- Direct Thermal
- Thermal Transfer
Honeywell 20-2195-01 Printhead
Datamax Printheads Printhead Model Overview
Frequently Asked Questions
What print methods and resolutions does the ZT411 support?
The ZT411 supports both direct thermal and thermal transfer printing with resolutions of 203 dpi, 300 dpi, and an optional 600 dpi for high-resolution label applications.
What are the connectivity options available on the ZT411?
It comes standard with USB, Serial, Ethernet, dual USB Host, and Bluetooth 4.1. Optional upgrades include dual-band Wi-Fi (802.11ac), parallel ports, and applicator interfaces.
Is the ZT411 compatible with RFID labels?
Yes, the ZT411 offers optional UHF RFID encoding, including Zebra’s exclusive on-metal RFID solution—ideal for tagging metal containers and industrial assets.
How easy is the ZT411 to use and maintain?
It features a 4.3-inch color touch display, intuitive icon-based menu, side-loading supplies path, lighted media/ribbon paths, and color-coded indicators for status and troubleshooting.
What types and sizes of labels can the ZT411 print?
The ZT411 supports a maximum print width of 4.09 inches and media widths from 1 to 4.5 inches, compatible with continuous, die-cut, notch, and black-mark media types.
What software tools are available for managing the ZT411?
The ZT411 is powered by Zebra's Link-OS and Print DNA software suite, including tools for remote printer management, integration with MDM systems, and PrintSecure for network security.
What connectivity options does the Zebra DS9908-SR barcode scanner support?
The DS9908-SR supports USB connectivity and is USB-IF Certified for reliable integration with modern systems. We also offer a Serial Cable (Part# CBA-R01-S07PBR) as an alternative connectivity option. A Shielded USB Cable (Part# CBA-U21-S07ZBR) and Power Supply (Part# PWR-WUA5V4W0US) are available separately to complete your setup.
What makes the Zebra CS6080-SR ideal for warehouse and inventory operations?
The CS6080-SR is purpose-built for dynamic warehouse environments with its ultra-versatile design that converts between corded and cordless operation to adapt to any workflow. Its high-resolution megapixel sensor combined with Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology delivers unparalleled performance on challenging barcodes, while the IP65 sealing and crevice-free construction ensure durability through shift-after-shift use. We offer this companion scanner as a complete kit with cradle and USB-C cable, ready for immediate deployment in your logistics operations.
What operating system does the Zebra TC720L run and why is that important?
The TC720L runs Android, which provides instant familiarity for your workforce and virtually eliminates training time and adoption curves. Since most workers already know how to use Android devices, you can deploy this mobile computer quickly without extensive onboarding, allowing your team to achieve peak efficiency faster.
What connectivity options does the Zebra MC220K-2B3S3NA support?
The MC220K-2B3S3NA features WiFi and Bluetooth connectivity, enabling reliable wireless communication in warehouse and logistics environments. This dual-connectivity approach ensures workers can stay connected to enterprise systems whether they're on the main network or using Bluetooth peripherals. We offer this model configured for North American deployments including the US, Canada, and Puerto Rico.
What is the maximum range and accuracy of the Zebra UWT-1500-B-10-WR UWB tag?
The Zebra UWB Tag delivers exceptional real-time location accuracy with a range of up to 200 meters (650 feet) and better than 30cm (1 foot) accuracy in line-of-sight conditions. This performance is achieved through ultra-wideband pulse transmission technology that works effectively even in high multi-path environments, making it ideal for both indoor and outdoor asset tracking applications.
What makes the Zebra CS6080 different from other companion scanners?
The CS6080 features Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology combined with a high-resolution megapixel sensor, delivering unparalleled performance on challenging barcodes. Its ultra-versatile design converts between corded and cordless operation, handheld and hands-free modes, providing superior investment protection as your workflow needs change. The scanner also offers best-in-class IP65 sealing with seamless, crevice-free construction for easy shift-after-shift cleaning.
What operating system does the Zebra EC500K run and how does it benefit workers?
The Zebra EC500K runs Android 10, which delivers the familiarity and ease of use that workers already know from consumer smartphones, virtually eliminating training time and adoption curves. This enterprise-grade Android platform is paired with Zebra's Enterprise Home Screen for easy customization of the business interface and LifeGuard for Android security with regular updates.
What makes the Zebra EC55 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
The Zebra EC55 combines a compact, lightweight design with IP67 durability rating, making it ideal for warehouse environments where devices must withstand dust and moisture exposure. Its 10-hour standard battery life and optional 13-hour extended battery ensure all-day productivity, while the Qualcomm SD660 octa-core processor delivers fast application performance for inventory management and logistics tracking tasks. We offer the EC55 as a reliable solution for teams working both indoors and in the field.
What are the key durability features of the Zebra EC55 mobile computer?
The EC55 is built for demanding environments with an IP67 rating, making it dust-proof and water-resistant, along with drop-proof construction and Corning Gorilla Glass protection. These features ensure the device can withstand the rigors of warehouse, logistics, and field operations while maintaining reliable performance throughout an 8-hour to 13-hour workday depending on battery configuration.
What are the key durability features of the Zebra EC55AK-21B222-NA?
The Zebra EC55 is built to withstand demanding warehouse and field environments with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, drop-proof construction, and Corning Gorilla Glass protection. These features ensure your mobile computer remains reliable whether workers are inside your facility or operating in the field, reducing downtime from accidental damage.
What are the key durability features of the Zebra EC55 mobile computer?
The Zebra EC55 is built to withstand demanding warehouse and field environments with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, drop-proof construction, and Corning Gorilla Glass protection on its 5-inch display. These rugged features ensure all-day reliability whether your workers are inside your facility or operating in the field. We offer the EC55 as a dependable solution for logistics and transportation operations that require industrial-grade durability.
What are the dimensions and label layout of the Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels?
The Zebra 10010051 Z-Select 4000D labels measure 2.25 x 1.25 inches (57.2 x 31.8mm) with a center vertical slit that creates two 1.125 x 1.25 inch labels per original label. Each roll contains 1,910 labels on a 1-inch (25.4mm) core, with 6 rolls packaged per box, providing high-volume printing capacity for warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the Zebra CS6080 different from other companion scanners?
The CS6080 features Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology and a high-resolution megapixel sensor that deliver unparalleled performance on challenging barcodes. Its ultra-versatile design converts between corded and cordless operation, handheld and hands-free modes, making it adaptable to any workflow while offering superior investment protection.
What operating system does the Zebra EC50 mobile computer run?
The Zebra EC50 runs Android 10, which delivers all the benefits of the latest Android version while minimizing training time and adoption curves. Your workers get a device they already know how to use, with virtually no learning curve required for deployment.
What operating system does the Zebra EC50 mobile computer run?
The Zebra EC50 runs Android 10, which delivers all the benefits of the latest version of Android and allows your workers to use a device they already know how to use, virtually eliminating training time and adoption curves. This enterprise-grade Android platform is optimized for business applications and includes Zebra's Mobility DNA tools for enhanced security and device management.
What scanning range does the Honeywell CT40 XP mobile computer support?
The Honeywell CT40 XP is equipped with Honeywell's FlexRange imager, which captures barcodes from just a few centimeters up to 32.8 feet away. This extended range, combined with a 13-megapixel auto-focus camera, ensures snappy and accurate data capture across various warehouse and retail environments.
What types of barcodes can the Honeywell Voyager XP 1472g scan?
The Voyager XP 1472g is a 2D scanning solution capable of reading both traditional 1D barcodes and 2D codes, including those on digital screens. It's engineered to decode even damaged and difficult-to-read codes with industry-leading accuracy, making it ideal for retail environments where barcode quality varies.
What barcode symbologies does the Honeywell CV-1200G-1D scanner read?
The Honeywell CV-1200G-1D reads standard 1D and GS1 DataBar symbologies, including PDF417 and 2D codes. It excels at decoding difficult-to-read barcodes—whether poorly printed, smudged, or faded—and handles high-density barcodes with resolution down to 3.5 mil, eliminating the need for specialty scanners. We offer this model as part of our complete AIDC solutions for warehouse and logistics operations.
What scanning range does the Honeywell CT40 XP achieve?
The Honeywell CT40 XP is equipped with Honeywell's FlexRange imager, which captures barcodes from a few centimeters up to 32.8 feet away. This extended range makes it ideal for inventory lookup, merchandising, and logistics operations where you need flexibility in scanning distance without repositioning the device.
What scanning range does the Honeywell CT40 XP achieve?
The Honeywell CT40 XP is equipped with Honeywell's innovative FlexRange imager that captures barcodes from a few centimeters up to 32.8 feet away. This extended range combines a 13-megapixel auto-focus camera with advanced imaging technology, making it ideal for inventory lookup, merchandising, and last-mile delivery operations where scanning distance varies significantly.
What scanning range does the Honeywell CT40 XP achieve?
The Honeywell CT40 XP is equipped with Honeywell's innovative FlexRange imager that captures barcodes from a few centimeters up to 32.8 feet away. This extended range, combined with a 13-megapixel auto-focus camera, enables snappy and accurate data capture across diverse warehouse and retail environments. We offer the CT40 XP to give your team flexibility in scanning distances without repositioning inventory or products.
What is the Intel i350 quad-port MLOM NIC and what does it do?
The Cisco UCSC-MLOM-IRJ45= features an Intel i350 quad-port Mezzanine LOM (MLOM) Network Interface Card that provides four independent 1GbE ports for network connectivity. This adapter is designed to integrate directly into Cisco UCS rack servers, offering flexible networking options without consuming additional PCIe slots. We offer this component as a reliable upgrade for organizations needing expanded Gigabit Ethernet capacity in their data center infrastructure.
What is the Cisco L-FL-SRE-V-HOST software license used for?
The Cisco L-FL-SRE-V-HOST is an Electronic PAC (Product Activation Code) license for the Cisco Services Ready Engine (SRE) running on VMware ESXi environments. This license enables advanced service modules and capabilities on Cisco Integrated Services Routers, allowing organizations to consolidate security, traffic control, and application acceleration functions. We offer this software license as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What are the key features of the Cisco Meraki MS350-48?
The Cisco Meraki MS350-48 is a Layer 3 cloud-managed switch offering 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports with advanced security and stackability features. This enterprise-grade appliance delivers high-performance switching with integrated threat protection, making it ideal for organizations requiring secure, scalable network infrastructure. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking solutions portfolio.
What are the main differences between Cisco Catalyst 9500 and 9600 Series switches?
The Cisco Catalyst 9500 and 9600 Series are both enterprise-class switches designed for modern network deployments, with the 9500 serving as the foundation for Software-Defined Access architectures. Both series offer flexible ASIC templates and support Cisco IOS XE, but the 9600 Series provides enhanced capabilities for high-performance enterprise environments. We offer both series to support your specific deployment requirements—contact us today to determine which platform best fits your network architecture.
What is the Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 and what are its primary use cases?
The Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 is an 8RU cluster-based Ethernet and network switch designed for enterprise environments requiring secure, scalable network infrastructure. This solution is ideal for organizations needing advanced threat detection, workload segmentation, and network visibility across complex IT environments. We offer this Cisco solution as part of our comprehensive networking equipment portfolio to support your security and connectivity requirements.
What Power over Ethernet capabilities does the Cisco SG250-08HP provide?
The Cisco SG250-08HP is equipped with PoE+ on its Gigabit Ethernet ports, enabling you to deploy IP telephony, wireless access points, video surveillance, and other PoE-powered solutions using a single network cable. This capability simplifies infrastructure deployment and reduces installation costs by eliminating the need for separate power lines to networked devices. We offer this switch as part of our comprehensive networking solutions to support your growing business needs.
What are the key networking standards supported by the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E?
The Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E supports a comprehensive set of industry standards including IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IEEE 802.1x Port Access Authentication, and IEEE 802.1w Rapid Convergence Spanning Tree Protocol. It also features Cisco Discovery Protocol Version 2, IGMP snooping, and RADIUS authentication for enterprise-grade network management and security.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AEFQ drive?
The Dell 400-AEFQ is a 1.20 TB hard drive with a 2.5" internal form factor, operating at 10,000 RPM with a 6Gb/s SAS interface. This high-performance drive is designed for enterprise and server environments requiring fast data access and reliable storage. We offer this genuine Dell component for customers needing OEM-compatible replacement drives.
What are the key specifications of the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250 features a 13.3" Full HD Plus display (1920 x 1200) with 60 Hz refresh rate and IPS technology, Intel Core Ultra 7 266V processor with vPro technology, 16 GB RAM, and 512 GB SSD storage. It runs Windows 11 Pro with Intel Arc Graphics and delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, making it ideal for mobile professionals who need extended productivity without frequent charging.
What barcode types can the Datalogic GM4500 scanner read?
The Datalogic GM4500 features a 2D omnidirectional imager that reads all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes and linear barcodes. This makes it ideal for general-purpose warehouse and logistics applications where you need flexibility across multiple barcode formats. We offer this scanner as a reliable solution for diverse scanning environments.
What barcode types can the Datalogic GM4500-HC-910-WLC scanner read?
The GM4500-HC features an omnidirectional 2D imager that reads all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including Code 39, EAN-13, Data Matrix, PDF417, QR codes, and postal codes. It also supports stacked and composite codes, making it ideal for general-purpose warehouse and healthcare applications. We offer this scanner with standard range (SR) or high-density (HD) resolution options to match your specific barcode sizes.
What are the differences between the AMT58, AST58, and ENC58 encoders?
The AMT58 is designed for multi-turn applications on standard industrial lines, providing absolute position data across multiple revolutions. The AST58 is optimized for single-turn standard industrial lines, also offering absolute positioning within one rotation. The ENC58 is an incremental encoder built for easy motion control, generating a number of pulses per revolution rather than absolute position codes. Each model serves different automation requirements depending on whether you need multi-turn tracking, single-turn precision, or incremental pulse-based control.
What wireless connectivity options does the Datalogic GBT4500-HC offer?
The GBT4500-HC provides two wireless connectivity choices: Bluetooth wireless technology or Datalogic's STAR cordless system operating at 433 MHz or 910 MHz. Both options deliver reliable performance with a radio range up to 30 meters (98.4 feet), giving you maximum flexibility for your warehouse or healthcare facility. Contact us today to determine which connectivity option best fits your infrastructure.
What barcode types can the Datalogic GM4500-HC scan?
The GM4500-HC is an omnidirectional 2D area imager that reads all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including Code 39, EAN-13, Data Matrix, PDF417, QR codes, and postal codes plus stacked and composite codes. Its advanced imager technology delivers quick, reliable scanning across general purpose and healthcare applications. We offer this scanner with standard or high-density resolution options to match your specific barcode requirements.
What processor does the Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 (20VE003GUS) use?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 is powered by up to 11th Generation Intel Core i7-1165G7 Processor running at 2.80 GHz, with turbo boost capability up to 4.70 GHz. This processor features 4 cores and 8 threads with 12 MB cache, delivering solid performance for business and productivity applications. We offer this model as part of our comprehensive Lenovo laptop selection at barcodesinc.com.
What are the key features of the Lenovo InShelf 360 digital signage display?
The InShelf 360 is a commercial-grade 36-inch full HD display built for retail environments with a bright, vivid display to capture customer attention. It features a precision aluminum chassis with hardened front glass for durability in busy retail settings, flexible mounting options with three bracket styles for optimal viewing angles, and InDAISY+ daisy chain technology that enables video wall functionality from a single PC, reducing hardware and software costs.
What are the key specifications of the Lenovo 82YR0009US Yoga laptop?
The Lenovo 82YR0009US is a 13.3" convertible 2-in-1 touchscreen notebook featuring an AMD Ryzen 5 7530U processor, 8GB RAM, and 256GB SSD storage. It delivers WUXGA resolution (1920 x 1200) at 60Hz with IPS technology, runs Windows 11 Pro, and includes AMD Radeon Graphics for reliable performance in business and productivity environments.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP2D01-NAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This versatile connectivity allows you to deploy the printer in various network configurations without requiring additional hardware adapters. We offer this model with all these connectivity options built-in to maximize your deployment flexibility.
What connectivity options does the SATO WWCLP1C01-WAR RFID Printer support?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern IoT infrastructure, making it an ideal choice for facilities with diverse device ecosystems. We offer this printer with all these connectivity options built-in, ready for deployment.
What are the key features of the SATO WWCLP2A01-NAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus RFID Printer delivers industrial-grade performance with 305 dpi resolution, 14 ips print speed, and a 4.1" maximum print width. It features Smart Printhead technology, supports media up to 10-inch outer diameter with 1968-foot ribbon capacity, and includes a built-in cutter and real-time clock. The Micro Label Print Mode enables precise printing on labels as small as 10mm, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and logistics applications.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1A01-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for comprehensive integration into your warehouse operations. This versatile connectivity suite ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern networked environments, making it an ideal choice for facilities with diverse infrastructure requirements.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP2B01-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures compatibility with existing systems and mobile devices, making it ideal for dynamic warehouse operations. We offer this printer with all these connectivity options standard, allowing you to choose the best connection method for your workflow.
What are the key features of the SATO WWCLP2B01-NAR RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus RFID printer delivers industrial-grade performance with 305 dpi resolution, 14 inches per second print speed, and a 4.1-inch maximum print width. It supports media up to 10-inch outer diameter with 1968-foot ribbon capacity, includes Smart Printhead technology, and features a Micro Label Print Mode for precise printing on labels as small as 10mm. The unit comes equipped with an integrated cutter and real-time clock for production environments requiring high accuracy and automation.
What are the key features of the SATO WWCLP2C01-NAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus RFID Printer delivers 305 dpi resolution at 14 inches per second print speed with a maximum print width of 4.1 inches, making it ideal for high-volume industrial labeling. It features Smart Printhead technology, supports media up to 10-inch outer diameter with 1968-foot ribbon capacity, and includes a Micro Label Print Mode for precise labels as small as 10mm. The printer comes equipped with a built-in dispenser and rewinder, plus a real-time clock for advanced scheduling capabilities.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1801-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This versatility ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern IoT infrastructure, making it an ideal choice for facilities with diverse device ecosystems. We offer this model with all these connectivity options standard.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP2801-NAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity interfaces including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for flexible integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures compatibility with most existing systems and mobile devices, making it ideal for both stationary and mobile labeling operations.
What are the key connectivity options available on the SATO WWCLP1701-WAR RFID Printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports multiple connectivity standards including USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, Wi-Fi, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into your warehouse or logistics environment. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern IoT infrastructure. We offer this printer with all these connection options standard, making it adaptable to virtually any operational setup.
What are the key specifications of the HPE Aruba JG739A wireless router?
The HPE Aruba JG739A is a data networking device designed for enterprise wireless deployments. While specific port configurations vary by model variant, HPE Aruba networking products in this class typically feature Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, advanced switching capacity, and support for managed network environments. Contact us today to discuss the exact specifications and configuration options available for your deployment.
What are the key performance specifications of the HPE Aruba 670 Series outdoor access points?
The 670 Series features Wi-Fi 6E tri-radio technology with three concurrent 2×2:2 MIMO radios operating on 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, and 6 GHz, delivering up to 3.9 Gbps aggregate throughput. Individual radio performance includes 2.4 Gbps on 6 GHz HE160, 1.2 Gbps on 5 GHz HE80, and 287 Mbps on 2.4 GHz HE40, making it ideal for high-density deployments in video analytics, point-of-sale, and public safety applications.
What are the key specifications of the HPE Aruba JG741A wireless router?
The HPE Aruba JG741A is an MSR 8-port BASE-T switch with 2-port combo capability and HMIM module support, designed for enterprise data networking applications. This device is part of HPE Aruba's comprehensive networking portfolio and delivers robust switching performance for branch and campus deployments. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and availability.
What is the HPE Aruba JH169A and what does it do?
The HPE Aruba JH169A is an MSR 8 port E1/CE1/T1/CT1/PRI HMIM module designed for HPE Aruba's data networking infrastructure. This module extends the capabilities of Aruba routers by providing support for multiple WAN connection types, making it ideal for enterprises requiring flexible wide-area network connectivity options. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking product line.
What are the main specifications of the HPE Aruba JH172A module?
The HPE Aruba JH172A is an 8-port E1/FE1/T1/FT1 HMIM (High-speed Multi-service Interface Module) designed for HPE Aruba data networking devices. This module provides flexible connectivity options for enterprises requiring multiple interface types in a single slot, making it ideal for mixed-protocol network environments. We offer this module as part of our comprehensive HPE Aruba networking portfolio available from barcodesinc.com.
What are the network connectivity specifications of the HPE Aruba JW650A?
The HPE Aruba JW650A Wireless Controller features 4x 10GBase-x (SFP/SFP+) ports and 2x dual media ports that support both 10/100/1000BASE-T or SFP connectivity. This high-speed connectivity architecture is designed to handle enterprise-scale wireless deployments with multiple access points and thousands of mobile devices. We offer the JW650A with a single 350W DC power supply (-48V DC) configured for US regulatory domains.
What processor options are available in the Getac S410 G5?
The Getac S410 G5 features 13th generation Intel Core processors with multiple options to match your performance needs. Available configurations include the Intel Core i5-1340P (up to 4.6GHz), Intel Core i5-1350P vPro (up to 4.7GHz), Intel Core i7-1360P (up to 5.0GHz), and Intel Core i7-1370P vPro (up to 5.2GHz). All processors include Intel Turbo Boost Technology and integrated graphics, with optional NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1650 4GB discrete graphics available for graphics-intensive applications.
What is included in the SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License?
The SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License includes support for 25 read points, the SLS VIEW Mobile App, and label printing capabilities. This license is billed monthly on an annual basis and provides the foundation for enterprise asset visibility across your supply chain. Additional components such as software integration, site startup kits, NiceLabel licenses, and Windows or Android hosts are quoted separately based on your specific deployment needs.
Can the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW switch between corded and cordless operation?
Yes, the CS60 Series Companion Scanner features an ultra-versatile design that easily converts between corded and cordless operation to adapt to your workflow. This flexibility provides superior investment protection as your operational needs change, allowing you to use the same scanner in multiple configurations without purchasing separate devices.
What power requirements does the SLS D-811 RFID Dock Door have?
The SLS D-811 is designed to run on Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with no additional power cables required. This makes installation simpler and eliminates the need for separate electrical infrastructure at dock door chokepoints.
What barcode types can the Datalogic GM4500 scanner read?
The GM4500 features an omnidirectional 2D area imager that allows quick scanning of all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including Code 39, EAN-13, Data Matrix, PDF417, and QR codes. This makes it ideal for general purpose applications where you need to read multiple barcode formats.
What power source does the SLS D-811 RFID Dock Door require?
The SLS D-811 is designed to run on Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with no power cables required. This makes it ideal for dock door chokepoints where human intervention and manual barcode scanning occur, eliminating the need for separate electrical infrastructure at the installation point.
What is included in the SLS M-811 RFID Mobile Reader package?
The SLS M-811 RFID Enabled Pallet comes complete with a metal pallet, 4 antennas, an enclosure box, battery, R700 reader, stack light, cabling, and Wi-Fi capability. This all-in-one package is ready to deploy in your warehouse or distribution center without requiring additional components.
What is the SLS D-511 RFID Dock Door and what does it include?
The SLS D-511 is an RFID Dock Door from the SLS D-Series, standing 62 inches high with 2 antennas. It comes complete with two 5-foot panels, antennas, 30-foot cables, an Impinj R700 reader, stack light, photo eye, connector, and installation hardware. This system is designed for dock and door applications where RFID reading accuracy is critical.
What communication features does Zebra Workforce Connect offer?
Zebra Workforce Connect provides integrated communication capabilities including push-to-talk, text, and multimedia messaging to facilitate quick communication among workers. These features enable seamless collaboration across your frontline teams, helping close communication gaps and ensure information flows smoothly across your organization. We offer this comprehensive platform to help your teams stay connected in real time.
What operating system does the Zebra EC500K-01B112-NA run?
The Zebra EC50 runs Android 10, which delivers all the benefits of the latest version of Android. This means your workers get a device they already know how to use, which virtually eliminates training time and adoption curves.
Can the Zebra CS6080 work both cordless and corded?
