Navigation
FREE 2 DAY SHIPPING* with code FREE20SHIP (Learn More)
*Enjoy Free 2-Day Shipping on BarcodesInc.com and phone orders. To apply promo: first enter zip code to estimate shipping. Then, enter promo code to apply discount. Offer valid in the contiguous US only. This offer is NOT valid on international orders. Offer cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. Product exclusions apply on cash drawers and all printing supplies (labels, receipt paper, ribbons, printheads, toner, inkjet cartridges, RFID tags, RFID labels).

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping

Extreme Networks 10011

Extreme Networks SX GBIC - 1000BASE-SX GBIC-based transceiver, SC connector, for use with multimode fiber with distances up to 550 meters

General Information

  • Product Type:
    • Mouse Pad
    • Mouse Pad
    • Network Cable
  • Brand Name:
    • Rain Design
    • Icemat
    • Unirise
  • Manufacturer:
  • Product Name:
    • iRest Mouse Pad
    • 2nd Edition Mouse Pad
    • High End Data Center Rated Cat6 Clearfit Patch Cable
  • Product Line:
    • iRest
    • ClearFit
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Packing: Bagged

Technical Information

  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Cable Type: Category 6
  • Connector Plating: Gold-plated Contacts
  • Features:
    • Snagless
    • Stranded
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Cable Length: 10 ft
  • Conductor: Copper
  • Jacket Type:
    • Plenum
    • UltraFlex

Physical Characteristics

  • Color:
    • White
    • Purple
    • Blue
  • Material:
    • Lycra
    • Gel
    • Elastomer
    • Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Product Information

  • Features:
    • Wrist Rest
    • Non-skid

Other

  • Additional Information:
    • Icemat 2nd Edition is made of glass, looks incredibly stylish and will never bend or loose shape
    • The mouse pad contains six rubber feet which ensures solid and steady use
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority:
    • RoHS
    • REACH
  • Certifications & Standards:
    • TAA/BAA
    • ISO/IEC 11801
    • UL
    • ETL Verified
    • TIA/EIA-568B.2-1 Compliant

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Brand Extreme Networks
Model SX GBIC
 

The Extreme Networks 10011 is also known as EXT-10011 .