Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Extreme Networks 48032

Extreme Networks - BDXA-FM10T
Please Call for Pricing
or to Purchase
The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

Technical Information

  • Maximum Mono Print Speed: 7 Second
  • Maximum Color Print Speed: 24 Second
  • Printing Capability: Single Sided
  • Maximum Print Resolution: 300 dpi
  • Print Color: Color
  • Recommended Use: Card Print
  • Encoding Technology: Magnetic Stripe Encoder

General Information

  • Product Type: Dye Sublimation/Thermal Transfer Printer
  • Brand Name: Fargo
  • Manufacturer: HID Global Corporation
  • Product Model: DTC4000
  • Product Name: DTC4000 Card Printer Single Sided

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Desktop

Media Types & Handling

  • Media Type:
    • PVC Card
    • Polyester Card
    • Adhesive Backed Card
  • Media Load Type: Auto Feed
  • Media Handling:
    • 1 x Input Hopper 100 Card
    • 1 x Output Hopper 100 Card
  • Media Size:
    • 2.06" x 3.31" - CR79 Card
    • 2.13" x 3.38" - CR-80 Card
  • Media Thickness: 40 mil

Power Description

  • Input Voltage:
    • 110 V AC
    • 220 V AC

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year

Other

  • Platform Supported: PC

Memory

  • Standard Memory: 32 MB

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The Extreme Networks 48032 is also known as EXT-48032 .