Honeywell 292-003-001 Spare Parts
Intermec CK30 Accessory Model Overview
Frequently Asked Questions
What are the key connectivity features of the Zebra TC78 mobile computer?
The Zebra TC78 includes WLAN with WiFi 6E, sub-6 5G, and CBRS connectivity options, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics environments requiring reliable multi-band coverage. These advanced connectivity standards ensure faster data transfer and reduced latency for real-time inventory and asset tracking operations. We offer this model fully configured and ready for deployment in demanding industrial settings.
What are the key applications for Zebra 10041942 RFID Labels?
The Zebra 10041942 RFID Labels are ideal for item-level inventory management, store replenishment, omni-channel fulfillment, point of sale operations, loss prevention, and brand authentication across retail and logistics environments. These labels enable real-time visibility of merchandise movement and help eliminate out-of-stock and overstock situations. We offer these labels as part of a comprehensive RFID solution to support your operational visibility needs.
What temperature range can Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels withstand?
The Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels operate reliably across an exceptionally wide temperature range of -40°F to 302°F, making them suitable for both extreme cold storage environments and high-heat industrial applications. This broad temperature tolerance ensures consistent barcode readability and label adhesion across demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and automotive settings. We offer these labels for applications requiring performance in challenging thermal conditions.
What print methods does the Zebra ZT620 support?
The Zebra ZT620 supports both thermal transfer and direct thermal printing, giving you flexibility in label material selection and cost optimization. This dual-method capability allows you to choose the printing approach that best fits your operational requirements and budget constraints.
What are the key specifications of the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 is a Copilot+ PC featuring a 14" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology. It's powered by an Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro technology, includes 16 GB of memory, 512 GB SSD storage, and Intel Arc Graphics. The system runs Windows 11 Pro and delivers up to 18.20 hours of battery life, making it ideal for mobile professionals in logistics and warehouse management.
What processor and memory specifications does the Dell 362M3 AI-Ready Laptop include?
The Dell 362M3 features an Intel Core Ultra 7 255H processor with 24MB cache, 16 cores, 16 threads, and up to 5.10 GHz Turbo speed at 45W TDP. It comes with 32GB of DDR5 memory (2x16GB modules) running at 5600 MT/s in dual-channel configuration, delivering the performance needed for AI workloads and multitasking in warehouse and logistics environments.
What are the main connectivity ports on the Dell SD25TB5 Thunderbolt 5 Smart Dock?
The Dell SD25TB5 features Thunderbolt 5, USB 3.2 Gen 2 Type-A ports, USB Type-C ports, DisplayPorts, HDMI, and 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This comprehensive port selection allows you to connect multiple peripherals simultaneously, making it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need to dock laptops while maintaining access to barcode scanners, label printers, and network devices. We offer this dock with all these connectivity options available from us today.
What makes the Getac UX10 G5 suitable for outdoor warehouse environments?
The Getac UX10 G5 features a 10.1" Lumibond display with 1,000 nits brightness, ensuring excellent visibility in direct sunlight and outdoor conditions. Combined with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 certifications, this tablet is engineered to withstand harsh warehouse environments, dust, and moisture exposure while maintaining reliable performance.
What makes the Getac UX10 G5 suitable for outdoor warehouse and logistics operations?
The Getac UX10 G5 features a 10.1" Lumibond display with 1,000 nits brightness, ensuring optimal visibility even in direct sunlight—critical for outdoor inventory management and field operations. Combined with MIL-STD-810H and IP66 rugged certifications, this tablet withstands harsh warehouse environments, dust, and moisture exposure while maintaining reliable performance for supply chain workflows.
What processor does the Getac UX10 G5 Tablet use?
The Getac UX10 G5 is powered by Intel® Core™ Ultra Processors, making it AI-ready for modern enterprise applications. This latest-generation processor delivers the performance needed for demanding field operations in logistics, utilities, and public safety environments.
What storage capacity does the VisionTek 901298 Drive offer?
The VisionTek 901298 is a 250 GB solid state drive designed for reliable storage solutions. This capacity makes it suitable for systems requiring moderate storage expansion without the bulk of larger drives.
What processor options are available in the Elo E428656 POS Touch Terminal?
The Elo I-Series 3 is powered by Intel 12th Gen processors with options ranging from Celeron to Core i7, allowing you to select the performance level that matches your point-of-sale or kiosk requirements. We offer configurations across the entire processor lineup to support different workload demands and budget considerations.
What processor options are available in the Elo E428276 POS Touch Terminal?
