Barcodes,Inc.

Extreme Networks 13232

 
0.0

(No reviews)

Be the first to

Write a Review
Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family - Summit 200-24FX (Fixed-Format 100Base-FX Ethernet Access Switch with 24 100Base-FX MMF Ports, 2 Combination Gigabit Ports, 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 or Unpopulated Mini-GBIC, ExtremeWare Edge License, 1 AC PSU)

The Summit 200 switch family redefines edge switch connectivity by delivering the price competitiveness and ease of connectivity of a traditional Layer 2 switch with the advanced features, manageability, and performance normally found in much more expensive Layer 3 switches. Even the most demanding edge customers can now have it all: high performance, manageability and advanced Layer 3 switching services in a surprisingly compact and low cost package.

Full specifications (PDF)

Full specifications (PDF)

Brand Extreme Networks
Model Summit 200 Switch Family
 

Customer Review Summary

Recommended Accessories for Model: Extreme Networks Summit 200 Switch Family
Protect Your Product

The Extreme Networks 13232 is also known as EXT-13232 .