-currency retail environments. The removable till design allows flexibility in organizing bills and coins.

The Star mC-Print3 includes a unique Print Flat technology feature that enhances print quality and consistency. This proprietary technology is one of the standout capabilities that distinguishes this model for demanding retail and hospitality applications.

The TSP100III is designed for easy, ready-to-go installation with minimal setup requirements. Since it maintains full compatibility with the TSP100, no additional integration or development is needed if you're upgrading from the previous model. Our team can assist with driver selection and configuration—contact us today for installation support.

The Star 37966141 is classified as a data networking device that integrates with Star's receipt and portable thermal printer product line. It enables network connectivity for thermal printing operations in warehouse, logistics, and retail environments.

The Toshiba BA420 delivers 300 DPI print resolution at 8 inches per second, providing clear, high-quality barcode labels suitable for warehouse labeling and inventory management applications. This combination of resolution and speed balances label quality with throughput for typical logistics operations.

The Toshiba T4590 is a black toner cartridge, suitable for standard monochrome laser printing applications. Black toner is essential for professional document output in warehouses, logistics centers, and administrative operations. We stock this cartridge for immediate availability—visit barcodesinc.com to order today.

We offer the Evolis VBDG204EU color ribbon for Badgy-Basic printers. Visit barcodesinc.com to place your order or contact us today for volume pricing and supply chain solutions for your ID card printing operations.

The Evolis C2511 cards are blank plastic ID cards, ready for printing with an Evolis ID printer. This gives you complete flexibility to design and customize your cards with logos, photos, barcodes, and other security features specific to your organization's needs. Contact us today for printer and card bundles.

The Evolis C8001 cards are available in standard 500-card boxes. For information about custom order quantities or bulk pricing for larger projects, contact us today and our team can discuss options tailored to your organization's needs.

The EA660 is equipped with a long-lasting 5000mAh Li-ion removable battery that supports warm swap capability, allowing you to replace the battery without powering down the device. This feature is critical for continuous warehouse operations and all-day productivity.

The RT112 features a 10.1-inch LCD display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 450 nits brightness, protected by Gorilla Glass. The display is compatible with glove and wet touch operation, making it practical for field and warehouse use.

The RT112 features a 64-bit Hexa-Core Qualcomm Snapdragon 5430 processor running up to 2.1 GHz, paired with 6GB RAM and 128GB Flash storage (with 8GB RAM options available). This powerful configuration supports seamless multitasking and handles demanding warehouse management and logistics applications.

The Unitech AS10-P requires DC +5V ±5% power input with a power consumption of 80mA during operation. This low power draw makes it efficient for keyboard wedge and USB implementations, reducing the load on your system infrastructure.

We offer the Cisco EAB-MS250-48-3Y Software and can help you secure the right licensing for your Meraki MS250-48 deployment. Contact us today to place your order or discuss volume pricing and deployment options.

Yes, we offer the Cisco EAB-MS120-24P-3Y Software license as part of our comprehensive Cisco product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and discuss your software licensing needs.

The Unitech FC75+ is a fixed-mount scanner that connects via USB cable, which is included with the unit. This straightforward connectivity makes integration into existing warehouse systems and point-of-sale setups straightforward. We offer the FC75+ with all necessary cables and accessories available from us.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Mono connects via USB 3-1, providing a stable, high-speed connection to desktop computers and compatible devices. This wired connection eliminates pairing hassles and ensures consistent connectivity throughout your workday, making it reliable for mission-critical warehouse and logistics communication.

Yes, the Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo is voice assistant enabled and works with popular voice control platforms including Amazon Alexa, Siri®, and Google Assistant™. This allows you to control calls and access information hands-free while staying focused on your work.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono provides reliable wired or wireless connectivity options depending on your workplace setup and UC platform requirements. Its design ensures straightforward integration with desk phones, softphones, and unified communications systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for specific connectivity specifications and compatibility details for your environment.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II connects via a 3.5mm audio jack, so it can be used with any device that has a compatible audio input. You can easily switch between devices by unplugging and reconnecting the headset to different equipment.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono is designed as a reliable telecommunications device for professional communication needs. While optimized for office-based UC environments, its durable construction and HD voice technology support clear communication for coordination and logistics management. We offer Jabra products tailored to various industry requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to explore options for your specific operational needs.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS is part of Jabra's professional telecommunications product line, offering stereo audio and Microsoft Teams certification. We offer a complete range of Jabra headsets, speakerphones, and communication devices to meet different workplace needs—contact us today to explore which solution best fits your organization.

The Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono is a single-ear headset configuration, which is ideal for professionals who need to remain aware of their surroundings while taking calls—a common requirement in warehouse and logistics settings. Stereo alternatives offer two-ear coverage for immersive audio experiences, but the mono design provides greater situational awareness for active work environments.

Datacard printers that use the 525900-004 ribbon deliver a print resolution of 300 dots per inch (dpi), ensuring sharp, professional-quality output for ID cards and badge printing applications.

The Datacard 508668-501 DuraGard laminate is clear, allowing the printed card design and information to remain fully visible while providing a protective layer on top.

Absolutely. With its Intel Core i5-1135G7 processor, 12GB RAM, and 512GB SSD, the 82H800KAUS is well-equipped to run enterprise warehouse management systems, barcode scanning applications, and RFID software simultaneously without performance degradation. The Intel Iris Xe Graphics also supports data visualization and mapping applications.

Yes, the Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen2 20X100GEUS includes a front-facing camera and webcam, making it well-suited for remote meetings and video conferencing. The integrated camera eliminates the need for external peripherals and is positioned for optimal video call quality.

The Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 provides modern ports and wireless connectivity (IEEE 802.11ax standard) to support mobile work and full desktop setups through docking solutions. The combination of wired and wireless options enables seamless transitions between office, remote, and hybrid work environments. We can help you select the right docking and peripheral solutions to match your connectivity requirements.

This model includes 8GB of RAM and a 512GB SSD storage configuration, providing sufficient capacity for running multiple business applications simultaneously and storing operational data. The SSD ensures fast boot times and application responsiveness, which is critical for warehouse staff who need quick access to inventory and logistics software. Contact us today for details on configuration options and bulk purchasing for your organization.

Yes, the laptop includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard, delivering fast and reliable connectivity for warehouse networks and mobile applications. This modern wireless standard ensures seamless integration with warehouse management systems and real-time data synchronization.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections supporting docks and mobile workflows, with IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast connectivity. Commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous testing ensure durability for frequent travel and field use, while the 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology supports all-day productivity. This mobile workstation is built to withstand the demands of professionals working on the move.

The Lenovo 82V60065US is equipped with an English keyboard layout, making it suitable for North American users and English-speaking logistics teams. If you require alternative keyboard layouts for international operations, we can help you explore other available options. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific keyboard requirements.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 features modern wired, wireless, and display connections including IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for seamless desk, dock, and mobile connectivity. Built with ThinkPad commercial-grade construction and rigorous durability testing, the system withstands frequent travel and field use, while the 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology keeps professionals productive throughout the workday. Contact us today to learn about protective cases and docking solutions available from us.

The Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS features a 14-inch display with 1366 x 768 resolution, providing a standard HD viewing experience suitable for business applications and data entry tasks. The screen size offers a good balance between portability and usable workspace for warehouse management software interfaces.

The Lenovo ThinkVision T34w-30 is a 34-inch class curved display available in Raven Black. While specific mounting dimensions aren't detailed in our current specs, Lenovo offers compatible mounting accessories and adjustment arms to optimize viewing comfort and desk space in warehouse and office environments. Contact us today for detailed mounting configuration options.

Yes, the SATO WT202-400NN-EX1-PEARLE is compatible with standard thermal transfer label materials and supports media widths up to 4.1 inches. We offer a wide selection of compatible label stock and thermal transfer ribbon supplies to support your printing needs—contact us today for recommendations based on your specific application.

The SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 features straightforward maintenance with easy replacement of the print head and platen roller, allowing quick return to full operation during routine maintenance. The printer also supports easy firmware downloads via USB and includes a 3-color status LED for quick diagnostics, minimizing downtime in your operation.

The SATO WM8420231 M84Pro(2) includes an integrated label dispenser, allowing you to deploy the printer immediately in your warehouse or logistics operation. Contact us today to confirm all included accessories and discuss any additional components you may need for your specific application.

The SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 features tool-free replacement of consumable components and an easy-adjust TOF sensor for compatibility with various media types, reducing downtime and maintenance complexity. The no-hassle drop-in media loading system and compact profile—up to 25% smaller than competitor models—make it convenient for placement in multiple workspace locations. We offer comprehensive support to help you maximize uptime and operational efficiency.

The CT4-LX delivers industrial-grade features—including direct thermal printing at 203 dpi, patented waste prevention technology, and a full-color touchscreen—in a compact desktop size that's typically only found in larger industrial models. Its combination of print quality, wireless connectivity, and easy maintenance makes it ideal for businesses that need professional barcode printing without the footprint of traditional industrial printers.

The SATO SR30LT-10068 labels with Transfer 200P material and coated face stock are engineered for durability in challenging environments with high resistance to abrasion and smear. However, for specific outdoor or extreme temperature applications, we recommend contacting us today so our team can confirm these labels meet your environmental requirements and suggest alternatives if needed.

Ordering in cases of 6 rolls ensures you maintain consistent inventory for high-volume printing operations and reduces per-unit costs through bulk purchasing. The case quantity is optimized for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable supply of thermal transfer media is critical. We offer this case format to help you minimize downtime and manage your consumable expenses efficiently.

The CL6NX Plus is engineered for industrial and desktop environments including warehouses, distribution centers, manufacturing facilities, and logistics operations requiring high-volume barcode label printing. Its 8 ips print speed and 305 dpi resolution make it suitable for both standard and detailed labeling applications. We recommend this model for organizations printing 500+ labels daily.

Yes, the SATO WWS8N26FA features Application Enabled Printing, which allows you to control and manage printing operations directly through the print engine's intuitive on-board interface without requiring a PC connection. This capability is particularly valuable in warehouse environments where operators need quick, independent access to printing functions. The on-board instructional videos also support self-service training and troubleshooting.

The HPE Aruba R6P68A is designed for standard indoor operating environments with temperatures from 0° to 40°C (32° to 104°F) and humidity levels between 5 to 95% non-condensing. This makes it suitable for typical warehouse and office deployments, though extreme temperature or high-humidity environments may require environmental controls.

The JZ357A operates in temperatures from 0–50 °C with humidity levels between 5–93% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and indoor environments. Its compact form factor (260×260×61 mm) and 1.57 kg weight also allow for flexible mounting options in tight spaces.

Yes, the JW830A is FIPS and TAA compliant, making it suitable for deployments in regulated environments and government organizations. The controller includes one 350W AC power supply and is available with restricted regulatory domain configuration for US-only deployments.

HPE Aruba networking modules support comprehensive management through SNMP v1/v2c/v3, SSH2, HTTP/HTTPS, RADIUS, TACACS+, and AirWave management systems with out-of-band console access. These features enable centralized monitoring, security authentication, and network time protocol synchronization across your infrastructure. We provide support for deploying and configuring these management capabilities.

The JZ337A operates reliably in environments ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with humidity levels between 5% and 95% RH, making it suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor hospitality settings. The access point has a compact form factor measuring 105 × 40 × 153 mm and weighs just 500 g, enabling flexible mounting options and easy integration into existing network infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba R7J29A operates in ambient temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with relative humidity from 5% to 95% non-condensing, making it suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor enterprise environments. The compact form factor (220 × 220 × 51 mm) and 1.3 kg weight allow flexible mounting options in warehouses, logistics facilities, and campus locations. Contact us today to discuss deployment specifications for your environment.

The S3J36A operates in ambient temperatures from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels of 5% to 95% non-condensing. Its compact 220 × 220 × 51 mm form factor and 1.3 kg weight make it suitable for flexible indoor deployment across various warehouse and logistics environments.

The Aruba MM-HW-1K supports standard Ethernet connectivity for network integration and includes out-of-band management options via serial RS-232C and micro USB ports. These connectivity options ensure reliable communication with managed access points and enable secure administrative access even during network issues.

Wi-Fi 6E technology, featured in the HPE Aruba AP-635, provides access to the 6 GHz spectrum band, delivering higher throughput, lower latency, and reduced interference compared to previous Wi-Fi standards. This tri-radio design with 2x2:2 configuration optimizes performance for bandwidth-intensive enterprise applications and IoT deployments. We offer comprehensive Wi-Fi 6E solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this technology can benefit your organization.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series access points are designed as standalone campus access points and do not support Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) stacking. However, they can be managed centrally through HPE Aruba's unified management platform for coordinated multi-AP deployments across your campus network.

HPE Aruba access points integrate with controllers that provide stateful firewall policy enforcement, secure IP tunneling, and unified security management with third-party services. These features ensure robust protection for enterprise networks across cloud and data center environments. Contact us today to configure a secure wireless infrastructure tailored to your organization's needs.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 delivers Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) performance compared to earlier generations, providing significantly higher throughput, lower latency, and improved spectral efficiency for modern enterprise applications. The tri-radio 2x2:2 configuration enables better handling of dense client environments and bandwidth-intensive workloads. We stock both current and legacy Aruba access points—contact us today to compare models for your upgrade path.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series, including the AP-615 (EG), represents the latest generation with 802.11ax Wi-Fi 6E support, offering significantly faster speeds, lower latency, and better efficiency than previous 802.11ac and 802.11n models. The tri-band architecture and advanced MIMO technology provide superior capacity and coverage for modern enterprise networks. Contact us today for a comparison assessment with your current wireless infrastructure.

The HPE Aruba R7J50A operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 50°C with humidity levels between 5–95% RH, making it suitable for diverse indoor enterprise environments. Its compact form factor (160×160×39 mm) and 520g weight enable flexible mounting options in campus buildings, retail spaces, and other commercial facilities.

The S1F96A is compact at 105 × 40 × 153 mm and weighs only 500 g, making it easy to deploy in space-constrained environments. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 °C to 50 °C with relative humidity of 5–95%, ensuring performance across diverse indoor and outdoor installations.

The R2H26A enforces security through WPA3, Enhanced Open, and MACsec protocols, protecting against modern wireless threats while supporting flexible authentication methods. These enterprise-grade security features ensure that sensitive data transmitted across the wireless network remains protected, making it suitable for deployments requiring compliance with security standards.

The S0B62A operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with relative humidity between 5% and 95%, making it suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor deployments. Its compact form factor (105 × 40 × 153 mm) and lightweight design (500 g) allow flexible mounting in space-constrained locations like hotel rooms and branch office ceilings.

The HPE Aruba JZ332A is rated for operating conditions between 0 °C and 50 °C with relative humidity from 5 % to 95 %. The compact form factor (105 × 40 × 153 mm) and 500 g weight make it suitable for flexible deployment in hospitality spaces.

The S0B65A is designed to operate reliably in temperatures ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with relative humidity between 5% and 95%, making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor deployments. Its compact form factor (105 × 40 × 153 mm) and lightweight design (500 g) allow for flexible mounting in space-constrained locations like hospitality venues and branch offices.

The S0B64A operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with relative humidity between 5–95%, making it suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor deployment scenarios. Its compact form factor (105 × 40 × 153 mm) and 500 g weight allow flexible mounting in space-constrained locations while maintaining robust performance across varying environmental conditions.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series access points are designed for enterprise network environments and support integration with HPE Aruba's comprehensive management and mobility solutions. They work seamlessly within campus networks requiring centralized control and monitoring capabilities. Contact us today to learn about compatible management platforms and how to integrate these access points into your existing infrastructure.

The R2H31A includes ClientMatch and AirMatch automated RF tools that optimize performance and roaming without requiring manual tuning. These intelligent features automatically adjust to your network environment, reducing the administrative overhead of managing wireless coverage and client connectivity across your campus.

Yes, the R2H32A is specifically designed for cost-sensitive deployments in branch offices, retail stores, and classrooms with its small form factor and versatile mounting options. It supports both ceiling and wall-mount configurations, making it adaptable to various physical environments while maintaining enterprise-class performance and security features. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this access point fits your retail or branch office wireless infrastructure.

The Gryphon 4600 HC provides exceptional speed and precision in decoding both 1D and 2D barcodes, with scanning performance of up to 70 IPS with motion tolerance for fast-moving codes. This makes it suitable for diverse applications across retail, healthcare, and logistics environments.

The 8620 Ring Scanner measures 50 mm x 30 mm x 30 mm (2.0 in x 1.2 in x 1.2 in) and weighs only 71 grams (2.5 oz), making it lightweight and comfortable for extended finger-mounted use throughout the workday.

Yes, the RT10W is equipped with hot-swappable battery packs that can save hours of downtime by allowing you to swap batteries without shutting down the device. The tablet weighs 1.2 kg (2.65 lbs) with a standard battery or 1.4 kg (3.1 lbs) with an extended battery option.

The Granit 2105iXR features Bluetooth v. 4.2 Class 1 wireless connectivity with a range of up to 330 feet (100 meters) line of sight, enabling untethered operation throughout your warehouse. It also supports USB, Keyboard Wedge, and RS-232 TTL host system interfaces for flexible integration.

The CT60 XP delivers best-in-class total cost of ownership through its Mobility Edge platform, which offers a longer lifecycle, unmatched security, and extended operational lifespan for the Android system. Combined with 12+ hours of battery operation and disinfectant-ready housings that reduce maintenance costs, the device minimizes downtime and replacement frequency.

We offer two key management solutions: Honeywell Operational Intelligence software, which delivers on-demand scan insights to enable higher employee productivity and throughput, and the Honeywell Scanner Management Utility (SMU), which automates scanner deployment and updates across your environment. Together, these tools create a holistic solution for managing your scanning infrastructure.

As an authorized Zebra Solution provider, we offer only genuine Zebra 800033-850 KdO ribbons to maintain your printer's warranty and ensure optimal print quality. We also guarantee competitive pricing on all Zebra ribbon supplies.

The Granit XP 1991iXR is ideally suited for scanning both 1D and 2D barcodes in normal, near-field operations, as well as eXpanded Range scanning of UPC codes and 100 mil rack labels. This versatility makes it applicable across diverse warehouse and manufacturing workflows.

The ASR 1000 Series features a modular architecture with hot-swappable Ethernet line cards and support for multiple configurations. The modular Cisco IOS XE Software enables flexible deployment and supports scalable Ethernet expansion options. This design allows you to tailor the router configuration to your specific network requirements.

The scanner features a 1 MP image sensor with 1280 x 800 pixel resolution and a read rate of 30 million pixels per second. It delivers exceptional reading angles with pitch capability of +/- 65°, full 360° roll, and skew tolerance of +/- 75°, providing outstanding performance on hard-to-read barcodes from multiple orientations.

The MB400i is powered by a Lithium Ion 14.8V battery with 1600mAH capacity and operates in temperatures from 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C) with 25–80% relative humidity (non-condensing). It can be stored in temperatures ranging from 14 to 140°F (-10 to 60°C), making it suitable for varied warehouse and field conditions.

MeshConfig offers a web-based interface for easy access to individual device settings and network-wide configuration management. The software identifies critical router properties including status and alarm conditions, enabling proactive network monitoring and rapid troubleshooting across your entire AirMesh mesh network.

The GBT4500-HC is built for healthcare durability with IP52 particulate and water sealing, and it withstands repeated drops from 1.5 meters (5.0 feet) onto concrete surfaces. It also includes 16 kV ESD protection and operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 55°C (32 to 131°F).

The HPE Aruba 610 Series features a 2.5 Gbps Smart Rate Ethernet port designed to mitigate wired bottlenecks and ensure high-speed backhaul connectivity. This advanced port specification supports next-generation network performance and seamless integration into modern enterprise infrastructure.

The Magellan 3410VSi supports multiple power input options: AC Input of 100-240 VAC at 50-60 Hz, or DC Input ranging from 5-12V. This flexibility allows you to integrate the scanner into various point-of-sale and warehouse systems with different power infrastructure requirements.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15IAU7 runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications commonly used in warehouse and IT environments.

HP inkjet printers using cartridges like the C9390A support Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows Vista, and Windows XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion, OS X v10.9 Mavericks, and OS X v10.10 Yosemite. Minimum system requirements include 2 GB available hard disk space, a USB port, and Internet Explorer or compatible browser. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for driver and software support details.

Yes, the HP Engage Go is a convertible system designed to function as both a traditional and mobile point of sale. This dual capability allows your retail and hospitality staff to process transactions at a fixed location or move freely throughout your store to better serve customers.

The HP 340L7AA is engineered as part of HP's comprehensive POS infrastructure, designed to work seamlessly with HP touchscreen terminals and POS systems. Contact us today for guidance on integrating this access point into your existing HP environment.

The HP E4J58B comes as a 60" x 50" roll that supports standard 4x6 label printing formats. This size is ideal for shipping labels, product identification, and inventory management in warehouse environments.

HP systems using the CE019A printhead require an internal power supply with input voltage of 100 to 240 VAC (±10%), 50/60 Hz (±3 Hz), with power consumption ranging from 0.06 watts in off mode to 2.2 watts in standby mode. High voltage configurations support 200 to 240 VAC input.

HP printers equipped with Page Wide technology include cartridge status monitoring through the printer's control panel and driver software. The printer will alert you when ink levels are low, helping you plan timely cartridge replacement before running out of cyan ink.

This is a single-pack purchase, meaning you receive one HP 972X (L0S04AN) yellow ink cartridge. If you need multiple cartridges or a complete color set, contact us today to explore bulk purchasing options or multi-pack configurations available from us.

The HP C9372A is part of HP's original cartridge lineup that integrates with HP SureSupply, which redefines convenience in purchasing printer cartridge supplies online. We offer HP original cartridges including the C9372A—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order your supplies.

The HP C9374A is suitable for professional printing applications including warehouse and logistics operations. As an original HP ink cartridge, it meets HP's quality standards for reliable performance in business environments. Contact us today to discuss your warehouse printing requirements and how we can support your AIDC needs.

For Windows systems, you need 2 GB of available hard disk space, a CD-ROM/DVD drive or Internet connection, a USB port, and Internet Explorer. For Mac systems, OS X v10.11 El Capitan or later is required with 1 GB HD, Internet access, and USB connectivity.

The HP 4L5J9AA provides multiple connectivity options including 2 USB 3.1 Gen 1 ports, 1 USB 2.0 port, HDMI 1.4b output, RJ-45 network connector, and a headphone/microphone combo jack. These ports support integration with barcode scanners, label printers, and other warehouse automation devices available from us.

This server includes comprehensive security features such as ECC memory to reduce the likelihood of memory corruption, Intel Identity Protection Technology, removable media write/boot control, SATA port disablement via BIOS, and support for chassis padlocks and cable lock devices. It also includes HP Client Security Suite Gen 4 and HP Sure Start Gen 4 for enhanced protection. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security capabilities for your infrastructure.

The HP P55247-B21 is a 2U rack-mount server designed for standard datacenter deployments, featuring a single 800 W power supply. This compact 2U form factor allows efficient use of rack space while delivering enterprise-class performance.

The Fargo 49303 supports HID PROX and Omnikey encoding, enabling you to issue secure, encoded identity cards in a single pass. These encoding capabilities integrate seamlessly with HID's broader product ecosystem, making it ideal for organizations requiring professional-grade security solutions.

Yes, the Fargo HDP5600 is designed as an all-in-one solution ideal for government agencies, universities, corporations, and healthcare facilities that need to routinely produce large volumes of high-definition IDs or multi-function smart cards. It offers cost-effective and reliable operation with multiple ribbon yield options ranging from 175 to 1000 prints depending on configuration.

We offer multiple ribbon configurations: full-color YMCKO with overlay (250 prints), full-color half-panel YMCKO (350 prints), dual-black YMCKOK with overlay (200 prints), fluorescent YMCFKO (200 prints), KO black with overlay (500 prints), and monochrome options ranging from 500 to 1,000 prints. The printer also supports rewrite technology requiring no ribbon for specific applications.

The HDP8500 features both USB 2.0 and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server, enabling centralized or remote ID card issuance across your organization. This dual-interface approach supports flexible deployment in enterprise, government, and service bureau environments.

The Fargo 55106U provides password-protected printer operation to restrict access to sensitive card issuance functions. It also supports a secure proprietary consumables system and offers optional locking card input/output hoppers and ribbon drawers to protect your card stock and printing materials.

Yes, the Fargo 94650 includes password-protected printer operation to ensure only authorized personnel can access and operate the device. This security feature helps protect your ID card production process and sensitive card data.

Yes, the Fargo C50 features an easy-to-install, all-in-one printer ribbon and card cleaning cartridge that automatically replaces the cleaning roller with each new ribbon. This integrated design minimizes maintenance and helps ensure consistent print quality without additional manual cleaning steps.

Yes, the Fargo 078218 ribbon cartridge includes an integrated card cleaning roller that automatically replaces with each new ribbon used. This ensures your printer maintains optimal print quality by keeping the printhead and card surface clean throughout the ribbon's 850-image lifespan.

The DTC4500e connects via a single USB or Ethernet connection, making integration straightforward and flexible for various IT environments. This dual connectivity option allows you to choose the connection method that best fits your facility's infrastructure and network requirements.

We offer genuine Fargo 45616 ribbons as part of our complete line of Fargo supplies and ID card printer ribbons. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock authentic Fargo products to ensure quality and reliability for your card production needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact our team for bulk pricing.

Yes, the Fargo 82701 PolyGuard UV Resistant overlaminate is compatible with the HDP6600 ID card printer. It's also compatible with the DTC5500LMX model. We offer this supply from our inventory, so you can order it directly from us along with your printer and other ID card production supplies.

Yes, the Fargo 078208 features a High Secure Orbit Design, making it suitable for secure ID card applications. The Polyguard 1.0 mil overlaminate provides protection while the secure design helps prevent tampering and counterfeiting.

Fargo card printers are designed to accept card thicknesses ranging from 20 mil to 30 mil (.020" to .030" / .51mm to .76mm), and the Fargo 82321 at 0.030" falls within this specification for optimal compatibility with compatible printer models.

The DTC4250e base model includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible deployment in networked or direct-connect configurations. Both connection types are built into the standard unit we offer.

Epson TM-J7100 cartridges support long-life, highly reliable printer components designed for low total cost of ownership. The printer also features Epson's exclusive SEAJet technology that consumes at least 40% less power than competing inkjet solutions, delivering significant savings over the life of your equipment.

The printer supports thermal receipt paper with dimensions of 79.5 ± 0.5mm width by 83.0mm diameter, with paper thickness between 0.06 to 0.09mm. It can handle both 80mm and 58mm paper roll sizes, and the data buffer supports 4KB receive capacity with additional user-defined and macro memory for complex printing tasks.

The Mobilink P60II comes complete with a battery, belt clip, and USB cable included. However, you will need a PS-11 or OT-CH60II charging solution to charge the device. Contact us today if you need to order compatible charging accessories separately.

Yes, the Epson C60CD002 barcode labels are specifically designed for barcode printing and scanning in warehouse and logistics environments. The matte synthetic material and die-cut format ensure clear, scannable barcodes for inventory management and tracking.

Yes, the Elo E706421 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it durable and reliable in demanding POS environments. The edge-to-edge glass design is also easy to clean, supporting frequent sanitization in high-traffic retail and hospitality locations.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for dusty or wet environments common in retail, hospitality, and food service locations. The edge-to-edge glass design is also easy to clean, which is essential for maintaining hygiene in high-traffic settings.

Yes, the Elo E706031 features a fanless design with IP54 rating, making it resistant to dust and moisture common in busy retail and food service environments. The edge-to-edge glass is easy to clean, supporting frequent sanitization requirements. The modular design also provides versatility for various installation configurations.

The I-Series 3 is built with Intel's reliability-tested security architecture, including integrated Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro support on the Core i5 and i7 models. These features provide hardware-level security for protecting sensitive payment and customer data in POS environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our security-focused terminal options.

No, the Elo E399052 does not include a power brick, so you will need to source the appropriate power supply separately. Contact us today to discuss power requirements and compatible solutions for your installation.

Yes, the Elo E606511 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enhanced security for sensitive payment and customer data. These enterprise-grade security features are essential for protecting your POS operations.

The Elo E931524 incorporates Intel's 8th generation processors with integrated Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These reliability-tested components work together with Windows 10 to deliver the security your POS operations require.

The E-Series 15E2 is rigorously tested and backed by a three-year warranty, delivering superior quality and reliability. The pure glass touchscreen is factory sealed to resist spills, dust, and grease, ensuring durability to withstand the rigors of use in public environments.

The Elo E706613 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i7, paired with 16GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage. It also includes Intel vPro and Trusted Platform Module (TPM) for enhanced security and manageability in enterprise POS deployments.

The Elo 2202L 22" Touchscreen Monitor is backed by a three-year warranty, providing commercial-grade protection for your investment. Contact us today to learn more about warranty coverage and support options available from Barcodes Inc.

The Elo E931600 runs Android 12 with Google Mobile Services (GMS) certification, with a planned upgrade to Android 14 available through Elo's OS 360 subscription. This ensures your system stays current with the latest security and feature updates. We can help you manage these upgrades through our support team.

Yes, the Elo E605520 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, providing protection against dust and moisture while eliminating mechanical failure points. The modular architecture also enables easy maintenance and component replacement in demanding warehouse and retail settings.

The Elo 15-Inch I-Series 3 is available with Windows 10, Windows 11, or no operating system depending on your configuration preference. This flexibility allows you to choose the OS that best fits your software requirements and deployment strategy. Contact us today to select the right configuration for your business.

Yes, the Elo 24-Inch I-Series 3 is fanless and carries an IP54 rating, providing dust and splash resistance for versatile deployment in varied environments. The fanless design eliminates mechanical failure points and reduces maintenance requirements. Available from us in configurations optimized for high-traffic retail and warehouse settings.

The Elo Pay 10" features a 10.1-inch optically bonded Full HD display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and 500 nits brightness, delivering vibrant, responsive touch interaction. The scratch-resistant display is designed for clarity and responsiveness in point-of-sale environments, with a 180° swivel stand for easy transitions between merchant and customer interactions.

The Elo I-Series is available in multiple configurations: 15" and 17" square aspect ratios, and 15", 22", and 24" wide aspect ratios, all featuring edge-to-edge glass PCAP (10-touch) touchscreens with Full HD IPS displays. Models are available with or without stands to support your preferred mounting and orientation needs. Contact us today to find the right size and aspect ratio for your deployment.

The Elo 1302L offers multiple flexible mounting options including stand mount, wall mount, and pole mount configurations. This versatility allows you to customize the installation to fit your specific space and operational requirements.

The Toughbook 33 features hot-swappable twin batteries for maximum mobility in the field. We offer multiple battery and charging accessories, including lightweight and long-life battery packs, a 4-bay battery charger, and a 120W LIND car charger to keep your device powered during mobile operations.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 maintains eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, ensuring that your investment in dock infrastructure remains viable across multiple generations of this rugged laptop line.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 provides eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, meaning it works seamlessly with existing dock infrastructure from previous generations. This long-term compatibility reduces IT deployment costs and simplifies integration into established warehouse environments.

The CF-3112650VM includes a sunlight-viewable display with Panasonic CircuLumin technology, making it readable in bright outdoor conditions. This is essential for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who work in varied lighting environments.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 delivers printing speeds of up to 8 pages per minute, making it efficient for high-volume barcode label and receipt printing in mobile and field operations. Contact us today to confirm speed requirements for your specific application.

The PJ862 supports multiple power solutions including NiMH and Li-ion battery options, AC adapter, and 12V DC vehicle adapter—ideal for mobile professionals working in warehouses, field service, and transportation logistics. The Li-ion battery provides up to 300 pages per charge, while NiMH offers 70 pages per charge.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 supports multiple power options including rechargeable battery, AC adapter, and a 12V car adapter—making it ideal for mobile professionals who need reliable printing across warehouse floors, vehicles, and field locations. This kit specifically includes the 12V car adapter for on-the-go printing.

The PJ863 delivers a maximum printing speed of 8 pages per minute (ppm), making it suitable for moderate-volume mobile printing tasks. The printer offers resolution options of 203 x 200 dpi or 300 x 300 dpi depending on your barcode quality requirements.

The CF-33GZ041KM comes standard with dual hot-swappable batteries, allowing users to swap power sources without shutting down. We offer additional battery options including lightweight and long-life battery packs, plus a 4-bay battery charger and LIND car charger for field operations.

The FZ-G1 Tablet PC equipped with this protective film includes a 1-year warranty with business-class support. This ensures your investment in device protection is backed by Panasonic's service commitment for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 comes standard with 16GB of RAM but supports configurations up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage. This scalability ensures the laptop can handle resource-intensive applications and large datasets common in warehouse management and logistics operations. We offer multiple SKUs with different memory and storage combinations—contact us today for pricing and availability.

Yes, the Toughbook 40 includes built-in modularity that allows you to customize and upgrade the device to meet your specific requirements without extensive downtime. This flexibility means you can adapt the laptop as your operational needs change over time. Contact us today to learn about available configuration options and modular components.

Yes, our team at Barcodes Inc provides support for Samsung security accessories. Contact us today at 1.800.853.7226 or visit barcodesinc.com for technical assistance, installation guidance, or questions about compatibility with your existing security infrastructure.

The Stingray 4 includes Depot support as standard with Panasonic ClearConnect hardware, ensuring reliable service and maintenance. The terminal also features Powered USB connectivity for seamless integration with your POS peripherals and accessories.

This printer kit includes a 12V car adapter, making it ideal for mobile field operations and vehicle-based logistics workflows. The combination of portable power options ensures the printer can operate in warehouse, delivery, and transportation environments.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 includes Depot support as standard with Panasonic ClearConnect hardware, ensuring your terminal receives professional maintenance and repair services. This terminal also comes with a 3-year warranty to protect your investment. We offer comprehensive support packages—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to review all available service options.

We offer two keyboard options for the Toughbook 40: a backlit emissive keyboard (FZ-VKB55107U) and a backlit rubber keyboard (FZ-VKB40207W). Both provide visibility in low-light warehouse and field environments where your team operates.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 maintains eleven years of consistent docking compatibility across six generations of rugged performance, ensuring your investment in dock infrastructure will remain compatible as you upgrade systems over time.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 offers eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, meaning it works with docking solutions from multiple generations of Toughbook products. This extended compatibility reduces infrastructure costs and simplifies deployments across mixed device environments.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 maintains eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, meaning it works seamlessly with legacy dock systems from previous generations. This backward compatibility protects your existing infrastructure investment and simplifies deployment across your organization.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 offers eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, ensuring that your investment in docking stations and port replicators remains viable across multiple generations of the platform. This long-term compatibility reduces infrastructure costs for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Toughbook 33 supports multiple security options including insertable SmartCard CAC readers, contactless SmartCard CAC, and fingerprint readers on the tablet. It also includes TPM 2.0 and Windows 10 Pro for enterprise security compliance. We can help you select the authentication method that fits your organization's security policy.

The Toughbook 40 is equipped with an Intel Core i5-1145G7 processor running at 4.4GHz, providing reliable performance for warehouse management and logistics applications. This processor delivers the computing power needed for real-time barcode scanning, inventory management, and data processing tasks. Contact us today for detailed specifications on available configurations.

The Panasonic Toughbook 40 runs Windows 11 Pro with vPro capabilities, providing enterprise-grade security and remote management features essential for logistics environments. Windows 11 Pro ensures compatibility with standard warehouse management systems and barcode scanning software. We offer this model pre-configured and ready for integration into your IT infrastructure.

The Toughbook 40 is Panasonic's newest fully-rugged laptop engineered to perform across the widest range of work environments. Its rugged design and modular architecture make it well-suited for warehouse management, logistics, field operations, and other demanding industrial and public sector applications where durability and flexibility are required.

Yes, the Toughbook 31 offers eleven years of consistent docking compatibility, meaning it works seamlessly with dock solutions from previous generations. This extended compatibility helps protect your IT infrastructure investment across multiple device refresh cycles.

The Panasonic FZ-55JA60CBM runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit and includes Panasonic Utilities, a recovery partition, and enterprise-ready driver packages with CAB files and one-click driver bundles. This ensures seamless integration with existing warehouse management and logistics software systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for more details on deployment support.

You will need to purchase an AC power supply separately, as it is not included in this package. Antennas are also sold separately to allow you to customize your setup based on your specific deployment environment. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse compatible power supplies and antenna options for your wireless router.

We offer the Panasonic JS980MR010 as part of our extensive inventory of card readers and payment processing equipment. Our team can help you find the right solution for your POS system and provide competitive pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order.

Yes, the SocketScan S740 features a lightweight, ergonomic structure designed for comfortable handheld use during extended scanning sessions. This design reduces operator fatigue and improves efficiency in warehouse and logistics environments.

The SocketScan S740 features a lightweight, ergonomic structure designed for comfortable all-day use. It comes in five color options to match various work environments and styles, and includes intuitive indicator lights for battery, Bluetooth, and scanning status.

Yes, the SocketScan S700 has a lightweight, ergonomic structure designed for comfortable extended use during warehouse and logistics operations. Combined with its long-lasting battery, this scanner is built to support full workday productivity without fatigue or downtime.

The DuraScan D720 includes intuitive LED indicators and audible feedback to inform users of Bluetooth connection status, battery level, and scanning confirmation. These user indicators ensure operators always know the scanner's status, and the device supports Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without pressing a button.

The D720 has a Bluetooth range of up to 10 meters (33 feet) depending on the environment, though the effective range is often limited by the host device such as a phone, tablet, or notebook. It uses Class 2 Bluetooth 2.1 + EDR with 56-bit data encryption for secure wireless connection.

The SocketScan S740 has a lightweight, ergonomic structure that reduces fatigue during extended scanning sessions. It is available in five color options to match different workplace styles and environments, and includes status lights for battery, Bluetooth, and scanning notifications to enhance usability.

The Panasonic POSWIN7E Software supports point-of-sale and embedded computing environments commonly used in warehouse management and logistics applications. If you're evaluating this software for your specific operational needs, contact us today and our team can help determine the right solution for your deployment.

Yes, the NLS-FM6080-U features a broad viewing angle that enables rapid scanning when items approach the scan window from different positions. This wide field of view is particularly beneficial in medium scanning window applications where items may not always be perfectly aligned. Contact us today to discuss whether this scanner fits your facility's layout.

The HR3280 is designed with the end user in mind and combines 2D megapixel imaging, advanced data formatting, and CPU decoding capabilities with dual illumination to handle the demanding scanning needs of retail and logistics operations. Its durable IP42-sealed construction and drop resistance make it reliable in fast-paced warehouse and retail environments. We offer this scanner as a versatile solution for businesses requiring multi-format barcode reading.

The NCR 7703MC1219 comes with an XSeries stand for stable countertop positioning and includes a 2x20 display configuration. The package also includes a power supply and power cord for immediate deployment.

The NCR 7607MC487 operates on 12V power and includes a power supply and power cord in the package. This standard voltage requirement ensures compatibility with most POS power distribution systems and uninterruptible power supplies.

The SET-HE3000S supports color dye sublimation printing with YMCKS (full color plus security panel) configuration, enabling high-quality color ID card production. The ribbon set includes retransfer film for enhanced print quality and durability on various card materials.

We offer the Sierra Wireless AirLink RV55 with a 3-year warranty included. Contact us today for details on our support options and to discuss your specific deployment requirements.

The AirLink ES450 has an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 23.22 years based on Telcordia SR-332 Issue 3 Method 1 testing. This demonstrates the high reliability and durability expected from Sierra Wireless's proven LTE technology platform.

The AirLink ES450 comes with an AC Power Adapter, 2 antennas, a DC power cable, Quick Start Guide, and an SMA wrench for antenna installation. Everything needed for immediate deployment is included.

The AirLink ES450 is compatible with AT&T's LTE network. It supports global LTE coverage with LTE Bands 2, 4, 5, and 17, as well as HSPA+ technology for reliable connectivity across distributed enterprise locations.

The AirLink ES450 measures 272mm x 220mm x 60mm (10.71in x 8.66in x 2.36in) and weighs 2.4kg (5.3 lbs). Its compact form factor makes it suitable for installation in retail environments, server rooms, or distributed locations where space may be limited.

Yes, the XT100 features an IP65 rating, which protects against dust and water ingress, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. The rugged design combined with touch screen capability delivers durability without sacrificing usability.

The Lane/7000 comes with Bluetooth Tetra software application including UPP, Standalone, TSI, and USI applications included. It operates on the industry-proven Telium TETRA operating system, backed by 30 years of development experience.

The Lane 5000 offers flexible connectivity with wired Ethernet 10/100 base T and optional wireless capabilities including WiFi and Bluetooth (including BLE). It also supports multiple connection types such as USB, Serial, Powered USB, Powered RS 232, and POE-compliant Powered Ethernet for easy integration into retail environments.

These Epson barcode labels are engineered for standard barcode printing and labeling tasks in logistics, warehouse management, and inventory tracking. Their compact 2.88" x 1.25" format makes them well-suited for product identification and shipment labeling.

The FX-890II delivers very low total cost of ownership through its up-to-7.5-million-character ribbon cartridge, which significantly reduces user interventions and cost per page. Its energy-efficient design and mature dot matrix technology minimize operational expenses over the printer's long life cycle. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore pricing and consumable costs.

The Epson TM-L90 offers multiple interface options including Serial (RS-232C), Parallel (IEEE 1284), USB, Ethernet (10/100Base-T/TX), Powered USB, Bluetooth, and WiFi connectivity. This flexibility allows seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems, PCs, and mobile devices. Contact us today to confirm the interface configuration that best fits your IT infrastructure.

The TM-L90 is compatible with Windows 2000, XP, Vista, 7, and 8, as well as Windows Embedded POS Ready 7/2009 and Windows Server 2008/2012. This broad OS support ensures integration with most existing warehouse management and POS systems.

The Epson TM-H2000 offers strong reliability with an MTBF (Mean Time Between Failures) of 360,000 hours for the receipt station and 180,000 hours for the endorsement station. The printer delivers 96,000,000 lines MCBF (Mean Characters Between Failures) on receipt and 65,000,000 lines on endorsement, ensuring dependable performance in high-volume retail operations.

The Epson 10124 is Epson-approved and engineered specifically for barcode printing with its durable poly material, precise dimensions, and reliable pin-fed feeding mechanism. The BS5609 certification ensures barcode durability and readability even in harsh warehouse and logistics conditions.

The Epson B11B256201 has a daily duty cycle of 1,200 sheets and includes a roller assembly kit rated for 100,000 cycles as a consumable component. This durability level supports consistent scanning operations in busy logistics and warehouse facilities.

No, the BrightLink 1485Fi (V11H919520) is not compatible with the V12H516020 BrightLink Table Mount. Contact us today to discuss compatible mounting solutions available from Barcodes Inc.

The Epson T596900 delivers Light Light Black color output using Ultrachrome HDR ink technology, which is designed for fine detail and tonal gradation in professional printing applications. This specialized black formulation complements the full color palette available in the Stylus Pro 7890, 7900, 9890, and 9900 systems.

The PP-100III features Epson's patented MicroPiezo inkjet technology with six high-capacity ink cartridges, each equipped with a low ink sensor. One set of cartridges can print over 1,000 fully covered discs, delivering the highest print quality in its class with clear text and vibrant graphics.

Yes, the DS-575W II is designed for efficient document management in busy businesses, with a rated capacity of 4,000 scans per day and duplex scanning at 70 ipm. Its 50-page ADF and wireless connectivity make it well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring rapid document processing.

The PowerLite X49 includes HDMI connectivity and is designed to project from smart devices and laptops, making it easy to integrate with modern classroom technology. This connectivity enables seamless content sharing from a variety of sources without requiring complex adapter setups. Contact us today to discuss integration options for your institution's existing infrastructure.

The TM-S2000II connects via USB 2.0 with an included USB cable, and it can be optionally configured with a USB hub (2 ports) for expanded connectivity. We back this device with the best warranty in its class—a 2-year limited warranty that includes a dedicated technical resource team and customized solutions.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security features for sensitive POS and transaction environments.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it durable for demanding environments while maintaining reliability without mechanical cooling components. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is easy to clean, supporting frequent sanitization in food service and healthcare settings. Contact us today for guidance on deployment in your specific environment.

Yes, the Elo E457084 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for retail environments where durability and easy maintenance are important. The edge-to-edge glass and easy-to-clean design help maintain the terminal in busy point-of-sale settings. Available from us with the modularity to adapt to various retail configurations.

The Elo E607709 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 native resolution and 16:9 aspect ratio. The display uses 10-touch PCAP (capacitive) technology with 250 nits brightness and 178-degree viewing angles, delivering sharp visuals in both portrait and landscape orientations.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 is designed with a fanless, IP54-rated construction that provides durability and versatility for demanding POS environments. The edge-to-edge glass design is easy to clean, making it well-suited for high-traffic retail and hospitality locations.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 E605332 is designed for interactive POS platforms with a fanless design and IP54 rating, providing durability and reliability in active retail and hospitality settings. The edge-to-edge glass display and robust construction support continuous daily use in high-traffic locations. Contact us today to discuss environmental requirements for your specific deployment.

The Elo E606120 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for sensitive POS transactions and customer data. These features are essential for retailers and hospitality businesses handling payment information.

The Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, offering durability and protection against dust and moisture common in retail settings. The modular design provides versatility for various installation scenarios while maintaining reliable performance in demanding environments. Our team can help you select the right configuration and protective accessories for your specific location.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for environments where moisture, dust, or frequent cleaning may occur. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is also designed to be easy to clean without compromising durability.

The Elo E606708 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide hardware-based security and remote management capabilities. These features protect sensitive payment and customer data while enabling IT teams to manage devices securely across distributed locations. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your POS deployment.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it well-suited for environments where durability and ease of cleaning are important. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is easy to clean and maintain, and the robust construction supports continuous operation in busy hospitality and retail locations.

The Elo E155309 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i5, paired with 8GB RAM and a 256GB SSD for fast performance and responsive operation. It also includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and management capabilities.

Yes, the E701155 is designed for commercial-grade point-of-sale use with an IP54 rating and fanless operation, making it suitable for demanding retail and hospitality environments. The sealed design and durable construction help maximize uptime in high-traffic locations.

The E701351 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation Core i5 processor and includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro for enhanced security and performance. These enterprise-grade features ensure reliable operation and data protection for sensitive payment and customer information in retail environments.

Yes, the E701555 is designed for commercial-grade point-of-sale use with a fanless design and IP54 rating that provides durability in demanding environments. The modular design and sealed touchscreen help maximize uptime and performance in high-traffic retail and hospitality settings.

Yes, the E705229 is equipped with Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security features to protect sensitive payment and customer data. These features are essential for PCI compliance in retail and hospitality settings.

The Elo E705428 includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and remote management capabilities. It also features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it suitable for various retail and hospitality environments while maintaining easy-to-clean surfaces.

Yes, the Elo E705831 is built with a fanless design and carries an IP54 rating, making it resilient in challenging environments. The modular architecture and edge-to-edge glass design also support easy maintenance and cleaning in high-traffic POS locations.

Yes, the Elo E705627 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it resistant to dust and moisture while eliminating mechanical fan failures. The edge-to-edge glass and antiglare display are also designed to withstand frequent cleaning and high-touch usage typical in retail environments.

The terminal features a 17-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 5:4 aspect ratio and PCAP 10-touch capability. The zero-bezel design with antiglare coating provides excellent visibility and responsiveness for fast-paced POS operations.

Yes, the E709726 I-Series 3 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, providing durability and reliability in demanding retail and hospitality settings. The modular design and robust construction make it well-suited for continuous operation in high-traffic environments.

The Elo I-Series 3 comes standard with 8GB or 16GB DDR5 memory that is expandable up to 32GB maximum using two SO-DIMM slots. Storage options include 128GB or 256GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD. Contact us today to configure the right memory and storage combination for your workload requirements.

Yes, the Elo E607901 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and device management. These features help protect sensitive payment data and enable secure remote management capabilities.

The Elo E607299 I-Series 3 comes standard with 8GB DDR5 SO-DIMM RAM (expandable to 32GB maximum using 2 slots) and 128GB SSD storage. The DDR5-4800 memory supports dual-channel configurations and is compatible with Intel Iris Xe Graphics when properly populated. We offer these configurations to support demanding multitasking in warehouse and retail operations.

The Elo I-Series 3 comes with 8GB or 16GB of DDR5 RAM that is expandable to 32GB maximum using two SO-DIMM slots. Storage options include 128GB or 256GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD configurations. Contact us today to specify the memory and storage capacity required for your application.

The Elo E608084 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Celeron configuration, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This combination delivers reliable performance for demanding POS applications while maintaining a fanless, IP54-rated design for durability in busy retail environments.

Yes, the Elo E608275 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing hardware-based security features essential for protecting payment data and customer information in retail environments. These enterprise-grade security capabilities help meet compliance requirements for POS systems. We recommend this terminal for organizations prioritizing data protection.

The Elo E606903 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processor with an Intel Celeron chip, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. It also includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro for enhanced security and manageability. This configuration delivers reliable performance for typical POS and retail applications.

The Elo E613232 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with a 4:3 aspect ratio and 10-point PCAP touch capability. The zero-bezel design with antiglare coating provides excellent visibility and responsiveness while maintaining a sleek, modern appearance suitable for any retail environment.

The Elo E608662 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors with an Intel Core i5, paired with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. It also includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and manageability in enterprise environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options or contact our team for custom specifications.

Yes, the Elo E608462 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enhanced security for sensitive payment and customer data. These enterprise-grade security features are critical for protecting your business in retail and hospitality settings.

The Elo E700571 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and remote management capabilities. The fanless, IP54-rated design with modular construction provides durability and versatility for demanding POS environments.

The Elo E700774 features a 15-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with PCAP 10-touch capability, zero-bezel design, and antiglare coating for optimal visibility in retail environments. The edge-to-edge glass and easy-to-clean surface make it practical for high-traffic POS counters.

Yes, the Elo E613436 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating that provides protection against dust and moisture common in demanding retail and food service settings. The edge-to-edge glass construction is easy to clean and sanitize, making it ideal for hygiene-sensitive environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about environmental specifications and durability features.

This model is sold as a scanner-only unit (SCANNER ONLY), meaning it includes the black GBT4500 handheld scanner with wireless charging capability. You may need to purchase charging dock, cables, or mounting accessories separately depending on your specific setup requirements—contact us today to discuss your complete solution needs.

The VX52 comes with all essential accessories for immediate deployment: an HDMI cord, power cord, Apple TV remote, and a comprehensive setup guide. This complete package allows you to set up your viewing station in minutes without requiring additional purchases. We offer the VX52-HW with everything needed to start monitoring your security feeds right away.

The CD42 features an IK08 impact rating for durability and operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -10°C to 50°C, making it suitable for various indoor warehouse conditions. Its sleek dome design is built to withstand tampering while maintaining a professional appearance in retail and logistics facilities.

The CD53 is equipped with advanced AI-powered analytics and real-time alerts that enhance your security operations through intelligent search capabilities. These features enable proactive monitoring and faster incident response, helping you focus on what matters most—safety and efficiency—without manual review of all footage.

The Verkada CD53 supports PoE+ and PoE power input (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), allowing for simplified installation through standard network cabling without requiring separate power lines. This streamlined power delivery, combined with the built-in bubble level and LED status indicator, ensures hassle-free setup.

The CD53 operates on PoE+ or standard PoE power input (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), eliminating the need for separate power cables and simplifying installation. This makes it ideal for retrofit projects and new deployments where you want to minimize infrastructure complexity.

The CD53-E requires PoE+ power input (IEEE 802.3at Type 2), which is compatible with most modern network infrastructure that supports enhanced Power over Ethernet. This eliminates the need for separate power cables and simplifies installation in outdoor locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing network equipment or contact our team for deployment assistance.

The CD53-E is available with onboard storage options ranging from 256GB to 2TB, with the 2TB model supporting up to 365 days of retention for continuous monitoring. This hybrid cloud architecture reduces bandwidth consumption by storing footage locally while maintaining cloud accessibility. Available from us in multiple storage configurations to match your retention and compliance requirements.

Yes, the CD63 features a robust metal housing that protects against vandalism and tampering, and operates reliably across a temperature range of -10°C to 50°C (14°F to 122°F). Its durable construction and 10-year warranty make it well-suited for demanding warehouse and logistics facility environments.

The Verkada SV licensing model supports enterprise deployments across multiple locations through Verkada's unified cloud management platform. Your 10-year renewal license provides centralized control and monitoring of cameras deployed across different warehouses, distribution centers, or facilities from a single dashboard. Contact us today to discuss licensing for your multi-location surveillance needs.

If your Verkada Desk Station license expires without renewal, you will lose access to cloud-based video storage, live monitoring, and software updates. Renewing with the LIC-TX-5Y-RNW ensures uninterrupted surveillance operations and continued access to Verkada's latest features and security patches. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure your renewal is in place before expiration.

Yes, this renewal license is designed to work with your existing Verkada Workplace K-12 camera infrastructure. The license extends your access to Verkada's cloud-based management platform and ensures your cameras remain connected and monitored. If you have questions about compatibility with your specific camera models, our team is ready to assist—contact us today.

The Verkada CD53-E is rated for operating temperatures from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F), making it suitable for deployment in cold climates, desert conditions, and temperature-variable outdoor locations. Combined with its IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact protection, the camera delivers consistent performance across demanding environmental conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the CD53-E for your climate-specific surveillance requirements.

The CD53-E operates on PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at Type 2) power input, allowing for simplified installation with a single network cable providing both power and data connectivity. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies and reduces installation complexity in outdoor deployments.

Yes, the Verkada camera software license is renewable with this 3-year renewal option, ensuring uninterrupted access to your surveillance system and cloud-based management features. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and ensure your security infrastructure remains current.

The Verkada CD53-256-HW-F is designed for indoor environments with an operating temperature range of -10°C to 50°C (-14°F to 122°F). For outdoor deployments in harsh weather conditions, we recommend the Verkada CD53-E model, which features IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact resistance. Contact us today to discuss which model best suits your specific environmental requirements.

Yes, the CD53-256E-HW-F is rated for operating temperatures from -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F), making it suitable for deployment in harsh climates and temperature-variable environments. Combined with its IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact rating, this camera is engineered to withstand demanding outdoor conditions across diverse geographic locations.

Yes, this model comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, which includes enterprise-grade security features essential for warehouse and logistics operations handling sensitive inventory data. The AMD Ryzen 7 PRO processor includes built-in security technologies, and the combination provides robust protection for barcode scanning applications and data management systems. Available from us with full support for your IT procurement needs.

The Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4 includes Wi-Fi connectivity for reliable internet access and Bluetooth for connecting wireless accessories like headphones and keyboards. The tablet also features a microSD card slot for storage expansion and supports voice call functionality on WWAN models with an appropriate cellular data plan.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ALC6 82KU01REUS comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-level security features, remote desktop capabilities, and compatibility with business software used in logistics and warehouse management. Windows 11 Pro is ideal for IT-managed environments and offers enhanced productivity features. Contact us today for information about software licensing and deployment options.

The Lenovo ThinkPad E16 Gen 1 features a 16-inch WUXGA touchscreen with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering a 1920 x 1200 resolution with superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The IPS display technology ensures consistent image quality regardless of viewing position, making it ideal for collaborative work and presentations in warehouse management environments. The touchscreen functionality adds intuitive navigation for mobile and field-based logistics applications.

The Lenovo Tab M10 includes a 5-megapixel front camera for video conferencing and documentation purposes. The camera setup supports use cases like capturing barcode images, documenting inventory conditions, and enabling remote communication for logistics teams.

The Lenovo Smart Tab M8 is powered by a MediaTek Helio A22 SoC with a quad-core processor running at 2 GHz, paired with 2 GB of RAM. This configuration provides smooth performance for everyday tasks including web browsing, video streaming, and light gaming applications.

The Lenovo Tab K10 weighs approximately 465 grams (1.03 lbs) with dimensions of 255.26 x 166.31 x 7.15 mm, making it lightweight and portable for mobile workers. The compact design allows for easy carrying and mounting in vehicles or workstations throughout warehouse and logistics operations.

The Lenovo ZA6M0009US includes a 5 megapixel front-facing camera with face unlock capability and an 8 megapixel rear camera with autofocus. These cameras support documentation, video conferencing, and mobile capture applications for field operations.

The tablet includes a 5-megapixel front camera and a rear camera for capturing images and video, useful for documentation in warehouse operations, asset verification, and mobile workforce applications. The camera functionality supports barcode imaging and visual inventory documentation when needed.

The Lenovo ZA9K0000US features a 10.3-inch Full HD display with TDDI (Touch and Display Driver Integration) technology, delivering a 1920 x 1200 resolution for clear visibility of warehouse management systems and logistics applications. The larger screen size and advanced display technology make it ideal for viewing detailed inventory lists, picking instructions, and route optimization data in warehouse environments.

The Lenovo Tab M8 includes a 2-megapixel front-facing camera and a rear camera (available in both 5MP and 8MP configurations depending on the variant). These cameras are suitable for video conferencing, document scanning, and capturing field images for inventory or damage documentation.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 offers professional NVIDIA graphics options, including the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4060 with 8GB of dedicated memory for GPU-accelerated rendering, CAD work, and machine learning tasks. These professional-grade graphics cards are certified for ISV applications in engineering and creative software. We stock configurations with various graphics options to support your specific application requirements.

The monitor with stand weighs 5.5 kg (12.1 lbs), while the monitor head only weighs 3.2 kg (7.1 lbs). The maximum viewable area is 476.1 x 267.8 mm (18.74 x 10.54 inches), making it a compact solution for space-constrained warehouse and logistics environments.

The tablet features a metal back cover and weighs approximately 344 grams (0.76 lbs) with dimensions of 215.43 x 136.76 x 7.99 mm, making it portable yet sturdy. While designed as a consumer-grade device, its compact form factor and robust construction make it suitable for light-duty warehouse and logistics applications.

The Lenovo Flex5 14IAU runs ChromeOS, which provides a lightweight, secure, and fast computing experience optimized for web-based applications and cloud services. ChromeOS is ideal for organizations looking for simplified IT management and reduced maintenance overhead.

The Lenovo Tab K10 weighs approximately 465 grams (1.03 lbs) with dimensions of 255.26 x 166.31 x 7.15 mm (10.05 x 6.55 x 0.28 inches), making it portable enough for mobile warehouse and field service applications. Its lightweight metal construction supports easy mounting on carts, handheld use, and integration into mobile workstations. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions and accessories available from us.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 features commercial-grade ThinkPad construction and rigorous testing standards designed to withstand frequent travel and field use. The durable design, combined with modern connectivity options and a 57Wh or 75Wh battery with Rapid Charge capability, makes it ideal for mobile professionals who need a reliable workstation on the go. Contact us today to learn more about the durability features and warranty options available from us.

We offer the Lenovo 4XB7A82277 drive as part of our extensive inventory of genuine Lenovo components and AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for bulk orders, technical specifications, or integration support.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 offers modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support flexible work environments, including desk setups, docking stations, and mobile workflows. These business connectivity features enable seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure and peripherals. We can help you select the right configuration and compatible docking solutions for your workspace.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 comes with a 65-watt AC adapter for convenient charging and includes a 1-year manufacturer's warranty for peace of mind. The HD 720p webcam with privacy shutter provides secure video conferencing capabilities for remote logistics coordination and team collaboration. We offer this complete package to support your IT infrastructure needs.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections to support seamless integration with docks, external monitors, and mobile work environments. It features a 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology to minimize downtime during field work and travel. These connectivity and power features make it ideal for professionals who work across multiple locations and office setups.

