Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Extreme Networks 15715

Extreme Networks Accessories - 16AP License (for (Part# 15714)
The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

General Information

  • Product Type: Carrying Case
  • Product Series: S
  • Brand Name: McKleinUSA
  • Manufacturer: McKlein Company, LLC
  • Product Model: 15715
  • Product Name: River West S Series 15715 Laptop Case
  • Product Line: River West
  • Packaged Quantity: 1

Product Information

  • Compartment Height: 11"
  • Compartment Width: 2"
  • Compartment Length: 16"
  • Maximum Screen Size Supported: 17"
  • Checkpoint Friendly: Yes
  • Carrying Options:
    • Shoulder Strap
    • Hand Strap

Physical Characteristics

  • Exterior Material: Leather
  • Height: 13.5"
  • Width: 16.5"
  • Depth: 11"
  • Color: Black
  • Weight (Approximate): 5.80 lb

Other

  • Country of Origin: Thailand
  • Recycled: No
  • Application/Usage: Notebook
  • Package Contents:
    • River West S Series 15715 Laptop Case
    • Shoulder Strap
    • Notebook Sleeve
    • River West S Series 15715 Laptop Case
    • Shoulder Strap
    • Notebook Sleeve
  • Additional Information:
    • Hand strap drop length: 5"
    • Shoulder strap drop length: 18" - 20"

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The Extreme Networks 15715 is also known as EXT-15715 .