The Elo E428276 is powered by Intel 12th Gen processors with multiple options to fit your performance needs. You can choose from Intel Celeron, Core i3, Core i5, or Core i7 processors depending on your point-of-sale or kiosk application requirements. Contact us today to discuss which processor configuration best suits your business needs.
What video interfaces does the Elo E297107 touchscreen support?
The Elo E297107 supports multiple video interfaces including HDMI, VGA, and DisplayPort, giving you flexibility in connecting to various systems and devices. This multi-interface design ensures compatibility with both legacy and modern equipment in your warehouse or retail environment.
What interface options does the Star CD5 Max Cash Drawer support?
The Star CD5 Max Cash Drawer offers dual interface options including DK (RJ11) and USB connectivity, allowing flexible integration with your existing POS system. This gives you the choice to connect via printer-driven or USB depending on your setup requirements. We offer models with both interface types available from our inventory.
What is the Star Micronics CD5 cash drawer and what is it used for?
The Star Micronics CD5 is a cash drawer designed for point-of-sale and retail environments. It integrates with POS systems to securely store cash and provide organized coin and bill compartments for efficient cash management during business operations.
What is the Star Micronics Basecamp consumable product?
The Star Micronics TRF80-D50-C12 SBE is a consumable product available in a 36-pack configuration. We offer this genuine Star Micronics consumable as part of our comprehensive AIDC supplies inventory to support your printing operations.
What barcode types does the Unitech FC75+ scanner read?
The Unitech FC75+ reads all types of barcodes on every medium, including both 1D symbologies such as UPC/EAN variants and 2D codes. With its advanced imaging technology, it delivers precise and quick data capture even for complex barcode formats, making it versatile for diverse warehouse and retail environments.
What LTE bands and cellular connectivity does the CradlePoint S400 Router support?
The CradlePoint S400 Router supports LTE Cat 6 connectivity across multiple LTE bands including 600, 700, 850, 1700, 1900, 2300, 2500, 2600, and 3500 MHz. It features dual SIM capability for enhanced redundancy and failover support, making it ideal for mission-critical warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable cellular backup.
Is the Zebra TC78 suitable for heavy-duty warehouse operations?
Yes, the TC78 is purpose-built for heavy-truck and warehouse environments with its rugged design and warm-swap battery capability, allowing continuous operation without shutdowns. The device features a 6.0" display and industrial-grade construction to withstand the demands of logistics and supply chain operations. Contact us today to discuss how this mobile computer can optimize your warehouse workflow.
What are the specifications of the Zebra 10041942 RFID Label?
The Zebra 10041942 RFID Label measures 1.75" x 0.75" and is constructed from polypropylene with a coated PolyPro 3000T material featuring permanent adhesive. Each roll contains 5,000 labels on a 3" core and comes with RFID BT781 UCODE9 encoding for reliable tag performance. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and to determine the right RFID label configuration for your application.
Are these Zebra labels FDA compliant for food packaging?
Yes, the Z-Ultimate 4100T labels meet FDA regulation 175.105 and are approved for indirect food contact, making them ideal for food packaging, beverage labeling, and pharmaceutical applications. The labels are also BPA and latex-free, ensuring safety for sensitive environments. Contact us today if you need FDA-compliant labeling solutions for your food or pharmaceutical operations.
What is the maximum print width and speed of the ZT620?
The ZT620 offers a maximum print width of 6.6 inches (168 mm) and prints at speeds up to 12 inches per second (305 mm/s). These specifications make it ideal for high-volume production environments requiring both wide label formats and fast throughput.
Does the Dell Pro 14 Plus support Wi-Fi 7 connectivity?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 features IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard, which is Wi-Fi 7 technology. This provides fast, reliable wireless connectivity for seamless data synchronization in warehouse and logistics environments where network reliability is critical.
Is the Dell 362M3 suitable for AI and machine learning applications?
Yes, the Dell 362M3 is specifically designed as an AI-Ready laptop with integrated Intel Arc/Arc Pro GPU and the latest Intel Core Ultra 7 processor, making it well-suited for AI and machine learning tasks. The combination of high-core-count processor, ample DDR5 memory, and dedicated graphics acceleration provides the computational power needed for data analysis and AI model inference in logistics and warehouse operations.
Is the Dell SD25TB5 compatible with modern business laptops and mobile computers?
Yes, the Dell SD25TB5 is designed as a universal docking solution with Thunderbolt 5 and USB Type-C connectivity, making it compatible with modern Dell laptops and other business-class computers that support these standards. The dock's multiple port options ensure broad compatibility across different device types used in warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific equipment setup.
Does the Getac UX10 G5 support face recognition and biometric security?