Yes. The CS6080 is designed with an ultra-versatile architecture that easily converts between corded and cordless operation, allowing you to adapt to any workflow and change your setup as your needs evolve. This flexibility provides superior investment protection across different warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon designed for?
The Zebra 5555 Enhanced Wax-Resin is a thermal transfer ribbon designed for printing barcodes on Zebra coated paper. It uses a wax/resin ink formulation that provides clear, readable images even under harsh conditions, making it ideal for warehouse and logistics applications where durability is critical.
What are the key durability features of the Honeywell RP2e?
The RP2e is built to survive drops from 2 meters (6.6 feet) and features an IP54 rating for dust and moisture resistance, making it ideal for harsh warehouse and field service environments. These rugged specifications ensure reliable operation in demanding conditions where portable printers are exposed to impacts and environmental contaminants.
What makes the Verkada CY63-E ideal for monitoring large areas?
The CY63-E features two independent 4K image sensors that work together to provide extensive coverage from a single installation point. This dual-sensor design allows you to monitor large areas like hallways and entrances without requiring multiple cameras, reducing both installation complexity and overall system cost.
What operating systems are compatible with the HP J3E87B?
The HP J3E87B is compatible with Windows 10, 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, and XP SP3 (32-bit), as well as OS X v10.8 Mountain Lion through OS X v10.10 Yosemite. For Mac systems, you'll need at least 1 GB of available hard disk space and an internet connection. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility with your specific IT environment.
What makes the Fargo DTC4500e suitable for high-volume ID card printing?
The DTC4500e is driven by an extremely robust and reliable print engine that delivers speed, power, and versatility for high-volume operations. High-capacity ribbons enable the printer to produce twice as many full-color cards as most printers before ribbon replacement is needed, ensuring continuous high-quality card printing with minimal downtime.
What are the networking specifications of the Ubiquiti ER-8-XG router?
The ER-8-XG features 8 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 1 RJ45 serial console port for management. It delivers Layer 3 forwarding performance of 2,000,000 pps at 64-byte packet sizes and 8 Gbps line rate throughput for larger packets. This makes it suitable for high-performance enterprise routing in warehouse and logistics environments.
What barcode types does the Unitech MS852B LR scanner support?
The Unitech MS852B LR supports most 1D and 2D barcodes, as well as special barcode formats. This broad compatibility makes it a versatile choice for diverse warehouse and manufacturing environments where you may encounter different barcode standards. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode requirements.
What is the scanning range of the Unitech MS852-VUBB0C-SG?
The Unitech MS852B+ offers long-range scanning capability up to 100 meters, which significantly improves operator efficiency in warehouse and logistics environments. This extended range allows users to scan barcodes from a distance, reducing the need to move closer to items or shelving.
Is the Unitech MS852B+ ESD-safe scanner suitable for use in ESD-protected areas?
Yes, the Unitech MS852B+ is specifically designed as an ESD-safe scanner for use in ESD-protected environments. The scanner is produced with internal antistatic agents, and both the body and cable can withstand ESD levels up to 10⁵–10⁹ ohms per square. The entire unit, including the cable, meets ESD safety requirements for sensitive manufacturing and assembly operations.
Is the Unitech MS852-ZUBL0C-HG suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the Unitech MS852+ HC is specifically designed for healthcare environments with an antimicrobial design that meets high hygienic regulations. Its user-friendly interface makes it ideal for identifying patients with barcoded wristbands and scanning prescription orders to reduce medical errors and enhance hospital efficiency.
Is the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the Unitech MS852+ HC is specifically designed for healthcare environments with an antimicrobial design that meets high hygienic regulations. This makes it ideal for patient identification with barcoded wristbands and prescription order scanning, helping reduce medical errors and improve hospital efficiency. We offer this scanner as a trusted solution for healthcare facilities that require enhanced sanitation standards.
Is the Unitech MS852B+ ESD-safe scanner suitable for use in electrostatic discharge protected areas?
Yes, the Unitech MS852B+ is specifically designed as an ESD-safe scanner for use in ESD protected areas. The scanner is produced with internal antistatic agents and the entire unit, including its cable, can withstand ESD up to 10⁵~10⁹ ohms per square, making it ideal for sensitive manufacturing environments where static protection is critical.
What are the key specifications of the HPE 811546-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
The HPE 811546-B21 is a 1Gb 4-port Ethernet adapter with PCI Express 2.1 x4 interface and support for 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pair connectivity. It features 4 ports for flexible network expansion in enterprise server environments. This plug-in card adapter is designed to add gigabit Ethernet capability to compatible HPE systems.
What are the key specifications of the HPE P08449-B21 Ethernet adapter?
The HPE P08449-B21 is a 1Gb 4-port Ethernet adapter featuring the BASE-T I350-T4 chipset with PCI Express 2.0 x4 connectivity. It supports 1000Base-T (Gigabit) transmission over twisted pair cabling and comes as a plug-in card for server integration. This adapter is designed for environments requiring reliable multi-port Gigabit connectivity in HPE server platforms.
What are the key specifications of the HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T Adapter?
The HPE 764302-B21 is a FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port adapter featuring PCI Express 3.0 x8 connectivity with 4 ports supporting 10GBase-T twisted pair networking. This adapter is designed as a FlexibleLOM solution for HPE server environments, delivering high-speed data networking capabilities for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What are the display specifications of the HPE AF630A LCD8500 Console Kit?
The HPE LCD8500 1U Rackmount Console Kit features an 18.5" LCD display with WXGA resolution (1600 x 1200). This compact form factor is designed to fit seamlessly into standard 19-inch telco racks and equipment cabinets while providing clear visibility for server management and monitoring tasks.
What are the port specifications for the HPE P42044-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
The HPE P42044-B21 features 2 SFP28 ports supporting 10/25Gb Ethernet connectivity. This dual-port design allows for flexible network configurations in high-speed data center environments where 25Gb per-port bandwidth is required for demanding applications.
What are the key specifications of the HPE 872726-B21 InfiniBand adapter?
The HPE 872726-B21 is a dual-port 100Gb InfiniBand EDR/Ethernet adapter featuring QSFP28 connectors and optical fiber connectivity. It supports 100GBase-X transmission and installs as a PCI Express 3.0 x16 plug-in card, making it suitable for high-performance data center networking environments.
What are the key specifications of the HPE 700759-B21 FlexFabric adapter?
The HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 2-Port 533FLR-T Adapter is a PCI Express x8 plug-in card featuring 2 network ports with RJ-45 twisted pair connectors and 10GBase-T connectivity. It is designed in a low-profile form factor for compatibility with space-constrained server environments. This adapter enables high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet networking for HPE server platforms.
What is the HPE C8R25B and what networking applications is it designed for?
The HPE C8R25B is an MSA 10Gb Short Range iSCSI SFP+ 4-Pack Transceiver designed for optical network data networking applications. It supports 10GBase-SW iSCSI connectivity over optical fiber, making it ideal for high-speed enterprise storage area networks and data center environments requiring 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance.
What is included in the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S subscription bundle?
The NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S is a 1-year service subscription bundle that provides 24x7 technical support. This subscription includes both electronic and physical support services to ensure your data networking infrastructure remains operational and secure throughout the year.
What is the NETGEAR SC101TNA and what does it do?
The NETGEAR SC101TNA is a Storage Central Turbo Enclosure designed for network-attached storage applications. It accommodates two 3.5-inch drives in a compact 1/3-height internal form factor, making it ideal for organizations needing centralized data storage accessible over a network. We offer this unit as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions.
What barcode formats does the Newland NLS-HR2081-SF scanner read?
The NLS-HR2081-SF reads both 1D and 2D barcode formats, including PDF417, Data Matrix, QR Code, and Aztec codes. This makes it a versatile solution for capturing high-density barcodes printed on paper or displayed on screen, giving you 2D barcode capabilities at a cost-effective price point.
What types of barcodes can the Newland NLS-FR2780-20 read?
The FR2780-20 is optimized for both 1D and 2D barcode reading, making it versatile for various retail and logistics applications. It can decode high-volume 2D barcodes and is particularly effective at reading poor-quality barcodes, such as soiled or wrinkled labels, thanks to Newland's latest-generation decoding technology.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and holds Google's Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and management standards. This makes it an ideal choice for organizations requiring certified mobile computing solutions.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 mobile computer run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and holds Google's Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and management standards. This makes it ideal for organizations requiring certified, secure mobile computing in demanding field environments.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and holds Google's Android Enterprise Recommended (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and management standards. This makes it an ideal choice for organizations requiring certified mobile computing solutions.
What does YMCKOK mean on the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon?
YMCKOK stands for Yellow, Magenta, Cyan, Black, Overlay, and Black again — representing the color panels on this ribbon. This configuration enables full-color printing on the front of your ID cards while applying a black layer on the back, making it ideal for dual-sided card production.
What devices is the Newland PWRBANK10-iX compatible with?
The Newland PWRBANK10-iX power bank is designed specifically for the Newland iX75 and iX85 mobile computers. If you need to confirm compatibility with other Newland devices, contact us today and our team can help identify the right power solution for your fleet.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and has earned Google's 'Android Enterprise Recommended' (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and compatibility standards. This makes it an ideal choice for organizations standardizing on Android-based mobile computing solutions.
What barcode types can the Newland NLS-HR3280-SF scanner read?
The NLS-HR3280-SF is capable of reading both 1D and all 2D barcode formats, making it versatile for diverse warehouse and logistics applications. This broad compatibility ensures you can scan traditional linear barcodes as well as modern 2D codes like QR and Data Matrix without requiring multiple devices.
What power options does the Poly SoundStation IP 6000 support?
The SoundStation IP 6000 features built-in IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE), eliminating the need for separate power infrastructure in most deployments. An optional external universal AC power supply (100-240V, 0.4A, 48V/19W) is also available for installations requiring backup power or non-PoE network configurations.
What types of barcodes can the Newland NLS-NVH300-H0 scanner read?
The NLS-NVH300-H0 features an advanced industrial decoding algorithm with strong capability for DPM (Direct Part Marking) barcodes. Its intelligent lighting system with white direct illumination and red and blue diffuse ring lights enables it to scan complex barcodes across different materials, shapes including curved surfaces, backgrounds, and colors. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode application requirements.
What display technology does the Newland iX105 tablet use for outdoor visibility?
The iX105 features a 10.1-inch LCD screen with anti-reflective system and 1000 NITS brightness technology, allowing you to read the display clearly even in full sunlight conditions. This makes it ideal for warehouse and outdoor logistics operations where visibility is critical.
How long does the Newland iX85 tablet battery last on a single charge?
The Newland iX85 is equipped with a 10,000 mAh battery that provides more than 16 hours of continuous working time, making it ideal for full-shift warehouse and logistics operations without requiring a midday recharge.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and holds Google's "Android Enterprise Recommended" (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and compatibility standards. This makes it an ideal choice for organizations deploying Android-based mobile workforce solutions.
What operating system does the Janam XG4 mobile computer run?
The Janam XG4 runs Android 9 and holds Google's 'Android Enterprise Recommended' (AER) certification, ensuring it meets enterprise-grade security and management standards. This makes it an ideal choice for organizations deploying Android-based mobile workforce solutions.
What types of barcodes can the Newland NVH300 scanner read?
The NVH300 is a 2D megapixel scanner with advanced industrial decoding algorithms designed to read direct part marking (DPM) barcodes with strong decoding ability. It can scan complex barcodes across different materials, shapes including curved surfaces, backgrounds, and colors, making it ideal for challenging industrial applications where standard scanners may struggle.
What barcode decoding technology does the Newland MT6550 use?
The MT6550 is equipped with Newland's fifth-generation UIMG technology, which gives it the ability to decode poor quality barcodes, including soiled or wrinkled labels. This advanced imaging technology ensures reliable scanning performance even in challenging warehouse and logistics environments.
What lighting options does the NVH300 provide?
The NVH300 features a comprehensive lighting system with white direct illumination, red diffuse ring lights, and blue diffuse ring lights. The scanner includes intelligent light source selection that automatically adjusts the light source based on barcode conditions, ensuring optimal scanning performance across varied environments and barcode types.
How many ID cards can I print with the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon?
The Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon is rated for 250 prints per cartridge. This yield is based on standard full-color front and black back printing, making it suitable for small to medium-sized ID card production runs.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 offer?
The XG4 is equipped with a rugged near/far 2D imager that delivers superior scanning technology for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This advanced scanning capability enables fast and reliable barcode capture across varying distances.
What is the battery capacity of the Newland PWRBANK10-iX?
The Newland PWRBANK10-iX features a 10400 mAH battery capacity, providing extended runtime for field operations. This capacity is ideal for warehouse and logistics environments where all-day device operation is critical.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 mobile computer offer?
The XG4 is equipped with a rugged 1D/2D imager that delivers superior scanning technology for warehouse and logistics environments. This advanced scanning capability enables fast and reliable barcode capture across a variety of formats commonly used in supply chain operations.
Does the Newland HR3280 have wireless connectivity?
Yes, the NLS-HR3280-SF features Bluetooth wireless connectivity with advanced anti-interference technology for stable data transmission. The latest Bluetooth implementation ensures strong, reliable connections across your warehouse or distribution center while minimizing connection issues.
How long does the battery last on the Newland MT6550?
The MT6550 comes equipped with an extended battery that provides full-shift battery life up to 10 hours. This extended runtime minimizes downtime and keeps your team productive throughout a full workday without requiring a charge.
How does the intelligent light source selection work on this scanner?
The NLS-NVH300-H0 is equipped with intelligent light source selection that automatically adjusts the light source to optimize barcode capture. This adaptive lighting system works in conjunction with the white direct illumination and red and blue diffuse ring lights to handle challenging scanning environments without manual intervention. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how this technology improves warehouse scanning efficiency.
What audio frequency range does the SoundStation IP 6000 deliver?
The SoundStation IP 6000 delivers high-fidelity audio across a frequency range of 220–14,000 Hz, capturing both the deeper lows and higher frequencies of the human voice for natural-sounding conference calls. The loudspeaker provides adjustable volume up to 86 dB at 1/2 meter peak volume, ensuring clarity in larger conference rooms.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 mobile computer include?
The XG4 is equipped with a near/far 2D imager that provides advanced barcode scanning technology for both close and distant scanning applications. Combined with its superior scanning technology, it delivers reliable data capture across demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
Can the FR2780-20 read barcodes on phone screens?
Yes, the FR2780-20 is specifically designed to read barcodes on screens covered with protective film, making it ideal for mobile barcode and digital ticket applications in retail and service environments.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 offer?
The XG4 is equipped with a rugged 1D/2D imager that delivers advanced scanning technology for warehouse, logistics, and inventory applications. Combined with 4GB of memory and powerful processing, it handles high-volume barcode capture efficiently in real-world conditions.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 mobile computer offer?
The XG4 is equipped with a rugged near/far 2D imager for reliable barcode scanning across multiple distances. This advanced scanning technology is integrated into the gun-shaped design to support high-volume warehouse and logistics operations.
What scanning capabilities does the XG4 offer?
The XG4 is equipped with a rugged 1D/2D imager for barcode scanning, along with NFC capability for near-field communication. These advanced scanning technologies enable efficient data capture across warehouse, logistics, and retail environments.
What operating system does the Newland iX85 tablet run?
The Newland iX85 runs Android 7 with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal storage, providing a stable and responsive platform for mobile computing applications in demanding warehouse environments.
Can the Newland iX105 read damaged or poor-quality barcodes?
Yes. The iX105 is equipped with a 2D barcode reader capable of decoding even lower-quality barcodes, including soiled or wrinkled labels with ease. This reliability reduces scanning errors in demanding warehouse environments.
Is the Zebra DS9908-SR suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the DS9908-SR is rated IP52 for dust and water resistance, making it suitable for general warehouse operations. The scanner is engineered to withstand multiple drops to concrete at 4.0 feet (1.2 meters), ensuring durability in demanding environments. We recommend our team review your specific environmental conditions to ensure this model meets your operational needs.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra CS6080-SR cordless scanner?
The CS6080-SR provides up to 18 hours of battery power per charge, enabling full-shift operation without interruption. The scanner features a dedicated battery gauge so your team always knows remaining power, and it supports contactless charging for convenient, hands-free power management throughout your workday. Contact us today to learn how this extended battery life reduces downtime in your warehouse.
Is the Zebra TC720L suitable for outdoor warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the TC720L is designed as an ultra-rugged enterprise-class all-touch computer built to withstand years of tough everyday use and abuse, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor field operations. Its durable construction ensures trouble-free reliability whether your workers are inside or outside the four walls.
Is the Zebra MC220K suitable for both legacy and modern applications?
Yes, the MC220K-2B3S3NA is designed to bridge legacy and modern systems with its integrated touchscreen and 34-key keypad, supporting both traditional green screen TE applications and interactive Android touchscreen apps. This flexibility makes it an excellent choice for organizations transitioning their mobile workforce solutions. Contact us today to discuss how this device fits your application roadmap.
How long does the battery last on these UWB tags?
The Zebra UWT-1500-B-10-WR tags offer exceptional battery longevity, with up to 7 years of continuous operation when programmed at a 1 Hz blink rate. The tags are powered by a 3V coin cell battery and support a wide range of configurable blink rates from 0.01 Hz to 200 Hz, allowing you to optimize battery life based on your tracking requirements.
Can the CS6080 work both corded and cordless?
Yes, the CS6080 is designed to easily convert between corded and cordless operation, allowing you to adapt to any workflow requirement. This versatility means you can switch modes based on your operational needs without investing in multiple devices, making it ideal for dynamic warehouse and logistics environments.
Is the Zebra EC500K durable enough for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the EC500K is built for demanding environments with an IP67 rating, making it dust-proof and water-resistant, plus it features drop-proof durability and Corning Gorilla Glass protection. At just 173g and 0.38 inches thick, it's the thinnest and lightest Zebra mobile computer, combining ruggedness with portability for all-day everyday business use in warehouses and logistics operations.
Does the EC55AK-21D121-NA include a barcode scanner?
The EC55AK-21D121-NA model does not include a built-in scan engine, making it ideal for applications that rely on external scanning solutions or mobile data capture through alternative methods. If you need integrated scanning capabilities, contact us today to explore other EC55 variants or compatible scanning accessories available from our team.
Is the Zebra EC55 drop-proof and what protection does it offer?
Yes, the Zebra EC55 is engineered for durability with an IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, drop-proof construction, and Corning Gorilla Glass protection on its 5-inch HD display. This rugged design ensures the device can handle the demands of warehouse floors, retail environments, and transportation logistics without compromising functionality. Contact us today to learn how the EC55's durability can reduce replacement costs in your operation.
What connectivity options does the EC55 mobile computer support?
The EC55AK-21B222-NA offers both WiFi and cellular connectivity, along with Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable short-range connections. This dual-connectivity design ensures your workers stay connected whether they're on the warehouse floor, in the back office, or out in the field for last-mile operations.
Does the Zebra EC55 support both WiFi and cellular connectivity?
Yes, the EC55AK-11B112-NA model features both WiFi and cellular (WWAN) connectivity, allowing your workers to stay connected whether they're inside your facility or out in the field. The device also includes Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable wireless connections to peripherals and accessories. This dual connectivity makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics teams who need seamless coverage across multiple work environments.
What type of printer does this Zebra label work with?
These Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels are designed for direct thermal printers and are compatible with Zebra desktop thermal label printers that support direct thermal printing technology. The labels work with any direct thermal printer that accepts standard 1-inch core rolls, making them versatile across most Zebra printer models in our inventory.
How long does the CS6080 battery last and what are the charging options?
The CS6080 provides 18 hours of battery power with a dedicated battery gauge so you always know your charge level. It supports multiple charging options including contactless charging, giving you flexibility in how you power your scanner throughout your shift.
How long does the battery last on the EC50 mobile computer?
The standard battery provides 10 hours of power for a full workday. For longer shifts or extended operations, an optional extended battery is available that provides up to 13 hours of continuous power.
How long does the battery last on the EC500K-01B222-NA?
The standard battery provides 10 hours of power for a full workday, while an optional extended battery is available for longer shifts, providing up to 13 hours of battery life. This ensures your warehouse and logistics teams can work all day without interruption, whether they're inside your facility or out in the field.
Is the CT40 XP rugged enough for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the CT40 XP is designed as a rugged mobile computer with IP65/IP67 ratings for dust and water resistance, making it suitable for demanding warehouse, logistics, and last-mile delivery environments. The device features a protective boot to avoid wear and tear while maintaining comfort for hours of productive use.
Is the Honeywell 1472g cordless and how does it connect?
Yes, the Voyager XP 1472g is a cordless scanner that connects via USB through a charge and communication base station. The system includes a USB Type A 3M straight cable, allowing flexible placement at the point of sale while maintaining reliable data transmission and charging capability.
What connectivity options are available with this Honeywell barcode scanner?
The CV-1200G-1D comes with multiple host system interfaces including USB (HID Keyboard, Serial, IBM OEM), RS-232 (TTL +5V), and KBW connections. The TSA version we offer includes a USB Type A 3m straight cable for immediate deployment. Additional connectivity via RS-232C (+/-12V) and IBM RS485 is supported through adapter cables available from our team.
Is the CT40 XP suitable for disinfection and cleaning in healthcare or food environments?
Yes, select CT40 XP models are now available with disinfectant-ready housings that can be cleaned regularly with a wide variety of cleaning solutions without damage. This makes the device ideal for environments requiring frequent sanitization, such as healthcare facilities and food distribution centers.
Is the CT40 XP compatible with Android 11, and what does that mean for my investment?
Yes, the Honeywell CT40 XP supports Android 11 (R), ensuring investment protection through compatibility with current and near-future Android ecosystems. The device also features Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which supports five generations of Android, allowing your enterprise applications to run reliably across extended product lifecycles without costly replacements.
Is the CT40 XP compatible with Android 11 and what does this mean for my investment?
Yes, the Honeywell CT40 XP supports Android 11 (R) and is built on Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which provides compatibility across five generations of Android for long-term investment protection. This future-proof architecture means your applications and deployments remain compatible as Android evolves, reducing costly device replacements. Contact us today to discuss how this extended lifecycle support benefits your organization's total cost of ownership.
Which Cisco UCS servers is the UCSC-MLOM-IRJ45= compatible with?
The UCSC-MLOM-IRJ45= MLOM NIC is compatible with Cisco UCS C-Series rack servers that support mezzanine card installations, including models like the UCSC-C240-M6L, UCSC-C220-M8S, UCSC-C240-M8SX, and UCSC-C220-M7S. Compatibility depends on your specific server generation and configuration, so we recommend contacting us today to verify compatibility with your exact server model and ensure proper installation.
Which Cisco router platforms are compatible with the SRE VMware ESXi license?
The Cisco L-FL-SRE-V-HOST license is designed for Cisco 2900 Series Integrated Services Routers that support Services Ready Engine modules with VMware ESXi virtualization. The 2900 Series routers provide the platform for deploying advanced networking services including security, application acceleration, and WAN optimization. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific router model and deployment requirements.
Is the Cisco MS350-48 suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the Cisco Meraki MS350-48 is well-suited for warehouse and logistics operations requiring reliable, secure network connectivity across multiple locations. Its cloud-managed architecture enables centralized monitoring and management of network infrastructure, which is critical for supply chain visibility and RFID/barcode scanning systems. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your facility.
Can Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches be customized for different network roles?
Yes, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series is designed for flexible deployment across access, distribution, and server aggregation platforms. Each chassis model accommodates a variety of line card and supervisor options, allowing you to choose 48-port 10/100, 10/100/1000, and Power over Ethernet line cards that can be added as needed. We offer complete configuration options to customize your switch for your specific use case—visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for assistance.
Is the Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 compatible with existing Cisco network infrastructure?
Yes, the TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 is designed to integrate seamlessly with existing Cisco networking environments and supports standard Ethernet connectivity protocols. This cluster configuration allows for flexible deployment within enterprise data centers and network architectures. Contact us today to discuss compatibility with your specific infrastructure setup.
Does the SG250-08HP support Layer 3 routing capabilities?
Yes, the Cisco SG250-08HP supports Layer 3 static routing, allowing you to segment your network into separate workgroups and communicate across VLANs without degrading application performance. This capability enables you to manage internal routing directly from the switch while dedicating your router to external traffic and security functions, helping your network run more efficiently. Contact us today to discuss how this feature can optimize your network architecture.
