Barcodes,Inc.

Extreme Networks SR XENPAK

The Extreme Networks SR XENPAK has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

The SR XENPAK supports distances of up to 300 m on 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF)

The SR XENPAK module supports distances of up to 300 m on 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The SR XENPAK 10GBASE-SR is used in a data center to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device to an Ethernet switch

The Extreme Networks SR XENPAK is also known as the Extreme Networks SR XENPAK

SR XENPAK Options
Extreme Networks SR XENPAK (10110)
10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 850 nm, up to 300 m on multimode fiber, SC connector