Yes, the UX10 G5 includes a 5MP front-facing Windows Hello face-authentication camera, providing secure biometric login for sensitive warehouse and logistics data. This advanced security feature eliminates the need for passwords while ensuring only authorized personnel access critical inventory and shipping information.
What security features does the UX10 G5 tablet offer?
The UX10 G5 includes Windows Hello face-authentication via a 5MP front-facing camera, providing secure biometric access without passwords. Running Windows 11 Pro, it also supports enterprise-grade security protocols essential for logistics and supply chain operations where data protection is critical.
Is the Getac UX10 G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the UX10 G5 features a 10.1" Lumibond display with 1,000 nits brightness, ensuring optimal visibility and readability even in direct sunlight. This makes it ideal for outdoor field work where screen glare is typically a challenge.
Is the VisionTek 901298 compatible with standard laptop and desktop systems?
Yes, the VisionTek 901298 is a 2.5" internal SATA drive that uses the standard SATA interface, making it compatible with most laptops, desktops, and external enclosures that support 2.5" SATA drives. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Elo E428656 suitable for dusty or wet environments?
Yes, the Elo I-Series 3 features an IP54 rating for dust and splash resistance, making it well-suited for challenging retail and hospitality environments. The fanless technology combined with this protection rating ensures reliable operation in less-controlled settings.
What display sizes does the Elo I-Series 3 All-In-One come in?
The Elo I-Series 3 is available in four vibrant display sizes: 15", 17", 22", and 24" models, with both square and wide aspect ratios to choose from. This range of options allows you to select the perfect size for your point-of-sale, interactive signage, or self-service kiosk application. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore all available configurations.
Is the Elo E297107 a projected capacitive touchscreen?
Yes, the Elo E297107 features projected capacitive 10-touch technology, which provides reliable multi-touch responsiveness for interactive applications. This touch technology is ideal for high-traffic environments where durability and accurate touch recognition are critical.
Is the Star CD5 Max Cash Drawer suitable for high-volume retail environments?
Yes, the CD5 Max Series is specifically engineered for high-volume retail and hospitality environments with heavy-duty all-steel construction designed to withstand demanding transaction workflows. It's built to handle high-traffic retail, grocery, QSR, and cannabis environments while maintaining durability and security. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your operation.
Is the Star CD5 cash drawer compatible with modern POS systems?
The Star Micronics CD5 cash drawer is built to integrate with Star Micronics POS solutions and compatible third-party systems. For specific compatibility with your existing hardware or software, contact us today and our team can verify integration requirements.
Is this a non-cancellable, non-returnable item?
Yes, this product is marked as NCNR (non-cancellable, non-returnable). When you order this Star Micronics consumable from us, please ensure it meets your operational needs before purchase, as returns and cancellations cannot be processed.
Is the Unitech FC75+ a fixed-mount or handheld scanner?
The Unitech FC75+ is a fixed-mount scanner designed for hands-free, zero-footprint scanning operations. Its compact dimensions (2.2" W x 2.72" D x 1.07" H) and lightweight design (3 oz) make it ideal for integration into conveyor systems, checkout counters, and other stationary scanning applications.
What wireless networking standards does this router offer?
This router includes Wi-Fi 5 (IEEE 802.11ac/k/v) with dual-band capability at 2.4 GHz, delivering 300 Mbps modem speeds. The dual-band configuration provides flexibility for connecting multiple devices and ensures optimal performance for both legacy and modern wireless equipment in your facility.
What camera capabilities does this Zebra TC78 kit component include?
The TC78 is equipped with an 8MP front camera and 16MP rear camera, enabling barcode scanning, document capture, and visual verification tasks in warehouse and delivery operations. These cameras support both standard barcode reading and high-resolution image capture for quality assurance and proof-of-delivery documentation. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these imaging capabilities enhance your mobile data collection strategy.
How do Zebra RFID labels improve retail inventory accuracy?
Zebra RFID labels provide near 100% real-time visibility of inventory and assets, enabling retailers to quickly locate items shoppers want and fulfill online orders accurately for faster pickup. The technology delivers faster and more accurate read rates compared to manual and barcode-only processes, improving inventory accuracy and helping prevent missed sales due to out-of-stock conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how our RFID label solutions can transform your retail operations.
How long do Zebra Z-Ultimate 4100T labels last in outdoor conditions?
