HID 5395CG100 Access Control Reader
HID 5395 Accessory Model Overview
LOW PROFILE PROXIMITY CARD READER
Providing performance and reliability, HID's attractive, unobtrusive ThinLine® II proximity card reader is housed in a two-piece, weatherproof secure potted enclosure.
- Easily installed and maintained with the use of replaceable covers.
- Available with a Wiegand or Clock-and-Data interface.
- Provides high reliability, consistent read range and low power consumption.
- Features include multicolor LED and internal control or host control of the LED and beeper.
- Mounts directly on metal with minimal impact on the read range performance.
- Aesthetic design available in two cover designs and four colors to match any décor.
- Includes multilingual installation manual.
- ThinLine II 5395C Smart Card Reader
- Multilingual Installation Manual
Frequently Asked Questions
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 rugged laptop use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding field environments. This processor architecture ensures efficient multitasking and supports advanced security features essential for enterprise deployments.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This latest-generation processor ensures reliable computing power in demanding field environments.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 rugged laptop use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This processor generation provides excellent multitasking capability and energy efficiency for extended field operations.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable computing power whether you're working in the field or at a desk.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding field environments. This processor architecture ensures fast data processing and seamless multitasking capabilities for warehouse and logistics operations.
What barcode formats does the Datalogic M3551 scanner read?
The Datalogic M3551 Magellan 3500HSi reads all standard 1D linear codes including GS1 DataBar, plus 2D codes such as QR Code, Data Matrix, Aztec Code, and MaxiCode. It also decodes stacked codes including GS1 DataBar Composites, PDF417, and MicroPDF417, making it ideal for high-volume retail environments that require versatile barcode compatibility.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable computing power whether you're working in the field or office.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use and how does it perform?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable processing power whether you're running demanding applications in the field or at the office. We offer this rugged laptop configured with these processors to handle enterprise workloads in harsh environments.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use and what are its performance benefits?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. The vPro technology provides enhanced security and manageability features ideal for enterprise deployments in demanding field environments.
What are the specifications of the Dell 400-AUTD 12TB hard drive?
The Dell 400-AUTD is a 12TB 3.5" internal Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) hard drive operating at 12Gb/s with 7200 RPM speed. It features a 512e format and is designed as a hot-swappable, hot-pluggable component for server devices. We offer this drive as part of our comprehensive Dell storage solutions available from barcodesinc.com.
What power specifications does the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA power cord support?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA is designed for AC power input across worldwide voltage ranges of 85 to 264V, supporting both 120V and 240V at 60 or 50 Hz nominal frequencies. This universal compatibility makes it suitable for deployment in data centers and network facilities globally. We offer this accessory as part of our comprehensive Cisco networking product lineup.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 rugged laptop use?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering reliable performance for mission-critical tasks in demanding environments. This processor family is optimized for both processing power and energy efficiency in mobile workstations.
What processor does the Getac V110 Gen 7 use and what performance benefits does it offer?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is powered by a 12th Generation Intel Core i7/i5 vPro processor paired with Intel Iris X Graphics, delivering steadfast performance for mission-critical tasks. This combination ensures reliable computing power whether you're working in the field or at a desk, with vPro capabilities enabling remote management and security features ideal for enterprise deployments.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor performance with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in bright conditions. The rugged construction ensures reliable operation in challenging weather and field conditions, making it ideal for logistics and warehouse managers working in outdoor settings.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 screen readable in direct sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display with Full HD LCD and touchscreen capability, making it ideal for outdoor operations where visibility is critical. The high brightness output ensures clear visibility even in bright daylight conditions without screen glare.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in outdoor settings, even in direct sunlight. The Full HD LCD touchscreen with hard tip stylus support is specifically designed for field operations where glare and brightness are challenges. This makes it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and outdoor mission-critical applications available from us.