This Chromebook runs ChromeOS, which provides automatic updates, built-in security features, and seamless integration with cloud-based applications—making it ideal for organizations using web-based warehouse management and logistics software.

The Lenovo Legion 5 15AKP10 includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for next-generation Wi-Fi connectivity, enabling fast and reliable network connections. The laptop features a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication. For specific details about additional ports and connectivity options, contact us today and our team can provide a complete technical specification sheet.

The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 incorporates ThinkPad commercial-grade construction and rigorous durability testing to withstand frequent travel and demanding field conditions. The 90Wh battery with Rapid Charge technology supports extended mobile work sessions without requiring constant power access. We recommend this model for professionals who need reliable performance in mobile and remote work environments.

The ThinkPad X1 Carbon Gen 13 includes ThinkShield security features and available biometric controls such as fingerprint recognition and IR cameras to protect business data. It offers modern ports and wireless connectivity including Intel vPro support and Bluetooth 5.3, enabling both mobile work and full desktop setups. We offer this laptop configured with enterprise-grade security for your organization.

The CK65 combines both a rugged multi-touch capacitive touchscreen and your choice of either a 51-key alphanumeric or 38-key numeric keypad, plus two programmable side buttons. This hybrid input design makes it ideal for warehouses running both newer touch-based and legacy key-based applications simultaneously. We offer both keypad configurations available from us to match your workforce's application requirements.

The CK62 features a 4-inch screen paired with a 29-key large numeric keypad, along with ergonomic alpha-numeric and function-numeric keypad options for versatile data input. This thoughtful design ensures comfortable operation during extended warehouse and logistics workflows.

The CK67 is available in ATEX/NI (non-incendive) models for areas with hazardous gases, making it compliant with safety standards for explosive atmospheres. While the standard model operates across a wide temperature range, we can help you determine if specialized cold storage configurations are needed for your specific environment. Contact us today to discuss your facility's requirements.

The CK65 features Honeywell's advanced FlexRange FR imager with dual-lens architecture that simultaneously captures near, mid, and far range barcodes with no moving parts, enabling lightning-fast scanning across picking, pallet, and rack-level workflows. This enhanced 1D/2D scanning capability handles the broadest range of warehouse operations without refocusing delays.

The CK65 runs Android 11 (R) and is built on the Honeywell Mobility Edge platform, which provides investment protection with support through Android R and beyond. This ensures your mobile computer investment remains current and supported as operating systems evolve.

Yes, the GLR-100 is designed as an accessory for Intermec printer systems and integrates seamlessly into existing label printing workflows. Our team can help you determine the best configuration for your warehouse or logistics operation—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration assistance.

The Honeywell 2105iSR comes with a three-year factory warranty included, protecting your investment in this ultra-rugged scanner. We offer comprehensive support through our team at Barcodes Inc, including technical assistance, replacement options, and accessories to maximize your scanner's performance. Contact us today to discuss warranty coverage, extended service plans, or any questions about your purchase.

The Honeywell PM65A utilizes Honeywell Printer Edge for centralized management and real-time monitoring of your entire printer network, significantly reducing downtime and improving operational efficiency. The full touch display provides a user-friendly interface, while enhanced security features and a single software toolkit simplify integration and management across your organization. These capabilities help you maintain continuous visibility into your printing operations and maximize productivity.

The 2105iXR connects via Bluetooth 4.2 with an impressive 330-foot range, enabling untethered operation throughout large warehouse facilities and distribution centers. This cordless design eliminates cable management issues and allows workers to scan items in any location without being tethered to a docking station. We offer this scanner with enterprise-grade Bluetooth stability for mission-critical warehouse operations.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR is a 1D/2D area-imaging scanner capable of reading both traditional 1D barcodes (UPC, Code 39, etc.) and 2D barcodes (QR codes, Data Matrix, etc.). Its advanced imaging technology allows it to decode damaged or poorly printed barcodes that would fail on standard scanners, making it particularly valuable in high-volume distribution environments where barcode quality varies. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.

We offer the PM45 with compatibility for industry-standard print software including BarTender and Nicelabel, as well as operational intelligence tools like SOTI Connect and Teklynx Labelview. The printer also supports Honeywell Operational Intelligence for remote management, diagnostics, and predictive analytics on printer health and output performance.

The Granit XP 1991iXR delivers extreme durability with an IP67 rating that protects against dust and moisture ingress, a 7,000 tumble specification for drop resistance, and a scratch- and impact-resistant window designed to withstand the toughest warehouse environments. This rugged construction ensures low total cost of ownership through extended product lifespan and minimal downtime.

The HF811 is equipped with a 2-megapixel sensor and features a narrow field of view with red LED illumination, enabling reliable barcode capture in controlled industrial environments. This optical configuration supports both standard and direct part marked codes across a wide variety of barcode symbologies.

Yes, a Decode Board serial number is required for order processing of the Honeywell TF2-EPDL Software. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to ensure you have the necessary serial number information before placing your order.

The 6" x 10" Tundra Tag format is ideal for large asset tracking, shipping labels, pallet identification, and outdoor storage applications where durability and readability are critical. These labels work well in cold storage, manufacturing floors, and logistics operations where standard labels may fail. Our team can help you determine if this label size and type are right for your warehouse management needs.

The Honeywell 14084338 is priced per roll, with each roll containing 3,000 labels and cases containing 4 rolls. This per-roll pricing structure allows warehouse managers to scale purchases based on their specific volume needs. Contact us today for current pricing and bulk discount options.

As a Honeywell-manufactured power device, the DPR32-2527-01 is built to withstand the demands of warehouse and logistics environments. For detailed environmental specifications and operating conditions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to review the complete technical documentation.

The Cisco HX-SD16T63X-EP is designed as a hot-swappable drive, allowing for replacement and upgrades without powering down your system. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous operations in enterprise data center environments. Our technical team can assist with installation guidance—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699E is available from us as a genuine Cisco processor upgrade for qualifying UCS rack server configurations. As enterprise hardware components have lifecycle considerations, we recommend contacting our team today to confirm current availability and lead times for this specific processor model and to discuss alternative options if needed.

Cisco UCSC-series servers typically support up to 32 memory slots, allowing configurations up to 1TB or more depending on the specific server model and memory module capacity. The UCS-SP-M32-RVA (32GB module) enables substantial memory configurations for memory-intensive enterprise applications. For exact maximum capacity specifications for your server model, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9500X series, including the C9500X-28C8D, supports breakout cable configurations that allow you to achieve additional 10/25G, 50G, 40G, and 100G port densities beyond the standard port configuration. This flexibility enables you to optimize your network for specific bandwidth and port count requirements. We offer compatible breakout cable solutions—visit barcodesinc.com for details.

The Cisco HX-CPU-I6238R has a thermal design power of 165W, which is moderate for a 28-core processor and reflects efficient power utilization. This TDP allows for reliable operation in standard data center cooling infrastructure while managing energy consumption for cost-effective operations.

The C9500-32QC offers 32x 40G or 16x 100G ports, positioning it as a mid-to-high density option within the Catalyst 9500 Series—higher density than the C9500-24Y4C (24x 1/10/25G) but different use cases than the C9500-48Y4C (48x 1/10/25G). Your choice depends on whether you need ultra-high-speed uplink ports or greater port count for edge connectivity. We can help you select the right model for your network architecture—contact us today.

The C9500-32QC-EDU supports comprehensive management capabilities including NETCONF, RESTCONF, gNMI/gNOI, and YANG configuration models for modern network automation. It also features Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) and Plug-and-Play (PnP) capabilities, along with out-of-band device management via RJ45 and USB connections. These features enable seamless integration into software-defined network architectures and DevOps workflows.

Yes, the CBS110-16T-NA supports multiple mounting options including desktop placement, wall mounting, and rack mounting, providing flexibility for various deployment scenarios. Its compact dimensions of 279 x 170 x 44 mm make it suitable for space-constrained environments like warehouse offices, distribution centers, and retail locations. We offer installation guidance and support—contact us today for mounting assistance.

The Cisco Catalyst 4500-X 16 Port 10G is configured as back-to-front airflow without a power supply included, allowing flexibility in your deployment environment. The switch is designed for enterprise backbone and collapsed access deployments requiring high availability. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and power supply recommendations for your installation.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL functions as a key component of the Cisco Unified Wireless Network for the enterprise, providing centralized control, security, and redundancy across distributed wireless deployments. It enables Layer 3 fast secure roaming for WLANs and supports award-winning RF management and quality of service (QoS) capabilities. Our team can help you design and implement a complete wireless network solution using this advanced forwarding card.

The module supports comprehensive management through RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), RMON-MIB for statistics and monitoring, CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB, CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB, and CISCO-ENVMON-MIB for environmental monitoring. Device-level management is available through an embedded GUI with localized language support including Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, and Spanish. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management integration options.

The Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF-E is a 48-port switch with full Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports, providing both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options. This configuration makes it ideal for organizations needing to deploy a large number of networked devices with integrated power delivery. We have this model in stock and available for immediate delivery—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The DFC4-E supports comprehensive enterprise networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p CoS classification, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Spanning Tree Protocol variants, IGMP snooping, and VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP) in transparent mode. It also includes advanced management capabilities via SNMPv3, RMON, and multiple MIB standards for network monitoring and control. We provide full technical support for implementing these standards in your network environment.

The N7K-AC-3KW provides 3.0kW of power output, while the N7K-AC-6.0KW offers double the capacity at 6.0kW for higher-density deployments. The choice between these modules depends on your switch configuration, module density, and power requirements. Contact us today to determine the right power supply specification for your Nexus 7000 deployment.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER is designed for single-mode fiber (SMF) connections, which provides the extended reach capability necessary for long-distance Fibre Channel deployments. Single-mode fiber minimizes signal degradation over distance, making it the preferred choice for enterprise SAN architectures spanning multiple buildings or data center locations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible fiber optic cables and accessories for your deployment.

SATA drives like the E100S-HDD-SATA1T offer higher storage capacity at lower cost, making them ideal for sequential access and general-purpose storage, while SAS drives provide faster performance and reliability for high-I/O enterprise applications. The choice depends on your workload requirements and system specifications. Our team can help you select the right drive type for your UCS-E deployment—visit barcodesinc.com for guidance.

Cisco Software and Support Services (SWSS) upgrade contracts typically include software updates, bug fixes, technical support, and access to Cisco's support resources for the covered product. The CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA specifically covers Unified Communications Manager Essential with these benefits tailored for organizations under 1,000 users. Contact us today to review the complete service details and ensure your organization has the support level you need.

Yes, the SM-X module supports jumbo frames with a maximum frame size of 9,216 bytes (9K), which enables high-performance data transfers for backup operations and disaster recovery scenarios common in enterprise logistics environments. This capability is particularly valuable when backing up large warehouse management databases or synchronizing inventory data across multiple facilities. We can help you configure your network to fully leverage jumbo frame support—contact us today for implementation guidance.

The Cisco FL-CUBEE-100 supports comprehensive network management through SNMPv3, RMON-MIB, and device-level GUI interfaces. It includes support for multiple MIB standards (RFC1213-MIB, CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB, CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB) and offers cable diagnostics to quickly identify and troubleshoot network cable faults.

No, the Cisco CON-SNTE-WSC2964L is specifically designated for US-only coverage. If you require international support or have multi-region deployments, we offer alternative Cisco service contracts designed for global operations. Contact us today to discuss service options for your specific geographic requirements.

Yes, the Cisco AP1530 Series features integrated dual-band omni-directional antennas with 2 dBi gain at 2.4 GHz and 4 dBi gain at 5 GHz. The access points also support external dual-band antenna options (such as AIR-ANT2547V-N) for enhanced coverage with 4 dBi at 2.4 GHz and 7 dBi at 5 GHz. We offer antenna upgrade kits and can help optimize your wireless coverage.

This SMARTNET contract includes software support and maintenance for your ASA 5525-x deployment, ensuring you have access to critical updates and technical assistance for your security platform. Software coverage is essential for maintaining security compliance and operational stability. We can help you understand the full scope of software benefits included—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.

The Cisco CON-SNT-24U8FXO covers Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CME) Base installations, Cisco Unity Express (CUE) voice messaging systems, and Cisco IP Phone licenses. This makes it ideal for organizations with comprehensive Cisco telephony deployments. We offer this contract to ensure your entire Cisco voice infrastructure remains properly supported.

The CON-3SNT-ISR4331K SmartNet contract provides coverage for the United States only, as indicated by the 'US ONLY' designation in the product specification. If you require international support or coverage in other regions, you'll need to explore alternative Cisco service contract options. Contact us today to discuss service contract solutions that match your geographic requirements.

Since this product is discontinued, we cannot offer upgrades or renewals for this specific contract. However, if you have active Cisco telecommunications equipment requiring enhanced support, contact us today and our team can recommend current service contract options with higher support tiers such as 24x7 coverage or faster response times.

SWSS (Software and Support Services) upgrades provide enhanced software maintenance and technical support specifically focused on keeping your software current and optimized. Unlike basic service contracts, SWSS upgrades emphasize proactive software updates and advanced support capabilities for your Prime Infrastructure environment. We offer various Cisco service contract options to match your operational requirements—contact us today to determine which level of support best fits your needs.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48HN-B supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) functionality, enabling you to power networked devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly through the network connection. This capability reduces infrastructure complexity and cabling requirements in enterprise deployments. Contact us today to verify PoE power budgeting for your specific use case.

The C9300X supports flexible downlink options including Cisco 10G Multigigabit copper (5 Gbps, 2.5 Gbps, or 1 Gbps), as well as fiber connectivity at 25 Gbps, 10 Gbps, or 1 Gbps speeds. Power over Ethernet options include Cisco 90W UPOE+, UPOE, and PoE+ for powering connected devices. We offer complete module and downlink configurations to match your deployment needs.

Yes, the C9300X-NM-8M operates within the Catalyst 9300 ecosystem, which supports enterprise-grade security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec, Cisco Umbrella cloud security, and optional Meraki cloud monitoring and management. These capabilities ensure your network infrastructure meets compliance and security requirements for mission-critical logistics and warehouse operations.

The C9400-LC-48HN is a 48-port UPoE+ 5G module optimized for high-density copper connectivity, while alternatives like the C9400-LC-48XS offer 48-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity. The choice depends on whether you need copper-based power-over-ethernet capabilities or fiber-based aggregation for your network architecture.

The C9400-LC-48H line card is engineered to meet enterprise-grade environmental standards and reliability requirements as part of the Catalyst 9400 Series platform. The module includes comprehensive standards compliance, energy-efficient Ethernet support, and Mean Time Between Failure (MTBF) specifications designed for mission-critical deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed environmental specifications and operating conditions.

The C9300X-48HX-E supports flexible uplink and downlink connectivity including 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 5 Gigabit Ethernet, 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet, and 1 Gigabit Ethernet over twisted pair copper connections. The modular design allows for both copper and fiber downlink options, giving you flexibility in network topology design. This multi-speed capability ensures compatibility with legacy equipment while supporting modern high-bandwidth applications in your facility.

Bandwidth per slot varies depending on your supervisor engine: the C9400-SUP-1 provides 80 Gbps, the C9400-SUP-1XL and C9400-SUP-1XL-Y deliver up to 240 Gbps, and the C9400X-SUP-2XL offers maximum performance at 480 Gbps. All configurations feature 1:1 oversubscription ratios with no contention. Contact us today to determine the optimal configuration for your network requirements.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B1 supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes, enabling efficient transmission of large data blocks for backup operations, file transfers, and other enterprise applications. This extended frame size capability is particularly valuable in data center and high-performance computing environments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com for immediate deployment.

The C9400-LC-48HX features 10G MGIG ports with UPoE+ support, while the C9400-LC-48TX offers 10G connectivity with different power delivery options. The choice between them depends on your specific requirements for port speed, power delivery, and device types you plan to connect. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you evaluate which line card best fits your network architecture and budget.

This supervisor module is engineered for enterprise-grade network switching in demanding environments like data centers, warehouses, and logistics facilities requiring high throughput and reliability. The 480 Gbps bandwidth and 1:1 oversubscription ratio support mission-critical applications without performance bottlenecks.

Different Cisco fan modules are designed for specific chassis and form factors—the C9404-FAN= is built for the Catalyst 9400 Series 4-slot chassis, while the C9500X-FAN-1U-F= is engineered for the C9500X platform with different thermal and airflow characteristics. Each module has distinct temperature operating ranges and airflow specifications optimized for its respective platform. We offer the complete range of Cisco cooling solutions, so contact us today to ensure you select the correct module for your equipment.

The Catalyst 9600 supports comprehensive management standards including SNMP v3, RMON, Cisco Discovery Protocol, and multiple MIB types for detailed device monitoring and control. It includes an embedded GUI available in multiple languages and supports advanced features like VLAN management, Spanning Tree Protocol variants, and port-level authentication via 802.1x. These capabilities enable granular network visibility and control across your infrastructure.

Yes, the C9400X-SUP-2XL is optimized for enterprise-class deployments and supports 100G uplinks as part of its high-performance architecture. The 480 Gbps per slot capacity accommodates modern data center and campus network requirements for high-speed interconnectivity.

The switch requires Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e cabling or better for all 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet connections. This standard cabling requirement ensures compatibility with existing enterprise network infrastructure and simplifies deployment in warehouses and distribution centers. We can help you source compatible cabling solutions—contact us today.

The C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor Module itself is a control plane component; however, it works with compatible line cards like the C9400-LC-48H that support Cisco UPOE+, UPOE, PoE+, and PoE standards. This enables powering wireless access points, security cameras, and IoT devices over a single cable. Contact us today to discuss your PoE requirements.

The Cisco Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 supports RIPv2 (Routing Information Protocol version 2) and RIPng (next-generation RIP), enabling compatibility with legacy and modern routing environments. For comprehensive routing needs, we recommend consulting with our team about your specific network topology to ensure optimal module selection.

The CBS350-12XT is designed for data center, enterprise campus, and high-performance computing environments where 10 Gigabit copper connectivity is required. Its 12-port configuration with combo ports makes it suitable for organizations needing both copper and optional fiber uplinks. We offer this switch with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to discuss your specific application needs.

The CBS250-8T-D is the entry-level model in the CBS250 series, offering 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports without PoE or SFP uplinks. Larger models like the CBS250-24T-4G and CBS250-48T-4G provide additional ports and SFP uplink options for organizations requiring greater port density and higher-speed connectivity.

The NCS1K-2KW-AC2 provides detailed per-port byte and packet counters for policy drops, oversubscription drops, CRC errors, packet sizes, and unicast/multicast/broadcast traffic monitoring. These comprehensive analytics enable proactive network management and troubleshooting. Available from us with full technical support to help you implement effective network monitoring strategies.

The CBS350-8XT is a managed switch, meaning it provides advanced features like VLAN support, quality of service (QoS), and out-of-band management through its dedicated Gigabit Ethernet management port. These capabilities enable IT teams to monitor traffic, configure policies, and maintain network security across warehouse and logistics operations. Our team can help you integrate this switch into your existing management infrastructure.

The Cisco CMICR-4PS is designed as part of the Cisco Catalyst family and integrates seamlessly with existing Cisco network management systems and infrastructure. It supports standard Cisco IOS Software features and can be managed remotely as part of a consolidated network architecture. We offer complete integration support and compatibility verification—contact us today to ensure seamless deployment with your current network environment.

The CBS350-24XT is optimized for copper-based 10G connectivity with 20 dedicated copper ports, while variants like the CBS350-24XS prioritize fiber SFP+ connectivity with 20 x 10G SFP+ ports. The CBS350-24XTS offers a balanced hybrid approach with 12 x 10G copper and 12 x 10G SFP+ ports. Choose based on your existing cabling infrastructure and future expansion plans—our team can help you select the right model.

Yes, the CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA is specifically designed with external power supply connectivity, as indicated by the '-E-' in the model designation. This configuration provides flexibility for installations where integrated power supplies may not meet your facility requirements. Contact us today for guidance on power specifications and installation requirements for your deployment.

The Cisco Network Convergence System architecture, including the NCS1K-CNTLR2, supports redundancy and high-availability configurations with dedicated supervisor modules and multiple I/O slots for failover protection. Contact us today to discuss your specific availability requirements and the optimal controller configuration for your network.

The CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA's Gigabit Ethernet combo ports support standard Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e or better cabling for 1000BASE-T connections. The SFP ports accommodate fiber optic connections, giving you flexibility in choosing the right cabling infrastructure for your deployment. Contact us today to discuss cabling requirements and compatibility with your existing network.

The Cisco CMICR-4PT Catalyst Micro Switch is optimized for desktop and small-scale deployments where space is limited but reliable networking is essential. Common use cases include branch offices, retail locations, manufacturing floors, and logistics centers requiring compact yet capable switching solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this switch supports your operational requirements.

The Cisco N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C is designed as a rack-mountable switch with manageable form factor suitable for standard data center installations. The switch supports optical fiber and twisted pair connectivity options, with modular architecture allowing flexible port configuration. Contact us today for detailed form factor, power consumption, and rack space requirements to ensure proper deployment planning.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3602I supports 802.11n version 2.0 with 4x4:3 MIMO configuration, delivering PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps with 40 MHz channels in the 5 GHz band and 20 MHz channels in the 2.4 GHz band. It includes packet aggregation (A-MPDU and A-MSDU) and Maximal Ratio Combining for optimal performance. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and compatibility information.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-BK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers in both physical and virtual deployments. It supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.9.2/17.10.1 or later, ensuring you have access to the latest features and security updates. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance with controller selection and software licensing for your deployment.

This access point system includes industry-leading security features such as rogue access point detection and non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogues, helping protect your network from unauthorized devices. The system supports robust security policy enforcement across your wireless infrastructure. We offer comprehensive security assessment services to ensure your warehouse or logistics network meets your organization's compliance requirements.

The Cisco access points in this series operate in temperatures from -4 to 131°F (-20 to 55°C) with operating humidity of 10 to 90 percent (non-condensing). Non-operating storage temperatures range from -40 to 185°F (-40 to 85°C), making these access points suitable for diverse indoor and outdoor deployment environments.

The access point provides industry-leading security with non-Wi-Fi detection for off-channel rogue access points and comprehensive rogue access point detection capabilities. It also supports denial-of-service protection and enforces robust security policies, including segmentation of home and corporate traffic in split-tunneling scenarios to maintain device connectivity without compromising corporate security policies. We offer this model for IT teams prioritizing network security and compliance.

The Catalyst 3850 Series is available in both 24 and 48-port 10/100/1000 data and PoE+ configurations, with three optional uplink module choices: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet, 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet, or 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports. The modular design allows field-replaceable network modules to match your specific connectivity requirements. We offer complete configurations to support enterprise access-layer deployments of any scale.

We offer SMARTNET service contracts across Cisco's wireless controller lineup, including models such as the 5508, 5760, and 8510 series. Each model has dedicated service contract options with varying support levels and pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of Cisco wireless controller service contracts.

The Firepower 9300 represents Cisco's latest-generation enterprise firewall platform, offering enhanced threat detection, improved throughput, and greater scalability compared to earlier models. It's designed for organizations that have outgrown mid-range firewalls and require advanced security features and VPN capabilities. Contact us today to discuss whether this platform meets your organization's security requirements.

The IE-1000-4P2S-LM is a Layer 2 managed switch with PoE capability on its copper ports, allowing you to power connected devices like IP cameras, wireless access points, and IoT sensors directly through the Ethernet connection. This simplifies cabling infrastructure and reduces installation costs in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific PoE power budget requirements.

The switch implements Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) for rapid recovery and fast convergence, ensuring minimal downtime in mission-critical industrial networks. REP enables automatic failover and network topology changes without manual intervention, making it ideal for applications requiring high availability. This industry-leading convergence technology is a core differentiator for IE 2000 series switches.

Yes, the IE-1000 features redundant DC input voltage capability with an operating range of 9.6 to 60 VDC and maximum DC input current of 1A @48 VDC or 2A @24 VDC. This redundancy design ensures continuous network connectivity in warehouse and logistics environments where power stability is critical for RFID scanners, mobile computers, and barcode label printer operations.

The Cisco IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF includes 256MB DRAM with ECC memory for reliable operations and 64MB on-board flash memory for firmware storage, with an optional 1GB removable SD flash memory card for expanded configuration and logging capabilities. The ECC memory protection ensures data integrity in industrial environments prone to electrical interference. Contact us today if you need guidance on memory upgrades or configuration options.

Yes, the IE-1000 supports 19-inch DIN Rail mounting through the optional STK-RACKMNT-2955 kit, making it compatible with standard industrial rack installations. The 6-port chassis measures 5.1 x 2.95 x 4.51 inches, while larger configurations accommodate 10 and 20-port options with proportionally larger dimensions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore mounting options and accessories available from us.

Yes, the IE-1000-8P2S-LM includes integrated alarm I/O functionality with two alarm inputs to detect dry contact open or closed conditions, plus one alarm output relay for integration with facility management and monitoring systems. Additionally, it features IEEE 1588v2 FPGA support for precise time synchronization in industrial automation and critical infrastructure applications.

This lighting solution is ideal for warehouse receiving, inventory management, and logistics operations where precision barcode scanning is critical. The integrated ring light, dual aimer, and feedback systems make it well-suited for high-volume scanning environments requiring fast, accurate data capture.

The 360-degree green/red feedback system provides immediate visual confirmation of scan success or errors, visible from all angles around the device. This omnidirectional feedback is especially valuable in busy warehouse environments where operators need clear, instantaneous status indication without repositioning the scanner.

The LGHT-X020RD-0100 is a Zebra-manufactured lighting accessory designed for compatibility with Zebra's mobile computers and barcode scanning devices. For specific compatibility information with your current equipment, contact us today and our team can confirm integration requirements for your scanning platform.

The Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0100 is engineered for professional AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) applications in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics operations where reliable barcode scanning under varying lighting conditions is critical. Its integrated design and premium components make it ideal for high-volume, mission-critical environments.

The MP7201 features sapphire glass construction, which provides excellent scratch resistance and durability in high-traffic checkout environments. Combined with low energy consumption and excellent uptime reliability, the scanner is built to withstand the demands of busy retail operations while maintaining consistent performance over time.

The Z-Select 4000T is a thermal transfer label, meaning it requires a ribbon to print and offers superior durability and image quality compared to direct thermal alternatives. The high-performance coating and permanent acrylic adhesive provide extended label life, making it better suited for applications requiring long-term readability on challenging surfaces like corrugated boxes.

The FS40-SR20D5-4C00W features standard range optics, which are optimized for typical warehouse and logistics scanning distances in fixed-mount applications. The auto-focus capability automatically adjusts to maintain sharp image capture across the standard working range, ensuring consistent barcode reading performance without manual adjustment. For specific distance specifications and your particular application requirements, contact us today for detailed technical guidance.

The LGHT-X060WH-0100 features an LED integrated ring light with white wavelength output, delivering consistent, energy-efficient illumination for barcode and image scanning applications. LED technology provides long operational life and minimal heat generation.

This FXR90 Reader Only model (FXR90010-800000-FT) includes the fixed RFID reader unit with integrated antenna capabilities and 8 external antenna ports, but antennas are sold separately. The reader comes ready for integration into your existing infrastructure with Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth, 5G, GPS, and CBRS connectivity. Contact us today for antenna and mounting accessory recommendations.

Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent environment that provides real-time visibility into printer status and functions, allowing you to manage routing, firmware updates, and printer configuration from a single cloud-based application—on-site or remotely. Features like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact, reducing downtime and operational complexity. We support Link-OS deployment and management—contact us today for implementation assistance.

Each box of Zebra Z-Perform 2000D labels contains 6 rolls, with each roll holding 1,240 labels in the 4x2" format. This means a single box provides 7,440 labels total, offering excellent value for high-volume warehouse and logistics labeling operations. Contact us today for bulk ordering options and volume pricing.

The MC9300 features Bluetooth 5.0 with twice the speed and four times the range of previous versions, 2x2 MU-MIMO WiFi technology for increased range and speed, and optional NFC for simple device pairing with accessories like ring scanners and mobile printers. The device also supports Voice-over-IP (VoIP) and includes pre-loaded PTT Express for push-to-talk walkie-talkie capability (license required), plus rich locationing support via WiFi, Bluetooth 5.0 BLE, and optional Visible Light Communication (VLC).

The WT6400 is engineered with rugged construction and an IP65 rating, making it resistant to dust and water for reliable operation in demanding warehouse environments. It features Corning Gorilla Glass 3 with multi-touch projected capacitive touchscreen that works with bare fingers or heavy gloves and functions in wet conditions. The device is drop-resistant and survives drops from 6 feet, ensuring durability through daily warehouse operations.

The vibrant yellow color provides high visibility and quick recognition, ensuring clinical staff immediately identify patients at fall risk without delay. Combined with durable polyester construction, these labels maintain their alerting effectiveness throughout extended patient stays and repeated handling.

The Zebra ET401 is powered by the Qualcomm Dragonwing Q-6690 processor running up to 2.0 GHz, delivering over 42% performance enhancement compared to earlier generations. Combined with 6GB LPDDR5 RAM and 64GB UFS 2.2 Flash storage, this tablet handles demanding warehouse applications and real-time data processing efficiently. Contact us today to discuss performance requirements for your specific logistics operations.

Zebra backs the TC78A1 with five years of product availability and ten years of service and support, ensuring long-term reliability and access to replacement parts for your mobile computer investment. This extended support window is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations that require consistent device performance over multiple years. Contact us today to discuss support plans and service options available through our team.

Each box contains one roll of 3000 labels on a 3-inch core. This configuration provides substantial label volume for high-throughput warehouse and logistics operations, and we can help you determine the right quantity for your labeling needs—contact us today for volume pricing.

The Zebra FXR90 is a reader-only device that features an integrated RFID antenna, but also provides 8 external antenna ports for expanded coverage in large facilities. This flexible design allows you to start with integrated antenna functionality and scale to external antennas as your facility grows. We offer the FXR90 to support both simple and complex RFID deployments.

The Zebra WT6400 comes with a standard 3500mAh Li-Ion battery pack featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for extended operational life in demanding environments. The device also includes SuperCap backup power technology to ensure uninterrupted operation, and the battery capacity can be extended for specialized applications like freezer environments. Contact us today to discuss battery options that match your specific warehouse operational requirements.

Absolutely. The FXR90's dual IP65 and IP67 ratings combined with its ultra-rugged construction make it well-suited for outdoor RFID deployments in harsh weather conditions. Built-in GPS and 5G connectivity further enhance its capability for outdoor asset tracking and location-based logistics operations. Contact us today to learn how the FXR90 can support your outdoor RFID requirements.

The MP7200-MNS0N000WW features sapphire glass as its scanning surface, which provides durability and clarity for reliable barcode reading in high-traffic checkout environments. Sapphire glass is resistant to scratching and wear, ensuring consistent performance over extended use. This premium material choice contributes to the scanner's excellent uptime and longevity in demanding retail and logistics settings.

The MP7201 offers an optional integrated color camera that enables computer vision applications for retail environments. This feature helps reduce shrink by providing visual verification of items and supports advanced applications like age verification and product identification. The camera capability allows retailers to maximize staff productivity while maintaining loss prevention controls.

The MC3400 includes Identity Guardian, which enables simple, secure, and personalized access to shared devices through multifactor biometric facial recognition. Workers can look into the 4.0" display to automatically configure devices with the right permissions, applications, and network access—eliminating the need for passwords that can be compromised or forgotten.

The ZT231 features a 4.3" full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu that allows operators to see printer status at a glance, access helpful wizards, and view how-to videos directly on the display. The interface is designed to work with gloved hands and reduces the learning curve for new warehouse staff. Combined with Zebra's Print DNA software suite for remote management, your IT team can easily configure and troubleshoot printers onsite or via a web-based dashboard.

The ZT231 includes Zebra's Print DNA software suite, which provides Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for remote management, configuration, and troubleshooting via a web-based dashboard. PrintSecure, also part of Print DNA, offers unparalleled printer security by allowing you to configure secure connections, identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, and detect events before they happen.

The Zebra FXR90 (model FXR90110-800000-US) is approved for use in the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico, with regional certifications meeting all local regulatory requirements. This ensures compliance with frequency allocations and wireless standards specific to North American operations. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific geographic deployment requirements.

Yes, the Zebra PS-INFANT-ADJ vinyl infant wristbands feature a narrow width design that allows compatibility with certain models of abduction prevention systems commonly used in healthcare facilities. This design consideration makes them ideal for comprehensive infant security and identification protocols in hospital environments.

The TC8300 represents Zebra's latest innovation in mobile touch computers, featuring an ergonomic design that minimizes worker motion and delivers a measurable 14 percent productivity increase. Its all-touch interface and advanced data capture capabilities (2D imaging, direct part marks, forms) provide enhanced functionality compared to earlier generations while maintaining rugged durability standards.

The MC9401 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery featuring PowerPrecision+ technology for optimized battery performance and extended operational time. An optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery is available that can locate lost devices even when powered down or running low on battery. We offer both standard and enhanced battery options to match your deployment requirements—contact us today for availability.

The MC9400 features an optional 7000mAh BLE-enabled battery that provides extended operational time in demanding environments. This innovative battery includes Bluetooth Low Energy functionality that allows you to locate lost or misplaced devices even when powered down or running low on battery. We offer this advanced battery option to help reduce costly device loss in large warehouse operations.

Green Screen Terminal Emulation provides direct access to legacy mainframe and Unix-based systems without requiring application rewrites or modernization. For organizations with significant investments in existing enterprise systems, terminal emulation allows immediate mobile deployment while preserving backend infrastructure.

Yes, the FXR90 is specifically designed for harsh indoor and outdoor situations with its ultra-rugged construction and IP65/IP67 ratings. The integrated RFID antenna and outdoor-capable wireless technologies make it ideal for dock areas, yard management, and open-air logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this reader can enhance your outdoor asset tracking and inventory management.

Absolutely. With its IP67 rating and ultra-rugged industrial design, the FXR90 is engineered specifically for outdoor environments where weather exposure is a concern. The integrated RFID antenna and robust construction make it reliable for perimeter monitoring, yard management, and external asset tracking applications.

Absolutely. The FXR90's IP67 rating, ultra-rugged construction, and built-in GPS make it ideal for outdoor RFID tracking applications in logistics yards, shipping docks, and open-air warehouses. Its advanced wireless technologies, including 5G and CBRS, ensure reliable connectivity even in outdoor environments.

Absolutely—the FXR90's dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, combined with its ultra-rugged industrial design, make it ideal for outdoor and mixed indoor-outdoor warehouse and logistics environments. The integrated antenna and external antenna port flexibility allow you to deploy the reader in exposed dock areas, outdoor storage yards, and perimeter monitoring applications. Contact us today to discuss outdoor RFID solutions tailored to your facility.

Yes, the FXR90's IP67 rating and ultra-rugged design make it fully suitable for outdoor deployment in harsh weather conditions and challenging environments. Combined with its built-in 5G and GPS capabilities, it delivers dependable RFID performance outside facility walls. We offer the FXR90 for organizations requiring outdoor RFID infrastructure.

Yes, the FXR90 is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it eligible for U.S. government and federal procurement programs. This compliance certification is important for organizations serving government contracts or operating under federal purchasing requirements.

The EDA52 features a removable 4500mAh lithium-ion battery that provides over 12 hours of continuous use on a single charge, with Quick Charge 3.0 support for faster recharging between shifts. The removable battery design allows warehouse managers to swap in a fully charged unit without downtime. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about battery management solutions we offer.

The Hyperion 1300g features a comfortable, ergonomic gun-shaped form factor specifically optimized for intensive hand-held scanning. This design ensures operator comfort and productivity during long scanning sessions, reducing fatigue in high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.

Our complete kit includes the red 2105iSR scanner, a 3,300 mAh Li-ion battery (BAT-SCN11), a USB cable (CBL-500-300-S00), and a horizontal contact charging base (CCB23-100BT-07N-N). This gives you everything needed to deploy the scanner immediately in your operation. Visit barcodesinc.com to order the complete kit or contact us for customized configurations.

The 2105iXR is a 1D/2D area-imaging scanner capable of reading both linear barcodes (like UPC and Code 39) and 2D codes (such as QR and Data Matrix). Its advanced imaging technology excels at scanning damaged, faded, or poorly printed barcodes, making it ideal for used inventory, returned items, and challenging warehouse conditions. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.

Yes, the PC45D010000201 includes an RTC (real-time clock) feature, which allows for accurate timestamp functionality on printed labels and supports time-based workflow automation in warehouse management systems.

The PC42E-T supports multiple industry-standard print languages including ESim (EPL), ZSim (ZPL-II), and Direct Protocol (DP), ensuring maximum compatibility with existing labeling software and workflows. This multi-language support simplifies integration into diverse warehouse environments.

The C9105AXWT-B includes a mounting bracket (AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4=) available as a spare, and a spacer kit (C9105AXW-KIT) sold separately for flexible installation configurations. These accessories enable quick deployment on walls and other mounting surfaces in warehouse and logistics facilities. We offer all necessary mounting hardware and accessories—visit barcodesinc.com to order.

Yes, the C9124AXD-EWC-B is part of the Cisco Catalyst 9000 wireless family and supports industry-standard protocols including IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6), VLAN support, RADIUS authentication, and SNMPv3 management. The embedded wireless controller allows it to operate standalone or integrate with larger Cisco network deployments, making it compatible with both new and existing infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration planning.

Yes, the C9120AXE-E integrates with Cisco DNA Software and supports Software-Defined Access (SD-Access) for simplified operations through policy-based automation and the Cisco Catalyst Center. It also features Plug and Play (PnP) capability for easy deployment and management across your wireless network infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco C9136I-E is designed for both indoor and outdoor deployment scenarios, making it suitable for comprehensive campus or multi-location wireless coverage. The internal antenna design and rugged construction support reliable performance in diverse environmental conditions. Contact us today to discuss outdoor deployment requirements and environmental specifications for your specific use case.

Yes, the Cisco CBW150AX-B-NA supports SSID to VLAN mapping with wireless client isolation, allowing you to segregate network traffic by department or function. It also includes WMM (Wireless Multimedia with QoS per 802.1e) and U-APSD (WMM power save) for optimized performance of voice and video applications in your warehouse environment. These enterprise features are essential for managing bandwidth-intensive logistics operations.

The Cisco C9130AXE-A supports 5G (Wi-Fi 6) link speeds with 4x4:4 MIMO configuration, delivering high-performance wireless connectivity for bandwidth-intensive warehouse and logistics applications. With optional USB connectivity and configurable antenna arrays, it provides flexible performance options for your network infrastructure. Contact us today to learn which configuration best fits your throughput requirements.

The C9130AXI-A with internal antennas is optimized for standard indoor environments such as corporate offices, healthcare facilities, and large public venues. If you operate in challenging indoor conditions requiring extended coverage, the C9130AXE model with external antennas would be more suitable. We can help you assess your environment and recommend the right access point configuration.

The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C is designed for indoor environments and works well in standard office and commercial spaces; however, for rugged warehouse and industrial applications with extended temperature requirements, Cisco offers the 3500e model with metal housing and industrial-grade durability. We can help you determine whether the 3702i or an alternative industrial-rated access point best fits your warehouse logistics and RFID integration needs. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements.

This access point is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers (physical or virtual), as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. It supports Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later and Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later. We can help you verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series requires Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later, along with compatible Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software. These software versions ensure you have access to the latest security features, performance optimizations, and management capabilities for your wireless infrastructure. Contact us today for assistance with software licensing and deployment planning.

The A9K-MOD200-FC represents Cisco's Flexible Consumption model approach, offering 200G capacity with modular port flexibility compared to earlier fixed-configuration line cards. This architecture provides better scalability and cost efficiency by allowing organizations to pay for bandwidth and port density they actually use. We offer this next-generation line card for customers seeking improved flexibility—contact us today to compare specifications with your current deployment.

The A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC is optimized for 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, making it cost-effective for organizations that don't require 10 Gbps, 25 Gbps, or higher-speed interfaces. While Cisco offers modular port adapters supporting speeds up to 100 Gbps, the 1GbE option provides excellent value for access-layer expansion and legacy system integration. Contact us today to discuss which port adapter best fits your bandwidth requirements and budget.

Yes, the A900-IMA2F supports both sending and receiving SMS messages with a maximum of 160 characters per message. This functionality enables device alerts, notifications, and remote communication in environments where data connectivity may be limited. We offer complete integration support for SMS-enabled routing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.

The Cisco ASR 9000 series architecture supports hot-swappable modular port adapters, allowing you to install or replace the A9K-MPA-4X10G-FC without disrupting router operations. This design minimizes downtime during maintenance and upgrades, which is critical for always-on network environments. Contact us today for deployment guidance and support.

The device specifications indicate commercial-grade environmental ratings, with operating temperatures ranging from 0°C to +70°C and storage temperatures from -25°C to +70°C, supporting relative humidity of 5-85% non-condensing during operation. These environmental specifications make the device suitable for deployment in diverse warehouse and outdoor logistics settings. Contact us today for detailed environmental compliance documentation specific to your deployment region.

The router supports multiple management interfaces including embedded GUI, SNMP v3 for remote monitoring, and CLI-based configuration with multiple privilege levels for role-based access control. It also provides RMON MIB support for detailed statistics, history, and event logging, enabling proactive network monitoring. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this router integrates easily into existing warehouse management system (WMS) and logistics network infrastructures.

The Cisco C1000-16T-2G-L-RF supports rack-mount installation, making it ideal for standard data center and network closet deployments in warehouse and logistics facilities. The compact form factor allows for efficient use of rack space while maintaining accessibility for management and maintenance. We offer professional installation support—contact us today for deployment assistance.

The C9200L series offers a more compact form factor and lower power consumption compared to the full C9200 series, while still delivering robust performance with up to 352 Gbps switching capacity on the 24-port PXG model. The C9200L is optimized for branch offices and smaller data centers where space and power efficiency are important considerations. Contact us today to determine which Cisco switch model best fits your deployment scenario.

The C9300L-24P-4G-1A supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management, Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance, and Plug and Play (PnP) enabled deployment for simplified operations. It runs Cisco IOS XE with support for model-driven programmability and streaming telemetry, enabling automated network management and policy-based operations. Contact us today to discuss management solutions that fit your IT procurement needs.

Yes, the E100D-MEM-RDIM16G features DDR2 ECC (Error-Correcting Code) DRAM, which automatically detects and corrects single-bit memory errors. For mission-critical network infrastructure, ECC protection is essential to prevent data corruption, service interruptions, and maintain the reliability of your consolidated routing and communications platform.

The Cisco P-LTEA-EA delivers CAT6 LTE Advanced connectivity, which provides higher data speeds and improved performance compared to standard LTE modules. This advanced cellular technology is ideal for bandwidth-intensive applications in warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable mobile connectivity.

The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF is a single power supply module that can be integrated into Cisco's redundant power systems for enhanced availability. Cisco's 2300 Redundant Power System, for example, delivers power supply redundancy and seamless failover protection for converged networks. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations available from our inventory.

The Cisco UCS-SD16TM1X-EV uses a 6G SATA interface, which provides reliable connectivity and adequate bandwidth for enterprise storage applications. The 6G SATA standard ensures compatibility with modern Cisco UCS platforms while delivering consistent performance for mixed workloads. We offer this drive with full technical support available from our team at barcodesinc.com.

Yes, the Cisco 1783-MMS10 is designed to integrate into existing enterprise network infrastructures and supports standard Ethernet connectivity for all your AIDC devices. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive portfolio of networking solutions to support your barcode scanners, mobile computers, and label printers.

Yes, the C1000FE-24P-4G-L supports IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet on its 24 Fast Ethernet ports, enabling you to power devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and surveillance cameras directly through the network cable. This eliminates the need for separate power infrastructure and simplifies deployment in warehouses and logistics facilities. We offer this switch with full PoE capability available from our inventory.

Yes, the Cisco ATA190-RF supports fax and modem pass-through capabilities, allowing you to transmit faxes and use modem connections over your IP network infrastructure. This makes it a versatile solution for organizations that still rely on analog fax and data communications alongside modern VoIP systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your mixed analog and IP environment.

The Cisco C9200CX-12T-2X2G-E comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco, providing long-term protection for your investment. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship for the operational life of the product. Contact us today for complete warranty details and support options available from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, this switch is designed to support wireless deployments with the ability to manage up to 50 access points per switch and support up to 2,000 wireless clients per switch, with total wireless bandwidth up to 40 Gbps on 48-port models. It supports Cisco Aironet access point series 3600, 3500, 2600, 1600, 1260, 1140, 1040, making it ideal for campus and branch wireless infrastructure available from us.

Yes, the C9200-48T supports switch stacking, which increases the combined switching capacity to 336 Gbps and forwarding rate to 250 Mpps across stacked units. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical unit, simplifying network administration and improving redundancy for mission-critical warehouse operations. We can help you design a stacked configuration that meets your scalability requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The C9200-24PXG-1A is available with Network Advantage licensing, which provides advanced security, switching, and routing capabilities for enterprise environments. Network Advantage includes features like SD-Access, advanced analytics, and comprehensive threat protection. Contact us today to discuss licensing options and ensure you have the right feature set for your organization.

The C9200-24PXG-1E is a 1U rack-mountable switch with a power consumption of 1000 W and a PoE budget of 740 W, allowing efficient deployment in standard data center environments. Its compact form factor makes it ideal for space-constrained network closets while maintaining high performance. We offer installation support and can help you plan your infrastructure—contact us today.

The C9200-48PXG-1A supports 3-layer switching with advanced security capabilities including IP SGT binding (8K scale), IPv4 bindings (8K), and 2K SGT/DGT policies for granular network segmentation. These features enable warehouse managers and IT teams to implement zero-trust security architectures and maintain strict access controls. Available from us with full technical documentation—visit barcodesinc.com for specifications.

Yes, the ASR 9901 supports Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) based on the Optical Transport Network (OTN) protocol specified in ITU-T G.709, combining SONET/SDH technology with multi-wavelength networks. It includes Forward Error Correction (FEC) capabilities that reduce network costs by minimizing the number of regenerators required in your optical infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss DWDM configuration options for your long-haul network deployment.

Yes, the C6800-16P10G-RF supports Meraki cloud monitoring and management options, allowing you to manage and monitor your switch remotely through Cisco's cloud-based platform. This integration simplifies network administration and provides real-time visibility into switch performance and health.

The C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A is designed as an entry-level Catalyst 9200CX option with 8 standard Gigabit PoE+ ports, while the C9200CX-8UXG models offer modular configurations with higher uplink speeds and greater flexibility for larger deployments. The C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A is optimized for smaller to mid-sized warehouse networks requiring straightforward PoE power distribution, whereas the UXG variants suit more complex, scalable infrastructure. Contact us today to determine which model best matches your network architecture.

Yes, the C9200L-24T-4X supports stacking, which increases the combined switching capacity to 208 Gbps and forwarding rate to 155 Mpps across multiple units. Stacking allows you to manage multiple switches as a single logical entity, simplifying network administration and improving scalability. We offer comprehensive support for switch stacking configurations—contact us today for deployment guidance.

The C9300L-48P-4G-E supports Layer 3 switching, embedded wireless controller capabilities, MACsec encryption, IPsec, and optional Meraki cloud monitoring and management. It also supports application hosting including ASAc firewall and Docker containers for advanced security deployments. Contact us today for detailed information on licensing and management options available from Barcodes Inc.

The C9300X-48HX-A supports enterprise-grade security features including MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec, and Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration for comprehensive threat protection. The switch also offers embedded wireless controller capabilities, application hosting including ASAc firewall functionality, and supports both traditional on-premises management and optional Meraki cloud monitoring for flexible network administration.

The Cisco C9300-48U-A-UL comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network investment. Contact us today for details on extended support options and service level agreements available from our team.

Yes, the C9200CX-8P-2X2G-E supports both optical fiber (10GBase-X) and twisted pair (10/100/1000Base-T) connectivity, allowing you to integrate both fiber and copper-based network segments. This dual-media support provides network flexibility for hybrid infrastructure environments. We can help you select the appropriate transceivers and cabling for your deployment—contact us today.

The Cisco C9300X-12Y-EDU comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your networking investment. Our team at Barcodes Inc is available to assist with product selection, configuration guidance, and technical support to ensure seamless deployment in your warehouse or logistics environment. Contact us today for details on warranty coverage and support options.

The C9300L-48PF-4G-EDU provides 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with full PoE, plus 4 x 1G SFP uplink slots supporting both twisted pair and optical fiber connections. This flexibility allows you to mix copper and fiber connectivity based on your network topology and distance requirements. We offer this switch with full technical support and configuration assistance.

The Cisco C9300L-48T-4X-EDU includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for hardware defects and failures throughout the product's operational life. This warranty demonstrates Cisco's confidence in the switch's reliability and durability for mission-critical network environments. We offer full support and warranty services—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and service options.

The Cisco C9300-24UB-E supports application hosting including ASAc firewall deployment, Docker containers, and hot patching capabilities without requiring a reboot. This flexibility allows you to run security appliances and containerized applications directly on the switch, reducing infrastructure complexity. The switch also supports NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) for redundancy and high availability.

The Zebra FXR90 features 8 external antenna ports, providing flexibility to customize your RFID coverage pattern based on facility layout and reading requirements. This multi-port design allows you to extend reading range and optimize tag detection across complex warehouse environments. Contact us today for antenna configuration recommendations for your specific application.

Yes, the FXR90's IP65 and IP67 ratings specifically qualify it for outdoor use in harsh weather conditions. Combined with its 5G and GPS capabilities, the reader is well-suited for outdoor yard management, shipping container tracking, and external facility perimeter monitoring in logistics operations.

The ZT231 features an easy-to-use 4.3" full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu, wizards, and built-in how-to videos that enable operators to quickly learn printer functions and make adjustments with the touch of a finger or gloved hand. The interface provides at-a-glance status visibility and simplifies configuration tasks, significantly reducing operator training time. Available from us, the ZT231's smart interface design helps your warehouse team become productive faster.

The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4000T labels are designed to work with compatible Zebra thermal transfer ribbons for optimal print quality. We recommend verifying ribbon compatibility with your specific printer model to ensure the best results, and our team can assist you in selecting the correct ribbon for your application.

The Zebra MP7200 features a sapphire glass window that provides durability in high-traffic retail checkout environments. Its robust construction ensures reliable performance in demanding conditions while maintaining excellent uptime, making it suitable for continuous operation in busy retail settings.

Yes, Zebra can deliver Z-Essentials 500D labels in virtually any size, shape, or configuration to meet your requirements. Additionally, their flexographic print presses can add pre-printed text, graphics, and color to your labels. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss custom label specifications for your application.

The Zebra ORCH-ZD411-200 comes with a US power cord and includes Swiss font support for international labeling requirements. The printer is ready for immediate deployment in warehouse and logistics operations once connected to your network or USB infrastructure. Contact us today to confirm the complete package contents and any additional accessories you may need for your setup.

Link-OS is Zebra's intelligent management environment that provides real-time visibility into printer status and enables single cloud-based management of routing, firmware updates, and printer configuration from on-site or remote locations. Features like Virtual Devices, Profile Manager, NFC, and Print Touch simplify integration, updates, and support contact. Available from us, the ZT510's Link-OS capabilities help reduce downtime and streamline printer maintenance across your operation.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed UHF RFID reader with an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna, designed for industrial applications requiring long-range, reliable tag reading. This configuration provides superior performance for inventory management, asset tracking, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics operations.

The ZT610 features a brightly lit 4.3-inch full-color touch display for intuitive navigation and status visibility, simple side-loading of media to increase uptime, and guided media paths that change color when errors occur for quick troubleshooting. The Print DNA software powered by Link-OS delivers advanced connectivity, device management, and onboard diagnostics that reduce the need for external support calls.

Yes, the FXR90 is specifically designed as an ultra-rugged fixed RFID reader capable of withstanding harsh indoor and outdoor conditions. Its IP65 and IP67 ratings, combined with industrial-grade construction and built-in wireless technologies like GPS and 5G, make it ideal for outdoor yard management, dock operations, and remote facility monitoring in logistics environments.

Yes, Zebra's Scanner Management Service (SMS) allows you to remotely manage your DS9908 and query its asset information across your fleet. Additionally, the 123Scan utility lets you program scanner parameters, upgrade firmware, and generate scanned barcode reports from a central location. We recommend these management tools to streamline operations and reduce downtime across multiple scanning devices.

Yes, the ZT231 supports both direct-thermal and thermal-transfer print methods, giving you flexibility in media selection and application requirements. The thermal-transfer capability is ideal for applications requiring extended label durability or specialty materials. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore media options compatible with this printer model.

Absolutely—the ZD611-HC is designed to evolve with your organization's needs and offers field-installable media handling and networking options, as well as a portable battery pack for added mobility. This flexibility allows you to upgrade capabilities without replacing the entire printer. Contact us today to discuss expansion options that align with your growth plans.

The Zebra ZQ630 has a 4-inch print width, making it suitable for standard barcode labels, shipping labels, and inventory tags commonly used in warehouse and logistics operations. This width accommodates most standard label formats while maintaining the printer's portable form factor. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore label options compatible with this printer.

The ZD421d's multiple connectivity options (Ethernet, USB, Bluetooth 5.0) and EZPL programming language support make it compatible with most warehouse management systems and inventory software. Its USB Host capability also allows connection to barcode scanners and other peripherals for integrated workflows. Contact us today to discuss your specific WMS requirements and ensure seamless integration.

The ZD421 is ideal for manufacturing, transportation and logistics, retail, healthcare, government, and services industries. Common applications include work-in-progress labels, shipping and receiving labels, shelf labels, patient identification, pharmacy labeling, asset tracking, and compliance labeling. The printer's versatility and multiple available models—including healthcare with disinfectant-ready plastics and thermal transfer options—make it suitable for diverse labeling needs across these sectors.

The MC3300x includes 2x2 MU-MIMO Wi-Fi technology that enables access points to communicate with multiple devices simultaneously via pinpoint beamforming, boosting network capacity, speed, and range while extending battery life. It also features Bluetooth 5.0 with speeds up to 2 Mbps for faster peripheral performance, integrated NFC for quick tap-to-pair capabilities with Zebra ring scanners and printers, and optional WAN connectivity depending on your configuration.

The Zebra WT5400 is equipped with an extended 5000mAh battery designed to support all-day warehouse operations without frequent recharging. The extended capacity ensures your workforce remains productive throughout demanding shifts. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about battery performance specifications and available accessories.

This model comes without an integrated camera, focusing the design on core scanning and data capture functionality through the SE4710 imager. Please note that mounts must be ordered separately to integrate the device into your warehouse workflow. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions and accessories that complement your specific operational setup.

The TC58e features a 6-inch Full HD+ edge-to-edge display (1080 x 2160 resolution) that is 20% larger than previous TC5X generation devices, allowing workers to see more information with less scrolling. The bright touchscreen is readable indoors and outdoors, and works with gloves, a stylus, or wet fingers for flexible operation in any environment. This larger display significantly improves visibility for multi-app workflows in retail and logistics operations.

The EC55 includes enterprise-grade security through Zebra's LifeGuard for Android, which delivers regular security updates and device management capabilities. This ensures your warehouse and logistics operations maintain compliance and data protection standards throughout the device's supported lifecycle.

The Zebra ET60 is designed for enterprise mobile computing and integrates with standard warehouse management and logistics software platforms. As an authorized Zebra distributor, we offer configuration services to ensure seamless integration with your existing systems—contact us today for deployment assistance.

Yes, the MP72 Series is engineered as a new benchmark for checkout ease with premium scanning speeds specifically optimized for high-transaction environments. Its design guarantees every customer has a quick and easy experience, even during peak shopping periods.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed RFID reader designed for stationary deployment at specific points throughout your facility, such as dock doors, conveyor systems, or inventory checkpoints. Its fixed installation approach provides consistent, always-on RFID coverage without the mobility constraints of handheld devices. We offer the FXR90 for applications requiring permanent, reliable RFID data capture infrastructure.

The FXR90 is designed for large-scale facility deployments where ultra-rugged performance and flexible connectivity are essential, such as warehouses, manufacturing plants, and outdoor logistics operations. Its integrated antenna and multiple external antenna ports make it ideal for comprehensive coverage across even the largest facilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment requirements.

Yes, the FXR90's IP65 and IP67 ratings specifically qualify it for outdoor use in harsh weather conditions. Combined with its built-in GPS and 5G connectivity, it's an excellent choice for outdoor yard management, perimeter tracking, and external facility monitoring in logistics operations.

Absolutely. The FXR90's dual IP65 and IP67 ratings make it specifically designed to withstand harsh outdoor conditions, while built-in GPS and 5G connectivity enable reliable operation outside building perimeters. This makes it ideal for outdoor inventory tracking, yard management, and remote facility monitoring in logistics and warehouse environments. We offer the FXR90 for deployment in both indoor and outdoor applications across North America.

Absolutely. The FXR90's dual IP65 and IP67 ratings, combined with its ultra-rugged design, make it fully capable of outdoor deployment in harsh weather conditions. The integrated wireless technologies including GPS and 5G provide reliable connectivity even outside facility walls, ensuring consistent RFID performance in outdoor environments.

The DS8108 Series is powered by an 800 MHz microprocessor paired with a high-resolution mega-pixel sensor, delivering exceptional imaging and processing capabilities. This combination enables rapid barcode recognition and processing, supporting high-throughput retail and logistics operations without performance degradation. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and integration support.

The optional color camera integrated into the MP72 Series enables computer vision applications that reduce shrink and support loss prevention initiatives. This advanced feature allows retailers to verify items and prevent unauthorized transactions in self-checkout and attended checkout scenarios, maximizing operational efficiency while protecting your bottom line.

High-capacity ribbons like the Zebra 800033-306 deliver significantly more images per roll (1,700 images) compared to standard-capacity versions, reducing the frequency of ribbon changes and maintenance interruptions. This makes high-capacity ribbons more cost-effective for high-volume printing environments.

Yes, the Zebra 10019015 wristbands are latex-free, making them suitable for patients with latex allergies or sensitivities. The ultra-soft synthetic material is designed for comfort during extended wear, and the permanent adhesive closure is formulated to be skin-friendly while maintaining secure attachment throughout the patient's stay.

The Zebra 10018857 wristbands feature a coated synthetic material specifically engineered to resist degradation from most common hand sanitizers used in healthcare settings. This resistance ensures the wristband maintains its integrity, adhesive strength, and barcode readability even with frequent sanitizer exposure throughout the day.

Yes, Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands are direct thermal wristbands that allow you to print patient information and barcodes directly onto the wristband using compatible thermal printers. When paired with Zebra's specialized printers, they guarantee first-scan readability to help healthcare professionals save time and avoid errors.

The MC9450 comes standard with a 7000mAh battery designed to support full-shift operations in warehouse and logistics environments. The substantial battery capacity, combined with the device's power-efficient processor, enables extended usage periods without frequent charging interruptions. Contact us today to discuss battery options and charging solutions that match your operational schedule.

The Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID reader designed for ultra-high frequency applications, which are ideal for long-range reading and high-volume inventory management in warehouses and distribution centers. The integrated cross-polarized linear antenna provides consistent read performance across diverse tag orientations and materials. Contact us today if you need guidance on UHF RFID implementation for your facility.