These polyester labels are engineered for durability up to 3 years in both indoor and outdoor environments, thanks to their permanent acrylic adhesive and exceptional resistance to smudges, scratches, and moderate chemicals. The robust construction ensures secure adhesion even under challenging outdoor conditions, making them suitable for asset tracking, equipment labeling, and long-term outdoor storage applications. We offer these labels for logistics and warehouse operations requiring extended outdoor durability.
Is the Zebra ZT620 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the ZT620 is engineered with rugged durability specifically designed for harsh industrial environments and delivers 24/7 operational reliability to minimize downtime. Its robust construction and onboard diagnostics ensure consistent performance even in demanding warehouse and manufacturing settings.
What security and management features does this Dell laptop offer?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus includes Intel vPro technology, which provides advanced management and security capabilities essential for enterprise deployments. These features enable IT teams to remotely manage devices, enforce security policies, and maintain system integrity across warehouse and logistics operations.
What storage options and security features are available on this Dell laptop?
The Dell 362M3 comes with a 1TB Performance SSD Gen4 storage drive and supports SED (Self-Encrypting Drive) Ready technology for enhanced data security. The system runs Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security features essential for warehouse and IT procurement environments where data protection is critical.
What warranty coverage does the Dell SD25TB5 include?
The Dell SD25TB5 comes with a 3-Year Limited Warranty, providing extended protection for your investment in this docking station. This warranty coverage gives you peace of mind for long-term use in demanding warehouse and logistics operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for complete warranty details and support options.
What are the connectivity options available on the Getac UX10 G5?
The UX10 G5 offers Thunderbolt™ 4 for high-speed data transfer, Wi-Fi 7 for superior wireless performance, and Bluetooth connectivity for peripheral devices. It also includes HF RFID capability (top side), making it ideal for inventory tracking and asset management in warehouse operations.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac UX10 G5?
We offer the UX10 G5 with Thunderbolt™ 4 for high-speed data transfer, Wi-Fi 7 for superior wireless performance, Bluetooth connectivity, and HF RFID capability (top-side mounted). These versatile connectivity options enable seamless integration with warehouse management systems, barcode scanners, and mobile AIDC devices available from us.
What rugged certifications does the Getac UX10 G5 meet?
The UX10 G5 is built to MIL-STD-810H, IP66, and MIL-STD-461G standards, ensuring it withstands harsh environmental conditions and physical stress. These certifications guarantee durability for mission-critical operations in demanding field environments.
What type of interface does the VisionTek 901298 Drive use?
The VisionTek 901298 uses a SATA interface, which is the industry standard for internal storage devices. SATA connectivity ensures broad compatibility with modern computing systems and straightforward installation.
What connectivity options does the Elo E428656 provide?
The terminal includes comprehensive connectivity with 1x Gigabit RJ45 LAN port, 4x USB 3.0 ports, 4x Micro USB 2.0 ports, 1x USB-C port, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, and Bluetooth 5.2. This extensive port selection and wireless capabilities support integration with barcode scanners, payment devices, and other peripherals through Elo Edge Connect™ compatibility.
Is the Elo E428276 compatible with barcode scanners and payment devices?
Yes, the Elo E428276 features Elo Edge Connect™ compatibility, which supports the integration of payment devices, barcode scanners, and other peripheral equipment. This modular design makes it ideal for comprehensive retail and hospitality environments where you need to connect multiple AIDC devices. We offer complete solutions that integrate scanners and peripherals with this terminal.
What size is the Elo E297107 display?
The Elo E297107 is a 21.5-inch touchscreen monitor with a wide FHD LCD display and LED backlight. The open frame design makes it suitable for integration into kiosks, self-service terminals, and custom mounting applications.
What security features does the Star CD5 Max include?
The Star CD5 Max features a 3-position lock with multiple key options to secure your cash and valuables. Additionally, it includes dual front access media slots for secure storage of checks, receipts, and large bills, providing comprehensive security for your cash management needs.
What makes the Star Micronics CD5 suitable for high-volume retail environments?
The CD5 cash drawer is engineered for reliable daily use in retail and hospitality settings where frequent cash transactions occur. Its durable construction supports the demands of high-traffic point-of-sale operations.
How many units are included in each order?
This product comes in a 36-pack configuration. We offer this multi-pack quantity to help you maintain adequate supply levels for your Star Micronics printing equipment without frequent reordering.
How durable is the Unitech FC75+ in harsh warehouse environments?
The FC75+ is built to withstand demanding warehouse conditions with robust construction that resists dust and moisture. It can survive multiple 4-foot drops to concrete and operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 0°C to 60°C with humidity levels up to 95% RH (non-condensing), ensuring durability in challenging industrial settings.
What's included with the CradlePoint S400 Router purchase?
