Navigation
Free 2-Day Shipping with code: FREESHIPNOV through 11/15* Shop Now!
*Free 2-Day Shipping is available at BarcodesInc.com through November 15, 2019 at 11:59 pm CST. To apply promo code: first, enter zip code to estimate shipping. Then, enter promo code to apply discount. Offer may be redeemed via phone (but valid only on web pricing). This offer cannot be combined with other promotions or discounts. Offer cannot be applied to existing quotes. One time use only. Offer valid in the US only. This offer is not valid on international orders. Product exclusions apply on all printing supplies and cash drawers.

X
You've just added this product to the cart:


Continue Shopping
Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch
X
Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch
Extreme Networks logo

Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch

The Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch transceiver supports a link length of up to 10 kilometers on standard 1310 nm single-mode fiber (SMF)

The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch transceiver supports a link length of up to 10 kilometers on standard 1310 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch 10GBASE-LR transceiver is most commonly deployed in inter-building single mode connections.

The Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch is also known as the Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch

BlackDiamond 10808 Switch Options
Extreme Networks ER XENPAK (10112)
10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 40 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch (10111)
10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1310 nm, up to 10 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
Extreme Networks SR XENPAK (10110)
10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 850 nm, up to 300 m on multimode fiber, SC connector