Does the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E support Power over Ethernet (PoE)?
Yes, the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E supports IEEE 802.3af PoE connectivity, allowing you to power network-attached devices such as IP phones, wireless access points, and video cameras directly over the Ethernet connection without requiring external power supplies. This simplifies deployment and reduces installation costs.
Is the Dell 400-AEFQ compatible with my existing Dell server or storage system?
The Dell 400-AEFQ uses the SAS (6Gb/s) interface standard, making it compatible with Dell servers and storage arrays that support 2.5" SAS drives. To ensure compatibility with your specific system, we recommend verifying your current hardware specifications or contacting us today for technical guidance on your particular configuration.
Is the Dell ProBook 13 Plus compatible with Windows 11 Pro?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250 comes pre-installed with Windows 11 Pro, which includes advanced security features and enterprise management capabilities. This makes it fully compatible with corporate environments and provides seamless integration with business applications and cloud services.
Does the GM4500 support wireless connectivity options?
Yes, the GM4500-BK-910-WLC offers maximum connectivity flexibility with both Bluetooth wireless technology and Datalogic's STAR cordless system at 910 MHz. This dual-option approach allows you to choose the wireless solution that best fits your warehouse infrastructure and mobility requirements. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity option works best for your operation.
Does the GM4500-HC-910-WLC include wireless charging capability?
Yes, the GM4500-HC features Datalogic's innovative contactless wireless charging system (WLC), which enhances reliability and eliminates wear from traditional charging contacts. The scanner supports Datalogic's patented 2-position cradle with 'Scan-While-Charging' capability, allowing operators to charge the device while continuing to scan. This wireless charging approach is particularly valuable in healthcare environments where disinfection and hygiene are critical concerns.
How do absolute encoders differ from incremental encoders in these Datalogic sensors?
Absolute encoders like the AMT58 and AST58 provide a unique digital code for each position, allowing you to know the exact position immediately upon power-up without homing. Incremental encoders like the ENC58 generate pulses per revolution, requiring you to count pulses from a known reference point to determine position. Absolute encoders are ideal for applications requiring instant position feedback, while incremental encoders excel in motion control where relative movement tracking is sufficient.
Is the Datalogic GBT4500-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the GBT4500-HC is specifically designed for healthcare applications with disinfectant-ready enclosures treated with anti-microbial additives to help prevent germ transmission. The scanner features an IP52 water and particulate sealing rating and can withstand drops up to 1.5 meters (5 feet), making it ideal for sanitized hospital and clinical settings. We offer this model as part of our healthcare barcode scanner solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
Does the GM4500-HC support wireless connectivity?
Yes, the GM4500-HC-910K10-B model features 910 MHz cordless wireless technology with Datalogic's STAR system, providing maximum flexibility for mobile scanning operations. The scanner also supports Bluetooth wireless technology as an alternative connectivity option. Both wireless solutions include batch mode capability with over 1200 codes stored in memory, allowing workers to scan offline and sync data later.
What are the display specifications for the Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2?
This model features a 15.6-inch FHD (1920 x 1080) IPS display with anti-glare coating and 250 nits brightness, providing clear visibility for extended work sessions. The IPS panel delivers wide viewing angles suitable for collaborative work environments and detailed visual tasks. Contact us today to verify current availability and configuration options.
What shelving systems is the InShelf 360 compatible with?
The Lenovo InShelf 360 mounts seamlessly on Lozier and Madix shelving systems, making it an ideal retrofit solution for existing retail shelf infrastructure. We offer this display with multiple mounting bracket styles to ensure proper fit and adjustment on your specific shelving setup.
Is the Lenovo 82YR0009US suitable for warehouse or logistics operations?
Yes, this convertible laptop is well-suited for mobile warehouse and logistics teams. The 13.3" touchscreen display, 2-in-1 design, and Windows 11 Pro operating system enable flexible data entry and inventory management in the field. Its compact form factor and convertible design make it ideal for on-the-go scanning and documentation tasks.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO WWCLP2D01-NAR features a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10 inches in outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1968 feet of ribbon. This capacity makes it ideal for high-volume label printing operations in warehouses and logistics facilities. The printer's design allows for extended run times between media changes, improving productivity in demanding environments.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus features a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10 inches in outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1968 feet of ribbon. This generous media capacity reduces changeover frequency and increases productivity in high-volume labeling operations. The combination of these specifications makes it well-suited for industrial warehouse and logistics applications requiring extended run times.
What connectivity options does this SATO RFID printer support?
The SATO WWCLP2C01-NAR offers comprehensive connectivity through USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface (EXT) for seamless integration into warehouse and logistics environments. This multi-protocol approach ensures compatibility with legacy systems and modern IoT infrastructure, allowing you to choose the connection method that best fits your operation. We offer full technical support for all connectivity configurations when you contact us today.
What RFID technology does the SATO WWCLP1801-WAR support?
The SATO CL4NX Plus is equipped with HF RFID (High Frequency RFID) encoding capability, enabling you to print and encode RFID labels for inventory tracking, asset management, and supply chain visibility. This makes it suitable for applications requiring real-time identification and data capture across warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss your RFID labeling requirements.
What connectivity options does the SATO CL4NX Plus support?
This RFID printer offers comprehensive connectivity with USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and an External Signal Interface port. This multi-protocol approach ensures seamless integration into existing warehouse management systems, production lines, and mobile workflows. We offer this model to support diverse IT infrastructure requirements across logistics and manufacturing environments.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10-inch outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1968 feet of ribbon. This substantial media capacity reduces changeover frequency and increases productivity in high-volume labeling operations. Available from us with integrated dispenser and rewinder functionality included.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media rolls up to 10 inches in outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1968 feet of ribbon. This large media capacity reduces changeover frequency and increases productivity in high-volume label printing environments.
What connectivity options does the SATO CL4NX Plus support?
This RFID printer offers comprehensive connectivity with USB, Ethernet, Bluetooth, Serial, Parallel, NFC, and External Signal Interface (EXT) ports. The multiple connectivity options ensure seamless integration with your existing warehouse management systems, mobile devices, and network infrastructure. Contact us today to discuss which connectivity configuration best fits your operation.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this RFID printer?
The SATO WWCLP2801-NAR offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10-inch outside diameter with a 3-inch core. It can accommodate ribbon lengths up to 1,968 feet, providing extended printing capacity for high-volume warehouse and logistics operations without frequent media changes.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity for this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus delivers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10-inch outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1968 feet of ribbon. This configuration allows for high-volume label production without frequent media changes, ideal for busy warehouse operations. The generous media capacity combined with thermal transfer technology makes this printer efficient for continuous industrial labeling tasks.
What switching capacity and throughput does this HPE Aruba model support?
HPE Aruba networking devices deliver enterprise-grade performance with switching capacities ranging from 68 Gbps to 176 Gbps depending on the specific model and configuration. Throughput capacity reaches up to 130.9 Mpps with latency as low as 1.5 microseconds at 1 Gbps, ensuring reliable performance for demanding warehouse and logistics network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for detailed specifications on the exact model you need.
Is the HPE Aruba 670 Series suitable for harsh outdoor environments?
Yes, the 670 Series is engineered for mission-critical outdoor deployments with an IP66/67 ruggedized housing that withstands corrosion, salt-laden air, aggressive wash-down, and extreme temperatures ranging from –40 °C to +70 °C. The enclosure is also rated for high-wind conditions and includes built-in surge protection and EMI shielding for reliable operation in the most demanding environments.
Is the HPE Aruba JG741A compatible with existing Aruba network management systems?
Yes, the HPE Aruba JG741A integrates with Aruba's comprehensive management ecosystem, including AirWave Network Management and Intelligent Management Center (IMC) for centralized control and monitoring. The device supports command-line interface, web browser configuration, and SNMP management for seamless integration into existing deployments. We offer complete support and guidance for integrating this device into your network infrastructure.
What WAN connection types does the JH169A support?
The JH169A supports E1, CE1, T1, CT1, and PRI (Primary Rate Interface) connections, providing versatile options for connecting to different carrier networks and legacy telecommunications infrastructure. This multi-protocol support makes it suitable for organizations with diverse WAN requirements across different geographic regions. Contact us today to determine if this module meets your specific connectivity needs.
Is the HPE Aruba JH172A compatible with HPE Aruba switches?
Yes, the JH172A HMIM module is designed to work with HPE Aruba modular switch platforms that support HMIM slots. This module integrates seamlessly into compatible Aruba switch architectures, allowing you to expand port capacity and interface flexibility. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific switch model and ensure proper integration.
How many mobile devices can the Aruba 7200 series controller support?
The Aruba 7200 series Mobility Controller, including the JW650A model, supports up to 32,000 mobile devices simultaneously. With its advanced multi-core processor featuring up to eight cores with four threads each (equivalent to 32 virtual CPUs), the controller delivers the processing power necessary for large BYOD deployments and 802.11ac wireless networks. This capacity makes it ideal for enterprise environments requiring robust mobility management.
Is the Getac S410 G5 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the Getac S410 G5 is specifically designed for outdoor visibility with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable display using Getac's advanced display technology. The display options include a 14" HD (1366 x 768) or FHD (1920 x 1080) TFT LCD with optional capacitive multi-touch screen, all bonded with Gorilla Glass for durability and exceptional readability in challenging lighting conditions.
What assets can be tracked with SLS VIEW RFID Software?
SLS VIEW RFID Software Suite enables you to track all tagged enterprise assets, including equipment, supplies, and personnel. The software provides visibility into the day-to-day movement of your assets from receiving through shipping and all intermediate stages, allowing your business to make better decisions based on comprehensive supply chain data collection.
What imaging technology does the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW use for barcode reading?
The CS6080 is equipped with a high-resolution megapixel sensor and Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology, which delivers unparalleled performance on even the most challenging barcodes. This advanced imaging capability ensures reliable scanning across a wide range of barcode conditions and quality levels.
What is the scan accuracy rate of the SLS D-Series RFID Dock Door?
The SLS D-Series maintains a 99.99% scan rate accuracy while operating at minimal power consumption. This high accuracy is achieved while preventing cross-readings between reading sites, ensuring reliable performance in multi-portal environments.
What wireless connectivity options does the GM4500 offer?
The GM4500 provides maximum flexibility with either Bluetooth wireless technology or Datalogic's STAR cordless system operating at 910 MHz. Both options allow you to choose the connectivity solution that best fits your warehouse or logistics environment.
What is included in the SLS 1000D811-C-SLS complete package?
Our package includes the SLS D-811 dock door frame (96" height with 2 antennas), an Impinj R700 reader, two 8-foot panels, two 30-foot cables, a stack light, photo eye, connector, bollards, angle irons, and all necessary installation hardware. This complete kit is ready to deploy from Barcodes Inc with minimal additional components needed.
How long does the battery last on the SLS M-800 RFID pallet?
The SLS M-800 RFID Enabled Pallet is equipped with a powerful 8-hour battery that provides sufficient runtime to complete your cycle count before needing to recharge. This extended battery life minimizes downtime during high-volume inventory operations.
Does the SLS D-511 require external power cables?
No. The SLS D-511 is designed to run on Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) with no power cables required. This makes installation simpler and cleaner, especially in chokepoints where human intervention and manual barcode scanning are needed. The system operates at minimal power while maintaining performance.
Which devices are compatible with Zebra Workforce Connect?
Zebra Workforce Connect works with both Zebra mobile devices and third-party mobile computers, providing flexibility in your technology infrastructure. This broad compatibility allows you to leverage existing devices while integrating with our unified platform. Contact us today to discuss device compatibility for your specific deployment needs.
What are the memory specifications for the Zebra EC50 mobile computer?
The Zebra EC500K-01B112-NA comes equipped with 3GB RAM and 32GB Flash storage. It also supports a Micro SD card slot for expandable storage, giving you flexibility for data-intensive applications.
What imaging technology does the CS6080 use for barcode reading?
The CS6080 is equipped with a high-resolution megapixel sensor and Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology, which delivers unparalleled performance on even the most challenging barcodes. This area imager design makes it ideal for reading 1D, 2D, and QR codes in demanding conditions.
What print speed does the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon support?
The Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon prints at speeds up to 6 inches per second, allowing for efficient barcode label production in high-volume warehouse and shipping environments.
What media sizes and types can the RP2e print on?
The RP2e prints labels and receipts ranging from 25.4 mm (1 inch) to 104.1 mm (4.1 inches) in width, with a maximum print width of 48 mm. The printer supports versatile media types including linerless options, giving you flexibility to print various label formats on-site.
How long can the CY63-E store surveillance footage onboard?
The CY63-E offers hybrid cloud architecture with onboard storage ranging from 1TB to 4TB, enabling up to 120 days of footage retention. This extended local storage capability ensures you have access to historical footage even during cloud connectivity interruptions.
What software is included with the HP J3E87B?
The HP J3E87B comes with HP Printer Software, HP Update, and HP Photo Creations pre-installed. Additional software tools are available to optimize device management and printing workflows. We offer complete setup support when you purchase from us—visit barcodesinc.com for details on installation assistance.
Does the Fargo DTC4500e support dual-sided card printing and lamination?
Yes, the DTC4500e features dual-sided printing and dual-sided lamination capabilities. The dual-sided simultaneous lamination saves time and increases throughput, while the dual-sided printing module provides more space for card holder information and security features like duplicate photos and digital signatures.
Is the Ubiquiti ER-8-XG rack-mountable?
Yes, the ER-8-XG is fully rack-mountable in a 1U form factor with dimensions of 484 x 164 x 44 mm. We offer this unit ready for integration into standard 19-inch rack installations, making it ideal for data center and network closet deployments.
How far can the MS852B LR scan barcodes wirelessly?
The MS852B LR Bluetooth 2D imager scanner offers a scanning range of up to 68 feet (21 meters) from the host device. This extended range is ideal for warehouse, yard, and field service applications where barcodes are difficult to reach or located at a distance.
What types of barcodes can the MS852-VUBB0C-SG scan?
The MS852B+ is equipped with a megapixel 2D area imager sensor that captures both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. Its advanced sensor technology enables it to read damaged, poorly printed, and special barcodes that standard scanners may miss, enhancing compatibility across diverse barcode conditions.
What connectivity options does the MS852B+ ESD barcode scanner offer?
The Unitech MS852B+ ESD scanner provides multiple connectivity options including USB and Bluetooth, making it versatile for both corded and cordless operation. This dual connectivity allows you to integrate the scanner into various warehouse management and inventory systems. We offer this model with a cradle for convenient charging and docking.
What type of barcode formats can this scanner read?
The Unitech MS852-ZUBL0C-HG is a 2D area imager scanner capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. This makes it versatile for various healthcare and general-purpose applications requiring barcode identification.
What barcode types can the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG read?
The Unitech MS852+ HC features a 2D area imager that can read both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. This high-performance scan engine delivers reliable identification across a wide range of barcode formats commonly used in healthcare and general-purpose applications. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode scanning requirements.
What type of barcode symbologies can the Unitech MS852B+ scanner read?
The MS852B+ features a 2D area imager engine that enables it to read both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. This makes it a versatile general-purpose scanner suitable for a wide range of warehouse, logistics, and inventory applications.
Is the HPE 811546-B21 compatible with my server?
The HPE 811546-B21 uses a PCI Express 2.1 x4 interface, making it compatible with servers that have available PCIe slots supporting this standard. For specific compatibility with your HPE server model, contact us today and our team can verify whether this adapter will work with your system configuration.
How many network ports does the HPE P08449-B21 provide?
The HPE P08449-B21 provides 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports, each capable of 1000Base-T connectivity. This quad-port configuration allows for flexible network segmentation and redundancy options in data center and warehouse environments where multiple network connections are required.
Is the HPE 764302-B21 compatible with my HPE server infrastructure?
The HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T Adapter is engineered as a FlexibleLOM component for HPE ProLiant servers. To confirm compatibility with your specific server model and configuration, contact us today—our team can verify that this adapter will work seamlessly with your existing HPE infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the HPE AF630A console kit provide?
The HPE LCD8500 console kit includes 2 x USB ports for connecting peripherals and accessories. It comes bundled with an integrated keyboard, providing a complete rackmount console solution without requiring separate input device purchases.
Is the HPE P42044-B21 compatible with HPE servers?
Yes, the HPE Mellanox MCX631102AS-ADAT adapter is specifically designed for HPE systems. We offer this adapter as a dedicated HPE solution to ensure seamless integration with compatible HPE server platforms and infrastructure.
Is the HPE 872726-B21 compatible with my server infrastructure?
The HPE 872726-B21 is designed as a PCI Express 3.0 x16 plug-in card, so it requires a compatible server or system with an available PCIe 3.0 x16 expansion slot. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific hardware configuration and ensure proper integration with your existing infrastructure.
Is the HPE 700759-B21 compatible with my server infrastructure?
The HPE 700759-B21 is an HPE-branded networking adapter designed for HPE ProLiant server systems with available PCI Express x8 expansion slots. For specific compatibility with your server model and configuration, contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com — our team can verify compatibility and ensure proper installation for your infrastructure.
What type of optical fiber connection does the HPE C8R25B use?
The HPE C8R25B features 1 x 10GBase-SW iSCSI optical fiber connection per transceiver. This short-range optical interface is optimized for reliable data transmission in enterprise networking and storage infrastructure deployments.
Is 24/7 technical support available with this NETGEAR product?
Yes, the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S subscription bundle includes 24x7 technical support. This round-the-clock availability ensures that assistance is available whenever you need it, critical for warehouse and logistics operations that run continuously.
How many drives can the SC101TNA hold?
The NETGEAR SC101TNA supports two 3.5-inch hard drives, providing flexible storage capacity options depending on your drive selection. This dual-drive configuration allows for both capacity expansion and redundancy options. Contact us today to discuss drive compatibility and capacity planning for your deployment.
Is the Newland NLS-HR2081-SF durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the NLS-HR2081-SF is built with an IP42-sealed housing and is drop-resistant from 1.2 meters, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and logistics operations. Its rugged construction includes no moving parts, which helps fortify the scanner against wear and environmental stress.
What is the maximum print width and media capacity of this SATO RFID printer?
The SATO WWCLP1801-WAR offers a maximum print width of 4.1 inches and supports media up to 10 inches in outside diameter with a 3-inch core, accommodating up to 1,968 feet of ribbon. This configuration allows for high-volume printing operations without frequent media changes, improving productivity in demanding warehouse environments. The printer's capacity makes it ideal for continuous labeling operations.
Does this printer have a micro label printing capability?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus includes Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This specialized feature is ideal for warehouse operations requiring detailed product identification on compact items or components. The Smart Printhead technology ensures consistent quality even at these reduced sizes.
Does this printer support small label printing, and what is the minimum label size?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is equipped with Micro Label Print Mode that provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels, with the ability to dispense labels as small as 10mm. This feature is particularly valuable for detailed product identification and tracking in logistics and inventory management applications.
What is the print speed and resolution of the SATO WWCLP1701-WAR?
This RFID printer operates at 14 inches per second (ips) with a resolution of 203 dpi, providing fast and reliable label output for industrial applications. The 203 dpi resolution ensures clear barcode and text readability while maintaining high throughput for demanding logistics environments. For applications requiring higher precision on smaller labels, the Micro Label Print Mode delivers enhanced accuracy for labels as small as 10mm.
Is the HPE Aruba JG739A suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, HPE Aruba networking devices are designed for enterprise deployments including warehouse management and logistics operations where reliable data networking is critical. These switches support advanced management features through Intelligent Management Center (IMC), command-line interfaces, and web-based configuration, making them ideal for complex network environments. We offer complete HPE Aruba solutions tailored to warehouse and logistics requirements—contact us today for a consultation.
What IoT and location services does the 670 Series access point provide?
The 670 Series includes high-power Bluetooth 5 and IEEE 802.15.4/Zigbee radios that create a consolidated IoT backbone for large-scale deployments, plus a built-in GNSS L1 receiver that enables precise location-aware services and auto-discovery mapping. These integrated capabilities eliminate the need for separate IoT infrastructure and simplify network management.
Is the HPE Aruba JH169A compatible with existing Aruba router platforms?
The JH169A is designed as an HMIM (High-Speed Module Interface Module) for HPE Aruba MSR router series, allowing it to integrate seamlessly with compatible Aruba routing platforms. Compatibility depends on your specific router model and its HMIM slot availability. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to verify compatibility with your current infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the HPE Aruba JG741A provide?
The HPE Aruba JG741A features 8 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and 2 combo ports that support either RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet or SFP transceivers for flexible connectivity options. This dual-personality port design allows you to scale your network with either copper or fiber connections based on your deployment requirements. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore compatible transceiver options available from us.
What network protocols does the JH172A support?
The HPE Aruba JH172A supports E1, FE1 (Fast Ethernet), T1, and FT1 protocols, providing multi-service connectivity for both legacy and modern network infrastructures. This multi-protocol capability makes it suitable for enterprises transitioning between network technologies or maintaining mixed-protocol environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of HPE Aruba networking modules.
What firewall performance does the Aruba JW650A provide?
The Aruba JW650A performs stateful firewall policy enforcement at 40 Gbps, providing enterprise-grade security without compromising network throughput. This high-performance firewall capacity ensures that security policies can be applied across thousands of connected devices without creating bottlenecks. Contact us today to discuss how this firewall performance meets your organization's security requirements.
What are the battery and power management features of the S410 G5?
The Getac S410 G5 offers hot-swappable batteries to support extended field operations without downtime. The laptop supports a third battery option, allowing you to extend working hours into overtime. Battery performance varies based on software applications, wireless settings, power management settings, LCD brightness, and environmental conditions, with actual runtime depending on your specific configuration and usage patterns.
Does SLS VIEW include mobile functionality?
Yes, the SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD License includes the SLS VIEW Mobile App, which manages asset events, business process flows, RFID reader connectivity, barcode imager connectivity, print events, and Wi-Fi network connectivity. The mobile app interacts with the SLS VIEW API Library to deliver real-time asset tracking and management capabilities in the field.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW?
The CS6080 offers 18 hours of battery power per charge, supporting extended shift operations without frequent recharging. The scanner also features a dedicated battery gauge so you can monitor power levels throughout your workday and plan charging accordingly.
How does SLS Wave technology improve the D-811 Dock Door performance?
SLS Wave technology automatically 'tunes' the D-Series portal according to the surrounding environment, providing unrivaled reading zone controllability. This adaptive approach allows the system to optimize performance for your specific dock configuration and layout.
What is the contactless charging system on the GM4500?
The GM4500 features an innovative contactless, wireless charging system with the included WLC4090-BK-910 base station. This wireless charging enhances the reliability of the entire solution by eliminating physical contact points that can wear over time.
What scan accuracy rate does the SLS D-Series achieve?
The SLS D-Series maintains a 99.99% scan rate accuracy while operating at minimal power consumption. The system is engineered to prevent cross-readings between reading sites, making it reliable for high-volume dock door operations where accuracy is critical.
What are the main use cases for the SLS M-811 RFID Mobile Reader?
The SLS M-800 is purpose-built for manufacturing, warehouse, and distribution center environments, particularly excelling in areas with abundant forklift traffic, hard-to-reach racking, and high tag volumes. Its pallet design reduces pedestrian traffic and enables safe operation in dangerous scanning locations by allowing forklift driver operation.
What scan rate accuracy does the SLS D-511 achieve?
The SLS D-511 maintains a 99.99% scan rate accuracy. The system is engineered to prevent cross-readings between reading sites, making it reliable for warehouse and logistics operations where reading precision is essential.
How does Zebra Workforce Connect help with worker safety?
The platform includes worker safety features such as emergency alerts and GPS tracking to monitor associates' locations and respond quickly in emergencies. These capabilities enable you to protect your frontline workforce while maintaining operational visibility across your facilities. We offer these safety tools as part of our comprehensive solution available from us.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the EC50 have?
The Zebra EC50 is equipped with an SE4100 barcode scanner, making it suitable for inventory capture, data collection, and barcode scanning operations in warehouse and retail environments. The device is purpose-built for work and designed to handle scanning-intensive tasks.
How long does the CS6080 battery last on a single charge?
The CS6080 offers 18 hours of battery power per charge, along with a dedicated battery gauge so you can monitor power levels throughout your shift. It also features contactless charging and versatile charging options for convenient operation in warehouse and logistics workflows.