The high-capacity Zebra 800033-301 produces 2000 images per roll compared to standard-capacity options, offering extended print runs before ribbon replacement is needed. This reduces supply chain complexity and total cost of ownership for organizations with consistent ID card printing volumes.

The 360 Green/Red feedback indicators provide real-time visual confirmation of scanning status and system operation from multiple angles around the ring light. Green typically indicates successful scans or ready status, while red signals errors or issues requiring attention, allowing operators to quickly diagnose problems. This omnidirectional feedback design improves operational efficiency in fast-paced warehouse environments.

IR (infrared) wavelength lighting is essential for scanning barcodes on reflective materials, metallic surfaces, or in environments with challenging lighting conditions. Infrared illumination helps reduce glare and improves contrast for more reliable barcode reads in industrial settings. The Zebra LGHT-X060IR-0000's IR capability makes it particularly valuable for demanding warehouse and logistics operations where standard visible light may be insufficient.

The precision dual aimer provides clear visual targeting for barcode positioning, while the 360-degree green/red feedback indicators confirm successful and failed scans in real-time. This dual feedback mechanism—visual and audio via the integrated loudspeaker—reduces operator error and improves scanning efficiency in fast-paced warehouse environments. The combination significantly enhances productivity and data accuracy.

The LGHT-X040WH-0100 is engineered as a premium model designed to withstand demanding logistics and warehouse conditions. Its robust LED ring light construction and integrated feedback systems are built for reliability in high-volume scanning operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss environmental specifications for your specific application.

The precision dual aimer on the LGHT-X080WH-0100 ensures accurate targeting and consistent barcode alignment, reducing scan failures and improving throughput in fast-paced environments. This feature is particularly valuable for operators scanning items at various distances and angles. Available from us, this lighting system helps maximize scanning accuracy across your AIDC infrastructure.

The TC501G features a 6-inch FHD+ AMOLED display with 2160x1080 resolution and 1500 nits brightness, protected by Gorilla Glass Victus for durability. The high brightness level ensures excellent visibility in outdoor and bright indoor warehouse environments, making it ideal for field service and logistics operations. This premium display technology combined with the device's rugged construction makes it suitable for both office and outdoor use cases.

The RFD40 excels at cycle counting, inventory management, asset tracking, and patient/critical asset location in healthcare and logistics environments. Its high read rate per second and item-finder mode make it ideal for operations requiring fast, accurate tag identification across large areas. We offer the RFD40 for organizations looking to streamline inventory processes and reduce cycle counting time significantly.

The MC3330xR is built to withstand harsh warehouse and retail environments with a 5 ft./1.5 m drop specification and IP54 sealing that handles splashing liquid and dust. The Corning® Gorilla® Glass touch panel and imager window provide maximum scratch-resistance and shatter-proofing, ensuring reliable operation even when dropped on concrete or used in dusty areas.

The ZD411 is available in direct thermal, thermal transfer, and healthcare models, supporting nearly any 2-inch printing application across retail (shelf labels, price markdowns, pharmacy labels), hospitality (ticketing, event wristbands), healthcare (specimen collection, prescription labeling, patient ID wristbands), and government (document tracking, evidence tracking) sectors. Its compact footprint and field-installable options make it flexible for virtually any workspace and use case.

The DS9908 decodes a wide range of barcode symbologies including Code 39 and Code 128 at 3-mil resolution, with typical decode ranges from 1.1 to 3.5 inches depending on the specific symbology. Its imager-based technology provides flexibility for various barcode types commonly used in retail and logistics operations.

Yes, the optional presentation cradle included in this kit enables flexible operation in both handheld and hands-free modes. This gives your workers the flexibility to use the scanner according to their workflow—whether they need mobility or a stationary setup at a checkout or workstation.

The sapphire glass on the MP7201 provides a durable scanning window that can withstand the rigorous demands of high-volume retail checkout environments. This premium material ensures consistent scanning performance and longevity, reducing maintenance needs and downtime in busy retail operations.

The Zebra MP72 Series is engineered for simple integration with current retail infrastructure, minimizing disruption during deployment. Its design emphasizes excellent uptime and compatibility with established systems, making it a practical investment for retailers modernizing their checkout operations. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific environment.

The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that help identify discrepancies and unauthorized items, reducing shrink in retail environments. This innovative feature allows retailers to maximize checkout security and accuracy while supporting advanced loss prevention strategies.

The MP7201 features sapphire glass construction, which provides superior scratch and impact resistance compared to standard glass, ensuring long-term durability in high-traffic retail environments. Combined with low energy consumption and excellent uptime characteristics, the MP7201 is built to deliver reliable performance with minimal maintenance requirements.

The Zebra MP7200 is designed for simple integration with current checkout infrastructure, supporting DL parsing for efficient data processing. The scanner works seamlessly with existing systems, minimizing implementation complexity and downtime during deployment. We offer comprehensive support to ensure smooth integration with your current retail technology stack—visit barcodesinc.com for technical specifications and integration assistance.

Yes, the Zebra ZD22042-D01G00EZ model we offer includes a US power cord, ready for immediate deployment in North American facilities. This eliminates the need for separate power adapter purchases and ensures compatibility with standard US electrical outlets. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today if you need alternative power configurations for different regions.

The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that reduce shrink and improve loss prevention in retail environments. This feature allows retailers to maximize staff productivity and offer customers convenient self-checkout options without negatively impacting profitability through improved monitoring and verification capabilities.

The optional color camera on the MP7201 enables computer vision applications that help reduce shrink and improve loss prevention at checkout. This feature allows for visual verification of items, age verification for restricted products, and other automated identification tasks beyond traditional barcode scanning. The camera integration is designed to work seamlessly with your existing checkout infrastructure.

The MP72 Series features simple integration with current infrastructure, making it a practical choice for retailers modernizing their checkout systems without major overhauls. The multi-plane scanning capability and optional color camera integrate seamlessly with modern POS and computer vision systems. We offer comprehensive support to ensure smooth deployment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration assistance.

The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that help reduce shrink and improve loss prevention at checkout. This feature allows retailers to implement advanced monitoring and verification capabilities beyond traditional barcode scanning. We offer this configuration to help you maximize security and operational efficiency in retail environments.

The MP7200 is a multi-plane scanner, meaning it can read barcodes presented at multiple angles and orientations, which is essential for efficient checkout operations where items are scanned quickly from various positions. This multi-plane capability, combined with premium scanning speeds, ensures fast and reliable barcode capture regardless of how customers present items.

Yes, the Zebra CA1220 Power Device includes screen blanking functionality, which helps conserve battery power on your mobile device when not in active use. This feature is particularly valuable in warehouse and logistics environments where extended device runtime is critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete selection of power management accessories for Symbol devices.

DL Parsing refers to the scanner's ability to read and parse driver's license and identification card data from the magnetic stripe or barcode. The MP7200-SPS0N000WW includes DL Parsing capability, making it suitable for age-restricted product sales and identity verification at checkout. This feature enhances both security and compliance in retail environments.

Yes, the WT6400's touchscreen automatically adapts to bare fingers or heavy gloves and functions reliably in wet conditions, making it ideal for dynamic warehouse operations. The Corning Gorilla Glass 3 with multi-touch projected capacitive technology ensures durability and responsive input regardless of environmental conditions.

Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels are designed for thermal transfer printing and are not recommended for direct thermal printing. The labels feature a clear matte vinyl construction with permanent acrylic adhesive and a self-laminating design that ensures excellent print quality and smear resistance. We recommend using compatible thermal transfer ribbons such as Zebra 5555 or 3200 for optimal results.

Yes, the DS3608-SR supports remote configuration for firmware upgrades, data formatting, and monitoring of PowerPrecision+ battery statistics. This capability allows IT teams to manage scanner deployments efficiently without requiring physical access to each device.

Yes, the ZQ521 is available in both standard and RFID models, allowing you to print and encode UHF RFID tags for comprehensive tracking needs across your supply chain. The printer also supports linerless media printing, which eliminates waste, improves sustainability, reduces disposal time for your workforce, and allows more labels per roll to minimize media changes. This versatility makes the ZQ521 suitable for receipt, label, tag, and linerless printing applications across various industries.

Yes, the Zebra PWR-BGA24V150W1WW is certified as a Level VI AC/DC power supply, meeting strict international energy efficiency standards. This certification reduces power consumption and operating costs while maintaining reliable performance for your POS systems. We stock this certified power device to support your facility's sustainability and efficiency goals.

Each box of the Zebra MPACT-MB1001-0C-ACC contains 100 mounting plates, allowing you to equip an entire team or facility with beacon mounting solutions. This bulk quantity is ideal for large-scale asset tracking deployments across warehouses, logistics centers, or healthcare networks.

The Zebra P1037750-097 is an upgrade kit, meaning it's designed to add wireless print server functionality to compatible existing Zebra printers rather than replace them. This makes it a cost-effective solution for adding network printing capabilities without purchasing entirely new equipment. We can help you determine if your current printer model supports this upgrade—contact us today for compatibility verification.

Yes, the Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon is specifically engineered for high-speed printing needs, supporting speeds up to 12 inches per second while maintaining excellent print quality and barcode readability. Its wax formulation provides smear and scratch resistance, making it reliable for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

The Zebra 2100 Enhanced Wax formulation provides superior abrasion resistance compared to conventional wax ribbons, along with minimal resistance to smearing and chemical exposure. This enhanced durability makes it ideal for labels that need to withstand handling, moisture, and warehouse conditions without compromising barcode readability.

The Zebra 05555BK110D Enhanced Wax-Resin formulation is specifically engineered to provide clear, durable images under harsh conditions including exposure to chemicals, moisture, and abrasion. This makes it ideal for outdoor labeling, chemical drum identification, and warehouse environments where labels face significant wear and environmental stress.

The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin is a premium formulation engineered for superior print quality and enhanced resistance to smearing and scratching compared to standard wax-resin options. This premium grade delivers better performance on coated papers and matte synthetics, making it the preferred choice when label durability and print clarity are paramount. Available from us in multiple width options to fit your Zebra thermal transfer printer.

The 203 dpi printhead offers standard resolution suitable for most barcode and shipping label applications, while the 300 dpi printhead (P1058930-013) provides sharper output for smaller text, detailed graphics, and high-density barcodes. The 300 dpi option is ideal for pharmaceutical, healthcare, and precision labeling where print quality is critical. We offer both resolutions to match your specific printing requirements and application demands.

The DS3608-DPA connects via USB and is available with a corded connection to your host device or system. We offer this scanner as a scanner-only unit, allowing you to integrate it with your existing infrastructure and connectivity setup.

The FXR90 features an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna combined with 4 external antenna ports for maximum flexibility. This configuration allows for both standalone operation and expanded coverage through additional external antennas when needed. We offer guidance on antenna placement and configuration to optimize your RFID read rates—visit barcodesinc.com for technical support.

The exact number of labels depends on your label size and print density, but the 74-meter (242-foot) ribbon length provides substantial printing capacity for most warehouse and logistics operations. For specific yield calculations based on your label dimensions, contact us today and our team can help you determine the right ribbon quantity for your needs.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90 is specifically designed for both indoor and outdoor environments with its IP65 and IP67 ratings and ultra-rugged construction. Built-in GPS and 5G connectivity make it particularly well-suited for outdoor yard management, asset tracking, and perimeter monitoring in logistics facilities. Contact us today to discuss outdoor RFID solutions.

Yes, these polyimide labels are UL recognized for indoor use when applied with compatible Zebra resin ribbon, meeting regulatory requirements for controlled environments. This certification ensures compliance with safety standards for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics facilities. Contact us today if you need documentation or have specific compliance requirements for your application.

Absolutely. The FXR90's ultra-rugged design and dual IP65/IP67 ratings specifically enable reliable outdoor deployment in harsh weather conditions and challenging environments. Its built-in wireless technologies, including 5G and GPS, further enhance outdoor tracking and logistics applications.

Fixed RFID readers like the Zebra FXR90 are ideal for dock doors, conveyor systems, production lines, and facility entry/exit points where continuous, stationary RFID monitoring is required. The flexible design and integrated antenna make it suitable for large facility deployments where multiple read zones need coverage. We offer the FXR90 as a scalable solution for warehouse managers and logistics operations requiring automated asset tracking and inventory visibility.

The MP7201 delivers premium scanning speeds and an intuitive design that guarantees quick and easy customer experiences even during peak traffic. Its combination of fast performance, low energy consumption, and excellent uptime makes it ideal for maximizing staff productivity in busy retail environments.

Software updates for bug fixes are available at no charge during your 12-month service term. You can download updates directly from www.cisco.com/cisco/web/download/index.html, and our technical support team is available 8x5 to assist with deployment and configuration of these updates.

The SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M uses copper coaxial cable construction to deliver 10 Gigabit per second performance over its 2.5-meter length. As a passive cable, it requires no external power and operates reliably in standard commercial temperature environments. We offer this model alongside other Cisco copper and fiber SFP+ options to meet various network infrastructure requirements.

Yes, Cisco allows license upgrades and expansions on ASA platforms. If your organization grows and needs more than 10 concurrent SSL VPN users, you can purchase additional PAK licenses or upgrade to a higher-capacity bundle. Our team can help you plan licensing growth and ensure seamless upgrades—contact us today to discuss your expansion needs.

Yes, the Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= includes full Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, allowing you to monitor real-time optical performance metrics such as temperature, transmit power, and receive power. DOM capability helps warehouse and logistics operations maintain network reliability by providing early warning of potential module failures. Available from us with comprehensive documentation and support.

The Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router includes 512 MB of DDR2 DRAM and 256 MB of internal USB flash memory as standard specifications. It also features one external USB flash-memory slot (Type A) for additional storage expansion when needed. These specifications support running advanced IOS features and service modules for integrated security and connectivity.

Yes, the SFP-10G-ER-S includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, allowing real-time monitoring of optical signal strength, laser bias current, module temperature, and supply voltage. This enables proactive network management and faster troubleshooting in enterprise environments.

The CON-SNT-WSC365BU provides SMARTNET coverage for a defined service period with 8X5XNBD support terms. For specific contract duration and renewal options, we recommend contacting our team today to review the exact terms applicable to your equipment and business needs.

Yes, we offer flexible licensing options including 1-year, 3-year, and perpetual renewal subscriptions for Cisco ASA security appliances. If you have an active L-ASA5555-TAMC-1Y license, you can upgrade to extended coverage terms to ensure continuous protection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss upgrade paths that fit your budget and security timeline.

SMARTNET 24x7x4 provides the highest level of support with round-the-clock availability and 4-hour response time, making it ideal for mission-critical infrastructure. Other service levels may offer extended response times (8 or 24 hours) or limited support windows. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare available Cisco service contract options and select the coverage level that matches your operational requirements.

VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise Plus is a single-CPU license designed for specific deployment scenarios. If your infrastructure needs to scale, we offer guidance on licensing options and upgrade paths that align with your growth. Contact us today to discuss scalability options and licensing strategies for your virtualization environment.

Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts including the CON-SNT-UNITIMG1 SMARTNET coverage. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your service contract needs and ensure your Cisco networking equipment receives proper support coverage.

Memory modules we offer, including the UCS-MR-2X082RX-C, come with a 90-day warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. For extended warranty options or support beyond the standard 90 days, contact us today to discuss your specific needs.

This service contract is specifically designed for the Cisco ASA5505-UL bundle, which is commonly deployed in small-to-medium business and enterprise branch office security architectures. The contract ensures your ASA5505-UL receives factory-authorized support and replacement parts when needed.

Yes, Cisco service contracts like the CON-SAU-7DCSANSB can typically be renewed or extended upon expiration to maintain continuous support coverage for your DCNM SAN Advanced Edition environment. Extending your contract ensures uninterrupted access to software upgrades and technical support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore renewal options and pricing for extended coverage periods.

The Cisco CON-SNT-2248PQFA provides 1 year of SMARTNET coverage. After the initial year expires, you can renew or upgrade your service level to maintain continuous support. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore renewal options and extended coverage plans.

This service contract provides support limited to the United States, as indicated by the 'US' designation in the product specification. If your infrastructure spans multiple regions or international locations, you may need additional service contracts or regional variants. We can help you identify the right coverage for your geographic footprint—contact us today.

Next Business Day support means Cisco will respond to and begin working on your issue by the next business day after you report it. This service level is appropriate for non-emergency issues where a one-day resolution window is acceptable for your operations. For faster response requirements, we offer contracts with same-day or 4-hour response times—visit barcodesinc.com to compare options.

Yes, the Cisco CON-SW-WSC296XT service contract is available as a standalone purchase from us. This allows you to add comprehensive support coverage to existing Catalyst 2960-X switches or extend support beyond the initial warranty period. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to add this service contract to your network infrastructure.

Yes, the Nexus 7004 includes dual redundant power supplies with AC input (100-240VAC, 50-60Hz) and six individual hot-swappable fans configured in a 5+1 redundancy model. The platform also supports up to 24 EtherChannels with 24 ports per EtherChannel, enabling robust network redundancy and failover capabilities for mission-critical deployments.

The FPNM-4CU-1G-BP requires Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e or better cabling for all 1000BASE-T copper ports. This standard cabling type is widely available and cost-effective for 1 Gigabit Ethernet deployments. Contact us today if you need cabling recommendations or bulk purchasing options.

Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts that can be deployed across multiple ASR 900 4-port 10GE module port adapters in your network environment. Each contract SKU (CON-SNT-A9KMPA4X) covers a specific adapter, allowing you to scale support across your infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and deployment strategies for enterprise-wide Cisco service coverage.

The Cisco CON-SNT-NM-4CU provides 1 year of coverage under the SMARTNET 8X5XNBD service plan. After the initial year expires, you can renew or upgrade to extended coverage options. Contact us today to discuss renewal options or multi-year service contract packages that may provide better value.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-9372PXBN provides 1 year of continuous SMARTNET support coverage. This annual contract ensures your Nexus 9372PX bundle maintains enterprise-level protection and access to Cisco technical resources throughout the coverage period.

SmartNet service contracts from Cisco typically include access to technical support, software updates, and security patches for covered equipment during the contract period. The specific scope of software and support services is outlined in Cisco's service terms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us to review the complete service contract documentation and confirm all included benefits.

Cisco provides comprehensive warranty and support options for this upgrade as part of their standard product support program. The specific warranty terms depend on your service agreement and maintenance contract with Cisco. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss support options that match your operational needs.

The Catalyst 3750 Series switches support comprehensive networking standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation (LACP), and IEEE 802.3x full duplex operation. When paired with GLC-FE-100FX transceivers, your network gains robust Layer 2 switching capabilities with advanced features like IGMP snooping, Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus, and Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2. Our team can help you configure these modules to optimize your network performance.

Yes, the Cisco VMW-VS5-ENT-1A is designed for enterprise-grade data routing applications in logistics and warehouse environments. Its robust regulatory compliance, compact form factor, and enterprise-level support make it ideal for mission-critical network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this solution into your warehouse management systems.

The router responds to sophisticated network attacks and threats using multiple Cisco IOS security technologies including IPS (Intrusion Prevention System), Zone-Based Firewall, and Content Filtering. These integrated threat control mechanisms work together to detect and mitigate advanced threats in real-time across your network. Contact us today for a security assessment to determine if this model meets your threat protection requirements.

Cisco UCS memory modules typically include a 3-year manufacturer warranty covering defects and failures. The warranty period provides enterprise-grade protection for your server infrastructure investments. For detailed warranty terms and support options on specific modules, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750X supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 for network monitoring, command-line interface (CLI) for advanced configuration, and web-based management for intuitive administration. The StackWise™ architecture simplifies management by allowing a single IP address to control multiple stacked switches, reducing operational complexity in large deployments. Our team can assist with management setup and integration into your existing network infrastructure.

The Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 includes comprehensive data networking features such as IPv4 support, DHCP client and server functionality, DNS client with A and SRV records, PPPoE client, TCP/UDP, ICMP, and support for real-time protocols like RTP and RTCP. It also provides bandwidth optimization through QoS/WFQ and supports multiple encapsulation options including PPP, HDLC, and Frame Relay. We offer these routers with full technical documentation available from us.

Yes, the Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C includes advanced QoS features such as Low-Latency Queuing (LLQ), Weighted Fair Queuing (WFQ), Class-Based WFQ (CBWFQ), Class-Based Traffic Shaping (CBTS), and Policy-Based Routing (PBR). These features ensure optimal network performance and prioritization of critical communications. Available from us with full technical documentation—contact us today for QoS configuration details.

Yes, the Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 is 5G-ready and adopts the latest Wi-Fi 6 standards through its pluggable wide slot for Wi-Fi modules and multiple cellular slots. This future-proof design ensures your warehouse communication system can leverage next-generation wireless technologies for improved bandwidth and reliability.

Cisco communication systems include enterprise-grade management tools such as Cisco Configuration Professional, SNMPv3, SSH Protocol, and CLI management, along with security features like RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication. These systems also support WLAN security including WPA2 personal and enterprise encryption. We offer complete Cisco communication solutions with full technical support available from our team.

Cisco Aironet access points are engineered to operate reliably in challenging environmental conditions with operating temperature ranges from -4 to 131°F (-20 to 55°C) and humidity tolerance of 10 to 90 percent non-condensing. This durability makes them suitable for temperature-controlled warehouses, outdoor staging areas, and logistics facilities. We offer these rugged solutions to support demanding warehouse operations.

The C9105AXI-B1 comes with mounting bracket AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4= available as a spare, and the spacer kit C9105AXW-KIT is sold separately to support flexible installation configurations. These accessories enable optimal positioning in warehouses, distribution centers, and outdoor logistics areas. We have these mounting solutions available from us—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order the accessories you need.

The Cisco C9105AXI supports flexible mounting configurations including wall mounting, ceiling mounting, and optional mounting brackets (AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4= available as spare) for various installation scenarios. A spacer kit (C9105AXW-KIT) is also available separately for specific deployment requirements. We offer all necessary mounting accessories and installation support—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your mounting options.

Yes, the C9124AXE-EWC-B includes comprehensive management features through Cisco's network management tools, including support for SNMP v3, embedded GUI interfaces, and integration with Cisco Catalyst Center for network assurance. The embedded wireless controller (EWC) simplifies deployment and management without requiring a separate controller infrastructure. We can help you integrate this access point into your existing Cisco network management environment.

The C9115AXE-EWC-B with external antenna configuration is designed for flexible deployment scenarios. For specific outdoor environment suitability and regulatory compliance in your region, verify approval at https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance, as customers are responsible for confirming use in their individual countries.

The C9130AXE-E features external antennas, which provide superior flexibility for optimizing coverage in complex warehouse layouts and outdoor areas compared to internal antenna models. External antennas allow you to position the access point away from obstacles and adjust antenna orientation for maximum signal strength and reliability. Our team can help you design the optimal antenna placement for your facility.

The internal omnidirectional antenna design provides 360-degree coverage in outdoor environments, eliminating the need for external antenna installation and reducing weathering concerns. This configuration simplifies mounting and maintenance while delivering consistent signal distribution across warehouse yards and logistics areas. If your environment requires directional coverage or more specialized antenna patterns, we also offer the C9124AXD (directional) and C9124AXE (external antenna) variants—contact us today to determine the best option for your facility.

Cisco provides mounting brackets (AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4=) and spacer kits available as spare parts to support flexible installation in various environments. These accessories ensure proper positioning and airflow for optimal antenna performance. We offer these mounting solutions and installation support—visit barcodesinc.com to order accessories or contact our team for installation guidance.

The N3248P-ONF's combination of 48 Gigabit ports, 4 SFP+ ports, and 2 QSFP28 ports provides scalable connectivity for expanding warehouse networks without requiring immediate hardware replacement. The managed L3 architecture supports advanced routing protocols, VLANs, and ACLs for sophisticated network segmentation as your operation grows. Contact us today to design a scalable network solution for your facility.

The Dell 342-4151 operates at 7200 rpm, which is the higher performance standard for 2.5" mechanical drives and provides faster data access and transfer rates than 5400 rpm alternatives. This makes it suitable for applications requiring responsive performance in mobile and portable environments. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications.

The Dell 400-ANOL is a 2.5" internal solid state drive utilizing the SAS (12Gb/s SAS) interface, which is the enterprise standard for high-performance storage. This form factor and interface combination provides excellent reliability and speed for mission-critical applications in logistics and inventory management. Available from us with full technical support and warranty coverage.

The Dell FY96C is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives. As an original equipment manufacturer part, it ensures full compatibility and warranty support. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell server model and to order.

Dell typically provides limited hardware warranty coverage on enterprise storage drives; specific terms vary by purchase agreement and region. We recommend verifying warranty details at the time of purchase to understand coverage duration, replacement procedures, and support options. Contact us today to discuss warranty options available when you purchase from us.

512e (512-byte emulation) format on the Dell 345-BCGF ensures backward compatibility with legacy systems and applications designed for traditional 512-byte sector sizes, while the drive internally uses larger physical sectors for improved efficiency. This format bridges older infrastructure with modern SSD technology. Our team can help you determine if 512e format is appropriate for your deployment.

Yes, the Dell 400-BCNZ is specifically classified as a mixed-use drive, meaning it's optimized for balanced performance across both read and write operations in diverse enterprise workloads. This makes it versatile for warehouse management systems, RFID inventory tracking platforms, and other logistics applications that combine transactional and analytical processing. Our team can help you determine if this drive meets your specific use case requirements.

SAS drives offer superior performance, reliability, and command queuing capabilities compared to SATA drives, with native support for hot-swapping and dual-port configurations for redundancy. The Dell 400-AJRO's SAS interface ensures enterprise-grade reliability and performance for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell 400-BDUC's 2.5" form factor with 3.5" carrier makes it ideal for multi-drive server configurations where you need to add or replace storage capacity. The SATA interface allows it to work alongside other drives in RAID arrays or tiered storage setups. Contact us today for guidance on configuring multiple drives in your Dell infrastructure.

The Dell 345-BEFB's SATA/600 interface and 2.5" form factor make it compatible with many Dell legacy and current systems that support SATA drives. However, we recommend verifying your system's specifications before purchasing to ensure proper compatibility. Our team can help you identify the right replacement drive for your equipment.

The Dell 540-BCKV uses optical fiber (25GBase-X) connections, which offer superior electromagnetic immunity, longer transmission distances, and reduced signal degradation compared to copper-based alternatives. Fiber connections are particularly valuable in warehouse environments with heavy electrical machinery or RF interference from barcode scanners and RFID systems. We offer fiber-compatible networking solutions designed specifically for demanding logistics and inventory management applications.

Yes, the Dell PM1635a is specifically designed and certified for server device support, making it an ideal choice for enterprise data centers, virtualization platforms, and high-performance computing environments. Its hot-swappable design and enterprise-grade reliability ensure it meets the demands of mission-critical applications. Contact us today for enterprise deployment assistance.

The Dell 400-ATKV supports SATA/600 interface, which provides up to 6 Gbps data transfer rate. Combined with its 7200rpm rotational speed, this delivers reliable performance for enterprise storage applications in data centers and logistics operations.

The Dell GCCFM is a genuine Dell component that typically requires Dell-supplied drivers and firmware for optimal performance and compatibility. Driver availability depends on your operating system and server model. Our team can provide guidance on obtaining the correct drivers—contact us today for support.

The Dell WD3200BPVT-RF is a 2.5" internal drive, the standard form factor for laptop, notebook, and portable computing devices. This compact size makes it ideal for mobile workstations used in warehouse management, field logistics, and inventory tracking operations. Contact us today if you need bulk quantities or replacement drives for your mobile computing fleet.

The Dell 400-AOYH provides 900 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is well-suited for enterprise servers and storage arrays where space efficiency and performance are both critical considerations.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4510 SSD is compatible with Intel Rapid Start Technology, which is an optional feature available on Dell laptops with Intel QM77 Express Chipset and compatible processors. When enabled, this technology enables faster system resume from sleep states, improving productivity for mobile users. Contact us today for systems pre-configured with this advanced power management capability.

The Dell D3-S4610 is a mixed-use solid state drive optimized for general business applications, combining reliability with performance for typical enterprise workloads. Its 512e format provides compatibility with standard operating systems and applications. We offer this drive as part of our enterprise storage portfolio for organizations requiring dependable SSD solutions.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4510 is specifically designed as a read-intensive SSD, optimized for applications with heavy read operations and moderate write patterns. This makes it ideal for data warehousing, business intelligence, and analytics environments where read performance is critical. We offer this drive for organizations requiring enterprise-grade read-optimized storage.

The Dell 400-BDQT is specifically designed as a read-intensive drive, making it optimal for workloads with heavy read operations rather than write-intensive applications. It delivers reliable performance for database queries, analytics, and content serving scenarios. Contact us today to discuss whether this drive meets your specific performance requirements.

The Dell 341-7440 operates at 10,000 RPM, delivering fast data access speeds ideal for enterprise applications and server environments. This rotational speed ensures responsive performance for I/O-intensive workloads. Contact us today for enterprise-grade storage solutions backed by our technical support team.

Dell enterprise drives undergo rigorous environmental testing and certification standards typical of enterprise-grade storage components. The drive is built to Dell's specifications for reliability and performance in data center environments. For detailed certification documentation, contact us today and our team can provide comprehensive specifications.

The Dell 400-ALXQ features a 12Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface, which provides high-speed data transfer rates suitable for enterprise applications requiring fast I/O performance. This interface standard is ideal for server and storage array implementations where bandwidth and reliability are paramount. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of SAS-based storage solutions.

Yes, the Dell 341-7441 is a hot-pluggable drive, meaning it can be safely removed and replaced while the system remains powered on and operational. This feature is essential for maintaining uptime in warehouse, logistics, and other business-critical environments where system downtime directly impacts productivity. Contact us today if you need assistance with drive replacement or have questions about hot-swap compatibility.

Yes, the hot-pluggable design of the Dell 341-7438 makes it suitable for both primary and secondary storage configurations in compatible Dell systems. You can install or replace this drive without powering down your server, reducing maintenance windows and improving operational efficiency. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this genuine Dell component for your replacement needs.

The Dell 342-0206 uses SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) with 6Gb/s bandwidth, which is the standard enterprise-grade connection for high-performance storage systems. SAS connectivity provides superior reliability and performance compared to SATA, making it ideal for mission-critical server and storage applications. We offer this drive for customers building or upgrading enterprise storage infrastructure.

Dell servers offer multiple storage options ranging from 320GB to 750GB depending on drive type and speed, with configurations including 5400 RPM SATA, 7200 RPM SATA, encrypted FDE/SED drives, and solid-state options up to 256GB. The Dell 341-3363 provides a high-performance 73GB SAS alternative for environments requiring faster access speeds and enterprise-grade reliability. Contact us today to determine the optimal storage configuration for your specific workload requirements.

The Dell 342-5541 supports encrypted storage options including Full Disk Encryption (FDE) and Self-Encrypting Drive (SED) with FIPS Opal compliance when configured appropriately. These security features protect sensitive data at the drive level, making it ideal for organizations with strict data protection and regulatory compliance requirements.

Yes, the Dell 341-3932 can function as a secondary hard drive in systems with multiple drive bays or external enclosures. Its hot-pluggable design makes it convenient for use in E-Module Bay II or similar secondary storage configurations on compatible Dell systems. We offer this drive for customers looking to expand their storage capacity.

Yes, the Dell 341-5847 can function as a secondary hard drive option in systems with multiple drive bays, such as the E-Module Bay II secondary HDD option available on compatible Dell systems. Its SATA connectivity allows for straightforward installation alongside primary storage drives. Contact us today for guidance on multi-drive configurations.

The Dell 341-7414 provides 500 GB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor, making it suitable for enterprise-class storage applications. This capacity is ideal for systems requiring reliable, mid-range storage solutions in data center and server environments.

The Dell 400-AIFT Drive uses the SATA/600 interface standard, which provides reliable data transfer rates suitable for enterprise storage applications. SATA/600 is a widely supported standard across Dell systems and ensures broad compatibility with modern computing platforms. Our team can help you verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure—visit barcodesinc.com for technical specifications.

Yes, the Dell 342-0450 NL-SAS drive is designed for RAID environments and supports hot-swap capability, making it suitable for redundant storage arrays in servers and storage systems. The 7200 rpm spindle speed and nearline classification make it well-suited for RAID 5, RAID 6, and other multi-drive configurations.

As a genuine Dell component, the 341-7397 drive includes Dell's standard hardware warranty coverage. The specific warranty terms depend on your system's warranty level and configuration. Contact us today for detailed warranty information and to discuss extended coverage options available from us.

The Dell DMVM0 delivers 900 GB of storage capacity with 10,000 RPM performance, providing a balance between capacity and speed for enterprise applications. The SAS 6Gb/s interface ensures fast data transfer rates suitable for database servers and high-I/O workloads. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this drive and other enterprise storage solutions.

The OSFP (Octal Small Form Factor Pluggable) connector on the Dell 540-BDNP represents the latest generation of high-density network interfaces, offering superior performance and reduced physical footprint compared to older QSFP standards. This connector type supports higher port counts and bandwidth in compact form factors, making it essential for modern data center architectures. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our network adapter solutions.

The Dell 341-4726 provides 36 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it suitable for enterprise applications where space efficiency and high-speed data access are required. This capacity is ideal for caching, database applications, or systems requiring fast, reliable storage without large capacity requirements.

The Dell 341-6037 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell enterprise servers and storage systems that support 2.5-inch SAS drives. Before purchasing, verify that your specific server model supports this drive's form factor and interface specifications. Contact us today for compatibility assistance with your particular Dell infrastructure.

The Dell 341-7412 can serve as a replacement drive if your system supports 3.5" NL-SAS drives with 3Gb/s SAS connectivity. Before purchasing, verify that your server or storage array has available SAS drive bays and supports this interface standard. Our team is available to help you confirm compatibility and ensure you select the correct replacement drive for your infrastructure.

The Dell 430-4411 is a plug-in card that installs directly into an available PCI Express 2.0 slot on compatible Dell servers and systems—no external power or additional hardware is required. The card uses standard RJ-45 connectors for twisted pair cabling connections. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for installation guidance and technical documentation.

The Datalogic 95B080360 delivers 1000 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, enabling precise position and speed feedback for motion control applications. This high-resolution output makes it ideal for applications requiring accurate tracking and positioning in automated systems.

The 2500 pulse per revolution resolution provides precise position and motion detection critical for accurate parcel dimension scanning, product profiling, and conveyor belt tracking in high-speed logistics environments. This resolution ensures reliable data capture for billing accuracy and inventory management in automated warehouse systems.

The 2000 Pulse Per Revolution resolution on the Datalogic 95B080380 delivers precise motion tracking and positioning accuracy for conveyor systems, robotic arms, and automated sorting equipment. Higher PPR resolution enables finer control over product placement, reducing errors in picking, packing, and shipping operations—critical for maintaining accuracy in high-volume distribution centers.

The 2048 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides precise position feedback for accurate item tracking and measurement in automated systems. This high resolution ensures reliable barcode reading and dimension profiling for parcel billing and inventory management. The enhanced precision reduces errors in product identification and improves overall supply chain accuracy.

The 1024 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides precise position feedback essential for accurate parcel dimensioning, weight verification, and item tracking in logistics networks. This high resolution enables warehouse management systems to detect small movements and ensure correct product placement on conveyor systems and sorting equipment. The precision directly improves billing accuracy and reduces shipping errors in high-volume distribution centers.

The 5000 Pulse Per Revolution resolution on the Datalogic 95B080400 delivers precise position feedback critical for accurate parcel dimensioning, conveyor speed control, and inventory positioning in automated warehouse systems. Higher PPR resolution enables finer motion control and more accurate measurement data, reducing billing errors and improving operational accuracy in high-speed logistics environments. This precision is essential for modern fulfillment centers managing thousands of items daily.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080430 is part of the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC extended line of encoders, designed for seamless integration with Datalogic's broader automation and identification product ecosystem. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions, and our team can help ensure proper compatibility with your existing systems.

The 65,536 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position tracking and motion feedback essential for accurate parcel dimensioning, conveyor speed control, and inventory management in high-speed logistics operations. This high resolution enables real-time data capture for billing accuracy and process optimization, reducing errors in automated sorting and package handling systems. The precision helps warehouse managers maintain operational efficiency and reduce costly mistakes in shipment processing.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080410 (also known as ENC58-S10-10000-M23) is designed for use with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC product lines, ensuring compatibility with existing automation infrastructure. Contact us today to verify integration requirements for your specific system configuration.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080660 is engineered for industrial automation applications typical in warehouses and logistics facilities. The M12 connector and robust design provide durability and reliable performance in demanding environments where identification products must continuously operate without interruption.

The 1024 Pulse Per Revolution resolution on the Datalogic 95B080450 delivers precise position feedback and accurate measurement capabilities essential for high-precision automation, dimensional analysis, and inventory tracking in warehouse and logistics operations. Higher PPR values enable finer granularity in motion control and measurement accuracy, which is critical when billing depends on exact parcel dimensions or when tracking product movement through automated systems. Contact us today to determine if this resolution meets your specific accuracy requirements.

The 1000 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides high-precision measurement for accurate parcel dimension scanning, conveyor speed monitoring, and product positioning in automated systems. This level of precision ensures correct billing calculations, inventory tracking, and quality control processes essential for modern logistics operations. We offer encoders with various PPR ratings—contact us to find the right resolution for your application.

The Datalogic 95B080470 is engineered for industrial environments and operates reliably across the standard 5-30 Vdc power range typical of warehouse automation systems. As part of Datalogic's extended line encoder portfolio, it's designed to withstand the demanding conditions of logistics facilities, manufacturing floors, and automated sorting operations. For detailed environmental specifications or application-specific requirements, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team.

The 2500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution of the Datalogic 95B081540 provides precise position feedback for accurate item profiling and dimension measurement in automated systems. This resolution level is suitable for most warehouse and logistics applications requiring reliable product identification and measurement without requiring extremely fine-grain precision.

The Datalogic 95B080480 is an incremental optical encoder designed for automation and motion control applications where precise rotational feedback is essential, including conveyor systems, packaging machinery, and industrial robotics. Its extended line design and high PPR resolution make it ideal for applications requiring accurate position tracking and speed measurement. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive identification and automation product portfolio.

The Datalogic 95B080490 is an incremental encoder, meaning it outputs pulses as the shaft rotates, requiring a reference point to establish position. This makes it ideal for speed monitoring, distance measurement, and motion feedback applications where relative movement matters more than absolute position. Incremental encoders are typically more cost-effective and simpler to integrate than absolute encoders.

The 2000 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback and motion detection, enabling accurate product tracking, speed monitoring, and dimensional profiling. This high resolution is ideal for applications requiring tight tolerances in conveyor systems, dimensioning gates, and automated sorting operations.

The Datalogic 95B080670 operates on 5-30 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial automation systems and control platforms. This wide voltage range allows compatibility with standard PLC and motion control systems commonly used in warehouse automation.

The 500 pulse per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback, enabling accurate tracking of product movement through conveyor systems, sorters, and automated material handling equipment. This precision is critical for maintaining inventory accuracy, preventing misroutes, and ensuring proper billing in parcel handling operations. Higher resolution encoders like this reduce errors and improve throughput in high-volume logistics environments.

Optical encoders like the Datalogic 95B080760 are used across pharmaceutical, logistics, e-commerce, and manufacturing sectors for applications requiring precise position measurement and motion control. Common uses include conveyor systems, automated sorting equipment, robotic arms, and dimensional scanning systems for parcel handling. These encoders are critical components in systems that automate identification, measurement, and quality control processes.

The encoder features a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward integration into control systems and automation equipment. The 5-30 Vdc power specification allows flexible integration with various industrial power supplies and PLC systems commonly found in warehouse automation infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements with your existing systems.

With 1024 Pulse Per Revolution resolution, the Datalogic 95B080830 delivers precise incremental position feedback suitable for high-accuracy dimension scanning, product profiling, and measurement applications in logistics and warehouse automation. This resolution level ensures reliable data for billing accuracy and inventory management processes. Contact us today to discuss how this encoder meets your specific accuracy requirements.

The Datalogic 95B080780 Encoder includes a 1.5m cable connector for straightforward integration into control systems and automation platforms. This standard cable length accommodates typical mounting distances in warehouse and logistics automation setups. We can discuss cable extension options and custom configurations—contact us today for your specific connectivity needs.

The encoder delivers 10,000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for motion control and product tracking applications. This high resolution enables accurate measurement of conveyor movement, parcel dimensions, and inventory positioning in automated systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this resolution meets your specific automation needs.

The encoder delivers 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for motion control and synchronization in automated systems. This high resolution enables accurate tracking of conveyor speeds, package dimensions, and product positioning in identification and sorting applications. The incremental output format allows seamless integration with standard industrial control systems.

The Datalogic 95B081580 operates on 5-30 Vdc input, making it compatible with standard industrial power supplies and PLC systems. This wide voltage range provides flexibility for integration into various warehouse automation and manufacturing control environments without requiring specialized power conditioning.

This encoder delivers 500 Pulse Per Revolution (PPR) resolution, enabling precise position detection and motion control for automated identification systems. The 500 PPR specification provides the accuracy needed for reliable product profiling, dimension scanning, and barcode reading applications in high-speed logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B080770 delivers 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for accurate motion control and tracking applications. This high-resolution output is suitable for applications requiring detailed speed measurement, position verification, and synchronized motion in warehouse automation, conveyor systems, and other industrial equipment. The incremental output format integrates seamlessly with standard industrial control systems.

The Datalogic 95B080820 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B081590 operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and PLC configurations. This wide voltage range accommodates different facility power standards and reduces the need for additional power conditioning equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific system requirements.

The 2048 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise position feedback essential for accurate parcel dimensioning, conveyor speed control, and inventory tracking in automated systems. This high resolution enables real-time detection of item movement, ensuring accurate billing calculations and preventing sorting errors in high-throughput logistics environments. The granular feedback helps optimize conveyor efficiency and reduces operational bottlenecks.

The 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution provides precise position and speed feedback for accurate product measurement and identification in high-speed automated systems. This high resolution enables warehouses and logistics centers to measure parcel dimensions accurately for billing purposes, track conveyor belt speeds reliably, and maintain precise product positioning during automated sorting and identification processes.

The 10,000 pulse per revolution resolution provides precise rotational feedback essential for accurate speed control, distance measurement, and positioning in warehouse automation systems. This high resolution enables warehouse managers to implement tight process controls for conveyor systems, sortation equipment, and automated guided vehicles (AGVs) that require accurate motion tracking.

The 2000 pulses per revolution (PPR) specification means the encoder generates 2000 discrete position signals per complete shaft rotation, providing precise motion tracking and positioning accuracy. This resolution is ideal for applications requiring detailed speed measurement, distance calculation, and synchronized equipment operation in automated warehouses and production lines.

The 500 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution of the Datalogic 95B080890 provides precise position and speed feedback for accurate identification and measurement tasks. This resolution level is ideal for parcel scanning, dimension verification, and product profiling applications where accuracy directly impacts billing accuracy and operational efficiency. Higher PPR values enable more granular data collection for improved process control.

The Datalogic 95B081600 uses an M12 connector, which is the industry standard for industrial automation and provides secure, reliable connections in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This connector type ensures compatibility with most modern PLC systems and automated material handling equipment.

The Datalogic 95B080940 provides 5000 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, delivering precise rotational feedback for high-accuracy applications. This resolution level makes it suitable for applications requiring detailed position tracking and motion control in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling.

The Datalogic 95B080950 is built for industrial environments and operates reliably across standard manufacturing conditions. As part of Datalogic's professional automation product line, it meets industrial-grade durability standards typical of warehouse and logistics automation equipment. For specific environmental ratings, temperature ranges, and protection specifications, contact us today for detailed technical documentation.

The M12 connector is an industrial standard that provides quick-disconnect capability, allowing technicians to rapidly swap encoders without rewiring or reconfiguring systems. This standardized interface reduces downtime during maintenance and simplifies integration across multiple conveyor lines or sorting stations. We stock M12-compatible cables and adapters to support seamless deployment.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080900 is built to withstand demanding industrial conditions typical in warehouses and manufacturing facilities. Its robust M12 connector and industrial-grade construction make it reliable for continuous operation in environments with temperature fluctuations and mechanical stress common in automated sorting and conveyor systems.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, offering flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and PLC configurations. This wide voltage range accommodates both legacy equipment and modern automation platforms without requiring additional power conditioning. Contact us today to discuss power integration specifications for your specific application.

The 16,384 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides precise rotational measurement critical for accurate parcel dimension scanning, conveyor belt tracking, and product positioning in automated systems. This high resolution ensures billing accuracy, inventory management precision, and reliable product identification throughout the supply chain. Available from us, this encoder delivers the accuracy warehouse managers need for efficient logistics operations.

The 16,384 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise positional feedback for accurate parcel dimension scanning, weight verification, and product tracking on conveyor systems. This high-resolution capability ensures reliable data capture for billing accuracy and inventory management in fast-paced logistics environments. The incremental output allows real-time monitoring of package movement through sorting and shipping workflows.

The 'BL' designation indicates the cable is black in color, which is the standard color for Cisco power cords in enterprise environments. This helps with cable organization and identification in data centers and network closets. Cisco also offers the equivalent C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-US model for regional variants if needed.

The C9K-CMPCT-PWR-CLP is currently listed as discontinued by Cisco. However, we maintain inventory of discontinued Cisco components to support ongoing network maintenance and repairs. If you need this power retainer clip or alternatives for your 9200CX deployment, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability.

Yes, all 12 standard ports support PoE+ (Power over Ethernet Plus), with a total 240W PoE budget available for powering devices like IP phones, wireless access points, and security cameras directly through the network cable. This eliminates the need for separate power supplies for compatible PoE devices, reducing installation complexity and costs. Contact us today for guidance on PoE power planning for your deployment.

The UCSB-HS-M6-R is engineered to manage heat dissipation for Cisco UCS B-Series M6 processors under standard data center operating conditions. For detailed thermal performance specifications and compatibility with your specific processor configuration, contact us today—our team can provide comprehensive technical documentation.

The C9K-PWR-CAB-AC-US is a power cord accessory, distinct from full power supply units like the 650W, 930W, or 1600W AC/DC supplies available from us. While power supplies handle voltage conversion and distribution, this cord provides the connection between the supply and wall outlet. We stock both complete power supply solutions and replacement cords to support your infrastructure needs.

When ordering power cords, verify your power supply wattage and regional requirements—the C9K-CAB-US520PC21 is rated for 1500W and designed for US outlets. We recommend keeping spare cables on hand to minimize downtime in critical warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct cable for your specific Catalyst 9500 configuration.

The Cisco Catalyst 9120AX Series features 32GB of DDR4 SDRAM as the default configuration for route processor memory, delivering substantial processing capacity for demanding network applications. This memory capacity supports advanced routing, security, and application services. We offer this model with full technical specifications available on barcodesinc.com.

The GLC-TE++ is compatible with Cisco switches that feature SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots, including the CBS series switches and other enterprise-grade platforms. We recommend consulting your switch's specifications or contacting us today to confirm compatibility with your specific equipment.

The SFP-10G-SR-S uses multimode fiber for shorter distances (up to 400m), while single-mode modules like the SFP-10G-LR support longer distances (up to 10km) using single-mode fiber. Choose the SFP-10G-SR-S for cost-effective short-reach deployments and the SFP-10G-LR for extended campus or metro-area networks.

The Dell R6WD9 includes a built-in RJ-45 network connector for wired Ethernet connectivity, providing stable and reliable network access for warehouse management systems, RFID readers, and barcode scanner data transmission. Wired network connections are preferred in logistics environments where consistent connectivity and security are critical for real-time inventory updates.

Yes, the tablet includes standard network connectivity via RJ-45 connector and supports optional mobile broadband modules including single-mode HSPA Mini Card with A-GPS, Dell Wireless 5802 LTE (Verizon), and Dell Wireless 5804 LTE (AT&T). Bluetooth 4.0 is also available as an optional feature for wireless peripheral connectivity.

Yes, the Dell Precision 3591 includes Intel vPro Technology, which provides advanced management and security features essential for enterprise IT environments. These capabilities enable remote management, security updates, and system monitoring—critical for warehouse operations managing sensitive inventory and logistics data. Available from us with full support for your enterprise security requirements.

Yes, Dell Latitude laptops are brominated flame retardant free (BFR-free) and polyvinyl chloride free (PVC-free), meeting industry environmental standards. The device is also ENERGY STAR and EPEAT certified, supporting sustainable procurement requirements for enterprise operations. We offer this model for organizations prioritizing environmentally responsible IT procurement.

The Dell Latitude 7440 features Intel Iris Xe Graphics, which provides capable integrated graphics for business applications, video conferencing, and data visualization tasks common in logistics operations. This graphics solution is sufficient for running barcode scanning software, inventory management systems, and standard business applications without requiring discrete graphics. The Iris Xe architecture offers improved performance over previous generations for smooth operation.

The Dell Latitude 7350 features Intel Xe LPG Graphics integrated into the Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor, providing capable graphics performance for business applications, content creation, and multimedia tasks. This integrated graphics solution balances performance with power efficiency for mobile computing.

The Dell V75M3 ships with Windows 11 Pro and includes an English (US) keyboard, Ethernet connectivity, and a DVD-Writer for optical media support. The tower form factor and standard connectivity options make it suitable for fixed workstation deployments in warehouse offices and logistics centers. Contact us today to discuss network integration and software licensing options.

The Dell Latitude 7440 is designed with enterprise security in mind, running Windows 11 Pro which includes advanced security features suitable for logistics and warehouse management. The Intel Core i5-1345U processor supports modern encryption and security protocols essential for protecting sensitive supply chain data. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security configurations available for your specific operational needs.

The Dell 7350 features a 13.3" QHD+ touchscreen with 2560 x 1600 resolution, In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, and ComfortView Plus to reduce eye strain during extended use. The display operates at 60 Hz refresh rate and supports multi-touch input for intuitive two-in-one convertible functionality. This high-resolution display is ideal for detailed work in logistics management and data-intensive applications.

The Dell CWKRT Latitude 3310 ships with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, which includes built-in Windows Defender security features. For enterprise deployments in logistics and warehouse environments, we recommend consulting with our team about additional security solutions and device management options that integrate with your existing infrastructure.

Yes, Dell Latitude laptops including the 5VKKY are engineered to be brominated flame retardant free (BFR-free) and polyvinyl chloride free (PVC-free), meeting iNEMI environmental standards. This makes them suitable for organizations with strict sustainability and compliance requirements.

The Dell Latitude 3510 comes with 1 Year Hardware Service that includes On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring rapid resolution of any hardware issues. This comprehensive support minimizes disruption to your warehouse operations and provides peace of mind for mission-critical deployments. Contact us today for details on extended warranty options and service level agreements.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen (1920 x 1200) with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering vibrant colors and wide viewing angles ideal for outdoor warehouse environments. The 60 Hz refresh rate ensures smooth operation for responsive applications and data entry tasks. We offer this model with the premium touchscreen display for enhanced user interaction in demanding logistics settings.

The Dell JDV23 is ideal for IT procurement teams and warehouse managers who need to dock laptops while maintaining connectivity to multiple peripherals including barcode scanners, network equipment, and display systems. Its combination of USB ports, network connectivity, and video outputs makes it perfect for stationary workstations in distribution centers and logistics hubs. Contact us today to discuss how this docking solution fits your operational needs.

Yes, the Latitude 7440 includes enterprise-grade security features such as a Smart Card reader, optional fingerprint reader, TPM (Trusted Platform Module), and cable lock slots for physical security. Windows 11 Pro provides advanced security capabilities including BitLocker encryption and Windows Defender. These features make it ideal for secure data handling in logistics and warehouse operations.

The standard configuration includes 16 GB of memory and 256 GB SSD storage. For specific upgrade options and customization available through our inventory, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss configurations that meet your warehouse and logistics operational requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged runs Windows 10 Pro, providing full compatibility with enterprise warehouse management systems, barcode scanning software, and logistics applications. This makes it an excellent choice for IT procurement teams deploying mobile solutions across supply chain operations.

The Dell P2425HE offers a tilt angle range of -5° to +22° (front to back) for ergonomic positioning during extended work sessions. The monitor also includes anti-glare coating and a height-adjustable stand to reduce eye strain and accommodate different user preferences in logistics and warehouse environments.

The Dell P2725HE offers tilt adjustment ranging from -5° to 22° (front to back), allowing users to customize viewing angles for comfort during long shifts. The monitor also includes a Kensington lock slot for security and cable management features to maintain a clean workspace. These ergonomic features make it ideal for 24/7 warehouse management operations.

Yes, the Dell P2425 is ENERGY STAR certified and EPEAT registered, helping reduce operational costs in your facility while supporting environmental sustainability goals. The monitor's efficient LED backlighting and power management features are designed to minimize energy consumption during extended warehouse operations.

The Dell 540-BDIV comes equipped with a low profile bracket, which is designed for installation in compact server chassis and systems with space constraints. The low profile form factor maintains compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and other systems that require bracket height restrictions. Contact us today if you need clarification on bracket specifications for your specific installation.

Dell original toner cartridges should be stored in a cool, dry environment away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures to maintain print quality and cartridge integrity. Proper storage conditions help prevent toner degradation and ensure consistent performance when the cartridge is installed. Our team can provide detailed storage and handling guidelines—visit barcodesinc.com for complete product documentation.

Genuine Dell toner cartridges like the 3070F are engineered to deliver consistent print quality, reliability, and page yield specifications. Using authentic Dell supplies helps ensure optimal printer performance and longevity, reducing costly downtime in warehouse and logistics operations where document accuracy is critical.

The Dell U157N is designed for specific Dell laser printer models within the compatible range. Using the correct cartridge model is essential for proper printer function and print quality. Contact us today and provide your printer model number so our team can confirm compatibility.

The Dell WM2JC yellow toner is designed for Dell's color laser printer lineup, which includes both standard and multifunction models like the C1765nf and C1765nfw. Verify your specific printer model against the compatibility list to ensure proper cartridge selection.

Extra high yield cartridges like the Dell C6DN5 contain significantly more toner than standard yield versions, delivering approximately 9,000 pages versus 3,000-5,000 pages for standard cartridges. This higher capacity reduces downtime and total cost of ownership in busy warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare our full range of Dell toner options.

The Dell Precision 3580 features a 15.6" Full HD display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology at 60 Hz refresh rate, delivering 1920 x 1080 resolution with superior color accuracy and wide viewing angles. IPS technology is ideal for professional applications requiring precise color representation and consistent image quality from multiple viewing angles.

The Dell X1DJR features a 14" Full HD Plus touchscreen with 1920 x 1200 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. ComfortView Plus reduces blue light emission to minimize eye strain during extended use, and the touchscreen capability with glove support makes it practical for warehouse environments. The high-quality display ensures clear visibility of inventory systems, barcodes, and logistics applications.

The Dell Latitude 7450 comes standard with 16 GB memory and 256 GB SSD, and Dell typically designs the 7000 series with expandable memory options. We offer a range of Dell memory and storage upgrade accessories to maximize your system's performance. Contact us today to explore upgrade options and compatible components available from us for your specific configuration.

Yes, the Dell VV629 includes a 1 Year Mail-In Service warranty for hardware support and repairs. This coverage provides peace of mind for enterprise deployments in warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss extended warranty options and service agreements that may be available for your organization.

Yes, the Dell VT5NW includes 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring your mobile computing assets receive prompt support. This service level is designed to minimize downtime for logistics and warehouse operations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss extended service options.

The Dell D622W Latitude 7440 includes Wi-Fi and Wireless LAN standard connectivity, allowing seamless integration with warehouse management systems and mobile inventory applications. The wireless capabilities ensure mobile workers can maintain constant connectivity to enterprise logistics networks. We offer this model fully configured for immediate deployment in connected warehouse environments.

Yes, the Dell 5NC5X includes 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring rapid support and device repair when needed. This comprehensive service coverage is valuable for businesses that depend on continuous computing availability in warehouse and logistics operations. Available from us with full support and service coordination.

The Dell Latitude 7440 starts at 8.8 lbs (3.99 kg) with a 6-cell battery, making it highly portable for mobile warehouse operations. With dimensions of 14.0" width, 11.7" depth, and 2.2" height, it fits easily into bags and vehicle mounts for on-the-go data collection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore docking solutions and vehicle mounting options we offer for this model.

The Dell Latitude 5450 includes Intel vPro technology, which provides advanced security and remote management capabilities for enterprise deployments. The system runs Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features like Windows Defender and encryption support for protecting sensitive warehouse and logistics data.

The Dell Latitude 5450 includes Windows 11 Pro with built-in security features and supports Intel vPro's hardware-based security capabilities for protecting sensitive logistics and inventory data. The combination of Full HD touchscreen with modern security architecture makes it suitable for handling confidential warehouse management and supply chain information. We can help you configure additional security options based on your organization's requirements.

The Dell Latitude 5550 running Windows 11 Pro provides enterprise-grade security features including TPM (Trusted Platform Module) support, advanced encryption capabilities, and integrated security protocols. These features protect sensitive logistics data, inventory information, and supply chain transactions from unauthorized access. Our team can help you configure security policies aligned with your warehouse and IT compliance requirements.

Yes, the Dell DJT6M is pre-installed with Windows 10 Pro 64-bit operating system, providing enterprise-grade security features, device management capabilities, and compatibility with business applications used in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss licensing and deployment options for your organization.

Yes, the Dell Y4G77 comes with 1 Year Hardware Service that includes On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring minimal disruption to your operations. This enterprise-level support is ideal for logistics and warehouse operations where equipment downtime can impact productivity. Contact us today to discuss support options that fit your organization's needs.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3310 supports various optional peripherals and docking solutions to expand its functionality for enterprise deployments. We offer compatible accessories and can help you configure the right docking and expansion options for your IT procurement needs—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for available options.

The Dell Precision 5690 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which provides enterprise-grade security features and compatibility with professional software applications. Windows 11 Pro includes vPro support through the Intel Core Ultra 7 165H processor, enabling advanced management and security capabilities for IT departments. Contact us today if you need information about operating system options or licensing.

The Dell Precision 3490 supports up to 16GB of memory across two DDR3 SDRAM slots and offers flexible storage options including traditional hard drives up to 750GB, solid-state drives up to 256GB, and encrypted mobile solid state options. Storage can be expanded via the E-Module Bay II secondary HDD option, and optional media bay modules allow for additional drives or USB 3.0 expansion. This configuration flexibility makes it suitable for both standard computing and demanding workloads.

As a Layer 3 managed switch, the N3248TE-ONR provides advanced network management features including VLAN support, quality of service (QoS), and routing capabilities for sophisticated network segmentation. These managed features allow IT teams to optimize traffic flow, prioritize critical applications, and maintain network security across your warehouse or logistics operation. We're available to help you configure management settings that align with your organization's requirements.

The N3248TE-ONF is engineered for enterprise data centers and large-scale network deployments requiring high port density and multiple speed tiers for flexible connectivity. Its Layer 3 managed capabilities and combination of 1G, 10G, and 100G ports support diverse workloads from standard servers to high-performance storage and computing resources. We offer comprehensive support and integration services for enterprise switch deployments—visit barcodesinc.com for more information.

The Dell 61GRY includes a 1-year limited warranty covering parts, labor, and on-site repair services. Warranty terms and conditions vary by country, and certain restrictions and exclusions apply. Contact us today for complete warranty details specific to your location and requirements.