The package includes the S400 Router, an AC power supply, antennas for both cellular and Wi-Fi connectivity, and a 3-year NetCloud IoT Essentials Plan subscription. This comprehensive bundle ensures you have everything needed for immediate deployment without additional purchases.
How much memory and storage does the Zebra TC78 provide?
This model features 4GB RAM and 64GB internal flash storage, providing sufficient capacity for running enterprise warehouse management and logistics applications. The storage configuration supports offline operation and local data caching, critical for environments with intermittent connectivity. We offer this configuration as an LKQ kit component optimized for heavy-truck and warehouse deployments.
What connectivity options are available with Zebra RFID label systems?
Zebra RFID systems that work with these labels support multiple connectivity options including direct connections to Zebra mobile computers, wireless connectivity to third-party smartphones, integrated Wi-Fi 6 capability for over-the-air device management, and Bluetooth and NFC support on Premium models. This versatile connectivity ensures seamless integration with your existing IT infrastructure and mobile devices. Contact us today to discuss the best connectivity solution for your warehouse or retail environment.
What ribbon types are compatible with these Zebra labels?
The Z-Ultimate 4100T labels pair effortlessly with Zebra's 6200, 5100, and 5095 thermal transfer ribbons, ensuring seamless integration with your existing Zebra printing infrastructure. This compatibility allows for consistent print quality and reliable barcode performance across your labeling operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to find compatible ribbon options or contact us for guidance on ribbon selection.
What connectivity options are available on the ZT620?
The ZT620 includes multiple connectivity options: USB 2.0, Gigabit Ethernet, Bluetooth 4.0, and RS-232 Serial, along with optional Wi-Fi 6 802.11 AX capability. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems and networked devices.
Is the Dell Pro 14 Plus suitable for warehouse and logistics applications?
Yes, the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics professionals. Its robust build, extended 18.20-hour battery life, Wi-Fi 7 connectivity, and Intel vPro management capabilities make it ideal for mobile inventory management, order picking, and field operations. We offer this model to support demanding warehouse environments where reliability and connectivity are essential.
What display and camera specifications does the Dell 362M3 offer?
The Dell 362M3 features a 16-inch FHD+ LCD display with 300 nits brightness and non-touch capability, ideal for clear visibility in various warehouse lighting conditions. It includes an FHD HDR IR camera with integrated microphone for secure authentication and video conferencing, supporting modern collaboration needs for distributed logistics teams.
Can the Dell SD25TB5 support multiple monitors for warehouse management systems?
Yes, the Dell SD25TB5 includes multiple DisplayPort and HDMI outputs, allowing you to connect multiple displays simultaneously for enhanced productivity in warehouse management applications. This multi-monitor capability is particularly valuable for logistics professionals who need to monitor inventory systems, barcode scanning data, and shipping information simultaneously. We offer this dock configured to support your multi-display setup requirements.
What are the battery options and how long does the Getac UX10 G5 run on a single charge?
The Getac UX10 G5 offers multiple battery configurations including standard and high-capacity options with hot-swap support, allowing extended usage without downtime. While specific runtime varies by configuration and workload, the multiple battery options ensure your team can work continuously in the field without interruption.
How long can the UX10 G5 operate on a single charge?
The UX10 G5 is available with standard or high-capacity battery options to support extended usage throughout warehouse shifts. The tablet also supports hot-swap battery capability, allowing you to replace batteries without powering down, ensuring continuous operations in demanding logistics environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac UX10 G5?
The UX10 G5 offers versatile connectivity including Thunderbolt™ 4, Wi-Fi 7 for superior data transfer speeds, Bluetooth, and optional RFID capabilities. It also supports multiple docking solutions for flexible deployment in warehouse and logistics operations.
Can I use the VisionTek 901298 Drive as an external storage solution?
The VisionTek 901298 is an internal 2.5" drive, but it can be used with external storage enclosures to create portable backup or expansion solutions. Contact us today to discuss enclosure options that pair well with this drive for your specific needs.
What display sizes and configurations are available for the Elo E428656?
We offer the Elo I-Series 3 in multiple sizes including 15", 17", 22", and 24" models with both square and wide aspect ratios. The edge-to-edge touchscreen with 10-touch PCAP technology is available across all sizes, and the modular design supports portrait, landscape, and tabletop mounting orientations.
What are the connectivity options on the Elo E428276?
The Elo E428276 provides comprehensive connectivity with 1x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 port, Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax, and Bluetooth 5.2 for wireless flexibility. It also includes 4x USB 3.0 ports, 4x Micro USB 2.0 ports, and 1x USB-C port for connecting peripherals like barcode scanners and printers. This robust port selection ensures seamless integration with your existing warehouse and retail infrastructure.