What are the physical specifications of the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon?
The Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon comes in a standard configuration of 110mm x 74m (4.33" x 242') with a 12mm (0.5") core. It is available in multiple configurations with 12 rolls per box, making it convenient for bulk purchasing and inventory management.
How long does the RP2e battery last and can it be replaced in the field?
The RP2e features a high-discharge lithium-ion battery with 2500 mAh capacity designed for extended operation. The battery supports hot-swapping capability, allowing you to replace it in the field without interrupting your workflow—ideal for all-day operations in warehouses and logistics environments.
Is the Verkada CY63-E suitable for outdoor and harsh weather environments?
Yes, the CY63-E is built for demanding environments with IP66/IP67 weather ratings and an IK10 impact rating, providing robust protection against weather exposure and physical damage. Its operational temperature range of -40°C to 50°C (-40°F to 122°F) ensures reliable performance in extreme climate conditions.
What are the power requirements for the HP J3E87B?
The HP J3E87B features an internal power supply with input voltage requirements of 100 to 240 VAC (±10%), 50/60 Hz (±3 Hz), with high voltage support for 200 to 240 VAC. Power consumption is minimal at 0.06 watts when off, 2.2 watts in standby, and 0.69 watts in sleep mode. This energy-efficient design helps reduce operational costs in warehouse and logistics environments.
What encoding technologies does the Fargo DTC4500e support?
The DTC4500e offers field-upgradable encoding modules that support magnetic stripe, proximity, contact, and contactless technology cards such as iCLASS®. This flexibility allows the printer to be adapted for various access control and security applications as your needs evolve.
What are the power requirements for the ER-8-XG?
The ER-8-XG includes an internal AC/DC power adapter rated at 60W (24V, 2.5A) with a maximum power consumption of 35W. It accepts universal AC input from 110-240VAC, making it compatible with standard electrical infrastructure in most facilities.
Is the Unitech MS852B LR suitable for warehouse and manufacturing environments?
Yes, the MS852B LR is specifically designed as an ideal choice for warehouse, yard, field service, and manufacturing facility applications. Its wireless Bluetooth connectivity and extended 68-foot scanning range make it well-suited for environments where barcodes are difficult to access or positioned at height.
How does the Unitech MS852B+ connect to my system?
The MS852-VUBB0C-SG features Bluetooth wireless connectivity with a USB dongle for simple plug-and-play installation. This cordless design provides flexibility in warehouse operations while maintaining reliable connection to your host system.
What barcode types can the Unitech MS852B+ scanner read?
The MS852B+ is a 2D area imager scanner capable of reading both 1D barcodes and 2D codes including QR codes. This makes it a general-purpose scanning solution suitable for diverse applications across warehouse, logistics, and retail environments. Contact us today to discuss your specific barcode format requirements.
How does the Unitech MS852+ connect to my system?
This scanner offers multiple connectivity options including USB and Bluetooth wireless connectivity. The cordless design with Bluetooth capability allows for flexible mobility in clinical and warehouse environments, while the USB connection provides a reliable wired alternative when needed.
How does the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG connect to my system?
The Unitech MS852+ HC is a corded barcode scanner that connects via USB, making it a straightforward plug-and-play solution for most systems. As a tethered device, it ensures a secure, consistent connection without the need for battery management or wireless configuration. We have this model available for immediate deployment in your facility.
How does the Unitech MS852B+ connect to a computer or POS system?
The MS852B+ is a corded, tethered scanner that connects via USB with an included USB cable. This wired connection provides reliable, continuous power and data transmission without requiring batteries or wireless pairing.
What type of network connections does this adapter support?
The HPE 811546-B21 supports 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet over twisted pair cabling, providing flexible speed negotiation from 10 Mbps to 1 Gbps. This makes it suitable for environments requiring reliable, standards-based Ethernet connectivity across multiple network segments.
What type of PCI Express interface does this adapter use?
The HPE P08449-B21 uses a PCI Express 2.0 x4 interface for server integration. This standard PCIe 2.0 x4 slot connection ensures compatibility with HPE server platforms that support OCP3 (Open Compute Project 3) adapters and provides reliable high-speed communication between the adapter and the host system.
What networking speeds and standards does this adapter support?
This adapter delivers 10GBase-T performance over twisted pair cabling, providing high-speed connectivity suitable for data-intensive warehouse management systems and logistics networks. The 4-port design allows you to consolidate multiple network connections on a single PCI Express 3.0 x8 slot.
Is the HPE AF630A suitable for rack-mounted server environments?
Yes, the HPE LCD8500 is specifically designed as a 1U rackmount console kit that mounts in EIA-standard 19-inch telco racks or equipment cabinets. Its compact 1U height makes it ideal for data centers and server rooms where space efficiency is critical.
What is the difference between 10Gb and 25Gb support on this adapter?
The HPE P42044-B21 supports both 10Gb and 25Gb per-port speeds, providing flexibility for different network requirements. This dual-speed capability allows you to deploy the adapter in environments with varying bandwidth demands without requiring separate hardware.
What type of connectivity does this HPE InfiniBand adapter provide?
The HPE 872726-B21 provides dual-port 100Gb connectivity using QSFP28 connectors with optical fiber support and 100GBase-X transmission standards. This configuration enables high-speed, low-latency data transfer ideal for demanding warehouse, logistics, and enterprise networking applications.
What type of network connections does this adapter support?
The HPE 700759-B21 provides 2 x RJ-45 twisted pair network ports supporting 10GBase-T Ethernet standards. This dual-port design enables redundant network connectivity or load balancing across multiple network paths, making it suitable for mission-critical data center and warehouse networking applications.
How many transceivers are included in the HPE C8R25B package?
The HPE C8R25B comes as a 4-pack, providing four SFP+ transceivers in a single package. This multi-pack configuration is convenient for organizations deploying multiple 10Gb optical connections across their network infrastructure.
What type of support does the UTM150B-10000S subscription provide?
The subscription provides both electronic and physical support options. This dual-support approach allows you to receive technical assistance through remote channels or on-site service, depending on the nature of your networking issue.
What are the physical dimensions and form factor of the SC101TNA?
The SC101TNA is a 1/3-height internal enclosure, designed to fit efficiently in standard server racks or network environments where space is at a premium. Its compact form factor makes it suitable for deployments where vertical rack space is limited. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed specifications and integration guidance.
How does the Newland NLS-HR2081-SF handle distorted or damaged barcodes?
Equipped with an outstanding CPU, the NLS-HR2081-SF can effortlessly capture high-density, high-volume, and distorted barcodes. This CPU-based processing capability ensures reliable data capture even when barcode quality is compromised.
Can this scanner capture high-density and distorted barcodes?
The NLS-HR3280-SF is equipped with an outstanding CPU and megapixel imaging technology specifically designed to effortlessly capture high-density, high-volume, and distorted barcodes printed on paper or displayed on screen. This makes it ideal for challenging real-world scanning environments where label quality may vary.
Is the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon compatible with Magicard 600 printers?
Yes, the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon is specifically designed for Magicard 600 ID card printers. We offer this ribbon as an official Magicard supply, ensuring seamless compatibility and reliable performance with your Magicard 600 system.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4?
The XG4 features both Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing seamless integration with enterprise networks and wireless peripherals. It also includes NFC capability for additional wireless communication flexibility in your mobile workforce operations.
What is the motion tolerance speed of the Newland FR2780-20?
The FR2780-20 offers a motion tolerance of 2.7 m/s, allowing it to scan barcodes at reasonable scanning speeds while maintaining reliable reads even with moderate hand movement.
Is the Newland NVH300 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the NVH300 is built for demanding industrial conditions with an IP64-sealed housing that protects against dust and water ingress. It features a drop-resistant design that can withstand drops from 1.8 meters, and its housing has no moving parts, which fortifies durability both inside and out for long-term reliability in tough warehouse and manufacturing settings.
Does the Newland PWRBANK10-iX include a flashlight?
Yes, the Newland PWRBANK10-iX includes an integrated flashlight feature, making it useful for low-light warehouse and inventory management tasks. This added functionality enhances usability in diverse operational environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4?
The XG4 features Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, along with NFC capability for seamless mobile worker communication and data transfer. These multiple connectivity options ensure reliable performance in diverse enterprise environments.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4?
The XG4 features both Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing seamless integration with enterprise networks and wireless peripherals. This dual connectivity ensures reliable communication in demanding mobile work environments.
Is the Newland iX85 tablet rugged and water-resistant?
Yes, the Newland iX85 features military-grade design with IP67 sealing to protect against dust and water ingress, and it supports a 1.5-meter (4.9 feet) drop to concrete, making it suitable for harsh warehouse and logistics conditions.
How is the Janam XG4 designed for field durability?
The XG4 features an IP65 rating and is built with a gun-shaped, lightweight design engineered to survive demanding environments. It combines rugged construction with sleek ergonomics, making it comfortable for extended use while maintaining durability in harsh conditions.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4?
The XG4 features both Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, allowing seamless integration with your enterprise network and wireless peripherals. Additionally, it includes NFC capability for near-field communication applications, providing flexibility for various mobile worker scenarios.
What is the drop resistance rating for the Newland NVH300?
The NLS-NVH300-H0 is built with a drop-resistant housing rated for 1.8 meters, making it suitable for demanding warehouse and industrial environments. Combined with its IP64-sealed design and no moving parts, this scanner is fortified to withstand the rigors of daily use in logistics and manufacturing operations.
Is the Newland MT6550 rugged enough for warehouse use?
Yes, the MT6550 is built with a rugged housing sealed to IP65 standards for protection against dust and water, and it withstands drops of up to 1.2 meters (3.9 feet) to concrete. This durability makes it ideal for demanding warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Which audio codecs are supported by the SoundStation IP 6000?
The SoundStation IP 6000 supports multiple industry-standard codecs including G.711 (A-law and Mu-law), G.729a (Annex B), G.722, G.722.1, G.722.1C, and Siren 14. This codec flexibility ensures compatibility with diverse VoIP platforms and network conditions while maintaining call quality.
What connectivity options are available on the Janam XG4?
The XG4 provides Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless enterprise network integration and wireless peripheral pairing. It also includes NFC capability for additional data capture and communication flexibility in demanding work environments.
How long does the battery last on a single charge?
The Newland iX105 is equipped with a 14600mAh battery that provides up to 10 hours of full-shift battery life from a single charge, ensuring all-day productivity without mid-shift recharging.
What barcode symbologies can the DS9908-SR decode?
The DS9908-SR is a 2D imager that decodes multiple barcode formats including Code 39 and Code 128 at 3 mil resolution, with typical decode ranges from 1.1 to 3.5 inches depending on the symbology. Its advanced imaging technology enables reliable scanning of standard barcodes across general-purpose warehouse and retail applications. Contact us today for detailed specifications on additional symbologies supported by this model.
Can the CS6080-SR switch between handheld and hands-free scanning modes?
Yes, the CS6080-SR's companion scanner design easily converts between handheld and hands-free operation, allowing you to adapt the scanner to your specific workflow requirements. This versatility means a single device can support multiple scanning scenarios—from picking and packing to receiving and quality control—without requiring separate equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this flexibility protects your investment and reduces total cost of ownership.
What connectivity options does the TC720L offer?
The TC720L is Wi-Fi only, making it perfect for connected warehouse and retail environments with established WLAN infrastructure. If you require WWAN (cellular) connectivity, we offer the TC77 Series as an alternative that provides both Wi-Fi and cellular capabilities.
What scanning capabilities does the MC220K-2B3S3NA include?
The MC220K-2B3S3NA is equipped with a Zebra SE4100 2D imager, enabling fast and accurate barcode scanning across warehouse, retail, and logistics operations. The integrated imager supports both 1D and 2D barcodes, making it versatile for inventory management, order fulfillment, and asset tracking workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete scanning solutions.
What standards does the Zebra UWB tag comply with?
The Zebra UWB Tag is the world's first UWB tag compliant with the new International UWB Standard IEEE 802.15.4.f and ISO-24730-61. This standards compliance means you can configure the tag to operate in either native Zebra format or ISO/IEEE format, protecting your infrastructure investment and ensuring compatibility with other standards-compliant UWB systems.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra CS6080?
The CS6080 offers 18 hours of battery power per charge, enabling full-shift operation without interruption. It features a dedicated battery gauge so you can monitor power levels in real-time, plus contactless charging and versatile charging options for maximum convenience.
What connectivity options does the EC500K offer?
The EC500K is a Wi-Fi model that supports fast WiFi and Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable connections within warehouse and indoor environments. If you need cellular connectivity for workers on the road, Zebra also offers the EC55 variant with Wi-Fi/cellular (WWAN) capabilities—contact us today to discuss which model best fits your operational needs.
What connectivity options does the Zebra EC55 provide?
The Zebra EC55 supports fast WiFi connectivity and Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable wireless communications, with this model also featuring cellular (4G LTE) and eSIM capability for seamless connectivity whether your workers are inside your facility or in the field. The 8-pin back connector provides additional integration flexibility for enterprise deployments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how these connectivity features support your mobile workforce.
What connectivity options does the Zebra EC55 offer?
The EC55 supports fast WiFi and Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable connections in facility and field environments. The EC55 model also includes cellular (WWAN) connectivity with eSIM support, allowing workers to stay connected while on the road for logistics and field service operations.
Is the Zebra EC55 suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the EC55 is specifically designed for warehouse, transportation, and logistics environments. Its compact 5-inch display, lightweight 173g design, and enterprise-grade security features make it ideal for individual assignment to workers who need mobility and productivity throughout their shift.
What processor and RAM does the Zebra EC55 have?
The Zebra EC55 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor paired with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal flash storage, delivering fast application performance for business-critical tasks. The device also supports microSD card expansion for additional storage capacity. This configuration provides the processing power needed for warehouse management systems, inventory tracking, and real-time logistics applications available from us.
What makes Z-Select 4000D suitable for cold temperature applications?
The Zebra Z-Select 4000D features a bright white, high-performance coated paper construction with all-temperature adhesive that maintains label adhesion and print quality in cold environments. This coating provides excellent contrast for barcode readability and image clarity in freezing conditions, making it ideal for cold storage, refrigerated logistics, and outdoor winter applications.
Is the Zebra CS6080 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the CS6080 is built for demanding environments with best-in-class IP65 sealing and seamless, crevice-free construction that makes it easy to clean shift after shift. This design protects against dust and water ingress while minimizing areas where dirt can accumulate.
Is the Zebra EC50 durable enough for warehouse and logistics environments?
Yes, the EC50 is IP67 rated, drop-proof, and dust-proof with Corning Gorilla Glass protection, making it designed for demanding warehouse and logistics environments. Its rugged construction ensures all-day everyday business use while maintaining the sleek smartphone form factor.
What are the durability and environmental ratings for the Zebra EC50?
The EC50 features an IP67 rating, making it dust-proof and water-resistant, along with drop-proof construction and Corning Gorilla Glass protection on the 5-inch HD display. This rugged design is built to withstand demanding warehouse, logistics, and transportation environments while maintaining the sleek, lightweight form factor workers prefer.
What operating system does the CT40 XP run and how long will it be supported?
The CT40 XP runs Android 11 (R) and is backed by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which supports five generations of Android for investment protection and extended lifecycle. This ensures your devices remain compatible with future software updates and enterprise applications.
What is the scan distance range for the Voyager XP 1472g?
The Voyager XP 1472g features an extended scan distance capability, allowing employees to reach barcodes at the bottom of shopping carts without bending over. This ergonomic design reduces strain on staff and speeds up checkout workflows in retail environments.
Is the Honeywell CV-1200G-1D durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes—the CV-1200G-1D is engineered for warehouse durability with an IP42 environmental sealing rating and is designed to withstand 30 drops to concrete from 1.5 meters. It features a shock-mounted PCB for greater impact resistance, a recessed trigger button protected by integrated rubber comold, and a scratch-resistant glass window. Operating temperatures range from 0°C to 50°C (32°F to 122°F), and it includes a 5-year factory warranty.
What operating system does the Honeywell CT40 XP run and how long will it be supported?
The CT40 XP runs Android 11 (R) and is supported by Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform, which provides compatibility across five generations of Android for investment protection. This future-proof approach ensures your device remains current and secure for years without requiring hardware replacement.
What makes the CT40 XP suitable for warehouse and logistics environments?
The CT40 XP is purpose-built for warehouse and logistics operations with its rugged touchscreen design, IP65/IP67 rating for dust and water resistance, and phone-size form factor that enables comfortable all-day use. Its hot-swap battery capability with warm swap functionality ensures uninterrupted operation during extended shifts, while the FlexRange imager handles variable scanning distances common in warehouse workflows.
What are the durability and environmental ratings of the CT40 XP?
The CT40 XP features an IP65/IP67 rating, making it resistant to dust and water immersion, and includes a protective boot to prevent wear and tear during daily use. The device also incorporates Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5 for enhanced durability against drops and impacts. Select models are now available with disinfectant-ready housings that can be cleaned regularly with a wide variety of cleaning solutions without damage.
What are the networking specifications for this quad-port NIC?
The Intel i350 quad-port MLOM provides four 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connectors, supporting standard twisted-pair cabling for network connectivity. Each port operates independently, allowing you to distribute traffic across multiple network segments or configure redundant connections for high-availability environments. Visit barcodesinc.com for detailed technical specifications and compatibility documentation.
What network services can be enabled with the SRE VMware ESXi license?
With the SRE VMware ESXi license, you can deploy advanced Cisco services including application acceleration, traffic control, security features, and WAN optimization capabilities on Cisco 2900 Series routers. The platform supports Cisco WAAS Network Modules for TCP optimization, caching, compression, and application acceleration to enhance performance for branch office users. This allows consolidation of server and storage infrastructure while maintaining LAN-like service levels across distributed networks.
What connectivity options does the MS350-48 provide?
The MS350-48 features 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports that support high-speed data transmission for connected devices, printers, scanners, and mobile computers throughout your facility. The stackable design allows multiple units to be connected together for expanded port capacity and redundancy. Our team can help you design a network topology that meets your specific connectivity requirements.
What performance specifications should I expect from Cisco switches?
Cisco switch performance varies by model and series. For example, the Catalyst 300 Series ranges from 1.19 to 13.10 million packets per second (mpps) with switching capacities from 1.6 to 17.6 Gbps, while enterprise-class Catalyst 9500 and 9600 Series switches deliver significantly higher throughput for data center and campus deployments. We can provide detailed performance specifications for any model you're evaluating—contact us today for technical datasheets.
What networking and connectivity features does the Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 provide?
The Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 delivers enterprise-grade Ethernet switching capabilities with cluster-based redundancy and high-availability features for mission-critical networks. The 8RU form factor accommodates multiple network ports and provides the throughput necessary for large-scale data center operations. Available from us with full technical support to optimize your network performance.
What power efficiency features are built into this Cisco switch?
The SG250-08HP includes Energy Detect technology that automatically powers down Gigabit Ethernet ports when no link is detected, then seamlessly resumes active mode without packet loss when the link returns. Additionally, the switch features cable length detection that adjusts signal strength based on cable length, reducing power consumption for cables shorter than 10 meters. These energy-efficient features help lower your operational costs while maintaining network performance.
What management capabilities does this Cisco switch offer?
The Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E provides multiple management options including an embedded GUI, Device Manager for device-level administration, and support for SNMPv3 and RMON-MIB for remote monitoring. It also supports Cisco Network Assistant, a free network management tool available from Cisco, and offers localized interfaces in Japanese, Chinese, French, Italian, German, and Spanish.
What are the performance characteristics of a 10,000 RPM SAS drive?
The 10,000 RPM spindle speed of the Dell 400-AEFQ provides faster data transfer rates and lower latency compared to standard 7,200 RPM drives, making it ideal for high-I/O database and virtualization workloads. The 6Gb/s SAS interface further supports enterprise-class performance requirements in demanding server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore our full range of enterprise storage solutions.
What connectivity options does the Dell ProBook 13 Plus offer?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus includes IEEE 802.11be wireless LAN standard for high-speed connectivity, along with multiple ports for peripherals and external devices. We offer this model with comprehensive connectivity options suitable for warehouse, logistics, and IT procurement environments where reliable network access is essential.
What is the wireless charging system on the GM4500?
The GM4500 features Datalogic's innovative contactless wireless charging system, which enhances reliability by eliminating wear on charging contacts. This wireless charging capability reduces maintenance downtime and extends the lifespan of your scanning equipment. Available from us, this advanced feature sets the GM4500 apart in the Gryphon series lineup.
What connectivity options are available for this cordless barcode scanner?
The GM4500-HC-910-WLC offers two wireless connectivity choices: Datalogic's STAR cordless system operating at 910 MHz, or Bluetooth wireless technology. Both options provide point-to-point and point-to-multipoint transmission with batch mode capability storing over 1,200 codes in memory. Contact us today to determine which connectivity option best fits your warehouse or healthcare network infrastructure.
What industrial applications are these Datalogic optical encoders suitable for?
These sensors are designed for conveyor belt motion control, linear measurement, and material logistics applications requiring precise speed, revolution count, position, and linear movement monitoring. They're commonly used in warehouse automation, manufacturing shop floors, and industrial automation systems where accurate motion feedback is critical. The optical technology provides absolute precision across diverse industrial environments.
What barcode types can the GBT4500-HC scan?
The GBT4500-HC features an omnidirectional 2D imager that quickly captures all common 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes and linear barcodes. This versatility makes it suitable for general-purpose applications across warehouses, hospitals, and logistics environments where multiple barcode formats are used. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about its scanning capabilities.
What is the wireless charging system on the GM4500-HC?
The GM4500-HC features Datalogic's innovative contactless wireless charging system, which enhances reliability and eliminates wear from traditional charging connectors. The included WLC4090-HC-910 base station supports Datalogic's patented 2-position cradle with 'Scan-While-Charging' capability, allowing operators to charge the scanner while actively using it. This design significantly extends the lifespan of the entire solution.
How much RAM and what operating system does the 20VE003GUS come with?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 includes 8 GB of DDR4 3200MHz memory and runs Windows 10 Pro, providing a solid foundation for business computing and multitasking. The DDR4 3200MHz speed ensures responsive performance for typical office and warehouse management applications. Visit barcodesinc.com for current stock and configuration details.
Can I create a video wall with the InShelf 360?
Yes, the InShelf 360 features InDAISY+ daisy chain technology that allows you to create video wall displays from a single PC connection. This eliminates the need for multiple computers and reduces associated software licensing costs, making it an efficient solution for large-scale retail displays.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo 82YR0009US provide?
The Lenovo 82YR0009US includes IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6) wireless LAN standard for fast, reliable network connectivity. This modern wireless standard ensures strong connectivity for cloud-based warehouse management systems and real-time data synchronization across your logistics operations.
Does this printer support small label printing, and what is the minimum label size?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus includes Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This specialized feature is essential for applications requiring detailed barcodes or RFID tags on compact products. The Smart Printhead technology ensures consistent quality even when printing at the smallest sizes.
Is the SATO WWCLP2A01-NAR suitable for small label printing?
Yes, the CL4NX Plus is specifically designed for precision label printing through its Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This makes it ideal for applications requiring detailed barcodes, RFID tags, and small product labeling in warehouses and logistics environments.
Does the SATO WWCLP2B01-WAR support printing small labels, and what is the minimum label size?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is equipped with Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This specialized capability is particularly valuable for inventory tracking, asset management, and product labeling in space-constrained applications. Contact us today to discuss how this feature can optimize your labeling requirements.
Can this printer handle small label applications?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus includes a specialized Micro Label Print Mode that provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels, enabling you to dispense labels as small as 10mm with precision. This feature, combined with 305 dpi resolution, makes it suitable for applications requiring detailed barcodes, RFID tags, and product identifiers on compact items. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this capability can optimize your labeling workflow.
Does the SATO CL4NX Plus have a label cutting feature?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP1A01-WAR includes an integrated cutter as standard equipment, enabling automatic label separation during the printing process. This built-in functionality streamlines workflows and reduces manual handling in warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the SATO CL4NX Plus suitable for small label printing?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is specifically designed for applications requiring precise small label printing through its Micro Label Print Mode feature. This technology enables accurate printing and dispensing of labels as small as 10mm, making it ideal for product labeling, asset tracking, and inventory management in warehouses where space constraints are critical. Contact us today to discuss your specific labeling requirements.
