Navigation

Barcodes,Inc.

Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family

Starting at:
$4,710.00

The Summit 200 switch family redefines edge switch connectivity by delivering the price competitiveness and ease of connectivity of a traditional Layer 2 switch with the advanced features, manageability, and performance normally found in much more expensive Layer 3 switches. Even the most demanding edge customers can now have it all: high performance, manageability and advanced Layer 3 switching services in a surprisingly compact and low cost package.

The Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family is also known as the Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family

Summit 200 Switch Family Options
Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family (13232)
Summit 200-24FX (Fixed-Format 100Base-FX Ethernet Access Switch with 24 100Base-FX MMF Ports, 2 Combination Gigabit Ports, 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 or Unpopulated Mini-GBIC, ExtremeWare Edge License, 1 AC PSU)
In Stock: Ships Same Day
$4,710.00
+ Add to Quote
Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family (15951)
Summit WM200 Capacity Upgrade for 100 Access Points
Extreme Networks summit-200-48 (15042)
Summit 200-48 EW Advanced Edge Upgrade (ExtremeWare Advanced Edge software upgrade voucher for Summit 200-48)
Extreme Networks summit-200-48 (15040)
Summit 200-48 with ExtremeWare Edge software license
Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family (13243)
Advanced Edge software voucher for Summit 200-24
Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family (13240)
Summit 200-24 with ExtremeWare Edge software license