How does the Elo E297107 connect to a computer?
The Elo E297107 uses a USB touch controller interface for touch input connectivity, while video is transmitted through HDMI, VGA, or DisplayPort connections. This dual-connection approach separates video and touch data for optimal performance and flexibility.
Can the cash till in the Star CD5 Max be customized for different bill and coin configurations?
Yes, the Star CD5 Max includes a removable cash till with adjustable bill dividers that allow you to optimize organization for your specific transaction patterns. Multiple till configurations are available across the CD5 Max Series to accommodate various bill and coin combinations depending on your model selection.
Can I purchase the Star CD5 cash drawer directly from Barcodes Inc?
Yes, we offer the Star Micronics CD5 cash drawer. Please note that this item has long lead times, so we recommend contacting our team directly to discuss availability and delivery timelines for your order.
What Star Micronics equipment is this consumable designed for?
The TRF80-D50-C12 SBE consumable is a genuine Star Micronics product designed for compatibility with Star Micronics printing systems. Contact us today for specific equipment compatibility details and to ensure this consumable matches your current setup.
What is the scan speed and performance of the FC75+ scanner?
The Unitech FC75+ delivers 120 scans per second in 1D mode and 60 scans per second in 2D mode, with a resolution of 752 (H) x 480 (V) pixels. It maintains reading accuracy across multiple angles—±60° pitch and skew, plus 360° roll—ensuring reliable performance regardless of barcode orientation.
Does the CradlePoint S400 support VPN and advanced routing features?
Yes, the S400 supports advanced routing capabilities including IPsec tunnels, GRE tunnels, NAT-less routing, virtual server/port forwarding, and IPv6. These features enable secure remote management and flexible network topology for distributed warehouse operations.
What operating system does the Zebra TC78 run?
The TC78 runs Google Mobile Services (GMS) Android, providing access to the full Google Play ecosystem and seamless integration with standard enterprise applications. This ensures compatibility with most warehouse management systems, inventory software, and logistics platforms used across the industry. Contact us today for deployment guidance and enterprise application support.
Can Zebra RFID labels be used in demanding warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, Zebra RFID labels are designed to perform reliably in demanding environments including transportation, logistics, manufacturing, and cold chain applications. The polypropylene construction with permanent adhesive ensures durability for asset tracking, supply chain management, and inventory operations in high-traffic areas. We offer RFID label solutions backed by Zebra OneCare maintenance plans to maximize uptime and predictable performance in your critical operations.
What are the key material specifications of these polyester labels?
The Z-Ultimate 4100T consists of white coated polyester (2.0 mils) with a permanent acrylic adhesive layer (0.8 mils) and a 50 lb. semi-bleached kraft liner with PCR content (3.0 mils), delivering a total thickness of 5.8 mil ± 10%. This multi-layer construction provides exceptional durability while maintaining reliable adhesion and printability for thermal transfer printing. We offer these labels in standard 4x6 inch dimensions with 960 labels per roll for high-volume operations.
What print resolutions does the ZT620 offer?
The ZT620 comes standard with 203 dpi print resolution, with optional upgrades to 300 dpi for higher detail requirements. These resolution options allow you to balance print quality with production speed based on your specific labeling needs.
What display options and viewing capabilities does the Dell Pro 14 Plus provide?
The Dell Pro 14 Plus features a 14" Full HD Plus display with 1920 x 1200 resolution at 60 Hz, utilizing In-plane Switching (IPS) technology for excellent color accuracy and wide viewing angles. This display is ideal for outdoor warehouse environments and provides clear visibility for barcode scanning and data entry tasks.
What warranty and support options come with the Dell 362M3?
The Dell 362M3 includes 3-year Basic Onsite Service after remote diagnosis with Hardware-Only Support through our distributor partnership. This comprehensive service plan ensures minimal downtime for warehouse managers and IT teams who depend on reliable mobile computing for daily operations.
What networking capabilities does the Dell SD25TB5 provide?
The Dell SD25TB5 includes 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via RJ-45, providing fast and reliable network access for warehouse management systems and RFID applications. This wired networking option ensures stable connections for mission-critical logistics operations without relying on wireless connectivity. Visit barcodesinc.com to order this dock with full Ethernet capabilities.
What storage and memory configurations are available for the UX10 G5?
The UX10 G5 comes with 16GB or 32GB LPDDR5X memory options and storage configurations ranging from 256GB to 2TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This flexibility allows you to choose the right configuration for your specific application needs, whether managing large databases or running multiple logistics applications simultaneously.
