Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Extreme Networks 10110

Extreme Networks SR XENPAK - 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 850 nm, up to 300 m on multimode fiber, SC connector
The SR XENPAK supports distances of up to 300 m on 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF)

The SR XENPAK module supports distances of up to 300 m on 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The SR XENPAK 10GBASE-SR is used in a data center to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device to an Ethernet switch

Full specifications (PDF)

 

The Extreme Networks 10110 is also known as EXT-10110 .