Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:

Extreme Networks 10116E

Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver - LW XENPAK (10GB Ethernet Transceiver, Up to 10km on Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector and RoHS-5)
The XENPAK Transceiver module supports distances of up to 80 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF)

The XENPAK Transceiver provides convenient long haul 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for distances up to 80 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). he XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings.

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The Extreme Networks 10116E is also known as EXT-10116E .