Can the Getac V110 Gen 7 be used in bright outdoor conditions?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display, making it fully visible and usable in outdoor settings and bright daylight conditions. This makes it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations where outdoor visibility is critical.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is engineered for outdoor performance with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in bright conditions. The rugged design handles rain and harsh environments, making it ideal for field operations and outdoor logistics work.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor performance with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in bright conditions. The rugged construction allows it to perform reliably in rain and shine, making it ideal for warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use in bright sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display with Full HD LCD and touchscreen technology, making it fully visible and usable in outdoor settings and direct sunlight. This makes it an excellent choice for warehouse managers, field technicians, and logistics professionals who need to work in varied lighting conditions.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains full visibility in bright daylight conditions. The rugged construction ensures reliable operation in rain, dust, and other harsh weather conditions, making it ideal for field operations and logistics work.
Which Cisco router models are compatible with the CRS-AC-CAB-NA power cord?
The CRS-AC-CAB-NA is compatible with Cisco ASR series routers including the ASR 1001, ASR 1002, ASR 1004, ASR 1006, and ASR 1013 models, as well as the ASR 9903 compact high-performance router. This accessory ensures reliable AC power delivery for modular power supply configurations across these enterprise-grade routing platforms. Contact us today for compatibility verification with your specific router configuration.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 is specifically designed for outdoor environments with a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display that maintains visibility in bright conditions. Its rugged construction allows it to perform reliably in demanding outdoor settings, rain or shine.
Is the Dell 400-AUTD drive compatible with my server?
The Dell 400-AUTD is engineered for server device support with its NL-SAS interface and hot-swappable design, making it compatible with Dell PowerEdge servers and other systems that support 12Gb/s SAS connectivity. For specific compatibility verification with your equipment, contact us today and our team can confirm compatibility with your exact server model.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for outdoor use and direct sunlight?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a 1,000 nits sunlight-readable LumiBond display with full HD LCD and touchscreen capabilities, making it exceptionally visible in bright outdoor conditions. This makes it ideal for warehouse operations, logistics, and field service work where outdoor visibility is critical.
Is the Datalogic M3551 suitable for reading damaged or poorly printed barcodes?
Yes, the M3551 excels at reading hard-to-read barcodes, truncated codes, and out-of-spec or poorly printed codes thanks to its advanced imaging technology that duplicates the speed and large field-of-view of traditional laser scanners. This makes it an excellent choice for warehouse and retail environments where barcode quality may vary.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless edge device integration and mobile workforce connectivity. It also includes 2x USB Type-A ports, 1x USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for secure communications.
What are the environmental operating conditions for systems using this AC power cord?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA supports equipment with operating temperatures ranging from 41 to 104°F (5 to 40°C) and front-to-back airflow configurations. These specifications ensure reliable operation in standard data center and network facility environments. Our technical team can help you assess whether this accessory meets your facility's environmental requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless edge device integration and mobile connectivity. It also features dedicated GPS, USB Type-A ports (x2), USB Type-C, and a smart card reader for enterprise security requirements.
What connectivity options are available on the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for always-connected operations. It also includes two USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for secure authentication and data transfer.
What makes the Dell 400-AUTD suitable for data center environments?
The 12TB capacity combined with 7200 RPM performance and NL-SAS interface makes this drive ideal for high-capacity storage demands in data centers and enterprise environments. Its hot-swappable design allows for seamless replacement without downtime, and the 512e format provides efficient sector management for modern storage systems. We offer this enterprise-grade drive to support your data center infrastructure needs.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 includes Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless connection to edge devices and networks. It also features two USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for comprehensive connectivity and security needs.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 features Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced connectivity for seamless connection to edge devices and networks. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures you can stay connected regardless of your location or network requirements.
What connectivity options does the V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 features Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced connectivity for seamless edge device integration. This comprehensive connectivity suite ensures reliable communication whether you're in the warehouse, field, or remote location.
What connectivity options are available on the V110 Gen 7?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for mobile connectivity. It also includes USB Type-A ports (x2), USB Type-C, and a smart card reader for secure enterprise access.