How long is the Zebra DS9908-SR covered under warranty?
The DS9908-SR comes with a comprehensive Five Year warranty against defects in workmanship and materials from the date of shipment. Zebra also offers recommended support services including OneCare Select and OneCare Essential plans for extended coverage. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn more about warranty and service options available from us.
What charging options are available for the Zebra CS6080-SR?
The CS6080-SR includes versatile charging options with contactless charging capability and comes with a USB-C cable for flexible power management. The included CR6080-SC100F4WW cradle provides convenient docking-station charging, supporting both overnight charging and quick-turnaround scenarios between shifts. Our team can help you configure the optimal charging solution for your warehouse's operational schedule.
What are the camera specifications on the TC720L mobile computer?
The TC720L features a 5MP front-facing camera and a 13MP rear camera, enabling your workers to capture high-quality images for documentation, verification, and mobile applications. These cameras support graphics-intensive interactive apps that today's workers expect.
What are the key durability features of the MC220K-2B3S3NA?
The MC220K-2B3S3NA delivers rugged construction designed for dependable operation in demanding warehouse and manufacturing environments, with lightweight ergonomics that reduce worker fatigue during extended shifts. The device is built to withstand the rigors of daily mobile computing without compromising comfort or performance. Our team can help you evaluate durability requirements for your specific deployment.
What are the physical specifications and environmental ratings of this UWB tag?
The UWT-1500-B-10-WR is a small circular tag measuring 32mm in diameter by 15mm in height with an IP67 rating, making it suitable for harsh industrial environments and both indoor and outdoor deployment. The tag features an omni-directional antenna and non-medical ABS/PS housing, designed for reliable asset and personnel tracking in demanding conditions.
Is the CS6080 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Absolutely. The CS6080 features best-in-class IP65 sealing and seamless, crevice-free construction that resists dust and moisture ingress, making it highly durable in demanding warehouse and logistics settings. Its rugged design allows for easy cleaning shift after shift while maintaining reliable performance in challenging conditions.
What are the battery life specifications for the Zebra EC500K?
The EC500K provides a standard battery life of 10 hours for a full day of work, with an optional extended battery available that extends runtime to 13 hours. This ensures your warehouse and logistics teams can stay productive throughout extended shifts without frequent recharging.
What operating system does the Zebra EC55 run and why does that matter?
The Zebra EC55 runs the latest Android OS, which minimizes the learning curve for your workforce since many workers are already familiar with Android smartphones, allowing for quick adoption and integration into your operations. Android also provides access to a vast ecosystem of business applications and enterprise tools. We offer the EC55 with LifeGuard for Android security, ensuring your devices receive regular updates and enterprise-grade protection.
What processor and operating system power the EC55 mobile computer?
The EC55 is powered by a Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 octa-core processor running Android 10, delivering fast application performance with the familiarity of Android that workers expect. The device includes Zebra's Enterprise Home Screen and LifeGuard for Android security, ensuring both productivity and enterprise-grade protection.
What operating system and processor does the EC55AK-21B222-NA use?
The EC55 runs the latest Android OS with a Qualcomm SD660 octa-core processor, delivering fast application performance while minimizing the learning curve for your workforce. This combination ensures quick adoption and reliable performance for business-critical applications.
What is the battery life of the Zebra EC55 mobile computer?
The EC55 provides a standard battery life of 10 hours for full-day operations, with an optional extended battery option that extends runtime to 13 hours. This ensures your warehouse and logistics teams can work extended shifts without interruption. Contact us today to discuss battery options that match your operational requirements.
Are these labels suitable for outdoor or sunlight exposure?
No, the Zebra Z-Select 4000D is not recommended for applications involving direct sunlight exposure or extreme heat conditions. These labels are optimized for indoor, cold temperature environments and controlled warehouse settings where UV exposure and high temperatures are not factors in label durability.
Can the CS6080 read QR codes and 2D barcodes?
Yes, the CS6080 is equipped with a high-resolution megapixel sensor capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. The PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology ensures reliable performance even on damaged, poorly printed, or challenging barcode conditions.
What connectivity options does the EC50 offer?
The EC50 supports fast WiFi with Zebra's Fusion and 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for wired-quality connections, Bluetooth 5.0 for twice the speed and four times the range, and integrated NFC for tap-to-read ID cards and peripheral pairing. The EC55 variant adds cellular connectivity for field operations.
What connectivity options does the EC50 mobile computer offer?
The EC50 supports fast WiFi with Zebra's Fusion and 2x2 MU-MIMO technology for wired-quality performance, plus Bluetooth 5.0 for twice the speed and four times the range compared to previous versions. It also includes integrated NFC for tap-to-read ID card functionality and future payment options, ensuring your team stays connected throughout their shift.
Can the CT40 XP battery be swapped without interrupting operations?
Yes, the CT40 XP features hot-swap capability with a warm swap function for the battery, allowing you to replace the battery without interrupting device operations. This is essential for maintaining continuous productivity in high-demand warehouse and retail environments.
What are the main use cases for the Honeywell 1472g barcode scanner?
The Voyager XP 1472g is purpose-built for in-store retail workflows and point-of-sale applications. Its cordless design, fast scanning speed, and ability to read codes on both physical items and digital screens make it ideal for checkout counters, inventory management, and customer-facing retail operations.
What are the power requirements for the CV-1200G-1D scanner?
The scanner operates on 5V +/- 5% input voltage with typical operating power consumption of 700mW (140 mA) and standby power of 350mW (70 mA). Its efficient power management minimizes battery drain in mobile operations, making it suitable for all-day warehouse and logistics use. Contact us today for integration guidance with your existing power infrastructure.
Can I swap the battery on the CT40 XP without interrupting operations?
Yes, the CT40 XP features hot-swap battery capability with a warm swap function that allows you to replace the battery without stopping work. The device also includes a second BLE beacon that helps locate the device even when the battery is drained, preventing productivity loss.
How does the CT40 XP help locate a lost or misplaced device?
The CT40 XP includes a second BLE beacon that allows you to easily locate a lost device even when the battery is drained, preventing productivity loss in warehouse environments. This feature is particularly valuable in large facilities where devices can be misplaced during shift changes or high-volume operations.
What connectivity options does the CT40 XP provide?
The CT40 XP offers wireless connectivity via WiFi and Bluetooth, enabling seamless integration with your enterprise network and third-party applications such as MDM, Push to Talk, and VoIP software. The device includes both a standard Bluetooth connection and a second BLE beacon for device location tracking. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore configuration options that match your connectivity requirements.
Can I use this NIC for redundancy and failover in my network?
Yes, the four independent Gigabit Ethernet ports on the Intel i350 MLOM NIC enable network redundancy and failover configurations when properly configured with your server's operating system and network management software. This makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and other mission-critical applications where network uptime is essential. Contact us today to discuss redundancy configurations that match your operational requirements.
How does the SRE VMware ESXi solution reduce operational costs?
The Cisco Services Ready Engine on VMware ESXi reduces operational costs by consolidating multiple networking functions—security, traffic control, and application acceleration—into a single platform, lowering physical space requirements and power consumption. By enabling WAN optimization and application acceleration, organizations can centralize server and storage infrastructure in data centers rather than maintaining costly distributed resources at branch offices. This consolidated approach maintains performance while significantly reducing capital and operational expenses.
Can the Cisco Meraki MS350-48 be integrated with existing security infrastructure?
The MS350-48 is designed as a comprehensive security appliance with cloud-managed capabilities that integrate seamlessly with modern IT security frameworks and access control systems. Its advanced threat detection and prevention features work alongside your existing security protocols to protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for integration guidance with your current infrastructure.
Do Cisco switches include warranty and technical support?
Cisco products include comprehensive warranty coverage with software updates for bug fixes and 12 months of telephone technical support at no charge from the purchase date. Extended support options and service programs are available through Cisco's support offerings. We can help you understand warranty terms and support options available from us—visit barcodesinc.com for details or contact us today.
What are the physical specifications and rack requirements for this Cisco switch?
The Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 is an 8RU (rack unit) device, meaning it requires 8 units of vertical space in a standard 19-inch equipment rack. This form factor is designed for efficient data center deployment while maintaining accessibility for management and maintenance. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for detailed dimensional specifications and rack planning assistance.
What management and discovery protocols does the SG250-08HP support?
The Cisco SG250-08HP supports comprehensive management features including LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol) with LLDP-MED extensions, Bonjour protocol for device advertisement, and Auto Smartports that automatically applies intelligent configuration based on CDP or LLDP-MED device discovery for zero-touch deployments. Additional management capabilities include SSH, HTTPS, SNMP, RADIUS, port mirroring, syslog, and TFTP upgrades. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about how these management features simplify network administration.
Is the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E suitable for wireless access point deployment?
Yes, the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E is ideal for supporting wireless infrastructure with its PoE capabilities and advanced networking features. The switch can power wireless access points directly and provides the QoS intelligence and VLAN support needed to prioritize wireless traffic and ensure reliable connectivity for voice, video, and data services.
Can I use the Dell 400-AEFQ as a replacement drive in older Dell systems?
The Dell 400-AEFQ is a genuine Dell OEM component designed for compatibility with Dell PowerEdge servers and storage systems that support 2.5" SAS drives. While backward compatibility depends on your specific server model and firmware version, the SAS interface ensures broad compatibility across Dell's enterprise product line. Contact us today if you need help determining compatibility for your system.
Does the Dell ProBook 13 Plus have built-in security features?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus includes Intel vPro technology for advanced management and security features, along with a front-facing webcam for video conferencing and authentication. These security capabilities make it well-suited for enterprise deployments in logistics and warehouse management operations.
Is the GM4500 suitable for presentation scanning?
Yes, the GM4500 is designed as a general-purpose scanner with a 4-dot aimer and center cross, making it effective for both handheld and presentation scanning applications. Its omnidirectional imager allows quick scanning from multiple angles, which is beneficial in retail and warehouse environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how this scanner fits your specific use case.
Is the Datalogic GM4500-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the GM4500-HC is specifically designed for healthcare applications with disinfectant-ready enclosures treated with anti-microbial additives (ISO22196 and JISZ 2801 compliant). The scanner includes a vibration feedback option ideal for quiet bedside patient care environments, and its wireless charging system eliminates contact points that could harbor contaminants. We offer this healthcare-certified model to support infection control protocols in hospital and clinical settings.
Can these encoders measure linear movement, and how?
Yes, Datalogic's optical encoders can measure linear movements with absolute precision by using coupled mechanical systems that convert linear motion into rotational input. This makes them suitable for applications beyond rotary motion, such as measuring conveyor belt travel distance or linear positioning in material handling systems. The encoder's ability to track revolutions directly translates to linear distance when properly calibrated to your specific application.
How does the wireless charging system work on the GBT4500-HC?
The GBT4500-HC features Datalogic's innovative contactless wireless charging system integrated into a patented 2-position cradle that enhances reliability and reduces wear on charging contacts. The scanner can scan while charging, allowing continuous operation without downtime, and uses a long-lasting user-replaceable Lithium-Ion battery. This design significantly improves the overall reliability and operational efficiency of your scanning solution.
Is the GM4500-HC suitable for healthcare environments?
Yes, the GM4500-HC is specifically designed for healthcare applications with disinfectant-ready enclosures treated with anti-microbial additives (ISO22196 and JISZ 2801 compliant). The scanner includes vibration feedback options ideal for quiet bedside patient care environments, and Datalogic's 'Green Spot' technology provides visual good-read confirmation without audible alerts. We offer this model as part of our healthcare barcode scanner lineup available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 suitable for warehouse or logistics management?
Yes, the ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 is well-suited for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who need a portable, reliable laptop for inventory management and data entry tasks. The 15.6-inch display provides comfortable screen real estate for prolonged use, while the Intel Core i7 processor handles business applications efficiently. We offer this model as part of our mobile computing solutions for logistics operations.
Is the InShelf 360 durable enough for retail environments?
The InShelf 360 is built with a precision aluminum chassis and hardened front glass specifically designed to withstand busy retail settings. The durable construction facilitates easy cleaning and maintenance, ensuring long-term reliability in high-traffic retail environments.
Does the Lenovo 82YR0009US have a built-in camera?
Yes, the Lenovo 82YR0009US includes a front-facing camera and webcam, which is useful for video conferencing, remote support, and documentation purposes in warehouse and logistics workflows.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO CL4NX Plus deliver?
The SATO WWCLP2D01-NAR operates at 14 inches per second (ips) with a resolution of 305 dpi, providing fast, high-quality thermal transfer printing for industrial applications. This combination of speed and clarity ensures sharp barcodes and RFID tag encoding in fast-paced warehouse environments. The printer's processing speed handles high-volume data streams efficiently without compromising print quality.
What is the print speed and resolution of the SATO CL4NX Plus?
This industrial RFID printer delivers 14 inches per second (ips) print speed at 203 dpi resolution using thermal transfer technology, providing clear, durable labels suitable for barcode and RFID applications. The combination of speed and resolution ensures both efficiency and label quality for logistics and warehouse operations. Available from us with these specifications as standard.
What are the print speed and resolution specifications?
The SATO CL4NX Plus delivers 14 inches per second (ips) print speed with 203 dpi resolution, balancing throughput with barcode and RFID label quality. This combination makes it suitable for mid-to-high volume warehouse and logistics environments where both speed and readability are critical. Contact us today for detailed performance benchmarks for your specific application.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO CL4NX Plus deliver?
The SATO CL4NX Plus operates at 14 inches per second (ips) print speed with 305 dpi resolution, providing a balance of speed and print quality for industrial applications. This performance level is suitable for high-throughput warehouse environments where both efficiency and barcode/RFID label readability are critical. The printer's Smart Printhead technology ensures consistent output quality throughout extended production runs.
What RFID technology does the SATO WWCLP2C01-NAR use?
The SATO WWCLP2C01-NAR is equipped with UHF RFID printing capability, enabling you to encode and print RFID tags for asset tracking, inventory management, and supply chain visibility in warehouse and logistics operations. UHF RFID provides longer read ranges and faster scanning compared to other RFID frequencies, making it ideal for high-throughput environments. Contact us today to discuss how UHF RFID integration can enhance your operational efficiency.
What RFID capability does this SATO printer provide?
The SATO WWCLP2B01-NAR is equipped with HF RFID encoding capability, enabling simultaneous thermal printing and RFID tag encoding for supply chain tracking and asset management applications. This integrated functionality eliminates the need for separate encoding equipment and streamlines production workflows in logistics and warehouse operations. Available from us with full technical support for RFID implementation.
What is the Micro Label Print Mode and why would I need it?
The Micro Label Print Mode provides enhanced print accuracy for small pitch labels, allowing the printer to dispense labels as small as 10mm with precision. This feature is essential for applications requiring detailed barcodes, serial numbers, or product information on compact labels or items with limited label space.
What UHF RFID capabilities does this printer include?
The SATO WWCLP2A01-NAR is equipped with UHF RFID encoding capabilities, allowing you to print and encode RFID labels in a single pass. This integrated functionality streamlines your supply chain operations by combining barcode printing with RFID tag encoding, reducing production time and improving inventory accuracy.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO WWCLP2801-NAR deliver?
This industrial RFID printer operates at 14 inches per second (ips) print speed with 305 dpi resolution, delivering fast and precise label output suitable for high-throughput warehouse environments. The combination of speed and resolution ensures both productivity and barcode/RFID encoding quality.
Does the SATO CL4NX Plus include UHF RFID encoding capabilities?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP1701-WAR is equipped with UHF RFID functionality, enabling you to encode and print RFID labels in a single pass for supply chain visibility and asset tracking. The printer also includes a Real-Time Clock for time-stamped label production and NFC connectivity for advanced data management. This integrated RFID capability eliminates separate encoding steps, improving operational efficiency in your warehouse or distribution center.
What management and monitoring capabilities does this HPE Aruba device provide?
The HPE Aruba JG739A supports multiple management options including Intelligent Management Center (IMC), command-line interface, web browser configuration, SNMP management, and AirWave Network Management for comprehensive network visibility and control. Out-of-band management is available through RJ-45 Ethernet or serial RS-232C/micro USB connections, enabling secure remote administration. We offer complete setup and configuration support—visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about management solutions available from us.
What connectivity and uplink options are available on the HPE Aruba 670 Series?
The 670 Series offers flexible connectivity with a 2.5 GbE PoE-PD multi-gig uplink, a 1 GbE SFP uplink for fiber connectivity, and dual USB-C/A host ports for failover or edge compute integration. The access point draws a maximum of 45.5 W PoE-PD (Class 6), making it compatible with standard enterprise PoE infrastructure available from us.
What management capabilities does the HPE Aruba JG741A support?
The HPE Aruba JG741A supports multiple management methods including out-of-band management via RJ-45 Ethernet and serial RS-232C/micro USB connections, making it ideal for remote management in warehouse and logistics environments. The device is compatible with AirWave Network Management and IMC platforms for enterprise-grade monitoring and configuration. We provide comprehensive support documentation and technical guidance for all management features.
What are the typical use cases for the JH169A module?
The JH169A is ideal for enterprises needing to consolidate multiple WAN connections, migrate from legacy T1/E1 circuits to modern networks, or maintain hybrid connectivity across different carrier technologies. It's commonly deployed in branch offices, data centers, and network edge locations where multi-protocol WAN support is essential. We can help you determine if this module fits your network architecture—contact us today.
Can the JH172A be used in high-density network deployments?
The JH172A's 8-port configuration makes it suitable for expanding network capacity in modular switch deployments without requiring additional chassis. When combined with other Aruba modules, it enables scalable network architecture for growing enterprise environments. Our team can help you design the right configuration for your deployment needs—contact us today.
What visibility and application management features does the JW650A offer?
The Aruba JW650A includes AppRF technology, which provides unique visibility into applications by user and can identify top web-based applications like Facebook and Box. This application-level intelligence enables IT teams to monitor, manage, and optimize application delivery across the wireless network. AppRF helps organizations enforce usage policies and prioritize business-critical applications in their mobile environments.
What connectivity options does the Getac S410 G5 provide?
The S410 G5 delivers comprehensive mobile-first connectivity with Wi-Fi 6E as standard, along with optional 4G-LTE and optional 5G Sub-6 capabilities for cloud, edge, and live streaming scenarios. The laptop also features Bluetooth 5.3 for smooth IoT connectivity in dense deployments and includes Thunderbolt 4 for versatile I/O expansion and docking solutions.
What are the key capabilities of SLS VIEW Cloud?
SLS VIEW Cloud enables you to print, encode, and enroll RFID tags; collect tag read events from all fixed readers and mobile work centers; decode asset information including company ownership, item type, and electronic product code (EPC) serialized identifiers; and record complete asset movement history and stages. It also monitors the health and activity of fixed readers and stores tag read events for sharing through SLS VIEW Hub.
What charging options are available for the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW?
The CS6080 supports versatile charging options including contactless charging capability, providing flexibility in how you power and maintain the device. The kit includes a standard cradle and USB-C cable, giving you multiple ways to charge based on your operational setup.
What antennas and cables are included with the SLS D-811 model?
The SLS D-811 includes 2 weatherproofed 8-foot antenna panels and two 30-foot cables. These weatherproofed components are designed for durability in dock door environments where exposure to moisture and temperature variations is common.
What reading ranges does the GM4500 support?
The GM4500 offers Standard Range (SR) reading capabilities across multiple barcode types. For example, Code 39 at 10 mils reads from 0.8 to 22.8 inches, EAN-13 at 13 mils reads from 0.4 to 27.9 inches, and Data Matrix at 15 mils reads from 1.1 to 16.1 inches, depending on barcode size and print quality.
How does SLS Wave technology improve the D-811 dock door performance?
SLS uses proprietary Wave technology to automatically 'tune' the D-Series portal according to the surrounding environment, delivering unrivaled reading zone controllability. This adaptive approach ensures consistent performance across different warehouse layouts and conditions without manual reconfiguration.
Is the SLS M-811 compatible with different RFID readers?
The SLS M-811 comes standard with the Impinj R700 reader. The M-Series platform is also compatible with other readers including the Impinj R420, Zebra FX7500, and Zebra FX9600, providing flexibility for integration with your existing RFID infrastructure.
What is Wave technology and how does it benefit the D-511?
Wave technology is an SLS innovation that automatically 'tunes' the D-Series portal according to the surrounding environment. This provides unrivaled reading zone controllability, allowing the D-511 to adapt to different dock configurations and warehouse layouts for optimal performance.
What analytics and reporting capabilities are included?
Zebra Workforce Connect provides real-time analytics with comprehensive usage reports that deliver actionable insights into staff performance and activity. You can access reports on communication usage and task assignments to measure productivity and make data-driven decisions. This real-time visibility helps warehouse and logistics managers optimize operations effectively.
Is the Zebra EC50 suitable for field and outdoor work?
Yes, the EC50 is designed to be individually assigned and always ready to work whether your workers are inside your facility or out in the field. With its sleek smartphone styling, it easily fits in a pocket or a wearable accessory for maximum portability and accessibility.
Is the Zebra CS6080 easy to clean and maintain?
Yes. The CS6080 features best-in-class IP65 sealing and a seamless, crevice-free construction that makes it easy to clean shift after shift. This design minimizes dirt accumulation and supports sanitary operation in high-throughput inventory and logistics environments.
Is the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon compatible with all Zebra printers?
The Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon is compatible with Zebra desktop printers and works with polypropylene labels and Zebra coated paper. We recommend verifying your specific printer model's ribbon compatibility before ordering—contact us today for assistance matching the right ribbon to your equipment.
What connectivity options does the RP2e offer?
The RP2e includes Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac and Bluetooth 4.0 connectivity, providing seamless integration with your existing wireless network and mobile devices. These advanced connectivity options ensure reliable data communications and flexible deployment across various warehouse and retail environments.
What are the night vision capabilities of the CY63-E?
The CY63-E delivers exceptional night vision with an infrared range of up to 98 feet (30 meters), ensuring clear and detailed monitoring in low-light conditions. This extended IR range makes it particularly effective for monitoring entrances, hallways, and other high-traffic areas around the clock.
What is the warranty coverage for the HP J3E87B?
The HP J3E87B includes a one-year, next-business day, onsite warranty as standard. Warranty and support options vary by product, country, and local legal requirements, so we recommend visiting hp.com/support to review the full range of service options available in your region. Contact us today to discuss extended warranty options available from us.
What connectivity options are available on the Fargo DTC4500e?
The DTC4500e base model includes both USB and Ethernet connectivity, allowing flexible integration into your network infrastructure and compatibility with various workflow environments.
What processor and memory specifications does the ER-8-XG have?
The ER-8-XG is powered by a dual-core 800 MHz MIPS64 processor with hardware acceleration for packet processing, paired with 2 GB DDR3 RAM and 4 GB on-board flash storage. This configuration provides reliable performance for advanced routing and security features.
What connectivity options does the MS852B LR barcode scanner offer?
The MS852B LR features both Bluetooth wireless connectivity and USB connectivity options. This dual-connectivity design provides flexibility to integrate with various host systems and allows you to choose the connection method that best fits your operational needs.
Is the MS852-VUBB0C-SG durable enough for warehouse environments?
Yes, the MS852B+ is built with a rugged design rated IP42 and can withstand 1.8-meter drops, making it suitable for challenging work environments. The durable construction and long-life trigger design ensure reliable performance in demanding warehouse and logistics settings.
Is the Unitech MS852B+ ESD scanner cordless or does it require a cable?
The Unitech MS852B+ is a cordless barcode scanner with Bluetooth connectivity, offering wireless freedom for handheld scanning operations. It also supports USB connectivity when wired operation is preferred. The scanner includes a cradle for docking and can operate in either wireless or wired mode depending on your workflow needs.
What is included with the Unitech MS852-ZUBL0C-HG purchase?
The scanner comes with a charging cradle included in the package. This cradle supports convenient docking and charging of the cordless device when not in active use.
What is the IP rating of the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG?
The Unitech MS852+ HC has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water splashes. This durability level is appropriate for general healthcare and clinical environments where occasional exposure to liquids may occur. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about its environmental specifications.
What environmental protection does the Unitech MS852B+ offer?