Is the Getac UX10 G5 compatible with existing warehouse management systems and barcode scanning software?
The UX10 G5 runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Core Ultra processors and includes HF RFID capability, making it fully compatible with enterprise warehouse management systems and barcode scanning applications. Contact us today to discuss integration with your existing AIDC infrastructure and logistics software.
What security features does the Getac UX10 G5 include?
The tablet features a 5MP front-facing Windows Hello face-authentication camera for secure biometric login and data protection. Combined with Windows 11 Pro, it provides enterprise-grade security suitable for sensitive field operations and compliance requirements.
Is the VisionTek 901298 a solid state drive or mechanical hard drive?
The VisionTek 901298 is a solid state drive (SSD), which means it offers faster performance, greater durability, and lower power consumption compared to traditional mechanical hard drives. This makes it an excellent choice for systems where speed and reliability are priorities.
What operating system options come with the Elo E428656?
The Elo I-Series 3 is available with No OS, Windows 10 IoT, or Windows 11 Professional, giving you flexibility to deploy the terminal with your preferred operating environment. Contact us today to discuss which OS configuration best fits your point-of-sale or kiosk application.
What operating system options are available for the Elo E428276?
The Elo E428276 offers flexibility with three operating system options: No OS, Windows 10 IoT, and Windows 11 Professional. This allows you to choose the software environment that best aligns with your point-of-sale software, kiosk applications, and IT infrastructure requirements. Our team can help you select the right OS configuration for your deployment.
What type of LCD panel does the Elo E297107 use?
The Elo E297107 features a Wide FHD LCD panel with WVA (Wide Viewing Angle) technology and LED backlight. The WVA panel ensures consistent image quality and color accuracy when viewed from different angles, which is important for public-facing applications.
What warranty coverage does the Star CD5 Max Cash Drawer include?
The Star CD5 Max is backed by a 5-year limited warranty, providing long-term reliability and investment protection for your POS equipment. This industry-leading warranty reflects the durability and quality built into the heavy-gauge steel construction.
How do I connect the Star CD5 cash drawer to my POS terminal?
The Star Micronics CD5 connects to POS systems through standard interfaces supported by Star Micronics hardware. For detailed connection instructions specific to your POS setup, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for technical guidance.
Why should I order this genuine Star Micronics consumable from Barcodes Inc?
We stock genuine Star Micronics consumables to ensure optimal performance and reliability in your printing operations. Our team can help you order the right supplies and quantities for your warehouse or logistics environment—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing and availability.
How is the Unitech FC75+ powered and what are its power requirements?
The FC75+ operates on DC +5V power with typical power consumption of 270mA during operation and 80mA in standby mode. It draws 800mA at power-on and connects via USB cable, making it straightforward to integrate into existing point-of-sale and warehouse management systems.
What security features are built into the CradlePoint S400 Router?
The router includes comprehensive security features such as zone-based object firewall with host address filtering, MAC address filtering, per-client web filtering, IP filtering, certificate support, and 802.1x authentication for Ethernet. It also supports RADIUS and TACACS+ for enterprise-grade access control.
Does the Zebra TC78 support wireless charging?
Yes, the TC78 includes wireless charging capability, enabling quick battery top-ups without physical connectors, reducing wear and extending device lifespan in high-use warehouse environments. Combined with the warm-swap battery feature, this ensures minimal downtime during shift changes and continuous operations. We offer complete charging solutions and accessories to maximize your mobile computer deployment efficiency.
How do I encode data onto Zebra RFID labels?
Zebra offers industry-leading RFID printer encoders that accurately encode RAIN RFID labels, tags, and cards where and when you need them, ensuring reliable data you can trust. These printer encoders integrate seamlessly with Zebra RFID reader software, which provides easy configuration and deployment without requiring specialized expertise. Contact us today to learn about our complete RFID encoding solutions and find the right printer for your labeling needs.
What industries benefit most from Z-Ultimate 4100T labels?
These labels excel in manufacturing, automotive, pharmaceutical, and food packaging industries where durability and regulatory compliance are critical requirements. Their resistance to chemicals, extreme temperatures, and harsh environmental conditions makes them ideal for asset tracking, equipment labeling, inventory management, and product identification in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Contact us today to discuss how these labels can improve your operational efficiency and compliance.
How does the ZT620 compare to its predecessor, the Xi Series?