What connectivity options are available on the V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless integration with edge devices and networks. It also features dedicated GPS, two USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for secure access.
What connectivity options are available on the V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 offers comprehensive connectivity including Thunderbolt 4, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for seamless edge device integration. It also features dedicated GPS, two USB Type-A ports, one USB Type-C port, and a smart card reader for secure access and data transfer in field operations.
What connectivity options does the M3551 offer?
The M3551 provides multiple interface options including USB, Keyboard Wedge, RS-232, and IBM 46xx compatibility, with a standard USB Type A 4.5m/15ft cable included. This flexibility allows seamless integration with various POS systems and retail environments available from us.
What connectivity options does the Getac V110 Gen 7 offer?
The V110 Gen 7 provides comprehensive connectivity with Thunderbolt 4 compatibility, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.3, and optional LTE-Advanced for always-on mobile connectivity. It also includes dedicated GPS and multiple USB ports (2x USB Type-A and 1x USB Type-C) for seamless integration with edge devices and peripherals. Contact us today to configure the connectivity options that match your operational needs.
What storage and memory specifications come standard?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 8GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user swappable, allowing for easy upgrades and maintenance in the field. This configuration provides solid performance for typical warehouse and logistics operations.
What storage and memory configuration does this model include?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing for easy field upgrades and maintenance. This configuration provides sufficient capacity for most warehouse management and logistics applications while maintaining fast data access speeds.
What is the storage and memory configuration of the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user swappable, allowing you to easily upgrade or replace storage as needed without requiring manufacturer service. This configuration provides ample performance for multitasking and data-intensive applications while maintaining the flexibility to expand capacity in the field.
What storage and memory specifications come standard with this rugged laptop?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 8GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user swappable, allowing for easy upgrades and maintenance in the field. This configuration provides a solid balance of performance and storage for warehouse management and logistics applications.
What storage and memory specifications come standard with this model?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 includes 8GB of RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing field technicians to upgrade storage without requiring service visits. This configuration balances performance with portability for warehouse and logistics professionals.
What are the storage and memory specifications of this rugged laptop?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes equipped with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing you to upgrade storage as needed without service calls. This configuration provides ample capacity for enterprise applications while maintaining the flexibility to expand based on your field data collection requirements. We offer this system with Windows 11 Pro x64 for full enterprise compatibility.
Does the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA support redundant power configurations?
Yes, the CRS-AC-CAB-NA is designed for use with Cisco routers that support redundant power supply modules, such as the ASR 9903 which accommodates up to 4 AC power modules with 2+2 redundancy for high-line (200-240V) or 3+1 redundancy for low-line (90-130V) configurations. This enables fault-tolerant power delivery in mission-critical network environments. Visit barcodesinc.com or contact us today for guidance on redundant power setups.
Can the Dell 400-AUTD be hot-swapped without powering down the server?
Yes, the Dell 400-AUTD is specifically designed as both hot-swappable and hot-pluggable, allowing you to replace or add the drive without shutting down your server. This capability is essential for maintaining continuous operations in mission-critical environments. Contact us today if you need guidance on proper installation procedures for your specific server configuration.
What are the physical dimensions and weight of the Datalogic M3551?
The M3551 measures 15.2 x 15.2 x 8.7 cm (6.0 x 6.0 x 3.4 inches) with a compact weight of 0.79 kg (1.75 lbs), making it ideal for in-counter mounting in retail and grocery environments without consuming excessive counter space.
What storage and memory configurations does this rugged laptop include?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable for easy field upgrades and maintenance. This configuration provides sufficient performance for running warehouse management systems and logistics applications without requiring IT intervention for basic upgrades.
What is the storage and memory configuration of the Getac V110 Gen 7?
The V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 512GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing you to upgrade storage capacity in the field without requiring service. This configuration balances performance with the portability needed for mobile workforce operations.