The Unitech MS852B+ carries an IP42 rating and is chlorine-free, making it suitable for general warehouse and logistics environments. The ESD-safe construction with antistatic agents throughout the body and cable provides additional protection in sensitive areas.
How many network ports does the HPE 811546-B21 provide?
The HPE 811546-B21 Ethernet adapter features 4 ports, allowing you to add four independent gigabit network connections to your server. This multi-port design is ideal for load balancing, redundancy, or connecting to multiple network segments from a single adapter card.
Is the HPE P08449-B21 compatible with HPE servers?
Yes, the HPE P08449-B21 is designed as an OCP3 adapter for HPE server environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific HPE server model and to ensure proper installation and configuration for your infrastructure.
Can I use this adapter in a high-density server deployment?
Yes, the FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T is designed for efficient server integration with its FlexibleLOM architecture, which minimizes physical footprint while delivering four 10Gb ports. This makes it ideal for consolidating network infrastructure in warehouse and data center environments where space is at a premium.
What is included in the HPE AF630A console kit package?
The HPE LCD8500 1U Rackmount Console Kit includes an 18.5" LCD display, an integrated keyboard, and 2 USB ports for peripheral connectivity. Everything needed for basic rackmount console operations is included in the package.
What type of transceiver connections does the HPE P42044-B21 use?
The HPE P42044-B21 uses SFP28 transceiver connectors on both ports. SFP28 is the industry standard for 25Gb Ethernet connections and supports a wide range of optical and direct-attach copper (DAC) cable options available from us.
What is the difference between InfiniBand EDR and standard Ethernet on this adapter?
The HPE 872726-B21 combines both InfiniBand EDR and Ethernet capabilities on a single 2-port adapter, allowing flexible deployment in hybrid networking environments. This dual-protocol support enables organizations to leverage either technology based on their specific application requirements without requiring separate adapters.
What is the form factor and installation method for this adapter?
The HPE FlexFabric 533FLR-T is a low-profile plug-in card that installs directly into a PCI Express x8 slot on compatible HPE servers. The low-profile design allows deployment in high-density server environments where standard full-height adapters may not fit.
Is the HPE C8R25B compatible with MSA storage systems?
Yes, the HPE C8R25B is specifically designed for HPE MSA storage systems as an MSA 10Gb Short Range iSCSI SFP+ transceiver. It provides the optical connectivity needed for iSCSI-based storage networking in MSA environments.
How long is the service subscription valid for the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S?
The NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S subscription is valid for 1 year from activation. After the initial year, you can contact us today to discuss renewal options and continued support for your data networking device.
Is the NETGEAR SC101TNA suitable for network environments?
Yes, the NETGEAR SC101TNA is purpose-built as a network-attached storage device, enabling multiple users and systems to access data over your network infrastructure. This makes it an excellent choice for centralized data management in warehouse, logistics, and IT environments. We offer complete integration support—contact us today for deployment assistance.
What connectivity options are available with the NLS-HR2081-SF?
The NLS-HR2081-SF comes with a USB cable for wired connectivity. We offer this scanner as a complete package that includes a flexible stand (Part# STD20i-22) to support your scanning workflow.
What connectivity options are available on the XG4?
The Janam XG4 includes Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity, along with NFC capability for contactless data exchange. These multiple connectivity options ensure seamless integration with enterprise networks and peripheral devices in warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the Janam XG4 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the XG4 is built as a rugged, industrial-grade mobile computer designed to survive demanding environments with an IP65 rating. Its sleek and lightweight design does not compromise durability, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
What memory and processing specifications does the XG4 have?
The Janam XG4 features 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage, delivering unparalleled processing power and memory capacity for enterprise applications. This configuration supports multitasking and data-intensive workflows required in industrial mobile computing.
What aiming technology does the Newland HR3280 use?
The scanner features green bar aiming technology that provides clear visual targeting for operators. Additionally, it includes double illumination to optimize barcode capture in various lighting conditions throughout your warehouse.
What is the difference between YMCKOK and other Magicard ribbon types?
The YMCKOK ribbon configuration includes both color (YMCK) and black (OK) panels, allowing simultaneous full-color front and black back printing in a single pass. This differs from single-sided or color-only ribbons and is optimized for professional ID card programs requiring dual-sided output.
Is the Newland FR2780-20 suitable for small retail spaces?
Yes, the FR2780-20 features a lightweight, compact design that makes it ideal for small retail environments where counter space is at a premium. It can be conveniently positioned on narrow desks, store shelves, or at customer retail points without taking up significant space.
What memory and processing specifications does the XG4 offer?
The Janam XG4 provides 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage, delivering the unparalleled processing power and abundance of memory needed for demanding enterprise applications. These specs support multitasking and data-intensive workflows in mobile worker environments.
What color is the Newland PWRBANK10-iX?
The Newland PWRBANK10-iX is available in black and yellow, providing high visibility in warehouse and logistics settings. This color scheme helps prevent loss and improves asset tracking.
What memory and processing specifications does the XG4 have?
The Janam XG4 comes with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of internal storage, providing the processing power and capacity needed for enterprise applications. This configuration supports the advanced mobile computing technology required for demanding warehouse and logistics operations.
What connectivity options does the NLS-NVH300-H0 provide?
The NLS-NVH300-H0 comes equipped with a 2-meter straight USB cable for reliable connectivity to your scanning infrastructure. This wired connection ensures consistent data transmission for warehouse management and inventory control applications. Contact us today for integration assistance with your existing systems.
What memory and processing specifications does the XG4 have?
The Janam XG4 is equipped with 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage, delivering the unparalleled processing power and memory abundance needed for demanding enterprise applications. This configuration supports multitasking and data-intensive operations required in modern warehouse and logistics environments.
What is the durability rating of the iX105 tablet?
The iX105 features a rugged housing sealed to IP67 standards for protection against dust and water, and meets military standard MIL-STD-810G. This makes it suitable for harsh warehouse, logistics, and field environments.
What connectivity options does the MT6550 mobile computer have?
The MT6550 supports multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth, Wi-Fi, 4G, GSM, and WCDMA, plus integrated GPS for location tracking. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures seamless integration with your warehouse management and logistics systems.
What connectivity options are available on the Newland iX85 tablet?
The Newland iX85 offers multiple connectivity options including Bluetooth, WiFi, 4G, GSM, and GPS, allowing seamless integration with warehouse management systems and real-time location tracking in the field.
What call handling features are included with the SoundStation IP 6000?
The SoundStation IP 6000 includes comprehensive call handling capabilities such as call transfer, hold, divert (forward), and pickup, plus shared call/bridged line appearance and Busy Lamp Field (BLF) support. Additional features include local three-way conferencing, one-touch speed dial, call waiting, distinctive incoming call treatment, and do not disturb functionality.
How does the NVH300 connect to my system?
The Newland NVH300 includes a 2-meter straight USB cable for direct connection to your computer or terminal. This wired connectivity ensures stable, real-time data transmission without the need for wireless configuration, making it straightforward to integrate into existing warehouse management and point-of-sale systems.
Is the Janam XG4 suitable for harsh work environments?
Yes, the XG4 is built to survive in the most demanding environments with an IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. Its rugged design combines durability with a sleek, lightweight form factor, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Is the Janam XG4 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the XG4 is built to survive in the most demanding environments with an IP65 rating, ensuring protection against dust and water exposure. Its rugged design and advanced enterprise technology make it well-suited for challenging warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
What is included in the Janam XG4 package?
The XG4 package includes a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, tether, AC adapter, and USB-C cable—everything needed to deploy and protect your device immediately. These accessories support comfortable, secure operation in the field.
What input methods does the XG4 provide?
The XG4 includes a 52-key alpha-numeric keypad for efficient data entry in the field, along with a stylus for touch-based interaction. These input options are designed to maximize productivity for mobile workers in various scenarios.
How does the FR2780-20 decode barcodes?
The FR2780-20 uses CPU-based decoding technology, which enables it to process barcode information directly on the device. This approach, combined with Newland's latest-generation technology, allows it to handle challenging scanning scenarios, including poor-quality or damaged labels.
What operating system and display does the Newland MT6550 feature?
The MT6550 runs Android 8.1 with GMS (Google Mobile Services) and features a 4-inch WVGA display. It includes 3GB RAM and 32GB storage, providing sufficient processing power and screen real estate for warehouse and logistics applications.
Does the SoundStation IP 6000 include networking cables?
Yes, the SoundStation IP 6000 includes a 25-foot (7.6-meter) Cat5 shielded Ethernet cable for network connectivity, simplifying deployment in conference rooms and reducing the need for additional cabling purchases.
What configuration and setup tools are available for the NVH300?
The NVH300 comes with EasySetEX software that provides a variety of configuration functions, allowing you to customize scanner settings, adjust light source parameters, and optimize performance for your specific barcode and application requirements without requiring specialized technical expertise.
What display size and resolution does the Newland iX85 tablet have?
The Newland iX85 features an 8-inch display with a resolution of 768x1024 pixels and 420 nits brightness, providing clear visibility for scanning and data entry tasks in various lighting conditions.
What connectivity options are available on the Newland iX105?
The iX105 supports Bluetooth, WiFi, 4G, GSM, and GPS connectivity, giving you flexible options for warehouse networks, mobile data, and real-time location tracking in logistics operations.
What configuration and setup tools are available for the NVH300?
The NLS-NVH300-H0 is supported by EasySetEX software, which provides a variety of configuration functions to customize scanner behavior for your specific application needs. This software-based approach allows you to optimize performance without requiring hardware modifications. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact our team for setup guidance.
Is the NLS-HR3280-SF low power consumption?
Yes, the NLS-HR3280-SF is designed as a low-consuming scanner to reduce connection issues and maximize compatibility for diverse applications. The efficient power design helps extend battery life during extended warehouse shifts.
Is there a processing fee for Newland power bank orders?
All Newland orders under $1,000 are subject to a $75.00 processing fee. Be sure to factor this into your procurement budget when ordering the PWRBANK10-iX or other Newland products from us.
Is the Janam XG4 suitable for harsh warehouse environments?
Yes, the XG4 is built to survive in the most demanding environments with an IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. Its rugged construction and sleek, lightweight design make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Can I use the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon for high-volume printing?
The Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon is designed for 250 prints per cartridge, making it suitable for regular production needs. For high-volume operations, you may want to purchase multiple ribbons or contact us today to discuss bulk supply options and cost-effective solutions.
What input and imaging features does the XG4 include?
The XG4 features a 52-key alpha-numeric keypad for data entry and a 13MP top-facing camera for imaging and documentation tasks. These capabilities make it suitable for applications requiring both barcode scanning and visual capture in the field.
What aiming technology does the Zebra DS9908-SR use?
The DS9908-SR features a Red/Amber LED aimer that provides clear visual targeting for both handheld and presentation-mode scanning. This dual-color aiming system improves operator accuracy and reduces scanning errors in various lighting conditions. The scanner supports both handheld and presentation operating modes for flexible deployment in your facility.
Is the Zebra CS6080-SR durable enough for harsh warehouse environments?
Absolutely—the CS6080-SR features best-in-class IP65 sealing and seamless, crevice-free construction designed specifically for harsh warehouse conditions. This durability rating means the scanner resists dust, moisture, and debris while remaining easy to clean shift after shift, ensuring consistent performance in demanding logistics and inventory environments. Contact us today to discuss how this rugged design minimizes maintenance costs and extends scanner lifespan.
What memory and storage capacity does the Zebra TC720L provide?
The TC720L comes equipped with 4GB of RAM and 32GB of internal flash storage, with support for microSD card expansion for additional storage capacity. This configuration provides ample resources for running enterprise applications and storing data in demanding warehouse and logistics environments.
What memory and processing specifications does this mobile computer have?
The MC220K-2B3S3NA features 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal flash storage, providing sufficient capacity for enterprise applications and offline data processing in logistics and warehouse environments. The device runs Android GMS, ensuring compatibility with modern mobile applications and Google Play services. Contact us today for detailed technical specifications and deployment planning.
Can I track thousands of tags simultaneously with this system?
Yes, the ultra-wideband pulse transmission technology used by Zebra UWB Tags enables simultaneous tracking of thousands of tags. The short-duration UWB pulses allow the system to inventory and provide reports on multiple tags in real-time, making this solution ideal for large-scale asset visibility and personnel tracking operations.
What barcode types can the Zebra CS6080 read?
The CS6080 is equipped with a high-resolution megapixel area imager sensor capable of reading both 1D and 2D barcodes, including QR codes. Its PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology ensures reliable decoding even on damaged, poorly printed, or challenging barcodes commonly encountered in inventory and logistics operations.
What processor and memory does the Zebra EC500K have?
The EC500K is powered by a Qualcomm SD660 octa-core processor for fast application performance, paired with 3GB of RAM and 32GB of internal flash storage. This configuration supports smooth multitasking and reliable performance for enterprise warehouse management and logistics applications.
What are the camera specifications on the Zebra EC55AK-21B223?
The Zebra EC55 features a 5MP front-facing camera and a 13MP rear camera, enabling mobile workers to capture images for documentation, quality assurance, and field reporting tasks. These cameras support various warehouse and logistics workflows including damage assessment and inventory verification. Available from us with full technical support to help you integrate imaging capabilities into your mobile operations.
Is the Zebra EC55 suitable for healthcare and retail environments?
Yes, the EC55 is designed for multiple industries including healthcare, retail, hospitality, transportation, logistics, and warehouse operations. Its smartphone-like design combined with enterprise durability and security features makes it ideal for individually assigned devices that need to support both indoor facility work and outdoor field operations.
How long does the battery last on the Zebra EC55?
The EC55 provides a standard battery life of 10 hours, with an optional extended battery available for up to 13 hours of operation. This flexibility allows you to choose the configuration that best fits your shift requirements and operational demands.
Is the Zebra EC55 suitable for healthcare and retail environments?
Yes, the Zebra EC55 is designed for multiple industry verticals including healthcare, retail, hospitality, and public sector applications, in addition to warehouse and transportation logistics. Its smartphone-like design and Android 10 operating system provide familiarity for workers while maintaining enterprise-grade security and durability. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how the EC55 can be customized for your specific industry needs.
What is the print technology and image quality of these labels?
The Z-Select 4000D uses direct thermal printing technology to produce high-contrast, black visible light images with excellent clarity and barcode scanability. The bright white, coated paper surface ensures consistent print density and sharp image reproduction, making these labels ideal for barcodes, shipping information, and product identification in warehouse environments.
What connectivity options does the CS6080 offer?
The CS6080 features versatile connectivity with both corded and cordless operation modes, allowing you to switch between handheld and hands-free configurations based on your workflow requirements. This flexibility means you can adapt the scanner to different tasks without purchasing multiple devices.
What barcode scanning capabilities does the Zebra EC50 have?
The EC50 features an optional built-in scanner that can capture virtually any barcode in any condition, including Digimarc barcodes. Combined with its 13MP rear camera, it provides enterprise-class data capture for comprehensive documentation and inventory management.
Is the Zebra EC50 suitable for barcode scanning and data capture?
Yes, the EC50 includes an optional built-in scanner that can capture virtually any barcode in any condition, including Digimarc barcodes, plus a 13MP color rear camera for detailed photo and video documentation. This makes it ideal for warehouse inventory management, retail operations, and logistics tracking where reliable data capture is essential.
What connectivity options does the CT40 XP mobile computer offer?
The CT40 XP provides wireless connectivity through Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, with a second BLE beacon for device location tracking even when the battery is drained. It also integrates seamlessly with both Honeywell-connected applications and third-party applications such as MDM, Push to Talk, and VoIP software.
Is the Voyager XP 1472g durable for retail environments?
Yes, the Voyager XP 1472g features a durable form factor designed to withstand the demands of retail environments. Its robust construction, combined with omni-directional scanning capabilities and extended scan distance, ensures reliable performance in fast-paced point-of-sale settings.
What's included in the USB Kit version of the CV-1200G-1D?
The TSA version USB Kit includes the red 1D/2D/DPM scanner (model 1920IDPM-3), a USB Type A 3m straight cable (CBL-500-300-S00-01), and a vibrator for tactile feedback. This complete kit is ready for immediate deployment in warehouse, retail, or logistics environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to configure additional accessories or contact our team for custom kit requirements.
What ruggedness ratings and environmental protections does the CT40 XP offer?
The CT40 XP carries IP65/IP67 ratings for dust and water resistance, making it suitable for warehouse, retail, and field operations. It features a protective boot design that prevents wear and tear, Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5 for display durability, and is engineered for hours of comfortable, productive use in demanding environments.
What connectivity options does the CT40 XP offer?
The Honeywell CT40 XP provides wireless connectivity through Bluetooth and WiFi capabilities, enabling seamless integration with both Honeywell-connected applications and third-party applications such as MDM, Push to Talk, and VoIP software. This flexibility allows IT teams to maximize efficiency and protect their investment in existing enterprise systems.
Can I swap the battery without stopping work on the CT40 XP?
Yes, the CT40 XP features hot-swap battery capability with a warm swap function for uninterrupted operation during battery changes. The device includes a metal battery latch button and is designed for easy charging without removing the protective hard boot. This design ensures your mobile workers maintain productivity throughout their shift without downtime.
Is the UCSC-MLOM-IRJ45= a mezzanine card or a full-height PCIe adapter?
The UCSC-MLOM-IRJ45= is a Mezzanine LOM (Low-Profile Onboard) card, not a full-height PCIe adapter, meaning it installs directly into the mezzanine slot on compatible Cisco UCS servers without consuming standard PCIe slots. This design preserves your server's PCIe expansion capacity for other adapters like storage controllers or accelerators. We offer this component for organizations seeking to maximize their server's networking capabilities while maintaining flexibility for future upgrades.
What monitoring and visibility features are included with the SRE license?
The Cisco 2900 Series with SRE support includes industry-leading visibility and monitoring through Cisco IOS features such as NBAR (Network-Based Application Recognition), IP SLA, and NetFlow, which provide detailed traffic pattern analysis and application performance insights. These tools enable intelligent traffic control through QoS, ACLs, and PfR to maximize user experience and employee productivity. We offer comprehensive support for deploying and optimizing these monitoring capabilities in your environment.
What is the advantage of cloud-managed switching with the MS350-48?
Cloud-managed architecture eliminates the need for on-premises management hardware and provides real-time visibility into network performance, security, and device health from any location. This approach reduces IT overhead and enables rapid deployment of security policies and firmware updates across your entire network. We offer comprehensive support to help you maximize the benefits of cloud-managed switching.
What connectivity options are available on Cisco Catalyst switches?
Cisco Catalyst switches offer multiple connectivity options including 10/100 Mbps, 10/100/1000 Mbps (Gigabit), and Power over Ethernet capabilities across various line card configurations. The specific port counts and speeds depend on your chosen model and line cards, with options ranging from 8-port to 48-port configurations. We offer the full range of Cisco switch models with various connectivity configurations—contact us today to find the right fit for your infrastructure.
How does the Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9 support network security and workload protection?
This Cisco solution incorporates Secure Workload capabilities for advanced threat detection, microsegmentation, and workload-level visibility across your network infrastructure. The cluster configuration enables distributed security processing and redundant protection mechanisms for critical business applications. We offer complete deployment support to ensure your security policies are properly implemented.
What is the MAC address table capacity of the SG250-08HP?
The Cisco SG250-08HP supports up to 8,000 MAC addresses in its MAC table, providing ample capacity for small to medium-sized business networks. The switch also supports jumbo frames up to 10 KB on both 10/100 and Gigabit interfaces, enabling efficient handling of large data transfers and specialized applications. These specifications ensure reliable performance in growing network environments.
What redundancy and reliability features does this switch include?
The Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E has been rigorously tested to provide reliable connectivity and performance for advanced voice, video, and wireless services. The switch supports optional redundant power supplies that provide uninterrupted failover to help ensure continuous operation without requiring a reboot, even if the primary power supply fails.
What is the difference between SAS and SATA drives for enterprise use?
SAS (Serial Attached SCSI) drives like the Dell 400-AEFQ offer superior reliability, faster performance, and better multi-user access compared to SATA drives, making them the standard choice for enterprise servers and storage arrays. SAS drives support higher RPM speeds and are built for 24/7 operation in demanding data center environments. We offer both SAS and SATA options depending on your application requirements—contact us today to discuss your needs.
What is the battery life of the Dell ProBook 13 Plus PB13250?
The Dell ProBook 13 Plus delivers up to 18.50 hours of battery runtime, enabling all-day productivity for warehouse managers and logistics professionals who work in the field. This extended battery life reduces downtime and charging requirements during critical operations.
What comes included with the Datalogic GM4500-BK-910-WLC?
The GM4500-BK-910-WLC is sold as a scanner-only unit and does not include the charging cradle or cables. You'll need to purchase the WLC4090-BK-910 wireless charging base separately, along with any required USB cables. Contact us today for complete kit options and accessories available from our inventory.
What is the reading range and motion tolerance of the GM4500-HC?
The GM4500-HC Standard Range model provides reading distances from 7.0 to 58.0 cm (2.7 to 22.8 inches) depending on barcode type and size, with typical depth of field determined by symbol length and scan angle. The scanner features advanced motion tolerance of 35 IPS and omnidirectional reading angles of ±65° pitch and ±65° skew with 360° roll capability. Its highly visible 4-dot aimer with center cross ensures targeted, accurate scanning in fast-paced warehouse environments.
What makes optical encoders better than other sensor types for motion control?
Optical encoders provide non-contact measurement, eliminating wear and maintenance issues associated with mechanical contact sensors. They deliver high precision and reliability across a wide range of industrial conditions, with the ability to measure multiple variables including speed, position, and revolutions simultaneously. Datalogic's optical technology ensures consistent performance in automation and logistics environments where accuracy and durability are essential.
What is the reading distance for 2D codes on the GBT4500-HC?
The GBT4500-HC delivers extended reading distances for 2D barcodes, with QR codes at 10 mils readable from 3.0 to 12.5 centimeters (1.2 to 4.9 inches). The scanner's omnidirectional imager and wide scan angle provide snappy reading performance across various code sizes and orientations. Contact us today for detailed specifications on specific barcode dimensions you'll be scanning.
What is the reading range and depth of field for the GM4500-HC?
The GM4500-HC Standard Range model delivers variable reading distances depending on barcode type and size—for example, Code 39 at 10 mils reads from 0.8 to 22.8 inches, while EAN-13 at 13 mils reads up to 27.9 inches. The scanner features advanced motion tolerance optics rated at 35 inches per second and supports reading angles of ±65° pitch and yaw with 360° roll capability. Typical depth of field is determined by symbol length, scan angle, print contrast ratio, and ambient light conditions.
What connectivity options does the Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 provide?
While specific port details for the 20VE003GUS model should be confirmed with our team, Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 series typically includes standard connectivity options for business laptops. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com for detailed port specifications and to ensure compatibility with your existing IT infrastructure.
What connectivity options does the InShelf 360 provide?
The InShelf 360 supports Gigabit Ethernet (IEEE 802.3ab compliant) for network connectivity, enabling content management and remote updates. For optimal performance with video wall configurations and high-speed content delivery, connection to a Gigabit Ethernet server and network infrastructure is recommended.
What operating system does the Lenovo 82YR0009US run?
The Lenovo 82YR0009US comes preloaded with Windows 11 Pro, providing enterprise-grade security, remote management capabilities, and compatibility with professional warehouse management software and AIDC applications. Contact us today to discuss software compatibility with your specific systems.
What RFID technology does this printer support?
The SATO CL4NX Plus is equipped with HF (High Frequency) RFID encoding capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID labels in a single pass. This integrated functionality streamlines your labeling workflow and reduces the need for separate encoding equipment. Contact us today to learn how HF RFID encoding can optimize your inventory management and asset tracking operations.
Does the SATO WWCLP1801-WAR have a Micro Label Print Mode?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus includes Micro Label Print Mode, which provides higher print accuracy for small pitch labels and can dispense labels as small as 10mm. This specialized feature is ideal for applications requiring compact labeling solutions, such as small component tracking or pharmaceutical labeling. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about this capability.
What UHF RFID capabilities does this printer offer?