The Dell WLD15 Docking Station provides 3 USB 3.0 ports along with 2 USB 2.0 ports for a total of 5 USB connections. The USB 3.0 ports deliver significantly faster data transfer speeds, making them ideal for connecting high-speed external storage devices and other peripherals commonly used in warehouse operations.

The Dell XX6F0 includes network connectivity via RJ-45 Ethernet port for reliable wired network access, and it supports power delivery through the docking connection to charge your Dell notebook. This makes it an excellent solution for warehouse managers and IT teams who require stable, always-connected workstations without relying on wireless connectivity. We offer this docking station as part of our comprehensive AIDC infrastructure solutions.

The Dell CY640 E-Port Plus Docking Station includes audio line out and microphone input connectors, enabling you to connect external speakers, headsets, and microphones for enhanced communication and multimedia capabilities. This is particularly useful in warehouse and logistics settings where audio communication and voice-based systems are essential. Contact us today for audio peripheral recommendations.

The Datalogic 95B010380 comes equipped with a 2-meter cable connector for straightforward integration into your existing identification systems. The sensor's radial optic emission and PNP output design allow for flexible mounting and connection in various warehouse automation and logistics applications.

The Datalogic 95B064220 features 3-wire connectivity with PNP output, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs commonly found in warehouse automation and logistics operations. The 2-meter cable allows for flexible sensor positioning while maintaining reliable signal transmission to your identification and control systems.

PNP (positive-negative-positive) output means the sensor switches the positive voltage to the load when an object is detected, while NPN does the opposite with ground. The Datalogic 95B064450's PNP output is preferred in many industrial systems because it provides better noise immunity and compatibility with modern PLCs and automation controllers. We recommend consulting with our team to ensure the PNP configuration matches your existing control system architecture.

The Datalogic 95B064930's PNP output and NC operating mode make it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs commonly used in warehousing and logistics operations. Its 3-wire connectivity simplifies integration into existing barcode scanning and identification workflows without requiring extensive reconfiguration.

Inductive proximity sensors like the 95B066300 detect metal objects without physical contact, making them ideal for positioning and presence detection in automated systems. Unlike barcode scanners that read printed codes or image analysis systems that profile items, proximity sensors provide real-time object detection for conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated material handling. We offer a complete range of identification products—visit barcodesinc.com to explore how different sensor types work together in your automation strategy.

The Datalogic 95B064810 is ideal for pharmaceutical, logistics, e-commerce, and manufacturing environments where automated product identification ensures patient safety, accurate billing, and supply chain visibility. From medication tracking to parcel dimension scanning, this sensor supports the critical identification processes that keep global operations running efficiently. Available from us as part of comprehensive AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics professionals.

The NPN output configuration provides a switching signal that activates when the sensor detects a ferrous metal object within its 2mm sensing range. This normally open operating mode is ideal for triggering downstream equipment, counting operations, or position verification in automated warehouse systems.

The 2-meter cable provides flexible mounting distances between the sensor and your control system, allowing you to position the sensor at optimal detection points along conveyor lines, sorting gates, or material handling equipment without requiring additional cable extensions. This cable length is standard for most warehouse automation applications and reduces installation complexity. If extended cable runs are needed, contact us today to discuss custom cable solutions available from our team.

Inductive proximity sensors offer non-contact detection, which means no wear from repeated contact, longer operational life, and reliability in high-speed conveyor and sorting applications. The Datalogic 95B061131's flush 8mm design allows seamless integration into tight spaces while maintaining consistent detection performance without mechanical degradation.

Inductive proximity sensors provide non-contact detection, eliminating wear and tear from physical contact while delivering reliable, consistent performance in high-speed sorting and conveyor applications. The Datalogic 95B065330's 7-20mm detection range allows flexible mounting distances, and its analog output provides precise position feedback for automated systems. We offer this sensor as part of our complete identification product portfolio—contact us to learn more.

The QBT2131 delivers a read rate of 400 reads per second with 0.102 mm (4 mils) maximum resolution for linear codes. Combined with adjustable beeper feedback and the Datalogic 'Green Spot' good read indicator, this performance enables fast, accurate scanning in high-volume warehouse operations. Available from us with a complete base station and charging solution for all-day productivity.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i includes an integrated customer-facing mobile device reader that enables mobile commerce capabilities. This eliminates the need for additional scanning hardware, allowing customers to scan barcodes from their mobile phone screens or paper coupons while the cashier scans regular items in parallel, reducing transaction time.

Yes, the Magellan 9400i is a combined scanner/scale unit designed for retail environments where both barcode reading and item weighing are required. The unit features metric display capabilities and comes with produce rail and flange mount options for flexible installation. Available from us with various configurations to support your produce and grocery checkout operations.

This model comes configured with a Retail USB Cable for connection to your POS system. The scanner is designed for integration into retail checkout environments and connects via standard USB interface, making it compatible with most modern point-of-sale systems used in retail operations.

The QBT2131-WH supports multiple connectivity options including Keyboard Wedge, OEM (IBM) USB, RS-232, and standard USB interfaces, making it compatible with most warehouse management systems and legacy POS infrastructure. The Bluetooth HID (Human Interface Device) and SPP (Serial Port Profile) protocols enable flexible integration with various platforms. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific environment.

Yes, the DBT6400-HC is built for demanding environments with IP50 particulate and water sealing, 16 kV ESD protection, and the ability to withstand repeated drops from 1.5 meters (5 feet) onto concrete. It operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 50°C (32 to 122°F) and handles humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing. We offer this healthcare-rated scanner specifically for the durability requirements of clinical and warehouse settings.

Yes, the GM4500 includes batch mode capability, allowing the scanner to store thousands of barcode scans in its internal memory when out of range from the base station. This feature, combined with the extended battery life of 60,000 scans per charge, enables unlimited mobility for warehouse and logistics operations without requiring constant connectivity to your host system. Available from us with full technical support for batch mode configuration.

The DataLogic 94ACC0161 is engineered for fixed vehicle-mount data terminal applications, providing stable 24 VDC power for DataLogic Rhino II systems deployed in logistics vehicles and warehouse environments. Its AC/DC conversion design makes it suitable for stationary power delivery in distribution centers and fleet operations.

Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0163 includes a top cover and roof-mount dome assembly for secure installation on vehicle roofs. The complete mounting solution is designed to provide stable, weatherproof connectivity for 10-inch Rhino II terminals in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.

Quick-change V-mount systems like the 94ACC0175 allow operators to rapidly swap terminals between vehicles or equipment without tools, reducing downtime and improving operational efficiency in warehouse and logistics environments. This design is particularly valuable for organizations running multiple shifts or managing shared mobile computer fleets. We offer this mounting solution to help streamline your AIDC deployments—visit barcodesinc.com for details.

Yes, we offer the DataLogic 94ACC0165 cable as a replacement accessory for existing Rhino II/SH15 DC systems. If you need a replacement power cable or additional cables for your DataLogic terminals, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order.

The Rhino II vehicle mount computer is designed to work seamlessly with handheld barcode scanners like DataLogic's PowerScan, allowing quick data entry and location confirmations during warehouse tasks. This integration streamlines receiving, put-away, picking, and shipping workflows while reducing manual entry errors.

The sensor provides robust ESD (electrostatic discharge) protection rated at 25kV air discharge, protecting against electrical interference common in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This level of protection ensures reliable operation even in facilities with significant electromagnetic activity from conveyor systems, motors, and other industrial equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our full range of protected identification sensors.

Yes, the 94ACC0156 is specifically categorized as a fixed vehicle mount data terminal accessory, making it ideal for mobile logistics and warehouse operations. The right-side mounting position provides ergonomic access while keeping the scanner secure during vehicle movement. We offer this and other vehicle-mounted solutions to support your mobile workforce requirements.

DataLogic terminals equipped with battery backup systems support multiple interface options including RS-232, USB, and powered auxiliary ports for comprehensive connectivity in warehouse operations. The system is compatible with Wavelink terminal emulation and remote management capabilities, allowing integration with ERP and inventory management solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and configuration options for your specific workflow.

The Datalogic 95B064890 provides PNP (positive-logic) output with normally open (NO) operating mode, making it compatible with standard industrial control systems and PLCs. The 3-wire connectivity simplifies integration into existing automation infrastructure.

The Datalogic 95B066320 features an M8 connection, which is a standard industrial connector widely used in automation and identification systems. This connector type ensures secure, reliable integration with compatible control systems and PLC equipment in warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today for integration guidance and compatible cable assemblies.

As an inductive proximity sensor, the Datalogic 95B066250 automates the identification and detection of products and items without direct contact, supporting applications from barcode reading to dimensional profiling. This technology is essential for maintaining accuracy in billing, inventory management, and product safety across logistics and warehouse operations.

The Datalogic 95B066210 sensor works as part of Datalogic's broader identification product ecosystem, which automates product identification through barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling. It's commonly deployed in applications ranging from medication verification to parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics operations.

The 500 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise incremental measurement for accurate product positioning, dimension verification, and speed control in automated systems. This resolution level is ideal for parcel scanning, conveyor speed regulation, and inventory profiling applications where accuracy directly impacts billing accuracy and operational efficiency. Higher PPR values enable finer control and more detailed data collection for advanced logistics analytics.

The switch implements Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) for rapid recovery and fast convergence in case of network failures, ensuring minimal disruption to critical industrial operations. REP provides industry-leading redundancy specifically designed for industrial applications requiring high availability. We can assist you in designing a resilient network topology using this technology.

The IE-2000-16TC-G-X incorporates Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) technology that provides rapid recovery and fast convergence to minimize network downtime in industrial applications. This protocol is designed to support the increasing demands for security, voice, and video traffic across industrial networks. Contact us today to explore how REP can enhance your network reliability.

The Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E features 8 FET (Fabric Extender Transceiver) ports and supports dual-media connectivity options with both SFP and RJ45 interfaces available depending on configuration. The switch supports advanced port aggregation through EtherChannel and PortChannel technologies with intelligent hashing based on Layer 2, 3, and 4 information for optimal traffic distribution. We offer this switch with flexible air-cooled configurations to meet various deployment requirements.

The Cisco SG350-8PD supports up to 8,000 MAC addresses in its forwarding table and handles jumbo frames up to 10 KB on both 10/100 and Gigabit interfaces, providing flexibility for various network applications and traffic types.

The WS-C3650-24TS-S-RF is a refurbished unit that has been professionally restored to full operational specifications. Cisco Catalyst 3650 refurbished switches typically include a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term reliability for your network investment. Contact us today to verify current warranty terms and availability for this specific model.

Different Catalyst supervisor engines provide varying levels of bandwidth and throughput capacity per slot to support different network densities and performance requirements. The WS-X45-SUP8L-E is engineered for the 4500 E-Series platform with specifications optimized for enterprise switching applications. For detailed technical comparisons between supervisor models and to determine which is right for your deployment, contact us today.

Yes, the Catalyst 4500 E-Series platform supports Power over Ethernet (PoE) through compatible 48-port PoE line cards that work with the Supervisor 9-E module. This capability enables you to power IP phones, wireless access points, and other PoE-enabled devices directly from the switch infrastructure. Available from us with full technical support—contact us today to configure your PoE-enabled switching solution.

The C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF measures 1.58 x 3.25 x 13.7 inches (H x W x D) and weighs approximately 3 pounds (1.4 kg), making it suitable for compact rack installations. When deployed with dual C3K-PWR-1150WAC units in the Cisco RPS 2300, the complete system measures 1.75 x 17.5 x 20.6 inches and weighs 22 pounds (10 kg). This 1RU form factor integrates seamlessly into standard data center infrastructure.

Cisco Aironet access points using this adapter operate reliably in temperatures from –4 to 131°F (–20 to 55°C) with operating humidity of 10 to 90 percent (non-condensing). For storage, the equipment can tolerate temperatures from –40 to 185°F (–40 to 85°C). These specifications ensure reliable operation in most warehouse, logistics, and data center environments.

We maintain availability of Cisco Catalyst 4500-X power supplies and accessories. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current stock status for the C4KX-PWR-750ACF-RF and discuss lead times for your deployment. Our team can also recommend alternative power supply options if needed for your specific requirements.

The Cisco C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF is designed for use in the Catalyst 6807-XL switch, which supports multiple power supply slots for redundancy. This enables N+1 or N+N redundant power configurations for high-availability network deployments where power supply failure cannot interrupt service. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss redundant power supply configurations for your network infrastructure.

The C9K-PWR-1600WAC-R provides significantly higher power capacity (1600W) compared to the C9K-PWR-650WAC-R (650W), making it suitable for fully-loaded Catalyst 9500 switches with maximum module configurations. The 1600W supply delivers 54V at 16.5A versus the 650W model's lower output ratings, supporting more line cards and higher PoE power delivery. Available from us are both options depending on your switch configuration and future expansion needs.

We provide genuine Cisco components with manufacturer-backed support and warranty coverage. Our team can assist with technical specifications, compatibility verification, and procurement of replacement drives for your Catalyst 9500X infrastructure. Contact us today for detailed warranty information and support options.

If you experience power connectivity issues, verify that the Type A connector is fully seated in your Cisco device's power inlet and that your facility provides proper 110 VAC, 60 Hz power. Inspect the cable for physical damage or bent pins, and use cable diagnostics tools available on compatible Cisco networking equipment to identify potential faults. Contact us today if you need a replacement cable or additional technical support.

Warranty details for Cisco components vary based on condition and purchase terms. We recommend contacting our sales team to confirm the specific warranty coverage, support options, and service terms available for the C9K-F2-SSD-960GB when you purchase from us.

Cisco power cords are designed to operate in standard data center and server room environments with operating temperatures between 32°F to 122°F (0°C to 50°C) and operating humidity between 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. These specifications align with typical enterprise IT infrastructure requirements. We offer Cisco cables and adapters suitable for controlled indoor environments; contact us for guidance on specific deployment scenarios.

Yes, the C9K-PWR-930WDC-R meets comprehensive international standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, EN 60950-1/62368-1, IEC 60950-1/62368-1, CCC, and CE Marking for safety compliance. For EMC, it complies with FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003 Class A, EN 55032 Class A, CISPR 32 Class A, and multiple regional standards. These certifications ensure safe operation in enterprise network environments.

The C9600-PWR-2KWDC is a dedicated DC power supply option for facilities with DC power distribution, while the Catalyst 9600 also offers 3000W and 2000W AC power supply alternatives. DC supplies are ideal for high-efficiency data centers and facilities with existing -48VDC or other DC infrastructure, whereas AC supplies (100-240VAC autoranging) provide flexibility in traditional power environments. Available from us are both options—contact us today to determine which power supply best fits your deployment.

The Cisco CAB-E1-PRI is 10 feet in length and measures 0.8 inches (H) x 3.1 inches (W) x 4.8 inches (D), weighing between 0.12 and 0.18 pounds. This compact form factor makes it suitable for standard rack and cabinet installations in network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for complete product specifications and ordering information.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB uses standard USB Type A to USB Micro-B connectors, so it can technically work with any device featuring these connector types. However, Cisco designed this cable specifically for their networking and telecommunications equipment, so we recommend verifying compatibility with your specific device before use. Contact us today if you need guidance on cable compatibility for your equipment.

The Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT has an MTBF rating of 710,300 hours under optimal conditions, with an alternative rating of 536,060 hours under different operating parameters. This high reliability rating demonstrates the connector's durability for mission-critical network infrastructure requiring minimal downtime.

Yes, the PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF includes internal PoE capability and can deliver up to 520 watts of maximum endpoint PoE power, with PoE boost functionality extending capacity to 1040 watts for powered devices. This makes it ideal for deployments with numerous PoE-enabled access points, IP cameras, and wireless controllers in industrial environments. Available from us with full technical support for PoE infrastructure planning.

The C9400-PWR-3200AC provides higher power capacity than the C9400-PWR-2100AC, supporting more demanding switch configurations and greater PoE delivery capabilities. Both are designed for the Catalyst 9400 Series but serve different deployment scales. Contact us today to determine which power supply matches your network's power requirements.

Yes, the Cisco FS2K-NIC-SFP enables you to add or upgrade fiber connectivity on compatible Cisco ASA appliances, allowing you to segment your network into multiple high-performance security zones. By utilizing the SFP fiber interfaces available on platforms like the ASA 5550, you can scale your network architecture while maintaining security and performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss network expansion strategies for your security infrastructure.

We offer the Cisco MA-PWR-90WAC and other Cisco networking accessories as part of our comprehensive AIDC and network equipment inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our selection or contact us today for pricing, availability, and bulk ordering options.

The PWR-C6-600WAC provides a 20ms minimum output holdup time at 100 VAC, ensuring your Cisco equipment remains powered during brief AC line voltage interruptions or transitions. This holdup time is critical for maintaining network uptime during power anomalies. Contact us today if you need power supplies with extended holdup specifications for mission-critical deployments.

Yes, the AIR-CT2504-HAK9-RF variant is specifically designed for high-availability deployments, providing redundancy and failover capabilities for mission-critical wireless networks. We can help you design a resilient wireless architecture that meets your uptime requirements—contact us today for consultation.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504-6-K9-RF supports IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n standards, including IEEE 802.11h and 802.11d for regulatory compliance across different regions. It provides Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) support for quality-of-service prioritization of network traffic. This broad standard support ensures compatibility with modern wireless devices used in warehouse management, inventory tracking, and mobile logistics operations.

The Cisco C9800-80-K9-RF is available in multiple regulatory domain variants to comply with international wireless standards. Customers are responsible for verifying approval for use in their individual countries, and you can identify the correct regulatory domain by visiting https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to ensure you receive the correct regulatory domain variant for your deployment region.

The controller implements enterprise-grade security through IEEE 802.1X port-based authentication, support for RADIUS and TACACS+ protocols, and Dynamic Authorization Extensions (RFC 3576) for real-time policy enforcement. It also supports RFC 3579 RADIUS Support for EAP and RFC 2716 PPP EAP-TLS for encrypted authentication. These features enable secure role-based access control and compliance with enterprise security policies across your wireless network.

The switch includes a Cisco Standard RJ45 console port for direct management access, a USB Type-A slot on the front panel for easy file and image management, and system LEDs for monitoring link status, activity, PoE status, and speed. These features enable straightforward deployment, configuration, and troubleshooting in enterprise environments. Contact us today for setup assistance.

The C9600-PWR-3KWAC supports two operational modes: Combined Mode, where total available power equals the sum of all PSU outputs multiplied by a share ratio, and Redundant N+1 Mode, which provides fault tolerance with one backup power supply. In combined mode, additional power supplies operate at approximately 90% capacity to ensure system stability. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation on both operating modes.

The C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor itself manages the switching fabric, while UPOE+ power delivery is provided through compatible line cards like the C9400-LC-48H. This line card supports Cisco UPOE+ with 90W per port for powering devices such as wireless access points, thermal cameras, PTZ cameras, and digital signage without additional power infrastructure. Available from us as a complete integrated solution for your network deployment.

The Cisco ACC-LA-H-NM-NF operates across the 700-2700 MHz frequency spectrum, covering multiple wireless communication bands essential for modern telecommunications infrastructure. This broad frequency support makes it versatile for various wireless router and antenna applications. Contact us today for detailed frequency specifications and band compatibility information.

The access point utilizes optimized radios with Cisco M-Drive technology, which includes ClientLink to improve reliability and coverage for legacy clients, BandSelect to enhance 5-GHz client connections in mixed environments, and VideoStream to optimize rich-media applications using multicast. These features work together to ensure the best possible end-user experience on your wireless network. We offer this high-performance model as part of our full range of Cisco wireless solutions.

UCS B-Series M6 servers support up to 8 TB of DDR4 SDRAM across 32 total memory slots, providing substantial memory capacity for memory-intensive enterprise applications. The UCSB-HS-M6-F heat sink enables proper thermal management for these high-capacity configurations, ensuring stable operation under demanding workloads.

The AppX license provides the foundation for advanced services, and additional security features like SSL VPN and content filtering can be enabled through complementary feature licenses (such as FL-WEBVPN or SL-CNFIL licenses). These modular licenses allow you to customize your deployment based on specific security and access requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore licensing bundles that combine application optimization with security services.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A supports advanced IPv6 capabilities including IPv6 neighbor discovery, IPv6 stateless address autoconfiguration (SLAAC), and IPv6 multicast routing. These features enable modern network deployments with full IPv6 protocol support for future-ready infrastructure. We can help you configure these features—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical assistance.

Yes, the C9200CX-12P-2X2G-E supports HVDC (High Voltage DC) power inputs, enabling deployment in remote locations, outdoor enclosures, and facilities with DC power infrastructure. This feature is particularly valuable for logistics hubs and warehouse environments requiring resilient, distributed network connectivity. Contact us today to discuss HVDC power specifications and installation requirements for your facility.

The Catalyst 9124Ax operates in standard indoor environments with operating temperatures from 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C) and operating humidity from 10% to 90% relative, noncondensing. The paintable cover does not alter these environmental specifications. For specific deployment requirements in challenging environments, contact us today to discuss your facility's conditions.

The Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M is designed for professional IT and telecommunications environments where reliable, long-distance USB-C connectivity is required, including data centers, warehouses, and networked office spaces. Its active optical construction provides superior performance compared to passive cables in demanding conditions. We recommend this cable for logistics and warehouse operations requiring robust connectivity solutions.

Absolutely. The Cisco ASA 5506-X with FirePOWER services is designed for enterprise network security, making it ideal for organizations requiring advanced threat defense and intrusion prevention. The included SMARTNET service contract ensures your security appliance receives proper maintenance and support. We offer complete Cisco security solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more.

The 16,384 pulses per revolution resolution provides high-precision position feedback essential for accurate sorting, dimensioning, and tracking of parcels and products moving through automated systems. This level of precision ensures proper billing calculations for dimensional weight, correct item placement in sortation systems, and reliable inventory management. We offer this encoder to help optimize your material handling accuracy and operational efficiency.

The encoder delivers 16384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing highly precise incremental measurement for accurate product profiling and dimension scanning in logistics operations. This high resolution ensures exact positioning and measurement data critical for billing accuracy and inventory management. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how this precision benefits your warehouse automation requirements.

The Datalogic 95B081880 uses an M23 connector, which is a standard industrial circular connector that provides reliable, weather-resistant connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. The M23 standard ensures compatibility with common industrial automation control systems and reduces installation complexity. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for cable and adapter options.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081870 is designed for industrial automation applications and features an M12 connector that provides excellent environmental protection against moisture and contamination. The encoder's solid construction and wide operating voltage range make it suitable for warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments where reliability is critical. Our team can help you select the right encoder for your specific environmental conditions—contact us today.

The encoder delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing high-precision position and motion feedback for demanding automation applications. This resolution level is ideal for applications requiring accurate product positioning, dimension measurement, and synchronized conveyor control in warehouse and logistics environments. The incremental output format ensures reliable feedback for real-time process monitoring.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081960 is a programmable encoder designed for the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product line, allowing customization for various automation and identification applications. Its programmable nature makes it adaptable to different production line requirements, from parcel dimension scanning to product profiling systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for programming support and configuration assistance.

The encoder operates on a 5-30 Vdc power supply, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range accommodates different facility power configurations without requiring additional converters.

The encoder is engineered for industrial environments and supports a wide operating voltage range of 5-30 Vdc, making it adaptable to various power supply configurations. While specific temperature and humidity ratings depend on installation conditions, Datalogic encoders are designed for warehouse and manufacturing environments with standard NEMA/IP protection ratings. We recommend consulting the detailed specifications or contacting us today to confirm suitability for your specific environmental conditions.

The 16,384 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides precise position feedback and measurement accuracy, making it ideal for applications requiring fine-grain tracking of product movement, dimensions, or rotation. This high resolution ensures accurate billing calculations for parcel dimensions and reliable product profiling in automated systems. Contact us today to discuss whether this resolution meets your accuracy requirements.

The Datalogic encoder is built to operate reliably in standard warehouse and logistics environments. It features robust construction suitable for industrial applications with typical ambient light, humidity, and temperature ranges found in distribution centers and manufacturing facilities. For detailed environmental specifications or harsh environment requirements, contact us today for guidance.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081900 is engineered for industrial environments with its solid 10mm shaft, M12 connector, and robust construction designed to withstand the demands of warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing operations. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications and mounting options for your specific application.

The Datalogic 95B081940 uses an M23 connector, which is an industrial-grade circular connector designed for harsh manufacturing environments with reliable mating and secure connections. The M23 standard ensures durability and compatibility with other industrial automation equipment in your facility. We stock encoders with M23 connectors and can assist with integration into your existing systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080970 is engineered for industrial automation applications including warehouse and logistics environments. Its robust 58mm diameter housing and M12 connector design provide durability in demanding conditions typical of distribution centers and manufacturing facilities.

The 16,384 pulses per revolution resolution provides high-precision position feedback essential for accurate product sorting, dimensioning, and conveyor control in fast-paced warehouse environments. This resolution enables precise billing calculations for parcel dimensions and ensures accurate product placement in automated systems. We offer this high-resolution encoder to help logistics operations maintain accuracy at scale.

The encoder provides 13-bit resolution, delivering precise position feedback and measurement accuracy for demanding identification and positioning applications. This resolution level is suitable for applications requiring reliable barcode scanning, dimensional analysis, and product profiling in logistics and manufacturing.

The Datalogic 95B080980 operates reliably across industrial environments with the M23 connector providing robust protection against dust and moisture ingress. While specific temperature and humidity ranges depend on your installation environment, the encoder is built to Datalogic's industrial-grade standards for warehouse and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and installation guidance.

The Datalogic 95B080990 is engineered for industrial environments with its robust 58mm diameter housing and solid 6mm shaft construction. Its wide operating voltage range (7.5-34 Vdc) and industrial-grade design allow it to function reliably in demanding warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing settings. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specification information.

With its 13-bit resolution and absolute positioning capability, the Datalogic 95B081010 delivers precise feedback for critical applications requiring accurate position sensing. The single-turn design with solid shaft construction ensures reliable, repeatable measurements essential for quality control and process automation.

The Datalogic 95B081040 provides 13-bit resolution, delivering precise position feedback for automation and identification systems. This resolution level is suitable for applications requiring accurate rotational position sensing in barcode reading, product scanning, and automated sorting equipment.

The Datalogic 95B081060 Encoder automates the identification and positioning process in warehouse systems by providing accurate rotational feedback with 25-bit resolution. It's used in conveyor systems, sorting equipment, and automated machinery to ensure precise item tracking and billing accuracy, supporting the global logistics operations that keep supply chains running efficiently.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081050 is ideal for warehouse and logistics operations where accurate product identification and dimension profiling are critical. Its absolute encoder technology provides consistent, reliable performance for automating inventory tracking, parcel billing, and product sorting processes. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions to support your warehouse automation needs.

The Datalogic 95B081020 is an SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) absolute encoder, meaning it provides the actual position value immediately upon power-up without requiring a homing sequence—unlike incremental encoders that track only position changes. This absolute positioning capability ensures accurate product identification and dimension profiling without initialization delays. Available from us with full documentation and integration support for your automation systems.

The Datalogic 95B081070 operates on a wide power supply range of 7.5-34 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial systems with different power architectures. This broad voltage tolerance makes it suitable for deployment in diverse warehouse and logistics environments without requiring additional power conditioning equipment.

The Datalogic 95B081030 is specifically an optical encoder focused on precise rotational measurement and position sensing, whereas other Datalogic identification products like barcode scanners and mobile computers handle code reading and data capture. This encoder's 13-bit resolution and absolute measurement capability make it ideal for applications requiring accurate dimensional profiling and motion control. Contact us today to discuss which identification solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B081080 and AMT58-S06-13x12-C15 are the same product—the latter is the manufacturer's alternative part designation for the same optical encoder. Both refer to the identical 58mm diameter, 25-bit resolution, multi-turn absolute encoder with 6mm shaft. We stock this encoder under both part numbers for customer convenience and can help you locate the correct designation for your procurement needs.

The Datalogic 95B081090 is an SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) absolute encoder that provides multi-turn position feedback with 25-bit resolution, enabling precise tracking of equipment position across unlimited rotations. The SSI protocol allows direct integration with industrial controllers and PLCs commonly used in warehouse automation systems. Contact us today for protocol specification details and integration support.

The 25-bit resolution of the Datalogic 95B081110 provides extremely fine position measurement capability, delivering 33.5 million discrete position values across a full rotation. This high resolution enables precise item profiling, accurate dimensional scanning for billing, and reliable barcode positioning in automated identification systems. For warehouse and logistics operations requiring exact item location and dimension data, this resolution ensures the accuracy needed for optimal supply chain performance.

The 25-bit resolution and absolute positioning capability enable accurate parcel dimension scanning, product identification, and automated sorting processes critical for logistics. Its robust industrial design with M12 connector and wide operating voltage range ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse environments.

By automating barcode reading and item profiling with 25-bit resolution precision, this encoder eliminates manual identification errors and ensures accurate dimension scanning for billing and inventory management. It's particularly valuable in high-volume operations where package dimensions must be verified to prevent billing discrepancies and improve inventory accuracy. Available from us as part of a complete identification automation solution.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081130 is engineered for industrial-grade reliability in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. As part of Datalogic's identification product line, it's designed to withstand the rigorous conditions of automated sorting systems, conveyor networks, and high-volume distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss your specific environmental requirements and ensure proper integration for your facility.

The Datalogic 95B081140 delivers 25-bit absolute resolution with multi-turn capability, eliminating the need for homing sequences and providing instant position feedback—critical for high-speed sorting, dimensioning, and automated identification systems. Its wide voltage range (7.5-34 Vdc) and SSI interface make it more versatile than many competitors for diverse warehouse applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this encoder fits your automation requirements.

The DLR-TL001 delivers up to 32 dBm (~1.6 W) of conducted RF power, providing strong signal strength for reliable RFID tag reading across warehouse environments. This power level ensures consistent performance in medium to large-scale deployment scenarios.

The SC5100 represents a new generation of system controllers designed for ease of installation and flexibility. Its native integration with Datalogic's entire scanner portfolio, combined with the embedded 4-port Gigabit Ethernet switch and optional fieldbus modules, eliminates the need for external networking equipment and reduces configuration complexity.

The PM9600 is equipped with a Lithium-Ion 2150 mAh battery capable of 50,000+ continuous reads per charge. It offers flexible charging with external power (10-30 VDC) completing a full charge in 4 hours, or host power (5 VDC) charging in 10 hours. The included cradle features indicator LEDs showing battery charging status (red), completion (green), and power/data activity (yellow) for easy monitoring.

The 3510HSi includes valuable features such as diagnostic reporting, host download capabilities, and Magellan ULE scripting for customized applications. For retailers using EAS systems, it offers integrated EAS hardware compatibility with Checkpoint Systems (Counterpoint IX and Evolve D11 models) and Sensormatic systems with good read acknowledgement functionality.

The QBT2131 is a 1D linear imager designed to read linear barcodes with a maximum resolution of 0.102 mm (4 mils). It features a red LED light source (610-650 nm) and requires a minimum print contrast ratio of 25%, with the ability to read codes at multiple angles including ±65° pitch, ±45° roll, and ±70° skew for flexible scanning in real-world conditions.

The Memor 11 runs Android 11 with Google Mobile Services (GMS) and features a 2 GHz Octa-core processor with 4GB RAM and 32GB eMMC Flash storage. It includes a Micro-SD card slot for expandable storage with data transfer speeds up to 48 Mbps, providing ample capacity for enterprise applications and data management. This configuration supports both Java and Xamarin SDK development for customized business solutions.

The Datalogic 95B000020 sensor delivers the precision and reliability required for critical applications like medication identification to ensure patient safety and parcel dimension scanning for accurate billing in logistics operations. Its fixed focus proximity detection with 15mm operating distance provides consistent, repeatable performance in high-volume identification scenarios. We offer this sensor as part of our trusted Datalogic product line, backed by technical support for healthcare and logistics implementations.

The GD4590 represents the newest premium generation of Datalogic's Gryphon series with the most advanced Megapixel sensor and white-illumination 2D technology, delivering superior performance over earlier models like the GD4400. The white-illumination aimer is easier on operator eyes and reads colored labels better than the red-illumination found in previous generations. The GD4590 maintains the proven Motionix motion-sensing technology while offering enhanced imaging capabilities for faster, more accurate scanning.

The 1024 Pulse Per Revolution resolution provides high-precision motion tracking essential for accurate parcel dimension scanning, product positioning, and conveyor system control in automated warehouses. This resolution level ensures that items are correctly identified and measured for billing accuracy, inventory management, and quality assurance processes that depend on precise positional data.

The Datalogic 95B080930 delivers 2048 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback for motion control and product identification applications. This high resolution enables accurate tracking of conveyor systems, robotic arms, and automated sorting equipment, ensuring reliable data capture for inventory management and logistics operations.

The QBT2500-BK incorporates Datalogic's patented 'Green Spot' technology that provides visual confirmation of successful reads directly on the barcode, reducing scanning errors and operator uncertainty. It features soft red illumination combined with blue LED aiming triangles designed to reduce eye strain during extended scanning sessions, supporting operator comfort and efficiency in high-volume retail and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how these features improve productivity.

The Dell 342-4175 uses SAS protocol, which offers superior performance and reliability compared to SATA drives for enterprise server environments. SAS drives like the 342-4175 provide faster data transfer rates, better command queuing, and dual-port capabilities for redundancy. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore both SAS and SATA options for your specific application requirements.

The Dell 341-8728 uses the SATA/300 interface standard, which is the industry-standard connection for modern internal hard drives. This interface provides reliable data transfer and broad system compatibility across Dell and most OEM systems. We stock genuine Dell drives to ensure authentic performance and warranty coverage.

The Dell 342-5274 offers 4 TB of storage capacity, providing substantial space for enterprise applications, databases, and backup systems. This capacity is ideal for mid-to-large scale storage deployments where cost-effective capacity is needed alongside reliable performance. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell parts and components selection.

The Dell 342-3524 provides 900 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, allowing for high-density storage configurations in enterprise systems. This capacity is optimized for servers and SAN environments where space efficiency matters.

The Dell 341-9726's 7200 RPM speed and SATA interface make it compatible with standard RAID arrays commonly used in enterprise storage systems. Its hot-pluggable design is particularly advantageous in RAID environments where drive replacement is frequent. Contact us today to discuss RAID configuration options and drive selection for your specific redundancy requirements.

As a genuine Dell component, the Dell 400-AEEW comes with Dell's standard hardware warranty coverage. Specific warranty terms depend on your system's configuration and purchase agreement. We recommend contacting us today to discuss warranty options and support services available through our team when you purchase this drive.

The Dell 400-AEEI provides 300 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor. This capacity is ideal for high-speed SAS environments where performance and reliability take priority over raw storage volume, such as database servers and enterprise storage arrays.

The Dell 400-AGFU is designed for near-line storage applications in enterprise environments, including backup systems, archival storage, and secondary data repositories. Its 6TB capacity and hot-pluggable design make it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and data-intensive operations requiring reliable bulk storage. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits your specific infrastructure needs.

The Dell 342-1999 operates at 7200 RPM compared to standard 5400 RPM drives, delivering faster read/write speeds and improved performance for data-intensive applications. The higher RPM makes it better suited for active warehouse management systems and real-time inventory tracking where responsiveness is critical. We stock both performance tiers to match your specific operational requirements.

While the 400-AEGG provides 2TB of capacity, Dell's 3.5" SATA drive portfolio includes various options ranging from 500GB to multiple terabytes to meet different performance and capacity needs. The 7200rpm speed of this model makes it well-suited for active workloads compared to lower-capacity or lower-speed alternatives. Our team can help you select the right capacity for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.

The Dell D3-S4610 is a solid-state drive with no moving parts, offering superior durability, faster data access speeds, and lower power consumption compared to traditional mechanical drives like the 7200 rpm or 5400 rpm options. SSDs are particularly beneficial for mobile workstations and environments where reliability and performance are critical. We offer both SSD and mechanical drive options to match your specific performance and budget requirements.

The 6Gb/s SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) interface is an enterprise-standard connection protocol that supports high-speed data transfer at up to 6 gigabits per second, providing reliable performance for demanding applications. SAS technology offers superior reliability, error recovery, and multi-initiator support compared to SATA drives. We offer SAS drives like the Dell 400-AEES for organizations requiring enterprise-grade storage performance.

The Dell 400-ATME is engineered to meet ENERGY STAR 5.0 and EPEAT standards, ensuring energy efficiency and environmental responsibility. As a solid-state drive with no moving parts, it offers superior durability compared to mechanical drives, particularly for mobile and field-deployed systems. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full Dell warranty support.

The Dell 400-AHDO is designed as an internal 3.5" drive for server and storage array installations rather than external consumer applications. For external storage solutions, we offer alternative drive options optimized for portable or external enclosures. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore storage solutions that match your specific needs.

The Dell 48VYM provides 600 GB of storage capacity with enterprise-grade performance at 15,000 RPM, delivering fast data access speeds suitable for transactional workloads in warehouse management systems. The 12Gb/s SAS interface ensures minimal latency for real-time barcode scanning, inventory updates, and logistics processing. This combination makes it ideal for high-demand AIDC and inventory applications.

The Dell WXPCX utilizes the SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) 12Gb/s interface, providing fast, reliable connectivity for server environments with multiple drive configurations. This interface supports hot-swapping and redundant array configurations, making it ideal for high-availability storage systems. We offer this drive with full technical support to ensure proper integration into your infrastructure.

Solid-state drives offer significantly faster read/write speeds, lower latency, improved reliability due to no moving parts, and better power efficiency compared to mechanical hard drives. The Dell TG8YC's SATA interface delivers enterprise-grade performance while maintaining cost-effectiveness for large-scale deployments. Available from us, this drive is ideal for organizations upgrading from legacy storage solutions.

The 1752 TB TBW (total bytes written) endurance rating indicates the drive can handle substantial write volume over its operational lifetime, with a 1 DWPD (drive writes per day) specification. For read-intensive warehouse and inventory applications, this endurance level provides excellent reliability and predictable replacement cycles for IT procurement planning.

The Dell 400-ATNV is a solid-state drive (SSD) rather than a traditional mechanical hard drive, offering superior reliability, faster data access, and lower power consumption. SSDs are increasingly preferred in enterprise environments for their durability and performance advantages. Contact us today for guidance on selecting the right SSD for your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 540-BBYG uses 10GBase-T twisted pair cabling, which is standard Category 6A or higher Ethernet cable. This allows for deployment over existing copper infrastructure without requiring fiber optic upgrades in many cases.

The Dell HC591 features a tape length of 2230.97 feet and is designed as a compact LTO-3 cartridge format. These specifications make it compatible with standard LTO-3 tape libraries and drives used in enterprise data centers.

The Dell P8RCC comes equipped with a 512 GB SSD for fast boot times and application performance, providing ample storage for logistics software, barcode scanning applications, and enterprise data management tools. The solid-state drive ensures reliable performance in demanding warehouse environments.

The Dell 3FJX3 ships with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and compatibility with warehouse management software and RFID applications. It features an English (US) keyboard layout and comes in Titan Gray finish. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore alternative configurations or accessories for your specific operational needs.

The Dell YJPN6 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security features, device management capabilities, and compatibility with logistics and inventory software. The laptop includes an English (US) keyboard layout and features a Titan Gray finish for a professional appearance. We offer this configuration optimized for warehouse and IT procurement environments.

The Dell N59P4 delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, providing extended mobility for warehouse operations and field logistics work without frequent charging. This extended battery life is ideal for professionals who need all-day computing power in mobile environments.

The Dell D17PX is equipped with Intel Arc Graphics, which provides capable integrated graphics suitable for business applications, data visualization, and light multimedia tasks common in logistics and warehouse management environments. The Arc architecture delivers efficient performance while maintaining low power consumption to extend battery life. Contact us today if you need guidance on graphics performance for your specific applications.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 delivers an 18.20-hour battery runtime, providing extended operational capability for full workdays without requiring frequent charging. This extended battery life is particularly valuable for warehouse professionals and logistics teams who need reliable mobile computing throughout extended shifts.

The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250's convertible design allows it to function as both a traditional laptop and a tablet, providing flexibility for different warehouse tasks—from data entry at a desk to mobile scanning and inventory checks on the floor. The touchscreen capability and lightweight form factor enhance usability in dynamic work environments where workers need both keyboard input and touch interaction.

Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus features an aluminum chassis design with impact-resistant protective glass and security features including smart card readers and cable lock slots. While designed as a professional mobile computer, it provides durability suitable for logistics and warehouse operations requiring enterprise-grade security and reliability.

The Dell XPJ56 is certified as a Copilot+ PC, featuring the Intel Core Ultra 5 236V processor and Windows 11 Pro, which enables advanced AI-powered features and productivity enhancements. This designation ensures compatibility with Microsoft's latest AI-integrated applications and services.

Yes, the Dell VFW2M is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations, running Windows 11 Pro with enterprise-grade features for managing barcode scanning, inventory systems, and supply chain operations. We offer this desktop PC as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio for distribution centers and warehouses.

The Dell Latitude 7450 includes optional security features such as a SmartCard reader, optional fingerprint reader, and optional contactless SmartCard reader for enterprise authentication. It also supports Intel vPro technology's advanced management features, providing IT teams with remote management and security capabilities for fleet deployments.

The Dell Latitude 3550 is equipped with Intel Iris Xe Graphics integrated into the 13th Gen Core i5 processor. This provides capable graphics performance for business applications, video conferencing, and general productivity tasks without requiring discrete graphics.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7350 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its touchscreen display, robust build quality, and enterprise-grade features including vPro Technology and Windows 11 Pro. The 13.3" form factor balances portability with usability for mobile inventory and barcode scanning applications. We offer this model specifically for logistics professionals—contact us today to discuss your operational requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7450 includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced system management and security, along with Windows 11 Pro's built-in security features. These enterprise-grade security capabilities help protect sensitive logistics and inventory data during mobile operations. We can help you configure additional security options to meet your organization's compliance requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7650 is designed as a professional-grade notebook with Windows 11 Pro, making it suitable for warehouse and logistics field operations where reliability and performance are essential. Its robust build quality and comprehensive port selection make it compatible with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and other AIDC equipment we offer.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7650 runs Windows 11 Pro and supports advanced manageability features, making it compatible with standard enterprise IT environments and mobile device management solutions. Its multiple connectivity ports including USB and HDMI enable straightforward integration with docking stations, barcode scanners, and other warehouse equipment.

The Dell HWFV4 features a 13.3" Full HD touchscreen display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, delivering a 1920 x 1080 resolution at 60 Hz refresh rate. IPS technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it suitable for collaborative work and outdoor visibility in warehouse environments. This makes it an excellent choice for mobile data collection and field operations.

The Dell Latitude 5450 features IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless connectivity for fast network access, along with multiple USB ports and HDMI output for connecting peripherals and external displays. The system includes standard networking capabilities essential for warehouse management systems and real-time inventory tracking. Contact us today to discuss docking solutions and peripheral compatibility for your specific deployment needs.

The Dell Latitude 7650 features a 16" Full HD Plus display with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology and a resolution of 1920 x 1200 pixels. IPS technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for detailed warehouse management software and inventory systems. The display supports professional-grade work in logistics and supply chain environments.

The Dell OptiPlex 7420 functions as a thin client, meaning it can operate both as a standalone workstation with local processing capabilities and as a networked terminal connected to enterprise servers. With 8 GB RAM and 256 GB SSD, it has sufficient local resources for applications, while its robust Ethernet and wireless connectivity enable it to function as part of a networked infrastructure for centralized data management and AIDC operations.

The Dell Latitude 5550 includes IEEE 802.11ax wireless LAN for fast wireless connectivity and supports modern networking standards required in warehouse and logistics environments. The system provides multiple connectivity options to integrate with barcode scanners, label printers, and other AIDC devices commonly used in inventory management. Contact us today to learn about compatible peripherals and docking solutions available from our inventory.

The Dell OptiPlex 3000 operates with a 65 W external power adapter, delivering energy-efficient performance suitable for 24/7 warehouse operations. This low power consumption reduces operational costs and heat generation in logistics environments, while maintaining the processing capability needed for barcode scanning, inventory management, and network communication tasks.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3450 includes security features such as a TPM (Trusted Platform Module) for secure data protection and support for optional fingerprint reader authentication. The laptop also includes cable lock slots for physical security in warehouse environments. These features make it suitable for handling sensitive inventory and logistics data.

The Dell Latitude 5550 is designed for mobile professionals with its 15.6-inch portable form factor and integrated wireless capabilities. Its durable construction and Windows 11 Pro operating system make it ideal for field workers, logistics managers, and warehouse professionals who need reliable computing on the move.

The Dell WXR37 features a 13.3" Full HD IPS (In-plane Switching) touchscreen display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and 60 Hz refresh rate. IPS technology provides consistent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it easy to read from multiple positions—a key advantage for warehouse environments where the screen may be viewed from different angles during scanning operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5350 is fully compatible with barcode scanners and mobile logistics applications through its multiple USB ports and wireless connectivity. The Intel Core Ultra 7 processor and 16 GB of memory provide sufficient performance for running warehouse management systems, inventory software, and real-time barcode scanning applications commonly used in logistics operations.

The Dell 342-4175 can serve as a replacement drive if your system supports 2.5" SAS drives with 10,000 RPM specifications. Before purchasing, verify your server or storage array documentation to confirm the drive bay specifications and controller compatibility. Contact us today—our team can help ensure you select the correct replacement drive for your system.

Yes, the 7200 RPM SATA drive is suitable for enterprise computing environments where reliable storage performance is essential for logistics and warehouse operations. Dell's genuine components offer proven reliability and are backed by manufacturer specifications. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions optimized for your warehouse management systems.

Yes, the Dell 430-4411 is a genuine Dell OEM component (part number 430-4411) manufactured by Broadcom and backed by Dell's quality standards and warranty coverage. We supply authentic Dell parts with full documentation and technical support. Contact us today to discuss warranty terms and ensure you receive genuine Dell components for your infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell 342-5274 can serve as a replacement drive in compatible systems featuring 3.5" SATA drive bays. Its hot-swappable design allows for easy installation and replacement without system downtime in supported environments. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific system model and receive installation guidance from our knowledgeable team.

We offer the Dell 342-3524 drive as part of our extensive inventory of genuine Dell components and AIDC equipment. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your enterprise storage requirements with our knowledgeable team.

As an authorized distributor, we offer genuine Dell drives backed by manufacturer warranties and technical support. Specific warranty terms depend on your purchase agreement and system configuration. Contact us today to learn about warranty options, support plans, and how we can help you maintain optimal storage reliability for your warehouse operations.

We offer genuine Dell 400-AEEI drives as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, or contact us today for pricing, compatibility verification, and expert guidance on integrating this drive into your infrastructure.

While the Dell 342-1999 itself is a standard SATA drive, Dell systems supporting this drive offer encrypted storage options including FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) with FIPS Opal compliance for secure data handling. For security-critical warehouse and logistics operations, we can help you select systems with encryption capabilities. Contact us today to discuss your data security requirements.

The 15,000 rpm SAS interface and 600 GB capacity make the Dell 400-AEEW well-suited for enterprise servers, storage arrays, and data center applications requiring high I/O performance and reliability. The SAS protocol supports hot-swap functionality and advanced error recovery, critical for 24/7 operational environments. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions—contact us today to discuss your data center storage needs.

We offer the Dell 400-AEGG and other genuine Dell components as part of our extensive AIDC product catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability and pricing, or contact us today to discuss volume orders, system integration, or custom configurations for your warehouse and logistics operations.

Yes, we offer the Dell 400-AGFU drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of Dell parts and enterprise storage components. Our team can assist with ordering, compatibility verification, and technical support to ensure you get the right solution for your data center or server environment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order.

The Dell D3-S4610 in its 2.5" form factor is compact and lightweight, designed to fit standard laptop bays and 3.5" server carriers. While the exact dimensions for this specific drive model are minimal, the 2.5" standard ensures compatibility with most mobile and desktop systems. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications or contact our team to confirm fit for your equipment.

Yes, the Dell 400-AEES 600GB SAS drive is designed for enterprise RAID environments and is commonly used in multi-drive arrays for redundancy and performance. The hot-pluggable design and SAS interface make it particularly well-suited for RAID rebuilds without system interruption. Contact us today to discuss RAID drive solutions and configurations for your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 400-ATME SSD outperforms traditional 7200 rpm and 5400 rpm SATA drives in speed, reliability, and power consumption, making it superior for mobile workstations where performance and battery life are critical. Unlike mechanical drives, SSDs have no moving parts, providing better shock resistance and durability for field operations and rugged environments. Contact us today to compare storage solutions and find the right configuration for your mobile computing needs.

We offer the Dell 400-AHDO drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine OEM Dell components and storage solutions. Our team can provide competitive pricing, technical support, and fast delivery for enterprise storage needs. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to request a quote and discuss your storage requirements.

We offer the Dell 48VYM drive as part of our complete inventory of enterprise storage solutions and server components. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today for pricing, compatibility verification, and technical support from our team of AIDC and infrastructure specialists.

Yes, the Dell WXPCX's SAS interface and enterprise-grade design make it well-suited for RAID deployments in server environments, supporting both hardware and software RAID implementations. The 10,000 RPM speed and reliable performance characteristics ensure consistent operation in redundant storage arrays. Contact us today to discuss RAID configuration options and ensure you have the right drives for your data protection strategy.

Yes, the Dell TG8YC comes with a 3.5" carrier, allowing it to be mounted in standard 3.5" drive bays while maintaining the physical form factor of a 2.5" SSD. This carrier compatibility ensures seamless integration into existing server chassis and storage enclosures. Contact us today if you need assistance with installation or have questions about carrier compatibility.

We offer the Dell 400-ATMC drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions portfolio. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss availability, pricing, and integration with your warehouse management systems and server infrastructure.

The Dell 540-BBYG is a legacy accessory that may have limited availability. We maintain inventory of Dell networking components and can help you source this part or recommend current alternatives. Contact us today to check current stock status and explore options available from us.

Yes, the Dell 400-ATNV features a 3.5" internal form factor, making it compatible with standard 3.5" drive bays found in Dell servers and storage arrays. This form factor ensures easy integration into existing Dell infrastructure without requiring special adapters or mounting hardware. Visit barcodesinc.com to check compatibility with your specific Dell system.

We offer Dell HC591 LTO-3 cartridges and a full range of compatible tape drives and storage solutions for enterprise backup needs. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your archival storage requirements and find the right solution for your organization.

The Dell Latitude 7440 is designed for portability with a 14-inch form factor, making it ideal for mobile warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need to move between locations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss deployment options for your team or to learn about bulk purchasing for your enterprise.

The Dell YJPN6 Latitude 3340 is currently listed as discontinued in our inventory. However, we offer a comprehensive selection of current Dell Latitude and other mobile computing solutions suitable for warehouse managers and logistics professionals. Contact us today to discuss alternative laptop models that meet your business requirements and budget specifications.

The Dell Latitude 3340 is equipped with Intel Iris Xe Graphics integrated into the 13th Gen Core i5-1335U processor, delivering capable performance for business applications, data visualization, and warehouse management dashboards. This integrated graphics solution provides sufficient capability for standard enterprise applications without requiring discrete GPU power consumption.

Yes, the Dell D17PX is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals with its durable aluminum construction, 16 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD storage, and touchscreen interface that supports gloved operation in industrial environments. The Intel vPro technology enables remote management of devices across distributed warehouse locations, and the extended battery life supports full-shift operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can outfit your warehouse team with this enterprise-grade mobile computing solution.

The Dell 653M0 includes enterprise-grade security through Intel vPro Technology, Windows 11 Pro, and support for advanced authentication methods. These security capabilities help protect sensitive warehouse data, inventory information, and logistics operations from unauthorized access, making it suitable for secure AIDC environments.

Absolutely—we offer comprehensive support and procurement services for the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 and other enterprise computing solutions. Our team specializes in helping warehouse managers and IT procurement professionals select the right devices for logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and get competitive pricing.

Yes, we offer the Dell N59P4 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and mobile computing solutions. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific needs, get pricing, and arrange delivery for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Dell RHRW8 includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced remote management, TPM security, optional fingerprint reader, smart card reader support, and ControlVault encryption capabilities. These enterprise security features make it suitable for IT teams managing sensitive logistics and inventory data in warehouse environments. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your organization.

The Dell XPJ56 comes standard with 16 GB of memory and 512 GB SSD storage. While the product specifications indicate memory and storage options are available, we recommend contacting us today for detailed upgrade possibilities and compatibility information specific to your needs.

The Dell VFW2M comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro and includes an English (US) keyboard, providing a professional platform for enterprise warehouse management applications. Windows 11 Pro offers enhanced security and management features important for logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 3550 is a reliable mobile computing solution for warehouse managers and logistics professionals. Its Full HD display, long battery life, robust wireless connectivity (802.11ax), and Windows 11 Pro support make it suitable for inventory management, order processing, and field operations. We offer the Dell Latitude 3550 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and mobile computing solutions—contact us today to discuss integration with your warehouse management systems.

We offer the Dell Latitude 7450 and other Dell enterprise laptops through our comprehensive AIDC distribution network. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss pricing, bulk orders, and our technical support services—our team can help you find the right configuration for your organization's needs.

The Dell Latitude 7650 includes a front-facing webcam and supports optional security enhancements such as SmartCard readers and fingerprint authentication for enterprise security requirements. These features help protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data when used with our comprehensive security solutions—contact us today to learn about compatible security packages.

The Dell Latitude 7350 runs Windows 11 Pro and features Intel Xe LPG Graphics integrated with the Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor, providing capable performance for business applications and light multimedia tasks. Windows 11 Pro includes enhanced security features and remote desktop capabilities valued in enterprise settings. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific software requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7450 features a 14" Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology, delivering excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. The 60 Hz refresh rate and touchscreen capability provide smooth, responsive interaction for warehouse management applications. This display technology is ideal for extended use in various lighting conditions typical of logistics environments.

The Dell HWFV4 runs Windows 11 Pro and is powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 165U processor, providing strong performance for business applications, database access, and enterprise software. This combination ensures compatibility with standard warehouse management systems, inventory software, and our AIDC solutions. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific enterprise applications.

We offer comprehensive support and a full range of compatible accessories for the Dell Latitude 5550, including docking stations, extended batteries, and peripheral modules to enhance functionality in warehouse environments. Our team can help you configure the system with barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC solutions to optimize your logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific requirements and available bundle options.

Yes, the Dell OptiPlex 3000 is well-suited for warehouse terminal applications, featuring Ethernet and wireless connectivity, multiple USB ports for barcode scanners and peripherals, and ThinOS for reliable system performance. Its compact design and low power requirements make it ideal for mounting at workstations, loading docks, and inventory stations. Contact us today to discuss your warehouse automation needs and compatible AIDC solutions.

The Dell Latitude 3450 weighs approximately 3.99 kg (8.8 lbs) with a 6-cell battery and no optical drive, making it portable for warehouse floor operations. The laptop supports multiple battery options including 6-cell (60Wh), 9-cell (97Wh), and 9-cell (87Wh) configurations with ExpressCharge technology for quick charging during shifts. Contact us today for battery upgrade options and extended runtime solutions.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7650's robust processing power, extensive connectivity options, and Windows 11 Pro operating system make it fully compatible with warehouse management software and barcode scanning peripherals. The laptop's multiple USB ports, wireless capabilities, and enterprise security features support integration with scanners, mobile computers, and RFID systems. Contact us today to discuss integration solutions and compatible AIDC equipment available from our team.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5450 is ENERGY STAR certified and meets EPEAT environmental standards, demonstrating commitment to energy efficiency and sustainable manufacturing practices. The system features a power-efficient design that reduces operational costs while maintaining the performance needed for logistics and warehouse applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about environmentally responsible computing solutions available from us.

The Dell Latitude 7650 features a 16-inch Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution and IPS (In-plane Switching) technology, providing excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles for detailed work in logistics applications. The integrated front camera and webcam support video conferencing and documentation tasks in warehouse operations.

The Dell OptiPlex 7420 offers enterprise-grade reliability with its Intel Q670 chipset, DDR5 memory, and Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021 operating system designed for long-term support. Its all-in-one form factor reduces deployment complexity, while comprehensive connectivity and security features make it ideal for IT teams managing warehouse, logistics, and retail operations. Contact us today to discuss how this terminal integrates with your existing AIDC infrastructure.

The Dell Latitude 5550 includes enterprise-grade security features such as TPM (Trusted Platform Module) and support for optional smart card readers and fingerprint authentication. These features help protect sensitive data and ensure compliance with corporate security policies for warehouse and logistics environments.

We offer the Dell Latitude 5350 (5XCJ8) as part of our comprehensive AIDC and mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse and logistics computing requirements, explore configuration options, and receive expert guidance on integrating this laptop with your existing barcode scanning and inventory management systems.

Absolutely. The Dell WXR37's multiple USB ports and wireless connectivity (802.11ax) make it compatible with a wide range of barcode scanners, mobile computers, and label printers that we offer. The Windows 11 Pro operating system supports standard AIDC driver software for seamless integration with your existing warehouse equipment. Contact us today to ensure compatibility with your specific devices.

We offer the Cisco IE-1000-8P2S-LM Ethernet switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability, pricing, and delivery options for this industrial-grade switch and related networking equipment.

Cisco offers flexible licensing for IE-1000 series switches, including LAN Lite and LAN Base license levels with upgrade paths available (such as the L-IE2000-L-B upgrade option). The appropriate license level depends on your feature requirements and network management needs. Contact us today to discuss which license tier is right for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.

The IE-2000-16TC-L includes 256MB DRAM with ECC memory for reliable operation, a swappable SD flash card for configuration storage, a mini-USB connector for management, and an RS-232 console port for direct access. These features enable flexible configuration management and easy troubleshooting in industrial settings. Contact us today for guidance on configuration backup and recovery procedures.

The IE 2000 Series is designed for industries requiring IP-based networks in production areas, including automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy sectors. These switches provide the secure access and industry-leading convergence needed for mission-critical applications in these demanding environments. We offer this solution to help your organization transition to robust IP-based networks—visit barcodesinc.com for more details.

Yes, the Cisco Nexus 2232TM-E fully supports jumbo frames up to 9216 bytes on all ports and includes link-level flow control (IEEE 802.3x) to manage high-bandwidth traffic efficiently. The switch also features advanced PortChannel hashing capabilities and supports up to 1024 Layer 3 interfaces with 4096 ACL entries for granular traffic management. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this switch is ideal for bandwidth-intensive warehouse management, logistics, and data center operations.

The SG350-8PD is optimized for small business networks requiring managed switching with PoE capabilities, but for larger enterprise deployments, you may want to consider Cisco's Business 350 Series switches which offer higher port counts and greater switching capacity. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss the right switch solution for your specific network requirements.

The Catalyst 3650-24TS is ideal for mid-sized enterprise networks, branch offices, and data center access layers requiring 24 ports of gigabit connectivity with fiber uplink capability. Its Layer 2-3 switching with IP routing support makes it suitable for organizations needing managed switching with VLAN support and network segmentation. We offer this model along with other Catalyst 3650 variants to support diverse network architectures—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options.

The WS-X45-SUP8L-E supervisor is designed for Catalyst 4500 E-Series chassis models and compatibility depends on your current hardware version and configuration. We recommend consulting with our technical team to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure before upgrading. Contact us today to discuss your upgrade path and ensure seamless integration with your current network equipment.