What are the storage and memory specifications?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 16GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing for easy field upgrades and maintenance. This configuration provides ample performance for data-intensive logistics and warehouse management applications.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 suitable for rugged warehouse environments?
Absolutely. The V110 Gen 7 is built as a rugged laptop designed to perform reliably in demanding conditions—rain or shine. Its durable construction, combined with its sunlight-readable display and comprehensive connectivity, makes it ideal for warehouse managers and logistics operations.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include integrated barcode scanning capability?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 includes an integrated barcode reader, making it ideal for warehouse management, inventory tracking, and logistics operations without requiring external scanning hardware. Combined with the built-in rear camera and Windows Hello webcam, this laptop provides comprehensive data capture capabilities for field-based AIDC applications. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore how we can configure this system for your specific scanning requirements.
What is the maximum power consumption supported by Cisco routers using this AC power cord?
Cisco routers compatible with the CRS-AC-CAB-NA support maximum AC power consumption ranging from 471W for the ASR 1002 up to 4000W for the ASR 1013 and ASR 9903 models, depending on the specific router configuration and line voltage. The cord is engineered to safely deliver power for these demanding enterprise routing platforms. We offer comprehensive technical support to ensure proper power cord selection for your deployment.
What storage capacity does the Dell 400-AUTD provide?
The Dell 400-AUTD provides 12TB of storage capacity in a 3.5" form factor, offering substantial capacity for enterprise-level data storage needs. This capacity is ideal for consolidating large datasets while maintaining the reliability standards required in server environments. Visit barcodesinc.com to explore this and other high-capacity storage solutions we offer.
What environmental conditions can the M3551 withstand?
The M3551 operates reliably in temperatures from 0 to 40°C (32 to 104°F) and tolerates humidity levels from 5 to 95% non-condensing, with ESD protection rated at 25 kV air discharge. It also handles ambient light conditions up to 86,100 lux, making it suitable for various retail and warehouse lighting conditions.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 come with a touchscreen?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard tip stylus for precise input in rugged environments. The touchscreen capability combined with Windows Hello webcam authentication provides both usability and security for field-based workers.
What storage and memory options does the V110 Gen 7 come with?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes standard with 8GB RAM and a 256GB PCIe SSD that is user-swappable, allowing you to upgrade or replace storage as needed. This configuration provides a good balance of performance and capacity for enterprise applications.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with digitizer capability, enabling intuitive interaction and support for specialized applications in logistics and warehouse management. The touchscreen is integrated with the sunlight-readable display for reliable operation in all lighting conditions.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard tip stylus for intuitive interaction and data entry in rugged environments. The touchscreen capability enhances usability for warehouse management and field operations.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 touchscreen compatible with stylus input?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with Windows Hello webcam support and includes a hard tip stylus for precise input in the field. The touchscreen capability makes it ideal for inventory management, signature capture, and interactive applications in warehouse and logistics environments.
How durable is the Getac V110 Gen 7 for harsh environments?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 is engineered as a rugged laptop designed to perform in demanding conditions, featuring a hard handle for portability and durability testing that exceeds consumer-grade standards. It comes with a 3-Year B2B Warranty, reflecting Getac's confidence in its build quality for professional warehouse, logistics, and field operations.
Does the V110 Gen 7 include a touchscreen and stylus?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 features a Full HD LCD touchscreen with a hard-tip stylus included, enabling intuitive interaction for field data collection and signature capture. The sunlight-readable display ensures the touchscreen remains responsive even in bright outdoor conditions.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer with the Getac V110 Gen 7?
We offer a 3 Year B2B Warranty with the Getac V110 Gen 7, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and support packages tailored to your organization's needs.
How durable is the Getac V110 Gen 7 for harsh environments?
The V110 Gen 7 is engineered as a fully rugged laptop designed to perform in demanding conditions—rain or shine—with a hard handle for secure transport and durability features built throughout. It comes with a 3-year B2B warranty, and we offer it with comprehensive support available from our team.