The SATO WWCLP1C01-WAR is equipped with UHF RFID encoding capability, allowing you to print and encode RFID labels in a single pass for supply chain visibility and asset tracking applications. This integrated RFID functionality eliminates separate encoding steps and reduces operational complexity in warehouse and logistics workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about RFID implementation strategies for your facility.
What makes the SATO CL4NX Plus different from previous SATO models?
The CL4NX Plus sets a new industry standard with unequaled features including advanced Smart Printhead technology, superior on-board industry emulations, enhanced connectivity options, and faster data stream processing. The combination of user-focused design, Micro Label Print Mode for small labels, and integrated UHF RFID capability makes it a significant advancement in industrial label printing technology.
What makes the SATO CL4NX Plus different from previous SATO printer models?
The CL4NX Plus sets a new industry standard with unequaled standard features, including advanced on-board industry emulations, intelligent processing capabilities, and enhanced user activity interface compared to predecessor models. The Smart Printhead technology and Micro Label Print Mode represent significant improvements in print accuracy and operational flexibility. We offer this next-generation printer for customers requiring cutting-edge thermal and RFID printing performance.
What is the maximum media capacity and ribbon length for this printer?
The SATO CL4NX Plus supports media rolls with up to 10-inch outside diameter and accommodates ribbon lengths up to 1968 feet, significantly reducing the frequency of media changes in high-volume printing operations. This large capacity design minimizes downtime and increases productivity, particularly in warehouse and logistics facilities with continuous labeling demands. We offer compatible media and ribbon supplies optimized for this printer model.
What print speed and resolution does the SATO CL4NX Plus deliver?
The SATO CL4NX Plus operates at 14 inches per second (ips) with 203 dpi resolution, delivering fast throughput without compromising barcode and RFID encoding quality. This balance of speed and resolution makes it suitable for high-volume warehouse labeling and inventory management tasks.
What special features does the SATO CL4NX Plus include for RFID labeling?
The SATO WWCLP2B01-WAR is specifically designed as an industrial RFID printer with HF RFID capabilities, enabling you to print and encode RFID labels in a single pass for supply chain visibility and asset tracking. The printer comes equipped with a built-in cutter and real-time clock for automated label dispensing and accurate timestamp encoding. These integrated features streamline your RFID workflow and reduce manual processing steps in warehouse and logistics operations.
What makes the Smart Printhead technology important for warehouse operations?
The Smart Printhead technology incorporated into the SATO CL4NX Plus enhances reliability and reduces maintenance requirements in demanding warehouse and logistics environments. This intelligent technology helps optimize print quality consistency and extends printhead lifespan, reducing operational downtime and total cost of ownership.
What makes the Smart Printhead technology important for industrial label printing?
The Smart Printhead technology incorporated in the SATO CL4NX Plus optimizes print quality and extends printhead lifespan through intelligent thermal management and adaptive printing algorithms. This innovation reduces maintenance downtime and ensures consistent label output across high-volume production runs, which is critical for 24/7 warehouse operations. We offer this advanced technology as standard on this model to maximize your return on investment.
What operating temperature and environmental specifications does this device support?
HPE Aruba networking devices operate reliably in temperature ranges from 32°F to 131°F (0°C to 55°C) with operating humidity from 15% to 95% non-condensing, making them suitable for various warehouse and facility environments. The compact form factor and robust design ensure durability in demanding operational settings. Contact us today to verify environmental specifications for your specific deployment location.
Are there HazLoc-certified variants of the 670 Series for hazardous locations?
Yes, the 670 Series includes HazLoc EX variants certified for Class 1 Division 2 and Zone 2 installations, allowing deployment in potentially explosive atmospheres where standard equipment is not permitted. These variants maintain the same tri-radio Wi-Fi 6E performance and ruggedized durability as the standard models.
How many ports does the JH169A provide?
The HPE Aruba JH169A is an 8-port module supporting E1/CE1/T1/CT1/PRI connections, allowing you to consolidate up to 8 WAN circuits on a single module. This density makes it an efficient solution for reducing physical space and power consumption in network equipment rooms. Available from us with full technical support and documentation.
Can the HPE Aruba JG741A be used in warehouse and logistics operations?
Yes, the HPE Aruba JG741A is well-suited for warehouse and logistics environments where reliable data networking is critical for RFID systems, barcode scanners, and mobile computers. Its robust switching capabilities and multiple connectivity options make it ideal for supporting AIDC (Automatic Identification and Data Capture) infrastructure in distribution centers. Contact us today to discuss deployment solutions tailored to your warehouse operations.
What management capabilities are available for HPE Aruba networking modules?
HPE Aruba switches featuring modules like the JH172A support comprehensive management through AirWave Network Management, Intelligent Management Center (IMC), command-line interface, web browser configuration, SNMP manager, and out-of-band management via serial RS-232C or micro USB. These tools provide centralized visibility and control across your network infrastructure. We offer complete support for deploying and managing these systems—visit barcodesinc.com for more information.
Is the HPE Aruba JW650A suitable for BYOD environments?
Yes, the Aruba JW650A is specifically designed for BYOD (Bring Your Own Device) deployments, with capacity to support up to 32,000 mobile devices and performance optimized for 802.11ac wireless networks. The controller's 40 Gbps stateful firewall enforcement and AppRF application visibility provide the security and management controls necessary for diverse device types and user-owned equipment. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can support your BYOD wireless infrastructure.
What operating temperature range does the Getac S410 G5 support?
The Getac S410 G5 operates across a wider range of temperatures from -29°C to 63°C (-20°F to 145°F), making it suitable for deployment in extreme environmental conditions. This extended temperature range, combined with MIL-STD 810G and IP51 certification, ensures reliable performance in challenging field environments.
What reader compatibility does SLS VIEW support?
SLS VIEW software is compatible with leading RFID reader platforms including Impinj R420, Impinj R700, Zebra FX7500, and Zebra FX9600 readers. This broad compatibility allows you to integrate SLS VIEW into existing RFID infrastructure or deploy new readers from these trusted manufacturers. Contact us today to discuss which reader configuration best fits your asset tracking requirements.
Is the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW easy to clean and maintain in warehouse environments?
Yes, the CS6080 is designed for easy cleaning shift after shift thanks to best-in-class IP65 sealing and seamless, crevice-free construction. This rugged design minimizes areas where dirt and debris can accumulate, making it ideal for demanding warehouse and inventory management environments.
What additional hardware is included in the D-811 package?
The package includes an Impinj R700 reader in an enclosure, a stack light for visual status indication, a photo eye for motion detection, connectors, and complete installation hardware. This comprehensive kit allows you to deploy the system immediately without sourcing additional components.
What is included in the GM4500-BK-910K1 kit?
The GM4500-BK-910K1 kit includes the Datalogic Gryphon GM4500 scanner, the WLC4090-BK-910 wireless charging base station, and a USB cable. This complete kit is ready to deploy in your warehouse or logistics operation.
What antenna configuration does the SLS D-811 use?
The SLS D-811 features 2 antennas as part of its 96-inch-high frame design. This dual-antenna setup is optimized to cover the dock door reading zone while maintaining the system's ability to prevent cross-readings between adjacent reading sites.
What makes the SLS M-800 pallet design beneficial for warehouse operations?
The innovative pallet shape design makes the SLS M-800 easy for forklift driver operation while significantly reducing pedestrian traffic in hard-to-reach and high-volume scanning locations. This design minimizes human error and intervention, allowing for greater count accuracy and overall operational efficiency.
What reader is included with the SLS D-511?
The SLS D-511 comes equipped with an Impinj R700 reader. This reader is integrated into the complete dock door system and works with the 2-antenna configuration to deliver the high-accuracy RFID reading performance the D-Series is known for.
Can Zebra Workforce Connect integrate with other systems and devices?
Yes, Zebra Workforce Connect connects with IoT devices for notifications and integrates with your existing workflows through its unified platform powered by Zebra Savanna™. The modular architecture allows you to tailor the solution to your business needs while maintaining seamless data flow. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about integration options for your environment.
What connectivity options are available on the EC500K-01B112-NA?
This model features Wi-Fi connectivity and includes support for Bluetooth 5.0 for reliable connections. The device is designed with enhanced connectivity to support fast data transfer and seamless communication in enterprise environments.
What are the connectivity options for the CS6080?
The CS6080-SR40004VZWW is a cordless companion scanner with inductive charging capabilities. It supports both handheld and hands-free operation, making it adaptable for presentation scanning, pocket scanning, and general-purpose barcode reading across multiple warehouse workflows.
Why choose wax-resin ribbon over standard wax ribbon?
Wax-resin formulations like the Zebra 5555 Enhanced offer superior durability and image clarity under harsh conditions compared to standard wax ribbons. The resin component provides enhanced adhesion and resistance, making it ideal for warehouse environments where labels may encounter moisture, abrasion, or temperature variations.
How does the RP2e's print speed compare to other portable printers?
The RP2e delivers nearly double the print speed of competing portable printers with improved print quality. This enhanced performance minimizes downtime and increases productivity for workers printing labels on-site in direct store delivery, field service, and retail applications.
What kind of AI-powered analytics does the CY63-E provide?
The CY63-E includes advanced AI-powered analytics featuring people and vehicle detection, live alerts, and occupancy trends. These intelligent capabilities support critical situational awareness and enable proactive security monitoring for your facility.
What are the operating temperature specifications for the HP J3E87B?
The HP J3E87B operates reliably in temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F, with a recommended operating temperature of 59 to 86°F. Storage temperature range extends from -40°F, making it suitable for various warehouse and logistics environments. We can help you assess whether this device meets your facility's climate control requirements—contact us today.
What security features are built into the Fargo DTC4500e?
The DTC4500e combines password-protected printer operation with fluorescent panel printing capabilities for cost-effective and dynamic increases in card security. These built-in features help protect against forgery and enhance overall card durability.
What environmental conditions can the ER-8-XG operate in?
The ER-8-XG operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 45°C (14 to 113°F) with humidity levels between 10-90% noncondensing. These specifications ensure stable operation in typical warehouse and indoor networking environments.
What is included with the Unitech MS852B LR scanner purchase?
The Unitech MS852B LR barcode scanner comes with a protective case included. This protective case helps safeguard your scanner during transport and storage in demanding warehouse and field environments.
Does the MS852B+ work with mobile devices and screens?
Yes, the megapixel barcode sensor in the MS852B+ is specifically designed to enhance compatibility with barcodes displayed on mobile screens, including those on iPhones, iPads, and Android devices. This capability is valuable for modern warehouse operations that utilize mobile-based systems.
What environmental protection rating does the MS852B+ ESD scanner have?
The Unitech MS852B+ ESD scanner carries an IP42 rating, providing protection against dust and water spray. Additionally, the scanner is chlorine-free and designed with ESD protection throughout its construction, making it suitable for controlled manufacturing and warehouse environments where both environmental durability and electrostatic safety are required.
What environmental protection does this scanner offer?
The Unitech MS852-ZUBL0C-HG has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water splashes. Combined with its antimicrobial design, this makes it suitable for demanding healthcare and clinical environments.
Is the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG a handheld or stationary scanner?
The Unitech MS852+ HC is a handheld, tethered scanner that allows users to move freely within the length of its USB cable while maintaining a secure connection. This design is ideal for mobile healthcare workflows such as patient identification and prescription verification at the point of care. We offer this model for healthcare facilities requiring portable scanning solutions.
Is the Unitech MS852B+ scanner still available for purchase?
The Unitech MS852B+ is currently discontinued. However, we offer a range of alternative 2D area imager scanners and ESD-safe barcode solutions for your warehouse and logistics needs. Contact us today to find the right replacement scanner for your operation.
What is the form factor and installation method for this adapter?
The HPE 811546-B21 is a plug-in card that installs directly into an available PCI Express 2.1 x4 slot in your HPE server. Its standard form factor makes installation straightforward for IT teams managing enterprise infrastructure.
What cabling type does the HPE P08449-B21 support?
The HPE P08449-B21 supports twisted pair cabling for all four 1000Base-T Gigabit ports. This standard Ethernet cabling type is widely available and cost-effective for warehouse, logistics, and data center network deployments.
What support and warranty options are available for this HPE networking adapter?
HPE provides comprehensive warranty coverage and support for this adapter as part of their standard product services. For details on warranty terms, replacement parts availability, and service options tailored to your deployment, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific support requirements.
Can the HPE AF630A be used in non-rack environments?
While the HPE LCD8500 is primarily designed as a 1U rackmount console for telco racks and equipment cabinets, it is engineered for professional data center and networking environments where reliable console access is essential for system management.
What networking use cases is this adapter suitable for?
The HPE P42044-B21 is ideal for high-speed data center networking, storage area networks (SANs), and environments requiring 10/25Gb Ethernet connectivity. The dual-port design makes it suitable for load balancing, redundancy, or connecting to multiple network segments within enterprise infrastructure.
How many ports does the HPE 872726-B21 provide?
The HPE 872726-B21 features 2 QSFP28 ports, each capable of 100Gb throughput using optical fiber connections. This dual-port design allows for redundancy, load balancing, or increased bandwidth capacity within your data networking infrastructure.
Can I use this adapter for network redundancy in my warehouse or data center?
Yes, the dual 10GBase-T ports on the HPE 700759-B21 enable network redundancy and failover configurations. This makes it ideal for warehouse management systems, logistics operations, and other mission-critical applications requiring reliable, high-speed network connectivity. Contact us today to discuss your redundancy requirements.
What is the speed and bandwidth capability of the HPE C8R25B transceiver?
The HPE C8R25B delivers 10 Gigabit Ethernet performance, supporting 10GBase-SW connectivity for high-speed data transmission. This makes it suitable for demanding enterprise applications requiring fast, reliable optical network connections.
Can I use the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S for wireless network management?
The NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S is classified as a data networking device and is compatible with wireless networking applications, including wireless controller and wireless router functions. This makes it suitable for managing and controlling wireless infrastructure in warehouse and logistics environments.
What type of storage enclosure is the SC101TNA?
The SC101TNA is an external network storage enclosure that connects to your network infrastructure, allowing shared access to stored data across your organization. Its external design simplifies installation and management compared to internal storage solutions. Available from us with full technical support and warranty options.
Is the Newland NLS-HR2081-SF ergonomic for all-day scanning operations?
Yes, the NLS-HR2081-SF blends ergonomics and aesthetics in its design to ensure operator comfort and productivity during intensive handheld scanning. It's engineered to support extended use while maintaining both functionality and user satisfaction.
What makes the Smart Printhead technology important for industrial RFID printing?
The Smart Printhead technology integrated into the SATO CL4NX Plus ensures consistent print quality and extends equipment longevity through intelligent monitoring and adaptive printing parameters. This innovation reduces maintenance requirements and downtime, providing better total cost of ownership for warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn how this printer can optimize your RFID labeling processes.
What special features does the SATO WWCLP1801-WAR include for reliability and ease of use?
The SATO CL4NX Plus incorporates Smart Printhead technology and includes a Real-Time Clock for accurate timestamping and data logging. The printer is designed with user productivity in mind, featuring on-board industry emulations and an intuitive user activity interface that reduces training time and operational complexity. Contact us today for details on how these features benefit your operation.
How can I purchase the SATO WWCLP2A01-NAR RFID Printer?
We offer the SATO CL4NX Plus RFID Printer with comprehensive support and competitive pricing available from us. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your specific requirements, receive a quote, and learn about our implementation support for warehouse and logistics operations.
Is the SATO CL4NX Plus suitable for demanding warehouse environments?
Yes, the SATO CL4NX Plus is purpose-built as an industrial-grade thermal transfer printer with robust construction and advanced features designed specifically for warehouse, logistics, and manufacturing environments. Its Smart Printhead technology, extensive media capacity, and multiple connectivity options make it reliable for continuous operation in demanding conditions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to learn how this printer can support your facility's labeling and RFID encoding needs.
What features make the SATO CL4NX Plus suitable for industrial warehouse environments?
The SATO CL4NX Plus is engineered for industrial use with Smart Printhead technology, on-board industry emulations, real-time clock functionality, and robust connectivity options designed to withstand demanding warehouse conditions. Its combination of ease of use, data processing speed, and user activity interface sets an industry standard for productivity and reliability. We offer this printer as a complete solution with dispenser and rewinder included for immediate deployment in your operation.
What is included with the SATO CL4NX Plus printer?
The SATO WWCLP2B01-NAR comes standard with an integrated label cutter and real-time clock module to support automated production environments. These included components eliminate additional equipment purchases and enable immediate deployment in warehouse and manufacturing settings. Visit barcodesinc.com to review complete specifications and available accessories for your operation.
Is the SATO CL4NX Plus suitable for warehouse and logistics operations?
Absolutely—the SATO WWCLP2C01-NAR is purpose-built for industrial warehouse and logistics environments, featuring Smart Printhead technology, thermal transfer printing at 14 ips, and integrated UHF RFID encoding for real-time inventory tracking and asset management. Its robust construction, multi-protocol connectivity, and high-speed processing make it ideal for demanding supply chain applications requiring reliable label and RFID tag production. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can streamline your warehouse operations.
Is the SATO WWCLP2801-NAR suitable for RFID encoding and what frequency does it support?
Yes, the SATO WWCLP2801-NAR is a dedicated industrial RFID printer with HF (High Frequency) RFID capability, making it ideal for applications requiring both barcode printing and RFID tag encoding. The printer includes a Real-Time Clock for accurate timestamp functionality, supporting advanced inventory tracking and supply chain visibility in logistics operations. Contact us today to discuss how this RFID printer can enhance your warehouse operations.
Is the SATO WWCLP1701-WAR suitable for small label printing applications?
Absolutely—the Micro Label Print Mode on the SATO CL4NX Plus is specifically designed for high-accuracy printing of small labels as small as 10mm, making it ideal for pharmaceutical, electronics, and specialty logistics applications. This capability, combined with 203 dpi resolution and Smart Printhead technology, ensures precise output even on diminutive label formats. Contact us today to discuss how this printer can handle your specific small-label requirements.
Can the HPE Aruba JG739A integrate with existing network infrastructure?
Yes, the HPE Aruba JG739A supports standard Ethernet connectivity with RJ-45 ports and optional SFP+ transceiver slots for fiber uplinks, enabling seamless integration with existing enterprise networks. The device supports IPv4 and IPv6 routing with comprehensive ACL capabilities, making it compatible with modern network architectures and security requirements. We can help you integrate this device into your current infrastructure—contact us today for compatibility assessment and deployment planning.
What mounting options and warranty coverage does the 670 Series include?
The 670 Series supports pole, arm, and bracket mounting configurations with kits available separately to fit your deployment requirements. The access point includes a limited lifetime hardware warranty with advanced replaceable modules, ensuring long-term protection and serviceability for your outdoor wireless infrastructure.
What management and monitoring capabilities are available for the JH169A?
The JH169A integrates with HPE Aruba's management ecosystem, including AirWave Network Management, IMC (Intelligent Management Center), command-line interface, and SNMP manager support for comprehensive monitoring and configuration. These tools allow you to manage WAN circuits, monitor performance metrics, and troubleshoot connectivity issues from a centralized platform. Contact us today to learn more about management options available from us.
What is the difference between the HPE Aruba JG741A and other switches in the Aruba portfolio?
The HPE Aruba JG741A is positioned as a compact, modular switching solution with 8 BASE-T ports and HMIM support, making it lighter and more flexible than larger Aruba switch series like the 5400R or 6100 models which offer 24-48+ ports. The JG741A's combo port design provides cost-effective scalability for smaller deployments or branch locations requiring efficient port density. We offer the full range of Aruba switching solutions—contact us today to find the right fit for your network requirements.
What are the operating environment specifications for HPE Aruba networking equipment?
HPE Aruba switches typically operate in temperature ranges from 32°F to 131°F (0°C to 55°C) with 15% to 95% non-condensing relative humidity, ensuring reliable performance in standard data center environments. The modular design of systems using the JH172A allows for flexible deployment in various network infrastructure settings. Contact us today to discuss environmental requirements for your specific installation.
What power specifications should I plan for when deploying the JW650A?
The Aruba JW650A includes one 350W DC power supply operating at -48V DC, making it suitable for data center and telecom-style power infrastructure. The controller is designed for high-availability deployments where redundant power supplies can be configured for fault tolerance. Contact us today for guidance on power architecture and redundancy options for your specific deployment scenario.
What memory and storage options are available for the S410 G5?
The Getac S410 G5 comes standard with 8GB DDR5 memory and a 256GB PCIe SSD for user-swappable main storage. Optional configurations include 16GB, 32GB, or 64GB DDR5 memory to support memory-intensive applications and multitasking workloads. Contact us today to configure the right memory and storage combination for your specific warehouse or logistics operations.
What are the system requirements for SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD?
SLS VIEW CLOUD STANDARD requires the purchase of necessary NiceLabel licenses and a Windows or Android host device, which are quoted separately. The software also requires either a software integration or site startup kit to be purchased separately to establish the foundation for your RFID asset tracking deployment. Our team can help you determine the complete system configuration needed for your operation.
What is included in the Zebra CS6080-SR40000TSVW kit?
The complete kit includes the CS6080-SR40004VZWW scanner, CR6080-SC100F4WW standard cradle, LNYD-000060W-04 lanyard, and CBL-CS6-S07-04 USB-C cable. This comprehensive package provides everything needed to deploy the scanner immediately in handheld or hands-free configurations. Contact us today to order or learn more about this complete solution available from Barcodes Inc.
Is the SLS D-811 suitable for outdoor or weatherproof dock door applications?
Yes, the SLS D-811WP model designation indicates weatherproof construction, and it includes weatherproofed antenna panels and cables designed for dock door environments. This makes it suitable for loading dock applications where equipment may be exposed to outdoor conditions.
What reading indicators and feedback does the GM4500 provide?
The GM4500 includes an adjustable beeper for audio feedback and offers vibration feedback for quiet environments. It also features Datalogic's Three Green Lights (3GL) good read feedback technology with a green spot indicator on the code and dual good read LEDs for clear confirmation of successful scans.
Is the SLS D-811 suitable for warehouse dock door applications?
Yes, the SLS D-811 is specifically designed for dock door environments where chokepoints require automated RFID reading with minimal human intervention. Its PoE-powered design, high accuracy, and environmental adaptability make it well-suited for warehouse and distribution center dock operations. Contact us today to discuss your specific dock door requirements.
Does the SLS M-811 support wireless connectivity?
Yes, the SLS M-811 RFID Mobile Reader includes Wi-Fi capability, enabling wireless communication and integration with your warehouse management systems. This connectivity feature allows real-time data transfer and seamless operation across your facility.
What environments is the SLS D-511 suitable for?
The SLS D-511 is designed for warehouse, distribution center, and logistics environments where RFID-based dock door reading is required. It is built to operate reliably in chokepoints and areas requiring both automated RFID scanning and manual barcode scanning capabilities. Contact us today to discuss your specific dock door application requirements.
What industries and use cases is Zebra Workforce Connect designed for?
Zebra Workforce Connect is designed to empower frontline workers across retail, manufacturing, logistics, and healthcare by consolidating critical workflows and enabling real-time data access. The platform helps employees in these sectors enhance service delivery, elevate customer satisfaction, and focus on high-impact tasks. Contact us today to discuss how this solution can transform operations in your specific industry.
How long is the Zebra EC50 supported and available for purchase?
The EC50 is available for sale for 4 years from launch and is supported for a total of 8 years with Zebra OneCare support. This extended support window eliminates the complexities of managing different models with different platforms over time.
What makes the CS6080 suitable as a pocket scanner?
The CS6080 is small enough to tuck in a pocket while offering the latest mobile technology, including contactless charging, extended 18-hour battery life, and a dedicated battery gauge. Its compact companion scanner design makes it ideal for mobile inventory management and logistics operations where portability is essential.
Where can I purchase the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon?
We offer the Zebra 5555 Enhanced Ribbon in multiple SKU configurations and sizes to meet your warehouse labeling needs. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today at 1-833-299-1662 to find the right ribbon configuration for your operation and take advantage of our competitive pricing.
What is the operating temperature range for the RP2e?
The RP2e operates reliably in temperatures ranging from -20°C to 55°C (-4°F to 131°F), making it suitable for use in cold storage facilities, outdoor environments, and heated warehouses. This wide temperature range ensures consistent performance across diverse logistics and warehouse settings.
What are the power and installation requirements for the CY63-E?
