Navigation

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping
Extreme Networks LX GBIC
X
Extreme Networks LX GBIC
Extreme Networks logo

Extreme Networks LX GBIC

The Extreme Networks LX GBIC has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

The LX GBIC transceiver supports distances of up to 10km, SC connector, for use with single mode fiber.

LX GBIC Options
Extreme Networks LX GBIC (10013)
1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km, SC connector, for use with single mode fiber.
Discontinued
Need Assistance?