What warranty and support does Barcodes Inc offer for this laptop?
We offer a 3 Year B2B Warranty with the Getac V110 Gen 7, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and support services tailored to your organization's needs.
What warranty and durability features does the Getac V110 Gen 7 provide?
The V110 Gen 7 comes with a 3-year B2B warranty and is engineered as a rugged laptop designed to perform in harsh environments and adverse weather conditions. Its durable construction, combined with the hard handle for easy transport and passthrough connectivity, ensures reliability for demanding field operations. We offer comprehensive support and warranty coverage to protect your investment in mission-critical mobile computing.
Is the Getac V110 Gen 7 rugged enough for harsh warehouse and field environments?
The V110 Gen 7 is purpose-built as a rugged laptop designed to perform mission-critical tasks in demanding conditions—rain or shine. Its durable construction, sunlight-readable display, and enterprise-grade components make it suitable for warehouse, logistics, and field service operations where reliability is essential.
What operating system does the Getac V110 Gen 7 run?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 ships with Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64, providing enterprise-grade security and compatibility with warehouse management and logistics software. It includes Windows Hello facial recognition webcam capability for secure user authentication in field operations.
Does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include security features for enterprise use?
Yes, the V110 Gen 7 includes Windows Hello webcam technology for biometric authentication and runs Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64, which provides enterprise-grade security features. The Intel vPro processor also enables advanced security capabilities including remote management and hardware-based security protections ideal for IT procurement in regulated industries.
What warranty and support options are available for the Getac V110 Gen 7?
We offer a 3-Year B2B Warranty with the Getac V110 Gen 7, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. Contact us today at barcodesinc.com to discuss extended support options and our enterprise service programs tailored to your logistics and warehouse operations.
What warranty and operating system does the V110 Gen 7 include?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 comes with Microsoft Windows 11 Pro x64, Windows Hello webcam for secure authentication, and a 3-Year B2B Warranty. This enterprise-grade coverage ensures your investment is protected in demanding business environments.
What warranty and support are available from Barcodes Inc?
We offer the Getac V110 Gen 7 with a 3-Year B2B Warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for mission-critical deployments. Contact us today to discuss warranty options and our technical support services tailored for your logistics and warehouse operations.
What warranty coverage does the Getac V110 Gen 7 include?
The V110 Gen 7 is backed by a 3-Year B2B Warranty, providing comprehensive coverage for business deployments. We offer this rugged laptop with full warranty support and can help you select the right configuration for your operational needs—contact us today for pricing and availability.
What warranty and support options are available for the V110 Gen 7?
The Getac V110 Gen 7 includes a 3-Year B2B Warranty covering hardware defects and failures. We offer comprehensive support and warranty services—contact us today to discuss extended coverage options and service plans tailored to your warehouse or logistics operation.
Does the M3551 support both sweep and presentation scanning techniques?
Yes, the M3551 enables both high-speed sweep scanning and presentation scanning techniques, ensuring maximum productivity and ergonomic ease for checkout operators. This dual-mode capability allows flexibility in how items are scanned while maintaining consistent read performance across different scanning methods.
What interface type does the Dell 400-AUTD use?
The Dell 400-AUTD uses a Near Line SAS (NL-SAS) interface with 12Gb/s speed, which is the standard for enterprise-class storage drives in modern server architectures. This interface provides reliable, high-speed data transfer suitable for demanding applications and large-scale data operations. We offer this drive as part of our full range of enterprise storage components available from barcodesinc.com.
Is the Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA a replacement part or an additional accessory?
The Cisco CRS-AC-CAB-NA is a modular power supply accessory designed for Cisco ASR router systems, providing AC power connectivity for equipment that may require additional or replacement power cords. It's classified as a data networking device accessory suitable for enterprise installations and upgrades. Available from us with full technical documentation—contact us today to order or verify your power cord requirements.