The Catalyst 4500 E-Series supports modular power supply options, including the Cisco PWR-C45-1000AC power supply for AC-powered environments, allowing you to match power delivery to your specific deployment needs. The modular power architecture enables redundancy and scalability in enterprise environments. We stock compatible power supplies and accessories—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete power configuration options.

Yes, Cisco Aironet access points and their associated power adapters come with a one-year manufacturer warranty. We offer this product with full manufacturer support and can assist with any warranty-related questions or service needs. Contact us today to discuss warranty coverage and support options for your deployment.

The C3K-PWR-1150WAC-RF operates reliably in environments from 23 to 113°F (-5 to 45°C) with storage capability from -40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C). It supports relative humidity from 5 to 90% noncondensing during both operating and non-operating conditions, and is rated for altitudes up to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters). These specifications ensure dependable performance in most enterprise data center and network equipment room deployments—contact us for environment-specific guidance.

Cisco power supplies meet stringent international safety standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2, EN 60950-1/62368-1, and IEC 60950-1/62368-1. They also comply with EMC requirements per FCC Part 15 Class A, EN 55032, and CISPR standards. These certifications ensure safe operation in enterprise networking environments and compliance with global regulatory requirements.

The C6800-XL-3KW-AC-RF is an AC power supply that operates on standard 110-240 VAC input, making it suitable for deployment in data centers and network facilities worldwide. This wide input voltage range eliminates the need for voltage converters in most geographic locations and simplifies international deployment. We offer this power supply with country-specific power cables available as options to match your facility's electrical infrastructure.

The C9K-F3-SSD-240GB is designed as a replacement or upgrade component for compatible Catalyst 9500X Series switches. Proper installation requires following Cisco guidelines and may require system downtime depending on your network configuration. Our team can help you plan the upgrade and ensure minimal disruption to your operations—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for implementation support.

The C9K-PWR-1600WAC-R is engineered for enterprise data center and network closet environments with standard operating conditions. The power supply includes surge current protection rated at <50A and maintains output holdup time during brief power interruptions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and installation guidance for your facility.

The Cisco CAB-E1-PRI uses HDB3 (High-Density Bipolar) encoding, which is the standard encoding method for E1 circuits in telecommunications networks. The cable supports both DTE and DCE interface modes with G.704/structured formatting for channelized data applications. We offer this cable with full technical documentation available from our team—contact us today for more details.

The Cisco CAB-TA-NA is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor for Cisco networking products, cables, and adapters. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this cable or contact us today for bulk pricing, compatibility verification, and technical assistance with your Cisco infrastructure needs.

The Cisco C9600-PWR-2KWDC individual power supply unit weighs 1.28 kg (2.82 lbs), making it lightweight and easy to install in rack-mounted Catalyst 9600 chassis. The complete Catalyst 9600 chassis without PSU weighs 25.36 kg (55.90 lbs), and the fan-tray adds 3.56 kg (7.85 lbs). We have this accessory in stock and ready to ship—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for ordering information.

We offer the Cisco CAB-C13-CBN as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco cables, connectors, and adapters. Visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability and pricing, or contact us today for bulk orders, technical specifications, or to find compatible alternatives for your infrastructure needs.

We offer several power supply alternatives for Catalyst 9500 switches, including 650W AC, 1600W DC, and 1600W AC options, all available in both standard and redundant configurations. Your choice depends on power requirements, input source availability, and redundancy needs for your specific deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right power supply configuration for your network infrastructure.

The C9K-F2-SSD-960GB is designed for the Catalyst 9600 Series architecture, which supports modular component management. For detailed information about hot-swap capabilities and safe replacement procedures in your specific network configuration, contact us today—our team can provide installation guidance and best practices for your deployment.

The Cisco CAB-USB-UB is currently discontinued, but we maintain inventory of comparable Cisco USB cables and third-party alternatives that provide USB Type A to Micro-B connectivity. Our team can help you identify suitable replacements based on your specific console connection requirements and equipment specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right cable solution for your networking infrastructure.

The Cisco CMICR-PWR-CNT operates in ambient humidity levels of 5 to 85% (noncondensing) and supports altitudes up to 10,000 feet (3,050 meters). For storage, it tolerates humidity up to 95% noncondensing, making it suitable for deployment in elevated facilities and humid warehouse environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific installation requirements.

The PWR-RGD-AC-DC-H-RF consumes approximately 158 watts of typical power when operating with no additional modules installed, ensuring efficient baseline operation for the IE4010/5000 platform. This low idle consumption helps reduce operational costs in 24/7 industrial networking deployments. We offer this power supply as part of comprehensive solutions for warehouse and logistics infrastructure—contact us today for power budget planning assistance.

The C9400-PWR-3200AC features an IEC 320-C16 input receptacle with a 15A rated power cord for secure AC connections. The module is designed as a hot-swappable accessory for the Catalyst 9400 chassis, allowing for redundant power configurations. Visit barcodesinc.com to view detailed specifications and order this power supply accessory.

Cisco ASA appliances like the ASA 5550 offer both eight Gigabit Ethernet interfaces (copper) and four SFP fiber interfaces, providing flexibility in network connectivity. Gigabit Ethernet is suitable for shorter distances and standard LAN connections, while SFP fiber modules support longer distances, higher bandwidth, and better EMI protection for demanding environments. We offer both connectivity options to match your specific network topology and performance requirements.

If your power adapter fails, the Cisco MA-PWR-90WAC is the recommended replacement for Meraki MX65 devices. We maintain stock of genuine Cisco replacement parts and accessories to minimize your network downtime. Contact us today to order a replacement adapter and get your device back online quickly.

The Cisco PWR-C6-600WAC accepts standard AC input voltage ranging from 100 to 240 VAC at 50-60 Hz, making it suitable for global deployment across different electrical standards. The input current automatically adjusts from 7A at lower voltages to 2.8A at higher voltages for optimal efficiency. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this power supply or contact us today for technical specifications on your specific installation requirements.

The Cisco AIR-CT2504 supports multiple EAP authentication methods including EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS/MSCHAPv2, PEAP, EAP-FAST, and EAP-SIM for flexible enterprise authentication integration. Available from us with full technical support for implementation in your existing directory services and security infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco C9800-80-K9-RF is designed for centralized management of wireless networks across distributed locations, making it ideal for multi-site warehouse and logistics operations. Enterprise IT managers can configure and monitor the controller remotely to reduce operational costs and ensure consistent security policies across all facilities. We offer comprehensive support to help you implement centralized management strategies—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.

Yes, the Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller is well-suited for enterprise warehouse and logistics environments, offering enterprise-grade security, support for multiple access points, and comprehensive IEEE 802.11 standards compliance. Its robust design and environmental specifications make it reliable for demanding warehouse conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss how this controller can support your warehouse mobility and RFID infrastructure needs.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP2702E-BK910 supports multiple remote management interfaces including web-based HTTP/HTTPS, command-line access via Telnet and SSH, and SNMP v1/v2c/v3 for network management systems. It can be integrated with the Cisco Wireless Control System for centralized multi-controller management across your organization. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss remote management solutions tailored to your IT infrastructure.

The CBS250-24FP-4X requires Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e cabling or better for all 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet connections, ensuring reliable high-speed data transmission over standard network infrastructure. This compatibility with widely available Cat5e and Cat6 cabling reduces deployment costs and simplifies installation. We offer compatible cabling solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection.

The C9600-PWR-3KWAC is specifically designed for the Cisco Catalyst 9600 Series switches and provides the highest power capacity within the Catalyst 9600 power supply lineup. It works with other Catalyst 9600 power supply models when configured in combined or redundant modes with equal wattage requirements. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch configuration and deployment requirements.

The C9400X-SUP-2 Supervisor Engine maintains a 1:1 oversubscription ratio, meaning there is no bandwidth oversubscription—every port receives dedicated bandwidth without contention. This non-blocking architecture ensures consistent performance across all connected line cards and is suitable for organizations requiring predictable, reliable network throughput. Contact us today to discuss whether 1:1 oversubscription meets your network design requirements.

We offer the Cisco ACC-LA-H-NM-NF as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco telecommunications products and network components. As a leading AIDC distributor specializing in networking equipment, our team provides expert support for product selection and integration. Visit barcodesinc.com today to check availability or contact us for volume pricing and technical specifications.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3602I-B-K9 is part of the Cisco Unified Wireless Network architecture, which can scale up to 18,000 access points with full Layer 3 mobility across enterprise campuses, branch offices, and remote sites. This architecture delivers the industry's most flexible, resilient, and scalable solution with seamless integration into existing wired networks. Contact us today to design a scalable wireless infrastructure for your organization.

The UCSB-HS-M6-F is engineered specifically for M6 socket architecture, while newer M7 and M8 generations feature updated heat sink designs optimized for their respective processor generations and improved thermal efficiency. Newer generations like the M7 and M8 support DDR5 memory and more advanced processors, requiring different cooling solutions. We offer compatible thermal components for all server generations—visit barcodesinc.com to find the right solution for your infrastructure.

Cisco provides several management applications including Cisco License Manager for license administration, Cisco Unified Provisioning Manager for service management, and Cisco Configuration Engine for zero-touch image and configuration distribution. These tools enable centralized, template-based management across your network infrastructure. We can help you implement and configure these management solutions as part of your software deployment.

The Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A includes NBAR2 (Network Based Application Recognition), Flexible NetFlow (FNF), and Performance Agent capabilities for comprehensive application visibility and traffic control. These features enable network administrators to monitor, analyze, and manage application-level traffic for optimized performance. Available from us with full technical documentation and support—contact us today to discuss your application visibility requirements.

The C9124-CVR1 paintable cover is engineered to maintain the wireless performance and signal strength of the Catalyst 9124Ax without degradation. The cover design ensures RF transparency so your access point delivers consistent coverage and throughput. We offer this accessory specifically to allow aesthetic customization while preserving full wireless functionality.

The 12-port C9200CX-12P provides four additional 1G ports compared to the 8-port C9200CX-8P, while both models share the same 2x10G uplink configuration and 240W PoE+ budget. The 12-port variant is better suited for larger deployments requiring more access device connections, whereas the 8-port model offers a more compact footprint for smaller networks. We offer both configurations—contact us today to determine which best fits your warehouse or logistics infrastructure.

The active optical design in the Cisco CAB-USBC-AC-9M uses optical fiber technology to transmit signals, eliminating electromagnetic interference and signal loss that typically occurs with longer copper cables. This technology allows the cable to maintain USB 3.1 speeds reliably across the full 9-meter length without requiring additional power adapters or signal boosters. We offer this advanced cable technology to ensure your critical connections remain stable and high-performing.

Cisco SMARTNET service contracts include hardware replacement, software updates, and technical support from Cisco's expert team. The 8x5xNBD level ensures Next Business Day response and resolution support during business hours. Contact us today to understand the full scope of coverage and how it protects your security infrastructure investment.

Dell typically provides a 1-year limited warranty that includes parts, labor, and on-site repair services, with terms and conditions varying by country. For complete warranty details and extended support options available from us, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss coverage that meets your warehouse management needs.

The Dell Latitude 5450 is equipped with an Intel Core Ultra 5 135U processor, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD, providing sufficient performance for demanding warehouse management software, real-time inventory tracking, and barcode scanning applications. The 14" Full HD touchscreen with IPS technology ensures clear visibility in various lighting conditions typical of warehouse environments. Contact us today for recommendations on optimal configurations for your specific logistics operations.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 5550 is designed with energy efficiency in mind, featuring modern Intel Core Ultra processors that balance performance with low power consumption for extended battery life during mobile warehouse operations. The SSD storage and efficient display technology reduce overall power draw compared to older laptop generations. Available from us with battery options to support your specific operational shift requirements.

This model includes a 1-year basic on-site warranty that provides hardware support and service at your location. For extended coverage options or service level agreements tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation, we can discuss additional warranty plans when you contact us today.

The Dell DJT6M comes with a 1-Year Basic On-Site warranty, providing hardware support and on-site service for repairs and replacements. For extended coverage options or specialized support tailored to your warehouse operations, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss service plans that meet your business needs.

The Dell Y4G77 is configured with 8 GB of RAM and a 256 GB SSD NVMe drive, providing fast boot times and responsive application performance for multitasking in warehouse management and inventory systems. The SSD storage ensures quicker data access compared to traditional hard drives, which is critical for real-time barcode scanning and logistics software. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this model and discuss custom configurations if your operations require different specifications.

Yes, the Precision 5690 features a 16-inch Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, which provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles essential for professional design work. The display operates at 60 Hz refresh rate and comes with an English (US) keyboard in an anodized Titan Gray finish. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this workstation and other professional-grade mobile computing solutions we offer.

Yes, the Dell Precision 3490 includes optional Intel vPro Technology with advanced management features, though this requires Intel WiFi Link WLAN to be fully enabled. The Intel Core Ultra 5 125H processor with vPro support enables remote management, security, and monitoring capabilities valuable for enterprise IT teams. Contact us today to configure a model with vPro enabled for your organization's management requirements.

Yes, the N3248TE-ONF includes 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ ports and 2 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports, providing multiple high-speed uplink options for connecting to core network infrastructure or storage systems. This multi-tier uplink design allows for flexible network architecture and future scalability. Contact us today to discuss uplink configuration options and optical transceiver requirements.

The N3248TE-ONR, part of Dell's EMC PowerSwitch N3200-ON Series, represents modern enterprise switching with superior port density and speed compared to legacy models. The inclusion of 100 Gigabit QSFP28 ports enables future-proof connectivity for high-bandwidth applications and data center interconnects. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this switch is ideal for organizations modernizing their network infrastructure.

Yes, the Dell WLD15 docking station supports multiple display outputs through HDMI, VGA, and Mini DisplayPort connections, enabling multi-monitor setups for enhanced productivity in warehouse management and logistics operations. This makes it an excellent choice for IT procurement teams looking to maximize screen real estate for monitoring systems and data applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete docking station and display solutions.

We offer the Dell WLD15 Docking Station as part of our comprehensive AIDC and computer accessory solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which docking solution best fits your warehouse or logistics infrastructure needs.

The Dell XX6F0 provides 5 total USB ports: 3x USB 2.0 ports for standard peripherals and legacy devices, plus 2x USB 3.0 ports for high-speed data transfer with external storage and modern barcode scanners. This mixed configuration ensures backward compatibility while supporting faster data speeds for logistics and inventory management applications. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration assistance with your warehouse systems.

Yes, the Dell CY640 includes an RJ-45 network port for wired Ethernet connectivity, providing stable and reliable network access when your laptop is docked. This is essential for warehouse management systems and logistics applications that require consistent network connectivity for inventory tracking and real-time data synchronization. Available from us as part of our enterprise docking station inventory.

We offer the Datalogic 95B010380 sensor as part of our comprehensive selection of identification products and sensors for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your specific sensor requirements and get pricing information for this reliable Datalogic solution.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B064220 is engineered for robust industrial use with humidity tolerance of 5-95% non-condensing and ESD protection up to 25kV air discharge, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments. For specific environmental compatibility questions or to discuss your facility's requirements, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B064450 supports both NO (normally open) and NC (normally closed) operating modes, allowing you to configure the sensor's logic based on your specific application requirements. This flexibility means you can use the same sensor for different detection scenarios—whether you need it to trigger when an object is present or absent. Contact us today to discuss which operating mode best fits your warehouse automation or logistics workflow.

We offer the Datalogic 95B064930 sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line, along with complete technical support and integration assistance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your identification and automation requirements, and our team will help you find the right solution for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B066300 comes with a 2m cable and features a non-flush 6.5mm design that allows flexible mounting on equipment frames, conveyor systems, and automation machinery. Proper installation requires positioning the sensor to detect target metal objects at the appropriate distance while protecting the cable from mechanical damage. Our technical team can provide detailed installation guidance and mounting accessories—contact us today to ensure optimal sensor placement for your specific application.

We offer the Datalogic 95B066130 as part of our complete sensor and identification product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific application requirements and receive technical support from our AIDC specialists.

The integrated 2-meter cable provides substantial reach for mounting the Datalogic 95B064810 sensor away from control equipment while maintaining reliable signal transmission in industrial environments. This cable length accommodates typical conveyor systems, packaging lines, and warehouse automation setups without requiring additional extensions. Contact us today to discuss optimal mounting configurations for your specific application requirements.

The Datalogic 95B064850's reliable inductive sensing technology supports critical identification and tracking processes essential in pharmaceutical warehouses, where accurate product positioning and detection prevent errors in medication fulfillment and parcel processing. Its NC operating mode and stable performance across standard industrial environments ensure consistent operation in high-volume logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this sensor integrates with our complete identification product portfolio for healthcare and logistics automation.

We offer the Datalogic 95B061131 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio, backed by expert support for warehouse automation and logistics applications. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing identification systems.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B065330 is designed for high-speed detection in demanding applications including multi-lane conveyor systems, automated sorting equipment, and high-throughput logistics operations. Its 20mm diameter and analog output make it suitable for integration into complex automation systems that require precise object detection. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this sensor fits your warehouse or distribution center needs.

The kit includes the QBT2131 cordless imager scanner, a base station/charger (model 90A052258), and a USB cable for connectivity. The scanner weighs 190 g (6.7 oz) and the base station weighs 221 g (7.8 oz), making the complete system compact and portable for warehouse deployment. Contact us today for pricing and to confirm kit contents for your specific application needs.

The Magellan 9800i is designed with key shrink-reduction features for loss prevention at the point of sale. Its advanced digital imaging technology and optional Digimarc digital watermark support help retailers combat shrink, while the reliable scanning of all barcode formats ensures accurate inventory tracking and reduces checkout errors.

The Magellan 9400i supports multiple installation configurations including fixed produce rail and flange mount options, allowing flexible counter integration in various retail layouts. The scanner's design accommodates both traditional POS counters and modern self-checkout stations with adjustable positioning for touchscreens and payment terminals. Contact us today to discuss the mounting configuration that best fits your checkout environment.

Yes, the Magellan 9800i includes key features specifically designed to reduce shrink at the point of sale, addressing one of retailers' top concerns. The scanner's high-performance imaging and reliable decoding capabilities help ensure accurate item capture during transactions, while its integrated loss prevention features support enterprise-level security requirements in busy checkout environments.

The QBT2131-WH kit includes the cordless imager scanner and a base station/charger, but cables and power supply must be ordered separately to complete your setup. This modular approach allows you to select the appropriate connectivity and power options for your infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order the necessary cables and power adapters for your installation.

The DBT6400-HC includes data encryption and scanner authentication to protect your barcode data during wireless transmission. These security features make it suitable for healthcare environments where patient data protection is critical. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your specific application.

The GM4500-BK-HD-910 is a scanner-only model and does not include the charging cradle or cables. If you need a complete kit with the wireless charging base station (WLC4090-BK-910) and USB cable, we offer the GM4500-BK-910K1 configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to select the right bundle for your warehouse or logistics operation.

We offer the DataLogic 94ACC0161 power supply as part of our comprehensive DataLogic product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, verify compatibility with your specific Rhino II configuration, and place your order for this essential power accessory.

As a roof-mount dome antenna designed for vehicle-mounted data terminals, the DataLogic 94ACC0163 is engineered to operate in typical outdoor and warehouse environments. For detailed environmental specifications including temperature and humidity ranges, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to speak with our technical team about your specific application requirements.

The DataLogic 94ACC0165 is a DC power cable designed specifically for the SH15 Blackline terminal system. For detailed connector specifications and to ensure compatibility with your equipment, we recommend contacting us today—our team can provide technical documentation and confirm the exact connector type for your application.

The DataLogic 94ACC0175 mounting accessory is available from Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor for barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions. Our team provides expert guidance on compatibility, installation, and integration with your existing DataLogic terminals. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly for pricing, availability, and technical support.

The Rhino II offers flexible mounting options including various brackets and RAM mounts to fit different vehicle configurations and space constraints. It supports both ABCD and QWERTY external keyboards, plus a dedicated software keyboard with multiple layouts and language options for global warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss mounting solutions that fit your specific warehouse setup.

The double-range capability of the Datalogic 95B062761 allows detection at multiple distances, providing flexibility in installation and application scenarios without requiring multiple sensors. This feature reduces equipment costs and simplifies system design for complex conveyor systems, sorting operations, and automated material handling processes. Our team can help you optimize sensor placement to maximize efficiency in your facility.

The DataLogic Rhino II includes Wavelink Terminal Emulation, Wavelink TermProxy, Wavelink Remote Control, and Wavelink Industrial Browser utilities for configuration and management. It also features the Datalogic Configuration Utility for device setup and customization. These tools, combined with the 94ACC0156 mounting hardware, provide a complete enterprise-ready solution available from us at Barcodes Inc.

Yes, the DataLogic 94ACC0164 is specifically designed for fixed vehicle mount data terminals, making it ideal for mobile warehouse operations, dock scanning, and logistics applications where continuous power is critical. The battery backup with speaker provides reliable operation during vehicle power transitions and outages. Contact us today to discuss mounting configurations and integration with your existing vehicle-mounted scanning infrastructure.

The sensor's 3-wire connectivity and standard PNP output make integration straightforward with most industrial controllers and PLCs. The included 2-meter cable provides flexibility in positioning, and we offer technical support to ensure proper configuration for your specific application—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration assistance.

We offer the Datalogic 95B066250 Sensor as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing identification systems.

The Datalogic 95B066320 is a specialized inductive proximity sensor optimized for automated identification and detection tasks, complementing Datalogic's broader portfolio of barcode scanners and imaging solutions. Its compact 2mm diameter and non-flush design make it ideal for space-constrained applications where other sensor types may not fit. We offer the complete Datalogic product line to match your specific identification and detection requirements—contact us today to find the right solution for your operation.

The Datalogic 95B066210 provides 25kV ESD (electrostatic discharge) protection via air discharge, protecting against static-related equipment failures in warehouse and manufacturing environments. This protection level is critical for maintaining sensor reliability in high-traffic distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss your specific sensor requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080210 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our full selection of Datalogic automation products, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our warehouse automation specialists.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080360 is engineered for demanding industrial applications with its robust 58mm diameter housing and solid 10mm shaft design. We offer this encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product line for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments where durability and reliability are essential. Contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080370 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Our team provides technical support, compatibility guidance, and competitive pricing for warehouse automation and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request a quote and discuss your specific encoder requirements.

Yes, we offer the Datalogic 95B080380 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check current availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your warehouse automation or logistics infrastructure needs.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080390 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, we provide technical support and integration assistance for encoder solutions in warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss your automation requirements and receive a quote.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081530 Encoder and full technical support to warehouse managers and IT procurement teams. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, request a quote, or contact us today for volume pricing and integration assistance with your identification automation projects.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080420 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides expert support to ensure you select the right encoder for your warehouse automation and logistics applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and receive technical guidance on installation and integration.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080400 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this encoder and discuss how it fits into your automation strategy.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080430 Encoder as part of our complete line of identification and automation products available from Barcodes Inc. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for technical specifications, integration assistance, and competitive pricing on this and other Datalogic encoders.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080410 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss technical specifications for your automation project.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080660 Encoder as part of our comprehensive selection of Datalogic automation and identification products. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for this encoder and compatible accessories.

The Datalogic 95B080450 encoder integrates with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC automation product lines and connects via standard M12 industrial connectors, making it compatible with most modern AIDC systems in warehouses and logistics facilities. However, compatibility depends on your specific system architecture and existing equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your system details so our team can verify integration compatibility and recommend any necessary adapters or configuration changes.

We provide comprehensive technical support, product documentation, and integration assistance for all Datalogic identification products we offer. Our team can help with specification verification, compatibility assessment, and deployment guidance to ensure your encoder solution meets your warehouse automation goals. Contact us today for expert consultation on your encoder requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081540 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical support for this encoder and other identification automation solutions for your warehouse and logistics operations.

The Datalogic 95B080470 connects via a standard M12 connector, which is the industry-standard interface for industrial encoders and automation equipment. The M12 connection ensures secure, reliable data transmission in high-vibration warehouse and logistics environments. We offer the Datalogic 95B080470 along with compatible cabling and integration support—contact us today to ensure proper installation and configuration for your specific automation setup.

The Datalogic 95B080480 (also known as ENC58-S10-5000-M12) is an extended line incremental encoder with 5000 PPR resolution, distinguishing it from lower-resolution alternatives through its higher precision feedback capabilities. Its combination of 58mm diameter, solid 10mm shaft, and M12 connector makes it suitable for demanding industrial automation environments. Available from us, this encoder provides the precision and durability required for mission-critical identification and control applications.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080460 and complete encoder solutions through Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support to find the right encoder configuration for your warehouse or manufacturing operation.

We stock the Datalogic 95B080490 encoder and can provide competitive pricing, technical support, and rapid delivery to support your automation projects. Our team specializes in Datalogic identification and automation products for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly to discuss your encoder requirements and get a quote.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080750 is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC encoder family, designed for seamless integration with Datalogic's broader identification and automation product ecosystem. Its standard electrical and mechanical specifications align with Datalogic's modular automation architecture. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific Datalogic system configuration.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080740 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and identification automation products for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request pricing, availability, and technical specifications for your automation project.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080760 Encoder as part of our complete AIDC and automation product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and specifications, or contact us today for pricing, technical support, and integration assistance with your automation systems.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080670 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your warehouse automation or logistics operations.

Yes, the encoder is specifically designed for Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation platforms and integrates seamlessly with their identification and measurement systems. The M23 connector and standardized electrical specifications ensure compatibility with Datalogic's ecosystem of barcode readers, vision systems, and automation controllers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific Datalogic installation.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080820 Encoder as part of our comprehensive selection of identification and automation products from Datalogic. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today for volume pricing and technical support for your warehouse automation needs.

The encoder features a standard 1.5m cable connector and operates on 5-30 Vdc, making it compatible with most industrial control systems and PLCs used in warehouse automation. The hollow 15mm shaft design allows direct coupling to conveyor rollers and motor shafts without additional adapters. Our team can help you determine the proper integration approach for your specific equipment—contact us today for technical support.

The encoder connects via its 1.5m cable connector and operates on 5-30 Vdc power, making it straightforward to integrate into existing warehouse management and conveyor systems. The hollow 15mm shaft accommodates direct coupling to drive shafts and motor equipment. We offer technical support and installation guidance—contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific automation requirements and ensure proper setup.

The Datalogic 95B080780 is part of Datalogic's comprehensive identification product portfolio, which automates product identification through barcode reading, image analysis, and item profiling—essential for applications ranging from medication scanning to parcel dimension measurement. Its 2048 PPR incremental output provides real-time feedback for accurate product positioning and tracking in automated systems. We offer complete solutions integrating encoders with barcode scanners and vision systems—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to design your identification automation solution.

Yes, Datalogic encoders are engineered for reliable operation in demanding industrial environments typical of warehouses and logistics facilities. The robust construction and sealed design of the 95B080770 make it suitable for environments with vibration, temperature fluctuations, and varying humidity levels common in automated material handling systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and to ensure this encoder meets your facility's specific operating conditions.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080810 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical support for this encoder and other identification automation solutions for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B081580 is engineered for industrial automation environments where reliable performance is essential. As an optical encoder from Datalogic's professional automation line, it is built to withstand the demands of warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing applications. Contact us today to discuss environmental specifications and protective mounting options for your specific operational conditions.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080850 Encoder as part of our extensive inventory of identification and automation products from leading manufacturers. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete selection of encoders, barcode scanners, and AIDC solutions, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080860 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical specifications, or visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full selection of barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions for your warehouse and logistics needs.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080840 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for your warehouse automation or logistics operation needs.

The Datalogic 95B081590 features a 58mm overall diameter with a hollow 15mm shaft design, making it suitable for mounting on rotating shafts in conveyor systems and automated equipment. The hollow shaft configuration allows for easy installation and removal without disassembling connected machinery. We offer this encoder configuration for applications requiring compact, reliable rotational feedback in high-speed production environments.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080870 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse automation or logistics operation.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080940 is designed for integration into existing Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC automation systems and compatible industrial machinery. Its standard specifications—including the M12 connector, 5-30 Vdc power range, and incremental output—make it compatible with most modern warehouse automation and logistics control systems. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific application.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081600 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your warehouse automation or logistics operation.

The 2000 PPR resolution is ideal for parcel dimension scanning, package sorting accuracy, and conveyor speed monitoring where precise position feedback is critical for billing accuracy and operational efficiency. This resolution level balances precision with cost-effectiveness for high-volume logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this encoder can optimize your warehouse automation workflows.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B080880 is engineered for industrial warehouse and logistics environments with its robust M23 connector and industrial-grade construction. The encoder's sealed design and extended line configuration provide durability in temperature-variable and vibration-prone settings typical of automated sorting and conveyor systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for environmental specification details and application guidance.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080950 Encoder as part of our comprehensive selection of identification and automation products from Datalogic. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and discuss your automation requirements with our AIDC experts.

The encoder's M12 connector and standard 5-30 Vdc power requirements make integration straightforward with most industrial control systems and PLCs. Contact us today to discuss your specific integration requirements and ensure compatibility with your warehouse management or material handling infrastructure.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080890 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides expert support to help you select the right encoder for your identification and measurement needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical assistance with your order.

The encoder operates on 5-30 Vdc power input, providing flexibility for integration into various industrial control systems and automation platforms. This wide voltage range allows it to work with standard industrial power supplies and programmable logic controllers (PLCs) commonly found in warehouse and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for power supply compatibility recommendations for your specific application.

Yes, we offer the Datalogic 95B081840 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio serving warehouse managers and logistics operations. Our team can help you select the right encoder configuration for your identification and automation needs, and we provide technical support throughout the installation process. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and integration assistance.

As a managed Layer 3 switch, the N3248P-ONF supports comprehensive network management including VLAN support, spanning tree protocols, port aggregation, and advanced security features for enterprise-grade control. The switch includes console ports for direct management and supports standard network management protocols for integration with your IT infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed management specifications and integration support.

The 2.5" form factor and hot-pluggable capability make the Dell 342-4151 well-adapted for mobile and field computing scenarios where quick drive swaps are necessary. Dell's engineering ensures this drive meets reliability standards for portable systems used in demanding environments. Contact us today to discuss ruggedized storage solutions for your mobile workforce.

Yes, the Dell 400-ANOL can serve as primary or secondary storage depending on your system architecture and performance requirements. Its 960 GB capacity makes it suitable for caching, database acceleration, or dedicated application storage in multi-drive configurations. Contact us today to design a storage solution that meets your warehouse management system's specific needs.

The Dell FY96C provides 1.20 TB of storage capacity, offering a balance between performance and capacity for enterprise environments. This capacity is suitable for high-speed database operations, virtualization hosts, and storage arrays where SAS performance is required. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete inventory of Dell storage solutions.

The Dell NRG1W delivers enterprise-grade reliability with its 7200 RPM performance and SATA/600 interface, making it a dependable choice for server and storage system environments. Its 3.5-inch form factor and specifications are optimized for data center deployments requiring consistent uptime. We offer the Dell NRG1W alongside other enterprise storage solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore options that fit your infrastructure needs.

Yes, the Dell 345-BCGF is classified as a rugged solid state drive, designed to withstand demanding operational conditions in enterprise data centers and industrial server environments. Its solid-state design eliminates moving parts, providing enhanced durability and reliability compared to mechanical drives. Contact us today for detailed environmental specifications and certification documentation.

The Dell 400-BCNZ supports 512e (512-byte emulation) format, which provides compatibility with legacy systems while delivering modern storage efficiency and performance. This format is standard in enterprise environments and ensures seamless integration with existing warehouse management and RFID infrastructure. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your current systems.

We offer the Dell 400-AJRO drive as part of our comprehensive selection of enterprise storage solutions and components. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific storage requirements with our team.

As a genuine Dell component, the 400-BDUC comes with Dell's standard hardware warranty and support. We offer this drive with full technical assistance and can help you understand warranty terms specific to your purchase. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for complete warranty details and enterprise support options.

The Dell 345-BEFB is a mixed-use SSD designed specifically for enterprise servers and workstations, offering the reliability and performance required in demanding business environments. Its 480 GB capacity, SATA/600 interface, and 512e format provide a balance of speed, capacity, and compatibility with enterprise infrastructure. We offer this drive as part of our full range of Dell enterprise storage solutions.

The Dell 540-BCKV represents a significant upgrade from legacy gigabit Ethernet cards, offering 25x the bandwidth for modern data center and warehouse applications requiring high-throughput barcode scanning, RFID integration, and real-time inventory systems. While backward compatible with standard PCIe slots, your network infrastructure and connected devices must support 25Gigabit speeds to realize the full performance benefits. Contact us today to discuss migration strategies and compatibility with your existing AIDC equipment.

The Dell PM1635a SSD offers significantly faster data access speeds, lower power consumption, and greater reliability compared to traditional spinning hard drives. As a solid-state drive with no moving parts, it provides improved durability, reduced latency, and better performance for server workloads. Available from us with full technical support and warranty options.

The Dell 400-ATKV is a legacy component that may be discontinued through standard retail channels, but we maintain inventory of Dell parts and can assist with availability. For current stock status, warranty details, and pricing, contact us today at barcodesinc.com or speak with our team directly about your specific needs.

Dell genuine components, including the GCCFM adapter, are typically covered under Dell's standard hardware warranty terms, which vary by purchase agreement and region. We recommend verifying warranty details at the time of purchase to ensure full coverage for your investment. Contact us today to discuss warranty options available through our distribution.

The Dell WD3200BPVT-RF's 2.5" hot-swappable design with SATA connectivity makes it well-suited for mobile computing devices used in warehouse and logistics environments where reliability and quick replacement are essential. The 5-year lifespan typical of this class of drive provides cost-effective storage for field operations and inventory management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your mobile computing and storage requirements with our team.

We stock the Dell 400-AOYH drive as part of our extensive inventory of Dell components and enterprise storage solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for volume pricing, compatibility verification, and technical support from our experienced team.

Dell offers encrypted storage solutions with FDE/SED (Full Disk Encryption/Self-Encrypting Drive) capabilities and FIPS Opal compliance for enhanced data protection. These security features are essential for organizations handling sensitive data in warehouse, logistics, and IT environments. Contact us today to discuss encrypted storage options that meet your compliance requirements.

The Dell D3-S4510 meets ENERGY STAR 5.0 standards and EPEAT environmental certification requirements, ensuring compliance with enterprise sustainability initiatives. The drive undergoes rigorous environmental testing and certification as part of Dell's quality assurance process. We offer this eco-friendly storage solution as part of our commitment to supporting responsible IT procurement.

Yes, the Dell D3-S4610 can function as a secondary drive in systems with multiple storage bays or expansion capabilities. Its SATA interface and 2.5" form factor make it compatible with most laptop E-Module bays and desktop drive enclosures. Contact us today to discuss multi-drive configurations for your specific requirements.

The 512e (512-byte emulation) format means the drive presents 512-byte logical sectors to the operating system while using 4KB physical sectors internally for improved efficiency and compatibility. This format provides better performance and compatibility with legacy systems compared to native 4K drives. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our Dell storage options and their specifications.

We offer the Dell 342-2978 hard drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage solutions. Our team provides expert technical support, compatibility verification, and fast delivery for your data center needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and discuss your storage requirements.

The Dell 341-3932 is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for integration into Dell systems used in various environments, including enterprise settings. Its 7200 rpm speed and SATA interface provide dependable performance for standard storage applications. Contact us today to discuss how this drive fits into your enterprise storage strategy.

Yes, the Dell 342-0206 is designed for enterprise RAID environments and is commonly deployed in Dell server and storage arrays. The 15,000 RPM speed and SAS interface make it well-suited for RAID configurations requiring high performance and reliability. Contact us today to discuss RAID implementation options and ensure proper drive selection for your storage architecture.

As a genuine Dell enterprise drive, the 341-7438 undergoes rigorous environmental testing and certification to meet industry standards for reliability and performance. Dell components are designed to operate in controlled data center environments with proper cooling and power management. We offer this certified drive with confidence for enterprise deployments—contact us today for detailed technical documentation.

Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete inventory of Dell storage components and enterprise drives, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and bulk order options. Our team can assist with technical specifications, compatibility verification, and expedited shipping for your warehouse or IT infrastructure needs.

The Dell 400-ALXQ is a 2.5" internal solid state drive with a compact form factor designed for server and storage enclosures that support 2.5" drives. This size is standard for enterprise storage applications and allows for flexible deployment in various Dell server configurations. We offer this drive as part of our enterprise storage inventory available from barcodesinc.com.

The Dell 341-7441 provides 73 GB of storage capacity in a compact 2.5" form factor, making it suitable for space-constrained server environments. For customers requiring larger capacity options, we offer various Dell storage solutions across different form factors and interfaces. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our complete inventory of enterprise-grade storage devices.

The Dell 341-7440 is a genuine Dell component designed for compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives. For specific compatibility verification with your exact server model, we recommend reaching out to our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to confirm compatibility and place your order.

We offer the Dell 341-3363 drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine Dell components and enterprise storage solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to place your order with our experienced team.

The Dell 341-5847 is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for enterprise-grade systems and can be used in server configurations requiring reliable 7200 rpm SATA storage. For mission-critical applications, Dell also offers encrypted FDE/SED options and higher-capacity alternatives up to 750GB. Our team can help you select the right storage solution for your infrastructure needs—contact us today.

The Dell 341-6037 combines enterprise-grade reliability with hot-pluggable design, 10,000 RPM performance, and SAS connectivity—all critical features for data center and server storage applications. Its genuine Dell manufacturing ensures compatibility and support within Dell infrastructure ecosystems. We stock this drive for immediate availability to support your enterprise storage needs.

We offer the Dell 341-7414 drive as part of our comprehensive inventory of genuine Dell storage components and AIDC solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your enterprise storage requirements with our knowledgeable team.

Yes, the Dell 341-7397 can serve as either a primary or secondary drive in compatible Dell systems equipped with NL-SAS bays. It's commonly used as a replacement drive for failed units or as an expansion option in multi-drive configurations. We can help you determine the correct installation procedure and ensure compatibility with your specific hardware setup.

We offer the Dell 342-0450 1 TB NL-SAS hard drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and storage solutions portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your storage requirements with our team.

Yes, the Dell 341-4726 is a genuine Dell OEM hard drive component manufactured to Dell's specifications and quality standards. We offer authentic Dell parts with full compatibility assurance, and our team can help you verify authenticity and ensure proper installation for your Dell infrastructure.

Before purchasing, verify that your Dell server or workstation has available PCI Express slots and supports NVIDIA ConnectX-7 adapters, as compatibility varies by model and firmware version. Ensure your system's power supply and cooling infrastructure can support the adapter's requirements. Contact us today—our team can help you confirm compatibility and ensure you select the right component for your infrastructure needs.

The Dell 341-7412 provides 1TB (1 terabyte) of storage capacity, making it suitable for mid-range nearline storage applications in enterprise servers and storage arrays. This capacity is ideal for organizations managing moderate data volumes in warehouse management systems, logistics platforms, and other AIDC applications. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions that match your capacity and performance needs.

Yes, Dell's solid-state drive options, including the 400-AIFT, are designed for mobile and rugged systems that require durable, reliable storage without mechanical vulnerabilities. These drives work with Dell's Fast Response Free Fall Sensor and HDD isolation technology to protect data integrity in demanding field conditions. Contact us today to learn how we can outfit your mobile computing fleet with enterprise-grade storage solutions.

Yes, the Dell DMVM0 is a genuine Dell original equipment manufacturer (OEM) component, ensuring compatibility and reliability with Dell systems. Genuine parts maintain your system's warranty and performance standards. We supply authentic Dell components—contact us today to order your DMVM0 drive with confidence.

The 16,384 pulses per revolution resolution provides high-precision position feedback essential for accurate parcel dimension scanning, product sorting, and conveyor belt speed control in logistics operations. This granular resolution enables precise billing calculations and reduces sorting errors in automated distribution centers. Higher PPR encoders like this one deliver the accuracy needed to maintain throughput while minimizing misidentification in high-volume environments.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081860 is a programmable encoder specifically designed for custom line applications, allowing configuration to match your unique identification and automation needs. Its flexible architecture supports integration into diverse warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing processes requiring tailored encoder behavior. Contact us today to discuss programming options and how we can customize this encoder for your specific operational requirements.

The Datalogic 95B081850 features an M23 connector, which is an industrial-grade standard connector designed for reliable connections in harsh warehouse and manufacturing environments. The M23 standard ensures secure mating, proper shielding against electromagnetic interference, and durability through repeated connect/disconnect cycles common in maintenance operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible cabling and integration solutions available from our team.

The Datalogic 95B081870 is a programmable incremental encoder used in identification and automation systems across warehousing, logistics, and manufacturing applications where precise position feedback and motion control are essential. Its high 16,384 PPR resolution makes it suitable for applications requiring accurate dimensional profiling, product positioning, and automated sorting systems. We offer this encoder as part of our complete AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) product portfolio—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how it integrates with your automation solutions.

While specific environmental ratings for this model are optimized for standard industrial warehouse and manufacturing environments, Datalogic encoders are engineered for reliability in demanding conditions. For detailed information about temperature ranges, humidity tolerance, and environmental protection ratings for your application, we recommend contacting our technical team at barcodesinc.com to ensure proper installation and performance.

The Datalogic 95B081960 delivers 16,384 pulses per revolution (PPR) resolution, providing precise position feedback and measurement accuracy for demanding industrial applications. This high resolution capability makes it ideal for applications requiring fine-grained position tracking, accurate billing calculations, and quality control measurements in automated systems.

The 16384 pulse per revolution (PPR) resolution provides high precision positioning and motion feedback, enabling accurate tracking of conveyor speeds, sorting accuracy, and product placement in automated systems. Higher PPR resolution translates to finer control granularity, which is essential for applications requiring exact positioning like pharmaceutical packaging or high-speed parcel sorting. Contact us today to determine if this resolution meets your application's accuracy requirements.

The 16,384 pulses per revolution resolution provides precise measurement and positioning data, enabling accurate product profiling, dimension scanning, and barcode reading in high-speed automated systems. This high resolution ensures reliable data capture for billing accuracy and inventory management in warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore encoder solutions tailored to your throughput requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081930 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration support for your identification automation needs.

The encoder connects via a 1.5m cable connector to your Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC programmable line controller, providing real-time incremental feedback for position and motion control. The hollow 15mm shaft allows direct coupling to conveyor rollers, motor shafts, or pulley systems in your existing automation setup. Our team at Barcodes Inc can assist with proper installation, configuration, and integration support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081920 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Our team provides expert guidance on encoder selection, integration support, and competitive pricing for warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request a quote and discuss your identification automation needs.

The Datalogic 95B081910 encoder integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC programmable line platforms and works alongside barcode scanners and identification products in multi-modal AIDC environments. As a leading AIDC distributor, we can assess your current infrastructure and recommend the right encoder configuration for your needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for a compatibility assessment.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080980 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Our team provides technical support, competitive pricing, and fast delivery for automation components. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out directly to discuss your encoder requirements, bulk ordering, and integration support for your warehouse or logistics operation.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081000 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration requirements for your warehouse or manufacturing operation.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080970 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications for this identification automation solution.

We stock the Datalogic 95B081970 Encoder and can provide immediate availability for your automation projects. Our team offers technical expertise to ensure proper integration with your existing systems, plus comprehensive support throughout the lifecycle of your equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and installation guidance.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080990 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup, with expert technical support available to help you select and integrate the right encoder for your application. Our team specializes in identification automation solutions for warehouse managers and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place an order or discuss your requirements.

The Datalogic 95B081020 features SSI (Synchronous Serial Interface) connectivity with a 1.5m cable connector, enabling direct integration with industrial control systems and automation platforms. The SSI protocol provides reliable serial communication for position feedback in barcode reading and product profiling applications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing warehouse management or automation infrastructure.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081040 Encoder and other identification automation products through Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical specifications. Our team can help you find the right encoder solution for your warehouse, logistics, or manufacturing automation needs.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081050 Encoder as part of our extensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and technical support for this identification encoder and other Datalogic automation products.

The Datalogic 95B081030 operates on a power supply range of 7.5-34 Vdc, providing flexibility for integration into various warehouse automation systems with different power architectures. This wide voltage range simplifies installation in existing infrastructure and reduces the need for additional power conditioning equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your facility's power systems and discuss any integration requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081070 Encoder as part of our comprehensive selection of identification and automation products. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this encoder can integrate into your warehouse automation systems.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081010 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your encoder requirements and receive expert guidance on integration and implementation for your specific application.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081060 Encoder is part of the Datalogic AMT/AST/ENC product family and integrates seamlessly with Datalogic's broader automation ecosystem. For specific compatibility details with your current systems, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your integration requirements with our team.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B081110 is a multi-turn absolute encoder, meaning it tracks position across multiple complete rotations without losing data when power is removed. This makes it ideal for continuous automation processes where maintaining position information across extended operations is critical. The absolute encoder design eliminates the need for homing procedures after power cycles, improving uptime in warehouse and logistics automation systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your multi-turn application requirements with our team.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081120 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing automation systems.

The Datalogic 95B081100 combines absolute multi-turn capability with high-resolution position feedback, eliminating the need for re-initialization after power loss—critical for uninterrupted warehouse operations. Its integration with Datalogic's proven AMT/AST/ENC platform provides access to advanced barcode analysis and item profiling technology used across global supply chains. Contact us today to learn how this encoder enhances your identification automation strategy.

The Datalogic 95B081090 (also known as AMT58-S10-13x12-M12) is part of Datalogic's AMT/AST/ENC encoder family and offers absolute multi-turn capability with 25-bit resolution in a compact 58mm diameter package. This makes it ideal for applications requiring reliable position feedback without homing sequences, unlike incremental encoders. We offer this model and other Datalogic automation products—visit barcodesinc.com to explore your options or contact our team for recommendations.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081130 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) product portfolio. As a leading distributor of barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions, our team can help you select the right encoder for your warehouse, logistics, or manufacturing application. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support.

The 25-bit resolution provides 33,554,432 discrete position points per revolution, enabling extremely precise dimensional profiling and accurate product positioning in conveyor and sorting systems. This high resolution ensures accurate billing calculations for parcel dimensions and reliable product identification across multiple rotations without position loss. We offer the 95B081080 as a precision component for logistics operations requiring measurement accuracy—contact us today to discuss your automation requirements.

We offer the Datalogic 95B081140 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC solutions portfolio. Our team specializes in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and identification products for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place an order, request technical specifications, or discuss integration support for your automation project.

We offer the DataLogic DLR-TL001 RFID Temperature Logger as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing warehouse management systems.

The SC5100 provides state-of-the-art tools for both local and remote monitoring, with built-in support for IoT and Industry 4.0 environments. These capabilities enable real-time diagnostics, system health tracking, and remote management of your barcode scanning infrastructure from a centralized location.

This kit comes configured with RS-232 serial connectivity via the included CAB-548 cable, making it compatible with legacy warehouse management systems and POS terminals. The PM9600 also supports keyboard wedge, USB (OEM, COM, and HID keyboard modes), and optional Ethernet connectivity, giving you flexibility to integrate with various backend systems. Contact us today to discuss which interface best matches your existing infrastructure.

The Magellan 3510HSi weighs only 0.98 kg (2.16 lb), making it lightweight for counter-top mounting while maintaining the robust build quality Datalogic is known for. The tin oxide platter construction and proven Magellan design ensure reliable performance in high-volume retail and grocery environments. Contact us today to discuss durability requirements for your specific application.

The complete kit we offer includes the QBT2131 cordless imager, a base station/charger for wireless operation, an RS-232 cable (90G000008), a power supply, and an EU line cord (6003-0940). The scanner weighs 190g and the base station weighs 221g, providing a compact, complete solution ready for deployment in your facility.

The Memor 11 is certified as an Android Enterprise Recommended device with robust security features designed for enterprise deployments. It supports multiple Mobile Device Management (MDM) platforms including SOTI MobiControl, VMware AirWatch, Wavelink Avalanche, and 42Gears SureMDM, plus Android Zero Touch enrollment for simplified provisioning. These enterprise-class capabilities ensure secure configuration, monitoring, and management across your mobile workforce.

Yes, the Datalogic 95B000020 sensor is designed to work within the broader Datalogic ecosystem of barcode readers, mobile computers, and data terminals available from us. Its standard connectivity options and PNP output format ensure compatibility with Datalogic scanning solutions and configuration utilities. Contact us today to discuss how this sensor integrates with your complete identification and data capture strategy.

Yes, the Datalogic GD4590-BK-DGM model is specifically Digimarc barcode compatible, making it ideal for operations that use digital barcode technology. This compatibility extends the scanner's versatility for modern supply chain applications that leverage Digimarc-encoded products. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific barcode formats and applications.

We offer the Datalogic 95B080910 Encoder as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team for technical specifications, compatibility verification, and competitive pricing on this optical encoder and related identification solutions for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Datalogic 95B080930 integrates into automation systems through its M12 connector and operates on standard 5-30 Vdc power supplies commonly found in industrial control systems. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you select the appropriate cables, mounting hardware, and integration solutions for your specific warehouse or logistics application. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your system requirements and get expert guidance on implementation.

The QBT2500-BK kit includes a BC2090 base station and charger, with additional accessories available such as holders (HLD-Q040-BK, HLD-Q040-WH) and stands (STD-AUTFLX-QD25-BK, STD-AUTFLX-QD25-WH, STD-AUTO-QD25-BK, STD-QW25-BK) to customize your setup. Datalogic also offers EASEOFCARE Service Plans for long-term investment protection and peace of mind. Contact us today to configure the complete solution that meets your operational needs.

Yes, this power cord can be used in redundant power supply setups where Catalyst 9000 series switches support dual power inputs (such as C9K-PWR-650WAC-R/2 or C9K-PWR-930WDC-R/2 configurations). You would need one cable per power supply input to maintain full redundancy. Available from us for enterprise deployments requiring high availability.

Cisco power components for the Catalyst 9200 series meet rigorous international safety and EMC standards including UL 60950-1/62368-1, EN 60950-1/62368-1, FCC Part 15 Class A, CE Marking, and CISPR 32 Class A compliance. These certifications ensure safe operation in enterprise warehouse, logistics, and data center environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for full technical specifications and compliance documentation.

The C9200CX-12P includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network investment against hardware defects and failures. This warranty reflects the enterprise-grade reliability expected from Cisco's Catalyst 9000 series switches. We're here to support you with warranty claims and service options—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for details.

We offer the Cisco UCSB-HS-M6-R CPU heat sink for UCS B-Series M6 servers as part of our comprehensive Cisco server components and parts inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability or contact us today to discuss your server maintenance and upgrade requirements with our experienced team.

Cisco Catalyst 9000 series power systems comply with UL 60950-1/62368-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2, EN 60950-1/62368-1, IEC 60950-1/62368-1, CCC, and CE Marking standards. EMC compliance includes FCC Part 15 Class A, ICES-003, EN 55032, CISPR 32, and AS/NZS 3548 certifications. These comprehensive certifications ensure safe operation in enterprise networking environments.

The Cisco C9120AXE-B is designed for standard 19-inch rack mounting with front-to-back airflow configuration, making it compatible with most enterprise data center infrastructure. The compact design enables efficient space utilization while maintaining high port density and redundancy features. Contact us today for detailed specifications and assistance with your deployment planning.

We offer the Cisco C9K-CAB-US520PC21 power cord as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking accessories inventory. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock genuine Cisco power cables and accessories for Catalyst 9500 switches and other enterprise networking equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this accessory with fast shipping.

The GLC-TE++ is a copper-based 1000BASE-T module designed for shorter distances (100m) and lower-cost implementations using existing Cat5e cabling, while fiber-based modules like the GLC-SX-MM (550m multimode) and GLC-LH-SM (10km single-mode) support much longer distances but require fiber infrastructure. Choose the GLC-TE++ for cost-effective gigabit connectivity in compact network environments; select fiber modules when you need extended reach or isolation from electrical interference. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the right transceiver solution for your network architecture.

Yes, we offer Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S network transceivers and a full range of compatible networking equipment from Cisco and other leading manufacturers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for your enterprise networking needs.

The Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged runs Windows 10 Pro, making it fully compatible with enterprise software, barcode scanning applications, and warehouse management systems. Windows 10 Pro also includes advanced security features and management capabilities ideal for IT procurement and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing enterprise infrastructure.

The Dell R6WD9 is an excellent docking solution for mobile computers used in warehouse and logistics operations, offering the connectivity needed for barcode scanners, mobile devices, printers, and network access in a compact, professional package. Its USB 3.0 speed and multiple port options make it ideal for fast data synchronization and multi-device management in demanding AIDC environments. Contact us today to integrate this docking station into your warehouse technology setup.

The Dell Precision 3591 features a 15.6" Full HD display with In-plane Switching (IPS) Technology at 60 Hz refresh rate, delivering 1920 x 1080 resolution. IPS technology provides excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles, making it ideal for professionals who need reliable visual performance in warehouse management and data-intensive logistics applications. Contact us today to learn more about our mobile workstation options.

The Dell 1T48Y includes 1 Year Hardware Service with On-Site/In-Home Service After Remote Diagnosis, ensuring rapid issue resolution and minimal operational disruption. This service model is ideal for warehouse and logistics teams that depend on continuous laptop availability. Contact us today to discuss extended warranty and support options tailored to your organization's needs.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7440 runs Windows 11 Pro, which includes built-in security features and is compatible with enterprise management tools commonly used in logistics and warehouse environments. The Intel Evo Platform certification ensures the system meets modern performance and efficiency standards for business deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration with your existing IT infrastructure and AIDC systems.

The Dell Latitude 7350 comes with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management capabilities. Combined with Intel vPro Technology, this laptop delivers comprehensive security features suitable for organizations with strict IT requirements and compliance needs.

The Dell V75M3 is a professional workstation designed for intensive computing tasks in stationary environments rather than continuous 24/7 operational use. For warehouse floor automation and AIDC applications, we recommend pairing this workstation with our mobile computers and barcode scanners for real-time data capture. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete range of warehouse automation solutions that complement this system.

The Dell Latitude 7440 combines portability with performance, featuring a 14" display, modern Intel Evo platform architecture, and 16 GB RAM for smooth multitasking in field operations. The integrated webcam and comprehensive wireless connectivity make it ideal for remote warehouse management, real-time inventory tracking, and mobile barcode scanning applications. We offer this model as a reliable solution for logistics teams that require both power and mobility.

The Dell 7350 comes with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-level security and management capabilities for business environments. It includes Intel vPro Technology for advanced security features and remote management, making it suitable for organizations with strict IT governance requirements. We offer this configuration to support secure, manageable computing infrastructure for warehouse and logistics operations.

The Dell CWKRT Latitude 3310 comes with a 1-year Mail-In Service warranty covering hardware defects and repairs. For extended support options, device replacement programs, or on-site service for your warehouse operations, contact us today to discuss service plans that meet your business requirements.

The Dell Latitude 3410 includes Wi-Fi 6 and Bluetooth connectivity, enabling fast wireless networking and seamless device pairing for mobile operations. Wi-Fi 6 provides improved speed and reliability in warehouse environments with multiple connected devices, and we have this model in stock ready to deploy.

The Dell Latitude 3510's Intel Core i5-10210U processor with 8 GB RAM provides solid performance for running warehouse management systems, inventory tracking software, and other enterprise applications simultaneously. The 500 GB HDD offers adequate storage for business applications and data, while Windows 10 Pro ensures compatibility with legacy and modern warehouse software. We offer this laptop as a reliable solution for logistics professionals requiring consistent, dependable performance.

Yes, the Dell JDV23 includes an RJ-45 network connector for wired Ethernet connectivity, ensuring reliable network access when your laptop is docked. This is particularly important for warehouse management systems and logistics applications that require stable, high-speed network connections. We have the Dell JDV23 available from us at barcodesinc.com for immediate deployment in your facility.

Yes, the Latitude 7450 with Intel vPro Technology enables advanced enterprise management features, allowing IT teams to remotely monitor, update, and secure devices across your warehouse and logistics operations. Windows 11 Pro provides compatibility with Active Directory, mobile device management platforms, and enterprise security protocols. Contact us today to discuss deployment and management strategies for your organization.

The Dell N8YVD measures 14.0" wide, 11.7" deep, and 2.2" tall, with a starting weight of 8.8 lbs (3.99 kg) with a 6-cell battery and no optical drive. This compact and lightweight design makes it highly portable for mobile warehouse operations and field-based data collection. Contact us today to verify exact specifications for your deployment requirements.

The Dell Latitude 7350 is built with enterprise-grade durability standards suitable for professional mobile computing in warehouse and logistics environments. The touchscreen convertible design and robust construction make it appropriate for field operations, while the Windows 11 Pro operating system and vPro Technology support secure, managed deployments. For detailed durability specifications and environmental testing certifications, contact us today to discuss your specific operational needs.

Yes, the Dell Latitude 7320 Rugged is well-suited for barcode scanning and inventory management applications with its robust processor, bright 13-inch display, and Windows 10 Pro operating system. We offer this tablet alongside compatible barcode scanners and mobile computing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to build a complete mobile data capture solution for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Dell P2725HE measures 540.4mm wide x 434.5mm high x 173.1mm deep (21.28 x 17.10 x 6.81 inches) with stand at the lowest position, with a packed dimension of 624.0 x 124.0 x 415.0mm. The compact footprint makes it suitable for space-constrained warehouse control rooms and logistics centers. Contact us today for detailed specifications and installation guidance.

Yes, the Dell P2425HE features AMD FreeSync 3 technology, which synchronizes the monitor's refresh rate with compatible graphics cards to eliminate screen tearing and stuttering. This is beneficial for users running dynamic warehouse management software or data-intensive logistics applications that require smooth visual performance.

The Dell P2425 includes a 1-year limited warranty covering parts, labor, and on-site repair services. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for complete warranty details and to discuss extended coverage options that may be available for your warehouse operations.

We offer the Dell 540-BDIV Gigabit Ethernet Card as part of our extensive inventory of Dell computer components and networking accessories. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock genuine Dell products with competitive pricing and fast shipping. Visit barcodesinc.com today or contact our team to check availability and place your order.

Return and exchange policies vary based on your purchase terms and our current policies. We recommend verifying printer compatibility before ordering to ensure the Dell 6KV2D is the correct cartridge for your device. Contact us today to discuss our return options and to confirm compatibility with your specific Dell printer model.

We offer genuine Dell WM2JC toner cartridges and maintain competitive pricing for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement teams. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order authentic Dell supplies with reliable delivery and expert support.

If you experience premature toner depletion, it may indicate a printer issue such as toner density settings or mechanical problems. We recommend checking your printer's toner settings and consulting the user manual for troubleshooting steps. Contact us today if you need replacement cartridges or technical guidance for your Dell printer.

Yes, we offer bulk purchasing options for genuine Dell toner cartridges to support high-volume printing requirements in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss volume discounts and set up a reliable supply chain for your printing consumables.

The Dell C6DN5 is a laser toner cartridge, which uses electrostatic technology to fuse powdered toner onto paper for crisp, professional-quality prints. Laser technology is ideal for high-volume document printing in logistics and warehouse management operations where speed and clarity are essential.

Yes, the Precision 3580 is equipped with an NVIDIA RTX A500 discrete graphics card with 4 GB of dedicated VRAM, specifically designed for professional applications including CAD, 3D modeling, and data visualization. Combined with the Intel Core i7-1370P processor and 16 GB of system memory, it delivers the performance needed for resource-intensive workloads in engineering and logistics software environments.