The ZT600 Series, including the ZT620, advances the legacy of the renowned Xi Series with improved user-friendly setup, intuitive design, and future-ready technology with adaptable upgrade options. The ZT620 maintains the durability standards of its predecessors while adding enhanced connectivity and operational intelligence for modern supply chain demands. Contact us today to discuss how the ZT620 can upgrade your labeling infrastructure.
Can I get support and purchasing assistance for the Dell Pro 14 Plus from Barcodes Inc?
Absolutely. We offer the Dell Pro 14 Plus PB14250 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and computing solutions portfolio. Our team can help you configure the right system for your warehouse, logistics, or IT procurement needs. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss pricing, volume discounts, and deployment support for your organization.
What connectivity options does the Dell 362M3 provide for warehouse and logistics use?
The Dell 362M3 includes a 1M SED Ready E5 Power Cord for US outlets and supports modern connectivity standards essential for warehouse environments. With integrated graphics and multiple ports, it provides the flexibility needed for docking stations, barcode scanners, and other AIDC peripherals commonly used in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss the full connectivity specifications and compatible peripherals available from our inventory.
Is the Dell SD25TB5 suitable for mobile workforce environments in logistics?
The Dell SD25TB5 is engineered as a portable smart dock solution, making it ideal for mobile logistics professionals who need flexible docking capabilities at multiple warehouse locations. Its compact design combined with comprehensive connectivity supports the needs of teams using barcode scanners, mobile computers, and other AIDC equipment across different work areas. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your logistics operations.
Is the Getac UX10 G5 compatible with existing docking solutions and peripherals?
Yes, the UX10 G5 supports versatile docking solutions through its Thunderbolt™ 4 connectivity, allowing integration with existing enterprise peripherals and infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss compatible docking stations and accessories available from our team to optimize your deployment.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc provide for the Getac UX10 G5?
We offer a comprehensive 3-Year B2B Warranty (Bumper-to-Bumper coverage) on the Getac UX10 G5, ensuring minimal downtime for your warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss warranty options, extended support plans, and device management solutions tailored to your logistics team's needs.
What memory and storage options are available for the Getac UX10 G5?
We offer the UX10 G5 with 16GB or 32GB LPDDR5X memory options and storage configurations ranging from 256GB to 2TB PCIe NVMe SSD. This flexibility allows you to configure the tablet to match your specific performance and data capacity needs.
Where can I purchase the VisionTek 901298 Drive?
We offer the VisionTek 901298 Drive as part of our comprehensive parts and accessories inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and discuss integration with your warehouse or IT infrastructure needs.
What memory and storage configurations are offered?
The Elo E428656 comes with 8GB to 16GB DDR5 memory that is expandable to 32GB, and storage options of 128GB or 256GB M.2 PCIe NVMe SSD. These configurations support demanding retail applications and multitasking workloads in POS and self-service environments.
What is the IP rating and environmental durability of the Elo E428276?
The Elo I-Series 3 features an IP54 rating for dust and splash resistance, making it suitable for various retail and hospitality environments. The fanless technology combined with this durability rating ensures reliable performance in demanding settings without the maintenance concerns of traditional fan-cooled systems. Contact us today to discuss deployment environments and protective mounting options available from us.
Where can I purchase the Elo E297107 touchscreen?
We offer the Elo E297107 touchscreen as part of our comprehensive selection of Elo touch solutions. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which touchscreen model best fits your warehouse, retail, or logistics operation.
What size options are available for the Star CD5 Max Cash Drawer?
The Star CD5 Max Series is available in multiple size options to accommodate various counter spaces and transaction volumes. This allows you to select the right drawer dimensions to fit your specific checkout configuration. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore the available size configurations and find the model that matches your space requirements.
What should I know about ordering the Star CD5 given the long lead times?
The Star Micronics CD5 currently has extended lead times. We recommend reaching out to our team early in your procurement process to confirm delivery schedules and plan your cash management system deployment accordingly.
Can I purchase this consumable in smaller quantities?
This product is available as a 36-pack unit. For questions about alternative pack sizes or bulk ordering options, contact us today and our team will work with you to find the right supply solution for your operation.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for the Unitech FC75+?
The Unitech FC75+ comes with a 3-year manufacturer warranty. We offer this discontinued model while supplies last, and our team is available to help with compatibility questions, installation support, or to recommend current alternatives if needed. Contact us today for availability and support options.
Is the CradlePoint S400 Router suitable for remote or temporary installations?
Yes, the S400 is designed for flexible deployment scenarios including temporary internet installations, additional network bandwidth, and M2M applications. Its compact design, dual SIM capability, and NetCloud Manager support make it ideal for logistics operations requiring quick deployment at multiple locations.