The CY63-E requires IEEE 802.3at Type 2 PoE+ power input and features streamlined installation with a single PoE+ cable, captive screws, and built-in alignment presets. This simplified setup reduces installation time and complexity compared to traditional multi-cable camera systems. Contact us today to discuss deployment options for your facility.
Is the HP J3E87B ENERGY STAR certified?
Yes, the HP J3E87B is ENERGY STAR® certified and meets Blue Angel and EPEAT® Silver standards, with EPEAT® Gold certification available for select options. This energy efficiency compliance makes it an environmentally responsible choice for organizations focused on sustainability. Available from us with full documentation on energy performance ratings.
Can the Fargo DTC4500e be upgraded with additional security features?
Yes, the DTC4500e is designed with field-upgradable options that allow migration to higher levels of security in the future. Optional card lamination can be added to produce high-secure cards that resist forgery and increase card durability as your security requirements grow.
What certifications does the Ubiquiti ER-8-XG hold?
The ER-8-XG carries CE, FCC, and IC certifications, confirming compliance with regulatory standards for electromagnetic compatibility and safety. Contact us today to verify certification requirements for your specific region or deployment.
What are the environmental specifications for the MS852B LR scanner?
The Unitech MS852B LR has an IP42 rating, which provides protection against dust and water spray. This durability rating makes it suitable for general warehouse and manufacturing environments where the scanner may encounter light moisture or dust exposure.
What is included with the Unitech MS852-VUBB0C-SG purchase?
The MS852-VUBB0C-SG comes with a charging cradle included in the package. The cradle supports the cordless operation of the scanner and provides convenient charging and storage when not in use. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to confirm current availability and pricing for this model.
What is included with the Unitech MS852B+ ESD scanner purchase?
The Unitech MS852B+ ESD scanner package includes the handheld scanner unit, an ESD-safe USB cable, and a charging/docking cradle. All components are manufactured with antistatic protection to maintain ESD safety throughout your operation. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for current availability and pricing on this discontinued model or to explore comparable alternatives.
Is the Unitech MS852+ a handheld device?
Yes, the Unitech MS852-ZUBL0C-HG is a handheld barcode scanner designed for portability and ease of use. Its cordless Bluetooth capability allows operators to move freely while scanning patient wristbands, prescription orders, and other barcoded items in healthcare settings.
What color is the Unitech MS852-ZUCL00-HG available in?
The Unitech MS852+ HC is available in white, which is a standard color choice for healthcare environments where cleanliness and visibility are important. The white finish complements the antimicrobial design and professional appearance required in clinical settings. Contact us today to order this model for your healthcare facility.
What makes the Unitech MS852B+ different from standard barcode scanners?
The MS852B+ is specifically engineered as an ESD-safe scanner with antistatic protection built into both the device body and cable, distinguishing it from general-purpose scanners. This specialized construction makes it ideal for manufacturing and logistics environments where electrostatic discharge protection is required, while still delivering reliable 2D imaging performance.
Where can I purchase the HPE 811546-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
We offer the HPE 811546-B21 Ethernet Adapter as part of our comprehensive networking equipment portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and delivery options for your organization's networking needs.
Where can I purchase the HPE P08449-B21 adapter?
We offer the HPE P08449-B21 data networking adapter as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your specific networking requirements for warehouse and logistics operations.
How do I order the HPE 764302-B21 adapter for my organization?
We offer the HPE FlexFabric 10Gb 4-Port 536FLR-T Adapter (model 764302-B21) as part of our comprehensive data networking solutions. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to place an order, get pricing, and discuss integration with your existing infrastructure.
What regions is the HPE AF630A designed for?
The HPE LCD8500 1U Rackmount Console Kit is specified as a US model, indicating it is configured to meet North American standards and requirements for rack-mounted server environments. Contact us today to verify compatibility with your specific regional requirements.
How can I purchase the HPE P42044-B21 Ethernet Adapter?
We offer the HPE P42044-B21 as part of our comprehensive AIDC and networking equipment portfolio. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss which configuration best meets your network infrastructure requirements.
Where can I purchase the HPE 872726-B21 InfiniBand adapter?
We offer the HPE 872726-B21 InfiniBand EDR/Ethernet adapter as part of our comprehensive data networking portfolio. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to discuss your networking requirements, obtain pricing, and arrange delivery to your warehouse or logistics facility.
What support and warranty coverage is available for this HPE adapter?
HPE provides warranty coverage and support services for the 700759-B21 adapter as outlined in the express warranty statements accompanying the product. HPE-supported replacement parts and materials are available to maintain covered hardware throughout the product's supported lifetime. For detailed support options and service contracts, visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today.
Where can I purchase the HPE C8R25B transceiver?
We offer the HPE C8R25B as part of our comprehensive data networking product selection. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to check availability, pricing, and to discuss your optical networking requirements with our team.
Where can I purchase the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S subscription bundle?
We offer the NETGEAR UTM150B-10000S subscription bundle with comprehensive technical support. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to order this product and ensure your data networking infrastructure is properly supported.
Who manufactures the SC101TNA storage enclosure?
The NETGEAR SC101TNA is manufactured by NETGEAR, a trusted leader in networking and storage solutions. We stock this model as part of our extensive inventory of data networking devices. Contact us today to order or learn more about NETGEAR storage solutions available from our team.
What management and configuration tools are available for the DS9908-SR?
Zebra provides several utilities for managing the DS9908-SR, including 123Scan for programming scanner parameters and upgrading firmware, the Symbol Scanner SDK for developing custom applications, and Scanner Management Service (SMS) for remote device management and asset queries. These tools enable centralized control and monitoring of your scanner fleet. Contact us today to discuss implementation of these management solutions for your organization.
What barcode types can the CS6080-SR scan, and how does it perform on damaged barcodes?
The CS6080-SR is equipped with a high-resolution megapixel sensor and Zebra's exclusive PRZM Intelligent Imaging technology, enabling it to scan both 1D and 2D barcodes including QR codes with exceptional accuracy. The PRZM technology provides unparalleled performance even on challenging, damaged, or poorly printed barcodes—a critical advantage in fast-paced warehouse operations where barcode quality varies. Available from us as a complete kit with cradle and cable, ready to handle your most demanding scanning applications.
Is the TC720L compliant with government and security requirements?
Yes, the TC720L is FIPS and TAA compliant, making it suitable for government, public sector, and organizations with strict security and procurement requirements. Contact us today to discuss how this device meets your specific compliance needs and to explore our available government mobile computer solutions.
Does the Zebra MC220K-2B3S3NA support NFC technology?
Yes, the MC220K-2B3S3NA includes integrated NFC (Near Field Communication) capability, enabling contactless data exchange for enhanced security and operational efficiency in retail, hospitality, and manufacturing settings. Combined with its 4.0-inch display, 3500mAh battery, and integrated camera, this device provides comprehensive mobile computing for diverse enterprise workflows. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how NFC integration benefits your operations.
What is included in the UWT-1500-B-10-WR kit and how do I configure the tags?
This kit includes ten UWT-1500-A-00AB UWB tag units ready for deployment. Tags can be configured using the Zebra UWB Wand Module, which allows you to set blink rates, turn tags on or off, and manage configurations for up to 100 tags at once through manual input, barcode scanning, or low-frequency detection. Contact us today to learn more about configuration options and how to get started with your UWB tracking solution.
Is the CS6080 pocket-sized and portable?
Yes, the CS6080 is small enough to tuck in a pocket while maintaining full scanning capability, making it ideal for mobile warehouse workers and logistics personnel. Its compact design combined with 18-hour battery life and contactless charging makes it a practical choice for on-the-go inventory management and order fulfillment operations. Contact us today to explore how we can integrate the CS6080 into your workflow.
Can the Zebra EC500K be used for both indoor and outdoor warehouse operations?
The EC500K is designed for inside-the-four-walls warehouse operations with its Wi-Fi connectivity, but if your team needs to work outside the warehouse or requires outdoor mobility, the EC55 variant with cellular WWAN connectivity is available. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today to determine the right mobile computer solution for your specific warehouse and logistics requirements.
How much memory and storage does the Zebra EC55 have?
The Zebra EC55AK-21B223 is equipped with 4GB RAM and 64GB internal flash storage, with support for microSD card expansion to meet your growing data storage needs. This configuration provides sufficient performance for running multiple business applications simultaneously while maintaining responsive operation for warehouse and logistics tasks. Contact us today to discuss memory and storage requirements for your specific deployment.
What camera capabilities does the EC55AK-21D121-NA have?
The EC55AK-21D121-NA features a 5MP front-facing camera and a 13MP rear camera, supporting mobile capture and documentation tasks common in warehouse, logistics, and field service workflows. These cameras integrate with the device's Android platform for seamless image capture and processing within enterprise applications.
What security features protect data on the EC55 mobile computer?
The EC55 includes Zebra's LifeGuard for Android, which provides enterprise-grade security with regular updates to keep your device and data protected against emerging threats. This ensures your warehouse operations maintain compliance and data integrity across your mobile fleet.
What security features does the Zebra EC55 provide for enterprise deployments?
The Zebra EC55 includes Zebra's LifeGuard for Android security suite, which delivers regular security updates and comprehensive protection for enterprise deployments. The device features Zebra Restricted Mode to control Google Mobile Services and other services, plus an Enterprise Home Screen for customized business interfaces. We offer the EC55 with enterprise-grade security features that protect your data and ensure compliance with warehouse and logistics operational standards.
How should I order Zebra Z-Select 4000D labels for my business?
We offer the Zebra 10010051 Z-Select 4000D labels in convenient 6-roll boxes, with each roll containing 1,910 labels for high-volume operations. Contact us today or visit barcodesinc.com to order these labels and discuss bulk pricing options for your warehouse labeling needs.
What's included in the CS6080-SR corded kit?
The CS6080-SR corded kit includes the CS6080-SRK0004VZWW scanner and the STND-GS0060C-04 stand, providing you with everything needed for stationary or handheld scanning operations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn more about this complete kit and how it fits your warehouse or logistics operation.
How long is the Zebra EC50 supported and available for purchase?
The EC50/EC55 is available for sale for 4 years from launch and is supported for a total of 8 years with Zebra OneCare support. This extended support lifecycle eliminates the complexities of managing different models with different platforms across your organization.
How long is the Zebra EC50 supported and available for purchase?
The EC50/EC55 is available for purchase for 4 years from launch and is supported for a total of 8 years with Zebra OneCare support, eliminating the complexity of managing different models with different platforms. Contact us today to discuss extended support options and device deployment strategies for your warehouse or logistics operation.
Is the CT40 XP suitable for healthcare or high-sanitation environments?
Yes, select CT40 XP models are available with disinfectant-ready housings that can be regularly cleaned with a wide variety of cleaning solutions without damaging the device. This makes the CT40 XP ideal for healthcare facilities, food service, and other high-sanitation warehouse and logistics operations. Contact us today to learn about disinfectant-ready configurations available from us.
Can the Honeywell 1472g read barcodes on mobile phone screens?
Yes, the Voyager XP 1472g's 2D scanning technology enables it to read barcodes and codes displayed on digital screens, including mobile phones and tablets. This capability makes it versatile for modern retail scenarios involving mobile coupons, digital loyalty programs, and screen-based transactions. Contact us today to find the right configuration for your retail operation.
How does the CV-1200G-1D perform in bright lighting conditions?
The CV-1200G-1D operates reliably across light levels from 0 to 100,000 lux, including direct sunlight scanning. Its advanced optics maintain consistent scan performance in outdoor dock areas, brightly lit warehouses, and variable lighting conditions common in logistics operations. This makes it an excellent choice for facilities requiring both indoor and outdoor barcode scanning capabilities.
How does the CT40 XP integrate with existing enterprise applications and software?
The CT40 XP offers seamless compatibility with both Honeywell-connected applications and third-party software including MDM, Push to Talk, and VoIP solutions. Honeywell's Mobility Edge platform strengthens security, accelerates deployments, and simplifies maintenance across your enterprise, maximizing efficiency and protecting your investment.
Can the CT40 XP be used in healthcare or sanitized environments?
Yes, select CT40 XP models are now available with disinfectant-ready housings that can be regularly cleaned with a wide variety of cleaning solutions without damage. Combined with its rugged design featuring a protective boot and Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5, the CT40 XP is suitable for retail, healthcare, and other environments requiring frequent sanitation.
What are the typical use cases for the CT40 XP in warehouse and logistics operations?
The CT40 XP is designed as an all-purpose business tool for store associates and mobile workers, seamlessly handling inventory lookup, in-store merchandising, last-mile delivery, and logistics operations. Its phone-sized form factor (162 mm x 77 mm x 18.2 mm), lightweight design at 289 g with battery, and 5.0-inch touchscreen make it comfortable for hours of productive use without sacrificing functionality or ruggedness. Contact us today to discuss how the CT40 XP can optimize your specific warehouse or logistics workflows.
What operating systems and hypervisors support this network interface card?
The Intel i350 quad-port MLOM NIC is supported by all major operating systems and hypervisors compatible with Cisco UCS servers, including Windows Server, Red Hat Enterprise Linux, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, and VMware ESXi. Driver support is included in Cisco UCS firmware and standard Linux/Windows distributions, ensuring seamless integration with your existing infrastructure. Contact us today for specific driver versions and compatibility details for your deployment environment.
Is the Cisco L-FL-SRE-V-HOST license a perpetual or subscription-based license?
The Cisco L-FL-SRE-V-HOST is an Electronic PAC license that activates SRE capabilities on VMware ESXi platforms; specific licensing terms vary based on your service agreement and Cisco's current licensing model. For detailed information about license duration, renewal options, and subscription requirements, contact us today and our team can provide accurate licensing details tailored to your organization's needs.
How does the Cisco MS350-48 support enterprise-scale deployments?
The MS350-48's stackable design allows multiple switches to function as a single logical unit, enabling scalable network expansion without complex configuration or additional management overhead. This architecture is ideal for growing warehouses and multi-location logistics operations that require consistent, centralized network management. Contact us today to discuss how we can support your enterprise network growth.
Are Cisco switches suitable for enterprise data center deployments?
Yes, Cisco Catalyst 9500 and 9600 Series switches are specifically engineered for enterprise deployments and serve as the foundation for Software-Defined Access architectures in modern data centers and campus networks. These platforms support flexible ASIC templates, advanced licensing, and comprehensive performance metrics required for mission-critical environments. We provide enterprise-grade Cisco switches with full technical support—contact us today to discuss your data center requirements.
What support and maintenance options are available for the Cisco TA-CL-8U-M5-K9?
As a leading Cisco distributor, we provide comprehensive support options including technical consultation, warranty information, and ongoing maintenance services for this enterprise networking solution. Our team can assist with installation, configuration, and optimization to maximize uptime and performance. Contact us today to discuss support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
What warranty and support options are available for the Cisco SG250-08HP?
Cisco Small Business products, including the SG250-08HP, come with a limited lifetime hardware warranty covering return-to-factory replacement, plus a 1-year limited warranty for fans and power supplies. Cisco provides software updates for bug fixes and offers telephone technical support and online chat support at no charge for the first 12 months following purchase. Extended support options are available through Cisco Small Business Support Service subscriptions. Contact us today for details on warranty registration and support plans available from our team.
What connectivity options are available on the Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E?
The Cisco ESS-3300-24T-CON-E provides 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with support for IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T connectivity, as well as IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T/TX and IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T for backward compatibility. The switch also supports full duplex operation on all port speeds and can be configured with uplink ports for network scalability.
Where can I purchase the Dell 400-AEFQ drive and what support is available?
We offer the Dell 400-AEFQ drive as part of our comprehensive AIDC and enterprise storage product line. Our team provides technical support, compatibility verification, and expedited shipping for OEM components like this genuine Dell drive. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for pricing, availability, and expert assistance with your storage requirements.
Is the Dell ProBook 13 Plus suitable for warehouse and logistics management?
Yes, the Dell ProBook 13 Plus is an excellent choice for warehouse managers and logistics professionals, featuring a durable 13.3" display, long battery life, Intel vPro management capabilities, and Windows 11 Pro for enterprise applications. Contact us today to learn how we can configure this Copilot+ PC for your specific warehouse and inventory management needs.
How does the GM4500 compare to earlier Gryphon series models?
The GM4500 is the latest in Datalogic's popular Gryphon series, introducing the innovative contactless wireless charging system for the first time while maintaining the proven 2D imaging technology and STAR cordless connectivity. It offers enhanced reliability and reduced maintenance compared to earlier models with traditional contact-based charging. We offer the GM4500 as the current-generation choice for organizations seeking the latest Gryphon technology.
What management and configuration tools are available for the GM4500-HC?
Datalogic provides Aladdin™ configuration software and Remote Host Management software to simplify device deployment and keep scanners synchronized across your enterprise. These tools allow IT teams to remotely manage settings, monitor device health, and maintain consistent configurations across multiple GM4500-HC units in your warehouse or healthcare facility. Visit barcodesinc.com to learn more about our complete support and management solutions.
How do I choose between single-turn and multi-turn encoders for my application?
Choose a single-turn encoder like the AST58 if your application involves rotation within one complete revolution and you only need position data within that range. Select a multi-turn encoder like the AMT58 if your application requires tracking position across multiple continuous rotations, such as on long conveyor systems or machinery with unlimited rotation. Contact us today to discuss your specific motion control requirements and we can recommend the ideal encoder solution for your warehouse or manufacturing operation.
What warranty and support options are available for the GBT4500-HC?
The Datalogic GBT4500-HC includes a 3-year factory warranty covering defects and malfunctions. We also provide access to Datalogic's free configuration tools including Aladdin software, OPOS utilities, and JavaPOS support for seamless integration into your systems. Our team at barcodesinc.com is available to assist with setup, troubleshooting, and ongoing support for your scanner deployment.
What accessories and configurations are included in the GM4500-HC kit?
The GM4500-HC-910K10-B BPOC (Barcode Point-of-Care) kit includes the scanner, WLC4090-HC-910 wireless charging base station, and USB cable (Part# 90A052278) for complete out-of-box deployment. Additional compatible accessories available from us include the RBP-GM40 removable battery pack for extended operations and the CHR-GM40-WT charging-only base station. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to configure the right bundle for your warehouse or healthcare facility.
What is the weight and form factor of the ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 (20VE003GUS)?
The Lenovo ThinkBook 15 Gen 2 is designed as a portable 15.6-inch laptop suitable for mobile professionals who need to transport their system between warehouse locations and offices. For precise weight and dimension specifications for this model, we recommend contacting our team today to ensure it meets your mobility requirements.
What makes the InShelf 360 better for retail than standard monitors?
The InShelf 360 is purpose-built for retail shelf mounting with commercial-grade durability, bright full HD visuals optimized for customer engagement, and integrated daisy chain technology for cost-effective multi-display deployments. Unlike standard monitors, it includes specialized mounting brackets for Lozier and Madix shelving and a hardened glass front designed for frequent cleaning in retail environments. Contact us today to discuss how the InShelf 360 can enhance your in-store advertising strategy.
Can I use the Lenovo 82YR0009US as both a laptop and tablet?
Yes, the Lenovo 82YR0009US is a true 2-in-1 convertible design with a 13.3" touchscreen that allows you to use it in laptop mode for data entry or tent mode for hands-free viewing and scanning operations. This flexibility makes it ideal for dynamic warehouse environments where you need multiple usage configurations.
What accessories and features are included with the SATO WWCLP2D01-NAR?
This printer comes equipped with a dispenser and rewinder, plus a Real-Time Clock for accurate timestamp logging of print jobs and RFID encoding events. The included accessories enable immediate deployment without additional purchases, and the real-time clock ensures compliance with time-sensitive tracking requirements in logistics and warehouse operations. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore bundle options and additional accessories available for this model.
What is included in the Janam XG4 package?
The XG4 comes complete with a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, tether, AC adapter, and USB-C cable. It also features a 42-key function numeric keypad, 13MP top-facing camera, and 5,700mAh battery for extended mobile workforce productivity. Contact us today to order or learn more about this complete mobile computing solution.
Is the Janam XG4 suitable for harsh environments?
Yes, the XG4 is built as an industrial-grade mobile computer designed to survive demanding environments, with an IP65 rating for dust and water resistance. Its rugged construction and sleek, lightweight design make it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Can the NLS-HR2081-SF replace a 1D-only scanner while adding 2D capabilities?
The NLS-HR2081-SF provides a cost-effective data capture solution that allows you to enjoy the capabilities of a 2D barcode scanner for the price of a 1D scanner. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to learn how this scanner can upgrade your existing scanning infrastructure.
What display and keypad options are available on the SoundStation IP 6000?
The SoundStation IP 6000 features a 248 x 68 pixel white LED backlit display with custom intensity control for easy visibility in various lighting conditions. It includes a standard 12-key keypad with three context-dependent soft keys and dedicated controls for on-hook/off-hook, redial, mute, and volume adjustment.
What accessories and items are included with the Janam XG4?
The XG4 comes with a comprehensive accessory package including a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, tether, AC adapter, and USB-C cable. These included items provide immediate protection and functionality out of the box, reducing the need for additional purchases.
What accessories and features are included with the XG4?
The Janam XG4 comes with a comprehensive accessory package including a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, tether, AC adapter, and USB-C cable. It also features a 13MP top-facing camera and 31-key numeric keypad, along with a 5,700mAh battery for extended daily use.
What is included in the Janam XG4 package?
The XG4 comes with a comprehensive accessory kit including a screen protector, handstrap, stylus, tether, AC adapter, and USB-C cable. With 4GB RAM and 64GB storage, plus a 5,700mAh battery, it's ready for immediate deployment. Contact us today to order or learn more about this enterprise-grade mobile computer.
What memory and processing power does the XG4 have?
The XG4 delivers 4GB of RAM and 64GB of storage, combined with unparalleled processing power that represents the industry's most powerful industrial-grade mobile computer. This advanced technology ensures smooth multitasking and application performance for enterprise deployments.
Where can I purchase replacement Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbons?
We offer the Magicard MB250YMCKOK ribbon as part of our comprehensive selection of ID card printer supplies. Visit barcodesinc.com to order your replacement ribbons, or contact us today for volume pricing and supply chain support for your Magicard 600 printer.
Where can I purchase the Newland PWRBANK10-iX power bank?
We offer the Newland PWRBANK10-iX as part of our comprehensive mobile computing and power supply inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to order today, or contact us to discuss volume pricing and integration with your existing Newland device fleet.
What comes with the Newland NLS-HR3280-SF scanner?
The scanner includes a 3m USB coiled cable and comes with a stand (Part# NLS-STD20i-32) for stationary or semi-stationary scanning stations. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to order the complete package or discuss your specific scanning setup requirements.
Is the Newland NVH300 suitable for harsh industrial environments?
Yes, the NLS-NVH300-H0 is designed for industrial applications with an IP64-sealed housing that protects against dust and moisture ingress. Its rugged construction features no moving parts and 1.8-meter drop resistance, making it well-suited for demanding warehouse, manufacturing, and logistics environments. We offer this scanner specifically for organizations requiring industrial-grade durability.
What security features does the Newland iX105 offer?
The iX105 includes value-added security features such as application protection and an admin tool designed to strengthen Android's native data security. These features help protect sensitive warehouse and logistics data on the device.
Does the Newland iX85 tablet have built-in cameras?
Yes, the Newland iX85 is equipped with a 13MP rear camera and a 5MP front camera, supporting document imaging and video communication capabilities for warehouse and logistics workflows.
Where can I purchase the Newland NVH300 barcode scanner?
We offer the Newland NVH300 as part of our comprehensive barcode scanner inventory. Visit barcodesinc.com to view detailed specifications, pricing, and availability, or contact us today for volume quotes, technical support, and expert guidance on whether this scanner is the right fit for your industrial scanning needs.
Does the MT6550 include a keyboard for data entry?
Yes, the MT6550 comes equipped with a 30-key keyboard, enabling efficient manual data entry and command input alongside barcode scanning. This integrated keyboard is particularly useful for warehouse operations that require frequent manual input or navigation.
What connectivity option does the Newland FR2780-20 include?
The FR2780-20 comes with a USB cable for direct connection to your point-of-sale or computer system, providing reliable data transfer and power connectivity. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to verify compatibility with your existing infrastructure.