The convertible two-in-one design allows warehouse managers and logistics professionals to switch between laptop and tablet modes, providing flexibility for different tasks—from detailed data entry and documentation to mobile scanning and real-time inventory checks. The touchscreen interface is intuitive for warehouse operations, and the lightweight, portable form factor enables workers to move throughout facilities while maintaining full computing capability. This versatility improves productivity and reduces the need for multiple devices.

The Dell Latitude 7450 combines portability with professional-grade performance, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics coordinators who need reliable computing in the field. The 14" Full HD Plus display with IPS technology provides clear visibility for barcode scanning and inventory management applications, while the Intel Core Ultra 5 135U with vPro ensures responsive performance for enterprise software. We offer this model along with compatible barcode scanners and mobile solutions to create integrated AIDC systems for your logistics operations—visit barcodesinc.com to explore complete solutions.

The Dell VV629 is equipped with Intel UHD Graphics integrated into the Core i3 8145U processor, providing capable graphics performance for business applications, data visualization, and warehouse management software. This integrated graphics solution is power-efficient and suitable for the laptop's mobile use case. We offer this model as part of our curated selection of enterprise-grade mobile computers for logistics professionals.

The Dell VT5NW runs Windows 10 Pro 64-bit, the standard operating system for enterprise warehouse management systems (WMS) and logistics software. This ensures compatibility with most industry-standard AIDC applications and inventory management platforms used in warehouse environments.

The Dell D622W is equipped with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, management tools, and compatibility with warehouse management software and AIDC applications. Windows 11 Pro includes features like BitLocker encryption and remote desktop capabilities, making it ideal for logistics professionals handling sensitive inventory data. Contact us today for deployment support and Windows 11 Pro licensing options.

The Dell 5NC5X Latitude 5310 is engineered as a lightweight, portable business laptop designed for professionals who work on-the-go. Its 13.3-inch compact form factor and efficient design make it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics coordinators who need a mobile computing solution that doesn't sacrifice performance or connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this laptop integrates with our mobile AIDC solutions.

The Dell Latitude 7440's Intel Core i7 processor, 16 GB RAM, and multiple connectivity options (USB, HDMI, RJ-45) make it fully compatible with barcode scanners, RFID readers, and mobile data collection software. The Windows 11 Pro operating system supports industry-standard inventory management and logistics applications. Contact us today to discuss integrating this laptop with your barcode scanning and RFID equipment.

The 8X5XNBD designation means support is available 8 hours per day, 5 days per week, with Next Business Day hardware replacement. This service level is ideal for warehouse operations where network downtime during business hours requires rapid resolution and replacement parts availability.

The SFP-H10GB-CU2-5M integrates seamlessly into existing Cisco network environments with SFP+ port support, requiring no configuration or firmware updates. This plug-and-play transceiver cable works immediately upon insertion into compatible ports, making it an efficient upgrade or replacement option. Contact us today to ensure this cable meets your specific network requirements and to explore our full range of Cisco transceiver modules.

The Cisco L-FL-SSLVPN10-K9 is a perpetual feature license delivered via PAK (Product Authorization Key), meaning you own the license indefinitely once activated on your ASA appliance. However, Cisco SmartNet support contracts and software maintenance are separate and typically require annual renewal for updates and technical support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information on support options and licensing terms.

The Cisco 1941 provides 2 EHWIC (Enhanced High-Speed WAN Interface Card) slots and 1 doublewide EHWIC slot for modular expansion of WAN and LAN connectivity. Note that using a doublewide EHWIC slot consumes 2 standard EHWIC slots, so planning is important for your network architecture. Contact us today to discuss module options and configurations that match your networking requirements.

The SFP-10G-LR-S= is designed for longer distances (10 km on SMF) compared to short-reach modules like the 10GBASE-SR, which operates at 850 nm and maxes out at 400 meters on multimode fiber. The LR variant uses 1310 nm wavelength on single-mode fiber, making it better suited for campus interconnects and longer enterprise deployments where distance is a critical factor. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare all available 10G transceiver options.

The SFP-10G-ER-S is rated for commercial operating temperatures (0 to 70°C / 32 to 158°F) and storage temperatures from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). We recommend verifying temperature derating requirements if your switch operates outside standard ambient conditions—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed environmental specifications.

The TAMC variant (Threat, AMP, Malware, and Content Security) includes comprehensive threat protection, advanced malware prevention, and URL filtering, while TAM licenses provide a more basic threat and malware protection set. The TAMC subscription available from us delivers enhanced security coverage for organizations requiring defense against sophisticated cyber threats. Contact us today to determine which license tier best matches your security requirements.

If your Catalyst 3650 is under an active SMARTNET contract, you can contact Cisco support directly with your contract details. For customers with discontinued contracts or those seeking new service agreements, contact us today and our team can help you understand your support options and recommend appropriate service plans for your current infrastructure.

VMware vSphere 5 Enterprise Plus includes comprehensive management tools for monitoring virtual machines, resource allocation, and performance optimization across your infrastructure. It provides advanced features for automation, compliance, and operational visibility essential for enterprise data centers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about the complete feature set available with this license.

The Cisco CON-SNTP-B200M4U is currently listed as discontinued. However, we offer comparable SMARTNET service contracts for other UCS blade server models, including the B200 M6, C220, and other current-generation platforms. Contact us today to find the right service contract option for your current or planned UCS infrastructure.

When you need support under the Cisco CON-SNT-UNITIMG1 SMARTNET contract, contact Cisco support directly with your contract details, or reach out to our team at Barcodes Inc for assistance with service contract claims and support coordination. We're here to help ensure your T1 IP-Media Gateway receives the coverage you've purchased.

For optimal performance and stability in Cisco UCS servers, we recommend using matched memory modules of the same speed, capacity, and specifications. While some mixed configurations may work, Cisco best practices suggest uniform memory installations. Contact us today to discuss your specific configuration requirements and ensure compatibility.

Service contract terms and upgrade options depend on your current equipment and support needs. Contact us today to discuss your specific requirements—our team can help you evaluate whether extended coverage, additional equipment support, or alternative service tiers would better serve your organization's security and uptime objectives.

This service contract ensures that UCS Central, Cisco's centralized management platform, receives ongoing software support and upgrades for managing and distributing software images across your UCS infrastructure. This reduces complexity in image management and keeps your management platform aligned with the latest Cisco standards. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can support your UCS Central deployment.

The Cisco CON-SAU-7DCSANSB specifies US-based software application support and upgrades, meaning technical support and update services are provided within the United States. If your data center infrastructure spans multiple regions or international locations, you may need to discuss additional service contract options for non-US environments. Contact us today to discuss whether additional regional coverage is needed for your organization's SAN infrastructure.

Yes, we offer Cisco service contracts including the CON-ECDN-INTP6K model as part of our comprehensive Cisco product portfolio. Our team can help you select the right service contract tier and coverage options for your networking infrastructure. Contact us today to get pricing, availability, and to place your order.

The Cisco CON-SNT-2248PQFA is designated for US-only deployment and support. If you require service coverage outside the United States, alternative contract options may be available. Contact us today to discuss international service contract solutions for your Cisco equipment.

The Nexus 7004 meets extensive regulatory and safety standards including FCC Part 15 Class A, CISPR22, UL/CSA/IEC 60950-1, RoHS compliance, and NEBS Level 3 requirements for telecommunications carriers. It also complies with ETSI standards for storage, transportation, and stationary use, making it suitable for carrier-grade and enterprise data center deployments.

Yes, Cisco service contracts can typically be renewed or upgraded before expiration to ensure continuous protection of your network equipment. We offer various contract terms and support levels to match your operational requirements. Contact us today to discuss upgrading your coverage period or support level for the NetMod 4-Port Copper Bypass module.

Under the USSMARTNET 8X5XNB coverage, hardware replacement includes next business day shipment of replacement parts when failures occur during the support window (8 hours response, 5 days per week). This ensures minimal downtime for your ASR 900 infrastructure while maintaining network availability. We can help you understand the full scope of coverage—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete contract details.

The Cisco CON-SNT-ASR90012 SmartNet contract is designated for US ONLY coverage, so it does not extend to international locations or deployments outside the United States. If you require service coverage for global operations, we offer alternative Cisco service contracts with international support options. Contact us today to discuss service solutions tailored to your geographic requirements.

We offer a comprehensive selection of Cisco SMARTNET service contracts with varying terms and coverage levels for different Nexus and networking platforms. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore multi-year contracts, extended support options, or alternative coverage plans that match your infrastructure needs.

Yes, the FPNM-4CU-1G-BP's bypass capability and modular design make it suitable for redundant and high-availability network configurations where continuous operation is critical. The module can be deployed in failover scenarios to maintain network connectivity during primary system maintenance or outages. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco networking solutions for your redundancy requirements.

With the CON-SW-WSC296XT SmartNet contract, you have immediate access to Cisco's Technical Assistance Center via telephone 24 hours a day, 7 days a week for rapid troubleshooting and resolution. You also receive priority access to software updates and patches that address known issues, helping minimize network interruptions in your warehouse or logistics operations. We offer this service contract to ensure your network maintains maximum uptime.

The R-CD-ME3400-B2A is specifically designed for the Catalyst 3400 FE switch series and should not be used with other Cisco switch models. Using this upgrade on incompatible hardware could cause network issues and void your warranty. We recommend verifying your exact switch model before ordering—contact us today to confirm compatibility.

The GLC-FE-100FX modules are specifically designed for multimode fiber (MMF) only and cannot be used with single-mode fiber (SMF). If your network requires single-mode fiber connectivity, Cisco offers alternative SFP modules such as the GLC-FE-100LX or GLC-FE-100EX with extended distances up to 10 km and 40 km respectively. Contact us today to discuss which transceiver type best matches your fiber infrastructure and distance requirements.

This Cisco router provides comprehensive network management through multiple connectivity options including Ethernet ports, RS-232 serial console access, and USB provisioning ports. Management protocols support CLI access, SNMPv3, and HTTPS-based API access for seamless integration with enterprise systems. We offer full technical support to help you configure these management interfaces—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The HSEC-K9 designation indicates this Cisco FL-4330 includes the IOS Software Security technology package license, which provides advanced security features such as application inspection and control, threat protection, and encryption architectures. The K9 suffix denotes that this model includes cryptographic capabilities and is subject to U.S. export restrictions. We can assist with compliance and licensing questions—contact us today for more information.

Cisco UCS servers are identified by their model numbers (such as UCSX-210C-M8 or UCSX-410C-M7), which indicate the generation and memory type supported. Newer models support DDR5 memory, while older models use DDR4. Our team at Barcodes Inc can help you identify your server model and recommend compatible memory upgrades—contact us today for personalized assistance.

The Cisco Catalyst 3750X operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from -5°C to +45°C, making it suitable for standard data center and network closet deployments. The switch is available with redundant fan and power supply options for enhanced reliability, and supports AC power supply failure protection with external redundant power supplies to ensure continuous operation. Contact us today to discuss environmental requirements and power supply configurations for your specific installation.

The Cisco ACCUNET-HAR-SS11 supports remote configuration and management through BOOTP, DHCP, Telnet, HTTP, FTP, TFTP, and SNMP protocols. It includes status monitoring via LEDs for PPP, VPN, ADSL, WLAN, and LAN connections, enabling comprehensive network visibility and control. Available from us with full Cisco SMARTnet support options for operational excellence.

The Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-C supports comprehensive management through Cisco Configuration Professional, Cisco Configuration Express, CiscoWorks, and Cisco Security Manager, along with RADIUS and TACACS+ authentication. It includes IP service-level agreement (SLA) monitoring and Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager (EEM) for advanced network oversight. We provide full support for implementing these management features—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

We offer the Cisco IR8140H-P-K9 with full technical support and configuration assistance to ensure seamless integration into your warehouse network. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your specific connectivity, durability, and integration requirements for logistics and AIDC applications.

We stock the Cisco HS-WL-980-BUNA-L as part of our extensive Cisco telecommunications product inventory. Our team provides expert guidance on selection, integration, and deployment of Cisco communication systems for your organization. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and discuss your communication infrastructure needs.

Yes, Cisco provides SMARTnet Services including 8x5xNBD (Next Business Day) support for Aironet access points, along with standard one-year hardware warranty coverage. These service options ensure your wireless infrastructure receives prompt technical support and maintenance. Contact us today to configure the right support package for your warehouse network requirements.

The C9105AXI-B1 meets UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A/B compliance standards, ensuring it meets regulatory requirements across multiple regions. Customers are responsible for verifying approval for use in their individual countries—Cisco provides a compliance tool at https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. We ensure all products we offer meet your local regulatory requirements; contact us today to confirm compliance for your location.

We offer the Zebra MP7201 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific checkout or retail scanning requirements with our team.

Yes, the FXR90's IP67 rating and built-in 5G, GPS, and wireless connectivity make it fully suitable for outdoor RFID applications. The reader is engineered to withstand harsh weather conditions and outdoor environmental challenges while maintaining reliable performance. We offer the FXR90 as a comprehensive solution for facilities requiring both indoor and outdoor RFID coverage.

The FXR90's flexible design and integrated RFID antenna simplify deployment across even the largest facilities. We recommend evaluating your facility's layout, connectivity infrastructure, and coverage requirements to determine optimal reader placement and whether external antennas are needed to maximize read range and accuracy. Contact us today to discuss your specific deployment needs.

The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, including Printer Profile Manager Enterprise, which allows you to manage, secure, and troubleshoot networked printers from any location via a browser-based dashboard. PrintSecure functionality helps identify vulnerabilities, block unauthorized access, and detect security events before they occur. We recommend Print DNA for IT teams managing multiple ZT231 printers across distributed warehouse locations—contact us today for implementation support.

The Z-Ultimate 4000T offers unparalleled smear and scratch resistance combined with outstanding print quality, making it ideal for applications where label durability and readability are critical. The high-performance permanent acrylic adhesive and gloss polyester construction ensure your labels remain legible and securely adhered even in challenging warehouse, manufacturing, or logistics environments. Contact us today to find the right label solution for your specific needs.

The optional color camera integrated into the Zebra MP7200 enables computer vision applications that help reduce shrink by verifying items at checkout and detecting potential fraud or errors. This advanced capability allows retailers to maximize staff productivity and improve inventory accuracy without compromising the speed and convenience of the checkout experience.

The Zebra 10043290 is a 4" x 2" (101.6 x 50.8mm) direct thermal label with a 1" (25.4mm) core, delivering 1,298 labels per roll. Each case contains 4 rolls, providing substantial volume for high-throughput warehouse and manufacturing environments. Available from us in bulk quantities to support your operational needs.

The Zebra ZD411 offers a strong balance of print speed (6 ips), resolution (203 dpi), and connectivity options that make it a reliable choice for mid-volume warehouse labeling and barcode applications. Its direct thermal technology eliminates ongoing supply costs compared to thermal transfer alternatives, while the multiple connectivity ports provide flexibility for integration into existing systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the ZD411 stacks up against your current printing needs.

The ZT510 is ideal for manufacturing applications including product identification labeling, packaging, receiving/put-away, and work-in-process marking, as well as transportation and logistics operations such as order picking, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. Its balance of performance and value makes it suitable for cost-conscious companies that need reliable 24/7 printing without premium features they don't require. Contact us today to discuss how the ZT510 fits your specific workflow.

We offer the Zebra FXR90111-400000-FT RFID Reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your RFID deployment needs and get pricing for this ultra-rugged fixed reader solution.

Yes, the ZT610 supports optional advanced RFID encoding capabilities that are easy to install and use. Field-installable media handling options utilize bulkhead electrical connectors for quick installation, and two USB host ports provide flexibility to connect a wide range of peripheral devices, allowing you to expand printer capabilities as your needs evolve.

Absolutely. The FXR90's flexible design, integrated antenna, and multiple wireless connectivity options—including Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5.3, and 5G with CBRS—enable straightforward deployment throughout even the largest warehouse and distribution facilities. We offer the FXR90 to help you build scalable RFID infrastructure without extensive rewiring or antenna engineering. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your facility.

The DS9908-SR is the standard range presentation imager variant of the DS9900 Series, optimized for typical retail checkout distances. The DS9900 Series includes multiple models with different range capabilities and features—including RFID-enabled variants—to support diverse retail, grocery, and warehouse applications. Contact us today to compare models and find the right scanner configuration for your specific use case and environment.

The ZT231 supports several field-installable upgrades including cutters, peelers, wireless connectivity modules, and UHF RFID encoding capabilities to expand functionality as your business needs evolve. This modular approach allows you to start with core printing capabilities and add features without replacing the entire printer. Contact us today to discuss upgrade options and pricing for your operation.

The ZD611-HC combines healthcare-specific durability (UV-resistant, disinfectant-ready materials) with advanced security features through PrintSecure and flexible deployment options including battery pack capability. Its thermal transfer technology at 203 dpi ensures reliable performance in demanding medical environments where label durability and compliance are critical. We offer comprehensive support and integration services to maximize your investment in this specialized printer.

Yes, the ZQ630's Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity enable seamless integration with most modern warehouse management systems, mobile computers, and enterprise software platforms. The 203 dpi resolution ensures barcode quality meets industry standards for scanning accuracy. Our team can assist with integration planning and technical configuration for your specific system requirements.

The ZD421d operates at 203 dpi (dots per inch), which provides sharp, readable barcode and text output suitable for standard retail and logistics applications. This resolution is the industry standard for warehouse labeling, offering an excellent balance between print quality and print speed. For applications requiring higher resolution (such as small barcodes or detailed graphics), we offer 300 dpi and 600 dpi alternatives—visit barcodesinc.com to explore all options.

The ZD421 features a groundbreaking ribbon cartridge that loads in just a few seconds with fool-proof, one-way, first-time loading every time. The smart chip in the ribbon automatically notifies you when replacement is needed, eliminating guesswork and reducing downtime. This innovative design makes ribbon changes faster and easier than traditional thermal transfer printers, increasing productivity and reducing operational hassles.

Yes, the MC3300x supports your existing terminal emulation (TE) apps right out of the box with no backend modification or user training required. We offer All Touch Terminal Emulation (ATTE) powered by Wavelink pre-loaded and pre-licensed on every model, plus support for StayLinked SmartTEK for easy migration from WinCE devices, and compatibility with other leading TE solutions so you can choose the platform that works best for your operations.

The WT5400 is configured for use in the US, Canada, and Puerto Rico, ensuring compliance with regional regulatory requirements. This configuration is available from us with full technical support for North American operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to verify compatibility with your specific geographic deployment and regulatory environment.

The Zebra WT5400 is designed for wearable use, and mounting accessories must be ordered separately to integrate the device with your specific warehouse workflow. We offer a range of mounting solutions to accommodate various operational configurations and user preferences. Contact us today to discuss the mounting options that best fit your warehouse environment and requirements.

The TC58e ships with Android 13 and is upgradeable to Android 17, with production support until 2028 and extended support until 2032, providing a 4+4 year lifecycle. The new Qualcomm octa-core chipset ensures longer OS support and increased device lifespan compared to previous generations. Contact us today to discuss extended support options and total cost of ownership benefits available from us.

Yes, the EC55 offers extreme flexibility—in seconds, the same device transitions from a pocket-sized mobile computer to a full workstation configuration, or attaches to gun-style and wearable accessories for scan-intensive tasks. This adaptability makes it suitable for diverse warehouse roles from receiving to shipping without requiring multiple device types. Contact us today to explore configuration options available from us.

The Zebra ET60 is purpose-engineered for enterprise use with rugged construction, extended battery life, and reliability in harsh industrial environments—unlike consumer tablets designed for casual use. The included protective accessories, screen protector, and comprehensive 3-year service plan provide the durability and support your warehouse operations demand.

We offer the Zebra MP7201-LNDLL000US and provide expert support for barcode scanning solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your checkout scanning requirements and get pricing for this advanced multi-plane scanner.

The Zebra FXR90 is a UHF RFID reader, operating in the ultra-high frequency band for long-range tag reading and industrial-grade performance. UHF frequency provides superior read range and speed compared to lower frequency alternatives, making it ideal for large-scale warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to determine if UHF RFID is the right choice for your facility's requirements.

Yes, the FXR90's flexible design and integrated RFID antenna enable straightforward deployment throughout large facilities without complex installation requirements. The built-in wireless technologies including Wi-Fi 6 and 5G support seamless network integration across multiple locations. We offer comprehensive support to help you plan and implement FXR90 deployments at scale.

The Zebra FXR90010-400000-US model is approved for use in the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico only, ensuring compliance with regional regulatory requirements for RFID and wireless communications. This regional certification is important for organizations operating across North American markets. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific geographic deployment needs.

We offer the Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your facility's RFID deployment requirements and get pricing on this industrial-grade reader.

The FXR90011-400000-US model is approved for use in the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico. This regional variant ensures compliance with local wireless and RFID regulations in these territories. Contact us today if you need RFID reader solutions for other geographic regions.

The DS8108 Series represents a significant advancement in scanning innovation, featuring Zebra's exclusive PRZM intelligent imaging technology, swappable power sources, and superior manageability tools that keep scanners operational and in the hands of your staff. Its combination of 800 MHz processing power, mega-pixel imaging, and extended 24-inch scanning range delivers unprecedented performance compared to conventional imagers. Available from us with comprehensive support to maximize your return on investment.

Yes, the MP7200-LPS0N000WW is designed for simple integration with current checkout infrastructure, minimizing installation complexity and downtime. Its DL Parsing capability and worldwide compatibility make it a practical choice for retailers modernizing their systems without requiring extensive infrastructure changes. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration support and technical specifications.

No, the Zebra 800033-306 is a monochrome ribbon and produces black and white images only. If you need color ID card printing, we offer multi-panel ribbon options for ZXP Series 3 printers that support full-color imaging. Contact us today to find the right ribbon for your application.

Absolutely—we offer the Zebra 10019015 wristbands and can support bulk orders for hospitals, clinics, and healthcare facilities of all sizes. Our team can help you determine the right mix of adult, pediatric, and infant sizes for your patient population and ensure timely delivery. Contact us today to discuss your wristband requirements and pricing.

While the Zebra 10018857 is designed and optimized for healthcare and medical environments, the durable synthetic material and reliable barcode technology make them suitable for event management, access control, and other applications requiring secure, scannable identification. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific application requirements and find the right wristband solution for your needs.

Z-Band UltraSoft wristbands feature a permanent adhesive closure that securely fastens the wristband while remaining comfortable against skin. The soft, flexible synthetic material combined with the adhesive design makes them suitable for extended wear in healthcare settings.

The Zebra MC9450 model we offer (MC945A-3G1M6DSS-NA) is designated for North America only, covering the United States, Canada, and Puerto Rico. This regional configuration ensures compliance with local regulatory requirements and network standards in these markets. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify availability and configuration options for your specific location.

TAA (Trade Agreements Act) Compliance means the Zebra FXR90 meets U.S. government procurement standards and can be purchased by federal agencies and contractors working on government projects. This certification is required for any organization bidding on or fulfilling federal contracts that mandate domestic sourcing. We offer TAA-compliant RFID solutions for government and enterprise customers requiring this designation.

We offer the Zebra 800033-301 ID Card Ribbon and maintain stock of all ZXP Series 3 supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for volume pricing, compatibility verification, or technical guidance on ribbon selection and printer maintenance.

The 360 green/red feedback indicators provide real-time operational status information visible from all angles around the ring light. Green typically indicates normal operation, while red signals an error or issue requiring attention. This design ensures operators can quickly assess the lighting status without repositioning equipment, improving workflow efficiency in fast-paced warehouse environments.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X020WH-0100 LED integrated ring light as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com to view availability, specifications, and pricing, or contact us today for volume quotes and technical guidance on integrating this lighting solution into your scanning infrastructure.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X080IR-0000 LED integrated ring light as part of our complete AIDC product catalog at Barcodes Inc. Our team can help you select the right lighting solution for your warehouse or logistics operation and ensure proper integration with your existing scanning infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing and availability.

This premium model combines multiple advanced features including the precision dual aimer, 360-degree feedback indicators, integrated loudspeaker, and optimized 40-degree lighting angle in a single integrated system. These components work together to maximize scanning accuracy and operator efficiency in complex warehouse environments. We offer this solution for organizations requiring the highest performance standards in barcode imaging and scanning.

Yes, the LGHT-X080WH-0100 includes a premium loudspeaker that delivers audio confirmation of successful scans and system events, complementing the visual feedback indicators. This multi-modal feedback approach reduces operator errors and improves scanning efficiency in noisy warehouse environments. Contact us today to integrate this lighting solution into your mobile computer or fixed scanning setup.

The Cisco C9120AXE-E includes USB connectivity and supports 2.5G Ethernet link speeds for wired backhaul connections. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss integration options with your existing network infrastructure and to ensure proper LLDP/CDP configuration for optimal power negotiation.

The access point supports comprehensive SNMP-based management including RFC1213-MIB (MIB II), RMON-MIB for statistics and alarms, and Cisco-specific MIBs for detailed device monitoring and environmental tracking. You can manage the device through an embedded GUI, Cisco Network Assistant (available free from Cisco), or standard SNMP tools integrated into your IT infrastructure. We recommend coordinating deployment with your IT team to ensure proper monitoring integration—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for implementation support.

The Cisco C9105AXI features 2x2 MIMO technology with dual spatial streams that enable efficient data throughput and coverage in high-density warehouse and logistics environments where multiple devices require simultaneous connectivity. Its compatibility with enterprise-grade wireless controllers allows for seamless roaming, load balancing, and centralized management across multiple access points. Contact us today to design a scalable wireless network solution tailored to your facility's requirements.

We offer the AIR-AP-BRACKET-W4= mounting bracket as a spare part for the C9115AXE-EWC-B, and the C9105AXW-KIT spacer kit is available for purchase separately to support your installation requirements. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for availability and to discuss the best mounting solution for your facility.

The Cisco Catalyst 9124AX Series is engineered for outdoor use with robust environmental specifications, though specific temperature and humidity ranges should be confirmed with the detailed datasheet. As an outdoor-rated access point, it's designed to withstand typical warehouse and campus outdoor conditions. We recommend reviewing the complete environmental specifications with our team to ensure it meets your facility's climate requirements—contact us today.

Yes, the C9130AXE-E is compatible with Cisco power injectors including the AIR-PWRINJ6= for 802.3at PoE+ and Cisco UPOE support, and the AIR-PWRINJ5= for 802.3af PoE applications. This compatibility ensures you can integrate the access point into your existing Cisco infrastructure seamlessly. Contact us today to confirm the right power injector for your deployment.

The C9105AXWT-B is available in multiple regulatory domains to support global deployments, with customers responsible for verifying approval in their specific countries at Cisco's compliance portal. The device meets UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, and FCC Part 15 Class A/B certifications for safe operation in enterprise environments. Contact us today to ensure you receive the correct regulatory domain variant for your location.

The C9124AXE-EWC-B operates in relative humidity from 10% to 90% (noncondensing) and can be stored in humidity levels from 5% to 90% (noncondensing). These specifications ensure reliable performance in most outdoor warehouse and logistics environments, including high-humidity coastal or tropical regions. Contact us today to verify suitability for your specific location's humidity conditions.

The C9115AXI-B1 is available with multiple regulatory domain variants to comply with different countries' wireless standards. Customers are responsible for verifying approval for use in their individual countries by visiting Cisco's compliance page at https://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/compliance. Contact us today to ensure you receive the correct regulatory domain variant for your deployment location.

The Cisco C9130AXE-A integrates with Cisco DNA Software for Wireless, providing advanced network management and security capabilities for enterprise deployments. It supports cloud-based monitoring and management options including Meraki cloud integration for centralized control across your facility. We're here to help you implement the right management platform—contact us today for deployment consultation.

The Cisco CBW150AX-B-NA includes a Cisco Business Limited lifetime hardware warranty with return-to-factory replacement and a 1-year limited warranty specifically for fans and power supplies. Cisco provides free software updates with no service contract required, and telephone technical support is available at no charge for the first 12 months following purchase. Contact us today for details on extended support options available from our team.

The Cisco C9136I-E supports enterprise security features including MACsec encryption, IPsec, Cisco Umbrella cloud security integration, and application hosting capabilities for advanced network services. The device can be managed through Cisco's embedded wireless controller or via Meraki cloud management options for centralized administration. We offer support and configuration assistance—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about security and management options.

The C9130AXI-A runs Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8 and later versions. The access point is available in multiple regulatory domain variants (designated by 'x' in the part number) to comply with different countries' wireless regulations—customers are responsible for verifying approval for their specific country. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for available regulatory domain options and pricing.

The Cisco AIR-AP3702I-UXK9C includes industry-leading security capabilities such as rogue access point detection, non-Wi-Fi interference detection for off-channel rogues, and support for Cisco Trust Anchor Technologies that ensure hardware and software authenticity. These features provide strong defense against man-in-the-middle attacks and supply chain security threats. Available from us with full integration into Cisco DNA Software for enterprise-wide security policy enforcement and threat detection.

Cisco offers multiple design variants in this access point series: the 3500i model features a sleek design with internal antennas ideal for carpeted offices, while the 3500e model provides rugged metal housing with external antennas suited for industrial and warehouse environments. Both options deliver enterprise-grade performance with different form factors to match your deployment environment. We have both models available—contact us today to discuss which design best fits your facility.

The C9120AXI-B is designed specifically for indoor environments with internal antennas. For outdoor deployments, Cisco offers the Catalyst 9124AX Series access points, which include outdoor-rated variants with internal omnidirectional antennas, internal directional antennas, or external antenna options. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Cisco wireless solutions for your specific deployment environment.

The Cisco ASR 9000 platform supporting the A9K-MOD200-FC accommodates redundant power modules with both AC and DC options (up to 1.6 kW per module with 1+1 redundancy), ensuring high availability for critical network infrastructure. The modular power architecture allows organizations to configure power systems matching their reliability requirements. We provide complete power specification documentation—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed power planning assistance.

We offer the Cisco A9K-MPA-20X1G-FC as part of our extensive inventory of Cisco networking components and data routers. Our team provides competitive pricing, technical support, and rapid shipping for enterprise and service provider customers. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request a quote, check availability, and discuss your network expansion requirements.

The A900-IMA2F is designed for enterprise-grade reliability with high-availability cellular connectivity, remote management capabilities, and multi-technology wireless support, making it ideal for warehouse automation, mobile asset tracking, and logistics operations. Its robust feature set including LTE connectivity, SMS support, and remote firmware updates ensures continuous operational uptime in demanding environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this solution into your warehouse infrastructure.

The A9K-MPA-4X10G-FC integrates with ASR 9000 comprehensive diagnostics including port-level statistics, link diagnostics, SNMP traps for alerts, and Cisco's In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) capabilities for zero-downtime updates. These features enable proactive network monitoring and troubleshooting in mission-critical environments. We offer full technical support for implementing these management features—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.

The device supports comprehensive remote management through Telnet/Console access via Cisco IOS Command Line Interface, SNMP (SNMPv1, SNMPv2, and SNMPv3), and SNMP traps for alarm detection and reporting. It is compliant with multiple RFC standards including RFC 2131/2132 for DHCP, RFC 1305 for NTP, and RFC 1492 for TACACS+ authentication, enabling integration with enterprise network management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this device fits into your logistics infrastructure.

The Cisco C1000-16T-E-2G-L supports Category 5e or better Ethernet cabling for all RJ-45 ports and is compatible with standard 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, and 10BASE-T connections. The 2x1G SFP uplinks support various fiber optic standards including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX for longer-distance connectivity. Contact us today to ensure proper cabling specifications for your warehouse network deployment.

Cisco Catalyst 1000 series switches come with a Limited Lifetime Warranty on hardware components, plus 1-year limited warranty coverage for fans and power supplies. Cisco provides software updates for bug fixes and technical support options to help protect your investment. For warranty details and support options available through our team, contact us today at barcodesinc.com.

The 1-year warranty (1A) provides hardware coverage and support for the Cisco C9200L-24PXG-4X switch during the first year of ownership. For extended coverage and additional support options, we offer various service and support packages. Contact us today to discuss warranty and support plans that align with your operational requirements.

The Cisco C9300L-24P-4G-1A is ENERGY STAR® certified, helping reduce operational costs in data center and warehouse environments. It features redundant power supply and fan options for high availability, though specific power consumption details vary by configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to get detailed specifications for your deployment scenario.

While Cisco routers typically support mixed memory configurations, we recommend consulting your specific router's documentation for optimal performance and compatibility. Contact us today for guidance on configuring your memory upgrades to ensure maximum stability and performance for your network infrastructure.

We offer the Cisco P-LTEA-EA CAT6 LTE Advanced pluggable module as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing Cisco router infrastructure.

The PWR-C2-1025WAC-RF-RF designation indicates this is a remanufactured unit that has been professionally restored to like-new condition while maintaining full operational specifications. Remanufactured equipment from us offers significant cost savings without compromising reliability for enterprise networking environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for warranty details and availability.

Cisco UCS server components typically include manufacturer warranty coverage; however, specific warranty terms vary by purchase channel and region. We recommend contacting us today to confirm the exact warranty details and support options available for your purchase, as we can provide complete information about coverage and any extended service plans we offer.

We offer the Cisco 1783-MMS10 as part of our leading AIDC distribution portfolio at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today for availability, pricing, technical specifications, and support to ensure this managed switch meets your warehouse networking requirements.

The ATA190-RF supports centralized provisioning through FTP, TFTP, HTTP, and HTTPS servers, enabling mass deployments across your organization. It includes a built-in web server for configuration and statistics, real-time monitoring via RTCP, and syslog support for event logging and diagnostics. We offer complete technical support to help you implement provisioning strategies that scale across your deployment.

The C1000FE-24P-4G-L provides 8 hardware priority queues with support for strict priority and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR) scheduling, enabling effective traffic management for mission-critical applications. It supports Class of Service (CoS) classification based on port, 802.1p VLAN priority, and IP precedence/DSCP values, allowing you to prioritize business-critical traffic. These QoS features ensure consistent network performance for time-sensitive warehouse operations and logistics management systems.

The Cisco C9200CX-8P-2X2G-A includes a Lifetime Limited Warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. We offer comprehensive technical support and can assist with deployment, configuration, and troubleshooting to ensure optimal performance in your warehouse or logistics operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about our support options and service packages.

The switch supports IEEE 802.1q VLAN with up to 4,000 VLAN IDs, IEEE 802.1w Rapid Convergence Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1p CoS classification, VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP) in transparent mode, and Per VLAN Spanning Tree Plus/Rapid Spanning Tree Plus. It also supports Layer 2 to Layer 4 Jumbo Frame support up to 9216 bytes for large file transfers and network backups. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical documentation.

The ASR 9901 route processor includes 32GB of SDRAM DDR4 memory by default, providing robust processing capacity for high-throughput routing and advanced network services. The dual route processor architecture with redundancy ensures consistent performance and availability for demanding enterprise and service provider environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore memory upgrade options or contact us today for performance consultation.

Yes, the C9200-24PXG-1A supports switch stacking, which allows you to combine multiple units into a single logical switch for increased switching capacity (up to 532 Gbps) and forwarding performance (up to 395 Mpps). Stacking simplifies management and reduces operational complexity in growing networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about stacking configurations and deployment best practices.

The C9200CX-12T-2X2G-E provides 12 ports of 1G connectivity compared to the 8-port model, offering greater port density for larger deployments, though both feature the same 2x10G uplink capacity and 240W PoE budget. The 12-port model is better suited for medium-to-large environments, while the 8-port variant works well for smaller installations. We offer both models and can help you determine which best fits your network architecture—visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today.

The C9200-48PXG-1A comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network infrastructure investment. This comprehensive warranty coverage ensures your switch is protected against defects and failures throughout its operational life. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and support services available from Barcodes Inc.

The Cisco C6800-16P10G-RF operates reliably in environments with temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and humidity levels from 10 to 85%. The switch also supports operating altitudes up to 1800 meters, making it suitable for deployment in various data center and enterprise locations. Contact us today to verify specific environmental requirements for your deployment.

The Cisco C9200-24PXG-1E comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty from Cisco, providing long-term protection for your networking investment. We offer comprehensive support options and can help you select the right service level for your organization's needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty and support packages.

The C9200-48T is a Layer 3 managed switch that supports advanced security features including IP SGT binding at scale (8K bindings), 2K SGT/DGT policies, and 200 SXP sessions for comprehensive network segmentation and threat containment. The switch provides enterprise-grade management capabilities suitable for organizations requiring robust access control and network visibility across distributed logistics operations. Available from us at barcodesinc.com with full technical support to optimize your network security posture.

The Cisco Catalyst 9200CX switches, including the C9200CX-8P-2X2G-E, come with Cisco's lifetime limited warranty covering hardware defects and failures. We offer comprehensive support options including device management, software updates, and technical assistance through our team. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty extensions and support packages that align with your operational requirements.

The Cisco C9300-24UB-E includes redundant power supply and fan options, NSF/SSO (Non-Stop Forwarding/Stateful Switchover) for seamless failover, and support for network stacking to create resilient network architectures. These features ensure minimal downtime in critical warehouse and logistics operations. We offer comprehensive support and configuration services—contact us today to design a highly available network solution.

The C9300-48U-A-UL offers a fixed 48-port configuration with UPOE support, making it ideal for organizations needing consistent port density without modular expansion. Unlike modular variants like the C9300X series, this fixed-port design provides cost-effective deployment for medium to large enterprise networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Cisco Catalyst 9300 lineup and find the right solution for your infrastructure needs.

The C9200L-24T-4X is a manageable Layer 3 switch that supports advanced security features including IP SGT (Security Group Tag) binding with 8K scale capacity and 2K SGT/DGT policies. It also supports 200 SXP (Security Group Protocol) sessions for secure group-based access control in enterprise networks. Available from us with full technical support, this switch integrates with Cisco's comprehensive security ecosystem for warehouse and logistics operations.

Absolutely—the C9300X-12Y-EDU serves as a high-performance backbone switch that supports the network infrastructure required by barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID readers used in warehouse operations. Its manageable, Layer 3 architecture allows for advanced network segmentation and quality-of-service policies to prioritize AIDC traffic. We offer complete AIDC solutions including scanners, printers, and networking equipment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to build an integrated system.

Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 9300L series includes ENERGY STAR® certified models designed for efficient power consumption in enterprise environments. The fixed architecture and optimized power delivery help reduce operational costs in warehouse and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss power budgeting and environmental specifications for your deployment.

We offer the Cisco C9300X-48HX-A and related Catalyst 9300 series switches through our comprehensive networking solutions catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our available inventory, compare specifications across different C9300X models, and contact our team for pricing, availability, and deployment assistance tailored to your warehouse or logistics infrastructure needs.

The Cisco C9300L-48PF-4G-EDU comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. Our team at Barcodes Inc provides sales support, technical guidance, and can assist with deployment planning for your network infrastructure. Contact us today for details on available support packages and service options.

Yes, the C9300L-48T-4X-EDU is fully rack-mountable and designed for standard 19-inch rack installations in data centers, network closets, and enterprise environments. Its compact 1U form factor and modular design simplify deployment and management in high-density networking scenarios. We offer complete installation support and compatible rack mounting hardware—contact us today to discuss your deployment requirements.

The Catalyst 9300X platform supports advanced features including an embedded wireless controller, wire sensor, ThousandEyes Enterprise Agent, Cisco Spaces integration, and application hosting with ASAc firewall and Docker container support. Hot patching, NSF/SSO redundancy, and redundant power and fan options ensure high availability for mission-critical networks. Contact us today to discuss how these enterprise features can optimize your network infrastructure.

The C9400-LC-48HN-B is covered under Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, which provides comprehensive protection for your investment. We also offer access to Cisco Services and support options to ensure optimal performance and rapid issue resolution throughout the product lifecycle. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss warranty extensions and service level agreements tailored to your organization.

We offer the Cisco C9300X-NM-8M and other Catalyst 9300 network modules as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check current availability, pricing, and to discuss the right network module configuration for your warehouse or logistics infrastructure needs.

The Cisco C9400-LC-48H is covered under Cisco's Enhanced Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty, providing comprehensive protection for your investment. Additionally, Cisco Services are available to support deployment, configuration, and ongoing management of your Catalyst 9400 infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss warranty options, service plans, and technical support packages available from our team.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48HN is designed for high-performance deployments in campus and branch networks, with bandwidth ranging from 80 Gbps to 480 Gbps depending on your supervisor engine selection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific performance and scalability needs.

Yes, the C9400-LC-48XS features an enterprise and commercial design optimized for data-only user access in campus and branch environments. Its high-performance 10 GbE fiber connectivity and support for large frame sizes make it reliable for mission-critical data applications. We offer this module with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for deployment assistance.

The Catalyst 9400 Series architecture supports multiple line card types within the same chassis, allowing you to mix configurations like the 48-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet (C9400-LC-48XS) with other line card modules for flexible network design. Your specific configuration options depend on your chassis model and supervisor engine. Contact us today to design a custom line card configuration that meets your network requirements.

The C9400-LC-48HX is ideal for enterprise networks, data centers, and campus deployments requiring high-density 10G connectivity with integrated power delivery for wireless access points and IoT devices. The 48-port configuration with UPoE+ support makes it particularly valuable for organizations consolidating infrastructure and reducing cabling complexity. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your specific use case with our networking specialists.

The Cisco C9300X-48HX-E includes enterprise-grade security features such as MACsec-256 encryption, IPsec support, and compatibility with Cisco Umbrella cloud security services. The switch also supports embedded wireless controller functionality and can host application modules including ASAc firewall and Docker containers for advanced threat protection. These security capabilities help protect your warehouse network infrastructure and connected AIDC devices from unauthorized access and data breaches.

The Catalyst 9600 supports industry-standard protocols and features including IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, LACP link aggregation, and traditional Ethernet standards, allowing it to integrate with existing network infrastructure. Its modular design and backward-compatible features make it suitable for phased network upgrades. Contact us today to discuss integration strategies for your current network environment.

The newer C9400X-SUP-2XL provides 480 Gbps bandwidth with consistent 1:1 oversubscription across all chassis, while the legacy C9400-SUP-1XL-Y offers variable oversubscription ratios (1:1, 2:1, or 3:1 depending on chassis). The 2XL variant delivers superior performance and predictable throughput for modern warehouse and logistics networks. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss upgrade options for your infrastructure.

We stock genuine Cisco C9404-FAN= spare parts and other Catalyst 9400 series accessories for immediate availability. As a leading AIDC distributor, we provide authentic Cisco components with manufacturer warranties and technical support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order your replacement fan tray and ensure continuity of your network infrastructure.

The C9400X-SUP-2XL is ideal for core and aggregation layer deployments in large enterprises, data centers, and campuses requiring consistent, high-throughput performance without oversubscription. It's particularly suited for environments with dense IoT deployments, high-bandwidth applications, and centralized network management needs. Contact us today to discuss how this supervisor module fits your infrastructure requirements.

The CBS250-48T-4G offers 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports, making it a higher-port-density option compared to the 24-port CBS250-24T-4G model, while maintaining the same 4 SFP uplink configuration. For deployments requiring 10 Gigabit speeds, Cisco also offers CBS250-48T-4X models with 4 x 10G SFP+ uplinks. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, we can help you select the right CBS250 model for your specific requirements.

The Cisco CBS350 series is a managed switch platform designed for enterprise-grade network deployments with advanced management features. For detailed specifications on stacking capabilities and advanced networking features, we recommend reviewing the technical documentation or contacting our team directly. Visit barcodesinc.com or reach out today for comprehensive technical guidance on your network architecture.

The C9400X-SUP-2 is optimized for enterprise-class access layer deployments including digital buildings, IoT applications, and high-density wireless environments. Its 240 Gbps per-slot capacity with 1:1 oversubscription ensures consistent performance for organizations deploying multiple line cards across large campus or data center networks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your deployment scenario.

We offer the Cisco Catalyst 9600X SUP-2 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and network infrastructure portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your network switching requirements, pricing, and deployment timelines. Our team can help you select the right supervisor module configuration for your enterprise infrastructure.

The CBS250-8T-D requires Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e or better cabling for 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This standard cabling infrastructure is compatible with existing warehouse network installations, and our team can help you select the right cables and configuration for your deployment—contact us today for assistance.

Cisco NCS systems support flexible power configurations with AC/DC power supply options and multiple power supply slots for redundancy in enterprise deployments. We offer complete NCS controller bundles and individual components—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right power configuration for your infrastructure needs.

Key considerations include verifying your existing cabling supports 10G copper connections, ensuring adequate power supply for the switch, and planning your network topology to leverage the 24 high-speed ports effectively. The out-of-band management port provides secure administrative access separate from production traffic. Contact us today for deployment guidance and to ensure you have all necessary accessories and support.

The Cisco CMICR-4PS is engineered for reliable operation in various environmental conditions typical of warehouse and logistics facilities. Its compact form factor and wall-mount design allow for flexible placement while maintaining operational integrity in standard commercial environments. For specific environmental operating ranges and installation requirements, contact us today—our team can provide detailed environmental specifications and deployment guidance.

The CBS350-8XT is well-suited for connecting high-performance network devices in warehouses, including barcode scanners, mobile computers, RFID readers, and label printers that require reliable, low-latency connectivity. Its 10 gigabit ports support aggregation of multiple access switches and provide backbone connectivity for large-scale AIDC operations. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this switch into your warehouse automation infrastructure.

Yes, the Cisco NCS1K-2KW-AC2 is designed to meet ETSI and EN standards including EN300 386 for Telecommunications Network Equipment (EMC), ETSI 300 019 Storage Class 1.1, and ETSI 300 019 Transportation Class 2.3 compliance. These certifications ensure the switch meets strict European telecommunications regulations for reliability and electromagnetic compatibility. Contact us today for compliance documentation and regional availability.

The CBS350-16T-E-2G-NA supports standard Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5e or better cabling for all 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports, ensuring compatibility with existing network infrastructure. The SFP ports support fiber optic connectivity for longer-distance uplinks and backbone connections. We can help you select appropriate cabling and transceivers—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete solutions.

The Cisco CMICR-4PT provides IT teams with a cost-effective, space-efficient switching solution for multi-site deployments across warehouses and logistics facilities. Its compact design reduces infrastructure footprint while maintaining enterprise-grade reliability and management capabilities. We offer volume pricing and procurement support for distributed deployments—contact us today to discuss your network expansion plans.

The CBS350-8S-E-2G-NA is the entry-level model in the CBS350 series with 8 SFP ports and 2 combo ports, while larger models like the CBS350-24S-4G offer 24 SFP ports with additional combo and SFP uplink options. The choice depends on your port density requirements and network scale—we offer the complete CBS350 lineup to match any deployment size. Contact us today to find the right switch configuration for your infrastructure needs.

Cisco provides a 1-year limited warranty with the N9K-C93180-FX3-B8C, covering manufacturing defects and hardware failures. We offer comprehensive support options and can assist with procurement, deployment, and ongoing technical assistance for your Cisco networking infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss warranty extensions, support packages, and maintenance agreements available from our team.

Yes, the Cisco AIR-CAP3602I features UL 2043 plenum-rating, making it suitable for above-ceiling installation or suspension from drop ceilings in office and industrial environments. This flexibility allows for versatile RF coverage deployment in various facility configurations. Contact us today for installation guidance and deployment planning for your facility.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-BK910 supports 802.11ac with 4x4:3 spatial streams, delivering high-performance wireless connectivity with PHY data rates up to 444.4 Mbps using 40 MHz channels on 5 GHz and 20 MHz channels on 2.4 GHz. It includes 802.11n version 2.0 capabilities with 2x2 MIMO, Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC), and packet aggregation (A-MPDU and A-MSDU) for optimized throughput and reliability. Available from us with full technical support and configuration assistance.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702E-EK910 is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controllers (physical or virtual) as well as Cisco 3504, 5520, and 8540 Wireless Controllers and Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller. The system requires Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software Release 8.10.MR3 or later and Cisco IOS XE Software Release 17.3.1 or later for optimal performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.

The Cisco AIR-CAP3702I-E enables best practices for green initiatives by supporting remote work and reducing commuting hours and associated emissions. For indoor industrial installations, the access point is UL 2043 plenum-rated for above-ceiling installation options or suspended from drop ceilings, supporting flexible deployment while maintaining environmental responsibility. Contact us today to discuss sustainable wireless infrastructure solutions for your organization.

We offer the Cisco AIR-CAP3702IDK9-RF as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to speak with our team about your wireless networking requirements and deployment needs.

The Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series supports comprehensive management through SNMP v1, v2c, and v3, command-line interface (CLI), and web-based management interfaces. The Cisco StackWise-480 technology provides a single IP address and unified management for up to nine stacked switches, simplifying operational complexity. Contact us today to learn how we can help you implement centralized management across your switching infrastructure.

Service contract activation and renewal processes vary based on your existing Cisco relationship and contract terms. Our team can guide you through registration, renewal options, and ensure your 2504 Wireless Controller maintains continuous SMARTNET coverage. Contact us today for assistance with activation or renewal of your service contract.

We offer the Cisco FPR-CH-9300-AC Firepower Chassis along with all compatible accessories and support services. Our team provides expert guidance on configuration, deployment, and ongoing support for your firewall infrastructure. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order and discuss your security needs with our specialists.

The IE-1000-4P2S-LM is designed for compact DIN Rail mounting, making it ideal for space-constrained industrial control cabinets and equipment racks. We offer mounting kits and accessories to support flexible installation configurations. For specific dimension details and mounting compatibility with your infrastructure, contact us today and our team can provide detailed specifications and installation guidance.

The switch is equipped with 256MB DRAM with ECC memory and 64MB onboard flash memory for reliable configuration storage and operation. The swappable SD flash card slot provides additional configuration backup and management flexibility for industrial deployments. Available from us at barcodesinc.com, this memory configuration supports enterprise-grade network management capabilities.

The IE-1000 integrates seamlessly into existing networks through its 6 Fast Ethernet copper ports and 2 SFP fiber uplink ports, supporting standard Ethernet protocols and industrial automation standards. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss integration with your barcode scanners, mobile computers, and RFID equipment, or to explore licensing options like the IE2000 LAN Lite to LAN Base upgrade for enhanced network management capabilities.

The IE-1000-8P2S-LM-RF offers a balanced combination of 8 PoE-capable copper ports for device connectivity, 2 fiber SFP uplinks for backbone connectivity, and industrial-grade redundant power—making it ideal for warehouse automation, RFID systems, and barcode scanner networks. Its compact DIN rail form factor, alarm I/O support, and IEEE 1588v2 timing precision distinguish it for synchronized automation applications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to compare this model with other Cisco industrial switches that match your warehouse infrastructure needs.

The CK65 features advanced network connectivity with Bluetooth wireless headset support and PTT (Push-to-Talk) capability, plus a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon octa-core processor with 2GB or 4GB DDR4 RAM for fast data processing. The device supports microSD card expansion up to 512GB for additional storage in data-intensive warehouse operations. Contact us today to discuss network integration and connectivity requirements for your deployment.

The CK62 is configured with 8GB of RAM and 128GB of internal storage, providing sufficient capacity for warehouse management applications and data processing. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and reliable performance in fast-paced distribution center environments. Contact us today to verify current availability and specifications for your specific needs.

The Warehouse Kit ESS includes the CK67 mobile computer with a 51-key alphanumeric keypad, 4.3-inch screen, 8GB/128GB memory, front and rear cameras, standard battery, home base kit, belt holster, AC cord, screen protector, and comprehensive support services. This complete kit is designed to get your warehouse operation running immediately with all essential accessories. Available from us with full configuration support and TrueSupport service.

The CK65-L0N-ELC210F model we offer includes 4GB RAM and 32GB storage with a fast processor and advanced network connectivity to keep workers connected and productive. This configuration balances performance and durability for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.

Yes, the CK65 is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics environments, designed to maximize worker productivity and minimize total cost of ownership. Its combination of advanced scanning, extended battery life, rugged durability, and support for both legacy and modern applications makes it ideal for distribution centers managing inventory accuracy and order cycle time. Contact us today to learn how we can equip your team with CK65 mobile computers from Barcodes Inc.

The GLR-100 delivers passive rewinding without barcode skewing, ensuring label quality and scan reliability in demanding warehouse environments. Its power rewinder capability handles labels up to 9 inches wide efficiently, reducing manual handling and improving operational productivity for logistics and inventory management teams.

The Granit Ultra 2105iSR represents the latest generation of Honeywell's rugged scanner line, featuring AI-enhanced scanning that delivers 45% faster speeds compared to earlier models, combined with the same legendary durability Honeywell is known for. Its extended battery capacity supports up to 100,000 scans per charge, ideal for large distribution centers and manufacturing facilities running continuous operations. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications or contact us today for detailed performance data.

The Honeywell PM65A comes with a US power cord included, ensuring you have everything needed for immediate deployment in North American facilities. The printer also features a real-time clock (RTC) for accurate timestamp logging on all printed labels. Contact us today to verify the specific power requirements and configurations available for your location.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR comes with a three-year factory warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. This comprehensive coverage reflects the durability and reliability of the device, and our team is available to assist with any technical questions or support needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options and extended support plans for your warehouse fleet.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR comes with a three-year factory warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. Our complete kit from barcodesinc.com includes the scanner, battery, RS232 cable (CBL-020-300-C00), and horizontal charging base, ensuring you have full support from day one. Contact us today for details on extended warranty options and technical support services available to warehouse and logistics operations.

The Granit XP 1991iXR uses Honeywell's advanced imaging platform combined with a high-resolution sensor and enhanced decoding algorithms specifically engineered to handle damaged and low-quality barcodes. This technology ensures reliable scanning performance even when barcode labels are worn, faded, or partially obscured, reducing errors and improving warehouse productivity.

Yes, the PM45's high print registration accuracy of ±0.5 mm and 203 DPI resolution make it ideal for printing on small electronic component and pharmaceutical labels with precision. Its high-volume printing capability combined with track-and-trace functionality increases production efficiency across food and beverage, healthcare, and distribution center operations.

EasyDL is configurable to meet HIPAA and state regulatory requirements, making it suitable for industries requiring strict compliance with data protection and age verification regulations. The software helps reduce liability by enabling confident age verification to prevent unauthorized sales while maintaining regulatory compliance standards.

We offer the Honeywell HF811-01RT00004K-R scanner and can help you select the right fixed-mount scanning solution for your warehouse or manufacturing operation. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your AIDC requirements and get pricing.

Each case of Honeywell 81001660 Tundra Tags contains 4 rolls, with 550 tags per roll, giving you a total of 2,200 labels per case. We price these labels per roll to give you flexibility in ordering quantities that match your operational needs. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and delivery options for your warehouse or manufacturing facility.

The Honeywell 14084338 paper labels support standard barcode formats including Code 128, UPC, EAN, and other common symbologies used in warehouse management and logistics operations. The 4" x 2" size provides adequate space for most barcode types plus additional text or graphics. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible thermal transfer printers and label design resources.

We offer the Honeywell DPR32-2527-01 cable assembly power device as part of our comprehensive AIDC accessory lineup. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and place your order with our knowledgeable team.

Cisco enterprise storage components typically include comprehensive warranty coverage and access to Cisco support services for mission-critical deployments. The specific warranty terms depend on your purchase configuration and service agreements. Contact us today for detailed warranty information and support options when you order from barcodesinc.com.

The 22-core Cisco UCS-CPU-E52699E excels in multi-threaded workloads including virtualization, database processing, data analytics, scientific computing, and high-performance computing applications. The high core count and 55MB cache make it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics software, and enterprise resource planning platforms that demand parallel processing capabilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss whether the E52699E meets your specific performance requirements.

Cisco UCS servers generally require matching memory modules for optimal performance and stability, though some models support mixed configurations within specific guidelines. We recommend using identical DDR4-2400-MHz modules like the UCS-SP-M32-RVA throughout your server to ensure reliability and avoid compatibility issues. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for guidance on configuring your specific server with the right memory combination.

We offer the Cisco HX-CPU-I6238R and a comprehensive selection of Cisco server components and upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our inventory, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical guidance on processor upgrades for your infrastructure needs.

The Cisco Catalyst C9500-32QC-EDU includes Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network infrastructure investment. We offer comprehensive support options and can help you select additional service packages tailored to your operational requirements. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty extensions, technical support, and maintenance agreements for your deployment.

The C9500-32QC supports either 40 Gigabit Ethernet or 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity depending on your port configuration, making it suitable for high-speed data center and enterprise backbone networks. The switch is designed for environments requiring substantial throughput and low-latency performance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss which port density best matches your network speed requirements.

The Cisco C9500X-28C8D comes with a Lifetime Limited Warranty, providing long-term protection for your network infrastructure investment. This warranty covers defects in materials and workmanship throughout the product's operational life. Contact us today for complete warranty details and available support options.

The Cisco CBS110-16T-NA comes with Cisco's Lifetime Limited Warranty, and we back every switch available from us with expert technical support and product guidance. Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in AIDC and network equipment for logistics environments, ensuring you get the right configuration for your warehouse or distribution operation. Contact us today for warranty details and support options.

The Cisco WS-F6K-DFC4-AXL is optimized for enterprise backbone, collapsed access, and service provider deployments requiring scalable, secure wireless network management. It delivers the control, security, and reliability that network managers need to manage large-scale wireless networks with centralized policies and advanced monitoring. Contact us today to discuss how this card fits your network architecture and business requirements.

The 16-port 10G configuration provides high-speed connectivity essential for modern warehouse management systems, RFID networks, and logistics operations requiring real-time data processing. The switch's intelligent network services and security capabilities ensure reliable performance for mission-critical AIDC applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn how we can help integrate this platform with your warehouse infrastructure.

The WS-X6824-SFP-2TXL is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet module with SFP connectivity and fabric-enabled architecture, making it ideal for fiber-based enterprise networks requiring high-density switching. Unlike copper-based modules, it provides superior distance capabilities through fiber optics and supports the full range of SFP transceiver types for flexible deployment options. We offer this module as part of our complete Catalyst 6500 product line for enterprise switching solutions.

Yes, the Cisco N7K-AC-3KW includes the necessary power cable for connection to standard AC power sources. The module uses IEC 320 connectors for reliable, industry-standard power connectivity. We offer this complete power supply module with all necessary components to ensure straightforward installation in your Nexus 7000 chassis.

The Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-ER's extended reach capability allows deployment over much longer distances compared to standard short-reach (SR) modules, which typically support distances under 500 meters. The ER variant uses single-mode fiber and optimized optics to achieve significantly greater transmission distances while maintaining full 8 Gbps Fibre Channel performance. This makes the DS-SFP-FC8G-ER the ideal choice for enterprise environments requiring connectivity between geographically distributed data centers or large campus networks. Contact us today to determine if extended reach is the right solution for your infrastructure requirements.

The DFC4-E, as part of the Catalyst 6500 Series, delivers quality of service (QoS) capabilities and Layer 3 fast secure roaming for wireless LANs, enabling prioritized traffic handling and optimized network performance. The card supports IEEE 802.1p CoS classification and comprehensive traffic management features essential for business-critical applications. Contact us today to learn how we can help you optimize network performance with this advanced forwarding component.

The Catalyst 3560X Series delivers intelligent services for the network edge, including advanced QoS, network admission control, and resiliency features that enhance LAN performance and security. These capabilities enable organizations to support demanding applications while maintaining network stability and access control. Available from us with full technical support—contact us today to discuss your network requirements.

We offer the Cisco E100S-HDD-SATA1T and other Cisco storage components as part of our comprehensive AIDC and data networking product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to check availability and pricing, or contact us today for bulk orders, technical specifications, and delivery options tailored to your infrastructure needs.

Cisco service contracts can often be adjusted based on your organization's evolving needs, including changes to user count or coverage scope. Since the CON-ECMU-CUCMESSA is designed for less than 1,000 users, if your deployment grows beyond this threshold, you may need to upgrade to a different contract tier. Contact us today to discuss service contract options that align with your current and future UC requirements.

The module is designed to operate reliably in standard data center environments with operating temperatures from 5 to 40°C (41 to 104°F) and relative humidity from 10 to 85%, with storage capability from -40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F). These specifications ensure the module can handle typical warehouse facility conditions and maintain performance in climate-controlled server rooms. For deployment in non-standard environments or outdoor installations, we recommend consulting with our team at barcodesinc.com to ensure proper placement and cooling considerations.

Cisco data routers come with a limited lifetime warranty, providing long-term protection for your enterprise investment. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and ensure your network infrastructure is properly covered.

SmartNet Enhanced covers technical support, hardware replacement, bug fixes, and access to Cisco's online tools and resources for your Catalyst 2960 infrastructure. The service includes priority support response times, which is critical for warehouse and logistics operations that depend on continuous network availability. Contact us today to discuss how this service contract protects your network uptime.

Cisco AP1530 Series access points include a limited lifetime hardware warranty and meet comprehensive safety and regulatory standards including IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FCC Part 15, and multiple EMC immunity certifications. These certifications ensure your deployment meets global regulatory requirements. We provide full documentation and support—visit barcodesinc.com for complete compliance details.

Service contracts can often be adjusted to match your evolving business needs, including upgrades to higher support levels or extensions to additional equipment. Our team can work with you to customize your service coverage based on your current and future telecommunications requirements. Contact us today to discuss service contract modifications and optimization options.

SmartNet service contracts like the CON-3SNT-ISR4331K can typically be modified or upgraded to include additional services such as extended hours support, hardware replacement options, or software updates, depending on your evolving business needs. We recommend reviewing your coverage requirements regularly to ensure your service contract aligns with your network's demands. Contact us today to discuss customization options and service enhancements available for your ISR 4331 deployment.

If your service contract is expiring, contact us today to discuss support options for your Codian 3241 gateway. While this specific contract is no longer available, we can help you explore extended support alternatives or evaluate migration paths to current Cisco unified communications solutions that align with your business needs.

We offer the Cisco CON-ECMU-P122SW service contract through our comprehensive Cisco product catalog. As a leading AIDC and network equipment distributor, Barcodes Inc provides competitive pricing and reliable delivery for Cisco service contracts and related products. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request a quote and discuss your service contract requirements.

Cisco service contracts can typically be adjusted to meet changing business needs, though modifications depend on your current contract status and timeline. We recommend discussing any coverage changes with our team early to ensure seamless transitions and optimal protection. Contact us today to explore upgrade options or contract modifications for your ASA infrastructure.

The TC501G supports Wi-Fi 7, Bluetooth 6.0, and 5G LTE connectivity, enabling fast data transmission and reliable network access in modern warehouse and field environments. These advanced wireless standards ensure seamless integration with enterprise systems and cloud-based logistics platforms. Contact us today to discuss network requirements and ensure the TC501G's connectivity features align with your infrastructure.

No, the Zebra RFD40 (model RFD4030-G00B700-US) is a UHF RFID-only reader without an integrated imager, making it purpose-built for RFID tag capture rather than barcode scanning. If you need combined RFID and barcode capabilities, contact us today to discuss alternative Zebra solutions that meet your multi-modal capture requirements.

The MC3330xR features an ultra-powerful 2.2 GHz 8-core processor with 4 GB RAM and 32 GB Flash storage, making it the only device in its class with this level of computing power. It comes standard with a class-leading 7000mAh extended capacity battery that powers full shifts with fewer battery changes, and Zebra's PowerPrecision+ technology helps identify and manage aging batteries.

The ZD411 features a new OpenACCESS media-handling design with color-coded touch points that guide you through speedy media changes to keep printers operational with less mess, hassle, and training time. The moveable media sensor allows for almost any media use, providing greater flexibility across a variety of applications while reducing calls into IT support.

We offer several utilities to manage and configure the DS9908, including 123Scan for parameter programming and firmware updates, the Symbol Scanner SDK for custom application development, and Scanner Management Service (SMS) for remote device management and asset tracking. These tools help IT teams efficiently deploy and maintain scanners across your operation.

This complete kit includes the LI4278-SR20001WR scanner, a shielded USB cable (CBA-U21-S07ZBR), the white presentation cradle (CR0078-PC1F007WR), a 12V power supply (PWR-BGA12V50W0WW), and DC line cord (CBL-DC-375A1-01). Contact us today to verify compatibility with your existing systems and get it deployed quickly.

Yes, the MP7201 is part of Zebra's Multi-Plane Scanner/Scale series, combining barcode scanning with integrated scale functionality for produce and other items requiring weight verification at checkout. This integrated design simplifies the checkout process and reduces the need for multiple devices, improving both customer experience and operational efficiency.

The MP7201 features sapphire glass construction, which provides superior durability and scratch resistance in high-traffic checkout environments. The scanner is built for reliable performance with low energy consumption and excellent uptime, making it well-suited for continuous retail operations. For detailed environmental operating specifications and warranty information, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today.

Yes, the MP7201 is designed with simple integration into current infrastructure, making it a cost-effective solution for modernizing your checkout without extensive system overhauls. Its low energy consumption and excellent uptime ensure minimal disruption during deployment. Contact us today to discuss integration options for your specific environment.

The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that allow retailers to reduce shrink through transaction monitoring and verification without requiring additional hardware. This feature helps maximize staff productivity and provides loss prevention capabilities while maintaining a seamless customer experience in both attended and self-checkout scenarios.

The model MP7200-MPS0N000WW is a scanner without an integrated scale, making it ideal for applications where scanning speed and accuracy are the primary requirements. If you need a combined scanner/scale solution, we offer alternative MP72 Series configurations that include integrated weighing capabilities. Contact us today to find the right MP72 model for your specific checkout needs.

The Zebra ZD220 uses standard EZPL (Zebra Programming Language), which is widely supported across warehouse management systems, inventory software, and logistics platforms. EZPL allows for flexible label design and barcode formatting without requiring proprietary or complex programming. This makes integration straightforward whether you're upgrading existing Zebra printers or deploying new AIDC solutions from us.

Yes, the MP7201 features low energy consumption design, making it cost-effective for high-volume checkout environments that operate extended hours. Combined with its excellent uptime reliability, the scanner represents a wise investment that reduces operational costs while maintaining consistent performance throughout the day.

The MP7201 features sapphire glass construction, which provides exceptional durability against scratches and impacts common in busy checkout environments. Combined with excellent uptime performance and low energy consumption, the scanner is built to withstand the demands of high-volume retail operations. Contact us today to learn how the MP7201 can provide reliable long-term performance for your checkout lanes.

The MP72 Series combines the fastest checkout performance available with innovative features like optional color camera technology for shrink reduction, making it a wise investment for maximizing ROI. Its low energy consumption reduces operational costs while excellent uptime minimizes downtime-related losses. The ability to support both traditional and self-checkout options without negatively impacting profitability makes it an ideal choice for retailers seeking to modernize affordably.

The Zebra MP7201 is designed for simple integration with current retail systems and infrastructure, minimizing implementation complexity and downtime. Its low energy consumption and excellent uptime ensure reliable performance while reducing operational costs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements and ensure seamless deployment in your environment.

The optional color camera integrated into the MP7200 enables computer vision applications that can help identify and prevent inventory shrink at the point of sale. This technology allows you to maximize staff productivity while maintaining loss prevention, providing a comprehensive solution for modern retail checkout operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about configuring this feature for your needs.

We offer the Zebra CA1220 Power Device as part of our extensive inventory of barcode scanners, mobile computers, and accessories from leading manufacturers. Our team can help you source this power cable along with any other AIDC equipment your warehouse or logistics operation needs. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order.

The MP7200 features sapphire glass construction, which provides superior scratch and impact resistance compared to standard glass, ensuring long-term durability in high-volume checkout environments. The scanner is designed for excellent uptime and reliable performance in retail settings with low energy consumption for operational cost savings. For detailed environmental specifications and warranty information, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com.

The WT6400 is warranted against defects in workmanship and materials for one year from the date of shipment. We recommend Zebra OneCare Essential and Select support services, along with Zebra Visibility Services—VisibilityIQ Foresight—to maximize your device investment. Contact us today to learn about available service plans and support options.

The permanent acrylic adhesive on Zebra 8000T Vinyl Clear labels is highly flexible and provides strong, long-lasting adhesion across a wide range of surfaces including plastics, metal, glass, and curved surfaces. This adhesive formulation maintains its bond in challenging environments with moisture and abrasion exposure. Available from us, these labels are engineered for applications requiring durable, reliable adhesion in demanding industrial and retail settings.

The DS3608-SR is a corded scanner that connects directly to your system via cable, providing consistent power and stable connectivity without battery management concerns. We offer the DS3608-SR for applications where a wired connection meets your operational requirements—contact us today to discuss whether this model or a wireless alternative best fits your warehouse needs.

Zebra Print DNA's Mobile Device Management suite provides real-time visibility and remote management of your ZQ521 printers whether they're in the field or in your facility. The Printer Profile Manager Enterprise gives you browser-based access to discover printers, create and distribute configurations, and schedule updates from anywhere in the world. This centralized management capability helps your IT team reduce downtime, maintain security, and ensure all printers perform at their highest potential without manual intervention.

The Zebra PWR-BGA24V150W1WW is available from Barcodes Inc, a leading AIDC distributor specializing in Zebra products and accessories. We maintain stock of this power device and can provide fast shipping to warehouse, retail, and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order.

While these plates are made from durable, cleanable plastic suitable for healthcare settings, we recommend verifying environmental specifications for your specific use case. Contact us today to discuss whether these plates meet the durability and environmental requirements for your warehouse, logistics, or outdoor asset tracking application.

A print server like the Zebra P1037750-097 centralizes printer management, allows multiple users to send jobs to a single printer, reduces cabling requirements, and improves workflow efficiency in warehouses and logistics operations. Wireless connectivity eliminates the need for individual printer connections at each workstation, making it easier to reconfigure your workspace as needs change. Available from us, this upgrade helps optimize your barcode label and shipping documentation printing infrastructure.

The Zebra 6000 Wax ribbon offers a cost-effective solution by combining high-speed printing capability with excellent durability and print quality on both coated and uncoated labels. This reduces label waste from poor print quality and minimizes downtime, while the wax formulation operates at lower temperatures than many alternative ribbon types, helping reduce energy costs. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and find the right ribbon configuration for your operation.

We offer the Zebra 2100 wax ribbon in multiple width configurations to suit different printer models and label requirements, including the 174mm x 450m (02100BK17445) size shown here. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse all available Zebra 2100 ribbon sizes, or contact us today to discuss the right ribbon specifications for your barcode printing needs.

The Zebra 05555BK110D measures 110mm wide by 30 meters long (4.33" x 98'), with a standard cartridge core. Each box contains 10 ribbons, providing substantial printing capacity for high-volume barcode operations. Available from us with fast shipping—visit barcodesinc.com to order today.

The Zebra 5586 Premium Wax-Resin ribbon is compatible with Zebra thermal transfer printers and supports standard printing speeds for high-volume barcode and label production. For specific speed specifications and printer compatibility details, contact us today—our team can help you select the right ribbon configuration for your equipment and throughput requirements.

Common indicators that your printhead needs attention include missing dots or lines in printed output, uneven print darkness, or visible degradation in barcode readability. While regular cleaning with appropriate solvents can extend printhead life, physical damage or persistent quality issues typically require replacement with a new printhead like the P1058930-013. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on whether your situation calls for maintenance or a replacement part.

The DS3608-DPA stands out with its combination of direct part mark reading capability, 1D/2D imager technology, and industry-leading 8-foot drop rating with IP67 protection. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner compares to other models for your specific warehouse or manufacturing application.

The Zebra FXR90 is a fixed RFID reader designed for permanent installation in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics facilities. Its stationary deployment model provides consistent, always-on RFID coverage for entry/exit points, conveyor systems, and dock areas. We offer complete installation and integration support for fixed RFID reader deployments—contact us today to discuss your requirements.

We offer the Zebra 02000CT11007 thermal transfer wax ribbon and multiple compatible configurations available from us at barcodesinc.com. As a leading AIDC distributor, we stock genuine Zebra supplies and can help you find the right ribbon specifications for your printing requirements. Contact us today for pricing, bulk orders, or technical support.

The FXR90 is sold as a reader-only unit with an integrated RFID antenna and 4 external antenna ports, giving you flexibility to customize your setup. The unit does not include external antennas, allowing you to select the antenna configuration that best fits your facility layout. We offer complete antenna solutions and can assist with your full system design at barcodesinc.com.

The Zebra 10023317 labels feature a high-temp permanent acrylic adhesive specifically formulated to maintain bond strength at temperatures up to 500 degrees Fahrenheit. This permanent adhesive prevents label lift or peeling during thermal stress, making it ideal for equipment labeling and high-heat industrial marking. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact our team for application-specific adhesive recommendations.

The FXR90 distinguishes itself through its industrial-grade construction, dual IP ratings for extreme environments, integrated antenna with 4 external antenna ports for flexible deployment, and advanced wireless capabilities including Wi-Fi 6, 5G, and CBRS. We offer the FXR90 as a comprehensive solution for enterprises requiring dependable RFID performance across diverse facility types—contact us today to discuss your specific requirements.

The Zebra FXR90000-400000-US model is specifically designed for use in the US, Canada, and Puerto Rico only due to regional frequency regulations. If you require RFID readers for other geographic regions, contact us today to explore alternative Zebra FXR90 variants or other fixed RFID solutions that meet your international requirements.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X060RD-0100 as part of our comprehensive barcode scanning and mobile computer solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your lighting requirements, verify compatibility with your existing equipment, and receive a competitive quote for your warehouse operation.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X040RD-0100 as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, discuss integration with your existing scanning systems, and explore compatible barcode scanner options.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X020RD-0100 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which lighting solutions best fit your warehouse or logistics scanning needs.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X080RD-0100 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our full selection of Zebra lighting solutions, or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expert guidance on selecting the right lighting accessory for your scanning application.

The optional color camera enables computer vision applications that help reduce inventory shrink by capturing visual data during transactions. This feature allows retailers to monitor product handling, verify items visually, and support loss prevention initiatives while maintaining fast checkout speeds. We offer the MP7201 with this optional camera capability to help you maximize staff productivity and protect your margins.

Yes, the Zebra Z-Select 4000T is engineered for demanding warehouse conditions with its ultra-smooth, coated paper construction and permanent acrylic adhesive that provides excellent adhesion on corrugated packaging. The thermal transfer printing method with compatible Zebra ribbons ensures durable, smudge-resistant images that maintain readability throughout the shipping and receiving process.

The Zebra FS40 is designed as a fixed industrial scanner built to withstand demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments where reliable, continuous operation is critical. Its robust construction and industrial-grade components support real-time track-and-trace operations in complex logistics applications. For detailed environmental specifications, durability ratings, and suitability for your specific facility conditions, visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team today for a complete assessment.

We offer the Zebra LGHT-X060WH-0100 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss availability, pricing, and integration with your existing scanning infrastructure.

Yes, the Zebra FXR90010-800000-FT model is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and federal procurement requirements. This compliance ensures the reader meets all necessary regulatory standards for public sector deployments. We offer TAA-compliant RFID solutions for organizations with government contracting needs.

The ZT510 is ideal for manufacturing applications including product identification, packaging labeling, receiving/put-away, and work-in-process labeling, as well as transportation and logistics operations such as order picking, shipping/receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling. Its high duty cycle and rugged reliability make it perfect for cost-conscious organizations requiring consistent, dependable label printing across multiple warehouse and production workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore ZT510 configurations for your specific use case.

Direct thermal printing uses heat-sensitive paper that darkens when exposed to the printer's heated printhead, while thermal transfer requires a ribbon to transfer ink onto the label. The Zebra Z-Perform 2000D is optimized for direct thermal printing, making it ideal for applications requiring fast, cost-effective label production without ribbon supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine which technology best fits your warehouse labeling needs.

The MC9300 is rated IP67 and IP65, making it virtually waterproof, drop-proof, dust-proof, and tumble-proof with superior reliability compared to devices in its class. The display features Corning Gorilla Glass for maximum scratch and impact resistance, and the device is engineered to outlast virtually every competitor in harsh conditions. Available from us with optional vibrate feedback mode for noisy environments and backward-compatible accessories to protect your existing investments.

The Zebra WT6400 integrates advanced voice-directed picking technology that enables hands-free operation, allowing workers to receive instructions and confirm actions verbally without needing to touch the screen. This functionality significantly reduces picking errors and increases productivity in order fulfillment operations by keeping workers' hands and eyes focused on their tasks. The device's powerful processor and optimized software support real-time voice interaction for seamless warehouse workflows. Contact us today to discuss how voice-directed picking can enhance your operation, and note that mounts must be ordered separately.

We offer Zebra LB-ALERT-FALLRISK Labels and a complete selection of healthcare labeling solutions at competitive bulk pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and discuss volume discounts for your healthcare facility.

The Zebra ET401 includes robust security features with multiple layers of protection to safeguard against unauthorized access to your warehouse and logistics data. Running Android with enterprise-grade security options, the tablet protects sensitive inventory information and transaction data critical to supply chain operations. We offer deployment support to ensure your ET401 tablets meet your organization's security and compliance requirements.

The TC78A1 offers multiple battery configurations including standard, extended, and wireless charging-enabled options to match your operational needs and shift requirements. The warm-swap battery capability allows you to replace batteries without powering down the device, minimizing downtime in fast-paced warehouse and logistics environments. We offer all battery variants—contact us today to select the right configuration for your fleet.

The PolyPro 4000T is designed for thermal transfer printing and requires a ribbon, while the PolyPro 4000D is a direct thermal label that doesn't require a ribbon. Both are polypropylene-based with excellent durability, but your choice depends on your printer type and specific application requirements—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right solution for your equipment.

Fixed RFID readers like the Zebra FXR90 are ideal for warehouse entry/exit points, loading dock portals, production line monitoring, and asset tracking throughout large logistics facilities. The FXR90's rugged design and advanced connectivity make it suitable for demanding environments like manufacturing floors, outdoor receiving areas, and multi-facility operations. Contact us today to discuss how the FXR90 can optimize your specific warehouse or logistics workflow.

The WT6400 represents a significant upgrade with a 4.7-inch touchscreen display that's more than double the size of the WT6300, providing workers with substantially more screen real estate for viewing information. It features improved ergonomics with a lower profile, better center of gravity, and three innovative wrist strap options for enhanced comfort and fit across different arm sizes. The WT6400 also delivers advanced processing capabilities and enhanced durability for use in the most demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the WT6400 can upgrade your operations compared to older models.

The 'Reader Only' designation indicates this unit includes the RFID reader hardware without additional components like antennas or mounting brackets pre-installed. This allows you to customize your installation with external antennas and accessories tailored to your specific facility layout and coverage needs. We can help you select the right antenna configuration and accessories for your deployment—contact us today.

The Zebra MP72 Series is engineered for simple integration with current infrastructure, allowing you to upgrade your checkout systems without major operational disruptions. Its low energy consumption and reliable performance minimize implementation complexity and ongoing maintenance requirements. Contact us today to discuss your specific system requirements and how we can support a smooth integration process.

The Zebra MP7201 is designed for simple integration with current retail infrastructure, minimizing disruption during installation and deployment. Its low energy consumption and reliable uptime make it a practical upgrade for existing checkout systems. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss integration requirements and compatibility with your specific POS and retail management systems.

The MC3400 comes in two dedicated form factors: a Gun model that delivers comfort and a secure grip for scan-intensive work, and a Straight Shooter (Brick) model that offers lightweight comfort for mixed scanning and data entry tasks. You can customize your device with a choice of three keypad options, including an enhanced design with larger keys and more spacing to reduce keying errors and boost productivity.

The ZT231 is ideal for shipping and logistics with its space-saving compact design, bi-fold door that reduces opening height, and large ribbon roll capacity that minimizes media changes during high-volume operations. It supports order picking, packing, shipping, receiving, cross-docking, and compliance labeling with fast 12 ips print speeds and optional 300 dpi resolution for clear barcodes. Available from us with optional RFID encoding and various connectivity upgrades, the ZT231 gives logistics operations the throughput and reliability needed for demanding warehouse environments.

The ZT231 features a 4.3-inch full-color resistive touchscreen with an intuitive menu design, wizards, and built-in how-to videos that significantly reduce operator training time. The interface allows users to see printer status at a glance and make configuration changes with the touch of a finger or gloved hand, making it accessible for warehouse and logistics personnel in various work conditions.

The Zebra FXR90's integrated RFID antenna eliminates the need for complex external antenna installations in many applications, enabling faster and easier deployment throughout your facility. Combined with its 8 external antenna ports for expansion, this design provides both simplicity for standard installations and flexibility for large-scale operations. We offer consultation to help determine the optimal antenna configuration for your logistics needs.

The Zebra PS-INFANT-ADJ wristbands are specifically designed for healthcare infant identification applications, providing secure and comfortable identification for newborns in hospital settings. Their reliable print quality and durability make them essential for accurate tracking, record-keeping, and patient safety in maternity and neonatal care units. Contact us today to order these wristbands for your healthcare facility.

We offer the Zebra TC8300 with comprehensive support to help you deploy and manage these devices in your warehouse environment. Our team can assist with product selection, deployment planning, and ongoing support to ensure your mobile computer investment delivers maximum productivity gains. Contact us today to discuss your mobile computing needs and how we can help optimize your operations.

Yes, the MC9400 series is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripheral equipment. This compatibility simplifies deployment and reduces transition costs when upgrading from earlier MC9300 models. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to discuss your accessory migration strategy.

Yes, the MC9400 is fully backward compatible with all MC9300 accessories without requiring adapters or replacements, protecting your existing investment in peripheral equipment. This compatibility streamlines your upgrade path and reduces deployment costs when transitioning from earlier Zebra mobile computer generations. Contact us today for guidance on upgrading your fleet while leveraging your current accessory inventory.

Contact us today to discuss licensing options, deployment requirements, and technical support for the Wavelink Terminal Emulation Client. Our team can help you evaluate whether this software meets your organization's terminal emulation needs and provide implementation guidance.

The FXR90 stands out with its combination of ultra-rugged design, dual IP ratings, integrated antenna, and advanced wireless connectivity including Wi-Fi 6, 5G, and CBRS. Unlike basic fixed readers, it offers flexible deployment across large facilities without compromising on durability or performance in extreme environments. Available from us, the FXR90 is engineered for enterprises requiring industrial-grade reliability and future-ready connectivity.

The FXR90 comes with an integrated RFID antenna and includes 4 external antenna ports for expanded coverage flexibility. This hybrid approach allows you to deploy the reader as-is for standard applications or connect external antennas to extend read range and customize coverage patterns for your specific facility layout.

The FXR90 combines ultra-rugged design with enterprise-grade connectivity—featuring Wi-Fi 6, 5G, CBRS, and GPS in a single platform with dual IP65/IP67 ratings. Its integrated antenna with 4 external antenna ports and flexible deployment options make it uniquely suited for complex, large-scale RFID infrastructure. Contact us today to learn how the FXR90 can optimize your RFID operations.

TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliance means the Zebra FXR90 meets U.S. government procurement standards and is eligible for federal, state, and local government contracts. This certification is important for organizations required to source equipment from TAA-compliant vendors. We offer the FXR90 as a TAA-compliant solution for government and regulated procurement environments.

The Zebra FXR90 includes an integrated cross-polarized linear antenna that provides consistent UHF RFID performance while supporting the 4 external antenna ports for expanded coverage. This design enables flexible antenna configurations tailored to your facility's specific layout and requirements. Contact us today for technical guidance on antenna selection and placement.

We offer the Zebra FXR90 Ultra-Rugged Fixed RFID Reader as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your RFID deployment requirements, pricing, and to access our technical support team for implementation guidance.

Yes, the EDA52 is backward-compatible with existing Honeywell accessories from previous models like the EDA51, and can work with the ScanPal EDA51 single charging dock by adding an adapter cup. This compatibility helps reduce your total cost of ownership when upgrading your mobile computer fleet. We can assist you with accessory compatibility planning—contact us today for details.

We offer the Honeywell Hyperion 1300g and its variants available from us at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to browse our inventory, compare specifications, and contact our team for pricing, availability, and technical support tailored to your scanning needs.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iSR includes a three-year factory warranty covering defects and hardware failures. We offer technical support and can assist with deployment, troubleshooting, and integration into your warehouse management system. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and our full support services for your barcode scanning infrastructure.

The Honeywell Granit Ultra 2105iXR comes with a three-year factory warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship. Our team at Barcodes Inc provides comprehensive support, technical documentation, and integration assistance to ensure your scanner deployment runs smoothly. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore warranty options and connect with our product specialists for your warehouse needs.

The PC45D010000201 features Latin font support, making it suitable for North American and European warehouse operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss specific language or character set requirements for your facility.

The PC42E-T-KIT includes the printer, a 1.5-meter US power cord, and all necessary power systems and supplies for immediate deployment. Contact us today to confirm all components and discuss your specific setup requirements.

The omnidirectional imager allows operators to scan barcodes from multiple angles and orientations without needing to precisely align the scanner with the barcode. This flexibility significantly speeds up scanning operations in fast-paced warehouse environments where efficiency and accuracy are critical. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this technology can optimize your operations.

Yes, the VX52 features a fully customizable layout with smart tiles that you can configure and manage through Verkada Command, the administrator control platform. This allows security teams to prioritize high-activity feeds, organize cameras by location or department, and adjust layouts in real-time based on operational needs. Available from us with easy-to-use configuration tools designed for warehouse managers and IT procurement teams.

Installation is straightforward with the included mounting plate and intuitive LED status indicator that guides you through the setup process. The streamlined design eliminates the need for additional hardware, allowing IT procurement teams to deploy the camera quickly across multiple locations. Contact us today to learn more about deployment options and support.

The CD53 features a tamper-resistant design with an IK08 impact rating, ensuring durability and security in demanding indoor environments. It operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -10°C to 50°C (-14°F to 122°F), making it suitable for various indoor locations including climate-controlled spaces. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your facility's security needs.

The Verkada CD53 includes advanced AI-powered analytics and alerts that enhance security monitoring and enable intelligent search capabilities across recorded footage. These analytics features allow for more effective surveillance operations by automating detection and alerting, reducing the need for constant manual monitoring.

The CD53 is equipped with AI-powered search and real-time alerts that enhance your security operations without requiring cloud processing for every frame. These advanced analytics capabilities, combined with the camera's onboard processing power, allow you to detect threats faster while maintaining privacy and reducing bandwidth costs—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our available configurations.

The CD53-E measures 155.0mm x 104.4mm (including mount plate) and weighs 1137g (40.11oz), making it compact enough for discreet installation on various mounting surfaces. Its streamlined design facilitates easy integration into existing security infrastructure without requiring extensive structural modifications. Contact us today for installation guidance and mounting accessory recommendations.

The CD53-E is specifically engineered for outdoor environments with superior IP66/67 weatherproofing and IK10 impact rating, making it more durable in harsh conditions than the indoor-focused CD52-E. Both models share the same 5MP resolution and varifocal 2.86x zoom lens, but the CD53-E's enhanced environmental protection and outdoor-grade construction make it the ideal choice for exterior surveillance. We offer both models with various storage configurations to match your specific requirements.

The CD63-1TB model includes 1TB of onboard storage, supporting approximately 60 days of video retention depending on resolution and frame rate settings. This hybrid cloud architecture allows for local redundancy while maintaining cloud backup for critical surveillance footage.

The Verkada LIC-SV-10Y-RNW renewal includes access to Verkada's cloud infrastructure, software updates, and ongoing platform maintenance throughout the 10-year term. Your license renewal ensures compatibility with new Verkada features and security enhancements released during the coverage period. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn about support options and service level agreements included with your renewal.

We offer the Verkada LIC-TX-5Y-RNW renewal license through our platform. To purchase or activate your renewal, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today with your existing Verkada account information and license details. Our team will help ensure a seamless transition and proper license activation for your surveillance system.

When your current license expires, your cameras will lose access to Verkada's cloud platform and video management services. By renewing with this 3-year license, you ensure continuous surveillance capability and uninterrupted access to your recorded footage and monitoring tools. Contact us today to renew your license before expiration and maintain seamless security operations at your school.

The Verkada CD53-E features advanced AI-powered analytics including people and vehicle detection, occupancy trend analysis, and real-time alerts powered by its integrated Ambarella processor. These capabilities enable security teams to respond quickly to incidents and identify patterns across busy public spaces, transit hubs, and intersections without manual monitoring. We offer comprehensive training and support for analytics configuration—contact us today to optimize your surveillance intelligence.

The Verkada CD53-E includes an integrated Ambarella processor that delivers AI-powered alerts, people and vehicle detection, occupancy trend analysis, and real-time search capabilities. These advanced analytics enhance security operations by automatically identifying activity patterns and enabling rapid threat response across busy public spaces and enterprise deployments. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this camera into your security infrastructure.

Verkada cameras include advanced onboard analytics such as AI-powered alerts, occupancy trend monitoring, and person of interest detection to enhance your security operations. These intelligent features enable proactive threat detection and occupancy insights without requiring external analytics platforms, available from us for comprehensive security solutions.

The Verkada CD53-256-HW-F is equipped with AI-powered analytics that enable intelligent search capabilities and real-time alerts for enhanced monitoring and security operations. These advanced features help your team identify and respond to security events more efficiently while reducing false alarms through machine learning algorithms. Our team can help you configure these analytics features to match your specific security protocols and operational needs.

The CD53-256E-HW-F integrates an Ambarella processor to deliver AI-powered analytics including people and vehicle detection, occupancy trend monitoring, and real-time alerts. These advanced features enable warehouse managers and logistics teams to automate security monitoring, reduce false alarms, and generate actionable insights for operational efficiency. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this camera into your security infrastructure at barcodesinc.com.

The Lenovo ThinkPad T14s Gen 2 20XF0076US features an English keyboard layout and includes a front-facing camera/webcam for video conferencing and remote support. This makes it ideal for logistics teams that need to collaborate across multiple warehouse locations or coordinate with suppliers and partners. Contact us today to order this model or discuss customization options for your organization.

Yes, the Lenovo Tab M8 Gen 4's lightweight and slim design makes it highly portable for on-the-go use, road trips, and field work. Its 8-inch HD display with 350 nits brightness and anti-fingerprint coating, combined with long battery life and dual speakers with Dolby Audio, make it practical for warehouse managers and logistics teams needing a portable device for inventory management and communication. Contact us today to discuss how this tablet can support your mobile operations.

The 15.6" notebook form factor, combined with integrated wireless connectivity and AMD Radeon Graphics, makes the 82KU01REUS suitable for mobile workforce scenarios in logistics and warehouse operations. The Full HD display provides clear visibility for data-intensive applications, and Windows 11 Pro supports VPN and remote access tools. We offer this laptop as part of our mobile computing solutions—visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your team.

Yes, Windows 11 Pro is the ideal operating system for enterprise warehouse and logistics operations, offering enhanced security features, remote desktop capabilities, and BitLocker encryption for protecting sensitive inventory and business data. The OS provides superior compatibility with enterprise logistics software, barcode scanning applications, and mobile device management systems commonly deployed in warehouse environments. We offer this system pre-loaded with Windows 11 Pro to ensure immediate deployment readiness—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for enterprise licensing and volume pricing options.

Yes, the Lenovo Tab M10 running Android 9.0 Pie is designed for versatile use including enterprise applications, mobile inventory management, and field operations. Its 10.3-inch display, expandable storage, and reliable processor make it well-suited for warehouse management, barcode scanning integration, and logistics workflows. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this tablet into your mobile AIDC solution.

Yes, the Lenovo Smart Tab M10 is well-suited for warehouse management with its large 10.3-inch display, expandable storage for logistics software, long battery life for full-shift operation, and Android 9.0 Pie operating system that supports enterprise mobility applications. Contact us today to discuss how this tablet can integrate into your warehouse management and barcode scanning solutions.

Yes, the Lenovo Smart Tab M10 runs Android 9.0 Pie, providing access to the full Google Play Store ecosystem and compatibility with enterprise Android applications. This makes it suitable for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics software commonly used in AIDC environments. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing systems.

While the Lenovo Smart Tab M8 is designed as a consumer Android tablet for entertainment and general use, it may have limited applications in warehouse and logistics environments compared to rugged industrial tablets. For specialized AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) solutions tailored to warehouse management, inventory tracking, or logistics operations, contact us today to explore purpose-built mobile computing devices available from Barcodes Inc.

The Lenovo Tab Pen is available as an optional accessory for compatible tablets and features 4096 levels of pressure sensitivity with tilt detection and palm rejection. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to inquire about pen compatibility with your specific tablet configuration and to explore accessory options for your deployment.

Yes, the Lenovo ZA9K0000US running Android 11 is designed to support enterprise applications for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and field service operations. The combination of octa-core processing power, 4GB RAM, 4G LTE connectivity, and expandable storage makes it capable of handling business-critical workflows in logistics and supply chain environments. Contact us today to discuss enterprise deployment options and customization services available from our team.

Yes, the Lenovo Tab M8's lightweight design, long battery life, expandable storage, and Android 11 operating system make it well-suited for mobile warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics applications. Its 8-inch display and durable construction provide an excellent balance of portability and usability for on-the-go field operations. Contact us today to discuss how this tablet can integrate with your warehouse management systems.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connectivity options with IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, supporting seamless integration with docks and mobile work environments. Built with commercial-grade ThinkPad durability and construction standards, it's engineered to withstand frequent travel and field use while maintaining professional performance. Contact us today to learn about our support services and warranty options for mobile workstations.

The In-Plane Switching (IPS) technology delivers 178° horizontal and 178° vertical viewing angles, ensuring consistent image quality and color accuracy from multiple viewing positions. This wide viewing angle capability makes it suitable for collaborative work environments and multi-user applications in warehouse and logistics operations.

The Lenovo ZAAJ0039US runs Android 12, providing access to a wide range of business applications, barcode scanning software, and enterprise mobility solutions available from us. Contact us today to discuss compatible AIDC software and integration options for your warehouse or logistics operations.

Yes, the Lenovo Flex5 features a sleek 2-in-1 design that allows it to function as both a traditional laptop and a tablet, offering flexibility for various work scenarios. The touch-enabled display and versatile form factor make it perfect for productivity and entertainment on the go, whether you're in the office or the field.

The Lenovo Tab K10 includes a 5-megapixel front camera suitable for video conferencing, documentation capture, and basic imaging tasks in warehouse and logistics environments. For barcode scanning and advanced imaging requirements, we recommend pairing this tablet with dedicated barcode scanner hardware available from us. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore integrated scanning solutions for your operations.

The ThinkPad P16s Gen 4 includes modern wired, wireless, and display connections that support both desk and mobile work environments, with IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for fast connectivity. The system is compatible with docking stations and external monitors, making it flexible for both office and field deployment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible accessories and docking solutions we offer for this workstation.

Lenovo provides warranty coverage for this genuine component according to their standard product warranty terms. For specific warranty details, duration, and support options available from us, we recommend contacting us today or visiting barcodesinc.com to review the complete warranty information and service options.

The Lenovo ThinkPad P16s Gen 2 offers PCIe NVMe SSD storage options that provide fast data access and responsiveness for demanding workloads. The solid-state storage delivers the speed needed for large file handling in engineering, architecture, and media production workflows. Contact us today to discuss the storage capacity and performance options available from us.

The combination of 12th Gen Intel Core i7 processing power, up to 16GB DDR4 memory, and a responsive 15.6" touchscreen makes this laptop well-suited for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and logistics software. The dual storage configuration and Windows 11 Pro operating system provide the performance and compatibility needed for enterprise-level AIDC and inventory management applications. Contact us today to learn how we can support your mobile computing and logistics technology requirements.

Yes, the ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 incorporates ThinkPad commercial-grade construction and rigorous durability testing specifically designed to withstand frequent travel and demanding field conditions. The robust design ensures reliable performance whether you're working in an office, on-site at a project location, or traveling between client sites. We offer these workstations with comprehensive support options available from our team.

We offer the Lenovo 81MC005AUS Chromebook with expert support for warehouse and logistics deployments. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your mobile computing needs and get pricing for bulk orders.

We offer the Lenovo Legion 5 15AKP10 83F1000VUS as configured with AMD Ryzen AI 7 350 processor, 32 GB RAM, and 1 TB SSD storage. For custom configurations, bulk ordering, or enterprise deployment needs, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss options that meet your specific requirements and budget.

The ThinkPad P16v Gen 2 offers professional NVIDIA RTX 2000 Ada Generation graphics with 8GB of dedicated VRAM for handling complex 3D modeling, rendering, and visualization tasks. This professional-grade GPU is optimized for ISV-certified applications used in engineering, architecture, and media production. We have multiple graphics configurations available—contact us today to select the right GPU for your specific applications.

The X1 Carbon Gen 13 is equipped with a 57Wh battery and supports Rapid Charge technology, enabling quick power replenishment for mobile professionals. The battery is designed to support extended work sessions during travel and hybrid work scenarios. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed battery performance specifications for your use case.

Yes, the CR805 is specifically designed for high-assurance ID production, including driver's licenses and other secure identification documents. Its combination of dual-sided retransfer printing, contactless and contact encoding capabilities, and pigment ink technology makes it well-suited for government and security-focused card issuance. Contact us today to discuss your high-security ID requirements.

The NETGEAR AXM762P10-10000S requires single-mode fiber (SMF) for optimal performance and to achieve its rated 10km transmission distance. Single-mode fiber is essential for maintaining signal integrity over the extended distances this transceiver supports. Contact us today to ensure you have the correct fiber infrastructure for your deployment.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 runs Windows 11 Pro with 8 GB of RAM and 128 GB SSD storage, providing a full desktop operating system experience for enterprise applications and barcode scanning software. This configuration supports multitasking and data-intensive warehouse management systems. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or request custom configurations for your logistics needs.

The Microsoft Surface Go 3 includes a 5-megapixel front camera for video conferencing and communication. It also supports microSDXC cards for expandable storage and offers wireless connectivity options for seamless integration into business networks. Contact us today to explore configuration options that meet your specific connectivity needs.

The Surface Go 3 features a 5-megapixel front-facing camera, suitable for video conferencing, remote collaboration, and communication needs in mobile and warehouse management environments.

The Surface Pro 10 is equipped with a Quad HD front-facing Surface Studio Camera (1440p with 114-degree ultrawide field of view), Windows Studio Effects with automatic framing and background blur, a 10.5 MP Ultra HD rear-facing camera, and Windows Hello face authentication camera.

The Surface Pro 7+ includes a 5-megapixel front-facing camera for video conferencing and remote collaboration. The device supports Wi-Fi connectivity and includes a USB-C charger, enabling reliable communication and charging options for mobile business use.

The Surface Pro 7+ includes a 5-megapixel front camera for video conferencing and collaboration. For wireless connectivity, the device supports Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, making it easy to connect to networks and peripherals in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss connectivity requirements for your specific use case.

The Microsoft Surface Pro 8 includes a 1-year limited hardware warranty to protect your investment. For enterprise deployments or extended support needs, contact us today to discuss warranty options and service plans available through Barcodes Inc.

The Microsoft EIV-00001 is built with an enclosure made from a minimum of 72% recycled content, including 100% recycled aluminum alloy and 100% recycled rare earth metals. The device is also ENERGY STAR® certified, reflecting Microsoft's commitment to environmentally responsible manufacturing.

Yes, the Microsoft Surface Pro 7+ Tablet supports microSDXC cards for expandable storage, allowing you to add additional capacity as needed for documents, images, and application data. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about this tablet and compatible accessories.

The Microsoft XKS-00001 includes a 48 Wh nominal battery capacity and comes with a 1-year limited hardware warranty. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for information about extended warranty and support options available for your organization.

Yes, the Surface Pro 7+ is designed for business users with its Windows 10 Pro operating system, professional-grade PixelSense display, and robust processing power. We offer this device to support warehouse managers, IT procurement teams, and logistics professionals who need portable computing for field operations and office work. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and deployment options for your organization.

The RB1-00024 is currently discontinued. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to explore alternative Surface Laptop models or other business-class notebooks that meet your organization's computing requirements.

If you require a Surface Pro device similar to the ZDU-00019, we offer other Microsoft laptop models in our current inventory. Our team can help identify a suitable replacement or alternative that matches your performance and budget requirements. Contact us today to discuss your options.

Yes, the D720 features Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without requiring a button press for each barcode. Combined with intuitive LED and audible indicators for Bluetooth status, battery level, and scanning feedback, this makes the scanner efficient and user-friendly for high-volume scanning operations.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4050-3113 as a leading AIDC distributor with expertise in barcode scanners and mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, request pricing, and place your order with our knowledgeable team.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX3741-2393 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com to view specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today to discuss volume pricing and integration support for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Socket Mobile CX3751-2403 is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. We stock this barcode scanner and can provide expert guidance on setup, integration, and support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order and get assistance from our team.

The Socket Mobile CX4058-3121 is classified as a wireless handheld barcode scanner and mobile barcode scanner, making it suitable for on-the-move data capture in logistics and warehouse settings. We stock this model as part of our top barcode scanner inventory, ensuring fast availability for your operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of Socket Mobile barcode readers.

The Socket Mobile CX3761-2413 is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor specializing in barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and RFID solutions. We provide expert support and competitive pricing on all Socket Mobile products. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place your order.

Socket Mobile is a trusted manufacturer of mobile data capture devices, and their sled scanners integrate seamlessly with iPhone devices to create rugged, purpose-built scanning solutions. The CX4003-3066 combines the familiarity of iOS with professional barcode scanning hardware, making it an excellent choice for teams already invested in Apple devices. We offer Socket Mobile products as part of our full range of AIDC solutions—contact us today to discuss which option best fits your operation.

The included 6-bay charger allows you to efficiently charge all six scanner units simultaneously, reducing downtime and ensuring your fleet is always ready for operation. This centralized charging solution is essential for managing multiple devices in warehouse or logistics operations.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4008-3071 as part of our comprehensive selection of barcode scanners and mobile computing solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which accessories you may need to get started.

The Socket Mobile CX4018-3081 is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. We stock this scanner as part of our comprehensive Socket Mobile product line. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and discuss volume pricing for your organization.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4015-3078 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order for this mobile scanning solution.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4030-3093 6-unit bundle with 6-bay charger at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and speak with our team about deployment options for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Socket Mobile CX4020-3083 is compatible with iPhone SE 2022 (3rd Gen), iPhone 6, iPhone 7, and iPhone 8. If you need to use a barcode scanner with other iPhone models or older devices, we offer a range of alternative Socket Mobile scanning solutions. Contact us today to find the right scanner for your device.

The Socket Mobile CX4032-3095 is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this wireless barcode scanner and discuss any additional accessories or support you may need for your warehouse operations.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4027-3090 barcode scanner as part of our comprehensive AIDC equipment portfolio. Our team provides expert guidance on barcode scanner selection, pricing, and deployment support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to request a quote and discuss your mobile scanning needs.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4039-3102 barcode scanner as part of our complete AIDC product selection. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which scanning solution best fits your warehouse or logistics operation.

We stock Socket Mobile barcode readers and scanners, including the Socketscan S820 Black model available in bulk quantities. Our team specializes in wireless handheld and mobile barcode scanners for warehouse and logistics applications—visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full Socket Mobile product selection.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4046-3109 as part of our complete barcode scanner inventory at barcodesinc.com. Contact us today to discuss your scanning requirements, pricing, and any additional AIDC equipment you may need for your operation.

The CX4041-3104 is classified as a wireless handheld barcode scanner and mobile barcode scanner, making it suitable for on-the-go data capture in warehouses, distribution centers, and logistics operations. We stock this scanner in our top barcode scanner category because of its reliability and mobile-first design.

No, the D720 includes an Auto Scan Mode that enables continuous scanning without requiring a button press for each barcode. This feature, combined with its intuitive feedback indicators, streamlines workflow and improves productivity in fast-paced environments.

The CX4044-3107 is a wireless handheld barcode scanner engineered for mobile environments, allowing warehouse and logistics teams to capture data efficiently without being confined to fixed stations. Its inclusion in multi-unit deployment bundles with integrated charging solutions makes it practical for large-scale warehouse operations. We offer this model as part of our top barcode scanner selection for professional AIDC applications.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters with clips to enhance portability and convenience. These accessories help you customize the scanner setup for your specific warehouse, retail, or field service operation.

The D720 includes Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without button presses and intuitive LED and audible indicators for Bluetooth status, battery level, and scanning feedback. These features enhance productivity and provide clear real-time feedback to users during scanning operations.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters with clips for enhanced portability and convenience. These accessories allow you to customize the scanner setup to match your specific workflow and operational requirements.

The CX4051-3114 includes intuitive LED and audible indicators that provide feedback for Bluetooth status, battery level, and successful scans. It also features an Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without requiring button presses, streamlining workflows in fast-paced warehouse and retail environments.

Yes, the D720 supports Auto Scan Mode for continuous scanning without requiring the operator to press a button for each scan. This hands-free capability improves productivity and reduces fatigue during high-volume inventory management and warehouse operations.

We offer the Socket Mobile CX4054-3117 Durascan D720 barcode scanner as a leading AIDC distributor. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order or discuss your scanning needs.

We offer optional accessories for the DuraScan D720 including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters with clips for enhanced portability. Contact us today to explore the full range of accessories available to customize your scanning solution.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters with clips to enhance portability and ease of use. These accessories help optimize the scanner for your specific workflow and environment, and are available from us today.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters with clips for enhanced portability and convenience. Contact us today to explore the full range of accessories available to customize your D720 setup.

We offer the Socket Mobile Durascan D720 CX4062-3125 barcode scanner with expert support and competitive pricing. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, get a quote, and discuss your wireless scanning requirements.

The SocketScan S740 comes in five different color options, allowing you to select a scanner that fits your style and workplace environment. This variety ensures you can choose a color that integrates seamlessly with your team's equipment and branding. Contact us today to explore the available color selections and place your order.

We offer the SocketScan S730 in a convenient 50-pack configuration, making it ideal for outfitting entire warehouse teams or logistics departments. Contact us today to discuss volume pricing and deployment options for your organization.

Yes, the R2H20A includes automated RF optimization tools—ClientMatch and AirMatch—that optimize performance and roaming without requiring manual tuning. These intelligent features automatically adjust to your network environment, reducing the need for manual configuration and helping your team focus on other priorities. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this access point into your wireless infrastructure.

The R2H30A includes ClientMatch and AirMatch automated RF tools that optimize performance and roaming without requiring manual tuning. These intelligent features dynamically manage spectrum usage and client associations, reducing the administrative overhead typically required to maintain optimal wireless coverage and performance across your deployment.

The R8M96A ships in a compact desktop form factor, with optional wall and ceiling mounting kits available separately to suit your deployment environment. It also includes a Kensington security slot for physical theft prevention in open office or branch environments. Contact us today to order mounting accessories and discuss installation options for your location.

Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central allows the R8M95A to automatically configure itself upon first connection, eliminating manual setup at remote branch locations and telework sites. This feature significantly reduces deployment time and IT overhead while ensuring consistent security policies across all access points. We offer complete support for Zero Touch Provisioning integration—contact us today to streamline your wireless deployment.

The R2H32A measures 160 × 161 × 37 mm and weighs 500 g, making it compact enough for deployment in space-constrained locations. It operates reliably in environments ranging from 0 °C to 50 °C with humidity levels between 5% and 93% non-condensing, ensuring durability across typical indoor office, retail, and educational settings. Contact us today for specific deployment requirements in your environment.

The R2H19A supports a maximum of 256 associated client devices per radio and can be configured with up to 16 BSSIDs per radio, allowing flexible network segmentation for different user groups or departments. This configuration capability makes it suitable for multi-tenant environments such as educational institutions, hospitality venues, and enterprise campuses. Contact us today to discuss the optimal BSSID configuration for your specific use case.

The HPE Aruba R2H31A has a compact form factor measuring 160 × 161 × 37 mm and weighing 500 g, making it ideal for space-constrained environments. It supports versatile ceiling or wall-mount options, fitting seamlessly into classrooms, branch offices, and retail stores while operating reliably in temperatures from 0 °C to 50 °C.

The R8M99A features Aruba's Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP) via Aruba Central, which eliminates manual configuration and accelerates deployment in remote branches without on-site IT staff. Combined with its compact desktop design and multiple connectivity options, ZTP reduces deployment time and operational overhead. We offer this AP as part of a complete managed wireless solution—contact us today to learn how ZTP can streamline your remote office rollouts.

Zero Touch Provisioning via Aruba Central eliminates manual configuration, allowing the S1E84A to be deployed quickly without IT involvement. Combined with integrated omni-directional antennas, compact desktop form factor, and support for USB LTE modems, this access point is purpose-built for rapid remote branch rollouts. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore deployment options for your organization.

The R8M97A's dual 2×2:2 radios with OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology enable efficient multi-user support, allowing multiple devices to transmit simultaneously without performance degradation. Target Wake Time (TWT) further optimizes battery life for connected IoT sensors and mobile devices by scheduling when they wake to communicate. This architecture makes it ideal for mixed environments combining videoconferencing, file sharing, and IoT deployments in remote locations.

Yes, the S1G55A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments with its high aggregate throughput of 7.8 Gbps, dual 5 Gbps redundant connectivity, and built-in location sensors for asset tracking and positioning. The integrated Bluetooth and Zigbee radios enable IoT device integration for inventory management and real-time tracking systems. Contact us today to discuss how we can provide the S1G55A and related infrastructure for your logistics operations.

The 670 Series operates on Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with a maximum power draw of 45.5 W, allowing single-cable deployment for simplified installation. Mounting flexibility is provided through pole, arm, and bracket kits available separately, enabling deployment on various outdoor structures in warehouses, logistics facilities, and public safety environments. The modular design with advanced replaceable components is backed by a limited lifetime hardware warranty, ensuring long-term value and serviceability.

Yes, the AP-577 incorporates 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) technology on both network ports, reducing power consumption during low-traffic periods. This feature helps optimize operational costs in large-scale deployments while maintaining full performance when needed. Available from us with complete documentation and support for energy-efficient network design.

The AP-577 features a multi-color LED visual indicator for system and radio status monitoring, allowing IT teams to quickly assess access point health and performance. It includes a USB-C console interface for direct management access and a factory reset button for device recovery during power-up. These management features integrate with HPE Aruba's centralized wireless management platforms for enterprise-scale warehouse network visibility. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore complete AP-577 solutions with professional installation and support services.

Yes, the AP-574 includes a USB-C console interface for configuration and management, plus multi-color LED visual indicators for system and radio status monitoring. The device also features a reset button for factory reset operations. We offer full support for integrating this access point with HPE Aruba's centralized management platforms—visit barcodesinc.com for deployment assistance.

The AP-574 includes visual multi-color LED indicators for system and radio status monitoring, a USB-C console interface for direct management, and a factory reset button for device initialization. These access points integrate with HPE Aruba's management platforms for centralized wireless network oversight across your logistics and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about our complete network management solutions available from our team.

Yes, the AP-574 supports Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) between both network ports, enabling redundancy and increased capacity for mission-critical wireless deployments. Combined with HPE Aruba's mobility management capabilities, this ensures reliable connectivity for your warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to discuss redundancy architecture with our team.

The AP-574 measures 24 cm (W) x 24 cm (D) x 19 cm (H) and weighs 2.7 kg (6.0 lbs) excluding mounting hardware, with multiple mounting options available including vertical and horizontal configurations. Contact us today to discuss the right mounting solution for your warehouse or logistics facility.

The HPE Aruba AP-577 features a USB-C console interface for direct management and configuration, along with multi-color LED visual indicators for system and radio status monitoring. The access point integrates with HPE Aruba's comprehensive network management platform for centralized control across your wireless infrastructure. We offer complete HPE Aruba wireless solutions with professional deployment support—contact us today for more information.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 570 Series AP-577 (IL) is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector procurement requirements. This compliance ensures the product meets federal acquisition standards for wireless infrastructure in logistics and warehouse operations. Contact us today for TAA-compliant deployment solutions and volume pricing.

Yes, the AP-574 is specifically designed as an outdoor access point with TAA compliance, making it ideal for warehouse perimeters, outdoor loading docks, and logistics facility coverage areas. Its wide operating temperature range, connectorized design, and dual-radio 802.11ax capability provide reliable, high-performance wireless connectivity in demanding industrial environments. Contact us today to design a complete outdoor wireless infrastructure solution for your facility.

The AP-577 features dual network ports with E1 100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) connectivity supporting 2.5Gbps speeds compliant with NBase-T and 802.3bz specifications. It also supports Link Aggregation (LACP) between both ports for redundancy and increased capacity, plus a USB-C console interface for management.

The Getac B360 Gen 2 includes TPM 2.0 chip encryption, optional Windows Hello face-authentication camera, smart card reader, optional fingerprint reader, and optional HF RFID reader for multi-factor authentication and secure access control. These enterprise-grade security features protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data while maintaining user convenience. We offer fully configured security packages to meet your organization's compliance and data protection requirements.

The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with a 3-Year B2B Warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. It features a membrane backlit keyboard available in Canadian French (CANADA KBD) and includes a hard tip stylus for touchscreen interaction in gloved or wet conditions.

The Getac S410-G5 includes a 3-year limited warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for your investment in this rugged mobile computing platform. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and support services that best fit your operational needs.

We offer the Getac S410-G5 with up to 64GB of RAM and 2TB of user-swappable PCIe SSD storage for demanding logistics and warehouse applications. The user-swappable storage design allows IT teams to upgrade or replace drives in the field without service calls, reducing downtime. This configuration supports running multiple warehouse management applications, data analytics software, and large datasets simultaneously for efficient supply chain operations.

The Getac ZX80 kit includes carrying and protective accessories, a hand strap with stylus holder, a 2nd standard battery, USB-C AC adapter with US power, and a 3-year B2B warranty covering bumper-to-bumper protection. The hot-swappable battery design means you can extend operational time by quickly swapping in the included spare battery. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore additional optional accessories like vehicle docks and screen protection film available from us.

We offer a comprehensive 3-Year B2B Warranty (Bumper-to-Bumper coverage) on the Getac UX10 G5, ensuring minimal downtime for your warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options, extended support plans, and device management solutions tailored to your logistics team's needs.

Yes, the Getac ZX80 is verified as Android Enterprise Recommended, ensuring compatibility with enterprise mobile device management solutions and security protocols. This certification makes it an ideal choice for IT procurement teams managing fleet deployments across warehouse and logistics operations.

We offer the Getac 590GBL000661 CCTV Camera Software as part of our comprehensive AIDC and security solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your security software needs, pricing, and deployment options for your organization.

The GSR8X4 is purpose-built for Getac's rugged computing platforms with enterprise-grade reliability, OPAL 2.0 security, and optimized performance for field operations—unlike consumer-grade SSDs. It's designed specifically for the demanding requirements of mobile workforce environments including temperature extremes, shock, and vibration resistance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how the GSR8X4 fits your rugged computing needs.

Yes, the S510 demonstrates Getac's commitment to sustainability with a chassis made from over 45% post-consumer recycled materials, reducing environmental impact without compromising ruggedness. The laptop maintains full MIL-STD-810H and IP53 durability standards while supporting eco-conscious procurement initiatives. Contact us today to learn how choosing the S510 aligns with your organization's sustainability goals.

The 1472G2D uses an area image scan pattern (640 x 480 pixel array) with motion tolerance up to 10 cm/s (4 in/s) for 13 mil UPC at optimal focus. The scanner supports pitch and skew angles of ±60° and ±70° respectively, with a horizontal scan angle of 37.8° and vertical of 28.9°. Contact us today for application-specific scanning requirements.

Yes, this printer features a modular connectivity slot that allows you to add or upgrade communication options as your warehouse needs evolve. Contact us today to discuss connectivity expansion options and integration with your existing systems.

Yes, the Honeywell PM45A features smart printing capability that allows you to configure and print without the need for a host computer. Combined with its full touch display and embedded Smart Parse software, this makes the printer suitable for standalone operation in production and warehouse environments where immediate printing flexibility is critical.

The WT6400 includes an extended battery with 5000mAh capacity, enabling longer shifts without recharging. This extended battery option is particularly valuable for large warehouse operations and freezer environments where workers need uninterrupted device operation throughout their shift. Contact us today to discuss battery options for your specific operational needs.

Yes, the Memor 11 is specifically designed for warehouse and logistics operations. Its enterprise-ready architecture, improved 2D scanning in dark environments, and rugged construction make it well-suited for demanding warehouse, transportation, and logistics applications. We offer the Memor 11 as a comprehensive mobile computing solution for these industries.

The ZD411-HC is ideal for specimen collection, prescription labels, lab management, patient ID wristband printing, asset labeling, and patient records. Its direct thermal printing technology eliminates the need to destroy carbon copies, making privacy and compliance easy in healthcare workflows.

The Zebra FXR90 operates reliably across a wide temperature range of -40°F to 149°F (-40°C to 65°C), ensuring consistent performance in both cold storage environments and hot industrial settings. This extended temperature tolerance makes it suitable for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. Contact us today to confirm compatibility with your specific environmental conditions.

The Fargo DTC4500e is backed by a comprehensive 3-year printer and printhead warranty that includes one no-questions-asked printhead replacement, plus 1 year of loaner printer coverage to keep your card printing program operational. We also offer FREE 1 Year TrueSupport with purchase of a 3 or 4 year True Support Plan.

The Granit XP 1990iSR comes with a three-year factory warranty on the scanner and a one-year factory warranty on the battery pack, reflecting Honeywell's confidence in its durability and reliability. This extended coverage provides peace of mind for long-term warehouse deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options and support services available from us.

The Magicard Enduro Duo is discontinued and has been replaced by the Enduro+ Duo. Contact us today at idwholesaler.com to discuss the Enduro+ Duo or explore other current ID card printer options that meet your organization's needs.

Yes, the ET45-HC is designed to support telehealth and video conferencing applications with its large 10.1-inch high-resolution display and advanced processing power. The tablet's fastest-in-class Wi-Fi 6 and 5G connectivity ensure reliable video calls for both in-facility and in-home caregivers, enabling faster issue resolution and more personalized patient care than phone-only consultations.

The Zebra MP72 is rated IP5X for dust resistance, ensuring reliable operation in retail checkout environments. It comes with a one-year warranty from the date of shipment against defects in workmanship and materials. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about warranty options and support available from our team.

The ZT231 integrates with Zebra's Print DNA software suite, including Printer Profile Manager Enterprise for remote configuration and troubleshooting from any location. PrintSecure, also part of Print DNA, provides security features like vulnerability identification, unauthorized access blocking, and event detection to protect your networked printer from cyber threats.

The AD Dogbone M830 has received comprehensive ARC accreditation for quality from the RFID Lab at Auburn University and is compliant with RoHS EU Directive 2011/65/EC and Directive (EU) 2015/863, as well as REACH Regulation (EC) No. 1907/2006. We recommend testing the product thoroughly under your specific end-use conditions to ensure it meets your requirements—contact us today for guidance.

We offer the Zebra DS3608-ER3U4602ZVW JDBundle barcode scanner through barcodesinc.com, your leading AIDC distributor. Visit our website to view pricing, check inventory, and place your order. Our team is ready to help you select the right scanning solution for your warehouse or logistics operation.

The Zebra TC53 is purpose-built for government, healthcare, hospitality, manufacturing, retail, transportation, logistics, and warehouse operations. New production methods have made the device thinner and more robust, enabling a new generation of data collection and operational efficiency across these diverse sectors. We offer the TC53 configured for your specific industry requirements—visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your use case.

The SocketScan S740 comes in five different color options to fit various styles and environment needs. This allows you to select a scanner that matches your warehouse aesthetic or use color-coding for different departments or functions.

The SocketScan S740 combines 2D/1D barcode reading capability with wireless Bluetooth connectivity, ergonomic design, and long-lasting battery performance—making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need reliable, mobile scanning throughout their workday. We offer this scanner in bulk quantities, including the convenient 50-pack option available from us today.

The SocketScan S700 is available in five color options, including the red model we offer, allowing you to choose a scanner that fits your workplace style and environment needs. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available colors and place your order today.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters or clips for enhanced portability. These accessories help integrate the scanner into your workflow and protect your investment. Contact us today to explore the full range of compatible accessories available from Barcodes Inc.

We offer optional accessories including charging docks and stands, wrist straps, and holsters or clips for enhanced portability and convenience. These accessories help integrate the scanner into your workflow and protect your investment.

The SocketScan S740 combines 1D/2D barcode reading capability, wireless Bluetooth connectivity, ergonomic design, and long-lasting battery performance—all essential features for mobile warehouse and logistics workflows. Its ability to scan both paper and screen-based barcodes, along with intuitive status indicators, makes it ideal for inventory management and asset tracking operations.

The POSWIN7E Software is compatible with Panasonic's rugged computing platform, including POS touch computers and other Windows 7 Embedded-based devices in their product line. For specific device compatibility details and integration support, contact us today—our team can provide technical guidance for your deployment.

The Newland NLS-FM6080-U comes with a USB cable and power supply included. As a fixed barcode scanner, it is designed for permanent installation in warehouse, logistics, or retail environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to place an order—please note that all Newland orders under $1,000 are subject to a $75.00 processing fee.

The NLS-HR3280-S5 features CPU decoding built into the scanner, which processes barcode data directly on the device before transmission via USB. This integrated processing capability simplifies integration with your existing systems. Contact us today for specific information about driver availability and software compatibility with your setup.

The NCR 7703MC1219 is part of NCR's XR7 PLUS line and is suitable for traditional retail point-of-sale applications. Contact us today to discuss how this system fits your specific retail or hospitality environment.

We offer the NCR 7607MC487 Monitor as part of our comprehensive NCR product line. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss integration with your existing POS infrastructure.

This ribbon set is compatible with standard CR80 ID cards made from PVC, PET, PC, PVH, and ABS materials with thicknesses ranging from 0.76mm to 1.25mm (30 to 49 mil). The retransfer film technology ensures quality printing across these various card substrates.

Yes, the RV55 supports new unlicensed LTE bands, including CBRS (Citizens Broadband Radio Service), which enables dedicated Private LTE service for organizations requiring secure, controlled network environments for their mobile workforce and field assets.

The ES450 measures 272mm x 220mm x 60mm (10.71in x 8.66in x 2.36in) and weighs 2.4kg (5.3 lbs). The package includes a DC power cable, quick start guide, SMA wrench, and AC power adapter with two antennas to get your installation started quickly.

The AirLink ES450 measures 272mm x 220mm x 60mm (10.71in x 8.66in x 2.36in) and weighs 2.4kg (5.3 lb), making it compact enough for flexible deployment in various enterprise environments. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this gateway into your connectivity infrastructure.

The Sierra Wireless AirLink ES450 comes with an AC power adapter and 2 antennas included in the package. The device also includes a 3-year warranty to protect your investment in enterprise gateway connectivity.

The Sierra Wireless AirLink ES450 includes an AC power adapter, two antennas for optimal LTE reception, a DC power cable, a Quick Start Guide, and an SMA wrench for antenna installation. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this gateway and ensure you have everything needed for immediate deployment.

The XT100 comes with an AC adapter and a standard battery for immediate deployment. We offer the complete package ready to integrate into your mobile workforce operations—visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for volume pricing.

The Lane/7000 features a 5" color touchscreen display with stylus support, creating an intuitive, interactive device that transforms the point of sale into a point of engagement. Its consumer-friendly design improves brand loyalty and drives additional sales while supporting signature capture capabilities.

Yes, the Lane 5000 is conceived for intensive retail usage with a durable signature-capable screen, heavy duty magnetic stripe and smartcard readers optimized for transaction speed. It features a multipoint connector for easy integration and provides compatibility with the most widespread stand pole adaptors used in retail settings.

The Elo I-Series 3 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enterprise-grade security for sensitive transaction data and customer information. These security features are essential for PCI-DSS compliance in retail and hospitality environments. Contact us today for detailed security documentation and deployment guidance.

The Elo E706421 features PCAP (Projected Capacitive) 10-touch technology, enabling responsive multi-touch interactions for modern POS applications. This advanced touchscreen technology supports both single and multi-touch gestures for enhanced user experience.

The Elo I-Series 3 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These features help protect against unauthorized access and support secure remote management capabilities.

The Elo I-Series 3 incorporates Intel Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology for enhanced security and device management. These features provide encryption, secure boot, and remote management capabilities essential for protecting payment data and customer information in POS environments. Contact us today to learn how these security features support your compliance requirements.

Yes, the I-Series 3 is purpose-built for point-of-sale use with a fanless design and IP54 rating, offering versatility and durability in high-traffic retail settings. The terminal features easy-to-clean edge-to-edge glass and is optimized for the demanding conditions of retail environments. It comes with a three-year warranty to protect your investment.

The Elo E399052 features a zero-bezel design that provides a modern, seamless look ideal for retail and payment environments. Its open frame construction allows for flexible integration into kiosks, stands, and custom installations while maintaining durability for commercial use.

The Elo E606511 combines a fanless design with an IP54 rating and modular architecture, offering versatility and durability for demanding retail and hospitality settings. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is designed for easy cleaning and frequent use in high-traffic locations. Contact us today to discuss how this terminal fits your specific environmental requirements.

The Elo E931524 features a zero-bezel, anti-glare 15-inch display with 262k colors and projected capacitive 10-touch technology. This touchscreen design provides responsive, accurate input handling suitable for high-volume transaction processing and interactive customer-facing applications.

The fan-less cooling design is critical for commercial environments because it promotes noise-free, dust-free, and particulate-free operation. This design eliminates moving parts that could fail or require maintenance, allowing you to maximize uptime and performance while maintaining a clean operating environment ideal for retail and hospitality settings.

The terminal features PCAP (Projected Capacitive) 10-touch technology, enabling responsive multi-touch interactions and reliable performance even with gloved hands or wet conditions common in retail environments. Contact us today to learn how this terminal can enhance your POS operations.

The package includes a quick install guide, VGA and HDMI cables, touch USB cable, audio cable, power brick, NA and EU power cables, tie wraps, screws, and an EEI label. Everything needed for immediate setup and integration into your point-of-sale or signage system is provided.

The Elo E931600 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4GB RAM and 64GB internal storage, which is expandable via microSD up to 1TB. This configuration provides ample capacity for retail applications and data storage needs. Contact us today for deployment and configuration assistance.

The Elo E605520 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for payment processing and sensitive data handling. These features help protect against unauthorized access and ensure compliance with PCI-DSS and other security standards.

The Elo 15-Inch I-Series 3 offers configurable memory options with 8 GB or 16 GB RAM, and solid-state drive (SSD) storage options to match varying performance and capacity needs. These flexible configurations ensure you can scale the system to support your specific application performance requirements.

The Elo I-Series 3 includes a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) for secure data handling and encryption, and select models feature Intel vPro support for advanced remote management and security controls. These enterprise-grade security features protect your POS data and enable secure remote administration. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

The Elo Pay 10" comes with 64GB of internal storage and is expandable via MicroSD card up to 1TB, giving you significant flexibility for applications and data. Combined with 4GB of RAM and a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 processor, this configuration supports smooth multitasking and application deployment. Contact us today to discuss storage solutions that fit your specific retail needs.

The Elo I-Series comes with a standard 3-year warranty, and extended service contract options are available to provide long-term coverage and support for your deployment. We offer comprehensive service plans designed to keep your I-Series displays running reliably in demanding commercial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss the service contract options that best fit your operational needs.

The Elo 1302L is backed by a three-year manufacturer warranty as standard. We offer additional service contract options available from us to extend protection and ensure continuous support for your touchscreen investment. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to explore extended service plans.

The Panasonic Toughbook 33 comes with a 3-year limited warranty covering parts and labor. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss warranty options and our technical support services for enterprise deployments.

The Toughbook 31 comes with genuine Windows 7 Professional pre-installed, with an XP downgrade option available. Contact us today to discuss your specific operating system requirements and available configurations.

The Toughbook 31 includes a shock-mounted flex-connect hard drive with quick-release capability and an integrated HDD heater for reliable operation in extreme temperatures. The hard drive is protected within a full magnesium alloy case with reinforced locking port covers, ensuring data integrity even during drops and impacts.

We offer the Panasonic CF-3112650VM with a 3-year limited warranty covering parts and labor. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or by phone to discuss warranty options, financing, and our full range of rugged computing solutions for your enterprise.

The Panasonic PocketJet 8 PJ823 offers dual resolution capabilities with 203 x 200 dpi and 300 x 300 dpi printing options. The higher resolution option ensures crisp, scannable barcodes and detailed label graphics for logistics and warehouse applications. We offer both resolution options available from us.

The PocketJet 8 PJ862 is engineered for mobile professionals across public safety, home healthcare, transportation and logistics, route accounting, pest management, and field services. Its compact design and direct thermal capability make it ideal for on-site barcode label printing in warehouse and logistics environments.

The PocketJet 8 PJ823 offers printing resolution options of 203 x 200 dpi or 300 x 300 dpi, allowing you to choose the quality level that best suits your barcode label requirements. The higher 300 x 300 dpi resolution ensures crisp, scannable barcodes for demanding warehouse applications.

The PocketJet 8 PJ863 supports Windows XP, Vista, and 7, as well as Mac OS 10.4, 10.5, and 10.6. It is also compatible with Windows Mobile and BlackBerry OS, providing flexibility for IT procurement teams managing mixed device environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your specific systems.

The Panasonic CF-33GZ041KM runs Windows 10 Pro (with Windows 11 available) and is powered by an Intel Core i5-10310U processor running at 1.7 GHz with vPro capability and boost speeds up to 4.4 GHz. It includes 16GB of RAM and 512GB Opal SSD storage with TPM 2.0 security.

We offer the Panasonic FZ-VPFG11U protective film 10-pack as part of our complete AIDC accessory inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order protective films for your FZ-G1 tablets and explore bundled solutions for your warehouse operations.

Yes, we offer the Panasonic Toughbook 40 with multiple configurations available under SKUs PAN723240, PAN723244, and PAN723249. Pricing ranges from $5,064.00 to $6,967.00 depending on specifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order or discuss which configuration meets your warehouse and logistics requirements.

The Toughbook 40 is engineered as a fully-rugged laptop designed to perform reliably in the widest range of work environments where standard laptops would fail. With modular design, dual SIM/cellular options, and enterprise-grade specs, it's built for professionals in logistics, warehousing, and field operations. Available from us with multiple configuration options to match your specific use case.

We offer same-day shipping on the Samsung HD-SDI Accessory with free delivery. We maintain big inventory to ensure quick fulfillment, and we guarantee competitive pricing on all orders placed through barcodesinc.com or by calling 1.800.853.7226.

Yes, the Panasonic Stingray 4 is designed with a small footprint, making it well-suited for retail environments where space is at a premium. Combined with its component flexibility, it adapts to the needs of your business while maintaining a compact form factor.

The PocketJet 8 PJ822 offers printing resolutions of 203 x 200 dpi and 300 x 300 dpi, allowing you to choose between standard and high-quality barcode label output depending on your scanning requirements and label complexity. Contact us today to select the resolution that best fits your warehouse or logistics operations.

The Panasonic Stingray 4 runs Windows 10 IoT, providing a stable and secure platform optimized for point-of-sale operations. This operating system is purpose-built for retail and hospitality environments. We support full deployment and integration of this terminal—contact us today for assistance with your POS setup.

The Toughbook 40 includes multiple security options to protect sensitive logistics and warehouse data. The main SSD features OPAL/FIPS 140-2 encryption, and you can add optional smart card readers—either insertable (xPAK) or contactless (13.56MHz ISO 14443 A/B, ISO 18092)—plus fingerprint biometric authentication modules compatible with Microsoft or Active Directory. Contact us today to discuss security configurations that meet your compliance requirements.

The Toughbook 31 includes a shock-mounted flex-connect hard drive with quick-release capability for easy maintenance, and a pre-installed replaceable screen film for touchscreen protection. The full magnesium alloy case with handle provides additional structural protection against impacts.

The product data indicates this model includes 8GB RAM and 256GB SSD as standard configurations. The shock-mounted, quick-release hard drive design allows for field replacement and data security management.

The Toughbook 31 includes a shock-mounted flex-connect hard drive with quick-release capability and an HDD heater for operation in extreme temperatures. The hard drive also features a lock mechanism to secure data and prevent accidental disconnection during transport and field operations.

The Toughbook 31 features a full magnesium alloy case with handle, shock-mounted flex-connect hard drive with quick-release capability, reinforced locking port covers, and an HDD heater for cold environment operation. These design elements work together to provide comprehensive protection against drops, impacts, and harsh environmental conditions.

The Toughbook 33 features hot-swappable twin batteries, allowing you to maintain continuous operation in the field without shutting down the device. We offer multiple battery options including lightweight and long-life battery packs, plus a 4-bay battery charger and LIND car charger for mobile power solutions.

The Toughbook 40 comes standard with Windows 10 Pro, with Windows 11 available as a downgrade option. This flexibility allows you to choose the operating system that best integrates with your existing warehouse management systems and IT infrastructure. We offer both configurations to support your technology environment.

The Toughbook 40 features a 14-inch display, providing a balance between screen real estate for data visibility and portability for mobile warehouse operations. This size is ideal for field technicians, logistics coordinators, and warehouse managers who need to move between locations. Available from us with various configuration options to meet your specific requirements.

The Toughbook 40 supports up to 64GB of RAM and 3TB of storage, providing substantial capacity for data-intensive warehouse management systems, logistics software, and field applications. This configuration ensures the system will withstand the test of time and maintain reliable performance as your operational demands grow.

This model comes with 8GB RAM and 500GB SSD storage, providing solid performance and capacity for warehouse management systems, inventory applications, and logistics software. The hard drive is shock-mounted with quick-release design for durability in rugged environments.

The Panasonic Toughbook 55 series includes blazing fast Wi-Fi 6 connectivity and features four microphones for unparalleled speech recognition accuracy, along with powerful 92dB speakers. These audio and connectivity capabilities make it ideal for warehouse communications and voice-directed picking operations. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive mobile computing inventory for logistics professionals.

The CP-UNR1900E1Y supports a 4FF SIM card for mobile broadband connectivity, but the SIM card is optional and not included in the package. You can choose to add a SIM card based on your carrier and connectivity requirements. Contact us today to discuss SIM card options and mobile service plans that work with your deployment.

Yes, the JS980MR010 is designed for fixed installation in point-of-sale environments, making it ideal for retail stores, restaurants, and hospitality venues. Its encrypted magnetic stripe reading capability ensures secure credit card transactions in these high-volume settings. Contact us today to discuss your specific business needs.

The Lenovo 82N8001SUS features a 14-inch Full HD display with 1920 x 1080 resolution and In-plane Switching (IPS) technology, providing wide viewing angles and consistent color accuracy. The IPS panel ensures clear visibility from multiple angles, which is beneficial for collaborative work in warehouse environments.

The Lenovo 82H800KAUS comes preloaded with Windows 10 Home, which is compatible with most enterprise warehouse management, RFID, and barcode scanning software solutions. If you need enterprise-grade features, contact us today to discuss upgrade options or alternative configurations available from our team.

The Lenovo ThinkPad L14 Gen2 20X100GEUS is an excellent choice for mobile logistics and warehouse management professionals who need a portable, reliable business laptop. Its 14-inch form factor, robust Intel processor, and long battery capability support field operations, while the Full HD display ensures clear visibility for data entry and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today to discuss how we can integrate this laptop with your AIDC infrastructure and mobile computing solutions.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 3 15ITL06 features Intel Iris Xe Graphics integrated into the 11th Gen Core i5 processor, delivering capable performance for business applications, video conferencing, and light multimedia tasks. This integrated graphics solution is sufficient for warehouse management software, barcode applications, and standard office productivity tools without requiring a dedicated graphics card. We offer this laptop as part of our complete mobile computing solutions for logistics operations.

The ThinkPad T14 Gen 5 features upgradeable DDR5 memory configurations and PCIe NVMe SSD storage options, allowing you to customize performance based on your workload demands. This flexibility enables organizations to scale specifications from entry-level productivity to advanced multitasking and data-intensive applications. Contact us today to configure the right memory and storage combination for your business needs.

The Lenovo 21KV0007US comes with Windows 11 Pro and features NVIDIA RTX 3000 Ada Generation graphics with 8GB of dedicated VRAM for professional-grade visual rendering and computational tasks. This combination provides the software and hardware foundation needed for demanding creative and technical applications. Contact us today to learn more about this specific configuration or to explore other options available from us.

The Lenovo IdeaPad 1 14IGL7 features a 14-inch HD display with 1366 x 768 resolution using twisted nematic (TN) panel technology. The Cloud Gray finish provides a professional appearance suitable for warehouse and logistics environments. While TN panels offer good cost-effectiveness, they have more limited viewing angles compared to IPS displays—we can help you compare display options if viewing angle is critical for your application.

The ThinkPad P1 Gen 7 comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security and management features for professional users. The system includes an English keyboard and front-facing webcam for video conferencing and communication, along with vPro Technology for enhanced IT management and security capabilities. Contact us today for information about software licensing options and ISV-certified application compatibility.

We offer the Lenovo B40-80 80F6008AUS laptop as part of our mobile computing inventory at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to view current availability, pricing, and specifications, or contact us today for volume pricing, technical specifications, and integration support with your warehouse systems.

The curved 34-inch ultrawide screen reduces eye strain during extended work sessions by maintaining consistent viewing distances across the display, which is beneficial for warehouse managers monitoring multiple systems simultaneously. The 21:9 aspect ratio eliminates the need for multiple monitors, streamlining desk space while improving workflow efficiency in logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this monitor and other AIDC solutions for your warehouse needs.

We offer the SATO WT202-400NN-EX1-PEARLE and comprehensive support including setup, supplies, and technical assistance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your barcode printing requirements and get pricing for this industrial-grade thermal transfer printer.

The SATO WT312-400DB-EX1-2 comes standard with Ethernet, USB, and RS232 interfaces, with optional Bluetooth and 802.11 WLAN communication capabilities for wireless printing flexibility. It also supports both IPv4 and IPv6 protocols, making it suitable for modern network environments in warehouses, logistics centers, and healthcare facilities. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity options best fit your operation.

Yes, the M84Pro(2) is designed for resolution flexibility—you can upgrade from the standard 203 dpi to 305 or 609 dpi simply by switching the printhead. All resolutions maintain the full 4.1-inch print width, giving you the ability to adapt the printer to changing label quality requirements without replacing the entire unit. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn about available printhead options.

The SATO W2312-400DW-EX1 is purpose-built for healthcare, food safety, and hospitality applications, supporting labels, wristbands, tickets, price markdowns, specimen labeling, and product labeling. The 2" print width and direct thermal technology make it versatile for diverse on-demand printing needs in clinical and commercial environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this printer fits your specific industry requirements.

The SATO CT4-LX features user-replaceable printhead and platen roller components, allowing your team to perform routine maintenance without specialized tools or service calls. This design keeps your printer operational and reduces downtime, which is critical for warehouse and logistics environments that depend on continuous label printing.

We offer SATO SR30LT-10068 labels by the carton, with each carton containing 5,670 labels across 3 rolls. For high-volume warehouse operations, ordering by the case ensures consistent supply and optimal pricing. Contact us today to discuss your label volume requirements, and our team can help you determine the right order quantity and provide guidance on inventory management for your SATO printing operation.

Wax thermal transfer ribbons like the SW05-A-11074 perform well in standard indoor warehouse and office environments with moderate temperature and humidity. They are ideal for printing on coated label stocks and provide excellent adhesion and print clarity for barcode and text applications. For extreme temperatures, moisture, or chemical exposure, we recommend consulting our team about resin ribbon alternatives that offer greater durability.

Yes, the WWCLPB101 comes with an integrated cutter for automatic label separation, eliminating manual cutting and improving throughput. The printer accommodates label rolls with 3-inch cores and supports up to 10-inch outer diameter rolls, providing extended run times between media changes. Contact us today for compatible media recommendations and pricing on supplies.

The SATO WWS8N26FA delivers 609 DPI print resolution using thermal transfer technology, ensuring crisp, scannable barcodes and high-quality labels. It supports OPP (oriented polypropylene) media and other standard label materials commonly used in warehousing and logistics. This resolution and media compatibility make it suitable for applications ranging from shipping labels to product identification and asset tracking.

We offer the HPE Aruba R6P68A PoE Injector as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, get pricing, and discuss integration with your existing warehouse infrastructure.

Yes, the JZ357A supports optional tri-band operation with 4×4 MIMO on all radios, allowing deployment of a third radio for enhanced spectrum utilization and reduced interference. This flexibility helps optimize performance in congested RF environments where dual-band operation may be insufficient. Contact us today to discuss tri-band configurations for your specific deployment needs.

The JW830A comes with extended memory featuring 16GB of DRAM, which is essential for handling the processing demands of 32,000 concurrent mobile devices and running advanced features like AppRF application visibility. This substantial memory capacity ensures smooth performance even under peak load conditions with multiple simultaneous wireless connections and policy enforcement operations.

The HPE Aruba S1T83A meets stringent safety certifications including UL60950-1, electromagnetic compatibility standards (FCC, EN 55022, VCCI), and environmental requirements including RoHS-5 compliance. These certifications ensure the module operates safely and reliably in enterprise data center and network environments. Available from us with full documentation and support.

We offer the HPE Aruba JZ337A as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking solutions portfolio. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com or reach out to our team to discuss your wireless access point requirements, receive pricing, and arrange deployment support for your hospitality or enterprise environment.

The access point uses Ultra Tri-Band (UTB) filtering technology to prevent cross-band interference while operating simultaneously on 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz bands. This unique filtering preserves performance across all three bands, ensuring reliable connectivity for demanding enterprise applications. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this solution into your network infrastructure.

The unique UTB (Ultra Tri-Band) filtering technology preserves performance across all three bands (2.4/5/6 GHz) by eliminating cross-band interference that typically degrades Wi-Fi 6 networks. This filtering allows the access point to operate all three radios simultaneously at full capacity without performance degradation, ensuring consistent throughput for the 5 GHz radio (1.2 Gbps HE80) and 2.4 GHz radio (287 Mbps HE40) alongside the 6 GHz band. Available from us with full technical support—visit barcodesinc.com for deployment guidance.

We offer the HPE Aruba JY791A (Aruba MM-HW-1K Mobile Master 1000) with comprehensive technical support and professional services. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your wireless management requirements and explore our available HPE Aruba networking solutions.

The HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 is TAA-compliant, meeting Trade Agreements Act requirements for government and regulated sector procurement. This certification ensures the product meets stringent compliance standards for secure enterprise deployments. Available from us for organizations with TAA compliance mandates—contact us today for procurement documentation and compliance verification.

We offer HPE Aruba 630 Series wireless access points including the S1G50A, S1G52A, and S3J36A models available from Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to discuss your campus wireless deployment needs and receive competitive pricing on these enterprise-grade access points.

Yes, the HPE Aruba 630 Series AP-635 (IL) is TAA-compliant, making it eligible for U.S. government and federal procurement programs. This designation ensures the product meets Buy American Act requirements and other government compliance standards. We offer TAA-compliant networking equipment from our inventory—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for government contracting support and documentation.

Yes, HPE Aruba networking solutions support zero-touch provisioning, enabling streamlined deployment and simplified network administration without manual configuration at each access point. This capability significantly reduces deployment time and operational overhead for large-scale wireless networks. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team to learn how we can support your zero-touch deployment strategy.

The HPE Aruba R7J50A features a single 2.5 GbE Smart Rate port that supports both PoE Power Delivery and 12V DC input, providing high-speed backhaul connectivity while maintaining power flexibility. This 2.5 GbE connection ensures that the access point's 3.6 Gbps wireless capacity is matched by sufficient wired bandwidth for enterprise deployments. Contact us today to discuss integration with your network infrastructure.

HPE Aruba provides comprehensive support and services through their official support portal at arubanetworks.com/support-services/, including firmware updates, technical documentation, and troubleshooting resources. We offer sales support, configuration assistance, and integration services to ensure successful deployment of your wireless infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss service options and support packages available from us.

Yes, the S0B62A is an LPI (Low Power Indoor) device class access point, which means it operates without requiring external coordination or regulatory approval for 6 GHz operation in most regions. This classification simplifies deployment and reduces installation complexity, making it an efficient choice for rapid rollouts in hospitality and education environments available from us.

Yes, the JZ332A is specifically designed for high-density hospitality environments, delivering 3.6 Gbps combined throughput to support bandwidth-intensive applications like video conferencing, streaming, and IoT services simultaneously across many connected devices. We offer this access point as part of our comprehensive wireless infrastructure solutions—contact us today for deployment guidance tailored to your hospitality venue.

Yes, the S0B64A is classified as an LPI (Low Power Indoor) device, which means it operates without requiring external regulatory coordination for 6 GHz spectrum usage. This regulatory classification simplifies deployment and compliance, particularly in enterprise and hospitality environments where rapid installation is essential. Contact us today to learn how this access point fits your wireless infrastructure needs.

This 10-pack bundle provides ten HPE Aruba 610 Series AP-615 access points, each with 2-radio, 3-band Wi-Fi 6E technology and internal antennas for streamlined deployment. The multi-unit package is ideal for campus-wide wireless coverage expansion or new facility deployments. We offer complete support for bulk deployments, including configuration assistance and technical guidance—visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact our team for volume pricing.

The R2H26A operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 50°C with relative humidity between 5% and 93% non-condensing, making it suitable for standard indoor deployments across various climates. Its compact 500g weight and durable design support both ceiling and wall-mounted installations in classrooms, retail, and office environments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss your wireless deployment requirements.

Yes, the S1F96A is classified as an LPI (Low Power Indoor) device, which means it requires no external coordination for deployment and can operate independently within regulatory guidelines. This simplifies installation and reduces operational complexity for IT teams managing wireless infrastructure.

Yes, the S0B65A is classified as an LPI (Low Power Indoor) device, which means it does not require external coordination for deployment and can be installed without regulatory approval processes. This classification simplifies deployment in hotels, residence halls, and other commercial spaces where rapid installation is essential.

We offer the Panasonic JS985MR010 as part of our extensive inventory of AIDC equipment and payment processing devices. Our team can provide product specifications, compatibility guidance, and deployment support. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place an order or discuss your payment processing requirements.

The Toughbook 31 includes an integrated webcam and comes with IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n wireless LAN standard connectivity. It also features reinforced locking port covers to protect connections in harsh environments, along with shock-mounted flex-connect hard drive with quick-release capability for durability.

The camera provides an 85° horizontal, 44.8° vertical, and 98.1° diagonal viewing angle before lens correction, which adjusts to 72° horizontal, 42.9° vertical, and 80.4° diagonal after correction. This wide field of view is ideal for comprehensive coverage in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss camera placement for your facility.

This module is certified for CE compliance, ensuring it meets European electromagnetic compatibility and safety standards. Contact us today if you need additional certification documentation or have specific regulatory requirements for your deployment.

Yes, the U6-PRO comes with wall and ceiling mounting kits included in the package. The access point measures 200 x 200 x 36.5 mm and weighs 298g without mounting kits or 358g with them, allowing flexible installation options throughout your facility. Contact us today to discuss deployment planning for your warehouse.

We offer the Ubiquiti Networks NHD-COVER-FABRIC-3 as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and speak with our team about your wireless access point needs.

We offer the Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-20 network transceiver module as part of our comprehensive inventory of Ubiquiti networking products and optical modules. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to place your order for this optical module.

Yes, the AF-11-DUP-L is engineered for outdoor wireless applications. The N-type connectors feature specially designed silicone boots that provide a weatherproof barrier against dust and moisture, making it suitable for long-term outdoor deployment in point-to-point wireless backhaul scenarios.

The UA-RESCUE features two 10/100 Ethernet ports for network connectivity and includes wall and pole mounting kits for flexible installation. It supports advanced traffic management including 802.1Q VLAN and WMM QoS prioritization for voice, video, and data traffic.

Yes, the UNAS-PRO is a 2U rack-mountable device designed for data center and server room deployments. This form factor makes it ideal for organizations requiring space-efficient, scalable storage solutions. Available from us with full pre-sales consulting to ensure proper rack integration.

Yes, the NSM2 includes WPA2 AES security encryption and supports Quality of Service (QoS) with packet-level classification via WMM and user-level priority settings (High/Medium/Low). It also provides statistical reporting for uptime, packet errors, data rates, and wireless distance monitoring.

The SPP-R310WK5 includes Windows, OPOS, and JPOS drivers, plus Linux CUPS support for diverse IT environments. SDKs are available for iOS, Android, Windows, and Symbian, allowing developers to integrate the printer seamlessly into mobile applications across all major platforms. Contact us today to discuss integration requirements for your specific environment.

The XT3-40P measures 240 x 430.5 x 276.7 mm (standard configuration) and weighs 9.3 kg, with an optional rewinder configuration available. It features an internal power adapter supporting 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz input and is EnergyStar® certified for efficient operation. The printer includes a 2.4-inch color TFT LCD display for easy operation and monitoring.

Yes, the SLP-DL410DEG is equipped with a peeler, which automatically removes printed labels from the backing material for faster application. This feature increases throughput and reduces manual handling in high-volume label printing operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this model's capabilities.

When you order the SRP-350plusIII from us, the package includes the printer, a power supply, and a USB cable, so you can set up and begin printing immediately. Contact us today for current stock and pricing on this complete package.

The XD5-43DK comes with a power supply and US power cord, plus a 1-year thermal print head warranty in addition to the limited 2-year unit warranty. The printer is ready for immediate deployment in your facility. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete package details and to place your order.

We offer comprehensive driver support including Windows, OPOS, JPOS, Linux/Mac CUPS, and Virtual COM drivers for USB/Ethernet connectivity. Mobile integration is supported through iOS and Android SDKs, along with Windows SDK for desktop applications, enabling flexible deployment across your logistics infrastructure.

Yes, we offer the Bixolon KF04-00003A Printhead Cleaner as part of our extensive inventory of barcode printer supplies and maintenance products. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this cleaner and ensure your thermal printers maintain peak performance.

The Star TSP100III is a thermal receipt printer, which means it uses heat-based printing technology to produce receipts without requiring ink or toner cartridges. This technology is ideal for retail and hospitality environments where fast, reliable, and cost-effective receipt printing is essential.

The Star BSH-HR2081BT comes with a stand for convenient desktop charging and storage, along with a Bluetooth 5.0/BLE/USB wireless adapter for device connectivity. We offer this complete package from Barcodes Inc to ensure you have everything needed to deploy the scanner immediately in your operation.

Yes, the BSH-HR2081BT is compatible with Star's mc-PRINT and mPOP thermal printers, making it an excellent choice if you're building an integrated point-of-sale or mobile printing solution. Contact us today to discuss how to configure this scanner with your existing Star printer infrastructure.

The Star CD3-1313 comes with an interface cable for standard printer communication. The cable exits from the bottom of the drawer, keeping connections hidden from customer view for a professional appearance at the point of sale.

We offer the Star CD3-1616 cash drawer in multiple configurations with different part numbers starting at $206.00. Visit barcodesinc.com to view all available options or contact us today for pricing and availability on your specific configuration needs.

Yes, the Star mC-Print3 is ENERGY STAR certified, which means it meets strict energy efficiency standards set by the EPA. This certification helps reduce operational costs and environmental impact while maintaining reliable performance. Available from us with full manufacturer support and warranty.

Your choice depends on your POS network infrastructure. The Ethernet (LAN) version offers plug-and-play connection for wired environments, WLAN provides wireless flexibility with simple 'Push 'n' Connect' setup, and Bluetooth suits mobile or temporary installations. We offer all three versions, and our team can help you select the right connectivity option for your warehouse or retail operation—contact us today.

We offer the Star 37966141 Data Networking product as part of our comprehensive AIDC and thermal printer solutions portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss how this networking device fits your operational needs.

Yes, the BA420's wide variety of communication interfaces, particularly its Ethernet connectivity, enables you to manage your entire network of printers from a central source. This centralized management capability is ideal for multi-location warehouses and logistics facilities. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about network deployment options.

Toshiba manufactures its toner cartridges to exacting standards, ensuring consistent print quality, reliable performance, and full compatibility with your laser printer. Original Toshiba toner is engineered specifically for Toshiba printers and helps maintain warranty coverage and equipment longevity. We offer genuine Toshiba supplies backed by manufacturer quality assurance—contact us today to secure your toner needs.

Yes, the Evolis VBDG204EU is the original color ribbon manufactured by Evolis for the Badgy-Basic printer. Using genuine Evolis ribbons ensures optimal print quality and printer reliability for your identification card production.

The Evolis C2511 cards are designed for use with Evolis ID printer systems that support 30mil plastic cards and the Blackflex ribbon. We carry a full range of Evolis printers and supplies to support your card production needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to find the right printer and card combination for your application.

PVC cards like the Evolis C8001 offer durability, professional appearance, and compatibility with standard ID card printers and encoding equipment. The black matt finish provides a premium look while maintaining the material's resistance to everyday wear and handling in identification applications.

Yes, the EA660 features a brilliant 630-nit 6-inch FHD+ display protected by Gorilla Glass 7 that is readable in direct sunlight. The touch screen responds to commands even when wearing gloves and supports wet-touch mode, making it practical for outdoor logistics and warehouse environments.

The RT112 is equipped with a removable 8800mAh battery designed for extended usage throughout a full shift. The removable design allows users to swap batteries in the field for uninterrupted operation. Contact us today to learn more about battery options and availability from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, the RT112's 10.1-inch LCD display with Gorilla Glass is compatible with both glove and wet touch operation, making it practical for warehouse workers wearing protective equipment or working in wet conditions. The 450 nits brightness also ensures visibility in various lighting environments.

The AS10-P combines economical pricing with durable, reliable CCD scanning technology and an ergonomic design that reduces operator fatigue. Its complete data formatting and editing capabilities, easy configuration, and broad symbology support deliver excellent value for retail, medical, library, and light industrial operations. Contact us today to discuss pricing and availability for your specific needs.

After the 3-year term concludes, you will need to renew your Enterprise Agreement to maintain software support and licensing coverage. Contact us today to discuss renewal options and ensure continuous protection for your Meraki MS250-48 switch.

Our team at Barcodes Inc specializes in Cisco telecommunications products and can help you determine the right licensing solution for your infrastructure. Contact us today to speak with a product specialist who can guide you through your options.

The Unitech FC75+ includes a 3-year manufacturer warranty covering defects and hardware failures. As an authorized distributor, we provide technical support and can assist with warranty claims and product troubleshooting. Contact us today for warranty details and ongoing technical support for your barcode scanning needs.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Mono is primarily engineered as a professional telecommunications headset for voice communication in enterprise environments. For detailed information about audio streaming capabilities and recommended use cases, contact our team today—we can help you find the right Jabra solution for your specific needs.

The Jabra BIZ 2400 II Duo combines professional-grade audio quality, advanced noise cancellation, and multi-platform compatibility to meet the demands of business telecommunications. Its robust design and feature set make it an excellent choice for professionals who spend significant time on calls and require dependable, clear communication. Contact us today to find the right Jabra solution for your organization's needs.

We carry Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Mono telecommunications equipment as part of our extensive product portfolio from Jabra. For current availability, pricing, and delivery options, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check stock and place your order with our team.

For comprehensive compatibility information regarding the Jabra Evolve 30 II, visit Jabra.com or contact us today at barcodesinc.com. Our team can help you verify compatibility with your specific UC platform and devices before purchase.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II UC Mono is part of Jabra's professional headset family, offering mono design optimized for single-ear wear and dedicated UC platform support. It provides HD voice quality and multi-platform compatibility, making it a solid choice for users who need focused, professional-grade audio for business communications. Available from us—contact us today to compare models and find the best fit for your team.

The Jabra Evolve 30 II MS Stereo is available from us at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com to view pricing, availability, and place your order, or contact us today for volume pricing and enterprise deployment support.

We offer the Jabra BIZ 2300 Mono as part of our comprehensive AIDC and telecommunications equipment catalog. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for pricing, availability, and technical support from our team.

We offer the Datacard 525900-004 monochrome ribbon kit as part of our comprehensive Entrust Datacard supplies selection. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and place your order for this compatible ribbon supply.

The Datacard 508668-501 DuraGard laminate is available from us at Barcodes Inc. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order this Datacard accessory for your ID card printing system.

We offer Epson P60-0036-007 barcode labels as part of our comprehensive AIDC product selection. Visit barcodesinc.com to order or contact us today for volume pricing and delivery options.

The FX-890II features a compact footprint with dimensions of 414 x 320 x 177 mm and weighs 7.2 kg, allowing easy placement in business environments. It operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 5°C to 35°C, with storage capability from -30°C to 60°C. Contact us today for detailed specifications and environmental compatibility assessments.

The Epson 111196900 labels are thermal-printed black labels with a media thickness of 2 to 8 mil, depending on the specific label stock type. While the product data confirms these are compatible with the TM-L90's thermal printing method, we recommend contacting our team for specific guidance on archival durability, environmental resistance, and storage conditions for your application.

The Epson TM-L90 has a Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) of 360,000 hours, demonstrating solid reliability for continuous warehouse and retail label printing operations. Contact us today to discuss how these labels and printers can support your business needs.

We offer genuine Epson TM-H2000 replacement ribbons and supplies to keep your printer operating at full capacity. Our team stocks ERC-43B ribbons and other compatible consumables with competitive pricing and fast shipping. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 to order your supplies.

Each carton of Epson 10124 labels contains 1,000 labels in the 6.5" x 14" fan-folded format. This quantity is designed to support high-volume printing operations in warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing facilities. Contact us today to order or discuss volume pricing options available from us.

The Epson B11B256201 delivers full-color scanning with 48-bit internal and 24-bit external color depth, along with grayscale (16-bit internal/8-bit external) and monochrome (1-bit) modes. This versatility allows scanning of barcodes, labels, and colored shipping documents in a single device. Contact us today to discuss how this scanner fits your warehouse workflow.

The Epson V11H919520 is a media player designed to work with the BrightLink 1485Fi interactive laser display, enabling content playback and collaborative functionality in educational and business settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about compatible accessories and integration options.

The Epson T596900 is categorized within our inkjet cartridge and color printer product lines, which support professional printing workflows. For specific guidance on label and receipt printing applications with your Stylus Pro model, contact us today—our team can help match the right supplies to your production needs.

Yes, the Epson Discproducer PP-100III is built for unattended production with a rugged, compact design, dust-proof case, and minimal moving parts for top reliability. The AcuGrip robotic technology and front-accessible components make it ideal for service bureaus, schools, photographers, government agencies, and businesses requiring reliable automated disc production.

The Epson DS-575W II includes a 3-year limited warranty in the U.S. and Canada. We also offer a 1-year Extended Service Plan (EPPMSCANEX1) available from us, along with replacement parts including roller assemblies, carrier sheets, and cleaning kits. Contact us today for warranty and support details.

The PowerLite X49 supports flexible projection methods including front, rear, and ceiling mount configurations, allowing you to customize installation based on your classroom layout. This versatility makes it suitable for various room sizes and configurations, from traditional classrooms to collaborative learning spaces. Our team can help you determine the best mounting solution for your needs—visit barcodesinc.com to connect with us.

The TM-S2000II is a versatile multifunction device offering remarkable configuration flexibility designed specifically for financial institutions. It combines check scanning at 225 dpm, 2-sided ID card scanning, built-in cashier's check printing with endorsement capabilities, a magnetic stripe reader (MSR), and an LCD status display—all in one compact device that we offer with comprehensive service and support.

The Elo I-Series 3 has a fanless design with an IP54 rating, offering versatility and reliability in demanding retail, warehouse, and logistics environments while reducing maintenance needs.

The Elo I-Series 3 is a completely redesigned interactive platform featuring brilliant Full HD IPS visuals, modular architecture, and Intel 12th-generation processors for enhanced performance. The combination of fanless operation, comprehensive connectivity options, and multi-OS support represents a significant upgrade for modern POS environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to compare specifications and find the right terminal solution for your operation.

The Elo I-Series 3 E457084 is a completely redesigned, interactive platform that offers brilliant and beautiful visuals with its Full HD IPS display and zero-bezel construction. It combines modular design with fanless operation and IP54 durability, while leveraging Intel's latest 12th-generation processors for enhanced performance. Contact us today to learn how this next-generation terminal can upgrade your POS infrastructure.

The I-Series 3 comes standard with 8GB DDR5 RAM expandable to 32GB maximum using two SO-DIMM slots, and offers 128GB or 256GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD storage options. This provides flexibility to support demanding POS applications and multitasking workloads.

The Elo E706223 is powered by Intel's 12th-generation processors and comes equipped with 8GB RAM and 128GB SSD storage. This configuration delivers responsive performance for running modern POS applications and managing transaction processing efficiently.

The Elo E605332 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, which provide hardware-level security for protecting payment data and sensitive business information. These enterprise-grade security features are essential for POS systems handling customer transactions and financial data. We offer this terminal as a secure choice for compliance-focused retail operations.

Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 is designed with modularity in mind, offering endless versatility for different POS and retail use cases. Combined with support for multiple operating systems and extensive connectivity options, the E606120 can be configured to meet diverse business requirements. Contact us today to discuss your specific application needs.

The Elo E605919 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for payment processing and customer data protection. These features are essential for PCI compliance and securing sensitive transactions in retail environments. Contact us today to discuss security requirements and certification details for your deployment.

The Elo I-Series 3 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These features help protect your POS system against unauthorized access and ensure compliance with security standards.

Yes, the Elo E606708 supports multiple operating systems including Windows, Linux, and ChromeOS Flex, providing flexibility to match your existing IT infrastructure and application requirements. This multi-OS compatibility allows retailers and logistics operations to standardize on a single hardware platform while maintaining software choice. We offer this terminal with your preferred OS configuration—visit barcodesinc.com for ordering options.

The Elo E155493 is built with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These features are essential for PCI-DSS compliance and protecting your business against security threats. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this terminal meets your security requirements.

The Elo I-Series 3's modular architecture offers endless versatility, allowing you to customize and adapt the terminal to your specific POS requirements and future expansion needs. This flexibility, combined with its fanless IP54-rated construction, makes it a future-proof investment for evolving retail environments. Contact us today to discuss how this terminal can be configured for your operation.

The E701155 includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These features help protect your POS system against unauthorized access and ensure compliance with security standards.

Yes, the Elo E701351 is backed by a three-year warranty, reflecting Elo's commitment to quality and reliability. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about warranty coverage and support options available from our team.

The E701555 includes Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enterprise-level security for payment processing and customer data. These features help protect your POS system against unauthorized access and ensure compliance with security standards.

The Elo I-Series 3 E705229 combines a fanless design with an IP54 rating, offering durability and reliability in challenging environments while maintaining a completely redesigned, modular platform. The edge-to-edge glass and easy-to-clean design make it practical for high-traffic retail and food service locations. Contact us today to learn how we can support your POS deployment with this versatile terminal.

Yes, the Elo E705428 features a modular design that offers versatility for different installation scenarios and future upgrades. It comes with a stand included, allowing for immediate deployment in countertop POS configurations. Contact us today to discuss mounting options and customization available from Barcodes Inc.

The Elo E705831 is equipped with Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security features for protecting payment data and system integrity in retail and hospitality environments. Contact us today to learn how these security capabilities align with your PCI compliance requirements.

The Elo E705627 is equipped with Trusted Platform Modules (TPM) and Intel vPro technology to provide enterprise-grade security for sensitive payment and customer data. These features help protect your POS system against unauthorized access and threats. Contact us today to discuss security requirements for your deployment.

Yes, the E709349 comes with a stand included in the package. The modular design supports various mounting configurations, offering installation flexibility for different retail and warehouse layouts.

The E709726 comes with a stand included and supports flexible installation through VESA mounting compatibility and other mounting options. This modularity allows you to configure the terminal for various counter, wall, or arm-mounted installations based on your specific space requirements.

The Elo I-Series 3 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920 x 1080 native resolution, 250 nits brightness, and 178° viewing angles (horizontal and vertical). It uses 10-touch TouchPro PCAP technology for responsive multi-touch interaction with a 14 millisecond response time. The edge-to-edge glass design ensures easy cleaning and durability in commercial environments.

The E607901 features a fanless design with an IP54 rating, making it durable and easy to maintain in demanding POS environments. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is designed to be easy to clean, and the modular architecture provides versatility for various installation configurations. Contact us today to learn how we can integrate this terminal into your POS setup.

The Elo E607299 includes a standard 3-year warranty with extended options available. The terminal features a fanless, IP54-rated design for durability in high-traffic environments, with an easy-to-clean edge-to-edge glass touchscreen. Operating temperature range is 0°C to 40°C, making it suitable for diverse warehouse and retail settings.

The Elo I-Series 3 features a 21.5-inch Full HD IPS touchscreen with 1920x1080 native resolution, 250 nits brightness, and 10-touch PCAP (projected capacitive) technology for responsive multi-touch interaction. The edge-to-edge glass design with 178° viewing angles ensures clear visibility in both portrait and landscape orientations. We offer this terminal ready for deployment in POS, kiosk, and interactive signage applications.

The Elo E608084 features a fanless, IP54-rated design with modular construction that provides versatility for various POS configurations. The edge-to-edge glass touchscreen is easy to clean and maintain, essential for high-volume retail and hospitality operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our complete Elo terminal lineup and find the right solution for your business.

The Elo E608275 features a fanless design with IP54 rating and edge-to-edge glass construction, making it durable and easy to maintain in demanding retail environments. The modular architecture provides versatility for different deployment scenarios while the sealed design protects against dust and spills common in hospitality and retail settings. Contact us today to learn how this terminal fits your operational needs.

The Elo E606903 is sold without a stand, allowing you to choose mounting hardware that best fits your counter layout and installation requirements. This flexibility lets you customize the terminal's positioning for optimal customer and staff interaction. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible mounting options or contact us for installation guidance.

The Elo E613232 is configured with 16GB RAM and 256GB SSD storage, providing sufficient capacity for running modern POS software and managing transaction data efficiently. This configuration balances performance with reliability for busy retail locations.

The Elo I-Series 3 E608662 is a completely redesigned interactive platform offering brilliant visuals, modular architecture, and modern connectivity standards. Its combination of Full HD IPS display, latest Intel processors, fanless IP54-rated design, and support for multiple operating systems represents a significant advancement in POS terminal technology. We offer this next-generation terminal to help modernize your point-of-sale infrastructure.

The Elo I-Series 3 is a completely redesigned, interactive platform built with modularity and an IP54 fanless rating, offering versatility for various retail and hospitality environments. The edge-to-edge glass design and easy-to-clean construction make it practical for high-traffic point-of-sale locations.

Yes, the E700571 is equipped with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 5.2 connectivity, making it well-suited for mobile and wireless POS deployments. Combined with its modular design and multiple operating system support, it can be configured for various wireless retail solutions available from us.

The Elo E700774 I-Series 3 includes Trusted Platform Module (TPM) and Intel vPro technology, providing enterprise-grade security features for protecting sensitive payment and customer data. These security capabilities are essential for POS systems handling financial transactions.

Yes, the Gryphon 4600 HC features a sustainable design constructed from over 70% recycled materials to minimize environmental impact. It also meets RoHS environmental compliance standards, making it an eco-conscious choice for your organization.

Yes, the 8620 is designed to operate in light levels ranging from 0 to 100,000 lux (9,290 foot-candles), making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor warehouse environments. Its robust imaging sensor maintains scanning performance across varying lighting conditions typical in logistics and fulfillment operations.

The RT10W is powered by an Intel Pentium N4200 Apollo Lake Processor running at 1.10 GHz, up to 2.50 GHz with turbo boost technology, paired with 8 GB RAM and 128 GB storage. This configuration provides the performance needed for enterprise applications and data capture workflows.

The Granit 2105iXR delivers 45% faster scanning performance compared to previous Granit models, significantly reducing downtime and improving operational efficiency in high-volume scanning environments. We offer this scanner with a three-year factory warranty to protect your investment—contact us today for pricing and availability.

The CT60 XP features a 2.2 GHz Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor with 4 GB DDR4 RAM and 32 GB Flash storage, delivering responsive performance for scan-intensive workflows. The 4.7-inch HD touchscreen (1280 x 720) with Gorilla Glass 5 provides durability and clarity for frontline workers managing mobile data collection tasks.

The Granit XP 1990iXR is a corded model designed for applications where high-speed scanning is needed to maximize productivity and where durability is non-negotiable for low total cost of ownership. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss which Granit XP connectivity option best fits your warehouse workflow.

The Zebra 800033-850 KdO ribbon is rated for 500 prints per ribbon. This yield allows you to produce a substantial volume of grayscale and monochrome ID cards before ribbon replacement is needed.

The Granit XP 1991iXR is engineered to operate reliably across a wide temperature range from -30°C to 50°C (-22°F to 122°F), making it suitable for both heated warehouses and cold storage environments. This broad operating range ensures consistent performance in varied facility conditions.

Power consumption ranges from 471W (AC) to 500W (DC) maximum, depending on the model. Physical dimensions vary by model, with heights ranging from 1.71 inches to 10.5 inches and weights from 22.70 pounds to 184.0 pounds. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on the specific ASR 1000 model you need.

The Magellan 3510HSi includes a 3-Year Factory Warranty and remote management support through established POS systems. We offer diagnostic reporting, host download capabilities, and Magellan ULE Scripting features to support your operations. Contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 or visit barcodesinc.com for additional support and accessories.

Yes, the MB400i is compatible with handheld scanners and PDTs (portable data terminals), and it comes standard with a shoulder strap for mobile use. It also supports Label Gallery WinCE software for wireless printing solutions integrated with handheld systems.

Yes, MeshConfig manages Aruba AirMesh networks that feature ruggedized hardware ready to endure extreme environmental conditions. The underlying AirMesh routers support flexible frequency options (2.4 GHz, 4.9 GHz, 5 GHz) and are designed for outdoor deployments in municipalities, public safety agencies, and industrial organizations requiring reliable wireless connectivity.

The Gryphon GBT4500-HC comes with a 3-year factory warranty. We also offer free downloads of Datalogic Aladdin configuration software, OPOS and JavaPOS utilities for system integration. Contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 for deployment support and accessory options.

The HPE Aruba 610 Series measures 160 mm x 160 mm x 39 mm (W x D x H) and weighs 520 grams, making it a compact solution for indoor deployment. It operates reliably across a temperature range of 0°C to +50°C and includes a hardware limited lifetime warranty for long-term protection.

We offer the Datalogic Magellan 3410VSi and provide expert support to help you select the right barcode scanning solution for your operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to get pricing, availability, and recommendations from our AIDC specialists.

Yes, the laptop features a hybrid memory configuration with 1x soldered + 1x SO-DIMM, allowing you to upgrade the removable SO-DIMM module to increase total memory capacity up to 16GB DDR4-3200. Contact us today to discuss upgrade options and availability from Barcodes Inc.

Yes, we offer convenient online ordering for HP original cartridges and supplies. HP provides SureSupply, an online purchasing solution that helps streamline cartridge reordering and supply management. Contact us today to set up an account with us or visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of HP ink cartridges and automated supply ordering options for your organization.

The HP Engage Go Mobile features a built-in fingerprint reader to secure access and protect sensitive transaction data. This biometric security measure helps ensure that only authorized staff can operate the device and process customer payments in your retail environment.

The HP 340L7AA is available from us at Barcodes Inc, your leading AIDC distributor specializing in wireless networking, barcode scanners, and POS solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and deployment support.

The HP E4J58B barcode labels are available from us at Barcodes Inc. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this thermal label product and get expert guidance on selecting the right label supplies for your barcode printing needs.

The HP CE019A printhead is sold as a single pack and includes the original HP 771 cyan printhead. Depending on your complete printer system, you may also receive documentation and a power cord, though specific accessories vary by the overall printer configuration.

Yes, we stock genuine HP 981A (J3M68A) ink cartridges and can support your warehouse printing needs with reliable supply. Contact us today to discuss bulk ordering, volume pricing, and delivery options for your organization.

The HP 972X (L0S04AN) is formulated for PageWide printing technology, which is HP's advanced inkjet platform designed for high-speed, high-volume production printing. PageWide technology delivers superior print quality and faster throughput compared to traditional inkjet systems, making it ideal for enterprise printing environments.

HP printers compatible with the C9372A cartridge come with HP Printer Software, HP Update, and HP Photo Creations. These tools help you manage print settings, keep your printer drivers current, and create professional photo projects directly from your system.

We offer the HP C9374A Original Ink Cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC product lineup. As a leading distributor of barcode scanners, label printers, mobile computers, and printing supplies, we stock genuine HP consumables for your business. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order and get competitive pricing on this cartridge.

The HP 72 yellow cartridge is part of HP's color ink system and works in conjunction with other color cartridges to enable full color copying and printing. For black copy functionality, a black cartridge is also required in the printer.

Yes, the HP 4L5J9AA wireless controller is designed for POS and enterprise environments including warehouse and logistics operations. Its wireless and wired connectivity options, security features, and compatibility with HP's ecosystem make it suitable for mobile inventory management and point-of-sale applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific warehouse automation requirements.

The server comes with a 3-year limited warranty that includes 3 years of parts, labor, and on-site repair service. HP offers a worldwide network of trained service professionals to support your deployment. Contact us today to discuss service options and support plans available from us.

Please note that product availability may vary. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm current stock status and pricing for the HP P55247-B21, or to discuss alternative server solutions that meet your infrastructure requirements.

The Fargo 49303 is ideal for organizations requiring high-volume ID card production with professional quality and integrated security encoding—such as corporate badge programs, government facilities, educational institutions, and healthcare systems. Its combination of speed, encoding capability, and single-pass processing makes it perfect for asset protection and secure identity solutions.

The Fargo HDP5600 features USB 2.0 and Ethernet connectivity with an internal print server. It requires 32 MB RAM and is compatible with Windows XP, Vista, Server 2003 & 2008, Windows 7, and Linux operating systems. The printer operates at 100-240 VAC with 3.3 A supply frequency of 50 Hz / 60 Hz and includes a two-year warranty on both the printer and printhead with unlimited pass coverage on UltraCard.

The Fargo 89980 operates in environments with temperatures between 65° to 80° F (18° to 27° C) and humidity levels of 20–80% non-condensing. It requires 100-240 VAC power supply at 3.3 A and supports both 50 Hz and 60 Hz frequencies, with a two-year warranty on the printer and printhead including unlimited passes with UltraCard compatible cards.

The HDP8500 includes a two-year warranty on both the printer and printhead, with unlimited printhead passes when using UltraCard™ media. The printer operates reliably in temperatures from 65° to 80°F and humidity levels of 20–80% non-condensing, making it suitable for standard indoor facility environments.

We offer several optional enhancements for the Fargo 55106U including a Wi-Fi® module for wireless connectivity, smart card encoding modules for both contact and contactless technologies, magnetic stripe encoding capability, printer cleaning kits, and an andon production status light for real-time operational visibility. Contact us today to explore which options best fit your ID card issuance needs.

The Fargo 94650 comes equipped with a SmartScreen™ graphical status display for real-time operational feedback. Optional printer cleaning kits are available to help maintain optimal print quality and extend the life of your equipment.

The Fargo C50 operates optimally at temperatures between 65° to 80° F (18° to 27° C) with humidity levels of 20-80% non-condensing. These standard office environment specifications make the printer suitable for most workplace settings without special climate control requirements.

The Fargo 078218 ribbon is designed for standard CR-80 cards (3.375" L x 2.125" W / 85.6mm L x 54mm W) with accepted card thickness ranging from .009" to .040" (9 mil to 40 mil / .229mm to 1mm). Contact us today if you need guidance on card compatibility or have specific application requirements.

The Fargo 055608 is an ID Card Printer System bundle that includes the DTC4500e printer with HID integration and Asure ID software. We offer this complete system to provide you with everything needed to begin professional ID card production right away. Contact us today to learn more about bundle options and pricing available from barcodesinc.com.

The Fargo 45616 monochrome ribbon is engineered for professional ID card production with consistent print quality across all 3,000 prints. As an official Fargo product, it meets the specifications required for reliable performance in DTC1500 and DTC1500XE systems. We recommend this ribbon for organizations requiring dependable, high-volume ID card production.

The Fargo 82701 is a 1.0 mil thickness overlaminate, which provides a protective layer that balances durability with card flexibility. This thickness is standard for ID card lamination and works with compatible Fargo printer models like the DTC5500LMX and HDP6600. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this supply or contact us with any technical questions.

Yes, we offer the Fargo 078208 laminate and films as part of our comprehensive ID card supplies inventory. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and ensure your HFC HDP5600 printer stays stocked with quality laminates.

The Fargo 82321 UltraCard III is specifically recommended for reverse-transfer printing applications because its PVC construction and polished finish provide optimal resolution print quality and durability when used with reverse-transfer technology. This method is ideal for producing high-quality, long-lasting ID cards with superior image quality and card longevity.

The DTC4250e includes 3 Year Standard Coverage as the base warranty option. We also offer additional Comprehensive Warranty coverage for extended protection—contact us today to discuss warranty options that fit your organization's needs.

We offer the Epson C33S020403 ink cartridge as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order these compatible cartridges for your Epson TM-J7100 printer.

The printer requires 24 VDC ± 7% power input with external power supply and consumes approximately 1.8A during operation. It operates reliably in temperatures from 5°C to 45°C and humidity levels between 10% to 90%, making it suitable for standard warehouse and retail environments. Contact us today to discuss power supply options and installation requirements for your facility.

The Mobilink P60II supports a wide range of barcode formats including UPC-A, UPC-E, JAN8 (EAN), JAN13 (EAN), CODE 39, CODE 93, CODE 128, ITF, and CODABAR. This comprehensive barcode support makes it suitable for retail, warehouse, and logistics applications. We offer this printer for customers requiring multi-format barcode printing capabilities.

We offer the Epson C60CD002 barcode labels and have them available for immediate shipment. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to place your order and ensure your labeling operations stay on schedule.

The Honeywell 3-414037-06 Cables, Connectors, and Adapters is also known as INT-9730DEC
Loading...
Honeywell 3-414037-06 Cables, Connectors, and Adapters

Honeywell 3-414037-06 Cables, Connectors, and Adapters